HOME US News States
US news 2003 indoor

Eastern Challenge

January 18, 2003 at U. of North Carolina, Chapel Hill NC

| Results |


DyeStat Elite Performances - marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite national rankings

Boys

Event Mark By Pos
B-55 6.41 Samuels, J-Mee, 2005, Mt. Tabor NC 1
B-55 6.46 Brown, Corey, , W. Charlotte NC 2
B-55 6.49 Carey, Antwain, 2004, Deep Creek VA 3
B-55 6.52 Davis, Chris, 2004, Providence NC 4
B-55 6.57 Rivers, Jerrod, , Butler NC 5
B-55 6.61 p Kempf, Russ, , W. Forsyth NC 7
B-55 6.64 Lawrence, Curtis, , Britt NC 8
B-55 6.64 Harris, Marquise, , W. Charlotte NC 6
B-300 35.21 Hyman, John, , Deep Creek NC 1
B-300 35.83 Samuels, J-Mee, 2005, Mt. Tabor NC 2
B-300 36.01 Adams, Deon, , Ben L. Smith NC 3
B-300 36.03 Liverman, Cade, 2004, Reynolds NC 4
B-500 1:05.62 Flood, Derron, 2003, Deep Creek VA 1
B-500 1:06.17 Bizzell, Omar, , SE Raleigh NC 2
B-500 1:06.31 Burney, Bryan, 2003, E. Alamance NC 3
B-500 1:07.4 White, Odell, , Pinecrest NC 4
B-500 1:08.43 Stallings, Travis, 2004, Deep Creek VA 5
B-1000 2:33.15 Debole, Matt, 2003, Mt. Tabor NC 1
B-1000 2:33.41 Day, Jeff, 2003, W. Springfield VA 2
B-1000 2:34.6 Cook, John, 2003, W. Springfield VA 3
B-1000 2:34.61 Noreen, Doug, , Apex NC 4
B-1000 2:34.66 Perkins, Desmond, 2003, Deep Creek VA 5
B-Mile 4:22.16 c Debole, Matt, 2003, Mt. Tabor NC 1
B-Mile 4:22.91 c Day, Jeff, 2003, W. Springfield VA 2
B-2Mile 9:20.21 c Mack, Bobby, 2003, N. Forsyth NC 1
B-2Mile 9:36.88 c Hutchins, Nick, 2004, Millbrook Ral NC 2
B-55H 7.4 Liverman, Cade, 2004, Reynolds NC 1
B-55H 7.56 Fant, Kris, , Reynold NC 2
B-55H 7.57 Harris, Marquise, , W. Charlotte NC 3
B-HJ 6' 8 Ledbetter, Nick, 2003, Charlotte NC 1
B-HJ 6' 4 Smith, Gordon, , N. Nash NC 2
B-LJ 22' 5.75 Tillman, Andre, 2004, N. Rowan NC 1
B-LJ 22' 4.5 Adams, Dexter, , Page NC 2
B-TJ 48' 0.5 Sturgis, Mark, 2004, W. Rowan NC 1
B-TJ 46' 7.75 Wood, Terry, 2004, N. Rowan NC 2
B-TJ 45' 11 Tillman, Andre, 2004, N. Rowan NC 3
B-SP 55' 11 Nixon, James, 2003, Great Bridge VA 1
B-4x400 3:24.41 Boys Relay, , Deep Creek VA 1
B-4x400 3:28.89 Boys Relay, , Mt. Tabor NC 2
B-4x800 8:06.68 Boys Relay, , N. Forsyth NC 1

