US News
2003 indoor

Stanner Games

January 18, 2003 at the New York Armory

Results


DyeStat Elite Performances - marks qualifying for national ranking

Event Mark By Pos
B-55 6.51 Gordon, Arel, 2003, Aquinas NY 1
B-300 34.66 Dewitt, Tracy, , Gates Chili NY 1
B-300 35.3 Okolie, Kevin, 2004, Half Hollow Hills East NY 2
B-300 35.42 McKenzie, Gordon, , Holy Cross 3
B-300 35.46 Gallimore, Craig, 2003, Lake Braddock VA 4
B-300 35.79 Alavus, Javier, , Middle County NY 5
B-600 1:22.6 Wisdom, Jerrell, 2003, Campus Magnet NY 1
B-600 1:22.86 Fernandez, Jose, , Fordham Prep NY 2
B-600 1:24.81 Og Mullan, Sean, , Molloy NY 3
B-1000 2:32.2 Quinn, Bryan, 2003, Northport NY 1
B-1000 2:35.2 Fennell, Brendan, 2003, Pearl River NY 2
B-1000 2:35.97 Obaseki, Daniel, , St. Francis 3
B-Mile 4:19.71 Baxter, Dave, 2003, Warwick Valley NY 1
B-Mile 4:19.96 McLaren, Gabriel, 2003, Freeport NY 2
B-Mile 4:22.57 Pries, Greg, , Chaminade NY 3
B-2Mile 6:04 Dalton, Conrad, 2003, Fordham NY 1
B-2Mile 9:01.92 Dalpiaz, Brian, 2003, Sayville NY 1
B-2Mile 9:10.86 Tschirhart, Kevin, 2005, Northport NY 2
B-55H 7.43 Ross, Terry, 2004, Northport NY 1
B-55H 7.51 Gallimore, Craig, 2003, Lake Braddock VA 2
B-55H 7.73 Gilmartin, Billy, 2003, Middle County NY 3
B-LJ 22' 6.5 Wilson, Jamal, , Bay Shore NY 1
B-LJ 22' 4.75 Ross, Terry, 2004, Northport NY 2
B-LJ 22' 3 Mohammed, Naveed, , Central Islip NY 3
B-PV 14' 6 Mohrmann, Gavin, , St. Anthony's NY 1
B-SP 53' 10 Gibson, Mike, , Kellenberg NY 1
B-4x200 1:28.55 Boys Relay, , Newburgh NY 1
B-4x200 1:32.27 Boys Relay, , Aquinas NY 2
B-4x400 3:24.36 Boys Relay, , Clinton NY 1
B-4x400 3:24.48 Boys Relay, , Gates Chili NY 2
B-4x400 3:24.66 Boys Relay, , Overbrook NJ 3
B-4x400 3:24.94 Boys Relay, , Freeport 4
B-4x400 3:27.93 Boys Relay, , Mt. St. Michael NY 5
B-4x800 8:02.86 Boys Relay, , Northport NY 1
B-4x800 8:03.1 Boys Relay, , Liverpool NY 2
B-4x800 8:14.46 Boys Relay, , Lake Braddock VA 3

