US news
2003 outdoor

Nokia Sugar Bowl Classic

March 28-29, 2003
Tad Gormley Stadium, New Orleans LA

Results

 


Boys - Girls

results by CFPI Timing

Boys

 Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2003 07:46 PM
        Nokia Sugar Bowl Track& Field Classic - 3/28/2003 to 3/29/2003         
                                New Orleans, LA                                
                                    Results                                    


Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Winner + 5 best times advance to final
 Meet Record:   10.68  1998        Derrick Joseph, Shaw                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hordge, Willie               Forest Brook             10.61Q  1 
  2 Amadee, Robert               Salmen                   10.81Q  5 
  3 Fountain, Willis             Forest Brook             10.84Q  2 
  4 Alston, Amir                 King                     10.93Q  3 
  5 Madison, Jermaine            Higgins                  11.11Q  7 
  6 Thomas, Jimmoul              DeLaSalle                11.15Q  4 
  7 Smith, Jonathan              McComb                   11.19Q  8 
  8 Eugene, Jai                  Destrehan                11.21Q 10 
  9 Harris, Chad                 West Jeff                11.24Q  6 
 10 Harrison, Jorry              Ellender                 11.32Q 11 
 11 Kelly, A.                    McDonogh 35              11.33Q  9 
 12 Denoux, Vincent              Hannan                   11.25q  5 
 13 Miles, Tony                  St Amant                 11.27q  3 
 14 Bowen, D.                    McDonogh 35              11.28q  6 
 15 Brown, P.J.                  St Amant                 11.29q  5 
 15 Robinson, Rodrick            BC Rain                  11.29q  4 
 17 Gray, Kemonta                O P Walker               11.34  10 
 17 Armant, Terrance             WarrenEaston             11.34   1 
 19 Felix, Abe                   Houston                  11.36   7 
 20 Toliver, Byron               Shaw                     11.38  10 
 21 Adam, Cardero                Ellender                 11.42   4 
 22 Bickham, Ryan                DeLaSalle                11.44   3 
 22 Arline, Clayton              Sumner                   11.44   6 
 24 Trahan, Patrick              St. Aug                  11.47   2 
 25 Danos, Bo                    S. Lafourche             11.54   9 
 26 Ivey, Tremaine               King                     11.55  11 
 27 Donaldson, Auburn            St.PaulsEpis             11.56  11 
 28 Clark, Ryan                  Reed                     11.57  11 
 29 Bass, Anthony                Fortier                  11.63   4 
 29 Green Ellis, Benjarvis       St. Aug                  11.63   9 
 29 Nelson, Isiah                Southern Lab             11.63   1 
 32 Lang, Lamorris               Columbus                 11.64   8 
 33 Davis, Aldarian              West Jeff                11.65   2 
 34 Bush, Tim                    Columbus                 11.66   2 
 34 Elzie, Charles               Sumner                   11.66   4 
 36 Crawford, Mariene            BC Rain                  11.73   1 
 36 Jordan, Patrick              Houston                  11.73  11 
 38 Jones, Jahan                 RedeemerSeto             11.74   7 
 39 Manning, Austin              Landry                   11.77   1 
 40 Lilly, Jerome                Bonnabel                 11.78   5 
 40 Sinceno, C.J.                Destrehan                11.78   6 
 42 Rayburn, Jack                Hewitt Trus              11.82   5 
 43 Handy, Nick                  Bonnabel                 11.88   3 
 44 Smith, Benjiman              Btwashington             11.90   4 
 45 Coleman, Chase               St.Frederick             11.92   8 
 46 Carter, Trivia               HL Bourgeois             11.94   3 
 46 Scott, Derrick               Hahnville                11.94   5 
 48 Dolan, Matthew               Hewitt Trus              11.95  10 
 48 Finney, Ryan                 Jesuit                   11.95  10 
 50 Morgan, Matt                 Mandeville               11.97  11 
 51 Swanson, Kevin               Spain Park               11.98   4 
 52 McBride, Steven              McMinnCounty             11.99   2 
 53 Himel, Evan                  HL Bourgeois             12.09   2 
 54 Dasch, Jeremy                Hahnville                12.11   8 
 55 Ford, Darrin                 Fortier                  12.12   7 
 56 Greene, Michael              WarrenEaston             12.15   3 
 57 Louis, Louie                 Hannan                   12.21  10 
 58 Tran, Chris                  StStanislaus             12.33   9 
 59 Johnson, Jaquin              Abramson                 12.37   6 
 60 Aduba, Uchanna               StStanislaus             12.39   7 
 60 Weber, Royal                 Btwashington             12.39  11 
 62 Edwards, O'Neal              RedeemerSeto             12.56   9 
 -- Thomas, Louis                Shaw                        FS  11 
 -- May, Jermell                 Spain Park                  FS   8 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Winner + 5 best times advance to final
 Meet Record:   10.68  1998        Derrick Joseph, Shaw                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hordge, Willie               Forest Brook             10.91   2 
  2 Fountain, Willis             Forest Brook             11.27   2 
  3 Alston, Amir                 King                     11.40   2 
  4 Thomas, Jimmoul              DeLaSalle                11.47   2 
  5 Madison, Jermaine            Higgins                  11.51   2 
  6 Smith, Jonathan              McComb                   11.59   2 
  7 Bowen, D.                    McDonogh 35              11.64   1 
  8 Harris, Chad                 West Jeff                11.67   1 
  8 Eugene, Jai                  Destrehan                11.67   2 
 10 Denoux, Vincent              Hannan                   11.68   1 
 11 Kelly, A.                    McDonogh 35              11.73   1 
 12 Harrison, Jorry              Ellender                 11.85   1 
 13 Miles, Tony                  St Amant                 11.87   1 
 14 Brown, P.J.                  St Amant                 12.05   1 
 -- Amadee, Robert               Salmen                      FS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Winner + 6 best times advance to final
 Meet Record:   21.67  1998        Talman Gardner, McDonogh 35                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hordge, Willie               Forest Brook             21.34Q  1 
  2 Amadee, Robert               Salmen                   21.83Q  3 
  3 Combs, Joshua                Southern Lab             22.00Q  9 
  4 Curry, Randy                 Hewitt Trus              22.13Q  4 
  5 Madison, Jermaine            Higgins                  22.37Q  8 
  6 Jenkins, Edmond              Forest Brook             22.46Q  6 
  7 Mitchell, Raynard            WarrenEaston             22.60Q  5 
  8 Harris, Chad                 West Jeff                22.82Q  7 
  9 Felix, Abe                   Houston                  23.13Q 10 
 10 Denoux, Vincent              Hannan                   23.40Q  2 
 11 Dear, Emmanual               Landry                   22.72q  6 
 12 Brown, Brian                 St. Aug                  22.73q  6 
 13 McMann, Corey                Higgins                  22.89q  1 
 14 Kelly, R.                    McDonogh 35              23.00q  9 
 15 Steed, Carey                 West Jeff                23.06q  3 
 16 Armant, Terrance             WarrenEaston             23.17q  5 
 17 Miles, Tony                  St Amant                 23.19   7 
 18 Harrison, Jorry              Ellender                 23.22   4 
 19 Craig, Matt                  Holy Cross               23.59   1 
 20 Bickham, Ryan                DeLaSalle                23.60   8 
 21 Godwin, Garrett              Spain Park               23.70   7 
 22 Robinson, Rodrick            BC Rain                  23.71   3 
 23 Danos, Bo                    S. Lafourche             23.73   2 
 23 Winslow, Bryon               HL Bourgeois             23.73   9 
 25 Toliver, Byron               Shaw                     23.74   1 
 25 Bouton, Medrick              Landry                   23.74  10 
 27 Jones, Jahan                 RedeemerSeto             23.82   9 
 28 Adam, Cardero                Ellender                 23.88   8 
 29 Jackson, Clark               Fortier                  23.94   9 
 30 Jordan, Patrick              Houston                  23.96   2 
 31 Boyd, Myron                  Hahnville                24.05   5 
 32 Henry, Cedric                O P Walker               24.13  10 
 33 Dawkins, Louis               O P Walker               24.24   4 
 34 Cullotta, Chad               Hannan                   24.26   6 
 35 Lavalais, Kenneth            Abramson                 24.33   1 
 36 Morgan, Matt                 Mandeville               24.34   8 
 37 Davis, Jay                   Jesuit                   24.43  10 
 38 Swanson, Kevin               Spain Park               24.45   4 
 39 Mosley, Marcus               Columbus                 24.48   7 
 40 Lilly, Jerome                Bonnabel                 24.50   5 
 41 Lang, Lamorris               Columbus                 24.52   9 
 41 Clark, Ryan                  Reed                     24.52   2 
 43 McBride, Steven              McMinnCounty             24.59   7 
 44 Robinson, Erron              Destrehan                24.61   6 
 45 Scott, Derrick               Hahnville                24.62   2 
 46 Simms, Cardell               Destrehan                24.70   3 
 47 Webb, David                  Btwashington             24.77   7 
 48 Thompson, Rendell            Reed                     24.79   1 
 48 Jackson, Bernard             Btwashington             24.79   3 
 50 Johnson, Michael             Fortier                  25.00   3 
 51 Slade, Jason                 FaithAcademy             25.01   8 
 52 Gilmore, David               Hewitt Trus              25.05   6 
 53 Wright, Andrew               DeLaSalle                25.13  10 
 54 Handy, Nick                  Bonnabel                 25.17   8 
 55 Robin, Kerrigan              StPauls (La)             25.22   8 
 56 Carter, Nick                 Shaw                     25.90   5 
 57 Jenkins, Gerren              RedeemerSeto             26.02   5 
 58 Williams, Tremaine           BC Rain                  26.30   1 
 59 James, Roddrick              St Amant                 26.36   1 
 60 Arnold, Chris                McMinnCounty             26.70   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Winner + 6 best times advance to final
 Meet Record:   21.67  1998        Talman Gardner, McDonogh 35                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hordge, Willie               Forest Brook             22.11   2 
  2 Amadee, Robert               Salmen                   22.64   2 
  3 Combs, Joshua                Southern Lab             23.15   2 
  4 Curry, Randy                 Hewitt Trus              23.40   2 
  5 Jenkins, Edmond              Forest Brook             23.46   2 
  6 Brown, Brian                 St. Aug                  23.70   1 
  7 Harris, Chad                 West Jeff                23.71   1 
  8 Steed, Carey                 West Jeff                24.00   1 
  9 Miles, Tony                  St Amant                 24.37   1 
 10 Felix, Abe                   Houston                  24.41   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Winner + 5 best times advance to final
 Meet Record:   48.28  1998        Kevin Harris, L.B. Landry                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Jarrith               St. Aug                  49.26Q  3 
  2 Curry, Randy                 Hewitt Trus              49.41Q  4 
  3 Mayes, Marcus                Sand Springs             50.30Q  1 
  4 Robinson, Alfred             O P Walker               50.59Q  5 
  5 London, Jamaal               West Jeff                50.77Q  6 
  6 Brunson, Andrew              Shiloh                   50.98Q  8 
  7 Ussin, Travis                West Jeff                51.26Q  9 
  8 Starks, Radarius             McComb                   51.48Q  2 
  9 Vedros, Matt                 Fontaineblea             51.69Q 11 
 10 Jonson, Thedore              St. Aug                  51.71Q  7 
 11 Thomas, Jimmoul              DeLaSalle                53.05Q 10 
 12 Pagart, Sean                 Mandeville               50.90q  6 
 13 Bandifer, Chris              Fontaineblea             51.82q  3 
 14 Hunter, Thoda                Houston                  52.76q  6 
 15 Booker, Jeffrey              Columbus                 52.90q  8 
 16 Godwin, Garrett              Spain Park               52.92q  1 
 17 Fletcher, Steven             O P Walker               53.02   8 
 18 Lambert, Nick                Oak Mountain             53.08  11 
 19 Matthews, Darrius            Destrehan                53.18   4 
 20 Williams, Shedrick           Ellender                 53.20   7 
 21 Bouton, Kedrick              Landry                   53.39   5 
 22 Nelson, Isiah                Southern Lab             53.58   9 
 23 Solis, Jonathan              Belle Chasse             53.73   8 
 24 Wilks, Doug                  McGillToolen             53.75   3 
 25 Derouselle, Patrick          Landry                   53.78   1 
 26 Bryson, Donald               Hahnville                53.91   9 
 27 Rainey, Trey                 Higgins                  53.98  11 
 28 Willard, Geoffery            Holy Cross               54.04   8 
 28 Hamilton, Wayne              Southern Lab             54.04  10 
 30 Gross, Oscar                 St Amant                 54.05   4 
 31 Robertson, Justin            RedeemerSeto             54.31  10 
 32 Camp, Dashaun                Higgins                  54.54   2 
 33 de-Jong, Will                Jesuit                   54.61   6 
 34 Warner, Zach                 Sumner                   54.78  11 
 34 Brodtman, Beau               StStanislaus             54.78   2 
 36 Moore, Dustin                Spain Park               54.91   2 
 37 Rivera, Francisco            Hahnville                55.03   7 
 38 Carraway, Jonathan           Reed                     55.12   9 
 39 White, Eric                  Bonnabel                 55.24   4 
 39 Burwell, Kevin               Columbus                 55.24   7 
 41 Hymber, Brian                Forest Brook             55.32   4 
 42 Alvarez, Jason               Jesuit                   55.34   5 
 43 Forstall, Chris              StPauls (La)             55.39   3 
 44 St. Phillip, Joe             Hannan                   55.42   7 
 45 Little, Corey                Ellender                 55.50  10 
 46 Mohammad, Chris              King                     55.69   9 
 47 Dryden, Blake                HL Bourgeois             55.80   7 
 48 Garrison, Joel               Holy Cross               55.81   4 
 49 Roberts, Cory                Hannan                   55.98   2 
 50 Jones, E.J.                  Mandeville               56.06   4 
 51 Rich, Steven                 Hewitt Trus              56.12   2 
 52 Ruffin, Brandon              Forest Brook             56.18  10 
 53 Sayles, Will                 King                     56.22  11 
 54 Conley, Michael              Houston                  56.27  10 
 55 Brown, Nathaniel             Rabouin                  56.48   5 
 56 Dyson, Quary                 Sumner                   56.62   8 
 57 O'Neal, Kevin                WarrenEaston             56.81   6 
 58 Latham, Gene                 FaithAcademy             56.99   3 
 59 Ramer, David                 Oak Mountain             57.00   8 
 60 Price, Jerome                Btwashington             57.24  11 
 61 Cheneau, K.                  McDonogh 35              57.34   5 
 62 Hutchinson, Rashad           Bonnabel                 57.71   1 
 63 Galloway, Taylor             StPauls (La)             57.92   6 
 64 Carver, Robbie               St Amant                 58.32   5 
 65 Nguyen, Alvin                FaithAcademy             58.75   9 
 66 Diaz, Brian                  McMinnCounty             59.32   9 
 66 Brock, Keith                 WarrenEaston             59.32   1 
 68 Cunningham, Brandon          St.Frederick             59.68  10 
 69 Jones, Quincy                Reed                   1:00.42   6 
 70 Short, Jon                   RedeemerSeto           1:00.72   4 
 71 Horton, Alonzo               Abramson               1:02.78   1 
 72 Bernard, Damon               Fortier                1:02.94   7 
 73 Herron, Jake                 McMinnCounty           1:03.46  11 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Winner + 5 best times advance to final
 Meet Record:   48.28  1998        Kevin Harris, L.B. Landry                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Curry, Randy                 Hewitt Trus              48.66   2 
  2 Jones, Jarrith               St. Aug                  48.85   2 
  3 Robinson, Alfred             O P Walker               49.40   2 
  4 Mayes, Marcus                Sand Springs             50.08   2 
  5 London, Jamaal               West Jeff                50.86   2 
  6 Brunson, Andrew              Shiloh                   51.77   2 
  7 Ussin, Travis                West Jeff                51.96   2 
  8 Jonson, Thedore              St. Aug                  52.04   1 
  9 Pagart, Sean                 Mandeville               52.35   2 
 10 Starks, Radarius             McComb                   54.17   1 
 11 Hunter, Thoda                Houston                  54.80   1 
 12 Fletcher, Steven             O P Walker               56.22   1 
 -- Godwin, Garrett              Spain Park                  FS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Heat 7 will run Saturday afternoon
 Meet Record:   1:55.01  2001        Ryan McMullin, Rummel                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mayes, Marcus                Sand Springs           1:57.30  
  2 Cobb, Jeremy                 Teurlings              1:58.31  
  3 Hicks, Josh                  McMinnCounty           1:59.83  
  4 Brigham, John                St.PaulsEpis           2:00.37  
  5 Dixon, Brandon               Fontaineblea           2:02.45  
  6 Poole, Ladson                Mandeville             2:02.49  
  7 Codaro, Nick                 Ruston                 2:02.56  
  8 Fisher, Grant                St. Aug                2:02.58  
  9 Broder, Will                 Hewitt Trus            2:02.77  
 10 Schexnayder, Ben             HL Bourgeois           2:03.97  
 11 Terral, Gray                 StPauls (La)           2:04.78  
 12 Bordelon, Benoit             Mandeville             2:05.13  
 13 Hurst, Tray                  McMinnCounty           2:05.45  
 14 Lanclos, Jaren               St Amant               2:05.53  
 15 Scott, Shannon               Columbus               2:05.64  
 16 Washington, Kedrick          Landry                 2:05.92  
 17 Schexnayder, Ross            HL Bourgeois           2:06.56  
 18 Rowland, Jeff                Fontaineblea           2:07.46  
 19 Bonell, Andrew               Houston                2:08.02  
 20 Joseph, Devon                Destrehan              2:08.08  
 21 Ginski, Fran                 Houston                2:08.10  
 22 Krentel, Ian                 StPauls (La)           2:08.36  
 23 Doby, Ronald                 Abramson               2:09.58  
 24 Dimuro, David                Spain Park             2:10.31  
 25 Snafford, Ben                Hewitt Trus            2:11.68  
 26 Washinton, Larry             Reed                   2:12.15  
 27 Davis, Laramie               Abramson               2:12.83  
 28 Stamps, Maurice              West Jeff              2:13.82  
 29 Rainey, Trey                 Higgins                2:14.11  
 30 Wilson, C.J.                 Hannan                 2:14.92  
 31 Hunter, Brock                Spain Park             2:15.80  
 32 Johnson, Keenan              O P Walker             2:16.45  
 33 Couvillion, Kiel             Holy Cross             2:16.71  
 34 Ramer, Chris                 Oak Mountain           2:17.17  
 35 McNab, Mike                  Hannan                 2:17.33  
 36 Burwell, Kevin               Columbus               2:17.37  
 37 Clark, Myron                 Fortier                2:17.49  
 38 Herrington, Randy            Sumner                 2:17.56  
 39 Mitchell, Charles            Sumner                 2:17.81  
 40 Taylor, D.                   McDonogh 35            2:18.34  
 41 Steward, Ed                  King                   2:18.46  
 42 Tansiel, Travis              Southern Lab           2:19.22  
