HOME US News States
US news 2003 indoor

West Point Carnival
January 26, 2003 at West Point NY


Boys - Girls

Boys

Results from Ed Scullion Timing

Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2003 03:56 PM
                     WEST POINT TRACK CARNIVAL - 1/26/2003                     
                                  WEST POINT                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Alex                HEN                     6.60       6.75q  4 
  2 Reyes, Felipe                CBA                     6.71       6.79q  2 
  3 Chatman, Michael             TRE                     6.70       6.84q  1 
  4 Smikle, Damian               OSS                     6.70       6.89q  1 
  5 Mazzanti, Giancarlo          HEW                     6.60       6.91q  3 
  6 Gjeci, Andi                  WAR                     6.60       6.93q  2 
  7 Siciliano, Steve             NOR                     6.50       6.95q  1 
  8 Schaub, Brian                CLI                     6.70       7.00q  2 
  9 Thompson, Mark               WOO                     6.80       7.00q  4 
 10 Lilla, Tom                   CORW                    6.70       7.01q  5 
 11 Woodlock, David              MONW                    6.80       7.05q  5 
 12 Begnocho, Dylan              WAR                     6.60       7.05q  5 
 13 Clarke, Cliff                STJ                     6.90       7.09q  1 
 14 Jean Baptiste, Raphael       SPV                     6.80       7.09q  2 
 14 Babstock, Rob                COH                     6.80       7.09q  1 
 16 Fallon, Scott                SOM                     6.90       7.09q  3 
 17 Wilkerson, Marcel            WOO                     7.00       7.10   3 
 18 Bott, Tim                    STJ                     6.90       7.12   2 
 19 McGwan, Sean                 COH                     7.00       7.13   5 
 20 McQuiller, Tyron             TRE                     6.80       7.15   3 
 21 Ogundele, Femi               COR                     7.00       7.17   1 
 22 Vincent, Edwin               NOR                     6.90       7.18   5 
 23 Alleyne, Jamal               MONW                    7.00       7.19   4 
 24 Millins, Jason               PIN                     7.00       7.20   4 
 25 Lander, Jared                CORW                    6.90       7.22   3 
 26 Chapman, Kevin               SOM                     6.90       7.27   4 
 27 Boriello, Brad               HEW                     6.80       7.28   4 
 28 Nicolas, Dady                SPV                     7.00       7.30   5 
 29 Graves, Mitchell             SCA                     6.90       7.32   4 
 30 Thibodeau, Trevor            ONT                     6.70       7.34   3 
 31 Theiss, Eric                 SAR                     6.80       7.35   3 
 32 Wolfer, Eric                 SCA                     7.00       7.52   3 
 33 Ceczo, Ben                   CLN                     6.90       7.59   2 
 34 Daley, Shanteeno             POU                     7.00       7.60   2 
 35 Dejesus, Andres              OSS                     6.90       7.73   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smikle, Damian               OSS                     6.89       6.73   1 
  2 Chatman, Michael             TRE                     6.84       6.78   1 
  3 Edwards, Alex                HEN                     6.75       6.80   1 
  4 Siciliano, Steve             NOR                     6.95       6.80   1 
  5 Reyes, Felipe                CBA                     6.79       6.82   1 
  6 Thompson, Mark               WOO                     7.00       6.92   2 
  7 Schaub, Brian                CLI                     7.00       6.97   1 
  8 Gjeci, Andi                  WAR                     6.93       6.98   1 
  9 Jean Baptiste, Raphael       SPV                     7.09       7.00   2 
 10 Woodlock, David              MONW                    7.05       7.00   2 
 11 Clarke, Cliff                STJ                     7.09       7.03   2 
 12 Mazzanti, Giancarlo          HEW                     6.91       7.04   1 
 13 Fallon, Scott                SOM                     7.09       7.08   2 
 14 Begnocho, Dylan              WAR                     7.05       7.28   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stills, Irving               TRE                    21.90      23.08q  1 
  2 Vanues, Freddy               TRE                    22.10      23.29q  2 
  3 Thompson, Kevin              NOB                    22.50      23.31q  5 
  4 Reyes, Felipe                CBA                    22.30      23.47q  3 
  5 Lewis, Daniel                SOU                    22.50      23.56q  4 
  6 Siciliano, Steve             NOR                    23.15      23.59q  7 
  7 Dimola, Matt                 SUF                    23.10      23.72q  6 
  8 Suizzero, Adam               WAR                    24.00      23.78q  7 
  9 Gjeci, Andi                  WAR                    23.80      24.00q  6 
 10 Winkeler, Matt               STJ                    23.95      24.17q  2 
 11 Jackson, Nicholas            LIN                    23.60      24.47q  8 
 12 Cronin, Matt                 STJ                    24.00      24.48q  8 
 13 Woodlock, David              MONW                   23.90      24.56   4 
 14 Fallon, Scott                SOM                    24.00      24.63   6 
 15 Muhammed, Muhaarak           SAR                    24.20      24.74   6 
 16 Jean Baptiste, Raphael       SPV                    23.60      24.75   7 
 17 Dambrosio, Matt              JEF                    24.20      24.92   7 
 18 Millins, Jason               PIN                    24.90      24.94   6 
 19 Lander, Jared                CORW                   23.90      24.98   3 
 20 Mancuso, Dominick            CLN                    24.50      25.19   1 
 21 Ogundele, Femi               COR                    24.50      25.26   2 
 22 Colligan, Tom                HOO                    24.00      25.32   3 
 23 Rippy, Laurence              WOO                    23.90      25.37   1 
 24 Chapman, Kevin               SOM                    24.40      25.38   3 
 25 Johnson, Felix               LIN                    24.00      25.41   8 
 26 Wilkerson, Marcel            WOO                    24.80      25.43   8 
 27 Theiss, Eric                 SAR                    24.50      25.46   5 
 28 Cumming, John                CORW                   24.50      25.46   2 
 29 Sherman, Chris               MONW                   24.50      25.61   4 
 30 Charles, Lesron              SOU                    23.90      25.63   5 
 31 Blaser, Andrew               BYR                    24.20      25.74   4 
 32 McRea, Luis                  NOB                    23.90      25.84   1 
