DyeStat
Elite marks - 30 performances qualifying for top
100 national ranking
Event Mark By Pos
B-400 47.51 Young, Bobby, 2003, Mt. Pleasant Prov RI 1
B-Mile 4:13.78 c True, Ben, 2004, Greely ME 1
B-Mile 4:14.49 c Chapman, Reynolds, 2003, Griswold CT 2
B-110H 14.19 Myles, James, 2004, Merrimack MA 1
B-110H 14.24 Gbaa, Yudehweh, 2004, Hope RI 2
B-HJ 7' 1.25 Morisset, Jean, 2003, Quincy MA 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Flaherty, Jake, 2004, S. Kingstown RI 3
B-HJ 6' 8 Hutcherson, Daniel, 2003, New London CT 4
B-HJ 6' 8 Marks, Khalil, 2003, Windsor CT 2
B-4x800 7:51.74 Boys Relay, , Danbury CT 1
B-4x800 7:53.12 Boys Relay, , Edward Little ME 2
B-4x800 7:55.52 Boys Relay, , Central Catholic Lawr MA 3
B-4x800 7:57.44 Boys Relay, , Notre Dame W Haven 4
B-4x800 7:57.93 Boys Relay, , St. John's Dan MA 5
G-800 2:11.96 Gawrych, Samantha, 2006, Westerly RI 1
G-800 2:12.55 Yates, Carolyn, 2004, Toll Gate RI 2
G-Mile 5:01.62 c Bryson, Catherine, 2003, Hanover NH 1
G-2Mile 10:55.07 c Sayer, Amber, 2004, Amherst MA 1
G-2Mile 10:56.98 c Kovacs, Justine, 2003, Stamford CT 2
G-2Mile 11:01.34 c Whicher, Danielle, 2003, N. Reading MA 3
G-2Mile 11:02.15 c Walkonen, Andrea, 2004, Conant 4
G-100H 14.34 -1.0 Sherman, Kate, 2005, Dennis-Yarmouth MA 1
G-300H 44.15 Farley, Colleen, 2004, Mt. Greylock MA 1
G-HJ 5' 8 Sherman, Kate, 2005, Dennis-Yarmouth MA 1
G-TJ 39' 4 James, Tahari, 2004, Branford CT 1
G-SP 43' 3.5 Cegarra, Jessica, 2003, Timberlane NH 1
G-JT 135' 3 Carr, Heather, 2003, S. Kingstown RI 1
G-4x400 3:53.73 Girls Relay, , Westerly RI 1
G-4x800 9:23.59 Girls Relay, , Keene NH 1
G-4x800 9:28.29 Girls Relay, , Ridgefield CT 2
Results
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/16/2003 09:38 AM NEW ENGLAND INTERSCHOLASTIC TRACK & FIELD - 6/14/2003 CHAMPIONSHIP MEET/NEW BRITAIN, CT RESULTS: NESPORTSTIMING.COM
Boys - Girls
Boys
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan, Stephon 12 Bristol Cent 10.80 11.09q -0.7 5
2 Young, Bobby 12 MT Pleasant RI 10.91 11.14q -1.3 3
3 Worsley, Dominique 10 Manchester C NH 10.97 11.16q -0.5 1
4 Vincent, Felix 12 East Lyme 10.94 11.16q -1.3 2
5 Cherry, Steve 11 Cromwell 10.84 11.18q -0.6 4
6 Gladstone, Mitch 11 Merrimack 11.13 11.20q -0.7 5
7 Lamboy, Brendon 11 Warwick Vet RI 10.98 11.23q -1.3 2
8 Buckley, Shadion 12 Windsor CT 10.95 11.27q -0.5 1
9 Keys, John South Windso 11.09 11.31 -0.6 4
10 Thomas, A.J. 12 Keefe Tech 11.42 11.38 -0.7 5
11 Williams, Kyle 12 Monadnock 11.36 11.47 -1.3 2
12 Harrison, Sydney Mors-Morse ME 11.35 11.51 -0.5 1
13 Desilus, Derold 12 Coventry RI 11.36 11.55 -0.6 4
14 Groce, Nieman SR Rutland 11.27 11.56 -0.7 5
15 Perry, T.J. 10 Fall Mountai 11.31 11.57 -1.3 3
16 Horne, Garren Belfast ME 11.28 11.66 -0.6 4
17 Aldrich, Ryan 10 Nashoba Reg. 11.46 11.68 -1.3 2
17 Holliday, David 11 Bish Hendricken 11.36 11.68 -1.3 3
19 Gay, Danny 11 Exeter 11.50 11.80 -1.3 3
20 Smith, Mike JR Bellows Free AC 11.49 11.81 -0.5 1
21 Lawson, Victor JR Burlington 11.64 12.06 -0.6 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Bobby 12 MT Pleasant RI 11.14 10.93 NWI
2 Cherry, Steve 11 Cromwell 11.18 11.05 NWI
3 Jordan, Stephon 12 Bristol Cent 11.09 11.13 NWI
4 Vincent, Felix 12 East Lyme 11.16 11.15 NWI
5 Worsley, Dominique 10 Manchester C NH 11.16 11.15 NWI
6 Lamboy, Brendon 11 Warwick Vet RI 11.23 11.18 NWI
7 Gladstone, Mitch 11 Merrimack 11.20 11.19 NWI
8 Buckley, Shadion 12 Windsor CT 11.27 11.27 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Young, Bobby 12 MT Pleasant RI 23.05 21.76 2.7 2
2 Harris, James 10 Wethersfield 22.42 21.89 2.0 3
3 Cherry, Steve 11 Cromwell 22.02 22.11 2.0 3
4 Vincent, Felix 12 East Lyme 22.25 22.12 2.0 3
5 Cooper, Clint 12 BR Water-Ray Reg 22.59 22.39 2.0 3
6 Greigre, Hafiz 12 Attleboro 21.97 22.40 2.0 3
7 Harrison, Sydney Mors-Morse ME 22.52 22.44 2.0 3
8 Lamboy, Brendon 11 Warwick Vet RI 22.57 22.47 2.0 3
9 Desilus, Derold 12 Coventry RI 22.79 22.51 2.7 2
10 Capone, Matt Edward Little ME 22.86 22.58 2.7 2
11 Mcleod, Macky SR Rutland 22.88 22.65 2.7 2
12 Arons, Andrew 11 Wm. Hall 22.50 22.70 2.0 3
13 Connell, Dan 12 Marian 23.41 22.91 2.7 2
14 Perry, T.J. 10 Fall Mountai 23.33 23.01 2.7 2
15 Bitzer, Zachary 11 Longmeadow 23.32 23.24 2.7 2
16 Holliday, David 11 Bish Hendricken 23.70 23.27 1.6 1
17 Hines, Chris NO Kingstown RI 23.52 23.32 1.6 1
18 Macnaughton, Andy 11 Exeter 23.64 23.57 1.6 1
19 Lawson, Victor JR Burlington 23.51 23.74 1.6 1
20 Williams, Kyle 12 Monadnock 22.93 23.75 1.6 1
21 Green, Rufus 11 Longmeadow 23.28 23.80 2.7 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Young, Bobby 12 MT Pleasant RI 49.30 47.51 3
2 Wehr, Tom 12 East Catholi 49.02 48.47 3
3 Kopp, Jason 12 Jonathan Law 49.20 48.72 3
4 King, Dan 12 Newton North 49.41 48.96 3
5 Farbotko, Matthew 12 Bishop Guert 49.32 49.23 3
6 Vail, Brian Deering ME 49.86 49.86 3
7 Stockbridge, Keith 11 Winnacunnet 50.66 50.09 2
8 Simpson, Robert 11 Brockton 49.59 50.23 3
9 Tirella, Christian 12 Billerica 49.49 50.40 3
10 Stoebe, Charles 11 Staples 50.62 50.47 2
11 Dasilva, Filipe 11 Framingham 50.51 50.57 2
12 Prescott, Micah 12 Hand 50.84 50.71 2
13 Cleveland, Nate Edward Little ME 51.17 51.10 2
14 Crow, Josh 11 Exeter 51.49 51.70 2
15 Campbell, Brad JR Mau 52.42 51.98 1
16 Gilbert, Aaron SR Mau 51.22 52.06 2
17 Mongeon, Brian SR Rice Memorial 51.74 52.13 2
18 Strojny, David 11 Harwood UN 52.66 52.79 1
19 Mayer, Zach JR Hartford 52.56 52.91 1
20 Mc Laren, Nicholas 11 Ponaganset RI 52.58 53.25 1
21 Keeling, Michael 11 Ponaganset RI 52.74 53.29 1
22 Gingerella, Shawn Westerly RI 52.94 53.83 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Riley, Devin SR Rutland 1:58.82 1:56.97 3
2 Reed, Aaron 12 Wayland 1:56.04 1:57.65 3
3 Partyka, Ben 12 E.O. Smith 1:58.53 1:57.80 3
4 Watrous, Brian 11 St. John'S-Shew 1:56.02 1:57.91 3
5 Burleson, Mike Deering ME 2:02.01 1:58.13 1
6 Mongeon, Brian SR Rice Memorial 2:00.95 1:58.35 2
7 Rubin, Zach 10 Keene NH 2:00.40 1:58.46 2
8 Dewitt, Joey Ellsworth ME 1:59.52 1:58.73 2
9 Murphy, Kevin 11 BR Water-Ray Reg 1:57.37 1:58.92 3
10 Gannon, Stephen 11 South Windso 1:58.84 1:59.24 3
11 Sipsey, Tom 12 Central Cath 1:56.52 1:59.27 3
12 Pellicia, Chris York ME 2:00.85 1:59.40 2
13 Santos, Vagner 12 Brockton 1:53.95 1:59.76 3
14 Mortimer, Chris 11 Cran East RI 2:02.93 2:00.74 1
15 Brown, Robert 12 Cran East RI 1:59.66 2:01.01 2
16 Littfield, Tyler York ME 2:00.74 2:01.17 2
17 Craven, Pat NO Kingstown RI 2:01.85 2:01.37 1
18 Sieczkiewicz, Dan Westerly RI 2:01.95 2:01.57 1
19 Lloyd, David 11 Laconia 1:59.56 2:01.73 2
20 Cote, Blaise SO South Burlington 2:03.21 2:01.96 1
21 Kolodziej, Jonathan 12 Danbury 1:58.80 2:02.24 3
22 Herasymchuck, Brian Hampden Acad ME 1:58.71 2:02.31 3
23 Fuller, Nate NO Kingstown RI 2:01.58 2:02.43 1
24 Berluti, Nick WSTW 2:00.02 2:02.52 2
25 Henry, Elliot 10 Exeter 2:00.49 2:02.85 2
26 Solie, Chris 12 Portsmouth 2:00.21 2:03.42 2
27 Springer, Dan Westerly RI 2:02.40 2:03.65 1
28 Maher, Patrick JR Rutland 2:02.88 2:05.87 1
29 Walsh, Collin 12 Notre Dame, 1:58.17 2:05.96 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 True, Ben Greely ME 4:20.06 4:12.28
2 Chapman, C. Reynolds 12 Griswold 4:16.56 4:12.99