 43 Nye, Brandon                 Holy Cross             2:19.25  
 44 Collins, Chauncey            Southern Lab           2:19.70  
 45 Robertson, Justin            RedeemerSeto           2:19.81  
 46 Bode, Paul                   DeLaSalle              2:19.87  
 47 Mornay, Mario                WarrenEaston           2:20.98  
 48 Triggs, Damarius             St. Aug                2:21.18  
 49 Hunter, Jason                RedeemerSeto           2:21.42  
 50 Brislin, Mark                Oak Mountain           2:21.66  
 51 Cain, Brian                  WarrenEaston           2:21.90  
 52 Sanchez, Micah               St Amant               2:23.40  
 53 James, Joey                  Ellender               2:23.61  
 54 Robertson, Dale              Hahnville              2:23.78  
 55 Jones, Jesse                 FaithAcademy           2:23.81  
 56 Brown, Steve                 Fortier                2:24.13  
 57 Johnson, Durel               McDonogh 35            2:24.41  
 58 Sage, Allen                  DeLaSalle              2:27.14  
 59 Anderson, Joseph             FaithAcademy           2:28.63  
 60 Jackson, Christian           Reed                   2:34.81  
 61 Johnson, Tommy               McComb                 2:38.33  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Heat 4 runs Saturday afternoon, all others on Saturday morning
 Meet Record:   4:14.77  2001        Pat Gavin, St. Paul's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brigham, John                St.PaulsEpis           4:25.00  
  2 Colkins, Chris               Houston                4:31.30  
  3 Hurst, Tray                  McMinnCounty           4:31.79  
  4 Lewis, Kyle                  StStanislaus           4:32.26  
  5 Wong, Kevin                  Newman                 4:34.01  
  6 Lundy, Jamin                 St. Aug                4:34.67  
  7 Lenaghar, Ryan               McGillToolen           4:36.42  
  8 Raines, Kendall              St. Aug                4:36.94  
  9 Newsom, Dan                  West Monroe            4:39.85  
 10 Lanclos, Jaren               St Amant               4:40.79  
 11 Bilich, Matt                 StPauls (La)           4:41.92  
 12 Stevens, Robby               Jesuit                 4:43.75  
 13 Herringshaw, Alex            Houston                4:44.12  
 14 Dennis, Ben                  Oak Mountain           4:44.70  
 15 Poole, Ladson                Mandeville             4:45.60  
 16 Rauch, Kevin                 Holy Cross             4:46.23  
 17 Dixon, Brandon               Fontaineblea           4:48.83  
 18 Bordelon, Benoit             Mandeville             4:49.03  
 19 Waltz, Phillip               Ruston                 4:52.74  
 20 Johnston, Troy               StStanislaus           4:55.84  
 21 Simmons, Jimmy               Columbus               4:56.20  
 22 Cutrer, Matt                 Jesuit                 4:57.23  
 23 Bentley, Keith               Hewitt Trus            4:57.49  
 24 Scott, Shannon               Columbus               4:57.55  
 25 Tansiel, Travis              Southern Lab           5:01.69  
 26 Smith, Suhmer                McMinnCounty           5:04.50  
 27 John, Jerry                  Higgins                5:11.67  
 28 Thomas, Jonathan             StPauls (La)           5:14.81  
 29 Haynes, Corey                FaithAcademy           5:14.96  
 30 Orkus, Josh                  Holy Cross             5:16.72  
 31 Dimuro, David                Spain Park             5:17.70  
 32 Taylor, D.                   McDonogh 35            5:18.22  
 33 Maniscalco, Lee              Oak Mountain           5:18.72  
 34 Wilson, Jeremy               Hewitt Trus            5:19.83  
 35 Rodriquez, Joe               Hannan                 5:20.08  
 36 Doby, Ronald                 Abramson               5:21.74  
 37 Granger, Marvin              Ellender               5:21.87  
 38 Stamps, Maurice              West Jeff              5:22.93  
 39 Steward, Ed                  King                   5:24.38  
 40 Rogers, Brandon              St Amant               5:26.59  
 41 Washinton, Larry             Reed                   5:26.79  
 42 Vallejos, Rosendo            Shaw                   5:28.37  
 43 Dufrene, Zach                Shaw                   5:28.74  
 44 Collins, Chauncey            Southern Lab           5:34.14  
 45 Shreve, Robert               St.PaulsEpis           5:35.25  
 46 Ryan, Jim                    Hannan                 5:35.81  
 47 Noel, Obed                   O P Walker             5:38.30  
 48 Fauntleroy, Jacob            Covington              5:41.44  
 49 Ayo, Anthony                 Hahnville              5:43.27  
 50 Smith, Kerry                 O P Walker             5:43.75  
 51 McQueen, A.J.                FaithAcademy           5:44.07  
 52 Vencor, Chris                Hahnville              5:46.11  
 53 Stokes, Darryl               RedeemerSeto           5:49.30  
 54 Colwart, Hank                Ellender               5:59.21  
 55 Kennedy, John                RedeemerSeto           6:00.29  
 56 Rodriquez, Luis              King                   6:01.24  
 57 Jackson, Christian           Reed                   6:19.43  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Heat 4 runs Saturday afternoon, all others run Saturday morning
 Meet Record:   8:59.50  2002        Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain (AL)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brigham, John                St.PaulsEpis           9:45.22  
  2 Colkins, Chris               Houston                9:55.76  
  3 Lewis, Kyle                  StStanislaus           9:55.77  
  4 Carswell, Hunter             Ruston                10:06.79  
  5 Duffey, David                McGillToolen          10:14.71  
  6 Gohres, Jace                 Jesuit                10:15.91  
  7 Guy, Matt                    McGillToolen          10:18.25  
  8 Hill, Steven                 Houston               10:18.92  
  9 Klodt, Felix                 Mandeville            10:20.00  
 10 Falgout, Josh                Fontaineblea          10:22.59  
 11 Crane, Sean                  Ruston                10:25.62  
 12 Buckley, Mike                McMinnCounty          10:26.33  
 13 Krentel, Ian                 StPauls (La)          10:28.76  
 14 Allerton, Sean               Holy Cross            10:30.04  
 15 Cusimano, Josh               Jesuit                10:32.19  
 16 Breland, Clint               West Monroe           10:32.60  
 17 Gisclair, Joby               S. Lafourche          10:35.65  
 18 Holland, Jimmie              McMinnCounty          10:35.78  
 19 Villanova, Serge             Belle Chasse          10:36.53  
 20 Guth, Pablo                  Ben Franklin          10:45.79  
 21 Munro, Brian                 FaithAcademy          10:50.91  
 22 Cooley, Josh                 Newman                10:53.30  
 23 Folse, Steven                Newman                10:53.49  
 24 Schexnayder, Ross            HL Bourgeois          10:55.84  
 25 Tansiel, Travis              Southern Lab          10:59.26  
 26 Simmons, Jimmy               Columbus              11:03.70  
 27 Schuster, Simon              Columbus              11:13.68  
 28 Garabaldi, Michael           St. Aug               11:15.19  
 29 Crawford, Robert             Hewitt Trus           11:19.50  
 30 Smith, Kerry                 O P Walker            11:21.39  
 31 Brisham, Lott                St.PaulsEpis          11:22.83  
 32 Kennemer, Jim                Spain Park            11:29.92  
 33 DeBlois, Robert              Holy Cross            11:30.79  
 34 Borne, Brett                 Covington             11:31.47  
 35 Rodriquez, Joe               Hannan                11:34.53  
 36 Courtney, Davis              StPauls (La)          11:40.33  
 37 Bailey, A.                   McDonogh 35           11:48.24  
 38 Massey, Nathan               Hewitt Trus           11:51.49  
 39 Kaywood, Prince              O P Walker            11:56.87  
 40 Brislin, Mark                Oak Mountain          11:59.33  
 41 Poole, Ladson                Mandeville            12:07.47  
 42 Atkins, Trey                 FaithAcademy          12:17.59  
 43 Ryan, Jim                    Hannan                12:18.95  
 44 Colwart, Hank                Ellender              12:50.92  
 45 Owens, James                 Landry                12:52.71  
 46 Sapia, Donald                Ellender              13:19.79  
 47 Crais, Thomas                King                  13:34.78  
 48 Stokes, Darryl               RedeemerSeto          13:53.05  
 49 Jackson, Christian           Reed                  14:39.41  
 50 Kennedy, John                RedeemerSeto          15:04.19  
 -- Aschenbrenner, Alex          West Jeff                  DNF  
 -- Caiado, Chaz                 Shaw                       DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
 Winner + 8 best times advance to final
 Meet Record:   13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St. Augustine                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibbons, Kendrick            Natchez                  14.07Q  3 
  2 Steed, Carey                 West Jeff                14.75Q  1 
  3 Cox, Michael                 East Jeff                15.00Q  8 
  4 Starks, Jarell               West Jeff                15.17Q  2 
  5 Sorapuro, Avery              Hahnville                15.65Q  6 
  6 Lewis, Deshawn               Landry                   15.91Q  4 
  7 William, Joe                 Forest Brook             16.10Q  5 
  8 Shields, Eric                Jesuit                   17.26Q  7 
  9 Otley, Marc                  Ruston                   15.12q  8 
 10 Jones, Vante                 Columbus                 15.37q  3 
 11 Sylvain, Aaron               Destrehan                15.42q  8 
 12 Morgan, Jason                Houston                  15.82q  1 
 13 Jackson, Chevis              St.PaulsEpis             15.95q  3 
 14 Fox, James                   Destrehan                16.19q  4 
 15 Jones, Carvel                St.PaulsEpis             16.30q  1 
 16 Inman, Howie                 Mandeville               16.34q  4 
 17 Williams, Breland            King                     16.39   2 
 18 Bush, Tim                    Columbus                 16.40   6 
 19 Johnson, Derek               Hahnville                16.41   5 
 19 James, Joey                  Ellender                 16.41   8 
 21 Hall, Chris                  St. Aug                  16.55   6 
 22 Roberts, Cory                Hannan                   16.62   2 
 23 Kasman, Karl                 Houston                  16.69   6 
 24 Dolan, Matthew               Hewitt Trus              16.72   3 
 25 Scott, Leighton              Ruston                   16.78   1 
 26 Hudgens, Sam                 StStanislaus             16.85   5 
 27 Morgan, Tray                 McGillToolen             17.17   1 
 28 Laing, Luis                  Bonnabel                 17.25   6 
 29 Nelson, Jonathan             Hewitt Trus              17.63   7 
 30 Levine, Andrew               Holy Cross               17.74   2 
 31 Lindsey, Brian               WarrenEaston             17.96   4 
 32 Hickox, Chris                FaithAcademy             18.10   1 
 33 Rhodes, Adam                 St Amant                 18.94   1 
 34 Nealy, Malcolm               Abramson                 18.96   3 
 35 Wood, Khoury                 Oak Mountain             19.01   6 
 36 Thompson, Brandon            Higgins                  19.04   3 
 37 Scanlan, Arthur              St Amant                 19.13   8 
 38 Rayes, Ian                   Hannan                   19.26   2 
 39 Kensey, Kenneth              RedeemerSeto             19.50   5 
 40 Tucker, Scott                Jesuit                   19.64   7 
 41 Fontenot, Justin             Mandeville               20.36   6 
 42 Sylvester, Damien            RedeemerSeto             20.90   7 
 43 Wells, Patrick               Spain Park               20.91   7 
 44 Wesca, Keven                 WarrenEaston             20.99   4 
 45 Ross, Preston                O P Walker               23.43   4 
 46 Harris, Lamond               Abramson                 23.44   4 
 -- Felder, Laderius             McComb                      FS   2 
 -- Warner, Zach                 Sumner                      DQ   5 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Winner + 8 best times advance to final
 Meet Record:   13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St. Augustine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibbons, Kendrick            Natchez                  14.48   2 
  2 Steed, Carey                 West Jeff                14.81   2 
  3 Sylvain, Aaron               Destrehan                15.86   2 
  4 Sorapuro, Avery              Hahnville                15.97   2 
  5 Lewis, Deshawn               Landry                   16.22   1 
  6 Fox, James                   Destrehan                16.92   1 
  7 Jones, Vante                 Columbus                 16.99   2 
  8 Jones, Carvel                St.PaulsEpis             17.43   1 
  9 Jackson, Chevis              St.PaulsEpis             17.45   1 
 10 Williams, Breland            King                     18.02   1 
 11 William, Joe                 Forest Brook             19.11   1 
 12 Otley, Marc                  Ruston                   21.96   2 
 -- Cox, Michael                 East Jeff                   FS   2 
 -- Morgan, Jason                Houston                     FS   1 
 -- Starks, Jarell               West Jeff                  DNF   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   38.77  1998        Dartainian DeJean, Douglas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Reeco               Columbus                 40.72   5 
  2 Morgan, Jason                Houston                  40.83   5 
  3 Kasman, Karl                 Houston                  42.06   4 
  4 Otley, Marc                  Ruston                   42.27   5 
  5 Howard, Daniel               FaithAcademy             42.37   2 
  6 Hudgens, Sam                 StStanislaus             42.82   3 
  7 Tubbs, Adraine               Forest Brook             44.15   5 
  8 Palmer, Alexander            Forest Brook             44.22   4 
  9 Poe, Ryan                    Hewitt Trus              44.97   4 
 10 Jones, Carvel                St.PaulsEpis             45.09   3 
 11 Lasseigne, Rance             S. Lafourche             45.16   2 
 12 Wood, Khoury                 Oak Mountain             45.20   4 
 13 Jones, Vante                 Columbus                 45.37   5 
 14 Steed, Carey                 West Jeff                45.55   5 
 15 Shields, Eric                Jesuit                   45.95   3 
 16 Nealy, Malcolm               Abramson                 45.96   3 
 17 Riccardone, Josh             Jesuit                   46.24   3 
 18 Sylvester, Robert            West Jeff                46.46   4 
 19 Tucker, Scott                Jesuit                   46.77   4 
 20 Morgan, Tray                 McGillToolen             47.24   4 
 21 Riggins, E.J.                Spain Park               47.36   2 
 22 Spell, Jay                   StStanislaus             47.90   3 
 23 Thomas, Austin               Holy Cross               47.97   1 
 24 Wells, Patrick               Spain Park               48.56   3 
 25 Inman, Howie                 Mandeville               48.92   5 
 26 Sylvester, Damien            RedeemerSeto             50.42   1 
 27 McConnell, James             FaithAcademy             51.03   2 
 28 Ribando, Justin              Holy Cross               51.89   1 
 29 Bentley, Steven              Hewitt Trus              52.06   2 
 30 Harris, Lamond               Abramson                 53.61   2 
 31 Clark, Johnathan             RedeemerSeto             57.49   1 
 -- Farris, Scott                Oak Mountain                FS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   42.19  1993        , St. Augustine                             
                       Turner, Sincere, Smith, Johnson                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forest Brook High School                              42.96   1 
     1) Hordge, Willie                  2) Fountain, Willis               
     3) Jones, Tyrone                   4) Brown, Johnathon               
     5) Amos, Robert                    6)                                
  2 Southern Univ Lab                                     43.43   1 
     1) Combs, Joshua                   2) Turner, Albert                 
     3) Davis, Jordan                   4) Nelson, Isiah                  
  3 McComb High School                                    43.78   2 
     1) Smith, Jonathan                 2) Starks, Roderick               
     3) Faust, Markie                   4) Davis, Travelle                
  4 Salmen High School                                    43.92   1 
     1) Amadee, Robert                  2) Naverre, Vinnie                
     3) Samson, Reggie                  4) Samson, Ryain                  
  5 St. Augustine High School                             44.72   1 
     1) Boyd, David                     2) Jones, Jarrith                 
     3) Green Ellis, Benjarvis          4) Brown, Brian                   
     5) Aquillard, Kendall              6)                                
  6 O.P. Waker High School                                44.78   1 
     1) Dawkins, Louis                  2) Davis, Craig                   
     3) Butler, Devin                   4) Gray, Kemonta                  
     5) Johnson, Daryl                  6)                                
  7 St.Pauls Episcopal HS                                 44.82   3 
     1) Donaldson, Auburn               2) Jackson, Chevis                
     3) Jones, Phelon                   4) Washington, J.T.               
  8 Houston High School                                   45.31   1 
     1) Felix, Abe                      2) Jordan, Patrick                
     3) Matthews, Brian                 4) Hunter, Thoda                  
  9 Amite County High School                              45.93   2 
     1) Bates, Jerry                    2) Crockett, Marcus               
     3) Moody, Randy                    4) Robinson, Timothy              
     5) Simmons, Hollis                 6)                                
 10 Jesuit High School                                    46.10   2 
     1) Markey, Chris                   2) Christen, Troy                 
     3) de-Jong, Will                   4) Finney, Ryan                   
     5) Davis, Jay                      6)                                
 11 BT Washington                                         46.91   3 
     1) Perry, Robert                   2) Watson, Aubry                  
     3) Webb, David                     4) Smith, Benjiman                
     5) Price, Jerome                   6)                                
 12 Mandeville High School                                47.06   4 
     1) Goodlett, Ryan                  2) Morgan, Matt                   
     3) Linde, Brant                    4) Demelo, Timmy                  
 13 Faith Academy                                         48.12   4 
     1) Slade, Jason                    2) Latham, Gene                   
     3) Lindsey, Brad                   4) Howard, Daniel                 
 14 Spain Park High School                                48.38   3 
     1) May, Jermell                    2) Mims, Jason                    
     3) Moore, Dustin                   4) Swanson, Kevin                 
 15 L B Landry High School                                49.00   2 
     1) Bouton, Medrick                 2) Dear, Emmanual                 
     3) Derouselle, Patrick             4) Lewis, Deshawn                 
     5) Wilson, Pernell                 6)                                
 16 Hewitt-Trussville                                     49.05   3 
 17 Alcee Fortier High School                             49.24   3 
     1) Clark, Myron                    2) Johnson, Michael               
     3) Johnson, Torian                 4) Bernard, Damon                 
 18 St. Stanislaus High Schoo                             49.52   4 
     1) Tran, Chris                     2) Hudgens, Sam                   
     3) Aduba, Vcuenna                  4) Robinson, Josh                 
 19 McMinn County HS                                      53.24   4 
     1) Davis, Cory                     2) Arnold, Chris                  
     3) Boyd, Tyler                     4)                                
 -- St Amant High School                                     DQ   4 
     1) Brown, P.J.                     2) Williams, Marcus               
