US news
2003 outdoor

Mobile Challenge
of Champions
April 4-5, 2003 at Mobile AL
a DyeStat on-site meet

Heats


Boys - Girls

Boys

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          Dannon/ Food World Meet of Champions - 4/4/2003 to 4/5/2003          
                                  Mobile, AL                                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 60  Boys High Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Edmonds, Tim                     MACLAY                      
  2  Winston, Antonio                 Murphy                      
  3  Dumes, Tristan                   Jewell Sumner LA            
  4  Tillman, Craig                   Marion Wshington            
  5  Newell, Raymond                  Pearl, MS                   
  6  Gifford, Brian                   Warren                      
  7  Williams, Tim                    Washington                  
  8  McClinton, Jamaal                Auburn                      
  9  Shoemaker, Matt                  Franklin Co.                
 10  Dixon, Drew                      Harrison                    
 11  Hinton, Arthur III               Cedar Sh.                   
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wright, Tacorya                  Auburn                      
  2  Gibbons, Kendrick                Natchez, MS                 
  3  Clark, Cam                       Calhoun GA                  
  4  Draper, Jonathon                 Cordova                     
  5  Ellis, Ronald II                 Palm Bay, FL                
  6  Anderson, Jamine                 Hammond LA                  
  7  Pickney, Rickey                  Suncoast                    
  8  Black, Andre                     Mc Gill-Tool                
  9  Sanders, Barrett                 Benjamin FL                 
 10  James, Rick                      Carthage MS                 
 11  Windbush, Brandon                Barlett, TN                 
 12  Seaberry, Quincy                 Hammond LA                  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
===============================================================================
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lassiter H.S., GA                                            
  2  West Springfield                                             
  3  Pensacola Catholic, FL                                       
  4  South Forsyth  GA                                            
  5  Mt. Brook                                                    
  6  Cordova H.S.                                                 
  7  Williamson                                                   
  8  Cullman                                                      
 
Event 68  Boys Discus Throw Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Atchinson, Boudoin               U.M.S. Wrigh                
  2  Woods, Alec                      Mt. Brook                   
  3  Champaigne, Jordan               Ocean Spring                
  4  Okammor, Emecka                  Southern Lab LA             
  5  Strickland, Casey                Gordon                      
  6  Fox, Raben                       Vanderbilt LA               
  7  Harper, Justin                   Lassiter, GA                
  8  Fryman, Andy                     Mason KY                    
 
Event 62  Boys Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jones, Phelon                    St. Paul's                  
  2  Tillman, Craig                   Marion Wshington            
  3  Jones, Clarence                  Hazelwood                   
  4  Sampson, Reggie                  Salem LA                    
  5  Jiles, Paul                      Glenn Oaks                  
  6  Ellis, Ronald II                 Palm Bay, FL                
  7  Coombs, Joshua                   Southern Lab LA             
  8  Williams, Kevin                  Suncoast                    
  9  Williams, Clarence               Washington                  
 10  Edmonds, Tim                     MACLAY                      
 11  Pickney, Rickey                  Suncoast                    
 12  Stallworth, Cornell              Washington                  
 13  Draper, Jonathon                 Cordova                     
 14  Windbush, Brandon                Barlett, TN                 
 15  Alston, Amir                     Grace King LA               
 16  Gibbons, Kendrick                Natchez, MS                 
 17  Sanders, Barrett                 Benjamin FL                 
 
Event 58  Boys Pole Vault Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Steinberger, James               Lassiter, GA                
  2  Draper, Jonathon                 Cordova                     
  3  Johnson, Ben                     Cordova                     
  4  Morgan, Trey                     Mc Gill-Tool                
  5  Davis, Jonathon                  Pensacola C.                
  6  Runnels, David                   Pearl, MS                   
  7  Hill, Donell                     U.M.S. Wrigh                
  8  Rushing, Cody                    Barlett, TN                 
  9  Wells, Patrick                   Spain Park                  
 10  Rayford, Foress                  U.M.S. Wrigh                
 11  Batherson, Ian                   JES                         
 12  Schiedt, Kalen                   Lassiter, GA                
 13  Hartness, John Scott             Franklin Co.                
 14  Protz, Jeremy                    Scottsboro                  
 
