DyeStat
Elite 34 performances qualifying for top 100 national
ranking
Event Mark By Pos
B-100 10.65 +4.6 Brodell, Andy, 2004, Ankeny IA 1
B-400H 52.59 Offerman, Greg, 2005, Charles City IA 1
B-400H 52.92 Crosby, Jordan, 2003, Fort Dodge IA 2
B-HJ 7' 0 Van Maanen, Jaron, 2004, Lynville-Su IA 1
B-HJ 6' 8 Witthoft, Jeff, 2003, Washington IA 3
B-HJ 6' 8 Johnson, Eric, , Newell-Fonda IA 2
B-DT 170' 5 Franklin, Brandon, 2003, Hoover DesM IA 1
B-DT 170' 1 Schmeling, Tom, 2003, Atlantic IA 2
B-4x200 1:28.91 Boys Relay, , DesMoines East IA
B-SMR 3:32.49 Boys Relay, , Iowa City IA 1
B-SMR 3:33.15 Boys Relay, , Valley W. DesM IA 2
B-SMR 3:33.98 Boys Relay, , Panorama IA 3
B-SMR 3:34.68 Boys Relay, , Roosevelt DesM IA 4
B-SMR 3:35.64 Boys Relay, , Cedar Falls IA 5
B-SMR 3:35.73 Boys Relay, , Pella IA 6
B-SMR 3:36.44 Boys Relay, , Ankeny IA 7
B-SMR 3:36.75 Boys Relay, , Washington C Rap IA 8
B-SMR 3:36.89 Boys Relay, , Ames IA 9
B-SMR 3:37.05 Boys Relay, , Preston East IA 10
B-SMR 3:37.38 Boys Relay, , Boone IA 11
B-SMR 3:37.61 Boys Relay, , Sioux City IA 12
G-3000 10:04.87 Trefs, Nelle, 2004, Iowa City IA 1
G-100H 14.27 +1.4 Boisen, Sara, 2003, W. DesMoines Val IA 1
G-100H 14.42 +1.4 Caffrey, Jenna, 2006, Burlington IA 2
G-400H 1:03.16 Boisen, Sara, 2003, W. DesMoines Val IA 1
G-HJ 5' 7 Hanson, Crystal, 2003, Roland-Story IA 1
G-SP 45' 6.25 James, Sheena, 2003, Clinton IA 1
G-SP 43' 3.5 Jansen, Rachel, 2003, Maurice-Orange City IA 2
G-DT 138' 4 Jansen, Rachel, 2003, Maurice-Orange City IA 1
G-4x800 9:20.35 Girls Relay, , Iowa City IA 1
G-4x800 9:26.02 Girls Relay, , Xavier Cedar Rapids IA 2
G-4x800 9:26.4 Girls Relay, , Valley West DesM IA 3
G-4x800 9:28.51 Girls Relay, , Iowa City W. IA 4
G-4x800 9:29.57 Girls Relay, , Mt. Pleasant IA 5
Results
Boys -
Girls
Boys
Friday - Thursday
Saturday
High School Boys' 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims Results Event: #161 - HSB
4x100-Pre
As of April 26, 2003 at 9:01:19 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Des Moines East Scott Phaydavong, London Hayes, Marque Glenn, Robert
Thompson 42.63 Q
2 1 Cedar Rapids Washington Carl Protsch, Poul Collins, James Barron,
Terry Gantt 42.95 Q
3 1 Lisbon Marquis Stephens, Nick Dains, Matt Murphy, Derek Stephens 43.58
Q
4 1 Valley of West Des Moines Jerrod Gaskill, Aaron Chrenen, Andy Ewald,
Jason Scales 43.61 Q
5 1 Central Lee of Donnellson Ben Vogel, Jim Cruickshank, Paul Dobson,
Matt Hulsebus 44.11
6 1 Des Moines Roosevelt Aaron Cawthorn, Yawusa Kinda, Chris Wiemann,
Troy Jones 44.57
7 1 Boone Landon Moss, Tony Condon, Erik Tripp, Raph Montag 44.88
8 1 Le Mars Eric Hentges, Phil Jeneary, Aric Riedemann, Paul Brown 45.19
1 2 Davenport Central Terrance Reid, Elliot Ewing, Lynnford Hughes, Jordan
Scott 43.71 Q
2 2 Ames Katintha Mwanza, Luke Chittenden, Rickey Thompson, Matt Schuldies
43.74 Q
3 2 North Scott of Eldridge Josh Lacey, Luke Shaw, Joe Youngbauer, Casey
Dean 43.80 Q
4 2 Cedar Rapids Jefferson Mike Swick, Araf Evans, Ashton Northern, Eric
LeClere 44.00 Q
5 2 Washington HS Ryne Doughty, Jeff Witthoft, Brent Stout, Justin Greiner
44.03
6 2 Iowa City Scott Knight, Andrew Taylor, Aaron Grove, Rob Duwa 44.42
7 2 Davenport North Nick Rashall, Cortez Brown, Marquail Houston, Jordan
Davidson 44.78
8 2 Ankeny Matt Danner, Shane Spooner, Aaron Jarosh, Grant McCracken 45.39
1 3 Cedar Falls Derek Fourtner, Kyle Duchman, Michael Fritts, Chris Olsen
44.37
2 3 Cedar Rapids Xavier Matt St. Andrews, Nic Canfield, Nick Appleby,
Darrius Stewart 44.48
3 3 Maquoketa Justin Daniels, Chance Jenkins, Tyler Krueger, Adam Weis
44.51
4 3 Ottumwa Steven Wetrich, Darin Buxton, Tommy Kinsinger, Adam White
44.86
5 3 Atlantic Travis Nelsen, Andy Green, Zach Zimprich, Davy Thomsen 45.06
6 3 Des Moines North Randallan Wilson, Tony Russell, Roy Moore, Tony Benson
45.80
3 Waterloo East Milan Moses, Dalane Morehead, Roderick Bruce, Tiris Montgomery
Dis.
3 Maurice-Orange City/Floyd Valle DNS
1 4 Algona Garrigan Joe Hellman, Justin Fickbohm, Adam Gisch, Lee Elbert
44.15
2 4 Johnston Jordon Huewe, Ben Bjorholm, Pat Ryerson, Jon Evans 44.46
3 4 Harlan Mike Schneider, Kevin Kruse, Ryan Coenen, Andy Petersen 44.51
4 4 Eddyville-Blakesburg Tommy Hallgren, Jeff Fox, Jason Patterson, Chris
Benge 44.88
5 4 Akron-Westfield Adam Loutsch, Cal Bobier, Corey DeRocher, Darwin Kluender
44.94
6 4 Lewis Central of Council Bluffs Jacob Cooney, Jon Gregory, Aaron Jones,
Casey Newsom 45.02
7 4 Waterloo West Dorian Clark, D.J. Jackson, Ryan Gerst, John Coleman
45.67
4 Dowling of West Des Moines Ashland Grady, Ronnie Cheatem, Darryl Hunter,
Toni Tursi D
1 5 Waukee Reece Witcraft, Gerry Pickett, Aaron Wies, Brandon McHose 44.02
2 5 Western Dubuque of Epworth Adam Guenther, Nick Foxen, Alex Deutmeyer,
Tim O'Connell 44.72
3 5 Treynor Nolan Strohbehn, Joe Sornson, Austin Frain, Jordan Frain 45.02
4 5 Clear Creek Amana of Tiffin Zach Cox, Anthony Walls, Ryan Klein, Kris
McAllister 45.15
5 5 Bettendorf David Anderson, Euseph Messiah, Demetrius Eason, Alvin
Vesey 45.28
6 5 Pella Christian Jeff Meuzelaar, Jared VanWyk, Derek DeHaan, Jamis
Christensen 45.41
7 5 Ballard of Huxley Greg Harris, Sam Robinson, Casey John, Paul Aanonson
45.55
8 5 Okoboji of Milford Ryan Kastner, Todd Tischer, Adam Robards, Zac Bailey
45.68
1 6 Linn-Mar of Marion Deric Mickens, Chris Janda, Mike Nielson, Andy
Zeal 44.85
2 6 West Delaware of Manchester Chris Cook, Eric Ogden, Brian Klaus, Josh
Ries 44.93
3 6 New Hampton Bobby Schwickerath, Mike Humpal, Bruce Tierney, Dan Kennedy
45.11
4 6 Webster City Jake Weinzetl, Brett Ratcliff, Matt Meyer, Brad Ratcliff
45.23
5 6 Sioux City North Mike Smith, Dillon Allen, Tadashi Abe, Deric Manrique
45.25
6 6 Sioux Center Tyler Reichle, Mark Nystrom, Charlie Harrison, Derek
Dalle 45.85
6 Davenport Assumption DNS
6 Council Bluffs Jefferson Blake Behrens, Joe Kilbane, Kyle Webster, Jason
Caton D
1 7 Indianola Tyler Mark, Breck Westerly, John Williams, Todd Blythe 44.77
2 7 Pekin of Packwood Pat Krier, Tim Graham, Quinton Blakely, Shane Gill
45.00
3 7 Saydel of Des Moines J.R. Grieman, Jason Kramme, Soupha Chanthinouvong,
Mike Wilson 45.04
4 7 Dubuque Wahlert Peter Link, Tony Jarchow, Ryan O'Toole, Ryan Cosgrove
45.21
5 7 Southeast Polk of Runnells Chris Hyler, Chris Brubaker, Josh Davis,
David Brunk 45.29
6 7 Madrid Brian West, Sam Milani, Garret Reddish, Nick Bender 45.70
7 7 Clinton Sean Bennett, Matt Zmuda, Matt Metcalf, Nick Pearson 46.02
8 7 Beckman of Dyersville Zac Scherrman, Mike Rahe, Rob Mensen, Mike Koch
47.24
1 8 Glenwood John Dashner, Josh Decker, Brad Rodenburg, Nick Lennemann
44.63
2 8 Sioux City East Kirk Jaminet, Matt Brienzo, Aaron Girard, Cody Jaminet
44.99
3 8 Iowa City West Jarod Johnson, Aaron Johnson, Weston Hodge, Mark Schaapveld
45.32
4 8 Sioux City West Dorian Spain, Quincy Christie, Chau Tran, Phil Jackson
45.38
5 8 Bellevue Justin Veach, Jarrod Koos, Brent Till, Tyler Daugherty 45.96
6 8 West Hancock of Britt Matt Nelson, Dustin Michelson, Justin Johnson,
Aaron Rasmussen 46.06
7 8 Sioux City Heelan Graham Lundt, Brian Corey, Brett Engle, Matt Macziewski
46.81
8 West Burlington-Notre Dame Jody Jordan, Nick Carruthers, Adam Avery,
David Wall DNF
1 9 Newton David Slykhuis, James Samson, Justin Deegan, Jon Isgrig 44.67
2 9 Fort Dodge Kyle Messerly, Carson Ruge, Chris Douglas, Kurtis Taylor
45.27
3 9 Preston-East Central Tyler Shannon, Zach Cramer, Devon Yaddof, Joe
Murphy 45.52
4 9 Waverly-Shell Rock Kyle Peters, Michael Dana, Chris Dana, Derrick
Peth 45.66
5 9 Riverside of Oakland Chris LeMaster, Jesse Oseguada, Tyler Damgaard,
Kevin Forristall 46.73
6 9 Fairfield Mark Howard, Shawn McLarney, Matt Hunt, Marc Wetrich 46.74
