US News
2003 indoor

New England Championships

March 1, 2003 at Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA

Preview

| Performance Lists |


Preps will warm up Reggie Lewis for USA Indoors
Rachel Umberger takes on US record holder Ari Lambie in 1000

preview by John Carroll

The best high school athletes in New England will walk into the Reggie Lewis Track Friday night and get quite a shock. “The place will be all decked out in red-white-blue.” Of course, all track-roads lead to Boston. The best men and women in the US will be here on Saturday and Sunday for the US Nationals.

But the high school’s hold the spotlight Friday evening. Each athlete had to place in the top six in their respective state meets to get to the New England’s. Yes, Reggie Lewis will be rockin’ this week as the track will get blistered by the top runners/thrower/jumpers in New England and the U.S.

HURDLES & DASHES
BOYS: Jerone Harris (Hamden, CT) leads the hurdles with his # 7 US time of 7.46. Ken Walker (Bloomfield, CT) has the # 10 US dash and leads the 55m field. Hafiz Greigre (Attleboro MA) will try and knock of defending champion Dan Saltzman (Foxboro MA). They are ranked # 7 and # 8, respectively, on the US 300 list.
GIRLS: Kasey Hill (North Country Union VT) has the best time in the 55H and 3rd in 55D. She is ranked # 10 US hurdles and could emerge as a double winner. Kasey’s also # 2 in the L.J. # 11 US Ashley Hubbard (Marshfield MA) and Mandela Graves-Fulgham (Amherst-Pelham, MA) will battle Mallory Gattison (Career HS-New Haven CT) for the 300m title.

600-1000 meters
BOYS: Russell Brown (Hanover NH) the NL at 600 meters (1:20.59) and N.E. Our 800m champ will take on a couple of tough challengers in John Doherty (Dartmouth MA-1:21.38) and Chadd Steinhauser (Westford Acad MA-1:21.39). Nick Krouse (St. John’s-Shrewsbury MA) # 2 US 2:29.82 will be the favorite.
GIRLS: Elizabeth Wilcox (Mt. Ararat-Topsham ME) has the top seed in the 600 meters. National 1,000m record holder Ari Lambie (Bromfield MA) could face a tough challenge in Rachel Umberger (Concord NH). Umberger won the NE 800 and the adidas Outdoor 800 last year. Umberger passed up the Indoor N.E. meet last year. Abby Chapman (Greely ME) # 7 US in the 800 and Samantha Gawrych, a frosh from Westerly RI who is # 5 US 1500 will also provide good challenges.

1600-3200
BOYS: Chris Barnicle (Newton No. MA) and Matt Clark (Barnstable MA) will battle in the 1600m. Sean Quigley (Arch Williams-Braintree MA) has the top 3200 time. He is closely followed by Ahmed Haji (Conard CT). David Murphy (B. Hendricken RI), the defending champion will also be a factor in the race.
GIRLS: Jessica Flinn (Timberlane NH) the NL at 1500, Meghan Owen (Killingly CT) # 9 US 1000 and # 15 Mile, the CT 1000 & 1600 champ, will face a challenge from Lindsay Donaldson (Linc-Sudbury MA), Allyson Rinderle (Amherst-Pelham MA), Sara Powell (O.Ames MA) and Abbey Sadowsli (Griswold CT) will all be factors in the race. Nicole Millette (E.Prov. RI) # 7 US 3000, Amber Sayer (Amherst-Pelham MA) and Catherine Bryson (Hanover NH) the
NE outdoor 3200 champ will be challenging for the title.

FIELD EVENTS:
BOYS: Vladimir Foster (Bunnell CT) and Dana Burbank (No. Andover MA), both in the top 15 US will do battle in the H.J., Roscell Lopez-Pitts (Mashpee MA) is the leader in the L.J.. Matthew Zagura (Ellington CT) toss of 56’01.5” leads the throwers by over a foot.
GIRLS:D-Y (MA) sophomore Katie Sherman is the defender in the H.J. Kara Dickman (Westborough MA) has the best long jump 19’03.25” could get pressed from Kasey Hill (No. Country VT). Stephanie Jefferes (Barnstable MA) and Lacey-Ann Parker (Ledyard CT) are only 1/2 inch apart with Jeffers at 42’00.75”

RELAYS:
BOYS: St. John’s Prep (Danvers MA) is # 14 US and defending champ at 4x800. The Prep is also the leader at 4 x 200, while defending champ Bridgewater-Raynham and Hope RI will provide strong challenges. Central Catholic MA), Brockton (MA) and Wayland (MA) will re-enact the Mass final as they are the top teams.
GIRLS: Ridgefield (CT ) leads the 4x800 while seven teams are between 1:47.12 and 1:47.95 in the 4 x 200. Central Catholic (Lawrence MA), Dennis-Yarmouth (MA), Ipswich-Georgetown (MA) and Westerly (RI) will be close
in the 4 x 400.

Performance Lists

Boys - Girls

MSTCA - Championship Meets                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/24/03 5:17 PM   16th NEW ENGLAND TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 1
         REGGIE LEWIS ATHLETIC CENTER, ROXBURY, MASS. - Friday 02/28/03        
                                                                               
                                Performance List          

Boys

                      Event 21 Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
        National HS: 7.08 Deworski Odom, Overbrook H.S., Phila PA 03/12/95     
          N.E. Best: 7.30 Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgeport CT     1991     
               Meet: 7.30 Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgeport CT     1991     
      2002 Champion: 7.41 Luis Miguel Moreira, Somerville HS, MA  03/01/02     


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED TIME
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1   527 Harris, Jerome             12 HAMDEN HS            (CT)        7.46
    2   441 Foster, Vladimir           12 BUNNELL HS-STRATFORD (CT)        7.56
    3   516 Berg, Sean                 12 FITCH HS -GROTON     (CT)        7.62
    4   537 Gbas, Yudehweh                HOPE HS-PROVIDENCE   (RI)*       7.68
    5   599 Valuk, Matthew             12 NASHUA HS            (NH)        7.72
    6   704 Warren, Chris              12 WOBURN HS            (MA)        7.72
    7   573 Myles, James               11 MERRIMACK HS         (NH)        7.75
    8   667 Garcia, Jon                12 STONEHAM HS          (MA)        7.78
    9   606 Vaughn, Marcus             11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS   (MA)        7.79
   10   662 Carroll, Mike              12 ST. JOHN'S PREP-DNVRS(MA)        7.84
   11   610 Bradley, Myles             10 NORWICH FREE ACADEMY (CT)        7.89
   12   451 McDonald, Jim              12 CHESHIRE HS          (CT)        7.90
   13   410 O'Brien, Brendan           12 ATTLEBORO HS         (MA)        7.91
   14   564 Piccioli, Alex             12 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL  (NH)        7.91
   15   483 Sherman, Jack              12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS   (MA)        7.92
   16   423 O'Brien, Dan               11 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)*       7.94
   17   572 Gladstone, Mitch           11 MERRIMACK HS         (NH)        7.95
   18   682 Crowell, Ryan              12 WATERVILLE HS        (ME)        8.00
   19   685 Irvine, Kyle               12 WATERVILLE HS        (ME)        8.01
   20   467 Teng, Peter                12 DANBURY HS           (CT)        8.02
   21   554 Yodice, George             12 MADISON HS           (ME)        8.04
   22   430 Schipani, Matthew          12 BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA(NH)        8.06
   23   515 Floridino, Antonio         10 FALMOUTH HS          (ME)        8.11
   24   521 Baker, Dave                11 GORHAM HS            (ME)        8.12
   25   454 Zompa, Matt                12 CLASSICAL HS -PROV.  (RI)*       8.15
   26   684 Homer, Travis              10 WATERVILLE HS        (ME)        8.17
   27   587 Ekwuabu, Okechuku          12 MT. MANSFIELD UN HS  (VT)        8.18
   28   651 Moulton, Ryan              12 SOMERSWORTH HS       (NH)        8.33
   29   541 Morse, Jon                 12 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  (RI)*       8.37
   30   424 Rei, Mario                 10 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)*       8.37
   31   418 Laurenco, James            11 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)*       8.46
   32   532 Heeremans, William         12 HARTFORD HS          (VT)        8.49
   33   586 Ayers, Tyler               12 MT. MANSFIELD UN HS  (VT)        8.64
   34   503 Sanz, Phillipi             12 ESSEX HS             (VT)        9.75
   35   701 Guillette, Kevin           11 WINDSOR HS           (VT)       12.16
   36   641 Foley, Greg                11 RUTLAND HS           (VT)       12.40


                                                                               
                          Event 22 Boys 55 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                                                                               
           National HS: 5.9h Houston McTear, Baker H.S., FL    01/09/76        
             N.E. Best: 6.0h Mike Kee, Cambridge Rindge HS, MA     1974        
                  Meet: 6.38 Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield HS, CT 02/26/00        
         2002 Champion: 6.49 Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield HS, CT 03/01/02        


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED TIME
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1   485 Dubuc, Kevin                  EAST GREENWICH HS    (RI)        5.83
    2   432 Walker, Kenneth            12 BLOOMFIELD HS        (CT)        6.39
    3   431 Sheets, Kory               11 BLOOMFIELD HS        (CT)        6.50
    4   677 Petgrave, Orlando          11 W.HARDING HS BRIDGPRT(CT)        6.56
    5   484 Deleston, Dahna            11 EAST CATHOLIC-MANCHST(CT)        6.58
    6   688 Bolden, Derek              12 WELLS HS             (ME)        6.60
    7   565 Worsley, Dominique         10 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL  (NH)        6.60
    8   699 Buckley, Shadion           12 WINDSOR HS           (CT)        6.61
    9   705 Durkin, Derek              12 XAVERIAN-WESTWOOD    (MA)        6.61
   10   679 Ward, Christopher          12 WALTHAM HS           (MA)        6.63
   11   591 Kitt, Jonathan             11 N.W. CATH.-W.HARTFORD(CT)        6.64
   12   573 Myles, James               11 MERRIMACK HS         (NH)        6.67
   13   605 Vandette, Garrett          12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS   (MA)        6.68
   14   538 Camera, Malik              12 HYDE PARK HS         (MA)        6.70
   15   443 Losambe, Pascal               BURLINGTON HS        (VT)        6.70
   16   577 Williams, Kyle             12 MONADNOCK HS         (NH)        6.70
   17   531 Hanna, Tyler               11 HANOVER HS           (NH)        6.71
   18   589 Young, Bobby               12 MT. PLEASANT-PROV.   (RI)*       6.71
   19   502 Leblanc, Mark              12 ESSEX HS             (VT)        6.72
   20   585 Juntura, Chris             12 Mt. ARARAT HS-TOPSHAM(ME)        6.75
   21   572 Gladstone, Mitch           11 MERRIMACK HS         (NH)        6.76
   22   642 Groce, Neiman              12 RUTLAND HS           (VT)        6.78
   23   493 Claxton, Will              11 EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN (ME)        6.79
   24   437 Lafleur, Cassis            12 BROCKTON HS          (MA)        6.79
   25   622 O'Connor, Rory             12 PINKERTON ACADEMY    (NH)        6.79
   26   492 Capone, Matt               12 EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN (ME)        6.80
   27   447 Speller, Ronnie            10 CAMBRIDGE R & L HS   (MA)        6.80
   28   629 Ogweta, Juma               10 PORTLAND HS          (ME)        6.85
   29   523 Worth, Andrew              11 GRAY HS-NEW GLOUCESTR(ME)        6.85
   30   655 Jabour, Mike                  SOUTH BURLINGTON HS  (VT)        6.86
   31   633 Gill, Andrew               12 RICE MEMORIAL HS     (VT)        6.91
   32   680 Lamboy, Brendan            11 WARWICK VETS HS      (RI)*       6.98
   33   459 Saucier, Anthony           11 COVENTRY HS          (RI)*       7.08
   34   675 Sanchez, Jose              12 TOLMAN HS-PAWTUCKET  (RI)*       7.10
   35   674 Delude, David              11 TOLMAN HS-PAWTUCKET  (RI)*       7.16
   36   640 Donahue, Jay               11 RUTLAND HS           (VT)        7.55