Event 66  Boys Shot Put Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Woods, Alec                      Mt. Brook                   
  2  Tate, Terell                     Huntsville                  
  3  Strickland, Casey                Gordon                      
  4  Atchinson, Boudoin               U.M.S. Wrigh                
  5  Fox, Raben                       Vanderbilt LA               
  6  Cohen, Joseph II                 Palm Bay, FL                
  7  Brown, Kerry                     Lassiter, GA                
  8  Wilcox, Adam                     Ct. Catholic                
  9  Jones, Brian                     FT Walton                   
 10  Harper, Justin                   Lassiter, GA                
 11  Fryman, Andy                     Mason KY                    
 
Event 38  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
===============================================================================
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Salem LA                                                     
  3  Palm Bay, FL                                                 
  4  Washinghon, FL                                               
  5  Wheeler, GA                                                  
  6  Southern Lab LA                                              
 
Event 40  Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Miller, Dusty                    Knoxville West              
  2  Nickinson, Chris                 Washington                  
  3  Nuckels, Sam                     Huntsville                  
  4  Chuilli, Anlthony                Christian Brothe            
  5  Padilla, Michael                 Pine For.                   
  6  Hendry, Michael                  Ct. Catholic                
  7  Herron, David                    Rome                        
  8  Rielly, Sean                     Pope, GA                    
  9  Thompson, Jonathon               Western Hills KY            
 10  Rankin, Steve                    Hiram GA                    
 11  Hughes, David                    Happy Valley                
 12  Martin, Wade                     Good Hope AL                
 13  McMillian, Ross                  MACLAY                      
 14  Rafferty, James                  Marist, GA                  
 15  Coffed, Dougie                   Marist, GA                  
 
Event 42  Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Sherrer, Schafer                 Vineland  NJ                
  4  Turner, Albert                   Southern Lab LA             
  5  Glaspy, Michael                  Escambia                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Fortenberry, Jonathon            Marietta                    
  3  Carter, Xavier                   Palm Bay, FL                
  4  Witherspoon, Reggie              Wheeler                     
  5  Davis, Arthur                    Williamson                  
  6  Goodman, Cedric                  Newnan GA                   
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McAfee, Leon                     Murphy                      
  2  Amedee, Robert                   Salem LA                    
  3  Royster, Danny                   Niceville                   
  4  Watson, Jerald                   Ct. Catholic                
  5  McPherson, Ishan                 Palm Bay, FL                
  6  Harris, Malcolm                  W. Felic.                   
  7  Rush, Eddie                      Sandy Creek GA              
 
Event 46  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kent, John                       John Curtis LA              
  2  James, Rick                      Carthage MS                 
  3  Yarbrough, John                  Hunters Ln.                 
  4  Merritt, Aires                   Wheeler                     
  5  Gibbons, Kendrick                Natchez, MS                 
  6  Steed, Carey                     West Jefferson L            
  7  Nolan, Daniel                    Scottsboro                  
  8  Walker, Juan                     Hunters Ln.                 
 
Event 48  Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sherrer, Shannon                 Vineland  NJ                
  2  Chuilli, Anlthony                Christian Brothe            
  3  Patrick, Chris                   Smith St.                   
  4  Perkins, Adrian                  Captin Shreve LA            
  5  Day, Jeremy                      W. Springfield              
  6  Cobb, Jeremy                     Teurlings Ca                
  7  McMillian, Ross                  MACLAY                      
  8  Cook, John                       W. Springfield              
  9  Zinnerman, Derrick               Harrison                    
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Watson, Jerald                   Ct. Catholic                
  2  McPherson, Ishan                 Palm Bay, FL                
  3  Turner, Albert                   Southern Lab LA             
  4  Carter, Xavier                   Palm Bay, FL                
  5  Witherspoon, Reggie              Wheeler                     
  6  Davis, Arthur                    Williamson                  
  7  Issac, Denzel                    Buchholz                    
 
Event 52  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Thompson, Jabari                 Washington                  
  2  James, Rick                      Carthage MS                 
  3  Merritt, Aires                   Wheeler                     
  4  Walker, Juan                     Hunters Ln.                 
  5  Nolan, Daniel                    Scottsboro                  
  6  Yarbrough, John                  Hunters Ln.                 
  7  Hinton, Arthur III               Cedar Sh.                   
 
