US news
2003 outdoor

adidas Outdoor Championships
June 13-14, 2003 at North Carolina State U., Raleigh NC

Heats


updated Thursday 10 pm

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/13/2003 12:27 AM
     adidas Outdoor Track and Field Championships - 6/13/2003 to 6/14/2003     
                 North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 5:40 PM
    National:  10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence, Ball, TX                   
        Meet:  10.14  6/17/2000   Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-MD       
    Freshman:  10.35  6/2000      Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ +2.0                 
   Sophomore:  10.27  6/8/2002    Ivory Williams, Central, Beaumont, TX        
      Junior:  10.21  5/25/2002   Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX       
      Senior:  10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence, Ball, Galveston TX         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    407 Lee Clayton                   03 East Orange, NJ             
  3    222 Jamaal Barnes                 04 Decatur, IL                 
  4    560 Kevin Okolie                  04 Dix Hills, NY               
  5   1377 Michael Grant                 04 Stone Mtn, GA               
  6    466 Adian Sanderson               04 Ewing, NJ                   
  7   1659 Alfred Woods                  03 Gary, IN                    
  8   1351 Nicholas Lytle                04 Spartenburg, SC             
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    870 Willie Stokes                 03 Memphis, NJ                 
  3   1224 Robert Barksdale              04 Raleigh, NC                 
  4    111 Lamel Earvin                  04 Chattanooga, TN             
  5    330 Travis Padgett                05 Shelby, OH                  
  6    501 Willie Hordge                 03 Missouri City, T            
  7   1638 John Schenck                  03 Centreville, VA             
  8   1428 Dennis Boone                  05 Chester, VA                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    161 Damion Brown                     Campus Magnet-NY            
  3   1610 Russ Kempf                    03 Clemmons, NY                
  4    102 Kory Sheets                   04 Manchester, CT              
  5    217 Ivory Williams                04 Beaumont, TX                
  6    104 Kenneth Walker                03 Bloomfield, CT              
  7   1257 Mark Woodson                  05 Shaker Hieghts,             
  8    162 Courtney Jones                   Campus Magnet-NY            
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 5:30 PM
    National:  11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA                   
        Meet:  11.39  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL     
    Freshman:  11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                   
   Sophomore:  11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA           
      Junior:  11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksviille,F
      Senior:  11.11  6/6/1998    Angela Williams, Chino, CA                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2    879 Yendy Gilchrist               03 Queens, NY                  
  3   1126 Shantrell Moss                04 Ft Lauderdal, FL            
  4   1519 Christy Horne                 06 Cleveland, OH               
  5   1690 Juanita Broaddus              03 Philadelphia, PA            
  6   1098 Judith Onyepunuka             06 Peoria, AZ                  
  7    588 Nickesha Brown                03 Hempstead, NY               
  8    843 Tiarra Jordan                 04 Flushing, MI                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    754 Alyssa Hancock                03 Oglesby, IL                 
  3    993 Lauren Burns                  05 Norcross, NJ                
  4   1025 Stephanie Smith               03 Macon, GA                   
  5     12 Gloria Asumnu                 03 Houston, TX                 
  6    842 Jessica Jones                 06 Detroit, MI                 
  7     90 Francena McCrory              06 Hampton, VA                 
  8    847 Marcia Smith                  04 Pontiac, MI                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    154 Patrice Potts                 05 Lawrenceville, V            
  3   1675 Shantea Calhoun               04 New Haven, CT               
  4   1513 Nina Warren                   04 Gaithersburg, MD            
  5   1097 Jessica Onyepunuka            04 Peoria, AZ                  
  6   1515 Janice Davis                  03 Natchez, MS                 
  7   1588 Virgil Hodge                  03 Brant, NY                   
  8    746 Natalie McKenzie              03 Largo, MD                   
Heat 4  Prelims
  2    867 Shaketta Ellington            03 Memphis, NJ                 
  3     17 Elyse Goode                   04 Ambridge, NY                
  4    895 Christina Grove               04 Middletown, OH              
  5    650 Cleo Tyson                    04 Huntsville, TX              
  6   1753 Tiaerra McLaurin              06 Jacksonville, FL            
  7    276 Shantell Lewis                05 Cleveland, OH               
  8   1691 Karina Francis                03 Philadelphia, PA            
  9    837 Najah Floyd                   03 Detroit, MI                 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 3:25 PM
    National:  20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX            
        Meet:  20.13  1994        Pat Johnson, Redland, CA                     
    Freshman:  20.99  8/9/2002    J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC        
   Sophomore:  20.78  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX        
      Junior:  20.28  1984        Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX            
      Senior:  20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin                                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1141 Delano Clarke                 04 Brooklyn, NY                
  2   1222 Justin Anderson               04 Raleigh, NC                 
  3    858 Geoffrey Stephens             05 Detroit, MI                 
  4    501 Willie Hordge                 03 Missouri City, T            
  5   1072 Xavier Carter                 04 Palm Bay, TX                
  6    466 Adian Sanderson               04 Ewing, NJ                   
  7   1120 Terrence Wheatley             03 Richardson, TX              
  8    435 Charles Simmons               03 Elizabeth, NJ               
  9    868 Jeremy Brown                  04 Memphis, NJ                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    407 Lee Clayton                   03 East Orange, NJ             
  2   1055 Terrance Burton               03 Chesapeake, VA              
  3    111 Lamel Earvin                  04 Chattanooga, TN             
  4    464 Basil Campbell                03 Ewing, NJ                   
  5    960 J-Mee Samuels                 05 Winston-Salem, N            
  6   1377 Michael Grant                 04 Stone Mtn, GA               
  7    355 Anthony Wiseman               05 Temple Hills, MD            
  8    560 Kevin Okolie                  04 Dix Hills, NY               
  9    733 Cameron Craig                 05 Brick, NJ                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    222 Jamaal Barnes                 04 Decatur, IL                 
  3   1659 Alfred Woods                  03 Gary, IN                    
  4    410 Lance Wigfall                 03 East Orange, NJ             
  5    217 Ivory Williams                04 Beaumont, TX                
  6    639 Carey LaCour                  03 Humble, TX                  
  7   1650 Darius Acker                  03 Atlanta, NJ                 
  8    513 Joseph Porter                 03 Somerset, NJ                
  9    199 Felipe Reyes                  04 Rennsselaer, NY             
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 3:00 PM
    National:  22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA       
        Meet:  23.03  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL     
    Freshman:  23.28  1999        Tracee Thomas, North, Riverside, CA          
   Sophomore:  22.76  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA           
      Junior:  22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA              
      Senior:  22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1422 Chizoba Ezeigwe               05 Brockton, MA                
  3    323 Charity Briggs                04 Cornwall-on-Huds            
  4   1098 Judith Onyepunuka             06 Peoria, AZ                  
  5    650 Cleo Tyson                    04 Huntsville, TX              
  6   1515 Janice Davis                  03 Natchez, MS                 
  7    843 Tiarra Jordan                 04 Flushing, MI                
  8   1723 Krystal Cantey                06 Sicklerville, NJ            
  9      2 Natasha Emmanuel              04 Bryn, NY                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  2   1607 Hilary McEowen                05 Westfield, IN               
  3    842 Jessica Jones                 06 Detroit, MI                 
  4   1588 Virgil Hodge                  03 Brant, NY                   
  5    270 Courtney Champion             04 Lawrenceville, I            
  6   1097 Jessica Onyepunuka            04 Peoria, AZ                  
  7      3 Natasha Hastings              04 AP Randolph-NY              
  8    847 Marcia Smith                  04 Pontiac, MI                 
  9    993 Lauren Burns                  05 Norcross, NJ                
Heat 3  Prelims
  2     17 Elyse Goode                   04 Ambridge, NY                
  3    838 Tanisha Griggs                04 Southfield, MI              
  4   1753 Tiaerra McLaurin              06 Jacksonville, FL            
  5   1289 Krystin Lacy                  05 Dallas, TX                  
  6   1024 Cynetheia Rooks               03 Garysburg, NC               
  7    879 Yendy Gilchrist               03 Queens, NY                  
  8    281 Jenice Williams               05 Cleveland, OH               
  9    745 Michaylin Golladay            06 Upper Marlboro,             
Heat 4  Prelims
  2   1156 Janine Davis                  05 Elizabeth, NJ               
  3    705 Porscha Dobson                03 S. Orange, NJ               
  4   1338 Portia Baker                  04 Jamestown, NC               
  5    926 Alexandria Anderson           05 Chicago, IL                 
  6    449 Tianna Madison                03 Elyria, OH                  
  7    197 Melissa Council               04 Cary, NC                    
  8    825 Mary Hodges                   03 Chesterfield, MO            
  9    476 Jeavon Benjamin               05 Queens, NY                  
Heat 5  Prelims
  2   1307 Lauren Broadnax               03 Dayton, NJ                  
  3   1284 Chanelle Curry                05 Dallas, TX                  
  4   1094 Bianca Knight                 07 Pearl, MS                   
  5   1690 Juanita Broaddus              03 Philadelphia, PA            
  6   1025 Stephanie Smith               03 Macon, GA                   
  7    589 Nikeshia Brown                04 Hempstead, NY               
  8   1519 Christy Horne                 06 Cleveland, OH               
  9    845 Alexandria Marshall           03 Detroit, MI                 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1    837 Najah Floyd                   03 Detroit, MI                 
  2     91 Britni Spruill                04 Hampton, NJ                 
  3    507 Jenna Harris                  03 Somerset, NJ                
  4     90 Francena McCrory              06 Hampton, VA                 
  5    631 Shana Cox                     03 Westbury, NY                
  6   1538 Brandi Cross                  06 Missouri, TX                
  7    895 Christina Grove               04 Middletown, OH              
  8    588 Nickesha Brown                03 Hempstead, NY               
  9   1674 Shanea Calhoun                04 Hew Haven, CT               
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 6:20 PM
    National:  44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA         
        Meet:  45.74  6/14/1997   Brandon Couts, Greenville, TX                
    Freshman:  46.55  1985        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA             
   Sophomore:  45.14  1995        Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA               
      Junior:  45.17  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA             
      Senior:  44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4   1766 Kevin Williams                03 West Palm Beach,            
  5    734 Rupert Gill                   05 Brick, NJ                   
  6    601 Randy Curry                   03 Birmingham, AL              
  7   1347 O'Bryan Clemons               04 Spartenburg, SC             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3    821 Earl Gray                     04 Marlboro, NJ                
  4   1055 Terrance Burton               03 Chesapeake, VA              
  5    858 Geoffrey Stephens             05 Detroit, MI                 
  6    885 Xavier McFarlane              03 Metuchen-NJ                 
  7    436 Keith Taylor                  04 Elizabeth, NJ               
  8    163 Ansel Wallace                    Campus Magnet-NY            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    495 Conrad Dalton                 03 Bronx, NY                   
  2    971 Brandon Reeves                04 Newark-DE                   
  3     25 Randy Lee                     06 Laurel, MD                  
  4   1663 David Dickens                 03 Marietta, GA                
  5     60 Keith Hinnant                 04 Bayshore, NY                
  6   1066 Drew Eckman                   03 Oxford, PA                  
  7   1650 Darius Acker                  03 Atlanta, NJ                 
  8    219 Daryl Young                   03 Mitchellville, M            
  9   1425 Davon Briggs                  03 Staten Island, N            
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   1474 Melville Rogers               03 Brooklyn, NY                
  2    466 Adian Sanderson               04 Ewing, NJ                   
  3    410 Lance Wigfall                 03 East Orange, NJ             
  4   1215 Mark Teter                    03 San Antonio, TX             
  5   1072 Xavier Carter                 04 Palm Bay, TX                
  6   1665 Reginald Witherspoon          03 Marietta, GA                
  7   1741 Ricardo Chambers              04 Lake Park, TX               
  8    972 Elzie Coleman                 04 Newburgh, NY                
  9    448 Marvin Stevenson              03 Houston, TX                 
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 6:10 PM
    National:  50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl,FL       
        Meet:  52.56  6/12/1998   Mikele Barber, Montclair, NJ                 
    Freshman:  52.49  2000        Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, TX               
   Sophomore:  51.70  1980        Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA      
      Junior:  50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA      
      Senior:  50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2   1248 Amani Floyd                   04 Shaker Heights,             
  3    590 Stacy-Ann Brown               03 Hempstead, NY               
  4   1123 Kayann Chambers               06 Ft Lauderdale, F            
  5   1291 Amelia Anderson               05 Salem, AL                   
  6     83 Candare Holness                  Rosedal, NY                 
  7    592 Samekia McNab                 03 Hempstead, NY               
  8   1607 Hilary McEowen                05 Westfield, IN               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2   1159 Evette Holyfield              04 Fairburn, MI                
  3    896 Kiana Stringfield             03 Midland, MI                 
  4    963 Aly Goldfarb                  06 Birmingham, AL              
  5   1628 Shakirra Pinnock              05 Chesapeake, VA              
  6   1307 Lauren Broadnax               03 Dayton, NJ                  
  7    865 Akilah King                   04 Medford, MA                 
  8     82 Joy Henry                     06 St Albans, NY               
  9   1157 Sophia Davis                  06 Elizabeth, NJ               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    844 Sheena Loving                 03 Flint, MI                   
  2    686 Arionne Allen                 04 Mo\auldin, SC               
  3    477 Shellian Fyffe                03 Springfield Gard            
  4    747 Vanessa Sessa                 03 Beltsville, MD              
  5    653 Carlitha Sturdivant           03 Charlotte, NC               
  6    835 Jenaie Edwards                03 Detroit, MI                 
  7   1625 Marquita Allen                   Chesapeake, VA              
  8    845 Alexandria Marshall           03 Detroit, MI                 
  9    586 Brook Turner                  04 Beachwood, OH               
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1   1523 Krishna Curry                 06 Handersonville,             
  2   1365 Donna Paige Farrell           04 Springdale, AR              
  3    476 Jeavon Benjamin               05 Queens, NY                  
  4   1156 Janine Davis                  05 Elizabeth, NJ               
  5   1410 Faraign Giles                 04 Virginia Beach,             
  6   1024 Cynetheia Rooks               03 Garysburg, NC               
  7    571 Dominique Blake               04 Bronx, NY                   
  8   1338 Portia Baker                  04 Jamestown, NC               
  9   1191 Kelly Ennis                   03 Leonardtown, MD             
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1    589 Nikeshia Brown                04 Hempstead, NY               
  2   1287 Jennifer Hunt                 03 Dallas, TX                  
  3   1702 Okechi Ogbuokiri              03 Willingboro, NJ             
  4    742 Jerrika Chapple               03 Lancaster, TX               
  5   1025 Stephanie Smith               03 Macon, GA                   
  6    631 Shana Cox                     03 Westbury, NY                
  7      3 Natasha Hastings              04 AP Randolph-NY              
  8   1538 Brandi Cross                  06 Missouri, TX                
  9   1094 Bianca Knight                 07 Pearl, MS                   
 

Event  8   Girls 800 Meter Run
	National:	2:00.07	7/24/82	Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft. WashPA
	Meet:	2:04.55	1996	Tameika Grizzle, Washington, NYC, NY
	Freshman:	2:02.40	1974	Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washington, DC
	Sophomore:	2:02.29	1974	Mary Decker, Orange, CA
	Junior:	2:01.82	1981	Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, FtWash. PA
	Senior:	2:00.07	7/24/82	Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft.Wash PA


SATURDAY 6/14/03 - 2:30pm 
 
Section   1 of  4   Timed Finals
	1	1156	DAVIS, JANINE	 05	QUEEN PEACE-NJ, Elizabe	
	2	1076	GIGUERE, PAULA	 04	PARKLAND-PA, Schnecksv	
	3	968	SERWO, SARAH	 05	NAZARETH-PA, Warminist	
	4	567	SMITH, JESSICA	 04	HARRISON-GA, Powder Sp	
	5	1157	DAVIS, SOPHIA	 06	QUEEN PEACE-NJ, Elizabe	
	6	1424	MITCHELL, WHITNEY	 03	THE CHAMP-NY, Staten Is	
	7	132	DANNWOLF, AMY	 03	BRICK-NJ, Brick, NJ	
	8	1624	FANNING, TASMIN	 05	WN ALBEMARLE-VA, Char	

Section   2 of  4   Timed Finals
	1	835	EDWARDS, JENAIE	 03	MAX OUTPUT-MI, Detroit	
	2	1147	HUTCHINSON, MEGAN	 04	QUAKERTWN-PA, Quaker	
	3	1171	PASSALACQUA, RENEE	 03	RANCOCAS VALL-NJ, Eas	
	4	683	BUMBREY, SHYLAN	 05	JAMES MONROE-VA, Fred	
	5	1725	THOMAS, LINDSAY	 03	WINSLOW TWP-NJ, Sickle	
	6	556	GREGORY, ANJELICA	 04	HACKLEY-NY, Whiteplain	
	7	303	SIMMONS, BRIENE	 03	COLUMBIA-GA, Decatur,	
	8	1523	CURRY, KRISHNA	 06	UNIVERSITY-TN, Handers	



SATURDAY 6/14/03 - 5:55pm 

Section   3 of  4   Timed Finals
	1	1762	COOPER, ALONDRA	 04	ROOS EXPRESS-FL, West	
	2	880	SAPPLETON, SELENA	 04	METRO EAGLES-NY, Broo	
	3	1603	THOMAS, LATAVIA	 06	WEST CATHOLIC-PA	
	4	1286	HARVEY, ASHLEY	 05	SKYLINE-TX, Dallas, TX	
	5	1375	WILLIAMS, DEVON	 07	ST. URSULA-MD, Porkvill	
	6	820	LEUFROY, ENA	 05	MARIST-GA, Atlanta, NY	
	7	1328	LEWIS, LAUREN	 04	SN REGIONAL-NJ, Waret	
	8	234	PINZINI, MARESSA	 04	CHELTENHAM-PA, Wynco	
	9	721	BARR, DACIA	 04	LAKE TRAVIS-TX, Austin	

Section   4 of  4   Timed Finals
	1	503	PIERCE, MACKENZIE	 05	FRSYTH CNT DY-NC, Pfa	
	2	1629	TREHERNE, LESLIE	 03	WN BRANCH-VA, Chesape	
	3	584	KLAAS, CAITLIN	 05	HATBORO HORSH-PA, Am	
	4	965	MAGILL, HEIDI	 04	MOUNTAIN VIEW-UT, Or	
	5	699	KOSTETSKAYA, KATYA	 05	JONESBORO-AR, Jonesbor	
	6	522	SMALLWOOD, ANDRIA	 04	FW BALLOU-DC	
	7	1069	KLOSS, GEORGIE	 03	PACE ACAD-GA, Atlanta,	
	8	460	LEINERT, SHANNON	 05	EUREKA--MO, Wildwood	
	9	1258	NICKOLEY, TRISA	 04	SHAWNEE HTS-KS, Tecum	



Event  7   Boys 800 Meter Run
	National:	1:46.45	5/31/96	Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
	Meet:	1:48.51	1997	Moses Washington, Carol City, Miami, FL
	Freshman:	1:51.03	1993	Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
	Sophomore:	1:48.98	1994	Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
	Junior:	1:47.96	1995	Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
	Senior:	1:46.45	5/31/96	Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Lane	Comp#	Name	Year	School	Seed Time	Finals	Place


SATURDAY 6/14/03 - 2:40pm

Section   1 of  5   Timed Finals 
	1	1111	WOLFE, JOSHUA	 04	PHILLIPS ACAD-MA, Mont	
	2	23	BRINKLEY, DERRICK	 03	ARCH CARROLL-DC, Was	
	3	1786	JAMMER, MARCUS	 04	SPRING-TX	
	4	496	FERNANDEZ, JOSE	 03	FORDHAM PREP-NY, Bro	
	5	387	MALDONADO, ERICK	 03	DON LUGO-CA, Riverside	
	6	1009	LUCIO, ALEX	 03	N MONTEREY-CA, Castrov	
	7	575	DACRES, KEVIN	 04	HS TRUMAN-NY, Bronx,	
	8	164	WISDOM, JERREL	CAMPUS MAGNET-NY	
	9	869	DOWDY, MONTRECO	 03	MMPHSELITE TC-TN, Mem	

Section   2 of  5   Timed Finals
	1	124	SMITSON, CHRISTOPHER	 04	BREBEUF PREP-IN	
	2	1074	GREENWOOD, MICHAEL	 04	PALMER-CO, Colorad Spri	
	3	299	GAINES, DAVID	 03	COLTS NECK-NJ, Farming	
	4	1419	COBB, JEREMY	 03	TEURLINGSCATH-LA, Sco	
	5	723	PANCOAST, JIM	 03	LAKESHORE-MI, Stevensvi	
	6	1256	WEATHERSPOON, WINSTON	 04	SHAKER HTS-OH, Shaker 	
	7	1030	QUINN, BRYAN	 03	NORTHPORT-NY, E Northp	
	8	411	BURNEY, BRYAN	 03	EN ALAMANCE-NC, Mela	
	9	229	DRAPER, SHANE	 03	CHARDON-OH, Chardon,	

Section   3 of  5   Timed Finals
	1	635	LEVY, ADAM	 03	HORACEGREELEY-NY, C	
	2	1775	PERKINS, DESMOND	 03	DEEP CREEK-VA	
	3	1163	WOODS, CHRISTOPHER	 04	QUICKSILVERTC-GA, Cov	
	4	1635	GROFF, DAVID	 04	WESTFIELD-VA, Centrevil	
	5	911	KAIJALLA, TIM	 04	MONA SHORES-MI, Musk	
	6	421	REEVES, EDWARD	 04	EDINA-MN, Edina, MN	
	7	552	EMRANI, DUSTIN	 03	GREAT NECK NO-NY, Kin	
	8	363	MARSHALL, ISAIAH	 03	DET MUMFORD-MI, Detro	
	9	316	FIASCONARO, KYLE	 04	COMMACK-NY, Commack	
	10	361	JONES, JIMMIE	 03	DET MUMFORD-MI, MI, 	


SATURDAY 6/14/03 - 6:00pm

Section   4 of  5   Timed Finals...(Event  7   Boys 800 Meter Run)
	1	1255	THOMPSON, TERRELL	 03	SHAKER HTS-OH, Shaker 	
	2	1550	STARKEY, PATRICK	 03	WADSWORTH-OH, Wadwo	
	3	85	SINKOVITZ, KENNETH	 03	BERGEN CATH-NJ-, Woodc	
	4	20	NOREEN, DOUGLAS	 03	APEX-NC, Apex, NC	
	5	450	ARMSTRONG, RAY	 03	ELYRIA-OH, Elyria, OH	
	6	548	CATTON, CHRIS	 03	GRAND BLANC-MI, Grand	
	7	1648	STEINHAUSER, CHADD	 04	WESTFORD ACAD-MA, We	
	8	1005	RAGAN, CLAY	 03	N.FORSYTH-NC, Pfafftow	
	9	515	KUEHNE, KURT	 04	FREDERICK-MD, Frederic	
	10	1651	BILLAPANDO, AARON	 03	WESTMNSTR-CO, Arvada	