7 9 Tipton Catlin Eliason, Travis Person, Michael Stegall, Kyle Rogers
48.08
9 Alburnett Austin Unertl, Jamie McBurney, Brenton Smith, Ryan Martin
D
1 10 Cedar Rapids Kennedy Tommy Sadler, Curtis Meier, Matt Jensen, Reggie
Carter 45.01
2 10 Clear Lake Lucas Ashland, Drew Betz, Nick Weber, Matt Scribbins 45.57
3 10 Council Bluffs Lincoln Max Milder, Bill Leggio, Craig Showers, Ed
Gregory 45.65
4 10 North Fayette of West Union Matt Moser, Nick Balk, Andy Meyer, Mike
Saboe 45.86
5 10 Fort Madison Phillip Scruggs, Kevin Bratek, Kurt Wagner, Chris Krogmeier
46.35
10 Mediapolis Damian Getchell, Derek Breder, Kyle Sutton, Jack Powers
DNF
10 Oelwein Michael Harper, B.J. Schult, Patrick Mueller, Jon James DQ
10 Creston Mike Cooper, Gabe Stofferahn, Cody Bailey, Michael Buck DQ
1 11 Oskaloosa Mike Comfort, Josh Flander, Brian Hadden, Brett Doud 45.37
2 11 Le Mars Gehlen Lance LeRibeus, Andy Neary, Cole Langel, Austin Ruhland
45.38
3 11 Storm Lake Bandeluck Sayarath, Colt Cook, Derrick Randall, Mike Keller
45.83
4 11 Independence Steve Preuss, Matt Robinson, Trent Robinson, Chip Smith
45.88
5 11 Forest City Hunter Brunsvold, Ryan Shropshire, Brice Aukes, Matt
Welp 46.04
6 11 Waukon Stu Bloxhan, Ryan Snitker, Tyson Farley, Nick Hirth 46.60
11 Nashua-Plainfield Jon Trost, Dustin Harrington, Nathan Folkerts, Andy
Hilbrands DQ
11 Fort Dodge St. Edmond Shawn George, Jon Prebeck, Andrew Doster, Aj
Angstrom DQ
1 12 Sidney Jeff Travis, Nick Golden, Andrew Norton, Dustin Rasmussen
45.47
2 12 Columbus of Columbus Junction Matt Stewart, Jesse Singleton, Eric
Harris, Sam Meeker 45.69
3 12 Charles City Zach Robbins, Pete Kloberdanz, Drew Johnson, Greg Offerman
45.80
4 12 Central of DeWitt Kyle Meade, Mitch Clark, Steven Jeffers, Kale Petersen
45.90
5 12 Solon Cody Kroul, Vinny Gaffney, Dustin Takes, Brandon Anderson 46.01
6 12 Mason City Taylor Ott, John Lee, Brandan Millard, Tony Brantner 46.20
12 South O'Brien of Paullina DNS
12 Dubuque Senior Brett Birkett, Mark Gruber, Brian Beckman, Jake Schroeder
DQ
1 13 Denison-Schleswig Jordan Gartner, Trey Schmeckpeper, Bruce Raymie,
Aaron Martens 45.42
2 13 Norwalk Brett Cermak, Jeff Wilkins, Nic Scandrett, Sean Maudlin 45.81
3 13 Belmond-Klemme Conner Carstensen, Cole Tanner, Jordon McLaughlin,
Mark Ketchum 45.85
4 13 Dike-New Hartford Dane Bakker, Josh Sanders, Matthew Grandon, Chris
Grooms 46.01
5 13 Manson-Northwest Webster Jeremy Stoulil, Seth Peterson, Brandt Rost,
Jason Zehr 46.10
6 13 Iowa Falls Jack Jennings, Marcus Beer, Eric Fritz, Matt Hardy 46.22
13 Nevada Brandon Vinzant, Derrick Lehman, Levi Houston, Chad Olinger
DQ
13 Eldora-New Providence Tanner Vinton, Clint Perry, Tyler Minteer, Dustin
Baum DQ
1 14 Carroll Kuemper Dean Molitor, Justin Bauer, Nick McCrea, Neal Molitor
45.09
2 14 Davenport West Dan Broihier, Matt Kurtz, Chris Tappendorf, Justin
Brauer 45.75
3 14 Sac City Dylan Williams, Chris Frohardt, Ben Wellington, Carl Duffy
46.29
4 14 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Brandon Duis, Brock Norton, Adam Sandersfeld,
Chad Ahrenstorff 46.51
5 14 Laurens-Marathon Julien Johnsen, Barry Hakes, Brandon Bush, Devin
Stewart 46.66
6 14 Battle Creek-Ida Grove Rick Simmons, Danny Wunschel, Nick Newquist,
Mark Cates 46.67
14 Griswold Chris Taulborg, Adam Cline, Trevor Gipple, Gabe Kimpson DNF
14 Cherokee DNS
1 15 Cedar Rapids Prairie Spencer Stumpff, Jason Kohl, Glen Fox, Isaac
Dickson 44.94
2 15 Mount Pleasant Clint Hope, Nathan Seberg, Caleb Giesel, A. J. Liechty
45.75
3 15 Panorama of Panora Cole Grolmus, Devan Moylan, Pat McDermott, Ed
Meacham 46.06
4 15 Pleasant Valley Erik Jones, Steve Campion, Jeremie Mess, Brandon
Kruse 46.15
5 15 Cardinal of Eldon Eric Walters, Nathan Warren, Brock Stover, Cody
McDowell 47.64
15 Waco of Wayland DNS
15 Monticello DNS
15 Camanche Eli Brus, Raymond Nelson, Noah Metzger, Tyler Ploog DQ
High School Boys' 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims Results Event: #178 - HSB
4x400-Pre
As of April 26, 2003 at 10:21:41 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Cedar Falls Kevin Roberts, Jonathon Zanders, Brent Dahlstrom, Joey
Robinson 3:20.76 Q Lane 4
2 1 Clinton Chris Gee, Blake Raun, Mike Zmuda, Zach Frazier 3:21.30 Q
Lane 5
3 1 Harlan Mike Schneider, Kevin Kruse, Ryan Coenen, Andy Petersen 3:22.83
Q Lane 2
4 1 Fort Dodge Tyler Norine, Luke Donney, Jamie Udeze, Jordan Crosby 3:24.13
5 1 Mount Vernon Nate Newmeister, Kevin Kuhn, Ben Brannaman, Chris Legore
3:25.37
6 1 Ames Mat Clark, Josh Inyang, Luke Lowry, Ben Lueth 3:25.38
7 1 Cedar Rapids Prairie TJ Collins, John Wallerich, Glen Fox, Isaac Dickson
3:27.72
8 1 Iowa City West Barry Vaxter, Bobby Windauer, Victor Hall, Ashton Winchel
3:27.98
1 2 Ankeny Chris Gardner, Grant Nixon, Jeff Lanning, Andy Brodell 3:21.99
Q Lane 3
2 2 Iowa City Colin Swaney, Phil George, Phil Kenney, Ryan Grenko 3:22.02
Q Lane 6
3 2 Washington HS Ryne Doughty, Brent Stout, Chris Widmer, Jeff Witthoft
3:23.37 Q Lane 7
4 2 Des Moines East Gabe Hibben, Scott Phaydavong, Jeremiah Yassin, Marque
Glenn 3:24.06 Q Lane 1
5 2 Valley of West Des Moines Andy Ewald, Richard Elings, Zach Brower,
Jeff Ledbetter 3:24.10 Q Lane 8
6 2 Sioux City Heelan Billy Mousel, Mike Maxey, Nick Murphy, Nick Chicoine
3:24.92
7 2 Linn-Mar of Marion Paul Taylor, Royce Mahoney, Matt Janechek, Cam
Michels 3:26.82
8 2 Davenport Central Terrance Reid, Jordan Scott, Eric Hester, Lynnford
Hughes 3:28.18
1 3 Des Moines Roosevelt Chris Wiemann, Aaron Cawthorn, Joe Meja, Yawusa
Kinda 3:25.78
2 3 Centerville Brody Tubaugh, Zach Finch, Brad Bond, Brennen Tubaugh
3:26.81
3 3 Preston-East Central Tyler Shannon, Zach Cramer, Brent Oldag, Joe
Murphy 3:27.45
4 3 Atlantic Evan Fairfield, Kirk Schwarte, Zach VanCleave, Davy Thomsen
3:28.34
5 3 Fairfield Tim Buch, Chris Nelson, Chaz Arnold, Shawn McLarney 3:28.87
6 3 Dowling of West Des Moines Corry Hurst, Danny Brees, Jeff Craig, Joel
Hull 3:29.96
7 3 Waterloo West James Johnson, Steve Ketels, Levi Forrester, Kenan Sarkic
3:36.38
3 Storm Lake Nick Sorbe, Nick Kurtz, Mike Keller, Mike Miller DQ
Jack Kragie HS Boys' 1600 Meter Run Finals Results Event: #42 - HSB 1600-Fin
As of April 26, 2003 at 11:44:04 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Dylan Davis (Sr), ADM of Adel 4:18.56
2 1 Brett Adams (Jr), Davenport Assumption 4:22.15
3 1 Ryan Terlouw (Sr), Pella 4:22.82
4 1 Kevin Balster (Sr), Monticello 4:24.09
5 1 Andy Hodge (Jr), Linn-Mar of Marion 4:24.32
6 1 David Mootz (Sr), Waterloo Columbus-Don Bosco 4:24.99
7 1 Austin Williamson (Jr), Des Moines Roosevelt 4:25.38
8 1 Davis Linden (Jr), Grinnell HS 4:25.97
9 1 Kiel Uhl, Des Moines Roosevelt 4:26.13
10 1 Chris Lawson (Sr), Ankeny 4:26.18
11 1 Heath Moenck (Jr), Webster City 4:27.30
12 1 Aaron Hamilton (Sr), Eagle Grove 4:28.23
13 1 Joe Morgan (Jr), Clinton 4:28.49
14 1 Jacob Berns (Jr), MFL MarMac of Monona 4:28.50
15 1 Ryan McCurnin (Jr), Mason City 4:28.74
16 1 Justin Vaught (Sr), Valley of West Des Moines 4:28.86
17 1 Bichok Deng (Sr), Marshalltown 4:31.99
18 1 Kevin Oberfoell (Sr), Dubuque Senior 4:34.26
19 1 Andrew Westendorf (Sr), Wapsie Valley of Fairbank 4:37.21
20 1 Jon Lamb (Sr), Iowa City 4:37.50
21 1 Chris Legore (Sr), Mount Vernon 4:47.91
1 Jeremiah Yassin (Jr), Des Moines East DQ
High School Boys' 4x100 Meter Relay Finals Results Event: #61 - HSB 4x100-Fin
As of April 26, 2003 at 3:16:38 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Des Moines East Scott Phaydavong, London Hayes, Marque Glenn, Robert
Thompson 42.19 M
2 1 Cedar Rapids Washington Carl Protsch, Poul Collins, James Barron,
Terry Gantt 42.67
