HOME US News States
US news 2003 cross country
Foot Locker 2003

Northeast Region
Nov 29, 2003 at Van Cortlandt Park, New York NY


Results | the sequence in pictures |
Photo Albums: Start - Finish - Don Rich in the woods - John Nepolitan into and out of the woods -
Don Rich story - Illness and inexperience hurt PA's best class in years on Vanny's unforgiving trails

Boys

Ben True 15:23 wins one of fastest Northeast regionals ever, with eight boys finishing in 8 seconds and all beating last year's winning time.


photo by John Dye

the story in pictures

the start


photo by John Dye

one mile


photo by Mike Boucher

 

up the cowpath in 2nd mile

huge lead pack

photo by John Nepolitan

2000 meters, top of Freshman Hill

lead pack

photo by Don Rich

 

hitting the flats, 800 meters to go for tickets to San Diego

True and Gras lead the way
Coombs, McDougal, Lomong battle for third

photos by John Nepolitan

 

the finish

photo by Mike Boucher

Results

        Place Name                       Grade City                 St Time
        ===== ========================== ===== ==================== == ======= 
            1 True, Benjamin                12 NORTH YARMOUTH       ME 15:22.8 
            2 Gras, Victor                  12 BELMONT              MA 15:25.1 
            3 Coombs, Gavin                 12 GRISWOLD             CT 15:27.9 
            4 Mcdougal, Joshua              12 PERU                 NY 15:28.6 
            5 Thorne, Cory                  11 PORTSMOUTH           NH 15:29.7 
            6 Lomong, Lopez                 12 MARIETTA             NY 15:30.0 
            7 Anderson, Jonathan            12 CINNAMINSON          NJ 15:30.4 
            8 Haji, Ahmed                   12 W HARTFORD           CT 15:30.9 
            9 Khadraoui, Mohamed            11 Paterson             NJ 15:35.1 
           10 Barnicle, Chris               11 NEWTON               MA 15:42.1 
           11 Heath, Kyle                   12 Farmington           NY 15:44.7 
           12 Mock, David                   12 Johnstown            PA 15:53.2 
           13 Edgerton, Bobby               12 CORNISH              VT 15:57.9 
           14 Abdi, Khalid                  12 BROCKTON             MA 15:59.1 
           15 Papazian, Bobby               11 PITTSTOWN            NJ 15:59.5 
           16 O'toole, James                12 Pittsburg            PA 16:01.3 
           17 Hughes, Gregory               12 NORTHFIELD           NJ 16:04.1 
           18 Luka, Dominic                 12 MARIETTA             NY 16:04.9 
           19 Gottsfeld, Ian                12 West Chester         PA 16:05.2 
           20 Giddings, Eric                11 SOUTH PORTLAND       ME 16:05.6 
           21 Fitzgerald, Ian               12 GLENSHAW             PA 16:06.4 
           22 Banks, Michael                12 Holden               MA 16:07.4 
           23 Mcdougal, Jordan              12 PERU                 NY 16:07.9 
           24 Devries, Hakon                12 HOPEWELL JCT         NY 16:08.3 
           25 Hallinan, Steve               12 DREXEL HILL          PA 16:11.3 
           26 Pannone, Christopher          12 WHITEHOUSE STATION   NJ 16:11.8 
           27 Allen, Grant                  12 SUGAR GROVE          PA 16:12.1 
           28 Nightingdale, David           12 WEST HARTFORD        CT 16:12.7 
           29 Tschirhart, Kevin             11 NORTHPORT            NY 16:13.7 
           30 Kenny, Michael                12 HORSHAM              PA 16:14.0 
           31 Gill, Keith                   12 BROCKTON             MA 16:21.5 
           32 Majak, Guor                   11 CONCORD              NH 16:23.5 
           33 Gries, Jonathan               12 KING OF PRUSSIA      PA 16:23.9 
           34 Parker, Nicholas              12 HARVARD              MA 16:25.3 
           35 Smith, Leo                    11 EAST ROCHESTER       NY 16:25.5 
           36 Mcdermott, Kevin              11 WEST HEMPSTEAD       NY 16:26.7 
           37 Eden, Will                    11 EDGEWATER            MD 16:27.1 
