US news
2003 outdoor

Nokia Sugar Bowl Classic

March 28-29, 2003
Tad Gormley Stadium, New Orleans LA

Heat Sheets

Revised Thursday 3/27


Licensed to Tangipahoa Parish High School                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
        Nokia Sugar Bowl Track& Field Classic - 3/28/2003 to 3/29/2003         
                                New Orleans, LA                                
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  Hunt, Ariel                      Destrehan                         
  2  Mills, Brooke                    Xavier Prep                       
  3  Williams, Tannika                WarrenEaston                      
  4  McGary, Marquita                 Btwashington                      
  5  Joseph, Monique                  Btwashington                      
  6  Baham, Brittany                  Xavier Prep                       
  7  Kallal, Katie                    DeLaSalle                         
  8  Ostarly, Brittney                DeLaSalle                         
  9  Torregano, Jennifer              Ursuline                          
 10  Dardeene, Alicia                 StScholastic                      
 11  Gunnell, Jen                     Ursuline                          
 12  Hatch, Abby                      Immaculata                        
 13  Woolverton, Lindsey              Mt. Carmel                        
 14  Johnson, Ashley                  Landry                            
 15  Pirri, Clare                     Country Day                       
Heat 2  Finals   
  1  McGinnis, Katina                 Higgins                           
  2  Rivet, Stephanie                 St Amant                          
  3  Jackson, Giara                   Dominican                         
  4  Burger, Caitlin                  Mt. Carmel                        
  5  Montz, Melissa                   Hannan                            
  6  Dal Degan, Annie                 Immaculata                        
  7  Conway, Stacy                    Fortier                           
  8  Rogers, Lacie                    St Amant                          
  9  Christian, Kerri                 FaithAcademy                      
 10  McCreery, Heidi                  FaithAcademy                      
 11  Wells, Shanell                   Bonnabel                          
 12  Dickey, MaryEllen                Blenk                             
 13  Bermudez, Nidia                  Reed                              
 14  Esco, Kartisis                   WarrenEaston                      
 15  Schott, Rachel                   Dominican                         
Heat 3  Finals   
  1  Ruiz, Belinda                    Reed                              
  2  Petty, Toshiba                   Landry                            
  3  Taylor, Jessica                  West Jeff                         
  4  Oliver, Courtney                 Blenk                             
  5  Jones, Monica                    Cabrini                           
  6  Bullock, Toby                    King                              
  7  Ariel, Morgan                    Oak Mountain                      
  8  Tapley, Mallory                  Daphe                             
  9  Valenti, Nicky                   Cabrini                           
 10  Atkison, Teresa                  McComb                            
 11  Campbell, Jessica                McKinley                          
 12  Fisher, Lashindea                McMain                            
 13  James, Watkisha                  Ellender                          
 14  Tierney, Courtney                Belle Chasse                      
 15  Empting, Erin                    Houston                           
Heat 4  Finals   
  1  Williams, Brittney               West Jeff                         
  2  Tigert, Katie                    Houston                           
  3  Lacour, Mimi                     Hannan                            
  4  Cotton, Margie                   Columbus                          
  5  Harris, Shayketa                 McComb                            
  6  Purnell, Brandy                  Fortier                           
  7  Cormier, Lacey                   O P Walker                        
  8  Scott, Yonti                     Destrehan                         
  9  Alexie, Jessica                  Belle Chasse                      
 10  Petty, Tinievangoli              McMain                            
 11  Jones, Dana                      Abramson                          
 12  Holtz, Melissa                   McGillToolen                      
 13  Perkins, Crystal                 McKinley                          
 14  Lewis, Andrea                    Spain Park                        
 15  Frank, Evelyn                    McMinnCounty                      
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening height 4'4"
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  Cyprien, Randi                   Xavier Prep                       
  2  Alexander, Ashley                Xavier Prep                       
  3  Lawerence, Jonique               RedeemerSeto                      
  4  Jones, Syles                     St Amant                          
  5  Triplett, Andrea                 Belle Chasse                      
  6  Meyers, Caroline                 St.Frederick                      
  7  Bailey, Genee                    Blenk                             
  8  Martin, Ansele                   McMain                            
  9  Lewallen, Stephanie              Belle Chasse                      
 10  Colombo, Francesca               Hannan                            
 11  Jeminson, Jessica                FaithAcademy                      
 12  Alphonse, Ciara                  St Mary's                         
 13  Syaton, Courtnee                 McMain                            
 14  Jackson, Whitney                 O P Walker                        
 15  Thompson, Mallory                Dominican                         
 16  Basden, DeAnna                   Spain Park                        
 17  Williams, K.                     West Jeff                         
 18  Fouchi, Chantel                  Mt. Carmel                        
 19  Barnes, Sherrell                 WarrenEaston                      
 20  Ellis, Sharell                   Bonnabel                          
 21  Davis, Desiree                   FaithAcademy                      
 22  Wells, Shanell                   Bonnabel                          
 23  William, Brandy                  West Jeff                         
 24  Mizelle, Jamie                   Blenk                             
 25  Lambert, Erica                   Oak Mountain                      
Heat 2  Finals   
  1  Quartano, Leah                   StScholastic                      
  2  Barras, Rebecca                  Hannan                            
  3  Muhammad, Aaliya                 King                              
  4  Wilson, Octavia                  St.Frederick                      
  5  Ernst, Libby                     Dominican                         
  6  Oliva, Brittany                  Cabrini                           
  7  Anderson, Suney                  Spain Park                        
  8  Marshall, Ashley                 Cabrini                           
  9  Preis, Alexis                    Country Day                       
 10  Savoy, Jessica                   St Amant                          
 11  Mahnke, Lauren                   Mt. Carmel                        
 12  Duncan, Shaundrell               O P Walker                        
 13  Quines, McKenzie                 McGillToolen                      
 14  Love, Mia                        McGillToolen                      
 15  Guyton, Patricia                 Columbus                          
 16  Pendleton, Marissa               Houston                           
 17  Lawerence, Megan                 Daphe                             
 18  Pickens, Brittani                McComb                            
 19  Jones, Dianea                    Columbus                          
 20  Worle, Brianna                   Houston                           
 21  McKnight, Ellena                 Destrehan                         
 22  Bonner, Jamilia                  BC Rain                           
 23  Cormier, Lacey                   O P Walker                        
 24  Aluko, Grace                     McKinley                          
 25  Frank, Evelyn                    McMinnCounty                      
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Opening height 7'
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  Weintritt, April                 StScholastic                      
  2  Ford, Dianna                     Blenk                             
  3  Chatry, Adaire                   StScholastic                      
  4  Mancuso, Amber                   Blenk                             
  5  Weisler, Brittney                St Amant                          
  6  Pirri, Kellen                    Country Day                       
  7  Farmer, Sarah                    St.PaulsEpis                      
  8  Tolmachoff, Jillian              Belle Chasse                      
  9  Cox, Melody                      St Amant                          
 10  Huffman, Amanda                  Belle Chasse                      
 11  Freeling, Nicole                 Cabrini                           
 12  Wall, Meredith                   Houston                           
 13  DiVincenti, Brittany             Cabrini                           
 14  Basden, DeAnna                   Spain Park                        
 15  Lipe, Lauren                     Houston                           
 16  Guidry, Katie                    HL Bourgeois                      
 17  Neely, Natalie                   McGillToolen                      
 18  Jaet, Rhiannon                   McGillToolen                      
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Shinn, Paul                      East Jeff                         
  2  Scott, Thomas                    Fortier                           
  3  Jones, Loren                     Lutheran                          
  4  Calvo, Brian                     East Jeff                         
  5  Graythen, Michael                Lutheran                          
  6  Ross, Chris                      O P Walker                        
  7  Sutherland, Tyrell               Btwashington                      
  8  Walker, Darnell                  O P Walker                        
  9  Egan, Scott                      King                              
 10  Ganes, Anthony                   RedeemerSeto                      
 11  Lane, Kevin                      McMinnCounty                      
 12  Duplessis, Chaz                  WarrenEaston                      
 13  Okoye, Jeremy                    Bonnabel                          
 14  Bernard, Virgil                  Abramson                          
 15  Gaines, Michael                  McDonogh 35                       
 16  Rochon, Kim                      RedeemerSeto                      
 17  Steckler, Corey                  Country Day                       
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  Norman, Aaron                    Shaw                              
  2  McKey, Sean                      Abramson                          
  3  Herrington, Brian                St. Aug                           
  4  Bihm, Joseph                     St Amant                          
  5  Albritton, Jonathan              StPauls (La)                      
  6  Matherne, Jeremy                 Shaw                              
  7  McGill, Daniel                   Hewitt Trus                       
  8  Brown, Casey                     Hewitt Trus                       
  9  Miles, Justin                    King                              
 10  Mullins, Andin                   St.PaulsEpis                      
 11  Sirmon, Forbes                   St.PaulsEpis                      
 12  Maharrey, William                Sumner                            
 13  Barnes, Albert                   McComb                            
 14  Williams, Jermaine               BC Rain                           
 15  Watson, Reagan                   Mandeville                        
 16  Block, Eric                      Jesuit                            
 17  Guidroz, Jay                     StPauls (La)                      
 18  Butkovich, John                  Holy Cross                        
 19  Smith, Cordell                   FaithAcademy                      
 20  Wells, Hubert                    McComb                            
Heat 3  Prelims   
  1  Trufant, Renard                  West Jeff                         
  2  Parnell, Brandon                 Higgins                           
  3  Sylve, Mathew                    Landry                            
  4  Melerine, Dave                   Hannan                            
  5  Carnahan, Seth                   Houston                           
  6  Turner, Sean                     FaithAcademy                      
  7  Lewis, Lance                     Landry                            
  8  Warren, Armand                   Higgins                           
  9  LeCompte, DJ                     DeLaSalle                         
 10  Weinman, Nick                    StStanislaus                      
 11  Weinmann, Nick                   StStanislaus                      
 12  Frederickson, Kevin              Hannan                            
 13  Walker, Drew                     DeLaSalle                         
 14  Weaver, Nate                     Columbus                          
 15  Jacobs, Jacabs                   WarrenEaston                      
 16  Joseph, Quin                     Forest Brook                      
 17  Washington, Brian                Destrehan                         
 18  Austin, Josh                     Hahnville                         
 19  Rodrigue, Brett                  HL Bourgeois                      
 20  McCabe, Michael                  Sumner                            
Heat 4  Prelims   
  1  Matherne, Matt                   Hahnville                         
  2  Orgeron, Chase                   S. Lafourche                      
  3  Hampton, Kendrick                Forest Brook                      
  4  Washington, Chaz                 Destrehan                         
  5  Vandermolen, Chase               Mandeville                        
  6  Cheatham, Alden                  St. Aug                           
  7  Favorite, Marlon                 West Jeff                         
  8  Blanchard, Ian                   Jesuit                            
  9  Terrebonne, Case                 S. Lafourche                      
 10  Waddell, Chris                   Holy Cross                        
 11  Mathews, Ryan                    Houston                           
 12  Wilcox, Joseph                   Southern Lab                      
 13  Okammer, Emecka                  Southern Lab                      
 14  Clark, Chris                     McDonogh 35                       
 15  Mallini, Frederick               StStanislaus                      
 16  Waters, Thad                     Ruston                            
 17  Bauman, Cody                     Covington                         
 18  DeLoach, V                       Columbus                          
 19  Dier, Matt                       Chalmette                         
 20  Fox, Rabun                       Vandebilt                         
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  1  Levy, Edward                     Fortier                           
  2  Satcher, Darin                   RedeemerSeto                      
  3  Bernard, Damon                   Fortier                           
  4  Smith, John                      East Jeff                         
  5  Gurtner, Justin                  East Jeff                         
  6  House, Sylvester                 East Jeff                         
  7  Linde, Brant                     Mandeville                        
  8  Johnson, Jamal                   RedeemerSeto                      
  9  Demelo, Nathan                   Mandeville                        
 10  Kaufmann, Josh                   Hannan                            
 11  White, John                      St.Frederick                      
 12  Ford, Lonny                      Jesuit                            
 13  Kaufman, Brad                    Hannan                            
 14  Clemons, Micky                   Abramson                          
 15  Carter, Trivia                   HL Bourgeois                      
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  Lindsey, Brian                   WarrenEaston                      
  2  Perry, Robert                    Btwashington                      
  3  Crooks, Corey                    Higgins                           
  4  Rayburn, Jack                    Hewitt Trus                       
  5  Riggins, E.J.                    Spain Park                        
  6  Allen, Kevin                     Shaw                              
  7  Roberson, Adam                   FaithAcademy                      
  8  Hickox, Chris                    FaithAcademy                      
  9  George, Jamal                    Landry                            
 10  Williams, Rashad                 King                              
 11  Lyons, Richard                   Holy Cross                        
 12  Markey, Chris                    Jesuit                            
 13  Haslem, Reggie                   Southern Lab                      
 14  Larrieu, Brandon                 West Jeff                         
 15  Starks, Radarius                 McComb                            
 16  Jackson, Chevis                  St.PaulsEpis                      
 17  Conley, Michael                  Houston                           
 18  Bouton, Medrick                  Landry                            
Heat 3  Prelims   
  1  Tillman, Chris                   Ellender                          
  2  Christopher, Dennis              O P Walker                        
  3  Robinson, JaQuain                Destrehan                         
  4  Walker, Robert                   Forest Brook                      
  5  Kimble, Nathaniel                West Jeff                         
  6  Blank, Ryan                      St Amant                          
  7  Clark, Liference                 Higgins                           
  8  Emery, Vernell                   Bonnabel                          
  9  Sorapuro, Avery                  Hahnville                         
 10  Strafuss, Ben                    Houston                           
 11  Wesca, Keven                     WarrenEaston                      
 12  Nealy, Malcolm                   Abramson                          
 13  Evans, Sylvester                 O P Walker                        
 14  Mims, Adam                       Spain Park                        
 15  Black, Andre                     McGillToolen                      
 16  McDonald, Jon                    Ruston                            
 17  Craig, Matt                      Holy Cross                        
 18  Anderson, Kevis                  DeLaSalle                         
Heat 4  Prelims   
  1  Brunson, Andrew                  Shiloh                            
  2  Hutchinson, Demarko              Destrehan                         
  3  Samson, Reggie                   Salmen                            
  4  Jones, Phelon                    St.PaulsEpis                      
  5  Bates, Anthony                   Forest Brook                      
  6  Turner, Craig                    Hahnville                         
  7  Burwell, Kevin                   Columbus                          
  8  Allen, Ande                      DeLaSalle                         
  9  Lefort, Josh                     S. Lafourche                      
 10  Ellis, Calvin                    Columbus                          
 11  Toliver, Byron                   Shaw                              
 12  Burks, Nathan                    Ruston                            
 13  Miles, Tony                      St Amant                          
 14  Dunomes, Tristan                 Sumner                            
 15  Gibbons, Kendrick                Natchez                           
 16  Combs, Joshua                    Southern Lab                      
 17  Boyd, David                      St. Aug                           
 18  Alston, Amir                     King                              
 
