US News
2003 indoor

New England Championships

March 1, 2003 at Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA

DyeStat Elite performances


DyeStat Elite Performances - 146 marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite national rankings

Boys - Girls

Boys

Event Mark By Pos
B-55 6.47 Young, Bobby, 2003, Mt. Pleasant Prov RI 1
B-55 6.48 p Walker, Kenneth, 2003, Bloomfield CT
B-55 6.53 Sheets, Kory, 2004, Bloomfield CT 2
B-300 34.89 Young, Bobby, 2003, Mt. Pleasant Prov RI 1
B-300 35.1 Greigre, Hafiz, 2003, Attleboro MA 2
B-300 35.24 Saltzman, Dan, 2003, Foxboro MA 3
B-300 35.76 Cooper, Clint, 2003, Bridgewater-Rayn MA 4
B-600 1:19.41 Brown, Russell, 2003, Hanover NH 1
B-600 1:22.14 Doherty, John, 2003, Dartmouth MA 2
B-600 1:22.37 Reed, Aaron, 2003, Wayland MA 3
B-600 1:22.4 Steinhauser, Chadd, 2004, Westford Acad MA 4
B-600 1:22.58 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell, 2003, Mashpee MA 5
B-600 1:23.92 Sweeney, Patrick, 2003, Wilton CT 6
B-600 1:24.35 Vail, Brian, 2004, Deering Port ME 7
B-600 1:24.99 Jalloh, Ibrahim, 2004, Madison Park MA 8
B-1000 2:32.56 Krouse, Nick, 2004, St. John's Shrewsbury MA 1
B-1000 2:33.66 McKenna, Owen, 2003, Xavier Midd CT 2
B-1000 2:35.22 Riley, Devin, 2003, Rutland VT 3
B-1000 2:35.51 Kennedy, Michael, 2003, Staples CT 4
B-1000 2:35.62 Steinhauser, Chadd, 2004, Westford Acad MA 5
B-Mile 4:17.05 c Chapman, Reynolds, 2003, Griswold CT 1
B-Mile 4:19.34 c Coombs, Gavin, 2004, Griswold CT 2
B-Mile 4:20.03 c Clark, Matt, 2003, Barnstable MA 3
B-Mile 4:23.34 c Shaw, Phil, , Andover MA 4
B-Mile 4:24.88 c Giddings, Eric, 2005, S. Portland ME 5
B-2Mile 9:23.27 c Quigley, Sean, 2003, Arch Williams MA 1
B-2Mile 9:30.33 c Pizzonia, Chase, 2004, Darien CT 2
B-2Mile 9:31.65 c Olivier, Mark, 2003, Fitch CT 6
B-2Mile 9:33.06 c Haji, Ahmed, 2004, Conard CT 3
B-2Mile 9:33.77 c Murphy, David, 2003, Bish Hendricken RI 4
B-2Mile 9:34.45 c Thorne, Cory, 2005, Portsmouth NH 5
B-2Mile 9:35.65 c Foley, Ian, 2003, Barlow CT 7
B-55H 7.45 Harris, Jerome, 2003, Hamden CT 1
B-55H 7.45 Gbaa, Yudehweh, 2004, Hope RI 2
B-55H 7.66 Foster, Vladimir, 2003, Bunnell CT 3
B-55H 7.68 p Garcia, Jon, 2003, Stoneham MA 8
B-55H 7.7 Berg, Sean, 2003, Fitch Groton CT 4
B-55H 7.73 Myles, James, 2004, Merrimack MA 5
B-HJ 6' 6 Burbank, Dana, 2003, N. Andover MA 3
B-HJ 6' 6 Foster, Vladimir, 2003, Bunnell CT 1
B-HJ 6' 6 Hutcherson, Daniel, 2003, New London CT 4
B-HJ 6' 6 Gadbois, Trey, 2003, Portland ME 2
B-HJ 6' 4 Marks, Khalil, , Windsor CT 6
B-HJ 6' 4 Louissaint, Josue, 2004, Madison Park MA 5
B-HJ 6' 4 Morse, Jeremy, 2004, Ashland MA 7
B-LJ 22' 2.5 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell, 2003, Mashpee MA 1
B-SP 53' 9.75 Zagura, Matthew, 2003, Ellington CT 1
B-SP 53' 1.75 Williams, Emilio, 2003, Haverhill MA 2
B-SP 52' 9.5 Maloney, James, 2003, LaSalle RI 3
B-4x200 1:32.36 Boys Relay, , Bridgewater-Raynham MA 1
B-4x200 1:32.56 Boys Relay, , St. John's Dan MA 2
B-4x200 1:32.64 Boys Relay, , Sheehan Wallingford CT 3
B-4x200 1:32.69 Boys Relay, , Foxboro MA 4
B-4x400 3:25.1 Boys Relay, , Central Catholic Lawr MA 1
B-4x400 3:26.76 Boys Relay, , Wayland MA 2
B-4x400 3:27.62 Boys Relay, , Brockton MA 3
B-4x400 3:28.22 Boys Relay, , Xaverian MA 4
B-4x800 7:53.5 Boys Relay, , Deering Portland ME 1
B-4x800 8:03.81 Boys Relay, , Newton North MA 2
B-4x800 8:04.89 Boys Relay, , St. John's Dan MA 3
B-4x800 8:14 Boys Relay, , Boston College MA 4