           38 Fuller, Brian                 12 CAMP HILL            PA 16:27.6 
           39 Cavella, Carman               12 Turnesville          NJ 16:27.8 
           40 Popeson, Spenser              12 LINWOOD              NJ 16:28.7 
           41 Silva, Andre                  12 SELDEN               NY 16:29.6 
           42 Miller, Levi                  11 BELFAST              ME 16:29.8 
           43 Koloseus, Jay                 10 Guilford             CT 16:30.7 
           44 Metzger, David                12 ELLINGTON            CT 16:31.0 
           45 Kornaszewski, Paul            12 CLIFTON              NJ 16:33.0 
           46 Hall, Alex                    10 MANCHESTER           NH 16:33.3 
           47 Stevens, Mark                 12 PITTSFORD            NY 16:33.7 
           48 Forys, Craig                   9 HOWELL               NJ 16:34.6 
           49 Spooner, Christopher          12 Lewisburg            PA 16:35.4 
           50 Raucci, David                 11 Germantown           NY 16:37.7 
           51 Laskowski, Conrad             12 MIDDLETOWN           NJ 16:38.0 
           52 Moore, Shawn                  12 ELVERSON             PA 16:38.4 
           53 Christiansen, Jed             11 GREENVILLE           PA 16:39.1 
           54 Wyner, Jim                    12 SOMERS PT            NJ 16:40.1 
           55 Springer, Dan                 12 WESTERLY             RI 16:40.4 
           56 Divittorio, Frank             12 WALLINGFORD          CT 16:40.7 
           57 Morris, Paul                  11 LEXINGTON            MA 16:42.8 
           58 Geilich, Evan                 12 BERNARDSVILLE        NJ 16:43.1 
           59 Thomas, Tristram              11 SEVERNA PARK         MD 16:43.6 
           60 Buchanan, Bryan               12 Cicero               NY 16:43.9 
           61 Deren, Michael                11 BLASDELL             NY 16:44.2 
           62 Bonsey, Brandon               12 FALMOUTH             ME 16:44.5 
           63 Gaedje, Ryan                  12 REXFORD              NY 16:44.7 
           64 Yersak, Tom                   11 MARLTON              NJ 16:45.0 
           65 Bateman, Noel                 10 ROCHESTER            NY 16:45.3 
           66 Cannariato, Thomas            12 GOSHEN               NY 16:47.0 
           67 Butcher, Jimmy                12 Garden City          NY 16:47.4 
           68 Tieuli, Matthew               10 UPTON                MA 16:47.7 
           69 Laderer, Chuck                12 PENDLETON            NY 16:48.0 
           70 Flynn, Ricky                  11 GAITHERSBURG         MD 16:48.6 
           71 Lang, Brian                   12 DUMONT               NJ 16:48.9 
           72 Holliday, David               12 NORTH STONINGTON     CT 16:49.4 
           73 Gurzler, Jacob                12 BALLSTON LAKE        NY 16:52.4 
           74 Bingham, Daniel               12 TOMS RIVER           NJ 16:52.7 
           75 Contrella, Larry              12 MILLERSVILLE         MD 16:53.1 
           76 Caporaso, Matthew             12 MATAWAN              NJ 16:53.6 
           77 Moreau, Christopher           12 Lewisburg            PA 16:54.1 
           78 Murphy, Ryan                  12 HUNTINGTOWN          MD 16:54.5 
           79 Rowland, William              12 FLEMINGTON           NJ 16:55.4 
           80 Segni, Girma                  11 BRONX                NY 16:55.7 
           81 Mclaughlin, Sean              11 MARLTON              NJ 16:56.0 
           82 Diehl, Casey                  11 CUMBERLAND           ME 16:56.3 
           83 Benson, Patrick               12 FOXBORO              MA 16:56.5 
           84 Snyder, Shane                 12 GLENMORE             PA 16:56.8 
           85 Thomas, Zach                  12 Sewickley            PA 16:57.4 
           86 Mitchell, Philip              11 GLASTONBURY          CT 16:59.1 
           87 Scheid, Justin                12 SPARTA               NJ 16:59.7 
           88 Tilger, Mike                  12 COLLEGVILLE          PA 17:01.1 
