HOME US News States
US news 2003 indoor

University of Arkansas
National Invitational
January 25, 2003 at Tyson Center, U. of Arkansas, Fayetteville AR


results from Ticker Timing


DyeStat Elite Performances - marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite national rankings

Boys

Event Mark By Pos
B-60 6.84 Breaux, Chaime, 2003, Killeen Ellison TX 1
B-60 7.01 Coney, Deshon, , 2
B-60 7.03 Luckey, Richard, , San Antonio TX 3
B-60 7.03 p Waddle, Jeremy, , TX 4
B-60 7.03 p Cooper, Jay, , Jenks OK
B-200 21.87 Spearmon, Wallace, , 1
B-200 22.14 Berry, Demond, , Kansas City MO 2
B-200 22.14 Luckey, Richard, , San Antonio TX 3
B-200 22.43 p Coney, Deshon, , 6
B-200 22.54 p McDaniel, Otis, , San Antonio TX 5
B-200 22.88 p Cooper, Jay, , Jenks OK 4
B-400 49.04 Pavelka, Frankie, 2003, West TX 1
B-400 49.8 p Williams, Irie, 2003, Reagan Austin TX
B-Mile 4:22.21 c Feltner, Chase, 2003, Russellville AR 1
B-60H 7.93 Richardson, Jason, 2004, Cedar Hill TX 1
B-60H 8.07 Morant, Eliott, 2003, Ruskin MO 2
B-60H 8.23 Jiles, Julius, , Kansas City MO 3
B-60H 8.31 Jackson, Jeremy, 2004, Giddings TX 4
B-60H 8.33 Berry, Khai, , Edmond OK 5
B-60H 8.37 Wilson, Rickey, , Catoosa 6
B-60H 8.37 p Doss, Joseph, , Memphis TN 8
B-60H 8.38 p Givens, Terral, , TX 7
B-HJ 6' 6 Shelby, Shea, , Edmond OK 2
B-HJ 6' 6 Martin, Gregory, , 1
B-HJ 6' 4 Garrett, Lamar, , Edmond OK 3
B-HJ 6' 4 Engelbrecht, Matt, , Weatherford 4
B-LJ 23' 0 Spearmon, Wallace, , 1
B-LJ 22' 2 Lankford, Jhammel, , Skyline Dallas TX 2
B-TJ 48' 1 Breaux, Chaime, 2003, Killeen Ellison TX 1
B-TJ 45' 10 Benitez, Michael, , TX 2
B-TJ 45' 8.5 Spearmon, Wallace, , 3
B-TJ 44' 9.5 Lankford, Jhammel, , Skyline Dallas TX 4
B-TJ 44' 7 Mershon, Jason, 2003, Cordova TN 5
B-SP 56' 9 Depaul, Brewer, , Edmond OK 1

Girls

Event Mark By Pos
G-60 7.5 Ohanaja, Jessica, 2004, Westbury Hou TX 1
G-60 7.66 Hall, Gyaisha, , TX 2
G-60 7.74 p Goodman, Cherry, 2004, Pflugerville TX 3
G-60 7.83 Davis, Marquita, , 4
G-200 24.36 Lacy, Krystin, 2005, Skyline Dallas TX 1
G-200 24.65 Garrett, Octavia, , Skyline Dallas TX 2
G-200 25.24 Stitt, Jametra, , Westbury Hou TX 3
G-400 55.66 Taylor, Katrina, 2005, Baton Rouge LA 1
G-400 57.62 Swayzer, Crysta, 2004, Westbury Hou TX 2
G-400 57.7 p Curry, Channell, , Skyline Dallas TX 3
G-400 58.35 Farrell, Paige, , Springdale 4
G-400 58.43 p Taylor, Cerissa, 2003, Baton Rouge LA 5
G-800 2:18.57 Rosby, Katara, 2004, Los Angeles CA 1
G-800 2:18.69 McLeod, Brianna, 2003, Jenks OK 2
G-Mile 5:00.51 c McLeod, Brianna, 2003, Jenks OK 1
G-Mile 5:13.38 c Barber, Rachel, 2003, Jenks OK 2
G-Mile 5:17.71 c Foster, Megan, , Broken Arrow OK 3
G-60H 8.72 Cooper, Makeatha, 2003, Grandview MO 1
G-60H 8.75 Ohanaja, Jessica, 2004, Westbury Hou TX 2
G-60H 9.06 p Townsend, Reanna, 2003, Baton Rouge LA 3
G-60H 9.28 McLain, Erica, 2004, Clarke Plano TX 4
G-HJ 5' 6 Townsend, Reanna, 2003, Baton Rouge LA 1
G-HJ 5' 4 Bowling, Sarah, , Monett 2
G-HJ 5' 4 Gannaway, Lindsay, , Edmond OK 3
G-LJ 19' 0.75 McLain, Erica, 2004, Clarke Plano TX 1
G-TJ 41' 5 McLain, Erica, 2004, Clarke Plano TX 1
G-TJ 37' 10 Lacy, Krystin, 2005, Skyline Dallas TX 2
G-PV 11' 6 Irwin, Stephanie 2004, Mt Ida AR
G-PV 11' 6 Mayes, Jodie 2005, Woodland Faye AR
G-PV 11' 0 Best, Stephanie 2003, Bish Lynch Dallas TX
G-4x200 1:40.51 Girls Relay, , Skyline Dal TX 1
G-4x200 1:43.54 Girls Relay, , Westbury Hou TX 4
G-4x200 1:45.4 Girls Relay, , Magnet Baton Rouge LA 7
G-4x400 3:50.44 Girls Relay, , Magnet Baton Rouge LA 1
G-4x400 3:52.84 Girls Relay, , Skyline Dal TX 2
G-4x400 3:55.05 Girls Relay, , Westbury Hou TX 3

 