 33 Odell, Kyle                  PIN                    24.90      26.17   7 
 34 Nicolas, Dady                SPV                    24.20      26.50   5 
 35 Nakamura, Masahito           SCA                    24.00      26.69   5 
 36 Rossberg, David              HEW                    24.00      26.77   4 
 37 Nishii, Akito                SCA                    24.70      26.86   7 
 38 Cholankeril, George          BYR                    24.50      26.94   1 
 39 Weatherborn, Jon             PIN                    24.90      27.02   8 
 40 Amied, Saad                  POU                    24.50      28.73   3 
 41 Panzer, Daniel               POU                    24.50      29.88   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stills, Irving               TRE                    23.08      22.53   1 
  2 Thompson, Kevin              NOB                    23.31      22.70   1 
  3 Vanues, Freddy               TRE                    23.29      23.01   1 
  4 Suizzero, Adam               WAR                    23.78      23.39   2 
  5 Reyes, Felipe                CBA                    23.47      23.40   1 
  6 Lewis, Daniel                SOU                    23.56      23.59   1 
  7 Dimola, Matt                 SUF                    23.72      23.60   2 
  8 Winkeler, Matt               STJ                    24.17      23.71   2 
  9 Siciliano, Steve             NOR                    23.59      24.13   1 
 10 Gjeci, Andi                  WAR                    24.00      24.32   2 
 11 Cronin, Matt                 STJ                    24.48      24.63   2 
 12 Jackson, Nicholas            LIN                    24.47      24.95   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Papitto, Paul                MONW                   50.00      51.76   1 
  2 Agyupong, Ashhud             TRE                    52.00      52.03   2 
  3 Lee, Brandon                 SCA                    52.00      52.17   2 
  4 Lilla, Tom                   CORW                   53.20      52.51   3 
  5 Joseph, Johanssy             SPV                    50.60      52.52   1 
  6 Edwards, Alex                HEN                    50.80      53.09   1 
  7 Mazzanti, Giancarlo          HEW                    50.78      53.58   1 
  8 Quatararo, Jesse             STJ                    54.90      53.96   5 
  9 Tullio, Peter                SOM                    53.80      54.21   4 
 10 Benamti, Dave                COH                    52.50      54.29   2 
 11 Koch, Kevin                  MONW                   54.00      54.75   5 
 12 Powell, Steve                SAR                    54.00      54.85   5 
 13 Smikle, Damian               OSS                    53.30      55.02   3 
 14 Spencer, Daron               STJ                    52.30      55.03   2 
 15 Boriello, Brad               HEW                    51.90      55.44   2 
 16 Blanchard, Jeremy            COR                    54.00      55.53   5 
 17 Long, Orawe                  SOU                    53.10      55.67   3 
 18 Gutierrez, Jorge             NOB                    53.50      56.81   3 
 19 Gass, Chris                  WAR                    54.00      57.32   4 
 20 Thibodeau, Trevor            ONT                    54.00      58.64   5 
 21 Xta, Alex                    SOU                    53.80      58.94   4 
 22 Kelsey, Greg                 SAR                    54.00      59.65   5 
 23 Dozor, Sam                   BYR                    54.00      59.84   4 
 24 LE, Phong                    COH                    53.90    1:01.28   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Calvin               TRE                  1:58.10    1:59.03  
  2 Caswell, Tom                 YOR                  1:58.00    2:00.41  
  3 Preston, Travis              COR                  2:02.00    2:02.17  
  4 Cooper, MACHELL              SOU                  1:57.60    2:02.20  
  5 Kemp, David                  SCA                  1:58.00    2:02.53  
  6 Boeries, Rob                 STJ                  2:05.92    2:03.72  
  7 Fadden, Ryan                 FDR                  2:06.00    2:03.89  
  8 Weiss, Greg                  WES                  2:03.00    2:04.56  
  9 Strassburg, Matt             CLN                  2:00.00    2:05.72  
 10 Sabato, Prince               TRE                  2:05.00    2:06.81  
 11 Ingrassia, Joe               NAN                  2:04.00    2:07.06  
 12 Waters, Tom                  MONW                 2:05.70    2:07.49  
 13 Ortiz, Ray                   MONW                 2:06.60    2:07.83  
 14 Newman, Trevor               ARL                  2:06.80    2:08.94  
 15 Gutierrez, Dennis            NOR                  1:58.00    2:08.99  
 16 Kaura, Deon                  CLN                  2:09.00    2:09.79  
 17 Santore, Steve               CLN                  2:09.90    2:10.13  
 18 Jurkowski, Will              NOS                  2:10.00    2:10.44  
 19 Mosher, Chris                SAR                  2:09.00    2:12.28  
 20 Raditch, John                NOB                  2:09.00    2:13.14  
 21 Gotay, Jeremy                CORW                 2:05.50    2:13.19  
 22 Van Antwerp, Ryan            JEF                  2:10.10    2:13.35  
 23 Clark, Brian                 STJ                  2:09.00    2:13.48  
 24 Karwiel, Ryan                HOO                  2:10.00    2:13.72  
 25 Waytkus, Aaron               HOO                  2:08.00    2:13.72  
 26 Kaplan, Nick                 ONT                  2:06.00    2:14.63  
 27 Montas, Estenio              NOB                  2:09.00    2:17.75  
 28 Brand, Steven                COH                  2:09.50    2:20.33  
 29 Johnson, Zach                SCA                  2:10.00    2:21.81  
 30 Weatherborn, Jon             PIN                  2:11.00    2:43.30  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scheider, Dave               COR                  4:11.00    4:14.27  
  2 Reyes, Miguel                NOR                  4:10.00    4:16.36  
  3 Weart, David                 ONE                  4:20.00    4:21.70  
  4 Baum, Chris                  STJ                  4:22.00    4:21.91  
  5 Petrina, Mike                STJ                  4:18.00    4:22.26  
  6 Jones, Andre                 TRE                  4:25.80    4:24.76  
  7 McGurk, Ryan                 MONW                 4:28.70    4:24.88  
  8 Piekarski, James             SCA                  4:22.00    4:25.38  
  9 Aurrichio, Mike              ONT                  4:29.00    4:26.50  
 10 Menchin, Craig               OSS                  4:30.00    4:26.98  
 11 McElhoney, Joe               BEA                  4:23.00    4:27.01  
 12 Ruidiaz, Manny               NOB                  4:18.00    4:28.81  