Event 54  Boys 2 Mile Run Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Reyes, Bobby                     Dacula                      
  2  Buckman, Jacob                   Butler KY                   
  3  Smith, Brandon                   Clay Co.                    
  4  Deal, Brian                      South Forsyth  G            
  5  Hutchinson, Blake                FT Walton                   
  6  Bringham, John                   St. Paul's                  
  7  McGee, Will                      Scottsboro                  
  8  Cameron, Fredrick                Pope, GA                    
  9  Kara, Gaiting                    Austin AL                   
 10  McWaters, Alex                   Lassiter, GA                
 11  Calvert, Stephen                 Cullman                     
 12  Childs, Allen                    Mt. Brook                   
 13  Tobin, Steven                    W. Springfield              
 14  Keller, DJ                       Buchholz                    
 15  Oladehin, Kunie                  Barrett AL                  
 16  Guy, Matt                        Mc Gill-Tool                
 17  Mayes, Eric                      Washington                  
 18  Lewis, Kyle                      St. Stan.                   
 
Event 56  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
===============================================================================
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Williamson                                                   
  3  Cordova H.S.                                                 
  4  Wheeler, GA                                                  
  5  Vineland  NJ                                                 
  6  Glenn Oaks, LA                                               
  7  Southern Lab LA                                              
 
Event 71  Boys Javelin Throw Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fussell, Ryan                    South Forsyth  G            
  2  Schiedt, Kalen                   Lassiter, GA                
  3  Rayford, Foress                  U.M.S. Wrigh                
  4  Busbee, George                   Mc Gill-Tool                
  5  Sims, Maurice                    Glenn Oaks                  
  6  Labat, Chris                     S Terrebonne LA             
  7  Jones, Luico                     W. Felic.                   
  8  Fillinck, Cody                   S Lafourche LA              

 

Girls

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          Dannon/ Food World Meet of Champions - 4/4/2003 to 4/5/2003          
                                  Mobile, AL                                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 57  Girls Pole Vault Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Protz, Jessie                    Scottsboro                  
  2  Freeman, Tammy                   Scottsboro                  
  3  Ferree, Ashley                   Cordova                     
  4  Pierce, Haley                    Auburn                      
  5  Allgood, Laura                   A. Sacred H.                
  6  Shogren, Jen                     Collins Hill                
  7  Goldfarb, Allie                  Mt. Brook                   
  8  Bowen, Lori                      MACLAY                      
  9  Ross, Sheena                     Woodham                     
 10  Steffins, Amanda                 Ouachita                    
 11  Carr, Christy                    Lassiter, GA                
 12  Neely, Natalie                   Mc Gill-Tool                
 13  Faires, Sandy                    Roswell                     
 14  Jaet, Rhiannon                   Mc Gill-Tool                
 
Event 61  Girls Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Townsend, Reanna                 B. R. Magnet                
  2  Woodbury, Rosalyn                Niceville                   
  3  Pinion, Dekhara                  Pope, GA                    
  4  Brown, Nicole                    Collins Hill                
  5  Adewakin, Stacy                  Auburn                      
  6  MACKNIGHT, Johanna               John Curtis                 
  7  Vital, Frances                   Iowa, LA                    
  8  Rogers, Laura                    Dacula                      
  9  Bouie, Latondia                  Cordova                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hearns, Shatyne                  Tri Cities                  
  2  Castille, Katrina                ST Louis                    
  3  Findley, Edra                    U.M.S. Wrigh                
  4  Wilk, Brittany                   Spain Park                  
  5  Mendola, Vincetta                Wilson                      
  6  Hamilton, Consuela               Davidson                    
  7  Marsh, Whitney                   Mt. Brook                   
  8  Cooper, Alondra                  Suncoast                    
  9  Davis, Ashley                    Suncoast                    
 10  Uhnter, Gayle                    J. W. North                 
 11  Harris, Tina                     Ruston, LA                  
 12  Bettis, Lena                     J. W. North                 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational
===============================================================================
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Scottsboro H.S.                                              
  2  Pensacola Catholic, FL                                       
  3  Mt. Carmel, LA                                               
  4  Baton Rouge, LA                                              
  5  St. Paul's                                                   
  6  West, TN                                                     
  7  Niceville, FL                                                
  8  Bartlett H.S., TN                                            
  9  Smith Station                                                
 10  Harrison                                                     
 11  Wilson                                                       
 12  Ruston, LA                                                   
 13  Cordova H.S.                                                 
 14  Mt. Brook                                                    
 15  Dupoint Manual                                               
 16  Collins Hill, GA                                             
 17  Lassiter H.S., GA                                            
 
