HOME US News States
US news 2003 outdoor

Kansas Relays
Apr 18-19 at Kansas University, Lawrence KS

| Results | Tony Bozarth's report |


Boys - Aquinas Overland Park KS sr Drew Morano doubles 10.61 +0.9 100m and 46.81 400m MR. Marble Falls Austin TX jr Leonel Manzano 1:51.54 MR. Kearney NE jr Colby Wissel 9:14.81 3200m. Lockhart 3:35.17 SMR (Oak Park 3:35.19, Ladue 3:35.95). Smoky Hill CO 10:22.56 DMR. Salina South KS sr Marc Roberts 6-10.75 HJ. Jenks OK sr Scott Martin 16-5.25 PV. Kearney NE sr Chase Beideck 61-10.25 (Tyler Daily 60-8). Monona Grove WI sr Gavin Ball 171-2 DT.
Girls - Shawnee Heights Topeka jr Trisa Nickoley 2:12.53 800m MR. Jenks OK sr Brianna McLeod 10:48.41 3200m MR. Grandview MO sr Makeatha Cooper 44.41 300H. Jenks OK 12:33.85 DMR. Mullen CO sr Sara Reaves 11-3 PV. Wilber NE sr Melanie Uher 156-3 DT. Salina Central KS sr Ashleigh Keats 152-10 JT (Nicole Burdick 151-11).

left, Drew Morano 10.61 and 46.81 MR

 

Leonel Manzano 1:51.54 MR

photos by Errol Anderson

Tony Bozarth's report

Friday was fairly clear, with the
exception of the early morning session. Girls shot and boys disc held in
cold, windy weather, with the 3200's adding a freezing rain to the mix. Then
the cloud's cleared and things went well. Check Drew Morano's 46.81 in the
400, Manzano's 1:51.45, Nickoley's, 2:12 and Jenks 41.60 Absolutley
outstanding considering the conditions.
Saturday was miserable for the most part. Tremendous thunderstorms delayed
the meet 2 1/2 hours. Weather cleared, sun came out for about 2 hours in the
afternoon, then the storms came back with a vegeance and washed out the 4 x
400's. I've noted those events I felt were really affected. By Saturday
afternoon Jenks OK, Kearney NE, and some other outstanding teams had pulled
out on gone home.

Friday

Cold, cool weather gave way to breezy, cool, but sunny conditions in the
afternoon.

Girls Shot Put: The first final of the meet got underway in frigid
winter-like conditions, with throwers entering the ring, throwing, then
immediately bundeling up as fast as possible till their next turn. Never the
less, an outstanding and exciting competition kept the crowd's attention.
Jenny Glodowski, from Schuyler NE won with a put of 41-7.25, edging Royal
Valley's Nicole Burdiek (41-3). Burdiek edged ahead of Maize's Ulrika Hinson
(40-6.5) in a battle of Kansas's top throwers. Michala Hoff (Beloit 39-9),
Traci Werner (Nevada MO 39-8) and Anne Peetz (Elkhorn NE 36-6) completed the
medalists.

Girls 3200: The frigid shot put conditions now added freezing rain to the
mix as the 3200 meter runners stepped into the lights at Memorial Stadium.
Things heated up quickly, however, in the race's first section. Clay
Center's Gus Newmeyer set the track alight with a 69 second first lap, and
roared through a 5:26 opening mile to devastate the field. Newmeyer slowed
over the second mile, but her wire-to-wire 11:26.34 held on for a sixth place
finish overall. Hayley Harbert (Shawnee Mission Northwest) moved well over
the last lap from the pack to close with a 8th place overall 11:31.47.
In the second section, Jenks OK Brianna McLeod bided her time for a lap
or two, then steadily pulled away for a 10:48.41, outstanding running
considering the wind and rain, and within sight of Amy Wiseman's 10:44.60
meet record from 1997.
Elle Pishny (Blue Valley West) also opened up distance on the field for a
clear 11:09.84 second, with the Blue Valley North duo of Laura Kelley
(11:18.49) and Jana Gwinn (11:18.67) moving late to third and fourth. Jenks'
Andrea Bonner was fifth at 11:19.77

Boys 3200
Colby Wissell (Kearney NE) continued the front running trend of the 3200,
taking the second section lead at the gun and continuing to apply pressure,
eventually running to a wide 9:14.81 win in rain and wind. Paul Hefferon
(Blue Valley West) overcame a tight pack in the last lap to place second at
9:25.80 to lead Kansas runner's. Aaron Marten's (Liberty MO 9:29.17), Grady
Sullivan (Blue Valley North 9:29.24), Dylan McClain (Lawrence 9:34.37) and
Chris Pullen (St. Joseph Central MO) 9:35.55, completed the medalists with
Chavis Clawson (Liberty MO 9:35.91), Tyler Roark (Hutchinson 9:36.22) and
Hiral Bhakta (Lawrence Free State 9:37.05) also in the tight chase pack as
the bell sounded.

Girls Javelin: The early morning rains now began to give way to breaking
weather throughout the day, and results began to improve.
Salina Central's Ashleigh Keat's, who led her school to a 5A state title
last year, won an exciting competion outside Memorial Stadium. Keats threw
152-10 to defeat Royal Valley's Nicole Burdiek (who earned her second silver
medal of the day with a 151-11 toss). Belleville's Kayla Wilkinson continued
her school's fine javelin tradition (see Kendra Wecker) with a toss of 143-11
for third. Jenna Fast (Buhler 141-5), Caliegh Cost (El Dorado 134-11) and
Lauren Abney (Lawrence Free State 130-0) rounded out the medalists.

Boys Javelin: Manhattan's Matt Schwandt was the favorite coming in, and
proved by launching the spear 210-11 in wet conditions. Schwandt won by over
25 feet, with second going to Manhattan team mate Andrew Gerth (180-6). Kale
Katt (Scott City) saw a long trip to Lawrence rewarded with a medal winning
throw of 173-9, and Lance Eck (Beloit 171-4), Brian Christie (Olathe North
168-11) and Kyle Becker (Derby 167-4) competed the medalists.

Girls Pole Vault: KU has an ideal set-up with the pole vault in the center
of the in-field, and lots of crowd attention. Denver Mullen CO senior Sara
Reaves used the facities to best advantage, winning with a vault of 11-3.
Louisburg's Laura Gjerde vaulted 11-0 to take silver on the countback from
Jenks OK junior Erin Blackstock (11-0). Jessi Irvind (Andale 10-9), Erin
Shyrock (North Calloway MO 10-3), and Kelie Hawkins (Kearney NE 10-3)
competed the medalists, with Blue Valley North's Whitney Fuller also 10-3 at
seventh.

Boys Pole Vault: Scott Martin (Jenks OK) dominated the field by almost a
foot and a half, winning with a vault of 16-5.25. Jacob Williams of Chanute
was second at 15-0, and Smoky Hill CO senior Josh Oberleas was third at
14-3.25. Zach Maden (Osawatomie 13-9) outjumped fellow sophomore Josh
McDonald (Hays TMP-Marian) 13-6 for fourth and Jason Duren (McPherson
13-0.25) rounded out the medalists.

Boys High Jump: Salina South's Marc Roberts continued an outstanding season
of high jumping, winning the KU Relays with a leap of 6-10.75 in less than
ideal conditions. Lamar Garrett of Edmund Santa Fe OK, placed second at
6-8.75, with Zach Woods (Belle Plaine) third at 6-7.50. Bryce Miller (Maize
6-6.25), Jake Lebahn (Salina Central 6-5), and Joe Ferguson (Topeka High 6-4)
competed the medalists.

Girls Distance Medley Relay: Jenks OK continued their domination of recent
KU Relays girls distance running with an easy 12:33.85 win, coming fairly
close to their 2001meet record of 12:29.29. Raymore-Peculiar MO (13:14.33),
Blue Valley North (13:15.38), and St. Thomas Aquinas (13:16.33) led a tight
pack for second. Lee's Summit North (13:16.33) won the first section to
place fourth overall, in a race inexplicapably divided into two sections of
nine teams apiece.

Boys Distance Medley Relay: In 1979 Shawnee Mission South set a KU Relays
record 10:19.93 with a team featuring sub 4:10 miler Steve Smith and 8:47
2-miler Brent Steiner. Smoky Hill CO seriously threatened the record for
most of this race before settling for an outstanding 10:22.56 victory. Smoky
Hill won by nearly a straightaway over Lockhart TX (10:31.56) with Lee's
Summit MO (10:38.39), Liberty MO (10:40.18), Edmund Santa Fe OK (10:40.25)
and Lincoln High NE (10:44.37). Lawrence Free State (7th at 10:51.29) was
the top Kansas squad.

Girls Triple Jump: Emporia's Stephanie Miller (37-9.5) edged Lynn
Dettenmenger (Lee's Summit MO 37-8) for first, with Abilene's Cristina McKee
(37-4) also over 37 for third. Bonnie Snyder (Salina Central 36-10.5), Kaela
Rorving (Columbia Hickman MO 36-2.5) and Tahnee Balerio (Buhler 35-6.5)
completed the medalists.

Boys Triple Jump: A close competition saw Kansas City area jumpers go 1-2-3,
as Raytown South's Siredward Cowans jumped 45-5.25 to edge Lee's Summit's
Thomas Stueve (45-3.25). Michael Schwartz (Raymore-Peculiar) jumped 44-1 to
edge Junction City's Eric Jackson (44-0) for third. TJ Atwater (Wichita
Heights 43-6) and Kevin Ford (Cunningham 43-5.25) competed the medalists.

Boys Shot Put: Outstanding throwing in wet and cold conditions saw to 60+
marks!
Chase Beideck (Kearney NE) threw 61-10.25 to win first from Tyler Daily
(Joplin MO, 60-8). Depaul Brewer (Edmund Santa Fe) approached the 60 foot
mark in third with a put of 59-5. Derek Dyle (Kearney NE 57-0.25) and Rob
Lewis (Kearney NE 55-7.5) showed Kearney's impressive throws power in fourth
and fifth, with Gavin Ball (Monona 55-6.5) was the final medalists. Lance
Eck (Beloit) was the top Kansas thrower with a 55-5.25 seventh.

Girls 300 Hurdles: Maketha Cooper (Grandview MO) dominated a fine hurdles
field, powering into the homestretch wind to a 44.41 win in the final
section. Cooper pulled away from a tight pack, with Jenny Snyder
(Osawatomie) second at 45.76, edging Whitney Metcalf (Pawhuska OK 45.85) for
second. Lawrence High's Audrey Pope was fourth at 47.53. Junction City's
Alisha Mintz won section two at 47.85 for fifth overall, and Belleville's
Bethan Hurley won section three at 48.23 for sixth overall.

Boys 300 Hurdles: Oklahoma rivals Rickey Wilson Jr. (Catoosa) and Keith
Jones (Jenks) staged an exciting stretch run in section four with Wilson
winning 39.49-39.58 to take the title. Stephon Greenlee (Ladue MO) placed
third at 40.02, while Clay Center's Jake Richter won the fifth section at
40.23 for fourth overall. James Gaddis (Jenks) won the third section at
40.50, while Hays senior Jude Fox placed sixth overall at 40.66.

Girls 100 meter dash qualifying: Heat 1: Wichita West's Chrysdell Harris
easily ran to a easy 12.51 win. Heat 2: April Heath (Leavenworth) and Aisha
Mitchell (Raytown South MO) ran to a photo-finish 12.48, with Heath barely
taking the win. Heat 3: Olathe East's Alyssa Smith shot to a
mid-straightaway lead, but Grandview's Makeatha Cooper came on strong for a
12.58 win, with team mate Janeice Gatson (12.62) and Smith (12.62) also
qualifying for the final. Heat 4: Yolanda Goff (Tulsa Washington OK) was the
fastest qualifier with a 12.47 win, with Jessie Funk (Manhattan) also
qualifying at 12.67.

Boys 100 meter dash qualifying: Heat 1: Marcus Pugh, who would later run on
Jenks stunning 41.60 400 relay team, won big with a 10.91. Heat 2: Chris
Fulton (Lawrence) ran an 11.10w to win, while Riley County's Jordy Nelson
qualified with a 11.19. Heat 3: Drew Moran smoked a 10.67 for an easy win
in legal win, with Jay Cooper (Jenks 11.01), Gerron Herring (Kansas City Park
Hill MO 11.07), and Kenneth Rowden (Raytown South MO 11.15) also qualifying.
Heat 4: Nick Kramer won with an 11.16.

Girls 400 dash: Morgan Bonds (Hutchinson) used the strength she gained
running cross country to pull away from the field for a 56.13 win. Raytown
South's MO Aisha Mitchell placed second at 56.52. Missouri rivals' Kaela
Rorvig (Columbia Hickman 57.20) and Janiece Gatson (Grandview 57.24) staged
an exciting fight for third. April Heath (Leavenworth) won the third section
in 57.59 for fifth overall, while Keyon Harrison (Kansas City KS Turner)
placed sixth overall at 57.90.

Boys 400 dash: Long time Kansas Relay announcer Don Steffens called this "as
fine a high school performance as you are ever likey to see," and it
certainly was.
Drew Morano (Aquinas HS in Overland Park) simply destroyed the field in windy
conditions with a 46.81 victory, with sub 48 second runner Ryan Irving
(Topeka Seaman) a distance second at 48.78. Riley County's Jordy Nelson won
the third section in 48.93 to place third overall, while John McKenzie (Jenks
OK 48.96) and Gerron Herring (Kansas City Park Hill MO 49.53) were also left
in Morano's section four wake.

Girls 400 meter relay qualifying: Heat 1: Olathe North (50.13) edged Kansas
City MO Oak Park (50.17) as both qualyfied. Heat 2: Raytown South MO easily
won a 50.35 to qualify. Heat 3: Olathe East roared to 50.12 and easily won
it's heat. Heat 4 Wichita Southeast ran a 50:36 and won by almost a second.
Heat 5: Lawrence easily won a 50.91 heat. Heat 6: Tulsa OK Washington
blasted a 49.72 for the fastest qualifying time, and led Junction City
(50.18) into the final.

Boys 400 meter relay qualifying: Heat 1: Wichita Southeast cruised to a
43.95 victory. Heat 2: Wichita Heights (43.57) edged Raytown South MO
(43.71) as both qualify. Heat 3: Junction City's 43.92 easily won this
heat. Heat 4: Kearney NE (43.65) and Omaha Burke Ne (43.72) staged an
exciting Cornhusker state batttle. Heat 5: Edmund Santa Fe ran 43.36 to win
it's heat, and SM East (43.80) was the fastest non-qualifier. Heat 6: Jenks
blasted a 41.60 to shatter the KU Relays record (42.33 Olathe North 1996) by
over half-a second, and left second almost 30 meters behind!

Girls 800: A long anticipated duel between 5A state champ Trisa Nickoley
(Shawnee Heights) and 6A state champ Liz Kramer (Maize) proved to be worth
the wait. Both blasted to the lead and dueled head to head through a 62
first 400! Around the turn Nickoley continued to poor on the pressure and
pulled away down the backstretch and brought the crowd to it's feet.
Nickoley roared down the homestretch to a Kansas Relays record 2:12.53 win
(old record 2:13.19 by Amy Redehaver, Jenks, 1989). Kramer held together
well, placing third in 2:20.63 as Smithville MO's Missy Moody caught her in
the home stretch. Olathe South's Alysha Galbraith won the first section in
2:20.90 for fourth overall, with Jenks' teammates Melissa O' Rourke (2:20.95)
and Laura Major (2:21.41) taking the other medals.

Boys 800: With the crowd still buzzing about Trisa Nickoley's effort, Leonel
Manzano (Marble Falls TX) brought them back to their feet again with a
front-running 1:51.45 Kansas Relays record! (Old record 1:53.04, Winston
Tidwell, Topeka West, 1993). Manzano hit the accelerator from the gun, and
blew away from the field, winning by four seconds from runner-up Cole
McAllistoer (Kansas City MO Oak Park 1:55.58), with Adrian Ludwig (Lawrence
Free State) third at 1:55.82. David Harris (Jenks OK 1:56.30), Caleb
Masterson (Springfield Greenwood MO 1:56.60) and Jason Cottett, Aquinas
157.01) completed the medalists.


Girls 4 x 400 qualifying: Heat 1: Kansas City MO Park Hill South roars to a
5 second victory in 4:10.05. Heat 2: Leavenworth roars to an even larger
victory margin in 4:07.43. Heat 3: In an exciting race, Tulsa OK Washington
runs 4:06.48 to edge Ponderosa CO (4:07.19), with Ladue MO also qualifiying
at 4:10.10. Heat 4: Hutchinson runs the fastest qualifier at 4:04.33, with
Jenks OK also qualifying at 4;09.83. Heat 5: Shawnee Heights runs 4:07.66,
with Hays the fastest non-finalists at 4:10.71.

Boys 4 x 400 qualifying: Seven heats leave only one spot open for time, and
some heated competition! Heat 1: Kansas City Oak Park MO runs 3:26.84 to
defeat Omaha NE Central (3:29.19). Heat 2: Smoky Hill CO runs to an
impressive victory in 3:23.65, with Jennings MO a non-qualifying second in
3:27.49. Heat 3: A thrilling race see's Topeka Seaman's Ryan Irving anchor
his team to a narrow 3:26.32 win over Salina South's 3:26.88, with South
knocked out of the final despite a fine run. Heat 4: Edmund OK Santa Fe
(3:25.61) and Wichita Heights (3:25.77) stage a classic duel, and Heights
gets that all-important slot in the final on time. Heat 5: Ladue blasts the
field by 6 seconds with an impressive 3:22.83 win. Heat 6: Shawnee Mission
West (3:25.50) holds off Lee's Summit MO (3:26.16) to go to the final. Heat
7: Jenks OK competes a great day with the fastest qualifier (3:22.02), while
SM Northwest is second (3:26.22).

Results

results from KU web site

Boys - Girls

Licensed to Ticker Timing              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2003 07:49 PM
                  2003 Kansas Relays - 4/16/2003 to 4/19/2003                  
                             University of Kansas                              
                               Lawrence, Kansas   