Results

Boys - Girls

Boys

Licensed to Ticker Timing              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2003 12:39 AM
            UNIV OF ARKANSAS NATIONAL INDOOR TRACK MEET - 1/25/2003            
                           RANDAL TYSON TRACK CENTER                           
                  UNIV. OF ARKANSAS---FAYETTEVILLE, ARKANSAS                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: #  6.20  1998        AMAR JOHNSON, FORT WORTH COUNTRY DAY        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Breaux, Chaime               LC Express                7.00q  1 
  2 Coney, Deshon             18 Flight Intern             7.03q  9 
  3 Waddle, Jeremy            17 Texas Heat                7.03q  6 
  4 Cooper, Jay               16 Jenks                     7.03q  3 
  5 Luckey, Richard           11 San Antonio Heat          7.10q  8 
  6 Brewer, Aaron             18 Jenks                     7.13q  4 
  7 Williams, Larry           11 Westbury Track            7.14q 10 
  8 McDaniel, Otis            12 San Antonio Heat          7.19q  1 
  9 Crawford, Dwain              LC Express                7.21   6 
 10 Butler, Stephon           17 Texas Heat                7.21   2 
 11 Turner, Joseph B          15 Flight Intern             7.22   7 
 12 Morgan, Ryan              17 Baton Rouge Magn          7.22  10 
 13 Lewis, Raymond            12 Wichita                   7.23   8 
 14 Fleming, Damon               LC Express                7.25   3 
 15 Scott, Jeff                  KC Sprinters              7.27   9 
 16 Jordan, Trey                 KC Sprinters              7.27   7 
 16 Taylor, Chris             10 Skyline                   7.27   6 
 18 Nolan, Kenny                 Edmond Santa FE           7.28   9 
 19 Richardson, Jason            Track Dallas              7.31  10 
 19 Carey, Roy                   Magazine                  7.31   4 
 21 Inekona, Steven              Edmond Santa FE           7.31   4 
 22 Huber, Dan                12 Bishop Kelly              7.32   3 
 23 Garrett, Roland              Edmond Santa FE           7.34   6 
 24 Lee, Patrick              11 Skyline                   7.34  10 
 25 Jackson, Martel              Bulldog                   7.35   2 
 26 Tryon, Laron              12 Skyline                   7.35   6 
 27 Williams, Robert             Memphis Metro-Ce          7.36   7 
 28 Harris, Michael              Memphis Metro-Ce          7.37   8 
 29 White, David              17 Baton Rouge Magn          7.37   5 
 30 Ezugha, Valentine            Edmond Santa FE           7.40   9 
 31 Dixon, Dwayne             12 Westbury Track            7.41   2 
 32 McKinny, Toney            18 Jenks                     7.46   8 
 33 Mosby, Marvin             16 Central HS                7.46   6 
 34 White, Mike                  Memphis Metro-No          7.46   7 
 35 Buttram, Lance               Catoosa                   7.49   1 
 36 Christy, Nathan              Bulldog                   7.52   2 
 37 Manus, Kevin                 Catoosa                   7.54   6 
 38 Reese, James              18 Central HS                7.55   7 
 39 Beal, James                  KC Sprinters              7.55  10 
 40 Bonton, Marcus            16 Baton Rouge Magn          7.58   6 
 41 Daniels, Quincy           15 Belton                    7.59   7 
 42 Boyd, Ben                 18 Springdale                7.60   7 
 43 Burris, Anthony              Unattached                7.61   5 
 44 Smith, Courtney           17 Cent Texas Elite          7.62   5 
 45 Baptist, Jonathan            Memphis Metro-So          7.63   5 
 46 Moore, Keon                  Memphis Metro-So          7.64   2 
 47 Smith, Tim                12 Weatherford               7.65   3 
 48 Pinnock, Fred                Cordova                   7.66   2 
 49 Melton, Derik             17 Cent Texas Elite          7.67   4 
 50 Jefferson, Darhien           Memphis Metro-No          7.70   4 
 51 Jones, Eric                  Memphis Metro-So          7.72   3 
 52 McDonald, Kevin              Memphis Metro-Ce          7.80   1 
 53 Myers, Nick                  Catoosa                   7.81   4 
 54 Guziar, Greg              10 Bishop Kelly              7.93   5 
 55 Murrell, Patrick          10 Bishop Kelly              8.07   4 
 56 Pryor, Brett              SO Unattached                8.13   8 
 57 Hayden, John              10 Bishop Kelly              8.27   8 
 58 Williams, Chris              Memphis Metro-Ce          8.27   3 
 59 Lord, Sam                    Pryor Creek               8.30  10 
 60 Wilson, Ellix             11 Memphis Metro-So          9.00   5 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: #  6.20  1998        AMAR JOHNSON, FORT WORTH COUNTRY DAY        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Breaux, Chaime               LC Express                6.84  
  2 Coney, Deshon             18 Flight Intern             7.01  
  3 Luckey, Richard           11 San Antonio Heat          7.03  
  4 Waddle, Jeremy            17 Texas Heat                7.06  
  5 McDaniel, Otis            12 San Antonio Heat          7.12  
  6 Brewer, Aaron             18 Jenks                     7.15  
  7 Williams, Larry           11 Westbury Track            7.26  
 -- Cooper, Jay               16 Jenks                       FS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: # 21.55  2001        BRANDAN CHRISTIAN, ROAD RUNNERS TX          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spearmon, Wallace            Bulldog                  22.02q  5 
  2 Cooper, Jay               16 Jenks                    22.28q  4 
  3 Berry, Damond                KC Sprinters             22.29q  7 
  4 Coney, Deshon             18 Flight Intern            22.43q 14 
  5 McDaniel, Otis            12 San Antonio Heat         22.54q 15 
  5 Luckey, Richard           11 San Antonio Heat         22.54q 16 
  7 Williams, Larry           11 Westbury Track           22.55  15 
  8 Waddle, Jeremy            17 Texas Heat               22.65   2 
  9 Walker, Byron                KC Sprinters             22.76  14 
 10 Alexander, Orlando        17 Central HS               23.04   9 
 11 Lewis, Raymond            12 Wichita                  23.07  17 
 12 Brewer, Aaron             18 Jenks                    23.09  17 
 13 Williams, Robert             Memphis Metro-Ce         23.17   9 
 14 Mengel, David             12 San Antonio Heat         23.26   7 
 15 Scott, Jeff                  KC Sprinters             23.37  14 
 16 Carey, Roy                   Magazine                 23.45  12 
 17 Butler, Stephon           17 Texas Heat               23.47   8 
 18 Selmon, Corey                Memphis Metro-No         23.48   2 
 19 Crawford, Dwain              LC Express               23.51   5 
 20 Taylor, Chris             10 Skyline                  23.79  15 
 21 Bibbs, D'Jorn             11 Westbury Track           23.81  13 
 22 Jordan, Trey                 KC Sprinters             23.82  13 
 23 Lee, Patrick              11 Skyline                  23.83   8 
 24 Richardson, Jason         12 Westbury Track           23.83   5 
 25 Patterson, G              12 Rogers                   23.84   6 
 26 Young, Nathaniel          18 Central HS               23.90  10 
 27 Pittman, Pierre              Memphis Metro-No         23.95   3 
 28 Kersey, James                Edmond Santa FE          23.96  17 
 29 Smith, Courtney           17 Cent Texas Elite         24.07  16 
 30 Doss, Justin               9 Memphis Metro-So         24.09  16 
 31 Mosby, Marvin             16 Central HS               24.11  11 
 32 Inekona, Steven              Edmond Santa FE          24.25   1 
 33 Bashhorun, BJ             15 Edmond                   24.26   9 
 34 Fontenot, Ryan            16 Baton Rouge Magn         24.27   3 
 35 Beal, James                  KC Sprinters             24.28  10 
 36 Holiday, Adrian           16 Central HS               24.31  12 
 37 Wilkins, Jimmy            JR Wichita                  24.39   5 
 38 Guinn, Heath                 Catoosa                  24.44  17 
 39 Buggs, Innis              12 Texas Express            24.46   5 
 40 Smothermon, Wesley        17 Unattached               24.52   8 
 41 Smith, Tim                12 Weatherford              24.53  11 
 42 Hogan, John               12 Bishop Kelly             24.54  13 
 43 Okoro, Chinedu            16 Road Runners             24.55   6 
 44 Englebrecht, Matt         10 Weatherford              24.55  12 
 45 Pannell, Cory             JR Wichita                  24.60   3 
 46 Lopez, Chris               9 Skyline                  24.63  15 
 47 Garrett, Roland              Edmond Santa FE          24.67  14 
 48 Buttram, Lance               Catoosa                  24.67   4 
 49 Williams, Chris              Memphis Metro-Ce         24.68   2 
 50 Petter, Zach              17 Belton                   24.73  15 
 51 Valentine, Jose              Memphis Metro-Ce         24.75   9 
 52 Christy, Nathan              Bulldog                  24.86   9 
 53 Boyd, Ben                 18 Springdale               24.90   3 
 54 Pinnock, Fred                Cordova                  24.93   2 
 54 Daniels, Quincy           15 Belton                   24.93  11 
 56 McDonald, Kevin              Memphis Metro-Ce         24.97   6 
 57 Thaxton, Darrell           9 Memphis Metro-So         25.07  10 
 58 Haggerty, Bryson             LC Express               25.19   2 
 59 Slaughter, Marcus         12 Memphis Metro-So         25.31  11 
 60 Ahlersmeyer, Jason        16 Belton                   25.45  12 
