HOME US News States
US news 2004 indoor
Carl Lewis Invitational
Jan 24, 2004 at the University of Houston, Houston TX

| Results |

Jason Richardson doubles in 200/60H. Jamal Charles 7.81 US#1. Inika McPherson 5-10 HJ US#1t (Chelsea Taylor CO). Bianca Knight gets sprint double with US top 3 marks. Scott Seller 7-0 US#2.

Boys - Jeremy Waddle 6.92 60D. Cedar Hill TX sr Jason Richardson doubles 22.17 200m US#5 and 7.85 60H US#2 (Jamal Charles 7.81p US#1). Cinco Ranch TX jr Scott Seller 7-0 US#2. Dominic Milton 49.80 400m. Magnolia TX sr Jacob Hernandez 1:56.46 US#5. Carroll Southlake sr Ty Barrington 15-0 PV. Elliot O'Hare 46-2.25 TJ. Kemuel Morales 56-9.75 SP.
Girls - Ridgeland MS fr Bianca Knight doubles 7.56p 60D US#2 and 24.65 200m US#3. Thurgood Marshall TX soph Brandi Cross 55.92 400m. Jasmin Dalton 2:19.50 800m. Cedar Park sr Hallie Bullin 10:23.81 3000m. Trinity Valley Fort Worth sr Anne Phillips 12-0 PV.

