US news
2003 outdoor

adidas Outdoor Championships
June 13-14, 2003 at North Carolina State U., Raleigh NC

Entries


as of Tuesday night, June 10
Entrants are listed alphabetically

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/11/2003 07:58 AM
     adidas Outdoor Track and Field Championships - 6/13/2003 to 6/14/2003     
                 North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 5:40 PM
    National:  10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence, Ball, TX                   
        Meet:  10.14  6/17/2000   Dwight Thomas, Northwestern, Hyatts-MD       
    Freshman:  10.35  6/2000      Jamar Ervin, Camden, NJ +2.0                 
   Sophomore:  10.27  6/8/2002    Ivory Williams, Central, Beaumont, TX        
      Junior:  10.21  5/25/2002   Willie Hordge, ForestBrook,Houston, TX       
      Senior:  10.13  6/28/1986   Derrick Florence, Ball, Galveston TX         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1224 ROBERT BARKSDALE              04 SANDERSON-NC, Ra            
  2    222 JAMAAL BARNES                 04 CHAMBLEE-GA, Dec            
  3   1428 DENNIS BOONE                  05 THOMAS DALE-VA,             
  4    161 DAMION BROWN                     CAMPUS MAGNET-NY            
  5    407 LEE CLAYTON                   03 EAST ORANGE-NJ,             
  6    111 LAMEL EARVIN                  04 BRAINERD-TN, Cha            
  7   1377 MICHAEL GRANT                 04 STEPHENSON-GA, S            
  8    501 WILLIE HORDGE                 03 FOREST BROOK-TX,            
  9    162 COURTNEY JONES                   CAMPUS MAGNET-NY            
 10   1610 RUSS KEMPF                    03 WEST FORSYTH-NC,            
 11   1351 NICHOLAS LYTLE                04 SPARTANBURG-SC,             
 12    560 KEVIN OKOLIE                  04 HALF HOLL HLS-NY            
 13    330 TRAVIS PADGETT                05 CREST-NC, Shelby            
 14    466 ADIAN SANDERSON               04 EWING-NJ, Ewing,            
 15   1638 JOHN SCHENCK                  03 WESTFIELD-VA, Ce            
 16    102 KORY SHEETS                   04 BLOOMFIELD-CT, M            
 17    870 WILLIE STOKES                 03 MMPHSELITE TC-TN            
 18    104 KENNETH WALKER                03 BLOOMFIELD-CT, B            
 19    217 IVORY WILLIAMS                04 CENTRAL-TX, Beau            
 20   1659 ALFRED WOODS                  03 WESTSIDE-IN, Gar            
 21   1257 MARK WOODSON                  05 SHAKER HTS-OH, S            
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 5:30 PM
    National:  11.11  6/26/1998   Angela Williams, Chino, CA                   
        Meet:  11.39  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL     
    Freshman:  11.24  1995        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                   
   Sophomore:  11.17  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA           
      Junior:  11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Jacksviille,F
      Senior:  11.11  6/6/1998    Angela Williams, Chino, CA                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     12 GLORIA ASUMNU                 03 ALIEF ELSIK-TX,             
  2   1690 JUANITA BROADDUS              03 WM PENN-PA, Phil            
  3    588 NICKESHA BROWN                03 HEMPSTEAD-NY, He            
  4    993 LAUREN BURNS                  05 NORCROSS-GA, Nor            
  5   1675 SHANTEA CALHOUN               04 WILBR CROSS-CT,             
  6   1515 JANICE DAVIS                  03 UNATT-MS, Natche            
  7    867 SHAKETTA ELLINGTON            03 MMPHSELITE TC-TN            
  8    837 NAJAH FLOYD                   03 MAX OUTPUT-MI, D            
  9   1691 KARINA FRANCIS                03 WM PENN-PA, Phil            
 10    879 YENDY GILCHRIST               03 METRO EAGLES-NY,            
 11     17 ELYSE GOODE                   04 AMBRIDGE-PA, Amb            
 12    895 CHRISTINA GROVE               04 MIDDLETOWN-OH, M            
 13    754 ALYSSA HANCOCK                03 LASALLE/PERU-IL,            
 14   1588 VIRGIL HODGE                  03 WASH IRVING-NY,             
 15   1519 CHRISTY HORNE                 06 UNATT-OH, Clevel            
 16    842 JESSICA JONES                 06 MAX OUTPUT-MI, D            
 17    843 TIARRA JORDAN                 04 MAX OUTPUT-MI, F            
 18    276 SHANTELL LEWIS                05 COLLINWOOD-OH, C            
 19     90 FRANCENA MCCRORY              06 BETHEL-VA, Hampt            
 20    746 NATALIE MCKENZIE              03 LARGO-MD, Largo,            
 21   1753 TIAERRA MCLAURIN              06 YOUNG ACHVRS-FL,            
 22   1126 SHANTRELL MOSS                04 POMPANO BEACH-FL            
 23   1097 JESSICA ONYEPUNUKA            04 PEORIA-AZ, Peori            
 24   1098 JUDITH ONYEPUNUKA             06 PEORIA-AZ, Peori            
 25    154 PATRICE POTTS                 05 BRUNSWICK-VA, La            
 26    847 MARCIA SMITH                  04 MAX OUTPUT-MI, P            
 27   1025 STEPHANIE SMITH               03 NE MAGNET-GA, Ma            
 28    650 CLEO TYSON                    04 HUNTSVILLE-TX, H            
 29   1513 NINA WARREN                   04 UNATT-MD, Gaithe            
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 3:25 PM
    National:  20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX            
        Meet:  20.13  1994        Pat Johnson, Redland, CA                     
    Freshman:  20.99  8/9/2002    J-Mee Samuels, MtTabor, Wins-Salem,NC        
   Sophomore:  20.78  2000        Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX        
      Junior:  20.28  1984        Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX            
      Senior:  20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin                                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1650 DARIUS ACKER                  03 WESTLAKE-GA, Atl            
  2   1222 JUSTIN ANDERSON               04 SANDERSON-NC, Ra            
  3    222 JAMAAL BARNES                 04 CHAMBLEE-GA, Dec            
  4    868 JEREMY BROWN                  04 MMPHSELITE TC-TN            
  5   1055 TERRANCE BURTON               03 OSCAR F SMITH-VA            
  6    464 BASIL CAMPBELL                03 EWING-NJ, Ewing,            
  7   1072 XAVIER CARTER                 04 PALM BAY-FL, Pal            
  8   1141 DELANO CLARKE                 04 PROSPECT HTS-NY,            
  9    407 LEE CLAYTON                   03 EAST ORANGE-NJ,             
 10    733 CAMERON CRAIG                 05 LAKEWOOD-NJ, Bri            
 11    111 LAMEL EARVIN                  04 BRAINERD-TN, Cha            
 12   1377 MICHAEL GRANT                 04 STEPHENSON-GA, S            
 13    501 WILLIE HORDGE                 03 FOREST BROOK-TX,            
 14    639 CAREY LACOUR                  03 HUMBLE-TX, Humbl            
 15    560 KEVIN OKOLIE                  04 HALF HOLL HLS-NY            
 16    513 JOSEPH PORTER                 03 FRANKLIN-NJ, Som            
 17    199 FELIPE REYES                  04 CBA-NY, Rennssel            
 18    960 J-MEE SAMUELS                 05 MT. TABOR-NC, Wi            
 19    466 ADIAN SANDERSON               04 EWING-NJ, Ewing,            
 20    435 CHARLES SIMMONS               03 ELIZABETH-NJ, El            
 21    858 GEOFFREY STEPHENS             05 MAX OUTPUT-MI, D            
 22   1120 TERRENCE WHEATLEY             03 PLANO EAST-TX, R            
 23    410 LANCE WIGFALL                 03 EAST ORANGE-NJ,             
 24    217 IVORY WILLIAMS                04 CENTRAL-TX, Beau            
 25    355 ANTHONY WISEMAN               05 DEMATHA-MD, Temp            
 26   1659 ALFRED WOODS                  03 WESTSIDE-IN, Gar            
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 3:00 PM
    National:  22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA       
        Meet:  23.03  6/15/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauderdl, FL     
    Freshman:  23.28  1999        Tracee Thomas, North, Riverside, CA          
   Sophomore:  22.76  1991        Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA           
      Junior:  22.58  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA              
      Senior:  22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulveda,CA       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    926 ALEXANDRIA ANDERSON           05 MORGAN PARK-IL,             
  2   1338 PORTIA BAKER                  04 SW GUILFORD-NC,             
  3    476 JEAVON BENJAMIN               05 FAR ROCKAWAY-NY,            
  4    323 CHARITY BRIGGS                04 CORNWALL-NY, Cor            
  5   1690 JUANITA BROADDUS              03 WM PENN-PA, Phil            
  6   1307 LAUREN BROADNAX               03 S BRUNSWICK-NJ,             
  7    588 NICKESHA BROWN                03 HEMPSTEAD-NY, He            
  8    589 NIKESHIA BROWN                04 HEMPSTEAD-NY, He            
  9    993 LAUREN BURNS                  05 NORCROSS-GA, Nor            
 10   1674 SHANEA CALHOUN                04 WILBR CROSS-CT,             
 11   1723 KRYSTAL CANTEY                06 WINSLOW TWP-NJ,             
 12    270 COURTNEY CHAMPION             04 COLLINS HILL-GA,            
 13    197 MELISSA COUNCIL               04 CARY-NC, Cary, N            
 14    631 SHANA COX                     03 HOLY TRINITY-NY,            
 15   1538 BRANDI CROSS                  06 VISIONS TC-TX, M            
 16   1284 CHANELLE CURRY                05 SKYLINE-TX, Dall            
 17   1515 JANICE DAVIS                  03 UNATT-MS, Natche            
 18   1156 JANINE DAVIS                  05 QUEEN PEACE-NJ,             
 19    705 PORSCHA DOBSON                03 KENT PLACE-NJ, S            
 20      2 NATASHA EMMANUEL              04 AP RANDOLPH-NY,             
 21   1422 CHIZOBA EZEIGWE               05 THAYER ACAD-MA,             
 22    837 NAJAH FLOYD                   03 MAX OUTPUT-MI, D            
 23    879 YENDY GILCHRIST               03 METRO EAGLES-NY,            
 24    745 MICHAYLIN GOLLADAY            06 LARGO-MD, Upper             
 25     17 ELYSE GOODE                   04 AMBRIDGE-PA, Amb            
 26    838 TANISHA GRIGGS                04 MAX OUTPUT-MI, S            
 27    895 CHRISTINA GROVE               04 MIDDLETOWN-OH, M            
 28    507 JENNA HARRIS                  03 FRANKLIN-NJ, Som            
 29      3 NATASHA HASTINGS              04 AP RANDOLPH-NY              
 30   1588 VIRGIL HODGE                  03 WASH IRVING-NY,             
 31    825 MARY HODGES                   03 MARQUETTE-MO, Ch            
 32   1519 CHRISTY HORNE                 06 UNATT-OH, Clevel            
 33    842 JESSICA JONES                 06 MAX OUTPUT-MI, D            
 34    843 TIARRA JORDAN                 04 MAX OUTPUT-MI, F            
 35   1094 BIANCA KNIGHT                 07 PEARL-MS, Pearl,            
 36   1289 KRYSTIN LACY                  05 SKYLINE-TX, Dall            
 37    449 TIANNA MADISON                03 ELYRIA-OH, Elyri            
 38    845 ALEXANDRIA MARSHALL           03 MAX OUTPUT-MI, D            
 39     90 FRANCENA MCCRORY              06 BETHEL-VA, Hampt            
 40   1607 HILARY MCEOWEN                05 WEST FIELD-IN, W            
 41   1753 TIAERRA MCLAURIN              06 YOUNG ACHVRS-FL,            
 42   1097 JESSICA ONYEPUNUKA            04 PEORIA-AZ, Peori            
 43   1098 JUDITH ONYEPUNUKA             06 PEORIA-AZ, Peori            
 44   1024 CYNETHEIA ROOKS               03 NORTHAMPTON W-NC            
 45    847 MARCIA SMITH                  04 MAX OUTPUT-MI, P            
 46   1025 STEPHANIE SMITH               03 NE MAGNET-GA, Ma            
 47     91 BRITNI SPRUILL                04 BETHEL-VA, Hampt            
 48    650 CLEO TYSON                    04 HUNTSVILLE-TX, H            
 49    281 JENICE WILLIAMS               05 COLLINWOOD-OH, C            
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 6:20 PM
    National:  44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA         
        Meet:  45.74  6/14/1997   Brandon Couts, Greenville, TX                
    Freshman:  46.55  1985        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA             
   Sophomore:  45.14  1995        Obea Moore, Muir, Pasadena, CA               
      Junior:  45.17  1987        William Reed, Central, Phila, PA             
      Senior:  44.69  7/24/1982   Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1650 DARIUS ACKER                  03 WESTLAKE-GA, Atl            
  2   1425 DAVON BRIGGS                  03 THE CHAMP-NY, St            
  3   1055 TERRANCE BURTON               03 OSCAR F SMITH-VA            
  4   1072 XAVIER CARTER                 04 PALM BAY-FL, Pal            
  5   1741 RICARDO CHAMBERS              04 WTDWYER-FL, Lake            
  6   1347 O'BRYAN CLEMONS               04 SPARTANBURG-SC,             
  7    972 ELZIE COLEMAN                 04 NWBG ELITE-NY, N            
  8    601 RANDY CURRY                   03 HEWITT-TRSVL-AL,            
  9    495 CONRAD DALTON                 03 FORDHAM PREP-NY,            
 10   1663 DAVID DICKENS                 03 WHEELER-GA, Mari            
 11   1066 DREW ECKMAN                   03 OXFORD-PA, Oxfor            
 12    734 RUPERT GILL                   05 LAKEWOOD-NJ, Bri            
 13    821 EARL GRAY                     04 MARLBORO-NJ, Mar            
 14     60 KEITH HINNANT                 04 BAY SHORE-NY, Ba            
 15     25 RANDY LEE                     06 ARCH CARROLL-DC,            
 16    885 XAVIER MCFARLANE              03 METUCHEN-NJ                 
 17    971 BRANDON REEVES                04 NEWARK-DE                   
 18   1474 MELVILLE ROGERS               03 TRANSIT TECH-NY,            
 19    466 ADIAN SANDERSON               04 EWING-NJ, Ewing,            
 20    858 GEOFFREY STEPHENS             05 MAX OUTPUT-MI, D            
 21    448 MARVIN STEVENSON              03 ELSIK-TX, Housto            
 22    436 KEITH TAYLOR                  04 ELIZABETH-NJ, El            
 23   1215 MARK TETER                    03 SN ATN REAGAN-TX            
 24    163 ANSEL WALLACE                    CAMPUS MAGNET-NY            
 25    410 LANCE WIGFALL                 03 EAST ORANGE-NJ,             
 26   1766 KEVIN WILLIAMS                03 ROOS EXPRESS-FL,            
 27   1665 REGINALD WITHERSPOON          03 WHEELER-GA, Mari            
 28   1210 TRAVIS YANCY                  01 ROMAN CAT-PA, Ph            
 29    219 DARYL YOUNG                   03 CH FLOWERS-MD, M            
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 6:10 PM
    National:  50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl,FL       
        Meet:  52.56  6/12/1998   Mikele Barber, Montclair, NJ                 
    Freshman:  52.49  2000        Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, TX               
   Sophomore:  51.70  1980        Denean Howard, Kennedy Granada Hills CA      
      Junior:  50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson, Morse, San Diego, CA      
      Senior:  50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    686 ARIONNE ALLEN                 04 JL MANN-SC, Mo\a            
  2   1625 MARQUITA ALLEN                   WN BRANCH-VA, Ch            
  3   1291 AMELIA ANDERSON               05 SMITHS STN-AL, S            
  4   1338 PORTIA BAKER                  04 SW GUILFORD-NC,             
  5    476 JEAVON BENJAMIN               05 FAR ROCKAWAY-NY,            
  6    571 DOMINIQUE BLAKE               04 HS TRUMAN-NY, Br            
  7   1307 LAUREN BROADNAX               03 S BRUNSWICK-NJ,             
  8    589 NIKESHIA BROWN                04 HEMPSTEAD-NY, He            
  9    590 STACY-ANN BROWN               03 HEMPSTEAD-NY, He            
 10   1123 KAYANN CHAMBERS               06 POMPANO BEACH-FL            
 11    742 JERRIKA CHAPPLE               03 LANCASTER-TX, La            
 12    631 SHANA COX                     03 HOLY TRINITY-NY,            
 13   1538 BRANDI CROSS                  06 VISIONS TC-TX, M            
 14   1523 KRISHNA CURRY                 06 UNIVERSITY-TN, H            
 15   1156 JANINE DAVIS                  05 QUEEN PEACE-NJ,             
 16   1157 SOPHIA DAVIS                  06 QUEEN PEACE-NJ,             
 17    835 JENAIE EDWARDS                03 MAX OUTPUT-MI, D            
 18   1191 KELLY ENNIS                   03 RESULTS INC-MD,             
 19   1365 DONNA PAIGE FARRELL           04 UNATT-AZ, Spring            
 20    477 SHELLIAN FYFFE                03 FAR ROCKAWAY-NY,            
 21   1410 FARAIGN GILES                 04 TALLWOOD-VA, Vir            
 22    963 ALY GOLDFARB                  06 MOUNTAIN BRK-AL,            
 23      3 NATASHA HASTINGS              04 AP RANDOLPH-NY              
 24     82 JOY HENRY                     06 BEN CARDOZO-NY,             
 25     83 CANDARE HOLNESS                  BEN CARDOZO-NY,             
 26   1159 EVETTE HOLYFIELD              04 QUICKSILVERTC-GA            
 27   1287 JENNIFER HUNT                 03 SKYLINE-TX, Dall            
 28    865 AKILAH KING                   04 MEDFORD-MA, Medf            
 29   1094 BIANCA KNIGHT                 07 PEARL-MS, Pearl,            
 30    844 SHEENA LOVING                 03 MAX OUTPUT-MI, F            
 31    845 ALEXANDRIA MARSHALL           03 MAX OUTPUT-MI, D            
 32   1607 HILARY MCEOWEN                05 WEST FIELD-IN, W            
 33    592 SAMEKIA MCNAB                 03 HEMPSTEAD-NY, He            
 34   1702 OKECHI OGBUOKIRI              03 WILLINGBORO-NJ,             
 35   1628 SHAKIRRA PINNOCK              05 WN BRANCH-VA, Ch            
 36   1024 CYNETHEIA ROOKS               03 NORTHAMPTON W-NC            
 37    747 VANESSA SESSA                 03 LARGO-MD, Beltsv            
 38   1025 STEPHANIE SMITH               03 NE MAGNET-GA, Ma            
 39    896 KIANA STRINGFIELD             03 MIDLAND-MI, Midl            
 40    653 CARLITHA STURDIVANT           03 INDEPENDENCE-NC,            
 41    586 BROOK TURNER                  04 HAWKEN-OH, Beach            
 
Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 6:00 PM
 Fastest 2 sections Sat at  5:55pm; all others  Sat at 2:30pm
    National:  1:46.45  5/31/1996   Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA           
        Meet:  1:48.51  1997        Moses Washington, Carol City, Miami, FL    
    Freshman:  1:51.03  1993        Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA           
   Sophomore:  1:48.98  1994        Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA           
      Junior:  1:47.96  1995        Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA           
      Senior:  1:46.45  5/31/1996   Mike Granville, Bell Gardens, CA           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    450 RAY ARMSTRONG                 03 ELYRIA-OH, Elyri            
  2   1651 AARON BILLAPANDO              03 WESTMNSTR-CO, Ar            
  3     49 LIAM BOYLEN-PETT              04 BATH-MI, Bath, M            
  4     23 DERRICK BRINKLEY              03 ARCH CARROLL-DC,            
  5    561 RUSSELL BROWN                 03 HANOVER-NH, Hano            
  6    411 BRYAN BURNEY                  03 EN ALAMANCE-NC,             
  7    548 CHRIS CATTON                  03 GRAND BLANC-MI,             
  8   1419 JEREMY COBB                   03 TEURLINGSCATH-LA            
  9    575 KEVIN DACRES                  04 HS TRUMAN-NY, Br            
 10    869 MONTRECO DOWDY                03 MMPHSELITE TC-TN            
 11    229 SHANE DRAPER                  03 CHARDON-OH, Char            
 12    552 DUSTIN EMRANI                 03 GREAT NECK NO-NY            
 13    496 JOSE FERNANDEZ                03 FORDHAM PREP-NY,            
 14    316 KYLE FIASCONARO               04 COMMACK-NY, Comm            
 15    299 DAVID GAINES                  03 COLTS NECK-NJ, F            
 16   1074 MICHAEL GREENWOOD             04 PALMER-CO, Color            
 17   1635 DAVID GROFF                   04 WESTFIELD-VA, Ce            
 18      8 CODY HARPER                   05 ALBUQURQ ACAD-NM            
 19   1784 DERRICK HOYE                  04 ST. CHARLES-OH              
 20    361 JIMMIE JONES                  03 DETROIT M-MI, MI            
 21    911 TIM KAIJALLA                  04 MONA SHORES-MI,             
 22    226 JEREMY KRUIDENIER             03 CHAMPAIGN CNT-IL            
 23    515 KURT KUEHNE                   04 FREDERICK-MD, Fr            
 24    635 ADAM LEVY                     03 HORACEGREELEY-NY            
 25   1009 ALEX LUCIO                    03 N MONTEREY-CA, C            
 26    387 ERICK MALDONADO               03 DON LUGO-CA, Riv            
 27   1697 PHIL MARLATT                  03 WILLIAMSTON-MI,             
 28    363 ISAIAH MARSHALL               03 DETROIT M-MI, De            
 29   1771 CHRISTIAN NICHOLS             03 HILLARD D-OH, Hi            
 30     20 DOUGLAS NOREEN                03 APEX-NC, Apex, N            
 31    723 JIM PANCOAST                  03 LAKESHORE-MI, St            
 32   1296 CHRISTOPHER PATRICK           03 SMITHS STN-AL, S            
 33   1775 DESMOND PERKINS               03 DEEP CREEK-VA               
 34   1030 BRYAN QUINN                   03 NORTHPORT-NY, E             
 35   1005 CLAY RAGAN                    03 N.FORSYTH-NC, Pf            
 36    421 EDWARD REEVES                 04 EDINA-MN, Edina,            
 37   1051 JOHN RICHARDSON               03 OCEAN CITY-NJ, T            
 38   1537 SHANNON SHERRER               03 VINELAND-NJ, Vin            
 39     85 KENNETH SINKOVITZ             03 BERGEN CATH-NJ-,            
 40    124 CHRISTOPHER SMITSON           04 BREBEUF PREP-IN             
 41   1550 PATRICK STARKEY               03 WADSWORTH-OH, Wa            
 42   1648 CHADD STEINHAUSER             04 WESTFORD ACAD-MA            
 43   1255 TERRELL THOMPSON              03 SHAKER HTS-OH, S            
 44   1256 WINSTON WEATHERSPOON          04 SHAKER HTS-OH, S            
 45   1477 MICHAEL WEBLEY                05 TRANSIT TECH-NY,            
 46    164 JERREL WISDOM                    CAMPUS MAGNET-NY            
 47   1111 JOSHUA WOLFE                  04 PHILLIPS ACAD-MA            
 48   1163 CHRISTOPHER WOODS             04 QUICKSILVERTC-GA            
 
Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 5:55 PM
 Fastest 2 sections Sat at  5:55pm; all others  Sat at 2:30pm
    National:  2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft. WashPA    
        Meet:  2:04.55  1996        Tameika Grizzle, Washington, NYC, NY       
    Freshman:  2:02.40  1974        Robin Campbell, Eastern, Washington, DC    
   Sophomore:  2:02.29  1974        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                    
      Junior:  2:01.82  1981        Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, FtWash. PA    
      Senior:  2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft.Wash PA    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    721 DACIA BARR                    04 LAKE TRAVIS-TX,             
  2    683 SHYLAN BUMBREY                05 JAMES MONROE-VA,            
  3   1762 ALONDRA COOPER                04 ROOS EXPRESS-FL,            
  4   1523 KRISHNA CURRY                 06 UNIVERSITY-TN, H            
  5    132 AMY DANNWOLF                  03 BRICK-NJ, Brick,            
  6   1156 JANINE DAVIS                  05 QUEEN PEACE-NJ,             
  7   1157 SOPHIA DAVIS                  06 QUEEN PEACE-NJ,             
  8    835 JENAIE EDWARDS                03 MAX OUTPUT-MI, D            
  9   1624 TASMIN FANNING                05 WN ALBEMARLE-VA,            
 10   1076 PAULA GIGUERE                 04 PARKLAND-PA, Sch            
 11    556 ANJELICA GREGORY              04 HACKLEY-NY, Whit            
 12   1286 ASHLEY HARVEY                 05 SKYLINE-TX, Dall            
 13   1147 MEGAN HUTCHINSON              04 QUAKERTWN-PA, Qu            
 14    584 CAITLIN KLAAS                 05 HATBORO HORSH-PA            
 15   1069 GEORGIE KLOSS                 03 PACE ACAD-GA, At            
 16    699 KATYA KOSTETSKAYA             05 JONESBORO-AR, Jo            
 17    460 SHANNON LEINERT               05 EUREKA--MO, Wild            
 18    820 ENA LEUFROY                   05 MARIST-GA, Atlan            
 19   1328 LAUREN LEWIS                  04 SN REGIONAL-NJ,             
 20    965 HEIDI MAGILL                  04 MOUNTAIN VIEW-UT            
 21   1424 WHITNEY MITCHELL              03 THE CHAMP-NY, St            
 22   1258 TRISA NICKOLEY                04 SHAWNEE HTS-KS,             
 23   1171 RENEE PASSALACQUA             03 RANCOCAS VALL-NJ            
 24    503 MACKENZIE PIERCE              05 FRSYTH CNT DY-NC            
 25    234 MARESSA PINZINI               04 CHELTENHAM-PA, W            
 26    880 SELENA SAPPLETON              04 METRO EAGLES-NY,            
 27    968 SARAH SERWO                   05 NAZARETH-PA, War            
 28    303 BRIENE SIMMONS                03 COLUMBIA-GA, Dec            
 29    522 ANDRIA SMALLWOOD              04 FW BALLOU-DC                
 30    567 JESSICA SMITH                 04 HARRISON-GA, Pow            
 31   1603 LATAVIA THOMAS                06 WEST CATHOLIC-PA            
 32   1725 LINDSAY THOMAS                03 WINSLOW TWP-NJ,             
 33   1629 LESLIE TREHERNE               03 WN BRANCH-VA, Ch            
 34   1375 DEVON WILLIAMS                07 ST. URSULA-MD, P            
 