Event 65  Girls Shot Put Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Epps, Theresa                    Choctaw                     
  2  Dortch, Courtney                 LE Flore                    
  3  Sott, Erica                      Pascagola                   
  4  Epps, Tina                       Choctaw                     
  5  Ware, Brittany                   B. R. Magnet                
  6  Gragson, Nicole                  Wilson                      
  7  Comfort, Lady                    Pensacola                   
  8  Greeson, Emily                   Gordon                      
  9  Smith, Janette                   Auburn                      
 10  Talley, Khadija                  Columbus                    
 
Event 59  Girls High Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  English, Latoria                 Woodham                     
  2  Tucker, Amanda                   Mt. Brook                   
  3  Polk, Paige                      Huntsville                  
  4  Pollitt, Sarah                   Lassiter, GA                
  5  Thompson, Regina                 Memphis East                
  6  Dotherty, Alison                 B. R. Magnet                
  7  McKay, Maggie                    Daviess                     
  8  Townsend, Reanna                 B. R. Magnet                
  9  Stankovic, Sandra                Pace                        
 10  Nevitt, Amanda                   Kennesaw Mt.                
 11  Bettis, Lena                     J. W. North                 
 12  Knight, Natalie                  Shiloh                      
 
Event 63  Girls Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carrol, Carmina                  Southern Lab LA             
  2  Anderson, Amelia                 Smith St.                   
  3  Townsend, Reanna                 B. R. Magnet                
  4  Woodbury, Rosalyn                Niceville                   
  5  Wilk, Brittany                   Spain Park                  
  6  Findley, Edra                    U.M.S. Wrigh                
  7  Kyle, Cicely                     Woodham                     
  8  Vital, Frances                   Iowa, LA                    
  9  Brown, Nicole                    Collins Hill                
 10  Brown, Gayle                     J. W. North                 
 11  Harris, Tina                     Ruston, LA                  
 12  Livingston, Nastassja            Ruston, LA                  
 13  Rogers, Laura                    Dacula                      
 
Event 67  Girls Discus Throw Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ware, Brittany                   B. R. Magnet                
  2  Williams, Jennifer               Woodham                     
  3  Comfort, Lady                    Pensacola                   
  4  Nichols, Jessica                 Foley                       
  5  Holtz, Melissa                   Mc Gill-Tool                
  6  Rollins, Voneeka                 Ruston, LA                  
  7  Epps, Theresa                    Choctaw                     
  8  Epps, Tina                       Choctaw                     
  9  Greeson, Emily                   Gordon                      
 10  Bowie, Shannon                   Buchholz                    
 11  Talley, Khadija                  Columbus                    
 12  Gragson, Nicole                  Wilson                      
 
Event 37  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
===============================================================================
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Auburn                                                       
  2  Memphis East, TN                                             
  3  Collins Hill, GA                                             
  4  Wilson                                                       
  5  J. W. North                                                  
  6  Baton Rouge, LA                                              
  7  Tri Cities                                                   
 
Event 39  Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kloss, Georgia                   Pace                        
  2  Clerc, Koeneck                   Anacoco                     
  3  Bryant, Jill                     Scottsboro                  
  4  Enebak, Tara                     Auburn                      
  5  Wancowicz, Elizabeth             Mc Gill-Tool                
  6  Carnes, Megan                    N.W. Whit.                  
  7  Smith, Jessica                   Harrison                    
  8  Scott, Glennis                   Wilson                      
  9  Phillips, Aubrey                 Woodlawn                    
 10  Taylor, Shelly                   N.W. Whit.                  
 11  Miller, Taylor                   Daviess                     
 12  Coates, Katie                    Ruston, LA                  
 13  Linn, Elena                      Lassiter, GA                
 14  Piekarewicz, Andrianna           MACLAY                      
 15  Wool, Caroline                   Montgomery                  
 16  Brousard, Megan                  Pecan Island                
 17  Griffith, Heather                Buchholz                    
 18  Pellgerini, Emily                Dupoint                     
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gordon, Jackie                   Frankfort                   
  2  Tillman, Lauren                  Collins Hill                
  3  Knight, Bianca                   Pearl, MS                   
  4  Freeman, Ashley                  Wilson                      
  5  Taylor, Katrina                  B. R. Magnet                
  6  King, Lorainne                   J. W. North                 
  7  Davis, Marquita                  Memphis East                
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hood, Tiana                      Wilson                      
  2  Mendola, Vincetta                Wilson                      
  3  Castille, Katrina                ST Louis                    
  4  Champion, Courtney               Collins Hill                
  5  Adewakin, Stacy                  Auburn                      
  6  Wilson, Latonia                  Amite                       
  7  Ruffin, Megan                    W. Felic.                   
  8  Ward, Tamicka                    J. W. North                 
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Vital, Frances                   Iowa, LA                    
  2  Gooden, Diana                    Wilson                      
  3  Hill, McKenzie                   Wilson                      
  4  Manning, Domenique               J. W. North                 
  5  Brown, Ashley                    J. W. North                 
  6  Davis, Ashley                    Suncoast                    
  7  Townsend, Reanna                 B. R. Magnet                
  8  Thompson, Regina                 Memphis East                
 
