US News
2003 indoor

Virginia Tech HS Indoor

Jan 31-Feb 1, 2003 at Rector Fieldhouse, Virginia Tech University, Blacksburg VA

Results - Friday

a DyeStat on-site meet


Licensed to Johnson-Miller/Rector/MTF/CC Complex - Site License
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/31/03 10:51 PM
        Virginia Tech Indoor High School Meet 2003 - 1/31/03 to 2/1/03         
                               Rector Fieldhouse                               
                         Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, VA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.97  1999        Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   100 Nesfield, Tiffany      C.H. Flowers            8.16       8.40q  9 
  2    60 Idlette, Lavonne       Bethel                  8.24       8.41q  4 
  3   449 Lewis, Yvette          menchville              8.20       8.46q  8 
  4   670 Myers, Brandi          Una4                    9.00       8.55q  5 
  5   708 Steele, Sherina        West Rowan H            8.60       8.64q  4 
  6   727 West-Nesbitt, Ashl     Westend High            8.29       8.66q  6 
  7   452 Quick, Jelyn           menchville              8.05       8.66q 10 
  8   446 Falukner, Victoria     menchville              8.50       8.67q  7 
  9   379 Wheeler, Andrea        Lakeland                8.74       8.68q  9 
 10   400 Henderson, Angeliq     Largo High S            8.50       8.68q  6 
 11   668 Hardy, Polly           Una4                    8.60       8.76q  8 
 12   369 Nelson, Tia            Kellam                  8.90       8.86q  3 
 13   477 Ritchie, Claire        Mount Tabor             9.15       9.00q  8 
 14   144 McGriff, Nashay        David Butler            8.73       9.01q 10 
 15   511 Woody, Sarah           Oakton High             9.11       9.06q 10 
 16   588 Harvin, Lintera        Salem High S            8.63       9.07q  9 
 17   776 Lindo, Lanaire         Zebulon Bair            9.00       9.11   6 
 18   249 Edwards, Ashley        Great Bridge            8.75       9.15   8 
 19   725 Thompson, Angel        Westend High            8.60       9.16   5 
 20   514 Harris, Deonnie        Ocean Lakes             9.30       9.22   5 
 21   570 Duckett, Betsy         RJ Reynolds             8.94       9.22   2 
 22   525 Aluko, Toni            Paint Branch            9.06       9.26   9 
 23   157 Love, Jessica          Dinwiddie               9.01       9.34   8 
 24   647 Hirve, Aparna          Thomas Jeffe            8.90       9.44   2 
 25   219 Boykin, Tiana          Fairfax (Va)            9.14       9.48   9 
 26   266 Morris, Erin           Hayfield Sec            9.55       9.48  10 
 27   417 Brinkerhoff, Jenni     Lloyd C. Bir            9.46       9.48   6 
 28   658 Williams, Vekiza       Unattached              9.25       9.49   4 
 29   646 Gwilliam, Natalie      Thomas Jeffe            8.95       9.49   3 
 30   286 Winters, Mara          Henrico High            9.43       9.50   3 
 31   478 Springs, Pat           Mount Tabor             9.50       9.55   9 
 31   618 Clark, Natasha         southwest gu            8.81       9.55   6 
 33   223 Winters, Rachel        Fairfax (Va)            9.31       9.56   6 
 34   113 Holt, Shawn            Chantilly Hi            9.40       9.56   2 
 35   433 Cotton, Shaunta        Manchester              9.56       9.62   8 
 36   184 Larue, Danielle        East Forsyth            9.62       9.74   7 
 37   462 Jones, Tiffanie        Mills Godwin            9.37       9.75   3 
 38   350 Nugent, Linda          Jefferson Fo            9.50       9.81   5 
 39    35 Heizer, Ashley         Atlee High S            9.57       9.88   4 
 40   675 Battle, Jessica        Varina High             9.36       9.98   7 
 40   253 Gresham, Jasmin        Harding High            9.60       9.98   6 
 42   667 Hardy, Holly           Una4                    8.80      10.28   5 
 43   509 Tassan, Sara           Oakton High             9.57      10.35   5 
 44   168 Miles, Akilah          Dunbar HS               9.65      10.37   2 
 45    17 Lawson, Randi          Appomattox              9.50      10.49   8 
 46   264 Dodd, Erin             Hayfield Sec            9.55      10.53  10 
 47   529 Morton, Latoya         Paint Branch            9.10      10.74  10 
 48   723 Lewis, Theresa         Westend High            8.30      10.99   7 
 49   173 Adetayo, Olukemi       E.Seton                10.20      11.03   6 
 50   722 Davis, Ashaley         Westend High            8.45 7:11:43.52   1 
 51   294 Alexander, Jessica     Heritage - L            8.92 7:11:43.68   1 
 52   399 Gerald, Stacey         Largo High S            9.40 7:11:43.76   1 
 53   395 Bossett, Kamilah       Largo High S            9.40 7:11:44.07   1 
 54   163 Chase, Agnes           Dunbar HS               9.65 7:11:44.56   1 
 --   562 Webster, Jennifer      Providence              8.97        DNF   7 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.28  1999        Rickey Harris/Centreville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1  1427 Thornton, Terry        Petersburg              7.49       7.55q  3 
  2  1372 Merritt, Aries         Una8                    7.61       7.65q  8 
  3   959 Berger, Dominic        DeMatha Cath            7.84       7.69q  5 
  4  1650 Harris, Marquise       West Charlot            7.20       7.71q  1 
  5  1543 Williams, Deyon        Suitland Hig            7.60       7.73q  6 
  6  1746 Gabriel, Rosten        Zebulon Bair            7.80       7.74q  4 
  7  1139 Doles, Denero          Heritage                7.30       7.75q  9 
  8  1348 Asante, Ernest         Mount Vernon            7.84       7.81q  6 
  9  1362 Graves, Nathaniel      Nansemond RI            7.75       7.85   2 
 10  1128 Russell, Renaldo       HD Woodson              7.80       7.85   2 
 11  1591 Brown, Martez          Una4                    7.60       7.87   7 
 12  1540 Moore, Darnell         Suitland Hig            7.87       7.90   8 
 13  1102 Dickey, James          Harding High            7.80       7.92   1 
 14  1327 Lynch, Dekoven         Una7                    7.50       7.92   4 
 14  1406 Durham, Adam           Paint Branch            7.58       7.92   5 
 16  1364 Higgins, Xavier        Nansemond RI            7.72       7.94   4 
 17  1393 Wood, Terry            North Rowan             7.70       7.94   6 
 18  1541 Morton, Derrick        Suitland Hig            7.90       7.95   5 
 19  1145 Dawson, Nelson         Heritage - L            7.70       8.02   7 
 20  1151 Edison, Melvin         Hermitage               7.77       8.03   1 
 21  1460 Cox, Andrew            Riverdale Ba            8.00       8.04   8 
 22   945 Lucas, Tommy           Charlottesvi            8.15       8.05   4 
 23  1593 Martin, Dennis         Una4                    7.60       8.06   8 
 24  1365 Riley, Liucius         Nansemond RI            7.75       8.07   3 
 25  1175 Templeton, Eric        Independence            7.95       8.07   3 
 26  1590 Brown, Brandon         Una4                    7.90       8.08   3 
 27  1480 Zollman, Brandon       Rockbridge C            8.04       8.09   7 
 28  1706 Oakley, Brad           Westfield Hi            8.04       8.12   8 
 29  1321 Roberson, Chris        Monacan                 8.00       8.15   6 
 30  1388 Roberts, Malcolm       North Rowan             7.85       8.19   7 
 31  1447 Gonzalez, Adam         Radford High            8.21       8.21   1 
 32   997 Revis, BJ              Douglas Free            8.30       8.21   4 
 33  1301 Porter, Dwight         menchville              7.45       8.21   2 
 34  1709 Tondereau, Alvin       Westfield Hi            7.94       8.22   2 