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 6:50 PM
 Fastest 2 sections Sat at  6:35pm; all others  Sat at 4:15pm
    National:  3:53.43  5/27/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
        Meet:  4:02.01  1997        Sharif Karie, West Springfield, VA         
    Freshman:  4:15.50  1965        Doug Smith, West JHS, Sioux City IA        
   Sophomore:  4:06.94  1999        Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
      Junior:  3:59.0h  1964        Jim Ryun, East, Wichita, KS                
      Senior:  3:53.43  5/27/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA         
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    475 BRANDON BONSEY                04 FALMOUTH-ME, Fal            
  2   1151 ADAM BREISCH                  03 QUAKERTWN-PA, Qu            
  3      7 IAN BURRELL                   03 AIR ACADEMY-CO,             
  4   1592 CARMAN CAVELLA                04 WASHINGTN TWP-NJ            
  5    457 MICHAEL CHAVEZ                03 ESPERANZA-CA, An            
  6    240 ANTHONY CHIULLI               03 CHRISTN BROS-TN,            
  7   1383 MICKY COBRIN                  03 STEVENSON-IL, Bu            
  8    997 GLENN COLLINS                 03 N CNTN HOOVER-OH            
  9    555 GAVIN COOMBS                  04 GRISWOLD-CT, Jew            
 10    958 MATT DEBOLE                   03 MT. TABOR-NC, Wi            
 11   1277 RYAN FOSTER                   03 SHERANDO-VA, Ste            
 12    547 STEPHEN FURST                 03 GOSHEN-NY, Goshe            
 13     79 VICTOR GRAS                   04 BELMONT-MA, Belm            
 14    319 AHMED HAJI                    04 CONARD-CT, W. Ha            
 15   1145 PHIL HINRICHS                 04 PULLMAN-WA, Pull            
 16     99 MICHAEL KERRIGAN              03 BLAIR-NJ, Stroud            
 17   1524 CONOR LANZ                    03 VS CENTRAL-NY, V            
 18   1415 EDDIE LONIEWSKI               03 TAPPAN ZEE-NY, B            
 19    493 STEVE MAGNESS                 03 FMR TC-TX, Sprin            
 20    818 LEONEL MANZANO                04 MARBLE FALLS-TX,            
 21    498 BRIAN MCCABE                  04 FORDHAM PREP-NY,            
 22   1518 JOSHUA MCDOUGAL               04 UNATT-NY, Peru,             
 23    350 DANIEL MCNALLY                04 DEL VALLEY-PA, M            
 24    224 BRENDAN O'KANE                03 CHAMINADE-NY, Ga            
 25    780 ADAM PERKINS                  03 LIBERTY-MO, Libe            
 26    422 STEPHEN PIFER                 03 EDWARDSVL-IL, Gl            
 27    559 CHRIS PLATT                   03 HADDONFLD MEM-NJ            
 28    530 STEPHEN POTTEY                04 GALENA-NV, Reno,            
 29    356 DERRICK ROBBINS               05 DENBIGH-VA, Newp            
 30    894 JEFF SEE                      05 MIDDLETOWN-OH, M            
 31   1382 CHRIS SOLINSKY                03 STEVENS PT-WI, S            
 32    775 CHRISTOPHER SPOONER           04 LEWISBURG-PA, Le            
 33    716 ERIK STANLEY                  04 KLEIN-TX, Spring            
 34   1430 ALEX TATU                     03 THOMAS DALE-VA,             
 35    489 SAM VAZQUEZ                   03 FLAGLR PLMCST-FL            
 36   1079 JEREMY ZAGORSKI               04 PARSIPPANY HL-NJ            
 
Event 10  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 6:35 PM
 Fastest 2 sections Sat at  6:35pm; all others  Sat at 4:15pm
    National:  4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA      
        Meet:  4:42.96  6/16/2001   Erin Donohue, Haddenfield, NJ              
    Freshman:  4:42.0h  1973        Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Orange, CA        
   Sophomore:  4:42.5h  1978        Deanna Coleman, Issaquah, WA               
      Junior:  4:41.8h  1981        Vicki Cook, Alemany, Mission HillsCA       
      Senior:  4:35.24  5/16/1982   Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1228 NICOLE BLOOD                  06 SARATOGA-NY, Gan            
  2   1203 NIKKI BOHNSACK                04 ROCKFORD-MI, Roc            
  3    483 SARAH BOWMAN                  05 FAUQUIER-VA, War            
  4    603 JENNIFER BOYD                 03 HICKORY-VA, Ches            
  5    142 LAUREN CENTROWITZ             04 BROADNECK-MD, An            
  6    782 LINDSAY DONALDSON             04 LINC-SUDBURY-MA,            
  7   1200 ELLEN DOUGHERTY               05 RIVERHEAD-NY, Wa            
  8   1418 JULIA EMANUEL                 03 TENAFLY-NJ, Tena            
  9   1623 JESSICA FANNING               04 WN ALBEMARLE-VA,            
 10    578 ANNA FARIAS-EISNER            05 HARVARD-WSTLK-CA            
 11   1423 KRISTIN FARLEY                05 THE CHAMP-NY, St            
 12   1453 JESSICA FLINN                 03 TIMBERLANE-NH, S            
 13     18 JOY GRIFFITH                  03 AM CHRTN ACAD-AL            
 14    195 KATIE HARRINGTON              04 CARMEL-IN, Carme            
 15   1504 HEATHER IATAURO               04 TRI-VALLEY-NY, G            
 16     71 MAGGIE INFELD                 04 BEAUMONT-OH, Uni            
 17   1298 MEGAN KALTENBACH              03 SMOKY HILL-CO, A            
 18    568 MAGON KEBERT                  04 HARRISON-IN, W L            
 19    459 KASEY KIMBALL                 04 EUREKA--MO, Eure            
 20     16 FRANCES KOONS                 04 ALNTN CEN CTH-PA            
 21    255 MAUREEN KUHTA                 04 CLARKSTON-MI, Cl            
 22    143 ARI LAMBIE                    03 BROMFIELD-MA, Ha            
 23   1119 ELIZABETH LANGE               04 PIUS X-NE, Linco            
 24    114 JESSICA LEITSCH               05 BRANDYWINE-DE, W            
 25      5 ELIZABETH MALOY               03 ACAD HOLY NMS-NY            
 26    322 ALISSA MCKAIG                 04 CONCORDIA-IN, Ne            
 27     48 JENNY MORGAN                  06 BARNESVILLE-OH,             
 28    643 CASEY NELSON                  04 HUNTERDON CNT-NJ            
 29    910 SUNNI OLDING                  04 MINSTER-OH, Mini            
 30    712 MEGHAN OWEN                   03 KILLINGLY-CT, Da            
 31    239 CASSIE PELLER                 04 CHESTERTOWN-IN,             
 32   1169 ANDREA ROVEGNO                03 RAMAPO-NJ, Wycko            
 33   1622 LINDSEY SCHERF                04 WESTCHESTR TC-NY            
 34   1660 AMBER SMITH                   04 WESTWOOD-MI, Ish            
 35    704 KELLEY TAYLOR                 03 KELLAM-VA, Virgi            
 
Event 11  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 8:00 PM
 Fastest section Fri at  9:50pm; all others  Fri at 8:00pm
    National:  8:36.3h  5/6/1979    Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA                   
      Junior:  8:44.90  1975        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA               
        Meet:  8:44.43  6/15/2001   Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI            
    Freshman:  9:04.4h  1973        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA               
   Sophomore:  8:50.6h  1974        Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach, CA               
      Junior:  8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI            
      Senior:  8:36.3h  5/6/1979    Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA                   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1399 MARK ALIZZI                   03 SYOSSET-NY, Syos            
  2    250 JON ANDERSON                  04 CINNAMINSON-NJ,             
  3    755 NEFTALEM ARAIA                03 LAWRENCE NO-IN,             
  4    685 ANDY BILADEAU                 05 JESUIT-FL, Tampa            
  5   1383 MICKY COBRIN                  03 STEVENSON-IL, Bu            
  6   1237 BRIAN DALPIAZ                 03 SAYVILLE-NY, Say            
  7    696 HAKON DEVRIES                 04 JOHN JAY-NY, Hop            
  8     77 STUART EAGON                  04 BEAVERTON-OR, Po            
  9    594 IAN GOTTESFELD                04 HENDERSON-PA, We            
 10    319 AHMED HAJI                    04 CONARD-CT, W. Ha            
 11    151 CHARLES HAMPTON               04 BROPHY-AZ, Scott            
 12   1464 PETE HESS                     03 TOMS RIVER N-NJ,            
 13   1002 BOBBY MACK                    03 N.FORSYTH-NC, Wi            
 14   1121 SCOTT MACPHERSON              05 PLANO-TX, Plano,            
 15   1518 JOSHUA MCDOUGAL               04 UNATT-NY, Peru,             
 16   1138 CHARLES MORAN                 03 POTOMAC FALLS-VA            
 17    648 CHRISTOPHER PANNONE           04 HUNTERDON CNT-NJ            
 18    343 CHASE PIZZONIA                04 DARIAN-CT, Daria            
 19    530 STEPHEN POTTEY                04 GALENA-NV, Reno,            
 20     35 SEAN QUIGLEY                  03 ARCH WILLIAMS-MA            
 21    205 GALEN RUPP                    04 CENT CATH-OR, Po            
 22   1135 JUSTIN SCHEID                 04 POPEJHN XXIII-NJ            
 23    651 FRANK TINNEY                  04 HURON-MI, Ann Ar            
 24   1300 BRENT VAUGHN                  03 SMOKY HILL-CO, A            
 25   1359 DUSTIN VOSS                   04 SPRIT PRETC-MI,             
 26    314 CHRISTIAN WAGNER              04 COLUMBUS NO-IN,             
 27    549 SCOTT WALL                    04 GRANT-OR, Portla            
 28    553 STEVEN WALTERS                04 GREEN RUN-VA, Va            
 29    595 GREG WILLIAMS                 04 HENDERSON-PA, We            
 
Event 12  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 7:45 PM
 Fastest section Fri at  9:35pm; all others  Fri at 7:45pm
    National:  10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY      
        Meet:  10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY      
    Freshman:  10:20.69  1979        Vicki Cook, Alemany, CA (3200yards)       
   Sophomore:  10:09.0h  1981        Patty Matava, Bellevue, WA (3200m)        
      Junior:  10:03.0h  1984        Suzie Tuffey, Bergan Peoria, IL 3200m     
      Senior:  10:01.08  6/14/2002   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame, Elmira, NY      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1510 CONNIE ABBOTT                 04 UNATT-KS, Overla            
  2   1065 JENNIFER BARRINGER            05 OVIEDO-FL, Ovied            
  3    604 JENNIFER BEURY                04 HIDDEN VALLEY-VA            
  4    833 ANGELA BIZZARRI               06 MASON-OH, Mason,            
  5    893 AMANDA BODETTE                04 MDLBURY UNION-VT            
  6    713 LAURA BOWERMAN                04 KING-FL, Temple             
  7    603 JENNIFER BOYD                 03 HICKORY-VA, Ches            
  8    184 CAITLIN CHRISMAN              04 CARBONDALE-IL, C            
  9   1052 ERIN ENDERLY                  04 OCEAN TWP-NJ, Oc            
 10   1230 LINDSEY FERGUSON              06 SARATOGA-NY, Gre            
 11   1217 TIARE FERGUSON                04 SAN MARCOS-CA, S            
 12   1432 SHAUNEEN GARRAHAN             03 THOMAS JEFF-VA,             
 13     18 JOY GRIFFITH                  03 AM CHRTN ACAD-AL            
 14    195 KATIE HARRINGTON              04 CARMEL-IN, Carme            
 15   1565 EMILY HARRISON                04 WARREN COUNTY-VA            
 16   1297 KATELYN KALTENBACH            05 SMOKY HILL-CO, A            
 17     16 FRANCES KOONS                 04 ALNTN CEN CTH-PA            
 18    322 ALISSA MCKAIG                 04 CONCORDIA-IN, Ne            
 19    877 CARMEN MIMS                   05 MERCY ACAD-KY, L            
 20     48 JENNY MORGAN                  06 BARNESVILLE-OH,             
 21    910 SUNNI OLDING                  04 MINSTER-OH, Mini            
 22    107 ELLE PISHNY                   03 BLUE VALLEY W-KS            
 23   1508 COREY RANDALL                 03 TURPIN-OH, Cinci            
 24   1569 AISLINN RYAN                  06 WARWICK VALL-NY,            
 25   1213 MADONNA SCHUELER              04 SACRED HEART-KY,            
 26    221 KYLEE SCHULER                 04 CHAMBERSBURG-PA,            
 27    461 MEREDITH SNOW                 06 EUREKA--MO, Eure            
 28    704 KELLEY TAYLOR                 03 KELLAM-VA, Virgi            
 29   1185 AMANDA TROTTER                03 RED BANK-NJ, Lit            
 30   1186 KATHLEEN TROTTER              03 RED BANK-NJ, Lit            
 31    924 ASHLEY WOLF                   04 MONTVILLE TWP-NJ            
 
Event 13  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 6:20 PM
    National:  12.9h  5/30/1997   Renaldo Nehemiaah, Scotch Plains, NJ         
    National:  13.22  5/11/1984   Arthur Blake, Haines City, FL                
        Meet:  13.32  1999        Ricardo Moody, Harrison, CO Springs, CO      
    Freshman:  14.16  1998        Jason Stanley, Plantation, FL                
   Sophomore:  13.67  1998        Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton VA       
      Junior:  13.34  1996        Trammell                                     
      Senior:  13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH            
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    351 DOMINIC BERGER                04 DEMATHA-MD, Mitc            
  2   1611 LAEJON BROOKS                 03 WEST ORANGE-NJ,             
  3    464 BASIL CAMPBELL                03 EWING-NJ, Ewing,            
  4   1721 KERRON CLEMENT                03 WINGS TC-TX                 
  5    198 HAMZA DEYAF                   04 CARY-NC, Raleigh            
  6   1392 MATT DIMOLA                   03 SUFFERN-NY, Suff            
  7   1137 SAIDU EZIKE                   04 PT RICHMOND-NY,             
  8    246 TREVOR GERLAND                05 CINCO RANCH-TX,             
  9    966 KEDRIECK GIBBONS              04 NATCHEZ-MS, Natc            
 10    539 THEODORE GINN                 04 GLENVILLE-OH, Cl            
 11    760 BRANDYS GREEN                 03 LAWRENCE NO-IN,             
 12   1238 VERROL JACKSON                04 SCHENECTADY-NY,             
 13    158 STEVEN KNIGHT                 04 CALVERT-MD, Hunt            
 14    819 RICHARD LA CROIX              04 MARINE CITY-MI,             
 15   1767 DIOR LOWRY                    03 ML KING-PA, Phil            
 16   1118 JAMIL MCCLINTOCK              04 PINGRY-NJ, Plain            
 17    652 MATTHEW MCDANIEL              04 HURRICANE-WV, Hu            
 18   1664 ARIES MERRITT                 03 WHEELER-GA, Mari            
 19   1212 SAM MINCEY                    04 ROWAN CNTY-KY, M            
 20   1162 KHALIL PHILIPS                04 QUICKSILVERTC-GA            
 21   1765 RICKEY PINKNEY                03 ROOS EXPRESS-FL,            
 22   1528 MIKE POHLUDKA                 04 VERNON-NJ, Verno            
 23   1618 STANLEY RALPH                 03 WESTBURY-NY, Wes            
 24   1330 RAPHEW REED                   03 SOUTHERN LAB-LA,            
 25   1521 JASON RICHARDSON              04 UNATT-TX, Cedar             
 26   1756 MICHAEL ROSS                     EATON-OH                    
 27    815 CORY SCOONOVER                03 MANCHESTER-NJ, T            
 28   1502 IRVING STILL                  03 TRENTON CENT-NJ,            
 29   1073 JOSEPH TAYLOR                 03 PALM BCH LKS-FL,            
 30    816 JOVAN WHITE                   04 MANCHESTER-NJ, T            
 31    767 AARON WHITEHURST              04 LAWRENCEVILLE-NJ            
 32    249 GARY WHITHAM                  04 CINCO RANCH-TX,             
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 6:05 PM
    National:  12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA                
        Meet:  13.38  1995        Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA           
    Freshman:  13.75  1993        Dominique' Callaway, South, Denver, CO       
   Sophomore:  13.50  1976        Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO                     
      Junior:  12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA                
      Senior:  13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside, CA       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1054 KATE ACHTER                   04 OREGON CLAY-OH,             
  2    562 KRYSTAL BARRINGER             05 HARDING UNIV-NC,            
  3    700 ASHLEE BROWN                  03 JW NORTH-CA                 
  4    829 CAROLYNE CLIFFORD             03 MARTIN CTY-FL, S            
  5   1394 LINDSAY COLCLOUGH             03 SUMTER-SC, Sumte            
  6   1762 ALONDRA COOPER                04 ROOS EXPRESS-FL,            
  7   1763 ASHLEY DAVIS                  03 ROOS EXPRESS-FL,            
  8    866 JASMINE DAVIS                 03 MMPHSELITE TC-TN            
  9    705 PORSCHA DOBSON                03 KENT PLACE-NJ, S            
 10    637 TYRESHIA GASQUE               03 HUGUENOT-VA, Ric            
 11     68 LINDSAY GLOVER                03 BEARDEN-TN, Knox            
 12    838 TANISHA GRIGGS                04 MAX OUTPUT-MI, S            
 13    405 TAMARA HIGHSMITH              04 EAST HAVEN-CT, E            
 14   1158 SIERRA HILL                   04 QUICKSILVERTC-GA            
 15    888 PAVI'ELLE JAMES               05 MIAMI NWSTRN-FL,            
 16   1096 TIFFANY MCDONALD              03 PEORIA-AZ, Peori            
 17   1125 SHANTIA MOSS                  04 POMPANO BEACH-FL            
 18    218 TIFFANY NESFIELD              04 CH FLOWERS-MD, S            
 19   1621 JESSICA OHANAJA               04 WESTBURY-TX, Hou            
 20    423 ALANDRA SHERMAN               04 EISENHOWR-TX, Ho            
 21    859 AAJAH SHOWELL                 03 MCDONOGH-MD, Wal            
 22   1693 CHRISTINA SMITH               03 WM PENN-PA, Phil            
 23   1724 CHRISTINA SMITH               04 WINSLOW TWP-NJ,             
 24   1612 SHERINA STEELE                03 WEST ROWAN-NC, S            
 25   1374 JENNA UTECHT                  05 ST TM AQUINAS-FL            
 26   1122 KIMBERLY WILLIAMS             04 PLEASANT GROV-AL            
 27   1202 RACHEL WILSON                 03 ROBT GROVES-GA,             
 28   1755 ARLENE ZELINSKAS                 OAKWOOD-OH                  
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 5:20 PM
    National:  49.38  7/18/2002   Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI       
        Meet:  50.55  6/15/2002   Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI       
    Freshman:  53.94  1995        Michael Roberts, Tower Hill, DE              
   Sophomore:  51.62  1998        Ricky Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA       
      Junior:  49.77  7/28/2002   Kerron Clement, La Porte, TX                 
      Senior:  49.38  7/19/2002   Kenneth Ferguson, Mumford, Detroit, MI       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    962 ERNEST ASANTE                 03 MT. VERNON-VA, A            
  2    514 RONNIE BEARD                  03 FREDERICK-MD, Fr            
  3   1611 LAEJON BROOKS                 03 WEST ORANGE-NJ,             
  4   1376 JEREMY BURTON                 03 STEPHENSON-GA, S            
  5    464 BASIL CAMPBELL                03 EWING-NJ, Ewing,            
  6   1721 KERRON CLEMENT                03 WINGS TC-TX                 
  7   1112 JUSTIN GAYMON                 05 PHILLIPSBURG-NJ,            
  8    535 BRIAN HARTLINE                05 GLEN OAKS-OH, Ca            
  9    872 NICK IVANOIC                  04 MENTOR-OH, Mento            
 10   1238 VERROL JACKSON                04 SCHENECTADY-NY,             
 11   1340 DAVID LAROCCA                 04 SPARTA-NJ, Spart            
 12   1731 REUBEN MCCOY                  04 WINSLOW TWP-NJ,             
 13   1754 GABRIEL MCLAREN               03 FREEPORT-NY, Fre            
 14   1105 JEFF MEYERS                   03 PERTH AMBOY-NJ,             
 15   1212 SAM MINCEY                    04 ROWAN CNTY-KY, M            
 16   1709 SHAREEF MUHAMMAD              03 WILLINGBORO-NJ,             
 17   1658 EARNEST NICKSON               03 WESTSIDE-IN, Gar            
 18   1407 SEREN OZCAN                   03 SYOSSET-NY, Syos            
 19   1618 STANLEY RALPH                 03 WESTBURY-NY, Wes            
 20   1501 CALVIN RHODES                 03 TRENTON CENT-NJ,            
 21   1521 JASON RICHARDSON              04 UNATT-TX, Cedar             
 22   1756 MICHAEL ROSS                     EATON-OH                    
 23   1444 DIXLEY SIMMS                  03 THOMAS JEFF-NY,             
 24   1073 JOSEPH TAYLOR                 03 PALM BCH LKS-FL,            
 25    654 ERIC TEMPLETON                03 INDEPENDENCE-NC,            
 26   1639 ALVIN TONDEREAU               04 WESTFIELD-VA, Ce            
 27   1640 PHILIPPE TONDEREAU            04 WESTFIELD-VA, Ce            
 28    159 MAURICE YOUNG                 02 CAMDEN-NJ, Camde            
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 5:00 PM
    National:  55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA                   
        Meet:  57.48  2002        Tawana Watkins, JFK, Paterson, NJ            
    Freshman:  58.82  2000        Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy, Merion, PA      
   Sophomore:  57.04  1999        Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA       
      Junior:  55.20  5/26/1984   Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae, CA            
      Senior:  56.82  2000        Sheena Johnson, Gar-Field, Woodbridge VA     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    675 KAT ALLEN                     03 IRISH RO-PA, Mal            
  2   1081 NZINGA ALLEYNE                03 ROBESON-NY, Broo            
  3    125 JACQUELINE BAILEY             04 BRENTSVILLE-VA,             
  4   1723 KRYSTAL CANTEY                06 WINSLOW TWP-NJ,             
  5    608 BRITTANY CASERTA              05 HIGHLAND REG-NJ,            
  6    829 CAROLYNE CLIFFORD             03 MARTIN CTY-FL, S            
  7   1689 ERIKA FOUSHEE                 04 W. ENLOE-NC, Ral            
  8     68 LINDSAY GLOVER                03 BEARDEN-TN, Knox            
  9    982 LILY HATFIELD                 03 NEWTON-MA, Newto            
 10    405 TAMARA HIGHSMITH              04 EAST HAVEN-CT, E            
 11   1158 SIERRA HILL                   04 QUICKSILVERTC-GA            
 12    557 KRISTINA KEEGAN               03 HADDONFLD MEM-NJ            
 13    699 KATYA KOSTETSKAYA             05 JONESBORO-AR, Jo            
 14   1601 NICOLE LEACH                  05 WEST CATHOLIC-PA            
 15   1339 CASSANDRA MADSEN              03 SPARTA-NJ, Spart            
 16   1701 RHEA MANN                     05 WILLINGBORO-NJ,             
 17    218 TIFFANY NESFIELD              04 CH FLOWERS-MD, S            
 18      4 ANGELICA REED                 04 AP RANDOLPH-NY              
 19    919 KATY SCHLICHTMAN              03 MONTICELLO-NY, R            
 20    482 CAROLINE SLOAN                03 FARMINGTON-CT, F            
 21   1693 CHRISTINA SMITH               03 WM PENN-PA, Phil            
 22    279 JOI SMITH                     05 COLLINWOOD-OH, C            
 23   1192 LOREAL SMITH                  04 RICKARDS-FL, Tal            
 24    202 LYNDI SPRINGER                03 CELINA-OH, Celin            
 25    273 LAUREN TILLMAN                03 COLLINS HILL-GA,            
 26    531 CATHERINE TRENTA COSTE        03 GARDEN CITY-NY,             
 27   1202 RACHEL WILSON                 03 ROBT GROVES-GA,             
 28   1755 ARLENE ZELINSKAS                 OAKWOOD-OH                  
 
Event 17  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 7:45 PM
    National:  5:43.90  4/27/1991   Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA             
        Meet:  5:49.92  1998        Steve Slattery, Mt. Olive, Flanders, NJ    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1     41 BRANDON CARTICA               04 ARLINGTON-NY, Pl            
  2    457 MICHAEL CHAVEZ                03 ESPERANZA-CA, An            
  3   1022 SAMUEL CROCKER                03 N YARMOUTH-ME, Y            
  4     78 BEN DELAY                     04 BELLEVUE W-NE, B            
  5   1413 TONY DEROBERTIS               05 TAPPAN ZEE-NY, T            
  6   1401 FARRELL DEUBY                 05 SYOSSET-NY, Syos            
  7    627 ZACH EMERSON                  03 HILLS-DEERING-NH            
  8   1268 RYAN GAEDJE                   04 SHENEHOWA-NY, Re            
  9   1015 DENNIS GUTIERREZ              03 N ROCKLAND-NY, W            
 10   1434 BRIAN HANAK                   03 THOMAS JEFF-VA,             
 11   1545 ROBERT HOFMANN                03 WC MEPHAM-NY                
 12    768 DAVID HOLLIDAY                04 LEDYARD-CT, Nort            
 13   1404 CHRIS HOPEWELL                05 SYOSSET-NY, Syos            
 14   1008 NATHAN HUERTA                 05 N MONTEREY-CA, P            
 15   1557 ANDREW JESLEN                 05 WALTERJOHNSON-MD            
 16   1452 EDWIN LUGO                    03 TIMBERCREEK-FL,             
 17   1016 JOHN MARTINEZ                 05 N ROCKLAND-NY, S            
 18   1416 LOU MATURO                    04 TAPPAN ZEE-NY, T            
 19    223 KEVIN MCDERMOTT               05 CHAMINADE-NY, We            
 20    458 STEPHEN MURVIN                04 ESPERANZA-CA, CA            
 21    723 JIM PANCOAST                  03 LAKESHORE-MI, St            
 22    225 GREGORY PREIS                 03 CHAMINADE-NY, St            
 23   1017 MIGUEL REYES                  03 N ROCKLAND-NY, H            
 24    404 SEAN SULLIVAN                 03 EL VANDERMLN-NY,            
 25      9 ANDRES URBINA                 04 ALBUQURQ ACAD-NM            
 26    904 BRYCE WILK                    04 MILLBROOK-NY, Mi            
 27   1670 RYAN WILSON                   03 WCHTA HTS-KS, Wi            
 
