HOME US News States
US news 2003 outdoor

Taco Bell Invitational
Apr 11-12 at Spring Valley HS, Columbia SC


Boys - Carrollton 60. Carrollton sr Stan Rowe 10.61 +1.3 100m. Stephenson GA jr Michael Grant 21.23 +2.9 200m. Wheeler Marietta GA sr Reggie Witherspoon 47.11 MR 400m. Wheeler Marietta GA sr Aries Merritt 13.91 +3.5. Stephenson GA sr Jeremy Burton 52.01 400H MR. Westlake GA 41.84 4x100 MR. Carrollton GA 3:17.34 4x400 MR. Brookland-Cayce SC sr Chase Shealy 16-8 PV MR.

Girls - Collins Hill 49. Collins Hill jr Courtney Champion 11.73 +0.3 100m. Holy Trinity NY sr Shana Cox doubles 23.63 +1.8 200m MR (Courtney Champion 24.06) and 54.99 400m. Forsyth County soph Mackenzie Pierce doubles 4:59.01 mile MR and 2:13.70 800m MR. Bay Shore NY soph Laura Cummings 10:58.60 3200m. Groves Savannah GA sr Rachel Wilson doubles 13.94 +2.5 100H and 1:01.38 400H MR (Lauren Tillman 1:01.74). Collins Hill GA 47.83 4x100. Bay Shore NY 9:17.00 4x800. Thornwell SC sr Sara Young 12-7 PV MR. Lower Richland SC sr Deborah Hawkins 18-7.5 LJ and 39-3.5 TJ.

results from SCrunner.com

Boys

Licensed to Spring Valley High School                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carrollton HS               60        2) Westlake (GA)              41   
    2) Berkeley SC                 41        4) Stephenson HS              31   
    5) Spring Valley               30        6) Ridge View                 28   
    7) B. E. Mays                  27        8) Lovett School              24   
    9) Northwestern (SC)           23       10) Bay Shore                  22   
   11) A. C. Reynolds              21       12) Wheeler GA                 20   
   12) North Henderson HS          20       12) Piedmont HS                20   
   15) Dorman                      18       16) Eau Claire                 16   
   16) West Charlotte              16       18) Richland Northeast         15   
   19) Jenks HS                    14       20) Stratford                  12.60
   21) Battery Creek               11       22) Irmo                       10.50
   23) Brookland-Cayce             10       23) Summerville                10   
   23) Watauga HS                  10       26) Sumter                      9   
   27) Walton HS                    8.60    28) Hickory HS                  8   
   28) Charlotte Country Day        8       30) West Ashley                 7.60
   31) Providence NC                7       31) Evans GA                    7   
   31) South Florence               7       34) Batesburg-Leesville         6   
   34) Greenwood                    6       36) Westside                    5   
   37) Franklin County              4.50    38) Chapin HS                   4   
   38) Wando                        4       40) Providence Day              3   
   40) Wren HS                      3       42) South Effingham HS          2   
   42) South Aiken                  2       42) Lake City                   2   
   42) J. L. Mann                   2       46) Mount Tabor                 1   
   46) Z.B. Vance HS                1       48) Asheville HS                0.60
   48) UNA-Bay Shore                0.60                                        

 