 35   908 Cuff, Anthony          C.H. Flowers            8.00       8.23   7 
 36  1710 Tondereau, Phillip     Westfield Hi            7.93       8.29   1 
 37  1457 Williams, Corrie       Ridge View H            8.30       8.29   5 
 38   838 Eitelberg, David       Asheville Hi            8.13       8.30   5 
 39  1589 Blanding, Brandon      Una4                    7.90       8.31   2 
 40  1029 Ogunsikan, Richard     F.W. Ballou             8.10       8.34   6 
 41  1683 Wright, Dustin         West Wilkes             7.86       8.34   8 
 42   849 Jones, Bryan           Atlee High S            8.30       8.35   6 
 43  1063 Townsend, Cameron      Fork Union M            7.90       8.35   4 
 44  1703 Lewis, David           Westfield Hi            8.34       8.36   3 
 45  1144 Wilkins, Andre         Heritage                7.80       8.39   9 
 46  1288 Page, Cordell          Manchester              8.00       8.40   4 
 47  1493 Siegfried, Justin      South Lakes             8.45       8.42   8 
 48   960 Daley, Jeff            DeMatha Cath            8.30       8.49   2 
 49  1330 Sims, Tyjuan           Una7                    7.80       8.53   3 
 50  1448 Bailey, Damon          Ridge View H            8.30       8.58   3 
 51  1490 Pavlak, Matt           South Lakes             8.95       8.66   5 
 52  1021 Boyd, Carl             F.W. Ballou             7.90       8.66   1 
 53  1642 Logan, Mark            Watauga High            8.29       8.67   1 
 54  1238 D'Agata, Matt          Langley                 8.50       8.67   7 
 55  1215 Holmes, Ryan           John Randolp            8.17       8.71   3 
 56  1387 Jackson, Larry         North Rowan             8.00       8.73   5 
 57  1232 Seaborn, Aaron         Lakeland                7.72       8.77   5 
 58   840 Palas, Jake            Asheville Hi            8.50       8.77   6 
 59  1408 Gipson, Kerry          Paint Branch            7.89       8.91   6 
 60   923 Comerford, Kevin       Chantilly Hi            8.49       9.11   8 
 61   827 Billings, Ivan         Archbishop C            7.89       9.77   7 
 62  1367 Coyner, Jamie          Nelson Count            8.33      10.06   7 
 63  1550 Long, Josh             T.Wingate An                      10.11   4 
 --  1052 Dake, Brad             Fork Union M            8.20         FS   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7.04  1999        Lauren Williams/Detroit Cheetah             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   494 Champion, Courtney     Una8                    6.85     * 7.03q 14 
  2   250 Thomas, Jessica        Green Run Hi            7.10       7.22q  7 
  3    62 McCrorory, Francen     Bethel                  7.14       7.23q  8 
  4   258 Rogers, Joya           Harding High            7.10       7.25q  6 
  5   619 Roberts, Tiffany       southwest gu            7.18       7.26q 11 
  6   402 McKenzie, Natalie      Largo High S            7.00       7.27q 13 
  7   166 Ephraim, Yanira        Dunbar HS               7.24       7.29q  3 
  8   510 Woody, Kathleen        Oakton High             7.26       7.31q 11 
  9   617 Baker, Portia          southwest gu            7.28       7.31  10 
 10   449 Lewis, Yvette          menchville              7.20       7.32   1 
 11   133 Johnson, Angela        Charlottesvi            7.31       7.33  12 
 12   398 Galloday, Michayli     Largo High S            7.00       7.35  12 
 13    60 Idlette, Lavonne       Bethel                  7.54       7.39  13 
 14   301 Carter, Tanique        Hermitage               7.40       7.40  12 
 15   592 Kentish, Shamekia      Salem High S            7.17       7.44  10 
 16   758 Meade, Carmen          Westfield Hi            7.20       7.44   1 
 17   473 Montgomery, Erica      Mount Tabor             7.41       7.45  11 
 18    48 Clark, Joy             Bayside High            7.10       7.45   5 
 19   101 Pratt, Shanece         C.H. Flowers            7.30       7.46   5 
 20   197 John, Nathandra        Eleanor Roos            7.30       7.47   4 
 21   110 Ventrone, Dana         Chartiers Va            7.29       7.48   8 
 22   724 Shalaiyah, Sommerv     Westend High            7.20       7.48   3 
 23   181 Opata, Shenah          E.Seton                 7.22       7.49   2 
 24   314 Gordon, Whitney        Highland Spr            7.42       7.50   3 
 25    59 Harris, Dianne         Bethel                  7.54       7.51  12 
 26   593 Seward, Amy            Salem High S            7.28       7.52   9 
 27   169 Stancil, Megan         Dunbar HS               7.50       7.53   9 
 28   566 Lawson, Kristin        Riverdale Ba            7.74       7.53   8 
 29   292 Patton, Talonja        Heritage                7.40       7.56   7 
 30   488 Lyles, Laporche        N. Rowan Hig            7.43       7.57   2 
 31   572 Evans-Hardy, Porsh     RJ Reynolds             7.54       7.57  13 
 32   182 Robinson, Genee        E.Seton                 7.32       7.58  13 
 33    45 Mayo, Akilah           B.McNamara              7.40       7.60  14 
 34   452 Quick, Jelyn           menchville              7.30       7.61   7 
 35   433 Cotton, Shaunta        Manchester              7.75       7.65  11 
 36   608 Mayo, Adrienne         South Lakes             7.49       7.66   3 
 37   162 Brown, Kelly           Dunbar HS               7.50       7.68   6 
 38   551 Payne, Dominique       Potomac High            7.40       7.68  14 
 39   599 Bryant, Alisha         South Lakes             7.50       7.68   8 
 40   569 Carter, Talaya         RJ Reynolds             7.44       7.70   1 
 41   604 Hassell, Kristin       South Lakes             7.40       7.72   8 
 42   501 Woods, Ashley          Nforsytyh               7.17       7.72   9 
 43   189 Anyanwu, Patricia      Eleanor Roos            7.40       7.73   9 
 44   602 Davis, Denell          South Lakes             7.60       7.74   5 
 45   721 Wright, Emily          West Wilkes             7.41       7.74  10 
 46   543 Debose, Shannon        Petersburg              7.74       7.75   9 
 47    16 Fergerson, Tomika      Appomattox              7.50       7.76  11 
 48   779 Ramseur, Raquel        Zebulon Bair            7.40       7.78   5 
 49   533 Harris, Matieka        Patrick Henr            7.73       7.79   5 
 50   718 Ratajczak, Jamie       West Springf            7.71       7.80  14 
 51  1770 Wilson, A              Unattached                         7.80  13 
 52   155 Taylor, Kristina       Denbigh                 7.40       7.81   6 
 53    89 Williams, Ashley       Bruton HS               7.50       7.82  10 
 54   628 Jackson, Elizabeth     Suitland Hig            7.40       7.82  13 
 55   605 Jackson, Ebony         South Lakes             7.80       7.83   1 
 56   415 Spinner, Latonya       Liberty High            7.54       7.83  14 
 57   674 Walls, Marissa         Una4                    7.65       7.84   3 
 58   111 Casey, Mary            Chantilly Hi            7.72       7.86   4 
 59   196 Jefferson, Lindsey     Eleanor Roos            7.75       7.86   3 
 60   413 Daniels, Monica        Liberty High            7.60       7.86   6 
 61   351 Rosser, Jasmine        Jefferson Fo            7.50       7.89   7 
 62   673 Walls, Carissa         Una4                    7.60       7.90   8 
 63    40 Rose, Jessica          Atlee High S            7.71       7.90  14 
 64    43 Hall, Brittany         B.McNamara              7.50       7.91   4 
 65     3 Bowns, Allie           Albemarle Hi            7.60       7.91  11 
 66   322 Fenton, Erin           James Madiso            7.64       7.93   1 
 67   273 Hampton, Erica         HD Woodson              7.30       7.93   6 
 68   195 Jackson, Wanakee       Eleanor Roos            7.60       7.94   9 
