HOME US News States
US news 2004 indoor
F.I.T. Invitational
Dec 29, 2003 at PG County Sportsplex, Landover MD

| Results |

 

Results

Boys - Girls

Boys

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/30/2003 02:41 PM
                   Friends of Indoor Track Meet - 12/29/2003                   
                         PG County Sports and Learning                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
1, Royal, Eddie, Westfield, 6.53. 2, Berger, Dominic, DeMatha, 6.57. 3,
Beyeah, Jimmy, Chantilly, 6.59. 4, Washington, David, HD Woodson, 6.61. 5,
Lavela, Joseph, DeMatha, 6.72. 6, Savage, Tajudeen, Edison, 6.75. 7, Minter,
Antwane, Wphs, 6.77. 8, Bailey, Howard, Bishop Carro, 6.79. 8, Fullard,
Brandon, Ball, 6.79. 10, Beal, Jeremy, Wphs, 6.81. 10, Nunn, Bryce, Tcw, 6.81.
12, McCoy, Marvin, E Roosevelt, 6.84. 12, Johnson, Mike, Reggie Lewis, 6.84.
14, Smith, Tyrell, Balt Poly, 6.86. 15, Tyree, Sean, Lake Brad, 6.87. 15,
Brown, Kevin, Westfield, 6.87. 17, Johnson, Matt, Walt Whitman, 6.90. 17,
Cheeks, Justin, Woodlawn, 6.90. 19, Williams, Brandon, CVHS, 6.92. 19, Bailey,
Brandon, Glasgow, 6.92. 21, Powell, William, E Roosevelt, 6.94. 22, Schnarrs,
James, Chantilly, 6.95. 22, Lawson, Adrian, Northwest PG, 6.95. 24, Henry,
Ryan, Edison, 6.98. 24, Rhea, Larry, Gonzaga, 6.98. 26, Worthy, Barry,
Glasgow, 7.00. 27, Thorten, DJ, Westfield, 7.02. 28, Blackstone, Daniel, Riv
Baptist, 7.03. 28, Weaver, Dominic, Reggie Lewis, 7.03. 28, Banks, Eugene,
Woodrow Wils, 7.03. 28, Langley, Jason, Wshs, 7.03. 32, Dumbuya, Wusu,
Hayfield, 7.05. 32, Martin, Maurice, Great Mills, 7.05. 34, Cooper Jr,
Michael, DeMatha, 7.06. 35, Wallace, James, Rams, 7.09. 36, Asamoah, Kofi,
Lake Brad, 7.10. 36, Logan, Rick, ANAN, 7.10. 38, Ranasinghe, Romesh, Lee,
7.11. 38, Smith, Andy, Herndon, 7.11. 40, Gyamfi, Kenneth, Herndon, 7.14. 40,
Lefler, Chris, Tjst, 7.14. 42, Rodgers, Lionel, Gonzaga, 7.19. 42, Lane,
Chris, Paul VI, 7.19. 42, Bailey, Chris, Woodlawn, 7.19. 45, Riley, Jonathan,
Riv Baptist, 7.28. 46, Dohse, Cameron, CVHS, 7.30. 46, Massey, Nick, Balt
Poly, 7.30. 48, Williams, Dale, Northwest PG, 7.34. 49, Konote, Tony, South
Lakes, 7.36. 49, Ryan, Joel, Marshall, 7.36. 51, Harris, Michael, Wshs, 7.37.
52, Nesbitt, Ricardo, Ball, 7.45. 53, Martin, Josh, Walt Whitman, 7.48. 54,
Weissman, Benjamin, Highlanders, 7.61. 55, Morales, Dominic, Cavalier, 7.67.
56, Clark, Andre, Good Counsel, 7.71. 57, Sayyid, Muzzammil, Ohs, 7.83. 58,
Lobb, Matt, Cavalier, 9.20.
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1, Lee, Randy, Bishop Carro, 35.95. 2, Wiseman, Anthony, DeMatha, 36.20. 3,
Reed, Brandon, Woodrow Wils, 36.82. 4, Coles, Roy, Edison, 36.83. 5, Bonner,
Lloyd, Hayfield, 37.06. 6, Geter, Anjewan, HD Woodson, 37.08. 7, Washington,
David, HD Woodson, 37.34. 8, Larry, Derek, Woodrow Wils, 37.35. 9, Leva,
Italo, Wshs, 37.58. 10, Asamoah, Kofi, Lake Brad, 37.75. 11, Lawson, Adrian,
Northwest PG, 37.80. 12, Strother, Keenan, Tcw, 37.92. 13, Barnes, DeAndre,
Riv Baptist, 37.96. 14, Buckner, Dante, DeMatha, 37.97. 15, Brown, Kevin,
Westfield, 38.02. 16, Johnson, Mike, Reggie Lewis, 38.21. 17, Cheeks, Justin,
Woodlawn, 38.24. 18, Sandole, Tim, Rams, 38.25. 19, Bias, Ronald, Woodlawn,
38.28. 20, Powell, William, E Roosevelt, 38.33. 21, Adams, Devin, Bishop
McNam, 38.44. 22, Tyree, Sean, Lake Brad, 38.48. 23, Ehrman, Max, Walt
Whitman, 38.74. 24, Elay, Dwyane, Gonzaga, 38.91. 25, Johnson, Greg, Ball,
38.97. 26, Watkins, Jasper, E Roosevelt, 39.02. 27, Schnarrs, James,
Chantilly, 39.03. 28, Williams, Brandon, CVHS, 39.04. 29, Logan, Rick, ANAN,
39.14. 30, Lefler, Chris, Tjst, 39.15. 31, Michel, Philip, Brentsville, 39.23.
31, Rhea, Larry, Gonzaga, 39.23. 33, Grace, Allen, Ohs, 39.26. 34, Martin,
Maurice, Great Mills, 39.39. 35, Ryan, Joel, Marshall, 39.53. 36, Crain, Jon,
Ohs, 39.56. 37, Shaugnessy, TJ, Westfield, 39.84. 37, Bowman, Davon, Reggie
Lewis, 39.84. 39, Rogers, Brian, Bishop McNam, 39.92. 40, Freeman, Richard,
Tcw, 40.04. 41, Keck, Benjamin, Highlanders, 40.07. 42, Taylor, Chris,
Herndon, 40.08. 43, Forman, Jason, Brentsville, 40.27. 44, DeShazo, Kevin,
Herndon, 40.47. 44, Tilaye, Ezra, ANAN, 40.47. 46, Jurado, Edgar, Edison,
40.57. 47, Brent, James, YK, 40.62. 48, Ibia, Atain, South Lakes, 40.64. 49,
Leeds, Austin, W-L, 40.75. 50, Covington, LeBron, Riv Baptist, 40.80. 51,
Dohse, Cameron, CVHS, 40.97. 52, Johnson, Matt, Walt Whitman, 41.26. 53,
Sandoval, Abel, Wphs, 41.42. 54, Hawkins, Nicholas, Balt Poly, 41.62. 55,
Ojumu, Adeyemi, Marshall, 41.63. 55, Sawhnay, Chirjeev, South Lakes, 41.63.
57, Brooks, Dorian, Bishop Carro, 42.18. 58, Mohandesi, Salar, Highlanders,
42.31. 59, Herndandez, Hector, Glasgow, 42.82. 60, Reznick, Max, Rams, 42.89.
61, Clark, Andre, Good Counsel, 42.96. 62, Noble, Scott, Balt Poly, 43.12. 63,
Dixon, Marcel, Wphs, 43.39. 64, Wilson, Ben, Paul VI, 43.79. 65, Ramey, Matt,
Cavalier, 43.94. 66, Fullard, Brandon, Ball, 45.25.
