HOME US News States
US news 2003 indoor

Western States Open

Mar 1, 2003 at Utah Olympic Oval, Salt Lake City UT

big days for Amy Menlove and Leif Arrhenius


 

Results

 Brigham Young University - Site License 
          2003 Western States Open Track & Field Meet - 3/1/03          
                Utah Olympic Oval, Salt Lake City, Utah                 
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash LBI Company
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Menlove, Amy              Sr Alta Track Club         7.73       7.54
  2 Slade, Shawnee            So Taylorsville HS         7.93       7.86
  3 Smart, Ali                   Alta Track Club         8.08       7.91
  4 Grotepas, Cassi           Sr Davis HS                8.11       8.06
  5 Judkins, Tawny            SR Provo HS                8.16       8.15
  6 Steele, Linsey            Jr Davis HS                8.31       8.18
  7 Bodine, Keshia            Sr Utah Speed Academy      8.23       8.20
  8 Cannon, Ashlee            Fr Davis HS                8.23       8.40
Preliminaries                                                           
  9 Sorensen, Keshia          Jr Bruin Track Club        8.40           
 10 Carlson, Jessica          Sr Taylorsville HS         8.41           
 10 Henderson, Leesa          Sr Bruin Track Club        8.41           
 12 Krogue, Kristin           Jr Taylorsville HS         8.45           
 12 Tilini, Ofa               Jr Bruin Track Club        8.45           
 14 Kelemen, Casidy           JR Provo HS                8.53           
 15 Davis, Brieann            Sr Bruin Track Club        8.64           
 16 Shoell, Kandace           th Taylorsville HS         8.69           
 17 McAffee, Katie            Jr Taylorsville HS         8.83           
 18 Day, Stephanie            Sr Davis HS                8.84           
 19 Halford, Amy              Fr Taylorsville HS         8.89           
 20 Nordhagen, Jessica        Jr Jordan HS               8.90           
 21 Swallow, Angela           Sr Taylorsville HS         8.93           
 22 Fleetwood, Whitney        Jr Uintah HS               8.97           
 23 Boogaard, Jackie          Sr Hillcrest HS            9.03           
 24 Larsen, Amanda            Jr Jordan HS               9.27           
 25 Beckstrom, Camille        Sr Taylorsville HS         9.37           
 26 Caughey, Machee              Copper Hills HS         9.42           
 27 Maggard, Amber            Sr Bruin Track Club        9.47           
 28 Chavez, Ilse              FR Provo HS                9.48           
 29 Sorenson, Kristan         Jr Taylorsville HS         9.49           
 30 Stout, Rachell               Jordan HS               9.87           
 -- Ridling, Lauren           Fr Woods Cross HS           DNS           
 -- Cordoza, Brittany         Fr Utah Speed Academy       DNS           
 -- Dale, Camila              Jr Bruin Track Club         DNS           
 -- Miller, Monica            Sr Cyprus HS                DNS           
 -- Ensign, Becky             Jr Jordan HS                DNS           
 -- Cordoza, Natalie          th Utah Speed Academy       DNS           

Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash LBI Company
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Nhim, Sok                 Jr Taylorsville HS         6.98       6.99
  2 Peterson, Ethan           Sr Viewmont Hig            7.25       7.14
  3 Marini, G. Danny          Sr Provo HS                7.27       7.20
  4 Taylor, Mark              Sr Utah Speed Academy      7.25       7.23
  5 Herbert, Beau             Jr Box Elder HS            7.29       7.26
  6 Davis, Andrew             So Box Elder HS            7.26       7.33
  7 Beus, Jake                Sr Utah Acceler            7.25       7.34
  8 Manning, Jeff             Jr Mountain Green TC       7.30       7.39
Preliminaries                                                           
  9 Robinson, Collin          Jr Alta Track Club         7.32           
 10 Kinnear, Shance           Jr Rock Springs Hs-Wy      7.34           
 11 Snyder, Matt              Sr JD Track Club           7.35           
 12 Webber, Micheal           Jr Judge Memori            7.36           
 13 Johnson, Adam             Sr Utah Speed Academy      7.38           
 13 Hadfield, Blake           Sr Utah Acceler            7.38           
 15 Loveland, Steve           So Bruin Track Club        7.39           
 16 Agnello, Jeff             Sr Davis HS                7.41           
 17 Chang, Kamai              Jr Alta Track Club         7.43           
 17 Quinn, Aaron                 Bountiful HS            7.43           
 19 Later, Doug               Sr Bruin Track Club        7.44           
 20 Siler, Don                Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy      7.47           
 21 Tyler, Graylan            Fr JD Track Club           7.50           
 21 Lochhead, Mark            So Jordan HS               7.50           
 23 McCloud, Brian            Sr Utah Speed Academy      7.51           
 23 Jenkins, Anthony          Jr Bruin Track Club        7.51           
 25 Sayasith, Ae-Yai          Sr Utah Speed Academy      7.52           
 25 Bogedahl, Kenny           Sr Utah Speed Academy      7.52           
 27 Hunting, Adam             So Uintah HS               7.54           
 28 Taylor, Ben               Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy      7.56           
 29 Clark, Tyler              So Bruin Track Club        7.57           
 30 Despain, Phillip          Jr Taylorsville HS         7.60           
 31 Pysher, Jason             Jr JD Track Club           7.63           
 32 McNeff, Ammon             Sr Bruin Track Club        7.66           
 33 Baily, Troy               So Pleasant Grove HS       7.67           
 34 Martin, Nathan            So Rock Springs Hs-Wy      7.80           
 35 Luna, Phillip             JR Kearns HS               7.81           
 36 Dallin, Josh              So Box Elder HS            7.83           
 37 Later, Cameron            So Bruin Track Club        7.87           
 38 Romanowksi, Matt          Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy      7.92           
 39 Morley, Dane              Jr Woods Cross HS          7.93           
 40 Manning, Zack             So Utah Acceler            7.95           
 41 Curtis, Nate              Sr Jordan HS               7.96           
 42 Darowski, Alex            Sr Bruin Track Club        8.20           
 43 Pearce, Beau              Jr Utah Speed Academy      8.28           
 44 Burke, Adam               So Bruin Track Club        8.43           
 45 Lefevre, Sean             So Spanish Fork HS         8.46           
 46 Glover, Cj                th Mercury Track Club      8.55           
 47 Lee, John                 Sr Woods Cross HS          8.80           
 -- Haslam, Tyler             Fr Bruin Track Club         DNS           
 -- Hunting, Matt             Sr Uintah HS                DNS           
 -- Ho, John                  Jr Utah Speed Academy       DNS           
 -- Nelson, Garrett           Sr Woods Cross HS           DNS           
 -- Myrup, Brett              Jr Bruin Track Club         DNS           
 -- Donovan, Brady            So Uintah HS                DNS           
 -- Jorgensen, Jc             Jr Box Elder HS             DNS           
 -- Nielsen, Buck             So Uintah HS                DNS           
 -- Crittenden, Josh          Jr Box Elder HS              FS           

Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Huber, Heidi              Jr Utah Speed Academy      9.28       9.03
  2 Strauss, Dana             Jr Alta Track Club         9.24       9.08
  3 Taggart, Christy          Sr Viewmont Hig            9.28       9.30
  4 Parry, Jill               Sr Lehi HS                10.00       9.66
  5 Judd, Amber               Sr Hillcrest HS            9.71       9.76
  6 Miller, Monica            Sr Cyprus HS               9.81       9.77
  7 Brady, Kristen            Sr Bruin Track Club       10.19      10.28
  8 Sauvageau, Aimee          Jr Utah Acceler           10.33      10.40
Preliminaries                                                           
  9 Stewart, Diane            Fr Spanish Fork HS        10.37           
 10 Benson, Brenda            Jr Taylorsville HS        10.71           
 11 Perry, Alina              SR Provo HS               10.73           
 12 Ridling, Lauren           Fr Woods Cross HS         10.94           
 13 Caughey, Machee              Copper Hills HS        11.07           
 14 Furbush, Audra            Sr Taylorsville HS        11.26           
 15 McAffee, Katie            Jr Taylorsville HS        11.69           
 16 Bloomdale, Mary           Sr Hillcrest HS           11.72           
 17 Nordhagen, Jessica        Jr Jordan HS              11.94           
 18 Larsen, Amanda            Jr Jordan HS              11.99           
 19 Kernan, Jessica           Fr Pleasant Grove HS      12.31           
 20 Sorenson, Kristan         Jr Taylorsville HS        13.45        

Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Dilley, Chris             Sr Cyprus HS               8.09       7.99
  2 Richins, Chase            Sr Viewmont Hig            8.19       8.02
  3 Elggren, Joseph           Sr Davis HS                8.22       8.23
  4 Taylor, Mark              Sr Utah Speed Academy      8.31       8.36
  5 Hintze, Marcus            Sr Viewmont Hig            8.39       8.40
  6 McPherson, Sean           Sr Hillcrest HS            8.62       8.49
  7 Peterson, Ethan           Sr Viewmont Hig            8.70       8.53
  8 La Jeunesse, Barrett      Sr Taylorsville HS         8.77       8.91
Preliminaries                                                           
  9 Warnock, Jensen           Sr Hillcrest HS            8.78           
 10 Ball, Adam                SR Viewmont Hig            8.80           
 11 Pearce, Greg              Sr Utah Speed Academy      8.82           
 12 Ault, Steven              Sr Judge Memori            8.84           
 13 Crittenden, Josh          Jr Box Elder HS            8.89           
 14 Jones, Cammeron           Jr Box Elder HS            8.96           
 15 Wolfsfeld, Matt           Jr Utah Speed Academy      9.04           
 16 Taylor, Ben               Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy      9.05           
 17 Killian, Miles            Jr Provo HS                9.15           
 18 Despain, Phillip          Jr Taylorsville HS         9.66           
 19 Marini, G. Danny          Sr Provo HS                9.79           
 20 Leishman, Andrew          Sr Box Elder HS            9.87           
 20 Ballard, Matthew          Jr Woods Cross HS          9.87           
 22 Kernan, James             Sr Pleasant Grove HS       9.94           
 23 Baty, Beau                Fr Box Elder HS            9.98           
 24 Graham, Andrew            Jr Provo HS               10.37           
 25 Robertson, Andy           Fr Utah Speed Academy     10.55           
 25 Luna, Phillip             JR Kearns HS              10.55           
 27 Baggs, Troy               Sr Woods Cross HS         10.94           
 28 Woods, John               Sr Uintah HS              11.59  

Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay SL Running
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Judge Memorial Catholic HS                          9:50.23        
     1) Gaffney, Samantha Fr            2) Gaitan, Stephene Jr         
     3) Smyth, Kathleen Sr              4) Vickery, Hannah So          
  2 Jordan HS                                           9:51.78        
     1) Anderson, Robynn Jr             2) Fuller, Erin Fr             
     3) Haertel, Jennie Sr              4) Welcker, Jody Sr            
  3 Davis HS                                           10:25.95        
     1) Passey, Allison Sr              2) Payne, Allison Jr           
     3) Spackman, Savannah Sr           4) Wilson, Wendy Jr            
  4 Spanish Fork HS                                    10:35.80        
  5 Rock Springs Hs-Wy                                 10:41.24        
     1) Cantell, Brittany So            2) Carr, Cassie Jr             
     3) Hueckstaedt, Lindsay Jr         4) Spicer, Emily Sr            
  6 Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'B'                            11:42.77        
     1) Burstad, Emily Fr               2) Doroha, Megan Sr            
     3) Olexey, Wendy Fr                4) Oliver, Becca So            

Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay SL Running
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Rock Springs Hs-Wy                                  8:25.93        
     1) Baysinger, Domonic Sr           2) Mizel, Chris Sr             
     3) West, Mason Jr                  4) Wright, Cole Sr             
  2 Judge Memorial Catholic HS                          8:45.11        
     1) Ault, Steven Sr                 2) Knuth, Charlie Jr           
     3) Morris, Gig Jr                  4) Smyth, Pat So               
  3 Bruin Track Club                                    8:48.09        
     1) Cheever, Graham Jr              2) Dameron, Bronson Jr         
     3) Frampton, Brandon So            4) Glazier, Jordan Sr          
 -- Rock Springs Hs-Wy  'B'                                 DNS        
     1) Griffith, Greg Fr               2) Ngai, Jon Jr                
     3) Parker, Joe Sr                  4) Stewart, Rj Jr              

Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals    
=========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                  
  1 Smart, Ali                   Alta Track Club        27.00      26.66    
  2 Steele, Linsey            Jr Davis HS               27.76      27.34    
  3 Cannon, Ashlee            Fr Davis HS               27.68      27.54    
  4 Baird, Megan              Jr Skyline                27.76      27.59    
Section  2                                                                  
  1 Menlove, Amy              Sr Alta Track Club        24.79      24.62    
  2 Slade, Shawnee            So Taylorsville HS        25.66      25.55    
  3 Huber, Heidi              Jr Utah Speed Academy     26.21      26.33    
  4 Judkins, Tawny            SR Provo HS               26.86      26.94    
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Menlove, Amy              Sr Alta Track Club        24.79      24.62   2
  2 Slade, Shawnee            So Taylorsville HS        25.66      25.55   2
  3 Huber, Heidi              Jr Utah Speed Academy     26.21      26.33   2
  4 Smart, Ali                   Alta Track Club        27.00      26.66   1
  5 Judkins, Tawny            SR Provo HS               26.86      26.94   2
  6 Steele, Linsey            Jr Davis HS               27.76      27.34   1
  7 Cannon, Ashlee            Fr Davis HS               27.68      27.54   1
  8 Baird, Megan              Jr Skyline                27.76      27.59   1
Preliminaries                                                               
  9 Peck, Danielle            Jr Alta Track Club        27.82               
 10 Krogue, Kristin           Jr Taylorsville HS        27.88               
 11 Stewart, Diane            Fr Spanish Fork HS        28.09               
 12 Carlson, Jessica          Sr Taylorsville HS        28.22               
 13 Kelemen, Casidy           JR Provo HS               28.30               
 14 Andersen, Julie           Jr Provo HS               28.34               
 15 Billings, Andrea          Jr Davis HS               28.54               
 16 Ridling, Lauren           Fr Woods Cross HS         28.56               
 17 Martensen, Lyndsey        Sr Bruin Track Club       28.60               
 18 Ventura, Katie            Fr Taylorsville HS        28.65               
 19 Rocco, Chelsea            Fr Utah Acceler           28.71               
 20 Dickson, Kelsey           Sr Uintah HS              28.74               
 21 Collins, Sara             th Taylorsville HS        28.92               
 22 Arrowsmith, Alica         Fr Judge Memori           28.97               
 23 Day, Stephanie            Sr Davis HS               29.00               
 24 Benson, Brenda            Jr Taylorsville HS        29.32               
 25 Bienlien, Lydia           -- Jordan HS              29.53               
 26 Bloomdale, Mary           Sr Hillcrest HS           29.58               
 27 Shoell, Kandace           th Taylorsville HS        29.69               
 28 Halford, Amy              Fr Taylorsville HS        29.87               
 29 Swallow, Angela           Sr Taylorsville HS        30.34               
 30 Boogaard, Jackie          Sr Hillcrest HS           30.36               
 31 Furbush, Audra            Sr Taylorsville HS        30.51               
 32 Maggard, Amber            Sr Bruin Track Club       30.77               
 33 Caughey, Machee              Copper Hills HS        31.36               
 34 Chavez, Ilse              FR Provo HS               31.91               
 35 Stott, Jessica               Jordan HS              34.04     

Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash SL Running
=========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals    
=========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                  
  1 Hutson, Dan               Jr Alta Track Club        22.38      22.24    
  2 Nhim, Sok                 Jr Taylorsville HS        22.55      22.63    
  3 Herbert, Beau             Jr Box Elder HS           23.15      23.03    
  4 Lyon, Richard             Sr Taylorsville HS        22.83      23.07    
Section  2                                                                  
  1 Davis, Andrew             So Box Elder HS           23.10      22.74    
  2 Marini, G. Danny          Sr Provo HS               23.12      22.97    
  3 Beus, Jake                Sr Utah Acceler           23.18      23.24    
  4 Taylor, Mark              Sr Utah Speed Academy     23.01      23.26    
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Hutson, Dan               Jr Alta Track Club        22.38      22.24   1
  2 Nhim, Sok                 Jr Taylorsville HS        22.55      22.63   1
  3 Davis, Andrew             So Box Elder HS           23.10      22.74   2
  4 Marini, G. Danny          Sr Provo HS               23.12      22.97   2
  5 Herbert, Beau             Jr Box Elder HS           23.15      23.03   1
  6 Lyon, Richard             Sr Taylorsville HS        22.83      23.07   1
  7 Beus, Jake                Sr Utah Acceler           23.18      23.24   2
  8 Taylor, Mark              Sr Utah Speed Academy     23.01      23.26   2
Preliminaries                                                               
  9 Kirby, Tyler              Sr Utah Acceler           23.19               
 10 Webber, Micheal           Jr Judge Memori           23.20               
 11 Baysinger, Domonic        Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     23.31               
 12 Smith, Garrett            Sr Viewmont Hig           23.52               
 13 Johnson, Adam             Sr Utah Speed Academy     23.76               
 14 Pysher, Jason             Jr JD Track Club          23.90               
 15 Chang, Kamai              Jr Alta Track Club        23.92               
 16 Kinnear, Shance           Jr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     23.93               
 17 La Jeunesse, Barrett      Sr Taylorsville HS        24.01               
 18 Robinson, Collin          Jr Alta Track Club        24.02               
 19 Manning, Jeff             Jr Mountain Green TC      24.03               
 20 Lowery, Karl              Sr Copper Hills HS        24.09               
 21 Sayasith, Ae-Yai          Sr Utah Speed Academy     24.10               
 21 Loveland, Steve           So Bruin Track Club       24.10               
 23 Later, Doug               Sr Bruin Track Club       24.13               
 24 McCloud, Brian            Sr Utah Speed Academy     24.41               
 25 Allen, Pehrson            Jr Taylorsville HS        24.46               
 26 Haslam, Tyler             Fr Bruin Track Club       24.47               
 27 Hartman, Aaron            Jr Evanston Hs-Wy         24.57               
 28 Mecham, Casey             Sr Springville HS         24.59               
 29 Wolfsfeld, Matt           Jr Utah Speed Academy     24.71               
 30 Starr, Kevin              Sr Utah Speed Academy     25.00               
 31 Leishman, Andrew          Sr Box Elder HS           25.06               
 32 Graham, Andrew            Jr Provo HS               25.09               
 33 Later, Cameron            So Bruin Track Club       25.30               
 34 Robertson, Andy           Fr Utah Speed Academy     25.32               
 35 Luna, Phillip             JR Kearns HS              25.37               
 36 Durling, Chris            Sr Jordan HS              25.48               
 37 Leao, Marcel              Sr Bruin Track Club       25.58               
 38 Ballard, Matthew          Jr Woods Cross HS         25.74               
 39 Leavitt, Brady            Jr Jordan HS              25.76               
 39 Johnson, Taylor           JR Viewmont Hig           25.76               
 41 Curtis, Nate              Sr Jordan HS              25.90               
 42 Darowski, Alex            Sr Bruin Track Club       26.04               
 43 Clement, Kevin            So Taylorsville HS        26.13               
 44 Dallin, Josh              So Box Elder HS           26.17               
 45 Baggs, Troy               Sr Woods Cross HS         26.37               
 46 Manning, Zack             So Utah Acceler           26.50               
 47 Morley, Dane              Jr Woods Cross HS         26.54               
 48 Pearce, Beau              Jr Utah Speed Academy     26.84               
 49 Burke, Adam               So Bruin Track Club       27.05               
 50 Clark, Tyler              So Bruin Track Club       27.34               
 51 McEwan, Kason             So Bruin Track Club       28.77               
 52 Lefevre, Sean             So Spanish Fork HS        30.14               
 -- Tyler, Graylan            Fr JD Track Club          25.03         

Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Olson, Taylor             -- Mercury Track Club    11:14.02

Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Dalebout, Nathan          th Utah Walkers           8:55.41
  2 Olson, Thatcher           -- Mercury Track Club    11:19.63

Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run Mondo USA
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Magill, Heidi             Jr Bruin Track Club       4:56.53
  2 Gaffney, Samantha         Fr Judge Memori           5:20.98
  3 Starkweather, Monica      Sr Blackfoot HS           5:24.70
  4 Gleason, Amber            Jr Pleasant Grove HS      5:25.91
  5 Haertel, Jennie           Sr Jordan HS              5:29.04
  6 Fuller, Erin              Fr Jordan HS              5:29.68
  7 Wilson, Wendy             Jr Davis HS               5:32.06
  8 Anderson, Robynn          Jr Jordan HS              5:34.09
  9 Gaitan, Stephene          Jr Judge Memori           5:38.49
 -- Harper, Amber             Sr Orem HS                    DNS
Section  2                                                     
  1 Parks, Tawny              Jr Pleasant Grove HS      5:30.35
  2 Frischknecht, Lisa        Sr Davis HS               5:31.39
  3 Nelson, Amy               Sr Blackfoot HS           5:35.10
  4 Hugie, Stephanie          So Taylorsville HS        5:40.72
  5 Reyes, Valerie            Jr Bountiful HS           5:40.93
  6 Peltier, Kelsey           So Uintah HS              5:48.56
  7 Hofman, Christina         Jr Spanish Fork HS        5:49.60
  8 Petersen, Aubrey          Fr Davis HS               5:55.14
  9 Collins, Danielle         Fr Taylorsville HS        6:27.35
 10 Stoddart, Molly           Sr Taylorsville HS        6:31.47
 -- Crandell, Tyne            Sr Spanish Fork HS            DNS
 -- Green, Jordan             Jr Weber HS                   DNS
 -- Gebert, Whitney           So Spanish Fork HS            DNS
Section  3                                                     
  1 Spicer, Emily             Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     6:00.02
  2 Cantell, Brittany         So Rock Springs Hs-Wy     6:00.21
  3 Tippets, Kaylee           Fr Utah Acceler           6:05.38
  4 Wallin, Miriam            Jr Davis HS               6:10.99
  5 Brown, Nikki              Jr Alta Track Club        6:22.15
  6 Majok, Atong              Jr Taylorsville HS        6:33.20
  7 Shipman, Lisa             Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     6:35.52
  8 Hood, Camie               Jr Alta Track Club        6:37.43
  9 Hueckstaedt, Ashley       Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     6:40.54
 10 Hiatt, Sarah                 Pleasant Grove HS      6:43.69
 11 White, Karissa            So Uintah HS              6:57.88
 -- Doroha, Megan             Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy         DNS
 -- McClure, Cassie           So Alta Track Club            DNS
 -- Coats, Kiki               Sr Jordan HS                  DNS
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Magill, Heidi             Jr Bruin Track Club       4:56.53
  2 Gaffney, Samantha         Fr Judge Memori           5:20.98
  3 Starkweather, Monica      Sr Blackfoot HS           5:24.70
  4 Gleason, Amber            Jr Pleasant Grove HS      5:25.91
  5 Haertel, Jennie           Sr Jordan HS              5:29.04
  6 Fuller, Erin              Fr Jordan HS              5:29.68
  7 Parks, Tawny              Jr Pleasant Grove HS      5:30.35
  8 Frischknecht, Lisa        Sr Davis HS               5:31.39
  9 Wilson, Wendy             Jr Davis HS               5:32.06
 10 Anderson, Robynn          Jr Jordan HS              5:34.09
 11 Nelson, Amy               Sr Blackfoot HS           5:35.10
 12 Gaitan, Stephene          Jr Judge Memori           5:38.49
 13 Hugie, Stephanie          So Taylorsville HS        5:40.72
 14 Reyes, Valerie            Jr Bountiful HS           5:40.93
 15 Peltier, Kelsey           So Uintah HS              5:48.56
 16 Hofman, Christina         Jr Spanish Fork HS        5:49.60
 17 Petersen, Aubrey          Fr Davis HS               5:55.14
 18 Spicer, Emily             Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     6:00.02
 19 Cantell, Brittany         So Rock Springs Hs-Wy     6:00.21
 20 Tippets, Kaylee           Fr Utah Acceler           6:05.38
 21 Wallin, Miriam            Jr Davis HS               6:10.99
 22 Brown, Nikki              Jr Alta Track Club        6:22.15
 23 Collins, Danielle         Fr Taylorsville HS        6:27.35
 24 Stoddart, Molly           Sr Taylorsville HS        6:31.47
 25 Majok, Atong              Jr Taylorsville HS        6:33.20
 26 Shipman, Lisa             Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     6:35.52
 27 Hood, Camie               Jr Alta Track Club        6:37.43
 28 Hueckstaedt, Ashley       Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     6:40.54
 29 Hiatt, Sarah                 Pleasant Grove HS      6:43.69
 30 White, Karissa            So Uintah HS              6:57.88
 -- Doroha, Megan             Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy         DNS
 -- Gebert, Whitney           So Spanish Fork HS            DNS
 -- McClure, Cassie           So Alta Track Club            DNS
 -- Coats, Kiki               Sr Jordan HS                  DNS
 -- Green, Jordan             Jr Weber HS                   DNS
 -- Crandell, Tyne            Sr Spanish Fork HS            DNS
 -- Harper, Amber             Sr Orem HS                    DNS

Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Steele, Mike              Sr Bruin Track Club       4:26.22
  2 Keller, Jared             Jr Bruin Track Club       4:26.38
  3 Strickland, Steve         Jr Bruin Track Club       4:26.41
  4 Fisher, Nick              Jr Weber HS               4:27.31
  5 Handy, Steve              Sr Bruin Track Club       4:29.25
  6 Kotter, Jon               Sr Alta Track Club        4:30.06
  7 Goodwin, Sterling         Sr Bruin Track Club       4:31.46
  8 Adams, Josh               So Davis HS               4:31.78
 -- Hutson, Dan               Jr Alta Track Club            DNS
 -- Houle, Nate               Sr Bruin Track Club           DNS
Section  2                                                     
  1 Smyth, Pat                So Judge Memori           4:33.70
  2 Leavitt, Justin           So Bruin Track Club       4:36.36
  3 Gardner, Taylor           So Springville HS         4:37.12
  4 Heap, Ryan                Sr Woods Cross HS         4:38.20
  5 Bienlien, Jared           So Jordan HS              4:39.26
  6 Wilson, Bryan             Sr Bruin Track Club       4:39.40
  7 Nye, Aaron                Jr Davis HS               4:41.05
  8 Mizel, Chris              Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     4:42.30
  9 Kotter, Brett             So Alta Track Club        4:42.75
 10 Taylor, Dustin            Jr Bruin Track Club       4:42.79
 11 Cheever, Graham           Jr Bruin Track Club       4:44.06
 12 Yockey, Daniel            Jr Taylorsville HS        4:47.28
 13 Batty, Miles              So Jordan HS              4:48.78
 14 Harvey, Cameron           Sr Davis HS               4:49.79
 15 Robison, Kevin            So Bruin Track Club       4:50.18
 16 Ault, Steven              Sr Judge Memori           4:51.04
 17 Mills, Tanner             Jr Bruin Track Club       4:56.84
 18 Hansen, Taylor            Fr Woods Cross HS         5:09.50
 -- Evenson, Spencer          So Bruin Track Club           DNS
 -- Fletcher, Bryce           So Davis HS                   DNS
Section  3                                                     
  1 Ferguson, Dennis          So Taylorsville HS        4:49.68
  2 Kendall, David            So Rock Springs Hs-Wy     4:49.79
  3 Frampton, Brandon         So Bruin Track Club       4:52.82
  4 St. Clair, Ben            Jr Springville HS         4:53.30
  5 Nielsen, Tom              Jr Bountiful HS           4:54.27
  6 Bahr, Alden               So Bruin Track Club       4:56.28
  7 Romney, Dave              Sr Bruin Track Club       4:56.29
  8 Nick, Gaitan              Fr Judge Memori           4:56.71
  9 Copeland, Ryan            Jr Jordan HS              4:56.86
 10 Bingham, Ryan             So Jordan HS              4:57.90
 11 Stark, Jacob              Sr Taylorsville HS        4:58.40
 12 Ngai, Jon                 Jr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     5:00.53
 13 Caughey, Billy            Sr Copper Hills HS        5:01.22
 14 Taylor, William           So Provo HS               5:01.35
 15 Dameron, Bronson          Jr Bruin Track Club       5:02.84
 16 Jones, Taylor             Sr Davis HS               5:03.15
 17 Summers, Brian            So Jordan HS              5:04.25
 18 Griffith, Greg            Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     5:09.35
 -- Elizondo, James           Jr Taylorsville HS            DNS
 -- Woods, John               Sr Uintah HS                  DNS
 -- Wright, Matthew           Jr Woods Cross HS             DNS
Section  4                                                     
  1 Minson, Kyle              Fr Spanish Fork HS        5:09.65
  2 Flues, Fabian             Jr Fabian Flues           5:10.46
  3 Angus, Dan                Sr Bountiful HS           5:11.09
  4 Andrus, Brett             Fr Davis HS               5:15.45
  5 Ceballos, Fernando        Jr Evanston Hs-Wy         5:15.53
  6 Lefevre, Seth             Fr Spanish Fork HS        5:23.25
  7 Lawrence, Britton         So Davis HS               5:23.40
  8 Calderwood, Aaron         Sr Bountiful HS           5:27.22
  9 Shakespeare, John         So Uintah HS              5:28.17
 10 Gillet, Mike              Jr Utah Speed Academy     5:28.31
 11 McCort, Jordan            Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     5:28.74
 12 Allred, Braden            Jr Bruin Track Club       5:33.70
 13 Gardner, Will             Jr Evanston Hs-Wy         5:34.64
 -- Gurr, Logan               Fr Pleasant Grove HS          DNS
 -- Kolste, Nils              Fr Pleasant Grove HS          DNS
 -- Montoya, Derek            Jr Box Elder HS               DNS
 -- Woods, Aaron              So Uintah HS                  DNS
 -- Meagath, Paul             Jr Evanston Hs-Wy             DNS
 -- Walker, Vernon            Jr Pleasant Grove HS          DNS
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Steele, Mike              Sr Bruin Track Club       4:26.22
  2 Keller, Jared             Jr Bruin Track Club       4:26.38
  3 Strickland, Steve         Jr Bruin Track Club       4:26.41
  4 Fisher, Nick              Jr Weber HS               4:27.31
  5 Handy, Steve              Sr Bruin Track Club       4:29.25
  6 Kotter, Jon               Sr Alta Track Club        4:30.06
  7 Goodwin, Sterling         Sr Bruin Track Club       4:31.46
  8 Adams, Josh               So Davis HS               4:31.78
  9 Smyth, Pat                So Judge Memori           4:33.70
 10 Leavitt, Justin           So Bruin Track Club       4:36.36
 11 Gardner, Taylor           So Springville HS         4:37.12
 12 Heap, Ryan                Sr Woods Cross HS         4:38.20
 13 Bienlien, Jared           So Jordan HS              4:39.26
 14 Wilson, Bryan             Sr Bruin Track Club       4:39.40
 15 Nye, Aaron                Jr Davis HS               4:41.05
 16 Mizel, Chris              Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     4:42.30
 17 Kotter, Brett             So Alta Track Club        4:42.75
 18 Taylor, Dustin            Jr Bruin Track Club       4:42.79
 19 Cheever, Graham           Jr Bruin Track Club       4:44.06
 20 Yockey, Daniel            Jr Taylorsville HS        4:47.28
 21 Batty, Miles              So Jordan HS              4:48.78
 22 Ferguson, Dennis          So Taylorsville HS        4:49.68
 23 Kendall, David            So Rock Springs Hs-Wy     4:49.79
 23 Harvey, Cameron           Sr Davis HS               4:49.79
 25 Robison, Kevin            So Bruin Track Club       4:50.18
 26 Ault, Steven              Sr Judge Memori           4:51.04
 27 Frampton, Brandon         So Bruin Track Club       4:52.82
 28 St. Clair, Ben            Jr Springville HS         4:53.30
 29 Nielsen, Tom              Jr Bountiful HS           4:54.27
 30 Bahr, Alden               So Bruin Track Club       4:56.28
 31 Romney, Dave              Sr Bruin Track Club       4:56.29
 32 Nick, Gaitan              Fr Judge Memori           4:56.71
 33 Mills, Tanner             Jr Bruin Track Club       4:56.84
 34 Copeland, Ryan            Jr Jordan HS              4:56.86
 35 Bingham, Ryan             So Jordan HS              4:57.90
 36 Stark, Jacob              Sr Taylorsville HS        4:58.40
 37 Ngai, Jon                 Jr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     5:00.53
 38 Caughey, Billy            Sr Copper Hills HS        5:01.22
 39 Taylor, William           So Provo HS               5:01.35
 40 Dameron, Bronson          Jr Bruin Track Club       5:02.84
 41 Jones, Taylor             Sr Davis HS               5:03.15
 42 Summers, Brian            So Jordan HS              5:04.25
 43 Griffith, Greg            Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     5:09.35
 44 Hansen, Taylor            Fr Woods Cross HS         5:09.50
 45 Minson, Kyle              Fr Spanish Fork HS        5:09.65
 46 Flues, Fabian             Jr Fabian Flues           5:10.46
 47 Angus, Dan                Sr Bountiful HS           5:11.09
 48 Andrus, Brett             Fr Davis HS               5:15.45
 49 Ceballos, Fernando        Jr Evanston Hs-Wy         5:15.53
 50 Lefevre, Seth             Fr Spanish Fork HS        5:23.25
 51 Lawrence, Britton         So Davis HS               5:23.40
 52 Calderwood, Aaron         Sr Bountiful HS           5:27.22
 53 Shakespeare, John         So Uintah HS              5:28.17
 54 Gillet, Mike              Jr Utah Speed Academy     5:28.31
 55 McCort, Jordan            Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     5:28.74
 56 Allred, Braden            Jr Bruin Track Club       5:33.70
 57 Gardner, Will             Jr Evanston Hs-Wy         5:34.64

Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Alta Track Club                                       50.35
     1) Menlove, Amy Sr                 2) Strauss, Dana Jr    
     3) Smart, Ali                      4) Peck, Danielle Jr   
  2 Provo HS                                              53.34
     1) Andersen, Julie Jr              2) Gallab, Azza JR     
     3) Judkins, Tawny SR               4) Kelemen, Casidy JR  

Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================   
    School                                               Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Box Elder HS                                          44.48    
     1) Crittenden, Josh Jr             2) Davis, Andrew So        
     3) Herbert, Beau Jr                4) Jones, Cammeron Jr      
  2 Pleasant Grove HS                                     47.27    
     1) Baily, Troy So                  2) Buckner, Ben Sr         
     3) Jarman, Josh Sr                 4) Kernan, James Sr        
  3 Jordan HS                                             47.49    
     1) Curtis, Nate Sr                 2) Hermann, Joe Sr         
     3) Leavitt, Brady Jr               4) Lochhead, Mark So       
 -- Uintah HS                                               DNS    
     1) Dearing, Josh Sr                2) Hunting, Matt Sr        
     3) Hunting, Adam So                4) Nielsen, Buck So        
Section  2                                                         
  1 Viewmont High School                                  43.90    
     1) Hintze, Marcus Sr               2) Peterson, Ethan Sr      
     3) Richins, Chase Sr               4) Smith, Garrett Sr       
  2 JD Track Club                                         47.42    
  3 Bruin Track Club                                      48.79    
     1) Brown, Kevin Sr                 2) Lines, Brad Sr          
     3) Noorlander, Reed Sr             4) White, Dave Sr          
  4 Woods Cross HS                                        51.40    
     1) Baggs, Troy Sr                  2) Ballard, Matthew Jr     
Section  3                                                         
 -- Utah Acceleration TC                                    DNS    
     1) Beus, Jake Sr                   2) Cox, Jordan Sr          
     3) Hadfield, Blake Sr              4) Kirby, Tyler Sr         
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Viewmont High School                                  43.90   2
     1) Hintze, Marcus Sr               2) Peterson, Ethan Sr      
     3) Richins, Chase Sr               4) Smith, Garrett Sr       
  2 Box Elder HS                                          44.48   1
     1) Crittenden, Josh Jr             2) Davis, Andrew So        
     3) Herbert, Beau Jr                4) Jones, Cammeron Jr      
  3 Pleasant Grove HS                                     47.27   1
     1) Baily, Troy So                  2) Buckner, Ben Sr         
     3) Jarman, Josh Sr                 4) Kernan, James Sr        
  4 JD Track Club                                         47.42   2
  5 Jordan HS                                             47.49   1
     1) Curtis, Nate Sr                 2) Hermann, Joe Sr         
     3) Leavitt, Brady Jr               4) Lochhead, Mark So       
  6 Bruin Track Club                                      48.79   2
     1) Brown, Kevin Sr                 2) Lines, Brad Sr          
     3) Noorlander, Reed Sr             4) White, Dave Sr          
  7 Woods Cross HS                                        51.40   2
     1) Baggs, Troy Sr                  2) Ballard, Matthew Jr     

Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals    
=========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                  
  1 Burton, Randi             Fr Utah Acceler         1:03.03    1:02.64    
  2 Brady, Kristen            Sr Bruin Track Club     1:03.78    1:05.22    
 -- Judd, Amber               Sr Hillcrest HS         1:03.64         DQ    
 -- Taggart, Christy          Sr Viewmont Hig         1:04.09        DNS    
Section  2                                                                  
  1 Smyth, Kathleen           Sr Judge Memori           56.54      56.83    
  2 Wilkenson, Ashley         Jr Woods Cross HS         59.84    1:00.37    
  3 Anderson, Kim             Sr Bruin Track Club     1:02.25    1:02.14    
  4 Andersen, Julie           Jr Provo HS             1:02.78    1:05.56    
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Smyth, Kathleen           Sr Judge Memori           56.54      56.83   2
  2 Wilkenson, Ashley         Jr Woods Cross HS         59.84    1:00.37   2
  3 Anderson, Kim             Sr Bruin Track Club     1:02.25    1:02.14   2
  4 Burton, Randi             Fr Utah Acceler         1:03.03    1:02.64   1
  5 Brady, Kristen            Sr Bruin Track Club     1:03.78    1:05.22   1
  6 Andersen, Julie           Jr Provo HS             1:02.78    1:05.56   2
 -- Judd, Amber               Sr Hillcrest HS         1:03.64         DQ   1
 -- Taggart, Christy          Sr Viewmont Hig         1:04.09        DNS   1
Preliminaries                                                               
  2 Feigt, Amanda             Sr Jordan HS              58.28               
 10 Ventura, Katie            Fr Taylorsville HS      1:04.21               
 11 Billings, Andrea          Jr Davis HS             1:04.26               
 12 Green, Kelsee             Fr Utah Acceler         1:04.58               
 13 Green, Jordan             Jr Weber HS             1:05.50               
 14 Spackman, Tj              Sr Jordan HS            1:05.80               
 15 Rocco, Chelsea            Fr Utah Acceler         1:06.21               
 16 Ridling, Lauren           Fr Woods Cross HS       1:06.39               
 17 Sauvageau, Aimee          Jr Utah Acceler         1:06.48               
 18 Bienlien, Lydia           -- Jordan HS            1:08.33               
 19 Collins, Sara             th Taylorsville HS      1:08.88               
 20 Peterson, Ashlyn          So Delta HS Rabbits     1:11.77               
 21 Kernan, Jessica           Fr Pleasant Grove HS    1:12.27               
 22 Schmidt, Erynn            Jr Taylorsville HS      1:12.90               
 23 Taylor, Jenna             Sr Provo HS             1:15.84 

Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Cobblestone
=========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals    
=========================================================================   
Section  1                                                                  
  1 Bogedahl, Kenny           Sr Utah Speed Academy     50.44      50.59    
  2 Snyder, Matt              Sr JD Track Club          51.64      51.10    
  3 Smith, Garrett            Sr Viewmont Hig           53.17      53.77    
  4 Allen, Pehrson            Jr Taylorsville HS        53.66      54.35    
Section  2                                                                  
  1 Lyon, Richard             Sr Taylorsville HS        49.87      50.26    
  2 Cannon, Quinn             Jr Jordan HS              52.99      52.60    
  3 Lowery, Karl              Sr Copper Hills HS        52.68      52.90    
  4 Morris, Gig               Jr Judge Memori           53.44      53.21    
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Lyon, Richard             Sr Taylorsville HS        49.87      50.26   2
  2 Bogedahl, Kenny           Sr Utah Speed Academy     50.44      50.59   1
  3 Snyder, Matt              Sr JD Track Club          51.64      51.10   1
  4 Cannon, Quinn             Jr Jordan HS              52.99      52.60   2
  5 Lowery, Karl              Sr Copper Hills HS        52.68      52.90   2
  6 Morris, Gig               Jr Judge Memori           53.44      53.21   2
  7 Smith, Garrett            Sr Viewmont Hig           53.17      53.77   1
  8 Allen, Pehrson            Jr Taylorsville HS        53.66      54.35   1
Preliminaries                                                               
  9 Jones, Cammeron           Jr Box Elder HS           53.73               
 10 Mora, Damian              Sr Utah Speed Academy     53.77               
 11 Starr, Kevin              Sr Utah Speed Academy     53.92               
 12 Nick, Gaitan              Fr Judge Memori           53.99               
 13 Dilley, Chris             Sr Cyprus HS              54.14               
 14 Killian, Miles            Jr Provo HS               54.35               
 15 Hartman, Aaron            Jr Evanston Hs-Wy         55.03               
 16 Taylor, William           So Provo HS               55.23               
 17 Johnson, Zack             Jr Hillcrest HS           55.43               
 18 Hermann, Joe              Sr Jordan HS              55.62               
 19 Thames, Chris             Sr Jordan HS              56.04               
 20 Clement, Kevin            So Taylorsville HS        56.25               
 21 Pearce, Greg              Sr Utah Speed Academy     56.62               
 22 Luna, Phillip             JR Kearns HS              56.66               
 23 Crittenden, Josh          Jr Box Elder HS           56.87               
 24 Leao, Marcel              Sr Bruin Track Club       57.58               
 25 Todd, Mike                Sr Jordan HS              58.00               
 26 Glover, Cj                th Mercury Track Club   1:05.18               
 27 Lee, John                 Sr Woods Cross HS       1:05.20               
 28 McEwan, Kason             So Bruin Track Club     1:05.40               
 29 McLellan, Dallas          th JD Track Club        1:14.51           

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Hugie, Stephanie          So Taylorsville HS        2:34.53
  2 Frenzel, Camillia         Jr Pleasant Grove HS      2:34.62
  3 Collins, Danielle         Fr Taylorsville HS        2:45.88
  4 Kaiser, Marissa           th JD Track Club          2:54.99
  5 Burstad, Emily            Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     2:58.84
 -- Gurr, Emily               Sr Pleasant Grove HS          DNS
 -- Petersen, Aubrey          Fr Davis HS                   DNS
 -- Hueckstaedt, Ashley       Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy         DNS
 -- Wallin, Miriam            Jr Davis HS                   DNS
Section  2                                                     
  1 Syndergaard, Madison      So Alta Track Club        2:34.01
  2 Carr, Cassie              Jr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     2:34.80
  3 Spackman, Tj              Sr Jordan HS              2:35.19
  4 Padilla, Janae            Sr Bruin Track Club       2:35.32
  5 Fuller, Erin              Fr Jordan HS              2:38.45
  6 Schmidt, Erynn            Jr Taylorsville HS        2:44.78
  7 Houle, Ashley             Fr Bruin Track Club       2:47.02
 -- Purdy, Lynette            Jr Davis HS                   DNS
 -- Frischknecht, Lisa        Sr Davis HS                   DNS
Section  3                                                     
  1 Houle, Heidi              So Bruin Track Club       2:12.28
  2 Thomas, Ann Marie         Jr Bruin Track Club       2:21.50
  3 Haertel, Jennie           Sr Jordan HS              2:22.99
  4 Feigt, Amanda             Sr Jordan HS              2:23.45
  5 Andrus, Carolyn           Sr Bruin Track Club       2:24.96
  6 Bartel, Maggie            So Uintah HS              2:29.18
  7 Sorenson, Jamie           Sr Springville HS         2:30.25
  8 Green, Jordan             Jr Weber HS               2:35.53
 -- Starkweather, Monica      Sr Blackfoot HS               DNS
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Houle, Heidi              So Bruin Track Club       2:12.28
  2 Thomas, Ann Marie         Jr Bruin Track Club       2:21.50
  3 Haertel, Jennie           Sr Jordan HS              2:22.99
  4 Feigt, Amanda             Sr Jordan HS              2:23.45
  5 Andrus, Carolyn           Sr Bruin Track Club       2:24.96
  6 Bartel, Maggie            So Uintah HS              2:29.18
  7 Sorenson, Jamie           Sr Springville HS         2:30.25
  8 Syndergaard, Madison      So Alta Track Club        2:34.01
  9 Hugie, Stephanie          So Taylorsville HS        2:34.53
 10 Frenzel, Camillia         Jr Pleasant Grove HS      2:34.62
 11 Carr, Cassie              Jr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     2:34.80
 12 Spackman, Tj              Sr Jordan HS              2:35.19
 13 Padilla, Janae            Sr Bruin Track Club       2:35.32
 14 Green, Jordan             Jr Weber HS               2:35.53
 15 Fuller, Erin              Fr Jordan HS              2:38.45
 16 Schmidt, Erynn            Jr Taylorsville HS        2:44.78
 17 Collins, Danielle         Fr Taylorsville HS        2:45.88
 18 Houle, Ashley             Fr Bruin Track Club       2:47.02
 19 Kaiser, Marissa           th JD Track Club          2:54.99
 20 Burstad, Emily            Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     2:58.84

Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Harper, Amber             Sr Orem HS               11:19.08
  2 Filloux, Claire           Sr Waterford HS          11:49.42
  3 Taylor, Jenna             Sr Provo HS              12:10.10
  4 Andrus, Alyssa            SO Provo HS              12:12.39
  5 Nelson, Amy               Sr Blackfoot HS          12:18.60
  6 Welcker, Jody             Sr Jordan HS             12:31.13
  7 Gebert, Whitney           So Spanish Fork HS       12:40.96
  8 Hueckstaedt, Lindsay      Jr Rock Springs Hs-Wy    12:49.46
  9 Purdy, Lynette            Jr Davis HS              12:53.98
 10 Crandell, Tyne            Sr Spanish Fork HS       12:56.35
 11 Olexey, Wendy             Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy    12:56.96
 12 Stoddart, Molly           Sr Taylorsville HS       13:48.94
 13 Tippets, Kaylee           Fr Utah Acceler          14:19.22
 14 Loose, Jerilyn            JR Provo HS              15:01.87
 15 Lindsay, Heather          Sr Hillcrest HS          15:25.67

Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Knuth, Charlie            Jr Judge Memori          10:23.23
  2 Wright, Cole              Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy    10:32.49
  3 Kendall, David            So Rock Springs Hs-Wy    10:54.24
  4 Ferguson, Dennis          So Taylorsville HS       10:57.81
  5 Parker, Joe               Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy    10:58.71
  6 Dickamore, Justin         So Fremont Track Club    11:19.72
  7 Bingham, Ryan             So Jordan HS             11:26.94
  8 Summers, Brian            So Jordan HS             11:41.09
  9 Minson, Kyle              Fr Spanish Fork HS       11:44.15
 10 Lawrence, Britton         So Davis HS              11:47.91
 11 Gillet, Mike              Jr Utah Speed Academy    12:09.86
 12 Lefevre, Seth             Fr Spanish Fork HS       12:10.73
 13 Caughey, Billy            Sr Copper Hills HS       12:40.47
 14 Gardner, Will             Jr Evanston Hs-Wy        12:47.66
Section  2                                                     
  1 Rohatinsky, Jared         Fr Provo HS               9:56.99
  2 Kotter, Jon               Sr Alta Track Club        9:59.08
  3 Kendall, Ryan             Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy    10:07.08
  4 Frey, Reagan              Jr Provo HS              10:10.75
  5 Nye, Aaron                Jr Davis HS              10:13.83
  6 Kotter, Brett             So Alta Track Club       10:14.86
  7 Gubler, Jason             Fr Weber HS              10:20.16
  8 Bienlien, Jared           So Jordan HS             10:20.18
  9 Robison, Kevin            So Bruin Track Club      10:36.02
 10 Berry, Nik                Jr Blackfoot HS          10:43.42
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Rohatinsky, Jared         Fr Provo HS               9:56.99
  2 Kotter, Jon               Sr Alta Track Club        9:59.08
  3 Kendall, Ryan             Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy    10:07.08
  4 Frey, Reagan              Jr Provo HS              10:10.75
  5 Nye, Aaron                Jr Davis HS              10:13.83
  6 Kotter, Brett             So Alta Track Club       10:14.86
  7 Gubler, Jason             Fr Weber HS              10:20.16
  8 Bienlien, Jared           So Jordan HS             10:20.18
  9 Knuth, Charlie            Jr Judge Memori          10:23.23
 10 Wright, Cole              Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy    10:32.49
 11 Robison, Kevin            So Bruin Track Club      10:36.02
 12 Berry, Nik                Jr Blackfoot HS          10:43.42
 13 Kendall, David            So Rock Springs Hs-Wy    10:54.24
 14 Ferguson, Dennis          So Taylorsville HS       10:57.81
 15 Parker, Joe               Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy    10:58.71
 16 Dickamore, Justin         So Fremont Track Club    11:19.72
 17 Bingham, Ryan             So Jordan HS             11:26.94
 18 Summers, Brian            So Jordan HS             11:41.09
 19 Minson, Kyle              Fr Spanish Fork HS       11:44.15
 20 Lawrence, Britton         So Davis HS              11:47.91
 21 Gillet, Mike              Jr Utah Speed Academy    12:09.86
 22 Lefevre, Seth             Fr Spanish Fork HS       12:10.73
 23 Caughey, Billy            Sr Copper Hills HS       12:40.47
 24 Gardner, Will             Jr Evanston Hs-Wy        12:47.66

Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Mondo USA
=========================================================================
       Track: T 4:11.69  2/1/2003    Mountain View HS, Mountain Vie      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Bruin Track Club                                  3:55.00    3:58.77T
     1) Anderson, Kim Sr                2) Houle, Heidi So               
     3) Magill, Heidi Jr                4) Thomas, Ann Marie Jr          
  2 Davis HS                                          4:10.00    4:07.12T
     1) Grotepas, Cassi Sr              2) Passey, Allison Sr            
     3) Spackman, Savannah Sr           4) Swenson, Carolyn Jr           
  3 Alta Track Club                                   4:04.00    4:17.81 
     1) Peck, Danielle Jr               2) Strauss, Dana Jr              
     3) Syndergaard, Madison So         4) Smart, Ali                    
  4 Pleasant Grove HS                                 4:16.00    4:28.24 
     1) Frenzel, Camillia Jr            2) Gleason, Amber Jr             
     3) Johnson, Annette Sr             4) Parks, Tawny Jr               
  5 Uintah HS                                              NT    4:31.54 
     1) Bartel, Maggie So               2) Dickson, Kelsey Sr            
     3) Peltier, Kelsey So              4) White, Karissa So             
  6 Rock Springs Hs-Wy                                4:42.00    4:53.65 
     1) Cantell, Brittany So            2) Carr, Cassie Jr               
     3) Parady, Katelyn Jr              4) Spicer, Emily Sr              

Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Mondo USA
=========================================================================
       Track: T 3:33.09  2/1/2003    Taylorsville HS, Taylorsville       
                         P Allen, P Despain, B La Jeunesse, R Lyon       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals                                                                   
  1 Utah Speed Academy                                3:30.00    3:29.24T
     1) Bogedahl, Kenny Sr              2) Mora, Damian Sr               
     3) Sayasith, Ae-Yai Sr             4) Taylor, Mark Sr               
  2 Bruin Track Club                                  3:33.00    3:31.10T
     1) Houle, Nate Sr                  2) Keller, Jared Jr              
     3) Noorlander, Reed Sr             4) White, Dave Sr                
  3 Pleasant Grove HS                                 3:34.00    3:31.97T
     1) Armstrong, Brian Jr             2) Baily, Troy So                
     3) Buckner, Ben Sr                 4) Jarman, Josh Sr               
  4 Viewmont High School                              3:38.00    3:34.44 
     1) Alder, Dave Sr                  2) Hintze, Marcus Sr             
     3) Richins, Chase Sr               4) Smith, Garrett Sr             
  5 Alta Track Club                                        NT    3:36.50 
  6 Bruin Track Club  'B'                             3:45.00    3:38.82 
     1) Horton, Chad Jr                 2) Morden, Dustin Sr             
     3) Noorlander, Nate Jr             4) Popin, James Jr               
  7 Provo HS                                          3:40.00    3:39.02 
     1) Frey, Reagan Jr                 2) Killian, Miles Jr             
     3) Marini, G. Danny Sr             4) Rohatinsky, Jared Fr          
  8 Uintah HS                                              NT    4:02.40 
     1) Hunting, Matt Sr                2) Hunting, Adam So              
     3) Shakespeare, John So            4) Woods, John Sr                
  9 Pleasant Grove HS  'B'                                 NT    4:06.64 
     1) Hoffman, Ryan Jr                2) Rogers, Joe Sr                
     3) Walker, Vernon Jr               4) Welch, Sean Sr                

Event 23  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Wallerstedt, Michaela     So Omaha Burke HS          12.80m   42-00.00
  2 Morrison, Ashley          Sr Spanish Fork HS         11.65m   38-02.75
  3 Waters, Chelsea           Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy      10.77m   35-04.00
  4 Farnsworth, Nicole        Jr Viewmont Hig            10.37m   34-00.25
  5 Nau, Maleka               Jr Spanish Fork HS          9.59m   31-05.75
  6 Stevenson, Danielle       Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy       8.28m   27-02.00
  7 Herrera, Lucy             So Rock Springs Hs-Wy       8.05m   26-05.00
  8 Bath, Shelbey             Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy       7.75m   25-05.25
  9 Anselmi, Amanda           Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy       5.59m   18-04.25
 10 Carli, Jesika             Sr Jordan HS                4.88m   16-00.25

Event 24  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Arrhenius, Leif           Jr Bruin Track Club        17.15m   56-03.25
  2 Willford, Matt            Jr Rock Springs Hs-Wy      15.16m   49-09.00
  3 Jessop, Dan               Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy      14.25m   46-09.00
  4 Nau, Sateki               Sr Spanish Fork HS         14.20m   46-07.25
  5 Freestone, Kevin          Sr Jordan HS               13.70m   44-11.50
  6 Lindquist, Eric              Judge Memori            12.59m   41-03.75
  6 Avent, Zack               Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy      12.59m   41-03.75
  8 Davis, Shawn              Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy      11.42m   37-05.75
  9 Romanowksi, Matt          Sr Rock Springs Hs-Wy      10.91m   35-09.50
 10 Valle, Carlos                JD Track Club           10.80m   35-05.25
 11 Roberts, Adam             Sr Springville HS          10.00m   32-09.75
 12 Lyon, Jon                 Fr Spanish Fork HS          9.28m   30-05.50
 13 Chick, Will                  Judge Memori             8.20m   26-11.00
 14 Bjorklund, Bryce             JD Track Club            6.98m   22-11.00

Event 25  Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Cardinal, Sarah M         Fr Blackfoot HS            12.68m   41-07.25
  2 Farnsworth, Nicole        Jr Viewmont Hig            11.84m   38-10.25

Event 26  Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Arrhenius, Leif           Jr Bruin Track Club        23.21m   76-01.75
  2 Willford, Matt            Jr Rock Springs Hs-Wy      14.75m   48-04.75
  3 Lindquist, Eric              Judge Memori            14.07m   46-02.00
  4 Chick, Will                  Judge Memori             9.88m   32-05.00