 69   699 Martin, Jessica        Watauga High            7.69       7.94  10 
 70    50 Eberhardt, Larica      Bayside High            7.50       7.94  12 
 71   425 Blankenship, Saman     Maggie Walke            7.74       7.95   7 
 72   148 Conner, Ashley         Denbigh                 7.61       7.96   3 
 73   754 Kim, Soo-Jin           Westfield Hi            7.90       7.96  11 
 74   249 Edwards, Ashley        Great Bridge            7.67       7.98  11 
 75    33 Harvey, Allison        Atlee High S            7.72       8.01  12 
 76   114 Labor-Koroma, Fati     Chantilly Hi            7.72       8.04  13 
 77   749 Coates, Candace        Westfield Hi            7.90       8.04  10 
 78   540 Luczko, Colleen        Paul VI High            7.70       8.06   6 
 79     5 Martin, Latoya         Albemarle Hi            7.65       8.07   2 
 80   375 Pierce, Laqueea        Lakeland                7.64       8.09   2 
 81   755 Kim, Soo-Ryun          Westfield Hi            7.90       8.10   9 
 82   201 McGee, Ebony           Eleanor Roos            7.73       8.12   6 
 83   221 Dias, Jennifer         Fairfax (Va)            7.75       8.14  10 
 84    90 Williams, Kim          Bruton HS               7.70       8.15   9 
 85   129 Worthy, Leah           Charlotte La            7.43       8.17   1 
 86   382 Clark, Madeline        Langley                 7.91       8.17   8 
 87   272 Griffin, Alicia        HD Woodson              7.70       8.18  12 
 88   391 Reilly, Meredith       Langley                 7.80       8.19   2 
 89   526 Bennett, Tameka        Paint Branch            7.70       8.26   5 
 90   203 Ojesanmi, Modupe       Eleanor Roos            8.10       8.30   5 
 91   386 Leister, Hillary       Langley                 8.00       8.31   7 
 92   170 Ward, Valerie          Dunbar HS               7.70       8.32   7 
 93  1769 Norman, A              Unattached                         8.38  14 
 94   187 Amos, Camesha          Eleanor Roos            7.50       8.40   5 
 95   679 Belk, Blair            Victory Chri            7.75       8.48   2 
 96   537 Borkowski, Krystyn     Paul VI High            7.90       8.49   3 
 97   122 Adlaka, Natasha        Charlotte La            7.60       8.56   7 
 98   541 Williams, Lindy        Paul VI High            8.00       8.62   6 
 99   194 Holeman, Britney       Eleanor Roos            7.60       8.76  10 
100   199 McClain, Whitney       Eleanor Roos            7.70       8.88   8 
 --   412 Braxton, Tessia        Liberty High            7.71         FS  13 
 --   223 Winters, Rachel        Fairfax (Va)            7.70         FS   4 
 --   671 Parker, Rasheena       Una4                    7.45         DQ   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6.28  1998        Mike Newel/Potomacl                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1  1343 Samuels, J-Mee         Mount Tabor             6.41       6.34q  2 
  2   861 Madison, Issac         Bayside High            6.54       6.38q  3 
  3  1557 Woodard, Robert        The Bullis S            6.47       6.43q  5 
  4  1708 Schenck, John          Westfield Hi            6.49       6.45q  6 
  5   970 Wiseman, Anthony       DeMatha Cath            6.37       6.48q  7 
  6  1646 Brown, Corey           West Charlot            6.28       6.50q 14 
  7   939 Jones, Reuben          Charlottesvi            6.51       6.50q  8 
  8  1559 Boone, Dennis          Thomas Dale             6.50       6.53q  6 
  9   863 Bates, Derrick         Bethel                  6.61       6.53   7 
 10  1374 Williams, Justin       Una8                    6.52       6.53   4 
 11  1373 Rush, Eddie            Una8                    6.48       6.55   8 
 12  1409 Hoggard, Fidel         Paint Branch            6.48       6.56  10 
 13  1593 Martin, Dennis         Una4                    6.50       6.57  14 
 14  1012 Perkins, Leslie Ba     Eleanor Roos            6.20       6.59  16 
 15  1331 Thigpen, Marcus        Una7                    6.48       6.60   9 
 16  1440 Davis, Chris           Providence              6.54       6.61   2 
 17   969 Wilson, Joshua         DeMatha Cath            6.59       6.62   3 
 18  1533 Duru, Robert           Suitland Hig            6.54       6.62   1 
 19  1045 Ashburn, Delton        Fork Union M            6.52       6.64   5 
 20  1111 Bush, Adam             Hayfield Sec            6.39       6.64   9 
 21  1383 Colbert, Leonard       North Rowan             6.50       6.66  12 
 21  1010 Davis, Theirrien       Eleanor Roos            6.40       6.66   4 
 23   811 Walston, Jonathan      Albemarle Hi            6.60       6.67   9 
 24  1232 Seaborn, Aaron         Lakeland                6.64       6.67  15 
 25  1276 Glover, Brian          Maggie Walke            6.54       6.67   1 
 26  1074 Wilson, TJ             Frank W. Cox            6.20       6.68  15 
 27  1324 Jackson, Kevin         Una7                    6.40       6.68  10 
 28  1346 Wiley, Jerrod          Mount Tabor             6.51       6.70   9 
 29   951 Witcher, Bryant        Charlottesvi            6.59       6.70   4 
 30  1366 Robertson, Chris       Nansemond RI            6.39       6.71   8 
 30  1034 Williams, Tyrone       F.W. Ballou             6.50       6.71  13 
 32  1254 Manigault, Anthony     Largo High S            6.40       6.71   1 
 33  1638 Nettles, Brian         Washington-L            6.64       6.72  15 
 34   956 Rivers, Gerrod         David Butler            6.64       6.72  14 
 35  1641 Williams, Juron        Washington-L            6.67       6.72  10 
 36  1605 Jeffries, Jonathan     Victory Chri            6.71       6.73   6 
 37  1165 Brown, Reggie          Highland Spr            6.62       6.73  13 
 38  1335 Crowell, Wayne         Mount Tabor             6.70       6.74   9 
 39   940 Jones, Richard         Charlottesvi            6.73       6.76  16 
 40  1771 Buckingham, Terren     Unattached                         6.76  16 
 41  1732 Asburne, Mark          Woodside Hig            6.50       6.76  16 
 42  1251 Wingfield, John        Langley                 6.73       6.76  16 
 43  1558 Altizer, Derek         Thomas Dale             6.64       6.77  16 
 44  1008 Svoboda, John          East Forsyth            6.73       6.78  15 
 45  1341 Moser, Theo            Mount Tabor             6.70       6.78   8 
 46  1658 Little, Tyrell         West Rowan H            6.50       6.78  16 
 46   907 Bailey, George         C.H. Flowers            6.80       6.78   2 
 48  1650 Harris, Marquise       West Charlot            6.30       6.78  12 
 49  1592 Ellis, Brandon         Una4                    6.65       6.79   8 
 50  1751 Moore, Jason           Zebulon Bair            6.70       6.79   3 
 51   917 Moore, Jeff            Centreville             6.75       6.79   1 
 52  1722 Jackson, Aaron         Woodrow Wils            6.60       6.79  10 
 53  1001 Smith, Darnell         Dunbar HS               6.48       6.80  11 
 54   825 Bailey, Howard         Archbishop C            6.51       6.81  11 
 55  1517 Geiger, Sergio         spring valle            6.70       6.81   2 
 55  1173 Jackson, Rahiem        Independence            6.69       6.81   1 
 57   943 Kirkland, Addison      Charlottesvi            6.71       6.81  13 
 58  1268 Leftwich, Dakota       Liberty High            6.64       6.82  16 
 59  1661 White, Norris          West Rowan H            6.60       6.82   8 
 60  1556 McClure, Antoine       The Bullis S            6.74       6.83   8 
 60   836 Thomas, Mike           Archbishop C            6.55       6.83   2 
 62  1302 Taliffero, Antwain     menchville              7.05       6.83   7 