 13 Bell, Mark                   TRE                  4:28.00    4:29.29  
 14 Zanetti, Shane               SAR                  4:30.00    4:31.32  
 15 Phelan, Erik                 NOR                  4:28.00    4:32.17  
 16 Caswell, Powell              SOU                  4:28.00    4:32.50  
 17 Ricadela, Trebor             JEF                  4:29.40    4:34.67  
 18 Savahe, Jarnail              CLN                  4:40.00    4:34.96  
 19 Karwiel, Adam                HOO                  4:27.00    4:35.89  
 20 Ferguson, Bryan              SAR                  4:30.00    4:36.91  
 21 Smithers, Jon                ARL                  4:29.00    4:40.55  
 22 Blumstein, Jonah             SCA                  4:28.00    4:42.74  
 23 Baumann, Sean                BYR                  4:30.00    4:49.60  
 -- Caswell, Tom                 YOR                  4:12.00        DNF  
 -- Scalfane, Nick               FOX                  4:28.00        DNF  
 -- Strassburg, Matt             CLN                  4:15.00        DNF  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foley, Mike                  SAR                  9:10.00    8:53.35  
  2 Kornaszewski, Paul           CLI                  9:02.00    8:57.82  
  3 Saladin, Stanley             MTV                  9:27.00    9:05.90  
  4 Lader, Rick                  SOC                  9:05.00    9:07.45  
  5 Singh, Dan                   MONW                 9:25.00    9:16.04  
  6 Jamieson, CJ                 NOR                  9:10.00    9:18.44  
  7 Williams, Tom                ARL                  9:21.00    9:19.19  
  8 Gervasio, Matt               SAR                  9:28.00    9:20.68  
  9 Martinez, John               NOR                  9:48.00    9:26.75  
 10 Hart, John                   CORW                 9:37.00    9:32.01  
 11 Velasquez, Willie            WAR                  9:30.00    9:35.03  
 12 McCarthy, Kevin              NAN                  9:50.00    9:49.25  
 13 Fyffe, Matt                  ARL                  9:47.00    9:49.34  
 14 Obrien, James                WAR                  9:40.00    9:59.89  
 15 Edwards, Matt                COH                  9:50.00   10:27.72  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stills, Irving               TRE                     7.50       7.67q  2 
  2 Dimola, Matt                 SUF                     7.40       7.85q  1 
  3 Pemberton, Kwame             SOU                     7.81       7.86q  2 
  4 Lado, David                  RID                     7.60       7.89q  3 
  5 Tomczak, Peter               WAR                     7.90       8.12q  1 
  6 Pruiett, Tim                 SOM                     7.90       8.19q  1 
  7 Bostick, Barry               MON                     8.10       8.20q  2 
  8 Sheppard, Eric               NOR                     8.27       8.21q  1 
  9 Boone, Trey                  TRE                     8.10       8.21q  3 
 10 Griffith, Duran              SOU                     8.01       8.37q  2 
 11 Overby, Darron               ARL                     8.20       8.50q  1 
 12 Neville, James               HAL                     8.80       8.73q  1 
 13 Sweat, Joe                   BEA                     8.80       8.78q  1 
 14 Rossberg, David              HEW                     8.99       9.10q  3 
 15 Butterworth, Jeremy          WAR                     8.60       9.16q  3 
 16 Scheld, Chris                YOR                     8.80       9.40q  2 
 17 Odell, Kyle                  PIN                     8.90       9.66   2 
 18 Zeyher, Eric                 ARL                     8.80       9.95   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stills, Irving               TRE                     7.67       7.62   1 
  2 Lado, David                  RID                     7.89       7.71   1 
  3 Pemberton, Kwame             SOU                     7.86       7.86   1 
  4 Dimola, Matt                 SUF                     7.85       7.94   1 
  5 Bostick, Barry               MON                     8.20       8.11   1 
  6 Pruiett, Tim                 SOM                     8.19       8.21   1 
  7 Boone, Trey                  TRE                     8.21       8.22   2 
  8 Griffith, Duran              SOU                     8.37       8.29   2 
  9 Overby, Darron               ARL                     8.50       8.30   2 
 10 Sheppard, Eric               NOR                     8.21       8.33   1 
 11 Tomczak, Peter               WAR                     8.12       8.43   1 
 12 Sweat, Joe                   BEA                     8.78       8.64   2 
 13 Neville, James               HAL                     8.73       8.81   2 
 14 Butterworth, Jeremy          WAR                     9.16       9.13   2 
 15 Rossberg, David              HEW                     9.10       9.20   2 
 16 Scheld, Chris                YOR                     9.40       9.37   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 TRENTON CENTRAL  'A'                              3:22.30    3:28.34   1 
  2 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                  3:25.00    3:30.39   1 
  3 ROOSEVELT  'A'                                    3:31.00    3:36.25   1 
  4 WARWICK VALLEY  'A'                               3:33.50    3:41.48   1 
  5 SARATOGA SPRINGS  'A'                             3:37.00    3:42.63   1 
  6 CORNING  'A'                                      3:38.00    3:44.24   2 
  7 ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST  'A'                         3:41.00    3:44.99   2 
  8 CLARKSTOWN NORTH  'A'                             3:39.80    3:50.73   2 
  9 BYRAM HILLS  'A'                                  3:40.00    3:51.56   2 
 10 HENDRICK HUDSON  'A'                              3:38.00    3:52.76   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 WARWICK VALLEY  'A'                              10:30.24   10:35.79  
  2 ARLINGTON  'A'                                   10:39.30   10:40.99  
  3 NORTH ROCKLAND  'A'                              10:35.00   10:44.82  
  4 CORNING  'A'                                     10:45.00   10:57.70  
  5 CLIFTON  'A'                                     11:02.00   11:02.75  
  6 SARATOGA SPRINGS  'A'                            11:11.00   11:03.32  
  7 FOX LANE  'A'                                    11:10.00   11:03.82  
  8 TRENTON CENTRAL  'A'                             11:15.00   11:20.99  
  9 ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST  'A'                        10:54.00   11:23.37  
 10 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                 11:10.00   11:36.70  
 11 SUFFERN  'A'                                     11:20.00   11:37.33  
 12 CLARKSTOWN NORTH  'A'                            11:10.90   11:43.08  
 