Licensed to Spring Valley High School                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 12th Annual Taco Bell Track and Field Classic                 
              Spring Valley High School  - 4/11/2003 to 4/12/2003              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 10.35  2002        Troy Williamson, Silver Bluff HS      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Michael               Stephenson HS            10.67q  2.9 10 
  2 Rowe, Stan                12 Carrollton H             10.72q  3.7  8 
  3 Brown, Michael            12 Richland Nor             10.82q  2.2 11 
  4 Clinkscales, Brian        12 Westside                 10.85q  1.2  1 
  5 Brown, Corey              11 West Charlot             10.86q  1.2  1 
  6 Williams, Josh            12 Eau Claire               10.87q  1.4 12 
  7 Cooper, Jay                  Jenks HS                 10.88q  1.2  9 
  8 Hanna, Samuel             12 South Floren             10.94q  3.6  6 
  9 Johnson, Drique           11 J. L. Mann               11.01   2.6  3 
 10 Billie, Tramaine          12 Dreher                   11.03   1.4  4 
 11 Ivery, Brandon            12 J. L. Mann               11.06   3.7  8 
 12 Buchanan, Rashiek         12 Chesterfield             11.09   1.2  9 
 13 Geiger, Sergio            12 Spring Valle             11.10   2.9 10 
 14 Smith, Nathaniel          12 Georgetown S             11.10   1.4  4 
 15 Wright, Donte                Holly Hill-R             11.13   1.9  2 
 16 Dottery, Keaven           12 B. E. Mays               11.17   2.6  3 
 17 Hudlin, Brundsha          12 Cross Creek              11.18   3.0  5 
 18 Ellis, Brandon            11 Westside                 11.19   1.4  4 
 19 Wiley, Jerrod             11 Mount Tabor              11.19   2.2 11 
 20 Carroll, Greg             12 Berkeley SC              11.21   1.4 12 
 21 Hancock, Johnathon        11 West Charlot             11.21   1.9  2 
 22 Williams, Nate            09 Butler HS                11.22   3.6  6 
 23 Harris, Steven            11 Stratford                11.25   3.0  5 
 24 Jahmal, Green             10 Carolina For             11.26   1.4  7 
 25 Jones, Antwan                Dorman                   11.32   3.6  6 
 26 Potts, Bryan              11 Fort Mill                11.32   3.6  6 
 27 Mitchell, Kenneth         10 Westlake (Ga             11.34   1.9  2 
 28 Taylor, Michael           12 Irmo                     11.36   3.0  5 
 29 Marshall, Jabari          11 B. E. Mays               11.37   1.2  1 
 30 Etheridge, William           Holly Hill-R             11.38   3.7  8 
 31 Crowell, Wayne            11 Mount Tabor              11.38   1.2  1 
 32 Lowe, Thaddeus            11 Westlake (Ga             11.39   3.6  6 
 33 Kinlaw, Rodney            12 Stratford                11.41   1.4  7 
 34 Davis, Torric             10 Spring Valle             11.43   3.7  8 
 35 Howard, Brandon           11 West Ashley              11.43   3.6  6 
 36 Pringle, Lamar            12 Berkeley SC              11.44   1.9  2 
 37 Alston, Timothy           12 Georgetown S             11.44   2.6  3 
 37 Hunt, Malik               11 Dorman                   11.44   1.4  7 
 39 Baccus, Roderick          10 South Floren             11.45   2.6  3 
 40 Odom, Maurice             10 Brookland-Ca             11.47   1.4  4 
 41 Culbreath, Sabian         11 Butler HS                11.47   2.2 11 
 42 Fields, George            10 Ridge View               11.49   3.0  5 
 43 Green, Isaac              11 Sumter                   11.49   1.2  9 
 44 Barber, CJ                11 Northwestern             11.52   3.0  5 
 45 Proctor, Charles          11 Richland Nor             11.54   1.4 12 
 46 Moyd, Andre               10 Andrews HS               11.55   1.4  7 
 47 Sidrik, Green             12 Carolina For             11.57   2.2 11 
 48 Rhue, Michael             11 Ridge View               11.58   1.2  9 
 49 McCoy, Patrick               Battery Cree             11.58   3.7  8 
 50 Stein, Ricky                 Watauga HS               11.59   1.4  4 
 51 Howard, Henry             10 Harding Univ             11.61   1.9  2 
 52 Byrd, Derrick             12 Dutch Fork               11.63   1.9  2 
 53 Hill, Durvin              12 Lower Richla             11.65   1.9  2 
 54 Walker, Donte             11 Northwestern             11.65   1.4  7 
 55 Hay, Derrick                 Battery Cree             11.67   2.6  3 
 56 Bryan, Joaquiem           12 West Ashley              11.67   1.2  9 
 57 Peterson, Jared           12 Wheeler GA               11.69   1.4 12 
 58 Taylor, Mike              12 Bay Shore                11.70   2.9 10 
 59 Griffin, Brent               Asheville HS             11.73   1.4 12 
 60 Yunger, Brandon           09 A. C. Reynol             11.76   1.2  1 
 61 Fuller, Chris             11 South Aiken              11.76   2.2 11 
 62 Butler, Lashawn           09 Greenbrier H             11.77   1.2  1 
 63 Madison, Xavier           09 South Aiken              11.81   2.9 10 
 64 Finney, George            12 Andrews HS               11.82   1.4 12 
 65 Anderson, Tim             12 Etowah HS                11.86   1.2  9 
 66 Sherard, Jason            10 T. L. Hanna              11.89   2.2 11 
 67 James, Alex               11 Sumter                   11.91   2.6  3 
 68 Lee, Niyeem               11 Eau Claire               11.91   1.4  4 
 69 Jones, Tory               12 Fort Mill                11.96   1.2  9 
 70 Dixon, Brandon            11 Etowah HS                12.00   3.7  8 
 71 Clark, Freddie            12 Dreher                   12.03   3.7  8 
 72 Davis, Malcolm            12 Irmo                     12.05   1.2  1 
 73 Myers, Calvin             10 Chesterfield             12.12   1.2  1 
 74 Bateman, John             11 North Hender             12.14   1.4  4 
 75 McMichael, Jarvis         09 Greenbrier H             12.31   1.4 12 
 76 Norris, Josh                 Watauga HS               12.31   1.9  2 
 77 Waters, Tharon            08 Batesburg-Le             12.48   1.4  7 
 78 Cauthen, Charles          09 Harding Univ             12.75   1.4  7 
 79 Davis, Henry              10 Batesburg-Le             12.75   3.0  5 
 80 Rowe, Jerry               11 Carrollton H             12.84   1.4  4 
 -- Wise, Ryan                11 Dutch Fork                  NT   2.9 10 
 -- Canty, Michael            10 A. C. Flora                 NT   2.6  3 
 -- Boyd, Chris               11 Lower Richla                NT   2.9 10 
 -- Wilson, Jemel             12 Bay Shore                   NT   1.4  7 
 -- Rush, Eddie               10 Sandy Creek HS              NT   2.2 11 
 -- Gaddist, Chris            11 A. C. Flora                 NT   3.6  6 
 -- Helton, Josh              12 Piedmont HS                 NT   3.0  5 
 -- Sullivan, David           11 Providence D                NT   3.0  5 
 -- McMahan, Andy             11 North Hender                NT   3.6  6 
 -- Williams, Terrence        11 Rock Hill HS                NT   2.6  3 
 -- Ervin, Pierce             12 Rock Hill HS                NT   2.9 10 
 -- McNamara, JP              12 Providence D                NT   3.7  8 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.35  2002        Troy Williamson, Silver Bluff HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rowe, Stan                12 Carrollton H             10.61   1.3   10  
  2 Grant, Michael               Stephenson HS            10.63   1.3    8  
  3 Cooper, Jay                  Jenks HS                 10.69   1.3    6  
  4 Brown, Michael            12 Richland Nor             10.78   1.3    5  
  5 Brown, Corey              11 West Charlot             10.83   1.3    4  
  6 Hanna, Samuel             12 South Floren             10.92   1.3    3  
  7 Williams, Josh            12 Eau Claire               10.94   1.3    2  
  8 Clinkscales, Brian        12 Westside                 10.96   1.3    1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 21.02  2002        Xavier Carter, Palm Bay HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Michael               Stephenson HS            21.41q  1.7 13 
  2 Cooper, Jay                  Jenks HS                 21.48q  0.9  3 
  3 Rowe, Stan                12 Carrollton H             21.71q  0.7  8 
  4 Burton, Jeremy               Stephenson HS            21.78q  2.2  9 
  5 Brown, Michael            12 Richland Nor             21.83q  1.4  2 
  6 Williams, Josh            12 Eau Claire               21.90q  1.4  2 
  7 Griffin, Gerald           12 Westlake (Ga             21.91q  1.0 12 
  8 Davis, Chris              11 Providence N             22.03q  2.3  5 
  9 Lemon, Aubrey             10 Stratford                22.08   1.3  4 
 10 Ellis, Brandon            11 Westside                 22.15   1.4  2 
 11 Buchanan, Rashiek         12 Chesterfield             22.19   1.0 12 
 12 Nelson, Jonathan             Holly Hill-R             22.43   2.2  9 
 13 Hudlin, Brundsha          12 Cross Creek              22.49   0.6  7 
 14 Pressley, Thomas             Lake City                22.55   0.6  7 
 15 Dottery, Keaven           12 B. E. Mays               22.64   0.9  3 
 16 Wiley, Jerrod             11 Mount Tabor              22.65  -1.1  6 
 17 Billie, Tramaine          12 Dreher                   22.65   1.0 12 
 18 Carroll, Greg             12 Berkeley SC              22.66   0.7  8 
 19 Green, Julian             12 Spring Valle             22.66   0.9  3 
 20 Copeland, Tellish         12 Carrollton H             22.67   0.9  3 
 21 Howard, Brandon           11 West Ashley              22.69   1.4  2 
 22 Brinson, Osmond           12 Evans GA                 22.69   2.8 10 
 23 Davis, Torric             10 Spring Valle             22.70   1.7 13 
 24 Rose, Kenneth             11 Sumter                   22.73   2.3  5 
 25 White, Stephen            12 Walton HS                22.79   2.2  9 
 26 Jahmal, Green             10 Carolina For             22.82   1.2  1 
 27 Perry, Michael            11 South Aiken              22.83   0.6  7 
 28 Pringle, Lamar            12 Berkeley SC              22.86   1.3  4 
 29 Johnson, Junior           12 Dorman                   22.88   1.7 13 
 30 Cruel, Christopher        12 Georgetown S             22.88   2.2  9 
 31 Hunt, Malik               11 Dorman                   22.88   2.8 10 
 32 Evans, Lazaris            12 B. E. Mays               23.00   1.3  4 
 33 Crowell, Wayne            11 Mount Tabor              23.02   2.3  5 
 34 Etheridge, William           Holly Hill-R             23.02   1.2  1 
 35 Potts, Bryan              11 Fort Mill                23.08   0.7  8 
 36 Irick, Galen              12 Stratford                23.10   3.7 11 
 37 Baccus, Roderick          10 South Floren             23.15  -1.1  6 
 38 Odom, Maurice             10 Brookland-Ca             23.18   2.8 10 
 39 Kilgore, Omar             12 J. L. Mann               23.21  -1.1  6 
 40 Rhue, Michael             11 Ridge View               23.38   0.9  3 
 41 Valentine, Ranzino        12 J. L. Mann               23.43   3.7 11 
 42 Peay, Brandon             12 Northwestern             23.43   2.8 10 
 43 Taylor, Mike              12 Bay Shore                23.48   1.0 12 
 44 Simmons, Ronald           11 West Ashley              23.48   0.7  8 
 45 Bush, Sam                    Battery Cree             23.49   2.2  9 
 46 Collins, Timothy          11 Georgetown S             23.52   0.6  7 
 46 Hawking, Mic              11 Harding Univ             23.52  -1.1  6 
 48 McCain, Greg              11 West Charlot             23.53   1.4  2 
 49 Bethea, Nicholas          08 Dreher                   23.58   0.9  3 
 50 Burris, Neville           11 Lower Richla             23.58   2.2  9 
 51 Stein, Ricky                 Watauga HS               23.65   0.7  8 
 52 Lipscomb, James           09 Ridge View               23.66   1.0 12 
 53 Walker, Donte             11 Northwestern             23.72   1.2  1 
 54 Griffin, Brent               Asheville HS             23.77   0.6  7 
 55 Kline, Tremel             11 Battery Cree             23.79   1.7 13 
 56 Culbreath, Sabian         11 Butler HS                23.88   1.3  4 
 57 Randall, Jonathan         12 South Floren             23.97   2.8 10 
 58 Canty, Michael            10 A. C. Flora              24.03   1.2  1 
 59 Finney, George            12 Andrews HS               24.13  -1.1  6 
 60 Brown, Corey              11 West Charlot             24.14   1.2  1 
 61 Brown, Reginald           10 Eau Claire               24.17   1.3  4 
 62 Jones, Tory               12 Fort Mill                24.18   3.7 11 
 63 Skoog, Justin             10 Walton HS                24.23   0.7  8 
 64 Isaac, Newland            11 Lower Richla             24.29   2.3  5 
 65 McMichael, Jarvis         09 Greenbrier H             24.31   3.7 11 
 66 Overcash, Jeff            12 North Hender             24.47   2.3  5 
 67 Jennings, Phillip            Dutch Fork               24.56   1.2  1 
 68 Nelson, Bryant            12 Sumter                   24.72   1.2  1 
 69 Haigler, Justin           09 Brookland-Ca             24.73   2.2  9 
 70 Gibbs, David                 Watauga HS               24.89   2.3  5 
 71 Anderson, Tim             12 Etowah HS                24.96   0.6  7 
 72 Abner, Leland             09 South Aiken              25.19   1.4  2 
 73 Butler, Lashawn           09 Greenbrier H             25.34  -1.1  6 
 74 Hall, Jessie              08 Batesburg-Le             25.34   0.6  7 
 75 Kimbro, Mark              10 North Hender             25.42   0.9  3 
 76 Williams, Nate            09 Butler HS                26.02   1.0 12 
 77 Jeffcoat, Elton           07 Batesburg-Le             26.87  -1.1  6 
 78 Debrecht, Daniel             Carolina Day             26.94   0.7  8 
 79 Berry, Richard            12 Harding Univ             27.56   1.7 13 
 -- Acker, Darius             12 Westlake (Ga                NT   2.8 10 
 -- Gach, Jonathan               Carolina Day                NT   2.2  9 
 -- Helton, Josh              12 Piedmont HS                 NT   1.0 12 
 -- Proctor, Charles          11 Richland Nor                NT   2.3  5 
 -- Bianchi, JP               12 Bishop Engla                NT   1.4  2 
 -- Byrd, Derrick             12 Dutch Fork                  NT   1.7 13 
 -- Williams, Daniel             W. J. Keenan                NT   0.9  3 
 -- Myers, Calvin             10 Chesterfield                NT   2.8 10 
 -- Davis, Malcolm            12 Irmo                        NT   1.3  4 
 -- Turner, Chris             11 Bay Shore                   NT   1.3  4 
 -- Clinkscales, Brian        12 Westside                    NT   3.7 11 
 -- Norris, Stephen           12 Irmo                        NT   0.6  7 
 -- Williams, Argie           11 Rock Hill HS                NT   3.7 11 
 -- Clark, Tyreese            11 Rock Hill HS                NT   0.7  8 
 -- Aveirls, Kenneth          11 Andrews HS                  NT   2.3  5 
 -- Witherspoon, Reggie       12 Wheeler GA                  NT   3.7 11 
 -- Liverman, Cade            12 A. C. Reynol                NT   1.2  1 
 -- Gandhi, Shiv              11 Lovett Schoo                NT   1.4  2 
 -- Caswell, Tyler            11 Lovett Schoo                NT   1.3  4 
 -- Gaddist, Chris            11 A. C. Flora                 NT  -1.1  6 
 -- Salahudin, Ameer          09 T. L. Hanna                 NT   1.7 13 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.02  2002        Xavier Carter, Palm Bay HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Michael               Stephenson HS            21.23   2.9   10  
  2 Cooper, Jay                  Jenks HS                 21.58   2.9    8  
  3 Rowe, Stan                12 Carrollton H             21.62   2.9    6  
  4 Williams, Josh            12 Eau Claire               21.86   2.9    5  
  5 Griffin, Gerald           12 Westlake (Ga             21.91   2.9    4  
  6 Burton, Jeremy               Stephenson HS            22.03   2.9    3  
  7 Davis, Chris              11 Providence N             22.08   2.9    2  
  8 Brown, Michael            12 Richland Nor             22.52   2.9    1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.46  1994        Milton Campbell, Frederick Douglas HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Witherspoon, Reggie       12 Wheeler GA               47.11#  8   10  
  2 Hinnant, Keith            11 Bay Shore                48.27   8    8  
  3 Griffin, Gerald           12 Westlake (Ga             48.97   8    6  
  4 Acker, Darius             12 Westlake (Ga             49.06   8    5  
  5 Hanna, Samuel             12 South Floren             49.80   8    4  
  6 Dunmeyer, Terrell         12 West Ashley              50.34   6    3  
  7 Lance, Michael            11 Ridge View               50.49   6    2  
  8 Gladness, Andre           12 Stratford                50.62   7    1  
  9 Burris, Neville           11 Lower Richla             50.70   6 
 10 Green, Julian             12 Spring Valle             50.72   4 
 11 Simmons, Eric             12 Carrollton H             50.78   7 
 12 Copeland, Tellish         12 Carrollton H             50.80   7 
 13 Green, Daryl              11 Dutch Fork               50.94   3 
 14 Singleton, Jason             Battery Cree             51.04   5 
 15 Spells, Corey             11 B. E. Mays               51.04   8 
 16 Nelson, Bryant            12 Sumter                   51.12   5 
 17 Johnson, Junior           12 Dorman                   51.19   7 
 18 Gary, Adrian              12 Ridge View               51.33   7 
 19 Brinson, Osmond           12 Evans GA                 51.36   6 
 20 Marshall, Jabari          11 B. E. Mays               51.59   8 
 21 White, Stephen            12 Walton HS                51.78   6 
 22 Batiste, Allen            12 West Ashley              51.88   5 
 23 Liferidge, Jervon         12 Berkeley SC              51.90   4 
 24 Pressley, Thomas             Lake City                52.02   1 
 25 Heaton, Matt              10 Franklin Cou             52.04   4 
 26 Rogers, Eugene            10 Greenbrier H             52.56   4 
 27 Hawking, Mic              11 Harding Univ             52.92   5 
 28 Dickens, David            12 Wheeler GA               53.26   8 
 29 Orr, Nigle                10 Harding Univ             53.38   4 
 30 Smith, Justin                Dorman                   53.40   3 
 31 Johnson, Isaac            10 Stratford                53.49   7 
 32 Hall, Cory                   Watauga HS               53.59   4 
 33 Walker, Donte             11 Northwestern             53.67   2 
 34 Palas, Jake                  Asheville HS             53.74   4 
 35 Alston, Timothy           12 Georgetown S             53.90   3 
 36 Lewis, Tyris              09 Northwestern             54.01   3 
 37 Seery, Kevin              10 Lower Richla             54.22   3 
 38 Gethers, Sean             12 Berkeley SC              54.26   3 
 39 Bookert, Franklin         10 Eau Claire               54.97   2 
 40 Kemp, Rody                11 Irmo                     55.12   2 
 41 Chandler, Wesley          08 Batesburg-Le             55.14   1 
 42 Davis, Bryant             11 Dutch Fork               55.17   2 
 43 Kitchings, Demetries      10 South Aiken              55.23   2 
 44 Joyce, Daniel             11 Fort Mill                55.32   5 
 45 Barron, Algierre          12 Georgetown S             55.55   1 
 46 Roberts, Ryan             12 West Charlot             55.74   6 
 47 Rose, Kenneth             11 Sumter                   55.77   5 
 48 Skoog, Justin             10 Walton HS                55.95   3 
 49 Josh, Heyward             09 Battery Cree             55.98   4 
 50 Coffin, Derrick           11 Richland Nor             56.09   6 
 51 Waring, Elijah            11 West Charlot             56.35   5 
 52 Baucom, Justin            12 Piedmont HS              56.48   2 
 53 Wallace, Xavier           10 Butler HS                56.59   1 
 54 Taylor, Anthony           12 South Floren             56.68   3 
 55 Franklin, Bandy           11 South Aiken              57.91   7 
 56 Wilkinson, Adrian            Watauga HS               59.00   2 
 57 Precia, Clinton           11 Eau Claire               59.31   2 
 58 Salmon, James             09 Dreher                   59.57   1 
 59 Inman, Dontrelle          08 Batesburg-Le           1:00.74   1 
 60 Hudlin, Brundsha          12 Cross Creek            1:02.71   6 
 -- Burch, Travis             12 Chesterfield                NT   1 
 -- House, Richea             12 Richland Nor                NT   5 
 -- Wright, Donte                Holly Hill-R                NT   7 
 -- Myers, Calvin             10 Chesterfield                NT   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:04.82  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Helms, Brendon            12 Piedmont HS            4:29.01    10  
  2 Hyder, Jeremy             11 Hickory HS             4:31.85     8  
  3 Smith, Fred               12 Sumter                 4:32.70     6  
  4 Slick, Charles            11 Lovett Schoo           4:34.59     5  
  5 Jones, Justin             12 Ridge View             4:35.27     4  
  6 Raymond, Brian            11 Spring Valle           4:36.53     3  
  7 Supplee, Timmy            12 Irmo                   4:40.36     2  
  8 Hamrick, Matt             09 Mount Tabor            4:40.66     1  
  9 Hudgins, Brandon          10 Northwestern           4:40.99  
 10 Grant, Aaron              12 North Hender           4:41.01  
 11 Stouffer, Donald          12 North Myrtle           4:41.04  
 12 Wilkinson, Tyler             Watauga HS             4:41.65  
 13 Smith, Matt                  Watauga HS             4:41.76  
 14 Orr, Brad                 11 Wren HS                4:42.54  
 15 Jank, Ryan                11 Dorman                 4:43.92  
 16 Acosta, Javier            11 North Hender           4:45.26  
 17 Darnell, Aubrey           10 Ridge View             4:45.54  
 18 Kutz, Charles             12 T. L. Hanna            4:46.18  
 19 McCray, Pat               11 Aiken                  4:46.61  
 20 Riggins, Kyle             11 North Meckle           4:46.87  
 21 Howland, Chet                Asheville HS           4:47.04  
 22 Dunphy, Patrick           10 Richland Nor           4:48.71  
 23 House, Daniel             11 T. L. Hanna            4:48.75  
 24 Lucas, Hadden             10 Fort Mill              4:48.83  
 25 Randolph, James              Battery Cree           4:48.99  
 25 Hubbard, Alex             12 Tallulah Fal           4:48.99  
 27 Gliganic, Luke            12 Bay Shore              4:49.36  
 28 Wilson, Justin            10 Westlake (Ga           4:49.57  
 29 Silliman, Pete            11 Providence N           4:51.93  
 30 Bergeron, Nathan          12 Summerville            4:51.97  
 31 Carlberg, Erick           10 Providence N           4:53.06  
 32 Virnig, Dmitri            11 Stratford              4:53.16  
 33 Cole, Griffin             10 A. C. Flora            4:54.29  
 34 Wagoner, Dan                 Dorman                 4:55.27  
 35 Rusterholz, Tim           10 Forsyth Coun           4:55.66  
 36 Chu, Johnathan             8 Dreher                 4:55.93  
 37 White, Andrew             09 Fort Mill              4:56.21  
 38 Doucette, Mike            10 Spring Valle           4:56.60  
 39 Leventis, Brian           12 Irmo                   4:57.14  
 40 Pitts, Will               11 Charlotte Co           4:57.42  
 41 Miller, Field             11 Piedmont HS            4:59.54  
 42 Morgan, Orlando           11 Carrollton H           5:00.45  
 43 Langley, Jamar            10 Andrews HS             5:00.66  
 44 Allen, Derrick            11 Berkeley SC            5:00.78  
 45 Green, Eamonn             10 Lovett Schoo           5:00.88  
 46 Sumerall, Alex            11 Walton HS              5:00.95  
 47 Blake, Boston             11 Greenbrier H           5:01.61  
 48 Crutchfield, Brian           Carolina Day           5:02.06  
 49 Moats, Justin             12 South Aiken            5:02.38  
 50 Mac Kenzie, Craig         12 Bay Shore              5:02.79  
 51 Hayden, Tyler             10 Greenbrier H           5:03.02  
 52 Miller, Doug              11 Bishop Engla           5:03.18  
 53 Wozniak, Chris            10 Mount Tabor            5:04.19  
 54 Dodgen, David                Dutch Fork             5:04.60  
 55 Long, Casey               12 Dreher                 5:06.30  
 56 Thompson, Alexis          12 Richland Nor           5:06.55  
 57 Drohan, Matt              10 Butler HS              5:06.82  
 58 Fleming, Marcus           10 Brookland-Ca           5:07.61  
 59 Cline, Matthew            09 Charlotte Co           5:07.72  
 60 Craig, Steven             11 Wren HS                5:07.85  
 61 Jermain, Drew             12 Carolina For           5:09.00  
 62 Sanyi, Jim                10 Sumter                 5:10.30  
 63 Greene, Christoper        11 Eau Claire             5:10.72  
 64 Brown, Kavaugh            09 West Charlot           5:11.86  
 65 Smith, Josh               11 West Ashley            5:12.73  
 66 Sims, Andy                10 Etowah HS              5:15.16  
 67 Cash, Brennan             09 Butler HS              5:16.67  
 68 Selvey, Jeff              10 South Aiken            5:17.17  
 69 Smith, Alex               10 Bishop Engla           5:19.93  
 70 Honeycutt, Stephen        10 Providence D           5:20.10  
 71 Thandiwe, Nthando         10 B. E. Mays             5:20.30  
 72 John, Huddle              12 Providence D           5:20.43  
 73 Boggs, Joey               11 Carrollton H           5:24.50  
 74 Francis, Larry            11 Lower Richla           5:25.05  
 75 Singleton, David          12 Berkeley SC            5:25.35  
 76 Snyder, Phillip           11 Harding Univ           5:25.52  
 77 Clark, Greg               12 West Ashley            5:26.54  
 78 Thurber, Brian            11 Evans GA               5:34.77  
 79 Negron, Alfred            12 Lower Richla           5:46.10  
 80 Johnson, William          10 Holly Hill-R           5:48.63  
 81 Vincent, Matthew             Dutch Fork             6:03.04  
 82 McClellan, Ryan           10 South Floren           6:07.86  
 83 Humphrey, Frank           12 South Floren           6:07.92  
 84 Todd, Brian               10 Georgetown S           6:28.81  
 85 Dacenhaus, Chaz           07 Batesburg-Le           6:33.27  
 86 Johnson, Melvin           11 Westlake (Ga           6:41.81  
 -- Scott, Latorria           11 Eau Claire                  NT  
 -- Allen, Donavan            09 J. L. Mann                  NT  
 -- Mann, Cullen              11 J. L. Mann                  NT  
 -- McKinney, Will            12 Northwestern                NT  
 -- Saenger, Chris               Carolina Day                NT  
 -- Brey, DeAndre             10 B. E. Mays                  NT  
 -- Barnette, Joe             12 Riverside HS                NT  
 -- Miro, Matt                12 Etowah HS                   NT  
 -- McCaskill, Jacob          12 Riverside HS                NT  
 -- Scott, Mordecia           09 West Charlot                NT  
 -- Lust, Joe                 12 Forsyth Coun                NT  
 -- Kornahrens, Stephen       11 Georgetown S                NT  
 -- Stewart, Randal           09 Rock Hill HS                NT  
 -- Little, Steven            10 Chesterfield                NT  
 -- Brown, Durrell            09 Battery Cree                NT  
 -- Williams, Keith           11 A. C. Flora                 NT  
 -- Murphy, Adrian            11 Andrews HS                  NT  
 -- Vitale, Dominique         11 Carolina For                NT  
 -- Knapik, Chris             12 Wheeler GA                  NT  
 -- Ringer, Paul              11 Batesburg-Le                NT  
 -- Pinkston, James           11 Harding Univ                NT  
 -- Gathers, Raymond          12 Holly Hill-R                NT  
 -- Haas, Kenneth             12 A. C. Reynol                NT  
 -- Lucas, Jeffrey            09 Rock Hill HS                NT  
 -- Espinal, Gerson           11 Chesterfield                NT  
 -- Proctor, Cyrus            12 A. C. Reynol                NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:54.42  2002        Clay Ragan, Frederick Douglas HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods II, Christhopher    11 B. E. Mays             1:55.14    10  
  2 Martin, Marshawn          11 Richland Nor           1:55.41     8  
  3 Kenny, T.J.                  Watauga HS             1:57.49     6  
  4 Horton, Jonathan          12 Ridge View             1:58.43     5  
  5 Simmons, Eric             12 Carrollton H           1:59.07     4  
  6 Grant, Aaron              12 North Hender           1:59.48     3  
  7 Orr, Brad                 11 Wren HS                2:00.21     2  
  8 Hodges, Darian            10 Spring Valle           2:00.75     1  
  9 Batiste, Allen            12 West Ashley            2:01.13  
 10 Moore, Mike               12 Sumter                 2:01.38  
 11 Wilson, Brad              12 Walton HS              2:01.45  
 12 Daniel, Chris             12 South Aiken            2:01.71  
 13 Thompson, Robert          10 Spring Valle           2:02.16  
 14 Jackson, Shonari          11 Bay Shore              2:02.61  
 15 Wilkinson, Tyler             Watauga HS             2:03.92  
 16 Sabater, Maurice          12 Berkeley SC            2:05.05  
 17 Williams, Chris           12 T. L. Hanna            2:05.39  
 18 Jank, Brian                  Dorman                 2:05.76  
 19 Masters, Kyle             12 Fort Mill              2:05.98  
 20 Stouffer, Donald          12 North Myrtle           2:06.09  
 21 Barrier, Nick             11 North Hender           2:06.10  
 22 Hyder, Jeremy             11 Hickory HS             2:06.13  
 23 Lewis, Tyris              09 Northwestern           2:06.18  
 24 Thompson, Danahzio        12 Westside               2:06.25  
 25 Clark, Forrest            11 Providence D           2:06.98  
 26 Jones, Bobby              10 Sumter                 2:07.61  
 27 Green, Daryl              11 Dutch Fork             2:08.47  
 28 Bishop, Robert            10 Walton HS              2:08.72  
 29 Miro, Matt                12 Etowah HS              2:08.98  
 30 Johnson, Artis            10 Lower Richla           2:09.45  
 31 Gethers, Sean             12 Berkeley SC            2:09.52  