                                                                               
                          Event 23 Boys 300 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                                                                               
        National HS: 33.19 William Reed, Central H.S, Phila., PA  03/16/86     
          N.E. Best: 34.20 Jerome Young, A.I.Prince, Hartford, CT     1995     
               Meet: 34.28 Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT 03/02/01     
      2002 Champion: 35.61 Dan Saltzman, Foxboro HS, MA           03/01/02     


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED TIME
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1   409 Greigre, Hafiz             12 ATTLEBORO HS         (MA)       34.73
    2   518 Saltzman, Dan              12 FOXBORO HS           (MA)       35.23
    3   589 Young, Bobby               12 MT. PLEASANT-PROV.   (RI)       35.37
    4   435 Cooper, Clint              12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM  (MA)       35.43
    5   695 Rodriguez, Jose            12 WILBUR CROSS-NEW HAVN(CT)       35.97
    6   469 Bouchard, Ryan             12 DARTMOUTH HS         (MA)       36.05
    7   452 Mushaweh, Kyle             10 CHESHIRE HS          (CT)       36.22
    8   438 Simpson, Robert            11 BROCKTON HS          (MA)       36.24
    9   573 Myles, James               11 MERRIMACK HS         (NH)       36.29
   10   408 Daneau, Tim                12 ATTLEBORO HS         (MA)       36.52
   11   599 Valuk, Matthew             12 NASHUA HS            (NH)       36.64
   12   492 Capone, Matt               12 EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN (ME)*      36.68
   13   688 Bolden, Derek              12 WELLS HS             (ME)*      36.73
   14   697 Sweeney, Patrick           12 WILTON HS            (CT)       36.83
   15   585 Juntura, Chris             12 Mt. ARARAT HS-TOPSHAM(ME)*      36.92
   16   415 Barikowski, Alex           12 BERLIN HS            (CT)       36.98
   17   545 Stakley, Jon               11 LEDYARD HS           (CT)       37.06
   18   680 Lamboy, Brendan            11 WARWICK VETS HS      (RI)       37.15
   19   577 Williams, Kyle             12 MONADNOCK HS         (NH)       37.17
   20   522 Nason, Tyson               10 GORHAM HS            (ME)*      37.24
   21   520 Pryce, Justin              12 GLASTONBURY HS       (CT)       37.30
   22   543 Palmer, Keith              12 LAWRENCE HS-FAIRFIELD(ME)*      37.31
   23   621 Harris, Jason              10 PINKERTON ACADEMY    (NH)       37.35
   24   542 Leary, Sean                11 LAWRENCE HS-FAIRFIELD(ME)*      37.39
   25   622 O'Connor, Rory             12 PINKERTON ACADEMY    (NH)       37.67
   26   582 Gilbert, Aaron             12 MT. ANTHONY UNION    (VT)       37.69
   27   597 Prevost, Josh              10 NASHUA HS            (NH)       37.70
   28   689 Lathrop, Nathan            12 WESTERLY HS          (RI)       38.20
   29   536 Calderon, Wilson              HOPE HS-PROVIDENCE   (RI)       38.21
   30   625 Koeling, Michael           11 PONAGANSET HS        (RI)       38.21
   31   506 Young, John                12 ESSEX HS             (VT)       38.59
   32   533 Mayer, Zach                11 HARTFORD HS          (VT)       38.93
   33   417 Gorman, Mark               11 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)       39.14
   34   676 McEnerney, Dan             11 VERGENNES UNION HS   (VT)       39.51
   35   503 Sanz, Phillipi             12 ESSEX HS             (VT)       39.70
   36   656 Mahl, Jay                     SOUTH BURLINGTON HS  (VT)       39.81


                                                                               
                          Event 24 Boys 600 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                                                                               
      National HS: 1:18.80 Damion Drummond, Robeson HS, Brkln, NY  02/19/00    
        N.E. Best: 1:20.11 Christopher Bonner, Xaverian Bros HS,MA 03/01/02    
             Meet: 1:20.11 Christopher Bonner, Xaverian Bros HS,MA 03/01/02    
    2002 Champion: 1:20.11 Christopher Bonner, Xaverian Bros HS,MA 03/01/02    


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED TIME
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1   530 Brown, Russell             12 HANOVER HS           (NH)     1:20.59
    2   470 Doherty, John              12 DARTMOUTH HS         (MA)     1:21.38
    3   692 Steinhauser, Chadd         11 WESTFORD ACADEMY     (MA)     1:21.39
    4   686 Reed, Aaron                12 WAYLAND HS           (MA)     1:22.43
    5   665 Watrous, Brian             11 ST. JOHN'S-SHREWSBRY (MA)     1:23.60
    6   697 Sweeney, Patrick           12 WILTON HS            (CT)     1:23.72
    7   466 Kolodziej, Jonathan        12 DANBURY HS           (CT)     1:24.33
    8   487 Kennedy, Jordan            12 EAST HAMPTON HS      (CT)     1:24.45
    9   555 Jalloh, Ibrahim            11 MADISON PARK TECH HS (MA)     1:24.78
   10   569 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell       12 MASHPEE HS           (MA)     1:24.82
   11   428 Condon, Craig              12 BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA(NH)     1:25.09
   12   603 McDevitt, Mike             12 NONNEWAUG HS-WOODBURY(CT)     1:25.13
   13   497 Bartus, Steve              11 ENRICO FERMI-ENFIELD (CT)     1:25.59
   14   535 Roldan, Jamie              11 HILLHOUSE-NEW HAVEN  (CT)     1:25.61
   15   460 Brown, Rob                 12 CRANSTON EAST HS     (RI)     1:25.91
   16   634 Mongeon, Brian             12 RICE MEMORIAL HS     (VT)     1:25.91
   17   574 Pearson, Rich              12 MERRIMACK HS         (NH)     1:26.00
   18   681 Wood, Kevin                12 WARWICK VETS HS      (RI)     1:26.54
   19   482 Vail, Brian                11 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)*    1:26.66
   20   461 Mortimer, Chris            11 CRANSTON EAST HS     (RI)     1:26.76
   21   440 Siverly, Gunner            12 BUCKSPORT HS         (ME)*    1:26.84
   22   448 Welsh, Joe                 12 CAMPBELL-LITCHFIELD  (NH)     1:27.08
   23   687 Lacasse, Matt              10 WAYNFLETE-PORTLAND   (ME)*    1:27.15
   24   529 Libby, Eric                12 HAMPDEN ACADEMY      (ME)*    1:27.25
   25   595 Perlman, Joshua            12 NASHUA HS            (NH)     1:27.40
   26   594 McDowell, Shane            11 NASHUA HS            (NH)     1:27.41
   27   494 Cleveland, Nathan          12 EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN (ME)*    1:27.44
   28   657 Murphy, Colin              12 SOUTH KINGSTOWN      (RI)     1:28.38
   29   703 Maroon, Shane              11 WINSLOW HS           (ME)*    1:28.70
   30   675 Sanchez, Jose              12 TOLMAN HS-PAWTUCKET  (RI)     1:28.80
   31   576 Nelson, Sam                   MILTON HS            (VT)     1:29.12
   32   505 Williams, Bryant           09 ESSEX HS             (VT)     1:33.95
   33   501 Kuhfahl, Tom               11 ESSEX HS             (VT)     1:35.03
   34   581 Caswell, Ricky             11 MT. ANTHONY UNION    (VT)     1:35.68
   35   638 Auld, Tyson                11 RUTLAND HS           (VT)     1:35.72


                                                                               
                         Event 25 Boys 1,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                                                                               
         National HS: 2:23.85 George Kersh, Pearl HS, MS         02/14/87      
           N.E. Best: 2:25.14 Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston, MA 03/02/01      
                Meet: 2:25.14 Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston, MA 03/02/01      
       2002 Champion: 2:32.59 Logan Jones, Weston HS, MA         03/01/02      


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED TIME
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1   664 Krouse, Nick               11 ST. JOHN'S-SHREWSBRY (MA)     2:29.82
    2   481 Steinhagen, Sean           12 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)*    2:32.25
    3   401 Kennedy, Joe               12 ALVIRNE HS           (NH)     2:33.58
    4   678 Brown, Tom                 11 WACHUSETT REG-HOLDEN (MA)     2:34.03
    5   414 Gray, Tyler                12 BEDFORD HS           (MA)     2:34.13
    6   571 Furlong, Zach              12 MERRIMACK HS         (NH)     2:35.16
    7   552 Yankopoulos, Chris         12 LONDONDERRY HS       (NH)     2:35.51
    8   707 McKenna, Owen              12 XAVIER HS-MIDDLETOWN (CT)     2:35.58
    9   666 Kennedy, Michael           12 STAPLES HS-WESTPORT  (CT)     2:35.94
   10   607 Cooper, Nick               11 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS   (RI)     2:36.83
   11   696 Quinn, Jason               11 WILTON HS            (CT)     2:36.85
   12   559 Anderson, Matt             11 MANCHESTER HS        (CT)     2:36.88
   13   478 O'Brien, Matt              12 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)*    2:37.38
   14   708 Littlefield, Tyler         11 YORK HS              (ME)*    2:37.49
   15   453 Montgomery, Trent          12 CHEVERUS HS-PORTLAND (ME)*    2:38.16
   16   644 Riley, Devin               12 RUTLAND HS           (VT)     2:38.41
   17   690 Sieckiewicz, Dan           12 WESTERLY HS          (RI)     2:38.42
   18   562 Croteau, Matthew           12 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL  (NH)     2:38.59
   19   590 Westphal, Brendon          12 MT.DESERT-BAR HARBOR (ME)*    2:38.73
   20   568 Jones, Wesley              12 MARBLEHEAD HS        (MA)     2:39.07
   21   471 Bercume, Evan              11 DAVID PROUTY-SPENCR  (MA)     2:39.59
   22   455 McGrath, Scott             10 CON-VAL REG-PETERBORO(NH)     2:40.19
   23   646 Pacheco, James             12 SALEM HS             (NH)     2:40.26
   24   486 Hammond, Ryan              12 EAST HAMPTON HS      (CT)     2:40.44
   25   463 Hamel, Neil                12 CUMBERLAND HS        (RI)     2:40.76
   26   668 Vatcher, Brian             12 STONEHAM HS          (MA)     2:41.42
   27   649 Chuba, Brandon             11 SHEEHAN HS-WALLINGFRD(CT)     2:42.89
   28   413 Webb, Tom                  12 BARRINGTON HS        (RI)     2:43.16
   29   608 Craven, Pat                10 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS   (RI)     2:44.82
   30   634 Mongeon, Brian             12 RICE MEMORIAL HS     (VT)     2:47.06
   31   583 Martin, Joseph             11 MT. ANTHONY UNION    (VT)     2:52.55
   32   499 Ketcham, Chris             09 ESSEX HS             (VT)     2:54.28
   33   500 Kieft, Tyler               10 ESSEX HS             (VT)     2:56.64
   34   509 Book, Andy                 12 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)     3:00.82


                                                                               
                         Event 26 Boys 1,600 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                                                                               
      National HS: 3:59.86 Alan Webb, South Lakes H.S., Reston, VA 01/22/01    
        N.E. Best: 4:07.12 Jonathon Riley, Brookline HS, MA        03/09/97    
             Meet: 4:12.29 Abdirizak Mohamud, English HS, Boston   03/07/98    
    2002 Champion: 4:18.39 Joe Mohn, Immaculate HS, Danbury, CT    03/01/02    