           89 Ferguson, Arno                11 EXETER               NH 17:01.5 
           90 Mahoney, John                 11 RICHBORO             PA 17:02.1 
           91 Squier, Robert                12 Montrose             PA 17:02.5 
           92 Warren, Matthew               11 East Lyme            CT 17:03.0 
           93 Couture, Eric                 10 ROCHESTER            NY 17:03.4 
           94 Whitt, Dan                    12 Basking Ridge        NJ 17:03.7 
           95 Pisano, Chris                 11 TOMS RIVER           NJ 17:04.1 
           96 Masters, Joseph               11 SOMERS POINT         NJ 17:04.5 
           97 Quinn, Edward                 12 RUSH                 NY 17:04.8 
           98 Busby, Daniel                 10 VESTAL               NY 17:05.0 
           99 Mccabe, Brian                 12 NEW ROCHELLE         NY 17:05.3 
          100 Hedderich, Justin             11 SPARTA               NJ 17:05.5 
          101 Acschlimann, Lukas            12 FRANKFORT            NY 17:05.8 
          102 Murphy, Tom                   12 SMITHTOWN            NY 17:06.0 
          103 Gibson, Charles               12 DOVER                DE 17:06.3 
          104 Gelb, Nathaniel               12 RIVERSIDE            CT 17:06.6 
          105 Jamieson, Carlos              11 Garnerville          NY 17:06.9 
          106 Stuart, Tim                   12 BURLINGTON           VT 17:07.1 
          107 Santore, Stephen              12 CONGERS              NY 17:07.4 
          108 Wilson, Ellis                 11 COATESVILLE          PA 17:07.7 
          109 Springer, Josh                12 WESTERLY             RI 17:08.0 
          110 Beaubrun, James               12 HUNTINGTON STATION   NY 17:08.4 
          111 Simpson, Mark                 12 UPPER DARBY          PA 17:09.4 
          112 Nicotera, John                11 Sauquoit             NY 17:10.0 
          113 Alexander, Jim                12 EXTON                PA 17:10.8 
          114 Krowicki, Joshua              12 Hilltop              NJ 17:11.3 
          115 Rundell, Trevor               11 Honeoye Falls        NY 17:11.6 
          116 Dunlap, Matt                  12 Farmington           ME 17:11.8 
          117 Abdallah, Hany                12 MADISON              NJ 17:12.6 
          118 Mindel, Scott                 12 BALLSTON LAKE        NY 17:13.0 
          119 Haines, Greg                  12 WARREN               PA 17:13.5 
          120 Ward, Tradell                 10 GRISWOLD             CT 17:13.8 
          121 Hickey, Mason                 12 WILMINGTON           DE 17:16.7 
          122 Tanzi, Tony                   12 MAHOPAC              NY 17:17.8 
          123 Meyers, Colin                 12 WEST SENECA          NY 17:19.6 
          124 Janowski, Mark                12 CHEEKTOWAGA          NY 17:20.3 
          125 Brown, Julian                 12 Bronx                NY 17:20.8 
          126 King, Lane                    10 FAIRVIEW             PA 17:21.3 
          127 Dennis, Robert                12 LITTLE SILVER        NJ 17:21.8 
          128 Scotland, Bryan               11 Glen Ridge           NJ 17:22.5 
          129 Hine, Zac                     11 SOUTH HADLEY         MA 17:24.0 
          130 Williams, Ryan                12 Milltown             NJ 17:24.4 
          131 Heiss, Derek                  12 Pittsburgh           PA 17:24.6 
          132 Ostler, John                  12 MORRISVILLE          VT 17:24.9 
          133 Platt, Michael                12 WAYNE                NY 17:25.2 
          134 Bekaert, Joe                  12 COATESVILLE          PA 17:25.6 
          135 Giza, Daniel                  12 LANCASTER            NY 17:26.0 
          136 Argentine, Brad               12 CANASTOTA            NY 17:26.7 
          137 Sirtol, Aaron                 12 WEST WESTWINFIELD    NY 17:30.7 
          138 Virgets, David                12 STEVENSVILLE         MD 17:31.2 
          139 Russell, Patrick              10 LOCKPORT             NY 17:31.5 
