US news
2003 outdoor

Mobile Challenge
of Champions
April 4-5, 2003 at Mobile AL
a DyeStat on-site meet

Invitational Division


| Results | Schedule and Records |

Results

Boys - Girls

Boys

 Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
 Wind Reading, -1.3
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watson, Jerald               Ct. Catholic             10.77  
  2 Amedee, Robert               Salem LA                 10.99  
  3 Harris, Malcolm              W. Felic.                11.08  
  4 Rush, Eddie                  Sandy Creek GA           11.09  
  5 Packer, Darius               Vigor                    11.11  
  6 Royster, Danny               Niceville                11.12  
  7 Cooley, Michael              Blount                   11.13  
  8 McAfee, Leon                 Murphy                   11.14  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
 Wind reading -0.83
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Xavier               Palm Bay, FL             21.08  
  2 Davis, Arthur                Williamson               21.50  
  3 Turner, Albert               Southern Lab LA          21.57  
  4 Issac, Denzel                Buchholz                 21.85  
  5 Royster, Danny               Niceville                22.24  
  6 Rush, Eddie                  Sandy Creek GA           23.08  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Xavier               Palm Bay, FL             45.88  
  2 Davis, Arthur                Williamson               46.88  
  3 Goodman, Cedric              Newnan GA                46.90  
  4 Turner, Albert               Southern Lab LA          48.17  
  5 Sherrer, Schafer             Vineland  NJ             50.66  
  6 Glaspy, Michael              Escambia                 51.16  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chuilli, Anlthony            Christian Brothe       4:14.27  
  2 Hendry, Michael              BR Catholic            4:16.09  
  3 Nuckels, Sam                 Huntsville             4:17.33  
  4 Nickinson, Chris             Washington             4:20.07  
  5 Miller, Dusty                Knoxville West         4:21.28  
  6 Herron, David                Rome                   4:21.59  
  7 Rankin, Steve                Hiram GA               4:21.90  
  8 Padilla, Michael             Pine For.              4:22.72  
  9 Rielly, Sean                 Pope, GA               4:23.64  
 10 Thompson, Jonathon           Western Hills KY       4:24.00  
 11 McMillian, Ross              MACLAY                 4:25.81  
 12 Martin, Wade                 Good Hope AL           4:28.12  
 13 Rafferty, James              Marist, GA             4:29.16  
 14 Hughes, David                Happy Valley           4:35.95  
 15 Coffed, Dougie               Marist, GA             4:48.94  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buckman, Jacob               Butler KY              9:20.87  
  2 Smith, Brandon               Clay Co.               9:22.50  
  3 Brigham, John                St. Paul's             9:26.29  
  4 Reyes, Bobby                 Dacula                 9:30.05  
  5 Tobin, Steven                W. Springfield         9:40.96  
  6 Deal, Brian                  South Forsyth  G       9:42.04  
  7 Cameron, Fredrick            Pope, GA               9:43.28  
  8 Lewis, Kyle                  St. Stan.              9:44.22  
  9 McWaters, Alex               Lassiter, GA           9:44.29  
 10 Oladehin, Kunle              Barlett, TN            9:46.50  
 11 McGee, Will                  Scottsboro             9:57.93  
 12 Childs, Allen                Mt. Brook              9:59.64  
 13 Hutchinson, Blake            FT Walton             10:01.08  
 14 Mayes, Eric                  Washington            10:01.36  
 15 Lenaghan, Ryan               Mc Gill-Tool          10:01.37  
 16 Keller, DJ                   Buchholz              10:06.77  
 17 Guy, Matt                    Mc Gill-Tool          10:07.24  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherrer, Shannon             Vineland  NJ           1:51.95  
  2 Patrick, Chris               Smith St.              1:52.76  
  3 Chuilli, Anlthony            Christian Brothe       1:53.55  
  4 Cobb, Jeremy                 Teurlings Ca           1:54.74  
  5 McMillian, Ross              MACLAY                 1:55.94  
  6 Perkins, Adrian              Captin Shreve LA       1:57.86  
  7 Day, Jeremy                  W. Springfield         2:00.94  
  8 Cook, John                   W. Springfield         2:03.94  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
 Wind reading -1.07
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarbrough, John              Hunters Ln.              13.96  
  2 James, Rick                  Carthage MS              14.07  
  3 Pickney, Rickey              Suncoast                 14.32  
  4 Kent, John                   John Curtis LA           14.37  
  5 Nolan, Daniel                Scottsboro               14.53  
  6 Steed, Carey                 West Jefferson L         14.87  
  7 Gibbons, Kendrick            Natchez, MS              14.88  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarbrough, John              Hunters Ln.              37.62  
  2 Walker, Juan                 Hunters Ln.              37.80  
  3 Nolan, Daniel                Scottsboro               37.96  
  4 James, Rick                  Carthage MS              39.02  
  5 Thompson, Jabari             Washington               39.77  
  6 Hinton, Arthur III           Cedar Sh.                40.63  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Lab LA                                       42.47  
  2 Washinghon, FL                                        42.93  
  3 Murphy                                                43.14  
  4 Salemen LA                                            43.36  
  5 Daphne H.S.                                           44.13  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vineland  NJ                                        3:16.34  
  2 Southern Lab LA                                     3:18.53  
  3 Glenn Oaks, LA                                      3:19.11  
  4 Williamson                                          3:21.97  
  5 Cordova H.S.                                        3:24.52  
  6 Mt. Brook                                           3:33.22  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Springfield                                    7:58.10  
  2 Cullman                                             8:07.30  
  3 Mt. Brook                                           8:07.40  
  4 Fort Walton Beach                                   8:26.60  
  5 Lassiter H.S., GA                                   8:28.00  
  6 Smith Station                                       8:33.90  
  7 Cordova H.S.                                        8:35.40  
  8 Pensacola Catholic, FL                              8:35.50  
 
