HOME US News States
US news 2003 outdoor

41st Volunteer Classic
Apr 18-19, 2003 at Knoxville TN


| Results | Preview | Performance Lists |

Boys - Beaufort SC Aulton Kohn doubles 10.64 +0.4 100m and 21.83 +0.6 200m. West Knoxville sr Dusty Miller 4:11.53 1600m. Reynolds NC jr Cade Liverman 14.21 -1.3 (Derek Boykin 14.31). Carrollton GA 1:27.67 4x200. Houston TN sr Mike Hogue 15-0 PV.
Girls - Northampton West sr Cyntheia Rooks doubles 12.22 -0.4 and 23.94 +1.0 (Courtney Champion 23.95). Collins Hill GA doubles 47.55 4x100 and 1:07.18 shuttle hurdle. Thornwell SC sr Sara Young 12-0 PV. Brentwood GA sr Lauren Stewart 39-10.75 -0.7. Brentwood's Beth Maher 42-0 SP.

Results

Boys - Girls

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/20/2003 11:53 AM
         41st Annual Volunteer Track Classic - 4/18/2003 to 4/19/2003          
                 Tom Black Track, The University of Tennessee          

Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash Durham
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: m 10.20  1978        Eric Brown, Hampton VA                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kohn, Aulton                 Beaufort                 10.94q -0.3  7 
  2 Rowe, Stan                   Carrollton               11.17q -0.9  6 
  3 Malone, Robert               Jo Johnson               11.18q -0.8  5 
  4 Davis, Maurice               Austin-East              11.34q -0.5  2 
  5 Clinkscales, Brian           Westside                 11.41q -0.5  3 
  6 Daniels, Michael             C Gwinnett               11.42q -0.5  3 
  7 Feliz, Abe                   Houston HS               11.44q -0.9  6 
  8 Johnson, Derrell             Carrollton               11.47q -0.8  5 
  9 Taylor, Ylan                 Southwest De             11.50  -1.7  1 
 10 Ellis, Brandon               Westside                 11.52  -1.7  1 
 11 Littlejohn, Evan             Carter HS                11.54  -0.5  2 
 12 Winbush, Brandon             Bartlett                 11.61  -0.9  6 
 13 Howard, Brandon              West Ashley              11.69  -0.3  7 
 14 Bryan, Joaquiem              West Ashley              11.71  -0.9  6 
 15 James, Cedric                Bearden                  11.79  -0.5  3 
 16 Antone, Roger                Science Hill             11.84  -0.5  3 
 17 Walker, Brad                 Wm Blount                11.88  -0.8  5 
 18 Gaskin, Byron                Vestavia Hil             11.94  -1.7  1 
 18 Saylor, Brent                Brookwood HS             11.94  -0.3  7 
 20 Mathews, Brian               Houston HS               12.01  -0.3  7 
 20 Pinciaro, Billy              Blue Ridge               12.01  -1.1  4 
 20 Stein, Ricky                 Watauga                  12.01  -0.5  2 
 23 Gray, Jermaine               Beaufort                 12.07  -0.5  3 
 24 Pickett, David               TC Roberson              12.08  -0.8  5 
 24 Davis, Brian                 Pope                     12.08  -0.3  7 
 26 Kinnebrew, Cory              Austin-East              12.13  -0.8  5 
 27 Gorley, Nick                 Wm Blount                12.16  -1.7  1 
 28 Tallent, Spencer             Farragut                 12.23  -1.1  4 
 29 Smith, Elder                 Knx Central              12.25  -0.5  2 
 30 Evans, Bud                   Blue Ridge               12.29  -0.3  7 
 31 Yates, Evan                  Bearden                  12.30  -0.5  2 
 32 Canty, Major                 Tennessee                12.34  -1.1  4 
 32 Watkins, John                Celina HS                12.34  -1.1  4 
 34 Occomy, Demone               Jo Johnson               12.39  -0.5  2 
 35 Deal, Chad                   Anderson Co              12.48  -0.8  5 
 36 Gibbs, David                 Watauga                  12.60  -0.3  7 
 37 Riso, Josh                   Pope                     12.93  -0.9  6 
 -- Jackson, Cassen              Knx Central                 FS  -0.9  6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Durham
============================================================================
        Meet: m 10.20  1978        Eric Brown, Hampton VA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kohn, Aulton                 Beaufort                 10.64   0.4 
  2 Rowe, Stan                   Carrollton               10.74   0.4 
  3 Malone, Robert               Jo Johnson               11.00   0.4 
  4 Clinkscales, Brian           Westside                 11.09   0.4 
  5 Davis, Maurice               Austin-East              11.27   0.4 
  6 Johnson, Derrell             Carrollton               11.33   0.4 
  7 Feliz, Abe                   Houston HS               11.35   0.4 
 -- Daniels, Michael             C Gwinnett                  DQ   0.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: m 20.90  1988        Kerry Wooden, Newport VA                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Michael             C Gwinnett               22.46q  0.3  1 
  2 Ellis, Brandon               Westside                 22.73q -0.3  2 
  3 Kohn, Aulton                 Beaufort                 22.87q  0.7  4 
  4 Davis, Maurice               Austin-East              22.88q  0.3  1 
  4 Taylor, Ylan                 Southwest De             22.88q  0.9  3 
  6 Rowe, Jerry                  Carrollton               22.96q  0.9  3 
  7 Grace, Thaddeus              Bearden                  22.98q  0.9  3 
  8 Clinkscales, Brian           Westside                 23.09q -0.3  2 
  9 Malone, Robert               Jo Johnson               23.10   0.9  3 
 10 Felix, Abe                   Houston HS               23.32   0.3  1 
 11 Walker, Brad                 Wm Blount                23.41  -0.3  2 
 11 Antone, Roger                Science Hill             23.41  -0.3  2 
 13 Simmons, Ronald              West Ashley              23.48  -0.3  2 
 14 Johnson, Derrell             Carrollton               23.49   0.9  3 
 15 Thompson, Lance              Carter HS                23.58   0.7  4 
 15 Hawkins, Zach                Pope                     23.58   0.3  1 
 15 Turner, Devin                C Gwinnett               23.58  -0.3  2 
 18 Elmore, Grayson              Bradley Cent             23.76   0.7  4 
 19 Stein, Ricky                 Watauga                  24.00   0.3  1 
 20 Phillips, Frank              Anderson Co              24.08   0.7  4 
 21 Watkins, John                Celina HS                24.09   0.7  4 
 22 Mathews, Brian               Houston HS               24.17   0.9  3 
 23 Pickett, David               TC Roberson              24.39   0.3  1 
 24 Mcallister, Jerrard          Shiloh                   24.40   0.3  1 
 25 Phillips, Tanner             Bearden                  24.43  -0.3  2 
 26 Diaz, Brandon                McMinn Co                24.82   0.9  3 
 27 Kelly, Joel                  Brentwood HS             24.90   0.7  4 
 28 Gibbs, David                 Watauga                  25.01  -0.3  2 
 29 Hart, Hatcher                Shiloh                   25.52   0.7  4 
 30 Jones, Curtis                Science Hill             26.20   0.3  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: m 20.90  1988        Kerry Wooden, Newport VA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kohn, Aulton                 Beaufort                 21.83   0.6 
  2 Taylor, Ylan                 Southwest De             22.24   0.6 
  3 Daniels, Michael             C Gwinnett               22.39   0.6 
  4 Ellis, Brandon               Westside                 22.58   0.6 
  5 Rowe, Jerry                  Carrollton               23.02   0.6 
  6 Davis, Maurice               Austin-East              23.03   0.6 
  7 Grace, Thaddeus              Bearden                  23.41   0.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: m 46.80  1976        Ronnie Harris, Charlotteville VA            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blakely, Jamal               Southwest De             50.18q  4 
  2 Black, Stephen               Vestavia Hil             50.23q  4 
  3 Dunmeyer, Terrell            West Ashley              50.54q  3 
  4 Copeland, Tellish            Carrollton               50.64q  1 
  5 Simmons, Eric                Carrollton               51.17q  3 
  6 Adefila, Ayo                 Brookwood HS             51.26q  2 
  7 Cuttler, Cornelius           Knx West                 51.39q  1 
  8 Strode, Chris                Southwest De             52.25q  2 
  9 Thoda, Hunter                Houston HS               52.58   1 
 10 James, Jessie                Travelers Rest           53.24   3 
 11 Fletcher, Trovaris           Jo Johnson               53.41   4 
 12 Spears, Robert               Pope                     53.51   2 
 13 Carson, Chadd                Blue Ridge               53.66   3 
 14 Smith, Derek                 Volunteer                53.74   1 
 15 Scantling, Chris             Beaufort                 53.86   4 
 16 Hannah, Justin               Wm Blount                53.88   1 
 17 Harris, Jarvis               Carter HS                53.98   2 
 18 Hall, Cory                   Watauga                  54.05   2 
 19 Pinciaro, Drew               Blue Ridge               54.69   4 
 20 Jones, Reggie                Pope                     54.75   4 
 21 Hackney, Chris               Brookwood HS             54.79   3 
 22 Booher, Daniel               Tennessee                56.51   3 
 23 Boyd, Chris                  Tennessee                57.30   2 
 24 Braden, Alexander            Knx West                 59.15   2 
 25 Winfield, Scott              McMinn Co              1:00.38   4 
 26 Thompson, Travon             Shiloh                 1:00.79   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 46.80  1976        Ronnie Harris, Charlotteville VA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blakely, Jamal               Southwest De             49.97  
  2 Black, Stephen               Vestavia Hil             50.09  
  3 Copeland, Tellish            Carrollton               50.20  
  4 Dunmeyer, Terrell            West Ashley              50.46  
  5 Simmons, Eric                Carrollton               50.76  
  6 Adefila, Ayo                 Brookwood HS             50.96  
  7 Strode, Chris                Southwest De             52.24  
  8 Thoda, Hunter                Houston HS               52.45  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 1:51.31  1981        Jim Ailshie, Kingsport TN                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Zach                  South Point            1:56.20  
  2 Kincaid, Yarrick             Karns                  1:56.41  
  3 Simmons, Eric                Carrollton             1:57.05  
  4 Prince, Damian               Southwest De           1:57.07  
  5 Smith, Brent                 Knx Central            1:57.40  
  6 Crawford, Omari              Southwest De           1:57.42  
  7 Kenny, TJ                    Watauga                1:58.05  
  8 Grant, Aaron                 N Henderson            1:58.46  
  9 Oconnor, Tommy               Brookwood HS           1:58.71  
 10 Trilisky, Nazar              Brookwood HS           2:00.22  
 11 Denney, Josh                 Mtn Brook              2:00.39  
 12 Thompson, Danahzio           Westside               2:00.94  
 13 Gerson, Xan                  Pope                   2:00.97  
 14 Jenkins, AJ                  Beaufort               2:01.16  
 15 Cameron, Fredrick            Pope                   2:02.07  
 16 Hultquist, Lex               Webb School            2:02.35  
 17 Hicks, Josh                  McMinn Co              2:02.75  
 18 Batiste, Allen               West Ashley            2:03.26  
 19 Mccollister, JohnChappel     Mtn Brook              2:03.59  
 20 Bowen, Cory                  TC Roberson            2:03.86  
 21 Wright, John                 Webb School            2:04.40  
 22 Kelly, John                  Oak Ridge              2:04.80  
 23 Little, Taylor               TC Roberson            2:04.91  
 24 Buchans, Colin               Oak Ridge              2:05.06  
 25 Gerstner, Simon              Tennessee              2:05.78  
 26 Braden, Andy                 Anderson Co            2:06.50  
 27 Danehy, Michael              Morristown W           2:06.68  
 28 Peletier, Daniel             Houston HS             2:07.23  
 29 Galbraith, Brandon           Beaufort               2:07.61  
 30 Ginski, Fran                 Houston HS             2:07.75  
 31 Parham, Montrez              Carrollton             2:08.09  
 32 Womack, Clint                C Gwinnett             2:09.06  
 33 Hurst, Tray                  McMinn Co              2:09.14  
 34 Fitz, Duncan                 Brentwood HS           2:09.68  
 35 Mason, JP                    Watauga                2:09.91  
 36 Lee, Phillip                 Anderson Co            2:13.10  
 37 Smith, Jameel                Jo Johnson             2:17.32  
 38 Laboard, Tony                Blue Ridge             2:17.87  
 39 Griffee, Daniel              N Buncombe             2:19.54  
 40 Griffee, Allen               N Buncombe             2:19.59  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Ancarrow
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 4:08.57  1973        Steve Bolt, Huntsville AL                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Dusty                Knx West               4:11.53  
  2 Taylor, Jeff                 Bradley Cent           4:22.51  
  3 Reilly, Sean                 Pope                   4:24.90  
  4 Hurst, Tray                  McMinn Co              4:27.83  
  5 Carroll, Tyler               Vestavia Hil           4:30.50  
  6 Roberson, Matt               Brookwood HS           4:30.67  
  7 Press, Andrew                Webb School            4:30.79  
  8 Mccool, Zach                 Rhea County            4:31.53  
  9 Hughes, David                Happy Valley           4:31.81  
 10 Noel, Chris                  Brentwood HS           4:36.21  
 11 Lucas, Kenan                 Mtn Brook              4:36.27  
 12 Wilkinson, Tyler             Watauga                4:36.52  
 13 Jones, Denton                Webb School            4:36.97  
 14 Forsythe, Matt               Wm Blount              4:37.60  
 15 Lynch, Chris                 N Henderson            4:38.30  
 16 Lev, Sam                     Brookwood HS           4:40.48  
 17 Aramayo, Ed                  Oak Ridge              4:40.98  
 18 Fritts, Addison              Karns                  4:42.25  
 19 Crews, Ryan                  Farragut               4:45.84  
 20 Koszela, Michael             Farragut               4:46.29  
 21 Morgan, Orlando              Carrollton             4:47.08  
 22 Kidd, Jake                   Vestavia Hil           4:47.68  
 23 Goss, Nathaniel              Knx Central            4:47.74  
 24 Smith, Tyler                 Knx West               4:48.36  
 25 Wogomon, Dane                Wm Blount              4:49.68  
 26 Blackburn, Chris             Sullivan Cent          4:49.77  
 27 Riddle, Morgan               Morristown E           4:52.85  
 28 Morgan, Caleb                Bradley Cent           4:53.97  
 29 Mcleod, Michael              Pope                   4:55.32  
 30 Womack, Clint                C Gwinnett             4:55.42  
 31 Smith, Matt                  Watauga                4:55.73  
