US news
2003 outdoor

36th Loucks Games
May 9-10 at White Plains NY.

Entries


Boys - Girls

Meet has more schools entered than in any other Loucks Games, including Northport NY, Poly Prep NY, Fordham Prep NY, Wilson DC, Newburgh NY, William Penn PA, Archbishop Ryan PA, Murry Bergtraum NY, Bay Shore NY, New Rochelle NY, Boys & Girls NY, Washington Irving NY, A.P. Randolph NY, Ballou DC, Bronxville NY.

Here are some of the leading individual entries:

Boys: LJ: Terry Ross. 400: Elzie Coleman, David Pedneult, Che Chavez, Conrad Dalton. 400H: Verrol Jackson. 3200: Kevin Tschirhart and Ahmed Haji. 1600: Kevin Tschirhart, Brian McCabe, Bryan Quinn. HJ: Che Chavez. PV: Andrew O'Connor, Gavin McMahon, Ian Cassidy, Rory Quiller. 800: Bryan Quinn, Jose Fernandez.

Girls - 100H: Fatmata Fofanah, Christina Smith. 100: Karen Robinson, Virgil Hodge, Shana Cox, Juanita Broaddus. 400: Shana Cox, Christina Smith. SP: Toya Woods. LJ: Karen Robinson. 400H: Christina Smith. 200: Shana Cox, Juanita Broaddus, Natasha Hastings. 3200: Lindsay Van Alstine, Laura Cummings, Lindsay Sundell. HJ: Lauren Biscardi. 800: Selena Sappleton, Nana Hanson-Hall, Andria Smallwood, Liz Maloy. TJ: Taneisha Cantave. .

All hand-held times have had the FAT factor added to them.

Boys

Licensed to White Plains High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/1/2003 09:05 PM
                 2003 GLENN D. LOUCKS - 5/9/2003 to 5/10/2003                  
                  WHITE PLAINS H.S.  / WHITE PLAINS, NEW YORK                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Men Outdoor Pentathlon 110m Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Berg, Sean                       Fitch  Men             3461 
  2  Ortquist, Bryan                  Beacon Men             3241 
  3  Pellet, Andrew                   Croton Men             3026 
  4  Teng, Peter                      Danbury Men            2971 
  5  Daly, John                       Smithtown Me           2882 
  6  Roche, Glen                      N Rock Men             2700 
  7  Karmaker, Adhip                  Suffern Men            1860 
  8  Stricker, David                  WH Plains ME             NP 
  9  Kitson, Patrick                  Xavier Men               NP 
 10  Jones, Tyshawn                   Amityville M             NP 
 11  Downs, Taylor                    Hastings Men             NP 
 
Event 3  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  180-00  1997        Sal Gigante, Iona Prep High School          
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Neill, Tom                       CiceroNorthM         161-05 
  2  Hickey, John                     Tappan Zee M         151-00 
  3  Marcoux, Robert                  Regis Men            151-00 
  4  Lynch, Tim                       Old Roch Men         150-00 
  5  Longinott, Steve                 Cornwall Men         148-00 
  6  Okolie, Chris                    HalfHollowM          145-00 
  7  Zaycek, Dave                     Wall Men             141-00 
  8  Dvorski, Jake                    Old Roch Men         140-00 
  9  Ahmed, Ali                       Danbury Men          139-00 
 10  Sears, David                     Wall Men             139-00 
 11  Innis, Dave                      Billerica Me      137-07.50 
 12  DiBuono, Matt                    Iona Prep            135-00 
 13  Kersten, Jonathan                Danbury Men          135-00 
 14  Rene, Ted                        Nyack Men            133-00 
 15  DeCICCO, Joe                     Clks South M         133-00 
 16  Leon, Frank                      N Rock Men           133-00 
 17  Montes, Percy                    Iona Prep            132-00 
 18  Osborne, Jeff                    N Rock Men           130-00 
 19  Sedo, Kenny                      Danbury Men          130-00 
 20  Richardson, Allen                FW Ballou Me         130-00 
 21  DeJesus, Michael                 Mt Saint Mic         130-00 
 22  Evans, Earl                      Mt Saint Mic         130-00 
 23  Daniels, Derric                  Hdwood Men           130-00 
 24  Savage, Mike                     Newro Men            128-00 
 25  Ruiz, Kevin                      Fordham Prep         128-00 
 26  Josephson, Declan                PortChesterM         125-00 
 27  McCann, Bryan                    Fox Lane Men         120-00 
 28  Gilet, Darnell                   N Rock Men           120-00 
 29  Sandoval, Joseph                 Mt Vernon Me         110-00 
 30  Hernacki, Andrew                 WH Plains ME         110-00 
 31  Teicher, Seth                    WoodrowWilsM         105-00 
 32  Calonica, Tom                    Suffern Men           99-05 
 33  Fishman, Aaron                   Suffern Men           92-04 
 34  Ezell, Curtis                    Suffern Men           92-04 
 35  Abate, Jason                     Suffern Men           91-08 
 36  Wallace, David                   Suffern Men           90-06 
 37  Vasquez, Jeremy                  Whit Men                 ND 
 38  Meleance, Moise                  Whit Men                 ND 
 39  Meleance, Marvin                 Whit Men                 ND 
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  24-08  1981        Dwayne Pugh, Woodson High School             
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ross, Terry                      Northport ME       23-08.00 
  2  Reyes, Felipe                    Cba Albany         23-06.25 
  3  Pierre, Johnny                   Antoine de S       22-09.00 
  4  Lewis, Marcus                    Nanuet Men         22-02.00 
  5  Okolie, Kevin                    HalfHollowM        22-01.00 
  6  Juh, Jay                         Danbury Men        22-00.00 
  7  Simpson, Jonny                   HoraceMannM        21-11.75 
  8  Brickman, Aaron                  HenHud Men         21-10.00 
  9  Saliv, Kunle                     Poly Prep ME       21-09.00 
 10  Fitzhugh, Richard                Hdwood Men         21-06.00 
 11  Ruff, Jamel                      WH Plains ME       21-05.00 
 12  Pascal, Shaun                    Boys&Girls M       21-02.00 
 13  Ahye, Julian                     Poly Prep ME       21-00.00 
 14  Groce, Neiman                    Rutland Men        21-00.00 
 15  Graves, Keivyn                   Xavier Men         21-00.00 
 16  Teng, Peter                      Danbury Men        21-00.00 
 17  Morrison, Ivor                   Mt Vernon Me       20-11.00 
 18  Pruiett, Tim                     Somers Men         20-10.75 
 19  Lovergie, Ian                    Beacon Men         20-10.00 
 20  Price, Matt                      Danbury Men        20-10.00 
 21  Wills, Freddie                   Lndnderry Me       20-10.00 
 22  Daly, John                       Smithtown Me       20-09.00 
 23  Lee, Thabiti                     Amityville M       20-09.00 
 24  McLeod, Mackey                   Rutland Men        20-09.00 
 25  Martinez, Magli                  N Rock Men         20-08.00 
 26  Siciliano, Steve                 N Rock Men         20-08.00 
 27  Smith, Tony                      Amityville M       20-07.50 
 28  Douglas, Joseph                  Amityville M       20-07.00 
 29  Shiles, Jason                    Newburgh Men       20-07.00 
 30  Morrow, Chris                    Amityville M       20-07.00 
 31  Fox, Noah                        Hunterdon ME       20-06.00 
 32  Scott, Barry                     Hdwood Men         20-06.00 
 33  Roche, Glen                      N Rock Men         20-06.00 
 34  Roberti, Mike                    Hunterdon ME       20-06.00 
 35  Lobdell, Lavar                   Cba SyracMen       20-06.00 
 36  Johnson, Jeremiah                Mt Vernon Me       20-06.00 
 37  Walters, Jon                     Iona Prep          20-06.00 
 38  DeMattia, Adam                   Iona Prep          20-06.00 
 39  McFadgen, Dave                   Newburgh Men       20-06.00 
 40  Doherty, Daniel                  Fordham Prep       20-05.00 
 41  Louis, Alvina                    Ramapo Men         20-01.00 
 42  Stevens, Donald                  WH Plains ME       20-00.00 
 43  Josephson, Declan                PortChesterM       20-00.00 
 44  Rainey, Corey                    N Babylon ME       20-00.00 
 45  Telemaque, Jean                  Ramapo Men         20-00.00 
 46  Jean-Louis, Stephen              Ramapo Men         19-11.00 
 47  Gwaltney, Jason                  N Babylon ME       19-10.00 
 48  Willis, Chris                    N Babylon ME       19-10.00 
 49  Musgnug, Chris                   Whit Men           19-08.00 
 50  Raicovich, Pedro                 Whit Men           19-08.00 
 51  Thelismond, Girsinio             Nyack Men          19-02.00 
 52  Lefkowitz, George                Suffern Men        19-02.00 
 53  Quezada, Lenny                   PortChesterM       19-00.00 
 54  Reed, Brandon                    WoodrowWilsM       19-00.00 
 55  Bazile, Anthony                  Nyack Men          19-00.00 
 56  Brissett, Shannon                Nyack Men          18-10.00 
 57  Parris, Jeremy                   N Babylon ME       18-04.00 
 58  Coyne, Tim                       AlbertusMagM       18-01.00 
 59  Schwamb, Brian                   Croton Men               ND 
 60  Hannon, Matt                     Roos Yon Men             ND 
 
Event 5  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14.00  1983        Shane Saunders, Uniondale High School        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jackson, Verrol                  Schnt Men             14.03 
  2  Lowry, Dior                      MLKM                  14.14 
  3  Ross, Terry                      Northport ME          14.44 
  4  Sheppard, Eric                   N Rock Men            14.74 
  5  DiMola, Matt                     Suffern Men           14.74 
  6  Lewis, Marcus                    Nanuet Men            14.84 
  7  Russell, Renaldo                 Hdwood Men            14.91 
  8  Lobdell, Lavar                   Cba SyracMen          14.94 
  9  Branche, Matt                    Newro Men             15.24 
 10  Genao, Jose                      Comsewogue M          15.34 
 11  Ray, Collise                     Corcoran Men          15.44 
 12  Ogunsiakan, Richard              FW Ballou Me          15.44 
 13  Pruiett, Tim                     Somers Men            15.44 
 14  Palicka, Clark                   Fordham Prep          15.54 
 15  Thompson, Rue                    Newburgh Men          15.64 
 16  Price, Matt                      Danbury Men           15.74 
 17  Silva, Rob                       N Rock Men            15.74 
 18  Teng, Peter                      Danbury Men           15.74 
 19  Mellinger, Chris                 Hunterdon ME          15.84 
 20  Urbanowicz, Brian                Hunterdon ME          15.84 
 21  Daly, John                       Smithtown Me          15.84 
 22  Nolcox, John                     Newburgh Men          15.84 
 23  Payne, Dan                       PortChesterM          16.04 
 24  Santoro, Peter                   Xavier Men            16.14 
 25  Wright, Dominic                  FW Ballou Me          16.14 
 26  Akindele, Deji                   Har Trum Men          16.24 
 27  Gwaltney, Jason                  N Babylon ME          16.34 
 