Boys 500 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Walker, Anthony E Roosevelt 1:07.96 8 2 Courson, Chris Westfield 1:08.35 7 3 Tondereau, Phillippe Westfield 1:08.41 7 4 Richardson, Christopher Hayfield 1:08.50 9 5 Henry, Samuel Woodlawn 1:08.68 9 6 Gore, Wayne Herndon 1:09.22 5 7 Taylor, Chad Lake Brad 1:09.53 7 8 Lemon, Michael DeMatha 1:09.78 9 9 Catlett, Ryan Herndon 1:10.81 6 10 Lane, Eric Brentsville 1:11.15 5 11 Littlefield, Sam ANAN 1:11.67 7 12 Dohse, Cameron CVHS 1:11.85 7 13 Tully, Darren Chantilly 1:11.92 5 14 Marcellus, Richard HD Woodson 1:11.97 9 15 DeCoster, Andrew Wphs 1:12.07 5 16 Bonner, Benjamin Hayfield 1:12.76 8 17 Patterson, Julian Highlanders 1:13.40 3 18 Hubbard, Mark Chantilly 1:13.70 3 19 Hernandez, Jeffrey Tcw 1:14.00 6 20 Holland, Gerard Bishop McNam 1:14.07 6 21 Prohaska, Ian Lake Brad 1:14.39 3 22 Berry, Mark Tjst 1:14.43 6 23 Alston, Travis Reggie Lewis 1:15.01 4 24 Cook, Andrew Lee 1:15.06 4 25 Woods, Maurice DeMatha 1:15.26 8 26 Bauerssfeld, Scott Walt Whitman 1:15.62 6 27 Hargrove, Naeem Woodrow Wils 1:16.14 1 28 Bean, William Woodlawn 1:16.49 8 29 McNeil, Stephen Ohs 1:16.72 5 30 Slamowizc, Mike Tjst 1:17.17 4 31 Brent, James YK 1:17.20 4 32 Swinson, Stephen Riv Baptist 1:17.31 1 33 Tenor, Ben Gonzaga 1:17.52 4 34 Desobry, Joey Walt Whitman 1:17.68 7 35 Fisher, Tyler Gonzaga 1:18.07 4 36 Brassfield, Emmanuel Glasgow 1:18.52 2 37 Berry, Giles Balt Poly 1:18.57 5 38 Vodi, Mawuli Northwest PG 1:18.84 3 39 Lobb, Andrew Cavalier 1:18.85 1 40 Reznick, Max Rams 1:19.27 2 41 Serrano, Omar ANAN 1:20.29 2 42 Robinson, Theo Marshall 1:21.30 1 43 Gollogley, Kevin Marshall 1:21.48 1 44 Frazier, Shawn Bishop McNam 1:22.92 8 45 Dell, Brendan Paul VI 1:24.78 2 46 Woodburn, Cory Great Mills 1:27.71 1 47 Williams, Steve Reggie Lewis 1:30.97 2 48 Gronert, Justin Great Mills 1:31.46 2 -- Lewis, Bernard Ball DQ 3 Boys 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Cruz, Kris Ohs 2:36.59 2 Fussell, Brian Hayfield 2:36.61 3 Heiner, James CVHS 2:36.81 4 Landry, Christo Tjst 2:37.88 5 O'Keefe, Chris Ohs 2:39.67 6 Hagos, Michael Lee 2:42.93 7 Internicola, Anthony Lake Brad 2:43.05 8 O'Neill, Sean Lake Brad 2:43.63 9 Redding, Brian HD Woodson 2:43.72 10 Benton, Kris Wshs 2:46.14 10 Gordon, Nicholas Bishop McNam 2:46.14 12 Chapman, Joseph Bishop McNam 2:46.47 13 Bresnahan, James Cavalier 2:47.94 14 Roper, Kai DeMatha 2:48.79 15 Katilie, Chris Tjst 2:49.48 16 Thibou, Kelli E Roosevelt 2:49.67 17 Cox, Hunter Wphs 2:49.91 18 Christesen, Dean Wshs 2:50.36 19 Johnson, Daniel DeMatha 2:50.96 20 Kirby, Bryan Edison 2:51.42 21 Miller, Jeff Hayfield 2:51.65 22 Cox, X Chantilly 2:53.30 23 Miracle, Michael Highlanders 2:53.41 24 Snyder, Josh Cavalier 2:54.08 25 Hussa, Mark Rams 2:54.77 26 Sykes, Zach ANAN 2:55.31 27 Taylor, Aaron Gonzaga 2:55.32 28 Burk, Brian ANAN 2:55.61 29 Welsh, Sean Rams 2:55.79 30 O' Malley, Kevin Chantilly 2:56.88 31 Mccoy, Julian Ball 2:58.46 32 Nickley, Brett Lee 2:58.53 33 Perry, Torrence Ball 2:59.12 34 Hannas, Pat Westfield 3:01.18 35 Chaney, Andrew Wphs 3:02.95 36 Wood, Ryan Riv Baptist 3:03.98 37 Doran, Bo Brentsville 3:04.37 38 Chanoler, Matt Gonzaga 3:05.52 39 Kettles, Cornelius Edison 3:06.84 40 Summers, Byron E Roosevelt 3:07.83 41 Trissell, Jeff Herndon 3:10.22 42 Webb, Chris South Lakes 3:10.53 43 Poulos, James Good Counsel 3:12.03 44 Maness, Michael Balt Poly 3:12.16 45 Epstein, Sam Walt Whitman 3:12.34 46 States, Nick Glasgow 3:13.04 47 Finnell, Alexander Marshall 3:13.41 48 Young, Michael Highlanders 3:15.15 49 Stancil, Steve Tcw 3:16.49 50 Beach, David Paul VI 3:21.63 51 Montgomery, Damein Woodlawn 3:35.07 52 Spangler, Tom Walt Whitman 3:43.14 53 Boyd, William HD Woodson 3:43.56 54 Hatch, Jared Herndon 3:46.58 55 Frere, Allen Great Mills 4:33.63 Boys 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Whitlow, Dustin Brentsville 4:39.97 2 Palmer, Douglas Chantilly 4:40.03 3 Gordon, Danny Herndon 4:40.88 4 Daughtridge, Omari Bishop McNam 4:41.12 5 Price, Dave Tjst 4:43.08 6 Vick, Jason Ohs 4:43.28 7 Benton, Kris Wshs 4:44.92 8 Jette, Travanni Woodrow Wils 4:45.21 9 Colas, Ryan Gonzaga 4:47.06 10 Phillips, James Ohs 4:47.69 11 Riley, Sean Hayfield 4:48.01 12 Watkins, Johnny HD Woodson 4:48.98 13 Weiskopf, Jason Westfield 4:49.15 14 Cascio, Dan Good Counsel 4:50.83 15 Gray, Tyler Wphs 4:50.89 16 Ahmed, Ismail ANAN 4:51.16 17 Beach, David Paul VI 4:51.87 18 Jacobs, Ricky Ball 4:52.30 19 Daughety, Craig South Lakes 4:54.77 20 Jackson, Alex Westfield 4:56.19 21 Hain, Chris Cavalier 4:57.10 22 Connell, Andrew Hayfield 5:01.12 23 Gelagae, Mikias E Roosevelt 5:02.26 24 Kohy, Babur Chantilly 5:02.83 25 Mujezinovic, Ermin Herndon 5:02.84 26 Komen, James Tjst 5:02.87 27 Novak, Alex Rams 5:03.73 28 Voss, Ted Lake Brad 5:04.20 29 Plunkett, Bryan ANAN 5:05.14 30 Chanoler, Matt Gonzaga 5:06.99 31 Watts, Jacob Brentsville 5:07.62 32 Whitmore, Michael E Roosevelt 5:07.80 33 Nelson, Andrew Rams 5:08.98 34 Horner, David Lee 5:11.55 35 Harper, Grant Highlanders 5:12.03 36 Judge, Steven Lake Brad 5:13.49 37 Serrand, Hiram Glasgow 5:14.99 38 Snow, Chris Walt Whitman 5:15.05 39 Ellis, Zach Cavalier 5:16.09 40 Booth, Alex Walt Whitman 5:16.22 41 Walsh, Richie Wshs 5:20.99 42 Creaven, Michael Edison 5:22.99 43 Trimarchi, Michael Tcw 5:26.74 44 Bowman, Damone HD Woodson 5:30.71 45 Baker, Andrew Tcw 5:32.14 46 Wood, Ryan Riv Baptist 5:38.86 47 Woods, Jeremy Balt Poly 5:45.20 48 Lee, Charles Reggie Lewis 5:47.39 49 Schoenwetter, Chris South Lakes 5:50.81 50 Beasley, Roger Balt Poly 5:51.41 51 Powell, Deaundrae Glasgow 5:51.65 52 Gronert, Justin Great Mills 5:57.18 53 Mentzer, Cannon Riv Baptist 6:21.38 54 Boyer, Kyle Great Mills 6:49.86 Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, Lang, Karl, Ohs, 9:40.73. 2, Clark, Brad, Lake Brad, 9:41.49. 3, Mocko,
Chris, Tjst, 9:45.17. 4, Abernathy, Drew, Good Counsel, 9:59.62. 5, Best,
Stephen, Ohs, 10:03.90. 6, Howick, Danny, Lake Brad, 10:07.26. 7, Legesse,
Dawitt, Lee, 10:08.49. 8, Handelman, Mark, Walt Whitman, 10:09.82. 9,
Eggleston, Pat, Brentsville, 10:13.13. 10, Jette, Travanni, Woodrow Wils,
10:23.26. 11, Barron, Jes, Cavalier, 10:24.05. 12, Siragusa, Brad, Chantilly,
10:25.07. 13, Daughtridge, Omari, Bishop McNam, 10:27.79. 14, Arnts, Todd,
Highlanders, 10:27.93. 15, Grimsley, Kyle, Tjst, 10:28.86. 16, Lyon, Jeff,
Walt Whitman, 10:33.98. 17, Fink, David, Cavalier, 10:35.31. 18, Gordon,
Nicholas, Bishop McNam, 10:35.79. 19, Buckland, Jonathan, Westfield, 10:36.95.