Section   5 of  5   Timed Finals
	1	226	KRUIDENIER, JEREMY	 03	CHAMPAIGN CNT-IL, Cha	
	2	8	HARPER, CODY	 05	ALBUQURQ ACAD-NM, Al	
	3	1051	RICHARDSON, JOHN	 03	OCEAN CITY-NJ, Tuckaho	
	4	1771	NICHOLS, CHRISTIAN	 03	HILLARD D-OH, Hillard, 	
	5	1296	PATRICK, CHRISTOPHER	 03	SMITHS STN-AL, Salem, 	
	6	1784	HOYE, DERRICK	 04	ST. CHARLES-OH	
	7	561	BROWN, RUSSELL	 03	HANOVER-NH, Hanover,	
	8	1537	SHERRER, SHANNON	 03	VINELAND-NJ, Vineland,	
	9	49	BOYLEN-PETT, LIAM	 04	BATH-MI, Bath, MI	
	10	1697	MARLATT, PHIL	 03	WILLIAMSTON-MI, Willi	



Event  10   Girls 1 Mile Run 
	National:	4:35.24	5/16/82	Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA
	Meet:	4:42.96	6/16/01	Erin Donohue, Haddenfield, NJ
	Freshman:	4:42.0h	1973	Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Orange, CA
	Sophomore:	4:42.5h	1978	Deanna Coleman, Issaquah, WA
	Junior:	4:41.8h	1981	Vicki Cook, Alemany, Mission HillsCA
	Senior:	4:35.24	5/16/82	Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA

SATURDAY 6/14/03 - 4:15pm 

Section   1 of  3   Timed Finals
	1	114	LEITSCH, JESSICA	 05	BRANDYWINE-DE, Wilmin	
	2	578	FARIAS-EISNER, ANNA	 05	HARVARD-WSTLK-CA, Ca	
	3	16	KOONS, FRANCES	 04	ALNTN CEN CTH-PA, All	
	4	18	GRIFFITH, JOY	 03	AM CHRTN ACAD-AL, Tu	
	5	1169	ROVEGNO, ANDREA	 03	RAMAPO-NJ, Wyckoff, NJ	
	6	1504	IATAURO, HEATHER	 04	TRI-VALLEY-NY, Grahams	
	7	1418	EMANUEL, JULIA	 03	TENAFLY-NJ, Tenafly, NJ	
	8	1660	SMITH, AMBER	 04	WESTWOOD-MI, Ishpemin	
	9	255	KUHTA, MAUREEN	 04	CLARKSTON-MI, Clarksto	
	10	322	MCKAIG, ALISSA	 04	CONCORDIA-IN, New Have	
	11	1423	FARLEY, KRISTIN	 05	THE CHAMP-NY, Staten Is	
	12	142	CENTROWITZ, LAUREN	 04	BROADNECK-MD, Annapo	


SATURDAY 6/14/03 - 6:35pm 

Section   2 of  3   Timed Finals
	1	239	PELLER, CASSIE	 04	CHESTERTOWN-IN, Valpa	
	2	48	MORGAN, JENNY	 06	BARNESVILLE-OH, Barnes	
	3	1623	FANNING, JESSICA	 04	WN ALBEMARLE-VA, Char	
	4	603	BOYD, JENNIFER	 03	HICKORY-VA, Chesapeak	
	5	459	KIMBALL, KASEY	 04	EUREKA--MO, Eureka, M	
	6	1622	SCHERF, LINDSEY	 04	WESTCHESTR TC-NY, Sca	
	7	704	TAYLOR, KELLEY	 03	KELLAM-VA, Virginia Bea	
	8	910	OLDING, SUNNI	 04	MINSTER-OH, Minister, 	
	9	782	DONALDSON, LINDSAY	 04	LINC-SUDBURY-MA, Linc	
	10	1453	FLINN, JESSICA	 03	TIMBERLANE-NH, Sando	
	11	1200	DOUGHERTY, ELLEN	 05	RIVERHEAD-NY, Wading 	
	12	643	NELSON, CASEY	 04	HUNTERDON CNT-NJ, Fle	
	13	568	KEBERT, MAGON	 04	HARRISON-IN, W Lafayett	

Section   3 of  3   Timed Finals
	1	1203	BOHNSACK, NIKKI	 04	ROCKFORD-MI, Rockford,	
	2	143	LAMBIE, ARI	 03	BROMFIELD-MA, Harvard	
	3	712	OWEN, MEGHAN	 03	KILLINGLY-CT, Danielson	
	4	71	INFELD, MAGGIE	 04	BEAUMONT-OH, Universi	
	5	1298	KALTENBACH, MEGAN	 03	SMOKY HILL-CO, Aurora	
	6	483	BOWMAN, SARAH	 05	FAUQUIER-VA, Warrento	
	7	1228	BLOOD, NICOLE	 06	SARATOGA-NY, Gansevoo	
	8	195	HARRINGTON, KATIE	 04	CARMEL-IN, Carmel, IN	
	9	1119	LANGE, ELIZABETH	 04	PIUS X-NE, Lincoln, NE	
	10	5	MALOY, ELIZABETH	 03	ACAD HOLY NMS-NY, Lo	



Event  9   Boys 1 Mile Run
	National:	3:53.43	5/27/01	Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
	Meet:	4:02.01	1997	Sharif Karie, West Springfield, VA
	Freshman:	4:15.50	1965	Doug Smith, West JHS, Sioux City IA
	Sophomore:	4:06.94	1999	Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
	Junior:	3:59.0h	1964	Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS
	Senior:	     3:53.43     5/27/01           	Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA 

SATURDAY 6/14/03 - 4:30pm

Section   1 of  3   Timed Finals
	1	224	O'KANE, BRENDAN	 03	CHAMINADE-NY, Garden 	
	2	1415	LONIEWSKI, EDDIE	 03	TAPPAN ZEE-NY, Blavrelt	
	3	1151	BREISCH, ADAM	 03	QUAKERTWN-PA, Quaker	
	4	1145	HINRICHS, PHIL	 04	PULLMAN-WA, Pullman,	
	5	1383	COBRIN, MICKY	 03	STEVENSON-IL, Buffalo 	
	6	530	POTTEY, STEPHEN	 04	GALENA-NV, Reno, NV	
	7	356	ROBBINS, DERRICK	 05	DENBIGH-VA, Newport N	
	8	350	MCNALLY, DANIEL	 04	DEL VALLEY-PA, Mataora	
	9	1524	LANZ, CONOR	 03	VS CENTRAL-NY, Valleys	
	10	997	COLLINS, GLENN	 03	N CNTN HOOVER-OH, N 	
	11	319	HAJI, AHMED	 04	CONARD-CT, W. Hartford	
	12	475	BONSEY, BRANDON	 04	FALMOUTH-ME, Falmout	
	13	498	MCCABE, BRIAN	 04	FORDHAM PREP-NY, New	

SATURDAY 6/14/03 - 6:50pm

Section   2 of  3   Timed Finals.
	1	555	COOMBS, GAVIN	 04	GRISWOLD-CT, Jewett Cit	
	2	1277	FOSTER, RYAN	 03	SHERANDO-VA, Stephens 	
	3	7	BURRELL, IAN	 03	AIR ACADEMY-CO, Color	
	4	99	KERRIGAN, MICHAEL	 03	BLAIR-NJ, Stroudsburg, P	
	5	1430	TATU, ALEX	 03	THOMAS DALE-VA, Chest	
	6	1079	ZAGORSKI, JEREMY	 04	PARSIPPANY HL-NJ, Morr	
	7	547	FURST, STEPHEN	 03	GOSHEN-NY, Goshen, NY	
	8	775	SPOONER, CHRISTOPHER	 04	LEWISBURG-PA, Lewisbur	
	9	1518	MCDOUGAL, JOSHUA	 04	UNATT-NY, Peru, NY	
	10	457	CHAVEZ, MICHAEL	 03	ESPERANZA-CA, Anaheim	
	11	240	CHIULLI, ANTHONY	 03	CHRISTN BROS-TN, Collie	
	12	1592	CAVELLA, CARMAN	 04	WASHINGTN TWP-NJ, Tur	
	13	559	PLATT, CHRIS	 03	HADDONFLD MEM-NJ, Ha	

Section   3 of  3   Timed Finals
	1	79	GRAS, VICTOR	 04	BELMONT-MA, Belmont,	
	2	716	STANLEY, ERIK	 04	KLEIN-TX, Spring, TX	
	3	489	VAZQUEZ, SAM	 03	FLAGLR PLMCST-FL, Pal	
	4	818	MANZANO, LEONEL	 04	MARBLE FALLS-TX, Marb	
	5	958	DEBOLE, MATT	 03	MT. TABOR-NC, Winston-	
	6	780	PERKINS, ADAM	 03	LIBERTY-MO, Liberty, M	
	7	422	PIFER, STEPHEN	 03	EDWARDSVL-IL, Glen Car	
	8	1382	SOLINSKY, CHRIS	 03	STEVENS PT-WI, Stevens 	
	9	894	SEE, JEFF	 05	MIDDLETOWN-OH, Middl	
	10	493	MAGNESS, STEVE	 03	FMR TC-TX, Spring, TX	


Event  12   Girls 2 Mile Run 
	National:	10:01.08	6/14/02	Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY
	Meet:	10:01.08	6/14/02	Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY
	Freshman:	10:20.69	1979	Vicki Cook, Alemany, CA (3200yards)
	Sophomore:	10:09.0h	1981	Patty Matava, Bellevue, WA (3200m)
	Junior:	10:03.0h	1984	Suzie Tuffey, Bergan Peoria, IL 3200m
	Senior:	10:01.08	6/14/02	Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY


FRIDAY 6/13/03 - 7:45pm 

Section   1 of  2   Timed Finals
	1	1213	Madonna Schueler	 04	Louisville, KY	
	2	1230	Lindsey Ferguson	 06	Greenfield, NY	
	3	704	Kelley Taylor	 03	Virginia Beach, VA	
	4	893	Amanda Bodette	 04	East Middlebury, VT	
	5	924	Ashley Wolf	 04	Pinebrook, NJ	
	6	1065	Jennifer Barringer	 05	Oviedo, FL	
	7	1052	Erin Enderly	 04	Ocean, NJ	
	8	107	Elle Pishny	 03	Stilwell, KS	
	9	1432	Shauneen Garrahan	 03	Fairfax Station, VA	
	10	1569	Aislinn Ryan	 06	Warwick Valley, NY	
	11	713	Laura Bowerman	 04	Temple Terrace, AL	
	12	184	Caitlin Chrisman	 04	Carbondale, IL	
	13	877	Carmen Mims	 05	Louisville, KY	
	14	1217	Tiare Ferguson	 04	Santa Barbera, CA	



FRIDAY 6/13/03 - 9:35pm

Section   2 of  2   Timed Finals
	1	1565	Emily Harrison	 04	Front Royal, VA	
	2	1508	Corey Randall	 03	Cincinatti, OH	
	3	195	Katie Harrington	 04	Carmel, IN	
	4	910	Sunni Olding	 04	Minister, OH	
	5	16	Frances Koons	 04	Allentown, NJ	
	6	18	Joy Griffith	 03	Tuscaloosa, AL	
	7	322	Alissa McKaig	 04	New Haven, IN	
	8	833	Angela Bizzarri	 06	Mason, OH	
	9	48	Jenny Morgan	 06	Barnesville, OH	
	10	604	Jennifer Beury	 04	Roanoke, VA	
	11	221	Kylee Schuler	 04	Chambersburg, TX	
	12	1297	Katelyn Kaltenbach	 05	Aurora, CO	
	13	1185	Amanda Trotter	 03	Little Silver, NJ	
	14	603	Jennifer Boyd	 03	Chesapeake, VA	
	15	1510	Connie Abbott	 04	Overland Prk, KS	
	16	461	Meredith Snow	 06	Eureka, MO	
	17	1186	Kathleen Trotter	 03	Little Silver, NJ	


Event  11   Boys 2 Mile Run
	National:	8:36.3h	5/6/79	Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA
	Junior:	8:44.90	1975	Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA
	Meet:	8:44.43	6/15/01	Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI
	Freshman:	9:04.4h	1973	Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA
	Sophomore:	8:50.6h	1974	Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA
	Junior:	8:41.10	2000	Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI
	Senior:	     8:36.3h     5/6/79	            Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA


FRIDAY 6/13/03 - 8:00pm
 
Section   1 of  2   Timed Finals
	1	530	POTTEY, STEPHEN	 04	GALENA-NV, Reno, NV	
	2	1383	COBRIN, MICKY	 03	STEVENSON-IL, Buffalo 	
	3	685	BILADEAU, ANDY	 05	JESUIT-FL, Tampa, FL	
	4	595	WILLIAMS, GREG	 04	HENDERSON-PA, West Ch	
	5	1359	VOSS, DUSTIN	 04	SPRIT PRETC-MI, Saline,	
	6	319	HAJI, AHMED	 04	CONARD-CT, W. Hartford	
	7	549	WALL, SCOTT	 04	GRANT-OR, Portland, OR	
	8	35	QUIGLEY, SEAN	 03	ARCH WILLIAMS-MA, Bra	
	9	594	GOTTESFELD, IAN	 04	HENDERSON-PA, West Ch	
	10	250	ANDERSON, JON	 04	CINNAMINSON-NJ, Cinna	
	11	343	PIZZONIA, CHASE	 04	DARIAN-CT, Darian, CT	
	12	648	PANNONE, CHRISTOPHER	 04	HUNTERDON CNT-NJ, Wh	
	13	651	TINNEY, FRANK	 04	HURON-MI, Ann Arbor, M	
	14	1121	MACPHERSON, SCOTT	 05	PLANO-TX, Plano, TX	
	15	553	WALTERS, STEVEN	 04	GREEN RUN-VA, Va Beac	


FRIDAY 6/13/03 -9:50pm 

Section   2 of  2   Timed Finals
	1	1399	ALIZZI, MARK	 03	SYOSSET-NY, Syosset, N	
	2	151	HAMPTON, CHARLES	 04	BROPHY-AZ, Scottsdale, 	
	3	1138	MORAN, CHARLES	 03	POTOMAC FALLS-VA, Po	
	4	755	ARAIA, NEFTALEM	 03	LAWRENCE NO-IN, Indian	
	5	1135	SCHEID, JUSTIN	 04	POPEJHN XXIII-NJ, Sparta	
	6	1002	MACK, BOBBY	 03	N.FORSYTH-NC, Winston-	
	7	1518	MCDOUGAL, JOSHUA	 04	UNATT-NY, Peru, NY	
	8	1464	HESS, PETE	 03	TOMS RIVER N-NJ, Toms 	
	9	1237	DALPIAZ, BRIAN	 03	SAYVILLE-NY, Sayville, 	
	10	314	WAGNER, CHRISTIAN	 04	COLUMBUS NO-IN, Colum	
	11	77	EAGON, STUART	 04	BEAVERTON-OR, Portlan	
	12	1300	VAUGHN, BRENT	 03	SMOKY HILL-CO, Aurora	
	13	205	RUPP, GALEN	 04	CENT CATH-OR, Portland	
	14	696	DEVRIES, HAKON	 04	JOHN JAY-NY, Hopewell J	


Event 13  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 6:20 PM
    National:  12.9h  5/30/1997   Renaldo Nehemiaah, Scotch Plains, NJ         
    National:  13.22  5/11/1984   Arthur Blake, Haines City, FL                
        Meet:  13.32  1999        Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO      
    Freshman:  14.16  1998        Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL                
   Sophomore:  13.67  1998        Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton VA       
      Junior:  13.34  1996        Trammell                                     
      Senior:  13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH            
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1528 Mike Pohludka                 04 Vernon, NJ                  
  3    767 Aaron Whitehurst              04 Tinton Falls, NJ            
  4    249 Gary Whitham                  04 Katy, TX                    
  5   1521 Jason Richardson              04 Cedar Hill, TX              
  6   1664 Aries Merritt                 03 Marietta, GA                
  7    246 Trevor Gerland                05 Katy, TX                    
  8    815 Cory Scoonover                03 Toms River, NJ              
  9    816 Jovan White                   04 Toms River, NJ              
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    652 Matthew McDaniel              04 Hurricane, WV               
  3   1330 Raphew Reed                   03 Baton Rouge, MD             
  4   1611 Laejon Brooks                 03 West Orange, NJ             
  5   1721 Kerron Clement                03 Wings Tc-Tx                 
  6   1502 Irving Still                  03 Trenton, NJ                 
  7    351 Dominic Berger                04 Mitchelville, MD            
  8   1392 Matt DiMola                   03 Suffern, NY                 
  9   1212 Sam Mincey                    04 Morehead, KY                
Heat 3  Prelims
  2    198 Hamza Deyaf                   04 Raleigh, NY                 
  3   1618 Stanley Ralph                 03 Westbury, NY                
  4   1238 Verrol Jackson                04 Schenectady, NY             
  5    760 Brandys Green                 03 Indianapolis, IN            
  6    464 Basil Campbell                03 Ewing, NJ                   
  7   1137 Saidu Ezike                   04 Staten Island, N            
  8   1162 Khalil Philips                04 Atlanta, MI                 
  9    158 Steven Knight                 04 Huntington, MD              
Heat 4  Prelims
  2   1756 Michael Ross                     Eaton-OH                    
  3   1767 Dior Lowry                    03 Philadelphia, PA            
  4   1073 Joseph Taylor                 03 West Palm Beach,            
  5    966 Kedrieck Gibbons              04 Natchez, MS                 
  6    539 Theodore Ginn                 04 Cleveland, OH               
  7   1765 Rickey Pinkney                03 Lake Worth, NJ              
  8    819 Richard La Croix              04 Marine City, CT             
  9   1118 Jamil McClintock              04 Plainfield, NJ              
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 6:05 PM
    National:  12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA                
        Meet:  13.38  1995        Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA           
    Freshman:  13.75  1993        Dominique' Callaway, South, Denver, CO       
   Sophomore:  13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO                     
      Junior:  12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA                
      Senior:  13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2   1724 Christina Smith               04 Sicklerville, NJ            
  3    562 Krystal Barringer             05 Charlotte, SC               
  4    829 Carolyne Clifford             03 Stuart, MN                  
  5    700 Ashlee Brown                  03 JW North-CA                 
  6   1096 Tiffany McDonald              03 Peoria, AZ                  
  7   1158 Sierra Hill                   04 Palmetto, MI                
  8     68 Lindsay Glover                03 Knoxville, NY               
Heat 2  Prelims
  2    859 Aajah Showell                 03 Waldorf, MD                 
  3   1054 Kate Achter                   04 Oregon, NJ                  
  4   1763 Ashley Davis                  03 West Palm Beach,            

  5    423 Alandra Sherman               04 Houston, TX                 
  6   1202 Rachel Wilson                 03 Pooler, NJ                  
  7   1762 Alondra Cooper                04 West Palm Beach,            
  8   1755 Arlene Zelinskas                 Oakwood-OH                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  2   1394 Lindsay Colclough             03 Sumter, SC                  
  3    866 Jasmine Davis                 03 Memphis, NJ                 
  4    218 Tiffany Nesfield              04 Springdale, MD              
  5    705 Porscha Dobson                03 S. Orange, NJ               
  6   1125 Shantia Moss                  04 Ft Lauderdale, F            
  7    838 Tanisha Griggs                04 Southfield, MI              
  8   1612 Sherina Steele                03 Salisbury, NC               
Heat 4  Prelims
  2   1122 Kimberly Williams             04 Pleasant Grove,             
  3    637 Tyreshia Gasque               03 Richmond, VA                
  4   1693 Christina Smith               03 Philadelphia, PA            
  5    888 Pavi'elle James               05 VA, VA                      
  6   1621 Jessica Ohanaja               04 Houston, TX                 
  7   1374 Jenna Utecht                  05 Pembroke Pines,             
  8    405 Tamara Highsmith              04 East Haven, CT              
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 5:20 PM
    National:  49.38  7/18/2002   Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI       
        Meet:  50.55  6/15/2002   Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI       
    Freshman:  53.94  1995        Michael Roberts, Tower Hill, DE              
   Sophomore:  51.62  1998        Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA       
      Junior:  49.77  7/28/2002   Kerron Clement, La Porte, TX                 
      Senior:  49.38  7/19/2002   Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1640 Philippe Tondereau            04 Centreville, VA             
  2   1105 Jeff Meyers                   03 Perth Amboy, NJ             
  3   1407 Seren Ozcan                   03 Syosset, NY                 
  4   1658 Earnest Nickson               03 Gary, IN                    
  5   1112 Justin Gaymon                 05 Stewartsville, N            
  6   1444 Dixley Simms                  03 Brooklyn, NY                
  7   1340 David LaRocca                 04 Sparta, NJ                  
  8   1639 Alvin Tondereau               04 Centreville, VA             
  9   1618 Stanley Ralph                 03 Westbury, NY                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    514 Ronnie Beard                  03 Frederick, MA               
  2   1238 Verrol Jackson                04 Schenectady, NY             
  3   1756 Michael Ross                     Eaton-OH                    
  4   1709 Shareef Muhammad              03 Willingboro, NJ             
  5    962 Ernest Asante                 03 Alexandria, VA              
  6    535 Brian Hartline                05 Canton, OH                  
  7   1754 Gabriel McLaren               03 Freeport, NY                
  8    872 Nick Ivanoic                  04 Mentor, OH                  
  9   1501 Calvin Rhodes                 03 Trenton, NJ                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    654 Eric Templeton                03 Charlotte, NC               
  2   1212 Sam Mincey                    04 Morehead, KY                
  3    464 Basil Campbell                03 Ewing, NJ                   
  4   1376 Jeremy Burton                 03 Stone Mtn, GA               
  5   1721 Kerron Clement                03 Wings Tc-Tx                 
  6   1521 Jason Richardson              04 Cedar Hill, TX              
  7   1073 Joseph Taylor                 03 West Palm Beach,            
  8   1731 Reuben McCoy                  04 Sicklerville, NJ            
  9   1611 Laejon Brooks                 03 West Orange, NJ             
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 5:00 PM
    National:  55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA                   
        Meet:  57.48  2002        Tawana Watkins, JFK, Paterson, NJ            
    Freshman:  58.82  2000        Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, Merion, PA      
   Sophomore:  57.04  1999        Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA       
      Junior:  55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA            
      Senior:  56.82  2000        Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field, Woodbridge VA     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    531 Catherine Trenta Coste        03 Garden City, NY             
  4   1755 Arlene Zelinskas                 Oakwood-OH                  
  5     68 Lindsay Glover                03 Knoxville, NY               
  6      4 Angelica Reed                 04 AP Randolph-NY              
  7    982 Lily Hatfield                 03 Newton, MA                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3    675 Kat Allen                     03 Malvern, OH                 
  4   1339 Cassandra Madsen              03 Sparta, NJ                  
  5    608 Brittany Caserta              05 Blackwood, NJ               
  6   1081 Nzinga Alleyne                03 Brooklyn, NY                
  7   1701 Rhea Mann                     05 Willingboro, NJ             
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    202 Lyndi Springer                03 Celina, OH                  
  2    405 Tamara Highsmith              04 East Haven, CT              
  3    125 Jacqueline Bailey             04 Bristow, VA                 
  4    829 Carolyne Clifford             03 Stuart, MN                  
  5    273 Lauren Tillman                03 Lawrenceville, I            
  6   1192 Loreal Smith                  04 Tallahassee, NJ             
  7    218 Tiffany Nesfield              04 Springdale, MD              
  8   1689 Erika Foushee                 04 Raleigh, VA                 
  9    482 Caroline Sloan                03 Farmington, CT              
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    919 Katy Schlichtman              03 Rock Hill, NY               
  2    279 Joi Smith                     05 Cleveland, OH               
  3   1158 Sierra Hill                   04 Palmetto, MI                
  4   1693 Christina Smith               03 Philadelphia, PA            
  5   1601 Nicole Leach                  05 West Catholic-PA            
  6    699 Katya Kostetskaya             05 Jonesboro, AR               
  7   1202 Rachel Wilson                 03 Pooler, NJ                  
  8   1723 Krystal Cantey                06 Sicklerville, NJ            
  9    557 Kristina Keegan               03 Vorhees, NJ                 
 