3 Pitts, Andrew 12 Southwick 4:13.14 4:17.11
4 Krouse, Nick 11 St. John'S-Shew 4:14.45 4:18.76
5 Feldman, Max 12 Joel Barlow 4:18.55 4:20.80
6 Edgerton, Robert JR Wind Yell 4:22.23 4:20.97
7 Shaw, Phil 12 Andover 4:15.27 4:21.52
8 Nunziata, Keith SR Rice Memorial 4:25.33 4:22.01
9 Merrick, Scott 12 White Mounta 4:24.40 4:22.31
10 Kennedy, Michael 12 Staples 4:22.69 4:22.56
11 McEwen, Reid 11 New Milford 4:24.15 4:22.86
12 Clark, Tim 11 Lyman Hall 4:26.55 4:26.59
13 Dewitt, Joey Ellsworth ME 4:26.64 4:26.90
14 Gill, Keith 11 Brockton 4:19.78 4:27.12
15 Giddings, Eric SO Portland ME 4:17.00 4:27.29
16 Durfee, Paul 11 Laconia 4:29.68 4:28.78
17 Stuart, Tim JR Burlington 4:27.51 4:29.12
18 Cooper, Nick NO Kingstown RI 4:22.36 4:30.48
19 Springer, Dan Westerly RI 4:22.80 4:32.49
20 Barek, Tom Portsmouth RI 4:28.60 4:34.93
21 Wheeler, Curtis JR North Country 4:30.86 4:36.65
22 Jacques, Peter 09 Monadnock 4:34.19 4:36.68
23 Wheeler, Nicholas JR North Country 4:33.28 4:44.55
24 Vincent, Heath 12 White Mounta 4:31.57 4:51.66
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Quigley, Sean 12 Arch Williams 9:14.25 9:17.58
2 Thorne, Cory 10 Portsmouth 9:30.28 9:18.92
3 Miller, Levy Belfast ME 9:34.34 9:19.68
4 Danton, Benjamin 11 New Milford 9:32.62 9:22.03
5 Olivier, Mark 12 Fitch CT 9:24.93 9:25.65
6 Foley, Ian 12 Joel Barlow 9:29.22 9:27.25
7 Metzger, David 11 Ellington 9:37.29 9:29.91
8 Dooley, Patrick 12 Coginchaug 9:43.42 9:30.42
9 Kennedy, Michael 12 Staples 9:30.81 9:31.52
10 Murphy, David 12 Bish Hendricken 9:38.44 9:31.90
11 Donohoe, Erik 11 Masconomet MA 9:27.85 9:36.41
12 Schillemat, Brandon 11 Keene NH 9:39.36 9:37.96
13 Glover, Brendan 12 Winnacunnet 9:37.82 9:42.13
14 Marcus, Ian 12 Amherst-Pelham 9:23.52 9:46.13
15 Moitoso, Adam 11 Bish Hendricken 9:38.77 9:50.27
16 Lonergan, Eric NO Kingstown RI 9:43.80 9:51.16
17 Vigneron, Peter 12 Concord-Carl 9:35.63 9:51.25
18 Meehan, Mike 12 Barrington RI 9:46.90 10:01.16
19 Riley, John 12 Lasalle RI 9:53.31 10:03.55
20 Dunklee, Jesse SR Brattleboro 10:00.78 10:08.25
21 Hopkins, Chris 12 St. Peter-Marian 9:36.39 10:08.51
22 Johnson, Eric MT Ararat ME 9:54.00 10:10.02
23 Coleman, Andrew 9 Cumberland RI 9:53.19 10:13.19
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Myles, James 11 Merrimack 15.32 14.47q 0.2 2
2 Foster, Vladimir 12 Bunnell 14.58 14.56q 0.2 2
3 Gbaa, Yudehweh 11 Hope RI 14.25 14.59q -1.0 5
4 Berg, Sean 12 Fitch CT 14.80 14.78q -6.0 1
5 Vaughn, Marcus 11 No. Attleboro 15.29 14.82q -6.0 1
6 O'Brien, Dan 11 Bish Hendricken 14.94 14.85q NWI 3
7 Harris, Jerome 12 Hamden 14.44 14.86q NWI 3
8 Garcia, Jon 12 Stoneham 14.81 14.90q -6.0 1
9 Bradley, Myles 10 Norwich Free 14.87 15.03 0.2 2
10 Moore, Vygngley 12 Attleboro 14.98 15.17 -1.0 5
11 Teng, Peter 12 Danbury 15.30 15.37 -6.0 1
12 Trombley, Andrew SR Bellows Free AC 15.25 15.45 0.2 2
13 Yodice, George Madison ME 15.34 15.46 NWI 3
14 Gadbois, Trey Portland ME 14.97 15.48 -1.8 4
15 Carroll, Mike 12 St. John's Prep 15.04 15.53 -1.8 4
16 Piccioli, Alex 12 Manchester M NH 15.00 15.65 -1.0 5
17 Rey, Mario 10 Bish Hendricken 15.65 15.65 0.2 2
18 Floridino, Antonio Falmouth Mae 15.61 15.67 -6.0 1
19 Perzanoski, Nick 11 Newfound Reg 15.59 15.72 NWI 3
20 Johnson, Damian 11 Warwick Vet RI 15.62 15.77 -6.0 1
21 Clarkin, John 11 Coventry RI 15.67 15.82 NWI 3
22 Price, Matt 11 Danbury 15.16 15.93 NWI 3
23 Ludwig, Max SO Portland ME 15.74 15.94 -1.0 5
24 Reiss, Paul SR Rice Memorial 15.60 16.03 0.2 2
25 Harmon, Andrew 12 MT ST Chas RI 16.01 16.25 -6.0 1
26 Myers, Ryan JR Bellows Free AC 15.78 16.36 -1.0 5
27 Wilkins, Richard JR St. Jay 16.00 16.48 0.2 2
-- Moulton, Ryan 12 Somersworth 15.44 FS -1.0 5
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Myles, James 11 Merrimack 14.47 14.19 NWI
2 Gbaa, Yudehweh 11 Hope RI 14.59 14.24 NWI
3 O'Brien, Dan 11 Bish Hendricken 14.85 14.61 NWI
4 Foster, Vladimir 12 Bunnell 14.56 14.61 NWI
5 Berg, Sean 12 Fitch CT 14.78 14.65 NWI
6 Harris, Jerome 12 Hamden 14.86 14.67 NWI
7 Vaughn, Marcus 11 No. Attleboro 14.82 14.78 NWI
8 Garcia, Jon 12 Stoneham 14.90 14.88 NWI
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Young, Terry 11 Mansfield 38.68 38.73 4
2 Janofsky, David 12 Bethel 40.73 39.76 3
3 Piccioli, Alex 12 Manchester M NH 40.14 39.76 4
4 Lourenco, James 11 Bish Hendricken 40.38 39.79 4
5 Dennis, Keron 12 Weaver 39.89 39.94 4
6 Gagnon, Ben 11 Narragansett 40.44 40.06 3
7 Beloin, Brandon 12 Killingly CT 40.80 40.15 3
8 Harris, Jerome 12 Hamden 40.29 40.44 4
9 Floridino, Antonio Falmouth Mae 40.71 40.62 3
10 Reiss, Paul SR Rice Memorial 41.93 40.77 1
11 Moulton, Ryan 12 Somersworth 41.74 40.83 1
12 Duffy, Brian 11 Lyndon 41.69 40.91 1
13 Plis, David 11 East Hampton 41.17 41.12 2
14 Shaw, Jeremy 12 Winnacunnet 40.01 41.15 4
15 Bradrick, Tom 11 Stafford 41.14 41.38 3
16 Leslie, Ray 12 Bourne 40.57 41.42 3
17 Schipani, Matthew 12 Bishop Guert 41.26 41.58 2
18 Corti, Ryan 11 Exeter 41.68 41.95 2
19 Lathrop, Nate Westerly RI 42.70 41.97 1
20 Gouzie, Madison Westbrook ME 40.39 42.34 3
20 Hallowell, Max 12 Monument Mtn. 40.02 42.34 4
22 Dambrie, Anthony SO Portland ME 41.68 42.48 2
23 Cedrone, Rick 12 Xaverian 39.30 42.52 4
24 Trombley, Andrew SR Bellows Free AC 41.52 42.75 2
25 Myers, Ryan JR Bellows Free AC 41.30 43.04 2
26 Zompa, Matt 12 Classical RI 42.18 43.18 1
27 Yodice, George Madison ME 40.72 44.47 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wethersfield 'A' 43.70 42.92 5
1) Cavalieri, Paul 11 2) Harris, James 10
3) Amaio, Derrick 12 4) Harris, Justin 10
2 Central Catholic HS - Lawrence 'A' 43.39 43.02 5
1) Towler, Kevin 12 2) Verdura, Andy
3) McCarthy, Ryan 4) Martinez, Victor
3 St. John's Prep (Danv) 'A' 43.34 43.04 5
1) Goff, Jon 12 2) Carroll, Mike 12
3) Tucker, Dan 4) Langton, Sean 12
4 Hyde School 'A' 43.93 43.68 4
1) Harriott, Willie 10 2) Freeman, Tash 12
3) Dawson, Jenahn 12 4) McClean, Brandon 11
5 Lyman Hall 'A' 43.59 43.69 5
1) Pratt, Andrew 10 2) McWeeney, Brian 10
3) Hubbard, Chris 9 4) Baresi, Terry 11
6 Edward Little Maine 'A' 43.93 43.71 4
1) Brooks, Colby 2) Capone, Matt
3) Lemiuex, Chris 4) Claxton, Will
7 Coventry 'A' 44.32 43.88 4
1) Alden, William 12 2) Clarkin, John 11
3) Sarcier, A 4) Desilus, Derold 12
8 Hillhouse 'A' 43.92 44.09 4
1) Barrett, Sean 10 2) McAulay, Donald 11
3) Brown, Leon 12 4) Walton, Montez 11
9 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro 'A' 44.25 44.10 4
1) Fontaine, Brandon 2) Tully, Ryan
3) Conway, Ron 4) McBrine, Mark
10 Salem 'A' 44.81 44.51 3
1) Scharon, Chris 11 2) Halloran, Fred 11
3) DiOrio, Anthony 11 4) Severance, Ryan 10
11 Merrimack 'A' 45.21 44.60 2
1) Giampietro, Dan 11 2) Morrison, Sean 09
3) Gladstone, Mitch 11 4) Myles, James 11
12 Wells Maine 'A' 44.82 44.60 3
13 Hope 'A' 44.52 44.75 4
1) Calderon, Wilson 12 2) Silva, Erik 10
3) Russell, Joel 4) Quiah, James 11
14 Classical 'A' 44.90 44.78 3
1) Zeon, Ben 2) Tavares, Manny
3) Giwa, Tobias 4) Parrott, Neil 11
15 Monadnock 'A' 44.70 44.88 3
1) Jacques, Peter 09 2) Williams, Kyle 12
3) Clark, Ian 11 4) Gillespie, Sean 11
16 Winnacunnet 'A' 45.12 45.03 2
1) Brown, Richard 12 2) Stockbridge, Keith 11
3) Copp, Jameson 11 4) Shaw, Spencer 10
17 Old Town ME 'A' 45.25 45.20 2