          140 Rossettie, Anthony            11 CORNING              NY 17:31.8 
          141 Burghoffer, Michael           12 STOCKHOLM            NJ 17:32.1 
          142 Onimus, Keith                 12 HATBORO              PA 17:32.6 
          143 Gibney, Mike                  12 WADING RIVER         NY 17:33.1 
          144 O'flaherty, Michael           11 FREEHOLD             NJ 17:34.5 
          145 Moorhead, Samuel              11 CONCORD              NH 17:34.8 
          146 Goldwaser, Elan               12 WYCKOFF              NJ 17:35.2 
          147 Hamilton, William             12 LAPORTE              PA 17:35.6 
          148 Murray, Kyle                  11 JAMISON              PA 17:35.9 
          149 Webb, Thomas                  10 BARRINGTON           RI 17:36.2 
          150 Stutzman, Andrew              11 KUTZTOWN             PA 17:37.5 
          151 Finnan, Brett                 11 LOCKPORT             NY 17:39.0 
          152 Redmond, James                12 MEDFORD              NJ 17:40.3 
          153 Bushey, Keith                 12 WALLINGFORD          CT 17:42.1 
          154 Nista, Jason                  12 Hockessin            DE 17:42.8 
          155 Lane, Gregory                 12 FLEMINGTON           NJ 17:43.7 
          156 Mcbride, Peter                12 Wiliington           DE 17:44.2 
          157 Ward, Mike                    12 AVONDALE             PA 17:44.5 
          158 Swirsky, Stephen              11 BRANFORD             CT 17:44.9 
          159 Therraiult, Charles           12 AMHURERST            MA 17:46.7 
          160 Kearns, Jesse                 12 RIDGEFIELD           CT 17:47.1 
          161 Liguori, Nicholas             12 BANGOR               PA 17:47.5 
          162 Graham, Kevin                 11 POMFRET              CT 17:49.2 
          163 Kenwood, Mark                 12 CUMBERLAND           RI 17:50.4 
          164 Cook, Alexander               12 HANOVER              MA 17:50.8 
          165 Terzyk, Michael               11 CHURCHVILLE          PA 17:51.2 
          166 D'elia, Steven                12 Succusunna           NJ 17:51.5 
          167 Anderson, Todd                12 Winchendon           MA 17:53.7 
          168 Emerson, Paul                 12 STRATFORD            CT 17:54.2 
          169 Fulginiti, Jon                12 MECHANICSBURG        PA 17:54.6 
          170 Farber, Douglas               12 Bethlehem            PA 17:55.3 
          171 Karpay, Caleb                 12 BALTIMORE            MD 17:55.7 
          172 Stubbs, Michael               12 NEWINGTON            CT 17:57.1 
          173 Reich, Christopher            12 MONTAUK              NY 17:59.6 
          174 Inyagwa, Anyenda              12 BOSTON               MA 18:00.3 
          175 Hoban, Frank                  11 DUNMORE              PA 18:03.2 
          176 Sacksen, Sam                  12 SOMERSET             PA 18:04.1 
          177 Parker, Brian                 12 BOWIE                MD 18:04.5 
          178 Dittmar, Peter                11 SANDY HOOK           CT 18:06.0 
          179 Donais, Christopher           11 BRADFORD             MA 18:08.4 
          180 Parietti, Justin              12 ALTAMONT             NY 18:09.5 
          181 Morelli, Mark                 12 VERONA               PA 18:09.9 
          182 Williams, Graham              10 WILTON               CT 18:10.6 
          183 Pearson, David                12 RUSSELL              PA 18:13.1 
          184 Filandro, Matthew             12 OAKLAND              NJ 18:14.4 
          185 Farrell, Christopher          12 MANVILLE             RI 18:15.9 
          186 Holgate, David                12 Cumberland           RI 18:16.7 
          187 Batanian, Michael             11 PENNINGTON           NJ 18:17.6 
          188 Greco, Patrick                11 SCRONTON             PA 18:19.9 
          189 Alfis, Craig                  12 HANOVER              MA 18:21.6 
          190 Ball, Craig                   12 PGH                  PA 18:23.2 