20, Spooner, Michael, Wshs, 10:43.59. 21, Malloy, Bryant, Paul VI, 10:47.72.
22, Ahmed, Ismail, ANAN, 10:48.41. 23, Buckland, Andrew, Westfield, 10:50.12.
24, Myrick, Donald, Woodlawn, 10:56.10. 25, Gelagae, Mikias, E Roosevelt,
10:58.24. 26, Walker, Leo, Wshs, 11:00.82. 27, Daly, James, Gonzaga, 11:03.42.
28, Jacobs, Ricky, Ball, 11:05.88. 29, Kelly, Tom, Gonzaga, 11:08.08. 30,
Shepherd, Angelo, HD Woodson, 11:15.52. 31, O'Brien, Andrew, Hayfield,
11:17.45. 32, James, Levi, HD Woodson, 11:25.66. 33, Bartlett, Benjamin, YK,
11:25.92. 34, Rizza, Keith, Lee, 11:28.59. 35, Friis, Kyle, Good Counsel,
11:31.28. 36, Trkula, Mark, Rams, 11:37.02. 37, McHale, Dan, Rams, 11:40.70.
38, Blackford, Sean, Chantilly, 11:40.89. 39, Schmidt, Matt, Hayfield,
12:04.96. 40, O'Shea, James, Edison, 12:21.65. 41, Boyer, Kyle, Great Mills,
12:36.90.
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Aldana, Josh Middletown 7.95 9 2 Geter, Anjewan HD Woodson 7.96 9 3 Smith, Tyrell Balt Poly 8.07 8 4 Tondereau, Phillippe Westfield 8.08 8 5 Tondereau, Alvin Westfield 8.11 8 6 Bias, Ronald Woodlawn 8.14 9 7 Siegfried, Justin South Lakes 8.23 7 8 Papuchis, Steve Middletown 8.24 9 9 Harris, George Episcopal 8.28 7 9 Ogunsiakan, Richard Ball 8.28 9 9 Jones, Charles Wphs 8.28 6 12 Daley, Jeff DeMatha 8.35 9 13 Jones, Chris Wphs 8.52 6 13 Higgins, Terrell E Roosevelt 8.52 5 15 Fisher, Tyler Gonzaga 8.58 6 16 Leonard, David Riv Baptist 8.69 1 17 Lee, Victor Highlanders 8.88 6 18 Johnson, Jamar Woodlawn 9.02 8 19 Agyei, Solomon Hayfield 9.03 5 20 Jones, David Lake Brad 9.04 5 21 Hollm, Jon Paul VI 9.11 6 22 Meyers, AC Rams 9.25 3 23 Nichols, Marc Tjst 9.30 5 24 Womack, Malcolm E Roosevelt 9.31 5 25 Zimmer, Douglas Highlanders 9.35 5 26 Tenor, Ben Gonzaga 9.40 4 27 Boyd, William HD Woodson 9.41 4 28 Wetzel, Tyler Herndon 9.47 4 29 Fay, Thomas Chantilly 9.66 3 30 Zitnick, Jake Great Mills 10.11 4 31 Salls, Wayne Herndon 10.28 3 32 Famoyegun, Akinseyi Bishop Carro 10.39 1 33 Bauman, Kyle Chantilly 10.53 2 34 Grundmann, Stefan Walt Whitman 10.69 4 35 Wright, Dominic Ball 11.27 8 36 Crespo, Jonathan Wshs 11.48 2 37 Gregg, Matt Wshs 11.51 3 38 Wallace, Christian Bishop Carro 12.53 8 -- Hawkins, Nicholas Balt Poly DQ 6 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
1, Cardinal Gibbons High School 'A' (Robinson, C. , Daniels, R. , Zellner, C.
, Eubanks, L. ), 1:34.04. 2, Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 1:34.31. 3, HD Woodson 'A'
1:34.44. 4, DeMatha Catholic High Sch 'A' (Lavela, Joel , Buckner, Dante ,
Cooper Jr, Michael , Daley, Jeff ), 1:35.38. 5, Lake Braddock 'A' 1:35.52. 6,
T. C. Williams High Schoo 'A' (Freeman, Richard , Hernandez, Jeffrey , Nunn,
Bryce , Strother, Keenan ), 1:36.20. 7, West Potomac High School 'A' (Beal,
Jeremy , Dixon, Marcel , Jones, Chris , Minter, Antwane ), 1:36.39. 7, Reggie
Lewis 'A' 1:36.39. 9, Westfield High School 'A' (Brown, Kevin , Kelly,
Christian , Tondereau, Alvin , Royal, Eddie ), 1:36.75. 10, Thomas Edison High
School 'A' (Savage, Tajudeen , Coles, Roy , Henry, Ryan , Clark, Devan ),
1:37.18. 11, F.W. Ballou Sr 'A' (Johnson, Greg , Fullard, Brandon , Tillman,
Andre , Boyd, Carl ), 1:37.30. 12, Bishop McNamara 'A' 1:37.33. 13, Glasgow
'A' 1:37.64. 14, Riverdale Baptist 'A' 1:38.32. 15, Chantilly HS 'A'
(Schnarrs, James , Ray, Dustin , Tully, Darren , Beyeah, Jimmy ), 1:38.90. 16,
James W. Robinson Seconda 'A' (Anderson, Mike , Barrineau, Tommy , Handon,
Dwayne , Sandole, Tim ), 1:39.11. 17, Baltimore Polytecnic 'A' 1:39.13. 18,
Hayfield Secondary 'A' (Davis, Easton , Simmons, James , Swaggard, Travis ,
Dumbuya, Wusu ), 1:39.78. 19, Herndon High School 'A' (Gyamfi, Kenneth ,
Taylor, Chris , Smith, Andy , Salls, Wayne ), 1:39.91. 20, Brentsville 'A'
1:40.40. 21, Walt Whitman 'A' 1:40.75. 22, Oakton High School 'A' (Ford, Chris
, Fu, Frank , Grace, Allen , Leong, Patrick ), 1:41.16. 23, West Springfield
High Sch 'A' (Cecelski, Stefan , Adams, Brad , Slifko, Eric , Spooner, Michael
), 1:41.37. 24, Gonzaga 'A' 1:43.67. 25, Woodlawn 'A' (Johns, Yorrell , Brown,
Ronnie , Johnson, Jamar , Wingfield, Dustyn ), 1:44.89. 26, George C. Marshall
High 'A' 1:45.00. 27, W.T.Woodson 'A' (Lobb, Matt , Miller, David , Terango,
Alex , Cobb, Grant ), 1:49.68. 28, South Lakes 'A' 1:50.68. 29, Paul VI High
Catholic Hig 'A' 1:52.84. 30, Great Mills 'A' 2:01.37.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 3:26.52 4 1) Bailey, Howard 2) O'Neil, Barnaby 3) Garcia, Luis 4) Lee, Randy 2 Westfield High School 'A' 3:28.54 4 1) Hannas, Pat 2) Dockins, Matt 3) Weiskopf, Jason 4) Buckland, Jonathan 3 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 3:29.90 4 4 DeMatha Catholic High Sch 'A' 3:30.62 4 1) Berger, Dominic 2) Lemon, Michael 3) Roper, Kai 4) Wiseman, Anthony 5 Hayfield Secondary 'A' 3:33.37 3 1) Bonner, Benjamin 2) Bonner, Lloyd 3) Richardson, Christopher 4) Fussell, Brian 6 Herndon High School 'A' 3:36.23 2 1) Young, Shane 2) Gore, Wayne 3) Hatch, Jared 4) Gordon, Danny 7 HD Woodson 'A' 3:37.16 3 8 Thomas Edison High School 'A' 3:37.17 2 1) Coles, Roy 2) Savage, Tajudeen 3) Kirby, Bryan 4) Henry, Ryan 9 F.W. Ballou Sr 'A' 3:37.90 3 1) Butler, Shavon 2) Howard, Maleka 3) Ray, Tiajuana 4) Venable, Aquina 10 James W. Robinson Seconda 'A' 3:38.99 3 1) Glass, Patrick 2) Houle, Justin 3) Nelson, Andrew 4) Heck, Lucas 11 Lake Braddock 'A' 3:40.48 3 12 Oakton High School 'A' 3:41.04 2 1) Cruz, Kris 2) O'Keefe, Chris 3) Stone, Justin 4) McNeil, Stephen 13 Glasgow 'A' 3:41.75 2 14 Bishop McNamara 'A' 3:45.89 4 15 West Potomac High