 32 Griffee, Allen               N Buncombe             4:56.56  
 33 Shankles, Stephen            Bearden                4:58.22  
 34 Rochester, Daniel            N Henderson            4:59.46  
 35 Andersen, Geoff              TC Roberson            4:59.59  
 36 Hudson, Pat                  Tennessee              4:59.73  
 37 Steele, Paul                 Brentwood HS           5:01.27  
 38 Griffee, Daniel              N Buncombe             5:05.15  
 -- Lybrand, Jordan              Blue Ridge                  DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 9:11.21  1997        Aaron Keller, North Henderson SC          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bumbalough, Andrew           Brentwood Ac           9:23.29  
  2 Taylor, Jeff                 Bradley Cent           9:35.29  
  3 Hultquist, Lex               Webb School            9:45.92  
  4 Ehlinger, Ollie              TC Roberson            9:46.16  
  5 Little, Taylor               TC Roberson            9:48.05  
  6 Buckley, Mike                McMinn Co              9:50.99  
  7 Herringshaw, Alex            Houston HS             9:53.38  
  8 Hill, Stephen                Houston HS             9:55.68  
  9 Jones, Denton                Webb School           10:00.33  
 10 Fritts, Addison              Karns                 10:02.75  
 11 Bathanti, Jacob              Watauga               10:06.33  
 12 Koehler, Allen               Harrison              10:13.93  
 13 Holland, Jimmie              McMinn Co             10:15.10  
 14 Manalo, Tyson                Brookwood HS          10:18.02  
 15 Wogomon, Dane                Wm Blount             10:20.50  
 16 Skelton, Todd                Volunteer             10:21.24  
 17 Castille, Bobby              Dobyns-Bennett        10:25.77  
 18 Bennett, Aaron               Watauga               10:28.75  
 19 Smith, Tyler                 Knx West              10:31.52  
 20 Morgan, Orlando              Carrollton            10:33.55  
 21 Riddle, Morgan               Morristown E          10:38.99  
 22 Crews, Ryan                  Farragut              10:40.45  
 23 Benning, Tom                 Oak Ridge             10:48.76  
 24 Steele, Paul                 Brentwood HS          11:06.50  
 25 Mcdowell, Kyle               Bradley Cent          11:11.72  
 -- Childs, Allen                Mtn Brook                  DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: m 13.60  1971        Charles Foster, Gaffney SC                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fant, Kris                   AC Reynolds              14.87q -0.9  4 
  2 Boykin, Derek                Carrollton               15.02q -1.2  3 
  3 Liverman, Cade               AC Reynolds              15.08q -1.1  5 
  4 Browhow, Jason               C Gwinnett               15.13q -1.3  1 
  5 Martin, Dennis               Westside                 15.27q -1.0  2 
  6 Fletcher, Trey               Carrollton               15.49q -1.1  5 
  7 Mckenzie, Carl               Southwest De             15.87q -1.1  5 
  7 Patton, Chris                Science Hill             15.87q -0.9  4 
  9 Singleton, Jerrell           Beaufort                 16.04  -1.2  3 
 10 Morgan, Jason                Houston HS               16.14  -1.0  2 
 11 Middleton, Ben               Beaufort                 16.35  -0.9  4 
 12 Hill, Adrian                 Jo Johnson               16.44  -0.9  4 
 13 Blanding, Brandon            Westside                 16.49  -1.3  1 
 14 Lowe, Shon                   Bradley Cent             16.70  -1.0  2 
 15 Williams, Tywen              West Ashley              16.80  -1.3  1 
 16 Lowe, Shane                  Bradley Cent             17.01  -0.9  4 
 17 Bowlin, Daniel               Morristown W             17.28  -1.1  5 
 18 Kohlbusch, Tyler             Bearden                  17.38  -1.2  3 
 19 Kalec, David                 Knx West                 17.61  -0.9  4 
 20 Olatunji, Charles            Brookwood HS             17.63  -1.1  5 
 21 Pietzyk, Aj                  Brookwood HS             17.70  -1.2  3 
 22 Welsh, Jim                   Harrison                 17.72  -1.2  3 
 23 Logan, Mark                  Watauga                  17.82  -1.1  5 
 24 Ragsdale, Byron              Knx West                 17.87  -1.0  2 
 25 Chambers, David              Pope                     17.99  -1.2  3 
 26 Oatts, Jay                   Bearden                  18.21  -0.9  4 
 27 Day, Daniel                  Anderson Co              19.04  -1.1  5 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: m 13.60  1971        Charles Foster, Gaffney SC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Liverman, Cade               AC Reynolds              14.21  -1.3 
  2 Boykin, Derek                Carrollton               14.31  -1.3 
  3 Fant, Kris                   AC Reynolds              14.34  -1.3 
  4 Fletcher, Trey               Carrollton               15.06  -1.3 
  5 Martin, Dennis               Westside                 15.14  -1.3 
  6 Browhow, Jason               C Gwinnett               15.49  -1.3 
  7 Mckenzie, Carl               Southwest De             15.61  -1.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: m 36.69  1997        Ian Baker, Jersonville IN                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fant, Kris                   AC Reynolds              38.50   5 
  2 Liverman, Cade               AC Reynolds              38.56   5 
  3 Oneal, Delandus              Carrollton               38.97   5 
  4 Prince, Damian               Southwest De             39.54   5 
  5 Holifield, Lemuel            Science Hill             40.31   4 
  6 Kohlbusch, Tyler             Bearden                  40.44   4 
  7 Morgan, Jason                Houston HS               40.60   3 
  8 Lowe, Shane                  Bradley Cent             40.70   4 
  9 Kossman, Karl                Houston HS               41.15   3 
 10 Martin, Dennis               Westside                 41.55   5 
 11 Williams, Tywen              West Ashley              41.85   4 
 12 Black, Matt                  Shiloh                   42.10   1 
 13 Bradley, Joe                 Bearden                  42.26   3 
 14 Brown, Jermaine              Beaufort                 42.27   4 
 15 Mcconnell, Rob               Blue Ridge               42.49   5 
 16 Mounts, Sean                 Anderson Co              42.53   4 
 17 Mizel, Kris                  Beaufort                 42.64   5 
 18 Heath, Michael               Brookwood HS             42.75   2 
 19 Blanding, Brandon            Westside                 42.80   3 
 20 Trice, Bryan                 Pope                     43.02   2 
 21 Ragsdale, Byron              Knx West                 43.04   4 
 22 Henderson, John              Brookwood HS             43.36   2 
 23 Harville, Matt               Morristown E             43.68   2 
 24 Losekamp, Brian              Harrison                 44.00   2 
 25 Kalec, David                 Knx West                 44.16   3 
 26 Chandler, Ron                Powell                   44.30   3 
 27 Bowlin, Daniel               Morristown W             44.47   1 
 28 Logan, Mark                  Watauga                  45.18   3 
 29 Bennett, Adrian              West Ashley              45.62   3 
 30 Tenney, Sam                  TC Roberson              46.13   2 
 31 Holifield, Leland            Science Hill             47.98   1 
 32 Sanders, Chris               Jo Johnson               50.84   2 
 33 Hill, Adrian                 Jo Johnson               54.17   4 
 34 Browhow, Jason               C Gwinnett               58.36   5 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reilly, Sean                 Pope                   6:27.95  
  2 Kimmons, Kurt                Brookwood HS           6:31.81  
  3 Ivey, Lance                  Oak Ridge              6:38.76  
  4 Smith, Grant                 Houston HS             6:43.60  
  5 Rose, Ted                    Houston HS             6:46.32  
  6 Melnick, Jacob               Brookwood HS           6:51.18  
  7 Carey, Patrick               Mtn Brook              6:55.09  
  8 Murfee, Tommy                Mtn Brook              6:55.20  
  9 Stein, Adam                  Pope                   7:05.08  
 10 Braden, Andy                 Anderson Co            7:09.42  
 11 Sanchez, Kyle                Wm Blount              7:11.03  
 12 Dunham, Phillip              Science Hill           7:20.95  
 13 Herron, Jake                 McMinn Co              7:25.05  
 14 Harbin, Joel                 Westside               7:26.49  
 15 Smith, Suhmer                McMinn Co              7:30.54  
 16 Musgrave, Matt               Oak Ridge              7:33.24  
 17 Myers, Noah                  Farragut               7:34.73  
 18 Sharp, Stan                  Wm Blount              7:44.20  
 19 Harville, Matt               Morristown E           7:48.31  
 20 Oneill, Danny                Dobyns-Bennett         7:54.13  
 21 Oneill, Johnny               Dobyns-Bennett         7:59.46  
 22 Moore, Bobby                 Science Hill           8:04.03  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: m 41.46  1998        McEachern HS, Powder Springs GA             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carrollton                                            42.43   3 
     1) Boykin, Derek                   2) Fletcher, Trey                 
     3) Jones, Justin                   4) Rowe, Stan                     
  2 Westside HS                                           42.62   3 
     1) Clinkscales, Brian              2) Fowler, Niles                  
     3) Long, Chris                     4) Speed, Nigel                   
  3 Beaufort HS                                           43.28   3 
     1) Gray, Jermaine                  2) Kohn, Aulton                   
     3) Scantling, Chris                4) Singleton, Josh                
  4 Southwest Dekalb HS                                   43.44   3 
  5 West Ashley HS                                        43.64   3 
     1) Bennett, Adrian                 2) Bryan, Joaquiem                
     3) Dunmeyer, Terrell               4) Howard, Brandon                
     5) Simmons, Ronald                 6)                                
  6 Bearden HS                                            43.79   3 
     1) Bradley, Joe                    2) Grace, Nathan                  
     3) Grace, Thaddeus                 4) James, Cedric                  
     5) Phillips, Tanner                6)                                
  7 Austin-East                                           43.94   3 
     1) Bogus, Bryan                    2) Johnson, Terrell               
     3) Jones, Reggie                   4) Kinnebrew, Cory                
     5) Phillips, Jeffery               6)                                
  8 Shiloh HS                                             44.05   2 
     1) Davis, Terrance                 2) Fuller, Marquis                
     3) Hill, Santana                   4) Mcallister, Jerrard            
     5) Roberts, Rico                   6)                                
  9 Carter HS                                             44.45   2 
     1)                                 2) Chandler, Gary                 
     3) Glasper, Shannon                4)                                
     5) Littlejohn, Evan                6)                                
 10 Houston HS                                            44.52   2 
     1) Felix, Abe                      2) Mathews, Brian                 
     3) Thoda, Hunter                   4) Winstead, Zack                 
 11 Jo Johnson HS                                         44.68   3 
     1) Allen, Terry                    2) Glasper, Ken                   
     3) Hill, Adrian                    4) Malone, Robert                 
     5) Occomy, Demone                  6)                                
 12 Knoxville Central                                     44.71   2 
     1) Smith, Elder                    2) Gaston, David                  
     3) Jackson, Cassen                 4) Jackson, Chad                  
     5) Scott, Terence                  6)                                
 13 Brookwood HS                                          44.86   2 
     1) Adefila, Ayo                    2) Boassy, Joey                   
     3) Hackney, Chris                  4) Saylor, Brent                  
 14 William Blount HS                                     44.87   2 
     1) Anderson, Dustin                2) Gorley, Nick                   
     3) Pinkard, Clark                  4) Russell, Jose                  
     5) Walker, Brad                    6)                                
 15 Blue Ridge HS                                         45.51   1 
     1) Carson, Chadd                   2) Evans, Bud                     
     3) Pinciaro, Billy                 4) Pinciaro, Drew                 
 16 Pope HS                                               45.52   2 
     1)                                 2) Hawkins, Zach                  
     3) Riso, Josh                      4) Robinson, Jon                  
     5) Spears, Robert                  6)                                
 17 Anderson County HS                                    46.09   1 
     1) Deal, Chad                      2) Folck, Chris                   
     3) Mounts, Sean                    4) Phillips, Frank                
     5) Purkey, Matt                    6)                                
 18 Knoxville West                                        46.61   2 
     1) Davis, Chad                     2) Henderson, Abdul               
     3) Jones, Darius                   4) Williford, Larry               
 19 Oak Ridge HS                                          46.84   1 
     1) Mims, Thomas                    2) Murray, Jordan                 
     3) Pendley, Joe                    4) Pryor, Ryan                    
     5) Reed, Casey                     6)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carrollton                                          1:27.67   3 
     1) Copeland, Tellish               2) Heflin, Bernard                
     3) Johnson, Derrell                4) Jones, Justin                  
     5) Rowe, Stan                      6)                                
  2 Bearden HS                                          1:30.45   3 
     1) Beeson, Bobby                   2) Grace, Nathan                  
     3) Grace, Thaddeus                 4) Webb, Bryan                    
     5) Yates, Evan                     6)                                
  3 Shiloh HS                                           1:31.78   2 
     1) Dark, Terell                    2) Davis, Terrance                
     3) Fuller, Marquis                 4) Mcallister, Jerrod             
     5) Roberts, Rico                   6)                                
  4 Brainerd HS                                         1:31.84   3 
     1) Earvin, Lamel                   2) Hale, Greg                     
     3) Holland, Terrance               4) Marsh, Jamel                   
  5 Austin-East                                         1:32.06   3 
     1) Bogus, Bryan                    2) Johnson, Terrell               