Boys High Jump Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blackmon, Errol              Washington             6-10.00  
  2 Hinton, Arthur III           Cedar Sh.              6-10.00  
  3 McClinton, Jamaal            Auburn                 6-06.00  
  4 Edmonds, Tim                 MACLAY                 6-04.00  
  5 Newell, Raymond              Pearl, MS              6-02.00  
  5 Tillman, Craig               Marion Wshington       6-02.00  
  7 Winston, Antonio             Murphy                 6-02.00  
  8 Gifford, Brian               Warren                 6-02.00  
  8 Williams, Tim                Washington             6-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schiedt, Kalen               Lassiter, GA          14-07.00  
  2 Batherson, Ian               JES                   13-06.00  
  3 Rushing, Cody                Barlett, TN           13-06.00  
  4 Hill, Donell                 U.M.S. Wrigh          13-06.00  
  5 Pugh, Jackson                Mc Gill-Tool          13-00.00  
  5 Woodason, Ben                N.W. Whit.            13-00.00  
  6 Morgan, Trey                 Mc Gill-Tool          13-00.00  
  6 Protz, Jeremy                Scottsboro            13-00.00  
  7 Steinberger, James           Lassiter, GA          13-00.00  
 -- Runnels, David               Pearl, MS                   NH  
 -- Davis, Jonathon              Pensacola C.                NH  
 -- Draper, Jonathon             Cordova                     NH  
 -- Rayford, Foress              U.M.S. Wrigh                NH  
 -- Johnson, Ben                 Cordova                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Clarence           Washington            22-07.75  
  2 Windbush, Brandon            Barlett, TN           22-01.50  
  3 Sanders, Barrett             Benjamin FL           21-08.50  
  4 Edmonds, Tim                 MACLAY                21-06.25  
  5 Tillman, Craig               Marion Wshington      21-06.00  
  5 Sampson, Reggie              Salem LA              21-06.00  
  7 Grayeson, Kendrick           John Curtis           21-05.50  
  8 Coombs, Joshua               Southern Lab LA       21-03.00  
  9 Alston, Amir                 Grace King LA         21-02.00  
 10 Jones, Phelon                St. Paul's            21-01.00  
 11 Patterson, Clifton           Scotlandville MA      20-07.00  
 12 Pickney, Rickey              Suncoast              16-10.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Rick                  Carthage MS           45-04.25  
  2 Clark, Cam                   Calhoun GA            44-08.50  
  3 Windbush, Brandon            Barlett, TN           44-06.25  
  4 Sanders, Barrett             Benjamin FL           43-05.75  
  5 Draper, Jonathon             Cordova               43-03.00  
  6 Wright, Tacorya              Auburn                41-05.00  
  7 Pickney, Rickey              Suncoast              40-02.25  
 