 32 McCray, Pat               11 Aiken                  2:09.80  
 33 Randolph, James              Battery Cree           2:09.98  
 34 Oates, Theo               11 Lower Richla           2:10.01  
 35 Sander, Thomas            11 Providence D           2:10.09  
 36 Rusterholz, Tim           10 Forsyth Coun           2:10.53  
 37 Scott, Will               10 Harding Univ           2:11.38  
 38 Crutchfield, Brian           Carolina Day           2:11.97  
 39 Kutz, Charles             12 T. L. Hanna            2:12.06  
 40 Bikoff, James             10 Lovett Schoo           2:12.47  
 41 Selvey, Jeff              10 South Aiken            2:12.64  
 42 Riggins, Kyle             11 North Meckle           2:13.86  
 43 Gerakitis, Peter          10 Lovett Schoo           2:13.99  
 44 Bakutes, Jonathan         10 Ridge View             2:14.07  
 45 Smith, Alex               10 Bishop Engla           2:14.37  
 46 Singleton, Jason             Battery Cree           2:14.56  
 47 Eils, Daniel              11 Wren HS                2:14.58  
 48 Barham, Bobby             12 Irmo                   2:14.82  
 49 Lowe, Ben                 10 Carrollton H           2:14.95  
 50 Greene, Christoper        11 Eau Claire             2:15.19  
 51 Raymond, Stephen          11 Charlotte Co           2:15.50  
 52 Andrews, Kris             11 South Floren           2:15.69  
 53 Gathers, Brian            11 Irmo                   2:16.22  
 54 Harris, Bryan                Carolina Day           2:16.54  
 55 Long, Casey               12 Dreher                 2:16.76  
 56 Parole, Aaron             12 South Floren           2:17.12  
 57 Green, Antonio            11 Richland Nor           2:17.61  
 58 Miller, Doug              11 Bishop Engla           2:17.91  
 59 Cash, Brennan             09 Butler HS              2:19.41  
 60 Kornahrens, Stephen       11 Georgetown S           2:19.41  
 61 Gladden, Marcus           10 Butler HS              2:20.60  
 62 Cole, Griffin             10 A. C. Flora            2:20.96  
 63 Dodgen, David                Dutch Fork             2:23.33  
 64 Fleming, Marcus           10 Brookland-Ca           2:24.58  
 65 Cannon, Jeff              07 Batesburg-Le           2:25.81  
 66 Mcgirt, Eric              10 Batesburg-Le           2:26.11  
 67 Johnson, Melvin           11 Westlake (Ga           2:26.42  
 68 Wilcox, Ted               11 Dreher                 2:26.50  
 69 Scott, Latorria           11 Eau Claire             2:32.42  
 70 Johnson, William          10 Holly Hill-R           2:33.83  
 -- Thompson, Arron           10 Bay Shore                   NT  
 -- McCaskill, Jacob          12 Riverside HS                NT  
 -- Knapik, Chris             12 Wheeler GA                  NT  
 -- Barnette, Joe             12 Riverside HS                NT  
 -- Cowan, Tim                12 Westside                    NT  
 -- Siassa, Simon             11 Wheeler GA                  NT  
 -- Dorr, James                  Asheville HS                NT  
 -- Cope, Jay                    Asheville HS                NT  
 -- Hogan, Matt               12 Dorman                      NT  
 -- Andrews, Treamon          12 B. E. Mays                  NT  
 -- Wilson, Justin            10 Westlake (Ga                NT  
 -- Gillespie, Walter         09 Harding Univ                NT  
 -- Shelby, Seth              12 Chesterfield                NT  
 -- Espinal, Gerson           11 Chesterfield                NT  
 -- Edwards, Micheal          10 West Charlot                NT  
 -- Gathers, Raymond          12 Holly Hill-R                NT  
 -- Kenney, Ethan             11 A. C. Flora                 NT  
 -- Virnig, Dmitri            11 Stratford                   NT  
 -- Jackson, Hiram            11 West Charlot                NT  
 -- Cooley, Delano            09 J. L. Mann                  NT  
 -- Porter, Anthony              W. J. Keenan                NT  
 -- Nelson, Raymond           12 West Ashley                 NT  
 -- Brown, Antonio            12 Georgetown S                NT  
 -- Knox, Garriett            12 Rock Hill HS                NT  
 -- Gaines, Desmond           11 Rock Hill HS                NT  
 -- Shelby, Crispin           11 J. L. Mann                  NT  
 -- Blake, Boston             11 Greenbrier H                NT  
 -- Brown, Tim                09 A. C. Reynol                NT  
 -- Langley, Jamar            10 Andrews HS                  NT  
 -- Murphy, Adrian            11 Andrews HS                  NT  
 -- Jermain, Drew             12 Carolina For                NT  
 -- Santaloci, Galen          11 Providence N                NT  
 -- Carlberg, Erick           10 Providence N                NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:57.21  2000        David Adams, Hilton Head HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Helms, Brendon            12 Piedmont HS            9:31.38    10  
  2 Dickhaus, Charlie         11 Walton HS              9:34.67     8  
  3 Beesley, Trevor           11 Greenwood              9:37.65     6  
  4 Jank, Ryan                11 Dorman                 9:38.28     5  
  5 Cregger, Matthew          12 Chapin HS              9:41.89     4  
  6 Compton, John             11 Providence D           9:43.33     3  
  7 Pleines, David            11 South Effing           9:48.35     2  
  8 Boyd, Steve               12 Summerville            9:50.21     1  
  9 Strick, Matt              11 Ridge View             9:53.11  
 10 Wilson, Reid              11 Spring Valle           9:55.55  
 11 Lynch, Chris              12 North Hender           9:58.97  
 12 Raymond, Brian            11 Spring Valle          10:00.51  
 13 Bryfczynski, Sam          10 Walton HS             10:03.31  
 14 Hamrick, Matt             09 Mount Tabor           10:04.27  
 15 Moats, Justin             12 South Aiken           10:05.93  
 16 Virnig, Dmitri            11 Stratford             10:05.94  
 17 Waiters, Ron              12 Bay Shore             10:09.86  
 18 Orr, Matt                 11 North Hender          10:10.16  
 19 Hubbard, Alex             12 Tallulah Fal          10:10.36  
 20 Slick, Charles            11 Lovett Schoo          10:12.22  
 21 Thompson, Craig           12 Dorman                10:13.38  
 22 Koziel, J.C.              09 Northwestern          10:19.90  
 23 Barnette, Joe             12 Riverside HS          10:21.31  
 24 Lucas, Hadden             10 Fort Mill             10:21.71  
 25 Santaloci, Galen          11 Providence N          10:23.83  
 26 White, Andrew             09 Fort Mill             10:24.88  
 27 Lust, Joe                 12 Forsyth Coun          10:24.96  
 28 Smith, Fred               12 Sumter                10:25.57  
 29 Supplee, Timmy            12 Irmo                  10:27.00  
 30 Hudgins, Brandon          10 Northwestern          10:27.87  
 31 Chu, Johnathan             8 Dreher                10:29.54  
 32 Grimes, Billy             12 Ridge View            10:29.87  
 33 Bathanti, Jacob              Watauga HS            10:30.75  
 34 Miller, Field             11 Piedmont HS           10:31.47  
 35 Smith, Kevin                 Watauga HS            10:36.83  
 36 Craig, Steven             11 Wren HS               10:38.79  
 37 Whalen, Scott             11 Irmo                  10:39.88  
 38 Wozniak, Chris            10 Mount Tabor           10:41.02  
 39 Green, Eamonn             10 Lovett Schoo          10:45.59  
 40 Morgan, Orlando           11 Carrollton H          10:47.58  
 41 Slack, Adam               10 Providence N          10:49.07  
 42 Allen, Derrick            11 Berkeley SC           10:50.37  
 43 Robinson, Spencer         11 Dreher                10:52.58  
 44 Magliazzo, Michael        10 Bishop Engla          10:54.32  
 45 Woodard, Lewis            09 Providence D          10:54.78  
 46 Jermain, Drew             12 Carolina For          10:57.43  
 47 Hayden, Tyler             10 Greenbrier H          10:58.13  
 48 Williams, Keith           11 A. C. Flora           10:58.81  
 49 Saenger, Chris               Carolina Day          10:59.35  
 50 Badollota, Christopher    11 Bay Shore             11:04.16  
 51 Harbin, Joel              10 Westside              11:04.19  
 52 Smith, Josh               11 West Ashley           11:05.53  
 53 Dunphy, Patrick           10 Richland Nor          11:06.21  
 54 King, Andrew              09 T. L. Hanna           11:08.53  
 55 Bonvallet, Paul           11 Bishop Engla          11:09.11  
 56 Lowe, Steven              11 Evans GA              11:10.48  
 57 Kirbach, Grey                Asheville HS          11:14.66  
 58 Brown, Kavaugh            09 West Charlot          11:19.43  
 59 Thomas, McKinley             A. C. Flora           11:21.01  
 60 Cauldwell, Paris          09 Richland Nor          11:24.90  
 61 Derico, Curt              11 South Aiken           11:33.66  
 62 Alexander, Heath          11 Charlotte Co          11:34.17  
 63 Espinal, Gerson           11 Chesterfield          11:35.12  
 64 Johnson, Matthew          11 Brookland-Ca          11:37.99  
 65 Davis, Todd               10 Berkeley SC           11:38.45  
 66 Snyder, Phillip           11 Harding Univ          11:49.00  
 67 Thandiwe, Nthando         10 B. E. Mays            11:58.72  
 68 Clark, Greg               12 West Ashley           11:59.28  
 69 Sanyi, Jim                10 Sumter                12:06.85  
 70 Boggs, Joey               11 Carrollton H          12:20.96  
 71 Holmes, Steven            09 Battery Cree          12:25.97  
 72 Gregg, Walter             12 Harding Univ          12:46.66  
 73 Small, Michael            10 Georgetown S          13:02.20  
 -- Brey, DeAndre             10 B. E. Mays                  NT  
 -- Fisher, David                Asheville HS                NT  
 -- McCaskill, Jacob          12 Riverside HS                NT  
 -- Tapp, Conner              10 Brookland-Ca                NT  
 -- Johnson, William          10 Holly Hill-R                NT  
 -- Wharton, Will             12 J. L. Mann                  NT  
 -- Ringer, Paul              11 Batesburg-Le                NT  
 -- Gathers, Raymond          12 Holly Hill-R                NT  
 -- Alfred, Negron            12 Lower Richla                NT  
 -- Humphrey, Frank           12 South Floren                NT  
 -- Francis, Larry            11 Lower Richla                NT  
 -- Allen, Donavan            09 J. L. Mann                  NT  
 -- McClellan, Ryan           10 South Floren                NT  
 -- Lucas, Jeffrey            09 Rock Hill HS                NT  
 -- Williams, Demetrius       09 Rock Hill HS                NT  
 -- Orr, Brad                 11 Wren HS                     NT  
 -- Proctor, Cyrus            12 A. C. Reynol                NT  
 -- Haas, Kenneth             12 A. C. Reynol                NT  
 -- Scott, Mordecia           09 West Charlot                NT  
 -- Morris, Jacob             11 Aiken                       NT  
 -- Little, Steven            10 Chesterfield                NT  
 -- House, Daniel             11 T. L. Hanna                 NT  
 -- Kornahrens, Stephen       11 Georgetown S                NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 13.80  1991        Norman Green, Sumter HS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Merritt, Aries            12 Wheeler GA               14.17q  0.2 10 
  2 Fant, Kris                12 A. C. Reynol             14.50q  1.9  8 
  3 Liverman, Cade            12 A. C. Reynol             14.66q -0.1  9 
  4 Phillips, Khalil          11 B. E. Mays               14.95q -0.7  2 
  5 Bolden, Donte             12 Walton HS                14.97q  0.5  6 
  6 Fletcher, Trey            10 Carrollton H             14.99q  0.2 10 
  7 Harris, Marquise          12 West Charlot             15.04q  0.6  4 
  8 Edwards, Walter           12 Wando                    15.09q -1.3  3 
  9 Boykin, Derek             12 Carrollton H             15.12   0.1  7 
 10 Cooper, Kandrick          11 Andrews HS               15.17   0.1  7 
 11 Scott, Michael               Stratford                15.33  -1.4  1 
 12 Brown, Brandon            11 Westside                 15.35   0.2 10 
 13 Stokes, Brandon           11 Butler HS                15.41   0.6  4 
 14 Bailey, Dominick          11 Ridge View               15.48   1.9  8 
 15 Manning, Brandon          12 Lovett Schoo             15.57   0.1  7 
 16 Eitelberg, David             Asheville HS             15.58  -0.7  2 
 17 Dickey, James             10 Harding Univ             15.75  -1.4  1 
 18 Williams, Michael         12 South Floren             15.80   0.2 10 
 19 Steen, Andy                  Bishop Engla             15.88  -0.1  9 
 20 Rich, Norman              12 Berkeley SC              15.93  -1.3  3 
 21 Smith, Chad               11 South Aiken              16.04   1.9  8 
 22 Palas, Jake                  Asheville HS             16.08   0.9  5 
 23 Wellman, Alex             12 Providence D             16.17  -1.3  3 
 24 Brown, Derek                 Holly Hill-R             16.19   0.5  6 
 25 Williams, Tywen           09 West Ashley              16.23  -0.7  2 
 26 Harrington, Theodore      11 Rock Hill HS             16.27   0.9  5 
 27 Maybank, Jonathan         11 Georgetown S             16.32  -1.4  1 
 28 Gayle, Demetre            12 Sumter                   16.41   0.5  6 
 29 Truesdale, Kyle              Battery Cree             16.42   0.9  5 
 30 Reese, Todd               12 Spring Valle             16.56  -1.3  3 
 31 Timmons, Barton           11 South Floren             16.65  -1.3  3 
 32 Hopkins, Brandon          11 J. L. Mann               16.75   1.9  8 
 33 Devine, John              12 Dutch Fork               16.81  -1.4  1 
 34 Mahney, Patrick           11 Wando                    16.89   0.6  4 
 35 Overcash, Jeff            12 North Hender             16.97   0.5  6 
 36 Johnson, Thomas           11 B. E. Mays               17.12   0.5  6 
 37 Sims, Shadrach            09 Lower Richla             17.21  -0.7  2 
 38 Grant, Randy                 Battery Cree             17.25  -0.7  2 
 39 Bennett, Adrian           12 West Ashley              17.26   0.1  7 
 40 Frierson, Martin          10 Irmo                     17.29   1.9  8 
 41 McLeod, David             11 Eau Claire               17.38   0.6  4 
 42 Murphy, Tyrone            10 Dorman                   17.42   0.6  4 
 43 Deas, Antoine             12 Sumter                   17.43  -0.1  9 
 44 Taylor, Rickey            12 Irmo                     17.48   0.1  7 
 45 Barnes, Charles           11 J. L. Mann               17.78   0.2 10 
 46 Boyles, Darryl            12 Eau Claire               17.79   0.1  7 
 47 Moore, Cormick            11 A. C. Flora              17.81   0.2 10 
 48 Marshall, Marcus          10 Greenbrier H             17.96   0.1  7 
 49 Lansing, Micah            12 Piedmont HS              18.03   0.2 10 
 50 Million, Greg             10 Bay Shore                18.21  -0.1  9 
 51 Guillary, Chris           10 Spring Valle             18.28   0.9  5 
 52 Bovain, Kenneth           10 A. C. Flora              18.68  -0.7  2 
 53 Ford, Kenneth             09 T. L. Hanna              18.79  -1.3  3 
 54 Rouse, Brad                  Dutch Fork               18.83  -0.1  9 
 55 Garcia, Antwan            10 Holly Hill-R             19.37  -0.7  2 
 -- Young, Dethorn            12 Harding Univ                NT  -1.3  3 
 -- Anderson, Marcel          12 Dorman                      NT  -0.1  9 
 -- Greeley, Mitch            11 Northwestern                NT   0.6  4 
 -- Gordon, Grayson              Watauga HS                  NT  -0.7  2 
 -- Eaton, Charles            10 Bay Shore                   NT  -1.4  1 
 -- Logan, Mark                  Watauga HS                  NT   1.9  8 
 -- Branch, Esau              12 Berkeley SC                 NT  -1.4  1 
 -- Salahudin, Ameer          09 T. L. Hanna                 NT  -1.4  1 
 -- Jahmal, Green             10 Carolina For                NT   0.9  5 
 -- DeBerry, Josh             11 Chesterfield                NT   0.9  5 
 -- Singleton, Dontae         11 Brookland-Ca                NT   1.9  8 
 -- Harris, Quentin           12 Lower Richla                NT  -0.1  9 
 -- Harper, Dexter            12 Westlake (Ga                NT  -1.3  3 
 -- Martin, Dennis            10 Westside                    NT   0.9  5 
 -- Foster, Doublebe          11 Westlake (Ga                NT   0.5  6 
 -- White, Artavis            12 Rock Hill HS                NT   0.6  4 
 -- Bailey, Damon             10 Ridge View                  NT  -1.4  1 
 -- Poison, Jean              09 Stratford                   DQ   0.5  6 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.80  1991        Norman Green, Sumter HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Merritt, Aries            12 Wheeler GA               13.91   3.5   10  
  2 Liverman, Cade            12 A. C. Reynol             13.96   3.5    8  
  3 Fant, Kris                12 A. C. Reynol             14.09   3.5    6  
  4 Phillips, Khalil          11 B. E. Mays               14.70   3.5    5  
  5 Harris, Marquise          12 West Charlot             14.82   3.5    4  
  6 Fletcher, Trey            10 Carrollton H             15.02   3.5    3  
 -- Bolden, Donte             12 Walton HS                   NT   3.5 
 -- Edwards, Walter           12 Wando                       NT   3.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.13  2002        Roy Cheney, Evans HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burton, Jeremy               Stephenson HS            52.01#  8   10  
  2 Brown, Desmond            12 Westlake (Ga             54.53   8    8  
  3 Fant, Kris                12 A. C. Reynol             55.83   8    6  
  4 Anderson, Marcel          12 Dorman                   56.78   7    5  
  5 Edwards, Walter           12 Wando                    57.53   6    4  
  6 Fletcher, Trey            10 Carrollton H             57.67   8    3  
  7 Bailey, Dominick          11 Ridge View               57.87   7    2  
  8 Manning, Brandon          12 Lovett Schoo             58.19   7    1  
  9 Phillips, Khalil          11 B. E. Mays               58.31   8 
 10 Smith, Chad               11 South Aiken              58.81   5 
 11 Mills, Joe                11 Bay Shore                58.97   7 
 12 Liverman, Cade            12 A. C. Reynol             59.01   8 
 13 Brown, Derek                 Holly Hill-R             59.05   7 
 14 Woods II, Christhopher    11 B. E. Mays               59.11   8 
 15 Martin, Dennis            10 Westside                 59.31   7 
 16 Scott, Michael               Stratford                59.36   6 
 17 Cooper, Kandrick          11 Andrews HS             1:00.35   5 
 18 McCracken, Kevin          10 Fort Mill              1:00.36   6 
 19 Steen, Andy                  Bishop Engla           1:00.36   4 
 20 Grant, Randy                 Battery Cree           1:00.44   4 
 21 Murphy, Tyrone            10 Dorman                 1:00.83   5 
 22 Blanding, Joseph          12 Sumter                 1:00.93   6 
 23 Whitaker, Paul            11 Sumter                 1:00.99   6 
 24 Wilson, Eric Wilson          Richland Nor           1:01.16   6 
 25 Hopkins, Brandon          11 J. L. Mann             1:01.25   4 
 26 Devine, John              12 Dutch Fork             1:01.29   5 
 27 Trapp, Thurman            11 Ridge View             1:01.39   5 
 28 Lowe, Kevin               10 Westlake (Ga           1:01.40   6 
 29 Rich, Norman              12 Berkeley SC            1:01.58   4 
 30 Rogers, Hunter            09 Irmo                   1:02.01   2 
 31 Poison, Jean              09 Stratford              1:02.47   3 
 32 Moore, Cormick            11 A. C. Flora            1:02.70   4 
 33 Standord, Reggie          12 Spring Valle           1:02.79   3 
 34 Carter, Michael           12 Bishop Engla           1:02.85   4 
 35 Polzine, Anthony          12 Mount Tabor            1:03.13   6 
 36 Truesdale, Kyle              Battery Cree           1:03.19   2 
 37 Bennett, Adrian           12 West Ashley            1:03.20   2 
 38 McLeod, Devin             11 Eau Claire             1:03.28   1 
 39 Mahney, Patrick           11 Wando                  1:03.39   5 
 40 McFadden, Montreil        12 South Floren           1:04.12   3 
 41 McCain, Greg              11 West Charlot           1:04.32   2 
 42 Sims, Shadrach            09 Lower Richla           1:04.87   4 
 43 Rouse, Brad                  Dutch Fork             1:05.02   1 
 44 Mason, Ryan               10 Providence D           1:05.44   2 
 45 Marshall, Marcus          10 Greenbrier H           1:05.89   7 
 46 Bovain, Kenneth           10 A. C. Flora            1:06.13   1 
 47 Holmes, Timothy           09 Brookland-Ca           1:06.18   3 
 48 Boyles, Darryl            12 Eau Claire             1:06.82   2 
 49 Alston, Brandon           10 Georgetown S           1:07.69   4 
 50 Cobb, Johnathan           11 Lower Richla           1:08.14   5 
 51 Lansing, Micah            12 Piedmont HS            1:10.84   2 
 -- Williams, Michael         12 South Floren                NT   1 
 -- Morgan, Kris                 Wheeler GA                  NT   3 
 -- Brooks, Dominic           09 Spring Valle                NT   3 
 -- Williams, Tywen           09 West Ashley                 NT   5 
 -- Barron, Algierre          12 Georgetown S                NT   2 
 -- Fant, Marcus              11 T. L. Hanna                 NT   3 
 -- Merritt, Aries            12 Wheeler GA                  NT   8 
 -- Woods, Brandon            12 J. L. Mann                  NT   7 
 -- Harris, Marquise          12 West Charlot                NT   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.86  2002        Mount Tabor                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake (Ga)  'A'                                    41.84#  6   10  
  2 West Charlotte  'A'                                   42.43   5    8  
  3 Stratford  'A'                                        42.49   6    6  
  4 Providence NC  'A'                                    42.51   5    5  
  5 Westside  'A'                                         42.55   6    4  
  6 Carrollton HS  'A'                                    42.61   6    3  
  7 Spring Valley  'A'                                    42.65   6    2  
  8 Berkeley SC  'A'                                      43.06   5    1  
  9 Eau Claire  'A'                                       43.50   4 
 10 Dorman  'A'                                           43.51   3 
 11 West Ashley  'A'                                      43.54   4 
 12 Battery Creek  'A'                                    43.61   5 
 13 B. E. Mays  'A'                                       43.66   6 
 14 Butler HS  'A'                                        43.72   1 
 15 Mount Tabor  'A'                                      43.73   5 
 16 Georgetown SC  'A'                                    43.76   3 
 17 Holly Hill-Roberts  'A'                               43.77   5 
 18 Lake City  'A'                                        44.00   1 
 19 Richland Northeast  'A'                               44.10   5 
 20 Bay Shore  'A'                                        44.34   4 
 21 Brookland-Cayce  'A'                                  44.38   3 
 22 South Aiken  'A'                                      44.42   3 
 23 South Florence  'A'                                   44.45   2 
 24 Chesterfield  'A'                                     44.89   2 
 25 Dutch Fork  'A'                                       45.05   1 
 26 Lower Richland  'A'                                   45.41   3 
 27 Irmo  'A'                                             45.66   1 
 28 North Henderson HS  'A'                               46.67   1 
 29 Greenbrier HS  'A'                                    46.79   3 
 30 Harding University HS  'A'                            46.90   4 
 31 Bay Shore  'C'                                       x47.89   1 
 32 J. L. Mann  'A'                                       48.11   6 
 33 Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                              48.35   2 
 34 Bay Shore  'B'                                       x48.54   2 
 -- Wheeler GA  'A'                                          NT   6 
 -- Watauga HS  'A'                                          NT   2 
 -- Asheville HS  'A'                                        NT   2 
 -- Northwestern (Sc)  'A'                                   NT   4 
 -- T. L. Hanna  'A'                                         NT   2 
 -- A. C. Flora  'A'                                         NT   2 
 -- Ridge View  'A'                                          NT   4 
 -- Sumter  'A'                                              NT   5 
 -- W. J. Keenan  'A'                                        NT   1 
 -- Rock Hill HS  'A'                                        NT   4 
 -- Providence Day  'A'                                      NT   1 
 -- Carolina Forest  'A'                                     NT   3 
 -- Andrews HS  'A'                                          NT   4 
 -- Dreher  'A'                                              DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:18.83  1997        B.E. Mays HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carrollton HS  'A'                                  3:17.34#  5   10  
  2 Westlake (Ga)  'A'                                  3:18.70#  5    8  
  3 Ridge View  'A'                                     3:21.39   5    6  
  4 Stratford  'A'                                      3:25.20   5    5  
  5 Bay Shore  'A'                                      3:25.40   5    4  
  6 West Ashley  'A'                                    3:25.57   4    3  
  7 J. L. Mann  'A'                                     3:26.45   4    2  
  8 Sumter  'A'                                         3:26.52   4    1  
  9 Richland Northeast  'A'                             3:27.80   4 
 10 Berkeley SC  'A'                                    3:27.94   4 
 11 Dorman  'A'                                         3:30.05   4 
 12 Watauga HS  'A'                                     3:30.91   3 
 13 West Charlotte  'A'                                 3:31.52   3 
 14 North Henderson HS  'A'                             3:31.75   2 
 15 Northwestern (Sc)  'A'                              3:31.81   2 
 16 Lower Richland  'A'                                 3:32.11   3 
 17 Spring Valley  'A'                                  3:32.80   5 
 18 South Aiken  'A'                                    3:35.32   3 
 19 Battery Creek  'A'                                  3:38.78   2 
 20 Irmo  'A'                                           3:40.54   2 
 21 Dutch Fork  'A'                                     3:41.28   3 
 22 Bishop England  'A'                                 3:41.86   2 
 23 Providence Day  'A'                                 3:42.68   1 
 24 Etowah HS  'A'                                      3:42.97   2 
 25 Bay Shore  'B'                                     x3:45.94   3 
 26 T. L. Hanna  'A'                                    3:47.41   3 
 27 Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                            3:48.46   1 
 28 Eau Claire  'A'                                     3:49.01   2 
 -- Harding University HS  'A'                               NT   2 
 -- Westside  'A'                                            NT   4 
 -- South Florence  'A'                                      NT   1 
 -- Andrews HS  'A'                                          NT   3 
 -- Chesterfield  'A'                                        NT   1 
 -- Wheeler GA  'A'                                          NT   5 
 -- Holly Hill-Roberts  'A'                                  NT   4 
 -- B. E. Mays  'A'                                          DQ   5 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:57.78  2002        Mount Tabor                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bay Shore  'A'                                      8:02.07    10  
  2 Spring Valley  'A'                                  8:04.45     8  
  3 Ridge View  'A'                                     8:08.57     6  
  4 North Henderson HS  'A'                             8:10.32     5  
  5 Watauga HS  'A'                                     8:13.52     4  
  6 Dorman  'A'                                         8:13.75     3  
  7 B. E. Mays  'A'                                     8:15.76     2  
  8 Richland Northeast  'A'                             8:21.52     1  
  9 T. L. Hanna  'A'                                    8:26.80  
 10 Providence Day  'A'                                 8:31.27  
 11 Gilbert  'A'                                        8:36.26  
 12 Bay Shore  'B'                                     x8:38.78  
 13 Irmo  'A'                                           8:39.17  
 14 Bishop England  'A'                                 8:41.48  
 15 Lovett School  'A'                                  8:51.20  
 16 Sumter  'A'                                         8:51.20  
 17 Lower Richland  'A'                                 8:51.24  
 18 Battery Creek  'A'                                  9:02.00  
 19 Dreher  'A'                                         9:02.81  
 20 Brookland-Cayce  'A'                                9:03.64  
 21 South Florence  'A'                                 9:19.00  
 22 Eau Claire  'A'                                     9:51.44  
 23 Dutch Fork  'A'                                     9:54.88  
 -- Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                                 NT  
 -- Rock Hill HS  'A'                                        NT  
 -- Carolina Day  'A'                                        NT  
 -- Westside  'A'                                            NT  
 -- Wheeler GA  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Georgetown SC  'A'                                       NT  
 -- West Ashley  'A'                                         NT  
 -- West Charlotte  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Butler HS  'A'                                           NT  
 -- A. C. Flora  'A'                                         NT  
 -- Andrews HS  'A'                                          NT  
 -- J. L. Mann  'A'                                          NT  

