HOME US News States
US news 2003 outdoor

58th New England Championships
June 14 at Willow Brook Park, New Britain CT | Results |

sponsored by the
Council of New England Secondary School Principals Association |


DyeStat Elite marks - 30 performances qualifying for top 100 national ranking

Event Mark By Pos
B-400 47.51 Young, Bobby, 2003, Mt. Pleasant Prov RI 1
B-Mile 4:13.78 c True, Ben, 2004, Greely ME 1
B-Mile 4:14.49 c Chapman, Reynolds, 2003, Griswold CT 2
B-110H 14.19 Myles, James, 2004, Merrimack MA 1
B-110H 14.24 Gbaa, Yudehweh, 2004, Hope RI 2
B-HJ 7' 1.25 Morisset, Jean, 2003, Quincy MA 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Flaherty, Jake, 2004, S. Kingstown RI 3
B-HJ 6' 8 Hutcherson, Daniel, 2003, New London CT 4
B-HJ 6' 8 Marks, Khalil, 2003, Windsor CT 2
B-4x800 7:51.74 Boys Relay, , Danbury CT 1
B-4x800 7:53.12 Boys Relay, , Edward Little ME 2
B-4x800 7:55.52 Boys Relay, , Central Catholic Lawr MA 3
B-4x800 7:57.44 Boys Relay, , Notre Dame W Haven 4
B-4x800 7:57.93 Boys Relay, , St. John's Dan MA 5

G-800 2:11.96 Gawrych, Samantha, 2006, Westerly RI 1
G-800 2:12.55 Yates, Carolyn, 2004, Toll Gate RI 2
G-Mile 5:01.62 c Bryson, Catherine, 2003, Hanover NH 1
G-2Mile 10:55.07 c Sayer, Amber, 2004, Amherst MA 1
G-2Mile 10:56.98 c Kovacs, Justine, 2003, Stamford CT 2
G-2Mile 11:01.34 c Whicher, Danielle, 2003, N. Reading MA 3
G-2Mile 11:02.15 c Walkonen, Andrea, 2004, Conant 4
G-100H 14.34 -1.0 Sherman, Kate, 2005, Dennis-Yarmouth MA 1
G-300H 44.15 Farley, Colleen, 2004, Mt. Greylock MA 1
G-HJ 5' 8 Sherman, Kate, 2005, Dennis-Yarmouth MA 1
G-TJ 39' 4 James, Tahari, 2004, Branford CT 1
G-SP 43' 3.5 Cegarra, Jessica, 2003, Timberlane NH 1
G-JT 135' 3 Carr, Heather, 2003, S. Kingstown RI 1
G-4x400 3:53.73 Girls Relay, , Westerly RI 1
G-4x800 9:23.59 Girls Relay, , Keene NH 1
G-4x800 9:28.29 Girls Relay, , Ridgefield CT 2

 

Results

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv.
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/16/2003 09:38 AM
NEW ENGLAND INTERSCHOLASTIC TRACK & FIELD - 6/14/2003
CHAMPIONSHIP MEET/NEW BRITAIN, CT
RESULTS: NESPORTSTIMING.COM

