HOME US News States
US news 2003 outdoor

Dayton Roosevelt Memorial
May 2-3 at Welcome Stadium, Dayton OH

| Results | Preview | DyeStat Elite performances |
| 2002 meet on DyeStat - Kenneth Ferguson, Tianna Madison are MVPs.

Michigan sweeps teams titles
with Rockford girls and Mumford boys


Nikki Bohnsack (right) edges Maggie Infeld in stretch of 1600m

photos by Matthew Yacoub

Minster OH jr Sunni Olding wins 3200

DyeStat Elite performances - 37 marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite top 100 national ranking

Event Mark By Pos
B-110H 13.84 Ginn, Theodore, 2004, Glenville Cleve OH 1
B-300H 37.82 Ginn, Theodore, 2004, Glenville Cleve OH 1
B-300H 38.09 Graham, Edmund, 2003, Central Flint MI 2
B-PV 15' 0 Kuhner, Jake, 2003, Pickerington OH 1
B-SP 64' 5.5 Kellermeyer, Adam, 2003, Pickerington OH 1
B-4x200 1:26.28 Boys Relay, , Glenville Cleve OH 1
B-4x200 1:28.63 Boys Relay, , Mumford Det MI 2
B-4x400 3:18.92 Boys Relay, , Glenville Cleve OH 1
B-SMR 3:30.63 Boys Relay, , Middletown OH 1
B-SMR 3:34.73 Boys Relay, , Mumford Det MI 2
B-DMR 10:34.89 Boys Relay, , LaSalle Cinci OH 1
B-DMR 10:34.96 Boys Relay, , St. Xavier OH 2
G-100 11.75 Anderson, Alexandria, 2005, Morgan Park IL 1
G-100 11.78 Madison, Tianna, 2003, Elyria OH 2
G-100 11.95 Armstrong, Tiara, 2004, Meadowdale OH 3
G-200 24.35 Anderson, Alexandria, 2005, Morgan Park IL 1
G-200 24.52 Henry, Traci Ann, 2004, Evanston IL 2
G-Mile 4:58.34 c Bohnsack, Nikki, 2004, Rockford MI 1
G-Mile 4:58.5 c Infeld, Maggie, 2004, Beaumont CleveHts OH 2
G-Mile 5:03.57 c Thompson, Emily, 2006, Taylor Cinci OH 3
G-Mile 5:03.88 c Randall, Corey, 2003, Cincinnati OH 4
G-2Mile 10:36.55 c Olding, Sunni, 2004, Minster OH 1
G-100H 14.24 Johnson, Courtney, 2003, Brookhaven OH 1
G-100H 14.38 Sistrunk, LeAuna, 2004, Mason OH 2
G-100H 14.42 Griggs, Tenisha, 2004, LATH MI 3
G-100H 14.45 Agha, Maryan, , CW 4
G-100H 14.52 Achter, Kate, , Clay OH 5
G-300H 44.27 p Clarke, Shalina, , Evanston IL 2
G-LJ 18' 11 Madison, Tianna, 2003, Elyria OH 1
G-PV 11' 3 Roslonic, Janine, , Rockford MI 1
G-4x100 47.62 Girls Relay, , Evanston IL 1
G-4x400 3:55.91 Girls Relay, , Cleveland Hts OH 1
G-4x800 9:21.92 Girls Relay, , Beaumont Cleve Hts OH 1
G-SMR 4:10.3 Girls Relay, , Renaissance Det MI 1
G-DMR 12:19.53 Girls Relay, , Turpin Cin OH 1
G-DMR 12:31.42 Girls Relay, , Beaumont Cleve Hts OH 2
G-DMR 12:33.8 Girls Relay, , Rockford MI 3

Results

Boys - Girls

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/6/2003 05:59 AM
            Don Mitchell Roosevelt Memorial - 5/2/2003 to 5/3/2003             
                                  Dayton, OH                                    

Boys

                  Men - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mumford                     82        2) Glenville                  74   
    3) St Xavier                   60.50     4) Dunbar                     47   
    5) Whitmer                     43        6) LaSalle                    37.20
    7) Shaker Heights              34        7) Pickerington               34   
    7) Reynoldsburg                34       10) Moeller                    33.50
   11) Middletown                  33       12) Mansfield                  31   
   13) Trotwood                    29       14) West Side                  27   
   15) Elyria                      25       16) Rogers                     24.20
   17) Flint Central               22       17) Milford                    22   
   19) Southfield                  19.70    20) Sycamore                   18   
   21) Lakewood                    16       21) Colonel White              16   
   23) Cleveland Hts               13       24) Rockford                   11   
   25) North Olmstead              10       25) St Ignatius                10   
   25) Davidson                    10       28) Kings                       9   
   28) Perkins                      9       30) Wayne (OH)                  8   
   30) Grand Blanc                  8       30) Watkins Memorial            8   
   33) Brunswick                    7       34) Central Catholic            6.20
   35) Oregon Clay                  6       36) Eaton                       5   
   36) Oak Ridge                    5       38) Licking Valley              4.50
   39) Coffman                      4       39) Danbury                     4   
   39) Roger Bacon                  4       39) St Vincent St Marys         4   
   43) Start                        3       43) Detroit Central             3   
   43) Van Wert                     3       43) Chaminade Julienne          3   
   43) Jefferson                    3       43) Lew Wallace                 3   
   49) Yellow Springs               2       49) Northmont                   2   
   49) Springfield South            2       49) Stryker                     2   
   53) Wayne (IN)                   1       54) Princeton                   0.20


Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 10.30  1982        Kevin McGroom, Columbus Wehrle              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O' Neal, Jamario             MANS                     10.88q  NWI  2 
  2 Woods, Alfred                GWS                      11.03q  NWI  9 
  3 Woodson, Mark                SKHT                     11.04q  NWI  5 
  4 Johnson, Marc                MIDD                     11.05q  NWI  1 
  5 Webber, Ken                  ELYR                     11.06q  NWI  9 
  6 Watkins, Chris               WHIT                     11.08q  NWI  8 
  6 Harrison, Brandon            CJ                       11.08q  NWI  5 
  8 Dykstra, Brent               ROCK                     11.10q  NWI  1 
  9 Thigpen, Marcus              MUMF                     11.13   NWI  2 
 10 Bishop, DeMarco              ROGR                     11.16   NWI 10 
 11 Robertson, Ryan              PICK                     11.17   NWI 11 
 12 Shannon, Gary                ELYR                     11.24   NWI  1 
 13 Quinn, Roland                STAR                     11.32   NWI  6 
 14 Bell, Donald                 TROT                     11.38   NWI 11 
 15 Bullock, Melvin              DENB                     11.39   NWI 11 
 16 Dukes, John                  SKHT                     11.40   NWI  7 
 17 Clay, Chris                  WHIT                     11.44   NWI 10 
 17 Taylor, Jonah                JEFF                     11.44   NWI  8 
 19 Glenn, Aaron                 DENB                     11.49   NWI  6 
 20 Franklin, Jordy              STAR                     11.50   NWI  1 
 20 Kennedy, Greg                Alter                    11.50   NWI  5 
 22 Brown, Vincent               MUMF                     11.53   NWI 10 
 23 Williams, Martez             MOEL                     11.57   NWI  5 
 24 Chambers, Anthony            Alter                    11.60   NWI  7 
 25 Johnson, Andrew              WW                       11.61   NWI  4 
 26 Toran, Vincent               WW                       11.62   NWI  3 
 27 Liggins, Ullysses            FCEN                     11.64   NWI  6 
 28 Daniels, Derrick             BELM                     11.66   NWI  7 
 28 Howard, Freddie              MANS                     11.66   NWI 10 
 30 Sharp, Ben                   MOEL                     11.67   NWI  2 
 31 Clark, Marcus                SPRS                     11.71   NWI  3 
 32 Grayson, Marcus              FTWW                     11.72   NWI  8 
 33 Harper, Brandon              CW                       11.74   NWI  2 
 34 Williams, Prince             CHTS                     11.76   NWI  4 
 35 Parks, Kenneth               DCEN                     11.79   NWI  6 
 36 Garrison, Lyle               CARR                     11.80   NWI  9 
 37 Dumas, Prince                DUNB                     11.81   NWI 10 
 38 Spotts, Matt                 STXR                     11.85   NWI  9 
 38 Fisher, Brexston             JEFF                     11.85   NWI  5 
 40 Thornhill, Anthony           DCEN                     11.86   NWI  8 
 41 Blakely, Armani              LEWW                     11.91   NWI  9 
 42 Slifko, Warren               BRUN                     11.95   NWI  1 
 43 Wood, Darren                 VANW                     11.96   NWI  4 
 44 Yancey, Cary                 CHTS                     12.00   NWI  5 
 45 Gaines, Jerrid               SPRS                     12.03   NWI  8 
 46 Edwards, Shakir              DMLK                     12.06   NWI  8 
 47 Hudgens, Marvin              LATH                     12.08   NWI  4 
 48 Applin, Marquis              MEAD                     12.11   NWI  7 
 49 Conley, Dee                  MIDD                     12.16   NWI  5 
 50 Hon, Dave                    BRUN                     12.19   NWI  3 
 51 Finnell, Eric                PRIN                     12.24   NWI  3 
 52 Tye, Jonathan                PRIN                     12.30   NWI  6 
 53 King, Darren                 MEAD                     12.44   NWI 10 
 54 Denlinger, Garrett           BKVL                     12.49   NWI  7 
 55 Robinson, Stephen            TROT                     12.57   NWI  1 
 56 Erdmann, Brian               SFCN                     12.76   NWI  7 
 57 Pitts, Frank                 BELM                     12.79   NWI  2 
 58 Sarrane, Julian              SOLD                     12.84   NWI 10 
 59 Monger, Brandon              DMLK                     12.86   NWI  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.30  1982        Kevin McGroom, Columbus Wehrle              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 O' Neal, Jamario             MANS                     10.74   NWI   10  
  2 Johnson, Marc                MIDD                     10.83   NWI    8  
  3 Woods, Alfred                GWS                      10.87   NWI    6  
  4 Watkins, Chris               WHIT                     10.91   NWI    5  
  5 Woodson, Mark                SKHT                     10.95   NWI    4  
  6 Harrison, Brandon            CJ                       10.96   NWI    3  
  7 Webber, Ken                  ELYR                     10.97   NWI    2  
  8 Dykstra, Brent               ROCK                     11.00   NWI    1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 20.90  1993        Jonathan Burrell, Cleveland John Marshall   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craig, Jason                 WAYN                     22.08q  NWI  9 
  2 O' Neal, Jamario             MANS                     22.26q  NWI  8 
  3 Watkins, Chris               WHIT                     22.37q  NWI 10 
  4 Logan, Zach                  TROT                     22.41q  NWI  5 
  5 Woods, Alfred                GWS                      22.44q  NWI  6 
  6 Conyers, Tymaree             DUNB                     22.51q  NWI  1 
  7 Howell, Chris                SFLD                     22.64q  NWI 11 
  8 Conway, Justin               PERK                     22.76q  NWI  5 
  9 Staley, Joe                  ROCK                     22.78   NWI  9 
  9 Lenix, Freddie               GLEN                     22.78   NWI  7 
 11 Bannister, Aaron             PRIN                     22.85   NWI  1 
 12 Harrison, Brandon            CJ                       22.87   NWI  3 
 13 Meadows, Anthony             DCEN                     23.00   NWI  1 
 14 Walton, Calvin               WW                       23.01   NWI  3 
 15 Robertson, Ryan              PICK                     23.11   NWI  9 
 15 Flournoy, Anthony            LEWW                     23.11   NWI  1 
 17 O' Bryan, Pat                CARR                     23.12   NWI  5 
 18 Glenn, Aaron                 DENB                     23.19   NWI 11 
 19 Sweet, Roland                GLEN                     23.20   NWI  7 
 20 Bullock, Melvin              DENB                     23.36   NWI  2 
 21 Franklin, Jordy              STAR                     23.45   NWI  8 
 22 Williams, Martez             MOEL                     23.50   NWI  2 
 23 Chambers, Anthony            Alter                    23.58   NWI  5 
 24 Franks, Jarelle              BELM                     23.60   NWI  7 
 25 Payne, Leon                  SPRS                     23.63   NWI  3 
 26 Vanleer, Jalal               CHTS                     23.64   NWI  7 
 27 Yancey, Cary                 CHTS                     23.69   NWI  2 
 27 Woodruff, Lee                CW                       23.69   NWI  3 
 29 Spotts, Matt                 STXR                     23.70   NWI  9 
 30 Sharp, Ben                   MOEL                     23.71   NWI  4 
 30 Orton, Greg                  WAYN                     23.71   NWI  3 
 32 Mazzei, Matt                 BRUN                     23.73   NWI  6 
 33 Gause, Adam                  WW                       23.79   NWI  1 
 34 Harris, Greg                 ROGR                     23.80   NWI  8 
 35 Harper, Brandon              CW                       23.81   NWI  8 
 36 Haythorne, Javon             STAR                     23.92   NWI  7 
 37 Favers, Terrance             MANS                     23.98   NWI  6 
 38 Jackson, Kevin               MUMF                     24.01   NWI  6 
 39 Clay, Chris                  WHIT                     24.02   NWI  2 
 40 Baker, Alex                  STXR                     24.09   NWI 11 
 41 Kimbrough, Cheven            LATH                     24.21   NWI  1 
 42 Taylor, Earl                 SPRS                     24.27   NWI  6 
 43 Bailey, Jermaine             CJ                       24.39   NWI  5 
 44 Kinsmen, Justin              SFLD                     24.43   NWI  9 
 45 Watson, Marcus               VANW                     24.49   NWI  9 
 46 Dixon, Darius                DCEN                     24.56   NWI  7 
 47 Stephen, Deshan              FCEN                     24.59   NWI  4 
 48 Nagle, Casey                 SFCN                     24.84   NWI  6 
 49 Pierce, David                MEAD                     24.90   NWI  6 
 50 Randolph, Edwin              LEWW                     25.12   NWI  7 
 51 Denlinger, Garrett           BKVL                     25.17   NWI  2 
 52 Herman, Willie               FTWW                     25.52   NWI  2 
 53 Sarrane, Julian              SOLD                     26.50   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.90  1993        Jonathan Burrell, Cleveland John Marshall   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Watkins, Chris               WHIT                     22.03   NWI   10  
  2 Conyers, Tymaree             DUNB                     22.09   NWI    8  
  3 Woods, Alfred                GWS                      22.39   NWI    6  
  4 Logan, Zach                  TROT                     22.45   NWI    5  
  5 O' Neal, Jamario             MANS                     22.55   NWI    4  
  6 Conway, Justin               PERK                     22.77   NWI    3  
  7 Howell, Chris                SFLD                     23.00   NWI    2  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.76  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Logan, Zach                  TROT                     48.63  10   10  
  2 Craig, Jason                 WAYN                     49.07  10    8  
  3 Bishop, DeMarco              ROGR                     49.46  10    6  
  4 Corgiat, Chris               STXR                     49.76   9    4.5
  4 Weaver, Ross                 SFLD                     49.76   8    4.5
  6 Flournoy, Anthony            LEWW                     49.77  10    3  
  7 D'Arcy, John                 NTMT                     50.33  10    2  
  8 Sweet, Roland                GLEN                     51.27  10    1  
  9 Bizzel, Antonio              DCEN                     51.33   9 
  9 Meadows, Anthony             DCEN                     51.33   8 
 11 Dawson, Andre                GWS                      51.57   8 
 12 Brown, Darryl                ROGR                     51.81   7 
 13 Mayhew, Larry                GWS                      51.88   7 
 14 Kennedy, Greg                Alter                    52.00   8 
 15 Overton, Alan                FCEN                     52.18   6 
 16 Johnson, Ronnie              CJ                       52.74   5 
 17 Lynch, Dekoven               MUMF                     52.82  10 
 18 Lucking, Gregory             CJ                       52.91   7 
 19 McClefky, Kevin              MEAD                     53.13   8 
 20 Fisher, Todd                 MANS                     53.39   7 
 21 Nixon, Rashid                FCEN                     53.68   6 
 22 Diniosred, Dave              STXR                     53.69   7 
 23 Piecuch, Mike                BRUN                     53.94   2 
 24 Franklin, Jordy              STAR                     54.11   1 
 25 Hunter, Derrick              SFLD                     54.26   6 
 26 Mims, Dwayne                 LATH                     54.61   6 
 27 Chinn, Daryl                 TROT                     54.69   6 
 28 Warren, Deandre              CHTS                     54.70   5 
 29 Kruger, Brandon              SPRS                     54.73   3 
 30 Cappel, John                 LASL                     54.98   6 
 31 Durell, Tony                 MOEL                     55.04   4 
 32 Reid, David                  BELM                     55.20   2 
 33 Nagle, Casey                 SFCN                     55.25   4 
 34 Cheeks, Kevin                CHTS                     55.59   5 
 35 Walcott, Dusty               SOLD                     55.64   2 
 36 Shell, Tony                  MIDD                     55.99   8 
 37 Haythorne, Javon             STAR                     56.11   1 
 38 Sheperd, Alphonso            BELM                     56.31   1 
 39 Williams, Elijah             WW                       56.34   3 
 40 Flag, Adam                   MOEL                     56.35   3 
 41 Busbee, Ben                  FTWW                     57.28   2 
 42 Powell, Jerry                MANS                     57.59   3 
 43 Myrick, John                 DUNB                     57.65   2 
 44 Johnson, Kevelen             RGBN                     57.76   7 
 45 Geter, Jeff                  CW                       57.77   5 
 46 Miller, Aaron                SOLD                     57.79   1 
 47 Neptune, Jerrell             BRUN                     58.16   3 
 48 Bush, William                DUNB                     58.27   4 
 48 Washington, Derrick          FTWW                     58.27   2 
 50 Wilburn, Faith               JEFF                     58.54   5 
 51 Scott, Tony                  MEAD                   1:01.14   6 
 52 Davis, Darnell               JEFF                   1:01.39   4 
 53 Alexander, Luke              SPRS                   1:02.21   4 
 -- Printup, Frank               CW                          NT   9 
 -- Killebrew, Emanuel           MUMF                        NT   9 
 -- Orton, Greg                  WAYN                        NT   9 
 -- Amos, Andre                  MIDD                        NT   9 
 -- Rouse, Maurice               RHOD                        NT   9 
 -- Mink, Dan                    LASL                        NT   9 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:50.82  2001        Marc Sylvester, Cleveland St Ignastius    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Terrell            SKHT                   1:57.81    10  
  2 Marshall, Isaiah             MUMF                   1:58.36     8  
  3 Jones, Jimmie                MUMF                   1:59.01     6  
  4 King, Rickey                 STXR                   2:01.44     5  
  5 Stone, Howard                GLEN                   2:01.66     4  
  6 Summers, Tedd                LAKE                   2:01.78     3  
  7 Weatherspoon, Winson         SKHT                   2:02.71     2  
  8 Mink, Dan                    LASL                   2:02.77     1  
  9 Hollis, Julius               LEWW                   2:03.28  
 10 Aramayo, Ed                  OAKR                   2:03.35  
 11 Williams, Warren             TROT                   2:03.71  
 12 Osborne, David               LATH                   2:03.88  
 13 Wright, Christopher          CASS                   2:03.90  
 14 Monge, Joe                   FCEN                   2:04.38  
 15 Weingardt, Matt              SOLD                   2:07.99  
 16 Merritt, Shephard            DENB                   2:08.39  
 17 Ackerman, Cody               KING                   2:09.46  
 18 Winebar, Matt                KING                   2:11.41  
 19 Zuchowski, Brandon           BRUN                   2:11.83  
 20 Moore, Will                  CASS                   2:13.31  
 -- Syphrit, Craig               VANW                        NT  
 -- Wowerton, Reed               VANW                        NT  
 -- DeRusha, Dan                 MILF                        NT  
 -- Harris, Kyle                 MILF                        NT  
 -- Hook, Matt                   MOEL                        NT  
 -- Bullock, Brad                WW                          NT  
 -- Pierce, Vance                MEAD                        NT  
 -- Mercer, Trevor               WW                          NT  
 -- Simpson, Clyde               MEAD                        NT  
 -- Hespath, Corey               CW                          NT  
 -- Sliney, Kent                 MANS                        NT  
 -- Campbell, D'Mario            CW                          NT  
 -- Nance, Michael               CHTS                        NT  
 -- Harrison, John               CHTS                        NT  
 -- Bordes, Ducasse              PRIN                        NT  
 -- Trammell, Damon              PRIN                        NT  
 -- Huff, Jon                    BRUN                        NT  
 -- Buchan, Colin                OAKR                        NT  
 -- Moore, Allen                 TROT                        NT  
 -- Pickett, DuJuan              DMLK                        NT  
 -- Neumann, Brad                SYCA                        NT  
 -- Smith, Nick                  WAYN                        NT  
 -- Adams, Darnell               DMLK                        NT  
 -- Frost, Danny                 MOEL                        NT  
 -- Dugan, Brian                 SOLD                        NT  
 -- Beck, Jason                  LASL                        NT  
 -- Brownlee, Scott              REYN                        NT  
 -- Gunn, Robert                 DCEN                        NT  
 -- Choice, Jermaine             RHOD                        NT  
 -- Oliver, Jon                  JEFF                        NT  
 -- Click, Chris                 MDCN                        NT  
 -- Purter, Derrick              DUNB                        NT  
 -- Tesler, Robert               FCEN                        NT  
 -- Bruce, Brian                 RHOD                        NT  
 -- Williams, JaylaQuan          DUNB                        NT  
 -- Click, Chris                 PICK                        NT  
 -- Smith, John                  SYSV                        NT  
 -- Kastle, Kenny                PICK                        NT  
 -- Brown, Nate                  PICK                        NT  
 -- Armstrong, Ray               ELYR                        NT  
 -- Henley, Teddy                STAR                        NT  
 -- Vermilya, Chris              SYSV                        NT  
 -- Collins, Clarence            GLEN                        NT  
 -- Lopez, Angel                 BELM                        NT  
 -- Burkes, Phillip              SFLD                        NT  
 -- Johnson, Lavaughn            GWS                         NT  
 -- Clay, Davon                  BELM                        NT  
 -- Veatch, Michael              MIDD                        NT  
 -- Hughes, Gary                 ROGR                        NT  
 -- William, Brandon             SFLD                        NT  
 -- See, Jeff                    MIDD                        NT  
 -- Mbagwe, John                 SPRS                        NT  
 -- Craig, Isaiah                FTWW                        NT  
 -- Rahman, Hesheem              LEWW                        NT  
 -- Clark, Chris                 SPRS                        NT  
 -- Busdrecker, Adam             WHIT                        NT  
 -- Berry, Anwar                 GWS                         NT  
 -- Ichrist, Jon                 WHIT                        NT  
 -- Marks, Quinton               FTWW                        NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:02.78  2001        Nathan Brennan, Cambridge Preston (Can)   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 See, Jeff                    MIDD                   4:17.35    10  
  2 Catton, Chris                GB                     4:21.56     8  
  3 Neumann, Brad                SYCA                   4:23.45     6  
  4 Ealy, John                   REYN                   4:23.59     5  
  5 Mayhaus, Eric                LASL                   4:23.76     4  
  6 Kowalski, Kyle               STXR                   4:23.85     3  
  7 Balmat, Tom                  STXR                   4:27.33     2  
  8 Weisheimer, Ricky            LAKE                   4:27.62     1  
  9 Beuerlein, Luke              MOEL                   4:29.02  
 10 Buzek, Matt                  STVM                   4:31.85  
 11 Everhart, Josh               PICK                   4:32.25  
 12 Richardson, Mike             PICK                   4:33.21  
 13 Mathews, Tony                KING                   4:34.74  
 14 Puskar, Ondrej               SOLD                   4:35.23  
 15 Dragan, Kyle                 LASL                   4:35.30  
 16 King, Jason                  LAKE                   4:35.51  
 17 Harbaugh, Mac                MANS                   4:35.84  
 18 Owens, Luke                  ROCK                   4:36.17  
 19 Veatch, Michael              MIDD                   4:37.35  
 20 Michalik, Ian                PERK                   4:39.58  
 21 Leon, Craig                  VANW                   4:40.28  
 22 Schaefer, Andy               PRIN                   4:41.30  
 23 Bullock, Brad                WW                     4:42.62  
 24 Hutchins, Luke               SFCN                   4:43.29  
 25 Folz, Alex                   RGBN                   4:44.67  
 26 Rover, Will                  KING                   4:44.78  
 27 Stuart, Matt                 SYSV                   4:46.51  
 28 Mayer, Bob                   BRUN                   4:47.83  
 29 Witte, Pat                   MOEL                   4:48.55  
 30 Dewald, Jon                  MANS                   4:56.71  
 31 Biddle, Chris                SPRS                   5:06.94  
 32 Eckert, Graham               CHTS                   5:09.81  
 33 Boykins, Dantrell            FTWW                   5:13.65  
 -- Taylor, Matt                 SYSV                        NT  
 -- Click, Chris                 STVM                        NT  
 -- Wilson, Robert               DMLK                        NT  
 -- Henley, Teddy                STAR                        NT  
 -- Rundle, Mark                 SFCN                        NT  
 -- Gunn, Robert                 DCEN                        NT  
 -- Collins, Clarence            GLEN                        NT  
 -- Davis, Devin                 DMLK                        NT  
 -- Click, Chris                 MDCN                        NT  
 -- Hudson, Matt                 OAKR                        NT  
 -- Reminder, John               BRUN                        NT  
 -- Middleton, Tom               CARR                        NT  
 -- Ichrist, Jon                 WHIT                        NT  
 -- Aramayo, Ed                  OAKR                        NT  
 -- Dugan, Brian                 SOLD                        NT  
 -- Trammell, Damon              PRIN                        NT  
 -- Bailey, Jonathan             GLEN                        NT  
 -- Smith, Jared                 TROT                        NT  
 -- Wilson, Elijah               TROT                        NT  
 -- Bennett, Brandon             BELM                        NT  
 -- Purter, Derrick              DUNB                        NT  
 -- Saunders, Adam               BELM                        NT  
 -- Canady, Charles              RHOD                        NT  
 -- Caldwell, Anthony            RHOD                        NT  
 -- Schirack, Anthony            CJ                          NT  
 -- Tesler, Robert               FCEN                        NT  
 -- Strouder, Micheal            SPRS                        NT  
 -- Talley, Rod                  DUNB                        NT  
 -- Johnson, Charles             GWS                         NT  
 -- Cross, Izes                  GWS                         NT  
 -- Marks, Quinton               FTWW                        NT  
 -- Pierce, Vance                MEAD                        NT  
 -- Baring, John                 CW                          NT  
 -- Simpson, Clyde               MEAD                        NT  
 -- Barnnet, Julis               DCEN                        NT  
 -- Holliday, Kyle               VANW                        NT  
 -- Cellauder, Cezar             CW                          NT  
 -- Figgins, Blake               MUMF                        NT  
 -- Alexander, Dan               RGBN                        NT  
