HOME US News States
US news 2003 indoor

McNeese Invitational
January 25, 2003 at McNeese State University, Lake Charles LA

| Results | Entries |


Results

results from DirectAthletics

2003 McNeese Indoor High School Invitational

January 25th, 2003 - McNeese State


Rank Team Name Score

Men:

1 Natchez MS 57.00
2 Port Gibson MS 52.00
2 Barbe 52.00
4 St. Augustine 44.00
5 Lake Charles-Boston 37.00
6 Lancaster Lightning 25.00
7 Strake Jesuit 24.00
8 Washington-Marion 19.00
9 Iowa HS 17.00
10 Erath 16.00
11 Teurlings Catholic 12.00
12 Austin Striders 11.00
13 North Vermilion 10.00
13 St. Thomas More 10.00
15 Thibodaux 9.00
16 Jewel Sumner 8.00
16 Ben Franklin 8.00
17 St. Paul's School 8.00
19 Baton Rouge Magnet 7.00
19 Caddo Magnet 7.00
21 Cecilia 6.00
21 Westlake (LA) 6.00
23 Leesville HS 4.00
24 Track Houston TC 3.00
25 Eunice 1.00


Women:

1 Natchez MS 54.00
2 Ruston HS 47.00
3 Baton Rouge Magnet 40.00
4 Lake Charles-Boston 29.00
5 Iowa HS 28.00
5 Jewel Sumner 28.00
7 Lone Star PV 25.00
8 Mt. Carmel 24.00
9 Austin Striders 20.00
9 Anacoco 20.00
10 Bishop Sullivan 20.00
12 Westlake (LA) 18.00
13 Lafayette HS 14.00
13 Elton 14.00
14 Pecan Island (LA) 14.00
16 Arch. Blenk 12.00
17 Eunice 10.00
17 Refugio HS 10.00
19 Lancaster Lightning 6.00
20 Leesville HS 5.00
20 Sacred Heart GC 5.00
21 Washington-Marion 5.00
23 Doyle HS 4.00
24 Thibodaux 3.00
24 Caddo Magnet 3.00
26 Morgan City 1.00

01/25/03:

Men's Long Jump (M) - Long Jump

Finals:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Distance Score

1 6 Thomas, Joseph Junior Lancaster Lightning 20' 1" 3
2 7 Hodgins, Chris Senior St. Paul's School 19' 10.25" 2
3 10 Hudson, Desmond Junior Lake Charles-Boston 19' 2" -
4 12 Bajon, Brian Senior St. Paul's School 18' 9.25" -
5 14 Valentine, Trey Junior Barbe 18' 7.5" -
6 15 Bryant, Mark Freshman Baton Rouge Magnet 18' 5.75" -
7 18 Price, Chris Senior Strake Jesuit 18' 2.25" -
8 19 Claiborne, Leonard Port Gibson MS 18' 2" -
9 20 Reeder, Dominic Junior Lake Charles-Boston 17' 8.5" -
10 21 Wright, Gregory Freshman Lancaster Lightning 16' 7.25" -
11 22 Lindsey, Harrison Austin Striders 16' 2.75" -
12 23 Robin, Kerrigan Sophomore St. Paul's School 15' 10.75" -
13 24 Leacock, Jason Senior Leesville HS 15' 4.5" -
14 25 James, Jarod Sophomore Leesville HS 14' 9" -


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Distance Score

1 1 Gibbons, Kedrick Junior Natchez MS 23' 0.5" 10
2 2 Heisser, Travis Senior Barbe 22' 5.5" 8
3 3 boyd, david Junior St. Augustine 22' 3.5" 6
4 4 Tillman, Craig Senior Washington-Marion 20' 11.75" 5
5 5 Green, Anthony Junior Natchez MS 20' 9.75" 4
6 8 Wilson, Gerald Senior Port Gibson MS 19' 6.75" 1
7 9 Dunomes, Tristan Junior Jewel Sumner 19' 3.75" -
8 11 Bandy, Mike Senior Strake Jesuit 19' 1.75" -
9 13 Calvo, Trenton Senior Strake Jesuit 18' 7.75" -
10 16 Bassett, Darrly Natchez MS 18' 4.5" -
11 17 Azih, Charles Senior Strake Jesuit 18' 2.75" -



Women's Pole Vault (W) - Pole Vault

Finals:

Place Bib Name Year Team Distance Score

1 Lawrence, Britni Junior Lone Star PV 11' 0" 10
2 Koenig, Laura Sophomore Lone Star PV 10' 0" 8
3 Coppin, Christa Junior Lone Star PV 8' 6" 6
3 Allgood, Lauryn Junior Sacred Heart GC 8' 6" 5
5 Cronin, Erica Senior Doyle HS 8' 0" 4
5 Hebert, Kelly Sophomore Lafayette HS 8' 0" 3
7 Speer, Tamara Junior Lone Star PV 7' 6" 1
7 FREEMAN, SHELLY Senior Eunice 7' 6" 2
9 Sharkey, Meghan Senior Sacred Heart GC 7' 0" -
9 Winston, Deirdre Freshman Sacred Heart GC 7' 0" -
- Mitchell, Danielle Junior Barbe -
- Mallett, Tracy Sophomore Iowa HS -
- CRAIG, TANESHA Junior Leesville HS -
- Rounds, Latricia Junior Leesville HS -
- Beckham, Brohman Senior Ruston HS -
- Thibodeaux, Brittany Senior Eunice -



Men's Pole Vault (M) - Pole Vault

Finals:

Place Bib Name Year Team Distance Score

1 Boudreaux, Tyler Senior Erath 14' 1" 10
2 McKee, Cary Senior Barbe 12' 0" 8
3 Boudreaux, Micah Freshman Erath 11' 6" 6
4 Mire, Adrian Junior Barbe 10' 6" 5
5 Valentine, Trey Junior Barbe 10' 0" 3
5 Daigle, Chris Junior Iowa HS 10' 0" 4
- Wilkinson, Bryan Senior Iowa HS -
- James, Jarod Sophomore Leesville HS -
- Quayhagen, Joshua Junior Leesville HS -



Women's High Jump (W) - High Jump

Finals:

Place Bib Name Year Team Distance Score

1 Maddox, Kelli Sophomore Westlake (LA) 5' 0" 10
1 Harrison, Lacey Sophomore Lake Charles-Boston 5' 0" 6
1 Harris, Tina Senior Ruston HS 5' 0" 5
1 Washington, Lexi Senior Natchez MS 5' 0" 8
5 Mahnke, Lauren Senior Mt. Carmel 4' 10" 4
5 Thompson, Dominique Senior Lake Charles-Boston 4' 10" 3
7 Fouchi, Chantel Freshman Mt. Carmel 4' 8" 2
8 Lewis, Tracy Sophomore Ruston HS 4' 6" -
8 Mizell, Jamie Junior Arch. Blenk 4' 6" 1
10 Bailey, Genee Junior Arch. Blenk 4' 2" -
10 Johnson, Courtney Junior Baton Rouge Magnet 4' 2" -
- Craig, Jennifer Junior Baton Rouge Magnet -
- Schulin, Amy Junior Mt. Carmel -
- Holly, Taja Freshman Baton Rouge Magnet -
- Ferris, Chelsa Sophomore Baton Rouge Magnet -



Men's High Jump (M) - High Jump

Finals:

Place Bib Name Year Team Distance Score

1 Tillman, Craig Senior Washington-Marion 6' 5" 10
2 Dunomes, Tristan Junior Jewel Sumner 6' 2" 8
3 Gibbons, Kedrick Junior Natchez MS 6' 0" 6
4 Yates, Jeremy Port Gibson MS 5' 8" 5
5 Richardson, Karlecio Senior Natchez MS 5' 6" 4
- Shelvey, Jerald Natchez MS -
- Roberts, Jerry Senior Leesville HS -
- Hardy, Ankoma Sophomore Baton Rouge Magnet -
- Kendall, John Paul Senior Strake Jesuit -
- Harrison, Tyler Junior Live Oak -
- Leacock, Jason Senior Leesville HS -
- Miller, Brandon Senior Jewel Sumner -
- Carrier, Edward Senior Baton Rouge Magnet -
- Hargrave, Frank Sophomore Iowa HS -



Women's 4 x 800m Relay (W) - 4 x 800m Relay

Finals:

1:

Place Overall Team Time Score

1 2 Baton Rouge Magnet 10:49.30 8
2 3 Austin Striders 10:54.75 6
3 6 Leesville HS 11:27.71 3
4 8 Iowa HS 11:31.35 1
5 9 Washington-Marion 12:25.34 -


2:

Place Overall Team Time Score

1 - Mt. Carmel -
2 - Glen Oaks -
3 1 Ruston HS 10:32.68 10
4 4 Lake Charles-Boston 11:02.29 5
5 5 Jewel Sumner 11:21.83 4
6 7 Natchez MS 11:30.10 2



Men's 4 x 800m Relay (M) - 4 x 800m Relay

Finals:

1:

Place Overall Team Time Score

1 - St. Paul's School -
2 4 Thibodaux 9:07.96 5
3 5 Iowa HS 9:09.52 4
4 6 Caddo Magnet 9:14.48 3
5 7 Baton Rouge Magnet 9:18.67 2
6 10 Leesville HS 9:43.33 -
7 12 Jewel Sumner 10:16.27 -


2:

Place Overall Team Time Score

1 - Glen Oaks -
2 - Strake Jesuit -
3 1 St. Augustine 8:24.92 10
4 2 Lake Charles-Boston 8:35.51 8
5 3 Austin Striders 8:45.93 6
6 8 Barbe 9:27.61 1
7 9 Natchez MS 9:27.93 -
8 11 Strake Jesuit 9:54.31 -



Women's 4 x 400m Relay (W) - 4 x 400m Relay

Finals:

1:

Place Overall Team Time Score

1 5 Baton Rouge Magnet 4:27.17 4
2 7 Arch. Blenk 4:52.82 -
3 10 Washington-Marion 5:20.04 -


2:

Place Overall Team Time Score

1 - Arch. Blenk -
2 - Austin Striders -
3 8 Leesville HS 4:55.51 2
4 9 Washington-Marion 5:16.82 1
5 11 Live Oak 5:53.19 -


3:

Place Overall Team Time Score

1 1 Austin Striders 4:14.40 10
2 2 Natchez MS 4:16.92 8
3 3 Ruston HS 4:24.70 6
4 4 Iowa HS 4:27.02 5
5 6 Lake Charles-Boston 4:28.52 3



Men's 4 x 400m Relay (M) - 4 x 400m Relay

Finals:

1:

Place Overall Team Time Score

1 5 Lancaster Lightning 3:41.60 4
2 14 Washington-Marion 4:01.02 -
3 16 Iowa HS 4:15.06 -
4 18 Live Oak 4:25.03 -


2:

Place Overall Team Time Score

1 4 Austin Striders 3:38.58 5
2 7 Teurlings Catholic 3:49.80 2
3 10 Lake Charles-Boston 3:55.66 -
4 11 Baton Rouge Magnet 3:57.25 -
5 13 Strake Jesuit 3:59.55 -


3:

Place Overall Team Time Score

1 6 Lake Charles-Boston 3:44.15 3
2 8 Iowa HS 3:50.43 1
3 9 Thibodaux 3:55.10 -
4 15 St. Paul's School 4:04.02 -
5 17 Leesville HS 4:17.30 -


4:

Place Overall Team Time Score

1 - Barbe -
2 1 Port Gibson MS 3:30.19 10
3 2 St. Augustine 3:31.01 8
4 3 Natchez MS 3:36.95 6
5 12 Strake Jesuit 3:59.32 -



Women's 55m High Hurdles (W) - 55m High Hurdles

Finals:

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 Foster, Tenieka Natchez MS 8.50 10
2 Vital, Frances Junior Iowa HS 8.60 8
3 Jones, Tenaya 8 Lancaster Lightning 9.17 6
4 Bertrand, Julie Senior Elton 9.18 5
5 Lee, DeDe Austin Striders 9.77 4
- Abell, Jessica Junior Sacred Heart GC -


Semifinals:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 2 Foster, Tenieka Natchez MS 8.78
2 3 Jones, Tenaya 8 Lancaster Lightning 9.16
3 6 Lee, DeDe Austin Striders 9.73
4 7 Starks, Ashley 7 Lancaster Lightning 9.93
5 8 Crismon, Courtney Senior Barbe 10.03
6 12 Dixon, Serena Senior Natchez MS 10.65


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 1 Vital, Frances Junior Iowa HS 8.61
2 4 Abell, Jessica Junior Sacred Heart GC 9.36
3 5 Bertrand, Julie Senior Elton 9.43
4 9 Citizen, Brittney Senior Lake Charles-Boston 10.13
5 10 Schultheis, Judy Freshman Arch. Blenk 10.20
6 11 FUSELIER, CHELSEY Sophomore Eunice 10.50


Preliminaries:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 1 Vital, Frances Junior Iowa HS 8.64
2 5 Bertrand, Julie Senior Elton 9.50
3 9 FUSELIER, CHELSEY Sophomore Eunice 10.10
4 12 Schultheis, Judy Freshman Arch. Blenk 10.44
5 18 Talazac, Katie Sophomore Arch. Blenk 12.64


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 2 Foster, Tenieka Natchez MS 8.93
2 3 Jones, Tenaya 8 Lancaster Lightning 9.16
3 - Smith, Temetria Sophomore Lafayette HS
4 - Crawford, Taylor Freshman Baton Rouge Magnet
5 - Zeller, Casey Sophomore St. Thomas Aquinas
6 - Plain, Karista Senior Baton Rouge Magnet


3:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 4 Abell, Jessica Junior Sacred Heart GC 9.48
2 7 Starks, Ashley 7 Lancaster Lightning 9.82
3 11 Dixon, Serena Senior Natchez MS 10.29
4 14 PEDIGO, CADI Sophomore Eunice 10.75
5 16 Ferris, Chelsa Sophomore Baton Rouge Magnet 11.69
6 17 Holly, Taja Freshman Baton Rouge Magnet 12.45


4:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 6 Lee, DeDe Austin Striders 9.80
2 8 Citizen, Brittney Senior Lake Charles-Boston 10.03
3 10 Crismon, Courtney Senior Barbe 10.27
4 13 Hebert, Julia Senior Teurlings Catholic 10.50
5 15 Bowen, Virginia Sophomore Teurlings Catholic 11.63
6 - Ambrose, Anika Sophomore Washington-Marion



