US news
2003 outdoor

Nokia Sugar Bowl Classic

March 28-29, 2003
Tad Gormley Stadium, New Orleans LA

Boys 1600/3200
Results


John Brigham 4:25.00 and 9:45.22
St. Paul's Episcopal Mobile AL jr John Brigham cruised to an easy same-day distance double, with the longer race coming in the rain after the thunderstorm delay.

 

Results

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:14.77  2001        Pat Gavin, St. Paul's, St. Paul's         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brigham, John                St.PaulsEpis           4:25.00    10  
  2 Colkins, Chris               Houston                4:31.30     8  
  3 Hurst, Tray                  McMinnCounty           4:31.79     6  
  4 Lewis, Kyle                  StStanislaus           4:32.26     4  
  5 Wong, Kevin                  Newman                 4:34.01     2  
  6 Lundy, Jamin                 St. Aug                4:34.67     1  
  7 Lenaghar, Ryan               McGillToolen           4:36.42  
  8 Raines, Kendall              St. Aug                4:36.94  
  9 Newsom, Dan                  West Monroe            4:39.85  
 10 Lanclos, Jaren               St Amant               4:40.79  
 11 Bilich, Matt                 StPauls (La)           4:41.92  
 12 Stevens, Robby               Jesuit                 4:43.75  
 13 Herringshaw, Alex            Houston                4:44.12  
 14 Dennis, Ben                  Oak Mountain           4:44.70  
 15 Poole, Ladson                Mandeville             4:45.60  
 16 Rauch, Kevin                 Holy Cross             4:46.23  
 17 Dixon, Brandon               Fontaineblea           4:48.83  
 18 Bordelon, Benoit             Mandeville             4:49.03  
 19 Waltz, Phillip               Ruston                 4:52.74  
 20 Johnston, Troy               StStanislaus           4:55.84  
 21 Simmons, Jimmy               Columbus               4:56.20  
 22 Cutrer, Matt                 Jesuit                 4:57.23  
 23 Bentley, Keith               Hewitt Trus            4:57.49  
 24 Scott, Shannon               Columbus               4:57.55  
 25 Tansiel, Travis              Southern Lab           5:01.69  
 26 Smith, Suhmer                McMinnCounty           5:04.50  
 27 John, Jerry                  Higgins                5:11.67  
 28 Thomas, Jonathan             StPauls (La)           5:14.81  
 29 Haynes, Corey                FaithAcademy           5:14.96  
 30 Orkus, Josh                  Holy Cross             5:16.72  
 31 Dimuro, David                Spain Park             5:17.70  
 32 Taylor, D.                   McDonogh 35            5:18.22  
 33 Maniscalco, Lee              Oak Mountain           5:18.72  
 34 Wilson, Jeremy               Hewitt Trus            5:19.83  
 35 Rodriquez, Joe               Hannan                 5:20.08  
 36 Doby, Ronald                 Abramson               5:21.74  
 37 Granger, Marvin              Ellender               5:21.87  
 38 Stamps, Maurice              West Jeff              5:22.93  
 39 Steward, Ed                  King                   5:24.38  
 40 Rogers, Brandon              St Amant               5:26.59  
 41 Washinton, Larry             Reed                   5:26.79  
 42 Vallejos, Rosendo            Shaw                   5:28.37  
 43 Dufrene, Zach                Shaw                   5:28.74  
 44 Collins, Chauncey            Southern Lab           5:34.14  
 45 Shreve, Robert               St.PaulsEpis           5:35.25  
 46 Ryan, Jim                    Hannan                 5:35.81  
 47 Noel, Obed                   O P Walker             5:38.30  
 48 Fauntleroy, Jacob            Covington              5:41.44  
 49 Ayo, Anthony                 Hahnville              5:43.27  
 50 Smith, Kerry                 O P Walker             5:43.75  
 51 McQueen, A.J.                FaithAcademy           5:44.07  
 52 Vencor, Chris                Hahnville              5:46.11  
 53 Stokes, Darryl               RedeemerSeto           5:49.30  