 61 Myers, Nick                  Catoosa                  25.47   9 
 62 Fleming, Damon               LC Express               25.51   1 
 63 Harris, Michael              Memphis Metro-Ce         25.51  12 
 64 Murrell, Patrick          10 Bishop Kelly             26.46   7 
 65 Rice, Adam                 9 Rogers                   26.59   2 
 66 Lord, Sam                    Pryor Creek              26.98   6 
 67 Pryor, Brett              SO Unattached               27.10   7 
 68 Hayden, John              10 Bishop Kelly             27.21   5 
 69 Jackson, R                11 Rogers                   28.29   4 
 -- Sterling, Cory            18 Texas Heat                 DNF  10 
 -- Key, Carlos               12 Memphis Metro-So            DQ   1 
 -- Huber, Dan                12 Bishop Kelly                DQ   1 
 -- Jones, Keith              18 Jenks                       DQ  10 
 -- Pugh, Marcus              16 Jenks                       DQ  13 
 -- Ingram, Alex                 KC Sprinters                DQ   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: # 21.55  2001        BRANDAN CHRISTIAN, ROAD RUNNERS TX          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Spearmon, Wallace            Bulldog                  21.87  
  2 Berry, Damond                KC Sprinters             22.14  
  3 Luckey, Richard           11 San Antonio Heat         22.14  
  4 Cooper, Jay               16 Jenks                    22.33  
  5 McDaniel, Otis            12 San Antonio Heat         22.87  
  6 Coney, Deshon             18 Flight Intern            23.07  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: # 48.10  2001        KENDALL PYANT, KANSAS CITY SPRINT           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pavelka, Frankie             LC Express               49.26q 12 
  2 Williams, Irie            18 Texas Heat               49.80q 11 
  3 Braimah, Elijah           17 Baton Rouge Magn         50.19q  4 
  4 Sterling, Cory            18 Texas Heat               50.24q 10 
  5 MACKENZIE, John           17 Jenks                    50.60q  3 
  6 Young, Quinton            12 San Antonio Heat         50.66q 10 
  7 Khoury, Brian                LC Express               50.86   6 
  8 Johnson, Paul             17 Jenks                    50.94  12 
  9 Lopez, Issac                 KC Sprinters             51.02   2 
 10 Turner, Joffrey              Memphis Metro-Ce         51.11  13 
 11 Bibbs, D'Jorn             11 Westbury Track           51.61   6 
 12 Meyer, Jesse              16 Jenks                    51.63   2 
 13 Harris, Larry                Cordova                  51.90  11 
 14 Alexander, Orlando        17 Central HS               52.12   8 
 15 Wiggins, Patrick          15 Road Runners             52.18   5 
 16 Onuaha, Victor            12 Westbury Track           52.29  10 
 17 Mengel, David             12 San Antonio Heat         52.33   9 
 18 Ware, Jimmie                 LC Express               52.37   4 
 19 London, Daryl                Memphis Metro-Ce         52.42   5 
 20 Kersey, James                Edmond Santa FE          52.55   3 
 21 Buford, Leon              16 Baton Rouge Magn         52.57  13 
 22 Gaddis, James             18 Jenks                    52.78   7 
 23 Strong, Melvin            17 Road Runners             53.04   1 
 24 Jackson, Harold           11 Westbury Track           53.20   2 
 25 Harris, Nick                 LC Express               53.36   8 
 26 Bester, Chris             17 Baton Rouge Magn         53.37   4 
 27 Trombold, Nick            SO Wichita                  53.48   6 
 28 Pittman, Cliff               Bulldog                  53.55   5 
 29 Young, Nathaniel          18 Central HS               53.55  11 
 30 Stutson, Marqus              Edmond Santa FE          54.44   7 
 31 Hammond, Terry            11 Memphis Metro-So         54.88  13 
 32 Haines, Jamie                Catoosa                  54.99  12 
 33 Craft, Terrell               Memphis Metro-So         55.06  11 
 34 Hewitt, Will              10 Rogers                   55.21   1 
 35 Carter, Jared                Bulldog                  55.29   9 
 36 Jefferies, Justin            Cordova                  55.36   7 
 37 Johnson, Justin              Memphis Metro-No         55.45   3 
 38 Palmer, David                Catoosa                  55.73  13 
 38 Pannell, Cory             JR Wichita                  55.73   8 
 40 Faggett, Nicholas         12 Skyline                  55.83   4 
 41 Wilkins, Jimmy            JR Wichita                  55.84  11 
 42 Guinn, Heath                 Catoosa                  55.98   4 
 43 Bell, Joshua              12 Skyline                  56.09   1 
 44 Williams, Robert             Memphis Metro-Ce         56.55   5 
 45 Johnson, Marvin           16 Central HS               56.55  12 
 46 Buggs, Innis              12 Texas Express            57.13   9 
 47 Guziar, Greg              10 Bishop Kelly             57.45   6 
 48 Barr, Jeremy              12 Rogers                   57.48   5 
 49 Padilla, James               Bulldog                  57.59   3 
 50 Ruiz, Roberto             10 Bishop Kelly             57.69   7 
 51 Smeed, Lamonta             9 Skyline                  57.74   7 
 52 Tinley, Andrew               Memphis Metro-So         57.95   9 
 53 Chairse, James            16 Central HS               58.40  10 
 54 Wasson, Jeremy            11 Rogers                   59.31   3 
 55 Hayden, John              10 Bishop Kelly           1:00.00   5 
 56 Jones, Derrick               Memphis Metro-No       1:00.23   1 
 57 Fleming, Damon               LC Express             1:01.41  10 
 58 Colbert, Calvin              Memphis Metro-Ce       1:03.24   6 
 -- Lopez, Chris               9 Skyline                     DQ   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: # 48.10  2001        KENDALL PYANT, KANSAS CITY SPRINT           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pavelka, Frankie             LC Express               49.04  
  2 Young, Quinton            12 San Antonio Heat         50.12  
  3 MACKENZIE, John           17 Jenks                    50.62  
 -- Williams, Irie            18 Texas Heat                 DNF  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 1:54.86  2001        BRANDON HODGES, HOT SPRINGS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaserman, Scott              Edmond Santa FE        1:59.10  
  2 Masterson, Caleb          SR Southern MO Athl       1:59.17  
  3 Johnson, Seth                LC Express             2:00.25  
  4 Pullen, Chris             16 Unattached             2:02.12  
  5 McVay, David              17 Jenks                  2:02.63  
  6 McAllister, Cole             KC Sprinters           2:02.72  
  7 Sheurd, Calvin            18 Central HS             2:03.00  
  8 Witmer, Daniel            15 Jenks                  2:03.70  
  9 Boston, David             16 Belton                 2:05.25  
 10 Tisdale, Chase            17 Cent Texas Elite       2:05.88  
 11 Henneghan, Erik           12 Binghampton            2:07.09  
 12 Conner, Drew                 Bulldog                2:07.70  
 13 Farmer, Mike                 Unattached             2:10.25  
 14 Khan, Bryan               15 Baton Rouge Magn       2:10.61  
 15 Shropshire, Jake          18 Pryor Creek            2:10.72  
 16 Storms, Jimmie            16 Unattached             2:10.91  
 17 Nimmo, Alex                  Bulldog                2:11.26  
 18 Depuy, James                 Edmond Santa FE        2:11.65  
 19 Billingsley, Ryan            Bulldog                2:12.17  
 20 Taylor, Zack              17 Jenks                  2:12.33  
 21 Carter, Brett             10 Bishop Kelly           2:12.56  
 22 Poiteview, Jude           SR Broken Arrow           2:13.35  
 23 Morris, Taylor            14 Baton Rouge Magn       2:13.63  
 24 Pilgram, Derell              Memphis Metro-Ce       2:13.66  
 25 Hicks, Dan                   Bulldog                2:14.06  
 26 Bell, Joshua              12 Skyline                2:14.68  
 27 Armour, Shane                Cordova                2:14.85  
 28 Williams, Brandon         16 Baton Rouge Magn       2:16.13  
 29 Faggett, Nicholas         12 Skyline                2:16.24  
 30 Andrews, Kedrick          11 Skyline                2:16.57  
 31 McNary, Brandon              Cordova                2:16.75  
 32 Peck, John                11 Bishop Kelly           2:16.85  
 33 Zahn, Zack                18 Jenks                  2:17.05  
 34 McKinney, Courtney        15 Central HS             2:17.46  
 35 Hines, Zack               11 Rogers                 2:17.70  
 36 Peterson, Brandon            Cordova                2:18.75  
 37 Gregory, Jermaine            Unattached             2:19.35  
 38 Grimes, Matt              12 Rogers                 2:19.97  
 39 Amaoko, Evans             12 Westbury Track         2:20.60  
 40 Adjei, Patrick            12 Westbury Track         2:23.53  
 41 Tennon, Jeffrey           12 Skyline                2:24.71  
 42 Burton, Joe               SO Broken Arrow           2:24.99  
 43 Gilmore, Michael          16 Central HS             2:25.30  
 44 Clemmons, Corey           16 Central HS             2:26.14  
 45 Roby, Christopher         12 Memphis Metro-So       2:35.07  
 46 Godwin, Mike              17 Pryor Creek            2:40.26  
 47 Kirk, Rayshawn            10 Memphis Metro-So       2:47.76  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 4:16.83  1997        MARK THOMPSON, EDMOND                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Feltner, Chase            17 Cyclone                4:20.71  