Event 6  Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  Ross, Chris                      O P Walker                        
  2  Young, Jason                     RedeemerSeto                      
  3  Rodriquez, Joseph                O P Walker                        
  4  Calvo, Brian                     East Jeff                         
  5  Brown, Steve                     Fortier                           
  6  Miles, Tony                      St Amant                          
  7  Hunter, Jason                    RedeemerSeto                      
  8  James, Eugene                    Btwashington                      
  9  Lawrence, Eugene                 St. Aug                           
 10  Nailor, Patrick                  Landry                            
 11  Jackson, Ron                     WarrenEaston                      
 12  Lewis, Lance                     Landry                            
 13  Krentel, Eric                    StPauls (La)                      
 14  Chapman, Gabriel                 Sumner                            
Heat 2  Finals   
  1  Sciortino, Michael               StPauls (La)                      
  2  McMullar, Kyle                   Houston                           
  3  Matthans, Warren                 WarrenEaston                      
  4  Mosely, Dontrell                 Ellender                          
  5  Chavarria, Gus                   King                              
  6  Smith, P.J.                      St.PaulsEpis                      
  7  Anderson, Carlos                 Spain Park                        
  8  Ivey, Tremaine                   King                              
  9  Ali, Joseph                      Shaw                              
 10  Mayer, Nelson                    Mandeville                        
 11  Thibedeaux, Evans                Shaw                              
 12  Robertson, Harris                Abramson                          
 13  Jones, Carvel                    St.PaulsEpis                      
 14  Okammer, Emecka                  Southern Lab                      
 15  Wilcox, Joseph                   Southern Lab                      
 16  McGill, Daniel                   Hewitt Trus                       
Heat 3  Finals   
  1  Williams, Tremaine               BC Rain                           
  2  Williams, Jermaine               BC Rain                           
  3  Seward, James                    McGillToolen                      
  4  Parnell, Brandon                 Higgins                           
  5  Mata, Robert                     Holy Cross                        
  6  Facheaux, Nathan                 Hahnville                         
  7  Hood, David                      Holy Cross                        
  8  Moses, Pierrre                   Country Day                       
  9  Kasman, Karl                     Houston                           
 10  Detellier, Chris                 HL Bourgeois                      
 11  Stevenson, Jerry                 Abramson                          
 12  Farris, Scott                    Oak Mountain                      
 13  Jones, Larry                     Ruston                            
 14  Hayes, Thadius                   Ellender                          
 15  Hutchinson, Demarko              Destrehan                         
 16  Prats, Jonathan                  Fontaineblea                      
Heat 4  Finals   
  1  Melerine, Dave                   Hannan                            
  2  Hebert, Shane                    DeLaSalle                         
  3  Aschenbrenner, Alex              West Jeff                         
  4  Lee, Bryant                      Hahnville                         
  5  Richard, Darryl                  Destrehan                         
  6  Watson, Reagan                   Mandeville                        
  7  Busher, Ben                      McGillToolen                      
  8  Singleton, Derrick               West Jeff                         
  9  McCabe, Michael                  Sumner                            
 10  Rubin, Trey                      DeLaSalle                         
 11  Dufrene, Jonathan                Jesuit                            
 12  Overton, Sam                     Hannan                            
 13  Harris, J.                       McDonogh 35                       
 14  Detrenis, Jon                    Jesuit                            
 15  Taylor, Mark                     Ruston                            
 16  Fillinich, Cody                  S. Lafourche                      
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  1  Alexander, Ashley                Xavier Prep                       
  2  Schultheis, Judy                 Blenk                             
  3  Stevenson, Mia                   McComb                            
  4  Collins, Jeanne                  Ursuline                          
  5  Goins, Jessica                   Xavier Prep                       
  6  Millensipher, Janine             Hannan                            
  7  Thompson, Mallory                Dominican                         
  8  Love, Whitney                    Daphe                             
  9  Terrebonne, Sara                 Immaculata                        
 10  Lamarque, Lauren                 Hannan                            
 11  Marlar, Katherine                StScholastic                      
 12  Tennyson, Meghan                 StScholastic                      
 13  Syaton, Courtnee                 McMain                            
 14  Gallahar, Dawn                   Daphe                             
 15  Bailey, Genee                    Blenk                             
 16  Ernst, Libby                     Dominican                         
 17  Lambert, Erica                   Oak Mountain                      
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  Jones, Melanie                   Reed                              
  2  Williams, Marjorie               Landry                            
  3  Greenaway, Aina                  Higgins                           
  4  Cottrell, Candice                Daphe                             
  5  Fitzmorris, Ericka               Belle Chasse                      
  6  Jackson, Whitney                 O P Walker                        
  7  Shelby, Brittany                 St Mary's                         
  8  Depass, Annika                   West St Mary                      
  9  Triplett, Andrea                 Belle Chasse                      
 10  Johnson, Rachel                  Houston                           
 11  Wagner, Mallory                  Sumner                            
 12  Marshall, Ashley                 Cabrini                           
 13  Ciaccio, Laruen                  Mt. Carmel                        
 14  Bryant, Namio                    Columbus                          
 15  Simeona, Jasmine                 Columbus                          
 16  Nkadi, Shelita                   St Amant                          
 17  Foster, Ashley                   McGillToolen                      
Heat 3  Prelims   
  1  Simpson, Lakenya                 McKinley                          
  2  Coleman, Zipporah                Spain Park                        
  3  Satterlee, Sarah                 Fontaineblea                      
  4  Hobbs, Jessica                   Oak Mountain                      
  5  Lewis, Ronshika                  O P Walker                        
  6  Hawkins, Jasmone                 Destrehan                         
  7  Reine, Petua                     Cabrini                           
  8  Cook, Rachael                    St Amant                          
  9  Bennett, Monica                  McMain                            
 10  Ellender, Lindsay                HL Bourgeois                      
 11  Celestine, Latoya                HL Bourgeois                      
 12  McKnight, Ellena                 Destrehan                         
 13  Green, Kerri                     WarrenEaston                      
 14  Neely, Natalie                   McGillToolen                      
 15  Mitchell, Khalilah               St Mary's                         
 16  Collins, LaToya                  Rabouin                           
 17  Higginbotham, Beau               HL Bourgeois                      
 
Event 8  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
3-1A  Faith Academy  ''                                                  
7-1B  Alcee Fortier High School  ''                                      
1-2A  Cabrini High School  ''                                            
5-2B  Oak Mountian  ''                                                   
9-2C  St. Scholastica Academy  ''                                        
2-3A  Ursuline Academy  ''                                               
6-3B  O.P. Waker High School  ''                                         
4-4A  Belle Chasse High School  ''                                       
8-4B  Warren Easton High School  ''                                      
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
3-1A  Houston High School  ''                                            
7-1B  Blenk High School  ''                                              
1-2A  McKinley High School  ''                                           
5-2B  Fontainebleau HS  ''                                               
9-2C  Spain Park High School  ''                                         
2-3A  McGill-Toolen HS  ''                                               
6-3B  Mt.Carmel Academy  ''                                              
10-3C  Hewitt-Trussville  ''                                              
4-4A  St.Pauls Episcopal HS  ''                                          
8-4B  Columbus High School  ''                                           
 

Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
3-1A  South Lafourche HS  ''                                             
7-1B  Southern Univ Lab  ''                                              
11-1C  O.P. Waker High School  ''                                         
1-2A  St.Pauls Episcopal HS  ''                                          
5-2B  St. Stanislaus High Schoo  ''                                      
9-2C  Oak Mountian  ''                                                   
2-3A  St Pauls Catholic HS  ''                                           
6-3B  Holy Cross  ''                                                     
10-3C  L B Landry High School  ''                                         
4-4A  Hewitt-Trussville  ''                                              
8-4B  Faith Academy  ''                                                  
12-4C  DeLaSalle  ''                                                      
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
3-1A  West Monroe High School  ''                                        
7-1B  Mandeville High School  ''                                         
11-1C  Spain Park High School  ''                                         
1-2A  St. Augustine High School  ''                                      
5-2B  Houston High School  ''                                            
9-2C  Shaw High School  ''                                               
13-2D  Jesuit High School  ''                                             
2-3A  McMinn County HS  ''                                               
6-3B  McGill-Toolen HS  ''                                               
10-3C  Fontainebleau HS  ''                                               
4-4A  Forest Brook High School  ''                                       
8-4B  West Jefferson High Schoo  ''                                      
12-4C  Columbus High School  ''                                           
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Winner + 9 best times advance to finals
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  1  Lee, Jacque'kya                  Higgins                           
  2  Talazac, Katie                   Blenk                             
  3  Norton, Lindsey                  HL Bourgeois                      
  4  Golston, Courtney                BC Rain                           
  5  Roussell, Lakeshia               O P Walker                        
  6  Popich, Kristin                  Belle Chasse                      
  7  Gilbert, Renee'                  RedeemerSeto                      
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  Wilson, Kiante                   Reed                              
  2  Thompson, Mallory                Dominican                         
  3  Schott, Rachel                   Dominican                         
  4  Frank, Evelyn                    McMinnCounty                      
  5  Howard, Erica                    Destrehan                         
  6  Coleman, Lashanta                BC Rain                           
  7  Sanders, Jackie                  Belle Chasse                      
Heat 3  Prelims   
  1  Vise, Kristina                   Hewitt Trus                       
  2  Syaton, Courtnee                 McMain                            
  3  Lee, Morgan                      Columbus                          
  4  Bell, India                      St Mary's                         
  5  Staggers, Gloria                 Bonnabel                          
  6  Roberts, Rachael                 Hewitt Trus                       
  7  Weisler, Brittney                St Amant                          
Heat 4  Prelims   
  1  Champagne, Jayne                 StScholastic                      
  2  Harris, Dominique                Reed                              
  3  Bond, Sarah                      Oak Mountain                      
  4  Jones, Dianea                    Columbus                          
  5  Lee, Ariane                      St Mary's                         
  6  Pendleton, Marissa               Houston                           
  7  Scharfenstien, Lauren            Hannan                            
Heat 5  Prelims   
  1  Anderson, Ingrid                 Cabrini                           
  2  Turner, Crystal                  Spain Park                        
  3  Johnson, Kenya                   Landry                            
  4  Green, Kerri                     WarrenEaston                      
  5  Hobbs, Jessica                   Oak Mountain                      
  6  Satterlee, Sarah                 Fontaineblea                      
  7  Keller, Stephanie                Hannan                            
Heat 6  Prelims   
  1  Jeminson, Jessica                FaithAcademy                      
  2  Patim, Alex                      Blenk                             
  3  Bullock, Riesha                  DeLaSalle                         
  4  Green, Bridgett                  Fortier                           
  5  Greenaway, Aina                  Higgins                           
  6  Jackson, Whitney                 O P Walker                        
  7  Savoy, Jessica                   St Amant                          
  8  Martin, Ansele                   McMain                            
Heat 7  Prelims   
  1  McKnight, Amber                  Xavier Prep                       
  2  Montelaro, Melissa               Mt. Carmel                        
  3  Cheramie, Brooke                 DeLaSalle                         
  4  Neely, Natalie                   McGillToolen                      
  5  Rollins, Laura                   McComb                            
  6  Kosman, Kristi                   Houston                           
  7  Schell, Alex                     StScholastic                      
  8  Coleman, Arlanda                 Xavier Prep                       
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Winner + 8 best times advance to final
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  1  Hickox, Chris                    FaithAcademy                      
  2  Jones, Carvel                    St.PaulsEpis                      
  3  Scott, Leighton                  Ruston                            
  4  Steed, Carey                     West Jeff                         
  5  Morgan, Jason                    Houston                           
  6  Morgan, Tray                     McGillToolen                      
  7  Rhodes, Adam                     St Amant                          
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  Levine, Andrew                   Holy Cross                        
  2  Williams, Breland                King                              
  3  Reynolds, John                   McGillToolen                      
  4  Starks, Jarell                   West Jeff                         
  5  Felder, Laderius                 McComb                            
  6  Roberts, Cory                    Hannan                            
  7  Rayes, Ian                       Hannan                            
Heat 3  Prelims   
  1  Howard, Daniel                   FaithAcademy                      
  2  Thompson, Brandon                Higgins                           
  3  Jackson, Chevis                  St.PaulsEpis                      
  4  Gibbons, Kendrick                Natchez                           
  5  Jones, Vante                     Columbus                          
  6  Dolan, Matthew                   Hewitt Trus                       
  7  Nealy, Malcolm                   Abramson                          
Heat 4  Prelims   
  1  Harris, Lamond                   Abramson                          
  2  Ross, Preston                    O P Walker                        
  3  Inman, Howie                     Mandeville                        
  4  Lewis, Deshawn                   Landry                            
  5  Fox, James                       Destrehan                         
  6  Lindsey, Brian                   WarrenEaston                      
  7  Wesca, Keven                     WarrenEaston                      
Heat 5  Prelims   
  1  Kensey, Kenneth                  RedeemerSeto                      
  2  Ippolito, Vince                  King                              
  3  Johnson, Derek                   Hahnville                         
  4  Hudgens, Sam                     StStanislaus                      
  5  Pitre, Derrick                   S. Lafourche                      
  6  William, Joe                     Forest Brook                      
  7  Warner, Zach                     Sumner                            
Heat 6  Prelims   
  1  Fontenot, Justin                 Mandeville                        
  2  Wood, Khoury                     Oak Mountain                      
  3  Hall, Chris                      St. Aug                           
  4  Sorapuro, Avery                  Hahnville                         
  5  Bush, Tim                        Columbus                          
  6  Kasman, Karl                     Houston                           
  7  Laing, Luis                      Bonnabel                          
Heat 7  Prelims   
  1  Sylvester, Damien                RedeemerSeto                      
  2  Nelson, Jonathan                 Hewitt Trus                       
  3  Tucker, Scott                    Jesuit                            
  4  Tubbs, Adraine                   Forest Brook                      
  5  Manning, Austin                  Landry                            
  6  Shields, Eric                    Jesuit                            
  7  Wells, Patrick                   Spain Park                        
Heat 8  Prelims   
  1  Partman, Garrett                 Reed                              
  2  Scanlan, Arthur                  St Amant                          
  3  Anderson, Kevis                  DeLaSalle                         
  4  Sylvain, Aaron                   Destrehan                         
  5  Otley, Marc                      Ruston                            
  6  James, Joey                      Ellender                          
  7  Brown, Gary                      McDonogh 35                       
  8  Cox, Michael                     East Jeff                         
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Winner + 5 best times advance to final
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  1  Peters, Olivia                   McComb                            
  2  Powell, Natoya                   McMinnCounty                      
  3  Dussett, Briana                  WarrenEaston                      
  4  Ward, Bianca                     West Jeff                         
  5  Jones, A'Yonne                   Reed                              
  6  Clark, Shandricka                RedeemerSeto                      
  7  Easley, Ashley                   Sumner                            
  8  Keller, Danielle                 Xavier Prep                       
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  Garrison, Rika                   Xavier Prep                       
  2  Wilson, Cassie                   Oak Mountain                      
  3  Goudeau, Jasmine                 St Amant                          
  4  Jones, Romekia                   West St Mary                      
  5  Fonseca, Amanda                  Blenk                             
  6  Foster, Ashley                   McGillToolen                      
  7  Mason, Tasha                     Daphe                             
  8  Lavigne, Lenell                  RedeemerSeto                      
Heat 3  Prelims   
  1  Jones, Adrienne                  McComb                            
  2  Simmons, Brittany                Country Day                       
  3  Combest, Alyson                  St Amant                          
  4  Bonner, Jamilia                  BC Rain                           
  5  Jones, Aquila                    St Mary's                         
  6  Coleman, Zipporah                Spain Park                        
  7  Goode, Ashley                    Houston                           
  8  Muse, Kimberly                   Abramson                          
Heat 4  Prelims   
  1  Fouchi, Chantel                  Mt. Carmel                        
  2  Krieger, Christy                 Cabrini                           
  3  Powell, Deanna                   St Mary's                         
  4  Hill, Katus                      Columbus                          
  5  Giles, Jessica                   Higgins                           
  6  Carraby, Claranisha              Landry                            
  7  McDermott, Odessa                McMinnCounty                      
  8  Jones, Kelanna                   Btwashington                      
Heat 5  Prelims   
  1  Bryant, Lydia                    FaithAcademy                      
  2  Ho, Diane                        Immaculata                        
  3  McGinnis, Katina                 Higgins                           
  4  Decov, Dominique                 Blenk                             
  5  Ibekwe, Oluchi                   McKinley                          
  6  Ofem, Elizabeth                  McMain                            
  7  Senner, Jennifer                 StScholastic                      
  8  Allen, Cherita                   Btwashington                      
Heat 6  Prelims   
  1  Scales, Ashley                   Spain Park                        
  2  Mahnke, Lauren                   Mt. Carmel                        
  3  Hinton, Julia                    Hewitt Trus                       
  4  Anderson, Catina                 O P Walker                        
  5  Wilson, Jasmine                  Dominican                         
  6  Schay, Haley                     Houston                           
  7  McKay, D'Andra                   Bonnabel                          
Heat 7  Prelims   
  1  Broomsfield, Brittany            Ursuline                          
  2  Wilderotter, Megan               Dominican                         
  3  Matin, Kirsten                   WarrenEaston                      
  4  Charles, Ashley                  West St Mary                      
  5  Bonnet, Mary                     Ellender                          
  6  Shelter, Christian               FaithAcademy                      
  7  Micelle, Tara                    StScholastic                      
Heat 8  Prelims   
  1  Reimmuth, Devin                  Country Day                       
  2  Fitzmorris, Ericka               Belle Chasse                      
  3  Ogunniyi, Dayo                   Fontaineblea                      
  4  Williams, Chermaine              O P Walker                        
  5  Mitchell, Sandeicka              Columbus                          
  6  Hatcher, Ronada                  Fortier                           
  7  Palmeri, Katie                   Hannan                            
Heat 9  Prelims   
  1  Randazzo, Kelly                  Ursuline                          
  2  Levy, Katherine                  Mt. Carmel                        
  3  Howard, Natalyn                  BC Rain                           
  4  Ducre, Ronchell                  Salmen                            
  5  James, Crystal                   McKinley                          
  6  St. Martin, Brittany             McMain                            
  7  Hicks, Hannah                    FaithAcademy                      
Heat 10  Prelims   
  1  Bowen, Mary Beth                 Hewitt Trus                       
  2  Gauthier, Ivana                  DeLaSalle                         
  3  Miles, Chandonce                 West Jeff                         
  4  Bowens, Ashley                   Reed                              
  5  Casnave, Courtney                Fontaineblea                      
  6  Franklin, Brittany               Cabrini                           
  7  Farber, Fallon                   Immaculata                        
Heat 11  Prelims   
  1  Lowery, Aisha                    Fortier                           
  2  Blankenship, Shannon             Spain Park                        
  3  Diggs, Aleesha                   Ellender                          
  4  Taylor, Bonita                   Salmen                            
  5  Johnson, Keyonna                 Landry                            
  6  Bullock, Riesha                  DeLaSalle                         
  7  LaFrance, Montoya                Hannan                            
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Winner + 5 best times advance to final
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  1  Jilles, Doug                     East Jeff                         
  2  Nelson, Isiah                    Southern Lab                      
  3  Armant, Terrance                 WarrenEaston                      
  4  Hordge, Willie                   Forest Brook                      
  5  Manning, Austin                  Landry                            
  6  Goodlett, Ryan                   Mandeville                        
  7  Crawford, Mariene                BC Rain                           
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  McBride, Steven                  McMinnCounty                      
  2  Davis, Aldarian                  West Jeff                         
  3  Bush, Tim                        Columbus                          
  4  Fountain, Willis                 Forest Brook                      
  5  Trahan, Patrick                  St. Aug                           
  6  Himel, Evan                      HL Bourgeois                      
  7  Mosley, Peyton                   Oak Mountain                      
Heat 3  Prelims   
  1  Handy, Nick                      Bonnabel                          
  2  Carter, Trivia                   HL Bourgeois                      
  3  Miles, Tony                      St Amant                          
  4  Alston, Amir                     King                              
  5  Bickham, Ryan                    DeLaSalle                         
  6  Greene, Michael                  WarrenEaston                      
  7  Munlin, Nick                     Fontaineblea                      
Heat 4  Prelims   
  1  Smith, Benjiman                  Btwashington                      
  2  Robinson, Rodrick                BC Rain                           
  3  Bass, Anthony                    Fortier                           
  4  Thomas, Jimmoul                  DeLaSalle                         
  5  Adam, Cardero                    Ellender                          
  6  Elzie, Charles                   Sumner                            
  7  Swanson, Kevin                   Spain Park                        
Heat 5  Prelims   
  1  Lindsey, Brad                    FaithAcademy                      
  2  Scott, Derrick                   Hahnville                         
  3  Brown, P.J.                      St Amant                          
  4  Amadee, Robert                   Salmen                            
  5  Denoux, Vincent                  Hannan                            
  6  Lilly, Jerome                    Bonnabel                          
  7  Rayburn, Jack                    Hewitt Trus                       
Heat 6  Prelims   
  1  Slade, Jason                     FaithAcademy                      
  2  Arline, Clayton                  Sumner                            
  3  Sinceno, C.J.                    Destrehan                         
  4  Harris, Chad                     West Jeff                         
  5  Bowen, D.                        McDonogh 35                       
  6  Wilson, Pernell                  Landry                            
  7  Johnson, Jaquin                  Abramson                          
Heat 7  Prelims   
  1  Aduba, Uchanna                   StStanislaus                      
  2  Jones, Jahan                     RedeemerSeto                      
  3  Felix, Abe                       Houston                           
  4  Madison, Jermaine                Higgins                           
  5  Lyons, Richard                   Holy Cross                        
  6  Ford, Darrin                     Fortier                           
  7  Ducre, Christian                 Fontaineblea                      
Heat 8  Prelims   
  1  May, Jermell                     Spain Park                        
  2  Coleman, Chase                   St.Frederick                      
  3  Lang, Lamorris                   Columbus                          
  4  Smith, Jonathan                  McComb                            
  5  Starks, Roderick                 McComb                            
  6  Markey, Chris                    Jesuit                            
  7  Dasch, Jeremy                    Hahnville                         
  8  House, Sylvester                 East Jeff                         
Heat 9  Prelims   
  1  Tran, Chris                      StStanislaus                      
  2  Kelly, A.                        McDonogh 35                       
  3  Danos, Bo                        S. Lafourche                      
  4  Green Ellis, Benjarvis           St. Aug                           
  5  Green, Phillip                   Higgins                           
  6  Johnson, Daryl                   O P Walker                        
  7  Robins, Donald                   Southern Lab                      
  8  Edwards, O'Neal                  RedeemerSeto                      
Heat 10  Prelims   
  1  Dolan, Matthew                   Hewitt Trus                       
  2  Finney, Ryan                     Jesuit                            
  3  Toliver, Byron                   Shaw                              
  4  Eugene, Jai                      Destrehan                         
  5  Gray, Kemonta                    O P Walker                        
  6  Johnson, Desmond                 Abramson                          
  7  Louis, Louie                     Hannan                            
  8  Graythen, Michael                Lutheran                          
Heat 11  Prelims   
  1  Clark, Ryan                      Reed                              
  2  Morgan, Matt                     Mandeville                        
  3  Ivey, Tremaine                   King                              
  4  Thomas, Louis                    Shaw                              
  5  Harrison, Jorry                  Ellender                          
  6  Jordan, Patrick                  Houston                           
  7  Donaldson, Auburn                St.PaulsEpis                      
  8  Weber, Royal                     Btwashington                      
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Winner + 6 best times advance to final
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  1  Loftis, Lacy                     McMinnCounty                      
  2  Marshall, Ashley                 Cabrini                           
  3  Burrell, Kristy                  O P Walker                        
  4  Clark, Myra                      Fortier                           
  5  Young, Sochi                     BC Rain                           
  6  Woodruff, Lane                   Dominican                         
  7  Agden, Erica                     Hannan                            
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  Toney, Somadia                   Reed                              
  2  Pando, Rene                      Fontaineblea                      
  3  Cordington, E.                   West Jeff                         
  4  Davis, Ashanti                   McMain                            
  5  Green, Becky                     Mt. Carmel                        
  6  Farmer, Sarah                    St.PaulsEpis                      
  7  Watts, Keely                     St Amant                          
Heat 3  Prelims   
  1  Korthouse, Tory                  McMinnCounty                      
  2  Guillory, Marlena                Bonnabel                          
  3  McWatters, Katie                 Houston                           
  4  Boyd, Tierra                     McMain                            
  5  Radecker, Jennifer               Mt. Carmel                        
  6  Edwards, Aisha                   BC Rain                           
  7  Johnston, Laurie                 Ursuline                          
Heat 4  Prelims   
  1  Lee, Jacque'kya                  Higgins                           
  2  Caillouet, Cara                  Oak Mountain                      
  3  Evans, Shonese                   HL Bourgeois                      
  4  Royal, Brooke                    McKinley                          
  5  Griffin, Arlynndria              West Jeff                         
  6  Mosley, Stephanie                Ellender                          
  7  Bernal, Bridget                  Dominican                         
Heat 5  Prelims   
  1  Hudson, Christa                  St.Frederick                      
  2  Radle, Ellen                     StScholastic                      
  3  Marlar, Katherine                StScholastic                      
  4  Walker, Paula                    West St Mary                      
  5  Collins, LaToya                  Rabouin                           
  6  Rickson, Melanie                 Higgins                           
  7  Willis, Sabrina                  WarrenEaston                      
Heat 6  Prelims   
  1  Caudle, Angela                   Belle Chasse                      
  2  Huffman, Amanda                  Belle Chasse                      
  3  Kosman, Kristi                   Houston                           
  4  Patterson, Kirby                 Daphe                             
  5  Pettite, Jasmine                 McKinley                          
  6  Taylor, Courtney                 Cabrini                           
  7  Stevenson, Mia                   McComb                            
Heat 7  Prelims   
  1  Howard, Joycelyn                 Ellender                          
  2  Charvet, Camille                 Country Day                       
  3  Preis, Alexis                    Country Day                       
  4  Clay, Tyari                      WarrenEaston                      
  5  Brown, Beatrice                  O P Walker                        
  6  Luckett, Johnneisha              Destrehan                         
  7  Quines, McKenzie                 McGillToolen                      
  8  Weston, Angel                    Xavier Prep                       
Heat 8  Prelims   
  1  Williams, Crystal                DeLaSalle                         
  2  Talazac, Katie                   Blenk                             
  3  Eiland, Elabeth                  FaithAcademy                      
  4  Jones, Aquila                    St Mary's                         
  5  Johnson, Cal                     Columbus                          
  6  Hewitt, Megan                    Oak Mountain                      
  7  Minor, Dwikish                   Btwashington                      
  8  Carter, Jessica                  Abramson                          
Heat 9  Prelims   
  1  Borchardt, Camilla               DeLaSalle                         
  2  McKay, D'Andra                   Bonnabel                          
  3  Jones, Roslyn                    Fontaineblea                      
  4  Harris, Dominique                Reed                              
  5  Hinton, Julia                    Hewitt Trus                       
  6  Tyler, Chante                    Fortier                           
  7  Odom, Amy                        St Amant                          
  8  Mixon, Aleshia                   Xavier Prep                       
Heat 10  Prelims   
  1  Navo, Brittany                   Hannan                            
  2  Warner, Tiffany                  St.PaulsEpis                      
  3  Charles, Shekinah                West St Mary                      
  4  Durpee, Kinica                   Columbus                          
  5  Brooke, Janet                    Spain Park                        
  6  West, Leslie                     FaithAcademy                      
  7  Bond, Erika                      Blenk                             
  8  Quinn, Sharee                    McComb                            
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Winner + 5 best times advance to final
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  1  Brock, Keith                     WarrenEaston                      
  2  Farria, R.                       McDonogh 35                       
  3  Derouselle, Patrick              Landry                            
  4  Mayes, Marcus                    Sand Springs                      
  5  Godwin, Garrett                  Spain Park                        
  6  Horton, Alonzo                   Abramson                          
  7  Hutchinson, Rashad               Bonnabel                          
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  Roberts, Cory                    Hannan                            
  2  Brodtman, Beau                   StStanislaus                      
  3  Starks, Radarius                 McComb                            
  4  Dillon, Marcus                   Abramson                          
  5  Camp, Dashaun                    Higgins                           
  6  Moore, Dustin                    Spain Park                        
  7  Rich, Steven                     Hewitt Trus                       
Heat 3  Prelims   
  1  Latham, Gene                     FaithAcademy                      
  2  Godwin, Sandy                    St.PaulsEpis                      
  3  Clark, Myron                     Fortier                           
  4  Jones, Jarrith                   St. Aug                           
  5  Bandifer, Chris                  Fontaineblea                      
  6  Wilks, Doug                      McGillToolen                      
  7  Forstall, Chris                  StPauls (La)                      
Heat 4  Prelims   
  1  White, Eric                      Bonnabel                          
  2  Gross, Oscar                     St Amant                          
  3  Jones, E.J.                      Mandeville                        
  4  Curry, Randy                     Hewitt Trus                       
  5  Hymber, Brian                    Forest Brook                      
  6  Matthews, Darrius                Destrehan                         
  7  Garrison, Joel                   Holy Cross                        
  8  Short, Jon                       RedeemerSeto                      
Heat 5  Prelims   
  1  Carver, Robbie                   St Amant                          
  2  Alvarez, Jason                   Jesuit                            
  3  Bouton, Kedrick                  Landry                            
  4  Robinson, Alfred                 O P Walker                        
  5  Brown, Nathaniel                 Rabouin                           
  6  Gayden, Quentin                  McComb                            
  7  Cheneau, K.                      McDonogh 35                       
  8  Montgomery, Josh                 East Jeff                         
Heat 6  Prelims   
  1  Galloway, Taylor                 StPauls (La)                      
  2  de-Jong, Will                    Jesuit                            
  3  Hinton, Jack                     Ruston                            
  4  London, Jamaal                   West Jeff                         
  5  Pagart, Sean                     Mandeville                        
  6  Hunter, Thoda                    Houston                           
  7  O'Neal, Kevin                    WarrenEaston                      
  8  Jones, Quincy                    Reed                              
Heat 7  Prelims   
  1  Rivera, Francisco                Hahnville                         
  2  Dryden, Blake                    HL Bourgeois                      
  3  Williams, Shedrick               Ellender                          
  4  Jonson, Thedore                  St. Aug                           
  5  Burwell, Kevin                   Columbus                          
  6  Bernard, Damon                   Fortier                           
  7  St. Phillip, Joe                 Hannan                            
  8  Evans, Derek                     East Jeff                         
Heat 8  Prelims   
  1  Dyson, Quary                     Sumner                            
  2  Ramer, David                     Oak Mountain                      
  3  Fletcher, Steven                 O P Walker                        
  4  Brunson, Andrew                  Shiloh                            
  5  Booker, Jeffrey                  Columbus                          
  6  Solis, Jonathan                  Belle Chasse                      
  7  Willard, Geoffery                Holy Cross                        
  8  Green, Antonio                   Btwashington                      
Heat 9  Prelims   
  1  Nguyen, Alvin                    FaithAcademy                      
  2  Bryson, Donald                   Hahnville                         
  3  Pollard, Donald                  Destrehan                         
  4  Ussin, Travis                    West Jeff                         
  5  Nelson, Isiah                    Southern Lab                      
  6  Diaz, Brian                      McMinnCounty                      
  7  Mohammad, Chris                  King                              
  8  Carraway, Jonathan               Reed                              
Heat 10  Prelims   
  1  Mullins, Andin                   St.PaulsEpis                      
  2  Conley, Michael                  Houston                           
  3  Robertson, Justin                RedeemerSeto                      
  4  Ruffin, Brandon                  Forest Brook                      
  5  Thomas, Jimmoul                  DeLaSalle                         
  6  Hamilton, Wayne                  Southern Lab                      
  7  Little, Corey                    Ellender                          
  8  Cunningham, Brandon              St.Frederick                      
Heat 11  Prelims   
  1  Price, Jerome                    Btwashington                      
  2  Sayles, Will                     King                              
  3  Rainey, Trey                     Higgins                           
  4  Lambert, Nick                    Oak Mountain                      
  5  Vedros, Matt                     Fontaineblea                      
  6  Bode, Paul                       DeLaSalle                         
  7  Warner, Zach                     Sumner                            
  8  Herron, Jake                     McMinnCounty                      
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Heat 6 will run Saturday Afternoon
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
3-1A  Ducksworth, Sheree               RedeemerSeto                      
7-1B  Weston, Angel                    Xavier Prep                       
1-2A  Arriaca, Celia                   Belle Chasse                      
5-2B  Brandhurst, Alaina               Hannan                            
9-2C  Cyprien, Randi                   Xavier Prep                       
2-3A  Williams, Melvina                Higgins                           
6-3B  Walthall, Meosha                 McComb                            
4-4A  Millensipher, Janine             Hannan                            
8-4B  Felder, Samatha                  McComb                            
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
3-1A  Ciulla, Annie                    Dominican                         
7-1B  Sanoni, Regina                   Blenk                             
1-2A  Keller, Caitlin                  StScholastic                      
5-2B  Culotta, Genny                   Mt. Carmel                        
9-2C  Rieth, Elsie                     Cabrini                           
2-3A  Little, Sharde'                  Ellender                          
6-3B  Bernard, Brittney                Blenk                             
10-3C  Gore, Danielle                   St Amant                          
4-4A  Nolan, Erin                      DeLaSalle                         
8-4B  Celestain, Chelsea               Cabrini                           
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
3-1A  Mosley, Stephanie                Ellender                          
7-1B  Thomas, Shereece                 McMain                            
1-2A  Smith, Faith                     FaithAcademy                      
5-2B  Peeples, Ronekwa                 O P Walker                        
9-2C  Green, Shakeena                  West St Mary                      
2-3A  Alphonse, Ciara                  St Mary's                         
6-3B  McGraw, Melanie                  Reed                              
10-3C  Junot, Amber                     O P Walker                        
4-4A  Davenport, Jernitia              Fortier                           
8-4B  Bush, Latoya                     BC Rain                           
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
3-1A  Davis, Erica                     Fortier                           
7-1B  Alexander, B.                    West Jeff                         
11-1C  Shield, Datoria                  Columbus                          
1-2A  Eugene, Tramaine                 Destrehan                         
5-2B  Harrington, Margaret             Mt. Carmel                        
9-2C  Oliver, Sarah                    Bonnabel                          
2-3A  Walker, April                    Immaculata                        
6-3B  Toner, Ronda                     Spain Park                        
10-3C  McGee, Molly                     St.PaulsEpis                      
4-4A  Barnes, Sherrell                 WarrenEaston                      
8-4B  Bryant, Namio                    Columbus                          
12-4C  Munkus, Katie                    Hewitt Trus                       
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
3-1A  Bates, DeIndia                   McKinley                          
7-1B  Johnson, Shannon                 McKinley                          
11-1C  Lewis, Amber                     WarrenEaston                      
1-2A  Zirkle, Christy                  St Amant                          
5-2B  DeFrank, Jordan                  Fontaineblea                      
9-2C  Lillich, Karen                   Dominican                         
2-3A  Herron, Cinni                    McMinnCounty                      
6-3B  McVeigh, Kimberly                Houston                           
10-3C  Dunbar, Krista                   FaithAcademy                      
4-4A  Ress, Amanda                     Fontaineblea                      
8-4B  Perino, Megan                    StScholastic                      
12-4C  Schlitz, Lane                    Hewitt Trus                       
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
3-1A  Howard, Latoria                  Reed                              
7-1B  Richardson, Alison               St Mary's                         
11-1C  Simpson, Katelyn                 St.PaulsEpis                      
1-2A  Patterson, Kirby                 Daphe                             
5-2B  Koob, Laura                      McMinnCounty                      
9-2C  Walker, Paula                    West St Mary                      
2-3A  Wool, Caroline                   Montgomery                        
6-3B  Brumfield, Sotoria               Sumner                            
10-3C  Boyd, Tierra                     McMain                            
4-4A  Jackson, Patricia                Landry                            
8-4B  Smith, Rebekah                   Spain Park                        
12-4C  Wells, Gabrielle                 Houston                           
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Heat 7 will run Saturday afternoon
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
3-1A  Johnson, Tommy                   McComb                            
7-1B  Ritzman, Ferrando                East Jeff                         
11-1C  Washinton, Larry                 Reed                              
1-2A  Rayner, Derkins                  Destrehan                         
5-2B  Vencor, Chris                    Hahnville                         
9-2C  Hunter, Jason                    RedeemerSeto                      
2-3A  Brislin, Mark                    Oak Mountain                      
6-3B  Jackson, Christian               Reed                              
10-3C  Robertson, Justin                RedeemerSeto                      
4-4A  Johnson, Durel                   McDonogh 35                       
8-4B  Watson, Aubry                    Btwashington                      
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
3-1A  McNab, Mike                      Hannan                            
7-1B  Brown, Steve                     Fortier                           
11-1C  Taylor, D.                       McDonogh 35                       
1-2A  Ramer, Chris                     Oak Mountain                      
5-2B  Sanchez, Micah                   St Amant                          
9-2C  Ippolito, Vince                  King                              
2-3A  Jones, Jesse                     FaithAcademy                      
6-3B  Davis, Laramie                   Abramson                          
10-3C  Anderson, Joseph                 FaithAcademy                      
4-4A  Mornay, Mario                    WarrenEaston                      
8-4B  Cain, Brian                      WarrenEaston                      
12-4C  Martin, Tony                     McComb                            
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
3-1A  Smith, P.J.                      St.PaulsEpis                      
7-1B  Bennett, Anthony                 Forest Brook                      
11-1C  James, Joey                      Ellender                          
1-2A  Herrington, Randy                Sumner                            
5-2B  Mitchell, Charles                Sumner                            
9-2C  Clark, Myron                     Fortier                           
2-3A  Fletcher, Ladamiya               Ellender                          
6-3B  Noel, Obed                       O P Walker                        
10-3C  Couvillion, Kiel                 Holy Cross                        
4-4A  Morrell, Wadye                   Btwashington                      
8-4B  Steward, Ed                      King                              
12-4C  Robertson, Dale                  Hahnville                         
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
3-1A  Rowland, Jeff                    Fontaineblea                      
7-1B  Wilson, C.J.                     Hannan                            
11-1C  Green, Domineque                 Forest Brook                      
1-2A  Ginski, Fran                     Houston                           
5-2B  Bode, Paul                       DeLaSalle                         
9-2C  Lanclos, Jaren                   St Amant                          
2-3A  Hunter, Brock                    Spain Park                        
6-3B  Nye, Brandon                     Holy Cross                        
10-3C  Joseph, Devon                    Destrehan                         
4-4A  Jones, Jonathan                  Higgins                           
8-4B  Collins, Chauncey                Southern Lab                      
12-4C  Rainey, Trey                     Higgins                           
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
3-1A  Bonell, Andrew                   Houston                           
7-1B  Poole, Ladson                    Mandeville                        
11-1C  Cambre, Gerard                   Covington                         
1-2A  Washington, Kedrick              Landry                            
5-2B  Frazier, Jonathon                S. Lafourche                      
9-2C  Stamps, Maurice                  West Jeff                         
2-3A  Bouton, Kedrick                  Landry                            
6-3B  Terral, Gray                     StPauls (La)                      
10-3C  Schexnayder, Ross                HL Bourgeois                      
4-4A  Berryhill, Chris                 S. Lafourche                      
8-4B  Sage, Allen                      DeLaSalle                         
12-4C  Snafford, Ben                    Hewitt Trus                       
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
3-1A  Doby, Ronald                     Abramson                          
7-1B  Burwell, Kevin                   Columbus                          
11-1C  Scott, Shannon                   Columbus                          
1-2A  Triggs, Damarius                 St. Aug                           
5-2B  Brigham, John                    St.PaulsEpis                      
9-2C  Dimuro, David                    Spain Park                        
2-3A  Hall, Nathan                     West Monroe                       
6-3B  Lewis, Kyle                      StStanislaus                      
10-3C  Bordelon, Benoit                 Mandeville                        
4-4A  Broder, Will                     Hewitt Trus                       
8-4B  Dixon, Brandon                   Fontaineblea                      
12-4C  Krentel, Ian                     StPauls (La)                      
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
3-1A  Cobb, Jeremy                     Teurlings                         
7-1B  Codaro, Nick                     Ruston                            
11-1C  Fisher, Grant                    St. Aug                           
1-2A  Mayes, Marcus                    Sand Springs                      
5-2B  Aschenbrenner, Alex              West Jeff                         
9-2C  Allen, Kevin                     Shaw                              
2-3A  Tansiel, Travis                  Southern Lab                      
6-3B  Hurst, Tray                      McMinnCounty                      
10-3C  Simoneaux, Micah                 Shaw                              
4-4A  Hicks, Josh                      McMinnCounty                      
8-4B  Johnson, Keenan                  O P Walker                        
12-4C  Schexnayder, Ben                 HL Bourgeois                      
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Winner + 6 best times advance to final
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   