G-55 7.28 Brown, Nikeshia, 2004, Hempstead NY 1
G-300 38.97 Fletcher, Tiera, 2003, Spellman NY 1
G-300 40.04 DeWitt, Christina, 2004, Gates Chili NY 2
G-300 40.85 Brown, Nikeshia, 2004, Hempstead NY 3
G-300 40.98 Siebert, Michelle, 2005, Ward Melville NY 4
G-600 1:33.56 Leach, Nicole, 2005, W. Catholic Phil PA 1
G-600 1:35.3 Bergold, Liz, , Bronxville NY 2
G-600 1:38.33 Mineo, Kim, 2003, Glen Rock NJ 3
G-600 1:39.38 Weider, Katie, 2005, Bellport NY 4
G-600 1:39.88 Mellon, Valerie, , St. John's 5
G-1000 3:00.23 Whalen, Nicole, 2003, Warwick Val NY 1
G-1000 3:01.14 Salerno, Melissa, 2004, Rocky Point NY 2
G-Mile 4:59.25 Mullen, Catha, 2003, Bronxville NY 1
G-Mile 5:03.11 Iatauro, Heather, 2004, Tri-Valley NY 2
G-Mile 5:10.03 Mullen, Caroline, 2003, Bronxville NY 3
G-3000 10:28.7 Trimpop, Danielle, , Warwick NY 1
G-3000 10:36.4 Demchko, Erin, 2003, Pearl River NY 2
G-3000 10:37 Ryan, Aislin, , Warwick NY 3
G-55H 8.31 Fofanah, Fatmata, 2003, Bronx Science NY 1
G-55H 8.62 Shah, Sabrina, , Simon Gratz PA 2
G-HJ 5' 6 Haislip, Ashley, 2005, Lake Braddock VA 1
G-LJ 19' 1 Wells, Angela, , Simon Gratz PA 1
G-LJ 18' 3 DeBenedetto, Collette, 2004, Mt. Lakes NJ 2
G-TJ 37' 7 Cantave, Taneisha, , Suffern NY 1
G-SP 40' 11 Muehleib, Catherine, 2003, Lake Braddock VA 1
G-SP 40' 3 Yearwood, Felicia, , Freeport 2
G-4x200 1:42.13 Girls Relay, , Simon Gratz PA 1
G-4x200 1:44.97 Girls Relay, , Hempstead NY 2
G-4x200 1:45.01 Girls Relay, , Hillhouse CT 3
G-4x200 1:45.07 Girls Relay, , Spellman NY 4
G-4x200 1:46.8 Girls Relay, , Suffern NY 5
G-4x400 3:54.05 Girls Relay, , West Catholic PA 1
G-4x400 3:58.82 Girls Relay, , Bish Loughlin NY 2
G-4x800 9:32.18 Girls Relay, , Bronxville NY 1
G-4x800 9:44.44 Girls Relay, , Connetquot NY 2
G-4x800 9:48.04 Girls Relay, , Rocky Point 4
G-4x800 9:48.74 Girls Relay, , Lake Braddock Va 5

Boys - Girls

Boys

Team

1 Northport 26
2 Lake Braddock 19
3 Fordham Prep 16

Performance Name School
55 M Boys Francis Burke Memorial
1 6.51 Arel Gordon Aquinas
2 6.55 Kevin O'Kole Half Hallow Hills
3 6.69 Dan Falgar Vernon TWP
4 6.70 Corin Erby Christ The King
5 6.74 Jermel Wilson Bayshore

55HH Boys
1 7.43 Terry Ross Northport
2 7.51 Gallimore Lake Braddock
3 7.73 Bill Gilmartin Mid Country
4 7.95 Jose Genaro Consewogue
5 7.96 Matt DiMola Suffern

300M Boys William Burns '42 Memorial
1 34.66 Tracy DeWitt Gates Chili
2 35.30 Kevin Okolie Half Hollow Hills
3 35.42 Gordon McKenzie Holy Cross
4 35.46 Craig Gallinomore Lake Braddock
5 35.79 Javier Alavus Middle County

600 M Boys Kevin Krenn Memorial 600Y Run
1 1:22.60 Jerrell Wisdom Campus
2 1:22.86 Jose Fernandez Fordham
3 1:24.81 Sean Og Mullan Molloy
4 1:25.79 Will Franklin Brentwood
5 1:25.83 Johnny Batista Moore Catholic

1000M Boys
1 2:32.20 Bryan Quinn Northport
2 2:35.20 Brendan Fennell Pearl River
3 2:35.97 Daniel Obaseki St. Francis
4 2:36.10 Jerrel Wisdom Campus
5 2:38.31 Andre Donaldson Loughlin

Boys Invitational Mile Br. Jogues Cormier F.M.S.
1 4:19.71 Dave Baxter Warwick Valley
2 4:19.96 Gabriel Mclaren Freeport
3 4:22.57 Greg Pries Chaminade
4 4:25.07 Stephen Furst Goshen Central
5 4:26.28 Dane Schneider Corning

1600M Boys
1 4:26.56 Steve Hoogland Lake Braddock
2 4:27.84 Matthew Flynn St. Anthony's
3 4:31.81 Terrence Byrnes St. Anthony's
4 4:32.47 Jake Larue Warwick Valley
5 4:32.49 Dan Howich Lake Braddock