Event 18  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 7:25 PM
    National:  6:52.25  6/16/2001   Liz Gesel, Central, Manchester, NH         
        Meet:  6:52.25  6/16/2001   LIz Gesel, Central, Manchester, NH         
    Freshman:  7:05.80  5/29/2001   Heather Iatauro, TriValleyGrahamsvilleNY   
   Sophomore:  6:56.20  2002        Heather Iatauro, Tri-Valley, Gramsvl, NY   
      Junior:  6:52.25  6/17/2001   Liz Gesel, Central, Manchester, NH         
      Senior:  6:55.24  2002        Jamie Sweeney, Saratoga, NY                
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1035 MAXINE DAVILA                 04 NOTRE DAME AC-NY            
  2   1090 ERIN DEMCHKO                  03 PEARL RIVER-NY,             
  3    260 KATE DOBRANSKY                03 CLARKSTOWN S-NY,            
  4   1170 JACQUELINE DUNN               03 RANCOCAS VALL-NJ            
  5    261 CATHERINE FOX                 05 CLARKSTOWN S-NY,            
  6   1432 SHAUNEEN GARRAHAN             03 THOMAS JEFF-VA,             
  7   1261 JACKIE GNIEWEK                06 SHENEHOWA-NY, Cl            
  8   1411 EMILY GRANEY                  04 TAPPAN ZEE-NY, P            
  9     97 COURTNEY HALL                 04 BISHOP KENNY-FL,            
 10   1504 HEATHER IATAURO               04 TRI-VALLEY-NY, G            
 11    403 LINDSAY KAHN                  05 EL VANDERMLN-NY,            
 12     40 KAYLAN KEMINK                 04 ARLINGTON-NY, Po            
 13   1389 KARA MCKENNA                  06 SUFFERN-NY, Sloa            
 14    328 LYNNE MUNDY                   06 CORNWALL-NY, New            
 15     56 PAM O'SULLIVAN                05 BAY SHORE-NY, Ba            
 16    258 ANNE OLTMAN                   05 CLARKSTON-MI, Cl            
 17   1093 LAURA REILLY                  05 PEARL RIVER-NY,             
 18   1283 TONI-LYNN SALUCCI             03 SHORHAM-W RIV-NY            
 19   1053 ERIKA SOMOGYI                 06 ORCHARD PARK-NY,            
 20   1555 ASHLEY ST DENIS                  WALTERJOHNSON-MD            
 21   1028 LINDSAY SUNDELL               04 NORTHPORT-NY, Ft            
 22    912 AMANDA WHEAT                  05 MONROE-WDBURY-NY            
 23    632 KATE WILLEVER                 03 HOPEWELL VALL-NJ            
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 5:10 PM
        Meet:  6:11.05  6/15/2001   Benjamin Shorey, Ellsworth, ME             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1782 MARK DENNETT                  03 WINTHROP-ME                 
  2   1034 JOHN KOZIEL                   06 NORTHWESTERN-SC,            
  3   1026 ZACHARY POLLINGER             04 NN HIGHLANDS-NJ,            
  4    203 JOSEPH TRAPANI                03 CENTEREACH-NY, L            
 
Event 20  Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 5:00 PM
        Meet:  7:23.88  6/14/2002   Maria Michta, Sachem, Ronkonkoma, NY       
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1341 ERICA ADAMS                   04 SPARTANBURG-SC              
  2   1469 ROSALIND ADAMS                04 TOWNSD HARRIS-NY            
  3   1780 JASMINE BROOKS                03 DIRIGO-ME                   
  4    687 KATIE FILECCIO                03 JFK-NY, Merrick,            
  5   1781 LAUREN FORGUES                06 BOOTHBAY-ME                 
  6   1021 RENEE FORTIN                  05 N YARMOUTH-ME, R            
  7   1280 REBECCA HETTERICH             03 SHORHAM-W RIV-NY            
  8    317 KRISTIN LANDAU                03 COMSEWOGUE-NY, P            
  9     55 NADINE NAVARRO                03 BAY SHORE-NY, Ba            
 10   1738 MADELYN O'BRIEN               04 WINTHROP-ME, Win            
 11    693 INDIANA RIPOLL                03 JFK-NY, New York            
 12   1779 JESSIE SMITH                  05 MT. BLUE-ME                 
 
Event 21  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 5:00 PM
    National:     7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                  
        Meet:  7-04.50  6/17/2000   Paul Klemic, Mainland reg Linwood, NJ      
    Freshman:     7-00  1988        Shane Haney, GA                            
   Sophomore:  7-02.75  4/17/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX       
      Junior:     7-06  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals, Athens, GA   
      Senior:     7-07  7/18/2002   Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                  
    Freshman:     6-00  5/2002      Ineka Mc Pherson, Lincoln, Pt Arthur, TX   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    379 ADAM ALLEN                    06 DINWIDDIE-VA, Di            
  2    532 DAVID BELL                    06 GARY WESTSIDE-IN            
  3   1726 CARLO BRYANT                  03 WINSLOW TWP-NJ,             
  4   1306 KYLE CALVO                    04 SOMERVILLE-NJ, S            
  5    406 DAKOTA DUNN                   04 E MNTGOMERY-NC,             
  6    100 CHRISTOPHER FAISON            05 BLMFLD LAHSER-MI            
  7   1785 DAVID FORD                       LAWRENCE NO-IN              
  8    535 BRIAN HARTLINE                05 GLEN OAKS-OH, Ca            
  9    201 AURTHUR HINTON III            04 CED SHOALS-GA, A            
 10    801 ROBERT LINKENAUGER            03 LORD BOTETORT-VA            
 11    285 JASON MILLER                  04 COL. FORGE-VA, S            
 12    286 JEROME MILLER                 04 COL. FORGE-VA, S            
 13   1708 MIKE MORRISON                 03 WILLINGBORO-NJ,             
 14    248 SCOTT SELLERS                 05 CINCO RANCH-TX,             
 15   1027 GORDON SMITH                  04 NORTHERN NASH-NC            
 16   1018 DEMARCUS STALLING             05 NORTH ROWAN-NC,             
 17    807 JARON VAN MAANEN              04 LYNVILLE-IA, Sul            
 18   1614 JASON WILLIAMS                03 WEST ROWAN-NC, C            
 19    765 JASON WILLIAMS                03 LAWRENCE NO-IN,             
 20    863 SETH YETTER                   04 MCINTOSH-GA, Pea            
 
Event 22  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 6:00 PM
    National:     6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX        
        Meet:     6-02  1993        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX        
    Freshman:     6-00  1990        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX        
   Sophomore:  6-02.50  1991        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX        
      Junior:     6-03  1992        Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristTX         
      Senior:     6-04  8/28/1993   Amy Acuff, Calallen,Crps Christi TX        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1279 LAUREN BISCARDI               05 SHORHAM-W RIV-NY            
  2    516 MAURA BURK                    04 FREEHOLD TWP-NJ,            
  3    607 DESERRA BYRD                  05 HIGHLAND REG-NJ,            
  4     10 KATIE FARNAN                  05 ALEXANDER-GA, Do            
  5   1594 COLLEEN FARRELL               04 WAYNE HILLS-NJ,             
  6    320 LEANNE HILL                   04 CONCORD-MA, Conc            
  7     92 KATHERINE JOHNSON             05 BIRM MARIAN-MI,             
  8     19 DEBORAH MARTIN                03 APEX-NC, Cary, N            
  9   1309 ANNA RAYNOR                   03 S JOHNSTON-NC, B            
 10   1520 ASHLEY ROBBINS                03 UNATT-TX, Tilden            
 11   1070 ALEKSANDRA STANKOVIC          03 PACE ACAD-GA, Ma            
 12    131 LAUREN STEWART                05 BRENTWOOD-TN, Br            
 13   1006 ASHLEY TALLEY                 06 N IREDELL-NC, Ol            
 14   1374 JENNA UTECHT                  05 ST TM AQUINAS-FL            
 15    517 DEBRA VENTO                   03 FREEHOLD-NJ, Mar            
 
Event 23  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 6:30 PM
    National:  18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, Tx             
        Meet:  16-11.50  6/17/2000   Sage Thames, Frenship, Wolfforth, TX      
    Freshman:  16-03.25  1987        Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX        
   Sophomore:     17-06  1994        Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX              
      Junior:  17-07.25  6/2/2002    Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                  
      Senior:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX             
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    550 DANIEL BRENNAN                04 GREAT BRIDGE-VA,            
  2    994 WILL BYRD                     04 NORFOLK ACAD-VA,            
  3     28 IAN CASSIDY                   04 ARCH MOLLOY-NY,             
  4    703 ANDREW CECCHETTI              03 KANE-PA, Kane, P            
  5   1311 PHILIP CHILDERS               03 SOUTH POINT-NC,             
  6    468 BRIAN DODDS                   04 EXETER-PA, Readi            
  7    491 SCOTT DUCKWORTH               04 FMR TC-TX, The W            
  8   1033 MITCH GREELY                  04 NORTHWESTERN-SC,            
  9    417 MICHAEL HULME                 03 EASTERN REG-NJ,             
 10   1115 JAKE KUHNER                   03 PICKERINGTON-OH,            
 11    581 MATTHEW LACHMAN               03 HARVARD-WSTLK-CA            
 12   1636 DAVID LEWIS                   04 WESTFIELD-VA, Ce            
 13    947 KYLE LINGAFELT                03 MT PLEASANT-NC,             
 14   1615 ANDREW LITTLE                 03 WEST-CA, Terranc            
 15   1526 DREW LOVETTE                  03 VANCE-NC, Charlo            
 16    551 DANIEL MAGNESS                05 GREAT BRIDGE-VA,            
 17   1031 JAMES MARTZALL                04 NORTHROP-IN, Ft             
 18    499 GAVIN MCMAHON                 03 FORDHAM PREP-NY,            
 19    822 THOMAS MEAGHER                03 MARLBORO-NJ, Mar            
 20     29 ANDREW O'CONNOR               03 ARCH MOLLOY-NY,             
 21   1299 JOSH OBERLEAS                 03 SMOKY HILL-CO, A            
 22    380 WAYNE ODOM                    03 DINWIDDIE-VA, Di            
 23    473 ANDREW PARK                   03 FAIRPORT-NY, Fai            
 24   1040 RORY QUILLER                  03 O'NEILL-NY, West            
 25    602 ANDREW RADEMACHER             04 HICKORY-PA, Heri            
 26   1032 BRANDON SCHNEIDER             04 NORTHROP-IN, Ft             
 27    150 CHASE SHEALY                  03 BROOKLD-CAYCE-SC            
 28   1467 CARL STUART                   03 TOMS RIVER N-NJ,            
 29    809 NICK VEROL                    03 MADISON-OH, Madi            
 
Event 24  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 4:00 PM
    National:     13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Ballentine, Morro Bay, CA          
        Meet:  13-01.50  6/15/2001   Lacy Janson, Card.MooneySarasota, FL      
    Freshman:     12-03  1999        Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA              
   Sophomore:     13-04  5/19/2000   Stacie Manuel, Wilmar, MN                 
      Junior:     13-02  6/8/2002    Julene Bailey, Skyview, Nampa, OR         
      Senior:     13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Ballentine, Morro Bay, CA          
    Freshman:     12-03  1999        Molly Lederman, New Jewish, Waltham, MA   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1417 JULENE BAILEY                 03 TM IDAHO-ID, Nam            
  2    156 MELANIE BUCZKO                03 BUTLER-PA                   
  3   1104 ERIN GNASS                    04 PERS BEST ACD-TN            
  4    204 JENNY GREEN                   03 CENT CATH-NE, Gr            
  5    862 RHIANNON JAET                 03 MCGILL-TOOLEN-AL            
  6      6 BETH JORDAN                   03 AIKEN-SC, Aiken,            
  7    970 KAYLA KONOMOS                 05 NEW BRAUNFELS-TX            
  8    817 ASHLEY LAUGHLIN               04 MARBLE FALLS-TX,            
  9    587 BRITNI LAWRENCE               04 HAYS-TX, Buda, T            
 10   1075 BLAIR LUETHMERS               03 PARK FALLS-WI, P            
 11    484 JODIE MAYES                   05 FAYETTEVL TC-AR,            
 12    321 ANNA MCFARLANE                04 CONCORD-MA, Conc            
 13   1661 NATALIE MOSER                 04 WHARTON-FL, Tamp            
 14    802 ASHLEY NOLET                  03 LOWELL-MA, Lowel            
 15   1630 KATHRYN PETTINE               03 WESTFIELD-VA, Ce            
 16   1529 COURTNEY REGAN                04 VERTICAL ASLT-PA            
 17   1530 LINDSAY REGAN                 06 VERTICAL ASLT-PA            
 18   1447 SARAH YOUNG                   03 THORNWELL-SC, La            
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 6:00 PM
    National:  26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills Pitts PA         
   Sophomore:  25-02.25  1990        Vincent Hypolite, La Marque, TX           
        Meet:  25-06.75  1998        Maurice English, Sumter, SC               
    Freshman:  24-06.75  1966        Curt Anders, Coolidge JHS Moline, IL      
   Sophomore:  25-02.25  1964        John Johnson, CA                          
      Junior:  26-08.50  1991        Sheddric Fields, S. Oak Cliff, Dallas TX  
      Senior:  26-09.25  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbg, PA     
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    629 FRANKLIN ANDREYKO             04 HILLSBORO-NJ, Ma            
  2   1428 DENNIS BOONE                  05 THOMAS DALE-VA,             
  3    246 TREVOR GERLAND                05 CINCO RANCH-TX,             
  4    966 KEDRIECK GIBBONS              04 NATCHEZ-MS, Natc            
  5    329 TIMOTHY JACKSON               03 COURTLAND-VA, Fr            
  6    101 MATT LAWRENCE                 03 BLOOMFIELD-CT, B            
  7   1732 ANTHONY MILES                 03 WINSLOW TWP-NJ,             
  8    708 JAYDIAN MILLER                03 KILLIAN-FL, Miam            
  9   1161 ANDREW MOORE                  03 QUICKSILVERTC-GA            
 10   1708 MIKE MORRISON                 03 WILLINGBORO-NJ,             
 11    864 DANIEL QUINN                  04 MCKINNEY-TX, McK            
 12    199 FELIPE REYES                  04 CBA-NY, Rennssel            
 13   1764 BARRETT SAUNDERS              03 ROOS EXPRESS-FL,            
 14   1662 RAMONCE TAYLOR                04 WHARTON-FL, Temp            
 15    103 MARLOW THORNTON               04 BLOOMFIELD-CT, B            
 16     67 JEMEL WILSON                  03 BAY SHORE-NY, Ba            
 17    871 BRANDON WINBUSH               03 MMPHSELITE TC-TN            
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 6:00 PM
    National:     22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke City, Raeford, NC    
        Meet:  20-03.75  1999        Kim Jones, Grimsley, Greensboro, NC       
    Freshman:  20-07.25  1979        Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC      
   Sophomore:  21-01.50  2000        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX             
      Junior:  21-07.75  1980        Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ              
      Senior:     22-03  6/21/1976   Kathy McMillan, Hoke City, Raeford, NC    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1054 KATE ACHTER                   04 OREGON CLAY-OH,             
  2   1386 TANEISHA CANTAVE              03 SUFFERN-NY, Suff            
  3    964 COLLETTE DEBENEDETTO          04 MTN LAKES-NJ, Mt            
  4    637 TYRESHIA GASQUE               03 HUGUENOT-VA, Ric            
  5    204 JENNY GREEN                   03 CENT CATH-NE, Gr            
  6    804 DEBORAH HAWKINS               03 LOWR RICHLAND-SC            
  7    701 GAYLE HUNTER                  04 JW NORTH-CA                 
  8    888 PAVI'ELLE JAMES               05 MIAMI NWSTRN-FL,            
  9   1308 NATALYA JOHNSON               03 S BRUNSWICK-NJ,             
 10     14 FRANCHESKA KETCHUM            04 ALIEF ELSIK-TX,             
 11    344 VONTEENA KNOTTS               04 DW BUTLER-NC, Ch            
 12    109 JERRIE KUMALAH                03 BOWIE-MD, Bowie,            
 13    449 TIANNA MADISON                03 ELYRIA-OH, Elyri            
 14   1420 ERICA MCLAIN                  04 TX EXPRESS-TX, P            
 15    906 ASHLEY MONDIE                 03 MILTON HRSHEY-PA            
 16    890 NICOLE MOORE                  04 MIAMI NWSTRN-FL,            
 17     11 PORTIA NASH                   03 ALEXANDER-GA, Do            
 18   1309 ANNA RAYNOR                   03 S JOHNSTON-NC, B            
 19    318 CAROL SCALICE                 03 COMSEWOGUE-NY, P            
 20    956 PAT SPRINGS                   05 MT. TABOR-NC, Wi            
 21     91 BRITNI SPRUILL                04 BETHEL-VA, Hampt            
 22   1612 SHERINA STEELE                03 WEST ROWAN-NC, S            
 23   1616 TENIQUA SUTTON                03 WESTBURY-NY, Wes            
 24   1337 TAYLOR WASHINGTON             02 SOUTHFIEL-MI, So            
 25   1087 KERRY WHITE                   04 ROBESON-NY, Broo            
 26   1122 KIMBERLY WILLIAMS             04 PLEASANT GROV-AL            
 
Event 27  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 5:00 PM

    National:  53-11.25  8/1/1998    Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spencer, NC       
        Meet:  52-05.50  1997        Len Herring, Eastside, Gainsville, FL     
    Freshman:  49-02.75  1997        Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL    
   Sophomore:  51-03.25  1992        Andre Scott, Seminole, Sanford, FL        
      Junior:  53-09.25  1989        Brian Tabor, Clarke Central, AthensGA     
      Senior:  53-11.25  8/1/1998    Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan, Spence, NC        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    289 JOHN BAILEY                   03 COL. HEIGHTS-VA,            
  2   1336 CERONE BURNETT                03 SN VANCE-NC, Hen            
  3   1160 LAZARIS EVANS                 03 QUICKSILVERTC-GA            
  4    152 LINCOLN GORDON, JR            04 BROUGHTON-NC, Ra            
  5   1372 HOWARD GRANT                  04 ST PATRICK-IL, C            
  6   1201 ANTHONY HAIRSTON              03 ROANOKE-VA, Roan            
  7   1739 AKEEM HARDNETT                04 WOODWARD ACAD-GA            
  8    583 VERNARD HOOVER                04 HASBROUCK HTS-NJ            
  9   1595 NICHOLAS KIPE                 04 WAYNESBORO-PA, W            
 10    101 MATT LAWRENCE                 03 BLOOMFIELD-CT, B            
 11   1688 RYAN MCCOY                    03 WM FLEMING-VA, R            
 12    708 JAYDIAN MILLER                03 KILLIAN-FL, Miam            
 13    569 JAMIE MURPHY                  03 HARRISONBURG-VA,            
 14    864 DANIEL QUINN                  04 MCKINNEY-TX, McK            
 15   1764 BARRETT SAUNDERS              03 ROOS EXPRESS-FL,            
 16   1613 MARK STURGIS                  04 WEST ROWAN-NC, W            
 17   1019 ANDRE TILLMAN                 04 NORTH ROWAN-NC,             
 18   1120 TERRENCE WHEATLEY             03 PLANO EAST-TX, R            
 19    995 MICHAEL WHITEHEAD             03 NORRISTOWN-PA, N            
 20    871 BRANDON WINBUSH               03 MMPHSELITE TC-TN            
 21   1020 TERRY WOOD                    04 NORTH ROWAN-NC,             
 
Event 28  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 5:00 PM
    National:  44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX             
        Meet:  41-10.75  1999        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown, SW NyackNY  
    Freshman:  41-08.50  1999        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx             
   Sophomore:  43-04.50  7/2001      Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX  
      Junior:  44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX             
      Senior:  44-00.50  5/31/1991   Julianna Yendork, Walnut, CA              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1291 AMELIA ANDERSON               05 SMITHS STN-AL, S            
  2   1742 CLAIRE ARIBAT                 04 WYOMISSING-PA, W            
  3    562 KRYSTAL BARRINGER             05 HARDING UNIV-NC,            
  4   1386 TANEISHA CANTAVE              03 SUFFERN-NY, Suff            
  5    964 COLLETTE DEBENEDETTO          04 MTN LAKES-NJ, Mt            
  6    637 TYRESHIA GASQUE               03 HUGUENOT-VA, Ric            
  7    804 DEBORAH HAWKINS               03 LOWR RICHLAND-SC            
  8    405 TAMARA HIGHSMITH              04 EAST HAVEN-CT, E            
  9    109 JERRIE KUMALAH                03 BOWIE-MD, Bowie,            
 10    642 KAITLIN LAMBRACHT             04 HUNTERDON CNT-NJ            
 11   1139 TYLISHA MCCALL                05 POTOMAC-MD, Clin            
 12   1420 ERICA MCLAIN                  04 TX EXPRESS-TX, P            
 13   1332 ARLENE MITCHELL               03 SN VANCE-NC, Hen            
 14    906 ASHLEY MONDIE                 03 MILTON HRSHEY-PA            
 15    890 NICOLE MOORE                  04 MIAMI NWSTRN-FL,            
 16   1335 ALICIA PERSON                 05 SN VANCE-NC, Hen            
 17    342 MICHELLE ROGERS               03 DACULA-GA, Dacul            
 18    347 CHANTE SESSOMS                04 DEEP CREEK-VA, C            
 19   1612 SHERINA STEELE                03 WEST ROWAN-NC, S            
 20    131 LAUREN STEWART                05 BRENTWOOD-TN, Br            
 21   1616 TENIQUA SUTTON                03 WESTBURY-NY, Wes            
 22   1211 MELANIE WILSON                04 ROSHTI-KAIN-MO,             
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 8:30 PM
    National:  81-03.50  6/16/1979   Mike Carter, Jefferson, Dallas TX         
        Meet:  69-08.25  1997        Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne, NJ              
    Freshman:     63-00  1999        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                 
   Sophomore:  68-10.75  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                 
      Junior:  71-10.25  1983        Arnold Campbell, Airline, Bessier Ci, LA  
      Senior:  81-03.50  6/16/1979   Mike Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1705 ELL ASH                       04 WILLINGBORO-NJ,             
  2    720 SCOTT BLOCK                   03 LAKE PARK-IL, Ha            
  3   1522 JUSTIN CLICKETT               03 UNION CITY-PA, U            
  4   1450 JACOB DUNKLEBERGER            03 THROW DEEP-GA, S            
  5    743 GLEN EDWARDS                  03 LANSDOWNE-MD, Ba            
  6    933 NATHAN ENGLIN                 04 MOUNDS VIEW-MN,             
  7   1240 CHRISTOPHER FEIGHNER          03 SCOTCH PLAINS-NJ            
  8    832 JOSHUA FRYMAN                 03 MASON COUNTY-KY,            
  9   1451 JUSTIN HARP                   03 THROW DEEP-GA, M            
 10    684 STEPHEN HUNTZINGER            03 JW ROBINSON-VA,             
 11   1114 ADAM KELLERMEYER              03 PICKERINGTON-OH,            
 12    582 JOHN LUDDEN                   03 HARVARD-WSTLK-CA            
 13    420 CORY MARTIN                   03 EDGEWOOD-IN, Blo            
 14    190 BOB MCDADE                    04 CARD O'HARA-PA,             
 15   1146 COREY MILLS                   04 PURPLE&GOLD-TN,             
 16    766 IAN REYNOLDS                  03 LAWRENCEVILLE-NJ            
 17    251 DUANE SANDERS                 03 CINNAMINSON-NJ,             
 18   1324 ERIC SMALLS                   04 SE RALEIGH-NC, R            
 19    231 WESTLEY STOCKBARGER           04 CHARLOTTE-FL, Po            
 20    534 TYREE SUBER                   04 GLEN MILLS-PA, N            
 21    149 JOE THOMAS                    03 BROOKFIELD-WI, B            
 22    215 RYAN WHITING                  05 CENT DAUPHIN-PA,            
 23    200 DAVID WOOTEN                  04 CBA-TN, Memphis,            
 
Event 30  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 6:30 PM
    National:  54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
        Meet:  51-11.25  6/16/2000   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH              
    Freshman:  48-05.25  2000        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
   Sophomore:  52-02.25  1981        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA         
      Junior:  52-02.25  1982        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA         
      Senior:  54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    220 JENNIFER ANDREWS              04 CHAMBERSBURG-PA,            
  2    115 NIKKI AWAA                    05 BREA OLINDA-CA,             
  3   1214 ANNA BAKER                    03 SALINE-MI, Salin            
  4   1525 SHARHONDA BELL                03 VANCE-NC, Charlo            
  5    630 DOMINIQUE BERRIDGE            03 HOGGARD-NC, Wilm            
  6    621 DOMINIQUE BURRELL             04 HILLHOUSE-CT, Ne            
  7    607 DESERRA BYRD                  05 HIGHLAND REG-NJ,            
  8   1421 MICHELLE CARTER               03 TX THROWBACKS-TX            
  9   1740 LAURA CATTERSON               03 WTCLARKE-NY, Wes            
 10    428 LIZZELLE CINTRON              04 ELIZABETH-NJ, El            
 11   1448 DELLA CLARK                   03 THROW DEEP-GA, A            
 12    288 NICOLE DEWOLF                 03 COL. HEIGHTS-VA,            
 13    860 LORNA FINN                    04 MCEACHERN-GA, Po            
 14   1606 LATONYA FRYERSON              03 WEST FIELD-IN, W            
 15    905 SYLVIA GALARZA                04 MILLVILLE-NJ, Mi            
 16    113 AYSHA GREGORY                 04 BRANDYWINE-DE, W            
 17   1172 AMANDA HARMATA                04 RARITAN-NJ, Hazl            
 18   1686 TIERRA HUBBARD                04 WM FLEMING-VA, R            
 19    130 MARY MAHER                    03 BRENTWOOD-TN, Br            
 20   1687 IMDIA MIEREZ                  03 WM FLEMING-VA, R            
 21    368 UZOMA OKAFOR                  03 DEWTT CLINTON-NY            
 22    724 ELIZABETH PODOMINICK          03 LAKEVILLE-MN, La            
 23   1173 KELLY ROBINSON                03 RARITAN-NJ, Hazl            
 24    725 LINDSEY SCHULTZ               04 LAKEVILLE-MN, La            
 25   1449 MARIE STRINGER                03 THROW DEEP-GA, A            
 26    315 KHADIJA TALLEY                04 COLUMBUS-GA, Ft             
 27    769 TRACY TYLER                   03 LEE DAVIS-VA, Me            
 28   1236 TINA VILLA                    04 SARATOGA-NY, Sar            
 29    155 MICHEALA WALLERSTEDT          05 BURKE-NE, Omaha,            
 
Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 4:00 PM
    National:  234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT        
        Meet:  213-04  6/14/2002   Glenn Di Giorgio, Bayonne, NJ               
    Freshman:  191-08  1999        Derek Randall, Jones HS, Beeville, TX       
   Sophomore:  201-02  2000        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                   
      Junior:  215-00  4/3/2001    Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                   
      Senior:  234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius, Mtn View, Orem, UT        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    702 JERROD AVEGALIO               03 KAHUKU-HI, Hauul            
  2    814 CHRIS BRANDLEIN               03 MANALAPAN-NJ, Ma            
  3    110 LEIF CRAGO                    03 BOWIE-MD, Bowie,            
  4   1450 JACOB DUNKLEBERGER            03 THROW DEEP-GA, S            
  5    933 NATHAN ENGLIN                 04 MOUNDS VIEW-MN,             
  6   1527 RABUN FOX                     04 VANDEBLT CATH-LA            
  7    832 JOSHUA FRYMAN                 03 MASON COUNTY-KY,            
  8   1451 JUSTIN HARP                   03 THROW DEEP-GA, M            
  9     27 JOHN HARPER                   03 ARCH MOELLER-OH,            
 10    722 JOE HOVER                     03 LAKESHORE-MI, St            
 11    684 STEPHEN HUNTZINGER            03 JW ROBINSON-VA,             
 12    582 JOHN LUDDEN                   03 HARVARD-WSTLK-CA            
 13   1695 RYAN MARTIN                   03 WILLIAMSPORT-MD,            
 14    190 BOB MCDADE                    04 CARD O'HARA-PA,             
 15    736 SYDNEY MURRAY                 03 LAKEWOOD-NJ, Bri            
 16    918 STEFANO PETRAGLIA             04 MSGR FARRELL-NY,            
 17   1593 EDWARD REARDON                03 WATERTOWN-MA, Wa            
 18    231 WESTLEY STOCKBARGER           04 CHARLOTTE-FL, Po            
 19    149 JOE THOMAS                    03 BROOKFIELD-WI, B            
 20    554 JAMES TURNIPSEED              03 GRIFFIN-GA, Grif            
 21    215 RYAN WHITING                  05 CENT DAUPHIN-PA,            
 