Men's 55m High Hurdles (M) - 55m High Hurdles

Finals:

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 Gibbons, Kedrick Junior Natchez MS 7.36 10
2 Thomas, Joseph Junior Lancaster Lightning 8.10 8
3 Richardson, Karlecio Senior Natchez MS 8.20 6
4 Joseph, Darrus Senior Lake Charles-Boston 8.23 5
5 Reeder, Dominic Junior Lake Charles-Boston 8.46 4
6 Hall, Chris Senior St. Augustine 8.83 3


Semifinals:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 2 Thomas, Joseph Junior Lancaster Lightning 7.89
2 3 Joseph, Darrus Senior Lake Charles-Boston 8.09
3 6 Hall, Chris Senior St. Augustine 8.62
4 10 Dybala, Brandon Senior Strake Jesuit 8.95
5 11 Edward, Darius Natchez MS 9.65
6 12 Henry, Derrick Senior DeQuincy HS 10.16


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 1 Gibbons, Kedrick Junior Natchez MS 7.43
2 4 Reeder, Dominic Junior Lake Charles-Boston 8.17
3 5 Richardson, Karlecio Senior Natchez MS 8.40
4 7 Wilson, Gerald Senior Port Gibson MS 8.67
5 8 Crawford, Drew Senior DeQuincy HS 8.70
6 9 Claiborne, Terrenell Port Gibson MS 8.83


Preliminaries:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 5 Crawford, Drew Senior DeQuincy HS 8.64
2 7 Hall, Chris Senior St. Augustine 8.77
3 9 Wilson, Gerald Senior Port Gibson MS 9.00
4 15 Clark, Jeremy Junior Barbe 9.50
5 20 Johnson, Tart Freshman St. Paul's School 10.34
6 - Comeaux, Ernest Senior Crowley HS


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 1 Gibbons, Kedrick Junior Natchez MS 7.56
2 8 Claiborne, Terrenell Port Gibson MS 8.89
3 18 Williams, Bryan Senior Washington-Marion 9.63
4 19 Huber, Sean Senior St. Paul's School 9.76
5 22 Quebodeaux, Landon Junior Barbe 11.99
6 23 Burrell, Clinton Freshman Baton Rouge Magnet 12.30


3:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 2 Thomas, Joseph Junior Lancaster Lightning 7.90
2 13 Rentrop, Scott Junior Barbe 9.30
3 21 Harrison, Tyler Junior Live Oak 10.67
4 - Miller, Brandon Senior Jewel Sumner
5 - Lands, Vince Junior Glen Oaks
6 - Warren, Kirk Freshman Leesville HS


4:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 4 Reeder, Dominic Junior Lake Charles-Boston 8.26
2 6 Henry, Derrick Senior DeQuincy HS 8.66
3 10 Dybala, Brandon Senior Strake Jesuit 9.06
4 11 Edward, Darius Natchez MS 9.16
5 12 Richardson, Karlecio Senior Natchez MS 9.29
6 - Trahan, Nick Sophomore North Vermilion


5:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 3 Joseph, Darrus Senior Lake Charles-Boston 8.03
2 14 Wright, Gregory Freshman Lancaster Lightning 9.46
3 16 Dickey, Chris Sophomore Iowa HS 9.56
4 17 Mimms, Joseph Junior Strake Jesuit 9.60
5 - Coler, Kevin Senior Thibodaux
6 - Williams, Jeremy Junior Leesville HS



Women's 3,200m Run (W) - 3,200m Run

Finals:

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 Nathanson, Grace Senior Bishop Sullivan 11:42.37 10
2 Arnold, Michelle Junior Baton Rouge Magnet 12:22.34 8
3 Johnson, Brooke Senior Jewel Sumner 12:34.63 6
4 Schneeweiss, Kayla Senior Jewel Sumner 12:38.72 5
5 Boudreaux, Suzanne Junior Lafayette HS 12:42.88 4
6 Blanchard, Ashley Sophomore Iowa HS 13:02.11 3
7 Harding, Ebony Sophomore Baton Rouge Magnet 13:15.58 2
8 McGehee, Lauren Senior Ruston HS 13:39.43 1
9 Jenkins, Megan Junior Ruston HS 13:59.15 -
10 GUEMPEL, LEAH Senior Eunice 14:38.10 -
11 LeVelle, Amy Senior Live Oak 15:01.44 -
12 Dugas, Jenna Junior Morgan City 15:21.24 -
- Barlow, Faith Freshman San Antonio Holmes -
- Iverson, Lexis Austin Striders -
- LEWIS, SHATOYA Senior Leesville HS -
- Bowers, Sharita Junior Leesville HS -
- Lee, Stephanie Junior Baton Rouge Magnet -



Men's 3,200m Run (M) - 3,200m Run

Finals:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 6 Wilson, Wesley Sophomore Baton Rouge Magnet 11:04.63 3
2 8 Shaifer, Devin Port Gibson MS 11:13.76 1
3 11 Barrow, Ryan Freshman Barbe 11:25.52 -
4 13 Warren, Kirk Freshman Leesville HS 11:37.66 -
5 14 Goudeau, Geoffrey Sophomore Lafayette HS 11:47.06 -
6 15 Giles, Michael Freshman Live Oak 11:47.97 -
7 16 Dessauer, David Senior St. Paul's School 11:58.59 -
8 17 Landry, Brett Sophomore Thibodaux 12:13.89 -
9 18 Dauterive, Gerard Senior Jewel Sumner 12:15.01 -
10 19 Rushing, Travis Junior Live Oak 12:15.81 -
11 21 Keith, Flemming Freshman Leesville HS 12:51.50 -
12 23 Jackson, Marcus Sophomore Baton Rouge Magnet 13:20.86 -
13 - Holmes, Whinton Sophomore St. Augustine -
14 - Scott, Willie Senior Port Gibson MS -


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 1 Lindsay, Jeff Junior Strake Jesuit 10:15.69 10
2 2 Guth, Pablo Ben Franklin 10:28.37 8
3 3 Bilich, Matt Senior St. Paul's School 10:35.93 6
4 4 Hodge, Russell Sophomore Iowa HS 11:03.38 5
5 5 Noland, Edwin Junior Caddo Magnet 11:04.33 4
6 7 Gomez, Thomas Junior Baton Rouge Magnet 11:07.29 2
7 9 Holcomb, Kenneth Sophomore Morgan City 11:13.82 -
8 10 Krentel, Ian Senior St. Paul's School 11:24.07 -
9 12 Weber, Chris Sophomore Strake Jesuit 11:33.81 -
10 20 Serrano, Felipe Junior Strake Jesuit 12:37.44 -
11 22 Bell, James Port Gibson MS 12:56.52 -
12 - Leithead, Charlie Junior Barbe -
13 - Brown, Donta Senior Natchez MS -
14 - Shelton, Montrell Natchez MS -