School 'A' 3:47.75 2 1) Beal, Jeremy 2) DeCoster, Andrew 3) Sandoval, Abel 4) Minter, Antwane 16 Woodrow Wilson 'A' 3:48.19 1 17 Walt Whitman 'A' 3:49.50 2 18 Chantilly HS 'A' 3:51.89 3 1) Tully, Darren 2) O' Malley, Kevin 3) Ray, Dustin 4) Hubbard, Mark 19 Riverdale Baptist 'A' 3:53.09 1 20 Annandale High School 'A' 3:53.58 1 1) Burk, Brian 2) Jan, Ayoob 3) Kruse, Joe 4) Castillo, Hector 21 South Lakes 'A' 3:56.45 2 22 Baltimore Polytecnic 'A' 3:58.94 1 23 W.T.Woodson 'A' 4:05.09 1 1) Honan, Stephen 2) Snyder, Josh 3) Probus, Stephen 4) Livesay, Neal 24 Reggie Lewis 'A' 4:05.62 3 25 Great Mills 'A' 4:39.92 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bishop McNamara 'A' 8:24.24 1) Gordon, Nicholas 2) Daughtridge, Omari 3) Chapman, Joseph 4) Holland, Gerard 2 Lake Braddock 'A' 8:26.04 3 F.W. Ballou Sr 'A' J8:26.04 1) Jacobs, Ricky 2) Mccoy, Julian 3) Ogunsiakan, Richard 4) Perry, Torrence 4 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 8:29.24 5 Hayfield Secondary 'A' 8:32.24 1) Fussell, Brian 2) Connell, Andrew 3) Miller, Jeff 4) Richardson, Christopher 6 Chantilly HS 'A' 8:46.34 1) O' Malley, Kevin 2) Hubbard, Mark 3) Taura, Kyle 4) Leblanc, Bryan 7 Robert E Lee 'A' 8:49.24 1) Hagos, Michael 2) Horner, David 3) Legesse, Dawitt 4) Nickley, Brett 8 Walt Whitman 'A' 8:53.04 8 Brentsville 'A' 8:53.04 10 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 8:55.74 10 Gonzaga 'A' 8:55.74 12 James W. Robinson Seconda 'A' 8:56.94 1) Graf, Brian 2) Hussa, Mark 3) Novak, Alex 4) Welsh, Sean 13 Oakton High School 'A' 9:03.74 1) Braley, Colin 2) Epley, Patrick 3) Mason, Tommy 4) Stone, Justin 14 Westfield High School 'A' 9:04.84 1) Cones, Kendall 2) Bruch, Daniel 3) Faulkner, Geoff 4) Rosener, Dan 15 McLean High School 'A' 9:06.14 16 West Potomac High School 'A' 9:09.24 1) DeCoster, Andrew 2) Cox, Hunter 3) Gray, Tyler 4) Chaney, Andrew 17 Woodlawn 'A' 9:16.24 1) Henry, Samuel 2) Bean, William 3) Parker, Dwight 4) Myrick, Donald 18 Annandale High School 'A' 9:24.54 1) Burk, Brian 2) Castillo, Hector 3) Sykes, Zach 4) Galvin, John 19 West Springfield High Sch 'A' 9:30.84 1) Adams, Brad 2) Chu, Eric 3) Slifko, Eric 4) Truehart, Anthony 20 W.T.Woodson 'A' 9:37.34 1) Todd, Kevin 2) Honey, Dan 3) Brady, Colin 4) Johnston, Sam 21 Glasgow 'A' 9:38.64 22 Baltimore Polytecnic 'A' 9:56.64 23 Riverdale Baptist 'A' 10:06.34 24 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 10:07.14 25 Herndon High School 'A' 10:40.24 Boys Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Herndon High School 'A' 10:55.54 1) Young, Shane 2) Gore, Wayne 3) Hatch, Jared 4) Gordon, Danny 2 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 11:19.64 3 Lake Braddock 'A' 11:55.24 4 Westfield High School 'A' 11:57.64 5 HD Woodson 'A' 11:58.24 6 W.T.Woodson 'A' 12:10.44 7 Bishop McNamara 'A' 12:13.04 8 South Lakes 'A' 12:23.74 9 Brentsville 'A' 12:24.04 10 Chantilly HS 'A' 12:58.24 11 James W. Robinson Seconda 'A' 12:59.54 12 Oakton High School 'A' 13:07.24 13 Walt Whitman 'A' 13:24.94 -- West Springfield High Sch 'A' DNF -- Thomas Edison High School 'A' DNF -- Nortwestern PG 'A' DNF -- Paul VI High Catholic Hig 'A' DNF -- Woodlawn 'A' DNF 1) Henry, Samuel 2) -- Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' DNF -- McLean High School 'A' DNF -- Baltimore Polytecnic 'A' DNF -- Riverdale Baptist 'A' DNF -- F.W. Ballou Sr 'A' DNF Boys High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Roslov, Boris Middletown 6-08.00 2 Barnes, DeAndre Riv Baptist 6-04.00 3 Walsh, Kevin Havre de Grace 6-02.00 4 Jones, David Lake Brad 5-10.00 5 Zimmer, Douglas Highlanders J5-10.00 6 Leva, Italo Wshs 5-08.00 7 Hansen, Brian Tjst J5-08.00 8 Bowman, Andrew Tjst J5-08.00 9 Watkins, Johnny HD Woodson 5-06.00 9 Devine, Randy Lake Brad 5-06.00 9 Robinson, Matt CVHS 5-06.00 9 Robinson, Theo Marshall 5-06.00 9 Tondereau, Phillippe Westfield 5-06.00 9 Simmons, James Hayfield 5-06.00 15 Ibia, Atain South Lakes 5-04.00 15 Lyon, Jeff Walt Whitman 5-04.00 15 Beal, Jeremy Wphs 5-04.00 15 Castillo, Hector ANAN 5-04.00 15 Davis, Michael Glasgow 5-04.00 15 Malone, Alex Ohs 5-04.00 -- Herndandez, Hector Glasgow NH -- Ojumu, Adeyemi Marshall NH -- Chapman, Joseph Bishop McNam NH -- Davis, Easton Hayfield NH -- Sayyid, Muzzammil Ohs NH Boys Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Lewis, David Westfield 14-00.00 2 France, Andy Lake Brad 12-06.00 3 Jan, Ayoob ANAN 12-00.00 4 Walsh, Kevin Havre de Grace J12-00.00 5 Hodulich, David Lake Brad J12-00.00 6 Cochran, Chad Westfield 11-06.00 7 Bengtson, Chris Tjst J11-06.00 8 Kruse, Joe ANAN 11-00.00 9 Rapavi, Jonathan Hayfield 10-06.00 10 Lauchengco, Dominic Chantilly 10-00.00 10 Lee, Victor Highlanders 10-00.00 12 Hansen, Brian Tjst 9-06.00 -- Abney, Mallory Wphs NH -- Arnts, Todd Highlanders NH Boys Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bias, Ronald Woodlawn 21-01.00 2 Tyree, Sean Lake Brad 20-07.50 3 Roslov, Boris Middletown 20-06.50 4 Beal, Jeremy Wphs 20-05.50 5 Bonner, Benjamin Hayfield 19-05.50 6 Beyeah, Jimmy Chantilly 19-05.00 7 Langley, Jason Wshs 19-00.00 7 Minter, Antwane Wphs 19-00.00 9 Handon, Dwayne Rams 18-08.50 10 Schnarrs, James Chantilly 18-08.00 11 Michel, Philip Brentsville 18-05.50 12 Scott, Barry HD Woodson 18-04.00 13 Henry, Ryan Edison 18-01.00 14 Munse, Jimmy Westfield 18-00.00 15 Santano, Danny Lake Brad 17-09.50 16 Bonner, Lloyd Hayfield 17-08.50 17 Mohandesi, Salar Highlanders 17-07.00 18 Luu, Brian Tjst 17-05.00 19 Williams, Brandon CVHS 17-04.00 20 McNeil, Stephen Ohs 17-02.00 20 Shaugnessy, TJ Westfield 