  2 Pullen, Chris             16 Unattached             4:29.20  
  3 Harris, David             18 Jenks                  4:32.67  
  4 Boston, David             16 Belton                 4:37.59  
  5 Cannon, Tim                  Unattached             4:37.77  
  6 C, Caleb                  11 Rogers                 4:38.65  
  7 Salines, Shea             JR Grapevine              4:39.43  
  8 Lipari, Eddie                KC Sprinters           4:39.46  
  9 McCarthy, Brandon         16 Jenks                  4:39.82  
 10 Moody, Tyler              18 Jenks                  4:40.25  
 11 Maxwell, Dan              16 Jenks                  4:44.61  
 12 Clark, Brett              11 Rogers                 4:45.58  
 13 O'Hern, Larkin            16 Belton                 4:45.98  
 14 Nimmo, Alex                  Bulldog                4:47.99  
 15 Rollins, Josh             FR Unattached             4:49.34  
 16 Thill, Jesse                 Bulldog                4:50.84  
 17 Hicks, Dan                   Bulldog                4:53.73  
 18 Calega, Ronald             9 Searcy                 4:55.07  
 19 Storms, Jimmie            16 Unattached             4:55.85  
 20 Ledin, Chris                 Unattached             4:56.51  
 21 Biesiek, Robert           SO Southern MO Athl       4:56.64  
 22 Ellsworth, Barrett        11 Bishop Kelly           4:57.77  
 23 Graham, Jared                KC Sprinters           4:58.15  
 24 Korver, Will              SO Broken Arrow           4:58.80  
 25 Thompson, Sean            18 Pryor Creek            5:00.56  
 26 Khan, Bryan               15 Baton Rouge Magn       5:00.91  
 27 Williams, Brandon         16 Baton Rouge Magn       5:01.20  
 28 Peterson, Brandon            Cordova                5:01.42  
 29 Reinert, J.T.                Bulldog                5:02.10  
 30 Vandagriff, Kevin            Cordova                5:02.80  
 31 Henry, Blake              11 Bishop Kelly           5:02.87  
 32 Gebremeskel, Michael      11 Skyline                5:04.36  
 33 Gardner, Robert           12 Rogers                 5:05.51  
 34 Hogg, Tybius              11 Skyline                5:07.15  
 35 Walton, Greg                 Catoosa                5:08.05  
 36 Morris, Taylor            14 Baton Rouge Magn       5:09.19  
 37 Reyes, Lino                9 Binghampton            5:09.83  
 38 Martinez, Santiago        10 Skyline                5:09.94  
 39 Clemmons, Corey           16 Central HS             5:10.48  
 40 Amaoko, Evans             12 Westbury Track         5:15.95  
 41 Yovonie, Jeremiah         11 Skyline                5:16.69  
 42 Boyce, Tommy              15 Central HS             5:18.40  
 43 Herrera, Charles          18 Springdale             5:19.49  
 44 Sparks, Nigel             16 Central HS             5:26.27  
 45 Ruiz, Roberto             10 Bishop Kelly           5:28.27  
 46 Garcia, Abe               FR Broken Arrow           5:35.19  
 47 Runyan, Noel              SO Broken Arrow           5:42.16  
 48 Garcia, Patrick           15 Unattached             5:49.73  
 49 Cole, JD                     Unattached             5:50.01  
 50 Foltz, Aaron                 Catoosa                5:52.99  
 51 Godwin, Mike              17 Pryor Creek            5:59.33  
 52 Melchor, Ryan             16 Pryor Creek            6:05.21  
 -- Feltner, Travis           17 Cyclone                    DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 9:48.47  1997        JONATHAN FAWCETT, ROAD RUNNERS TX         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Alex              18 Unattached             9:55.17  
  2 Gibbs, Brandon            16 Jenks                 10:06.06  
  3 Thill, Jesse                 Bulldog               10:15.75  
  4 Shumate, Mark             17 Edmond                10:15.76  
  5 Salinas, David            12 Rogers                10:15.77  
  6 Katz, Matt                18 Jenks                 10:16.69  
  7 Pendland, Andrew          17 Edmond                10:16.98  
  8 Flores, Luis              10 Rogers                10:17.50  
  9 Taylor, Zack              17 Jenks                 10:18.60  
 10 Salines, Shea             JR Grapevine             10:22.77  
 11 O'Hern, Larkin            16 Belton                10:24.76  
 12 Mueller, Stefan           10 Rogers                10:28.94  
 13 Woodside, Christian       17 Edmond                10:39.62  
 14 Calega, Ronald             9 Searcy                10:44.90  
 15 Ellsworth, Barrett        11 Bishop Kelly          10:45.76  
 16 Rollins, Josh             FR Unattached            10:50.50  
 17 Woodside, John            17 Edmond                10:51.40  
 18 McGowen, Patrick          16 Springdale            10:56.66  
 19 Condley, Matt                Catoosa               10:58.96  
 20 Gebremeskel, Michael      11 Skyline               11:03.71  
 21 Henry, Blake              11 Bishop Kelly          11:07.65  
 22 Neal, Andrew                 Cordova               11:09.50  
 23 Garcia, Josh              JR Broken Arrow          11:15.73  
 24 Martinez, Santiago        10 Skyline               11:26.93  
 25 Harmon, Jarrell           15 Central HS            11:27.99  
 26 Walton, Greg                 Catoosa               11:35.63  
 27 Felker, Andrew               Bulldog               11:39.05  
 28 Beale, Wesley                Unattached            11:42.76  
 29 Rosenberger, Luke         SO Broken Arrow          11:44.98  
 30 Sparks, Nigel             16 Central HS            12:14.60  
 31 Nichols, Derrick          15 Central HS            12:16.59  
 32 Hinnant, Drew             SO Broken Arrow          12:25.95  
 33 Galatin, Albert           10 Bishop Kelly          12:46.60  
 34 Hoofard, Joey             11 Rogers                12:47.38  
 -- Cannon, Tim                  Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Reinert, J.T.                Bulldog                    DNF  
 -- Ledin, Chris                 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Gillen, Conor             17 Winners Edge                DQ  
 -- Schmiedeberg, Tyler       17 Edmond                      DQ  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: #  7.31  1998        JERMAINE COOPER, LC EXPRESS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Jason            Track Dallas              8.08q  4 
  2 Jiles, Julius                KC Sprinters              8.25q  5 
  3 Morant, Eliott               KC Sprinters              8.27q  4 
  4 Jackson, Jeremy              LC Express                8.31q  1 
  5 Berry, Khai                  Edmond Santa FE           8.36q  5 
  6 Doss, Joseph              11 Memphis Metro-So          8.37q  3 
  7 Givins, Terral            18 Texas Heat                8.38q  1 
  8 Wilson, Rickey               Catoosa                   8.38q  1 
  9 Krenshaw, Jarrod          17 Cyclone                   8.47   3 
 10 Jones, Keith              18 Jenks                     8.50   1 
 11 Epting, Darian            11 Skyline                   8.60   2 
 12 Fontenot, Ryan            16 Baton Rouge Magn          8.71   6 
 13 Tisdale, Chase            17 Cent Texas Elite          8.71   2 
 14 Buttram, Lance               Catoosa                   8.81   2 
 15 Okoro, Chinedu            16 Road Runners              8.82   6 
 16 Andrews, Chad             12 Texas Express             8.83   3 
 17 Dixon, Quinton               Edmond Santa FE           8.94   4 
 18 Smothermon, Wesley        17 Unattached                9.00   2 
 19 Valentine, Jose              Memphis Metro-Ce          9.04   4 
 20 Tennon, Jeffrey           12 Skyline                   9.07   6 
 21 Harris, Marcus            11 Binghampton               9.08   1 
 22 Burris, Anthony              Unattached                9.10   6 
 23 Takyi-Micha, Tommy           Edmond Santa FE           9.26   4 
 24 Melton, Derik             17 Cent Texas Elite          9.26   6 
 25 Hogan, John               12 Bishop Kelly              9.28   6 
 26 Doby, Bobby               16 Jenks                     9.30   5 
 27 Griffin, Peter            12 Binghampton               9.36   4 
 28 Chairse, James            16 Central HS                9.37   2 
 29 Petter, Zach              17 Belton                    9.39   5 
 30 Rabon, Ben                17 Edmond                    9.39   3 
 31 Seifried, Seth            11 Weatherford               9.41   1 
 32 Reese, James              18 Central HS                9.45   1 
 33 Laws, Mark                10 Bishop Kelly             10.16   3 
 34 Owen, Jason                  Catoosa                  10.63   5 
 35 Rice, Adam                 9 Rogers                   10.81   4 
 36 Harris, Larry                Cordova                  12.04   1 
 -- Patterson, G              12 Rogers                      FS   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: #  7.31  1998        JERMAINE COOPER, LC EXPRESS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Jason            Track Dallas              7.93  
  2 Morant, Eliott               KC Sprinters              8.07  
  3 Jiles, Julius                KC Sprinters              8.23  
  4 Jackson, Jeremy              LC Express                8.31  
  5 Berry, Khai                  Edmond Santa FE           8.33  
  6 Wilson, Rickey               Catoosa                   8.37  
  7 Givins, Terral            18 Texas Heat                8.53  
  8 Doss, Joseph              11 Memphis Metro-So          8.53  
 
