for more on Great American, go to the NSSF
web site
Junior Varsity 1 - Boys
Mountain View UT 38, Ryan Halleck, Kingwood TX 17:18
Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Great American Cross Country Festival - 9/26/2003 to 9/27/2003
SAS Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Last Completed Event
Event 23 Boys 5k Run CC JV - Sec 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Halleck Kingwood High Sc 17:17.35
2 Luke Russell Bishop Kenny Hig 17:19.46 1
3 Theo Shaheen Christian Brothe 17:30.72 2
4 Chase Cluff Mountain View Hi 17:32.30 3
5 Adam Cadmus Christian Brothe 17:33.04 4
6 Dustin Taylor Mountain View Hi 17:33.99 5
7 Steve Horvath Unattached 17:40.11
8 Jon Dunaway Daviess County H 17:52.40 6
9 Michael Auciello Archbishop Moell 17:54.99 7
10 Abrahamin Faki Denver West High 17:56.34
11 Alden Bahr Mountain View Hi 18:00.21 8
12 Brandon Frampton Mountain View Hi 18:08.98 9
13 Connor Campanella Christian Brothe 18:10.68 10
14 Matt Rowe Daviess County H 18:14.78 11
15 Nick Dichiara Christian Brothe 18:15.74 12
16 Luke Harrison Mountain View Hi 18:16.32 13
17 Stuart Toomey Bishop Kenny Hig 18:16.34 14
18 Joe Deaux Bishop Kenny Hig 18:20.25 15
19 Will Andes Cherokee High Sc 18:20.44 16
20 Andy Bittner LaSalle High Sch 18:23.13
21 Richard Finnegan Bishop Hendricke 18:25.37 17
22 Derek Zabriskie Mountain View Hi x18:25.82 18
23 Joe Shamp Wooster High Sch 18:26.21
24 Nathan Malony Daviess County H 18:26.66 19
25 Corey Spriggs LaSalle High Sch 18:26.74
26 Ian Williams Wooster High Sch 18:28.31
27 Brian Keating Christian Brothe 18:31.93 20
28 Andrew Graham Provo High Schoo 18:33.08
29 Nick Minella Christian Brothe x18:33.81 21
30 Kellam Bartley Buchholz High Sc 18:34.02 22
31 Tyler Baeder Bishop Hendricke 18:35.46 23
32 Matt Dolan Cherokee High Sc 18:36.59 24
33 Shane Powell Daviess County H 18:40.37 25
34 Corey Kolb Bishop Kenny Hig 18:41.60 26
35 Dan Shannon Salesianum Schoo 18:41.88 27
36 Kevin Robison Mountain View Hi x18:42.53 28
37 Ryan Green Wooster High Sch 18:45.25
38 Phil Stokes Bishop Kenny Hig 18:47.28 29
39 Kevin Wulff Salesianum Schoo 18:47.95 30
40 Frank Slater Denver West High 18:49.73
41 Bruce Smith Salesianum Schoo 18:52.03 31
42 Taylor Springer Buchholz High Sc 18:54.03 32
43 Craig Brimhall Provo High School 18:54.41
44 Allen Lavina Bishop Kenny Hig x18:55.03 33
45 Brian Shermeta Amherst Regional 18:59.43 34
46 Brian Drilling Bishop Kenny Hig x18:59.72 35
47 A Perry Lassiter High Sc 19:01.04
48 Joe Brancale Monsignor Farrel 19:02.11 36
49 Andy Badinghaus Archbishop Moell 19:02.51 37
50 Keith O'Hare Green Hope High 19:04.77 38
51 Kyle Jarrell Salesianum Schoo 19:10.21 39
52 Tyler Trawick Green Hope High 19:10.47 40
53 Jessie Trinity Buchholz High Sc 19:11.43 41
54 Clark Mitchell Buchholz High Sc 19:12.49 42
55 Ryan Kapa Salesianum Schoo 19:14.20 43