Event 9  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10.60  1985        Robert Thomas, Roosevelt High School         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Palmer, Hank                     Pierrefund C          10.31 
  2  Pedneault, David                 Regina Assum          10.70 
  3  Washington, David                Hdwood Men            10.80 
  4  Davis, Jaleel                    Boys&Girls M          10.81 
  5  Huracius, Pierre-Hans            College JV            10.82 
  6  Davis, Vernon                    Dunbar Men            10.84 
  7  Emenike, Obaro                   Fordham Prep          10.94 
  8  Pearson, Jason                   Newburgh Men          11.04 
  9  Geffrard, Jon                    Poly Prep ME          11.04 
 10  Riallano, Michael                Newburgh Men          11.04 
 11  Edwards, Alex                    HenHud Men            11.04 
 12  Siciliano, Steve                 N Rock Men            11.04 
 13  Campbell, Raymond                Dunbar Men            11.14 
 14  Smith, John                      Roos Yon Men          11.14 
 15  Morgan, Ian                      Amityville M          11.14 
 16  Gatling, Jerod                   Amityville M          11.14 
 17  Batista, Johnny                  Moore Cath M          11.14 
 18  Stover, Dajuan                   Hdwood Men            11.15 
 19  Branch, Tyvaughn                 CiceroNorthM          11.24 
 20  Greaves, Darryl                  Roos Yon Men          11.24 
 21  Brown, Danny                     Amityville M          11.24 
 22  Bojko, Brian                     Cba SyracMen          11.24 
 23  Jackson, Ed                      Newburgh Men          11.34 
 24  Morrison, Ivor                   Mt Vernon Me          11.34 
 25  Scott, Donovan                   Mt Vernon Me          11.34 
 26  McLeod, Mackey                   Rutland Men           11.34 
 27  Hoffman, Tony                    Carmel Men            11.44 
 28  Sinclair, Chris                  HalfHollowM           11.44 
 29  Austin, Ronald                   Newro Men             11.44 
 30  Chouloute, Vlad                  Molloy Men            11.44 
 31  Lester, Jordan E.                Jamesville-D          11.44 
 32  Milligan, Larry                  AlbertusMagM          11.44 
 33  Boyd, Lewitt                     Mt Vernon Me          11.44 
 34  Jean-Baptiste, Rafael            Spring Val M          11.44 
 35  Fullard, Brandon                 FW Ballou Me          11.44 
 36  Harvey, Jermaine                 Corcoran Men          11.44 
 37  Brown, Jamone                    Har Trum Men          11.44 
 38  Lorick, Maurice                  Danbury Men           11.54 
 39  Vincent, Edwin                   N Rock Men            11.54 
 40  Lynch, James                     N Rock Men            11.54 
 41  Herrington, Kyle                 Danbury Men           11.54 
 42  Pride, Stephen                   PortChesterM          11.54 
 43  Banks, Eugene                    WoodrowWilsM          11.64 
 44  Adams, Kenny                     Ramapo Men            11.64 
 45  Giwa, Adeola                     Xavier Men            11.64 
 46  Pastore, Mike                    PortChesterM          11.64 
 47  Berg, Will                       WH Plains ME          11.64 
 48  Graves, Mitch                    ScarsdaleMen          11.64 
 49  Andrieux, Eric                   Molloy Men            11.64 
 50  May, Eric                        Ramapo Men            11.64 
 51  Morris, Nigel                    Nyack Men             11.64 
 52  Maldonado, Chris                 Molloy Men            11.74 
 53  Abdul-Ali, Muhammad              WoodrowWilsM          11.74 
 54  Jouin, Ken                       Molloy Men            11.74 
 55  Lewis, Marcus                    Nanuet Men            11.84 
 56  Snipes, Brandon                  Nyack Men             11.84 
 57  Dominguez, James                 Suffern Men           11.84 
 58  Wilson, Todd                     Nyack Men             11.84 
 59  Sandoval, Cesar                  WoodrowWilsM          11.94 
 60  Brisseaux, Kervin                AlbertusMagM          11.94 
 61  Caperonis, Andreas               Suffern Men           12.04 
 62  Theos, John                      Suffern Men           12.14 
 63  Maness, Terence                  Nyack Men             12.24 
 64  Oglivie, A.J.                    AlbertusMagM          12.24 
 65  Modansky, Matt                   Suffern Men           12.34 
 66  Jennings, Andrew                 Suffern Men           12.34 
 67  Hannon, Matt                     Roos Yon Men             NT 
 68  Thompson, Mark                   Woodlands                NT 
 69  Torres, John                     Roos Yon Men             NT 
 70  Czaslzowsta, Christian           Roos Yon Men             NT 
 71  Sewer, Darrin                    Roos Yon Men             NT 
 72  Garland, Kim                     Roos Yon Men             NT 
 73  Douglas, Orlando                 Roos Yon Men             NT 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  47.12  2000        Andre Thompson, Spingarn High School         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Coleman, Elzie                   Newburgh Men          47.04 
  2  Pedneault, David                 Regina Assum          48.00 
  3  Chavez, Che                      Poly Prep ME          48.24 
  4  Dalton, Conrad                   Fordham Prep          48.34 
  5  Aguilar, Marco                   WoodrowWilsM          48.34 
  6  Tillman, Andre                   FW Ballou Me          49.04 
  7  Pearson, Larry                   Newburgh Men          49.24 
  8  Mullan, Sean Og                  Molloy Men            49.24 
  9  Lovett, Todd                     Boys&Girls M          49.50 
 10  Ward, Kevin                      Regis Men             49.94 
 11  Joseph, Johanssy                 Spring Val M          49.94 
 12  Devereaux, Michael               Kingston Men          50.04 
 13  Batista, Johnny                  Moore Cath M          50.04 
 14  Donofrio, Robert                 Wall Men              50.04 
 15  Perry, Torrence                  FW Ballou Me          50.14 
 16  Ruff, Jamel                      WH Plains ME          50.24 
 17  Bozier, Desmond                  Roos Yon Men          50.34 
 18  Caufield, James                  Xavier Men            50.34 
 19  Tirella, Christian               Billerica Me          50.34 
 20  Opoku, Kwame                     Roos Yon Men          50.44 
 21  Edwards, Alex                    HenHud Men            50.54 
 22  Mooney, Nathan                   Carmel Men            50.54 
 23  Olsen, Cean                      Schnt Men             50.63 
 24  Lilla, Tom                       Cornwall Men          50.64 
 25  Vincent, Dimitry                 Molloy Men            50.64 
 26  Junor, Knollis                   Spring Val M          50.74 
 27  Skeete, Geoffrey                 Curtis Men            50.86 
 28  Barnes, Sean                     Hdwood Men            50.94 
 29  Smyth, Matt                      Molloy Men            51.04 
 30  Dembkowski, Ryan                 Cba SyracMen          51.14 
 31  Crowell, Depaul                  Corcoran Men          51.14 
 32  Urciuoli, Bill                   Cba SyracMen          51.14 
 33  Wall, Mike                       Solvay Men            51.14 
 34  Cespedes, Mike                   N Rock Men            51.14 
 35  Davis, Franklin                  WoodrowWilsM          51.14 
 36  Iannuzzi, Nick                   Xavier Men            51.34 
 37  Stumpf, Sean                     Carmel Men            51.44 
 38  Baumel, Al                       Saintann's M          51.64 
 39  Martinez, Magli                  N Rock Men            51.64 
 40  Wallace-Periac, Danny            Nyack Men             51.84 
 41  Isme, Rob                        HalfHollowM           51.94 
 42  Grobsmith, Michael               Solvay Men            51.94 
 43  Scudieri, Dan                    Iona Prep             51.94 
 44  Hilliard, Anthony                N Rock Men            52.14 
 45  Powers, Erek                     Moore Cath M          52.14 
 46  Lander, Jared                    Cornwall Men          52.14 
 47  Bonner, Joe                      Lndnderry Me          52.14 
 48  Gonzalez, Pablo                  Danbury Men           52.14 
 49  Jalloh, Joe                      Roos Yon Men          52.24 
 50  Freeman, Jarom                   PeekskillMen          52.34 
 51  Smith, Tony                      Amityville M          52.34 
 52  Jim, Irwin                       Clks South M          52.40 
 53  Wolf, Justin                     Wall Men              52.44 
 54  Co, Albert                       Suffern Men           52.64 
 55  Morgan, Greg                     Poly Prep ME          52.64 
 56  Sullivan, Jason                  Tappan Zee M          52.84 
 57  Leventhal, Justin                Newro Men             53.04 
 58  Williams, Jamil                  WoodrowWilsM          53.14 
 59  Jackson, Ian                     WH Plains ME          53.14 
 60  Zappoli, Derek                   Molloy Men            53.34 
 61  Tufano, Sonny                    Whit Men              53.34 
 62  Hoffer, Sean                     AlbertusMagM          53.44 
 63  Jordan, Chris                    PortChesterM          53.64 
 64  Mezzatesta, Mike                 Suffern Men           53.84 
 65  Matos, John                      AlbertusMagM          53.94 
 66  Dietz, Donnie                    ScarsdaleMen          54.14 
 67  Dennis, David                    ScarsdaleMen          54.14 
 68  Lee, Doug                        Suffern Men           55.04 
 69  Hill, Sean                       PeekskillMen          55.94 
 70  Abrahamson, Matt                 Roos Yon Men             NT 
 
Event 15  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  41.24  1988        Woodson High School                          
                      Ayer High School 41.3 (440 Yards) -1981           
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Newburgh Men  'A'                                      41.35 
  2  Woodrow Wilson Men  'A'                                42.64 
  3  HD Woodson Men  'A'                                    43.24 
  4  Poly Prep Men  'A'                                     43.24 
  5  Archbishop Molloy Men  'A'                             43.24 
  6  Amityville Men  'A'                                    43.34 
  7  Dunbar Men  'A'                                        43.64 
  8  Lincoln Yonkers Men  'A'                               43.84 
  9  Curtis Men  'A'                                        43.90 
 10  Danbury Men  'A'                                       43.94 
 11  Corcoran Men  'A'                                      43.94 
 12  Mt Vernon Men  'A'                                     43.94 
 13  Half Hollow Hills East Me  'A'                         43.94 
 14  Boys & Girls Men  'A'                                  44.14 
 15  White Plains Men  'A'                                  44.14 
 16  FW Ballou Men  'A'                                     44.14 
 17  North Rockland Men  'A'                                44.14 
 18  Cornwall Men  'A'                                      44.34 
 19  Somers Men  'A'                                        44.44 
 20  Hendrick Hudson Men  'A'                               44.64 
 21  Ramapo Men  'A'                                        44.94 
 22  North Babylon Men  'A'                                 45.04 
 23  Scarsdale Men  'A'                                     45.14 
 24  Harry S Truman Men  'A'                                45.14 
 25  Roosevelt Yonkers Men  'A'                             45.32 
 26  Walt Whitman Men  'A'                                  45.34 
 27  Albertus Magnus Men  'A'                               45.54 
 28  Cba Syracuse Men  'A'                                  45.64 
 29  Xavier Men  'A'                                        46.14 
 30  Peekskill Men  'A'                                     46.14 
 31  Nyack Men  'A'                                         46.14 
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  51.40  1988        Derrick Adkins, Malverne High School         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jackson, Verrol                  Schnt Men             53.80 
  2  Mullan, Sean Og                  Molloy Men            54.44 
  3  Morgan, Ian                      Amityville M          55.34 
  4  Sans, Greg                       Fordham Prep          55.34 
  5  DiMola, Matt                     Suffern Men           55.54 
  6  Fornarotto, Blake                Wall Men              55.66 
  7  McLEOD, Justin                   Hdwood Men            56.44 
  8  Pruiett, Tim                     Somers Men            57.34 
  9  Schneider, Alex                  HalfHollowM           57.64 
 10  Rochester, Troy                  Danbury Men           57.64 
 11  Erbaio, Matt                     Carmel Men            57.74 
 12  Thompson, Rue                    Newburgh Men          57.94 
 13  Douglas, Joseph                  Amityville M          57.94 
 14  Hilliard, Anthony                N Rock Men            58.14 
 15  Southwell, Paul                  Clksnorth ME          58.14 
 16  Robinson, Rokim                  Mt Vernon Me          58.14 
 17  Gayle, Kirk                      Mt Vernon Me          59.14 
 18  Ferrara, Anthony                 Moore Cath M          59.14 
 19  Lockhold, Kevin                  Newburgh Men          59.44 
 20  Nolcox, John                     Newburgh Men          59.54 
 21  Gaspard, Randy                   HalfHollowM           59.64 
 22  Lanacuente, Jose                 Newro Men             60.14 
 23  Mentor, Christly                 Whit Men              60.34 
 24  McGUIRE, Tim                     Whit Men              62.14 
 25  Mezzatesta, Mike                 Suffern Men           62.34 
 26  Lopez, Mark                      Nanuet Men            65.14 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21.26  1986        Ed Loveless, Hempstead High School           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Palmer, Hank                     Pierrefund C          21.56 
  2  Okolie, Kevin                    HalfHollowM           21.75 
  3  Huracius, Pierre-Hans            College JV            21.82 
  4  Coleman, Elzie                   Newburgh Men          21.94 
  5  Chavez, Che                      Poly Prep ME          22.04 
  6  Grobsmith, Stanley               Solvay Men            22.14 
  7  Siciliano, Steve                 N Rock Men            22.24 
  8  Gatling, Jerod                   Amityville M          22.24 
  9  Pearson, Jason                   Newburgh Men          22.34 
 10  Devereaux, Michael               Kingston Men          22.34 
 11  Emenike, Obaro                   Fordham Prep          22.34 
 12  Overton, Tyrif                   Corcoran Men          22.34 
 13  Geffrard, Jon                    Poly Prep ME          22.34 
 14  McKienzie, Will                  Molloy Men            22.34 
 15  Edwards, Alex                    HenHud Men            22.44 
 16  Olsen, Cean                      Schnt Men             22.46 
 17  Grobsmith, Robert                Solvay Men            22.54 
 18  Minor, Roland                    Hdwood Men            22.54 
 19  McClean, Lendel                  Curtis Men            22.66 
 20  Donofrio, Robert                 Wall Men              22.67 
 21  Davis, Jaleel                    Boys&Girls M          22.71 
 22  Scudieri, Dan                    Iona Prep             22.74 
 23  Moore, Steven                    Dunbar Men            22.74 
 24  Graves, Keivyn                   Xavier Men            22.74 
 25  Anderouard, Val                  Iona Prep             22.74 
 26  Scott, Ian                       Clks South M          22.80 
 27  Lovett, Todd                     Boys&Girls M          22.83 
 28  Smith, Darnell                   Dunbar Men            22.84 
 29  Hoffman, Tony                    Carmel Men            22.94 
 30  Dieguez, Joe                     Molloy Men            22.94 
 31  Milligan, Larry                  AlbertusMagM          22.94 
 32  Ramos, Elvis                     Northport ME          22.94 
 33  Joe, Jerron                      Dunbar Men            23.04 
 34  Urciuoli, Bill                   Cba SyracMen          23.04 
 35  Jackson, Nick                    Lnclnynk Men          23.04 
 36  Young, Darrel                    Amityville M          23.04 
 37  Isme, Rob                        HalfHollowM           23.04 
 38  Holder, William                  Fordham Prep          23.04 
 39  Giwa, Adeola                     Xavier Men            23.04 
 40  Ruff, Jamel                      WH Plains ME          23.04 
 41  Jean-Baptiste, Rafael            Spring Val M          23.04 
 42  Landais, Alan                    HalfHollowM           23.14 
 43  Williams, Tyrone                 FW Ballou Me          23.14 
 44  Lester, Jordan E.                Jamesville-D          23.14 
 45  Mullings, Curtis                 Lnclnynk Men          23.14 
 46  Kellum, Paul                     Hdwood Men            23.14 
 47  Cumming, John                    Cornwall Men          23.14 
 48  Joseph, Johanssy                 Spring Val M          23.14 
 49  Young, Elonzo                    Danbury Men           23.24 
 50  Vieira, Fernando                 Old Roch Men          23.24 
 51  Vincent, Edwin                   N Rock Men            23.24 
 52  Liss, Ben                        HoraceMannM           23.24 
 53  Ashaolu, Olukayode               HoraceMannM           23.24 
 54  Powers, Erek                     Moore Cath M          23.24 
 55  Larry, Derek                     WoodrowWilsM          23.24 
 56  Ma, Kevin                        Cornwall Men          23.24 
 57  Branch, Tyvaughn                 CiceroNorthM          23.24 
 58  Iannuzzi, Nick                   Xavier Men            23.24 
 59  Lynch, James                     N Rock Men            23.24 
 60  Junor, Knollis                   Spring Val M          23.24 
 61  Tempro, Quiney                   Boys&Girls M          23.24 
 62  Austin, Ronald                   Newro Men             23.24 
 63  Carpenter, JJ                    HalfHollowM           23.24 
 64  Scott, Donovan                   Mt Vernon Me          23.24 
 65  Agyapong, Gerald                 HalfHollowM           23.24 
 66  Lewis, Marcus                    Nanuet Men            23.44 
 67  Jahagroo, Jermaine               Ramapo Men            23.44 
 68  Lakbi, Rudy                      HoraceMannM           23.44 
 69  Lovett, Timothy                  Boys&Girls M          23.44 
 70  Edwards, Jeneri                  Lnclnynk Men          23.44 
 71  Boyd, Lewitt                     Mt Vernon Me          23.54 
 72  Simpson, Jonny                   HoraceMannM           23.64 
 73  Dietz, Donnie                    ScarsdaleMen          23.64 
 74  Snipes, Brandon                  Nyack Men             23.74 
 75  Johnson, Felix                   Lnclnynk Men          23.74 
 76  Tirella, Christian               Billerica Me          23.74 
 77  Allen, Tremayne                  Mt Vernon Me          23.74 
 78  Brisseaux, Kervin                AlbertusMagM          23.94 
 79  Freeman, Perry                   PeekskillMen          24.14 
 80  Oglivie, A.J.                    AlbertusMagM          24.24 
 81  Graves, Mitch                    ScarsdaleMen          24.24 
 82  Cotton, Amir                     WoodrowWilsM          24.24 
 83  Jackson, Ian                     WH Plains ME          24.24 
 84  Torres, Jesus                    Whit Men              24.34 
 85  Faustin, Hugues                  Whit Men              24.34 
 86  Dominguez, James                 Suffern Men           24.44 
 87  Caperonis, Andreas               Suffern Men           24.74 
 88  Burton, Willie                   WoodrowWilsM          24.74 
 89  Hayford, Kofi                    ScarsdaleMen          24.84 
 90  Bond, Levi                       PeekskillMen          25.04 
 91  McGill, Allen                    PeekskillMen          25.04 
 92  Smith, Troie                     WoodrowWilsM          25.24 
 93  Theos, John                      Suffern Men           25.44 
 94  Modansky, Matt                   Suffern Men           25.54 
 95  Jennings, Andrew                 Suffern Men           25.94 
 96  Gilet, Kenci                     Nanuet Men            26.24 
 97  Bowen, Vixton                    Roos Yon Men             NT 
 98  Smith, John                      Roos Yon Men             NT 
 99  Abrahamson, Matt                 Roos Yon Men             NT 
100  Greaves, Darryl                  Roos Yon Men             NT 
101  Torres, John                     Roos Yon Men             NT 
102  Sewer, Darrin                    Roos Yon Men             NT 
103  Douglas, Orlando                 Roos Yon Men             NT 
104  Garland, Kim                     Roos Yon Men             NT 
 