 
Boys Field 
 

Licensed to Spring Valley High School                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 12th Annual Taco Bell Track and Field Classic                 
              Spring Valley High School  - 4/11/2003 to 4/12/2003              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7-04  1996        David Furman, Camden HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yeadon, E.J.              12 Berkeley SC            6-06.00    10  
  2 Smith, Daniel             12 North Hender          J6-06.00     8  
  3 Johnson, Rahassa          12 Batesburg-Le          J6-06.00     6  
  4 Legg, Ralph               11 Dorman                 6-04.00     5  
  5 Irvin, Derrick            12 Spring Valle           6-02.00     4  
  6 Stewart, Jerome           12 Battery Cree          J6-02.00     3  
  7 Palas, Jake                  Asheville HS           6-00.00     0.6
  7 White, Stephen            12 Walton HS              6-00.00     0.6
  7 Calloway, Akeem           11 Stratford              6-00.00     0.6
  7 Ellis, Jamal              10 Una-Bay Shor           6-00.00     0.6
  7 Smalls, Greg              10 West Ashley            6-00.00     0.6
  8 Titus, Tate               12 Sumter                J6-00.00  
  8 Haile, Derrick               Dreher                J6-00.00  
  8 Fields, George            10 Ridge View            J6-00.00  
 -- Phillips, Blake           10 Providence N                NH  
 -- Polzine, Anthony          12 Mount Tabor                 NH  
 -- Harrington, Theodore      11 Rock Hill HS                NH  
 -- Graham, Tyrel             11 Rock Hill HS                NH  
 -- Heppenstall, Rob          10 A. C. Flora                 NH  
 -- Trammell, Ezell           12 Stratford                   NH  
 -- Kenny, Chestnut           12 Carolina For                NH  
 -- Hoff, Sidney              11 A. C. Flora                 NH  
 -- Harrison, Ilijah             Asheville HS                NH  
 -- Hall, Cory                   Watauga HS                  NH  
 -- Buckley, John Paul        11 Harding Univ                NH  
 -- Outing, LaMarcus          12 Harding Univ                NH  
 -- Callier, William          10 B. E. Mays                  NH  
 -- Rowe, Jerry               11 Carrollton H                NH  
 -- Mixon, Justin                Watauga HS                  NH  
 -- Blake, Curtis             12 B. E. Mays                  NH  
 -- Wiggleton, Fitzgerald     12 Greenbrier H                NH  
 -- Boykin, Derek             12 Carrollton H                NH  
 -- Wellman, Alex             12 Providence D                NH  
 -- Jennings, Justin          10 Greenbrier H                NH  
 -- Dunham, Terrell           09 Westlake (Ga                NH  
 -- Coleman, Adrien           12 Tallulah Fal                NH  
 -- Foster, Doublebe          11 Westlake (Ga                NH  
 -- Gibson, Charles           12 Lower Richla                NH  
 -- Sims, Shadrach            09 Lower Richla                NH  
 -- Guillary, Chris           10 Spring Valle                NH  
 -- Moore, Mike               12 Sumter                      NH  
 -- McFadden, Montreil        12 South Floren                NH  
 -- Ivery, Brandon            12 J. L. Mann                  NH  
 -- Bostick, Danny            11 South Floren                NH  
 -- Pierce, Scott             09 Irmo                        NH  
 -- Rector, Scotty            12 Dorman                      NH  
 -- Million, Greg             10 Bay Shore                   NH  
 -- Taylor, Michael           12 Irmo                        NH  
 -- Grier, Anthony            12 Dutch Fork                  NH  
 -- Saffold, John             10 Ridge View                  NH  
 -- Brown, Corey                 Dutch Fork                  NH  
 -- Heaton, Matt              10 Franklin Cou                NH  
 -- Scott, Maurice            12 West Ashley                 NH  
 -- Guy, Trenton              10 West Charlot                NH  
 -- Dixon, Keon               12 West Charlot                NH  
 -- Kline, Tremel             11 Battery Cree                NH  
 -- Bryant, William           11 Berkeley SC                 NH  
 -- Ford, Kenneth             09 T. L. Hanna                 NH  
 -- Clinton, Asaa             10 Holly Hill-R                NH  
 -- Garcia, Antwan            10 Holly Hill-R                NH  
 -- Byrd, Tyson               12 J. L. Mann                  NH  
 -- Burch, Travis             12 Chesterfield                NH  
 -- DeBerry, Josh             11 Chesterfield                NH  
 -- Inman, Dontrelle          08 Batesburg-Le                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16-07  2002        Chase Shealy, Brookland Cayce HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shealy, Chase             12 Brookland-Ca          16-08.00#   10  
  2 Greeley, Mitch            11 Northwestern          14-00.00     8  
  3 Squibbs, Jeff             11 Northwestern         J14-00.00     6  
  4 Hartness, JohnScott       11 Franklin Cou         J14-00.00     4.5
  4 Arave, Cody               12 Spring Valle         J14-00.00     4.5
  6 Benton, Johnathan         11 Spring Valle         J14-00.00     2.5
  6 Gathers, Brian            11 Irmo                 J14-00.00     2.5
  8 Lovette, Drew                Z.B. Vance HS         13-06.00     1  
  9 Garzoni, Jimmy            12 Piedmont HS          J13-06.00  
  9 Woodason, Ben             11 Northwest Wh         J13-06.00  
 11 Weaver, Colton            11 North Hender          13-00.00  
 11 Knox, Kenny               11 Dorman                13-00.00  
 11 Caskey, Guy               10 Dutch Fork            13-00.00  
 14 Norvell, Braxton          11 Stratford             12-06.00  
 14 Manthos, Maxx             12 Bay Shore             12-06.00  
 16 Petticrew, Billy          11 North Hender          11-06.00  
 16 Schoerner, John           12 Carrollton H          11-06.00  
 16 Robb, Jackson             11 West Ashley           11-06.00  
 16 Railey, Graham            12 Lovett Schoo          11-06.00  
 16 O'Neal, Matt              10 Stratford             11-06.00  
 21 Greene, Mike              12 Dorman                11-00.00  
 -- Gregory, Phil             10 A. C. Reynol                NH  
 -- Starnes, Matthew          09 Rock Hill HS                NH  
 -- Canty, Billy              10 Rock Hill HS                NH  
 -- Brooks, Jacob             10 A. C. Reynol                NH  
 -- Eitelberg, David             Asheville HS                NH  
 -- Snyder, Phillip           11 Harding Univ                NH  
 -- Washington, Robert        12 B. E. Mays                  NH  
 -- Smith, Brandon               Providence D                NH  
 -- Pinkston, James           11 Harding Univ                NH  
 -- McIntosh, Ronald          11 Brookland-Ca                NH  
 -- Francis, Larry            11 Lower Richla                NH  
 -- Wiegel, Patrick           12 Bishop Engla                NH  
 -- Johnathon, Littleton      11 Bishop Engla                NH  
 -- Barham, Bobby             12 Irmo                        NH  
 -- Mac Kenzie, Craig         12 Bay Shore                   NH  
 -- Sims, Shadrach            09 Lower Richla                NH  
 -- Von Schweinitz, Benjamin  12 Dutch Fork                  NH  
 -- Knowlton, Yates              A. C. Flora                 NH  
 -- Carter, Vince             10 Berkeley SC                 NH  
 -- Massey, Keon              10 Mount Tabor                 NH  
 -- McFadden, Luke               A. C. Flora                 NH  
 -- Miller, Matt              11 T. L. Hanna                 NH  
 -- Herndon, Casey            10 Franklin Cou                NH  
 -- Valence, Andrew           10 T. L. Hanna                 NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50-00  1997        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Evans, Lazaris            12 B. E. Mays            47-02.00   NWI   10  
  2 Stewart, Jerome           12 Battery Cree          45-11.00   NWI    8  
  3 Morris, Andrew            11 Eau Claire            45-00.50   NWI    6  
  4 Yeadon, E.J.              12 Berkeley SC           44-11.50   NWI    5  
  5 Jones, Justin             12 Carrollton H          44-09.50   NWI    4  
  6 Bailey, Dominick          11 Ridge View            44-09.00   NWI    3  
  7 Titus, Tate               12 Sumter                44-06.00   NWI    2  
  8 Pressley, Derek           11 Wren HS               43-09.00   NWI    1  
  9 Clark, Cam                   Calhoun HS            43-08.00   NWI 
  9 Ware, Nick                12 Carrollton H          43-08.00   NWI 
 11 Jackson, William             Lake City             43-06.00   NWI 
 12 Owens, Jesse                 Battery Cree          43-05.00   NWI 
 13 Gaddy, Joel               11 West Charlot          43-04.00   NWI 
 14 Stokes, Brion             11 Butler HS             42-10.50   NWI 
 14 Kilgore, Omar             12 J. L. Mann            42-10.50   NWI 
 16 Orr, Nigle                10 Harding Univ          42-08.00   NWI 
 17 Geiger, Sergio            12 Spring Valle          42-07.50   NWI 
 18 Cruel, Christopher        12 Georgetown S          42-07.00   NWI 
 19 Scott, Will               10 Harding Univ          42-00.00   NWI 
 20 Nelson, Raymond           12 West Ashley           41-09.50   NWI 
 21 Trammell, Ezell           12 Stratford             41-09.00   NWI 
 22 Saffold, John             10 Ridge View            41-08.50   NWI 
 23 Brown, Brandon            11 Westside              41-08.00   NWI 
 24 Hayes, Brian              11 Lower Richla          41-05.00   NWI 
 25 Cox, Justin               12 North Hender          41-04.50   NWI 
 26 Smith, Calvin             11 Irmo                  41-01.50   NWI 
 27 Mixon, Justin                Watauga HS            41-01.00   NWI 
 27 Legg, Ralph               11 Dorman                41-01.00   NWI 
 29 Coleman, Adrien           12 Tallulah Fal          41-00.50   NWI 
 30 Gantt, Antonio            12 Eau Claire            40-08.00   NWI 
 30 Hallman, Lamarcus         12 Sumter                40-08.00   NWI 
 32 Ellis, Jamal              10 Una-Bay Shor          40-05.00   NWI 
 33 Fant, Marcus              11 T. L. Hanna           40-04.00   NWI 
 34 Wise, Ryan                11 Dutch Fork            40-03.00   NWI 
 35 Perry, Michael            11 South Aiken           40-02.50   NWI 
 35 Frierson, Martin          10 Irmo                  40-02.50   NWI 
 37 Wilkinson, Adrian            Watauga HS            39-08.00   NWI 
 38 Davis, Greg               10 Lower Richla          39-05.00   NWI 
 39 Fleming, Malichi             W. J. Keenan          39-04.00   NWI 
 40 Downs, Bobby              12 J. L. Mann            39-00.00   NWI 
 41 Gladden, Marcus           10 Butler HS             38-11.00   NWI 
 42 Calloway, Akeem           11 Stratford             38-10.00   NWI 
 43 Callier, William          10 B. E. Mays            38-09.00   NWI 
 44 Johnson, Rahassa          12 Batesburg-Le          38-07.00   NWI 
 45 Foster, Doublebe          11 Westlake (Ga          38-03.00   NWI 
 46 Grier, Anthony            12 Dutch Fork            37-11.00   NWI 
 47 Jones, Antwan                Dorman                37-10.00   NWI 
 48 Bryant, William           11 Berkeley SC           36-10.00   NWI 
 49 Bush, Byron               11 South Aiken           36-08.50   NWI 
 50 Lansing, Micah            12 Piedmont HS           35-10.00   NWI 
 -- Timmons, Barton           11 South Floren                ND   NWI 
 -- Roberts, Milton           10 Spring Valle                ND   NWI 
 -- Jones, Brian              12 Westlake (Ga                ND   NWI 
 -- Williams, Michael         12 South Floren                ND   NWI 
 -- Alexander, Brandon        12 Westside                    ND   NWI 
 -- Thomas, Keyzelle          10 Richland Nor                ND   NWI 
 -- Wilson, Jemel             12 Bay Shore                   ND   NWI 
 -- Harrison, Ilijah             Asheville HS                ND   NWI 
 -- Hill, Walter                 Asheville HS                ND   NWI 
 -- Greeley, Mitch            11 Northwestern                ND   NWI 
 -- Inman, Dontrelle          08 Batesburg-Le                ND   NWI 
 -- Clinton, Asaa             10 Holly Hill-R                ND   NWI 
 -- Burch, Travis             12 Chesterfield                ND   NWI 
 -- Heppenstall, Rob          10 A. C. Flora                 ND   NWI 
 -- Brown, Derek                 Holly Hill-R                ND   NWI 
 -- Ballard, Anthony          10 West Charlot                ND   NWI 
 -- Brown, Antonio            12 Georgetown S                ND   NWI 
 -- Streater, Michael         12 Chesterfield                ND   NWI 
 -- Smalls, Greg              10 West Ashley                 ND   NWI 
 -- McCoy, Travis             10 Brookland-Ca                ND   NWI 
 -- Rogers, Eugene            10 Greenbrier H                ND   NWI 
 -- Bland, Adrian             12 Wheeler GA                  ND   NWI 
 -- Kimbro, Mark              10 North Hender                ND   NWI 
 -- Campbell, Nicholas        11 Rock Hill HS                ND   NWI 
 -- Sidrik, Green             12 Carolina For                ND   NWI 
 -- Rice, Reggie              09 Greenbrier H                ND   NWI 
 -- Howze, Barrio             10 Rock Hill HS                ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 63-07  1997        Reece Hoffa, Lakeside HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Ryan               12 Berkeley SC           57-03.75    10  
  2 Dunkleberger, Jake        12 Lovett Schoo          55-08.00     8  
  3 Brown, Terrence           10 Summerville           52-11.50     6  
  4 Jacobs, Robin             11 Evans GA              51-02.25     5  
  5 Hudgins, Tim              12 North Hender          48-01.75     4  
  6 Barker, Jerry             11 Summerville           47-04.25     3  
  7 Dunbar, Jerome            12 South Aiken           47-03.25     2  
  8 Hart, Leon                11 Spring Valle          47-01.75     1  
  9 Benbow, Terrance          12 Spring Valle          47-00.00  
 10 Klein, Willie             12 Una-Bay Shor          46-09.00  
 11 Haslett, Cody             11 A. C. Reynol          46-00.50  
 11 Pinkard, Durrell          12 Carrollton H          46-00.50  
 13 Gunter, Nick              12 Lower Richla          46-00.00  
 14 White, Anthony            11 B. E. Mays            45-11.00  
 15 Thompson, Derrick         12 Providence D          45-02.75  
 16 Thomas, Cory              11 Richland Nor          45-02.25  
 17 Blair, Jahwaun            10 Westside              45-00.50  
 18 Russell, Lyndsay          11 Stratford             44-10.00  
 19 Fletcher, William         11 Richland Nor          44-04.50  
 20 Sealey, Eddie             11 Stratford             44-03.50  
 21 Allen, Shamar             12 A. C. Reynol          43-10.50  
 22 Walker, Gary              12 Fort Mill             43-06.75  
 23 Capers, Walter            11 Battery Cree          43-05.50  
 24 Israel, Machovec          09 Evans GA              43-05.25  
 25 O'Sullivan, Cameron       11 Dorman                42-11.00  
 26 Holmes, Ezra              11 Georgetown S          42-09.25  
 27 Ashford, Dior             12 Lower Richla          42-07.50  
 27 Singleton, Pharis         10 Sumter                42-07.50  
 29 Ozier, Mark               11 Carrollton H          42-04.25  
 30 Wheeler, Tobias           10 Berkeley SC           42-02.75  
 31 Anderson, Sekeli          12 South Aiken           42-02.00  
 32 Webb, Jerimiah            10 Battery Cree          41-11.00  
 33 Fioramonti, Dan              Watauga HS            41-09.50  
 34 Crumpler, Richard            Svb                   41-09.00  
 35 Mullan, Brett             12 West Ashley           41-05.00  
 36 Bennett, Clay                Franklin Cou          41-01.50  
 37 McKithan, Trenton         12 South Floren          40-03.00  
 38 Stallworth, Kenneth       11 Ridge View            40-01.25  
 39 Walker, Vance             10 Fort Mill             40-00.25  
 40 Nagy, Adam                   Mount Tabor           39-04.75  
 41 Mcdaniels, Martin         12 North Hender          39-03.50  
 42 Thompson, James           11 Sumter                38-08.00  
 43 Sellers, Norris           12 South Floren          38-04.25  
 44 Webber, D.                   Butler HS             37-06.75  
 45 Pegram, Nick              12 T. L. Hanna           37-04.75  
 46 Hester, Wesley            11 Brookland-Ca          37-00.75  
 47 McCarthy, David           11 Irmo                  37-00.25  
 48 Hines, Derrick               Dorman                37-00.00  
 49 Jones, Terrell            12 Brookland-Ca          36-09.75  
 50 Walters, Seth                Carolina Day          36-05.00  
 51 Julian, Ian                  Mount Tabor           35-10.50  
 52 Wilson, Brian             11 Westlake (Ga          35-06.50  
 53 Reese, Jarvis             11 Ridge View            34-08.50  
 54 Smith, David                 Providence D          34-07.50  
 55 Turpin, Justin            11 Tallulah Fal          33-04.50  
 56 Lockridge, Grant          12 T. L. Hanna           32-10.50  
 57 Wright, Rodney            10 Westlake (Ga          31-03.25  
 -- Oyefosobi, Folorian       12 B. E. Mays                  ND  
 -- Scott, Reggie             11 Harding Univ                ND  
 -- Gregg, Cliff              12 Harding Univ                ND  
 -- Breneman, Jason           12 Piedmont HS                 ND  
 -- Clontz, Brandon           11 Piedmont HS                 ND  
 -- Corriher, Daniel             Watauga HS                  ND  
 -- Oliver, Quentin           12 J. L. Mann                  ND  
 -- Smith, Alex               10 J. L. Mann                  ND  
 -- Green, James              12 Dutch Fork                  ND  
 -- Wright, Stanley              Holly Hill-R                ND  
 -- Green, Maurice               Holly Hill-R                ND  
 -- Guster, Daniel            11 Irmo                        ND  
 -- Hill, Travis              11 Northwestern                ND  
 -- Alvarado, Matt            10 Bay Shore                   ND  
 -- Giordano, John            12 Dutch Fork                  ND  
 -- Robinson, Jason           12 Northwestern                ND  
 -- Garrison, Patrick            A. C. Flora                 ND  
 -- Chandler, Timothy         12 Andrews HS                  ND  
 -- Kennedy, Marcus           10 Georgetown S                ND  
 -- Clifton, Christopher      10 Rock Hill HS                ND  
 -- Brice, Demario            10 Rock Hill HS                ND  
 -- Wash, Joel                11 Batesburg-Le                ND  
 -- Ingram, Jameon            10 West Charlot                ND  
 -- Friday, Ben               11 Batesburg-Le                ND  
 -- Propes, Nathaniel         11 Lovett Schoo                ND  
 -- Ray, Nicholas             10 West Charlot                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 176-01  1997        Cleveland Pinckney, Sumter HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunkleberger, Jake        12 Lovett Schoo            173-09    10  
  2 Burnette, Chris           12 Charlotte Co            155-06     8  
  3 Caldwell, Jonathon        11 Northwestern            149-07     6  
  4 Brown, Ryan               12 Berkeley SC             144-04     5  
  5 Johnson, Derrell          12 Carrollton H            143-04     4  
  6 Hill, Travis              11 Northwestern           J143-04     3  
  7 Israel, Machovec          09 Evans GA                141-02     2  
  8 Allen, Shamar             12 A. C. Reynol            139-07     1  
  9 Dunbar, Jerome            12 South Aiken             139-06  
 10 Bexley, Roderick          11 Carrollton H            133-06  
 11 Hart, Leon                11 Spring Valle            129-11  
 12 Blair, Jahwaun            10 Westside                125-07  
 13 Hudgins, Tim              12 North Hender            123-08  
 13 Wirth, Josh               11 Stratford               123-08  
 15 McCarthy, David           11 Irmo                    122-09  
 16 Fioramonti, Dan              Watauga HS              122-08  
 17 Crumpler, Richard            Svb                     121-01  
 18 Mullan, Brett             12 West Ashley             119-10  
 19 Jacobs, Robin             11 Evans GA                119-07  
 20 Barker, Jerry             11 Summerville             118-05  
 21 Sellers, Maurice          11 South Floren            117-09  
 22 Rhodes, Angelo            11 Sumter                  117-08  
 23 Eitelberg, David             Asheville HS            117-07  
 24 Benbow, Terrance          12 Spring Valle            115-07  
 25 Walker, Vance             10 Fort Mill               115-00  
 26 Harkness, Daniel          11 Lower Richla            114-07  
 27 Whitt, James              12 A. C. Reynol            114-03  
 28 Proctor, Larry               Dorman                  113-01  
 29 Branks, Bobby             12 North Hender            111-08  
 30 McKinney, Joey            12 Stratford               111-03  
 31 Webber, D.                   Butler HS               109-10  
 31 Hahn, Dan                 10 Bay Shore               109-10  
 33 Hines, Derrick               Dorman                  109-06  
 34 McKithan, Trenton         12 South Floren            109-03  
 35 Bolton, Greg              12 Brookland-Ca            108-02  
 36 Dones, Edmond             10 Berkeley SC             108-00  
 37 Butterfield, Brandon         Battery Cree            107-04  
 38 Anderson, Sekeli          12 South Aiken             106-11  
 39 Nagy, Adam                   Mount Tabor             105-06  
 40 Lockridge, Grant          12 T. L. Hanna             105-02  
 41 Turpin, Justin            11 Tallulah Fal            102-01  
 42 Salzano, Andrew              Watauga HS              100-09  
 42 Scott, Joshua             11 Westlake (Ga            100-09  
 44 Wilson, Brian             11 Westlake (Ga            100-06  
 45 John, Jay                 12 Lower Richla             99-04  
 46 Pegram, Nick              12 T. L. Hanna              96-06  
 47 English, Brandon          11 Ridge View               96-03  
 48 Hughes, Steven            10 Richland Nor             96-02  
 49 Julian, Ian                  Mount Tabor              96-01  
 50 Smith, Jordan             10 Providence D             95-04  
 51 Daniels, Tavian           11 Richland Nor             94-01  
 52 McCraw, Brent             12 Dutch Fork               93-01  
 53 Baccich, Michael          11 Providence D             92-08  
 54 Stallworth, Kenneth       11 Ridge View               90-03  
 55 Gilliard, Evan            11 Georgetown S             89-02  
 -- Oliver, Quentin           12 J. L. Mann                  ND  
 -- Singleton, Dontae         11 Brookland-Ca                ND  
 -- Smith, Alex               10 J. L. Mann                  ND  
 -- Fisher, Brandon           12 Piedmont HS                 ND  
 -- Green, Maurice               Holly Hill-R                ND  
 -- Walters, Seth                Carolina Day                ND  
 -- Clontz, Brandon           11 Piedmont HS                 ND  
 -- Jaynes, Chris             12 Dutch Fork                  ND  
 -- Mack, Qunicy              10 Sumter                      ND  
 -- Alvarado, Matt            10 Bay Shore                   ND  
 -- Guster, Daniel            11 Irmo                        ND  
 -- Oyefosobi, Folorian       12 B. E. Mays                  ND  
 -- Shinta, Justin            10 Summerville                 ND  
 -- White, Anthony            11 B. E. Mays                  ND  
 -- Hoff, Sidney              11 A. C. Flora                 ND  
 -- Christy, Donald           10 Rock Hill HS                ND  
 -- Propes, Nathaniel         11 Lovett Schoo                ND  
 -- Smith, Jimmy              09 Georgetown S                ND  
 -- Garrison, Patrick            A. C. Flora                 ND  
 -- Chandler, Timothy         12 Andrews HS                  ND  
 -- Brice, Demario            10 Rock Hill HS                ND  
 -- Friday, Ben               11 Batesburg-Le                ND  
 -- Scott, Matthew            11 West Charlot                ND  
 -- Gregg, Cliff              12 Harding Univ                ND  
 -- Wright, Stanley              Holly Hill-R                ND  
 -- Bryant, Oliver               Dreher                      ND  
 -- Kitchens, Randy           11 Greenbrier H                ND  
 -- Armstrong, Jaywon         10 West Charlot                ND  