2 Mile Run Dario Bautista Memorial 3000 Meter 3200 Meter official splits
1 9:01.92 Brian Dalpiaz Sayville *Armory and NYS Record* 08:27.9 08:58.8
2 9:10.86 Kevin Tschirhart Northport *NYS Sophmore Record* 08:31.9 09:07.3
3 9:34.55 Dave Hyrvniak Aquinas Institute
4 9:35.71 Dennis Guiterrez North Rockland
5 9:36.0 Steve Rosinski Greece Athena

Performance Name School
Boys High Jump
1 6'4" Conrad Dalton Fordham Prep
2 6'2" Addiss Comsewogue
3 6'0" Neville Haldane
3 6'0" Murray Clinton
5 6'0" Roche N. Rockland


Boys Pole Vault
1 14' 6" Gavin Mohrmann St. Anthony's *New Meet Record*
2 14' 0" Chris Bhurgi Gates Chili
3 13' 6" Eric Petrie Liverpool
4 13' 0" Jared Taylor North Rockland
T5 13' 0" Mike Tucholski Hunterton Cent.
T5 13' 0" Mike Roberti Hunterton Cent.
T5 13' 0" John Contursl Hunterton Cent.

Boys Long Jump
1 22'6.5" Jamal Wilson Bayshore
2 22'4.5" Terry Ross Northport
3 22'3" Naveed Mohommed Central Islip
4 21'3.5" Carl Hunter Lake Braddock
5 21'1.5" Ammaan Sideeq Goshen

Boys Triple Jump
1 43' 2" Carl Hunter Lake Braddock
2 43' 2" Roger Anderson Overbrook
3 42' 11" Demetrius Edison Central Islip
4 42' 8.5" Corey Simmons La Salle
5 41' 8" Brian Gilmartin Middle County

Boys Invitational Shot Put Br. Leo Richard F.M.S. Memorial
1 53' 10" Gibson Kellenberg
2 52' 2" Calicchio Xaverian
3 49' 1.5" Hairston Hunnington
4 47' 2.5" Salerni Lake Braddock
5 46' 9" Solazzo Iona

Boys Shot Put (non-scoring)
1 46' 1" Mike Monroe Farmingdale
2 45' 7" Evan Kirtan Farmingdale
3 45' Chris Carson Mount
4 44' 5" Earl Evans Mount
5 43' 11" John Herger Chaminade

Performance School
Boys 800 M Relay
1 1:28.55 Newburgh *Meet Record*
2 1:32.27 Aquinas
3 1:33.52 Simon Gratz
4 1:34.33 Central Islip
5 1:34.36 St. Raymonds

Boys 1600 M Relay Mike Volpe '85 Memorial
1 3:24.36 DeWitt Clinton A
2 3:24.48 Gates Chili
3 3:24.66 Overbrook
4 3:24.94 Freeport
5 3:27.93 Mount St. Michaels

Boys 3200 M Relay Clements Gaertner Memorial
1 8:02.86 Northport
2 8:03.10 Liverpool
3 8:14.46 Lake Braddock
4 8:20.04 Loughlin
5 8:21.22 Corning

Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay Michael T. Sweeney Memorial
1 24.45 Fordham Prep
2 24.55 Vernon
3 24.89 Dewitt Clinton
4 25.48 Molloy "A"

Girls

Team

1 Lake Braddock 24
2 Bronxville 22
3 Warwick 18

Girls Varsity
Performance Name School
Girls 55 M Roy Askin '66 Memorial
1 7.28 Nickesha Brown Hempstead *New Meet Record*
2 7.36 Debra Blake Hillhouse
3 7.46 Melaine Piccolo Sufffern
4 7.56 Latoya Wilmont Kellenberg
5 7.60 Daffney Daniel Spellman

Girls 55HH Nora Hogan Memorial
1 8.31 Fatmata Fofanah Bronx Science
2 8.62 Sabrina Shah Simon Gratz
3 8.69 Perry Brown Newburgh
4 9.00 Nina Reinhardt Northport
5 9.16 Christina Francois Lake Braddock