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED TIME
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1   602 Barnicle, Chris            10 NEWTON NORTH HS      (MA)*    4:15.09
    2   411 Clark, Matt                12 BARNSTABLE-HYANNIS   (MA)*    4:15.10
    3   402 Shaw, Phil                 12 ANDOVER HS           (MA)*    4:16.65
    4   426 Walsh, Steve               12 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)*    4:23.43
    5   660 Giddings, Eric             10 SOUTH PORTLAND HS    (ME)*    4:23.44
    6   474 Drake, Donny               12 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)*    4:24.12
    7   513 Bonsey, Brandon            11 FALMOUTH HS          (ME)*    4:24.42
    8   463 Hamel, Neil                12 CUMBERLAND HS        (RI)*    4:25.01
    9   618 Gravel, Nate               12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM.(MA)*    4:25.30
   10   525 Coombs, Gavin              11 GRISWOLD HS          (CT)     4:26.94
   11   709 Woods, David               11 YORK HS              (ME)*    4:27.06
   12   524 Chapman, Reynolds          12 GRISWOLD HS          (CT)     4:27.35
   13   528 Herasymchuck, Brian        12 HAMPDEN ACADEMY      (ME)*    4:27.79
   14   519 Flamer, Jason              11 GARDNER HS           (MA)*    4:27.87
   15   473 Burleson, Mike             26 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)*    4:28.83
   16   547 Ahern, Paul                10 LONDONDERRY HS       (NH)*    4:29.03
   17   575 Plouffe, Stephen           12 METHUEN HS           (MA)*    4:29.14
   18   690 Sieckiewicz, Dan           12 WESTERLY HS          (RI)*    4:30.66
   19   691 Springer, Dan              11 WESTERLY HS          (RI)*    4:32.12
   20   601 McEwen, Reid               11 NEW MILFORD HS       (CT)     4:32.81
   21   549 Gray, Ryan                 12 LONDONDERRY HS       (NH)*    4:32.98
   22   609 Lonergan, Eric             12 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS   (RI)*    4:33.24
   23   693 Berry, Tom                 12 WESTHILL HS          (CT)     4:33.48
   24   504 Shenk, David               12 ESSEX HS             (VT)     4:33.56
   25   635 Nunziata, Keith            12 RICE MEMORIAL HS     (VT)     4:35.43
   26   561 Pacheco, Robert            12 MANCHESTER HS        (CT)     4:37.10
   27   548 Goldberg, Joe              12 LONDONDERRY HS       (NH)*    4:37.38
   28   550 Olsen, Vinny               10 LONDONDERRY HS       (NH)*    4:37.69
   29   623 McNeish, Brendan           11 POMPERAUG HS-SOUTHBRY(CT)     4:38.42
   30   558 Slark, Chris               12 MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH)*    4:40.03
   31   619 Vigorita, Jay              12 PILGRIM HS-WARWICK   (RI)*    4:40.15
   32   557 Hall, Alex                 09 MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH)*    4:40.20
   33   445 Stuart, Tim                   BURLINGTON HS        (VT)     4:43.54
   34   583 Martin, Joseph             11 MT. ANTHONY UNION    (VT)     4:48.40
   35   404 Bentley, Jesse                ARLINGTON HS         (VT)     4:48.82
   36   654 Cote, Blaise                  SOUTH BURLINGTON HS  (VT)     5:04.04


                                                                               
                         Event 27 Boys 3,200 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                                                                               
      National HS: 8:40.0h Gerry Lindgren, Rogers H.S., Spokane WA 02/15/64    
        N.E. Best: 8:49.60 Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA    02/20/99    
             Meet: 9:04.49 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS,Easton, MA  03/07/98    
    2002 Champion: 9:19.57 David Murphy, Bish Hendricken, Wrwck,RI 03/01/02    


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED TIME
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1   403 Quigley, Sean              12 ARCH WILLIAMS-BRANTRE(MA)*    9:21.20
    2   456 Haji, Ahmed                11 CONARD HS-W.HARTFORD (CT)     9:22.13
    3   671 Sarsfield, Daniel          12 TEWKSBURY HS         (MA)*    9:29.15
    4   512 Critzer, Eric              12 FALMOUTH HS          (MA)*    9:30.46
    5   439 Parker, Nick               11 BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD(MA)*    9:34.25
    6   517 Olivier, Mark              12 FITCH HS -GROTON     (CT)     9:36.72
    7   539 Foley, Ian                 12 JOEL BARLOW          (CT)     9:36.88
    8   468 Pizzonia, Chase            11 DARIEN HS            (CT)     9:37.48
    9   616 Martes, Kevin              12 OLIVER AMES-NO.EASTON(MA)*    9:38.30
   10   495 Metzger, David             11 ELLINGTON HS         (CT)     9:40.88
   11   422 Murphy, David              12 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)*    9:41.43
   12   611 Mandelburg, Jon-Paul       12 NORWICH FREE ACADEMY (CT)     9:43.46
   13   630 Thorne, Cory               10 PORTSMOUTH HS        (NH)*    9:44.74
   14   635 Nunziata, Keith            12 RICE MEMORIAL HS     (VT)     9:47.30
   15   548 Goldberg, Joe              12 LONDONDERRY HS       (NH)*    9:47.36
   16   553 Beausoleil, Jason          12 LOWELL HS            (MA)*    9:48.56
   17   421 Moitoso, Adam              11 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)*    9:50.30
   18   458 Majak, Guor                11 CONCORD HS           (NH)*    9:51.01
   19   514 Davis, Blake               12 FALMOUTH HS          (ME)*    9:51.68
   20   427 Woodman, Andrew            12 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)*    9:52.59
   21   550 Olsen, Vinny               10 LONDONDERRY HS       (NH)*    9:53.45
   22   412 Meehan, Mike               12 BARRINGTON HS        (RI)*    9:53.99
   23   570 Chaloner, Steve            10 MERRIMACK HS         (NH)*    9:55.60
   24   596 Posnick, Dave              12 NASHUA HS            (NH)*    9:56.72
   25   669 O'Keefe, Ryan              12 SUMNER HS-E.SULLIVAN (ME)*   10:03.31
   26   683 Filteau, Chris             12 WATERVILLE HS        (ME)    10:04.26
   27   433 Heath, Jason               11 BONNY EAGLE-STANDISH (ME)*   10:05.24
   28   504 Shenk, David               12 ESSEX HS             (VT)    10:05.36
   29   419 Long, James                11 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)*   10:06.43
   30   476 McGonagle, Jon             12 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)*   10:06.66
   31   475 Kress, Steve               12 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)*   10:07.11
   32   584 Johnson, Eric              12 Mt. ARARAT HS-TOPSHAM(ME)*   10:07.50
   33   420 McConnell, Colin           09 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)*   10:13.59
   34   405 Piispanen, Garret             ARLINGTON HS         (VT)    10:24.86
   35   445 Stuart, Tim                   BURLINGTON HS        (VT)    10:26.07
   36   498 Emerson, David             10 ESSEX HS             (VT)    10:47.64
   37   637 Abatiell, Pat              12 RUTLAND HS           (VT)    10:51.11


                                                                               
                            Event 28 Boys High Jump                            
                                                                               
                                                                               
  National HS: 7'05.00" (2.26m) Gail Olsen, Sycamore HS, IL            03/11/78
    N.E. Best: 7'03.00" (2.21m) Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth HS, MA            1981
         Meet: 7'00.00" (2.13m) David Kriz, Trumbull HS, CT                1992
2002 Champion: 6'04.00" (1.93m) Dewayne Smith, Cath Mem.,W.Roxbury, MA 03/01/02


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED MARK
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1   441 Foster, Vladimir           12 BUNNELL HS-STRATFORD (CT)    6'08.00"
    2   604 Burbank, Dana              12 NORTH ANDOVER HS     (MA)    6'07.00"
    3   628 Gadbois, Trey              12 PORTLAND HS          (ME)    6'06.00"
    4   556 Louissaint, Josue          11 MADISON PARK TECH HS (MA)    6'05.00"
    5   406 Morse, Jeremy              11 ASHLAND HS           (MA)    6'05.00"
    6   600 Hutcherson, Daniel         12 NEW LONDON HS        (CT)    6'04.00"
    7   700 Marks, Khalil              12 WINDSOR HS           (CT)    6'04.00"
    8   651 Moulton, Ryan              12 SOMERSWORTH HS       (NH)    6'04.00"
    9   706 Stillman, William          09 XAVERIAN-WESTWOOD    (MA)    6'03.00"
   10   704 Warren, Chris              12 WOBURN HS            (MA)    6'03.00"
   11   672 Bradley, James             10 TIMBERLANE HS        (NH)    6'02.00"
   12   658 Callaghan, Adam            12 SOUTH PORTLAND HS    (ME)    6'02.00"
   13   673 Caron, Keith               11 TIMBERLANE HS        (NH)    6'02.00"
   14   698 DiGiovanni, Tyler          11 WINDHAM HS           (CT)    6'02.00"
   15   694 Greene, Claude             11 WILBUR CROSS-NEW HAVN(CT)    6'02.00"
   16   642 Groce, Neiman              12 RUTLAND HS           (VT)    6'02.00"
   17   416 Hall, Shawn                11 BIDDEFORD HS         (ME)    6'02.00"
   18   650 Newman, Dan                12 SMITHFIELD HS        (RI)    6'02.00"
   19   652 Santorelli, Keith          12 SOMERSWORTH HS       (NH)    6'02.00"
   20   579 Sparkman, Jerry            12 MONTVILLE HS-OAKDALE (CT)    6'02.00"
   21   407 Sawin, Jimmy               12 ATHOL HS             (MA)    6'01.00"
   22   653 Allen, Brian                  SOUTH BURLINGTON HS  (VT)    6'00.00"
   23   674 Delude, David              11 TOLMAN HS-PAWTUCKET  (RI)    6'00.00"
   24   580 Harmon, A.J.               12 MT ST CHARLES WONSOKT(RI)    6'00.00"
   25   546 Maggs, Eric                11 LINCOLN HS           (RI)    6'00.00"
   26   634 Mongeon, Brian             12 RICE MEMORIAL HS     (VT)    6'00.00"
   27   563 Paris, Jim                 12 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL  (NH)    6'00.00"
   28   479 Reth, Terry                12 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)    6'00.00"
   29   599 Valuk, Matthew             12 NASHUA HS            (NH)    6'00.00"
   30   626 Ashir, Mohamed             09 PORTLAND HS          (ME)    5'10.00"
   31   449 Barrett, Marques           10 CAPE ELIZABETH       (ME)    5'10.00"
   32   462 Farrell, Chris             12 CUMBERLAND HS        (RI)    5'10.00"
   33   444 Masambuko, Christopher        BURLINGTON HS        (VT)    5'10.00"
   34   454 Zompa, Matt                12 CLASSICAL HS -PROV.  (RI)    5'10.00"
   35   632 Contompasis, John          10 RICE MEMORIAL HS     (VT)    5'08.00"
   36   587 Ekwuabu, Okechuku          12 MT. MANSFIELD UN HS  (VT)    5'08.00"


                                                                               
                            Event 29 Boys Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                                                                               
   National HS: 26'06.50" (8.09m) Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pitts., PA 02/18/89
     N.E. Best: 24'01.75" (7.36m) Ron Content, Central, Manchester, NH     1982
          Meet: 23'07.75" (7.21m) Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT     03/02/01
 2002 Champion: 22'03.25" (6.79m) Kevin Chan, Wilton HS, CT            03/01/02