1) Garrity, John 2) Petrie, Matt
3) Honey, Dustin 4) Eko, Kalle
18 Spaulding 'A' 45.29 45.63 2
1) Fletcher, Dan 12 2) Case, Andrew 12
3) Stewart, Paul 12 4) Atwood, Jon 11
19 South Portland 'A' 45.66 46.38 2
-- Stamford 'A' 43.55 FS 5
1) Davis, Jamar 11 2) Elliot, Joe 12
3) Mitchell, Carl 11 4) Jenkins, Eric 10
-- Attleboro HS 'A' 43.85 DQ 5
1) Leach, Steffon 2) Moore, Vygngley 12
3) Sauer, Billy 4) Greigre, Hafiz 12
-- Vergennes 'A' 44.85 DQ 3
1) Levinson, Justin 12 2) Raymond, Brian 10
3) Scott-Tisbert, Ryan 9 4) McEnerney, Dan 11
-- Wilbur Cross 'A' 42.56 DQ 5
1) Morrison, Marquis 12 2) Franklin, Alvin 12
3) Wright, James 12 4) Rodriguez, Jose 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Newton North HS 'A' 3:22.46 3:19.43 3
1) Slifer, David 2) Forbes, Armard
3) Wofsy, Jon 4) King, Dan 12
2 Brockton HS 'A' 3:23.68 3:21.21 3
1) Simpson, Robert 11 2) Hrovat, Alan
3) Harris, Danny 4) Santos, Vagner 12
3 Danbury 'A' 3:22.98 3:21.69 3
1) Young, Elonzo 11 2) Gonzalez, Pablo 12
3) Rochester, Steven 10 4) Breece, Leon 11
4 Central Catholic HS - Lawrence 'A' 3:23.98 3:22.47 3
1) Towler, Kevin 12 2) Grange, Andy
3) McCarthy, Ryan 4) Perron, Brett 12
5 Bishop Guertin 'A' 3:26.50 3:24.07 3
1) Kelly, Adam 11 2) Thomas, Walt 12
3) Condon, Craig 12 4) Farbotko, Matt 12
6 Staples 'A' 3:28.61 3:24.81 2
1) Bernard, Orville 11 2) Stewart, Rob 10
3) Lawrence, Andrew 11 4) Stoebe, Charles 11
7 Bishop Hendricken 'A' 3:29.30 3:26.48 2
1) O'Brien, Dan 11 2) Lourenco, James 11
3) Carvalho, Dan 12 4) Zepp, Kyle 11
8 Winnacunnet 'A' 3:28.76 3:26.76 2
1) Shaw, Spencer 10 2) Marshall, Stephen 11
3) Stockbridge, Keith 11 4) Shaw, Jeremy 12
9 Wilbur Cross 'A' 3:27.34 3:28.22 3
1) Doward, Clinton 12 2) Greene, Claude 11
3) Crespo, Jose 12 4) Rodriguez, Jose 12
10 Ledyard 'A' 3:28.17 3:28.75 2
1) Troxell, Christopher 12 2) Edgecomb, Patrick 11
3) Moore, Ryan 11 4) Stakely, Jonathan 11
11 Hope 'A' 3:28.30 3:29.19 2
1) Calderon, Wilson 12 2) Gbaa, Yudehweh 11
3) Quiah, James 11 4) Silva, Erik 10
12 Mt. Anthony Union High Sc 'A' 3:32.47 3:29.46 1
1) Campbell, Brad JR 2) Martin, Joe JR
3) Caswell, Ricky JR 4) Gilbert, Aaron SR
13 Deering 'A' 3:28.14 3:31.04 3
14 South Portland 'A' 3:31.94 3:31.68 1
15 Stoneham HS 'A' 3:28.99 3:32.04 2
16 North Kingstown 'A' 3:37.30 3:33.04 1
1) Fuller, Nate 2) Kenny, Zak
3) Hines, Chris 4) Craven, Pat
17 Belfast 'A' 3:30.84 3:33.10 2
18 Coe-Brown 'A' 3:32.93 3:34.67 1
1) Boggs, Dan 11 2) Riel, Tyler 11
3) Martin, Tyler 12 4) Howe, Chris 11
19 Laconia 'A' 3:32.85 3:34.70 1
1) Lloyd, David 11 2) Durfee, Paul 11
3) Sinclair, Shawn 12 4) Mercer, Doug 10
20 Hall-Dale Maine 'A' 3:34.99 3:35.56 1
21 Vergennes 'A' 3:38.74 3:37.19 1
1) Levinson, Justin 12 2) Kauffman, Jeff 11
3) Raymond, Brian 10 4) McEnerney, Dan 11
22 Manchester 'A' 3:27.89 3:37.30 3
1) Newton, John 12 2) Anderson, Matt 11
3) Pacheco, Robert 12 4) Cranford, Kevin 12
-- North Attleboro HS 'A' 3:28.29 DQ 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Danbury 'A' 7:58.03 7:51.74
1) Rochester, Steven 10 2) Kurjiaka, Nick 12
3) Snow, Graham 11 4) Kolodziej, Jonathan 12
2 Edward Little Maine 'A' 8:14.36 7:53.12
1) Cleveland, Nate 2) Gallagher, Liam
3) Fletcher, Sam 4) Pelliccia, Chris
3 Central Catholic HS - Lawrence 'A' 8:02.25 7:55.52
1) Martinez, Willis 2) Santana, Anthony
3) Corbett, Justin 4) Sipsey, Tom 12
4 Notre Dame, West Haven 'A' 8:08.06 7:57.44
1) Zito, Stephen 11 2) McDermott, Christopher 11
3) Cacace, Brian 11 4) Walsh, Collin 12
5 St. John's Prep (Danv) 'A' 7:58.31 7:57.93
1) Grant, Mike 2) Shanahan, Mike
3) Wheeler, Aaron 4) Gillespie, John
6 Brockton HS 'A' 8:07.14 8:00.26
1) Gill, Keith 11 2) Abdi, Khalid
3) Valcourt, Keon 4) Lopes, David
7 Ledyard 'A' 8:05.08 8:00.89
1) Blanchard, Michael 11 2) Moore, Ryan 11
3) Crandall, Ian 10 4) Sweet, Kyle 11
8 Wayland HS 'A' 8:02.16 8:06.73
1) Reed, Aaron 12 2) Owen, Matthew
3) Keller, Robert 4) Frieling, Grant
9 Fitch 'A' 8:10.77 8:07.27
1) Foster, Christopher 10 2) Gilbert, James 12
3) Burbank, Sean 12 4) Olivier, Mark 12
10 Harwood Union High School 'A' 8:39.14 8:10.09
1) Phillips, Colin 12 2) Bell, Stephen 12
3) Griffin, Tom 9 4) Marino, Gerrit 10
11 Keene 'A' 8:19.56 8:13.17
1) Rubin, Zach 10 2) Gardner, Dan 10
3) Gallagher, Matt 11 4) Schillemat, Brandon 11
12 Manchester 'A' 8:08.66 8:14.67
1) Pacheco, Robert 12 2) Whalen, Matt 10
3) McCall, Michael 11 4) Anderson, Matt 11
13 Cumberland 'A' 8:22.61 8:16.39
1) Hamel, Neil 2) Speroni, Andrew 11
3) Holgate, David 11 4) Kenwood, Mark 11
14 Maranacook Maine 'A' 8:11.70 8:19.85
1) Kanozak, CJ 2) Labbe, Sean
3) Monsulick III, Stephen 4) Tobie, Forrest
15 Bow 'A' 8:22.06 8:20.12
1) Low, Eric 12 2) Best, Peter 10
3) Best, Brad 10 4) Gerry, Dickie 11
16 Bishop Hendricken 'A' 8:11.13 8:21.89
1) Carvalho, Dan 12 2) Lombardi, J.M. 11
3) Petrarca, Dennis 12 4) Walsh, Steve 12
17 Wm. Hall 'A' 8:11.16 8:23.71
1) Mizrahi, Jacob 12 2) Carroll, Colin 12
3) Cianci, Paul 11 4) Stevenson, Theodore 12
18 Hall-Dale Maine 'A' 8:30.28 8:24.83
1) Cooper, Andrew 2) Voner, Dan
3) Voner, Greg 4) Waters, Neal
19 Nashua 'A' 8:14.12 8:25.19
1) Hinkle, Joe 11 2) Plourde, Chris 10
3) Schroeder, John 09 4) McDowell, Shane 11
20 Barrington 'A' 8:27.49 8:25.50
1) Meehan, Mike 12 2) Millard, Corey
3) Murray, Pat 4) Greenwood, Sam
21 Hope 'A' 8:29.16 8:26.25
1) Partin, Javon 12 2) Saldivar, Johnson
3) Martins, Jeff 4) Gaye, Sam
22 Pilgrim 'A' 8:25.20 8:33.00
1) Vigorita, Jay 12 2) Jarvis, Ryan
3) Mc Vety, Dan 4) Neil, Andy
23 Caribou Maine 'A' 8:26.50 8:34.82
1) Sowciev, Mike 2) Soulah, Matt
3) Dubey, Calo 4) Alben, Kyle
24 Belmont 'A' 8:24.71 8:36.34
1) Collins, Brendan 10 2) Williams, Tristan 11
3) Balfe, Matt 11 4) Oliver, Brian 12
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morisset, Jean Washingto 12 Quincy 7-00.50 7-01.25
2 Marks, Khalial 12 Windsor CT 6-06.00 6-08.00
3 Flaherty, Jake 11 SO Kingstown RI 6-04.00 J6-08.00
4 Hutcherson, Daniel 12 New London 6-06.00 J6-08.00
5 Gadbois, Trey Portland ME 6-00.00 6-06.00
6 Hall, Brandon Foxcroft ME 6-00.00 6-04.00
7 Moulton, Ryan 12 Somersworth 6-00.00 J6-04.00
7 Morse, Jeremy 11 Ashland 6-04.00 J6-04.00
9 Greene, Claude 11 Wilbur Cross 6-04.00 J6-04.00
10 Allen, Chris 12 Sandwich 6-04.00 J6-04.00
10 Saltmarsh, Tony 12 Bow 6-04.00 J6-04.00
10 McManus, J.P. 10 Bow 6-00.00 J6-04.00
13 Kuhlen, Scott 12 East Hampton 6-02.00 6-02.00
13 Sawin, Jimmy 12 Athol 6-02.00 6-02.00
13 Shelfo, Joe 12 Branford 6-02.00 6-02.00
13 Magoon, Tim 11 E. Longmeadow 6-02.00 6-02.00
13 Harmon, Andrew 12 MT ST Chas RI 5-10.00 6-02.00
13 VanVliet, Mike 12 Old Saybrook 6-02.00 6-02.00
13 Stillman, Bill 09 Xaverian 6-02.00 6-02.00
-- Arak, Jeremy 11 Ipswich 6-02.00 NH
-- Newman, Dan 12 Smithfld RI 5-08.00 NH
-- Gallagher, Mike Sanford ME 6-02.00 NH
-- Santorelli, Keith 12 Somersworth 6-00.00 NH
-- Pearson, Ben 12 Fall Mountai 6-02.00 NH
-- Allen, Brian SR South Burlington 6-00.00 NH
-- Fuller, Jack SO Mvu 5-10.00 NH
-- Callahan, Adam SO Portland ME 6-02.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eanniello, Jacob 11 Torrington 13-00.00 13-06.00
2 Breece, Leon 11 Danbury 13-00.00 J13-06.00
3 Hepworth, Timmy 11 Londonderry 14-00.00 13-00.00