Boys

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsored By Holiday Inn Holidome - Lawrence
World Junior: J 10.06  1997        Dwain Chambers, Great Britain               
   US Junior: U 10.08              Andre Cason  & Justin Gatlin                
   U.S. H.S.: H 10.13  1986        Derrick Florence, Bull, TX                  
Kansas Relay: K 10.30  1992        William Green & Tim Harden                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2409 Morano, Drew        12 Aquinas                  10.67Q  1.0  3 
  2   959 Pugh, Marcus        11 Jenks OK                 10.91Q -1.2  1 
  3  1299 Fulton, Chris       12 Lawrence HS              11.10Q  3.0  2 
  4  1374 Kramer, Nick        11 Liberty MO               11.16Q  0.5  4 
  5   947 Cooper, Jay         11 Jenks OK                 11.01q  1.0  3 
  6  2022 Herring, Gerron     10 Park Hill HS             11.07q  1.0  3 
  7  2146 Rowden, Kenneth     12 Raytown South            11.15q  1.0  3 
  8  2156 Nelson, Jordy       12 Riley County             11.19q  3.0  2 
  9   750 Walker, Byron       12 Harmon HS                11.20   0.5  4 
 10   717 Germer, Austin      12 Gardner Edge             11.27   3.0  2 
 11  2038 Cook, Sheldon       10 Park Hill So             11.28   3.0  2 
 12   813 Cooks, Jerome       12 Highland Par             11.40   0.5  4 
 13  1476 Perry, Bryce        10 Maize HS                 11.44   3.0  2 
 14   372 Schuster, Seth      12 Colum. Hickman           11.47  -1.2  1 
 15  1209 Richardson, Joe     12 Kearney NE               11.48   0.5  4 
 16  2753 Moore, Mikey        11 Wichita Heig             11.52  -1.2  1 
 17  2795 Hunter, Dwayne      11 Wichita SE               11.54   0.5  4 
 18  2752 Moore, Korey        11 Wichita Heig             11.55   1.0  3 
 19  2754 Ozor, Matt          10 Wichita Heig             11.56   0.5  4 
 20  1895 Keenan, Michael        Oak Park HS              11.61  -1.2  1 
 21  2796 Kennedy, Antonio    11 Wichita SE               11.68   3.0  2 
 22   296 Cummings, Robby     12 Chanute HS               11.73  -1.2  1 
 23   558 Ihekona, Steve      10 Edmond Santa             11.73   0.5  4 
 24   972 Blockton, Myron     11 Jennings MO              11.74  -1.2  1 
 25  2001 White, Karl         11 Omaha Centra             11.82   3.0  2 
 26  2518 Bressman, Tim       12 Truman Senio             11.98   3.0  2 
 27  1980 Morris, Jason       12 Olathe South             12.04  -1.2  1 
 28   974 Couch, Domanick     10 Jennings MO              12.17  -1.2  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
 Sponsored By Holiday Inn Holidome - Lawrence
World Junior: J 10.06  1997        Dwain Chambers, Great Britain               
   US Junior: U 10.08              Andre Cason  & Justin Gatlin                
   U.S. H.S.: H 10.13  1986        Derrick Florence, Bull, TX                  
Kansas Relay: K 10.30  1992        William Green & Tim Harden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2409 Morano, Drew        12 Aquinas                  10.61   0.9 
  2  1299 Fulton, Chris       12 Lawrence HS              10.96   0.9 
  3  2146 Rowden, Kenneth     12 Raytown South            11.08   0.9 
  4  1374 Kramer, Nick        11 Liberty MO               11.11   0.9 
  5  2022 Herring, Gerron     10 Park Hill HS             11.15   0.9 
  6  2156 Nelson, Jordy       12 Riley County             11.17   0.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
World Junior: J 43.87  1988        Steve Lewis, United States                  
   US Junior: U 43.87  1988        Steve Lewis                                 
   U.S. H.S.: H 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson, WA                
Kansas Relay: K 47.90  1997        Patrick Grosserode, LIncolnPiasX,NE         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2409 Morano, Drew        12 Aquinas                  46.81K  4 
  2  2488 Irvin, Ryan         12 Topeka Seaman            48.78   4 
  3  2156 Nelson, Jordy       12 Riley County             48.93   3 
  4   953 MacKenzie, John     12 Jenks OK                 48.96   4 
  5  2022 Herring, Gerron     10 Park Hill HS             49.53   4 
  6   951 Johnson, Paul       11 Jenks OK                 49.69   3 
  7  1994 Falkner, Edward     12 Omaha Centra             49.71   4 
  8  1990 Lawton, AJ          12 Omaha Burke              49.93   3 
  9  2039 Lopez, Isaac        12 Park Hill So             50.00   2 
 10  2184 Jackson, Alex       12 Salina South             50.33   2 
 11  2799 Smith, Steve        11 Wichita SE               50.54   1 
 12  2302 Huhnerkoch, Peter   11 SM West                  50.60   3 
 13  2749 Everett, Tevan      10 Wichita Heig             50.83   2 
 14  1297 Cummings, Drew      11 Lawrence HS              51.13   1 
 15  2750 Everett, Tevas      10 Wichita Heig             51.14   1 
 16  1228 Anderson, Dustin    11 Kickapoo HS              51.15   2 
 17  2780 Davis, Sam          11 Wichita Nort             51.17   3 
 18   280 Patrick, Nick       11 Carthage MO              51.25   3 
 19   743 Masterson, Caleb    12 Greenwood La             51.43   2 
 20   972 Blockton, Myron     11 Jennings MO              51.44   4 
 21   104 McConaghy, Alex     12 Beloit HS                51.65   1 
 22   317 Denton, Cody        12 Chillicothe              52.55   1 
 23   979 Lowe, Aaron         12 Jennings MO              52.68   1 
 24  2017 Shields, Tim        11 Ottawa KS                53.16   4 
 25  1537 Wentling, Josh      12 McPherson HS             53.32   1 
 26  2359 Williams, Brandon   12 St. Charles              53.61   2 
 27  2797 Randle, John        12 Wichita SE               54.37   3 
 28  2110 Herman, Daniel      12 Raymore Pecu             54.65   1 
 29   981 Balman, Jeff        12 Jetmore HS               55.47   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Sponsored by Pizza Hut
World Junior: J 1:43.64  1999        Japhet Kimutai, Kenya                     
   US Junior: U 1:44.90  1966        Jim Ryun                                  
   U.S. H.S.: H 1:46.45  1996        MIchael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
Kansas Relay: K 1:53.04  1993        Winston TIdwell, Topeka West, KS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1499 Manzano, Leonel     11 Marble Falls           1:51.54K 
  2  1896 McAllister, Cole       Oak Park HS            1:55.58  
  3  1272 Ludwig, Adrian      12 Lawrence Free ST       1:55.82  
  4   950 Harris, David       12 Jenks OK               1:56.30  
  5   743 Masterson, Caleb    12 Greenwood La           1:56.60  
  6  2404 Collett, Jason      10 Aquinas                1:57.01  
  7  2746 Rost, Mike          12 Wichita East           1:57.03  
  8   443 Friedrichsen, Tyso  12 Dakota Ridge           1:57.09  
  9   560 Kaserman, Scott     12 Edmond Santa           1:57.15  
 10  1007 Souza, Wade         11 Joplin HS              1:57.93  
 11  1211 Sickler, Vince      12 Kearney NE             1:57.99  
 12  2781 Prince, Bobby       12 Wichita Nort           1:58.36  
 13   284 Kueser, Devin       12 Central Heights        1:58.43  
 14   791 Rome, Scott         11 Hays HS                1:58.51  
 15  2301 Daniels, Jeff       12 SM West                1:58.88  
 16  2362 Pullen, Chris       10 St.Joseph Centra       1:58.90  
 17  1373 Hatfield, David     12 Liberty MO             1:59.33  
 18   793 Squier, Nick        11 Hays HS                1:59.45  
 19  2115 Pool, Stephen       11 Raymore Pecu           1:59.68  
 20  1198 Bjornsen, Matt      11 Kearney NE             2:00.09  
 21  1372 Graybill, Brian     11 Liberty MO             2:00.30  
 22  2458 Norris, Kyle           Tonganoxie HS          2:00.35  
 23   744 Montileone, Tyler   12 Greenwood La           2:00.37  
 24  2019 Criqui, Dakota      11 Pamona                 2:00.74  
 25  1987 Hoffman, Matt       11 Omaha Burke            2:00.79  
 26  2358 Wade, Ben           10 St. Charles            2:02.17  
 27   931 Taylor, Tommy       12 Jayhawk Linn           2:03.27  
 28   552 DePuy, James        11 Edmond Santa           2:03.60  
 29  1332 Weilbacher, Matt    12 Leavenworth            2:04.54  
 30  2010 Jones, Les          12 Osawatomie             2:04.65  
 31  1213 Tonniges, Kyle      12 Kearney NE             2:04.72  
 32  2278 Higgins, Chase      12 SM Northwest           2:05.09  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Sponsored by Learning Quest Education Savings Program
   U.S. H.S.: H 8:36.30  1979        Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA                  
Kansas Relay: K 9:03.38  2000        Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit, MO          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1216 Wissel, Colby       11 Kearney NE             9:14.81  
  2   194 Hefferon, Paul      11 BV West                9:25.80  
  3  1375 Martens, Aaron      12 Liberty MO             9:29.17  
  4   181 Sullivan, Grady     12 BV North               9:29.24  
  5  1302 McClain, Dylan      12 Lawrence HS            9:34.37  
  6  2362 Pullen, Chris       10 St.Joseph Centra       9:35.55  
  7  1370 Clawson, Chavis     10 Liberty MO             9:35.91  
  8   852 Roark, Tyler        12 Hutchinson H           9:36.22  
  9  1269 Bhakta, Hiral       12 Lawrence Free ST       9:37.05  
 10   818 Wellman, Eric       12 Horton HS              9:40.00  
 11    16 Simon, Daniel       11 Andale HS              9:40.43  
 12  2760 Wilson, Ryan        12 Wichita Heig           9:41.95  
 13  1326 Henry, Dallas       12 Leavenworth            9:42.12  
 14  1377 Simpson, Jason      12 Liberty MO             9:43.31  
 15  2126 Schmidt, Micah      11 Raytown MO             9:44.02  
 16   373 Smith, Nathan       12 Colum. Hickman         9:44.29  
 17  2520 Kreissler, Jared    11 Truman Senio           9:47.42  
 18  1212 Steinbrink, Brock   11 Kearney NE             9:47.89  
 19   956 McArthy, Brandon    10 Jenks OK               9:48.28  
 20   960 Taylor, Zach        11 Jenks OK               9:48.41  
 21  1229 Morris, Alex        12 Kickapoo HS            9:49.32  
 22  1368 Binkley, Ryan       11 Liberty MO             9:50.41  
 23   442 Carney, Kyle        10 Dakota Ridge           9:50.57  
 24   174 Johnston, Marty     12 BV North               9:58.65  
 25  1991 Prauner, Todd       11 Omaha Burke            9:59.17  
 26   605 Knickerbocker, Mic  11 Emporia HS            10:03.55  
 27   447 Wilson, John        12 Dakota Ridge          10:09.69  
 28  2257 Rowe, Tim           11 SM East               10:13.16  
 29  1844 Frank, Garett       12 Northern Heights      10:18.76  
 30  2403 Bauer, Ross         11 Aquinas               10:23.59  
 31  1376 McKnight, Brett     11 Liberty MO            10:37.31  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World Junior: J 13.12  2002        Xiang Liu, China                            
   US Junior: U 13.28  1978        Renaldo Nehemiah                            
Kansas Relay: K 14.24  1982        Brian Reffner                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2146 Rowden, Kenneth     12 Raytown South            14.93Q  0.2  1 
  2  2287 Wilson, Luther      12 SM Northwest             15.22Q  NWI  4 
  3   815 Huske, Jared        10 Highland Par             15.43Q -0.2  3 
  4  2772 Mack, Elbert        11 Wichita Nort             16.00Q -0.4  2 
  5   784 Fox, Jude           12 Hays HS                  15.12q  0.2  1 
  6  2361 Brooner, Kane       12 St.Joseph Centra         15.33q  NWI  4 
  7   281 Wilson Jr., Rickey  12 Catoosa OK               15.34q  NWI  4 
  8  2300 Busby, Nick         12 SM West                  15.53q -0.2  3 
  9  1904 Robben, Brett       12 Oakley KS                15.60  -0.2  3 
 10  2759 Wilson, Brice       10 Wichita Heig             15.64   0.2  1 
 11  1491 Gerth, Andrew       11 Manhattan HS             15.91  -0.2  3 
 12   322 Trager, Shawn       12 Chillicothe              15.93   0.2  1 
 13  2690 Wassom, Derek       11 Wamego                   16.00   NWI  4 
 14  1490 Bowman, Chad        12 Manhattan HS             16.09   NWI  4 
 15   853 Roberts, Kyle       11 Hutchinson H             16.21  -0.2  3 
 16  1932 Kimmi, Justin       12 Olathe East              16.36  -0.4  2 
 17  2758 Williams, Michael   11 Wichita Heig             16.38  -0.4  2 
 18  1305 Seymour, Brian      12 Lawrence HS              16.50  -0.2  3 
 19  2408 Koenig, Mike        12 Aquinas                  16.81  -0.2  3 
 20  1958 Mims, Derrick       10 Olathe North             17.67   NWI  4 
 --  1252 Greenlee, Stephon   12 Ladue HS                    FS  -0.2  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
World Junior: J 13.12  2002        Xiang Liu, China                            
   US Junior: U 13.28  1978        Renaldo Nehemiah                            
Kansas Relay: K 14.24  1982        Brian Reffner                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   281 Wilson Jr., Rickey  12 Catoosa OK               15.03   0.5 
  2   784 Fox, Jude           12 Hays HS                  15.08   0.5 
  3  2361 Brooner, Kane       12 St.Joseph Centra         15.11   0.5 
  4   815 Huske, Jared        10 Highland Par             15.12   0.5 
  5  2146 Rowden, Kenneth     12 Raytown South            15.19   0.5 
  6  2287 Wilson, Luther      12 SM Northwest             15.22   0.5 
  7  2300 Busby, Nick         12 SM West                  15.24   0.5 
  8  2772 Mack, Elbert        11 Wichita Nort             15.76   0.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
   U.S. H.S.: H 35.32  1985        George Porter, Cabrillo, CA                 
Kansas Relay: K 37.42  1987        Troy Brown, El Dorado, KS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   281 Wilson Jr., Rickey  12 Catoosa OK               39.49   4 
  2   952 Jones, Keith        12 Jenks OK                 39.58   5 
  3  1252 Greenlee, Stephon   12 Ladue HS                 40.02   4 
  4   333 Richter, Jake       12 Clay Center              40.23   5 
  5   949 Gaddis, James       12 Jenks OK                 40.50   3 
  6   784 Fox, Jude           12 Hays HS                  40.66   4 
  7   477 Patterson, Mike     12 Derby HS                 40.71   3 
  8  2799 Smith, Steve        11 Wichita SE               40.72   4 
  9  2300 Busby, Nick         12 SM West                  40.80   2 
 10   853 Roberts, Kyle       11 Hutchinson H             40.82   5 
 11   555 Fischer, Brandon    10 Edmond Santa             41.16   3 
 12  2065 Logan, Torey        11 Pembroke Hil             41.27   3 
 13   798 Payne, Brandon      10 Hazelwood We             41.59   2 
 14   111 Strobel, David      12 Bethune HS               41.70   1 
 15  2287 Wilson, Luther      12 SM Northwest             41.96   5 
 16  2196 Leiker, Nick        12 Scott City               42.10   3 
 17   486 Crall, Pete         11 DeSoto HS                42.18   3 
 18  1958 Mims, Derrick       10 Olathe North             42.22   2 
 19   170 Bergman, Wes        12 BV North                 42.27   1 
 20   746 Lindsay, Derrick    12 Harmon HS                42.34   2 
 21   553 Dixon, Quinton      12 Edmond Santa             42.37   1 
 22  2690 Wassom, Derek       11 Wamego                   42.51   2 
 23  1936 Zielinski, Joey     12 Olathe East              42.92   1 
 24  2494 Schmidt, Tanner     11 Topeka Seaman            43.36   1 
 25   735 Dickens, Kevin      12 Grandview MO             43.45   3 
 26   851 Pruitt, JD          10 Hutchinson H             43.65   2 
 27  2489 Krahn, Josh         10 Topeka Seaman            43.75   1 
 28  1203 Graves, Brandon     12 Kearney NE               46.29   3 
 29   815 Huske, Jared        10 Highland Par             48.82   5 
 --  2001 White, Karl         11 Omaha Centra               DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsored by Francis Sporting Goods
World Junior: J 39.00  1983        US National Jr. Team                        
   US Junior: U 38.92  2002        National Junior Team                        
   U.S. H.S.: H 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, TX                                
Kansas Relay: K 42.33  1996        Olathe North                                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenks OK                                            K 41.60Q  6 
     1) 959 Pugh, Marcus 11             2) 946 Brewer, Aaron 12           
     3) 951 Johnson, Paul 11            4) 947 Cooper, Jay 11             
  2 Edmond Santa Fe                                       43.36Q  5 
     1) 553 Dixon, Quinton 12           2) 554 Ezugha, Valentine 11       
     3) 557 Garrett, Roland 12          4) 558 Ihekona, Steve 10          
  3 Wichita Heights KS                                    43.57Q  2 
     1) 2751 Kinard, Cameron 12         2) 2752 Moore, Korey 11           
     3) 2753 Moore, Mikey 11            4) 2754 Ozor, Matt 10             
  4 Kearney NE                                            43.65Q  4 
     1) 1205 Kulhanek, Tony 12          2) 1199 Brown, Micah 11           
     3) 1208 Richardson, Brent 10       4) 1209 Richardson, Joe 12        
  5 Junction City HS                                      43.92Q  3 
     1) 1014 Bailey, Randy 11           2) 1016 Carter, Calvin 11         
     3) 1015 Bethel, Marvin 11          4) 1022 Singletary, Marques 11    
  6 Wichita SE                                            43.95Q  1 
     1) 2795 Hunter, Dwayne 11          2) 2796 Kennedy, Antonio 11       
     3) 2797 Randle, John 12            4) 2799 Smith, Steve 11           
  7 Raytown South                                         43.71q  2 
     1) 2138 Fulson, Ramon 12           2) 2146 Rowden, Kenneth 12        
     3) 2147 Smith, Michael 10          4) 2134 Carey, Jordan 11          
  8 Omaha Burke                                           43.72q  4 
     1) 1988 Hopgood, DJ 09             2) 1985 Brown, Collin 12          
     3) 1986 Gilmore, Damone 11         4) 1992 Remington, Chris 11       
  9 SM East                                               43.80   5 
     1) 2252 Hinderks, Carson 11        2) 2256 Orlowski, Michael 12      
     3) 2255 Odle, Steven 10            4) 2247 Catenhauser, Charlie 12   
 10 Wichita Northwest                                     44.14   6 
     1) 2777 Carbiener, Zach 11         2) 2783 Trotter, Jeran 09         
     3) 2778 Colbert, Ernest 11         4) 2779 Craig, Derrick 10         
 11 SM Northwest                                          44.18   2 
     1) 2280 Jacobsen, Matt 12          2) 2276 Gamm, John 12             
     3) 2287 Wilson, Luther 12          4) 2285 Torain, Ryan 11           
 12 Oak Park HS                                           44.29   1 
     1) 1901 Termini, Chris             2) 1897 McIntyre, Andrew          
     3) 1895 Keenan, Michael            4) 1903 White, Brandon            
 13 Ottawa KS                                             44.42   2 
     1) 2014 Douglas, Aaron 09          2) 2015 Nation, Dom 11            
     3) 2016 Perryman, Vashon 10        4) 2017 Shields, Tim 11           
 14 Lawrence HS                                           44.42   1 
     1) 1299 Fulton, Chris 12           2) 1301 McAnderson, Brandon 12    
     3) 1298 Frye-Kerr, Deshon 12       4) 1300 Handshy, Ian 10           
 15 Leavenworth HS                                        44.45   5 
     1) 1321 Atkins, Travis 10          2) 1320 Anyawu, David 11          
     3) 1329 Morgan, Charles 12         4) 1331 Wallace, A.J. 12          
 16 Manhattan HS                                          44.46   4 
     1) 1491 Gerth, Andrew 11           2) 1496 Taylor, Justin 10         
     3) 1489 Anderson, Dan 11           4) 1492 Pablo, Aaron 12           
 17 Hazelwood West                                        44.47   1 
     1) 798 Payne, Brandon 10           2) 805 Wilson, Gary 12            
     3) 800 Spaeth, Adam 10             4) 801 Spaeth, Eric 11            
 18 Park Hill South                                       44.57   6 
     1) 2042 Shaddox, Myles 12          2) 2040 Miles, John 11            
     3) 2038 Cook, Sheldon 10           4) 2039 Lopez, Isaac 12           
 19 Omaha Central                                         44.68   5 
     1) 1995 Grixby, Cortney 11         2) 1996 Gunn, Brandon 11          
     3) 1994 Falkner, Edward 12         4) 2001 White, Karl 11            
 20 SM West                                               44.83   6 
     1) 2297 Barnett, DJ 10             2) 2306 Zink, Dwain 12            
     3) 2298 Brackson, LJ 12            4) 2299 Bratachek, Brian 12       
 21 Joplin HS                                             45.13   5 
     1) 1008 Wattelet, Frank 10         2) 1004 Fowler, Michael 11        
     3) 1001 Bigando, Jordan 11         4) 1002 Cartright, Austin 11      
 22 Lawrence Free State                                   45.28   4 
     1) 1276 Resseguie, Jamie 10        2) 1273 Marshall, Ben 11          
     3) 1271 Gray, Ben 12               4) 1279 Singh, Anish 11           
 23 Nevada MO                                             45.31   3 
     1) 1744 Branstetter, Steve 11      2) 1745 Karsten, Eric 12          
     3) 1746 Sanderson, Brandon 12      4) 1747 Seaver, Ryan 11           
 24 Jennings MO                                           45.37   5 
     1) 973 Collins, Malcolm 11         2) 976 Farlow, Michael 10         
     3) 970 Baldwin, Darrell 10         4) 974 Couch, Domanick 10         
 25 Chillicothe                                           45.77   6 
     1) 318 Lindley, Jon 12             2) 321 O'Dell, Adam 10            
     3) 317 Denton, Cody 12             4) 320 Midgyett, T.J. 12          
 26 Emporia HS                                            45.84   2 
     1) 606 Kosko, John 11              2) 596 Arndt, Luke 11             
     3) 607 Rainey, Colby 10            4) 599 Edds, Kyle 10              
 27 Fulton HS                                             45.88   3 
     1) 671 Archer, Danny 11            2) 673 Davis, Tyler 12            
     3) 679 Sidney, Anthony 12          4) 675 Huey, Jamie 11             
 28 Osawatomie                                            45.98   2 
     1) 2012 McQuay, Ryan 12            2) 2011 Madden, Zach 10           
     3) 2008 Berry, Derek 12            4) 2007 Antwine, Tyler 10         
 29 Carthage MO                                           46.07   5 
     1) 276 Dawley, Nate 11             2) 278 Ellis, Bud 10              
     3) 277 Downs, David 11             4) 280 Patrick, Nick 11           
 30 Bethune HS                                            46.62   2 
     1) 109 Adolf, Byron 11             2)                                
     3) 111 Strobel, David 12           4) 110 Strobel, Billy 10          
 31 Raymore Peculiar                                      47.61   3 
     1) 2111 Kim, Charlie 12            2) 2113 McClenahan, Matt 10       
     3) 2117 Simms, Joe 12              4) 2119 Webster, Daniel 10        
 -- Lincoln High NE                                         DNF   6 
     1) 1404 White, Scott 12            2) 1403 Stutheit, Chad 11         
     3) 1401 Shinall, Kemari 12         4) 1397 Absalon, Jacob 12         
 -- Highland Park HS                                        DNF   4 
     1) 815 Huske, Jared 10             2) 813 Cooks, Jerome 12           
     3) 811 Braden, Prince 11           4) 816 Huske, Jarin 12            
 -- Kansas City NE                                           DQ   1 
     1) 1112 Purnell, Conrad 12         2) 1111 Moore, Ryan 10            
     3) 1110 James, Jeremy 10           4) 1108 Greenfield, Gerald 11     
 -- Grandview MO                                             DQ   1 
     1) 735 Dickens, Kevin 12           2) 736 Harris, Chris 12           
     3) 738 Jones, Tim 11               4) 740 Wright, Roger 11           
 -- Harmon HS                                                DQ   3 
     1) 745 Haynes, Michael 11          2) 746 Lindsay, Derrick 12        
     3) 747 Pulliam, Lovie 11           4) 748 Smith, Antonio 11          
 -- Olathe North                                             DQ   3 
     1) 1946 Allenbrand, Kyle 11        2) 1948 Buckman, Greg 12          
     3) 1952 Feagin, Marquis 12         4) 1947 Bouknight, Jim 12         
 -- Salina Central                                           DQ   4 
     1) 2164 Banks, Angelo 10           2) 2166 Braxton, Maceo 12         
     3) 2881 Hardesty, Nathan 12        4) 2172 Yahia, Raished 12         
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
 Sponsored by Francis Sporting Goods
World Junior: J 39.00  1983        US National Jr. Team                        
   US Junior: U 38.92  2002        National Junior Team                        
   U.S. H.S.: H 39.76  1998        Wyatt HS, TX                                
Kansas Relay: K 42.33  1996        Olathe North                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Raytown South                                         43.36  
  2 Wichita Heights KS                                    43.99  
  3 Wichita SE                                            44.14  
  4 Junction City HS                                      44.42  
  5 Omaha Burke                                           45.35  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Learning Quest Education Savings Program
   U.S. H.S.: H 1:23.31  1998        Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                     
Kansas Relay: K 1:29.38  2002        Omaha Central, Omaha, NE                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Raytown South                                       1:30.93   3 
     1) 2147 Smith, Michael 10          2) 2146 Rowden, Kenneth 12        
     3) 2145 Ricketts, Kendall 12       4) 2138 Fulson, Ramon 12          
  2 Park Hill South                                     1:31.38   4 
     1) 2042 Shaddox, Myles 12          2) 2040 Miles, John 11            
     3) 2039 Lopez, Isaac 12            4) 2038 Cook, Sheldon 10          
  3 Harmon HS                                           1:31.76   4 
     1) 745 Haynes, Michael 11          2) 746 Lindsay, Derrick 12        
     3) 747 Pulliam, Lovie 11           4) 748 Smith, Antonio 11          
  4 SM East                                             1:31.82   3 
     1) 2247 Catenhauser, Charlie 12    2) 2252 Hinderks, Carson 11       
     3) 2250 Griffin, Adam 12           4) 2255 Odle, Steven 10           
  5 Liberty MO                                          1:31.99   4 
     1) 1369 chappell, chappell 11      2) 1374 Kramer, Nick 11           
     3) 1367 Arnold, Matt 12            4) 1373 Hatfield, David 12        
  6 Lawrence HS                                         1:32.04   2 
     1) 1298 Frye-Kerr, Deshon 12       2) 1299 Fulton, Chris 12          
     3) 1300 Handshy, Ian 10            4) 1304 Rathbun, Johnny 11        
  7 Junction City HS                                    1:32.19   3 
     1) 1017 Ingram, Brandon 10         2) 1016 Carter, Calvin 11         
     3) 1015 Bethel, Marvin 11          4) 1014 Bailey, Randy 11          
  8 Wichita SE                                          1:32.28   4 
     1) 2795 Hunter, Dwayne 11          2) 2799 Smith, Steve 11           
     3) 2797 Randle, John 12            4) 2794 Holland, Jason 12         
  9 Oak Park HS                                         1:32.44   3 
     1) 1890 Bergstedt, Sean            2) 1903 White, Brandon            
     3) 1901 Termini, Chris             4) 1895 Keenan, Michael           
 10 Olathe South                                        1:33.73   1 
     1) 1983 Wiehl, Brett 10            2) 1973 Calder, Clayton 10        
     3) 1979 Lige, Henry 10             4) 1978 Kirk, Josh 12             
 11 Leavenworth HS                                      1:33.73   1 
     1) 1320 Anyawu, David 11           2) 1322 Burns, Kenny 09           
     3) 1323 Chapman, Kieran 11         4) 1329 Morgan, Charles 12        
 12 Nevada MO                                           1:34.35   2 
     1) 1746 Sanderson, Brandon 12      2) 1744 Branstetter, Steve 11     
     3) 1747 Seaver, Ryan 11            4) 1745 Karsten, Eric 12          
 13 Olathe North                                        1:34.54   4 
     1) 1946 Allenbrand, Kyle 11        2) 1952 Feagin, Marquis 12        
     3) 1947 Bouknight, Jim 12          4) 1948 Buckman, Greg 12          
 14 Joplin HS                                           1:34.54   2 
     1) 1006 Lewis, Andy 11             2) 1002 Cartright, Austin 11      
     3) 1001 Bigando, Jordan 11         4) 1004 Fowler, Michael 11        
 15 Kansas City NE                                      1:34.79   1 
     1) 1108 Greenfield, Gerald 11      2) 1112 Purnell, Conrad 12        
     3) 1109 Harris, Jeff 12            4) 1107 Gant, Mark 12             
 16 Fulton HS                                           1:34.93   3 
     1) 679 Sidney, Anthony 12          2) 672 Cravens, Ryan 12           
     3) 673 Davis, Tyler 12             4) 675 Huey, Jamie 11             
 17 SM Northwest                                        1:35.12   2 
     1) 2277 Gerling, Robbie 12         2) 2281 Ledbetter, Matt 12        
     3) 2285 Torain, Ryan 11            4) 2279 Jackson, Devin 12         
 18 Lawrence Free State                                 1:35.35   1 
     1) 1276 Resseguie, Jamie 10        2) 1275 Redwine, Stan 12          
     3) 1273 Marshall, Ben 11           4) 1274 Rastok, Ryan 10           
 19 Chillicothe                                         1:35.84   3 
     1) 317 Denton, Cody 12             2) 320 Midgyett, T.J. 12          
     3) 321 O'Dell, Adam 10             4) 322 Trager, Shawn 12           
 20 Emporia HS                                          1:36.19   1 
     1) 607 Rainey, Colby 10            2) 597 Black, Chuck 11            
     3) 600 Escobar, Hugo 11            4) 606 Kosko, John 11             
 21 Jennings MO                                         1:36.54   2 
     1) 971 Blakemore, Antwon 11        2) 974 Couch, Domanick 10         
     3) 976 Farlow, Michael 10          4) 978 Henderson, Marcus 12       
 22 Manhattan HS                                        1:40.41   1 
     1) 1489 Anderson, Dan 11           2) 1492 Pablo, Aaron 12           
     3) 1493 Peck, Justin 10            4) 1496 Taylor, Justin 10         
 -- Wichita Heights KS                                       DQ   4 
     1) 2753 Moore, Mikey 11            2) 2749 Everett, Tevan 10         
     3) 2751 Kinard, Cameron 12         4) 2748 Buckner, Billy 11         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
World Junior: J 3:01.90  1986        US National Jr. Team                      
   US Junior: U 3:01.90  1986        National Junior Team                      
   U.S. H.S.: H 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, California                     
Kansas Relay: K 3:17.51  1996        Hickman Mills                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenks OK                                            3:22.02Q  7 
     1) 951 Johnson, Paul 11            2) 953 MacKenzie, John 12         
     3) 959 Pugh, Marcus 11             4) 947 Cooper, Jay 11             
  2 Ladue HS                                            3:22.83Q  5 
     1) 1248 Buckvar, Nicholas 12       2) 1252 Greenlee, Stephon 12      
     3) 1254 Walker, Sean 11            4) 1249 Butler, James 10          
  3 Smokey Hill CO                                      3:23.65Q  2 
     1) 2312 Marquez, Anthony 12        2) 2314 Perry, Danny 11           
     3) 2316 Stanfield, Anthony 11      4) 2311 Hill, Matt 11             
  4 SM West                                             3:25.50Q  6 
     1) 2300 Busby, Nick 12             2) 2302 Huhnerkoch, Peter 11      
     3) 2301 Daniels, Jeff 12           4) 2298 Brackson, LJ 12           
  5 Edmond Santa Fe                                     3:25.61Q  4 
     1) 554 Ezugha, Valentine 11        2) 557 Garrett, Roland 12         
     3) 549 Anderson, Anthany 11        4) 559 Josh, Ward 11              
  6 Topeka Seaman                                       3:26.32Q  3 
     1) 2489 Krahn, Josh 10             2) 2488 Irvin, Ryan 12            
     3) 2484 Boleski, Doug 12           4) 2492 Miller, Devin 11          
  7 Oak Park HS                                         3:26.84Q  1 
     1) 1898 Nwoamah, Chux              2) 1895 Keenan, Michael           
     3) 1896 McAllister, Cole           4) 1894 Karr, Derek               
  8 Wichita Heights KS                                  3:25.77q  4 
     1) 2752 Moore, Korey 11            2) 2755 Pannell, Kory 11          
     3) 2754 Ozor, Matt 10              4) 2749 Everett, Tevan 10         
  9 Lee's Summit                                        3:26.16   6 
     1) 1334 Browne, Peter 12           2) 1338 Natividad, Charlie 12     
     3) 1340 Stephens, Mike 11          4) 1341 Stueve, Thomas 12         
 10 SM Northwest                                        3:26.22   7 
     1) 2287 Wilson, Luther 12          2) 2278 Higgins, Chase 12         
     3) 2283 Perkins, Kyle 12           4) 2281 Ledbetter, Matt 12        
 11 Salina South                                        3:26.88   3 
     1) 2183 Gibson, Kynan 11           2) 2185 Marcotte, Brandon 12      
     3) 2187 Soldan, Tyler 12           4) 2184 Jackson, Alex 12          
 12 Jennings MO                                         3:27.49   2 
     1) 973 Collins, Malcolm 11         2) 969 Baidy, Micheal 10          
     3) 979 Lowe, Aaron 12              4) 977 Green, Steven 12           
 13 Lawrence HS                                         3:28.52   5 
     1) 1297 Cummings, Drew 11          2) 1299 Fulton, Chris 12          
     3) 1300 Handshy, Ian 10            4) 1304 Rathbun, Johnny 11        
 14 Hays HS                                             3:28.99   4 
     1) 788 Michaelis, Zach 12          2) 784 Fox, Jude 12               
     3) 793 Squier, Nick 11             4) 786 Kuhn, Scott 12             
 15 Omaha Central                                       3:29.19   1 
     1) 1994 Falkner, Edward 12         2) 1998 Mitchell, Virgil 10       
     3) 2001 White, Karl 11             4) 2002 Wilson, Jesse 12          
 16 Wichita SE                                          3:30.31   5 
     1) 2793 Harris, Lance 12           2) 2795 Hunter, Dwayne 11         
     3) 2799 Smith, Steve 11            4) 2792 Davis, DeAndre 09         
 17 Lawrence Free State                                 3:31.66   4 
     1) 1271 Gray, Ben 12               2) 1277 Rock, Alex 10             
     3) 1273 Marshall, Ben 11           4) 1274 Rastok, Ryan 10           
 18 Wichita Northwest                                   3:31.91   2 
     1) 2778 Colbert, Ernest 11         2) 2784 Wiebe, Luke 12            
     3) 2781 Prince, Bobby 12           4) 2782 Smith, Byron 11           
 19 Fulton HS                                           3:32.00   3 
     1) 672 Cravens, Ryan 12            2) 673 Davis, Tyler 12            
     3) 675 Huey, Jamie 11              4) 677 Mitchell, Robbie 12        
 20 Olathe North                                        3:32.04   1 
     1) 1956 Long, Kellen 11            2) 1955 Koehler, Joel 12          
     3) 1946 Allenbrand, Kyle 11        4) 1951 Dyer, Stephen 12          
 21 Junction City HS                                    3:32.20   7 
     1) 1014 Bailey, Randy 11           2) 1016 Carter, Calvin 11         
     3) 1018 Jackson, Eric 12           4) 1019 Lowe, Ramone 09           
 22 Ottawa KS                                           3:32.80   5 
     1) 2014 Douglas, Aaron 09          2) 2015 Nation, Dom 11            
     3) 2016 Perryman, Vashon 10        4) 2017 Shields, Tim 11           
 23 Kansas City NE                                      3:32.96   7 
     1) 1106 Fields, David 11           2) 1105 Chery, Lenes 11           
     3) 1110 James, Jeremy 10           4) 1107 Gant, Mark 12             
 24 Olathe East                                         3:33.96   3 
     1) 1932 Kimmi, Justin 12           2) 1933 Lovelace, Adam 12         
     3) 1935 Sinks, Chuck 11            4) 1936 Zielinski, Joey 12        
 25 Olathe South                                        3:34.08   5 
     1) 1973 Calder, Clayton 10         2) 1975 Heinicke, Jonny 10        
     3) 1976 Holthaus, Jeremy 12        4) 1980 Morris, Jason 12          
 26 Lockhart HS                                         3:35.19   6 
     1) 1438 Stewart-Richlen, Tyler 11  2) 1430 Gonzales, Steve 09        
     3) 1434 Larkin, Mason 10           4) 1437 Sergent, Luke 10          
 27 Gardner Edgerton                                    3:35.35   2 
     1) 718 Lane, Tyler 11              2) 719 Ledbetter, Anthony 11      
     3) 720 Nellor, Jake 12             4) 721 Thiesfeld, Nate 10         
 28 Maize HS                                            3:35.93   7 
     1) 1472 Enlow, Jeff 11             2)                                
     3) 1474 Miller, Bryce 12           4) 1477 Silsby, Jared 12          
 29 St. Charles West                                    3:36.12   6 
     1) 2351 Bazzell, Robbie 11         2) 2352 Griffin, Neal 12          
     3) 2358 Wade, Ben 10               4) 2359 Williams, Brandon 12      
 30 Elkhorn NE                                          3:36.36   2 
     1) 581 Nielsen, Tyler 09           2) 575 Brooks, Jordan 12          
     3) 577 Eccleston, Jason 12         4) 582 Shanahan, Marcus 10        
 31 Chillicothe                                         3:36.40   6 
     1) 322 Trager, Shawn 12            2) 316 Christopher, Brent 10      
     3) 319 Marriott, Michael 10        4) 317 Denton, Cody 12            
 32 Wamego                                              3:37.25   3 
     1) 2689 Resser, Brian 10           2) 2690 Wassom, Derek 11          
     3) 2688 Oakes, Jon 10              4) 2687 Laub, Joel 10             
 33 Carthage MO                                         3:37.61   1 
     1) 277 Downs, David 11             2) 278 Ellis, Bud 10              
     3) 279 Miller, Dustin 12           4) 280 Patrick, Nick 11           
 34 Liberty MO                                          3:38.72   4 
     1) 1366 Alexander, Cody 11         2) 1372 Graybill, Brian 11        
     3) 1373 Hatfield, David 12         4) 1371 fritson, chris 11         
 35 Leavenworth HS                                      3:39.94   5 
     1) 1321 Atkins, Travis 10          2) 1323 Chapman, Kieran 11        
     3) 1324 Downing, Victor 09         4) 1331 Wallace, A.J. 12          
 36 Emporia HS                                          3:39.94   1 
     1) 604 Ibarra, Victor 11           2) 601 Evans, Alex 10             
     3) 603 Haberkorn, Erik 11          4) 595 Acevedo, Sergio 10         
 37 Jetmore HS                                          3:40.00   5 
     1) 983 Stithem, Justin 12          2) 984 Younker, Brian 10          
     3) 981 Balman, Jeff 12             4) 982 Haug, Ryan 11              
 38 Pawnee Heights                                      3:40.20   7 
     1) 2059 Dipman, Patrick 12         2) 2060 Gray, Brandon 10          
     3) 2061 Myers, Scott 12            4) 2062 Olsen, Jordan 11          
 39 Blue Valley North                                   3:41.13   2 
     1) 176 Lobdell, Carter 11          2) 171 Foster, Nick 09            
     3) 178 Paddock, Brandon 11         4) 182 Vlnicka, Brian 12          
 40 Raymore Peculiar                                    3:41.69   4 
     1) 2110 Herman, Daniel 12          2) 2112 Larkins, Stephen 09       
     3) 2114 Page, Cody 11              4) 2115 Pool, Stephen 11          
 41 Osawatomie                                          3:42.07   6 
     1) 2007 Antwine, Tyler 10          2) 2008 Berry, Derek 12           
     3) 2009 Chase, Ben 11              4) 2010 Jones, Les 12             
 42 Andover HS                                          3:44.38   6 
     1) 26 Wickham, Joel 12             2) 24 Rosales, Brandon 12         
     3) 22 Mason, Clifton 11            4) 23 Reynolds, Andy 11           
 43 Bethune HS                                          3:47.62   3 
     1) 110 Strobel, Billy 10           2) 111 Strobel, David 12          
     3) 112 Winslow, William 12         4) 113 Witzel, Brenton 12         
 -- Hazelwood West                                           DQ   1 
     1) 795 Davis, Rodney 12            2) 800 Spaeth, Adam 10            
     3) 801 Spaeth, Eric 11             4) 798 Payne, Brandon 10          
 -- Harmon HS                                                DQ   7 
     1) 745 Haynes, Michael 11          2) 746 Lindsay, Derrick 12        
     3) 748 Smith, Antonio 11           4) 749 Starr, Brett 11            
 -- Salina Central                                           DQ   4 
     1) 2172 Yahia, Raished 12          2) 2170 Martinez, Daniel 10       
     3) 2167 Cooper, Bryan 11           4) 2165 Blackwell, Beau 12        
 -- Jayhawk Linn HS                                          DQ   2 
     1) 928 Hurt, Brennan 10            2) 931 Taylor, Tommy 12           
     3) 929 Snyder, Brett 11            4) 930 Stackhouse, Cody 12        
 
