HOME US News States
US news 2004 indoor
UK HS Invitational
Feb 21 , 2004 at the University of Kentucky, Lexington KY

| Results | Best Marks |

120 DyeStat Elite performances. 7 meet records. Courtney Champion gets US#2 double in 7.37 and 23.79. Trell Kimmons 6.75 US#2. Michael Grant 21.59 US#2 (Morgan Trent 21.61 US#3). Julius Jiles-Tindell 7.91 60H US#3. Carmel HS 7:57.11 US#3

Best Marks - performances qualifying for DyeStat Elite national rankings

Event 1  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  5-11  1999        Christina Estrict, Collinwood-OH            
Dyestat Rank: #  5-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Lauren           11 Persnal Best- TN       5-06.00# 
  2 Kennedy, Molly            12 Persnal Best- TN       5-04.00# 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  6-08  2000        B.Long & B.Edward, Wayne-OH&Max Output      
Dyestat Rank: #  6-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Payne, Chris              12 Bardstown              6-07.00# 
  2 Ford, David               11 Lwrnce No.TC- IN       6-06.00# 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 11-06  2003        Tori Allen, Law.Central Strider-IN          
Dyestat Rank: # 11-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hansen, Jennifer          11 WV Indoor TC          11-06.00R 
  2 Sabatine, Andrea          10 Scott Co.             11-00.00# 
  3 Gnass, Erin               12 Persnal Best- TN      11-00.00# 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 15-09.50  2001        Matt Campbell, Indiana TC- IN            
Dyestat Rank: #    14-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartness, John Scott      12 Commerce,GA           15-00.00# 
  2 Davis, Corbin             12 Lwrnce No.TC- IN      15-00.00# 
  3 Armacost, Austin          10 Elite TC- IN          14-06.00# 
  4 Wood, Dugan               12 Hillsboro,OH          14-06.00# 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 18-07.75  2003        Whitney Marsh, Mountain Brook TC-AL      
Dyestat Rank: #    17-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Zakiya          12 Bruin TC- IN          18-02.25# 
  2 Howard, Brittany          10 Mich Acclrtrs-MI      17-06.00# 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 24-03.25  1999        Jason Ward, Pad.Tilghman-KY              
Dyestat Rank: #    22-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Quinn              12 Wolverine TC-OH       22-11.00# 
  2 Carter, Demea             12 Max.Output TC-MI      22-07.00# 
  3 Brown, Brandon            12 Quik Striders-SC      22-05.75# 
  4 Mitchell, LaTarro            Cincy St. X- OH       22-00.00# 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 39-04  2002        LaToya LeGree, Golden Wings TC-GA           
Dyestat Rank: # 36-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia      11 GA Elite TC           37-08.00# 
  2 Anderson, Amelia          11 Smiths Statn-AL       36-08.50# 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 51-10.75  1999        Jason Ward, Pad.Tilghman-KY              
Dyestat Rank: #    44-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardnett, Akeem           12 Fayetteville,GA       46-04.00# 
  2 White, Quinn              12 Wolverine TC-OH       44-07.50# 
  3 Dew, Asa                  12 North Hardin          44-07.00# 
 
Event 11  Women 60 Meter Dash-PRELIMS
===================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  7.48  2003        Courtney Champion, New Horizon TC-GA        
Dyestat Rank: #  7.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Champion, Courtney        12 New Horizon-TN          R 7.46q  1 
  2 Armstrong, Tiara          12 Meadowdale- OH          # 7.69q  3 
  3 Burns, Lauren             11 GA Elite TC             # 7.72q  5 
  4 Robinson, Zakiya          12 Bruin TC- IN            # 7.74q  4 
  5 Smith, Holly              12 GA Elite TC             # 7.81q  1 
  5 Burnett, Lakeesia         11 Bruin TC- IN            # 7.81q  2 
  7 Steele, Liz               11 Cordova TC- TN          # 7.82q  2 
  7 Roberts, Jeanne'          11 Lawrnc Flyers-IN        # 7.82q  5 
  9 Bussey, Andrea            11 New Horizon-TN          # 7.83q  4 
 
Event 11  Women 60 Meter Dash-FINAL
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  7.48  2003        Courtney Champion, New Horizon TC-GA        
Dyestat Rank: #  7.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Champion, Courtney        12 New Horizon-TN            7.37R 
  2 Armstrong, Tiara          12 Meadowdale- OH            7.58# 
  3 Burns, Lauren             11 GA Elite TC               7.73# 
  4 Burnett, Lakeesia         11 Bruin TC- IN              7.74# 
  5 Robinson, Zakiya          12 Bruin TC- IN              7.75# 
  6 Bussey, Andrea            11 New Horizon-TN            7.84# 
 
Event 12  Men 60 Meter Dash-PRELIMS
===================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  6.70  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro,KY                 
Dyestat Rank: #  7.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimmon, Trell             12 Memphis Elite-TN        # 6.84q  2 
  2 Trent, Morgan             12 Max.Output TC-MI        # 6.89q  5 
  2 Grant, Michael            12 New Horizon-TN          # 6.89q  1 
  4 Thigpen, Marcus           12 Motor City-MI           # 6.93q  3 
  5 Judson, Will              12 New Horizon-TN          # 6.96q  2 
  6 Lee, Kesonn               12 Bruin TC- IN            # 6.98q  4 
  7 Glover, Will              11 Elite TC- IN            # 7.00q  2 
  8 Edwards, Shakir           12 Max.Output TC-MI        # 7.02q  4 
 
Event 12  Men 60 Meter Dash-FINAL
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  6.70  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro,KY                 
Dyestat Rank: #  7.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimmon, Trell             12 Memphis Elite-TN          6.75# 
  2 Grant, Michael            12 New Horizon-TN            6.82# 
  3 Trent, Morgan             12 Max.Output TC-MI          6.85# 
  4 Thigpen, Marcus           12 Motor City-MI             6.86# 
  5 Judson, Will              12 New Horizon-TN            6.94# 
  6 Glover, Will              11 Elite TC- IN              6.96# 
  7 Lee, Kesonn               12 Bruin TC- IN              7.02# 
  8 Carter, Demea             12 Max.Output TC-MI          7.04# 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles-PRELIMS
===================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  8.64  2003        Makeatha Cooper, K.C. Sprinters Elite-MO    
Dyestat Rank: #  9.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sistrunk, LeAuna             Mason- OH               # 9.06q  2 
  1 Smith, Holly              12 GA Elite TC             # 9.06q  4 
  3 Ofili, Tiffany            11 Det. Cheetah-MI         # 9.10q  4 
  4 Stewart, Lauren           11 Persnal Best- TN        # 9.14q  2 
  5 Hardy, Polly              12 Quik Striders-SC        # 9.15q  4 
  6 Davies, Philipa           11 Persnal Best- TN        # 9.18q  1 
  7 Graham, JoEllyn           12 Louisville,KY           # 9.24q  2 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles-FINAL
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  8.64  2003        Makeatha Cooper, K.C. Sprinters Elite-MO    
Dyestat Rank: #  9.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sistrunk, LeAuna             Mason- OH                 8.88# 
  2 Davies, Philipa           11 Persnal Best- TN          8.92# 
  3 Hardy, Polly              12 Quik Striders-SC          8.95# 
  4 Smith, Holly              12 GA Elite TC               8.98# 
  5 Ofili, Tiffany            11 Det. Cheetah-MI           9.00# 
  6 Stewart, Lauren           11 Persnal Best- TN          9.06# 
  7 Russell, Jasmine          11 Bruin TC- IN              9.28# 
  8 Graham, JoEllyn           12 Louisville,KY             9.29# 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles-PRELIMS
===================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  7.74  2000        Deandre Eiland, Tupelo,MS                   
Dyestat Rank: #  8.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Brandon            12 Quik Striders-SC        # 8.04q  2 
  2 White, Quinn              12 Wolverine TC-OH         # 8.09q  5 
  3 Jiles-Tindell, Julius     12 Kansas City,KS          # 8.11q  2 
  4 Harris, Simeon            11 Cordova TC- TN          # 8.15q  2 
  5 Martin, Dennis            11 Quik Striders-SC        # 8.25q  3 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles-FINAL
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  7.74  2000        Deandre Eiland, Tupelo,MS                   
Dyestat Rank: #  8.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jiles-Tindell, Julius     12 Kansas City,KS            7.91# 
  2 Martin, Dennis            11 Quik Striders-SC          7.97# 
  3 Harris, Simeon            11 Cordova TC- TN            8.03# 
  4 Brown, Brandon            12 Quik Striders-SC          8.04# 
  5 White, Quinn              12 Wolverine TC-OH           8.11# 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 24.11  2003        Courtney Champion, New Horizon TC-GA        
Dyestat Rank: # 25.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Champion, Courtney        12 New Horizon-TN           23.79R  1 
  2 Burns, Lauren             11 GA Elite TC              24.41#  1 
  3 Griggs, Tenisha           12 Max.Output TC-MI         24.80#  1 
  4 Jones, Jessica            11 Max.Output TC-MI         25.09#  2 
  5 McDougald, DeAngela        9 Manhattan,KS             25.38#  2 
  6 Atkins, Joanna             9 GA Elite TC              25.43#  3 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 21.41  2002        Mike Loyd, Unattached-NC                    
Dyestat Rank: # 22.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grant, Michael            12 New Horizon-TN           21.59#  1 
  2 Trent, Morgan             12 Max.Output TC-MI         21.61#  1 
  3 Kimmon, Trell             12 Memphis Elite-TN         21.86#  1 
  4 Lee, Kesonn               12 Bruin TC- IN             22.17#  2 
  5 Ellis, Brandon            12 Quik Striders-SC         22.31#  3 
  6 Jiles-Tindell, Julius     12 Kansas City,KS           22.41#  1 
  7 Swasey, Camille           12 Mich Acclrtrs-MI         22.44#  3 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 56.64  2003        Alexandria Marshall, Maximum Output-MI      
Dyestat Rank: # 58.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Curry, Krishna            10 Nashville,TN             57.43#  3 
  2 Atkins, Joanna             9 GA Elite TC              57.60#  2 
  3 Rotilio, April            10 Bellaire,OH              57.78#  1 
  4 McDougald, DeAngela        9 Manhattan,KS             57.94#  1 
  5 Brooks, Aieshia            9 Austell,GA               58.35#  2 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 46.94  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, New Horizon TC-GA       
Dyestat Rank: # 50.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Logan, Zack               12 Trotwd Madisn-OH         48.30#  1 
  2 Dayhoff, Doug             12 W.River Vally-IN         48.57#  1 
  3 Freeman, Jermile          12 Austell, GA              49.91#  1 
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 2:12.66  2003        Devon Williams, Una-Parkville,MD          
Dyestat Rank: # 2:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fondren, Ramzee              Det. Cheetah-MI        2:17.04# 
  2 Hall, Brittnay             9 GA Elite TC            2:17.06# 
  3 Robinson, Kelly           12 Det. Cheetah-MI        2:17.25# 
  4 Leufroy, Ena              11 NS Red Rnnrs-GA        2:17.34# 
  5 Kincy, Temeka             12 Lwrnce No.TC- IN       2:18.23# 
  6 Smith, Jessica            12 Pwder Sprngs,GA        2:18.42# 
  7 Hay, Amber                11 Det. Cheetah-MI        2:19.60# 
  8 Bohannon, Allie           12 Nashville,TN           2:19.81# 
  9 Wittum, Rachel             9 No.Kent RC- MI         2:19.83# 
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 1:51.89  1999        Brett Tipton, Ft. Wayne-IN                
Dyestat Rank: # 1:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick, Chris            12 Smiths Statn-AL        1:53.09# 
  2 Secord, Sam               12 Kenneth City,FL        1:53.85# 
  3 Smitson, Chris            12 Indy BravesTC-IN       1:54.26# 
  4 Hiestand, John            12 Indiana TC             1:55.15# 
  5 Morgan, Patrick           11 Boyle Co.              1:56.92# 
  6 Coale, Scott              11 Lwrnce No.TC- IN       1:57.79# 
  7 Figgins, Blake            11 Motor City-MI          1:57.82# 
  8 Lambertus, John           12 TH Braves TC-IN        1:58.07# 
  9 Geisinger, Scott          11 Lwrnce No.TC- IN       1:58.36# 
 10 Morton, Trent             11 Indy BravesTC-IN       1:58.38# 
 11 King, Ricky                  Cincy St. X- OH        1:58.61# 
 12 Jobes, Ryan               12 Williamstwn-WV         1:58.80# 
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 5:04.36  2003        Alissa McKaig, Cadet TC- IN               
Dyestat Rank: # 5:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sampson, Kelly            11 Det. Cheetah-MI        4:59.74R 
  2 Wittum, Rachel             9 No.Kent RC- MI         5:04.37# 
  3 Mims, Carmen              11 Louisville,KY          5:08.98# 
  4 Bohannon, Allie           12 Nashville,TN           5:09.44# 
  5 Bizzarri, Angela             Mason- OH              5:10.60# 
  6 Cole, Sarah               12 Somerset,KY            5:11.34# 
  7 Mitchell, Adele           11 Cadet TC- IN           5:13.58# 
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 4:17.90  2002        Matt Debole, Unattached-NC                
Dyestat Rank: # 4:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bumbalough, Andrew        11 Brntwood TC- TN        4:16.03R 
  2 Gemberling, Scott         12 WV Indoor TC           4:24.16# 
 
