US news
2003 outdoor

44th Golden West Invitational
June 15, 2003 at Sacramento CA
a DyeStat featured meet

Entries


as of Monday June 10

Boys - Girls

Event Mark LName FName School City ST Grade

Boys

b-100m 10.49 Smith D.J. Foothill Pleasanton CA
b-100m 10.49w O'Neal Kenny Skyline Oakland CA
b-100m 10.51 Henry Chris Edison Stockton CA
b-100m 10.51w Lionel Larry Dominguez Compton CA
b-100m 10.59 Cooper Jay Jenks Jenks OK
b-100m 10.60 Kohn Aulton Beaufort Beaufort SC
b-100m 10.65 Drummer Ronnie North Salinas CA 11
b-100m 10.67 La Cour Cary Humble Humble TX 12
b-110 hurdles 13.85 Fant Kris A.C. Reynolds Asheville NC 12
b-110 hurdles 13.86 Liverman Cade A.C. Reynolds Asheville NC 11
b-110 hurdles 13.95 Jules Ron East Tom's River NJ 12
b-110 hurdles 13.99 Rexius Sol Churchill Eugene OR 12
b-110 hurdles 14.03 Mack Thomas Bakersfield Bakersfield CA 12
b-110 hurdles 14.09 Craddock Kevin Logan Union City CA 10
b-110 hurdles 14.09 Woods Craig Dominguez Compton CA 12
b-200m 20.87 Lionel Larry Dominguez Compton CA
b-200m 21.03 La Cour Cary Humble Humble TX 12
b-200m 21.16 Drummer Ronnie North Salinas CA 11
b-200m 21.19w Gordon Jimmie Lamar Arlington TX 12
b-200m 21.25 Davis Arthur Williamson Mobile AL 12
b-200m 21.26 Smith D.J. Foothill Pleasanton CA
b-200m 21.45 Henry Chris Edison Stockton CA
b-200m 21.55 Cooper Jay Jenks Jenks OK
b-300 hurdles 36.73 Burton Jeremy Stephenson Stone Mountain GA 12
b-300 hurdles 36.81 Edwards Mark Olympia Orlando FL
b-300 hurdles 37.00 Jules Ron East Tom's River NJ 12
b-300 hurdles 37.3 Mack Thomas Bakersfield Bakersfield CA 12
b-300 hurdles 37.79 Casselman John Pullman Pullman WA 12
b-300 hurdles 37.81 Komar Jay Riverside Auburn WA
b-300 hurdles 37.94 Craddock Kevin Logan Union City CA 10
b-300 hurdles 38.03 Rexius Sol Churchill Eugene OR 12
b-3200m 8:53.59 Nelson Tim Liberty Christian Redding CA 12
b-3200m 8:55.80 Ruiz Manuel James Monroe North Hills CA
b-3200m 8:58.45 Reid Phillip Rio Mesa Oxnard CA
b-3200m 9:00.31 Ramos Austin Jesuit Carmichael CA 12
b-3200m 9:05.16 Jimenez Antonio Rubidoux Riverside CA 12
b-3200m 9:05.41 Vail Ryan Centennial Gresham OR 11
b-3200m 9:07.48 Greer Geoff Mead Spokane WA 12
b-3200m 9:07.88 Garber Evan Mead Spokane WA 11
b-3200m 9:10.48 Pellegrino Kevin Klamath Union Klamath Falls OR 11
b-3200m 9:12.92 Cardenas Jonathan Reno Reno NV 11
b-400m 46.46 Davis Arthur Williamson Mobile AL 12
b-400m 46.87 Gordon Jimmie Lamar Arlington TX 12
b-400m 46.90 Goodman Cedric Newman Newman GA 11
b-400m 47.52 Burton Jeremy Stephenson Stone Mountain GA 12
b-400m 47.6 Hilbe Michael Hamilton Chandler AZ 11
b-400m 47.60 Woods Darren Stadium Tacoma WA 12