 -- Gailliard, Ivan              MUMF                        NT  
 -- Mercer, Trevor               WW                          NT  
 -- Lewis, Dwayne                DCEN                        NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford (MI)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arlinghaus, Arron            North Olmstead         9:15.63    10  
  2 Ealy, John                   REYN                   9:19.35     8  
  3 Johnston Peck, Aaron         LAKE                   9:19.37     6  
  4 Neumann, Brad                SYCA                   9:23.37     5  
  5 Buzek, Matt                  STVM                   9:23.50     4  
  6 Mayhaus, Eric                LASL                   9:23.82     3  
  7 Martinez, Braden             STRK                   9:31.10     2  
  8 Beuerlein, Luke              MOEL                   9:34.60     1  
  9 Harbaugh, Mac                MANS                   9:45.23  
 -- Mulner, Daniel               SOLD                        NT  
 -- Schaefer, Andy               PRIN                        NT  
 -- Clark, Kal                   SOLD                        NT  
 -- Eckert, Graham               CHTS                        NT  
 -- Redd, Tremaine               PRIN                        NT  
 -- Witte, Pat                   MOEL                        NT  
 -- Daniels, Mark                SYCA                        NT  
 -- Bird, Dan                    STXR                        NT  
 -- Dragan, Kyle                 LASL                        NT  
 -- Walters, Josh                STXR                        NT  
 -- Danis, Matt                  CARR                        NT  
 -- Hollvoight, Tony             CARR                        NT  
 -- Lester, Ryan                 NTMT                        NT  
 -- Michalik, Ian                PERK                        NT  
 -- Krebs, Paul                  Alter                       NT  
 -- English, Paul                Rocking River               NT  
 -- Hoteling, Rory               YS                          NT  
 -- Bridgeman, Eric              TROT                        NT  
 -- Marshall, Andy               BRUN                        NT  
 -- Gay, James                   TROT                        NT  
 -- Ivey, Lance                  OAKR                        NT  
 -- Musgrave, Matt               OAKR                        NT  
 -- Wichie, Andy                 BRUN                        NT  
 -- Parker, Joe                  REYN                        NT  
 -- Talley, Rod                  DUNB                        NT  
 -- Rundle, Mark                 SFCN                        NT  
 -- Gruber, Joanna               MINS                        NT  
 -- Johnson, Charles             GWS                         NT  
 -- Saunders, Adam               BELM                        NT  
 -- Sorq, Taylor                 FTWW                        NT  
 -- Bailey, Jonathan             GLEN                        NT  
 -- Phillips, Chris              GLEN                        NT  
 -- Pakora, Mark                 PICK                        NT  
 -- Nicholas, Hunter             PICK                        NT  
 -- Teeple, Jamie                SYSV                        NT  
 -- Hutchins, Luke               SFCN                        NT  
 -- Crufford, Kyle               TAYL                        NT  
 -- Farmer, Langston             CW                          NT  
 -- Leon, Craig                  VANW                        NT  
 -- Dewald, Jon                  MANS                        NT  
 -- Bullock, Brad                WW                          NT  
 -- Andersen, Mike               MILF                        NT  
 -- Stover, Kyle                 Alter                       NT  
 -- Thibodean, Seth              MILF                        NT  
 -- Tipton, Malcolm              MIDD                        NT  
 -- Dehart, Evan                 MIDD                        NT  
 -- Catton, Chris                GB                          NT  
 -- Gailliard, Ivan              MUMF                        NT  
 -- Anderson, Nicholas           MUMF                        NT  
 -- Cornay, Darreaus             DENB                        NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 13.60  1982        Thomas Wilcher, Detroit Central             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ginn, Jr, Theodore           GLEN                     14.09q  NWI  7 
  2 Graham, Edmund               FCEN                     14.56q  NWI  6 
  3 Davis, Fred                  ROGR                     14.65q  NWI  3 
  4 Van Buren, Dane              MANS                     14.72q  NWI  7 
  5 White, Quinn                 DUNB                     14.96q  NWI  1 
  6 Molden, Antwaun              GLEN                     15.12q  NWI  5 
  7 Kellon, Evan                 CHTS                     15.13q  NWI  2 
  8 Wells, Joe                   SPRS                     15.17q  NWI  4 
  9 Okuley, Neil                 VANW                     15.26   NWI  6 
  9 Edwards, Quincy              MIDD                     15.26   NWI  6 
  9 Gentry, Tyson                PERK                     15.26   NWI  2 
 12 Sims, TyJuan                 MUMF                     15.33   NWI  5 
 13 Ross, Mike                   EATN                     15.45   NWI  3 
 14 Warner, Matt                 CLAY                     15.48   NWI  3 
 15 Mickens, Mike                WAYN                     15.52   NWI  1 
 16 Smith, Dominic               PRIN                     15.56   NWI  4 
 16 Jones, Rashad                MANS                     15.56   NWI  2 
 18 Eastman, Rayshawn            PRIN                     15.58   NWI  1 
 19 Clemons, Chad                DAN                      15.91   NWI  3 
 20 Hollenbeck, Jimmy            MOEL                     15.94   NWI  1 
 21 Mack, Julian                 ROGR                     16.26   NWI  6 
 22 Washington, Derrick          FTWW                     16.53   NWI  3 
 23 Allen, Jason                 SPRS                     16.57   NWI  1 
 24 Waters, Rod                  FTWW                     16.66   NWI  4 
 25 Mitchell, LaTarro            STXR                     16.69   NWI  6 
 26 Richardson, Herbert          DUNB                     16.77   NWI  1 
 27 Linz, Scott                  STXR                     17.04   NWI  2 
 28 Millum, Quade                CW                       17.13   NWI  4 
 29 Nickson, Earnest             GWS                      17.16   NWI  5 
 30 Sofranko, Matt               BRUN                     17.49   NWI  2 
 31 Lynch, Dekoven               MUMF                     17.80   NWI  3 
 32 Marruquir, Humberto          WHIT                     17.83   NWI  6 
 33 Houtkaus, Brian              LASL                     18.11   NWI  5 
 34 Capehart, Steve              MOEL                     19.01   NWI  6 
 35 McClendon, Jovani            TROT                     19.03   NWI  4 
 36 Pollard, Edward              CHTS                     19.88   NWI  2 
 -- Bates, Mike                  RHOD                       DNF   NWI  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.60  1982        Thomas Wilcher, Detroit Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ginn, Jr, Theodore           GLEN                     13.84   NWI   10  
  2 Graham, Edmund               FCEN                     14.35   NWI    8  
  3 Davis, Fred                  ROGR                     14.42   NWI    6  
  4 White, Quinn                 DUNB                     14.59   NWI    5  
  5 Van Buren, Dane              MANS                     14.74   NWI    4  
  6 Kellon, Evan                 CHTS                     14.84   NWI    3  
  7 Wells, Joe                   SPRS                     15.21   NWI    2  
  8 Molden, Antwaun              GLEN                     15.24   NWI    1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 36.40  1982        Thomas Wilcher, Detroit Central             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ginn, Jr, Theodore           GLEN                     39.61q  2 
  2 Molden, Antwaun              GLEN                     39.63q  6 
  3 Graham, Edmund               FCEN                     39.95q  4 
  4 Davis, Fred                  ROGR                     40.15q  1 
  5 Nickson, Earnest             GWS                      40.37q  3 
  6 Clements, Norm               SFLD                     40.45q  6 
  7 Ross, Mike                   EATN                     40.47q  4 
  8 Fuerst, Mark                 VANW                     40.57q  5 
  9 Van Buren, Dane              MANS                     40.62   7 
 10 Sims, TyJuan                 MUMF                     40.72   9 
 11 Clemons, Chad                DAN                      41.27   5 
 12 Little, Anthony              SKHT                     41.31   1 
 13 Whitely, Matt                ELYR                     41.33   9 
 14 Kellon, Evan                 CHTS                     41.43   5 
 15 Harmsen, Dan                 ROCK                     41.55   4 
 16 Gentry, Tyson                PERK                     41.72   7 
 17 Shaw, Mike                   ROGR                     41.77   6 
 18 Peters, Deonte               CHTS                     41.97   8 
 19 Breckenridge, Kevin          RGBN                     42.19   3 
 20 Murray, Derico               MOEL                     42.21   8 
 21 Mickens, Mike                WAYN                     42.23   1 
 22 Mitchell, LaTarro            STXR                     42.25   2 
 23 Okuley, Neil                 VANW                     42.30   3 
 24 Epps, Antonio                DUNB                     42.70   9 
 25 Wells, Joe                   SPRS                     42.89   9 
 26 Mahoney, Bobby               STXR                     42.92   7 
 27 Gaines, Jerrid               SPRS                     42.93   2 
 28 Eastman, Rayshawn            PRIN                     43.15   6 
 29 Aziz, Farhad                 MIDD                     43.26   8 
 30 Warner, Matt                 CLAY                     43.28   3 
 31 Sims, Blake                  DMLK                     43.52   2 
 32 Jennings, David              CARR                     43.58   9 
 33 Sofranko, Matt               BRUN                     43.73   2 
 34 Capehart, Steve              MOEL                     43.86   5 
 35 Parks, Justin                BELM                     44.20   9 
 36 McKinney, Markese            TROT                     44.35   1 
 37 Waters, Rod                  FTWW                     44.66   7 
 38 London, Keith                FTWW                     44.92   1 
 39 Conner, Marvell              DUNB                     44.99   6 
 40 Thorton, Rayn                CASS                     45.56   1 
 41 Fleming, Robert              PRIN                     45.70   3 
 42 Lynch, Dekoven               MUMF                     45.75   7 
 43 Pressley, Chris              BRUN                     46.13   7 
 44 Williams, Terrence           LEWW                     46.23   6 
 45 Holmes, Derrick              DENB                     47.02   8 
 46 Swartzentruba, Phillip       SOLD                     47.61   6 
 47 Brown, Jairus                TROT                     47.76   6 
 48 Edwards, Quincy              MIDD                     48.24   4 
 49 Williams, Michael            MANS                     50.27   1 
 50 Clay, Davon                  BELM                     51.02   9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36.40  1982        Thomas Wilcher, Detroit Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ginn, Jr, Theodore           GLEN                     37.82    10  
  2 Graham, Edmund               FCEN                     38.09     8  
  3 Molden, Antwaun              GLEN                     39.82     6  
  4 Ross, Mike                   EATN                     39.89     5  
  5 Nickson, Earnest             GWS                      40.38     4  
  6 Fuerst, Mark                 VANW                     40.70     3  
  7 Davis, Fred                  ROGR                     41.33     2  
  8 Clements, Norm               SFLD                     42.54     1  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:16.53  2001        Andy Wietmarschen, St Xavier              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keckeis, Bill                LASL                   6:24.92    10  
  2 Kowalski, Kyle               STXR                   6:27.97     8  
  3 Winebar, Matt                KING                   6:30.22     6  
  4 Balmat, Tom                  STXR                   6:32.09     5  
  5 Ivey, Lance                  OAKR                   6:36.01     4  
  6 Sage, Conner                 SYCA                   6:45.03     3  
  7 Bittner, Andy                LASL                   6:50.27     2  
  8 Babiak, Brad                 MOEL                   6:58.57     1  
  9 Wilson, Elijah               TROT                   6:58.58  
 10 Hitchcock, Matt              SYCA                   7:05.17  
 11 McWilliams, Matt             MOEL                   7:09.93  
 12 Gormley, Tony                BRUN                   7:21.61  
 13 Eckert, Graham               CHTS                   7:22.53  
 14 Hudson, Matt                 OAKR                   7:22.58  
 15 Walcott, Dusty               SOLD                   7:24.82  
 16 Tesler, Robert               FCEN                   7:30.53  
 17 Oliver, Jon                  JEFF                   7:56.88  
 18 Culver, Jon                  SOLD                   7:59.85  
 19 Colyer, Derrick              PRIN                   8:11.65  
 20 Smith, Jared                 TROT                   8:16.59  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.50  2002        Middletown                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mumford                                               42.85   6   10  
  2 Shaker Heights                                        42.95   6    8  
  3 Glenville                                             42.98   6    6  
  4 Elyria                                                43.32   4    5  
  5 Middletown                                            43.35   6    4  
  6 Mansfield                                             43.36   6    3  
  7 Whitmer                                               43.52   5    2  
  8 Perkins                                               43.58   5    1  
  9 Winton Woods                                          43.59   5 
 10 Rogers                                                43.61   5 
 11 Rockford                                              43.73   4 
 12 Start                                                 44.02   5 
 13 Jefferson                                             44.31   2 
 14 Denby                                                 44.74   3 
 15 Princeton                                             44.79   2 
 16 Detroit Central                                       44.92   3 
 17 Trotwood                                              45.02   4 
 18 Moeller                                               45.03   2 
 19 Cleveland Hts                                         45.06   6 
 20 West Side                                             45.15   5 
 21 Brunswick                                             45.31   2 
 22 Carroll                                               45.59   3 
 23 Colonel White                                         45.67   2 
 24 Lew Wallace                                           45.90   3 
 25 Van Wert                                              45.98   1 
 26 Belmont                                               46.12   4 
 27 Wayne (In)                                            46.72   3 
 28 Oak Ridge                                             46.83   3 
 29 Stivers                                               47.64   1 
 30 South Oldham                                          49.49   1 
 31 Meadowdale                                            51.21   4 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:26.70  2002        Middletown                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glenville                                           1:26.28#  5   10  
  2 Mumford                                             1:28.63   5    8  
  3 Southfield                                          1:30.66   5    6  
  4 Perkins                                             1:31.37   4    5  
  5 Rockford                                            1:31.77   3    4  
  6 Detroit Central                                     1:32.16   5    3  
  7 Whitmer                                             1:32.86   4    2  
  8 St Xavier                                           1:33.06   3    1  
  9 Winton Woods                                        1:33.51   2 
 10 Cleveland Hts                                       1:33.62   4 
 11 Mansfield                                           1:33.71   3 
 12 Southfield Lathrup                                  1:33.98   2 
 13 Start                                               1:34.01   5 
 14 Trotwood                                            1:34.88   2 
 15 Rhodes                                              1:35.10   5 
 16 Brunswick                                           1:35.16   2 
 17 Belmont                                             1:35.17   2 
 18 Middletown                                          1:38.93   2 
 19 Princeton                                           1:39.50   2 
 20 Meadowdale                                          1:41.09   3 
 21 Stivers                                             1:43.52   1 
 22 South Oldham                                        1:43.86   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:12.70  1982        Detroit Central                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glenville                                           3:18.92   6   10  
  2 Mumford                                             3:20.60   6    8  
  3 Shaker Heights                                      3:22.86   6    6  
  4 Rogers                                              3:27.42   6    5  
  5 Trotwood                                            3:27.71   5    4  
  6 St Xavier                                           3:27.98   5    3  
  7 West Side                                           3:28.33   6    2  
  8 Rockford                                            3:32.73   5    1  
  9 Cleveland Hts                                       3:36.08   3 
 10 Brunswick                                           3:36.44   4 
 11 Lew Wallace                                         3:36.75   3 
 12 LaSalle                                             3:38.71   3 
 13 Wayne (In)                                          3:40.22   3 
 14 Stivers                                             3:48.19   2 
 15 Belmont                                             3:51.19   1 
 -- Princeton                                                NT   2 
 -- Denby                                                    NT   4 
 -- Winton Woods                                             NT   1 
 -- Milford                                                  NT   5 
 -- Martin L King                                            NT   4 
 -- Wayne (Oh)                                               NT   6 
 -- Carroll                                                  NT   5 
 -- Dunbar                                                   NT   6 
 -- Meadowdale                                               NT   2 
 -- Middletown                                               NT   5 
 -- South Oldham                                             NT   1 
 -- Oak Ridge                                                NT   2 
 -- Start                                                    NT   4 
 -- Detroit Central                                          NT   3 
 -- Flint Central                                            NT   5 
 -- Pickerington                                             NT   4 
 -- Roger Bacon                                              NT   3 
 -- Springfield South                                        NT   2 
 -- Southfield Lathrup                                       NT   3 
 -- Colonel White                                            NT   3 
 -- Perkins                                                  NT   4 
 -- Chaminade Julienne                                       NT   2 
 -- Moeller                                                  NT   4 
 -- Rhodes                                                   NT   6 
 -- Mansfield                                                NT   4 
 -- Reynoldsburg                                             NT   5 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:42.51  2000        Toronto Birchmount Park                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Ignatius                                         7:59.37    10  
  2 Milford                                             8:00.59     8  
  3 Mumford                                             8:01.27     6  
  4 St Xavier                                           8:04.79     5  
  5 Coffman                                             8:12.44     4  
  6 Central Catholic                                    8:18.11     3  
  7 Pickerington                                        8:19.10     2  
  8 Middletown                                          8:22.35     1  
  9 Van Wert                                            8:27.84  
 10 Moeller                                             8:28.97  
 11 Yellow Springs                                      8:31.98  
 12 Carroll                                             8:32.43  
 13 Sycamore                                            8:33.50  
 14 Flint Central                                       8:34.45  
 15 Oak Ridge                                           8:39.83  
 16 South Oldham                                        8:42.17  
 17 West Side                                           8:45.71  
 18 Princeton                                           8:46.96  
 19 Colonel White                                       8:54.82  
 20 Martin L King                                      10:11.82  
 -- Belmont                                                 DNF  
 -- Dunbar                                                  DNF  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17:58.28  2000        Rockford (MI)                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davidson                                           17:52.72#   10  
  2 Milford                                            17:56.12#    8  
  3 Lakewood                                           18:24.71     6  
  4 St Xavier                                          18:41.16     5  
  5 LaSalle                                            18:56.67     4  
  6 Central Catholic                                   19:04.49     3  
  7 Kings                                              19:05.42     2  
  8 Sycamore                                           19:18.96     1  
  9 Brunswick                                          19:49.67  
 10 Oak Ridge                                          20:49.59  
 -- Trotwood                                                DNF  
 -- Mumford                                                 DNF  
 -- Rockford                                                DNF  
 -- Glenville                                               DNF  
 -- Belmont                                                 DNF  
 -- Winton Woods                                            DNF  
 -- Moeller                                                 DNF  
 -- Middletown                                              DNF  
 -- Dunbar                                                  DNF  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:31.37  2001        Cleveland St Ignatius                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elyria                                              1:33.02   4   10  
  2 Trotwood                                            1:33.12   5    8  
  3 Glenville                                           1:34.63   5    6  
  4 Rockford                                            1:35.57   5    5  
  5 Mumford                                             1:36.00   5    4  
  6 Start                                               1:36.34   4    3  
  7 Southfield                                          1:36.57   1    2  
  8 Mansfield                                           1:36.60   4    1  