 

      

Girls

                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Collins Hill                49        2) Northwestern (SC)          40   
    3) Bay Shore                   38        4) Mount Tabor                33   
    5) Deep Creek                  32        6) Lower Richland             31   
    6) Spring Valley               31        8) J. L. Mann                 28   
    9) Irmo                        26       10) Forsyth Country Day        25   
   11) Groves HS                   21       12) A. C. Reynolds             20   
   12) Holy Trinity                20       14) Greenbrier HS              17   
   15) Evans GA                    16       16) Butler HS                  15   
   17) Westlake (GA)               14       18) Sumter                     13.50
   19) Harding University HS       13       19) Etowah HS                  13   
   21) Watauga HS                  12       21) Providence NC              12   
   21) Aiken                       12       24) Westside                   11   
   24) Potomac HS                  11       24) Lake City                  11   
   27) Summerville                 10       27) Thornwell                  10   
   29) Z.B. Vance HS                9       30) Ridge View                  7   
   30) West Charlotte               7       30) Carolina Day                7   
   33) Battery Creek                6       34) South Aiken                 5   
   34) Dutch Fork                   5       34) Dreher                      5   
   34) Bishop England               5       38) Tallulah Falls              4   
   39) Byrnes                       3       39) W. J. Keenan                3   
   39) Wando                        3       42) Wheeler GA                  2   
   42) Northwest Whitfield          2       44) Dorman                      1.50
   45) Providence Day               1       45) Wren HS                     1   
   45) T. L. Hanna                  1                                           