4 Wilson, Kyle 12 U-32reg VT 13-01.00 J13-00.00
5 Bradley, Matt 12 Timberlane 13-00.00 J13-00.00
6 Wilkins, Chris SO St. Jay 12-00.00 J13-00.00
6 Maxwell, Rory 12 Sheehan 13-06.00 J13-00.00
8 Palazzo, Raymond Classical RI 13-00.00 12-06.00
8 Lurie, Mark 12 Weston 13-00.00 12-06.00
8 Lawrence, Andrew 11 Staples 12-06.00 12-06.00
8 Carey, Jonathan 11 Farmington 13-00.00 12-06.00
8 Faria, Julio 11 Lowell 12-06.00 12-06.00
8 Otero, Ron 12 Lin-Sud MA 12-06.00 12-06.00
8 Ghelli, Nathan 12 White Mounta 13-00.00 12-06.00
8 Towler, Kevin 12 Central Cath 12-06.00 12-06.00
8 Holtz, Brad 10 Barrington RI 11-06.00 12-06.00
-- Morley, Thomas 12 Ridgefield 13-00.00 NH
-- Henneman, Justin 12 Longmeadow 12-06.00 NH
-- Simmons, Thomas 12 New Bedford 13-00.00 NH
-- Feiner, Jacob NO Kingstown RI 12-06.00 NH
-- O'Donnell, Brian 11 Rogers RI 10-06.00 NH
-- Dorion, Dave Sanford ME 13-00.00 NH
-- Casimiro, Shane 11 Oyster River 12-06.00 NH
-- Meikle, Conor 11 Rogers RI 10-06.00 NH
-- Pereira-Bailey, Kahlil SO Bellows Free AC 11-06.00 NH
-- Arsenault, Derek 11 Londonderry 12-06.00 NH
-- Brosseau, Paul Madison ME 10-09.00 NH
-- Lacroix, Andy 12 Salem 13-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gilchrist, Marvin 12 Windham CT 22-04.50 22-01.50 NWI
2 Franks, Jeremiah 12 Fall Mountai 21-02.00 21-10.50 NWI
3 Gorham, Courtney 12 Hyde School 22-00.00 21-09.50 NWI
4 McClean, Brandon 11 Hyde School 21-05.00 21-09.25 NWI
5 Suber, Travis 11 Longmeadow 21-03.25 21-04.50 NWI
6 Bradley, Myles 10 Norwich Free 21-09.00 21-01.25 NWI
7 Sparkman, Jerry 12 Montville CT 21-04.00 20-10.00 NWI
8 Brzozowski, Jonathan 11 Concord 21-03.25 20-09.50 NWI
9 Edwards, Skip Portland ME 21-06.75 20-06.75 NWI
10 Pearson, Ben 12 Fall Mountai 20-05.00 20-06.50 NWI
11 Kalle, Eko Old Town ME 21-09.00 20-05.25 NWI
12 Wills, Freddie 10 Londonderry 20-04.50 20-02.75 NWI
13 Vincent, Felix 12 East Lyme 21-02.50 20-01.00 NWI
14 Young, Brett 11 Spaulding 20-02.75 19-11.50 NWI
15 Vaughn, Marcus 11 No. Attleboro 20-07.75 19-09.50 NWI
16 Maher, Jared Oxford Hls ME 20-10.50 19-07.25 NWI
17 Standley, Adam Hampden Acad ME 20-05.00 19-06.00 NWI
18 Williams, Joseph 11 Gardner 20-11.00 19-02.25 NWI
19 Mc Dermott, Liam 12 Rogers RI 20-02.00 19-00.75 NWI
20 LeBlanc, Mark SR Essex 20-08.75 18-11.25 NWI
21 Hines, Chris NO Kingstown RI 18-07.50 18-07.50 NWI
22 Zompa, Matt 12 Classical RI 19-03.00 18-00.00 NWI
23 Keeling, Michael 11 Ponaganset RI 18-11.50 17-07.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gilchrist, Marvin 12 Windham CT 46-02.50 47-03.00 NWI
2 Suber, Travis 11 Longmeadow 45-07.00 46-06.00 NWI
3 Gbaa, Yudehweh 11 Hope RI 47-04.00 46-00.50 NWI
4 Hutcherson, Daniel 12 New London 47-02.00 46-00.00 NWI
5 Bradley, Myles 10 Norwich Free 44-10.00 45-06.00 NWI
6 Craigwell, Miles 11 Weston 44-02.75 44-06.00 NWI
7 Dottin, Jarrett 10 Hopkinton MA 44-05.00 44-01.50 NWI
8 Kalle, Eko Old Town ME 44-03.50 43-09.00 NWI
9 Farbotko, Matthew 12 Bishop Guert 42-09.75 43-04.50 NWI
10 Akpan, Ian 12 E. Longmeadow 43-05.75 43-03.50 NWI
11 Maher, Jared Oxford Hls ME 42-10.00 43-01.50 NWI
12 Myles, James 11 Merrimack 42-09.25 43-00.00 NWI
13 Allen, Brian SR South Burlington 43-05.00 42-10.00 NWI
14 Niles, Tim Old Town ME 44-03.25 42-08.00 NWI
15 Grover, Sam JR Champlain Valley 43-01.50 42-04.50 NWI
16 Reiss, Paul SR Rice Memorial 41-02.00 42-04.00 NWI
17 Watson, Chris 11 East Catholi 43-10.50 42-03.00 NWI
18 Chase, V JR Essex 39-05.00 41-10.50 NWI
19 Leggett, Maurice 12 A.I. Prince CT 44-10.00 41-03.25 NWI
20 Wills, Freddie 10 Londonderry 41-09.75 41-02.00 NWI
21 Gallagher, Mike Sanford ME 42-01.00 41-00.50 NWI
22 Hunter, Reginald 11 Watertown 43-03.00 40-10.00 NWI
23 Parrott, Neil 11 Classical RI 39-04.00 40-08.25 NWI
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fitzgerald, Ryan 12 Rogers RI 55-05.25 57-00.00
2 Byrne, Ryan 12 Tewksbury 54-06.50 56-07.00
3 Zagura, Matthew 12 Ellington 55-03.00 56-00.00
4 Sampson, Rob Deering ME 52-03.75 J56-00.00
5 Davis, Mike 12 Burlington 55-03.00 55-07.00
6 Williams, Emilio 12 Haverhill 54-00.50 54-08.50
7 Sheehan, Matt 11 Nashua 53-02.50 54-04.50
8 Kampersal, Alex 12 Natick 52-03.25 52-03.50
9 Uguccioni, Dominik 12 Mohawk Reg. 52-10.75 52-03.00
10 Innis, Dave 12 Billerica 51-10.75 51-04.50
11 Schneider, Brett 12 New Fairfiel 50-06.00 50-08.50
12 Maloney, James 12 Lasalle RI 52-09.50 49-11.00
13 LeFort, Rocky 11 Nashua 49-04.00 49-10.00
14 Rivera, Joshua 11 East Lyme 49-06.00 49-05.50
15 Palmieri, Michael SO Portland ME 49-09.75 49-05.00
16 Assermelly, Joe 11 Chario RI 50-03.00 49-03.00
17 Burnham, Jeremy 12 East Windsor 50-00.00 49-02.50
18 Richard, Jameson 12 Weston 53-00.00 49-02.00
19 Gauthier, Noah 11 Bishop Guert 46-08.50 48-09.00
20 Burd, Brandon 12 Rogers RI 47-06.00 48-07.50
21 Mimmovich, Josh Deering ME 47-00.75 48-06.00
22 Traverse, Eli JR Fair Haven 51-11.50 48-04.00
23 Bushey, Joe SR Fair Haven 51-03.50 48-02.00
24 Dedona, Jayme 11 East Haven 49-01.00 47-09.00
25 LaHaye, Kevin 12 Hanover 46-02.00 46-06.00
26 Morse, Ronnie Belfast ME 48-06.25 45-09.00
27 Demars, Cody JR Essex 43-06.00 43-09.50
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zagura, Matthew 12 Ellington 162-08 167-05
2 DeVaughn, Dave 12 Newton South 154-10 158-04
3 Chiacchio, Rob 12 Xaverian 166-07 158-03
4 St. Jean, Mike 12 Woodstock AC 151-08 156-07
5 Bushey, Joe SR Fair Haven 151-09 155-01
6 Uguccioni, Dominik 12 Mohawk Reg. 155-07 J155-01
7 Morse, Kyle 11 Hingham 158-02 153-05
8 Sheehan, Matt 11 Nashua 164-11 150-07
9 Maloney, James 12 Lasalle RI 141-06 150-02
10 Miller, Anthony 11 U-32reg VT 150-05 146-06
11 Willette, Jerry 11 Mansfield 156-07 145-02
12 Burd, Brandon 12 Rogers RI 138-06 140-05
13 Fusco, Tony 11 Watertown 144-10 137-05
14 Barkoski, Dylan SO Burlington 131-10 137-04
15 Wood, Mike Cheverus ME 150-07 137-00
16 Goff, Jon 12 St. John's Prep 163-06 136-07
17 Liset, Reed 11 Dover 142-05 135-09
18 Perkins, Matthew 11 Hanover 127-10 134-11
19 Keene, Jackson Edward Little ME 145-02 131-00
20 Weichman, John Bonny Eagle ME 148-01 130-00
21 Rivera, Joshua 11 East Lyme 144-08 125-06
21 Bedian, Sevag 11 East Lyme 148-07 125-06
23 Burnham, Jeremy 12 East Windsor 141-01 122-07
24 Morse, Ronnie Belfast ME 136-05 118-07
-- Gauthier, Noah 11 Bishop Guert 135-05 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Ryan 12 Wolcott 164-08 178-07
2 Putnam, Nathaniel 12 Concord 160-01 J178-07
3 LeBeau, Greg 12 Hoosac Valley 181-04 176-06
4 Okolowitz, Jon 12 Classical RI 178-04 171-05
5 Heaney, Andrew 12 Reading 182-06 168-07
6 Bushey, Joe SR Fair Haven 160-07 165-08
7 Dulac, Michael 11 North Haven 162-05 162-06
8 Correia, Joe 12 St. John's Prep 181-06 162-05
9 Firger, Andrew 11 Haverhill 178-07 162-03
10 McCoy, John 11 Bish Feehan 170-01 162-01
11 Freeman, Chris Seacoast CH ME 156-06 161-08
12 Colina, Dan MT Ararat ME 160-04 161-02
13 Tracy, Chris Westbrook ME 171-06 160-00
14 Patterson, Brandon 12 Somersworth 156-08 159-11
15 Heibel, Anthony 11 Griswold 158-02 158-10
16 Cummings, Regis 11 Woodsville 159-06 157-05
17 Espanola, Matt 12 Lasalle RI 161-02 156-10
18 Traverse, Eli JR Fair Haven 165-10 156-08
19 Roy, James 11 Simsbury 159-09 154-05
20 Hartigan, Joe 11 East Catholi 158-10 152-04