  9 Rhodes                                              1:36.71   5 
 10 Jefferson                                           1:37.75   3 
 11 Perkins                                             1:38.16   1 
 12 Winton Woods                                        1:39.15   1 
 13 Princeton                                           1:39.55   3 
 14 Denby                                               1:39.67   5 
 15 Brunswick                                           1:39.73   3 
 16 Van Wert                                            1:41.15   2 
 17 Detroit Central                                     1:41.24   4 
 18 LaSalle                                             1:41.65   2 
 19 Martin L King                                       1:42.84   4 
 20 St Xavier                                           1:43.07   4 
 21 Oak Ridge                                           1:43.17   2 
 22 Middletown                                          1:44.15   2 
 23 Stivers                                             1:45.19   2 
 24 Belmont                                             1:45.46   2 
 25 Dunbar                                              1:46.55   5 
 26 Meadowdale                                          1:53.64   2 
 27 South Oldham                                        1:58.65   2 
 -- Cleveland Hts                                            DQ   1 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:31.10  1992        Toronto Birchmount Park                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middletown                                          3:30.63#  5   10  
  2 Mumford                                             3:34.73   5    8  
  3 Glenville                                           3:39.72   4    6  
  4 St Xavier                                           3:41.38   4    5  
  5 Southfield                                          3:41.93   2    4  
  6 Flint Central                                       3:42.63   5    3  
  7 Rogers                                              3:42.93   5    2  
  8 Whitmer                                             3:43.49   5    1  
  9 Trotwood                                            3:44.42   4 
 10 Southfield Lathrup                                  3:44.64   5 
 11 LaSalle                                             3:50.12   3 
 12 Cleveland Hts                                       3:52.86   2 
 13 Colonel White                                       3:53.23   2 
 14 Brunswick                                           3:55.82   3 
 15 Stivers                                             3:58.15   3 
 16 Mansfield                                           3:59.44   3 
 17 Belmont                                             4:11.17   2 
 18 South Oldham                                        4:23.43   2 
 19 Denby                                               4:26.54   4 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:08.10  2000        Toronto Birchmount Park                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaSalle                                            10:34.89    10  
  2 St Xavier                                          10:34.96     8  
  3 Milford                                            10:53.03     6  
  4 Mumford                                            11:15.44     5  
  5 Roger Bacon                                        11:17.32     4  
  6 Glenville                                          11:17.36     3  
  7 Yellow Springs                                     11:24.40     2  
  8 Kings                                              11:27.45     1  
  9 Princeton                                          11:35.73  
 10 Oak Ridge                                          11:46.93  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.50  1994        Dayton Colonel White                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cleveland Hts                                       1:00.56   5   10  
  2 Dunbar                                              1:02.28   5    8  
  3 Whitmer                                             1:03.53   4    6  
  4 Mansfield                                           1:04.92   4    5  
  5 St Xavier                                           1:05.15   3    4  
  6 Colonel White                                       1:05.92   2    3  
  7 Brunswick                                           1:08.19   2    2  
  8 Wayne (In)                                          1:08.35   4    1  
  9 Trotwood                                            1:09.22   2 
 -- Rogers                                                   NT   3 
 -- Mumford                                                  NT   3 
 -- Springfield South                                        NT   5 
 -- Middletown                                               NT   4 
 -- Wayne (Oh)                                               NT   5 
 -- Oak Ridge                                                NT   1 
 -- Winton Woods                                             NT   1 
 -- LaSalle                                                  NT   2 
 -- Meadowdale                                               NT   1 
 -- Princeton                                                NT   3 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7-00  1982        Jay Bailey, Columbus Wehrle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Millum, Quade                CW                     6-04.00    10  
  2 Randolph, Darnell            WHIT                  J6-02.00     8  
  3 Warner, Matt                 CLAY                  J6-04.00     6  
  4 Bell, David                  GWS                   J6-02.00     5  
  5 Clemons, Chad                DAN                   J6-02.00     4  
  6 Rhodes, Devon                SYCA                  J6-02.00     3  
  7 Hennelly, Brendan            PICK                   6-00.00     2  
  8 Young, Will                  SFLD                   5-10.00     0.2
  8 Strayhorn, Brian             PRIN                   5-10.00     0.2
  8 Moore, Thomas                ROGR                   5-10.00     0.2
  8 Reucher, Rick                TCC                    5-10.00     0.2
  8 Mansoor, Darreen             LASL                   5-10.00     0.2
  9 Orr, Justin                  LASL                  J5-10.00  
 10 Craig, Angelo                GLEN                  J5-10.00  
 -- Calvin, Ryan                 MOEL                        NH  
 -- Klebowski, Jim               BRUN                        NH  
 -- Hill, Garry                  TROT                        NH  
 -- Gibson, Andre                DMLK                        NH  
 -- Long, John                   PRIN                        NH  
 -- Mitchell, Justin             MOEL                        NH  
 -- Page, Anthony                TROT                        NH  
 -- Webb, Jamie                  MIDD                        NH  
 -- Marruquir, Humberto          WHIT                        NH  
 -- Sutton, Jarmel               MANS                        NH  
 -- Erdmann, Brian               SFCN                        NH  
 -- Bolden, Chris                FCEN                        NH  
 -- Celini, Anthony              MILF                        NH  
 -- Sander, Justin               CW                          NH  
 -- Lechleiter, Mike             STXR                        NH  
 -- Cunningham, Maria            WW                          NH  
 -- Glover, Wesley               WW                          NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-07  2001        C. Smith & B. Walter, Cin Princeton & Moelle
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuhner, Jake                 PICK                  15-00.00    10  
  2 Burns, Kyle                  WATK                  14-06.00     8  
  3 Espinoza, Josh               WHIT                  13-06.00     6  
  4 Sadowski, Brandon            LICK                 J13-06.00     4.5
  4 Hlovhiec, DJ                 MOEL                 J13-06.00     4.5
  6 Dowling, Mike                MOEL                  13-00.00     3  
  7 Schnier, Keller              LASL                 J13-00.00     2  
  8 Polfus, Ben                  OAKR                 J13-00.00     1  
  9 Duncan, Tim                  TCC                   12-06.00  
  9 Zath, Chris                  BRUN                  12-06.00  
  9 Pressley, Chris              BRUN                  12-06.00  
  9 Basel, Chris                 MIDD                  12-06.00  
  9 White, J.T.                  WHIT                  12-06.00  
 14 Johnson, Joe                 PRIN                  12-00.00  
 15 Bass, Nick                   OAKR                  11-06.00  
 16 Keyes, Eric                  PRIN                  11-00.00  
 16 Bell, Jeremy                 CHTS                  11-00.00  
 -- Skaggs, Chris                PERK                        NH  
 -- Chia, Mike                   LASL                        NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24-08  1976        Todd Bell, Middletown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 White, Quinn                 DUNB                  22-03.75   NWI   10  
  2 Pride, Brandon               ELYR                  21-09.25   NWI    8  
  3 Lee, Nathaniel               MUMF                  21-06.00   NWI    6  
  4 Klebowski, Jim               BRUN                  21-00.50   NWI    5  
  5 Woodson, Mark                SKHT                  20-10.00   NWI    4  
  6 Taylor, Jonah                JEFF                  20-04.00   NWI    3  
  7 Linz, Scott                  STXR                  20-03.00   NWI    2  
  8 Wright, Nicholas             GLEN                  20-02.50   NWI    1  
  9 Robertson, Ryan              PICK                  19-11.50   NWI 
 10 Fuerst, Mark                 VANW                  19-08.25   NWI 
 11 Kellon, Evan                 CHTS                  19-04.00   NWI 
 12 Richardson, Aaron            PERK                  19-02.50   NWI 
 13 Hood, Edwin                  WHIT                  19-01.50   NWI 
 14 Shelby, Ian                  DUNB                  19-00.50   NWI 
 15 Walton, Calvin               WW                    18-11.75   NWI 
 15 Fisher, Raymond              GLEN                  18-11.75   NWI 
 17 Bolden, Chris                FCEN                  18-11.00   NWI 
 17 Jones, Lamont                FCEN                  18-11.00   NWI 
 19 Long, John                   PRIN                  18-10.50   NWI 
 20 Hill, Garry                  TROT                  18-10.00   NWI 
 21 Mueller, Brian               STXR                  18-08.50   NWI 
 22 Grayson, Marcus              FTWW                  18-06.00   NWI 
 23 Sander, Justin               CW                    18-05.00   NWI 
 24 Murray, Derico               MOEL                  18-04.00   NWI 
 24 Wright, Chris                MIDD                  18-04.00   NWI 
 26 Hewlett, Keith               MUMF                  18-02.50   NWI 
 27 Fisher, Brexston             JEFF                  18-00.00   NWI 
 -- Kennedy, Greg                Alter                       ND   NWI 
 -- Rasheed, Sharif              SYCA                        ND   NWI 
 -- Reynolds, Chris              CARR                        ND   NWI 
 -- Key, Jesse                   SYCA                        ND   NWI 
 -- Belcher, Jamal               MEAD                        ND   NWI 
 -- Dunn, David                  WAYN                        ND   NWI 
 -- Moss, Terry                  WAYN                        ND   NWI 
 -- Mims, Thomas                 OAKR                        ND   NWI 
 -- Wood, Darren                 VANW                        ND   NWI 
 -- Gordon, Mathias              SOLD                        ND   NWI 
 -- Kennedy, Matt                SOLD                        ND   NWI 
 -- Calvin, Ryan                 MOEL                        ND   NWI 
 -- Williams, Prince             CHTS                        ND   NWI 
 -- McKinney, Markese            TROT                        ND   NWI 
 -- Molls, Josh                  BRUN                        ND   NWI 
 -- Hines, Joseph                DMLK                        ND   NWI 
 -- Booker, Corey                OAKR                        ND   NWI 
 -- Tinsley, Amil                DMLK                        ND   NWI 
 -- Flynn, Colin                 LASL                        ND   NWI 
 -- Thatcher, Adam               LASL                        ND   NWI 
 -- Alexander, DeAndre           FTWW                        ND   NWI 
 -- Andrews, Mark                WHIT                        ND   NWI 
 -- Alexander, Luke              SPRS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Wells, Joe                   SPRS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Mayhew, Larry                GWS                         ND   NWI 
 -- Pitts, Frank                 BELM                        ND   NWI 
 -- Dawson, Andre                GWS                         ND   NWI 
 -- Walker, Andre                REYN                        ND   NWI 
 -- Ross, Joe                    STIV                        ND   NWI 
 -- Malone, Steve                SKHT                        ND   NWI 
 -- Capito, Vincent              DCEN                        ND   NWI 
 -- Jackson, Kenny               LEWW                        ND   NWI 
 -- Williams, Terrence           LEWW                        ND   NWI 
 -- Ivery, Isaac                 STIV                        ND   NWI 
 -- Akbar, Jamal                 WW                          ND   NWI 
 -- Habeeb-Ullah, Dal            MANS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Moore, Thomas                ROGR                        ND   NWI 
 -- Morris, Wade                 ROGR                        ND   NWI 
 -- Green, Leroy                 CW                          ND   NWI 
 -- Applin, Jeremaiah            MEAD                        ND   NWI 
 -- Favers, Terrance             MANS                        ND   NWI 
 -- Robinson, Rion               CJ                          ND   NWI 
 -- Young, Will                  SFLD                        ND   NWI 
 -- Franks, Jarelle              BELM                        ND   NWI 
 -- Goff, Justin                 CJ                          ND   NWI 
 -- Lewis, Andre                 MIDD                        ND   NWI 
 -- Bateman, Steve               DENB                        ND   NWI 
 -- Weaver, Ross                 SFLD                        ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48-05.75  1996        Bernard Francis, Toronto Central Tech    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 White, Quinn                 DUNB                  45-01.00   NWI   10  
  2 Lee, Nathaniel               MUMF                  43-01.75   NWI    8  
  3 Moss, Derrick                DUNB                  42-11.00   NWI    6  
  4 Hewlett, Keith               MUMF                  41-00.25   NWI    5  
  5 Habeeb-Ullah, Dal            MANS                  40-11.00   NWI    4  
  6 Sander, Justin               CW                    39-10.75   NWI    3  
  7 Hill, Garry                  TROT                  39-07.50   NWI    2  
  8 Curry, Steve                 WHIT                  39-00.00   NWI    1  
  9 Mueller, Brian               STXR                  36-02.50   NWI 
 10 Pressley, Chris              BRUN                  35-09.50   NWI 
 11 Lewis, Andre                 MIDD                  35-08.50   NWI 
 12 Davidson, David              OAKR                  34-06.25   NWI 
 13 Francescangeli, Mike         BRUN                  33-10.50   NWI 
 -- Williams, Clark              CJ                        FOUL   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 64-07.25  1998        TJ Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kellermeyer, Adam            PICK                  64-05.50    10  
  2 Smith, Zach                  MOEL                  54-11.00     8  
  3 Kershaw, Justin              REYN                  52-00.00     6  
  4 McGrath, Ben                 MOEL                  51-03.00     5  
  5 McGrady, Carleton            REYN                  51-00.00     4  
  6 Bryant, Lauren               FCEN                  50-00.00     3  
  7 Walker, Ed                   ROGR                  49-01.00     2  
  8 Celek, Brent                 LASL                  47-02.00     1  
  9 Crummey, Andrew              VANW                  45-05.50  
 10 Davis, Louis                 DUNB                  45-00.00  
 -- McKeaons, Matt               SYCA                        ND  
 -- Visser, John                 ROCK                        ND  
 -- Mueller, Andy                SYCA                        ND  
 -- Jones, Steve                 DMLK                        ND  
 -- Brown, Wendel                DMLK                        ND  
 -- Butler, Evan                 STXR                        ND  
 -- Gregory, Devin               MEAD                        ND  
 -- Guy-Watford, Jo-Quentin      MEAD                        ND  
 -- Jackson, Taylor              MANS                        ND  
 -- Freeman, Marcus              WAYN                        ND  
 -- Padilla, Korey               MILF                        ND  
 -- Bland, Brandon               TROT                        ND  
 -- Grinsteak, Jeff              SOLD                        ND  
 -- Miller, Chris                PRIN                        ND  
 -- Setser, Jeremy               BRUN                        ND  
 -- Skoczen, Nick                BRUN                        ND  
 -- Ingraham, James              CHTS                        ND  
 -- Lucas, Daryl                 CHTS                        ND  
 -- Wells, Brian                 PRIN                        ND  
 -- Wood, Ryan                   TROT                        ND  
 -- Burton, Marc                 OAKR                        ND  
 -- Stevens, Mike                LASL                        ND  
 -- Lucas, Geoff                 MDCN                        ND  
 -- Pullian, Nathan              SOLD                        ND  
 -- Stevens, Jared               OAKR                        ND  
 -- Cousin, Calvin               DCEN                        ND  
 -- Stargell, Jimi               JEFF                        ND  
 -- Lucas, Geoff                 TCC                         ND  
 -- Tillman, Luke                ELYR                        ND  
 -- Colter, Jason                DUNB                        ND  
 -- Williams, Donte              LEWW                        ND  
 -- Lopez, Carlos                JEFF                        ND  
 -- Springer, Tim                LATH                        ND  
 -- Reid, Stuart                 PICK                        ND  
 -- Browning, Robert             GLEN                        ND  
 -- Fryman, Andy                 MSCT                        ND  
 -- Davis-Dewey, Nick            RGBN                        ND  
 -- Mars, Aaron                  TCC                         ND  
 -- Robertson, Kayvin            TCC                         ND  
 -- Smith, Curtis                GLEN                        ND  
 -- Simmons, James               DENB                        ND  
 -- Glover, James                ROGR                        ND  
 -- Lawver, Zach                 MIDD                        ND  
 -- Fletcher, Justin             MIDD                        ND  
 -- Humbert, Zack                WW                          ND  
 -- Julius, Troy                 WW                          ND  
 -- Clark, Jesse                 MUMF                        ND  
 -- Thomas, Joshua               BELM                        ND  
 -- Thompson, Michael            CJ                          ND  
 -- Kirkland, Anthony            GWS                         ND  
 -- Grooms, Justin               BELM                        ND  
 -- Weaver, Isaiah               CMA                         ND  
 -- Gersham, Gerald              SFLD                        ND  
 -- Grote, Raynaldo              CJ                          ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 173-08  1999        Jeff Petrulius, Cleveland St Ignatius      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kellermeyer, Adam            PICK                    162-04    10  
  2 Kershaw, Justin              REYN                 161-08.25     8  
  3 Harper, John                 MOEL                    159-03     6  
  4 McGrath, Ben                 MOEL                 155-11.50     5  
  5 Kirkland, Anthony            GWS                     155-02     4  
  6 McGrady, Carleton            REYN                    145-03     3  
  7 Randolph, Darnell            WHIT                    144-10     2  
  8 Walker, Ed                   ROGR                    143-06     1  
  9 Crummey, Andrew              VANW                    137-07  
 10 Housh, Chris                 MIDD                    135-07  
 11 Bryant, Lauren               FCEN                    133-06  
 12 Thompson, Michael            CJ                   130-02.50  
 13 Weaver, Isaiah               CMA                  128-01.50  
 14 Nunes, Kirtsze               STXR                    128-01  
 15 Browning, Robert             GLEN                 125-02.50  
 16 Setser, Jeremy               BRUN                 125-01.50  
 17 Gersham, Gerald              SFLD                 122-00.50  
 18 Ramsey, Lucius               MIDD                    121-05  
 18 Celek, Brent                 LASL                    121-05  
 20 Stanchek, Ryan               LASL                 120-10.50  
 -- Lucas, Geoff                 GLEN                        ND  
 -- Barney, Kevin                STXR                        ND  
 -- Reid, Stuart                 PICK                        ND  
 -- Davis-Dewey, Nick            RGBN                        ND  
 -- Smith, Curtis                GLEN                        ND  
 -- Freeman, Marcus              WAYN                        ND  
 -- Padilla, Korey               MILF                        ND  
 -- McNeal, Parish               DCEN                        ND  
 -- Mahoney, RJ                  SYCA                        ND  
 -- Eades, Ryan                  SYCA                        ND  
 -- Grinsteak, Jeff              SOLD                        ND  
 -- Skoczen, Nick                BRUN                        ND  
 -- Fryman, Andy                 MSCT                        ND  
 -- Thomas, Templeton            TROT                        ND  
 -- Montierth, Eric              OAKR                        ND  
 -- Lucas, Geoff                 MDCN                        ND  
 -- Stevens, Jared               OAKR                        ND  
 -- Wells, Brian                 PRIN                        ND  
 -- Summerlin, Derrick           PRIN                        ND  
 -- Pullian, Nathan              SOLD                        ND  
 -- Lucas, Daryl                 CHTS                        ND  
 -- Wood, Ryan                   TROT                        ND  
 -- Ingraham, James              CHTS                        ND  
 -- Thomas, Joshua               BELM                        ND  
 -- Grote, Raynaldo              CJ                          ND  
 -- Grooms, Justin               BELM                        ND  
 -- Sherrod, John                LATH                        ND  
 -- Springer, Tim                LATH                        ND  
 -- Davis, Louis                 DUNB                        ND  
 -- McAfee, Adam                 SPRS                        ND  
 -- Stiglich, Tony               FTWW                        ND  
 -- Morgan, Chris                SPRS                        ND  
 -- Williams, Donte              LEWW                        ND  
 -- Colter, Jason                DUNB                        ND  
 -- Zuher, Adam                  FTWW                        ND  
 -- Humbert, Zack                WW                          ND  
 -- Julius, Troy                 WW                          ND  
 -- Owens, Cornell               MUMF                        ND  
 -- Gregory, Devin               MEAD                        ND  
 -- Jefferies, Jeff              MEAD                        ND  
 -- Famble, Reggie               MANS                        ND  
 -- Lopez, Carlos                JEFF                        ND  
 -- Stargell, Jimi               JEFF                        ND  
 -- Bennett, Jerome              SFLD                        ND  
 -- Clark, Jesse                 MUMF                        ND  
 -- Cousin, Calvin               DCEN                        ND  
 