Girls

Event Mark By Pos
G-55 7.2 p Bolt, Danielle, 2003, Brookline MA 1
G-300 39.74 Stevenson, Natasha, 2003, Haverhill MA 1
G-300 40.23 Fogarty, Alison, 2004, LaSalle RI 2
G-300 40.24 Hubbard, Ashley, 2004, Marshfield MA 3
G-300 40.67 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela, 2005, Amherst-Pelham MA 4
G-300 40.73 Green, Sharele, 2005, New London CT 5
G-300 40.82 Price, Amber, 2003, Westerly RI 6
G-300 40.92 Gattison, Mallory, 2003, Career CT 7
G-300 41.5 Smith, Corilynn, 2004, Ipswich MA 8
G-300 41.58 Harrison, Krystle, 2003, Hamden CT 9
G-300 41.84 Eures, Denise, 2004, Bish Feehan Attle MA 10
G-600 1:33.76 MR Heitkamp, Mary, 2004, Fair Haven Union VT 1
G-600 1:35.49 Weismann, Vicki, 2005, Wachusett Reg MA 2
G-600 1:35.93 Wilcox, Elizabeth, 2005, Mt. Ararat ME 3
G-600 1:36.35 Cuozzo, Allison, 2006, King Philip Reg MA 4
G-600 1:36.92 Doyle, Lindsey, 2004, Wayland MA 5
G-600 1:38.41 Sloan, Caroline, 2003, Farmington CT 6
G-600 1:38.44 Casper, Stephanie, 2003, Andover MA 7
G-600 1:38.7 Rozier, Julia, 2004, Fitch CT 8
G-600 1:38.73 Dellavolpe, Lauren, 2003, Danbury CT 9
G-600 1:39.52 Haley, Rebecca, 2004, Dover NH 10
G-600 1:39.7 DeIngenis, Dana, 2003, Bay View Prov RI 11
G-600 1:39.89 Hutchinson, Christa, 2004, Falmouth MA 12
G-600 1:39.99 Staid, Andrea, 2003, Lowell MA 13
G-1000 2:52.71 Lambie, Ari, 2003, Bromfield MA 1
G-1000 2:55.21 Yates, Carolyn, 2004, Toll Gate RI 2
G-1000 2:55.75 Gawrych, Samantha, 2006, Westerly RI 3
G-1000 2:57.31 Rapalee, Hannah, 2005, Silver Lake MA 4
G-1000 2:58.98 Miner, Kristina, 2003, Suffield CT 5
G-1000 2:59.61 Chapman, Abby, 2004, Greely ME 6
G-1000 3:01.64 Farley, Oriana, 2003, Hampden Acad ME 7
G-Mile 4:58.42 c Owen, Meghan, 2003, Killingly CT 1
G-Mile 4:59.69 c Flinn, Jessica, 2003, Timberlane NH 2
G-Mile 5:00.08 c Donaldson, Lindsay, 2004, Lincoln-Sudbury MA 3
G-Mile 5:02.34 c Sadowski, Abbey, 2003, Griswold CT 4
G-Mile 5:03.19 c Rinderle, Allyson, 2006, Amherst MA 5
G-Mile 5:06.31 c Clark, Heather, 2003, Brewer ME 6
G-Mile 5:12.19 c Carlson, Elizabeth, 2003, Lincoln RI 7
G-Mile 5:13.48 c Sanborn, Kathleen, 2004, Rutland VT 8
G-Mile 5:15.15 c Giddings, Andrea, 2003, S. Portland ME 9
G-Mile 5:16.17 c Powell, Sara, 2003, Oliver Ames MA 10
G-Mile 5:16.22 c Laakso, Christine, 2004, Fitchburg MA 11