17-02.00 20 Fajobi, Jide Herndon 17-02.00 20 Johnson, Cameron ANAN 17-02.00 20 Elay, Dwyane Gonzaga 17-02.00 25 Lee, Victor Highlanders 17-01.00 26 Pope, Karl Woodrow Wils 16-08.50 27 Robinson, Theo Marshall 16-06.50 28 Brassfield, Emmanuel Glasgow 16-04.00 29 Rogers, Brian Bishop McNam 16-02.00 29 Vodi, Mawuli Northwest PG 16-02.00 29 Dagan, Meirwise Tcw 16-02.00 32 Harris, Michael Wshs 15-08.50 33 Ojumu, Adeyemi Marshall 15-06.00 34 Loman, Mike Paul VI 15-01.00 35 Bailey, Chris Woodlawn 14-00.00 36 Tokic, Lovel Gonzaga 13-10.00 37 Durbin, Mat Great Mills 11-10.00 Boys Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Beal, Jeremy Wphs 42-06.50 2 Siegfried, Justin South Lakes 41-08.00 3 Devine, Randy Lake Brad 40-09.00 4 Dixon, Marcel Wphs 40-03.50 5 Rhea, Larry Gonzaga 39-07.50 6 Munse, Jimmy Westfield 39-04.50 7 Asamoah, Kofi Lake Brad 38-09.50 8 Nichols, Marc Tjst 38-08.00 9 Clark, Devan Edison 38-07.00 10 Beyeah, Jimmy Chantilly 38-06.00 11 Luu, Brian Tjst 38-05.00 12 Bonner, Benjamin Hayfield 38-03.50 12 Bonner, Lloyd Hayfield 38-03.50 14 Bauman, Kyle Chantilly 38-01.50 15 Robinson, Theo Marshall 37-05.50 16 Zimmer, Douglas Highlanders 37-01.00 17 Fadul, Kenny Westfield 36-10.50 17 Lewis, Kenneth Woodrow Wils 36-10.50 19 Davis, Michael Glasgow 36-06.50 20 Fajobi, Jide Herndon 36-03.00 21 Handon, Dwayne Rams 34-11.50 22 Boyd, William HD Woodson 34-06.00 23 Scott, Barry HD Woodson 34-05.00 24 Ojumu, Adeyemi Marshall 34-04.50 25 Pham, Paul ANAN 32-08.50 26 Durbin, Mat Great Mills 29-04.50 -- Graham, Chris Ohs ND -- Holliday, Keith Woodrow Wils ND -- Crowelle, Jamal CVHS ND -- Lee, Michael Ohs ND -- Wu, Nelson Tjst ND -- Loman, Mike Paul VI ND -- Mentzer, Cannon Riv Baptist ND -- White, Jesse Brentsville ND -- Gibbs, Jonathan Northwest PG ND -- Swinson, Stephen Riv Baptist ND -- Tyson, Edward Bishop McNam ND -- Tucker, Danavin Bishop McNam ND -- Bradley, Steven Northwest PG ND -- Smith, Eric Highlanders ND -- Mccoy, Julian Ball ND -- Garcia, Josemar Bishop Carro ND -- Jurado, Edgar Edison ND -- Bowman, Davon Reggie Lewis ND -- Tilaye, Ezra ANAN ND Boys Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Johnson, Christian Wphs 50-03.25 2 Burley, Scott Woodlawn 46-11.75 3 Wright, Rashaad E Roosevelt 46-11.50 4 Villatoro, Julio ANAN 46-08.25 5 Cook, Jason Brentsville 46-07.75 6 Clark, Devan Edison 45-09.00 7 Pollard, Kerry E Roosevelt 45-03.75 8 Parker, Mike Rams 45-02.75 9 Kreger, Hunter Wphs 44-07.75 10 Cowden, Jon Lake Brad 44-03.50 11 Lewis, Andrew CVHS 44-01.75 12 Dobson, Matthew Chantilly 43-04.25 13 Westerman, Michael Chantilly 41-01.50 14 Farmer, Jacob Highlanders 40-07.50 15 Hendricks, Kheon Woodlawn 40-03.25 16 Dallas, Mike Hayfield 40-02.00 17 Williams, Julian Lake Brad 39-06.25 18 Ridley, David Herndon 38-07.00 18 McDaniel, Jeremiah Herndon 38-07.00 20 Cowgill, Ryan Glasgow 38-04.25 21 Richardson, Allen Ball 38-03.75 22 Ottley, Lorence Riv Baptist 38-03.25 23 Simmons, Cedric Westfield 38-02.25 24 Miller, Bryce Rams 37-11.50 25 Priester, Matthew Chantilly 37-04.75 26 Hsieh, Tom Walt Whitman 36-05.50 27 Smith, Brandon HD Woodson 35-10.25 28 Prieur, Stephen Ohs 35-04.75 29 Kim, Andrew CVHS 34-07.75 30 Wu, Nelson Tjst 33-11.50 31 Johnson, Mark Ball 33-09.50 32 McFarland, John Wshs 33-06.75 33 Alfaro, Steven Woodrow Wils 32-01.50 34 Frere, Allen Great Mills 22-07.25  

Girls

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/30/2003 02:41 PM
                   Friends of Indoor Track Meet - 12/29/2003                   
                         PG County Sports and Learning                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
1, Meade, Carmen, Westfield, 7.36. 2, Ahoure, Murielle, Hayfield, 7.37. 3,
Lawson, Krystin, Riv Baptist, 7.38. 4, Holloway, Bever-Leigh, E Roosevelt,
7.47. 5, Peaks, Crystal, Good Counsel, 7.48. 6, Jefferson, Lindsey, E
Roosevelt, 7.51. 7, Kavanaugh, Bailey, Wphs, 7.56. 8, Kanamine, Sara,
Chantilly, 7.57. 9, Hayes, Jernail, Glasgow, 7.61. 10, Preko, Jessica, Lake
Brad, 7.63. 11, Wright, Janae, HD Woodson, 7.70. 12, Quigley, Sherita, HD
Woodson, 7.71. 12, Geldermann, Jennifer, Chantilly, 7.71. 12, Merritt, Favia,
Great Mills, 7.71. 15, Hargrove, Jacqueline, Marshall, 7.73. 16, Davis,
Denell, South Lakes, 7.74. 17, Sumpter, Alise, Ohs, 7.79. 18, Demby, Tanisha,
CVHS, 7.86. 19, Hallauer, Lauren, Rams, 7.88. 20, Welch, Dayonna, Woodrow
Wils, 7.89. 21, Young, Amber, Ohs, 7.90. 22, Walker, Kristen, Balt Poly, 7.91.
23, Banks, Ariel, Westfield, 7.94. 24, Lytle, Tracey, Edison, 8.06. 25,
Ackers, Crystal, Paul VI, 8.07. 26, Pilgrim, Alexandria, Bishop McNam, 8.10.
27, Duawa, Partlow, Balt Poly, 8.11. 28, Kinghorn, Allison, Highlanders, 8.12.
28, Landreth, April, Highlanders, 8.12. 28, Adams, Lauren, Wshs, 8.12. 31,
Hill, Dujuanna, Balt Poly, 8.22. 32, Coleman, Juliana, Lake Brad, 8.27. 33,
Bronson, Lizzie, Herndon, 8.28. 34, Barnes, Ashley, Northwest PG, 8.29. 35,
Tamasang, Carine, Glasgow, 8.32. 36, Mitchell, Kelley, Hayfield, 8.34. 37,
Dankwa, Maggie, CVHS, 8.38. 38, Yonger, Tiffany, Good Counsel, 8.40. 39,
Ramey, Diana, Ball, 8.42. 40, Washington, Antonia, Woodrow Wils, 8.43. 40,
Marfurt, Lindsey, Tjst, 8.43. 42, Fridley, Elizabeth, Cavalier, 8.45. 43,
Shananhan, Kyzia, Herndon, 8.46. 43, Jones, Raven, Edison, 8.46. 45, Pak,
Alexis, ANAN, 8.48. 45, Tynes, Anjela, CVHS, 8.48. 47, Williams, Lindy, Paul
VI, 8.55. 48, Baize, Teresa, Ball, 8.77. 49, Stollar, Sarah, Cavalier, 8.97.
50, Ojumu, Oluyemisi, Marshall, 9.07. 51, Barstow, Elizabeth, Great Mills,
9.30. 52, Cibotti, Morgane, Walt Whitman, 9.31.