     3) Felix, Jamahl                   4) Payton, Marcus                 
     5) Blank, Ryan                     6)                                
 -- West Jefferson High Schoo                                DQ   2 
     1) Davis, Aldarian                 2) Starks, Jarell                 
     3) Steed, Carey                    4) Sylvester, Robert              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:27.70  1994        , St. Augustine                           
                         Charles, Dillion, James, Johnson                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forest Brook High School                            1:26.97   1 
     1) Hordge, Willie                  2) Fountain, Willis               
     3) Jones, Tyrone                   4) Jenkins, Edmond                
  2 Southern Univ Lab                                   1:28.48   1 
     1) Combs, Joshua                   2) Turner, Albert                 
     3) Davis, Jordan                   4) Miles, Jarrod                  
  3 O.P. Waker High School                              1:30.68   1 
     1) Davis, Craig                    2) Robinson, Alfred               
     3) Johnson, Keenan                 4) Gray, Kemonta                  
     5) Henry, Cedric                   6)                                
  4 L.W.Higgins High School                             1:31.44   1 
     1) Camp, Dashaun                   2) Crooks, Corey                  
     3) Harris, Clifford                4) Madison, Jermaine              
     5) McMann, Corey                   6)                                
  5 McDonogh 35 High School                             1:31.72   2 
  6 West Jefferson High Schoo                           1:31.77   1 
     1) Harris, Chad                    2) London, Jamaal                 
     3) Starks, Jarell                  4) Ussin, Travis                  
  7 McComb High School                                  1:31.80   2 
     1) Smith, Jonathan                 2) Starks, Roderick               
     3) Starks, Radarius                4) Faust, Markie                  
  8 St. Augustine High School                           1:32.05   1 
     1) Boyd, David                     2) Jones, Jarrith                 
     3) Green Ellis, Benjarvis          4) Brown, Brian                   
     5) Aquillard, Kendall              6)                                
  9 L B Landry High School                              1:32.83   1 
     1) Bouton, Medrick                 2) Dear, Emmanual                 
     3) Derouselle, Patrick             4) Lewis, Deshawn                 
     5) Wilson, Pernell                 6)                                
 10 Amite County High School                            1:32.95   1 
     1) Bates, Jerry                    2) Crockett, Marcus               
     3) Moody, Randy                    4) Robinson, Timothy              
     5) Simmons, Hollis                 6)                                
 11 Hewitt-Trussville                                   1:33.73   2 
 12 Mandeville High School                              1:34.27   3 
     1) Goodlett, Ryan                  2) Pagart, Sean                   
     3) Linde, Brant                    4) Jones, E.J.                    
 13 Destrehan High School                               1:35.17   2 
     1) Eugene, Jai                     2) Robinson, JaQuain              
     3) Simms, Cardell                  4) Sinceno, L.J.                  
     5) Washington, Adam                6)                                
 14 B.C.Rain High School                                1:35.46   2 
     1) Robinson, Rodrick               2) Williams, Jermaine             
     3) Williams, Tremaine              4) Rembert, Lamar                 
 15 Jewell Sumner HS                                    1:35.63   3 
     1) Warner, Zach                    2) Dyson, Quary                   
     3) Elzie, Charles                  4) Arline, Clayton                
 16 St.Pauls Episcopal HS                               1:35.66   3 
     1) Donaldson, Auburn               2) Godwin, Sandy                  
     3) Jones, Phelon                   4) Washington, J.T.               
 17 Hannan High School                                  1:35.96   4 
 18 Columbus High School                                1:36.05   2 
     1) Lang, Lamorris                  2) Mosley, Marcus                 
     3)                                 4) Bush, Tim                      
     5) Booker, Jeffrey                 6)                                
 19 DeLaSalle                                           1:36.14   6 
     1) Thomas, Jimmoul                 2) Bickham, Ryan                  
     3) Wright, Andrew                  4) Thorton, Hiram                 
 20 Warren Easton High School                           1:36.27   4 
     1) Armant, Terrance                2) Brock, Keith                   
     3) Greene, Michael                 4) Hill, Derek                    
     5) Mitchell, Raynard               6)                                
 21 Houston High School                                 1:36.29   5 
     1) Matthews, Brian                 2) Curry, Chris                   
     3) Winstead, Zach                  4) Cyrus, Colman                  
 22 Jesuit High School                                  1:36.64   2 
     1) Davis, Jay                      2) Christen, Troy                 
     3) de-Jong, Will                   4) Finney, Ryan                   
     5) Ford, Lonny                     6)                                
 23 Redeemer-Seton                                      1:36.92   4 
 24 Spain Park High School                              1:37.00   3 
     1) Godwin, Garrett                 2) May, Jermell                   
     3) Mims, Adam                      4) Mims, Jason                    
 25 Holy Cross                                          1:37.40   5 
     1) McClelland, Janyle              2) Rivers, Deante'                
     3)                                 4) Garrison, Joel                 
 26 Hahnville High School                               1:38.06   4 
     1) Dasch, Jeremy                   2) Scott, Derrick                 
     3) Boyd, Myron                     4) Rivera, Francisco              
     5) Turner, Craig                   6)                                
 26 BT Washington                                       1:38.06   6 
     1) Watson, Aubry                   2) Webb, David                    
     3) Jackson, Bernard                4) Smith, Benjiman                
     5) Price, Jerome                   6)                                
 28 Grace King High School                              1:39.33   3 
     1) Alston, Amir                    2) Aples, Greg                    
     3) Ivey, Tremaine                  4)                                
     5) Sayles, Will                    6)                                
 29 Sarah T Reed HS                                     1:40.17   5 
     1) Carraway, Jonathan              2) Thompson, Rendell              
     3) Clark, Ryan                     4) Jones, Quincy                  
 30 Country Day                                         1:40.44   6 
     1) Lewis, Jarvis                   2) Gilbert, David                 
     3) Crosby, Tac                     4) Harding, Ian                   
     5) Saterlee, Seth                  6)                                
 31 Faith Academy                                       1:41.72   4 
     1) Slade, Jason                    2) Dyer, Ben                      
     3) Latham, Gene                    4) Lindsey, Brad                  
 32 St. Stanislaus High Schoo                           1:42.53   4 
     1) Aduba, Uchanna                  2) Tran, Chris                    
     3) Aduba, Vcuenna                  4) Robinson, Josh                 
     5) Hudgens, Sam                    6)                                
 33 Rabouin High School                                 1:45.42   5 
     1) Brown, Nathaniel                2) McCarthy, Leslie               
     3) Mercadel, Jermaine              4) Chandler, Chris                
 34 McMinn County HS                                    1:59.40   5 
     1) Davis, Cory                     2) Novak, Eddie                   
     3) Boyd, Tyler                     4)                                
 -- Alcee Fortier High School                                DQ   2 
     1) Bass, Anthony                   2) Jackson, Clark                 
     3) Brown, Eddie                    4) Ford, Darrin                   
 -- Ellender High School                                     DQ   5 
     1) Harrison, Jorry                 2) Adam, Cardero                  
     3) Williams, Shedrick              4) Fletcher, Ladamiya             
     5) Tillman, Chris                  6)                                
 -- Shaw High School                                         DQ   3 
     1) Thomas, Louis                   2) Carter, Nick                   
     3) Jurreau, Orenta                 4) Jackson, Kirk                  
     5) Holmes, Michael                 6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:19.83  1994        , St. Augustine                           
                         Charles, Dillion, Jones, Johnson                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forest Brook High School                            3:28.59   2 
     1) Fountain, Willis                2) Jones, Tyrone                  
     3) Jenkins, Edmond                 4) Ruffin, Brandon                
  2 West Jefferson High Schoo                           3:31.04   2 
     1) Harris, Chad                    2) London, Jamaal                 
     3) Starks, Jarell                  4) Ussin, Travis                  
  3 Southern Univ Lab                                   3:33.21   2 
     1) Turner, Albert                  2) Davis, Jordan                  
     3) Hamilton, Wayne                 4) Nelson, Isiah                  
  4 Hewitt-Trussville                                   3:34.30   1 
  5 St.Pauls Episcopal HS                               3:36.76   1 
     1) Godwin, Sandy                   2) Jones, Phelon                  
     3) Smith, P.J.                     4) Washington, J.T.               
  6 O.P. Waker High School                              3:38.43   2 
     1) Dawkins, Louis                  2) Robinson, Alfred               
     3) Kaywood, Prince                 4) Davis, Craig                   
     5) Fletcher, Steven                6)                                
  7 McGill-Toolen HS                                    3:39.83   2 
     1) Black, Andre                    2) Johnson, David                 
     3) Lenaghar, Ryan                  4) Wilks, Doug                    
  8 Amite County High School                            3:40.69   2 
     1) Bates, Jerry                    2) Crockett, Marcus               
     3) Moody, Randy                    4) Robinson, Timothy              
     5) Simmons, Hollis                 6)                                
  9 Mandeville High School                              3:40.83   2 
     1) Inman, Howie                    2) Goodlett, Ryan                 
     3) Pagart, Sean                    4) Jones, E.J.                    
 10 Houston High School                                 3:42.17   1 
     1) Morgan, Jason                   2) Kasman, Karl                   
     3) Conley, Michael                 4) Hunter, Thoda                  
 11 Oak Mountian                                        3:43.64   1 
     1) Ramer, David                    2) Dennis, Ben                    
     3) Lambert, Nick                   4) Wood, Khoury                   
 12 Spain Park High School                              3:47.07   1 
     1) Godwin, Garrett                 2) May, Jermell                   
     3) Moore, Dustin                   4) Swanson, Kevin                 
     5) Cooperwood, Jessie              6)                                
 13 McMinn County HS                                    3:48.92   1 
     1) Hicks, Josh                     2) Billingsley, Michael           
     3) Diaz, Brian                     4) Ferguson, Maurice              
 14 Faith Academy                                       4:02.84   1 
     1) Haynes, Corey                   2) Jones, Jesse                   
     3) Atkins, Trey                    4) Rowe, Steven                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:00.65  2002        , Rummel                                  
                         McInnis, Kinberger, Glotser, McMullin             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Augustine High School                           8:09.28  
     1) Raines, Kendall                 2) Lundy, Jamin                   
     3) Fisher, Grant                   4) Triggs, Damarius               
     5) Booth, Anthony                  6)                                
  2 West Monroe High School                             8:10.74  
     1) Ayerdis, Axel                   2) Hall, Nathan                   
     3) Newsom, Dan                     4) Sayko, Daniel                  
  3 McMinn County HS                                    8:14.52  
     1) Hicks, Josh                     2) Hurst, Tray                    
     3) Billingsley, Michael            4) Drainer, Chris                 
  4 McGill-Toolen HS                                    8:21.36  
     1) Lenaghar, Ryan                  2) Guy, Matt                      
     3) Weishaer, Thad                  4) Wright, Curtis                 
  5 Forest Brook High School                            8:26.15  
     1) Jones, Tyrone                   2) Jenkins, Edmond                
     3) Ruffin, Brandon                 4) Chatman, Gary                  
  6 West Jefferson High Schoo                           8:27.19  
     1) Stamps, Maurice                 2) Ussin, Travis                  
     3) Kimble, Nathaniel               4) Aschenbrenner, Alex            
  7 Fontainebleau HS                                    8:30.48  
     1) Day, Jarrod                     2) Dixon, Brandon                 
     3) Rowland, Jeff                   4) Vedros, Matt                   
  8 Mandeville High School                              8:30.60  
     1) Poole, Ladson                   2) Bordelon, Benoit               
     3) Inman, Howie                    4) Meche, Jonathan                
  9 South Lafourche HS                                  8:35.31  
     1) Berryhill, Chris                2) Bourgeois, Adam                
     3) Duft, Brad                      4) Pierce, Phillip                
     5) Bruce, Carl                     6)                                
 10 Oak Mountian                                        8:38.84  
     1) Ramer, Chris                    2) Dennis, Ben                    
     3) Maniscalco, Lee                 4) Lambert, Nick                  
 11 St Pauls Catholic HS                                8:38.86  
     1) Terral, Gray                    2) Bilich, Matt                   
     3) Krentel, Ian                    4) Galloway, Taylor               
     5) Thomas, Jonathan                6)                                
 12 Jesuit High School                                  8:40.36  
     1) McInnis, Reed                   2) Stevens, Robby                 
     3) Waters, William                 4) Cutrer, Matt                   
     5) Arruberennia, James             6)                                
 13 Holy Cross                                          8:40.89  
     1) Nye, Brandon                    2) Orkus, Josh                    
     3) Rauch, Kevin                    4) McCart, Corey                  
 14 Hewitt-Trussville                                   8:43.68  
 15 St.Pauls Episcopal HS                               8:49.36  
     1) Brigham, John                   2) Godwin, Sandy                  
     3) Shreve, Robert                  4) Smith, P.J.                    
 16 Houston High School                                 8:50.73  
     1) Bonell, Andrew                  2) Oyler, Nick                    
     3) Ginski, Fran                    4) Pelletier, Daniel              
 17 Columbus High School                                9:01.04  
     1) Simmons, Jimmy                  2) Scott, Shannon                 
     3) Dampier, Gus                    4) Schuster, Simon                
 18 Southern Univ Lab                                   9:07.99  
     1) Hamilton, Wayne                 2) Tansiel, Travis                
     3) Collins, Chauncey               4) Haslem, Reggie                 
 19 O.P. Waker High School                              9:18.74  
     1) Jimcoily, Joel                  2) Smith, Kerry                   
     3) Noel, Obed                      4) Kaywood, Prince                
     5) Johnson, Keenan                 6)                                
 20 Spain Park High School                              9:20.83  
     1) Creel, Austin                   2) Dimuro, David                  
     3) Hunter, Brock                   4) Harrington, Taylor             
 21 Faith Academy                                       9:36.94  
     1) Munro, Brian                    2) Jones, Jesse                   
     3) McQueen, A.J.                   4) Paden, Lance                   
 22 Grace King High School                             10:31.11  
 -- Shaw High School                                        DNF  
     1) Allen, Kevin                    2) Simoneaux, Micah               
     3) Caiado, Chaz                    4) Vallejos, Rosendo              
     5) Dufrene, Zach                   6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Openiing height 5'6"
 Meet Record:   6-08.25  2000        Eddrick Brown, St. Amant                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunson, Andrew              Shiloh                 6-08.50  
  2 Lindsey, Brian               WarrenEaston           6-02.00  
  3 Populis, Christian           Hahnville             J6-02.00  
  4 Johnson, Reeco               Columbus              J6-02.00  
  5 Burks, Nathan                Ruston                 6-00.00  
  6 Simon, Joe                   Holy Cross            J6-00.00  
  7 Dunomes, Tristan             Sumner                J6-00.00  
  8 Bernhart, Steve              Houston                5-10.00  
  8 Singfield, Alan              Houston                5-10.00  
  8 Wesca, Keven                 WarrenEaston           5-10.00  
  8 Mohammad, Chris              King                   5-10.00  
  8 Johnson, David               McGillToolen           5-10.00  
  8 White, John                  St.Frederick           5-10.00  
  8 Bell, Patrick                FaithAcademy           5-10.00  
  8 Lee, Bryant                  Hahnville              5-10.00  
 16 Black, Andre                 McGillToolen           5-08.00  
 16 Hickox, Chris                FaithAcademy           5-08.00  
 16 Jackson, Chevis              St.PaulsEpis           5-08.00  
 19 Mims, Adam                   Spain Park             5-06.00  
 19 Bordelon, Mark               Jesuit                 5-06.00  
 19 Beach, Thomas                Mandeville             5-06.00  
 19 Forstall, Chris              StPauls (La)           5-06.00  
 19 Roberts, Cory                Hannan                 5-06.00  
 19 Walker, Robert               Forest Brook           5-06.00  
 19 Gilmore, David               Hewitt Trus            5-06.00  
 19 Deslattes, Antoine           St Amant               5-06.00  
 19 Williams, Rashad             King                   5-06.00  
 19 Lehrman, Eddie               Jesuit                 5-06.00  
 19 Nash, Luther                 St Amant               5-06.00  
 -- Matthews, Darrius            Destrehan                   NH  
 -- Kaufman, Brad                Hannan                      NH  
 -- Stewart, Josh                HL Bourgeois                NH  
 -- James, Joey                  Ellender                    NH  
 -- Thompson, John               McComb                      NH  
 -- Washington, Adam             Destrehan                   NH  
 -- Mims, Jason                  Spain Park                  NH  
 -- Gayden, Quentin              McComb                      NH  
 -- Lewis, George                RedeemerSeto                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Opening height 10'6"
 Meet Record:   15-01  1998        Daniel Trosclair, H.L. Bourgeois            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoque, Michael               Houston               15-09.00  