Event 17  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 7:45 PM
    National:  5:43.90  4/27/1991   Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA             
        Meet:  5:49.92  1998        Steve Slattery, Mt. Olive, Flanders, NJ    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1416 Lou Maturo                    04 Tapp, NY                    
  2   1022 Samuel Crocker                03 Yarmouth, ME                
  3    223 Kevin McDermott               05 West Hempstead,             
  4   1452 Edwin Lugo                    03 Orlando, VA                 
  5   1016 John Martinez                 05 Stony Pt, NY                
  6   1557 Andrew Jeslen                 05 Rockville, MD               
  7   1008 Nathan Huerta                 05 Prunedale, CA               
  8   1545 Robert Hofmann                03 WC Mepham-NY                
  9   1434 Brian Hanak                   03 Alexandria, VA              
 10   1401 Farrell Deuby                 05 Syosset, NY                 
 11   1404 Chris Hopewell                05 Syosset, NY                 
 12    458 Stephen Murvin                04 CA, CA                      
 13   1413 Tony DeRobertis               05 Tappan, NY                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    457 Michael Chavez                03 Anaheim, CA                 
  2      9 Andres Urbina                 04 Albuquerque, NM             
  3   1017 Miguel Reyes                  03 Haverstraw, NY              
  4     41 Brandon Cartica               04 Pleasant Valley,            
  5    723 Jim Pancoast                  03 Stevensville, MI            
  6    768 David Holliday                04 North Starlingtn            
  7   1268 Ryan Gaedje                   04 Rexford, NY                 
  8     78 Ben DeLay                     04 Bellevue, NE                
  9    627 Zach Emerson                  03 Hillsboro, NH               
 10   1670 Ryan Wilson                   03 Wichita, KS                 
 11    904 Bryce Wilk                    04 Millbrook, NY               
 12   1015 Dennis Gutierrez              03 West Haverstraw,            
 13    225 Gregory Preis                 03 Stewart Manor, N            
 14    404 Sean Sullivan                 03 Port Jefferson,             
 
Event 18  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 7:25 PM
    National:  6:52.25  6/16/2001   Liz Gesel, Central, Manchester, NH         
        Meet:  6:52.25  6/16/2001   Liz Gesel, Central, Manchester, NH         
    Freshman:  7:05.80  5/29/2001   Heather Iatauro, TriValleyGrahamsvilleNY   
   Sophomore:  6:56.20  2002        Heather Iatauro, Tri-Valley, Gramsvl, NY   
      Junior:  6:52.25  6/17/2001   Liz Gesel, Central, Manchester, NH         
      Senior:  6:55.24  2002        Jamie Sweeney, Saratoga, NY                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1261 Jackie Gniewek                06 Clifton Park, NY            
  2    328 Lynne Mundy                   06 New Windsor, NY             
  3    403 Lindsay Kahn                  05 Port Jefferson,             
  4   1170 Jacqueline Dunn               03 Westampton, NJ              
  5    258 Anne Oltman                   05 Clarkstown, MI              
  6     40 Kaylan Kemink                 04 Poughkeepsie, NY            
  7   1035 Maxine Davila                 04 Staten Island, N            
  8   1411 Emily Graney                  04 Palisades, NY               
  9    912 Amanda Wheat                  05 Highland Mills,             
 10     56 Pam O'Sullivan                05 Bayshore, NY                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    632 Kate Willever                 03 Pennington, NJ              
  2   1053 Erika Somogyi                 06 Orchard Park, NY            
  3    260 Kate Dobransky                03 New City, NY                
  4   1283 Toni-Lynn Salucci             03 Wading River, NY            
  5   1028 Lindsay Sundell               04 Ft Salanga, NY              
  6    261 Catherine Fox                 05 West Nyack, NY              
  7     97 Courtney Hall                 04 Jacksonville, FL            
  8   1093 Laura Reilly                  05 Pearl River, NY             
  9   1090 Erin Demchko                  03 Nanuet, NY                  
 10   1389 Kara McKenna                  06 Sloatsburg, NY              
 11   1432 Shauneen Garrahan             03 Fairfax Station,            
 12   1555 Ashley St Denis                  MD, MD                      
 13   1504 Heather Iatauro               04 Grahamsville, NY            
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 5:10 PM
        Meet:  6:11.05  6/15/2001   Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1034 John Koziel                   06 Rock Hill, SC               
  2    203 Joseph Trapani                03 Lake Grove, NY              
  3   1026 Zachary Pollinger             04 Mahwah, NJ                  
  4   1782 Mark Dennett                  03 Winthrop-ME                 
 
Event 20  Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 5:00 PM
        Meet:  7:23.88  6/14/2002   Maria Michta, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1780 Jasmine Brooks                03 Dirigo-ME                   
  2   1779 Jessie Smith                  05 Mt. Blue-ME                 
  3   1021 Renee Fortin                  05 Ramond, ME                  
  4   1469 Rosalind Adams                04 New York, NY                
  5   1738 Madelyn O'Brien               04 Winthrop, ME                
  6    317 Kristin Landau                03 Port Jeff Sta, N            
  7    687 Katie Fileccio                03 Merrick, NY                 
  8   1781 Lauren Forgues                06 Boothbay-ME                 
  9    693 Indiana Ripoll                03 New York, NY                
 10   1341 Erica Adams                   04 Spartanburg-SC              
 11   1280 Rebecca Hetterich             03 Shoreham, NY                
 12     55 Nadine Navarro                03 Bayshore, NY                
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 5:00 PM
    National:     7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                  
        Meet:  7-04.50  6/17/2000   Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ      
    Freshman:     7-00  1988        Shane Haney, GA                            
   Sophomore:  7-02.75  4/17/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX       
      Junior:     7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA   
      Senior:     7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                  
    Freshman:     6-00  5/2002      Ineka Mc Pherson, Lincoln, Pt Arthur, TX   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1306 Kyle Calvo                    04 Somerville, NJ              
  2    863 Seth Yetter                   04 Peachtree City,             
  3    535 Brian Hartline                05 Canton, OH                  
  4    532 David Bell                    06 East Chicago, IN            
  5    201 Aurthur Hinton III            04 Athens, GA                  
  6    379 Adam Allen                    06 Dinwiddle, VA               
  7    801 Robert Linkenauger            03 Fincastle, VA               
  8    807 Jaron Van Maanen              04 Sully, IA                   
  9   1027 Gordon Smith                  04 Rocky Mt, NC                
 10    406 Dakota Dunn                   04 Biscoe, OH                  
 11    248 Scott Sellers                 05 Katy, TX                    
 12   1614 Jason Williams                03 Cleveland, NC               
 13    765 Jason Williams                03 Indianapolis, IN            
 14   1726 Carlo Bryant                  03 Sicklerville, NJ            
 15   1785 David Ford                       Lawrence No-IN              
 16   1708 Mike Morrison                 03 Willingboro, NJ             
 17   1018 DeMarcus Stalling             05 Salisbury, NC               
 18    100 Christopher Faison            05 Bloomfield Hills            
 19    285 Jason Miller                  04 Stafford, VA                
 20    286 Jerome Miller                 04 Stafford, VA                
 
Event 22  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 6:00 PM
    National:     6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX        
        Meet:     6-02  1993        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX        
    Freshman:     6-00  1990        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX        
   Sophomore:  6-02.50  1991        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX        
      Junior:     6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristTX         
      Senior:     6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,Crps Christi TX        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1594 Colleen Farrell               04 Washington, NJ              
  2    607 Deserra Byrd                  05 Blackwood, NJ               
  3    517 Debra Vento                   03 Marlboro, NJ                
  4   1520 Ashley Robbins                03 Tilden, TX                  
  5   1070 Aleksandra Stankovic          03 Marietta GA, GA             
  6   1279 Lauren Biscardi               05 Wading River, NY            
  7     19 Deborah Martin                03 Cary, NC                    
  8   1006 Ashley Talley                 06 Olin, PA                    
  9     10 Katie Farnan                  05 Douglasville, GA            
 10    131 Lauren Stewart                05 Brentwood, TN               
 11     92 Katherine Johnson             05 Rochester Hills,            
 12   1374 Jenna Utecht                  05 Pembroke Pines,             
 13   1309 Anna Raynor                   03 Benson, SC                  
 14    516 Maura Burk                    04 Freehold, NJ                
 15    320 Leanne Hill                   04 Concord, MA                 
 
Event 23  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 6:30 PM
    National:  18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, Tx             
        Meet:  16-11.50  6/17/2000   Sage Thames, Frenship, Wolfforth, TX      
    Freshman:  16-03.25  1987        Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX        
   Sophomore:     17-06  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX              
      Junior:  17-07.25  6/2/2002    Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                  
      Senior:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1615 Andrew Little                 03 Terrance, OR                
  2    947 Kyle Lingafelt                03 Concord, NC                 
  3     28 Ian Cassidy                   04 Bellerose, NY               
  4   1636 David Lewis                   04 Centreville, VA             
  5   1115 Jake Kuhner                   03 Pinkerington, OH            
  6    468 Brian Dodds                   04 Reading, PA                 
  7    550 Daniel Brennan                04 Chesapeake, VA              
  8   1311 Philip Childers               03 NC, NC                      
  9    703 Andrew Cecchetti              03 Kane, PA                    
 10    602 Andrew Rademacher             04 Heritage, PA                
 11   1299 Josh Oberleas                 03 Aurora, CO                  
 12    822 Thomas Meagher                03 Marlboro, NJ                
 13    380 Wayne Odom                    03 Dinwiddle, VA               
 14    491 Scott Duckworth               04 The Woodlands, T            
 15   1032 Brandon Schneider             04 Ft Wayne, IN                
 16    150 Chase Shealy                  03 Cayce, SC                   
 17   1040 Rory Quiller                  03 West Point, NY              
 18    417 Michael Hulme                 03 Voorhees, NJ                
 19    473 Andrew Park                   03 Fairport, NY                
 20   1526 Drew Lovette                  03 Charlotte, NC               
 21   1033 Mitch Greely                  04 Rock Hill, SC               
 22    551 Daniel Magness                05 Chesapeake, VA              
 23   1031 James Martzall                04 Ft Wayne, IN                
 24    499 Gavin McMahon                 03 Brooklyn, NY                
 25    994 Will Byrd                     04 Virginia Beach,             
 26   1467 Carl Stuart                   03 Toms River, NJ              
 27     29 Andrew O'Connor               03 Middle Village,             
 28    809 Nick Verol                    03 Madison, OH                 
 29    581 Matthew Lachman               03 Los Angeles, IL             
 
Event 24  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 4:00 PM
    National:     13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Ballentine, Morro Bay, CA          
        Meet:  13-01.50  6/15/2001   Lacy Janson, Card.MooneySarasota, FL      
    Freshman:     12-03  1999        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
   Sophomore:     13-04  5/19/2000   Stacie Manuel, Wilmar, MN                 
      Junior:     13-02  6/8/2002    Julene Bailey, Skyview, Nampa, OR         
      Senior:     13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Ballentine, Morro Bay, CA          
    Freshman:     12-03  1999        Molly Lederman, New Jewish, Waltham, MA   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    802 Ashley Nolet                  03 Lowell, MA                  
  2   1075 Blair Luethmers               03 Park Falls, WI              
  3    970 Kayla Konomos                 05 New Braunfels, T            
  4      6 Beth Jordan                   03 Aiken, SC                   
  5    484 Jodie Mayes                   05 Fayetteville, AR            
  6    321 Anna McFarlane                04 Concord, MA                 
  7   1661 Natalie Moser                 04 Tampa, FL                   
  8    156 Melanie Buczko                03 Butler-PA                   
  9    862 Rhiannon Jaet                 03 Mobile, AL                  
 10   1529 Courtney Regan                04 Easton, VA                  
 11   1104 Erin Gnass                    04 Brentwood, PA               
 12    817 Ashley Laughlin               04 Marble Falls, TX            
 13    587 Britni Lawrence               04 Buda, TX                    
 14   1530 Lindsay Regan                 06 Easton, VA                  
 15   1630 Kathryn Pettine               03 Centreville, PA             
 16   1447 Sarah Young                   03 Laurens, SC                 
 17    204 Jenny Green                   03 Grand Island, NE            
 18   1417 Julene Bailey                 03 Nampa, ID                   
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 6:00 PM
    National:  26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills Pitts PA         
   Sophomore:  25-02.25  1990        Vincent Hypolite, La Marque, TX           
        Meet:  25-06.75  1998        Maurice English, Sumter, SC               
    Freshman:  24-06.75  1966        Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL      
   Sophomore:  25-02.25  1964        John Johnson, CA                          
      Junior:  26-08.50  1991        Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX  
      Senior:  26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbg, PA     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    103 Marlow Thornton               04 Bloomfield, CT              
  2    864 Daniel Quinn                  04 McKinney, TX                
  3    101 Matt Lawrence                 03 Bloomfield, CT              
  4    871 Brandon Winbush               03 Memphis, NJ                 
  5   1764 Barrett Saunders              03 Palm Beach Garde            
  6    629 Franklin Andreyko             04 Manville, NJ                
  7    329 Timothy Jackson               03 Fredericksburg,             
  8     67 Jemel Wilson                  03 Bayshore, NY                
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1662 Ramonce Taylor                04 Temple, TX                  
  2    246 Trevor Gerland                05 Katy, TX                    
  3    199 Felipe Reyes                  04 Rennsselaer, NY             
  4   1708 Mike Morrison                 03 Willingboro, NJ             
  5    966 Kedrieck Gibbons              04 Natchez, MS                 
  6    708 Jaydian Miller                03 Miami, FL                   
  7   1161 Andrew Moore                  03 Atlanta, MI                 
  8   1428 Dennis Boone                  05 Chester, VA                 
  9   1732 Anthony Miles                 03 Sicklerville, NJ            
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 6:00 PM
    National:     22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke City, Raeford, NC    
        Meet:  20-03.75  1999        Kim Jones, Grimsley, Greensboro, NC       
    Freshman:  20-07.25  1979        Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC      
   Sophomore:  21-01.50  2000        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX             
      Junior:  21-07.75  1980        Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ              
      Senior:     22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke City, Raeford, NC    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1386 Taneisha Cantave              03 Suffern, NY                 
  2    318 Carol Scalice                 03 Port Jeff Statio            
  3    964 Collette DeBenedetto          04 Mtn Lakes, NJ               
  4     11 Portia Nash                   03 Douglasville, GA            
  5     91 Britni Spruill                04 Hampton, NJ                 
  6    637 Tyreshia Gasque               03 Richmond, VA                
  7    906 Ashley Mondie                 03 Hershey, PA                 
  8   1337 Taylor Washington             02 Southfield, MI              
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1309 Anna Raynor                   03 Benson, SC                  
  2   1616 Teniqua Sutton                03 Westbury, NY                
  3   1054 Kate Achter                   04 Oregon, NJ                  
  4    344 Vonteena Knotts               04 Charlotte, NC               
  5    109 Jerrie Kumalah                03 Bowie, MD                   
  6   1087 Kerry White                   04 Brooklyn, NY                
  7   1308 Natalya Johnson               03 Kendall Park, NJ            
  8    956 Pat Springs                   05 Winston-Salem, N            
  9   1122 Kimberly Williams             04 Pleasant Grove,             
Flight 3  Finals
  1    890 Nicole Moore                  04 VA, VA                      
  2    804 Deborah Hawkins               03 Hopkins, CA                 
  3    888 Pavi'elle James               05 VA, VA                      
  4     14 Francheska Ketchum            04 Houston, TX                 
  5    701 Gayle Hunter                  04 JW North-CA                 
  6   1612 Sherina Steele                03 Salisbury, NC               
  7    204 Jenny Green                   03 Grand Island, NE            
  8   1420 Erica McLain                  04 Plano, TX                   
  9    449 Tianna Madison                03 Elyria, OH                  
 
Event 27  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 5:00 PM
    National:  53-11.25  8/1/1998    Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spencer, NC       
        Meet:  52-05.50  1997        Len Herring, Eastside, Gainsville, FL     
    Freshman:  49-02.75  1997        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL    
   Sophomore:  51-03.25  1992        Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL        
      Junior:  53-09.25  1989        Brian Tabor, Clarke Central, AthensGA     
      Senior:  53-11.25  8/1/1998    Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1372 Howard Grant                  04 Chicago, IL                 
  2    289 John Bailey                   03 Colonial Hieghts            
  3   1613 Mark Sturgis                  04 Woodleaf, NC                
  4    569 Jamie Murphy                  03 Harrisonburg, VA            
  5   1595 Nicholas Kipe                 04 Waynesboro, NJ              
  6   1739 Akeem Hardnett                04 Fayetteville, OH            
  7   1764 Barrett Saunders              03 Palm Beach Garde            
  8    101 Matt Lawrence                 03 Bloomfield, CT              
  9   1019 Andre Tillman                 04 Salisbury, NC               
 10   1201 Anthony Hairston              03 Roanoke, NY                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1120 Terrence Wheatley             03 Richardson, TX              
  2    995 Michael Whitehead             03 Norristown, NJ              
  3   1020 Terry Wood                    04 Salisbury, NC               
  4   1688 Ryan McCoy                    03 Roanoke, VA                 
  5    864 Daniel Quinn                  04 McKinney, TX                
  6   1160 Lazaris Evans                 03 Atlanta, MI                 
  7    583 Vernard Hoover                04 Hasbrouck Height            
  8    152 Lincoln Gordon, JR            04 Raleigh, VA                 
  9    871 Brandon Winbush               03 Memphis, NJ                 
 10   1336 Cerone Burnett                03 Henderson, NC               
 11    708 Jaydian Miller                03 Miami, FL                   
 
Event 28  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 5:00 PM
    National:  44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX             
        Meet:  41-10.75  1999        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown, SW NyackNY  
    Freshman:  41-08.50  1999        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx             
   Sophomore:  43-04.50  7/2001      Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX  
      Junior:  44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX             
      Senior:  44-00.50  5/31/1991   Julianna Yendork, Walnut, CA              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    906 Ashley Mondie                 03 Hershey, PA                 
  2   1139 Tylisha McCall                05 Clinton, MD                 
  3   1616 Teniqua Sutton                03 Westbury, NY                
  4    642 Kaitlin Lambracht             04 Whitehouse Stati            
  5    964 Collette DeBenedetto          04 Mtn Lakes, NJ               
  6    405 Tamara Highsmith              04 East Haven, CT              
  7   1742 Claire Aribat                 04 Wyomissing, PA              
  8    347 Chante Sessoms                04 Chesapeake, MD              
  9   1335 Alicia Person                 05 Henderson, NC               
 10    109 Jerrie Kumalah                03 Bowie, MD                   
 11   1332 Arlene Mitchell               03 Henderson, NC               
Flight 2  Finals
  1    637 Tyreshia Gasque               03 Richmond, VA                
  2   1420 Erica McLain                  04 Plano, TX                   
  3    342 Michelle Rogers               03 Dacula, GA                  
  4   1211 Melanie Wilson                04 St Louis, MO                
  5    804 Deborah Hawkins               03 Hopkins, CA                 
  6    562 Krystal Barringer             05 Charlotte, SC               
  7   1386 Taneisha Cantave              03 Suffern, NY                 
  8    890 Nicole Moore                  04 VA, VA                      
  9   1291 Amelia Anderson               05 Salem, AL                   
 10   1612 Sherina Steele                03 Salisbury, NC               
 11    131 Lauren Stewart                05 Brentwood, TN               
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 8:30 PM
    National:  81-03.50  6/16/1979   Mike Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX         
        Meet:  69-08.25  1997        Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ              
    Freshman:     63-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                 
   Sophomore:  68-10.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                 
      Junior:  71-10.25  1983        Arnold Campbell, Airline, Bessier Ci, LA  
      Senior:  81-03.50  6/16/1979   Mike Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    720 Scott Block                   03 Hanover Park, IL            
  2    766 Ian Reynolds                  03 Skillman, NJ                
  3    251 Duane Sanders                 03 Cinnaminson, NJ             
  4   1705 Ell Ash                       04 Willingboro, NJ             
  5    200 David Wooten                  04 Memphis, TN                 
  6   1240 Christopher Feighner          03 Scotch Plains, N            
  7    582 John Ludden                   03 Canoga Park, IL             
  8   1803 Ryan Whiting                  05 Harrisburg, TX              
  9    231 Westley Stockbarger           04 Port Charlotte,             
 10    190 Bob McDade                    04 Media, PA                   
 11   1324 Eric Smalls                   04 Raleigh, NC                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1146 Corey Mills                   04 Memphis, OH                 
  2    149 Joe Thomas                    03 Brookfield, WI              
  3   1114 Adam Kellermeyer              03 Pickerington, OH            
  4    420 Cory Martin                   03 Bloomington, IN             
  5    743 Glen Edwards                  03 Baltimore, MD               
  6    684 Stephen Huntzinger            03 Fairfax, VA                 
  7   1450 Jacob Dunkleberger            03 Smyrna, GA                  
  8    534 Tyree Suber                   04 NJ, NJ                      
  9    933 Nathan Englin                 04 Shoreview, MN               
 10    832 Joshua Fryman                 03 Maysville, KY               
 11   1522 Justin Clickett               03 Union City, NJ              
 12   1451 Justin Harp                   03 Marietta, GA                
 
Event 30  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 6:30 PM
    National:  54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
        Meet:  51-11.25  6/16/2000   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH              
    Freshman:  48-05.25  2000        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
   Sophomore:  52-02.25  1981        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA         
      Junior:  52-02.25  1982        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA         
      Senior:  54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    607 Deserra Byrd                  05 Blackwood, NJ               
  2   1214 Anna Baker                    03 Saline, MI                  
  3   1525 Sharhonda Bell                03 Charlotte, NC               
  4    860 Lorna Finn                    04 Powder Springs,             
  5    769 Tracy Tyler                   03 Mechanicsville,             
  6   1173 Kelly Robinson                03 Hazlet, NJ                  
  7    115 Nikki Awaa                    05 Brea, CA                    
  8    288 Nicole DeWolf                 03 Colonial Heights            
  9    220 Jennifer Andrews              04 Chambersburg, PA            
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1236 Tina Villa                    04 Saratoga Springs            
  2   1172 Amanda Harmata                04 Hazlet, NJ                  
  3    630 Dominique Berridge            03 Wilmington, NC              
  4    725 Lindsey Schultz               04 Lakeville, MN               
  5   1606 Latonya Fryerson              03 Westfield, IN               
  6   1449 Marie Stringer                03 Atlanta, GA                 
  7    621 Dominique Burrell             04 New Haven, CT               
  8    368 Uzoma Okafor                  03 Bronx, NY                   
  9   1687 Imdia Mierez                  03 Roanoke, VA                 
 10   1740 Laura Catterson               03 Westbury, NY                
Flight 3  Finals
  1    428 Lizzelle Cintron              04 Elizabth, NJ                
  2    905 Sylvia Galarza                04 Millville, NJ               
  3    130 Mary Maher                    03 Brentwood, TN               
  4    315 Khadija Talley                04 Ft Benning, PA              
  5   1421 Michelle Carter               03 Ovilla, TN                  
  6    113 Aysha Gregory                 04 Wilmington, DE              
  7    155 Micheala Wallerstedt          05 Omaha, NE                   
  8    724 Elizabeth Podominick          03 Lakeville, MN               
  9   1448 Della Clark                   03 Aeworth, GA                 
 10   1686 Tierra Hubbard                04 Roanoke, VA                 
 