3 1 North Scott of Eldridge Josh Lacey, Luke Shaw, Joe Youngbauer, Casey
Dean 43.37
4 1 Valley of West Des Moines Jerrod Gaskill, Aaron Chrenen, Andy Ewald,
Jason Scales 43.38
5 1 Lisbon Marquis Stephens, Nick Dains, Matt Murphy, Derek Stephens 43.39
6 1 Ames Katintha Mwanza, Luke Chittenden, Rickey Thompson, Matt Schuldies
43.43
7 1 Davenport Central Terrance Reid, Elliot Ewing, Lynnford Hughes, Jordan
Scott 43.52
8 1 Cedar Rapids Jefferson Mike Swick, Justin Hoxmeier, Ashton Northern,
Araf Evans 43.89
High School Boys' 4x400 Meter Relay Finals Results Event: #78 - HSB 4x400-Fin
As of April 26, 2003 at 5:32:40 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Cedar Falls Kevin Roberts, Jonathon Zanders, Brent Dahlstrom, Joey
Robinson 3:21.29
2 1 Clinton Chris Gee, Blake Raun, Mike Zmuda, Zach Frazier 3:21.64
3 1 Ankeny Chris Gardner, Grant Nixon, Jeff Lanning, Andy Brodell 3:23.81
4 1 Harlan Mike Schneider, Kevin Kruse, Ryan Coenen, Andy Petersen 3:23.95
5 1 Washington HS Ryne Doughty, Brent Stout, Chris Widmer, Jeff Witthoft
3:25.11
6 1 Valley of West Des Moines Andy Ewald, Richard Elings, Zach Brower,
Jeff Ledbetter 3:27.08
7 1 Iowa City Colin Swaney, Phil George, Phil Kenney, Ryan Grenko 3:28.66
8 1 Des Moines East Gabe Hibben, Scott Phaydavong, Jeremiah Yassin, Marque
Glenn
Boys Friday
High School Boys' 4x200 Meter Relay Prelims Results Event: #135 - HSB
4x200-Pre
As of April 25, 2003 at 8:43:10 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Des Moines East Scott Phaydavong, London Hayes, Robert Thompson, Marque
Glenn 1:28.91 Q
2 1 Cedar Rapids Washington Travis Rhone, Poul Collins, James Barron,
Terry Gantt 1:30.33 Q
3 1 Clinton Chris Gee, Blake Raun, Ryan Borgwardt, Zach Frazier 1:30.88
Q
4 1 Ames Katintha Mwanza, Matt Schuldies, Angelo Taylor, Ben Lueth 1:30.99
Q
5 1 Sioux City Heelan Billy Mousel, Brian Corey, Mike Maxey, Nick Chicoine
1:32.17
6 1 Harlan Mike Schneider, Andy Petersen, Ryan Coenen, Tom Hosack 1:37.92
1 Dubuque Hempstead Jason Rice, Zach Dillon, Derek Hunt, B.J. Eiben DQ
1 Iowa City West Jordan Bontrager, Bobby Windauer, Victor Hall, Ashton
Winchel DNF
1 2 Valley of West Des Moines Jerrod Gaskill, Jeff Ledbetter, Zac Sandvig,
Jason Scales 1:30.38 Q
2 2 Washington HS Ryne Doughty, Brent Stout, Jeff Witthoft, Justin Greiner
1:31.85 Q
3 2 Davenport Central Jordan Scott, Elliot Ewing, Lynnford Hughes, Terrance
Reid 1:31.86
4 2 Iowa City Phil George, Aaron Grove, Phil Kenney, Ryan Grenko 1:32.60
5 2 Cedar Falls Darnell Caston, Kyle Duchman, Kevin Roberts, Jonathon
Zanders 1:32.88
6 2 Fort Dodge Kyle Messerly, Luke Donney, Jamie Udeze, Kurtis Taylor
1:33.41
7 2 Ankeny Matt Danner, Aaron Jarosh, Jeff Lanning, Justin Funk 1:34.04
2 Indianola Tyler Mark, John Williams, Breck Westerly, Todd Blythe DQ
1 3 Central Lee of Donnellson Ben Vogel, Jim Cruickshank, Paul Dobson,
Matt Hulsebus 1:30.87 Q
2 3 Waterloo West Dorian Clark, James Johnson, Mano Bradfield, D.J. Jackson
1:31.75 Q
3 3 Western Dubuque of Epworth Adam Guenther, Nick Foxen, Alex Deutmeyer,
Tim O'Connell 1:32.33
4 3 North Scott of Eldridge Josh Lacey, Luke Shaw, Shaun Logan, Casey
Dean 1:32.80
5 3 Le Mars Preston Fischer, Phil Jeneary, Aric Riedemann, Paul Brown
1:32.97
6 3 Council Bluffs Jefferson Blake Behrens, Jesse Toman, Jason Webster,
Kyle Webster 1:34.04
7 3 Bettendorf David Anderson, Alvin Vesey, Chris Ivory, Demetrius Eason
1:34.45
3 Sioux City West Quincy Christie, Shawn Olorundami, Chau Tran, Ethan
Lear DQ
Finalists for Boys 4x200 Final Event # 35
Lane Team
1 Waterloo West
2 Clinton
3 Valley of West Des Moines
4 Des Moines East
5 Cedar Rapids Washington
6 Central Lee of Donnellson
7 Ames
8 Washington HS
High School Boys' 100 Meter Dash Prelims Results Event: #121 - HSB 100-Pre
As of April 25, 2003 at 9:35:20 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Terry Gantt (Jr), Cedar Rapids Washington 10.78 Q +3.7 M/S
2 1 Araf Evans (Sr), Cedar Rapids Jefferson 10.91 Q +3.7 M/S
3 1 Robert Thompson (So), Des Moines East 10.97 Q +3.7 M/S
4 1 Dorian Clark (Sr), Waterloo West 11.21 +3.7 M/S
5 1 Neil Suckow (Jr), Fredericksburg 11.24 +3.7 M/S
6 1 Mike Mitchell (So), Davenport Assumption 11.27 +3.7 M/S
7 1 Chris Rowedder (Jr), Carroll 11.31 +3.7 M/S
8 1 Adam Guenther (Sr), Western Dubuque of Epworth 11.43 +3.7 M/S
1 2 Andy Brodell (Jr), Ankeny 10.75 Q +1.1 M/S
2 2 London Hayes (Jr), Des Moines East 11.02 Q +1.1 M/S
3 2 Lee Elbert (Sr), Algona Garrigan 11.04 Q +1.1 M/S
4 2 Paul Dobson (Sr), Central Lee of Donnellson 11.08 Q +1.1 M/S
5 2 Ashton Winchel (Jr), Iowa City West 11.27 +1.1 M/S
6 2 Derek Stephens (Jr), Lisbon 11.29 +1.1 M/S
7 2 Shane Gill (Sr), Pekin of Packwood 11.44 +1.1 M/S
8 2 Kirk Burkle (So), Alden 11.47 +1.1 M/S
1 3 Paul Brown (Sr), Le Mars 11.09 Q +1.5 M/S
2 3 Zac Bailey, Okoboji of Milford 11.18 +1.5 M/S
3 3 Adam Weis (Sr), Maquoketa 11.19 +1.5 M/S
4 3 Mike Wiederholt (Jr), St. Mary's of Remsen 11.20 +1.5 M/S
5 3 David Wall (So), West Burlington-Notre Dame 11.37 +1.5 M/S
6 3 Justin Greiner (Fr), Washington HS 11.44 +1.5 M/S
7 3 Dusty Pletsh (Jr), Belmond-Klemme 11.66 +1.5 M/S
8 3 Devan Moylan (Sr), Panorama of Panora 11.92 +1.5 M/S
1 4 Quincy Christie (Fr), Sioux City West 11.20 +0.7 M/S
2 4 Ed Gregory (Jr), Council Bluffs Lincoln 11.27 +0.7 M/S
3 4 Casey Dean (Jr), North Scott of Eldridge 11.34 +0.7 M/S
4 4 Joe Murphy (Sr), Preston-East Central 11.35 +0.7 M/S
5 4 Jason Scales (Jr), Valley of West Des Moines 11.38 +0.7 M/S
6 4 Rob Duwa (Sr), Iowa City 11.60 +0.7 M/S
7 4 Aj Angstrom (Sr), Fort Dodge St. Edmond 11.72 +0.7 M/S
8 4 Chad Asberry (Jr), Audubon 12.00 +0.7 M/S
High School Boys' 110-Meter Hurdles Prelims Results Event: #118 - HSB
1h-Pre
As of April 25, 2003 at 9:58:46 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Jordan Crosby (Sr), Fort Dodge 14.61 Q +1.5 M/S
2 1 Kennon Christian, Davenport North 14.76 Q +1.5 M/S
3 1 Damian Getchell (Jr), Mediapolis 15.04 Q +1.5 M/S
4 1 Eric Bokhoven (Jr), Ames 15.18 Q +1.5 M/S
5 1 Mike Humpal (Sr), New Hampton 15.25 Q +1.5 M/S
6 1 Nick Wilson (Jr), Hudson 15.41 +1.5 M/S
7 1 Matt Metcalf (Sr), Clinton 15.88 +1.5 M/S
8 1 Jaron Van Maanen (Jr), Lynnville-Sully 16.04 +1.5 M/S
1 2 Joe Hunt (Sr), Indianola 15.22 Q +1.0 M/S
2 2 Jeff Lahr (Jr), West Delaware of Manchester 15.29 Q +1.0 M/S
3 2 Greg Offerman (So), Charles City 15.42 +1.0 M/S
4 2 A. J. Liechty, Mount Pleasant 15.49 +1.0 M/S
5 2 Jacob Hartman (Sr), Perry 15.58 +1.0 M/S
6 2 Sam Meeker (Jr), Columbus of Columbus Junction 15.61 +1.0 M/S
6 2 Lance Clark (Sr), Martensdale-St. Marys 15.61 +1.0 M/S
8 2 Chris Cook (Sr), Bettendorf 16.66 +1.0 M/S
1 3 Shawn Olorundami (Jr), Sioux City West 15.25 Q
2 3 Andrew Hoogeveen (Sr), Sioux Center 15.52
3 3 Shane Lenehan (Sr), New Hampton 15.55
4 3 Micah Ruroden (Jr), North Fayette of West Union 15.60
5 3 Alex Gabrielson (Jr), Belmond-Klemme 15.62
6 3 Kyle Peters (Jr), Waverly-Shell Rock 15.68
7 3 Dustin Harrington (Sr), Nashua-Plainfield 15.73
8 3 James Ruen (So), Decorah 15.77
1 4 Ben Chozen (Jr), Okoboji of Milford 15.43 +2.0 M/S
2 4 Milan Moses (Sr), Waterloo East 15.49 +2.0 M/S
3 4 Matt O'Connor (Sr), Council Bluffs St. Albert 15.57 +2.0 M/S
4 4 Justin Taylor (JR), Cherokee 15.62 +2.0 M/S
5 4 Jason Feipel (Jr), Davenport West 15.79 +2.0 M/S
6 4 Aaron Bohl (Jr), ADM of Adel 15.80 +2.0 M/S
7 4 Todd Thieschafer (Jr), Lewis Central of Council Bl 15.84 +2.0 M/S
8 4 Nick Nelson (Jr), Cedar Falls 15.94 +2.0 M/S
High School Boys' Discus Finals Results Event: #89 - HSB Dis-Fin
As of April 25, 2003 at 10:44:08 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 3 Brandon Franklin (12), Des Moines Hoover 170'05" 51.94
2 3 Tom Schmeling (12), Atlantic 170'01" 51.84