  1  McPhearson, Sara                 Spain Park                        
  2  Diggs, Aleesha                   Ellender                          
  3  Cordington, E.                   West Jeff                         
  4  Bowens, Ashley                   Reed                              
  5  Brown, Melissa                   McMain                            
  6  Moody, Jamie                     Cabrini                           
  7  Easley, Ashley                   Sumner                            
  8  Johnson, Dominque                Fortier                           
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  Staggers, Gloria                 Bonnabel                          
  2  Dusang, Sarah                    Blenk                             
  3  Fisher, Chiquita                 Columbus                          
  4  Charles, Ashley                  West St Mary                      
  5  Rickson, Melanie                 Higgins                           
  6  Brooke, Janet                    Spain Park                        
  7  Goode, Ashley                    Houston                           
  8  Lawerence, Jonique               RedeemerSeto                      
Heat 3  Prelims   
  1  Verdin, Sade                     DeLaSalle                         
  2  Mason, Tasha                     Daphe                             
  3  Jaet, Rhiannon                   McGillToolen                      
  4  Price, Brooke                    WarrenEaston                      
  5  Giles, Jessica                   Higgins                           
  6  Walters, Jessica                 McKinley                          
  7  Quirk, Jenni                     Belle Chasse                      
  8  Carter, Jessica                  Abramson                          
Heat 4  Prelims   
  1  Russell, Kim                     Hewitt Trus                       
  2  Shelter, Jessica                 FaithAcademy                      
  3  Levy, Katherine                  Mt. Carmel                        
  4  Anderson, Catina                 O P Walker                        
  5  Johnson, Keyonna                 Landry                            
  6  Casnave, Courtney                Fontaineblea                      
  7  Simms, Kim                       Hewitt Trus                       
  8  Keller, Danielle                 Xavier Prep                       
Heat 5  Prelims   
  1  Bartholomew, Dominique           Country Day                       
  2  Champagne, Jayne                 StScholastic                      
  3  Howard, Natalyn                  BC Rain                           
  4  James, Roddrick                  St Amant                          
  5  Pickens, Brittani                McComb                            
  6  Powell, Deanna                   St Mary's                         
  7  Wilson, Cassie                   Oak Mountain                      
  8  Muse, Kimberly                   Abramson                          
Heat 6  Prelims   
  1  Boudet, Christine                Belle Chasse                      
  2  Driskall, Cody                   StScholastic                      
  3  Combest, Alyson                  St Amant                          
  4  Jackson, Patricia                Landry                            
  5  Simon, Seleigh                   McMain                            
  6  Bonnet, Mary                     Ellender                          
  7  Simmons, Brittany                Country Day                       
  8  Keller, Stephanie                Hannan                            
Heat 7  Prelims   
  1  Brown, Brianna                   Bonnabel                          
  2  Foster, Ashley                   McGillToolen                      
  3  Young, Sochi                     BC Rain                           
  4  Decov, Dominique                 Blenk                             
  5  Washington, R.                   West Jeff                         
  6  Hawkins, Jasmone                 Destrehan                         
  7  DiVincenti, Brittany             Cabrini                           
  8  Campbell, Dominique              Xavier Prep                       
Heat 8  Prelims   
  1  Mouledaux, Maddy                 Ursuline                          
  2  West, Leslie                     FaithAcademy                      
  3  Goudeau, Jasmine                 St Amant                          
  4  Williams, Chermaine              O P Walker                        
  5  Matthews, Gerraca                St Mary's                         
  6  Schexnayder, Kasey               RedeemerSeto                      
  7  Ciaccio, Laruen                  Mt. Carmel                        
  8  Gordon, Frenecia                 Btwashington                      
Heat 9  Prelims   
  1  Farrugia, Charlotte              Ursuline                          
  2  James, Crystal                   McKinley                          
  3  Hardy, Whitney                   Houston                           
  4  Jones, A'Yonne                   Reed                              
  5  Howard, Erica                    Destrehan                         
  6  Wilderotter, Megan               Dominican                         
  7  Bullock, Riesha                  DeLaSalle                         
  8  Williams, Jonquil                Hannan                            
Heat 10  Prelims   
  1  Peters, Olivia                   McComb                            
  2  Wilson, Jasmine                  Dominican                         
  3  Pierre, Tatum                    West St Mary                      
  4  Hill, Katus                      Columbus                          
  5  Matin, Kirsten                   WarrenEaston                      
  6  Ogunniyi, Dayo                   Fontaineblea                      
  7  Bates, Deborah                   Fortier                           
  8  Alexander, Nija                  Btwashington                      
 