21 Morse, Ronnie Belfast ME 164-05 152-00
22 Moore, Evan 12 Tantasqua Reg. 180-08 150-01
23 Miller, Anthony 11 U-32reg VT 163-07 147-10
24 Lavigne, John 11 Warwick Vet RI 158-06 147-02
25 Womack, Jackson 10 Hanover 159-04 145-03
26 Gagne, Ryan 12 Chario RI 154-06 144-11
27 Kallen, Tyler JR Rutland 150-00 144-10
28 Corneau, Stan 11 Goffstown 149-04 143-03
29 Beatman, Andy 11 Middletown CT 160-03 141-08
30 Main, Justin Cheverus ME 145-05 114-09
Girls
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hodges, Monique 10 Wethersfield 12.37 12.47q -1.4 3
2 Desrosiers, Daphne 11 Killingly CT 12.22 12.53q -1.8 5
3 Bolt, Danielle 12 Brookline 12.31 12.58q -1.8 4
4 Harris, Tiffany 11 Westerly RI 12.73 12.77q -1.4 3
5 Foreman, Jessi 10 Wayland 12.56 12.78q -1.7 2
6 Privott, Leandra 10 Middletown CT 12.73 12.79q -1.7 2
7 Hundley, Kabria 10 Hamden 12.95 12.82q -1.8 5
8 Harrison, Krystle 12 Hamden 12.68 12.83q -1.8 5
9 Anderson, Monica 12 Barnstable 12.64 12.86 -1.7 2
10 Gould, Samantha 10 Stamford 12.73 12.86 -1.8 4
11 Murphy, Melissa 12 Rockland 12.65 12.91 -1.4 3
12 Bates, Courtney 11 Belmont 12.87 12.94 -1.4 3
13 Curley, Jamie 11 Nashoba Reg. 12.82 12.95 -1.7 2
14 Mooney, Jenn 11 Manchester W NH 12.57 12.96 -1.5 1
15 Thibeault, Chelsea Messalonskee ME 12.62 13.05 -1.5 1
16 Kintz, Laura 11 Conant 13.08 13.17 -1.7 2
17 Gibbons, Cara Bay View RI 12.89 13.18 -1.8 4
18 Carlson, Jan SO Brattleboro 12.73 13.19 -1.8 5
19 Pierpont, Jenny Thornton ME 13.19 13.29 -1.8 5
20 Daoust, Crystal 10 Hollis/Brook 13.13 13.29 -1.5 1
21 Chiorgno, Adrienne SO Mau 13.18 13.35 -1.8 4
22 Archer, Renee 09 Nashua 12.99 13.38 -1.8 4
23 Quinn, Bryan 12 MT Pleasant RI 13.02 13.52 -1.4 3
24 Pankey, Nicole 12 Portsmouth RI 13.26 13.63 -1.7 2
25 Jamiel, Morgan 10 Tollgate RI 13.17 13.71 -1.4 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Bolt, Danielle 12 Brookline 12.58 12.23 -1.8
2 Hodges, Monique 10 Wethersfield 12.47 12.23 -1.8
3 Desrosiers, Daphne 11 Killingly CT 12.53 12.54 -1.8
4 Harrison, Krystle 12 Hamden 12.83 12.63 -1.8
5 Foreman, Jessi 10 Wayland 12.78 12.70 -1.8
6 Privott, Leandra 10 Middletown CT 12.79 12.70 -1.8
7 Hundley, Kabria 10 Hamden 12.82 12.77 -1.8
8 Harris, Tiffany 11 Westerly RI 12.77 12.77 -1.8
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Plitt, Carrie 11 Hamilton-Wenham 25.02 25.26 1.5 3
2 Green, Sharelle 10 New London 25.38 25.27 1.5 3
3 Heinricher, Holly 09 Foxborough 25.40 25.41 1.5 3
4 Forrester, Chantal 10 Bunnell 25.80 25.62 1.5 3
5 Eures, Denise 11 Bish Feehan 25.81 25.70 1.5 3
6 Bates, Courtney 11 Belmont 26.07 25.73 1.6 2
7 Amendola, Ali 12 Franklin 25.81 25.90 1.5 3
8 Harris, Tiffany 11 Westerly RI 26.83 26.12 1.6 2
9 Baczek, Victoria BR Water-Ray Reg 25.90 26.13 1.5 3
10 Carlson, Jan SO Brattleboro 26.18 26.16 1.6 2
11 Scanlon, Meghan 9 Haddam Kill CT 26.15 26.18 1.6 2
12 Calle, Katherine 9 Danbury 26.22 26.30 1.6 2
13 Mooney, Jenn 11 Manchester W NH 26.06 26.31 1.5 3
14 Williams, Betsy 09 Hanover 27.05 26.33 1.0 1
15 Kopka, Robyn 11 Merrimack Va 26.62 26.54 1.6 2
16 Cote, Sabrina 10 Hollis/Brook 26.97 26.71 1.0 1
17 Thibeault, Chelsea Messalonskee ME 26.78 26.88 1.6 2
18 Wasser, Aubrey SO Mmuhs 27.68 26.95 1.0 1
19 Burlock, Lindsay Caribou ME 26.82 27.23 1.6 2
20 Chiorgno, Adrienne SO Mau 28.27 27.53 1.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Green, Sharelle 10 New London 56.72 56.10 3
2 Hubbard, Ashley 11 Marshfield 55.70 56.36 3
3 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela 10 Amherst-Pelham 56.57 56.40 3
4 Price, Amber 12 Westerly RI 57.95 56.54 3
5 Doherty, Erin 12 Central Cath 58.28 58.09 3
6 Blanchard, Morgan 11 Plainfield 58.80 58.12 2
7 Heaslip, Emily 9 Ridgefield 58.83 58.14 2
8 Rozier, Julia 11 Fitch CT 58.47 58.47 3
9 Shinkwin, Meghan 10 Bishop Guert 59.31 58.75 2
10 Cuozzo, Allison 09 King Philip 57.96 59.02 3
11 Canfield, Britt 11 Southwick 59.04 59.38 2
12 Burlock, Lindsay Caribou ME 59.51 59.70 2
13 Pellitier, Hana Messalonskee ME 58.74 59.82 3
14 King, Marlaina 10 Bishop Guert 1:00.02 59.90 2
15 Vallone, Shawna 10 Merrimack 1:00.23 1:00.16 2
16 Carpenter, Jocelyn 10 Concord 1:01.07 1:00.83 1
17 Gurschick, Lauren 10 Alvirne 1:01.17 1:01.12 1
18 Loven, Hannah Westbrook ME 1:00.89 1:01.96 2
19 Hersey, Courtney Central ME 1:01.84 1:02.12 1
20 Morrow, Whitney SO Portland ME 1:00.92 1:02.17 1
21 Bragdon, Beth Nokomis ME 1:01.66 1:02.31 1
22 Auger, Michelle 10 Newfound Reg 1:01.52 1:02.42 1
23 Dellay, Misa 12 E Greenwich RI 1:02.17 1:07.64 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gawrych, Sam 9 Westerly RI 2:11.71 2:11.96
2 Yates, Carolyn 11 Tollgate RI 2:12.09 2:12.55
3 Gundling, Jilian 10 Farmington 2:14.96 2:14.22
4 Lucey, Nicole 11 Keene NH 2:18.06 2:15.10
5 Williams, Emily 12 Wilton 2:16.86 2:16.79
6 Wilcox, Jessie MT Ararat ME 2:18.93 2:17.16
7 MacQueen, Kyle 12 Woodstock AC 2:17.72 2:17.19
8 Leenhouts, Meredith 11 Franklin 2:13.44 2:17.94
9 Heitkamp, Mary JR Fair Haven 2:23.74 2:18.20
10 Rapalee, Hannah 10 Silver Lake 2:17.35 2:18.74
11 Ritter, Alison 10 Weston 2:18.29 2:18.77
12 Lewis, Elisabeth 12 Conard CT 2:18.19 2:19.55
13 Shooshan, Kim 09 Wachusett Reg. 2:15.72 2:19.62
14 Bender, Jennie FR Peoples 2:26.48 2:20.30
15 Haley, Rebecca 11 Dover 2:18.18 2:20.71
16 Boudreau, Emily 09 Longmeadow 2:21.40 2:21.25
17 Mitchell, Sarah 12 Stratford 2:19.98 2:21.43
18 Farley, Oriana Hampden Acad ME 2:20.72 2:21.65
19 De Ingenis, Dana Bay View RI 2:21.16 2:21.98
20 Rice, Kat Thornton ME 2:25.29 2:22.32
21 Riker, Dana Cape Eliz ME 2:23.52 2:22.35
22 Pellitier, Hana Messalonskee ME 2:18.88 2:23.94
23 Staid, Andrea 12 Lowell 2:19.87 2:24.41
24 Hopkins, Emily 11 Tollgate RI 2:24.25 2:25.05
25 Mc Cabe, Deidre 12 Cran West RI 2:26.79 2:28.07
26 Bachelder, Julia NO Yarmouth ME 2:25.89 2:29.04
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryson, Catherine 12 Hanover 4:50.99 4:59.92
2 Lyons, Kerri 9 Wilton 5:05.43 5:03.71
3 Wilcox, Beth MT Ararat ME 5:04.84 5:05.49
4 Stevenson, Heather 12 East Lyme 5:06.89 5:07.65
5 Miner, Kristina 12 Suffield 5:11.26 5:10.37
6 Sanborn, Kathleen JR Rutland 5:01.95 5:10.80
7 Laakso, Christine 11 Fitchburg MA 5:12.18 5:11.74
8 Phillips, Lara 11 Hand 5:12.92 5:12.23
9 Egan, Clare Cape Eliz ME 5:13.23 5:14.28
10 Dunklee, Susan JR St. Jay 5:04.58 5:14.72
11 Walkonen, Andrea 11 Conant 5:15.38 5:14.79
12 Calle, Liz 11 Danbury 5:23.08 5:15.00
13 Beck, Catherine 11 Hollis/Brook 5:17.22 5:16.54
14 vonSchmidt, Alissa 11 Northwest RE 5:14.41 5:17.38
15 Bender, Jennie FR Peoples 5:19.70 5:19.72
16 Donovan, Mary 11 Marian 5:16.15 5:20.18
17 Willis, Sarah 11 Mohawk Reg. 5:16.24 5:25.00
18 Balantine, Molly Hampden Acad ME 5:25.06 5:26.39
19 Brousseau, Megan 11 Attleboro 5:19.36 5:27.03
20 Brigham, Alyssa 11 Merrimack Va 5:11.22 5:28.08
21 Stefanski, Kaitlyn 11 Westerly RI 5:20.68 5:28.77
22 McKinley, Kylynn 10 Marblehead MA 5:17.58 5:39.02
23 Wallace, Ala 9 Burrillville 5:20.17 5:43.61
24 Griffith, Meesha 10 Harwood UN 5:25.90 5:50.16
25 Howe, Shelby Narraguagus ME 5:25.78 5:57.30
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sayer, Amber 11 Amherst-Pelham 10:43.11 10:51.27
2 Kovacs, Justine 12 Stamford 10:40.44 10:53.18
3 Whicher, Danielle 12 No. Reading 11:07.68 10:57.54