Event 21  Men 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:02.00  1975        Alberto Salazar, Wayland High School       
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Tschirhart, Kevin                Northport ME        9:07.14 
  2  Haji, Ahmed                      Conard Men          9:20.14 
  3  Pannone, Chris                   Hunterdon ME        9:26.06 
  4  Matuszak, Paul                   Arch Ryan Me        9:27.87 
  5  Flynn, Matt                      Stanth's Men        9:30.14 
  6  Jamison, CJ                      N Rock Men          9:30.14 
  7  Fox, Jon                         Hunterdon ME        9:30.93 
  8  Eggleston, Jeff                  Greece Arcad        9:33.80 
  9  Gutierrez, Dennis                N Rock Men          9:34.14 
 10  McCabe, Brian                    Fordham Prep        9:34.44 
 11  Saladin, Stanley                 Mt Vernon Me        9:38.14 
 12  Olsen, Vinny                     Lndnderry Me        9:41.14 
 13  Farber, Dan                      Northport ME        9:42.44 
 14  Kane, Peter                      Rhinebeck ME        9:44.53 
 15  Martinez, John                   N Rock Men          9:45.14 
 16  Biggs, Chris                     Moore Cath M        9:46.14 
 17  Wlodarski, Mike                  CiceroNorthM        9:48.14 
 18  Horton, Mark                     Suffern Men         9:50.64 
 19  Byrnes, Terence                  Stanth's Men        9:51.14 
 20  Hart, John                       Cornwall Men        9:52.14 
 21  Steinhauer, Rafe                 Hracegrl Men        9:52.14 
 22  Bach, Mathew                     Danbury Men         9:52.14 
 23  Harbus, Mike                     Collegiate M        9:52.70 
 24  Weart, David                     Jio'Neill Me        9:53.14 
 25  Geller, Eric                     Hracegrl Men        9:55.14 
 26  Reese, Kevin                     Carmel Men          9:55.14 
 27  Vail, Thomas                     Danbury Men         9:55.14 
 28  Bach, Jon                        Collegiate M        9:55.21 
 29  DeRobertis, Tony                 Tappan Zee M        9:56.14 
 30  Sagistano, Chris                 Northport ME        9:59.14 
 31  Brower, Tom                      Cba SyracMen       10:00.14 
 32  Phelan, Erik                     N Rock Men         10:00.14 
 33  Johnson, Eric                    MT Ararat ME       10:01.56 
 34  Williams, Geoff                  Whit Men           10:03.04 
 35  Piekarski, James                 ScarsdaleMen       10:03.14 
 36  Tapia, Francisco                 Curtis Men         10:03.87 
 37  Trott, Spencer                   MT Ararat ME       10:07.12 
 38  Kramer, Matt                     Stanth's Men       10:07.14 
 39  Hemel, Dan                       ScarsdaleMen       10:08.14 
 40  Santore, Steve                   Clksnorth ME       10:08.14 
 41  Wilke, Colin                     Stanth's Men       10:10.14 
 42  Nunn, Joe                        N Rock Men         10:10.14 
 43  Batista, John                    Xavier Men         10:14.72 
 44  James, Levi                      Hdwood Men         10:15.14 
 45  Stanley, Brandon                 Suffern Men        10:15.24 
 46  McCarthy, Kevin                  Nanuet Men         10:23.14 
 47  Lawler, Mike                     Suffern Men        10:31.24 
 48  Jette, Travanni                  WoodrowWilsM       12:00.14 
 49  Turner, Stanford                 WoodrowWilsM       12:05.14 
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Tri-State
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:27.28  2002        Newburgh, Newburgh High School             
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Columbia Men  'A'                                    3:27.14 
  2  Curtis Men  'A'                                      3:27.64 
  3  Cba Syracuse Men  'A'                                3:28.14 
  4  Amityville Men  'A'                                  3:28.14 
  5  Newburgh Men  'A'                                    3:29.84 
  6  Iona Prep  'A'                                       3:30.14 
  7  Columbia Men  'B'                                    3:30.14 
  8  North Rockland Men  'A'                              3:30.14 
  9  Spring Valley Men  'A'                               3:30.94 
 10  Clarkstown North Men  'A'                            3:31.14 
 11  Ramapo Men  'A'                                      3:32.24 
 12  Mt Vernon Men  'A'                                   3:33.14 
 13  Nyack Men  'A'                                       3:35.14 
 14  Walt Whitman Men  'A'                                3:35.14 
 15  Mt Vernon Men  'B'                                   3:35.14 
 16  Hunterdon Central Men  'A'                           3:35.14 
 17  Clarkstown South Men  'A'                            3:35.14 
 18  Cornwall Men  'A'                                    3:36.14 
 19  Tappan Zee Men  'A'                                  3:38.14 
 20  Fordham Prep  'A'                                    3:39.14 
 21  White Plains Men  'A'                                3:40.14 
 22  Harry S Truman Men  'A'                              3:40.14 
 23  Ramapo Men  'B'                                      3:40.14 
 24  Clarkstown South Men  'B'                            3:40.14 
 25  Danbury Men  'A'                                     3:40.14 
 26  Suffern Men  'A'                                     3:45.14 
 27  Walt Whitman Men  'B'                                3:45.14 
 28  White Plains Men  'B'                                3:45.14 
 29  Danbury Men  'B'                                     3:45.14 
 30  Xavier Men  'A'                                      3:45.14 
 31  Scarsdale Men  'A'                                   3:48.14 
 32  Saint Ann's Men  'A'                                 3:49.14 
 33  Hastings Men  'A'                                    3:50.14 
 34  Suffern Men  'B'                                     3:50.14 
 35  Nanuet Men  'A'                                      3:50.14 
 36  Xavier Men  'B'                                      3:55.14 
 37  Fordham Prep  'B'                                    3:59.14 
 38  Clarkstown North Men  'B'                            4:00.14 
 39  Spring Valley Men  'B'                               4:01.04 
 40  Scarsdale Men  'B'                                   4:10.14 
 
Event 25  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  218-08  1980        Tom Meyer, Lexington High School            
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Skehan, David                    Fordham Prep         169-09 
  2  Sears, David                     Wall Men             165-02 
  3  Mohr, Kevin                      Molloy Men           165-00 
  4  Colangelo, Chris                 Wall Men             161-05 
  5  Saiger, Mike                     Fox Lane Men         161-00 
  6  Hansen, Chris                    Carmel Men           160-00 
  7  Krauss, Matt                     Carmel Men           160-00 
  8  Klinger, Jason                   Wall Men             160-00 
  9  McClafferty, Joe                 Molloy Men           153-00 
 10  Kersten, Jonathan                Danbury Men          152-01 
 11  Enright, Bob                     Molloy Men           151-00 
 12  McFee, Sean                      Old Roch Men         150-00 
 13  Fallon, Scott                    Somers Men           143-09 
 14  Speziale, Tim                    Billerica Me         142-07 
 15  Risteski, Mihail                 Fox Lane Men         142-00 
 16  DiMiceli, Anthony                Iona Prep            140-00 
 17  Brickman, Aaron                  HenHud Men           140-00 
 18  Ashaolu, Olukayode               HoraceMannM          135-00 
 19  Josephson, Declan                PortChesterM         130-00 
 20  Beale, Charles                   Fordham Prep         130-00 
 21  Hernacki, Andrew                 WH Plains ME         127-00 
 22  LaPoint, Justin                  Fordham Prep         125-08 
 23  Coulter, John                    WH Plains ME         120-00 
 
Event 28  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Tri-State
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  8:14.94  2001        Nyack, Nyack High School                   
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Clarkstown North Men  'A'                            8:15.14 
  2  Wantagh Men  'A'                                     8:15.14 
  3  Hunterdon Central Men  'A'                           8:20.14 
  4  Iona Prep  'A'                                       8:20.14 
  5  Curtis Men  'A'                                      8:24.34 
  6  Kingston Men  'A'                                    8:25.14 
  7  Croton-Harmon Men  'A'                               8:28.14 
  8  Fox Lane Men  'A'                                    8:28.14 
  9  Tappan Zee Men  'A'                                  8:30.14 
 10  Walt Whitman Men  'A'                                8:35.14 
 11  Edgemontmen  'A'                                     8:40.14 
 12  North Rockland Men  'A'                              8:40.14 
 13  Danbury Men  'A'                                     8:40.14 
 14  Suffern Men  'A'                                     8:45.14 
 15  Xavier Men  'A'                                      8:45.14 
 16  Fordham Prep  'A'                                    8:50.14 
 17  Scarsdale Men  'A'                                   8:50.14 
 18  Newburgh Men  'A'                                    8:50.14 
 19  Mt Vernon Men  'A'                                   8:50.14 
 20  Suffern Men  'B'                                     9:00.14 
 21  North Rockland Men  'B'                              9:00.14 
 22  Clarkstown South Men  'A'                            9:00.14 
 23  Walt Whitman Men  'B'                                9:00.14 
 24  Xavier Men  'B'                                      9:00.14 
 25  White Plains Men  'A'                                9:00.14 
 26  Clarkstown North Men  'B'                            9:05.14 
 27  Saint Ann's Men  'A'                                 9:05.14 
 28  White Plains Men  'B'                                9:10.14 
 29  Danbury Men  'B'                                     9:20.14 
 30  Nanuet Men  'A'                                      9:45.14 
 31  Scarsdale Men  'B'                                   9:49.14 
 
Event 30  Men 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:04.30  2001        Josh George, Herndon, Virginia             
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor, William N.               LaMONTE, MO         4:01.66 
  2  Timpa, Michael                   LaMONTE, MO         4:09.56 
  3  Mason, Cully                     Monroe, GA          4:18.34 
  4  Coldwell, Shane                  Snellville,         4:19.55 
  5  Hightower, Erik                  Peroia, AZ          4:20.66 
  6  Walsh, Jesse                     Huntington,         4:21.00 
 
Event 32  Men 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:10.50  1979        Greg Herzog, White Plains High School      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Tschirhart, Kevin                Northport ME        4:15.24 
  2  Clark, Matt                      Barnstable M        4:16.59 
  3  Pannone, Chris                   Hunterdon ME        4:17.21 
  4  McCabe, Brian                    Fordham Prep        4:19.80 
  5  Gutierrez, Dennis                N Rock Men          4:20.14 
  6  Quinn, Bryan                     Northport ME        4:20.84 
  7  Loniewski, Ed                    Tappan Zee M        4:21.84 
  8  Caswell, Tom                     Yorktown ME         4:22.04 
  9  Bonsey, Brandon                  Falmouth Men        4:24.14 
 10  Pizzonia, Chase                  Darien Men          4:24.14 
 11  Flynn, Matt                      Stanth's Men        4:24.14 
 12  Baez, Johnny                     Nyack Men           4:24.44 
 13  Strasberg, Matt                  Clksnorth ME        4:25.14 
 14  Ahern, Paul                      Lndnderry Me        4:25.14 
 15  Caroleo, Mark                    N Babylon ME        4:25.24 
 16  Biggs, Chris                     Moore Cath M        4:26.14 
 17  Murphy, Thomas                   Stanth's Men        4:28.14 
 18  Kemp, David                      ScarsdaleMen        4:28.14 
 19  Snow, Graham                     Danbury Men         4:30.14 
 20  ivera, Orlando                   N Rock Men          4:30.14 
 21  Nettleton, Jacob                 Columbia Men        4:30.88 
 22  Jamison, CJ                      N Rock Men          4:31.14 
 23  Agnello, Mike                    Tappan Zee M        4:31.14 
 24  Piekarski, James                 ScarsdaleMen        4:32.14 
 25  Van Hassel, Laurent              UN Int Men          4:32.14 
 26  Levy, Adam                       Hracegrl Men        4:32.14 
 27  Fleischner, Michael              Stanth's Men        4:32.14 
 28  Vernaci, Anthony                 Molloy Men          4:32.24 
 29  Horton, Mark                     Suffern Men         4:33.64 
 30  Egan, Sean                       Fordham Prep        4:34.14 
 31  Bach, Jon                        Collegiate M        4:34.14 
 32  Walsh, Matthew                   Wantagh Men         4:35.14 
 33  Costanzo, Anthony                Molloy Men          4:35.24 
 34  Harbus, Mike                     Collegiate M        4:36.14 
 35  Modafferi, Vinniny               Clks South M        4:36.14 
 36  McConville, Thomas               Fox Lane Men        4:36.14 
 37  Hunt, John                       Fordham Prep        4:38.14 
 38  Coffey, Bill                     Carmel Men          4:38.14 
 39  Delaney, Chris                   Carmel Men          4:38.14 
 40  Gray, Andrew                     Stanth's Men        4:38.14 
 41  Robson, Corey                    Stanth's Men        4:38.74 
 42  Bautista, Mark                   Stanth's Men        4:39.84 
 43  Holden, Justin                   Collegiate M        4:40.14 
 44  Smayda, Michael                  WH Plains ME        4:40.14 
 45  Jacobs, Ricky                    FW Ballou Me        4:40.14 
 46  Wolff, Danny                     Hastings Men        4:40.14 
 47  Thorton, Lance                   Hastings Men        4:40.14 
 48  Sadowsky, Jordan                 GreatNeckSMe        4:40.14 
 49  Phelan, Erik                     N Rock Men          4:40.14 
 50  Stanley, Brandon                 Suffern Men         4:41.24 
 51  Perlstein, Matt                  Fox Lane Men        4:44.14 
 52  Kosta, Tony                      GreatNeckSMe        4:45.14 
 53  Nunn, Joe                        N Rock Men          4:45.14 
 54  MacArthur, Brian                 GreatNeckSMe        4:45.14 
 55  Armbruster, Garret               Fox Lane Men        4:49.24 
 56  Scalfone, Nick                   Fox Lane Men        4:49.24 
 57  McCarthy, Kevin                  Nanuet Men          4:51.14 
 58  Maturo, Justin                   Tappan Zee M        4:54.14 
 59  Clark, Matt                      Suffern Men         4:54.24 
 60  Jette, Travanni                  WoodrowWilsM        4:55.14 
 61  Turner, Stanford                 WoodrowWilsM        4:56.14 
 62  Haskell, Brian                   WoodrowWilsM        4:58.14 
 63  Velay, Freddy                    Roos Yon Men             NT 
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  7-00.25  1983        Richard Evans, Woodson High School         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Chavez, Che                      Poly Prep ME        6-08.25 
  2  Telemaque, Jean                  Ramapo Men          6-03.00 
  3  Groce, Neiman                    Rutland Men         6-02.00 
  4  Branche, Matt                    Newro Men           6-02.00 
  5  Davis, Vernon                    Dunbar Men          6-02.00 
  6  Boyd, Carl                       FW Ballou Me        6-02.00 
  7  Lovergie, Ian                    Beacon Men          6-02.00 
  8  Schneider, James                 Carmel Men          6-01.00 
  9  Clarke, Bruce                    Danbury Men         6-00.00 
 10  Tirella, Christian               Billerica Me        6-00.00 
 11  Flynn, Tom                       HenHud Men          6-00.00 
 12  Walters, Jon                     Iona Prep           6-00.00 
 13  Roche, Glen                      N Rock Men          6-00.00 
 14  Holder, Jeremiah                 Columbia Men        6-00.00 
 15  Hutchinson, Ryan                 Billerica Me        6-00.00 
 16  Williams, Quentin                Columbia Men        6-00.00 
 17  Williams, CJ                     Hunterdon ME        6-00.00 
 18  Russell, Stephen                 Wall Men            6-00.00 
 19  Kaviar, Justin                   Collegiate M        6-00.00 
 20  Herrod, Donta                    Hdwood Men          6-00.00 
 21  Stricker, David                  WH Plains ME        6-00.00 
 22  Gallagher, Pat                   Wall Men            6-00.00 
 23  Mohr, Kevin                      Molloy Men          6-00.00 
 24  Murakami, Yasu                   Old Roch Men        6-00.00 
 25  Daly, John                       Smithtown Me        6-00.00 
 26  Piazza, Joe                      Xavier Men          6-00.00 
 27  Saliv, Kunle                     Poly Prep ME        6-00.00 
 28  Daniels, Claude                  Ramapo Men          5-10.00 
 29  Louis, Josh                      Ramapo Men          5-10.00 
 30  Lee, Doug                        Suffern Men         5-10.00 
 31  Silva, Rob                       N Rock Men          5-09.00 
 32  Carlesimo, Sean                  Croton Men               NH 
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  15-04  1993        Ryan Dall, North Rockland High Scho          
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  O'Connor, Andrew                 Molloy Men         15-06.00 
  2  McMahon, Gavin                   Fordham Prep       15-06.00 
  3  Cassidy, Ian                     Molloy Men         15-03.00 
  4  Quiller, Rory                    Jio'Neill Me       15-01.00 
  5  Mohaman, Gavin                   Stanth's Men       14-06.00 
  6  Roberti, Mike                    Hunterdon ME       14-00.00 
  7  Zubradt, Brian                   HenHud Men         14-00.00 
  8  Contursi, John                   Hunterdon ME       13-06.00 
  9  Taylor, Jared                    N Rock Men         13-06.00 
 10  Breece, Leon                     Danbury Men        13-00.00 
 11  Juh, Jay                         Danbury Men        13-00.00 
 12  Tucholski, Mike                  Hunterdon ME       13-00.00 
 13  Sheppard, Eric                   N Rock Men         12-06.00 
 14  Plaxsan, Ryan                    Cornwall Men       12-06.00 
 15  Rothlem, David                   Danbury Men        12-06.00 
 16  Capeci, Mike                     Whit Men           12-03.00 
 17  Corsillo, Michael                Fordham Prep       12-00.00 
 18  Senft, David                     Fox Lane Men       12-00.00 
 19  Schneider, Alex                  HalfHollowM        11-06.00 
 20  Newbert, Steve                   Arch Ryan Me       11-06.00 
 21  Beekman, Paul                    HalfHollowM        11-00.00 
 22  Lopez, Mark                      Nanuet Men         11-00.00 
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  52-04.50  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow High Schoo   
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lee, Thabiti                     Amityville M       45-01.50 
  2  Stevens, Donald                  WH Plains ME       45-00.00 
  3  Alexander, Kashiff               Curtis Men         44-03.75 
  4  Deravines, Danny                 Amityville M       44-01.00 
  5  Shiles, Jason                    Newburgh Men       44-01.00 
  6  Walters, Jon                     Iona Prep          44-00.00 
  7  DeMattia, Adam                   Iona Prep          44-00.00 
  8  McFadgen, Dave                   Newburgh Men       44-00.00 
  9  Douglas, Joseph                  Amityville M       43-10.00 
 10  Roche, Glen                      N Rock Men         43-07.00 
 11  Morrow, Chris                    Amityville M       43-02.00 
 12  Jackson, Aaron                   WoodrowWilsM       43-00.00 
 13  Saliv, Kunle                     Poly Prep ME       43-00.00 
 14  McKienzie, Will                  Molloy Men         42-08.00 
 15  Witmer, Joel                     MT Ararat ME       42-08.00 
 16  Ahye, Julian                     Poly Prep ME       42-06.00 
 17  Branche, Matt                    Newro Men          42-06.00 
 18  Paderone, Jason                  Moore Cath M       42-06.00 
 19  Louis, Alvina                    Ramapo Men         42-06.00 
 20  Georgopalos, Billy               GreatNeckSMe       42-04.00 
 21  Schneider, James                 Carmel Men         42-00.00 
 22  Pierre, Nevelle                  N Babylon ME       41-06.00 
 23  Batista, Dominick                GreatNeckSMe       41-06.00 
 24  Jean-Louis, Stephen              Ramapo Men         41-03.00 
 25  Parris, Jeremy                   N Babylon ME       41-02.00 
 26  Martinez, Magli                  N Rock Men         41-00.00 
 27  Belfort, Jean                    N Babylon ME       40-01.00 
 28  St. Louis, Schraclac             N Rock Men         40-01.00 
 29  Silva, Rob                       N Rock Men         40-00.00 
 30  Adams, Kenny                     Ramapo Men         40-00.00 
 31  Scott, Jermaine                  Ramapo Men         39-11.00 
 32  Willis, Chris                    N Babylon ME       39-10.00 
 33  Graham, Steven                   Har Trum Men       39-10.00 
 34  Lefkowitz, George                Suffern Men        38-10.00 
 