  2 Jones, Seth                  Ruston                15-03.00  
  3 Morgan, Tray                 McGillToolen          13-06.00  
  4 Wells, Patrick               Spain Park           J13-06.00  
  5 Batherson, Ian               Jesuit               J13-06.00  
  6 Bourg, Luke                  HL Bourgeois          13-00.00  
  7 Brossett, Jacob              St.Frederick          12-06.00  
  7 Ellis, Jonny                 St Amant              12-06.00  
  7 Harrison, Nathan             Holy Cross            12-06.00  
 10 Jackson, Pugh                McGillToolen          12-00.00  
 10 Mower, Mike                  Houston               12-00.00  
 10 Holt, Nick                   Spain Park            12-00.00  
 10 Hanberry, Jacob              S. Lafourche          12-00.00  
 14 Stephens, Johnny             St Amant              11-06.00  
 14 Farris, Scott                Oak Mountain          11-06.00  
 16 Pinner, David                Jesuit                10-06.00  
 16 Tucker, D.J.                 Ruston                10-06.00  
 16 Satterlee, Seth              Country Day           10-06.00  
 16 Bourgeois, Brian             Belle Chasse          10-06.00  
 16 Brislin, Dan                 Oak Mountain          10-06.00  
 -- Johnson, Jake                StStanislaus                NH  
 -- Vernon, Drew                 Hewitt Trus                 NH  
 -- St. Pierre, Phillip          DeLaSalle                   NH  
 -- Perez, Chris                 Holy Cross                  NH  
 -- Theriot, Scott               S. Lafourche                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:   24-09  1994        Troy Twillie, Slidell                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Combs, Joshua                Southern Lab          22-01.75q 
  2 Samson, Reggie               Salmen                22-00.00q 
  2 Gibbons, Kendrick            Natchez               22-00.00q 
  4 Miles, Tony                  St Amant              21-08.75q 
  5 Boyd, David                  St. Aug               21-07.75q 
  6 Brunson, Andrew              Shiloh                21-07.00q 
  6 Dunomes, Tristan             Sumner                21-07.00q 
  8 Alston, Amir                 King                  21-02.50q 
  9 Turner, Craig                Hahnville             20-10.50q 
 10 Craig, Matt                  Holy Cross            20-10.25q 
 11 Toliver, Byron               Shaw                  20-10.00  
 12 Lindsey, Brian               WarrenEaston          20-09.75  
 13 Jones, Phelon                St.PaulsEpis          20-08.00  
 13 Evans, Sylvester             O P Walker            20-08.00  
 15 Markey, Chris                Jesuit                20-07.00  
 16 Bouton, Medrick              Landry                20-06.75  
 17 Sorapuro, Avery              Hahnville             20-06.00  
 18 Larrieu, Brandon             West Jeff             20-05.00  
 19 Crooks, Corey                Higgins               20-02.00  
 20 Emery, Vernell               Bonnabel              20-00.50  
 21 Hutchinson, Demarko          Destrehan             20-00.00  
 21 Bates, Anthony               Forest Brook          20-00.00  
 23 McDonald, Jon                Ruston                19-11.75  
 24 Conley, Michael              Houston               19-11.25  
 24 Roberson, Adam               FaithAcademy          19-11.25  
 26 Wesca, Keven                 WarrenEaston          19-11.00  
 27 Williams, Rashad             King                  19-10.00  
 28 Kaufman, Brad                Hannan                19-08.50  
 29 Blank, Ryan                  St Amant              19-06.75  
 30 Mims, Adam                   Spain Park            19-06.00  
 31 Strafuss, Ben                Houston               19-05.25  
 32 Demelo, Nathan               Mandeville            19-05.00  
 32 Black, Andre                 McGillToolen          19-05.00  
 34 Johnson, Jamal               RedeemerSeto          19-04.50  
 35 White, John                  St.Frederick          19-04.00  
 36 Carter, Trivia               HL Bourgeois          19-03.00  
 37 Tillman, Chris               Ellender              19-02.00  
 38 Allen, Kevin                 Shaw                  19-00.50  
 -- Ellis, Calvin                Columbus                  FOUL  
 -- Walker, Robert               Forest Brook              FOUL  
 -- Riggins, E.J.                Spain Park                FOUL  
 -- Kaufmann, Josh               Hannan                    FOUL  
 -- Hickox, Chris                FaithAcademy              FOUL  
 -- Clark, Liference             Higgins                   FOUL  
 -- Ford, Lonny                  Jesuit                    FOUL  
 -- Burks, Nathan                Ruston                    FOUL  
 -- Haslem, Reggie               Southern Lab              FOUL  
 -- Perry, Robert                Btwashington              FOUL  
 -- Satcher, Darin               RedeemerSeto              FOUL  
 -- Linde, Brant                 Mandeville                FOUL  
 -- Rayburn, Jack                Hewitt Trus               FOUL  
 -- Christopher, Dennis          O P Walker                FOUL  
 -- Robinson, JaQuain            Destrehan                 FOUL  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   24-09  1994        Troy Twillie, Slidell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibbons, Kendrick            Natchez               23-00.25  
  2 Samson, Reggie               Salmen                22-03.00  
  3 Combs, Joshua                Southern Lab          22-01.75  
  4 Miles, Tony                  St Amant              21-08.75  
  5 Boyd, David                  St. Aug               21-07.75  
  6 Brunson, Andrew              Shiloh                21-07.00  
  7 Dunomes, Tristan             Sumner               J21-07.00  
  8 Alston, Amir                 King                  21-02.50  
  9 Craig, Matt                  Holy Cross            21-02.25  
 10 Turner, Craig                Hahnville             20-10.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:   49-09.75  1999        Traun Smith, Destrehan                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Black, Andre                 McGillToolen          45-10.50q 
  2 Craig, Matt                  Holy Cross            44-01.50q 
  3 Evans, Sylvester             O P Walker            43-01.00q 
  4 Robinson, JaQuain            Destrehan             42-08.50q 
  4 Blank, Ryan                  St Amant              42-08.50q 
  6 Sayles, Will                 King                  42-08.25q 
  7 Dunomes, Tristan             Sumner                41-07.00q 
  8 McDonald, Jon                Ruston                41-04.00q 
  9 Thomas, Louis                Shaw                  41-02.50q 
  9 Conley, Michael              Houston               41-02.50q 
 11 Jones, Carvel                St.PaulsEpis          41-00.50  
 12 Johnson, Jamal               RedeemerSeto          40-08.50  
 13 Washington, Leslie           Hahnville             40-08.00  
 14 Russell, Kyle                Southern Lab          40-06.50  
 15 Sharpe, Joe                  Holy Cross            40-05.25  
 16 John, Jerry                  Higgins               40-05.00  
 17 Washington, J.T.             St.PaulsEpis          40-01.50  
 18 Linde, Brant                 Mandeville            40-00.75  
 19 Mohammad, Chris              King                  39-10.00  
 20 Strafuss, Ben                Houston               39-08.50  
 21 Burks, Nathan                Ruston                39-08.00  
 22 Hutchinson, Rashad           Bonnabel              39-05.75  
 23 Lafayette, Jason             Columbus              39-05.00  
 24 Lindsey, Brian               WarrenEaston          39-04.00  
 25 Mims, Adam                   Spain Park            39-03.25  
 26 Tubbs, Adraine               Forest Brook          39-03.00  
 27 Little, Corey                Ellender              39-02.25  
 28 Sorapuro, Avery              Hahnville             38-09.00  
 29 Ford, Lonny                  Jesuit                38-08.00  
 30 Clark, Mark                  St. Aug               38-06.00  
 30 Hamilton, Wayne              Southern Lab          38-06.00  
 32 Riggins, E.J.                Spain Park            38-02.75  
 -- Thompson, Jason              Jesuit                      ND  
 -- Million, Billie              Hewitt Trus                 ND  
 -- Kaufmann, Josh               Hannan                      ND  
 -- Harris, Lamond               Abramson                    ND  
 -- Kaufman, Brad                Hannan                      ND  
 -- Roberson, Adam               FaithAcademy                ND  
 -- Robin, Kerrigan              StPauls (La)                ND  
 -- Sabin, Joe                   Mandeville                  ND  
 -- Williams, Leroy              Bonnabel                    ND  
 -- Christopher, Dennis          O P Walker                  ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   49-09.75  1999        Traun Smith, Destrehan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Black, Andre                 McGillToolen          45-10.00  
  2 Craig, Matt                  Holy Cross            44-07.00  
  3 Evans, Sylvester             O P Walker            44-02.00  
  4 Robinson, JaQuain            Destrehan             43-03.00  
  5 Blank, Ryan                  St Amant              42-10.50  
  6 Sayles, Will                 King                  42-08.25  
  7 Thomas, Louis                Shaw                  42-06.50  
  8 Dunomes, Tristan             Sumner                41-07.00  
  9 McDonald, Jon                Ruston                41-04.00  
 10 Conley, Michael              Houston               41-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:   55-07.50  1995        Damien Tullier, Brother Martin           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dier, Matt                   Chalmette             53-07.25q 
  2 Clark, Chris                 McDonogh 35           50-09.00q 
  3 Terrebonne, Case             S. Lafourche          47-02.00q 
  4 Fox, Rabun                   Vandebilt             46-10.25q 
  5 Mallini, Frederick           StStanislaus          46-10.00q 
  6 Austin, Josh                 Hahnville             46-06.25q 
  7 Bauman, Cody                 Covington             46-01.50q 
  8 DeLoach, V                   Columbus              46-00.50q 
  9 Williams, Jermaine           BC Rain               45-00.25q 
 10 Weinman, Nick                StStanislaus          44-02.50q 
 11 Carnahan, Seth               Houston               43-08.50  
 12 Mathews, Ryan                Houston               43-07.00  
 13 Blanchard, Ian               Jesuit                42-11.75  
 14 Waddell, Chris               Holy Cross            42-08.50  
 15 Matherne, Matt               Hahnville             42-07.00  
 16 Frederickson, Kevin          Hannan                42-01.50  
 17 Weaver, Nate                 Columbus              42-01.25  
 18 Herrington, Brian            St. Aug               42-00.75  
 19 Washington, Chaz             Destrehan             42-00.50  
 20 Hampton, Kendrick            Forest Brook          41-11.00  
 21 Favorite, Marlon             West Jeff             41-10.00  
 22 Miles, Justin                King                  41-00.75  
 23 Wilcox, Joseph               Southern Lab          40-11.00  
 24 Butkovich, John              Holy Cross            40-10.25  
 25 Turner, Sean                 FaithAcademy          40-03.00  
 26 Wells, Hubert                McComb                40-02.50  
 27 Rochon, Kim                  RedeemerSeto          40-00.75  
 28 McCabe, Michael              Sumner                40-00.00  
 29 Maharrey, William            Sumner                39-08.25  
 30 Walker, Darnell              O P Walker            39-07.75  
 31 Melerine, Dave               Hannan                39-07.25  
 32 Mullins, Andin               St.PaulsEpis          39-01.75  
 33 Vandermolen, Chase           Mandeville            39-01.00  
 34 Norman, Aaron                Shaw                  39-00.75  
 -- Warren, Armand               Higgins                     ND  
 -- McGill, Daniel               Hewitt Trus                 ND  
 -- Gaines, Michael              McDonogh 35                 ND  
 -- Lane, Kevin                  McMinnCounty                ND  
 -- Sylve, Mathew                Landry                      ND  
 -- Albritton, Jonathan          StPauls (La)                ND  
 -- Matherne, Jeremy             Shaw                        ND  
 -- Ross, Chris                  O P Walker                  ND  
 -- Jones, Loren                 Lutheran                    ND  
 -- Graythen, Michael            Lutheran                    ND  
 -- Cheatham, Alden              St. Aug                     ND  
 -- Sutherland, Tyrell           Btwashington                ND  
 -- Sirmon, Forbes               St.PaulsEpis                ND  
 -- Smith, Cordell               FaithAcademy                ND  
 -- Brown, Casey                 Hewitt Trus                 ND  
 -- Guidroz, Jay                 StPauls (La)                ND  
 -- Washington, Brian            Destrehan                   ND  
 -- Trufant, Renard              West Jeff                   ND  
 -- Barnes, Albert               McComb                      ND  
 -- Block, Eric                  Jesuit                      ND  
 -- Ganes, Anthony               RedeemerSeto                ND  
 -- Duplessis, Chaz              WarrenEaston                ND  
 -- Bihm, Joseph                 St Amant                    ND  
 -- Egan, Scott                  King                        ND  
 -- Jacobs, Jacabs               WarrenEaston                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   55-07.50  1995        Damien Tullier, Brother Martin           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dier, Matt                   Chalmette             53-11.00  
  2 Clark, Chris                 McDonogh 35           50-09.00  
  3 Fox, Rabun                   Vandebilt             48-04.00  
  4 Williams, Jermaine           BC Rain               47-04.00  
  5 Terrebonne, Case             S. Lafourche          47-02.00  
  6 Mallini, Frederick           StStanislaus          46-10.00  
  7 Bauman, Cody                 Covington             46-08.50  
  8 Austin, Josh                 Hahnville             46-06.50  
  9 DeLoach, V                   Columbus              46-00.50  
 10 Weinman, Nick                StStanislaus          44-02.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   170-01  1997        Nathan Junius, Jesuit                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fox, Rabun                   Vandebilt               167-04  
  2 Dier, Matt                   Chalmette               149-02  
  3 Jones, Larry                 Ruston                  146-01  
  4 Stephens, Ruben              St Amant                143-06  
  5 Nall, Kent                   Houston                 139-04  
  6 Bauman, Cody                 Covington               136-05  
  7 Hampton, Kendrick            Forest Brook            131-06  
  8 Colvin, Bobby                Columbus                130-07  
  9 Raymond, Corey               Destrehan               124-06  
 10 Busher, Ben                  McGillToolen            124-01  
 11 Roussell, Rashad             Hahnville               123-11  
 12 Guidroz, Jay                 StPauls (La)            120-01  
 13 Waddell, Chris               Holy Cross              118-04  
 14 Barry, D.J.                  StPauls (La)            117-06  
 15 Mullins, Andin               St.PaulsEpis            116-08  
 16 McCabe, Michael              Sumner                  116-07  
 17 Normand, Joey                HL Bourgeois            116-04  
 18 Brown, Casey                 Hewitt Trus             115-09  
 19 Vandermolen, Chase           Mandeville              114-10  
 20 Laskowski, Andrew            Houston                 113-06  
 21 Evans, Charlie               Country Day             113-03  
 22 Weinman, Nick                StStanislaus            112-03  
 23 Jones, Bernard               Columbus                111-04  
 24 Miles, Justin                King                    109-03  
 -- Cheatham, Alden              St. Aug                     ND  
 -- Ratlidge, Tyler              McMinnCounty                ND  
 -- Rodriquez, Henry             Hannan                      ND  
 -- Frederickson, Kevin          Hannan                      ND  
 -- Seward, James                McGillToolen                ND  
 -- Graythen, Michael            Lutheran                    ND  
 -- Jones, Loren                 Lutheran                    ND  
 -- Turner, Sean                 FaithAcademy                ND  
 -- McGill, Daniel               Hewitt Trus                 ND  
 -- Steckler, Corey              Country Day                 ND  
 -- Warren, Armand               Higgins                     ND  
 -- Clark, Chris                 McDonogh 35                 ND  
 -- Washington, Chaz             Destrehan                   ND  
 -- Ganes, Anthony               RedeemerSeto                ND  
 -- Trufant, Renard              West Jeff                   ND  
 -- Chappell, Anthony            Holy Cross                  ND  
 -- Chapman, Gabriel             Sumner                      ND  
 -- Jackson, Ron                 WarrenEaston                ND  
 -- Duplessis, Chaz              WarrenEaston                ND  
 -- Egan, Scott                  King                        ND  
 -- Dasch, Jeremy                Hahnville                   ND  
 -- Rodriquez, Joseph            O P Walker                  ND  
 -- Sirmon, Forbes               St.PaulsEpis                ND  
 -- Moll, Corey                  Jesuit                      ND  
 -- Blanchard, Ian               Jesuit                      ND  
 -- Gros, Albert                 Shaw                        ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   207-01  1997        Nathan Junius, Jesuit                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Mark                 Ruston                  200-01  
  2 Fillinich, Cody              S. Lafourche            179-03  
  3 Detrenis, Jon                Jesuit                  160-03  
  4 Sciortino, Michael           StPauls (La)            153-00  
  5 Watson, Reagan               Mandeville              152-06  
  6 Lee, Bryant                  Hahnville               149-09  
  7 Overton, Sam                 Hannan                  147-10  
  8 Hutchinson, Demarko          Destrehan               147-06  
  9 Dufrene, Jonathan            Jesuit                  147-04  
 10 Mosely, Dontrell             Ellender                145-05  
 11 Mata, Robert                 Holy Cross              142-07  
 12 Busher, Ben                  McGillToolen            142-01  
 13 Detellier, Chris             HL Bourgeois            141-05  
 14 Hood, David                  Holy Cross              141-01  
 15 Moses, Pierrre               Country Day             139-03  
 16 Melerine, Dave               Hannan                  134-04  
 17 Jones, Larry                 Ruston                  134-01  
 18 McCabe, Michael              Sumner                  131-06  
 -- McGill, Daniel               Hewitt Trus                 ND  
 -- McMullar, Kyle               Houston                     ND  
 -- Thibedeaux, Evans            Shaw                        ND  
 -- Wilcox, Joseph               Southern Lab                ND  
 -- Nailor, Patrick              Landry                      ND  
 -- Ross, Chris                  O P Walker                  ND  
 -- Mayer, Nelson                Mandeville                  ND  
 -- Anderson, Carlos             Spain Park                  ND  
 -- Rodriquez, Joseph            O P Walker                  ND  
 -- Farris, Scott                Oak Mountain                ND  
 -- Lawrence, Eugene             St. Aug                     ND  
 -- Smith, P.J.                  St.PaulsEpis                ND  
 -- Jones, Carvel                St.PaulsEpis                ND  
 -- Krentel, Eric                StPauls (La)                ND  
 -- Richard, Darryl              Destrehan                   ND  
 -- Robertson, Harris            Abramson                    ND  
 -- Chavarria, Gus               King                        ND  
 -- Jackson, Ron                 WarrenEaston                ND  
 -- Ali, Joseph                  Shaw                        ND  
 -- Hunter, Jason                RedeemerSeto                ND  
 -- Matthans, Warren             WarrenEaston                ND  
 -- Facheaux, Nathan             Hahnville                   ND  
 -- Ivey, Tremaine               King                        ND  

