HOME US News States
US news 2004 indoor
Dartmouth Relays
Jan 9-11, 2004 at Leverone Field House, Dartmouth College, Hanover NH

| Results | Entries | Schedule | Lancer Timing web site |

Bishop Hendricken boys - Lancaster girls - Eric Giddings 4:18.03 - James Myles 7.55 - Matt Sheehan 55-2.75 - freshman Arantxa King 7.19 - Tiana Riel 8.16 US#2 - Mary Heitkamp doubles 18-1.25 and 37-10 - Josh McDougal 4:13.79 US#1 - Anna McFarlane 12-0. .

Boys - Bishop Hendricken RI 61. South Portland ME jr Eric Giddings 4:18.03 won a very close mile over Ridgewood NJ sr Ari Zamir 4:18.40 and Phillips Exeter NH sr Harry Norton 4:18.51. Amity CT sr David Krause 9:26.30 2 miles. Merrimack NH sr James Myles 7.55 55H. Ridgewood NJ 8:13.50 4x800. Ridgewood NJ's Gabe Knutson 44-6 TJ. Nashua NH sr Matt Sheehan 55-2.75 SP.
Girls - Lancaster HS 29 (Williamsville South and Fair Haven Union 28). Medford MA freshman Arantxa King 7.19 55D. Beaconsfield sisters are 1-2 in mile: Avril 4:59.10 and Lise 5:01.38, with Lancaster NY jr Shannon Crane third in 5:02.07. Mt. Ararat ME jr Jessie Wilcox 11:05.87 2 miles. Canadian Chloe Allen 2:15.53 edged Mary Heitkamp 2:16.77 in the 800 meters. Hopkinton MA sr Tiana Riel 8.16 55H, US#2 this season. Newton North MA 4:04.94 4x400. Fair Haven Union sr Mary Heitkamp doubles 18-1.25 LJ and 37-10 TJ. Rome Free Academy sr Kalyn Wille 38-11.5 SP.

In college/open competition on Sunday, Peru NY homeschooled Josh McDougal won the men's mile in 4:13.79, fastest in the country this season. Concord MA sr Anna McFarlane was second in women's pole vault at 12-0, fourth best in the US so far this season. Argyle NY 8th grader Caitlin Lane was fifth in the women's mile at 5:09.80. Another Argyle 8th grader, Emily Fung, won the women's 5000 meters in 17:58.02.

Results

Boys - Girls

results from Lancer Timing

Boys

Licensed to Lancer Timing Services                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                             35th Dartmouth Relays                             
                             Leverone Field House                              
                  Dartmouth College, Hanover NH  - 1/10/2004                   
                                    Results                                    

                               Boys Team Scores
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Hendricken HS        61        2) Ridgewood HS               34   
    3) Merrimack NS                29        4) Amity Regional HS          24   
    5) Teaneck HS                  22        6) Londonderry HS             20   
    6) Shenendehowa HS             20        8) Lowell HS                  19   
    9) Lawrence HS                 15       10) Wachusett Regional HS      14   
   11) Nashua HS                   13       12) La Salle Institute         12   
   12) College Andre-Grasset       12       14) College l'Assomption       10   
   14) South Portland HS           10       14) Manchester Central HS      10   
   14) Plattsburgh Senior HS       10       18) Thousand Islands SS         9   
   19) Mt. Anthony Union HS         8       19) Ahuntsic                    8   
   19) Chittenango HS               8       19) College Lionel-Groulx       8   
   23) Lancaster HS                 7       23) Stuyvesant HS               7   
   23) Greely HS                    7       26) Cumberland HS               6   
   26) Bergenfield HS               6       26) Indian Hills HS             6   
   26) Cegep Vanier                 6       26) Methuen HS                  6   
   26) East Catholic HS             6       26) Phillips Exeter Academy     6   
   26) York HS                      6       26) Burnt Hills - Ballston La   6   
   35) Barrington HS                4       35) Grand Island HS             4   
   35) Waterville HS                4       35) Chaminade HS                4   
   35) Disraeli HS                  4       35) Tewksbury Memorial HS       4   
   35) Timberlane HS                4       42) Energie                     3   
   43) Williamsville South HS       2       43) Hermon HS                   2   
   43) Belfast Area HS              2       43) Concord HS                  2   
   43) Bishop Guertin HS            2       48) Massey-Vanier HS            1   
   48) Fair Haven Union HS          1       48) Cegep Mainsoneuve           1   
   48) St-Sacrement HS              1                                           

 

Boys 55 m Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.25  1991        Curtis Johnson, Palmetto (FL) HS            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horacius, Pierre-Hans     12 Ahuntsic                  6.57Q  3 
  2 Worsely, Dominique        11 Manchester Cent           6.64Q  8 
  3 Deleston, Dahna           12 E Catholic                6.65Q  9 
  4 Rafael, Johan             11 Lawrence                  6.66Q  6 
  5 Parker, Sullivan          12 Bergenfield               6.69Q  4 
  6 Sheppard, Collin          11 Amity                     6.70Q 10 
  7 Rehel, Bredan             12 John Abbot                6.71Q  1 
  8 Zorokong, Claudius        12 Lowell                    6.73Q  5 
  9 Colbert, Matt             12 Methuen                   6.77Q  2 
 10 Peluso, Matthew           12 Bish Hendricken           6.84Q  7 
 11 Charest, Jonathan          9 Energie                   6.74q  6 
 11 Ellis, Jason              11 Amity                     6.74q  9 
 13 Severance, Ryan           11 Salem                     6.76q  5 
 14 Diaz, Eric                12 Lawrence                  6.77q  3 
 14 Cuesta, Enrique           10 Lawrence                  6.77q  1 
 16 Davis-Wilson, Jermaine    11 Ahuntsic                  6.84q  4 
 17 Ouellet-Léveillée, Cléme  11 Jean-de-Brebeuf          J6.84   9 
 18 Luscombe, Elliot          11 Plattsburgh               6.89   3 
 19 Hunter, Creig             12 Suffield                  6.91   1 
 20 Korsun, Andrew            12 Niskayuna                 6.92   3 
 21 Caple, David              12 Lebanon                   6.95   4 
 21 Horne, Garren             11 Belfast                   6.95   2 
 23 Bonesteel, Mike           12 La Salle                  6.96   5 
 24 Cocca, Mike               11 Suffield                  6.97   5 
 25 Wiley, Mike               12 Amherst                   6.99   5 
 25 Stickney, Jon             10 Hopkinton                 6.99   1 
 27 Paquet, Olivier            9 Energie                   7.01   4 
 27 Wilson, Darren            12 Lowell                    7.01  10 
 27 McEnerney, Dan            12 Vergennes                 7.01   7 
 30 Miller, Eric              10 Peru Central              7.02   2 
 30 Berger, Kyle              12 Grand Island              7.02   9 
 32 MacAlpine, Douglas        10 Ticonderoga               7.04   5 
 33 King, Jamel               11 La Salle                  7.05   7 
 33 O'Hara, Christopher       11 Ticonderoga               7.05   9 
 35 Sokolowski, Jim           12 Mohonasen                 7.07   6 
 35 Maggio, Andrew            11 Chelmsford                7.07   8 
 35 Taylor, Andy              12 Fonda                     7.07   7 
 38 Brooks, Chris             11 Amherst                   7.08   6 
 39 Valente, Anthony             Averill Park              7.09   4 
 40 Binkowski, Adam           12 Amity                     7.10   2 
 41 Dimick, Matt              11 Bergen Catholic           7.11   8 
 41 Corriveau, Joshua         12 Tewksbury                 7.11   8 
 43 Bettencourt, Kevin        12 Chelmsford                7.12  10 
 43 Pendergrass, Keith        10 Greenwich                 7.12   1 
 45 Sharon, Chris             12 Salem                     7.13   7 
 46 Reilly, John               9 Niskayuna                 7.14   4 
 46 St-Onge, Benoit           11 Energie                   7.14  10 
 46 Parrish, Jesse            11 Lancaster                 7.14  10 
 49 Melnick, Alex             10 Vergennes                 7.18   3 
 50 Reale, Michael            12 Ticonderoga               7.19   2 
 51 Turnier, Terry            11 Bergen Catholic           7.20   2 
 52 Larose, Daniel            12 Disraeli                  7.21   1 
 53 Natale, Max                9 Amity                     7.23   5 
 53 Mondesir, Andy            10 Nashua                    7.23   4 
 53 Zambrano, Andrew          11 Timberlane                7.23   7 
 56 Dutka, Mike               12 Lancaster                 7.24   8 
 56 Raymond, Brian            __ Vergennes                 7.24   6 
 58 Warner, Zach                 Averill Park              7.26   9 
 58 Abeyasekera, Priyanka     12 Bergen Catholic           7.26   6 
 60 Burriss, Gregor           11 Hanover                   7.27   6 
 61 Goodrich, Ryan            11 Lebanon                   7.29   2 
 62 Soderberg, Steve          12 Peru Central              7.30   8 
 62 Vorachak, Anthony         10 Lebanon                   7.30   3 
 64 Karas, Seth               12 Lancaster                 7.32   1 
 65 Knowlton, Drew            12 Niskayuna                 7.34   5 
 66 Sullivan, Adam            11 Fonda                     7.42  10 
 67 Eades, Carl               11 Gloversville              7.49   7 
 68 Upton, Kyle               10 Peru Central              7.56   9 
 69 Touchette, Andy           11 La Salle                  7.59   8 
 70 Weaver, Charles            9 Fonda                     7.63   6 
 -- Haakenstad, Michael       12 Lowell                      FS   4 
 
Boys 55 m Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.25  1991        Curtis Johnson, Palmetto (FL) HS            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Horacius, Pierre-Hans     12 Ahuntsic                  6.46Q  1 
  2 Worsely, Dominique        11 Manchester Cent           6.48Q  2 
  3 Rafael, Johan             11 Lawrence                  6.59Q  1 
  4 Deleston, Dahna           12 E Catholic                6.63Q  2 
  5 Parker, Sullivan          12 Bergenfield               6.63Q  1 
  6 Sheppard, Collin          11 Amity                     6.67Q  2 
  7 Zorokong, Claudius        12 Lowell                    6.66q  1 
  8 Charest, Jonathan          9 Energie                   6.71q  1 
  9 Colbert, Matt             12 Methuen                   6.73   1 
  9 Cuesta, Enrique           10 Lawrence                  6.73   2 
  9 Ellis, Jason              11 Amity                     6.73   2 
 12 Severance, Ryan           11 Salem                     6.74   1 
 12 Rehel, Bredan             12 John Abbot                6.74   2 
 14 Diaz, Eric                12 Lawrence                  6.76   2 
 15 Peluso, Matthew           12 Bish Hendricken           6.80   2 
 16 Davis-Wilson, Jermaine    11 Ahuntsic                  6.81   1 
 
Boys 55 m Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.25  1991        Curtis Johnson, Palmetto (FL) HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Worsely, Dominique        11 Manchester Cent           6.51    10  
  2 Horacius, Pierre-Hans     12 Ahuntsic                  6.52     8  
  3 Rafael, Johan             11 Lawrence                  6.56     6  
  4 Deleston, Dahna           12 E Catholic                6.61     4  
  5 Parker, Sullivan          12 Bergenfield              J6.61     2  
  6 Zorokong, Claudius        12 Lowell                    6.65     1  
  7 Sheppard, Collin          11 Amity                     6.66  
  8 Charest, Jonathan          9 Energie                   6.73  
 