Event 23  Women 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 11:00.33  2003        Alissa McKaig, Cadet TC- IN              
Dyestat Rank: # 11:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKaig, Alissa            12 Cadet TC- IN          11:01.92# 
  2 Young, Megan              11 Det. Cheetah-MI       11:25.81# 
 
Event 24  Men 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 9:23.07  2001        Charlie Koeppen, Carmel TC-IN             
Dyestat Rank: # 9:41.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilder, Zach              12 Woodford Co.           9:34.86# 
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 3:49.75  2003        Maximum Output-MI                         
Dyestat Rank: # 4:07.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgia Elite TC  'A'                               3:51.51#  1 
  2 Bruin TC- IN  'A'                                   3:51.76#  1 
  3 Personal Best Academy-TN  'A'                       3:53.67#  1 
  4 Smiths Station- AL  'A'                             3:54.78#  1 
  5 Walnut Hills-OH  'A'                                3:59.20#  1 
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 3:13.32  2003        New Horizon TC-GA                         
Dyestat Rank: # 3:28.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Motor City TC- MI  'A'                              3:22.50#  2 
  2 Michigan Accelerators TC  'A'                       3:23.58#  1 
  3 Law.North TC- IN  'A'                               3:25.53#  1 
  4 Quick Striders TC- SC  'A'                          3:26.80#  3 
 
Event 27  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 9:42.09  2002        Detroit Cheetah TC-MI                     
Dyestat Rank: # 9:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Detroit Cheetah TC-MI  'A'                          9:29.08R 
  2 Mason- OH  'A'                                      9:49.44# 
 
Event 28  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 8:03.36  2002        Motor City TC- MI                         
Dyestat Rank: # 8:15.00                                                        
    School                                               
=======================================================================
  1 Carmel- IN  'A'                                     7:57.11R 
  2 Spring Valley- SC  'A'                              8:05.23# 
  3 Law.North TC- IN  'A'                               8:14.81# 
  