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 4:00 PM
    National:  234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT        
        Meet:  213-04  6/14/2002   Glenn Di Giorgio, Bayonne, NJ               
    Freshman:  191-08  1999        Derek Randall, Jones HS, Beeville, TX       
   Sophomore:  201-02  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                   
      Junior:  215-00  4/3/2001    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                   
      Senior:  234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1451 Justin Harp                   03 Marietta, GA                
  2    110 Leif Crago                    03 Bowie, MD                   
  3    814 Chris Brandlein               03 Manapalan, NJ               
  4    918 Stefano Petraglia             04 Staten Island, N            
  5    736 Sydney Murray                 03 Brick, NJ                   
  6    554 James Turnipseed              03 Griffin, GA                 
  7     27 John Harper                   03 Cincinatti, NY              
  8   1803 Ryan Whiting                  05 Harrisburg, TX              
  9    582 John Ludden                   03 Canoga Park, IL             
 10   1593 Edward Reardon                03 Watertown, MA               
Flight 2  Finals
  1    231 Westley Stockbarger           04 Port Charlotte,             
  2    933 Nathan Englin                 04 Shoreview, MN               
  3   1450 Jacob Dunkleberger            03 Smyrna, GA                  
  4    722 Joe Hover                     03 Stevensville, MI            
  5    832 Joshua Fryman                 03 Maysville, KY               
  6   1695 Ryan Martin                   03 Williamsport, MD            
  7   1527 Rabun Fox                     04 Houma, LA                   
  8    684 Stephen Huntzinger            03 Fairfax, VA                 
  9    190 Bob McDade                    04 Media, PA                   
 10    702 Jerrod Avegalio               03 Hauula, HI                  
 11    149 Joe Thomas                    03 Brookfield, WI              
 
Event 32  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 4:00 PM
    National:  188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                    
        Meet:  175-09  1997        Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH         
    Freshman:  168-01  1998        Briona Reynolds, Red Rivers, ND             
   Sophomore:  176-04  1996        Heather Colyer, East Juniata, PA            
      Junior:  185-04  4/16/2002   Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE           
      Senior:  188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1023 Kristi Welty                  05 Eastlake, OH                
  2   1236 Tina Villa                    04 Saratoga Springs            
  3    113 Aysha Gregory                 04 Wilmington, DE              
  4    429 Michelle Cintron              04 Elizabth, NJ                
  5    808 Jessica Kallio                03 Mentor, OH                  
  6    115 Nikki Awaa                    05 Brea, CA                    
  7    230 Allyson Stockbarger           05 Punta Gorda, MS             
  8    769 Tracy Tyler                   03 Mechanicsville,             
  9   1116 Jessica Bush                  03 Southern Pines,             
 10   1214 Anna Baker                    03 Saline, MI                  
 11    130 Mary Maher                    03 Brentwood, TN               
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1512 Elizabeth Ravenkamp           03 Salvina, KS                 
  2    724 Elizabeth Podominick          03 Lakeville, MN               
  3   1446 Amy Bilmanis                  05 Hughsville, MD              
  4     47 Lindsay Grigoriev             03 Laurel, MD                  
  5    315 Khadija Talley                04 Ft Benning, PA              
  6    442 Brienne Karow                 03 Napanoch, NY                
  7   1421 Michelle Carter               03 Ovilla, TN                  
  8    725 Lindsey Schultz               04 Lakeville, MN               
  9   1778 Precious Akins                03 Ridgeville, SC              
 10    155 Micheala Wallerstedt          05 Omaha, NE                   
 11    905 Sylvia Galarza                04 Millville, NJ               
 
Event 33  Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 4:00 PM
    National:  259-10  5/28/1988   Art Skipper, Sandy, OR                      
        Meet:  239-09  6/14/1995   Troy Burkholder, Cocalico, Denver, CO       
    Freshman:  210-07  1973        Marlin Van Horn, Selinsgrove, PA            
   Sophomore:  242-07  1969        Craig Stiles, Malta, MT                     
      Junior:  244-10  1970        Craig Stiles, Malta, MT                     
      Senior:  259-10  5/28/1988   Art Skipper, Sandy, OR                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    967 Frank Fetterolf               04 Llewellyn, GA               
  2    633 Alexander Bruccoleri          03 Pennington, NJ              
  3   1409 Jared Harrell                 05 Milton, NY                  
  4    718 Stephen Kuzne                 03 Knoxville, IN               
  5    636 Brad Roth                     04 Horizon-AZ                  
  6    418 Ryne Wasiluk                  03 Voorhees, NJ                
  7   1198 Adam Whitelaw                 03 Ridgewood, NJ               
  8    830 David Moseley                 03 Louisville, TN              
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1583 Nick Santopietro              03 Warwick, NY                 
  2    714 Clinton Lawson                04 Newton, NJ                  
  3     98 Andrew Fries                  04 Philadalphia, NJ            
  4    634 David Rout                    03 Hopewell, NJ                
  5    585 Dan Wilson                    03 Hatboro, PA                 
  6   1535 Craig Scarpa                  03 Vineland, NJ                
  7    753 Kevin Moore                   04 Willow Grove, PA            
  8    614 Ian Menewisch                 03 Laurel Springs,             
  9   1671 Ben Francis                   03 Wilber, NE                  
 
Event 34  Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 6:00 PM
    National:  198-08  6/7/1967    Barabara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ           
        Meet:  168-04  1996        Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI                 
    Freshman:  162-06  1968        Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA        
   Sophomore:  177-04  1969        Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA        
      Junior:  191-06  1970        Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA        
      Senior:  198-08  6/7/1967    Barabara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    861 Natalie Neely                 04 Mobile, AL                  
  2    612 Suzy Moran                    05 Laurel Springs,             
  3    441 Alicia Simbeck                03 St Mars, TX                 
  4    558 Brighid Marquess              03 Haddonfield, NJ             
  5   1532 Jamie Brewin                  04 Vineland, NJ                
  6    831 Corinne DiPietro              04 Middletown, MA              
  7    717 Kerri Melis                   04 Butler, PA                  
  8   1244 Katelyn Teixeira              03 Seekonk, MA                 
  9    605 Meghan Radimer                03 Branchville, NJ             
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1173 Kelly Robinson                03 Hazlet, NJ                  
  2   1722 Heidi Nadeau                  04 Winncnnt-NH                 
  3   1696 Ruby Rodocaj                  04 Williamsport, PA            
  4     93 Danielle Still                03 Lanside, NJ                 
  5    428 Lizzelle Cintron              04 Elizabth, NJ                
  6    429 Michelle Cintron              04 Elizabth, NJ                
  7    106 Stefanie Petine               04 Bloomfield, NJ              
  8   1487 Kendra Owens                  04 Trenton, NJ                 
  9   1172 Amanda Harmata                04 Hazlet, NJ                  
 10   1511 Ashleigh Keats                03 Salina, KS                  
 
Event 35  Boys Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 1:00 PM
    National:  253-03  5/29/1999   Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI        
        Meet:  242-09  1999        Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI        
    Freshman:  182-04  1970        Anthony Strackaluse, Deaf, Providence, RI   
   Sophomore:  208-10  1970        Alvin Jackson, Classical, Providence RI     
      Junior:  231-02  2001        Adam Midles, Capital, Olympia, WA           
      Senior:  253-03  1999        Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    267 Joseph Pucci                  03 Providence, RI              
  2     94 John Freeman                  05 East Greenwich,             
  3   1067 Matt McNamara                 03 Oyter Bay, NY               
  4   1450 Jacob Dunkleberger            03 Smyrna, GA                  
  5   1757 Jitserey Moth                 03 Providence, RI              
  6    265 Claseni Fajah                 03 Providence, RI              
  7    266 Rommel Medina                 04 Providence, RI              
  8   1715 Daniel Paladino               06 Monroe, NY                  
  9    264 Bamidele Faboyede             04 Providence, RI              
 10     96 Jon Reid                      04 Rumford, RI                 
 11    420 Cory Martin                   03 Bloomington, IN             
 12     95 Daniel Godin                  03 Coventry, RI                
 
Event 36  Girls Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 6:00 PM
    National:  201-07  5/30/1998   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID              
        Meet:  187-10  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID              
    Freshman:  141-03  1998        Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI                  
   Sophomore:  176-00  1999        Kate Johnson, Warwick, RI                   
      Junior:  187-10  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID              
      Senior:  201-07  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1714 Kathryn Kippel                03 Chester, NY                 
  2    907 Alyssa Cambareri              06 Otisville, NY               
  3   1713 Jessica Georgio               03 Monroe, NY                  
  4    776 Andrea Kavleski               04 Ferndale, NY                
  5    909 Sylvia Williams               03 Unionville, NY              
  6   1712 Kristen Callan                03 Monroe, NY                  
  7   1454 Danielle Dufresne             03 Warwick, RI                 
  8   1448 Della Clark                   03 Aeworth, GA                 
  9   1455 Kelly Reynolds                03 Warwick, RI                 
 10   1449 Marie Stringer                03 Atlanta, GA                 
 11   1310 Meaghan Joyce                 05 West Kingston, R            
 12    263 Lauren Holloman               04 Providence, RI              
 13    860 Lorna Finn                    04 Powder Springs,             
 14    908 Elsie DePolito                04 Otisville, NY               
 15    694 Stephanie Smolenski           04 New Hyde Park, N            
 
Event 37  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 8:30 PM
    National:  39.76  5/16/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                   
        Meet:  39.80  1998        O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Metuchen-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 882 Tyler Jones 03              2) 885 Xavier McFarlane 03        
     3) 884 Mike Livingston 03          4) 881 Luke Edwards 03            
  3  Elizabeth-NJ  'A'                                            
     1) 435 Charles Simmons 03          2) 436 Keith Taylor 04            
     3) 433 Antoine Blount 04           4) 434 David Newsom 05            
  4  Pontiac Northern-MI  'A'                                     
     1) 1130 Henry Jackson 04           2) 1131 Duron Shannon 03          
     3) 1128 Anthony Cato 04            4) 1129 Phil Davis 03             
     5) 1127 Anthony Bullock 04         6)                                
  5  Arlington Bowie-TX  'A'                                      
     1) 37 Brandon Foster 03            2) 39 Robert Smith 03             
     3) 36 De'Von Campbell 03           4) 38 Ryan Palmer 04              
  6  Shaker Heights-OH  'A'                                       
     1) 1253 Anthony Little 03          2) 1251 John Dukes 03             
     3) 1257 Mark Woodson 05            4) 1252 James Hunter 03           
     5) 1254 Steven Malone 03           6)                                
  7  Transit Tech-Ny  'A'                                         
     1) 1474 Melville Rogers 03         2) 1472 Micah Nation 03           
     3) 1470 Garrie Edwards 04          4) 1473 Rahmee Nelson 04          
  8  Warwick Valley-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 1575 Dan Dunn 03                2) 1573 Dylan Begnoche 04         
     3) 1578 Andi Gjeci 04              4) 1576 Chris Fusco 03            
     5) 1585 Peter Tomczak 03           6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Curtis-NY  'A'                                               
     1) 339 Russell Harris 04           2) 341 Geoffrey Skeete 03         
     3) 335 Kashiff Alexander 03        4) 340 Lendel McClean 05          
     5) 337 Dennis Cherry 05            6)                                
  3  Highland Springs - VA  'A'                                   
     1) 615 Reggie Brown 04             2) 618 Martin Southerland 03      
     3) 617 James Frierson 03           4) 616 Lamont Falsom 04           
     5) 619 Larry Williams 03           6)                                
  4  Bloomfield-CT  'A'                                           
     1) 104 Kenneth Walker 03           2) 102 Kory Sheets 04             
     3) 101 Matt Lawrence 03            4) 105 Markio Williams 03         
     5) 103 Marlow Thornton 04          6)                                
  5  Killian-FL  'A'                                              
     1) 711 Bobby Washington 04         2) 707 Richard Christie 04        
     3) 709 Demetrice Morley 05         4) 710 Miguel Scott 03            
     5) 706 JR Bryant 04                6)                                
  6  Newburgh Elite Tc-Ny  'A'                                    
     1) 973 Terrius McMillan 06         2) 972 Elzie Coleman 04           
     3) 974 Riullano Michael 04         4) 975 Jason Pearson 04           
     5) 976 Justin Pearson 04           6)                                
  7  Mount Tabor-NC  'A'                                          
     1) 957 Wayne Crowell 04            2) 961 Jerrod Wiley 04            
     3) 959 Anthony Polzine 03          4) 960 J-Mee Samuels 05           
  8  Thomas Dale-VA  'A'                                          
     1) 1427 Anthony Banks 03           2) 1426 Derek Altizer 03          
     3) 1429 Devon Gray 05              4) 1428 Dennis Boone 05           
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Christiana-DE  'A'                                           
     1) 241 David McComb 03             2) 244 Christopher Simpson 04     
     3) 243 Ryan Robinson 03            4) 245 Edward Stevenson 03        
     5) 242 Osita Ofuani 05             6)                                
  3  Spartanburg-SC  'A'                                          
     1) 1351 Nicholas Lytle 04          2) 1347 O'Bryan Clemons 04        
     3) 1352 Jeremy Tucker 03           4) 1350 Jeff Lipscomb 05          
     5) 1348 Jamal Gibbs 03             6)                                
  4  Bay Shore-NY  'A'                                            
     1) 67 Jemel Wilson 03              2) 65 Chris Turner 04             
     3) 58 Franz Dunel 03               4) 63 Michael Taylor              
     5) 60 Keith Hinnant 04             6)                                
  5  Deep Creek-VA  'A'                                           
     1) 1777 Kishawn Jones 05           2) 1773 John Stallings 04         
     3) 1774 John Hyman 04              4) 1772 Antwain Carey 04          
  6  DeMatha Catholic-MD  'A'                                     
     1) 354 Joshua Wilson 03            2) 352 Paul Hall 03               
     3) 351 Dominic Berger 04           4) 355 Anthony Wiseman 05         
     5) 353 Joseph Lavela 04            6)                                
  7  Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1502 Irving Still 03            2) 1496 Trey Boone 03             
     3) 1497 Michael Chatmann 03        4) 1503 Freddy Vanues 03          
     5) 1493 Ashland Agyapony 03        6)                                
  8  Sanderson-NC  'A'                                            
     1) 1222 Justin Anderson 04         2) 1223 Rob Barksdale 04          
     3) 1226 Emmanuel Peterson 04       4) 1225 Kris Bell 05              
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Dewitt Clinton-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 372 Joseph Boaheng 03           2) 378 Mark Tatham 05             
     3) 373 Bryan Capers 05             4) 377 Christian Moya 04          
     5) 374 Dwight Crooks 04            6)                                
  4  Thomas Jefferson-NY  'A'                                     
     1) 1441 Ryan Hurst 03              2) 1443 Anthony Powell 03         
     3) 1442 Dajue Mendez 03            4) 1438 Delion Badernock 03       
     5) 1445 Nicholas White 03          6)                                
  5  Glenville-OH  'A'                                            
     1) 536 Raheem Armstrong 03         2) 540 Daven Jones 06             
     3) 538 Stephon Fuqua 04            4) 541 Freddie Lenix 05           
  6  Winslow Twp-NJ  'A'                                          
     1) 1733 Antraye Miles 03           2) 1731 Reuben McCoy 04           
     3) 1729 Albert Harris 04           4) 1732 Anthony Miles 03          
     5) 1735 Mulmin Sellars 04          6)                                
  7  Central Dauphin-PA  'A'                                      
     1) 212 Jordan Mitchell 05          2) 213 Martise Scott 06           
     3) 210 Ryan Koppenheffer 03        4) 208 Jamal James 04             
     5) 207 Luke Hanmer 04              6)                                
  8  Mount St Joseph-MD  'A'                                      
     1) 951 Miren McCoy 05              2) 949 Brandon Duckett 03         
     3) 950 Garnell Hall 06             4) 952 Kuesland Taylor 04         
     5) 948 Demetriou Demetrios 03      6)                                
 
Event 38  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 8:15 PM
    National:  44.63  5/25/2003   Elsik, Alief, TX                             
        Meet:  45.89  6/17/2001   JW North, Riverside, CA                      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Shenendehowa-NY  'A'                                         
     1) 1264 Tara Ross 04               2) 1262 Chelsea Maguire 04        
     3) 1263 Tara McRae 04              4) 1266 Ashley Vives 04           
     5) 1260 Leia D'Amboise 05          6)                                
  3  Washington Irving-NY  'A'                                    
     1) 1588 Virgil Hodge 03            2) 1591 Ebony Winston-Rodman 06   
     3) 1590 Floree Myers 06            4) 1587 Kaheire Corridon 04       
     5) 1589 Julieta Johnson 05         6)                                
  4  Eastern Regional-NJ  'A'                                     
     1) 416 Brittany Wright 03          2) 414 Jennifer Jackson 03        
     3) 412 Kaliyma Barkley 03          4) 415 Jenelle Wilson 03          
     5) 413 Sharon Heilig 03            6)                                
  5  Alief Elsik-TX  'A'                                          
     1) 12 Gloria Asumnu 03             2) 15 Chantelle Willard 03        
     3) 14 Francheska Ketchum 04        4) 13 Jamee Jones 03              
  6  Miami Northwestern-FL  'A'                                   
     1) 889 Tiffany Johnson 06          2) 886 Jequitta Hall 03           
     3) 887 Altaria Hawkins             4) 888 Pavi'elle James 05         
  7  Pompano Beach-FL  'A'                                        
     1) 1124 Ashley Gillis 04           2) 1125 Shantia Moss 04           
     3) 1126 Shantrell Moss 04          4) 1123 Kayann Chambers 06        
  8  Lower Richland- SC  'A'                                      
     1) 804 Deborah Hawkins 03          2) 806 Lucelia Wilson 04          
     3) 803 Melissa DeBerry 05          4) 805 Myra Hawkins 04            
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Mount de Sales Academy-MD  'A'                               
     1) 938 Katie Bowen 05              2) 940 Catherine Grenfell 05      
     3) 941 Mattie Powell 04            4) 939 Ashley Duckett 05          
     5) 937 Jennie Boulay 05            6)                                
  3  Sumter-SC  'A'                                               
     1) 1394 Lindsay Colclough 03       2) 1395 Lavonda Gamble 04         
     3) 1393 Perisia Clyburn 05         4) 1396 Deondra McCoy 04          
     5) 1398 mironda Scott 05           6)                                
  4  Hempstead-NY  'A'                                            
     1) 588 Nickesha Brown 03           2) 589 Nikeshia Brown 04          
     3) 590 Stacy-Ann Brown 03          4) 593 Kailer Roper 04            
     5) 592 Samekia McNab 03            6)                                
  5  Peoria-AZ  'A'                                               
     1) 1097 Jessica Onyepunuka 04      2) 1098 Judith Onyepunuka 06      
     3) 1096 Tiffany McDonald 03        4) 1099 Twashunda Robinson 06     
  6  Franklin-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 504 Shannon Broxton 03          2) 505 Toneisha Friday            
     3) 506 Coryn Gomez 03              4) 507 Jenna Harris 03            
  7  Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1481 Formetta Gibson 03         2) 1486 Kehnesha Oldacre 03       
     3) 1483 Shaketta McCallister 04    4) 1480 Ceira Darby 04            
     5) 1489 Kimiesha Small 03          6)                                
  8  Deep Creek-VA  'A'                                           
     1) 348 Latasha Smith 04            2) 349 Jonda Snowden 04           
     3) 347 Chante Sessoms 04           4) 345 Aleathia Jenkins 06        
     5) 346 Brandi Kellam 03            6)                                
  9  Lakewood-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 731 Danielle Robinson 03        2) 727 Da'Leyna Atkinson 03       
     3) 730 Jan-noi Jackson 06          4) 728 Nicia Ganter 04            
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Paul Robeson-NY  'A'                                         
     1) 1087 Kerry White 04             2) 1082 Shakira Browne 03         
     3) 1083 Candice McFarlane 04       4) 1081 Nzinga Alleyne 03         
     5) 1086 Lieselle Pascall 04        6)                                
  3  Collinwood-OH  'A'                                           
     1) 275 Brittany Holmes 03          2) 277 Charnee Lumbus 06          
     3) 281 Jenice Williams 05          4) 276 Shantell Lewis 05          
     5) 278 Sabrina Parr 05             6)                                
  4  Largo-Md  'A'                                                
     1) 747 Vanessa Sessa 03            2) 746 Natalie McKenzie 03        
     3) 745 Michaylin Golladay 06       4) 744 Kamilah Bossett 06         
  5  William Penn-PA  'A'                                         
     1) 1691 Karina Francis 03          2) 1693 Christina Smith 03        
     3) 1694 Kampis Worthington 03      4) 1690 Juanita Broaddus 03       
     5) 1692 Kneshia Sheard 06          6)                                
  6  Collins Hill-GA  'A'                                         
     1) 273 Lauren Tillman 03           2) 270 Courtney Champion 04       
     3) 272 Lydia Ruiz                  4) 269 Nicole Brown 03            
     5) 271 Mohnette Nimley 04          6)                                
  7  Wilbur Cross-CT  'A'                                         
     1) 1674 Shanea Calhoun 04          2) 1675 Shantea Calhoun 04        
     3) 1679 Tynesha McNight 04         4) 1681 Neia Smith                
     5) 1680 Leesa Mullins 05           6)                                
  8  Southern Vance-NC  'A'                                       
     1) 1332 Arlene Mitchell 03         2) 1333 Darlene Mitchell 03       
     3) 1331 Pam Hawkins 03             4) 1334 Lovetta Perry 04          
  9  R. J. Reynolds-NC  'A'                                       
     1) 1164 Talaya Carter 05           2) 1166 Porsha Evans-Hardy 05     
     3) 1165 Karlyn Duncan 05           4) 1168 Paris Smith 03            
     5) 1167 Lauren Rauck 03            6)                                
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 10:25 PM
    National:  1:23.31  5/30/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX                  
        Meet:  1:23.67  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                 
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Highland Springs - VA  'A'                                   
     1) 615 Reggie Brown 04             2) 618 Martin Southerland 03      
     3) 617 James Frierson 03           4) 616 Lamont Falsom 04           
     5) 619 Larry Williams 03           6)                                
  4  Bloomfield-CT  'A'                                           
     1) 104 Kenneth Walker 03           2) 102 Kory Sheets 04             
     3) 105 Markio Williams 03          4) 103 Marlow Thornton 04         
  5  Mount St Joseph-MD  'A'                                      
     1) 951 Miren McCoy 05              2) 949 Brandon Duckett 03         
     3) 948 Demetriou Demetrios 03      4) 952 Kuesland Taylor 04         
     5) 950 Garnell Hall 06             6)                                
  6  Spartanburg-SC  'A'                                          
     1) 1347 O'Bryan Clemons 04         2) 1351 Nicholas Lytle 04         
     3) 1350 Jeff Lipscomb 05           4) 1352 Jeremy Tucker 03          
     5) 1348 Jamal Gibbs 03             6)                                
  7  Warwick Valley-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 1575 Dan Dunn 03                2) 1573 Dylan Begnoche 04         
     3) 1578 Andi Gjeci 04              4) 1576 Chris Fusco 03            
     5) 1585 Peter Tomczak 03           6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Prospect Heights-NY  'A'                                     
     1) 1140 Bill Allen-Gordon 05       2) 1141 Delano Clarke 04          
     3) 1142 Rodney Daniel 03           4) 1143 Clemore Henry 05          
     5) 1144 Marlon Russel 03           6)                                
  3  Transit Tech-Ny  'A'                                         
     1) 1475 Paul Stephens 04           2) 1476 Mikel Thomas 05           
     3) 1470 Garrie Edwards 04          4) 1473 Rahmee Nelson 04          
     5) 1472 Micah Nation 03            6)                                
  4  East Orange-NJ  'A'                                          
     1) 408 Jamil Harris 03             2) 409 Randall King               
     3) 407 Lee Clayton 03              4) 410 Lance Wigfall 03           
  5  Lakewood-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 737 Mike Wittenburg 03          2) 733 Cameron Craig 05           
     3) 734 Rupert Gill 05              4) 732 Jamal Andrews 03           
  6  Central Dauphin-PA  'A'                                      
     1) 212 Jordan Mitchell 05          2) 213 Martise Scott 06           
     3) 210 Ryan Koppenheffer 03        4) 208 Jamal James 04             
     5) 207 Luke Hanmer 04              6)                                
  7  Elizabeth-NJ  'A'                                            
     1) 435 Charles Simmons 03          2) 436 Keith Taylor 04            
     3) 433 Antoine Blount 04           4) 434 David Newsom 05            
  8  Dewitt Clinton-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 372 Joseph Boaheng 03           2) 378 Mark Tatham 05             
     3) 374 Dwight Crooks 04            4) 371 Jeremy Alvarez 04          
     5) 375 Antonio Feliciano           6)                                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Lawrence North-IN  'A'                                       
     1) 760 Brandys Green 03            2) 757 Ryan Burton 04             
     3) 761 David Lengar 03             4) 764 John Posey III 03          
     5) 758 Nathan Elliot 03            6)                                
  2  Deep Creek-VA  'A'                                           
     1) 1772 Antwain Carey 04           2) 1774 John Hyman 04             
     3) 1776 Quentin Moore 06           4) 1773 John Stallings 04         
  3  DeMatha Catholic-MD  'A'                                     
     1) 354 Joshua Wilson 03            2) 352 Paul Hall 03               
     3) 351 Dominic Berger 04           4) 355 Anthony Wiseman 05         
     5) 353 Joseph Lavela 04            6)                                
  4  Winslow Twp-NJ  'A'                                          
     1) 1731 Reuben McCoy 04            2) 1732 Anthony Miles 03          
     3) 1729 Albert Harris 04           4) 1733 Antraye Miles 03          
     5) 1734 Khaliq Price 03            6)                                
  5  Arlington Bowie-TX  'A'                                      
     1) 37 Brandon Foster 03            2) 39 Robert Smith 03             
     3) 36 De'Von Campbell 03           4) 38 Ryan Palmer 04              
  6  Reagan-TX  'A'                                               
     1) 1174 Paul Darby 03              2) 1175 Derek Franks 03           
     3) 1176 Cory Sterling 03           4) 1177 Irie Williams 03          
  7  Glenville-OH  'A'                                            
     1) 543 Roland Sweet 03             2) 539 Theodore Ginn 04           
     3) 538 Stephon Fuqua 04            4) 541 Freddie Lenix 05           
     5) 540 Daven Jones 06              6)                                
  8  Newburgh Elite Tc-Ny  'A'                                    
     1) 977 Larry Pearson 03            2) 972 Elzie Coleman 04           
     3) 974 Riullano Michael 04         4) 975 Jason Pearson 04           
     5) 976 Justin Pearson 04           6)                                
  9  Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1502 Irving Still 03            2) 1493 Ashland Agyapony 03       
     3) 1503 Freddy Vanues 03           4) 1501 Calvin Rhodes 03          
     5) 1495 Rajine Bennett 04          6)                                
 