Boys 400 m Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48.42  1995        Dave Byrd, Christian Bros Acad (NY)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luscombe, Elliot          11 Plattsburgh              50.23   1   10  
  2 Labelle, Shane               Andre-Grasset            50.30   1    8  
  3 Lourenco, James              Bish Hendricken          50.55   1    6  
  4 Charette, Robert          12 Chittenango              50.77   1    4  
  5 Charest, Jonathan          9 Energie                  52.34   1    2  
  6 Jones, Blake              11 Massey-Vanier            52.94   7    1  
  7 Bonesteel, Mike           12 La Salle                 53.02   2 
  8 Keeling, Michael          12 Ponaganset               53.12   6 
  9 Feshazion, Kidane         12 Amity                    53.30   5 
 10 Holliday, David           12 Bish Hendricken          53.71   1 
 11 Gorman, Mark              12 Bish Hendricken          53.81   2 
 12 Flanagan, Jonathan        12 Tewksbury                53.83   2 
 13 Bakharev, Aleksey         12 Niskayuna                53.87  10 
 14 Powell, Dominic           11 Phillips Exeter          54.18   7 
 15 Orlando, Mike             11 Bergen Catholic          54.28   8 
 16 McEnerney, Dan            12 Vergennes                54.32  11 
 17 Bansak, Kirk              11 Phillips Exeter          54.43   6 
 18 Severance, Ryan           11 Salem                    54.44   6 
 19 Millard, Geoff            11 Thousand Is              54.51   9 
 20 Holmberg, Mike            10 Salem                    54.56   5 
 21 O'Hearn, Patrick          12 Bishop Guertin           54.59   8 
 22 Smithson, Adam            12 Iroquois                 54.60   4 
 23 McDowell, Shane           12 Nashua                   54.70  11 
 24 Dross, John               12 La Salle                 54.78   3 
 25 Kobes, Alex               11 Burnt Hills              54.81   9 
 26 Costa, Tim                12 Amherst                  54.84   6 
 27 Maggio, Andrew            11 Chelmsford               54.86   3 
 28 Wegman, Andy              12 Rush-Henrietta           54.93   3 
 29 Scheffer, Laurent-Pierre     Regina Assumpta          55.04   6 
 30 Koppenheffer, Ben         12 Lebanon                  55.05   4 
 31 Rothberg, Alex            11 Amity                    55.51   5 
 31 Fox, Josh                 12 Amity                    55.51   3 
 33 Grace, Ryan               12 Phillips Exeter          55.59   2 
 34 Mercer, Doug              11 Laconia                  55.61   8 
 35 Bettencourt, Kevin        12 Chelmsford               55.62   4 
 36 Franzi, Matt              12 Peru Central             55.89   7 
 37 Cocca, Mike               11 Suffield                 56.05   3 
 38 Pendergrass, Keith        10 Greenwich                56.06   3 
 39 Valente, Anthony             Averill Park             56.10   7 
 40 Remillard, Gabe           11 Waterville               56.12   7 
 41 Frederickson, Brian       11 Bergen Catholic          56.30  10 
 42 Stewart, Hunter           11 Ponaganset               56.37  11 
 43 Corsino, Anthony          12 Tewksbury                56.50   5 
 43 Margeson, James           12 Timberlane               56.50   4 
 45 Paquet, Olivier            9 Energie                  56.61  10 
 46 Coute, Jesse              11 Arch Williams            56.79   9 
 47 McAllister, Jeremy         9 Fonda                    56.87   9 
 48 Hunter, Creig             12 Suffield                 57.35   2 
 49 Patch, Josh               11 Lebanon                  57.42   5 
 50 Deschuytner, Matt         10 Salem                    57.44   8 
 51 Colehamer, Scott          11 Guilderland              57.63   8 
 52 Caron, Tim                12 Peru Central             57.88   8 
 53 Coughlin, Liam            11 La Salle                 57.98  10 
 54 Elliott, Joseph           12 Lawrence                 58.24   5 
 55 Kruger, Adam              12 Fonda                    58.30   9 
 56 Derby, David              12 Greenwich                58.48   4 
 57 Duell, Norman             12 Fonda                    58.57  11 
 58 Cusack, Sean              12 Niskayuna                58.59  10 
 59 Plourde, Chris            11 Nashua                   58.77  11 
 60 Clayton, Zachary          11 Greenwich                59.39   7 
 61 Reale, Michael            12 Ticonderoga              59.46  11 
 62 Upton, Kyle               10 Peru Central             59.55   9 
 63 Rosario, Geraldo          10 Lawrence                 59.58   6 
 64 Goldman, Miki             12 Niskayuna              1:00.56  10 
 -- Frieling, Grant           12 Wayland                    DNF   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Tri-State
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welch, Brock              11 Merrimack              4:37.59    10  
  2 Martin, Joe               12 Mt. Anthony            4:41.09     8  
  3 Rose, Mickey              10 York                   4:43.58     6  
  4 Tsentalovich, Dima        12 Timberlane             5:00.06     4  
  5 Merra, Anthoney            9 Bishop Guertin         5:01.51     2  
  6 McQuaid, Andrew           10 Nashua                 5:03.81     1  
  7 DeDonato, Jason           11 Nashua                 5:04.13  
  8 Kitchin, Dennis            9 Fair Haven             5:05.60  
  9 Anderson, Colin            9 Bishop Guertin         5:05.73  
 10 Gilbertson, Ian           12 Nashua                 5:07.33  
 11 Mulligan, Edward          12 Bishop Guertin         5:08.99  
 12 Ouellette, Matt           10 Salem                  5:16.97  
 13 Gross, Jesse              12 Salem                  5:18.38  
 
Boys 1 Mile PM-Champs
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:11.82  2000        Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester (MA) HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giddings, Eric            11 So Portland            4:18.03    10  
  2 Zamir, Ari                12 Ridgewood              4:18.40     8  
  3 Norton, Harry             12 Phillips Exeter        4:18.51     6  
  4 Myers, Ozzie              12 Chittenango            4:24.53     4  
  5 Ahern, Paul               11 Londonderry            4:26.34     2  
  6 Giza, Dan                 12 Lancaster              4:26.51     1  
  7 Majak, Guor               11 Concord                4:28.28  
  8 Harrington, Drew          12 Oliver Ames            4:29.10  
  9 Gagnon, Brian             11 Lowell                 4:29.22  
 10 Charland-Dubois, Nichola  12 l'Assomption           4:29.50  
 11 Quinn, Teddy              12 Rush-Henrietta         4:30.55  
 12 Diehl, Casey              11 Greely                 4:31.21  
 13 Nygaard, Eric             12 Ridgewood              4:31.28  
 14 Schroeder, John           10 Nashua                 4:32.99  
 15 Wheeler, Aaron            12 St. John Prep          4:34.47  
 16 Blanchette, Samuel        10 Energie                4:38.91  
 17 Goldman, Miki             12 Niskayuna              4:39.59  
 18 El Hlimi, Karim           12 Col Maisonneuve        4:40.45  
 19 Griffin, Mike             11 Scarborough            4:40.66  
 20 Stein, Michael            11 Wayland                4:42.61  
 21 D'Angelo, Bob             12 Amity                  4:43.10  
 22 Rhodes-Devey, Brian        9 Guilderland            4:44.03  
 23 Davis, Brian              12 Ridgewood              4:44.91  
 24 Burley, Scott             11 Thousand Is            4:46.37  
 25 Kukler, Michael           12 Tewksbury              4:46.77  
 26 McConnell, Colin          10 Bish Hendricken        4:47.07  
 27 Elmendorf, Alexander      11 Peru Central           4:48.51  
 28 Percy, Andrew             12 Amity                  4:49.48  
 29 Filandro, Matt            12 Indian Hills           4:50.95  
 30 Ricard, Alexandre         10 Bourget                4:51.14  
 31 Woods, Dave               12 York                   4:54.68  
 32 Stabinski, Mike           12 Mohonasen              4:55.14  
 33 Cho, Aramy                12 Indian Hills           5:05.26  
 
Boys 1 Mile Morning
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coons, Ryan               12 St. John Prep          4:36.84  
  2 Maloy, John               10 La Salle               4:37.89  
  3 Anderson, Mark            12 Hopkinton              4:42.35  
  4 O'Donnell, Keith          12 Somerville             4:43.19  
  5 Wetzel, Jon               11 Niskayuna              4:43.82  
  6 Dowd, David               11 Chelmsford             4:45.44  
  7 Finnegan, Richard         11 Bish Hendricken        4:49.39  
  8 Florence, Chuck           12 Fonda                  4:51.14  
  9 Little, Harrison          12 Hanover                4:52.11  
 10 Berube, Jesse             10 Ticonderoga            4:52.32  
 11 Kenworthy, John           11 Gloversville           4:56.35  
 12 Dagnese, Justin           10 Lincoln                4:56.49  
 13 Kilcommons, Jack          11 Arch Williams          4:58.29  
 14 Gordon, Josh              10 Niskayuna              4:58.55  
 15 Murtagh, Patrick          11 La Salle               4:58.66  
 16 Niezgoda, Colin           10 Niskayuna              4:59.16  
 17 Margenot, Andrew          10 Lincoln                5:00.64  
 18 Quigley, Jon              10 Arch Williams          5:03.65  
 19 James, Alex               10 Burnt Hills            5:04.60  
 20 Durney, Mark              12 Bergen Catholic        5:04.69  
 21 Henry, Nick               11 Burnt Hills            5:05.26  
 22 D'Acchille, Jake          10 Greenwich              5:05.80  
 23 Nally, Shamus             11 Burnt Hills            5:06.11  
 24 Swenson, Keith            12 Lebanon                5:07.74  
 25 Belshe, Alex              11 Lincoln                5:10.70  
 26 Dean, Ryan                11 Bish Hendricken        5:12.38  
 27 Leonard, Tim              10 La Salle               5:15.33  
 28 Taylor, Charles           12 Peru Central           5:16.23  
 29 Gunderson, Lance          12 Gloversville           5:16.87  
 30 Dufel, Jeff               10 Fonda                  5:16.95  
 31 Corey, Alex               10 Greenwich              5:17.98  
 32 Stewart, Hunter           11 Ponaganset             5:18.82  
 
Boys 2 Mile Morning
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dubois, Seth              10 Guilderland           10:12.99  
  2 Keogh, Tim                12 St. John Prep         10:20.48  
  3 White, Chris              12 Fonda                 10:21.01  
  4 Kopecki, Mark             11 Niskayuna             10:21.06  
  5 VanEpps, Brian            12 Mohonasen             10:21.15  
  6 Rogers, Tim               11 Lebanon               10:27.82  
  7 Farrell, Chris            12 Lincoln               10:31.76  
  8 O'Connor, Kyle             9 Niskayuna             10:35.17  
  9 Grasso, Nick              10 Mohonasen             10:39.73  
 10 Armani-Munn, Abraham       9 Peru Central          10:41.18  
 11 Cohen, Max                11 Waterville            10:44.64  
 12 Chisholm, Brian           11 Arch Williams         10:46.06  
 13 Mannato, Chris            12 Mohonasen             10:49.20  
 14 Utz-Meagher, Colin        10 Burnt Hills           10:51.86  
 15 Furey, Robert             12 Burnt Hills           10:55.09  
 16 Wheating, Julian           9 Hanover               10:57.14  
 17 Phillips, Brad            12 Iroquois              11:02.65  
 18 Bevins, Clarence          12 Ticonderoga           11:07.80  
 19 Kahan, Jory               11 Hanover               11:08.88  
 20 Costello, Mike            10 La Salle              11:09.81  
 21 Tyrrell, Tim              12 La Salle              11:16.50  
 22 Shippee, Norman           12 Ponaganset            11:25.24  
 23 Jaffa, Elias              11 Ponaganset            11:31.82  
 24 Leonard, Matthew          11 La Salle              11:42.81  
 25 Marks, Keith               9 Iroquois              11:45.06  
 26 Cook, Steve               10 Peru Central          11:56.65  
 
Boys 2 Mile PM-Champs
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:05.85  1999        Andy Powell, Oliver ames (MA) HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krause, David             12 Amity                  9:26.30    10  
  2 Moitoso, Adam             12 Bish Hendricken        9:32.25     8  
  3 Banks, Michael            12 Wachusett              9:36.02     6  
  4 Olsen, Vinnie             11 Londonderry            9:37.59     4  
  5 Miller, Levi              11 Belfast                9:39.02     2  
  6 Chaloner, Stephan         11 Merrimack              9:41.94     1  
  7 Klypka, Matt              12 Indian Hills           9:46.73  
  8 Waterhouse, Tim           12 Scarborough            9:55.47  
  9 Ryan, Joe                 12 Chelmsford             9:57.97  
 10 Engelken, Kyle            12 Ridgewood              9:58.25  
 11 Long, James               12 Bish Hendricken        9:59.48  
 12 Ladd, Jordan              12 Thousand Is           10:00.01  
 13 Cator, Michael            10 Ridgewood             10:01.04  
 14 Ahern, Corey              11 Bishop Guertin        10:02.24  
 15 Kalinowski, Joe           11 Chelmsford            10:07.12  
 16 Dietz, James              12 Amherst               10:07.63  
 17 Gandt, Dave               12 St. John Prep         10:10.05  
 18 Filteau, Chris            12 Waterville            10:10.58  
 19 McKinnon, Brandon         12 Methuen               10:12.47  
 20 Hulse, Matthew            10 Holy Cross            10:12.91  
 21 Therriault, Charlie       12 Amherst               10:13.58  
 22 Landry, Simon-Pierre      12 Andre-Grasset         10:19.33  
 23 Reinhold, Josh            12 Phillips Exeter       10:20.45  
 24 Gately, Collin            10 Manchester Cent       10:23.74  
 25 Maher, David              12 Ridgewood             10:28.00  
 26 O'Brien, Rob              12 St. John Prep         10:35.60  
 27 Campbell, Nick            11 Bish Hendricken       10:38.04  
 28 Henderson, Kyle           12 Thousand Is           10:55.88  
 
Boys 800 m Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:54.58  2000        Josh Kauke, Ridgewood (NJ) HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boudreau-Tanghe, Jean-Ph     l'Assomption           1:59.09    10  
  2 Theroux-Samuel, Simon     10 Lionel-Groulx          1:59.11     8  
  3 Mueller, John             11 Burnt Hills            2:00.61     6  
  4 Ethier, Marc-Olivier      12 Andre-Grasset          2:00.77     4  
  5 Durkin, Josh               9 Lancaster              2:02.25     2  
  6 Raymond, Mathieu          11 St-Sacrement           2:02.37     1  
  7 Millard, Matthew          12 Thousand Is            2:02.50  
  8 Williams, Byron           10 Ridgewood              2:02.71  
  9 Loyd, David               12 Laconia                2:02.96  
 10 Keller, Robert            11 Wayland                2:03.49  
 11 Trott, Spencer            12 Richmond               2:03.53  
 12 Fortunato, Peter          11 Tewksbury              2:03.78  
 13 Gonzales, Erik            10 Methuen                2:03.97  
 14 Standley, Jay             10 St. John Prep          2:04.11  
 15 Rodgers, Dan              11 St. John Prep          2:05.06  
 16 Daniels, Ryan             12 La Salle               2:05.17  
 17 Kelly, Adam               12 Bishop Guertin         2:05.54  
 18 Littlefield, Tyler        12 York                   2:05.76  
 19 Warren, Edward            12 Lebanon                2:06.05  
 20 Koethe, Eric              12 Chelmsford             2:06.35  
 21 Wetzel, Jon               11 Niskayuna              2:06.55  
 22 Parietti, Justin          12 Guilderland            2:06.96  
 23 Hussey, David             11 Waterville             2:07.48  
 24 Wilk, Chris               11 Bergen Catholic        2:07.59  
 25 Boisclair, Frederic       10 Energie                2:07.68  
 26 Dirolf, Eric              12 La Salle               2:07.71  
 27 MacKinnon, Max            12 Hanover                2:07.85  
 28 Blais, Jeremy             11 Bish Hendricken        2:07.86  
 29 Poulin, Jared             12 Waterville             2:07.88  
 30 Gabler, Lee               10 Ticonderoga            2:08.58  
 31 Phillips, Tim             11 Iroquois               2:08.90  
 32 Naimo, Tony               12 Bergen Catholic        2:09.44  
 33 Onwubu, Ok                11 Ridgewood              2:09.61  
 34 Hinkle, Joe               12 Nashua                 2:09.75  
 35 Jones, David              11 Burnt Hills            2:10.53  
 36 Culhane, Patrick          12 Methuen                2:10.68  
 37 Weber, Eric               12 Timberlane             2:10.88  
 38 Wagar, Ben                10 La Salle               2:11.64  
 39 Niezgoda, Colin           10 Niskayuna              2:11.85  
 40 Maas, Dan                 10 Nashua                 2:12.50  
 41 Plankey, David            12 Vergennes              2:12.60  
 42 Kenworthy, John           11 Gloversville           2:12.69  
 43 Yurkewecz, Brian          11 Fonda                  2:12.80  
 44 Wagner, Justin            10 Guilderland            2:12.86  
 45 Hallett, Bruce            10 Phillips Exeter        2:12.92  
 46 Seitz, Dan                10 Nashua                 2:14.65  
 47 Lee, Matt                 10 Gloversville           2:17.31  
 48 Cronin, Nick              11 Peru Central           2:18.26  
 49 Lawler, Shawn             12 Waterville             2:19.14  
 50 Crowningshield, Nate      11 Peru Central           2:19.47  
 51 Fleming, Tom              12 Timberlane             2:29.30  
 52 Ratliff, Ryan             12 Peru Central           2:41.18  
 