     3) Jones, Reggie                   4) Kinnebrew, Cory                
     5) Phillips, Jeffery               6)                                
  6 Carter HS                                           1:33.01   1 
     1)                                 2) Chandler, Gary                 
     3) Glasper, Shannon                4)                                
     5) Littlejohn, Evan                6)                                
  7 Pope HS                                             1:33.27   1 
     1) Davis, Brian                    2) Gesick, Chris                  
     3) Hawkins, Zach                   4) Mckensie, Patrick              
     5) Riso, Josh                      6)                                
  8 Westside HS                                         1:34.14   2 
     1) Fowler, Niles                   2) Hill, David                    
     3) Long, Chris                     4) Speed, Nigel                   
  9 Dobyns-Bennett                                      1:34.79   2 
     1)                                 2) Hardy, Jamar                   
     3) Hughes, Jay                     4) Mcmillan, Jacob                
     5) Sensabaugh, Jason               6)                                
 10 William Blount HS                                   1:35.46   1 
     1) Anderson, Dustin                2) Mcbath, Justin                 
     3) Paul, Justin                    4) Pinkard, Clark                 
     5) Russell, Jose                   6)                                
 11 Anderson County HS                                  1:35.93   1 
     1) Deal, Chad                      2) Folck, Chris                   
     3) Mounts, Sean                    4) Phillips, Frank                
     5) Purkey, Matt                    6)                                
 12 Knoxville Central                                   1:36.02   1 
     1) Copeland, Patrick               2) Gaston, David                  
     3) Hurst, Michael                  4) Scott, Terence                 
     5) Smith, Elder                    6)                                
 13 Morristown East                                     1:36.08   2 
     1) Larson, Geordie                 2) Long, Terence                  
     3) Palazzoa, Jared                 4) Russell, Josh                  
     5) Tippett, Gregg                  6)                                
 14 Blue Ridge HS                                       1:36.40   1 
     1) Carson, Chadd                   2) Evans, Bud                     
     3)                                 4) Pinciaro, Billy                
     5) Pinciaro, Drew                  6)                                
 15 Oak Ridge HS                                        1:37.88   1 
     1) Mims, Thomas                    2) Murray, Jordan                 
     3) Pendley, Joe                    4) Reed, Casey                    
 16 McMinn County HS                                    1:42.66   1 
     1) Coleman, Wes                    2) Diaz, Brandon                  
     3) Locke, Trey                     4) Mcbride, Steven                
 -- Knoxville West                                           DQ   2 
     1) Davis, Chad                     2) Henderson, Abdul               
     3) Williford, Larry                4) Stewart, James                 
 -- Science Hill HS                                          DQ   2 
     1) Antone, Roger                   2) Bachman, Justin                
     3) Bailey, Quinton                 4) Holifield, Lemuel              
     5) Jones, Curtis                   6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: m 3:14.89  1995        Hampton, Hampton VA                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southwest Dekalb HS                                 3:21.32   3 
  2 Carrollton                                          3:22.64   3 
     1) Copeland, Tellish               2) Heflin, Bernard                
     3) Oneal, Delandus                 4) Simmons, Eric                  
  3 Bearden HS                                          3:24.32   3 
     1) Beeson, Bobby                   2) Grace, Nathan                  
     3)                                 4) Shires, Patrick                
     5) Webb, Bryan                     6)                                
  4 Beaufort HS                                         3:28.66   3 
     1) Galbraith, Brandon              2) Gray, Jermaine                 
     3) Jenkins, AJ                     4) Scantling, Chris               
     5) Seymore, Kareem                 6)                                
  5 Shiloh HS                                           3:28.89   1 
     1) Bellina, Christian              2) Brisbane, Benjamin             
     3) Eason, Brett                    4) Mcallister, Jerrard            
     5) Roberts, Rico                   6)                                
  6 Watauga HS                                          3:30.79   2 
     1) Hall, Cory                      2) Kenny, TJ                      
     3) Stein, Ricky                    4)                                
     5) Wilkinson, Tyler                6)                                
  7 Westside HS                                         3:31.58   3 
     1) Brown, Brandon                  2) Martin, Dennis                 
     3) Strong, Antonio                 4) Thompson, Danahzio             
  8 Austin-East                                         3:32.25   2 
     1) Bogus, Bryan                    2) Jones, Reggie                  
     3) Marsh, Ed                       4) Moore, Joe                     
  9 Carter HS                                           3:33.03   2 
     1) Bailey, Alvin                   2)                                
     3) Glasper, Shannon                4)                                
     5) Mccord, Marcos                  6)                                
 10 Houston HS                                          3:33.82   3 
     1) Conley, Michael                 2) Kossman, Karl                  
     3) Mccullar, Kyle                  4) Thoda, Hunter                  
 11 Pope HS                                             3:34.01   2 
     1) Davis, Brian                    2) Didia, Matt                    
     3) Jones, Reggie                   4) Pope, Ryan                     
 12 Brentwood HS                                        3:36.34   3 
     1) Kelly, Joel                     2) Thorne, Paul                   
     3) Wickels, Clint                  4) Youel, Derek                   
 13 Oak Ridge HS                                        3:37.27   2 
     1) Barkman, Mike                   2) Bass, Nick                     
     3) Dyke, Will                      4) Muray, Josh                    
     5) Pryor, Ryan                     6)                                
 14 South Point HS                                      3:41.06   2 
     1) Absher, David                   2) Macarthur, Tim                 
     3) Rickard, Josh                   4) Smith, Benji                   
     5) Smith, Zach                     6)                                
 15 Vestavia Hills                                      3:41.81   2 
     1) Black, Stephen                  2) Carroll, Tyler                 
     3) Rooks, Watson                   4) Wade, Jarrell                  
 16 William Blount HS                                   3:42.30   1 
     1) Anderson, Dustin                2) Hannah, Justin                 
     3) Huffstetler, Randy              4)                                
     5) Williamson, Josh                6)                                
 17 Powell HS                                           3:42.45   3 
     1) Beal, Isaac                     2) Chandler, Ron                  
     3) Kitts, Kraig                    4) Mcriffey, Jeff                 
     5) Middleton, Matt                 6)                                
 18 Jo Johnson HS                                       3:44.73   1 
     1) Allen, Terry                    2) Fletcher, Trovaris             
     3) Smith, Jameel                   4) Smith, Rahzek                  
     5) Smith, Rodsey                   6)                                
 19 Tennessee HS                                        3:45.77   1 
     1) Booher, Daniel                  2) Boyd, Chris                    
     3) Prohknevskiy, Vladimir          4) Newton, Matt                   
 20 Science Hill HS                                     3:48.51   2 
     1) Bailey, Quinton                 2) Basile, Fritz                  
     3) Beamer, Drew                    4) Holifield, Leland              
     5) Holifield, Lemuel               6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 8:04.15  2001        Ashville HS, Ashville NC                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMinn County HS                                    8:09.30  
     1) Billingsley, Michael            2) Buckley, Mike                  
     3) Hicks, Josh                     4) Hurst, Tray                    
  2 Mtn Brook HS                                        8:18.82  
     1) Denney, Josh                    2) Lucas, Kenan                   
     3) Mccollister, JohnChappel        4) Sewell, Hill                   
  3 Bearden HS                                          8:19.10  
     1) Beeson, Bobby                   2) Prince, Nathan                 
     3) Shankles, Stephen               4) Shires, Patrick                
     5) Webb, Bryan                     6)                                
  4 Watauga HS                                          8:23.05  
     1) Bathanti, Jacob                 2) Bennett, Aaron                 
     3) Kenny, TJ                       4) Mason, JP                      
     5) Smith, Matthew                  6)                                
  5 Brentwood HS                                        8:26.64  
     1) Fitz, Duncan                    2) Purcell, Kent                  
     3) Wickels, Clint                  4) Youel, Derek                   
  6 Beaufort HS                                         8:27.10  
     1) Galbraith, Brandon              2) Jenkins, AJ                    
     3) Mizel, Kris                     4) Seymore, Kareem                
     5) Dagin, Eric                     6)                                
  7 Brookwood HS                                        8:29.67  
     1) Mateker, Billy                  2) Melnick, Jacob                 
     3) Trilisky, Nazar                 4) Kimmons, Kurt                  
  8 Oak Ridge HS                                        8:38.30  
     1) Aramayo, Ed                     2) Buchans, Colin                 
     3) Horwedel, Dan                   4) Hudson, Matt                   
     5) Kelly, John                     6)                                
  9 TC Roberson                                         8:40.65  
     1) Bernotski, Joel                 2)                                
     3) Ostenfeld, Neil                 4)                                
 10 Knoxville Central                                   8:43.26  
     1) Allen, Jacob                    2) Goss, Nathaniel                
     3) Gregg, Kevin                    4) Smith, Brent                   
 11 Pope HS                                             8:44.73  
     1) Bingham, Graham                 2) Cameron, Fredrick              
     3) Gerson, Xan                     4) Mcleod, Michael                
 12 Houston HS                                          8:46.13  
     1) Bonel, Andrew                   2) Ginski, Fran                   
     3) Oyler, Nick                     4) Peletier, Daniel               
     5) Smith, Grant                    6)                                
 13 Farragut                                            8:47.51  
     1) Crews, Ryan                     2) Koszela, Michael               
     3) Streiff, Frank                  4) Tabler, Michael                
 14 Vestavia Hills                                      8:53.59  
     1)                                 2) Denton, Will                   
     3) Jordan, Jake                    4) Kidd, Jake                     
 15 Powell HS                                           8:58.92  
     1) Beal, Isaac                     2) Chandler, Ron                  
     3) Grubb, Eric                     4) Kitts, Kraig                   
     5) Mcriffey, Jeff                  6)                                
 16 West Ashley HS                                      9:09.50  
     1) Batiste, Allen                  2)                                
     3) Clark, Greg                     4)                                
     5) Manigault, Michael              6)                                
 17 Bradley Central                                     9:16.03  
     1) Mcdowell, Kyle                  2) Morgan, Caleb                  
     3) Robison, Jerome                 4) Staggs, Justin                 
     5) Taylor, Jeff                    6)                                
 18 Carter HS                                           9:23.27  
     1) Bailey, Alvin                   2) Caldwell, Greg                 
     3) Mccord, Marcos                  4) Sherrod, Will                  
 19 Jo Johnson HS                                       9:33.35  
     1) Sharpe, Maurice                 2)                                
     3) Smith, Rahzek                   4) Smith, Rodsey                  
     5) Stallworth, Reginald            6)                                
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mtn Brook HS                                       10:42.60  
     1) Denney, Josh                    2) Lucas, Kenan                   
     3) Mccollister, JohnChappel        4) Sewell, Hill                   
  2 Brookwood HS                                       10:43.25  
     1) Adefila, Ayo                    2) Lev, Sam                       
     3) Oconnor, Tommy                  4) Roberson, Matt                 
  3 Pope HS                                            10:43.71  
     1) Cameron, Fredrick               2) Gerson, Xan                    
     3)                                 4) Reilly, Sean                   
     5) Spears, Robert                  6)                                
  4 Oak Ridge HS                                       11:05.40  
     1) Aramayo, Ed                     2) Beaty, Brent                   
     3) Benning, Tom                    4) Buchans, Colin                 
     5) Gee, Mike                       6)                                
  5 Knoxville Central                                  11:10.33  
     1) Allen, Jacob                    2) Goss, Nathaniel                
     3) Gregg, Kevin                    4) Smith, Brent                   
  6 Webb School Knoxville                              11:11.09  
     1) Barlow, Michael                 2) Press, Andrew                  
     3) Wise, Alex                      4) Wright, John                   
  7 Farragut                                           11:28.09  
     1) Koszela, Michael                2) Schmid, Adam                   
     3) Streiff, Frank                  4) Tallent, Spencer               