Girls 300M
1 38.97 Tiera Flecher Spellman *New Meet Record*
2 40.04 Christina DeWitt Gates Chili
3 40.85 Nikesha Brown Hempstead
4 40.98 Michelle Serbet Ward Melville
5 41.71 Dominique Bishop Loughlin

Girls 600M
1 1:33.56 Nichole Leach West Catholic
2 1:35.30 Liz Bergold Bronxville
3 1:38.33 Kim Mineo Glen Rock
4 1:39.38 Katie Weider Bellport
5 1:39.88 Valerie Mellon St. John's

Girls 1000M Colleen Skeggs Memorial
1 3:00.23 Nicole Whaten Warwick Valley
2 3:01.14 Melissa Salerno Rocky Point
3 3:05.56 Latavia Thomas West Catholic
4 3:07.32 Kim Mineo Glen Rock HS (NJ)
5 3:07.49 Carly Shannahan Farmingdale

Girls Invitational Mile Stephanie Companioni Memorial
1 4:59.25 Catha Mullen Bronxville *New Meet Record*
2 5:03.11 Heather Iatauro Tri-Valley
3 5:10.03 Caroline Mullen Bronxville
4 5:11.60 Lindsay Sundell Northport
5 5:20.91 Allison Kieffer West Islip
Girls 1600M (non-scoring)
1 5:29.17 Cassie Simmons Corning Hawks
2 5:36.18 Veronica Welsh Smithtown
3 5:37.06 Kaela Mahon Ward Melville
4 5:37.34 Emily Kifer Ward Melville
5 5:38.64 Mary Edwards St. Francis
Girls 3000M
1 10:28.7 Danielle Trimpop Warwick
2 10:36.4 Erin Demechko Pearl River
3 10:37.0 Aislinn Ryan Warwick
4 10:42.8 Danielle Schope Cardinal O'Hara HS
5 10:59.4 Avigal Kifer Ward Melville
10:59.4 Mary Edwards St. Francis Prep

Performance Name School
Girls High Jump Andy Kappel '69 Memorial
1 5' 6" Ashley Haislip Lake Broddack *New Meet Record*
2 5' 2" Ashley Hoffman Ward Melville
3 5' 2" Meg Seay Lake Broddack
4 5' 0" Caitlyn Kjolhede Emma Willard
5 5' 0" Kenora Appe Emma Willard


Girls Long Jump
1 19' 1" Wells Simon Gratz *New Meet Record*
2 18' 3" Debenedetto Mountain Lakes
3 17' 5" Williams NFA
4 16' 10" Cantave Suffern
5 16' 1" Mathalier Kellenberg

Girls Triple Jump
1 37' 7" Cantave Suffern
2 35' 7" Debenedetto Mount. Lakes
3 34' 6.5" Jenny Eakin Lake Braddock
4 34' 1.5" Russo Sacred Heart
5 33' 10.5" Jordan Mary Louis

Girls Shot Put
1 40'11" Catherine Mulehleib Lake Braddock *New Meet Record*
2 40'3" Felicia Yearwood Freeport
3 35'.5" Hally Smith Bronxville
4 34'4.5" Dominique Burrell Hillhouse
5 34'3.5" Gabrielle Hudson Freeport

Girls Pole Vault
1 10' 1" Rebecca Golostein Herricks *New Meet Record*
2 9' 6" Abby McGrath Lake Braddock
3 9' 6" Corinna Hengen Pine Plain
4 8' 6" Kerby Lewis Ursuline
T5 8' 6" Nicole Stettner Hunterdown Cent.
T5 8' 6" Katarina Wyllie Hunterdown Cent.

Performance School
Girls 800 M Relay
1 1:42.13 Simon Gratz
2 1:44.97 Hempstead
3 1:45.01 Hill House
4 1:45.07 Spellman
5 1:46.80 Suffern

Girls 1600 M Relay 3:55.46
1 3:54.05 West Catholic *New Meet Record*
2 3:58.82 Loughlin
3 4:07.16 Newburgh
4 4:16.64 Northport
5 4:17.01 Corning

Girls 3200 M Relay 9:25.66
1 9:32.18 Bronxville
2 9:44.44 Connetquot
3 9:47.28 Warwick
4 9:48.04 Rocky Point
5 9:48.74 Lake Braddock

 

 

DyeStat US

 

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003