b-4x100m 40.76 Olympia Orlando FL
b-4x100m 40.78 Lancaster Lancaster TX
b-4x100m 41.00 Helix La Mesa CA
b-4x100m 41.22 Jenks Jenks OK
b-4x100m 41.44 Taft Woodland Hills CA
b-4x100m 41.44 Poly Long Beach CA
b-4x100m 41.67 Carson Carson CA
b-4x100m 41.68 Bakersfield Bakersfield CA
b-4x100m 41.89 Edison Stockton CA
b-800m 1:49.79 Solomon Duane Cabrillo Lompoc CA 12
b-800m 1:51.19 Dixon Brandon Lamar Houston TX 12
b-800m 1:51.19 Thomas Alan Hug Reno NV 12
b-800m 1:51.46 McClary Alex Shelton Shelton WA 11
b-800m 1:51.78 McClary Andrew Shelton Shelton WA 11
b-800m 1:52.17 Garcia Michael Santa Fe Santa Fe NM 12
b-800m 1:52.23 Zichterman Jason Gunnison Gunnison CO 12
b-800m 1:52.25 Chapa Joaquin Grant Portland OR
b-800m 1:52.36 Korich Mark Springfield Erdenheim PA 12
b-800m 1:52.37 Clark Ben Prescott Prescott AZ 12
b-discus 183-09 Rooters Jason Edison Fresno CA 11
b-discus 185-09 Kent Craig Central Valley Veradale WA 12
b-discus 188-07 Conway Dylan Fulton Rockport TX 11
b-discus 190-00 Nichols David Enterprise Redding CA 12
b-discus 190-04 Lloyd Zack White Pine Ely NV 11
b-discus 191-00 White Chris Garces Mem. Bakersfield CA 12
b-discus 191-01 Horinek Jeff Atwood Atwood KS 11
b-discus 192-01 Ball Gavin Monona Grove Monona WI 12
b-discus 193-02 Andreisian Derek Sandy Sandy OR 12
b-discus 194-04 Rolfe Nate Inglemoor Kenmore WA 11
b-discus 204-10 Kay Nik Los Gatos Los Gatos CA 12
b-hammer 160-03 Sullivan Buck Vacaville Vacaville CA
b-hammer 163-04 Watson Greg Green Valley Henderson NV 12
b-hammer 187-06 Annen Kyle Orofino Orofino ID 11
b-hammer 187-11 Klenk Robert Fairmont Kettering OH 12
b-hammer 194-09 Mattox Marcus Hermiston Hermiston OR 12
b-hammer 195-03 Rolfe Nate Inglemoor Kenmore WA 11
b-hammer 198-00 Phipps Ian Bishop Hendricken Warwick RI 12
b-hammer 198-06 La Forest Sean Hatzic Sec. Mission BC 12
b-hammer 199-01 McNamara Matt Oyster Bay Oyster Bay NY 12
b-hammer 204-08 Midles Zack Capital Olympia WA 10
b-hammer 231-11 Owens Nick Shelton Shelton WA 12
b-high jump 6-11.75 Moses William Western Hts. Oklahoma City OK
b-high jump 7-00 Jonas Dustin La Vernia La Vernia TX 11
b-high jump 7-00 Roberts Marc South Salina KS 12
b-high jump 7-00 Ryan Zachary Garces Mem. Bakersfield CA 12
b-high jump 7-00 Whitley Tristian Oakhurst Coldspring TX 12
b-high jump 7-00 Ziegler Dominique Harker Hts. Killeen TX
b-high jump 7-00.25 Herron Cole Sanger Sanger CA 12
b-javelin 200-01 Taylor Mark Ruston Ruston LA 11
b-javelin 202-07 MacDonald Skyler La Grande La Grande OR 12
b-javelin 204-09 Brown Chad Barbe Lake Charles LA
b-javelin 205-02 Hershey Jesse Jersey Shore Jersey Shore PA 12