Boys 55 m Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.36  1993        Marcus Stokes, Northfield Mt. Herman        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myles, James              12 Merrimack                 7.75Q  2 
  2 O'Brien, Daniel           12 Bish Hendricken           7.77Q  3 
  3 Wills, Freddy             11 Londonderry               8.07Q  1 
  4 Gentile, Nate             12 Williamsville             8.12Q  6 
  4 Lacroix, Kevin            12 Methuen                   8.12Q  4 
  6 Lourenco, James              Bish Hendricken           8.15Q  7 
  7 Sheehan, Dan              12 St. John Prep             8.16Q  5 
  8 Feathers, Mike            12 Grand Island              8.17q  1 
  9 Chitro, Mike              11 St. John Prep             8.18q  2 
 10 Rey, Mario                11 Bish Hendricken           8.21q  5 
 11 Hilton, Matt              12 Waterville                8.23q  2 
 12 Nichols, Cameron          12 Manchester Cent           8.24q  4 
 13 Giza, Ron                 11 Lancaster                 8.30q  6 
 14 Altenor, Moise            11 Marie-Jeane               8.35q  5 
 15 Parker, David             12 Niskayuna                 8.44q  2 
 16 Stone, Ian                10 Lebanon                   8.48q  6 
 17 Ianetta, Kevin            11 Tewksbury                 8.49   1 
 18 Riley, John               12 Lincoln                   8.60   3 
 19 Duffy, Brian              12 Lincoln                   8.64   7 
 20 Fitgerald, William        11 Somerville                8.67   6 
 21 Liekweg, Bob              10 Salem                     8.70   5 
 22 Fennell, Bill                Averill Park              8.72   3 
 23 Cummings, Patrick         12 Nashua                    8.83   3 
 24 McDonough, Scott          12 Iroquois                  8.85   7 
 25 Heffernan, Timothy        11 Tewksbury                 8.89   7 
 26 Frisbee, Adam             12 Greenwich                 8.93   4 
 27 Middleton, Tucker         12 Guilderland               8.95   7 
 28 Horneff, John             10 Bergen Catholic           9.00   4 
 29 Kilburn, Ian              12 Bellows Falls             9.04   1 
 30 Hemberger, Kevin          12 Niskayuna                 9.17   1 
 31 Dirolf, Eric              12 La Salle                  9.19   3 
 32 Guzman, Anthony           11 Niskayuna                 9.28   4 
 33 Breger, Alex              11 Amherst                   9.30   5 
 34 Andrew, Guida             12 Lincoln                   9.35   4 
 35 Swisher, Mike             11 Nashua                    9.44   6 
 36 Peterson, Wyant           11 Ticonderoga               9.46   4 
 37 Cameron, Russell          10 Burnt Hills               9.50   1 
 38 St-Onge, Benoit           11 Energie                   9.57   2 
 39 Daniels, Ryan             12 La Salle                  9.58   2 
 39 Cao, Toan                 12 Lawrence                  9.58   3 
 41 Yankowski, Will           10 Waterville                9.63   7 
 42 Wilckens, Eric            12 Iroquois                  9.65   5 
 43 Emberley, Owen            11 Phillips Exeter           9.73   6 
 44 Caron, Tim                12 Peru Central              9.75   3 
 45 Drake, James              11 Peru Central              9.80   7 
 46 Perkins, Matt             12 Hanover                  10.04   2 
 47 Mombourquette, Joshua     12 Ponaganset               10.47   5 
 48 Miller, Eric              10 Peru Central             11.66   1 
 -- Gronvigh, Andy            12 CPA                        DNF   7 
 
Boys 55 m Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.36  1993        Marcus Stokes, Northfield Mt. Herman        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Myles, James              12 Merrimack                 7.58Q  1 
  2 O'Brien, Daniel           12 Bish Hendricken           7.72Q  2 
  3 Lacroix, Kevin            12 Methuen                   7.95Q  1 
  4 Lourenco, James              Bish Hendricken           7.96Q  2 
  5 Gentile, Nate             12 Williamsville             8.03Q  1 
  6 Wills, Freddy             11 Londonderry               8.06Q  2 
  7 Feathers, Mike            12 Grand Island              8.10q  1 
  8 Rey, Mario                11 Bish Hendricken           8.16q  2 
  9 Giza, Ron                 11 Lancaster                 8.17   1 
 10 Hilton, Matt              12 Waterville                8.27   2 
 11 Chitro, Mike              11 St. John Prep             8.29   1 
 12 Nichols, Cameron          12 Manchester Cent           8.33   1 
 13 Parker, David             12 Niskayuna                 8.42   2 
 14 Altenor, Moise            11 Marie-Jeane               8.49   2 
 15 Stone, Ian                10 Lebanon                   8.61   1 
 16 Sheehan, Dan              12 St. John Prep            14.12   2 
 
Boys 55 m Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.36  1993        Marcus Stokes, Northfield Mt. Herman        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Myles, James              12 Merrimack                 7.55    10  
  2 O'Brien, Daniel           12 Bish Hendricken           7.65     8  
  3 Lacroix, Kevin            12 Methuen                   7.86     6  
  4 Lourenco, James              Bish Hendricken           8.02     4  
  5 Gentile, Nate             12 Williamsville             8.04     2  
  6 Wills, Freddy             11 Londonderry               8.06     1  
  7 Rey, Mario                11 Bish Hendricken           8.09  
  8 Feathers, Mike            12 Grand Island              8.19  
 
Boys 4x200 m Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:34.53  2002        Teaneck (NJ) HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lowell HS                                           1:34.51M  1   10  
  2 Amity Regional HS                                   1:35.01   1    8  
  3 Bishop Hendricken HS                                1:35.36   1    6  
  4 Teaneck HS                                          1:36.61   1    4  
  5 Lancaster HS                                        1:37.17   2    2  
  6 Energie                                             1:37.69   3    1  
  7 Lebanon HS                                          1:38.84   2 
  8 Waterville HS                                       1:38.86   2 
  9 Iroquois HS                                         1:39.40   3 
 10 Amherst Regional HS                                 1:39.87   3 
 11 Bergen Catholic HS                                  1:40.25   2 
 12 Niskayuna HS                                        1:40.29   3 
 13 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake                         1:40.50   3 
 14 Lincoln HS                                          1:40.65   4 
 15 Peru Central HS                                     1:41.00   4 
 16 Medford HS                                          1:41.52   1 
 17 Fonda-Fultonville HS                                1:41.54   4 
 18 Thousand Islands SS                                 1:42.31   1 
 19 Somerville High HS                                  1:42.49   2 
 20 La Salle Institute                                  1:42.78   2 
 21 Greenwich Central School                            1:43.19   4 
 22 Suffield HS                                         1:44.21   3 
 23 Hanover HS                                          1:44.98   4 
 24 Bishop Guertin HS                                   1:46.91   4 
 
Boys 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:19.30  1979        Brockton (MA) HS                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop Hendricken HS                                3:32.69   1   10  
  2 Teaneck HS                                          3:36.99   2    8  
  3 La Salle Institute                                  3:37.89   2    6  
  4 Tewksbury Memorial HS                               3:38.58   1    4  
  5 Amity Regional HS                                   3:39.52   1    2  
  6 Lawrence HS                                         3:40.91   1    1  
  7 Chelmsford HS                                       3:41.11   4 
  8 Haverhill HS                                        3:41.29   1 
  9 Vergennes HS                                        3:42.21   3 
 10 Methuen HS                                          3:42.63   3 
 11 AverillPark HS                                      3:44.27   3 
 12 Iroquois HS                                         3:44.87   4 
 13 Nashua HS                                           3:45.70   4 
 14 Medford HS                                          3:45.88   3 
 15 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake                         3:47.29   4 
 16 Fonda-Fultonville HS                                3:48.21   2 
 17 Lebanon HS                                          3:48.78   2 
 18 Mohonasen HS                                        3:49.17   4 
 19 Rush-Henrietta HS                                   3:51.19   3 
 20 Ticonderoga HS                                      3:53.07   3 
 21 Niskayuna HS                                        3:54.01   4 
 22 Ridgewood HS                                        3:58.66   1 
 
Boys 4x800 m Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:56.80  1986        Cardinal Ledger School                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ridgewood HS                                        8:13.50    10  
  2 Wachusett Regional HS                               8:22.21     8  
  3 Indian Hills HS                                     8:26.83     6  
  4 Amity Regional HS                                   8:28.24     4  
  5 Lancaster HS                                        8:30.48     2  
  6 Thousand Islands SS                                 8:30.59     1  
  7 St. John's Prep                                     8:31.83  
  8 Cumberland HS                                       8:35.15  
  9 Guilderland Central School                          8:36.31  
 10 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake                         8:38.05  
 11 Haverhill HS                                        8:39.56  
 12 Niskayuna HS                                        8:39.92  
 13 Bergen Catholic HS                                  8:42.28  
 14 Bishop Hendricken HS                                8:44.75  
 15 Concord HS                                          8:45.25  
 16 Rush-Henrietta HS                                   8:46.81  
 17 La Salle Institute                                  8:50.35  
 18 Fonda-Fultonville HS                                8:54.84  
 19 Somerville High HS                                  8:55.42  
 20 Mohonasen HS                                        8:55.51  
 21 Peru Central HS                                     9:13.51  
 22 Waterville HS                                       9:17.79  
 23 Lincoln HS                                          9:20.22  
 24 Hanover HS                                          9:20.60  
 25 Medford HS                                          9:31.18  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7-02  1981        Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth (MA) HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turner, Oderick           11 Teaneck                  1.88m    6-02.00   10  
  2 Burke, Kerry              12 Greely                   1.83m    6-00.00    7  
  2 Newman, Harrison          11 Stuyvesant               1.83m    6-00.00    7  
  4 Feathers, Mike            12 Grand Island            J1.83m    6-00.00    4  
  5 Wills, Freddy             11 Londonderry             J1.83m    6-00.00    2  
  6 van Berkum, Ben           11 Concord                 J1.83m    6-00.00    1  
  7 Caron, Keith              12 Timberlane              J1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Gronvigh, Andy            12 CPA                     J1.83m    6-00.00 
  9 Stephan, Mark             12 La Salle                 1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 Martin, Pat               12 Greenwich                1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 Calantone, Chris          12 Bergen Catholic          1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 Hitchcock, Joey              Averill Park             1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 Frisbee, Adam             12 Greenwich                1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 Riley, John               12 Lincoln                  1.78m    5-10.00 
 15 Columbus, Tim             11 Guilderland              1.73m    5-08.00 
 15 Cameron, Russell          10 Burnt Hills              1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Hastings, Shaun           10 Lebanon                     NH            
 -- Binkowski, Adam           12 Amity                       NH            
 -- Maloy, John               10 La Salle                    NH            
 -- Middleton, Tucker         12 Guilderland                 NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15-09  1990        Jason Leavender, Witchita Falls (TX) HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Puapavac, Stevan          12 Shenendehowa             4.27m   14-00.00    9  
  1 O'connor, Jared           12 Shenendehowa             4.27m   14-00.00    9  
  3 Knutson, Gabe             12 Ridgewood                4.16m   13-07.75    6  
  4 Holtz, Bradley            11 Barrington               3.96m   12-11.75    4  
  5 Haggerty, Adam            12 Hermon                  J3.96m   12-11.75    2  
  6 Hepworth, Tim             12 Londonderry             J3.96m   12-11.75    1  
  7 Parker, David             12 Niskayuna                3.76m   12-04.00 
  8 Gallot, Jozef             12 Scarborough             J3.76m   12-04.00 
  9 Bielonko, Ben                Suffield                 3.66m   12-00.00 
 10 Townsend, Jim             10 Lancaster                3.56m   11-08.00 
 11 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim  11 Jean-Eudes               3.45m   11-03.75 
 11 Ryan, Justin              12 Scarborough              3.45m   11-03.75 
 11 Molesky, Paul             11 La Salle                 3.45m   11-03.75 
 11 Kilburn, Ian              12 Bellows Falls            3.45m   11-03.75 
 15 Aoun, Matt                10 Lancaster                3.35m   10-11.75 
 15 Remillard, Gabe           11 Waterville               3.35m   10-11.75 
 17 Jaffa, Matthew            12 Ponaganset               3.25m   10-08.00 
 17 Judkins, Kyle             12 Scarborough              3.25m   10-08.00 
 19 Seitz, Matt               12 Nashua                   3.15m   10-04.00 
 19 Yankowski, Will           10 Waterville               3.15m   10-04.00 
 19 Lawler, Shawn             12 Waterville               3.15m   10-04.00 
 22 Vorachak, Anthony         10 Lebanon                  3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Hemberger, Kevin          12 Niskayuna                   NH            
 -- Zdarsky, Tom              10 Lancaster                   NH            
 -- Jaffa, Zachary            12 Ponaganset                  NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23-06.75  1997        Devon Davis, Pickering (ONT) HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wills, Freddy             11 Londonderry           21-01.75      6.44m   10  
  2 Cove, Chris               12 Thousand Is           20-09.50      6.33m    8  
  3 Gonzalez, Eric            12 Lawrence              20-09.25      6.33m    6  
  4 Hilton, Matt              12 Waterville            20-05.00      6.22m    4  
  5 Diaz, Eric                12 Lawrence              20-04.75      6.21m    2  
  6 Laplante, Louis-Philippe  12 Mainsoneuve           20-03.75      6.19m    1  
  7 Stickney, Jon             10 Hopkinton             20-03.00      6.17m 
  8 Perkins, Tony             12 Greenwich             20-00.50      6.10m 
  9 Parker, David             12 Niskayuna             19-09.00      6.01m 
 10 Sheppard, Collin          11 Amity                 19-08.75      6.01m 
 11 Marcel, Daniel            12 Vanier                19-06.50      5.95m 
 12 Wade, Austin              11 Hopkinton             19-05.75      5.93m 
 13 Brzozowski, Jonathan      12 Concord               19-05.00      5.91m 
 13 Margeson, James           12 Timberlane            19-05.00      5.91m 
 15 Nichols, Cameron          12 Manchester Cent       19-04.75      5.91m 
 16 Zorokong, Claudius        12 Lowell                19-03.50      5.88m 
 17 Gadson, Aaron             11 Phillips Exeter       19-03.00      5.86m 
 18 Gouin, David              10 Disraeli              19-02.75      5.86m 
 18 McGurrin, Eric            12 Thousand Is           19-02.75      5.86m 
 20 Kerneghan, Phil           12 Thousand Is           19-02.25      5.84m 
 21 Berger, Kyle              12 Grand Island          18-09.50      5.72m 
 22 Koppenheffer, Ben         12 Lebanon               18-08.25      5.69m 
 