Event 40  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 10:05 PM
    National:  1:34.51  5/10/2003   Elsik, Alief, TX                           
        Meet:  1:35.89  2001        J.W. North, Riverside, CA                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Spartanburg-SC  'A'                                          
     1) 1343 Brittany Ferguson 06       2) 1344 Jamia Foster 04           
     3) 1346 Maggie Hodge 04            4) 1342 India Drummond 05         
     5) 1345 Yolanda Hardy 04           6)                                
  4  Lakewood-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 727 Da'Leyna Atkinson 03        2) 728 Nicia Ganter 04            
     3) 729 Stephanie Greeves 05        4) 730 Jan-noi Jackson 06         
  5  R. J. Reynolds-NC  'A'                                       
     1) 1164 Talaya Carter 05           2) 1166 Porsha Evans-Hardy 05     
     3) 1165 Karlyn Duncan 05           4) 1168 Paris Smith 03            
     5) 1167 Lauren Rauck 03            6)                                
  6  Wyomissing Area-PA  'A'                                      
     1) 1745 Robin O'Hara 04            2) 1743 Catey Cisek 04            
     3) 1742 Claire Aribat 04           4) 1744 Liz Hall 06               
  7  Mount de Sales Academy-MD  'A'                               
     1) 938 Katie Bowen 05              2) 937 Jennie Boulay 05           
     3) 941 Mattie Powell 04            4) 939 Ashley Duckett 05          
     5) 940 Catherine Grenfell 05       6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Washington Irving-NY  'A'                                    
     1) 1588 Virgil Hodge 03            2) 1591 Ebony Winston-Rodman 06   
     3) 1590 Floree Myers 06            4) 1587 Kaheire Corridon 04       
     5) 1589 Julieta Johnson 05         6)                                
  4  Largo-Md  'A'                                                
     1) 747 Vanessa Sessa 03            2) 746 Natalie McKenzie 03        
     3) 745 Michaylin Golladay 06       4) 744 Kamilah Bossett 06         
  5  Shaker Heights-OH  'A'                                       
     1) 1245 Ashleigh Blandon 03        2) 1250 Brittaney Mosley 06       
     3) 1249 Kennelle Hughley 04        4) 1248 Amani Floyd 04            
     5) 1247 Makeda Earley 06           6)                                
  6  Mount Tabor-NC  'A'                                          
     1) 954 Erica Montgomery 04         2) 955 Alycia Polzine 05          
     3) 956 Pat Springs 05              4) 953 Mattie Bethea 04           
  7  Paul Robeson-NY  'A'                                         
     1) 1087 Kerry White 04             2) 1082 Shakira Browne 03         
     3) 1083 Candice McFarlane 04       4) 1081 Nzinga Alleyne 03         
     5) 1084 Jasmine Montgomery 05      6)                                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1486 Kehnesha Oldacre 03        2) 1481 Formetta Gibson 03        
     3) 1483 Shaketta McCallister 04    4) 1478 Lattifah Abdulla 05       
     5) 1484 Kleopatra Mitchell 04      6)                                
  2  Eastern Regional-NJ  'A'                                     
     1) 416 Brittany Wright 03          2) 414 Jennifer Jackson 03        
     3) 412 Kaliyma Barkley 03          4) 415 Jenelle Wilson 03          
     5) 413 Sharon Heilig 03            6)                                
  3  Morgan Park-IL  'A'                                          
     1) 926 Alexandria Anderson 05      2) 928 Etienne Chaplin 04         
     3) 927 Tonika Calahan 05           4) 930 Jordan Heath 05            
     5) 932 Sara Logan 04               6)                                
  4  Franklin-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 504 Shannon Broxton 03          2) 505 Toneisha Friday            
     3) 506 Coryn Gomez 03              4) 507 Jenna Harris 03            
  5  Alief Elsik-TX  'A'                                          
     1) 12 Gloria Asumnu 03             2) 14 Francheska Ketchum 04       
     3) 13 Jamee Jones 03               4) 15 Chantelle Willard 03        
  6  Skyline-TX  'A'                                              
     1) 1289 Krystin Lacy 05            2) 1285 Jasmin Greer 06           
     3) 1290 Sha'Tara Taylor 05         4) 1284 Chanelle Curry 05         
     5) 1288 Amanda Jones 05            6)                                
  7  William Penn-PA  'A'                                         
     1) 1691 Karina Francis 03          2) 1693 Christina Smith 03        
     3) 1694 Kampis Worthington 03      4) 1690 Juanita Broaddus 03       
     5) 1692 Kneshia Sheard 06          6)                                
  8  Collinwood-OH  'A'                                           
     1) 279 Joi Smith 05                2) 276 Shantell Lewis 05          
     3) 278 Sabrina Parr 05             4) 281 Jenice Williams 05         
     5) 277 Charnee Lumbus 06           6)                                
  9  Wilbur Cross-CT  'A'                                         
     1) 1674 Shanea Calhoun 04          2) 1675 Shantea Calhoun 04        
     3) 1679 Tynesha McNight 04         4) 1681 Neia Smith                
     5) 1678 Maxine MacBruce 03         6)                                
 
Event 41  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 8:30 PM
    National:  3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                   
        Meet:  3:09.91  2001        Camden, Camden, NJ                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Curtis-NY  'A'                                               
     1) 341 Geoffrey Skeete 03          2) 340 Lendel McClean 05          
     3) 338 James Greene 04             4) 337 Dennis Cherry 05           
     5) 336 Joseph Bernard 03           6)                                
  3  Oscar F Smith-VA  'A'                                        
     1) 1055 Terrance Burton 03         2) 1058 Ervin Riddick 06          
     3) 1056 Tommie Lawrence 05         4) 1059 Antonio Teel 04           
     5) 1057 Gary Price 06              6)                                
  4  Westside-IN  'A'                                             
     1) 1655 Andre Dawson 04            2) 1657 Larry Mayhew 05           
     3) 1656 Lauaughn Johnson 05        4) 1659 Alfred Woods 03           
     5) 1658 Earnest Nickson 03         6)                                
  5  Fordham Prep-NY  'A'                                         
     1) 496 Jose Fernandez 03           2) 500 Greg Sans 04               
     3) 497 William Holder 04           4) 495 Conrad Dalton 03           
     5) 498 Brian McCabe 04             6)                                
  6  Overbrook-PA  'A'                                            
     1) 1064 Sargbah Tarpeh 05          2) 1063 Adrian Stephens 03        
     3) 1060 Roger Anderson             4) 1062 Robert Littlejohn 03      
     5) 1061 Cedrick Dehaney 03         6)                                
  7  Transit Tech-Ny  'A'                                         
     1) 1474 Melville Rogers 03         2) 1477 Michael Webley 05         
     3) 1472 Micah Nation 03            4) 1473 Rahmee Nelson 04          
     5) 1471 Jawanza Hall 03            6)                                
  8  Metuchen-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 883 Corey Jordon 03             2) 882 Tyler Jones 03             
     3) 885 Xavier McFarlane 03         4) 881 Luke Edwards 03            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Dewitt Clinton-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 374 Dwight Crooks 04            2) 371 Jeremy Alvarez 04          
     3) 376 Orville Lawrence 03         4) 375 Antonio Feliciano          
     5) 372 Joseph Boaheng 03           6)                                
  2  Canarsie-NY  'A'                                             
     1) 169 Curtis St Rose 03           2) 170 Winston Whittingham 05     
     3) 165 Tashaka Adolph 05           4) 171 Keneek Williams 03         
  3  Thomas Jefferson-NY  'A'                                     
     1) 1444 Dixley Simms 03            2) 1439 Dave Dehaney 04           
     3) 1440 Sean Graham 04             4) 1443 Anthony Powell 03         
     5) 1441 Ryan Hurst 03              6)                                
  4  Lakewood-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 734 Rupert Gill 05              2) 732 Jamal Andrews 03           
     3) 737 Mike Wittenburg 03          4) 733 Cameron Craig 05           
  5  Archbishop Carroll-DC  'A'                                   
     1) 23 Derrick Brinkley 03          2) 25 Randy Lee 06                
     3) 26 Mike Taylor 03               4) 21 William Bailey 05           
     5) 22 Oneil Barnaby 04             6)                                
  6  Bay Shore-NY  'A'                                            
     1) 60 Keith Hinnant 04             2) 65 Chris Turner 04             
     3) 61 Shonari Jackson 04           4) 62 Joe Mills 04                
     5) 66 Ron Waiters 03               6)                                
  7  Detroit Mumford-MI  'A'                                      
     1) 361 Jimmie Jones 03             2) 363 Isaiah Marshall 03         
     3) 359 Keith Hewlett 04            4) 362 DeKoven Lynch 03           
     5) 360 Andrew Hollie 04            6)                                
  8  Lawrence North-IN  'A'                                       
     1) 760 Brandys Green 03            2) 761 David Lengar 03            
     3) 764 John Posey III 03           4) 756 Westlee Brown 04           
     5) 758 Nathan Elliot 03            6)                                
  9  Southeast Raleigh-NC  'A'                                    
     1) 1319 Christian Browne 04        2) 1320 Marvin Connelly III 04    
     3) 1318 Omar Bizzell 03            4) 1325 ST Vaughn III 03          
     5) 1323 Alton Ross 04              6)                                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Shaker Heights-OH  'A'                                       
     1) 1253 Anthony Little 03          2) 1255 Terrell Thompson 03       
     3) 1256 Winston Weatherspoon 04    4) 1251 John Dukes 03             
     5) 1257 Mark Woodson 05            6)                                
  2  Newburgh Elite Tc-Ny  'A'                                    
     1) 977 Larry Pearson 03            2) 972 Elzie Coleman 04           
     3) 974 Riullano Michael 04         4) 976 Justin Pearson 04          
     5) 975 Jason Pearson 04            6)                                
  3  Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1502 Irving Still 03            2) 1493 Ashland Agyapony 03       
     3) 1503 Freddy Vanues 03           4) 1501 Calvin Rhodes 03          
     5) 1499 Jerome Davis 03            6)                                
  4  Reagan-TX  'A'                                               
     1) 1174 Paul Darby 03              2) 1175 Derek Franks 03           
     3) 1176 Cory Sterling 03           4) 1177 Irie Williams 03          
  5  Humble-TX  'A'                                               
  6  Winslow Twp-NJ  'A'                                          
     1) 1728 Duan Freeman 03            2) 1727 Dante Freeman 03          
     3) 1733 Antraye Miles 03           4) 1731 Reuben McCoy 04           
     5) 1732 Anthony Miles 03           6)                                
  7  Willingboro-NJ  'A'                                          
     1) 1709 Shareef Muhammad 03        2) 1710 Ahmad Rutherford 03       
     3) 1708 Mike Morrison 03           4) 1707 Rashaad Lee 03            
     5) 1711 Chad Smith 06              6)                                
  8  Glenville-OH  'A'                                            
     1) 542 Antwaun Molden 03           2) 537 Troy Cloud 03              
     3) 539 Theodore Ginn 04            4) 543 Roland Sweet 03            
  9  Vineland-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 1537 Shannon Sherrer 03         2) 1536 Schafer Sherrer 03        
     3) 1534 Marcus Lee 04              4) 1533 Dale Coleman 03           
 
Event 42  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 8:05 PM
    National:  3:35.55  4/25/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
        Meet:  3:37.38  1997        Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  West Field-IN  'A'                                           
  4  Archbishop Prendergast-PA  'A'                               
     1) 34 Nicole O'Dea 03              2) 30 Pilar Batts 04              
     3) 32 Lindsay Dynow 04             4) 31 Maureen Benner 06           
     5) 33 Kelli Fierras 06             6)                                
  5  Benjamin Cardozo-NY  'A'                                     
     1) 80 Nakesha Bogle 06             2) 82 Joy Henry 06                
     3) 84 Shanegua Wood 06             4) 83 Candare Holness             
     5) 81 Marie Griffiths 05           6)                                
  6  Highland Regional-NJ  'A'                                    
     1) 611 Arianna McKinney 05         2) 606 Ebony Brown 05             
     3) 613 Ashley Thornton 05          4) 608 Brittany Caserta 05        
  7  Brentsville-VA  'A'                                          
     1) 128 Audra Herriges 03           2) 126 Brittany Breisch 04        
     3) 127 Rachel Hamilton 05          4) 125 Jacqueline Bailey 04       
  8  Wilbur Cross-CT  'A'                                         
     1) 1683 Marelyn Vega 03            2) 1676 Chante Franklin 03        
     3) 1681 Neia Smith                 4) 1679 Tynesha McNight 04        
     5) 1684 Takita Wilson 06           6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Southern Regional-NJ  'A'                                    
     1) 1328 Lauren Lewis 04            2) 1326 Carolyn Gray 04           
     3) 1327 Christina Gray 03          4) 1329 Elisha Tegeder 04         
  3  Paul Robeson-NY  'A'                                         
     1) 1087 Kerry White 04             2) 1081 Nzinga Alleyne 03         
     3) 1083 Candice McFarlane 04       4) 1084 Jasmine Montgomery 05     
     5) 1085 Stacie Palmer              6)                                
  4  Hunterdon Central-NJ  'A'                                    
     1) 645 Marjorie Schmidt 04         2) 643 Casey Nelson 04            
     3) 644 Eileen Saunders 03          4) 642 Kaitlin Lambracht 04       
  5  Phila School for Girls-PA  'A'                               
     1) 1108 Rachel Johnson 03          2) 1110 Chanel Tartt-Minor 06     
     3) 1107 Niche Hudson 03            4) 1106 Tynisha Garner 03         
     5) 1109 Ivana Minus-Harrison 04    6)                                
  6  Ward Melville-NY  'A'                                        
     1) 1563 Michelle Seibert 05        2) 1561 Samantha Paul 03          
     3) 1558 Megan Collins 04           4) 1559 Ashley Huffman 03         
     5) 1564 Andrea Tingue 06           6)                                
  7  Smiths Station-AL  'A'                                       
     1) 1293 Shemila Richardson 06      2) 1291 Amelia Anderson 05        
     3) 1292 Shan Crawford 07           4) 1294 Sherrie Stephens 04       
     5) 1295 Daphine Williams 06        6)                                
  8  Brea Olinda-Ca  'A'                                          
     1) 117 Tierricka Haynes 03         2) 120 Amanda Kronquist 06        
     3) 119 Heather Josten 04           4) 123 Kathy Sepulveda 03         
     5) 118 Rachel Houseal 03           6)                                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Collinwood-OH  'A'                                           
     1) 280 Brandy Taylor 06            2) 278 Sabrina Parr 05            
     3) 275 Brittany Holmes 03          4) 279 Joi Smith 05               
     5) 274 Rochelle Hall 05            6)                                
  2  Hempstead-NY  'A'                                            
     1) 589 Nikeshia Brown 04           2) 592 Samekia McNab 03           
     3) 591 Terry-Ann Green 04          4) 590 Stacy-Ann Brown 03         
     5) 593 Kailer Roper 04             6)                                
  3  Bethel-VA  'A'                                               
     1) 91 Britni Spruill 04            2) 88 Charisse Bullock 04         
     3) 87 Erica Banks 04               4) 89 Megann Lawrence 05          
     5) 90 Francena McCrory 06          6)                                
  4  FW Ballou-DC  'A'                                            
     1) 522 Andria Smallwood 04         2) 523 Sasha Walker 04            
     3) 518 Shyanti Brooks 03           4) 519 Candice Brown 04           
     5) 521 Arlinda Price 03            6)                                
  5  Morgan Park-IL  'A'                                          
     1) 928 Etienne Chaplin 04          2) 927 Tonika Calahan 05          
     3) 926 Alexandria Anderson 05      4) 930 Jordan Heath 05            
     5) 931 Tanisha Jones 05            6)                                
  6  Shaker Heights-OH  'A'                                       
     1) 1245 Ashleigh Blandon 03        2) 1250 Brittaney Mosley 06       
     3) 1249 Kennelle Hughley 04        4) 1248 Amani Floyd 04            
     5) 1246 Danielle Decatur 05        6)                                
  7  Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1488 Jessica Reid 03            2) 1485 Indya Murray 05           
     3) 1482 Rejon Littlepage 05        4) 1491 Amora White 05            
     5) 1486 Kehnesha Oldacre 03        6)                                
  8  Hillhouse-CT  'A'                                            
     1) 625 Jayne Penn 03               2) 623 Tylissa Johnson 03         
     3) 626 Taquanda Peterson 06        4) 624 Kelly Libert 06            
  9  Irish Road Running Clu-PA  'A'                               
     1) 675 Kat Allen 03                2) 676 Kristen Johnson 06         
     3) 677 Ashley Ninees 06            4) 678 Gabrielle Wasser 06        
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Columbia-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 306 Bianca Cruz 06              2) 305 Elana Cooper 05            
     3) 308 Jessica Sanders 05          4) 304 Alex Boksay 03             
     5) 307 Desmanae Perry 03           6)                                
  2  Western Branch-VA  'A'                                       
     1) 1628 Shakirra Pinnock 05        2) 1625 Marquita Allen            
     3) 1629 Leslie Treherne 03         4) 1627 Kenya Jones 06            
     5) 1626 Ashlee Chaplle 05          6)                                
  3  A. Philip Randolph-NY  'A'                                   
     1) 2 Natasha Emmanuel 04           2) 4 Angelica Reed 04             
     3) 3 Natasha Hastings 04           4) 1 Efuru Ballantyne 05          
  4  West Catholic-PA  'A'                                        
     1) 1601 Nicole Leach 05            2) 1603 Latavia Thomas 06         
     3) 1599 Alishea Jackson 03         4) 1600 Ciarra Lawson 04          
     5) 1602 Katie Moyteka 04           6)                                
  5  Skyline-TX  'A'                                              
     1) 1289 Krystin Lacy 05            2) 1287 Jennifer Hunt 03          
     3) 1286 Ashley Harvey 05           4) 1290 Sha'Tara Taylor 05        
     5) 1284 Chanelle Curry 05          6)                                
  6  Miami Northwestern-FL  'A'                                   
     1) 890 Nicole Moore 04             2) 891 Sade Nero 04               
     3) 892 Chandale Williams 06        4) 886 Jequitta Hall 03           
  7  Eastern Regional-NJ  'A'                                     
     1) 416 Brittany Wright 03          2) 414 Jennifer Jackson 03        
     3) 412 Kaliyma Barkley 03          4) 415 Jenelle Wilson 03          
  8  Cornwall-NY  'A'                                             
     1) 323 Charity Briggs 04           2) 324 Faith Briggs 06            
     3) 325 Michelle Cornett 03         4) 326 Mary Ewanich 03            
  9  Dewitt Clinton-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 366 Daina Foster 06             2) 369 Tenesha Thomas 05          
     3) 365 Sherece Dyer 04             4) 370 Danete Wright 04           
     5) 367 Alba Knight 06              6)                                
 