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED MARK
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1   569 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell       12 MASHPEE HS           (MA)   22'09.75"
    2   567 Young, Terry               11 MANSFIELD HS         (MA)   22'01.00"
    3   465 Juh, Jay                   12 DANBURY HS           (CT)   21'11.75"
    4   662 Carroll, Mike              12 ST. JOHN'S PREP-DNVRS(MA)   21'09.50"
    5   627 Edwards, Skip              10 PORTLAND HS          (ME)   21'09.25"
    6   516 Berg, Sean                 12 FITCH HS -GROTON     (CT)   21'07.50"
    7   628 Gadbois, Trey              12 PORTLAND HS          (ME)   21'07.50"
    8   578 Posey, Johnny              12 MONTVILLE HS-OAKDALE (CT)   21'07.25"
    9   436 Harris, Danny              12 BROCKTON HS          (MA)   21'04.25"
   10   699 Buckley, Shadion           12 WINDSOR HS           (CT)   21'02.75"
   11   620 Bennett, Brandon           12 PINKERTON ACADEMY    (NH)   21'01.25"
   12   457 Brzozowski, Jonathan       11 CONCORD HS           (NH)   21'01.00"
   13   663 Langton, Sean              12 ST. JOHN'S PREP-DNVRS(MA)   21'01.00"
   14   588 McClure, Kellen            12 MT. MANSFIELD UN HS  (VT)   21'01.00"
   15   642 Groce, Neiman              12 RUTLAND HS           (VT)   21'00.75"
   16   502 Leblanc, Mark              12 ESSEX HS             (VT)   21'00.50"
   17   702 Shaw, Spencer              10 WINNACUNNET HS       (NH)   20'11.50"
   18   579 Sparkman, Jerry            12 MONTVILLE HS-OAKDALE (CT)   20'11.25"
   19   617 Encarnacion, Jon           10 PEABODY VETERANS MEM.(MA)   20'10.75"
   20   653 Allen, Brian                  SOUTH BURLINGTON HS  (VT)   20'09.00"
   21   633 Gill, Andrew               12 RICE MEMORIAL HS     (VT)   20'07.25"
   22   614 Eko, Kalle                 12 OLD TOWN HS          (ME)   20'07.00"
   23   587 Ekwuabu, Okechuku          12 MT. MANSFIELD UN HS  (VT)   20'06.25"
   24   544 Billings, Luke             12 LEBANON HS           (NH)   20'05.50"
   25   526 Pitre, Daniel              11 HALL HS - W.HARTFORD (CT)   20'04.75"
   26   645 Halloran, Fred             11 SALEM HS             (NH)   20'03.75"
   27   551 Wills, Freddie             10 LONDONDERRY HS       (NH)   20'03.50"
   28   659 Gato, Ethan                12 SOUTH PORTLAND HS    (ME)   20'02.00"
   29   434 Gray, Robert               12 BREWER HS            (ME)   20'01.00"
   30   615 Niles, Tim                 10 OLD TOWN HS          (ME)   19'11.50"
   31   624 Keeling, Michael              PONAGANSET HS        (RI)   19'08.00"


                                                                               
                             Event 30 Boys Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                                                                               
    National HS: 74'11.00" (22.83m) Brent Noon, Fallbrook HS, CA      05/12/90 
      N.E. Best: 63'11.00" (19.48m) Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS, MA    03/12/00 
           Meet: 62'02.75" (18.97m) Andre Reid, So. Windsor HS, CT    03/02/01 
  2002 Champion: 54'04.00" (16.56m) Sean Hutchinson, Billerica HS, MA 03/01/02 


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED MARK
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1   496 Zagura, Matthew            12 ELLINGTON HS         (CT)   56'01.50"
    2   670 Byrne, Ryan                12 TEWKSBURY HS         (MA)   55'02.50"
    3   598 Sheehan, Matt              11 NASHUA HS            (NH)   54'00.50"
    4   540 Maloney, James             12 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  (RI)   53'07.75"
    5   442 Davis, Mike                12 BURLINGTON HS        (MA)   53'04.00"
    6   446 Brace, Ron                 12 BURNCOAT HS-WORCESTER(MA)   53'03.25"
    7   480 Sampson, Rob               11 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)   52'08.00"
    8   534 Williams, Emillio          12 HAVERHILL HS         (MA)   52'06.00"
    9   511 Traverse, Eli              11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)   51'11.50"
   10   636 Fitzgerald, Ryan           12 ROGERS HS-NEWPORT    (RI)   51'08.00"
   11   612 Kwasniewski, John          12 OLD SAYBROOK HS      (CT)   51'04.75"
   12   450 Asermely, Joe              11 CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND (RI)   51'00.75"
   13   631 Evans, Brad                11 REVERE HS            (MA)   50'10.50"
   14   566 McCune, Derek              11 MANSFIELD HS         (MA)   50'09.75"
   15   507 Yingling, Chris            12 EXETER HS            (NH)   50'07.00"
   16   490 Silva, James               12 EAST PROVIDENCE HS   (RI)   50'01.50"
   17   489 Bedian, Sevag              11 EAST LYME HS         (CT)   50'00.75"
   18   661 Palmieri, Mike             12 SOUTH PORTLAND HS    (ME)   50'00.00"
   19   429 Gauthier, Noah             11 BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA(NH)   49'09.50"
   20   560 Myles, John                12 MANCHESTER HS        (CT)   49'07.00"
   21   477 Melcher, Joe               11 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)   49'06.50"
   22   464 Mullane, Kyle              11 CUMBERLAND HS        (RI)   49'06.00"
   23   510 Bushey, Joe                12 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)   49'04.00"
   24   491 Burham, Jeremy             12 EAST WINDSOR HS      (CT)   49'01.25"
   25   593 LeFort, Rocky              11 NASHUA HS            (NH)   48'09.00"
   26   443 Losambe, Pascal               BURLINGTON HS        (VT)   48'03.00"
   27   488 Dedona, Jayme              11 EAST HAVEN HS        (CT)   47'11.75"
   28   648 Corey, Keith               12 SCARBOROUGH HS       (ME)   47'08.75"
   29   592 Dupont, Jeff               11 NASHUA HS            (NH)   47'06.75"
   30   425 Viti, Ben                  11 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)   47'05.00"
   31   472 Bazinet, Marty             12 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)   47'04.00"
   32   613 Eastman, Tyler             10 OLD TOWN HS          (ME)   46'10.00"
   33   647 Saunders, Jake             12 SANBORN REG.         (NH)   45'10.50"
   34   639 Desjardins, Jean Paul      12 RUTLAND HS           (VT)   42'10.50"
   35   643 Porter, Brett              12 RUTLAND HS           (VT)   40'11.50"
   36   508 Alger, Mike                11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)   40'11.00"


                                                                               
                        Event 31 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                                                                               
         National HS: 7:42.67 York High School, Elmhurst, IL     03/24/00      
           N.E. Best: 7:55.37 Gloucester High School, MA         02/26/00      
                Meet: 7:55.37 Gloucester High School, MA         02/26/00      
       2002 Champion: 8:04.01 St.John's Prep School, Danvers, MA 03/01/02      


                                                   
                                                                               
           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          
           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          
              1       SJPR "A"  ST. JOHN'S PREP-DNVRS(MA)     8:04.20          
              2       NTNN "A"  NEWTON NORTH HS      (MA)     8:08.66          
              3       BROC "A"  BROCKTON HS          (MA)     8:15.76          
              4       BARR "A"  BARRINGTON HS        (RI)     8:20.00          
              5       BCHS "A"  BOST. COLLEGE HS-DOR.(MA)     8:20.19          
              6       DEER "A"  DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)     8:20.46          
              7       GREE "A"  GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME)     8:21.34          
              8       LEDY "A"  LEDYARD HS           (CT)     8:22.05          
              9       LON  "A"  LONDONDERRY HS       (NH)     8:23.00          
             10       RIDG "A"  RIDGEFIELD HS        (CT)     8:23.38          
             11       HALL "A"  HALL HS - W.HARTFORD (CT)     8:23.52          
             12       WACH "A"  WACHUSETT REG-HOLDEN (MA)     8:23.91          
             13       WSAC "A"  WESTFORD ACADEMY     (MA)     8:25.05          
             14       LHAL "A"  LYMAM HALL-WALLINGFRD(CT)     8:26.68          
             15       BRAN "A"  BRANFORD HS          (CT)     8:26.97          
             16       XAVC "A"  XAVIER HS-MIDDLETOWN (CT)     8:27.24          
             17       MER  "A"  MERRIMACK HS         (NH)     8:29.99          
             18       EDLI "A"  EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN (ME)     8:31.44          
             19       NASH "A"  NASHUA HS            (NH)     8:33.60          
             20       BRUN "A"  BRUNSWICK HS         (ME)     8:36.38          
             21       BHEN "A"  BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)     8:40.00          
             22       BANG "A"  BANGOR HS            (ME)     8:40.93          
             23       BREW "A"  BREWER HS            (ME)     8:41.06          
             24       CHAR "A"  CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND (RI)     8:45.00          
             25       CUMB "A"  CUMBERLAND HS        (RI)     8:45.00          
             26       MEM  "A"  MANCHESTER MEMORIAL  (NH)     8:51.78          
             27       CNVL "A"  CON-VAL REG-PETERBORO(NH)     9:01.59          
             28       WINN "A"  WINNACUNNET HS       (NH)     9:03.39          
             29       FHUH "A"  FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)     9:10.04          
             30       EHS  "A"  ESSEX HS             (VT)     9:22.57          
             31       MMU  "A"  MT. MANSFIELD UN HS  (VT)     9:40.89          
             32       RHS  "A"  RUTLAND HS           (VT)     9:46.53          
             33       SBHS "A"  SOUTH BURLINGTON HS  (VT)    10:14.27          


                                                                               
                        Event 32 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                                                                               
           National HS: 1:27.04 Deep Creek HS, Chesapeake, VA 03/10/02         
             N.E. Best: 1:29.6h Weymouth High School, MA          1992         
                  Meet: 1:29.6h Weymouth High School, MA          1992         
         2002 Champion: 1:31.36 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. HS   03/01/02         


                                                   
                                                                               
           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          
           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          
              1       SJPR "A"  ST. JOHN'S PREP-DNVRS(MA)     1:32.78          
              2       HOPE "A"  HOPE HS-PROVIDENCE   (RI)     1:33.48          
              3       BR   "A"  BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM  (MA)     1:33.67          
              4       LOWE "A"  LOWELL HS            (MA)     1:34.06          
              5       FOX  "A"  FOXBORO HS           (MA)     1:34.24          
              6       WETH "A"  WETHERSFIELD HS      (CT)     1:34.43          
              7       STAM "A"  STAMFORD HS          (CT)     1:34.69          
              8       WARW "A"  WARWICK VETS HS      (RI)     1:34.83          
              9       BRIC "A"  BRISTOL CENTRAL HS   (CT)     1:34.84          
             10       SHEE "A"  SHEEHAN HS-WALLINGFRD(CT)     1:34.85          
             11       MONA "A"  MONADNOCK HS         (NH)     1:34.88          
             12       WEAV "A"  WEAVER HS-HARTFORD   (CT)     1:35.03          
             13       NATT "A"  NORTH ATTLEBORO HS   (MA)     1:35.05          
             14       AB   "A"  ACTON-BOXBOROUGH HS  (MA)     1:35.23          
             15       GORH "A"  GORHAM HS            (ME)     1:35.40          
             16       WINN "A"  WINNACUNNET HS       (NH)     1:35.44          
             17       NASH "A"  NASHUA HS            (NH)     1:35.48          
             18       PINK "A"  PINKERTON ACADEMY    (NH)     1:35.56          
             19       EDLI "A"  EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN (ME)     1:35.57          
             20       COVE "A"  COVENTRY HS          (RI)     1:35.64          
             21       MEM  "A"  MANCHESTER MEMORIAL  (NH)     1:36.08          
             22       AMIT "A"  AMITY HS -WOODBRIDGE (CT)     1:36.13          
             23       LON  "A"  LONDONDERRY HS       (NH)     1:36.29          
             24       CHES "A"  CHESHIRE HS          (CT)     1:36.71          
             25       BHEN "A"  BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWCK(RI)     1:37.15          
             26       DEER "A"  DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)     1:37.70          
             27       BRUN "A"  BRUNSWICK HS         (ME)     1:37.80          
             28       HAMP "A"  HAMPDEN ACADEMY      (ME)     1:38.04          
             29       OLTN "A"  OLD TOWN HS          (ME)     1:38.09          
             30       EHS  "A"  ESSEX HS             (VT)     1:39.50          
             31       VUHS "A"  VERGENNES UNION HS   (VT)     1:39.51          
             32       SBHS "A"  SOUTH BURLINGTON HS  (VT)     1:39.63          
             33       RHS  "A"  RUTLAND HS           (VT)     1:39.92          
             34       MMU  "A"  MT. MANSFIELD UN HS  (VT)     1:40.94          
             35       WSTL "A"  WESTERLY HS          (RI)     1:40.94          
             36       HART "A"  HARTFORD HS          (VT)     1:46.93          