Boys 4x880 Yard Relay High School
=======================================================================
   U.S. H.S.: H 7:34.10  2000        York, Elmhurst, IL                        
Kansas Relay: K 7:42.90  1965        Wichita East, Wichita, KS                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liberty MO                                          7:58.47  
     1) 1368 Binkley, Ryan 11           2) 1372 Graybill, Brian 11        
     3) 1373 Hatfield, David 12         4) 1377 Simpson, Jason 12         
  2 Smokey Hill CO                                      8:00.60  
     1) 2309 Bakker, Kyle 12            2) 2310 Garcia, Preston 10        
     3) 2312 Marquez, Anthony 12        4) 2311 Hill, Matt 11             
  3 Lockhart HS                                         8:05.25  
     1) 1433 James, Seth 12             2) 1435 Moctezuma, Jose 12        
     3) 1431 Gonzalez, Joseph 12        4) 1440 West, Christopher 10      
  4 Lawrence Free State                                 8:05.95  
     1) 1272 Ludwig, Adrian 12          2) 1278 Sicilian, Joe 12          
     3) 1269 Bhakta, Hiral 12           4) 1277 Rock, Alex 10             
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  8:11.69  
     1) 2404 Collett, Jason 10          2) 2403 Bauer, Ross 11            
     3) 2402 Ashley, Jonathan 12        4) 2407 Geist, Joe 12             
  6 Lee's Summit                                        8:11.78  
     1) 1342 Thompson, Matt 12          2) 1340 Stephens, Mike 11         
     3) 1337 Ehrhard, Josh 09           4) 1334 Browne, Peter 12          
  7 Olathe North                                        8:13.84  
     1) 1950 Crane, Jeff 12             2) 1955 Koehler, Joel 12          
     3) 1953 Fish, Eric 12              4) 1959 Seifert, Matt 10          
  8 Greenwood Lab                                       8:14.30  
     1) 741 Algiere, Shane 10           2) 742 Busiek, Robert 10          
     3) 743 Masterson, Caleb 12         4) 744 Montileone, Tyler 12       
  9 Oak Park HS                                         8:14.54  
     1) 1902 Tomlin, Matt               2) 1899 Seevers, Derek            
     3) 1896 McAllister, Cole           4) 1892 Choplin, Blake 06         
 10 SM East                                             8:16.44  
     1) 2248 Colston, Kevin 12          2) 2249 Everest, Brent 11         
     3) 2251 Hassler, John 10           4) 2254 Masonbrink, Adam 12       
 11 Blue Valley North                                   8:17.29  
     1) 177 O'Toole, Clayton 12         2) 172 Geary, Aaron 09            
     3) 175 Kennedy, Darren 10          4) 181 Sullivan, Grady 12         
 12 Topeka Seaman                                       8:18.54  
     1) 2485 Cain, Grant 10             2) 2491 Mergen, Matt 12           
     3) 2484 Boleski, Doug 12           4) 2488 Irvin, Ryan 12            
 13 Evergreen HS                                        8:18.58  
     1) 619 Blank, Ross 12              2) 623 Thompson, Austin 11        
     3) 620 Freed, Jeremy 10            4) 621 Giroulx, Andy 12           
 14 Lawrence HS                                         8:19.99  
     1) 1297 Cummings, Drew 11          2) 1302 McClain, Dylan 12         
     3) 1307 Swartz, Harry 11           4) 1306 Struble, Andy 12          
 15 Jennings MO                                         8:20.80  
     1) 975 Exum, Andrew 10             2) 973 Collins, Malcolm 11        
     3) 979 Lowe, Aaron 12              4) 977 Green, Steven 12           
 16 Park Hill HS                                        8:22.74  
     1) 2028 Wallis, Ben 11             2) 2027 Roland, Paul 10           
     3) 2026 Roberts, Chris 12          4) 2024 O'Laughlin, Ryan 10       
 17 Dakota Ridges HS                                    8:26.70  
     1) 445 Majewski, Denny 12          2) 446 Moreno, Matt 12            
     3) 442 Carney, Kyle 10             4) 444 Hinz, Brian 12             
 18 SM Northwest                                        8:27.98  
     1) 2273 Brown, Jacob 11            2) 2286 Weems, Tucker 09          
     3) 2282 Morton, Matt 10            4) 2278 Higgins, Chase 12         
 19 Northern Heights                                    8:30.16  
     1) 1848 VanGundy, John 09          2) 1846 Hamman, David 09          
     3) 1847 Meahl, Tim 09              4) 1844 Frank, Garett 12          
 20 Leavenworth HS                                      8:30.72  
     1) 1319 Anderson, Riley 12         2) 1327 Henshaw, Andy 11          
     3) 1328 Irvine, John 10            4) 1332 Weilbacher, Matt 12       
 21 Gardner Edgerton                                    8:31.69  
     1) 716 Ballew, Aaron 11            2) 718 Lane, Tyler 11             
     3) 720 Nellor, Jake 12             4) 721 Thiesfeld, Nate 10         
 22 Carthage MO                                         8:32.48  
     1) 278 Ellis, Bud 10               2) 275 Carter, Casey 12           
     3) 280 Patrick, Nick 11            4) 279 Miller, Dustin 12          
 23 Maize HS                                            8:33.63  
     1) 1478 Umberger, Alex 10          2) 1477 Silsby, Jared 12          
     3) 1473 Hitchcock, Travis (Evan) 1 4) 1472 Enlow, Jeff 11            
 24 Elkhorn NE                                          8:34.02  
     1) 579 Karthauser, Garrett 11      2) 578 Fedde, Jay 10              
     3) 582 Shanahan, Marcus 10         4) 581 Nielsen, Tyler 09          
 25 Raytown South                                       8:37.03  
     1) 2142 Ledin, Chris 11            2) 2139 Gregory, Jermaine 12      
     3) 2137 Farmer, Michael 11         4) 2140 Guenther, Joel 12         
 26 Pawnee Heights                                      8:46.64  
     1) 2062 Olsen, Jordan 11           2) 2061 Myers, Scott 12           
     3) 2060 Gray, Brandon 10           4) 2059 Dipman, Patrick 12        
 27 Wichita North                                       8:51.58  
     1) 2770 Castaneda, Hector 10       2) 2774 Robert, Hunt 10           
     3) 2775 Rodney, Hunt 10            4) 2771 Franenburg, Sean 09       
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
==========================================================================
   U.S. H.S.: H 3:21.15  1985        Hawthorne, CA, Hawthorne, CA              
Kansas Relay: K 3:30.60  1965        Wichita North                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lockhart HS                                         3:35.17   3 
     1) 1429 Contreras, Alex 11         2) 1432 Hailey, Ben 12            
     3) 1439 Tison, Rick 12             4) 1431 Gonzalez, Joseph 12       
  2 Oak Park HS                                         3:35.19   3 
     1) 1890 Bergstedt, Sean            2) 1894 Karr, Derek               
     3) 1897 McIntyre, Andrew           4) 1896 McAllister, Cole          
  3 Ladue HS                                            3:35.95   3 
     1) 1253 Hedgcock, Dan 10           2) 1252 Greenlee, Stephon 12      
     3) 1248 Buckvar, Nicholas 12       4) 1249 Butler, James 10          
  4 Joplin HS                                           3:38.73   2 
     1) 1006 Lewis, Andy 11             2) 1008 Wattelet, Frank 10        
     3) 1004 Fowler, Michael 11         4) 1001 Bigando, Jordan 11        
  5 Wichita Northwest                                   3:40.11   3 
     1) 2782 Smith, Byron 11            2) 2781 Prince, Bobby 12          
     3) 2779 Craig, Derrick 10          4) 2780 Davis, Sam 11             
  6 Olathe South                                        3:42.20   1 
     1) 1976 Holthaus, Jeremy 12        2) 1981 Quillin, David 12         
     3) 1978 Kirk, Josh 12              4) 1980 Morris, Jason 12          
  7 Park Hill HS                                        3:42.36   2 
     1) 2024 O'Laughlin, Ryan 10        2) 2023 Marley, Tyler 11          
     3) 2025 Ricketts, Steve 12         4) 2022 Herring, Gerron 10        
  8 SM West                                             3:43.32   3 
     1) 2304 Pascal, T 09               2) 2297 Barnett, DJ 10            
     3) 2306 Zink, Dwain 12             4) 2302 Huhnerkoch, Peter 11      
  9 SM Northwest                                        3:44.81   2 
     1) 2287 Wilson, Luther 12          2) 2282 Morton, Matt 10           
     3) 2273 Brown, Jacob 11            4) 2285 Torain, Ryan 11           
 10 SM East                                             3:47.28   2 
     1) 2248 Colston, Kevin 12          2) 2253 Loren, Roy 12             
     3) 2254 Masonbrink, Adam 12        4) 2247 Catenhauser, Charlie 12   
 11 Gardner Edgerton                                    3:47.60   1 
     1) 717 Germer, Austin 12           2) 719 Ledbetter, Anthony 11      
     3) 721 Thiesfeld, Nate 10          4) 716 Ballew, Aaron 11           
 12 Lawrence HS                                         3:49.60   1 
     1) 1300 Handshy, Ian 10            2) 1301 McAnderson, Brandon 12    
     3) 1304 Rathbun, Johnny 11         4) 1297 Cummings, Drew 11         
 13 Olathe North                                        3:52.40   1 
     1) 1948 Buckman, Greg 12           2) 1950 Crane, Jeff 12            
     3) 1947 Bouknight, Jim 12          4) 1956 Long, Kellen 11           
 14 Emporia HS                                          3:53.38   3 
     1) 599 Edds, Kyle 10               2) 600 Escobar, Hugo 11           
     3) 598 Camien, Shea 10             4) 597 Black, Chuck 11            
 15 Olathe East                                         3:54.10   1 
     1) 1934 Pope, Zach 12              2) 1931 Dut, Peter 12             
     3) 1933 Lovelace, Adam 12          4) 1932 Kimmi, Justin 12          
 16 Wichita North                                       4:03.00   1 
     1) 2775 Rodney, Hunt 10            2) 2774 Robert, Hunt 10           
     3) 2773 Martinez, Marcus 11        4) 2772 Mack, Elbert 11           
 -- Fulton HS                                                DQ   2 
     1) 674 Gohring, John 12            2) 675 Huey, Jamie 11             
     3) 673 Davis, Tyler 12             4) 672 Cravens, Ryan 12           
 