Event 43  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 9:10 PM
    National:  7:32.89  6/14/2002   Auburn, Auburn, WA                         
        Meet:  7:32.89  6/14/2002   Auburn, Auburn, WA                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Xavier-CT  'A'                                               
     1) 1752 Brian Whitty 03            2) 1751 Marty Pugliese 05         
     3) 1749 Mike Marafito 04           4) 1750 Owen McKenna 03           
     5) 1747 Kevin DiGenova 03          6)                                
  2  Tappan Zee-NY  'A'                                           
     1) 1414 Justin Kopunek 04          2) 1416 Lou Maturo 04             
     3) 1412 Mike Agnello 03            4) 1415 Eddie Loniewski 03        
     5) 1413 Tony DeRobertis 05         6)                                
  3  Colts Neck-Nj  'A'                                           
     1) 299 David Gaines 03             2) 300 Ryan Jagielski 05          
     3) 297 Chris Clark 05              4) 302 Zach Tedoff 05             
     5) 301 Andy Leimbach 03            6)                                
  4  Lee Davis-VA  'A'                                            
     1) 770 Timothy Cancro 03           2) 773 Edwin Upshaw 04            
     3) 774 Ryan Webb 06                4) 772 Steven Mohn 03             
     5) 771 Tyler Carter 05             6)                                
  5  Franklin-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 511 Michael Hoffman 03          2) 510 John Hoffman 03            
     3) 508 Keon Clinton 04             4) 509 Gregory Gomez 04           
  6  Hermitage-VA  'A'                                            
     1) 599 Mason Plunkett 04           2) 600 Jonathan Smith 04          
     3) 598 Cary Chaffee 03             4) 597 Alex Bowman 06             
     5) 596 Jonathan Bennett 04         6)                                
  7  North Monterey Co - CA  'A'                                  
     1) 1009 Alex Lucio 03              2) 1012 Keli Parker 05            
     3) 1010 Mike Lucio 04              4) 1008 Nathan Huerta 05          
     5) 1007 Jose Garcia 04             6)                                
  8  Spring Valley-Sc  'A'                                        
     1) 1363 Brian Raymond 04           2) 1361 Darrian Hodges 05         
     3) 1360 Jonathan Hardin 03         4) 1364 Robert Thompson 05        
     5) 1362 Cory Houck 04              6)                                
  9  Archbishop Carroll-DC  'A'                                   
     1) 23 Derrick Brinkley 03          2) 25 Randy Lee 06                
     3) 26 Mike Taylor 03               4) 22 Oneil Barnaby 04            
     5) 24 Bardell Brown 03             6)                                
 10  Syosset-Ny  'A'                                              
     1) 1407 Seren Ozcan 03             2) 1399 Mark Alizzi 03            
     3) 1406 Adam Lampert               4) 1403 Brandon Hill              
     5) 1402 Edwin Gutierrez            6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Goshen-NY  'A'                                               
     1) 547 Stephen Furst 03            2) 544 Tom Cannariato 04          
     3) 546 Ross Dombrowski 03          4) 545 John Dombrowski 03         
  2  Shenendehowa-NY  'A'                                         
     1) 1269 Alex Grout 04              2) 1274 Cory Pilinko 04           
     3) 1271 Jonathan Hagstrand 03      4) 1270 Jacob Gurzler 04          
     5) 1272 Daniel McManamon 06        6)                                
  3  Wilton-CT  'A'                                               
     1) 1720 Patrick Sweeny 03          2) 1718 Paul Jarboe 03            
     3) 1717 Ryan Gillespie 03          4) 1719 Jason Quinn 04            
     5) 1716 Nicholas Galella 05        6)                                
  4  Snider-IN  'A'                                               
     1) 1301 Tony Degitz 04             2) 1302 Cody Hannie 03            
     3) 1303 Ryan Reynolds 04           4) 1304 Joel Sanders 04           
     5) 1305 Ryan Young 05              6)                                
  5  Colonie-NY  'A'                                              
     1) 290 Kyle Audi 04                2) 293 Patrick McConville 03      
     3) 296 Ian Wright 04               4) 292 Gregory Mariano 03         
     5) 291 Joseph Choiniere 04         6)                                
  6  FW Ballou-DC  'A'                                            
     1) 526 Richard Ogunsiakan 04       2) 529 DeAndre Wright 03          
     3) 525 Ricky Jacobs 05             4) 527 Torrence Perry 04          
     5) 528 Tyrone Williams 03          6)                                
  7  Canarsie-NY  'A'                                             
     1) 167 Delroy McEwan 03            2) 168 Lindel Pope 04             
     3)                                 4) 166 Daren Dopwell 03           
     5) 171 Keneek Williams 03          6)                                
  8  Cardinal O'Hara-Pa  'B'                                      
     1) 194 Matt Willard 06             2) 188 Vince Gravelle 03          
     3) 185 Matt Berrodin 06            4) 187 Jack Braconnior 04         
  9  Canisius-NY  'A'                                             
     1) 174 Ryan O'Rourke 04            2) 176 Tripp Pietrak 04           
     3) 172 Andrew Higgins 04           4) 178 Paul Riley 03              
     5) 175 Victor Penez                6)                                
 10  Perham-MN  'A'                                               
     1) 1100 David Krueger 05           2) 1103 Joe Werner 04             
     3) 1101 Jorden Menze 05            4) 1102 Todd Schmidt 04           
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Elyria-OH  'A'                                               
     1) 455 David Thomas 03             2) 451 Nick Brown 04              
     3) 452 Eric Hammond 04             4) 450 Ray Armstrong 03           
  2  Central Dauphin-PA  'A'                                      
     1) 214 Rob Skiles 03               2) 209 Ryan Jones 04              
     3) 206 Sean Butler 03              4) 211 Justin McCarthy 05         
     5) 216 Mark Wieder 04              6)                                
  3  Liverpool-NY  'A'                                            
     1) 787 Dan McKenna 03              2) 790 Mike Wicks 03              
     3) 789 Ben White 06                4) 788 Mike Snihur 04             
     5) 786 Jesse Johnson 04            6)                                
  4  Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1500 Audre Jones 04             2) 1493 Ashland Agyapony 03       
     3) 1498 Jermaine Daniels 04        4) 1501 Calvin Rhodes 03          
     5) 1494 Mark Bell 04               6)                                
  5  Fordham Prep-NY  'A'                                         
     1) 496 Jose Fernandez 03           2) 498 Brian McCabe 04            
     3) 500 Greg Sans 04                4) 495 Conrad Dalton 03           
  6  Westminster-CO  'A'                                          
     1) 1651 Aaron Billapando 03        2) 1654 Sean Cusik 04             
     3) 1653 SirLarry Cain 03           4) 1652 Emmanuel Cain 05          
  7  Ocean City-NJ  'A'                                           
     1) 1051 John Richardson 03         2) 1048 Jim Dugan 03              
     3) 1049 Erik Geisinger 03          4) 1050 Brian McMahon 03          
  8  Southeast Raleigh-NC  'A'                                    
     1) 1319 Christian Browne 04        2) 1323 Alton Ross 04             
     3) 1321 Dion Haywood 04            4) 1318 Omar Bizzell 03           
     5) 1317 Darrius Barnes 05          6)                                
  9  Bridgewater-Raritan-NJ  'A'                                  
 10  Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi  'A'                                     
     1) 1354 Neil Atzinger 04           2) 1357 Tim Russell 03            
     3) 1358 Andy Strasburg 03          4) 1355 Carter Bishop 05          
 11  Lakewood-OH  'A'                                             
     1) 739 Jason King 03               2) 740 Edward Summers 04          
     3) 738 Aaron Johnston-Peck 03      4) 741 Richard Weisheimer 04      
 12  Arlington-NY  'A'                                            
     1) 43 Scott Senkier 03             2) 46 Tony Wood                   
     3) 44 Joe Virgilio 03              4) 42 Bill Ceriello 04            
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Liberty-Mo  'A'                                              
     1) 780 Adam Perkins 03             2) 778 David Hatfield 03          
     3) 779 Aaron Martens 03            4) 777 Brian Graybill 04          
     5) 1783 Trevor Moran 03            6)                                
  2  Wadsworth-OH  'A'                                            
     1) 1549 Timothy Presto 03          2) 1546 Matthew Finneran 04       
     3) 1548 Zachary Hiltner 03         4) 1550 Patrick Starkey 03        
     5) 1547 Maxwell Hiltner 06         6)                                
  3  Midlothian-VA  'A'                                           
     1) 903 Ryan Witt 04                2) 900 Robert Girlow 04           
     3) 901 Taylor Matthews 03          4) 898 Andrew Baker 03            
     5) 899 Billy Berlin 04             6)                                
  4  Lawrence North-IN  'A'                                       
     1) 758 Nathan Elliot 03            2) 762 Lucas Newsom 05            
     3) 759 Scott Geisinger 05          4) 763 Marcos Phelps 03           
     5) 756 Westlee Brown 04            6)                                
  5  LaSalle-OH  'A'                                              
     1) 752 Daniel Mink                 2) 748 Jason Beck 03              
     3) 751 Eric Mayhaus 03             4) 750 Bill Keckeis 04            
     5) 749 Kyle Dragan 04              6)                                
  6  Warwick Valley-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 1572 Dave Baxter 03             2) 1580 Jake Laroe 04             
     3) 1577 Chris Gass 05              4) 1579 Pat Hayes 04              
     5) 1582 Mike Mark 06               6)                                
  7  Detroit Mumford-MI  'A'                                      
     1) 361 Jimmie Jones 03             2) 357 Blake Figgins 05           
     3) 363 Isaiah Marshall 03          4) 359 Keith Hewlett 04           
     5) 358 Ivan Gailliard 04           6)                                
  8  Cumberland Valley-PA  'A'                                    
     1) 332 Brian Fuller 04             2) 333 Kevin Fuller 06            
     3) 334 David Little 04             4) 331 Jon Fulginiti 04           
  9  Willingboro-NJ  'A'                                          
     1) 1707 Rashaad Lee 03             2) 1706 Edmund Dixon 03           
     3) 1710 Ahmad Rutherford 03        4) 1709 Shareef Muhammad 03       
 10  Mount Lebanon Tc-Pa  'A'                                     
     1) 944 James O'Toole 04            2) 945 Ryan Rex 04                
     3) 946 Chris Trumbull 03           4) 942 Andrew Davidson 03         
     5) 943 Justin Losego 03            6)                                
 11  North Canton Hoover-OH  'A'                                  
     1) 997 Glenn Collins 03            2) 996 David Blend 04             
     3) 998 Tommy Noyes 03              4) 999 Alex Ramsey 04             
     5) 1000 Jeff Smearcheek 04         6)                                
 12  Bay Shore-NY  'A'                                            
     1) 62 Joe Mills 04                 2) 61 Shonari Jackson 04          
     3) 64 Arron Thompson 05            4) 59 Luke Gliganic 03            
     5) 60 Keith Hinnant 04             6)                                
 13  Cardinal O'Hara-Pa  'A'                                      
     1) 192 Bernie Rendler 03           2) 189 Steve Hallinan 04          
     3) 186 Dan Boyle 03                4) 191 Tom O'Brien 03             
 
Event 44  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 8:45 PM
    National:  8:50.41  4/25/2002   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NJ               
        Meet:  8:51.60  2001        Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brea Olinda-Ca  'A'                                          
     1) 122 Holly Rogers 06             2) 116 Anne Gustafson 05          
     3) 121 Meghan O'Malley 03          4) 123 Kathy Sepulveda 03         
     5) 120 Amanda Kronquist 06         6)                                
  2  Archbishop Prendergast-PA  'A'                               
     1) 34 Nicole O'Dea 03              2) 30 Pilar Batts 04              
     3) 32 Lindsay Dynow 04             4) 31 Maureen Benner 06           
     5) 33 Kelli Fierras 06             6)                                
  3  Ward Melville-NY  'A'                                        
     1) 1563 Michelle Seibert 05        2) 1558 Megan Collins 04          
     3) 1560 Avigal Kifer 04            4) 1562 Kaitlin Reilly 05         
     5) 1561 Samantha Paul 03           6)                                
  4  Elk County Catholic-PA  'A'                                  
     1) 440 Megan Nissel 04             2) 439 Sandy Newell 06            
     3) 438 Maureen Newell 06           4) 437 Erica Hoffman 04           
     5) 441 Alicia Simbeck 03           6)                                
  5  Harrison - NY  'A'                                           
     1) 565 Erica Planamento 06         2) 566 Maya Yamato 03             
     3) 563 Raquel Abrams 03            4) 564 Julie Hinchey 06           
  6  Wilbur Cross-CT  'A'                                         
     1) 1683 Marelyn Vega 03            2) 1676 Chante Franklin 03        
     3) 1677 Margarita Landelius 04     4) 1682 Johana Sullivan 04        
     5) 1685 Shameeka Witcher 04        6)                                
  7  Shenendehowa-NY  'A'                                         
     1) 1259 Libby Babcock 05           2) 1261 Jackie Gniewek 06         
     3) 1267 Kara Wisenburn 05          4) 1265 Jamie Schulte 05          
     5) 1260 Leia D'Amboise 05          6)                                
  8  Stevens Point-WI  'A'                                        
     1) 1379 Jackie Kropp 03            2) 1381 Kara Tauchman 05          
     3) 1380 Emma Tauchman 05           4) 1378 Zoe Browne 05             
  9  Montville Twp-NJ  'A'                                        
     1) 923 Danielle Stanton 04         2) 922 Courtney Stanton 04        
     3) 925 Jennifer Zurawell 03        4) 924 Ashley Wolf 04             
     5) 921 Christina Scherer 04        6)                                
 10  Brighton-MI  'A'                                             
     1) 141 Rachel Ward 03              2) 137 Rachel Bumann 03           
     3) 138 Amanda Kinneer 03           4) 139 Susie Rivard 04            
     5) 140 Rebecca Szopo 06            6)                                
 11  Canyon-CA  'A'                                               
     1) 182 Alysia Johnson 04           2) 180 Brenda Cohen 06            
     3) 183 Brenda Stevens 03           4) 181 Courtney Granger 06        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Voorhees-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 1539 Sara Best 04               2) 1540 Arianna Gianakos 06       
     3) 1543 Lauren Rugge 04            4) 1541 Lindsay Owen 03           
     5) 1542 Lilian Perez 04            6)                                
  2  Bronxville-NY  'A'                                           
     1) 144 Elizabeth Bergold 04        2) 145 Beth Butler 04             
     3) 147 Caroline Mullen             4) 148 Catha Mullen 03            
     5) 146 Helen Millson 04            6)                                
  3  Beaumont-OH  'A'                                             
     1) 73 Ruby Pickens 05              2) 72 Brittnay LoField-Poole 04   
     3) 70 Caroline Gladstone 03        4) 74 Barbara Roberson 04         
     5) 71 Maggie Infeld 04             6)                                
  4  Warwick Valley-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 1568 Renee Morgiewicz 05        2) 1566 Casey Deak 03             
     3) 1571 Danielle Trimpop 04        4) 1570 Sarah Stein 04            
     5) 1567 Melissa Mark 05            6)                                
  5  Rockford-MI  'A'                                             
     1) 1203 Nikki Bohnsack 04          2) 1207 Kristi Powers 04          
     3) 1205 Lisa Krueger 03            4) 1204 Lindsey John 04           
     5) 1209 Rachel Wittum 07           6)                                
  6  Marquette-MO  'A'                                            
     1) 828 Laura Piper 04              2) 827 Nichole McKinney 04        
     3) 823 Olivia Coulou 03            4) 824 Mallory Hicks 04           
  7  Suffern-NY  'A'                                              
     1) 1387 Amanda Ciccone 07          2) 1391 Rheinde Richemond 05      
     3) 1390 Hshkeni Richemond 06       4) 1389 Kara McKenna 06           
     5) 1388 Caroline Heidt 06          6)                                
  8  Iowa City-IA  'A'                                            
     1) 674 Nelle Trefz 04              2) 669 Jennie Funk 04             
     3) 673 Meggan Reed 04              4) 672 Monica Mims 03             
     5) 671 Maggie Leyendecker 05       6)                                
  9  Bay Shore-NY  'A'                                            
     1) 50 Kellie Castro 03             2) 51 Laura Cummings 05           
     3) 52 Danica Dupuy 03              4) 54 Mary McCurdy 05             
     5) 53 Ryann Hoffman 04             6)                                
 10  Pearl River-NY  'A'                                          
     1) 1091 Vanessa McKay 03           2) 1093 Laura Reilly 05           
     3) 1089 Caitrin Demchko 07         4) 1090 Erin Demchko 03           
     5) 1088 Deirdre Brady 03           6)                                
 

Event  50   Girls Distance Medley 
	National:	11:41.28	4/27/00	San Lorenzo Valley, Felton, CA
	Meet:	   11:42.17     6/15/02           Red Bank Regional, Little Silver, NJ


SATURDAY 6/14/03 - 9:30am 

Section   1 of  2   Timed Finals
	1	Wilbur Cross-CT	A	
	1) 1685 Shameeka Witcher 04	2) 1676 Chante Franklin 03	3) 1683 Marelyn Vega 03	4) 1679 Tynesha McNight 04
	5) 1673 Jessica Bialecki 04
	2	Elk County Catholic-PA	A	
	1) 439 Sandy Newell 06	2) 438 Maureen Newell 06	3) 440 Megan Nissel 04	4) 437 Erica Hoffman 04
	5) 441 Alicia Simbeck 03
	3	Brea Olinda-Ca	A	
	1) 123 Kathy Sepulveda 03	2) 120 Amanda Kronquist 06	3) 122 Holly Rogers 06	4) 116 Anne Gustafson 05
	5) 121 Meghan O'Malley 03
	4	Ocean City-NJ	A	
	1) 1044 Allie Moreland 05	2) 1045 Brittany Sedberry 06	3) 1043 Molly Minehan 04	4) 1046 Renee Tomlin 06
	5	Walter Johnson-MD	A	
	1) 1553 Rachel Saperstein	2) 1554 Laura Show	3) 1552 Leigh Rivlin 03	4) 1556 Shawnra Truelove 03
	5) 1555 Ashley St Denis
	6	Cherokee-NJ	A	
	1) 237 Malia Lyles 03	2) 236 Emily Keller 04	3) 238 Jenna Viggiano 03	4) 235 Lisa Burkholder 06
	7	Montville Twp-NJ	A	
	1) 923 Danielle Stanton 04	2) 922 Courtney Stanton 04	3) 925 Jennifer Zurawell 03	4) 924 Ashley Wolf 04
	5) 920 Meghan Morris 04
	8	Suffern-NY	A	
	1) 1387 Amanda Ciccone 07	2) 1391 Rheinde Richemond 05	3) 1390 Hshkeni Richemond 06	4) 1389 Kara McKenna 06
	5) 1388 Caroline Heidt 06
	9	Harvard-Westlake-CA	A	
	1) 577 Katie DeWitt 03	2) 579 Jackie Ferry 05	3) 578 Anna Farias-Eisner 05	4) 580 Lindsay Flacks 04
	5) 576 Bridget Ballard 06


Event  50   Girls Distance Medley 
	National:	11:41.28	4/27/00	San Lorenzo Valley, Felton, CA
	Meet:	   11:42.17     6/15/02           Red Bank Regional, Little Silver, NJ

SATURDAY 6/14/03 - 8:55pm

Section   2 of  2   Timed Finals
	1	Saratoga Springs-NY	A	
	1) 1228 Nicole Blood 06	2) 1230 Lindsey Ferguson 06	3) 1231 Kirsten Hornbach 03	4) 1234 Ruby Solomon 05
	5) 1235 Cameron Vahanian 06
	2	Iowa City West-Ia	A	
	1) 658 Robdu Adam 03	2) 663 Kristin Jacobs 03	3) 665 Lindsey Windauer 03	4) 661 Claire Hall 06
	5) 660 Julia Frudden 05
	3	Rockford-MI	A	
	1) 1203 Nikki Bohnsack 04	2) 1207 Kristi Powers 04	3) 1209 Rachel Wittum 07	4) 1205 Lisa Krueger 03
	5) 1204 Lindsey John 04
	4	Elmira Southside-NY	A	
	1) 446 Shannon Semski 04	2) 443 Lindzie Foster 03	3) 447 Melissa Wida 03	4) 445 Sara Rice 04
	5) 444 Marisa Lucero 04
	5	San Marcos-CA	A	
	1) 1218 Annik Lamb 05	2) 1219 Erin Lamb 04	3) 1221 Kristin Trichler 04	4) 1216 Tia Ferguson 04
	5) 1220 Jenna Ridgway 06
	6	Voorhees-NJ	A	
	1) 1541 Lindsay Owen 03	2) 1540 Arianna Gianakos 06	3) 1543 Lauren Rugge 04	4) 1539 Sara Best 04
	5) 1544 Juli Stensland 05
	7	Red Bank-NJ	A	
	1) 1186 Kathleen Trotter 03	2) 1185 Amanda Trotter 03	3) 1184 Christina Nelson 06	4) 1183 Elizabeth Mayer 04
	8	Bronxville-NY	A	
	1) 147 Caroline Mullen	2) 145 Beth Butler 04	3) 144 Elizabeth Bergold 04	4) 148 Catha Mullen 03
	5) 146 Helen Millson 04
	9	Eureka-MO	A	
	1) 459 Kasey Kimball 04	2) 461 Meredith Snow 06	3) 460 Shannon Leinert 05	4) 462 Makenzie Watts 05
	10	Marquette-MO	A	
	11	Beaumont-OH	A	
	1) 75 Nora Sennett 03	2) 71 Maggie Infeld 04	3) 69 Aimee Dobrowski 03	4) 76 Ashley Sutherland 04
	5) 70 Caroline Gladstone 03
	12	Pearl River-NY	A	
	1) 1090 Erin Demchko 03	2) 1093 Laura Reilly 05	3) 1089 Caitrin Demchko 07	4) 1092 Kaitlyn Quail 05
	5) 1091 Vanessa McKay 03
	13	Bay Shore-NY	A	
	1) 50 Kellie Castro 03	2) 51 Laura Cummings 05	3) 52 Danica Dupuy 03	4) 54 Mary McCurdy 05
	5) 53 Ryann Hoffman 04
	14	Turpin-OH	A	
	1) 1507 Melanie Price 03	2) 1505 Heathe Clark 04	3) 1509 Carolyn Rauen 04	4) 1508 Corey Randall 03
	5) 1506 Olivia Jaworek 05



Event  49   Boys Distance Medley
	National:	9:49.78	6/17/01	South Lakes, Reston, VA
	Meet:	9:49.78	6/17/01	South Lakes, Reston, VA


SATURDAY 6/14/03 - 9:45am 

Section   1 of  2   Timed Finals
	1	Xavier-CT	A	
	1) 1747 Kevin DiGenova 03	2) 1748 Ted Kennedy 03	3) 1749 Mike Marafito 04	4) 1750 Owen McKenna 03
	5) 1751 Marty Pugliese 05
	2	Ocean City-NJ	A	
	1) 1051 John Richardson 03	2) 1048 Jim Dugan 03	3) 1049 Erik Geisinger 03	4) 1047 Blake Boffa 03
	3	Wilton-CT	A	
	1) 1718 Paul Jarboe 03	2) 1720 Patrick Sweeny 03	3) 1719 Jason Quinn 04	4) 1717 Ryan Gillespie 03
	4	Scotch Plains Fanwood-NJ	A	
	1) 1242 Zack McGuire 04	2) 1241 Brian Kopnicki 04	3) 1243 Sean Smith 05	4) 1239 Walter Biner 03
	5	Central Dauphin-PA	A	
	1) 214 Rob Skiles 03	2) 209 Ryan Jones 04	3) 206 Sean Butler 03	4) 211 Justin McCarthy 05
	5) 216 Mark Wieder 04
	6	Snider-IN	A	
	1) 1301 Tony Degitz 04	2) 1302 Cody Hannie 03	3) 1303 Ryan Reynolds 04	4) 1304 Joel Sanders 04
	5) 1305 Ryan Young 05
	7	Monroe Woodbury-NY	A	
	1) 913 Ryan McGurk 04	2) 915 Paul Papitto 03	3) 914 Ray Ortiz 03	4) 916 Danny Singh 03
	8	Shenendehowa-NY	A	
	1) 1276 Stephan Wiersbitzky 03	2) 1271 Jonathan Hagstrand 03	3) 1270 Jacob Gurzler 04	4) 1275 Philip Roach 04
	5) 1274 Cory Pilinko 04
	9	Toms River North-NJ	A	
	1) 1461 Daniel Bingham 04	2) 1463 Daniel Cowan 04	3) 1460 Scott Beverly 03	4) 1464 Pete Hess 03
	5) 1462 John Castro 04
	10	Colonie-NY	A	
	1) 291 Joseph Choiniere 04	2) 290 Kyle Audi 04	3) 292 Gregory Mariano 03	4) 296 Ian Wright 04
	11	Niskayuna-NY	A	
	1) 992 Matthew Rogers 03	2) 989 William Curran 03	3) 991 Robert Pierpont 03	4) 990 Paul JoHn 03
	12	Lockhart-TX	A	
	1) 796 Jose Moctezuma 03	2) 795 Seth James 03	3) 792 Joseph Gonzales 03	4) 798 Julian Ramirez 03
	13	North Monterey Co - CA	A	
	1) 1008 Nathan Huerta 05	2) 1013 Ryan Puckett 04	3) 1009 Alex Lucio 03	4) 1012 Keli Parker 05
	5) 1007 Jose Garcia 04
	14	Mentor-OH	A	
	1) 873 Mike Juker 04	2) 872 Nick Ivanoic 04	3) 875 Steve Perusek 04	4) 874 Kyle Mihok 03
	15	Syosset-Ny	A	
	1) 1407 Seren Ozcan 03	2) 1406 Adam Lampert	3) 1403 Brandon Hill	4) 1399 Mark Alizzi 03
	5) 1400 Thomas Arcuri
	16	Colonial Forge-VA	A	
	1) 284 Sean Leyh 03	2) 282 Sean Hill 03	3) 283 John Hoehne 03	4) 287 Michael Porter 03
	17	Colts Neck-Nj	A	
	1) 299 David Gaines 03	2) 300 Ryan Jagielski 05	3) 297 Chris Clark 05	4) 302 Zach Tedoff 05
	5) 298 Justin Franklin 03
	18	Westfield-VA	A	
	1) 1635 David Groff 04	2) 1632 Josh Cordle 03	3) 1637 James Scheiner 04	4) 1631 Chris Black 04