Results

Boys - Girls

results from Flash Results Texas

Boys

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Chason                 unattached                6.99q  1 
  1 Waddle, Jeremy               Flight Int'l              6.99q  7 
  1 Odie, Tim                    unattached                6.99q  7 
  1 Harris, Cedric               Port Arthur TC            6.99q  9 
  5 Buckram, Donald              Five Hills TFC            7.01q 10 
  6 McDaniel, Otis               San Antonio Heat          7.02q  4 
  7 Johnson, Shawn               unattached                7.06q  3 
  8 Franks, Kerry                W Orange Stark            7.08q  6 
  9 Jones, Shane                 SA Blazers                7.11   8 
 10 Turner, Joseph               Texas Heat TC             7.12   3 
 11 Hughlett, Shaun              Poteet HS                 7.14   8 
 11 Milhoan, Charlie             Wylie HS                  7.14   2 
 13 Spencer, Taylor              Pine Tree                 7.15   2 
 14 Higgintotham, Adam           Big Daddy TC              7.16   7 
 15 Lampley, Lincoln             Jackson Jaguars           7.17   1 
 15 Drish, Leigh                 unattached                7.17   2 
 15 Gage, Dominic                Texas Heat TC             7.17   1 
 15 Bell, O'Bryan                Tyler Metro TC            7.17  10 
 19 Brown, Steven                unattached                7.18   9 
 20 High, Aaron                  Cent'l TX United          7.19  10 
 20 James, Aaron                 unattached                7.19   8 
 20 Douglas, Corey               unattached                7.19   6 
 23 Crawford, Dominique          LC Express                7.22   5 
 24 Beasley, Kenneth             W Orange Stark            7.23   6 
 25 Cox, Deavin                  Bishop Lynch HS           7.24   9 
 26 Starks, Alexander            San Antonio Heat          7.27   5 
 26 Rusher, Everett              Track Dallas              7.27   6 
 28 Taylor, Howard               Tyler Metro TC            7.28   1 
 28 Andrews, Justin              unattached                7.28   7 
 28 Myers, Brandon               Southern Eagles           7.28   6 
 31 DaCosta, Andrew              unattached                7.30  10 
 32 Washington, Chris            Dallas Broncos            7.32   9 
 33 Smith, RIchard               unattached                7.33   3 
 33 Yates, Anthony               SA Blazers                7.33   1 
 35 Bittick, Ed                  Lutheran South            7.36   4 
 36 White, Kendall               SA Blazers                7.41   1 
 37 Woods, Johnathan             Five Hills TFC            7.43   8 
 38 Colbert, Brandon             Blaze AC                  7.56   6 
 38 Almanza, Ernesto             St. Joe TC                7.56   3 
 40 Moales, Demetrius            Texas Heat TC             7.62   5 
 41 Sisson, Jordan               Cinco Ranch TC            7.64   7 
 42 Smith, Phillip               S. Austin Steel           7.67   2 
 43 Guerrero, Eddie              Flight Int'l              7.68   9 
 44 Caddell, Cal                 St. Joe TC                7.69   5 
 45 Crawford, Dwain              LC Express                7.73   2 
 46 Brown, Demarcus              Tyler Metro TC            7.83   9 
 47 Yancey, Alston               Brazoswood HS             7.85  10 
 48 Lanham, Justin               unattached                7.88   5 
 48 Wilson, Clay                 Lone Star Athl.           7.88   8 
 50 Lewis, Corey                 LC Express                7.89   3 
 51 Reese, Phillip               Conroe Rec Ctr.           7.90   8 
 52 Rodriguez, Alex              Ft Bend Baptist           7.94   4 
 53 Koger, Julius                Texas Heat TC             7.96   7 
 54 Kim, Sean                    unattached                7.98   1 
 55 Burns, John                  Lutheran South            8.28   5 
 -- Richardson, Mike             Pine Tree                   FS   2 
 -- Powell, Erik                 Pine Tree                   FS  10 
 -- Davis, Undrae                SA Blazers                  FS   4 
 -- Guy, D'Andre                 SA Blazers                  FS   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Waddle, Jeremy               Flight Int'l              6.92  
  2 Odie, Tim                    unattached                6.94  
  3 Harris, Cedric               Port Arthur TC            6.95  
  4 McDaniel, Otis               San Antonio Heat          6.99  
  5 Lane, Chason                 unattached                7.01  
  6 Buckram, Donald              Five Hills TFC            7.04  
  7 Franks, Kerry                W Orange Stark            7.07  
  8 Johnson, Shawn               unattached                7.10  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richardson, Jason            Track Dallas             22.17   1 
  2 Charles, Jamal               Port Arthur TC           22.26   2 
  3 Eugene, Frank                unattached-TA            22.53  11 
  4 Boyd, Anthony                SA Blazers               22.61  10 
  5 Odie, Tim                    unattached               22.71   6 
  6 Hyde, Jansen                 Poteet HS                22.73   8 
  7 McDaniel, Otis               San Antonio Heat         22.75   4 
  8 Dennis, Lane                 Cen Tex Elite            22.76  14 
  9 Johnson, Jordan              Poteet HS                22.78   5 
 10 Waddle, Jeremy               Flight Int'l             22.92   1 
 11 Summers, Quentin             Randolph RR              22.93   7 
 12 Franklin, Richard            DeSoto RR TC             23.12   1 
 13 Rogers, Kevin                unattached               23.13   2 
 14 Young, Quinton               San Antonio Heat         23.19   5 
 15 Harris, Erroll               Randolph RR              23.31   4 
 16 Washington, Jeremy           unattached-TM            23.35  19 
 17 Nervous, Joseph              Southern Eagles          23.36   2 
 18 Lampley, Lincoln             Jackson Jaguars          23.37  11 
 19 Lane, Chason                 unattached               23.40  18 
 20 Dotson, Bradford             unattached               23.41   3 
 21 Brown, Steven                unattached               23.48   4 
 22 Hughlett, Shaun              Poteet HS                23.49   6 
 23 Bradford, Darrell            unattached               23.49   3 
 24 Gooden, Bashiri              unattached-TA            23.50   4 
 25 Carter, Raymond              LC Express               23.53   2 
 26 Colvin, Kurtiss              Texas Heat TC            23.58   8 
 27 Bebbs, Dejoin                Southern Strid.          23.62  11 
 28 Higgintotham, Adam           Big Daddy TC             23.63  19 
 29 Harris, Bobby                unattached               23.69  12 
 30 Turner, Ed                   Track Houston            23.71   9 
 31 Milhoan, Charlie             Wylie HS                 23.75   2 
 32 Collins, Chris               unattached               23.78   5 
 33 Rusher, Everett              Track Dallas             23.78   1 
 34 Buckram, Donald              Five Hills TFC           23.78   3 
 35 Teasley, Queito              Cinco Ranch TC           23.79   7 
 36 Spencer, Taylor              Pine Tree                23.79   5 
 37 Powell, Erik                 Pine Tree                23.80   2 
 38 Douglas, Corey               unattached               23.84   9 
 39 Benjamin, Kevin              Track Houston            23.87   1 
 40 Drish, Leigh                 unattached               23.88  19 
 41 High, Aaron                  Cent'l TX United         23.89  19 
 42 Stephenson, Glen             unattached               23.91   3 
 43 Seguin, Greg                 Bishop Lynch HS          23.97   9 
 44 Padgett, Brian               LC Express               23.99   9 
 45 Wiggins, Patrick             Texas Heat TC            24.01  13 
 46 Tisdale, Chase               Cen Tex Elite            24.03  12 
 47 Madonio, Andrew              Bay Area Rd Warr         24.09   8 
 48 James, Ryan                  unattached               24.11   7 
 49 Johnson, Otis                Southern Eagles          24.16   4 
 50 Almanza, Ernesto             St. Joe TC               24.22  14 
 51 Fields, James                unattached               24.25   3 
 52 Cox, Deavin                  Bishop Lynch HS          24.28   7 
 53 Parks, Andrew                Texas Heat TC            24.33  13 
 54 Starks, Alexander            San Antonio Heat         24.35   8 
 55 Duffey, Tyler                Austin Striders          24.38  14 
 56 Oliver, Brandon              San Antonio Heat         24.41   8 
 57 Mejia, Michael               Bishop Lynch HS          24.44  10 
 58 Lockhart, Darron             LC Express               24.46  14 
 59 Taylor, Howard               Tyler Metro TC           24.48  20 
 59 Andrews, Justin              unattached               24.48  17 
 61 Bittick, Ed                  Lutheran South           24.53  12 
 62 Cruz, Riky                   Lone Star Athl.          24.53  16 
 63 Scott, Jabarri               San Antonio Heat         24.54  12 
 64 McDonald, Anthony            Five Hills TFC           24.62   4 
 65 Knopp, Chris                 Cinco Ranch TC           24.65  17 
 66 Milton, Dominique            Track Houston            24.67   1 
 67 White, Kendall               SA Blazers               24.75  16 
 68 Yates, Anthony               SA Blazers               24.81  13 
 69 Crawford, Dominique          LC Express               24.83  10 
 69 Colbert, Brandon             Blaze AC                 24.83  11 
 71 Guerrero, Eddie              Flight Int'l             24.95  10 
 72 Charles, Michael             Track Houston            24.97   7 
 73 Koger, Julius                Texas Heat TC            25.16  16 
 74 Smith, Phillip               S. Austin Steel          25.21  15 
 75 Gaskin, Bryce                unattached               25.22  10 
 76 Sisson, Jordan               Cinco Ranch TC           25.28  12 
 77 Tapia, Clay                  Tyler Metro TC           25.31  17 
 78 Tarbox, Brian                unattached               25.31  18 
 79 Rhodes, Adam                 unattached               25.32  20 
 80 Richardson, Mike             Pine Tree                25.36  11 
 81 Nelson, Eric                 Track Dallas             25.40   5 
 82 Strauch, Justin              Track Dallas             25.47   8 
 83 Moales, Demetrius            Texas Heat TC            25.54  16 
 84 Vigil, Santiago              St. Joe TC               25.57  15 
 85 Caddell, Cal                 St. Joe TC               25.59  14 
 86 Brown, Demarcus              Tyler Metro TC           25.70  18 
 87 Dismuke, Colin               unattached               26.03  12 
 88 Johnson, Reggie              SA Blazers               26.04  15 
 89 Burgess, Alec                Lutheran South           26.09  19 
 90 Kim, Sean                    unattached               26.22  13 
 91 Wilson, Chris                unattached               26.24  18 
 92 Wilson, Clay                 Lone Star Athl.          26.34  16 
 93 Reglado, Michael             Houston Heat             26.49  20 
 94 Burns, John                  Lutheran South           27.66  17 