Event 19  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Winner + 6 best times advance to final
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  1  Toliver, Byron                   Shaw                              
  2  Craig, Matt                      Holy Cross                        
  3  Williams, Tremaine               BC Rain                           
  4  Hordge, Willie                   Forest Brook                      
  5  McMann, Corey                    Higgins                           
  6  Lavalais, Kenneth                Abramson                          
  7  Smith, John                      East Jeff                         
  8  Thompson, Rendell                Reed                              
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  Scott, Derrick                   Hahnville                         
  2  Danos, Bo                        S. Lafourche                      
  3  Hunter, D'Angelo                 Ruston                            
  4  Dillon, Marcus                   Abramson                          
  5  Brown, Nathaniel                 Rabouin                           
  6  Denoux, Vincent                  Hannan                            
  7  Jordan, Patrick                  Houston                           
  8  Clark, Ryan                      Reed                              
Heat 3  Prelims   
  1  Lindsey, Brad                    FaithAcademy                      
  2  Simms, Cardell                   Destrehan                         
  3  Steed, Carey                     West Jeff                         
  4  Amadee, Robert                   Salmen                            
  5  Robinson, Rodrick                BC Rain                           
  6  Christen, Troy                   Jesuit                            
  7  Johnson, Michael                 Fortier                           
  8  Jackson, Bernard                 Btwashington                      
Heat 4  Prelims   
  1  Munlin, Nick                     Fontaineblea                      
  2  Ducre, Christian                 Fontaineblea                      
  3  Harrison, Jorry                  Ellender                          
  4  Curry, Randy                     Hewitt Trus                       
  5  Starks, Roderick                 McComb                            
  6  Dawkins, Louis                   O P Walker                        
  7  Swanson, Kevin                   Spain Park                        
  8  Cummings, Josh                   East Jeff                         
Heat 5  Prelims   
  1  Boyd, Myron                      Hahnville                         
  2  Lilly, Jerome                    Bonnabel                          
  3  Armant, Terrance                 WarrenEaston                      
  4  Alston, Amir                     King                              
  5  Smith, Jonathan                  McComb                            
  6  Mitchell, Raynard                WarrenEaston                      
  7  Carter, Nick                     Shaw                              
  8  Jenkins, Gerren                  RedeemerSeto                      
Heat 6  Prelims   
  1  Gilmore, David                   Hewitt Trus                       
  2  Cullotta, Chad                   Hannan                            
  3  Brown, Brian                     St. Aug                           
  4  Dear, Emmanual                   Landry                            
  5  Jenkins, Edmond                  Forest Brook                      
  6  Williams, Breland                King                              
  7  Robinson, Erron                  Destrehan                         
  8  Arnold, Chris                    McMinnCounty                      
Heat 7  Prelims   
  1  Webb, David                      Btwashington                      
  2  Miles, Tony                      St Amant                          
  3  Bowen, D.                        McDonogh 35                       
  4  Harris, Chad                     West Jeff                         
  5  Mosley, Marcus                   Columbus                          
  6  Godwin, Garrett                  Spain Park                        
  7  Demelo, Nathan                   Mandeville                        
  8  McBride, Steven                  McMinnCounty                      
Heat 8  Prelims   
  1  Handy, Nick                      Bonnabel                          
  2  Morgan, Matt                     Mandeville                        
  3  Adam, Cardero                    Ellender                          
  4  Madison, Jermaine                Higgins                           
  5  Lyons, Richard                   Holy Cross                        
  6  Bickham, Ryan                    DeLaSalle                         
  7  Slade, Jason                     FaithAcademy                      
  8  Robin, Kerrigan                  StPauls (La)                      
Heat 9  Prelims   
  1  Donaldson, Auburn                St.PaulsEpis                      
  2  Winslow, Bryon                   HL Bourgeois                      
  3  Jones, Jahan                     RedeemerSeto                      
  4  Combs, Joshua                    Southern Lab                      
  5  Lang, Lamorris                   Columbus                          
  6  Jackson, Clark                   Fortier                           
  7  Coleman, Chase                   St.Frederick                      
  8  Kelly, R.                        McDonogh 35                       
Heat 10  Prelims   
  1  Robins, Donald                   Southern Lab                      
  2  Henry, Cedric                    O P Walker                        
  3  Terrebonne, Ben                  S. Lafourche                      
  4  Bouton, Medrick                  Landry                            
  5  Trahan, Patrick                  St. Aug                           
  6  Wright, Andrew                   DeLaSalle                         
  7  Felix, Abe                       Houston                           
  8  Davis, Jay                       Jesuit                            
 
Event 20  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Harper, Andrea                   WarrenEaston                      
  2  Green, Kerri                     WarrenEaston                      
  3  Roussell, Lakeshia               O P Walker                        
  4  Satterlee, Sarah                 Fontaineblea                      
  5  Stevenson, Mia                   McComb                            
  6  Rollins, Laura                   McComb                            
  7  Gilbert, Renee'                  RedeemerSeto                      
  8  Jackson, Whitney                 O P Walker                        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Fouchi, Chantel                  Mt. Carmel                        
  2  Charvet, Camille                 Country Day                       
  3  Vise, Kristina                   Hewitt Trus                       
  4  Patim, Alex                      Blenk                             
  5  Cook, Melissa                    Belle Chasse                      
  6  Sanders, Jackie                  Belle Chasse                      
  7  Montelaro, Melissa               Mt. Carmel                        
  8  Anderson, Ingrid                 Cabrini                           
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Adams, Selena                    McGillToolen                      
  2  Coleman, Lashanta                BC Rain                           
  3  Bruce, Amber                     Salmen                            
  4  Scales, Ashley                   Spain Park                        
  5  Schultheis, Judy                 Blenk                             
  6  Farmer, Sarah                    St.PaulsEpis                      
  7  Coles, Jennifer                  Spain Park                        
  8  Roberts, Rachael                 Hewitt Trus                       
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Bond, Sarah                      Oak Mountain                      
  2  Pendleton, Marissa               Houston                           
  3  Hobbs, Jessica                   Oak Mountain                      
  4  Golston, Courtney                BC Rain                           
  5  Jones, Dianea                    Columbus                          
  6  Lee, Morgan                      Columbus                          
  7  Kosman, Kristi                   Houston                           
  8  Sawyer, Emily                    McGillToolen                      
 
Event 21  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Evans, Sylvester                 O P Walker                        
  3  Ribando, Justin                  Holy Cross                        
  4  Sylvester, Damien                RedeemerSeto                      
  5  Thomas, Austin                   Holy Cross                        
  6  Clark, Johnathan                 RedeemerSeto                      
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Lasseigne, Rance                 S. Lafourche                      
  2  Harris, Lamond                   Abramson                          
  3  Bentley, Steven                  Hewitt Trus                       
  4  Riggins, E.J.                    Spain Park                        
  5  Farris, Scott                    Oak Mountain                      
  6  Howard, Daniel                   FaithAcademy                      
  7  McConnell, James                 FaithAcademy                      
  8  Ross, Preston                    O P Walker                        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Nealy, Malcolm                   Abramson                          
  2  Felder, Laderius                 McComb                            
  3  Wells, Patrick                   Spain Park                        
  4  Shields, Eric                    Jesuit                            
  5  Spell, Jay                       StStanislaus                      
  6  Jones, Carvel                    St.PaulsEpis                      
  7  Riccardone, Josh                 Jesuit                            
  8  Hudgens, Sam                     StStanislaus                      
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Sylvester, Robert                West Jeff                         
  2  Tucker, Scott                    Jesuit                            
  3  Morgan, Tray                     McGillToolen                      
  4  Palmer, Alexander                Forest Brook                      
  5  Wood, Khoury                     Oak Mountain                      
  6  Kasman, Karl                     Houston                           
  7  Poe, Ryan                        Hewitt Trus                       
  8  Gayden, Quentin                  McComb                            
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Tubbs, Adraine                   Forest Brook                      
  2  Morgan, Jason                    Houston                           
  3  Johnson, Reeco                   Columbus                          
  4  Otley, Marc                      Ruston                            
  5  Reynolds, John                   McGillToolen                      
  6  Jones, Vante                     Columbus                          
  7  Inman, Howie                     Mandeville                        
  8  Steed, Carey                     West Jeff                         
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  1  Harris, Shayketa                 McComb                            
  2  Alexander, Ashley                Xavier Prep                       
  3  Verdin, Sade                     DeLaSalle                         
  4  Clark, Tempest                   Xavier Prep                       
  5  Richards, Sharon                 Ursuline                          
  6  Lamarque, Lauren                 Hannan                            
  7  Charvet, Camille                 Country Day                       
  8  Keller, Stephanie                Hannan                            
  9  Tennyson, Meghan                 StScholastic                      
 10  Quartano, Leah                   StScholastic                      
 11  Simmons, Brittany                Country Day                       
 12  Shelter, Christian               FaithAcademy                      
 13  Jeminson, Jessica                FaithAcademy                      
 14  Shulin, Amy                      Mt. Carmel                        
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  Lee, Jacque'kya                  Higgins                           
  2  Brown, Keiana                    King                              
  3  Serio, Traci                     Mt. Carmel                        
  4  Coleman, Semon                   Sumner                            
  5  Terrebonne, Sara                 Immaculata                        
  6  Cottrell, Candice                Daphe                             
  7  Jones, Romekia                   West St Mary                      
  8  Gallahar, Dawn                   Daphe                             
  9  Schott, Rachel                   Dominican                         
 10  Depass, Annika                   West St Mary                      
 11  Lambert, Erica                   Oak Mountain                      
 12  Robinson, Danielle               King                              
 13  Jones, Melanie                   Reed                              
 14  Dunn, Brittney                   West Jeff                         
 15  Goodly, Danielle                 Cabrini                           
 16  Johnson, Keyonna                 Landry                            
 17  Wilderotter, Megan               Dominican                         
Heat 3  Prelims   
  1  Ogunniyi, Dayo                   Fontaineblea                      
  2  Hrapmann, Jessie                 Fontaineblea                      
  3  Simpson, Lakenya                 McKinley                          
  4  Sawyer, Emily                    McGillToolen                      
  5  Fonseca, Amanda                  Blenk                             
  6  Williams, Marjorie               Landry                            
  7  Patterson, Kirby                 Daphe                             
  8  Mizelle, Jamie                   Blenk                             
  9  Lewis, Ronshika                  O P Walker                        
 10  Taylor, Courtney                 Cabrini                           
 11  Matthews, Gerraca                St Mary's                         
 12  Harris, Dominique                Reed                              
 13  William, Brandy                  West Jeff                         
 14  Thomas, Shereece                 McMain                            
 15  Nkadi, Shelita                   St Amant                          
 16  Johnson, Rachel                  Houston                           
 17  Howard, Erica                    Destrehan                         
Heat 4  Prelims   
  1  Lewis, Amber                     WarrenEaston                      
  2  Lee, Ariane                      St Mary's                         
  3  Aluko, Grace                     McKinley                          
  4  Clay, Tyari                      WarrenEaston                      
  5  Cutrer, Conceita                 Sumner                            
  6  Johnson, Cal                     Columbus                          
  7  Antoine, Nakeydia                HL Bourgeois                      
  8  Bennett, Monica                  McMain                            
  9  Pickens, Brittani                McComb                            
 10  McKnight, Ellena                 Destrehan                         
 11  Rollins, Laura                   McComb                            
 12  Collins, LaToya                  Rabouin                           
 13  Bryant, Namio                    Columbus                          
 14  Brown, Beatrice                  O P Walker                        
 15  Coleman, Zipporah                Spain Park                        
 16  Frank, Evelyn                    McMinnCounty                      
 17  Higginbotham, Beau               HL Bourgeois                      
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims   
  1  Baham, Brittany                  Xavier Prep                       
  2  Atkison, Teresa                  McComb                            
  3  McGary, Marquita                 Btwashington                      
  4  Daniels, Evia                    Xavier Prep                       
  5  Joseph, Monique                  Btwashington                      
  6  Steele, Trenica                  Abramson                          
  7  John, Emily                      StScholastic                      
  8  Kallal, Katie                    DeLaSalle                         
  9  Ostarly, Brittney                DeLaSalle                         
 10  Torregano, Jennifer              Ursuline                          
 11  Tureaud, Corinne                 Cabrini                           
 12  McGinnis, Katina                 Higgins                           
 13  Fernandez, Amanda                Mt. Carmel                        
 14  McCreery, Heidi                  FaithAcademy                      
 15  Collins, Trenell                 King                              
 16  Allen, Denise                    Houston                           
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  Christian, Kerri                 FaithAcademy                      
  2  Williams, Jen                    StScholastic                      
  3  Taylor, Jessica                  West Jeff                         
  4  Williams, Tannika                WarrenEaston                      
  5  Gunnell, Jen                     Ursuline                          
  6  Pirri, Kellen                    Country Day                       
  7  Youngblood, Torie                Immaculata                        
  8  Hemstreet, Alisha                Hannan                            
  9  Ginther, Julie                   Mt. Carmel                        
 10  Pecot, Jeannette                 Dominican                         
 11  Johnson, Ashley                  Landry                            
 12  Schay, Haley                     Houston                           
 13  Hatch, Abby                      Immaculata                        
 14  Conway, Stacy                    Fortier                           
 15  Nicholas, Taresha                St Mary's                         
 16  Oliver, Courtney                 Blenk                             
Heat 3  Prelims   
  1  Hunt, Ariel                      Destrehan                         
  2  Traina, Kristen                  Cabrini                           
  3  Ruiz, Belinda                    Reed                              
  4  Benoit, Ashlee                   Dominican                         
  5  Brown, Alendra                   McMain                            
  6  Scott, Yonti                     Destrehan                         
  7  Petty, Toshiba                   Landry                            
  8  Tierney, Courtney                Belle Chasse                      
  9  Lewis, Andrea                    Spain Park                        
 10  Dickey, MaryEllen                Blenk                             
 11  Milton, Mary                     Bonnabel                          
 12  Rhome, Renay                     Hannan                            
 13  Joiner, Racheal                  Columbus                          
 14  Kelly, Brittany                  Bonnabel                          
 15  Rogers, Lacie                    St Amant                          
 16  Freeman, Brooke                  Belle Chasse                      
Heat 4  Prelims   
  1  Petty, Tinievangoli              McMain                            
  2  Smith, Shana                     BC Rain                           
  3  Purnell, Brandy                  Fortier                           
  4  Perkins, Crystal                 McKinley                          
  5  Bullock, Toby                    King                              
  6  Cormier, Lacey                   O P Walker                        
  7  Mitchell, Erica                  Salmen                            
  8  Landry, Natasha                  St Amant                          
  9  Crawford, Kalette                Sumner                            
 10  Thomas, Tiffany                  McKinley                          
 11  Deroche, Carlie                  HL Bourgeois                      
 12  Barnes, Charity                  Sumner                            
 13  Bermudez, Nidia                  Reed                              
 14  Jones, Dana                      Abramson                          
 15  Williams, Brittney               West Jeff                         
 16  James, Watkisha                  Ellender                          
 