Girls 300 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Jameson, Takecia E Roosevelt 41.04 13 2 Hayes, Jernail Glasgow 41.94 13 3 Ahoure, Murielle Hayfield 42.47 11 4 Jefferson, Lindsey E Roosevelt 42.51 12 5 Hargrove, Jacqueline Marshall 42.71 10 6 Wineglass, Nakeisha Hayfield 42.86 12 7 Lewis, Latavia Lee 43.00 12 8 Lawson, Krystin Riv Baptist 43.14 13 9 Geldermann, Jennifer Chantilly 43.55 12 10 Bailey, Jacqueline Brentsville 43.72 12 11 Nelson, Starlisha HD Woodson 43.86 13 12 Peaks, Crystal Good Counsel 43.92 11 13 Hyde, Laura Edison 44.16 9 14 Woolley, Karen Westfield 44.23 11 15 Smith, Caitlin Lake Brad 44.28 10 16 Studdard, Kelli Bishop Carro 44.39 8 17 Meade, Carmen Westfield 44.51 13 18 Nelson, Jasmine Chantilly 44.73 7 19 Young, Amber Ohs 44.77 9 20 Dore, Nichole Northwest PG 44.91 11 21 Thorp, Sarah Herndon 45.21 5 22 Morgan, Kelly Woodrow Wils 45.24 5 23 Hairston, Jessica YK 45.36 7 24 Kavanaugh, Bailey Wphs 45.42 10 25 Merritt, Favia Great Mills 45.46 9 26 Wood, Sossena E Roosevelt 45.52 10 27 Kim, Soo Ryun Westfield 45.53 8 28 Davis, Kyra Middletown 45.57 11 28 Berger, Kathleen Paul VI 45.57 9 28 McPhaul, Sierra CVHS 45.57 7 31 Thomas, Stephanie Ohs 45.70 8 32 Butler, Britney Wphs 45.82 10 33 Demby, Tanisha CVHS 45.91 7 34 Sledge, Lindey Paul VI 45.95 7 35 Davis, Denell South Lakes 46.03 7 36 Bryan, Paige Herndon 46.17 5 37 Young, Heather YK 46.23 5 38 Preko, Jessica Lake Brad 46.24 12 39 Kuhn, Courtney Rams 46.45 11 40 Beccles, Maliaka Good Counsel 46.52 6 41 Cappiello, Gina Marshall 46.82 4 42 Thomas, Katia Woodrow Wils 46.93 9 43 Kaufman, Meredith Rams 47.81 6 44 Pilgrim, Alexandria Bishop McNam 47.83 3 45 Nusbaum, Elyse Middletown 47.86 9 46 Elliott, Myisha HD Woodson 48.30 8 47 Repa, Julia Wshs 48.36 6 48 Marfurt, Lindsey Tjst 48.70 5 49 Royle, Chelsea Walt Whitman 48.82 3 50 Saddler, Alisha Rams 48.93 4 51 Brust, Nikki South Lakes 48.94 3 52 Carter, Christina Riv Baptist 48.99 8 53 Hertig, Sarah Rams 49.53 4 54 Hyde, Lucy Highlanders 49.66 2 55 Jackson, Taisha Bishop Carro 50.35 6 56 Barnes, Ashley Northwest PG 50.56 8 57 Lang, Christie Wshs 51.62 3 58 Koonce, Paris Ball 52.62 4 59 Butler, Shavon Ball 53.18 4 60 Gossett, Kirsten Walt Whitman 53.92 2 61 Yao, Gwendolyn Cavalier 55.03 1 Girls 500 Meter Run
1, Jackson, Ayana, HD Woodson, 1:19.40. 2, Brooks, Susan, Rams, 1:19.52. 3,
Wineglass, Nakeisha, Hayfield, 1:20.98. 4, Willis, Sheena, Woodrow Wils,
1:21.37. 5, Meakes, Carliesa, E Roosevelt, 1:21.42. 6, Markey, Tara, South
Lakes, 1:21.65. 7, Abisogun, Adeola, Chantilly, 1:23.56. 8, Milner, Tunisia, E
Roosevelt, 1:24.33. 9, Green, Hannah, Herndon, 1:25.08. 10, Harrison, Erin,
Lake Brad, 1:25.47. 11, Twinning, Julianne, Highlanders, 1:25.82. 12, Nobles,
Kenisha, Ball, 1:26.32. 13, Davis, Kyra, Middletown, 1:26.99. 14, Mayo,
Talita, Riv Baptist, 1:27.04. 15, Dore, Nichole, Northwest PG, 1:27.45. 16,
Tubb, Hanna, ANAN, 1:27.47. 17, Harkness, Lauren, Ohs, 1:28.08. 18, Thomas,
Becca, Cavalier, 1:28.25. 19, Lyons, Carrie, Herndon, 1:28.27. 20, Walker,
Sasha, Ball, 1:28.32. 21, Hamlin, Hillary, Westfield, 1:28.82. 22, Parkinson,
Vera, Wphs, 1:29.34. 23, Tubb, Katie, ANAN, 1:29.74. 24, Downer, Ann-Stewart,
Ohs, 1:30.34. 25, Nusbaum, Elyse, Middletown, 1:30.46. 26, Sheldon, Caitlin,
Tjst, 1:30.54. 27, Sullivan, Courtney, Rams, 1:31.48. 27, Gerow, Nicole, Wphs,
1:31.48. 29, Tamasang, Carine, Glasgow, 1:31.74. 30, Ward, Caitlin, Lake Brad,
1:32.29. 31, Morrison, Meg, Walt Whitman, 1:32.39. 32, Pilgrim, Alexandria,
Bishop McNam, 1:33.11. 33, Fay, Kathryn, Marshall, 1:33.12. 34, Burr, Daphne',
Paul VI, 1:34.04. 35, Bunker, Erica, Tcw, 1:34.36. 36, Witek, Kristin,
Chantilly, 1:34.61. 37, Rafferty, Megan, Edison, 1:34.65. 38, Beasley, Jaclyn,
Tcw, 1:34.74. 39, Parker, Latricia, HD Woodson, 1:36.90. 40, Eboch, Anna,
Cavalier, 1:40.21. 41, Harkless, Nyah, Riv Baptist, 1:41.41. 42, Dryden,
Linda, Walt Whitman, 1:43.26. 43, Kinghorn, Allison, Highlanders, 1:45.07. 44,
Guidara, Liz, Good Counsel, 1:47.01. 45, Williams, Cassandra, Glasgow,
1:56.26.
Girls 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Smallwood, Andria Ball 3:09.17 2 Wilson, Karen Herndon 3:11.29 3 Moore, Vicki Rams 3:11.93 4 Pierla, Nayda E Roosevelt 3:15.32 5 Coster, Caroline Rams 3:15.41 6 Sims, Kallie W-L 3:17.32 7 Redman, Jennifer E Roosevelt 3:18.10 8 Tighe, Meredith Ohs 3:19.29 9 Agone, Annie Tjst 3:21.09 10 Chapman, Jacqueline Westfield 3:21.29 11 Rodgers, Melissa Hayfield 3:21.56 12 Dahmann, Kristina Wphs 3:21.85 13 Bivins, Ashley Hayfield 3:22.73 14 Brown, Candice Ball 3:23.58 15 Peele, Mindy Brentsville 3:24.31 16 Barber, Katie Wshs 3:24.71 17 Arberg, Alison Wphs 3:25.48 18 Van Lear, Leigh Lake Brad 3:26.81 19 Shapalis, Laura CVHS 3:29.09 20 Sanders, Tia HD Woodson 3:30.01 21 Bentley, Katie Herndon 3:31.09 22 Cheshire, Maria Brentsville 3:31.45 23 Kaitlyn, Williams South Lakes 3:31.85 24 Klein, Heather Lake Brad 3:32.32 25 Okoli, Chinyere Balt Poly 3:32.47 26 Reaves, Stephany Tjst 3:32.89 27 Schoenwetter, Ashley South Lakes 3:34.67 28 Evans, Alexandra Chantilly 3:35.74 29 Tindall, Lauren Westfield 3:37.70 30 Sorenson, Kimberly Chantilly 3:40.53 31 Kamara, Joko Northwest PG 3:41.16 32 Foreman, Phylicia ANAN 3:41.85 33 Brenner, Kathrin Highlanders 3:42.83 34 Bergner, Laura Highlanders 3:43.03 35 Cregge, Angel ANAN 3:44.15 36 Dianat, Shokoufeh Marshall 3:45.10 37 Taylor, Emily Walt Whitman 3:48.07 38 Foghrum, Johnna Paul VI 3:52.11 39 Pruiett, Catharine CVHS 3:53.75 40 Nguyen, Christina Edison 3:56.78 41 Weaver, Ari Walt Whitman 3:57.23 42 Vohra, Anjali Edison 3:59.41 43 Simmons, Katherine HD Woodson 4:00.40 44 Saenger, Sam Cavalier 4:15.31 45 Smith, Cheyenne Glasgow 4:29.05 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Snowden, Kelsey Lake Brad 5:23.32 2 Childress, Ellen W-L 5:30.78 3 Chichester, Jennifer Bishop Carro 5:31.40 4 Sherrard, Kelly Lake Brad 5:32.85 5 Edwards, Lauren ANAN 5:35.60 6 Johnson, Ashley Westfield 5:36.23 7 Stewart, Becky Brentsville 5:37.78 8 Byrne, Kayley Ohs 5:39.63 9 Hovland, Jennifer Rams 5:39.66 10 Ohman, Karin W-L 5:41.89 11 Connors, Christine Rams 5:43.38 12 Gambale, Katie Tjst 5:46.96 13 Murray, LaToya