 95 Sloan, Jr., Kerry            unattached               32.00  17 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Milton, Dominic              Wings TC                 49.80   1 
  2 Farmer, Sterling             Track Houston            50.46   1 
  3 Richards, Justin             unattached               50.70   5 
  4 Summers, Quentin             Randolph RR              50.87   1 
  5 Foster, Tim                  Track Houston            51.01   4 
  6 Harris, Erroll               Randolph RR              51.06   1 
  7 Johnson, Jordan              Poteet HS                51.11   6 
  8 Trombold, Nick               Austin Striders          51.12   3 
  9 Gordon, Esmond               Texas Heat TC            51.25   9 
 10 Barlow, Zackery              DeSoto RR TC             51.69   3 
 11 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eagles          51.71  18 
 12 Brown, Brayon                Track Houston            51.96   5 
 13 Ivory, Sammie                SA Blazers               52.00   6 
 14 Bebbs, Dejoin                Southern Strid.          52.07   4 
 15 McDowell, Rudy               LC Express               52.08   6 
 16 Dennis, Lane                 Cen Tex Elite            52.19  11 
 17 Price, Anthony               Track Houston            52.26   5 
 18 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston            52.27   4 
 19 Rogers, Kevin                unattached               52.32   1 
 20 Peroyea, Trey                unattached               52.65   2 
 21 Battle, Ivan                 unattached               52.69  17 
 22 Dortch, Tremayne             unattached               52.82  17 
 23 Williams, Tomaz              unattached               52.91  17 
 24 Young, Brashard              unattached               53.03   4 
 25 Powell, Erik                 Pine Tree                53.11   4 
 26 Andrews, Justin              unattached               53.20  18 
 27 Tisdale, Chase               Cen Tex Elite            53.26  11 
 28 Madonio, Andrew              Bay Area Rd Warr         53.26   2 
 29 Jackson, Harold              Southern Strid.          53.34   3 
 30 Green, Danny                 SA Blazers               53.45   7 
 31 Dotson, Bradford             unattached               53.57   2 
 32 Seguin, Greg                 Bishop Lynch HS          53.69   5 
 33 Joseph, de'Mion L.           unattached               53.82   8 
 34 Mendiola, Adrian             San Antonio Heat         53.87   8 
 35 Wiggins, Patrick             Texas Heat TC            53.90  13 
 36 Tolbert, Willie              unattached               53.95  18 
 37 Cruz, Riky                   Lone Star Athl.          54.00   8 
 38 Leasure, Mike                Austin Striders          54.22   8 
 39 James, Ryan                  unattached               54.23   7 
 40 Harvey, Stephen              unattached               54.27   7 
 41 Benard, Ronald               Track Houston            54.46  10 
 42 Drish, Leigh                 unattached               54.62  17 
 43 Wilson, Blake                Flight Int'l             54.78  10 
 44 Oliver, Brandon              San Antonio Heat         54.79   2 
 45 Walker, Khalid               unattached               54.88  16 
 46 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston            54.94  10 
 47 Young, Quinton               San Antonio Heat         54.98   3 
 48 Mancrini, Joe                unattached               55.00   9 
 49 Parks, Andrew                Texas Heat TC            55.02  13 
 50 Breeding, Ronnie             Southern Strid.          55.05  13 
 51 Caldwell, Ryan               Texas Heat TC            55.10  15 
 52 Banks, Leon A.               Southern Strid.          55.25   9 
 53 Canada, Corey                San Antonio Heat         55.37   9 
 54 Oldham, Sean                 Brazoswood HS            55.39  15 
 55 Estrella, Michael            Track Houston            55.44   5 
 56 Mejia, Michael               Bishop Lynch HS          55.56   7 
 57 Duff, Lamar                  Five Hills TFC           55.73   7 
 58 Alexander, Jared             Texas Heat TC            55.78  15 
 59 Gallagher, David             Bishop Lynch HS          55.80  10 
 60 Rodriguez, Alex              Ft Bend Baptist          55.83  10 
 61 Gomez, J. Carlos             unattached               56.26  11 
 62 Burgess, Alec                Lutheran South           56.31  13 
 63 Carter, John                 Track Houston            56.53  12 
 64 Scott, Jabarri               San Antonio Heat         56.98   9 
 65 Jones, DeLorean              Wings TC                 57.19  12 
 66 Vigil, Santiago              St. Joe TC               57.36  12 
 67 Nelson, Eric                 Track Dallas             57.36   5 
 68 Miracle, Paul                Bishop Lynch HS          57.55  12 
 69 Kizzee, Kelvin               Track Houston            57.94  16 
 70 Reglado, Michael             Houston Heat             57.98  17 
 71 Riggins, Damien              Texas Heat TC            58.05  15 
 72 Lesslar, John                unattached               58.34  11 
 73 Poe, Dustin                  Ft Bend Baptist          59.10   9 
 74 Rodriguez, Andrew            Ft Bend Baptist          59.25  16 
 75 Kapadia, Jay                 unattached               59.27  17 
 76 Petrick, Brent               Ft Bend Baptist          59.33  14 
 77 Tuttle, Levi                 San Antonio Heat         59.56   8 
 78 Lane, Chason                 unattached             1:00.92  18 
 79 Johnson, Reggie              SA Blazers             1:01.37  14 
 80 Washington, Blake            Track Houston          1:01.83  15 
 81 Adair, Blake                 unattached             1:02.16  14 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jacob             Track Houston          1:56.46  
  2 Richards, Justin             unattached             2:02.85  
  3 Carden, Will                 DeSoto RR TC           2:03.26  
  4 Guevara, Nathan              unattached             2:03.59  
  5 Green, Brandon               Lamar HS               2:05.32  
  6 Hinojosa, Rey                Austin Striders        2:05.68  
  7 Jones, Chris                 Lightning TC           2:05.69  
  8 Kelm, Dustin                 unattached             2:06.48  
  9 Richardson, Marcus           Pine Tree              2:07.50  
 10 Page, Reagan                 Cinco Ranch TC         2:07.69  
 11 Reynolds, Rudy               St. John's Sch.        2:08.42  
 12 Rogahn, Ben                  Winners Edge           2:08.88  
 13 Arce, Cesar                  Big Daddy TC           2:09.36  
 14 Khodra, Ryan                 Lamar HS               2:10.41  
 15 Banks, Leon A.               Southern Strid.        2:10.81  
 16 Brown, Brandon               unattached             2:10.97  
 17 Martinez, Phillip            Cinco Ranch TC         2:11.10  
 18 Morgan, Mike                 Track Dallas           2:11.24  
 19 Breeding, Ronnie             Southern Strid.        2:11.33  
 20 Wilson, Blake                Flight Int'l           2:11.83  
 21 Shy, Cecil                   unattached             2:12.02  
 22 Miller, Brian                Track Houston          2:12.38  
 23 Colson, Charles              Houston Heat           2:13.18  
 24 McGannon, Pat                unattached             2:13.35  
 25 Pierce, Allen                DeSoto RR TC           2:13.41  
 26 Washington, Michael          Track Houston          2:13.66  
 27 Buck, John                   unattached-B           2:14.13  
 28 Castillo, Victor             Big Daddy TC           2:14.34  
 29 Jackson, Harold              Southern Strid.        2:14.85  
 30 Pruit, Josh                  Cyclones TC            2:14.88  
 31 Reed, Alan                   Dallas Broncos         2:15.81  
 32 Stroup, Justin               Mesquite Mercury       2:16.26  
 33 Hubert, Courtney             Track Houston          2:17.42  
 34 Martin, Jeremy               Conroe Rec Ctr.        2:17.62  
 35 Poe, Dustin                  Ft Bend Baptist        2:18.69  
 36 Fort, Travis                 Winners Edge           2:19.05  
 37 Canada, Corey                San Antonio Heat       2:20.17  
 38 Herrerra, Josh               Pine Tree              2:20.71  
 39 Frennea, Kyle                Cinco Ranch TC         2:23.47  
 40 Petrick, Brent               Ft Bend Baptist        2:26.58  
 41 Magee, John                  Cyclones TC            2:26.98  
 42 Kizzee, Kelvin               Track Houston          2:29.42  
 43 Washington, Blake            Track Houston          2:29.54  
 44 Riggins, Damien              Texas Heat TC          2:29.64  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Jacob                 unattached             4:31.79  
  2 Miller, Eric                 unattached             4:37.07  
  3 Hoeg, Alex                   unattached             4:38.92  
  4 Arceneaux, Bryan             Brazoswood HS          4:39.40  
  5 Ray, Derek                   Brandon HS (MS)        4:42.51  
  6 Sanchez, Sam                 unattached             4:43.74  
  7 Dermit, John                 Cinco Ranch TC         4:43.85  
  8 Lopez, Aaron                 Brazoswood HS          4:46.50  
  9 Saldivar, Efren              Brazoswood HS          4:47.76  
 10 Gest, Jonathan               unattached             4:48.64  
 11 Goldsmith, Kyle              unattached             4:48.67  
 12 Arce, Cesar                  Big Daddy TC           4:49.76  
 13 Buck, John                   unattached-B           4:51.18  
 14 Morgan, Mike                 Track Dallas           4:52.95  
 15 Pierce, William              unattached             4:54.61  
 16 Fort, Travis                 Winners Edge           4:56.38  
 17 Handy, Jeremy K.             Cinco Ranch TC         4:56.44  
 18 Roberts, Tristan             Kilgore HS             5:06.71  
 19 Pruit, Josh                  Cyclones TC            5:07.94  
 20 McGee, Ryan                  unattached             5:08.22  
 21 McElroy, Anthony             Five Hills TFC         5:08.56  
 22 Venizelos, Jimmy             unattached             5:09.13  
 23 Salgado, David               Track Houston          5:10.17  
 24 McCormick, Michael           Cinco Ranch TC         5:10.50  
 25 Mendiola, Roger              Cen Tex Elite          5:11.56  
 26 Miller, Jonathan             Cinco Ranch TC         5:11.93  
 27 Summers, Holt                Big Daddy TC           5:14.20  
 28 Barlow, Daniel               unattached             5:16.99  
 29 Shy, Cecil                   unattached             5:18.30  
 30 Sexton, Scott                Conroe Rec Ctr.        5:19.38  
 31 Bates, Michael               unattached             5:25.64  
 32 Strickland, DeMarcus         Blaze AC               5:25.80  
 33 Wolff, Chris                 Lutheran South         5:29.26  
 34 McCarthy, Ryan               unattached             5:34.47  
 35 Magee, John                  Cyclones TC            5:39.85  
 36 Gamez, David                 Lone Star Athl.        5:39.94  
 37 Hale, Paul                   Blaze AC               5:48.71  
 38 Stavinoha, Jeremy            Big Daddy TC           5:50.93  
