for more on Great American, go to the NSSF
web site
White Invitational - Girls
Daviess County 50, Kaitlin Shiver, Satellite 19:38
Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/26/2003 to 9/27/2003
SAS Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Last Completed Event
Event 21 Girls 5k Run CC Inv - White
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaitlin Shiver Satellite High S 19:37.31 1
2 Colleen Davis Paul Laurence Du 20:37.19 2
3 Taylor Miller Daviess County H 20:49.45 3
4 Lydia Kern Colerain High Sc 21:33.28 4
5 Sara May Daviess County H 21:39.63 5
6 Jenna Roberts Daviess County H 21:49.55 6
7 Shannon Miley Satellite High S 21:51.82 7
8 Whitney Speicher South View High 21:55.25 8
9 Katie Bowlds Paul Laurence Du 21:59.81 9
10 Holly Williams Mandarin High Sc 22:04.88 10
11 Jennifer Evans East Chapel Hill 22:08.66 11
12 Ashley Weaver Daviess County H 22:10.99 12
13 Julie McMahon East Chapel Hill 22:12.49 13
14 Holly Maas Colerain High Sc 22:14.38 14
15 Erin Patterson Colerain High Sc 22:17.93 15
16 Brianna Clark Satellite High S 22:18.86 16
17 Jenna Callanan Fort Mill High S 22:19.51 17
18 Anya Givens Holy Trinity Aca 22:20.05 18
19 Heather Miller Holy Trinity Aca 22:20.57 19
20 Maggie Davis Paul Laurence Du 22:22.75 20
21 Jessica Stern Satellite High S 22:23.31 21
22 Erin Hunter Mandarin High Sc 22:24.53 22
23 Caroline Givens Holy Trinity Aca 22:35.47 23
24 Jessica Stallings Daviess County H 22:38.23 24
25 Heather McLin Colerain High Sc 22:48.43 25
26 Koehler Briceno East Chapel Hill 22:54.79 26
27 Jasmine Carmona Wake Forest Role 22:56.87
28 Nina Vaughn Colerain High Sc 22:58.42 27
29 Daniell A Mandarin High Sc 22:59.21 28
30 Megan Blair Paul Laurence Du 23:02.81 29
31 Krystal Patton South View High 23:06.48 30
32 Rocio Perez Paul Laurence Du 23:14.84 31
33 Lauren Preece Daviess County H x23:18.90 32
34 Ashley French Montville Townsh 23:23.29 33
35 Laura Renfro Holy Trinity Aca 23:35.83 34
36 Colleen Ryan Montville Townsh 23:36.23 35
37 Alyssa Marchese Montville Townsh 23:37.00 36
38 Lori Leggett Mandarin High Sc 23:41.69 37
39 Trish Piercy Holy Trinity Aca 23:43.85 38
40 Megan Bowlds Paul Laurence Du x23:46.82 39
41 Deborah Reibach Mandarin High Sc 23:49.44 40
42 Jessica Peele East Chapel Hill 24:01.77 41
43 Jessie Coleman Satellite High S 24:02.82 42
44 Laura Bouvin Paul Laurence Du x24:06.53 43
45 Laura Meyer Colerain High Sc x24:06.85 44
46 Joanne Prinsloo Fort Mill High S 24:08.54 45
47 Jamie McMaster Holy Trinity Aca x24:18.89 46
48 Jessica Douglas Colerain High Sc x24:21.86 47
49 Natalie Hodges Daviess County H x24:23.34 48
50 Lindsay Gibson Turpin High Scho 24:26.88 49
51 Molly Narburgh Turpin High Scho 24:30.53 50
52 Lindsey Parker Turpin High Scho 24:39.25 51
53 Shivaun Deena East Chapel Hill 24:42.32 52
54 Stephanie Riebach Mandarin High Sc x24:43.36 53
55 Lauren Price Turpin High Scho 24:52.97 54
56 Clara Kraft Satellite High S x24:52.98 55
57 Sonia Majid Montville Townsh 24:54.52 56
58 Amanda Cates Fort Mill High S 24:55.66 57
59 Lindsey Mathis Fort Mill High S 24:57.01 58
60 Katherine Gura East Chapel Hill x25:04.08 59
61 Rachel Datz Fort Mill High S 25:05.02 60
62 Kathleen Ghio East Chapel Hill x25:06.03 61
63 Beth Preece Turpin High Scho 25:27.80 62
64 Brooke Garner Turpin High Scho x25:32.10 63
65 Michele King Fort Mill High S x25:42.67 64
66 Allison Thomas Fort Mill High S x25:51.74 65
67 Heather Ramsey South View High 26:09.06 66
68 Heather Van Dusen South View High 26:09.35 67
69 Stacey Little Lake Mary High S 26:12.25 68
70 Shana Simpson Lake Mary High S 26:17.22 69
71 Ashley Robb Montville Townsh 26:28.80 70
72 Lauran Mumau South View High 26:34.84 71
73 Morgan Schultingkemper South View High x26:48.97 72
74 Meaghan Cutchin Wake Forest Role 27:00.69
75 Norma Calabrese Montville Townsh x27:08.89 73
76 Callye Davis Mandarin High Sc x27:17.10 74
77 Erica Belfiore Lake Mary High S 27:25.52 75
78 Kristen Litchfield Wake Forest Role 28:34.54
79 Keelan Danku Wake Forest Role 29:10.93
80 Katie Wilkins Lake Mary High S 29:59.85 76
81 Alina Raspovic Lake Mary High S 30:02.43 77
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Daviess County High Schoo 50 24 3 5 6 12 32 48
Total Time: 1:49:07.86
Average: 21:49.57
2 Colerain High School-OH 85 14 15 4 25 27 44 47
Total Time: 1:51:52.44
Average: 22:22.49
3 Satellite High School-FL 87 16 21 1 7 42 55
Total Time: 1:50:14.12
Average: 22:02.83
4 Paul Laurence Dunbar High 91 20 2 9 29 31 39 43
Total Time: 1:51:17.40
Average: 22:15.48
5 Holy Trinity Academy-FL 132 18 19 23 34 38 46
Total Time: 1:54:35.77
Average: 22:55.16
6 Mandarin High School - Gi 137 22 10 28 37 40 53 74
Total Time: 1:54:59.75
Average: 22:59.95
7 East Chapel Hill High Sch 143 13 11 26 41 52 59 61
Total Time: 1:56:00.03
Average: 23:12.01
8 Montville Township High S 230 33 35 36 56 70 73
Total Time: 2:01:59.84
Average: 24:23.97
9 Fort Mill High School-SC 237 17 45 57 58 60 64 65
Total Time: 2:01:25.74
Average: 24:17.15
10 South View High School-NC 242 8 30 66 67 71 72
Total Time: 2:03:54.98
Average: 24:47.00
11 Turpin High School-OH 266 49 50 51 54 62 63
Total Time: 2:03:57.43
Average: 24:47.49
12 Lake Mary High School-FL 365 68 69 75 76 77
Total Time: 2:19:57.28
Average: 27:59.46
Great American Results Index
|