Event 24  Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  Purnell, Brandy                  Fortier                           
  2  Luckett, Johnneisha              Destrehan                         
  3  Conway, Stacy                    Fortier                           
  4  Ostarly, Brittney                DeLaSalle                         
  5  Bierra, Onya                     Xavier Prep                       
  6  Thomas, Randi                    Houston                           
  7  Mills, Brooke                    Xavier Prep                       
  8  Pratt, Katie                     StScholastic                      
  9  Williams, Jen                    StScholastic                      
 10  McGinnis, Katina                 Higgins                           
 11  Love, Whitney                    Daphe                             
 12  Tapley, Mallory                  Daphe                             
 13  Hatch, Abby                      Immaculata                        
 14  Smith, Shana                     BC Rain                           
 15  Linam, Monica                    Blenk                             
Heat 2  Finals   
  1  Sanders, Julie                   Country Day                       
  2  Armstrong, Katie                 Hannan                            
  3  Dal Degan, Annie                 Immaculata                        
  4  Patureau, Lisa                   Blenk                             
  5  Tigert, Katie                    Houston                           
  6  Shayot, Erin                     Mt. Carmel                        
  7  Watson, Angelique                McMain                            
  8  Ledoux, Patricia                 Ursuline                          
  9  Hebert, Ashley                   Dominican                         
 10  Scott, Ron'ra                    HL Bourgeois                      
 11  Campbell, Jessica                McKinley                          
 12  Mathews, Ebonie                  West St Mary                      
 13  Brown, Alendra                   McMain                            
 14  Battist, Brittany                WarrenEaston                      
 15  Mitchell, Khalilah               St Mary's                         
 16  Jones, Monica                    Cabrini                           
 17  Landry, Natasha                  St Amant                          
Heat 3  Finals   
  1  Cox, Melody                      St Amant                          
  2  Shaffer, Amanda                  Hannan                            
  3  Taylor, Jessica                  West Jeff                         
  4  Cook, Melissa                    Belle Chasse                      
  5  Jones, J'Aranti                  Destrehan                         
  6  Amos, Libby                      McGillToolen                      
  7  Perkins, Crystal                 McKinley                          
  8  Tierney, Courtney                Belle Chasse                      
  9  Schmeeweiss, Kelli               Sumner                            
 10  Williams, Brittney               West Jeff                         
 11  Cormier, Lacey                   O P Walker                        
 12  Benigno, Jessica                 Ursuline                          
 13  Traux, Rachel                    Dominican                         
 14  Brumfield, Kotera                Sumner                            
 15  Miranti, Milene                  Mt. Carmel                        
 16  Valenti, Nicky                   Cabrini                           
 17  Epps, Frannie                    MelvinSibley                      
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  Rodriquez, Joseph                O P Walker                        
  2  Sutherland, Tyrell               Btwashington                      
  3  Jones, Loren                     Lutheran                          
  4  Walker, Darnell                  O P Walker                        
  5  Graythen, Michael                Lutheran                          
  6  Grant, Chris                     Fortier                           
  7  Gurtner, Justin                  East Jeff                         
  8  Grandpre, Terrence               McDonogh 35                       
  9  Duplessis, Chaz                  WarrenEaston                      
 10  Barnes, Albert                   McComb                            
 11  Ganes, Anthony                   RedeemerSeto                      
 12  Jackson, Ron                     WarrenEaston                      
 13  Watson, Reagan                   Mandeville                        
 14  Jones, Jonathan                  Landry                            
 15  Egan, Scott                      King                              
 16  Bernard, Virgil                  Abramson                          
 17  McKey, Sean                      Abramson                          
 18  Clark, Chris                     McDonogh 35                       
 19  Rodriquez, Henry                 Hannan                            
Heat 2  Finals   
  1  Rochon, Kim                      RedeemerSeto                      
  2  Sirmon, Forbes                   St.PaulsEpis                      
  3  Gators, Trent                    Spain Park                        
  4  Chappell, Anthony                Holy Cross                        
  5  Gros, Albert                     Shaw                              
  6  Frederickson, Kevin              Hannan                            
  7  Sylve, Mathew                    Landry                            
  8  Holiday, Cardaro                 Southern Lab                      
  9  Mullins, Andin                   St.PaulsEpis                      
 10  Miller, Jarren                   Bonnabel                          
 11  Chapman, Gabriel                 Sumner                            
 12  Trufant, Renard                  West Jeff                         
 13  Cheatham, Alden                  St. Aug                           
 14  Warren, Armand                   Higgins                           
 15  Walker, Drew                     DeLaSalle                         
 16  Dasch, Jeremy                    Hahnville                         
 17  Miles, Justin                    King                              
 18  Bode, Paul                       DeLaSalle                         
 19  Evans, Charlie                   Country Day                       
Heat 3  Finals   
  1  Hart, Gary                       McComb                            
  2  Calvo, Brian                     East Jeff                         
  3  Turner, Sean                     FaithAcademy                      
  4  Ratlidge, Tyler                  McMinnCounty                      
  5  Moll, Corey                      Jesuit                            
  6  Guidroz, Jay                     StPauls (La)                      
  7  McGill, Daniel                   Hewitt Trus                       
  8  Mallini, Frederick               StStanislaus                      
  9  Waddell, Chris                   Holy Cross                        
 10  Seward, James                    McGillToolen                      
 11  Normand, Joey                    HL Bourgeois                      
 12  Steckler, Corey                  Country Day                       
 13  Hicks, Josh                      McMinnCounty                      
 14  McCabe, Michael                  Sumner                            
 15  Vandermolen, Chase               Mandeville                        
 16  Jones, Bernard                   Columbus                          
 17  Okammer, Emecka                  Southern Lab                      
 18  Blanchard, Ian                   Jesuit                            
 19  Busher, Ben                      McGillToolen                      
Heat 4  Finals   
  1  Barry, D.J.                      StPauls (La)                      
  2  Weinman, Nick                    StStanislaus                      
  3  Joseph, Quin                     Forest Brook                      
  4  Roussell, Rashad                 Hahnville                         
  5  Favorite, Marlon                 West Jeff                         
  6  Bauman, Cody                     Covington                         
  7  Brown, Casey                     Hewitt Trus                       
  8  Washington, Chaz                 Destrehan                         
  9  Laskowski, Andrew                Houston                           
 10  Orgeron, Chase                   S. Lafourche                      
 11  Colvin, Bobby                    Columbus                          
 12  Hampton, Kendrick                Forest Brook                      
 13  Raymond, Corey                   Destrehan                         
 14  Nall, Kent                       Houston                           
 15  Stephens, Ruben                  St Amant                          
 16  Jones, Larry                     Ruston                            
 17  Dier, Matt                       Chalmette                         
 18  Waters, Thad                     Ruston                            
 19  Fox, Rabun                       Vandebilt                         
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Openiing height 5'6"
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  Collin, Milton                   O P Walker                        
  2  Jackson, Clark                   Fortier                           
  3  Pierre, Frank                    Abramson                          
  4  Kaufman, Brad                    Hannan                            
  5  Satcher, Darin                   RedeemerSeto                      
  6  Horton, Alonzo                   Abramson                          
  7  Russell, Kyle                    Southern Lab                      
  8  Winfield, Scott                  McMinnCounty                      
  9  Emery, Vernell                   Bonnabel                          
 10  Williams, Leroy                  Bonnabel                          
 11  Gilmore, David                   Hewitt Trus                       
 12  Williams, Rashad                 King                              
 13  Allen, Ande                      DeLaSalle                         
 14  Mims, Jason                      Spain Park                        
 15  Roberts, Cory                    Hannan                            
 16  James, Joey                      Ellender                          
 17  Stewart, Josh                    HL Bourgeois                      
 18  Bordelon, Mark                   Jesuit                            
 19  Mohammad, Chris                  King                              
 20  Deslattes, Antoine               St Amant                          
 21  Forstall, Chris                  StPauls (La)                      
 22  Lewis, George                    RedeemerSeto                      
 23  Beach, Thomas                    Mandeville                        
 24  Simon, Joe                       Holy Cross                        
 25  Manning, Austin                  Landry                            
 26  Chriss, Shaun                    Landry                            
 27  Jones, E.J.                      Mandeville                        
 28  Lehrman, Eddie                   Jesuit                            
 29  Mims, Adam                       Spain Park                        
Heat 2  Finals   
  1  Matthews, Darrius                Destrehan                         
  2  White, John                      St.Frederick                      
  3  Anderson, Kevis                  DeLaSalle                         
  4  Washington, Adam                 Destrehan                         
  5  Boyd, David                      St. Aug                           
  6  Walker, Robert                   Forest Brook                      
  7  Black, Andre                     McGillToolen                      
  8  Johnson, David                   McGillToolen                      
  9  Lee, Bryant                      Hahnville                         
 10  Blanchard, Chad                  S. Lafourche                      
 11  Nash, Luther                     St Amant                          
 12  Singfield, Alan                  Houston                           
 13  Bell, Patrick                    FaithAcademy                      
 14  Christopher, Dennis              O P Walker                        
 15  Bernhart, Steve                  Houston                           
 16  Hickox, Chris                    FaithAcademy                      
 17  Wesca, Keven                     WarrenEaston                      
 18  Ruffin, Brandon                  Forest Brook                      
 19  Johnson, Reeco                   Columbus                          
 20  Sylvester, Robert                West Jeff                         
 21  Jackson, Chevis                  St.PaulsEpis                      
 22  Gayden, Quentin                  McComb                            
 23  Lindsey, Brian                   WarrenEaston                      
 24  Burks, Nathan                    Ruston                            
 25  Gardet, Ronald                   West Jeff                         
 26  Populis, Christian               Hahnville                         
 27  Dunomes, Tristan                 Sumner                            
 28  Thompson, John                   McComb                            
 29  Brunson, Andrew                  Shiloh                            
 