G-Mile 5:16.58 c Beck, Catherine, 2004, Hollis-Brookline MA 12
G-Mile 5:16.71 c Lyons, Kerri, 2006, Wilton CT 13
G-2Mile 10:50.47 c Bryson, Catherine, 2003, Hanover NH 1
G-2Mile 10:54.28 c Schumacher, Amie, 2006, Holy Cross CT 2
G-2Mile 10:54.32 c Millette, Nicole, 2003, E. Greenwich RI 3
G-2Mile 11:03.11 c Kovas, Justine, 2003, Stamford CT 4
G-55H 8.16 Riel, Tianna, 2004, Hopkinton MA 1
G-55H 8.26 Hill, Kasey, 2003, North Country VT 2
G-55H 8.3 McDevitt, Chrissy, 2003, Nonnewaug CT 3
G-55H 8.44 Sherman, Kate, 2005, Dennis-Yarmouth MA 4
G-55H 8.56 p Quarles, Kish, 2004, Pinkerton Acad NH 8
G-HJ 5' 6 Rossini, Shawna, 2003, Holliston MA 1
G-HJ 5' 4 Hatch, Erin, 2003, Thornton Acad ME 5
G-HJ 5' 4 Zimmerman, Danielle, 2003, Brunswick ME 7
G-HJ 5' 4 Harlow, Jen, 2003, E. Bridgewater MA 5
G-HJ 5' 4 Sherman, Kate, 2005, Dennis-Yarmouth MA 3
G-HJ 5' 4 Dwyer, Lexi, 2003, Swampscott MA 3
G-HJ 5' 4 Regan, Julie, 2003, Marblehead MA 2
G-HJ 5' 4 Blamy, Crystal, 2003, Fall Mountain NH 8
G-LJ 18' 11.5 Dickman, Kara, 2003, Westboro MA 1
G-LJ 18' 5 Riel, Tianna, 2004, Hopkinton MA 2
G-LJ 17' 6.75 Wernik, Sarah, 2006, Northampton MA 3
G-SP 43' 11.5 Jeffers, Stephanie, 2003, Barnstable MA 1
G-SP 41' 8.75 Parker, Lacey-Ann, 2003, Ledyard CT 2
G-SP 39' 9.5 Strayhorn, Shawna, 2003, Maloney CT 3
G-SP 39' 8 Madden, Sue, 2003, Reading MA 4
G-SP 38' 11 Cunningham, Grace, 2003, Notre Dame MA 5
G-SP 38' 8.25 Guy, Stephanie, 2004, Foxboro MA 6
G-4x200 1:45.16 MR Girls Relay, , Brockton MA 1
G-4x200 1:45.29 Girls Relay, , Marshfield MA 2
G-4x200 1:45.83 Girls Relay, , Newton North MA 3
G-4x200 1:46.63 Girls Relay, , Newton South MA 4
G-4x200 1:46.98 Girls Relay, , Haverhill MA 5
G-4x200 1:47.48 Girls Relay, , LaSalle Prov RI 6
G-4x400 3:47.94 MR Girls Relay, , Westerly RI 1
G-4x400 4:02.56 Girls Relay, , Dennis-Yarmouth MA 2
G-4x400 4:03.35 Girls Relay, , Central Cath Lawr MA 3
G-4x400 4:05.84 Girls Relay, , Ipswich Georgetown MA 4
G-4x800 9:37.64 Girls Relay, , Ridgefield CT 1
G-4x800 9:39.21 Girls Relay, , Bromfield MA 2
G-4x800 9:45.52 Girls Relay, , Masuk CT 3
G-4x800 9:46.97 Girls Relay, , Greely Cumb ME 4
G-4x800 9:48.36 Girls Relay, , Franklin MA 5

 

New England Championships

 

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003