3 3 Chase Madison (11), Newton 168'08" 51.41
4 3 Shane Maier (12), Storm Lake 163'11" 49.96
5 2 Darryl Hunter (12), Dowling of West Des Moines 162'01" 49.40
6 3 Nick Fynaardt (12), Pella Christian 161'06" 49.23
7 3 Wagner Jason (11), Grinnell HS 158'11" 48.44
8 3 Clint Huntrods (12), Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 158'05" 48.29
9 3 Marcus Brand (12), Davenport West 150'05" 45.85
10 2 Emil Gearhart (11), Missouri Valley 147'05" 44.93
11 2 Stewart Nelson (12), Johnston 146'03" 44.58
12 2 Andy Payton (11), Waterloo West 144'03" 43.97
13 2 Luke Greving (11), Maurice-Orange City/Floyd Valle 143'11" 43.87
14 2 Todd Plagman (12), Riverside of Oakland 142'05" 43.41
15 1 Joel Gilson (10), Urbandale 141'11" 43.26
16 1 Grant Uhe (12), Spencer 141'08" 43.18
17 1 Jared Modlin (12), Newton 140'11" 42.95
18 2 Josh Weihs (12), Atlantic 137'02" 41.81
19 1 Cody Lees (12), Burlington 133'06" 40.69
20 1 Munib Sana (12), Sioux City North 132'02" 40.28
21 2 Clint Dalrymple (12), Washington HS 128'03" 39.09
22 1 Nathan Inman (12), Audubon 128'00" 39.01
23 1 Mitch Jansen, North Scott of Eldridge 127'00" 38.71
24 1 Kyle Pearson (10), Anamosa 122'07" 37.36
High School Boys' Long Jump Finals Results Event: #88 - HSB LJ-Fin
As of April 25, 2003 at 11:24:40 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 3 Quincy Christie (9), Sioux City West 22'05.50" 6.85 2.1
2 3 Mike Dreyer (12), Farragut 22'02" 6.76 2.3
3 3 Michael Dana (12), Waverly-Shell Rock 21'09.50" 6.64 1.4
4 3 Ashton Winchel (11), Iowa City West 21'07.75" 6.60 2.0
5 2 Jaron Van Maanen (11), Lynnville-Sully 21'07.25" 6.58 0.7
6 2 Dustin Baum (11), Eldora-New Providence 21'06.75" 6.57 2.7
7 3 Ryan Borgwardt (12), Clinton 21'06.50" 6.57 1.2
8 1 Ben Honig (12), Glenwood 21'06" 6.55
9 2 Michael Buck (11), Creston 21'05.25" 6.53
10 3 Jordan Davidson (12), Davenport North 21'03.50" 6.49
11 2 Justin Funk (11), Ankeny 21'02.50" 6.46
12 2 Paul Aanonson (12), Ballard of Huxley 21'02.25" 6.46
13 1 Mike Keller (11), Storm Lake 20'10.75" 6.37
14 2 Phil Kenney (10), Iowa City 20'10.25" 6.36
15 1 Malcom Bevel (11), Waterloo East 20'06.50" 6.26
16 1 Andy Schueler (11), Cedar Rapids Kennedy 20'06" 6.25
17 1 Justin Deegan (12), Newton 20'06" 6.25
18 2 Luke Chittenden (11), Ames 20'02" 6.15
19 3 B.J. Schult (12), Oelwein 20'01.25" 6.13
20 1 Nathan Weeda, Mount Ayr 19'11.75" 6.09
21 2 Alvin Vesey (12), Bettendorf 19'06.50" 5.96
22 2 Elliot Ewing (12), Davenport Central 19'05" 5.92
23 1 Darrius Stewart (12), Cedar Rapids Xavier 19'04.50" 5.91
24 1 Brandon Douglas (11), Interstate 35 of Truro 16'08" 5.08
3 Greg Deal (12), Iowa City DNJ
3 Terrance Reid (11), Davenport Central DNJ
High School Boys' Sprint Medley Relay Finals Results Event: #13 - HSB
SMX-Fin
As of April 25, 2003 at 11:53:32 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 3 Iowa City Rob Duwa, Aaron Grove, Ryan Grenko, Colin Swaney 3:32.49
2 3 Valley of West Des Moines Jerrod Gaskill, Jason Scales, Jeff Ledbetter,
Zach Brower 3:33.15
3 2 Panorama of Panora Cole Grolmus, Pat McDermott, Devan Moylan, Ed Meacham
3:33.98
4 3 Des Moines Roosevelt Aaron Cawthorn, Chris Wiemann, Yawusa Kinda,
Jim Schwartz 3:34.68
5 3 Cedar Falls Kevin Roberts, Jonathon Zanders, Joey Robinson, Zach Homewood
3:35.64
6 2 Pella Vance Schuring, Jon Erickson, Ben Bollard, Ryan Terlouw 3:35.73
7 2 Ankeny Matt Danner, Jeff Lanning, Andy Brodell, Tyler Strand 3:36.44
8 1 Cedar Rapids Washington Travis Rhone, Maurice Cantrell, Dustin Wombold,
Jack Ogden 3:36.75
9 3 Ames Katintha Mwanza, Matt Schuldies, Ben Lueth, Mat Clark 3:36.89
10 2 Preston-East Central Devon Yaddof, Tyler Shannon, Joe Murphy, Zach
Cramer 3:37.05
11 2 Boone Tony Condon, Raph Montag, Landon Moss, Tim Jordan 3:37.38
12 1 Sioux City Heelan Brian Corey, Mike Maxey, Billy Mousel, Brian Corey
3:37.61
13 2 Waverly-Shell Rock Kyle Peters, Michael Dana, Derrick Peth, Chris
Noah 3:38.10
14 1 Urbandale Austin Allison, Ryan Saunders, Steven Donnelly, Ben White
3:38.13
15 1 Cedar Rapids Xavier Matt St. Andrews, Darrius Stewart, Nick Weber,
Michael Kuennen 3:38.28
16 3 Des Moines Lincoln Charles Shook, Bart Stockard, Aaron Johnson, Bryan
Groomes 3:39.02
17 1 Western Dubuque of Epworth Adam Guenther, Nick Foxen, Alex Deutmeyer,
Tim O'Connell 3:39.28
18 2 Cedar Rapids Prairie Spencer Stumpff, Jason Kohl, Glen Fox, Isaac
Dickson 3:39.51
19 3 Mount Vernon Jacob Craig, Nate Newmeister, Ben Brannaman, Chris Legore
3:39.79
20 1 Maurice-Orange City/Floyd Valley Tony Otten, Cody Hunt, Austin Janssen,
Michael Vermeer 3:40.21
21 1 Linn-Mar of Marion Royce Mahoney, Matt Janechek, Rod Egel, Nick Lindsley
3:42.81
22 3 Waterloo West D.J. Jackson, Mano Bradfield, James Johnson, Levi Forrester
3:47.92
23 2 Fairfield Marc Wetrich, Chris Nelson, Tim Buch, Chaz Arnold 3:55.88
1 Johnston Pat Ryerson, Jason Ward, Jon Evans, Adrian Loffler DQ
High School Boys' 110 Meter Hurdles Finals Results Event: #18 - HSB 1h-Fin
As of April 25, 2003 at 1:51:34 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Jordan Crosby (Sr), Fort Dodge 14.41 +1.8 M/S
2 1 Kennon Christian, Davenport North 14.75 +1.8 M/S
3 1 Damian Getchell (Jr), Mediapolis 14.92 +1.8 M/S
4 1 Shawn Olorundami (Jr), Sioux City West 14.98 +1.8 M/S
5 1 Joe Hunt (Sr), Indianola 15.28 +1.8 M/S
6 1 Jeff Lahr (Jr), West Delaware of Manchester 15.35 +1.8 M/S
7 1 Mike Humpal (Sr), New Hampton 15.46 +1.8 M/S
8 1 Eric Bokhoven (Jr), Ames 19.20 +1.8 M/S
High School Boys' 100 Meter Dash Finals Results Event: #21 - HSB 100-Fin
As of April 25, 2003 at 2:55:54 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Andy Brodell (Jr), Ankeny 10.65 +4.6 M/S
2 1 Araf Evans (Sr), Cedar Rapids Jefferson 10.80 +4.6 M/S
3 1 Terry Gantt (Jr), Cedar Rapids Washington 10.84 +4.6 M/S
4 1 Robert Thompson (So), Des Moines East 10.85 +4.6 M/S
5 1 Paul Dobson (Sr), Central Lee of Donnellson 11.01 +4.6 M/S
5 1 Lee Elbert (Sr), Algona Garrigan 11.01 +4.6 M/S
7 1 London Hayes (Jr), Des Moines East 11.12 +4.6 M/S
8 1 Paul Brown (Sr), Le Mars 11.18 +4.6 M/S
High School Boys' 4x800 Meter Relay Finals Results Event: #22 - HSB 4x800-Fin
As of April 25, 2003 at 3:20:13 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Ankeny Chris Gardner, Tyler Strand, Chris Lawson, Tim Heugerich 8:06.33
2 1 Cedar Falls Joey Robinson, Buddy Velasquez, Nate Hinders, Zach Homewood
8:08.66
3 1 Iowa City Pat Barry, Jon Humston, Curt Steyers, Colin Swaney 8:09.87
4 1 Davenport Assumption Mike Van Hulle, Joe Kolar, Mike Craddick, Brett
Adams 8:11.94
5 1 Dubuque Senior Kevin Oberfoell, Chris Feller, Taylor Herbst, Nick
Shanahan 8:13.46
6 1 Linn-Mar of Marion Andy Hodge, Shawn Freese, Jake Witte, David Gott
8:14.28
7 1 Urbandale Guthrie Gaylord, Ben White, Kevin Kooenga, Steven Donnelly
8:16.14
8 1 Valley of West Des Moines Richard Elings, Justin Jones, Paul Wiemers,
Zach Brower 8:16.50
9 1 Cedar Rapids Xavier Michael Kuennen, Joel Watters, Joe Holub, Dan
Fagan 8:17.16
10 1 Grinnell HS Davis Linden, Dustin Brown, Mike Van Donselaar, Josh
Van Donselaar 8:19.57
11 1 Dubuque Wahlert Jeremy Esch, Brandon Botsford, Ryan Dolan, Peter
McNamara 8:19.99
12 1 Okoboji of Milford Tyler Sander, Chase Lenz, Aaron Eldal, B.J. Noble
8:21.50
13 1 West Burlington-Notre Dame Bob Rodkey, Peter Mullinax, Alex Dehner,
Andrew Mertens 8:25.04
14 1 Des Moines Roosevelt Jim Schwartz, Joe Yassin, Jeremiah Danga, Thom
Waters 8:32.48
15 1 North Scott of Eldridge Jeff Less, Adam Fink, Kyle Kundel, Mike Hermsen
8:34.43
16 1 Pella Taylor Lind, Ben Bollard, Travis Bogaard, Phil Davidson 8:43.77
High School Boys' 400 Meter Hurdles Finals Results Event: #28 - HSB
4h-Fin