Glasgow 5:49.88 14 Regensburg, Laura Wphs 5:51.42 15 Page, Sabina Westfield 5:52.45 16 Callahan, Kelly Brentsville 5:56.70 17 Burk, Diana Wphs 5:57.00 18 Woo, Allie Paul VI 6:01.11 19 Holt, Chrissy Good Counsel 6:01.36 20 Edwards, Sarah Tjst 6:02.01 21 Peczkowski, Sara E Roosevelt 6:02.97 22 Ashworth, Meghan Herndon 6:05.35 23 Weber, Amy Hayfield 6:06.82 24 Boyles, Elliece Riv Baptist 6:10.53 25 Hiller, Sara Ohs 6:11.08 26 Angeli, Claire Edison 6:11.09 27 Keeling, Megan Herndon 6:12.51 28 Negash, Dabash Chantilly 6:13.00 29 Hogan, Kim Wshs 6:13.70 30 Greenwood, Kaitlin E Roosevelt 6:14.34 31 McBride, Hannah Cavalier 6:14.49 32 Bergstrom, Cynthia Edison 6:18.03 33 Van Oudenaren, Laura Walt Whitman 6:19.18 34 Khalili, Neda Woodrow Wils 6:20.69 35 Kim, Dani Walt Whitman 6:28.69 36 Spratt, Lauren Cavalier 6:35.52 37 Peters, Kate South Lakes 6:35.59 38 Simmons, Katherine HD Woodson 6:41.08 39 Kelley, Rosemary Wshs 6:43.37 40 Binzer, Lena Middletown 6:57.00 41 Abraham, Elizabeth Great Mills 7:06.29 42 Venable, Aquina Ball 7:51.48 43 Broach, Molly Balt Poly 8:07.65 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Rogus, Kaitie Good Counsel 8.63 8 2 Lewis, Latavia Lee 8.82 8 3 Seay, Meg Lake Brad 8.90 7 4 Bailey, Jacqueline Brentsville 9.09 7 5 Peghes, Jasmine Bishop Carro 9.15 7 6 Woolley, Karen Westfield 9.17 6 7 Hayes, Jernail Glasgow 9.21 8 8 Woody, Sarah Ohs 9.24 7 9 Samuels, Breah Lake Brad 9.47 6 10 Nelson, Jasmine Chantilly 9.56 6 11 Spickler, Amanda Middletown 9.69 8 12 Holloway, Bever-Leigh E Roosevelt 10.08 8 13 Brady, Laura Herndon 10.11 3 14 Ferguson, Tiffany Ball 10.22 5 15 Fallone, Nicole YK 10.28 5 16 Prueitt, Sharon Chantilly 10.34 3 17 LaFate, Maureen Glasgow 10.51 8 18 Grossman, Emily Wshs 10.53 2 19 Dodd, Erin Hayfield 10.56 2 20 Foran, Carrie Rams 10.68 4 21 Osei-Tutu, Stephanie Highlanders 10.73 4 21 Schlotterbeck, Sarah Middletown 10.73 7 23 Lytle, Tracey Edison 10.75 2 23 Beccles, Maliaka Good Counsel 10.75 5 25 Twinning, Julianne Highlanders 10.82 3 26 Jackson, Brittany Westfield 10.99 4 27 Partlow, Duawa Balt Poly 11.13 4 28 McCusker, Maureen Wphs 11.16 3 29 Saddler, Alisha Rams 11.21 4 29 Andrews, Averil Paul VI 11.21 5 31 Cappiello, Gina Marshall 11.37 2 32 Odum, Asia Hayfield 11.57 3 33 Peters, Amanda Edison 11.58 1 34 Fay, Kathryn Marshall 11.63 1 35 Gates, Nicole Ohs 12.09 2 36 Posey, Lourdes HD Woodson 12.42 6 37 Harris, Lily Walt Whitman 12.58 1 38 Sturm, Alyson Paul VI 12.90 2 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
1, Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' (Taylor, Brittany , Holloway, Bever-Leigh ,
Jefferson, Lindsey , Anyanwu, Patricia ), 1:45.44. 2, HD Woodson 'A' 1:48.36.
3, Chantilly HS 'A' (Geldermann, Jennifer , Kanamine, Sara , Nelson, Jasmine ,
Abisogun, Adeola ), 1:48.76. 4, Riverdale Baptist 'A' 1:50.36. 5, Lake
Braddock 'A' 1:50.74. 6, Oakton High School 'A' (Dressler, Krista , Jones,
Kerone , Reber, Cathy , Tighe, Meredith ), 1:53.21. 7, West Potomac High
School 'A' (Kavanaugh, Bailey , Gerow, Nicole , Butler, Britney , Parkinson,
Vera ), 1:53.40. 8, Woodrow Wilson 'A' 1:54.67. 9, Centreville 'A' (Collins,
Amy , Demby, Tanisha , McPhaul, Sierra , Tynes, Anjela ), 1:55.15. 10, James
W. Robinson Seconda 'A' (Barrineau, Sanna , Hallauer, Lauren , Foran, Carrie ,
Kaufman, Meredith ), 1:55.43. 11, Westfield High School 'A' (Banks, Ariel ,
Coates, Candice , Kim, Soo Jin , Kim, Soo Ryun ), 1:56.00. 12, Thomas Edison
High School 'A' (Lytle, Tracey , Peters, Amanda , Muth, Emily , Hyde, Laura ),
1:56.29. 13, Middletown High School 'A' 1:56.39. 14, Baltimore Polytecnic 'A'
1:57.13. 15, Paul VI High Catholic Hig 'A' 1:57.36. 16, Herndon High School
'A' (Shananhan, Kyzia , Rekas, Elizabeth , Bronson, Lizzie , Thorp, Sarah ),
1:59.45. 17, Walt Whitman 'A' 1:59.64. 18, George C. Marshall High 'A'
2:00.41. 19, Hayfield Secondary 'A' (Roughton, Maeve , Mitchell, Kelley ,
Dodd, Erin , Kalamba, Beverley ), 2:00.49. 20, Archbishop Carroll 'A' 2:00.82.
21, West Springfield High Sch 'A' (Adams, Lauren , Haupt, Heather , Lang,
Christie , Repa, Julia ), 2:02.35. 22, F.W. Ballou Sr 'A' (Butler, Shavon ,
Baize, Teresa , Koonce, Paris , Ramey, Diana ), 2:04.62. 23, Glasgow 'A'
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 4:01.52 3 1) Anyanwu, Patricia 2) Jameson, Tameka 3) Jameson, Takecia 4) Pollard, Kafi 2 HD Woodson 'A' 4:15.12 3 3 F.W. Ballou Sr 'A' 4:15.72 3 1) Nobles, Kenisha 2) Brown, Candice 3) Smallwood, Andria 4) Walker, Sasha 4 James W. Robinson Seconda 'A' 4:16.06 3 1) Brooks, Susan 2) Clayton, Caroline 3) Hallauer, Lauren 4) Hovland, Jennifer 5 Westfield High School 'A' 4:19.64 3 1) Lenox, Shelby 2) Meade, Carmen 3) Woolley, Karen 4) Kim, Soo Jin 6 Lake Braddock 'A' 4:20.29 3 7 Herndon High School 'A' 4:20.58 1 1) Bryan, Paige 2) Green, Hannah 3) Thorp, Sarah 4) Wilson, Karen 8 Oakton High School 'A' 4:24.77 2 1) Hiller, Sara 2) Westergard, Kaitlin 3) Kurle, Megan 4) Harris, Katie 9 Paul VI High Catholic Hig 'A' 4:29.74 2 10 Middletown High School 'A' 4:29.76 2 11 South Lakes 'A' 4:30.59 2 12 Thomas Edison High School 'A' 4:30.96 2 1) Muth, Emily 2) Ku, Priscilla 3) Ma, Samantha 4) Hyde, Laura 13 Riverdale Baptist 'A' 4:31.37 1 14 Chantilly HS 'A' 4:31.38 3 1) Scott, Ashley 2) Comerford, Tracy 3) Witek, Kristin 4) Cecil, Kelly 15 Centreville 'A' 4:32.91 2 1) Collins, Amy 2) McPhaul, Sierra 3) Shapalis, Laura 4) Comber, Dana 16 Annandale High School 'A' 4:34.38 2 1) Edwards, Lauren 2) Tubb, Hanna 3) Tubb, Katie 4) Wells, Cameron 17 West Potomac High School 'A' 4:40.85 1 1) Gerow, Nicole 2) Butler, Britney 3) Parkinson, Vera 4) Burk, Diana 18 Hayfield Secondary 'A' 4:48.90 3 1) Roughton, Maeve 2) Ovalle, Denise 3) Spacy, Rikki 4) Lee, Katie 19 Walt Whitman 'A' 4:51.20 1 20 Baltimore Polytecnic 'A' 4:54.59 1 21 W.T.Woodson 'A' 5:21.39 1 1) Eboch, Anna 2) Stollar, Sarah 3) Fridley, Elizabeth 4) Hixon, Lindsay 22 Glasgow 'A' 5:35.40 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 9:57.74 1) Jameson, Takecia 2) Jameson, Tameka 3) Pierla, Nayda 4) Greenwood, Kaitlin 2 F.W. Ballou Sr 'A' 10:02.04 1) Brown, Candice 2) Nobles, Kenisha 3) Smallwood, Andria 