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pemberton, Kwame             SOU                  6-04.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Lovergie, Ian                BEA                  5-10.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Bostick, Barry               MON                  6-04.00   J6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Pellet, Andrew               CRO                  6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Hagan, Tom                   WAR                  5-10.00   J5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Frisbee, Adam                GRE                  6-02.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Nagergast, Steve             MONW                 5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Neville, James               HAL                  6-00.00   J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Martin, Pat                  GRE                  6-00.00   J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Flynn, Tom                   HEN                  5-09.00   J5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Roche, Glen                  NOR                  5-10.00   J5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Lee, Doug                    SUF                  5-08.00         NH            
 -- Pierce, Justin               HEN                  5-08.00         NH            
 -- Bingenheimer, Steve          PIN                  5-08.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zubradt, Brian               HEN                 14-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Taylor, Jared                NOR                 13-00.00  J13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Oconnor, Jared               SHE                 14-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  4 Mante, Dave                  WAR                 12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  5 Sheppard, Eric               NOR                 12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  6 Bingenheimer, Steve          PIN                 11-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Rosado, Roy                  BEA                 11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Darcey, Alex                 WAR                 12-00.00  J10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Smythe, Rob                  SHE                 14-00.00         NH            
 -- Fernekes, Tom                ARL                 10-06.00         NH            
 -- Soute, Ken                   CLI                 12-06.00         NH            
 -- Getz, Bryan                  MONW                11-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reyes, Felipe                CBA                 23-05.25   23-00.50      7.02m 
  2 Thompson, Mark               WOO                 20-05.00   21-07.75      6.59m 
  3 Schwamb, Brian               CRO                 20-09.50   20-03.50      6.18m 
  4 Brickman, Aaron              HEN                 20-04.50   19-10.50      6.05m 
  5 Pellet, Andrew               CRO                 20-02.00   19-08.00      5.99m 
  6 Pruiett, Tim                 SOM                 19-08.00   19-07.75      5.98m 
  7 Babstock, Rob                COH                 21-02.25   19-06.50      5.95m 
  8 Stewart, Kimloy              BEA                 19-06.00   19-05.50      5.93m 
  9 Lovergie, Ian                BEA                 19-04.00   19-03.50      5.88m 
 10 Chatman, Michael             TRE                 14-10.00   19-03.00      5.86m 
 11 Koziol, Max                  CLI                 19-02.00   19-02.50      5.85m 
 12 Davis, Tad                   ARL                 19-06.00   18-10.75      5.75m 
 13 Roche, Glen                  NOR                 19-10.00   18-09.50      5.72m 
 14 Ishmael, Aurther             MONW                20-09.00   18-09.00      5.71m 
 15 McGwan, Sean                 COH                 18-03.00   18-03.25      5.56m 
 16 Millins, Jason               PIN                 18-00.00   18-00.00      5.48m 
 17 Robinson, TJ                 MONW                18-04.00   17-11.00      5.46m 
 18 Zinn, Dan                    HEN                 18-04.00   17-03.00      5.25m 
 19 Rippy, Laurence              WOO                 18-05.00   16-08.50      5.09m 
 20 Morganstein, Jared           SCA                 18-02.00   16-03.50      4.96m 
 -- Tomczak, Peter               WAR                 19-11.00       FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Roche, Glen                  NOR                 42-03.00   43-05.00     13.23m 
  2 Lovergie, Ian                BEA                 41-01.00   41-08.25     12.70m 
  3 Ishmael, Aurther             MONW                43-11.00   40-00.00     12.19m 
  4 Robinson, TJ                 MONW                38-00.00   38-02.00     11.63m 
  5 Conley, Brian                CBA                 39-08.00   37-11.25     11.56m 
  6 Gordon, Reyhan               SOU                 39-04.00   36-10.50     11.23m 
  7 St. Louis, Schadrac          NOR                 38-06.00   36-04.75     11.09m 
  8 Jordhamo, Mike               ARL                            36-03.50     11.06m 
  9 Gjeci, Andi                  WAR                 40-06.00   36-02.50     11.03m 
 10 McAllister, Chris            ARL                 38-04.00   35-06.75     10.83m 
 11 Hagan, Tom                   WAR                 38-06.00   35-02.25     10.72m 
 -- Mangan, Brian                YOR                 38-00.00         ND            
 -- Limpraphanonta, Paul         SPV                 35-11.00         ND            
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Kevin                  GLE                 53-04.00   52-04.50     15.96m 
  2 Maier, Jason                 NEW                 49-07.50   49-00.00     14.93m 
  3 Riggi, Vince                 SAR                 48-09.00   48-00.00     14.63m 
  4 Nelson, Josh                 GRE                 50-08.75   47-08.25     14.53m 
  5 Longinott, Steven            CORW                45-03.00   47-05.75     14.47m 
  6 Osborne, Jeff                NOR                 46-00.00   46-07.25     14.20m 
  7 Daley, George                BRI                 47-00.00   46-02.00     14.07m 
  8 Bronstein, Joe               HEW                 45-00.00   44-09.50     13.65m 
  9 Phipps, Charles              LAG                 44-11.00   43-00.50     13.11m 
 10 Gherardi, Joe                SOM                 42-10.00   42-09.00     13.03m 
 11 Scalia, Vito                 MONW                43-06.00   42-07.75     12.99m 
 12 Fallon, Scott                SOM                 41-04.00   40-02.25     12.24m 
 13 Spottis, Matt                HEW                 41-00.00   38-10.00     11.83m 
 14 Watts, Jeremy                BRI                 39-00.00   38-06.50     11.74m 
 15 Marino, Joe                  HORACE GREELEY                 35-07.50     10.85m 
 16 Kinnear, Chris               ARL                 39-01.00   32-00.50      9.76m 
 -- Curtis, ED                   MONW                46-08.00       FOUL            
 