 54 Colwart, Hank                Ellender               5:59.21  
 55 Kennedy, John                RedeemerSeto           6:00.29  
 56 Rodriquez, Luis              King                   6:01.24  
 57 Jackson, Christian           Reed                   6:19.43  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:59.50  2002        Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain (AL), Oak Mounta
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brigham, John                St.PaulsEpis           9:45.22    10  
  2 Colkins, Chris               Houston                9:55.76     8  
  3 Lewis, Kyle                  StStanislaus           9:55.77     6  
  4 Carswell, Hunter             Ruston                10:06.79     4  
  5 Duffey, David                McGillToolen          10:14.71     2  
  6 Gohres, Jace                 Jesuit                10:15.91     1  
  7 Guy, Matt                    McGillToolen          10:18.25  
  8 Hill, Steven                 Houston               10:18.92  
  9 Klodt, Felix                 Mandeville            10:20.00  
 10 Falgout, Josh                Fontaineblea          10:22.59  
 11 Crane, Sean                  Ruston                10:25.62  
 12 Buckley, Mike                McMinnCounty          10:26.33  
 13 Krentel, Ian                 StPauls (La)          10:28.76  
 14 Allerton, Sean               Holy Cross            10:30.04  
 15 Cusimano, Josh               Jesuit                10:32.19  
 16 Breland, Clint               West Monroe           10:32.60  
 17 Gisclair, Joby               S. Lafourche          10:35.65  
 18 Holland, Jimmie              McMinnCounty          10:35.78  
 19 Villanova, Serge             Belle Chasse          10:36.53  
 20 Guth, Pablo                  Ben Franklin          10:45.79  
 21 Munro, Brian                 FaithAcademy          10:50.91  
 22 Cooley, Josh                 Newman                10:53.30  
 23 Folse, Steven                Newman                10:53.49  
 24 Schexnayder, Ross            HL Bourgeois          10:55.84  
 25 Tansiel, Travis              Southern Lab          10:59.26  
 26 Simmons, Jimmy               Columbus              11:03.70  
 27 Schuster, Simon              Columbus              11:13.68  
 28 Garabaldi, Michael           St. Aug               11:15.19  
 29 Crawford, Robert             Hewitt Trus           11:19.50  
 30 Smith, Kerry                 O P Walker            11:21.39  
 31 Brisham, Lott                St.PaulsEpis          11:22.83  
 32 Kennemer, Jim                Spain Park            11:29.92  
 33 DeBlois, Robert              Holy Cross            11:30.79  
 34 Borne, Brett                 Covington             11:31.47  
 35 Rodriquez, Joe               Hannan                11:34.53  
 36 Courtney, Davis              StPauls (La)          11:40.33  
 37 Bailey, A.                   McDonogh 35           11:48.24  
 38 Massey, Nathan               Hewitt Trus           11:51.49  
 39 Kaywood, Prince              O P Walker            11:56.87  
 40 Brislin, Mark                Oak Mountain          11:59.33  
 41 Poole, Ladson                Mandeville            12:07.47  
 42 Atkins, Trey                 FaithAcademy          12:17.59  
 43 Ryan, Jim                    Hannan                12:18.95  
 44 Colwart, Hank                Ellender              12:50.92  
 45 Owens, James                 Landry                12:52.71  
 46 Sapia, Donald                Ellender              13:19.79  
 47 Crais, Thomas                King                  13:34.78  
 48 Stokes, Darryl               RedeemerSeto          13:53.05  
 49 Jackson, Christian           Reed                  14:39.41  
 50 Kennedy, John                RedeemerSeto          15:04.19  
 -- Aschenbrenner, Alex          West Jeff                  DNF  
 -- Caiado, Chaz                 Shaw                       DNF  
Nokia Sugar Bowl sponsors

 

Nokia Sugar Bowl Classic

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003