Event  49   Boys Distance Medley
	National:	9:49.78	6/17/01	South Lakes, Reston, VA
	Meet:	9:49.78	6/17/01	South Lakes, Reston, VA

SATURDAY 6/14/03 - 9:10pm 

Section   2 of  2   Timed Finals
	1	Liverpool-NY	A	
	1) 787 Dan McKenna 03	2) 788 Mike Snihur 04	3) 789 Ben White 06	4) 786 Jesse Johnson 04
	5) 785 Brian Ballentine 03
	2	Flager-Palm Coast-FL	A	
	1) 489 Sam Vazquez 03	2) 485 Bryan Anderson 04	3) 488 Marvin Moore 04	4) 486 Matt Breidenstein 03
	5) 487 Justin Harbor 06
	3	Warwick Valley-NY	A	
	1) 1572 Dave Baxter 03	2) 1576 Chris Fusco 03	3) 1580 Jake Laroe 04	4) 1579 Pat Hayes 04
	5) 1577 Chris Gass 05
	4	Mount Lebanon Tc-Pa	A	
	1) 944 James O'Toole 04	2) 945 Ryan Rex 04	3) 946 Chris Trumbull 03	4) 943 Justin Losego 03
	5) 942 Andrew Davidson 03
	5	Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi	A	
	1) 1354 Neil Atzinger 04	2) 1356 Kevin Laidlaw 03	3) 1357 Tim Russell 03	4) 1359 Dustin Voss 04
	6	Don Lugo-CA	A	
	1) 388 Ruben Ramirez 04	2) 389 David Vaca 06	3) 390 Nathan Wolack 04	4) 387 Erick Maldonado 03
	7	Cardinal O'Hara-Pa	A	
	1) 192 Bernie Rendler 03	2) 191 Tom O'Brien 03	3) 188 Vince Gravelle 03	4) 189 Steve Hallinan 04
	8	Goshen-NY	A	
	1) 547 Stephen Furst 03	2) 544 Tom Cannariato 04	3) 546 Ross Dombrowski 03	4) 545 John Dombrowski 03
	9	Pope John Xxiii-Nj	A	
	1) 1133 Anthony LaMastro 06	2) 1132 Mike Carhart 04	3) 1134 Mark Peterson 03	4) 1135 Justin Scheid 04
	5) 1136 Chris Seabold 04
	10	Lawrence North-IN	A	
	1) 755 Neftalem Araia 03	2) 763 Marcos Phelps 03	3) 760 Brandys Green 03	4) 758 Nathan Elliot 03
	5) 764 John Posey III 03
	11	North Forsyth-NC	A	
	1) 1003 Eric Mack 04	2) 1002 Bobby Mack 03	3) 1005 Clay Ragan 03	4) 1004 Jordan Olsen 05
	5) 1001 Ryan Booker 05
	12	John Jay-NY	A	
	1) 695 Derek Arnesen 03	2) 697 Cory Harris 04	3) 698 Peter Saretto 04	4) 696 Hakon DeVries 04
	13	Arlington-NY	A	
	1) 43 Scott Senkier 03	2) 46 Tony Wood	3) 44 Joe Virgilio 03	4) 42 Bill Ceriello 04
	14	Liberty-Mo	A	
	1) 780 Adam Perkins 03	2) 778 David Hatfield 03	3) 779 Aaron Martens 03	4) 777 Brian Graybill 04
	15	Cumberland Valley-PA	A	
	1) 332 Brian Fuller 04	2) 333 Kevin Fuller 06	3) 334 David Little 04	4) 331 Jon Fulginiti 04


Event 45  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 8:50 AM
 Fast section first; next sections after fast "slow" section
    National:  17:06.6h  5/7/1976    South Eugene, Eugene, OR                  
        Meet:  17:20.92  2001        Novi, Novi, MI                            
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  North Canton Hoover-OH  'A'                                  
     1) 997 Glenn Collins 03            2) 996 David Blend 04             
     3) 998 Tommy Noyes 03              4) 999 Alex Ramsey 04             
     5) 1000 Jeff Smearcheek 04         6)                                
  2  Don Lugo-CA  'A'                                             
     1) 388 Ruben Ramirez 04            2) 385 Alex Benavidez 03          
     3) 390 Nathan Wolack 04            4) 387 Erick Maldonado 03         
     5) 386 Alfred Gonzales 06          6)                                
  3  LaSalle-OH  'A'                                              
     1) 748 Jason Beck 03               2) 749 Kyle Dragan 04             
     3) 750 Bill Keckeis 04             4) 751 Eric Mayhaus 03            
  4  Red Bank Catholic-NJ  'A'                                    
     1) 1181 James McCarthy 03          2) 1178 Joe Berardi 05            
     3) 1182 Matt Piccarello 03         4) 1180 Conrad Laskowski 04       
     5) 1179 Brian Cannon 04            6)                                
  5  Mainland Regional-NJ  'A'                                    
     1) 811 Greg Hughes 04              2) 812 Spenser Popeson 04         
     3) 813 Jim Wyner 04                4) 810 Brian Gertzen 03           
  6  Hilliard Davidson-OH  'A'                                    
     1) 1768 Alan Burkitt 03            2) 1769 Alex Bailey 03            
     3) 1770 Ryan Spellman 03           4) 1771 Christian Nichols 03      
  7  Fmr Tc-Tx  'A'                                               
     1) 490 Travis Albers 03            2) 494 Paulo Sosa 03              
     3) 492 Gabe Gonzalez 03            4) 493 Steve Magness 03           
  8  Shenendehowa-NY  'A'                                         
     1) 1275 Philip Roach 04            2) 1273 Scott Mindel 04           
     3) 1270 Jacob Gurzler 04           4) 1276 Stephan Wiersbitzky 03    
     5) 1268 Ryan Gaedje 04             6)                                
  9  Lockhart-TX  'A'                                             
     1) 796 Jose Moctezuma 03           2) 792 Joseph Gonzales 03         
     3) 795 Seth James 03               4) 800 Christopher West 05        
 10  Toms River North-NJ  'A'                                     
     1) 1461 Daniel Bingham 04          2) 1466 Chris Pisano 05           
     3) 1465 Patrick Lesniak 04         4) 1464 Pete Hess 03              
     5) 1468 Thomas Westen 04           6)                                
 11  Hunterdon Central-NJ  'A'                                    
     1) 646 Jonathan Fox 03             2) 649 Will Rowland 04            
     3) 647 Greg Lane 04                4) 648 Christopher Pannone 04     
 12  Red Bank-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 1188 Joe Kingsberry 04          2) 1189 Michael Siciliano 04      
     3) 1187 Rob Dennis 04              4) 1190 Steve Waite 04            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Midlothian-VA  'A'                                           
     1) 899 Billy Berlin 04             2) 902 Brandon Miles 03           
     3) 898 Andrew Baker 03             4) 903 Ryan Witt 04               
     5) 901 Taylor Matthews 03          6)                                
  2  North Monterey Co - CA  'A'                                  
     1) 1014 Danny Tapia 04             2) 1011 Eric Padilla 04           
     3) 1007 Jose Garcia 04             4) 1012 Keli Parker 05            
     5) 1010 Mike Lucio 04              6)                                
  3  Warwick Valley-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 1586 William Velasquez 04       2) 1574 Nick Connolly 03          
     3) 1581 Ed Mangum 03               4) 1579 Pat Hayes 04              
     5) 1582 Mike Mark 06               6)                                
  4  Arlington-NY  'A'                                            
     1) 43 Scott Senkier 03             2) 41 Brandon Cartica 04          
     3) 45 Tom Williams 03              4) 42 Bill Ceriello 04            
  5  Dulaney-MD  'A'                                              
     1) 392 Andy Carmer 03              2) 391 Emil Bojanov 03            
     3) 393 Patrick Duffy 05            4) 394 Jason Jura 04              
     5) 395 Travis Knox 04              6)                                
  6  Don Bosco Prep-NJ  'A'                                       
     1) 382 Brent Napolean 05           2) 384 Greg Wyka 04               
     3) 383 Sean Swift 03               4) 381 Pete Gerboth 03            
  7  Novi-MI  'A'                                                 
     1) 1039 Mark Moore 05              2) 1037 Brian Gilchrist 03        
     3) 1038 Amol Huprikar 05           4) 1036 Michael Allie 03          
  8  Lakewood-OH  'A'                                             
     1) 739 Jason King 03               2) 740 Edward Summers 04          
     3) 738 Aaron Johnston-Peck 03      4) 741 Richard Weisheimer 04      
  9  Fairfield-CT  'A'                                            
     1) 470 Tim Loh 03                  2) 471 Eric Reilly 03             
     3) 469 Kyle Astle 03               4) 472 John Weselcouch 03         
 10  Ridgewood-NJ  'A'                                            
     1) 1199 Ari Zamir 04               2) 1194 Rodolfo Crispir 03        
     3) 1197 Erik Nygaard 04            4) 1195 Kyre Engelker 04          
     5) 1196 Dave Maher 04              6)                                
 11  Thomas Jefferson S&T-Va  'A'                                 
     1) 1435 Christopher Landry 04      2) 1433 Keith Bechtol 03          
     3) 1436 Chris Mocko 04             4) 1434 Brian Hanak 03            
     5) 1437 David Price 04             6)                                
 
Event 46  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 8:30 AM
 Fast section first; next sections after boys' fast section
    National:  20:11.56  6/15/2002   Bronxville, Brnoxville, NY                
        Meet:  20:11.56  6/15/2002   Bronxville, Bronxville, NY                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Iowa City-IA  'A'                                            
     1) 674 Nelle Trefz 04              2) 669 Jennie Funk 04             
     3) 673 Meggan Reed 04              4) 671 Maggie Leyendecker 05      
  2  Clarkston-MI  'A'                                            
     1) 255 Maureen Kuhta 04            2) 257 Gillian Nordquist 05       
     3) 258 Anne Oltman 05              4) 256 Liz Mengyan 05             
  3  Walter Johnson-MD  'A'                                       
     1) 1556 Shawnra Truelove 03        2) 1551 Anna Chavis 04            
     3) 1553 Rachel Saperstein          4) 1555 Ashley St Denis           
  4  Harvard-Westlake-CA  'A'                                     
     1) 580 Lindsay Flacks 04           2) 576 Bridget Ballard 06         
     3) 577 Katie DeWitt 03             4) 578 Anna Farias-Eisner 05      
  5  Marquette-MO  'A'                                            
     1) 828 Laura Piper 04              2) 827 Nichole McKinney 04        
     3) 823 Olivia Coulou 03            4) 824 Mallory Hicks 04           
  6  Rockford-MI  'A'                                             
     1) 1208 Lindsay Stebbins 04        2) 1206 Amy Markham 05            
     3) 1203 Nikki Bohnsack 04          4) 1209 Rachel Wittum 07          
     5) 1207 Kristi Powers 04           6)                                
  7  Saratoga Springs-NY  'A'                                     
     1) 1230 Lindsey Ferguson 06        2) 1231 Kirsten Hornbach 03       
     3) 1234 Ruby Solomon 05            4) 1228 Nicole Blood 06           
  8  Turpin-OH  'A'                                               
     1) 1507 Melanie Price 03           2) 1509 Carolyn Rauen 04          
     3) 1508 Corey Randall 03           4) 1506 Olivia Jaworek 05         
  9  Bronxville-NY  'A'                                           
     1) 146 Helen Millson 04            2) 145 Beth Butler 04             
     3) 147 Caroline Mullen             4) 148 Catha Mullen 03            
 10  Canyon-CA  'A'                                               
     1) 182 Alysia Johnson 04           2) 180 Brenda Cohen 06            
     3) 183 Brenda Stevens 03           4) 181 Courtney Granger 06        
 11  Elmira Southside-NY  'A'                                     
     1) 447 Melissa Wida 03             2) 443 Lindzie Foster 03          
     3) 446 Shannon Semski 04           4) 445 Sara Rice 04               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Saratoga Springs-NY  'B'                                     
     1) 1227 Jenn Adams 04              2) 1229 Karyn Delay 05            
     3) 1232 Heidi Parish 04            4) 1233 Catherine Rossi 07        
     5) 1235 Cameron Vahanian 06        6)                                
  2  Clarkston-MI  'B'                                            
     1) 252 Elizabeth Hoekstra 06       2) 254 Elle Kuhta 07              
     3) 253 Anna Kerr 05                4) 259 Lyndsay Smith 06           
  3  Stevens Point-WI  'A'                                        
     1) 1379 Jackie Kropp 03            2) 1381 Kara Tauchman 05          
     3) 1380 Emma Tauchman 05           4) 1378 Zoe Browne 05             
  4  Iowa City-IA  'B'                                            
     1) 670 Abby Hall 04                2) 672 Monica Mims 03             
     3) 667 Drew Foreman 06             4) 668 Emily Funk 06              
     5) 666 Rubee Aroca 05              6)                                
  5  Highland Regional-NJ  'A'                                    
     1) 610 Kathleen Galan 03           2) 611 Arianna McKinney 05        
     3) 608 Brittany Caserta 05         4) 613 Ashley Thornton 05         
  6  Newton-MA  'A'                                               
     1) 978 Elizabeth Bacon 05          2) 986 Janet Ruttenberg 05        
     3) 983 Caitlin McDermott-Murph 05  4) 981 Elise Garrity 05           
  7  Ocean City-NJ  'A'                                           
     1) 1044 Allie Moreland 05          2) 1045 Brittany Sedberry 06      
     3) 1041 Brenda Briney 04           4) 1042 Brittany Downham 04       
  8  Brighton-MI  'A'                                             
     1) 141 Rachel Ward 03              2) 137 Rachel Bumann 03           
     3) 138 Amanda Kinneer 03           4) 139 Susie Rivard 04            
     5) 140 Rebecca Szopo 06            6)                                
  9  Harrison - NY  'A'                                           
     1) 565 Erica Planamento 06         2) 566 Maya Yamato 03             
     3) 563 Raquel Abrams 03            4) 564 Julie Hinchey 06           
 
Event 47  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 7:00 PM
    National:  3:21.15  3/16/1985   Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                   
    National:  3:23.3h  4/8/1967    Spring Beach Memorial, Houston, TX         
        Meet:  3:22.69  2001        Iowa City, Iowa City, IA                   
    National:  3:21.1h  4/25/1981   Berkeley, Berkeley, CA                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Syosset-Ny  'A'                                              
     1) 1405 Ryan Kinderman 04          2) 1408 Sean Tully 05             
     3) 1402 Edwin Gutierrez            4) 1404 Chris Hopewell 05         
     5) 1406 Adam Lampert               6)                                
  4  James Madison-VA  'A'                                        
     1) 680 David McDowell 03           2) 679 Dominique Frost 03         
     3) 682 Matt Weissenborn 03         4) 681 Michael Needham 03         
  5  Lockhart-TX  'A'                                             
     1) 799 Rick Tison 03               2) 791 Alex Contreras 04          
     3) 794 Ben Hailey 03               4) 795 Seth James 03              
  6  Overbrook-PA  'A'                                            
     1) 1061 Cedrick Dehaney 03         2) 1062 Robert Littlejohn 03      
     3) 1063 Adrian Stephens 03         4) 1060 Roger Anderson            
     5) 1064 Sargbah Tarpeh 05          6)                                
  7  Lakewood-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 733 Cameron Craig 05            2) 734 Rupert Gill 05             
     3) 737 Mike Wittenburg 03          4) 735 Troy Loney 03              
  8  Spartanburg-SC  'A'                                          
     1) 1349 Chris Harding 05           2) 1347 O'Bryan Clemons 04        
     3) 1351 Nicholas Lytle 04          4) 1350 Jeff Lipscomb 05          
     5) 1352 Jeremy Tucker 03           6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Curtis-NY  'A'                                               
     1) 341 Geoffrey Skeete 03          2) 340 Lendel McClean 05          
     3) 335 Kashiff Alexander 03        4) 337 Dennis Cherry 05           
     5) 338 James Greene 04             6)                                
  3  Niskayuna-NY  'A'                                            
     1) 992 Matthew Rogers 03           2) 989 William Curran 03          
     3) 991 Robert Pierpont 03          4) 988 Jonathon Bisaillon 03      
     5) 990 Paul JoHn 03                6)                                
  4  Columbia-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 311 Christian Sahner 03         2) 310 Owen Omoregie 04           
     3) 309 Juliem Cherrington 04       4) 313 Richard Wyche 04           
     5) 312 Joel Waeinberger 03         6)                                
  5  Westford Academy-MA  'A'                                     
     1) 1647 Dan Lucey 03               2) 1645 Dan Faherty 04            
     3) 1649 Chris Western 03           4) 1648 Chadd Steinhauser 04      
     5) 1646 Tyler Gilbert 04           6)                                
  6  Quakertown - PA  'A'                                         
     1) 1151 Adam Breisch 03            2) 1155 Dan Schepis 04            
     3) 1152 Nate Cox 05                4) 1154 Jon Mitchell 05           
     5) 1153 Dave Fischer 04            6)                                
  7  Campus Magnet-NY  'A'                                        
     1) 162 Courtney Jones              2) 161 Damion Brown               
     3) 163 Ansel Wallace               4) 164 Jerrel Wisdom              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bay Shore-NY  'A'                                            
     1) 65 Chris Turner 04              2) 60 Keith Hinnant 04            
     3) 63 Michael Taylor               4) 58 Franz Dunel 03              
     5) 61 Shonari Jackson 04           6)                                
  2  Detroit Mumford-MI  'A'                                      
     1) 361 Jimmie Jones 03             2) 363 Isaiah Marshall 03         
     3) 360 Andrew Hollie 04            4) 364 Marcus Thigpen             
     5) 359 Keith Hewlett 04            6)                                
  3  Winslow Twp-NJ  'A'                                          
     1) 1727 Dante Freeman 03           2) 1728 Duan Freeman 03           
     3) 1733 Antraye Miles 03           4) 1731 Reuben McCoy 04           
     5) 1732 Anthony Miles 03           6)                                
  4  Willingboro-NJ  'A'                                          
     1) 1708 Mike Morrison 03           2) 1710 Ahmad Rutherford 03       
     3) 1709 Shareef Muhammad 03        4) 1704 Chris Adkins 04           
     5) 1711 Chad Smith 06              6)                                
  5  Deep Creek-VA  'A'                                           
     1) 1772 Antwain Carey 04           2) 1773 John Stallings 04         
     3) 1774 John Hyman 04              4) 1775 Desmond Perkins 03        
  6  Vineland-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 1537 Shannon Sherrer 03         2) 1536 Schafer Sherrer 03        
     3) 1534 Marcus Lee 04              4) 1533 Dale Coleman 03           
  7  Mount Tabor-NC  'A'                                          
     1) 960 J-Mee Samuels 05            2) 959 Anthony Polzine 03         
     3) 961 Jerrod Wiley 04             4) 958 Matt DeBole 03             
  8  St Ignatius-OH  'A'                                          
     1) 1369 Luke Golem 03              2) 1370 Tony Gonzalez 03          
     3) 1368 Mike Fernbach 03           4) 1371 Eric Sylvester 03         
     5) 1367 Mike Charlillo 03          6)                                
  9  Westfield-VA  'A'                                            
     1) 1638 John Schenck 03            2) 1639 Alvin Tondereau 04        
     3) 1633 Chris Courson 04           4) 1635 David Groff 04            
     5) 1631 Chris Black 04             6)                                
 