 39 King, Sidney                 Lutheran South         5:51.80  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sweek, Jeremy                Poteet HS              9:30.05  
  2 Sanchez, Sam                 unattached             9:31.74  
  3 Gest, Jonathan               unattached             9:45.92  
  4 Perry, Andrew                Conroe Rec Ctr.        9:51.32  
  5 Mendiola, Roger              Cen Tex Elite          9:59.52  
  6 Gideon, Josh                 Mesquite Mercury      10:09.05  
  7 Strickland, DeMarcus         Blaze AC              10:16.95  
  8 Salgado, David               Track Houston         10:23.98  
  9 McElroy, Anthony             Five Hills TFC        10:29.15  
 10 Lemons, Steven               Mesquite Mercury      10:34.36  
 11 Bates, Michael               unattached            10:36.04  
 12 Jereb, Mike                  Pine Tree             11:10.10  
 13 Baker, Greg                  Conroe Rec Ctr.       11:10.68  
 14 Ornelas, Zachary             unattached            11:20.77  
 15 Hernandez, Norbert           Pine Tree             11:33.33  
 16 Hale, Paul                   Blaze AC              11:35.51  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Jamal               Port Arthur TC            7.81q  2 
  2 Jackson, Jeremy              LC Express                7.96q  4 
  3 Richardson, Jason            Track Dallas              7.99q  1 
  4 Whitham, Tyler               Cinco Ranch TC            8.05q  4 
  5 Hyde, Jansen                 Poteet HS                 8.09q  2 
  6 Gerland, Trevor              Cinco Ranch TC            8.21q  3 
  7 O'Neal, Garrett              unattached                8.27q  4 
  8 Padgett, Brian               LC Express                8.40q  6 
  9 Woods, Johnathan             Five Hills TFC            8.43   5 
 10 Daughtry, Kendal             San Antonio Heat          8.45   6 
 11 Tisdale, Chase               Cen Tex Elite             8.47   2 
 12 Guy, D'Andre                 SA Blazers                8.51   4 
 12 Harris, Bobby                unattached                8.51   5 
 14 Jones, Steven                LC Express                8.53   1 
 15 Schlueter, Cody              unattached                8.56   2 
 16 Fahlenkamp, Daniel           unattached                8.61   3 
 17 Charles, Michael             Track Houston             8.70   2 
 18 Loggains, Todd               Five Hills TFC            8.77   1 
 19 Hodgkins, Justin             unattached                8.79   2 
 20 Mendiola, Adrian             San Antonio Heat          8.98   3 
 21 Rea, Blake                   Pine Tree                 9.00   5 
 22 Daniel, Jeremiah             unattached                9.25   4 
 23 Ross, Brady                  Pine Tree                 9.27   1 
 24 Velasquez, Fidel             Lone Star PV              9.29   4 
 25 Jones, DeLorean              Wings TC                  9.30   6 
 26 Mosely, Drew                 Pine Tree                 9.33   3 
 27 Garza, Alex                  St. Joe TC                9.38   3 
 28 Davidson, Timothy            unattached                9.46   4 
 28 Strauch, Justin              Track Dallas              9.46   1 
 30 Smith, Michael               Bishop Lynch HS           9.72   6 
 31 Hargrave, Frank              Iowa HS (LA)              9.78   1 
 32 Brantley, Jr., Dennis        unattached                9.96   6 
 33 Gurrero, Sean                Five Hills TFC           10.00   5 
 34 Miracle, Paul                Bishop Lynch HS          10.10   3 
 35 McDonald, Josh               W Orange Stark           10.51   5 
 36 Rines, Renaldo               W Orange Stark           10.56   6 
 37 Wilson, Chris                unattached               10.78   4 
 38 Heinrich, Dominic            St. John's Sch.          10.80   6 
 -- Kuehn, Chris                 St. Joe TC                 DNF   5 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Jason            Track Dallas              7.85  
  2 Charles, Jamal               Port Arthur TC            7.90  
  3 Jackson, Jeremy              LC Express                7.92  
  4 Hyde, Jansen                 Poteet HS                 8.13  
  5 Whitham, Tyler               Cinco Ranch TC            8.19  
  6 O'Neal, Garrett              unattached                8.23  
  7 Padgett, Brian               LC Express                8.32  
  8 Gerland, Trevor              Cinco Ranch TC            8.34  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 San Antonio Blazers  'A'                            1:32.22   1 
  2 Southern Eagles  'A'                                1:32.38   2 
  3 LC Express  'A'                                     1:33.22   1 
  4 Dallas Broncos  'A'                                 1:33.72   1 
  5 Texas Heat TC  'A'                                  1:35.02   1 
  6 Austin Striders  'A'                                1:36.78   2 
  7 San Antonio Heat  'B'                               1:37.50   2 
  8 Lightning TC  'A'                                   1:38.09   2 
  9 Track Houston  'A'                                  1:38.27   1 
 -- San Antonio Heat  'A'                                   DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 unattached-TM  'A'                                  3:28.21   4 
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  3:28.68   1 
  3 Texas Heat TC  'A'                                  3:30.16   3 
  4 San Antonio Blazers  'A'                            3:31.08   2 
  5 Dallas Broncos  'A'                                 3:31.84   1 
  6 LC Express  'A'                                     3:32.40   2 
  7 Cinco Ranch TC  'B'                                 3:34.25   2 
  8 Lamar HS  'A'                                       3:34.68   1 
  9 Track Houston  'B'                                  3:34.81   1 
 10 Cinco Ranch TC  'A'                                 3:34.90   1 
 11 Austin Striders  'A'                                3:37.17   4 
 12 Southern Eagles  'A'                                3:39.77   4 
 13 unattached-TM  'B'                                  3:40.11   4 
 14 Port Arthur TC  'A'                                 3:41.35   4 
 15 San Antonio Blazers  'B'                            3:43.17   3 
 16 Texas Heat TC  'B'                                  3:44.39   3 
 17 Bishop Lynch HS  'A'                                3:45.19   4 
 18 Track Houston  'C'                                  3:54.00   2 
 19 Cinco Ranch TC  'C'                                 3:57.88   5 
 20 Cinco Ranch TC  'D'                                 4:04.85   5 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                 10:47.75  
  2 Lamar HS  'A'                                      11:06.88  
  3 Iowa HS (LA)  'A'                                  11:22.00  
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                 11:26.42  
  5 Conroe Rec Center  'A'                             12:03.13  
  6 Big Daddy TC  'A'                                  12:44.05  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sellers, Scott               unattached             7-00.00      2.13m 
  2 Colvin, Kurtiss              Texas Heat TC          6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Chavez, Max                  unattached             6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Velasquez, Fidel             Lone Star PV           6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Hargrave, Frank              Iowa HS (LA)           6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barrington, Ty               DFW-Elite PV          15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Hughes, Clint                Texas GC Flyers       14-06.00      4.41m 
  3 Buddin, Jarrod               Texas PV              14-06.00      4.41m 
  4 Lierman, Blake               Lone Star PV          14-00.00      4.26m 
  5 Bentley, Alex                Track Texas           13-06.00      4.11m 
  6 Ysebaert, Michael            unattached            13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 Stall, Matthew               Elite Vaulters        13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 Rozelle, Michael             St. Thomas HS         13-00.00      3.96m 
  9 Williams, Ryan               Track Texas           13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 Porter, Brian                DFW-Elite PV          12-06.00      3.81m 
 11 Velasquez, Fidel             Lone Star PV          12-00.00      3.65m 
 12 Lancaster, Jeff              Track Texas           12-00.00      3.65m 
 13 Keietsch, Michael            Elite Vaulters        11-06.00      3.50m 
 14 Hughes, Shane                Texas GC Flyers       11-06.00      3.50m 
 15 Finley, Blaine               St. John's Sch.       11-00.00      3.35m 
 16 Brown, Brian                 Texas GC Flyers       10-06.00      3.20m 
 16 Grandjean, Cole              Brazoswood HS         10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Rodriguez, Jeffrey           Texas PV                    NH            
 -- Hunt, Caleb                  Ft Bend Baptist             NH            
 -- Windham, Nicholas            Elite Vaulters              NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Steven                unattached            21-09.75      6.64m 
      21-03.50  20-01.25  21-05.75  20-04.25  21-09.75  FOUL
  2 Martinez, Adrian             St. Joe TC            21-06.50      6.56m 
      18-08.75  20-00.50  20-04.75  21-06.50  FOUL  PASS
  3 Dupree, Marcus               SA Blazers            21-06.25      6.55m 
      20-08.50  FOUL  20-06  21-06.25  20-11.75  21-05.25
  4 Carter, Raymond              LC Express            21-03.75      6.49m 
      21-02.75  21-00  21-03.50  21-03.75  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Quinn, Daniel                unattached            21-02.00      6.45m 
      20-08.75  FOUL  21-02  20-09.75  20-10.25  FOUL
  6 Guy, D'Andre                 SA Blazers            20-08.50      6.31m 
      FOUL  19-10.25  20-07.75  20-08.50  20-01.50  19-10
  7 Tisdale, Chase               Cen Tex Elite         20-06.50      6.26m 
      FOUL  20-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20-06.50
  8 Atkins, Jared                Track Houston         19-08.50      6.00m 
      19-06.50  19-07.50  19-07.25  19-00.50  19-08.50  19-00.50
  9 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston         19-06.50      5.95m 
      FOUL  19-01.50  19-06.50            
 10 Smith, Michael               Bishop Lynch HS       19-02.00      5.84m 
      FOUL  18-11.75  19-02            
 11 Brown, Demarcus              Tyler Metro TC        19-00.75      5.81m 
      18-05.50  17-08  19-00.75            
 12 Oldham, Sean                 Brazoswood HS         18-08.75      5.70m 
      18-07.75  18-08.75  18-06.50            
 13 Dike, Terry                  unattached            18-02.25      5.54m 
      16-07.25  17-11  18-02.25            
 14 Scott, Dewayne               W Orange Stark        18-00.00      5.48m 
      18-00  11-11  17-11.75            
 15 Junker, Tommy                Bishop Lynch HS       17-11.50      5.47m 
      16-09  17-05.25  17-11.50            
 16 Smith, RIchard               unattached            17-08.00      5.38m 
      15-09  17-03.50  17-08            