As of April 25, 2003 at 4:01:11 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Greg Offerman (So), Charles City 52.59
2 1 Jordan Crosby (Sr), Fort Dodge 52.92
3 1 Eric Heid (Sr), West Branch 55.10
4 1 Dustin Harrington (Sr), Nashua-Plainfield 55.72
5 1 Ben Chozen (Jr), Okoboji of Milford 56.22
6 1 Justin Taylor (JR), Cherokee 58.36
1 Kennon Christian, Davenport North DQ
1 Steve Fink (Jr), North Scott of Eldridge DQ
High School Boys' 4x200 Meter Relay Finals Results Event: #35 - HSB
4x200-Fin
As of April 25, 2003 at 4:53:22 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Des Moines East Scott Phaydavong, London Hayes, Robert Thompson, Marque
Glenn 1:29.07
2 1 Valley of West Des Moines Jerrod Gaskill, Jeff Ledbetter, Zac Sandvig,
Jason Scales 1:29.45
3 1 Clinton Chris Gee, Blake Raun, Ryan Borgwardt, Zach Frazier 1:29.91
4 1 Ames Katintha Mwanza, Matt Schuldies, Angelo Taylor, Ben Lueth 1:30.41
5 1 Central Lee of Donnellson Ben Vogel, Jim Cruickshank, Paul Dobson,
Matt Hulsebus 1:30.51
6 1 Washington HS Ryne Doughty, Brent Stout, Jeff Witthoft, Justin Greiner
1:30.59
7 1 Waterloo West Dorian Clark, James Johnson, Mano Bradfield, Kenan Sarkic
1:33.22
1 Cedar Rapids Washington Travis Rhone, Poul Collins, James Barron, Terry
Gantt
Boys Thursday
High School Boys' 3200 Meter Run Finals Results
Event: #8 - HSB 3200-Fin
As of April 24, 2003 at 6:34:10 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Kevin Balster (Sr), Monticello 9:27.28
2 1 Kiel Uhl, Des Moines Roosevelt 9:28.81
3 1 Ryan McCurnin (Jr), Mason City 9:29.15
4 1 Austin Williamson (Jr), Des Moines Roosevelt 9:33.89
5 1 Ben Grant (Jr), Western Dubuque of Epworth 9:37.55
6 1 Heath Moenck (Jr), Webster City 9:40.95
7 1 Dylan Davis (Sr), ADM of Adel 9:43.79
8 1 Chris Lawson (Sr), Ankeny 9:43.96
9 1 Brett Adams (Jr), Davenport Assumption 9:44.98
10 1 Joe Morgan (Jr), Clinton 9:46.46
11 1 Pete Christakos (Sr), Johnston 9:46.74
12 1 David Gott, Linn-Mar of Marion 9:47.46
13 1 Bichok Deng (Sr), Marshalltown 9:47.70
14 1 Justin Vaught (Sr), Valley of West Des Moines 9:49.81
15 1 Jon Thomas, Des Moines Roosevelt 9:53.24
16 1 Danny Corken (Sr), Dubuque Wahlert 9:54.91
17 1 Luke Conner (Jr), Wapsie Valley of Fairbank 9:57.46
18 1 Patrick Johnson (Sr), Roland-Story 10:01.03
19 1 Dan Groepper (Jr), Iowa City 10:01.42
20 1 Chad Czerwiec (Sr), Muscatine 10:05.82
21 1 Dirk Marple (Jr), Iowa City 10:06.71
22 1 Adam Flege (Jr), Webster City 10:13.74
High School Boys' High Jump Finals Results Event: #86 - HSB HJ-Fin
As of April 24, 2003 at 7:13:24 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Jaron Van Maanen (Jr), Lynnville-Sully 7'00" 2.13
2 1 Eric Johnson, Newell-Fonda 6'08" 2.03
3 1 Jeff Witthoft (Sr), Washington HS 6'08" 2.03
4 1 Tyler Ginther (Sr), Rockford 6'06" 1.98
5 1 Jason Kohl (Sr), Cedar Rapids Prairie 6'06" 1.98
6 1 Steve Canty (Sr), Cedar Rapids Kennedy 6'06" 1.98
7 1 Jeremy Petsche (Jr), Lewis Central of Council Bluf 6'04" 1.93
7 1 Ben Honig (Sr), Glenwood 6'04" 1.93
7 1 Milan Moses (Sr), Waterloo East 6'04" 1.93
10 1 Luke Branderhorst (Jr), Pella Christian 6'04" 1.93
11 1 Chris Gee (Sr), Clinton 6'04" 1.93
11 1 Ryan Niver (Sr), Mason City 6'04" 1.93
13 1 Ryan Rasmussen (Jr), Davis County of Bloomfield 6'02" 1.88
14 1 Jason Bice (Sr), Bettendorf 6'02" 1.88
14 1 Keith Pedersen (Jr), Jefferson-Scranton 6'02" 1.88
14 1 Sam Meeker (Jr), Columbus of Columbus Junction 6'02" 1.88
14 1 David Kummer (Sr), Cedar Rapids Washington 6'02" 1.88
14 1 Shadon Blum (Sr), Woodbine 6'02" 1.88
19 1 Chris Johnson (So), Council Bluffs Lincoln 6'02" 1.88
19 1 Derek Christie (Jr), Southeast Webster of Burnside 6'02" 1.88
1 Mitch Bass (Sr), Waterloo West NH
1 Nick Siepker (Jr), Manning NH
1 Dan Rolling (So), Okoboji of Milford NH
1 Mitch Clark (So), Central of DeWitt NH
1 Bob Bercthold (Sr), Davenport Assumption DNC
High School Boys' Shot Put Finals Results Event: #84 - HSB SP-Fin
As of April 24, 2003 at 7:29:27 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 3 Shane Maier (Sr), Storm Lake 57'10.50" 17.64
2 3 Kenny Keith (Sr), Ottumwa 56'04" 17.17
3 3 Taylor Strube (Sr), Emmetsburg 54'02.75" 16.53
4 3 Darryl Hunter (Sr), Dowling of West Des Moines 54'01.75" 16.50
5 3 Alex Willcox (Sr), Valley of West Des Moines 53'00.75" 16.17
6 1 Brandon Franklin (Sr), Des Moines Hoover 52'11.25" 16.14
7 2 Neil Carroll (Sr), Carroll 52'10.75" 16.12
8 2 Jeremy Joynt (Jr), Emmetsburg 52'08.75" 16.07
9 3 Chase Madison (Jr), Newton 52'00.00" 15.85
10 3 Joey Hargens (Sr), AHST 50'10.25" 15.50
11 2 Clint Huntrods (Sr), Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 49'07.50" 15.13
12 3 Eric Hentges (Sr), Le Mars 49'04" 15.04
13 1 Matt Clark (Sr), Glenwood 49'01.25" 14.97
14 2 Wade Fegenbush (Sr), Whiting 48'10.25" 14.89
15 1 Cody Lees (Sr), Burlington 48'06.25" 14.79
16 1 Matt Scherbring (Sr), Oelwein 48'03.75" 14.73
17 1 Jon Robeson (Sr), ADM of Adel 47'11.00" 14.61
18 2 Mark Schaapveld (Jr), Iowa City West 47'10.25" 14.59
19 2 Jordan Pinckney (Jr), Cedar Rapids Washington 47'07.50" 14.52
20 1 Nate Walker (So), Decorah 46'10.00" 14.27
21 2 Lucas Cook (Jr), Davenport West 46'05.25" 14.15
22 1 Tyler Small (Sr), Akron-Westfield 46'04.25" 14.13
23 2 Marcus Brand (Sr), Davenport West 46'01.25" 14.05
24 1 Munib Sana (Sr), Sioux City North 44'01.00" 13.44
Girls
Friday - Thursday
High School Girls' 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims Results Event: #160 - HSG
4x100-Pre
As of April 26, 2003 at 9:00:30 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Northern Iowa of Cedar Falls Nicole Cook, Lastacia Granger, Jade McAdams,
Ashley Granger 49.90 Q
2 1 Ankeny Amanda Johnston, Christine Andresen, Jenna Lago, Lauren Cummings
50.31 Q
3 1 Clinton Sheena Bass, Barb Kremer, Kara Yahn, Angie Hensel 50.89
4 1 Central of DeWitt Kelly Menneke, Megan Machovec, Andrea Hawthorne,
Kelsey Steffens 51.00
5 1 Mount Vernon-Lisbon Melinda Melichar, Jenna Nicol, Crystal Strauch,
Amanda Melichar 51.20
6 1 South Winneshiek of Calmar Darcy Hageman, Ivy Elsbernd, Katie Shatek,
Elise Elsbernd 51.51
7 1 New Hampton Chelsey Iverson, Kelly Anderson, Sam Boos, Megan Vorwald
53.69
1 Northeast of Goose Lake Kim Eskildsen, Angie Adrian, Karleen Meggers,
Stacy Butt DQ
1 2 Cedar Rapids Jefferson Ashley Havlicek, Tara Fry, Katie Cooper, Tenika
Smith 50.12 Q
2 2 Ottumwa Katie Jay, Katie Paulson, Emily Roberts, Amy Kopatich 50.63
3 2 Dubuque Hempstead Cali Lyons, Racheal Kueter, Lindsey Derby, Nina
Schnee 50.68
4 2 Cedar Rapids Kennedy Melissa Kane, Alyssa Fischer, RaeAnnon Fairlie,
Lynnette Wilson 50.75
5 2 Denison-Schleswig Nicole Clausen, Katie Kruse, Lindsey Swanson, Lindsay
Wiebers 50.76
6 2 West Delaware of Manchester Megan Klein, Emily Prinsen, Misty Ross,
Abby Lahr 51.06
7 2 Bettendorf Elise Watts, Alex Hemberger, Melanie Anderson, Shannon
Burge 51.57
8 2 Ames Rachel Koch, Kate Polush, Emily Tuttle, Christina Tim 52.03
1 3 Cedar Falls Liz Bradfield, Mattie Thompson, Danielle Barkema, Shatrece
Burt 49.74 Q
2 3 Cedar Rapids Washington Carrie Boyle, Claire Mattison, Cassandra Lumpkin,
LaNeisha Waller 50.51 Q
3 3 Aplington-Parkersburg Brooke Cornelius, Brittany Schipper, Megan Meyer,
Crystal Williamson 50.89
4 3 North Fayette of West Union Katie Michael, Melissa Snyder, Stefanie
Nesvik, Emily Muff 51.04
5 3 Storm Lake Stacy Schmidt, Paige Havens, Molly Daniels, Amy Wulfekuhler
51.25
6 3 Iowa City West Liz Huntley, Anne McAleer, Cara Montgomery, Amanda
Judisch 51.90
7 3 Urbandale Reda Chester, Stacy Holthaus, Katie Kooienga, Dana Hanson
51.94
8 3 Burlington Ainsley Fedler, Emily Hayhoe, Lindstadt Lauren, Jazzla
Newman 52.08