Boys Distance Medley High School
=======================================================================
 Sponsored by Tom Roberts
   U.S. H.S.: H  9:49.78  2001        South Lakes, VA                          
Kansas Relay: K 10:19.93  1979        Shawnee Mission South                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smokey Hill CO                                     10:22.56  
     1) 2311 Hill, Matt 11              2) 2312 Marquez, Anthony 12       
     3) 2316 Stanfield, Anthony 11      4) 2317 Vaughn, Brent 12          
  2 Lockhart HS                                        10:31.56  
     1) 1433 James, Seth 12             2) 1436 Ramirez, Julian 12        
     3) 1431 Gonzalez, Joseph 12        4) 1435 Moctezuma, Jose 12        
  3 Lee's Summit                                       10:38.39  
     1) 1341 Stueve, Thomas 12          2) 1337 Ehrhard, Josh 09          
     3) 1336 Doherty, Kyle 10           4) 1334 Browne, Peter 12          
  4 Liberty MO                                         10:40.18  
     1) 1368 Binkley, Ryan 11           2) 1370 Clawson, Chavis 10        
     3) 1372 Graybill, Brian 11         4) 1366 Alexander, Cody 11        
  5 Edmond Santa Fe                                    10:40.25  
     1) 561 Kersey, James 11            2) 560 Kaserman, Scott 12         
     3) 562 Lee, Zack 11                4) 559 Josh, Ward 11              
  6 Lincoln High NE                                    10:44.37  
     1) 1398 Clymer, Christopher 10     2) 1400 Hatch, Chris 10           
     3) 1402 Sievert, Joel 12           4) 1399 Crabtree, David 12        
  7 Lawrence Free State                                10:51.29  
     1) 1273 Marshall, Ben 11           2) 1274 Rastok, Ryan 10           
     3) 1272 Ludwig, Adrian 12          4) 1270 Carter, Kyle 11           
  8 Blue Valley West                                   10:52.08  
     1) 195 Trigg, Aaron 09             2) 194 Hefferon, Paul 11          
     3) 193 Benton, Bryce 11            4) 192 Baysinger, Matt 11         
  9 Blue Valley North                                  10:53.72  
     1) 175 Kennedy, Darren 10          2) 177 O'Toole, Clayton 12        
     3) 178 Paddock, Brandon 11         4) 174 Johnston, Marty 12         
 10 Jenks OK                                           10:53.84  
     1) 950 Harris, David 12            2) 955 Maxwell, Dan 10            
     3) 956 McArthy, Brandon 10         4) 958 Myer, Jesse 10             

 11 SM South                                           10:54.66  
     1) 2290 Batliner, Brian 12         2) 2294 Smith, Brian 11           
     3) 2295 Tankard, Frank 12          4) 2291 Cole, Nick 11             
 12 SM Northwest                                       10:59.51  
     1) 2276 Gamm, John 12              2) 2283 Perkins, Kyle 12          
     3) 2286 Weems, Tucker 09           4) 2282 Morton, Matt 10           
 13 Omaha Burke                                        11:01.70  
     1) 1989 Huff, Nick 10              2) 1990 Lawton, AJ 12             
     3) 1987 Hoffman, Matt 11           4) 1991 Prauner, Todd 11          
 14 Olathe North                                       11:04.80  
     1) 1959 Seifert, Matt 10           2) 1961 Williams, Lance 12        
     3) 1956 Long, Kellen 11            4) 1955 Koehler, Joel 12          
 15 SM East                                            11:04.94  
     1) 2248 Colston, Kevin 12          2) 2249 Everest, Brent 11         
     3) 2251 Hassler, John 10           4) 2253 Loren, Roy 12             
 16 St. Thomas Aquinas                                 11:05.15  
     1) 2403 Bauer, Ross 11             2) 2404 Collett, Jason 10         
     3) 2410 Pyle, Brady 12             4) 2406 Dierking, Jeff 12         
 17 Lawrence HS                                        11:07.66  
     1) 1306 Struble, Andy 12           2) 1297 Cummings, Drew 11         
     3) 1307 Swartz, Harry 11           4) 1302 McClain, Dylan 12         
 18 Leavenworth HS                                     11:10.90  
     1) 1321 Atkins, Travis 10          2) 1332 Weilbacher, Matt 12       
     3) 1333 Weilbacher, Mike           4) 1326 Henry, Dallas 12          
 19 Emporia HS                                         11:12.24  
     1) 602 Garcia, Nick 10             2) 604 Ibarra, Victor 11          
     3) 605 Knickerbocker, Michael 11   4) 606 Kosko, John 11             
 20 Evergreen HS                                       11:14.58  
     1) 619 Blank, Ross 12              2) 622 Muire, Adam 11             
     3) 623 Thompson, Austin 11         4) 620 Freed, Jeremy 10           
 21 Olathe South                                       11:14.74  
     1) 1982 Wayland, Josh 10           2) 1975 Heinicke, Jonny 10        
     3) 1977 Holthaus, Trent 10         4) 1976 Holthaus, Jeremy 12       
 22 Hazelwood West                                     11:15.28  
     1) 796 Eddleman, Andy 11           2) 797 Hacker, Max 09             
     3) 802 Starr, David 12             4) 803 Thelker, Chris 10          
 23 Gardner Edgerton                                   11:16.24  
     1) 720 Nellor, Jake 12             2) 718 Lane, Tyler 11             
     3) 721 Thiesfeld, Nate 10          4) 716 Ballew, Aaron 11           
 24 Topeka Seaman                                      11:17.69  
     1) 2492 Miller, Devin 11           2) 2490 Lister, Josh 11           
     3) 2495 Whorton, Josh 11           4) 2491 Mergen, Matt 12           
 25 Dakota Ridges HS                                   11:18.32  
     1) 444 Hinz, Brian 12              2) 445 Majewski, Denny 12         
     3) 446 Moreno, Matt 12             4) 447 Wilson, John 12            
 26 St. Charles West                                   11:21.77  
     1) 2353 McDonald, Ricardo 12       2) 2358 Wade, Ben 10              
     3) 2351 Bazzell, Robbie 11         4) 2352 Griffin, Neal 12          
 27 Baldwin HS                                         11:25.09  
     1) 46 Towns, Zac 10                2) 45 Hinton, Sam 10              
     3) 44 Cowart, Keith 09             4) 47 Wagner, Phil 11             
 28 Northern Heights                                   11:29.81  
     1) 1848 VanGundy, John 09          2) 1846 Hamman, David 09          
     3) 1847 Meahl, Tim 09              4) 1844 Frank, Garett 12          
 29 McPherson HS                                       11:38.35  
     1) 1534 Duren, Jason 12            2) 1538 Williams, Sande 12        
     3) 1537 Wentling, Josh 12          4) 1535 Hunter, T.J. 12           
 30 Raytown South                                      11:38.62  
     1) 2143 McDowell, Andrew 09        2) 2140 Guenther, Joel 12         
     3) 2134 Carey, Jordan 11           4) 2137 Farmer, Michael 11        
 31 Jennings MO                                        11:49.59  
     1) 971 Blakemore, Antwon 11        2) 979 Lowe, Aaron 12             
     3) 969 Baidy, Micheal 10           4) 977 Green, Steven 12           
 
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Lewis Toyota of Topeka
 Opening Height = 1.78m, then 1.83m, 1.88m, 1.93m, 1.96m, 1.99m
World Junior: J 7-09.25  1992        Steve Smith, Great Britain                
   US Junior: U    7-07  2002        Andra Manson                              
   U.S. H.S.: H    7-06  1983        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, GA          
Kansas Relay: K 7-01.25  1992        Sheldon Carpenter, S.M. East, KS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2186 Roberts, Marc       12 Salina South             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.10 2.14 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   556 Garrett, Lamar      12 Edmond Santa             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3    96 Woods, Zach         12 Belle Plaine HS          2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1474 Miller, Bryce       12 Maize HS                 1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5  2169 Lebahn, Jake        12 Salina Centr             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6  2467 Ferguson, Joe       12 Topeka HS                1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   310 O'Brien, Marshall   12 Chase County            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8  2680 Allen, Tyson        12 Valley Falls            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9  1179 Robinson, Raphael   11 KC Turner               J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10  2298 Brackson, LJ        12 SM West                  1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11   812 Ceballos, Taylor    12 Highland Par            J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 11  1904 Robben, Brett       12 Oakley KS               J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 11   297 Washburn, Daniel    10 Chanute HS              J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11  2141 Hancock, Mike       11 Raytown South           J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 15  2405 Cullinan, Jay       12 Aquinas                 J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 16  1295 Bellinger, Scott    12 Lawrence HS             J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 16  2041 Rice, Aaron         12 Park Hill So            J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 18  1643 Vargas, Phil        11 Monona HS               J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 19  2058 Colglazier, Doug    12 Pawnee Heigh            J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 19  1257 Daveron, Kyle       12 Lansing HS              J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 21   441 Ford, Kevin         12 Cunningham HS            1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
 21   679 Sidney, Anthony     12 Fulton HS                1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
 23    40 Preisner, Anthony   11 Ashland HS              J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO    O  XXX 
 24  1960 Washington, Chris   12 Olathe North            J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 25   315 Boswell, Brandon    12 Chillicothe             J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXX 
 25  1205 Kulhanek, Tony      12 Kearney NE              J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO  PPP  XXX 
 27  2486 Fuston, John        12 Topeka Seaman           J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 27   486 Crall, Pete         11 DeSoto HS               J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 27  1197 Bennett, Nick       11 Kearney NE              J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 30   804 Thomas, Jordan      12 Hazelwood We             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
 30  1455 Pritchard, Clayton  12 Louisburg HS             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
 32  1207 Lucas, James        11 Kearney NE              J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 33  1296 Birdsong, Sylveste  11 Lawrence HS             J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   597 Black, Chuck        11 Emporia HS                  NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 --   609 Sanchez, Carlos     12 Emporia HS                  NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Pat & Jane Murphy
 Opening Height = 3.95m, then 4.10m, 4.20m, 4.30m, 4.40m
World Junior: J 19-00.25  1989        Maksim Tarasov, Soviet Union             
   US Junior: U 18-08.75  1993        Lawrence Johnson                         
   U.S. H.S.: H 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
Kansas Relay: K 17-05.25  1980        Joe Dial, Marlow, OK                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   954 Martin, Scott       12 Jenks OK                 5.01m   16-05.25 
     3.36 3.97 4.12 4.19 4.27 4.35 4.42 4.50 4.57 4.64 4.72 5.01 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2   298 Williams, Jacob     12 Chanute HS               4.57m   15-00.00 
     3.36 3.97 4.12 4.19 4.27 4.35 4.42 4.50 4.57 4.64 4.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3  2313 Oberleas, Josh      12 Smokey Hill              4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.36 3.97 4.12 4.19 4.27 4.35 4.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4  2011 Madden, Zach        10 Osawatomie               4.19m   13-09.00 
     3.36 3.97 4.12 4.19 4.27 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5  2456 McDonald, John      10 Thomas More-             4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.36 3.97 4.12 4.19 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6  1534 Duren, Jason        12 McPherson HS             3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.36 3.97 4.12 
        O    O  XXX 
  7  1204 Johnson, Dusty      11 Kearney NE              J3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.36 3.97 4.12 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8   302 Lunn, Steve         12 Chapman HS               3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.36 3.97 
        O  XXX 
  8  1195 Anderson, Tyler     12 Kearney NE               3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.36 3.97 
        O  XXX 
  8  2293 McNeil, Dave        12 SM South                 3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.36 3.97 
        O  XXX 
  8  1475 O'Keefe, Derrick    11 Maize HS                 3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.36 3.97 
        O  XXX 
  8  2517 Birks, Ryan         12 Truman Senio             3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.36 3.97 
        O  XXX 
 13   790 Reynolds, Tyler     11 Hays HS                 J3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.36 3.97 
       XO  XXX 
 13  1215 Wilson, Charlie     11 Kearney NE              J3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.36 3.97 
       XO  XXX 
 13  2275 Duncan, Larry       12 SM Northwest            J3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.36 3.97 
       XO  XXX 
 13   792 Sanger, Casey       11 Hays HS                 J3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.36 3.97 
       XO  XXX 
 13   283 Gorton, Kyle        11 Central Heights         J3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.36 3.97 
       XO  XXX 
 13  1210 Robbins, David      11 Kearney NE              J3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.36 3.97 
       XO  XXX 
 19   330 McClaren, Jackson   11 Claremore OK            J3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.36 3.97 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   361 Kenney, Joe         11 CO Springs C                NH            
     3.36 
      XXX 
 --   785 Hibbs, Silas        10 Hays HS                     NH            
     3.36 
      XXX 
 --   563 Palmore, Matt       10 Edmond Santa                NH            
     3.36 
      XXX 
 --  2072 White, Marcus       11 Pittsburg HS                NH            
     3.36 
      XXX 
 --   328 Abaee, Josh         12 Claremore OK                NH            
     3.36 
      XXX 
 --  1993 Truckenbrod, Aaron  12 Omaha Burke                 NH            
     3.36 
      XXX 
 --  2114 Page, Cody          11 Raymore Pecu                NH            
     3.36 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Sponsored by Cam Danielson
 West-East Runway   Min Mark = 20' 1.75" (6.14m)  Top 9 to final
World Junior: J 27-04.25  1972        Randy Williams, United States            
   US Junior: U 27-04.50  1972        Randy Williams                           
   U.S. H.S.: H 26-09.25  1989        Dion Bentley                             
Kansas Relay: K 24-09.25  1996        Melvin Lister                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   719 Ledbetter, Anthony  11 Gardner Edge          22-01.50   NWI     6.74m 
     22-01.50(NWI) 21-07(NWI) 21-01.25(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI)
  2  2022 Herring, Gerron     10 Park Hill HS          22-00.00   NWI     6.70m 
     21-08.75(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 21-07(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI)
  3   596 Arndt, Luke         11 Emporia HS            21-07.75   NWI     6.59m 
     FOUL(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 21-03.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 21-06.25(NWI)
  4  2135 Cowans, Siredward   12 Raytown South         21-05.50   NWI     6.54m 
     20-09.25(NWI) 21-00.75(NWI) 21-04.75(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 21-02.50(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI)
  5  2184 Jackson, Alex       12 Salina South          21-03.00   NWI     6.47m 
     20-09(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI)
  6  1179 Robinson, Raphael   11 KC Turner             21-01.50   NWI     6.43m 
     FOUL(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 20-02.75(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-01(NWI)
  7  2778 Colbert, Ernest     11 Wichita Nort          21-00.50   NWI     6.41m 
     19-04.50(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7  2777 Carbiener, Zach     11 Wichita Nort          21-00.50   NWI     6.41m 
     FOUL(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9  2256 Orlowski, Michael   12 SM East               20-08.25   NWI     6.30m 
     20-02.25(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI)
 10  1296 Birdsong, Sylveste  11 Lawrence HS           20-06.75   NWI     6.26m 
     FOUL(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI)           
 11  1930 Coday, Spencer      11 Olathe East           20-06.50   NWI     6.26m 
     20-06.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI)           
 12   671 Archer, Danny       11 Fulton HS             20-00.25   NWI     6.10m 
     17-05(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI)           
 13    40 Preisner, Anthony   11 Ashland HS            19-09.25   NWI     6.02m 
     18-03.50(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI)           
 14   296 Cummings, Robby     12 Chanute HS            19-08.50   NWI     6.00m 
     19-08.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 15  2411 Rundle, Dan         12 Aquinas               19-07.50   NWI     5.98m 
     19-07.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 16  1951 Dyer, Stephen       12 Olathe North          19-05.75   NWI     5.93m 
     FOUL(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI)           
 16  2487 Hutfles, Lewis      11 Topeka Seaman         19-05.75   NWI     5.93m 
     19-01(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI)            
 18  1954 Jones, Alex         10 Olathe North          19-05.00   NWI     5.91m 
     19-05(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI)           
 19  2756 Rivera, Marcus      12 Wichita Heig          19-03.00   NWI     5.86m 
     FOUL(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI)           
 20   179 Schlotzhauer, Chad  09 BV North              19-01.00   NWI     5.81m 
     FOUL(NWI) 19-01(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 21  2680 Allen, Tyson        12 Valley Falls          18-08.75   NWI     5.70m 
     17-10(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI)           
 --  1957 Madl, Nate          12 Olathe North              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 --  2185 Marcotte, Brandon   12 Salina South              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 West-East Runway   Min Mark = 40' 2.75" (12.26)  Top 9 to final
World Junior: J    57-05  1985        Volker Mai, East Germany                 
   US Junior: U    55-02  1982        Greg Neal                                
   U.S. H.S.: H 53-11.25  1998        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan, NC            
Kansas Relay: K 50-00.75  1996        Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  2135 Cowans, Siredward   12 Raytown South         45-05.25   NWI    13.84m 
     44-02(-0.0) 45-04(-0.0) 44-04.25(-0.0) 43-07.25(-0.0) 45-05.25(-0.0) 45-01.50(-0.0)
  2  1341 Stueve, Thomas      12 Lee's Summit          45-03.25   NWI    13.79m 
     FOUL(NWI) 43-08.50(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 45-03.25(-0.0)
  3  2116 Schwartz, Michael   11 Raymore Pecu          44-01.00   NWI    13.43m 
     44-00.50(-0.0) 43-04.25(-0.0) 43-01.50(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 44-01(-0.0) 42-11.25(-0.0)
  4  1018 Jackson, Eric       12 Junction City         44-00.00   NWI    13.41m 
     44-00(-0.0) 43-08.25(-0.0) 42-11.50(-0.0) 42-04.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 39-09.25(-0.0)
  5  2747 Atwater, TJ         10 Wichita Heig          43-06.00   NWI    13.25m 
     FOUL(NWI) 43-06(-0.0) 40-10.75(-0.0) 42-07.25(-0.0) 42-11.75(-0.0) 42-06.50(-0.0)
  6   441 Ford, Kevin         12 Cunningham HS         43-05.25   NWI    13.23m 
     42-07.75(-0.0) 41-09(-0.0) 42-08.75(-0.0) 43-05.25(-0.0) 43-01.75(-0.0) 42-00.75(-0.0)
  7  2039 Lopez, Isaac        12 Park Hill So          43-04.00   NWI    13.20m 
     43-00.75(-0.0) 43-04(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 38-06.50(-0.0) 41-02.25(-0.0)
  8  2184 Jackson, Alex       12 Salina South          42-11.50   NWI    13.09m 
     42-11.50(-0.0) 41-11.75(-0.0) 42-03.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 40-02(-0.0) 41-02.75(-0.0)
  9  2148 Webb, Donovan       11 Raytown South         42-09.75   NWI    13.04m 
     42-09.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 41-01.50(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 42-01.50(-0.0) 38-11(-0.0)
 10  1643 Vargas, Phil        11 Monona HS             42-07.50   NWI    12.99m 
     42-00.50(-0.0) 42-07.50(-0.0) 42-02.25(-0.0)            
 11   332 Corral, Derek       12 Clay Center           42-06.00   NWI    12.95m 
     42-06(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 11  2256 Orlowski, Michael   12 SM East               42-06.00   NWI    12.95m 
     42-06(-0.0) 41-08(-0.0) 41-00.50(-0.0)            
 13  2680 Allen, Tyson        12 Valley Falls          41-11.75   NWI    12.79m 
     FOUL(NWI) 41-11.75(-0.0) 41-06.25(-0.0)            
 14  2261 Briggs, Albert      12 SM North              41-11.50   NWI    12.78m 
     41-11.50(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 15  2778 Colbert, Ernest     11 Wichita Nort          41-08.00   NWI    12.70m 
     41-00.25(-0.0) 39-04(-0.0) 41-08(-0.0)            
 16   107 Rucker, Martin      12 Benton HS             41-05.75   NWI    12.64m 
     40-04(-0.0) 41-05.75(-0.0) 40-06.25(-0.0)            
 17  2262 Craig, Chris        12 SM North              41-04.50   NWI    12.61m 
     41-04(-0.0) 41-04.50(-0.0) 40-02.50(-0.0)            
 18  1275 Redwine, Stan       12 Lawrence Free ST      41-02.00   NWI    12.54m 
     FOUL(NWI) 41-02(-0.0) 40-06.50(-0.0)            
 19  2352 Griffin, Neal       12 St. Charles           41-01.50   NWI    12.53m 
     41-01.50(-0.0) 39-11.75(-0.0) 41-00(-0.0)            
 20   799 Ragland, Jacobi     12 Hazelwood We          41-00.75   NWI    12.51m 
     40-02.50(-0.0) 41-00.75(-0.0) 40-01(-0.0)            
 21  2008 Berry, Derek        12 Osawatomie            40-11.50   NWI    12.48m 
     40-05.50(-0.0) 40-09.50(-0.0) 40-11.50(-0.0)            
 22   850 Kolarik, Matt       12 Hutchinson H          40-07.75   NWI    12.38m 
     40-04.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 40-07.75(-0.0)            
 23   853 Roberts, Kyle       11 Hutchinson H          40-02.00   NWI    12.24m 
     39-04.50(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 40-02(-0.0)            
 24  2166 Braxton, Maceo      12 Salina Centr          40-01.50   NWI    12.23m 
     39-01(-0.0) 40-00(-0.0) 40-01.50(-0.0)            
 25  1202 Fellows, Ross       12 Kearney NE            39-08.75   NWI    12.10m 
     FOUL(NWI) 39-08.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 26  2292 Johnson, James      12 SM South              39-08.00   NWI    12.09m 
     39-08(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 27   804 Thomas, Jordan      12 Hazelwood We          39-02.00   NWI    11.93m 
     FOUL(NWI) 39-02(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 28   735 Dickens, Kevin      12 Grandview MO          37-00.50   NWI    11.29m 
     FOUL(NWI) 37-00.50(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 North Shot Ring       Min Mark = 48' 3.5"        Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
World Junior: J 66-10.75  1998        Janus Robberts, South Africa             
   US Junior: U    67-09  2002        Sean Shields                             
   U.S. H.S.: H    67-09  1979        Michael Carter, Jefferson, TX            
Kansas Relay: K    67-09  1980        Clint Johnson, S.M. South, KS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1196 Beideck, Chase      12 Kearney NE              18.85m   61-10.25 
      17.49m  18.85m  18.40m  17.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1003 Daily, Tyler        12 Joplin HS               18.49m   60-08.00 
      16.66m  16.91m  17.83m  17.50m  18.49m  FOUL
  3   550 Brewer, Depaul      12 Edmond Santa            18.12m   59-05.50 
      16.84m  18.12m  17.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4  1200 Deyle, Derek        12 Kearney NE              17.38m   57-00.25 
      16.83m  17.38m  17.01m  16.70m  FOUL  17.36m
  5  1206 Lewis, Rob          12 Kearney NE              16.95m   55-07.50 
      16.78m  16.04m  16.95m  16.81m  16.06m  16.86m
  6  1642 Ball, Gavin         12 Monona HS               16.93m   55-06.50 
      16.88m  16.93m  FOUL  FOUL  16.19m  FOUL
  7   103 Eck, Lance          12 Beloit HS               16.82m   55-02.25 
      FOUL  16.65m  FOUL  16.59m  16.51m  16.82m
  8   576 Bull, Nick          12 Elkhorn NE              16.72m   54-10.25 
      15.77m  16.72m  FOUL  16.23m  15.82m  15.00m
  9  2144 Moore, Jaban        11 Raytown South           16.28m   53-05.00 
      15.36m  16.28m  FOUL  14.70m  15.75m  15.62m
 10  2455 Barnes, Mark           Thomas More-            16.26m   53-04.25 
      15.84m  16.26m  FOUL            
 11   948 Crump, Ted          12 Jenks OK                16.17m   53-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.17m            
 12   143 Flynn, Dallas       12 Blair NE                16.03m   52-07.25 
      16.03m  16.00m  FOUL            
 13   325 Stewart, Trevor        Circle HS               15.72m   51-07.00 
      14.63m  15.72m  FOUL            
 14  1984 Anderson, BJ        12 Omaha Burke             15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.63m  15.15m  15.23m            
 15  1335 Chiles, Mike        12 Lee's Summit            15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16  1357 Brown, Steffon      12 Lee's Summit            15.26m   50-00.75 
      15.04m  FOUL  15.26m            
 17  2195 Katt, Kale          11 Scott City              15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.84m  FOUL  15.08m            
 17  1358 Pappas, Matt        12 Lee's Summit            15.08m   49-05.75 
      FOUL  14.20m  15.08m            
 19   787 Maska, Brady        11 Hays HS                 15.07m   49-05.50 
      ND  15.07m  FOUL            
 20  1020 Martin, Jonathan    12 Junction City           15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.67m  14.08m  15.06m            
 21    17 Spexarth, Gerard    11 Andale HS               14.43m   47-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.43m            
 --  1214 Westerbuhr, Mark    11 Kearney NE                FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Blue Sector     Min Mark = 145' 10" (44.45m)     Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
World Junior: J 211-07  2002        Tao Wu, China                              
   US Junior: U 207-05  1992        Brian Milne                                
   U.S. H.S.: H 202-01  2002        Michael Robertson                          
Kansas Relay: K 196-05  1980        Clint Johnson                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1642 Ball, Gavin         12 Monona HS               52.18m     171-02 
      49.71m  50.74m  50.91m  52.18m  FOUL  51.22m
  2   787 Maska, Brady        11 Hays HS                 49.38m     162-00 
      48.64m  FOUL  FOUL  49.35m  49.38m  49.04m
  3  1505 Vogelsberg, Andy    12 Marysville H            48.83m     160-02 
      44.82m  45.17m  47.92m  48.83m  44.28m  FOUL
  4   794 Younger, Kyle       10 Hays HS                 45.69m     149-11 
      41.47m  FOUL  44.90m  45.69m  FOUL  42.06m
  5  2455 Barnes, Mark           Thomas More-            45.14m     148-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.20m  40.45m  45.14m  43.53m
  6   326 Wartick, Matt          Circle HS               43.14m     141-06 
      43.14m  42.46m  42.81m  42.92m  42.55m  42.33m
  7   312 Goldsmith, John     11 Cheney HS               41.17m     135-01 
      41.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8  2195 Katt, Kale          11 Scott City              40.99m     134-06 
      40.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1020 Martin, Jonathan    12 Junction City           38.29m     125-07 
      38.29m  33.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10  2882 Slocum, Kurt        12 Emporia HS              37.94m     124-06 
      37.94m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11  1495 Stacey, Garen       11 Manhattan HS            35.69m     117-01 
      35.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12  2284 Rivera, Mike        11 SM Northwest            34.11m     111-11 
      FOUL  34.11m  FOUL            
 --    17 Spexarth, Gerard    11 Andale HS                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   948 Crump, Ted          12 Jenks OK                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  2197 Wheeler, Brady      12 Scott City                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Bill Alley
 White Sector    Min Mark = 155' 8"  (47.45m)     Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
World Junior: J 275-02  2001        AndreasThorkildsen, Norway                 
   US Junior: U 238-08  1996        Troy Burkholder                            
   U.S. H.S.: H 241-11  1988        Tommi Viskari, Amsterdam, NY               
Kansas Relay: K 231-08  1980        Donnie McKinnis, Lyons, KS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1494 Schwandt, Matt      12 Manhattan HS            210-11     64.28m 
      205-00  210-11  FOUL  197-04  192-05  FOUL
  2  1491 Gerth, Andrew       11 Manhattan HS            180-06     55.01m 
      178-08  167-09  171-10  180-06  165-10  172-06
  3  2195 Katt, Kale          11 Scott City              173-09     52.95m 
      FOUL  168-11  165-10  173-09  FOUL  FOUL
  4   103 Eck, Lance          12 Beloit HS               171-04     52.22m 
      171-04  FOUL  FOUL           
  5  1949 Christie, Brian     12 Olathe North            168-11     51.48m 
      168-11  164-10  149-10  158-08  FOUL  163-10
  6   476 Becker, Kyle        12 Derby HS                167-04     51.00m 
      155-05  158-10  167-04  154-08  FOUL  149-05
  7  1022 Singletary, Marque  11 Junction City           166-01     50.62m 
      166-01  163-10  FOUL  FOUL  160-02  149-09
  8   159 Edwards, Jonathan   11 Blue Valley HS          164-07     50.16m 
      164-07  ND  154-03  155-02  153-00  157-03
  9   108 Strathman, Cory        Bern HS                 162-09     49.60m 
      162-09  154-10  159-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   180 Stafford, Ben       12 BV North                161-05     49.19m 
      161-05  154-04  151-04           
 11   478 Stember, Dane       12 Derby HS                159-08     48.66m 
      ND  159-08  148-06           
 12  2714 Lewis, Trey         12 Washburn Rural          158-11     48.43m 
      153-00  158-00  158-11           
 13  2457 Miller, Andrew         Tonganoxie HS           157-04     47.95m 
      FOUL  157-04  157-02           
 14  2305 Weber, Casey        12 SM West                 157-02     47.90m 
      157-02  ND  ND           
 15   312 Goldsmith, John     11 Cheney HS               157-00     47.85m 
      157-00  150-00  ND           
 16  1309 Womack, Brandon     12 Lawrence HS             155-05     47.37m 
      155-05  ND  FOUL           
 17  2881 Hardesty, Nathan    12 Salina Centr            155-02     47.29m 
      ND  155-02  ND           
 18  2871 Boyer, Robert       11 Wichita Nort            155-00     47.24m 
      ND  ND  155-00           
 19   783 Beam, Tyler         12 Hays HS                 150-01     45.74m 
      148-06  150-01  ND           
 20  2715 Rork, Colin         12 Washburn Rural          149-08     45.61m 
      149-08  149-05  ND           
 21   283 Gorton, Kyle        11 Central Heights         149-07     45.59m 
      FOUL  149-07  ND           
 22  2493 Perry, Brandon      12 Topeka Seaman           148-09     45.33m 
      148-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  2144 Moore, Jaban        11 Raytown South               ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 