Girls

                   Women - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rockford                    78        2) Beaumont                   70   
    3) Cleveland Hts               60        4) Morgan Park                55.50
    5) Evanston                    55        6) Brunswick                  38   
    7) Elyria                      37        8) Turpin                     36   
    9) Minster                     26.50    10) Mason                      24   
   11) Renaissance                 23       12) Oak Ridge                  21   
   13) Trotwood                    20       14) Lakewood                   19   
   14) Rogers                      19       14) Mumford                    19   
   17) Ballard                     18       18) St Ursula                  16   
   18) Denby                       16       20) Southfield Lathrup         14   
   21) Middletown                  13.50    22) Colonel White              13   
   22) Meadowdale                  13       22) Davidson                   13   
   22) Winton Woods                13       22) Taylor                     13   
   27) Sycamore                    12       28) Mt Notre Dame              11   
   29) Brookhaven                  10       29) Walnut Hills               10   
   31) Eastmoor                     8       31) Mansfield                   8   
   33) Chaminade Julienne           7       34) Coffman                     6   
   34) Southfield                   6       34) Martin L King               6   
   34) Reynoldsburg                 6       34) Milford                     6   
   39) Oregon Clay                  5       39) Southview                   5   
   41) West Side                    4.50    42) Kings                       4   
   42) Concordia Lutheran           4       44) Dublin Scioto               3   
   44) Roger Bacon                  3       46) South Oldham                2   
   46) Springfield South            2       46) Belmont                     2   
   49) Flint Central                1                                    



Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 11.53  1999        Lauren Williams, Rochester (PA)             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison, Tianna              ELYR                     11.93q  NWI  8 
  2 Henry, Traciann              EVAN                     12.14q  NWI  2 
  3 Armstrong, Tiara             MEAD                     12.23q  NWI 10 
  4 Anderson, Alexandria         MNPK                     12.24q  NWI  1 
  5 Clarke, Shalina              EVAN                     12.28q  NWI  6 
  6 Groves, Christina            MIDD                     12.29q  NWI 11 
  7 Mondy, Denasha               BALL                     12.38q  NWI  9 
  8 Ogletree, Ashley             WW                       12.42q  NWI  6 
  9 Seals, Ariss                 CASS                     12.49   NWI  4 
 10 Klaehn, Alissa               BRUN                     12.62   NWI  1 
 11 Jones, Markita               DUNB                     12.64   NWI  6 
 12 Pickens, Ruby                Beaumont                 12.75   NWI  8 
 13 Stutts, Jeanetta             MUMF                     12.77   NWI  1 
 14 Chambers, Darunee            ROCK                     12.81   NWI  5 
 15 Dees, Kathy                  WW                       12.85   NWI  3 
 16 Porter, Stephanie            MUMF                     12.89   NWI  8 
 17 Wells, Eboni                 DMLK                     12.92   NWI 10 
 18 Amos, Tiffany                CHTS                     12.94   NWI  3 
 19 Behrendt, Nancy              TURP                     12.95   NWI  8 
 20 Harmon, Chanelle             TURP                     13.00   NWI  3 
 21 Zech, Morgan                 Alter                    13.03   NWI  4 
 22 Lindsay, Kristen             PRIN                     13.12   NWI  5 
 22 Lotters, Tanisha             CHTS                     13.12   NWI  4 
 24 Jones, Amber                 MALE                     13.17   NWI  7 
 25 Rollins, Christina           GWS                      13.27   NWI  9 
 26 Wright, Chanel               SFLD                     13.29   NWI  9 
 27 Hill, Stephanie              BELM                     13.33   NWI  7 
 27 Traylor, Danielle            WAYN                     13.33   NWI  6 
 29 Gilliam, Kenzel              WLHL                     13.35   NWI  6 
 29 Fairbanks, Fharris           RGBN                     13.35   NWI 10 
 31 Jones, Shayla                DUNB                     13.48   NWI  4 
 32 Jelks, Tiffany               GWS                      13.50   NWI  2 
 33 Young, LaToya                TROT                     13.52   NWI  4 
 34 Short, Tyisha                SPRS                     13.62   NWI  3 
 35 Robbins, Jamaya              SOLD                     13.64   NWI  7 
 36 Brissett, Lisa               CODY                     13.68   NWI  3 
 37 Allen, Regina                MANS                     13.71   NWI  6 
 38 Davis, Madison               TROT                     13.81   NWI  1 
 38 Thompson, Carrie             SFLD                     13.81   NWI  3 
 38 Busby, Danielle              LATH                     13.81   NWI 10 
 41 Wilson, Kikia                CW                       13.85   NWI 10 
 42 Rajagupal, Karelia           STUR                     13.90   NWI  2 
 43 Mitchell, Bianca             RENA                     13.95   NWI  2 
 44 Dixon, Tia                   JEFF                     13.98   NWI  6 
 45 Aills, Nikki                 BKVL                     14.07   NWI  1 
 46 Nescola, Amber               BRUN                     14.12   NWI  5 
 47 Fisher-Robinson, Bressik     JEFF                     14.13   NWI  4 
 48 Brock, Micailah              RGBN                     14.39   NWI  5 
 49 Pickett, LaShonda            DCEN                     14.81   NWI  2 
 50 Rogers, Kate                 STUR                     15.43   NWI  8 
 51 Williams, Darshell           CODY                     15.72   NWI  9 
 52 Flicker, Kaitlya             SOLD                     16.71   NWI  5 
 -- Moore, Danielle              OAKR                       DNF   NWI 11 
 -- Jones, Cortney               Beaumont                   DNF   NWI 11 
 -- Davis, Morgan                STIV                       DNF   NWI 11 
 -- Achter, Kate                 CLAY                       DNF   NWI 11 
 -- Radford, Marrina             DENB                       DNF   NWI 11 
 -- Warren, Dominque             DMLK                       DNF   NWI 11 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.53  1999        Lauren Williams, Rochester (PA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Alexandria         MNPK                     11.75   NWI   10  
  2 Madison, Tianna              ELYR                     11.78   NWI    8  
  3 Armstrong, Tiara             MEAD                     11.95   NWI    6  
  4 Henry, Traciann              EVAN                     12.02   NWI    5  
  5 Clarke, Shalina              EVAN                     12.10   NWI    4  
  6 Groves, Christina            MIDD                     12.12   NWI    3  
  7 Mondy, Denasha               BALL                     12.34   NWI    2  
  8 Ogletree, Ashley             WW                       12.58   NWI    1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 24.00  2001        Lauren Williams, Rochester (PA)             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Alexandria         MNPK                     24.48q  NWI  6 
  2 Henry, Traciann              EVAN                     24.97q  NWI  4 
  3 Groves, Christina            MIDD                     25.02q  NWI 12 
  4 Griggs, Tenisha              LATH                     25.63q  NWI 10 
  5 Jones, Jessica               RENA                     25.90q  NWI 11 
  6 Edwards, Mya                 EVAN                     25.95q  NWI  5 
  7 Floyd, Najah                 DENB                     25.99q  NWI 10 
  8 Ogletree, Ashley             WW                       26.20q  NWI  6 
  9 Loving, Sheena               FCEN                     26.23   NWI  2 
 10 Miles, Tamika                ROGR                     26.24   NWI  5 
 10 Jones, Dionne                CHTS                     26.24   NWI  3 
 12 Klaehn, Alissa               BRUN                     26.30   NWI  9 
 13 Jones, Dominique             CHTS                     26.46   NWI  7 
 13 Nelson, Camilla              RENA                     26.46   NWI  3 
 13 Carson, Shante               WLHL                     26.46   NWI  7 
 16 Zech, Morgan                 Alter                    26.47   NWI  7 
 17 McGowan, Dominque            CW                       26.61   NWI 10 
 18 Harvin, Elizabeth            LATH                     26.86   NWI 10 
 18 Vargo, Ryann                 ELYR                     26.86   NWI  9 
 20 Davis, Heather               ELYR                     26.95   NWI  2 
 21 Black, Faren                 PORT                     26.99   NWI 11 
 22 Rollins, Christina           GWS                      27.00   NWI  5 
 23 Goldsmith, Antionette        MEAD                     27.03   NWI  1 
 24 Dawkins, Christina           REYN                     27.04   NWI  4 
 25 Gregory, Megan               ROCK                     27.19   NWI  3 
 25 Hill, Dana                   MUMF                     27.19   NWI  4 
 27 Johnson, Rochanda            LEWW                     27.25   NWI  8 
 28 Bush, Jillian                FCEN                     27.37   NWI 11 
 29 Farr, Ashley                 DMLK                     27.73   NWI  9 
 30 Smith, Chemika               MEAD                     27.74   NWI  2 
 31 Beavers, Jada                BELM                     27.77   NWI  2 
 32 White, Whitney               DMLK                     27.80   NWI  1 
 33 Williams, Christian          TROT                     27.83   NWI  3 
 34 Mohler, Mallory              REYN                     27.92   NWI 11 
 35 Allen, Regina                MANS                     27.93   NWI  2 
 36 Crosby, Courtney             MUMF                     28.13   NWI  3 
 37 Sherman, Angela              SFCN                     28.15   NWI  1 
 38 Jelks, Tiffany               GWS                      28.22   NWI  8 
 39 Evers, Sheimia               DCEN                     28.29   NWI  8 
 40 Dillard, Mikia               LEWW                     28.89   NWI 10 
 41 Lewis, Brittani              SPRS                     29.07   NWI  7 
 42 Carpenter, Amirah            BKHN                     29.20   NWI  6 
 43 Riva, Teresa                 STUR                     29.45   NWI 11 
 44 Bedford, Angela              SFLD                     29.64   NWI  4 
 45 Patman, Krishanna            DCEN                     29.73   NWI  2 
 46 Aills, Nikki                 BKVL                     29.74   NWI  7 
 47 Gillespie, Courtney          BRUN                     30.23   NWI  2 
 48 Davis, Madison               TROT                     30.24   NWI  7 
 49 Freyer, Stephanie            BALL                     30.34   NWI 10 
 50 Bryant, Rasheda              MANS                     30.36   NWI  1 
 51 Washburn, Candice            SYCA                     37.04   NWI 10 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.00  2001        Lauren Williams, Rochester (PA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Alexandria         MNPK                     24.35   NWI   10  
  2 Henry, Traciann              EVAN                     24.52   NWI    8  
  3 Groves, Christina            MIDD                     24.57   NWI    6  
  4 Griggs, Tenisha              LATH                     24.65   NWI    5  
  5 Floyd, Najah                 DENB                     25.96   NWI    4  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.90  1999        Mousha Robinson, Columbus Brookhaven        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Dionne                CHTS                     57.92  11   10  
  2 Favours, Ayrizanna           EAST                     57.98  11    8  
  3 Cunningham, Alex             RENA                     58.80  11    6  
  4 Krueger, Lisa                ROCK                     59.66   8    5  
  5 Adigun, Seun                 EVAN                     59.77   6    4  
  6 Gladstone, Carrie            Beaumont                 59.80  11    3  
  7 Jones, Dominique             CHTS                   1:00.05  11    2  
  8 Loving, Sheena               FCEN                   1:00.09  11    1  
  9 Grace, Sharda                MUMF                   1:00.65  10 
 10 Clark, Heather               TURP                   1:00.71   5 
 11 Forester, Liz                REYN                   1:00.82   9 
 12 Johnson, Nola                BALL                   1:01.11  10 
 13 Vargo, Ryann                 ELYR                   1:01.15   9 
 14 McDougald, DeAngela          JEFT                   1:01.18  11 
 15 James, LaQuicia              DMLK                   1:01.58  11 
 16 Alexander, Morgan            MNPK                   1:01.63   9 
 17 Miller, Meg                  REYN                   1:01.82   9 
 18 Davis, Kimleeta              MUMF                   1:02.45   8 
 19 Freyling, Kylie              ROCK                   1:02.55   8 
 20 Strong, Tanesha              SFLD                   1:03.01   7 
 21 Sims, Shayla                 DUNB                   1:03.07   6 
 22 Rudler, Paige                STUR                   1:03.10   6 
 23 Johnson, Ariel               CJ                     1:03.68   7 
 24 Post, Megan                  RGBN                   1:03.76   7 
 25 Davis, Alison                LATH                   1:04.58   2 
 26 Mangin, Heather              TAYL                   1:04.79   5 
 27 Caldwell, Calia              ROGR                   1:05.06   4 
 28 Wade, Ameria                 SPRS                   1:05.37   1 
 29 Robinson, Kristin            BALL                   1:06.16   3 
 30 Golson, Marissa              FCEN                   1:06.18   9 
 31 Caldwell, Danielle           TROT                   1:06.36   4 
 32 French, Ebony                BKHN                   1:06.79   8 
 33 Smalley, Lauren              WW                     1:07.92   4 
 34 Jackson, Amanda              SPRS                   1:08.15   1 
 35 Campbell, Julia              SOLD                   1:08.99   3 
 36 Evans, Kandace               SFLD                   1:09.21   6 
 37 Lockett, Jameca              LEWW                   1:09.52  10 
 38 Young, LaToya                TROT                   1:09.94   3 
 39 Loretts, Sharrell            MEAD                   1:10.17   5 
 40 Overcash, Holly              SOLD                   1:10.25   2 
 41 Seaton-Wright, Katrina       DENB                   1:10.29   8 
 42 Miller, Kim                  BRUN                   1:11.01   3 
 43 Ellis, Ebony                 CODY                   1:11.70   2 
 44 Ratliff, Sarah               MDCN                   1:18.99   2 
 45 Razor, Kiesha                MEAD                   1:19.18   1 
 46 Perkins, Katie               MDCN                   1:19.36   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:12.46  1998        Aimee Tetersis, Toronto Birchmount Park   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jenaie              DENB                   2:14.86    10  
  2 Infeld, Maggie               Beaumont               2:17.30     8  
  3 Zubricky, Rachel             LAKE                   2:19.70     6  
  4 Price, Melanie               TURP                   2:20.08     5  
  5 Menick, Ashley               BRUN                   2:21.67     4  
  6 Powers, Kristie              ROCK                   2:23.09     3  
  7 Geers, Holly                 SOLD                   2:23.71     2  
  8 Randall, Corey               TURP                   2:24.76     1  
  9 Allen, Valerie               SFCN                   2:32.21  
 10 Via, Megan                   BKVL                   2:34.34  
 11 Crufford, Carrie             TAYL                   2:35.30  
 12 Turner, Kaitlin              MIDD                   2:40.98  
 13 Chandler, Crystal            DMLK                   2:41.27  
 14 Smialek, Ashley              MALE                   2:42.72  
 15 Yonts, Julie                 BALL                   2:46.20  
 16 Wright, Teko                 ROGR                   2:46.61  
 17 Price, Brittany              CJ                     2:50.50  
 18 Ghazi, Roxanne               BALL                   2:50.70  
 19 Bussell, Molley              MIDD                   2:55.44  
 20 Krill, Amber                 MANS                   2:59.91  
 21 McCutcheon, Amy              MDCN                   4:04.54  
 -- Warren, Amy                  STUR                        NT  
 -- Parsons, Tonya               MANS                        NT  
 -- Moss, Ester                  MUMF                        NT  
 -- Duffy, Relman                MUMF                        NT  
 -- Jeffers, Felicia             GWS                         NT  
 -- Mallory, Kristen             STUR                        NT  
 -- Dennis, Edwina               GWS                         NT  
 -- Sandin, Jessica              BRUN                        NT  
 -- Demonia, Jamie               OAKR                        NT  
 -- Sams, Aquila                 TROT                        NT  
 -- Bilal, Emerald               TROT                        NT  
 -- Thomas, Johnell              CASS                        NT  
 -- McAbee, Nikilala             CODY                        NT  
 -- Anderson, Jessica            OAKR                        NT  
 -- John, Linsey                 ROCK                        NT  
 -- Nance, Porsche               PRIN                        NT  
 -- Traughber, Anna              MALE                        NT  
 -- Hawley, Robyne               WAYN                        NT  
 -- Turner, Kristal              CHTS                        NT  
 -- DeGuire, Audrey              CHTS                        NT  
 -- Salatowski, Nikki            PRIN                        NT  
 -- Holmes, Nicole               FCEN                        NT  
 -- Chaney, Charda               FCEN                        NT  
 -- Jones, Jill                  BKVL                        NT  
 -- Dooley, Jennifer             MASN                        NT  
 -- Williams, Jamika             DUNB                        NT  
 -- Sennett, Nora                Beaumont                    NT  
 -- Wray, Shannon                SPRS                        NT  
 -- Cole, Deohna                 DUNB                        NT  
 -- Reid, Chanae                 BELM                        NT  
 -- Wiley, Muecia                BELM                        NT  
 -- Chaney, Maggie               KING                        NT  
 -- Benford, Ashilie             MOEL                        NT  
 -- Joerger, Jenny               RGBN                        NT  
 -- Lange, Kilby                 TAYL                        NT  
 -- Faller, Sara                 RGBN                        NT  
 -- Totty, Arielle               SFLD                        NT  
 -- Jenkins, Jaimi               SFLD                        NT  
 -- Thompson, Monique            RENA                        NT  
 -- Hampton, Kahaila             DMLK                        NT  
 -- Chamber, Carlesha            BKHN                        NT  
 -- Barringer, Alesia            BKHN                        NT  
 -- Massey, Patricia             DENB                        NT  
 -- Brown, Lateasha              ROGR                        NT  
 -- Stevenson, Jennifer          CW                          NT  
 -- Farmer, Kiersten             STIV                        NT  
 -- Heath, Jordan                MNPK                        NT  
 -- Carter, Myesha               MEAD                        NT  
 -- Lewis, Lacy                  MEAD                        NT  
 -- Lawson, Shinaka              CW                          NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:55.15  2002        Nikki Bohnsack, Rockford (MI)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bohnsack, Nikki              ROCK                   4:56.64    10  
  2 Infeld, Maggie               Beaumont               4:56.80     8  
  3 Thompson, Emily              TAYL                   5:01.87     6  
  4 Randall, Corey               TURP                   5:02.18     5  
  5 McKaig, Alissa               FTWC                   5:03.34     4  
  6 Sampson, Kelly               RENA                   5:03.60     3  
  7 Sikes, Michele               LAKE                   5:05.24     2  
  8 Rauen, Carolyn               TURP                   5:07.85     1  
  9 Allen, Valerie               SFCN                   5:30.25  
 10 Reyes, Jessica               WLHL                   5:30.54  
 11 Scherer, Katharine           STUR                   5:33.93  
 12 O'Conner, Liz                STUR                   5:34.90  
 13 McDaniel, Kim                BRUN                   5:42.29  
 14 Tiller, Tiana                MUMF                   5:42.45  
 15 Ferraro, Julie               BRUN                   5:49.63  
 16 Zuhr, Erica                  OAKR                   5:49.76  
 17 Bussell, Molley              MIDD                   5:50.11  
 18 Rensi, Kate                  SFCN                   5:52.76  
 19 Markley, Stephanie           MANS                   5:52.81  
 20 DeGuire, Audrey              CHTS                   5:58.23  
 21 Thomas, Amber                RENA                   5:58.34  
 22 Scalf, Kristen               SOLD                   6:00.48  
 23 Kracirik, Tiffany            CJ                     6:06.96  
 24 Taylor, Dominique            GWS                    6:07.37  
 25 Varner, Cherrita             EAST                   6:10.70  
 26 Weiss, Jaryl                 BALL                   6:10.77  
 27 Scott, Shelanna              FCEN                   6:12.74  
 28 Bedford, Anna                SFLD                   6:25.10  
 29 Osborne, Erica               PRIN                   6:30.08  
 30 Springs, Maggie              MIDD                   6:38.25  
 31 Brown, India                 TROT                   6:42.30  
 32 Merritt, Kathy               BELM                   6:48.74  
 33 Kresge, Amy                  MDCN                   6:48.85  
 34 Stucki, Amanda               MALE                   7:16.32  
 -- Tittle, Megan                SYSV                        NT  
 -- Lowery, Aileen               CHTS                        NT  
 -- Tittle, Alison               SYSV                        NT  
 -- Mitchen, Adele               FTWC                        NT  
 -- Braun, Ashley                CARR                        NT  
 -- Chaney, Maggie               KING                        NT  
 -- Demonia, Jamie               OAKR                        NT  
 -- Hawley, Robyne               WAYN                        NT  
 -- Bizzarri, Angela             MASN                        NT  
 -- Via, Megan                   BKVL                        NT  
 -- Dobrowski, Aimee             Beaumont                    NT  
 -- Flaherty, Kelsey             MASN                        NT  
 -- Stebbins, Lindsey            ROCK                        NT  
 -- Geers, Holly                 SOLD                        NT  
 -- Yonts, Julie                 BALL                        NT  
 -- Crufford, Carrie             TAYL                        NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:32.00  1996        Nicole LaSelle, Dayton ChaminadeJulienne 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olding, Sunni                MINS                  10:32.75    10  
  2 Bizzarri, Angela             MASN                  11:01.34     8  
  3 Sikes, Michele               LAKE                  11:03.36     6  
  4 Tittle, Alison               SYSV                  11:03.53     5  
  5 Chaney, Maggie               KING                  11:31.42     4  
  6 Yonts, Julie                 BALL                  11:45.11     3  
  7 Gruber, Joanna               MINS                  11:46.51     1.5
  7 Springs, Maggie              MIDD                  11:46.51     1.5
  9 Stebbins, Lindsey            ROCK                  11:48.79  
 10 Tittle, Megan                SYSV                  12:06.55  
 10 Lowery, Aileen               CHTS                  12:06.55  
 12 Tucker, Amanda               DS                    12:09.32  
 12 Reyes, Jessica               WLHL                  12:09.32  
 14 Carrillo, Alina              BALL                  12:12.95  
 15 Mott, Rachel                 DS                    12:13.30  
 16 Ferraro, Julie               BRUN                  12:24.06  
 17 Demonia, Jamie               OAKR                  12:30.02  
 -- Peters, Tina                 YS                         DNF  
 -- Gilliam, Mary                GWS                        DNF  
 -- Brown, India                 TROT                       DNF  
 -- Fisher, Autumn               SOLD                       DNF  
 -- Deboer, Mary                 CHTS                       DNF  
 -- Scott, Shelanna              FCEN                       DNF  
 -- Tucker, Sandi                PORT                       DNF  
 -- Russell, Shetoya             MNPK                       DNF  
 -- Rensi, Kate                  SFCN                       DNF  
 -- Varner, Cherrita             EAST                       DNF  
 -- Verner, Carleigh             SFCN                       DNF  
 -- Tiller, Tiana                MUMF                       DNF  
 -- Peoples, Kristen             BKHN                       DNF  
 -- Markley, Stephanie           MANS                       DNF  
 -- Johnson, Lanita              ROGR                       DNF  
 -- Lesko, Bethany               CJ                         DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 13.80  1996        Donnica Merriman, Trotwood                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Courtney            BKHN                     14.33q  NWI  7 
  2 Griggs, Tenisha              LATH                     14.75q  NWI  3 
  3 Agha, Maryan                 CW                       14.91q  NWI  7 
  4 Sistrunk, LeAuna             MASN                     14.95q  NWI  6 
  5 Chaplin, Etienne             MNPK                     15.06q  NWI  4 
  6 Blackley, Kirby              STUR                     15.24q  NWI  9 
  6 Achter, Kate                 CLAY                     15.24q  NWI  2 
  8 Kellon, Erin                 CHTS                     15.32q  NWI  9 
  9 Seals, Ariss                 CASS                     15.37   NWI  1 
 10 Protho, Jerae                GWS                      15.58   NWI  8 
 11 Sheldon, Whitney             EAST                     15.61   NWI  4 
 12 Smith, Jamila                EVAN                     15.64   NWI  3 
 13 Madison, Christina           ELYR                     15.72   NWI  6 
 14 Exum, Emelia                 GWS                      15.95   NWI  5 
 15 Burns, Ashlee                WAYN                     15.97   NWI  3 
 16 Bakker, Ashley               ROCK                     16.21   NWI  5 
 17 Townsend, Cassandra          CHTS                     16.30   NWI  5 
 17 Johnson, Calicia             SFLD                     16.30   NWI  1 
 19 Brinda, Marielle             ELYR                     16.50   NWI  8 
 20 Mathews, Chantee             CJ                       16.60   NWI  9 
 21 Patton, Stephanie            RENA                     16.78   NWI  1 
 22 Haizdil, Amanda              BRUN                     16.95   NWI  3 
 23 Shumake, Elaine              BALL                     17.08   NWI  2 
 24 Simmons, Shani               MIDD                     17.39   NWI  7 
 25 Farmer, Jenn                 TURP                     17.46   NWI  8 
 26 Mathis, Kenetra              WW                       17.53   NWI  8 
 27 Sirk, Kelly                  RGBN                     17.81   NWI  3 
 28 Coleman, Sheena              ROGR                     17.82   NWI  2 
 29 Burks, Lukina                DMLK                     17.86   NWI  1 
 30 Garapic, Amy                 BRUN                     18.40   NWI  6 
 31 Woodruff, Megan              MANS                     18.74   NWI  2 
 32 Cochran, Ronie               DUNB                     19.51   NWI  5 
 33 Taggart, Alecia              DENB                     19.71   NWI  8 
 34 Sholtes, Meaghan             TURP                     19.98   NWI  9 
 35 Jacobs, Shantel              TROT                     20.00   NWI  4 
 36 Zanders, Dominique           MUMF                     20.22   NWI  8 
 37 Jones, Nakena                BELM                     20.54   NWI  6 
 38 Reid, Chanae                 BELM                     21.35   NWI  5 
 39 Shabazz, Sareasa             DMLK                     24.17   NWI  7 
 40 Knight, Shaude               TROT                     26.64   NWI  9 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.80  1996        Donnica Merriman, Trotwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Courtney            BKHN                     14.24   NWI   10  
  2 Sistrunk, LeAuna             MASN                     14.38   NWI    8  
  3 Griggs, Tenisha              LATH                     14.42   NWI    6  
  4 Agha, Maryan                 CW                       14.45   NWI    5  
  5 Achter, Kate                 CLAY                     14.52   NWI    4  
  6 Blackley, Kirby              STUR                     14.71   NWI    3  
  7 Chaplin, Etienne             MNPK                     14.94   NWI    2  
  8 Kellon, Erin                 CHTS                     15.12   NWI    1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 42.57  1998        Camee Williams, Springfield South           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Shalina              EVAN                     44.27q  1 
  2 Chaplin, Etienne             MNPK                     45.36q  8 
  3 Kellon, Erin                 CHTS                     45.82q  5 
  4 Klaehn, Alissa               BRUN                     46.30q  6 
  5 Johnson, Courtney            BKHN                     46.47q  2 
  6 Blackley, Kirby              STUR                     46.65q  6 
  7 Jones, Markita               DUNB                     46.67q  4 
  8 Sistrunk, LeAuna             MASN                     46.79q  7 
  9 Carr, Cori                   WLHL                     46.84   8 
 10 Townsend, Cassandra          CHTS                     47.18   6 
 11 Smith, Kate                  ROCK                     47.60   1 
 12 Mathews, Chantee             CJ                       47.89   2 
 13 Roberson, Barb               Beaumont                 48.26   2 
 14 Smith, Jamila                EVAN                     48.33   1 
 15 Shumake, Elaine              BALL                     49.12   4 
 16 Harvey, Ranay                GWS                      49.32   5 
 17 Bess, Myra                   MIDD                     49.55   7 
 18 Lemay, Kelsey                SFLD                     50.58   4 
 19 Weaver, Ryanne               WAYN                     51.06   5 
 20 Mathews, Misty               MEAD                     51.22   1 
 21 Sholtes, Meaghan             TURP                     51.81   1 
 22 Burns, Ashlee                WAYN                     52.17   7 
 23 Simmons, Shani               MIDD                     52.27   5 
 24 Farmer, Jenn                 TURP                     52.47   2 
 25 McDonald, Leslie             ROGR                     52.82   4 
 26 Mathis, Kenetra              WW                       53.08   1 
 27 Jacobs, Shantel              TROT                     53.19   5 
 28 Coleman, Sheena              ROGR                     53.37   2 
 29 Patton, Stephanie            RENA                     53.40   8 
 30 Styles, Ciara                BALL                     53.42   8 
 31 Farrell, Carly               BRUN                     54.10   7 
 32 Woodruff, Megan              MANS                     54.46   6 
 33 Sheldon, Whitney             EAST                     54.70   6 
 34 Shabazz, Sareasa             DMLK                     54.89   2 
 35 Stewart, Rakeasha            SPRS                     55.24   6 
 36 Holley, Amanda               SOLD                     55.43   8 
 37 Young, Ashlee                WW                       55.44   8 
 38 Logan, Janella               MANS                     56.19   2 
 39 Hill, Omeka                  SFLD                     56.93   8 
 40 McAbee, Nikilala             CODY                     57.17   1 
 41 Jones, Nakena                BELM                     59.19   5 
 42 Washburn, Rachel             SYCA                   1:00.04   1 
 43 Reid, Chanae                 BELM                   1:01.25   7 
 -- Mitchell, Emily              OAKR                       DNF   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.57  1998        Camee Williams, Springfield South           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chaplin, Etienne             MNPK                     44.79    10  
  2 Clarke, Shalina              EVAN                     45.53     8  
  3 Klaehn, Alissa               BRUN                     46.91     6  
  4 Kellon, Erin                 CHTS                     46.95     5  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.30  1999        Columbus Brookhaven                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evanston                                              47.62   5   10  
  2 Elyria                                                48.34   5    8  
  3 Morgan Park                                           48.86   5    6  
  4 Meadowdale                                            49.09   4    5  
  5 Winton Woods                                          49.81   4    4  
  6 Rockford                                              50.09   4    3  
  7 Cleveland Hts                                         50.19   5    2  
  8 Southfield                                            50.85   3    1  
  9 West Side                                             50.88   4 
 10 Princeton                                             51.40   3 
 11 Roger Bacon                                           51.93   3 
 12 Ballard                                               52.12   3 
 13 Oak Ridge                                             52.63   1 
 14 Belmont                                               53.03   2 
 15 Sycamore                                              53.28   3 
 16 Brunswick                                             53.35   1 
 17 Trotwood                                              53.50   2 
 18 Martin L King                                         53.72   5 
 19 Southfield Lathrup                                    53.80   2 
 19 Jefferson                                             53.80   2 
 21 Lew Wallace                                           53.85   3 
 22 Dunbar                                                53.89   4 
 23 St Ursula                                             53.99   1 
 24 Springfield South                                     54.26   1 
 25 Denby                                                 54.28   1 
 -- Mansfield                                               DNF   2 
 -- Walnut Hills                                             DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:39.57  1999        Chicago Morgan Park                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cleveland Hts                                       1:43.81   5   10  
  2 Elyria                                              1:44.25   5    8  
  3 Reynoldsburg                                        1:44.49   4    6  
  4 Mumford                                             1:44.70   5    5  
  5 Beaumont                                            1:44.85   5    4  
  6 Southfield Lathrup                                  1:46.39   4    3  
  7 Martin L King                                       1:47.36   4    2  
  8 Meadowdale                                          1:47.41   5    1  
  9 Rockford                                            1:47.87   4 
 10 Walnut Hills                                        1:48.01   5 
 11 Southfield                                          1:48.16   4 
 12 Flint Central                                       1:48.94   3 
 13 Mason                                               1:49.13   4 
 14 Winton Woods                                        1:49.64   3 
 15 Stivers                                             1:50.12   1 
 16 Oak Ridge                                           1:51.01   3 
 17 Mt Notre Dame                                       1:51.26   1 