          191 Holmes, Patrick               12 SCRANTON             PA 18:24.2 
          192 O'donnell, Keith              12 SOMERVILLE           MA 18:26.4 
          193 Hogan, Joshua                 11 Russell              PA 18:26.9 
          194 Nicholson, Stephen            12 MARLBOROUGH          MA 18:29.6 
          195 Delaplaine, David             12 BETHESDA             MD 18:34.8 
          196 Mcdowell, Shane               12 NASHUA               NH 18:37.0 
          197 D'angelo, Robert              12 WOODBRIDGE           CT 18:38.5 
          198 Hauck, Matt                   11 NASHUA               NH 18:39.0 
          199 Fisher, Nils                  12 STOW                 MA 18:39.3 
          200 Vickery, Ray                  12 OWINGS MILLS         MD 18:40.7 
          201 Coleman, Andrew               10 CUMBERLAND           RI 18:43.1 
          202 Simonetti, Matthew            12 ELVERSON             PA 18:45.3 
          203 Johnston, William             11 WILMINGTON           DE 18:45.7 
          204 Roberts, Stephen              12 MILFORD              NJ 18:48.1 
          205 Hinkle, Joe                   12 NASHUA               NH 18:55.8 
          206 Leuschel, Steven              12 SAINT MARYS          PA 18:56.5 
          207 Mcgroarty, Matt               12 LINWOOD              NJ 18:57.8 
          208 Gaudette, Zachary             12 QUEENSTOWN           MD 18:59.0 
          209 Brown, Steve                  12 WILMINGTON           DE 19:01.4 
          210 Dedonato, Jason               11 NASHUA               NH 19:04.2 
          211 Wert, Davey                   11 MECHANICSBURG        PA 19:08.1 
          212 Pestridge, Daniel             11 Marathon             NY 19:10.6 
          213 Stockley, Jimmy               12 ELVERSON             PA 19:13.1 
          214 Curran, Brendan               12 LYNNFIELD            MA 19:15.2 
          215 Rulander, Dylan               11 Russell              PA 19:15.7 
          216 Hollister, Brian              12 COLLEGEVILLE         PA 19:20.2 
          217 Kittredge, Will               12 ASHBURNHAM           MA 19:20.8 
          218 Elmer, Michael                11 Russell              PA 19:27.1 
          219 Zagwyn, Paul                  12 MARLBOROUGH          MA 19:31.0 
          220 Stead, Jeff                   12 FAIRLESS HILLS       PA 19:31.3 
          221 Payne, Ryan                   12 MEDFORD              NJ 19:40.5 
          222 Sabri, Brian                  12 CHAMBERSBURG         PA 19:42.5 
          223 Kranz, Nicholas               12 SOUTH HADLEY         MA 19:45.1 
          224 Dubina, Sean                  11 Severna Park         MD 19:46.4 
          225 Sheehy, Joseph                11 MILFORD              NJ 19:48.5 
          226 Goupil, Jeffery               11 Dover                NH 19:49.7 
          227 Grammatikos, Andrew           11 OAKLAND              NJ 19:51.1 
          228 Romaneski, Daniel             12 Fort Meade           MD 19:56.9 
          229 Brown, Justin                 12 HOLLAND              PA 20:01.2 
          230 Gilbertson, Ian               12 NASHUA               NH 20:01.7 
          231 Persing, Adam                 12 Glenn Ridge          NJ 20:07.3 
          232 Keen, Padraic                 12 Crownsville          MD 20:16.8 
          233 Hossain, William              12 TURNERSVILLE         NJ 20:26.8 
          234 Morehouse, Marshall           12 Marathon             NY 20:36.8 
          235 Cross, Derek                  11 Marathon             NY 20:42.2 
          236 Kesselman, Jonathan           12 NORTH ANDOVER        MA 21:01.4 
          237 Brown, Dashain                10 Glenn Ridge          NJ 21:06.0 
          238 Meeter, Ryan                  11 FRENCHTOWN           NJ 21:09.1 
          239 Anthony, David                12 WAYNE                NY 21:11.3 
          240 Depman, David                 11 Crofton              MD 21:14.9 
          241 Alsberg, Andrew               11 Marathon             NY 21:29.7 