Girls

 Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2003 07:46 PM
        Nokia Sugar Bowl Track& Field Classic - 3/28/2003 to 3/29/2003         
                                New Orleans, LA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Winner + 5 best times advance to final
 Meet Record:   11.73  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Ashley              West St Mary             12.24Q  7 
  2 Taylor, Bonita               Salmen                   12.60Q 11 
  3 Bowens, Ashley               Reed                     12.63Q 10 
  4 Clark, Shandricka            RedeemerSeto             12.64Q  1 
  5 Giles, Jessica               Higgins                  12.93Q  4 
  5 Hill, Katus                  Columbus                 12.93Q  4 
  7 Hinton, Julia                Hewitt Trus              13.07Q  6 
  8 Howard, Natalyn              BC Rain                  13.13Q  9 
  9 Decov, Dominique             Blenk                    13.16Q  5 
 10 Jones, Romekia               West St Mary             13.22Q  2 
 11 Coleman, Zipporah            Spain Park               13.23Q  3 
 12 Hatcher, Ronada              Fortier                  13.52Q  8 
 13 Bullock, Riesha              DeLaSalle                12.71q 11 
 14 Jones, A'Yonne               Reed                     12.87q  1 
 15 Matin, Kirsten               WarrenEaston             13.11q  7 
 16 Wilderotter, Megan           Dominican                13.16q  7 
 17 Bonner, Jamilia              BC Rain                  13.30   3 
 18 Miles, Chandonce             West Jeff                13.37  10 
 19 Mason, Tasha                 Daphe                    13.40   2 
 20 Goudeau, Jasmine             St Amant                 13.45   2 
 21 Levy, Katherine              Mt. Carmel               13.54   9 
 22 Wilson, Jasmine              Dominican                13.58   6 
 23 Combest, Alyson              St Amant                 13.59   3 
 24 Ofem, Elizabeth              McMain                   13.61   5 
 25 Ward, Bianca                 West Jeff                13.63   1 
 26 Shelter, Christian           FaithAcademy             13.66   7 
 26 Schay, Haley                 Houston                  13.66   6 
 28 Dussett, Briana              WarrenEaston             13.67   1 
 29 Jones, Aquila                St Mary's                13.69   3 
 30 Simmons, Brittany            Country Day              13.70   3 
 31 Blankenship, Shannon         Spain Park               13.73  11 
 32 Franklin, Brittany           Cabrini                  13.74  10 
 32 Wilson, Cassie               Oak Mountain             13.74   2 
 32 Diggs, Aleesha               Ellender                 13.74  11 
 35 St. Martin, Brittany         McMain                   13.78   9 
 36 Carraby, Claranisha          Landry                   13.80   4 
 36 Mahnke, Lauren               Mt. Carmel               13.80   6 
 38 Krieger, Christy             Cabrini                  13.81   4 
 39 Muse, Kimberly               Abramson                 13.84   3 
 39 Fitzmorris, Ericka           Belle Chasse             13.84   8 
 41 Peters, Olivia               McComb                   13.86   1 
 42 Allen, Cherita               Btwashington             13.87   5 
 43 Foster, Ashley               McGillToolen             13.90   2 
 43 Powell, Deanna               St Mary's                13.90   4 
 45 Hicks, Hannah                FaithAcademy             14.05   9 
 46 Easley, Ashley               Sumner                   14.06   1 
 47 Jones, Adrienne              McComb                   14.12   3 
 48 LaFrance, Montoya            Hannan                   14.13  11 
 49 Johnson, Keyonna             Landry                   14.26  11 
 50 McKay, D'Andra               Bonnabel                 14.27   6 
 51 Jones, Kelanna               Btwashington             14.39   4 
 52 McGinnis, Katina             Higgins                  14.40   5 
 53 Garrison, Rika               Xavier Prep              14.49   2 
 54 Senner, Jennifer             StScholastic             14.55   5 
 55 Bowen, Mary Beth             Hewitt Trus              14.57  10 
 56 Goode, Ashley                Houston                  14.75   3 
 57 Palmeri, Katie               Hannan                   14.87   8 
 57 Micelle, Tara                StScholastic             14.87   7 
 59 Farber, Fallon               Immaculata               14.90  10 
 60 Gauthier, Ivana              DeLaSalle                15.00  10 
 61 McDermott, Odessa            McMinnCounty             15.24   4 
 62 Lowery, Aisha                Fortier                  16.90  11 
 63 Mitchell, Sandeicka          Columbus                 17.19   8 
 -- Scales, Ashley               Spain Park                  FS   6 
 -- Fonseca, Amanda              Blenk                       FS   2 
 -- Anderson, Catina             O P Walker                  FS   6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Winner + 5 best times advance to final
 Meet Record:   11.73  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles, Ashley              West St Mary             12.90   2 
  2 Taylor, Bonita               Salmen                   13.14   2 
  3 Bowens, Ashley               Reed                     13.20   2 
  4 Clark, Shandricka            RedeemerSeto             13.26   2 
  5 Hill, Katus                  Columbus                 13.59   2 
  6 Bullock, Riesha              DeLaSalle                13.65   2 
  7 Hinton, Julia                Hewitt Trus              13.68   1 
  8 Jones, A'Yonne               Reed                     13.70   2 
  9 Giles, Jessica               Higgins                  13.94   2 
 10 Decov, Dominique             Blenk                    14.06   1 
 11 Jones, Romekia               West St Mary             14.12   1 
 12 Hatcher, Ronada              Fortier                  14.43   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Winner + 6 best times advance to final
 Meet Record:   23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Ashley              West St Mary             25.37Q  2 
  2 Bowens, Ashley               Reed                     25.45Q  1 
  3 Pickens, Brittani            McComb                   25.78Q  5 
  4 Price, Brooke                WarrenEaston             25.80Q  3 
  5 Bullock, Riesha              DeLaSalle                26.16Q  9 
  6 Jackson, Patricia            Landry                   26.44Q  6 
  7 Williams, Chermaine          O P Walker               26.47Q  8 
  8 Johnson, Keyonna             Landry                   26.55Q  4 
  9 Young, Sochi                 BC Rain                  27.20Q  7 
 10 Hill, Katus                  Columbus                 27.33Q 10 
 11 Giles, Jessica               Higgins                  26.86q  3 
 12 Brown, Melissa               McMain                   26.95q  1 
 13 Moody, Jamie                 Cabrini                  26.96q  1 
 14 Wilderotter, Megan           Dominican                27.04q  9 
 15 Simon, Seleigh               McMain                   27.31q  6 
 16 Matthews, Gerraca            St Mary's                27.38q  8 
 17 Jones, A'Yonne               Reed                     27.39   9 
 18 Howard, Natalyn              BC Rain                  27.47   5 
 19 Hardy, Whitney               Houston                  27.54   9 
 20 Rickson, Melanie             Higgins                  27.63   2 
 21 Cordington, E.               West Jeff                27.67   1 
 22 Matin, Kirsten               WarrenEaston             27.73  10 
 23 Levy, Katherine              Mt. Carmel               27.74   4 
 24 Shelter, Jessica             FaithAcademy             27.76   4 
 25 Washington, R.               West Jeff                27.83   7 
 26 Decov, Dominique             Blenk                    27.85   7 
 27 Carter, Jessica              Abramson                 28.01   3 
 28 Wilson, Jasmine              Dominican                28.05  10 
 29 Brooke, Janet                Spain Park               28.09   2 
 30 Howard, Erica                Destrehan                28.17   9 
 31 Hawkins, Jasmone             Destrehan                28.26   7 
 31 Goudeau, Jasmine             St Amant                 28.26   8 
 33 West, Leslie                 FaithAcademy             28.30   8 
 34 Schexnayder, Kasey           RedeemerSeto             28.32   8 
 35 Simmons, Brittany            Country Day              28.35   6 
 36 Driskall, Cody               StScholastic             28.44   6 
 37 DiVincenti, Brittany         Cabrini                  28.46   7 
 38 Diggs, Aleesha               Ellender                 28.52   1 
 39 Combest, Alyson              St Amant                 28.62   6 
 40 McPhearson, Sara             Spain Park               28.71   1 
 40 Wilson, Cassie               Oak Mountain             28.71   5 
 42 Anderson, Catina             O P Walker               28.75   4 
 43 Russell, Kim                 Hewitt Trus              28.79   4 
 44 Muse, Kimberly               Abramson                 28.90   5 
 45 Keller, Stephanie            Hannan                   29.07   6 
 46 Peters, Olivia               McComb                   29.15  10 
 47 Quirk, Jenni                 Belle Chasse             29.28   3 
 47 Foster, Ashley               McGillToolen             29.28   7 
 49 Simms, Kim                   Hewitt Trus              29.35   4 
 50 Dusang, Sarah                Blenk                    29.38   2 
 51 Ciaccio, Laruen              Mt. Carmel               29.52   8 
 52 Pierre, Tatum                West St Mary             29.64  10 
 53 Goode, Ashley                Houston                  29.89   2 
 54 Champagne, Jayne             StScholastic             29.99   5 
 55 Fisher, Chiquita             Columbus                 30.10   2 
 56 Boudet, Christine            Belle Chasse             30.44   6 
 57 Campbell, Dominique          Xavier Prep              30.49   7 
 58 Verdin, Sade                 DeLaSalle                30.54   3 
 59 Alexander, Nija              Btwashington             30.65  10 
 60 Farrugia, Charlotte          Ursuline                 30.71   9 
 61 Mouledaux, Maddy             Ursuline                 30.80   8 
 62 Williams, Jonquil            Hannan                   30.83   9 
 63 Bartholomew, Dominique       Country Day              31.37   5 
 64 Gordon, Frenecia             Btwashington             32.02   8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Winner + 6 best times advance to final
 Meet Record:   23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bullock, Riesha              DeLaSalle                27.29  
  2 Moody, Jamie                 Cabrini                  28.16  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Winner + 6 best times advance to final
 Meet Record:   53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Ashanti               McMain                   58.83Q  2 
  2 Patterson, Kirby             Daphe                    59.25Q  6 
  3 Clay, Tyari                  WarrenEaston             59.97Q  7 
  4 Collins, LaToya              Rabouin                1:01.09Q  5 
  5 Boyd, Tierra                 McMain                 1:01.44Q  3 
  6 Evans, Shonese               HL Bourgeois           1:01.76Q  4 
  7 Brooke, Janet                Spain Park             1:02.08Q 10 
  8 Jones, Aquila                St Mary's              1:04.09Q  8 
  9 Burrell, Kristy              O P Walker             1:04.31Q  1 
 10 Hinton, Julia                Hewitt Trus            1:05.19Q  9 
 11 Durpee, Kinica               Columbus               1:02.40q 10 
 12 Taylor, Courtney             Cabrini                1:02.69q  6 
 13 Farmer, Sarah                St.PaulsEpis           1:03.22q  2 
 14 Charles, Shekinah            West St Mary           1:03.42q 10 
 15 West, Leslie                 FaithAcademy           1:03.62q 10 
 16 Radecker, Jennifer           Mt. Carmel             1:04.01q  3 
 17 Rickson, Melanie             Higgins                1:04.31   5 
 18 Marlar, Katherine            StScholastic           1:04.62   5 
 19 Young, Sochi                 BC Rain                1:05.10   1 
 20 Cordington, E.               West Jeff              1:05.24   2 
 21 Kosman, Kristi               Houston                1:05.32   6 
 22 Carter, Jessica              Abramson               1:05.42   8 
 23 Huffman, Amanda              Belle Chasse           1:05.84   6 
 24 Green, Becky                 Mt. Carmel             1:05.95   2 
 25 Johnson, Cal                 Columbus               1:06.25   8 
 26 Tyler, Chante                Fortier                1:06.37   9 
 27 Stevenson, Mia               McComb                 1:06.61   6 
 28 Hewitt, Megan                Oak Mountain           1:06.65   8 
 29 Mosley, Stephanie            Ellender               1:07.17   4 
 30 Clark, Myra                  Fortier                1:07.25   1 
 31 Eiland, Elabeth              FaithAcademy           1:07.98   8 
 32 Odom, Amy                    St Amant               1:08.20   9 
 33 Woodruff, Lane               Dominican              1:08.34   1 
 34 Luckett, Johnneisha          Destrehan              1:08.37   7 
 35 Bernal, Bridget              Dominican              1:08.69   4 
 36 Warner, Tiffany              St.PaulsEpis           1:08.97  10 
 37 Minor, Dwikish               Btwashington           1:09.46   8 
 38 Caillouet, Cara              Oak Mountain           1:09.65   4 
 39 Hudson, Christa              St.Frederick           1:10.02   5 
 40 Watts, Keely                 St Amant               1:10.13   2 
 41 Talazac, Katie               Blenk                  1:10.18   8 
 42 Howard, Joycelyn             Ellender               1:10.77   7 
 43 Griffin, Arlynndria          West Jeff              1:10.78   4 
 44 Radle, Ellen                 StScholastic           1:10.97   5 
 45 Agden, Erica                 Hannan                 1:11.23   1 
 46 Johnston, Laurie             Ursuline               1:11.28   3 
 47 Charvet, Camille             Country Day            1:11.70   7 
 48 Willis, Sabrina              WarrenEaston           1:13.25   5 
 49 Quinn, Sharee                McComb                 1:13.80  10 
 50 Loftis, Lacy                 McMinnCounty           1:14.23   1 
 51 Korthouse, Tory              McMinnCounty           1:16.67   3 
 52 Caudle, Angela               Belle Chasse           1:16.82   6 
 53 Edwards, Aisha               BC Rain                1:18.92   3 
 54 Weston, Angel                Xavier Prep            1:18.93   7 
 55 Navo, Brittany               Hannan                 1:20.81  10 
 56 Borchardt, Camilla           DeLaSalle              1:25.86   9 
 57 Mixon, Aleshia               Xavier Prep            1:26.47   9 
 -- Walker, Paula                West St Mary                FS   5 
 -- McWatters, Katie             Houston                     FS   3 
 -- Harris, Dominique            Reed                        FS   9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Winner + 6 best times advance to final
 Meet Record:   53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Kirby             Daphe                  1:00.05  
  2 Clay, Tyari                  WarrenEaston           1:01.18  
  3 Farmer, Sarah                St.PaulsEpis           1:02.56  
  4 Taylor, Courtney             Cabrini                1:02.91  
  5 Brooke, Janet                Spain Park             1:03.51  
  6 Radecker, Jennifer           Mt. Carmel             1:03.52  
  7 West, Leslie                 FaithAcademy           1:03.66  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Heat 6 will run Saturday Afternoon
 Meet Record:   2:18.62  2000        Xyllena Lynch, McMain                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patterson, Kirby             Daphe                  2:18.27  
  2 Howard, Latoria              Reed                   2:20.40  
  3 Simpson, Katelyn             St.PaulsEpis           2:24.38  
  4 Herron, Cinni                McMinnCounty           2:25.74  
  5 Walker, Paula                West St Mary           2:26.61  
  6 Zirkle, Christy              St Amant               2:27.88  
  7 Wool, Caroline               Montgomery             2:29.13  
  8 Ress, Amanda                 Fontaineblea           2:30.63  
  9 Boyd, Tierra                 McMain                 2:32.08  
 10 Walker, April                Immaculata             2:33.40  
 11 Schlitz, Lane                Hewitt Trus            2:34.00  
 12 Wells, Gabrielle             Houston                2:34.36  
 13 Dunbar, Krista               FaithAcademy           2:34.62  
 14 Munkus, Katie                Hewitt Trus            2:36.30  
 15 Barnes, Sherrell             WarrenEaston           2:36.39  
 16 Perino, Megan                StScholastic           2:36.55  
 17 Koob, Laura                  McMinnCounty           2:36.62  
 18 McVeigh, Kimberly            Houston                2:37.36  
 19 Smith, Rebekah               Spain Park             2:37.51  
 20 Alphonse, Ciara              St Mary's              2:38.02  
 21 Richardson, Alison           St Mary's              2:38.85  
 22 DeFrank, Jordan              Fontaineblea           2:39.20  
 23 Brumfield, Sotoria           Sumner                 2:39.23  
 24 McGee, Molly                 St.PaulsEpis           2:39.62  