Results

Results from UKtrack.com

Licensed to University of Kentucky                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Univ. of Kentucky High School Invitational                   
                 Nutter Fieldhouse- Lexington,KY- Feb 21,2004                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  5-11  1999        Christina Estrict, Collinwood-OH            
Dyestat Rank: #  5-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Lauren           11 Persnal Best- TN       5-06.00# 
  2 Kennedy, Molly            12 Persnal Best- TN       5-04.00# 
  3 Pollitt, Michelle         12 Lassitr Strdr-GA       5-02.00  
  4 Hickman, Cassandra        12 Bardstown              5-02.00  
  5 McKay, Maggie             11 Daviess Co.            5-02.00  
  6 Gibbs, Beth               12 Crestwood,KY           5-00.00  
  7 Zickefoose, Niki          10 WV Indoor TC           5-00.00  
  7 Gressick, Melissa         12 Lancstr Cath.-OH       5-00.00  
  9 Black, Randi              11 Woodford Co.           4-10.00  
  9 Isaac, Audra              11 Harrison Co.           4-10.00  
 11 Tawney, Julie             12 WV Indoor TC           4-10.00  
 12 Doornbos, Stacy           11 Lassitr Strdr-GA       4-08.00  
 12 Traud, Stephanie          12 Rose Island TC         4-08.00  
 14 Frease, McKenna           12 Cordova TC- TN         4-08.00  
 15 Johnson, Barbara          10 Cordova TC- TN         4-08.00  
 16 Yeckering, Amanda         11 Daviess Co.            4-06.00  
 -- Davies, Philipa           11 Persnal Best- TN            NH  
 -- Jennex, Gabby             11 Daviess Co.                 NH  
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R  6-08  2000        B.Long & B.Edward, Wayne-OH&Max Output      
Dyestat Rank: #  6-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Payne, Chris              12 Bardstown              6-07.00# 
  2 Ford, David               11 Lwrnce No.TC- IN       6-06.00# 
  3 Moorman, Jamar            12 Owensboro              6-04.00  
  4 Dearman, Jamie            12 Elite TC- IN           6-04.00  
  5 Calvin, Ryan              12 Cinc. Moeller-OH       6-02.00  
  6 Isabel, Antonio           12 Cordova TC- TN         6-00.00  
  7 Shaw, Chris               11 Cordova TC- TN         6-00.00  
  8 Anveski, Jason               Cin.LaSallle-OH        6-00.00  
  9 Lechleiter, Mike             Cincy St. X- OH        5-10.00  
 10 McCall, Marcus            12 Whitehaven-TN          5-10.00  
 11 Liguzinski, Matt             Cincy St. X- OH        5-10.00  
 12 Compton, Ralph            10 Madison Southern       5-08.00  
 13 Myrick, Marcus               Cincy St. X- OH        5-08.00  
 14 Hill, Matt                   Cincy St. X- OH        5-08.00  
 15 Bertoli, Ben               9 TH Braves TC-IN        5-08.00  
 15 Niehaus, Brandon          11 Cin.LaSallle-OH        5-08.00  
 17 Kidd, Josh                10 Mercer Co.             5-06.00  
 18 Vehr, Alex                11 Cin.LaSallle-OH        5-06.00  
 -- Ross, Marty               10 Persnal Best- TN            NH  
 -- Doughty, Reece            12 Persnal Best- TN            NH  
 -- Kindle, Curtis            12 Apollo                      NH  
 -- Bumm, David               12 Ownsbro Catholic            NH  
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 11-06  2003        Tori Allen, Law.Central Strider-IN          
Dyestat Rank: # 11-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hansen, Jennifer          11 WV Indoor TC          11-06.00R 
  2 Sabatine, Andrea          10 Scott Co.             11-00.00# 
  3 Gnass, Erin               12 Persnal Best- TN      11-00.00# 
  4 Tincher, Maggie           11 WV Indoor TC          10-00.00  
  5 Carr, Christy             12 Lassitr Strdr-GA      10-00.00  
  6 Allen, Sarah              12 Persnal Best- TN       9-06.00  
  7 Fehring, Alex             12 St.Ursula- OH          9-00.00  
  8 Kvochak, Beth             11 Persnal Best- TN       9-00.00  
  9 Roush, Brooke             12 Daviess Co.            8-06.00  
 10 Reklau, Jamie             12 Lwrnce No.TC- IN       8-00.00  
 11 Price, Lauren             11 Cinc. Turpin- OH       8-00.00  
 12 Woodrum, Amy              12 Woodford Co.           8-00.00  
 13 Kremer, Allison           12 Bishop Brossart        7-06.00  
 14 Negron, Karla             12 Lwrnce No.TC- IN       7-06.00  
 14 Traud, Stephanie          12 Rose Island TC         7-06.00  
 -- Dant, Tera                12 Ownsbro Catholic            NH  
 -- Morris, Kelly                Dunbar                      NH  
 -- Crush, Nikki              11 Rose Island TC              NH  
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 15-09.50  2001        Matt Campbell, Indiana TC- IN            
Dyestat Rank: #    14-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartness, John Scott      12 Commerce,GA           15-00.00# 
  2 Davis, Corbin             12 Lwrnce No.TC- IN      15-00.00# 
  3 Armacost, Austin          10 Elite TC- IN          14-06.00# 
  4 Wood, Dugan               12 Hillsboro,OH          14-06.00# 
  5 Dodson, Caleb             12 Scott High            14-00.00  
  6 McKenzie, Brendan         12 Heuser Clinic         14-00.00  
  7 Hlovchiec, D.J.           12 Cinc. Moeller-OH      13-06.00  
  7 Buck, Chris               12 Brntwood TC- TN       13-06.00  
  9 White, Dorrian            11 Lwrnce No.TC- IN      13-06.00  
 10 Walter, Chris             11 Cinc. Moeller-OH      13-06.00  
 11 Smith, Jarod              12 Grayson Co.           13-00.00  
 12 Bertoli, Anthony          11 TH Braves TC-IN       13-00.00  
 13 Heiden, Chris             11 Cinc. Moeller-OH      12-06.00  
 14 Hayden, Ganze             12 Ownsbro Catholic      12-00.00  
 14 Norris, John              12 Louisville Male       12-00.00  
 -- Newsom, Casey             12 Persnal Best- TN            NH  
 -- Johnson, Alec             12 Cordova TC- TN              NH  
 -- Dowling, Michael          12 Cinc. Moeller-OH            NH  
 -- Chia, Mike                12 Cin.LaSallle-OH             NH  
 -- Hunt, Aaron               12 Grayson Co.                 NH  
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 18-07.75  2003        Whitney Marsh, Mountain Brook TC-AL      
Dyestat Rank: #    17-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Zakiya          12 Bruin TC- IN          18-02.25# 
  2 Howard, Brittany          10 Mich Acclrtrs-MI      17-06.00# 
  3 Doornbos, Stacy           11 Lassitr Strdr-GA      17-05.50  
  4 Martin, Morgan            11 Walnut Hills-OH       17-01.75  
  5 Burnett, Lakeesia         11 Bruin TC- IN          17-01.50  
  6 Carr, Kyndal              12 Bruin TC- IN          16-10.50  
  7 Deans, Danna              11 Cinc. Turpin- OH      16-08.00  
  8 Farmer, Jenn              10 Cinc. Turpin- OH      16-03.50  
  9 Wood, Natalie                Mason- OH             16-02.75  
 10 Smith, Natalie            11 Cordova TC- TN        15-11.00  
 11 Wimsatt, Kristina         11 Daviess Co.           15-08.00  
 12 McNish, Emily              9 Persnal Best- TN      15-08.00  
 13 Brown, Domonique          12 Fort Knox             15-05.50  
 14 Swain, Kiara               9 Meadowdale- OH        15-01.00  
 15 Keller, Lorna              9 Daviess Co.           14-07.00  
 16 McCauley, Aurielle         9 Mich Acclrtrs-MI      14-04.00  
 17 Groseclose, Erin          10 Rose Island TC        13-08.00  
 -- Elams, Joy                12 Cadet TC- IN              FOUL  
 -- Smith, Chemika            10 Meadowdale- OH            FOUL  
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 24-03.25  1999        Jason Ward, Pad.Tilghman-KY              
Dyestat Rank: #    22-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Quinn              12 Wolverine TC-OH       22-11.00# 
  2 Carter, Demea             12 Max.Output TC-MI      22-07.00# 
  3 Brown, Brandon            12 Quik Striders-SC      22-05.75# 
  4 Mitchell, LaTarro            Cincy St. X- OH       22-00.00# 
  5 Denson, Dinnis            12 Austell, GA           21-11.25  
  6 Dew, Asa                  12 North Hardin          21-04.25  
  7 Harris, Simeon            11 Cordova TC- TN        20-11.25  
  8 Glover, Will              11 Elite TC- IN          20-08.75  
  9 Moore, Eric               12 Cordova TC- TN        20-07.50  
 10 Cutrone, Carson           11 Lassitr Strdr-GA      20-04.00  
 11 Linz, Scott                  Cincy St. X- OH       20-04.00  
 12 Burger, Mike              12 TH Braves TC-IN       20-03.00  
 13 Smith, Robbie             12 Madison Southern      19-09.25  
 14 Freeman, Jermile          12 Austell, GA           19-08.50  
 15 Nelson, Greg              12 Elite TC- IN          19-05.75  
 16 Everson, Andrew           11 Motor City-MI         19-04.00  
 17 Blake, Ashtan             12 Memphis Elite-TN      18-08.25  
 18 Mueller, Brian               Cincy St. X- OH       18-08.00  
 18 Bertoli, Ben               9 TH Braves TC-IN       18-08.00  
 20 Newsom, Casey             12 Persnal Best- TN      18-03.75  
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 39-04  2002        LaToya LeGree, Golden Wings TC-GA           
Dyestat Rank: # 36-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia      11 GA Elite TC           37-08.00# 
  2 Anderson, Amelia          11 Smiths Statn-AL       36-08.50# 
  3 Brown, Domonique          12 Fort Knox             34-08.00  
  4 Wimsatt, Kristina         11 Daviess Co.           33-04.75  
  5 Littleton, Cara           10 Greenwood             32-04.00  
  6 McManus, Jessica          12 Cordova TC- TN        31-03.00  
  7 Embs, Chere'              11 Rockcastle Co.        30-08.00  
  8 Pollitt, Michelle         12 Lassitr Strdr-GA      30-08.00  
  9 McNish, Emily              9 Persnal Best- TN      30-07.50  
 10 Faulkner, Olivia          11 Harrison Co.          30-00.50  
 11 Carbine, Elizabeth         9 Persnal Best- TN      28-10.00  
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 51-10.75  1999        Jason Ward, Pad.Tilghman-KY              
Dyestat Rank: #    44-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardnett, Akeem           12 Fayetteville,GA       46-04.00# 
  2 White, Quinn              12 Wolverine TC-OH       44-07.50# 
  3 Dew, Asa                  12 North Hardin          44-07.00# 
  4 Moore, Eric               12 Cordova TC- TN        43-06.50  
  5 Hewlett, Keith            11 Motor City-MI         42-09.50  
  6 Blake, Ashtan             12 Memphis Elite-TN      41-11.00  
  7 Smith, Robbie             12 Madison Southern      40-09.50  
  8 Dabbs-Brown, Kylan        12 Lassitr Strdr-GA      40-09.00  
  8 Cutrone, Carson           11 Lassitr Strdr-GA      40-09.00  
 10 Smith, Jarod              12 Grayson Co.           40-06.50  
 11 Wigginton, Joseph         12 Bardstown             39-10.00  
 12 Riddle, Matthew              Rose Hill Chrstn      39-04.00  
 13 Linz, Scott                  Cincy St. X- OH       38-07.50  
 14 Logsdon, Nathan           11 Daviess Co.           37-06.50  
 15 Spezia, Jordan            11 Danville,IL           37-03.00  
 16 Dent, Roman                8 Persnal Best- TN      37-02.50  
 17 Mueller, Brian               Cincy St. X- OH       36-03.00  
 18 Doughty, Reece            12 Persnal Best- TN      35-07.50  
 19 Kidd, Josh                10 Mercer Co.            35-03.00  
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 44-08  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station-KY             
Dyestat Rank: # 38-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cobb, Anita               12 Cadet TC- IN          38-04.50  
  2 Klotz, Lisa               11 Cardinal TC- OH       37-08.00  
  3 Blessett, Jamie            9 Grayson Co.           34-11.50  
  4 Robinson, India           11 Scott High            33-06.00  
  5 Suarez, Danielle          11 Mt.Notre Dame-OH      33-05.75  
  6 Bernhardt, Emily          10 Lassitr Strdr-GA      32-04.00  
  7 Bailey, Cherrelle         10 Fort Knox             32-03.00  
  8 Lane, Diva                11 Apollo                32-03.00  
  9 McManus, Jessica          12 Cordova TC- TN        30-06.00  
 10 Overbay, Abby                Mason- OH             29-11.00  
 11 Swinney, Sheena           12 Rockcastle Co.        29-09.50  
 12 McFadden, Jane            12 Cinc. Turpin- OH      29-08.25  
 13 Lizzio, Jen                  Mason- OH             29-02.00  
 14 Hogan, Laroya             12 Frankfort,KY          28-11.00  
 15 Wright, Abby              10 Troy Christn-OH       28-05.00  
 16 Strauss, Jessica          10 Cinc. Turpin- OH      27-00.00  
 17 Lee, Jessica              10 Mt.Notre Dame-OH      27-00.00  
 18 Paulsen, Lisa                Daviess Co.           24-02.50  
 19 McKenzie, Elizabeth       12 Manual                23-09.50  
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 60-02.50  2003        Andy Fryman, Unatt-Maysville,KY          
Dyestat Rank: #    53-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hnat, Steven              11 F.C. Track- IN        50-09.75  
  2 Smith, Chris               9 South Point- OH       50-08.25  
  3 Brooks, Cody              12 Grayson Co.           46-10.00  
  4 Weaver, Isaiah            12 Det. Cheetah-MI       46-09.00  
  5 Gurskey, Aaron            12 WV Indoor TC          46-08.00  
  6 Williams, Cordalle        10 Lwrnce No.TC- IN      46-01.00  
  7 White, Anthony            12 Quiksilver TC-GA      45-11.50  
  8 Abdullah, Khayri          11 Elite TC- IN          45-08.50  
  9 Smith, J.R.               11 Louisville Male       45-05.50  
 10 Soverns, Brian            10 Grayson Co.           45-01.50  
 11 Sunderhaus, Kurt          11 Cin.LaSallle-OH       44-08.00  
 12 Ebner, Greg                  Cincy St. X- OH       44-07.00  
 13 Fields, Ephraim           11 Frankfort             44-06.50  
 14 Johnson, Lucius           11 RoadRnnrs TC-GA       43-10.75  
 15 Brewer, Christian         12 W.River Vally-IN      43-00.75  
 16 Schiedt, David            10 Lassitr Strdr-GA      43-00.50  
 17 Cummings, Adam            10 Staffordsvlle,KY      42-01.75  
 18 Federle, Mike             11 Cin.LaSallle-OH       41-01.00  
 19 Larrimer, Eric            12 Centerville-OH        41-00.00  
 20 Mahoney, Bobby               Cincy St. X- OH       40-09.50  
 21 Malloy, Jake              11 Centerville-OH        38-10.50  
 22 Haire, Grant              12 Ownsbro Catholic      37-06.50  
 23 Carpenter, Kyle           10 Unattached            34-04.50  
 -- Clark, Michael            12 Elite TC- IN                ND  
 