Boys Weight Throw 25 LB
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McNamara, Matt               OYS                 58-06.75   61-05.00     18.71m 
  2 Scalia, Vito                 MONW                48-05.00   50-03.00     15.31m 
  3 Curtis, ED                   MONW                46-02.00   45-03.50     13.80m 
  4 Spottis, Matt                HEW                 40-00.00   36-00.00     10.97m 
 

Girls

Results from Ed Scullion Timing

Licensed to Scullion's Timing          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2003 03:55 PM
                     WEST POINT TRACK CARNIVAL - 1/26/2003                     
                                  WEST POINT                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Jessica              MUR                     7.20       7.48q  1 
  2 Retelny, Jessica             SCA                     7.34       7.54q  3 
  3 Manera, Theresa              WAS                     7.40       7.60q  4 
  4 Andrews, Anisha              LIN                     7.40       7.63q  3 
  5 Rosenberger, Lauren          GLE                     7.40       7.66q  4 
  6 Vanderbrook, Sara            FDR                     7.60       7.67q  4 
  7 Briggs, Charity              CORW                    7.20       7.73q  2 
  8 Lynch, Urenna                SPV                     7.50       7.80q  1 
  9 Sylvestre, Regine            CLN                     7.70       7.83q  2 
 10 Crosby, Erika                SOC                     7.65       7.91q  3 
 11 Henson, Laura                LIV                     7.50       7.95q  1 
 12 Thomas, Nyesha               POU                     7.90       7.97q  3 
 13 Pringle, Ashley              MUR                     7.80       8.00q  2 
 14 Gross, Carly                 ONT                     7.60       8.00q  3 
 15 Walsh, Christine             YOR                     7.70       8.02q  1 
 16 Knies, Katie                 NOS                     8.20       8.23q  4 
 17 Baptiste, Andrea             WOO                     8.20       8.23   3 
 18 Fitzgerald, Rachelle         STJ                     7.90       8.30   2 
 19 Rychcik, Beth                ARL                     8.10       8.36   1 
 20 Dale, Stacy                  APW                     8.10       8.48   2 
 21 Thompson, Alexandra          NOS                     8.20       8.58   4 
 22 Anderson, Jess               FDR                     8.00       8.79   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Jessica              MUR                     7.48       7.37   1 
  2 Retelny, Jessica             SCA                     7.54       7.44   1 
  3 Briggs, Charity              CORW                    7.73       7.55   1 
  4 Vanderbrook, Sara            FDR                     7.67       7.67   1 
  5 Manera, Theresa              WAS                     7.60       7.73   1 
  6 Rosenberger, Lauren          GLE                     7.66       7.78   1 
  7 Lynch, Urenna                SPV                     7.80       7.81   1 
  8 Sylvestre, Regine            CLN                     7.83       7.82   2 
  9 Crosby, Erika                SOC                     7.91       7.85   2 
 10 Gross, Carly                 ONT                     8.00       7.97   2 
 11 Thomas, Nyesha               POU                     7.97       7.98   2 
 12 Pringle, Ashley              MUR                     8.00       7.99   2 
 13 Henson, Laura                LIV                     7.95       8.00   2 
 14 Walsh, Christine             YOR                     8.02       8.14   2 
 15 Andrews, Anisha              LIN                     7.63       8.28   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Jessica              MUR                    25.90      25.38q  3 
  2 Piccolo, Melanie             SUF                    25.50      26.49q  1 
  3 Briggs, Charity              CORW                   25.80      26.53q  2 
  4 Ward, Francine               BYR                    26.80      27.30q  7 
  5 Manera, Theresa              WAS                    26.60      27.32q  6 
  6 Briggs, Faith                CORW                   27.20      27.65q  1 
  7 Retelny, Jessica             SCA                    26.50      27.67q  5 
  8 Kopp, Kara                   SOC                    27.00      27.73q  6 
  9 Vanderbrook, Sara            FDR                    27.40      27.79q  4 
 10 Bibbens, Chrishelle          NAN                    28.00      27.96q  6 
 11 Sylvestre, Regine            CLN                    27.00      28.02q  3 
 12 Rosenberger, Lauren          GLE                    27.00      28.15q  5 
 13 Pollock, Alyssa              LIV                    27.50      28.52   7 
 14 Defreitas, Allison           WAS                    27.50      28.56   6 
 15 Petrocelli, Caitlin          STJ                    27.70      28.65   6 
 16 Clarke, Allison              SOU                    27.50      28.80   5 
 17 Henson, Laura                LIV                    27.80      28.87   4 
 18 Adami, Karen                 WAR                    27.80      28.88   5 
 19 Chiesa, Briana               JEF                    28.20      28.99   4 
 20 Pearson, Clare               FDR                    27.00      29.01   1 
 21 Walsh, Christine             YOR                    26.90      29.10   7 
 22 Thomas, Nyesha               POU                    28.00      29.18   3 
 23 Abraham, Riya                CLN                    28.00      29.20   7 
 24 Fairley, Kaleigh             LIN                    27.00      29.21   2 
 25 Yodowitz, Samantha           SUF                    28.00      29.31   5 
 26 Harris, Cassie               MUR                    28.00      29.45   4 