1 4 Iowa City Emily Triplett, Maya Monitto-Webber, Virginia Dreier, Camille
Jordan 50.19 Q
2 4 Mount Pleasant Danielle Hutchinson, Lindsay Scott, Mallory Henderson,
Haley Sinn 50.28 Q
3 4 Valley of West Des Moines Aubrie Fontanini, Audra Robinson, Kelly
Anderson, Lacy Brunnette 50.35 Q
4 4 Waukee Maddie Romano, Chelsy Kemmet, Jaymi Kragel, Megan White 51.28
5 4 Columbus of Columbus Junction Ashley Orris, McKenzie Meyerholz, Nicole
Stewart, Amanda Schwe51.42
6 4 Dowling of West Des Moines Christie Scott, Anne Abramovich, Jamie
Powers, Kathleen Ramirez 51.60
7 4 Cedar Rapids Prairie Kimmi Jaeger, Lindsey Lehman, Andrea Jansa, Danielle
Salwey 52.18
8 4 Pleasant Valley Lindsay Schwartz, Maggie Allen, Kelly Harris, Alysha
Overturf 53.49
Event: #38 - HSG 4x800-Fin
As of April 26, 2003 at 1:37:28 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Iowa City Jennie Funk, Maggie Leyendecker, Nelle Trefz, Meggan Reed
9:20.35
2 1 Cedar Rapids Xavier Jessica Levin, Sara Clancy, Megan Glover, Erin
Penticoff 9:26.02
3 1 Valley of West Des Moines Sarah Cunningham, Jessica Wiegert, Lindy
Shaw, Lauren Hill 9:26.40
4 1 Iowa City West Julia Frudden, Janet Dobyns, Claire Hall, Lynn Dobyns
9:28.51
5 1 Mount Pleasant Jill Moeller, Robyn Werner, Lauren Erickson, Allison
Werner 9:29.57
6 1 Dubuque Wahlert Nina Hoppenjan, Tess Miller, Sara Fassbinder, Mary
Bridget Corken 9:36.48
7 1 Cedar Falls Samantha Nygren, Cassie Naaktgeboren, Lyssa Steckelberg,
Jess Bates 9:36.67
8 1 North Linn of Troy Mills Ellen Ries, Amanda Maas, Emily Broghammer,
Chelsey Martin 9:41.65
9 1 Ankeny Katy Fuchtman, Jessica Brandhorst, Dawn Caffrey, Mackenzie
Madison 9:46.67
10 1 Marshalltown Kate Greer, Kristine Mason, Michelle Jebsen, Rachel
Hawks 9:47.42
11 1 Harlan Ashley Goeser, Lyndsey Hough, Marrissa Dargy, Leah Koesters
9:53.16
12 1 Ames Traci Hawley, Lissa Catus, Colleen Armstrong, Katie Kramer,
9:55.03
13 1 Urbandale Jessica Hibbs, Andrea Vance, Kristin Mollman, Cassi Sokol
9:56.02
14 1 Ottumwa Sam Thorgaard, Molly Fisher, Denise Eslinger, Melissa Jay
10:01.21
15 1 Pleasant Valley Maggie Schnackel, Kelsey Bulat, Ellen Hart, Ramsey
Vens 10:03.69
16 1 Dowling of West Des Moines Chelsea Wirtz, Hannah Weiss, Jeni Baker,
Allison Kinney 10:09.04
E. Wayne Cooley Girls' HS Shuttle Hurdle Relay Prelims Results Event:
#143 - HSG 4x100H-Pre
As of April 26, 2003 at 9:30:21 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Mason City Nicole Carroll, Danielle Hill, Andrea Sellers, Kayla Sautter
1:01.64 MQ Lane 3
2 1 Southeast Polk of Runnells Jenna Wilkin, Kelsie Host, Heather Gilmore,
Megan Nielsen 1:03.17 Q Lane 5
3 1 Okoboji of Milford Alysa Klein, Tiffany Fisk, Tricia Kremmin, Staci
Vander Berg 1:03.21 Q Lane 1
4 1 Le Mars Gehlen Leah Kluemper, Shannon Sitzmann, Jacinta Ruhland, Des
Campbell 1:07.68
1 2 Iowa City West Lindsay Freeman, Kristen Shaffer, Christina Swift,
Amanda Judisch 1:04.88
2 2 Bondurant-Farrar Kelsey Powell, Lauren Bucklin, Ashley Schiermeister,
Kimber Kunze 1:04.95
3 2 Carroll Karyn Forke, Shellie Mosman, Joy Carroll, Rachel Brincks 1:07.40
2 Central of DeWitt Maura McDermott, Alyssa Maher, Kelly Menneke, Kelsey
Steffens DQ
1 3 Iowa City Maya Monitto-Webber, Annie Fraga, Tara Whiting, Emily Triplett
1:03.77 Q Lane 7
2 3 Dubuque Hempstead Cali Lyons, Nichole Schnee, Nina Schnee, Leah Timmerman
1:04.64
3 3 Mount Pleasant Cherie Nichting, Lindsey Boldt, Anne Graber, Haley
Sinn 1:05.76
4 3 Burlington Emily Ita, Natalie Standard, Hannah Luttenegger, Jenna
Caffrey 1:06.22
1 4 West Delaware of Manchester Abby Lahr, Ashten Stelken, Amy Klostermann,
Deb Durey 1:03.94
2 4 Camanche Ashley Steines, Jodi Dobbins, Tara Hoge, Cigi Low 1:05.45
3 4 Clinton Angie Hensel, Christine Eichmeier, Jesse Hlubek, Kara Yahn
1:05.62
4 4 Valley of West Des Moines Meggie Kanis, Lindsay Hoffman, Ashley Coningsby,
Sara Hawley 1:10.68
High School Girls' 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims Results Event: #177 - HSG
4x400-Pre
As of April 26, 2003 at 10:36:48 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 West Hancock of Britt Steph Arey, Sarah Swanson, Holly DeGeus, Alyson
Siegrist 4:03.57 Q Lane 2
2 1 Iowa City West Nicole Novak, Claire Hall, Lindsey Windauer, Lynn Dobyns
4:06.31
3 1 Northeast of Goose Lake Kim Eskildsen, Danika Spain, Karleen Meggers,
Stacy Butt 4:07.99
4 1 Cedar Falls Ashley Barkema, Shatrece Burt, Katie Goulden, Liz Bradfield
4:08.08
5 1 Mason City Shauna Olson, Andrea Sellers, Janelle Platts, Noelle Peterson
4:09.23
6 1 Council Bluffs St. Albert Laura Sawatzke, Gina Assmann, Catie O'Malley,
Eve Johnson 4:10.27
7 1 Newton Courtney Lenz, Madison Sheets, Chantelle Mac Vey, Rachelle
Tipton 4:10.52
8 1 Davenport Assumption Kaitlin Schneden, Marci Furlong, Kathy Murphy,
Chelsea Kaczmarek 4:10.64
1 2 Atlantic Whitney Jacobs, Lauren Osborne, Sarah Wernimont, Cortney
Jacobs 3:59.44 Q Lane 4
2 2 Iowa City Monica Mims, Katie Krei, Virginia Dreier, Meggan Reed 4:01.76
Q Lane 3
3 2 North Scott of Eldridge Allison Erichsen, Stephanie Leibold, Ashley
Balli, Abby Weise 4:04.20 Q Lane 7
4 2 Pleasant Valley Amy Garbin, Jessica Bingham, Teresa Prais, Lauren
Carruthers 4:05.47 Q Lane 8
5 2 Ottumwa Katie Jay, Emily Roberts, Katie Paulson, Ashley Spurgeon 4:06.16
6 2 Unity Christian of Orange City Melissa Eekhoff, Jen Kempers, Gretchen
Noteboom, Joy Horstman4:06.29
7 2 Mount Pleasant Lindsey Boldt, Stephanie Fedler, Emily Petrzelka, Robyn
Werner 4:07.88
8 2 Marshalltown Alison Burns, Taryn Rowley, Amanda Stephan, Kalynn Rowley
4:16.60
1 3 Valley of West Des Moines Sara Boisen, Sarah Best, Lauren Thorson,
Sarah Cunningham 4:01.66 Q Lane 5
2 3 Charles City Kristyn Ferris, Alexandra Walter, Kari Hutchinson, Jamie
Hutchinson 4:03.01 Q Lane 6
3 3 Davenport North Annie Ripslinger, Cortney Sisk, April Mech, Bre Manders
4:04.46 Q
4 3 Dowling of West Des Moines Kathleen Ramirez, Jamie Powers, Anne Bramouich,
Jessica Katch 4:06.89
5 3 Denison-Schleswig Lindsey Swanson, Ashley Wehle, Nicole Clausen, Lindsay
Wiebers 4:07.20
6 3 Ankeny Jenna Lago, Christine Andresen, Bryna Copes, Katy Fuchtman
4:07.21
7 3 Central of DeWitt Sarah Leners, Quinn Hanrahan, Tory Harrington, Maura
McDermott 4:10.16
3 Harlan Lyndsey Hough, Brittney Moore, Megan Kloewer, Leah Koesters DQ
E. Wayne Cooley Girls' HS Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals Results Event:
#43 - HSG 4x100H-Fin
As of April 26, 2003 at 12:38:47 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Mason City Nicole Carroll, Danielle Hill, Andrea Sellers, Kayla Sautter
1:00.80 R
2 1 Iowa City Emily Triplett, Annie Fraga, Tara Whiting, Maya Monitto-Webber
1:02.66
3 1 Okoboji of Milford Alysa Klein, Tiffany Fisk, Tricia Kremmin, Staci
Vander Berg 1:03.29
4 1 Southeast Polk of Runnells Jenna Wilkin, Kelsey Host, Heather Gilmore,
Megan Nielsen 1:03.57
High School Girls' 4x100 Meter Relay Finals Results Event: #60 - HSG 4x100-Fin
Revised
As of April 26, 2003 at 3:53:15 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Cedar Falls Liz Bradfield, Mattie Thompson, Danielle Barkema, Shatrece
Burt 49.36
2 1 Cedar Rapids Jefferson Ashley Havlicek, Tara Fry, Katie Cooper, Tenika
Smith 50.02
3 1 Valley of West Des Moines Aubrie Fontanini, Audra Robinson, Kelly
Anderson, Lacy Brunnette 50.07
4 1 Mount Pleasant Danielle Hutchinson, Lindsay Scott, Mallory Henderson,
Haley Sinn 50.11
5 1 Ankeny Amanda Johnston, Christine Andresen, Jenna Lago, Lauren Cummings
50.17
6 1 Iowa City Emily Triplett, Maya Monitto-Webber, Virginia Dreier, Camille
Jordan 50.17
7 1 Cedar Rapids Washington Carrie Boyle, Claire Mattison, Cassandra Lumpkin,
LaNeisha Waller 50.53
1 Northern Iowa of Cedar Falls Nicole Cook, Lastacia Granger, Jade McAdams,