4 Walkonen, Andrea 11 Conant 11:00.50 10:58.35
5 Powell, Sara 12 Oliver Ames 10:52.80 11:11.05
6 Duffy, Katie 12 Masuk 11:18.24 11:16.14
7 Schumacher, Amie 9 Holy Cross 11:09.46 11:26.51
8 Keener, Jessica 9 Mercy 11:24.77 11:29.84
9 McCollum, Rebecca 10 Masuk 11:20.58 11:29.96
10 Hintz, Cassie Old Town ME 11:34.91 11:30.74
11 Della Rose, Gina 10 Woodland 11:12.86 11:31.54
12 Dunklee, Susan JR St. Jay 11:51.84 11:32.68
13 Giddings, Andrea SO Portland ME 11:07.44 11:38.23
14 Westcott, Stephanie SR Bellows Falls VT 11:32.05 11:40.75
15 Hawkins, Audrey Barrington RI 11:40.74 11:44.26
16 Ricci, Kristin 11 Bromfield-Harv. 11:14.00 11:45.29
17 Dionne, Hilary Cumberland RI 11:16.98 11:50.27
18 Lagesse, Erin 9 Cran West RI 11:19.44 11:50.54
19 Corbett, Carrie 10 Concord 11:34.20 11:52.06
20 Nichols, Kelly 10 Hopkinton 11:33.68 12:02.54
21 Murphy, Kayla Bay View RI 12:29.87 12:12.72
22 Desena, Whitney Cape Eliz ME 11:53.08 12:26.05
23 Blanchard, Racheal NO Yarmouth ME 12:04.51 12:30.43
24 Sullivan, Jamie 12 NO Kingstown RI 11:49.87 12:39.21
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sherman, Katie 10 Den-Yarm MA 14.56 14.65q -0.6 4
2 McDevitt, Chrissy 12 Nonnewaug 14.45 15.01q -1.0 5
3 Harvey, Natasha 10 Career CT 15.60 15.51q -0.6 4
4 McLane, Julie 11 New Canaan 15.36 15.53q -1.2 1
5 Baymon, Tiffany 11 Commerce Spf 15.80 15.55q -1.1 2
6 Quarles, Kiah 11 Pinkerton 15.40 15.56q -1.2 1
7 Rivard, Marianne 11 Lasalle RI 15.82 15.72q -1.2 1
8 Sullivan, Kara Cumberland RI 15.77 15.72q -0.6 3
9 Gambill, Sabrina 12 BR Water-Ray Reg 15.87 15.73 -0.6 3
10 Hatch, Erin Thornton ME 15.54 15.75 -1.1 2
11 Rossini, Shawna 12 Holliston MA 15.56 15.97 -0.6 3
12 White, Amanda 11 Wareham 15.84 16.09 -1.2 1
13 Flynn, Liz 11 Winnisquam 15.93 16.09 -0.6 4
14 Nanni, Laura 12 Lasalle RI 15.70 16.11 -0.6 4
15 Spader, Erin 12 Sheehan 15.84 16.15 -1.1 2
16 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie Hampden Acad ME 15.66 16.36 -1.0 5
17 Williamson, Tiffany 12 Smithfld RI 16.16 16.52 -0.6 3
18 Allain, Carisa Fryeburg AC ME 15.64 16.55 -1.0 5
19 Doucet, Bri 10 Timberlane 16.19 16.62 -1.1 2
20 Williams, Maura 12 Ellington 16.05 16.93 -1.0 5
21 Lochhead, Julie 12 Bishop Guert 16.25 16.98 -1.2 1
22 Berry, Amanda Skowhegan ME 16.13 17.02 -0.6 4
23 Coyne, Lindsey Thornton ME 16.43 17.10 -0.6 4
24 Clowell, Elaine John Bap ME 17.04 18.17 -1.1 2
-- Ogundolani, Ajoke 10 MT Pleasant RI 16.32 DQ -0.6 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Sherman, Katie 10 Den-Yarm MA 14.65 14.34 -1.0
2 McDevitt, Chrissy 12 Nonnewaug 15.01 14.66 -1.0
3 Baymon, Tiffany 11 Commerce Spf 15.55 15.20 -1.0
4 Quarles, Kiah 11 Pinkerton 15.56 15.29 -1.0
5 McLane, Julie 11 New Canaan 15.53 15.33 -1.0
6 Harvey, Natasha 10 Career CT 15.51 15.36 -1.0
7 Rivard, Marianne 11 Lasalle RI 15.72 15.83 -1.0
8 Sullivan, Kara Cumberland RI 15.72 15.97 -1.0
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Farley, Colleen 11 Mt. Greylock Reg 43.25 44.15 4
2 Hutchinson, Christa 11 Falmouth 44.43 45.01 4
3 Dias, Jennifer 12 Taunton 45.06 45.63 4
4 Lin, Jen 11 BR Water-Ray Reg 45.62 46.03 4
5 Whitlock, Kaitlyn 11 Bethel 46.07 46.11 4
6 Harvey, Natasha 10 Career CT 47.48 46.61 3
7 McDevitt, Chrissy 12 Nonnewaug 44.56 46.72 4
8 Trinka, Martine 12 Weston 46.80 47.15 4
9 Livingston, Shayla 12 Sharon 47.67 47.39 2
10 Best, Danica SO Portland ME 47.12 47.43 3
11 Andrele, Katie John Bap ME 47.13 47.46 3
12 Rivard, Marianne 11 Lasalle RI 46.95 47.67 4
13 Lanney, Jessica 09 Concord 48.61 47.73 2
14 Lussier, Danielle 12 Somers 47.23 47.74 3
15 Prusunka, Lia Maranacook ME 46.99 47.93 3
16 Kopka, Robyn 11 Merrimack Va 47.01 48.07 3
17 MacKeil, Haley 09 Plymouth Reg 47.95 48.27 2
18 Morin, Shelby 09 Bishop Guert 47.82 48.45 1
19 Ogundolani, Ajoke 10 MT Pleasant RI 49.60 48.86 1
20 Berry, Amanda Skowhegan ME 48.04 49.12 2
21 Blackburn, Lauren York ME 48.74 49.33 1
22 Karpow, Celeste 10 Wilton 47.73 49.47 2
23 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie Hampden Acad ME 48.29 49.82 2
24 McLane, Julie 11 New Canaan 47.42 50.05 3
25 Koch, Kaetlyn SO Mmuhs 48.78 50.53 1
26 Worthington, Paige 10 Bow 47.36 53.52 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hamden 'A' 49.54 48.87 3
1) James, Jessica 11 2) Hundley, Kabria 10
3) Morgan, Norissa 10 4) Harrison, Krystle 12
2 Andover HS 'A' 49.84 48.92 3
1) Pierce, Caroline 2) Carlson, Amanda
3) Pierce, Britney 4) Dlesk, Jenny
3 Newton North HS 'A' 49.53 49.18 3
1) Catledge, Azuree 2) Blanchard, Julie
3) Schon, Jackie 4) Saperstein, Lisa
4 Weaver 'A' 49.42 49.30 3
1) Black, Melissa 11 2) Thompson, Renee 9
3) Stewart, SaShawna 9 4) Golding, Breyonne 12
5 Westerly 'A' 49.87 49.36 3
1) Lima, Katie 10 2) Price, Amber 12
3) Harris, Tiffany 11 4) Gawrych, Sam 9
6 Hopkinton HS 'A' 49.69 49.68 3
1) Hoppe, Katie 11 2) Wyzga, Diana
3) Fucigna, Alex 4) Riel, Tiana 11
7 Middletown 'A' 50.51 49.80 2
1) Labbe, Grace 10 2) Jones, LaShauna 11
3) Marrero, Nancy 11 4) Privott, Leandra 10
8 North Attleboro HS 'A' 49.99 50.04 3
9 Bridgewater-Raynhan Reg. HS 'A' 50.11 50.10 2
10 Hamilton Wenham Reg. HS 'A' 49.90 50.10 3
11 Mt. Pleasant 'A' 50.55 50.83 2
1) Quinn, Bryan 12 2) Johnson, Teiki 10
3) Ogundolani, Ajoke 10 4) Young, Kathy 10
12 Amity 'A' 50.90 51.07 2
1) Rivera, Vallerie 11 2) Pisano, Kathleen 11
3) Kelly, Caitlin 12 4) Emons, Lesley 11
13 Bishop Guertin 'A' 50.79 51.14 2
1) Barowski, Margaret 10 2) Demers, Anjuli 09
3) Humen, Laura 09 4) Bohne, Meredith 11
14 Edward Little Maine 'A' 51.75 51.37 2
15 Hollis/Brookline 'A' 51.81 51.76 2
1) Belanger, Jennifer 12 2) McConney, Paige 10
3) Cote, Sabrina 10 4) Daoust, Crystal 10
16 Spaulding 'A' 52.01 52.01 1
1) Gilley, Kristan 10 2) Buzzell, Jessica 10
3) Brock, Ashley 11 4) Blanchette, Jaz 09
17 Thornton Acad Maine 'A' 52.25 52.18 1
18 Westbrook Maine 'A' 52.54 52.85 1
19 South Portland 'A' 51.60 53.19 2
20 Fair Haven Union High Sch 'A' 52.64 53.24 1
1) Amery, Liza SR 2) Fletcher, Molly JR
3) Kinner, Kedi SO 4) Parent, Courtney JR
-- Wells Maine 'A' 52.24 DQ 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Westerly 'A' 4:06.10 3:53.73 3
1) Harris, Tiffany 11 2) Lima, Katie 10
3) Gawrych, Sam 9 4) Price, Amber 12
2 New Britain 'A' 3:59.15 3:58.28 4
1) Brown, Brandy 11 2) Neil, Luina 10
3) Royer, Larease 10 4) Payne, Jennifer 12
3 Wm. Hall 'A' 4:01.59 3:59.04 4
1) Pilon, Alison 10 2) Hogan, Mallory 10
3) Ward, Frances 10 4) Karoliszyn, Colleen 11
4 Bishop Guertin 'A' 4:05.08 4:00.42 3
1) Angel, Marilyn 10 2) Bohne, Meredith 11
3) King, Marlaina 10 4) Shinkwin, Meghan 10
5 Brookline HS 'A' 3:59.74 4:00.56 4
1) Lohe, Erica 2) Blattler, Clara 11
3) Hooper, Nikki 4) Bolt, Danielle 12
6 Haverhill HS 'A' 4:03.76 4:03.09 4
1) Stevenson, Natasha 12 2) Morel, Senegda
3) Carifio, Chrissy 4) Wallace, Kaitlyn
7 Danbury 'A' 4:04.59 4:03.14 3
1) DellaVolpe, Lauren 12 2) English, Brianna 9
3) Barb, Susie 12 4) Calle, Liz 11
8 Marshfield HS 'A' 4:02.68 4:03.53 4
9 East Lyme 'A' 4:05.22 4:03.54 3
1) Adams, Amanda 9 2) O'Connell, Erin 12
3) Gillan, Courtney 11 4) Stevenson, Heather 12
10 Amity 'A' 4:03.64 4:04.09 4
1) Emons, Lesley 11 2) Lightowler, Marie 11
3) Ferrentino, Angela 12 4) Kelly, Caitlin 12