Boys - Girls

Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Stephon           12 Bristol Cent           10.80      11.09q -0.7  5 
  2 Young, Bobby              12 MT Pleasant RI         10.91      11.14q -1.3  3 
  3 Worsley, Dominique        10 Manchester C NH        10.97      11.16q -0.5  1 
  4 Vincent, Felix            12 East Lyme              10.94      11.16q -1.3  2 
  5 Cherry, Steve             11 Cromwell               10.84      11.18q -0.6  4 
  6 Gladstone, Mitch          11 Merrimack              11.13      11.20q -0.7  5 
  7 Lamboy, Brendon           11 Warwick Vet RI         10.98      11.23q -1.3  2 
  8 Buckley, Shadion          12 Windsor   CT           10.95      11.27q -0.5  1 
  9 Keys, John                   South Windso           11.09      11.31  -0.6  4 
 10 Thomas, A.J.              12 Keefe Tech             11.42      11.38  -0.7  5 
 11 Williams, Kyle            12 Monadnock              11.36      11.47  -1.3  2 
 12 Harrison, Sydney             Mors-Morse ME          11.35      11.51  -0.5  1 
 13 Desilus, Derold           12 Coventry RI            11.36      11.55  -0.6  4 
 14 Groce, Nieman             SR Rutland                11.27      11.56  -0.7  5 
 15 Perry, T.J.               10 Fall Mountai           11.31      11.57  -1.3  3 
 16 Horne, Garren                Belfast ME             11.28      11.66  -0.6  4 
 17 Aldrich, Ryan             10 Nashoba Reg.           11.46      11.68  -1.3  2 
 17 Holliday, David           11 Bish Hendricken        11.36      11.68  -1.3  3 
 19 Gay, Danny                11 Exeter                 11.50      11.80  -1.3  3 
 20 Smith, Mike               JR Bellows Free AC        11.49      11.81  -0.5  1 
 21 Lawson, Victor            JR Burlington             11.64      12.06  -0.6  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Bobby              12 MT Pleasant RI         11.14      10.93   NWI 
  2 Cherry, Steve             11 Cromwell               11.18      11.05   NWI 
  3 Jordan, Stephon           12 Bristol Cent           11.09      11.13   NWI 
  4 Vincent, Felix            12 East Lyme              11.16      11.15   NWI 
  5 Worsley, Dominique        10 Manchester C NH        11.16      11.15   NWI 
  6 Lamboy, Brendon           11 Warwick Vet RI         11.23      11.18   NWI 
  7 Gladstone, Mitch          11 Merrimack              11.20      11.19   NWI 
  8 Buckley, Shadion          12 Windsor   CT           11.27      11.27   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Bobby              12 MT Pleasant RI         23.05      21.76   2.7  2 
  2 Harris, James             10 Wethersfield           22.42      21.89   2.0  3 
  3 Cherry, Steve             11 Cromwell               22.02      22.11   2.0  3 
  4 Vincent, Felix            12 East Lyme              22.25      22.12   2.0  3 
  5 Cooper, Clint             12 BR Water-Ray Reg       22.59      22.39   2.0  3 
  6 Greigre, Hafiz            12 Attleboro              21.97      22.40   2.0  3 
  7 Harrison, Sydney             Mors-Morse ME          22.52      22.44   2.0  3 
  8 Lamboy, Brendon           11 Warwick Vet RI         22.57      22.47   2.0  3 
  9 Desilus, Derold           12 Coventry RI            22.79      22.51   2.7  2 
 10 Capone, Matt                 Edward Little ME       22.86      22.58   2.7  2 
 11 Mcleod, Macky             SR Rutland                22.88      22.65   2.7  2 
 12 Arons, Andrew             11 Wm. Hall               22.50      22.70   2.0  3 
 13 Connell, Dan              12 Marian                 23.41      22.91   2.7  2 
 14 Perry, T.J.               10 Fall Mountai           23.33      23.01   2.7  2 
 15 Bitzer, Zachary           11 Longmeadow             23.32      23.24   2.7  2 
 16 Holliday, David           11 Bish Hendricken        23.70      23.27   1.6  1 
 17 Hines, Chris                 NO Kingstown RI        23.52      23.32   1.6  1 
 18 Macnaughton, Andy         11 Exeter                 23.64      23.57   1.6  1 
 19 Lawson, Victor            JR Burlington             23.51      23.74   1.6  1 
 20 Williams, Kyle            12 Monadnock              22.93      23.75   1.6  1 
 21 Green, Rufus              11 Longmeadow             23.28      23.80   2.7  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Young, Bobby              12 MT Pleasant RI         49.30      47.51   3 
  2 Wehr, Tom                 12 East Catholi           49.02      48.47   3 
  3 Kopp, Jason               12 Jonathan Law           49.20      48.72   3 
  4 King, Dan                 12 Newton North           49.41      48.96   3 
  5 Farbotko, Matthew         12 Bishop Guert           49.32      49.23   3 
  6 Vail, Brian                  Deering ME             49.86      49.86   3 
  7 Stockbridge, Keith        11 Winnacunnet            50.66      50.09   2 
  8 Simpson, Robert           11 Brockton               49.59      50.23   3 
  9 Tirella, Christian        12 Billerica              49.49      50.40   3 
 10 Stoebe, Charles           11 Staples                50.62      50.47   2 
 11 Dasilva, Filipe           11 Framingham             50.51      50.57   2 
 12 Prescott, Micah           12 Hand                   50.84      50.71   2 
 13 Cleveland, Nate              Edward Little ME       51.17      51.10   2 
 14 Crow, Josh                11 Exeter                 51.49      51.70   2 
 15 Campbell, Brad            JR Mau                    52.42      51.98   1 
 16 Gilbert, Aaron            SR Mau                    51.22      52.06   2 
 17 Mongeon, Brian            SR Rice Memorial          51.74      52.13   2 
 18 Strojny, David            11 Harwood UN             52.66      52.79   1 
 19 Mayer, Zach               JR Hartford               52.56      52.91   1 
 20 Mc Laren, Nicholas        11 Ponaganset RI          52.58      53.25   1 
 21 Keeling, Michael          11 Ponaganset RI          52.74      53.29   1 
 22 Gingerella, Shawn            Westerly RI            52.94      53.83   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Riley, Devin              SR Rutland              1:58.82    1:56.97   3 
  2 Reed, Aaron               12 Wayland              1:56.04    1:57.65   3 
  3 Partyka, Ben              12 E.O. Smith           1:58.53    1:57.80   3 
  4 Watrous, Brian            11 St. John'S-Shew      1:56.02    1:57.91   3 
  5 Burleson, Mike               Deering ME           2:02.01    1:58.13   1 
  6 Mongeon, Brian            SR Rice Memorial        2:00.95    1:58.35   2 
  7 Rubin, Zach               10 Keene NH             2:00.40    1:58.46   2 
  8 Dewitt, Joey                 Ellsworth ME         1:59.52    1:58.73   2 
  9 Murphy, Kevin             11 BR Water-Ray Reg     1:57.37    1:58.92   3 
 10 Gannon, Stephen           11 South Windso         1:58.84    1:59.24   3 
 11 Sipsey, Tom               12 Central Cath         1:56.52    1:59.27   3 
 12 Pellicia, Chris              York ME              2:00.85    1:59.40   2 
 13 Santos, Vagner            12 Brockton             1:53.95    1:59.76   3 
 14 Mortimer, Chris           11 Cran East RI         2:02.93    2:00.74   1 
 15 Brown, Robert             12 Cran East RI         1:59.66    2:01.01   2 
 16 Littfield, Tyler             York ME              2:00.74    2:01.17   2 
 17 Craven, Pat                  NO Kingstown RI      2:01.85    2:01.37   1 
 18 Sieczkiewicz, Dan            Westerly RI          2:01.95    2:01.57   1 
 19 Lloyd, David              11 Laconia              1:59.56    2:01.73   2 
 20 Cote, Blaise              SO South Burlington     2:03.21    2:01.96   1 
 21 Kolodziej, Jonathan       12 Danbury              1:58.80    2:02.24   3 
 22 Herasymchuck, Brian          Hampden Acad ME      1:58.71    2:02.31   3 
 23 Fuller, Nate                 NO Kingstown RI      2:01.58    2:02.43   1 
 24 Berluti, Nick                WSTW                 2:00.02    2:02.52   2 
 25 Henry, Elliot             10 Exeter               2:00.49    2:02.85   2 
 26 Solie, Chris              12 Portsmouth           2:00.21    2:03.42   2 
 27 Springer, Dan                Westerly RI          2:02.40    2:03.65   1 
 28 Maher, Patrick            JR Rutland              2:02.88    2:05.87   1 
 29 Walsh, Collin             12 Notre Dame,          1:58.17    2:05.96   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 True, Ben                    Greely ME            4:20.06    4:12.28  
  2 Chapman, C. Reynolds      12 Griswold             4:16.56    4:12.99  
  3 Pitts, Andrew             12 Southwick            4:13.14    4:17.11  
  4 Krouse, Nick              11 St. John'S-Shew      4:14.45    4:18.76  
  5 Feldman, Max              12 Joel Barlow          4:18.55    4:20.80  
  6 Edgerton, Robert          JR Wind Yell            4:22.23    4:20.97  
  7 Shaw, Phil                12 Andover              4:15.27    4:21.52  
  8 Nunziata, Keith           SR Rice Memorial        4:25.33    4:22.01  
  9 Merrick, Scott            12 White Mounta         4:24.40    4:22.31  
 10 Kennedy, Michael          12 Staples              4:22.69    4:22.56  
 11 McEwen, Reid              11 New Milford          4:24.15    4:22.86  
 12 Clark, Tim                11 Lyman Hall           4:26.55    4:26.59  
 13 Dewitt, Joey                 Ellsworth ME         4:26.64    4:26.90  
 14 Gill, Keith               11 Brockton             4:19.78    4:27.12  
 15 Giddings, Eric               SO Portland ME       4:17.00    4:27.29  
 16 Durfee, Paul              11 Laconia              4:29.68    4:28.78  
 17 Stuart, Tim               JR Burlington           4:27.51    4:29.12  
 18 Cooper, Nick                 NO Kingstown RI      4:22.36    4:30.48  
 19 Springer, Dan                Westerly RI          4:22.80    4:32.49  
 20 Barek, Tom                   Portsmouth RI        4:28.60    4:34.93  
 21 Wheeler, Curtis           JR North Country        4:30.86    4:36.65  
 22 Jacques, Peter            09 Monadnock            4:34.19    4:36.68  
 23 Wheeler, Nicholas         JR North Country        4:33.28    4:44.55  
 24 Vincent, Heath            12 White Mounta         4:31.57    4:51.66  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quigley, Sean             12 Arch Williams        9:14.25    9:17.58  
  2 Thorne, Cory              10 Portsmouth           9:30.28    9:18.92  
  3 Miller, Levy                 Belfast ME           9:34.34    9:19.68  
  4 Danton, Benjamin          11 New Milford          9:32.62    9:22.03  
  5 Olivier, Mark             12 Fitch CT             9:24.93    9:25.65  
  6 Foley, Ian                12 Joel Barlow          9:29.22    9:27.25  
  7 Metzger, David            11 Ellington            9:37.29    9:29.91  
  8 Dooley, Patrick           12 Coginchaug           9:43.42    9:30.42  
  9 Kennedy, Michael          12 Staples              9:30.81    9:31.52  
 10 Murphy, David             12 Bish Hendricken      9:38.44    9:31.90  
 11 Donohoe, Erik             11 Masconomet MA        9:27.85    9:36.41  
 12 Schillemat, Brandon       11 Keene NH             9:39.36    9:37.96  
 13 Glover, Brendan           12 Winnacunnet          9:37.82    9:42.13  
 14 Marcus, Ian               12 Amherst-Pelham       9:23.52    9:46.13  
 15 Moitoso, Adam             11 Bish Hendricken      9:38.77    9:50.27  
 16 Lonergan, Eric               NO Kingstown RI      9:43.80    9:51.16  
 17 Vigneron, Peter           12 Concord-Carl         9:35.63    9:51.25  
 18 Meehan, Mike              12 Barrington RI        9:46.90   10:01.16  
 19 Riley, John               12 Lasalle RI           9:53.31   10:03.55  
 20 Dunklee, Jesse            SR Brattleboro         10:00.78   10:08.25  
 21 Hopkins, Chris            12 St. Peter-Marian     9:36.39   10:08.51  
 22 Johnson, Eric                MT Ararat ME         9:54.00   10:10.02  
 23 Coleman, Andrew            9 Cumberland RI        9:53.19   10:13.19  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myles, James              11 Merrimack              15.32      14.47q  0.2  2 
  2 Foster, Vladimir          12 Bunnell                14.58      14.56q  0.2  2 
  3 Gbaa, Yudehweh            11 Hope RI                14.25      14.59q -1.0  5 
  4 Berg, Sean                12 Fitch CT               14.80      14.78q -6.0  1 
  5 Vaughn, Marcus            11 No. Attleboro          15.29      14.82q -6.0  1 
  6 O'Brien, Dan              11 Bish Hendricken        14.94      14.85q  NWI  3 
  7 Harris, Jerome            12 Hamden                 14.44      14.86q  NWI  3 
  8 Garcia, Jon               12 Stoneham               14.81      14.90q -6.0  1 
  9 Bradley, Myles            10 Norwich Free           14.87      15.03   0.2  2 
 10 Moore, Vygngley           12 Attleboro              14.98      15.17  -1.0  5 
 11 Teng, Peter               12 Danbury                15.30      15.37  -6.0  1 
 12 Trombley, Andrew          SR Bellows Free AC        15.25      15.45   0.2  2 
 13 Yodice, George               Madison ME             15.34      15.46   NWI  3 
 14 Gadbois, Trey                Portland ME            14.97      15.48  -1.8  4 
 15 Carroll, Mike             12 St. John's Prep        15.04      15.53  -1.8  4 
 16 Piccioli, Alex            12 Manchester M NH        15.00      15.65  -1.0  5 
 17 Rey, Mario                10 Bish Hendricken        15.65      15.65   0.2  2 
 18 Floridino, Antonio           Falmouth Mae           15.61      15.67  -6.0  1 
 19 Perzanoski, Nick          11 Newfound Reg           15.59      15.72   NWI  3 
 20 Johnson, Damian           11 Warwick Vet RI         15.62      15.77  -6.0  1 
 21 Clarkin, John             11 Coventry RI            15.67      15.82   NWI  3 
 22 Price, Matt               11 Danbury                15.16      15.93   NWI  3 
 23 Ludwig, Max                  SO Portland ME         15.74      15.94  -1.0  5 
 24 Reiss, Paul               SR Rice Memorial          15.60      16.03   0.2  2 
 25 Harmon, Andrew            12 MT ST Chas RI          16.01      16.25  -6.0  1 
 26 Myers, Ryan               JR Bellows Free AC        15.78      16.36  -1.0  5 
 27 Wilkins, Richard          JR St. Jay                16.00      16.48   0.2  2 
 -- Moulton, Ryan             12 Somersworth            15.44         FS  -1.0  5 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Myles, James              11 Merrimack              14.47      14.19   NWI 
  2 Gbaa, Yudehweh            11 Hope RI                14.59      14.24   NWI 
  3 O'Brien, Dan              11 Bish Hendricken        14.85      14.61   NWI 
  4 Foster, Vladimir          12 Bunnell                14.56      14.61   NWI 
  5 Berg, Sean                12 Fitch CT               14.78      14.65   NWI 
  6 Harris, Jerome            12 Hamden                 14.86      14.67   NWI 
  7 Vaughn, Marcus            11 No. Attleboro          14.82      14.78   NWI 
  8 Garcia, Jon               12 Stoneham               14.90      14.88   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Young, Terry              11 Mansfield              38.68      38.73   4 
  2 Janofsky, David           12 Bethel                 40.73      39.76   3 
  3 Piccioli, Alex            12 Manchester M NH        40.14      39.76   4 
  4 Lourenco, James           11 Bish Hendricken        40.38      39.79   4 
  5 Dennis, Keron             12 Weaver                 39.89      39.94   4 