Licensed to Spring Valley High School                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 12th Annual Taco Bell Track and Field Classic                 
              Spring Valley High School  - 4/11/2003 to 4/12/2003              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 11.67  1997        Crystal Cox, Pine Forest HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Champion, Courtney        11 Collins Hill             11.95q  0.7 10 
  2 Nesbitt, Amberly          11 J. L. Mann               11.99q  0.3  8 
  3 Jenkins, Shantrell        10 Ridge View               12.10q  0.9  2 
  4 McLaurin, Tiaerra         10 Northwestern             12.11q  1.2  9 
  5 Poe, Shamaya              10 West Charlot             12.21q  2.4  5 
  6 Brown, Kharya                Potomac HS               12.25q  1.1  1 
  7 Rodgers, Joya             12 Harding Univ             12.25q  3.4  6 
  8 Montgomery, Erica         10 Mount Tabor              12.47q  3.0  3 
  9 Young, Jessica            10 Ridge View               12.47   2.4  5 
 10 Snowden, Jonda            11 Deep Creek               12.48   4.1  4 
 11 Muller, Renita            12 Spring Valle             12.51   2.1  7 
 12 DeBarry, Melissa          10 Lower Richla             12.57   3.4  6 
 13 Pulley, Nakeshia          11 Richland Nor             12.58   2.4  5 
 14 Howze, Dysharick          10 Northwestern             12.65   2.1  7 
 15 Jenkins, Aleathia         09 Deep Creek               12.73   2.4  5 
 16 Nimley, Mohnette          11 Collins Hill             12.78   3.0  3 
 17 Williams, Jazmyn          12 A. C. Reynol             12.79   3.4  6 
 18 Moore, Precious           11 Bay Shore                12.82   0.9  2 
 19 Bailey, Felicia           12 Eau Claire               12.87   1.1  1 
 20 Mayo, Gabrielle           08 North Garner             12.95   1.2  9 
 21 McCoy, DeAndra            11 Sumter                   12.95   2.1  7 
 22 Lide, Aisha               12 Harding Univ             12.98   1.1  1 
 23 Thompson, Shannon         08 Battery Cree             12.98   0.3  8 
 24 Lewis, Dzama                 Dutch Fork               12.99   2.1  7 
 25 Scott, Mironda            10 Sumter                   13.00   0.7 10 
 26 Gado, Murna               12 Irmo                     13.02   1.1  1 
 27 Beach, Tunisia            11 Spring Valle             13.04   4.1  4 
 28 Bruckner, Emily           12 A. C. Reynol             13.05   4.1  4 
 29 Dillard, Raenard          11 Wheeler GA               13.13   0.9  2 
 30 Rice, Alisha              09 Butler HS                13.13   0.9  2 
 31 Morris, Shaneka           09 Westside                 13.17   2.4  5 
 32 Edwards, Monique          11 Dorman                   13.21   2.1  7 
 33 Johnson, Shanavia         11 South Aiken              13.21   0.7 10 
 34 Harvey, Keisha            12 Walton HS                13.23   0.9  2 
 35 Segres, Crystal           11 South Aiken              13.24   0.3  8 
 35 Richard, Christine        09 Georgetown S             13.24   3.0  3 
 37 Hanley, Courtney          12 Irmo                     13.26   4.1  4 
 38 Miller, Simone            11 Dorman                   13.30   0.9  2 
 39 Hunter, Candice           11 T. L. Hanna              13.30   3.4  6 
 40 Walls, Carissa            10 Westside                 13.30   1.2  9 
 41 Green, Tija               12 South Floren             13.38   0.9  2 
 42 Dawson, Alesha            09 J. L. Mann               13.44   1.2  9 
 43 Robinson, Brittni         09 Lower Richla             13.47   0.3  8 
 44 Reed, Calaundra           12 Richland Nor             13.48   1.2  9 
 45 Gillespie, LaTanya        10 Westlake (Ga             13.55   2.1  7 
 46 Bryant, Vanessa           10 Bay Shore                13.56   1.1  1 
 47 Robinson, Chanelle        10 Westlake (Ga             13.59   2.4  5 
 48 Tolley, Jessica           11 Bishop Engla             13.65   0.3  8 
 49 Muller, Ebony             10 Dutch Fork               13.66   0.7 10 
 50 Willis, Taylor               Watauga HS               13.67   0.7 10 
 51 Martin, Jessica              Watauga HS               13.69   1.2  9 
 52 Wigfall, Shavonne         11 Berkeley SC              13.70   0.3  8 
 53 Selkridge, Brittany       11 South Floren             13.77   1.1  1 
 54 Bender, Carolyn           10 Eau Claire               13.83   3.0  3 
 55 Moore, Courtney           11 Butler HS                13.91   3.4  6 
 56 Lynch, Megan              10 North Hender             14.13   4.1  4 
 57 Collins, Ashley           10 North Hender             14.17   1.1  1 
 58 Harris, Amexia            12 Holly Hill-R             14.19   1.2  9 
 59 Williams, Rhonda          10 T. L. Hanna              14.24   3.0  3 
 60 Hamilton, Niesha          08 Holly Hill-R             14.32   3.0  3 
 61 White, Janna              10 Andrews HS               14.34   0.3  8 
 62 Griffin, Brandie          09 West Charlot             14.36   0.7 10 
 63 Vereen, Qyemonic          12 Georgetown S             14.40   3.4  6 
 64 Coleman, Ciara            07 Batesburg-Le             14.61   3.0  3 
 65 Leonard, Caitlin          10 Providence D             15.27   1.1  1 
 -- MacRae, Rachel               Enka HS                     NT   3.4  6 
 -- Harris, Taylor            09 Etowah HS                   NT   4.1  4 
 -- Davis, Judy                  Enka HS                     NT   4.1  4 
 -- Lemon, Courtney           11 Dreher                      NT   0.7 10 
 -- Benjamin, Lauren          11 Dreher                      NT   2.1  7 
 -- Brown, Bernadette         10 Andrews HS                  NT   3.4  6 
 -- Neal, Kimberly            09 Lakewood SC                 NT   4.1  4 
 -- York, Meredith            09 Providence D                NT   2.4  5 
 -- Gill, Tiffany             11 Lakewood SC                 NT   0.9  2 
 -- Champaign, Lauren         12 Battery Cree                NT   2.4  5 
 -- Johnson, Daisha           12 Berkeley SC                 NT   3.0  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.67  1997        Crystal Cox, Pine Forest HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Champion, Courtney        11 Collins Hill             11.73   0.3   10  
  2 McLaurin, Tiaerra         10 Northwestern             11.74   0.3    8  
  3 Nesbitt, Amberly          11 J. L. Mann               11.90   0.3    6  
  4 Brown, Kharya                Potomac HS               12.11   0.3    5  
  5 Jenkins, Shantrell        10 Ridge View               12.25   0.3    4  
  6 Poe, Shamaya              10 West Charlot             12.28   0.3    3  
  7 Rodgers, Joya             12 Harding Univ             12.34   0.3    2  
  8 Montgomery, Erica         10 Mount Tabor              12.45   0.3    1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 23.97  1997        Crystal Cox, Pine Forest HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cox, Shana                   Holy Trinity           # 23.83q  1.3  7 
  2 Champion, Courtney        11 Collins Hill             23.94q  3.2 11 
  3 Brown, Kharya                Potomac HS               24.84q  0.9  8 
  4 Montgomery, Erica         10 Mount Tabor              24.91q  2.0  1 
  5 Jones, Renee              11 Greenbrier H             25.05q  2.4  3 
  6 Poe, Shamaya              10 West Charlot             25.23q  0.6  6 
  7 Jenkins, Shantrell        10 Ridge View               25.46q  2.2  9 
  8 Froneberger, Sherelle     09 Harding Univ             25.50q  2.4  3 
  9 Bussey, Andrea            10 Wheeler GA               25.52   1.3  4 
 10 Ward, Dominique           11 Battery Cree             25.57   2.7  5 
 11 Salters, Belita           11 Lake City                25.62   0.6  6 
 12 Muller, Renita            12 Spring Valle             25.62   2.0  1 
 13 Rhue, Syaasha             09 Ridge View               25.66   2.0  2 
 14 Sessoms, Chante'          11 Deep Creek               25.75   2.0  2 
 15 Charles, Whitney             W. J. Keenan             25.95   2.2  9 
 16 Hawkins, Myra             11 Lower Richla             26.07   2.4  3 
 17 Simmons, Alisha           10 Greenbrier H             26.08   0.9  8 
 18 Antia-Obong, Amami        10 West Ashley              26.13   0.6  6 
 19 Moore, Precious           11 Bay Shore                26.23   2.0  2 
 20 Wilson, Lucy              11 Lower Richla             26.33   0.9  8 
 21 Williams, Jazmyn          12 A. C. Reynol             26.42   1.3  4 
 22 Mixson, Kristin              Dutch Fork               26.43   2.0  2 
 23 Jenkins, Aleathia         09 Deep Creek               26.47   2.7  5 
 24 Mayo, Gabrielle           08 North Garner             26.48   0.7 10 
 25 Gamble, Lavonda           11 Sumter                   26.50   2.7  5 
 26 McGirt, Maronda           11 Georgetown S             26.57   0.9  8 
 27 Springs, Pat              10 Mount Tabor              26.58   0.9  8 
 28 Moore, Jessika            11 Harding Univ             26.65   2.0  2 
 28 Scott, Chianti            11 South Aiken              26.65   2.0  1 
 30 Ward, Raven               12 Wheeler GA               26.65   2.4  3 
 31 Morris, Shaneka           09 Westside                 26.67   3.2 11 
 32 Johnson, Shanavia         11 South Aiken              26.80   2.2  9 
 33 Lewis, Dzama                 Dutch Fork               26.84   0.7 10 
 34 Clyburn, Perisia          10 Sumter                   26.89   3.2 11 
 35 Dacus, Jasmine            09 Westlake (Ga             27.12   1.3  7 
 36 Harvey, Keisha            12 Walton HS                27.16   2.4  3 
 37 Hanley, Courtney          12 Irmo                     27.23   1.3  4 
 38 Smith, Sherlean           11 Georgetown S             27.25   2.7  5 
 39 Thompson, Shannon         08 Battery Cree             27.33   1.3  4 
 40 Austin, Brittany          10 A. C. Reynol             27.42   0.7 10 
 41 Gado, Murna               12 Irmo                     27.52   2.2  9 
 42 Wheeler, Kristin          10 Lovett Schoo             27.53   3.2 11 
 43 Tolley, Jessica           11 Bishop Engla             27.66   3.2 11 
 44 Lee, Kim                  11 Westlake (Ga             27.75   0.6  6 
 45 Hunter, Candice           11 T. L. Hanna              27.78   1.3  7 
 46 Reed, Calaundra           12 Richland Nor             27.84   0.6  6 
 47 Beach, Tunisia            11 Spring Valle             27.87   2.2  9 
 48 Tyson, Tiffany            11 Northwestern             28.03   0.7 10 
 49 Smith, Lauren                Watauga HS               28.12   0.7 10 
 50 Brown, Nicole             12 Collins Hill             28.37   1.3  7 
 51 Farrow, Kate              09 Lovett Schoo             28.75   2.2  9 
 52 McLean, Lashauna          11 Butler HS                28.80   2.4  3 
 53 Mabry, Larhonda           09 Northwestern             28.95   2.7  5 
 54 Harris, Taylor            09 Etowah HS                29.06   1.3  7 
 55 Lynch, Megan              10 North Hender             29.08   2.7  5 
 56 Robinsin, Joniqua         10 Holly Hill-R             29.26   0.6  6 
 57 Fields, Latasia           09 Providence D             29.45   2.0  1 
 58 Williams, Rhonda          10 T. L. Hanna              29.48   2.0  2 
 59 Bender, Carolyn           10 Eau Claire               29.51   2.7  5 
 60 Ellerbe, Latiesha         12 Bay Shore                29.54   0.7 10 
 61 Thornton, Jenny              Watauga HS               29.58   1.3  7 
 62 Brunson, Latoya           11 Andrews HS               29.85   0.9  8 
 63 Harrison, Lakenya         11 South Floren             30.08   0.7 10 
 64 Griffin, Brandie          09 West Charlot             30.31   1.3  4 
 65 Harris, Amexia            12 Holly Hill-R             30.68   2.4  3 
 66 Coleman, Ciara            07 Batesburg-Le             30.94   1.3  4 
 67 Haake, Nichole            09 Providence D             31.15   2.4  3 
 68 Norris, Latoya            08 Batesburg-Le             31.76   2.7  5 
 -- Benjamin, Lauren          11 Dreher                      NT   0.9  8 
 -- Johnson, Daisha           12 Berkeley SC                 NT   2.0  2 
 -- Snyder, Stephanie            Enka HS                     NT   2.0  1 
 -- Robinson, Camille            Enka HS                     NT   1.3  7 
 -- Rice, Alisha              09 Butler HS                   NT   0.6  6 
 -- Cobb, Nikki               12 Berkeley SC                 NT   2.0  1 
 -- Miller, Simone            11 Dorman                      NT   1.3  4 
 -- Edwards, Monique          11 Dorman                      NT   3.2 11 
 -- Lemon, Courtney           11 Dreher                      NT   1.3  7 
 -- Brown, Bernadette         10 Andrews HS                  NT   0.6  6 
 -- Douglas, Sherrie          12 Eau Claire                  NT   1.3  4 
 -- Allen, Arionne            11 J. L. Mann                  NT   3.2 11 
 -- Tolliver, Ciera           10 Lakewood SC                 NT   2.0  2 
 -- Washington, Veronica      10 Lakewood SC                 NT   2.0  1 
 -- Pulley, Nakeshia          11 Richland Nor                NT   2.0  1 
 -- Martin, Chiquita          12 Westside                    NT   2.2  9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.97  1997        Crystal Cox, Pine Forest HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cox, Shana                   Holy Trinity             23.63#  1.8   10  
  2 Champion, Courtney        11 Collins Hill             24.06   1.8    8  
  3 Jones, Renee              11 Greenbrier H             24.80   1.8    6  
  4 Brown, Kharya                Potomac HS               24.94   1.8    5  
  5 Poe, Shamaya              10 West Charlot             25.02   1.8    4  
  6 Montgomery, Erica         10 Mount Tabor              25.08   1.8    3  
  7 Jenkins, Shantrell        10 Ridge View               25.59   1.8    2  
 -- Froneberger, Sherelle     09 Harding Univ                NT   1.8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.08  1994        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cox, Shana                   Holy Trinity             54.99   9   10  
  2 Allen, Arionne            11 J. L. Mann               56.66   9    8  
  3 Ward, Dominique           11 Battery Cree             57.40   9    6  
  4 Kellam, Brandi            12 Deep Creek               57.52   9    5  
  5 Derrico, Ladrica          11 Westlake (Ga             57.53   9    4  
  6 Charles, Whitney             W. J. Keenan             57.89   9    3  
  7 Wilson, Lucy              11 Lower Richla             59.62   8    2  
  8 Young, Jessica            10 Ridge View               59.89   7    1  
  9 Polzine, Alycia           10 Mount Tabor            1:00.65   7 
 10 Ruiz, Lydia               12 Collins Hill           1:00.67   7 
 11 Salters, Belita           11 Lake City              1:00.78   9 
 12 Howze, Dysharick          10 Northwestern           1:00.90   8 
 13 Hollington, Monecia       12 West Ashley            1:01.17   6 
 14 Holt, Karol               09 West Charlot           1:01.20   8 
 15 Johnson, Ashley           12 Irmo                   1:01.65   7 
 16 Fulks, Megan                 Spring Valle           1:01.66   7 
 17 Hunter, Jill              12 Chapin HS              1:01.81   5 
 18 Gresham, Jasmine          09 Harding Univ           1:02.17   7 
 19 Robinson, Lori            10 Wheeler GA             1:02.21   8 
 20 Urquhart, Kristen         11 A. C. Reynol           1:02.56   5 
 21 Smith, Charity            12 A. C. Reynol           1:03.04   6 
 22 Jones, Breanna            10 Spring Valle           1:03.17   5 
 23 Quinones, Ciara           10 Richland Nor           1:03.22   2 
 24 Mc Donald, Vernae         10 Butler HS              1:03.24   6 
 25 Smith, Lauren                Watauga HS             1:03.28   5 
 26 Floyd, Chicola            10 J. L. Mann             1:03.35   8 
 27 Walls, Marissa            10 Westside               1:03.51   6 
 28 Lucus, Margaret           10 Charlotte Co           1:03.56   5 
 29 Whitley, Rebecca          11 Greenbrier H           1:03.68   3 
 30 White, Shirley            12 Dorman                 1:03.71   3 
 31 James, Camille            11 Lower Richla           1:03.78   5 
 32 Grantham, Amy             11 Mount Tabor            1:03.81   6 
 33 Blow, Ember               09 Ridge View             1:03.88   3 
 34 Bowden, Kristen              Watauga HS             1:04.03   6 
 35 Sainvil, Darlene          10 Bay Shore              1:04.38   4 
 36 Qumibley, Danielle        11 Battery Cree           1:04.45   6 
 37 Watson, Amber             08 South Aiken            1:04.76   5 
 38 Muller, Ebony             10 Dutch Fork             1:04.88   7 
 39 McCrory, Shonda           10 Butler HS              1:04.98   4 
 40 Heyward, Angela           11 Sumter                 1:05.51   3 
 41 Davis, Alex               10 Westlake (Ga           1:05.68   4 
 42 Wise, Keshia              12 Batesburg-Le           1:05.97   4 
 43 Dooley, Emma              09 Berkeley SC            1:06.20   5 
 44 Mixson, Kristin              Dutch Fork             1:06.25   8 
 45 Johnson, Andrea           12 Richland Nor           1:06.38   1 
 46 Bender, Catherine         10 Eau Claire             1:06.84   2 
 47 Williams, Tracie          12 Sumter                 1:07.18   3 
 48 Currie, Heather           11 Providence D           1:07.52   2 
 49 Dubose, Courtney          12 Collins Hill           1:07.94   3 
 50 Wise, Courtney            12 Bay Shore              1:08.67   2 
 51 Brunson, Latoya           11 Andrews HS             1:08.84   7 
 52 McNamara, Meghan          09 Providence D           1:09.12   2 
 53 Gamble, Halee             12 T. L. Hanna            1:09.30   3 
 54 Alexander, Natisha        09 West Charlot           1:09.37   4 
 55 Gillans, April               Holly Hill-R           1:09.96   1 
 56 Rogers, Nikky                Dorman                 1:10.57   2 
 57 Taylor, Jessica           09 Berkeley SC            1:11.74   4 
 58 Bailey, Felicia           12 Eau Claire             1:11.76   3 
 59 Chavez, Christina         09 North Hender           1:12.47   1 
 60 Rice, Diamond                Enka HS                1:13.61   2 
 61 Gray, Laura               11 North Hender           1:14.48   1 
 62 Miller, Jasmine           12 T. L. Hanna            1:16.00   4 
 -- Rice, Carey                  Enka HS                     NT   1 
 -- McGirt, Maronda           11 Georgetown S                NT   8 
 -- Smith, Sherlean           11 Georgetown S                NT   6 
 -- Gathers, Laquanna         11 Holly Hill-R                NT   4 
 -- Barr, Jackie              11 Batesburg-Le                NT   2 
 -- Jeter, Markia             11 Harding Univ                NT   8 
 -- White, Allison               Carolina Day                NT   1 
 -- Jones, Renee              11 Greenbrier H                NT   9 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:00.39  2002        Laura Stanley                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierce, Mackenzie         10 Forsyth Coun           4:59.01#   10  
  2 McCurdy, Mary Liz         10 Bay Shore              5:06.59     8  
  3 Blackmon, Angelina        11 Northwestern           5:08.85     6  
  4 Sims, Jenny               12 Etowah HS              5:10.37     5  
  5 Galloway, Ginna              Watauga HS             5:16.41     4  
  6 Niehaus, Kate                Spring Valle           5:17.15     3  
  7 Carnes, Megan             12 Northwest Wh           5:18.15     2  
  8 DiBianca, Amy             12 Mount Tabor            5:19.52     1  
  9 Steelman, Taylor          12 Mount Tabor            5:23.05  
 10 Laughlin, Amy             09 South Aiken            5:23.68  
 11 Blackmon, Tiayonna        07 Northwestern           5:24.38  
 12 Binkley, Sarah            10 Dreher                 5:24.50  
 13 Dyke, Jessica             11 Wheeler GA             5:24.74  
 14 Ford, Sunday              10 Wren HS                5:25.39  
 15 Barr, Taylor                 Carolina Day           5:26.27  
 16 Kelly, Harriott           09 Lovett Schoo           5:27.59  
 17 Flynn, Anna Mae              Watauga HS             5:28.57  
 18 Yandle, Emily             11 Providence D           5:30.60  
 19 Hoffman, Ryann            11 Bay Shore              5:31.88  
 20 Burns, Breanna               Carolina Day           5:36.29  
 21 Buffo, Stephanie             Dorman                 5:37.10  
 22 Nichols, Jessica          09 Berkeley SC            5:38.35  
 23 Warden, Katherine         12 Dreher                 5:41.51  
 24 Upchurch, Sarah           09 Walton HS              5:41.74  
 25 Jenks, Preston            09 Lovett Schoo           5:42.88  
 26 Milner, Michele           12 Aiken                  5:44.97  
 27 Stadelman, Britane        10 Bishop Engla           5:45.61  
 28 Vaughn, Ashley            09 Piedmont HS            5:46.00  
 29 Epting, Amanda            12 Bishop Engla           5:46.80  
 30 Stokes, Andrea            12 Aiken                  5:48.43  
 31 Busbee, Peggy             09 South Aiken            5:49.81  
 32 Whyte, Jean               12 Chapin HS              5:52.04  
 33 Combs, Catherine          10 Collins Hill           5:52.72  
 34 Sullivan, Kathleen        10 Sumter                 5:55.73  
 35 Cook, Rachel              10 Etowah HS              5:56.47  
 36 Dugger, Hannah            10 Collins Hill           5:57.86  
 37 Jordan, Sherrika          09 Harding Univ           5:59.59  
 38 Thomas, Andrea            09 Piedmont HS            5:59.99  
 39 Wilson, Chelsey              Enka HS                6:00.73  
 40 Keeter, Marissa           11 A. C. Reynol           6:01.80  
 41 Robbins, Sarah            10 Richland Nor           6:02.26  
 42 Andrews, Kristin          10 Providence D           6:02.55  
 43 Hoyt, Emily               11 Walton HS              6:03.43  
 44 Culp, Lauren              10 Dorman                 6:06.06  
 45 Graham, Darby             11 Irmo                   6:06.67  
 46 Kim, Sarah                   Enka HS                6:09.60  
 47 Hunt, Cicily              11 West Ashley            6:09.86  
 48 Clute, Barbara            12 Spring Valle           6:10.52  
 49 Payne, Chapin             11 Westlake (Ga           6:10.58  
 50 Van Dolah, Racheal        10 James Island           6:14.42  
 51 Covington, Sarah          09 West Ashley            6:14.85  
 52 Turner, Charity              Dutch Fork             6:17.29  
 53 Walker, Jennifer          09 Ridge View             6:20.09  
 54 Hoener, Samantha          10 Ridge View             6:21.37  
 55 Lanier, Jesse             09 Westside               6:23.54  
 56 Kelly, Dana               11 Irmo                   6:27.79  
 57 Burgess, Tori             09 North Hender           6:29.81  
 58 Howard, Traci             11 Richland Nor           6:30.72  
 59 Sox, Kelsey               11 Dutch Fork             6:34.04  
 60 Koch, Kristen             10 T. L. Hanna            6:37.88  
 61 Newman, Angela            08 Sumter                 6:44.21  
 62 Dias, Ginny               09 South Floren           6:46.13  
 63 Cade, Elizabeth           08 Batesburg-Le           6:50.13  
 64 Bell, Veronica            09 Westlake (Ga           6:58.47  
 65 Dachenhaus, Alley         10 Batesburg-Le           6:59.23  
 66 Antley, Brittney          09 Battery Cree           7:00.59  
 67 Anderson, Leah            09 Battery Cree           7:00.65  
 68 Gathers, Vicki               W. J. Keenan           7:04.79  
 69 Hawkins, Lyndsey          11 Spring Valle          x7:08.77  
 70 Browning, Raven              W. J. Keenan           7:23.66  
 71 Tidwell, Tara             10 Eau Claire             7:30.63  
 72 Frederick, Lakiyah        11 Lower Richla           7:33.14  
 73 Gridine, Rashanda         10 Lower Richla           8:38.90  
 -- Baker, Adrienne           12 Chesterfield                NT  
 -- Echeverria, Vicki         12 Riverside HS                NT  
 -- Bromell, Valencia         11 Georgetown S                NT  
 -- Tolliver, Ciera           10 Lakewood SC                 NT  
 -- Abel, Juliana             12 Waccamaw Hsc                NT  
 -- Martino, Megan            10 Berkeley SC                 NT  
 -- Harrison, Rachel          11 T. L. Hanna                 NT  
 -- Brown, Kendra                Lakewood SC                 NT  
 -- Muldrow, Marvena          12 South Floren                NT  
 -- Knight, Jessica           11 J. L. Mann                  NT  
 -- Westerberg, Polly         10 Charlotte Co                NT  
 -- Abraham, Vidthya          12 Governor's S                NT  
 -- Chiarelli, Jeni           11 Waccamaw Hsc                NT  
 -- Mielke, Shiyrah           11 North Hender                NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:14.19  2000        Kelly Otstott, Thomas Jefferson HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierce, Mackenzie         10 Forsyth Coun           2:13.70#   10  
  2 Sims, Jenny               12 Etowah HS              2:19.21     8  
  3 Dupuy, Danica             12 Bay Shore              2:19.56     6  
  4 Humphries, Vondeshia      10 Irmo                   2:20.62     5  
  5 Wilson, Katie             12 Collins Hill           2:21.54     4  
  6 Johnson, Candice          10 Byrnes                 2:22.67     3  
  7 Milner, Michele           12 Aiken                  2:23.20     2  
  8 Blackmon, Tiayonna        07 Northwestern           2:24.62     1  
  9 Nichols, Jessica          09 Berkeley SC            2:24.64  
 10 Vance, Tempest            10 Westside               2:25.83  
 11 Gittleman, Erin           10 Walton HS              2:25.90  
 12 Warden, Katherine         12 Dreher                 2:27.19  
 13 Vaughn, Ashley            09 Piedmont HS            2:27.71  
 14 Morton, Julia             12 Mount Tabor            2:28.02  
 15 Cooper, Kathrine          11 Bishop Engla           2:28.96  
 16 Kelly, Harriott           09 Lovett Schoo           2:29.02  
 17 Busbee, Peggy             09 South Aiken            2:29.33  
 18 Laughlin, Amy             09 South Aiken            2:30.27  
 19 Kruythoff, Ashley         11 Wheeler GA             2:31.09  
 20 Robbins, Sarah            10 Richland Nor           2:31.53  
 21 Joyner, Janel             11 West Charlot           2:31.88  
 22 Jordan, Gina              12 Deep Creek             2:32.20  
 23 Hollenbach, Lauren        10 Providence D           2:32.43  
 24 Bowden, Kristen              Watauga HS             2:32.66  
 25 Abraham, Vidthya          12 Governor's S           2:33.47  
 26 Luhn, Carrie              10 Bishop Engla           2:33.80  
 27 Robinson, Lakeia          09 Sumter                 2:33.89  
 28 Overton, Keneeka          10 Deep Creek             2:33.92  
 29 Steelman, Taylor          12 Mount Tabor            2:34.09  