  8 McMinn County HS                                   11:34.08  
     1) Billingsley, Michael            2) Diaz, Brian                    
     3) Drainer, Chris                  4) Smith, Suhmer                  
  9 Houston HS                                         11:40.52  
     1) Hill, Stephen                   2) Oyler, Nick                    
     3) Rose, Ted                       4) Trass, Matt                    
 10 Dobyns-Bennett                                     11:43.31  
     1) Beverley, Brandon               2) Brogden, Luke                  
     3) Castille, Bobby                 4) Douglas, Joseph                
 11 Bradley Central                                    11:43.89  
     1) Garrett, Jeffrey                2) Mcdowell, Kyle                 
     3) Mckay, Pj                       4) Morgan, Caleb                  
     5) Staggs, Justin                  6)                                
 12 Science Hill HS                                    11:46.92  
     1) Basile, Fritz                   2) Bowers, Nathan                 
     3) Davis, Ryan                     4) Dunham, Phillip                
     5) Harris, Aaron                   6)                                
 13 Knoxville West                                     11:48.24  
     1) Batista, Justin                 2) Ingram, Charles                
     3) Jones, Baker                    4) Romeiser, Greg                 
 14 Blue Ridge HS                                      11:51.20  
     1) Lybrand, Jordan                 2) Mcconnell, Rob                 
     3) Neal, Greg                      4) Stoner, Bryan                  
     5) Stoner, Eric                    6)                                
 15 Vestavia Hills                                     11:57.08  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beaufort HS                                         1:04.82   3 
     1) Brown, Jermaine                 2) Middleton, Ben                 
     3) Mizel, Kris                     4) Shipman, Andrew                
     5) Singleton, Jerrell              6)                                
  2 Bradley Central                                     1:05.94   3 
     1) Lowe, Shane                     2) Lowe, Shon                     
     3) Robison, Jerome                 4) Thompson, Lamar                
  3 Knoxville West                                      1:06.75   2 
     1) Batista, Justin                 2) Braden, Alexander              
     3) Kalec, David                    4) Ragsdale, Byron                
  4 West Ashley HS                                      1:06.84   2 
     1) Batiste, Allen                  2) Bennett, Adrian                
     3) Haynes, Marcus                  4) Mclamore, Charles              
  5 Brookwood HS                                        1:07.41   3 
     1) Dietrich, Andrew                2) Heath, Michael                 
     3) Pietzyk, Aj                     4) Olatunji, Charles              
  6 Houston HS                                          1:09.90   1 
     1) Conley, Michael                 2) Kossman, Karl                  
     3) Morgan, Jason                   4) Strafuss, Ben                  
  7 South Point HS                                      1:12.07   3 
     1) Macarthur, Tim                  2) Mccleary, Patrick              
     3) Mcneely, Patrck                 4) Smith, Benji                   
     5) Smith, Quentin                  6)                                
  8 Oak Ridge HS                                        1:14.81   1 
     1) Bass, Nick                      2) Beaty, Brent                   
     3) Davidson, Daryl                 4) Dyke, Will                     
     5) Gee, Mike                       6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 opening height: 5'7
        Meet: m 7-00.50  1983        Tony Heitzman, Knoxville TN               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Daniel                N Henderson            6-07.00  
  2 Chris, Wilson                Halls HS              J6-07.00  
  3 Brunson, Drew                Shiloh                 6-05.00  
  4 Kohlbusch, Tyler             Bearden                6-03.00  
  5 Yates, David                 Pope                   6-01.00  
  6 Myers, Tommy                 Harrison              J6-01.00  
  7 Smith, Derek                 Chester Co            J6-01.00  
  8 Trice, Bryan                 Pope                  J6-01.00  
  9 Banks, Brian                 Southwest De           5-11.00  
 10 Jones, Mikey                 Brentwood HS          J5-11.00  
 10 Bernhardt, Steve             Houston HS            J5-11.00  
 10 Smalls, Greg                 West Ashley           J5-11.00  
 13 Chambers, Mark               N Buncombe             5-09.00  
 13 Muhammad, Shamir             Southwest De           5-09.00  
 13 Hall, Cory                   Watauga                5-09.00  
 13 Scott, Maurice               West Ashley            5-09.00  
 17 Singfield, Allen             Houston HS             5-07.00  
 17 Smith, Quentin               South Point            5-07.00  
 17 Bellamy, Marcus              Volunteer              5-07.00  
 17 Fletcher, Trovaris           Jo Johnson             5-07.00  
 17 Beaty, Brent                 Oak Ridge              5-07.00  
 -- Hardin, David                Carter HS                   NH  
 -- Rowe, Jerry                  Carrollton                  NH  
 -- Smith, Jameel                Jo Johnson                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 opening height: 10'6
 increments TBD by officials, no less than 6"
 except for last competitor
        Meet: m 16-02  1991        Braxton Davenport, Fort Union VA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hogue, Michael               Houston HS            15-00.00  
  2 Wise, Alex                   Webb School           14-06.00  
  3 Polfus, Ben                  Oak Ridge             14-00.00  
  4 Thorne, Paul                 Brentwood HS          13-06.00  
  5 Molner, Mike                 Houston HS            13-00.00  
  5 Chambers, Mark               N Buncombe            13-00.00  
  7 Middleton, Matt              Powell               J13-00.00  
  8 Delnero, Daniel              C Gwinnett           J13-00.00  
  9 Leighty, Steven              South Point           12-00.00  
  9 Sporman, Justin              N Buncombe            12-00.00  
 11 Stevens, Scott               Valley View           11-06.00  
 11 Newton, Matt                 Tennessee             11-06.00  
 11 Kurtz, Jonathan              Pope                  11-06.00  
 11 Beamer, Drew                 Science Hill          11-06.00  
 11 Fulks, Corey                 Brookwood HS          11-06.00  
 16 Joy, Zane                    South Point           11-00.00  
 16 Jones, Eric                  Morristown W          11-00.00  
 -- Ogilvie, Andy                Pope                        NH  
 -- Woodason, Ben                NW Whitfield                NH  
 -- Ford, Joe                    Beaufort                    NH  
 -- Sims, Dustin                 Blue Ridge                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 minimum measure: 19'0
 prelims: 3 attempts each, top 9 marks to finals
 finals: 3 attempts each
        Meet: m 25-08  1989        Anthaun Maybank, Georgetown SC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Patton, Chris                Science Hill          22-01.75   0.3 
  2 Browhow, Jason               C Gwinnett            22-00.25   NWI 
  3 Jones, Justin                Carrollton            21-08.00   1.1 
  4 Nelms, Andrew                Volunteer             21-07.50   1.0 
  5 Winbush, Brandon             Bartlett              21-06.75   NWI 
  6 Allen, Terry                 Jo Johnson            21-02.50   0.9 
  7 Nelson, Raymond              West Ashley           21-02.00   0.5 
  8 Wiggins, Adrian              Beaufort              21-00.00   0.7 
  9 Phillips, Jeffery            Austin-East           20-11.75   0.5 
 10 Harrison-Conwill, Mondla     Bearden               20-09.25   2.6 
 11 Fant, Kris                   AC Reynolds           20-08.00   1.5 
 12 Chambers, Mark               N Buncombe            20-05.25   1.0 
 13 Ware, Nick                   Carrollton            20-03.00   NWI 
 14 Brown, Brandon               Westside              20-02.50  +0.0 
 15 Bachman, Justin              Science Hill          19-04.50   0.2 
 16 Robinson, Jon                Pope                   9-07.00   0.3 
 -- Straffus, Ben                Houston HS                  ND   NWI 
 -- Elmore, Grayson              Bradley Cent                ND   NWI 
 -- Lowe, Shon                   Bradley Cent                ND   NWI 
 -- Mckenzie, Carl               Southwest De                ND   NWI 
 -- Squirewell, Justin           Southwest De                ND   NWI 
 -- Conley, Michael              Houston HS                  ND   NWI 
 -- Canty, Major                 Tennessee                   ND   NWI 
 -- Mcneely, Patrick             South Point                 ND   NWI 
 -- Mccleary, Patrick            South Point                 ND   NWI 
 -- Bowlin, Daniel               Morristown W                ND   NWI 
 -- Mcpherson, Anthony           Carter HS                   ND   NWI 
 -- Jones, Darius                Knx West                    ND   NWI 
 -- Smalls, Ike                  Beaufort                    ND   NWI 
 -- Harris, Colby                TC Roberson               FOUL   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
 minimum measure: 40'0
 prelims: 3 attempts each, top 9 marks to finals
 finals: 3 attempts each
        Meet: m 52-02  1986        James Martin, Tuscola NC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Shamir             Southwest De          44-06.00   0.5 
  2 Winbush, Brandon             Bartlett              44-03.50   0.7 
  3 Ware, Nick                   Carrollton            42-08.50   2.0 
  4 Nelson, Raymond              West Ashley           42-02.50   1.3 
  5 Banks, Brian                 Southwest De          42-01.00   1.0 
  6 Brown, Brandon               Westside              41-09.50   0.9 
  7 Robinson, Devin              Beaufort              40-04.00   1.3 
  8 Conley, Michael              Houston HS            40-01.00   0.9 
  9 Canty, Major                 Tennessee             40-00.00   1.0 
 10 Straffus, Ben                Houston HS            39-10.50   0.4 
 -- Cox, Justin                  N Henderson                 ND   NWI 
 -- Mcneely, Patrick             South Point                 ND   NWI 
 -- Bachman, Justin              Science Hill                ND   NWI 
 -- Williford, Larry             Knx West                    ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 minimum measure: 44'0
 prelims: 3 attempts each, top 9 marks to finals
 finals: 3 attempts each
        Meet: m 63-08  1978        Dan Krueger, Va Beach VA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Ryan                  Tennessee             52-02.00  
  2 Milsap, Anthony              Southwest De          50-10.25  
  3 Flynn, Ryan                  Harrison              50-04.00  
  4 Lamar, Antonio               Brookwood HS          50-01.00  
  5 Webb, Clark                  Dobyns-Bennett        49-09.25  
  6 Thayer, Ryan                 Pope                  48-09.75  
  7 Matthews, Brian              Houston HS            48-07.50  
  8 Birtsch, Hunter              Bearden               47-05.25  
  9 Karnahan, Seth               Houston HS            45-09.25  
 10 Conner, Andrew               TC Roberson           44-09.25  
 11 Wood, Alec                   Mtn Brook             44-08.50  
 12 Lavin, Evan                  Knx West              44-05.75  
 13 Brown, Derrick               Science Hill          44-03.50  
 14 Taylor, Wesley               Harrison              44-02.75  
 15 Maas, Derek                  N Buncombe            44-02.25  
 -- White, Ben                   N Buncombe                  ND  
 -- Jackson, John                Karns                       ND  
 -- Hackney, Andrew              Brookwood HS                ND  
 -- Wilson, Dalton               Shiloh                      ND  
 -- Pickle, Eric                 Bearden                     ND  
 -- Mcguire, Irving              Jo Johnson                  ND  
 -- Ozier, Mark                  Carrollton                  ND  
 -- Johnson, Brandon             Jo Johnson                  ND  
 -- Tinnell, Mike                Wm Blount                   ND  
 -- Tipton, Trea                 Wm Blount                   ND  
 -- Pinkard, Durrell             Carrollton                  ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 minimum measure: 130'0
 prelims: 3 attempts each, top 9 marks to finals
 finals: 3 attempts each
        Meet: m 183-00  1981        Tom Mehr, Woodbridge VA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pinkard, Durrell             Carrollton              152-07  
  2 Hackney, Andrew              Brookwood HS            145-03  
  3 Baker, Ryan                  Tennessee              J145-03  
  4 Agnew, Chris                 Harrison                140-05  
  5 Arrington, Ben               Pope                    137-11  
  6 Odell, Andy                  Wm Blount               135-03  
  7 Wood, Alec                   Mtn Brook               135-01  
  8 Wilson, Dalton               Shiloh                  133-04  
  9 Bulter, Gary                 Beaufort                130-10  
 10 Milsap, Anthony              Southwest De            130-05  
 -- Borden, Hamilton             Wm Blount                   ND  
 -- Rice, Carlton                Jo Johnson                  ND  
 -- Mcguire, Irving              Jo Johnson                  ND  
 -- Black, James                 Bradley Cent                ND  
 -- Bexley, Roderick             Carrollton                  ND  
 -- Laskowski, Brian             Houston HS                  ND  
 -- Knall, Kent                  Houston HS                  ND  
 -- Johnson, Brandon             Jo Johnson                  ND  
 -- Lamar, Antonio               Brookwood HS                ND  
 -- Canter, Matt                 Bearden                     ND  
 -- Jackson, John                Karns                       ND  
 -- Pickle, Eric                 Bearden                     ND  
 -- Girato, Aj                   Pope                        ND  
 -- Waters, Brandon              Maryville                   ND  
 -- Lavin, Evan                  Knx West                    ND  
 -- Kuzne, Jordan                Knx West                    ND  
 -- Conner, Andrew               TC Roberson                 ND  
 -- Raabe, Erik                  TC Roberson                 ND  
 -- Taylor, Wesley               Harrison                    ND  
 -- Hayner, Tommy                South Point                 ND  
 -- Maas, Derek                  N Buncombe                  ND  
 -- Webb, Clark                  Dobyns-Bennett              ND  
 -- Brown, Derrick               Science Hill                ND  
 -- White, Ben                   N Buncombe                  ND  
 -- Williams, Johnny             Beaufort                    ND  
 -- Ratledge, Tyler              McMinn Co                   ND  
 -- Sexton, Daniel               Knx Central                 ND  
 

Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash Durham
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: m 11.69  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley SC          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodfin, Stephanie           Carter HS                12.45q -0.8  4 
  2 Rooks, Cynetheia             Nothampton W             12.48q -0.6  2 
  3 Dean, Daveda                 Alcoa                    12.71q -0.9  5 
  4 Mccauley, Stephanie          Jo Johnson               12.72q -1.1  7 
  5 Brown, Nichole               Collins Hill             12.82q -0.8  6 
  6 Simerly, Lori                Farragut                 12.89q -0.7  3 
  7 Nimley, Mohnett              Collins Hill             12.96q -0.8  4 
  8 Martin, Morgan               Walnut Hills             13.07q -0.7  3 
  9 Williams, Whitney            AC Reynolds              13.18  -0.6  2 
  9 Richardson, Brittany         Shiloh                   13.18  -0.9  5 
 11 Shaperd, Melissa             C Gwinnett               13.24  -0.6  2 
 12 Redford, Jasmine             Science Hill             13.45  -1.4  1 
 13 Walls, Carissa               Westside                 13.46  -1.1  7 
 14 Floyd, Chakola               Jl Mann                  13.47  -0.9  5 
 15 Sterling, Jessyca            Farragut                 13.53  -1.4  1 
 16 Morris, Shaneka              Westside                 13.56  -0.8  4 
 17 Marfo-Frimpong, Akyaa        C Gwinnett               13.66  -0.9  5 
 18 Austin, Brittany             AC Reynolds              13.69  -0.8  6 
 19 Evans, Shanice               Beaufor                  13.73  -0.6  2 
 20 Langsten, Tenika             Karns                    13.78  -0.8  4 
 21 Gordon, Tasha                Beaufor                  13.89  -0.9  5 
 22 Willis, Taylor               Watauga                  13.96  -1.4  1 
 23 Davis, Jill                  Walnut Hills             14.08  -1.4  1 
 23 Robinson, Kristyn            Louisville B             14.08  -0.9  5 
 25 Agnew, Latoya                Blue Ridge               14.13  -0.8  4 
 26 Mabry, Morgan                Morristown W             14.15  -1.4  1 
 27 Grigsby, Caroline            Morristown W             14.28  -0.8  6 
 27 Spaulding, Joy               Bearden                  14.28  -1.1  7 
 29 Marshall, Candace            Oak Ridge                14.32  -1.4  1 
 30 London, Victoria             Jo Johnson               14.44  -0.7  3 
 31 Mack, Kristen                McMinn Co                14.47  -1.1  7 
 32 Lester, Brittany             Pope                     14.67  -0.6  2 
 33 Miller, Stacy                Watauga                  14.87  -1.1  7 
 -- Nesbitt, Amberly             Jl Mann                    DNF  -0.8  6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Durham
============================================================================
        Meet: m 11.69  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley SC          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rooks, Cynetheia             Nothampton W             12.22  -0.4 
  2 Woodfin, Stephanie           Carter HS                12.27  -0.4 
  3 Mccauley, Stephanie          Jo Johnson               12.33  -0.4 
  4 Brown, Nichole               Collins Hill             12.49  -0.4 
  5 Dean, Daveda                 Alcoa                    12.54  -0.4 
  6 Simerly, Lori                Farragut                 12.71  -0.4 
  7 Martin, Morgan               Walnut Hills             12.78  -0.4 
  8 Nimley, Mohnett              Collins Hill             13.14  -0.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: t 23.94  1993        Santosha Marshall, Danville VA              
        Meet: m 23.94  1984        Dawn Sowell, Richmond  VA                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Champion, Courtney           Collins Hill             24.21q  0.5  4 
  2 Rooks, Cynetheia             Nothampton W             24.75q  0.7  3 
  3 Woodfin, Stephanie           Carter HS                25.32q -0.2  1 
  4 Dean, Daveda                 Alcoa                    25.33q  0.2  2 
  5 Glenn, Septima               Blue Ridge               25.42q  0.2  2 
  6 Mccauley, Stephanie          Jo Johnson               25.57q -0.2  1 
  7 Simerly, Lori                Farragut                 25.77q  0.5  4 
  8 Allen, Arionne               Jl Mann                  25.89q -0.2  1 
  9 Shaperd, Melissa             C Gwinnett               26.38   0.5  4 
  9 Williams, Jazmyn             AC Reynolds              26.38   0.5  4 
 11 Antia-Obong, Amami           West Ashley              26.77   0.2  2 
 12 Morris, Shaneka              Westside                 26.83   0.7  3 
 13 Sterling, Jessyca            Farragut                 27.04   0.2  2 
 14 Williams, Nicole             Shiloh                   27.05   0.2  2 
 15 Richardson, Brittany         Shiloh                   27.09   0.7  3 
 16 Carson, Shante               Walnut Hills             27.48   0.7  3 
 17 Styles, Ciara                Louisville B             27.53   0.5  4 
 18 Austin, Brittany             AC Reynolds              27.63  -0.2  1 
 19 Trigg, Britney               Tennessee                27.65  -0.2  1 
 20 Weaver, Annice               Oak Ridge                27.82  -0.2  1 
 21 Rainer, Carmyn               Alcoa                    28.21   0.5  4 
 22 Evans, Shanice               Beaufor                  28.40   0.7  3 
 23 London, Victoria             Jo Johnson               28.51   0.5  4 
 24 Finch, Nikki                 Bearden                  28.79   0.2  2 
 25 Gordon, Tasha                Beaufor                  28.81  -0.2  1 
 26 Massey, Amanda               N Buncombe               28.97   0.7  3 
 27 Brinkley, Kristi             Blue Ridge               29.43   0.7  3 
 28 Threet, Andrea               Pope                     29.73   0.2  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: t 23.94  1993        Santosha Marshall, Danville VA              
        Meet: m 23.94  1984        Dawn Sowell, Richmond  VA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rooks, Cynetheia             Nothampton W             23.94m  1.0 
  2 Champion, Courtney           Collins Hill             23.95   1.0 
  3 Mccauley, Stephanie          Jo Johnson               24.81   1.0 
  4 Woodfin, Stephanie           Carter HS                25.00   1.0 
  5 Glenn, Septima               Blue Ridge               25.01   1.0 
  6 Dean, Daveda                 Alcoa                    25.29   1.0 
  7 Simerly, Lori                Farragut                 26.45   1.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: m 55.18  1981        Wanda Curry, Richmond VA                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glenn, Septima               Blue Ridge               58.30q  2 
  2 Knight, Natalie              Shiloh                   58.33q  5 
  3 Cohen, Melissa               Shiloh                   58.51q  3 
  4 Allen, Arionne               Jl Mann                  58.58q  4 
  5 Davis, Dominique             Centerville              58.87q  2 
  6 Hollington, Monecia          West Ashley            1:00.86q  2 
  7 Collins, Genoah              Jo Johnson             1:01.24q  1 
  8 Johnson, Nola                Louisville B           1:01.77q  2 
  9 Padget, Emily                Karns                  1:01.98   5 
 10 Chapman, Jessica             Walnut Hills           1:02.67   3 
 11 Pritchett, Allyson           Enka HS                1:03.00   1 
 12 Howard, Autum                Collins Hill           1:03.33   4 
 13 Moulden, Katrina             Austin-East            1:03.37   3 
 14 Harris, Kara                 Alcoa                  1:03.72   3 
 15 Frazier, Allie               Carter HS              1:04.00   2 
 15 Craig, Rachel                Wm Blount              1:04.00   1 
 17 Smith, Lauren                Watauga                1:04.28   3 
 18 Castelli, Donna              Harrison               1:04.30   5 
 19 Urquhart, Kristin            AC Reynolds            1:04.39   3 
 20 Dake, Catelyn                Farragut               1:05.10   2 
 21 Smith, Charity               AC Reynolds            1:05.32   5 
 22 Walls, Marissa               Westside               1:05.47   1 
 23 Lee, Faith                   McMinn Co              1:05.71   4 
 24 Barkley, Eva                 Beaufor                1:05.72   4 
 25 Bryant, Alyssa               Anderson Co            1:06.20   4 
 26 Mason, Morgan                Blue Ridge             1:06.39   5 
 27 Moore, Danielle              Oak Ridge              1:06.46   5 
 27 Walser, Kathryn              Pope                   1:06.46   3 
 29 Owens, Kim                   Westside               1:06.70   4 
 30 Otte, Amanda                 Oak Ridge              1:07.33   3 
 31 Elliott, Mandi               Bradley Cent           1:07.78   4 
 32 Basile, Nathalie             Science Hill           1:07.86   1 
 33 Martin, Autumn               Jo Johnson             1:07.90   5 
 34 Wolf, Ashley                 Science Hill           1:08.71   1 
 35 Hutchinson, Nora             Anderson Co            1:08.89   2 
 36 Robinson, Kristyn            Louisville B           1:10.01   2 
 -- Sullivan, Phylicia           Beaufor                     DQ   1 
 -- Nielson, Abi                 Farragut                    DQ   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 55.18  1981        Wanda Curry, Richmond VA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Natalie              Shiloh                   56.14  
  2 Allen, Arionne               Jl Mann                  56.88  
  3 Cohen, Melissa               Shiloh                   57.90  
  4 Glenn, Septima               Blue Ridge               59.82  
  5 Davis, Dominique             Centerville              59.85  
  6 Hollington, Monecia          West Ashley            1:00.46  
  7 Johnson, Nola                Louisville B           1:02.02  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 2:08.65  1985        Julie Johnson, Louisville KY              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Katie                Collins Hill           2:21.84  
  2 Dake, MaryClaire             Farragut               2:22.77  
  3 Herron, Ginni                McMinn Co              2:22.93  
  4 Embler, Elizabeth            Travelers Rest         2:23.60  
  5 Colglazier, Ashely           Collins Hill           2:24.39  
  6 Bloom, Kelly                 Brookwood HS           2:24.84  
  7 Talbert, Jacklyn             Volunteer              2:25.18  
  8 Thomas, Tamia                Brookwood HS           2:26.45  
  9 Capps, Shannon               Knx Central            2:27.23  
 10 Collins, Genoah              Jo Johnson             2:27.76  
 11 Bowden, Kristen              Watauga                2:27.86  
 12 Adams, Solange               Tennessee              2:28.34  
 13 Gager, Starr                 Knx West               2:28.63  
 14 Lohbeck, Kara                Centerville            2:28.69  
 15 Landers, Amber               Harrison               2:30.15  
 16 Brooks, Karen                Knx West               2:30.74  
 17 Whitman, Sylvia              Sullivan Cent          2:30.89  
 18 McCauley, Ashley             Greenville             2:30.96  
 19 Thornhill, Laura             Centerville            2:31.50  
 20 Hiott, Kristen               Pope                   2:32.20  
 21 Hudlow, Claire               C Gwinnett             2:32.49  
 22 Dyer, Liz                    Bradley Cent           2:34.11  
 23 Mcconaghy, Hannah            Pope                   2:35.10  
 24 Zuhr, Erica                  Oak Ridge              2:35.61  
 25 Stollings, Emily             Tennessee              2:35.94  
 26 Riley, Monica                Blue Ridge             2:36.96  
 27 Olson, Christen              Farragut               2:37.65  
 28 Martin, Autumn               Jo Johnson             2:38.18  
 29 Pennington, Janelle          Greenville             2:38.71  
 30 Davis, Lindsey               Science Hill           2:39.93  
 31 Gordon, Telicia              Shiloh                 2:42.59  
 32 Lindholm, Dana               N Buncombe             2:42.61  
 33 White, Clare                 Bearden                2:44.51  
 34 Haymen, Emily                Louisville B           2:44.56  
 35 Doughty, Kathryn             Beaufor                2:44.69  
 36 Lamarre, Natalie             Wm Blount              2:45.02  
 37 Holt, Brittainy              Oak Ridge              2:46.03  
 38 Tingle, Jessica              Blue Ridge             2:47.07  
 39 Weiss, Daryl                 Louisville B           2:47.14  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Ancarrow
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 4:51.50  1981        Sloan Burton, Nashville TN                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mcnutt, Molly                Vestavia Hil           5:15.03  
  2 Heider, Caitlin              C Gwinnett             5:16.45  
  3 Giles, Anna                  Cak                    5:17.68  
  4 Yonts, Julie                 Louisville B           5:20.12  
  5 Demarco, Nicole              Brookwood HS           5:25.65  
  6 Neufarth, Laura              Centerville            5:27.49  
  7 Skinner, Jill                Brentwood HS           5:30.38  
  8 Oconnor, Kelly               Brookwood HS           5:32.20  
  9 Pritchard, Laurel            Vestavia Hil           5:34.58  
 10 Giometti, Emily              Pope                   5:35.29  
 11 Striebel, Diane              Centerville            5:35.70  
 12 Tempel, Elizabeth            Beaufor                5:37.88  
 13 Place, Stephanie             Tennessee              5:38.40  
 14 Seward, Julia                Science Hill           5:42.67  
 15 Barnhart, Nichole            Wm Blount              5:46.71  
 16 Dugger, Hannah               Collins Hill           5:47.35  
 17 Leggett, Ellie               Farragut               5:50.24  
 18 Howell, Jessica              Collins Hill           5:51.78  
 19 Keeter, Marissa              AC Reynolds            5:52.12  
 20 Harp, Wilma                  Beaufor                5:55.19  
 21 Keeton, Jennifer             Shiloh                 5:55.76  
 22 Sweeton, Brittany            Pope                   5:56.55  
 23 Hunt, Cicily                 West Ashley            6:04.06  
 24 Bastarache, Sarah            Watauga                6:07.34  
 25 Lindholm, Dana               N Buncombe             6:11.36  
 26 Carrillo, Alina              Louisville B           6:24.25  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 10:51.29  1998        Alison Seinner, Cincinnati OH            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yonts, Julie                 Louisville B          11:11.19  
  2 Heider, Caitlin              C Gwinnett            11:18.63  
  3 Pritchard, Laurel            Vestavia Hil          11:25.89  
  4 Capps, Shannon               Knx Central           11:29.54  
  5 Koob, Laura                  McMinn Co             11:43.45  
  6 Neufarth, Laura              Centerville           11:46.76  
  7 Etson, Kristy                Centerville           12:13.26  
  8 Tempel, Elizabeth            Beaufor               12:20.23  
  9 Clay, SaraKatherine          Vestavia Hil          12:22.91  
 10 Mcdonald, Rebecca            Collins Hill          12:32.82  
 11 Keeton, Jennifer             Shiloh                12:34.38  
 12 Sanford, Kay                 Knx West              12:36.10  
 13 Kinard, Veronica             Collins Hill          12:42.49  
 14 Seward, Julia                Science Hill          12:46.32  
 15 Bastarache, Sarah            Watauga               12:49.33  
 16 McDonald, Carrie             Greenville            12:51.56  
 17 Weiss, Daryl                 Louisville B          12:52.41  
 18 Coulthard, Keri              Dobyns-Bennett        13:06.06  
 19 Harp, Wilma                  Beaufor               13:09.02  
 20 Floyd, Sarah                 Dobyns-Bennett        13:12.20  
 21 Parrott, Amanda              Anderson Co           14:36.99  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: m 14.00  1981        Piper Bresant, Richmond VA                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hardy, Polly                 Pine Knoll               15.28q -1.1  3 
  2 Glover, Lindsay              Bearden                  15.37q -1.0  4 
  3 Stewart, Lauren              Brentwood HS             15.56q -1.1  2 
  4 Gullickson, Cassie           Brentwood HS             15.57q -1.0  4 
  5 Davis, Danielle              Science Hill             15.78q -1.0  1 
  6 Carr, Cori                   Walnut Hills             15.90q -1.1  3 
  7 Collin, Myla                 Jo Johnson               16.27q -1.1  3 
  8 Jeffries, Chelsea            Ravenwood                16.37q -1.1  2 
  9 Davies, Philipa              Brentwood Ac             16.66  -1.0  1 
 10 Douglas, Sierra              Beaufor                  16.75  -1.1  2 
 11 Settlemire, Megan            Wm Blount                17.21  -1.0  1 
 12 Bruson, Sthephanie           Collins Hill             17.27  -1.0  1 
 13 Chavis, Tiffany              Pope                     17.39  -1.1  2 
 14 Pinion, Dekara               Pope                     17.40  -1.1  3 
 15 Owenby, Sarah                AC Reynolds              17.44  -1.1  3 
 16 Kadlitz, Krysta              Morristown W             17.60  -1.0  1 
 17 Howell, Nikki                Shiloh                   17.65  -1.1  2 
 18 Smith, Denise                Beaufor                  17.90  -1.0  4 
 19 Poole, Ashley                Tennessee                17.91  -1.0  4 
 20 Myers, Brandi                Westside                 18.07  -1.1  3 
 21 Moore, Kricket               C Gwinnett               18.08  -1.0  4 
 22 Harding, Lizzy               Farragut                 18.75  -1.1  2 
 23 Styers, Emily                Watauga                  18.96  -1.0  1 
 24 Hooks, Rachel                Anderson Co              19.25  -1.0  1 
 -- Thayer, Ashley               Anderson Co                DNF  -1.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: m 14.00  1981        Piper Bresant, Richmond VA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gullickson, Cassie           Brentwood HS             14.71  -0.1 