Boys 4x200 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 KC Sprinters Elite  'A'                             1:28.56   3 
  2 LC Express Track Club  'A'                          1:31.34   3 
  3 Flight International  'A'                           1:31.49   3 
  4 KC Sprinters Elite  'B'                             1:32.33   2 
  5 San Antonio Heat  'A'                               1:32.75   3 
  6 Memphis Metro  'A'                                  1:34.02   1 
  7 Edmond Santa FE  'A'                                1:34.52   1 
  8 LC Express Track Club  'B'                          1:35.79   2 
  9 Skyline  'B'                                        1:35.89   1 
 10 Flight International  'B'                           1:39.90   1 
 11 Memphis Metro  'B'                                  1:48.73   1 
 -- Westbury Track Team  'A'                                DNF   2 
 -- Skyline  'A'                                             DQ   2 
 -- Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                                  DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: # 3:21.98  1997        TEAM EXCELERATE                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LC Express Track Club  'A'                          3:20.83#  6 
  2 KC Sprinters Elite  'A'                             3:23.72   6 
  3 San Antonio Heat  'A'                               3:24.05   6 
  4 Flight International  'A'                           3:24.24   4 
  5 Westbury Track Team  'A'                            3:29.57   3 
  6 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             3:29.85   5 
  7 Jenks  'A'                                          3:29.96   6 
  8 Edmond Santa FE  'A'                                3:30.43   3 
  9 Central HS  'A'                                     3:31.23   4 
 10 Skyline  'A'                                        3:32.95   5 
 11 Jenks  'B'                                          3:33.69   4 
 12 Weatherford  'A'                                    3:33.75   5 
 13 Edmond Track Club  'A'                              3:38.93   5 
 14 Southern MO Athletic Club  'A'                      3:39.15   2 
 15 Skyline  'B'                                        3:39.53   1 
 16 Binghampton Track Club  'A'                         3:41.39   1 
 17 Bulldog Track Club  'A'                             3:42.49   3 
 18 Cordova Track Club  'A'                             3:43.63   5 
 19 Bishop Kelly HS  'A'                                3:44.06   1 
 20 Rogers Track Club  'A'                              3:44.16   2 
 21 Catoosa  'A'                                        3:46.09   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: # 8:05.85  2001        JENKS                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edmond Santa FE  'A'                                8:06.53  
  2 Flight International  'A'                           8:13.85  
  3 Jenks  'A'                                          8:14.67  
  4 Southern MO Athletic Club  'A'                      8:18.57  
  5 Edmond Track Club  'A'                              8:20.23  
  6 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             8:22.98  
  7 Westbury Track Team  'A'                            8:25.37  
  8 KC Sprinters Elite  'A'                             8:27.30  
  9 Skyline  'A'                                        8:30.55  
 10 Central HS  'A'                                     8:35.89  
 11 Bulldog Track Club  'A'                             8:35.98  
 12 Rogers Track Club  'A'                              8:37.20  
 13 Weatherford  'A'                                    8:39.95  
 14 Broken Arrow  'A'                                   8:40.73  
 15 Memphis Metro-South  'A'                            8:42.90  
 16 Edmond Track Club  'B'                              8:48.44  
 17 Catoosa  'A'                                        8:49.98  
 18 Bishop Kelly HS  'A'                                8:50.21  
 -- Memphis Metro  'A'                                      DNF  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: #  6-08  1998        GARRETT CRAWFORD, TAHLEQUAH                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Gregory           12 Unattached             6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Shelby, Shea              17 Edmond                J6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Garrett, Lamar               Edmond Santa FE        6-04.00      1.93m 
  4 Englebrecht, Matt         10 Weatherford           J6-04.00      1.93m 
  5 Johnson, Marvin           16 Central HS             6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Albert, Jay               12 Bishop Kelly           6-00.00      1.82m 
  7 Shaw, Chris                  Cordova                5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Patterson, G              12 Rogers                J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Rogers, Matt                 Magazine              J5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Rice, Aaron                  KC Sprinters                NH            
 -- Jefferies, Justin            Cordova                     NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 16-00  1998        BRAD TIMYLER, CROSSETT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grell, Travis                LC Express            13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 Capehart, Greg               Catoosa              J13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Andrews, Chad             12 Texas Express        J13-00.00      3.96m 
  4 Thomas, Brooks            17 Arkansas Vault        12-06.00      3.81m 
  4 Russell, Ellis            17 Arkansas Vault        12-06.00      3.81m 
  6 Aubrey, Jared                Texas Express         12-00.00      3.65m 
  6 Gudgel, Blake             18 Jenks                 12-00.00      3.65m 
  8 Palmore, Matt                Edmond Santa FE      J12-00.00      3.65m 
  9 Manus, Kevin                 Catoosa              J12-00.00      3.65m 
  9 Samuels, Daniel           17 Arkansas Vault       J12-00.00      3.65m 
  9 Alexander, Jed               Arkansas Vault       J12-00.00      3.65m 
 12 Merrell, Kris             12 Rogers                11-06.00      3.50m 
 13 Altenberg, Cory           15 Belton               J11-06.00      3.50m 
 14 Hunter, Kyle                 Catoosa               11-00.00      3.35m 
 14 Warehime, Adam            17 Belton                11-00.00      3.35m 
 16 Wilson, Woody                Bulldog               10-06.00      3.20m 
 17 Pilkington, Joe              Catoosa              J10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Williams, Brandon         12 Rogers                      NH            
 -- Draper, Jonathan             Cordova                     NH            
 -- Martin, Scott             18 Jenks                       NH            
 -- Ahlersmeyer, Jason        16 Belton                      NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 24-04.50  2001        KENDALL PYANT, KANSAS CITY SPRINT        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spearmon, Wallace            Bulldog               23-00.00      7.01m 
  2 Lankford, Jhammel         12 Skyline               22-02.00      6.75m 
  3 Johnson, Charles          12 Skyline               21-09.50      6.64m 
  4 Doss, Joseph              11 Memphis Metro-So      21-08.00      6.60m 
  5 Buggs, Innis              12 Texas Express         21-06.50      6.56m 
  6 Carey, Roy                   Magazine              21-03.50      6.48m 
  7 Benitez, Michael             LC Express            21-01.00      6.42m 
  8 Burnett, Antwan              Memphis Metro-Ce      20-07.50      6.28m 
  9 Johnson, Marvin           16 Central HS            20-07.00      6.27m 
 10 Taylor, Terrance          17 Cyclone               20-05.00      6.22m 
 10 Richardson, Jason         12 Westbury Track        20-05.00      6.22m 
 12 Holiday, Adrian           16 Central HS            20-00.00      6.09m 
 13 Ezugha, Valentine            Edmond Santa FE       19-09.00      6.01m 
 14 Hammond, Terry            11 Memphis Metro-So      19-06.00      5.94m 
 15 Harris, Marcus            11 Binghampton           19-05.50      5.93m 
 16 Smith, Tim                12 Weatherford           19-05.00      5.91m 
 17 Watts, Darryl             12 Skyline               19-04.50      5.90m 
 18 Henneghan, Erik           12 Binghampton           19-02.50      5.85m 
 19 Manus, Kevin                 Catoosa               18-10.50      5.75m 
 20 Stutson, Marqus              Edmond Santa FE       18-10.00      5.74m 
 21 Harris, Michael              Memphis Metro-Ce      18-09.50      5.72m 
 21 Williams, Brandon         12 Rogers                18-09.50      5.72m 
 23 Christy, Nathan              Bulldog               18-09.00      5.71m 
 24 Dixon, Dwayne             12 Westbury Track        18-02.00      5.53m 
 25 Griffin, Peter            12 Binghampton           18-00.00      5.48m 
 26 Daniels, Quincy           15 Belton                17-02.00      5.23m 
 27 Cleveland, Morquise       10 Skyline               16-10.50      5.14m 
 28 Roby, Christopher         12 Memphis Metro-So      16-06.00      5.02m 
 -- Mershon, Jason               Cordova                   FOUL            
 -- Onuaha, Victor            12 Westbury Track            FOUL            
 -- Rice, Adam                 9 Rogers                    FOUL            
 -- Cameron, Grey                Memphis Metro             FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 48-00.50  2002        CHAIME BREAUX, LC EXPRESS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Breaux, Chaime               LC Express            48-01.00#    14.65m 
  2 Benitez, Michael             LC Express            45-10.00     13.97m 
  3 Spearmon, Wallace            Bulldog               45-08.50     13.93m 
  4 Lankford, Jhammel         12 Skyline               44-09.50     13.65m 
  5 Mershon, Jason               Cordova               44-07.00     13.58m 
  6 Johnson, Charles          12 Skyline               43-05.00     13.23m 
  7 Harris, Marcus            11 Binghampton           40-05.00     12.31m 
  8 Taylor, Terrance          17 Cyclone               40-04.00     12.29m 
  9 Watts, Darryl             12 Skyline               39-07.00     12.06m 
 10 Cleveland, Morquise       10 Skyline               38-11.00     11.86m 
 -- Pryor, Brett              SO Unattached                FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 65-02  2001        JONATHAN REEVES, UNATTACHED                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Depaul, Brewer               Edmond Santa FE       56-09.00     17.29m 
  2 Krump, Ted                18 Jenks                 50-07.00     15.41m 
  3 Miller, Maurice           17 Central HS            48-01.00     14.65m 
  4 Morre, Jaban                 Unattached            47-10.00     14.57m 
  5 Wieters, Eli              SR Broken Arrow          47-09.00     14.55m 
  6 Livingston, Larry         16 Central HS            46-07.50     14.21m 
  7 Burridge, Chad               Jenks                 45-01.50     13.75m 
  8 Joiner, Kelley            11 Weatherford           44-11.00     13.69m 
  9 Herring, Tyler            16 Jenks                 44-10.00     13.66m 
 10 Harrison, Edwin           12 Westbury Track        44-02.00     13.46m 
 11 Delacerda, Jared             Jenks                 43-01.00     13.13m 
 12 Staples, Michael             Memphis Metro         42-08.50     13.01m 
 13 Williams, Danny              Memphis Metro-Ce      42-07.00     12.97m 
 14 Dennie, Jeremy               Memphis Metro-So      40-11.00     12.47m 
 15 Bell, Mario               17 Central HS            40-07.00     12.36m 
 16 Andrews, Chad             12 Texas Express         38-07.50     11.77m 
 17 Gilber, Cody              12 Rogers                38-01.00     11.60m 
 18 Quabner, Kenny            10 Binghampton           37-06.00     11.43m 
 19 Moreland, Triston         12 Skyline               37-01.00     11.30m 
 20 Gardner, Clifford         10 Skyline               36-01.00     10.99m 
 21 Collins, Chris            16 Pryor Creek           35-03.50     10.75m 
 22 Mitchell, Reginald        JR Wichita               35-02.00     10.71m 
 23 Griffin, Peter            12 Binghampton           34-11.00     10.64m 
 24 Gammill, Micahel          12 Rogers                34-03.50     10.45m 
 25 Dehart, Chris             12 Rogers                34-03.00     10.43m 
 26 Sampson, Xavier           12 Skyline               31-10.50      9.71m 
 27 Taylor, Van                  Memphis Metro-Ce      31-00.00      9.44m 
 28 Wilson, Ellix             11 Memphis Metro-So      21-01.00      6.42m 