Women's 1,600m Run (W) - 1,600m Run

Finals:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 16 Bernard, Brittney Sophomore Arch. Blenk 6:41.61 -
2 17 Ardoin, Lauren Freshman Iowa HS 6:46.81 -
3 18 Pollingue, O'Neill Freshman Iowa HS 6:49.77 -
4 19 CRAIG, TANESHA Junior Leesville HS 6:51.92 -
5 23 Holloman, Connisha Sophomore Baton Rouge Magnet 7:10.09 -
6 24 Vincent, Crystal Freshman Iowa HS 7:24.86 -
7 24 Nash, LaToya Sophomore Washington-Marion 7:24.86 -
8 27 Gonzales, Michelle Sophomore Live Oak 7:54.94 -
9 - Spencer, Andrea Sophomore E. Texas Striders -
10 - Inverson, Carina Austin Striders -
11 - Iverson, Lexis Austin Striders -
12 - Brandon, Joi Freshman Baton Rouge Magnet -


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 6 Arnold, Michelle Junior Baton Rouge Magnet 5:57.23 3
2 10 Schultheis, Courtney Freshman Arch. Blenk 6:19.89 -
3 11 Andis, margaret Sophomore Anacoco 6:20.89 -
4 12 Kay, Michelle Junior Arch. Blenk 6:26.96 -
5 13 Witherspoon, Monica Freshman Leesville HS 6:27.16 -
6 14 Harding, Ebony Sophomore Baton Rouge Magnet 6:28.80 -
7 15 Sansoni, Regina Sophomore Arch. Blenk 6:38.62 -
8 20 Winters, Brittney Sophomore Lake Charles-Boston 6:52.73 -
9 21 Green, An'shondra Freshman Lake Charles-Boston 6:54.47 -
10 22 Bertrand, Chelsea 8 Elton 6:57.69 -
11 - Schneeweiss, Kelli Senior Jewel Sumner -
12 - Blanchard, Ashley Sophomore Iowa HS -
13 - Clesi, Sarah Sophomore Mt. Carmel -


3:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 1 Nathanson, Grace Senior Bishop Sullivan 5:31.99 10
2 2 Langley, Keriann Junior Mt. Carmel 5:32.21 8
3 3 Broussard, Megan Junior Pecan Island (LA) 5:35.12 6
4 4 Roche, Lynley Senior Mt. Carmel 5:45.94 5
5 5 Coates, Katie Sophomore Ruston HS 5:53.41 4
6 7 Speights, Abby Sophomore Ruston HS 5:57.27 2
7 8 Boudreaux, Suzanne Junior Lafayette HS 6:02.05 1
8 9 Schneeweiss, Kayla Senior Jewel Sumner 6:03.35 -
9 26 Chatman, Verressia Natchez MS 7:30.53 -
10 - Curry, Whitney Freshman St. Thomas Aquinas -
11 - Aliu, Makida Senior Glen Oaks -
12 - Frank, D'Tara Freshman Washington-Marion -
13 - Johnson, Brooke Senior Jewel Sumner -



Men's 1,600m Run (M) - 1,600m Run

Finals:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 8 King, Sharrod Junior Leesville HS 5:05.47 1
2 13 Wilson, Wesley Sophomore Baton Rouge Magnet 5:17.35 -
3 15 Garobaldi, Micheal St. Augustine 5:18.93 -
4 16 Davis, Albert Junior Leesville HS 5:27.55 -
5 19 Allemand, David Junior Jewel Sumner 5:34.39 -
6 21 Shugg, Tyler Senior St. Paul's School 5:35.83 -
7 24 Ilgenfritz, Andrew Freshman Live Oak 5:43.17 -
8 25 Middleton, Sean Freshman Baton Rouge Magnet 6:07.60 -
9 26 Rushing, Travis Junior Live Oak 6:09.38 -
10 27 Buras, William Junior Jewel Sumner 6:26.61 -
11 28 Brown, Joseph Freshman Baton Rouge Magnet 6:32.46 -
12 - Marquardt, James Senior Episcopal Acadiana -


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 4 Lundy, Jamie Junior St. Augustine 4:53.12 5
2 9 Hopkins, Terron Senior Lake Charles-Boston 5:07.86 -
3 11 Brown, Donta Senior Natchez MS 5:12.57 -
4 12 Davis, Mark Freshman Caddo Magnet 5:16.49 -
5 17 Thomas, Jonathan Sophomore St. Paul's School 5:32.73 -
6 18 Odita, Cheidu Sophomore Caddo Magnet 5:33.59 -
7 20 Crismon, Chase Sophomore Barbe 5:34.61 -
8 22 Grays, Travis Natchez MS 5:37.29 -
9 23 Augustine, Byron Natchez MS 5:40.23 -
10 - Trahan, Wade Freshman Iowa HS -
11 - Hodge, Russell Sophomore Iowa HS -
12 - Wilson, Demon Sophomore Glen Oaks -


3:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 1 Gamble, Pierre Senior St. Thomas More 4:45.05 10
2 2 Lindsay, Jeff Junior Strake Jesuit 4:47.17 8
3 3 Savage, Cody Junior Barbe 4:49.83 6
4 5 Campo, Colin Junior Thibodaux 4:54.37 4
5 6 Coffman, Patrick Senior Strake Jesuit 4:59.42 3
6 7 Larracau, Henery Junior Strake Jesuit 5:05.21 2
7 10 Castillo, Carlos Junior Strake Jesuit 5:09.39 -
8 14 Shaifer, Devin Port Gibson MS 5:18.00 -
9 - Raines, Kendall Junior St. Augustine -
10 - Scott, Willie Senior Port Gibson MS -
11 - Graves, Brian Junior Leesville HS -
12 - Weddington, Aundrey Senior Port Gibson MS -



Women's 800m Run (W) - 800m Run

Finals:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 9 Howard, Dinah Junior Arch. Blenk 2:45.40 -
2 11 Harrington, Margaret Sophomore Mt. Carmel 2:46.74 -
3 15 Talbot, Laura Sophomore Iowa HS 2:56.14 -
4 17 LEWIS, SHATOYA Senior Leesville HS 2:57.80 -
5 18 LeVelle, Amy Senior Live Oak 3:01.50 -
6 21 Ardoin, Lauren Freshman Iowa HS 3:08.26 -
7 23 Holloman, Connisha Sophomore Baton Rouge Magnet 3:12.17 -
8 25 Vincent, Crystal Freshman Iowa HS 3:32.12 -
9 - Ambrose, Anika Sophomore Washington-Marion -
10 - Hornsby, Keisha Austin Striders -
11 - Frank, D'Tara Freshman Washington-Marion -
12 - Hill, Elizabeth Freshman Iowa HS -


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 4 Ryan, Katherine Junior Mt. Carmel 2:35.52 5
2 6 Brumfield, Sotoria Sophomore Jewel Sumner 2:37.53 3
3 8 Dickey, Meredith Sophomore Arch. Blenk 2:42.16 1
4 10 Stevens, Casey Junior Baton Rouge Magnet 2:46.41 -
5 12 Schneeweiss, Kayla Senior Jewel Sumner 2:47.41 -
6 14 Johnson, Brooke Senior Jewel Sumner 2:52.19 -
7 16 Kerlegan, Karen Senior Lake Charles-Boston 2:56.92 -
8 19 Burkhalter, Lydia Freshman Eunice 3:02.23 -
9 22 Pike, Kendal Sophomore Jewel Sumner 3:08.32 -
10 - Chauvin, Kristin Sophomore Morgan City -
11 - Brandon, Joi Freshman Baton Rouge Magnet -
12 - Jennings, Keesha Sophomore Iowa HS -


3:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 1 Koenck, Lezlie (Clerc) Junior Anacoco 2:21.96 10
2 2 Broussard, Megan Junior Pecan Island (LA) 2:32.63 8
3 3 Hall, Paige Junior Ruston HS 2:34.20 6
4 5 Peterson, Stephanie Junior Lafayette HS 2:35.54 4
5 7 Brouchet, Jappari Senior Lake Charles-Boston 2:37.69 2
6 13 WILLIAMS, JAKIA Sophomore Ruston HS 2:51.05 -
7 20 Singleton, Porshe Sophomore Natchez MS 3:04.09 -
8 24 Oliver, Laconer Natchez MS 3:16.29 -
9 26 Witherspoon, Crystal Junior Leesville HS 3:32.46 -
10 - Latour, Tressa Junior Lake Charles-Boston -
11 - Jones, Mashala Sophomore Washington-Marion -
12 - Day, Lindsay Junior St. Thomas Aquinas -
13 - Thomas, Whitney Sophomore Natchez MS -



Men's 800m Run (M) - 800m Run

Finals:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 15 Dardar, Reginald Junior Cecilia 2:15.83 -
2 21 Methvin, DeWitt Sophomore Strake Jesuit 2:24.15 -
3 27 Davis, Albert Junior Leesville HS 2:31.03 -
4 28 Ilgenfritz, Andrew Freshman Live Oak 2:48.36 -
5 29 Credeur, Brian Freshman Live Oak 2:56.93 -
6 30 Russ, Corey Freshman Baton Rouge Magnet 2:57.83 -
7 - Gaspard, Brett Junior North Vermilion -
8 - Stroud, Matt Senior Morgan City -
9 - Fontenot, Jeff Sophomore Morgan City -
10 - Leasure, Mike Austin Striders -


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 6 Graves, Brian Junior Leesville HS 2:10.56 3
2 9 Cruz, Ricky Austin Striders 2:12.40 -
3 14 Braxton, Justin Junior Lake Charles-Boston 2:15.63 -
4 16 Rossman, Josh Sophomore Iowa HS 2:18.25 -
5 19 Mitchell, Charles Sophomore Jewel Sumner 2:23.13 -
6 22 Hargrave, Frank Sophomore Iowa HS 2:24.62 -
7 24 Herrington, Randy Senior Jewel Sumner 2:26.95 -
8 26 Brown, Bryan Senior St. Augustine 2:29.65 -
9 - Courtney, Davis Sophomore St. Paul's School -
10 - Hardy, Ankoma Sophomore Baton Rouge Magnet -
11 - Marquardt, James Senior Episcopal Acadiana -


3:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 3 Lewis, Dorian Junior Lake Charles-Boston 2:05.66 6
2 5 Triggs, Demarraris Senior St. Augustine 2:09.71 4
3 10 Chauvin, Josh Senior Thibodaux 2:12.58 -
4 12 Lambert, Brent Freshman Iowa HS 2:12.89 -
5 17 Billiot, Jory Junior Thibodaux 2:18.52 -
6 20 Bales, Patrick Sophomore Barbe 2:23.62 -
7 25 Gregor, Tim Junior Strake Jesuit 2:28.15 -
8 - Jones, Jarred Junior St. Augustine -
9 - Jones, Gerard Junior Glen Oaks -
10 - Krentel, Ian Senior St. Paul's School -
11 - Marzell, Lelund Junior Baton Rouge Magnet -


4:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 1 Cobb, Jeremy Senior Teurlings Catholic 2:01.02 10
2 2 Bushnell, Anthony Junior Lake Charles-Boston 2:01.32 8
3 4 Burks, Twane Senior Port Gibson MS 2:08.55 5
4 7 Tenner, Chris Natchez MS 2:10.70 2
5 8 Coffman, Patrick Senior Strake Jesuit 2:10.96 1
6 11 Bilich, Matt Senior St. Paul's School 2:12.67 -
7 13 Reagan, Darren Sophomore Westlake (LA) 2:13.04 -
8 18 Grays, Travis Natchez MS 2:21.96 -
9 23 Shelvey, Jerald Natchez MS 2:25.14 -
10 - Thomas, James Junior Barbe -
11 - Weddington, Aundrey Senior Port Gibson MS -



Women's 400m Dash (W) - 400m Dash

Finals:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 15 Graham, Margaux Senior Cecilia 1:10.22 -
2 21 Scholl, Jenn Austin Striders 1:11.80 -
3 28 Sandrock, Lexie Sophomore Iowa HS 1:20.32 -
4 29 Ratlifff, Ashleigh Sophomore Leesville HS 1:20.74 -
5 30 Ford, D D Freshman Arch. Blenk 1:21.59 -


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 8 Hamilton, Amber Sophomore Morgan City 1:06.68 1
2 20 Schulin, Amy Junior Mt. Carmel 1:11.46 -
3 24 Kay, Michelle Junior Arch. Blenk 1:12.79 -
4 25 Taylor, Brittney Austin Striders 1:13.01 -
5 - McKinnie, Whitney Freshman Lake Charles-Boston -


3:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 14 Talbot, Laura Sophomore Iowa HS 1:09.85 -
2 17 Kline, Jacklyn Senior Elton 1:10.58 -
3 23 Burns, Kim Senior Lake Charles-Boston 1:12.50 -
4 26 Hebert, Julia Senior Teurlings Catholic 1:13.98 -


4:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 6 Joseph, Nakeisha Freshman Lake Charles-Boston 1:06.11 3
2 11 Green, Becky Senior Mt. Carmel 1:07.78 -
3 18 Kirkendoff, Andriel Sophomore Ruston HS 1:10.67 -
4 18 Hoychick, Kaitlin Junior Eunice 1:10.67 -


5:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 7 Peterson, Stephanie Junior Lafayette HS 1:06.32 2
2 10 Hargrove, Jessica Freshman Ruston HS 1:07.48 -
3 16 Copeland, Angel Sophomore Leesville HS 1:10.44 -
4 27 Ambrose, Anika Sophomore Washington-Marion 1:15.19 -


6:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 1 Koenck, Lezlie (Clerc) Junior Anacoco 1:01.26 10
2 3 Johnson, Courtney Junior Baton Rouge Magnet 1:03.85 6
3 9 Kramer, Rose Senior Iowa HS 1:07.45 -
4 22 Cady, Laine Senior Lafayette HS 1:12.11 -


7:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 2 Webber, Kenniece Senior Baton Rouge Magnet 1:03.08 8
2 4 Bertrand, Julie Senior Elton 1:04.25 5
3 5 Jones, Mashala Sophomore Washington-Marion 1:04.58 4
4 12 Starks, Ashley 7 Lancaster Lightning 1:08.09 -
5 13 Thomas, Whitney Sophomore Natchez MS 1:08.37 -



Men's 400m Dash (M) - 400m Dash

Finals:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 6 Stevenson, Marvin Senior Track Houston TC 53.09 3
2 30 Hebert, Jordan Sophomore Teurlings Catholic 1:01.82 -
3 34 Fennell, Matthew Sophomore Live Oak 1:03.66 -
4 36 Lindsey, Harrison Austin Striders 1:06.29 -
5 41 Russ, Corey Freshman Baton Rouge Magnet 1:14.56 -


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 3 Dardar, Reginald Junior Cecilia 52.48 6
2 9 Cowdin, Adam Austin Striders 54.76 -
3 32 Armoney, Nicholas Sophomore Live Oak 1:03.20 -
4 40 McGehee, Patrick Freshman Live Oak 1:12.99 -


3:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 13 Richardson, Nick Austin Striders 55.33 -
2 22 Charles, Brian Junior Cecilia 57.91 -
3 29 Guilbeau, Logan Freshman Teurlings Catholic 1:01.43 -
4 39 Trahan, Carrington Freshman Lake Charles-Boston 1:08.12 -


4:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 10 Meche, Jonathan Senior Washington-Marion 55.13 -
2 20 Langley, Aaron Junior Elton 57.22 -
3 20 Head, Chris Sophomore Thibodaux 57.22 -
4 27 Johnson, Gregory Senior Morgan City 1:00.33 -
5 37 Willis, Eric Freshman Lake Charles-Boston 1:07.15 -


5:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 15 Dickey, Chris Sophomore Iowa HS 55.97 -
2 16 Mosely, Clarence Sophomore Lake Charles-Boston 56.16 -
3 19 Syes, Daryl Senior Washington-Marion 57.20 -
4 38 Acquistapace, Ethan Junior St. Paul's School 1:07.68 -


6:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 17 Melancon, Chase Senior St. Paul's School 56.77 -
2 23 Zaunbrecher, Austin Junior Teurlings Catholic 58.34 -
3 25 Hines, Aston Junior Leesville HS 59.28 -
4 26 Padgett, Clay Senior Strake Jesuit 59.88 -
5 31 Gobert, Terry Junior Elton 1:03.04 -


7:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 8 MCCOY, CHARLES Senior Eunice 53.39 1
2 24 Felton, Terry Senior Strake Jesuit 58.59 -
3 33 Cooley, Kenneth Senior Caddo Magnet 1:03.50 -
4 35 Williams, Derek Senior Leesville HS 1:05.90 -


8:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 4 Ellis, Melvin Senior Port Gibson MS 52.75 5
2 7 Harts, Ryan Sophomore Barbe 53.17 2
3 12 Bassett, Darrly Natchez MS 55.25 -
4 14 Proffit, Stacy Senior Strake Jesuit 55.51 -


9:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 11 Rodgers, Joseph Senior Port Gibson MS 55.24 -
2 18 Booth, Anthony Senior St. Augustine 57.07 -
3 28 Fisher, Grant Senior St. Augustine 1:00.41 -


10:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 1 Chambliss, Christopher Senior Port Gibson MS 51.85 10
2 2 Johnson, Theordore Sophomore St. Augustine 52.18 8
3 5 Ellis, Richard Senior Port Gibson MS 52.98 4



Women's 55m Dash (W) - 55m Dash

Finals:

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 Decou, Dominique Senior Arch. Blenk 7.45 10
2 FREEMAN, SHELLY Senior Eunice 7.49 8
3 Dorsey, Taja Sophomore Natchez MS 7.52 5.5
3 Hill, Tenkia Natchez MS 7.52 5.5
5 Johnson, Nicole Senior Iowa HS 7.55 4
6 Dickerson, Jessica Sophomore Thibodaux 7.69 3


Semifinals:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 1 Decou, Dominique Senior Arch. Blenk 7.52
2 2 Dorsey, Taja Sophomore Natchez MS 7.54
3 2 Johnson, Nicole Senior Iowa HS 7.54
4 2 Hill, Tenkia Natchez MS 7.54
5 8 Jones, Tenaya 8 Lancaster Lightning 7.74
6 11 Sims, Shanita Junior Ruston HS 7.97


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 2 FREEMAN, SHELLY Senior Eunice 7.54
2 6 Dickerson, Jessica Sophomore Thibodaux 7.67
3 7 Harrison, Lacey Sophomore Lake Charles-Boston 7.71
4 9 Starks, Ashley 7 Lancaster Lightning 7.81
5 10 Hargrove, Jessica Freshman Ruston HS 7.91
6 12 Thomas, Whitney Sophomore Natchez MS 8.20


Preliminaries:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 1 FREEMAN, SHELLY Senior Eunice 7.47
2 2 Decou, Dominique Senior Arch. Blenk 7.54
3 5 Dickerson, Jessica Sophomore Thibodaux 7.64
4 24 Glasper, Lana Junior Baton Rouge Magnet 8.47
5 27 Adams, Casey Sophomore Leesville HS 8.74
6 28 Harrigan, Erica Austin Striders 8.80


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 7 Jones, Tenaya 8 Lancaster Lightning 7.79
2 10 Thomas, Whitney Sophomore Natchez MS 7.92
3 12 Hargrove, Jessica Freshman Ruston HS 7.96
4 25 Talbot, Laura Sophomore Iowa HS 8.56
5 31 Savoy, April Freshman Washington-Marion 9.26
6 - Jennings, Keesha Sophomore Iowa HS


3:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 9 Starks, Ashley 7 Lancaster Lightning 7.85
2 11 Sims, Shanita Junior Ruston HS 7.95
3 14 Mcmurry, Mia Freshman Ruston HS 8.05
4 18 Ashley, Spain Sophomore Washington-Marion 8.15
5 20 Warren, Lynette Sophomore Lake Charles-Boston 8.21
6 30 Pursell, Erin Junior Mt. Carmel 8.98


4:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 13 mcconnel, laterria Ruston HS 8.01
2 14 Garner, Quin Junior Ruston HS 8.05
3 17 Bertrand, Julie Senior Elton 8.08
4 21 Kirkendoff, Andriel Sophomore Ruston HS 8.25
5 23 HICKS, ADRIENNE Sophomore Leesville HS 8.38


5:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 2 Dorsey, Taja Sophomore Natchez MS 7.54
2 4 Johnson, Nicole Senior Iowa HS 7.57
3 16 Wilson, Tranel Sophomore Thibodaux 8.07
4 19 Hebert, Kelly Sophomore Lafayette HS 8.17
5 - Jackson, Jasmine Freshman Baton Rouge Magnet
6 - Holden, Tiffany Sophomore Live Oak


6:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 6 Hill, Tenkia Natchez MS 7.69
2 8 Harrison, Lacey Sophomore Lake Charles-Boston 7.82
3 22 Thomas, Quindessa Sophomore Lake Charles-Boston 8.33
4 26 Mizell, Jamie Junior Arch. Blenk 8.63
5 29 Sandrock, Lexie Sophomore Iowa HS 8.96
6 32 Ebony, Perry Washington-Marion 9.61



Men's 55m Dash (M) - 55m Dash

Finals:

Place Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 Stewart, Roderick Junior Lancaster Lightning 6.51 10
2 Harts, Trey Freshman Barbe 6.58 8
3 Augustine, Jeremy Sophomore Barbe 6.65 6
4 Blanton, Richard Natchez MS 6.72 5
5 Washington, Travis Sophomore Natchez MS 6.75 4
6 Thomas, James Senior Lake Charles-Boston 6.76 3


Semifinals:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 3 Harts, Trey Freshman Barbe 6.65
2 5 Blanton, Richard Natchez MS 6.68
3 7 MCCOY, CHARLES Senior Eunice 6.75
4 9 Tillman, Craig Senior Washington-Marion 6.78
5 10 Green-Ellis, Benjarvis Senior St. Augustine 6.85
6 11 Williams, Demarcus Junior Lancaster Lightning 6.88