 25 Lewis, Amber                 WarrenEaston           2:39.82  
 26 Harrington, Margaret         Mt. Carmel             2:40.57  
 27 Lillich, Karen               Dominican              2:41.87  
 28 Green, Shakeena              West St Mary           2:42.48  
 29 Culotta, Genny               Mt. Carmel             2:43.74  
 30 Keller, Caitlin              StScholastic           2:43.84  
 31 Bush, Latoya                 BC Rain                2:45.06  
 32 Nolan, Erin                  DeLaSalle              2:45.57  
 33 Shield, Datoria              Columbus               2:48.09  
 34 Smith, Faith                 FaithAcademy           2:48.26  
 35 Toner, Ronda                 Spain Park             2:48.62  
 36 Arriaca, Celia               Belle Chasse           2:49.51  
 37 Little, Sharde'              Ellender               2:54.49  
 38 Jackson, Patricia            Landry                 2:54.65  
 39 Ciulla, Annie                Dominican              2:55.98  
 40 Bryant, Namio                Columbus               2:56.10  
 41 Williams, Melvina            Higgins                2:56.78  
 42 Celestain, Chelsea           Cabrini                2:57.81  
 43 Felder, Samatha              McComb                 2:58.11  
 44 Eugene, Tramaine             Destrehan              3:03.55  
 45 Ducksworth, Sheree           RedeemerSeto           3:05.12  
 46 Rieth, Elsie                 Cabrini                3:05.36  
 47 Brandhurst, Alaina           Hannan                 3:08.20  
 48 Millensipher, Janine         Hannan                 3:13.29  
 49 Weston, Angel                Xavier Prep            3:14.69  
 50 Cyprien, Randi               Xavier Prep            3:16.98  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Heat 4 will run Saturday afternoon, all others Saturday morning
 Meet Record:   5:09.51  2002        Julia Cathcart, Starkville (MS)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koenck, Clerc                Anacoco                5:11.03  
  2 Langley, Keriann             Mt. Carmel             5:12.51  
  3 Lenn, Tara                   St.PaulsEpis           5:19.26  
  4 Peyton, Caroline             Houston                5:24.53  
  5 Wancowicz, Elize             McGillToolen           5:26.86  
  6 Wool, Caroline               Montgomery             5:28.30  
  7 Koob, Laura                  McMinnCounty           5:31.47  
  8 Johnston, MaryCarleton       Bayside                5:33.39  
  9 Zirkle, Christy              St Amant               5:35.23  
 10 Simpson, Katelyn             St.PaulsEpis           5:36.96  
 11 Wood, Brittany               Spain Park             5:38.35  
 12 Prince, Becky                West Monroe            5:41.09  
 13 Herron, Cinni                McMinnCounty           5:41.79  
 14 Rosetti, Nicole              Mercy Cross            5:42.63  
 15 Broussard, Megan             Pecan Island           5:42.97  
 16 Pitoniak, Christine          Houston                5:43.19  
 17 Ryan, Katherine              Mt. Carmel             5:44.72  
 18 Deason, Brook                Hewitt Trus            5:45.46  
 19 Schlitz, Lane                Hewitt Trus            5:48.91  
 20 Lambert, Lesley              Covington              5:51.11  
 21 Ress, Amanda                 Fontaineblea           5:52.13  
 22 Imwalle, Mary                McGillToolen           5:55.08  
 23 Richardson, Alison           St Mary's              5:55.11  
 24 Schultheis, Courtney         Blenk                  5:55.66  
 25 Dunbar, Krista               FaithAcademy           5:57.23  
 26 Perino, Megan                StScholastic           6:01.78  
 27 Kennemer, Lindsay            Spain Park             6:05.67  
 28 Hanemann, Rachel             Dominican              6:06.13  
 29 Broadbridge, Kimberly        StScholastic           6:07.48  
 30 Laws, Lindsay                Cabrini                6:08.40  
 31 Botello, Melissa             Belle Chasse           6:12.88  
 32 Schmeeweiss, Kelli           Sumner                 6:14.35  
 33 Forcythe, Emily              FaithAcademy           6:16.17  
 34 Nolan, Erin                  DeLaSalle              6:17.96  
 35 Canning, Shannon             Covington              6:23.56  
 36 Fitzmorris, Mary             Belle Chasse           6:27.23  
 37 Carraway, Omega              Reed                   6:33.20  
 38 Farinas, Julia               Ursuline               6:33.43  
 39 Shield, Datoria              Columbus               6:34.79  
 40 Newsom, Melissa              Cabrini                6:35.96  
 41 Doussan, Anne                Country Day            6:42.89  
 42 Lee, Andrea                  Immaculata             6:43.02  
 43 Henderson, Dominque          Columbus               6:44.53  
 44 Williams, Melvina            Higgins                6:51.39  
 45 Chea, Cecilia                King                   6:51.85  
 46 Veade, Stephanie             Dominican              6:57.56  
 47 Dawkins, Kimberly            O P Walker             6:59.68  
 48 Kaywood, Christie            O P Walker             7:04.23  
 49 Cutrer, Kim                  McComb                 7:04.65  
 50 Nixon, Sierra                Ellender               7:21.18  
 51 Parnell, Andrian             WarrenEaston           7:28.52  
 52 Turly, Nicole                Hannan                 7:39.92  
 -- Williams, Marjorie           Landry                     DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Heat 3 runs Saturday afternoon, all others run Saturday morning
 Meet Record:   11:03.15  2002        Julia Cathcart, Starkville (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lenn, Tara                   St.PaulsEpis          11:31.88  
  2 Anderson, Rachel             Houston               11:50.68  
  3 Koob, Laura                  McMinnCounty          12:01.58  
  4 Johnson, Brooke              Sumner                12:14.18  
  5 Prince, Becky                West Monroe           12:15.32  
  6 Deason, Brook                Hewitt Trus           12:29.33  
  7 Schneeweiss, Kayla           Sumner                12:33.33  
  8 Willie, Sarah                Belle Chasse          12:36.10  
  9 Collins, Emily               St.PaulsEpis          12:38.74  
 10 Broussard, Megan             Pecan Island          12:42.93  
 11 Hamel, Katie                 StScholastic          12:49.64  
 12 Dickey, Meredith             Blenk                 13:00.37  
 13 Herron, Cinni                McMinnCounty          13:01.67  
 14 Kennemer, Lindsay            Spain Park            13:01.79  
 15 Moore, Haley                 McGillToolen          13:08.04  
 16 Massey, Kayla                Hewitt Trus           13:22.60  
 17 Chandler, Shannon            Houston               13:23.02  
 18 Kay, Michelle                Blenk                 13:31.43  
 19 Smith, Becky                 Cabrini               13:32.04  
 20 Rowe, Renee                  FaithAcademy          13:41.25  
 21 Leonard, Rachel              Ursuline              13:55.88  
 22 Rice, Lindsey                Oak Mountain          13:59.12  
 23 Alphonse, Ciara              St Mary's             14:12.35  
 24 Kilburn, Annie               St Amant              14:34.34  
 25 Miller, Denise               StScholastic          14:35.08  
 26 Tolmachoff, Heather          Belle Chasse          14:45.62  
 27 McConnell, Lauren            FaithAcademy          14:49.26  
 28 Johnson, Amy                 Ursuline              15:16.45  
 29 Baker, Ashley                Cabrini               15:29.75  
 30 Carraway, Omega              Reed                  15:38.13  
 31 Henderson, Dominque          Columbus              15:41.72  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
 Winner + 9 best times advance to finals
 Meet Record:   13.96  1996        April Sams, Mandeville                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Golston, Courtney            BC Rain                  14.96Q  1 
  2 Bell, India                  St Mary's                15.36Q  3 
  3 Green, Kerri                 WarrenEaston             15.52Q  5 
  4 Neely, Natalie               McGillToolen             15.66Q  7 
  5 Jones, Dianea                Columbus                 16.26Q  4 
  6 Howard, Erica                Destrehan                16.73Q  2 
  7 Green, Bridgett              Fortier                  17.49Q  6 
  8 Rollins, Laura               McComb                   15.99q  7 
  9 Pendleton, Marissa           Houston                  16.47q  4 
 10 Hobbs, Jessica               Oak Mountain             16.75q  5 
 11 Bond, Sarah                  Oak Mountain             17.50q  4 
 12 Roberts, Rachael             Hewitt Trus              17.96q  3 
 13 Popich, Kristin              Belle Chasse             18.12q  1 
 14 Montelaro, Melissa           Mt. Carmel               18.47q  7 
 15 Savoy, Jessica               St Amant                 18.50q  6 
 16 Talazac, Katie               Blenk                    18.56q  1 
 17 Jeminson, Jessica            FaithAcademy             18.57   6 
 18 Schott, Rachel               Dominican                18.64   2 
 19 Roussell, Lakeshia           O P Walker               18.69   1 
 20 Coleman, Lashanta            BC Rain                  18.77   2 
 21 Keller, Stephanie            Hannan                   18.83   5 
 22 Coleman, Arlanda             Xavier Prep              18.94   7 
 23 Thompson, Mallory            Dominican                19.29   2 
 24 Frank, Evelyn                McMinnCounty             19.52   2 
 25 Scharfenstien, Lauren        Hannan                   19.56   4 
 26 Lee, Ariane                  St Mary's                19.67   4 
 27 Sanders, Jackie              Belle Chasse             19.73   2 
 28 Martin, Ansele               McMain                   19.84   6 
 29 Fouchi, Chantel              Mt. Carmel               19.87   1 
 30 Syaton, Courtnee             McMain                   19.95   3 
 31 Lee, Morgan                  Columbus                 20.05   3 
 32 Anderson, Ingrid             Cabrini                  20.24   5 
 33 Champagne, Jayne             StScholastic             20.56   4 
 34 Kosman, Kristi               Houston                  20.66   7 
 35 Schell, Alex                 StScholastic             20.70   7 
 36 Vise, Kristina               Hewitt Trus              21.03   3 
 37 Turner, Crystal              Spain Park               22.15   5 
 38 Weisler, Brittney            St Amant                 22.32   3 
 39 Gilbert, Renee'              RedeemerSeto             27.49   1 
 -- Patim, Alex                  Blenk                       FS   6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Winner + 9 best times advance to finals
 Meet Record:   13.96  1996        April Sams, Mandeville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Golston, Courtney            BC Rain                  16.32   2 
  2 Bell, India                  St Mary's                16.46   2 
  3 Pendleton, Marissa           Houston                  17.40   2 
  4 Jones, Dianea                Columbus                 17.78   2 
  5 Hobbs, Jessica               Oak Mountain             17.86   1 
  6 Green, Bridgett              Fortier                  17.94   1 
  7 Roberts, Rachael             Hewitt Trus              18.02   1 
  8 Bond, Sarah                  Oak Mountain             18.31   1 
  9 Green, Kerri                 WarrenEaston             18.51   2 
 10 Savoy, Jessica               St Amant                 18.52   1 
 11 Montelaro, Melissa           Mt. Carmel               18.60   1 
 12 Talazac, Katie               Blenk                    19.26   1 
 13 Neely, Natalie               McGillToolen             19.70   2 
 14 Howard, Erica                Destrehan                20.08   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   45.25  1996        April Sams, Mandeville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Golston, Courtney            BC Rain                  44.99   4 
  2 Jones, Dianea                Columbus                 48.03   4 
  3 Pendleton, Marissa           Houston                  49.01   4 
  4 Hobbs, Jessica               Oak Mountain             50.98   4 
  5 Sawyer, Emily                McGillToolen             51.63   4 
  6 Bond, Sarah                  Oak Mountain             52.01   4 
  7 Farmer, Sarah                St.PaulsEpis             52.75   3 
  8 Green, Kerri                 WarrenEaston             52.87   1 
  9 Cook, Melissa                Belle Chasse             53.44   2 
 10 Scales, Ashley               Spain Park               53.93   3 
 11 Schultheis, Judy             Blenk                    54.37   3 
 12 Harper, Andrea               WarrenEaston             54.88   1 
 13 Roberts, Rachael             Hewitt Trus              55.14   3 
 14 Montelaro, Melissa           Mt. Carmel               56.22   2 
 15 Coles, Jennifer              Spain Park               56.29   3 
 16 Lee, Morgan                  Columbus                 56.71   4 
 17 Adams, Selena                McGillToolen             56.90   3 
 18 Patim, Alex                  Blenk                    57.21   2 
 19 Sanders, Jackie              Belle Chasse             58.85   2 
 20 Anderson, Ingrid             Cabrini                1:00.73   2 
 21 Vise, Kristina               Hewitt Trus            1:00.82   2 
 22 Coleman, Lashanta            BC Rain                1:00.87   3 
 23 Fouchi, Chantel              Mt. Carmel             1:01.63   2 
 24 Gilbert, Renee'              RedeemerSeto           1:14.63   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   48.32  1996        , John Ehret                                
                       Flick, Folse, Mendoza, Williams                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amite County High School                              50.34   1 
     1) Banks, Tumesa                   2) Dillon, Gabrielle              
     3) Huff, Sheretha                  4) Mitchell, Kristie              
     5) Thompson, Michelle              6)                                
  2 Salmen High School                                    52.12   3 
     1) Taylor, Bonita                  2) Ducre, Ronchell                
     3) Brown, Jonita                   4) Amedee, Jasmine                
  3 Warren Easton High School                             52.18   1 
     1) Price, Brooke                   2) Green, Kerri                   
     3) Matin, Kirsten                  4) Dussett, Briana                
  4 Belle Chasse High School                              53.02   3 
     1) Brown, Kazia                    2) Burdin, Sara                   
     3) Fitzmorris, Ericka              4) Huffman, Amanda                
  5 Houston High School                                   53.48   1 
     1) Schay, Haley                    2) Johnson, Rachel                
     3) Hardy, Whitney                  4) McWatters, Katie               
     5) Goode, Ashley                   6)                                
  6 McComb High School                                    54.59   2 
     1) Pickens, Brittani               2) Jones, Adrienne                
     3) Peters, Olivia                  4) Wynn, Renesse                  
  7 Blenk High School                                     54.76   2 
     1) Fonseca, Amanda                 2) Schultheis, Judy               
     3) Dusang, Sarah                   4) Decov, Dominique               
     5) Talazac, Katie                  6)                                
  8 Cabrini High School                                   55.04   2 
     1) Franklin, Brittany              2) Krieger, Christy               
     3) Moody, Jamie                    4) DiVincenti, Brittany           
  9 Spain Park High School                                56.35   3 
     1) McPhearson, Sara                2) Turner, Crystal                
     3) Coles, Jennifer                 4) Blankenship, Shannon           
 10 Hewitt-Trussville                                     56.75   3 
 11 Faith Academy                                         56.79   2 
     1) Shelter, Christian              2) Shelter, Jessica               
     3) Hicks, Hannah                   4) Allen, Amanda                  
 12 McMinn County HS                                      56.98   1 
     1) Mack, Kristen                   2) Evans, Latoya                  
     3) Ellison, Shatara                4) Anderson, Hetti                
 13 Mt.Carmel Academy                                     57.87   1 
     1) Serio, Traci                    2) Zimmerman, Courtney            
     3) Burger, Caitlin                 4) Plaissance, Hannah             
 14 BT Washington                                         58.10   2 
     1) Allen, Cherita                  2) Jones, Kelanna                 
     3) Alexander, Nija                 4) Pierre, Keyosha                
 -- L B Landry High School                                   FS   1 
     1) Johnson, Keyonna                2) Johnson, Kenya                 
     3) Pugh, Natasha                   4) Carraby, Claranisha            
     5) Woolridge, Iranika              6)                                
 -- St Amant High School                                     DQ   2 
     1) Combest, Alyson                 2) Goudeau, Jasmine               