Boys Long Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Middleton, Tucker         12 Guilderland           19-02.25      5.84m 
  2 Keeling, Michael          12 Ponaganset            18-09.75      5.73m 
  3 King, Jamel               11 La Salle              18-09.25      5.72m 
  4 Paquet, Olivier            9 Energie               18-08.00      5.68m 
  5 Wilson, Darren            12 Lowell                18-04.50      5.60m 
  6 Korsun, Andrew            12 Niskayuna             18-01.25      5.51m 
  7 Casavant, Ethan           10 Waterville            17-10.75      5.45m 
  8 Zamory, Jake              12 La Salle              17-05.75      5.32m 
  9 Kozlowski, Mike           10 Lancaster             17-05.50      5.32m 
 10 Soderberg, Steve          12 Peru Central          17-04.50      5.29m 
 11 Knowlton, Drew            12 Niskayuna             17-03.50      5.27m 
 12 Lee, Eric                 12 NV Old Tappan         17-02.00      5.23m 
 13 Columbus, Tim             11 Guilderland           17-00.50      5.19m 
 14 O'Hara, Christopher       11 Ticonderoga           17-00.25      5.18m 
 15 Cummings, Patrick         12 Nashua                16-10.75      5.14m 
 16 Cao, Toan                 12 Lawrence              16-09.25      5.11m 
 17 Walensky, Eric            12 Gloversville          15-05.00      4.69m 
 18 Franzi, Matt              12 Peru Central          14-07.50      4.45m 
 19 Donaghy, John              9 Kearsarge             12-04.75      3.77m 
 -- Spivey, Cameron           11 Lancaster                 FOUL            
 -- Castillo, Brad            12 Vergennes                 FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49-10.50  2001        Stephane Richard, St Laurent (QUE) HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Knutson, Gabe             12 Ridgewood             44-06.00     13.56m   10  
  2 Myles, James              12 Merrimack             43-07.50     13.29m    8  
  3 Marcel, Daniel            12 Vanier                43-01.25     13.13m    6  
  4 Mitchell, Marquis         12 Bergenfield           43-00.00     13.10m    4  
  5 Watson, Chris             12 E Catholic            42-01.00     12.82m    2  
  6 Brzozowski, Jonathan      12 Concord               41-05.75     12.64m    1  
  7 Newman, Harrison          11 Stuyvesant            41-04.50     12.61m 
  8 Wade, Austin              11 Hopkinton             40-11.75     12.49m 
  9 Barry, Michael            11 Niskayuna             40-00.00     12.19m 
 10 Lyew, Stai-Sean           11 Bergen Catholic       39-11.75     12.18m 
 11 Bakharev, Aleksey         12 Niskayuna             39-08.00     12.09m 
 12 Speyer, Jim               12 Lancaster             39-05.25     12.02m 
 13 Ellis, Jason              11 Amity                 39-01.00     11.91m 
 14 Kerneghan, Phil           12 Thousand Is           39-00.00     11.88m 
 15 Stone, Ian                10 Lebanon               38-11.00     11.86m 
 16 Ianetta, Kevin            11 Tewksbury             38-10.50     11.84m 
 17 Calantone, Chris          12 Bergen Catholic       38-05.25     11.71m 
 18 Miller, Owen              11 Fall Mt.              37-09.50     11.51m 
 18 Casavant, Ethan           10 Waterville            37-09.50     11.51m 
 20 Wilckens, Eric            12 Iroquois              37-05.50     11.41m 
 21 Townsend, Jim             10 Lancaster             37-03.75     11.37m 
 22 Zaremba, Chris            11 Bishop Guertin        36-09.75     11.22m 
 23 Cahill, Mike              12 Rush-Henrietta        35-01.00     10.69m 
 24 Crowningshield, Nate      11 Peru Central          32-08.75      9.97m 
 25 Thul, Johannes            12 Peru Central          32-03.50      9.84m 
 26 Drake, James              11 Peru Central          32-00.50      9.76m 
 
Boys Shot Put Seeded
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 63-03.25  1984        J. J. Grant, Liverpool (NY) HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Matt             12 Nashua                  16.83m   55-02.75   10  
  2 King, Jeison              12 Lowell                  16.78m   55-00.75    8  
  3 Holland, Bryan            12 La Salle                16.73m   54-10.75    6  
  4 Larose, Daniel            12 Disraeli                16.47m   54-00.50    4  
  5 Lefort, Rocky             12 Nashua                  15.87m   52-01.00    2  
  6 Traverse, Eli             12 Fair Haven              15.65m   51-04.25    1  
  7 Gauthier, Noah            12 Bishop Guertin          15.63m   51-03.50 
  8 Mullane, Kyle             12 Cumberland              14.98m   49-01.75 
  9 Breault, Jesse            12 Amity                   14.77m   48-05.50 
 10 Maier, Jason              12 New Milford             14.71m   48-03.25 
 11 Dupont, Jeff              12 Nashua                  14.59m   47-10.50 
 12 Maciejewski, Steve        11 Lancaster               14.52m   47-07.75 
 13 Bo, Christopher           11 Somerville              14.30m   46-11.00 
 14 Perkins, Matt             12 Hanover                 14.23m   46-08.25 
 15 Zagst, Dan                11 Iroquois                13.83m   45-04.50 
 16 Halleck, Justin           11 Lancaster               13.75m   45-01.50 
 17 Madonia, Jake             11 Rome Free               13.43m   44-00.75 
 18 Corwin, Matthew           12 Ticonderoga             13.31m   43-08.00 
 19 Kelly, Ed                 12 Gloversville            13.07m   42-10.75 
 20 Spivey, Cameron           11 Lancaster               13.05m   42-09.75 
 21 Dibelius, Steve           12 Shenendehowa            12.90m   42-04.00 
 22 Coffey, Ben               12 Laconia                 12.81m   42-00.50 
 23 Mckinney, Brian           11 Shenendehowa            12.27m   40-03.25 
 24 Larkin, Dan               11 Bergen Catholic         11.60m   38-00.75 
 
Boys Shot Put Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gamache, Shawn            12 Waterville              13.43m   44-00.75 
  2 Albanese, Leo             12 NV Old Tappan           13.23m   43-05.00 
  3 Morway, Brian             11 Fall Mt.                13.21m   43-04.25 
  4 Bridegroom, Ryan          12 La Salle                12.54m   41-01.75 
  5 Barkoski, Dylan           11 Burlington              12.48m   40-11.50 
  6 Loder, Michael            11 Somerville              12.47m   40-11.00 
  7 Czajka, Chris             12 La Salle                12.30m   40-04.25 
  8 Wilbur, Steve             11 Concord                 12.19m   40-00.00 
  9 Masse, Josh               12 Waterville              12.15m   39-10.50 
 10 Melendy, Jake             12 Lebanon                 11.90m   39-00.50 
 11 Gilson, Patrick           11 Ponaganset              11.89m   39-00.25 
 12 Davis, John               11 Greenwich               11.82m   38-09.50 
 13 McKeon, Mike              12 Bishop Guertin          11.57m   37-11.50 
 14 Balinski, Adam            11 Concord                 11.54m   37-10.50 
 15 Mc Hale, Dan              10 La Salle                11.49m   37-08.50 
 16 Richards, Matt            12 Fonda                   11.38m   37-04.00 
 17 Taylor, Andy              12 Fonda                   11.34m   37-02.50 
 18 Castellvi, Frank          11 Bergen Catholic         11.33m   37-02.25 
 19 Duchano, Mose             11 Concord                 11.24m   36-10.50 
 20 Wagner, Zach              12 Gloversville            11.11m   36-05.50 
 21 Geisel, Eric              10 Ticonderoga             11.06m   36-03.50 
 22 Whiting, Erik             10 Fonda                   10.99m   36-00.75 
 23 Gawne, Adam               10 Lyndonville             10.85m   35-07.25 
 24 Keeling, Jacob             9 Ponaganset              10.72m   35-02.00 
 25 Rule, Chad                11 Vergennes               10.55m   34-07.50 
 26 Mc Call, Bernie           11 La Salle                10.54m   34-07.00 
 27 Logan, Chris              11 Concord                 10.23m   33-06.75 
 28 O'Rourke, Patrick         12 Kearsarge                9.65m   31-08.00 
 29 Fayton, Joe               12 Kearsarge                8.60m   28-02.75 
 30 Lombardo, Joey            12 Kearsarge                7.93m   26-00.25 
 
Boys Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 80-03  2000        Josh McCaughey, Bishop Hendrickson (RI)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lodge, Brendan            11 Bish Hendricken         19.20m   63-00.00   10  
  2 Freeman, John             11 Bish Hendricken         17.36m   56-11.50    8  
  3 Mullane, Kyle             12 Cumberland              17.20m   56-05.25    6  
  4 Pessala, Alex             11 Chaminade               17.07m   56-00.00    4  
  5 Mckinney, Brian           11 Shenendehowa            16.10m   52-10.00    2  
  6 Reid, Jonathan            12 Bish Hendricken         16.02m   52-06.75    1  
  7 Mirmder, Russell             West Warwick            15.56m   51-00.75 
  8 Jacobs, Jason             11 Iroquois                14.55m   47-09.00 
  9 Breault, Jesse            12 Amity                   12.85m   42-02.00 
 10 Zagst, Dan                11 Iroquois                12.84m   42-01.50 
 11 Holland, Bryan            12 La Salle                12.29m   40-04.00 
 12 Dibelius, Steve           12 Shenendehowa            11.91m   39-01.00 
 13 Gawne, Adam               10 Lyndonville             11.28m   37-00.25 
 14 Halleck, Justin           11 Lancaster               11.16m   36-07.50 
 15 Madonia, Jake             11 Rome Free               10.38m   34-00.75 
 16 Nolette, Andrew           12 Lebanon                  8.94m   29-04.00 
 17 Mc Hale, Dan              10 La Salle                 8.32m   27-03.75 
 18 Mc Call, Bernie           11 La Salle                 8.29m   27-02.50 
 -- Costello, Mike            10 La Salle                  FOUL       
 

Girls

Licensed to Lancer Timing Services                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                             35th Dartmouth Relays                             
                             Leverone Field House                              
                  Dartmouth College, Hanover NH  - 1/10/2004                   
                                    Results                                    

                              Girls Team Scores
===============================================================================
    1) Lancaster HS                29        2) Williamsville South HS     28   
    2) Fair Haven Union HS         28        4) Rome Free Academy          25   
    5) Lincoln HS                  22        6) Bishop Guertin HS          21.33
    7) Scotia-Glenville HS         21        8) Mt. Ararat HS              18   
    8) Beaconsfield HS             18       10) NV Old Tappan HS           14   
   11) Cegep Vanier                12       11) Rutland HS                 12   
   13) Niskayuna HS                11       13) Colonie Central HS         11   
   13) Newton North HS             11       16) Mont St-Louis              10   
   16) Hopkinton HS                10       16) Brockton HS                10   
   16) Liberty Central HS          10       16) Medford HS                 10   
   16) Amherst Regional HS         10       22) Milford HS                  8   
   22) Sackville Chebucto           8       22) Shaker HS                   8   
   22) New Hyde Park Memorial HS    8       22) Rush-Henrietta HS           8   
   22) Orchard Park Central Schoo   8       28) Phillips Exeter Academy     7   
   29) Pinkerton Academy            6       29) Hanover HS                  6   
   29) Teaneck HS                   6       29) Lowell HS                   6   
   29) Londonderry HS               6       29) Rogers HS                   6   
   35) Manchester West HS           5       35) Chelmsford HS               5   
   37) Cegep Saint-Laurent          4       37) College Andre-Grasset       4   
   37) Indian Hills HS              4       37) Guilderland Central Schoo   4   
   37) Ahuntsic                     4       37) Billerica Memorial HS       4   
   37) Souhegan HS                  4       37) Lebanon HS                  4   
   45) Danvers HS                   3       45) AverillPark HS              3   
   45) Nashua HS                    3       48) Concord HS                  2.33
   48) Burnt Hills - Ballston Lak   2.33    50) Smithtown HS                2   
   50) Cumberland HS                2       52) Disraeli HS                 1   
   52) Wareham HS                   1       52) Brattleboro Union HS        1   
   52) Ridgewood HS                 1                                           