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 1 Stewart, Roderick Junior Lancaster Lightning 6.37
2 2 Augustine, Jeremy Sophomore Barbe 6.64
3 3 Washington, Travis Sophomore Natchez MS 6.65
4 6 Thomas, James Senior Lake Charles-Boston 6.74
5 8 gathright, james Sophomore St. Augustine 6.77
6 12 Batiste, Anthony Freshman Barbe 6.90


Preliminaries:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 7 Washington, Travis Sophomore Natchez MS 6.81
2 13 Hudson, Desmond Junior Lake Charles-Boston 6.94
3 19 Dunomes, Tristan Junior Jewel Sumner 7.01
4 22 Kingston, Joush Austin Striders 7.04
5 28 Kramer, Derrick Junior Iowa HS 7.21
6 - Duffy, Tyler Austin Striders


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 2 Harts, Trey Freshman Barbe 6.72
2 4 Blanton, Richard Natchez MS 6.76
3 21 Bajon, Brian Senior St. Paul's School 7.02
4 38 Brown, Ryan Freshman St. Paul's School 7.32
5 48 Edwards, Darius Senior Natchez MS 7.59
6 - Williams, Nathan Senior Thibodaux


3:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 13 Brown, Bryan Senior St. Augustine 6.94
2 15 Phillips, Marco Junior Morgan City 6.98
3 30 Charles, Brian Junior Cecilia 7.24
4 31 Comeaux, Ernest Senior Crowley HS 7.25
5 43 Gobert, Terry Junior Elton 7.41
6 46 Duhon, Collin Sophomore Teurlings Catholic 7.58


4:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 7 Green-Ellis, Benjarvis Senior St. Augustine 6.81
2 15 Powell, Cody Senior Lancaster Lightning 6.98
3 28 Jones, Durrell Junior Thibodaux 7.21
4 40 Calvo, Trenton Senior Strake Jesuit 7.34
5 - Bryant, Mark Freshman Baton Rouge Magnet
6 - Guidry, Kellen Senior Crowley HS


5:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 17 James, Chaz Freshman Thibodaux 6.99
2 23 Abshire, Derek Junior North Vermilion 7.06
3 32 Maresh, Andrew Senior Strake Jesuit 7.26
4 44 Kojeski, Kevin Junior Live Oak 7.53
5 - Guillory, Ryan Junior Iowa HS
6 - Yates, Jeremy Port Gibson MS


6:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 3 Augustine, Jeremy Sophomore Barbe 6.75
2 19 Pearce, Mike Junior Teurlings Catholic 7.01
3 24 Walker, Jonathan Senior Washington-Marion 7.08
4 42 Cephas, Mike Senior Leesville HS 7.38
5 - Fisher, John Senior Leesville HS


7:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 6 gathright, james Sophomore St. Augustine 6.78
2 35 Deville, Albert Senior Crowley HS 7.28
3 41 Moore, Justin Sophomore Strake Jesuit 7.35
4 45 Robin, Kerrigan Sophomore St. Paul's School 7.55
5 46 Burrell, Clinton Freshman Baton Rouge Magnet 7.58
6 - Murphy, Jason Senior Barbe


8:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 24 Camel, Andy Senior Teurlings Catholic 7.08
2 35 Cooley, Kenneth Senior Caddo Magnet 7.28
3 35 Handy, Joseph Freshman Washington-Marion 7.28
4 49 Sea, William Senior DeQuincy HS 7.61
5 - Wade, Ronald Sophomore Glen Oaks


9:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 11 Thomas, James Senior Lake Charles-Boston 6.89
2 26 Alexander, Shawn Sophomore Cecilia 7.12
3 32 Carrier, Edward Senior Baton Rouge Magnet 7.26
4 39 Langley, Aaron Junior Elton 7.33
5 50 LaBiche, Bryant Sophomore Iowa HS 7.73


10:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 1 Stewart, Roderick Junior Lancaster Lightning 6.62
2 9 Tillman, Craig Senior Washington-Marion 6.82
3 - Dillard, Mark Junior Glen Oaks
4 - Carrier, John Junior Iowa HS
5 - Nash, Dexter Senior Lake Charles-Boston


11:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Time Score

1 4 MCCOY, CHARLES Senior Eunice 6.76
2 10 Batiste, Anthony Freshman Barbe 6.86
3 12 Williams, Demarcus Junior Lancaster Lightning 6.92
4 17 Williams, Rafael Senior Crowley HS 6.99
5 27 Lindemann, Ben Sophomore Iowa HS 7.13
6 32 Ibgindion, Osa Junior Strake Jesuit 7.26



Women's Long Jump (W) - Long Jump

Finals:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Distance Score

1 8 Johnson, Courtney Junior Baton Rouge Magnet 14' 8" 1
2 10 Craig, Jennifer Junior Baton Rouge Magnet 13' 11" -
3 12 Schulin, Amy Junior Mt. Carmel 13' 1" -
4 13 Ashley, Spain Sophomore Washington-Marion 12' 10.5" -
5 14 Glasper, Lana Junior Baton Rouge Magnet 11' 3.5" -
6 - Forkner, Yasheka Junior Glen Oaks -
7 - Taylor, Brittany Junior Iowa HS -
8 - Copeland, Angel Sophomore Leesville HS -
9 - HICKS, ADRIENNE Sophomore Leesville HS -
10 - Celestine, Precious Sophomore Washington-Marion -
11 - Burns, Kim Senior Lake Charles-Boston -


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Distance Score

1 1 Harris, Tina Senior Ruston HS 17' 10" 10
2 2 Dorsey, Taja Sophomore Natchez MS 16' 5" 8
3 3 Vital, Frances Junior Iowa HS 16' 2" 6
4 4 Washington, Lexi Senior Natchez MS 15' 11.5" 5
5 5 Bertrand, Julie Senior Elton 15' 7.5" 4
6 6 Willis, Brittany Junior Caddo Magnet 15' 4" 3
7 7 Thomas, Whitney Sophomore Natchez MS 15' 0" 2
8 9 Lewis, Tracy Sophomore Ruston HS 14' 2" -
9 11 Mahnke, Lauren Senior Mt. Carmel 13' 4.5" -
10 - Savoy, April Freshman Washington-Marion -
11 - Branch, Dreshellia Junior Glen Oaks -



Men's Shot Put (M) - Shot Put

Finals:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Distance Score

1 6 Kramer, Derrick Junior Iowa HS 41' 0" 3
2 12 Barry, Denis Junior St. Paul's School 37' 8.5" -
3 15 Powers, Matt Senior St. Paul's School 33' 9.5" -
4 16 Wilson, Luke Junior Live Oak 33' 7" -
5 17 Guidroz, Jay Senior St. Paul's School 33' 4.5" -
6 19 Green, Anthony Junior Natchez MS 29' 6.5" -
7 22 Ware, Christopher Freshman Baton Rouge Magnet 26' 11" -
8 23 Moore, Hyma Freshman Baton Rouge Magnet 24' 8" -
9 - Robertson, Darryl Sophomore Baton Rouge Magnet -
10 - Alba, Jessa Austin Striders -
11 - Jackson, Andrew Freshman Washington-Marion -