Event 47  Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Treherne, Leslie                 Western                     
  2  Kloss, Georgia                   Pace                        
  3  Cooper, Alondra                  Suncoast                    
  4  Leufroy, Ana                     Marist, GA                  
  5  Bumby, Shylan                    James Monroe                
  6  Husain, Huma                     W. Springfield              
  7  Rosby, Katara                    B. R. Magnet                
  8  Chamberlain, Kara                Niceville                   
  9  Day, Lindsey                     S.T. Aquinas                
 10  McClure, Dannella                Warren                      
 11  Osbourne, Kelly Ann              W. Springfield              
 12  Patterson, Kirby                 Daphne                      
 13  Ferree, Ashley                   Cordova                     
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hood, Tiana                      Wilson                      
  2  Davis, Marquita                  Memphis East                
  3  Castille, Katrina                ST Louis                    
  4  Champion, Courtney               Collins Hill                
  5  Knight, Natalie                  Shiloh                      
  6  Knight, Bianca                   Pearl, MS                   
  7  Adewakin, Stacy                  Auburn                      
 
Event 51  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Able, Jessica                    A. Sacred H.                
  2  Findley, Edra                    U.M.S. Wrigh                
  3  Calhoun, LI LI                   J. W. North                 
  4  Brown, Ashley                    J. W. North                 
  5  Hill, McKenzie                   Wilson                      
  6  Golston, Courtney                B.C. Rain                   
  7  Tillman, Lauren                  Collins Hill                
 
Event 53  Girls 2 Mile Run Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McKaig, Alissa                   Concordia Luther            
  2  Griffith, Joy                    American Christe            
  3  Lenn, Tara                       St. Paul's                  
  4  Mulkin, Tyler                    Altamont                    
  5  Nathenson, Grace                 Bishop Sullivan             
  6  Langley, Kariann                 Mt. Carmel                  
  7  Johnson, Kristen                 Marist, GA                  
  8  Masey, Mellisa                   Dupoint                     
  9  Thurmond, Leslie                 Barlett, TN                 
 10  Schuler, Maddie                  Sacred Heart KY             
 11  Thompson, Jenny                  Arab                        
 12  Greskovich, Anna                 Pensacola C.                
 13  Owens, Caroline                  Mt. Brook                   
 14  Emo, Jennifer                    MACLAY                      
 15  Colglanzier, Ashley              Collins Hill                
 16  Yonts, Julie                     Ballard  KY                 
 17  Johnston, Mary Carlton           Bayside Acad                
 18  Roche, Lynley                    Mt. Carmel                  
 19  Molen, Elisabeth                 Altamont                    
 20  Hamm, Christina                  Dupoint                     
 21  Bowerman, Laura                  King FL                     
 22  Fisher, Emilie                   Smith St.                   
 23  Payne, Caroline                  Buchholz                    
 24  Picou, Callie                    Walker                      
 25  Rossetti, Nicole                 Mercy Cross MS              
 
Event 55  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
===============================================================================
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Mt. Brook                                                    
  4  Memphis East, TN                                             
  5  Pace Academy                                                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Smith Station                                                
  3  J. W. North                                                  
  4  Wilson                                                       
  5  Baton Rouge, LA                                              
  6  Collins Hill, GA                                             
 
Event 72  Girls Javelin Throw Invitational
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fuller, Jessica                  Vigor                       
  2  Gunning, Dennis                  Baker                       
  3  Neely, Natalie                   Mc Gill-Tool                
  4  Lyons, Anna                      Ruston, LA                  
  5  Morris, Lacy                     Mandeville                  
  6  Kirby, Katelyn                   Ouachita                    
  7  Miranti, Milene                  Mt. Carmel                  
  8  Davis, Ashley                    Suncoast                    
  9  Rose, Angela                     Niceville                   
 10  Cooper, Alondra                  Suncoast                 

 

 

Mobile Challenge of Champions sponsors

Mobile Challenge of Champions

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003