Event 32  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 4:00 PM
    National:  188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                    
        Meet:  175-09  1997        Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH         
    Freshman:  168-01  1998        Briona Reynolds, Red Rivers, ND             
   Sophomore:  176-04  1996        Heather Colyer, East Juniata, PA            
      Junior:  185-04  4/16/2002   Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE           
      Senior:  188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                    
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1778 PRECIOUS AKINS                03 SUMMERVILLE-SC,             
  2    115 NIKKI AWAA                    05 BREA OLINDA-CA,             
  3   1214 ANNA BAKER                    03 SALINE-MI, Salin            
  4   1446 AMY BILMANIS                  05 THOMAS STONE-MD,            
  5   1116 JESSICA BUSH                  03 PINECREST-NC, So            
  6   1421 MICHELLE CARTER               03 TX THROWBACKS-TX            
  7    429 MICHELLE CINTRON              04 ELIZABETH-NJ, El            
  8    905 SYLVIA GALARZA                04 MILLVILLE-NJ, Mi            
  9    113 AYSHA GREGORY                 04 BRANDYWINE-DE, W            
 10     47 LINDSAY GRIGORIEV             03 ATHOLTON-MD, Lau            
 11    808 JESSICA KALLIO                03 MADISON-OH, Ment            
 12    442 BRIENNE KAROW                 03 ELLENVILLE-NY, N            
 13    130 MARY MAHER                    03 BRENTWOOD-TN, Br            
 14    724 ELIZABETH PODOMINICK          03 LAKEVILLE-MN, La            
 15   1512 ELIZABETH RAVENKAMP           03 UNATT-KS, Salvin            
 16    725 LINDSEY SCHULTZ               04 LAKEVILLE-MN, La            
 17    230 ALLYSON STOCKBARGER           05 CHARLOTTE-FL, Pu            
 18    315 KHADIJA TALLEY                04 COLUMBUS-GA, Ft             
 19    769 TRACY TYLER                   03 LEE DAVIS-VA, Me            
 20   1236 TINA VILLA                    04 SARATOGA-NY, Sar            
 21    155 MICHEALA WALLERSTEDT          05 BURKE-NE, Omaha,            
 22   1023 KRISTI WELTY                  05 NORTH-OH, Eastla            
 
Event 33  Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 4:00 PM
    National:  259-10  5/28/1988   Art Skipper, Sandy, OR                      
        Meet:  239-09  6/14/1995   Troy Burkholder, Cocalico, Denver, CO       
    Freshman:  210-07  1973        Marlin Van Horn, Selinsgrove, PA            
   Sophomore:  242-07  1969        Craig Stiles, Malta, MT                     
      Junior:  244-10  1970        Craig Stiles, Malta, MT                     
      Senior:  259-10  5/28/1988   Art Skipper, Sandy, OR                      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    633 ALEXANDER BRUCCOLERI          03 HOPEWELL VALL-NJ            
  2    967 FRANK FETTEROLF               04 NATIVITY BVM-PA,            
  3   1671 BEN FRANCIS                   03 WILBER-CLTNIA-NE            
  4     98 ANDREW FRIES                  04 BISH MCDEVITT-PA            
  5   1409 JARED HARRELL                 05 TABOR ACAD-MA, M            
  6    718 STEPHEN KUZNE                 03 KNOXVL WEST-TN,             
  7    714 CLINTON LAWSON                04 KITTATINNY-NJ, N            
  8    614 IAN MENEWISCH                 03 HIGHLAND REG-NJ,            
  9    753 KEVIN MOORE                   04 LASALLE-PA, Will            
 10    830 DAVID MOSELEY                 03 MARYVILLE-TN, Lo            
 11    636 BRAD ROTH                     04 HORIZON-AZ                  
 12    634 DAVID ROUT                    03 HOPEWELL VALL-NJ            
 13   1583 NICK SANTOPIETRO              03 WARWICK VALL-NY,            
 14   1535 CRAIG SCARPA                  03 VINELAND-NJ, Vin            
 15    418 RYNE WASILUK                  03 EASTERN-NJ, Voor            
 16   1198 ADAM WHITELAW                 03 RIDGEWOOD-NJ, Ri            
 17    585 DAN WILSON                    03 HATBORO HORSH-PA            
 
Event 34  Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 6:00 PM
    National:  198-08  6/7/1967    Barabara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ           
        Meet:  168-04  1996        Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI                 
    Freshman:  162-06  1968        Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA        
   Sophomore:  177-04  1969        Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA        
      Junior:  191-06  1970        Kate Schmidt, Wilson, Long Beach, CA        
      Senior:  198-08  6/7/1967    Barabara Friedrich, Manasquan, NJ           
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1532 JAMIE BREWIN                  04 VINELAND-NJ, Vin            
  2    428 LIZZELLE CINTRON              04 ELIZABETH-NJ, El            
  3    429 MICHELLE CINTRON              04 ELIZABETH-NJ, El            
  4    831 CORINNE DIPIETRO              04 MASCONOMET-MA, M            
  5   1172 AMANDA HARMATA                04 RARITAN-NJ, Hazl            
  6   1511 ASHLEIGH KEATS                03 UNATT-KS, Salina            
  7    558 BRIGHID MARQUESS              03 HADDONFLD MEM-NJ            
  8    717 KERRI MELIS                   04 KNOX-PA, Butler,            
  9    612 SUZY MORAN                    05 HIGHLAND REG-NJ,            
 10   1722 HEIDI NADEAU                  04 WINNCNNT-NH                 
 11    861 NATALIE NEELY                 04 MCGILL-TOOLEN-AL            
 12   1487 KENDRA OWENS                  04 TRENTON CENT-NJ,            
 13    106 STEFANIE PETINE               04 BLOOMFIELD-NJ, B            
 14    605 MEGHAN RADIMER                03 HIGH POINT-NJ, B            
 15   1173 KELLY ROBINSON                03 RARITAN-NJ, Hazl            
 16   1696 RUBY RODOCAJ                  04 WILLIAMSPORT-PA,            
 17    441 ALICIA SIMBECK                03 ELK CO CATH-PA,             
 18     93 DANIELLE STILL                03 BISH EUSTACE-NJ,            
 19   1244 KATELYN TEIXEIRA              03 SEEKONK-MA, Seek            
 
Event 35  Boys Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 1:00 PM
    National:  253-03  5/29/1999   Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI        
        Meet:  242-09  1999        Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI        
    Freshman:  182-04  1970        Anthony Strackaluse, Deaf, Providence, RI   
   Sophomore:  208-10  1970        Alvin Jackson, Classical, Providence RI     
      Junior:  231-02  2001        Adam Midles, Capital, Olympia, WA           
      Senior:  253-03  1999        Jacob Freeman, Bishop Hendricken, RI        
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1450 JACOB DUNKLEBERGER            03 THROW DEEP-GA, S            
  2    264 BAMIDELE FABOYEDE             04 CLASSICAL-RI, Pr            
  3    265 CLASENI FAJAH                 03 CLASSICAL-RI, Pr            
  4     94 JOHN FREEMAN                  05 BISH HENDRCKN-RI            
  5     95 DANIEL GODIN                  03 BISH HENDRCKN-RI            
  6    420 CORY MARTIN                   03 EDGEWOOD-IN, Blo            
  7   1067 MATT MCNAMARA                 03 OYSTER BAY-NY, O            
  8    266 ROMMEL MEDINA                 04 CLASSICAL-RI, Pr            
  9   1757 JITSEREY MOTH                 03 CLASSICAL-RI, Pr            
 10   1715 DANIEL PALADINO               06 WILSON TC-NY, Mo            
 11    267 JOSEPH PUCCI                  03 CLASSICAL-RI, Pr            
 12     96 JON REID                      04 BISH HENDRCKN-RI            
 
Event 36  Girls Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 6:00 PM
    National:  201-07  5/30/1998   Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID              
        Meet:  187-10  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID              
    Freshman:  141-03  1998        Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI                  
   Sophomore:  176-00  1999        Kate Johnson, Warwick, RI                   
      Junior:  187-10  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID              
      Senior:  201-07  1997        Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID              
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1712 KRISTEN CALLAN                03 WILSON TC-NY, Mo            
  2    907 ALYSSA CAMBARERI              06 MINISINK VALL-NY            
  3   1448 DELLA CLARK                   03 THROW DEEP-GA, A            
  4    908 ELSIE DEPOLITO                04 MINISINK VALL-NY            
  5   1454 DANIELLE DUFRESNE             03 TOLL GATE-RI, Wa            
  6    860 LORNA FINN                    04 MCEACHERN-GA, Po            
  7   1713 JESSICA GEORGIO               03 WILSON TC-NY, Mo            
  8    263 LAUREN HOLLOMAN               04 CLASSICAL-RI, Pr            
  9   1310 MEAGHAN JOYCE                 05 S KINGSTOWN-RI,             
 10    776 ANDREA KAVLESKI               04 LIBERTY CENT-NY,            
 11   1714 KATHRYN KIPPEL                03 WILSON TC-NY, Ch            
 12   1455 KELLY REYNOLDS                03 TOLL GATE-RI, Wa            
 13    694 STEPHANIE SMOLENSKI           04 JFK-NY, New Hyde            
 14   1449 MARIE STRINGER                03 THROW DEEP-GA, A            
 15    909 SYLVIA WILLIAMS               03 MINISINK VALL-NY            
 
Event 37  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 8:30 PM
    National:  39.76  5/16/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                   
        Meet:  39.80  1998        O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  ARLINGTON BOWIE-TX Arlington, TX  'A'                        
     1) 37 BRANDON FOSTER 03            2) 39 ROBERT SMITH 03             
     3) 36 DE'VON CAMPBELL 03           4) 38 RYAN PALMER 04              
  2  BAY SHORE-NY                   Bay Shore, NY  'A             
     1) 67 JEMEL WILSON 03              2) 65 CHRIS TURNER 04             
     3) 58 FRANZ DUNEL 03               4) 63 MICHAEL TAYLOR 0            
     5) 60 KEITH HINNANT 04             6)                                
  3  BLOOMFIELD-CT Bloomfield, CT  'A'                            
     1) 104 KENNETH WALKER 03           2) 102 KORY SHEETS 04             
     3) 101 MATT LAWRENCE 03            4) 105 MARKIO WILLIAMS 03         
     5) 103 MARLOW THORNTON 04          6)                                
  4  CENTRAL DAUPHIN-PA             Harrisburg, PA  '             
     1) 212 JORDAN MITCHELL 05          2) 213 MARTISE SCOTT 06           
     3) 210 RYAN KOPPENHEFFER 03        4) 208 JAMAL JAMES 04             
     5) 207 LUKE HANMER 04              6)                                
  5  CHRISTIANA-DE Newark, DE  'A'                                
     1) 241 DAVID MCCOMB 03             2) 244 CHRISTOPHER SIMPSON 04     
     3) 243 RYAN ROBINSON 03            4) 245 EDWARD STEVENSON 03        
     5) 242 OSITA OFUANI 05             6)                                
  6  CURTIS-NY Staten Island, NY  'A'                             
     1) 339 RUSSELL HARRIS 04           2) 341 GEOFFREY SKEETE 03         
     3) 335 KASHIFF ALEXANDER 03        4) 340 LENDEL MCCLEAN 05          
     5) 337 DENNIS CHERRY 05            6)                                
  7  DEEP CREEK-VA Chesapeake, VA  'A'                            
     1) 1777 KISHAWN JONES 05           2) 1773 JOHN STALLINGS 04         
     3) 1774 JOHN HYMAN 04              4) 1772 ANTWAIN CAREY 04          
  8  DEMATHA CATHOLIC-MD  'A'                                     
     1) 354 JOSHUA WILSON 03            2) 352 PAUL HALL 03               
     3) 351 DOMINIC BERGER 04           4) 355 ANTHONY WISEMAN 05         
     5) 353 JOSEPH LAVELA 04            6)                                
  9  DEWITT CLINTON-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 372 JOSEPH BOAHENG 03           2) 378 MARK TATHAM 05             
     3) 373 BRYAN CAPERS 05             4) 377 CHRISTIAN MOYA 04          
     5) 374 DWIGHT CROOKS 04            6)                                
 10  ELIZABETH-NJ  'A'                                            
     1) 435 CHARLES SIMMONS 03          2) 436 KEITH TAYLOR 04            
     3) 433 ANTOINE BLOUNT 04           4) 434 DAVID NEWSOM 05            
 11  GLENVILLE-OH Cleveland, OH  'A'                              
     1) 536 RAHEEM ARMSTRONG 03         2) 540 DAVEN JONES 06             
     3) 538 STEPHON FUQUA 04            4) 541 FREDDIE LENIX 05           
 12  HIGHLAND SPRINGS - VA Highland Springs, VA  'A'              
     1) 615 REGGIE BROWN 04             2) 618 MARTIN SOUTHERLAND 03      
     3) 617 JAMES FRIERSON 03           4) 616 LAMONT FALSOM 04           
     5) 619 LARRY WILLIAMS 03           6)                                
 13  KILLIAN-FL                     Miami, FL  'A'                
     1) 711 BOBBY WASHINGTON 04         2) 707 RICHARD CHRISTIE 04        
     3) 709 DEMETRICE MORLEY 05         4) 710 MIGUEL SCOTT 03            
     5) 706 JR BRYANT 04                6)                                
 14  METUCHEN-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 882 TYLER JONES 03              2) 885 XAVIER MCFARLANE 03        
     3) 884 MIKE LIVINGSTON 03          4) 881 LUKE EDWARDS 03            
 15  MOUNT ST JOSEPH-MD Baltimore, MD  'A'                        
     1) 951 MIREN MCCOY 05              2) 949 BRANDON DUCKETT 03         
     3) 950 GARNELL HALL 06             4) 952 KUESLAND TAYLOR 04         
     5) 948 DEMETRIOU DEMETRIOS 03      6)                                
 16  MOUNT TABOR-NC  'A'                                          
     1) 957 WAYNE CROWELL 04            2) 961 JERROD WILEY 04            
     3) 959 ANTHONY POLZINE 03          4) 960 J-MEE SAMUELS 05           
 17  NEWBURGH ELITE TC-NY  'A'                                    
     1) 973 TERRIUS MCMILLAN 06         2) 972 ELZIE COLEMAN 04           
     3) 974 RIULLANO MICHAEL 04         4) 975 JASON PEARSON 04           
     5) 976 JUSTIN PEARSON 04           6)                                
 18  PONTIAC NORTHERN-MI            Pontiac, MA  'A'              
     1) 1130 HENRY JACKSON 04           2) 1131 DURON SHANNON 03          
     3) 1128 ANTHONY CATO 04            4) 1129 PHIL DAVIS 03             
     5) 1127 ANTHONY BULLOCK 04         6)                                
 19  PROSPECT HEIGHTS-NY            Brooklyn, NY  'A'             
     1) 1141 DELANO CLARKE 04           2) 1142 RODNEY DANIEL 03          
     3) 1143 CLEMORE HENRY 05           4) 1144 MARLON RUSSEL 03          
     5) 1140 BILL ALLEN-GORDON 05       6)                                
 20  SANDERSON-NC Raleigh, NC  'A'                                
     1) 1222 JUSTIN ANDERSON 04         2) 1223 ROB BARKSDALE 04          
     3) 1226 EMMANUEL PETERSON 04       4) 1225 KRIS BELL 05              
 21  SHAKER HEIGHTS-OH Shaker Heights, OH  'A'                    
     1) 1253 ANTHONY LITTLE 03          2) 1251 JOHN DUKES 03             
     3) 1257 MARK WOODSON 05            4) 1252 JAMES HUNTER 03           
     5) 1254 STEVEN MALONE 03           6)                                
 22  SPARTANBURG-SC Spartanburg, SC  'A'                          
     1) 1351 NICHOLAS LYTLE 04          2) 1347 O'BRYAN CLEMONS 04        
     3) 1352 JEREMY TUCKER 03           4) 1350 JEFF LIPSCOMB 05          
     5) 1348 JAMAL GIBBS 03             6)                                
 23  THOMAS DALE-VA                 Chester, VA  'A'              
     1) 1427 ANTHONY BANKS 03           2) 1426 DEREK ALTIZER 03          
     3) 1429 DEVON GRAY 05              4) 1428 DENNIS BOONE 05           
 24  THOMAS JEFFERSON-NY  'A'                                     
     1) 1441 RYAN HURST 03              2) 1443 ANTHONY POWELL 03         
     3) 1442 DAJUE MENDEZ 03            4) 1438 DELION BADERNOCK 03       
     5) 1445 NICHOLAS WHITE 03          6)                                
 25  TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1502 IRVING STILL 03            2) 1496 TREY BOONE 03             
     3) 1497 MICHAEL CHATMANN 03        4) 1503 FREDDY VANUES 03          
     5) 1493 ASHLAND AGYAPONY 03        6)                                
 26  WARWICK VALLEY-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 1575 DAN DUNN 03                2) 1573 DYLAN BEGNOCHE 04         
     3) 1578 ANDI GJECI 04              4) 1576 CHRIS FUSCO 03            
     5) 1585 PETER TOMCZAK 03           6)                                
 27  WINSLOW TWP-NJ                 Atco, NJ  'A'                 
     1) 1733 ANTRAYE MILES 03           2) 1731 REUBEN MCCOY 04           
     3) 1729 ALBERT HARRIS 04           4) 1732 ANTHONY MILES 03          
     5) 1735 MULMIN SELLARS 04          6)                                
 
Event 38  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 8:15 PM
    National:  44.63  5/25/2003   Elsik, Alief, TX                             
        Meet:  45.89  6/17/2001   JW North, Riverside, CA                      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  ALIEF ELSIK-TX                 Houston, TX  'A'              
     1) 12 GLORIA ASUMNU 03             2) 15 CHANTELLE WILLARD 03        
     3) 14 FRANCHESKA KETCHUM 04        4) 13 JAMEE JONES 03              
  2  COLLINS HILL-GA Suwanee, GA  'A'                             
     1) 273 LAUREN TILLMAN 03           2) 270 COURTNEY CHAMPION 04       
     3) 272 LYDIA RUIZ                  4) 269 NICOLE BROWN 03            
     5) 271 MOHNETTE NIMLEY 04          6)                                
  3  COLLINWOOD-OH  'A'                                           
     1) 275 BRITTANY HOLMES 03          2) 277 CHARNEE LUMBUS 06          
     3) 281 JENICE WILLIAMS 05          4) 276 SHANTELL LEWIS 05          
     5) 278 SABRINA PARR 05             6)                                
  4  DEEP CREEK-VA Chesapeake, VA  'A'                            
     1) 348 LATASHA SMITH 04            2) 349 JONDA SNOWDEN 04           
     3) 347 CHANTE SESSOMS 04           4) 345 ALEATHIA JENKINS 06        
     5) 346 BRANDI KELLAM 03            6)                                
  5  EASTERN REGIONAL-NJ  'A'                                     
     1) 416 BRITTANY WRIGHT 03          2) 414 JENNIFER JACKSON 03        
     3) 412 KALIYMA BARKLEY 03          4) 415 JENELLE WILSON 03          
     5) 413 SHARON HEILIG 03            6)                                
  6  FRANKLIN-NJ Somerset, NJ  'A'                                
     1) 504 SHANNON BROXTON 03          2) 505 TONEISHA FRIDAY            
     3) 506 CORYN GOMEZ 03              4) 507 JENNA HARRIS 03            
  7  HEMPSTEAD-NY  'A'                                            
     1) 588 NICKESHA BROWN 03           2) 589 NIKESHIA BROWN 04          
     3) 590 STACY-ANN BROWN 03          4) 593 KAILER ROPER 04            
     5) 592 SAMEKIA MCNAB 03            6)                                
  8  LAKEWOOD-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 731 DANIELLE ROBINSON 03        2) 727 DA'LEYNA ATKINSON 03       
     3) 730 JAN-NOI JACKSON 06          4) 728 NICIA GANTER 04            
  9  LARGO-MD Baltimore, MD  'A'                                  
     1) 747 VANESSA SESSA 03            2) 746 NATALIE MCKENZIE 03        
     3) 745 MICHAYLIN GOLLADAY 06       4) 744 KAMILAH BOSSETT 06         
 10  LOWER RICHLAND- SC Hopkins, SC  'A'                          
     1) 804 DEBORAH HAWKINS 03          2) 806 LUCELIA WILSON 04          
     3) 803 MELISSA DEBERRY 05          4) 805 MYRA HAWKINS 04            
 11  MIAMI NORTHWESTERN-FL Miami, FL  'A'                         
     1) 889 TIFFANY JOHNSON 06          2) 886 JEQUITTA HALL 03           
     3) 887 ALTARIA HAWKINS             4) 888 PAVI'ELLE JAMES 05         
 12  MOUNT DE SALES ACADEMY-MD BaltimorE, MD  'A'                 
     1) 938 KATIE BOWEN 05              2) 940 CATHERINE GRENFELL 05      
     3) 941 MATTIE POWELL 04            4) 939 ASHLEY DUCKETT 05          
     5) 937 JENNIE BOULAY 05            6)                                
 13  PAUL ROBESON-NY  'A'                                         
     1) 1087 KERRY WHITE 04             2) 1082 SHAKIRA BROWNE 03         
     3) 1083 CANDICE MCFARLANE 04       4) 1081 NZINGA ALLEYNE 03         
     5) 1086 LIESELLE PASCALL 04        6)                                
 14  PEORIA-AZ Peoria, AZ  'A'                                    
     1) 1097 JESSICA ONYEPUNUKA 04      2) 1098 JUDITH ONYEPUNUKA 06      
     3) 1096 TIFFANY MCDONALD 03        4) 1099 TWASHUNDA ROBINSON 06     
 15  POMPANO BEACH-FL  'A'                                        
     1) 1124 ASHLEY GILLIS 04           2) 1125 SHANTIA MOSS 04           
     3) 1126 SHANTRELL MOSS 04          4) 1123 KAYANN CHAMBERS 06        
 16  R. J. REYNOLDS-NC  'A'                                       
     1) 1164 TALAYA CARTER 05           2) 1166 PORSHA EVANS-HARDY 05     
     3) 1165 KARLYN DUNCAN 05           4) 1168 PARIS SMITH 03            
     5) 1167 LAUREN RAUCK 03            6)                                
 17  SHENENDEHOWA-NY Clifton Park, NY  'A'                        
     1) 1264 TARA ROSS 04               2) 1262 CHELSEA MAGUIRE 04        
     3) 1263 TARA MCRAE 04              4) 1266 ASHLEY VIVES 04           
     5) 1260 LEIA D'AMBOISE 05          6)                                
 18  SOUTHERN VANCE-NC Henderson, NC  'A'                         
     1) 1332 ARLENE MITCHELL 03         2) 1333 DARLENE MITCHELL 03       
     3) 1331 PAM HAWKINS 03             4) 1334 LOVETTA PERRY 04          
 19  SUMTER-SC  'A'                                               
     1) 1394 LINDSAY COLCLOUGH 03       2) 1395 LAVONDA GAMBLE 04         
     3) 1393 PERISIA CLYBURN 05         4) 1396 DEONDRA MCCOY 04          
     5) 1398 MIRONDA SCOTT 05           6)                                
 20  TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1481 FORMETTA GIBSON 03         2) 1486 KEHNESHA OLDACRE 03       
     3) 1483 SHAKETTA MCCALLISTER 04    4) 1480 CEIRA DARBY 04            
     5) 1489 KIMIESHA SMALL 03          6)                                
 21  WASHINGTON IRVING-NY  'A'                                    
     1) 1588 VIRGIL HODGE 03            2) 1591 EBONY WINSTON-RODMAN 06   
     3) 1590 FLOREE MYERS 06            4) 1587 KAHEIRE CORRIDON 04       
     5) 1589 JULIETA JOHNSON 05         6)                                
 22  WILBUR CROSS-CT New Haven, CT  'A'                           
     1) 1674 SHANEA CALHOUN 04          2) 1675 SHANTEA CALHOUN 04        
     3) 1679 TYNESHA MCNIGHT 04         4) 1681 NEIA SMITH                
     5) 1680 LEESA MULLINS 05           6)                                
 23  WILLIAM PENN-PA                Philadelphia, PA              
     1) 1691 KARINA FRANCIS 03          2) 1693 CHRISTINA SMITH 03        
     3) 1694 KAMPIS WORTHINGTON 03      4) 1690 JUANITA BROADDUS 03       
     5) 1692 KNESHIA SHEARD 06          6)                                
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 10:25 PM
    National:  1:23.31  5/30/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX                  
        Meet:  1:23.67  6/20/1998   O.D. Wyatt, Fort Worth, TX                 
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  ARLINGTON BOWIE-TX Arlington, TX  'A'                        
     1) 37 BRANDON FOSTER 03            2) 39 ROBERT SMITH 03             
     3) 36 DE'VON CAMPBELL 03           4) 38 RYAN PALMER 04              
  2  BLOOMFIELD-CT Bloomfield, CT  'A'                            
     1) 104 KENNETH WALKER 03           2) 102 KORY SHEETS 04             
     3) 105 MARKIO WILLIAMS 03          4) 103 MARLOW THORNTON 04         
  3  DEEP CREEK-VA Chesapeake, VA  'A'                            
     1) 1772 ANTWAIN CAREY 04           2) 1774 JOHN HYMAN 04             
     3) 1776 QUENTIN MOORE 06           4) 1773 JOHN STALLINGS 04         
  4  DEMATHA CATHOLIC-MD  'A'                                     
     1) 354 JOSHUA WILSON 03            2) 352 PAUL HALL 03               
     3) 351 DOMINIC BERGER 04           4) 355 ANTHONY WISEMAN 05         
     5) 353 JOSEPH LAVELA 04            6)                                
  5  DEWITT CLINTON-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 372 JOSEPH BOAHENG 03           2) 378 MARK TATHAM 05             
     3) 374 DWIGHT CROOKS 04            4) 371 JEREMY ALVAREZ 04          
     5) 375 ANTONIO FELICIANO           6)                                
  6  EAST ORANGE-NJ East Orange, NJ  'A'                          
     1) 408 JAMIL HARRIS 03             2) 409 RANDALL KING               
     3) 407 LEE CLAYTON 03              4) 410 LANCE WIGFALL 03           
  7  ELIZABETH-NJ  'A'                                            
     1) 435 CHARLES SIMMONS 03          2) 436 KEITH TAYLOR 04            
     3) 433 ANTOINE BLOUNT 04           4) 434 DAVID NEWSOM 05            
  8  GLENVILLE-OH Cleveland, OH  'A'                              
     1) 543 ROLAND SWEET 03             2) 539 THEODORE GINN 04           
     3) 538 STEPHON FUQUA 04            4) 541 FREDDIE LENIX 05           
     5) 540 DAVEN JONES 06              6)                                
  9  HIGHLAND SPRINGS - VA Highland Springs, VA  'A'              
     1) 615 REGGIE BROWN 04             2) 618 MARTIN SOUTHERLAND 03      
     3) 617 JAMES FRIERSON 03           4) 616 LAMONT FALSOM 04           
     5) 619 LARRY WILLIAMS 03           6)                                
 10  LAKEWOOD-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 737 MIKE WITTENBURG 03          2) 733 CAMERON CRAIG 05           
     3) 734 RUPERT GILL 05              4) 732 JAMAL ANDREWS 03           
 11  LAWRENCE NORTH-IN              Indianapolis, ID              
     1) 760 BRANDYS GREEN 03            2) 757 RYAN BURTON 04             
     3) 761 DAVID LENGAR 03             4) 764 JOHN POSEY III 03          
     5) 758 NATHAN ELLIOT 03            6)                                
 12  MOUNT ST JOSEPH-MD Baltimore, MD  'A'                        
     1) 951 MIREN MCCOY 05              2) 949 BRANDON DUCKETT 03         
     3) 948 DEMETRIOU DEMETRIOS 03      4) 952 KUESLAND TAYLOR 04         
     5) 950 GARNELL HALL 06             6)                                
 13  NEWBURGH ELITE TC-NY  'A'                                    
     1) 977 LARRY PEARSON 03            2) 972 ELZIE COLEMAN 04           
     3) 974 RIULLANO MICHAEL 04         4) 975 JASON PEARSON 04           
     5) 976 JUSTIN PEARSON 04           6)                                
 14  REAGAN-TX  'A'                                               
     1) 1174 PAUL DARBY 03              2) 1175 DEREK FRANKS 03           
     3) 1176 CORY STERLING 03           4) 1177 IRIE WILLIAMS 03          
 15  SPARTANBURG-SC Spartanburg, SC  'A'                          
     1) 1347 O'BRYAN CLEMONS 04         2) 1351 NICHOLAS LYTLE 04         
     3) 1350 JEFF LIPSCOMB 05           4) 1352 JEREMY TUCKER 03          
     5) 1348 JAMAL GIBBS 03             6)                                
 16  TRANSIT TECH-NY  'A'                                         
     1) 1475 PAUL STEPHENS 04           2) 1476 MIKEL THOMAS 05           
     3) 1470 GARRIE EDWARDS 04          4) 1473 RAHMEE NELSON 04          
     5) 1472 MICAH NATION 03            6)                                
 17  TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1502 IRVING STILL 03            2) 1493 ASHLAND AGYAPONY 03       
     3) 1503 FREDDY VANUES 03           4) 1501 CALVIN RHODES 03          
     5) 1495 RAJINE BENNETT 04          6)                                
 18  WARWICK VALLEY-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 1575 DAN DUNN 03                2) 1573 DYLAN BEGNOCHE 04         
     3) 1578 ANDI GJECI 04              4) 1576 CHRIS FUSCO 03            
     5) 1585 PETER TOMCZAK 03           6)                                
 19  WINSLOW TWP-NJ                 Atco, NJ  'A'                 
     1) 1731 REUBEN MCCOY 04            2) 1732 ANTHONY MILES 03          
     3) 1729 ALBERT HARRIS 04           4) 1733 ANTRAYE MILES 03          
     5) 1734 KHALIQ PRICE 03            6)                                
 