Event 38  Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10.60  1981        Robert Thomas, Roosevelt (Washington, D      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hightower, Erik                  Peroia, AZ            16.72 
  2  Timpa, Michael                   LaMONTE, MO           16.92 
  3  Walsh, Jesse                     Huntington,           17.53 
  4  Taylor, William N.               LaMONTE, MO           17.97 
  5  Coldwell, Shane                  Snellville,           18.17 
  6  Mason, Cully                     Monroe, GA            18.91 
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:57.49  2001        Josh George, Herndon, Virginia             
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor, William N.               LaMONTE, MO         1:57.46 
  2  Hightower, Erik                  Peroia, AZ          2:01.31 
  3  Walsh, Jesse                     Huntington,         2:03.68 
  4  Mason, Cully                     Monroe, GA          2:03.68 
  5  Timpa, Michael                   LaMONTE, MO         2:04.19 
  6  Coldwell, Shane                  Snellville,         2:04.45 
 
Event 42  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:50.80  1974        Mark Belger, Mepham High School            
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Quinn, Bryan                     Northport ME        1:54.94 
  2  Fernandez, Jose                  Fordham Prep        1:55.14 
  3  Emrani, Dustin                   GR Neck NO M        1:55.56 
  4  Baez, Johnny                     Nyack Men           1:55.94 
  5  Lamb, Michael                    Wantagh Men         1:56.14 
  6  Cespedes, Mike                   N Rock Men          1:56.14 
  7  Riley, Devin                     Rutland Men         1:56.34 
  8  Wallace-Periac, Danny            Nyack Men           1:56.54 
  9  Levy, Adam                       Hracegrl Men        1:56.64 
 10  Bamberger, Mike                  Northport ME        1:56.74 
 11  Olsen, Trent                     Smithtown Me        1:57.04 
 12  Kemp, David                      ScarsdaleMen        1:57.14 
 13  Dacres, Kevin                    Har Trum Men        1:57.17 
 14  Caufield, James                  Xavier Men          1:57.64 
 15  Watkins, Johnny                  Hdwood Men          1:58.14 
 16  Caswell, Tom                     Yorktown ME         1:58.40 
 17  Kolodziej, Jonathan              Danbury Men         1:58.60 
 18  Cherrington, Julien              Columbia Men        1:58.63 
 19  Batista, Johnny                  Moore Cath M        1:59.14 
 20  Munk, Fred                       Poly Prep ME        1:59.14 
 21  Wlodarski, Mike                  CiceroNorthM        1:59.14 
 22  Wright, DeAndre                  FW Ballou Me        1:59.14 
 23  Scalisi, Phil                    Cba SyracMen        1:59.14 
 24  Van Hassel, Laurent              UN Int Men          1:59.14 
 25  Burtt, Jeff                      Carmel Men          1:59.14 
 26  Sarle, Jonathan                  Stanth's Men        1:59.84 
 27  Winn, Chris                      Kingston Men        1:59.94 
 28  Wilson, Chris                    Hdwood Men          2:00.14 
 29  ivera, Orlando                   N Rock Men          2:00.14 
 30  Offer, Nnamdi                    HalfHollowM         2:00.14 
 31  Kostyla, Chris                   Old Roch Men        2:00.14 
 32  Brown, Robert                    Amityville M        2:00.34 
 33  Horton, Mark                     Suffern Men         2:00.34 
 34  McBren, Conall                   Molloy Men          2:01.64 
 35  Dixon, Luke                      Collegiate M        2:02.14 
 36  Agnello, Mike                    Tappan Zee M        2:02.14 
 37  Ferrara, Anthony                 Moore Cath M        2:02.14 
 38  Fasman, Matt                     Newro Men           2:02.14 
 39  Modafferi, Vinniny               Clks South M        2:02.14 
 40  Conklin, Denny                   Clks South M        2:02.14 
 41  Beaubrun, James                  Whit Men            2:02.14 
 42  Gallen, Dan                      Suffern Men         2:02.24 
 43  Omar, Omar                       N Babylon ME        2:02.54 
 44  Quinn, Sean                      Northport ME        2:02.94 
 45  Johnson, Jeff                    Northport ME        2:03.04 
 46  Scott, Jeremy                    Newburgh Men        2:03.14 
 47  Levy, Samuel                     WoodrowWilsM        2:03.14 
 48  Loehle, Peter                    Molloy Men          2:03.24 
 49  Co, Albert                       Suffern Men         2:03.24 
 50  Kopunek, Justin                  Tappan Zee M        2:04.14 
 51  Fornarotto, Blake                Wall Men            2:05.14 
 52  Jennings, Matt                   Suffern Men         2:06.34 
 53  Consiglio, John                  Suffern Men         2:06.44 
 54  Smayda, Michael                  WH Plains ME        2:08.50 
 55  Thorton, Lance                   Hastings Men        2:10.14 
 56  Thorton, Brad                    Hastings Men        2:10.14 
 57  Rios, Gerald                     WoodrowWilsM        2:18.14 
 58  Jamboljad, Margad                WoodrowWilsM        2:25.14 
 59  Opoku, Kwame                     Roos Yon Men             NT 
 60  Velay, Freddy                    Roos Yon Men             NT 
 61  Bozier, Desmond                  Roos Yon Men             NT 
 
Event 46  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:14.50  1977        John Tuttle, Alfred-Almond High Schoo      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Gutierrez, Dennis                N Rock Men          6:12.04 
  2  Martinez, John                   N Rock Men          6:41.24 
  3  Reyes, Miguel                    N Rock Men          9:33.24 
  4  Lakritz, Jason                   Newburgh Men        9:45.24 
  5  Johnsen, Dane                    Whit Men            9:47.24 
  6  Byrnes, Terence                  Stanth's Men        9:48.24 
  7  Hart, John                       Cornwall Men        9:50.24 
  8  Piekarski, James                 ScarsdaleMen        9:54.24 
  9  Miller, Andrew                   Northport ME        9:55.24 
 10  Betesh, Sean                     Danbury Men         9:58.24 
 11  Zagorski, Pat                    Northport ME        9:58.24 
 12  Crocker, Sam                     Nhyar Aced          9:59.24 
 13  Redden, Matt                     Xavier Men         10:00.24 
 14  Steinhauer, Rafe                 Hracegrl Men       10:00.24 
 15  Kemp, David                      ScarsdaleMen       10:02.24 
 16  Bach, Jon                        Collegiate M       10:05.24 
 17  Maturo, Lou                      Tappan Zee M       10:07.24 
 18  Brundage, Nick                   Kingston Men       10:10.24 
 19  Ziminsky, Joey                   Fox Lane Men       10:10.24 
 20  Peterson, Thomas                 Stanth's Men       10:12.24 
 21  Wolff, Danny                     Hastings Men       10:15.24 
 22  Anastasio, Julius                Stanth's Men       10:18.24 
 23  Ranseo, Kevin                    Whit Men           10:20.24 
 24  Licari, Matt                     Stanth's Men       10:27.24 
 25  Smart, Zach                      Hastings Men       10:30.24 
 26  Romero, Pablo                    Fordham Prep       10:34.94 
 27  Stressler, Garrett               Whit Men           10:35.24 
 28  Lawler, Mike                     Suffern Men        10:45.24 
 29  McCarthy, Kevin                  Nanuet Men               NT 
 30  Fox, Jon                         Hunterdon ME             NT 
 31  Saladin, Stanley                 Mt Vernon Me             NT 
 32  Nulty, Matt                      Nanuet Men               NT 
 
Event 47  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  63-04.50  1976        Tony Harlin, Nanuet High School           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hickey, John                     Tappan Zee M       55-01.00 
  2  Zaycek, Dave                     Wall Men           54-00.25 
  3  Rene, Ted                        Nyack Men          52-00.00 
  4  Neill, Tom                       CiceroNorthM       51-11.00 
  5  Innis, Dave                      Billerica Me       51-10.50 
  6  Colangelo, Chris                 Wall Men           50-03.00 
  7  Salazzo, Paul                    Iona Prep          49-00.00 
  8  Aulet, Tim                       Ramapo Men         49-00.00 
  9  Tonelli, Brian                   Old Roch Men       49-00.00 
 10  Donatelli, Brian                 Hunterdon ME       48-06.00 
 11  Longinott, Steve                 Cornwall Men       48-06.00 
 12  Scott, Rashand                   Har Trum Men       48-02.00 
 13  Simmons, Lonnie                  Solvay Men         47-05.00 
 14  Osborne, Jeff                    N Rock Men         47-05.00 
 15  DeCICCO, Joe                     Clks South M       47-03.00 
 16  Walcott, Ian                     Har Trum Men       46-08.00 
 17  Hunt, Thomas                     Fordham Prep       46-07.00 
 18  Okolie, Chris                    HalfHollowM        46-01.00 
 19  Romano, Jamie                    Solvay Men         45-06.00 
 20  Ahmed, Ali                       Danbury Men        45-06.00 
 21  Fochelli, Vincent                Ramapo Men         45-02.00 
 22  Koval, Brian                     Tappan Zee M       45-00.00 
 23  Leon, Frank                      N Rock Men         45-00.00 
 24  Allen, Julius                    FW Ballou Me       45-00.00 
 25  Lopes, Jonathan                  Old Roch Men       45-00.00 
 26  Savage, Mike                     Newro Men          45-00.00 
 27  Anselmo, Justin                  Tappan Zee M       45-00.00 
 28  Manchester, Matt                 Hastings Men       44-00.00 
 29  Gilet, Darnell                   N Rock Men         43-00.00 
 30  Harris, Timothy                  Har Trum Men       43-00.00 
 31  Devasto, Mike                    Hastings Men       43-00.00 
 32  Lubin, Jeff                      Ramapo Men         42-03.00 
 33  Pena, Anthony                    PortChesterM       42-00.00 
 34  Blackwell, Domonic               Dunbar Men         42-00.00 
 35  Ezell, Curtis                    Suffern Men        41-09.00 
 36  Desrouilleres, Kevin             Ramapo Men         40-11.00 
 37  Robinson, Randy                  Hdwood Men         40-08.00 
 38  Wallace, David                   Suffern Men        40-03.00 
 39  Hernacki, Andrew                 WH Plains ME       40-01.00 
 40  Reaves, Jeremy                   Hdwood Men         40-00.00 
 41  Innominato, Mike                 PortChesterM       40-00.00 
 42  Fishman, Aaron                   Suffern Men        39-06.00 
 43  Sandoval, Joseph                 Mt Vernon Me       38-00.00 
 44  Abate, Jason                     Suffern Men        36-05.00 
 45  Vasquez, Jeremy                  Whit Men           36-00.00 
 46  Werner, Dave                     Whit Men           35-00.00 
 47  Meleance, Moise                  Whit Men           31-06.00 
 48  Meleance, Marvin                 Whit Men           30-06.00 
 49  Czaslzowsta, Christian           Roos Yon Men             ND 
 50  Rago, Tim                        Croton Men               ND 
 