  6 Gagnon, Ben               11 Narragansett           40.44      40.06   3 
  7 Beloin, Brandon           12 Killingly  CT          40.80      40.15   3 
  8 Harris, Jerome            12 Hamden                 40.29      40.44   4 
  9 Floridino, Antonio           Falmouth Mae           40.71      40.62   3 
 10 Reiss, Paul               SR Rice Memorial          41.93      40.77   1 
 11 Moulton, Ryan             12 Somersworth            41.74      40.83   1 
 12 Duffy, Brian              11 Lyndon                 41.69      40.91   1 
 13 Plis, David               11 East Hampton           41.17      41.12   2 
 14 Shaw, Jeremy              12 Winnacunnet            40.01      41.15   4 
 15 Bradrick, Tom             11 Stafford               41.14      41.38   3 
 16 Leslie, Ray               12 Bourne                 40.57      41.42   3 
 17 Schipani, Matthew         12 Bishop Guert           41.26      41.58   2 
 18 Corti, Ryan               11 Exeter                 41.68      41.95   2 
 19 Lathrop, Nate                Westerly RI            42.70      41.97   1 
 20 Gouzie, Madison              Westbrook ME           40.39      42.34   3 
 20 Hallowell, Max            12 Monument Mtn.          40.02      42.34   4 
 22 Dambrie, Anthony             SO Portland ME         41.68      42.48   2 
 23 Cedrone, Rick             12 Xaverian               39.30      42.52   4 
 24 Trombley, Andrew          SR Bellows Free AC        41.52      42.75   2 
 25 Myers, Ryan               JR Bellows Free AC        41.30      43.04   2 
 26 Zompa, Matt               12 Classical RI           42.18      43.18   1 
 27 Yodice, George               Madison ME             40.72      44.47   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wethersfield  'A'                                   43.70      42.92   5 
     1) Cavalieri, Paul 11              2) Harris, James 10               
     3) Amaio, Derrick 12               4) Harris, Justin 10              
  2 Central Catholic HS - Lawrence  'A'                 43.39      43.02   5 
     1) Towler, Kevin 12                2) Verdura, Andy                  
     3) McCarthy, Ryan                  4) Martinez, Victor               
  3 St. John's Prep (Danv)  'A'                         43.34      43.04   5 
     1) Goff, Jon 12                    2) Carroll, Mike 12               
     3) Tucker, Dan                     4) Langton, Sean 12               
  4 Hyde School  'A'                                    43.93      43.68   4 
     1) Harriott, Willie 10             2) Freeman, Tash 12               
     3) Dawson, Jenahn 12               4) McClean, Brandon 11            
  5 Lyman Hall  'A'                                     43.59      43.69   5 
     1) Pratt, Andrew 10                2) McWeeney, Brian 10             
     3) Hubbard, Chris 9                4) Baresi, Terry 11               
  6 Edward Little Maine  'A'                            43.93      43.71   4 
     1) Brooks, Colby                   2) Capone, Matt                   
     3) Lemiuex, Chris                  4) Claxton, Will                  
  7 Coventry  'A'                                       44.32      43.88   4 
     1) Alden, William 12               2) Clarkin, John 11               
     3) Sarcier, A                      4) Desilus, Derold 12             
  8 Hillhouse  'A'                                      43.92      44.09   4 
     1) Barrett, Sean 10                2) McAulay, Donald 11             
     3) Brown, Leon 12                  4) Walton, Montez 11              
  9 Bishop Feehan HS - Attleboro  'A'                   44.25      44.10   4 
     1) Fontaine, Brandon               2) Tully, Ryan                    
     3) Conway, Ron                     4) McBrine, Mark                  
 10 Salem  'A'                                          44.81      44.51   3 
     1) Scharon, Chris 11               2) Halloran, Fred 11              
     3) DiOrio, Anthony 11              4) Severance, Ryan 10             
 11 Merrimack  'A'                                      45.21      44.60   2 
     1) Giampietro, Dan 11              2) Morrison, Sean 09              
     3) Gladstone, Mitch 11             4) Myles, James 11                
 12 Wells Maine  'A'                                    44.82      44.60   3 
 13 Hope  'A'                                           44.52      44.75   4 
     1) Calderon, Wilson 12             2) Silva, Erik 10                 
     3) Russell, Joel                   4) Quiah, James 11                
 14 Classical  'A'                                      44.90      44.78   3 
     1) Zeon, Ben                       2) Tavares, Manny                 
     3) Giwa, Tobias                    4) Parrott, Neil 11               
 15 Monadnock  'A'                                      44.70      44.88   3 
     1) Jacques, Peter 09               2) Williams, Kyle 12              
     3) Clark, Ian 11                   4) Gillespie, Sean 11             
 16 Winnacunnet  'A'                                    45.12      45.03   2 
     1) Brown, Richard 12               2) Stockbridge, Keith 11          
     3) Copp, Jameson 11                4) Shaw, Spencer 10               
 17 Old Town ME  'A'                                    45.25      45.20   2 
     1) Garrity, John                   2) Petrie, Matt                   
     3) Honey, Dustin                   4) Eko, Kalle                     
 18 Spaulding  'A'                                      45.29      45.63   2 
     1) Fletcher, Dan 12                2) Case, Andrew 12                
     3) Stewart, Paul 12                4) Atwood, Jon 11                 
 19 South Portland  'A'                                 45.66      46.38   2 
 -- Stamford  'A'                                       43.55         FS   5 
     1) Davis, Jamar 11                 2) Elliot, Joe 12                 
     3) Mitchell, Carl 11               4) Jenkins, Eric 10               
 -- Attleboro HS  'A'                                   43.85         DQ   5 
     1) Leach, Steffon                  2) Moore, Vygngley 12             
     3) Sauer, Billy                    4) Greigre, Hafiz 12              
 -- Vergennes  'A'                                      44.85         DQ   3 
     1) Levinson, Justin 12             2) Raymond, Brian 10              
     3) Scott-Tisbert, Ryan 9           4) McEnerney, Dan 11              
 -- Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   42.56         DQ   5 
     1) Morrison, Marquis 12            2) Franklin, Alvin 12             
     3) Wright, James 12                4) Rodriguez, Jose 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Newton North HS  'A'                              3:22.46    3:19.43   3 
     1) Slifer, David                   2) Forbes, Armard                 
     3) Wofsy, Jon                      4) King, Dan 12                   
  2 Brockton HS  'A'                                  3:23.68    3:21.21   3 
     1) Simpson, Robert 11              2) Hrovat, Alan                   
     3) Harris, Danny                   4) Santos, Vagner 12              
  3 Danbury  'A'                                      3:22.98    3:21.69   3 
     1) Young, Elonzo 11                2) Gonzalez, Pablo 12             
     3) Rochester, Steven 10            4) Breece, Leon 11                
  4 Central Catholic HS - Lawrence  'A'               3:23.98    3:22.47   3 
     1) Towler, Kevin 12                2) Grange, Andy                   
     3) McCarthy, Ryan                  4) Perron, Brett 12               
  5 Bishop Guertin  'A'                               3:26.50    3:24.07   3 
     1) Kelly, Adam 11                  2) Thomas, Walt 12                
     3) Condon, Craig 12                4) Farbotko, Matt 12              
  6 Staples  'A'                                      3:28.61    3:24.81   2 
     1) Bernard, Orville 11             2) Stewart, Rob 10                
     3) Lawrence, Andrew 11             4) Stoebe, Charles 11             
  7 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                            3:29.30    3:26.48   2 
     1) O'Brien, Dan 11                 2) Lourenco, James 11             
     3) Carvalho, Dan 12                4) Zepp, Kyle 11                  
  8 Winnacunnet  'A'                                  3:28.76    3:26.76   2 
     1) Shaw, Spencer 10                2) Marshall, Stephen 11           
     3) Stockbridge, Keith 11           4) Shaw, Jeremy 12                
  9 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                 3:27.34    3:28.22   3 
     1) Doward, Clinton 12              2) Greene, Claude 11              
     3) Crespo, Jose 12                 4) Rodriguez, Jose 12             
 10 Ledyard  'A'                                      3:28.17    3:28.75   2 
     1) Troxell, Christopher 12         2) Edgecomb, Patrick 11           
     3) Moore, Ryan 11                  4) Stakely, Jonathan 11           
 11 Hope  'A'                                         3:28.30    3:29.19   2 
     1) Calderon, Wilson 12             2) Gbaa, Yudehweh 11              
     3) Quiah, James 11                 4) Silva, Erik 10                 
 12 Mt. Anthony Union High Sc  'A'                    3:32.47    3:29.46   1 
     1) Campbell, Brad JR               2) Martin, Joe JR                 
     3) Caswell, Ricky JR               4) Gilbert, Aaron SR              
 13 Deering  'A'                                      3:28.14    3:31.04   3 
 14 South Portland  'A'                               3:31.94    3:31.68   1 
 15 Stoneham HS  'A'                                  3:28.99    3:32.04   2 
 16 North Kingstown  'A'                              3:37.30    3:33.04   1 
     1) Fuller, Nate                    2) Kenny, Zak                     
     3) Hines, Chris                    4) Craven, Pat                    
 17 Belfast  'A'                                      3:30.84    3:33.10   2 
 18 Coe-Brown  'A'                                    3:32.93    3:34.67   1 
     1) Boggs, Dan 11                   2) Riel, Tyler 11                 
     3) Martin, Tyler 12                4) Howe, Chris 11                 
 19 Laconia  'A'                                      3:32.85    3:34.70   1 
     1) Lloyd, David 11                 2) Durfee, Paul 11                
     3) Sinclair, Shawn 12              4) Mercer, Doug 10                
 20 Hall-Dale Maine  'A'                              3:34.99    3:35.56   1 
 21 Vergennes  'A'                                    3:38.74    3:37.19   1 
     1) Levinson, Justin 12             2) Kauffman, Jeff 11              
     3) Raymond, Brian 10               4) McEnerney, Dan 11              
 22 Manchester  'A'                                   3:27.89    3:37.30   3 
     1) Newton, John 12                 2) Anderson, Matt 11              
     3) Pacheco, Robert 12              4) Cranford, Kevin 12             
 -- North Attleboro HS  'A'                           3:28.29         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danbury  'A'                                      7:58.03    7:51.74  
     1) Rochester, Steven 10            2) Kurjiaka, Nick 12              
     3) Snow, Graham 11                 4) Kolodziej, Jonathan 12         
  2 Edward Little Maine  'A'                          8:14.36    7:53.12  
     1) Cleveland, Nate                 2) Gallagher, Liam                
     3) Fletcher, Sam                   4) Pelliccia, Chris               
  3 Central Catholic HS - Lawrence  'A'               8:02.25    7:55.52  
     1) Martinez, Willis                2) Santana, Anthony               
     3) Corbett, Justin                 4) Sipsey, Tom 12                 
  4 Notre Dame, West Haven  'A'                       8:08.06    7:57.44  
     1) Zito, Stephen 11                2) McDermott, Christopher 11      
     3) Cacace, Brian 11                4) Walsh, Collin 12               
  5 St. John's Prep (Danv)  'A'                       7:58.31    7:57.93  
     1) Grant, Mike                     2) Shanahan, Mike                 
     3) Wheeler, Aaron                  4) Gillespie, John                
  6 Brockton HS  'A'                                  8:07.14    8:00.26  
     1) Gill, Keith 11                  2) Abdi, Khalid                   
     3) Valcourt, Keon                  4) Lopes, David                   
  7 Ledyard  'A'                                      8:05.08    8:00.89  
     1) Blanchard, Michael 11           2) Moore, Ryan 11                 
     3) Crandall, Ian 10                4) Sweet, Kyle 11                 
  8 Wayland HS  'A'                                   8:02.16    8:06.73  
     1) Reed, Aaron 12                  2) Owen, Matthew                  
     3) Keller, Robert                  4) Frieling, Grant                
  9 Fitch  'A'                                        8:10.77    8:07.27  
     1) Foster, Christopher 10          2) Gilbert, James 12              
     3) Burbank, Sean 12                4) Olivier, Mark 12               
 10 Harwood Union High School  'A'                    8:39.14    8:10.09  
     1) Phillips, Colin 12              2) Bell, Stephen 12               
     3) Griffin, Tom 9                  4) Marino, Gerrit 10              
 11 Keene  'A'                                        8:19.56    8:13.17  
     1) Rubin, Zach 10                  2) Gardner, Dan 10                
     3) Gallagher, Matt 11              4) Schillemat, Brandon 11         
 12 Manchester  'A'                                   8:08.66    8:14.67  
     1) Pacheco, Robert 12              2) Whalen, Matt 10                
     3) McCall, Michael 11              4) Anderson, Matt 11              
 13 Cumberland  'A'                                   8:22.61    8:16.39  
     1) Hamel, Neil                     2) Speroni, Andrew 11             
     3) Holgate, David 11               4) Kenwood, Mark 11               
 14 Maranacook Maine  'A'                             8:11.70    8:19.85  
     1) Kanozak, CJ                     2) Labbe, Sean                    
     3) Monsulick III, Stephen          4) Tobie, Forrest                 
 15 Bow  'A'                                          8:22.06    8:20.12  
     1) Low, Eric 12                    2) Best, Peter 10                 
     3) Best, Brad 10                   4) Gerry, Dickie 11               
 16 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                            8:11.13    8:21.89  
     1) Carvalho, Dan 12                2) Lombardi, J.M. 11              
     3) Petrarca, Dennis 12             4) Walsh, Steve 12                
 17 Wm. Hall  'A'                                     8:11.16    8:23.71  
     1) Mizrahi, Jacob 12               2) Carroll, Colin 12              
     3) Cianci, Paul 11                 4) Stevenson, Theodore 12         
 18 Hall-Dale Maine  'A'                              8:30.28    8:24.83  
     1) Cooper, Andrew                  2) Voner, Dan                     
     3) Voner, Greg                     4) Waters, Neal                   
 19 Nashua  'A'                                       8:14.12    8:25.19  
     1) Hinkle, Joe 11                  2) Plourde, Chris 10              