 18 Trotwood                                            1:51.53   2 
 19 Dublin Scioto                                       1:51.72   2 
 20 Belmont                                             1:52.38   2 
 21 Princeton                                           1:54.54   4 
 22 Sycamore                                            1:55.24   2 
 23 Ballard                                             1:57.37   2 
 24 Brunswick                                           2:01.12   1 
 25 Mansfield                                           2:01.21   2 
 26 Turpin                                              2:01.97   3 
 27 Middletown                                          2:04.86   2 
 28 South Oldham                                        2:06.96   1 
 -- Dunbar                                                   DQ   3 
 -- St Ursula                                                DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:50.45  2002        Cleveland Heights                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cleveland Hts                                       3:55.91   6   10  
  2 Evanston                                            4:00.28   6    8  
  3 Beaumont                                            4:06.38   6    6  
  4 Mumford                                             4:06.43   5    5  
  5 Morgan Park                                         4:10.10   6    4  
  6 Brunswick                                           4:11.22   5    3  
  7 Turpin                                              4:12.64   4    2  
  8 West Side                                           4:14.31   5    1  
  9 Rogers                                              4:19.96   3 
 10 Roger Bacon                                         4:25.22   4 
 11 Trotwood                                            4:38.52   3 
 -- Walnut Hills                                             NT   5 
 -- Meadowdale                                               NT   6 
 -- Colonel White                                            NT   2 
 -- Ballard                                                  NT   3 
 -- Taylor                                                   NT   4 
 -- Stivers                                                  NT   2 
 -- Sycamore                                                 NT   1 
 -- Renaissance                                              NT   6 
 -- Carroll                                                  NT   2 
 -- South Oldham                                             NT   3 
 -- St Ursula                                                NT   4 
 -- Rockford                                                 NT   5 
 -- Middletown                                               NT   5 
 -- Brookhaven                                               NT   4 
 -- Elyria                                                   NT   5 
 -- Flint Central                                            NT   2 
 -- Dunbar                                                   NT   3 
 -- Jefferson                                                NT   2 
 -- Detroit Central                                          NT   1 
 -- Eastmoor                                                 NT   4 
 -- Belmont                                                  NT   2 
 -- Springfield South                                        NT   1 
 -- Southfield Lathrup                                       NT   4 
 -- Denby                                                    NT   6 
 -- Chaminade Julienne                                       NT   4 
 -- Southfield                                               NT   2 
 -- Winton Woods                                             NT   3 
 -- Oak Ridge                                                NT   3 
 -- Princeton                                                NT   3 
 -- Reynoldsburg                                             NT   5 
 -- Martin L King                                            NT   6 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:07.07  2000        Rockford (MI)                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaumont                                            9:21.92    10  
  2 Rockford                                            9:32.67     8  
  3 Coffman                                             9:43.96     6  
  4 Taylor                                              9:48.05     5  
  5 Mason                                               9:49.78     4  
  6 Mt Notre Dame                                       9:50.35     3  
  7 St Ursula                                           9:51.88     2  
  8 Turpin                                              9:52.08     1  
 -- Southfield                                              DNF  
 -- Meadowdale                                              DNF  
 -- Colonel White                                           DNF  
 -- West Side                                               DNF  
 -- Morgan Park                                             DNF  
 -- Renaissance                                             DNF  
 -- South Oldham                                            DNF  
 -- Ballard                                                 DNF  
 -- Mumford                                                 DNF  
 -- Middletown                                              DNF  
 -- Rogers                                                  DNF  
 -- Trotwood                                                DNF  
 -- Dunbar                                                  DNF  
 -- Princeton                                               DNF  
 -- Flint Central                                           DNF  
 -- Springfield South                                       DNF  
 -- Belmont                                                 DNF  
 -- Cleveland Hts                                           DNF  
 -- Brunswick                                               DNF  
 -- Brookville                                              DNF  
 -- Chaminade Julienne                                      DNF  
 -- Oak Ridge                                               DNF  
 -- Mansfield                                               DNF  
 -- Martin L King                                           DNF  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20:14.89  2001        Rockford (MI)                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turpin                                             20:44.22    10  
  2 Davidson                                           21:30.73     8  
  3 Rockford                                           21:35.82     6  
  4 Lakewood                                           21:58.26     5  
  5 St Ursula                                          23:06.79     4  
  6 Dublin Scioto                                      23:17.55     3  
  7 Sycamore                                           23:30.45     2  
  8 Beaumont                                           24:07.62     1  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:43.05  1999        Columbus Brookhaven                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cleveland Hts                                       1:47.18   5   10  
  2 Walnut Hills                                        1:50.13   5    8  
  3 Beaumont                                            1:50.15   5    6  
  4 Mumford                                             1:50.19   5    5  
  5 Rockford                                            1:51.23   3    4  
  6 Morgan Park                                         1:51.35   4    3  
  7 Rogers                                              1:52.11   3    2  
  8 Meadowdale                                          1:52.64   1    1  
  9 Winton Woods                                        1:53.16   5 
 10 West Side                                           1:53.36   1 
 11 Stivers                                             1:54.30   4 
 12 Dunbar                                              1:55.22   4 
 13 Mansfield                                           1:56.99   3 
 14 Sycamore                                            1:57.68   1 
 15 Princeton                                           1:58.00   1 
 16 Turpin                                              1:58.07   2 
 17 Mason                                               1:58.68   4 
 18 Dublin Scioto                                       1:59.11   3 
 19 Mt Notre Dame                                       2:00.05   2 
 20 Southfield Lathrup                                  2:00.13   4 
 21 Martin L King                                       2:02.19   3 
 22 Belmont                                             2:02.71   3 
 23 Oak Ridge                                           2:03.26   3 
 24 Southfield                                          2:05.32   4 
 25 Denby                                               2:08.00   2 
 26 Trotwood                                            2:08.91   2 
 27 South Oldham                                        2:19.42   1 
 28 St Ursula                                           2:19.49   2 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:05.70  1996        Detroit Cass Tech                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Renaissance                                         4:10.30   5   10  
  2 Brunswick                                           4:17.07   5    8  
  3 Beaumont                                            4:20.36   5    6  
  4 Rockford                                            4:24.60   4    5  
  5 Martin L King                                       4:25.58   5    4  
  6 Roger Bacon                                         4:26.88   5    3  
  7 Denby                                               4:27.51   5    2  
  8 St Ursula                                           4:28.65   4    1  
  9 Walnut Hills                                        4:28.90   4 
 10 Mt Notre Dame                                       4:29.57   3 
 11 Southfield                                          4:32.32   3 
 12 Cleveland Hts                                       4:34.90   4 
 13 Turpin                                              4:35.02   4 
 14 Flint Central                                       4:35.69   3 
 15 Southfield Christian                                4:38.24   2 
 16 Springfield South                                   4:40.09   1 
 17 Morgan Park                                         4:41.57   3 
 18 Dublin Scioto                                       4:43.59   4 
 19 Rogers                                              4:45.13   2 
 20 Colonel White                                       4:47.63   1 
 21 Middletown                                          4:55.77   2 
 22 Mumford                                             5:05.57   4 
 23 Trotwood                                            5:12.09   2 
 24 Sycamore                                            5:16.60   1 
 25 Dunbar                                              5:16.89   3 
 26 Ballard                                             5:18.81   2 
 27 South Oldham                                        5:23.17   4 
 28 Belmont                                             5:24.02   3 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:10.22  2000        Rockford (MI)                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turpin                                             12:19.53    10  
  2 Beaumont                                           12:31.42     8  
  3 Rockford                                           12:33.80     6  
  4 Davidson                                           12:48.88     5  
  5 Mason                                              13:00.54     4  
     1) Dooley, Jennifer                2) Bizzarri, Angela               
     3) Flaherty, Kelsey                4) Sistrunk, LeAuna               
  6 St Ursula                                          13:08.74     3  
  7 Taylor                                             13:10.31     2  
  8 Brunswick                                          13:34.50     1  
  9 Cleveland Hts                                      13:41.51  
 10 Dublin Scioto                                      13:58.62  
 11 Mumford                                            14:05.40  
 12 Southfield Christian                               14:16.69  
 13 Mansfield                                          14:17.78  
 14 Middletown                                         14:47.19  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:01.60  2001        Cleveland Heights                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cleveland Hts                                       1:07.53   5   10  
  2 Brunswick                                           1:13.75   4    8  
  3 Rogers                                              1:14.15   3    6  
  4 Ballard                                             1:19.87   2    5  
  5 Trotwood                                            1:20.00   1    4  
 -- Meadowdale                                               NT   4 
 -- Colonel White                                            NT   1 
 -- West Side                                                NT   2 
 -- Mumford                                                  NT   3 
 -- Sycamore                                                 NT   1 
 -- Middletown                                               NT   5 
 -- Martin L King                                            NT   5 
 -- Princeton                                                NT   4 
 -- Belmont                                                  NT   5 
 -- Dunbar                                                   NT   3 
 -- Winton Woods                                             NT   4 
 -- Turpin                                                   NT   2 
 -- Oak Ridge                                                NT   2 
 -- Southfield                                               NT   3 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-07  1986        Gloria Peele, Columbus Eastmoor             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kremer, Amy                  MINS                   5-06.00    10  
  2 Glover, Alisha               WW                     5-04.00     8  
  3 Sweeney, Megan               SYCA                   5-02.00     6  
  4 Rowland, Hannah              OAKR                  J5-02.00     5  
  5 Hendricks, Rachel            ROCK                   5-00.00     4  
  6 Smith, Jamila                EVAN                  J5-00.00     3  
  7 Caldwell, Danielle           TROT                  J5-00.00     2  
  8 Groce, Tiffany               CJ                    J5-00.00     1  
  9 Pohl, Melina                 PRIN                  J5-00.00  
 10 Townsend, Cassandra          CHTS                   4-10.00  
 10 Alexander, Sharonda          RENA                   4-10.00  
 10 Robinson, Monica             GWS                    4-10.00  
 10 Ryan, Shanae                 LATH                   4-10.00  
 14 Toatley, Alescia             SFLD                   4-08.00  
 14 Young, Lydia                 MUMF                   4-08.00  
 14 Davis, Kimleeta              MUMF                   4-08.00  
 -- Banks, Selina                LATH                        NH  
 -- Johnston, Selina             ROCK                        NH  
 -- Fitzpatrick, Kayla           BALL                        NH  
 -- Orr, Leshea                  JEFF                        NH  
 -- Stallings, Charen            PRIN                        NH  
 -- Toothman, Meaghan            TURP                        NH  
 -- Boeing, Becky                STUR                        NH  
 -- Cruse, Ashley                TURP                        NH  
 -- Fuelling, Whitney            MILF                        NH  
 -- Knabel, Sarah                MALE                        NH  
 -- Morris, Caitlin              OAKR                        NH  
 -- Jones, Nakena                BELM                        NH  
 -- Jones, Anna                  SFCN                        NH  
 -- Merritt, Kathy               BELM                        NH  
 -- Lannelongue, Ariane          SYCA                        NH  
 -- Albrecht, Kim                PORT                        NH  
 -- Hines, Stephanie             TROT                        NH  
 -- Turner, Kristal              CHTS                        NH  
 -- Stoicoiv, Mindy              BRUN                        NH  
 -- Albrecht, Stephanie          PORT                        NH  
 -- Arnold, Rachel               CJ                          NH  
 -- West, Sarah                  Beaumont                    NH  
 -- Thompson, Melissa            MNPK                        NH  
 -- Mitsoff, Jenny               MIDD                        NH  
 -- McInstry, Keymarie           SFLD                        NH  
 -- Milum, Kella                 CW                          NH  
 -- Lewis, Dujuan                MEAD                        NH  
 -- Tinsley, Belondia            CW                          NH  
 -- Burks, Lukina                DMLK                        NH  
 -- Lyons, Shanlee               ROGR                        NH  
 -- Logan, Janella               MANS                        NH  
 -- Rollins, Christina           GWS                         NH  
 -- Hamer, Tracee                WW                          NH  
 -- Fenring, Alex                STUR                        NH  
 -- Wade, Ameria                 SPRS                        NH  
 -- Ray, Robyn                   Beaumont                    NH  
 -- Mayweather, April            MIDD                        NH  
 -- Albaitis, Kate               ELYR                        NH  
 -- Jackson, Amanda              SPRS                        NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-10  2002        Randi Stephens, Hilliard Davidson           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roslonic, Janine             ROCK                  11-03.00#   10  
  2 Garapic, Amy                 BRUN                  10-09.00     8  
  3 Amell, Jena                  MILF                  10-00.00     6  
  4 Winner, Brittany             MINS                 J10-00.00     5  
  5 Terilli, Christina           SYCA                 J10-00.00     4  
  6 Brinda, Marielle             ELYR                   9-00.00     3  
  7 Fenring, Alex                STUR                  J9-00.00     2  
  8 Price, Lauren                TURP                   8-00.00     1  
  9 Fuller, Alisha               MANS                  J8-00.00  
 10 Ferraro, Christie            BRUN                  J8-00.00  
 11 Edwards, Katie               OAKR                  J8-00.00  
 12 Kirkham, Beth                TURP                  J8-00.00  
 13 Knox, Joyce                  CHTS                   7-06.00  
 13 Higgins, Blair               SYCA                   7-06.00  
 15 Mitsoff, Jenny               MIDD                   7-00.00  
 -- Rogers, Dominique            CHTS                        NH  
 -- Butterini, Ashley            OAKR                        NH  
 -- Horrington, Nicolet          SFLD                        NH  
 -- Morton, Kim                  ROGR                        NH  
 -- Boeing, Becky                STUR                        NH  
 -- Phillips, Stepanie           PORT                        NH  
 -- Bender, Charlett             PORT                        NH  
 -- Pohl, Melina                 PRIN                        NH  
 -- Johnson, Kathleen            PRIN                        NH  
 -- Hecksel, Bethany             ROCK                        NH  
 -- Roundtree, Chelsea           SOLD                        NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-04  2002        Tianna Madison, Elyria                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Madison, Tianna              ELYR                  18-11.00   NWI   10  
  2 McCullough, Ashley           CW                    18-03.00   NWI    8  
  3 Mitchell, Emily              OAKR                  17-05.25   NWI    6  
  4 Clarke, Shalina              EVAN                  17-01.00   NWI    5  
  5 Robinson, Monica             GWS                   17-00.50   NWI    3.5
  5 Anderson, Alexandria         MNPK                  17-00.50   NWI    3.5
  7 Martin, Morgan               WLHL                  16-11.50   NWI    2  
  8 Achter, Kate                 CLAY                  16-03.75   NWI    1  
  9 Blackley, Kirby              STUR                  16-03.00   NWI 
 10 Leavy, Lakecia               MNPK                  16-01.75   NWI 
 11 Pickens, Ruby                Beaumont              16-01.00   NWI 
 12 Roberson, Barb               Beaumont              16-00.00   NWI 
 13 Lotters, Tanisha             CHTS                  15-05.00   NWI 
 14 Hotchkiss, Andrea            BRUN                  15-04.00   NWI 
 15 Gregory, Megan               ROCK                  15-01.25   NWI 
 16 Farmer, Jenn                 TURP                  15-01.00   NWI 
 17 Fairbanks, Fharris           RGBN                  14-11.00   NWI 
 18 Wallace, Yaizmen             EAST                  14-10.75   NWI 
 19 Deans, Danna                 TURP                  14-10.50   NWI 
 20 Amos, Tiffany                CHTS                  14-09.50   NWI 
 20 Alexander, Sharonda          RENA                  14-09.50   NWI 
 22 Johnson, Joy                 MUMF                  14-09.00   NWI 
 22 Riva, Teresa                 STUR                  14-09.00   NWI 
 24 Warren, Dominque             DMLK                  14-07.50   NWI 
 24 Blatz, Carissa               WLHL                  14-07.50   NWI 
 26 Morton, Kim                  ROGR                  14-06.00   NWI 
 27 Childs, Gina                 PRIN                  14-03.00   NWI 
 28 Groce, Tiffany               CJ                    13-10.25   NWI 
 29 Davis, Kimleeta              MUMF                  13-10.00   NWI 
 30 Aills, Nikki                 BKVL                  13-09.00   NWI 
 31 Allen, Serma                 CJ                    13-07.00   NWI 
 31 Walker, Ashley               PRIN                  13-07.00   NWI 
 -- Love, Latasha                CW                          ND   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Loreen              SOLD                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Coleman, Brya                PORT                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Tunstall, Shane'e            JEFF                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Carter, Michelle             PORT                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Wright, Bonnie               SFCN                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Freyer, Stephanie            BALL                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Everette, Jakeria            BALL                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Dower, Samara                BRUN                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Hill, Demeca                 EVAN                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Jones, Nakena                BELM                       DNF   NWI 
 -- King, Alexandra              SYCA                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Sweeney, Megan               SYCA                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Stewart, Loveyah             BELM                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Scott, Teresa                EAST                       DNF   NWI 
 -- McGhee, Natali               TROT                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Ponder, LaShawnda            TROT                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Lewis, Brittani              SPRS                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Morrell, Channon             SFLD                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Cochran, Ronie               DUNB                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Coffey, Natasha              DENB                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Mack, Brittany               MIDD                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Crowder, Rachel              STIV                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Echols, Kalia                STIV                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Lyons, Shanlee               ROGR                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Lewis, Dujuan                MEAD                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Benson, Jessica              MEAD                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Cote, Sara                   MANS                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Exum, Emelia                 GWS                        DNF   NWI 
 -- Brown, Dai                   WW                         DNF   NWI 
 -- James, Tumeka                JEFF                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Vargo, Ryann                 ELYR                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Mayweather, April            MIDD                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Turner, Candace              DENB                       DNF   NWI 
 -- Glover, Alisha               WW                         DNF   NWI 
 -- Short, Tyisha                SPRS                       DNF   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38-02.50  1998        Sheriese Lucas, Eastdale (CAN)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ray, Robyn                   Beaumont              35-10.00   NWI   10  
  2 Mondy, Denasha               BALL                  35-05.00   NWI    8  
  3 Chaplin, Etienne             MNPK                  34-06.50   NWI    6  
  4 Johnson, Calicia             SFLD                  33-07.00   NWI    5  
  5 Johnson, Joy                 MUMF                  32-08.75   NWI    4  
  6 Mitchell, Emily              OAKR                  32-05.50   NWI    3  
  7 Weaver, Annice               OAKR                  32-01.00   NWI    2  
  8 Owens, Robyn                 MNPK                  31-07.75   NWI    1  
  9 Hill, Omeka                  SFLD                  30-08.00   NWI 
 10 Hotchkiss, Andrea            BRUN                  30-02.00   NWI 
 11 Walker, Ashley               PRIN                  29-08.75   NWI 
 12 Morton, Kim                  ROGR                  29-05.50   NWI 
 13 Childs, Gina                 PRIN                  28-11.00   NWI 
 14 Blatz, Carissa               WLHL                  28-07.00   NWI 
 15 Tucker, Franceska            CHTS                  27-01.00   NWI 
 -- Cote, Sara                   MANS                      FOUL   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42-05.50  1998        Kelli Plummer, Huber Hts Wayne           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wise, Salathiel              TROT                  39-02.00    10  
  2 Jones, Michelle              MTND                  35-08.00     8  
  3 Fox, Emily                   ROCK                  34-10.00     6  
  4 Cheatham, Tatiana            MANS                  34-08.00     5  
  5 Scott, Tiffany               RENA                  33-08.00     4  
  6 Page, Leigh                  MANS                  32-07.00     3  
  7 Cooper, Saseyta              BELM                  32-05.00     2  
  8 Meyer, Katie                 STUR                  32-02.00     1  
  9 Allen, Danielle              CHTS                  32-01.00  
  9 Limke, Sarah                 STUR                  32-01.00  
 11 Nelson, Charlene             RENA                  31-07.00  
 12 Griswold, Olivia             ROGR                  31-03.00  
 13 O'Bradovic, Leah             MDCN                  31-02.00  
 14 Griswold, Octavia            ROGR                  30-10.00  
 15 Campbell, April              COFF                  30-07.00  
 16 Kendricks, Brittany          TROT                  29-05.00  
 17 Barnes, Angela               WW                    29-04.00  
 17 Bennett, Jessica             BRUN                  29-04.00  
 19 Cheairs, Ashley              GWS                   29-02.00  
 20 Smith, Ashley                MEAD                  29-01.00  
 21 Skudon, Brittany             BRUN                  28-08.00  
 22 Suarez, Danielle             MTND                  28-07.00  
 23 Griffith, Latorria           WLHL                  28-06.00  
 24 Brown, Dai                   WW                    28-04.00  
 25 Mosley, Nicole               GWS                   27-11.00  
 26 Johnson, Latoya              MIDD                  27-08.00  
 27 Compton, Yamiah              MEAD                  27-07.00  
 28 McFadden, Jane               TURP                  27-04.00  
 29 Mattern, Kristen             SOLD                  27-02.00  
 30 Burk, Adrian                 MIDD                  27-00.00  
 31 Love, Sporsha                MNPK                  26-08.00  
 32 Allen, Jeanna                DUNB                  26-04.00  
 33 Strauss, Jessica             TURP                  25-04.00  
 34 Mehl, Kari                   RGBN                  25-02.00  
 34 Johnson, Zuri                STIV                  25-02.00  
 34 Mijatovic, Trena             Beaumont              25-02.00  
 37 McGill, Jamie                SYCA                  25-00.00  
 38 Morehead, Tyra               SFLD                  24-09.00  
 38 Shabazz, Sareasa             DMLK                  24-09.00  
 40 Bowers, Fianna               SFLD                  23-07.00  
 41 Benson, Shauinte             STIV                  23-04.00  
 42 Gordon, Stephanie            WLHL                  23-01.00  
 43 Lanier, Yvette               DENB                  22-09.00  
 44 Stewart, Loveyah             BELM                  22-02.00  
 45 Thomas, Shannon              JEFF                  21-03.00  
 46 Corbett, Nora                MDCN                  20-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 142-05  1996        Mikaba Batten, Detroit Renaissance         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griswold, Olivia             ROGR                    117-01    10  
  2 Fox, Emily                   ROCK                    113-00     8  
  3 Marrinan, Elaine             CJ                      111-10     6  
  4 Handley, Anna                OAKR                    111-09     5  
  5 Wise, Salathiel              TROT                    108-02     4  
  6 Peck, Sheena                 MIDD                    106-10     3  
  7 Turner, Shalicia             SPRS                    104-06     2  
  8 Griswold, Octavia            ROGR                    102-04     1  
  9 Johnson, Latoya              MIDD                    101-09  
 10 Cooper, Saseyta              BELM                     96-03  
 11 Nelson, Charlene             RENA                     92-06  
 12 Skudon, Brittany             BRUN                     90-09  
 13 McFadden, Jane               TURP                     90-02  
 14 Mosley, Nicole               GWS                      90-01  
 15 Scott, Tiffany               RENA                     89-11  
 16 O'Bradovic, Leah             MDCN                     89-09  
 17 Prewitt, Dana                CHTS                     89-08  
 18 Bennett, Jessica             BRUN                     89-02  
 19 Hines, Shelley               TROT                     87-11  
 20 Birdsong, Jasmine            STIV                     86-00  
 21 Meyer, Katie                 STUR                     85-08  
 22 Jones, Danielle              STUR                     83-08  
 23 Allen, Danielle              CHTS                     82-04  
 24 Barnes, Angela               WW                       80-08  
 25 Mehl, Kari                   RGBN                     79-00  
 26 Weber, Amy                   TURP                     78-04  
 27 Gates, Ashley                GWS                      75-11  
 28 Mattern, Kristen             SOLD                     74-05  
 29 Jackson, Lissa               JEFF                     74-02  
 30 Blythe, Nicole               STIV                     72-07  
 31 Compton, Yamiah              MEAD                     70-07  
 32 Oliver, Aloneta              SFLD                     67-07  
 33 Clay, Sharae                 MEAD                     65-07  
 34 Chapman, Jennifer            BALL                     65-00  
 35 Corbett, Nora                MDCN                     64-07  
 36 Allen, Jeanna                DUNB                     63-01  
 37 Staley, Megan                CJ                       63-00  
 38 Owens, Danielle              SFLD                     59-07  
 39 Wilson, Dominque             LEWW                     57-06  
 40 Luetzow, Ericka              BALL                  54-06.75  
 41 Cheatham, Tatiana            MANS                     53-07  
 42 Stewart, Loveyah             BELM                     47-01  
 -- McAninch, Jacqueline         SYCA                        ND  
 -- Gordy, Christine             CASS                        ND  
 -- Duncan, Danielle             PRIN                        ND  
 -- Vanic, Catherine             SOLD                        ND  
 -- Witte, Jennifer              SYCA                        ND  
 -- Mask, Abby                   OAKR                        ND  
 -- Griffith, Latorria           WLHL                        ND  
 -- Smith, Mia                   MNPK                        ND  
 -- Hinton, Jennifer             BKHN                        ND  
 -- Gordon, Stephanie            WLHL                        ND  
 -- Davis, Takisha               FCEN                        ND  
 -- Thomas, Shannon              JEFF                        ND  
 -- Lattimore, Danny             DUNB                        ND  
 -- Scott, Erica                 SPRS                        ND  
 -- Lett, Darnise                MUMF                        ND  
 -- Taylor, Crystal              MUMF                        ND  
 -- Page, Leigh                  MANS                        ND  
 -- Davis, Alexis                WW                          ND  
 -- Redd, Shavonne               DENB                        ND  
 -- Albert, Charrell             BKHN                        ND  
 -- Lanier, Yvette               DENB                        ND  
        