Event 48  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  7:49.50  1968        Power Memorial, Power Memorial             
                        Barbary, P. Lovertt, J. Lovett, Marsh             
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Fordham Prep  'A'                                    7:50.36 
  2  Northport Men  'A'                                   7:55.34 
  3  North Rockland Men  'A'                              7:59.14 
  4  ST Anthony's Men  'A'                                8:06.14 
  5  Danbury Men  'A'                                     8:07.14 
  6  Tappan Zee Men  'A'                                  8:07.84 
  7  HD Woodson Men  'A'                                  8:08.14 
  8  Archbishop Ryan Men  'A'                             8:09.74 
  9  Woodrow Wilson Men  'A'                              8:10.14 
 10  Hunterdon Central Men  'A'                           8:11.14 
 11  Carmel Men  'A'                                      8:15.14 
 12  FW Ballou Men  'A'                                   8:15.14 
 13  Boys & Girls Men  'A'                                8:15.14 
 14  Bronxville Men  'A'                                  8:15.14 
 15  Regis Men  'A'                                       8:18.14 
 16  Walt Whitman Men  'A'                                8:19.14 
 17  Archbishop Molloy Men  'A'                           8:19.24 
 18  Xavier Men  'A'                                      8:20.14 
 19  Horace Greeley Men  'A'                              8:20.14 
 20  Suffern Men  'A'                                     8:20.54 
 
Event 50  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:15.50  1983        Woodson, H.D. Woodson High School          
                        Hansford, Curtis, Barner, Sescoe                  
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Newburgh Men  'A'                                    3:15.74 
  2  Westbury Men  'A'                                    3:20.14 
  3  Fordham Prep  'A'                                    3:22.23 
  4  Woodrow Wilson Men  'A'                              3:23.14 
  5  Curtis Men  'A'                                      3:23.54 
  6  HD Woodson Men  'A'                                  3:24.14 
  7  Poly Prep Men  'A'                                   3:24.14 
  8  Solvay Union Free Men  'A'                           3:25.14 
  9  FW Ballou Men  'A'                                   3:25.14 
 10  Archbishop Molloy Men  'A'                           3:25.44 
 11  Roosevelt Yonkers Men  'A'                           3:25.64 
 12  Carmel Men  'A'                                      3:27.74 
 13  North Rockland Men  'A'                              3:28.14 
 14  Wall Men  'A'                                        3:28.14 
 15  Boys & Girls Men  'A'                                3:28.14 
 16  Danbury Men  'A'                                     3:28.14 
 17  Regis Men  'A'                                       3:29.64 
 18  White Plains Men  'A'                                3:32.14 
 19  Ramapo Men  'A'                                      3:32.24 
 20  New Rochelle Men  'A'                                3:33.14 
 21  Xavier Men  'A'                                      3:35.14 
 22  Walt Whitman Men  'A'                                3:35.14 
 23  Dunbar Men  'A'                                      3:35.94 
 24  Half Hollow Hills East Me  'A'                       3:37.64 




 

 

Girls


                
Licensed to White Plains High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/1/2003 09:04 PM
                 2003 GLENN D. LOUCKS - 5/9/2003 to 5/10/2003                  
                  WHITE PLAINS H.S.  / WHITE PLAINS, NEW YORK                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Women 1600 Meter Race Walk Non Scoring
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  7:30.10  1999        Jaime Yedowitz, Rye High School            
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Schmitt, Kristin                 Northport WO        7:07.14 
  2  Navarro, Nadine                  Bay Shore Wo        7:45.34 
  3  Garland, Alice                   Carmel Women        7:46.14 
  4  Hetterich, Rebecca               Shoreham Wom        8:14.14 
  5  Henry, Latoya                    Nroch Women         8:24.94 
  6  Pilgrim, Raven                   Murry Bergt         8:30.14 
  7  Manthos, Gabby                   Bay Shore Wo        8:45.94 
  8  Austein, Barrie                  Half HH Wome        8:52.64 
  9  Brown, Shani                     Nroch Women         9:00.04 
 10  Lozito, Ashley                   Half HH Wome        9:13.14 
 11  Neil, Latasha                    Nroch Women         9:15.14 
 12  Garber, Tracy                    Yorktown Wom        9:18.14 
 13  Sterman, Julia                   Somers Women        9:29.84 
 14  Leventhal, Dani                  Half HH Wome       10:00.14 
 15  Louis, Jeanette                  Yorktown Wom       10:25.14 
 16  Roberts, Kara                    Yorktown Wom       10:40.14 
 17  Cuan, Melissa                    Yorktown Wom       10:42.14 
 18  William, Deborah                 Nroch Women              NT 
 19  Newsome, Hatshepsut              Nroch Women              NT 
 
Event 6  Women Outdoor Pentathlon 100m Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Fields, Fetima                   CiceroNorthW           2986 
  2  Kalinowski, Leigh                Clks South W           2974 
  3  Swiatocha, Alexandra             Somers Women           2843 
  4  Gregorek, Erin                   Cornwall Wom           2761 
  5  Black, Amanda                    Yorktown Wom           2751 
  6  Hall, Courtney                   CiceroNorthW           2682 
  7  Litombe, Lee                     Suffern Wome           2300 
  8  Brady, Kim                       Nroch Women            2282 
  9  Chukumerije, Zimatu              Nroch Women            2208 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  13.85  1996        Joyce Bates, Simon Gratz                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Fofanah, Fatmata                 Brxscienc WO          14.01 
  2  Ramirez, Valerie                 Arch Ryan Wo          14.74 
  3  Smith, Christina                 Will Penn Wo          14.84 
  4  Momoh, Nana                      Lindsayplac           15.01 
  5  Robinson, Kerry-Ann              Nroch Women           15.24 
  6  Picha, Jessica                   Shoreham Wom          15.34 
  7  Brown, Shana                     Murry Bergt           15.40 
  8  Brown, Perry                     Newburgh Wom          15.60 
  9  Harewood, Tia                    Half HH Wome          15.74 
 10  Spaulding, LaToya                Mt VernonWom          15.74 
 11  Hepburn, Yvana                   NorthRockWom          15.74 
 12  Reinhardt, Nina                  Northport WO          16.04 
 13  Ravizee, K'Dava                  Nroch Women           16.04 
 14  Scifo, Nicole                    Bay Shore Wo          16.14 
 15  McLane, Julie                    Newcanaan WO          16.14 
 16  Chase, Agnes                     Dunbar Women          16.14 
 17  Corbetta, Lindsey                PortChesterW          16.24 
 18  Ambrosetti, Carey                Newburgh Wom          16.24 
 19  Warley, Avery                    Hdwood Women          16.44 
 20  Cincotta, Laura                  Moore Cath W          16.64 
 21  Miles, Akilah                    Dunbar Women          16.64 
 22  Portier, Kim                     Bay Shore Wo          16.64 
 23  Vasquez, Kaitlyn                 Nanuet Women          16.74 
 24  Gincel, Jessica                  N Babylon WO          16.74 
 25  Morribel, Liz                    NorthRockWom          16.84 
 26  Best, Maureen                    Old Roch Wom          16.94 
 27  Brasell, Kate                    Hunterdon WO          17.00 
 28  Watkins, Jade                    NorthRockWom          17.04 
 29  Maignan, Valerie                 Molloy Women          17.04 
 30  Ciborowski, Margaret             Molloy Women          17.14 
 31  Reusch, Samantha                 Old Roch Wom          17.14 
 32  Cannon, Tiana                    Will Penn Wo          17.24 
 33  Litombe, Lee                     Suffern Wome          17.24 
 34  Schupak, Lisa                    Nyack Women           17.24 
 35  Henry, Nicole                    Half HH Wome          17.74 
 36  Singh, Shari                     Half HH Wome          18.14 
 37  Lodi, Vickie                     N Babylon WO          18.24 
 38  Cartwright, Brittany             SusanWagnerW          20.24 
 
Event 8  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  12-00  1999        Amy Linnen, Mt. Sinai High School            
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Chin, Lea                        Shoreham Wom       10-00.00 
  2  Stettner, Nicki                  Hunterdon WO        9-06.00 
  3  Castro, Kellie                   Bay Shore Wo        9-06.00 
  4  Candanedo, Joely                 Nroch Women         9-06.00 
  5  Koshy, Jennifer                  Nroch Women         9-06.00 
  6  Belinsky, Loni                   Arch Ryan Wo        9-00.00 
  7  Lewis, Kerby                     Ursuline Wom        9-00.00 
  8  Joyce, Erica                     Nanuet Women        9-00.00 
  9  Wyllie, Katrina                  Hunterdon WO        9-00.00 
 10  Sylvester, Anna                  MT Araratwom        8-06.00 
 11  Fantus, Michelle                 Hunterdon WO        8-06.00 
 12  Mazujiah, Ellen                  Hunterdon WO        8-06.00 
 13  Hayden, Annie                    Newcanaan WO        8-06.00 
 14  Lesniak, Natalia                 Somers Women        8-00.00 
 15  Delgado, Lisette                 Arch Ryan Wo        8-00.00 
 16  Briet, Amanda                    Clks South W        8-00.00 
 17  Polden, Jackie                   Carmel Women        8-00.00 
 18  Buck, Joan                       Nroch Women         8-00.00 
 19  McGuire, Daniel                  Arch Ryan Wo        8-00.00 
 20  Morribel, Liz                    NorthRockWom        7-06.00 
 21  Luchese, Heather                 NorthRockWom        7-06.00 
 22  Falcone, Cristina                Half HH Wome        7-06.00 
 23  Trombetta, Laina                 Carmel Women        7-06.00 
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11.85  1994        Stacey Minott, New Rochelle High School      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Robinson, Karen                  Nroch Women           11.76 
  2  Hodge, Virgil                    Wash Irv Wom          11.84 
  3  Cox, Shana                       Holy Trinity          11.94 
  4  Broaddus, Juanita                Will Penn Wo          12.04 
  5  Clarke, Jessica                  Murry Bergt           12.10 
  6  Emmanuel, Natasha                Aphilip Rand          12.27 
  7  Starace, Jess                    Arch Ryan Wo          12.34 
  8  Frances, Karina                  Will Penn Wo          12.44 
  9  Moore, Precious                  Bay Shore Wo          12.54 
 10  Paisley, Tatiana                 Springval WO          12.54 
 11  Hampton, Erica                   Hdwood Women          12.54 
 12  Piccolo, Melanie                 Suffern Wome          12.54 
 13  Beatty, Ebony                    Hillhouse Wo          12.56 
 14  Martin, Teniesha                 Mt VernonWom          12.64 
 15  Retelny, Jessica                 Scarsdale Wo          12.64 
 16  Stewart, Keenah                  Nyack Women           12.64 
 17  Ellis, Cally                     MT Araratwom          12.64 
 18  Desir, Francesca                 Nroch Women           12.74 
 19  Henry, Joy                       Ben Car Wome          12.74 
 20  Stancil, Megan                   Dunbar Women          12.74 
 21  Velazquez, Ali                   Old Roch Wom          12.74 
 22  Vaughan, Kendra                  Mt VernonWom          12.84 
 23  Wyse, Ayana                      WH Plains WO          12.84 
 24  Torchon, Georgina                Springval WO          12.84 
 25  A ho-glele, Narcisa              EvndrChild W          12.84 
 26  Chisholm, Chanel                 N Babylon WO          12.84 
 27  Goffe, Shanice                   Hillhouse Wo          12.94 
 28  Cadogan, Nicolette               Mt VernonWom          12.94 
 29  Howard, Erica                    Half HH Wome          12.94 
 30  Mactas, Jessica                  Newcanaan WO          12.94 
 31  Durandisse, Hirlande             Nyack Women           13.04 
 32  Vivekanankan, Dee                Nyack Women           13.04 
 33  Lynch, Urenna                    Springval WO          13.04 
 34  Barnes, Nikia                    WoodrowWilsW          13.04 
 35  Francis, Renee                   EvndrChild W          13.14 
 36  Elder, Ivory                     Half HH Wome          13.14 
 37  Daniel, Sarah                    Old Roch Wom          13.14 
 38  Babb, Genisa                     Polyprepwom           13.14 
 39  Salmon, Kenisha                  Mt VernonWom          13.14 
 40  Rodgers-Owen, Virginia           Dunbar Women          13.24 
 41  Mathews, Emily                   W.T.Clarke W          13.24 
 42  Palmer, Jane                     EvndrChild W          13.24 
 43  Harris, Antonia                  WoodrowWilsW          13.24 
 44  Thomas, Heidy                    CiceroNorthW          13.24 
 45  Hawkins, Chantise                Dunbar Women          13.24 
 46  Sullivan, Karissa                Tappan Zee W          13.24 
 47  Cherry, Naja                     WoodrowWilsW          13.34 
 48  Odrljin, Stana                   Nanuet Women          13.54 
 49  Leard, Tashania                  Nyack Women           13.54 
 50  Lynch, Heather                   Suffern Wome          13.74 
 51  Malcolm, Threshia                Scarsdale Wo          13.84 
 52  Przeradzki, Christine            SusanWagnerW          16.00 
 53  Filingerl, Christine             SusanWagnerW          16.24 
 54  Ramadani, Altina                 SusanWagnerW          17.24 
 55  Fairly, Keleigh                  Linc Yon Wom          17.24 
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  53.83  1996        Heather Hanchak, The Ellis School            
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cox, Shana                       Holy Trinity          55.04 
  2  Richemond, DeDe                  Suffern Wome          55.74 
  3  Holness, Candace                 Ben Car Wome          56.64 
  4  Gumbs, Kenata                    Newburgh Wom          57.24 
  5  Richemond, Kay Kay               Suffern Wome          57.24 
  6  Worthington, Kandis              Will Penn Wo          57.34 
  7  Smith, Christina                 Will Penn Wo          57.34 
  8  Andrews, Anisha                  Linc Yon Wom          57.71 
  9  Penn, Jayne                      Hillhouse Wo          57.94 
 10  Dupuy, Danica                    Bay Shore Wo          57.94 
 11  Piccolo, Melanie                 Suffern Wome          58.14 
 12  Blake, Dominique                 Hstru Wome            58.24 
 13  Jackson, Ayana                   Hdwood Women          58.34 
 14  Martin, Sadesha                  Mt VernonWom          58.44 
 15  Fofanah, Fatmata                 Brxscienc WO          59.14 
 16  Raphael, Sandra                  Half HH Wome          59.14 
 17  Serrette, Gia                    Newburgh Wom          59.14 
 18  Watkins, Asantewa                HoraceMannW           59.44 
 19  DePass, Shanice                  WoodrowWilsW          59.64 
 20  Cornett, Michelle                Cornwall Wom          59.94 
 21  Schmidt, Marjorie                Hunterdon WO          59.94 
 22  Wood, Shanequa                   Ben Car Wome          60.14 
 23  Morrison, Gina                   SusanWagnerW          60.14 
 24  Hanson-Hall, Offeibea            Nroch Women           60.24 
 25  Johnson, Tylisa                  Hillhouse Wo          60.34 
 26  Samora, Stacey                   Suffern Wome          60.44 
 27  Craig, Jackie                    Rocky PointW          60.50 
 28  Tartt-Minor, Chanel              Phil HS Girl          60.64 
 29  Brody, Caroline                  Rye Women             60.64 
 30  Abrams, Raquel                   Harrison Wom          60.64 
 31  McClean, Kristy                  Polyprepwom           60.64 
 32  Strong, Alvina                   Ramapo Women          60.94 
 33  Retelny, Jessica                 Scarsdale Wo          60.94 
 34  Carevale, Amanda                 NorthRockWom          60.94 
 35  Hoest, Lindsay                   Northport WO          61.00 
 36  Lipson, Brynna                   Ridgefield W          61.14 
 37  Verdi, Juliene                   SusanWagnerW          61.14 
 38  Jones, Carissa                   Manlius Pebb          61.14 
 39  Jean Jacques, Nancey             Ramapo Women          61.34 
 40  Rosenfeld, Leah                  Ridgefield W          61.34 
 41  Hudson, Niche                    Phil HS Girl          61.44 
 42  Naarendorp, Natasja              Scarsdale Wo          61.44 
 43  Reddick, Shanice                 Hillhouse Wo          61.54 
 44  Sainuil, Darlene                 Bay Shore Wo          61.64 
 45  Whitaker, Kate                   Newcanaan WO          61.64 
 46  Paisley, Tatiana                 Springval WO          61.64 
 47  Krauss, Emily                    Carmel Women          61.94 
 48  Jeffers, Akillah                 Polyprepwom           61.94 
 49  Bryant, Vanessa                  Bay Shore Wo          62.04 
 50  Finan, Liz                       Newcanaan WO          62.14 
 51  Brooks, Shyanti                  FW Ballou Wo          62.14 
 52  Pierre, Nahomie                  Springval WO          62.14 
 53  Maass, Adele                     Newcanaan WO          62.14 
 54  Brooks, Ashanti                  FW Ballou Wo          62.14 
 55  Andrews, Ebony                   CiceroNorthW          62.14 
 56  Reynolds, Ryan                   Newcanaan WO          62.14 
 57  Alexander, Emily                 NorthRockWom          62.14 
 58  Krietsch, Beth                   Northport WO          62.14 
 59  Stearns, Ashley                  John Jay Cro          62.14 
 60  Irish, Janis                     Saintann's W          62.14 
 61  Sullivan, Kate                   Old Roch Wom          62.14 
 62  Brown, Kelly                     Dunbar Women          62.14 
 63  Ballou, Noelle                   Kingston Wom          62.14 
 64  Levine, Lara                     Greenwich Wo          62.34 
 65  Leavy, Caitlin                   Clks South W          62.50 
 66  Bencivenga, Dana                 PortChesterW          62.64 
 67  Schaak, Samantha                 Half HH Wome          63.14 
 68  Myers, Floree                    Wash Irv Wom          64.00 
 69  O'Brien, Elyse                   Fox Lane Wom          64.04 
 70  McLaughlin, Amanda               NorthRockWom          64.14 
 71  Acosta, Ashley                   NorthRockWom          64.14 
 72  Stukes, Lavada                   WH Plains WO          64.14 
 73  Goodman, Ka'Sandra               Half HH Wome          64.14 
 74  Drost, Stephanie                 Northport WO          64.14 
 75  Bassett, Sarah                   Fox Lane Wom          64.34 
 76  Farewell, Julie                  NorthRockWom          65.14 
 77  Mevs, Cathy                      NorthRockWom          65.14 
 78  Bruce, Lizzie                    Fox Lane Wom          65.24 
 79  Dunloy, Kelly                    Fox Lane Wom          65.64 
 80  Lewis, Randalle                  Half HH Wome          66.14 
 81  Clark, Jeanne                    Fox Lane Wom          66.24 
 82  Flores, Denise                   SusanWagnerW          71.14 
 83  Collymore, Latoya                Wash Irv Wom        1:22.14 
 