                      CHAMPIONSHIP BOY'S STATE TEAMS

Place   Score   Average  Total Time        
                Time  

  1.    60  NY (15:47.3  78:56.1)
=========================================================================================
  1      4  JOSHUA MCDOUGAL                                  PERU           NY    15:28.6
  2      6  LOPEZ LOMONG                                     MARIETTA       NY    15:30.0
  3     11  Kyle Heath                                       Farmington     NY    15:44.7
  4     17  DOMINIC LUKA                                     MARIETTA       NY    16:04.9
  5     22  JORDAN MCDOUGAL                                  PERU           NY    16:07.9
  6   ( 23) HAKON DEVRIES                                    HOPEWELL JCT   NY    16:08.3
  7   ( 28) KEVIN TSCHIRHART                                 NORTHPORT      NY    16:13.7
=========================================================================================

  2.    71  NJ (15:52.2  79:20.9)
=================
  1      7  JONATHAN ANDERSON                                CINNAMINSON          15:30.4
  2      9  Mohamed Khadraoui                                Paterson             15:35.1
  3     14  BOBBY PAPAZIAN                                   PITTSTOWN            15:59.5
  4     16  GREGORY HUGHES                                   NORTHFIELD           16:04.1
  5     25  CHRISTOPHER PANNONE                              WHITEHOUSE STATION   16:11.8
  6   ( 34) Carman Cavella                                   Turnesville          16:27.8
  7   ( 35) SPENSER POPESON                                  LINWOOD              16:28.7

  3.    76  MA (15:55.1  79:35.2)
=================
  1      2  VICTOR GRAS                                      BELMONT              15:25.1
  2     10  CHRIS BARNICLE                                   NEWTON               15:42.1
  3     13  KHALID ABDI                                      BROCKTON             15:59.1
  4     21  Michael Banks                                    Holden               16:07.4
  5     30  KEITH GILL                                       BROCKTON             16:21.5
  6   ( 32) NICHOLAS PARKER                                  HARVARD              16:25.3
  7   ( 42) PAUL MORRIS                                      LEXINGTON            16:42.8

  4.    89  PA (16:03.5  80:17.4)
=================
  1     12  David Mock                                       Johnstown            15:53.2
  2     15  James O'Toole                                    Pittsburg            16:01.3
  3     18  Ian Gottsfeld                                    West Chester         16:05.2
  4     20  IAN FITZGERALD                                   GLENSHAW             16:06.4
  5     24  STEVE HALLINAN                                   DREXEL HILL          16:11.3
  6   ( 26) GRANT ALLEN                                      SUGAR GROVE          16:12.1
  7   ( 29) MICHAEL KENNY                                    HORSHAM              16:14.0