Girls 55 m Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.04  1987        Tasha Downing, Boston (MA HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Arantxa              9 Medford                   7.31Q  3 
  2 Aghayere, Itohan          11 Rush-Henrietta            7.35Q  8 
  3 Renaud, Catherine         11 Ahuntsic                  7.39Q  9 
  4 Fortune, Murielle         12 Ahuntsic                  7.49Q  6 
  5 Moore, Quanita            10 Lincoln                   7.56Q  7 
  6 Mack, Alexandra           11 Masconomet                7.59Q  2 
  7 Tagliavini, Whitney       11 Suffield                  7.60Q  5 
  7 Audet, Alexandrine         9 Disraeli                  7.60Q  4 
  9 McGill, Kristen           12 Notre Dame                7.63Q  1 
 10 Lutkus, Katrina           11 Lowell                    7.50q  8 
 11 Miranda, Dionise          11 Brockton                  7.58q  7 
 11 Perkel, Jessica           11 NV Old Tappan             7.58q  9 
 13 Mooney, Jenn              12 Manchester West           7.61q  7 
 14 Carlson, Jan              11 Brattleboro               7.68q  7 
 14 Chiorgno, Adrienne        11 Mt. Anthony               7.68q  3 
 16 Gendron, Brittany         12 Thousand Is               7.71q  3 
 17 Hill, Sonia               12 Suffield                  7.74   1 
 17 Kerkerian, Genevieve       9 Energie                   7.74   8 
 19 Francis, Shetoi           12 Teaneck                   7.75   2 
 20 Thomas, Brielle           12 Salem                     7.77   9 
 20 Catledge, Azuree          11 Newton North              7.77   4 
 22 Archer, Renee             10 Nashua                    7.82   1 
 23 Demers, Anjuli            10 Bishop Guertin            7.84   2 
 24 Tyler, Jackie             10 Ridgewood                 7.85   5 
 24 Giebel, Jen               12 Iroquois                  7.85   4 
 24 Barowksi, Margaret        11 Bishop Guertin            7.85   1 
 27 Jones, Hailey             11 Lancaster                 7.87   2 
 28 Rosen, Christie           12 Amherst                   7.88   2 
 29 Bohne, Meredith           12 Bishop Guertin            7.89   4 
 29 Kerkerian, Isabelle       10 Energie                   7.89   4 
 31 Irwin, Katie              11 Peru Central              7.92   9 
 32 Daigle, Natasha           11 Disraeli                  7.93   6 
 32 Hammond, Sarah            12 Amherst                   7.93   1 
 34 Ryzman, Rachel            10 Salem                     7.94   5 
 34 Therrien, Andrée-Anne      9 Disraeli                  7.94   9 
 36 Blanchard, Julie          10 Newton North              7.97   2 
 37 Continelli, Lori          11 Mohonasen                 8.00   3 
 38 Simon, Yarismar           10 Lawrence                  8.01   7 
 38 Parsons, Nora             10 Suffield                  8.01   8 
 38 Kennedy, Shawna           11 North Quincy              8.01   4 
 38 Albert, Marion            12 Hanover                   8.01   5 
 38 Brewster, Emma            10 Hanover                   8.01   6 
 43 White, Meagan             11 Lebanon                   8.03   5 
 44 Lanney, Jessica           10 Concord                   8.06   3 
 45 Bulman, Julie             12 Notre Dame                8.07   6 
 46 Price, Jackie             10 Billerica                 8.08   5 
 46 Hussey, Virginia          12 Somerville                8.08   8 
 46 Valle, Allison            12 Colonie Central           8.08   1 
 49 Kresja, Jessica           10 Ridgewood                 8.12   4 
 49 Atwell, Ashlee            10 Niskayuna                 8.12   6 
 51 O'Leary, Katie            10 Columbia                  8.18   5 
 52 Smith, Tori               12 St. Dominic               8.20   2 
 53 Tucker, Siatta            11 Lowell                    8.22   9 
 54 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-E   9 Energie                   8.24   7 
 55 Rosecrans, Lindsey        11 Niskayuna                 8.25   9 
 56 Bubniak, Michelle         10 Fonda                     8.26   7 
 57 Hotaling, Claire           9 Columbia                  8.32   6 
 58 Faer, Morgan               9 Newton North              8.33   5 
 58 Bendett, Jenna            10 Hanover                   8.33   7 
 58 Smidutz, Dani             12 Fall Mt.                  8.33   3 
 61 Nirmalan, Ahalya          10 Niskayuna                 8.34   8 
 62 Scaffstall, Christine     12 Iroquois                  8.37   6 
 63 Bass, Ariana              10 Concord                   8.39   1 
 64 Sullivan, Emily           11 Billerica                 8.45   9 
 65 Ronquillo, Anna           11 Fonda                     8.50   1 
 66 Davis, Lindsey            11 Billerica                 8.56   8 
 67 Palumbo, Megan            11 Fonda                     8.67   3 
 68 Anderson, Brittany         9 St. Dominic               8.74   3 
 68 Fedigan, Sarah            11 Columbia                  8.74   2 
 70 Cappiello, Ashley         10 St. Dominic               8.84   4 
 
Girls 55 m Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.04  1987        Tasha Downing, Boston (MA HS                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Aghayere, Itohan          11 Rush-Henrietta            7.32Q  2 
  1 King, Arantxa              9 Medford                   7.32Q  1 
  3 Renaud, Catherine         11 Ahuntsic                  7.40Q  2 
  4 Fortune, Murielle         12 Ahuntsic                  7.45Q  1 
  5 Mooney, Jenn              12 Manchester West           7.49Q  1 
  5 Lutkus, Katrina           11 Lowell                    7.49Q  2 
  7 Moore, Quanita            10 Lincoln                   7.50q  1 
  8 Audet, Alexandrine         9 Disraeli                  7.53q  1 
  9 Perkel, Jessica           11 NV Old Tappan             7.55   2 
 10 Mack, Alexandra           11 Masconomet                7.56   2 
 11 Miranda, Dionise          11 Brockton                  7.60   1 
 12 McGill, Kristen           12 Notre Dame                7.61   1 
 13 Chiorgno, Adrienne        11 Mt. Anthony               7.67   2 
 14 Tagliavini, Whitney       11 Suffield                  7.69   2 
 15 Carlson, Jan              11 Brattleboro               7.73   2 
 16 Gendron, Brittany         12 Thousand Is               7.76   1 
 
Girls 55 m Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.04  1987        Tasha Downing, Boston (MA HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Arantxa              9 Medford                   7.19    10  
  2 Aghayere, Itohan          11 Rush-Henrietta            7.27     8  
  3 Lutkus, Katrina           11 Lowell                    7.43     6  
  4 Renaud, Catherine         11 Ahuntsic                  7.44     4  
  5 Moore, Quanita            10 Lincoln                  J7.44     2  
  6 Audet, Alexandrine         9 Disraeli                  7.45     1  
  7 Mooney, Jenn              12 Manchester West           7.46  
  8 Fortune, Murielle         12 Ahuntsic                 16.48  
 
Girls 400 m Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 56.89  1998        Konique Ballah, Wheeler (RI) HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gregory, Stacy            11 Colonie Central          59.02   1   10  
  2 Shinkwin, Meghan          11 Bishop Guertin           59.40   1    8  
  3 Ng, Jan                   11 Phillips Exeter        1:00.60   1    6  
  4 Lavoie, Sabrina              Andre-Grasset          1:00.77   2    4  
  5 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   11 Amherst                1:00.89   1    2  
  6 Mooney, Jenn              12 Manchester West        1:01.02   1    1  
  7 Hummell, Catherine        11 Shaker                 1:01.17   2 
  8 Leighton, Kendra          12 Brockton               1:01.28   1 
  9 Jackson, Abby                Averill Park           1:01.98   3 
 10 Carpenter, Jocelyn        11 Concord                1:02.63   3 
 11 Giebel, Jen               12 Iroquois               1:02.66   8 
 12 Allen, Charlotte             Mont St-Luois          1:02.77   2 
 13 Best, Coreen              11 Somerville             1:02.90   3 
 14 Craigue, Sarah            11 Concord                1:03.50   5 
 15 Toth, Sandy               11 Columbia               1:03.62   3 
 16 Randolph, Jillian         10 Chelmsford             1:03.63   3 
 17 Bohne, Meredith           12 Bishop Guertin         1:03.75   9 
 18 D'Aniello, Lisa           12 Niskayuna              1:03.80   9 
 19 Gallo, Dominique          12 E Catholic             1:03.89   5 
 20 Beckford, Vanessa         10 Somerville             1:03.90   4 
 21 Germain, Chelsea           9 Oromocto Hig           1:03.98   4 
 22 Doyle, Lindsey            12 Wayland                1:03.99   4 
 23 Fish, Megan               11 E Catholic             1:04.04   9 
 24 Peck, Lyndsay             10 Shaker                 1:04.30   8 
 25 Rajkowski, Ashleigh       12 Fonda                  1:04.34  10 
 26 LaMar, Michelle           10 Billerica              1:04.44  10 
 27 Angell, Marilyn           11 Bishop Guertin         1:04.57   2 
 28 Gendron, Brittany         12 Thousand Is            1:04.70   3 
 29 Rossettini, Katie         10 Guilderland            1:04.71   4 
 30 Comeau, Hannah            11 York                   1:04.98   5 
 31 Lissenden, Jill           10 St. Dominic            1:05.11   5 
 32 Stephens, Katy            11 Hanover                1:05.64   6 
 33 Wilt, Kayla               10 Columbia               1:05.82   5 
 34 Greene, Kathryn           10 Shaker                 1:05.90   8 
 35 Sacca, Janine             11 Guilderland            1:06.19   4 
 36 Wachtel, Deanna           11 Guilderland            1:06.22   7 
 37 DeNofrio, Krista          12 Masconomet             1:06.38   6 
 38 Corkum, Amber             12 Sackville              1:06.47   8 
 39 DiSorbo, Amanda            9 Burnt Hills            1:06.63  10 
 40 Mullins, Austin           11 Concord                1:06.76   6 
 41 Hill, Sonia               12 Suffield               1:06.97   2 
 42 Tomlinson, Mollie         11 Holy Names             1:07.09   6 
 43 Lam, Szeman               10 Newton North           1:07.10   7 
 44 Morin, Hillary             9 Hanover                1:07.13   9 
 45 Howe, Caroline            11 Nashua                 1:07.20   7 
 46 Vittoria, Courtney         9 Smithtown              1:07.27  11 
 47 Stori, Julia              10 Niskayuna              1:07.51  10 
 48 Levine, Ashley            10 Nashua                 1:07.69   7 
 49 Albert, Marion            12 Hanover                1:08.02   6 
 50 Desmond, Lauren           10 Timberlane             1:08.28   4 
 51 Dockery, Kadian           12 Teaneck                1:08.62   7 
 52 Ross, Jackie              10 Burnt Hills            1:08.73  10 
 53 Durand, Ellen             12 Billerica              1:08.82  11 
 54 Palmer, Brianna           10 Nashua                 1:09.16   8 
 55 D'Acchille, Michaela       9 Greenwich              1:09.24  10 
 56 Ohlger, Anne              11 Ridgewood              1:09.73   5 
 57 Stein, Kristen            10 Gloversville           1:09.76   9 
 58 Borden, Tina              10 Williamsville          1:10.28   6 
 59 Miller, Kate              11 Phillips Exeter        1:10.32   9 
 60 Simoneau, Emilie          10 Greenwich              1:10.35  11 
 61 Milo, Danielle            10 Lebanon                1:10.73   8 
 62 Komorowski, Alison         9 St. Dominic            1:11.93   7 
 63 Minichino, Natasha        11 Methuen                1:11.94   2 
 64 Angelillo, Cyndi          12 Lebanon                1:12.97  11 
 65 Goodall, Ellen            10 Kearsarge              1:18.33  11 
 
Girls 1 Mile Tri-State
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olson, Torey              10 Rutland                5:30.31    10  
  2 Lebel, Rose               11 Mt. Ararat             5:38.39     8  
  3 Macfarland, Brittany      12 Bishop Guertin         5:39.02     6  
  4 Heald, Karah              10 Manchester West        5:39.89     4  
  5 McAuliffe, Kim            10 Nashua                 5:45.85     2  
  6 Burke, Amy                 9 Bishop Guertin         5:47.81     1  
  7 Green, Kirsten            10 Bishop Guertin         5:55.43  
  8 Varanka, Sasha            12 Souhegan               5:57.01  
  9 Heitkamp, Ellina           9 Fair Haven             5:57.51  
 10 Lehman, Colleen           10 Manchester West        5:58.27  
 11 Pelletier, Amanda         11 Bishop Guertin         6:00.69  
 12 Mokray, Brenna            10 Timberlane             6:06.36  
 13 Husovsky, Carolyn         10 Bishop Guertin         6:06.84  
 14 Clymer, Elizabeth         11 Concord                6:06.90  
 15 Hilliard, Jordan          11 Nashua                 6:19.45  
 16 St. John, Hillary         10 Concord                6:21.57  
 17 Baker, Danielle           11 Nashua                 6:23.51  
 18 Mallette, Krista          12 Fair Haven             6:26.81  
 19 Viehl, Courtney            9 Salem                  6:44.88  
 
Girls 1 Mile PM-Champs
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:53.87  1985        Eileen Ellig, Rutland (VT) HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ogrodnick, Avril          11 Beaconsfield           4:59.10    10  
  2 Ogrodnick, Lise           11 Beaconsfield           5:01.38     8  
  3 Crane, Shannon            11 Lancaster              5:02.07     6  
  4 Dow, Samantha              9 Guilderland            5:11.48     4  
  5 Sanborn, Kathleen         12 Rutland                5:13.05     2  
  6 King, Caroline             9 Scotia-Glenville       5:14.63     1  
  7 Lupo, Justine             12 Ridgewood              5:20.70  
  8 Hardwick, Claire          __ Holy Names             5:28.82  
  9 Ohm, Rachel               10 Holy Names             5:28.93  
 10 Terrin, Emily             12 Ridgewood              5:29.42  
 11 Reepmeyer, Katelyn        12 Shaker                 5:30.79  
 12 Miller, Sarah             12 Niskayuna              5:30.89  
 13 Fulton, Chrissy           12 Concord                5:32.31  
 14 Marcil-Roy, Amelie        12 Col Ahuntsic           5:33.07  
 15 Lariviere, Cathryn        11 Salem                  5:34.15  
 16 Snyder, Chrissy           12 Shaker                 5:36.76  
 17 Haines, Katie             11 E Catholic             5:37.34  
 18 Gramzow, Kristyn          11 Billerica              5:39.58  
 19 Nichols, Alexandra           Columbia               5:41.23  
 20 Tibbitts, Samantha        10 Shaker                 5:41.89  
 21 Dalton, Allison            9 Mohonasen              5:46.83  
 22 Westerman, Stephanie      10 Ridgewood              5:48.91  
 23 Connolly, Ally            10 Concord                5:49.19  
 24 Murduca, Leigh Ann        11 St. Dominic            5:59.05  
 25 Paull, Allison            10 Timberlane             6:14.27  
 