 30 Barr, Taylor                 Carolina Day           2:34.19  
 31 Ransone, Catherine        11 Charlotte Co           2:34.86  
 32 Harvey, Taylor               Dorman                 2:35.24  
 33 Jordan, Sherrika          09 Harding Univ           2:35.32  
 34 Doster, Leah              10 Spring Valle           2:35.39  
 35 Kithcell, Whitney            Watauga HS             2:35.66  
 36 Gerlaugh, Amanda          11 Walton HS              2:35.69  
 37 McLean, Cate                 Carolina Day           2:35.72  
 38 Aguilar, Melinda          09 Ridge View             2:36.10  
 39 Mason, Kara               11 Providence D           2:36.81  
 40 Wilson, Chelsey              Enka HS                2:36.83  
 41 Navarro, Nadine           12 Bay Shore              2:37.05  
 42 Beardsley, Samantha       10 Spring Valle           2:37.12  
 43 Gwin, Curtilya            12 Sumter                 2:39.39  
 43 Helms, Hannah             10 Piedmont HS            2:39.39  
 45 Jenks, Preston            09 Lovett Schoo           2:39.94  
 46 Samuels, Sherica          10 Ridge View             2:40.22  
 47 Bell, Latorra             11 Westlake (Ga           2:41.60  
 48 Martinez, Noemi           10 North Hender           2:41.74  
 49 Dooley, Emma              09 Berkeley SC            2:42.66  
 50 Jamison, Shantae          12 Battery Cree           2:43.43  
 51 Page, Melissa             09 J. L. Mann             2:43.76  
 52 Burgess, Laura            11 Dorman                 2:45.79  
 53 Thomas, Lacie             10 A. C. Reynol           2:46.23  
 54 Wiggins, Cameish          12 Lower Richla           2:46.98  
 55 Van Dolah, Racheal        10 James Island           2:47.24  
 56 Dachenhaus, Alley         10 Batesburg-Le           2:49.10  
 57 Quiles, Janet             12 J. L. Mann             2:50.80  
 58 Bromell, Valencia         11 Georgetown S           2:50.95  
 59 Middleton, Porsha         09 Andrews HS             2:52.04  
 60 Turner, Charity              Dutch Fork             2:52.22  
 61 Holmes, Liunka            09 Harding Univ           2:52.27  
 62 Johnson, Andrea           12 Richland Nor           2:53.07  
 63 Fogle, Maria              12 Lower Richla           2:53.94  
 64 Shearouse, Katie             Dutch Fork             2:55.34  
 65 Kim, Sarah                   Enka HS                2:56.92  
 66 Dias, Ginny               09 South Floren           2:59.76  
 67 Collins, Sara             09 Butler HS              3:00.81  
 68 Cade, Elizabeth           08 Batesburg-Le           3:02.27  
 69 Solomon, Sa'da            10 Eau Claire             3:04.80  
 70 Dailey, Shanice           09 Holly Hill-R           3:09.81  
 71 Harris, Zantoria          09 Eau Claire             3:17.06  
 -- Acosta, Ana               09 North Hender                NT  
 -- Payne, Chapin             11 Westlake (Ga                NT  
 -- Echeverria, Vicky            Riverside HS                NT  
 -- Robinson, Lori            10 Wheeler GA                  NT  
 -- Gathers, Vicki               W. J. Keenan                NT  
 -- Howell, Jessica           10 Collins Hill                NT  
 -- Browning, Raven              W. J. Keenan                NT  
 -- Vennings, Sharonda        11 West Ashley                 NT  
 -- Hunt, Cicily              11 West Ashley                 NT  
 -- Walton, Anna              09 Brookland-Ca                NT  
 -- Ulmer, Geordie               Dreher                      NT  
 -- Muldrow, Marvena          12 South Floren                NT  
 -- Turner, Eboni             11 West Charlot                NT  
 -- Gilliard, Lindsey            Holly Hill-R                NT  
 -- McCants, Amy              12 Andrews HS                  NT  
 -- Chewning, Sarah           12 Irmo                        NT  
 -- Tolliver, Ciera           10 Lakewood SC                 NT  
 -- Gorglione, Keren          10 A. C. Reynol                NT  
 -- Gibbs, Bekah              10 Evans GA                    NT  
 -- Harrison, Rachel          11 T. L. Hanna                 NT  
 -- Koch, Kristen             10 T. L. Hanna                 NT  
 -- Brown, Kendra                Lakewood SC                 NT  
 -- Qumibley, Danielle        11 Battery Cree                NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:31.43  2002        Laura Stanley, Myers Park HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cummings, Laura           10 Bay Shore             10:58.60    10  
  2 DiBianca, Amy             12 Mount Tabor           11:11.10     8  
  3 Blackmon, Angelina        11 Northwestern          11:11.50     6  
  4 Niehaus, Kate                Spring Valle          11:17.26     5  
  5 Burns, Breanna               Carolina Day          11:29.00     4  
  6 Binkley, Sarah            10 Dreher                11:34.30     3  
  7 Milner, Michele           12 Aiken                 11:39.70     2  
  8 Ford, Sunday              10 Wren HS               11:45.60     1  
  9 Flynn, Anna Mae              Watauga HS            11:49.20  
 10 Hines, Amber              10 Chapin HS             11:49.40  
 11 Yandle, Emily             11 Providence D          11:55.90  
 12 Buffo, Stephanie             Dorman                12:00.03  
 13 Hoese, Evan               08 Heathwood Ha          12:02.22  
 14 O'Sullivan, Pam           10 Bay Shore             12:05.60  
 15 Stadelman, Britane        10 Bishop Engla          12:10.70  
 16 Nitz, Catherine           12 Mount Tabor           12:11.47  
 17 Kaplan, Laura                Carolina Day          12:12.16  
 18 Bastarache, Sarah            Watauga HS            12:17.75  
 19 Echeverria, Vicki         12 Riverside HS          12:18.60  
 20 Brozyna, Kristin          09 Lovett Schoo          12:19.72  
 21 Mielke, Shiyrah           11 North Hender          12:20.10  
 22 Griffin, Amanda           11 Evans GA              12:25.28  
 23 Kinard, Veronica          10 Collins Hill          12:29.00  
 24 Andrews, Kristin          10 Providence D          12:32.92  
 25 Milner, Marcie            12 Aiken                 12:35.68  
 26 Cook, Rachel              10 Etowah HS             12:40.37  
 27 Graham, Darby             11 Irmo                  12:42.20  
 28 McDonald, Becky           12 Collins Hill          12:43.87  
 29 Verostek, Theresa            Northwestern          12:45.92  
 30 Keeter, Marissa           11 A. C. Reynol          12:46.86  
 31 Hanks, Christina          12 Spring Valle          13:04.60  
 32 Thomas, Andrea            09 Piedmont HS           13:10.53  
 33 Dachenhaus, Alley         10 Batesburg-Le          13:12.60  
 34 Travis, Adriane              Dorman                13:13.90  
 35 Westerberg, Polly         10 Charlotte Co          13:15.40  
 36 Turner, Charity              Dutch Fork            13:19.90  
 37 Border, Amanda            09 Etowah HS             13:19.99  
 38 Hoener, Samantha          10 Ridge View            13:26.90  
 39 Covington, Sarah          09 West Ashley           13:28.03  
 40 Lanier, Jesse             09 Westside              13:34.40  
 41 Pate, Amy                 11 Dreher                13:38.80  
 42 Leonard, Jennifer         10 Spring Valle         x13:39.30  
 43 Shearouse, Katie             Dutch Fork            13:44.30  
 44 Karpa, Barbara            09 Ridge View            13:49.20  
 45 Sellers, Ashley           12 Piedmont HS           13:50.60  
 46 Adams, Carlisle           10 Richland Nor          13:50.70  
 47 Sharpe, Tiffanie          09 Richland Nor          13:50.90  
 48 Hudgin, Morgan            07 South Aiken           13:51.58  
 49 Montgomery, Terri         11 Sumter                13:55.10  
 50 Woodring, Thela           10 T. L. Hanna           14:11.56  
 51 Dunbar, Casshea           10 Battery Cree          14:15.50  
 52 Baker, Adrienne           12 Chesterfield          14:28.50  
 53 Grotzinger, Kathryn       11 Sumter                14:37.40  
 54 Hancock, Jill             08 T. L. Hanna           15:17.50  
 -- Crouse, Erin                 Enka HS                     NT  
 -- Knight, Jessica           11 J. L. Mann                  NT  
 -- Dias, Ginny               09 South Floren                NT  
 -- Miller, Caroline          10 Walton HS                   NT  
 -- Walker, Kate              10 A. C. Reynol                NT  
 -- Davison, Carla            11 Waccamaw Hsc                NT  
 -- Dyke, Jessica             11 Wheeler GA                  NT  
 -- Carnes, Megan             12 Northwest Wh                NT  
 -- Barnes, Jessica           09 Berkeley SC                 NT  
 -- Wilson, Chelsey              Enka HS                     NT  
 -- Bradshaw, Danniele        10 Berkeley SC                 NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 14.29  1995        Jacqueline Madison, Frederick Douglas HS    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Rachel            12 Groves HS                14.41q  0.9  4 
  2 Tillman, Lauren           12 Collins Hill             14.99q  0.5  3 
  3 Martin, Chiquita          12 Westside                 15.02q  1.0  8 
  4 Colclough, Lindsay        12 Sumter                   15.21q  0.9  6 
  5 Mc Griff, Na Shay         11 Butler HS                15.28q  1.4  2 
  6 Webster, Jennifer         10 Providence N             15.30q  0.9  6 
  7 Willis, Sheriee           12 Groves HS                15.38q  1.9  7 
  8 Ritchie, Claire           12 Mount Tabor              15.70q  2.3  5 
  9 Rogers, Sarah             11 South Aiken              15.77   0.5  3 
 10 Jones, Whitney            11 Richland Nor             15.94   NWI  1 
 11 Jackson, Veronica         10 Westlake (Ga             16.15   2.3  5 
 12 Barringer, Krystal        10 Harding Univ             16.18   2.3 10 
 13 Glasgow, Rachel           11 Forsyth Coun             16.22   1.0  8 
 14 Killingsworth, Kammika    11 J. L. Mann               16.29   0.5  3 
 15 Davis, Talena             11 Westlake (Ga             16.32   0.9  4 
 16 Springs, Pat              10 Mount Tabor              16.36   0.9  4 
 17 Wilson, Kiko              09 South Floren             16.40   2.3 10 
 18 Freeman, Nailah           12 Wheeler GA               16.44   0.9  6 
 19 Hawkins, Deborah          12 Lower Richla             16.52   1.4  2 
 20 James, Brittany           10 Dreher                   16.65   1.0  8 
 21 Joye, Kristina            12 Spring Valle             16.72   1.9  7 
 22 Portier, Kim              10 Bay Shore                16.80   NWI  1 
 23 Harris, Takika            10 Fort Mill                17.13   2.3 10 
 24 Billie, Nakia             11 Dreher                   17.14   NWI  9 
 25 Chavis, Sarah             12 Lower Richla             17.25   1.0  8 
 26 Berry, Danni              09 Northwestern             17.30   NWI  9 
 27 Glass, Shanika            10 Battery Cree             17.30   NWI  1 
 28 McDonald, Deseanette         Dorman                   17.37   1.4  2 
 29 Allston, Mary Ann         10 James Island             17.44   0.9  6 
 30 Scifo, Nicole             10 Bay Shore                17.50   NWI  9 
 31 Stevens, DeDe             10 Berkeley SC              17.60   2.3  5 
 32 Kelly, Zakiya             11 Tallulah Fal             17.73   NWI  1 
 33 Owenby, Sarah             10 A. C. Reynol             17.80   2.3  5 
 34 Spain, Jasmyne            10 Sumter                   18.12   2.3  5 
 35 Venyah, Rashonda          11 Dutch Fork               18.16   1.4  2 
 36 Smith, Jasprin            11 Eau Claire               18.41   0.9  4 
 37 Myers, Brandi             10 Westside                 18.50   2.3 10 
 38 Grant, Shaniqua           10 Andrews HS               18.57   1.9  7 
 39 Blake, Megan              12 Northwestern             18.69   1.9  7 
 40 Kennedy, Mekella          12 South Floren             18.72   0.5  3 
 41 Stewart, Andrea           10 Ridge View               18.85   1.4  2 
 42 Sharpe, Meghan            10 Battery Cree             18.92   0.9  4 
 43 Mattison, Jessica         12 Irmo                     18.93   2.3  5 
 44 Thompson, Serenity        11 Collins Hill             18.95   1.0  8 
 45 McFalling, Myesa          12 Eau Claire               19.06   1.4  2 
 46 Styers, Emily                Watauga HS               19.11   0.9  6 
 47 Sellers, Jennifer         12 Chesterfield             19.12   1.0  8 
 48 Fields, Latasia           09 Providence D             19.32   1.0  8 
 49 Ward, Julie                  Watauga HS               19.84   1.9  7 
 50 McNamara, Meghan          09 Providence D             19.88   NWI  1 
 51 Norris, Latoya            08 Batesburg-Le             19.94   1.9  7 
 52 Washington, Chantal       11 Dutch Fork               20.06   0.9  6 
 53 Vereen, Qyemonic          12 Georgetown S             20.13   2.3 10 
 54 O'Rourke, Mary            12 T. L. Hanna              20.37   0.5  3 
 55 Moore, Shala                 Dorman                   20.39   1.9  7 
 56 Betts, Eboni              11 Spring Valle             20.61   0.9  4 
 57 Lomax, Rosa               08 T. L. Hanna              20.72   2.3 10 
 58 Hacken, Louisa            11 Greenbrier H             21.06   0.9  6 
 59 Preston, Carmen           11 Greenbrier H             21.37   NWI  9 
 60 Williams, O'Shaughnessy   11 Georgetown S             23.55   NWI  9 
 -- Leach, Desiree            10 Irmo                        NT   0.5  3 
 -- Harkins, Emily               Enka HS                     NT   0.9  4 
 -- Gresham, Jasmine          09 Harding Univ                NT   0.9  4 
 -- Davis, Judy                  Enka HS                     NT   2.3 10 
 -- Esor, Jenelle             09 Ridge View                  NT   0.5  3 
 -- Johnson, Andrea           12 Richland Nor                NT   1.4  2 
 -- Perry, Brett              10 Berkeley SC                 NT   NWI  9 
 -- Simmons, Rashanda         11 Butler HS                   NT   NWI  9 
 -- Scott, Krystal            12 West Ashley                 NT   NWI  1 
 -- Keller, Kimberly          10 Lovett Schoo                NT   2.3  5 
 -- Schillo, Liza             12 A. C. Reynol                NT   NWI  1 
 -- Bookhart, Makeeba         11 Holly Hill-R                NT   0.5  3 
 -- Summers, April            12 Batesburg-Le                NT   1.4  2 
 -- Gavin, Keasia             08 Holly Hill-R                NT   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.29  1995        Jacqueline Madison, Frederick Douglas HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Rachel            12 Groves HS                13.94   2.5   10  
  2 Tillman, Lauren           12 Collins Hill             14.75   2.5    8  
  3 Colclough, Lindsay        12 Sumter                   15.18   2.5    6  
  4 Webster, Jennifer         10 Providence N             15.19   2.5    5  
  5 Mc Griff, Na Shay         11 Butler HS                15.22   2.5    4  
  6 Martin, Chiquita          12 Westside                 15.53   2.5    3  
  7 Ritchie, Claire           12 Mount Tabor              15.57   2.5    2  
  8 Willis, Sheriee           12 Groves HS                16.01   2.5    1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:01.84  1997        Brenda Taylor, Wautauga HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Rachel            12 Groves HS              1:01.38#  7   10  
  2 Tillman, Lauren           12 Collins Hill           1:01.74#  7    8  
  3 Davis, Asia               12 Harding Univ           1:06.00   7    6  
  4 Glasgow, Rachel           11 Forsyth Coun           1:08.10   7    5  
  5 McMichael, Shalyn            Spring Valle           1:08.41   5    4  
  6 Simmons, Rashanda         11 Butler HS              1:08.91   5    3  
  7 Portier, Kim              10 Bay Shore              1:10.12   6    2  
  8 Castro, Kellie            12 Bay Shore              1:10.46   7    1  
  9 Brookins, Sabrina         11 Westlake (Ga           1:10.90   2 
 10 Chavis, Sarah             12 Lower Richla           1:11.16   3 
 11 Koziel, Heather           11 Northwestern           1:11.26   5 
 12 Colclough, Lindsay        12 Sumter                 1:11.40   7 
 13 Joye, Kristina            12 Spring Valle           1:11.71   3 
 14 Venyah, Rashonda          11 Dutch Fork             1:12.07   4 
 15 Leach, Desiree            10 Irmo                   1:12.20   4 
 16 McDonald, Deseanette         Dorman                 1:12.30   5 
 17 Blake, Megan              12 Northwestern           1:12.48   5 
 18 Billie, Nakia             11 Dreher                 1:12.88   5 
 19 Davis, Talena             11 Westlake (Ga           1:13.06   3 
 20 Ritchie, Claire           12 Mount Tabor            1:13.06   6 
 21 Williams, O'Shaughnessy   11 Georgetown S           1:14.41   7 
 22 Osborne, Julie            10 A. C. Reynol           1:14.65   6 
 23 Kelly, Zakiya             11 Tallulah Fal           1:14.77   3 
 24 Sellers, Jennifer         12 Chesterfield           1:14.78   3 
 25 Myers, Brandi             10 Westside               1:15.10   4 
 26 Gibson, Monique           12 Sumter                 1:15.73   4 
 27 Stein, Sarah              10 Bishop Engla           1:17.67   3 
 28 Grant, Shaniqua           10 Andrews HS             1:17.68   5 
 29 Kennedy, Mekella          12 South Floren           1:18.24   6 
 30 Davis, Erica              12 Harding Univ           1:18.31   2 
 31 Bennett, April            10 Greenbrier H           1:18.69   6 
 32 Reese, Lakia              11 Eau Claire             1:18.98   2 
 33 Owenby, Sarah             10 A. C. Reynol           1:19.22   6 
 34 Stewart, Andrea           10 Ridge View             1:19.47   2 
 35 Esor, Jenelle             09 Ridge View             1:20.16   2 
 36 Davis, Brenna             09 T. L. Hanna            1:20.26   3 
 37 Hayes, Lainey             10 Bishop Engla           1:20.32   2 
 38 Harris, Takika            10 Fort Mill              1:23.13   5 
 39 Dennerlein, Lindsay       11 Dorman                 1:24.57   2 
 40 Wilson, Kiko              09 South Floren           1:24.85   6 
 41 Smith, Jasprin            11 Eau Claire             1:32.86   4 
 42 Good, Krystle             12 Lower Richla           1:35.73   3 
 -- Jones, Whitney            11 Richland Nor                NT   2 
 -- LeGrand, Kensey           10 Chapin HS                   NT   1 
 -- Williams, Shayla          09 Richland Nor                NT   1 
 -- Mattison, Jessica         12 Irmo                        NT   4 
 -- Stevens, DeDe             10 Berkeley SC                 NT   4 
 -- Willis, Sheriee           12 Groves HS                   NT   7 
 -- Joyner, Janel             11 West Charlot                NT   4 
 -- Turner, Ebony             11 West Charlot                NT   6 
 -- Lomax, Rosa               08 T. L. Hanna                 NT   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.77  1996        Sumter HS                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins Hill  'A'                                     47.83   5   10  
  2 Deep Creek  'A'                                       48.29   5    8  
  3 J. L. Mann  'A'                                       48.43   5    6  
  4 Irmo  'A'                                             48.70   4    5  
  5 Harding University HS  'A'                            48.73   5    4  
  6 Lower Richland  'A'                                   48.93   5    3  
  7 Westlake (Ga)  'A'                                    48.93   4    2  
  8 Greenbrier HS  'A'                                    48.94   5    1  
  9 Northwestern (Sc)  'A'                                49.35   4 
 10 Sumter  'A'                                           49.35   3 
 11 Wheeler GA  'A'                                       49.43   5 
 12 A. C. Reynolds  'A'                                   49.65   3 
 13 Mount Tabor  'A'                                      49.86   4 
 14 Butler HS  'A'                                        49.90   5 
 15 Ridge View  'A'                                       49.98   2 
 16 Spring Valley  'A'                                    50.09   3 
 17 South Aiken  'A'                                      50.26   4 
 18 Dutch Fork  'A'                                       50.37   4 
 19 Westside  'A'                                         50.37   3 
 20 Dorman  'A'                                           50.86   2 
 21 Bay Shore  'A'                                        50.88   2 
 22 Battery Creek  'A'                                    50.90   3 
 23 West Ashley  'A'                                      51.18   2 
 24 Eau Claire  'A'                                       51.21   3 
 25 Dreher  'A'                                           51.42   2 
 26 Georgetown SC  'A'                                    51.50   3 
 27 Richland Northeast  'A'                               51.52   4 
 28 Berkeley SC  'A'                                      52.62   3 
 29 Brookland-Cayce  'A'                                  52.68   2 
 30 West Charlotte  'A'                                   53.14   4 
 31 Watauga HS  'A'                                       53.18   2 
 32 Andrews HS  'A'                                       54.53   1 
 33 North Henderson HS  'A'                               55.97   1 
 34 Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                              57.54   1 
 34 Providence Day  'A'                                   57.54   1 
 -- Holly Hill-Roberts  'A'                                  NT   2 
 -- Enka HS  'A'                                             NT   1 
 -- South Florence  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:52.23  2001        Samuel J. Tilden HS                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwestern (Sc)  'A'                              4:01.29   4   10  
  2 Westlake (Ga)  'A'                                  4:02.16   5    8  
  3 Deep Creek  'A'                                     4:02.81   5    6  
  4 Irmo  'A'                                           4:03.70   5    5  
  5 J. L. Mann  'A'                                     4:05.67   4    4  
  6 Spring Valley  'A'                                  4:06.65   4    3  
  7 Lower Richland  'A'                                 4:06.82   4    2  
  8 Bay Shore  'A'                                      4:06.91   5    1  
  9 Collins Hill  'A'                                   4:07.49   5 
 10 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    4:07.90   5 
 11 Battery Creek  'A'                                  4:09.93   3 
 12 Dutch Fork  'A'                                     4:11.56   2 
 13 Harding University HS  'A'                          4:11.75   4 
 14 Etowah HS  'A'                                      4:13.99   3 
 15 Butler HS  'A'                                      4:14.08   3 
 16 Watauga HS  'A'                                     4:16.00   3 
 17 Sumter  'A'                                         4:17.10   4 
 18 A. C. Reynolds  'A'                                 4:17.15   4 
 19 South Aiken  'A'                                    4:19.44   3 
 20 West Ashley  'A'                                    4:21.66   4 
 21 Bishop England  'A'                                 4:22.03   2 
 22 Richland Northeast  'A'                             4:23.83   1 
 23 Lovett School  'A'                                  4:23.89   3 
 24 West Charlotte  'A'                                 4:24.01   2 
 25 Ridge View  'A'                                     4:24.28   3 
 26 Bay Shore  'B'                                     x4:25.76   1 
 27 Dorman  'A'                                         4:25.94   2 
 28 Providence Day  'A'                                 4:32.40   2 
 29 Bay Shore  'C'                                     x4:37.56   1 
 30 Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                            4:42.32   1 
 31 Bay Shore  'D'                                     x4:46.89   1 
 32 Eau Claire  'A'                                     4:56.99   3 
 -- South Florence  'A'                                      NT   1 
 -- Berkeley SC  'A'                                         NT   2 
 -- Andrews HS  'A'                                          NT   2 
 -- T. L. Hanna  'A'                                         NT   2 
 -- North Henderson HS  'A'                                  NT   1 
 -- Wheeler GA  'A'                                          NT   5 
 -- W. J. Keenan  'A'                                        NT   5 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:33.96  2002        Bay Shore                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bay Shore  'A'                                      9:17.00#   10  
  2 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    9:40.40     8  
  3 Sumter  'A'                                        10:02.30     6  
  4 Bishop England  'A'                                10:02.50     5  
  5 Watauga HS  'A'                                    10:04.30     4  
  6 Carolina Day  'A'                                  10:08.90     3  
  7 Spring Valley  'A'                                 10:09.20     2  
  8 Providence Day  'A'                                10:13.40     1  
  9 Walton HS  'A'                                     10:18.90  
 10 Bay Shore  'B'                                    x10:23.90  
 11 Deep Creek  'A'                                    10:27.40  
 12 Wheeler GA  'A'                                    10:30.62  
 13 Dorman  'A'                                        10:32.10  
 14 Collins Hill  'A'                                  10:39.00  
 15 Dreher  'A'                                        10:40.20  
 16 Bay Shore  'C'                                    x10:41.80  
 17 Richland Northeast  'A'                            10:44.94  
 18 North Henderson HS  'A'                            10:46.98  
 19 Irmo  'A'                                          10:49.23  
 20 Ridge View  'A'                                    10:52.87  
 21 Battery Creek  'A'                                 11:02.23  
 22 Batesburg-Leesville  'A'                           11:13.19  
 23 Dutch Fork  'A'                                    11:19.68  
 24 Eau Claire  'A'                                    12:41.01  
 -- Westside  'A'                                            NT  
 -- Berkeley SC  'A'                                         NT  
 -- J. L. Mann  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Brookland-Cayce  'A'                                     NT  
 -- West Ashley  'A'                                         NT  
 -- A. C. Reynolds  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Lower Richland  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Waccamaw Hsc  'A'                                        NT  