 27 Fiorillo, Kristin            COR                    27.80      29.97   2 
 28 Bassett, Sarah               FOX                    27.80      30.08   3 
 29 Rychcik, Beth                ARL                    28.00      30.21   6 
 30 Kaplin, Lisa                 BYR                    28.00      30.48   7 
 31 Newman, Kassandra            LIN                    28.00      30.91   2 
 32 Rushford, Nicole             COH                    27.90      33.16   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Jessica              MUR                    25.38      25.45   1 
  2 Piccolo, Melanie             SUF                    26.49      26.04   1 
  3 Briggs, Charity              CORW                   26.53      26.31   1 
  4 Briggs, Faith                CORW                   27.65      27.48   1 
  5 Kopp, Kara                   SOC                    27.73      27.62   2 
  6 Rosenberger, Lauren          GLE                    28.15      28.09   2 
  7 Ward, Francine               BYR                    27.30      28.11   1 
  8 Bibbens, Chrishelle          NAN                    27.96      28.17   2 
  9 Sylvestre, Regine            CLN                    28.02      28.26   2 
 10 Vanderbrook, Sara            FDR                    27.79      28.28   2 
 11 Retelny, Jessica             SCA                    27.67      29.70   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ewanich, Mary                CORW                 1:01.20    1:01.64   1 
  2 Welch, Sakina                SOU                  1:02.50    1:02.72   2 
  3 Appelt, Simone               COR                  1:02.50    1:02.79   2 
  4 McMahon, Sheena              ARL                  1:03.50    1:03.33   3 
  5 Jackson, Beatrix             STJ                  1:04.00    1:03.65   3 
  6 Bailey, Nicole               MUR                  1:01.50    1:03.79   1 
  7 McMillian, Brandi            LIV                  1:02.10    1:04.14   2 
  8 Brockway, Lucia              NOT                  1:03.50    1:04.94   2 
  9 Jacob, Tami                  WAS                  1:04.50    1:04.97   3 
 10 Fugazot, Andrea              MONW                 1:03.00    1:04.99   2 
 11 Daminjanni, Laurie           WOO                  1:05.00    1:05.06   4 
 12 Black, Amanda                YOR                  1:03.80    1:05.35   3 
 13 Drummond, Shanel             SOU                  1:04.90    1:05.39   4 
 14 Martellucci, Amanda          MONW                 1:05.00    1:05.73   4 
 15 Mason, Jamie                 WAR                  1:03.60    1:05.88   3 
 16 Warren, Brittaany            LIV                  1:03.10    1:06.56   2 
 17 Reddic, Samille              LIN                  1:04.00    1:06.97   3 
 18 Gorski, Erin                 BRI                  1:05.00    1:08.31   4 
 19 Dutcher, Tara                COH                  1:05.00    1:10.25   4 
 20 Fong, Cynthia                BYR                  1:05.00    1:10.49   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Adanna              LIN                  2:16.86    2:17.36  
  2 Gregory, Angelica            HAC                  2:17.00    2:17.75  
  3 Iaturo, Heather              TRI                  2:22.70    2:21.36  
  4 Ward, Francine               BYR                  2:26.00    2:25.84  
  5 Kryszik, Nicole              CLI                  2:32.00    2:26.87  
  6 Demarse, Brittany            COH                  2:28.00    2:29.25  
  7 Vandermeulen, Jessica        LIV                  2:29.10    2:30.15  
  8 Parrott, Mary                STJ                  2:32.00    2:31.81  
  9 Kaiwiel, Autumn              HOO                  2:29.00    2:32.23  
 10 Lowry, Merdeith              CORW                 2:27.00    2:32.34  
 11 Loeb, Lauren                 BRI                  2:33.00    2:33.39  
 12 Simmons, Kassie              COR                  2:30.00    2:34.00  
 13 Mundy, Lynne                 CORW                 2:30.00    2:34.86  
 14 Branam, Nadine               MUR                  2:30.00    2:36.50  
 15 Remigio, Rochelle            NAN                  2:32.00    2:36.61  
 16 Lipari, Amy                  SUF                  2:30.00    2:38.42  
 17 Silkowitz, Jen               SCA                  2:32.00    2:39.37  
 18 Berninger, Lauren            FDR                  2:31.10    2:39.47  
 19 Stephenson, Jeanae           SOU                  2:32.00    2:41.00  
 20 Jacob, Briane                WAS                  2:30.10    2:41.43  
 21 Miranda, Margot              ONT                  2:35.00    2:42.95  
 22 Carroll, Candace             TRI                  2:30.00    2:46.52  
 23 Gecaj, Merlinda              BEA                  2:32.00    2:56.08  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Demchko, Erin                PRV                  4:52.00    4:46.40  
  2 Davila, Maxine               NOT                  4:57.94    4:59.53  
  3 Chatfield, Jenna             CORW                 5:06.00    4:59.88  
  4 Dannwolf, Amy                BRI                  5:08.00    5:03.76  
  5 Eiseman, Liz                 SCA                  5:05.00    5:05.30  
  6 Kaiwiel, Autumn              HOO                  5:09.00    5:05.58  
  7 Ford, Cathleen               CORW                 5:12.00    5:08.54  
  8 Morrissey, Liz               FOX                  5:13.00    5:13.78  
  9 Concannon, Michelle          ARL                  5:14.60    5:15.17  
 10 Harper, Kelley               LIV                  5:04.50    5:15.96  
 11 Galvin, Kim                  NOB                  5:13.00    5:15.96  
 12 Bauer, Kelly                 WAS                  5:14.00    5:16.78  