 

Girls

Licensed to Ticker Timing              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2003 12:39 AM
            UNIV OF ARKANSAS NATIONAL INDOOR TRACK MEET - 1/25/2003            
                           RANDAL TYSON TRACK CENTER                           
                  UNIV. OF ARKANSAS---FAYETTEVILLE, ARKANSAS                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: #  7.10  1998        LATRSE HARRIS, AUSTIN STRIDERS              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ohanaja, Jessica          11 Houston Sonics            7.68q 10 
  2 Hall, Gyaisha             16 Texas Heat                7.73q 11 
  3 Goodman, Cherry           16 Flight Intern             7.74q  6 
  4 Davis, Marquita           12 Binghampton               7.83q  8 
  5 Stitt, Jametra            11 Westbury Blue             7.87q  7 
  6 Orville, Britney          10 Westbury Blue             7.88q  2 
  7 Taylor, Cerissa           17 Baton Rouge Magn          7.88q  5 
  8 Shaw, Tabitha             16 Flight Intern             7.89q  3 
  9 Mayes, Jodie                 Bulldog                   7.94   3 
 10 Roberson, Brandie         12 Westbury Blue             7.97   7 
 11 Hardaway, Rachel             Skyline                   7.98   3 
 12 Mitchell, Aisha              KC Sprinters              7.99   8 
 13 Coleman, Stephanie           LC Express                8.01   2 
 14 Lawson, Nicole            12 San Antonio Heat          8.01   3 
 15 Brittany, Shaw               Track Dallas              8.03   6 
 16 Richardson, Shaniece      11 Westbury White            8.07   7 
 17 steele, Liz                  Cordova                   8.10   6 
 18 Gaillard, Erin            16 Flight Intern             8.11   9 
 19 Archie, Alexiz            15 Texas Heat                8.11   6 
 20 Levi, Danielle            12 Westbury White            8.12  11 
 21 Bouie, Latondia              Cordova                   8.15   5 
 22 Smith, Brittney           16 Baton Rouge Magn          8.15   9 
 23 Williams, Monica           9 Binghampton               8.16   5 
 24 Palmer, Erika             10 Red Oak                   8.17   4 
 25 Marner, Alicia            12 Red Oak                   8.18   7 
 26 Scarbrough, Sydney           Bulldog                   8.19   8 
 27 Moorefield, Tierra           Skyline                   8.23  10 
 28 Ohanaja, Lisa              9 Westbury Youngst          8.25  11 
 29 Durley, Ashley             9 Westbury Youngst          8.26   7 
 30 Bashhorun, Fey            16 Edmond                    8.27   3 
 31 Ervin, Nina                  Skyline                   8.28   2 
 32 Sinclair, Latasha         11 San Antonio Heat          8.30  10 
 33 Washington, Rokesha       12 San Antonio Heat          8.32  10 
 34 Fields, Kamesha              KC Sprinters              8.33   6 
 35 Doherty, Alison           16 Baton Rouge Magn          8.34   9 
 36 Estes, Fashonette            Skyline                   8.38   4 
 37 Carnes, Ashlee            16 Baton Rouge Magn          8.39   8 
 38 Thomas, Brittan              Bulldog                   8.40   7 
 39 Pam, Christy              10 Memphis Metro             8.40   9 
 40 Jones, Natosha            11 Binghampton               8.43   2 
 41 Colbert, Ladonna          12 Westbury White            8.50   3 
 42 Pace, Courtney            12 San Antonio Heat          8.53  11 
 43 Austin, Troyellyn         11 Westbury White            8.53  10 
 44 Anderson, Shacoai         16 Road Runners              8.54   1 
 45 Gentle, Katriena          17 Cent Texas Elite          8.55   4 
 46 Ellis, Shannon               KC Sprinters              8.58   5 
 47 Thomas, Sadae             FR Northside-Darby           8.58   9 
 48 Wester, Carli              9 Edmond Santa FE           8.62   8 
 49 Leonard, Kristal          18 Cent Texas Elite          8.66   1 
 50 Justice, Jermaine         10 Westbury Youngst          8.68   6 
 51 Husk, Nicole              16 Belton                    8.69   4 
 52 Godboloo, Sharday         11 Memphis Metro             8.72  11 
 53 Malone, Australia         11 Red Oak                   8.73  10 
 54 Robinson, Jasmine            Texas Heat                8.86   5 
 54 Sims, Vikki                  KC Sprinters              8.86   4 
 56 Polk, Nikki               JR Wichita                   8.87   9 
 57 Bly, Stephanie            17 Belton                    8.89  10 
 58 Amon, Maggie              11 Rogers TC                 8.95   1 
 59 Sisk, Ashley              15 Cent Texas Elite          9.03  11 
 60 Kurney, Dani                 KC Sprinters              9.14   8 
 61 Arimo, Holly              11 Westbury Youngst          9.17   1 
 62 Carvajal, Isabell         10 Bishop Kelly              9.25   8 
 63 Baker, Christin           11 Rogers TC                 9.26   5 
 64 Bolten, Erica             12 Bishop Kelly              9.27   9 
 65 Stevenson, Heidi          10 Bishop Kelly              9.32  10 
 66 Huber, Kelsey             10 Bishop Kelly             10.21   2 
 -- Artry, Sharonda            9 Memphis Metro               FS   7 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: #  7.10  1998        LATRSE HARRIS, AUSTIN STRIDERS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ohanaja, Jessica          11 Houston Sonics            7.50  
  2 Hall, Gyaisha             16 Texas Heat                7.66  
  3 Goodman, Cherry           16 Flight Intern             7.77  
  4 Davis, Marquita           12 Binghampton               7.83  
  5 Shaw, Tabitha             16 Flight Intern             7.86  
  6 Stitt, Jametra            11 Westbury Blue             7.89  
  7 Taylor, Cerissa           17 Baton Rouge Magn          7.94  
  8 Orville, Britney          10 Westbury Blue             8.03  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: # 24.84  2001        MOEUCHA DAVIS, LC EXPRESS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrett, Octavia             Skyline                  25.08q  3 
  2 Lacy, Krystin                Skyline                  25.23q 12 
  3 Stitt, Jametra            11 Westbury Blue            25.54q  8 
  4 Lopez, Nikki              15 Cent Texas Elite         25.66q  4 
  5 Orville, Britney          10 Westbury Blue            25.74q  1 
  6 Lawson, Nicole            12 San Antonio Heat         26.00q  7 
  7 Mitchell, Aisha              KC Sprinters             26.04   6 
  8 Byrd, Celethia            15 Texas Heat               26.06  14 
  9 Culver, Brittany             Unattached               26.42  13 
 10 Talley, Kiersten          16 Cent Texas Elite         26.42  12 
 11 Roberson, Brandie         12 Westbury Blue            26.42   9 
 12 McLain, Erica             11 Texas Express            26.44  15 
 13 Iwunze, Sander             9 Westbury Youngst         26.72  11 
 14 Archie, Alexiz            15 Texas Heat               26.77   4 
 15 Williams, Monica           9 Binghampton              26.77   5 
 16 Brown, Shannon            12 Jenks                    26.87   2 
 17 Levi, Danielle            12 Westbury White           26.88  12 
 18 Palmer, Erika             10 Red Oak                  26.91   1 
 19 Brittany, Shaw               Track Dallas             26.92   2 
 20 Key, Jessica              16 Belton                   26.96   2 
 21 Artry, Sharonda            9 Memphis Metro            26.99  14 
 22 Washington, Rokesha       12 San Antonio Heat         27.00   2 
 23 Scarbrough, Sydney           Bulldog                  27.02   9 
 24 Sinclair, Latasha         11 San Antonio Heat         27.09  11 
 25 Moorefield, Tierra           Skyline                  27.16   4 
 26 Ohanaja, Lisa              9 Westbury Youngst         27.20   2 
 27 Richardson, Shaniece      11 Westbury White           27.22   3 
 28 steele, Liz                  Cordova                  27.38  12 
 29 Marner, Alicia            12 Red Oak                  27.39   8 
 30 Bashhorun, Fey            16 Edmond                   27.42  13 
 31 Dyson, Keisha             17 Baton Rouge Magn         27.58  16 
 32 Smith, Brittney           16 Baton Rouge Magn         27.60   7 
 33 Shaw, Tabitha             16 Flight Intern            27.62   8 
 34 Bridges, Lynita              KC Sprinters             27.64  12 
 35 Pace, Courtney            12 San Antonio Heat         27.73   5 
 36 Thomas, Brittan              Bulldog                  27.80  11 
 37 Bouie, Latondia              Cordova                  27.85   9 
 38 Culver, Lakira               Unattached               27.92  14 
 39 Thomas, Sadae             FR Northside-Darby          27.93   1 
 40 Anderson, India           15 Baton Rouge Magn         27.94   1 
 41 Pinson, Jasmine           11 Memphis Metro            27.94   6 
 42 Ellis, Shannon               KC Sprinters             27.96   8 
 43 Colbert, Ladonna          12 Westbury White           28.01   7 
 44 Boxley, Vernica              Skyline                  28.16   8 
 45 Polk, Nikki               JR Wichita                  28.24  11 
 46 Carnes, Ashlee            16 Baton Rouge Magn         28.43   3 
 47 Rivers, Shante            SR Broken Arrow             28.44   4 
 48 Fields, Kamesha              KC Sprinters             28.45   4 
 49 Anderson, Shacoai         16 Road Runners             28.58  13 
 50 Malone, Australia         11 Red Oak                  28.89  14 
 51 Robbins, Sheryl           11 Westbury Blue            28.91   1 
 52 Nolan, Ceidra             15 Belton                   29.05   6 
 53 Moore, Franchelle          9 Westbury Youngst         29.08   5 
 54 Leonard, Kristal          18 Cent Texas Elite         29.19  10 
 54 Hopson, Erica             12 Memphis Metro            29.19   9 
 56 Bly, Stephanie            17 Belton                   29.29  15 
 57 Lanehart, Sierra           9 Memphis Metro            29.30   1 
 58 Husk, Nicole              16 Belton                   29.38  11 
 59 Dawson, Tiffany           11 Edmond Santa FE          29.42  10 
 60 Hughes, Tarisa               Unattached               29.44  15 
 61 Justice, Jermaine         10 Westbury Youngst         29.46   4 
 62 Godboloo, Sharday         11 Memphis Metro            29.62   5 
 63 Jones, Natosha            11 Binghampton              29.75  12 
 64 Wester, Carli              9 Edmond Santa FE          29.76   2 
 65 Salinas, Ana Laura        11 Rogers TC                29.98   5 
 66 Sisk, Ashley              15 Cent Texas Elite         29.99  15 
 67 Woods, Chelsea             9 Edmond Santa FE          30.14   6 
 68 Pam, Christy              10 Memphis Metro            30.27  10 
 69 Sims, Vikki                  KC Sprinters             30.34   9 
 70 Robinson, Jasmine            Texas Heat               30.49  15 
 71 Molencupp, Casey             Catoosa                  30.63  14 
 72 Baker, Christin           11 Rogers TC                30.77  16 
 73 Kurney, Dani                 KC Sprinters             31.27   6 
 74 Stevenson, Heidi          10 Bishop Kelly             31.32  14 
 75 Henson, Staci                Catoosa                  31.48  15 
 76 Bolten, Erica             12 Bishop Kelly             31.50  11 
 77 Carvajal, Isabell         10 Bishop Kelly             32.09  13 
 78 Craig, Kelsie             12 Rogers TC                32.20  10 
 79 Huber, Kelsey             10 Bishop Kelly             34.69   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: # 24.84  2001        MOEUCHA DAVIS, LC EXPRESS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lacy, Krystin                Skyline                  24.36# 
  2 Garrett, Octavia             Skyline                  24.65# 
  3 Stitt, Jametra            11 Westbury Blue            25.24  
  4 Lopez, Nikki              15 Cent Texas Elite         25.85  
  5 Orville, Britney          10 Westbury Blue            25.89  
  6 Lawson, Nicole            12 San Antonio Heat         26.18  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: # 58.31  1998        CARA CLINE, LIBERTY                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Katrina           15 Baton Rouge Magn       # 55.66q 10 
  2 Curry, Channell              Skyline                # 57.70q  5 
  3 Swayzer, Crysta           11 Westbury Blue          # 58.29q  5 
  4 Farrell, Paige            17 Springdale               58.43q  4 
  5 Taylor, Cerissa           17 Baton Rouge Magn         59.34q  8 
  6 Davis, Marquita           12 Binghampton              59.52q 11 
  7 Norwood, Cassandra        17 Texas Heat               59.63   7 
  8 Rance, Jaketra            11 Westbury Blue          1:00.07   7 
  9 Talley, Kiersten          16 Cent Texas Elite       1:00.67   7 
 10 Harrison, Keyon              KC Sprinters           1:00.84   6 
 11 Iwunze, Sander             9 Westbury Youngst       1:00.87  12 
 12 Iheanacho, Phyllis         9 Westbury White         1:00.95   4 