56 Dan Brandt Monsignor Farrel 19:14.52 44
57 Tyler Stanley Daviess County H 19:15.12 45
58 Rich Nelson Cherokee High Sc 19:15.93 46
59 Ryan Clarke Green Hope High 19:16.21 47
60 Chris Chidgey Buchholz High Sc 19:17.20 48
61 Zack Mahaffey Mount Tabor High 19:18.09 49
62 Brad Wills Brookwood High S 19:18.88 50
63 Zach Snyder Smoky Hill High 19:19.63
64 Jeremy Blais Bishop Hendricke 19:20.71 51
65 Brian Lafferty Salesianum Schoo x19:23.95 52
66 David Coe Brookwood High S 19:24.73 53
67 Brandon Chandler Brookwood High S 19:25.51 54
68 g g Bishop Hendricke 19:26.61 55
69 Ryan Lambert Amherst Regional 19:27.67 56
70 Marshall Hooper Brookwood High S 19:27.93 57
71 Patrick Roberts Amherst Regional 19:30.65 58
72 Kevin Day Brookwood High S 19:31.36 59
73 Sean Murphy Amherst Regional 19:31.91 60
74 Zachary Kaufman Amherst Regional 19:32.11 61
75 Alex Scheer Green Hope High 19:32.40 62
76 Steve Ramhold Monsignor Farrel 19:33.06 63
77 Matt Conrad Green Hope High 19:33.28 64
78 Sam Ciullo William R. Boone 19:35.76 65
79 Marion McMillan Episcopal High S 19:36.20
80 Zach Day Daviess County H x19:36.40 66
81 Chuck Emerson Buchholz High Sc x19:39.50 67
82 Ed Roberts Archbishop Moell 19:41.63 68
83 Steve Brown Cherokee High Sc 19:44.92 69
84 Kyle Davenport Brookwood High S x19:45.21 70
85 Skyler Wiemokly Amherst Regional x19:46.79 71
86 Michael Daniels Mount Tabor High 19:47.07 72
87 Josh Porter William R. Boone 19:47.10 73
88 Robert St. Thomas Bishop Hendricke 19:48.20 74
89 John Zemonek Green Hope High x19:51.35 75
90 Justin Bivona Monsignor Farrel 19:51.63 76
91 Phil Giordano Monsignor Farrel 19:51.67 77
92 Vinny Marziano Cherokee High Sc 19:51.85 78
93 Daniel Gilcreast Bishop Hendricke x19:53.46 79
94 Jonathan Driaza Buchholz High Sc x19:56.51 80
95 Scott Wilkins Mount Tabor High 19:56.64 81
96 Giorgio Bruner South View High 19:59.27 82
97 Shaun Houlihan Harrison High Sc 19:59.88 83
98 Andy Parks Mount Tabor High 20:01.64 84
99 Ryan Cravens Daviess County H x20:02.65 85
100 Chris Dias Mount Tabor High 20:04.37 86
101 Albert Mercurio Unattached 20:05.49
102 Ray Galloway South View High 20:05.73 87
103 Ryan Dean Bishop Hendricke x20:08.83 88
104 Jon Estrada William R. Boone 20:11.04 89
105 Robert Coby Archbishop Moell 20:12.95 90
106 Merek Gourley Harrison High Sc 20:21.17 91
107 Danny Segars Salesianum Schoo x20:22.06 92
108 Jeff Clement Green Hope High x20:28.10 93
109 John DeNicola Archbishop Moell 20:28.43 94
110 Joseph Wiggins Harrison High Sc 20:33.05 95
111 Romy Avolio South Forsyth Hi 20:43.42 96
112 Bryon Cheney Harrison High Sc 20:46.28 97
113 Eric Sczepanski Cherokee High Sc x20:49.51 98
114 Jerad Godsave Lassiter High Sc 20:53.51
115 Rob Gordon Monsignor Farrel x21:00.32 99
116 Nick Brown Amherst Regional x21:01.14 100
117 Douglas Mauer South View High 21:07.89 101
118 Sean Frost Harrison High Sc 21:08.13 102