Event 11  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 9 Times Overall Advance to Final
   UKHS Meet: R  7.48  2003        Courtney Champion, New Horizon TC-GA        
Dyestat Rank: #  7.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Champion, Courtney        12 New Horizon-TN          R 7.46q  1 
  2 Armstrong, Tiara          12 Meadowdale- OH          # 7.69q  3 
  3 Burns, Lauren             11 GA Elite TC             # 7.72q  5 
  4 Robinson, Zakiya          12 Bruin TC- IN            # 7.74q  4 
  5 Smith, Holly              12 GA Elite TC             # 7.81q  1 
  5 Burnett, Lakeesia         11 Bruin TC- IN            # 7.81q  2 
  7 Steele, Liz               11 Cordova TC- TN          # 7.82q  2 
  7 Roberts, Jeanne'          11 Lawrnc Flyers-IN        # 7.82q  5 
  9 Bussey, Andrea            11 New Horizon-TN          # 7.83q  4 
 10 Rotilio, April            10 Bellaire,OH               7.87   5 
 10 Jones, Jessica            11 Max.Output TC-MI          7.87   4 
 12 Williams, Amber           12 Cadet TC- IN              7.88   2 
 13 Tarpeh, Anastasia          9 Walnut Hills-OH           7.90   3 
 14 White, Tonia              12 Mich Acclrtrs-MI          7.92   5 
 15 Martin, Morgan            11 Walnut Hills-OH           7.93   4 
 16 Henderson, Casey          11 Bryan Station             7.95   5 
 17 Elams, Joy                12 Cadet TC- IN              7.96   3 
 18 Bell, Brittany            11 Lville Central            8.02   1 
 19 Smith, Marcia             12 Max.Output TC-MI          8.04   5 
 19 Adam, Tamara              10 Bruin TC- IN              8.04   3 
 21 McDougald, DeAngela        9 Manhattan,KS              8.09   1 
 22 Jordan, Tiera             12 Max.Output TC-MI          8.11   2 
 23 Boyd, Lesa                11 Lafayette                 8.13   3 
 24 Swain, Kiara               9 Meadowdale- OH            8.21   1 
 25 Foster, Stephanie         10 Mich Acclrtrs-MI          8.28   2 
 26 Taylor, Brittnay           8 Bryan Station             8.31   3 
 27 Barnes, Natalie              Mason- OH                 8.35   2 
 28 Williams, Rebekah         11 Cadet TC- IN              8.36   4 
 29 Lacey, Emily              12 Rushville,OH              8.37   2 
 30 Myers, Brandi             11 Quik Striders-SC          8.47   5 
 31 Perry, Kayla              11 Quik Striders-SC          8.48   4 
 32 Whitt, Christina             Cadet TC- IN              8.50   5 
 32 Hall, Latavia              9 Memphis,TN                8.50   3 
 34 Behrendt, Nancy           12 Cinc. Turpin- OH          8.53   3 
 35 LeGette, Sharita             Mason- OH                 8.55   5 
 36 Phipps, Danielle          12 Troy Christn-OH           8.65   1 
 37 Sheldon, Whitney          12 Eastmoor Admy-OH          8.73   1 
 38 Groseclose, Erin          10 Rose Island TC            8.74   4 
 39 Ayers, Brittany            9 Cordova TC- TN            8.82   4 
 40 Hunter, Sumika             9 Cordova TC- TN            9.23   3 
 -- Goldsmith, Antoinette     12 Meadowdale- OH              FS   4 
 
Event 11  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 9 Times Overall Advance to Final
   UKHS Meet: R  7.48  2003        Courtney Champion, New Horizon TC-GA        
Dyestat Rank: #  7.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Champion, Courtney        12 New Horizon-TN            7.37R 
  2 Armstrong, Tiara          12 Meadowdale- OH            7.58# 
  3 Burns, Lauren             11 GA Elite TC               7.73# 
  4 Burnett, Lakeesia         11 Bruin TC- IN              7.74# 
  5 Robinson, Zakiya          12 Bruin TC- IN              7.75# 
  6 Bussey, Andrea            11 New Horizon-TN            7.84# 
  7 Roberts, Jeanne'          11 Lawrnc Flyers-IN          7.86  
  8 Steele, Liz               11 Cordova TC- TN            7.92  
  9 Smith, Holly              12 GA Elite TC               7.96  
 
Event 12  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 9 Times Overall Advance to Final
   UKHS Meet: R  6.70  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro,KY                 
Dyestat Rank: #  7.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimmon, Trell             12 Memphis Elite-TN        # 6.84q  2 
  2 Trent, Morgan             12 Max.Output TC-MI        # 6.89q  5 
  2 Grant, Michael            12 New Horizon-TN          # 6.89q  1 
  4 Thigpen, Marcus           12 Motor City-MI           # 6.93q  3 
  5 Judson, Will              12 New Horizon-TN          # 6.96q  2 
  6 Lee, Kesonn               12 Bruin TC- IN            # 6.98q  4 
  7 Glover, Will              11 Elite TC- IN            # 7.00q  2 
  8 Edwards, Shakir           12 Max.Output TC-MI        # 7.02q  4 
  9 Carter, Demea             12 Max.Output TC-MI          7.06q  1 
 10 Barnes, Jamaal            12 New Horizon-TN            7.07   5 
 11 Ellis, Brandon            12 Quik Striders-SC          7.09   3 
 12 Quinn, Roland             12 Toledo,OH                 7.12   1 
 13 Young, Daniel             12 Flashes TC- IN            7.17   3 
 13 Anderson, Gwantavens      10 Memphis,TN                7.17   5 
 13 Allen, Zack               11 Memphis Elite-TN          7.17   4 
 16 Brown, Jeremy             12 Memphis Elite-TN          7.20   5 
 17 Rush, Eddie               11 Georgia                   7.22   5 
 18 Rayford, Brandon          12 Madison Southern          7.23   5 
 19 Sharp, Ben                10 Cinc. Moeller-OH          7.25   4 
 19 Hardnett, Akeem           12 Fayetteville,GA           7.25   3 
 19 Brown, Jermaine           12 Memphis Elite-TN          7.25   3 
 22 Foster, Andres            12 Lville Central            7.28   2 
 23 Sherrer, Terrace          10 Cardinal TC- OH           7.29   1 
 24 Lewis, Darien              9 Motor City-MI             7.30   2 
 24 Gilbert, Chris            12 Owensboro                 7.30   4 
 26 Holliday, Justin          10 Memphis Elite-TN          7.34   1 
 27 Hill, Zach                11 Mason- OH                 7.35   5 
 28 Hurley, Tommy                Cincy St. X- OH           7.36   1 
 28 Marshall, Jabari          12 Quiksilver TC-GA          7.36   3 
 30 Brown, Steve              11 Cin.LaSallle-OH           7.37   5 
 31 Marmora, David            12 Mason- OH                 7.38   4 
 32 Morton, Eric              11 Cin.LaSallle-OH           7.41   1 
 33 Baker, Alex                  Cincy St. X- OH           7.44   3 
 34 Fields, Emmanuel          12 Frankfort                 7.45   3 
 34 Freeman, Jermile          12 Austell, GA               7.45   4 
 36 Carter, Lavon             10 Manual                    7.53   2 
 37 Tucker, Corey             12 Quiksilver TC-GA          7.67   3 
 38 Johnson, Patrick          11 Cordova TC- TN            7.73   4 
 