 17 Doman, Dakota                Westbury HS           17-00.75      5.20m 
      16-11.75  FOUL  17-00.75            
 -- Gerland, Trevor              Cinco Ranch TC            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Hare, Elliot               Texas Heat TC         46-02.25     14.07m 
  2 St. Julian, Jarman           W Orange Stark        45-01.50     13.75m 
  3 Quinn, Daniel                unattached            43-10.00     13.36m 
  4 King, Andre'                 LC Express            41-11.50     12.78m 
  5 Austin, Ricky                Brazoswood HS         39-11.75     12.18m 
  6 Tapia, Clay                  Tyler Metro TC        38-11.00     11.86m 
  7 Smith, Michael               Bishop Lynch HS       38-03.50     11.67m 
  8 Junker, Tommy                Bishop Lynch HS       37-11.50     11.56m 
  9 Delance, Hyde                unattached            37-04.00     11.37m 
 10 Doman, Dakota                Westbury HS           36-10.75     11.24m 
 11 Atkins, Jared                Track Houston         36-00.75     10.99m 
 12 Ninan, Shaun                 Ft Bend Baptist       32-06.00      9.90m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morales, Kemuel              St. Joe TC            56-09.75     17.31m 
      51-11.25  55-10.50  56-09.75  FOUL  42-08  55-10.50
  2 Baucum, Nick                 unattached            55-09.50     17.00m 
      54-05.50  51-02  55-09.50  54-04.50  53-08.75  FOUL
  3 Reeder, Kyle                 Westbury HS           52-04.50     15.96m 
      48-01.25  48-09.25  51-05.75  52-04.50  51-07.50  51-04.25
  4 Clevenger, Chad              Northwest Flyers      47-04.75     14.44m 
      43-09.50  46-11  47-04.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Guzman, Adrian               Northwest Flyers      46-08.00     14.22m 
      41-06.50  43-05.75  46-08  FOUL  45-06.25  FOUL
  6 Milton, Javid                Wings TC              43-09.75     13.35m 
      41-09.75  41-07.75  39-03  41-07.25  43-09.75  41-06.75
  7 Langley, Paul                Cinco Ranch TC        43-01.25     13.13m 
      43-01.25  42-06.75  39-07.50  43-00.50  40-09.75  40-04.25
  8 Carney, Jacob                unattached            42-07.75     12.99m 
      FOUL  42-05.75  FOUL  42-07.75  38-11.50  39-01.50
  9 Holloway, Clyde              Brazoswood HS         41-02.75     12.56m 
      FOUL  38-09  41-02.75            
 10 Johnson, Nick                Lutheran South        41-01.75     12.54m 
      FOUL  41-01.75  38-00.75            
 11 Chavis, Tommy                W Orange Stark        39-08.75     12.10m 
      39-05.75  39-08.75  36-00.75            
 12 Speir, Michael               Brazoswood HS         39-01.50     11.92m 
      FOUL  39-01.50  38-03.25            
 13 Velasquez, Fidel             Lone Star PV          38-08.25     11.79m 
      35-05.50  38-08.25  36-09.25            
 14 Rivera, Albert               Cyclones TC           37-11.25     11.56m 
      37-11.25  36-06.50  35-05.25            
 15 Lowde, Stephen               Cinco Ranch TC        37-00.25     11.28m 
      37-00.25  36-04  35-03.25            
 16 Platt, Jasman                W Orange Stark        34-09.50     10.60m 
      34-01.50  33-08  34-09.50            
 17 Covell, Michael              Lutheran South        30-00.50      9.15m 
      27-02  30-00.50  26-02            
 18 Cowan, Wesley                St. John's Sch.       28-00.50      8.54m 
      25-09.25  27-03.75  28-00.50             