Girls

 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World Junior: J 10.89  1997        Katrin Krabbe, East Germany                 
   US Junior: U 11.04  1999        Angela Williams                             
   U.S. H.S.: H 11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
Kansas Relay: K 11.68  1987        Kim Edwards, Van Horn, MO                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2528 Goff, Yolanda       12 Tulsa Washin             12.47Q  2.6  4 
  2  1311 Heath, April        12 Leavenworth              12.48Q  0.6  2 
  3  2836 Harris, Chrisdell   10 Wichita West             12.51Q  0.3  1 
  4   733 Cooper, Makeatha    12 Grandview MO             12.58Q  0.9  3 
  5  2129 Mitchell, Aisha     12 Raytown South            12.48q  0.6  2 
  6   734 Janiece, Gatson     12 Grandview MO             12.62q  0.9  3 
  7  1927 Smith, Alyssa       11 Olathe East              12.62q  0.9  3 
  8  1482 Funk, Jessie        12 Manhattan HS             12.67q  2.6  4 
  9  2033 Cook, Kailea        12 Park Hill So             12.72   2.6  4 
 10  1886 Eads, Chandra       11 Oak Park HS              12.77   2.6  4 
 11  2087 Torpey, Nicole      12 Ponderosa HS             12.86   2.6  4 
 12  2177 McDaniel, Camia     09 Salina South             12.87   0.3  1 
 13   151 Howard, Victoria    10 Blue Valley HS           12.88   0.9  3 
 14  2787 Phillips, Ebony     11 Wichita SE               12.91   0.3  1 
 15  2536 Simon, Tatiana      12 Tulsa Washin             12.92   0.6  2 
 16  2163 Snyder, Bonnie      11 Salina Centr             12.94   0.6  2 
 16   968 White, Dichell      11 Jennings MO              12.94   0.9  3 
 18  2788 Singleton, Erica    12 Wichita SE               12.95   0.3  1 
 19  2005 Snyder, Jenny       12 Osawatomie               12.98   0.3  1 
 20  1013 Tolliver, Ashley    11 Junction City            12.99   2.6  4 
 21  2461 Gilmore, Christal   11 Topeka HS                13.01   0.3  1 
 22   537 Bowie, Millicent    11 Edmond Santa             13.06   0.6  2 
 23  2767 Parker, Tasha       11 Wichita Nort             13.13   2.6  4 
 24  2534 Pugh, Lanesha       10 Tulsa Washin             13.15   0.6  2 
 25  2525 Crisp, Ashley       09 Tulsa Washin             13.27   0.3  1 
 26  2526 Davenport, Tia      10 Tulsa Washin             13.38   0.6  2 
 27  2003 Todd, Jessica          Onaga                    13.48   0.6  2 
 28  1471 Williams, Krystal   09 Maize HS                 13.49   0.9  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
World Junior: J 10.89  1997        Katrin Krabbe, East Germany                 
   US Junior: U 11.04  1999        Angela Williams                             
   U.S. H.S.: H 11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
Kansas Relay: K 11.68  1987        Kim Edwards, Van Horn, MO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1311 Heath, April        12 Leavenworth              12.31   1.4 
  2  2129 Mitchell, Aisha     12 Raytown South            12.34   1.4 
  3  2528 Goff, Yolanda       12 Tulsa Washin             12.36   1.4 
  4  2836 Harris, Chrisdell   10 Wichita West             12.39   1.4 
  5  1482 Funk, Jessie        12 Manhattan HS             12.69   1.4 