Event 12  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 9 Times Overall Advance to Final
   UKHS Meet: R  6.70  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro,KY                 
Dyestat Rank: #  7.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimmon, Trell             12 Memphis Elite-TN          6.75# 
  2 Grant, Michael            12 New Horizon-TN            6.82# 
  3 Trent, Morgan             12 Max.Output TC-MI          6.85# 
  4 Thigpen, Marcus           12 Motor City-MI             6.86# 
  5 Judson, Will              12 New Horizon-TN            6.94# 
  6 Glover, Will              11 Elite TC- IN              6.96# 
  7 Lee, Kesonn               12 Bruin TC- IN              7.02# 
  8 Carter, Demea             12 Max.Output TC-MI          7.04# 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 9 Times Overall Advance to Final
   UKHS Meet: R  8.64  2003        Makeatha Cooper, K.C. Sprinters Elite-MO    
Dyestat Rank: #  9.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sistrunk, LeAuna             Mason- OH               # 9.06q  2 
  1 Smith, Holly              12 GA Elite TC             # 9.06q  4 
  3 Ofili, Tiffany            11 Det. Cheetah-MI         # 9.10q  4 
  4 Stewart, Lauren           11 Persnal Best- TN        # 9.14q  2 
  5 Hardy, Polly              12 Quik Striders-SC        # 9.15q  4 
  6 Davies, Philipa           11 Persnal Best- TN        # 9.18q  1 
  7 Graham, JoEllyn           12 Louisville,KY           # 9.24q  2 
  8 Preston, LaShea           12 Fairview                  9.31q  2 
  9 Russell, Jasmine          11 Bruin TC- IN              9.38q  3 
 10 Lacey, Emily              12 Rushville,OH              9.41   3 
 11 Kelly-Taylor, Stasia      11 GA Elite TC               9.47   1 
 12 Carr, Aubrey              11 Walnut Hills-OH           9.48   3 
 13 Sheldon, Whitney          12 Eastmoor Admy-OH          9.54   4 
 14 Kennedy, Molly            12 Persnal Best- TN          9.69   3 
 15 Hardy, Hollly             12 Quik Striders-SC          9.71   3 
 16 Woodruff, Antonique       12 Bruin TC- IN              9.78   4 
 17 Fletcher, Natasha         10 Bruin TC- IN              9.79   1 
 18 Myers, Brandi             11 Quik Striders-SC          9.85   2 
 19 Kestler, Jessica          12 Mt.Notre Dame-OH         10.02   3 
 20 Doner, Laura                 Mason- OH                10.06   1 
 21 Hill, Oneka               11 Max.Output TC-MI         10.11   4 
 22 Smith, Natalie            11 Cordova TC- TN           10.14   2 
 23 Sabra, Jennifer           11 Mich Acclrtrs-MI         10.16   4 
 24 McCauley, Aurielle         9 Mich Acclrtrs-MI         10.37   3 
 25 Moncree, Marcellas         9 Meadowdale- OH           10.53   3 
 26 Johnson, Beth                Mason- OH                10.74   2 
 27 Farmer, Jenn              10 Cinc. Turpin- OH         11.02   1 
 28 Stock, Kristin            11 Bishop Brossart          11.18   1 
 29 Young, Jill               12 Bishop Brossart          11.38   3 
 30 Griggs, Tenisha           12 Max.Output TC-MI         11.54   1 
 31 Wysocki, Jenny Beth       10 WV Indoor TC             13.51   4 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 9 Times Overall Advance to Final
   UKHS Meet: R  8.64  2003        Makeatha Cooper, K.C. Sprinters Elite-MO    
Dyestat Rank: #  9.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sistrunk, LeAuna             Mason- OH                 8.88# 
  2 Davies, Philipa           11 Persnal Best- TN          8.92# 
  3 Hardy, Polly              12 Quik Striders-SC          8.95# 
  4 Smith, Holly              12 GA Elite TC               8.98# 
  5 Ofili, Tiffany            11 Det. Cheetah-MI           9.00# 
  6 Stewart, Lauren           11 Persnal Best- TN          9.06# 
  7 Russell, Jasmine          11 Bruin TC- IN              9.28# 
  8 Graham, JoEllyn           12 Louisville,KY             9.29# 
  9 Preston, LaShea           12 Fairview                  9.35  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 9 Times Overall Advance to Final
   UKHS Meet: R  7.74  2000        Deandre Eiland, Tupelo,MS                   
Dyestat Rank: #  8.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Brandon            12 Quik Striders-SC        # 8.04q  2 
  2 White, Quinn              12 Wolverine TC-OH         # 8.09q  5 
  3 Jiles-Tindell, Julius     12 Kansas City,KS          # 8.11q  2 
  4 Harris, Simeon            11 Cordova TC- TN          # 8.15q  2 
  5 Martin, Dennis            11 Quik Striders-SC        # 8.25q  3 
  6 Kinney, Daniel            11 Mich Acclrtrs-MI          8.31q  3 
  7 Dearman, Jamie            12 Elite TC- IN              8.37q  3 
  7 Franklin, Adam            12 Harrison Co.              8.37q  5 
  9 Mitchell, LaTarro            Cincy St. X- OH           8.49q  1 
 10 Ford, David               11 Lwrnce No.TC- IN          8.49   4 
 11 Roll, John                12 Kett Fairmont-OH          8.50   4 
 12 Forsythe, Brian           12 WV Indoor TC              8.55   4 
 13 Armacost, Austin          10 Elite TC- IN              8.56   2 
 13 Phillips, Khalil          12 Quiksilver TC-GA          8.56   1 
 15 Carson, Lamar             12 Mich Acclrtrs-MI          8.69   4 
 16 Buck, Chris               12 Brntwood TC- TN           8.70   5 
 17 Brown, Mauricus           10 Quik Striders-SC          8.72   5 
 18 Swasey, Camille           12 Mich Acclrtrs-MI          8.75   5 
 19 Ross, Marty               10 Persnal Best- TN          8.81   4 
 20 Mahoney, Bobby               Cincy St. X- OH           8.93   4 
 21 Magness, Dan              11 Cardinal TC- OH           8.98   3 
 22 Smith, Benji              10 South Point- OH           9.04   1 
 23 Woodrow, Scott            12 North Hardin              9.05   3 
 24 Friend, Jason             11 Madison Southern          9.13   4 
 25 Linz, Scott                  Cincy St. X- OH           9.16   5 
 26 Chapman, Jarod            12 Apollo                    9.20   2 
 27 Jeffries, Justin          10 Cordova TC- TN            9.22   3 
 28 Jackson, Marcus           12 Eastmoor Admy-OH          9.28   3 
 29 Hamlin, James             12 Rowan Co.                 9.29   5 
 30 Myrick, Marcus               Cincy St. X- OH           9.65   2 
 31 Pascoe, Frank             12 Centerville-OH            9.70   3 
 32 Dollman, Justin           11 Cinc. Turpin- OH          9.76   2 
 33 Mackey, Seth              12 Mason- OH                 9.86   1 
 34 Dent, Roman                8 Persnal Best- TN          9.98   1 
 -- Conners, Marvell          11 Wolverine TC-OH             FS   4 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 9 Times Overall Advance to Final
   UKHS Meet: R  7.74  2000        Deandre Eiland, Tupelo,MS                   
Dyestat Rank: #  8.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jiles-Tindell, Julius     12 Kansas City,KS            7.91# 
  2 Martin, Dennis            11 Quik Striders-SC          7.97# 
  3 Harris, Simeon            11 Cordova TC- TN            8.03# 
  4 Brown, Brandon            12 Quik Striders-SC          8.04# 
  5 White, Quinn              12 Wolverine TC-OH           8.11# 
  6 Dearman, Jamie            12 Elite TC- IN              8.35  
  7 Mitchell, LaTarro            Cincy St. X- OH           8.39  
  8 Kinney, Daniel            11 Mich Acclrtrs-MI          8.48  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 24.11  2003        Courtney Champion, New Horizon TC-GA        
Dyestat Rank: # 25.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Champion, Courtney        12 New Horizon-TN           23.79R  1 
  2 Burns, Lauren             11 GA Elite TC              24.41#  1 
  3 Griggs, Tenisha           12 Max.Output TC-MI         24.80#  1 
  4 Jones, Jessica            11 Max.Output TC-MI         25.09#  2 
  5 McDougald, DeAngela        9 Manhattan,KS             25.38#  2 
  6 Atkins, Joanna             9 GA Elite TC              25.43#  3 
  7 Armstrong, Tiara          12 Meadowdale- OH           25.61   1 
  8 Bussey, Andrea            11 New Horizon-TN           25.62   2 
  9 Williams, Amber           12 Cadet TC- IN             25.77   2 
 10 Johnson, Jasmine          12 RoadRnnrs TC-GA          25.88   1 
 11 Buckley, Landria          10 Mich Acclrtrs-MI         25.91   7 
 12 Brooks, Aieshia            9 Austell,GA               26.06   7 
 13 White, Tonia              12 Mich Acclrtrs-MI         26.07   6 
 14 Ofili, Tiffany            11 Det. Cheetah-MI          26.09   2 
 15 Boyd, Lesa                11 Lafayette                26.18   4 
 16 Sistrunk, LeAuna             Mason- OH                26.25   1 
 17 Steele, Liz               11 Cordova TC- TN           26.27   5 
 18 Elams, Joy                12 Cadet TC- IN             26.41   3 
 19 Tarpeh, Anastasia          9 Walnut Hills-OH          26.48   4 
 20 Jordan, Tiera             12 Max.Output TC-MI         26.63   3 
 21 Rotilio, April            10 Bellaire,OH              26.78   5 
 22 Roberts, Jeanne'          11 Lawrnc Flyers-IN         26.80   4 
 23 Swain, Kiara               9 Meadowdale- OH           27.10   4 
 24 Henderson, Casey          11 Bryan Station            27.15   6 
 25 Goldsmith, Antoinette     12 Meadowdale- OH           27.17   3 
 26 Behrendt, Nancy           12 Cinc. Turpin- OH         27.52   5 
 27 Taylor, Brittnay           8 Bryan Station            27.65   7 
 28 Milner, Elisha               Mason- OH                27.71   6 
 29 Whitt, Christina             Cadet TC- IN             27.74   3 
 30 LeGette, Sharita             Mason- OH                27.85   7 
 31 Hall, Latavia              9 Memphis,TN               28.34   7 
 32 Broadus, Tonisha          10 Bryan Station            28.46   6 
 33 Barnes, Natalie              Mason- OH                28.47   7 
 34 Phipps, Danielle          12 Troy Christn-OH          28.58   4 
 35 Williams, Rebekah         11 Cadet TC- IN             28.64   5 
 36 Butler, Cara              10 New Horizon-TN           28.67   6 
 37 Hunter, Sumika             9 Cordova TC- TN           29.85   6 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   UKHS Meet: R 21.41  2002        Mike Loyd, Unattached-NC                    
Dyestat Rank: # 22.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grant, Michael            12 New Horizon-TN           21.59#  1 
  2 Trent, Morgan             12 Max.Output TC-MI         21.61#  1 
  3 Kimmon, Trell             12 Memphis Elite-TN         21.86#  1 
  4 Lee, Kesonn               12 Bruin TC- IN             22.17#  2 
  5 Ellis, Brandon            12 Quik Striders-SC         22.31#  3 
  6 Jiles-Tindell, Julius     12 Kansas City,KS           22.41#  1 
  7 Swasey, Camille           12 Mich Acclrtrs-MI         22.44#  3 
  8 Rayford, Brandon          12 Madison Southern         22.64   5 
  9 Marshall, Jabari          12 Quiksilver TC-GA         22.68   2 
 10 Judson, Will              12 New Horizon-TN           22.71   5 
 11 Anderson, Gwantavens      10 Memphis,TN               22.79   3 
 12 Harris, Simeon            11 Cordova TC- TN           22.82   4 
 13 Brown, Jeremy             12 Memphis Elite-TN         22.83   6 
 14 Burton, Ryan              12 Lwrnce No.TC- IN         22.91   2 
 15 Martin, Dennis            11 Quik Striders-SC         23.02   3 
 16 Edwards, Shakir           12 Max.Output TC-MI         23.04   4 
 17 Mitchell, LaTarro            Cincy St. X- OH          23.05   6 
 18 Barnes, Jamaal            12 New Horizon-TN           23.14   2 
 19 Quinn, Roland             12 Toledo,OH                23.43   7 
 20 Gilbert, Chris            12 Owensboro                23.47   6 
 21 Stanford, Charles         11 Mason- OH                23.67   4 
 22 Butler, Cameron           12 New Horizon-TN           23.71   5 
 23 Phillips, Khalil          12 Quiksilver TC-GA         23.74   3 
 24 Sharp, Ben                10 Cinc. Moeller-OH         23.77   7 
 25 Law, Jared                12 Carmel- IN               23.85   4 
 26 Erwin, Michael            12 Lebanon,OH               23.86   4 
 27 Myrick, John              10 Wolverine TC-OH          23.94   7 
 28 Wooten, Marquesse         12 Memphis Elite-TN         24.17   7 
 29 Norfleet, Steven          10 Motor City-MI            24.43   7 
 30 Tucker, Corey             12 Quiksilver TC-GA         24.61   4 
 31 Wickles, Clint            11 Persnal Best- TN         25.19   7 
 32 Strange, Mitch            11 Persnal Best- TN         25.28   5 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1.37 LAPS
   UKHS Meet: R 56.64  2003        Alexandria Marshall, Maximum Output-MI      
Dyestat Rank: # 58.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Curry, Krishna            10 Nashville,TN             57.43#  3 
  2 Atkins, Joanna             9 GA Elite TC              57.60#  2 
  3 Rotilio, April            10 Bellaire,OH              57.78#  1 
  4 McDougald, DeAngela        9 Manhattan,KS             57.94#  1 
  5 Brooks, Aieshia            9 Austell,GA               58.35#  2 
  6 Johnson, Jasmine          12 RoadRnnrs TC-GA          59.27   1 
  7 Groshong, Courtney        12 Persnal Best- TN         59.88   3 
  8 Mayer, Micaela            12 Det. Cheetah-MI        1:00.15   1 
  9 Davies, Brittany          10 Lville Central         1:00.88   1 
 10 Young, Danielle              Mason- OH              1:01.06   5 
 11 Hardy, Polly              12 Quik Striders-SC       1:01.42   6 
 12 Buckley, Landria          10 Mich Acclrtrs-MI       1:01.62   2 