     3) Schroeder, John 09              4) McDowell, Shane 11             
 20 Barrington  'A'                                   8:27.49    8:25.50  
     1) Meehan, Mike 12                 2) Millard, Corey                 
     3) Murray, Pat                     4) Greenwood, Sam                 
 21 Hope  'A'                                         8:29.16    8:26.25  
     1) Partin, Javon 12                2) Saldivar, Johnson              
     3) Martins, Jeff                   4) Gaye, Sam                      
 22 Pilgrim  'A'                                      8:25.20    8:33.00  
     1) Vigorita, Jay 12                2) Jarvis, Ryan                   
     3) Mc Vety, Dan                    4) Neil, Andy                     
 23 Caribou Maine  'A'                                8:26.50    8:34.82  
     1) Sowciev, Mike                   2) Soulah, Matt                   
     3) Dubey, Calo                     4) Alben, Kyle                    
 24 Belmont  'A'                                      8:24.71    8:36.34  
     1) Collins, Brendan 10             2) Williams, Tristan 11           
     3) Balfe, Matt 11                  4) Oliver, Brian 12               
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morisset, Jean Washingto  12 Quincy               7-00.50    7-01.25  
  2 Marks, Khalial            12 Windsor   CT         6-06.00    6-08.00  
  3 Flaherty, Jake            11 SO Kingstown RI      6-04.00   J6-08.00  
  4 Hutcherson, Daniel        12 New London           6-06.00   J6-08.00  
  5 Gadbois, Trey                Portland ME          6-00.00    6-06.00  
  6 Hall, Brandon                Foxcroft ME          6-00.00    6-04.00  
  7 Moulton, Ryan             12 Somersworth          6-00.00   J6-04.00  
  7 Morse, Jeremy             11 Ashland              6-04.00   J6-04.00  
  9 Greene, Claude            11 Wilbur Cross         6-04.00   J6-04.00  
 10 Allen, Chris              12 Sandwich             6-04.00   J6-04.00  
 10 Saltmarsh, Tony           12 Bow                  6-04.00   J6-04.00  
 10 McManus, J.P.             10 Bow                  6-00.00   J6-04.00  
 13 Kuhlen, Scott             12 East Hampton         6-02.00    6-02.00  
 13 Sawin, Jimmy              12 Athol                6-02.00    6-02.00  
 13 Shelfo, Joe               12 Branford             6-02.00    6-02.00  
 13 Magoon, Tim               11 E. Longmeadow        6-02.00    6-02.00  
 13 Harmon, Andrew            12 MT ST Chas RI        5-10.00    6-02.00  
 13 VanVliet, Mike            12 Old Saybrook         6-02.00    6-02.00  
 13 Stillman, Bill            09 Xaverian             6-02.00    6-02.00  
 -- Arak, Jeremy              11 Ipswich              6-02.00         NH  
 -- Newman, Dan               12 Smithfld RI          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Gallagher, Mike              Sanford ME           6-02.00         NH  
 -- Santorelli, Keith         12 Somersworth          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Pearson, Ben              12 Fall Mountai         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Allen, Brian              SR South Burlington     6-00.00         NH  
 -- Fuller, Jack              SO Mvu                  5-10.00         NH  
 -- Callahan, Adam               SO Portland ME       6-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eanniello, Jacob          11 Torrington          13-00.00   13-06.00  
  2 Breece, Leon              11 Danbury             13-00.00  J13-06.00  
  3 Hepworth, Timmy           11 Londonderry         14-00.00   13-00.00  
  4 Wilson, Kyle              12 U-32reg VT          13-01.00  J13-00.00  
  5 Bradley, Matt             12 Timberlane          13-00.00  J13-00.00  
  6 Wilkins, Chris            SO St. Jay             12-00.00  J13-00.00  
  6 Maxwell, Rory             12 Sheehan             13-06.00  J13-00.00  
  8 Palazzo, Raymond             Classical RI        13-00.00   12-06.00  
  8 Lurie, Mark               12 Weston              13-00.00   12-06.00  
  8 Lawrence, Andrew          11 Staples             12-06.00   12-06.00  
  8 Carey, Jonathan           11 Farmington          13-00.00   12-06.00  
  8 Faria, Julio              11 Lowell              12-06.00   12-06.00  
  8 Otero, Ron                12 Lin-Sud MA          12-06.00   12-06.00  
  8 Ghelli, Nathan            12 White Mounta        13-00.00   12-06.00  
  8 Towler, Kevin             12 Central Cath        12-06.00   12-06.00  
  8 Holtz, Brad               10 Barrington RI       11-06.00   12-06.00  
 -- Morley, Thomas            12 Ridgefield          13-00.00         NH  
 -- Henneman, Justin          12 Longmeadow          12-06.00         NH  
 -- Simmons, Thomas           12 New Bedford         13-00.00         NH  
 -- Feiner, Jacob                NO Kingstown RI     12-06.00         NH  
 -- O'Donnell, Brian          11 Rogers RI           10-06.00         NH  
 -- Dorion, Dave                 Sanford ME          13-00.00         NH  
 -- Casimiro, Shane           11 Oyster River        12-06.00         NH  
 -- Meikle, Conor             11 Rogers RI           10-06.00         NH  
 -- Pereira-Bailey, Kahlil    SO Bellows Free AC     11-06.00         NH  
 -- Arsenault, Derek          11 Londonderry         12-06.00         NH  
 -- Brosseau, Paul               Madison ME          10-09.00         NH  
 -- Lacroix, Andy             12 Salem               13-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Marvin         12 Windham  CT         22-04.50   22-01.50   NWI 
  2 Franks, Jeremiah          12 Fall Mountai        21-02.00   21-10.50   NWI 
  3 Gorham, Courtney          12 Hyde School         22-00.00   21-09.50   NWI 
  4 McClean, Brandon          11 Hyde School         21-05.00   21-09.25   NWI 
  5 Suber, Travis             11 Longmeadow          21-03.25   21-04.50   NWI 
  6 Bradley, Myles            10 Norwich Free        21-09.00   21-01.25   NWI 
  7 Sparkman, Jerry           12 Montville   CT      21-04.00   20-10.00   NWI 
  8 Brzozowski, Jonathan      11 Concord             21-03.25   20-09.50   NWI 
  9 Edwards, Skip                Portland ME         21-06.75   20-06.75   NWI 
 10 Pearson, Ben              12 Fall Mountai        20-05.00   20-06.50   NWI 
 11 Kalle, Eko                   Old Town ME         21-09.00   20-05.25   NWI 
 12 Wills, Freddie            10 Londonderry         20-04.50   20-02.75   NWI 
 13 Vincent, Felix            12 East Lyme           21-02.50   20-01.00   NWI 
 14 Young, Brett              11 Spaulding           20-02.75   19-11.50   NWI 
 15 Vaughn, Marcus            11 No. Attleboro       20-07.75   19-09.50   NWI 
 16 Maher, Jared                 Oxford Hls ME       20-10.50   19-07.25   NWI 
 17 Standley, Adam               Hampden Acad ME     20-05.00   19-06.00   NWI 
 18 Williams, Joseph          11 Gardner             20-11.00   19-02.25   NWI 
 19 Mc Dermott, Liam          12 Rogers RI           20-02.00   19-00.75   NWI 
 20 LeBlanc, Mark             SR Essex               20-08.75   18-11.25   NWI 
 21 Hines, Chris                 NO Kingstown RI     18-07.50   18-07.50   NWI 
 22 Zompa, Matt               12 Classical RI        19-03.00   18-00.00   NWI 
 23 Keeling, Michael          11 Ponaganset RI       18-11.50   17-07.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Marvin         12 Windham  CT         46-02.50   47-03.00   NWI 
  2 Suber, Travis             11 Longmeadow          45-07.00   46-06.00   NWI 
  3 Gbaa, Yudehweh            11 Hope RI             47-04.00   46-00.50   NWI 
  4 Hutcherson, Daniel        12 New London          47-02.00   46-00.00   NWI 
  5 Bradley, Myles            10 Norwich Free        44-10.00   45-06.00   NWI 
  6 Craigwell, Miles          11 Weston              44-02.75   44-06.00   NWI 
  7 Dottin, Jarrett           10 Hopkinton  MA       44-05.00   44-01.50   NWI 
  8 Kalle, Eko                   Old Town ME         44-03.50   43-09.00   NWI 
  9 Farbotko, Matthew         12 Bishop Guert        42-09.75   43-04.50   NWI 
 10 Akpan, Ian                12 E. Longmeadow       43-05.75   43-03.50   NWI 
 11 Maher, Jared                 Oxford Hls ME       42-10.00   43-01.50   NWI 
 12 Myles, James              11 Merrimack           42-09.25   43-00.00   NWI 
 13 Allen, Brian              SR South Burlington    43-05.00   42-10.00   NWI 
 14 Niles, Tim                   Old Town ME         44-03.25   42-08.00   NWI 
 15 Grover, Sam               JR Champlain Valley    43-01.50   42-04.50   NWI 
 16 Reiss, Paul               SR Rice Memorial       41-02.00   42-04.00   NWI 
 17 Watson, Chris             11 East Catholi        43-10.50   42-03.00   NWI 
 18 Chase, V                  JR Essex               39-05.00   41-10.50   NWI 
 19 Leggett, Maurice          12 A.I. Prince CT      44-10.00   41-03.25   NWI 
 20 Wills, Freddie            10 Londonderry         41-09.75   41-02.00   NWI 
 21 Gallagher, Mike              Sanford ME          42-01.00   41-00.50   NWI 
 22 Hunter, Reginald          11 Watertown           43-03.00   40-10.00   NWI 
 23 Parrott, Neil             11 Classical RI        39-04.00   40-08.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Ryan          12 Rogers RI           55-05.25   57-00.00  
  2 Byrne, Ryan               12 Tewksbury           54-06.50   56-07.00  
  3 Zagura, Matthew           12 Ellington           55-03.00   56-00.00  
  4 Sampson, Rob                 Deering ME          52-03.75  J56-00.00  
  5 Davis, Mike               12 Burlington          55-03.00   55-07.00  
  6 Williams, Emilio          12 Haverhill           54-00.50   54-08.50  
  7 Sheehan, Matt             11 Nashua              53-02.50   54-04.50  
  8 Kampersal, Alex           12 Natick              52-03.25   52-03.50  
  9 Uguccioni, Dominik        12 Mohawk Reg.         52-10.75   52-03.00  
 10 Innis, Dave               12 Billerica           51-10.75   51-04.50  
 11 Schneider, Brett          12 New Fairfiel        50-06.00   50-08.50  
 12 Maloney, James            12 Lasalle RI          52-09.50   49-11.00  
 13 LeFort, Rocky             11 Nashua              49-04.00   49-10.00  
 14 Rivera, Joshua            11 East Lyme           49-06.00   49-05.50  
 15 Palmieri, Michael            SO Portland ME      49-09.75   49-05.00  
 16 Assermelly, Joe           11 Chario RI           50-03.00   49-03.00  
 17 Burnham, Jeremy           12 East Windsor        50-00.00   49-02.50  
 18 Richard, Jameson          12 Weston              53-00.00   49-02.00  
 19 Gauthier, Noah            11 Bishop Guert        46-08.50   48-09.00  
 20 Burd, Brandon             12 Rogers RI           47-06.00   48-07.50  
 21 Mimmovich, Josh              Deering ME          47-00.75   48-06.00  
 22 Traverse, Eli             JR Fair Haven          51-11.50   48-04.00  
 23 Bushey, Joe               SR Fair Haven          51-03.50   48-02.00  
 24 Dedona, Jayme             11 East Haven          49-01.00   47-09.00  
 25 LaHaye, Kevin             12 Hanover             46-02.00   46-06.00  
 26 Morse, Ronnie                Belfast ME          48-06.25   45-09.00  
 27 Demars, Cody              JR Essex               43-06.00   43-09.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zagura, Matthew           12 Ellington             162-08     167-05  
  2 DeVaughn, Dave            12 Newton South          154-10     158-04  
  3 Chiacchio, Rob            12 Xaverian              166-07     158-03  
  4 St. Jean, Mike            12 Woodstock AC          151-08     156-07  
  5 Bushey, Joe               SR Fair Haven            151-09     155-01  
  6 Uguccioni, Dominik        12 Mohawk Reg.           155-07    J155-01  
  7 Morse, Kyle               11 Hingham               158-02     153-05  
  8 Sheehan, Matt             11 Nashua                164-11     150-07  
  9 Maloney, James            12 Lasalle RI            141-06     150-02  
 10 Miller, Anthony           11 U-32reg VT            150-05     146-06  
 11 Willette, Jerry           11 Mansfield             156-07     145-02  
 12 Burd, Brandon             12 Rogers RI             138-06     140-05  
 13 Fusco, Tony               11 Watertown             144-10     137-05  
 14 Barkoski, Dylan           SO Burlington            131-10     137-04  
 15 Wood, Mike                   Cheverus ME           150-07     137-00  
 16 Goff, Jon                 12 St. John's Prep       163-06     136-07  
 17 Liset, Reed               11 Dover                 142-05     135-09  
 18 Perkins, Matthew          11 Hanover               127-10     134-11  
 19 Keene, Jackson               Edward Little ME      145-02     131-00  
 20 Weichman, John               Bonny Eagle ME        148-01     130-00  
 21 Rivera, Joshua            11 East Lyme             144-08     125-06  
 21 Bedian, Sevag             11 East Lyme             148-07     125-06  
 23 Burnham, Jeremy           12 East Windsor          141-01     122-07  
 24 Morse, Ronnie                Belfast ME            136-05     118-07  
 -- Gauthier, Noah            11 Bishop Guert          135-05       FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Ryan              12 Wolcott               164-08     178-07  
  2 Putnam, Nathaniel         12 Concord               160-01    J178-07  
  3 LeBeau, Greg              12 Hoosac Valley         181-04     176-06  
  4 Okolowitz, Jon            12 Classical RI          178-04     171-05  
  5 Heaney, Andrew            12 Reading               182-06     168-07  
  6 Bushey, Joe               SR Fair Haven            160-07     165-08  
  7 Dulac, Michael            11 North Haven           162-05     162-06  
  8 Correia, Joe              12 St. John's Prep       181-06     162-05  
  9 Firger, Andrew            11 Haverhill             178-07     162-03  
 10 McCoy, John               11 Bish Feehan           170-01     162-01  
 11 Freeman, Chris               Seacoast CH ME        156-06     161-08  
 12 Colina, Dan                  MT Ararat ME          160-04     161-02  
 13 Tracy, Chris                 Westbrook ME          171-06     160-00  
 14 Patterson, Brandon        12 Somersworth           156-08     159-11  
 15 Heibel, Anthony           11 Griswold              158-02     158-10  
 16 Cummings, Regis           11 Woodsville            159-06     157-05  
 17 Espanola, Matt            12 Lasalle RI            161-02     156-10  
 18 Traverse, Eli             JR Fair Haven            165-10     156-08  
 19 Roy, James                11 Simsbury              159-09     154-05  
 20 Hartigan, Joe             11 East Catholi          158-10     152-04  
 21 Morse, Ronnie                Belfast ME            164-05     152-00  
 22 Moore, Evan               12 Tantasqua Reg.        180-08     150-01  
 23 Miller, Anthony           11 U-32reg VT            163-07     147-10  
 24 Lavigne, John             11 Warwick Vet RI        158-06     147-02  
 25 Womack, Jackson           10 Hanover               159-04     145-03  
 26 Gagne, Ryan               12 Chario RI             154-06     144-11  
 27 Kallen, Tyler             JR Rutland               150-00     144-10  
 28 Corneau, Stan             11 Goffstown             149-04     143-03  
 29 Beatman, Andy             11 Middletown  CT        160-03     141-08  
 30 Main, Justin                 Cheverus ME           145-05     114-09  