Girls 1 Mile Morning
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price, Eileen             11 North Quincy           5:30.69  
  2 Williams, Jami-lin         9 Waterville             5:30.71  
  3 Gramprey, Gabrielle       10 Brockton               5:32.58  
  4 McGravey, Molly           12 Orchard Park           5:34.21  
  5 Finnegan, Shannon          9 Colonie Central        5:37.95  
  6 Wooten, Devon             12 Rush-Henrietta         5:42.50  
  7 Minkler, Jackie           11 Guilderland            5:43.91  
  8 Cervo, Kate                9 Smithtown              5:44.97  
  9 Borbolla, Chelsea          9 Greenwich              5:45.11  
 10 Horelik, Noelle           10 Lowell                 5:45.87  
 11 Brown, Martha                Burnt Hills            5:45.88  
 12 Ostrowsky, Sharon         12 Newton North           5:47.60  
 13 Kinney, Maura             11 Burnt Hills            5:48.06  
 14 Hebert, Audrey             9 Energie                5:48.77  
 15 Gerber, Laura             12 Lancaster              5:48.86  
 16 Smith, Haleigh             9 Newton North           5:48.89  
 17 Sajous, Rachel            12 Brockton               5:50.20  
 18 Gee, Lucy                 11 Greenwich              5:57.00  
 19 Hunter, Cynthia            9 Waterville             5:58.96  
 20 Vonie, Erika              11 Burnt Hills            5:59.54  
 21 Mitchell, Shauna           9 Peru Central           5:59.57  
 22 Plaske, Kim               12 Colonie Central        6:00.11  
 23 Williams, Afrika          10 St. Dominic            6:01.48  
 24 Ho, Melanie               11 Gloversville           6:09.21  
 25 Green, Tara               11 Columbia               6:16.09  
 26 Fernandes, Monica         12 Somerville             6:16.68  
 27 Seegers, Maya             10 Greenwich              6:17.40  
 28 Weinel, Kimberly           9 St. Dominic            6:25.29  
 29 Moscicki, Angelique       12 St. Johnsbury          6:28.11  
 30 Doyle, Sam                12 Iroquois               6:32.38  
 31 Quiet, Jessica            10 St. Johnsbury          6:38.99  
 32 Hawkins, Ally             09 Lebanon                6:40.29  
 
Girls 2 Mile Morning
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachtel, Brittany         10 Guilderland           12:06.22  
  2 Moy, Kerri                10 Newton North          12:10.35  
  3 Seebald, Bridget          11 Shaker                12:19.29  
  4 Agule, Katie              11 Acton Boxborough      12:26.37  
  5 Ferriero, Ashley           9 Columbia              12:28.55  
  6 Devost, Devin             11 Concord               12:28.78  
  7 Grinmanis, Stephanie      12 Guilderland           12:32.01  
  8 Ray, Meg                  12 Shaker                12:33.03  
  9 Shapiro, Julie            10 Brockton              12:33.42  
 10 Newkirk, Catherine        10 Kearsarge             12:39.74  
 11 Boboris, Allison           9 Smithtown             12:41.29  
 12 Rusilas, Amanda           10 Burnt Hills           12:41.49  
 13 Glazer, Jenna             12 Billerica             12:56.83  
 14 Glerum, Katie             10 Newton North          12:57.49  
 15 White, Francesca          12 Hermon                13:19.79  
 16 Siebert, Amy               9 Waterville            13:22.21  
 17 Lennon, Kara              11 Peru Central          13:32.85  
 18 O'Toole, Kelly             9 Nashua                13:39.57  
 19 Zadroga, Daria            12 St. Dominic           13:42.97  
 20 Hudson, Danielle          12 Iroquois              13:49.58  
 21 Burnett, Kaitlin           9 Nashua                13:50.85  
 22 Leitt, Emily              10 Gloversville          14:03.88  
 23 Newkirk, Corrine          12 Kearsarge             14:24.58  
 24 Braddock, Mary            12 St. Dominic           14:27.95  
 
Girls 2 Mile PM-Champs
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:32.24  1989        Cheri Goddard, Saratoga (NY) HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilcox, Jessie            11 Mt. Ararat            11:05.87    10  
  2 Slane, Nicole              9 Milford               11:16.04     8  
  3 Rinderle, Amanda          12 Amherst               11:16.26     6  
  4 King, Jillian                Scotia-Glenville      11:17.06     4  
  5 Hampson, Jessica          10 Smithtown             11:19.68     2  
  6 McTague, Caitlin          12 Niskayuna             11:20.09     1  
  7 Wilcox, Beth              11 Mt. Ararat            11:23.02  
  8 Gleason, Liz              12 Newton North          11:23.32  
  9 Schaub, Danielle          11 Scotia-Glenville      11:24.48  
 10 Jankowski, Anna           11 Colonie Central       11:30.70  
 11 Wilson, Heather           12 Danvers               11:33.85  
 12 Curran, Meghan            11 Chelmsford            11:34.79  
 13 Sayer, Amber              12 Amherst               11:36.29  
 14 Nowak, Jess               10 Orchard Park          11:43.47  
 15 Harms, Maggie              9 Ridgewood             11:53.03  
 16 Bissell, Elizabeth        11 Indian Hills          12:03.90  
 17 Seguine, Brina             9 Columbia              12:08.04  
 18 Bauberger, Jenna          12 Indian Hills          12:09.71  
 19 Knowles, Kate             10 Chelmsford            12:15.43  
 20 Hollinger, Andrea            Averill Park          12:17.11  
 21 Corbett, Carrie           11 Concord               12:21.10  
 22 Bredice, Melissa          10 Colonie Central       12:26.70  
 23 Laracy, Rebecca           11 St. Dominic           12:26.92  
 24 Jones, Stacy              12 Thousand Is           12:32.55  
 25 Mangam, Diana             11 Ridgewood             12:42.56  
 26 Gallaher, Molly           11 Bishop Guertin        12:44.21  
 27 McGarry, Kelly            11 Mohonasen             12:46.00  
 28 Dellea-Messner, Svea      11 Salem                 12:48.65  
 29 Prior-Grosch, Ariadne     12 Haverhill             12:59.39  
 30 Forgette, Melinda          9 Peru Central          13:29.51  
 
Girls 800 m Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:13.69  1987        Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle (ME) HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Chloé                 Mont St-Luois          2:15.53    10  
  2 Heitkamp, Mary            12 Fair Haven             2:16.77     8  
  3 King, Keelan              11 Scotia-Glenville       2:18.34     6  
  4 Ortman, Jessica           11 Williamsville          2:18.53     4  
  5 Lewek, Emily              12 Burnt Hills            2:21.83     2  
  6 Ng, Jan                   11 Phillips Exeter        2:22.08     1  
  7 Chapman, Abby             12 Greely                 2:22.12  
  8 Tichnor, Ariel            12 Wayland                2:23.94  
  9 Somogyi, Erika            10 Orchard Park           2:23.95  
 10 Hines, Katrina            10 Columbia               2:24.59  
 11 Ortman, Jenna             11 Williamsville          2:24.85  
 12 Serapiglia, Nicole        10 Algonquin              2:25.66  
 13 Bernarde, Angela          11 Shaker                 2:26.01  
 14 Bender, Kate              12 Lancaster              2:26.98  
 15 Peteraf, Sarah            11 Hanover                2:27.02  
 16 Law, Christina             9 Ridgewood              2:27.19  
 17 Bankert, Robin            12 Niskayuna              2:28.12  
 18 Mulcahy, Tara                Averill Park           2:28.95  
 19 Horochuk, Quinn           10 Oromocto Hig           2:28.97  
 20 Lafontaine, Marie-Michel   9 Energie                2:29.19  
 21 Meany, Jessica            12 Iroquois               2:29.44  
 21 Lester, Lauren            10 Mohonasen              2:29.44  
 23 Pfeiffer, Genna           11 Lancaster              2:29.56  
 24 Lawler, Erin              12 Waterville             2:29.74  
 25 Quinn, Julianne            9 Manchester West        2:29.81  
 26 Hardwick, Sarah           10 Holy Names             2:30.27  
 27 Meyer, Taylor             10 E Catholic             2:30.68  
 28 Condon, Blair             10 Bishop Guertin         2:31.00  
 29 Barbour, Ashley           12 Concord                2:31.02  
 30 Apfelbaum, Meghan         12 Holy Names             2:31.06  
 31 Bernarde, Kathryn         11 Shaker                 2:31.20  
 32 Paul, Hillary             11 Concord                2:31.57  
 33 Markut, Krystyna          12 Lancaster              2:31.79  
 34 Tyler, Ashley             12 Nashua                 2:32.14  
 35 Zucarro, Kate             10 Bishop Guertin         2:32.16  
 36 Kowalczyk, Kaylee         10 Colonie Central        2:32.46  
 37 Borbolla, Chelsea          9 Greenwich              2:32.65  
 38 Danielle, Loughrey        10 Suffield               2:32.81  
 39 Rodriguez, Alexi          12 Colonie Central        2:32.97  
 40 Wayman, Kristin           12 Burnt Hills            2:33.47  
 41 Berg, Marlee              11 Chelmsford             2:33.54  
 42 Paull, Angela             12 Timberlane             2:34.00  
 43 Burroughs, Jane            9 Fonda                  2:34.05  
 44 Handley, Christin          9 Iroquois               2:34.26  
 45 Sweet, Kayla              11 Fonda                  2:34.56  
 46 Schmitt, Stephanie           Lebanon                2:36.77  
 47 Poplewski, Teresa         11 Iroquois               2:37.24  
 48 Hauswirth, Ashley         12 Methuen                2:38.10  
 49 Oberholtzer, Krista       10 Nashua                 2:38.23  
 50 Bennett, Kimberly         12 Bishop Guertin         2:38.78  
 51 Burke, Jackie             12 Manchester West        2:39.29  
 52 Ohm, Joanna               __ Holy Names             2:39.54  
 53 Wheeler, Nicole            9 Nashua                 2:40.21  
 54 Hyland, Catherine         11 Concord                2:40.88  
 55 Sargent, Lucy             10 York                   2:40.92  
 56 Ho, Melanie               11 Gloversville           2:41.31  
 57 Chappell, Lauren          11 Haverhill              2:41.84  
 58 Locatelli, Caroline       10 Gloversville           2:42.44  
 59 Henry, Vanessa            11 Fonda                  2:42.51  
 60 Young, Emily              10 Bellows Falls          2:44.33  
 61 Dormelus, Katiana         11 Somerville             2:45.25  
 62 LaPoint, Megan             9 Colonie Central        2:45.91  
 63 Williams, Afrika          10 St. Dominic            2:47.35  
 64 Coates, Emily             12 Peru Central           2:49.14  
 65 Lissenden, Jill           10 St. Dominic            2:50.80  
 66 Weinel, Kimberly           9 St. Dominic            2:54.39  
 
Girls 55 m Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.13  1987        Monica Taylor, Harry S Truman (NY) HS       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riel, Tiana                  Hopkinton                 8.46Q  1 
  2 Hasan, Alyissa            11 Williamsville             8.47Q  5 
  3 Smith, Michelle           11 Teaneck                   8.63Q  2 
  4 Quarles, Kiah             12 Pinkerton                 8.71Q  3 
  5 Carr, Melissa             11 Chelmsford                8.82Q  8 
  6 White, Amanda             12 Wareham                   9.12Q  6 
  7 Hoppe, Katie                 Hopkinton                 9.17Q  7 
  8 Dexter, Brittany          10 Burnt Hills               9.32Q  4 
  9 Stanley, Jenn             12 Manchester West           9.06q  3 
 10 Callegari, Emily           9 Orchard Park              9.09q  2 
 11 Momoh, Nana               12 Vanier                    9.16q  6 
 12 Hartford, Ashley          10 Lebanon                   9.26q  2 
 13 Nedimyer, Lindsay         12 Orchard Park              9.34q  1 
 14 McQuinn, Andrea           12 Nashua                    9.40q  8 
 15 Ferolito, Clarice         11 Newton North              9.41q  5 
 16 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-E   9 Energie                   9.53q  1 
 17 Kelly, Katelyn            11 Orchard Park              9.56   3 
 18 Henderson, Katy              Hopkinton                 9.61   4 
 19 Alvernaz, Carly              West Warwick              9.62   1 
 20 Colliton, Lauren          12 Chelmsford                9.64   7 
 21 Swift, Katie              12 Lebanon                   9.67   5 
 22 Valle, Allison            12 Colonie Central           9.73   6 
 23 Moreau, Christine         11 Lincoln                   9.75   8 
 24 Stephens, Katy            11 Hanover                   9.83   2 
 25 Northrup, Brittany        10 Shaker                    9.84   3 
 26 Weisman, Leah             10 Newton North              9.99   6 
 27 Dugrenier, Alissa         12 Concord                  10.07   3 
 28 Bailey, Amanda            12 Lowell                   10.08   5 
 29 Salta, Danielle           12 Smithtown                10.10   1 
 29 White, Meagan             11 Lebanon                  10.10   8 
 31 Moore, Caitlin            12 Manchester West          10.14   2 
 32 Freeman, Lisa             12 Rush-Henrietta           10.15   2 
 33 Parker, Courtney          12 Fair Haven               10.28   3 
 34 Nash, Mary                12 Ridgewood                10.31   6 
 35 Bass, Ariana              10 Concord                  10.32   7 
 36 Mesick, Regina            12 Shaker                   10.37   5 
 37 Burroughs, Jane            9 Fonda                    10.42   8 
 37 Hoag, Kim                 12 Timberlane               10.42   7 
 37 Chan, Tricia              11 Concord                  10.42   1 
 40 Rodriguez, Ingrid         11 Lawrence                 10.51   4 
 41 Zhao, Cher                12 Newton North             10.60   8 
 42 Derby, Cailyn             12 Fonda                    10.65   4 
 43 Simoneau, Emilie          10 Greenwich                10.84   3 
 44 DeLisle, Phoebe           11 Columbia                 10.94   4 
 45 Cannedy, Erica            10 St. Dominic              10.95   1 
 46 Clark, Kristen            11 Columbia                 11.00   7 
 47 Sheehan, Katie            11 Niskayuna                11.07   4 
 48 Nirmalan, Ahalya          10 Niskayuna                11.19   5 
 49 DiVincent, Astrid         10 St. Dominic              11.63   2 
 50 Scott, Ashleigh            9 Fonda                    11.69   5 
 51 Figueroa, Amy              9 St. Dominic              11.90   7 
 52 Sylvester, Rachel         12 Timberlane               12.79   6 
 