11 Ipswich-Georgetown HS 'A' 4:03.99 4:05.87 4
12 Ridgefield 'A' 4:05.79 4:06.37 3
1) Lipson, Brynna 10 2) Rosnefeld, Leah 9
3) Davis, Caroline 10 4) Heaslip, Emily 9
13 Belmont 'A' 4:12.92 4:06.88 2
1) Williams, Megan 11 2) Rhodes, Carly 12
3) Chase, Ali 11 4) Bates, Courtney 11
14 Hanover 'A' 4:11.48 4:07.24 2
1) Williams, Betsy 09 2) Murphy, Caitlyn 12
3) Albert, Marion 11 4) Bryson, Catherine 12
15 MT Ararat Maine 'A' 4:09.75 4:07.48 3
16 Thornton Acad Maine 'A' 4:10.34 4:08.96 2
17 Bridgewater-Raynhan Reg. HS 'A' 4:04.10 4:10.51 4
18 Concord 'A' 4:09.63 4:10.81 3
1) Barbour, Ashley 11 2) Bass, Ariana 09
3) Hyland, Catherine 10 4) Carpenter, Jocelyn 10
19 Toll Gate 'A' 4:11.30 4:11.04 2
1) Yates, Carolyn 11 2) Dillon, Rachael 9
3) Hopkins, Emily 11 4) Lau, Lena
20 York Maine 'A' 4:18.30 4:12.10 1
21 Souhegan 'A' 4:13.99 4:14.00 2
1) Sochat, Vanessa 11 2) Kirtley, Stacey 10
3) Patten, Vanessa 10 4) Stokes, Kirsten 10
22 John Bapst Maine 'A' 4:14.16 4:14.12 1
23 Lincoln 'A' 4:20.80 4:17.06 1
1) Daugherty, Shayna 9 2) Coates, Katie 12
3) Lima, Stacey 10 4) Moreau, Christine 10
24 Coventry 'A' 4:23.70 4:21.22 1
1) Simas, Loryssa 11 2) Cronan, Casey 9
3) Cote, Kasey 12 4) Krajewski, Amy
25 South Portland 'A' 4:08.75 4:23.04 3
26 Fair Haven Union High Sch 'A' 4:27.04 4:30.68 1
1) Amery, Liza SR 2) Fletcher, Molly JR
3) Parent, Courtney JR 4) Wood, Cilla SR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Keene 'A' 9:31.98 9:23.59
1) Bayr, Stephanie 10 2) Mills, Julie
3) Rauwerdink, Kristen 4) Lucey, Nicole 11
2 Ridgefield 'A' 9:33.82 9:28.29
1) Breves, Nicole 12 2) Wilson, Elizabeth 12
3) Chain, Rebecca 11 4) Helgesen, Caitlin 11
3 MT Ararat Maine 'A' 9:55.59 9:32.18
1) Wilcox, Jessie 2) Douglas, Krystal
3) Lebel, Rose 4) Wilcox, Beth
4 Bishop Guertin 'A' 9:29.19 9:32.55
1) Zuccaro, Kate 09 2) MacFarland, Brittany 11
3) King, Marlaina 10 4) Shinkwin, Meghan 10
5 East Lyme 'A' 9:42.77 9:33.78
1) Siebert, Meghan 11 2) O'Connell, Erin 12
3) Barner, Allison 10 4) Purdy, Meghan 10
6 Masconomet Reg HS - Topsfield 'A' 9:33.73 9:34.36
1) Diver, Amanda 2) Currier, Kasey
3) Baczewski, Jillian 4) Punicett, Kara
7 Greely Maine 'A' 9:46.83 9:35.47
1) Heimann, Alexis 2) Perron, Christina
3) LePage, Burgess 4) Alexander, Kim
8 Medfield HS 'A' 9:43.25 9:38.87
1) Martin, Stephanie 2) Aneliauskas, Kaitlin
3) Bauer, Robin 4) Suojanen, Krista
9 Masuk 'A' 9:40.37 9:42.68
1) McCollum, Rebecca 10 2) Hudak, Robyn 11
3) Duffy, Annie 12 4) Duffy, Katie 12
10 Coginchaug 'A' 9:47.54 9:44.56
1) Dooley, Maureen 10 2) Bisceglia, Andrea 10
3) Anderson, Monika 12 4) Bisceglia, Megan 12
11 Wachusett Reg. - Holdon 'A' 9:42.50 9:46.50
1) Weismann, Vicki 2) Banks, Liz
3) Bernier, Amy 4) Shooshan, Kim 09
12 Hamilton Wenham Reg. HS 'A' 9:45.77 9:47.08
1) Stokely, Liz 2) Landlebe, Kiru
3) Ahearn, Amy 4) Hackness, Audrey
13 Wm. Hall 'A' 9:43.42 9:47.70
1) Hill, Sarah 10 2) Danaher, Ceara 11
3) Borisov, Yelena 11 4) Karoliszyn, Colleen 11
14 Souhegan 'A' 10:00.91 9:51.57
1) Patten, Vanessa 10 2) Stokes, Kirsten 10
3) Sochat, Vanessa 11 4) Blake, Ashley 11
15 Concord 'A' 9:43.66 9:51.66
1) Hyland, Catherine 10 2) Corbett, Carrie 10
3) Barbour, Ashley 11 4) Fulton, Chrissy 11
16 Westerly 'A' 9:55.27 9:52.48
1) Lima, Katie 10 2) Kenyon, Melissa 10
3) Cooper, Lindsay 4) Stefanski, Kaitlyn 11
17 Weston 'A' 9:52.94 9:56.60
1) Bonneau, Krista 11 2) Sidhu, Rebekah 12
3) Micik, Christianne 11 4) Brody, Francesca 12
18 Cape Elizabeth Maine 'A' 9:57.99 10:00.02
1) Egan, Clare 2) Johnson, Tracy
3) Desena, Whitney 4) Riker, Dana
19 Fryeburg Acad Maine 'A' 9:58.19 10:01.53
1) Jette, Stephanie 2) Walker, Makenzie
3) Whitney, Mariah 4) Rinsman, Joanna
20 Nashua 'A' 10:01.66 10:05.05
1) McAuliffe, Kim 09 2) Oberholtzer, Krista 09
3) Ostler, Lindsey 11 4) Tyler, Ashley 11
21 North Kingstown 'A' 10:08.71 10:11.75
1) Schick, Jenn 12 2) Zapatka, Cara
3) Sullivan, Jamie 12 4) Nannig, Jade 12
22 Cranston West 'A' 10:04.05 10:11.97
1) Lagesse, Erin 9 2) Mc Cabe, Deidre 12
3) Gianni, Kristiana 4) Battista, Gianna
23 South Portland 'A' 9:52.96 10:16.52
1) Gagnier, Missy 2) Hayes, Katherine
3) Albin, Courtney 4) Giddings, Andrea
24 John Bapst Maine 'A' 10:19.35 10:18.05
25 Ponaganset 'A' 10:08.99 10:19.01
1) Duquette, Sara 2) Joyal, Amanda
3) Creighton, Kristin 12 4) Fast, Bethany
26 Bromfield Sch.- Harvard 'A' 9:31.55 10:19.69
1) Rosato, Pamela 2) Calderwood, Lily
3) Desmarais, Stacy 4) Ricci, Kristin 11
27 Harwood Union High School 'A' 10:26.11 10:24.61
1) Scannell, Devin 10 2) Skowronski, Laura 9
3) Griffith, Meesha 10 4) Clotier, Holly 9
28 Toll Gate 'A' 9:45.40 10:26.44
1) Lovett, Amanda 12 2) O'Brien, Ashley
3) Cooper, Jessica 4) Hopkins, Becky 9
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sherman, Katie 10 Den-Yarm MA 5-04.00 5-08.00
2 Harlow, Jennifer 12 E. Bridgewater 5-04.00 5-06.00
3 Hardinge, Emilie 10 Darien 5-04.00 5-04.00
3 Blamy, Crystal 12 Fall Mountai 5-06.00 5-04.00
5 O'Toole, Katelyn 12 No. Andover 5-02.00 J5-04.00
6 Rossini, Shawna 12 Holliston MA 5-02.00 J5-04.00
7 LaBella, Megan 12 Bishop Guert 5-04.00 J5-04.00
7 Vanloenen, Alana Cheverus ME 5-06.00 J5-04.00
7 Roccio, Amy 11 Beverly 5-04.00 J5-04.00
10 Powdar, Nicole 12 New Milford 5-04.00 5-02.00
10 Hatch, Erin Thornton ME 5-06.00 5-02.00
10 Bengtson, Sarah 12 Rham 5-02.00 5-02.00
10 O'Neal, Brittney 11 Morgan 5-02.00 5-02.00
10 McConney, Paige 10 Hollis/Brook 5-04.00 5-02.00
10 Bartlett, Molly SO Mmuhs 5-03.00 5-02.00
10 Porter, Rachel 10 Watertown 5-02.00 5-02.00
-- Donahue, Bridgit 12 Burncoat 5-02.00 NH
-- Hammith, Monique Westbrook ME 5-02.00 NH
-- Quigley, Sara Bay View RI 4-11.00 NH
-- Robertson, Kayla 10 SO Kingstown RI 5-00.00 NH
-- Williamson, Tiffany 12 Smithfld RI 5-00.00 NH
-- Lanney, Jessica 09 Concord 5-00.00 NH
-- Griffin, Kaley 09 Manchester M NH 5-00.00 NH
-- Christenson, Cari JR Mvu 5-01.00 NH
-- Kozlowski, Derin 11 Woodstock AC 5-02.00 NH
-- Daugherty, Shayna 9 Lyndon 5-00.00 NH
-- Evans, Kelly W .warwick RI 4-09.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bakanowski, Kristen 11 Algonquin 11-06.00 11-00.00
2 Blattler, Clara 11 Brookline 10-06.00 10-06.00
3 Romeri, Fiona 09 Lin-Sud MA 10-00.00 J10-06.00
4 Bibeault, Arielle 12 Smithfld RI 9-06.00 10-00.00
4 Ponte, Daniela 10 Torrington 10-00.00 10-00.00
6 Lade, Sarah 12 Wilton 9-06.00 J10-00.00
7 Hayden, Anne 12 New Canaan 9-06.00 9-06.00
7 Shelkey, Julie 12 Frontier Reg. 9-06.00 9-06.00
7 Jancewicz, Amy 11 Norwich Free 9-06.00 9-06.00
7 VanBeusichem, Casey 11 Londonderry 10-00.00 9-06.00
7 Maguire, Keelan 10 Rogers RI 9-02.00 9-06.00
7 Ciambra, Rita 09 Hanover 9-00.00 9-06.00
13 Gallant, Hailey 12 E.O. Smith 9-00.00 9-00.00
13 Mason, Jennifer 12 Simsbury 9-00.00 9-00.00
13 Graham, Erika 11 E. Longmeadow 9-06.00 9-00.00
13 Henninger, Irene 12 Keene NH 9-00.00 9-00.00
13 Snyder, Katie SR Bellows Falls VT 9-06.00 9-00.00
13 Hay, Sarah 12 Frontier Reg. 9-06.00 9-00.00
-- Brousseau, Sam 12 Classical RI 7-06.00 NH
-- Parent, Courtney JR Fair Haven 8-06.00 NH
-- Wolf, Laura 10 Merrimack 8-06.00 NH
-- Saccoccio, Ariana 9 Ponaganset RI 7-06.00 NH
-- Choroszy, Tieg Thornton ME 9-00.00 NH
-- Thomas, Ally Edward Little ME 9-00.00 NH