 13 Chew, Stacy                  Mason- OH              1:02.11   3 
 14 Johnson, Apryl             7 RoadRnnrs TC-GA        1:03.26   3 
 15 Backscheider, Jill        11 St.Ursula- OH          1:03.94   5 
 16 Graham, JoEllyn           12 Louisville,KY          1:04.25   5 
 16 McKay, Maggie             11 Daviess Co.            1:04.25   3 
 18 Suggs, Stephanie          10 Cordova TC- TN         1:04.26   6 
 18 Rudler, Paige             11 St.Ursula- OH          1:04.26   4 
 20 Hardy, Hollly             12 Quik Striders-SC       1:04.56   6 
 21 King, Caroline            12 Rose Island TC         1:04.92   5 
 22 Butler, Cara              10 New Horizon-TN         1:05.09   6 
 23 Robinson, Shelby          12 Swift TC-MI            1:05.62   5 
 24 Deans, Danna              11 Cinc. Turpin- OH       1:06.01   5 
 25 Moncree, Marcellas         9 Meadowdale- OH         1:07.07   3 
 26 Smith, Chemika            10 Meadowdale- OH         1:07.65   2 
 27 Hultquist, Brooke         10 Cardinal TC- OH        1:07.95   4 
 28 LaCroix, Laurie           12 Patriot TC- OH         1:08.68   2 
 29 Pinto, Amanda             10 Patriot TC- OH         1:10.33   4 
 30 McCloskey, Alana           9 Patriot TC- OH         1:30.86   4 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1.37 LAPS
   UKHS Meet: R 46.94  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, New Horizon TC-GA       
Dyestat Rank: # 50.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Logan, Zack               12 Trotwd Madisn-OH         48.30#  1 
  2 Dayhoff, Doug             12 W.River Vally-IN         48.57#  1 
  3 Freeman, Jermile          12 Austell, GA              49.91#  1 
  4 James, Sam                12 Whitehaven-TN            50.35   2 
  5 Brown, Westlee            12 Lwrnce No.TC- IN         50.46   2 
  6 Brown, Darryl             12 Toledo,OH                50.63   3 
  7 Schrooten, Brett          12 Daviess Co.              50.73   3 
  8 Garrison, Lyle            12 Patriot TC- OH           50.77   2 
  9 Erwin, Michael            12 Lebanon,OH               51.12   4 
  9 Allen, Marcus             12 Apollo                   51.12   3 
 11 Hanks, Julius             12 Indiana TC               51.34   4 
 12 Woods, Chris              12 Quiksilver TC-GA         51.39   1 
 13 Chillinsky, Scott         12 Centerville-OH           51.43   2 
 14 Barnett, Dominique        12 Mich Acclrtrs-MI         51.53   5 
 15 Patrick, Elliott          12 Indy BravesTC-IN         51.66   5 
 16 Reynolds, Nicholas        12 Manual                   51.71   4 
 17 Hewlett, Keith            11 Motor City-MI            51.74   1 
 18 Butler, Cameron           12 New Horizon-TN           51.90   6 
 19 Hodges, Darrian           11 Spring Valley-SC         52.28   3 
 20 Sharpe, Desmond           12 Bartlett TC-TN           52.92   5 
 21 Spotts, Matt                 Cincy St. X- OH          53.18   5 
 22 Jenkins, Dominique        10 Lwrnce No.TC- IN         53.38   6 
 23 Johnson, Everett          12 Cardinal TC- OH          54.16   6 
 24 Guiney, Bill              12 Centerville-OH           54.75   4 
 25 Fields, Emmanuel          12 Frankfort                54.80   6 
 26 Garrison, Matt            10 Patriot TC- OH           55.11   4 
 27 Killebrew, Emanuel        11 Motor City-MI            55.13   1 
 28 Kraft, Kevin              12 Patriot TC- OH         1:01.08   3 
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2.74 LAPS
   UKHS Meet: R 2:12.66  2003        Devon Williams, Una-Parkville,MD          
Dyestat Rank: # 2:20.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fondren, Ramzee              Det. Cheetah-MI        2:17.04# 
  2 Hall, Brittnay             9 GA Elite TC            2:17.06# 
  3 Robinson, Kelly           12 Det. Cheetah-MI        2:17.25# 
  4 Leufroy, Ena              11 NS Red Rnnrs-GA        2:17.34# 
  5 Kincy, Temeka             12 Lwrnce No.TC- IN       2:18.23# 
  6 Smith, Jessica            12 Pwder Sprngs,GA        2:18.42# 
  7 Hay, Amber                11 Det. Cheetah-MI        2:19.60# 
  8 Bohannon, Allie           12 Nashville,TN           2:19.81# 
  9 Wittum, Rachel             9 No.Kent RC- MI         2:19.83# 
 10 Rupley, Devon             12 Det. Cheetah-MI        2:22.47  
 11 Gaunt, Sarah                 Mason- OH              2:24.46  
 12 Massey, Melissa           11 Manual                 2:24.76  
 13 Mims, Carmen              11 Louisville,KY          2:25.25  
 14 McClure, Dannella         12 Warren East            2:25.51  
 15 Dooley, Jennifer             Mason- OH              2:25.59  
 16 Tate, Sierra               9 Swift TC-MI            2:25.61  
 17 Teter, Allison            11 WV Indoor TC           2:25.85  
 18 Peterson, Katherine       10 Rose Island TC         2:25.96  
 19 Droste, Jessica           12 Manual                 2:26.23  
 20 Walters, Shaterika         9 GA Elite TC            2:26.74  
 21 Jaworek, Olivia           11 Cinc. Turpin- OH       2:26.94  
 22 Hamric, Karly             11 WV Indoor TC           2:27.36  
 23 Brainard, Whitney         12 Running Warriors       2:27.52  
 24 Davis, Maggie                Dunbar                 2:28.58  
 25 Gregson, Carly            10 WV Indoor TC           2:29.94  
 26 Halasek, Andrea           11 Scott Co.              2:30.15  
 27 Erickson, Emily           10 Daviess Co.            2:30.83  
 28 Huber, Elizabeth          11 Det. Cheetah-MI        2:31.05  
 29 Smetana, Bryn             10 Det. Cheetah-MI        2:31.43  
 30 Hyde, Kara                 9 Cardinal TC- OH        2:33.41  
 31 Kern, Lydia               10 Cardinal TC- OH        2:36.81  
 32 Wilhoit, Elle             12 Woodford Co.           2:38.55  
 33 Robinson, Hanna           12 WV Indoor TC           2:39.68  
 34 Higdon, Olivia             9 Rose Island TC         2:43.25  
 35 Green, Emonne             12 Swift TC-MI            2:46.55  
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2.74 LAPS
   UKHS Meet: R 1:51.89  1999        Brett Tipton, Ft. Wayne-IN                
Dyestat Rank: # 1:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick, Chris            12 Smiths Statn-AL        1:53.09# 
  2 Secord, Sam               12 Kenneth City,FL        1:53.85# 
  3 Smitson, Chris            12 Indy BravesTC-IN       1:54.26# 
  4 Hiestand, John            12 Indiana TC             1:55.15# 
  5 Morgan, Patrick           11 Boyle Co.              1:56.92# 
  6 Coale, Scott              11 Lwrnce No.TC- IN       1:57.79# 
  7 Figgins, Blake            11 Motor City-MI          1:57.82# 
  8 Lambertus, John           12 TH Braves TC-IN        1:58.07# 
  9 Geisinger, Scott          11 Lwrnce No.TC- IN       1:58.36# 
 10 Morton, Trent             11 Indy BravesTC-IN       1:58.38# 
 11 King, Ricky                  Cincy St. X- OH        1:58.61# 
 12 Jobes, Ryan               12 Williamstwn-WV         1:58.80# 
 13 Gamble, Andre             12 Memphis Elite-TN       1:59.98  
 14 Revelos, Alex             12 Troy Christn-OH        2:00.60  
 15 Simmons, Adrian           12 Mich Acclrtrs-MI       2:01.50  
 16 Sisson, Ian               12 Greenwood              2:01.89  
 17 Newman, Kyle                 Unattached             2:02.54  
 18 Jones, Harold             11 Wyoming-OH             2:02.59  
 19 McEvoy, Andrew               Cincy St. X- OH        2:03.53  
 20 Morgan, Ryan              12 Anderson Co.           2:03.88  
 21 Devoe, Ben                12 Cin.LaSallle-OH        2:03.90  
 22 Jansen, Michael           12 Lassitr Strdr-GA       2:03.95  
 23 Ryan, Eric                11 WV Indoor TC           2:04.71  
 24 Griffith, Ben             12 Bartlett TC-TN         2:05.14  
 25 Rothschild, Daniel        12 Manual                 2:05.41  
 26 Pleasant, Rex             12 Louisville Male        2:05.88  
 27 Gift, Wes                 11 Grayson Co.            2:06.14  
 28 Taylor, Quentin           12 Mason- OH              2:07.79  
 29 Fitz, Duncan              12 Persnal Best- TN       2:08.10  
 30 Erwin, Michael            12 Lebanon,OH             2:08.85  
 31 Theiss, David             11 South Point- OH        2:09.22  
 32 Warren, Reginald           9 Quiksilver TC-GA       2:09.54  
 33 Gordon, Graham            12 Manual                 2:10.65  
 34 Hanks, Julius             12 Indiana TC             2:10.67  
 35 Brown, Mauricus           10 Quik Striders-SC       2:11.93  
 36 Charles, Dylan            11 New Horizon-TN         2:12.12  
 37 Stilson, Sean             10 Patriot TC- OH         2:14.66  
 38 Fuchs, Drew               10 Manual                 2:15.53  
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 5.52 LAPS
   UKHS Meet: R 5:04.36  2003        Alissa McKaig, Cadet TC- IN               
Dyestat Rank: # 5:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sampson, Kelly            11 Det. Cheetah-MI        4:59.74R 
  2 Wittum, Rachel             9 No.Kent RC- MI         5:04.37# 
  3 Mims, Carmen              11 Louisville,KY          5:08.98# 
  4 Bohannon, Allie           12 Nashville,TN           5:09.44# 
  5 Bizzarri, Angela             Mason- OH              5:10.60# 
  6 Cole, Sarah               12 Somerset,KY            5:11.34# 
  7 Mitchell, Adele           11 Cadet TC- IN           5:13.58# 
  8 Young, Megan              11 Det. Cheetah-MI        5:15.09  
  9 McCullah, Mandi            9 Cardinal TC- OH        5:17.22  
 10 Detzel, Brittany          11 Cardinal TC- OH        5:17.35  
 11 Jaworek, Olivia           11 Cinc. Turpin- OH       5:17.66  
 12 Skinner, Jill             11 Persnal Best- TN       5:19.77  
 13 Kingsbury, Erin           12 Bruin TC- IN           5:20.25  
 14 McLeod, Emily             10 Mt.Notre Dame-OH       5:23.92  
 15 Teter, Allison            11 WV Indoor TC           5:24.06  
 16 Manck, Sarah              12 Cadet TC- IN           5:28.02  
 17 Grieshaber, Kim           10 Woodford Co.           5:30.33  
 18 Flaherty, Kelsey             Mason- OH              5:30.54  
 19 Miller, Taylor            11 Daviess Co.            5:30.65  
 20 Scherer, Katharine        10 St.Ursula- OH          5:33.66  
 21 Warren, Amy               11 St.Ursula- OH          5:33.68  
 22 Hubbard, Sydney           11 Lancstr Cath.-OH       5:34.39  
 23 Shaw, Emily               10 St.Ursula- OH          5:34.82  
 24 Linn, Elena               12 Lassitr Strdr-GA       5:35.17  
 25 Shagena, Caitlin          12 St.Ursula- OH          5:35.56  
 26 Neubacher, Sarah           9 Cadet TC- IN           5:38.82  
 27 Quire, Ryan               12 Frankfort              5:45.56  
 28 Smith, Natasha            12 North Hardin           5:46.43  
 29 Crofford, Carrie          12 Taylor TC- OH          5:46.47  
 30 Bales, Lauren             12 Bishop Brossart        5:51.06  
 31 Keveren, Lindsey           9 Persnal Best- TN       5:58.26  
 32 Hanna, Lauren             12 Persnal Best- TN       6:14.21  
 -- Horne, Katie              11 Det. Cheetah-MI            DNF  
 -- Wall, Shannon             11 Cordova TC- TN             DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 5.52 LAPS
   UKHS Meet: R 4:17.90  2002        Matt Debole, Unattached-NC                
Dyestat Rank: # 4:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bumbalough, Andrew        11 Brntwood TC- TN        4:16.03R 
  2 Gemberling, Scott         12 WV Indoor TC           4:24.16# 
  3 Elder, Daniel             12 Athens,GA              4:26.87  
  4 Balmat, Tommy                Cincy St. X- OH        4:27.63  
  5 Raymond, Brian            12 Spring Valley-SC       4:28.47  
  6 Keckeis, Bill             12 Cin.LaSallle-OH        4:28.96  
  7 Rogers, Sean              12 Quiksilver TC-GA       4:29.36  
  8 Wilson, Reid              11 Spring Valley-SC       4:30.52  
  9 King, Randy                  Cincy St. X- OH        4:30.53  
 10 McCreary, Tyler           11 Elite TC- IN           4:31.04  
 11 Williamson, Trey          12 Bartlett TC-TN         4:32.00  
 12 Nebert, Lucas             12 Wyoming-OH             4:32.58  
 13 Remmele, Marshal          12 Cinc. Turpin- OH       4:32.71  
 14 Berry, Brandon            12 Daviess Co.            4:33.76  
 15 Moulton, Jay               9 Smiths Statn-AL        4:35.74  
 16 Bradosky, Jacob           11 Centerville-OH         4:36.76  
 17 Fortney, Jacob            12 Muhlenberg North       4:36.94  
 18 Millard, Brett            10 Lwrnce No.TC- IN       4:38.11  
 19 Bly, Ben                  11 Lwrnce No.TC- IN       4:38.88  
 20 Boggs, Julian             12 Berea,KY               4:38.92  
 21 McCann, Andrew               Dunbar                 4:42.96  
 22 Gailliard, Ivan           12 Motor City-MI          4:44.19  
 23 Gaffer, Corey             12 Bruin TC- IN           4:44.39  
 24 Wall, Chris               10 Centerville-OH         4:46.53  
 25 Miller, Mark              12 Taylor TC- OH          4:47.21  
 26 Calardo, Paul             12 Cin.LaSallle-OH        4:47.99  
 27 Purcell, Kent             12 Persnal Best- TN       4:48.89  
 28 Spriggs, Corey             9 Cin.LaSallle-OH        4:49.45  
 29 McGlothlin, Ben           11 Mason- OH              4:57.40  
 30 Schuler, John             12 Manual                 4:57.59  
 31 Warren, Reginald           9 Quiksilver TC-GA       4:58.65  
 32 Benford, Adam             12 WV Indoor TC           5:07.56  
 33 Charles, Dylan            11 New Horizon-TN         5:10.12  
 34 Hogg, Mike                10 Patriot TC- OH         5:13.53  
 