4) Walker, Sasha 3 James W. Robinson Seconda 'A' 10:19.54 1) Coster, Abby 2) Coster, Caroline 3) Hovland, Jennifer 4) Moore, Vicki 4 West Potomac High School 'A' 10:34.64 1) Arberg, Alison 2) Regensburg, Laura 3) Burk, Diana 4) Dahmann, Kristina 5 Woodrow Wilson 'A' 10:35.24 6 Westfield High School 'A' 10:53.24 1) Dwyer, Megan 2) Moore, Amber 3) Burgharett, Jill 4) Pramstaller, Laura 7 West Springfield High Sch 'A' 11:25.64 1) Carfagno, Kerry 2) Barber, Katie 3) Delgado, Andrea 4) Hughes, Ashley 8 W.T.Woodson 'A' 11:25.94 1) Thomas, Becca 2) Spahn, Cindy 3) Rothery, Nikki 4) Honan, Laura 9 Oakton High School 'A' 11:37.94 1) Berlin, Rebekah 2) Capehart, Suzanne 3) Dacko, Caroline 4) DiLucente, Jenna 10 Herndon High School 'A' 11:41.64 1) Gregory, Carleigh 2) Bentley, Katie 3) Harvey, Erika 4) Lyons, Carrie 11 Lake Braddock 'A' 11:43.64 12 McLean High School 'A' 11:45.84 13 Centreville 'A' 11:47.94 1) Comber, Dana 2) Shapalis, Laura 3) Domarski, Sarah 4) Pruiett, Catharine 14 Thomas Edison High School 'A' 11:55.94 1) Bergstrom, Cynthia 2) Angeli, Claire 3) Rafferty, Megan 4) Vohra, Anjali 15 Hayfield Secondary 'A' 12:29.74 1) Bivins, Ashley 2) Weber, Amy 3) Rodgers, Melissa 4) Puhek, Jamie 16 Walt Whitman 'A' 12:55.94 -- Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' DNF -- Paul VI High Catholic Hig 'A' DNF -- Baltimore Polytecnic 'A' DNF -- Glasgow 'A' DNF -- Annandale High School 'A' DNF 1) Cregge, Crystal 2) Cregge, Angel 3) Foreman, Phylicia 4) Jojic, Anais -- Nortwestern PG 'A' DNF -- Riverdale Baptist 'A' DNF Girls Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Herndon High School 'A' 12:55.14 1) Fisher, Heather 2) Green, Hannah 3) Wilson, Karen 4) Miller, Jenny 2 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 13:34.34 3 Westfield High School 'A' 13:44.34 4 South Lakes 'A' 14:12.94 5 Oakton High School 'A' 14:19.04 6 HD Woodson 'A' 14:22.84 7 James W. Robinson Seconda 'A' 14:26.64 8 Lake Braddock 'A' 14:35.84 9 Middletown High School 'A' 15:14.14 10 Chantilly HS 'A' 15:29.54 11 West Springfield High Sch 'A' 15:30.74 12 Walt Whitman 'A' 15:46.24 -- Paul VI High Catholic Hig 'A' DNF -- Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' DNF -- Thomas Edison High School 'A' DNF -- Glasgow 'A' DNF -- Nortwestern PG 'A' DNF -- Riverdale Baptist 'A' DNF -- Baltimore Polytecnic 'A' DNF -- F.W. Ballou Sr 'A' DNF -- Washington-Lee High Schoo 'A' DNF -- McLean High School 'A' DNF Girls High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Haislip, Ashley Lake Brad 5-02.00 2 Seay, Meg Lake Brad J5-02.00 3 Young, Heather YK J5-02.00 4 Woolley, Karen Westfield 5-00.00 4 Barrineau, Sanna Rams 5-00.00 6 McConville, Meagan Westfield J5-00.00 7 Prueitt, Sharon Chantilly 4-08.00 8 Hendershot, Cady Lee 4-06.00 9 Mitter, Nicole Tjst 4-04.00 9 Waller, Shonda Glasgow 4-04.00 9 Seeger, Shannon Walt Whitman 4-04.00 9 Ripani, Alessia ANAN 4-04.00 9 Hargrove, Jacqueline Marshall 4-04.00 -- Odum, Asia Hayfield DNF -- Comerford, Tracy Chantilly DNF -- Schlotterbeck, Sarah Middletown DNF -- Murray, Tatiana Glasgow DNF Girls Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jarkey, Allison Middletown 9-09.00 2 Graziano, Nicole Lake Brad 9-03.00 3 Mohay, Mary Rams 8-09.00 3 Noguchi, Anna Lake Brad 8-09.00 5 Kotani, Lena Middletown 8-03.00 6 Teeters, Kelsey Rams 7-09.00 7 Yamiguchi, Mari Tjst 7-03.00 8 Tsang, Pam Tjst J7-03.00 -- Ference, Katie Rams NH -- Haislip, Ashley Lake Brad NH Girls Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Preko, Jessica Lake Brad 16-04.00 2 Woody, Sarah Ohs 15-08.00 3 Eakin, Jenny Lake Brad 15-07.00 4 Rogus, Kaitie Good Counsel 15-06.00 5 Meade, Carmen Westfield 15-05.75 5 Kavanaugh, Bailey Wphs 15-05.75 7 Parkinson, Vera Wphs 15-05.00 7 Smith, Caitlin Lake Brad 15-05.00 9 Evans, Mia Woodrow Wils 15-03.75 10 Barrineau, Sanna Rams 15-01.50 11 Wineglass, Nakeisha Hayfield 15-01.00 12 Banks, Ariel Westfield 14-09.00 13 LaFate, Maureen Glasgow 14-08.50 14 Hargrove, Jacqueline Marshall 14-06.50 15 Lytle, Tracey Edison 13-09.50 16 Landreth, April Highlanders 13-07.00 17 Sumpter, Alise Ohs 13-06.50 18 Ahoure, Murielle Hayfield 13-05.50 18 Watkins, Erin Herndon 13-05.50 20 Gross, Robin Riv Baptist 12-11.00 21 Ackers, Crystal Paul VI 12-08.00 22 Posey, Lourdes HD Woodson 12-05.50 23 Nelson, Jasmine Chantilly 12-05.00 24 Demby, Tanisha CVHS 12-04.50 25 Comerford, Tracy Chantilly 11-11.00 26 Mitter, Nicole Tjst 11-10.50 27 Sanders, Tia HD Woodson 10-01.50 Girls Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Meade, Carmen Westfield 34-01.00 2 Woolley, Karen Westfield 33-09.00 3 Gross, Robin Riv Baptist 32-10.00 4 Noguchi, Anna Lake Brad 32-07.00 5 Woody, Sarah Ohs J32-07.00 6 Easley, Jessie Lake Brad 32-03.00 7 Arrington, Antoinette E Roosevelt 32-00.00 8 Kanamine, Sara Chantilly 31-07.00 9 Waller, Shonda Glasgow 31-03.00 10 LaFate, Maureen Glasgow 31-02.00 10 Prueitt, Sharon Chantilly 31-02.00 12 Ripani, Alessia ANAN 30-00.00 12 Ma, Samantha Edison 30-00.00 14 Grossman, Emily Wshs 29-08.00 15 Sumpter, Alise Ohs 29-02.00 15 Evans, Mia Woodrow Wils 29-02.00 17 Rosser, Lauren Highlanders 29-01.00 18 Lytle, Tracey Edison 28-09.00 19 Parkinson, Vera Wphs 28-01.00 20 Tubb, Katie ANAN 27-01.00 Girls Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Owino, Georgina Edison 32-04.00 2 Kodat, Aimee Westfield 32-03.75 3 Moise, Jessica Herndon 31-04.50 4 Ludden, KT Lake Brad 30-11.50 5 Kvaselrud, Pernille Lake Brad 30-05.75 6 Duncan, Natalie Wphs 30-05.50 7 Burrell, Gabrielle E Roosevelt 30-03.25 8 Anim Yankah, Sandra Rams 29-01.75 9 Ramirez, Yawilda Westfield 29-00.00 10 Ireland, Sequoia Tcw 28-08.50 11 Von Hoene, Melissa Chantilly 27-06.00 11 Wertz, Lochelle HD Woodson 27-06.00 13 Williams, Brittani ANAN 26-03.25 14 Hickenbotham, Ann Rams 25-11.75 15 Koroma, Samella Tcw 25-10.25 16 Adams, Felicia Middletown 25-08.25 17 Sozio, Sarah ANAN 25-06.50 18 Runkle, Martha Ohs 25-01.00 19 Cohen, Melissa Highlanders 21-01.00 20 Jamerson, DeAndra Bishop McNam 20-07.75 21 Morales, Melissa Walt Whitman 20-02.25 22 Barstow, Elizabeth Great Mills 19-03.00  

 

DyeStat US

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004