Preview

Number of teams: 70 boys teams 64 girls teams over 2,000 athletes
Ohio, Michigan, Indiana, Illinios, Kentucky, Tennessee
Top Boys Teams

Cleveland Glenville
Detroit Mumford
Huber Hts (OH) Wayne
Dayton Dunbar
Pickerington
Cincinnati LaSalle
Highland Milford

Top Girls Teams

Cleveland Heights
Cleve Hts Beaumont
Chicago Morgan Park
Evanston (IL)
Rockford (MI)
Detroit Renaissance

The top boys athletes:

Theadore Ginn, Jr Cleveland Glenville
Mark Jelks Gary West Side
Jason Craig Huber Hts Wayne
Zach Logan Trotwood-Madison
Jimmie Jones Detroit Mumford
Jeff See Middletown (OH)
Cris Catton Grand Blanc (MI)
Aaron Arlinghaus North Olmsted
Adam Kellenmeyer Pickerington
Andy Fryman Mason County (KY)

Top girls athletes:

Tianna Madison Elyria
Alexandria Anderson Morgan Park
Traciann Henry Evanston
Maggie Infeld Beaumont
Nikki Bohnsack Rockford
Alissa McKaig Ft Wayne Concordia
Shalina Clarke Evanston
Denasha Mondy Louisville Ballard
Jessica Jones Detroit Renaissance
Courtney Johnson Columbus Brookhaven

DyeStat US

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004