Boys Shot Put Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fryman, Andy                 Mason KY              62-10.00  
  2 Harper, Justin               Lassiter, GA          59-05.00  
  3 Brown, Kerry                 Lassiter, GA          52-07.25  
  4 Jones, Brian                 FT Walton             52-04.50  
  5 Atchinson, Boudoin           U.M.S. Wrigh          52-02.25  
  6 Fox, Raben                   Vanderbilt LA         51-07.00  
  7 Wilcox, Adam                 Ct. Catholic          50-05.75  
  8 Williams, Tremane            B.C. Rain             44-07.25  
  9 Strickland, Casey            Gordon                44-04.00  
 10 Woods, Alec                  Mt. Brook             43-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fox, Raben                   Vanderbilt LA           175-01  
  2 Fryman, Andy                 Mason KY                170-08  
  3 Champaigne, Jordan           Ocean Spring            155-10  
  4 Strickland, Casey            Gordon                  155-04  
  5 Harper, Justin               Lassiter, GA            144-01  
  6 Jones, Brian                 FT Walton               139-05  
  7 Woods, Alec                  Mt. Brook               137-06  
  8 Atchinson, Boudoin           U.M.S. Wrigh            136-06  
  9 Vance, Roy                   Glenn Oaks              128-03  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fillinck, Cody               S Lafourche LA          196-10  
  2 Jones, Luico                 W. Felic.               163-02  
  3 Ragoon, Watson               Unattached              162-08  
  4 Labat, Chris                 S Terrebonne LA         156-06  
  5 Coates, Lorenzl              W. Felic.               154-04  
  6 Fussell, Ryan                South Forsyth  G        149-08  
  7 Rayford, Foress              U.M.S. Wrigh            146-00  
  8 Busbee, George               Mc Gill-Tool            140-10  
  9 Sigler, Steven               Murphy                  137-06  
 10 Schiedt, Kalen               Lassiter, GA            132-03  
 