-- Rice, Kat Thornton ME 9-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dickman, Kara 12 Westborough 18-05.50 17-10.25 NWI
2 Heitkamp, Mary JR Fair Haven 17-08.00 17-02.50 NWI
3 Vanloenen, Alana Cheverus ME 17-05.25 17-01.50 NWI
4 Sereno, Chrissy 12 Holliston MA 16-07.00 17-01.00 NWI
5 Hawkins, Johanna 10 Amherst-Pelham 16-11.50 17-00.75 NWI
6 White, Jessica 10 Masconomet MA 16-06.75 16-08.50 NWI
7 Daoust, Crystal 10 Hollis/Brook 16-03.00 16-06.50 NWI
8 Wernik, Sarah 09 Northampton 17-08.00 16-05.50 NWI
9 Cadette, Nasha 11 Career CT 16-10.75 16-05.25 NWI
10 Harty, Katherine 10 Ellington 16-06.50 16-05.00 NWI
11 James, Tahari 11 Branford 17-06.75 16-04.50 NWI
12 Visbanas, Lindsey Edward Little ME 17-08.25 16-03.50 NWI
13 Lima, Stacey 10 Lyndon 15-11.75 16-03.00 NWI
14 Wakeman, Melissa 12 Ansonia 17-01.00 16-02.75 NWI
15 Buzzell, Jessica 10 Spaulding 16-06.00 16-00.00 NWI
16 Moser-Fendel, Rebecca SR Mmuhs 16-04.00 15-11.25 NWI
17 Ferreira, Stephanie Cumberland RI 15-11.25 15-10.75 NWI
18 Stapleton, Janelle 12 Torrington 17-03.00 15-09.25 NWI
19 Sullivan, Kara Cumberland RI 16-02.00 15-07.25 NWI
20 Biasin, Anna Thornton ME 15-11.00 15-07.00 NWI
21 Christoffersen, Karen 12 Enfield 16-09.50 15-05.00 NWI
22 Courtemanche, Kristen 12 EX W Gren RI 15-11.25 15-03.25 NWI
22 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie Hampden Acad ME 15-08.75 15-03.25 NWI
24 Maas, Elizabeth 11 Nashua 16-03.75 15-01.00 NWI
25 Krichels, Lily John Bap ME 15-11.50 14-01.00 NWI
-- McCaslin, Rachel Westbrook ME 16-02.75 FOUL NWI
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 James, Tahari 11 Branford 38-02.00 39-04.00 NWI
2 Buzzell, Jessica 10 Spaulding 35-07.50 37-02.50 NWI
3 Cadette, Nasha 11 Career CT 36-07.00 36-09.50 NWI
4 Lord, Rashana 11 Mercy 36-10.50 36-01.00 NWI
5 Visbanas, Lindsey Edward Little ME 36-08.75 35-06.00 NWI
6 Strawson, Christine 11 Torrington 35-08.50 35-05.25 NWI
7 Sax, Ali 10 Lin-Sud MA 35-02.00 35-03.50 NWI
7 Raymond, Keri 12 Vergennes 35-06.00 35-03.50 NWI
9 Harty, Katherine 10 Ellington 35-11.00 35-02.00 NWI
10 Wallace, Kaity 12 Wachonah Reg. 35-02.00 35-00.50 NWI
11 LaBella, Megan 12 Bishop Guert 34-09.00 34-10.25 NWI
12 Donnelly, Katie Westbrook ME 35-07.50 34-09.25 NWI
13 French, Katie 11 Alvirne 34-09.50 34-09.00 NWI
14 Lima, Stacey 10 Lyndon 34-00.75 34-07.50 NWI
15 Dowd, Caitlin 10 Portsmouth 34-02.50 34-07.00 NWI
15 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie Hampden Acad ME 32-05.50 34-07.00 NWI
17 Boynton, Ashley Stearns ME 34-03.25 34-02.00 NWI
18 Spader, Erin 12 Sheehan 35-07.50 34-00.00 NWI
19 Bibeault, Arielle 12 Smithfld RI 34-03.75 33-10.00 NWI
20 Carwell, Micaela 11 Laconia 34-03.75 33-08.50 NWI
21 Jacobs, Andrea 11 Waltham 36-06.00 33-08.25 NWI
22 Awosika, Yewande 12 Classical RI 34-11.75 33-07.00 NWI
23 Sullivan, Kara Cumberland RI 34-02.00 32-08.00 NWI
24 Loven, Hannah Westbrook ME 33-10.75 32-07.00 NWI
25 Mutell, Kiersten 11 Northbridge 35-03.50 32-05.00 NWI
26 Ogundolani, Ajoke 10 MT Pleasant RI 34-02.25 32-04.00 NWI
27 LaCroix, Haylee 10 Harwood UN 33-00.00 32-00.50 NWI
28 Bartlett, Molly SO Mmuhs 33-07.25 31-10.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cegarra, Jessica 12 Timberlane 41-10.00 43-03.50
2 Strayhorn, Shawna 12 Maloney 40-02.00 42-01.00
3 Parker, Lacey-Ann 12 Ledyard 40-02.00 41-10.00
4 Locke, Marsha 11 Danbury 39-08.00 40-05.50
5 Madden, Sue 12 Reading 39-05.75 39-09.50
6 Perkins, Yvonne 10 Danbury 40-04.50 39-04.50
7 O'Connor, Meredith 11 Natick 39-02.50 39-01.00
8 Welchman, Mikki Bonny Eagle ME 38-04.50 38-02.50
8 Brodeur, Katie 12 Lowell 37-06.75 38-02.50
10 Glennon, Pam 11 Tantasqua Reg. 38-00.00 37-10.50
11 Kohanski, Tess 10 East Lyme 38-10.50 37-05.50
12 Duffus, Louise Gray-New Glous M 38-11.50 37-05.00
13 Kostiew, Katie 11 Coe-Brown NH 35-09.00 37-01.50
14 Simmons, Brittny 12 New Britain 38-10.00 36-08.50
15 Guy, Stephanie 11 Foxborough 38-03.00 36-05.50
16 Harrison, Tricia 11 Mansfield 37-06.00 36-01.50
17 Simpson, Sarah 12 Harwood UN 36-07.50 35-05.50
18 Jennings, Jasmine 11 Warwick Vet RI 35-07.50 35-05.00
19 LaDuke, Valerie SR Fair Haven 31-11.00 34-08.50
20 Obuchowski, Meghan JR Bellows Falls VT 33-09.00 34-08.00
21 Carlson, Emma MT View ME 33-06.25 33-08.00
22 Boisse, Jessica Massabesic ME 33-07.25 33-05.00
23 Yodice, Celia Madison ME 34-00.75 33-00.00
24 Kuhn, Sarah 9 Westerly RI 32-08.00 32-06.00
25 Gluckman, Anna FR Peoples 32-06.00 32-04.00
26 Sauer, Nicole 12 E Greenwich RI 32-04.50 32-03.00
27 Dionne, Kim 11 Smithfld RI 31-09.00 32-01.00
28 Bianchi, Stephanie 10 Trinity 34-11.50 31-11.00
29 Burke, Meagan Kennebunk ME 34-07.25 29-05.00
-- Maloney, Megan 10 Lasalle RI 32-10.25 FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cunningham, Grace 12 N.D. - Hing. 129-04 130-09
2 Hickman, Sarah 11 Amherst-Pelham 120-02 129-01
3 Cegarra, Jessica 12 Timberlane 119-03 123-00
4 Duffus, Louise Gray-New Glous M 122-03 119-08
5 Kostiew, Katie 11 Coe-Brown NH 107-06 117-03
6 Parker, Lacey-Ann 12 Ledyard 103-08 117-00
7 Boisse, Jessica Massabesic ME 121-01 114-06
8 Welchman, Mikki Bonny Eagle ME 119-09 112-09
9 Dionne, Kim 11 Smithfld RI 105-10 112-03
10 Saba, Jou-Jou 10 Dedham 118-03 112-02
11 Phillips, Alex 12 New Canaan 115-04 111-02
12 Sauer, Nicole 12 E Greenwich RI 108-04 105-07
13 Wood, Sarah JR Brattleboro 115-05 105-02
14 Strayhorn, Shawna 12 Maloney 118-06 105-01
15 Holmes, Erin 12 Seekonk 108-05 104-11
16 Ritter, Bridgette 11 Chicopee 116-05 103-04
17 Batchelder, Julieanne Exeter 104-11 102-04
18 James, Kyra 12 Danbury 113-04 102-03
19 Johannesen, Jess 10 Harwood UN 104-10 98-07
20 Waidelich, Anne 10 Bow 99-05 98-04
21 Matteis, Christine 11 Lyman Hall 104-06 98-01
22 Donaldson, Erin 12 Hamden 105-04 97-01
23 Hamel, Beth 12 White Mounta 98-09 96-09
24 Larrabee, Amy 11 Exeter 101-06 96-00
25 Boisse, Olivia Massabesic ME 106-08 95-03
26 Peter, Alison Middletown RI 96-05 92-04
27 Simpson, Sarah 12 Harwood UN 103-10 92-01
-- Oliveira, Merissa 12 New Bedford 114-08 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carr, Heather 12 SO Kingstown RI 117-07 135-03
2 Mendillo, Sarah 12 Branford 132-07 134-03
3 Legatova, Zuzana 10 Nashua 124-11 132-10
4 Dudek, Laura 12 Palmer 130-09 131-11
5 Lavoie, Janelle 12 Durfee 118-10 128-01
6 Bishop, Brandi 11 Old Saybrook 128-00 126-02
7 Morales, Bernice 11 Emmett O'Bri 123-07 121-09
8 Lunetta, Kristen 12 Stoneham 125-03 118-01
9 Boisse, Jessica Massabesic ME 114-11 113-00
10 Gallagher, Gretchen 11 Chelmsford MA 115-11 110-08
11 Bushman, Brittany 11 Portsmouth 108-10 110-06
12 Thies, Brigid JR Brattleboro 129-03 109-11
13 Tateosian, Andrea 10 Cran West RI 96-00 109-02
14 Kowles, Katelyn 12 Glastonbury CT 114-10 108-04
15 Gonzales, Kristina Nokomis ME 108-08 106-10
16 Belden, Laura 12 Brookfield 110-11 105-07
17 Birch, Hilary 12 Scituate MA 115-07 104-05
18 Ramos, Shannon 12 Southington 112-08 103-10
19 Pagano, Jessica 12 NO Kingstown RI 101-04 100-11
20 Willson, Mallory Gray-New Glous M 117-09 99-05
21 Strenio, Jackie JR Burlington 102-10 98-08
22 Ketchen, Lee Anne 09 Hollis/Brook 104-11 98-07
23 Christenson, Cari JR Mvu 104-10 93-06
24 Slike, Cody Mattanawcook ME 112-07 92-08
25 Carlson, Emma MT View ME 109-06 89-06
DyeStat US
|