 

Girls

 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodges, Monique           10 Wethersfield           12.37      12.47q -1.4  3 
  2 Desrosiers, Daphne        11 Killingly  CT          12.22      12.53q -1.8  5 
  3 Bolt, Danielle            12 Brookline              12.31      12.58q -1.8  4 
  4 Harris, Tiffany           11 Westerly RI            12.73      12.77q -1.4  3 
  5 Foreman, Jessi            10 Wayland                12.56      12.78q -1.7  2 
  6 Privott, Leandra          10 Middletown  CT         12.73      12.79q -1.7  2 
  7 Hundley, Kabria           10 Hamden                 12.95      12.82q -1.8  5 
  8 Harrison, Krystle         12 Hamden                 12.68      12.83q -1.8  5 
  9 Anderson, Monica          12 Barnstable             12.64      12.86  -1.7  2 
 10 Gould, Samantha           10 Stamford               12.73      12.86  -1.8  4 
 11 Murphy, Melissa           12 Rockland               12.65      12.91  -1.4  3 
 12 Bates, Courtney           11 Belmont                12.87      12.94  -1.4  3 
 13 Curley, Jamie             11 Nashoba Reg.           12.82      12.95  -1.7  2 
 14 Mooney, Jenn              11 Manchester W NH        12.57      12.96  -1.5  1 
 15 Thibeault, Chelsea           Messalonskee ME        12.62      13.05  -1.5  1 
 16 Kintz, Laura              11 Conant                 13.08      13.17  -1.7  2 
 17 Gibbons, Cara                Bay View RI            12.89      13.18  -1.8  4 
 18 Carlson, Jan              SO Brattleboro            12.73      13.19  -1.8  5 
 19 Pierpont, Jenny              Thornton ME            13.19      13.29  -1.8  5 
 20 Daoust, Crystal           10 Hollis/Brook           13.13      13.29  -1.5  1 
 21 Chiorgno, Adrienne        SO Mau                    13.18      13.35  -1.8  4 
 22 Archer, Renee             09 Nashua                 12.99      13.38  -1.8  4 
 23 Quinn, Bryan              12 MT Pleasant RI         13.02      13.52  -1.4  3 
 24 Pankey, Nicole            12 Portsmouth RI          13.26      13.63  -1.7  2 
 25 Jamiel, Morgan            10 Tollgate RI            13.17      13.71  -1.4  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolt, Danielle            12 Brookline              12.58      12.23  -1.8 
  2 Hodges, Monique           10 Wethersfield           12.47      12.23  -1.8 
  3 Desrosiers, Daphne        11 Killingly  CT          12.53      12.54  -1.8 
  4 Harrison, Krystle         12 Hamden                 12.83      12.63  -1.8 
  5 Foreman, Jessi            10 Wayland                12.78      12.70  -1.8 
  6 Privott, Leandra          10 Middletown  CT         12.79      12.70  -1.8 
  7 Hundley, Kabria           10 Hamden                 12.82      12.77  -1.8 
  8 Harris, Tiffany           11 Westerly RI            12.77      12.77  -1.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Plitt, Carrie             11 Hamilton-Wenham        25.02      25.26   1.5  3 
  2 Green, Sharelle           10 New London             25.38      25.27   1.5  3 
  3 Heinricher, Holly         09 Foxborough             25.40      25.41   1.5  3 
  4 Forrester, Chantal        10 Bunnell                25.80      25.62   1.5  3 
  5 Eures, Denise             11 Bish Feehan            25.81      25.70   1.5  3 
  6 Bates, Courtney           11 Belmont                26.07      25.73   1.6  2 
  7 Amendola, Ali             12 Franklin               25.81      25.90   1.5  3 
  8 Harris, Tiffany           11 Westerly RI            26.83      26.12   1.6  2 
  9 Baczek, Victoria             BR Water-Ray Reg       25.90      26.13   1.5  3 
 10 Carlson, Jan              SO Brattleboro            26.18      26.16   1.6  2 
 11 Scanlon, Meghan            9 Haddam Kill CT         26.15      26.18   1.6  2 
 12 Calle, Katherine           9 Danbury                26.22      26.30   1.6  2 
 13 Mooney, Jenn              11 Manchester W NH        26.06      26.31   1.5  3 
 14 Williams, Betsy           09 Hanover                27.05      26.33   1.0  1 
 15 Kopka, Robyn              11 Merrimack Va           26.62      26.54   1.6  2 
 16 Cote, Sabrina             10 Hollis/Brook           26.97      26.71   1.0  1 
 17 Thibeault, Chelsea           Messalonskee ME        26.78      26.88   1.6  2 
 18 Wasser, Aubrey            SO Mmuhs                  27.68      26.95   1.0  1 
 19 Burlock, Lindsay             Caribou ME             26.82      27.23   1.6  2 
 20 Chiorgno, Adrienne        SO Mau                    28.27      27.53   1.0  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Green, Sharelle           10 New London             56.72      56.10   3 
  2 Hubbard, Ashley           11 Marshfield             55.70      56.36   3 
  3 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   10 Amherst-Pelham         56.57      56.40   3 
  4 Price, Amber              12 Westerly RI            57.95      56.54   3 
  5 Doherty, Erin             12 Central Cath           58.28      58.09   3 
  6 Blanchard, Morgan         11 Plainfield             58.80      58.12   2 
  7 Heaslip, Emily             9 Ridgefield             58.83      58.14   2 
  8 Rozier, Julia             11 Fitch CT               58.47      58.47   3 
  9 Shinkwin, Meghan          10 Bishop Guert           59.31      58.75   2 
 10 Cuozzo, Allison           09 King Philip            57.96      59.02   3 
 11 Canfield, Britt           11 Southwick              59.04      59.38   2 
 12 Burlock, Lindsay             Caribou ME             59.51      59.70   2 
 13 Pellitier, Hana              Messalonskee ME        58.74      59.82   3 
 14 King, Marlaina            10 Bishop Guert         1:00.02      59.90   2 
 15 Vallone, Shawna           10 Merrimack            1:00.23    1:00.16   2 
 16 Carpenter, Jocelyn        10 Concord              1:01.07    1:00.83   1 
 17 Gurschick, Lauren         10 Alvirne              1:01.17    1:01.12   1 
 18 Loven, Hannah                Westbrook ME         1:00.89    1:01.96   2 
 19 Hersey, Courtney             Central ME           1:01.84    1:02.12   1 
 20 Morrow, Whitney              SO Portland ME       1:00.92    1:02.17   1 
 21 Bragdon, Beth                Nokomis ME           1:01.66    1:02.31   1 
 22 Auger, Michelle           10 Newfound Reg         1:01.52    1:02.42   1 
 23 Dellay, Misa              12 E Greenwich RI       1:02.17    1:07.64   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gawrych, Sam               9 Westerly RI          2:11.71    2:11.96  
  2 Yates, Carolyn            11 Tollgate RI          2:12.09    2:12.55  
  3 Gundling, Jilian          10 Farmington           2:14.96    2:14.22  
  4 Lucey, Nicole             11 Keene NH             2:18.06    2:15.10  
  5 Williams, Emily           12 Wilton               2:16.86    2:16.79  
  6 Wilcox, Jessie               MT Ararat ME         2:18.93    2:17.16  
  7 MacQueen, Kyle            12 Woodstock AC         2:17.72    2:17.19  
  8 Leenhouts, Meredith       11 Franklin             2:13.44    2:17.94  
  9 Heitkamp, Mary            JR Fair Haven           2:23.74    2:18.20  
 10 Rapalee, Hannah           10 Silver Lake          2:17.35    2:18.74  
 11 Ritter, Alison            10 Weston               2:18.29    2:18.77  
 12 Lewis, Elisabeth          12 Conard CT            2:18.19    2:19.55  
 13 Shooshan, Kim             09 Wachusett Reg.       2:15.72    2:19.62  
 14 Bender, Jennie            FR Peoples              2:26.48    2:20.30  
 15 Haley, Rebecca            11 Dover                2:18.18    2:20.71  
 16 Boudreau, Emily           09 Longmeadow           2:21.40    2:21.25  
 17 Mitchell, Sarah           12 Stratford            2:19.98    2:21.43  
 18 Farley, Oriana               Hampden Acad ME      2:20.72    2:21.65  
 19 De Ingenis, Dana             Bay View RI          2:21.16    2:21.98  
 20 Rice, Kat                    Thornton ME          2:25.29    2:22.32  
 21 Riker, Dana                  Cape Eliz ME         2:23.52    2:22.35  
 22 Pellitier, Hana              Messalonskee ME      2:18.88    2:23.94  
 23 Staid, Andrea             12 Lowell               2:19.87    2:24.41  
 24 Hopkins, Emily            11 Tollgate RI          2:24.25    2:25.05  
 25 Mc Cabe, Deidre           12 Cran West RI         2:26.79    2:28.07  
 26 Bachelder, Julia             NO Yarmouth ME       2:25.89    2:29.04  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryson, Catherine         12 Hanover              4:50.99    4:59.92  
  2 Lyons, Kerri               9 Wilton               5:05.43    5:03.71  
  3 Wilcox, Beth                 MT Ararat ME         5:04.84    5:05.49  
  4 Stevenson, Heather        12 East Lyme            5:06.89    5:07.65  
  5 Miner, Kristina           12 Suffield             5:11.26    5:10.37  
  6 Sanborn, Kathleen         JR Rutland              5:01.95    5:10.80  
  7 Laakso, Christine         11 Fitchburg  MA        5:12.18    5:11.74  
  8 Phillips, Lara            11 Hand                 5:12.92    5:12.23  
  9 Egan, Clare                  Cape Eliz ME         5:13.23    5:14.28  
 10 Dunklee, Susan            JR St. Jay              5:04.58    5:14.72  
 11 Walkonen, Andrea          11 Conant               5:15.38    5:14.79  
 12 Calle, Liz                11 Danbury              5:23.08    5:15.00  
 13 Beck, Catherine           11 Hollis/Brook         5:17.22    5:16.54  
 14 vonSchmidt, Alissa        11 Northwest RE         5:14.41    5:17.38  
 15 Bender, Jennie            FR Peoples              5:19.70    5:19.72  
 16 Donovan, Mary             11 Marian               5:16.15    5:20.18  
 17 Willis, Sarah             11 Mohawk Reg.          5:16.24    5:25.00  
 18 Balantine, Molly             Hampden Acad ME      5:25.06    5:26.39  
 19 Brousseau, Megan          11 Attleboro            5:19.36    5:27.03  
 20 Brigham, Alyssa           11 Merrimack Va         5:11.22    5:28.08  
 21 Stefanski, Kaitlyn        11 Westerly RI          5:20.68    5:28.77  
 22 McKinley, Kylynn          10 Marblehead MA        5:17.58    5:39.02  
 23 Wallace, Ala               9 Burrillville         5:20.17    5:43.61  
 24 Griffith, Meesha          10 Harwood UN           5:25.90    5:50.16  
 25 Howe, Shelby                 Narraguagus ME       5:25.78    5:57.30  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sayer, Amber              11 Amherst-Pelham      10:43.11   10:51.27  
  2 Kovacs, Justine           12 Stamford            10:40.44   10:53.18  
  3 Whicher, Danielle         12 No. Reading         11:07.68   10:57.54  
  4 Walkonen, Andrea          11 Conant              11:00.50   10:58.35  
  5 Powell, Sara              12 Oliver Ames         10:52.80   11:11.05  
  6 Duffy, Katie              12 Masuk               11:18.24   11:16.14  
  7 Schumacher, Amie           9 Holy Cross          11:09.46   11:26.51  
  8 Keener, Jessica            9 Mercy               11:24.77   11:29.84  
  9 McCollum, Rebecca         10 Masuk               11:20.58   11:29.96  
 10 Hintz, Cassie                Old Town ME         11:34.91   11:30.74  
 11 Della Rose, Gina          10 Woodland            11:12.86   11:31.54  
 12 Dunklee, Susan            JR St. Jay             11:51.84   11:32.68  
 13 Giddings, Andrea             SO Portland ME      11:07.44   11:38.23  
 14 Westcott, Stephanie       SR Bellows Falls VT    11:32.05   11:40.75  
 15 Hawkins, Audrey              Barrington RI       11:40.74   11:44.26  
 16 Ricci, Kristin            11 Bromfield-Harv.     11:14.00   11:45.29  
 17 Dionne, Hilary               Cumberland RI       11:16.98   11:50.27  
 18 Lagesse, Erin              9 Cran West RI        11:19.44   11:50.54  