Event 40  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 10:05 PM
    National:  1:34.51  5/10/2003   Elsik, Alief, TX                           
        Meet:  1:35.89  2001        J.W. North, Riverside, CA                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  ALIEF ELSIK-TX                 Houston, TX  'A'              
     1) 12 GLORIA ASUMNU 03             2) 14 FRANCHESKA KETCHUM 04       
     3) 13 JAMEE JONES 03               4) 15 CHANTELLE WILLARD 03        
  2  COLLINWOOD-OH  'A'                                           
     1) 279 JOI SMITH 05                2) 276 SHANTELL LEWIS 05          
     3) 278 SABRINA PARR 05             4) 281 JENICE WILLIAMS 05         
     5) 277 CHARNEE LUMBUS 06           6)                                
  3  EASTERN REGIONAL-NJ  'A'                                     
     1) 416 BRITTANY WRIGHT 03          2) 414 JENNIFER JACKSON 03        
     3) 412 KALIYMA BARKLEY 03          4) 415 JENELLE WILSON 03          
     5) 413 SHARON HEILIG 03            6)                                
  4  FRANKLIN-NJ Somerset, NJ  'A'                                
     1) 504 SHANNON BROXTON 03          2) 505 TONEISHA FRIDAY            
     3) 506 CORYN GOMEZ 03              4) 507 JENNA HARRIS 03            
  5  LAKEWOOD-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 727 DA'LEYNA ATKINSON 03        2) 728 NICIA GANTER 04            
     3) 729 STEPHANIE GREEVES 05        4) 730 JAN-NOI JACKSON 06         
  6  LARGO-MD Baltimore, MD  'A'                                  
     1) 747 VANESSA SESSA 03            2) 746 NATALIE MCKENZIE 03        
     3) 745 MICHAYLIN GOLLADAY 06       4) 744 KAMILAH BOSSETT 06         
  7  MORGAN PARK-IL  'A'                                          
     1) 926 ALEXANDRIA ANDERSON 05      2) 928 ETIENNE CHAPLIN 04         
     3) 927 TONIKA CALAHAN 05           4) 930 JORDAN HEATH 05            
     5) 932 SARA LOGAN 04               6)                                
  8  MOUNT DE SALES ACADEMY-MD BaltimorE, MD  'A'                 
     1) 938 KATIE BOWEN 05              2) 937 JENNIE BOULAY 05           
     3) 941 MATTIE POWELL 04            4) 939 ASHLEY DUCKETT 05          
     5) 940 CATHERINE GRENFELL 05       6)                                
  9  MOUNT TABOR-NC  'A'                                          
     1) 954 ERICA MONTGOMERY 04         2) 955 ALYCIA POLZINE 05          
     3) 956 PAT SPRINGS 05              4) 953 MATTIE BETHEA 04           
 10  PAUL ROBESON-NY  'A'                                         
     1) 1087 KERRY WHITE 04             2) 1082 SHAKIRA BROWNE 03         
     3) 1083 CANDICE MCFARLANE 04       4) 1081 NZINGA ALLEYNE 03         
     5) 1084 JASMINE MONTGOMERY 05      6)                                
 11  R. J. REYNOLDS-NC  'A'                                       
     1) 1164 TALAYA CARTER 05           2) 1166 PORSHA EVANS-HARDY 05     
     3) 1165 KARLYN DUNCAN 05           4) 1168 PARIS SMITH 03            
     5) 1167 LAUREN RAUCK 03            6)                                
 12  SHAKER HEIGHTS-OH Shaker Heights, OH  'A'                    
     1) 1245 ASHLEIGH BLANDON 03        2) 1250 BRITTANEY MOSLEY 06       
     3) 1249 KENNELLE HUGHLEY 04        4) 1248 AMANI FLOYD 04            
     5) 1247 MAKEDA EARLEY 06           6)                                
 13  SKYLINE-TX Dallas, TX  'A'                                   
     1) 1289 KRYSTIN LACY 05            2) 1285 JASMIN GREER 06           
     3) 1290 SHA'TARA TAYLOR 05         4) 1284 CHANELLE CURRY 05         
     5) 1288 AMANDA JONES 05            6)                                
 14  SPARTANBURG-SC Spartanburg, SC  'A'                          
     1) 1343 BRITTANY FERGUSON 06       2) 1344 JAMIA FOSTER 04           
     3) 1346 MAGGIE HODGE 04            4) 1342 INDIA DRUMMOND 05         
     5) 1345 YOLANDA HARDY 04           6)                                
 15  TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1486 KEHNESHA OLDACRE 03        2) 1481 FORMETTA GIBSON 03        
     3) 1483 SHAKETTA MCCALLISTER 04    4) 1478 LATTIFAH ABDULLA 05       
     5) 1484 KLEOPATRA MITCHELL 04      6)                                
 16  WASHINGTON IRVING-NY  'A'                                    
     1) 1588 VIRGIL HODGE 03            2) 1591 EBONY WINSTON-RODMAN 06   
     3) 1590 FLOREE MYERS 06            4) 1587 KAHEIRE CORRIDON 04       
     5) 1589 JULIETA JOHNSON 05         6)                                
 17  WILBUR CROSS-CT New Haven, CT  'A'                           
     1) 1674 SHANEA CALHOUN 04          2) 1675 SHANTEA CALHOUN 04        
     3) 1679 TYNESHA MCNIGHT 04         4) 1681 NEIA SMITH                
     5) 1678 MAXINE MACBRUCE 03         6)                                
 18  WILLIAM PENN-PA                Philadelphia, PA              
     1) 1691 KARINA FRANCIS 03          2) 1693 CHRISTINA SMITH 03        
     3) 1694 KAMPIS WORTHINGTON 03      4) 1690 JUANITA BROADDUS 03       
     5) 1692 KNESHIA SHEARD 06          6)                                
 19  WYOMISSING AREA-PA  'A'                                      
     1) 1745 ROBIN O'HARA 04            2) 1743 CATEY CISEK 04            
     3) 1742 CLAIRE ARIBAT 04           4) 1744 LIZ HALL 06               
 
Event 41  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 8:30 PM
    National:  3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                   
        Meet:  3:09.91  2001        Camden, Camden, NJ                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  ARCHBISHOP CARROLL-DC  'A'                                   
     1) 23 DERRICK BRINKLEY 03          2) 25 RANDY LEE 06                
     3) 26 MIKE TAYLOR 03               4) 21 WILLIAM BAILEY 05           
     5) 22 ONEIL BARNABY 04             6)                                
  2  BAY SHORE-NY                   Bay Shore, NY  'A             
     1) 60 KEITH HINNANT 04             2) 65 CHRIS TURNER 04             
     3) 61 SHONARI JACKSON 04           4) 62 JOE MILLS 04                
     5) 66 RON WAITERS 03               6)                                
  3  CANARSIE-NY Brooklyn, NY  'A'                                
     1) 169 CURTIS ST ROSE 03           2) 170 WINSTON WHITTINGHAM 05     
     3) 165 TASHAKA ADOLPH 05           4) 171 KENEEK WILLIAMS 03         
  4  CURTIS-NY Staten Island, NY  'A'                             
     1) 341 GEOFFREY SKEETE 03          2) 340 LENDEL MCCLEAN 05          
     3) 338 JAMES GREENE 04             4) 337 DENNIS CHERRY 05           
     5) 336 JOSEPH BERNARD 03           6)                                
  5  DETROIT MUMFORD-MI Detroit, MI  'A'                          
     1) 361 JIMMIE JONES 03             2) 363 ISAIAH MARSHALL 03         
     3) 359 KEITH HEWLETT 04            4) 362 DEKOVEN LYNCH 03           
     5) 360 ANDREW HOLLIE 04            6)                                
  6  DEWITT CLINTON-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 374 DWIGHT CROOKS 04            2) 371 JEREMY ALVAREZ 04          
     3) 376 ORVILLE LAWRENCE 03         4) 375 ANTONIO FELICIANO          
     5) 372 JOSEPH BOAHENG 03           6)                                
  7  FORDHAM PREP-NY Bronx, NY  'A'                               
     1) 496 JOSE FERNANDEZ 03           2) 500 GREG SANS 04               
     3) 497 WILLIAM HOLDER 04           4) 495 CONRAD DALTON 03           
     5) 498 BRIAN MCCABE 04             6)                                
  8  GLENVILLE-OH Cleveland, OH  'A'                              
     1) 542 ANTWAUN MOLDEN 03           2) 537 TROY CLOUD 03              
     3) 539 THEODORE GINN 04            4) 543 ROLAND SWEET 03            
  9  HUMBLE-TX Humble, TX  'A'                                    
 10  LAKEWOOD-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 734 RUPERT GILL 05              2) 732 JAMAL ANDREWS 03           
     3) 737 MIKE WITTENBURG 03          4) 733 CAMERON CRAIG 05           
 11  LAWRENCE NORTH-IN              Indianapolis, ID              
     1) 760 BRANDYS GREEN 03            2) 761 DAVID LENGAR 03            
     3) 764 JOHN POSEY III 03           4) 756 WESTLEE BROWN 04           
     5) 758 NATHAN ELLIOT 03            6)                                
 12  METUCHEN-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 883 COREY JORDON 03             2) 882 TYLER JONES 03             
     3) 885 XAVIER MCFARLANE 03         4) 881 LUKE EDWARDS 03            
 13  NEWBURGH ELITE TC-NY  'A'                                    
     1) 977 LARRY PEARSON 03            2) 972 ELZIE COLEMAN 04           
     3) 974 RIULLANO MICHAEL 04         4) 976 JUSTIN PEARSON 04          
     5) 975 JASON PEARSON 04            6)                                
 14  OSCAR F SMITH-VA  'A'                                        
     1) 1055 TERRANCE BURTON 03         2) 1058 ERVIN RIDDICK 06          
     3) 1056 TOMMIE LAWRENCE 05         4) 1059 ANTONIO TEEL 04           
     5) 1057 GARY PRICE 06              6)                                
 15  OVERBROOK-PA Philadelphia, PA  'A'                           
     1) 1064 SARGBAH TARPEH 05          2) 1063 ADRIAN STEPHENS 03        
     3) 1060 ROGER ANDERSON             4) 1062 ROBERT LITTLEJOHN 03      
     5) 1061 CEDRICK DEHANEY 03         6)                                
 16  REAGAN-TX  'A'                                               
     1) 1174 PAUL DARBY 03              2) 1175 DEREK FRANKS 03           
     3) 1176 CORY STERLING 03           4) 1177 IRIE WILLIAMS 03          
 17  SHAKER HEIGHTS-OH Shaker Heights, OH  'A'                    
     1) 1253 ANTHONY LITTLE 03          2) 1255 TERRELL THOMPSON 03       
     3) 1256 WINSTON WEATHERSPOON 04    4) 1251 JOHN DUKES 03             
     5) 1257 MARK WOODSON 05            6)                                
 18  SOUTHEAST RALEIGH-NC Raleigh, NC  'A'                        
     1) 1319 CHRISTIAN BROWNE 04        2) 1320 MARVIN CONNELLY III 04    
     3) 1318 OMAR BIZZELL 03            4) 1325 ST VAUGHN III 03          
     5) 1323 ALTON ROSS 04              6)                                
 19  THOMAS JEFFERSON-NY  'A'                                     
     1) 1444 DIXLEY SIMMS 03            2) 1439 DAVE DEHANEY 04           
     3) 1440 SEAN GRAHAM 04             4) 1443 ANTHONY POWELL 03         
     5) 1441 RYAN HURST 03              6)                                
 20  TRANSIT TECH-NY  'A'                                         
     1) 1474 MELVILLE ROGERS 03         2) 1477 MICHAEL WEBLEY 05         
     3) 1472 MICAH NATION 03            4) 1473 RAHMEE NELSON 04          
     5) 1471 JAWANZA HALL 03            6)                                
 21  TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1502 IRVING STILL 03            2) 1493 ASHLAND AGYAPONY 03       
     3) 1503 FREDDY VANUES 03           4) 1501 CALVIN RHODES 03          
     5) 1499 JEROME DAVIS 03            6)                                
 22  VINELAND-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 1537 SHANNON SHERRER 03         2) 1536 SCHAFER SHERRER 03        
     3) 1534 MARCUS LEE 04              4) 1533 DALE COLEMAN 03           
 23  WESTSIDE-IN  'A'                                             
     1) 1655 ANDRE DAWSON 04            2) 1657 LARRY MAYHEW 05           
     3) 1656 LAUAUGHN JOHNSON 05        4) 1659 ALFRED WOODS 03           
     5) 1658 EARNEST NICKSON 03         6)                                
 24  WILLINGBORO-NJ Willingboro, NJ  'A'                          
     1) 1709 SHAREEF MUHAMMAD 03        2) 1710 AHMAD RUTHERFORD 03       
     3) 1708 MIKE MORRISON 03           4) 1707 RASHAAD LEE 03            
     5) 1711 CHAD SMITH 06              6)                                
 25  WINSLOW TWP-NJ                 Atco, NJ  'A'                 
     1) 1728 DUAN FREEMAN 03            2) 1727 DANTE FREEMAN 03          
     3) 1733 ANTRAYE MILES 03           4) 1731 REUBEN MCCOY 04           
     5) 1732 ANTHONY MILES 03           6)                                
 
Event 42  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 8:05 PM
    National:  3:35.55  4/25/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
        Meet:  3:37.38  1997        Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  A. PHILIP RANDOLPH-NY Parish, NY  'A'                        
     1) 2 NATASHA EMMANUEL 04           2) 4 ANGELICA REED 04             
     3) 3 NATASHA HASTINGS 04           4) 1 EFURU BALLANTYNE 05          
  2  ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAST-PA  'A'                               
     1) 34 NICOLE O'DEA 03              2) 30 PILAR BATTS 04              
     3) 32 LINDSAY DYNOW 04             4) 31 MAUREEN BENNER 06           
     5) 33 KELLI FIERRAS 06             6)                                
  3  BENJAMIN CARDOZO-NY Bayside, NY  'A'                         
     1) 80 NAKESHA BOGLE 06             2) 82 JOY HENRY 06                
     3) 84 SHANEGUA WOOD 06             4) 83 CANDARE HOLNESS             
     5) 81 MARIE GRIFFITHS 05           6)                                
  4  BETHEL-VA Hampton, VA  'A'                                   
     1) 91 BRITNI SPRUILL 04            2) 88 CHARISSE BULLOCK 04         
     3) 87 ERICA BANKS 04               4) 89 MEGANN LAWRENCE 05          
     5) 90 FRANCENA MCCRORY 06          6)                                
  5  BREA OLINDA-CA  'A'                                          
     1) 117 TIERRICKA HAYNES 03         2) 120 AMANDA KRONQUIST 06        
     3) 119 HEATHER JOSTEN 04           4) 123 KATHY SEPULVEDA 03         
     5) 118 RACHEL HOUSEAL 03           6)                                
  6  BRENTSVILLE-VA Nokesville, VA  'A'                           
     1) 128 AUDRA HERRIGES 03           2) 126 BRITTANY BREISCH 04        
     3) 127 RACHEL HAMILTON 05          4) 125 JACQUELINE BAILEY 04       
  7  COLLINWOOD-OH  'A'                                           
     1) 280 BRANDY TAYLOR 06            2) 278 SABRINA PARR 05            
     3) 275 BRITTANY HOLMES 03          4) 279 JOI SMITH 05               
     5) 274 ROCHELLE HALL 05            6)                                
  8  COLUMBIA-NJ Maplewood, NJ  'A'                               
     1) 306 BIANCA CRUZ 06              2) 305 ELANA COOPER 05            
     3) 308 JESSICA SANDERS 05          4) 304 ALEX BOKSAY 03             
     5) 307 DESMANAE PERRY 03           6)                                
  9  CORNWALL-NY Corning, NY  'A'                                 
     1) 323 CHARITY BRIGGS 04           2) 324 FAITH BRIGGS 06            
     3) 325 MICHELLE CORNETT 03         4) 326 MARY EWANICH 03            
 10  DEWITT CLINTON-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 366 DAINA FOSTER 06             2) 369 TENESHA THOMAS 05          
     3) 365 SHERECE DYER 04             4) 370 DANETE WRIGHT 04           
     5) 367 ALBA KNIGHT 06              6)                                
 11  EASTERN REGIONAL-NJ  'A'                                     
     1) 416 BRITTANY WRIGHT 03          2) 414 JENNIFER JACKSON 03        
     3) 412 KALIYMA BARKLEY 03          4) 415 JENELLE WILSON 03          
 12  FW BALLOU-DC Washington, DC  'A'                             
     1) 522 ANDRIA SMALLWOOD 04         2) 523 SASHA WALKER 04            
     3) 518 SHYANTI BROOKS 03           4) 519 CANDICE BROWN 04           
     5) 521 ARLINDA PRICE 03            6)                                
 13  HEMPSTEAD-NY  'A'                                            
     1) 589 NIKESHIA BROWN 04           2) 592 SAMEKIA MCNAB 03           
     3) 591 TERRY-ANN GREEN 04          4) 590 STACY-ANN BROWN 03         
     5) 593 KAILER ROPER 04             6)                                
 14  HIGHLAND REGIONAL-NJ           Blackwood, NJ  'A             
     1) 611 ARIANNA MCKINNEY 05         2) 606 EBONY BROWN 05             
     3) 613 ASHLEY THORNTON 05          4) 608 BRITTANY CASERTA 05        
 15  HILLHOUSE-CT  'A'                                            
     1) 625 JAYNE PENN 03               2) 623 TYLISSA JOHNSON 03         
     3) 626 TAQUANDA PETERSON 06        4) 624 KELLY LIBERT 06            
 16  HUNTERDON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                                    
     1) 645 MARJORIE SCHMIDT 04         2) 643 CASEY NELSON 04            
     3) 644 EILEEN SAUNDERS 03          4) 642 KAITLIN LAMBRACHT 04       
 17  IRISH ROAD RUNNING CLU-PA Berwyn, PA  'A'                    
     1) 675 KAT ALLEN 03                2) 676 KRISTEN JOHNSON 06         
     3) 677 ASHLEY NINEES 06            4) 678 GABRIELLE WASSER 06        
 18  MIAMI NORTHWESTERN-FL Miami, FL  'A'                         
     1) 890 NICOLE MOORE 04             2) 891 SADE NERO 04               
     3) 892 CHANDALE WILLIAMS 06        4) 886 JEQUITTA HALL 03           
 19  MORGAN PARK-IL  'A'                                          
     1) 928 ETIENNE CHAPLIN 04          2) 927 TONIKA CALAHAN 05          
     3) 926 ALEXANDRIA ANDERSON 05      4) 930 JORDAN HEATH 05            
     5) 931 TANISHA JONES 05            6)                                
 20  PAUL ROBESON-NY  'A'                                         
     1) 1087 KERRY WHITE 04             2) 1081 NZINGA ALLEYNE 03         
     3) 1083 CANDICE MCFARLANE 04       4) 1084 JASMINE MONTGOMERY 05     
     5) 1085 STACIE PALMER              6)                                
 21  PHILA SCHOOL FOR GIRLS-PA Philadelphia, PA  'A'              
     1) 1108 RACHEL JOHNSON 03          2) 1110 CHANEL TARTT-MINOR 06     
     3) 1107 NICHE HUDSON 03            4) 1106 TYNISHA GARNER 03         
     5) 1109 IVANA MINUS-HARRISON 04    6)                                
 22  SHAKER HEIGHTS-OH Shaker Heights, OH  'A'                    
     1) 1245 ASHLEIGH BLANDON 03        2) 1250 BRITTANEY MOSLEY 06       
     3) 1249 KENNELLE HUGHLEY 04        4) 1248 AMANI FLOYD 04            
     5) 1246 DANIELLE DECATUR 05        6)                                
 23  SKYLINE-TX Dallas, TX  'A'                                   
     1) 1289 KRYSTIN LACY 05            2) 1287 JENNIFER HUNT 03          
     3) 1286 ASHLEY HARVEY 05           4) 1290 SHA'TARA TAYLOR 05        
     5) 1284 CHANELLE CURRY 05          6)                                
 24  SMITHS STATION-AL              Smith Station, AL             
     1) 1293 SHEMILA RICHARDSON 06      2) 1291 AMELIA ANDERSON 05        
     3) 1292 SHAN CRAWFORD 07           4) 1294 SHERRIE STEPHENS 04       
     5) 1295 DAPHINE WILLIAMS 06        6)                                
 25  SOUTHERN REGIONAL-NJ  'A'                                    
     1) 1328 LAUREN LEWIS 04            2) 1326 CAROLYN GRAY 04           
     3) 1327 CHRISTINA GRAY 03          4) 1329 ELISHA TEGEDER 04         
 26  TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1488 JESSICA REID 03            2) 1485 INDYA MURRAY 05           
     3) 1482 REJON LITTLEPAGE 05        4) 1491 AMORA WHITE 05            
     5) 1486 KEHNESHA OLDACRE 03        6)                                
 27  WARD MELVILLE-NY  'A'                                        
     1) 1563 MICHELLE SEIBERT 05        2) 1561 SAMANTHA PAUL 03          
     3) 1558 MEGAN COLLINS 04           4) 1559 ASHLEY HUFFMAN 03         
     5) 1564 ANDREA TINGUE 06           6)                                
 28  WEST CATHOLIC-PA  'A'                                        
     1) 1601 NICOLE LEACH 05            2) 1603 LATAVIA THOMAS 06         
     3) 1599 ALISHEA JACKSON 03         4) 1600 CIARRA LAWSON 04          
     5) 1602 KATIE MOYTEKA 04           6)                                
 29  WEST FIELD-IN Westfield, IN  'A'                             
 30  WESTERN BRANCH-VA              Chesapeake, VA  '             
     1) 1628 SHAKIRRA PINNOCK 05        2) 1625 MARQUITA ALLEN            
     3) 1629 LESLIE TREHERNE 03         4) 1627 KENYA JONES 06            
     5) 1626 ASHLEE CHAPLLE 05          6)                                
 31  WILBUR CROSS-CT New Haven, CT  'A'                           
     1) 1683 MARELYN VEGA 03            2) 1676 CHANTE FRANKLIN 03        
     3) 1681 NEIA SMITH                 4) 1679 TYNESHA MCNIGHT 04        
     5) 1684 TAKITA WILSON 06           6)                                
 