Event 27  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Opening height 10'6"
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Finals   
  1  Duplessis, Chaz                  WarrenEaston                      
  2  Rayes, Ian                       Hannan                            
  3  Demelo, Timmy                    Mandeville                        
  4  Perez, Chris                     Holy Cross                        
  5  Demelo, Nathan                   Mandeville                        
  6  Johnson, Jake                    StStanislaus                      
  7  St. Pierre, Phillip              DeLaSalle                         
  8  Vernon, Drew                     Hewitt Trus                       
  9  Brislin, Dan                     Oak Mountain                      
 10  Satterlee, Seth                  Country Day                       
 11  Bourgeois, Brian                 Belle Chasse                      
 12  Bergeron, Jonathan               HL Bourgeois                      
 13  Tucker, D.J.                     Ruston                            
 14  Brossett, Jacob                  St.Frederick                      
 15  Kramer, Kevin                    Chalmette                         
 16  Pinner, David                    Jesuit                            
 17  Theriot, Scott                   S. Lafourche                      
 18  Delahoussy, Phillip              Country Day                       
 19  Stephens, Johnny                 St Amant                          
 20  Hanberry, Jacob                  S. Lafourche                      
 21  Holt, Nick                       Spain Park                        
 22  Ellis, Jonny                     St Amant                          
 23  Harrison, Nathan                 Holy Cross                        
 24  Jackson, Pugh                    McGillToolen                      
 25  Farris, Scott                    Oak Mountain                      
 26  Bourg, Luke                      HL Bourgeois                      
 27  Shemroske, Tony                  Fontaineblea                      
 28  Morgan, Tray                     McGillToolen                      
 29  Mower, Mike                      Houston                           
 30  Wells, Patrick                   Spain Park                        
 31  Batherson, Ian                   Jesuit                            
 32  Jones, Seth                      Ruston                            
 33  Hoque, Michael                   Houston                           
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Jamal                   RedeemerSeto                      
  2  Satcher, Darin                   RedeemerSeto                      
  3  Kaufmann, Josh                   Hannan                            
  4  Sabin, Joe                       Mandeville                        
  5  Kaufman, Brad                    Hannan                            
  6  Robin, Kerrigan                  StPauls (La)                      
  7  Ford, Lonny                      Jesuit                            
  8  Thompson, Jason                  Jesuit                            
  9  Williams, Leroy                  Bonnabel                          
 10  Horton, Alonzo                   Abramson                          
 11  Harris, Lamond                   Abramson                          
 12  Washington, J.T.                 St.PaulsEpis                      
 13  Linde, Brant                     Mandeville                        
 14  Jones, Carvel                    St.PaulsEpis                      
 15  Evans, Charlie                   Country Day                       
Heat 2  Prelims   
  1  Hamilton, Wayne                  Southern Lab                      
  2  Hickox, Chris                    FaithAcademy                      
  3  Little, Corey                    Ellender                          
  4  Roberson, Adam                   FaithAcademy                      
  5  Million, Billie                  Hewitt Trus                       
  6  Christopher, Dennis              O P Walker                        
  7  Russell, Kyle                    Southern Lab                      
  8  Sharpe, Joe                      Holy Cross                        
  9  Mims, Adam                       Spain Park                        
 10  Sylvester, Robert                West Jeff                         
 11  Bouton, Kedrick                  Landry                            
 12  Washington, Leslie               Hahnville                         
 13  Sayles, Will                     King                              
 14  Hutchinson, Rashad               Bonnabel                          
 15  Savoy, Jake                      St Amant                          
Heat 3  Prelims   
  1  Strafuss, Ben                    Houston                           
  2  Crooks, Corey                    Higgins                           
  3  Riggins, E.J.                    Spain Park                        
  4  Mohammad, Chris                  King                              
  5  Lefort, Josh                     S. Lafourche                      
  6  Lindsey, Brian                   WarrenEaston                      
  7  Pollard, Donald                  Destrehan                         
  8  Clark, Mark                      St. Aug                           
  9  Conley, Michael                  Houston                           
 10  Blank, Ryan                      St Amant                          
 11  John, Jerry                      Higgins                           
 12  Robinson, JaQuain                Destrehan                         
 13  Lasseigne, Rance                 S. Lafourche                      
 14  Wesca, Keven                     WarrenEaston                      
 15  Washington, Kedrick              Landry                            
Heat 4  Prelims   
  1  Kimble, Nathaniel                West Jeff                         
  2  Sorapuro, Avery                  Hahnville                         
  3  Walker, Robert                   Forest Brook                      
  4  Jones, Stacy                     Columbus                          
  5  Black, Andre                     McGillToolen                      
  6  Lafayette, Jason                 Columbus                          
  7  Rubin, Trey                      DeLaSalle                         
  8  McDonald, Jon                    Ruston                            
  9  Tubbs, Adraine                   Forest Brook                      
 10  Thomas, Louis                    Shaw                              
 11  Craig, Matt                      Holy Cross                        
 12  Burks, Nathan                    Ruston                            
 13  Evans, Sylvester                 O P Walker                        
 14  Anderson, Kevis                  DeLaSalle                         
 15  Dunomes, Tristan                 Sumner                            
 
Event 29  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Columbus High School  ''                                           
  2  West St Mary HS  ''                                                
  3  Eleanor McMain  ''                                                 
  4  Amite County High School  ''                                       
  5  O.P. Waker High School  ''                                         
  6  Warren Easton High School  ''                                      
  7  McKinley High School  ''                                           
  8  St Marys Academy  ''                                               
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  L B Landry High School  ''                                         
  2  Blenk High School  ''                                              
  3  West Jefferson High Schoo  ''                                      
  4  B.C.Rain High School  ''                                           
  5  Jewell Sumner HS  ''                                               
  6  McComb High School  ''                                             
  7  Mt.Carmel Academy  ''                                              
  8  L.W.Higgins High School  ''                                        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Dominican High School  ''                                          
  2  Spain Park High School  ''                                         
  3  Houston High School  ''                                            
  4  H.L. Bourgeois HighSchool  ''                                      
  5  St Amant High School  ''                                           
  6  Cabrini High School  ''                                            
  7  Alcee Fortier High School  ''                                      
  8  Daphne High School  ''                                             
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Redeemer-Seton  ''                                                 
  2  Hewitt-Trussville  ''                                              
  3  Faith Academy  ''                                                  
  4  Rabouin High School  ''                                            
  5  Oak Mountian  ''                                                   
  6  St. Scholastica Academy  ''                                        
  7  Bonnabel High School  ''                                           
  8  DeLaSalle  ''                                                      
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  3  Sarah T Reed HS  ''                                                
  4  Hannan High School  ''                                             
  5  BT Washington  ''                                                  
  6  Xavier Prep  ''                                                    
 
Event 30  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  West Jefferson High Schoo  ''                                      
  2  St. Augustine High School  ''                                      
  3  L B Landry High School  ''                                         
  4  Forest Brook High School  ''                                       
  5  Southern Univ Lab  ''                                              
  6  O.P. Waker High School  ''                                         
  7  Amite County High School  ''                                       
  8  L.W.Higgins High School  ''                                        
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  B.C.Rain High School  ''                                           
  2  Hewitt-Trussville  ''                                              
  3  McDonogh 35 High School  ''                                        
  4  Destrehan High School  ''                                          
  5  Columbus High School  ''                                           
  6  McComb High School  ''                                             
  7  Alcee Fortier High School  ''                                      
  8  Jesuit High School  ''                                             
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  South Lafourche HS  ''                                             
  2  St.Pauls Episcopal HS  ''                                          
  3  Mandeville High School  ''                                         
  4  Marion Abramson Sr High  ''                                        
  5  Spain Park High School  ''                                         
  6  Grace King High School  ''                                         
  7  Shaw High School  ''                                               
  8  Jewell Sumner HS  ''                                               
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Hannan High School  ''                                             
  2  St.Fredericks HS  ''                                               
  3  St. Stanislaus High Schoo  ''                                      
  4  East Jefferson  ''                                                 
  5  Warren Easton High School  ''                                      
  6  Redeemer-Seton  ''                                                 
  7  Hahnville High School  ''                                          
  8  Faith Academy  ''                                                  
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Houston High School  ''                                            
  2  St Amant High School  ''                                           
  3  Holy Cross  ''                                                     
  4  Oak Mountian  ''                                                   
  5  Rabouin High School  ''                                            
  6  McMinn County HS  ''                                               
  7  Sarah T Reed HS  ''                                                
  8  Ellender High School  ''                                           
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  3  BT Washington  ''                                                  
  4  DeLaSalle  ''                                                      
  5  Country Day  ''                                                    
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Heat 4 will run Saturday afternoon, all others Saturday morning
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Shield, Datoria                  Columbus                          
  2  Walker, Natasha                  West St Mary                      
  3  Doussan, Anne                    Country Day                       
  4  Henderson, Dominque              Columbus                          
  5  Carraway, Omega                  Reed                              
  6  Oliver, Sarah                    Bonnabel                          
  7  Williams, Melvina                Higgins                           
  8  Cutrer, Kim                      McComb                            
  9  Nixon, Sierra                    Ellender                          
 10  Calloway, Victoria               Reed                              
 11  Veade, Stephanie                 Dominican                         
 12  Turly, Nicole                    Hannan                            
 13  Chea, Cecilia                    King                              
 14  Washington, Falyn                WarrenEaston                      
 15  Rovaris, Kim                     Xavier Prep                       
 16  Parnell, Andrian                 WarrenEaston                      
 17  Ducksworth, Sheree               RedeemerSeto                      
 18  Syaton, Courtnee                 McMain                            
 19  Summers, Artisha                 Fortier                           
 20  Weston, Angel                    Xavier Prep                       
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Verberne, Shelly                 Sumner                            
  2  Farinas, Julia                   Ursuline                          
  3  Kaywood, Christie                O P Walker                        
  4  Spears, Jasmine                  McMain                            
  5  Aluko, Grace                     McKinley                          
  6  Broadbridge, Kimberly            StScholastic                      
  7  Botello, Melissa                 Belle Chasse                      
  8  Fitzmorris, Mary                 Belle Chasse                      
  9  Francinque, Daniel               Hannan                            
 10  Alexander, B.                    West Jeff                         
 11  Forcythe, Emily                  FaithAcademy                      
 12  Williams, Marjorie               Landry                            
 13  Johnson, Shannon                 McKinley                          
 14  Canning, Shannon                 Covington                         
 15  Hanemann, Rachel                 Dominican                         
 16  Lee, Andrea                      Immaculata                        
 17  Newsom, Melissa                  Cabrini                           
 18  Watts, Kayla                     St Amant                          
 19  Diagle, Whitney                  Blenk                             
 20  Green, Shakeena                  West St Mary                      
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Pitoniak, Christine              Houston                           
  2  Simpson, Katelyn                 St.PaulsEpis                      
  3  Ress, Amanda                     Fontaineblea                      
  4  Terrell, Chrissy                 Country Day                       
  5  Richardson, Alison               St Mary's                         
  6  Hoelle, Laura                    Fontaineblea                      
  7  Deason, Brook                    Hewitt Trus                       
  8  Ryan, Katherine                  Mt. Carmel                        
  9  Herron, Cinni                    McMinnCounty                      
 10  Kennemer, Lindsay                Spain Park                        
 11  Schmeeweiss, Kelli               Sumner                            
 12  Dunbar, Krista                   FaithAcademy                      
 13  Imwalle, Mary                    McGillToolen                      
 14  Perino, Megan                    StScholastic                      
 15  Bevins, Alreion                  St Mary's                         
 16  Laws, Lindsay                    Cabrini                           
 17  Schultheis, Courtney             Blenk                             
 18  Dawkins, Kimberly                O P Walker                        
 19  Nolan, Erin                      DeLaSalle                         
 20  Cotton, Stephanie                Ursuline                          
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Wancowicz, Elize                 McGillToolen                      
  2  Lenn, Tara                       St.PaulsEpis                      
  3  Koenck, Clerc                    Anacoco                           
  4  Wool, Caroline                   Montgomery                        
  5  Langley, Keriann                 Mt. Carmel                        
  6  Koob, Laura                      McMinnCounty                      
  7  Schlitz, Lane                    Hewitt Trus                       
  8  Zirkle, Christy                  St Amant                          
  9  Peyton, Caroline                 Houston                           
 10  Wood, Brittany                   Spain Park                        
 11  Broussard, Megan                 Pecan Island                      
 12  Prince, Becky                    West Monroe                       
 13  Lambert, Lesley                  Covington                         
 14  Rosetti, Nicole                  Mercy Cross                       
 15  Johnston, MaryCarleton           Bayside                           
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Heat 4 runs Saturday afternoon, all others on Saturday morning
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Hickman, Jeffrey                 Forest Brook                      
  2  Noel, Obed                       O P Walker                        
  3  Rogers, Brandon                  St Amant                          
  4  Granger, Marvin                  Ellender                          
  5  Collins, Chauncey                Southern Lab                      
  6  McQueen, A.J.                    FaithAcademy                      
  7  Ryan, Jim                        Hannan                            
  8  Alexander, Jeremy                McComb                            
  9  Ayo, Anthony                     Hahnville                         
 10  Rodriquez, Luis                  King                              
 11  Fleming, L.                      McDonogh 35                       
 12  Kennedy, John                    RedeemerSeto                      
 13  Colwart, Hank                    Ellender                          
 14  Vencor, Chris                    Hahnville                         
 15  Johnson, Torian                  Fortier                           
 16  Jackson, Christian               Reed                              
 17  Washinton, Larry                 Reed                              
 18  Morrell, Wadye                   Btwashington                      
 19  Hidalgo, Byron                   East Jeff                         
 20  Miller, Freddie                  Fortier                           
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Haynes, Corey                    FaithAcademy                      
  2  Rauch, Kevin                     Holy Cross                        
  3  Wilson, Jeremy                   Hewitt Trus                       
  4  Smith, Suhmer                    McMinnCounty                      
  5  Stamps, Maurice                  West Jeff                         
  6  Chatman, Gary                    Forest Brook                      
  7  Vallejos, Rosendo                Shaw                              
  8  Carnathan, Jay                   Spain Park                        
  9  Fauntleroy, Jacob                Covington                         
 10  Shreve, Robert                   St.PaulsEpis                      
 11  Stokes, Darryl                   RedeemerSeto                      
 12  Johnston, Troy                   StStanislaus                      
 13  Rodriquez, Joe                   Hannan                            
 14  Taylor, D.                       McDonogh 35                       
 15  Cain, Brian                      WarrenEaston                      
 16  Edwards, Charles                 WarrenEaston                      
 17  Maniscalco, Lee                  Oak Mountain                      
 18  Dufrene, Zach                    Shaw                              
 19  Smith, Kerry                     O P Walker                        
 20  Lee, Brandon                     Abramson                          
 21  Tansiel, Travis                  Southern Lab                      
 22  Orkus, Josh                      Holy Cross                        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Doby, Ronald                     Abramson                          
  2  Herringshaw, Alex                Houston                           
  3  Owens, James                     Landry                            
  4  Poole, Ladson                    Mandeville                        
  5  Bordelon, Benoit                 Mandeville                        
  6  Thomas, Jonathan                 StPauls (La)                      
  7  Simmons, Jimmy                   Columbus                          
  8  Cutrer, Matt                     Jesuit                            
  9  Guth, Pablo                      Ben Franklin                      
 10  Scott, Shannon                   Columbus                          
 11  Bentley, Keith                   Hewitt Trus                       
 12  Chriss, Shaun                    Landry                            
 13  Pierce, Phillip                  S. Lafourche                      
 14  Dixon, Brandon                   Fontaineblea                      
 15  Andrews, Stewart                 Fontaineblea                      
 16  Joseph, Devon                    Destrehan                         
 17  Steward, Ed                      King                              
 18  John, Jerry                      Higgins                           
 19  Dimuro, David                    Spain Park                        
 20  Gisclair, Joby                   S. Lafourche                      
 21  Leone, Allen                     StStanislaus                      
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Hurst, Tray                      McMinnCounty                      
  2  Brigham, John                    St.PaulsEpis                      
  3  Lundy, Jamin                     St. Aug                           
  4  Raines, Kendall                  St. Aug                           
  5  Schexnayder, Ben                 HL Bourgeois                      
  6  Wong, Kevin                      Newman                            
  7  Lenaghar, Ryan                   McGillToolen                      
  8  Colkins, Chris                   Houston                           
  9  Waltz, Phillip                   Ruston                            
 10  Dennis, Ben                      Oak Mountain                      
 11  Stevens, Robby                   Jesuit                            
 12  Newsom, Dan                      West Monroe                       
 13  Lanclos, Jaren                   St Amant                          
 14  Lewis, Kyle                      StStanislaus                      
 15  Bilich, Matt                     StPauls (La)                      
 
Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Warren Easton High School  ''                                      
  2  West St Mary HS  ''                                                
  3  West Jefferson High Schoo  ''                                      
  4  Amite County High School  ''                                       
  5  McKinley High School  ''                                           
  6  St Marys Academy  ''                                               
  7  Eleanor McMain  ''                                                 
  8  B.C.Rain High School  ''                                           
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  H.L. Bourgeois HighSchool  ''                                      
  2  Houston High School  ''                                            
  3  L B Landry High School  ''                                         
  4  O.P. Waker High School  ''                                         
  5  Columbus High School  ''                                           
  6  Mt.Carmel Academy  ''                                              
  7  Daphne High School  ''                                             
  8  McMinn County HS  ''                                               
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Cabrini High School  ''                                            
  2  Rabouin High School  ''                                            
  3  Jewell Sumner HS  ''                                               
  4  Blenk High School  ''                                              
  5  McComb High School  ''                                             
  6  St Amant High School  ''                                           
  7  L.W.Higgins High School  ''                                        
  8  Faith Academy  ''                                                  
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Redeemer-Seton  ''                                                 
  2  Alcee Fortier High School  ''                                      
  3  Hannan High School  ''                                             
  4  Dominican High School  ''                                          
  5  Belle Chasse High School  ''                                       
  6  Spain Park High School  ''                                         
  7  Bonnabel High School  ''                                           
  8  Hewitt-Trussville  ''                                              
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Sarah T Reed HS  ''                                                
  2  Xavier Prep  ''                                                    
  3  St.Fredericks HS  ''                                               
  4  St. Scholastica Academy  ''                                        
  5  DeLaSalle  ''                                                      
  6  Grace King High School  ''                                         
  7  Salmen High School  ''                                             
  8  Marion Abramson Sr High  ''                                        
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  5  BT Washington  ''                                                  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Houston High School  ''                                            
  2  Southern Univ Lab  ''                                              
  3  Salmen High School  ''                                             
  4  Forest Brook High School  ''                                       
  5  St. Augustine High School  ''                                      
  6  O.P. Waker High School  ''                                         
  7  L.W.Higgins High School  ''                                        
  8  Destrehan High School  ''                                          
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Ellender High School  ''                                           
  2  West Jefferson High Schoo  ''                                      
  3  McComb High School  ''                                             
  4  L B Landry High School  ''                                         
  5  Columbus High School  ''                                           
  6  Amite County High School  ''                                       
  7  Jesuit High School  ''                                             
  8  B.C.Rain High School  ''                                           
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Spain Park High School  ''                                         
  2  Hewitt-Trussville  ''                                              
  3  Alcee Fortier High School  ''                                      
  4  St.Pauls Episcopal HS  ''                                          
  5  Shaw High School  ''                                               
  6  Redeemer-Seton  ''                                                 
  7  Hahnville High School  ''                                          
  8  BT Washington  ''                                                  
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Mandeville High School  ''                                         
  2  St Amant High School  ''                                           
  3  Hannan High School  ''                                             
  4  McDonogh 35 High School  ''                                        
  5  Holy Cross  ''                                                     
  6  Marion Abramson Sr High  ''                                        
  7  St. Stanislaus High Schoo  ''                                      
  8  Jewell Sumner HS  ''                                               
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Country Day  ''                                                    
  2  McMinn County HS  ''                                               
  3  Faith Academy  ''                                                  
  4  Warren Easton High School  ''                                      
  5  St.Fredericks HS  ''                                               
  6  Rabouin High School  ''                                            
  7  East Jefferson  ''                                                 
  8  Sarah T Reed HS  ''                                                
 
Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Heat 3 runs Saturday afternoon, all others run Saturday morning
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Robinson, Tynisha                Columbus                          
  2  Mudd, India                      St Mary's                         
  3  Rice, Lindsey                    Oak Mountain                      
  4  Tolmachoff, Heather              Belle Chasse                      
  5  O'Keefe, Jackie                  Dominican                         
  6  Kilburn, Annie                   St Amant                          
  7  Baker, Ashley                    Cabrini                           
  8  Stewart, Tessa                   St Amant                          
  9  Cutrer, Kim                      McComb                            
 10  Carraway, Omega                  Reed                              
 11  Dawkins, Kimberly                O P Walker                        
 12  Stale, Samantha                  HL Bourgeois                      
 13  Kaywood, Christie                O P Walker                        
 14  Francinque, Daniel               Hannan                            
 15  Johnson, Amy                     Ursuline                          
 16  Calloway, Victoria               Reed                              
 17  Brandhurst, Alaina               Hannan                            
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Moore, Haley                     McGillToolen                      
  2  Massey, Kayla                    Hewitt Trus                       
  3  Hamel, Katie                     StScholastic                      
  4  Dickey, Meredith                 Blenk                             
  5  Kay, Michelle                    Blenk                             
  6  Collins, Emily                   St.PaulsEpis                      
  7  Nolan, Erin                      DeLaSalle                         
  8  Rault, Molly                     Fontaineblea                      
  9  Alphonse, Ciara                  St Mary's                         
 10  Hanemann, Rachel                 Dominican                         
 11  Shield, Datoria                  Columbus                          
 12  Henderson, Dominque              Columbus                          
 13  McConnell, Lauren                FaithAcademy                      
 14  Leonard, Rachel                  Ursuline                          
 15  Rowe, Renee                      FaithAcademy                      
 16  Smith, Becky                     Cabrini                           
 17  Miller, Denise                   StScholastic                      
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Lenn, Tara                       St.PaulsEpis                      
  2  Koob, Laura                      McMinnCounty                      
  3  Deason, Brook                    Hewitt Trus                       
  4  Roche, Lynley                    Mt. Carmel                        
  5  Anderson, Rachel                 Houston                           
  6  Johnson, Brooke                  Sumner                            
  7  Prince, Becky                    West Monroe                       
  8  Hoelle, Laura                    Fontaineblea                      
  9  Broussard, Megan                 Pecan Island                      
 10  Herron, Cinni                    McMinnCounty                      
 11  Clesi, Sarah                     Mt. Carmel                        
 12  Kennemer, Lindsay                Spain Park                        
 13  Schneeweiss, Kayla               Sumner                            
 14  Willie, Sarah                    Belle Chasse                      
 15  Chandler, Shannon                Houston                           
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Heat 4 runs Saturday afternoon, all others run Saturday morning
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  DeBlois, Robert                  Holy Cross                        
  2  Mornay, Mario                    WarrenEaston                      
  3  Alexander, Jeremy                McComb                            
  4  Edwards, Charles                 WarrenEaston                      
  5  Atkins, Trey                     FaithAcademy                      
  6  Kaywood, Prince                  O P Walker                        
  7  Crais, Thomas                    King                              
  8  Rodriquez, Joe                   Hannan                            
  9  Colwart, Hank                    Ellender                          
 10  Hickman, Jeffrey                 Forest Brook                      
 11  Ryan, Jim                        Hannan                            
 12  Bailey, A.                       McDonogh 35                       
 13  Sapia, Donald                    Ellender                          
 14  Jackson, Christian               Reed                              
 15  Miller, Freddie                  Fortier                           
 16  Johnson, Torian                  Fortier                           
 17  Kennedy, John                    RedeemerSeto                      
 18  Stokes, Darryl                   RedeemerSeto                      
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Hebert, Matthew                  Shaw                              
  2  Chriss, Shaun                    Landry                            
  3  Steward, Ed                      King                              
  4  Doby, Ronald                     Abramson                          
  5  Folse, Steven                    Newman                            
  6  Schuster, Simon                  Columbus                          
  7  Cooley, Josh                     Newman                            
  8  Munro, Brian                     FaithAcademy                      
  9  Simmons, Jimmy                   Columbus                          
 10  Brislin, Mark                    Oak Mountain                      
 11  Crawford, Robert                 Hewitt Trus                       
 12  Courtney, Davis                  StPauls (La)                      
 13  Brisham, Lott                    St.PaulsEpis                      
 14  Taylor, D.                       McDonogh 35                       
 15  Borne, Brett                     Covington                         
 16  Chatman, Gary                    Forest Brook                      
 17  Lee, Brandon                     Abramson                          
 18  Massey, Nathan                   Hewitt Trus                       
 19  Spears, Michael                  St. Aug                           
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Breland, Clint                   West Monroe                       
  2  Duffey, David                    McGillToolen                      
  3  Klodt, Felix                     Mandeville                        
  4  Tansiel, Travis                  Southern Lab                      
  5  Gisclair, Joby                   S. Lafourche                      
  6  Villanova, Serge                 Belle Chasse                      
  7  Falgout, Josh                    Fontaineblea                      
  8  Andrews, Stewart                 Fontaineblea                      
  9  Schexnayder, Ross                HL Bourgeois                      
 10  Bruce, Carl                      S. Lafourche                      
 11  Owens, James                     Landry                            
 12  Krentel, Ian                     StPauls (La)                      
 13  Kennemer, Jim                    Spain Park                        
 14  Carnathan, Jay                   Spain Park                        
 15  Poole, Ladson                    Mandeville                        
 16  Smith, Kerry                     O P Walker                        
 17  Dufrene, Zach                    Shaw                              
 18  Garabaldi, Michael               St. Aug                           
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Brigham, John                    St.PaulsEpis                      
  2  Colkins, Chris                   Houston                           
  3  Sayko, Daniel                    West Monroe                       
  4  Buckley, Mike                    McMinnCounty                      
  5  Carswell, Hunter                 Ruston                            
  6  Aschenbrenner, Alex              West Jeff                         
  7  Guy, Matt                        McGillToolen                      
  8  Holland, Jimmie                  McMinnCounty                      
  9  Caiado, Chaz                     Shaw                              
 10  Cusimano, Josh                   Jesuit                            
 11  Gohres, Jace                     Jesuit                            
 12  Lewis, Kyle                      StStanislaus                      
 13  Allerton, Sean                   Holy Cross                        
 14  Guth, Pablo                      Ben Franklin                      
 15  Crane, Sean                      Ruston                            
 16  Hill, Steven                     Houston                           
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  West St Mary HS  ''                                                
  2  Warren Easton High School  ''                                      
  3  Eleanor McMain  ''                                                 
  4  Amite County High School  ''                                       
  5  McKinley High School  ''                                           
  6  St Marys Academy  ''                                               
  7  O.P. Waker High School  ''                                         
  8  Columbus High School  ''                                           
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Houston High School  ''                                            
  2  Hewitt-Trussville  ''                                              
  3  McGill-Toolen HS  ''                                               
  4  Jewell Sumner HS  ''                                               
  5  H.L. Bourgeois HighSchool  ''                                      
  6  Spain Park High School  ''                                         
  7  Mt.Carmel Academy  ''                                              
  8  Alcee Fortier High School  ''                                      
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Rabouin High School  ''                                            
  2  Hannan High School  ''                                             
  3  St. Scholastica Academy  ''                                        
  4  B.C.Rain High School  ''                                           
  5  Cabrini High School  ''                                            
  6  Oak Mountian  ''                                                   
  7  Dominican High School  ''                                          
  8  Blenk High School  ''                                              
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Destrehan High School  ''                                          
  2  Faith Academy  ''                                                  
  3  L B Landry High School  ''                                         
  4  Fontainebleau HS  ''                                               
  5  Ellender High School  ''                                           
  6  St.Pauls Episcopal HS  ''                                          
  7  Belle Chasse High School  ''                                       
  8  L.W.Higgins High School  ''                                        
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Sarah T Reed HS  ''                                                
  2  Redeemer-Seton  ''                                                 
  3  Ursuline Academy  ''                                               
  4  St.Fredericks HS  ''                                               
  5  DeLaSalle  ''                                                      
  6  West Jefferson High Schoo  ''                                      
  7  McComb High School  ''                                             
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  O.P. Waker High School  ''                                         
  2  Southern Univ Lab  ''                                              
  3  West Jefferson High Schoo  ''                                      
  4  St. Augustine High School  ''                                      
  5  Forest Brook High School  ''                                       
  6  Amite County High School  ''                                       
  7  L B Landry High School  ''                                         
  8  East Jefferson  ''                                                 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Shaw High School  ''                                               
  2  Spain Park High School  ''                                         
  3  Marion Abramson Sr High  ''                                        
  4  Mandeville High School  ''                                         
  5  Hewitt-Trussville  ''                                              
  6  Columbus High School  ''                                           
  7  Fontainebleau HS  ''                                               
  8  McDonogh 35 High School  ''                                        
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  L.W.Higgins High School  ''                                        
  2  McMinn County HS  ''                                               
  3  Jesuit High School  ''                                             
  4  Alcee Fortier High School  ''                                      
  5  Oak Mountian  ''                                                   
  6  St.Pauls Episcopal HS  ''                                          
  7  McComb High School  ''                                             
  8  McGill-Toolen HS  ''                                               
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Holy Cross  ''                                                     
  2  Rabouin High School  ''                                            
  3  Destrehan High School  ''                                          
  4  Ellender High School  ''                                           
  5  Warren Easton High School  ''                                      
  6  Jewell Sumner HS  ''                                               
  7  St Pauls Catholic HS  ''                                           
  8  Hahnville High School  ''                                          
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Sarah T Reed HS  ''                                                
  2  Hannan High School  ''                                             
  3  Faith Academy  ''                                                  
  4  St. Stanislaus High Schoo  ''                                      
  5  Grace King High School  ''                                         
  6  St Amant High School  ''                                           
  7  Redeemer-Seton  ''                                                 
  8  Houston High School  ''                                            
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  4  DeLaSalle  ''                                                      
  5  Country Day  ''                   
Nokia Sugar Bowl sponsors

 

 

Nokia Sugar Bowl Classic

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003