b-javelin 212-10 Senn Jordan Beaverton Beaverton OR 12
b-javelin 213-01 Harris Brian Hillsboro Hillsboro OR 12
b-javelin 217-10 Zimmerman Bradley Warwick Lititz PA 12
b-javelin 219-05 Schwandt Matt Manhattan Manhattan KS 12
b-javelin 224-02 Jordan Thomas Cedar Crest Lebanon PA 12
b-long jump 23-05 Owens Richard Gresham Gresham OR 12
b-long jump 23-09.50 Strong Michael Fairfield Fairfield CA 12
b-long jump 24-02 Nunnally Rashad Sheldon Sacramento CA
b-long jump 24-04.50 Nunez Deondrick Del Valle Del Valle TX
b-long jump 24-06 Westbrooks Demetrius Morse San Diego CA 12
b-long jump 24-10.50 Kilmartin Donovan Eagle Eagle ID 12
b-long jump 24-10w Ziegler Dominique Harker Hts. Killeen TX
b-long jump 23-05 Hutsona Derrell Helix La Mesa CA
b-mile 4:06.53 Moe Carl Riverside Auburn WA 12
b-mile 4:08.34 Curtis Bobby St. Xavier Louisville KY
b-mile 4:10.33 Sullivan Brian The Woodlands Woodlands TX
b-mile 4:11.99 Janson Pete Highland Park Dallas TX 12
b-mile 4:13.87 Sheperd Steve Weber Pleasant View UT 12
b-mile 4:14.28 Barnes Laef Mead Spokane WA 10
b-mile 4:14.82 Shaver Ryan Coatesville Area Coatesville PA 12
b-mile 4:15.19 Coleman Jason Watonga Watonga OK 12
b-mile 4:15.85 Nye Jace Davis Kaysville UT 12
b-mile 4:16.43 Ehlis Brian West Valley Yakima WA 12
b-pole vault 16-00 Shuler Ryan Granite Bay Granite Bay CA 9
b-pole vault 16-05.25 Martin Scott Jenks Jenks OK 12
b-pole vault 16-09 Glenn Brandon Westview Avondale AZ 12
b-pole vault 16-10 McFarling Brandon A&M Con. College Station TX 12
b-pole vault 17-00.75 Heuser Chip St. Xavier Louisville KY 12
b-pole vault 17-03.25 Barrington Ty Carroll Southlake TX 11
b-pole vault 17-04.25 Kilmartin Donovan Eagle Eagle ID 12
b-pole vault 17-07 Skipper Tommy Sandy Sandy OR 12
b-shot 60-03.75 Lewis Mark Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande CA 11
b-shot 60-07.25 Rooters Jason Edison Fresno CA 11
b-shot 61-02 Ball Gavin Monona Grove Monona WI 12
b-shot 61-08.50 Kerris Rob South. Columbia Catawissa PA
b-shot 62-00 Nichols David Enterprise Redding CA 12
b-shot 62-04.75 Kent Craig Central Valley Veradale WA 12
b-shot 62-11 Kay Nik Los Gatos Los Gatos CA 12
b-shot 63-03.25 Bray Jared Mission Bay San Diego CA
b-shot 63-03.50 Pribula Dan Strongsville Strongsville OH 12
b-shot 66-07.75 Lloyd Zack White Pine Ely NV 11
b-triple jump 48-06.50 Currie Rayland Cimarron Mem. Las Vegas NV
b-triple jump 48-09.50 Jeffrey Angelo Logan Union City CA 11
b-triple jump 48-11 Nash Ryan Lakeview Lakeview OR 11
b-triple jump 49-01.50 Robinson Kevin Hoover Fresno CA
b-triple jump 49-07 Owens Richard Gresham Gresham OR 12
b-triple jump 49-08.50 Jenkins Kyle Jefferson Federal Way WA 11