Girls

 Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2003 10:58 PM
          Mobile Challenge of Champions  2003 - 4/4/2003 to 4/5/2003           
                                  Mobile, AL                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
 Wind reading -0.84
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castille, Katrina            ST Louis                 12.04  
  2 Champion, Courtney           Collins Hill             12.09  
  3 Adewakin, Stacy              Auburn                   12.22  
  4 Hood, Tiana                  Wilson                   12.32  
  5 Ward, Tamicka                J. W. North              12.35  
  6 Wilson, Latonia              Amite                    12.41  
  7 Ruffin, Megan                W. Felic.                12.42  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
 Wind Reading -1.13
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Champion, Courtney           Collins Hill             24.31  
  2 Knight, Bianca               Pearl, MS                24.59  
  3 Gaines, Prisilla             Marietta                 24.70  
  4 Hood, Tiana                  Wilson                   24.81  
  5 Davis, Marquita              Memphis East             25.20  
  6 Castille, Katrina            ST Louis                 25.30  
  7 Adewakin, Stacy              Auburn                   25.55  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Katrina              B. R. Magnet             54.55  
  2 Davis, Marquita              Memphis East             55.48  
  3 Knight, Bianca               Pearl, MS                55.60  
  4 Tillman, Lauren              Collins Hill             56.39  
  5 Gordon, Jackie               Frankfort                56.93  
  6 King, Lorainne               J. W. North              57.00  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clerc, Koeneck               Anacoco                5:07.92  
  2 Enebak, Tara                 Auburn                 5:09.31  
  3 Carnes, Megan                N.W. Whit.             5:09.97  
  4 Smith, Jessica               Harrison               5:11.24  
  5 Taylor, Shelly               N.W. Whit.             5:15.06  
  6 Wancowicz, Elizabeth         Mc Gill-Tool           5:22.26  
  7 Piekarewicz, Andrianna       MACLAY                 5:22.38  
  8 Linn, Elena                  Lassiter, GA           5:22.82  
  9 Griffith, Heather            Buchholz               5:23.62  
 10 Wool, Caroline               Montgomery             5:24.52  
 11 Scott, Glennis               Wilson                 5:33.58  
 12 Bryant, Jill                 Scottsboro             5:35.92  
 13 Pellgerini, Emily            Dupoint                5:47.34  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffith, Joy                American Christe      10:43.57  
  2 Massey, Melissa              Dupont Manual         10:47.15  
  3 McKaig, Alissa               Concordia Luther      10:55.16  
  4 Schuler, Maddie              Sacred Heart KY       11:03.64  
  5 Bowerman, Laura              King FL               11:08.99  
  6 Langley, Kariann             Mt. Carmel            11:12.48  
  7 Lenn, Tara                   St. Paul's            11:15.45  
  8 Mulkin, Tyler                Altamont              11:16.35  
  9 Molen, Elisabeth             Altamont              11:17.00  
 10 Yonts, Julie                 Ballard  KY           11:18.30  
 11 Greskovich, Anna             Pensacola C.          11:28.07  
 12 Johnston, Mary Carlton       Bayside Acad          11:32.41  
 13 Emo, Jennifer                MACLAY                11:33.91  
 14 Colglanzier, Ashley          Collins Hill          11:35.11  
 15 Fisher, Emilie               Smith St.             11:46.81  
 16 Johnson, Kristen             Marist, GA            11:50.11  
 17 Picou, Callie                Walker                11:52.24  
 18 Hamm, Christina              Dupont Manual         11:53.43  
 19 Rossetti, Nicole             Mercy Cross MS        11:56.59  
 20 Payne, Caroline              Buchholz              11:56.85  
 21 Thompson, Jenny              Arab                  12:11.26  
 22 Roche, Lynley                Mt. Carmel            12:11.67  
 23 York, Lolly                  Murphy                12:16.01  
 24 Owens, Caroline              Mt. Brook             12:23.96  
 25 Thurmond, Leslie             Barlett, TN           12:37.82  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Treherne, Leslie             Western                2:13.71  
  2 Husain, Huma                 W. Springfield         2:14.86  
  3 Bumby, Shylan                James Monroe           2:15.18  
  4 Leufroy, Ana                 Marist, GA             2:15.85  
  5 Cooper, Alondra              Suncoast               2:16.11  
  6 Patterson, Kirby             Daphne                 2:18.58  
  7 McClure, Dannella            Warren                 2:21.70  
  8 Young, Marina                Wilson Long Beac       2:21.72  
  9 Osbourne, Kelly Ann          W. Springfield         2:23.70  
 10 Ferree, Ashley               Cordova                2:26.15  
 11 Chamberlain, Kara            Niceville              2:33.96  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
 Wind reading, -1.2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Ashley                J. W. North              13.86  
  2 Hill, McKenzie               Wilson                   14.05  
  3 Manning, Domenique           J. W. North              14.07  
  4 Davis, Ashley                Suncoast                 14.49  
  5 Gooden, Diana                Wilson                   14.80  
  6 Townsend, Reanna             B. R. Magnet             15.04  
  7 Vital, Frances               Iowa, LA                 15.08  
  8 Thompson, Regina             Memphis East             16.05  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Ashley                J. W. North              42.76  
  2 Finley, Edra                 U.M.S. Wrigh             43.74  
  3 Golston, Courtney            B.C. Rain                44.27  
  4 Calhoun, LI LI               J. W. North              44.40  
  5 Tillman, Lauren              Collins Hill             44.67  
  6 Hill, McKenzie               Wilson                   47.50  
  7 Able, Jessica                A. Sacred H.             49.03  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 J. W. North                                           46.06  
  2 Wilson                                                46.13  
  3 Collins Hill, GA                                      46.65  
  4 Baton Rouge, LA                                       47.33  
  5 Tri Cities                                            48.55  
  6 Memphis East, TN                                      49.19  
  7 Auburn                                                49.59  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson                                              3:40.41  
  2 Baton Rouge, LA                                     3:48.58  
  3 Collins Hill, GA                                    3:52.65  
  4 J. W. North                                         3:54.24  
  5 Smith Station                                       4:01.83  
  6 Mt. Brook                                           4:09.74  
  7 Memphis East, TN                                    4:11.87  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson                                              9:04.54  
  2 Baton Rouge, LA                                     9:16.24  
  3 Harrison                                            9:45.67  
  4 Pensacola Catholic, FL                              9:45.98  
  5 St. Paul's                                          9:48.05  
  6 Niceville, FL                                       9:55.33  
  7 Cordova H.S.                                        9:55.69  
  8 Collins Hill, GA                                    9:56.68  
  9 Smith Station                                      10:01.61  
 10 Lassiter H.S., GA                                  10:04.40  
 11 West, TN                                           10:18.38  
 12 Dupont Manual                                      10:24.80  
 13 Bartlett H.S., TN                                  10:36.71  
 14 Scottsboro H.S.                                    10:41.26  
 