 63  1132 Washington, David      HD Woodson              6.40       6.83   2 
 64  1679 Tutt, Damarcus         West Springf            6.51       6.84  10 
 65  1168 Southerland, Marti     Highland Spr            6.65       6.84  14 
 66  1131 Stover, Dajuan         HD Woodson              6.50       6.84  12 
 67  1237 Crumpton, Nick         Langley                 6.69       6.85  14 
 67   865 Evans, Kwan            Bethel                  6.65       6.85   7 
 67  1654 Smith, Korey           West Charlot            6.40       6.85   5 
 70  1103 Hawkins, Demetrius     Harding High            6.40       6.85  11 
 71  1253 Madigu, John           Largo High S            6.40       6.85   1 
 72  1407 Germany, Justin        Paint Branch            6.50       6.85  15 
 73  1271 Christmas, Ronald      Louisa Count            6.74       6.87  14 
 74  1289 Sayles, Xavier         Manchester              6.68       6.89   4 
 75  1480 Zollman, Brandon       Rockbridge C            6.59       6.89   5 
 75  1178 Frost, Dominque        James Madiso            6.74       6.89   7 
 77  1523 Mason, Mike            spring valle            6.75       6.90  10 
 78  1570 Savage, Tajuden        Thomas Ediso            6.69       6.91   1 
 79  1426 Scott, Ellis           Petersburg              6.71       6.91  12 
 80  1100 Morgan, Chris          Greensboro D            6.67       6.92  11 
 81  1004 Holman, Rashaun        East Forsyth            6.50       6.92  13 
 82  1000 Shelton, Corey         Dunbar HS               6.46       6.92   4 
 83   927 Schnarrs, JJ           Chantilly Hi            6.91       6.93  10 
 84  1023 Fullard, Brandon       F.W. Ballou             6.68       6.94   5 
 85  1359 Artis, Terrell         Nansemond RI            6.42       6.94   3 
 86  1694 Brown, Kevin           Westfield Hi                       6.94   6 
 87   918 Moses, Maurice         Centreville             6.80       6.94   3 
 88  1433 Harrell, Raynardo      Potomac High            6.50       6.95   7 
 89  1113 Davis, Easton          Hayfield Sec            6.72       6.95  15 
 90   805 Briggs, Justin         Albemarle Hi            6.70       6.96   4 
 91  1238 D'Agata, Matt          Langley                 6.81       6.97   5 
 92   974 Davis, Robert          Denbigh                 6.71       6.97   7 
 93  1758 Williams, Derrick      Eleanor Roos            6.30       6.97   6 
 94  1565 Henderson, Chris       Thomas Ediso            6.74       7.00   6 
 95  1673 Leva, Italo            West Springf            6.65       7.01  12 
 96  1356 Spencer, Chris         Mount Vernon            6.74       7.03  12 
 97   955 Perry, Dre'            David Butler            6.75       7.03   3 
 98  1563 Ferrell, Ron           Thomas Ediso            6.70       7.03   5 
 99  1702 Jacson, Kevin          Westfield Hi            6.75       7.04   4 
100  1587 Alexander, Brandon     Una4                    6.60       7.05  11 
101  1176 Weathers, Roger        Independence            6.66       7.05   9 
102  1734 Fuquay, Chris          Woodside Hig            6.65       7.06   6 
103   858 Render, Anton          B.McNamara              6.40       7.08   3 
104   869 Morant, Marquis        Bethel                  6.74       7.08   9 
105  1622 Tardieu, Jon           Walter Johns                       7.08  13 
106  1285 McNeil, Matt           Manchester              6.68       7.09   2 
107  1672 Langley, Jason         West Springf            6.68       7.10   3 
108  1011 McGoines, Derron       Eleanor Roos            6.70       7.10  11 
109   934 McAdams, Matt          Charlotte La            6.50       7.11  14 
110  1491 Payne, Melvin          South Lakes             6.80       7.11   1 
111  1608 McCluney, Rickey       Victory Chri            6.91       7.11   9 
112  1266 Bryant, Darwin         Liberty High            6.74       7.15  13 
113  1741 Taylor, Travis         Woodside Hig            6.75       7.15   2 
114  1602 Durham, Isaiah         Victory Chri            6.81       7.16   4 
115  1424 Stoegbauer, Robert     Paul VI High            6.70       7.18  10 
116  1606 Jones, Alex            Victory Chri            6.95       7.20   8 
117   975 Deagle, Gary           Denbigh                 6.61       7.21   6 
118   976 Hanes, Darren          Denbigh                 6.62       7.32  12 
119  1036 Wright, Dominic        F.W. Ballou                        7.34  12 
120  1415 Turner, James          Paint Branch            6.75       7.36  11 
121  1526 Stanford, Reggi        spring valle            6.75       7.36   5 
122  1422 Miller, Tom            Paul VI High            6.90       7.38  11 
 --  1066 Wilson, Tyrone         Fork Union M            6.71         FS  14 
 --  1649 Guy, Trenton           West Charlot            6.29         FS  13 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:25.79  1999        Thomas Jefferson                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kellam  'A'                                       9:33.00    9:30.39  
  2 West Springfield High School  'A'                 9:42.24    9:38.39  
  3 C. Milton Wright  'A'                             9:45.00    9:39.33  
  4 Mount Tabor  'A'                                  9:45.00    9:41.43  
  5 Unattached 1  'A'                                 9:30.23    9:42.71  
  6 Westend High School  'A'                          9:35.00    9:42.96  
  7 Midlothian High School  'A'                       9:53.54    9:49.29  
  8 Oakton High School  'A'                           9:51.00    9:50.84  
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'               10:00.00    9:51.15  
 10 Western Albemarle  'A'                            9:56.24    9:54.14  
 11 Frank W. Cox  'A'                                10:10.00    9:54.82  
 12 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                  9:51.00    9:55.08  
 13 Salem High School  'A'                            9:45.10    9:57.83  
 14 South Lakes  'A'                                  9:50.00    9:57.89  
 15 Walter Johnson  'A'                               9:48.30    9:59.55  
 16 RJ Reynolds High School  'A'                     10:15.00   10:17.13  
 17 Woodrow Wilson DC  'A'                           10:20.00   10:17.31  
 18 Douglas Freeman  'A'                             10:38.24   10:17.55  
 19 Westfield High School  'A'                       10:32.54   10:20.98  
 20 Mills Godwin  'A'                                10:39.20   10:23.12  
 21 Centreville  'A'                                 10:35.24   10:23.99  
 22 James Madison  'A'                               10:38.00   10:24.94  
 23 Largo High School  'A'                            9:45.00   10:25.05  
 24 Atlee High School  'A'                           10:34.34   10:28.23  
 25 Lee-Davis  'A'                                   10:31.21   10:28.26  
 26 C.H. Flowers High  'A'                           10:38.00   10:29.03  
 27 Annandale  'A'                                   10:34.00   10:29.54  
 28 Hermitage  'A'                                   10:26.00   10:30.43  
 29 rustburg  'A'                                    10:15.23   10:31.42  
 30 menchville  'A'                                  10:00.00   10:33.36  
 31 Weddington High School  'A'                      10:39.50   10:33.83  
 32 Highland Springs HS  'A'                         10:35.00   10:35.95  
 33 F.W. Ballou  'A'                                 10:00.00   10:40.83  
 34 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                   10:10.00   10:46.56  
 35 E.Seton  'A'                                     10:20.00   10:48.38  
 36 Patrick Henry - Ashland  'A'                     10:31.24   10:50.34  