Event 23  Women 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 11.05 LAPS
   UKHS Meet: R 11:00.33  2003        Alissa McKaig, Cadet TC- IN              
Dyestat Rank: # 11:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKaig, Alissa            12 Cadet TC- IN          11:01.92# 
  2 Young, Megan              11 Det. Cheetah-MI       11:25.81# 
  3 Chamberlin, Sarah         12 Franklin Twns-IN      11:31.62  
  4 Cole, Sarah               12 Somerset,KY           11:34.13  
  5 Skinner, Jill             11 Persnal Best- TN      11:37.13  
  6 Hill, Kipling             10 Rose Island TC        11:41.73  
  7 Mazer, Samantha           12 Nashville,TN          11:54.01  
  8 Grandt, Clara             11 WV Indoor TC          11:54.99  
  9 Bailey, Emily             12 Huntington,WV         12:00.64  
 10 Hamm, Christina           11 Manual                12:02.01  
 11 Leeper, Natalie           12 Greenwood             12:06.01  
 12 Winters, Bryn             10 Cardinal TC- OH       12:07.01  
 13 Hughes, Stephanie          9 Lane Tech TC- IL      12:11.16  
 14 Dukes, Kortni             10 Scott High            12:14.39  
 15 Osborne, Keela            10 Greenwood             12:17.20  
 16 Crofford, Carrie          12 Taylor TC- OH         12:19.27  
 17 Schmidt, Meggie           11 Cardinal TC- OH       12:20.22  
 18 Meiners, Danielle         10 St.Ursula- OH         12:24.30  
 19 Alexander, Kiersten       10 Bruin TC- IN          12:25.49  
 20 Schroeder, Ainsley        10 St.Ursula- OH         12:27.18  
 21 Coulter, Heather          12 Warren East           12:38.46  
 22 Weaver, Ashley             9 Daviess Co.           12:52.91  
 23 Pellegrini, Emily         11 Manual                13:04.41  
 24 Koehler, Angela              Mason- OH             13:26.99  
 -- Massey, Melissa           11 Manual                     DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 11.05 LAPS
   UKHS Meet: R 9:23.07  2001        Charlie Koeppen, Carmel TC-IN             
Dyestat Rank: # 9:41.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilder, Zach              12 Woodford Co.           9:34.86# 
  2 Dragan, Kyle              12 Cin.LaSallle-OH        9:43.70  
  3 Beuerlein, Luke           11 Cinc. Moeller-OH       9:46.51  
  4 Higgins, Doug             12 Rebel TC- IN           9:47.22  
  5 Gemberling, Scott         12 WV Indoor TC           9:47.79  
  6 Schroeder, Thad              Dunbar                 9:50.45  
  7 Moldovan, Bobby            9 Bruin TC- IN           9:51.67  
  8 Eaton, Michael            10 Greenwood              9:53.79  
  9 Krapf, Scott              10 Danville,IL            9:53.91  
 10 Settle, Adam              11 Flashes TC- IN         9:54.17  
 11 Seeds, Michael            12 Lwrnce No.TC- IN       9:59.67  
 12 Keown, Travis             12 Warren East           10:03.80  
 13 Hawkins, Drew             11 Daviess Co.           10:06.19  
 14 Van der Meer, Matt           Dunbar                10:07.59  
 15 Seguin, Devin             12 Elite TC- IN          10:09.02  
 16 Shaw, Joel                11 Carmel- IN            10:09.09  
 17 English, Tim              10 Smiths Statn-AL       10:10.39  
 18 Elder, Daniel             12 Athens,GA             10:11.40  
 19 Cable, Michael            12 Daviess Co.           10:12.43  
 20 Walker, Ben               12 Eastside TC- MI       10:13.60  
 21 Thompson, John            12 Ownsbro Catholic      10:13.71  
 22 Miller, Mark              12 Taylor TC- OH         10:17.19  
 23 McWalters, Alex           12 Lassitr Strdr-GA      10:17.45  
 24 Bader, Greg               10 Cin.LaSallle-OH       10:24.75  
 25 Fritz, Braxton               Middlebury,IN         10:34.53  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 5.52 LAPS
 (1.37 per runner)
   UKHS Meet: R 3:49.75  2003        Maximum Output-MI                         
Dyestat Rank: # 4:07.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgia Elite TC  'A'                               3:51.51#  1 
  2 Bruin TC- IN  'A'                                   3:51.76#  1 
  3 Personal Best Academy-TN  'A'                       3:53.67#  1 
  4 Smiths Station- AL  'A'                             3:54.78#  1 
  5 Walnut Hills-OH  'A'                                3:59.20#  1 
  6 Michigan Accelerators TC  'A'                       4:08.61   2 
  7 Mason- OH  'A'                                      4:09.79   1 
  8 Louisville Central  'A'                             4:11.37   3 
  9 Detroit Cheetah TC-MI  'A'                          4:15.51   2 
 10 Lassiter Strider TC- GA  'A'                        4:15.86   2 
 11 Bruin TC- IN  'B'                                  x4:15.99   3 
 12 Meadowdale- OH  'A'                                 4:16.07   2 
 13 Cordova TC- TN  'A'                                 4:22.64   3 
 14 Cincinnati St. Ursula-OH  'A'                       4:23.59   2 
 15 Bishop Brosssart  'A'                               4:24.61   3 
 16 Running Warriors TC  'A'                            4:25.99   3 
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 5.52 LAPS
 (1.37 per runner)
   UKHS Meet: R 3:13.32  2003        New Horizon TC-GA                         
Dyestat Rank: # 3:28.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Motor City TC- MI  'A'                              3:22.50#  2 
  2 Michigan Accelerators TC  'A'                       3:23.58#  1 
  3 Law.North TC- IN  'A'                               3:25.53#  1 
  4 Quick Striders TC- SC  'A'                          3:26.80#  3 
  5 Memphis Elite TC-TN  'A'                            3:29.98   1 
  6 Cordova TC- TN  'A'                                 3:30.30   2 
  7 Daviess Co.  'A'                                    3:32.25   1 
  8 Wolverines Track- OH  'A'                           3:32.30   3 
  9 Carmel- IN  'A'                                     3:32.50   3 
 10 Centerville-OH  'A'                                 3:34.20   2 
 11 Elite T&F TC- IN  'A'                               3:34.60   3 
 12 Mason- OH  'A'                                      3:36.27   4 
 13 Louisville Central  'A'                             3:39.77   4 
 14 Greenwood  'A'                                      3:41.28   4 
 15 Personal Best Academy-TN  'A'                       3:45.90   3 
 16 Patriot TC- OH  'A'                                 3:46.57   1 
 17 Cincinnati LaSalle-OH  'A'                          3:51.00   3 
 18 North Hardin  'A'                                   4:01.51   4 
 