Girls

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/24/2004 07:59 PM
                            Carl Lewis Invitational                            
                            Bill Yeoman Field House                            
                      University of Houston  - 1/24/2004                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Bianca               Ridgeland HS (MS          7.56q 12 
  2 Foster, Rachel               Texas Mustangs            7.64q  4 
  3 Adeoti, Elizabeth            Lightning TC              7.71q  3 
  3 Hall, Gyaisha                Texas Heat TC             7.71q  6 
  5 Ohanaja, Jessica             Houston Legacy            7.72q  5 
  6 Goodman, Cherry              Texas Heat TC             7.75q 10 
  7 Rosmond, Andrea              Track Houston             7.79q  1 
  8 Thomas, Tara                 Big Lots TC               7.90q  8 
  9 Morris, Brooklyn             Track Houston             7.90  11 
 10 Shaw, Tabitha                Flight Int'l              7.92   3 
 11 Culver, Brittany             Maximum Speed TC          7.93   7 
 12 Sanderson, Brandi            Wings TC                  7.94   5 
 12 Baker, Katie                 Houston Heat              7.94   6 
 14 West, Tiffany                Wings TC                  7.95   6 
 15 Kizzee, Olivia               Track Houston             7.98   2 
 16 Johnson, Adrianne            High Steppers El          7.99  12 
 16 Cheatham, Chelsea            Flight Int'l              7.99   9 
 18 Echebelem, Chi Chi           Maximum Speed TC          8.00   9 
 19 Alexander, Demetre           Flight Int'l              8.03  10 
 20 Chatmon, Rakaylyn            PG Broncos TC             8.06   1 
 21 Long, Rachel                 Wings TC                  8.07   1 
 21 Lewis, Sylvia                Maximum Speed TC          8.07   4 
 23 Lawson, Nicole               San Antonio Heat          8.11   5 
 24 McDaniel, Tiasha             Tyler Metro TC            8.19  10 
 24 Marshall, Alicia             Big Lots TC               8.19   9 
 26 Allen, Cybill                Stampede TC               8.20   1 
 27 Thomas, Kwuelluntrai         High Steppers El          8.21   7 
 28 Payne, Chadnei               Blaze AC                  8.22  10 
 28 Andrews, Queenetra           Maximum Speed TC          8.22   2 
 30 Washington, Jasmine          Track Houston             8.23   9 
 31 Williams, Porche             High Steppers El          8.26   4 
 32 Archie, Alexiz               Texas Heat TC             8.27  12 
 32 Robinson, Krystle            Tyler Metro TC            8.27  12 
 32 Mancer, Brittany             Flight Int'l              8.27  12 
 35 Woods, Rachel                Maximum Speed TC          8.29   9 
 36 Ohanaja, Lisa                Houston Legacy            8.31  11 
 37 Gaillard, Erin               Flight Int'l              8.34   4 
 38 Williams, Ashley             Wings TC                  8.35   8 
 38 Lenz, Alisha                 Stampede TC               8.35   8 
 40 Gary, Falena                 Lightning TC              8.36   6 
 41 Austin, Trendelynn           Houston Legacy            8.37   5 
 42 Knotts, Akendra              Quantum Athl.             8.38   7 
 43 Diles, Chasity               Cen Tex Elite             8.39   3 
 43 James, Elaina                unattached                8.39  12 
 45 Brown, Ashley                Texas Heat TC             8.40   6 
 46 Washington, Tamia            unattached                8.41   2 
 47 Darden, Portia               SA Blazers                8.43   7 
 48 Price, Amber                 Cen Tex Elite             8.44  10 
 49 Spencer, Donnelle            Maximum Speed TC          8.46  11 
 49 Clarke, Brittany             Five Hills TFC            8.46   7 
 49 Sherman, Kris                Stampede TC               8.46   4 
 52 Grant, Jasmine               Track Houston             8.47   5 
 53 Rosemore, Ladrika            W Orange Stark            8.49   3 
 54 Scruggs, Jacinta             Cen Tex Elite             8.50  11 
 55 Davila, Amanda               SA Blazers                8.55  11 
 55 Iroanya, Charlene            Cen Tex Elite             8.55   1 
 57 Campbell, Paradesa           SA Blazers                8.56   7 
 58 Castro, Laura                Big Daddy TC              8.59   4 
 59 Pulliam, Khanna              Elkins HS                 8.61  10 
 60 Anderson, DeAndria           Northwest Flyers          8.63   2 
 61 Robinson, Whitney            SA Blazers                8.69   8 
 62 Washington, Whitney          LC Express                8.70  12 
 63 Adams, Portia                SA Blazers                8.71  12 
 63 Waller, Cyntrill             Track Houston             8.71   1 
 65 Hall, Jynecia                Texas Heat TC             8.74   9 
 66 Alexander, Veronica          Cen Tex Elite             8.80   2 
 67 Glosson, Lauren              SA Blazers                8.83   1 
 68 Bouldwin, Dianta             Flight Int'l              8.85   2 
 69 Anthony, JaQuail             Maximum Speed TC          8.93   8 
 70 Guidry, Breann               Port Arthur TC            8.95  11 
 71 Dacy, Felicia                Big Daddy TC              8.99  10 
 72 Smith, Brittiney             Quantum Athl.             9.05  11 
 73 Sisk, Ashley                 Cen Tex Elite             9.20   7 
 74 Griffin, Dejon               Five Hills TFC            9.29   5 
 75 Ponder, Lisa                 Elkins HS                10.36   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Bianca               Ridgeland HS (MS          7.57  
  2 Hall, Gyaisha                Texas Heat TC             7.60  
  3 Adeoti, Elizabeth            Lightning TC              7.65  
  4 Foster, Rachel               Texas Mustangs            7.66  
  5 Thomas, Tara                 Big Lots TC               7.73  
  6 Rosmond, Andrea              Track Houston             7.86  
  7 Goodman, Cherry              Texas Heat TC             7.88  
  8 Ohanaja, Jessica             Houston Legacy            9.49  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Knight, Bianca               Ridgeland HS (MS         24.65   1 
  2 Baker, Katie                 Houston Heat             25.24   1 
  3 Hall, Gyaisha                Texas Heat TC            25.32   5 
  4 Walwyn, Desarie              Texas Mustangs           25.33   3 
  5 Greer, Jazmin                Big Lots TC              25.42   5 
  6 Byrd, Celethia               Texas Heat TC            25.66   6 
  7 Stitt, Jametia               unattached               25.94  27 
  8 Rosmond, Andrea              Track Houston            26.01   1 
  9 Goodman, Cherry              Texas Heat TC            26.11   7 
 10 Johnson, Adrianne            High Steppers El         26.27   2 
 11 Garrett, Latisha             Maximum Speed TC         26.28   9 
 12 Blaine, Domenique            Cyclones TC              26.31  24 
 13 Orville, Britney             Houston Legacy           26.36  20 
 14 Swayzer, Chrysta             Houston Legacy           26.37  20 
 15 Echebelem, Chi Chi           Maximum Speed TC         26.38   3 
 16 Allen, Laneeka               Maximum Speed TC         26.50   9 
 17 Jones, Tanya M.              unattached               26.53   6 
 18 West, Tiffany                Wings TC                 26.65  10 
 19 Hornsby, Keisha              Austin Striders          26.74   3 
 20 Cheatham, Chelsea            Flight Int'l             26.77   1 
 21 Lewis, Sylvia                Maximum Speed TC         26.79   9 
 22 Rance, Jaketra               Houston Legacy           26.87  24 
 23 Culver, Brittany             Maximum Speed TC         27.01   8 
 24 Chatmon, Rakaylyn            PG Broncos TC            27.05  21 
 25 Williams, Porche             High Steppers El         27.09   4 
 26 Huddleston, Chelsea          San Antonio Heat         27.09  10 
 27 Lawson, Nicole               San Antonio Heat         27.10   7 
 28 Shaw, Tabitha                Flight Int'l             27.15   1 
 29 Northington, Marcel          Elkins HS                27.21   9 
 30 Norwood, Cassandra           Texas Heat TC            27.24  10 
 31 MacArthur, Jayla             SA Blazers               27.28  11 
 32 Brown, Pamela                Elkins HS                27.31  10 
 33 Reed, Jerramesha             PG Broncos TC            27.32  23 
 34 Simpson, Tayanna             Houston Legacy           27.37  21 
 35 Green, Tiffany               Track Houston            27.38   2 
 36 Woods, Rachel                Maximum Speed TC         27.39  10 
 37 Hudson, Racquel              Maximum Speed TC         27.42  12 
 38 Austin, Trendelynn           Houston Legacy           27.48  20 
 39 Iroanya, Charlene            Cen Tex Elite            27.51  18 
 40 Lenz, Alisha                 Stampede TC              27.57  28 
 41 Robinson, Krystle            Tyler Metro TC           27.58  27 
 42 Collins, Tia                 Texas Heat TC            27.62  10 
 43 Seay, Dyamond                Maximum Speed TC         27.62  11 
 44 McDaniel, Tiasha             Tyler Metro TC           27.65  22 
 45 Ross, Karla                  Klein TC                 27.78  15 
 46 Ohanaja, Lisa                Houston Legacy           27.78  27 
 47 Robinson, Ebony              Flight Int'l             27.83   4 
 48 Allen, Cybill                Stampede TC              27.83  28 
 49 Roberts, Britini             Flight Int'l             27.84   2 
 50 Johnson, Sh-Vonne            High Steppers El         27.88   4 
 51 Ervin, Nina                  Big Lots TC              27.88   5 
 52 Vasquez, Lauren              Randolph RR              27.90   3 
 53 Manus, Amber                 Klein TC                 27.91  12 
 54 Jones, Stanquinetta          Port Arthur TC           27.91   8 
 55 Culver, Lakerra              Maximum Speed TC         27.95  16 
 56 Ramirez, Kathy               Cinco Ranch TC           27.95   7 
 57 Harrigan, Erica              Austin Striders          27.97   4 
 58 Stephens, Alisha             Track Houston            27.98   5 
 59 Knotts, Akendra              Quantum Athl.            27.98  21 
 60 Austin, Troyelynn            Houston Legacy           28.02  22 
 61 Price, Amber                 Cen Tex Elite            28.03  18 
 62 Gaillard, Erin               Flight Int'l             28.07   4 
 63 Flournoy, Jasmine            unattached-TA            28.11  27 
 64 Pace, Courtney               San Antonio Heat         28.12  13 
 65 Williams, Ashley             PG Broncos TC            28.19  26 
 66 Stewart, Erica               Cinco Ranch TC           28.21   5 
 67 Andrews, Queenetra           Maximum Speed TC         28.23  15 
 68 Darden, Portia               SA Blazers               28.27  14 
 69 Mckinney, Latoya             Flight Int'l             28.28   5 
 70 Mills, Arryss                Vision TC                28.30  13 
 71 Easter, Katherine            Houston Heat             28.32  24 
 72 Hernandez, Micaela           St. Joe TC               28.36  15 
 73 Diles, Chasity               Cen Tex Elite            28.45  17 
 73 Campbell, Paradesa           SA Blazers               28.45  16 
 75 Hall, Jynecia                Texas Heat TC            28.46  20 
 76 Robinson, Marquel            Stampede TC              28.48  26 
 77 Hamilton, Lindsey            PG Broncos TC            28.55  24 