Ashley Granger DQ
High School Girls' 4x400 Meter Relay Finals Results Event: #77 - HSG
4x400-Fin
As of April 26, 2003 at 5:19:56 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Atlantic Whitney Jacobs, Lauren Osborne, Tracy Shriver, Cortney Jacobs
3:59.27
2 1 Valley of West Des Moines Sara Boisen, Sarah Best, Lauren Thorson,
Sarah Cunningham 4:00.46
3 1 Iowa City Monica Mims, Katie Krei, Virginia Dreier, Meggan Reed 4:01.85
4 1 Pleasant Valley Lauren Carruthers, Jessica Bingham, Teresa Prais,
Amy Garbin 4:02.18
5 1 North Scott of Eldridge Allison Erichsen, Stephanie Leibold, Ashley
Balli, Abby Weise 4:04.18
6 1 West Hancock of Britt Steph Arey, Sarah Swanson, Holly DeGeus, Alyson
Siegrist 4:05.55
7 1 Davenport North Annie Ripslinger, Cortney Sisk, Bre Manders, April
Mech 4:05.94
8 1 Charles City Kristyn Ferris, Alexandra Walter, Kari Hutchinson, Jamie
Hutchinson
Girls Friday
High School Girls' 100 Meter Dash Prelims Results Event: #120 - HSG 100-Pre
As of April 25, 2003 at 9:33:12 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Meredith Kosmacek (Jr), Tri-Center of Neola 12.50 +2.9 M/S
2 1 Erin Sheeley (Sr), Postville 12.53 +2.9 M/S
3 1 Ashley Granger (Jr), Northern Iowa of Cedar Falls 12.58 +2.9 M/S
4 1 Lacy Brunnette (Jr), Valley of West Des Moines 12.80 +2.9 M/S
5 1 Jessica Dirksen (So), Clarinda 13.01 +2.9 M/S
6 1 Lindsey Digmann, Linn-Mar of Marion 13.15 +2.9 M/S
7 1 Vanessa Herman (So), Waukon 13.24 +2.9 M/S
1 Ciara Murillo (Jr), Montezuma DNS +2.9 M/S
1 2 LaNeisha Waller (Jr), Cedar Rapids Washington 12.32 +1.9 M/S
2 2 Chelsy Kemmet (So), Waukee 12.68 +1.9 M/S
3 2 Lynnette Wilson (Sr), Cedar Rapids Kennedy 12.78 +1.9 M/S
4 2 Kelsea Cannon (Sr), Clarke of Osceola 12.80 +1.9 M/S
5 2 Shatrece Burt (Jr), Cedar Falls 12.82 +1.9 M/S
6 2 Sara Lynch (Sr), Fort Dodge 12.94 +1.9 M/S
7 2 Camille Jordan (Jr), Iowa City 13.01 +1.9 M/S
8 2 Becky Graeve (So), IKM of Manilla 13.69 +1.9 M/S
1 3 Sonya Bonwell (So), Sioux City West 12.35 +1.1 M/S
2 3 Lindsay Wiebers (So), Denison-Schleswig 12.67 +1.1 M/S
3 3 Miriam Chisala (Jr), Des Moines Roosevelt 12.77 +1.1 M/S
4 3 Danielle Hutchinson (Sr), Mount Pleasant 12.88 +1.1 M/S
5 3 Jenna Lago (Jr), Ankeny 12.95 +1.1 M/S
6 3 Chelsey Jacobs (FR), Allison-Bristow 12.96 +1.1 M/S
7 3 Stacy Butt (Jr), Northeast of Goose Lake 13.00 +1.1 M/S
8 3 Sarah Jens (Jr), Glenwood 13.19 +1.1 M/S
1 4 Tenika Smith (Sr), Cedar Rapids Jefferson 12.69 +1.6 M/S
2 4 Chelsea Kaczmarek (Sr), Davenport Assumption 12.85 +1.6 M/S
3 4 Danielle Brooks (Sr), Grinnell HS 12.90 +1.6 M/S
4 4 Alison Burns (Sr), Marshalltown 13.01 +1.6 M/S
5 4 Karyn Forke (So), Carroll 13.14 +1.6 M/S
6 4 Emily Prinsen (Fr), West Delaware of Manchester 13.18 +1.6 M/S
7 4 Crystal Williamson (Jr), Aplington-Parkersburg 13.26 +1.6 M/S
8 4 Whitney Pralle (Jr), Cal-Dows of Latimer 13.50 +1.6 M/S
High School Girls' 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims Results Event: #117 - HSG
1h-Pre
As of April 25, 2003 at 9:46:18 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Kayla Sautter (Sr), Mason City 14.73 Q +2.1 M/S
2 1 Emily Triplett (Jr), Iowa City 14.96 Q +2.1 M/S
3 1 Kara Yahn (Sr), Clinton 15.12 +2.1 M/S
4 1 Kelsey Grindle (Sr), Charter Oak-Ute 15.13 +2.1 M/S
5 1 Heidi Harriman (Jr), Battle Creek-Ida Grove 15.61 +2.1 M/S
6 1 Sheena Sullivan (Sr), Charles City 15.64 +2.1 M/S
7 1 Sarah Wernimont (Jr), Atlantic 16.06 +2.1 M/S
8 1 Erica Heiden (Jr), Urbandale 16.16 +2.1 M/S
1 2 Alicia Whisner (Sr), ADM of Adel 15.06 Q +2.6 M/S
2 2 Kelsey Steffens (So), Central of DeWitt 15.12 +2.6 M/S
3 2 Alysa Klein (Jr), Okoboji of Milford 15.14 +2.6 M/S
4 2 Lauren Anderson (FR), Riverside of Oakland 15.25 +2.6 M/S
5 2 Cali Lyons (Jr), Dubuque Hempstead 15.26 +2.6 M/S
6 2 Betsy Behrens (Sr), Laurens-Marathon 15.62 +2.6 M/S
7 2 Joclyn Ketelsen (So), Osage 15.81 +2.6 M/S
2 Megan Nielsen (Jr), Southeast Polk of Runnells DNS +2.6 M/S
1 3 Jenna Caffrey (Fr), Burlington 14.65 Q +1.2 M/S
2 3 Staci Vander Berg (Sr), Okoboji of Milford 15.11 Q +1.2 M/S
3 3 Kasey McDaniel (Sr), Spencer 15.19 +1.2 M/S
4 3 Laura Tomes (Sr), Sioux City East 15.24 +1.2 M/S
5 3 Maya Monitto-Webber (Sr), Iowa City 15.35 +1.2 M/S
6 3 Leah Timmerman (Jr), Dubuque Hempstead 15.48 +1.2 M/S
7 3 Stacy Holthaus (Jr), Urbandale 15.63 +1.2 M/S
8 3 Megan Raap (Sr), Pekin of Packwood 15.91 +1.2 M/S
1 4 Sara Boisen (Sr), Valley of West Des Moines 14.56 Q +3.7 M/S
2 4 Crystal Hanson (Sr), Roland-Story 14.69 Q +3.7 M/S
3 4 Nicole Carroll (Jr), Mason City 14.81 Q +3.7 M/S
4 4 Amanda Brodsack (So), Cedar Rapids Prairie 15.63 +3.7 M/S
5 4 Laura Nanninga (Sr), Tri-Center of Neola 15.68 +3.7 M/S
6 4 Kylie Hoffert (Jr), MFL MarMac of Monona 16.03 +3.7 M/S
7 4 Cigi Low, Camanche 16.06 +3.7 M/S
8 4 Kimber Kunze (Jr), Bondurant-Farrar 16.18 +3.7 M/S
High School Girls' Shot Put Finals Results Event: #87 - HSG SP-Fin
As of April 25, 2003 at 10:51:50 AM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 3 Sheena James (12), Clinton 45'06.25" 13.87
2 3 Rachel Jansen (12), Maurice-Orange City/Floyd Vall 43'03.50"
13.20
3 3 Lee Holland (12), Sioux City West 41'03.50" 12.59
4 3 Ashley Simpson (11), Dubuque Hempstead 40'08.00" 12.40
5 3 Chelsey Keller (12), Fairfield 40'06.25" 12.35
6 2 Brandie Weih (12), Tipton 40'02.50" 12.26
7 3 Aphton Cook (12), Algona 39'06.50" 12.05
8 3 Johnna Gamble (12), Davenport West 38'06.00" 11.73
9 2 Micaela Mallet (12), Des Moines East 38'05.25" 11.72
10 3 Tami Magner (11), Waukon 38'03.75" 11.68
11 2 Maria Linnenenbrink (12), North Scott of Eldridge 37'08.50"
11.49
12 1 Katie Wilson (11), Glenwood 36'08.00" 11.18
13 2 Jackie Beitelspacher (12), Le Mars Gehlen 36'05.00" 11.10
14 2 Sarah Harms (11), Hampton-Dumont 36'04.75" 11.09
15 2 Kellie Price (12), Council Bluffs Lincoln 36'04.00" 11.07
16 1 Jessica Elliott (12), Iowa City 36'02.00" 11.02
17 1 Dani LuJan (11), Oelwein 36'00.00" 10.97
18 1 Holly Joens (12), Cedar Rapids Prairie 35'09.00" 10.90
19 2 Amy Waggoner (11), Marshalltown 35'09.00" 10.90
20 2 Amy Bechen (12), Ar-We-Va of Westside 35'08.50" 10.88
21 1 Angel Anderson (12), Davenport Central 35'08.00" 10.87
22 1 Jessica Bates (11), Indianola 35'08.00" 10.87
23 1 Audra Honeyman (12), Essex 34'07.75" 10.56
24 1 Kara Swingen (11), Forest City 32'11.00" 10.03
High School Girls' High Jump Finals Results Event: #90 - HSG HJ-Fin
As of April 25, 2003 at 12:13:10 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Crystal Hanson (12), Roland-Story 5'07" 1.70
2 1 Andrea Masters (12), Emmetsburg-Graettinger 5'06" 1.68
3 1 Elizabeth Burquist (12), Alburnett 5'06" 1.68
4 1 Jenni Elbert (12), Laurens-Marathon 5'04" 1.63
5 1 Amy Kleinsmith (11), Mount Vernon-Lisbon 5'04" 1.63
6 1 Lindsey Boldt (9), Mount Pleasant 5'04" 1.63
7 1 Alison Dirks (10), Iowa City West 5'02" 1.57
7 1 Laura Tomes (12), Sioux City East 5'02" 1.57
7 1 Halley Carlson (11), Interstate 35 of Truro 5'02" 1.57
10 1 Alyssa Fischer (10), Cedar Rapids Kennedy 5'02" 1.57
10 1 Maria Montagna (12), West Liberty 5'02" 1.57
12 1 Jessica Statler (9), Cedar Rapids Prairie 5'02" 1.57
13 1 Renae Walker (11), Nevada 5'02" 1.57
13 1 Carissa Miller (11), Waco of Wayland 5'02" 1.57
15 1 Alicia Runge (9), North Kossuth of Swea City 5'00" 1.52
15 1 Lindsay Scott (12), Mount Pleasant 5'00" 1.52
17 1 Ashten Stelken (10), West Delaware of Manchester 5'00" 1.52
17 1 Rachel Sippy (12), Cedar Rapids Prairie 5'00" 1.52
1 Jen Kempers (11), Unity Christian of Orange City NH
1 Amber Morrison (11), Eddyville-Blakesburg NH
1 Kelli Dabroski (10), Maquoketa Valley of Delhi NH
High School Girls' 100 Meter Hurdles Finals Results Event: #17 - HSG