 13 Heggie, Jordan            10 Westbury White         1:01.36   3 
 14 Taylor, Shatara              Skyline                1:01.49   8 
 15 Austin, Troyellyn         11 Westbury White         1:01.69   2 
 16 Toller, Darrellyn         11 Westbury White         1:01.93   1 
 17 Ferree, Ashley               Cordova                1:02.09   1 
 18 Montgomery, April         JR Broken Arrow           1:02.34   9 
 19 Dyson, Keisha             17 Baton Rouge Magn       1:02.97   2 
 20 Simpson, Tayanna           9 Westbury Youngst       1:03.29   7 
 21 Thompson, Courtney           LC Express             1:03.57  12 
 22 Bridges, Lynita              KC Sprinters           1:03.58  12 
 23 Culver, Brittany             Unattached             1:04.03   9 
 24 Kador, Kim                16 Baton Rouge Magn       1:04.05   5 
 25 Jones, Lashonda              Skyline                1:04.19   9 
 26 Hale, Lauren              10 Jenks                  1:04.39   3 
 27 Dalbey, Erin              12 Rogers TC              1:04.81   3 
 28 House, Andrea                Cordova                1:04.84   9 
 29 Johnson, Katie               LC Express             1:05.02   9 
 30 Hilton, Cynice               KC Sprinters           1:05.44  11 
 31 Lowes, Rachel             SO SE Missouri            1:05.87   4 
 32 Sodie, Anntwanette        17 Texas Heat             1:06.18   7 
 33 Lewis, Claudia            17 Road Runners           1:06.40  11 
 34 McDonald, Kimberly        12 Red Oak                1:06.53   6 
 35 Henson, Staci                Catoosa                1:06.99   6 
 36 Hughes, Tarisa               Unattached             1:07.08  10 
 37 Durley, Ashley             9 Westbury Youngst       1:07.37   8 
 38 Boxley, Vernica              Skyline                1:07.76   6 
 39 Estevez, Blanca           10 Rogers TC              1:08.10   7 
 40 Arimo, Holly              11 Westbury Youngst       1:08.24   6 
 41 Ironya, Charlene          11 Cent Texas Elite       1:08.55   9 
 42 Trier, Jasmaine              LC Express             1:08.57  11 
 43 Diles, Chansity           16 Cent Texas Elite       1:08.63   5 
 44 Hockaday, Nadja           15 Texas Heat             1:08.79   2 
 45 Tam, Kalea                10 Jenks                  1:09.34   5 
 46 Miller, Malissa           10 Bishop Kelly           1:09.51   4 
 47 Brown, Whitney               KC Sprinters           1:10.09  12 
 48 Woods, Chelsea             9 Edmond Santa FE        1:10.17   2 
 49 Stevenson, Heidi          10 Bishop Kelly           1:10.60   1 
 50 Alexander, Veronica       17 Texas Heat             1:11.27   5 
 51 Perry, Allison               Memphis Metro          1:15.63   8 
 52 Huber, Kelsey             10 Bishop Kelly           1:17.13   1 
 53 Armour, Tiffany           12 Memphis Metro          1:25.39   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: # 58.31  1998        CARA CLINE, LIBERTY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Katrina           15 Baton Rouge Magn         55.85# 
  2 Swayzer, Crysta           11 Westbury Blue            57.62# 
  3 Curry, Channell              Skyline                  57.73# 
  4 Farrell, Paige            17 Springdale               58.35  
  5 Taylor, Cerissa           17 Baton Rouge Magn         58.89  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 2:21.54  2001        KENESHA MATHEWS, HOUSTON WESTBURY         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosby, Katara             15 Baton Rouge Magn       2:18.57# 
  2 McLeod, Brianna           12 Jenks                  2:18.69# 
  3 O'Rourke, Melissa         12 Jenks                  2:23.90  
  4 Barber, Rachel            12 Jenks                  2:26.81  
  5 Moody, Missy                 KC Sprinters           2:27.57  
  6 Farrell, Paige            17 Springdale             2:28.00  
  7 Ferree, Ashley               Cordova                2:28.21  
  8 Pancoast, Jennifer        SO SE Missouri            2:30.55  
  9 Hamilton, Terrica         16 Baton Rouge Magn       2:30.94  
 10 Montgomery, April         JR Broken Arrow           2:31.02  
 11 Gleeeson, Liz                KC Sprinters           2:32.55  
 12 James, Jenna              12 Jenks                  2:33.08  
 13 Wilson, Candace           16 Baton Rouge Magn       2:33.63  
 14 George, Ebony             18 Baton Rouge Magn       2:34.17  
 15 Dishon, Jacque            17 Belton                 2:34.67  
 16 Hill, Ananda                 Edmond                 2:35.58  
 17 Ward, Ashley              11 Westbury White         2:37.86  
 18 Harvey, Ashley               Skyline                2:38.53  
 19 Shaw, Brittany               Cordova                2:38.79  
 20 Kamani, Joy               12 Westbury Blue          2:39.04  
 21 Heard, Chassity           11 Westbury White         2:39.35  
 22 Shaffer, Holly            SO SE Missouri            2:39.63  
 23 Moore-Calliste, Jana      11 Westbury White         2:39.90  
 24 Avionn, Aracelli          11 Westbury Blue          2:41.09  
 25 Watkins, Krystina         15 Pryor Creek            2:43.66  
 26 Woldtvedt, Linnea         FR SE Missouri            2:45.16  
 27 Renrod, Whiley            FR Broken Arrow           2:46.18  
 28 Ince, Megan               17 Pryor Creek            2:48.32  
 29 Thomas, Tasha             FR Broken Arrow           2:48.34  
 30 Wilson, Kamlla               Skyline                2:49.63  
 31 Hawkey, Laura              9 Edmond Santa FE        2:51.32  
 32 Haughey, Olivia            9 Rogers TC              2:51.63  
 33 Walwyn, Tikisha           11 Westbury Blue          2:53.55  
 34 Haywood, Whitney             Texas Heat             2:54.12  
 35 Plummer, Janna            16 Texas Heat             2:55.26  
 36 Arnold, Amanda             9 Rogers TC              2:55.84  
 37 Alexander, Veronica       17 Texas Heat             2:55.99  
 38 Brown, Whitney               KC Sprinters           2:56.99  
 39 Olisa, Sandra                Unattached             2:57.03  
 40 Torres, Korinna            9 Rogers TC              2:58.41  
 41 Farmah, Taquita           10 Westbury Youngst       3:03.55  
 42 Bridgett, Lauren          FR Broken Arrow           3:04.44  
 43 Moore, Fredrica           16 Cent Texas Elite       3:12.02  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 5:14.57  2001        VALARIE LAUVER, ALAN                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLeod, Brianna           12 Jenks                  4:58.71# 
  2 Barber, Rachel            12 Jenks                  5:11.58# 
  3 Foste, Megan              JR Broken Arrow           5:15.91  
  4 Tucker, Christy           16 Winners Edge           5:18.71  
  5 Cassell, Karr             12 Jenks                  5:27.61  
  6 Land, Mica                11 Edmond Santa FE        5:33.70  
  7 Broden, Ashley            16 Baton Rouge Magn       5:36.45  
  8 Moody, Missy                 KC Sprinters           5:38.44  
  9 Hamilton, Terrica         16 Baton Rouge Magn       5:39.80  
 10 Pitcock, Lizzie            9 Jenks                  5:44.40  
 11 Papageorge, Staci          9 Rogers TC              5:45.75  
 12 Eldridge, Jessica         FR Broken Arrow           5:49.19  
 13 George, Ebony             18 Baton Rouge Magn       5:49.61  
 14 Skelton, Jordan           17 Gainesville Gold       5:49.75  
 15 Walls, Christine          10 Bishop Kelly           5:51.90  
 16 Ray, Heather              12 Edmond Santa FE        5:53.35  
 17 Steele, Diana             10 Bishop Kelly           5:55.20  
 18 Wall, Shannon                Cordova                5:56.17  
 19 Williams, Nikki              Bulldog                5:58.97  
 20 Webb, Michelle            SO Broken Arrow           5:58.98  
 21 Ince, Megan               17 Pryor Creek            6:00.48  
 22 Alford, Ashley            15 Belton                 6:04.29  
 23 Watkins, Krystina         15 Pryor Creek            6:05.38  
 24 Bonner, Andrea            12 Jenks                  6:08.10  
 25 Samples, Brit'Ni             Skyline                6:08.46  
 26 Brown, Shannon            10 Searcy                 6:08.84  
 27 Earl, Ashley                 Skyline                6:09.79  
 28 Vangilder, Bethany        15 Cyclone                6:10.01  
 29 Rawson, Heather              Cordova                6:12.23  
 30 Thurman, Latrecia            Skyline                6:23.99  
 31 Stephan, Heather          12 Bishop Kelly           6:24.42  
 32 Renrod, Whiley            FR Broken Arrow           6:24.59  
 33 Ochoa, Marilea               Skyline                6:25.54  
 34 Koons, Blair                 Bulldog                6:27.29  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 11:15.54  2001        VALRIE LAUVER, ALAN                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonner, Andrea            12 Jenks                 11:44.71  
  2 Tucker, Christy           16 Winners Edge          11:59.60  
  3 Owensby, Alicia           SO Unattached            12:40.43  
  4 Ray, Heather              12 Edmond Santa FE       12:47.32  
  5 Steele, Diana             10 Bishop Kelly          12:49.31  
  6 Fadler, Nicole            SR SE Missouri           12:50.62  
  7 Wilson, Candace           16 Baton Rouge Magn      12:50.97  
  8 Walls, Christine          10 Bishop Kelly          12:54.15  
  9 Alford, Ashley            15 Belton                13:01.55  
 10 Vangilder, Bethany        15 Cyclone               13:20.83  
 11 Brown, Shannon            10 Searcy                13:27.02  
 12 Land, Amanda                 Bulldog               13:31.25  
 13 Wallace, Heather             Edmond Santa FE       13:36.79  
 14 Thurman, Latrecia            Skyline               14:08.06  
 15 Stephan, Heather          12 Bishop Kelly          14:16.06  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: #  8.33  2001        BLANCA ROBERTS, ROAD RUNNERS TX             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ohanaja, Jessica          11 Houston Sonics            8.83q  5 
  2 Cooper, Makeatha             KC Sprinters              8.88q  4 
  3 Townsend, Reanna          17 Baton Rouge Magn          9.06q  3 
  4 McLain, Erica             11 Texas Express             9.23q  2 
  5 Key, Jessica              16 Belton                    9.33q  4 
  6 Johnson, Melissa             LC Express                9.59q  4 
  7 Hollin, Andrea               Skyline                   9.62q  1 
  8 Counts, Terri                KC Sprinters              9.67q  3 
  9 Murillo, Leslie              KC Sprinters              9.70   1 
 10 Hill, Andrea              17 Flight Intern             9.72   2 
 11 Calhoun, Amber               Skyline                   9.73   1 
 12 Heggie, Jordan            10 Westbury White            9.74   3 
 13 Simpson, Tayanna           9 Westbury Youngst          9.75   1 
 14 Thompson, Regina          12 Red Oak                   9.82   3 
 15 Hurse, Vylania               Skyline                   9.92   2 
 16 Jones, Amanda                Skyline                   9.93   3 
 17 Warren, Aerial               KC Sprinters              9.94   2 
 18 Rance, Jaketra            11 Westbury Blue            10.02   4 
 19 Simmon, Nadiya            15 Texas Heat               10.13   3 
 20 Jenckes, Jennifer         12 Edmond Santa FE          10.24   1 
 21 Robbins, Sheryl           11 Westbury Blue            10.24   3 
 22 Nolan, Ceidra             15 Belton                   10.35   1 
 23 McElroy, Velvet           11 Memphis Metro            10.42   5 
 24 McChristian, Hillary         Bulldog                  10.52   5 
 25 Swartzlander, Tera        JR Broken Arrow             10.99   5 
 26 Amon, Maggie              11 Rogers TC                11.14   4 
 27 Doherty, Alison           16 Baton Rouge Magn         11.16   4 
 28 Ryel, Rosanna             11 Rogers TC                11.20   5 
 29 Moore, Franchelle          9 Westbury Youngst         11.62   1 
 30 Guy, Angel                10 Memphis Metro            11.63   2 
 31 Hopson, Erica             12 Memphis Metro            11.63   5 
 32 Isphording, Kristina         Bulldog                  12.04   5 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: #  8.33  2001        BLANCA ROBERTS, ROAD RUNNERS TX             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Makeatha             KC Sprinters              8.72  
  2 Ohanaja, Jessica          11 Houston Sonics            8.75  
  3 Townsend, Reanna          17 Baton Rouge Magn          9.09  
  4 McLain, Erica             11 Texas Express             9.28  
  5 Johnson, Melissa             LC Express                9.58  
  6 Key, Jessica              16 Belton                    9.62  
  7 Counts, Terri                KC Sprinters              9.69  
  8 Hollin, Andrea               Skyline                   9.82  
 