Event 43  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 9:10 PM
    National:  7:32.89  6/14/2002   Auburn, Auburn, WA                         
        Meet:  7:32.89  6/14/2002   Auburn, Auburn, WA                         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  ARCHBISHOP CARROLL-DC  'A'                                   
     1) 23 DERRICK BRINKLEY 03          2) 25 RANDY LEE 06                
     3) 26 MIKE TAYLOR 03               4) 22 ONEIL BARNABY 04            
     5) 24 BARDELL BROWN 03             6)                                
  2  ARLINGTON-NY La Grandeville, NY  'A'                         
     1) 43 SCOTT SENKIER 03             2) 46 TONY WOOD                   
     3) 44 JOE VIRGILIO 03              4) 42 BILL CERIELLO 04            
  3  BAY SHORE-NY                   Bay Shore, NY  'A             
     1) 62 JOE MILLS 04                 2) 61 SHONARI JACKSON 04          
     3) 64 ARRON THOMPSON 05            4) 59 LUKE GLIGANIC 03            
     5) 60 KEITH HINNANT 04             6)                                
  4  BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN-NJ Bridgewater, NJ  'A'                  
  5  CANARSIE-NY Brooklyn, NY  'A'                                
     1) 167 DELROY MCEWAN 03            2) 168 LINDEL POPE 04             
     3)                                 4) 166 DAREN DOPWELL 03           
     5) 171 KENEEK WILLIAMS 03          6)                                
  6  CANISIUS-NY Buffalo, NY  'A'                                 
     1) 174 RYAN O'ROURKE 04            2) 176 TRIPP PIETRAK 04           
     3) 172 ANDREW HIGGINS 04           4) 178 PAUL RILEY 03              
     5) 175 VICTOR PENEZ                6)                                
  7  CARDINAL O'HARA-PA Pittsburgh, PA  'A'                       
     1) 192 BERNIE RENDLER 03           2) 189 STEVE HALLINAN 04          
     3) 186 DAN BOYLE 03                4) 191 TOM O'BRIEN 03             
  8  CARDINAL O'HARA-PA Pittsburgh, PA  'B'                       
     1) 194 MATT WILLARD 06             2) 188 VINCE GRAVELLE 03          
     3) 185 MATT BERRODIN 06            4) 187 JACK BRACONNIOR 04         
  9  CENTRAL DAUPHIN-PA             Harrisburg, PA  '             
     1) 214 ROB SKILES 03               2) 209 RYAN JONES 04              
     3) 206 SEAN BUTLER 03              4) 211 JUSTIN MCCARTHY 05         
     5) 216 MARK WIEDER 04              6)                                
 10  COLONIE-NY Albany, NY  'A'                                   
     1) 290 KYLE AUDI 04                2) 293 PATRICK MCCONVILLE 03      
     3) 296 IAN WRIGHT 04               4) 292 GREGORY MARIANO 03         
     5) 291 JOSEPH CHOINIERE 04         6)                                
 11  COLTS NECK-NJ  'A'                                           
     1) 299 DAVID GAINES 03             2) 300 RYAN JAGIELSKI 05          
     3) 297 CHRIS CLARK 05              4) 302 ZACH TEDOFF 05             
     5) 301 ANDY LEIMBACH 03            6)                                
 12  CUMBERLAND VALLEY-PA Mechanicsburg, PA  'A'                  
     1) 332 BRIAN FULLER 04             2) 333 KEVIN FULLER 06            
     3) 334 DAVID LITTLE 04             4) 331 JON FULGINITI 04           
 13  DETROIT MUMFORD-MI Detroit, MI  'A'                          
     1) 361 JIMMIE JONES 03             2) 357 BLAKE FIGGINS 05           
     3) 363 ISAIAH MARSHALL 03          4) 359 KEITH HEWLETT 04           
     5) 358 IVAN GAILLIARD 04           6)                                
 14  ELYRIA-OH Elyria, OH  'A'                                    
     1) 455 DAVID THOMAS 03             2) 451 NICK BROWN 04              
     3) 452 ERIC HAMMOND 04             4) 450 RAY ARMSTRONG 03           
 15  FORDHAM PREP-NY Bronx, NY  'A'                               
     1) 496 JOSE FERNANDEZ 03           2) 498 BRIAN MCCABE 04            
     3) 500 GREG SANS 04                4) 495 CONRAD DALTON 03           
 16  FRANKLIN-NJ Somerset, NJ  'A'                                
     1) 511 MICHAEL HOFFMAN 03          2) 510 JOHN HOFFMAN 03            
     3) 508 KEON CLINTON 04             4) 509 GREGORY GOMEZ 04           
 17  FW BALLOU-DC Washington, DC  'A'                             
     1) 526 RICHARD OGUNSIAKAN 04       2) 529 DEANDRE WRIGHT 03          
     3) 525 RICKY JACOBS 05             4) 527 TORRENCE PERRY 04          
     5) 528 TYRONE WILLIAMS 03          6)                                
 18  GOSHEN-NY Gosen, NY  'A'                                     
     1) 547 STEPHEN FURST 03            2) 544 TOM CANNARIATO 04          
     3) 546 ROSS DOMBROWSKI 03          4) 545 JOHN DOMBROWSKI 03         
 19  HERMITAGE-VA Richmond, VA  'A'                               
     1) 599 MASON PLUNKETT 04           2) 600 JONATHAN SMITH 04          
     3) 598 CARY CHAFFEE 03             4) 597 ALEX BOWMAN 06             
     5) 596 JONATHAN BENNETT 04         6)                                
 20  LAKEWOOD-OH Lakewood, OH  'A'                                
     1) 739 JASON KING 03               2) 740 EDWARD SUMMERS 04          
     3) 738 AARON JOHNSTON-PECK 03      4) 741 RICHARD WEISHEIMER 04      
 21  LASALLE-OH Cincinnati, OH  'A'                               
     1) 752 DANIEL MINK                 2) 748 JASON BECK 03              
     3) 751 ERIC MAYHAUS 03             4) 750 BILL KECKEIS 04            
     5) 749 KYLE DRAGAN 04              6)                                
 22  LAWRENCE NORTH-IN              Indianapolis, ID              
     1) 758 NATHAN ELLIOT 03            2) 762 LUCAS NEWSOM 05            
     3) 759 SCOTT GEISINGER 05          4) 763 MARCOS PHELPS 03           
     5) 756 WESTLEE BROWN 04            6)                                
 23  LEE DAVIS-VA  'A'                                            
     1) 770 TIMOTHY CANCRO 03           2) 773 EDWIN UPSHAW 04            
     3) 774 RYAN WEBB 06                4) 772 STEVEN MOHN 03             
     5) 771 TYLER CARTER 05             6)                                
 24  LIBERTY-MO  'A'                                              
     1) 780 ADAM PERKINS 03             2) 778 DAVID HATFIELD 03          
     3) 779 AARON MARTENS 03            4) 777 BRIAN GRAYBILL 04          
     5) 1783 TREVOR MORAN 03            6)                                
 25  LIVERPOOL-NY Liverpool, NY  'A'                              
     1) 787 DAN MCKENNA 03              2) 790 MIKE WICKS 03              
     3) 789 BEN WHITE 06                4) 788 MIKE SNIHUR 04             
     5) 786 JESSE JOHNSON 04            6)                                
 26  MIDLOTHIAN-VA Midlothian, VA  'A'                            
     1) 903 RYAN WITT 04                2) 900 ROBERT GIRLOW 04           
     3) 901 TAYLOR MATTHEWS 03          4) 898 ANDREW BAKER 03            
     5) 899 BILLY BERLIN 04             6)                                
 27  MOUNT LEBANON TC-PA Pittsburg, PA  'A'                       
     1) 944 JAMES O'TOOLE 04            2) 945 RYAN REX 04                
     3) 946 CHRIS TRUMBULL 03           4) 942 ANDREW DAVIDSON 03         
     5) 943 JUSTIN LOSEGO 03            6)                                
 28  NORTH CANTON HOOVER-OH         North Canton, OH              
     1) 997 GLENN COLLINS 03            2) 996 DAVID BLEND 04             
     3) 998 TOMMY NOYES 03              4) 999 ALEX RAMSEY 04             
     5) 1000 JEFF SMEARCHEEK 04         6)                                
 29  NORTH MONTEREY CO - CA Castroville, CA  'A'                  
     1) 1009 ALEX LUCIO 03              2) 1012 KELI PARKER 05            
     3) 1010 MIKE LUCIO 04              4) 1008 NATHAN HUERTA 05          
     5) 1007 JOSE GARCIA 04             6)                                
 30  OCEAN CITY-NJ  'A'                                           
     1) 1051 JOHN RICHARDSON 03         2) 1048 JIM DUGAN 03              
     3) 1049 ERIK GEISINGER 03          4) 1050 BRIAN MCMAHON 03          
 31  PERHAM-MN Perham, MN  'A'                                    
     1) 1100 DAVID KRUEGER 05           2) 1103 JOE WERNER 04             
     3) 1101 JORDEN MENZE 05            4) 1102 TODD SCHMIDT 04           
 32  SHENENDEHOWA-NY Clifton Park, NY  'A'                        
     1) 1269 ALEX GROUT 04              2) 1274 CORY PILINKO 04           
     3) 1271 JONATHAN HAGSTRAND 03      4) 1270 JACOB GURZLER 04          
     5) 1272 DANIEL MCMANAMON 06        6)                                
 33  SNIDER-IN Ft Wayne, IN  'A'                                  
     1) 1301 TONY DEGITZ 04             2) 1302 CODY HANNIE 03            
     3) 1303 RYAN REYNOLDS 04           4) 1304 JOEL SANDERS 04           
     5) 1305 RYAN YOUNG 05              6)                                
 34  SOUTHEAST RALEIGH-NC Raleigh, NC  'A'                        
     1) 1319 CHRISTIAN BROWNE 04        2) 1323 ALTON ROSS 04             
     3) 1321 DION HAYWOOD 04            4) 1318 OMAR BIZZELL 03           
     5) 1317 DARRIUS BARNES 05          6)                                
 35  SPIRIT OF PRE TC-MI            Saline, MI  'A'               
     1) 1354 NEIL ATZINGER 04           2) 1357 TIM RUSSELL 03            
     3) 1358 ANDY STRASBURG 03          4) 1355 CARTER BISHOP 05          
 36  SPRING VALLEY-SC  'A'                                        
     1) 1363 BRIAN RAYMOND 04           2) 1361 DARRIAN HODGES 05         
     3) 1360 JONATHAN HARDIN 03         4) 1364 ROBERT THOMPSON 05        
     5) 1362 CORY HOUCK 04              6)                                
 37  SYOSSET-NY Syosset, NY  'A'                                  
     1) 1407 SEREN OZCAN 03             2) 1399 MARK ALIZZI 03            
     3) 1406 ADAM LAMPERT               4) 1403 BRANDON HILL              
     5) 1402 EDWIN GUTIERREZ            6)                                
 38  TAPPAN ZEE-NY                  Orangeburg, NY  '             
     1) 1414 JUSTIN KOPUNEK 04          2) 1416 LOU MATURO 04             
     3) 1412 MIKE AGNELLO 03            4) 1415 EDDIE LONIEWSKI 03        
     5) 1413 TONY DEROBERTIS 05         6)                                
 39  TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1500 AUDRE JONES 04             2) 1493 ASHLAND AGYAPONY 03       
     3) 1498 JERMAINE DANIELS 04        4) 1501 CALVIN RHODES 03          
     5) 1494 MARK BELL 04               6)                                
 40  WADSWORTH-OH Wadsworth, OH  'A'                              
     1) 1549 TIMOTHY PRESTO 03          2) 1546 MATTHEW FINNERAN 04       
     3) 1548 ZACHARY HILTNER 03         4) 1550 PATRICK STARKEY 03        
     5) 1547 MAXWELL HILTNER 06         6)                                
 41  WARWICK VALLEY-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 1572 DAVE BAXTER 03             2) 1580 JAKE LAROE 04             
     3) 1577 CHRIS GASS 05              4) 1579 PAT HAYES 04              
     5) 1582 MIKE MARK 06               6)                                
 42  WESTMINSTER-CO Westinster, CO  'A'                           
     1) 1651 AARON BILLAPANDO 03        2) 1654 SEAN CUSIK 04             
     3) 1653 SIRLARRY CAIN 03           4) 1652 EMMANUEL CAIN 05          
 43  WILLINGBORO-NJ Willingboro, NJ  'A'                          
     1) 1707 RASHAAD LEE 03             2) 1706 EDMUND DIXON 03           
     3) 1710 AHMAD RUTHERFORD 03        4) 1709 SHAREEF MUHAMMAD 03       
 44  WILTON-CT Wilton, CT  'A'                                    
     1) 1720 PATRICK SWEENY 03          2) 1718 PAUL JARBOE 03            
     3) 1717 RYAN GILLESPIE 03          4) 1719 JASON QUINN 04            
     5) 1716 NICHOLAS GALELLA 05        6)                                
 45  XAVIER-CT  'A'                                               
     1) 1752 BRIAN WHITTY 03            2) 1751 MARTY PUGLIESE 05         
     3) 1749 MIKE MARAFITO 04           4) 1750 OWEN MCKENNA 03           
     5) 1747 KEVIN DIGENOVA 03          6)                                
 
Event 44  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 8:45 PM
    National:  8:50.41  4/25/2002   Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NJ               
        Meet:  8:51.60  2001        Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAST-PA  'A'                               
     1) 34 NICOLE O'DEA 03              2) 30 PILAR BATTS 04              
     3) 32 LINDSAY DYNOW 04             4) 31 MAUREEN BENNER 06           
     5) 33 KELLI FIERRAS 06             6)                                
  2  BAY SHORE-NY                   Bay Shore, NY  'A             
     1) 50 KELLIE CASTRO 03             2) 51 LAURA CUMMINGS 05           
     3) 52 DANICA DUPUY 03              4) 54 MARY MCCURDY 05             
     5) 53 RYANN HOFFMAN 04             6)                                
  3  BEAUMONT-OH  'A'                                             
     1) 73 RUBY PICKENS 05              2) 72 BRITTNAY LOFIELD-POOLE 04   
     3) 70 CAROLINE GLADSTONE 03        4) 74 BARBARA ROBERSON 04         
     5) 71 MAGGIE INFELD 04             6)                                
  4  BREA OLINDA-CA  'A'                                          
     1) 122 HOLLY ROGERS 06             2) 116 ANNE GUSTAFSON 05          
     3) 121 MEGHAN O'MALLEY 03          4) 123 KATHY SEPULVEDA 03         
     5) 120 AMANDA KRONQUIST 06         6)                                
  5  BRIGHTON-MI Brighton, MI  'A'                                
     1) 141 RACHEL WARD 03              2) 137 RACHEL BUMANN 03           
     3) 138 AMANDA KINNEER 03           4) 139 SUSIE RIVARD 04            
     5) 140 REBECCA SZOPO 06            6)                                
  6  BRONXVILLE-NY  'A'                                           
     1) 144 ELIZABETH BERGOLD 04        2) 145 BETH BUTLER 04             
     3) 147 CAROLINE MULLEN             4) 148 CATHA MULLEN 03            
     5) 146 HELEN MILLSON 04            6)                                
  7  CANYON-CA  'A'                                               
     1) 182 ALYSIA JOHNSON 04           2) 180 BRENDA COHEN 06            
     3) 183 BRENDA STEVENS 03           4) 181 COURTNEY GRANGER 06        
  8  ELK COUNTY CATHOLIC-PA St Marys, PA  'A'                     
     1) 440 MEGAN NISSEL 04             2) 439 SANDY NEWELL 06            
     3) 438 MAUREEN NEWELL 06           4) 437 ERICA HOFFMAN 04           
     5) 441 ALICIA SIMBECK 03           6)                                
  9  HARRISON - NY Harrison, NY  'A'                              
     1) 565 ERICA PLANAMENTO 06         2) 566 MAYA YAMATO 03             
     3) 563 RAQUEL ABRAMS 03            4) 564 JULIE HINCHEY 06           
 10  IOWA CITY-IA  'A'                                            
     1) 674 NELLE TREFZ 04              2) 669 JENNIE FUNK 04             
     3) 673 MEGGAN REED 04              4) 672 MONICA MIMS 03             
     5) 671 MAGGIE LEYENDECKER 05       6)                                
 11  MARQUETTE-MO Chesterfield, MO  'A'                           
     1) 828 LAURA PIPER 04              2) 827 NICHOLE MCKINNEY 04        
     3) 823 OLIVIA COULOU 03            4) 824 MALLORY HICKS 04           
 12  MONTVILLE TWP-NJ  'A'                                        
     1) 923 DANIELLE STANTON 04         2) 922 COURTNEY STANTON 04        
     3) 925 JENNIFER ZURAWELL 03        4) 924 ASHLEY WOLF 04             
     5) 921 CHRISTINA SCHERER 04        6)                                
 13  PEARL RIVER-NY Pearl River, NY  'A'                          
     1) 1091 VANESSA MCKAY 03           2) 1093 LAURA REILLY 05           
     3) 1089 CAITRIN DEMCHKO 07         4) 1090 ERIN DEMCHKO 03           
     5) 1088 DEIRDRE BRADY 03           6)                                
 14  ROCKFORD-MI  'A'                                             
     1) 1203 NIKKI BOHNSACK 04          2) 1207 KRISTI POWERS 04          
     3) 1205 LISA KRUEGER 03            4) 1204 LINDSEY JOHN 04           
     5) 1209 RACHEL WITTUM 07           6)                                
 15  SHENENDEHOWA-NY Clifton Park, NY  'A'                        
     1) 1259 LIBBY BABCOCK 05           2) 1261 JACKIE GNIEWEK 06         
     3) 1267 KARA WISENBURN 05          4) 1265 JAMIE SCHULTE 05          
     5) 1260 LEIA D'AMBOISE 05          6)                                
 16  STEVENS POINT-WI               Stevens Point, WI             
     1) 1379 JACKIE KROPP 03            2) 1381 KARA TAUCHMAN 05          
     3) 1380 EMMA TAUCHMAN 05           4) 1378 ZOE BROWNE 05             
 17  SUFFERN-NY Suffern, NY  'A'                                  
     1) 1387 AMANDA CICCONE 07          2) 1391 RHEINDE RICHEMOND 05      
     3) 1390 HSHKENI RICHEMOND 06       4) 1389 KARA MCKENNA 06           
     5) 1388 CAROLINE HEIDT 06          6)                                
 18  VOORHEES-NJ Glen Gardner, NJ  'A'                            
     1) 1539 SARA BEST 04               2) 1540 ARIANNA GIANAKOS 06       
     3) 1543 LAUREN RUGGE 04            4) 1541 LINDSAY OWEN 03           
     5) 1542 LILIAN PEREZ 04            6)                                
 19  WARD MELVILLE-NY  'A'                                        
     1) 1563 MICHELLE SEIBERT 05        2) 1558 MEGAN COLLINS 04          
     3) 1560 AVIGAL KIFER 04            4) 1562 KAITLIN REILLY 05         
     5) 1561 SAMANTHA PAUL 03           6)                                
 20  WARWICK VALLEY-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 1568 RENEE MORGIEWICZ 05        2) 1566 CASEY DEAK 03             
     3) 1571 DANIELLE TRIMPOP 04        4) 1570 SARAH STEIN 04            
     5) 1567 MELISSA MARK 05            6)                                
 21  WILBUR CROSS-CT New Haven, CT  'A'                           
     1) 1683 MARELYN VEGA 03            2) 1676 CHANTE FRANKLIN 03        
     3) 1677 MARGARITA LANDELIUS 04     4) 1682 JOHANA SULLIVAN 04        
     5) 1685 SHAMEEKA WITCHER 04        6)                                
 
Event 45  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 8:50 AM
 Fast section first; next sections after fast "slow" section
    National:  17:06.6h  5/7/1976    South Eugene, Eugene, OR                  
        Meet:  17:20.92  2001        Novi, Novi, MI                            
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  ARLINGTON-NY La Grandeville, NY  'A'                         
     1) 43 SCOTT SENKIER 03             2) 41 BRANDON CARTICA 04          
     3) 45 TOM WILLIAMS 03              4) 42 BILL CERIELLO 04            
  2  DON BOSCO PREP-NJ  'A'                                       
     1) 382 BRENT NAPOLEAN 05           2) 384 GREG WYKA 04               
     3) 383 SEAN SWIFT 03               4) 381 PETE GERBOTH 03            
  3  DON LUGO-CA Chino, CA  'A'                                   
     1) 388 RUBEN RAMIREZ 04            2) 385 ALEX BENAVIDEZ 03          
     3) 390 NATHAN WOLACK 04            4) 387 ERICK MALDONADO 03         
     5) 386 ALFRED GONZALES 06          6)                                
  4  DULANEY-MD  'A'                                              
     1) 392 ANDY CARMER 03              2) 391 EMIL BOJANOV 03            
     3) 393 PATRICK DUFFY 05            4) 394 JASON JURA 04              
     5) 395 TRAVIS KNOX 04              6)                                
  5  FAIRFIELD-CT Fairfield, CT  'A'                              
     1) 470 TIM LOH 03                  2) 471 ERIC REILLY 03             
     3) 469 KYLE ASTLE 03               4) 472 JOHN WESELCOUCH 03         
  6  FMR TC-TX  'A'                                               
     1) 490 TRAVIS ALBERS 03            2) 494 PAULO SOSA 03              
     3) 492 GABE GONZALEZ 03            4) 493 STEVE MAGNESS 03           
  7  HILLIARD DAVIDSON-OH Hillard, OH  'A'                        
     1) 1768 ALAN BURKITT 03            2) 1769 ALEX BAILEY 03            
     3) 1770 RYAN SPELLMAN 03           4) 1771 CHRISTIAN NICHOLS 03      
  8  HUNTERDON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                                    
     1) 646 JONATHAN FOX 03             2) 649 WILL ROWLAND 04            
     3) 647 GREG LANE 04                4) 648 CHRISTOPHER PANNONE 04     
  9  LAKEWOOD-OH Lakewood, OH  'A'                                
     1) 739 JASON KING 03               2) 740 EDWARD SUMMERS 04          
     3) 738 AARON JOHNSTON-PECK 03      4) 741 RICHARD WEISHEIMER 04      
 10  LASALLE-OH Cincinnati, OH  'A'                               
     1) 748 JASON BECK 03               2) 749 KYLE DRAGAN 04             
     3) 750 BILL KECKEIS 04             4) 751 ERIC MAYHAUS 03            
 11  LOCKHART-TX  'A'                                             
     1) 796 JOSE MOCTEZUMA 03           2) 792 JOSEPH GONZALES 03         
     3) 795 SETH JAMES 03               4) 800 CHRISTOPHER WEST 05        
 12  MAINLAND REGIONAL-NJ Lindwood, NJ  'A'                       
     1) 811 GREG HUGHES 04              2) 812 SPENSER POPESON 04         
     3) 813 JIM WYNER 04                4) 810 BRIAN GERTZEN 03           
 13  MIDLOTHIAN-VA Midlothian, VA  'A'                            
     1) 899 BILLY BERLIN 04             2) 902 BRANDON MILES 03           
     3) 898 ANDREW BAKER 03             4) 903 RYAN WITT 04               
     5) 901 TAYLOR MATTHEWS 03          6)                                
 14  NORTH CANTON HOOVER-OH         North Canton, OH              
     1) 997 GLENN COLLINS 03            2) 996 DAVID BLEND 04             
     3) 998 TOMMY NOYES 03              4) 999 ALEX RAMSEY 04             
     5) 1000 JEFF SMEARCHEEK 04         6)                                
 15  NORTH MONTEREY CO - CA Castroville, CA  'A'                  
     1) 1014 DANNY TAPIA 04             2) 1011 ERIC PADILLA 04           
     3) 1007 JOSE GARCIA 04             4) 1012 KELI PARKER 05            
     5) 1010 MIKE LUCIO 04              6)                                
 16  NOVI-MI  'A'                                                 
     1) 1039 MARK MOORE 05              2) 1037 BRIAN GILCHRIST 03        
     3) 1038 AMOL HUPRIKAR 05           4) 1036 MICHAEL ALLIE 03          
 17  RED BANK CATHOLIC-NJ Red Bank, NJ  'A'                       
     1) 1181 JAMES MCCARTHY 03          2) 1178 JOE BERARDI 05            
     3) 1182 MATT PICCARELLO 03         4) 1180 CONRAD LASKOWSKI 04       
     5) 1179 BRIAN CANNON 04            6)                                
 18  RED BANK-NJ                    Little Silver, NJ             
     1) 1188 JOE KINGSBERRY 04          2) 1189 MICHAEL SICILIANO 04      
     3) 1187 ROB DENNIS 04              4) 1190 STEVE WAITE 04            
 19  RIDGEWOOD-NJ  'A'                                            
     1) 1199 ARI ZAMIR 04               2) 1194 RODOLFO CRISPIR 03        
     3) 1197 ERIK NYGAARD 04            4) 1195 KYRE ENGELKER 04          
     5) 1196 DAVE MAHER 04              6)                                
 20  SHENENDEHOWA-NY Clifton Park, NY  'A'                        
     1) 1275 PHILIP ROACH 04            2) 1273 SCOTT MINDEL 04           
     3) 1270 JACOB GURZLER 04           4) 1276 STEPHAN WIERSBITZKY 03    
     5) 1268 RYAN GAEDJE 04             6)                                
 21  THOMAS JEFFERSON S&T-VA  'A'                                 
     1) 1435 CHRISTOPHER LANDRY 04      2) 1433 KEITH BECHTOL 03          
     3) 1436 CHRIS MOCKO 04             4) 1434 BRIAN HANAK 03            
     5) 1437 DAVID PRICE 04             6)                                
 22  TOMS RIVER NORTH-NJ  'A'                                     
     1) 1461 DANIEL BINGHAM 04          2) 1466 CHRIS PISANO 05           
     3) 1465 PATRICK LESNIAK 04         4) 1464 PETE HESS 03              
     5) 1468 THOMAS WESTEN 04           6)                                
 23  WARWICK VALLEY-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 1586 WILLIAM VELASQUEZ 04       2) 1574 NICK CONNOLLY 03          
     3) 1581 ED MANGUM 03               4) 1579 PAT HAYES 04              
     5) 1582 MIKE MARK 06               6)                                
 
Event 46  Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 8:30 AM
 Fast section first; next sections after boys' fast section
    National:  20:11.56  6/15/2002   Bronxville, Brnoxville, NY                
        Meet:  20:11.56  6/15/2002   Bronxville, Bronxville, NY                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  BRIGHTON-MI Brighton, MI  'A'                                
     1) 141 RACHEL WARD 03              2) 137 RACHEL BUMANN 03           
     3) 138 AMANDA KINNEER 03           4) 139 SUSIE RIVARD 04            
     5) 140 REBECCA SZOPO 06            6)                                
  2  BRONXVILLE-NY  'A'                                           
     1) 146 HELEN MILLSON 04            2) 145 BETH BUTLER 04             
     3) 147 CAROLINE MULLEN             4) 148 CATHA MULLEN 03            
  3  CANYON-CA  'A'                                               
     1) 182 ALYSIA JOHNSON 04           2) 180 BRENDA COHEN 06            
     3) 183 BRENDA STEVENS 03           4) 181 COURTNEY GRANGER 06        
  4  CLARKSTON-MI  'A'                                            
     1) 255 MAUREEN KUHTA 04            2) 257 GILLIAN NORDQUIST 05       
     3) 258 ANNE OLTMAN 05              4) 256 LIZ MENGYAN 05             
  5  CLARKSTON-MI  'B'                                            
     1) 252 ELIZABETH HOEKSTRA 06       2) 254 ELLE KUHTA 07              
     3) 253 ANNA KERR 05                4) 259 LYNDSAY SMITH 06           
  6  ELMIRA SOUTHSIDE-NY  'A'                                     
     1) 447 MELISSA WIDA 03             2) 443 LINDZIE FOSTER 03          
     3) 446 SHANNON SEMSKI 04           4) 445 SARA RICE 04               
  7  HARRISON - NY Harrison, NY  'A'                              
     1) 565 ERICA PLANAMENTO 06         2) 566 MAYA YAMATO 03             
     3) 563 RAQUEL ABRAMS 03            4) 564 JULIE HINCHEY 06           
  8  HARVARD-WESTLAKE-CA North Hollywood, CA  'A'                 
     1) 580 LINDSAY FLACKS 04           2) 576 BRIDGET BALLARD 06         
     3) 577 KATIE DEWITT 03             4) 578 ANNA FARIAS-EISNER 05      
  9  HIGHLAND REGIONAL-NJ           Blackwood, NJ  'A             
     1) 610 KATHLEEN GALAN 03           2) 611 ARIANNA MCKINNEY 05        
     3) 608 BRITTANY CASERTA 05         4) 613 ASHLEY THORNTON 05         
 10  IOWA CITY-IA  'A'                                            
     1) 674 NELLE TREFZ 04              2) 669 JENNIE FUNK 04             
     3) 673 MEGGAN REED 04              4) 671 MAGGIE LEYENDECKER 05      
 11  IOWA CITY-IA  'B'                                            
     1) 670 ABBY HALL 04                2) 672 MONICA MIMS 03             
     3) 667 DREW FOREMAN 06             4) 668 EMILY FUNK 06              
     5) 666 RUBEE AROCA 05              6)                                
 12  MARQUETTE-MO Chesterfield, MO  'A'                           
     1) 828 LAURA PIPER 04              2) 827 NICHOLE MCKINNEY 04        
     3) 823 OLIVIA COULOU 03            4) 824 MALLORY HICKS 04           
 13  NEWTON-MA Newton, MA  'A'                                    
     1) 978 ELIZABETH BACON 05          2) 986 JANET RUTTENBERG 05        
     3) 983 CAITLIN MCDERMOTT-MURPH 05  4) 981 ELISE GARRITY 05           
 14  OCEAN CITY-NJ  'A'                                           
     1) 1044 ALLIE MORELAND 05          2) 1045 BRITTANY SEDBERRY 06      
     3) 1041 BRENDA BRINEY 04           4) 1042 BRITTANY DOWNHAM 04       
 15  ROCKFORD-MI  'A'                                             
     1) 1208 LINDSAY STEBBINS 04        2) 1206 AMY MARKHAM 05            
     3) 1203 NIKKI BOHNSACK 04          4) 1209 RACHEL WITTUM 07          
     5) 1207 KRISTI POWERS 04           6)                                
 16  SARATOGA SPRINGS-NY            Saratoga Springs,             
     1) 1230 LINDSEY FERGUSON 06        2) 1231 KIRSTEN HORNBACH 03       
     3) 1234 RUBY SOLOMON 05            4) 1228 NICOLE BLOOD 06           
 17  SARATOGA SPRINGS-NY            Saratoga Springs,             
     1) 1227 JENN ADAMS 04              2) 1229 KARYN DELAY 05            
     3) 1232 HEIDI PARISH 04            4) 1233 CATHERINE ROSSI 07        
     5) 1235 CAMERON VAHANIAN 06        6)                                
 18  STEVENS POINT-WI               Stevens Point, WI             
     1) 1379 JACKIE KROPP 03            2) 1381 KARA TAUCHMAN 05          
     3) 1380 EMMA TAUCHMAN 05           4) 1378 ZOE BROWNE 05             
 19  TURPIN-OH Cincinnati, OH  'A'                                
     1) 1507 MELANIE PRICE 03           2) 1509 CAROLYN RAUEN 04          
     3) 1508 COREY RANDALL 03           4) 1506 OLIVIA JAWOREK 05         
 20  WALTER JOHNSON-MD  'A'                                       
     1) 1556 SHAWNRA TRUELOVE 03        2) 1551 ANNA CHAVIS 04            
     3) 1553 RACHEL SAPERSTEIN          4) 1555 ASHLEY ST DENIS           
 