 13 Stackiewicz, Danielle        ARL                  5:14.80    5:26.82  
 14 Lappe, Jessica               NAN                  5:20.00    5:32.77  
 -- Levy, Kristen                WAS                  5:15.00        DNF  
 -- Joyce, Erica                 NAN                  5:20.00        DNF  
 -- Suzuki, Rita                 SOM                  5:15.00        DNF  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Iaturo, Heather              TRI                  9:59.80   10:26.56  
  2 Hughes, Ashley               PHO                 10:27.60   10:35.21  
  3 Allen, Sarah                 SOC                 10:54.00   10:38.45  
  4 Galan, Katleen               HIG                 10:57.00   10:44.29  
  5 Ryan, Aislinn                WAR                 10:41.68   10:47.48  
  6 Clark, Kristin               WAS                 10:50.00   10:48.69  
  7 Smith, Joanne                MONW                10:52.00   11:00.24  
  8 Wunderlich, Shannon          WAS                 11:21.00   11:08.63  
  9 Townsend, Katie              LIV                 11:23.00   11:31.61  
 10 Scalione, Danielle           LIV                 11:30.00   11:32.48  
 11 Garnet, Samantha             MONW                10:51.00   11:32.51  
 12 Nicoletti, Brianne           ARL                 11:29.20   11:41.44  
 13 Twomey, Julianne             CORW                11:30.00   11:44.64  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Shana                 MUR                     8.50       8.83q  2 
  2 Vasquez, Kaitlyn             NAN                     9.00       9.10q  2 
  3 Beaaard, Anita               LIV                     9.20       9.17q  1 
  4 Bidosky, Mikki               CORW                    9.00       9.59q  3 
  5 Litombe, Lee                 SUF                     9.50       9.79q  1 
  6 Hengen, Corinna              PIN                     9.00       9.85q  3 
  7 Fiorillo, Kristin            COR                     9.50       9.87q  2 
  8 Dale, Stacy                  APW                     9.60       9.89q  3 
  9 Sajduk, Monika               MONW                   10.12       9.91q  1 
 10 Fissekis, Stephanie          HAC                     9.91       9.93q  1 
 11 Trojnor-Riley, Elizabeth     SOC                     9.87      10.02q  3 
 12 Vaden, Chris                 ARL                     9.90      10.08q  2 
 13 Ewanich, Mary                CORW                    9.60      10.08q  3 
 14 Kidd, Heather                COR                     9.70      10.10q  1 
 15 Cannito, Mary                PHO                     9.70      10.20q  1 
 16 Houston, Candace             SOU                    10.00      10.42q  1 
 17 Remigio, Rochelle            NAN                    10.00      10.48   3 
 18 Black, Amanda                YOR                     9.80      10.58   3 
 19 Anderson, Tricia             ARL                     9.80      10.60   2 
 20 Pollard, Lily                ONT                    10.00      10.66   3 
 21 Long, Toni                   BYR                    10.00      11.27   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Shana                 MUR                     8.83       8.86   1 
  2 Vasquez, Kaitlyn             NAN                     9.10       9.05   1 
  3 Beaaard, Anita               LIV                     9.17       9.12   1 
  4 Bidosky, Mikki               CORW                    9.59       9.58   1 
  5 Fiorillo, Kristin            COR                     9.87       9.60   1 
  6 Kidd, Heather                COR                    10.10       9.70   2 
  7 Hengen, Corinna              PIN                     9.85       9.85   1 
  8 Litombe, Lee                 SUF                     9.79       9.86   1 
  9 Trojnor-Riley, Elizabeth     SOC                    10.02       9.90   2 
 10 Fissekis, Stephanie          HAC                     9.93       9.92   2 
 11 Dale, Stacy                  APW                     9.89       9.98   1 
 12 Sajduk, Monika               MONW                    9.91      10.00   2 
 13 Vaden, Chris                 ARL                    10.08      10.09   2 
 14 Cannito, Mary                PHO                    10.20      10.13   2 
 15 Houston, Candace             SOU                    10.42      10.62   2 
 -- Ewanich, Mary                CORW                   10.08         FS   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 SUFFERN  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:14.39   1 
  2 CORNING  'A'                                      4:25.00    4:15.16   2 
  3 SOUTH SHORE  'A'                                  4:15.00    4:18.96   1 
  4 LIVERPOOL  'A'                                    4:12.00    4:19.94   1 
  5 MURRY BERGTRAUM  'A'                              4:11.00    4:22.85   1 
  6 WARWICK VALLEY  'A'                               4:20.00    4:28.03   1 
  7 BYRAM HILLS  'A'                                  4:25.00    4:31.74   2 
 -- ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST  'A'                         4:25.00         DQ   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 SUFFERN  'A'                                     12:45.00   12:39.52  
  2 PEARL RIVER  'A'                                 13:10.00   12:44.57  
  3 LIVERPOOL  'A'                                   12:55.00   12:48.34  
  4 WARWICK VALLEY  'A'                              12:48.10   12:51.46  
  5 WASHINGTONVILLE  'A'                             13:05.00   12:51.99  
  6 HIGHLAND REGIONAL  'A'                           12:35.00   13:11.52  
  7 PHOENIX  'A'                                     13:12.70   13:32.87  
  8 CORNING  'A'                                     13:15.00   13:41.69  
 