     3) Hutchinson, Jennifer            4) Mackie, Brittney               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:40.13  1998        , Warren Easton                           
                         Gable, Robertson, Shaul, Smith                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amite County High School                            1:44.41   1 
     1) Banks, Tumesa                   2) Dillon, Gabrielle              
     3) Huff, Sheretha                  4) Mitchell, Kristie              
     5) Thompson, Michelle              6)                                
  2 West St Mary HS                                     1:46.68   1 
     1) Charles, Ashley                 2) Walker, Paula                  
     3) Jones, Romekia                  4) Depass, Annika                 
  3 Eleanor McMain                                      1:47.14   1 
     1) Boyd, Tierra                    2) Davis, Ashanti                 
     3) Simon, Seleigh                  4) Tolliver, Traniea              
     5) Thomas, Shereece                6)                                
  4 Sarah T Reed HS                                     1:47.29   5 
     1) Bowens, Ashley                  2) Howard, Latoria                
     3) Jones, A'Yonne                  4) Wore, Cherrelle                
     5) Toney, Somadia                  6)                                
  5 Warren Easton High School                           1:47.83   1 
     1) Clay, Tyari                     2) Price, Brooke                  
     3) Matin, Kirsten                  4) Harper, Andrea                 
     5) Dussett, Briana                 6)                                
  6 St Marys Academy                                    1:48.73   1 
     1) Bell, India                     2) Jones, Aquila                  
     3) Matthews, Gerraca               4) Mitchell, Khalilah             
  7 Jewell Sumner HS                                    1:48.86   2 
     1) Simmons, Patricia               2) Coleman, Semon                 
     3) Cutrer, Conceita                4) Brumfield, Sotoria             
  8 O.P. Waker High School                              1:49.36   1 
     1) Anderson, Catina                2) Brown, Beatrice                
     3) Bourgeois, Ashley               4) Burrell, Kristy                
     5) Roussell, Lakeshia              6)                                
  9 B.C.Rain High School                                1:49.48   2 
     1) Bonner, Jamilia                 2) Edwards, Aisha                 
     3) Howard, Natalyn                 4) Young, Sochi                   
 10 West Jefferson High Schoo                           1:52.26   2 
     1) Griffin, Arlynndria             2) Cordington, E.                 
     3) Miles, Chandonce                4) Ward, Bianca                   
     5) Ward, Dianca                    6)                                
 11 Mt.Carmel Academy                                   1:53.16   2 
     1) Radecker, Jennifer              2) Green, Becky                   
     3) Mahnke, Lauren                  4) Levy, Katherine                
 12 Columbus High School                                1:53.49   1 
     1) Johnson, Cal                    2) Guyton, Patricia               
     3) Durpee, Kinica                  4) Hill, Katus                    
 13 H.L. Bourgeois HighSchool                           1:53.64   3 
     1) Shands, Sheree                  2) Allen, Ashley                  
     3) Celestine, Latoya               4) Evans, Shonese                 
 14 Cabrini High School                                 1:53.91   3 
     1) Moody, Jamie                    2) DiVincenti, Brittany           
     3) Monye, Obi                      4) Freeling, Nicole               
 15 Houston High School                                 1:54.17   3 
     1)                                 2) Johnson, Rachel                
     3) Hardy, Whitney                  4) McWatters, Katie               
     5) Goode, Ashley                   6)                                
 16 Spain Park High School                              1:54.80   3 
     1) Brooke, Janet                   2) Coleman, Zipporah              
     3) McPhearson, Sara                4) Scales, Ashley                 
 17 L.W.Higgins High School                             1:54.98   2 
     1) Anders, Kendra                  2) Giles, Jessica                 
     3) Greenaway, Aina                 4) Jason, Leah                    
 18 Hewitt-Trussville                                   1:55.02   4 
 19 Dominican High School                               1:55.41   3 
     1) Bernal, Bridget                 2) Wilson, Jasmine                
     3) Ernst, Libby                    4) Woodruff, Lane                 
 20 L B Landry High School                              1:56.11   2 
     1) Jackson, Patricia               2) Johnson, Kenya                 
     3) Pugh, Natasha                   4) Woolridge, Iranika             
 21 St. Scholastica Academy                             1:57.93   4 
     1) Driskall, Cody                  2) Tennyson, Meghan               
     3) Champagne, Jayne                4) Marlar, Katherine              
 22 Oak Mountian                                        1:58.49   4 
     1) Lambert, Erica                  2) Wilson, Cassie                 
     3) Bond, Sarah                     4)                                
 23 McComb High School                                  1:58.57   2 
     1) Rollins, Laura                  2) Jones, Adrienne                
     3) Peters, Olivia                  4) Johnson, Vera                  
 24 St Amant High School                                1:59.06   3 
     1) Combest, Alyson                 2) Goudeau, Jasmine               
     3) Hutchinson, Jennifer            4) Mackie, Brittney               
 25 Redeemer-Seton                                      1:59.86   4 
 26 Xavier Prep                                         2:01.29   5 
 27 Hannan High School                                  2:05.77   5 
 -- Blenk High School                                        DQ   2 
     1) Fonseca, Amanda                 2) Schultheis, Judy               
     3) Dusang, Sarah                   4) Decov, Dominique               
     5) Howard, Dinah                   6)                                
 -- Faith Academy                                            DQ   4 
     1) Shelter, Jessica                2) Shelter, Christian             
     3) Hicks, Hannah                   4) Christian, Kerri               
 -- BT Washington                                            DQ   5 
     1) Gordon, Frenecia                2) Jones, Kelanna                 
     3) Pierre, Keyosha                 4) Minor, Dwikish                 
 -- Alcee Fortier High School                                DQ   3 
     1) Hatcher, Ronada                 2) Tyler, Chante                  
     3) Davis, Erica                    4) Green, Bridgett                
     5) Bates, Deborah                  6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:52.50  2002        , Baton Rouge Magnet                      
                         Kador, Rosby, K.Taylor, Harris                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amite County High School                            4:11.19   2 
     1) Banks, Tumesa                   2) Dillon, Gabrielle              
     3) Huff, Sheretha                  4) Mitchell, Kristie              
     5) Thompson, Michelle              6)                                
  2 Warren Easton High School                           4:16.19   2 
     1) Barnes, Sherrell                2) Clay, Tyari                    
     3) Price, Brooke                   4) Lewis, Amber                   
     5) Willis, Sabrina                 6)                                
  3 McGill-Toolen HS                                    4:22.53   2 
     1) Wancowicz, Elize                2) Jaet, Rhiannon                 
     3) Sawyer, Emily                   4) Adams, Selena                  
  4 Houston High School                                 4:23.25   2 
     1) Kosman, Kristi                  2) Schay, Haley                   
     3) Pendleton, Marissa              4) Hardy, Whitney                 
     5) McWatters, Katie                6)                                
  5 Cabrini High School                                 4:24.46   2 
     1) Moody, Jamie                    2) Taylor, Courtney               
     3) Marshall, Ashley                4) Monye, Obi                     
  6 St.Pauls Episcopal HS                               4:30.81   1 
     1) Farmer, Sarah                   2) McGee, Molly                   
     3) Simpson, Katelyn                4) Warner, Tiffany                
  7 Faith Academy                                       4:31.64   1 
     1) Dunbar, Krista                  2) West, Leslie                   
     3) Miller, Heather                 4) Miller, Mandy                  
  8 Oak Mountian                                        4:35.95   1 
     1) Hewitt, Megan                   2) Hobbs, Jessica                 
     3) Caillouet, Cara                 4) Bond, Sarah                    
  9 Spain Park High School                              4:36.37   2 
     1) Brooke, Janet                   2) Scales, Ashley                 
     3) Smith, Rebekah                  4) Wood, Brittany                 
 10 Belle Chasse High School                            4:37.69   1 
     1) Fitzmorris, Ericka              2) Huffman, Amanda                
     3) Popich, Kristin                 4) Willie, Sarah                  
 11 Blenk High School                                   4:38.18   1 
     1) Schultheis, Courtney            2) Schultheis, Judy               
     3) Talazac, Katie                  4) Howard, Dinah                  
     5) Dusang, Sarah                   6)                                
 12 Ursuline Academy                                    4:43.99   1 
     1) Cotton, Stephanie               2) Farinas, Julia                 
     3) Johnston, Laurie                4) Mouledaux, Maddy               
 13 Hewitt-Trussville                                   4:49.72   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:39.44  2002        , Baton Rouge Magnet                      
                         Harris, Broden, George, Rosby                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St.Pauls Episcopal HS                               9:52.89  
     1) Collins, Emily                  2) Lenn, Tara                     
     3) Simpson, Katelyn                4) Warner, Tiffany                
  2 Houston High School                                 9:59.63  
     1) Hill, Carolyn                   2) Kaltwasser, Jordan             
     3) McVeigh, Kimberly               4) Peyton, Caroline               
     5) Pitoniak, Michelle              6)                                
  3 McGill-Toolen HS                                   10:02.89  
     1) Wancowicz, Elize                2) Sledge, Celine                 
     3) Imwalle, Mary                   4) Lyon, Amy                      
  4 Hewitt-Trussville                                  10:18.65  
  5 Fontainebleau HS                                   10:21.48  
     1) Ress, Amanda                    2) Teipner, Larissa               
     3) DeFrank, Jordan                 4) Hoelle, Laura                  
  6 Spain Park High School                             10:34.49  
     1) Bahgkel, Amanda                 2) Smith, Rebekah                 
     3) Toner, Ronda                    4) Wood, Brittany                 
  7 Cabrini High School                                10:38.19  
     1) Taylor, Courtney                2) Laws, Lindsay                  
     3) Smith, Becky                    4) Monye, Obi                     
  8 Mt.Carmel Academy                                  10:43.85  
     1) Ryan, Katherine                 2) Marino, Meghan                 
     3) Clesi, Sarah                    4) Harrington, Margaret           
  9 Belle Chasse High School                           10:48.26  
     1) Botello, Melissa                2) Cook, Melissa                  
     3) Fitzmorris, Mary                4) Willie, Sarah                  
 10 Blenk High School                                  10:49.14  
     1) Dickey, Meredith                2) Kay, Michelle                  
     3) Schultheis, Courtney            4) Howard, Dinah                  
     5) Diagle, Whitney                 6)                                
 11 Warren Easton High School                          10:54.49  
     1) Barnes, Sherrell                2) Lewis, Amber                   
     3) Harper, Andrea                  4) Washington, Falyn              
     5) Parnell, Andrian                6)                                
 12 Ursuline Academy                                   10:59.32  
     1) Cotton, Stephanie               2) Farinas, Julia                 
     3) Johnston, Laurie                4) Leonard, Rachel                
 13 Oak Mountian                                       11:35.76  
     1) Rice, Lindsey                   2) Hewitt, Megan                  
     3) Ariel, Morgan                   4) Caillouet, Cara                
 14 Faith Academy                                      11:36.80  
     1) Forcythe, Emily                 2) Rowe, Renee                    
     3) Smith, Faith                    4) McConnell, Lauren              
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening height 4'4"
 Meet Record:    5-08  1999        Amanda Spivey, Destrehan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bonner, Jamilia              BC Rain                5-02.00  
  2 Pendleton, Marissa           Houston               J5-02.00  
  3 McKnight, Ellena             Destrehan              5-00.00  
  3 Pickens, Brittani            McComb                 5-00.00  
  3 Cormier, Lacey               O P Walker             5-00.00  
  3 Mahnke, Lauren               Mt. Carmel             5-00.00  
  7 Frank, Evelyn                McMinnCounty           4-10.00  
  8 Lambert, Erica               Oak Mountain          J4-10.00  
  9 Oliva, Brittany              Cabrini                4-08.00  
 10 Anderson, Suney              Spain Park            J4-08.00  
 10 Basden, DeAnna               Spain Park            J4-08.00  
 10 Ellis, Sharell               Bonnabel              J4-08.00  
 10 Mizelle, Jamie               Blenk                 J4-08.00  
 10 Davis, Desiree               FaithAcademy          J4-08.00  
 15 Lawerence, Jonique           RedeemerSeto           4-06.00  
 15 Jones, Syles                 St Amant               4-06.00  
 15 Savoy, Jessica               St Amant               4-06.00  
 15 Worle, Brianna               Houston                4-06.00  
 15 Ernst, Libby                 Dominican              4-06.00  
 15 William, Brandy              West Jeff              4-06.00  
 15 Alphonse, Ciara              St Mary's              4-06.00  
 15 Bailey, Genee                Blenk                  4-06.00  
 15 Love, Mia                    McGillToolen           4-06.00  
 15 Jones, Dianea                Columbus               4-06.00  
 15 Fouchi, Chantel              Mt. Carmel             4-06.00  
 15 Guyton, Patricia             Columbus               4-06.00  
 15 Lewallen, Stephanie          Belle Chasse           4-06.00  
 15 Marshall, Ashley             Cabrini                4-06.00  
 15 Triplett, Andrea             Belle Chasse           4-06.00  
 30 Barnes, Sherrell             WarrenEaston           4-04.00  
 30 Duncan, Shaundrell           O P Walker             4-04.00  
 30 Quartano, Leah               StScholastic           4-04.00  
 30 Syaton, Courtnee             McMain                 4-04.00  
 30 Thompson, Mallory            Dominican              4-04.00  
 30 Muhammad, Aaliya             King                   4-04.00  
 -- Cyprien, Randi               Xavier Prep                 NH  
 -- Martin, Ansele               McMain                      NH  
 -- Williams, K.                 West Jeff                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Opening height 7'
 Meet Record:   11-06  2002        Dana Rosenbladt, Fontainebleau              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaet, Rhiannon               McGillToolen          12-02.00  
  2 Guidry, Katie                HL Bourgeois          10-00.00  
  3 Neely, Natalie               McGillToolen         J10-00.00  
  4 DiVincenti, Brittany         Cabrini                9-06.00  
  5 Lipe, Lauren                 Houston                9-00.00  
  6 Freeling, Nicole             Cabrini               J9-00.00  
  7 Cox, Melody                  St Amant               8-06.00  
  7 Tolmachoff, Jillian          Belle Chasse           8-06.00  
  7 Wall, Meredith               Houston                8-06.00  
  7 Basden, DeAnna               Spain Park             8-06.00  
 11 Huffman, Amanda              Belle Chasse           8-00.00  
 12 Pirri, Kellen                Country Day            7-06.00  
 12 Farmer, Sarah                St.PaulsEpis           7-06.00  
 -- Ford, Dianna                 Blenk                       NH  