 37 Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                       10:37.00   10:51.80  
 38 Providence  'A'                                  10:28.00   11:01.23  
 39 Manchester  'A'                                  10:39.90   11:13.19  
 40 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                10:34.00   11:25.17  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:57.24  1998        West Springfield                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nforsytyh  'A'                                    8:03.00    7:49.50* 
  2 Midlothian High School  'A'                       8:02.44    7:53.77* 
  3 Motor City Track-MumfordHS  'A'                   7:59.00    8:03.19  
  4 Westfield High School  'A'                        8:20.94    8:08.48  
  5 West Springfield High School  'A'                 8:04.24    8:12.19  
  6 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                             8:08.80    8:13.15  
  7 Annandale  'A'                                    8:15.00    8:16.27  
  8 Lee-Davis  'A'                                    8:09.32    8:16.90  
  9 C.H. Flowers High  'A'                            8:15.00    8:18.48  
 10 Douglas Freeman  'A'                              8:23.00    8:19.09  
 11 Atlee High School  'A'                            8:21.44    8:20.35  
 12 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    8:20.00    8:25.53  
 13 Spotswood High School  'A'                        8:17.00    8:25.86  
 14 James Madison  'A'                                8:32.00    8:26.03  
 15 Thomas Dale  'A'                                  8:29.00    8:26.40  
 16 Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:19.70    8:26.84  
 17 High Point High School  'A'                       8:25.00    8:27.50  
 18 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                  8:29.00    8:27.95  
 19 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                           8:10.50    8:27.98  
 20 Hermitage  'A'                                    8:27.23    8:28.23  
 21 Mount Tabor  'A'                                  8:24.00    8:28.52  
 22 Ridge View HS  'A'                                8:36.00    8:29.01  
 23 South Lakes  'A'                                  8:15.00    8:31.60  
 24 Woodrow Wilson DC  'A'                            8:30.00    8:31.77  
 25 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     8:36.90    8:32.83  
 26 Charlottesville H. S.  'A'                        8:36.00    8:33.83  
 27 Surry Central  'A'                                8:37.70    8:34.72  
 28 spring valley  'A'                                8:38.00    8:36.62  
 29 F.W. Ballou  'A'                                  8:20.00    8:36.63  
 30 Lloyd C. Bird  'A'                                8:37.54    8:37.98  
 31 Fork Union Military Academy  'A'                  8:30.00    8:38.31  
 32 DeWitt Clinton HS  'A'                            8:15.00    8:38.86  
 33 Warwick Raiders  'A'                              8:17.00    8:39.89  
 34 Nansemond River  'A'                              8:40.10    8:42.10  
 35 HD Woodson  'A'                                   8:32.00    8:45.08  
 36 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                             8:36.00    8:48.31  
 37 Lakeland  'A'                                     8:38.00    8:56.41  
 38 Zebulon Baird Vance  'A'                          8:38.00    8:57.03  
 39 Nelson County High School  'A'                    8:34.00    8:58.81  
 40 Providence  'A'                                   8:36.35    8:59.40  
 41 East Forsyth High School  'A'                     8:35.00    9:11.85  
 42 Unattached 4  'A'                                 8:25.00    9:16.57  
 43 Heritage  'A'                                     8:36.40    9:52.93  
 -- DeWitt Clinton HS  'B'                                           DNF  
 -- Manchester  'A'                                  10:40.00        DNF  
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:56.84  2002        Shannon Saunders/Jeff.Forest             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   307 Boyd, Jennifer         Hickory High        10:52.00   10:52.22* 
  2   440 Chase, Anna            Martinsville        11:21.00   11:23.48  
  3   567 Neal, Jessica          Riverdale Ba        11:20.00   11:27.74  
  4   267 Phelan, Morgan         Hayfield Sec        11:20.00   11:32.12  
  5   563 Wilke, Alissa          Providence          11:48.00   11:35.30  
  6   579 Dietz, Jennifer        Robert E            11:45.00   11:45.34  
  7   119 Trevino, Kristy        Chantilly Hi        11:55.00   11:51.25  
  8   741 Stafford, Kelsey       Western Albe        11:50.44   11:51.38  
  9   731 Casella, Gina          Western Albe        11:50.44   11:57.26  
 10   429 Vaughan, Ritchie       Maggie Walke        11:18.34   12:02.72  
 11   439 Spickard, Dena         Marion              12:11.20   12:03.84  
 12   585 Moore, Amanda          rustburg            12:25.01   12:07.55  
 13   515 Keally, Katie          Ocean Lakes         11:55.00   12:08.20  
 14   751 Dwyer, Megan           Westfield Hi        12:25.54   12:09.86  
 15   697 Flynn, Anna Mae        Watauga High        12:05.00   12:11.10  
 16    41 Thomas, Nici           Atlee High S        12:14.46   12:11.14  
 17   759 Mowatt-Larssen, Ch     Westfield Hi        11:58.24   12:14.48  
 18   516 Lloyd, Kristin         Ocean Lakes         12:08.00   12:16.34  
 19   430 Wauford, Emily         Maggie Walke        11:51.34   12:16.86  
 20   742 Stafford, Samantha     Western Albe        12:01.34   12:16.94  
 21   704 Post, Christina        Weddington H        12:26.10   12:17.51  
 22   475 Nitz, Catherine        Mount Tabor         12:21.00   12:21.46  
 23     6 Noe, Laurel            Albemarle Hi        12:20.00   12:21.62  
 24   581 Vowell, Kimberly       Robert E            12:30.00   12:24.56  
 25   702 Goldstein, Heather     Weddington H        12:16.90   12:27.00  
 26   680 Jackson, Aja           Victory Chri        12:25.00   12:27.06  
 27    92 Little, Morgan         C. Milton WR        11:48.00   12:28.43  
 28   159 Montgomery, Meagan     Douglas Free        12:20.24   12:28.92  
 29   340 Moore, Vicki           James W. Rob        11:58.00   12:28.94  
 30   325 Axman, Bonnie          James W. Rob        12:12.00   12:29.42  
 31   117 Mutchler, Ava          Chantilly Hi        12:17.00   12:29.86  
 32   304 Sheppard, Rebecca      Hermitage           12:05.29   12:30.02  
 33   116 Moretti, Rachel        Chantilly Hi        11:58.00   12:34.58  
 34    66 Wolfe, Jessica         Bishop Ireto        11:27.00   12:39.78  
 35   303 Hedley, Katie          Hermitage           12:18.62   12:40.60  
 36   345 Armistead, Ashley      Jefferson Fo        12:14.00   12:43.52  
 37    39 Payne, Kelly           Atlee High S        11:59.49   12:45.09  
 38   384 Lamb, Jacqueline       Langley             12:10.50   12:49.78  
 39    57 Chapman, Sarah         Bethel              12:30.00   12:51.60  
 40   423 Murphy, Laurie         Louisa Count        12:23.74   13:06.03  
 41    86 Birkett, Amanda        Bruton HS           12:30.00   13:17.96  
 42   406 Bauer, Rachel          Lee-Davis           12:29.89   13:18.34  
 43   352 Sitterley, Carly       Jefferson Fo        11:44.00   13:19.98  
 44   309 Mullican, Jane         Hickory High        12:00.00   13:23.00  
 45   441 Merriam, Reagan        Massaponax          12:26.30   13:25.16  
 46    13 Littlefield, Katie     Annandale           12:39.00   13:41.89  
 47   447 Funkhouser, Erin       menchville          12:15.00   13:55.22  
 48    63 Sanborn, Katie         Bethel              12:30.00   14:01.38  