Girls 55 m Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.13  1987        Monica Taylor, Harry S Truman (NY) HS       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hasan, Alyissa            11 Williamsville             8.25Q  2 
  2 Riel, Tiana                  Hopkinton                 8.31Q  1 
  3 Quarles, Kiah             12 Pinkerton                 8.52Q  1 
  4 Smith, Michelle           11 Teaneck                   8.55Q  2 
  5 Momoh, Nana               12 Vanier                    8.72Q  2 
  6 Carr, Melissa             11 Chelmsford                8.83Q  1 
  7 Hartford, Ashley          10 Lebanon                   9.05q  1 
  8 White, Amanda             12 Wareham                   9.06q  2 
  9 Stanley, Jenn             12 Manchester West           9.10   1 
  9 Callegari, Emily           9 Orchard Park              9.10   2 
 11 Hoppe, Katie                 Hopkinton                 9.11   2 
 12 Nedimyer, Lindsay         12 Orchard Park              9.18   1 
 13 Dexter, Brittany          10 Burnt Hills               9.40   1 
 14 Ferolito, Clarice         11 Newton North              9.50   2 
 15 McQuinn, Andrea           12 Nashua                    9.51   2 
 16 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-E   9 Energie                   9.61   1 
 
Girls 55 m Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.13  1987        Monica Taylor, Harry S Truman (NY) HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Riel, Tiana                  Hopkinton                 8.16    10  
  2 Hasan, Alyissa            11 Williamsville             8.26     8  
  3 Quarles, Kiah             12 Pinkerton                 8.53     6  
  4 Smith, Michelle           11 Teaneck                   8.57     4  
  5 Carr, Melissa             11 Chelmsford                8.72     2  
  6 White, Amanda             12 Wareham                   9.01     1  
  7 Momoh, Nana               12 Vanier                    9.07  
  8 Hartford, Ashley          10 Lebanon                   9.13  
 
Girls 4x200 m Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:50.30  2002        Phillips Andover Academy                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brockton HS                                         1:49.29M  1   10  
  2 Lincoln HS                                          1:49.35M  2    8  
  3 Lancaster HS                                        1:50.55   1    6  
  4 NV Old Tappan HS                                    1:51.11   1    4  
  5 Teaneck HS                                          1:51.57   2    2  
  6 Colonie Central HS                                  1:52.17   1    1  
  7 Haverhill HS                                        1:52.22   1 
  8 Fair Haven Union HS                                 1:52.41   2 
  9 Bishop Guertin HS                                   1:52.42   4 
 10 Amherst Regional HS                                 1:52.66   3 
 11 Nashua HS                                           1:53.08   3 
 12 Suffield HS                                         1:54.19   1 
 13 Masconomet Regional HS                              1:54.27   2 
 14 Disraeli HS                                         1:54.65   5 
 15 Iroquois HS                                         1:56.31   3 
 16 Wayland HS                                          1:56.53   6 
 17 Newton North HS                                     1:56.96   4 
 18 Medford HS                                          1:57.20   2 
 19 Notre Dame Academy                                  1:57.48   4 
 20 Mohonasen HS                                        1:57.65   4 
 21 Niskayuna HS                                        1:58.10   6 
 22 Concord HS                                          1:59.22   5 
 23 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake                         1:59.71   5 
 24 Lowell HS                                           2:00.10   3 
 25 Waterville HS                                       2:00.32   5 
 26 Lebanon HS                                          2:00.70   4 
 27 Columbia HS                                         2:02.07   5 
 28 Hanover HS                                          2:02.09   4 
 29 Smithtown HS                                        2:02.59   5 
 30 Fonda-Fultonville HS                                2:02.75   6 
 31 St. Dominic Academy                                 2:04.68   6 
 -- Orchard Park Central School                             DNF   3 
 -- Rush-Henrietta HS                                        DQ   3 
 -- Shaker HS                                                DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:58.49  1995        Columbia (NJ) HS                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North HS                                     4:04.94   1   10  
  2 Williamsville South HS                              4:08.92   1    8  
  3 Bishop Guertin HS                                   4:15.25   2    6  
  4 NV Old Tappan HS                                    4:15.65   1    4  
  5 Concord HS                                          4:16.76   2    2  
  6 AverillPark HS                                      4:18.95   3    1  
  7 Columbia HS                                         4:18.97   3 
  8 Chelmsford HS                                       4:19.07   2 
  9 Shaker HS                                           4:19.58   2 
 10 Haverhill HS                                        4:20.12   1 
 11 Teaneck HS                                          4:20.22   1 
 12 Guilderland Central School                          4:21.09   1 
 13 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake                         4:21.47   3 
 14 Masconomet Regional HS                              4:23.82   2 
 15 Nashua HS                                           4:24.15   3 
 16 Hanover HS                                          4:25.30   3 
 17 Suffield HS                                         4:29.09   2 
 18 Smithtown HS                                        4:31.23   4 
 19 Colonie Central HS                                  4:31.31   4 
 20 Fonda-Fultonville HS                                4:32.46   3 
 21 Methuen HS                                          4:42.29   4 
 22 Medford HS                                          4:43.07   4 
 23 Iroquois HS                                         4:44.80   4 
 24 St. Dominic Academy                                 5:13.36   4 
 
Girls 4x800 m Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:25.96  1996        Bay Shore (NY) HS                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scotia-Glenville HS                                 9:38.32    10  
  2 Orchard Park Central School                         9:45.05     8  
  3 Lancaster HS                                        9:51.13     6  
  4 Souhegan HS                                         9:53.36     4  
  5 Williamsville South HS                             10:00.10     2  
  6 Ridgewood HS                                       10:04.15     1  
  7 Shaker HS                                          10:06.83  
  8 Niskayuna HS                                       10:11.00  
  9 Colonie Central HS                                 10:12.10  
 10 Masconomet Regional HS                             10:13.27  
 11 Acton Boxborough HS                                10:13.65  
 12 Newton North HS                                    10:21.28  
 13 Notre Dame Academy                                 10:21.89  
 14 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake                        10:22.54  
 15 Concord HS                                         10:29.10  
 16 Haverhill HS                                       10:31.58  
 17 Mohonasen HS                                       10:32.00  
 18 Rush-Henrietta HS                                  10:34.04  
 19 Fonda-Fultonville HS                               10:34.98  
 20 Indian Hills HS                                    10:38.53  
 21 Fair Lawn HS                                       10:41.19  
 22 St. Dominic Academy                                10:43.94  
 23 Iroquois HS                                        10:44.56  
 24 Waterville HS                                      10:47.55  
 25 Greenwich Central School                           10:48.97  
 26 Peru Central HS                                    11:01.43  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6-00  1987        Allison Smith, Clarence (NY) HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Shayna         10 Lincoln                  1.58m    5-02.25   10  
  2 Mcphee, Aly               10 Sackville               J1.58m    5-02.25    8  
  3 Hasan, Alyissa            11 Williamsville           J1.58m    5-02.25    6  
  4 Pydynkowski, Kara         12 Danvers                 J1.58m    5-02.25    3  
  4 Berg, Marlee              11 Chelmsford              J1.58m    5-02.25    3  
  6 Lanney, Jessica           10 Concord                  1.53m    5-00.25.333333
  6 McConney, Paige           11 Bishop Guertin           1.53m    5-00.25.333333
  6 Dexter, Brittany          10 Burnt Hills              1.53m    5-00.25.333333
  9 LaBombard, Nicole         11 Lebanon                 J1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Phister, Amanda           12 Rome Free               J1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Simeone, Amanda           12 Nashua                  J1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Maessom, Laura             9 Sackville               J1.53m    5-00.25 
 13 Stevens, Liz              10 Columbia                 1.48m    4-10.25 
 13 Uang, Joyce               12 Medford                  1.48m    4-10.25 
 13 Lilly, Christine             Averill Park             1.48m    4-10.25 
 13 Sills, Erin               10 Smithtown                1.48m    4-10.25 
 13 Bialkowski, Amanda        11 Orchard Park             1.48m    4-10.25 
 13 Biehl, Liz                11 Algonquin                1.48m    4-10.25 
 13 Chan, Tricia              11 Concord                  1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Philbrook, Renee          12 Shaker                      NH            
 -- Wadden, Catherine         11 Sackville                   NH            
 -- Spafford, Shannon         12 NV Old Tappan               NH            
 -- Evans, Kelly                 West Warwick                NH            
 -- Lindley, Corey               Averill Park                NH            
 -- Bendzin, Julia               Averill Park                NH            
 -- Williams, Afrika          10 St. Dominic                 NH            
 -- Powers, Ellen              9 Bishop Guertin              NH            
 -- Nusca, Tracie             12 Colonie Central             NH            
 -- Ciambra, Rita             10 Hanover                     NH            
 -- Kingston, Angela          12 Lebanon                     NH            
 -- LaBombard, Mary           12 Lebanon                     NH            
 -- Gardner, Katie            10 Salem                       NH            
 -- White, Amanda             12 Wareham                     NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12-06  2002        Samantha Shepard, Weston (MA) HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Atwell, Ashlee            10 Niskayuna                3.05m   10-00.00   10  
  2 Maguire, Keelan           11 Rogers                   2.95m    9-08.00    6  
  2 Van Beusichem, Casey      12 Londonderry              2.95m    9-08.00    6  
  2 Ciambra, Rita             10 Hanover                  2.95m    9-08.00    6  
  5 Horn, Andrea              12 Lancaster                2.74m    8-11.75    1.5
  5 Cadby, Jill               11 Lancaster                2.74m    8-11.75    1.5
  7 Carlson, Jan              11 Brattleboro             J2.74m    8-11.75 
  8 Chura, Heather               Averill Park            J2.74m    8-11.75 
  9 Raila, Hannah             10 Medford                 J2.74m    8-11.75 
 10 Parent, Courtney          12 Fair Haven               2.64m    8-08.00 
 10 Marschilde, Christine        Averill Park             2.64m    8-08.00 
 12 Brash, Breanna            11 Bishop Guertin           2.44m    8-00.00 
 12 Rajan, Anjana             12 Niskayuna                2.44m    8-00.00 
 12 Graham, Erika             12 E Longmeadow             2.44m    8-00.00 
 15 Granka, Julie             12 Niskayuna                2.34m    7-08.00 
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19-07  1997        Lynette Wigington, Mattituck (NY) HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Heitkamp, Mary            12 Fair Haven            18-01.25      5.51m   10  
  2 Saxer, Mary               11 Lancaster             18-00.75      5.50m    8  
  3 Avram, Ana-Maria          11 Vanier                17-05.75      5.32m    6  
  4 Caban, Julie-Christine    12 St-Laurent            17-00.50      5.19m    4  
  5 Hawkins, Johana              Amherst              J17-00.50      5.19m    2  
  6 Bradshaw, Lauren          10 Nashua                16-08.75      5.09m    1  
  7 Tagliavini, Whitney       11 Suffield              16-05.00      5.00m 
  8 Kelly, Katelyn            11 Orchard Park          16-03.25      4.95m 
  9 Stanley, Jenn             12 Manchester West       16-00.75      4.89m 
 10 Kroll, Danielle           11 Indian Hills          16-00.00      4.87m 
 11 Maas, Liz                 12 Nashua                15-10.75      4.84m 
 12 Dickman, Mallory          12 Smithtown             15-09.00      4.80m 
 13 Rajkowski, Ashleigh       12 Fonda                 15-06.25      4.73m 
 14 Bellemore, Alysson        10 Manchester West       15-03.25      4.65m 
 14 Demers, Anjuli            10 Bishop Guertin        15-03.25      4.65m 
 16 Barowski, Meghan           9 Bishop Guertin        14-11.00      4.54m 
 17 Legatova, Susan           11 Nashua                14-10.25      4.52m 
 18 Barowski, Lynn            12 Bishop Guertin        14-09.00      4.49m 
 19 Ferguson, Christena       12 Thousand Is           14-00.25      4.27m 
 20 Shattuck, Beth            11 Waterville            13-10.25      4.22m 
 21 Miranda, Dionise          11 Brockton              13-06.75      4.13m 
 22 Continelli, Lori          11 Mohonasen             13-06.00      4.11m 
 23 Kaulbach, Carolyn         12 Timberlane            12-11.25      3.94m 
 24 Dugrenier, Alissa         12 Concord               12-10.50      3.92m 
 -- Lima, Stacy               11 Lincoln                   FOUL            
 -- Catledge, Azuree          11 Newton North              FOUL            
 