 78 Spiller, La Dawn             Cent'l TX United         28.62  24 
 79 Davila, Amanda               SA Blazers               28.64  16 
 80 Martin, Chessica             Austin Striders          28.66   8 
 81 James, Elaina                unattached               28.71  27 
 82 Jones, Dawhn                 Klein TC                 28.71  18 
 83 Osmon, Cherise               Klein TC                 28.72  16 
 84 Futrell, Jessica             unattached               28.74  28 
 85 Brown, Ashley                Texas Heat TC            28.78  20 
 86 Adams, Portia                SA Blazers               28.79  14 
 87 Washington, Tamia            unattached               28.81  26 
 88 Marley, Paige                Cinco Ranch TC           28.83   8 
 89 Jenkins, Tamara              Tyler Metro TC           28.84  21 
 90 Bouldwin, Dianta             Flight Int'l             28.87  15 
 91 Dizon, Angie                 Bishop Lynch HS          28.91  14 
 92 Shahid, Aisha                Sonic Youth TC           28.91  19 
 93 Alexander, Veronica          Cen Tex Elite            28.95  19 
 94 Schweers, Crystal            Big Daddy TC             29.00  21 
 95 Gonzalez, Lorena             S. Austin Steel          29.06  15 
 96 Pulliam, Khanna              Elkins HS                29.10  13 
 97 Clarke, Brittany             Five Hills TFC           29.15  23 
 98 Dilworth, Alice              Klein TC                 29.36  18 
 99 Waller, Cyntrill             Track Houston            29.39   6 
100 Scott, Crystal               Flight Int'l             29.47  17 
101 Carter, Ronida               High Steppers El         29.59   4 
101 Kowis, Sarah                 Cinco Ranch TC           29.59  12 
103 Sandone, Stephany            Bishop Lynch HS          29.73  16 
104 Darby, Lauren                Texas Heat TC            29.75  13 
105 Nellum, Mia                  Vision TC                29.75  12 
106 Washington, Tonya            Tyler Metro TC           29.76  26 
107 Roper, Lauren                Cinco Ranch TC           30.11   8 
108 Garcia, Nicole               Austin Striders          30.19  12 
109 Lichliter, Adrienne          Bishop Lynch HS          30.41  12 
110 Hughes, Kayla                Maximum Speed TC         30.63  19 
111 Guidry, Breann               Port Arthur TC           30.74   8 
112 Anthony, JaQuail             Maximum Speed TC         31.10  20 
113 Smith, Brittiney             Quantum Athl.            31.38  22 
114 Benitez, Jennifer            Cinco Ranch TC           37.55  18 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cross, Brandi                Stampede TC              55.92   1 
  2 Baker, Katie                 Houston Heat             56.21   1 
  3 Curry, Channelle             Big Lots TC              57.85   2 
  4 Blaine, Domenique            Cyclones TC              58.44  19 
  5 Swayzer, Chrysta             Houston Legacy           58.47  15 
  6 Washington, April            Vision TC                59.13   1 
  7 Jiles, Ashley                Lightning TC             59.28  16 
  8 Rance, Jaketra               Houston Legacy           59.49  15 
  9 Orville, Britney             Houston Legacy           59.61  19 
 10 Prier, Tara                  Vision TC                59.87   5 
 11 Allen, Laneeka               Maximum Speed TC         59.95   4 
 12 Franklin, Prisca             San Antonio Heat       1:00.20   3 
 13 Collins, Tia                 Texas Heat TC          1:00.21   9 
 14 Iwunze, Sandra               Houston Legacy         1:00.22  16 
 15 Taylor, ShaTara              Big Lots TC            1:00.22   5 
 16 Sanderson, Brandi            Wings TC               1:00.40   3 
 17 Garrett, Latisha             Maximum Speed TC       1:00.79   8 
 18 Norwood, Cassandra           Texas Heat TC          1:00.82   8 
 19 Williams, Ashley             Wings TC               1:00.86   5 
 20 Brooks, Ashley               Port Arthur TC         1:01.04   3 
 21 Wyatt, Shekiva               Track Houston          1:01.19   2 
 22 Iheanacho, Phyllis           Houston Legacy         1:01.22  14 
 23 Hudson, Racquel              Maximum Speed TC       1:01.37   7 
 24 Ellis, Kamika                High Steppers El       1:01.45   4 
 25 Denman, Chardonna            Tyler Metro TC         1:01.70  17 
 26 Vasquez, Lauren              Randolph RR            1:01.72   2 
 27 Reed, Jerramesha             PG Broncos TC          1:01.95  17 
 28 Huddleston, Chelsea          San Antonio Heat       1:01.96   5 
 29 Heggie, Jordan               Houston Legacy         1:02.32  19 
 30 Price, Antionette            Track Houston          1:02.34   2 
 31 Lubrano, Emilia              Klein TC               1:02.36   8 
 32 Talley, Keirsten             Cen Tex Elite          1:02.63  10 
 33 Stitt, Jametia               unattached             1:02.75  19 
 34 Nunnally, Mary               Austin Striders        1:02.97   7 
 35 Hicks, Chassity              Maximum Speed TC       1:03.06   9 
 36 Austin, Troyelynn            Houston Legacy         1:03.47  18 
 37 Meyers, Lauren               Cinco Ranch TC         1:03.68   7 
 38 Hammons, Jessica             Randolph RR            1:03.94   3 
 39 Onyeagu, Amanda              Elkins HS              1:03.96   6 
 40 Chaney, Keisha               Stampede TC            1:04.00  12 
 41 Culver, Lakerra              Maximum Speed TC       1:04.43  11 
 42 Brown, Kimberley             Texas Express          1:04.73   4 
 43 Hernandez, Micaela           St. Joe TC             1:04.75  10 
 44 Morrison, Jenovia            SA Blazers             1:05.22  13 
 45 Nance, Essence               Texas Heat TC          1:05.22  10 
 46 Clarke, Jasmine              Five Hills TFC         1:05.26  16 
 47 Gonzalez, Lorena             S. Austin Steel        1:05.45  12 
 48 Holt, Emily                  Klein TC               1:05.50   9 
 49 Bacon, Chearonne             PG Broncos TC          1:05.56  18 
 50 Robinson, Marquel            Stampede TC            1:05.60   8 
 51 Williams, Ashley             PG Broncos TC          1:05.69  17 
 52 Scott, Shardotte             unattached             1:05.69  18 
 53 Pace, Courtney               San Antonio Heat       1:05.74   4 
 54 Hamilton, Lindsey            PG Broncos TC          1:06.15  16 
 55 Erwin, Marquita              Tyler Metro TC         1:06.15  15 
 56 Tidwell, Raquel              Cinco Ranch TC         1:06.47   6 
 57 Shahid, Aisha                unattached             1:06.99  19 
 58 Bradshaw, Tiara              unattached             1:07.01  19 
 59 Clay, Frinthia               Texas Heat TC          1:07.12  14 
 60 Walzworth, Charde            unattached             1:07.62  18 
 61 Munson, Tara                 Klein TC               1:07.84  11 
 62 Lichliter, Adrienne          Bishop Lynch HS        1:07.97   9 
 63 Anderson, DeAndria           Northwest Flyers       1:08.24  17 
 63 Trier, Jasmine               LC Express             1:08.24  12 
 65 Phan, Tuvy                   Bishop Lynch HS        1:08.45   9 
 66 Hughes, Kayla                Maximum Speed TC       1:08.66  13 
 67 Foster, Amanda               Bishop Lynch HS        1:09.01  11 
 68 Jackson, Heather             ET Striders            1:09.27  11 
 69 Haywood, Whitney             Texas Heat TC          1:09.74  13 
 70 WIlkerson, Michelle          PG Broncos TC          1:10.10  15 
 71 Garcia, Nicole               Austin Striders        1:10.41   4 
 72 Oliver, Juanise              Texas Heat TC          1:10.71  13 
 73 Willis, Tiara                unattached             1:10.81   7 
 74 Casarez, Miriam              St. Joe TC             1:11.38  12 
 75 Galvin, Alicia               Bishop Lynch HS        1:11.40  12 
 76 Riggins, Lauren              Texas Heat TC          1:12.06  14 
 -- George, Brittany             Vision TC                  DNF  10 
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalton, Jasmin               Vision TC              2:19.50  
  2 Harper, Jennifer             unattached             2:20.71  
  3 Mendez, Tara                 unattached             2:21.77  
  4 Washington, Britanny         Track Houston          2:22.35  
  5 Cormier, Claire              Wings TC               2:22.62  
  6 Alfred, Carla                Track Houston          2:25.67  
  7 Mitchell, Carmen             Stampede TC            2:29.67  
  8 Franklin, Prisca             San Antonio Heat       2:29.91  
  9 Hicks, Chassity              Maximum Speed TC       2:30.05  
 10 May, Monika                  Vision TC              2:30.95  
 11 Worley, Laura                Bishop Lynch HS        2:31.41  
 12 Biggers, Rachel              PG Broncos TC          2:32.09  
 13 Heard, Chassity              Houston Legacy         2:33.07  
 14 Hutcherson, Nicoya           unattached             2:35.24  
 15 Moore-Calliste, Janna        Houston Legacy         2:35.49  
 16 Collins, Jessica             High Steppers El       2:35.74  
 17 Ward, Christian              Stampede TC            2:36.45  
 18 Avionne, Araceli             Houston Legacy         2:37.46  
 19 Walwyn, Tikisha              unattached             2:38.63  
 20 Sanchez, Stephanie           Flight Int'l           2:39.43  
 21 Hamilton, Brittany           PG Broncos TC          2:39.68  
 22 Jonas, Aimee                 Big Daddy TC           2:40.20  
 23 Iheanacho, Phyllis           Houston Legacy         2:40.73  
 24 Iwunze, Sandra               Houston Legacy         2:40.85  
 25 Ward, Ashley                 Houston Legacy         2:41.01  
 26 Wardsworth, Cyne             Stampede TC            2:41.24  
 27 Hammons, Jessica             Randolph RR            2:41.36  
 28 Wright, Xandelyn             Elkins HS              2:43.53  
 29 Hauhe, Erin                  Cinco Ranch TC         2:44.29  
 30 Morrison, Jenada             SA Blazers             2:44.76  
 31 Bacon, Chearonne             PG Broncos TC          2:46.58  
 32 Williams, Paige              Stampede TC            2:46.81  
 33 Riggins, Lauren              Texas Heat TC          2:47.86  
 34 Murto, Kathleen              Klein TC               2:48.14  
 35 Tate, Alesha                 Port Arthur TC         2:49.27  
 36 Williams, Alexis             Lightning TC           2:49.57  
 37 Moorehead, Michelle          unattached             2:49.66  
 38 Green, Tiffany               Track Houston          2:54.60  
 39 Sisk, Ashley                 Cen Tex Elite          2:55.35  
 40 Bello, Aisha                 Lightning TC           2:56.40  
 41 Morell, Sophie               Cinco Ranch TC         2:57.52  
 42 Burtchelle, Sherran          Cen Tex Elite          2:58.62  
 43 Bell, Stephanie              unattached             2:58.63  
 44 Molnar, Sara                 Cinco Ranch TC         2:59.56  
 45 Graves, Amy                  Bishop Lynch HS        3:06.09  
 46 Oliver, Juanise              Texas Heat TC          3:06.90  
 47 Boyd, Brittan                unattached             3:33.67  
 -- Roper, Lauren                Cinco Ranch TC             DNF  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Kassie                Bay Area Rd Warr       5:34.35  
  2 Biggers, Rachel              PG Broncos TC          5:47.41  
  3 Murphy, April                unattached             5:49.34  
  4 Atkinson, Lauaren            Austin Striders        5:53.57  
  5 Stewart, Tricia              Cinco Ranch TC         5:54.78  
  6 Hamilton, Brittany           PG Broncos TC          5:55.23  
  7 Molnar, Sara                 Cinco Ranch TC         5:58.59  
  8 Willis, Mandy                Conroe Rec Ctr.        6:02.47  
  9 Spence, Andrea               unattached             6:07.37  
 10 Barrett, Gemma               Cinco Ranch TC         6:08.89  
 11 Madrid, Eva                  Conroe Rec Ctr.        6:11.24  
 12 Gray, Sara                   unattached             6:18.26  
 13 Svoboda, Arrena              Cinco Ranch TC         6:19.16  
 14 Trammell, Karley             Big Daddy TC           6:21.87  
 15 Emetom, Charolette           Stampede TC            6:29.20  
 16 Bello, Aisha                 Lightning TC           6:29.81  
 17 Ward, Christian              Stampede TC            6:30.90  
 18 Williams, Paige              Stampede TC            6:39.72  
 19 Morell, Sophie               Cinco Ranch TC         6:40.95  
 20 White, Hailey                unattached             6:54.23  
 21 Sun, Yijing                  St. John's Sch.        6:55.24  
 22 Kilpatrick, Ashley           Lightning TC           6:59.29  
 23 Hawley, Lydia                Cinco Ranch TC         7:01.88  
 24 Lazenby, Shelly              W Orange Stark         7:10.24  
 25 Boyd, Brittan                unattached             8:45.36  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bullin, Halie                Cedar Park HS         10:23.81  
  2 Barlow, Faith                unattached            10:48.31  
  3 Farren, Kinsey               Bishop Lynch HS       10:50.06  
  4 White, Hailey                unattached            10:50.10  
  5 Moore, Kassie                Bay Area Rd Warr      10:52.87  
  6 Weise, Katie                 Cedar Park HS         10:54.61  
  7 Atkinson, Lauaren            Austin Striders       11:47.56  
  8 LaValley, Jennifer           Iowa HS (LA)          12:05.65  
 -- Kilpatrick, Ashley           Lightning TC               DNF  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ohanaja, Jessica             Houston Legacy            8.71q  3 
  2 Sherman, Alandra             Track Houston             8.93q  5 
  3 Williams, April              Big Lots TC               8.94q  4 
  4 Jones, Tanya M.              unattached                9.06q  2 
  5 Vital, Frances               Iowa HS (LA)              9.07q  2 
  6 Holland, Andrea              Big Lots TC               9.10q  4 