Girls

g-100m 11.35 Solomon Sholonda Poly Long Beach CA 11
g-100m 11.54w Jones Deborah Benson Poly Portland OR 12
g-100m 11.66 Woods Shana Poly Long Beach CA
g-100m 11.68w Rodriguez Carol Western Anaheim CA
g-100m 11.80 Nash Jennifer Merrill West Tracy CA
g-100m 11.85 Carson De Ana Vista Del Lago Moreno Valley CA
g-100m 11.85 Hood Tiana Wilson Long Beach CA
g-100m 11.86 Davis Kristina Logan Union City CA
g-100m 11.89 Diego Jolanda El Camino Oceanside CA
g-100 hurdles 13.64 Lodree Ashley El Cerrito El Cerrito CA
g-100 hurdles 13.84 Cooper Makeatha Grandview Grandview MO 12
g-100 hurdles 13.97 Manning Domenique J.W. North Riverside CA 11
g-100 hurdles 14.00 Hill McKenzie Wilson Long Beach CA 12
g-100 hurdles 14.01 Stewart Talia Logan Union City CA
g-200m 23.02w Solomon Sholonda Poly Long Beach CA 11
g-200m 23.62 Liles Johnsie Johnston Austin TX 12
g-200m 23.77 Lee Jasmine Poly Long Beach CA
g-200m 23.89 Diego Jolanda El Camino Oceanside CA
g-200m 24.22 Rodriguez Carol Western Anaheim CA
g-200m 24.33 Hood Tiana Wilson Long Beach CA
g-200m 24.74 Davis Kristina Logan Union City CA
g-200m 24.64 Jones Deborah Benson Poly Portland OR 12
g-300 hurdles 41.31 Hill McKenzie Wilson Long Beach CA 12
g-300 hurdles 41.54 Lodree Ashley El Cerrito El Cerrito CA
g-300 hurdles 42.18 Calhoun Lilli J.W. North Riverside CA 12
g-300 hurdles 42.70 Gooden Diana Wilson Long Beach CA
g-300 hurdles 42.83 Cooper Makeatha Grandview Grandview MO 12
g-300 hurdles 43.05 Manning Domenique J.W. North Riverside CA 11
g-300 hurdles 43.59 Quinley Shevell Merrill West Tracy CA
g-3200m 10:29.94 Waananen Lisa Maple Grove Maple Grove MN 11
g-3200m 10:35.49 Rethmeier Claire San Pasqual Escondido CA 11
g-3200m 10:38.5 Geissler Jamie Mead Spokane WA 12
g-3200m 10:39.58 Almaguer Britney Elko Elko NV 11
g-3200m 10:39.89 Collins Rachel Granbury Granbury TX 10
g-3200m 10:40.14 Jordan Danielle North Medford OR 11
g-3200m 10:41.34 Mizzone Jesse Passaic Valley Little Falls NJ 12
g-3200m 10:46.09 Nelson Zoe Flathead Kalispell MT 10
g-3200m 10:53.35 Ekemo Morgan Chugiak Eagle River AK 12
g-400m 52.85 Lee Jasmine Poly Long Beach CA
g-400m 53.01 Liles Johnsie Johnston Austin TX 12
g-400m 53.97 Freeman Ashley Wilson Long Beach CA
g-400m 54.60 Probasco-Canda Brandi Benson Poly Portland OR 12
g-400m 54.7 Austin Lauren Oviedo Oviedo FL 11
g-400m 54.7 Brown Novia Milford Mill Acad. Baltimore MD 12
g-400m 55.01 Dudley Brittany Logan Union City CA
g-4x100m 45.56 Wilson Long Beach CA
g-4x100m 45.9 Logan Union City CA
g-4x100m 46.4 Merrill West Tracy CA
g-4x100m 46.57 Benson Poly Portland OR
g-4x100m 47.33 El Cerrito El Cerrito CA
g-800m 2.09 Dron Chantelle unattached Candia NH 10
g-800m 2:10.14 Eldridge Jessica Broken Arrow Broken Arrow OK 12
g-800m 2:10.24 Felnagle Brianna Bellarmine Prep Tacoma WA 10
g-800m 2:10.31 Way Georganne Warwick Lititz PA 12
g-800m 2:11.03 McKinney Shantae Poly Long Beach CA