Girls Long Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Melissa             12 North Quincy          14-04.50      4.38m 
  2 Bailey, Amanda            12 Lowell                13-08.75      4.18m 
  3 Riehl, Jill               12 Hanover               12-08.00      3.86m 
  4 Rosecrans, Lindsey        11 Niskayuna             12-03.50      3.74m 
  5 Treacy, Eileen            11 Nashua                12-03.00      3.73m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 39-04.50  1997        Lynette Wigington, Mattituck (NY) HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Heitkamp, Mary            12 Fair Haven            37-10.00     11.53m   10  
  2 Gomes, Amisha             11 Shaker                35-02.00     10.71m    8  
  3 Avram, Ana-Maria          11 Vanier                34-11.50     10.65m    6  
  4 Kroll, Danielle           11 Indian Hills          34-02.00     10.41m    4  
  5 Lima, Stacy               11 Lincoln               33-10.25     10.31m    2  
  6 Carlson, Jan              11 Brattleboro           33-09.00     10.28m    1  
  7 Seaward, Molly            11 York                  33-00.50     10.07m 
  8 Legatova, Susan           11 Nashua                32-11.75     10.05m 
  9 Garrity, Meagan           12 Smithtown             32-10.75     10.02m 
 10 Fanucci, Alyssa           11 NV Old Tappan         32-10.00     10.00m 
 11 Hartford, Ashley          10 Lebanon               32-08.00      9.95m 
 12 Walsh, Beth               11 Salem                 32-07.75      9.95m 
 13 Clarke, Racquel           10 Teaneck               32-05.25      9.88m 
 14 Carr, Melissa             11 Chelmsford            32-03.50      9.84m 
 15 Stevens, Liz              10 Columbia              32-02.00      9.80m 
 16 Buskus, Alice             10 Orchard Park          32-01.25      9.78m 
 17 Neal, Melissa             11 Fall Mt.              31-08.25      9.65m 
 18 Bellemore, Alysson        10 Manchester West       31-07.75      9.64m 
 19 Stanley, Jenn             12 Manchester West       31-03.00      9.52m 
 20 Swift, Katie              12 Lebanon               31-02.00      9.49m 
 21 Kamya, Chantaal           12 Colonie Central       31-00.50      9.46m 
 22 Law, Christina             9 Ridgewood             30-08.75      9.36m 
 22 Levine, Ashley            10 Nashua                30-08.75      9.36m 
 24 Garber, Emma              12 Masconomet            30-07.25      9.32m 
 25 Bennett, Rachel           12 Mohonasen             30-03.00      9.22m 
 26 Sills, Erin               10 Smithtown             30-01.50      9.18m 
 27 Garofalo, Danielle        12 Masconomet            30-01.00      9.16m 
 28 Carey, Liz                11 Salem                 30-00.50      9.15m 
 29 DeLuca, Jessica           12 Smithtown             29-10.50      9.10m 
 30 Aldershoff, Meghan        12 Mohonasen             29-06.50      9.00m 
 31 Lamoy, Ashley             11 Peru Central          29-05.00      8.96m 
 32 Tyler, Jackie             10 Ridgewood             29-03.25      8.92m 
 33 O'Brien, Kathryn          12 Manchester West       29-02.50      8.90m 
 34 Dmitrovsky, Zoe           11 Hanover               29-01.25      8.87m 
 35 Bowman, Amber             10 Guilderland           29-01.00      8.86m 
 36 Sheehan, Katie            11 Niskayuna             28-07.75      8.73m 
 37 Campanella, Lauren        10 Lancaster             27-04.25      8.33m 
 38 Kinnier, Stacy            11 Concord               27-00.00      8.22m 
 -- Shattuck, Beth            11 Waterville                FOUL            
 -- Stori, Julia              10 Niskayuna                 FOUL            
 -- Ferguson, Christena       12 Thousand Is               FOUL            
 -- Czapla, Riana             12 Lancaster                 FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Seeded
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49-05  2001        Laura Gerraughty, Nashua (NH) HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wille, Kalyn              12 Rome Free               11.87m   38-11.50   10  
  2 Goodwin, Nichole          12 Rome Free               11.49m   37-08.50    8  
  3 Cerbie, Andrea            12 NV Old Tappan           10.62m   34-10.25    6  
  4 Banfield, Katie           12 Billerica               10.55m   34-07.50    4  
  5 Burns, Megan                 Averill Park            10.52m   34-06.25    2  
  6 Gaskin, Marissa           12 Newton North            10.46m   34-04.00    1  
  7 Rousseau, Lydia           10 Disraeli                10.27m   33-08.50 
  8 Smith, Lissy              12 Timberlane              10.21m   33-06.00 
  9 Kavleski, Andrea          12 Liberty Central         10.12m   33-02.50 
 10 Rodgers, Lindsay          11 Nashua                  10.04m   32-11.25 
 11 McQuinn, Andrea           12 Nashua                  10.03m   32-11.00 
 12 Adams, Katie              11 Salem                    9.93m   32-07.00 
 13 Ihle, Jessica             12 Masconomet               9.83m   32-03.00 
 14 Merritt, Meghan           12 Haverhill                9.80m   32-02.00 
 15 Morrell, Tara             12 Mohonasen                9.69m   31-09.50 
 16 Kouy, Bunlinda            12 Lowell                   9.68m   31-09.25 
 17 Torrey, Amber             12 Lebanon                  9.63m   31-07.25 
 17 Jones, Amy                12 Burnt Hills              9.63m   31-07.25 
 19 Obuchowski, Megan         12 Bellows Falls            9.62m   31-06.75 
 20 Smith, Brie               12 Timberlane               9.61m   31-06.50 
 20 Bing, Monee               12 Shenendehowa             9.61m   31-06.50 
 22 Gorman, Jenn              12 Phillips Exeter          9.58m   31-05.25 
 23 Hines, Kayla               9 Shenendehowa             9.54m   31-03.75 
 24 Legatova, Susan           11 Nashua                   9.51m   31-02.50 
 25 Bialkowski, Amanda        11 Orchard Park             9.46m   31-00.50 
 26 Morgan, Paula             11 North Quincy             9.40m   30-10.25 
 
Girls Shot Put Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Turmel, Jennifer          11 Bishop Guertin           9.83m   32-03.00 
  2 Nusca, Tracie             12 Colonie Central          9.55m   31-04.00 
  3 Farrell, Kayleigh         11 Nashua                   9.47m   31-01.00 
  4 Kress, Ailish             12 Newton North             9.32m   30-07.00 
  4 Lalonde Trudel, Julie      9 Disraeli                 9.32m   30-07.00 
  6 Maldonado, Josie          11 Lawrence                 9.15m   30-00.25 
  7 Ott, Keri                 12 Ticonderoga              9.10m   29-10.25 
  8 Lepine, Danielle          11 Nashua                   8.95m   29-04.50 
  9 Marotta, Jennifer         10 Smithtown                8.93m   29-03.75 
 10 Palmer, Brianna           10 Nashua                   8.72m   28-07.50 
 11 Markut, Aniela            11 Lancaster                8.65m   28-04.50 
 12 Moore, Catlin             12 Bellows Falls            8.62m   28-03.50 
 13 Matarese, Amy             12 Columbia                 8.41m   27-07.25 
 14 LaRoche, Gabby            11 Mt. Ararat               8.39m   27-06.50 
 15 Headwell, Laurel          10 Fonda                    8.30m   27-02.75 
 15 Gifford, Meaghan          12 Gloversville             8.30m   27-02.75 
 17 Dresner, LeAnne           12 Fonda                    7.89m   25-10.75 
 18 Koerner, Jessica          10 Lancaster                7.88m   25-10.25 
 19 Ashworth, Megan           10 Lebanon                  7.39m   24-03.00 
 20 Caple, Jasmin             09 Lebanon                  7.32m   24-00.25 
 21 Lynch, Erin               12 Peru Central             7.16m   23-06.00 
 22 Schmidt, Sara             12 Columbia                 7.14m   23-05.25 
 23 Bley, Jillian             10 Columbia                 7.02m   23-00.50 
 24 Fuller, Xiomara           11 St. Dominic              6.86m   22-06.25 
 25 Irwin, Brittany           11 Peru Central             6.85m   22-05.75 
 26 Verlingo, Danielle        11 St. Dominic              6.80m   22-03.75 
 27 Newkirk, Corrine          12 Kearsarge                6.76m   22-02.25 
 
Girls Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 55-01.50  2000        Kate Johnson, Warwick (RI) HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kavleski, Andrea          12 Liberty Central         14.33m   47-00.25   10  
  2 Smolenski, Stephanie      12 N Hyde Park             12.34m   40-06.00    8  
  3 Goodwin, Nichole          12 Rome Free               11.71m   38-05.00    6  
  4 Torrey, Amber             12 Lebanon                 11.36m   37-03.25    4  
  5 Lawton, Melanie           12 Cumberland              11.07m   36-04.00    2  
  6 Wille, Kalyn              12 Rome Free               10.97m   36-00.00    1  
  7 Prosser, Beth             12 Cumberland              10.76m   35-03.75 
  8 Bing, Monee               12 Shenendehowa             9.19m   30-02.00 
  9 Ashworth, Megan           10 Lebanon                  8.60m   28-02.75 
 10 Morgan, Paula             11 North Quincy             6.29m   20-07.75 
 -- Hines, Kayla               9 Shenendehowa              FOUL            

 

Preview

Three-day meet with masters on Friday, high school on Saturday and college/open on Sunday. Here are some of the standout high school athletes entered:

Boys - Schenectady NY sr Verrol Jackson, 2003 New York state 110H champion and third nationally at AOC Raleigh (13.85 -0.2 110H). Merrimack NH sr James Myles, 2003 New England 110H champion. Milers Ari Zamir NJ, Eric Giddings ME, Harry Norton MA, Cory Thorne NH, and Colin Meyers. Relays from Bishop Hendricken RI, Suffield CT, and Ridgewood NJ. Shenendehowa NY's Jared O'Connor, 14-6 PV winner at West Point.
Girls - Iroquois Buffalo NY jr Tiffany Maskulinski, US#1 pole vaulter this season at 12-9. Hopkinton MA sr Tianna Riel, 55H/ LJ winner at the Mass Winter Festival. Fair Haven Union VT sr Mary Heitkamp, 600m champion of the NH winter league series. Milers Shannon Crane NY, Kathleen Sanborn VT, and Eryka Perreault NY. Two milers Amber Sayer MA, Caitlin McTague NY, and Amanda Rinderle MA. Williamsville NY jr Alyssa Hasan 55H and HJ.

Schedule (High School only)

Saturday - January 10, 2004

Event # Event Name Time Award
1 High School Boy's One Mile Run - Unseeded sections 8:00 AM --
2 High School Girl's One Mile Run - Unseeded sections 8:30 AM --
3 High School Boy's Two Mile Run - Unseeded sections 9:00 AM --
4 High School Girl's Two Mile Run - Unseeded sections 9:30 AM --
5 High School Boy's 55m Hurdles - TRIALS 10:00 AM --
6

High School Girl's 55m Hurdles - TRIALS

10:30 AM --
42 Men's College and Open Heptathlon 60m Hurdles - Sections on time 10:45 AM --
7 High School Boy's 55m Dash - TRIALS 11:00 AM --
8 High School Girl's 55m Dash - TRIALS 11:30 AM --
5 High School Boy's 55m Hurdles - SEMIS 12:00 PM --
6 High School Girl's 55m Hurdles - SEMIS 12:15 PM --
7 High School Boy's 55m Dash - SEMIS 12:25 PM --
8 High School Girl's 55m Dash - SEMIS 12:30 PM --
9 High School Boy's 400m Run - Sections on time 12:40 PM Medal
10 High School Girl's 400m Run - Sections on time 1:15 PM Medal
42 Men's College and Open Heptagonal 1000m Run - Sections on time Approximate
6 High School Girl's 55m Hurdles - FINAL 1:45 PM Medal
5 High School Boy's 55m Hurdles - FINAL 1:55 PM Medal
8 High School Girl's 55m Dash - FINAL 2:00 PM Medal
7 High School Boy's 55m Dash - FINAL 2:05 PM Medal
11 High School Boy's 800m Run - Sections on time 2:10 PM Medal
12 High School Girl's 800m Run - Sections on time 2:40 PM Medal
13 High School Boy's One Mile Run - Seeded sections on time 3:00 PM Medal
14 High School Boy's Tri-State One Mile Run - One section 3:15 PM Medal
(open to all Vermont, New Hampshire, and Maine high school teams)
15 High School Girl's One Mile Run - Seeded sections on time 3:25 PM Medal
16 High School Girl's Tri-State One Mile Run - One section 3:45 PM Medal
(open to all Vermont, New Hampshire, and Maine high school teams)
17 High School Boy's Two Mile Run - Seeded sections on time 4:15 PM Medal
18 High School Girl's Two Mile Run - Seeded sections on time 5:00 PM Medal
19 High School Boy's 1600m Relay - Sections on time 5:30 PM Medal
20 High School Girl's 1600m Relay - Sections on time 6:00 PM Medal
21 High School Boy's 800m Relay - Sections on time 6:30 PM Medal
22 High School Girl's 800m Relay - Sections on time 6:50 PM Medal
23 High School Boy's 3200m Relay - Sections on time 7:10 PM Medal
24 High School Girl's 3200m Relay - Sections on time 7:30 PM Medal

NOTE: All events from 400m up will be run as sections on time. Fastest sections will be run first.

Once the relays begin, we will move the schedule ahead as possible.

Field Events

Time Award

25

High School Boy's Long Jump

9:00 AM

Medal
26 High School Girl's Long Jump - immediately following Boy's Long Jump Medal
29 High School Boy's Triple Jump - immediately following Girl's Long Jump Medal
30 High School Girl's Triple Jump - immediately following Boy's Triple Jump Medal
27/28 High School Girl's & Boys Non-championship Long Jump 8:00 AM --

(Girls will use the practice pit for three jumps each. Boys will use the competition pit for three jumps each. Competitors will be posted on Web site.)

33/34 High School Girl's & Boy's Non-championship Shot Put 8:00 AM --

(Two throwing circles will be used simultaneously. Competitors will be posted on the Web site.)

35 High School Girl's 20# Weight - immediately following Events #33/#34 Medal
36 High School Boy's 25# Weight - immediately following Girl's 20# Weight Medal
37 High School Girl's Pole Vault 8:30 AM Medal
42 Men's College and Open Heptathlon Pole Vault 11:30 AM --
38 High School Boy's Pole Vault - immediately following Heptathlon Vault

Medal

39 High School Girl's High Jump 10:00 AM

Medal

40 High School Boy's High Jump - immediately following Girl's High Jump

Medal

31 High School Girl's Shot Put - immediately following Boy's 25# Weight

Medal

32 High School Boy's Shot Put - immediately following Girl's Shot Put

Medal

 

DyeStat US

 

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

©1998-2004