  7 Perriatt, Tiffany            unattached                9.12q  3 
  8 Koepp, Tamara                Big Daddy TC              9.49q  4 
  9 Simpson, Tayanna             Houston Legacy            9.62   4 
 10 Brown, Kimberley             Texas Express             9.66   1 
 11 Heggie, Jordan               Houston Legacy            9.67   3 
 12 Clark, Whitney               Kilgore HS                9.77   1 
 13 WIlkerson, Michelle          PG Broncos TC            10.01   2 
 14 de Hoyos, Alexandra          St. Joe TC               10.17   2 
 15 Brooks, Kandis               Stampede TC              10.38   5 
 16 Huff, Louise                 Big Daddy TC             10.64   1 
 17 Baker, Denise                Cinco Ranch TC           10.66   4 
 18 Lubrano, Genna               Klein TC                 10.76   1 
 19 Phillips, Sammi              Lutheran South           10.87   3 
 19 Williams, Alia               S. Austin Steel          10.87   1 
 21 Borg, Ashley                 Klein TC                 10.88   1 
 22 Cline, Anita                 ET Striders              10.89   5 
 23 Jackson, Stephanie           Klein TC                 10.97   3 
 24 Asimakis, Laura              Bay Area Rd Warr         11.39   3 
 25 Johnson, Jamie               ET Striders              11.62   5 
 26 Cardin, Celeste              Klein TC                 11.76   4 
 27 Ream, Cayla                  Cinco Ranch TC           12.07   2 
 28 Williams, Amber              Cinco Ranch TC           12.59   5 
 29 Grayson, Kristan             W Orange Stark           13.17   5 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ohanaja, Jessica             Houston Legacy            8.69  
  2 Sherman, Alandra             Track Houston             8.76  
  3 Williams, April              Big Lots TC               8.80  
  4 Jones, Tanya M.              unattached                8.85  
  5 Perriatt, Tiffany            unattached                8.94  
  6 Vital, Frances               Iowa HS (LA)              9.03  
  7 Holland, Andrea              Big Lots TC               9.18  
  8 Koepp, Tamara                Big Daddy TC             10.67  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Big Lots TC  'A'                                    1:42.63   2 
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  1:43.09   1 
  3 Texas Mustangs  'A'                                 1:44.02   4 
  4 Texas Heat TC  'A'                                  1:44.79   1 
  5 Flight International  'A'                           1:45.30   1 
  6 Wings TC  'A'                                       1:45.46   3 
  7 Maximum Speed TC  'A'                               1:45.86   1 
  8 Stampede TC  'A'                                    1:46.19   1 
  9 Big Lots TC  'B'                                    1:46.94   3 
 10 Lightning TC  'A'                                   1:47.53   4 
 11 Central Texas Elite  'A'                            1:47.55   1 
 12 PG Broncos TC  'A'                                  1:47.78   3 
 13 Austin Striders  'A'                                1:50.99   2 
 14 Tyler Metro TC  'A'                                 1:51.77   2 
 15 San Antonio Blazers  'A'                            1:53.23   2 
 16 Lady Spoilers  'A'                                  1:53.25   4 
 17 Cinco Ranch TC  'A'                                 1:53.44   3 
 18 Big Daddy TC  'A'                                   1:53.51   4 
 19 West Orange Stark  'A'                              1:55.49   4 
 20 Big Daddy TC  'B'                                   2:01.40   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stampede TC  'A'                                    3:55.07   1 
  2 Big Lots TC  'A'                                    3:55.85   1 
  3 Vision TC  'A'                                      3:57.17   1 
  4 Track Houston  'A'                                  4:01.41   1 
  5 Maximum Speed TC  'A'                               4:03.45   1 
  6 Central Texas Elite  'A'                            4:04.62   2 
  7 Track Houston  'B'                                  4:06.15   1 
  8 Flight International  'A'                           4:11.83   2 
  9 Texas Heat TC  'A'                                  4:13.83   3 
 10 Port Arthur TC  'A'                                 4:15.00   2 
 11 Conroe Rec Center  'A'                              4:19.64     
 12 Elkins HS  'A'                                      4:20.90   5 
 13 Cinco Ranch TC  'A'                                 4:21.63   4 
 14 Tyler Metro TC  'A'                                 4:22.18     
 15 San Antonio Blazers  'A'                            4:23.53   3 
 16 Bishop Lynch HS  'A'                                4:27.69   5 
 17 Vision TC  'B'                                      4:29.38   5 
 18 San Antonio Blazers  'B'                            4:34.17   4 
 19 Central Texas Elite  'B'                            4:36.34   3 
 20 Texas Heat TC  'B'                                  4:58.82   4 
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cedar Park HS  'A'                                 12:58.92  
  2 A&M Consolidated  'A'                              13:11.16  
  3 Klein TC  'A'                                      13:23.88  
  4 Cinco Ranch TC  'A'                                14:04.04  
  5 Conroe Rec Center  'A'                             14:07.50  
  6 Klein TC  'B'                                      14:17.65  
  7 Bishop Lynch HS  'A'                               14:22.29  
  8 PG Broncos TC  'A'                                 14:37.39  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McPherson, Inika             Port Arthur TC         5-10.00      1.77m 
  2 Rychlik, Megan               A&M Consolidated       5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Jonas, Aimee                 Big Daddy TC           4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Heggie, Jordan               Houston Legacy         4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Brown, Kimberley             Texas Express          4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Millard, April               Bishop Lynch HS        4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Stephens, Crista             Conroe Rec Ctr.        4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Wright, Kelsey               unattached             4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Dundivent, Courtney          unattached             4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Vance, Nakeisha              Five Hills TFC         4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Orieukwu, Pamela             Houston Legacy         4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Cline, Anita                 ET Striders            4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Singleton, Brooke            Conroe Rec Ctr.             NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Anne               DFW-Elite PV          12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Lawrence, Britni             Lone Star PV          11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Trujillo, Jessica            DFW-Elite PV          11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Watson, Sara                 Track Texas           10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Keith, Kristen               Texas PV              10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Koenig, Laura                Lone Star PV          10-06.00      3.20m 
  7 Wesolowski, Audra            DFW-Elite PV          10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Coppin, Christa              Lone Star PV          10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Gancayco, Kathleen           DFW-Elite PV          10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Stubbs, Madyson              Elite Vaulters        10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Bowles, Madeline             ET Striders           10-00.00      3.04m 
 12 Ligon, Ashley                unattached            10-00.00      3.04m 
 12 McFarling, Brittany          Tiger TC              10-00.00      3.04m 
 14 Konomos, Kayla               Lone Star PV          10-00.00      3.04m 
 15 Windham, Kristina            Elite Vaulters         9-06.00      2.89m 
 15 Robertson, Dani              St. Joe TC             9-06.00      2.89m 
 17 Dickson, Brookelyn           Elite Vaulters         9-06.00      2.89m 
 18 Kelly, Darby                 Texas PV               9-00.00      2.74m 
 19 Phan, Tuvy                   Bishop Lynch HS        8-06.00      2.59m 
 20 Dickson, Taylor              Elite Vaulters         8-00.00      2.43m 
 20 Harris, Jessica              Track Texas            8-00.00      2.43m 
 22 Dickson, Chandler            Elite Vaulters         8-00.00      2.43m 
 23 Bourque, Brittany            Beaumont TC            7-06.00      2.28m 
 24 Dizon, Angie                 Bishop Lynch HS        7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Duncan, Heather              Track Texas                 NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vital, Frances               Iowa HS (LA)          17-07.25      5.36m 
      16-05.75  17-05.75  FOUL  17-07.25  FOUL  17-06.25
  2 Spencer, Donnelle            Maximum Speed TC      17-05.75      5.32m 
      16-08.50  17-05.75  FOUL  16-00.75  16-08.50  16-07.50
  3 Stephens, Crista             Conroe Rec Ctr.       17-04.50      5.29m 
      FOUL  FOUL  16-04.25  16-07.25  17-01.50  17-04.50
  4 Brown, Kimberley             Texas Express         16-08.25      5.08m 
      FOUL  16-00  16-04  16-02.50  16-08.25  FOUL
  5 Green, Tiffany               Track Houston         16-01.75      4.92m 
      15-00.25  FOUL  16-01.75  15-10.50  15-08  15-04
  6 Sherman, Kris                Stampede TC           15-10.25      4.83m 
      FOUL  14-09.50  15-10.25  15-04.75  15-05.75  15-07
  7 Hart, Jordan                 Bishop Lynch HS       15-01.75      4.61m 
      14-03.75  14-04.75  14-05.25  14-03.50  15-01.75  14-06.25
  8 MacArthur, Jayla             SA Blazers            14-06.25      4.42m 
      FOUL  14-06.25  FOUL  FOUL  10-08  14-01.50
  9 Dawson, Haley                St. John's Sch.       14-02.25      4.32m 
      13-03  13-05.25  14-02.25            
 10 Jordan, Vanquanesha          W Orange Stark        14-00.75      4.28m 
      12-01.50  13-05.25  14-00.75            
 11 Spiller, La Dawn             Cent'l TX United      12-07.75      3.85m 
      12-07.75  10-02.75  11-11            
 12 Washington, Tonya            Tyler Metro TC        12-00.25      3.66m 
      12-00.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Stubbs, Madyson              Elite Vaulters            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Washington, Tamia            unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 King, Alisha                 unattached            32-11.00     10.03m 
  2 Schreppler, Meghan           ET Striders           32-01.75      9.79m 
  3 Hart, Jordan                 Bishop Lynch HS       31-10.00      9.70m 
  4 Millard, April               Bishop Lynch HS       30-09.00      9.37m 
  5 Dawson, Haley                St. John's Sch.       29-10.00      9.09m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Victoria            Houston Legacy        37-10.75     11.55m 
      33-03.25  FOUL  31-00  35-09.25  37-06.50  37-10.75
  2 Ball, Farin                  Track Houston         37-09.25     11.51m 
      FOUL  36-06.25  37-09.25  37-00.25  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Orienukwu, Davina            Houston Legacy        36-08.00     11.17m 
      36-08  32-08.25  31-05.25  32-01  33-10.75  35-05.50
  4 Jenkins-Edwards, Tamesha     Dickinson HS          34-09.00     10.59m 
      33-03.75  34-01.25  34-09  33-09.50  33-08.25  33-09.75
  5 Sweat, Amy                   Iowa HS (LA)          34-02.50     10.42m 
      32-02.50  30-03  31-00  31-08.75  28-06.75  34-02.50
  6 Cole, Leticia                Bishop Lynch HS       33-04.00     10.16m 
      32-02  33-04  32-07.75  32-07.75  33-00  31-04.75
  7 Pullium, Kiara               unattached            33-00.25     10.06m 
      30-01  32-04.50  32-00  32-01.75  33-00.25  28-03.25
  8 Griffin, Dejon               Five Hills TFC        30-05.75      9.29m 
      27-06.50  27-09.75  30-05.75  30-01.25  29-11.50  27-01
  9 Perkins, Ashley              Big Daddy TC          29-05.50      8.97m 
      29-05.50  28-03.25  28-01            
 10 Dumas, Erin                  Mt. Carmel            29-05.25      8.97m 
      27-05.50  26-06.75  29-05.25            
 11 Madison, Jasmin              Austin Striders       29-05.00      8.96m 
      FOUL  27-00  29-05            
 12 Kulhanek, Samantha           unattached            29-03.75      8.93m 
      29-02  29-03.75  28-01            
 13 Ezenwa, Virginia             Bishop Lynch HS       29-00.75      8.85m 
      27-00.25  26-06.50  29-00.75            
 14 Thomas, Ashley               Dickinson HS          28-11.50      8.82m 
      27-08  28-02.25  28-11.50            
 15 Staton, Sarah                Conroe Rec Ctr.       26-11.00      8.20m 
      26-06.75  26-11  FOUL            
 16 Sucre, Melissa               Lutheran South        26-04.00      8.02m 
      26-02.25  26-04  25-10            
 17 Lynch, Clarion               W Orange Stark        25-06.50      7.78m 
      24-06.75  25-06.50  FOUL            
 18 Westerholm, Malorie          Big Daddy TC          25-06.00      7.77m 
      FOUL  25-06  FOUL            
 19 Samuel, Isabel               Ft Bend Baptist       25-00.75      7.63m 
      25-00.75  22-02  23-06.25            
 

 

 

DyeStat US

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004