                                                                               
                        Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                                                                               
       National HS: 3:13.34 John D. Muir High School, Pasadena, CA 03/10/96    
         N.E. Best: 3:17.8h Brockton High School, MA                   1992    
              Meet: 3:21.49 Brockton HS, MA                        03/02/01    
     2002 Champion: 3:23.97 Newton North HS, MA                    03/01/02    


                                                   
                                                                               
           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          
           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          
              1       CCAT "A"  CENT CATHOLIC-LAWRNCE(MA)     3:26.05          
              2       BROC "A"  BROCKTON HS          (MA)     3:26.71          
              3       WAYL "A"  WAYLAND HS           (MA)     3:26.74          
              4       XAV  "A"  XAVERIAN-WESTWOOD    (MA)     3:28.21          
              5       FITC "A"  FITCHBURG HS         (MA)     3:31.26          
              6       SJHS "A"  ST. JOHN'S-SHREWSBRY (MA)     3:31.28          
              7       TRUM "A"  TRUMBULL HS          (CT)     3:32.98          
              8       MANC "A"  MANCHESTER HS        (CT)     3:33.15          
              9       DANB "A"  DANBURY HS           (CT)     3:33.81          
             10       STAP "A"  STAPLES HS-WESTPORT  (CT)     3:34.80          
             11       XAVC "A"  XAVIER HS-MIDDLETOWN (CT)     3:35.45          
             12       CHES "A"  CHESHIRE HS          (CT)     3:35.49          
             13       BGUE "A"  BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA(NH)     3:37.61          
             14       NASH "A"  NASHUA HS            (NH)     3:37.89          
             15       LON  "A"  LONDONDERRY HS       (NH)     3:39.57          
             16       EXE  "A"  EXETER HS            (NH)     3:39.62          
             17       CHAR "A"  CHARIHO HS -RICHMOND (RI)     3:40.00          
             18       MEM  "A"  MANCHESTER MEMORIAL  (NH)     3:42.00          
             19       SALE "A"  SALEM HS             (NH)     3:44.11          
             20       SBHS "A"  SOUTH BURLINGTON HS  (VT)     3:48.71          
             21       EHS  "A"  ESSEX HS             (VT)     3:50.42          
             22       RICE "A"  RICE MEMORIAL HS     (VT)     3:51.76          
             23       VUHS "A"  VERGENNES UNION HS   (VT)     3:51.88          
             24       MMU  "A"  MT. MANSFIELD UN HS  (VT)     3:54.25          
             25       RHS  "A"  RUTLAND HS           (VT)     3:56.65           

Girls

                      Event 1 Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
        National HS: 7.48 Candy Young, Beaver Falls HS, PA        03/24/79     
          N.E. Best: 8.07 Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse HS, NHavn CT 03/08/97     
               Meet: 8.07 Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse HS, NHavn CT 03/08/97     
      2002 Champion: 8.21 Mary Serdakowski, Chariho-Richmond, RI  03/01/02     


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED TIME
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1   215 Hill, Kasey                12 NORTH COUNTRY UN HS  (VT)        8.15
    2   136 Riel, Tiana                11 HOPKINTON HS         (MA)        8.25
    3   212 McDevitt, Chrissy          12 NONNEWAUG HS-WOODBURY(CT)        8.40
    4    72 Sherman, Katie             10 DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS   (MA)        8.52
    5   203 McLane, Jullie             11 NEW CANAAN HS        (CT)        8.58
    6   144 Nanni, Laura               12 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  (RI)*       8.68
    7    63 Sullivan, Kara             12 CUMBERLAND HS        (RI)*       8.71
    8   231 Quarles, Kiah              11 PINKERTON ACADEMY    (NH)        8.73
    9   211 Outman, Madeleine          11 NEWTON SOUTH HS      (MA)        8.76
   10   176 Cunningham, Kelly          12 MILTON HS            (MA)        8.78
   11   230 Laponoius, Seren           12 PINKERTON ACADEMY    (NH)        8.78
   12    64 Barb, Susie                12 DANBURY HS           (CT)        8.80
   13   268 Hatch, Erin                12 THORNTON ACAD.-SACO  (ME)        8.83
   14   292 Smith, Neia                12 WILBUR CROSS-NEW HAVN(CT)        8.83
   15    30 Lainez, Danielle           11 BREWER HS            (ME)        8.91
   16   119 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie       12 HAMPDEN ACADEMY      (ME)        8.96
   17   135 Henderson, Katie           11 HOPKINTON HS         (MA)        8.98
   18   126 Wallace, Kaitlyn           12 HAVERHILL HS         (MA)        9.01
   19   250 Spader, Erin               12 SHEEHAN HS-WALLINGFRD(CT)        9.03
   20   174 Giglietti, Kara            12 MIDDLETOWN HS        (CT)        9.04
   21   128 Cote, Sabrina              10 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE     (NH)        9.06
   22   253 Williamson, Tiffany        12 SMITHFIELD HS        (RI)*       9.15
   23   146 Rivard, Marianne           11 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  (RI)*       9.17
   24   285 Donnelly, Katie            10 WESTBROOK HS         (ME)        9.22
   25   166 Moore, Caitlin             11 MANCHESTER WEST HS   (NH)        9.23
   26    69 Allen, Kristen             12 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)        9.24
   27   191 Oguadolani, Asoke             MT. PLEASANT-PROV.   (RI)*       9.24
   28   194 McQuinn, Andrea            11 NASHUA HS            (NH)        9.26
   29   271 Doucet, Bri                10 TIMBERLANE HS        (NH)        9.27
   30   257 Best, Danica               11 SOUTH PORTLAND HS    (ME)        9.35
   31   245 Sivret, Mackenzie          12 RUTLAND HS           (VT)        9.56
   32    89 Parker, Courtney           11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)        9.70
   33   295 Ewald, Callie              11 WINDSOR HS           (VT)        9.79
   34    90 Stanton, Molly             12 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)        9.83
   35    91 Wesnefski, Sam             11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)        9.89
   36   150 Janik, Adele               12 LINCOLN HS           (RI)*      11.97

                                                                               
                          Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                                                                               
        National HS: 6.68 Aliesha Latimer, Palmer HS, ColoSp CO  01/19/96      
          N.E. Best: 6.96 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS, MA     03/06/99      
               Meet: 6.96 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS, MA     03/06/99      
      2002 Champion: 7.24 Jordine Kimbrel, Boston Lat. Acad., MA 03/01/02      


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED TIME
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1    36 Bolt, Danielle             12 BROOKLINE HS         (MA)        7.21
    2   284 Dickman, Kara              12 WESTBOROUGH HS       (MA)        7.30
    3   215 Hill, Kasey                12 NORTH COUNTRY UN HS  (VT)        7.38
    4    45 Gattison, Mallory          12 CAREER HS-NEW HAVEN  (CT)        7.39
    5   214 Hurley, Caitlin            12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS   (MA)        7.40
    6    32 Miranda, Dionise           10 BROCKTON HS          (MA)        7.40
    7     9 Anderson, Monica           12 BARNSTABLE-HYANNIS   (MA)        7.41
    8   165 Mooney, Jen                11 MANCHESTER WEST HS   (NH)        7.41
    9    46 Mundry, Gillian            12 CENT CATHOLIC-LAWRNCE(MA)        7.43
   10   115 Harrison, Krystle          12 HAMDEN HS            (CT)        7.44
   11   269 Pierpont, Jenny            09 THORNTON ACAD.-SACO  (ME)        7.45
   12   286 MacCaslin, Rachel          12 WESTBROOK HS         (ME)        7.49
   13    26 Carlson, Jan               10 BRATTLEBORO UNION HS (VT)        7.53
   14   223 Brown, Marlene             10 NORWALK HS           (CT)        7.54
   15   202 Mactas, Jessica            12 NEW CANAAN HS        (CT)        7.54
   16    95 Rubinstein, Beth           12 FALMOUTH HS          (ME)        7.54
   17    20 Bohne, Meredith            11 BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA(NH)        7.55
   18   128 Cote, Sabrina              10 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE     (NH)        7.55
   19    19 Barowski, Margaret         10 BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA(NH)        7.63
   20   129 Daoust, Crystal            10 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE     (NH)        7.64
   21   247 Thomas, Brielle            11 SALEM HS             (NH)        7.65
   22   192 Biggs, Caitlin             11 MT. VIEW HS-THORNDIKE(ME)        7.68
   23    23 Adams, Kristen             09 BONNY EAGLE-STANDISH (ME)        7.72
   24    70 Durgin, Kelli              12 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)        7.74
   25   264 Hill, Sonia                11 SUFFIELD HS          (CT)        7.76
   26    84 Amery, Liza                12 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)        7.77
   27   190 Bryan, Quinn               12 MT. PLEASANT-PROV.   (RI)*       7.80
   28   151 Moore, Quanita                LINCOLN HS           (RI)*       7.82
   29    56 Simas, Loryssa             11 COVENTRY HS          (RI)*       7.82
   30   261 Frost, Mallory             12 SPAULDING HS         (NH)        7.93
   31   279 Raymond, Keri              12 VERGENNES UNION HS   (VT)        7.99
   32    63 Sullivan, Kara             12 CUMBERLAND HS        (RI)*       8.04
   33   182 Hebert, Cara               12 MT. ANTHONY UNION    (VT)        8.11

                                                                               
                          Event 3 Girls 300 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                                                                               
       National HS: 37.59 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity, New York City  12/21/02     
         N.E. Best: 37.88 Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston, MA 03/16/86     
              Meet: 39.45 Alison Culley, Foxboro HS, MA           03/07/98     
     2002 Champion: 41.28 Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg HS,MA 03/01/02     


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED TIME
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1   168 Hubbard, Ashley            11 MARSHFIELD HS        (MA)       40.06
    2     4 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela    10 AMHERST-PELHAM REG   (MA)       40.33
    3    45 Gattison, Mallory          12 CAREER HS-NEW HAVEN  (CT)       40.92
    4   125 Stevenson, Natasha         12 HAVERHILL HS         (MA)       40.96
    5   115 Harrison, Krystle          12 HAMDEN HS            (CT)       41.00
    6   137 Smith, Corilynn            11 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS(MA)       41.21
    7   204 Green, Sharelle            10 NEW LONDON HS        (CT)       41.27
    8   290 Price, Amber                  WESTERLY HS          (RI)       41.45
    9    18 Eures, Denise              11 BIS. FEEHAN-ATTLEBRO (MA)       41.49
   10   142 Fogarty, Allison           11 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  (RI)       41.61
   11    85 Heitkamp, Mary             11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)       41.82
   12   102 Heinricher, Holly          09 FOXBORO HS           (MA)       42.26
   13     7 Emons, Lesley              11 AMITY HS -WOODBRIDGE (CT)       42.31
   14   278 Harper, L.                 12 TRUMBULL HS          (CT)       42.43
   15   165 Mooney, Jen                11 MANCHESTER WEST HS   (NH)       42.66
   16    81 Kowalski, Kristin          12 ESSEX HS             (VT)       43.05
   17   232 Radis, Molly               09 PORTLAND HS          (ME)*      43.15
   18    50 Van Loenen, Alana          11 CHEVERUS HS-PORTLAND (ME)*      43.26
   19   173 Kopka, Robyn               11 MERRIMACK VALLEY HS  (NH)       43.41
   20   288 Harris, Tiffany               WESTERLY HS          (RI)       43.46
   21    39 Guest, Lindsey             12 BRUNSWICK HS         (ME)*      43.59
   22   193 Biggs, Rachel              11 MT. VIEW HS-THORNDIKE(ME)*      43.82
   23    95 Rubinstein, Beth           12 FALMOUTH HS          (ME)*      43.84
   24   180 Hinz, Sarah                10 MONADNOCK HS         (NH)       43.90
   25   259 Morky, Fiona               12 SOUTH PORTLAND HS    (ME)*      43.98
   26   260 Buzzell, Jessica           10 SPAULDING HS         (NH)       44.03
   27   172 Leszcynski, Julie          11 MERRIMACK HS         (NH)       44.09
   28   195 Meisner, Amy               11 NASHUA HS            (NH)       44.30
   29   145 Parkhurst, Molly           12 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  (RI)       44.38
   30   144 Nanni, Laura               12 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  (RI)       44.42
   31   298 Ly, Rama                   12 WOONSOCKET HS        (RI)       44.58
   32   140 Higgins, Tara              10 LAMOILLE UN. HS      (VT)       45.16
   33   184 O'Bryan, Ashley            12 MT. ANTHONY UNION    (VT)       45.79
   34   243 Riordan, Denise            12 RUTLAND HS           (VT)       46.03
   35    86 Kinner, Kedi               10 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)       46.04