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Swieta, Marie                APW                  5-07.50    5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 Ball, Jessica                LIV                  5-05.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Babiak, Jaclyn               PRV                  5-00.00    5-01.00      1.54m 
  4 Ewanich, Mary                CORW                 5-00.00    4-11.00      1.49m 
 -- Gaithers, Nikki              WOO                  4-08.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kachmarsky, Lisa             MONW                11-03.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Kennerknecht, Thea           MONW                10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Hengen, Corinna              PIN                 10-06.00   J9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Komorowski, Jennifer         WAR                  9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  5 Gross, Carly                 ONT                  9-00.00   J9-00.00      2.74m 
  6 Zarek, Nicole                CLI                  8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Powers, Emily                PRV                  8-00.00   J8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Spivak, Alison               FDR                  8-06.00   J8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Joyce, Erica                 NAN                  8-00.00   J8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Rosales, Lindsey             WAS                 11-06.00         NH            
 -- Williams, Erin               ONT                  8-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Debenedetto, Collette        MOU                 18-11.00   17-10.00      5.43m 
  2 Vasquez, Kaitlyn             NAN                 16-11.00   16-10.00      5.13m 
  3 Cantave, Taneisha            SUF                 17-10.00   16-01.00      4.90m 
  4 Sajduk, Monika               MONW                15-05.50   15-08.50      4.78m 
  5 Attanasia, Nicole            MONW                14-08.50   15-01.50      4.61m 
  6 Beaaard, Anita               LIV                 15-00.00   15-00.50      4.58m 
  7 Hengen, Corinna              PIN                 15-00.00   14-08.50      4.48m 
  8 Brown, Shana                 MUR                 16-03.00   14-07.00      4.44m 
  9 Chiesa, Briana               JEF                 15-04.00   14-04.75      4.38m 
 10 Lynch, Urenna                SPV                 16-01.00   14-04.25      4.37m 
 11 Ceasar, Kinda                SOU                 15-10.00   14-03.00      4.34m 
 12 Dicola, Martina              HEN                 14-08.00   13-03.00      4.03m 
 13 Zarek, Nicole                CLI                 14-09.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 14 Bibbens, Chrishelle          NAN                 14-06.00   12-04.00      3.75m 
 -- Rivas, Renee                 SUF                 14-08.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cantave, Taneisha            SUF                 37-08.00   37-10.50     11.54m 
  2 Debenedetto, Collette        MOU                 37-06.00   36-05.25     11.10m 
  3 Gross, Carly                 ONT                 31-04.00   33-08.00     10.26m 
  4 Zaveckas, Elaine             WAR                 32-11.75   33-05.25     10.19m 
  5 Bailey, Nicole               MUR                 34-10.00   32-01.00      9.77m 
  6 Edwards, Anika               HEN                 31-11.00   31-11.75      9.74m 
  7 Ceasar, Kinda                SOU                 33-06.00   31-11.00      9.72m 
  8 Attanasia, Nicole            MONW                32-03.50   31-10.50      9.71m 
  9 Kryszik, Nicole              CLI                 31-06.00   31-05.25      9.58m 
 10 Litombe, Lee                 SUF                 32-00.00   30-08.50      9.35m 
 11 Wilk, Anna                   CLN                 31-00.00   30-00.25      9.15m 
 12 McMahon, Sheena              ARL                 31-04.00   29-08.00      9.04m 
 13 Abraham, Riya                CLN                 31-00.00   28-04.00      8.63m 
 -- Zarek, Nicole                CLI                 31-04.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Callan, Kristen              MONW                38-05.50   38-10.00     11.83m 
  2 Mends-Aidoo, Ekua            LIV                 33-04.00   32-10.75     10.02m 
  3 Flanagan, Caitlin            CORW                35-02.00   32-09.25      9.98m 
  4 Sanganoo, Shyvonne           YOR                 30-00.00   32-07.00      9.93m 
  5 Halverson, Kristin           CORW                32-02.00   31-11.75      9.74m 
  6 Kippel, Kathryn              MONW                30-05.00   31-02.00      9.49m 
  7 Salmeri, Sandy               LAK                 33-05.00   31-01.25      9.48m 
  8 Hudson, Caitlin              ARL                            30-01.50      9.18m 
  9 Riccardi, Stephanie          BEA                 31-00.00   28-05.75      8.68m 
 10 Werlau, Vicki                BEA                 28-00.00   27-09.00      8.45m 
 11 Smith, Shakara               SOU                 27-06.00   27-04.75      8.35m 
 12 Class, Jenna                 WAR                 28-10.00   26-06.00      8.07m 
 13 Ebling, Casey                PRV                 27-07.00   25-03.00      7.69m 
 14 Colasacco, Lauren            BYR                 28-00.00   25-02.75      7.68m 
 15 Pringle, Ashley              MUR                 27-10.00   23-09.75      7.25m 
 16 Helmke, Emily                BYR                 27-00.00   21-06.00      6.55m 
 
Girls Weight Throw 20 LB
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Callan, Kristen              MONW                53-01.25   56-02.00     17.11m 
  2 Georgio, Jessica             MONW                41-10.50   42-01.50     12.83m 
  3 Effinger, Meagan             STA                 33-00.00   33-10.00     10.31m 
  4 Kursar, Catherine            STA                 31-06.00   27-09.25      8.46m 
  5 Hudson, Caitlin              ARL                 28-00.00   24-10.75      7.58m 

 

DyeStat US

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004