Girls High Jump Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Townsend, Reanna             B. R. Magnet           5-04.00  
  2 Thompson, Regina             Memphis East           5-02.00  
  2 English, Latoria             Woodham                5-02.00  
  2 Pollitt, Sarah               Lassiter, GA           5-02.00  
  5 Tucker, Amanda               Mt. Brook              5-00.00  
  5 Nevitt, Amanda               Kennesaw Mt.           5-00.00  
  5 Dotherty, Alison             B. R. Magnet           5-00.00  
  5 Bettis, Lena                 J. W. North            5-00.00  
  5 Williams, Daphne             Smith St.              5-00.00  
 -- Polk, Paige                  Huntsville                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaet, Rhiannon               Mc Gill-Tool          12-00.00  
  2 Pierce, Haley                Auburn                10-06.00  
  3 Bowen, Lori                  MACLAY                10-06.00  
  4 Goldfarb, Allie              Mt. Brook             10-00.00  
  4 Freeman, Tammy               Scottsboro            10-00.00  
  5 Steffins, Amanda             Ouachita              10-00.00  
  6 Faires, Sandy                Roswell                9-06.00  
  6 Allgood, Laura               A. Sacred H.           9-06.00  
  7 Shogren, Jen                 Collins Hill           9-00.00  
  7 Carr, Christy                Lassiter, GA           9-00.00  
  8 Neely, Natalie               Mc Gill-Tool           9-00.00  
 -- Protz, Jessie                Scottsboro                  NH  
 -- Ferree, Ashley               Cordova                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bettis, Lena                 J. W. North           19-02.50  
  2 Uhnter, Gayle                J. W. North           18-11.75  
  3 Finley, Edra                 U.M.S. Wrigh          18-01.25  
  4 Brown, Nicole                Collins Hill          17-09.00  
  5 Castille, Katrina            ST Louis              17-06.00  
  6 Woodbury, Rosalyn            Niceville             17-05.00  
  7 Adewakin, Stacy              Auburn                17-02.75  
  8 MACKNIGHT, Johanna           John Curtis           16-11.50  
  9 Cooper, Alondra              Suncoast              16-11.00  
 10 Townsend, Reanna             B. R. Magnet          16-10.25  
 11 Davis, Ashley                Suncoast              16-08.50  
 12 Anderson, India              Baton Rouge           16-08.25  
 13 Mendola, Vincetta            Wilson                16-07.75  
 14 Bouie, Latondia              Cordova               15-07.25  
 15 Pinion, Dekhara              Pope, GA              15-05.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Gayle                 J. W. North           38-06.25  
  2 Finley, Edra                 U.M.S. Wrigh          38-03.00  
  3 Kyle, Cicely                 Woodham               36-11.00  
  3 Anderson, Amelia             Smith St.             36-11.00  
  5 Brown, Nicole                Collins Hill          36-07.75  
  6 Woodbury, Rosalyn            Niceville             36-03.00  
  7 Carrol, Carmina              Southern Lab LA       35-01.00  
  8 Cooper, Alondra              Suncoast              34-05.25  
  9 Whyte, Cherrelle             Wilson Long Beac      33-10.50  
 10 James, Cassandra             Barlett, TN           32-02.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greeson, Emily               Gordon                42-05.75  
  2 Comfort, Lady                Pensacola             40-02.00  
  3 Talley, Khadija              Columbus              39-08.50  
  4 Gragson, Nicole              Wilson                39-03.75  
  5 Angela, Rose                 Niceville             37-06.00  
  6 Epps, Tina                   Choctaw               36-10.50  
  7 Smith, Janette               Auburn                35-06.75  
  8 Ware, Brittany               B. R. Magnet          32-10.50  
  9 Epps, Theresa                Choctaw               31-10.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Talley, Khadija              Columbus                131-08  
  2 Gragson, Nicole              Wilson                  131-03  
  3 Bowie, Shannon               Buchholz                127-00  
  4 Rose, Angela                 Niceville               118-11  
  5 Greeson, Emily               Gordon                  117-01  
  6 Epps, Tina                   Choctaw                 112-05  
  7 Williams, Jennifer           Woodham                 110-02  
  8 Holtz, Melissa               Mc Gill-Tool            105-02  
  9 Epps, Theresa                Choctaw                 104-07  
 10 Comfort, Lady                Pensacola               104-00  
 11 Ware, Brittany               B. R. Magnet             96-09  
 12 Nichols, Jessica             Foley                    92-03  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miranti, Milene              Mt. Carmel              121-00  
  2 Kirby, Katelyn               Ouachita                118-02  
  3 Neely, Natalie               Mc Gill-Tool            107-10  
  4 Payne, Courtney              Scottsboro              105-10  
  5 Fuller, Jessica              Vigor                    98-04  
  6 Morris, Lacy                 Mandeville               93-10  
  7 Cooper, Alondra              Suncoast                 88-10  
  8 Gross, Heather               Scottsboro               83-09  
  9 Gunning, Dennis              Baker                    71-08  
 10 Amos, Libby                  Mc Gill-Tool             69-10  
Mobile Challenge of Champions sponsors

 

Mobile Challenge of Champions

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003