 -- Weintritt, April             StScholastic                NH  
 -- Chatry, Adaire               StScholastic                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:   19-01.50  2000        Starr Williams, Sarah T. Reed            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pickens, Brittani            McComb                18-01.00q 
  2 Collins, LaToya              Rabouin               18-00.00q 
  3 Neely, Natalie               McGillToolen          17-06.00q 
  4 Cutrer, Conceita             Sumner                17-02.25q 
  5 Bennett, Monica              McMain                16-10.00q 
  5 Rollins, Laura               McComb                16-10.00q 
  7 Harris, Dominique            Reed                  16-09.50q 
  8 Johnson, Rachel              Houston               16-06.50q 
  9 McKnight, Ellena             Destrehan            J16-06.50q 
 10 Lee, Ariane                  St Mary's             16-05.00q 
 11 Sawyer, Emily                McGillToolen         J16-05.00  
 12 Clay, Tyari                  WarrenEaston         J16-05.00  
 13 Wilderotter, Megan           Dominican             16-03.75  
 14 Nkadi, Shelita               St Amant              16-02.75  
 15 Brown, Beatrice              O P Walker            16-02.50  
 16 Taylor, Courtney             Cabrini               16-02.00  
 17 Howard, Erica                Destrehan             15-11.50  
 17 Thomas, Shereece             McMain                15-11.50  
 19 Goodly, Danielle             Cabrini               15-09.00  
 20 Fonseca, Amanda              Blenk                 15-07.00  
 21 Lewis, Amber                 WarrenEaston          15-06.50  
 22 Shelter, Christian           FaithAcademy          15-03.75  
 23 Gallahar, Dawn               Daphe                 15-02.25  
 24 Frank, Evelyn                McMinnCounty          15-02.00  
 25 Patterson, Kirby             Daphe                 15-01.50  
 26 Coleman, Zipporah            Spain Park            15-00.00  
 27 Schott, Rachel               Dominican             14-09.50  
 28 Johnson, Cal                 Columbus              14-09.00  
 29 Shulin, Amy                  Mt. Carmel            14-06.00  
 30 Coleman, Semon               Sumner                14-02.75  
 31 Lambert, Erica               Oak Mountain          14-01.75  
 31 Brown, Keiana                King                  14-01.75  
 33 Robinson, Danielle           King                  14-01.00  
 34 Charvet, Camille             Country Day           14-00.25  
 34 Keller, Stephanie            Hannan                14-00.25  
 36 William, Brandy              West Jeff             13-10.50  
 37 Dunn, Brittney               West Jeff             13-10.25  
 38 Serio, Traci                 Mt. Carmel            13-09.75  
 39 Mizelle, Jamie               Blenk                 13-09.50  
 40 Terrebonne, Sara             Immaculata            13-07.00  
 41 Jeminson, Jessica            FaithAcademy          13-05.00  
 -- Alexander, Ashley            Xavier Prep               FOUL  
 -- Lamarque, Lauren             Hannan                    FOUL  
 -- Bryant, Namio                Columbus                  FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Keyonna             Landry                    FOUL  
 -- Antoine, Nakeydia            HL Bourgeois              FOUL  
 -- Richards, Sharon             Ursuline                  FOUL  
 -- Williams, Marjorie           Landry                    FOUL  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   19-01.50  2000        Starr Williams, Sarah T. Reed            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pickens, Brittani            McComb                18-01.00  
  2 Collins, LaToya              Rabouin               18-00.00  
  3 Neely, Natalie               McGillToolen          17-10.00  
  4 Cutrer, Conceita             Sumner                17-02.25  
  5 Lee, Ariane                  St Mary's             17-02.00  
  6 Harris, Dominique            Reed                  17-01.00  
  7 Johnson, Rachel              Houston               17-00.50  
  8 Bennett, Monica              McMain                16-10.00  
  9 McKnight, Ellena             Destrehan            J16-10.00  
 10 Rollins, Laura               McComb               J16-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:   40-01.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neely, Natalie               McGillToolen          36-07.00q 
  2 Celestine, Latoya            HL Bourgeois          36-02.00q 
  3 Collins, LaToya              Rabouin               35-06.25q 
  4 McKnight, Ellena             Destrehan             35-03.50q 
  5 Green, Kerri                 WarrenEaston          34-01.75q 
  6 Bennett, Monica              McMain                33-08.25q 
  7 Hawkins, Jasmone             Destrehan             33-03.75q 
  8 Mahnke, Lauren               Mt. Carmel            32-05.00q 
  9 Marshall, Ashley             Cabrini               32-02.00q 
  9 Stevenson, Mia               McComb                32-02.00q 
 11 Johnson, Rachel              Houston               31-10.00  
 12 Hobbs, Jessica               Oak Mountain          31-08.75  
 13 Nkadi, Shelita               St Amant              31-07.00  
 14 Coleman, Zipporah            Spain Park            31-03.00  
 15 Bryant, Namio                Columbus              30-11.50  
 16 Fitzmorris, Ericka           Belle Chasse          30-10.00  
 17 Ernst, Libby                 Dominican             30-07.50  
 18 Schultheis, Judy             Blenk                 30-05.00  
 19 Foster, Ashley               McGillToolen          30-03.00  
 19 Thompson, Mallory            Dominican             30-03.00  
 21 Lewis, Ronshika              O P Walker            30-02.75  
 22 Simeona, Jasmine             Columbus              30-02.00  
 22 Jackson, Whitney             O P Walker            30-02.00  
 24 Ciaccio, Laruen              Mt. Carmel            29-11.00  
 25 Triplett, Andrea             Belle Chasse          29-07.00  
 25 Shelby, Brittany             St Mary's             29-07.00  
 27 Terrebonne, Sara             Immaculata            29-05.00  
 -- Lamarque, Lauren             Hannan                      ND  
 -- Simpson, Lakenya             McKinley                    ND  
 -- Cook, Rachael                St Amant                    ND  
 -- Millensipher, Janine         Hannan                      ND  
 -- Bailey, Genee                Blenk                       ND  
 -- Williams, Marjorie           Landry                      ND  
 -- Mitchell, Khalilah           St Mary's                   ND  
 -- Reine, Petua                 Cabrini                     ND  
 -- Ellender, Lindsay            HL Bourgeois                ND  
 -- Higginbotham, Beau           HL Bourgeois                ND  
 -- Syaton, Courtnee             McMain                      ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   40-01.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Neely, Natalie               McGillToolen          36-07.00  
  2 Celestine, Latoya            HL Bourgeois          36-02.00  
  3 Collins, LaToya              Rabouin               35-09.00  
  4 McKnight, Ellena             Destrehan             35-04.00  
  5 Bennett, Monica              McMain                34-02.25  
  6 Green, Kerri                 WarrenEaston          34-01.75  
  7 Hawkins, Jasmone             Destrehan             33-04.00  
  8 Marshall, Ashley             Cabrini               32-11.00  
  9 Mahnke, Lauren               Mt. Carmel            32-06.75  
 10 Stevenson, Mia               McComb                32-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 Meet Record:   38-10  1994        April Malveo, McDonogh 35                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Watkisha              Ellender              40-08.00q 
  2 Barnes, Charity              Sumner                38-10.50q 
  3 Landry, Natasha              St Amant              38-01.50q 
  4 Crawford, Kalette            Sumner                38-00.00q 
  5 Deroche, Carlie              HL Bourgeois          37-02.25q 
  6 Jones, Dana                  Abramson              36-11.25q 
  7 Mitchell, Erica              Salmen                36-06.00q 
  8 Bullock, Toby                King                  36-05.00q 
  9 Baham, Brittany              Xavier Prep           35-11.50q 
 10 Tierney, Courtney            Belle Chasse          35-07.25q 
 11 Williams, Brittney           West Jeff             35-03.25  
 12 Rogers, Lacie                St Amant              35-02.00  
 13 Purnell, Brandy              Fortier               34-11.00  
 14 Freeman, Brooke              Belle Chasse          34-07.50  
 15 Joiner, Racheal              Columbus              33-06.75  
 16 Rhome, Renay                 Hannan                33-01.25  
 17 Lewis, Andrea                Spain Park            32-11.75  
 18 Petty, Tinievangoli          McMain                32-08.00  
 19 Smith, Shana                 BC Rain               32-01.00  
 20 Traina, Kristen              Cabrini               31-11.25  
 21 Brown, Alendra               McMain                31-11.00  
 22 Hunt, Ariel                  Destrehan             31-00.50  
 23 Harris, Shayketa             McComb                30-05.75  
 24 Oliver, Courtney             Blenk                 26-09.50  
 25 Pecot, Jeannette             Dominican             26-07.00  
 26 Atkison, Teresa              McComb                26-01.50  
 27 Pirri, Kellen                Country Day           26-00.50  
 28 McCreery, Heidi              FaithAcademy          25-09.75  
 29 Williams, Jen                StScholastic          25-06.00  
 30 Youngblood, Torie            Immaculata            25-04.75  
 31 Allen, Denise                Houston               25-04.25  
 -- Benoit, Ashlee               Dominican                   ND  
 -- Hemstreet, Alisha            Hannan                      ND  
 -- Schay, Haley                 Houston                     ND  
 -- McGinnis, Katina             Higgins                     ND  
 -- Daniels, Evia                Xavier Prep                 ND  
 -- Ginther, Julie               Mt. Carmel                  ND  
 -- Dickey, MaryEllen            Blenk                       ND  
 -- Cormier, Lacey               O P Walker                  ND  
 -- Joseph, Monique              Btwashington                ND  
 -- Bermudez, Nidia              Reed                        ND  
 -- Nicholas, Taresha            St Mary's                   ND  
 -- Collins, Trenell             King                        ND  
 -- Fernandez, Amanda            Mt. Carmel                  ND  
 -- Torregano, Jennifer          Ursuline                    ND  
 -- Taylor, Jessica              West Jeff                   ND  
 -- John, Emily                  StScholastic                ND  
 -- Gunnell, Jen                 Ursuline                    ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   38-10  1994        April Malveo, McDonogh 35                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, Kalette            Sumner                38-11.00  
  2 Barnes, Charity              Sumner                38-10.50  
  3 Landry, Natasha              St Amant              38-04.50  
  4 Deroche, Carlie              HL Bourgeois          37-02.25  
  5 Mitchell, Erica              Salmen                36-06.00  
  6 Bullock, Toby                King                  36-05.00  
  7 Baham, Brittany              Xavier Prep           35-11.50  
  8 James, Watkisha              Ellender              35-08.00  
  9 Tierney, Courtney            Belle Chasse          35-07.50  
 10 Jones, Dana                  Abramson              35-03.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   123-02  1994        April Malveo, McDonogh 35                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holtz, Melissa               McGillToolen            100-08  
  2 Rivet, Stephanie             St Amant                 99-08  
  3 Petty, Tinievangoli          McMain                   99-03  
  4 Harris, Shayketa             McComb                   98-07  
  5 Oliver, Courtney             Blenk                    92-05  
  6 Tigert, Katie                Houston                  88-09  
  7 Alexie, Jessica              Belle Chasse             86-10  
  7 Purnell, Brandy              Fortier                  86-10  
  9 James, Watkisha              Ellender                 86-02  
 10 McCreery, Heidi              FaithAcademy             85-02  
 11 Tierney, Courtney            Belle Chasse             84-01  
 12 Empting, Erin                Houston                  83-07  
 13 Bullock, Toby                King                     82-10  
 14 Frank, Evelyn                McMinnCounty             81-05  
 15 Valenti, Nicky               Cabrini                  81-01  
 16 Cotton, Margie               Columbus                 80-02  
 17 Jones, Monica                Cabrini                  79-00  
 18 Scott, Yonti                 Destrehan                78-10  
 19 Mills, Brooke                Xavier Prep              78-05  
 20 Lewis, Andrea                Spain Park               78-00  
 21 Lacour, Mimi                 Hannan                   76-11  
 22 Fisher, Lashindea            McMain                   74-10  
 23 Bermudez, Nidia              Reed                     74-04  
 24 Rogers, Lacie                St Amant                 74-00  
 25 Dickey, MaryEllen            Blenk                    73-11  
 26 Atkison, Teresa              McComb                   73-10  
 27 Ostarly, Brittney            DeLaSalle                72-04  
 28 Dal Degan, Annie             Immaculata               71-04  
 29 Williams, Brittney           West Jeff                70-08  
 30 Dardeene, Alicia             StScholastic             68-07  
 31 Taylor, Jessica              West Jeff                66-01  
 -- Schott, Rachel               Dominican                   ND  
 -- McGinnis, Katina             Higgins                     ND  
 -- Montz, Melissa               Hannan                      ND  
 -- Burger, Caitlin              Mt. Carmel                  ND  
 -- Baham, Brittany              Xavier Prep                 ND  
 -- Torregano, Jennifer          Ursuline                    ND  
 -- Hatch, Abby                  Immaculata                  ND  
 -- Pirri, Clare                 Country Day                 ND  
 -- Ruiz, Belinda                Reed                        ND  
 -- Hunt, Ariel                  Destrehan                   ND  
 -- Woolverton, Lindsey          Mt. Carmel                  ND  
 -- Jackson, Giara               Dominican                   ND  
 -- Jones, Dana                  Abramson                    ND  
 -- Gunnell, Jen                 Ursuline                    ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   128-05  1994        Catherine Betz, St. Martin's Episcopal     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valenti, Nicky               Cabrini                 122-08  
  2 Traux, Rachel                Dominican               119-04  
  3 Epps, Frannie                MelvinSibley            111-10  
  4 Miranti, Milene              Mt. Carmel              111-08  
  5 Tierney, Courtney            Belle Chasse             94-09  
  6 Brumfield, Kotera            Sumner                   91-09  
  7 Jones, Monica                Cabrini                  91-02  
  8 Amos, Libby                  McGillToolen             87-11  
  9 Schmeeweiss, Kelli           Sumner                   86-10  
 10 Williams, Brittney           West Jeff                85-01  
 11 Mathews, Ebonie              West St Mary             83-11  
 12 Landry, Natasha              St Amant                 83-00  
 13 Jones, J'Aranti              Destrehan                79-03  
 14 Hebert, Ashley               Dominican                78-04  
 15 Shayot, Erin                 Mt. Carmel               77-08  
 16 Cook, Melissa                Belle Chasse             76-10  
 17 Shaffer, Amanda              Hannan                   75-11  
 18 Ledoux, Patricia             Ursuline                 74-07  
 19 Sanders, Julie               Country Day              72-03  
 19 Dal Degan, Annie             Immaculata               72-03  
 -- Tigert, Katie                Houston                     ND  
 -- Cox, Melody                  St Amant                    ND  
 -- Taylor, Jessica              West Jeff                   ND  
 -- Mills, Brooke                Xavier Prep                 ND  
 -- Campbell, Jessica            McKinley                    ND  
 -- Thomas, Randi                Houston                     ND  
 -- Williams, Jen                StScholastic                ND  
 -- Watson, Angelique            McMain                      ND  
 -- Pratt, Katie                 StScholastic                ND  
 -- Brown, Alendra               McMain                      ND  
 -- Linam, Monica                Blenk                       ND  
 -- Scott, Ron'ra                HL Bourgeois                ND  
 -- Benigno, Jessica             Ursuline                    ND  

      

 

Nokia Sugar Bowl sponsors

 

Nokia Sugar Bowl Classic

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003