Event 47  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 7:00 PM
    National:  3:21.15  3/16/1985   Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA                   
    National:  3:23.3h  4/8/1967    Spring Beach Memorial, Houston, TX         
        Meet:  3:22.69  2001        Iowa City, Iowa City, IA                   
    National:  3:21.1h  4/25/1981   Berkeley, Berkeley, CA                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  BAY SHORE-NY                   Bay Shore, NY  'A             
     1) 65 CHRIS TURNER 04              2) 60 KEITH HINNANT 04            
     3) 63 MICHAEL TAYLOR 0             4) 58 FRANZ DUNEL 03              
     5) 61 SHONARI JACKSON 04           6)                                
  2  CAMPUS MAGNET-NY Cambria, NY  'A'                            
     1) 162 COURTNEY JONES              2) 161 DAMION BROWN               
     3) 163 ANSEL WALLACE               4) 164 JERREL WISDOM              
  3  COLUMBIA-NJ Maplewood, NJ  'A'                               
     1) 311 CHRISTIAN SAHNER 03         2) 310 OWEN OMOREGIE 04           
     3) 309 JULIEM CHERRINGTON 04       4) 313 RICHARD WYCHE 04           
     5) 312 JOEL WAEINBERGER 03         6)                                
  4  CURTIS-NY Staten Island, NY  'A'                             
     1) 341 GEOFFREY SKEETE 03          2) 340 LENDEL MCCLEAN 05          
     3) 335 KASHIFF ALEXANDER 03        4) 337 DENNIS CHERRY 05           
     5) 338 JAMES GREENE 04             6)                                
  5  DEEP CREEK-VA Chesapeake, VA  'A'                            
     1) 1772 ANTWAIN CAREY 04           2) 1773 JOHN STALLINGS 04         
     3) 1774 JOHN HYMAN 04              4) 1775 DESMOND PERKINS 03        
  6  DETROIT MUMFORD-MI Detroit, MI  'A'                          
     1) 361 JIMMIE JONES 03             2) 363 ISAIAH MARSHALL 03         
     3) 360 ANDREW HOLLIE 04            4) 364 MARCUS THIGPEN             
     5) 359 KEITH HEWLETT 04            6)                                
  7  HERNDON TC-VA  'A'                                           
     1) 1758 MARCUS CARSON 03           2) 1759 WAYNE GORE 04             
     3) 1760 KHALEEL RAHMAN 03          4) 1761 STEVE GILLARD 03          
  8  JAMES MADISON-VA Vienna, VA  'A'                             
     1) 680 DAVID MCDOWELL 03           2) 679 DOMINIQUE FROST 03         
     3) 682 MATT WEISSENBORN 03         4) 681 MICHAEL NEEDHAM 03         
  9  LAKEWOOD-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 733 CAMERON CRAIG 05            2) 734 RUPERT GILL 05             
     3) 737 MIKE WITTENBURG 03          4) 735 TROY LANGLEY 03            
 10  LOCKHART-TX  'A'                                             
     1) 799 RICK TISON 03               2) 791 ALEX CONTRERAS 04          
     3) 794 BEN HAILEY 03               4) 795 SETH JAMES 03              
 11  MOUNT TABOR-NC  'A'                                          
     1) 960 J-MEE SAMUELS 05            2) 959 ANTHONY POLZINE 03         
     3) 961 JERROD WILEY 04             4) 958 MATT DEBOLE 03             
 12  NISKAYUNA-NY Niskayuna, NY  'A'                              
     1) 992 MATTHEW ROGERS 03           2) 989 WILLIAM CURRAN 03          
     3) 991 ROBERT PIERPONT 03          4) 988 JONATHON BISAILLON 03      
     5) 990 PAUL JOHN 03                6)                                
 13  OVERBROOK-PA Philadelphia, PA  'A'                           
     1) 1061 CEDRICK DEHANEY 03         2) 1062 ROBERT LITTLEJOHN 03      
     3) 1063 ADRIAN STEPHENS 03         4) 1060 ROGER ANDERSON            
     5) 1064 SARGBAH TARPEH 05          6)                                
 14  QUAKERTOWN - PA Quakertown, PA  'A'                          
     1) 1151 ADAM BREISCH 03            2) 1155 DAN SCHEPIS 04            
     3) 1152 NATE COX 05                4) 1154 JON MITCHELL 05           
     5) 1153 DAVE FISCHER 04            6)                                
 15  SPARTANBURG-SC Spartanburg, SC  'A'                          
     1) 1349 CHRIS HARDING 05           2) 1347 O'BRYAN CLEMONS 04        
     3) 1351 NICHOLAS LYTLE 04          4) 1350 JEFF LIPSCOMB 05          
     5) 1352 JEREMY TUCKER 03           6)                                
 16  ST IGNATIUS-OH Cleveland, OH  'A'                            
     1) 1369 LUKE GOLEM 03              2) 1370 TONY GONZALEZ 03          
     3) 1368 MIKE FERNBACH 03           4) 1371 ERIC SYLVESTER 03         
     5) 1367 MIKE CHARLILLO 03          6)                                
 17  SYOSSET-NY Syosset, NY  'A'                                  
     1) 1405 RYAN KINDERMAN 04          2) 1408 SEAN TULLY 05             
     3) 1402 EDWIN GUTIERREZ            4) 1404 CHRIS HOPEWELL 05         
     5) 1406 ADAM LAMPERT               6)                                
 18  TRANSIT TECH-NY  'A'                                         
     1) 1474 MELVILLE ROGERS 03         2) 1477 MICHAEL WEBLEY 05         
     3) 1472 MICAH NATION 03            4) 1470 GARRIE EDWARDS 04         
     5) 1473 RAHMEE NELSON 04           6)                                
 19  VINELAND-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 1537 SHANNON SHERRER 03         2) 1536 SCHAFER SHERRER 03        
     3) 1534 MARCUS LEE 04              4) 1533 DALE COLEMAN 03           
 20  WESTFIELD-VA Chantilly, VA  'A'                              
     1) 1638 JOHN SCHENCK 03            2) 1639 ALVIN TONDEREAU 04        
     3) 1633 CHRIS COURSON 04           4) 1635 DAVID GROFF 04            
     5) 1631 CHRIS BLACK 04             6)                                
 21  WESTFORD ACADEMY-MA Westford, MA  'A'                        
     1) 1647 DAN LUCEY 03               2) 1645 DAN FAHERTY 04            
     3) 1649 CHRIS WESTERN 03           4) 1648 CHADD STEINHAUSER 04      
     5) 1646 TYLER GILBERT 04           6)                                
 22  WILLINGBORO-NJ Willingboro, NJ  'A'                          
     1) 1708 MIKE MORRISON 03           2) 1710 AHMAD RUTHERFORD 03       
     3) 1709 SHAREEF MUHAMMAD 03        4) 1704 CHRIS ADKINS 04           
     5) 1711 CHAD SMITH 06              6)                                
 23  WINSLOW TWP-NJ                 Atco, NJ  'A'                 
     1) 1727 DANTE FREEMAN 03           2) 1728 DUAN FREEMAN 03           
     3) 1733 ANTRAYE MILES 03           4) 1731 REUBEN MCCOY 04           
     5) 1732 ANTHONY MILES 03           6)                                
 
Event 48  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2003 - 6:45 PM
    National:  3:53.28  4/12/2003   Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
        Meet:  3:54.39  6/13/1997   William Penn, Philadelphia, PA             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  ARCHBISHOP PRENDERGAST-PA  'A'                               
     1) 34 NICOLE O'DEA 03              2) 30 PILAR BATTS 04              
     3) 32 LINDSAY DYNOW 04             4) 31 MAUREEN BENNER 06           
     5) 33 KELLI FIERRAS 06             6)                                
  2  BETHEL-VA Hampton, VA  'A'                                   
     1) 88 CHARISSE BULLOCK 04          2) 89 MEGANN LAWRENCE 05          
     3) 90 FRANCENA MCCRORY 06          4) 87 ERICA BANKS 04              
     5) 91 BRITNI SPRUILL 04            6)                                
  3  COLLINWOOD-OH  'A'                                           
     1) 276 SHANTELL LEWIS 05           2) 281 JENICE WILLIAMS 05         
     3) 279 JOI SMITH 05                4) 278 SABRINA PARR 05            
     5) 274 ROCHELLE HALL 05            6)                                
  4  COLUMBIA-NJ Maplewood, NJ  'A'                               
     1) 306 BIANCA CRUZ 06              2) 305 ELANA COOPER 05            
     3) 308 JESSICA SANDERS 05          4) 304 ALEX BOKSAY 03             
     5) 307 DESMANAE PERRY 03           6)                                
  5  CORNWALL-NY Corning, NY  'A'                                 
     1) 323 CHARITY BRIGGS 04           2) 324 FAITH BRIGGS 06            
     3) 326 MARY EWANICH 03             4) 327 CATHLEEN FORD 04           
  6  ELIZABETH-NJ  'A'                                            
     1) 432 RIA WILLIAMS 03             2) 430 SHAINEY DRAYTON 05         
     3) 427 EBONY BARNES 05             4) 431 JESSICA RODRIGUEZ 05       
  7  FARMINGDALE-NY Farmingdale, NY  'A'                          
     1) 481 PATRICIA SIMON 03           2) 479 AAISHA ROGERS 03           
     3) 478 JALEESA JOYNER 06           4) 480 CARLY SHANAHAN 03          
  8  FW BALLOU-DC Washington, DC  'A'                             
     1) 524 SHENEKIA WHITAKER 03        2) 518 SHYANTI BROOKS 03          
     3) 523 SASHA WALKER 04             4) 522 ANDRIA SMALLWOOD 04        
     5) 520 KEISHA MIDDLETON 05         6)                                
  9  HARRY S. TRUMAN-NY  'A'                                      
     1) 571 DOMINIQUE BLAKE 04          2) 572 CAMILE CLARKE 05           
     3) 573 ANNA SYLVESTER 06           4) 574 TRUDY-ANN THOMPSON 04      
     5) 570 SASHA BARRETT               6)                                
 10  HIGHLAND REGIONAL-NJ           Blackwood, NJ  'A             
     1) 606 EBONY BROWN 05              2) 613 ASHLEY THORNTON 05         
     3) 608 BRITTANY CASERTA 05         4) 611 ARIANNA MCKINNEY 05        
     5) 609 LEAH CLARK 04               6)                                
 11  HUNTERDON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                                    
     1) 645 MARJORIE SCHMIDT 04         2) 644 EILEEN SAUNDERS 03         
     3) 642 KAITLIN LAMBRACHT 04        4) 643 CASEY NELSON 04            
 12  IOWA CITY WEST-IA  'A'                                       
     1) 662 LIZ HUNTLEY 04              2) 663 KRISTIN JACOBS 03          
     3) 665 LINDSEY WINDAUER 03         4) 661 CLAIRE HALL 06             
     5) 660 JULIA FRUDDEN 05            6)                                
 13  JOHN F. KENNEDY-NY             Bellmore, NY  'A'             
     1) 692 SARAH RICHIE 05             2) 690 JILLIAN KRANZ 03           
     3) 689 ERIN KAMLET 05              4) 688 GLADYS HALL 06             
     5) 691 MAEGAN KRIFCHIN 06          6)                                
 14  LAKEWOOD-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 727 DA'LEYNA ATKINSON 03        2) 731 DANIELLE ROBINSON 03       
     3) 730 JAN-NOI JACKSON 06          4) 728 NICIA GANTER 04            
 15  LINCOLN-SUDBURY-MA  'A'                                      
     1) 781 HILLARY BENOIT 03           2) 782 LINDSAY DONALDSON 04       
     3) 783 ALANNA GEORGES 05           4) 784 KATHERINE ZACKIN 06        
 16  MOUNT TABOR-NC  'A'                                          
     1) 954 ERICA MONTGOMERY 04         2) 955 ALYCIA POLZINE 05          
     3) 956 PAT SPRINGS 05              4) 953 MATTIE BETHEA 04           
 17  NEWTON-MA Newton, MA  'A'                                    
     1) 983 CAITLIN MCDERMOTT-MURPH 05  2) 980 MARIAMA BRAMBLE 03         
     3) 985 TRUDI PUGATCH 05            4) 984 MADELIENE OUTMAN 04        
     5) 982 LILY HATFIELD 03            6)                                
 18  PEARL RIVER-NY Pearl River, NY  'A'                          
     1) 1090 ERIN DEMCHKO 03            2) 1092 KAITLYN QUAIL 05          
     3) 1093 LAURA REILLY 05            4) 1089 CAITRIN DEMCHKO 07        
     5) 1088 DEIRDRE BRADY 03           6)                                
 19  PHILA SCHOOL FOR GIRLS-PA Philadelphia, PA  'A'              
     1) 1108 RACHEL JOHNSON 03          2) 1110 CHANEL TARTT-MINOR 06     
     3) 1107 NICHE HUDSON 03            4) 1106 TYNISHA GARNER 03         
     5) 1109 IVANA MINUS-HARRISON 04    6)                                
 20  QUAKERTOWN - PA Quakertown, PA  'A'                          
     1) 1147 MEGAN HUTCHINSON 04        2) 1148 CHRISTINA ROCCAMO 04      
     3) 1150 AMANDA VANDEGRIFT          4) 1149 DESIREE SLOTTER 05        
 21  R. J. REYNOLDS-NC  'A'                                       
     1) 1164 TALAYA CARTER 05           2) 1166 PORSHA EVANS-HARDY 05     
     3) 1168 PARIS SMITH 03             4) 1167 LAUREN RAUCK 03           
     5) 1165 KARLYN DUNCAN 05           6)                                
 22  SHENENDEHOWA-NY Clifton Park, NY  'A'                        
     1) 1266 ASHLEY VIVES 04            2) 1262 CHELSEA MAGUIRE 04        
     3) 1260 LEIA D'AMBOISE 05          4) 1259 LIBBY BABCOCK 05          
     5) 1264 TARA ROSS 04               6)                                
 23  SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER-NY Shoreham, NY  'A'                   
     1) 1278 KATIE BETZ 03              2) 1281 JESSICA PICHA 04          
     3) 1282 JESSICA ROCKFORD 04        4) 1283 TONI-LYNN SALUCCI 03      
 24  SOUTHEAST RALEIGH-NC Raleigh, NC  'A'                        
     1) 1312 CHERI HODGES 05            2) 1315 CANDY PAMBA 06            
     3) 1313 ASHLEY JACKSON 06          4) 1314 KRYSTLE MEDLIN 04         
     5) 1316 ANGEL SPENCE 06            6)                                
 25  SOUTHERN REGIONAL-NJ  'A'                                    
     1) 1328 LAUREN LEWIS 04            2) 1326 CAROLYN GRAY 04           
     3) 1327 CHRISTINA GRAY 03          4) 1329 ELISHA TEGEDER 04         
 26  SPARTANBURG-SC Spartanburg, SC  'A'                          
     1)                                 2) 1346 MAGGIE HODGE 04           
     3) 1345 YOLANDA HARDY 04           4) 1344 JAMIA FOSTER 04           
     5) 1342 INDIA DRUMMOND 05          6)                                
 27  TOMS RIVER EAST-NJ Toms River, NJ  'A'                       
     1) 1459 STEPHANIE RATHBAUER 03     2) 1457 MARIA DILLON 05           
     3) 1456 ALISA BUDD 04              4) 1458 LEXI GRAY 04              
 28  TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1491 AMORA WHITE 05             2) 1486 KEHNESHA OLDACRE 03       
     3) 1492 BRANDY YOUNG 06            4) 1490 ALICIA SOARES 04          
     5) 1479 LASHAE ANTHONY 03          6)                                
 29  WARD MELVILLE-NY  'A'                                        
     1) 1563 MICHELLE SEIBERT 05        2) 1561 SAMANTHA PAUL 03          
     3) 1559 ASHLEY HUFFMAN 03          4) 1558 MEGAN COLLINS 04          
     5) 1560 AVIGAL KIFER 04            6)                                
 30  WEST CATHOLIC-PA  'A'                                        
     1) 1603 LATAVIA THOMAS 06          2) 1601 NICOLE LEACH 05           
     3) 1596 NIA ALI 06                 4) 1598 ERIKA FERGURSON 06        
     5) 1597 TENISHA CORTES             6)                                
 31  WESTFORD ACADEMY-MA Westford, MA  'A'                        
     1) 1644 CATHERINE PARKER 04        2) 1641 BRIDGET CHASE 04          
     3) 1642 JORDAN LEBLANC 05          4) 1643 NICOLE LEBLANC 06         
 32  WHETSTONE-OH Columbus, OH  'A'                               
     1) 1666 CRYSTAL HAYNES 05          2) 1668 VERNITA WILLIAMS 03       
     3) 1669 KRYSTAL WOODS 04           4) 1667 JOANNA PIERCE 03          
 33  WILBUR CROSS-CT New Haven, CT  'A'                           
     1) 1674 SHANEA CALHOUN 04          2) 1675 SHANTEA CALHOUN 04        
     3) 1681 NEIA SMITH                 4) 1676 CHANTE FRANKLIN 03        
     5) 1672 JOANNA ALLEYNE 04          6)                                
 34  WILLINGBORO-NJ Willingboro, NJ  'A'                          
     1) 1702 OKECHI OGBUOKIRI 03        2) 1701 RHEA MANN 05              
     3) 1703 RASLEEDA SPRATLEY 04       4) 1700 CHANNEL HAMILTON 04       
     5) 1699 HALIMAH BASHIR 04          6)                                
 35  WYOMISSING AREA-PA  'A'                                      
     1) 1745 ROBIN O'HARA 04            2) 1743 CATEY CISEK 04            
     3) 1742 CLAIRE ARIBAT 04           4) 1746 JESSIE SCHLEGEL 05        
 
Event 49  Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 9:15 PM
 Fastest section Sat at  8:55pm; all others  Sat at 9:30am
    National:  9:49.78  6/17/2001   South Lakes, Reston, VA                    
        Meet:  9:49.78  6/17/2001   South Lakes, Reston, VA                    
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  ARLINGTON-NY La Grandeville, NY  'A'                         
     1) 43 SCOTT SENKIER 03             2) 46 TONY WOOD                   
     3) 44 JOE VIRGILIO 03              4) 42 BILL CERIELLO 04            
  2  CARDINAL O'HARA-PA Pittsburgh, PA  'A'                       
     1) 192 BERNIE RENDLER 03           2) 191 TOM O'BRIEN 03             
     3) 188 VINCE GRAVELLE 03           4) 189 STEVE HALLINAN 04          
  3  CENTRAL DAUPHIN-PA             Harrisburg, PA  '             
     1) 214 ROB SKILES 03               2) 209 RYAN JONES 04              
     3) 206 SEAN BUTLER 03              4) 211 JUSTIN MCCARTHY 05         
     5) 216 MARK WIEDER 04              6)                                
  4  COLONIAL FORGE-VA              Stafford, VA  'A'             
     1) 284 SEAN LEYH 03                2) 282 SEAN HILL 03               
     3) 283 JOHN HOEHNE 03              4) 287 MICHAEL PORTER 03          
  5  COLONIE-NY Albany, NY  'A'                                   
     1) 291 JOSEPH CHOINIERE 04         2) 290 KYLE AUDI 04               
     3) 292 GREGORY MARIANO 03          4) 296 IAN WRIGHT 04              
  6  COLTS NECK-NJ  'A'                                           
     1) 299 DAVID GAINES 03             2) 300 RYAN JAGIELSKI 05          
     3) 297 CHRIS CLARK 05              4) 302 ZACH TEDOFF 05             
     5) 298 JUSTIN FRANKLIN 03          6)                                
  7  CUMBERLAND VALLEY-PA Mechanicsburg, PA  'A'                  
     1) 332 BRIAN FULLER 04             2) 333 KEVIN FULLER 06            
     3) 334 DAVID LITTLE 04             4) 331 JON FULGINITI 04           
  8  DON LUGO-CA Chino, CA  'A'                                   
     1) 388 RUBEN RAMIREZ 04            2) 389 DAVID VACA 06              
     3) 390 NATHAN WOLACK 04            4) 387 ERICK MALDONADO 03         
  9  FLAGER-PALM COAST-FL  'A'                                    
     1) 489 SAM VAZQUEZ 03              2) 485 BRYAN ANDERSON 04          
     3) 488 MARVIN MOORE 04             4) 486 MATT BREIDENSTEIN 03       
     5) 487 JUSTIN HARBOR 06            6)                                
 10  GOSHEN-NY Gosen, NY  'A'                                     
     1) 547 STEPHEN FURST 03            2) 544 TOM CANNARIATO 04          
     3) 546 ROSS DOMBROWSKI 03          4) 545 JOHN DOMBROWSKI 03         
 11  JOHN JAY-NY Hopewell Jct, NY  'A'                            
     1) 695 DEREK ARNESEN 03            2) 697 CORY HARRIS 04             
     3) 698 PETER SARETTO 04            4) 696 HAKON DEVRIES 04           
 12  LAWRENCE NORTH-IN              Indianapolis, ID              
     1) 755 NEFTALEM ARAIA 03           2) 763 MARCOS PHELPS 03           
     3) 760 BRANDYS GREEN 03            4) 758 NATHAN ELLIOT 03           
     5) 764 JOHN POSEY III 03           6)                                
 13  LIBERTY-MO  'A'                                              
     1) 780 ADAM PERKINS 03             2) 778 DAVID HATFIELD 03          
     3) 779 AARON MARTENS 03            4) 777 BRIAN GRAYBILL 04          
 14  LIVERPOOL-NY Liverpool, NY  'A'                              
     1) 787 DAN MCKENNA 03              2) 788 MIKE SNIHUR 04             
     3) 789 BEN WHITE 06                4) 786 JESSE JOHNSON 04           
     5) 785 BRIAN BALLENTINE 03         6)                                
 15  LOCKHART-TX  'A'                                             
     1) 796 JOSE MOCTEZUMA 03           2) 795 SETH JAMES 03              
     3) 792 JOSEPH GONZALES 03          4) 798 JULIAN RAMIREZ 03          
 16  MENTOR-OH Mentor, OH  'A'                                    
     1) 873 MIKE JUKER 04               2) 872 NICK IVANOIC 04            
     3) 875 STEVE PERUSEK 04            4) 874 KYLE MIHOK 03              
 17  MONROE WOODBURY-NY             Central Valley, N             
     1) 913 RYAN MCGURK 04              2) 915 PAUL PAPITTO 03            
     3) 914 RAY ORTIZ 03                4) 916 DANNY SINGH 03             
 18  MOUNT LEBANON TC-PA Pittsburg, PA  'A'                       
     1) 944 JAMES O'TOOLE 04            2) 945 RYAN REX 04                
     3) 946 CHRIS TRUMBULL 03           4) 943 JUSTIN LOSEGO 03           
     5) 942 ANDREW DAVIDSON 03          6)                                
 19  NISKAYUNA-NY Niskayuna, NY  'A'                              
     1) 992 MATTHEW ROGERS 03           2) 989 WILLIAM CURRAN 03          
     3) 991 ROBERT PIERPONT 03          4) 990 PAUL JOHN 03               
 20  NORTH FORSYTH-NC Winston-Salem, NC  'A'                      
     1) 1003 ERIC MACK 04               2) 1002 BOBBY MACK 03             
     3) 1005 CLAY RAGAN 03              4) 1004 JORDAN OLSEN 05           
     5) 1001 RYAN BOOKER 05             6)                                
 21  NORTH MONTEREY CO - CA Castroville, CA  'A'                  
     1) 1008 NATHAN HUERTA 05           2) 1013 RYAN PUCKETT 04           
     3) 1009 ALEX LUCIO 03              4) 1012 KELI PARKER 05            
     5) 1007 JOSE GARCIA 04             6)                                
 22  OCEAN CITY-NJ  'A'                                           
     1) 1051 JOHN RICHARDSON 03         2) 1048 JIM DUGAN 03              
     3) 1049 ERIK GEISINGER 03          4) 1047 BLAKE BOFFA 03            
 23  POPE JOHN XXIII-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1133 ANTHONY LAMASTRO 06        2) 1132 MIKE CARHART 04           
     3) 1134 MARK PETERSON 03           4) 1135 JUSTIN SCHEID 04          
     5) 1136 CHRIS SEABOLD 04           6)                                
 24  SCOTCH PLAINS FANWOOD-NJ  'A'                                
     1) 1242 ZACK MCGUIRE 04            2) 1241 BRIAN KOPNICKI 04         
     3) 1243 SEAN SMITH 05              4) 1239 WALTER BINER 03           
 25  SHENENDEHOWA-NY Clifton Park, NY  'A'                        
     1) 1276 STEPHAN WIERSBITZKY 03     2) 1271 JONATHAN HAGSTRAND 03     
     3) 1270 JACOB GURZLER 04           4) 1275 PHILIP ROACH 04           
     5) 1274 CORY PILINKO 04            6)                                
 26  SNIDER-IN Ft Wayne, IN  'A'                                  
     1) 1301 TONY DEGITZ 04             2) 1302 CODY HANNIE 03            
     3) 1303 RYAN REYNOLDS 04           4) 1304 JOEL SANDERS 04           
     5) 1305 RYAN YOUNG 05              6)                                
 27  SPIRIT OF PRE TC-MI            Saline, MI  'A'               
     1) 1354 NEIL ATZINGER 04           2) 1356 KEVIN LAIDLAW 03          
     3) 1357 TIM RUSSELL 03             4) 1359 DUSTIN VOSS 04            
 28  SYOSSET-NY Syosset, NY  'A'                                  
     1) 1407 SEREN OZCAN 03             2) 1406 ADAM LAMPERT              
     3) 1403 BRANDON HILL               4) 1399 MARK ALIZZI 03            
     5) 1400 THOMAS ARCURI              6)                                
 29  TOMS RIVER NORTH-NJ  'A'                                     
     1) 1461 DANIEL BINGHAM 04          2) 1463 DANIEL COWAN 04           
     3) 1460 SCOTT BEVERLY 03           4) 1464 PETE HESS 03              
     5) 1462 JOHN CASTRO 04             6)                                
 30  WARWICK VALLEY-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 1572 DAVE BAXTER 03             2) 1576 CHRIS FUSCO 03            
     3) 1580 JAKE LAROE 04              4) 1579 PAT HAYES 04              
     5) 1577 CHRIS GASS 05              6)                                
 31  WESTFIELD-VA Chantilly, VA  'A'                              
     1) 1635 DAVID GROFF 04             2) 1632 JOSH CORDLE 03            
     3) 1637 JAMES SCHEINER 04          4) 1631 CHRIS BLACK 04            
 32  XAVIER-CT  'A'                                               
     1) 1747 KEVIN DIGENOVA 03          2) 1748 TED KENNEDY 03            
     3) 1749 MIKE MARAFITO 04           4) 1750 OWEN MCKENNA 03           
     5) 1751 MARTY PUGLIESE 05          6)                                
 