Event 13  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  46-09.25  1984        Cheryl Klein, Bellport High School        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Woods, Toya                      Nroch Women        43-11.00 
  2  Victorin, Nina                   Nyack Women        41-10.75 
  3  Catterson, Laura                 W.T.Clarke W       41-03.75 
  4  Okafor, Uzoma                    Dwittclnt WO       39-03.00 
  5  Burrell, Dominique               Hillhouse Wo       38-10.00 
  6  Tankeng, Lena                    Sacred Heart       38-00.50 
  7  Phillips, Alex                   Newcanaan WO       37-10.00 
  8  Castro, Krystena                 Clks South W       37-08.00 
  9  Hamilton, Robyn                  CiceroNorthW       36-06.00 
 10  Johnson, Kadine                  Nroch Women        36-00.50 
 11  Hargrove, Paris                  Hdwood Women       36-00.00 
 12  Munro, Miranda                   WH Plains WO       35-11.00 
 13  Weir, Joven                      Mt VernonWom       34-10.00 
 14  Ellms, Maddie                    Old Roch Wom       34-06.00 
 15  Stewart, Amanda                  Cornwall Wom       34-02.00 
 16  Correia, Annice                  Old Roch Wom       34-02.00 
 17  Banfield, Katie                  Billerica WO       33-00.00 
 18  Tooley, Kelly                    CiceroNorthW       32-10.00 
 19  Sanganoo, Shyvonne               Yorktown Wom       32-07.00 
 20  Grant, Latoya                    Nroch Women        32-02.00 
 21  Coughlin, Erin                   NorthRockWom       32-00.00 
 22  Laroche, Gabby                   MT Araratwom       31-06.00 
 23  Pertan, Liz                      Suffern Wome       31-00.00 
 24  Sisca, Nicole                    PortChesterW       30-00.00 
 25  Duncanson, Brittany              Half HH Wome       28-09.00 
 26  Bragg, Laihana                   SusanWagnerW       16-00.00 
 
Event 14  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  20-02  1981        Tomi Rucker, Calvin Coolidge High Sch        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Robinson, Karen                  Nroch Women        18-07.50 
  2  Tetkowski, Denise                Arch Ryan Wo       18-01.75 
  3  Williams, Cassiopia              Newburgh Wom       18-01.00 
  4  Ford, Whitney                    WH Plains WO       17-08.00 
  5  Vasquez, Kaitlyn                 Nanuet Women       17-08.00 
  6  Hepburn, Yvana                   NorthRockWom       17-06.00 
  7  Lambracht, Kaitlin               Hunterdon WO       17-06.00 
  8  Mactas, Jessica                  Newcanaan WO       17-01.00 
  9  Corbetta, Lindsey                PortChesterW       17-00.00 
 10  Sharpe, Yanique                  Mt VernonWom       17-00.00 
 11  White, Angela                    NorthRockWom       17-00.00 
 12  Thomas, Heidy                    CiceroNorthW       17-00.00 
 13  Cantave, Taneisha                Suffern Wome       17-00.00 
 14  Wyse, Ayana                      WH Plains WO       17-00.00 
 15  Kelly, Zerita                    EvndrChild W       16-10.00 
 16  Layne, Lynne                     Nroch Women        16-09.50 
 17  Reinhardt, Nina                  Northport WO       16-09.00 
 18  Naarendorp, Natasja              Scarsdale Wo       16-08.00 
 19  Scott, Danielle                  Half HH Wome       16-06.00 
 20  Cannon, Tiana                    Will Penn Wo       16-06.00 
 21  Frances, Karina                  Will Penn Wo       16-04.00 
 22  Fields, Kirsten                  Mt VernonWom       16-04.00 
 23  Powers, Kelly                    Polyprepwom        16-00.00 

 24  Bencivenga, Dana                 PortChesterW       16-00.00 
 25  Herbert, Anne                    Polyprepwom        16-00.00 
 26  Dunkleberger, Kristen            Arch Ryan Wo       15-09.00 
 27  McKENZIE, Camisha                Nroch Women        15-08.50 
 28  Litombe, Lee                     Suffern Wome       15-03.00 
 29  Bibbins, Chrishelle              Nanuet Women       14-09.00 
 30  Cartwright, Brittany             SusanWagnerW       14-00.00 
 31  Michael, Danielle                SusanWagnerW       13-00.00 
 
Event 16  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  47.04  2002        William Penn, William Penn High School       
                      K.Worthington, C Smith, M. Patterson, J. Broaddus 
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Washington Irving Women  'A'                           48.33 
  2  HD Woodson Women  'A'                                  48.34 
  3  Archbishop Ryan Women  'A'                             48.60 
  4  Mt Vernon Women  'A'                                   48.64 
  5  Newburgh Women  'A'                                    48.84 
  6  William Penn Women  'A'                                48.94 
  7  Boys & Girls Women  'A'                                49.14 
  8  FW Ballou Women  'A'                                   49.14 
  9  New Rochelle Women  'A'                                49.14 
 10  Suffern Women  'A'                                     49.14 
 11  Murry Bergtraum Women  'A'                             49.20 
 12  Woodrow Wilson Women  'A'                              49.64 
 13  Lincoln Yonkers Women  'A'                             50.14 
 14  Dunbar Women  'A'                                      50.14 
 15  Bay Shore Women  'A'                                   50.34 
 16  Nyack Women  'A'                                       50.34 
 17  Ridgefield Women  'A'                                  50.64 
 18  Spring Valley Women  'A'                               51.44 
 19  New Canaan Women  'A'                                  51.64 
 20  Poly Prep Women  'A'                                   51.94 
 21  Old Rochester Reg Women  'A'                           52.14 
 22  Ramapo Women  'A'                                      52.44 
 23  Harry S Truman Women  'A'                              52.54 
 24  Evander Childs Women  'A'                              52.69 
 25  Half Hollow Hills Women  'A'                           52.76 
 26  North Babylon Women  'A'                               53.24 
 27  W.T.Clarke Women  'A'                                  55.34 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  60.49  1988        Tasha Whitted, Ballou High School            
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Christina                 Will Penn Wo          59.89 
  2  Schlichtman, Katy                Monticello W          61.77 
  3  Fernandez, Keziah                Boys&GirlsW           62.14 
  4  Castro, Kellie                   Bay Shore Wo          63.38 
  5  Brown, Perry                     Newburgh Wom          63.90 
  6  Gardner, Tynisha                 Phil HS Girl          64.81 
  7  Reed, Angelica                   Aphilip Rand          64.84 
  8  Ewanich, Mary                    Cornwall Wom          65.34 
  9  Momoh, Nana                      Lindsayplac           65.49 
 10  Picha, Jessica                   Shoreham Wom          65.84 
 11  Samora, Stacey                   Suffern Wome          66.14 
 12  Louis, Dalee                     Ramapo Women          66.24 
 13  Meyers, Caitlin                  Ridgefield W          66.44 
 14  Gregorek, Erin                   Cornwall Wom          66.64 
 15  Ummers, Liz                      Ridgefield W          66.64 
 16  Davis, Caroline                  Ridgefield W          66.84 
 17  Ravizee, K'Dava                  Nroch Women           67.14 
 18  Cherry, Nicole                   Boys&GirlsW           67.14 
 19  Retelny, Jessica                 Scarsdale Wo          67.14 
 20  Kalinowski, Kristen              Clks South W          67.34 
 21  Portier, Kim                     Bay Shore Wo          67.94 
 22  McClean, Kristy                  Polyprepwom           68.24 
 23  Sheard, Kneshia                  Will Penn Wo          68.24 
 24  Briggs, Faith                    Cornwall Wom          68.24 
 25  Black, Amanda                    Yorktown Wom          68.54 
 26  Harris, Cassie                   Murry Bergt           68.85 
 27  Thomps, Trudi-Ann                Hstru Wome            69.04 
 28  Lipari, Amy                      Suffern Wome          69.14 
 29  Fiesinger, Marsha                CiceroNorthW          69.14 
 30  Saunders, Jackie                 Suffern Wome          69.44 
 31  Torres, Jerica                   Nroch Women           70.04 
 32  Watkins, Jade                    NorthRockWom          70.64 
 33  Lennon, Jackie                   Suffern Wome          70.94 
 34  Coleman, Schoquilla              Linc Yon Wom          72.14 
 35  Remigio, Rochelle                Nanuet Women          72.14 
 36  Friedman, Rebecca                Fox Lane Wom          72.44 
 37  Harewood, Tia                    Half HH Wome          72.74 
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  23.69  2001        Juanita Broaddus, William Penn High School   
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cox, Shana                       Holy Trinity          23.51 
  2  Broaddus, Juanita                Will Penn Wo          24.24 
  3  Hastings, Natasha                Aphilip Rand          24.35 
  4  Clarke, Jessica                  Murry Bergt           24.55 
  5  Holness, Candace                 Ben Car Wome          25.01 
  6  Emmanuel, Natasha                Aphilip Rand          25.03 
  7  Briggs, Charity                  Cornwall Wom          25.24 
  8  Piccolo, Melanie                 Suffern Wome          25.24 
  9  Henry, Joy                       Ben Car Wome          25.44 
 10  Green, Tiffany                   WoodrowWilsW          25.44 
 11  Curtis, Dominique                Hillhouse Wo          25.54 
 12  Biggs, Danielle                  Boys&GirlsW           25.61 
 13  Nelson, Starlisha                Hdwood Women          25.64 
 14  Retelny, Jessica                 Scarsdale Wo          25.64 
 15  Williams, Shanequa               Boys&GirlsW           25.82 
 16  Naarendorp, Natasja              Scarsdale Wo          25.84 
 17  Starace, Jess                    Arch Ryan Wo          25.84 
 18  White, Malayia                   Will Penn Wo          26.04 
 19  Mactas, Jessica                  Newcanaan WO          26.04 
 20  Layne, Lynne                     Nroch Women           26.04 
 21  Moore, Precious                  Bay Shore Wo          26.04 
 22  Schmidt, Marjorie                Hunterdon WO          26.04 
 23  Richemond, Kay Kay               Suffern Wome          26.14 
 24  King, Shavonne                   Nroch Women           26.14 
 25  Verdi, Juliene                   SusanWagnerW          26.24 
 26  Velazquez, Ali                   Old Roch Wom          26.24 
 27  Walker, Sasha                    FW Ballou Wo          26.24 
 28  Leander, Sharia                  Boys&GirlsW           26.30 
 29  White, Angela                    NorthRockWom          26.33 
 30  Watkins, Asantewa                HoraceMannW           26.34 
 31  Durandisse, Hirlande             Nyack Women           26.44 
 32  Babb, Genisa                     Polyprepwom           26.44 
 33  Reddee, Samille                  Linc Yon Wom          26.54 
 34  Ellis, Cally                     MT Araratwom          26.56 
 35  Johnson, Julieta                 Wash Irv Wom          26.64 
 36  Walker, Alana                    Half HH Wome          26.67 
 37  Brody, Caroline                  Rye Women             26.74 
 38  Watkins, Antionette              Mt VernonWom          26.74 
 39  Whitaker, Shenekia               FW Ballou Wo          26.94 
 40  Przeradzki, Christine            SusanWagnerW          27.00 
 41  Corbetta, Lindsey                PortChesterW          27.04 
 42  Norman, Deana                    Linc Yon Wom          27.04 
 43  Charles, Safiya                  Linc Yon Wom          27.14 
 44  Maxwell, Kimberly                WH Plains WO          27.14 
 45  Odrljin, Stana                   Nanuet Women          27.24 
 46  James, Dana                      WoodrowWilsW          27.24 
 47  Ramadani, Altina                 SusanWagnerW          27.24 
 48  Morrison, Gina                   SusanWagnerW          27.24 
 49  Newman, Kasandra                 Linc Yon Wom          27.24 
 50  LeCoq, Courtney                  Peekskill Wo          27.44 
 51  Bencivenga, Dana                 PortChesterW          27.44 
 52  Cincotta, Laura                  Moore Cath W          27.94 
 53  Bernard, Ageela                  Wash Irv Wom          31.45 
 