 19 Corbett, Carrie           10 Concord             11:34.20   11:52.06  
 20 Nichols, Kelly            10 Hopkinton           11:33.68   12:02.54  
 21 Murphy, Kayla                Bay View RI         12:29.87   12:12.72  
 22 Desena, Whitney              Cape Eliz ME        11:53.08   12:26.05  
 23 Blanchard, Racheal           NO Yarmouth ME      12:04.51   12:30.43  
 24 Sullivan, Jamie           12 NO Kingstown RI     11:49.87   12:39.21  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherman, Katie            10 Den-Yarm MA            14.56      14.65q -0.6  4 
  2 McDevitt, Chrissy         12 Nonnewaug              14.45      15.01q -1.0  5 
  3 Harvey, Natasha           10 Career  CT             15.60      15.51q -0.6  4 
  4 McLane, Julie             11 New Canaan             15.36      15.53q -1.2  1 
  5 Baymon, Tiffany           11 Commerce Spf           15.80      15.55q -1.1  2 
  6 Quarles, Kiah             11 Pinkerton              15.40      15.56q -1.2  1 
  7 Rivard, Marianne          11 Lasalle RI             15.82      15.72q -1.2  1 
  8 Sullivan, Kara               Cumberland RI          15.77      15.72q -0.6  3 
  9 Gambill, Sabrina          12 BR Water-Ray Reg       15.87      15.73  -0.6  3 
 10 Hatch, Erin                  Thornton ME            15.54      15.75  -1.1  2 
 11 Rossini, Shawna           12 Holliston   MA         15.56      15.97  -0.6  3 
 12 White, Amanda             11 Wareham                15.84      16.09  -1.2  1 
 13 Flynn, Liz                11 Winnisquam             15.93      16.09  -0.6  4 
 14 Nanni, Laura              12 Lasalle RI             15.70      16.11  -0.6  4 
 15 Spader, Erin              12 Sheehan                15.84      16.15  -1.1  2 
 16 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie         Hampden Acad ME        15.66      16.36  -1.0  5 
 17 Williamson, Tiffany       12 Smithfld RI            16.16      16.52  -0.6  3 
 18 Allain, Carisa               Fryeburg AC ME         15.64      16.55  -1.0  5 
 19 Doucet, Bri               10 Timberlane             16.19      16.62  -1.1  2 
 20 Williams, Maura           12 Ellington              16.05      16.93  -1.0  5 
 21 Lochhead, Julie           12 Bishop Guert           16.25      16.98  -1.2  1 
 22 Berry, Amanda                Skowhegan ME           16.13      17.02  -0.6  4 
 23 Coyne, Lindsey               Thornton ME            16.43      17.10  -0.6  4 
 24 Clowell, Elaine              John Bap ME            17.04      18.17  -1.1  2 
 -- Ogundolani, Ajoke         10 MT Pleasant RI         16.32         DQ  -0.6  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherman, Katie            10 Den-Yarm MA            14.65      14.34  -1.0 
  2 McDevitt, Chrissy         12 Nonnewaug              15.01      14.66  -1.0 
  3 Baymon, Tiffany           11 Commerce Spf           15.55      15.20  -1.0 
  4 Quarles, Kiah             11 Pinkerton              15.56      15.29  -1.0 
  5 McLane, Julie             11 New Canaan             15.53      15.33  -1.0 
  6 Harvey, Natasha           10 Career  CT             15.51      15.36  -1.0 
  7 Rivard, Marianne          11 Lasalle RI             15.72      15.83  -1.0 
  8 Sullivan, Kara               Cumberland RI          15.72      15.97  -1.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Farley, Colleen           11 Mt. Greylock Reg       43.25      44.15   4 
  2 Hutchinson, Christa       11 Falmouth               44.43      45.01   4 
  3 Dias, Jennifer            12 Taunton                45.06      45.63   4 
  4 Lin, Jen                  11 BR Water-Ray Reg       45.62      46.03   4 
  5 Whitlock, Kaitlyn         11 Bethel                 46.07      46.11   4 
  6 Harvey, Natasha           10 Career  CT             47.48      46.61   3 
  7 McDevitt, Chrissy         12 Nonnewaug              44.56      46.72   4 
  8 Trinka, Martine           12 Weston                 46.80      47.15   4 
  9 Livingston, Shayla        12 Sharon                 47.67      47.39   2 
 10 Best, Danica                 SO Portland ME         47.12      47.43   3 
 11 Andrele, Katie               John Bap ME            47.13      47.46   3 
 12 Rivard, Marianne          11 Lasalle RI             46.95      47.67   4 
 13 Lanney, Jessica           09 Concord                48.61      47.73   2 
 14 Lussier, Danielle         12 Somers                 47.23      47.74   3 
 15 Prusunka, Lia                Maranacook ME          46.99      47.93   3 
 16 Kopka, Robyn              11 Merrimack Va           47.01      48.07   3 
 17 MacKeil, Haley            09 Plymouth Reg           47.95      48.27   2 
 18 Morin, Shelby             09 Bishop Guert           47.82      48.45   1 
 19 Ogundolani, Ajoke         10 MT Pleasant RI         49.60      48.86   1 
 20 Berry, Amanda                Skowhegan ME           48.04      49.12   2 
 21 Blackburn, Lauren            York ME                48.74      49.33   1 
 22 Karpow, Celeste           10 Wilton                 47.73      49.47   2 
 23 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie         Hampden Acad ME        48.29      49.82   2 
 24 McLane, Julie             11 New Canaan             47.42      50.05   3 
 25 Koch, Kaetlyn             SO Mmuhs                  48.78      50.53   1 
 26 Worthington, Paige        10 Bow                    47.36      53.52   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hamden  'A'                                         49.54      48.87   3 
     1) James, Jessica 11               2) Hundley, Kabria 10             
     3) Morgan, Norissa 10              4) Harrison, Krystle 12           
  2 Andover HS  'A'                                     49.84      48.92   3 
     1) Pierce, Caroline                2) Carlson, Amanda                
     3) Pierce, Britney                 4) Dlesk, Jenny                   
  3 Newton North HS  'A'                                49.53      49.18   3 
     1) Catledge, Azuree                2) Blanchard, Julie               
     3) Schon, Jackie                   4) Saperstein, Lisa               
  4 Weaver  'A'                                         49.42      49.30   3 
     1) Black, Melissa 11               2) Thompson, Renee 9              
     3) Stewart, SaShawna 9             4) Golding, Breyonne 12           
  5 Westerly  'A'                                       49.87      49.36   3 
     1) Lima, Katie 10                  2) Price, Amber 12                
     3) Harris, Tiffany 11              4) Gawrych, Sam 9                 
  6 Hopkinton HS  'A'                                   49.69      49.68   3 
     1) Hoppe, Katie 11                 2) Wyzga, Diana                   
     3) Fucigna, Alex                   4) Riel, Tiana 11                 
  7 Middletown  'A'                                     50.51      49.80   2 
     1) Labbe, Grace 10                 2) Jones, LaShauna 11             
     3) Marrero, Nancy 11               4) Privott, Leandra 10            
  8 North Attleboro HS  'A'                             49.99      50.04   3 
  9 Bridgewater-Raynhan Reg. HS  'A'                    50.11      50.10   2 
 10 Hamilton Wenham Reg. HS  'A'                        49.90      50.10   3 
 11 Mt. Pleasant  'A'                                   50.55      50.83   2 
     1) Quinn, Bryan 12                 2) Johnson, Teiki 10              
     3) Ogundolani, Ajoke 10            4) Young, Kathy 10                
 12 Amity  'A'                                          50.90      51.07   2 
     1) Rivera, Vallerie 11             2) Pisano, Kathleen 11            
     3) Kelly, Caitlin 12               4) Emons, Lesley 11               
 13 Bishop Guertin  'A'                                 50.79      51.14   2 
     1) Barowski, Margaret 10           2) Demers, Anjuli 09              
     3) Humen, Laura 09                 4) Bohne, Meredith 11             
 14 Edward Little Maine  'A'                            51.75      51.37   2 
 15 Hollis/Brookline  'A'                               51.81      51.76   2 
     1) Belanger, Jennifer 12           2) McConney, Paige 10             
     3) Cote, Sabrina 10                4) Daoust, Crystal 10             
 16 Spaulding  'A'                                      52.01      52.01   1 
     1) Gilley, Kristan 10              2) Buzzell, Jessica 10            
     3) Brock, Ashley 11                4) Blanchette, Jaz 09             
 17 Thornton Acad Maine  'A'                            52.25      52.18   1 
 18 Westbrook Maine  'A'                                52.54      52.85   1 
 19 South Portland  'A'                                 51.60      53.19   2 
 20 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                      52.64      53.24   1 
     1) Amery, Liza SR                  2) Fletcher, Molly JR             
     3) Kinner, Kedi SO                 4) Parent, Courtney JR            
 -- Wells Maine  'A'                                    52.24         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Westerly  'A'                                     4:06.10    3:53.73   3 
     1) Harris, Tiffany 11              2) Lima, Katie 10                 
     3) Gawrych, Sam 9                  4) Price, Amber 12                
  2 New Britain  'A'                                  3:59.15    3:58.28   4 
     1) Brown, Brandy 11                2) Neil, Luina 10                 
     3) Royer, Larease 10               4) Payne, Jennifer 12             
  3 Wm. Hall  'A'                                     4:01.59    3:59.04   4 
     1) Pilon, Alison 10                2) Hogan, Mallory 10              
     3) Ward, Frances 10                4) Karoliszyn, Colleen 11         
  4 Bishop Guertin  'A'                               4:05.08    4:00.42   3 
     1) Angel, Marilyn 10               2) Bohne, Meredith 11             
     3) King, Marlaina 10               4) Shinkwin, Meghan 10            
  5 Brookline HS  'A'                                 3:59.74    4:00.56   4 
     1) Lohe, Erica                     2) Blattler, Clara 11             
     3) Hooper, Nikki                   4) Bolt, Danielle 12              
  6 Haverhill HS  'A'                                 4:03.76    4:03.09   4 
     1) Stevenson, Natasha 12           2) Morel, Senegda                 
     3) Carifio, Chrissy                4) Wallace, Kaitlyn               
  7 Danbury  'A'                                      4:04.59    4:03.14   3 
     1) DellaVolpe, Lauren 12           2) English, Brianna 9             
     3) Barb, Susie 12                  4) Calle, Liz 11                  
  8 Marshfield HS  'A'                                4:02.68    4:03.53   4 
  9 East Lyme  'A'                                    4:05.22    4:03.54   3 
     1) Adams, Amanda 9                 2) O'Connell, Erin 12             
     3) Gillan, Courtney 11             4) Stevenson, Heather 12          
 10 Amity  'A'                                        4:03.64    4:04.09   4 
     1) Emons, Lesley 11                2) Lightowler, Marie 11           
     3) Ferrentino, Angela 12           4) Kelly, Caitlin 12              
 11 Ipswich-Georgetown HS  'A'                        4:03.99    4:05.87   4 
 12 Ridgefield  'A'                                   4:05.79    4:06.37   3 
     1) Lipson, Brynna 10               2) Rosnefeld, Leah 9              
     3) Davis, Caroline 10              4) Heaslip, Emily 9               
 13 Belmont  'A'                                      4:12.92    4:06.88   2 
     1) Williams, Megan 11              2) Rhodes, Carly 12               