  2 Glover, Lindsay              Bearden                  14.92  -0.1 
  3 Davies, Philipa              Brentwood Ac             15.14  -0.1 
  4 Hardy, Polly                 Pine Knoll               15.14  -0.1 
  5 Stewart, Lauren              Brentwood HS             15.31  -0.1 
  6 Carr, Cori                   Walnut Hills             15.73  -0.1 
  7 Collin, Myla                 Jo Johnson               15.88  -0.1 
  8 Davis, Danielle              Science Hill             15.95  -0.1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: m 45.07  1998        Autumn Smith, Walnut Hills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carr, Cori                   Walnut Hills             46.17   3 
  2 Hardy, Polly                 Pine Knoll               47.39   3 
  3 Kadlitz, Krysta              Morristown W             49.10   3 
  4 Collins, Myla                Jo Johnson               49.16   3 
  5 Shumake, Elaina              Louisville B             49.51   2 
  6 Cramer, Nikki                Centerville              50.49   2 
  6 Osborne, Julie               AC Reynolds              50.49   2 
  8 Wallace, Sara                Greenville               50.79   2 
  9 Smith, Denise                Beaufor                  51.00   3 
 10 Fenstermaker, JulieAnn       Farragut                 51.02   2 
 11 Owenby, Sarah                AC Reynolds              51.04   2 
 12 Johnson, Juan                Shiloh                   51.33   3 
 13 Gadsden, Jessica             Collins Hill             51.39   1 
 14 Jackson, Deandra             Beaufor                  51.42   3 
 15 Oshea, Mary                  Centerville              51.70   1 
 16 Poole, Rebecca               Powell                   51.83   1 
 17 Harris, Andrea               Shiloh                   51.89   1 
 18 Mcdowell, Kendyll            Bradley Cent             51.99   1 
 19 Hooks, Rachel                Anderson Co              52.15   2 
 20 Ward, Julie                  Watauga                  52.22   1 
 21 Myers, Brandi                Westside                 52.48   2 
 22 Thompson, Serenty            Collins Hill             52.63   3 
 23 Changco, Jessica             Jo Johnson               59.49   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: m 47.50  1981        Warwick HS, Newport News VA                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins Hill HS                                       47.55   3 
     1) Brown, Nichole                  2) Champion, Courtney             
     3) Ruiz, Lydia                     4) Tillman, Lauren                
  2 AC Reynolds HS                                        49.37   3 
     1) Austin, Brittany                2) Bruckner, Emily                
     3) Davis, Jennifer                 4) Davis, Shanae                  
     5) Hobbs, Claire                   6)                                
  3 Carter HS                                             49.94   3 
     1)                                 2) Finch, Lanjerica               
     3)                                 4) Hendricks, Kelly               
  4 Westside HS                                           50.27   3 
     1)                                 2) Morris, Shaneka                
     3) Myers, Brandi                   4) Owens, Kim                     
     5) Walls, Carissa                  6)                                
  5 Science Hill HS                                       50.53   3 
     1) Baker, Chelsey                  2) Davis, Danielle                
     3) Fields, Whitney                 4) Redford, Jasmine               
  6 Farragut                                              50.88   2 
     1) Green, Katie                    2) Lyle, Katie                    
     3) Nielson, Abi                    4) Simerly, Lori                  
     5) Sterling, Jessyca               6)                                
  7 Shiloh HS                                             50.97   3 
     1) Gordon, Telicia                 2) Howell, Nikki                  
     3) Knight, Amanda                  4) Leonard, DeAirra               
     5) Williams, Nicole                6)                                
  8 Alcoa HS                                              51.03   3 
     1) Dean, Daveda                    2) Harris, Kara                   
     3) Hodge, Dhyanna                  4) Hodge, Dhyana                  
  9 Beaufort HS                                           51.96   3 
     1) Barkley, Eva                    2) Boles, Tacara                  
     3) Brown, Andrea                   4) Evans, Shanice                 
     5) Gordon, Tasha                   6)                                
 10 Bearden HS                                            52.70   2 
     1) Davis, Jeanna                   2) Finch, Nikki                   
     3) Laforse, Catherine              4) Oyler, Caite                   
     5) Spaulding, Joy                  6)                                
 11 Pope HS                                               52.86   2 
     1)                                 2) Chavis, Tiffany                
     3) Lester, Brittany                4)                                
     5) Threet, Andrea                  6)                                
 12 Morristown West                                       52.89   1 
     1) Kadlitz, Krysta                 2) Livesay, Jasmine               
     3) Mabry, Morgan                   4) Sams, Lacy                     
 13 Anderson County HS                                    52.97   1 
     1) Allred, Leslie                  2)                                
     3) Forbes, Rachel                  4) Hamock, Brittany               
     5) Messer, Marlo                   6)                                
 14 Knoxville West                                        53.29   2 
     1) Bellamy, Betina                 2) Brogdon, Abby                  
     3) Brooks, Karen                   4) Young, Alex                    
 15 Oak Ridge HS                                          53.36   1 
     1) Marshall, Candace               2) Mcconnell, Colleen             
     3) Moore, Danielle                 4) Otte, Amanda                   
     5) Weaver, Annice                  6)                                
 16 Louisville Ballard                                    53.54   2 
     1) Johnson, Nola                   2) Robinson, Kathy                
     3) Shumake, Elaina                 4) Styles, Ciara                  
 17 Centerville HS                                        54.88   2 
     1) Baker, Whittney                 2)                                
     3) Martin, Erin                    4) Mckenzie, Sasha                
     5) Vitiello, Erica                 6)                                
 -- Vestavia Hills                                          DNF   2 
 -- Karns HS                                                 DQ   2 
     1) Dobson, Britney                 2) Duggan, Jennifer               
     3) Garrison, Misty                 4) Kimber, Nicole                 
     5) Langsten, Tenika                6)                                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bearden HS                                          1:47.03   2 
     1) Davis, Jeanna                   2) Johnson, Judy                  
     3) Kohlbusch, Kelly                4) Laforse, Catherine             
     5) Prince, MerryKatherine          6)                                
  2 Blue Ridge HS                                       1:47.26   1 
     1) Agnew, Latoya                   2)                                
     3) Brinkley, Kristi                4)                                
     5) Glenn, Septima                  6)                                
  3 Science Hill HS                                     1:48.05   1 
     1) Baker, Chelsey                  2) Davis, Danielle                
     3) Fields, Whitney                 4) Redford, Jasmine               
  4 Oak Ridge HS                                        1:48.30   2 
     1) Marshall, Candace               2) Mcconnell, Colleen             
     3) Moore, Danielle                 4) Otte, Amanda                   
     5) Weaver, Annice                  6)                                
  5 Farragut                                            1:49.62   2 
     1) Cole, Rebecca                   2) Dake, Catelyn                  
     3) Green, Katie                    4) Lyle, Katie                    
     5) Nielson, Abi                    6)                                
  6 Carter HS                                           1:50.40   2 
     1)                                 2) Brown, Shea                    
     3) Downs, Tyshia                   4) Finch, Lanjerica               
  7 West Ashley HS                                      1:51.57   1 
     1) Covington, Sarah                2) Edwards, Latosha               
     3) Johnson, Tara                   4) Winstead, Missy                
  8 Pope HS                                             1:54.12   1 
     1) Caskey, Sarah                   2)                                
     3) Eberhart, Adriana               4) Lester, Brittany               
     5) Threet, Andrea                  6)                                
  9 Anderson County HS                                  1:54.13   1 
     1) Allred, Leslie                  2) Bryant, Alyssa                 
     3) Forbes, Rachel                  4) Hutchinson, Nora               
     5) Thayer, Ashley                  6)                                
 10 Knoxville West                                      1:54.36   2 
     1) Bellamy, Betina                 2) Brogdon, Abby                  
     3) Brooks, Karen                   4) Smith, Casey                   
     5) Young, Alex                     6)                                
 11 Vestavia Hills                                      1:55.41   1 
 12 McMinn County HS                                    1:58.05   2 
     1) Anderson, Hettie                2) Ellison, Shatara               
     3) Evans, Latoya                   4) Wilkerson, Seyan               
 -- Dobyns-Bennett                                          DNF   1 
     1) Bales, Brittany                 2)                                
     3)                                 4) Farinella, Alyssa              
 -- Collins Hill HS                                          DQ   2 
     1) Brown, Nichole                  2) Champion, Courtney             
     3) Ruiz, Lydia                     4) Tillman, Lauren                
 -- Shiloh HS                                                DQ   2 
     1) Cohen, Melissa                  2) Knight, Natalie                
     3) Leonard, DeAirra                4) Richardson, Brittany           
     5) Simpson, Ariel                  6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: m 3:51.65  1984        Jer-Hugenot-Wythe, Richmond GA            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shiloh HS                                           4:03.27   3 
     1) Day, Alexandra                  2) Harris, Andrea                 
     3) Johnson, Juan                   4) Head, Shannon                  
     5) Williams, Nicole                6)                                
  2 Walnut Hills                                        4:05.16   3 
     1) Carr, Cori                      2) Carson, Shante                 
     3) Chapman, Jessica                4) Davis, Jill                    
     5) Gilliam, Kenzel                 6)                                
  3 Collins Hill HS                                     4:06.06   3 
     1) Dubose, Courtney                2) Drouin, Danile                 
     3) Howell, Jessica                 4) Wilson, Katie                  
  4 Brentwood HS                                        4:09.19   3 
     1) Gullickson, Cassie              2)                                
     3) Russell, Christina              4) Stewart, Lauren                
  5 Centerville HS                                      4:12.04   2 
     1) Bryan, Becky                    2) Cramer, Nikki                  
     3) Davis, Dominique                4) Oshea, Mary                    
  6 Jo Johnson HS                                       4:12.96   3 
     1) Collins, Genoah                 2) Collins, Myla                  
     3) Curry, Sheree                   4) Martin, Autumn                 
     5) Mccauley, Stephanie             6)                                
  7 Bearden HS                                          4:13.97   3 
     1) Davis, Jeanna                   2) Glover, Lindsay                
     3) Kohlbusch, Kelly                4) Laforse, Catherine             
     5) Prince, MerryKatherine          6)                                
  8 Farragut                                            4:14.19   2 
     1) Dake, MaryClaire                2) Fenstermaker, JulieAnn         
     3) North, Andrea                   4) VanSickle, Sara                
     5) Whitney, Tiffany                6)                                
  9 Carter HS                                           4:15.96   2 
     1) Anderson, Jamie                 2) Brown, Shea                    
     3) Downs, Tyshia                   4) Frazier, Allie                 
     5) Hendricks, Kelly                6)                                
 10 Powell HS                                           4:16.03   2 
     1) Dinkins, Jamie                  2) Haas, Lindsey                  
     3) Michael, Terra                  4) Poole, Rebecca                 
     5) Sawyer, Tiffany                 6)                                
 11 Westside HS                                         4:16.44   3 
     1) Johnson, Jessica                2) Lanier, Jessica                
     3) Martin, Chiquita                4) Vance, Tempest                 
 12 AC Reynolds HS                                      4:19.04   3 
     1) Hobbs, Claire                   2) Smith, Charity                 
     3) Urquhart, Kristin               4) Williams, Jazmyn               
 13 Vestavia Hills                                      4:20.20   2 
     1) Johnson, Carrie                 2) Linsky, Lauren                 
     3) Long, Rebecca                   4) Mcnutt, Molly                  
 14 Watauga HS                                          4:21.32   2 
     1) Bowden, Kristen                 2) Calloway, Ginna                
     3) Cobb, Kristen                   4) Flynn, AnnaMae                 
 15 Anderson County HS                                  4:22.22   1 
     1) Allred, Leslie                  2) Bryant, Alyssa                 
     3) Hooks, Rachel                   4) Hutchinson, Nora               
     5) Thayer, Ashley                  6)                                
 16 McMinn County HS                                    4:22.36   1 
     1) Herron, Ginni                   2) Koob, Laura                    
     3) Lee, Faith                      4) Loftis, Lacy                   
 17 Science Hill HS                                     4:34.61   1 
     1) Baker, Chelsey                  2) Basile, Nathalie               
     3) Fields, Whitney                 4) Scalf, Anna                    
     5) Wolf, Ashley                    6)                                
 18 Pope HS                                             4:38.68   2 
     3) Eberhart, Adriana               4)                                
     5) Mcconaghy, Hannah               6)                                
 -- Oak Ridge HS                                             DQ   2 
     1) Butterini, Ashley               2) Handley, Anna                  
     3) Mask, Abby                      4) Mcconnell, Colleen             
     5) Morris, Caitlin                 6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: m 9:34.31  1998        Cincinatti Colerain, Cincinnatti OH       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farragut                                           10:03.35  
     1) Dake, MaryClaire                2) Leggett, Ellie                 
     3) North, Andrea                   4) Olson, Christen                
     5) Whitney, Tiffany                6)                                
  2 Vestavia Hills                                     10:07.89  
     1) Clay, SaraKatherine             2) Mckell, Allyson                
     3) Mcnutt, Molly                   4) Pritchard, Laurel              
  3 Centerville HS                                     10:15.83  
     1) Bryan, Becky                    2)                                
     3)                                 4) Lohbeck, Kara                  
  4 Brentwood HS                                       10:16.72  
     1) Campbell, Lauren                2)                                
     3)                                 4) Mcguire, Katlyn                
  5 Knoxville West                                     10:22.25  
     1)                                 2) Gager, Starr                   
     3) Leonard, Erin                   4) Sanford, Kay                   
     5) Sharp, Marybailey               6)                                
  6 Beaufort HS                                        10:31.01  
     1) Bradley, Jacquline              2) Doughty, Kathryn               
     3) Guthrie, Jenna                  4) Harp, Wilma                    
     5) Jackson, Deandra                6)                                
  7 Powell HS                                          10:32.81  
     1) Dinkins, Jamie                  2) Haas, Lindsey                  
     3) Michael, Alana                  4) Michael, Terra                 
     5) Sawyer, Tiffany                 6)                                
  8 Greenville HS                                      10:33.12  
     1) Bosshardt, Lauren               2) McCauley, Ashley               
     3) McDonald, Carrie                4) Pennington, Janelle            
     5) Wallace, Sara                   6)                                
  9 Watauga HS                                         10:38.55  
     1) Bastarache, Sarah               2) Bowden, Kristen                
     3) Cullen, Danielle                4) Flynn, AnnaMae                 
 10 Collins Hill HS                                    10:44.55  