Event 48  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 6:45 PM
    National:  3:53.28  4/12/2003   Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
        Meet:  3:54.39  6/13/1997   William Penn, Philadelphia, PA             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Spartanburg-SC  'A'                                          
     1)                                 2) 1346 Maggie Hodge 04           
     3) 1345 Yolanda Hardy 04           4) 1344 Jamia Foster 04           
     5) 1342 India Drummond 05          6)                                
  2  John F. Kennedy-NY  'A'                                      
     1) 692 Sarah Richie 05             2) 690 Jillian Kranz 03           
     3) 689 Erin Kamlet 05              4) 688 Gladys Hall 06             
     5) 691 Maegan Krifchin 06          6)                                
  3  Shenendehowa-NY  'A'                                         
     1) 1266 Ashley Vives 04            2) 1262 Chelsea Maguire 04        
     3) 1260 Leia D'Amboise 05          4) 1259 Libby Babcock 05          
     5) 1264 Tara Ross 04               6)                                
  4  Elizabeth-NJ  'A'                                            
     1) 432 Ria Williams 03             2) 430 Shainey Drayton 05         
     3) 427 Ebony Barnes 05             4) 431 Jessica Rodriguez 05       
  5  Whetstone-OH  'A'                                            
     1) 1666 Crystal Haynes 05          2) 1668 Vernita Williams 03       
     3) 1669 Krystal Woods 04           4) 1667 Joanna Pierce 03          
  6  Farmingdale-NY  'A'                                          
     1) 481 Patricia Simon 03           2) 479 Aaisha Rogers 03           
     3) 478 Jaleesa Joyner 06           4) 480 Carly Shanahan 03          
  7  Shoreham-Wading River-NY  'A'                                
     1) 1278 Katie Betz 03              2) 1281 Jessica Picha 04          
     3) 1282 Jessica Rockford 04        4) 1283 Toni-Lynn Salucci 03      
  8  Harry S. Truman-NY  'A'                                      
     1) 571 Dominique Blake 04          2) 572 Camile Clarke 05           
     3) 573 Anna Sylvester 06           4) 574 Trudy-Ann Thompson 04      
     5) 570 Sasha Barrett               6)                                
  9  Archbishop Prendergast-PA  'A'                               
     1) 34 Nicole O'Dea 03              2) 30 Pilar Batts 04              
     3) 32 Lindsay Dynow 04             4) 31 Maureen Benner 06           
     5) 33 Kelli Fierras 06             6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Southeast Raleigh-NC  'A'                                    
     1) 1312 Cheri Hodges 05            2) 1315 Candy Pambu 06            
     3) 1313 Ashley Jackson 06          4) 1314 Krystle Medlin 04         
     5) 1316 Angel Spence 06            6)                                
  3  Phila School for Girls-PA  'A'                               
     1) 1108 Rachel Johnson 03          2) 1110 Chanel Tartt-Minor 06     
     3) 1107 Niche Hudson 03            4) 1106 Tynisha Garner 03         
     5) 1109 Ivana Minus-Harrison 04    6)                                
  4  Toms River East-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1459 Stephanie Rathbauer 03     2) 1457 Maria Dillon 05           
     3) 1456 Alisa Budd 04              4) 1458 Lexi Gray 04              
  5  Newton-MA  'A'                                               
     1) 983 Caitlin McDermott-Murph 05  2) 980 Mariama Bramble 03         
     3) 985 Trudi Pugatch 05            4) 984 Madeliene Outman 04        
     5) 982 Lily Hatfield 03            6)                                
  6  Lincoln-Sudbury-MA  'A'                                      
     1) 781 Hillary Benoit 03           2) 782 Lindsay Donaldson 04       
     3) 783 Alanna Georges 05           4) 784 Katherine Zackin 06        
  7  Wyomissing Area-PA  'A'                                      
     1) 1745 Robin O'Hara 04            2) 1743 Catey Cisek 04            
     3) 1742 Claire Aribat 04           4) 1746 Jessie Schlegel 05        
  8  Westford Academy-MA  'A'                                     
     1) 1644 Catherine Parker 04        2) 1641 Bridget Chase 04          
     3) 1642 Jordan LeBlanc 05          4) 1643 Nicole LeBlanc 06         
  9  Quakertown - PA  'A'                                         
     1) 1147 Megan Hutchinson 04        2) 1148 Christina Roccamo 04      
     3) 1150 Amanda Vandegrift          4) 1149 Desiree Slotter 05        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Cornwall-NY  'A'                                             
     1) 323 Charity Briggs 04           2) 324 Faith Briggs 06            
     3) 326 Mary Ewanich 03             4) 327 Cathleen Ford 04           
  3  Wilbur Cross-CT  'A'                                         
     1) 1674 Shanea Calhoun 04          2) 1675 Shantea Calhoun 04        
     3) 1681 Neia Smith                 4) 1676 Chante Franklin 03        
     5) 1672 Joanna Alleyne 04          6)                                
  4  Highland Regional-NJ  'A'                                    
     1) 606 Ebony Brown 05              2) 613 Ashley Thornton 05         
     3) 608 Brittany Caserta 05         4) 611 Arianna McKinney 05        
     5) 609 Leah Clark 04               6)                                
  5  R. J. Reynolds-NC  'A'                                       
     1) 1164 Talaya Carter 05           2) 1166 Porsha Evans-Hardy 05     
     3) 1168 Paris Smith 03             4) 1167 Lauren Rauck 03           
     5) 1165 Karlyn Duncan 05           6)                                
  6  Bethel-VA  'A'                                               
     1) 88 Charisse Bullock 04          2) 89 Megann Lawrence 05          
     3) 90 Francena McCrory 06          4) 87 Erica Banks 04              
     5) 91 Britni Spruill 04            6)                                
  7  Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1491 Amora White 05             2) 1486 Kehnesha Oldacre 03       
     3) 1492 Brandy Young 06            4) 1490 Alicia Soares 04          
     5) 1479 LaShae Anthony 03          6)                                
  8  Pearl River-NY  'A'                                          
     1) 1090 Erin Demchko 03            2) 1092 Kaitlyn Quail 05          
     3) 1093 Laura Reilly 05            4) 1089 Caitrin Demchko 07        
     5) 1088 Deirdre Brady 03           6)                                
  9  Mount Tabor-NC  'A'                                          
     1) 954 Erica Montgomery 04         2) 955 Alycia Polzine 05          
     3) 956 Pat Springs 05              4) 953 Mattie Bethea 04           
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Ward Melville-NY  'A'                                        
     1) 1563 Michelle Seibert 05        2) 1561 Samantha Paul 03          
     3) 1559 Ashley Huffman 03          4) 1558 Megan Collins 04          
     5) 1560 Avigal Kifer 04            6)                                
  2  Columbia-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 306 Bianca Cruz 06              2) 305 Elana Cooper 05            
     3) 308 Jessica Sanders 05          4) 304 Alex Boksay 03             
     5) 307 Desmanae Perry 03           6)                                
  3  Hunterdon Central-NJ  'A'                                    
     1) 645 Marjorie Schmidt 04         2) 644 Eileen Saunders 03         
     3) 642 Kaitlin Lambracht 04        4) 643 Casey Nelson 04            
  4  FW Ballou-DC  'A'                                            
     1) 524 Shenekia Whitaker 03        2) 518 Shyanti Brooks 03          
     3) 523 Sasha Walker 04             4) 522 Andria Smallwood 04        
     5) 520 Keisha Middleton 05         6)                                
  5  Willingboro-NJ  'A'                                          
     1) 1702 Okechi Ogbuokiri 03        2) 1701 Rhea Mann 05              
     3) 1703 Rasleeda Spratley 04       4) 1700 Channel Hamilton 04       
     5) 1699 Halimah Bashir 04          6)                                
  6  Southern Regional-NJ  'A'                                    
     1) 1328 Lauren Lewis 04            2) 1326 Carolyn Gray 04           
     3) 1327 Christina Gray 03          4) 1329 Elisha Tegeder 04         
  7  West Catholic-PA  'A'                                        
     1) 1603 Latavia Thomas 06          2) 1601 Nicole Leach 05           
     3) 1596 Nia Ali 06                 4) 1598 Erika Fergurson 06        
     5) 1597 Tenisha Cortes             6)                                
  8  Iowa City West-Ia  'A'                                       
     1) 662 Liz Huntley 04              2) 663 Kristin Jacobs 03          
     3) 665 Lindsey Windauer 03         4) 661 Claire Hall 06             
     5) 660 Julia Frudden 05            6)                                
  9  Collinwood-OH  'A'                                           
     1) 276 Shantell Lewis 05           2) 281 Jenice Williams 05         
     3) 279 Joi Smith 05                4) 278 Sabrina Parr 05            
     5) 274 Rochelle Hall 05            6)                                
 
Event 51  Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 2:10 PM
    National:  1:29.68  3/26/2003   Wheeler, Marietta, GA                      
        Meet:  1:31.67  6/15/2002   Poly Prep, Brooklyn, NY                    
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Canisius-NY  'A'                                             
     1) 178 Paul Riley 03               2) 177 John Ricotta 04            
     3) 174 Ryan O'Rourke 04            4) 179 Josh West 04               
     5) 173 John LoFaso 04              6)                                
  2  Westbury-NY  'A'                                             
     1) 1618 Stanley Ralph 03           2) 1617 Drew Harrison 04          
     3) 1619 Shadeed Stephens           4) 1620 James Stewart 05          
  3  Warwick Valley-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 1575 Dan Dunn 03                2) 1573 Dylan Begnoche 04         
     3) 1578 Andi Gjeci 04              4) 1576 Chris Fusco 03            
     5) 1585 Peter Tomczak 03           6)                                
  4  Prospect Heights-NY  'A'                                     
     1) 1140 Bill Allen-Gordon 05       2) 1141 Delano Clarke 04          
     3) 1142 Rodney Daniel 03           4) 1143 Clemore Henry 05          
     5) 1144 Marlon Russel 03           6)                                
  5  Shaker Heights-OH  'A'                                       
     1) 1254 Steven Malone 03           2) 1253 Anthony Little 03         
     3) 1252 James Hunter 03            4) 1257 Mark Woodson 05           
     5) 1251 John Dukes 03              6)                                
  6  Canarsie-NY  'A'                                             
     1) 169 Curtis St Rose 03           2) 170 Winston Whittingham 05     
     3) 165 Tashaka Adolph 05           4) 171 Keneek Williams 03         
  7  Winslow Twp-NJ  'A'                                          
     1) 1736 Keith Tharrington 05       2) 1730 Frank Jackson 05          
     3) 1734 Khaliq Price 03            4) 1735 Mulmin Sellars 04         
     5) 1729 Albert Harris 04           6)                                
  8  Spartanburg-SC  'A'                                          
     1) 1347 O'Bryan Clemons 04         2) 1351 Nicholas Lytle 04         
     3) 1350 Jeff Lipscomb 05           4) 1352 Jeremy Tucker 03          
     5) 1348 Jamal Gibbs 03             6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Transit Tech-Ny  'A'                                         
     1) 1472 Micah Nation 03            2) 1470 Garrie Edwards 04         
     3) 1471 Jawanza Hall 03            4) 1474 Melville Rogers 03        
  2  Lakewood-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 734 Rupert Gill 05              2) 733 Cameron Craig 05           
     3) 732 Jamal Andrews 03            4) 737 Mike Wittenburg 03         
  3  Killian-FL  'A'                                              
     1) 711 Bobby Washington 04         2) 707 Richard Christie 04        
     3) 709 Demetrice Morley 05         4) 710 Miguel Scott 03            
     5) 706 JR Bryant 04                6)                                
  4  Glenville-OH  'A'                                            
     1) 543 Roland Sweet 03             2) 540 Daven Jones 06             
     3) 541 Freddie Lenix 05            4) 539 Theodore Ginn 04           
  5  Ewing-NJ  'A'                                                
     1) 466 Adian Sanderson 04          2) 463 Franklin Aba-Onu 03        
     3) 464 Basil Campbell 03           4) 467 Steven St Juste 03         
     5) 465 Josh Chapman 03             6)                                
  6  Trenton Central-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1502 Irving Still 03            2) 1493 Ashland Agyapony 03       
     3) 1503 Freddy Vanues 03           4) 1501 Calvin Rhodes 03          
  7  Lawrence North-IN  'A'                                       
     1) 760 Brandys Green 03            2) 757 Ryan Burton 04             
     3) 761 David Lengar 03             4) 764 John Posey III 03          
     5) 763 Marcos Phelps 03            6)                                
  8  Bay Shore-NY  'A'                                            
     1) 60 Keith Hinnant 04             2) 63 Michael Taylor              
     3) 67 Jemel Wilson 03              4) 65 Chris Turner 04             
     5) 57 Matt Crump 03                6)                                
  9  Elyria-OH  'A'                                               
     1) 453 Brandon Pride 03            2) 456 Ken Webber 04              
     3) 450 Ray Armstrong 03            4) 454 Gary Shannon 05            
 
Event 52  Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 1:45 PM
    National:  1:38.73  4/11/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
        Meet:  1:42.63  6/15/2002   Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Spartanburg-SC  'A'                                          
     1) 1343 Brittany Ferguson 06       2) 1344 Jamia Foster 04           
     3) 1346 Maggie Hodge 04            4) 1342 India Drummond 05         
     5) 1345 Yolanda Hardy 04           6)                                
  3  Iowa City West-Ia  'A'                                       
     1) 662 Liz Huntley 04              2) 663 Kristin Jacobs 03          
     3) 665 Lindsey Windauer 03         4) 664 Anne Mcaleer 06            
     5) 659 Lindsey Freeman 05          6)                                
  4  Hempstead-NY  'A'                                            
     1) 588 Nickesha Brown 03           2) 589 Nikeshia Brown 04          
     3) 593 Kailer Roper 04             4) 590 Stacy-Ann Brown 03         
     5) 1798 Taureen Spooner 03         6)                                
  5  Ward Melville-NY  'A'                                        
     1) 1563 Michelle Seibert 05        2) 1561 Samantha Paul 03          
     3) 1559 Ashley Huffman 03          4) 1564 Andrea Tingue 06          
     5) 1558 Megan Collins 04           6)                                
  6  Paul Robeson-NY  'A'                                         
     1) 1087 Kerry White 04             2) 1086 Lieselle Pascall 04       
     3) 1082 Shakira Browne 03          4) 1084 Jasmine Montgomery 05     
     5) 1085 Stacie Palmer              6)                                
  7  Newton-MA  'A'                                               
     1) 987 Anna Schuettge 03           2) 980 Mariama Bramble 03         
     3) 985 Trudi Pugatch 05            4) 979 Eliza Berman 03            
     5) 984 Madeliene Outman 04         6)                                
  8  Sumter-SC  'A'                                               
     1) 1395 Lavonda Gamble 04          2) 1398 mironda Scott 05          
     3) 1396 Deondra McCoy 04           4) 1393 Perisia Clyburn 05        
     5) 1397 Lakeia Robinson 05         6)                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Deep Creek-VA  'A'                                           
     1) 348 Latasha Smith 04            2) 349 Jonda Snowden 04           
     3) 347 Chante Sessoms 04           4) 346 Brandi Kellam 03           
     5) 345 Aleathia Jenkins 06         6)                                
  3  Hillhouse-CT  'A'                                            
     1) 625 Jayne Penn 03               2) 623 Tylissa Johnson 03         
     3) 620 Debra Blake 03              4) 622 Shanice Goffe 04           
  4  Willingboro-NJ  'A'                                          
     1) 1699 Halimah Bashir 04          2) 1703 Rasleeda Spratley 04      
     3) 1701 Rhea Mann 05               4) 1702 Okechi Ogbuokiri 03       
     5) 1700 Channel Hamilton 04        6)                                
  5  William Penn-PA  'A'                                         
     1) 1691 Karina Francis 03          2) 1693 Christina Smith 03        
     3) 1694 Kampis Worthington 03      4) 1690 Juanita Broaddus 03       
     5) 1692 Kneshia Sheard 06          6)                                
  6  Morgan Park-IL  'A'                                          
     1) 932 Sara Logan 04               2) 929 Aja Evans 06               
     3) 927 Tonika Calahan 05           4) 928 Etienne Chaplin 04         
     5) 926 Alexandria Anderson 05      6)                                
  7  Eastern Regional-NJ  'A'                                     
     1) 416 Brittany Wright 03          2) 414 Jennifer Jackson 03        
     3) 412 Kaliyma Barkley 03          4) 415 Jenelle Wilson 03          
  8  Pompano Beach-FL  'A'                                        
     1) 1124 Ashley Gillis 04           2) 1125 Shantia Moss 04           
     3) 1126 Shantrell Moss 04          4) 1123 Kayann Chambers 06        
 
Event 53  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 4:00 PM
    National:  4:15.50  1965        Doug Smith, West JHS, Sioux City, IA       
        Meet:  4:24.49  6/15/2002   Derrick Robbins, Denbigh,Newport News,VA   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   1078 Leonid Pavlovsky              06 Morris Plains, N            
  2   1322 Steven Lowe                   06 Raleigh, NC                 
  3    533 Steven Duplinsky              06 Kensington, MD              
  4    419 Patterson Wilhelm             06 Lynchburg, VA               
  5    487 Justin Harbor                 06 Flaglr PlmCst-FL            
  6   1193 Mike Cator                    06 Ridgewood, NJ               
  7    876 Alex Simko                    06 Mentor, MA                  
  8    793 Steve Gonzales                06 Lockhart, TX                
  9   1737 Tarik Aougab                  06 Potomac, MD                 
 10    719 Josh Neyhart                  06 Maclengie, RI               
 11    797 Javier Perales                06 Lockhart, TX                
 12   1113 Bryan Lein                    06 Stewartsville, N            
 13   1077 Stephen Finley                06 Allentown, PA               
 14    108 Curtis Bixler                 06 Carilisle, PA               
 15   1584 Michael Segal                 06 Warwick, NY                 
 16    262 Vincent Modafferi             06 New City, NY                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    228 Brad Siragusa                 06 Herndon, PA                 
  2   1095 Brock Hagerman                06 Markleville, IN             
  3    386 Alfred Gonzales               06 Chino, FL                   
  4    160 Adam Smith                    06 Camp Hill, NY               
  5   1531 Daniel Roberts                06 Vicksburg, MI               
  6   1582 Mike Mark                     06 Chester, NY                 
  7    153 Sandy Roberts                 06 Raleigh, NC                 
  8    597 Alex Bowman                   06 Glen Allen, VA              
  9   1547 Maxwell Hiltner               06 Wadsworth, OH               
 10   1133 Anthony LaMastro              06 Flanders, NJ                
 11   1373 Benjamin Sitler               06 Los Altos, CA               
 12   1029 Andrew Miller                 06 East Northport,             
 13    193 Greg Thomas                   06 Media, PA                   
 14   1272 Daniel McManamon              06 Clifton Park, NY            
 15    295 Kevin Treadway                06 Schenectady, NY             
 16    474 Lane King                     06 Fairview, PA                
 
Event 54  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 3:45 PM
    National:  4:42.00  1973        Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA       
        Meet:  5:05.62  6/15/2002   Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    227 Kristina Trevino              06 Herndon, PA                 
  2    917 Leigh Taylor                  06 Monroe, MD                  
  3    180 Brenda Cohen                  06 Valencia, CA                
  4   1431 Katie Gambale                 06 Alexandria, VA              
  5    502 Stefanie Slekis               06 Montclair, VA               
  6   1117 Katie Fields                  06 Southern Pines,             
  7    157 Megan Ravenscraft             06 Bel Air, MD                 
  8   1366 Elizabeth Tacl                06 St Cloud, MN                
  9   1384 Aubrey Alexander              06 Strongsville, OH            
 10    252 Elizabeth Hoekstra            06 Clarkstown, MI              
 11     86 Jessica Nichols               06 Moncks Corner, V            
 12   1080 Colleen Davis                 06 Lexington, KY               
 13    259 Lyndsay Smith                 06 Clarkstown, MI              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    628 Allison Marcsisin             06 Hillsborough, NJ            
  2   1569 Aislinn Ryan                  06 Warwick Valley,             
  3    565 Erica Planamento              06 Harrison, NY                
  4    897 Jessica Oakley                06 Midlothian, VA              
  5    112 Anna Brousell                 06 Wilmington, DE              
  6    235 Lisa Burkholder               06 Marlton, NJ                 
  7   1053 Erika Somogyi                 06 Orchard Park, NY            
  8   1353 Eileen Creutz                 06 Saline, MI                  
  9   1235 Cameron Vahanian              06 Gansevoort, NY              
 10    715 Kendel Hood                   06 Spring, TX                  
 11   1220 Jenna Ridgway                 06 Santa Barbera, C            
 12   1071 Samantha Lichtner             06 Newark, DE                  
 13    833 Angela Bizzarri               06 Mason, OH                   
 14    181 Courtney Granger              06 Valencia, CA                
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    848 Radir Annoor II                B Max Output-MI               
  4    852 Berkley Edwards                B Max Output-MI               
  5    853 Kimani Elliot                  B Max Output-MI               
  6    855 Phillip Johnson                B Max Output-MI               
  7    857 Trae Parker                    B Southfield, MI              
  8    854 Brandon Harding                B Max Output-MI               
 
Event 62  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4   1516 Cassandra Lindquist            B Smithfield, NC              
  5    400 Brandi Royster                 B Durham, MI                  
  6    841 Jennifer Jones                 B Detroit, MI                 
  7    846 Tiera Parker                   B Max Output-MI               
 
Event 63  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5    851 Zachary Davis                  M Max Output-MI               
 
Event 64  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4    397 Tierra Graham                  M Durham, MI                  
  5    726 Shavon Greeves                 M Brick, NJ                   
  6    401 Brittany Wilkins               M Burlington, MI              
 
Event 65  Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4    233 Javonne Bledsoe                Y Chattanooga, LA             
  5    850 Curtis Bannerman               Y Max Output-MI               
  6    232 Adrian Bentley                 Y Chattanooga, LA             
 
Event 66  Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    840 Camill Johnson                 Y Max Output-MI               
  3    426 Kierra Sturgis                 Y Elizabeth, NJ               
  4    398 Kia Haskins                    Y Durham, MI                  
  5    934 Saqenda Dallas                 Y Philadelphia, PA            
  6   1698 Shaterri Alston                Y Camden, NJ                  
  7    396 Jamillea Brown                 Y Durham, MI                  
  8    839 Shamari Hamlet                 Y Max Output-MI               
  9    834 India Denharp                  Y Max Output-MI               
 
Event 67  Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5    402 Myer Krah                      B Durham, MI                  
 
Event 68  Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5   1517 Leigha Yates                   B Clayton, MI                 
  6   1516 Cassandra Lindquist            B Smithfield, NC              
 
Event 69  Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5   1790 Jeffrey Moore                    Carolina-NC                 
 
Event 70  Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4    836 Kourtney Elliot                M Max Output-MI               
  5    726 Shavon Greeves                 M Brick, NJ                   
  6    397 Tierra Graham                  M Durham, MI                  
 
Event 71  Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4    850 Curtis Bannerman               Y Max Output-MI               
  5    232 Adrian Bentley                 Y Chattanooga, LA             
  6    233 Javonne Bledsoe                Y Chattanooga, LA             
  7    849 Corien Bannerman               Y Max Output-MI               
 
Event 72  Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    840 Camill Johnson                 Y Max Output-MI               
  4    424 Shaylah Counts                 Y Newark, NJ                  
  5   1698 Shaterri Alston                Y Camden, NJ                  
  6    398 Kia Haskins                    Y Durham, MI                  
  7    656 Katie Condon                   Y Wading River, NY            
 
Event 74  Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5   1516 Cassandra Lindquist            B Smithfield, NC              
 
Event 76  Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5    399 Erin O'Connor                  M Durham, MI                  
  6    969 Marquita Hines                 M Rocky Mt, MI                
 
Event 77  Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4    849 Corien Bannerman               Y Max Output-MI               
  5    936 Elliot Rhodes                  Y Phila, PA                   
  6    856 Rudolph Jones                  Y Detroit, MI                 
  7   1514 Andrew Eden                    Y Edgewater, MD               
 
Event 78  Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4    657 Erin Hays                      Y Wading River, NY            
  5    425 Le'Jada Lampley                Y Elizabeth, NJ               
  6    935 Brittany Jackson               Y Philadelphia, PA            
  7    655 Christy Clifton                Y Wading River, NY            
 
Event 79  Boys 100 Meter Dash Wake-Bantam
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5   1787 Donnell Fulmore                  Jr Striders-NC              
 
Event 80  Girls 100 Meter Dash Wake-Bantam
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5   1796 Mary Royal                       Carolina-NC                 
 
Event 82  Girls 100 Meter Dash Wake-Midget
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5   1795 Shemina Royal                    Carolina-NC                 
 
Event 83  Boys 100 Meter Dash Wake-Youth
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5   1792 Keare Smith                      Jr Striders-NC              
  6   1788 Timothy Fulmore                  Jr Striders-NC              
 
Event 85  Boys 400 Meter Dash Wake-Bantam
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5   1791 Kristfer Graham                  Carolina-NC                 
 
Event 86  Girls 400 Meter Dash Wake-Bantam
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5   1789 Riley Arneson                    Unatt-NC                    
  6   1796 Mary Royal                       Carolina-NC                 
 
Event 88  Girls 400 Meter Dash Wake-Midget
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5   1795 Shemina Royal                    Carolina-NC                 
 
Event 91  Boys 800 Meter Run Wake-Bantam
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5   1794 Zachary Hinton                   Jr Striders-NC              
 
Event 93  Boys 800 Meter Run Wake-Midget
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5   1793 Bryan Noreen                     Unatt-NC                    
 
Event 96  Girls 800 Meter Run Wake-Youth
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5    196 LaKeisha Manning               Y Garner, MI                  
 

adidas Outdoor Championships home page

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003