                                                                               
                          Event 4 Girls 600 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                                                                               
      National HS: 1:29.69 Stacey Ann Livingston, B&G HS Brklyn,NY 02/23/02    
        N.E. Best: 1:32.23 Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS, MA         02/20/99    
             Meet: 1:33.87 Liz Mueller, Waterford HS, CT               1992    
    2002 Champion: 1:35.45 Daviann Brown, Silver Lake Reg. HS, MA  03/01/02    


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED TIME
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1   185 Wilcox, Elizabeth          10 Mt. ARARAT HS-TOPSHAM(ME)*    1:37.83
    2    22 Shinkwin, Meghan           10 BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA(NH)     1:38.02
    3   281 Weismann, Vicki            10 WACHUSETT REG-HOLDEN (MA)     1:38.10
    4    96 Sloan, Caroline            12 FARMINGTON HS        (CT)     1:38.21
    5   283 Doyle, Lindsey             11 WAYLAND HS           (MA)     1:38.54
    6   139 Cuozzo, Allison            09 KING PHILIP-WRENTHAM (MA)     1:38.84
    7   224 D'Auria, Katherine         10 NORWICH FREE ACADEMY (CT)     1:38.85
    8     8 Casper, Stephanie          12 ANDOVER HS           (MA)     1:39.11
    9    66 Dellavolpe, Lauren         12 DANBURY HS           (CT)     1:39.25
   10   108 Heimann, Alexis            12 GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME)*    1:39.26
   11   155 Staid, Andrea              12 LOWELL HS            (MA)     1:39.53
   12    93 Hutchinson, Christa        11 FALMOUTH HS          (MA)     1:39.61
   13    71 Sesto, Amanda              12 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)*    1:39.62
   14   153 McMahon, Becca             12 LONDONDERRY HS       (NH)     1:39.66
   15   270 Rice, Kat                  10 THORNTON ACAD.-SACO  (ME)*    1:40.00
   16    73 Haley, Rebecca             11 DOVER HS             (NH)     1:40.03
   17    99 Rozier, Julia              11 FITCH HS -GROTON     (CT)     1:40.31
   18   238 Heaslip, Emily             09 RIDGEFIELD HS        (CT)     1:40.39
   19    85 Heitkamp, Mary             11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)     1:40.56
   20   249 O'Malley, Elizabeth        11 SCARBOROUGH HS       (ME)*    1:40.57
   21   297 MacQueen, Kyle             12 WOODSTOCK ACADEMY    (CT)     1:40.66
   22    35 Makai, Kate                12 BROOKFIELD HS        (CT)     1:40.93
   23    79 Yomoah, Pam                12 EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN (ME)*    1:41.20
   24   273 Hopkins, Emily             11 TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI)     1:42.02
   25   121 Bryson, Catherine          12 HANOVER HS           (NH)     1:42.05
   26    12 De Ingenis, Dana           12 BAY VIEW HS -E.PROV  (RI)     1:42.36
   27   198 Seaborne, Ashley           12 NASHUA HS            (NH)     1:42.75
   28    58 McCabe, Deidre                CRANSTON WEST HS     (RI)     1:42.84
   29   254 Blake, Ashley              11 SOUHEGAN HS          (NH)     1:43.57
   30   141 Emin, Brittany             09 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  (RI)     1:44.07
   31    11 Khamsyvoravong, Malay         BARRINGTON HS        (RI)     1:45.37
   32   140 Higgins, Tara              10 LAMOILLE UN. HS      (VT)     1:45.67
   33    88 Parent, Courtney           11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)     1:47.58
   34   181 Banfield-Hardaw, Stacey    11 MT. ANTHONY UNION    (VT)     1:48.06
   35   123 Furnari, Ellen             11 HARTFORD HS          (VT)     1:52.31
   36   243 Riordan, Denise            12 RUTLAND HS           (VT)     1:52.66

                                                                               
                         Event 5 Girls 1,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                                                                               
      National HS: 2:45.46 Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard, MA 02/22/03    
        N.E. Best: 2:45.46 Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard, MA 02/22/03    
             Meet: 2:52.54 Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central, NH 03/06/99    
    2002 Champion: 2:58.52 Jennifer Perry, Framingham HS, MA       03/01/02    


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED TIME
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1    33 Lambie, Ari                12 BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD(MA)     2:45.46
    2   107 Chapman, Abby              11 GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME)*    2:55.28
    3   118 Farley, Oriana             12 HAMPDEN ACADEMY      (ME)*    2:56.27
    4   276 Yates, Carolyn             11 TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI)     2:56.34
    5   251 Rapalee, Hannah            10 SILVER LAKE-KINGSTON (MA)     2:57.71
    6   287 Gawrych, Samantha          09 WESTERLY HS          (RI)     2:58.10
    7   265 Miner, Kristina            12 SUFFIELD HS          (CT)     3:00.85
    8   294 Williams, Emily            12 WILTON HS            (CT)     3:01.41
    9   280 Shooshan, Kim              09 WACHUSETT REG-HOLDEN (MA)     3:03.08
   10    55 Umberger, Rachelle         12 CONCORD HS           (NH)     3:03.85
   11    31 Gramprey, Gabrielle        09 BROCKTON HS          (MA)     3:06.19
   12   162 Marschhausen, Jenna        09 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL  (NH)     3:06.23
   13    98 Riley, Lauren              09 FITCH HS -GROTON     (CT)     3:06.30
   14   169 Tomanio, Julia             11 MARSHWOOD HS-ELLIOT  (ME)*    3:06.42
   15   148 Carlson, Elizabeth         12 LINCOLN HS           (RI)     3:06.59
   16   201 Cole, Avery                11 NEW CANAAN HS        (CT)     3:07.09
   17     1 VanDyke, Shannon           12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH HS  (MA)     3:07.29
   18   103 Philips, Brenda            11 GLOUCESTER HS        (MA)     3:07.37
   19    94 Rummel, Caitlin            12 FALMOUTH HS          (MA)     3:08.28
   20   160 Lessard, Megan             10 MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH)     3:08.58
   21   227 Fuller, Sharon             11 OLD TOWN HS          (ME)*    3:09.46
   22   267 Choroszy, Teig             12 THORNTON ACAD.-SACO  (ME)*    3:09.57
   23   154 Moland, Samantha           12 LONDONDERRY HS       (NH)     3:09.60
   24   256 Albin, Courtney            10 SOUTH PORTLAND HS    (ME)*    3:09.76
   25    51 Lewis, Elisabeth           12 CONARD HS-W.HARTFORD (CT)     3:10.12
   26   120 Daub, Alli                 10 HAND HS - MADISON    (CT)     3:10.76
   27    61 Dionne, Hilary             12 CUMBERLAND HS        (RI)     3:11.27
   28   122 Peteraf, Sarah             10 HANOVER HS           (NH)     3:11.51
   29   170 Hakala, Jenna              10 MASCENIC-NEW IPSWICH (NH)     3:11.55
   30   255 Perry, Hannah              12 SOUTH KINGSTOWN      (RI)     3:16.65
   31   244 Sanborn, Kathleen          11 RUTLAND HS           (VT)     3:25.92
   32   239 Brittain, Kate             12 RUTLAND HS           (VT)     3:28.62
   33    90 Stanton, Molly             12 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)     3:31.58
   34    88 Parent, Courtney           11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)     3:34.49
   35   189 Pedrin, Emma               10 MT. MANSFIELD UN HS  (VT)     3:37.57
   36   242 Pierce, Laura              10 RUTLAND HS           (VT)     3:37.71

                                                                               
                         Event 6 Girls 1,600 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                                                                               
      National HS: 4:38.5h Debbie Heald, Neff HS, La Mirada, CA    03/17/72    
        N.E. Best: 4:39.0h Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch.,Harv. MA      1978    
             Meet: 4:53.15 Chantelle Dron, Central, Manchester, NH 03/01/02    
    2002 Champion: 4:53.15 Chantelle Dron, Central, Manchester, NH 03/01/02    


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED TIME
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1   272 Flinn, Jessica             12 TIMBERLANE HS        (NH)*    4:56.46
    2   152 Donaldson, Lindsay         11 LINCOLON-SUDBURY REG (MA)*    4:59.77
    3   138 Owen, Meghan               12 KILLINGLY-DANIELSON  (CT)     5:00.20
    4     5 Rinderle, Allyson          09 AMHERST-PELHAM REG   (MA)*    5:00.20
    5   229 Powell, Sara               12 OLIVER AMES-NO.EASTON(MA)*    5:03.61
    6   148 Carlson, Elizabeth         12 LINCOLN HS           (RI)*    5:05.76
    7    28 Clark, Heather             12 BREWER HS            (ME)*    5:06.92
    8   114 Sadowski, Abbey            12 GRISWOLD HS          (CT)     5:07.21
    9   258 Giddings, Andrea           12 SOUTH PORTLAND HS    (ME)*    5:12.79
   10   210 McDermot-Murphy, Caitlin   10 NEWTON SOUTH HS      (MA)*    5:14.57
   11    65 Calle, Liz                 11 DANBURY HS           (CT)     5:14.73
   12   100 Laakso, Christine          11 FITCHBURG HS         (MA)*    5:16.15
   13   293 Lyons, Kerri               09 WILTON HS            (CT)     5:17.89
   14    97 Boucher, Betsy             11 FITCH HS -GROTON     (CT)     5:18.22
   15   109 LePage, Burgess            12 GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME)*    5:19.00
   16   237 Breves, Nicole             12 RIDGEFIELD HS        (CT)     5:19.71
   17   219 Whicher, Danielle          12 NORTH READING HS     (MA)*    5:20.95
   18    78 Crispin, Sarah             12 EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN (ME)*    5:23.66
   19   121 Bryson, Catherine          12 HANOVER HS           (NH)*    5:24.79
   20   104 Gervais, Elissa            10 GORHAM HS            (ME)*    5:26.08
   21   221 Batchelder, Julia          11 NORTH YARMOUTH ACAD. (ME)*    5:26.41
   22    53 Fulton, Chrissy            11 CONCORD HS           (NH)*    5:27.59
   23   274 Hopkins, Rebecca           09 TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI)*    5:27.69
   24   289 Post, Lindsay                 WESTERLY HS          (RI)*    5:28.34
   25   131 Weysham, Michelle          09 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE     (NH)*    5:28.66
   26   291 Stefanski, Kaitlyn            WESTERLY HS          (RI)*    5:28.94
   27   127 Beck, Catherine            11 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE     (NH)*    5:29.57
   28   275 Lovett, Amanda             12 TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI)*    5:34.86
   29   244 Sanborn, Kathleen          11 RUTLAND HS           (VT)     5:36.59
   30   216 Fahey, Laura               10 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS   (RI)*    5:37.01
   31    52 Corbett, Carrie            10 CONCORD HS           (NH)*    5:39.88
   32   240 Buzzell, Allie             10 RUTLAND HS           (VT)     5:40.32
   33    87 Mallette, Krista           11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)     5:51.72
   34   183 Hollner, Erika             12 MT. ANTHONY UNION    (VT)     5:59.93
   35    82 Podhaizer, Zippy           12 ESSEX HS             (VT)     6:11.69
   36   236 Tardif, Amanda             12 RICE MEMORIAL HS     (VT)     6:19.06