 
Girls Field 
 

Licensed to Spring Valley High School                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 12th Annual Taco Bell Track and Field Classic                 
              Spring Valley High School  - 4/11/2003 to 4/12/2003              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5-11.50  1997        Lindsay Taylor, Watauga HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethea, Mattie            11 Mount Tabor            5-06.00    10  
  2 Artis, Jonee              09 Deep Creek             5-04.00     7  
  2 Webster, Jennifer         10 Providence N           5-04.00     7  
  4 Rogers, Sarah             11 South Aiken           J5-04.00     5  
  5 Briscoe, Mysha            10 Northwestern           5-02.00     4  
  6 Salters, Belita           11 Lake City             J5-02.00     3  
  7 Boone, Dominique          11 Sumter                J5-02.00     1.5
  7 Klimczyk, Alissa             Dorman                J5-02.00     1.5
  9 Williams, Trevonne        10 J. L. Mann            J5-02.00  
  9 Sparks, Whitney           11 Dreher                J5-02.00  
 11 Vanduys, Heather          11 Spring Valle           5-00.00  
 11 James, Brittany           10 Dreher                 5-00.00  
 11 Cardoranella, Danielle    11 Wando                  5-00.00  
 14 Dombrowski, Chrissy       10 Bishop Engla           4-10.00  
 14 Harvey, Chantill          09 Deep Creek             4-10.00  
 14 Gurganus, Sallie             Watauga HS             4-10.00  
 -- Ward, Julie                  Watauga HS                  NH  
 -- Kinlaw, Ariel             12 Berkeley SC                 NH  
 -- Cobb, Nikki               12 Berkeley SC                 NH  
 -- Ritchie, Claire           12 Mount Tabor                 NH  
 -- Jeter, Markia             11 Harding Univ                NH  
 -- Reddy, Chemin             09 Harding Univ                NH  
 -- Dacus, Jasmine            09 Westlake (Ga                NH  
 -- Harkins, Emily               Enka HS                     NH  
 -- English, Christi          10 Sumter                      NH  
 -- Cogan, Holly                 Enka HS                     NH  
 -- Liverman, Casey           11 A. C. Reynol                NH  
 -- Sellars, Brittney         09 North Hender                NH  
 -- Davis, Jennifer           10 A. C. Reynol                NH  
 -- Lee, Kim                  11 Westlake (Ga                NH  
 -- Lynch, Megan              10 North Hender                NH  
 -- Rickman, Kayla            10 Westside                    NH  
 -- Publicover, Kristen          Dutch Fork                  NH  
 -- Prince, Ashley            11 Westside                    NH  
 -- Feliciano, Shatonya       12 Richland Nor                NH  
 -- Bladen, Shontavia         09 Lower Richla                NH  
 -- Amola, Deidre             11 Richland Nor                NH  
 -- Mattison, Jessica         12 Irmo                        NH  
 -- Washington, Demiracle     11 Irmo                        NH  
 -- Webber, Stephanie         11 Bay Shore                   NH  
 -- Berry, Danni              09 Northwestern                NH  
 -- Dennerlein, Lindsay       11 Dorman                      NH  
 -- Barr, Jackie              11 Batesburg-Le                NH  
 -- Thompson, Serenity        11 Collins Hill                NH  
 -- Harrison, Chantiah           Holly Hill-R                NH  
 -- Washington, Alicia        10 Battery Cree                NH  
 -- Antoine, Kornecia         09 Battery Cree                NH  
 -- Fondville, Shanice        10 South Floren                NH  
 -- Green, Tija               12 South Floren                NH  
 -- Hammonds, Jenean          10 Lower Richla                NH  
 -- Inman, Shana              10 Brookland-Ca                NH  
 -- Camp, Amber               11 J. L. Mann                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-06  2002        Beth Jordan/Sara Young, Aiken HS/Thornwell H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Sara               12 Thornwell             12-07.00#   10  
  2 Jordan, Beth              12 Aiken                 11-06.00#    8  
  3 Lockhart, Carrie          12 Spring Valle          10-06.00     6  
  4 Prohoniak, Tracy             Z.B. Vance HS        J10-06.00     5  
  5 Marsh, Jennifer              Watauga HS            10-00.00     4  
  6 Kirkland, Helen              Wando                  9-06.00     3  
  7 Todd, Tolly                  Dreher                J9-06.00     2  
  8 Shogren, Jen              11 Collins Hill          J9-06.00     1  
  9 Rives, Sydney                Byrnes                 9-00.00  
  9 Moshos, Anna              12 Fort Mill              9-00.00  
  9 Koziel, Heather           11 Northwestern           9-00.00  
  9 Worman, Jessica           11 A. C. Reynol           9-00.00  
  9 Glasgow, Rachel           11 Forsyth Coun           9-00.00  
 14 Hicklin, Beth             10 Northwestern           8-06.00  
 14 Golen, Desiree            11 Charlotte Co           8-06.00  
 14 Shell, Karena             10 Collins Hill           8-06.00  
 14 Castro, Kellie            12 Bay Shore              8-06.00  
 14 Hepburn, Odester          09 Deep Creek             8-06.00  
 19 Thurman, Cassie           12 Chesterfield           8-00.00  
 19 Moore, Kassie                Dutch Fork             8-00.00  
 21 Mears, Sara               10 T. L. Hanna            7-06.00  
 21 Pope, Kendall             09 Spring Valle           7-06.00  
 23 Leonard, Caitlin          10 Providence D           7-00.00  
 23 McKloskey, Molly             Svb                    7-00.00  
 23 Badu-Nkansah, Akosua      10 Tallulah Fal           7-00.00  
 -- Wisher, Madisson          09 Piedmont HS                 NH  
 -- Garzoni, Shannon          10 Piedmont HS                 NH  
 -- Tounzen, Tara                Enka HS                     NH  
 -- Pope, Vanessa             12 Deep Creek                  NH  
 -- Skroski, Carley           10 A. C. Reynol                NH  
 -- Gurganus, Sallie             Watauga HS                  NH  
 -- Mason, Kara               11 Providence D                NH  
 -- Scott, Kimberly           09 Lower Richla                NH  
 -- Good, Krystle             12 Lower Richla                NH  
 -- Fritz-French, Cari        12 Aiken                       NH  
 -- Todd, Liza                10 Dreher                      NH  
 -- Glenn, Shana              12 Dorman                      NH  
 -- Hanley, Courtney          12 Irmo                        NH  
 -- Townsend, Brittany           Dutch Fork                  NH  
 -- Young, Claire                Thornwell                   NH  
 -- Burns, Wendy              12 Battery Cree                NH  
 -- Tucker, Courtney          11 Mount Tabor                 NH  
 -- Busby, Blair              11 Mount Tabor                 NH  
 -- Barnes, Kati              09 T. L. Hanna                 NH  
 -- Myers, Reagan             11 Lovett Schoo                NH  
 -- Major, Tomeika            09 Battery Cree                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-00.50  1995        Nicole Gamble, Sumter HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Deborah          12 Lower Richla          18-07.50   NWI   10  
  2 Knotts, Vonteena          11 Butler HS             18-07.00   NWI    8  
  3 Harvey, Chantill          09 Deep Creek            17-09.50   NWI    6  
  4 McLaurin, Tiaerra         10 Northwestern          17-09.00   NWI    5  
  5 Hawkins, Myra             11 Lower Richla          17-06.75   NWI    4  
  6 Vance, Tempest            10 Westside              17-05.50   NWI    3  
  7 Washington, Ashley        12 Irmo                  17-04.50   NWI    2  
  8 Brown, Kharya                Potomac HS            17-03.25   NWI    1  
  9 Springs, Pat              10 Mount Tabor           16-11.75   NWI 
 10 Jackson, Veronica         10 Westlake (Ga          16-05.25   NWI 
 11 James, Brittany           10 Dreher                16-01.50   NWI 
 12 Camp, Amber               11 J. L. Mann            16-01.25   NWI 
 13 Tyson, Tiffany            11 Northwestern          15-11.75   NWI 
 14 Bruckner, Emily           12 A. C. Reynol          15-11.50   NWI 
 15 Thompson, Shannon         08 Battery Cree          15-11.00   NWI 
 16 Beach, Tunisia            11 Spring Valle          15-08.75   NWI 
 16 Barrow, Dedra             12 Wheeler GA            15-08.75   NWI 
 18 Tindal, Keyenna           12 Sumter                15-08.00   NWI 
 18 Scott, Chianti            11 South Aiken           15-08.00   NWI 
 18 Dillard, Raenard          11 Wheeler GA            15-08.00   NWI 
 18 Smith, Jasprin            11 Eau Claire            15-08.00   NWI 
 22 Douglas, Sherrie          12 Eau Claire            15-04.75   NWI 
 23 Ruiz, Lydia               12 Collins Hill          15-03.25   NWI 
 24 Williams, Trevonne        10 J. L. Mann            15-03.00   NWI 
 25 Barringer, Krystal        10 Harding Univ          15-02.75   NWI 
 26 Wigfall, Shavonne         11 Berkeley SC           15-02.50   NWI 
 27 Cobb, Nikki               12 Berkeley SC           15-02.00   NWI 
 28 Scott, Mironda            10 Sumter                15-00.50   NWI 
 29 Simmons, Alisha           10 Greenbrier H          15-00.25   NWI 
 30 Rouse, Britnaey              W. J. Keenan          14-08.00   NWI 
 30 Jenkins, Shantrell        10 Ridge View            14-08.00   NWI 
 32 Davis, Erica              12 Harding Univ          14-07.75   NWI 
 33 Badu-Nkansah, Akosua      10 Tallulah Fal          14-06.75   NWI 
 34 Sparks, Whitney           11 Dreher                14-06.25   NWI 
 35 White, Janna              10 Andrews HS            14-03.50   NWI 
 36 Glaze, Diarra             11 Battery Cree          14-02.75   NWI 
 37 Jones, Teraneesha         08 Westside              14-02.00   NWI 
 38 Collins, Holly            11 North Hender          14-01.00   NWI 
 39 Dennerlein, Lindsay       11 Dorman                14-00.50   NWI 
 39 Davis, Shanae             10 A. C. Reynol          14-00.50   NWI 
 41 Griffin, Adrienne         11 Ridge View            13-11.00   NWI 
 42 Hall, Alexia              09 Spring Valle          13-10.50   NWI 
 43 Amola, Deidre             11 Richland Nor          13-09.75   NWI 
 44 Willis, Taylor               Watauga HS            13-08.50   NWI 
 45 Miller, Stacy                Watauga HS            13-07.00   NWI 
 46 Klimczyk, Alissa             Dorman                13-06.00   NWI 
 47 Mollard, April            09 Bishop Engla          13-05.00   NWI 
 48 Black, Laquana            08 T. L. Hanna           13-04.00   NWI 
 49 Barnett, Brandi           11 Georgetown S          13-03.50   NWI 
 50 Bromell, Valencia         11 Georgetown S          13-02.00   NWI 
 51 Davis, Alex               10 Westlake (Ga          13-00.50   NWI 
 52 Washington, Chantal       11 Dutch Fork            13-00.00   NWI 
 53 Haake, Nichole            09 Providence D          12-08.00   NWI 
 54 McNamara, Meghan          09 Providence D          12-07.00   NWI 
 55 Butler, Melisa            09 Greenbrier H          12-05.00   NWI 
 56 Mattison, Larusha         08 T. L. Hanna           12-04.00   NWI 
 57 Griswould, Valencia       09 South Aiken           12-00.00   NWI 
 -- Harrison, Lakenya         11 South Floren                ND   NWI 
 -- Herring, Laura            11 Piedmont HS                 ND   NWI 
 -- Glass, Shanika            10 Battery Cree                ND   NWI 
 -- Washington, Demiracle     11 Irmo                        ND   NWI 
 -- McKUNE, Fiona                Holly Hill-R                ND   NWI 
 -- Fondville, Shanice        10 South Floren                ND   NWI 
 -- Keller, Kimberly          10 Lovett Schoo                ND   NWI 
 -- Dupuy, Danica             12 Bay Shore                   ND   NWI 
 -- Cogan, Holly                 Enka HS                     ND   NWI 
 -- Moore, Precious           11 Bay Shore                   ND   NWI 
 -- Wright, Tiffany              Enka HS                     ND   NWI 
 -- Hopkins, Breanna             W. J. Keenan                ND   NWI 
 -- Bachofner, Angie          09 Bishop Engla                ND   NWI 
 -- Graham, Mechielle         12 West Charlot                ND   NWI 
 -- Sessoms, Chante'          11 Deep Creek                  ND   NWI 
 -- Jones, Whitney            11 Richland Nor                ND   NWI 
 -- Myers, Andrea             12 Heathwood Ha                ND   NWI 
 -- Mc Griff, Na Shay         11 Butler HS                   ND   NWI 
 -- Sellars, Brittney         09 North Hender                ND   NWI 
 -- Alexander, Natisha        09 West Charlot                ND   NWI 
 -- Pinckney, Cindy              Holly Hill-R                ND   NWI 
 -- Tolliver, Ciera           10 Lakewood SC                 ND   NWI 
 -- Washington, Veronica      10 Lakewood SC                 ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-08  1994        Nicole Gamble, Sumter HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Deborah          12 Lower Richla          39-03.50   NWI   10  
  2 Salters, Belita           11 Lake City             38-06.75   NWI    8  
  3 Washington, Ashley        12 Irmo                  36-10.00   NWI    6  
  4 Vance, Tempest            10 Westside              36-07.25   NWI    5  
  5 Badu-Nkansah, Akosua      10 Tallulah Fal          36-02.75   NWI    4  
  6 Williams, Trevonne        10 J. L. Mann            35-10.50   NWI    3  
  7 Barrow, Dedra             12 Wheeler GA            35-09.00   NWI    2  
  8 Camp, Amber               11 J. L. Mann            35-06.50   NWI    1  
  9 Mc Griff, Na Shay         11 Butler HS             35-05.25   NWI 
 10 Muller, Renita            12 Spring Valle          35-00.50   NWI 
 11 Wright, Liz               12 Sumter                34-03.00   NWI 
 12 Jamison, Shantae          12 Battery Cree          33-10.00   NWI 
 13 Simmons, Alisha           10 Greenbrier H          32-06.00   NWI 
 14 Wheeler, Kristin          10 Lovett Schoo          32-05.00   NWI 
 15 Douglas, Sherrie          12 Eau Claire            32-03.75   NWI 
 16 RigginsKirk, Shardae      12 Berkeley SC           32-03.50   NWI 
 17 Miller, Kendra               Dorman                31-08.50   NWI 
 18 Hatten, Samantha          11 Eau Claire            31-07.75   NWI 
 19 Bruckner, Emily           12 A. C. Reynol          31-04.00   NWI 
 20 McDonald, Deseanette         Dorman                31-03.00   NWI 
 21 Sierrah, Oates            08 Lower Richla          31-02.00   NWI 
 22 Gwin, Curtilya            12 Sumter                30-11.00   NWI 
 23 Collins, Ashley           10 North Hender          30-08.00   NWI 
 24 Hall, Alexia              09 Spring Valle          30-03.25   NWI 
 25 Fields, Latasia           09 Providence D          30-02.50   NWI 
 26 Black, Laquana            08 T. L. Hanna           29-05.75   NWI 
 27 Griffin, Adrienne         11 Ridge View            29-05.25   NWI 
 28 Kelly, Zakiya             11 Tallulah Fal          29-03.75   NWI 
 29 Whitley, Rebecca          11 Greenbrier H          29-03.50   NWI 
 30 Davis, Jennifer           10 A. C. Reynol          29-02.00   NWI 
 31 Gillespie, LaTanya        10 Westlake (Ga          29-01.75   NWI 
 32 Mattison, Larusha         08 T. L. Hanna           29-01.50   NWI 
 33 Ward, Julie                  Watauga HS            27-10.25   NWI 
 34 Washington, Chantal       11 Dutch Fork            26-07.25   NWI 
 35 Webber, Stephanie         11 Bay Shore             26-05.00   NWI 
 36 Lewis, Dzama                 Dutch Fork            26-03.50   NWI 
 -- Burgess, Tori             09 North Hender                ND   NWI 
 -- Portier, Kim              10 Bay Shore                   ND   NWI 
 -- Galloway, Ginna              Watauga HS                  ND   NWI 
 -- Simmons, Rashanda         11 Butler HS                   ND   NWI 
 -- Antoine, Kornecia         09 Battery Cree                ND   NWI 
 -- Segres, Crystal           11 South Aiken                 ND   NWI 
 -- Washington, Demiracle     11 Irmo                        ND   NWI 
 -- Herring, Laura            11 Piedmont HS                 ND   NWI 
 -- Barringer, Krystal        10 Harding Univ                ND   NWI 
 -- Sparks, Whitney           11 Dreher                      ND   NWI 
 -- Pinckney, Cindy              Holly Hill-R                ND   NWI 
 -- Green, Vanessa            11 Dreher                      ND   NWI 
 -- Brown, Nicole             12 Collins Hill                ND   NWI 
 -- Barr, Jackie              11 Batesburg-Le                ND   NWI 
 -- Wilson, Kiko              09 South Floren                ND   NWI 
 -- Harrison, Lakenya         11 South Floren                ND   NWI 
 -- Inman, Shana              10 Brookland-Ca                ND   NWI 
 -- Jones, Whitney            11 Richland Nor                ND   NWI 
 -- Neal, Kimberly            09 Lakewood SC                 ND   NWI 
 -- Washington, Veronica      10 Lakewood SC                 ND   NWI 
 -- Harvey, Chantill          09 Deep Creek                  ND   NWI 
 -- Myers, Andrea             12 Heathwood Ha                ND   NWI 
 -- Wingate, Breanna          09 Georgetown S                ND   NWI 
 -- Blake, Megan              12 Northwestern                ND   NWI 
 -- Kinlaw, Ariel             12 Berkeley SC                 ND   NWI 
 -- Glaze, Diarra             11 Battery Cree                ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44-09.50  1993        Ayokka Green, Westside HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stallings, Taylar         12 Evans GA              41-02.00    10  
  2 Hernandez, Christina      12 A. C. Reynol          39-00.00     8  
  3 Thurmond, Tesha           11 Greenbrier H          37-09.00     6  
  4 Dameron, Delana           12 Spring Valle          37-01.25     5  
  5 Bell, Sharonda               Z.B. Vance HS         36-05.25     4  
  6 Johnson, Elizabeth        10 Irmo                  35-07.25     3  
  7 Browning, Whitney         10 A. C. Reynol         J35-07.25     2  
  8 Hill, Leah                10 Harding Univ          35-05.25     1  
  9 Osuji, Vivian                Dutch Fork            35-04.50  
 10 Porter, Catheryne         11 West Ashley           34-05.50  
 11 Akins, Precious           12 Summerville           33-11.75  
 12 Rogers, Ahley             12 Deep Creek            33-07.75  
 13 Bolt, Amanda              12 T. L. Hanna           32-11.00  
 14 Krueger, Kim                 Svb                   32-09.25  
 15 Leak, Stacey              09 Harding Univ          31-09.25  
 16 Pough, Dominica           11 Brookland-Ca          31-02.50  
 17 White, Ashley             12 Eau Claire            30-10.50  
 18 Palmer, Danielle          12 Spring Valle          30-04.25  
 19 Jones, Dominique          12 Lower Richla          29-11.75  
 20 Brigman, Ashley           10 Brookland-Ca          29-08.50  
 21 Stroud, Courtney          12 Providence D          29-06.00  
 22 Camp, Amber               11 J. L. Mann            29-04.00  
 23 Salyers, Jessica             Enka HS               29-02.00  
 24 Benjamin, Sabrina         11 Sumter                28-11.50  
 25 Jenkins, Kia              10 Berkeley SC           28-07.50  
 26 Locke, Shelisha           10 Northwestern          28-04.75  
 27 Kennedy, Kelli            11 Greenbrier H          28-02.25  
 28 Harris, Shanequa          12 Lower Richla          28-02.00  
 29 Mathias, Latwyla          10 Heathwood Ha          28-01.75  
 30 Scott, Tanisha            10 Battery Cree          28-01.00  
 31 Borden, Brittany             Watauga HS            28-00.50  
 32 Mellerson, Sonya          12 Sumter                27-10.25  
 33 Boyd, Keisha                 Dorman                27-09.25  
 34 Blanding, Christina       11 Richland Nor          27-06.25  
 35 Antley, Brittney          09 Battery Cree          27-03.75  
 36 Spradley, Erica           10 Richland Nor          27-02.75  
 37 Nomina, Jessica           10 Providence D          26-11.75  
 38 Rust, Cassie                 Byrnes                26-04.00  
 39 Styers, Emily                Watauga HS            25-04.25  
 40 Wooten, Channa            12 Northwestern          25-03.00  
 41 Heyward, Dedra            11 Ridge View            25-01.00  
 42 Parraway, Jonnika         09 Ridge View            24-07.00  
 43 Jackson, Amber            11 Dorman                23-06.00  
 44 Dunlap, Sandy                Mount Tabor           22-04.50  
 45 Brooks, Ashley            10 North Hender          21-11.25  
 46 Cancer, Olivia            11 Batesburg-Le          21-00.25  
 47 Cyrus, Brittany           08 Batesburg-Le          16-00.75  
 -- Worthy, LaShunta          10 Westlake (Ga                ND  
 -- Edmonds, Courtney         12 Deep Creek                  ND  
 -- Widrow, Lace              11 Bay Shore                   ND  
 -- Allen, Mikella            12 Irmo                        ND  
 -- Craig, Samantha           12 North Hender                ND  
 -- Lemon, Shekeyla           10 Dreher                      ND  
 -- Sumpter, Tiffany          10 Dreher                      ND  
 -- Beddard, Robin            12 Summerville                 ND  
 -- Gonzalez, Brittney        09 Holly Hill-R                ND  
 -- Gathers, Jassica          12 Holly Hill-R                ND  
 -- Mize, Kassie              11 Westside                    ND  
 -- Shuler, Donella              Dutch Fork                  ND  
 -- Harrison, Jerica          10 Westside                    ND  
 -- Cook, Joy                 12 South Floren                ND  
 -- Sellers, Keyon            11 South Floren                ND  
 -- Everly, Toni              12 T. L. Hanna                 ND  
 -- RigginsKirk, Shardae      12 Berkeley SC                 ND  
 -- Towles, Felicia           11 West Ashley                 ND  
 -- Smith, Sherika            11 Lakewood SC                 ND  
 -- Mathis, Brittany          09 Lakewood SC                 ND  
 -- Allister, Candice         12 Lovett Schoo                ND  
 -- Almquist, Katherine       11 Lovett Schoo                ND  
 -- Alexander, Shawanna       10 West Charlot                ND  
 -- Hurdle, Sharee            11 Georgetown S                ND  
 -- Jackson, Sophia           11 Georgetown S                ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 139-09  1993        Ayokka Green, Westside HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akins, Precious           12 Summerville             132-02    10  
  2 Hernandez, Christina      12 A. C. Reynol            132-01     8  
  3 Stallings, Taylar         12 Evans GA                129-04     6  
  4 Osuji, Vivian                Dutch Fork              115-11     5  
  5 Thurmond, Tesha           11 Greenbrier H            115-08     4  
  6 Palmer, Danielle          12 Spring Valle            114-04     3  
  7 Browning, Whitney         10 A. C. Reynol            110-01     2  
  8 Bolt, Amanda              12 T. L. Hanna             105-11     1  
  9 Porter, Catheryne         11 West Ashley             105-05  
 10 Krueger, Kim                 Svb                     102-04  
 11 Jones, Dominique          12 Lower Richla            100-09  
 12 Dunlap, Sandy                Mount Tabor             100-02  
 13 Stitely, Lauren           12 Bishop Engla             98-06  
 14 Johnson, Elizabeth        10 Irmo                     97-04  
 15 Stroud, Courtney          12 Providence D             96-08  
 16 Tounzen, Tara                Enka HS                  91-09  
 16 Rust, Cassie                 Byrnes                   91-09  
 18 Salyers, Jessica             Enka HS                  91-05  
 19 Styers, Emily                Watauga HS               90-06  
 20 leggett, kajule           12 J. L. Mann               90-01  
 21 Pough, Dominica           11 Brookland-Ca             89-08  
 22 Brown, Marcia             12 Eau Claire               88-00  
 23 Brigman, Ashley           10 Brookland-Ca             87-04  
 24 Moore, Jayme              12 Sumter                   85-01  
 25 Antley, Brittney          09 Battery Cree             83-04  
 26 Scott, Tanisha            10 Battery Cree             83-03  
 27 Jenkins, Kia              10 Berkeley SC              81-10  
 28 Benjamin, Sabrina         11 Sumter                   79-11  
 29 Reaves, Whitney           09 Lower Richla             79-07  
 30 Kennedy, Kelli            11 Greenbrier H             78-08  
 31 Spradley, Erica           10 Richland Nor             77-08  
 31 Mathias, Latwyla          10 Heathwood Ha             77-08  
 33 Brooks, Ashley            10 North Hender             77-06  
 34 Blanding, Christina       11 Richland Nor             74-09  
 35 O'Bryant, Caite              Watauga HS               74-04  
 36 Durham, Latoya            11 Northwestern             73-03  
 37 Brown, Leah               09 Bishop Engla             70-11  
 38 Parraway, Jonnika         09 Ridge View               70-08  
 39 Patterson, Rebecca        10 Ridge View               69-07  
 40 Berry, Danni              09 Northwestern             68-00  
 41 Jackson, Amber            11 Dorman                   59-02  
 42 Worthy, LaShunta          10 Westlake (Ga             59-00  
 43 Rivers, Taisha            10 Berkeley SC              57-06  
 44 Boyd, Keisha                 Dorman                   51-04  
 -- Mathis, Brittany          09 Lakewood SC                 ND  
 -- Cox, Brady                09 Harding Univ                ND  
 -- Craig, Samantha           12 North Hender                ND  
 -- Blankly, Eve              10 Harding Univ                ND  
 -- Rogers, Ahley             12 Deep Creek                  ND  
 -- Edmonds, Courtney         12 Deep Creek                  ND  
 -- Nomina, Jessica           10 Providence D                ND  
 -- Sellers, Keyon            11 South Floren                ND  
 -- Beddard, Robin            12 Summerville                 ND  
 -- Cook, Joy                 12 South Floren                ND  
 -- Gathers, Jassica          12 Holly Hill-R                ND  
 -- Gonzalez, Brittney        09 Holly Hill-R                ND  
 -- White, Ashley             12 Eau Claire                  ND  
 -- Allen, Mikella            12 Irmo                        ND  
 -- Mize, Kassie              11 Westside                    ND  
 -- Widrow, Lace              11 Bay Shore                   ND  
 -- Vonschweinitz, Rebecca       Dutch Fork                  ND  
 -- Dameron, Delana           12 Spring Valle                ND  
 -- Harrison, Jerica          10 Westside                    ND  
 -- Jackson, Sophia           11 Georgetown S                ND  
 -- Hurdle, Sharee            11 Georgetown S                ND  
 -- East, Emily               12 Lovett Schoo                ND  
 -- Everly, Toni              12 T. L. Hanna                 ND  
 -- Smith, Sherika            11 Lakewood SC                 ND  
 -- Towles, Felicia           11 West Ashley                 ND  
 -- Harris, Chiquita          09 Batesburg-Le                ND  
 -- Alexander, Shawanna       10 West Charlot                ND  
 -- Cancer, Olivia            11 Batesburg-Le                ND  
 -- Almquist, Katherine       11 Lovett Schoo                ND  
 -- Bell, Sharonda               Z.B. Vance HS               ND  

 

 

 

DyeStat US

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004