Event 22  Women 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10:14.63  2002        Molly Huddle, Elmira Notre Dame           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sundell, Lindsay                 Northport WO       10:12.74 
  2  Criscuolo, Brittney              EastMeadowW        10:17.18 
  3  McKenna, Kara                    Suffern Wome       10:33.14 
  4  Parikh, Kinjal                   EastMeadowW        10:36.00 
  5  Van Alstine, Lindsay             Hawthorne AC       10:44.47 
  6  Ogrodnick, Avril                 Beaconsfield       10:50.14 
  7  Cummings, Laura                  Bay Shore Wo       10:51.10 
  8  Yamato, Maya                     Harrison Wom       10:56.14 
  9  Reese, Kristen                   Carmel Women       10:58.00 
 10  Consiglio, Mary Rose             Suffern Wome       11:00.14 
 11  Planamento, Erica                Harrison Wom       11:00.14 
 12  O'Sullivan, Pam                  Bay Shore Wo       11:04.74 
 13  Heidt, Caroline                  Suffern Wome       11:10.14 
 14  Ogrodnick, Lise                  Beaconsfield       11:12.14 
 15  Hinchey, Julie                   Harrison Wom       11:15.14 
 16  Croghan, Jenn                    Lacordaire         11:15.14 
 17  Parks, Marie                     CiceroNorthW       11:20.14 
 18  Zino, Carissa                    Bay Shore Wo       11:20.74 
 19  Bodette, Amanda                  Midbunion WO       11:24.94 
 20  Wilcox, Jessie                   MT Araratwom       11:28.34 
 21  Wilcox, Beth                     MT Araratwom       11:28.56 
 22  Vining, Rachel                   Kingston Wom       11:35.14 
 23  Kreiger-Redwood, Anja            Greenwich Wo       11:37.84 
 24  Chain, Rebecca                   Ridgefield W       11:40.14 
 25  Chatfield, Jenna                 Cornwall Wom       11:40.14 
 26  Mundy, Lynne                     Cornwall Wom       11:45.14 
 27  Ford, Cathleen                   Cornwall Wom       11:45.14 
 28  Lappe, Jessica                   Nanuet Women       11:50.14 
 29  Tang, Lucy                       Tappan Zee W       12:30.14 
 30  Lloyd, Catherine                 WoodrowWilsW       15:00.00 
 31  McCallen, Leigh                  Croton Women             NT 
 32  Russell, Jennifer                WH Plains WO             NT 
 
Event 24  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  5-08.25  1987        Dawn Case, Smithtown West High Scho        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Biscardi, Lauren                 Shoreham Wom        5-07.00 
  2  Phipps, Aja                      Ursuline Wom        5-06.00 
  3  Warren, Alison                   Mt VernonWom        5-06.00 
  4  Rewiako, Monica                  H.Frankca Wo        5-04.00 
  5  Chiodo, Jacquelyn                OurLadyVicto        5-03.00 
  6  Kalinowski, Kristen              Clks South W        5-03.00 
  7  Hepburn, Yvana                   NorthRockWom        5-03.00 
  8  Murphy, Jessica                  OurLadyVicto        5-02.00 
  9  Friedl, Monica                   EastMeadowW         5-02.00 
 10  Knight, Carin                    Nroch Women         5-02.00 
 11  Babiak, Jaclyn                   Pearl RiverW        5-02.00 
 12  Ewanich, Mary                    Cornwall Wom        5-01.00 
 13  Fiesinger, Marsha                CiceroNorthW        5-01.00 
 14  Weir, Jenna                      Polyprepwom         5-01.00 
 15  Torchon, Georgina                Springval WO        5-01.00 
 16  Charles, Brunell                 Ramapo Women        5-00.00 
 17  Colonette, Gina                  MaryLouis Ac        5-00.00 
 18  Hanson-Hall, Offeibea            Nroch Women         5-00.00 
 19  Gerard-Little, Perri             Tappan Zee W        5-00.00 
 20  Austein, Barrie                  Half HH Wome        5-00.00 
 21  Galasso, Jillian                 PortChesterW        5-00.00 
 22  Webber, Stephanie                Bay Shore Wo        5-00.00 
 23  Corbetta, Lindsey                PortChesterW        5-00.00 
 24  Black, Amanda                    Yorktown Wom        4-10.00 
 25  Campanella, Lauren               Hunterdon WO        4-10.00 
 26  Bellamy, Candice                 Columbia Wom        4-10.00 
 27  Chase, Agnes                     Dunbar Women        4-10.00 
 28  Kelly, Mushirah                  Columbia Wom        4-10.00 
 
Event 26  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  142-00  1994        Gina LoMonaco, Half Hollow Hills East       
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Karow, Brienne                   Ellenville W         138-02 
  2  Phillips, Alex                   Newcanaan WO         120-00 
  3  Woods, Toya                      Nroch Women          119-00 
  4  Catterson, Laura                 W.T.Clarke W         118-06 
  5  Victorin, Nina                   Nyack Women          115-01 
  6  Stewart, Rebecca                 H.Frankca Wo         113-06 
  7  Hamilton, Robyn                  CiceroNorthW         112-06 
  8  Weir, Joven                      Mt VernonWom         108-07 
  9  Tankeng, Lena                    Sacred Heart         108-00 
 10  Castro, Krystena                 Clks South W         107-03 
 11  Stewart, Amanda                  Cornwall Wom         107-00 
 12  Correia, Annice                  Old Roch Wom         106-00 
 13  Boyd, Jomaree                    Aphilip Rand         105-00 
 14  Tooley, Kelly                    CiceroNorthW         105-00 
 15  Sanganoo, Shyvonne               Yorktown Wom         104-08 
 16  Winn, Prema                      Nroch Women          100-00 
 17  Menkie, Hannah                   Tappan Zee W         100-00 
 18  Pringle, Ashley                  Murry Bergt          100-00 
 19  Coughlin, Erin                   NorthRockWom          99-00 
 20  Newsome, Hatshepsut              Nroch Women           98-08 
 21  Munro, Miranda                   WH Plains WO          98-00 
 22  Johnson, Kadine                  Nroch Women           98-00 
 23  Fogarassi, Joanna                Yorktown Wom          94-06 
 24  Ebelino, Casey                   Pearl RiverW          90-00 
 25  Jean-Charles, Mercedes           Half HH Wome          90-00 
 26  Herman, Alexa                    Suffern Wome          84-00 
 27  Pisani, Alana                    Suffern Wome          80-00 
 28  Pertan, Liz                      Suffern Wome          78-00 
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Tri-State
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:03.40  2001        Cardinal Spellman, Cardinal Spellman       
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Columbia Women  'A'                                  3:57.14 
  2  Hillhouse Women  'A'                                 3:57.14 
  3  Boys & Girls Women  'A'                              4:05.14 
  4  Murry Bergtraum Women  'A'                           4:06.14 
  5  Ramapo Women  'A'                                    4:08.14 
  6  Ridgefield Women  'A'                                4:08.14 
  7  Newburgh Women  'A'                                  4:08.14 
  8  White Plains Women  'A'                              4:10.14 
  9  Half Hollow Hills Women  'A'                         4:11.96 
 10  Northport Women  'A'                                 4:12.14 
 11  Bay Shore Women  'A'                                 4:12.24 
 12  New Canaan Women  'A'                                4:15.14 
 13  Clarkstown South Women  'A'                          4:15.14 
 14  Nyack Women  'A'                                     4:17.14 
 15  Pearl River Women  'A'                               4:18.14 
 16  North Rockland Women  'A'                            4:18.14 
 17  Nanuet Women  'A'                                    4:18.14 
 18  Washington Irving Women  'A'                         4:18.14 
 19  Northport Women  'B'                                 4:19.14 
 20  Ramapo Women  'B'                                    4:19.14 
 21  Ursuline Women  'A'                                  4:20.14 
 22  Fox Lane Women  'A'                                  4:20.14 
 23  New Rochelle Women  'A'                              4:20.14 
 24  Hunterdon Central Women  'A'                         4:20.14 
 25  Kingston Women  'A'                                  4:22.14 
 26  Cornwall Women  'A'                                  4:25.14 
 27  New Canaan Women  'B'                                4:25.14 
 28  Bay Shore Women  'B'                                 4:25.44 
 29  Tappan Zee Women  'A'                                4:26.14 
 30  Suffern Women  'A'                                   4:30.14 
 31  Pearl River Women  'B'                               4:30.14 
 32  Scarsdale Women  'A'                                 4:30.14 
 33  Clarkstown North Women  'A'                          4:30.14 
 34  North Rockland Women  'B'                            4:30.14 
 35  Clarkstown South Women  'B'                          4:32.14 
 36  White Plains Women  'B'                              4:38.14 
 37  Greenwich Women  'A'                                 4:39.84 
 38  Nyack Women  'B'                                     4:40.14 
 39  New Rochelle Women  'B'                              4:40.14 
 40  Suffern Women  'B'                                   4:45.14 
 41  Nanuet Women  'B'                                    4:50.14 
 42  Scarsdale Women  'B'                                 4:59.14 
 43  Mt Vernon Women  'B'                                      NT 
 44  Mt Vernon Women  'A'                                      NT 
 45  Susan Wagner Women  'A'                                   NT 
 
Event 29  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Tri-State
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:55.90  2002        Saratoga Springs, Saratoga Springs HS      
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Northport Women  'A'                                 9:55.14 
  2  East Meadow Women  'A'                               9:58.14 
  3  Ursuline Women  'A'                                 10:00.14 
  4  Pearl River Women  'A'                              10:00.14 
  5  Newburgh Women  'A'                                 10:00.14 
  6  Clarkstown South Women  'A'                         10:00.14 
  7  Tappan Zee Women  'A'                               10:01.14 
  8  Half Hollow Hills Women  'A'                        10:05.33 
  9  North Rockland Women  'A'                           10:10.14 
 10  White Plains Women  'A'                             10:10.14 
 11  Bay Shore Women  'A'                                10:14.64 
 12  Edgemont Women  'A'                                 10:15.14 
 13  Nanuet Women  'A'                                   10:19.14 
 14  New Canaan Women  'B'                               10:20.14 
 15  New Rochelle Women  'A'                             10:20.14 
 16  Boys & Girls Women  'A'                             10:20.14 
 17  Cba Syracuse Women  'A'                             10:20.14 
 18  Hunterdon Central Women  'A'                        10:20.14 
 19  Pearl River Women  'B'                              10:30.14 
 20  Cornwall Women  'A'                                 10:35.14 
 21  Bay Shore Women  'B'                                10:35.94 
 22  North Rockland Women  'B'                           10:40.14 
 23  Suffern Women  'A'                                  10:45.14 
 24  New Rochelle Women  'B'                             10:50.14 
 25  Notre Dame Academy Women  'A'                       10:50.14 
 26  Clarkstown North Women  'A'                         11:00.14 
 27  Suffern Women  'B'                                  11:15.14 
 28  W.T.Clarke Women  'A'                               11:19.14 
 29  Nanuet Women  'B'                                   11:20.14 
 30  Nyack Women  'A'                                    11:20.14 
 31  Scarsdale Women  'A'                                12:00.14 
 32  Mt Vernon Women  'B'                                      NT 
 33  Mt Vernon Women  'A'                                      NT 
 
Event 31  Women 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:25.62  2001        Jessie Galli, Hillsborough, New Jersy      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McGrory, Amanda                  Kennett Squ         4:36.12 
  2  Daya, Jaclyn                     Matawan, NJ         4:53.42 
  3  Beck, Mary-Christi               Bristol, CT         5:03.06 
  4  Redden, Margaret                 Jersey City         5:04.69 
  5  Hampton, Eve                     Mercer Isla         5:40.33 
  6  Fink, Dana                       Atlanta, GA         5:41.00 
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  145-05  1991        Kathleen Gillis, Chelmsford High School     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Best, Maureen                    Old Roch Wom         120-06 
  2  Ondash, Jenna                    Newcanaan WO         120-00 
  3  Davis, Michele                   Billerica WO         117-00 
  4  Weir, Joven                      Mt VernonWom         105-03 
  5  Dardani, Elise                   Newcanaan WO         105-00 
  6  O'Connor, Ashley                 Carmel Women         102-00 
  7  Munro, Miranda                   WH Plains WO         102-00 
  8  Katsarelis, Isabella             Molloy Women         101-00 
  9  Raposo, Kelly                    Old Roch Wom         100-06 
 10  Ramirez, Valerie                 Arch Ryan Wo         100-00 
 11  Delgado, Lisette                 Arch Ryan Wo          98-00 
 12  Reese, Andrea                    MT Araratwom          97-06 
 13  Weir, Jenna                      Polyprepwom           92-00 
 14  Banfield, Katie                  Billerica WO          90-00 
 15  Tankeng, Lena                    Sacred Heart          89-00 
 16  Fogarassi, Joanna                Yorktown Wom          73-07 
 
Event 37  Women 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:49.20  1984        Eileen Ellig, Rutland High School          
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Farley, Kristin                  Polyprepwom         4:41.08 
  2  Linehan, Erin                    Pleasant Wom        4:44.14 
  3  Davila, Maxine                   Not Dam Wome        4:46.21 
  4  Bodette, Amanda                  Midbunion WO        4:46.54 
  5  McKenna, Kara                    Suffern Wome        4:52.14 
  6  Bowe-Malizewski, Sandy           NorthRockWom        4:54.14 
  7  Nelson, Casey                    Hunterdon WO        4:57.02 
  8  Planamento, Erica                Harrison Wom        4:57.64 
  9  Cummings, Laura                  Bay Shore Wo        4:58.33 
 10  McCurdy, Mary Liz                Bay Shore Wo        4:59.28 
 11  Ogrodnick, Avril                 Beaconsfield        5:02.14 
 12  Ogrodnick, Lise                  Beaconsfield        5:04.14 
 13  Yamato, Maya                     Harrison Wom        5:05.14 
 14  Demchko, Erin                    Pearl RiverW        5:05.54 
 15  Brown, Alexandra                 Kingston Wom        5:06.14 
 16  Saleino, Melissa                 Rocky PointW        5:06.44 
 17  Croghan, Jenn                    Lacordaire          5:10.14 
 18  Sanborn, Kathleen                Rutland Wome        5:11.10 
 19  Harris, Doron                    Newburgh Wom        5:11.14 
 20  Hoffman, Ryann                   Bay Shore Wo        5:13.34 
 21  Filiberto, Jennifer              Northport WO        5:15.14 
 22  Karagannis, Danielle             Northport WO        5:15.14 
 23  Chatfield, Jenna                 Cornwall Wom        5:17.14 
 24  Hanson-Hall, Nana                Nroch Women         5:17.89 
 25  Wynne, Maureen                   St Anth Wome        5:18.14 
 26  Barrett, Sasha                   Hstru Wome          5:18.24 
 27  Ford, Cathleen                   Cornwall Wom        5:20.14 
 28  Eiseman, Liz                     Scarsdale Wo        5:21.14 
 29  Bayer, Kathleen                  St Anth Wome        5:23.14 
 30  Menard, Taryn                    CiceroNorthW        5:26.14 
 31  Bies, Kristen                    St Anth Wome        5:26.14 
 32  Manfred, Megan                   Holy Child W        5:27.14 
 33  Cole, Avery                      Newcanaan WO        5:27.14 
 34  Ambrecht, Lindsay                Holy Child W        5:27.14 
 35  Kenny, Kathy                     Holy Child W        5:27.14 
 36  Gilbride, Lauren                 St Anth Wome        5:27.14 
 37  Lea, Raven                       Columbia Wom        5:27.44 
 38  Lynch, Madeline                  Tappan Zee W        5:28.14 
 39  Chala, Katherine                 H.Frankca Wo        5:28.14 
 40  Martin, Kathleen                 St Anth Wome        5:29.14 
 41  Naglieri, Jenna                  NorthRockWom        5:29.14 
 42  Haree, Emily                     Old Roch Wom        5:29.84 
 43  Parks, Marie                     CiceroNorthW        5:30.14 
 44  Tang, Lucy                       Tappan Zee W        5:30.14 
 45  Bush, Jackie                     Tappan Zee W        5:30.14 
 46  Macy, Dinah                      Tappan Zee W        5:30.14 
 47  DeRobertis, Stephanie            Newburgh Wom        5:30.14 
 48  Derfuss, Jillian                 Nanuet Women        5:30.14 
 49  MacRobbie, Meagan                Nanuet Women        5:30.14 
 50  Lappe, Jessica                   Nanuet Women        5:30.14 
 51  McNamara, Julie                  Hracegrl Wom        5:30.14 
 52  Coyle, Jessica                   St Anth Wome        5:32.14 
 53  Willis, Sheena                   WoodrowWilsW        6:15.14 
 54  Lloyd, Catherine                 WoodrowWilsW        6:20.14 
 55  Bryant-Lawson, Shawnise          WoodrowWilsW        6:30.14 
 56  Bunning, Janet                   WoodrowWilsW        6:30.14 
 57  McCallen, Leigh                  Croton Women             NT 
 58  Whitaker, Kate                   Newcanaan WO             NT 
 