Event 27  Girls Long Jump Cobblestone
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Menlove, Amy              Sr Alta Track Club          5.96m   19-06.75
  2 Wilkenson, Ashley         Jr Woods Cross HS           5.07m   16-07.75
  3 Huber, Heidi              Jr Utah Speed Academy       4.92m   16-01.75
  4 Halford, Amy              Fr Taylorsville HS          4.39m   14-05.00
  5 Kelemen, Casidy           JR Provo HS                 4.36m   14-03.75
  6 Fleetwood, Whitney        Jr Uintah HS                4.06m   13-04.00
  7 Peterson, Ashlyn          So Delta HS Rabbits         4.01m   13-02.00
 -- Proctor, Taylor           Fr Taylorsville HS            DNS           
 -- Wright, Jessica           So Bruin Track Club           DNS           
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 Feigt, Amanda             Sr Jordan HS                5.42m   17-09.50
  2 Slade, Shawnee            So Taylorsville HS          5.23m   17-02.00
  3 Parry, Jill               Sr Lehi HS                  4.91m   16-01.50
  4 Andersen, Julie           Jr Provo HS                 4.79m   15-08.75
  5 Sorensen, Keshia          Jr Bruin Track Club         4.32m   14-02.25
 -- Cramer, Heather           So Bruin Track Club           DNS           
 -- Bodine, Keshia            Sr Utah Speed Academy         DNS           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Menlove, Amy              Sr Alta Track Club          5.96m   19-06.75
  2 Feigt, Amanda             Sr Jordan HS                5.42m   17-09.50
  3 Slade, Shawnee            So Taylorsville HS          5.23m   17-02.00
  4 Wilkenson, Ashley         Jr Woods Cross HS           5.07m   16-07.75
  5 Huber, Heidi              Jr Utah Speed Academy       4.92m   16-01.75
  6 Parry, Jill               Sr Lehi HS                  4.91m   16-01.50
  7 Andersen, Julie           Jr Provo HS                 4.79m   15-08.75
  8 Halford, Amy              Fr Taylorsville HS          4.39m   14-05.00
  9 Kelemen, Casidy           JR Provo HS                 4.36m   14-03.75
 10 Sorensen, Keshia          Jr Bruin Track Club         4.32m   14-02.25
 11 Fleetwood, Whitney        Jr Uintah HS                4.06m   13-04.00
 12 Peterson, Ashlyn          So Delta HS Rabbits         4.01m   13-02.00

Event 28  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1                                                                 
  1 Robinson, Collin          Jr Alta Track Club          6.04m   19-09.75
  2 Heiner, Trevor            SO Viewmont Hig             5.79m   19-00.00
  3 Dearing, Josh             Sr Uintah HS                5.46m   17-11.00
  4 Kast, Brad                Jr Utah Acceler             5.12m   16-09.75
  5 Kast, Tyler               th Utah Acceler             5.11m   16-09.25
 -- Welch, Sean               Sr Pleasant Grove HS          DNS           
 -- Robertson, Andy           Fr Utah Speed Academy         DNS           
 -- Sayasith, Ae-Yai          Sr Utah Speed Academy         DNS           
 -- Manning, Jeff             Jr Mountain Green TC          DNS           
 -- Pysher, Jason             Jr JD Track Club              DNS           
 -- Tyler, Graylan            Fr JD Track Club              DNS           
Flight  2                                                                 
  1 McPherson, Sean           Sr Hillcrest HS             6.42m   21-00.75
  2 Ishino, Zac               Fr Murray HS                6.40m   21-00.00
  3 Chang, Kamai              Jr Alta Track Club          6.20m   20-04.25
  4 Hadfield, Blake           Sr Utah Acceler             6.13m   20-01.50
  5 Quinn, Aaron                 Bountiful HS             5.95m   19-06.25
  6 Lochhead, Mark            So Jordan HS                5.61m   18-05.00
  7 Manning, Zack             So Utah Acceler             4.96m   16-03.25
 -- Jorgensen, Jc             Jr Box Elder HS               DNS           
 -- Hill, Curt                So Box Elder HS               DNS           
 -- Pearce, Beau              Jr Utah Speed Academy         DNS           
 -- Starr, Kevin              Sr Utah Speed Academy         DNS           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 McPherson, Sean           Sr Hillcrest HS             6.42m   21-00.75
  2 Ishino, Zac               Fr Murray HS                6.40m   21-00.00
  3 Chang, Kamai              Jr Alta Track Club          6.20m   20-04.25
  4 Hadfield, Blake           Sr Utah Acceler             6.13m   20-01.50
  5 Robinson, Collin          Jr Alta Track Club          6.04m   19-09.75
  6 Quinn, Aaron                 Bountiful HS             5.95m   19-06.25
  7 Lochhead, Mark            So Jordan HS                5.61m   18-05.00
  7 Heiner, Trevor            SO Viewmont Hig             5.79m   19-00.00
  9 Dearing, Josh             Sr Uintah HS                5.46m   17-11.00
 10 Kast, Brad                Jr Utah Acceler             5.12m   16-09.75
 11 Kast, Tyler               th Utah Acceler             5.11m   16-09.25
 12 Manning, Zack             So Utah Acceler             4.96m   16-03.25
 -- Sayasith, Ae-Yai          Sr Utah Speed Academy         DNS           
 -- Welch, Sean               Sr Pleasant Grove HS          DNS           
 -- Robertson, Andy           Fr Utah Speed Academy         DNS           
 -- Tyler, Graylan            Fr JD Track Club              DNS           
 -- Manning, Jeff             Jr Mountain Green TC          DNS           
 -- Pysher, Jason             Jr JD Track Club              DNS           
 -- Pearce, Beau              Jr Utah Speed Academy         DNS           
 -- Jorgensen, Jc             Jr Box Elder HS               DNS           
 -- Hill, Curt                So Box Elder HS               DNS           
 -- Starr, Kevin              Sr Utah Speed Academy         DNS           

Event 29  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Perry, Alina              SR Provo HS               5-00.00      1.52m
  2 Sauvageau, Aimee          Jr Utah Acceler           5-00.00      1.52m
  3 Atwater, Susan            Sr Davis HS               5-00.00      1.52m
  4 Hyer, Camille             Sr Davis HS               4-10.00      1.47m
  5 Kiggins, Cinda            Fr Rock Springs Hs-Wy     4-08.00      1.42m

Event 30  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Heiner, Trevor            SO Viewmont Hig           6-04.00      1.93m
  2 Warnock, Jensen           Sr Hillcrest HS           6-02.00      1.87m
  3 Steadman, Gus             Jr Jordan HS              6-02.00      1.87m
  4 Dearing, Josh             Sr Uintah HS              5-06.00      1.67m
  5 Jorgensen, Jc             Jr Box Elder HS           5-04.00      1.62m

Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Atwater, Susan            Sr Davis HS               9-06.00      2.89m
  2 Henderson, Leesa          Sr Bruin Track Club       8-06.00      2.59m
  3 Day, Stephanie            Sr Davis HS               7-00.00      2.13m


Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
 -- Burt, Jason               JR Viewmont Hig                NH           
 -- Stocking, Nick            Jr Woods Cross HS              NH           
 -- McNeff, Ammon             Sr Bruin Track Club            NH           
 -- Lloyd, Jason              Sr Woods Cross HS              NH           
 -- Nielsen, Buck             So Uintah HS                   NH           
 -- Manning, Zack             So Utah Acceler                NH           
 -- Hawkins, Sam              Fr Evanston Hs-Wy              NH           
 -- Spence, Logan             So Pleasant Grove HS           NH           
 -- Manning, Jeff             Jr Mountain Green TC           NH           
 -- White, Dustin             So Uintah HS                  DNS           
 -- Jenson, Andy              So Uintah HS                  DNS           
  1 Agnello, Jeff             Sr Davis HS              14-00.00      4.26m
  2 Ball, Adam                SR Viewmont Hig          14-00.00      4.26m
  3 Hawkins, Palmer           Sr Evanston Hs-Wy        13-06.00      4.11m
  4 Jenkins, Lorin               West HS               12-00.00      3.65m
  5 Hall, Chad                Jr Davis HS              12-00.00      3.65m
  6 Leavitt, Brady            Jr Jordan HS             12-00.00      3.65m
  7 Johnson, Taylor           JR Viewmont Hig          11-06.00      3.50m
 8 Massey, Skyler            So Uintah HS             11-00.00      3.35m
 

DyeStat US


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004