g-800m 2:11.14 McPherson Cherie Silver Creek San Jose CA 12
g-800m 2:11.25 Bartschi Alexis Merrill West Tracy CA 12
g-800m 2:11.79 Morris Lavera Oak Ridge Orlando FL 11
g-800m 2:12.43 Brown Andrea Mount Baker Bellingham WA 11
g-discus 138-00 Pressley Jessica Laguna Creek Elk Grove CA 12
g-discus 141-08 Strot Emilee Gresham Gresham OR 11
g-discus 146-04 Price Kristina Merced Merced CA
g-discus 148-05 Ciarelli Katelyn Huntington Bch. Huntington Bch. CA 12
g-discus 150-00 Curtis Amber Brodhead Brodhead WI 12
g-discus 152-07 Bilmanis Amy Stone Waldorf MD 10
g-discus 157-10 Richardson Katie Yreka Yreka CA 12
g-discus 158-04 Stevens Sarah Fort Collins Fort Collins CO 12
g-discus 160-05 Grigoriev Lindsay Atholton Atholton MD 12
g-discus 165-00 Faubus Missy Centennial Bakersfield CA 11
g-discus 169-06 Lathan Akera Southridge Miami FL 12
g-discus 183-06 Grant Billie-Jo Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande CA 12
g-hammer 135-05 Mills Alyana Camus Camus WA
g-hammer 144-06 Georgio Jessica Monroe-Woodbury Central Valley NY 12
g-hammer 145-03 Beach Jessica Capital Olympia WA 12
g-hammer 145-05 Schultz Theresa Centralia Centralia WA 12
g-hammer 156-03 Donnelly Erin Barrington Barrington RI 11
g-hammer 159-03 Kokayko Rochelle Kelowna Christian Kelowna BC 10
g-hammer 161-01 Oswald Audrey Barlow Gresham OR 12
g-hammer 167-07 Hunnings Alexandra Argyle Secondary N. Vancouver BC 12
g-hammer 175-00 Dufresne Danielle Tollgate Warwick RI 12
g-hammer 177-04 Callan Kristen Monroe-Woodbury Central Valley NY 12
g-hammer 179-05 Reynolds Kelly Tollgate Warwick RI 12
g-high jump 5-09 Elbert Jennifer Marathon Laurens IA
g-high jump 5-10 Bullock Epley Westwood Austin TX
g-high jump 5-10 Ford Les Sundra South Hills Fort Worth TX 12
g-high jump 5-10 Roehrig Liz Chilton Chilton WI 11
g-high jump 5-10 Schuelke Meggie Memorial Houston TX 12
g-high jump 5-10.50 Gonder Desirae Stockdale Bakersfield CA 9
g-high jump 5-10.50 Stringer Jessie Franklin Comm. Franklin IN 12
g-high jump 5-10.50 Wolf Caroline Midway Hewitt TX
g-high jump 6-02 Day Sharon Costa Mesa Costa Mesa CA 12
g-javelin 137-00 Fisher Sami Eisenhower Yakima WA 12
g-javelin 139-11 Rasmussen Tiffany Imbler Imbler OR 12
g-javelin 143-09 Owen Melinda Polson Polson MT 12
g-javelin 144-01 Wilkinson Kayla Belleville Belleville KS 12
g-javelin 145-06 Heinz Kim Carlton Florence MT 12
g-javelin 151-11 Burdiek Nicole Royal Valley Hoyt KS 12
g-javelin 152-10 Keats Ashleigh Central Salina KS 12
g-javelin 157-06 Patterson Kara Skyview Vancouver WA 11
g-javelin 157-09 Yurkovich Rachel Newberg Newberg OR 10
g-javelin 158-04 Webb Mallory Newberg Newberg OR 12
g-long jump 19-04.50 Marsh Whitney Mountain Brook Birmingham AL 12
g-long jump 19-04.75 Liles Johnsie Johnston Austin TX 12
g-long jump 19-07 Carson De Ana Vista Del Lago Moreno Valley CA