1h-Fin
As of April 25, 2003 at 1:39:34 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Sara Boisen (Sr), Valley of West Des Moines 14.27 R +1.4 M/S
2 1 Jenna Caffrey (Fr), Burlington 14.42 +1.4 M/S
3 1 Kayla Sautter (Sr), Mason City 14.89 +1.4 M/S
4 1 Nicole Carroll (Jr), Mason City 14.97 +1.4 M/S
5 1 Crystal Hanson (Sr), Roland-Story 15.03 +1.4 M/S
6 1 Staci Vander Berg (Sr), Okoboji of Milford 15.21 +1.4 M/S
6 1 Emily Triplett (Jr), Iowa City 15.21 +1.4 M/S
8 1 Alicia Whisner (Sr), ADM of Adel 15.39 +1.4 M/S
High School Girls' 100 Meter Dash Finals Results Event: #20 - HSG 100-Fin
As of April 25, 2003 at 2:44:18 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 LaNeisha Waller (Jr), Cedar Rapids Washington 12.13 R +0.7 M/S
2 1 Ashley Granger (Jr), Northern Iowa of Cedar Falls 12.38 +0.7 M/S
3 1 Meredith Kosmacek (Jr), Tri-Center of Neola 12.43 +0.7 M/S
4 1 Erin Sheeley (Sr), Postville 12.48 +0.7 M/S
5 1 Sonya Bonwell (So), Sioux City West 12.53 +0.7 M/S
6 1 Lindsay Wiebers (So), Denison-Schleswig 12.68 +0.7 M/S
7 1 Tenika Smith (Sr), Cedar Rapids Jefferson 12.73 +0.7 M/S
8 1 Chelsy Kemmet (So), Waukee 12.74 +0.7 M/S
High School Girls' 400 Meter Hurdles Finals Results Event: #26 - HSG
4h-Fin
As of April 25, 2003 at 3:44:49 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Sara Boisen (Sr), Valley of West Des Moines 1:03.16
2 1 Jenna Caffrey (Fr), Burlington 1:06.84
3 1 Megan Raap (Sr), Pekin of Packwood 1:07.56
4 1 Lisa Thiesse (Jr), Sibley-Ocheyedan 1:07.79
5 1 Steph Arey (Sr), West Hancock of Britt 1:08.23
6 1 Nicole Carroll (Jr), Mason City 1:08.39
7 1 Deb Durey (Jr), West Delaware of Manchester 1:08.63
8 1 Ashley Adams (Sr), AHST 1:09.32
High School Girls' Sprint Medley Relay Finals Results Event: #30 - HSG
SMX-Fin
As of April 25, 2003 at 4:17:32 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Atlantic Angie Jenkins, Jamie Hoegh, Lauren Osborne, Cortney Jacobs
1:48.90
2 1 Valley of West Des Moines Aubrie Fontanini, Audra Robinson, Lacy Brunnette,
Sarah Cunningham1:49.21
3 1 Cedar Falls Danielle Barkema, Mattie Thompson, Shatrece Burt, Liz
Bradfield 1:49.39
4 1 Iowa City West Liz Huntley, Lindsey Windauer, Amanda Judisch, Lynn
Dobyns 1:50.63
5 1 Mount Pleasant Danielle Hutchinson, Lindsay Scott, Mallory Henderson,
Allison Werner 1:51.36
6 1 Monticello Emily Decker, Jen Tuetken, Liz Lange, Amy Bagge 1:51.84
7 1 Cedar Rapids Kennedy RaeAnnon Fairlie, Alyssa Fischer, Rachel Wharton,
Lynnette Wilson 1:52.33
8 1 Waukee Maddie Romano, Jaymi Kragel, Megan White, Chelsy Kemmet 1:52.40
0 1
High School Girls' 800 Meter Run Finals Results Event: #36 - HSG 800-Fin
As of April 25, 2003 at 4:58:46 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Ellen Ries (So), North Linn of Troy Mills 2:16.46
2 1 Nelle Trefz (Jr), Iowa City 2:16.72
3 1 Erin Penticoff (So), Cedar Rapids Xavier 2:17.63
4 1 Amy Garrett (Sr), Southeast Polk of Runnells 2:18.08
5 1 Mary Bridget Corken (So), Dubuque Wahlert 2:18.71
6 1 Megan Glover (Sr), Cedar Rapids Xavier 2:18.97
7 1 Allison Werner (Sr), Mount Pleasant 2:19.33
8 1 Katie Lantz (Sr), Rockwell City-Lytton 2:20.63
9 1 Abby Jones (Sr), Williamsburg 2:21.29
10 1 Abby Weise (Sr), North Scott of Eldridge 2:21.76
11 1 Shannon Oster (Sr), Cedar Rapids Washington 2:21.95
12 1 Sara Fassbinder (Jr), Dubuque Wahlert 2:23.58
13 1 Linnea Hopp (Sr), Harlan 2:24.03
1 Meggan Reed (Sr), Iowa City DNS
1 Lynn Dobyns (Sr), Iowa City West DNS
1 Robyn Werner (Sr), Mount Pleasant DNS
Girls Thursday
High School Girls' 3000 Meter Run Finals Results
Event: #7 - HSG 3000-Fin
As of April 24, 2003 at 6:21:15 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 1 Nelle Trefz (Jr), Iowa City 10:04.87
2 1 Sara Fassbinder (Jr), Dubuque Wahlert 10:18.04
3 1 Shannon Oster (Sr), Cedar Rapids Washington 10:21.31
4 1 Kate Greer (Sr), Marshalltown 10:21.91
5 1 Des Campbell (Sr), Le Mars Gehlen 10:31.91
6 1 Janet Dobyns (So), Iowa City West 10:32.67
7 1 Erin Penticoff (So), Cedar Rapids Xavier 10:33.23
8 1 Traci Hawley (Jr), Ames 10:33.51
9 1 Hannah Roeder (Fr), Des Moines Roosevelt 10:35.20
10 1 Whitney Johnson (So), ADM of Adel 10:35.24
11 1 Robyn Werner (Sr), Mount Pleasant 10:35.30
12 1 Julia Frudden (So), Iowa City West 10:35.50
13 1 Lisa Koll (So), Fort Dodge 10:35.52
14 1 Megan Winkelmann (So), Nodaway Valley of Greenfiel 10:36.58
15 1 Bonnie McKernan (Sr), Independence 10:37.50
16 1 Mackenzie Madison (Jr), Ankeny 10:39.82
17 1 Jenna Bieri (Fr), Davenport Central 10:42.76
18 1 Beth Whalen (So), Bettendorf 10:44.08
19 1 Sara Hayes (Sr), Waukee 10:52.94
20 1 Robdu Adam (Sr), Iowa City West 11:01.60
21 1 Quinn Vermie (Sr), Southeast Polk of Runnells 11:02.80
22 1 Jessica Wiegert (Fr), Valley of West Des Moines 11:14.12
High School Girls' Long Jump Finals Results Event: #85 - HSG LJ-Fin
As of April 24, 2003 at 6:59:33 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 3 Angie Hensel (12), Clinton 17'11.25" 5.47
2 2 Laura Tomes (12), Sioux City East 17'08.50" 5.40
3 3 Amy Wulfekuhler (12), Storm Lake 17'08.50" 5.40
4 3 Angie Lageschulte (11), Battle Creek-Ida Grove 17'06.25" 5.34
5 3 LaNeisha Waller (Jr), Cedar Rapids Washington 17'05.75" 5.33
6 3 Stacy Butt (11), Northeast of Goose Lake 17'04.5" 5.30
7 1 Lindsey Swanson (9), Denison-Schleswig 17'01.00" 5.21
8 3 Cigi Low, Camanche 17'00.50" 5.19
9 1 Liz Bradfield (11), Cedar Falls 17'00.00" 5.18
10 2 Jamie Wieck (9), Hampton-Dumont 16'10.25" 5.14
11 2 Ashley Peters (12), Eldora-New Providence 16'09.75" 5.12
12 2 Lynnette Wilson (12), Cedar Rapids Kennedy 16'08.50" 5.09
13 2 Carly DuCharme (10), Iowa City Regina 16'08.25" 5.09
14 3 Sheena Sullivan (12), Charles City 16'06.50" 5.04
15 1 April Mech (12), Davenport North 16'06.00" 5.03
16 1 Camille Jordan (11), Iowa City 16'05.50" 5.02
17 1 Ashley Steines (11), Camanche 16'02.75" 4.95
18 1 Taylor Leichsenring (9), Clear Creek Amana of Tiff 16'01.75"
4.92
19 1 Melissa Langhurst (12), Cedar Rapids Prairie 16'01.00" 4.90
20 3 Cortney Jacobs (11), Atlantic 16'00.75" 4.90
21 2 Jordan Snitker (10), Waukon 16'00.25" 4.88
22 1 Traci Priebe (10), Sumner 15'09.75" 4.82
23 2 Nicole Carroll (11), Mason City 14'01.50" 4.31
2 Danielle Hutchinson (12), Mount Pleasant fouls
High School Girls' Discus Finals Results Event: #83 - HSG Dis-Fin
As of April 24, 2003 at 7:34:18 PM
Key: Place, Heat, Name, Mark, Wind
1 3 Rachel Jansen (12), Maurice-Orange City/Floyd Vall 138'04" 42.16
2 3 Amy Waggoner (11), Marshalltown 132'04" 40.34
3 3 Laura Hupp (11), Jefferson-Scranton 127'10" 38.96
4 3 Kellie Price (12), Council Bluffs Lincoln 122'05" 37.31
5 3 Katie Brown (9), Spirit Lake Park 121'08" 37.08
6 3 Jessica Elliott (12), Iowa City 119'09" 36.50
7 3 Micaela Mallet (12), Des Moines East 117'08" 35.86
8 1 Audra Ketelsen (10), Anamosa 115'09" 35.28
9 1 Katy Paxton (12), Albia 115'04" 35.15
10 2 Holly Joens (12), Cedar Rapids Prairie 114'09" 34.98
11 2 Katie Wilson (11), Glenwood 114'00" 34.75
12 2 Wendy Ausdemore (10), Tri-Center of Neola 113'00" 34.44
13 2 Amy Bechen (12), Ar-We-Va of Westside 112'06" 34.29
14 1 Sheena James (12), Clinton 112'02" 34.19
15 3 Wendy Milam (12), Cedar Rapids Washington 112'00" 34.14
16 2 Julie Wittrock (12), Boone 110'09" 33.76
17 2 Kristi Chapin (12), Sheldon 110'04" 33.63
18 2 Amanda Munson (12), Prairie City-Monroe 109'11" 33.50
19 1 Original Beckstrom (12), Kingsley-Pierson 109'03" 33.30
20 2 Katie Post (11), Independence 106'08" 32.51
21 1 KatyBeth Whited (11), Clarinda 104'06" 31.85
22 1 Laurie Trifone (11), Dubuque Wahlert 104'02" 31.75
23 1 Ellen Thys (11), HLV of Victor 103'00" 31.39
24 1 Joni Harpenau (12), St. Mary's of Remsen 92'03" 28.12
DyeStat US
|