Event 50  Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 8:55 PM
 Fastest section Sat at  8:55pm; all others  Sat at 9:30am
    National:  11:41.28  4/27/2000   San Lorenzo Valley, Felton, CA            
        Meet:  11:42.17  6/15/2002   Red Bank Regional, Little Silver, NJ      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  BAY SHORE-NY                   Bay Shore, NY  'A             
     1) 50 KELLIE CASTRO 03             2) 51 LAURA CUMMINGS 05           
     3) 52 DANICA DUPUY 03              4) 54 MARY MCCURDY 05             
     5) 53 RYANN HOFFMAN 04             6)                                
  2  BEAUMONT-OH  'A'                                             
     1) 75 NORA SENNETT 03              2) 71 MAGGIE INFELD 04            
     3) 69 AIMEE DOBROWSKI 03           4) 76 ASHLEY SUTHERLAND 04        
     5) 70 CAROLINE GLADSTONE 03        6)                                
  3  BREA OLINDA-CA  'A'                                          
     1) 123 KATHY SEPULVEDA 03          2) 120 AMANDA KRONQUIST 06        
     3) 122 HOLLY ROGERS 06             4) 116 ANNE GUSTAFSON 05          
     5) 121 MEGHAN O'MALLEY 03          6)                                
  4  BRONXVILLE-NY  'A'                                           
     1) 147 CAROLINE MULLEN             2) 145 BETH BUTLER 04             
     3) 144 ELIZABETH BERGOLD 04        4) 148 CATHA MULLEN 03            
     5) 146 HELEN MILLSON 04            6)                                
  5  CHEROKEE-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 237 MALIA LYLES 03              2) 236 EMILY KELLER 04            
     3) 238 JENNA VIGGIANO 03           4) 235 LISA BURKHOLDER 06         
  6  ELK COUNTY CATHOLIC-PA St Marys, PA  'A'                     
     1) 439 SANDY NEWELL 06             2) 438 MAUREEN NEWELL 06          
     3) 440 MEGAN NISSEL 04             4) 437 ERICA HOFFMAN 04           
     5) 441 ALICIA SIMBECK 03           6)                                
  7  ELMIRA SOUTHSIDE-NY  'A'                                     
     1) 446 SHANNON SEMSKI 04           2) 443 LINDZIE FOSTER 03          
     3) 447 MELISSA WIDA 03             4) 445 SARA RICE 04               
     5) 444 MARISA LUCERO 04            6)                                
  8  EUREKA-MO  'A'                                               
     1) 459 KASEY KIMBALL 04            2) 461 MEREDITH SNOW 06           
     3) 460 SHANNON LEINERT 05          4) 462 MAKENZIE WATTS 05          
  9  HARVARD-WESTLAKE-CA North Hollywood, CA  'A'                 
     1) 577 KATIE DEWITT 03             2) 579 JACKIE FERRY 05            
     3) 578 ANNA FARIAS-EISNER 05       4) 580 LINDSAY FLACKS 04          
     5) 576 BRIDGET BALLARD 06          6)                                
 10  IOWA CITY WEST-IA  'A'                                       
     1) 658 ROBDU ADAM 03               2) 663 KRISTIN JACOBS 03          
     3) 665 LINDSEY WINDAUER 03         4) 661 CLAIRE HALL 06             
     5) 660 JULIA FRUDDEN 05            6)                                
 11  MARQUETTE-MO Chesterfield, MO  'A'                           
 12  MONTVILLE TWP-NJ  'A'                                        
     1) 923 DANIELLE STANTON 04         2) 922 COURTNEY STANTON 04        
     3) 925 JENNIFER ZURAWELL 03        4) 924 ASHLEY WOLF 04             
     5) 920 MEGHAN MORRIS 04            6)                                
 13  OCEAN CITY-NJ  'A'                                           
     1) 1044 ALLIE MORELAND 05          2) 1045 BRITTANY SEDBERRY 06      
     3) 1043 MOLLY MINEHAN 04           4) 1046 RENEE TOMLIN 06           
 14  PEARL RIVER-NY Pearl River, NY  'A'                          
     1) 1090 ERIN DEMCHKO 03            2) 1093 LAURA REILLY 05           
     3) 1089 CAITRIN DEMCHKO 07         4) 1092 KAITLYN QUAIL 05          
     5) 1091 VANESSA MCKAY 03           6)                                
 15  RED BANK-NJ                    Little Silver, NJ             
     1) 1186 KATHLEEN TROTTER 03        2) 1185 AMANDA TROTTER 03         
     3) 1184 CHRISTINA NELSON 06        4) 1183 ELIZABETH MAYER 04        
 16  ROCKFORD-MI  'A'                                             
     1) 1203 NIKKI BOHNSACK 04          2) 1207 KRISTI POWERS 04          
     3) 1209 RACHEL WITTUM 07           4) 1205 LISA KRUEGER 03           
     5) 1204 LINDSEY JOHN 04            6)                                
 17  SAN MARCOS-CA Santa Barbara, CA  'A'                         
     1) 1218 ANNIK LAMB 05              2) 1219 ERIN LAMB 04              
     3) 1221 KRISTIN TRICHLER 04        4) 1216 TIA FERGUSON 04           
     5) 1220 JENNA RIDGWAY 06           6)                                
 18  SARATOGA SPRINGS-NY            Saratoga Springs,             
     1) 1228 NICOLE BLOOD 06            2) 1230 LINDSEY FERGUSON 06       
     3) 1231 KIRSTEN HORNBACH 03        4) 1234 RUBY SOLOMON 05           
     5) 1235 CAMERON VAHANIAN 06        6)                                
 19  SUFFERN-NY Suffern, NY  'A'                                  
     1) 1387 AMANDA CICCONE 07          2) 1391 RHEINDE RICHEMOND 05      
     3) 1390 HSHKENI RICHEMOND 06       4) 1389 KARA MCKENNA 06           
     5) 1388 CAROLINE HEIDT 06          6)                                
 20  TURPIN-OH Cincinnati, OH  'A'                                
     1) 1507 MELANIE PRICE 03           2) 1505 HEATHE CLARK 04           
     3) 1509 CAROLYN RAUEN 04           4) 1508 COREY RANDALL 03          
     5) 1506 OLIVIA JAWOREK 05          6)                                
 21  VOORHEES-NJ Glen Gardner, NJ  'A'                            
     1) 1541 LINDSAY OWEN 03            2) 1540 ARIANNA GIANAKOS 06       
     3) 1543 LAUREN RUGGE 04            4) 1539 SARA BEST 04              
     5) 1544 JULI STENSLAND 05          6)                                
 22  WALTER JOHNSON-MD  'A'                                       
     1) 1553 RACHEL SAPERSTEIN          2) 1554 LAURA SHOW                
     3) 1552 LEIGH RIVLIN 03            4) 1556 SHAWNRA TRUELOVE 03       
     5) 1555 ASHLEY ST DENIS            6)                                
 23  WILBUR CROSS-CT New Haven, CT  'A'                           
     1) 1685 SHAMEEKA WITCHER 04        2) 1676 CHANTE FRANKLIN 03        
     3) 1683 MARELYN VEGA 03            4) 1679 TYNESHA MCNIGHT 04        
     5) 1673 JESSICA BIALECKI 04        6)                                
 
Event 51  Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 2:10 PM
    National:  1:29.68  3/26/2003   Wheeler, Marietta, GA                      
        Meet:  1:31.67  6/15/2002   Poly Prep, Brooklyn, NY                    
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  BAY SHORE-NY                   Bay Shore, NY  'A             
     1) 60 KEITH HINNANT 04             2) 63 MICHAEL TAYLOR 0            
     3) 67 JEMEL WILSON 03              4) 65 CHRIS TURNER 04             
     5) 57 MATT CRUMP 03                6)                                
  2  CANARSIE-NY Brooklyn, NY  'A'                                
     1) 169 CURTIS ST ROSE 03           2) 170 WINSTON WHITTINGHAM 05     
     3) 165 TASHAKA ADOLPH 05           4) 171 KENEEK WILLIAMS 03         
  3  CANISIUS-NY Buffalo, NY  'A'                                 
     1) 178 PAUL RILEY 03               2) 177 JOHN RICOTTA 04            
     3) 174 RYAN O'ROURKE 04            4) 179 JOSH WEST 04               
     5) 173 JOHN LOFASO 04              6)                                
  4  ELYRIA-OH Elyria, OH  'A'                                    
     1) 453 BRANDON PRIDE 03            2) 456 KEN WEBBER 04              
     3) 450 RAY ARMSTRONG 03            4) 454 GARY SHANNON 05            
  5  EWING-NJ  'A'                                                
     1) 466 ADIAN SANDERSON 04          2) 463 FRANKLIN ABA-ONU 03        
     3) 464 BASIL CAMPBELL 03           4) 467 STEVEN ST JUSTE 03         
     5) 465 JOSH CHAPMAN 03             6)                                
  6  GLENVILLE-OH Cleveland, OH  'A'                              
     1) 543 ROLAND SWEET 03             2) 540 DAVEN JONES 06             
     3) 541 FREDDIE LENIX 05            4) 539 THEODORE GINN 04           
  7  HERNDON TC-VA  'A'                                           
     1) 1758 MARCUS CARSON 03           2) 1759 WAYNE GORE 04             
     3) 1760 KHALEEL RAHMAN 03          4) 1761 STEVE GILLARD 03          
  8  KILLIAN-FL                     Miami, FL  'A'                
     1) 711 BOBBY WASHINGTON 04         2) 707 RICHARD CHRISTIE 04        
     3) 709 DEMETRICE MORLEY 05         4) 710 MIGUEL SCOTT 03            
     5) 706 JR BRYANT 04                6)                                
  9  LAKEWOOD-NJ  'A'                                             
     1) 734 RUPERT GILL 05              2) 733 CAMERON CRAIG 05           
     3) 732 JAMAL ANDREWS 03            4) 737 MIKE WITTENBURG 03         
 10  LAWRENCE NORTH-IN              Indianapolis, ID              
     1) 760 BRANDYS GREEN 03            2) 757 RYAN BURTON 04             
     3) 761 DAVID LENGAR 03             4) 764 JOHN POSEY III 03          
     5) 763 MARCOS PHELPS 03            6)                                
 11  SHAKER HEIGHTS-OH Shaker Heights, OH  'A'                    
     1) 1254 STEVEN MALONE 03           2) 1253 ANTHONY LITTLE 03         
     3) 1252 JAMES HUNTER 03            4) 1257 MARK WOODSON 05           
     5) 1251 JOHN DUKES 03              6)                                
 12  SPARTANBURG-SC Spartanburg, SC  'A'                          
     1) 1347 O'BRYAN CLEMONS 04         2) 1351 NICHOLAS LYTLE 04         
     3) 1350 JEFF LIPSCOMB 05           4) 1352 JEREMY TUCKER 03          
     5) 1348 JAMAL GIBBS 03             6)                                
 13  TRENTON CENTRAL-NJ  'A'                                      
     1) 1502 IRVING STILL 03            2) 1493 ASHLAND AGYAPONY 03       
     3) 1503 FREDDY VANUES 03           4) 1501 CALVIN RHODES 03          
 14  WARWICK VALLEY-NY  'A'                                       
     1) 1575 DAN DUNN 03                2) 1573 DYLAN BEGNOCHE 04         
     3) 1578 ANDI GJECI 04              4) 1576 CHRIS FUSCO 03            
     5) 1585 PETER TOMCZAK 03           6)                                
 15  WESTBURY-NY Westburg, NY  'A'                                
     1) 1618 STANLEY RALPH 03           2) 1617 DREW HARRISON 04          
     3) 1619 SHADEED STEPHENS           4) 1620 JAMES STEWART 05          
 16  WINSLOW TWP-NJ                 Atco, NJ  'A'                 
     1) 1736 KEITH THARRINGTON 05       2) 1730 FRANK JACKSON 05          
     3) 1734 KHALIQ PRICE 03            4) 1735 MULMIN SELLARS 04         
     5) 1729 ALBERT HARRIS 04           6)                                
 
Event 52  Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 1:45 PM
    National:  1:38.73  4/11/2003   Poly, Long Beach, CA                       
        Meet:  1:42.63  6/15/2002   Wilson, Long Beach, CA                     
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  DEEP CREEK-VA Chesapeake, VA  'A'                            
     1) 348 LATASHA SMITH 04            2) 349 JONDA SNOWDEN 04           
     3) 347 CHANTE SESSOMS 04           4) 346 BRANDI KELLAM 03           
     5) 345 ALEATHIA JENKINS 06         6)                                
  2  EASTERN REGIONAL-NJ  'A'                                     
     1) 416 BRITTANY WRIGHT 03          2) 414 JENNIFER JACKSON 03        
     3) 412 KALIYMA BARKLEY 03          4) 415 JENELLE WILSON 03          
  3  HEMPSTEAD-NY  'A'                                            
     1) 588 NICKESHA BROWN 03           2) 589 NIKESHIA BROWN 04          
     3) 593 KAILER ROPER 04             4) 590 STACY-ANN BROWN 03         
     5) 591 TERRY-ANN GREEN 04          6)                                
  4  HILLHOUSE-CT  'A'                                            
     1) 625 JAYNE PENN 03               2) 623 TYLISSA JOHNSON 03         
     3) 620 DEBRA BLAKE 03              4) 622 SHANICE GOFFE 04           
  5  IOWA CITY WEST-IA  'A'                                       
     1) 662 LIZ HUNTLEY 04              2) 663 KRISTIN JACOBS 03          
     3) 665 LINDSEY WINDAUER 03         4) 664 ANNE MCALEER 06            
     5) 659 LINDSEY FREEMAN 05          6)                                
  6  MORGAN PARK-IL  'A'                                          
     1) 932 SARA LOGAN 04               2) 929 AJA EVANS 06               
     3) 927 TONIKA CALAHAN 05           4) 928 ETIENNE CHAPLIN 04         
     5) 926 ALEXANDRIA ANDERSON 05      6)                                
  7  NEWTON-MA Newton, MA  'A'                                    
     1) 987 ANNA SCHUETTGE 03           2) 980 MARIAMA BRAMBLE 03         
     3) 985 TRUDI PUGATCH 05            4) 979 ELIZA BERMAN 03            
     5) 984 MADELIENE OUTMAN 04         6)                                
  8  PAUL ROBESON-NY  'A'                                         
     1) 1087 KERRY WHITE 04             2) 1086 LIESELLE PASCALL 04       
     3) 1082 SHAKIRA BROWNE 03          4) 1084 JASMINE MONTGOMERY 05     
     5) 1085 STACIE PALMER              6)                                
  9  POMPANO BEACH-FL  'A'                                        
     1) 1124 ASHLEY GILLIS 04           2) 1125 SHANTIA MOSS 04           
     3) 1126 SHANTRELL MOSS 04          4) 1123 KAYANN CHAMBERS 06        
 10  SPARTANBURG-SC Spartanburg, SC  'A'                          
     1) 1343 BRITTANY FERGUSON 06       2) 1344 JAMIA FOSTER 04           
     3) 1346 MAGGIE HODGE 04            4) 1342 INDIA DRUMMOND 05         
     5) 1345 YOLANDA HARDY 04           6)                                
 11  SUMTER-SC  'A'                                               
     1) 1395 LAVONDA GAMBLE 04          2) 1398 MIRONDA SCOTT 05          
     3) 1396 DEONDRA MCCOY 04           4) 1393 PERISIA CLYBURN 05        
     5) 1397 LAKEIA ROBINSON 05         6)                                
 12  WARD MELVILLE-NY  'A'                                        
     1) 1563 MICHELLE SEIBERT 05        2) 1561 SAMANTHA PAUL 03          
     3) 1559 ASHLEY HUFFMAN 03          4) 1564 ANDREA TINGUE 06          
     5) 1558 MEGAN COLLINS 04           6)                                
 13  WILLIAM PENN-PA                Philadelphia, PA              
     1) 1691 KARINA FRANCIS 03          2) 1693 CHRISTINA SMITH 03        
     3) 1694 KAMPIS WORTHINGTON 03      4) 1690 JUANITA BROADDUS 03       
     5) 1692 KNESHIA SHEARD 06          6)                                
 14  WILLINGBORO-NJ Willingboro, NJ  'A'                          
     1) 1699 HALIMAH BASHIR 04          2) 1703 RASLEEDA SPRATLEY 04      
     3) 1701 RHEA MANN 05               4) 1702 OKECHI OGBUOKIRI 03       
     5) 1700 CHANNEL HAMILTON 04        6)                                
 
Event 53  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 4:00 PM
    National:  4:15.50  1965        Doug Smith, West JHS, Sioux City, IA       
        Meet:  4:24.49  6/15/2002   Derrick Robbins, Denbigh,Newport News,VA   
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1737 TARIK AOUGAB                  06 WNS CHURCHILL-MD            
  2    108 CURTIS BIXLER                 06 BOILING SPRS-PA,            
  3    597 ALEX BOWMAN                   06 HERMITAGE-VA, Gl            
  4   1193 MIKE CATOR                    06 RIDGEWOOD-NJ, Ri            
  5    533 STEVEN DUPLINSKY              06 GEORGETOWN PR-MD            
  6   1077 STEPHEN FINLEY                06 PARKLAND-PA, All            
  7    386 ALFRED GONZALES               06 DON LUGO-CA, Chi            
  8    793 STEVE GONZALES                06 LOCKHART-TX, Loc            
  9   1095 BROCK HAGERMAN                06 PENDELTON-IN, Ma            
 10    487 JUSTIN HARBOR                 06 FLAGLR PLMCST-FL            
 11   1547 MAXWELL HILTNER               06 WADSWORTH-OH, Wa            
 12    474 LANE KING                     06 FAIRVIEW-PA, Fai            
 13   1133 ANTHONY LAMASTRO              06 POPEJHN XXIII-NJ            
 14   1113 BRYAN LEIN                    06 PHILLIPSBURG-NJ,            
 15   1322 STEVEN LOWE                   06 SE RALEIGH-NC, R            
 16   1582 MIKE MARK                     06 WARWICK VALL-NY,            
 17   1272 DANIEL MCMANAMON              06 SHENEHOWA-NY, Cl            
 18   1029 ANDREW MILLER                 06 NORTHPORT-NY, Ea            
 19    262 VINCENT MODAFFERI             06 CLARKSTOWN S-NY,            
 20    719 JOSH NEYHART                  06 KUTZTOWN-PA, Mac            
 21   1078 LEONID PAVLOVSKY              06 PARSIPPANY HL-NJ            
 22    797 JAVIER PERALES                06 LOCKHART-TX, Loc            
 23   1531 DANIEL ROBERTS                06 VICKSBURG-MI, Vi            
 24    153 SANDY ROBERTS                 06 BROUGHTON-NC, Ra            
 25   1584 MICHAEL SEGAL                 06 WARWICK VALL-NY,            
 26    876 ALEX SIMKO                    06 MENTOR-OH, Mento            
 27    228 BRAD SIRAGUSA                 06 CHANTILLY-VA, He            
 28   1373 BENJAMIN SITLER               06 ST. FRANCIS-CA,             
 29    160 ADAM SMITH                    06 CAMP HILL-PA, Ca            
 30    193 GREG THOMAS                   06 CARD O'HARA-PA,             
 31    295 KEVIN TREADWAY                06 COLONIE-NY, Sche            
 32    419 PATTERSON WILHELM             06 EC GLASS-VA, Lyn            
 
Event 54  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2003 - 3:45 PM
    National:  4:42.00  1973        Mary Decker, Portola JHS, Orange, CA       
        Meet:  5:05.62  6/15/2002   Sarah Bowman, Fauquier, Warrenton, VA      
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1384 AUBREY ALEXANDER              06 STRONGSVILLE-OH,            
  2    833 ANGELA BIZZARRI               06 MASON-OH, Mason,            
  3    112 ANNA BROUSELL                 06 BRANDYWINE-DE, W            
  4    235 LISA BURKHOLDER               06 CHEROKEE-NJ, Mar            
  5    180 BRENDA COHEN                  06 CANYON-CA, Valen            
  6   1353 EILEEN CREUTZ                 06 SPRIT PRETC-MI,             
  7   1080 COLLEEN DAVIS                 06 PAUL DUNBAR-KY,             
  8   1117 KATIE FIELDS                  06 PINECREST-NC, So            
  9   1431 KATIE GAMBALE                 06 THOMAS JEFF-VA,             
 10    181 COURTNEY GRANGER              06 CANYON-CA, Valen            
 11    252 ELIZABETH HOEKSTRA            06 CLARKSTON-MI, Cl            
 12    715 KENDEL HOOD                   06 KLEIN COLLINS-TX            
 13   1071 SAMANTHA LICHTNER             06 PADUA ACAD-DE, N            
 14    628 ALLISON MARCSISIN             06 HILLSBORO-NJ, Hi            
 15     86 JESSICA NICHOLS               06 BERKELEY-SC, Mon            
 16    897 JESSICA OAKLEY                06 MIDLOTHIAN-VA, M            
 17    565 ERICA PLANAMENTO              06 HARRISON NY, Har            
 18    157 MEGAN RAVENSCRAFT             06 CM WRIGHT-MD, Be            
 19   1220 JENNA RIDGWAY                 06 SAN MARCOS-CA, S            
 20   1569 AISLINN RYAN                  06 WARWICK VALL-NY,            
 21    502 STEFANIE SLEKIS               06 FOREST PARK-VA,             
 22    259 LYNDSAY SMITH                 06 CLARKSTON-MI, Cl            
 23   1053 ERIKA SOMOGYI                 06 ORCHARD PARK-NY,            
 24   1366 ELIZABETH TACL                06 ST CLOUD-MN, St             
 25    917 LEIGH TAYLOR                  06 MONROE-NC, Monro            
 26    227 KRISTINA TREVINO              06 CHANTILLY-VA, He            
 27   1235 CAMERON VAHANIAN              06 SARATOGA-NY, Gan            
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    848 RADIR ANNOOR II                B MAX OUTPUT-MI               
  2    852 BERKLEY EDWARDS                B MAX OUTPUT-MI               
  3    853 KIMANI ELLIOT                  B MAX OUTPUT-MI               
  4    854 BRANDON HARDING                B MAX OUTPUT-MI               
  5    855 PHILLIP JOHNSON                B MAX OUTPUT-MI               
  6    857 TRAE PARKER                    B MAX OUTPUT-MI, S            
 
Event 62  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    841 JENNIFER JONES                 B MAX OUTPUT-MI, D            
  2   1516 CASSANDRA LINDQUIST            B UNATT-NC, Smithf            
  3    846 TIERA PARKER                   B MAX OUTPUT-MI               
  4    400 BRANDI ROYSTER                 B DURHAM ST-NC, Du            
 
Event 63  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    851 ZACHARY DAVIS                  M MAX OUTPUT-MI               
 
Event 64  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    397 TIERRA GRAHAM                  M DURHAM ST-NC, Du            
  2    726 SHAVON GREEVES                 M LKWD PIONEERS-NJ            
  3    401 BRITTANY WILKINS               M DURHAM ST-NC, Bu            
 
Event 65  Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    850 CURTIS BANNERMAN               Y MAX OUTPUT-MI               
  2    232 ADRIAN BENTLEY                 Y CHATT JETS TC-TN            
  3    233 JAVONNE BLEDSOE                Y CHATT JETS TC-TN            
 
Event 66  Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1698 SHATERRI ALSTON                Y WILLINGBORO TC-N            
  2    396 JAMILLEA BROWN                 Y DURHAM ST-NC, Du            
  3    934 SAQENDA DALLAS                 Y MT. AIRY TC-PA,             
  4    834 INDIA DENHARP                  Y MAX OUTPUT-MI               
  5    839 SHAMARI HAMLET                 Y MAX OUTPUT-MI               
  6    398 KIA HASKINS                    Y DURHAM ST-NC, Du            
  7    840 CAMILL JOHNSON                 Y MAX OUTPUT-MI               
  8    426 KIERRA STURGIS                 Y ELIZABETH-NJ, El            
 
Event 67  Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    402 MYER KRAH                      B DURHAM ST-NC, Du            
 
Event 68  Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1516 CASSANDRA LINDQUIST            B UNATT-NC, Smithf            
  2   1517 LEIGHA YATES                   B UNATT-NC, Clayto            
 
Event 70  Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    836 KOURTNEY ELLIOT                M MAX OUTPUT-MI               
  2    397 TIERRA GRAHAM                  M DURHAM ST-NC, Du            
  3    726 SHAVON GREEVES                 M LKWD PIONEERS-NJ            
 
Event 71  Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    849 CORIEN BANNERMAN               Y MAX OUTPUT-MI               
  2    850 CURTIS BANNERMAN               Y MAX OUTPUT-MI               
  3    232 ADRIAN BENTLEY                 Y CHATT JETS TC-TN            
  4    233 JAVONNE BLEDSOE                Y CHATT JETS TC-TN            
 
Event 72  Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1698 SHATERRI ALSTON                Y WILLINGBORO TC-N            
  2    656 KATIE CONDON                   Y INFANT JESUS-NY,            
  3    424 SHAYLAH COUNTS                 Y ELIZABETH-NJ, Ne            
  4    398 KIA HASKINS                    Y DURHAM ST-NC, Du            
  5    840 CAMILL JOHNSON                 Y MAX OUTPUT-MI               
 
Event 74  Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1   1516 CASSANDRA LINDQUIST            B UNATT-NC, Smithf            
 
Event 76  Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    969 MARQUITA HINES                 M NEMESIS-NC, Rock            
  2    399 ERIN O'CONNOR                  M DURHAM ST-NC, Du            
 
Event 77  Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    849 CORIEN BANNERMAN               Y MAX OUTPUT-MI               
  2   1514 ANDREW EDEN                    Y UNATT-MD, Edgewa            
  3    856 RUDOLPH JONES                  Y MAX OUTPUT-MI, D            
  4    936 ELLIOT RHODES                  Y MT. AIRY TC-PA,             
 
Event 78  Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    655 CHRISTY CLIFTON                Y INFANT JESUS-NY,            
  2    657 ERIN HAYS                      Y INFANT JESUS-NY,            
  3    935 BRITTANY JACKSON               Y MT. AIRY TC-PA,             
  4    425 LE'JADA LAMPLEY                Y ELIZABETH-NJ, El            
 
Event 96  Girls 800 Meter Run Wake-Youth
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1    196 LAKEISHA MANNING               Y CAROLINA-NC, Gar            

 

adidas Outdoor Championships home page

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003