Event 27  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 10.99 LAPS
 (2.74 per runner)
   UKHS Meet: R 9:42.09  2002        Detroit Cheetah TC-MI                     
Dyestat Rank: # 9:50.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Detroit Cheetah TC-MI  'A'                          9:29.08R 
  2 Mason- OH  'A'                                      9:49.44# 
  3 Cadet TC- IN  'A'                                   9:51.10  
  4 Smiths Station- AL  'A'                            10:08.93  
  5 Cincinnati St. Ursula-OH  'A'                      10:10.48  
  6 Chicago Lane Tech TC -IL  'A'                      10:11.00  
  7 Bruin TC- IN  'A'                                  10:16.31  
  8 WV Indoor TC  'A'                                  10:23.96  
  9 Daviess Co.  'A'                                   10:29.37  
 10 Manual  'A'                                        10:37.69  
 11 Lassiter Strider TC- GA  'A'                       10:40.82  
 12 Greenwood  'A'                                     10:42.26  
 13 Scott High  'A'                                    11:26.55  
 
Event 28  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 10.99 LAPS
 (2.74 per runner)
   UKHS Meet: R 8:03.36  2002        Motor City TC- MI                         
Dyestat Rank: # 8:15.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carmel- IN  'A'                                     7:57.11R 
  2 Spring Valley- SC  'A'                              8:05.23# 
  3 Law.North TC- IN  'A'                               8:14.81# 
  4 Chicago Lane Tech TC -IL  'A'                       8:17.91  
  5 Flashes TC- IN  'A'                                 8:18.24  
  6 Cincinnati St. Xavier-OH  'A'                       8:18.93  
  7 WV Indoor TC  'A'                                   8:19.77  
  8 Centerville-OH  'A'                                 8:20.17  
  9 Brentwood TC- TN  'A'                               8:23.13  
 10 Braves TC- IN  'A'                                  8:23.21  
 11 Cincinnati Moeller-OH  'A'                          8:25.60  
 12 Daviess Co.  'A'                                    8:35.35  
 13 Wyoming-OH  'A'                                     8:47.64  
 13 Lassiter Strider TC- GA  'A'                        8:47.64  
 15 Mason- OH  'A'                                      8:53.38  
 16 Cincinnati LaSalle-OH  'A'                          9:00.50  
 17 Manual  'A'                                         9:00.86  
 18 Greenwood  'A'                                      9:09.45  
 19 Memphis Elite TC-TN  'A'                            9:13.84  

    

DyeStat US

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004