     1)                                 2) Combs, Katherine               
     3) Drouin, Danile                  4) Dugger, Hannah                 
 11 Science Hill HS                                    10:48.64  
     1) Cortez, Juliana                 2) Davis, Lindsey                 
     3) Felty, Emily                    4) Mohon, Rory                    
     5) Wolf, Ashley                    6)                                
 12 Tennessee HS                                       10:49.05  
     1) Adams, Solange                  2) Percy, Rachel                  
     3) Place, Stephanie                4) Stollings, Emily               
 13 Bradley Central                                    10:50.47  
     1) Dyer, Liz                       2) Elliott, Bonnie                
     3) Jolley, Becky                   4) Pickel, Jackie                 
 14 Oak Ridge HS                                       10:54.39  
     1) Anderson, Jessica               2) Demonia, Jamie                 
     3) Holt, Brittainy                 4) Stallings, Shelby              
     5) Zuhr, Erica                     6)                                
 15 Bearden HS                                         10:55.61  
     1) Ballard, Lauren                 2) Fuller, Kelly                  
     3) Prince, MerryKatherine          4) White, Clare                   
     5) Wilder, Amy                     6)                                
 16 Louisville Ballard                                 11:18.44  
     1) Bajaj, Mehak                    2) Ghazi, Roxanna                 
     3) Haymen, Emily                   4) Weiss, Daryl                   
     5) Yonts, Julie                    6)                                
 17 Pope HS                                            11:19.02  
     1) Chippone, Suzanne               2) Giometti, Emily                
     3)                                 4) Hubbard, Mimi                  
 18 Carter HS                                          12:32.05  
     1)                                 2) Brown, Shea                    
     3) Downs, Tyshia                   4) Kinnebrew, Nikki               
     5) Long, Catrina                   6)                                
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookwood HS                                       12:48.04  
     1) Bloom, Kelly                    2) Demarco, Nicole                
     3) Oconnor, Kelly                  4) Thomas, Tamia                  
  2 Centerville HS                                     13:12.95  
     1)                                 2) Davis, Dominique               
     3) Lohbeck, Kara                   4)                                
     5) Oshea, Mary                     6)                                
  3 Collins Hill HS                                    13:17.66  
     1) Colglazier, Ashely              2) Drouin, Danile                 
     3) Howell, Jessica                 4) Wilson, Katie                  
  4 Tennessee HS                                       13:19.82  
     1) Adams, Solange                  2) Armstrong, Mary                
     3) Place, Stephanie                4) Stollings, Emily               
  5 Pope HS                                            13:42.48  
     1) Caskey, Sarah                   2)                                
     3) Giometti, Emily                 4) Hiott, Kristen                 
     5) Mcconaghy, Hannah               6)                                
  6 Farragut                                           13:48.62  
     1) Leggett, Ellie                  2)                                
     3) North, Andrea                   4) Olson, Christen                
  7 Oak Ridge HS                                       13:56.95  
     1) Anderson, Jessica               2) Demonia, Jamie                 
     3) Holt, Brittainy                 4) Stallings, Shelby              
     5) Zuhr, Erica                     6)                                
  8 Vestavia Hills                                     14:15.75  
     1) Johnson, Carrie                 2) Mckell, Allyson                
     3) Miller, Carly                   4) Turpen, Katie                  
  9 Science Hill HS                                    14:18.54  
     1) Basile, Nathalie                2) Cortez, Juliana                
     3) Davis, Lindsey                  4) Felty, Emily                   
     5) Mohon, Rory                     6)                                
 10 Shiloh HS                                          14:24.36  
     1) Day, Alexandra                  2) Gordon, Telicia                
     3) Harris, Andrea                  4) Head, Shannon                  
     5) Keeton, Jennifer                6)                                
 11 Dobyns-Bennett                                     14:24.62  
     1) Bales, Brittany                 2) Coulthard, Keri                
     3) Floyd, Sarah                    4) Henderson, Kourtney            
     5) Mackenzie, Alexis               6)                                
 12 Blue Ridge HS                                      14:56.57  
     1)                                 2) Mason, Morgan                  
     3) Riley, Monica                   4) Roe, Sara                      
     5) Tingle, Jessica                 6)                                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins Hill HS                                     1:07.18   2 
     1) Bruson, Sthephanie              2) Gadsden, Jessica               
     3) Thompson, Serenty               4) Tillman, Lauren                
  2 Westside HS                                         1:08.47   2 
     1) Johnson, Jessica                2) Jones, Teraneesha              
     3) Rickman, Kayla                  4) Rickman, Kristie               
  3 Oak Ridge HS                                        1:12.70   1 
     1) Butterini, Ashley               2) Edwards, Katie                 
     3) Handley, Anna                   4) Mask, Abby                     
     5) Morris, Caitlin                 6)                                
  4 William Blount HS                                   1:13.41   1 
     1) Craig, Rachel                   2) Gagnon, Caitie                 
     3) Hauk, Cara                      4) Settlemire, Megan              
  5 Shiloh HS                                           1:14.96   2 
     1) Howell, Nikki                   2) Johnson, Juan                  
     3) Lisby, Amanda                   4) Robinson, Christina            
     5) Yeargin, Megan                  6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 opening height: 4'5
        Meet: m 5-08.25  1979        Chris Arenda, Durham NC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gullickson, Cassie           Brentwood HS           5-03.00  
  2 Robinson, Allison            Beaufor               J5-03.00  
  3 Knight, Natalie              Shiloh                J5-03.00  
  4 Whitaker, Brittany           Blue Ridge             5-01.00  
  5 Rowland, Hannah              Oak Ridge             J5-01.00  
  6 Chavis, Tiffany              Pope                  J5-01.00  
  7 Trigg, Britney               Tennessee             J5-01.00  
  8 Suzanne, Mcgaha              Halls HS               4-11.00  
  8 Oyler, Caite                 Bearden                4-11.00  
  8 Frank, Evelyn                McMinn Co              4-11.00  
  8 Bugher, Ashley               Morristown W           4-11.00  
  8 Rickman, Kayla               Westside               4-11.00  
  8 Day, Alexandra               Shiloh                 4-11.00  
 14 Cobb, Kristen                Watauga                4-09.00  
 14 Maddox, Ashley               Beaufor                4-09.00  
 14 Gurganus, Sallie             Watauga                4-09.00  
 14 Carlisle, Kayla              Blue Ridge             4-09.00  
 14 Moore, Kricket               C Gwinnett             4-09.00  
 14 Young, Claire                Thornwell              4-09.00  
 20 Jauss, Susan                 Centerville            4-07.00  
 20 Harding, Lizzy               Farragut               4-07.00  
 20 Mcdonald, Katie              Centerville            4-07.00  
 20 Tiettmeyer, Olivia           Harrison               4-07.00  
 24 Fitzpatrick, Kayla           Louisville B           4-05.00  
 24 Abercrombie, Sparkle         Travelers Rest         4-05.00  
 24 Morris, Caitlin              Oak Ridge              4-05.00  
 24 Mcconnell, Jennifer          Dobyns-Bennett         4-05.00  
 24 Davis, Jennifer              AC Reynolds            4-05.00  
 24 Wickert, Becca               Harrison               4-05.00  
 -- Garrison, Misty              Karns                       NH  
 -- Everette, Jakeria            Louisville B                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 opening height: 7'6
 increments TBD by officials, no less than 6"
 except for last competitor
        Meet: t  9-06  2001        Kendra Rhyne, Anderson Co TN                
        Meet: m  9-06  2001        Carrie Koening, Cincinnati OH               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Sara                  Thornwell             12-00.00t 
  2 Gnass, Erin                  Brentwood HS          10-06.00t 
  3 Marsh, Jennifer              Watauga              J10-06.00t 
  4 Guganus, Sallie              Watauga                9-06.00t 
  5 Shell, Karena                Collins Hill          J9-06.00t 
  6 Young, Claire                Thornwell              9-00.00  
  6 Hawkins, Merissa             N Buncombe             9-00.00  
  6 Shogren, Jen                 Collins Hill           9-00.00  
  6 Armstrong, Mary              Tennessee              9-00.00  
 10 Lype, Kristen                Houston HS            J9-00.00  
 11 Cole, Rebecca                Farragut              J9-00.00  
 12 Vogt, Brittany               Science Hill           8-06.00  
 12 Wall, Meridith               Houston HS             8-06.00  
 12 Castelli, Gina               Harrison               8-06.00  
 12 Worman, Jessica              AC Reynolds            8-06.00  
 16 Edwards, Katie               Oak Ridge              8-00.00  
 16 Jeffries, Chelsea            Ravenwood              8-00.00  
 16 Glenn, Rachel                Blue Ridge             8-00.00  
 -- Studer, Jessica              Wm Blount                   NH  
 -- Massey, Amanda               N Buncombe                  NH  
 -- Baker, Whittney              Centerville                 NH  
 -- Messer, Malorie              Anderson Co                 NH  
 -- Martin, Erin                 Centerville                 NH  
 -- Freeman, Heather             Bradley Cent                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 minimum measure: 14'6
 prelims: 3 attempts each, top 9 marks to finals
 finals: 3 attempts each
        Meet: m 22-03.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford NC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Douglas, Sierra              Beaufor               17-06.25  -2.1 
  2 Mitchell, Emily              Oak Ridge             17-02.25  +0.0 
  3 Vance, Tempest               Westside              17-01.75   1.2 
  4 Mcmillan, Timara             Vestavia Hil          16-10.75  +0.0 
  5 Pinion, Dekara               Pope                  16-07.50   NWI 
  6 Bruckner, Emily              AC Reynolds           16-06.25   NWI 
  7 Ervin, Ciara                 Alcoa                 15-11.50  -0.4 
  8 Pritchett, Allyson           Enka HS               15-11.25   NWI 
  8 Robinson, Allison            Beaufor               15-11.25  -2.6 
 10 Caskey, Sarah                Pope                  15-09.00   NWI 
 11 Poole, Ashley                Tennessee             15-01.75   NWI 
 12 Williams, Sharinda           Shiloh                14-11.75   1.5 
 12 Trigg, Britney               Tennessee             14-11.75   NWI 
 14 Davies, Philipa              Brentwood Ac          14-11.50  -0.2 
 15 Blatz, Carissa               Walnut Hills          14-08.00   1.1 
 16 Craig, Rachel                Wm Blount             14-06.50   NWI 
 17 Kennedy, Jewelle             Shiloh                14-06.00   NWI 
 -- London, Victoria             Jo Johnson                  ND   NWI 
 -- Vitiello, Erica              Centerville                 ND   NWI 
 -- Watrous, Erin                Centerville                 ND   NWI 
 -- Freeman, Heather             Bradley Cent                ND   NWI 
 -- Grigsby, Caroline            Morristown W                ND   NWI 
 -- Davis, Shanae                AC Reynolds                 ND   NWI 
 -- Jones, Teraneesha            Westside                    ND   NWI 
 -- Martin, Morgan               Walnut Hills                ND   NWI 
 -- Roe, Sara                    Blue Ridge                  ND   NWI 
 -- Styles, Ciara                Louisville B                ND   NWI 
 -- Truman, Lauren               Science Hill                ND   NWI 
 -- Messer, Marlo                Anderson Co                 ND   NWI 
 -- Miller, Stacy                Watauga                     ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
 minimum measure: 29'0
 prelims: 3 attempts each, top 9 marks to finals
 finals: 3 attempts each
        Meet: m 39-08.50  1988        Mindy Manuel, Richmond VA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Lauren              Brentwood HS          39-10.75m -0.7 
  2 Rogers, Michelle             Dacula HS             38-09.75  +0.0 
  3 Douglas, Sierra              Beaufor               38-02.00  +0.0 
  4 Long, Catrina                Carter HS             37-03.00   NWI 
  5 Vance, Tempest               Westside              36-04.50   0.9 
  6 Simpson, Ariel               Shiloh                35-04.00  -0.4 
  7 Sullivan, Phylicia           Beaufor               34-03.00   0.7 
  8 Ervin, Ciara                 Alcoa                 33-05.25  -0.6 
  9 Truman, Lauren               Science Hill          33-01.50   0.8 
 10 Mitchell, Emily              Oak Ridge             32-10.50  -0.1 
 11 Strauthers, Courtney         Shiloh                31-07.00   1.4 
 12 Messer, Marlo                Anderson Co           31-06.00   1.0 
 13 Harding, Lizzy               Farragut              30-09.50   0.2 
 13 Bruckner, Emily              AC Reynolds           30-09.50  +0.0 
 15 Davis, Jennifer              AC Reynolds           30-07.50   0.9 
 16 Mcnutt, Marcia               Vestavia Hil          30-05.50   0.2 
 17 Settlemire, Megan            Wm Blount             30-04.00   0.8 
 -- Roe, Sara                    Blue Ridge                  ND   NWI 
 -- Poole, Ashley                Tennessee                   ND   NWI 
 -- Blatz, Carissa               Walnut Hills                ND   NWI 
 -- Ward, Julie                  Watauga                     ND   NWI 
 -- Calloway, Ginna              Watauga                     ND   NWI 
 -- Freeman, Heather             Bradley Cent                ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 minimum measure: 29'0
 prelims: 3 attempts each, top 9 marks to finals
 finals: 3 attempts each
        Meet: m 45-07.50  1984        Angie Barker, Elizabethton TN            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maher, Beth                  Brentwood HS          42-00.00  
  2 Hernandez, Christina         AC Reynolds           40-05.25  
  3 Porter, Catheryne            West Ashley           34-04.75  
  4 Browning, Whitney            AC Reynolds           34-00.50  
  5 Penningroth, Sara            Harrison              32-08.00  
  6 Knight, Amanda               Shiloh                31-08.75  
  7 Tilton, Nicole               Centerville           31-01.00  
  8 Jackson, Shaundra            Shiloh                31-00.75  
  9 Simpson, Hannah              Tennessee             30-11.00  
 10 Dupre, Lauren                Science Hill          29-09.00  
 11 Holt, Jamie                  Morristown W          29-01.50  
 -- Alexander, Dana              Wm Blount                   ND  
 -- Borg, Marybeth               Wm Blount                   ND  
 -- Adam, Oriana                 Centerville                 ND  
 -- Larry, Porcha                Alcoa                       ND  
 -- Snow, Felicia                Harrison                    ND  
 -- Purkey, Lori                 Anderson Co                 ND  
 -- Fender, Robyn                N Buncombe                  ND  
 -- Kessenich, Jenna             C Gwinnett                  ND  
 -- Burton, Claudia              Oak Ridge                   ND  
 -- Dial, Kristen                Science Hill                ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 minimum measure: 90'0
 prelims: 3 attempts each, top 9 marks to finals
 finals: 3 attempts each
        Meet: m 152-01  1981        Jackie Wallace, Williamsburg VA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penningroth, Sara            Harrison                119-03  
  2 Browning, Whitney            AC Reynolds             119-00  
  3 Hernandez, Christina         AC Reynolds             115-07  
  4 Maher, Beth                  Brentwood HS            111-03  
  5 Simpson, Hannah              Tennessee               108-04  
  6 Porter, Catheryne            West Ashley             107-05  
  7 Frank, Evelyn                McMinn Co               104-09  
  8 Melnick, Megan               Centerville              98-04  
  9 Reeder, Heather              Centerville              96-02  
 10 Mask, Abby                   Oak Ridge                93-10  
 11 Dupre, Lauren                Science Hill             93-02  
 12 Styers, Emily                Watauga                  91-00  
 -- Fender, Robyn                N Buncombe                  ND  
 -- Tate, Brittany               Jo Johnson                  ND  
 -- Diamond, Ashley              Science Hill                ND  
 -- Forbes, Rachel               Anderson Co                 ND  
 -- Chapman, Jennifer            Louisville B                ND  
 -- Kessenich, Jenna             C Gwinnett                  ND  
 -- Knight, Amanda               Shiloh                      ND  
 -- Mize, Kassie                 Westside                    ND  
 -- Luetzow, Erika               Louisville B                ND  
 -- Holt, Jamie                  Morristown W                ND  
 