                                                                               
                         Event 7 Girls 3,200 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                                                                               
       National HS:  9:55.92 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO         03/10/91    
         N.E. Best: 10:10.5h Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch. Harv MA     1978    
              Meet: 10:35.75 Amy Ruston, Nashua HS, NH             03/06/99    
     2002 Champion: 10:45.57 Lindsey Vieira, N.Kingston HS, RI     03/01/02    


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED TIME
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1    76 Millette, Nicole           12 EAST PROVIDENCE HS   (RI)*   10:58.29
    2   263 Kovas, Justine             12 STAMFORD HS          (CT)    11:10.11
    3   134 Schumacher, Amie           09 HOLY CROSS HS        (CT)    11:10.42
    4     6 Sayer, Amber               11 AMHERST-PELHAM REG   (MA)*   11:16.37
    5   121 Bryson, Catherine          12 HANOVER HS           (NH)*   11:18.76
    6   185 Wilcox, Elizabeth          10 Mt. ARARAT HS-TOPSHAM(ME)*   11:24.92
    7    34 Ricci, Kristin             11 BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD(MA)*   11:26.98
    8   207 Frash, Margaret            12 NEWBURYPORT HS       (MA)*   11:31.95
    9   208 Gleason, Liz               11 NEWTON NORTH HS      (MA)*   11:32.37
   10   228 Hintz, Cassie              09 OLD TOWN HS          (ME)*   11:34.19
   11    38 Wojcik, Monica             12 BROOKLINE HS         (MA)*   11:35.37
   12    57 Lagasse, Erin                 CRANSTON WEST HS     (RI)*   11:36.03
   13    47 Curran, Meghan             10 CHELMSFORD HS        (MA)*   11:36.43
   14   113 Kreiger-Redwood, Anja      10 GREENWICH HS         (CT)    11:37.94
   15   158 Guenther, Melissa          09 MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH)*   11:42.58
   16    52 Corbett, Carrie            10 CONCORD HS           (NH)*   11:42.72
   17   127 Beck, Catherine            11 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE     (NH)*   11:43.96
   18   246 Lariviere, Cathryn         10 SALEM HS             (NH)*   11:48.70
   19   240 Buzzell, Allie             10 RUTLAND HS           (VT)    11:49.25
   20   104 Gervais, Elissa            10 GORHAM HS            (ME)*   11:50.36
   21   262 King, Anna                 11 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   (NH)*   11:50.50
   22    48 Kapothanasis, Christie     11 CHEVERUS HS-PORTLAND (ME)*   11:58.16
   23    16 Westcott, Stephanie           BELLOWS FALLS UNION  (VT)    11:59.38
   24   117 Balentine, Molly           11 HAMPDEN ACADEMY      (ME)*   12:01.99
   25    13 Murphy, Kayla              10 BAY VIEW HS -E.PROV  (RI)*   12:03.32
   26    59 Attwood, Jennah            12 CUMBERLAND HS        (RI)*   12:03.48
   27    43 White, Kerry                  BURLINGTON HS        (VT)    12:23.44
   28   217 Sullivan, Jamie            10 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS   (RI)*   12:36.38
   29   218 Sullivan, Leah                NORTH KINGSTOWN HS   (RI)*   12:40.08
   30   241 Olney, Yvonne              11 RUTLAND HS           (VT)    12:59.44
   31   178 McRae, Amanda                 MILTON HS            (VT)    13:07.08
   32   188 Keszey, Kim                12 MT. MANSFIELD UN HS  (VT)    13:16.41

                                                                               
                            Event 8 Girls High Jump                            
                                                                               
                                                                               
  National HS: 6'03.00" (1.91m) Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID 02/18/84
    N.E. Best: 5'11.00" (1.80m) Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA          1996
         Meet: 5'10.00" (1.78m) Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA          1994
2002 Champion: 5'08.00" (1.73m) Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg., MA 03/01/02


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED MARK
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1    72 Sherman, Katie             10 DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS   (MA)    5'08.00"
    2    74 Harlow, Jen                12 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS  (MA)    5'06.00"
    3   167 Regan, Julie               12 MARBLEHEAD HS        (MA)    5'06.00"
    4   132 Rossini, Shawna            12 HOLLISTON HS         (MA)    5'06.00"
    5    92 Blamy, Crystal             12 FALL MOUNTAIN HS     (NH)    5'04.00"
    6   149 Daugherty, Shayna          09 LINCOLN HS           (RI)    5'04.00"
    7   266 Dwyer, Lexi                12 SWAMPSCOTT HS        (MA)    5'04.00"
    8   268 Hatch, Erin                12 THORNTON ACAD.-SACO  (ME)    5'04.00"
    9   213 O'Toole, Katelyn           12 NORTH ANDOVER HS     (MA)    5'04.00"
   10    40 Zimmerman, Danielle        12 BRUNSWICK HS         (ME)    5'04.00"
   11   233 Bengtson, Sarah            12 R H A M  HS - HEBRON (CT)    5'03.00"
   12   179 Christenson, Cari          11 MISSISQUOI VALL UN   (VT)    5'02.00"
   13   112 Hazen, Mallory                GREEN MOUNTAIN HS    (VT)    5'02.00"
   14    21 LaBella, Megan             12 BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA(NH)    5'02.00"
   15   226 MacDonald, Karyn           10 OLD SAYBROOK HS      (CT)    5'02.00"
   16   206 Powdar, Nicole             12 NEW MILFORD HS       (CT)    5'02.00"
   17   253 Williamson, Tiffany        12 SMITHFIELD HS        (RI)    5'02.00"
   18    41 Anekwe, Amy                11 BUNNELL HS-STRATFORD (CT)    5'00.00"
   19    60 Dion, Ashley                  CUMBERLAND HS        (RI)    5'00.00"
   20   205 Golankiewicz, Sharon       11 NEW MILFORD HS       (CT)    5'00.00"
   21    62 Hanewich, Nicole              CUMBERLAND HS        (RI)    5'00.00"
   22    68 Hardinge, Emilie           10 DARIEN HS            (CT)    5'00.00"
   23   159 Johnson, Meghan            12 MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH)    5'00.00"
   24    54 Lanney, Jessica            09 CONCORD HS           (NH)    5'00.00"
   25   130 McConney, Paige            10 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE     (NH)    5'00.00"
   26   171 O'Neill, Megan             12 MASCENIC-NEW IPSWICH (NH)    5'00.00"
   27   147 Parker, Lacey-Ann          12 LEDYARD HS           (CT)    5'00.00"
   28    50 Van Loenen, Alana          11 CHEVERUS HS-PORTLAND (ME)    5'00.00"
   29   143 Franceschini, Gina         10 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  (RI)    4'10.00"
   30    49 McLaughlin, Kate           09 CHEVERUS HS-PORTLAND (ME)    4'10.00"
   31   244 Sanborn, Kathleen          11 RUTLAND HS           (VT)    4'10.00"
   32    91 Wesnefski, Sam             11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)    4'10.00"
   33   177 Currier, Jennifer             MILTON HS            (VT)    4'08.00"
   34    42 Lynch, Grace                  BURLINGTON HS        (VT)    4'06.00"

                                                                               
                            Event 9 Girls Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                                                                               
     National HS: 21'07.50" (6.59m) Carol Lewis, Willingboro HS, NJ 01/31/81   
       N.E. Best: 19'04.00" (5.89m) Aquila Judge, Scituate HS, MA   01/15/02   
            Meet: 18'11.00" (5.77m) Aquila Judge, Scituate HS, MA   03/01/02   
   2002 Champion: 18'11.00" (5.77m) Aquila Judge, Scituate HS, MA   03/01/02   


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED MARK
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1   284 Dickman, Kara              12 WESTBOROUGH HS       (MA)   19'03.25"
    2   215 Hill, Kasey                12 NORTH COUNTRY UN HS  (VT)   18'06.00"
    3   136 Riel, Tiana                11 HOPKINTON HS         (MA)   18'05.00"
    4    85 Heitkamp, Mary             11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)   18'04.00"
    5    44 Cadette, Nasha             11 CAREER HS-NEW HAVEN  (CT)   18'03.00"
    6    25 James, Tahari              11 BRANFORD HS          (CT)   17'11.75"
    7   222 Wernik, Sarah              09 NORTHAMPTON          (MA)   17'09.00"
    8   212 McDevitt, Chrissy          12 NONNEWAUG HS-WOODBURY(CT)   17'08.50"
    9    37 Hooper, Nikki              12 BROOKLINE HS         (MA)   17'07.75"
   10   209 Berman, Eliza              12 NEWTON SOUTH HS      (MA)   17'05.75"
   11   133 Sereno, Chrissy            12 HOLLISTON HS         (MA)   17'05.25"
   12   175 Miller, Nora               09 MIDDLETOWN HS        (CT)   17'04.25"
   13    75 Thompson, Ashley           12 EAST CATHOLIC-MANCHST(CT)   17'02.00"
   14    80 Christoffersen, Karen      12 ENFIELD HS           (CT)   17'00.00"
   15   286 MacCaslin, Rachel          12 WESTBROOK HS         (ME)   16'11.00"
   16    50 Van Loenen, Alana          11 CHEVERUS HS-PORTLAND (ME)   16'08.75"
   17   260 Buzzell, Jessica           10 SPAULDING HS         (NH)   16'07.75"
   18    69 Allen, Kristen             12 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)   16'06.75"
   19   164 Bellemore, Melissa         12 MANCHESTER WEST HS   (NH)   16'06.75"
   20   231 Quarles, Kiah              11 PINKERTON ACADEMY    (NH)   16'05.25"
   21   129 Daoust, Crystal            10 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE     (NH)   16'05.00"
   22   163 Stanley, Jennifer          11 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL  (NH)   16'04.75"
   23   296 Fox, Stephanie             10 WINNACUNNET HS       (NH)   16'02.50"
   24   119 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie       12 HAMPDEN ACADEMY      (ME)   15'11.75"
   25    26 Carlson, Jan               10 BRATTLEBORO UNION HS (VT)   15'08.00"
   26    29 Commeau, Erica             12 BREWER HS            (ME)   15'05.50"
   27   279 Raymond, Keri              12 VERGENNES UNION HS   (VT)   15'05.50"
   28   111 Baldwin, Sarah                GREEN MOUNTAIN HS    (VT)   15'03.50"
   29   220 Austin, Abby               12 NORTH YARMOUTH ACAD. (ME)   15'02.25"
   30   186 Boyden, Kelly              10 MT. MANSFIELD UN HS  (VT)   15'02.00"

                                                                               
                            Event 10 Girls Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                                                                               
    National HS: 53'11.00" (16.43m) Laura Gerraughty, Nashua HS, NH  01/19/01  
      N.E. Best: 53'11.00" (16.43m) Laura Gerraughty, Nashua HS, NH  01/10/01  
           Meet: 53'02.75" (16.22m) Laura Gerraughty, Nashua HS, NH  03/02/01  
  2002 Champion: 41'06.50" (12.66m) Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard HS, CT 03/01/02  


                                                   
                                                                               