  5.   113  CT (16:02.7  80:13.2)
=================
  1      3  GAVIN COOMBS                                     GRISWOLD             15:27.9
  2      8  AHMED HAJI                                       W HARTFORD           15:30.9
  3     27  DAVID NIGHTINGDALE                               WEST HARTFORD        16:12.7
  4     37  Jay Koloseus                                     Guilford             16:30.7
  5     38  DAVID METZGER                                    ELLINGTON            16:31.0
  6   ( 41) FRANK DIVITTORIO                                 WALLINGFORD          16:40.7
  7   ( 46) DAVID HOLLIDAY                                   NORTH STONINGTON     16:49.4

  6.   149  ME (16:19.8  81:39.0)
=================
  1      1  BENJAMIN TRUE                                    NORTH YARMOUTH       15:22.8
  2     19  ERIC GIDDINGS                                    SOUTH PORTLAND       16:05.6
  3     36  LEVI MILLER                                      BELFAST              16:29.8
  4     44  BRANDON BONSEY                                   FALMOUTH             16:44.5
  5     49  CASEY DIEHL                                      CUMBERLAND           16:56.3
  6   ( 53) Matt Dunlap                                      Farmington           17:11.8

  7.   181  NH (16:36.6  83:02.8)
=================
  1      5  CORY THORNE                                      POSTSMOUTH           15:29.7
  2     31  GUOR MAJAK                                       CONCORD              16:23.5
  3     39  ALEX HALL                                        MANCHESTER           16:33.3
  4     50  ARNO FERGUSON                                    EXETER               17:01.5
  5     56  SAMUEL MOORHEAD                                  CONCORD              17:34.8
  6   ( 64) SHANE MCDOWELL                                   NASHUA               18:37.0
  7   ( 65) MATT HAUCK                                       NASHUA               18:39.0

  8.   216  MD (16:45.4  83:46.9)
=================
  1     33  WILL EDEN                                        EDGEWATER            16:27.1
  2     43  TRISTRAM THOMAS                                  SEVERNA PARK         16:43.6
  3     45  RICKY FLYNN                                      GAITHERSBURG         16:48.6
  4     47  LARRY CONTRELLA                                  MILLERSVILLE         16:53.1
  5     48  RYAN MURPHY                                      HUNTINGTOWN          16:54.5
  6   ( 55) DAVID VIRGETS                                    STEVENSVILLE         17:31.2
  7   ( 61) CALEB KARPAY                                     BALTIMORE            17:55.7

  9.   271  RI (17:30.2  87:30.9)
=================
  1     40  DAN SPRINGER                                     WESTERLY             16:40.4
  2     52  JOSH SPRINGER                                    WESTERLY             17:08.0
  3     57  THOMAS WEBB                                      BARRINGTON           17:36.2
  4     60  MARK KENWOOD                                     CUMBERLAND           17:50.4
  5     62  CHRISTOPHER FARRELL                              MANVILLE             18:15.9
  6   ( 63) David Holgate                                    Cumberland           18:16.7
  7   ( 66) ANDREW COLEMAN                                   CUMBERLAND           18:43.1

 10.   289  DE (17:43.2  88:35.7)
=================
  1     51  CHARLES GIBSON                                   DOVER                17:06.3
  2     54  MASON HICKEY                                     WILMINGTON           17:16.7
  3     58  Jason Nista                                      Hockessin            17:42.8
  4     59  Peter McBride                                    Wiliington           17:44.2
  5     67  WILLIAM JOHNSTON                                 WILMINGTON           18:45.7
  6   ( 68) STEVE BROWN                                      WILMINGTON           19:01.4

Complete results : WWW.ELITERACINGSYSTEMS.COM
 

 

Foot Locker Northeast region

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004