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Distance Score

1 2 Briggs, Dillon Junior North Vermilion 44' 0.5" 8
2 8 Martin, Jamal Port Gibson MS 39' 10" 1
3 9 LEWIS, BRUCE Sophomore Eunice 39' 0" -
4 11 Lambert, Brandon Junior Iowa HS 37' 10" -
5 13 Castille, Sanders Freshman Teurlings Catholic 37' 6" -
6 14 Bazin, Peter Senior Strake Jesuit 36' 6.5" -
7 21 Breaux, Kody Senior Teurlings Catholic 27' 8" -
8 - Parcell, Anthony Sophomore Baton Rouge Magnet -
9 - Shaheen, Anthony Senior Strake Jesuit -
10 - Robicheaux, Matt Junior Teurlings Catholic -
11 - Faulk, Matt Senior Erath -
12 - Wicker, Dennis Senior Glen Oaks -
13 - Edwards, Tommy Senior Leesville HS -


3:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Distance Score

1 1 Farmer, James Senior Port Gibson MS 48' 4" 10
2 3 Broussard, Ben Senior Westlake (LA) 43' 7.5" 6
3 4 Yancy, Karl Junior Barbe 42' 9.5" 5
4 5 Jones, Tommy Senior Washington-Marion 41' 11.5" 4
5 6 Faulk, Scott Senior North Vermilion 41' 0" 2
6 10 Jaminez, Erwin Senior Strake Jesuit 38' 6" -
7 18 Hynes, Anthony Sophomore Strake Jesuit 33' 4" -
8 20 Elliot, Robert Senior Port Gibson MS 28' 1" -
9 - Alleger, Keith Senior Leesville HS -
10 - Hills, Cliffton Glen Oaks -
11 - DRODDY, COLBY Senior Eunice -
12 - McKnight, Brandon Junior Glen Oaks -
13 - Dier, Matt Senior Chalmette -



Women's Shot Put (W) - Shot Put

Finals:

1:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Distance Score

1 10 Osazenwinde, Tracey Sophomore Baton Rouge Magnet 29' 0" -
2 12 Roddie, Lauren Junior Sacred Heart GC 27' 1.5" -
3 13 Rollins, Voneeka Junior Ruston HS 25' 11" -
4 14 Stokes, Jocelyn Austin Striders 25' 8" -
5 15 Singleton, Porshe Sophomore Natchez MS 25' 6.5" -
6 16 Rhome, Renee archbishop high school 25' 5" -
7 16 Vanessa, Gauthier Sophomore Lake Charles-Boston 25' 5" -
8 19 Davis, Jewel Junior Baton Rouge Magnet 21' 5.5" -
9 20 Stewart, Myleka Sophomore Baton Rouge Magnet 20' 4" -
10 21 Fontenot, Andrea Junior Iowa HS 20' 0" -
11 22 Broussard, Antionette Sophomore Washington-Marion 19' 8.5" -
12 23 Simon, Alicia Freshman Iowa HS 19' 8" -
13 24 Richard, Deshea Freshman Baton Rouge Magnet 15' 2" -


2:

Place Overall Bib Name Year Team Distance Score

1 1 Adams, Mallory Junior Refugio HS 35' 9" 10
2 2 Thompson, Melissa Junior Westlake (LA) 35' 2" 8
3 3 Barnes, Charity Senior Jewel Sumner 33' 0.75" 6
4 4 Jack, Angelica Junior Lake Charles-Boston 32' 8" 5
5 5 NEWTON, ASHLEY Junior Ruston HS 32' 3.5" 3
6 5 Crawford, Kalette Senior Jewel Sumner 32' 3.5" 4
7 7 Thompson, Dominique Senior Lake Charles-Boston 32' 2" 2
8 8 Sweat, Amy Junior Iowa HS 30' 10" 1
9 9 MONTELL, RUEBEN Senior Leesville HS 29' 2" -
10 11 Anderson, Noranda Junior Leesville HS 27' 9.5" -
11 18 Monroe, Liz Baton Rouge Magnet 24' 7.25" -
12 - Wilson, Courtney Freshman Glen Oaks -
13 - Harrison, Jennifer Freshman Glen Oaks -

Entries

Teams entered.

Port Arthur TC (W)
Live Oak (W)
Live Oak (M)
Strake Jesuit (M)
Strake Jesuit (W)
Episcopal Acadiana (M)
Episcopal Acadiana (W)
Glen Oaks (M)
Glen Oaks (W)
Ben Franklin (M)
Ben Franklin (W)
NO Metro Stars TC (M)
E. Texas Striders (M)
E. Texas Striders (W)
St. John's School (M)
St. John's School (W)
Morgan City (M)
Morgan City (W)
Sacred Heart GC (M)
Sacred Heart GC (W)
Houston Sterling (M)
Houston Sterling (W)
TexasPV (M)
TexasPV (W)
Mt. Carmel (W)
Natchez MS (M)
Natchez MS (W)
Iowa HS (W)
Iowa HS (M)
Anacoco (W)
Lafayette HS (W)
Port Gibson MS (M)
Ruston HS (W)
Arch. Blenk (W)
Daphne HS (M)
Daphne HS (W)
Pecan Island (LA) (W)
Chalmette (M)
Erath (M)
Erath (W)
West Orange Stark (M)
West Orange Stark (W)
St. Paul's School (M)
Caddo Magnet (M)
Caddo Magnet (W)
Port Arthur TC (M)
Catch 22 TC (M)
Crowley HS (M)
Crowley HS (W)
North Crowley (M)
North Crowley (W)
North Vermilion (M)
North Vermilion (W)
Afterburners TC (M)
Afterburners TC (W)
Houston Sonics (M)
Houston Sonics (W)
Texas Mustangs TC (M)
Texas Mustangs TC (W)
Jasper HS (W)
Zachary (M)
Zachary (W)
Lancaster Lightning (M)
Lancaster Lightning (W)
Refugio HS (M)
Refugio HS (W)
Cecilia (M)
Cecilia (W)
Track Houston TC (M)
Lafayette HS (M)
San Antonio Holmes (M)
San Antonio Holmes (W)
Washington-Marion (M)
Washington-Marion (W)
Barbe (M)
Barbe (W)
Baton Rouge Magnet (M)
Baton Rouge Magnet (W)
Lake Charles-Boston (M)
Lake Charles-Boston (W)
Thibodaux (M)
Thibodaux (W)
Elton (W)
DeQuincy HS (M)
Westlake (LA) (M)
Westlake (LA) (W)
St. Augustine (M)
St. Augustine (W)
Chalmette (W)
Dayton HS (W)
Dayton HS (M)
Arch. Hannan (W)
Austin Striders (M)
Austin Striders (W)
Jewel Sumner (M)
Jewel Sumner (W)
St. Thomas Aquinas (M)
St. Thomas Aquinas (W)
Lone Star PV (M)
Lone Star PV (W)
Bishop Sullivan (M)
Bishop Sullivan (W)
Doyle HS (W)
Eunice (M)
Eunice (W)
St. Thomas More (M)
St. Thomas More (W)
Port Arthur Jefferson (M)
Port Arthur Jefferson (W)
Port Arthur Lincoln (M)
Port Arthur Lincoln (W)
Port Arthur TC (M)
Port Arthur TC (W)
Teurlings Catholic (M)
Teurlings Catholic (W)
Leesville HS (M)
Leesville HS (W)
Elton (M)
University Lab (M)
University Lab (W)


 

DyeStat US

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004