 RANK COMP# ATHLETE                    YR SCHOOL                      SEED MARK
 ==== ===== ========================= === ========================= ===========
    1    10 Jeffers, Stephanie         12 BARNSTABLE-HYANNIS   (MA)   42'00.75"
    2   147 Parker, Lacey-Ann          12 LEDYARD HS           (CT)   42'00.25"
    3   157 Strayhorn, Shawna          12 MALONEY HS           (CT)   39'01.00"
    4   234 Kilis, Jamie               11 R H A M  HS - HEBRON (CT)   38'09.75"
    5   106 Duffus, Louise             12 GRAY HS-NEW GLOUCESTR(ME)   38'08.00"
    6   225 Cunningham, Grace          12 NOTRE DAME AC-HINGHAM(MA)   38'06.75"
    7   200 Sedlack, Tracy             12 NEW BEDFORD HS       (MA)   37'10.00"
    8    67 James, Kyra                12 DANBURY HS           (CT)   37'09.50"
    9   235 Madden, Sue                12 READING HS           (MA)   37'06.50"
   10   116 Jones, Shayla              12 HAMDEN HS            (CT)   37'06.25"
   11   156 Matteis, Christina         11 LYMAM HALL-WALLINGFRD(CT)   37'05.50"
   12   199 Oliveira, Merissa          12 NEW BEDFORD HS       (MA)   37'03.00"
   13   101 Guy, Stephanie             11 FOXBORO HS           (MA)   37'01.00"
   14   277 Bianchi, Stephanie         10 TRINITY HS           (NH)   36'08.75"
   15    24 Weichman, Mikki            11 BONNY EAGLE-STANDISH (ME)   35'07.00"
   16   248 Hooper, Alicia             11 SCARBOROUGH HS       (ME)   35'06.00"
   17   110 Michalek, Clarissa         12 GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME)   34'10.75"
   18     3 Hunter, Brooke             12 ALVIRNE HS           (NH)   34'06.50"
   19    15 Obuchowski, Megan             BELLOWS FALLS UNION  (VT)   34'05.50"
   20   105 Reed, Stacy                10 GORHAM HS            (ME)   34'03.25"
   21    27 Wood, Sarah                11 BRATTLEBORO UNION HS (VT)   33'09.00"
   22    77 Sauer, Nicole                 EAST PROVIDENCE HS   (RI)   33'08.75"
   23   196 O'Brien, Rachel            12 NASHUA HS            (NH)   33'07.75"
   24    17 Mackeil, Kara              10 BIDDEFORD HS         (ME)   33'05.00"
   25   161 Demers, Kailee             12 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL  (NH)   33'04.75"
   26   282 Jennings, Jasmine          11 WARWICK VETS HS      (RI)   33'03.25"
   27   197 Rodgers, Lindsay           11 NASHUA HS            (NH)   33'01.50"
   28     2 Francoeur, Katie           12 ALVIRNE HS           (NH)   33'00.25"
   29   252 Dionne, Kimberly           11 SMITHFIELD HS        (RI)   32'10.25"
   30   299 Martin, Sarah              11 WOONSOCKET HS        (RI)   31'10.75"
   31    83 Wermer, Eva                10 ESSEX HS             (VT)   30'04.00"
   32   187 Clarke, Sarah              12 MT. MANSFIELD UN HS  (VT)   28'10.50"
   33    14 Moore, Kate                   BELLOWS FALLS UNION  (VT)   28'02.00"
   34   124 Sminkey, Gretchen          12 HARTFORD HS          (VT)   27'04.50"


                                                                               
                        Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                                                                               
          National HS: 8:53.67 Boys & Girls H.S., Brooklyn, NY 03/01/02        
            N.E. Best: 9:07.85 Central H.S., Manchester NH     03/14/99        
                 Meet: 9:18.17 Bromfield School, Harvard, MA   03/01/02        
        2002 Champion: 9:18.17 Bromfield School, Harvard, MA   03/01/02        


                                                   
                                                                               
           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          
           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          
              1       RIDG "A"  RIDGEFIELD HS        (CT)     9:37.31          
              2       BROM "A"  BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD(MA)     9:39.37          
              3       MASU "A"  MASUK HS - MONROE    (CT)     9:43.84          
              4       BRIC "A"  BRISTOL CENTRAL HS   (CT)     9:46.37          
              5       WSTL "A"  WESTERLY HS          (RI)     9:56.00          
              6       WCRO "A"  WILBUR CROSS-NEW HAVN(CT)     9:56.04          
              7       FRKL "A"  FRANKLIN HS          (MA)     9:56.18          
              8       CONA "A"  CONARD HS-W.HARTFORD (CT)     9:56.55          
              9       HAVR "A"  HAVERHILL HS         (MA)     9:58.40          
             10       GREE "A"  GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME)     9:59.23          
             11       AB   "A"  ACTON-BOXBOROUGH HS  (MA)     9:59.99          
             12       MARB "A"  MARBLEHEAD HS        (MA)    10:00.49          
             13       GUIL "A"  GUILFORD HS          (CT)    10:01.07          
             14       SPOR "A"  SOUTH PORTLAND HS    (ME)    10:04.53          
             15       BR   "A"  BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM  (MA)    10:04.90          
             16       SOUH "A"  SOUHEGAN HS          (NH)    10:09.40          
             17       MNWE "A"  MANCHESTER WEST HS   (NH)    10:10.50          
             18       LON  "A"  LONDONDERRY HS       (NH)    10:14.89          
             19       TIMB "A"  TIMBERLANE HS        (NH)    10:14.89          
             20       OLTN "A"  OLD TOWN HS          (ME)    10:17.97          
             21       HAMP "A"  HAMPDEN ACADEMY      (ME)    10:30.29          
             22       DOV  "A"  DOVER HS             (NH)    10:31.87          
             23       NASH "A"  NASHUA HS            (NH)    10:32.59          
             24       DEER "A"  DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)    10:33.48          
             25       NYAR "A"  NORTH YARMOUTH ACAD. (ME)    10:38.07          
             26       BAYV "A"  BAY VIEW HS -E.PROV  (RI)    10:45.00          
             27       RHS  "A"  RUTLAND HS           (VT)    10:50.41          
             28       MMU  "A"  MT. MANSFIELD UN HS  (VT)    10:52.80          
             29       FHUH "A"  FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)    11:06.61          
             30       SPA  "A"  SPAULDING HS         (NH)    12:14.32          
             31       COL  "A"  COLCHESTER HS        (VT)    12:23.79          
             32       MISS "A"  MISSISQUOI VALL UN   (VT)    13:45.20          


                                                                               
                        Event 12 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                                                                               
         National HS: 1:36.55 Wilson High School, Long Beach, CA 02/15/97      
           N.E. Best: 1:43.91 John D. O'Bryant HS, Roxbury, MA   03/09/97      
                Meet: 1:45.80 Hopkinton HS, MA                   03/02/01      
       2002 Champion: 1:46.39 Hopkinton HS, MA                   03/01/02      


                                                   
                                                                               
           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          
           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          
              1       NTNN "A"  NEWTON NORTH HS      (MA)     1:47.12          
              2       BROC "A"  BROCKTON HS          (MA)     1:47.45          
              3       WSTL "A"  WESTERLY HS          (RI)     1:47.48          
              4       MARS "A"  MARSHFIELD HS        (MA)     1:47.60          
              5       LASA "A"  LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  (RI)     1:47.83          
              6       NTNS "A"  NEWTON SOUTH HS      (MA)     1:47.94          
              7       HAVR "A"  HAVERHILL HS         (MA)     1:47.95          
              8       HOL  "A"  HOLLIS-BROOKLINE     (NH)     1:48.56          
              9       NASH "A"  NASHUA HS            (NH)     1:48.66          
             10       MNWE "A"  MANCHESTER WEST HS   (NH)     1:49.15          
             11       BARN "A"  BARNSTABLE-HYANNIS   (MA)     1:49.77          
             12       BGUE "A"  BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA(NH)     1:49.98          
             13       CON  "A"  CONCORD HS           (NH)     1:50.24          
             14       SALE "A"  SALEM HS             (NH)     1:50.55          
             15       DEER "A"  DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)     1:50.92          
             16       FRFD "A"  FAIRFIELD HS         (CT)     1:51.54          
             17       MTPL "A"  MT. PLEASANT-PROV.   (RI)     1:52.07          
             18       SWIN "A"  SOUTH WINDSOR HS     (CT)     1:52.12          
             19       PORT "A"  PORTLAND HS          (ME)     1:52.13          
             20       STAP "A"  STAPLES HS-WESTPORT  (CT)     1:52.44          
             21       NBRI "A"  NEW BRITAIN HS       (CT)     1:52.47          
             22       FHUH "A"  FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)     1:52.50          
             23       BRIC "A"  BRISTOL CENTRAL HS   (CT)     1:52.56          
             24       LINC "A"  LINCOLN HS           (RI)     1:52.95          
             25       NMIL "A"  NEW MILFORD HS       (CT)     1:53.47          
             26       SPOR "A"  SOUTH PORTLAND HS    (ME)     1:53.48          
             27       THOR "A"  THORNTON ACAD.-SACO  (ME)     1:53.51          
             28       BRUN "A"  BRUNSWICK HS         (ME)     1:53.55          
             29       BANG "A"  BANGOR HS            (ME)     1:54.09          
             30       EHS  "A"  ESSEX HS             (VT)     1:57.36          
             31       RHS  "A"  RUTLAND HS           (VT)     1:57.75          
             32       COL  "A"  COLCHESTER HS        (VT)     1:58.59          
             33       MMU  "A"  MT. MANSFIELD UN HS  (VT)     2:00.10          
             34       SBHS "A"  SOUTH BURLINGTON HS  (VT)     2:03.70          


                                                                               
                        Event 13 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                                                                               
         National HS: 3:42.47 Wilson High School, Long Beach, CA 03/09/97      
           N.E. Best: 3:53.14 Brookline High School, MA              1982      
                Meet: 3:58.83 Franklin High School, MA           03/07/98      
       2002 Champion: 3:59.01 Ipswich/Georgetown HS, MA          03/01/02      


                                                   
                                                                               
           RANK REL # RELAY     AFFILIATION                 SEED TIME          
           ==== ===== ========  ========================= ===========          
              1       CCAT "A"  CENT CATHOLIC-LAWRNCE(MA)     4:02.77          
              2       DY   "A"  DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS   (MA)     4:04.20          
              3       IPSW "A"  IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS(MA)     4:04.83          
              4       WSTL "A"  WESTERLY HS          (RI)     4:05.38          
              5       WACH "A"  WACHUSETT REG-HOLDEN (MA)     4:07.80          
              6       FRKL "A"  FRANKLIN HS          (MA)     4:08.35          
              7       PENT "A"  PENTUCKET-W NEWBURY  (MA)     4:08.54          
              8       LASA "A"  LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  (RI)     4:12.11          
              9       AMIT "A"  AMITY HS -WOODBRIDGE (CT)     4:12.47          
             10       NCAN "A"  NEW CANAAN HS        (CT)     4:14.78          
             11       WSTN "A"  WESTON HS            (CT)     4:15.98          
             12       NASH "A"  NASHUA HS            (NH)     4:16.93          
             13       BGUE "A"  BISHOP GUERTIN-NASHUA(NH)     4:16.95          
             14       TOLG "A"  TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI)     4:17.04          
             15       CON  "A"  CONCORD HS           (NH)     4:17.10          
             16       HALL "A"  HALL HS - W.HARTFORD (CT)     4:17.17          
             17       ELYM "A"  EAST LYME HS         (CT)     4:17.35          
             18       WILT "A"  WILTON HS            (CT)     4:17.98          
             19       LON  "A"  LONDONDERRY HS       (NH)     4:19.20          
             20       PINK "A"  PINKERTON ACADEMY    (NH)     4:25.16          
             21       LEB  "A"  LEBANON HS           (NH)     4:26.31          
             22       RHS  "A"  RUTLAND HS           (VT)     4:26.38          
             23       LINC "A"  LINCOLN HS           (RI)     4:27.34          
             24       COVE "A"  COVENTRY HS          (RI)     4:27.63          
             25       EHS  "A"  ESSEX HS             (VT)     4:29.88          
             26       MMU  "A"  MT. MANSFIELD UN HS  (VT)     4:32.75          
             27       FHUH "A"  FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)     4:33.67          
             28       MAU  "A"  MT. ANTHONY UNION    (VT)     4:41.73          
             29       SBHS "A"  SOUTH BURLINGTON HS  (VT)     4:48.84          


 

 

 

DyeStat US

 

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003