g-long jump 19-07 Daniels Brittany Merrill West Tracy CA
g-long jump 19-07 Woods Shana Poly Long Beach CA
g-long jump 19-10.75 Bettis Lena J.W. North Riverside CA 12
g-long jump 19-10.75 Hunter Gayle J.W. North Riverside CA 11
g-long jump 20-00.25 Garnett Stephanie Winslow Winslow AZ 10
g-long jumps 20-08 Williams Renee Skyline Oakland CA
g-mile 4:51.00 Bergstedt Shannon Hopkins Minnetonka MN
g-mile 4:51.35 Dron Chantelle unattached Candia NH 10
g-mile 4:51.55 Anderson-Greg Brianna Philomath Philomath OR 11
g-mile 4:52.47 Follmar Alicia Saratoga Saratoga CA 10
g-mile 4:54.14 Eldridge Jessica Broken Arrow Broken Arrow OK 12
g-mile 4:55.07 McLeod Brianna Jenks Jenks OK 12
g-mile 4:55.43 Crampton Lisa Granada Livermore CA 12
g-mile 4:55.95 Armstrong Meghan Tualatin Tualatin OR 11
g-mile 4:56.16 Smith Kristina West Anchorage AK 12
g-mile 4:56.31 Brockman Brittany Langham Creek Houston TX 12
g-mile 5:00.58 Swenson Mia Hamilton-Wenham S. Hamilton MA 12
g-pole vault 12-03 Owen Melinda Polson Polson MT 12
g-pole vault 12-06 Holbrook Doria Eisenhower Yakima WA
g-pole vault 12-06 Lang Michelle Desert Vista Phoenix AZ 12
g-pole vault 12-06.50 Salvino Ashley St. Mary's Acad. Portland OR 10
g-pole vault 12-07 Enders Emily Snohomish Snohomish WA 12
g-pole vault 12-07.25 Rosales Lindsey Washingtonville Washingtonville NY 12
g-pole vault 12-08 Kubishta April Lake Havasu Lake Havasu AZ
g-pole vault 12-08 Walker Cara Marin CA
g-pole vault 12-09 Lundgren Kacey Atascadero Atascadero CA
g-pole vault 12-10 Marshalek Stevie Kentlake Kent WA
g-pole vault 12-10 Morgan Katie Corona de Sol Tempe AZ 11
g-pole vault 13-00 Costa Kira San Joaquin Mem. Fresno CA 12
g-shot 44-01 Strot Emilee Gresham Gresham OR 11
g-shot 44-02 Price Kristina Merced Merced CA
g-shot 44-04 Patton Bobbie Righetti Santa Maria CA 12
g-shot 47-00.25 Grigoriev Lindsay Atholton Atholton MD 12
g-shot 47-10.75 Glodowski Jenny Central Schuyler NE 12
g-shot 48-07 Howard Megan Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande CA 11
g-shot 49-09.75 Stevens Sarah Fort Collins Fort Collins CO 12
g-shot 49-11 Lathan Akera Southridge Miami FL 12
g-shot 50-04 Grant Billie-Jo Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande CA 12
g-shot 50-11.50 Pressley Jessica Laguna Creek Elk Grove CA 12
g-triple jump 38-05.50 Baer Corrie Casa Roble Orangevale CA 12
g-triple jump 38-08 Kelley Shanice Bishop O'Dowd Oakland CA 12
g-triple jump 38-08.75 Kling Emily Snohomish Snohomish WA 12
g-triple jump 40-06 Anderson Sparkle Serra San Diego CA 12
g-triple jump 40-08 Hunter Gayle J.W. North Riverside CA 11
g-triple jump 40-10.50 Hamilton Caresir Poteet Mesquite TX 12
g-triple jump 41-00.50 Anane Sandra Silva Magnet El Paso TX 12
g-triple jump 41-08 Adom Zuela Trinity Euless TX
g-triple jump 42-04.75 Daniels Brittany Merrill West Tracy CA
 

DyeStat US

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003