Event 39  Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  19.21  2001        Jessie Galli, Hillsborough, New Jersy        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Beck, Mary-Christi               Bristol, CT           19.93 
  2  Daya, Jaclyn                     Matawan, NJ           20.16 
  3  Fink, Dana                       Atlanta, GA           20.26 
  4  Redden, Margaret                 Jersey City           20.45 
  5  McGrory, Amanda                  Kennett Squ           20.64 
  6  Hampton, Eve                     Mercer Isla           21.78 
 
Event 41  Women 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:13.48  2001        Jessie Galli, Hillsborough, New Jersy      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McGrory, Amanda                  Kennett Squ         2:24.85 
  2  Daya, Jaclyn                     Matawan, NJ         2:28.22 
  3  Beck, Mary-Christi               Bristol, CT         2:35.09 
  4  Redden, Margaret                 Jersey City         2:41.31 
  5  Fink, Dana                       Atlanta, GA         2:43.38 
  6  Hampton, Eve                     Mercer Isla         2:43.76 
 
Event 43  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:07.81  2001        Stacey Ann Livingston, Boys & Girls High Sc
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sappleton, Selena                Aphilip Rand        2:10.98 
  2  Hanson-Hall, Nana                Nroch Women         2:11.24 
  3  Smallwood, Andria                FW Ballou Wo        2:12.56 
  4  Sterrett, Adrenee                Boys&GirlsW         2:14.14 
  5  Richemond, DeDe                  Suffern Wome        2:14.74 
  6  Maloy, Elizabeth                 Holy Nam Wom        2:15.88 
  7  Linehan, Erin                    Pleasant Wom        2:16.11 
  8  Dunbar, Jamela                   Boys&GirlsW         2:16.14 
  9  Andrews, Adanna                  Linc Yon Wom        2:16.14 
 10  Demchko, Erin                    Pearl RiverW        2:16.24 
 11  McCurdy, Mary Liz                Bay Shore Wo        2:16.28 
 12  Gregory, Anjelica                Hackley Wome        2:16.44 
 13  Farley, Kristin                  Polyprepwom         2:16.60 
 14  Saleino, Melissa                 Rocky PointW        2:17.14 
 15  Dupuy, Danica                    Bay Shore Wo        2:17.23 
 16  Johnson, Rachel                  Phil HS Girl        2:17.44 
 17  Breves, Nicole                   Ridgefield W        2:17.74 
 18  Nelson, Casey                    Hunterdon WO        2:17.94 
 19  Laver, Melissa                   Rocky PointW        2:19.14 
 20  Abrams, Raquel                   Harrison Wom        2:21.14 
 21  Jones, Carissa                   Manlius Pebb        2:22.11 
 22  Willis, Sheena                   WoodrowWilsW        2:22.14 
 23  Helgesen, Caitlin                Ridgefield W        2:22.74 
 24  Heaslip, Emily                   Ridgefield W        2:23.14 
 25  Krauss, Emily                    Carmel Women        2:24.14 
 26  Cornett, Michelle                Cornwall Wom        2:24.14 
 27  Ciccone, Amanda                  Suffern Wome        2:24.14 
 28  Corley, Gwen                     St Anth Wome        2:24.14 
 29  Schaak, Samantha                 Half HH Wome        2:24.34 
 30  Eiseman, Liz                     Scarsdale Wo        2:25.14 
 31  Bogel, Nakisha                   Ben Car Wome        2:25.14 
 32  Whitaker, Kate                   Newcanaan WO        2:25.14 
 33  Lebron, Natalie                  Molloy Women        2:25.14 
 34  Peterson, Taquanda               Hillhouse Wo        2:25.14 
 35  Planamento, Erica                Harrison Wom        2:25.14 
 36  Kirwin, Anne                     St Anth Wome        2:25.14 
 37  Andrews, Ebony                   CiceroNorthW        2:26.14 
 38  Price, Arlinda                   FW Ballou Wo        2:26.14 
 39  Parente, Victoria                Northport WO        2:26.14 
 40  Bryant, Miranda                  Suffern Wome        2:26.14 
 41  Brockway, Lucia                  Not Dam Wome        2:26.34 
 42  Bowen, Patricia                  Mt VernonWom        2:26.34 
 43  Bersin, Joann                    Newburgh Wom        2:26.64 
 44  Cruz, A. Bianca                  Columbia Wom        2:26.84 
 45  Bryant-Lawson, Shawnise          WoodrowWilsW        2:27.14 
 46  Lanzo, Emily                     St Anth Wome        2:27.14 
 47  Dutton, Kaitin                   Clks South W        2:27.14 
 48  Maler, Mariel                    Rocky PointW        2:27.14 
 49  Kabir-Bey, Karima                Half HH Wome        2:27.14 
 50  Winn, Meredith                   Old Roch Wom        2:27.64 
 51  Brown, Candice                   FW Ballou Wo        2:28.14 
 52  Devlin, Steph                    NorthRockWom        2:28.14 
 53  Braham, Nadine                   Murry Bergt         2:28.14 
 54  Manfred, Megan                   Holy Child W        2:28.14 
 55  Kenny, Kathy                     Holy Child W        2:28.14 
 56  Ambrecht, Lindsay                Holy Child W        2:28.14 
 57  Maass, Adele                     Newcanaan WO        2:28.14 
 58  Shambaugh, Braidy                Hunterdon WO        2:28.14 
 59  Lynch, Madeline                  Tappan Zee W        2:28.14 
 60  Seitter, Samantha                Northport WO        2:29.14 
 61  Chillino, Jenni                  Suffern Wome        2:29.14 
 62  Remigio, Rochelle                Nanuet Women        2:30.14 
 63  Pryzgucki, Kacie                 Nanuet Women        2:30.14 
 64  Galyon, Jenn                     Nanuet Women        2:30.14 
 65  Nicholas, Jenniffer              Moore Cath W        2:31.14 
 66  Berltesman, Mary                 St Anth Wome        2:31.14 
 67  Phelan, Jessica                  St Anth Wome        2:34.14 
 68  Murphy, Emily                    St Anth Wome        2:35.14 
 69  Ankuda, Madeleine                Hastings Wom        2:35.14 
 70  Winston-Rodman, Ebony            Wash Irv Wom        2:40.14 
 71  Daniels, Maia                    WoodrowWilsW        2:45.14 
 72  Collymore, Latoya                Wash Irv Wom        2:58.14 
 
Event 44  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  41-00.50  1996        Michelle Hickman, A. Philip Randolp High S
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cantave, Taneisha                Suffern Wome       39-02.00 
  2  Sharpe, Yanique                  Mt VernonWom       37-00.00 
  3  Cooper, Nia                      Newburgh Wom       36-10.00 
  4  Chisholm, Chanel                 N Babylon WO       36-07.00 
  5  Fields, Kirsten                  Mt VernonWom       36-05.00 
  6  Robinson, Kerry-Ann              Nroch Women        36-03.50 
  7  Bailey, Nicole                   Murry Bergt        35-10.00 
  8  Lambracht, Kaitlin               Hunterdon WO       35-10.00 
  9  Tetkowski, Denise                Arch Ryan Wo       35-10.00 
 10  Jordan, Valin                    MaryLouis Ac       35-05.00 
 11  Louis, Dalee                     Ramapo Women       35-04.00 
 12  White, Angela                    NorthRockWom       35-00.00 
 13  Fulton, Jessica                  Will Penn Wo       34-11.00 
 14  Thomas, Heidy                    CiceroNorthW       34-06.00 
 15  Vasquez, Kaitlyn                 Nanuet Women       34-03.00 
 16  Picha, Jessica                   Shoreham Wom       34-01.50 
 17  Maignan, Valerie                 Molloy Women       34-00.00 
 18  Ealy, Solange                    MaryLouis Ac       34-00.00 
 19  Gerard-Little, Perri             Tappan Zee W       33-10.00 
 20  Dunkleberger, Kristen            Arch Ryan Wo       33-06.00 
 21  Rewiako, Monica                  H.Frankca Wo       33-06.00 
 22  Hurd, Naima                      Ramapo Women       33-05.00 
 23  Bibbins, Chrishelle              Nanuet Women       33-01.00 
 24  Scott, Shavan                    EvndrChild W       33-00.00 
 25  Dacey, Liz                       Newcanaan WO       33-00.00 
 26  Arcarola, Jenifer                Molloy Women       33-00.00 
 27  Scott, Danielle                  Half HH Wome       32-10.00 
 28  McKENZIE, Camisha                Nroch Women        32-02.00 
 29  Knight, Carin                    Nroch Women        31-10.00 
 30  Gregory, Allison                 PortChesterW       31-05.00 
 31  Litombe, Lee                     Suffern Wome       31-03.00 
 32  Lodi, Vickie                     N Babylon WO       31-02.00 
 33  Gincel, Jessica                  N Babylon WO       31-02.00 
 
Event 45  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  7:00.23  2002        Jaime Sweeney, Saratoga Springs H.S.       
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Demchko, Erin                    Pearl RiverW        6:58.84 
  2  Dobransky, Kate                  Clks South W        7:00.00 
  3  Sundell, Lindsay                 Northport WO        7:00.24 
  4  Cummings, Laura                  Bay Shore Wo        7:15.24 
  5  Salucci, Toni-Lynn               Shoreham Wom        7:20.64 
  6  Donovan, Katelynn                Half HH Wome        7:21.24 
  7  Gaines, Jaclyn                   Pearl RiverW        7:27.64 
  8  McKay, Vanessa                   Pearl RiverW        7:29.14 
  9  Filiberto, Dina                  Northport WO        7:30.24 
 10  Reilly, Laura                    Pearl RiverW        7:30.24 
 11  Davila, Maxine                   Not Dam Wome        7:31.84 
 12  McKenna, Kara                    Suffern Wome        7:32.24 
 13  Bowe-Malizewski, Sandy           NorthRockWom        7:36.24 
 14  Corley, Gwen                     St Anth Wome        7:40.24 
 15  Consiglio, Mary Rose             Suffern Wome        7:45.24 
 16  Lanzo, Emily                     St Anth Wome        7:45.24 
 17  Bayer, Kathleen                  St Anth Wome        7:50.24 
 18  Graney, Emily                    Tappan Zee W        7:52.24 
 19  Ewald, Laura                     CiceroNorthW        7:56.24 
 20  Mundy, Lynne                     Cornwall Wom        8:05.24 
 21  Twomey, Julianne                 Cornwall Wom        8:07.24 
 22  O'Sullivan, Pam                  Bay Shore Wo        8:10.24 
 23  Mesuda, Holley                   Kingston Wom        8:10.24 
 24  Rewiako, Maria                   H.Frankca Wo        8:23.24 
 25  Walsh, Amanda                    Nroch Women         8:30.24 
 26  Zino, Carissa                    Bay Shore Wo        8:40.24 
 27  Thompson, Carly                  Suffern Wome        8:45.24 
 28  Wlodarski, Caitlin               CiceroNorthW        8:50.24 
 29  Sarcone, Krystal                 Hen Hud Wome        8:54.24 
 30  Nicholas, Jenniffer              Moore Cath W        9:00.24 
 31  Joyce, Erica                     Nanuet Women        9:10.24 
 32  Glennon, Maggie                  Rocky PointW        9:10.24 
 33  Neuburger, Laura                 Half HH Wome       11:50.24 
 34  Douglas, Krystal                 MT Araratwom             NT 
 35  Worthington, Kandis              Will Penn Wo             NT 
 36  Hanson-Hall, Offeibea            Nroch Women              NT 
 37  Tingo, Michelle                  Half HH Wome             NT 
 
Event 49  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:09.83  2002        Bronxville, Boys & Girls High School       
                        C Mullen, M Roarke, K Ogorzaly, C Mullen          
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bronxville Women  'A'                                9:07.85 
  2  Bay Shore Women  'A'                                 9:08.18 
  3  Boys & Girls Women  'A'                              9:11.73 
  4  Ridgefield Women  'A'                                9:26.85 
  5  Pearl River Women  'A'                               9:40.14 
  6  FW Ballou Women  'A'                                 9:48.14 
  7  New Canaan Women  'A'                                9:50.14 
  8  Rocky Point Women  'A'                               9:50.14 
  9  Hunterdon Central Women  'A'                         9:50.14 
 10  Poly Prep Women  'A'                                 9:50.14 
 11  Suffern Women  'A'                                   9:50.84 
 12  Cornwall Women  'A'                                  9:51.74 
 13  HD Woodson Women  'A'                                9:54.64 
 14  Archbishop Molloy Women  'A'                         9:55.14 
 15  Saint Anthony's Women  'A'                           9:55.14 
 16  North Rockland Women  'A'                            9:58.14 
 17  New Rochelle Women  'A'                             10:00.14 
 18  Shoreham-Wading River  'A'                          10:02.44 
 19  Carmel Women  'A'                                   10:05.14 
 20  Harry S Truman Women  'A'                           10:07.24 
 
Event 51  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:40.55  2001        A. Philip Randolph, A. Philip Randolph     
                        Moorer, Mortel, Hastings, Gilchrist               
     School
===============================================================================
  1  William Penn Women  'A'                              3:52.14 
  2  Newburgh Women  'A'                                  3:53.64 
  3  Woodrow Wilson Women  'A'                            3:54.14 
  4  Boys & Girls Women  'A'                              3:54.14 
  5  Suffern Women  'A'                                   3:54.54 
  6  FW Ballou Women  'A'                                 3:55.14 
  7  Mt Vernon Women  'A'                                 3:56.14 
  8  DeWITT Clinton Women  'A'                            3:56.14 
  9  HD Woodson Women  'A'                                3:56.14 
 10  Hillhouse Women  'A'                                 3:57.14 
 11  Benjamin Cardozo Women  'A'                          3:57.14 
 12  Columbia Women  'A'                                  3:57.14 
 13  Hunterdon Central Women  'A'                         3:58.14 
 14  Lincoln Yonkers Women  'A'                           3:58.14 
 15  Cornwall Women  'A'                                  3:58.74 
 16  Philadelphia HS for Girls  'A'                       4:07.61 
 17  MT Ararat Women  'A'                                 4:07.63 
 18  North Rockland Women  'A'                            4:08.14 
 19  Ramapo Women  'A'                                    4:08.14 
 20  New Rochelle Women  'A'                              4:09.14 
 21  Rocky Point Women  'A'                               4:10.14 
 22  Archbishop Molloy Women  'A'                         4:10.14 
 23  Dunbar Women  'A'                                    4:15.14 
 24  Nyack Women  'A'                                     4:15.14 




DyeStat US

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003