 49   696 Dewel, Karen           Watauga High        12:28.00   14:07.79  
 --   160 Strickler, Katie       Douglas Free        12:20.24        DNF  
 --   238 Foster, Aspen          Frank W. Cox        12:06.00        DNF  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:06.91  2002        Matt Keally/Ocean Lakes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1474 Crews, John            Rockbridge C         9:03.24    9:14.99  
  2  1060 Keino, Andrew          Fork Union M         9:05.50    9:21.53  
  3  1099 Walters, Steven        Green Run Hi         9:21.00    9:25.04  
  4  1336 Curran, Ryan           Mount Tabor          9:45.00    9:35.59  
  5   862 Stoop, Michael         Bayside High         9:43.24    9:40.69  
  6  1695 Buckland, Bryan        Westfield Hi         9:35.64    9:42.03  
  7   809 Mix, Hari              Albemarle Hi         9:50.00    9:42.14  
  8  1670 Day, Jeff              West Springf         9:18.24    9:46.46  
  9   952 Hatch, Justin          Christiansbu        10:08.00    9:46.66  
 10  1309 Miles, Brandon         Midlothian H         9:40.24    9:46.79  
 11  1479 Williams, Will         Rockbridge C         9:40.24    9:46.98  
 12  1150 Chaffee, Cary          Hermitage            9:34.25    9:47.04  
 13  1297 Thomas, Tristram       McDonogh             9:28.50    9:47.46  
 14   928 Siragusa, Brad         Chantilly Hi         9:38.00    9:47.85  
 15   905 Slowikowski, Jesse     C. Milton WR         9:50.00    9:48.50  
 16  1579 Landry, Christo        Thomas Jeffe         9:55.50    9:50.72  
 17  1188 Dumm, Andrew           James W. Rob         9:51.50    9:52.42  
 18  1273 Kane, Daniel           Louisa Count         9:41.71    9:55.19  
 19  1180 Waring, Andrew         James Madiso        10:00.20    9:55.30  
 20   842 Clarke, Chris          Atlee High S         9:47.97    9:55.72  
 21  1279 Howard, Daniel         Maggie Walke         9:46.54    9:56.79  
 22  1275 Charlesworth, Jona     Maggie Walke         9:47.04    9:59.26  
 23  1583 Smith, Kyle            Thomas Jeffe         9:49.80   10:00.77  
 24   800 Antenucci, Tommy       Abingdon Hig         9:36.00   10:00.95  
 25  1588 Beasley, Trevor        Una4                10:20.00   10:01.13  
 26  1754 Basler, Ryan           RJ Reynolds         10:23.00   10:01.16  
 27  1197 Rhodes, Sam            James W. Rob         9:51.00   10:02.22  
 28  1685 Burch, Peter           Western Albe         9:46.88   10:02.53  
 29  1470 Legesse, Dawit         Robert E             9:52.00   10:03.50  
 30  1292 Disilvestro, Micha     Massaponax           9:53.68   10:05.32  
 31  1475 Friski, Andrew         Rockbridge C         9:50.54   10:09.16  
 32  1677 Steve, Tobin           West Springf         9:32.24   10:10.36  
 33   812 Watt, Kelly            Albemarle Hi        10:20.00   10:10.47  
 34   995 Andrews, Richard       Douglas Free        10:10.00   10:10.92  
 35  1549 Johnson, Harrison      T.Wingate An        10:25.00   10:11.32  
 36  1481 Mikles, Donnie         rustburg                       10:12.15  
 37  1575 Hanak, Brian           Thomas Jeffe        10:05.50   10:12.72  
 38  1580 McConnell, John        Thomas Jeffe        10:08.80   10:13.69  
 39  1755 Miller, Trey           RJ Reynolds         10:09.00   10:14.03  
 40  1179 Gaughan, James         James Madiso        10:13.00   10:14.76  
 41   852 Tucker, Andrew         Atlee High S        10:09.26   10:15.05  
 42  1281 Stegmaier, Andrew      Maggie Walke         9:55.34   10:18.50  
 43  1009 Collins, Will          Eastern Wayn        10:21.00   10:18.55  
 44  1690 Lorenzoni, Alec        Western Albe         9:41.57   10:18.55  
 45  1258 Carter, Tyler          Lee-Davis           10:05.26   10:22.07  
 46   851 Roberts, Tommy         Atlee High S        10:21.89   10:22.48  
 47   996 Carlton, Matt          Douglas Free        10:18.00   10:22.67  
 48  1439 Carlberg, Eric         Providence          10:23.86   10:24.15  
 49  1354 Regassa, Ermias        Mount Vernon        10:16.24   10:24.87  
 50  1576 Jacokes, Brian         Thomas Jeffe        10:06.80   10:24.96  
 51  1446 McDaniel, Lance        Pulaski Coun        10:19.00   10:25.51  
 52   987 Groneveldt, Tobias     DeWitt Clint        10:22.50   10:28.71  
 53  1584 Sukys, Phil            Thomas Jeffe        10:15.60   10:30.30  
 54  1664 Benton, Kris           West Springf        10:16.24   10:30.75  
 55  1274 Addison, Joe           Maggie Walke        10:24.34   10:31.73  
 56  1303 Workman, Ryan          menchville          10:00.00   10:35.04  
 57  1208 Hunt, Nathan           Jefferson Fo        10:14.00   10:36.09  
 58  1453 Grimes, William        Ridge View H        10:12.00   10:36.97  
 59  1686 Dubovsky, Michael      Western Albe        10:23.64   10:37.60  
 60  1450 Darnell, Aubrey        Ridge View H        10:24.00   10:39.45  
 61  1663 Beale, Dan             West Springf        10:15.24   10:41.28  
 62  1067 Winslow, George        Fork Union M        10:22.00   10:43.00  
 63   855 Daughtdridge, Omar     B.McNamara          10:20.00   10:43.11  
 64  1307 Harding, Patrick       Midlothian H        10:00.14   10:43.40  
 65  1467 White, Kyle            Roanoke Cath        10:24.00   10:46.64  
 66   848 Howe, Tyler            Atlee High S        10:23.74   10:48.55  
 67  1277 Hagemann, Andy         Maggie Walke        10:25.00   10:48.66  
 68  1347 Wozniak, Chris         Mount Tabor         10:24.00   10:49.84  
 69  1155 Wilkins, John          Hickory High         9:59.00   10:51.82  
 70  1098 Porter, Emanuel        Green Run Hi        10:25.00   10:52.54  
 71  1069 Lust, Joe              Forsyth Coun        10:23.00   10:53.71  
 72  1560 Bothe, Roger           Thomas Dale         10:16.00   10:53.73  
 73   900 Birkett, Jake          Bruton HS           10:23.50   10:57.84  
 74  1005 Konkel, Brian          East Forsyth        10:23.00   11:11.23  
 75  1477 Morrison, Miles        Rockbridge C         9:58.48   11:15.26  
 76   901 Canning, Adam          Bruton HS           10:15.60   11:19.44  
 77  1130 Shepard, Angelo        HD Woodson          10:25.00   11:29.33  
 78  1633 Simmons, Jacob         Warwick Raid        10:24.00   11:53.77  
 79  1627 Fries, Brian           Warwick Raid        10:25.00   12:00.01  
 80  1396 Daley, Daniel          Ocean Lakes         11:00.00   12:22.28  
 --   937 Wernikoff, Alex        Charlotte La        10:05.00        DNF  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.75m  2002        Lindsay Neuberger/F.W.Cox                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   314 Gordon, Whitney        Highland Spr        39-07.00   40-07.00* 
  2    90 Williams, Kim          Bruton HS           38-00.00   38-08.00* 
  3   642 Kamorean, Hayes        The Village         40-02.75   38-02.50* 
  4   262 Crocker, Ashley        Hayfield Sec        40-00.00   38-02.00* 
  5   411 Tyler, Tracy           Lee-Davis           37-00.00   38-00.25* 
  6   775 Bell, Sharhonda        Zebulon Bair        39-11.00   37-04.00* 
  7   408 Howard, Kathy          Lee-Davis           38-08.00   36-11.00* 
  8   446 Falukner, Victoria     menchville          33-00.00   36-01.00* 
  9   420 Coleman, Jilliant      Louisa Count        34-05.25   35-07.50* 
 10   620 Showker, Jennifer      Spotswood Hi        37-06.00   35-06.00* 
 11   172 Jones, Emily           E.C. Glass          35-07.00   34-08.75* 
 12   527 Fauntleroy, Ashley     Paint Branch        35-05.00   33-04.25* 
 13   483 Pruitt, Deanna         Mount Vernon        33-11.00   32-00.50* 
 14   595 Joseph, Amie           Seaford High        34-04.00   32-00.25* 
 14    52 Roberts, Yolanda       Bayside High        35-00.00   32-00.25* 
 --   338 McGowan, Katie         James W. Rob        33-05.00         ND  