119 Alex Nishimori Archbishop Moell x21:11.64 103
120 Chris Babcock Archbishop Moell x21:14.02 104
121 Michael Kirkpatrick South Forsyth Hi 21:17.18 105
122 Michael Boyle South Forsyth Hi 21:17.25 106
123 Mike Brown Cherokee High Sc x21:19.03 107
124 Marshall Rogers South Forsyth Hi 21:37.36 108
125 Josh Skena Mount Tabor High x21:42.09 109
126 Scotty Hoffman Harrison High Sc x21:42.65 110
127 Jerry Saunders South View High 21:44.78 111
128 Jeremy Ogden South View High 21:49.10 112
129 Alex Eaton Mount Tabor High x22:09.27 113
130 Charles Kimmeth William R. Boone 22:14.38 114
131 Shane Aronson William R. Boone 22:32.98 115
132 Jeremy Deas Harrison High Sc x22:46.36 116
133 Ben Bernhart Lassiter High Sc 22:47.50
134 Jay Garrell South Forsyth Hi 22:51.47 117
135 Fish Solomon South View High x22:55.89 118
136 Garrett Patterson South Forsyth Hi x23:26.09 119
137 Scott Manno William R. Boone x24:08.35 120
138 Austin Manahan William R. Boone x24:15.73 121
139 Bill Wellock Smoky Hill High 24:35.50
140 Mike Casey Wyomissing High 25:29.48
141 Phill Thomas Unattached 26:57.91
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mountain View High School 38 3 5 8 9 13 18 28
Total Time: 1:29:31.80
Average: 17:54.36
2 Christian Brothers Academ 48 2 4 10 12 20 21
Total Time: 1:30:02.11
Average: 18:00.43
3 Bishop Kenny High School- 85 1 14 15 26 29 33 35
Total Time: 1:31:24.93
Average: 18:16.99
4 Daviess County High Schoo 106 6 11 19 25 45 66 85
Total Time: 1:32:29.34
Average: 18:29.87
5 Salesianum School-DE 170 27 30 31 39 43 52 92
Total Time: 1:34:46.28
Average: 18:57.26
6 Buchholz High School-FL 185 22 32 41 42 48 67 80
Total Time: 1:35:09.17
Average: 19:01.84
7 Bishop Hendricken High Sc 220 17 23 51 55 74 79 88
Total Time: 1:35:36.35
Average: 19:07.27
8 Cherokee High School - Bo 233 16 24 46 69 78 98 107
Total Time: 1:35:49.73
Average: 19:09.95
9 Green Hope High School-NC 251 38 40 47 62 64 75 93
Total Time: 1:36:37.13
Average: 19:19.43
10 Amherst Regional High Sch 269 34 56 58 60 61 71 100
Total Time: 1:37:01.77
Average: 19:24.36
11 Brookwood High School-GA 273 50 53 54 57 59 70
Total Time: 1:37:08.41
Average: 19:25.69
12 Monsignor Farrell High Sc 296 36 44 63 76 77 99
Total Time: 1:37:32.99
Average: 19:30.60
13 Archbishop Moeller High S 296 7 37 68 90 94 103 104
Total Time: 1:37:20.51
Average: 19:28.11
14 Mount Tabor High School-N 372 49 72 81 84 86 109 113
Total Time: 1:39:07.81
Average: 19:49.57
15 William R. Boone High Sch 456 65 73 89 114 115 120 121
Total Time: 1:44:21.26
Average: 20:52.26
16 Harrison High School-GA 468 83 91 95 97 102 110 116
Total Time: 1:42:48.51
Average: 20:33.71
17 South View High School-NC 493 82 87 101 111 112 118
Total Time: 1:44:46.77
Average: 20:57.36
18 South Forsyth High School 532 96 105 106 108 117 119
Total Time: 1:47:46.68
Average: 21:33.34
Great American Results Index
|