 

Preview

The Volunteer Track Classic enters it's 40th year in 2003 as the oldest event to run on Tom Black Track and Oldest Event that the Knoxville Track Club directs each year. Following the outstanding turnout for this years Volunteer Indoor Track Classic (1,100 athletes) the Outdoor Meet will attract over 1,200 athletes from over 10 states - the largest VTC in the last 10 years. A stellar field as usual is expected to grace the new surface at Tom Black. Among the outstanding athletes and teams that will compete:

A.C. Reynolds HS - Asheville, NC
Cade Liverman JR. 2003 Outdoor Marks 13.80 110H, 38.00 300IH, and 21.80 200. 2003 Indoor Marks 55H- 7.40 - #4 National Ranking / 2003 North Carolina Indoor State Champion.

Christina Hernandez SR- State Champion Discus 2001,2002, Runner-up Shot Put 2002, Indoor State Champion Shot Put 2002,2003. Top 25 All Time Performer in NC. Committed to Mississippi State Full Scholarship for Track and Field.

Carrolton HS - Ga
Team has won 23 State Track Titles in school's history / defending State Team Champions in class AAA in Georgia:
Derek Boykin is the defending GA state champion in 110 Hurdles 14.41.
Justin Jones is the defending state champion in the long jump 23'9 1/2 and
second in the triple jump 47'1.
Outstanding 1600 Relay that has run 3:17.40 and 3:17.34 this season

McMinn County, TN
TSSAA State Cross Country Champs - Boys
Laura Koob - State AAA Champion 2002 Cross Country, 2nd place AAA State Track Meet 2002, 1600 meters. UAB Signee
Tray Hurst - 3rd place AAA State cross country meet 2002

North Henderson HS, NC.
Daniel Smith 2001 state - runner-up high jump 6'6". 2002 best 6'8".
Aaron Grant 2001 800m 2A state champion

Beaufort HS, SC
Aulton Kohn - Defending VTC - 100 Champ -- 10.73

West HS, TN
Dusty Miller - TSSAA Champ in Cross Country and the 1600 in track - top mark 4:13 / University of Tennessee singee

Pope HS, GA
Tiffany Chavis (FR) HJ 5'4" National Champ in Hepthalon
Sean Reilly (Sr) 4th at state in AAAAA XC / National Champ 2002 in Steeplechase

Thornwell HS, SC
Sara Young - State Pole Vault Champion, SC Class A 2002 / SC State Record Holder, 11’4”, 2002 / Silver Medal, 2002 USATF National Junior Olympic’s / VTC Indoor Champ - 12'6" -- Best Mark 12'7" - Clemson signee

Brookland Cayce HS, SC
Chase Shealy - National Pole Vault Champion, 2002 USATF National Junior Olympic’s / SC State Champion, / SC AAA 2002 SC State Record Holder, 16’ 8” / Best Mark 17'0" / NIKE INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, tied meet record of 17’ 0”, Second place / National Scholastic Sports Foundation, Indoor, 2003 All America Track & Field Team / Arkansas State signee

Local Athletes / Teams To Watch:
Central- Brent Smith: Placed 3rd in the state meet in the 800m / Vanderbilt signee -
Shannon Capps 4th in State Cross Country Championships
Halls - Chris Wilson - 6'8" - TSSAA HJ Champ - AAU National Indoor HJ Champ -
ranked 6th Nationally Indoors
Bearden - Very Strong Relay Teams
Carter HS - Stephanie Woodfin - State 100 Champ - VTC Champ 02' / Second in AAU Nationals in the 100 / 3rd in the 200


For a meet schedule
click here -----> http://www.ktc.org/youthath_files/VTCO03sk.htm

For Boys Entry Performance List go to http://www.coacho.com/meet_entry/ktc/meets/04-18_Volunteer_Track_Classic/info/plmen.html

For Girls Entry Performance List go to
http://www.coacho.com/meet_entry/ktc/meets/04-18_Volunteer_Track_Classic/info/plwomen.html


For Further Information Call.

Marty Sonnenfeldt
Meet Director
Volunteer Track Classic Series
PO Box 7175
Knoxville, TN. 37921
865-406-4128
865-470-2486 fx
www.ktc.org
[email protected]

 

DyeStat US

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004