 --   389 McGrane, Ann           Langley             32-03.00         ND  
 --   374 Malden, Kristina       Lakeland            33-09.00         ND  
 --   465 McMillan, Alana        Mills Godwin        34-00.00         ND  
 --   343 Rotz, Blair            James W. Rob        33-05.00         ND  
 --   126 Griffin, Hannah        Charlotte La        40-00.00         ND  
 --   140 Creasy, Hope           Christiansbu        34-01.00         ND  
 --    21 Hout, Stephanie        Archbishop C        34-03.00         ND  
 --   747 Bitar, Rasha           Westfield Hi        34-00.00         ND  
 --    19 Blake, Tynisha         Archbishop C        37-03.00         ND  
 --   723 Lewis, Theresa         Westend High        33-05.00         ND  
 --     4 Latoya, Parrish        Albemarle Hi        34-05.00         ND  
 --   373 Jones, Valerie         Lakeland            32-10.50         ND  
 --    24 Key, Andrea            Archbishop C        35-02.00         ND  
 --   707 Charleston, Desire     West Rowan H        34-00.00       FOUL  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.76m  1998        Grey Yeldell/N.Rowan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1712 Ryan, McCoy            william flem        48-02.50   49-07.00* 
  2  1393 Wood, Terry            North Rowan         49-00.00   48-01.00* 
  3  1660 Sturgis, Mark          West Rowan H        49-09.00   47-10.00* 
  4  1391 Tillman, Andre         North Rowan         49-00.00   47-07.00* 
  5   950 Watson, Wesley         Charlottesvi        44-01.00   45-06.00* 
  6  1517 Geiger, Sergio         spring valle        43-06.00   45-05.00* 
  7   849 Jones, Bryan           Atlee High S        43-08.00   45-03.00* 
  8  1215 Holmes, Ryan           John Randolp        45-04.00   44-05.00* 
  9   868 Mise, Brandon          Bethel              47-00.00   44-04.00* 
  9   835 Seymour, Rafford       Archbishop C        43-08.00   44-04.00* 
 11  1648 Gaddy, Joel            West Charlot        43-01.00   44-00.00* 
 12  1387 Jackson, Larry         North Rowan         43-09.00   43-08.00* 
 12  1699 Dobbs, Brandon         Westfield Hi        44-11.00   43-08.00* 
 14   939 Jones, Reuben          Charlottesvi        43-10.50   43-05.00* 
 15  1216 Johnson, Carl          John Randolp        43-00.00   43-02.00* 
 15  1318 Zhang, Steven          Mills Godwin        42-04.00   43-02.00* 
 17  1106 Orr, Nigel             Harding High        42-05.00   42-10.00* 
 17   945 Lucas, Tommy           Charlottesvi        43-09.00   42-10.00* 
 --  1204 Zhu, Hao               James W. Rob        42-06.00         ND  
 --  1525 Reese, Todd            spring valle        42-00.00         ND  
 --  1321 Roberson, Chris        Monacan             42-00.00         ND  
 --  1074 Wilson, TJ             Frank W. Cox        40-02.00         ND  
 --  1144 Wilkins, Andre         Heritage            42-07.00         ND  
 --   951 Witcher, Bryant        Charlottesvi        42-00.50         ND  
 --   845 Ford, Andre            Atlee High S        42-06.50         ND  
 --  1590 Brown, Brandon         Una4                44-00.00         ND  
 --  1141 Hatchett, Rashawn      Heritage            43-01.00         ND  
 --  1109 Bonner, Ben            Hayfield Sec        42-01.00         ND  
 --  1656 Andrews, Lowell        West Rowan H        43-00.00         ND  
 --  1110 Bonner, Lloyd          Hayfield Sec        42-00.00         ND  
 --  1704 Munse, Jimmy           Westfield Hi        42-01.00         ND  
 --  1643 Mixon, Justine         Watauga High        42-04.00         ND  
 --  1739 Pearson, Vernon        Woodside Hig        42-07.00         ND  
 --  1229 Manning, Treyvel       Lakeland            42-10.00         ND  
 --  1566 Hicks, Greg            Thomas Ediso        42-00.00         ND  
 --  1523 Mason, Mike            spring valle        43-00.00         ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3.76m  2001        Lacy Johnson/UNA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   656 Young, Sara            Thornwell           12-05.50   12-00.00* 
  2   552 Jenks, Rhian           Prince Georg        11-06.00   11-00.00* 
  3   308 Clendenning, Jessi     Hickory High        11-00.00  J11-00.00* 
  4   665 Fowler, Jessica        Una2                10-06.00   10-00.00* 
  5    17 Lawson, Randi          Appomattox          10-00.00    9-06.00* 
  5   468 Busby, Blair           Mount Tabor         10-03.00    9-06.00* 
  5   778 Prohoniak, Tracy       Zebulon Bair         8-06.00    9-06.00* 
  5   158 Arnold, Liz            Douglas Free        10-00.00    9-06.00* 
  5   428 Stewart, Lauren        Maggie Walke        10-06.00    9-06.00* 
 10   339 Mohay, Mary            James W. Rob         8-06.00    9-00.00* 
 10   705 Shobe, Victoria        Weddington H        10-00.00    9-00.00* 
 10    84 Reeves, Elizabeth      Broadway Hig         8-06.00    9-00.00* 
 13   344 Teeters, Kelsey        James W. Rob         8-06.00    8-06.00* 
 13   698 Marsh, Jennifer        Watauga High         8-06.00    8-06.00* 
 13    51 McKee, Amy             Bayside High         8-00.00    8-06.00* 
 13   485 Martin, Kendra         Mt. Pleasant         8-06.00    8-06.00* 
 13   232 Glasgow, Rachel        Forsyth Coun         7-06.00    8-06.00* 
 13    10 Gill, Elizabeth        Annandale            8-06.00    8-06.00* 
 13    85 Kirkley, Lisa          BroughtonHS          6-06.75    8-06.00* 
 20   732 Dass, Adrienne         Western Albe         8-00.00    8-00.00* 
 20   688 Shapin, Amanda         Walter Johns         8-02.00    8-00.00* 
 20    42 Wakefield, Mallory     Atlee High S         8-06.00    8-00.00* 
 20   460 Ackeret, Rachel        Mills Godwin         8-00.00    8-00.00* 
 20   596 Tobin, Christie        Seaford High         9-00.00    8-00.00* 
 20   241 Parker, Sarah          Frank W. Cox         7-06.00    8-00.00* 
 26   740 Smith, Mariah          Western Albe         7-06.00    7-06.00* 
 26   348 Grattan, Abby          Jefferson Fo         8-06.00    7-06.00* 
 26   383 Gourley, Maxine        Langley              8-06.00    7-06.00* 
 --   559 Granger, Bayly         Providence           7-06.00         NH  
 --   381 Woods, Demetra         Lakeland             7-06.00         NH  
 --   137 Weaver, Elizabeth      Charlottesvi         7-06.00         NH  
 --   760 Pettine, Kathryn       Westfield Hi        10-06.00         NH  
 --   490 Quick, Heather         Nelson Count         7-06.00         NH  
 --   489 Altizer, Tara          Nelson Count         8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.74m  1999        Sheena Johnson/Gar-Field                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   449 Lewis, Yvette          menchville          41-05.00   40-06.75* 
  2   593 Seward, Amy            Salem High S        40-05.00   40-05.25* 
  3   628 Jackson, Elizabeth     Suitland Hig        37-04.00   38-03.50* 
  4   484 Spann, Shea            Mount Vernon        37-11.00   37-07.00* 
  5    60 Idlette, Lavonne       Bethel              38-00.00   37-05.00* 
  6   708 Steele, Sherina        West Rowan H        37-00.00   37-02.75* 
  7   525 Aluko, Toni            Paint Branch        35-11.00   36-11.75* 
  8   647 Hirve, Aparna          Thomas Jeffe        36-00.00   36-09.75* 
  9   618 Clark, Natasha         southwest gu        37-03.00   36-03.75* 
 10   144 McGriff, Nashay        David Butler        36-08.50   36-03.50* 
 10   446 Falukner, Victoria     menchville          36-00.00   36-03.50* 
 12   510 Woody, Kathleen        Oakton High         37-04.00   35-10.25* 
 13   590 Jemmott, Shayla        Salem High S        37-08.00   35-09.00* 
 14   550 McCall, Tylisha        Potomac High        35-10.00   35-08.50* 