Girls 4x200 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Skyline  'A'                                        1:40.51   2 
  2 Flight International  'A'                           1:42.52   2 
  3 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          1:43.23   2 
  4 Westbury Track Team  'A'                            1:43.54   2 
  5 Central Texas Elite  'A'                            1:44.73   3 
  6 Skyline  'B'                                        1:45.09   1 
  7 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             1:45.40   2 
  8 Westbury White Track Team  'A'                      1:45.56   3 
  9 KC Sprinters Elite  'A'                             1:46.76   1 
 10 San Antonio Heat  'A'                               1:48.89   3 
 11 LC Express Track Club  'A'                          1:50.32   2 
 12 KC Sprinters Elite  'B'                             1:51.47   1 
 13 Road Runners Track Club  'A'                        1:52.90   1 
 14 Texas Heat Track Club  'B'                          1:55.99   1 
 15 Central Texas Elite  'B'                            1:57.55   3 
 16 Edmond Santa FE  'A'                                1:58.55   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: # 3:58.21  2001        HOUSTON WESTBURY                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             3:50.44#  5 
  2 Skyline  'A'                                        3:52.84#  5 
  3 Westbury Blue Track Team  'A'                       3:55.05#  5 
  4 Westbury White Track Team  'A'                      4:04.39   4 
  5 Flight International  'A'                           4:09.40   4 
  6 Skyline  'B'                                        4:14.10   4 
  7 Road Runners Track Club  'A'                        4:15.01   2 
  8 Binghampton Track Club  'A'                         4:15.65   5 
  9 Jenks  'A'                                          4:16.92   2 
 10 Broken Arrow  'A'                                   4:17.22   5 
 11 Central Texas Elite  'A'                            4:17.30   3 
 12 KC Sprinters Elite  'C'                             4:19.33   3 
 13 Westbury Youngsters Track Team  'A'                 4:21.02   4 
 14 LC Express Track Club  'B'                          4:21.93   3 
 15 San Antonio Heat  'A'                               4:24.86   4 
 16 Skyline  'C'                                        4:25.18   1 
 17 Rogers Track Club  'A'                              4:28.28   2 
 18 Edmond Santa FE  'A'                                4:36.37   1 
 19 Southeast Missouri Blondes  'A'                     4:37.31   3 
 20 Bishop Kelly HS  'A'                                4:56.32   1 
 21 Red Oak Track Club  'A'                             5:07.11   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: # 10:01.59  1998        TULSA HALE                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baton Rouge Magnet  'A'                             9:58.30# 
  2 KC Sprinters Elite  'A'                            10:04.92  
  3 Skyline  'A'                                       10:12.40  
  4 Edmond Santa FE  'A'                               10:20.15  
  5 Flight International  'A'                          10:21.65  
  6 Westbury White Track Team  'A'                     10:31.91  
  7 Westbury Blue Track Team  'A'                      10:42.77  
  8 Southeast Missouri Blondes  'A'                    10:49.08  
  9 Bishop Kelly HS  'A'                               10:51.08  
 10 Rogers Track Club  'A'                             10:52.12  
 11 Memphis Metro  'A'                                 10:52.40  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: #  5-08  1998        AYANNA ANDERSON, WESTBURY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Townsend, Reanna          17 Baton Rouge Magn       5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Bowling, Sarah            12 Monett                 5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Gannaway, Linsdey         17 Edmond                 5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Oberste, Megan            10 Bishop Kelly           5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Thompson, Regina          12 Red Oak                5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Scarbrough, Sydney           Bulldog                5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Doherty, Alison           16 Baton Rouge Magn       5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Williams, Monica           9 Binghampton            5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Heggie, Jordan            10 Westbury White         4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Bennett, Lindsey           9 Jenks                       NH            
 -- Molencupp, Casey             Catoosa                     NH            
 -- Collins, Andrea           12 Jenks                       NH            
 -- Hollin, Andrea               Skyline                     NH            
 -- Johnson, Barbara             Cordova                     NH            
 -- Isphording, Kristina         Bulldog                     NH            
 -- Hurse, Vylania               Skyline                     NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 10-06  2001        BRANDY PLYLER, ARKANSAS VAULT               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Irwin, Stephanie          16 Arkansas Vault        11-06.00#     3.50m 
  1 Mayes, Jodie                 Bulldog               11-06.00#     3.50m 
  3 Best, Stephanie           12 Texas Express         11-00.00#     3.35m 
  4 Gjerde, Laura             18 Louisburg             10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Reinbolt, Bethany         10 Searcy                 9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Moore, Jessica               Texas Express         J9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Schlicker, Kayla          12 Heber Springs          9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Husk, Nicole              16 Belton                 8-06.00      2.59m 
  9 Langford, Savanna         16 Cyclone               J8-06.00      2.59m 
 10 Bryee, Erica                 Jenks                  8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Clark, Chelsea               Bulldog                7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Flores, Christina            Bulldog                7-00.00      2.13m 
 13 Fuller, Annie             12 Bishop Kelly          J7-00.00      2.13m 
 13 Amon, Maggie              11 Rogers TC             J7-00.00      2.13m 
 13 Fejleh, Ashley             9 Rogers TC             J7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Ketron, Micah             10 Rogers TC                   NH            
 -- Bullock, Molly            11 Bishop Kelly                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 18-04.25  2001        DIANNA PICKLER, TEXAS EXPRESS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McLain, Erica             11 Texas Express         19-00.75#     5.81m 
  2 Bouie, Latondia              Cordova               17-05.00      5.30m 
  3 Ohanaja, Jessica          11 Houston Sonics        17-04.75      5.30m 
  4 Bowling, Sarah            12 Monett                16-11.50      5.16m 
  5 Lacy, Krystin                Skyline               16-10.00      5.13m 
  6 Anderson, India           15 Baton Rouge Magn      16-08.50      5.09m 
  7 Carnes, Ashlee            16 Baton Rouge Magn      16-06.50      5.04m 
  8 Hurse, Vylania               Skyline               16-03.00      4.95m 
  9 Curry, Channell              Skyline               16-00.75      4.89m 
 10 Harris, Brittany          17 Baton Rouge Magn      15-08.75      4.79m 
 11 Iheanacho, Phyllis         9 Westbury White        15-07.00      4.74m 
 12 Smith, Brittney           16 Baton Rouge Magn      15-03.50      4.66m 
 13 Battle, Nanoah            12 Memphis Metro         14-08.50      4.48m 
 14 Colbert, Ladonna          12 Westbury White        14-07.00      4.44m 
 15 Calhoun, Amber               Skyline               14-06.75      4.43m 
 16 Iwunze, Sander             9 Westbury Youngst      14-02.75      4.33m 
 17 Jones, Natosha            11 Binghampton           14-01.25      4.29m 
 18 Gordon, Sable             10 Binghampton           13-10.75      4.23m 
 19 McElroy, Velvet           11 Memphis Metro         13-01.50      4.00m 
 20 Hopson, Erica             12 Memphis Metro         12-03.50      3.74m 
 21 Johnson, Catherine        12 Heber Springs         12-00.50      3.67m 
 22 Pam, Christy              10 Memphis Metro         11-10.25      3.61m 
 -- Thompson, Regina          12 Red Oak                   FOUL            
 -- Neal, Tadonne             SR Wichita                   FOUL            
 -- Wester, Carli              9 Edmond Santa FE           FOUL            
 -- Palmer, Erika             10 Red Oak                   FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 37-08.75  2001        LUCRETIA RIMMER, KANSAS CITY SPRINT      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McLain, Erica             11 Texas Express         41-05.00#    12.62m 
  2 Lacy, Krystin                Skyline               37-10.00#    11.53m 
  3 McBride, Jai              12 Westbury White        35-07.00     10.84m 
  4 Washington, Rokesha       12 San Antonio Heat      35-05.00     10.79m 
  5 Townsend, Reanna          17 Baton Rouge Magn      34-03.00     10.43m 
  6 Anderson, India           15 Baton Rouge Magn      33-10.00     10.31m 
  7 Neal, Tadonne             SR Wichita               33-07.50     10.24m 
  8 Calhoun, Amber               Skyline               32-04.50      9.86m 
  9 Kador, Kim                16 Baton Rouge Magn      31-03.50      9.53m 
 10 Schlicker, Kayla          12 Heber Springs         31-01.00      9.47m 
 11 Amon, Maggie              11 Rogers TC             30-11.00      9.42m 
 12 Marner, Alicia            12 Red Oak               29-04.00      8.94m 
 13 Burns, Tiarra                Unattached            29-01.00      8.86m 
 14 Ryel, Rosanna             11 Rogers TC             28-03.00      8.61m 
 -- Johnson, Catherine        12 Heber Springs             FOUL            
 -- Hollin, Andrea               Skyline                   FOUL            
 -- Robbins, Sheryl           11 Westbury Blue             FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        MEET: # 40-02  1998        MELISSA COLLINS, AUSTIN STRIDERS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGruder, Adrienne        12 Edmond Santa FE       37-04.00     11.37m 
  2 Ware, Brittani            16 Baton Rouge Magn      37-02.00     11.32m 
  3 Maasl, Meagan             10 Weatherford           35-07.00     10.84m 
  4 Davina, Orieukwu           9 Westbury Blue         35-05.50     10.80m 
  5 Brown, Shannon            12 Jenks                 32-07.00      9.93m 
  6 Baird, Madison            11 Jenks                 30-04.00      9.24m 
  7 Alexander, Ashley            Skyline               29-06.50      9.00m 
  8 Lord, Leah                   Unattached            29-01.50      8.87m 
  9 Rushing, Michelle            Skyline               27-06.00      8.38m 
 10 Grube, Alison                LC Express            27-01.00      8.25m 
 11 Beal, Cherie              16 Baton Rouge Magn     J27-01.00      8.25m 
 12 Ward, Ashley              11 Westbury White        26-11.50      8.21m 
 13 Waffer, Kimberly             Skyline               25-01.00      7.64m 
 14 Young, Dominique          10 Memphis Metro         23-09.50      7.25m 
 15 McDonald, Crystal         10 Westbury Blue         22-11.50      6.99m 
 
 

 

 

DyeStat US

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004