     3) Chase, Ali 11                   4) Bates, Courtney 11             
 14 Hanover  'A'                                      4:11.48    4:07.24   2 
     1) Williams, Betsy 09              2) Murphy, Caitlyn 12             
     3) Albert, Marion 11               4) Bryson, Catherine 12           
 15 MT Ararat Maine  'A'                              4:09.75    4:07.48   3 
 16 Thornton Acad Maine  'A'                          4:10.34    4:08.96   2 
 17 Bridgewater-Raynhan Reg. HS  'A'                  4:04.10    4:10.51   4 
 18 Concord  'A'                                      4:09.63    4:10.81   3 
     1) Barbour, Ashley 11              2) Bass, Ariana 09                
     3) Hyland, Catherine 10            4) Carpenter, Jocelyn 10          
 19 Toll Gate  'A'                                    4:11.30    4:11.04   2 
     1) Yates, Carolyn 11               2) Dillon, Rachael 9              
     3) Hopkins, Emily 11               4) Lau, Lena                      
 20 York Maine  'A'                                   4:18.30    4:12.10   1 
 21 Souhegan  'A'                                     4:13.99    4:14.00   2 
     1) Sochat, Vanessa 11              2) Kirtley, Stacey 10             
     3) Patten, Vanessa 10              4) Stokes, Kirsten 10             
 22 John Bapst Maine  'A'                             4:14.16    4:14.12   1 
 23 Lincoln  'A'                                      4:20.80    4:17.06   1 
     1) Daugherty, Shayna 9             2) Coates, Katie 12               
     3) Lima, Stacey 10                 4) Moreau, Christine 10           
 24 Coventry  'A'                                     4:23.70    4:21.22   1 
     1) Simas, Loryssa 11               2) Cronan, Casey 9                
     3) Cote, Kasey 12                  4) Krajewski, Amy                 
 25 South Portland  'A'                               4:08.75    4:23.04   3 
 26 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                    4:27.04    4:30.68   1 
     1) Amery, Liza SR                  2) Fletcher, Molly JR             
     3) Parent, Courtney JR             4) Wood, Cilla SR                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keene  'A'                                        9:31.98    9:23.59  
     1) Bayr, Stephanie 10              2) Mills, Julie                   
     3) Rauwerdink, Kristen             4) Lucey, Nicole 11               
  2 Ridgefield  'A'                                   9:33.82    9:28.29  
     1) Breves, Nicole 12               2) Wilson, Elizabeth 12           
     3) Chain, Rebecca 11               4) Helgesen, Caitlin 11           
  3 MT Ararat Maine  'A'                              9:55.59    9:32.18  
     1) Wilcox, Jessie                  2) Douglas, Krystal               
     3) Lebel, Rose                     4) Wilcox, Beth                   
  4 Bishop Guertin  'A'                               9:29.19    9:32.55  
     1) Zuccaro, Kate 09                2) MacFarland, Brittany 11        
     3) King, Marlaina 10               4) Shinkwin, Meghan 10            
  5 East Lyme  'A'                                    9:42.77    9:33.78  
     1) Siebert, Meghan 11              2) O'Connell, Erin 12             
     3) Barner, Allison 10              4) Purdy, Meghan 10               
  6 Masconomet Reg HS - Topsfield  'A'                9:33.73    9:34.36  
     1) Diver, Amanda                   2) Currier, Kasey                 
     3) Baczewski, Jillian              4) Punicett, Kara                 
  7 Greely Maine  'A'                                 9:46.83    9:35.47  
     1) Heimann, Alexis                 2) Perron, Christina              
     3) LePage, Burgess                 4) Alexander, Kim                 
  8 Medfield HS  'A'                                  9:43.25    9:38.87  
     1) Martin, Stephanie               2) Aneliauskas, Kaitlin           
     3) Bauer, Robin                    4) Suojanen, Krista               
  9 Masuk  'A'                                        9:40.37    9:42.68  
     1) McCollum, Rebecca 10            2) Hudak, Robyn 11                
     3) Duffy, Annie 12                 4) Duffy, Katie 12                
 10 Coginchaug  'A'                                   9:47.54    9:44.56  
     1) Dooley, Maureen 10              2) Bisceglia, Andrea 10           
     3) Anderson, Monika 12             4) Bisceglia, Megan 12            
 11 Wachusett Reg. - Holdon  'A'                      9:42.50    9:46.50  
     1) Weismann, Vicki                 2) Banks, Liz                     
     3) Bernier, Amy                    4) Shooshan, Kim 09               
 12 Hamilton Wenham Reg. HS  'A'                      9:45.77    9:47.08  
     1) Stokely, Liz                    2) Landlebe, Kiru                 
     3) Ahearn, Amy                     4) Hackness, Audrey               
 13 Wm. Hall  'A'                                     9:43.42    9:47.70  
     1) Hill, Sarah 10                  2) Danaher, Ceara 11              
     3) Borisov, Yelena 11              4) Karoliszyn, Colleen 11         
 14 Souhegan  'A'                                    10:00.91    9:51.57  
     1) Patten, Vanessa 10              2) Stokes, Kirsten 10             
     3) Sochat, Vanessa 11              4) Blake, Ashley 11               
 15 Concord  'A'                                      9:43.66    9:51.66  
     1) Hyland, Catherine 10            2) Corbett, Carrie 10             
     3) Barbour, Ashley 11              4) Fulton, Chrissy 11             
 16 Westerly  'A'                                     9:55.27    9:52.48  
     1) Lima, Katie 10                  2) Kenyon, Melissa 10             
     3) Cooper, Lindsay                 4) Stefanski, Kaitlyn 11          
 17 Weston  'A'                                       9:52.94    9:56.60  
     1) Bonneau, Krista 11              2) Sidhu, Rebekah 12              
     3) Micik, Christianne 11           4) Brody, Francesca 12            
 18 Cape Elizabeth Maine  'A'                         9:57.99   10:00.02  
     1) Egan, Clare                     2) Johnson, Tracy                 
     3) Desena, Whitney                 4) Riker, Dana                    
 19 Fryeburg Acad Maine  'A'                          9:58.19   10:01.53  
     1) Jette, Stephanie                2) Walker, Makenzie               
     3) Whitney, Mariah                 4) Rinsman, Joanna                
 20 Nashua  'A'                                      10:01.66   10:05.05  
     1) McAuliffe, Kim 09               2) Oberholtzer, Krista 09         
     3) Ostler, Lindsey 11              4) Tyler, Ashley 11               
 21 North Kingstown  'A'                             10:08.71   10:11.75  
     1) Schick, Jenn 12                 2) Zapatka, Cara                  
     3) Sullivan, Jamie 12              4) Nannig, Jade 12                
 22 Cranston West  'A'                               10:04.05   10:11.97  
     1) Lagesse, Erin 9                 2) Mc Cabe, Deidre 12             
     3) Gianni, Kristiana               4) Battista, Gianna               
 23 South Portland  'A'                               9:52.96   10:16.52  
     1) Gagnier, Missy                  2) Hayes, Katherine               
     3) Albin, Courtney                 4) Giddings, Andrea               
 24 John Bapst Maine  'A'                            10:19.35   10:18.05  
 25 Ponaganset  'A'                                  10:08.99   10:19.01  
     1) Duquette, Sara                  2) Joyal, Amanda                  
     3) Creighton, Kristin 12           4) Fast, Bethany                  
 26 Bromfield Sch.- Harvard  'A'                      9:31.55   10:19.69  
     1) Rosato, Pamela                  2) Calderwood, Lily               
     3) Desmarais, Stacy                4) Ricci, Kristin 11              
 27 Harwood Union High School  'A'                   10:26.11   10:24.61  
     1) Scannell, Devin 10              2) Skowronski, Laura 9            
     3) Griffith, Meesha 10             4) Clotier, Holly 9               
 28 Toll Gate  'A'                                    9:45.40   10:26.44  
     1) Lovett, Amanda 12               2) O'Brien, Ashley                
     3) Cooper, Jessica                 4) Hopkins, Becky 9               
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sherman, Katie            10 Den-Yarm MA          5-04.00    5-08.00  
  2 Harlow, Jennifer          12 E. Bridgewater       5-04.00    5-06.00  
  3 Hardinge, Emilie          10 Darien               5-04.00    5-04.00  
  3 Blamy, Crystal            12 Fall Mountai         5-06.00    5-04.00  
  5 O'Toole, Katelyn          12 No. Andover          5-02.00   J5-04.00  
  6 Rossini, Shawna           12 Holliston   MA       5-02.00   J5-04.00  
  7 LaBella, Megan            12 Bishop Guert         5-04.00   J5-04.00  
  7 Vanloenen, Alana             Cheverus ME          5-06.00   J5-04.00  
  7 Roccio, Amy               11 Beverly              5-04.00   J5-04.00  
 10 Powdar, Nicole            12 New Milford          5-04.00    5-02.00  
 10 Hatch, Erin                  Thornton ME          5-06.00    5-02.00  
 10 Bengtson, Sarah           12 Rham                 5-02.00    5-02.00  
 10 O'Neal, Brittney          11 Morgan               5-02.00    5-02.00  
 10 McConney, Paige           10 Hollis/Brook         5-04.00    5-02.00  
 10 Bartlett, Molly           SO Mmuhs                5-03.00    5-02.00  
 10 Porter, Rachel            10 Watertown            5-02.00    5-02.00  
 -- Donahue, Bridgit          12 Burncoat             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Hammith, Monique             Westbrook ME         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Quigley, Sara                Bay View RI          4-11.00         NH  
 -- Robertson, Kayla          10 SO Kingstown RI      5-00.00         NH  
 -- Williamson, Tiffany       12 Smithfld RI          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Lanney, Jessica           09 Concord              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Griffin, Kaley            09 Manchester M NH      5-00.00         NH  
 -- Christenson, Cari         JR Mvu                  5-01.00         NH  
 -- Kozlowski, Derin          11 Woodstock AC         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Daugherty, Shayna          9 Lyndon               5-00.00         NH  
 -- Evans, Kelly                 W .warwick RI        4-09.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bakanowski, Kristen       11 Algonquin           11-06.00   11-00.00  
  2 Blattler, Clara           11 Brookline           10-06.00   10-06.00  
  3 Romeri, Fiona             09 Lin-Sud MA          10-00.00  J10-06.00  
  4 Bibeault, Arielle         12 Smithfld RI          9-06.00   10-00.00  
  4 Ponte, Daniela            10 Torrington          10-00.00   10-00.00  
  6 Lade, Sarah               12 Wilton               9-06.00  J10-00.00  
  7 Hayden, Anne              12 New Canaan           9-06.00    9-06.00  
  7 Shelkey, Julie            12 Frontier Reg.        9-06.00    9-06.00  
  7 Jancewicz, Amy            11 Norwich Free         9-06.00    9-06.00  
  7 VanBeusichem, Casey       11 Londonderry         10-00.00    9-06.00  
  7 Maguire, Keelan           10 Rogers RI            9-02.00    9-06.00  
  7 Ciambra, Rita             09 Hanover              9-00.00    9-06.00  
 13 Gallant, Hailey           12 E.O. Smith           9-00.00    9-00.00  
 13 Mason, Jennifer           12 Simsbury             9-00.00    9-00.00  
 13 Graham, Erika             11 E. Longmeadow        9-06.00    9-00.00  