 15   487 Jones, Moriah          N. Rowan Hig        36-00.00   35-03.75* 
 16   314 Gordon, Whitney        Highland Spr        36-04.00   35-02.00* 
 17    16 Fergerson, Tomika      Appomattox          35-00.00   35-00.50* 
 18   498 Dewberry, Nita         Nforsytyh           34-08.00   34-11.50* 
 19   294 Alexander, Jessica     Heritage - L        34-09.00   34-10.50* 
 20   725 Thompson, Angel        Westend High        35-08.00   34-09.50* 
 21   368 Howell, Tiffany        Kellam              36-06.00   34-09.25* 
 22   627 Armfield, Nikole       Suitland Hig        35-02.00   34-04.75* 
 23   292 Patton, Talonja        Heritage            34-08.00   34-02.25* 
 24   486 Bailey, Stephanie      N. Rowan Hig        37-00.00   33-11.75* 
 25    48 Clark, Joy             Bayside High        35-00.00   33-11.50* 
 26   400 Henderson, Angeliq     Largo High S        36-00.00   33-06.00* 
 27   499 Griffen, Danny         Nforsytyh           34-06.00   33-04.50* 
 28   511 Woody, Sarah           Oakton High         34-10.00   33-02.50* 
 29   356 Johnson, Tajwanna      John Randolp        34-00.00   32-10.25* 
 30   286 Winters, Mara          Henrico High        34-00.00   32-03.50* 
 31   712 Kwak, Michelle         West Springf        34-02.00   32-02.75* 
 --    46 Smith, Lindsey         B.McNamara          33-00.00         ND  
 --   605 Jackson, Ebony         South Lakes         34-00.00         ND  
 --   711 Kim, Eileen            West Springf        32-11.00         ND  
 --   669 Hasan, Anisha          Una4                35-00.00         ND  
 --   722 Davis, Ashaley         Westend High        34-03.00         ND  
 --   376 Ruffin, Sandji         Lakeland            33-10.00       FOUL  
 --   186 Young, Lindsay         East Forsyth        34-02.00       FOUL  
 --   173 Adetayo, Olukemi       E.Seton             34-00.00       FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18.15m  1997        Aaron Trammell/Osbourn Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1192 Huntzinger, Steve      James W. Rob        62-05.00   63-07.00* 
  2  1088 Nixon, James           Great Bridge        55-09.00   55-11.00* 
  3   874 Crago, Leif            Bowie High S        58-05.50   55-10.75* 
  4  1432 Ballenger, Frederi     Potomac High        56-08.00   55-05.00* 
  5   965 Powells, Marlon        DeMatha Cath        55-09.00   53-00.00* 
  6  1385 Ellis, MACK            North Rowan         52-00.00   52-03.00* 
  7  1200 Varley, Brandon        James W. Rob        47-08.00   51-07.00* 
  8  1382 Brown, Kenny           North Rowan         52-00.00   50-07.50* 
  9  1416 Christoph, John        Patrick Henr        48-10.00   49-11.75* 
 10  1351 Carlock, Mike          Mount Vernon        46-03.25   49-06.00* 
 11  1164 Watston, Amerik        High Point H        49-04.00   49-05.50* 
 12  1547 Clark, Zeke            T.Wingate An        46-00.00   49-01.00* 
 13  1090 Powell, Carlton        Great Bridge        48-01.00   49-00.75* 
 14  1086 Jones, Joseph          Great Bridge        51-04.00   48-07.00* 
 15  1091 Revils, Solomon        Great Bridge        49-06.00   48-03.00* 
 16  1283 Handy, Michael         Manchester          47-07.50   48-00.50* 
 17  1585 Weaver, Isaiah         Una1                50-02.00   47-11.50* 
 18  1050 Carter, David          Fork Union M        48-11.50   47-10.50* 
 19  1259 Marable, Kemper        Lee-Davis           45-00.00   47-08.00* 
 20  1059 Jacobs, Greg           Fork Union M        52-03.00   47-04.50* 
 21  1510 Turner, Nathan         Spotswood Hi        46-03.00   46-10.50* 
 22  1464 Leonard, David         Riverdale Ba        45-00.00   46-10.00* 
 23  1394 Young, Aaron           North Rowan         48-00.00   46-09.00* 
 24  1744 Dunn, Brad             Zebulon Bair        49-10.50   46-05.00* 
 25  1599 Johnson, Joseph        Varina High         45-01.00   46-04.00* 
 26  1473 Carter, Brad           Rockbridge C        47-00.50   45-11.50* 
 27   993 Winfield, Deonte       Dinwiddie           47-07.00   45-06.00* 
 28  1350 Boggan, Jason          Mount Vernon        45-10.00   45-00.00* 
 28  1434 Threat, Patrick        Potomac High        47-05.00   45-00.00* 
 30  1017 Wright, Rashaad        Eleanor Roos        45-00.00   44-03.00* 
 31  1013 Pollard, Kerry         Eleanor Roos        45-00.00   44-01.00* 
 --  1527 Stephens, Kenny        spring valle        45-00.00         ND  
 --  1250 Walker, Robert         Langley             46-08.00         ND  
 --  1031 Pride, David           F.W. Ballou         46-00.00         ND  
 --  1534 Fenny, Anthony         Suitland Hig        46-00.00         ND  
 --  1272 Ellis, Jeremy          Louisa Count        45-03.75         ND  
 --   833 Hudson, Andre          Archbishop C        45-02.00         ND  
 --  1735 Gordon, Ryan           Woodside Hig        45-02.00         ND  
 --  1120 Boyd, William          HD Woodson          45-00.00         ND  
 --  1019 Allen, Julius          F.W. Ballou         45-00.00         ND  
 --  1680 Canter, Steven         West Wilkes         44-06.00         ND  
 --  1243 Kranis, George         Langley             45-01.00         ND  
 --  1194 Parker, Mike           James W. Rob        45-06.00         ND  
 --  1245 Might, Tony            Langley             45-03.00         ND  
 --  1210 Kirk, James            Jefferson Fo        45-08.00         ND  
 --  1689 Kidd, Stephen          Western Albe        45-02.00         ND  
 --  1607 Knowles, Tyronne       Victory Chri        39-06.00         ND  
 --  1743 Willis, Emanuel        Woodside Hig        45-01.00       FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2.03m  2001        G.Yeldell/N.Rowan,Q.Matthews/Deep Cr.       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1226 Everett, Richardso     Lakeland             6-06.00    6-04.00* 
  2  1591 Brown, Martez          Una4                 6-06.00   J6-04.00* 
  3   966 Smith, Edward          DeMatha Cath         6-04.00   J6-04.00* 
  4  1411 Morrison, Matt         Paint Branch         6-04.00    6-02.00* 
  5  1625 Brown, Scorpio         Warwick Raid         6-02.00   J6-02.00* 
  6  1267 Day, Marcus            Liberty High         6-04.00   J6-02.00* 
  7  1451 Fields, George         Ridge View H         6-04.00   J6-02.00* 
  8  1021 Boyd, Carl             F.W. Ballou          6-02.00    6-00.00* 
  9  1550 Long, Josh             T.Wingate An         6-00.00    5-10.00* 
  9   918 Moses, Maurice         Centreville          6-00.00    5-10.00* 
  9   988 Murray, Carldon        DeWitt Clint         6-02.00    5-10.00* 
  9   840 Palas, Jake            Asheville Hi         6-01.00    5-10.00* 
  9  1551 Young, Chris           T.Wingate An         6-00.00    5-10.00* 
  9  1104 Hawkins, Zephaniah     Harding High         6-02.50    5-10.00* 
  9  1348 Asante, Ernest         Mount Vernon         6-04.00    5-10.00* 
  9  1223 Blizzard, Jawann       Lakeland             6-02.00    5-10.00* 
  9  1392 Witherspoon, Keano     North Rowan          6-02.00    5-10.00* 
  9  1215 Holmes, Ryan           John Randolp         6-00.00    5-10.00* 
 --  1342 Polzine, Anthony       Mount Tabor          6-02.00         NH  
 --  1386 Howell, Jamar          North Rowan          6-00.00         NH  
 --   940 Jones, Richard         Charlottesvi         6-02.00         NH  
 --   938 Dooms, Clifton         Charlottesvi         6-03.00         NH  
 --   808 Martin, Steven         Albemarle Hi         6-00.00         NH  
 --  1126 Miller, Theodore       HD Woodson           6-04.00         NH  
 --  1628 Lane, Steven           Warwick Raid         6-02.00         NH  
        

 

Virginia Tech HS Indoor

 

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003