  6  1927 Smith, Alyssa       11 Olathe East              12.84   1.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
 Sponsored by TherapyWorks Sports Acceleration
World Junior: J 50.87  1982        Grit Breuer, Morse, CA                      
   US Junior: U 50.69  2002        Sanya Richards                              
   U.S. H.S.: H 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse, CA                
Kansas Relay: K 55.77  1996        Sophia Surgen, Jenks,OK                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   845 Bonds, Morgan       11 Hutchinson H             56.13   4 
  2  2129 Mitchell, Aisha     12 Raytown South            56.52   4 
  3   371 Rorvig, Kaela       11 Colum. Hickman           57.20   4 
  4   734 Janiece, Gatson     12 Grandview MO             57.24   4 
  5  1311 Heath, April        12 Leavenworth              57.59   3 
  6  1178 Harrison, Keyon     12 KC Turner                57.90   4 
  7   587 Euler, Kara         12 Emporia HS               59.18   4 
  8  2005 Snyder, Jenny       12 Osawatomie               59.66   3 
  9   323 Kinder, Kyrie          Circle HS                59.74   3 
 10  1528 Edmonds, Courtney   12 McLouth HS               59.76   2 
 11  1246 Rounds, Azraa       10 Ladue HS                 59.87   3 
 12  2089 Kuncl, Kendra       12 Prague HS              1:00.00   4 
 13  2173 Amador, Dayra       11 Salina South           1:00.02   1 
 14   997 Moore, Meagan       09 Joplin HS              1:00.95   1 
 15  1885 Barrolle, Wythcen   12 Oak Park HS            1:01.95   3 
 16  2744 Moore, Wendy        12 Wellsville K           1:02.21   3 
 17   966 Smith, Alexis       10 Jennings MO            1:02.94   2 
 18  2501 McDowell, Gena      11 Topeka West            1:02.94   1 
 19  2459 Anazia, Nneka       10 Topeka HS              1:03.11   1 
 20  1452 Roberts, LaTasha    12 Louisburg HS           1:03.25   2 
 21   370 McInvale, Katie     11 Colum. Hickman         1:03.40   1 
 22  2296 Willis, Anne           SM West                1:03.69   2 
 23  1531 Stevens, Rachael    10 McPherson HS           1:03.79   3 
 24  1245 Pruit-Allen, Eliza  10 Ladue HS               1:03.89   1 
 25   308 Shahan, Jessica     11 Chase County           1:04.05   2 
 26   121 Ludwig, Barbara     12 Bishop Miege HS        1:05.30   3 
 27  2109 Steele, Tiffany     11 Raymore Pecu           1:05.57   1 
 28  2263 DiGirlamo, Christi  11 SM Northwest           1:08.07   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
World Junior: J 1:57.18  1993        Yuan Wang, China                          
   US Junior: U 2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher                             
   U.S. H.S.: H 2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, PA           
Kansas Relay: K 2:13.19  1989        Amy Rudehaver, Jenks, OK                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2228 Nickoley, Trisa     11 Shawnee Heights        2:12.53K 
  2  2307 Moody, Missy        12 Smithville M           2:18.94  
  3  1466 Kramer, Liz         12 Maize HS               2:20.63  
  4  1965 Galbraith, Alysha   11 Olathe South           2:20.90  
  5   944 O'Rourke, Melissa   12 Jenks OK               2:20.95  
  6   942 Major, Laura        12 Jenks OK               2:21.41  
  7   926 Long, Shayla        12 Jayhawk Linn           2:22.09  
  8    19 Land, Mica          11 Andover HS             2:22.12  
  9  1405 Fritz, Jennifer     11 Lincoln SW             2:22.76  
 10   938 Cassel, Kara        12 Jenks OK               2:23.06  
 11  2511 Billington, Lindse  09 Truman Senio           2:24.77  
 12   939 Hamsher, Mallory    12 Jenks OK               2:25.77  
 13  1467 Schultz, Taylor     10 Maize HS               2:25.93  
 14  2744 Moore, Wendy        12 Wellsville K           2:26.71  
 15  2514 Kelley, Alison      11 Truman Senio           2:27.36  
 16  1856 Gleeson, Liz        12 Notre Dame d           2:27.86  
 17  2100 Broadhurst, Amy     12 Raymore Pecu           2:28.03  
 18  1178 Harrison, Keyon     12 KC Turner              2:28.32  
 19  1942 Nwokewku, Shaleena  12 Olathe North           2:28.75  
 20   570 O'Kane, Angie       10 Elkhorn NE             2:29.09  
 21  2174 Coleman, Jessica    10 Salina South           2:29.10  
 22  2013 Morrisey, Lisa      11 Ottawa KS              2:29.41  
 23  2030 Askins, Madison     10 Park Hill So           2:29.64  
 24  1484 Miller, Lauren      10 Manhattan HS           2:30.56  
 25  2020 Stutzman, Megan     12 Paola HS               2:30.78  
 26   189 Eckert, Toni        11 BV West                2:31.37  
 27  1528 Edmonds, Courtney   12 McLouth HS             2:31.75  
 28   120 Heap, Jenny         10 Bishop Miege HS        2:32.92  
 29  2393 DelNero, Grace      11 Aquinas                2:33.33  
 30   184 May, Taryn          11 BV Northwest           2:33.70  
 31  2533 O'Connor, Abby      09 Tulsa Washin           2:38.28  
 32  2531 Jackson, Erin       12 Tulsa Washin           2:39.08  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
   U.S. H.S.: H 4:35.24  1982        Polly Plumer                              
Kansas Relay: K 5:03.10  2000        Alic Schmidt, Elkhorn, NE                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2081 Lange, Elizabeth    11 Pius X NE              5:06.37  
  2  2228 Nickoley, Trisa     11 Shawnee Heights        5:07.45  
  3   168 Kelley, Laura       11 BV North               5:17.52  
  4   191 Pishny, Elle        12 BV West                5:18.19  
  5   295 Haight, Megan       12 Chanute HS             5:20.58  
  6  1364 Newland, Rachel     10 Liberty MO             5:20.95  
  7  1965 Galbraith, Alysha   11 Olathe South           5:21.29  
  8  1405 Fritz, Jennifer     11 Lincoln SW             5:21.89  
  9   334 Champa, Mallory     10 Clearwater HS          5:22.62  
 10  2260 Wolkey, Kristen     10 SM North               5:24.21  
 11   618 Shea, Casey         12 Evergreen HS           5:25.54  
 12  1466 Kramer, Liz         12 Maize HS               5:26.14  
 13  2307 Moody, Missy        12 Smithville M           5:26.84  
 14   844 Bonds, Lauren       09 Hutchinson H           5:27.69  
 15   184 May, Taryn          11 BV Northwest           5:28.88  
 16  2064 Forman, Hilary      11 Pembroke Hil           5:31.34  
 17  1532 Stout, Kayla        10 McPherson HS           5:32.36  
 18   274 Sneddon, Rachel     10 Carthage MO            5:33.66  
 19  2122 Cockerell, Courtne  12 Raytown MO             5:33.95  
 20  2393 DelNero, Grace      11 Aquinas                5:34.00  
 21   119 Glatt, Sarah        12 Bishop Miege HS        5:35.97  
 22  1362 Hoffman, Jaimee     12 Liberty MO             5:37.89  
 23  1856 Gleeson, Liz        12 Notre Dame d           5:42.92  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
   U.S. H.S.: H  9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks,CA          
Kansas Relay: K 10:44.60  1997        Amy Wiseman, Lee's Summit, KS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   943 McLeod, Brianna     12 Jenks OK              10:48.41  
  2   191 Pishny, Elle        12 BV West               11:09.84  
  3   168 Kelley, Laura       11 BV North              11:18.49  
  4   165 Gwinn, Jana         10 BV North              11:18.67  
  5   935 Bonner, Andrea      12 Jenks OK              11:19.77  
  6   331 Newmeyer, Augusta   10 Clay Center           11:26.34  
  7  1364 Newland, Rachel     10 Liberty MO            11:30.78  
  8  2265 Harbert, Hayley     11 SM Northwest          11:31.47  
  9   184 May, Taryn          11 BV Northwest          11:32.24  
 10  1532 Stout, Kayla        10 McPherson HS          11:42.37  
 11  2515 McGregor, Alicia    11 Truman Senio          11:43.28  
 12   618 Shea, Casey         12 Evergreen HS          11:44.34  
 13  2105 Prather, Kaly       10 Raymore Pecu          11:46.03  
 14  2393 DelNero, Grace      11 Aquinas               11:46.43  
 15  2837 Ortiz, Melissa      10 Wichita West          11:48.23  
 16  2064 Forman, Hilary      11 Pembroke Hil          11:49.17  
 17   334 Champa, Mallory     10 Clearwater HS         11:53.98  
 18  2392 Daughtery, Laura    10 Aquinas               11:54.52  
 19   119 Glatt, Sarah        12 Bishop Miege HS       11:55.58  
 20  1268 Richardson, Mallor  12 Lawrence Free ST      11:56.90  
 21  2122 Cockerell, Courtne  12 Raytown MO            12:02.44  
 22  1362 Hoffman, Jaimee     12 Liberty MO            12:04.12  
 23   542 Ray, Heather        12 Edmond Santa          12:09.99  
 24  2106 Searls, Heather     12 Raymore Pecu          12:16.49  
 25  2481 Rea, Liz            12 Topeka Seaman         12:39.36  
 26  2866 Siemens, Valerie       Circle HS             12:43.85  
 27  1281 Davis, Lauren       12 Lawrence HS           13:05.78  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World Junior: J 12.84  1987        Aliuska Lopez, Cuba                         
   US Junior: U 12.95              Cinnamon Sheffield & Candy Young            
   U.S. H.S.: H 12.95  1989        Cinnamon Sheffield, LSU                     
Kansas Relay: K 13.92  2000        Shaneatra Neely                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2035 Mathewson, Jamie    12 Park Hill So             15.42Q -1.0  1 
  2  1012 Mintz, Alisha       12 Junction City            15.81Q -1.5  4 
  3  1938 Dyke, Stephanie     12 Olathe North             16.10Q  NWI  3 
  4  1529 Balsick, Jenna      11 McPherson HS             15.52q -1.0  1 
  5  1266 Perme, Kelley       12 Lawrence Free ST         16.34q  NWI  3 
  6  1232 Gossard, Andred     12 Labette County           16.74q -1.5  4 
  7   585 Cunningham, Crysta  10 Emporia HS               16.77q -1.0  1 
  8   670 Omohundro, Emily    12 Fulton HS                17.03q  NWI  3 
  9   540 Jenckes, Jennifer   12 Edmond Santa             17.13  -1.5  4 
 10   153 Rampy, Alexandra    12 Blue Valley HS           17.18  -1.0  1 
 11  2679 Brevitz, Annie      11 Valley Falls             17.45   NWI  3 
 12  1968 Scott, Jessica      12 Olathe South             17.81   NWI  3 
 13  2466 Ramos, LaTosha      11 Topeka HS                18.13  -1.5  4 
 14   590 Miller, Stephanie   12 Emporia HS               18.20   NWI  3 
 15  2482 Rule, Hannah        10 Topeka Seaman            18.83  -1.5  4 
 --  2529 Harris, Precious    09 Tulsa Washin                NT   NWI  2 
 --  2125 Warren, Arieal      12 Raytown MO                  NT   NWI  2 
 --   547 Yarbrough, Chelsea  10 Edmond Santa                NT   NWI  2 
 --  1887 Gray, Cherelle      12 Oak Park HS                 NT   NWI  2 
 --   776 Meagher, Melissa    11 Hays HS                     NT   NWI  2 
 --  2005 Snyder, Jenny       12 Osawatomie                  NT   NWI  2 
 --  1944 Theis, Tiffany      12 Olathe North                NT   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
World Junior: J 12.84  1987        Aliuska Lopez, Cuba                         
   US Junior: U 12.95              Cinnamon Sheffield & Candy Young            
   U.S. H.S.: H 12.95  1989        Cinnamon Sheffield, LSU                     
Kansas Relay: K 13.92  2000        Shaneatra Neely                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1  1012 Mintz, Alisha       12 Junction City            15.19  -0.1  2 
  2  2005 Snyder, Jenny       12 Osawatomie               15.22  -0.2  1 
  3  2035 Mathewson, Jamie    12 Park Hill So             15.52  -0.1  2 
  4  1887 Gray, Cherelle      12 Oak Park HS              15.54  -0.2  1 
  5  1529 Balsick, Jenna      11 McPherson HS             15.54  -0.1  2 
  6  2125 Warren, Arieal      12 Raytown MO               15.65  -0.2  1 
  7  1938 Dyke, Stephanie     12 Olathe North             15.97  -0.1  2 
  8   670 Omohundro, Emily    12 Fulton HS                16.26  -0.1  2 
  9  1266 Perme, Kelley       12 Lawrence Free ST         16.56  -0.1  2 
 10  1232 Gossard, Andred     12 Labette County           16.84  -0.1  2 
 11   776 Meagher, Melissa    11 Hays HS                  16.99  -0.2  1 
 12   585 Cunningham, Crysta  10 Emporia HS               17.18  -0.1  2 
 13  1944 Theis, Tiffany      12 Olathe North             17.86  -0.2  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
   U.S. H.S.: H 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Wilson, CA                  
Kansas Relay: K 43.05  2000        Julie Curtis, Lee's Summit, KS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   733 Cooper, Makeatha    12 Grandview MO             44.41   4 
  2  2005 Snyder, Jenny       12 Osawatomie               45.76   4 
  3  2057 Metcalf, Whitney       Pawhuska HS              45.85   4 
  4  1292 Pope, Audrey        12 Lawrence HS              47.53   4 
  5  1012 Mintz, Alisha       12 Junction City            47.85   2 
  6    97 Hurley, Bethany     11 Belleville HS            48.23   3 
  7  2745 Fitz, Shawna        10 Wichita East             48.54   3 
  8  1529 Balsick, Jenna      11 McPherson HS             48.83   4 
  9  2190 Folk, Aubrey           Santana HS               49.10   3 
 10   102 Reames, Brandee     11 Beloit HS                49.16   3 
 11  1938 Dyke, Stephanie     12 Olathe North             49.34   4 
 12   768 Charles, Hayley     09 Hays HS                  49.86   2 
 13   770 Debes, Rachel       10 Hays HS                  49.87   2 
 14  2259 Fisher, Kendra      12 SM North                 50.01   3 
 15  2529 Harris, Precious    09 Tulsa Washin             50.04   3 
 16  2198 Groves, Loren       11 Scott City HS MO         50.06   3 
 17   670 Omohundro, Emily    12 Fulton HS                50.09   2 
 18  2767 Parker, Tasha       11 Wichita Nort             50.67   1 
 19   540 Jenckes, Jennifer   12 Edmond Santa             50.71   2 
 20  2264 Ehrlich, Kristen    10 SM Northwest             50.95   1 
 21  2125 Warren, Arieal      12 Raytown MO               51.01   1 
 22  2482 Rule, Hannah        10 Topeka Seaman            51.55   2 
 23  2477 Lamberson, Megan    12 Topeka Seaman            52.12   1 
 24   547 Yarbrough, Chelsea  10 Edmond Santa             52.34   2 
 25   715 Berg, Katie         10 Gardner Edge             52.59   1 
 26  2532 Johnson, Tiffani    12 Tulsa Washin             54.10   4 
 27  1839 Holmberg, Lacie     12 Northern Heights         54.32   1 
 28   940 James, Jenna        12 Jenks OK                 54.79   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World Junior: J 43.38  1999        US National Jr. Team                        
   US Junior: U 43.38  1999        National Junior Team                        
   U.S. H.S.: H 44.70  1997        St. Bernard , CA                            
Kansas Relay: K 48.50  1997        NW Classen                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tulsa Washington                                      49.72Q  6 
     1) 2522 Abraham, Sahara 11         2) 2526 Davenport, Tia 10         
     3) 2528 Goff, Yolanda 12           4) 2536 Simon, Tatiana 12         
  2 Olathe East                                           50.12Q  3 
     1) 1920 Broyles, Brittany 12       2) 1922 Clay, Sarah 11            
     3) 1921 Butts, Channell 12         4) 1925 Frazier, Jovan 12         
  3 Olathe North                                          50.13Q  1 
     1) 1938 Dyke, Stephanie 12         2) 1939 Fuel, Ciera 11            
     3) 1940 Jones, Nayletha 11         4) 1941 Middendorf, Katie 11      
  4 Raytown South                                         50.35Q  2 
     1) 2129 Mitchell, Aisha 12         2) 2128 Lewis, Brooke 12          
     3) 2127 King, Alysse 10            4) 2133 Thomason, Tyine 10        
  5 Wichita SE                                            50.36Q  4 
     1) 2790 Williams, Shayla 09        2) 2785 Coleman, Tamesha 09       
     3) 2786 Jones, Nicole 10           4) 2787 Phillips, Ebony 11        
  6 Lawrence HS                                           50.91Q  5 
     1) 1289 Lassiter, Shari 12         2) 1294 Waymaster, Alicia 11      
     3) 1283 Garito, Lindsay 12         4) 1292 Pope, Audrey 12           
  7 Oak Park HS                                           50.17q  1 
     1) 1885 Barrolle, Wythcen 12       2) 1887 Gray, Cherelle 12         
     3) 1888 Houston, Jennifer 10       4) 1889 Snyder, Jessica 10        
  8 Junction City HS                                      50.18q  6 
     1) 1010 Lewis, Jessica 09          2) 1012 Mintz, Alisha 12          
     3) 1011 Matthews, Candace 11       4) 1009 Delaney, Brittnay 09      
  9 Notre Dame de Sion                                    50.38   3 
     1) 1858 McGee, Nikki 12            2) 1857 Linhoff, Katie 11         
     3) 1851 Belcher, Christen 11       4) 1855 Gay, Michelle 09          
 10 Leavenworth HS                                        50.49   2 
     1) 1314 Jackson, LaToi-ya 10       2) 1311 Heath, April 12           
     3) 1318 Stewart, Tiesha 10         4) 1310 Burns, Salena 10          
 11 Salina South                                          50.50   4 
     1) 2177 McDaniel, Camia 09         2) 2173 Amador, Dayra 11          
     3) 2175 Engel, Whitney 11          4) 2178 Pridey, Kara 12           
 12 Manhattan HS                                          50.95   2 
     1) 1481 Farr, Megan 11             2) 1488 Weiser, Melanie 11        
     3) 1479 Clark, Destiny 10          4) 1482 Funk, Jessie 12           
 13 Park Hill South                                       51.03   5 
     1) 2029 Allen, Lindsey 10          2) 2032 Churchman, Emily 10       
     3) 2035 Mathewson, Jamie 12        4) 2033 Cook, Kailea 12           
 14 Lawrence Free State                                   51.32   3 
     1) 1261 Beierly, Amber 11          2) 1260 Baxter, Lacey 11          
     3) 1266 Perme, Kelley 12           4) 1259 Baker, Kristin 11         
 15 Edmond Santa Fe                                       51.32   6 
     1) 545 Wester, Carli 09            2) 548 Yarbrough, Christina 09    
     3) 538 Dawson, Tiffany 11          4) 537 Bowie, Millicent 11        
 16 Ladue HS                                              51.40   2 
     1) 1244 Prince, Catrina 11         2) 1241 Oliver, Danielle 09       
     3) 1239 Jones, Tonya 09            4) 1238 Ibe, Orie 10              
 17 Lee's Summit North                                    51.45   4 
     1) 1343 Burgess, Laura 12          2) 1345 Coggins, Claire 12        
     3) 1347 Dettenmenger, Lynn 11      4) 1346 Cruse, Sara 10            
 18 Topeka West                                           51.53   6 
     1) 2499 Holloway, Chawnae 10       2) 2497 Cochrane, Nicole 12       
     3) 2498 Goates, Megan 10           4) 2505 Riley, Kasheena 11        
 19 Kearney NE                                            51.61   1 
     1) 1184 Gable, Natasha 09          2) 1182 Brown, Ashley 11          
     3) 1190 Perry, Kaylie 10           4) 1183 Dring, Kelli 10           
 20 Blue Valley HS                                        51.63   1 
     1) 154 Sparling, Stephanie 09      2) 156 Toneva, Galina 11          
     3) 150 Funk, Emily 10              4) 149 Carpenter, Emily 12        
 21 Jennings MO                                           51.79   4 
     1) 965 Patton, Michelle 11         2) 963 Buck, Jessica 10           
     3) 966 Smith, Alexis 10            4) 968 White, Dichell 11          
 22 Hays HS                                               51.99   1 
     1) 778 Raburn, Mackenzie 10        2) 773 Hobbs, Brook 09            
     3) 771 Dreher, Nichole 12          4) 777 Quigley, Christina 11      
 23 SM Northwest                                          52.08   4 
     1) 2264 Ehrlich, Kristen 10        2) 2272 Wendorff, Molly 12        
     3) 2270 Rivers, Missy 12           4) 2268 Mings, Erica 10           
 24 Marysville HS                                         52.16   3 
     1) 1500 Blumer, Chelsea 10         2) 1501 Johnson, Rylee 12         
     3) 1503 Taphorn, Jessica 09        4) 1504 Wassenberg, Gina 12       
 25 Emporia HS                                            52.22   6 
     1) 587 Euler, Kara 12              2) 590 Miller, Stephanie 12       
     3) 586 Dorsey, Carolyn 12          4) 588 Henry, Kaitlin 09          
 26 Bishop Miege HS                                       52.45   3 
     1) 122 Martincich, Katie 10        2) 124 Owens, Sammy 11            
     3) 125 Reynolds, Leslie 10         4) 126 Sweeney, Catlin 09         
 27 Riley County                                          52.49   1 
     1) 2153 Peterson, Valerie 12       2) 2155 Younkin, Mary 12          
     3) 2149 Arpin, Stephanie 09        4) 2150 McGraw, Suzie 10          
 28 SM East                                               52.59   4 
     1) 2246 Lunt, Catherine 11         2) 2245 Howland, Bridget 10       
     3) 2244 Goehausen, Caroline 09     4) 2243 Franklin, Jennifer 10     
 29 Raytown MO                                            52.60   5 
     1) 2120 Birks, Liz 12              2) 2121 Burke, Giselle 11         
     3) 2124 Nwaneri, Blossom 09        4) 2125 Warren, Arieal 12         
 30 Topeka HS                                             52.77   4 
     1) 2460 Gigger, Linzie 10          2) 2466 Ramos, LaTosha 11         
     3) 2463 Lee, Felica 11             4) 2461 Gilmore, Christal 11      
 31 Topeka Seaman                                         52.95   3 
     1) 2479 Lowe, Natalie 11           2) 2474 Garcia, Marlina 11        
     3) 2473 Carter, Brooke 12          4) 2476 Lamberson, Mandi 12       
 32 Northern Heights                                      52.96   6 
     1) 1839 Holmberg, Lacie 12         2) 1838 Fields, Kelly 09          
     3) 1842 Pracht, Brenda 12          4) 1841 Philips, Connie 11        
 33 Wichita North                                         52.97   5 
     1) 2767 Parker, Tasha 11           2) 2766 Morris, Angela 10         
     3) 2769 Wright, Katrina 12         4) 2764 Hartley, Danielle 09      
 34 Maize HS                                              53.33   6 
     1) 1461 Bodlak, Lianna 11          2)                                
     3) 1463 Davison, Ashley 11         4) 1462 Caitlin, Jones 10         
 35 Blair NE                                              53.67   2 
     1) 138 Paulsen, Katie 11           2) 141 Trulin, Stacie 11          
     3) 140 Ptacnik, Angie 10           4) 139 Petersen, Jenny 12         
 36 Chase County                                          53.94   2 
     1) 305 Cahoone, Diana 12           2) 304 Brothers, Emily 09         
     3) 308 Shahan, Jessica 11          4) 307 Nurnberg, Lana 12          
 37 Nevada MO                                             54.24   5 
     1) 1742 Schowengerdt, Emily 12     2) 1741 Pettibon, Brooke 12       
     3) 1740 Driskel, Cassie 09         4) 1739 Baldwin, Bridget 10       
 38 North Andrew HS                                       54.92   1 
     1) 1767 Chambers, Madison          2) 1768 Rodgers, Sarah            
     3) 1769 Sybert, Diane              4) 1770 Willis, Kelsey            
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
World Junior: J 43.38  1999        US National Jr. Team                        
   US Junior: U 43.38  1999        National Junior Team                        
   U.S. H.S.: H 44.70  1997        St. Bernard , CA                            
Kansas Relay: K 48.50  1997        NW Classen                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tulsa Washington                                      49.61  
  2 Wichita SE                                            50.04  
  3 Olathe East                                           50.15  
  4 Olathe North                                          50.17  
  5 Raytown South                                         50.28  
  6 Junction City HS                                      50.57  
  7 Oak Park HS                                           50.65  
  8 Lawrence HS                                           51.20  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
   U.S. H.S.: H 1:34.60  1998        Westbury, Houston, TX                     
Kansas Relay: K 1:46.28  2002        Park Hill South, Riverside, MO            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tulsa Washington                                    1:45.65K  4 
     1) 2528 Goff, Yolanda 12           2) 2526 Davenport, Tia 10         
     3) 2522 Abraham, Sahara 11         4) 2536 Simon, Tatiana 12         
  2 Ladue HS                                            1:46.17K  4 
     1) 1243 Prewit-Allen, Elizabeth 10 2) 1234 Baxter, Anisha 12         
     3) 1239 Jones, Tonya 09            4) 1247 Williams, Ysatis 09       
  3 Oak Park HS                                         1:46.33   4 
     1) 1885 Barrolle, Wythcen 12       2) 1886 Eads, Chandra 11          
     3) 1887 Gray, Cherelle 12          4) 1888 Houston, Jennifer 10      
  4 Olathe East                                         1:46.74   4 
     1) 1920 Broyles, Brittany 12       2) 1922 Clay, Sarah 11            
     3) 1923 Elliott, Lindsay 10        4) 1925 Frazier, Jovan 12         
  5 Hutchinson HS                                       1:47.94   3 
     1) 844 Bonds, Lauren 09            2) 848 Shelite, Kristen 12        
     3) 847 Kolarik, Natalie 10         4) 843 Beaudet, Lexi 10           
  6 Park Hill South                                     1:48.06   4 
     1) 2029 Allen, Lindsey 10          2) 2036 Philips, Taryn 12         
     3) 2032 Churchman, Emily 10        4) 2033 Cook, Kailea 12           
  7 Olathe North                                        1:48.11   4 
     1) 1938 Dyke, Stephanie 12         2) 1939 Fuel, Ciera 11            
     3) 1940 Jones, Nayletha 11         4) 1941 Middendorf, Katie 11      
  8 Lawrence HS                                         1:48.45   2 
     1) 1292 Pope, Audrey 12            2) 1289 Lassiter, Shari 12        
     3) 1283 Garito, Lindsay 12         4) 1286 Jarboe, Kristen 12        
  9 Lee's Summit North                                  1:48.67   3 
     1) 1355 Smith, Laura 09            2) 1343 Burgess, Laura 12         
     3) 1345 Coggins, Claire 12         4) 1347 Dettenmenger, Lynn 11     
 10 Manhattan HS                                        1:49.15   2 
     1) 1482 Funk, Jessie 12            2) 1485 Nesbitt, Eden 10          
     3) 1488 Weiser, Melanie 11         4) 1481 Farr, Megan 11            
 11 Notre Dame de Sion                                  1:49.73   3 
     1) 1857 Linhoff, Katie 11          2) 1855 Gay, Michelle 09          
     3) 1851 Belcher, Christen 11       4) 1858 McGee, Nikki 12           
 12 Lawrence Free State                                 1:50.29   1 
     1) 1266 Perme, Kelley 12           2) 1262 Coleman, Danielle 11      
     3) 1260 Baxter, Lacey 11           4) 1267 Randall, Kelsey 11        
 13 Ponderosa HS                                        1:50.31   2 
     1) 2083 Brothis, Kellen 10         2) 2085 Malone, Shealyn 10        
     3) 2082 Aletto, Amy 09             4) 2084 Haag, Jordan 10           
 14 SM East                                             1:50.85   1 
     1) 2242 Akers, Emily 11            2) 2246 Lunt, Catherine 11        
     3) 2245 Howland, Bridget 10        4) 2244 Goehausen, Caroline 09    
 15 Topeka West                                         1:53.18   1 
     1) 2509 Westbrook, Christy 10      2) 2505 Riley, Kasheena 11        
     3) 2499 Holloway, Chawnae 10       4) 2498 Goates, Megan 10          
 16 Edmond Santa Fe                                     1:54.79   3 
     1) 538 Dawson, Tiffany 11          2) 548 Yarbrough, Christina 09    
     3) 545 Wester, Carli 09            4) 537 Bowie, Millicent 11        
 17 Nevada MO                                           1:55.08   1 
     1) 1742 Schowengerdt, Emily 12     2) 1741 Pettibon, Brooke 12       
     3) 1740 Driskel, Cassie 09         4) 1739 Baldwin, Bridget 10       
 18 Bishop Miege HS                                     1:55.39   3 
     1) 116 Dickinson, Claire 11        2) 121 Ludwig, Barbara 12         
     3) 122 Martincich, Katie 10        4) 125 Reynolds, Leslie 10        
 -- Blue Valley HS                                           DQ   2 
     1) 151 Howard, Victoria 10         2) 148 Brown, Leah 09             
     3) 156 Toneva, Galina 11           4) 153 Rampy, Alexandra 12        
 -- Leavenworth HS                                           DQ   3 
     1) 1315 Johnston, VaShunta 09      2) 1318 Stewart, Tiesha 10        
     3) 1316 Joyner, Melissa 10         4) 1310 Burns, Salena 10          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsored by Francis Sporting Goods
World Junior: J 3:28.39  1988        East Germany                              
   US Junior: U 3:29.95  2002        National Junior Team                      
   U.S. H.S.: H 3:35.72  2001        Wilson, CA                                
Kansas Relay: K 3:53.88  1983        John Marshall, OKC                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hutchinson HS                                       4:04.33Q  4 
     1) 844 Bonds, Lauren 09            2) 846 Hood, Christian 12         
     3) 845 Bonds, Morgan 11            4) 848 Shelite, Kristen 12        
  2 Tulsa Washington                                    4:06.48Q  3 
     1) 2529 Harris, Precious 09        2) 2532 Johnson, Tiffani 12       
     3) 2536 Simon, Tatiana 12          4) 2528 Goff, Yolanda 12          
  3 Leavenworth HS                                      4:07.43Q  2 
     1) 1314 Jackson, LaToi-ya 10       2) 1316 Joyner, Melissa 10        
     3) 1311 Heath, April 12            4) 1317 Ross, Roschana 12         
  4 Shawnee Heights                                     4:07.66Q  5 
     1) 2225 Davin, Ash 11              2) 2226 Floberg, Alicia 11        
     3) 2228 Nickoley, Trisa 11         4) 2227 Martinson, Rachel 09      
  5 Park Hill South                                     4:10.05Q  1 
     1) 2033 Cook, Kailea 12            2) 2036 Philips, Taryn 12         
     3) 2031 Carr, Kursten 10           4) 2030 Askins, Madison 10        
  6 Ponderosa HS                                        4:07.19q  3 
     1) 2082 Aletto, Amy 09             2) 2084 Haag, Jordan 10           
     3) 2087 Torpey, Nicole 12          4) 2086 Shenbeck, Whitney 12      
  7 Jenks OK                                            4:09.83q  4 
     1) 944 O'Rourke, Melissa 12        2) 941 James, Unity 11            
     3) 939 Hamsher, Mallory 12         4) 942 Major, Laura 12            
  8 Ladue HS                                            4:10.10q  3 
     1) 1243 Prewit-Allen, Elizabeth 10 2) 1233 Bailey, Ashley 11         
     3) 1234 Baxter, Anisha 12          4) 1235 Brewer, Deshaunta 12      
  9 Hays HS                                             4:10.71   5 
     1) 772 Hertel, Daylon 09           2) 775 Koerner, Kelsey 10         
     3) 779 Ranker, Haley 10            4) 770 Debes, Rachel 10           
 10 Manhattan HS                                        4:11.49   4 
     1) 1484 Miller, Lauren 10          2) 1480 Crisman, Callie 11        
     3) 1482 Funk, Jessie 12            4) 1487 Weir, Amy 12              
 11 Salina South                                        4:12.29   5 
     1) 2178 Pridey, Kara 12            2) 2174 Coleman, Jessica 10       
     3) 2176 Lange, Jackie 10           4) 2173 Amador, Dayra 11          
 12 Kapaun Mt. Carmel                                   4:12.89   5 
     1) 1168 Ayres, Ryan 09             2) 1174 Klenda, Barbara 09        
     3) 1171 Floyd, Erin 10             4) 1176 Schuette, Mary 09         
 13 Olathe East                                         4:14.43   2 
     1) 1920 Broyles, Brittany 12       2) 1923 Elliott, Lindsay 10       
     3) 1925 Frazier, Jovan 12          4) 1927 Smith, Alyssa 11          
 14 Edmond Santa Fe                                     4:15.17   2 
     1) 546 Woods, Chelsea 09           2) 537 Bowie, Millicent 11        
     3) 536 Black, Caitlin 11           4) 538 Dawson, Tiffany 11         
 15 Lee's Summit North                                  4:15.36   1 
     1) 1356 Stark, Ashley 12           2) 1355 Smith, Laura 09           
     3) 1350 Horn, Teresa 10            4) 1343 Burgess, Laura 12         
 16 SM East                                             4:15.47   3 
     1) 2246 Lunt, Catherine 11         2) 2242 Akers, Emily 11           
     3) 2244 Goehausen, Caroline 09     4) 2245 Howland, Bridget 10       
 17 Lawrence HS                                         4:15.75   1 
     1) 1293 Schwartz, Abby 10          2) 1287 Klingler, Rachael 11      
     3) 1292 Pope, Audrey 12            4) 1289 Lassiter, Shari 12        
 18 Olathe North                                        4:15.83   3 
     1) 1938 Dyke, Stephanie 12         2) 1942 Nwokewku, Shaleena 12     
     3) 1941 Middendorf, Katie 11       4) 1943 Pankey, Sydni 11          
 19 Emporia HS                                          4:16.22   3 
     1) 585 Cunningham, Crystal 10      2) 583 Courter, Mandy 11          
     3) 588 Henry, Kaitlin 09           4) 591 Schelling, Jordan 11       
 20 Maize HS                                            4:17.08   5 
     1) 1461 Bodlak, Lianna 11          2) 1463 Davison, Ashley 11        
     3) 1466 Kramer, Liz 12             4) 1467 Schultz, Taylor 10        
 21 Lawrence Free State                                 4:18.03   4 
     1) 1262 Coleman, Danielle 11       2) 1260 Baxter, Lacey 11          
     3) 1261 Beierly, Amber 11          4) 1264 Johnson, Rychel 12        
 22 Olathe South                                        4:18.91   1 
     1) 1970 Wegemer, Katey 10          2) 1969 Volin, Andree 11          
     3) 1967 Peck, Tara 11              4) 1966 Goosen, Chelsea 10        
 23 Blair NE                                            4:18.95   2 
     1) 140 Ptacnik, Angie 10           2) 141 Trulin, Stacie 11          
     3) 139 Petersen, Jenny 12          4) 138 Paulsen, Katie 11          
 24 Truman Senior                                       4:19.33   4 
     1) 2514 Kelley, Alison 11          2) 2511 Billington, Lindsey 09    
     3) 2515 McGregor, Alicia 11        4) 2516 Reinkemeyer, Kim SO       
 25 Bishop Miege HS                                     4:20.16   5 
     1) 117 Engler, Cecilia 11          2) 121 Ludwig, Barbara 12         
     3) 122 Martincich, Katie 10        4) 125 Reynolds, Leslie 10        
 26 Jennings MO                                         4:20.51   2 
     1) 966 Smith, Alexis 10            2) 967 Still, Carmeisha 09        
     3) 963 Buck, Jessica 10            4) 964 Edwards, Ashley 10         
 27 Wamego                                              4:20.60   2 
     1) 2686 Stephan, Sarah 12          2) 2683 Frey, Emily 11            
     3) 2681 Carpenter, Ashley 09       4) 2684 Gunter, Mandy 09          
 28 Northern Heights                                    4:20.99   1 
     1) 1837 Blaufuss, Chelsea 12       2) 1842 Pracht, Brenda 12         
     3) 1839 Holmberg, Lacie 12         4) 1838 Fields, Kelly 09          
 29 Raymore Peculiar                                    4:21.45   1 
     1) 2100 Broadhurst, Amy 12         2) 2101 Jewell, Erin 11           
     3) 2103 McNell, Melissa 11         4) 2108 Stahl, Lisa 10            
 30 Joplin HS                                           4:22.14   3 
     1) 997 Moore, Meagan 09            2) 999 Theus-Downy, Shariekka 09  
     3) 996 Hoover, Katie 10            4) 1000 Williams, Lauren 10       
 31 Carthage MO                                         4:23.24   4 
     1) 270 Ferrell, Alex 10            2) 271 Miner, Jessica 10          
     3) 272 Shepherd, Hannah 12         4) 274 Sneddon, Rachel 10         
 32 SM Northwest                                        4:25.47   1 
     1) 2272 Wendorff, Molly 12         2) 2270 Rivers, Missy 12          
     3) 2268 Mings, Erica 10            4) 2267 Melcher, Katie 12         
 33 Bishop Ward HS                                      4:25.79   2 
     1) 129 Dumovich, Molly 12          2) 132 Szczygiel, Megan 10        
     3) 131 McCarty, Kelsey 09          4) 130 Grindstaff, Staci 09       
 34 Topeka HS                                           4:25.93   2 
     1) 2459 Anazia, Nneka 10           2) 2464 Matlock, Nastashia 10     
     3) 2466 Ramos, LaTosha 11          4) 2462 Julia, Faulker 09         
 35 Jayhawk Linn HS                                     4:26.32   3 
     1) 923 Applegate, Hillary 10       2) 924 Davis, Heather 09          
     3) 925 Hoover, Mila 10             4) 926 Long, Shayla 12            
 36 Blue Valley HS                                      4:29.18   5 
     1) 148 Brown, Leah 09              2) 150 Funk, Emily 10             
     3) 156 Toneva, Galina 11           4) 155 Stevens, Melissa 09        
 37 Topeka Seaman                                       4:30.17   1 
     1) 2474 Garcia, Marlina 11         2) 2482 Rule, Hannah 10           
     3) 2483 Smith, Jessica 10          4) 2475 Gardner, Emily 10         
 38 Wichita North                                       4:49.64   4 
     1) 2768 Troutt, Beth 11            2) 2767 Parker, Tasha 11          
     3) 2766 Morris, Angela 10          4) 2764 Hartley, Danielle 09      
 