 13 Henninger, Irene          12 Keene NH             9-00.00    9-00.00  
 13 Snyder, Katie             SR Bellows Falls VT     9-06.00    9-00.00  
 13 Hay, Sarah                12 Frontier Reg.        9-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Brousseau, Sam            12 Classical RI         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Parent, Courtney          JR Fair Haven           8-06.00         NH  
 -- Wolf, Laura               10 Merrimack            8-06.00         NH  
 -- Saccoccio, Ariana          9 Ponaganset RI        7-06.00         NH  
 -- Choroszy, Tieg               Thornton ME          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Thomas, Ally                 Edward Little ME     9-00.00         NH  
 -- Rice, Kat                    Thornton ME          9-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dickman, Kara             12 Westborough         18-05.50   17-10.25   NWI 
  2 Heitkamp, Mary            JR Fair Haven          17-08.00   17-02.50   NWI 
  3 Vanloenen, Alana             Cheverus ME         17-05.25   17-01.50   NWI 
  4 Sereno, Chrissy           12 Holliston   MA      16-07.00   17-01.00   NWI 
  5 Hawkins, Johanna          10 Amherst-Pelham      16-11.50   17-00.75   NWI 
  6 White, Jessica            10 Masconomet MA       16-06.75   16-08.50   NWI 
  7 Daoust, Crystal           10 Hollis/Brook        16-03.00   16-06.50   NWI 
  8 Wernik, Sarah             09 Northampton         17-08.00   16-05.50   NWI 
  9 Cadette, Nasha            11 Career  CT          16-10.75   16-05.25   NWI 
 10 Harty, Katherine          10 Ellington           16-06.50   16-05.00   NWI 
 11 James, Tahari             11 Branford            17-06.75   16-04.50   NWI 
 12 Visbanas, Lindsey            Edward Little ME    17-08.25   16-03.50   NWI 
 13 Lima, Stacey              10 Lyndon              15-11.75   16-03.00   NWI 
 14 Wakeman, Melissa          12 Ansonia             17-01.00   16-02.75   NWI 
 15 Buzzell, Jessica          10 Spaulding           16-06.00   16-00.00   NWI 
 16 Moser-Fendel, Rebecca     SR Mmuhs               16-04.00   15-11.25   NWI 
 17 Ferreira, Stephanie          Cumberland RI       15-11.25   15-10.75   NWI 
 18 Stapleton, Janelle        12 Torrington          17-03.00   15-09.25   NWI 
 19 Sullivan, Kara               Cumberland RI       16-02.00   15-07.25   NWI 
 20 Biasin, Anna                 Thornton ME         15-11.00   15-07.00   NWI 
 21 Christoffersen, Karen     12 Enfield             16-09.50   15-05.00   NWI 
 22 Courtemanche, Kristen     12 EX W Gren RI        15-11.25   15-03.25   NWI 
 22 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie         Hampden Acad ME     15-08.75   15-03.25   NWI 
 24 Maas, Elizabeth           11 Nashua              16-03.75   15-01.00   NWI 
 25 Krichels, Lily               John Bap ME         15-11.50   14-01.00   NWI 
 -- McCaslin, Rachel             Westbrook ME        16-02.75       FOUL   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 James, Tahari             11 Branford            38-02.00   39-04.00   NWI 
  2 Buzzell, Jessica          10 Spaulding           35-07.50   37-02.50   NWI 
  3 Cadette, Nasha            11 Career  CT          36-07.00   36-09.50   NWI 
  4 Lord, Rashana             11 Mercy               36-10.50   36-01.00   NWI 
  5 Visbanas, Lindsey            Edward Little ME    36-08.75   35-06.00   NWI 
  6 Strawson, Christine       11 Torrington          35-08.50   35-05.25   NWI 
  7 Sax, Ali                  10 Lin-Sud MA          35-02.00   35-03.50   NWI 
  7 Raymond, Keri             12 Vergennes           35-06.00   35-03.50   NWI 
  9 Harty, Katherine          10 Ellington           35-11.00   35-02.00   NWI 
 10 Wallace, Kaity            12 Wachonah Reg.       35-02.00   35-00.50   NWI 
 11 LaBella, Megan            12 Bishop Guert        34-09.00   34-10.25   NWI 
 12 Donnelly, Katie              Westbrook ME        35-07.50   34-09.25   NWI 
 13 French, Katie             11 Alvirne             34-09.50   34-09.00   NWI 
 14 Lima, Stacey              10 Lyndon              34-00.75   34-07.50   NWI 
 15 Dowd, Caitlin             10 Portsmouth          34-02.50   34-07.00   NWI 
 15 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie         Hampden Acad ME     32-05.50   34-07.00   NWI 
 17 Boynton, Ashley              Stearns ME          34-03.25   34-02.00   NWI 
 18 Spader, Erin              12 Sheehan             35-07.50   34-00.00   NWI 
 19 Bibeault, Arielle         12 Smithfld RI         34-03.75   33-10.00   NWI 
 20 Carwell, Micaela          11 Laconia             34-03.75   33-08.50   NWI 
 21 Jacobs, Andrea            11 Waltham             36-06.00   33-08.25   NWI 
 22 Awosika, Yewande          12 Classical RI        34-11.75   33-07.00   NWI 
 23 Sullivan, Kara               Cumberland RI       34-02.00   32-08.00   NWI 
 24 Loven, Hannah                Westbrook ME        33-10.75   32-07.00   NWI 
 25 Mutell, Kiersten          11 Northbridge         35-03.50   32-05.00   NWI 
 26 Ogundolani, Ajoke         10 MT Pleasant RI      34-02.25   32-04.00   NWI 
 27 LaCroix, Haylee           10 Harwood UN          33-00.00   32-00.50   NWI 
 28 Bartlett, Molly           SO Mmuhs               33-07.25   31-10.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cegarra, Jessica          12 Timberlane          41-10.00   43-03.50  
  2 Strayhorn, Shawna         12 Maloney             40-02.00   42-01.00  
  3 Parker, Lacey-Ann         12 Ledyard             40-02.00   41-10.00  
  4 Locke, Marsha             11 Danbury             39-08.00   40-05.50  
  5 Madden, Sue               12 Reading             39-05.75   39-09.50  
  6 Perkins, Yvonne           10 Danbury             40-04.50   39-04.50  
  7 O'Connor, Meredith        11 Natick              39-02.50   39-01.00  
  8 Welchman, Mikki              Bonny Eagle ME      38-04.50   38-02.50  
  8 Brodeur, Katie            12 Lowell              37-06.75   38-02.50  
 10 Glennon, Pam              11 Tantasqua Reg.      38-00.00   37-10.50  
 11 Kohanski, Tess            10 East Lyme           38-10.50   37-05.50  
 12 Duffus, Louise               Gray-New Glous M    38-11.50   37-05.00  
 13 Kostiew, Katie            11 Coe-Brown   NH      35-09.00   37-01.50  
 14 Simmons, Brittny          12 New Britain         38-10.00   36-08.50  
 15 Guy, Stephanie            11 Foxborough          38-03.00   36-05.50  
 16 Harrison, Tricia          11 Mansfield           37-06.00   36-01.50  
 17 Simpson, Sarah            12 Harwood UN          36-07.50   35-05.50  
 18 Jennings, Jasmine         11 Warwick Vet RI      35-07.50   35-05.00  
 19 LaDuke, Valerie           SR Fair Haven          31-11.00   34-08.50  
 20 Obuchowski, Meghan        JR Bellows Falls VT    33-09.00   34-08.00  
 21 Carlson, Emma                MT View ME          33-06.25   33-08.00  
 22 Boisse, Jessica              Massabesic ME       33-07.25   33-05.00  
 23 Yodice, Celia                Madison ME          34-00.75   33-00.00  
 24 Kuhn, Sarah                9 Westerly RI         32-08.00   32-06.00  
 25 Gluckman, Anna            FR Peoples             32-06.00   32-04.00  
 26 Sauer, Nicole             12 E Greenwich RI      32-04.50   32-03.00  
 27 Dionne, Kim               11 Smithfld RI         31-09.00   32-01.00  
 28 Bianchi, Stephanie        10 Trinity             34-11.50   31-11.00  
 29 Burke, Meagan                Kennebunk ME        34-07.25   29-05.00  
 -- Maloney, Megan            10 Lasalle RI          32-10.25       FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Grace         12 N.D. - Hing.          129-04     130-09  
  2 Hickman, Sarah            11 Amherst-Pelham        120-02     129-01  
  3 Cegarra, Jessica          12 Timberlane            119-03     123-00  
  4 Duffus, Louise               Gray-New Glous M      122-03     119-08  
  5 Kostiew, Katie            11 Coe-Brown   NH        107-06     117-03  
  6 Parker, Lacey-Ann         12 Ledyard               103-08     117-00  
  7 Boisse, Jessica              Massabesic ME         121-01     114-06  
  8 Welchman, Mikki              Bonny Eagle ME        119-09     112-09  
  9 Dionne, Kim               11 Smithfld RI           105-10     112-03  
 10 Saba, Jou-Jou             10 Dedham                118-03     112-02  
 11 Phillips, Alex            12 New Canaan            115-04     111-02  
 12 Sauer, Nicole             12 E Greenwich RI        108-04     105-07  
 13 Wood, Sarah               JR Brattleboro           115-05     105-02  
 14 Strayhorn, Shawna         12 Maloney               118-06     105-01  
 15 Holmes, Erin              12 Seekonk               108-05     104-11  
 16 Ritter, Bridgette         11 Chicopee              116-05     103-04  
 17 Batchelder, Julieanne        Exeter                104-11     102-04  
 18 James, Kyra               12 Danbury               113-04     102-03  
 19 Johannesen, Jess          10 Harwood UN            104-10      98-07  
 20 Waidelich, Anne           10 Bow                    99-05      98-04  
 21 Matteis, Christine        11 Lyman Hall            104-06      98-01  
 22 Donaldson, Erin           12 Hamden                105-04      97-01  
 23 Hamel, Beth               12 White Mounta           98-09      96-09  
 24 Larrabee, Amy             11 Exeter                101-06      96-00  
 25 Boisse, Olivia               Massabesic ME         106-08      95-03  
 26 Peter, Alison                Middletown RI          96-05      92-04  
 27 Simpson, Sarah            12 Harwood UN            103-10      92-01  
 -- Oliveira, Merissa         12 New Bedford           114-08       FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carr, Heather             12 SO Kingstown RI       117-07     135-03  
  2 Mendillo, Sarah           12 Branford              132-07     134-03  
  3 Legatova, Zuzana          10 Nashua                124-11     132-10  
  4 Dudek, Laura              12 Palmer                130-09     131-11  
  5 Lavoie, Janelle           12 Durfee                118-10     128-01  
  6 Bishop, Brandi            11 Old Saybrook          128-00     126-02  
  7 Morales, Bernice          11 Emmett O'Bri          123-07     121-09  
  8 Lunetta, Kristen          12 Stoneham              125-03     118-01  
  9 Boisse, Jessica              Massabesic ME         114-11     113-00  
 10 Gallagher, Gretchen       11 Chelmsford MA         115-11     110-08  
 11 Bushman, Brittany         11 Portsmouth            108-10     110-06  
 12 Thies, Brigid             JR Brattleboro           129-03     109-11  
 13 Tateosian, Andrea         10 Cran West RI           96-00     109-02  
 14 Kowles, Katelyn           12 Glastonbury CT        114-10     108-04  
 15 Gonzales, Kristina           Nokomis ME            108-08     106-10  
 16 Belden, Laura             12 Brookfield            110-11     105-07  
 17 Birch, Hilary             12 Scituate  MA          115-07     104-05  
 18 Ramos, Shannon            12 Southington           112-08     103-10  
 19 Pagano, Jessica           12 NO Kingstown RI       101-04     100-11  
 20 Willson, Mallory             Gray-New Glous M      117-09      99-05  
 21 Strenio, Jackie           JR Burlington            102-10      98-08  
 22 Ketchen, Lee Anne         09 Hollis/Brook          104-11      98-07  
 23 Christenson, Cari         JR Mvu                   104-10      93-06  
 24 Slike, Cody                  Mattanawcook ME       112-07      92-08  
 25 Carlson, Emma                MT View ME            109-06      89-06  

DyeStat US

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004