Girls 4x880 Yard Relay High School
=======================================================================
   U.S. H.S.: H 8:51.60  2001        Boy's and Girl's Club, Brooklyn, NY       
Kansas Relay: K 9:27.82  1986        Topeka Seaman, Topeka, KS                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame de Sion                                  9:57.87  
     1) 1854 Florzak, Anna 09           2) 1856 Gleeson, Liz 12           
     3) 1859 Reintjes, Kathryn 12       4) 1860 Sherman, Keara 10         
  2 Blue Valley North                                   9:59.12  
     1) 168 Kelley, Laura 11            2) 167 Holt, Lauren 09            
     3) 166 Hamilton, Justine 09        4) 165 Gwinn, Jana 10             
  3 Lee's Summit North                                 10:00.45  
     1) 1354 Rodgers, Danielle 10       2) 1353 Pierson, Lyndsay 09       
     3) 1348 Fritchie, Kari 10          4) 1351 Kolenda, Jaci 11          
  4 Park Hill South                                    10:08.74  
     1) 2037 Schneider, Lindsey 09      2) 2036 Philips, Taryn 12         
     3) 2031 Carr, Kursten 10           4) 2030 Askins, Madison 10        
  5 Maize HS                                           10:09.44  
     1) 1470 Ukaoma, Victoria 10        2) 1467 Schultz, Taylor 10        
     3) 1468 Short, Christina 12        4) 1469 Silsby, Coutrney 09       
  6 Hutchinson HS                                      10:09.47  
     1) 847 Kolarik, Natalie 10         2) 848 Shelite, Kristen 12        
     3) 846 Hood, Christian 12          4) 845 Bonds, Morgan 11           
  7 Kapaun Mt. Carmel                                  10:16.05  
     1) 1170 Dittemore, Emily 10        2) 1177 Trujillo, Alicia 12       
     3) 1174 Klenda, Barbara 09         4) 1176 Schuette, Mary 09         
  8 Blair NE                                           10:16.77  
     1) 140 Ptacnik, Angie 10           2) 137 Lathrop, Allison 12        
     3) 136 Lannen, Lindsay 11          4) 134 Gutschow, Kiley 09         
  9 Liberty MO                                         10:19.23  
     1) 1361 Brown, Brittany 12         2) 1364 Newland, Rachel 10        
     3) 1362 Hoffman, Jaimee 12         4) 1365 Wenzel, Kristen 11        
 10 Salina South                                       10:23.63  
     1) 2173 Amador, Dayra 11           2) 2176 Lange, Jackie 10          
     3) 2174 Coleman, Jessica 10        4) 2178 Pridey, Kara 12           
 11 Bishop Miege HS                                    10:24.34  
     1) 117 Engler, Cecilia 11          2) 120 Heap, Jenny 10             
     3) 121 Ludwig, Barbara 12          4) 123 McIntosh, Brooke 12        
 12 St. Thomas Aquinas                                 10:24.42  
     1) 2397 Hilger, Janelle            2) 2391 Bellinder, Alyssa         
     3) 2396 Gruenbacher, Rachel 09     4) 2394 Downey, Kelli 09          
 13 Carthage MO                                        10:26.10  
     1) 271 Miner, Jessica 10           2) 272 Shepherd, Hannah 12        
     3) 273 Shipman, Kayla 12           4) 274 Sneddon, Rachel 10         
 14 Topeka Seaman                                      10:27.07  
     1) 2475 Gardner, Emily 10          2) 2481 Rea, Liz 12               
     3) 2478 Langston, Noralie 12       4) 2480 Mirsch, Nicole 12         
 15 Hays HS                                            10:34.29  
     1) 774 Kandt, Keslie 10            2) 768 Charles, Hayley 09         
     3) 779 Ranker, Haley 10            4) 772 Hertel, Daylon 09          
 16 DeSoto HS                                          10:41.77  
     1) 480 Garza, Cassie 11            2) 482 James, Katie 10            
     3) 484 Wilbert, Carrie 09          4) 485 Wilson, Laurie 11          
 17 Emporia HS                                         10:43.14  
     1) 589 Miller, Chelsea 09          2) 592 Sosa, Sasha 11             
     3) 593 Stanbrough, Bethany 11      4) 591 Schelling, Jordan 11       
 18 St. Mary's HS MO                                   10:53.23  
     1) 2368 Wendell, Tara 11           2) 2365 Pitia, Sara 10            
     3) 2363 Clifton, Lauren 11         4) 2367 Shaw, Katie 10            
 19 Wamego                                             10:56.39  
     1) 2686 Stephan, Sarah 12          2) 2684 Gunter, Mandy 09          
     3) 2685 Morton, Allison 10         4) 2682 Deweese, Adriann 11       
 20 Tulsa Washington                                   10:58.01  
     1) 2523 Chadd, Jennifer 09         2) 2524 Chadd, Phillipa 09        
     3) 2533 O'Connor, Abby 09          4) 2531 Jackson, Erin 12          
 21 Lawrence HS                                        11:08.02  
     1) 1284 Gentry, Meg 12             2) 1280 Beasley, Jenni 10         
     3) 1285 Greer, Alison 10           4) 1281 Davis, Lauren 12          
 22 Jennings MO                                        11:11.13  
     1) 962 Brown, Alicia 11            2) 964 Edwards, Ashley 10         
     3) 966 Smith, Alexis 10            4) 967 Still, Carmeisha 09        
 23 Wichita North                                      11:38.11  
     1) 2764 Hartley, Danielle 09       2) 2765 Hollinger, Danielle 09    
     3) 2766 Morris, Angela 10          4) 2768 Troutt, Beth 11           
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
==========================================================================
   U.S. H.S.: H 3:54.39  1997        Penn, Philadelphia, PA                    
Kansas Relay: K 4:14.41  2002        Jenks                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hutchinson HS                                       4:22.15   3 
     1) 847 Kolarik, Natalie 10         2) 848 Shelite, Kristen 12        
     3) 845 Bonds, Morgan 11            4) 843 Beaudet, Lexi 10           
  2 Elkhorn NE                                          4:28.39   2 
     1) 572 Perlebach, Anja 12          2) 570 O'Kane, Angie 10           
     3) 574 Willer, Megan 10            4) 573 Thompson, Michelle 09      
  3 Olathe South                                        4:28.64   2 
     1) 1963 Breneman, Jessica 11       2) 1965 Galbraith, Alysha 11      
     3) 1966 Goosen, Chelsea 10         4) 1967 Peck, Tara 11             
  4 Raytown MO                                          4:35.54   2 
     1) 2121 Burke, Giselle 11          2) 2122 Cockerell, Courtney 12    
     3) 2124 Nwaneri, Blossom 09        4) 2125 Warren, Arieal 12         
  5 Tulsa Washington                                    4:35.86   3 
     1) 2529 Harris, Precious 09        2) 2528 Goff, Yolanda 12          
     3) 2531 Jackson, Erin 12           4) 2536 Simon, Tatiana 12         
  6 Blair NE                                            4:36.73   2 
     1) 135 Jordan, Sarah 11            2) 134 Gutschow, Kiley 09         
     3) 138 Paulsen, Katie 11           4) 140 Ptacnik, Angie 10          
  7 Olathe East                                         4:37.34   3 
     1) 1921 Butts, Channell 12         2) 1925 Frazier, Jovan 12         
     3) 1926 Messerly, Beth 12          4) 1922 Clay, Sarah 11            
  8 Riley County                                        4:37.92   1 
     1) 2152 Mosier, Annie 12           2) 2149 Arpin, Stephanie 09       
     3) 2151 Mosier, Amie 12            4) 2150 McGraw, Suzie 10          
  9 Lawrence HS                                         4:39.28   1 
     1) 1283 Garito, Lindsay 12         2) 1282 Elmore, Lacey 10          
     3) 1286 Jarboe, Kristen 12         4) 1291 Ornburn, Chelsey 10       
 10 Lawrence Free State                                 4:39.33   1 
     1) 1261 Beierly, Amber 11          2) 1264 Johnson, Rychel 12        
     3) 1268 Richardson, Mallory 12     4) 1260 Baxter, Lacey 11          
 11 Bishop Miege HS                                     4:40.32   2 
     1) 122 Martincich, Katie 10        2) 125 Reynolds, Leslie 10        
     3) 128 Zych, Allison 09            4) 127 Thusten, Melody 09         
 12 Joplin HS                                           4:41.22   1 
     1) 999 Theus-Downy, Shariekka 09   2) 1000 Williams, Lauren 10       
     3) 997 Moore, Meagan 09            4) 998 O'Toole, Kelli 11          
 13 Olathe North                                        4:43.05   2 
     1) 1945 Wilburn, Crystal 12        2) 1943 Pankey, Sydni 11          
     3) 1941 Middendorf, Katie 11       4) 1942 Nwokewku, Shaleena 12     
 14 Hays HS                                             4:46.91   3 
     1) 781 Weber, Lindsey 10           2) 768 Charles, Hayley 09         
     3) 775 Koerner, Kelsey 10          4) 777 Quigley, Christina 11      
 -- Manhattan HS                                             DQ   1 
     1) 1481 Farr, Megan 11             2) 1488 Weiser, Melanie 11        
     3) 1487 Weir, Amy 12               4) 1484 Miller, Lauren 10         
 -- Ladue HS                                                 DQ   3 
     1) 1235 Brewer, Deshaunta 12       2) 1245 Pruit-Allen, Elizabeth 10 
     3) 1234 Baxter, Anisha 12          4) 1246 Rounds, Azraa 10          
 
Girls Distance Medley High School
=======================================================================
   U.S. H.S.: H 11:41.28  2000        San Lorenzo Valley, CA                   
Kansas Relay: K 12:29.29  2001        Jenks, OK                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenks OK                                           12:33.85  
     1) 943 McLeod, Brianna 12          2) 944 O'Rourke, Melissa 12       
     3) 942 Major, Laura 12             4) 933 Barber, Rachel 12          
  2 Raymore Peculiar                                   13:14.33  
     1) 2100 Broadhurst, Amy 12         2) 2101 Jewell, Erin 11           
     3) 2103 McNell, Melissa 11         4) 2105 Prather, Kaly 10          
  3 Blue Valley North                                  13:15.38  
     1) 163 Allred, Jackie 12           2) 165 Gwinn, Jana 10             
     3) 166 Hamilton, Justine 09        4) 167 Holt, Lauren 09            
  4 Lee's Summit North                                 13:16.33  
     1) 1356 Stark, Ashley 12           2) 1353 Pierson, Lyndsay 09       
     3) 1351 Kolenda, Jaci 11           4) 1348 Fritchie, Kari 10         
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas                                 13:29.23  
     1) 2392 Daughtery, Laura 10        2) 2395 Farley, Meighan 10        
     3) 2396 Gruenbacher, Rachel 09     4) 2393 DelNero, Grace 11         
  6 Liberty MO                                         13:29.93  
     1) 1363 Irsik, Maudi 12            2) 1361 Brown, Brittany 12        
     3) 1364 Newland, Rachel 10         4) 1362 Hoffman, Jaimee 12        
  7 Notre Dame de Sion                                 13:34.81  
     1) 1860 Sherman, Keara 10          2) 1856 Gleeson, Liz 12           
     3) 1859 Reintjes, Kathryn 12       4) 1854 Florzak, Anna 09          
  8 Kapaun Mt. Carmel                                  13:37.66  
     1) 1172 Hagan, Catherine 11        2) 1176 Schuette, Mary 09         
     3) 1174 Klenda, Barbara 09         4) 1170 Dittemore, Emily 10       
  9 Carthage MO                                        13:42.00  
     1) 270 Ferrell, Alex 10            2) 272 Shepherd, Hannah 12        
     3) 273 Shipman, Kayla 12           4) 274 Sneddon, Rachel 10         
 10 Bishop Miege HS                                    13:44.29  
     1) 117 Engler, Cecilia 11          2) 119 Glatt, Sarah 12            
     3) 120 Heap, Jenny 10              4) 123 McIntosh, Brooke 12        
 11 Kearney NE                                         13:49.95  
     1) 1186 Horner, Lindsey 10         2) 1180 Andres, Timaree 11        
     3) 1189 Pallas, Jordan 11          4) 1187 Martin, Joy 09            
 12 Blair NE                                           13:55.83  
     1) 138 Paulsen, Katie 11           2) 137 Lathrop, Allison 12        
     3) 136 Lannen, Lindsay 11          4) 134 Gutschow, Kiley 09         
 13 Hays HS                                            13:58.46  
     1) 768 Charles, Hayley 09          2) 780 Squier, Kaitlin 09         
     3) 775 Koerner, Kelsey 10          4) 772 Hertel, Daylon 09          
 14 Topeka HS                                          14:08.00  
     1) 2461 Gilmore, Christal 11       2) 2459 Anazia, Nneka 10          
     3) 2465 Moenius, Jill 10           4) 2462 Julia, Faulker 09         
 15 Emporia HS                                         14:18.72  
     1) 592 Sosa, Sasha 11              2) 587 Euler, Kara 12             
     3) 593 Stanbrough, Bethany 11      4) 591 Schelling, Jordan 11       
 16 Lawrence HS                                        14:24.54  
     1) 1280 Beasley, Jenni 10          2) 1286 Jarboe, Kristen 12        
     3) 1284 Gentry, Meg 12             4) 1281 Davis, Lauren 12          
 17 St. Mary's HS MO                                   14:31.97  
     1) 2365 Pitia, Sara 10             2) 2368 Wendell, Tara 11          
     3) 2366 Seigler, Lori 10           4) 2367 Shaw, Katie 10            
 18 Wichita North                                      15:12.46  
     1) 2764 Hartley, Danielle 09       2) 2768 Troutt, Beth 11           
     3) 2767 Parker, Tasha 11           4) 2766 Morris, Angela 10         
 
Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Lewis Toyota of Topeka
 Opening Height = 1.48m, then 1.53m, 1.58m, 1.61m, 1.64m, 1.67m
World Junior: J    6-07  1989        Heike Balck, East Germany                 
   US Junior: U 6-04.25  1991        Tanya Hughes                              
   U.S. H.S.: H    6-04  1993        Amy Acuff                                 
Kansas Relay: K    5-10              Kym Carter & Chris Hall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1853 Charapata, Chanell  11 Notre Dame d             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   670 Omohundro, Emily    12 Fulton HS               J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.66 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3  1531 Stevens, Rachael    10 McPherson HS             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4  1360 Adams, Jamie        11 Liberty MO              J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   663 Jami, McKenney      12 Fort Scott H            J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5  2318 Nelson, Joanie      SR Solomon HS              J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5   215 Lund, Kiley         11 Buhler HS               J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8  1838 Fields, Kelly       09 Northern Heights         1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   809 Swopes, Cherice     11 Highland Par             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   573 Thompson, Michelle  09 Elkhorn NE               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   282 Cox, Mandi          11 Central Heights          1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 12  1504 Wassenberg, Gina    12 Marysville H            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13  2482 Rule, Hannah        10 Topeka Seaman           J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14  1839 Holmberg, Lacie     12 Northern Heights        J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 14   722 Stucky, Melinda     12 Goessel Sr.             J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 16  1263 Frisbie, Samantha   11 Lawrence Free ST         1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 17  2761 Cornett, Allie      12 Wichita Independ        J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 17     2 Gibbs, Nicole       12 Abilene HS              J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 17   187 Blake, Jaclyn       10 BV West                 J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 17   715 Berg, Katie         10 Gardner Edge            J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 17   114 Oberste, Megan      10 Bishop Kelley HS        J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 --   617 Durkin, Jenny       12 Eudora HS                   NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 --   324 Stuchlik, Alecia       Circle HS                   NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 --  2120 Birks, Liz          12 Raytown MO                  NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 --  2364 Davidson, Hayley    11 St. Mary's HS MO            NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
 Sponsored by Bob & Sena Frame-Garven
 Opening Height = 2.60m, then 2.75m, 2.90m, 3.05m, 3.15m, 3.25m
World Junior: J    14-08  2001        Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia                
   US Junior: U    14-00  2002        Lacy Janson                              
   U.S. H.S.: H    13-08  2001        Shayla Balentine, Hoke County, NC        
Kansas Relay: K 11-11.75  2001        Lindsey Bourne, Joplin, KS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1645 Reaves, Sara        12 Mullen Color          11-03.00      3.42m 
  2  1451 Gjerde, Laura       12 Louisburg HS          11-00.00      3.35m 
  3   934 Blackstock, Erin    11 Jenks OK             J11-00.00      3.35m 
  4    15 Irving, Jessi       12 Andale HS             10-09.00      3.27m 
  5  1775 Shryock, Erin       12 North Callaw          10-03.00      3.12m 
  6  1185 Hawkins, Kellie     12 Kearney NE           J10-03.00      3.12m 
  7   164 Fuller, Whitney     11 BV North             J10-03.00      3.12m 
  8   937 Burey, Ericka       10 Jenks OK              10-00.00      3.04m 
  9  1497 Harris, Jenna          Mankato HS             9-06.00      2.89m 
  9  1190 Perry, Kaylie       10 Kearney NE             9-06.00      2.89m 
 11  1193 Smolik, Tessa       12 Kearney NE            J9-06.00      2.89m 
 12  2289 Harmon, Libby       12 SM South              J9-06.00      2.89m 
 13  1191 Purvis, Dani        12 Kearney NE             9-00.00      2.74m 
 14   183 Al-Meer, Dana       11 BV Northwest          J9-00.00      2.74m 
 14   294 Finley, Skye        12 Chanute HS            J9-00.00      2.74m 
 16  1260 Baxter, Lacey       11 Lawrence Free ST      J9-00.00      2.74m 
 17   246 Becker, Amy         12 Canton-Galva HS       J9-00.00      2.74m 
 17  2131 Parvin, Crystal     10 Raytown South         J9-00.00      2.74m 
 19  1837 Blaufuss, Chelsea   12 Northern Heights       8-06.00      2.59m 
 19  2512 Cox, Sara           12 Truman Senio           8-06.00      2.59m 
 19  1502 Slupianek, Allyson  10 Marysville H           8-06.00      2.59m 
 19  1453 Yoakum, Kristy      11 Louisburg HS           8-06.00      2.59m 
 19  1173 Kirsch, Lauren      11 Kapaun Mt. C           8-06.00      2.59m 
 24   327 Turner, Amanda      11 Claremore OK          J8-06.00      2.59m 
 25  2401 Wilson, Lindsay     12 Aquinas               J8-06.00      2.59m 
 25  1000 Williams, Lauren    10 Joplin HS             J8-06.00      2.59m 
 --  2398 Lange, Kendall      12 Aquinas                     NH            
 --  2102 Johnson, Connie     12 Raymore Pecu                NH            
 --  2269 Privett, Jennifer   12 SM Northwest                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 West-East Runway    Min Mark = 15' 7" (4.75m)    Top 9 to final
World Junior: J 22-10.75  1982        Heike Drechsler, East Germany            
   US Junior: U 22-04.25  1982        Carol Lewis                              
   U.S. H.S.: H    22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan                           
Kansas Relay: K 19-04.25  1988        Leah Kirkland                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1178 Harrison, Keyon     12 KC Turner             17-10.00   NWI     5.43m 
     17-10(-0.0) 17-02(-0.0) 17-05(-0.0) 17-04(-0.0) 17-05.75(-0.0) 16-01.75(-0.0)
  2     5 McKee, Cristina     12 Abilene HS            17-07.25   NWI     5.36m 
     16-05(-0.0) 17-05.75(-0.0) 16-11(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0) 17-07.25(-0.0) 17-01.50(-0.0)
  3   213 Balerio, Tahnee     11 Buhler HS             17-06.00   NWI     5.33m 
     16-03.75(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0) 17-02.50(-0.0) 17-06(-0.0) 17-03.75(-0.0) 16-09.25(-0.0)
  4  1938 Dyke, Stephanie     12 Olathe North          17-04.25   NWI     5.28m 
     FOUL(NWI) 17-01(-0.0) 16-08(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 17-04.25(-0.0)
  5   371 Rorvig, Kaela       11 Colum. Hickman        17-03.00   NWI     5.25m 
     17-02.50(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0) 17-02.50(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 17-03(-0.0) 16-11.75(-0.0)
  6  1556 Mika, Danielle      10 Mill Valley           17-02.50   NWI     5.24m 
     16-03.25(-0.0) 16-11.50(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 17-02.50(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  7  1557 Stuart, Tara        11 Mill Valley           17-02.25   NWI     5.23m 
     16-00.25(-0.0) 16-07.75(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0) 16-09.50(-0.0) 17-02.25(-0.0) 16-09.25(-0.0)
  8   323 Kinder, Kyrie          Circle HS             17-01.50   NWI     5.21m 
     16-07.50(-0.0) 16-07.75(-0.0) 17-01.50(-0.0) 17-00.75(-0.0) 16-00.50(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0)
  8  2836 Harris, Chrisdell   10 Wichita West          17-01.50   NWI     5.21m 
     16-09.75(-0.0) 17-01.50(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0) 16-01.75(-0.0) 16-09(-0.0)
 10  1482 Funk, Jessie        12 Manhattan HS          16-06.00   NWI     5.02m 
     16-06(-0.0) 15-10.25(-0.0) 16-00.50(-0.0)            
 11   590 Miller, Stephanie   12 Emporia HS            16-04.75   NWI     4.99m 
     15-01.75(-0.0) 16-04.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 12   151 Howard, Victoria    10 Blue Valley HS        16-04.25   NWI     4.98m 
     16-04.25(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0)            
 13   188 Blake, Jodi         11 BV West               16-02.75   NWI     4.94m 
     15-11.25(-0.0) 16-02.75(-0.0) 16-02.25(-0.0)            
 14  1927 Smith, Alyssa       11 Olathe East           16-01.25   NWI     4.90m 
     16-01.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 16-00.50(-0.0)            
 15  2130 Owens, Essence      12 Raytown South         16-00.00   NWI     4.87m 
     16-00(-0.0) 14-03.75(-0.0) 14-06.25(-0.0)            
 16  2787 Phillips, Ebony     11 Wichita SE            15-08.75   NWI     4.79m 
     14-10.25(-0.0) 14-11(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0)            
 17  2532 Johnson, Tiffani    12 Tulsa Washin          15-07.00   NWI     4.74m 
     15-03.25(-0.0) 15-07(-0.0) 14-11(-0.0)            
 18  1314 Jackson, LaToi-ya   10 Leavenworth           15-00.00   NWI     4.57m 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15-00(-0.0)            
 19  2163 Snyder, Bonnie      11 Salina Centr          14-09.00   NWI     4.49m 
     FOUL(NWI) 14-09(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 20   190 Herrera, Katie      10 BV West               14-03.25   NWI     4.34m 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14-03.25(-0.0)            
 --  2713 Obiorah, Ije        11 Washburn Rural            FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 --  2087 Torpey, Nicole      12 Ponderosa HS              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 --  1485 Nesbitt, Eden       10 Manhattan HS              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 --  2535 Scott, Tatiana      09 Tulsa Washin              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Sponsored by U.S. Sports
 West-East Runway    Min Mark = 33' 3" (10.13m)   Top 9 to Final
World Junior: J 47-11.75  1996        Tereza Marinova, Bulgaria                
   US Junior: U 44-06.25  1985        Wendy Brown                              
   U.S. H.S.: H 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
Kansas Relay: K 38-10.50  1994        Deidre Fortman, Park Hill, KS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   590 Miller, Stephanie   12 Emporia HS            37-09.50   NWI    11.51m 
     35-09.25(-0.0) 37-09.50(-0.0) 36-07.25(-0.0) 36-11.50(-0.0) 37-04.50(-0.0) 

37-08.75(-0.0)
  2  1347 Dettenmenger, Lynn  11 Lee's Summit          37-08.00   NWI    11.48m 
     FOUL(NWI) 37-08(-0.0) 36-01.25(-0.0) 36-03.25(-0.0) 36-09.25(-0.0) 36-07(-0.0)
  3     5 McKee, Cristina     12 Abilene HS            37-04.50   NWI    11.39m 
     36-07.25(-0.0) 36-06.75(-0.0) 36-00.25(-0.0) 36-06(-0.0) 37-02.25(-0.0) 37-04.50(-0.0)
  4  2163 Snyder, Bonnie      11 Salina Centr          36-10.50   NWI    11.23m 
     FOUL(NWI) 35-07.75(-0.0) 36-00.50(-0.0) 34-05.25(-0.0) 36-10.50(-0.0) 36-03(-0.0)
  5   371 Rorvig, Kaela       11 Colum. Hickman        36-02.50   NWI    11.03m 
     34-01.50(-0.0) 34-09.50(-0.0) 35-05.25(-0.0) 36-02.50(-0.0) 35-08.50(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  6   213 Balerio, Tahnee     11 Buhler HS             35-06.50   NWI    10.83m 
     ND(NWI) 35-04(-0.0) 33-04(-0.0) 35-06.50(-0.0) 35-01.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  7  2154 Starnes, Megan      10 Riley County          35-05.00   NWI    10.79m 
     ND(NWI) 35-05(-0.0) ND(NWI) 34-04.25(-0.0) 35-04(-0.0) ND(NWI)
  8   733 Cooper, Makeatha    12 Grandview MO          35-02.25   NWI    10.72m 
     35-00(-0.0) 35-02.25(-0.0) 34-09(-0.0) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 34-10.50(-0.0)
  9  2032 Churchman, Emily    10 Park Hill So          34-11.00   NWI    10.64m 
     ND(NWI) 33-09(-0.0) 34-11(-0.0) 33-04.50(-0.0) 24-01.50(-0.0) 33-09.75(-0.0)
 10  2193 Hopkins, Tiffany    11 Schuyler Cen          34-04.00   NWI    10.46m 
     34-04(-0.0) 34-02.50(-0.0) ND(NWI)            
 11  1481 Farr, Megan         11 Manhattan HS          34-02.00   NWI    10.41m 
     ND(NWI) 33-09.75(-0.0) 34-02(-0.0)            
 12  1557 Stuart, Tara        11 Mill Valley           33-09.50   NWI    10.29m 
     ND(NWI) 33-09.50(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 13  2004 Zabel, Becky           Onaga                 33-08.75   NWI    10.28m 
     ND(NWI) 33-08.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 14  2787 Phillips, Ebony     11 Wichita SE            33-07.75   NWI    10.25m 
     FOUL(NWI) 33-07.75(-0.0) 33-05(-0.0)            
 15  1937 Campbell, Camilah   11 Olathe North          33-06.50   NWI    10.22m 
     ND(NWI) 33-06.50(-0.0) ND(NWI)            
 16  2466 Ramos, LaTosha      11 Topeka HS             33-04.00   NWI    10.16m 
     ND(NWI) 33-04(-0.0) ND(NWI)            
 17   594 Wieters, Kelli      12 Emporia HS            33-03.75   NWI    10.15m 
     33-03.75(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --  2479 Lowe, Natalie       11 Topeka Seaman               ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   190 Herrera, Katie      10 BV West                     ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   323 Kinder, Kyrie          Circle HS                   ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --  2716 Baker, Teri         10 Washington KS               ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --  2497 Cochrane, Nicole    12 Topeka West                 ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   715 Berg, Katie         10 Gardner Edge                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   847 Kolarik, Natalie    10 Hutchinson H                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --  1479 Clark, Destiny      10 Manhattan HS                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --   367 Bell, Ashley        09 Collegiate H                ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 --  1486 Schmidt, Erica      12 Manhattan HS              FOUL   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 --   294 Finley, Skye        12 Chanute HS                FOUL   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 --  1487 Weir, Amy           12 Manhattan HS              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 North Shot Ring    Min Mark = 33' 10"  (10.32)   Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
World Junior: J 67-04.75  1989        Astrid Kumbernuss, Finland               
   US Junior: U    57-09  1991        Eileen Vanisi                            
   U.S. H.S.: H 53-07.75  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia                       
Kansas Relay: K 46-11.50  1982        Pinkie Suggs, Manhattan, KS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2192 Glodowski, Jenny    12 Schuyler Cen          41-07.25     12.68m 
      ND  41-01  40-09.50  40-04.75  40-00.25  41-07.25
  2  2160 Burdiek, Nicole     12 Royal Valley          41-03.00     12.57m 
      41-00.25  FOUL  41-03  FOUL  39-02  FOUL
  3  1465 Hinson, Ulrika      11 Maize HS              40-06.50     12.35m 
      37-06.50  38-06.75  38-01  37-10.50  40-06.50  39-04
  4   101 Hoff, Michala       11 Beloit HS             39-09.00     12.11m 
      37-05.50  FOUL  32-11.50  34-07.25  36-08  39-09
  5  1743 Werner, Traci       12 Nevada MO             39-08.50     12.10m 
      39-08.50  36-07.50  38-05  FOUL  38-01  FOUL
  6   571 Peetz, Anne         12 Elkhorn NE            38-06.00     11.73m 
      38-06  36-04.50  36-11  FOUL  36-00.25  36-10.50
  7   336 Bloomfield, Carly   12 Clifton-Clyd          38-05.50     11.72m 
      35-05.50  37-08  33-09.75  37-07  38-03  38-05.50
  8  2198 Groves, Loren       11 Scott City HS MO      37-09.00     11.50m 
      37-09  35-05  35-01.50  34-04.75  34-09  33-03.25
  9  2843 Uher, Melanie       12 Wilber-Clato          37-01.50     11.31m 
      33-06.50  37-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10  1483 Hanks, Araele       11 Manhattan HS          36-11.50     11.26m 
      36-11.50  36-05.50  35-10.25           
 11  1230 Talbert, Rachel     10 KS Home School        36-01.75     11.01m 
      35-06  35-04  36-01.75         
 12  1344 Chamberlin, C.J.    12 Lee's Summit          35-09.50     10.90m 
      ND  34-05  35-09.50          
 13  1290 Obiefule, Mag       12 Lawrence HS           35-06.00     10.82m 
      35-06  35-01.25  35-06            
 14   767 Amrein, Donielle    11 Hays HS               35-05.25     10.80m 
      35-01  35-05.25  35-02.25           
 15   216 Neufeldt, Rachel    11 Buhler HS             34-09.00     10.59m 
      ND  32-11.50  34-09            
 16   337 Taylor, Micah       12 Clifton-Clyd          34-07.00     10.54m 
      34-07  ND  ND           
 17  2123 Major, Tiffany      12 Raytown MO            34-05.50     10.50m 
      34-05.50  ND  33-05         
 18   368 Schaake, Kate       10 Collegiate H          34-04.50     10.47m 
      33-05.50  34-04.50  ND          
 19  1924 Falke, Rachel       11 Olathe East           34-02.75     10.43m 
      ND  34-02.75  33-08            
 20   541 McGruder, Adrienne  12 Edmond Santa          33-09.50     10.29m 
      ND  ND  33-09.50         
 21  1530 Petersen, Misty     11 McPherson HS          33-08.00     10.26m 
      ND  ND  33-08           
 --  1352 Peeler, Nicole      12 Lee's Summit                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Blue Sector     Min Mark = 107' 7"  (32.80m)     Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
World Junior: J 244-01  1988        Ilke Wyludda, East Germany                 
   US Junior: U 208-02  1997        Seilala Sua                                
   U.S. H.S.: H 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
Kansas Relay: K 147-11  1995        Marlea Woodman, Belleville, KS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2843 Uher, Melanie       12 Wilber-Clato            156-03K    47.62m 
      142-09  FOUL  141-09  156-03  FOUL  143-06
  2  1230 Talbert, Rachel     10 KS Home School          144-02     43.94m 
      139-03  144-02  125-07  137-11  FOUL  131-05
  3  2198 Groves, Loren       11 Scott City HS MO        137-01     41.78m 
      FOUL  132-10  137-01  121-11  131-01  123-09
  4   568 Cost, Caleigh       12 El Dorado HS            135-04     41.24m 
      123-01  123-10  128-03  FOUL  FOUL  135-04
  5  2160 Burdiek, Nicole     12 Royal Valley            128-00     39.01m 
      FOUL  ND  110-11  121-02  128-00  FOUL
  6  1465 Hinson, Ulrika      11 Maize HS                126-02     38.45m 
      ND  FOUL  124-08  FOUL  126-02  FOUL
  7  1558 Waters, Katie       12 Mission Vall            118-07     36.14m 
      107-08  ND  118-07  112-10  ND  FOUL
  8   571 Peetz, Anne         12 Elkhorn NE              117-02     35.71m 
      ND  117-02  116-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1290 Obiefule, Mag       12 Lawrence HS             110-11     33.80m 
      ND  ND  110-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   337 Taylor, Micah       12 Clifton-Clyd            107-05     32.74m 
      FOUL  107-02  107-05            
 --   479 Frame, Ryan         12 DeSoto HS                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --    98 Roe, Jenna          11 Belleville HS               ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --   806 Jones, Ashley       12 Highland Par                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --  2188 Powers, Karmel      12 Santa Fe Tra              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
 White Sector     Min Mark = 98' 11"  (30.14)     Top 9 to final
 Min Mark = Yellow
World Junior: J 203-04  1999        Yaning Wang, China                         
   US Junior: U 174-06  2000        Kendra Wecker                              
   U.S. H.S.: H 174-06  2000        Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS              
Kansas Relay: K 166-07  2001        Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2161 Keats, Ashleigh     12 Salina Centr            152-10     46.58m 
      FOUL  142-03  142-09  FOUL  152-10  141-11
  2  2160 Burdiek, Nicole     12 Royal Valley            151-11     46.30m 
      151-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  142-07  140-05
  3    99 Wilkinson, Kayla    12 Belleville HS           143-11     43.86m 
      FOUL  134-10  119-11  126-08  143-11  122-06
  4   214 Fast, Jenna         11 Buhler HS               141-05     43.10m 
      129-07  138-02  123-06  134-09  141-05  FOUL
  5   568 Cost, Caleigh       12 El Dorado HS            134-11     41.12m 
      125-08  126-10  128-07  FOUL  119-06  134-11
  6  1258 Abney, Lauren       11 Lawrence Free ST        130-00     39.62m 
      121-03  118-04  130-00  114-06  117-03  FOUL
  7  2763 Gipson, Jamie       12 Wichita Nort            126-03     38.48m 
      124-08  117-07  117-04  119-05  122-01  126-03
  8  1841 Philips, Connie     11 Northern Heights        122-09     37.41m 
      122-09  121-08  120-10  122-09  119-01  121-08
  9  2399 Moroney, Brittany   11 Aquinas                 122-05     37.31m 
      122-05  122-00  101-08  FOUL  105-06  100-03
 10  1465 Hinson, Ulrika      11 Maize HS                122-02     37.23m 
      111-05  122-02  112-05            
 11  1256 Reider, Ashley      11 Lansing HS              117-07     35.83m 
      FOUL  117-07  FOUL            
 12  1265 Lisher, Jayme       12 Lawrence Free ST        117-04     35.76m 
      104-02  117-04  110-11            
 13  2360 Fisher, Christine   12 St.John's Beloit        117-01     35.68m 
      104-08  110-01  117-01            
 14   336 Bloomfield, Carly   12 Clifton-Clyd            116-10     35.61m 
      114-10  100-07  116-10            
 15  1288 Knight, Erin        11 Lawrence HS             112-01     34.16m 
      106-00  108-10  112-01            
 16  2266 Janesko, Lisa       12 SM Northwest            109-10     33.47m 
      106-02  109-10  FOUL            
 17  1230 Talbert, Rachel     10 KS Home School          108-07     33.09m 
      108-07  99-05  104-04            
 18     4 McDonald, Heather   11 Abilene HS              108-02     32.96m 
      FOUL  108-02  FOUL            
 19   483 Lambert, Lisa       11 DeSoto HS               105-06     32.15m 
      FOUL  105-06  FOUL            
 20  2153 Peterson, Valerie   12 Riley County            102-10     31.34m 
      102-10  FOUL  FOUL            
 21   481 Husted, Nicole      11 DeSoto HS               101-09     31.01m 
      FOUL  101-09  FOUL            
 22  2006 White, Jamie        12 Osawatomie              101-05     30.91m 
      FOUL  FOUL  101-05            
 --  2159 Ebert, Lisa         12 Rock Creek                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 

 

 

DyeStat US

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004