Girls

Event Mark By Pos
G-55 7.21 p Stark, Tempess, 2003, Cabarrus NW NC 1
G-55 7.26 p Roberts, Tiffany, 2003, SW Guilford NC 6
G-55 7.29 Rogers, Joya, , Harding 2
G-300 40.4 Baker, Portia, , SW Guilford NC 1
G-300 41.4 Treherne, Leslie, 2003, Western Branch VA 2
G-300 41.81 Roberts, Tiffany, 2003, SW Guilford NC 3
G-300 41.82 Montgomery, Erica, , Mt. Tabor NC 4
G-500 1:19.03 Allen, Marquita, , Western Branch VA 1
G-500 1:19.87 Robinson, Brittany, , Hillside 2
G-1000 3:02.87 Husain, Huma, 2003, W. Springfield VA 1
G-Mile 5:05.85 c Husain, Huma, 2003, W. Springfield VA 1
G-Mile 5:09.41 c Sekulic, Selina, , Ocean Lakes 2
G-55H 8.221 Pulliam, Chandra, 2003, Cummings Burl NC 1
G-55H 8.44 Martin, Chiquita, 2003, Westside And SC 2
G-55H 8.62 Steele, Sherina, 2003, W. Rowan NC 3
G-HJ 5' 6 Martin, Debbie, 2003, Apex NC 1
G-HJ 5' 4 Wynne, Anene, , Hillside NC 2
G-HJ 5' 4 Raynor, Anna, 2003, S. Johnston NC 3
G-LJ 18' 8.75 Norman, Camilia, , Hillside NC 1
G-LJ 17' 11.25 Steele, Sherina, 2003, W. Rowan NC 2
G-LJ 17' 10.25 Knotts, Vonteena, , Butler NC 3
G-TJ 37' 3 Steele, Sherina, 2003, W. Rowan NC 1
G-TJ 37' 0.5 Norman, Camilia, , Hillside NC 2
G-TJ 36' 11.25 Clark, Natasha, , SW Guilford NC 3
G-TJ 36' 9.25 Bailey, Stephanie, , N. Rowan NC 4
G-TJ 36' 8.5 McGriff, Nashay, , Butler NC 5
G-SP 38' 10 Hernandez, Christina, 2003, A.C. Reynolds NC 1
G-SP 38' 10 Bell, Sharonda, , Vance NC 2
G-4x400 4:01.84 Girls Relay, , Western Branch VA 1
G-4x400 4:05.91 Girls Relay, , Hillside NC 2
G-4x400 4:05.99 Girls Relay, , Deep Creek VA 3

 

Results

Boys - Girls

Boys

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2003 06:03 AM
                    2003 Eastern H.S. Challenge - 1/18/2003                    
                    Indoor Track & Field - UNC-Chapel Hill                     
                  Dick Taylor Track - Eddie Smith Field House                  
                                    Results           

                   Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MT. Tabor H.S.              48        2) Deep Creek H.S. (VA)       42   
    2) North Rowan High School     42        4) West Springfield H.S.(VA)  35   
    5) Great Bridge H.S. (VA)      28        6) North Forsyth              26   
    7) A.C. Reynolds H.S.          22        8) Southeast Raleigh H.S.     21.25
    9) West Charlotte H.S.         15       10) West Rowan H.S.            14   
   11) Z.B. Vance H.S.             13       12) Garinger H.S.              10   
   13) Ben L. Smith H.S.            9       13) Spring Valley H.S. (SC)     9   
   15) Page H.S.                    8       15) Ridge View H.S. (SC)        8   
   15) Northern Nash                8       15) Millbrook H.S.              8   
   19) Pinecrest H.S.               6       19) South View H.S.             6   
   19) Eastern Alamance H.S.        6       22) High Point Andrews          5.25
   22) Asheville H.S.               5.25    24) Providence Senior H.S.      5   
   25) Ragsdale H.S.                4       25) Broughton H.S.              4   
   25) South Stanly H.S.            4       25) Mooresville H.S.            4   
   25) Apex H.S.                    4       30) R.J. Reynolds               3.25
   31) West Forsyth H.S.            3       32) David Butler H.S.           2   
   32) High Point Central           2       34) Harding University H.S.     1   
   34) Green Hope H.S.              1       34) Jordan H.S.                 1   
   34) Northeast Guilford           1                                          


Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: S  6.21  1996        Chris Justice, Greensboro Grimsley          
 State Qual.: Q  6.64                                                          
 Meet Record: M  6.39  2/1/2002    Shaton Palmer, MILLBROOK                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Samuels, J-Mee               MT. Tabor                 6.41Q   10  
  2 Brown, Corey                 W. Charlotte              6.46Q    8  
  3 Carey, Antwain               Deep Creek                6.49Q    6  
  4 Davis, Chris                 Providence                6.52Q    4  
  5 Rivers, Jerrod               Butler                    6.57Q    2  
  6 Harris, Marquise             W. Charlotte              6.64Q    1  
  7 Kempf, Russ                  W. Forsyth               J6.64Q 
  8 Lawrence, Curtis             Jack Britt               J6.64Q 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Record: S  6.21  1996        Chris Justice, Greensboro Grimsley          
 State Qual.: Q  6.64                                                          
 Meet Record: M  6.39  2/1/2002    Shaton Palmer, MILLBROOK                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuels, J-Mee               MT. Tabor               Q 6.49q  2 
  2 Davis, Chris                 Providence              Q 6.53q 11 
  3 Brown, Corey                 W. Charlotte            Q 6.57q  4 
  4 Carey, Antwain               Deep Creek              Q 6.60q 10 
  5 Kempf, Russ                  W. Forsyth              Q 6.61q  7 
  6 Rivers, Jerrod               Butler                  Q 6.64q  8 
  7 Harris, Marquise             W. Charlotte              6.67q  5 
  8 Lawrence, Curtis             Jack Britt                6.68q  2 
  9 Cauthen, Darius              North Rowan               6.71   4 
 10 Baker, Toney                 Ragsdale                  6.72   6 
 11 Adams, Deon                  Ben L. Smith              6.73   3 
 11 Moore, Jason                 Z.B. Vance                6.73  13 
 13 Boehme, Austin               Reynolds                  6.75  10 
 14 Anderson, Justin             Sanderson                 6.76  10 
 15 Ellis, Brandon               Westside                  6.77   7 
 15 Mason, Mike                  Spring Valle              6.77  11 
 17 Enzlow, Michaael             Cummings                  6.79   9 
 18 Griffin, Brent               Asheville                 6.82  13 
 18 Tutt, Damarcus               W Springfield             6.82   5 
 20 Little, Tyrell               West Rowan                6.84   1 
 20 Newport, Eric                South Meck                6.84   9 
 22 Jones, Tori                  Fort Mill H.S. (          6.85   5 
 23 White, Norris                West Rowan                6.86   4 
 23 Potts, Brian                 Fort Mill H.S. (          6.86   7 
 23 Bradley, Raji                J.H. Rose                 6.86   6 
 23 Perry, Dre                   Butler                    6.86   1 
 23 Crowell, Wayne               MT. Tabor                 6.86  13 
 28 Smith, Korey                 W. Charlotte              6.87   8 
 28 Kaschak, A.J.                Athens Drive              6.87   3 
 30 Flippin, Shane               E. Alamance               6.88   1 
 31 Morgan, Chris                G'boro Day                6.91  12 
 31 Young, Darryl                Enloe                     6.91   4 
 33 Cornelius, Alex              North Rowan               6.96  10 
 33 Given, Virgil                Enloe                     6.96   9 
 33 McFadden, Marcus             MYER                      6.96   7 
 36 Hawking, Demetris            Harding                   6.98   9 
 36 Barbee, Andrew               Andrews                   6.98   2 
 38 Apple, Dennis                Ben L. Smith              6.99   7 
 38 Davidson, Ryan               Independance              6.99   3 
 40 Okoro, Chima                 MYER                      7.00  12 
 41 Potter, Robert               J.H. Rose                 7.01   5 
 42 Burkhardt, Brian             Weddington                7.02  12 
 42 Jackson, Raheem              Independance              7.02  13 
 44 Jackson, Dequarius           Jack Britt                7.07   1 
 45 Judge, Corie                 Harding                   7.14   2 
 46 Harper, Leroy                Great Bridge              7.16   2 
 46 Dean, Furman                 Asheville                 7.16   1 
 46 Patterson, Bernard           Garinger                  7.16   2 
 46 Campbell, Ferrante'          Douglas Byrd              7.16   8 
 50 Felch, Chris                 Weddington                7.19  10 
 50 William, Adam                G'boro Day                7.19  13 
 52 Norton, Doug                 South Rowan               7.20  10 
 53 Eason, Tyree                 S. Johnston               7.21  11 
 53 Lnagley, Jason               W Springfield             7.21  11 
 53 Burke, Edwin                 Reynolds                  7.21  11 
 53 Maloney, Dan                 Millbrook                 7.21  12 
 53 Rogers, Antonio              Chapel Hill               7.21   3 
 58 Watson, Calvin               E. Chapel Hill            7.23   3 
 59 Fuller, Jamie                E. Alamance               7.28   8 
 60 DeSaussuie, Craig            Ragsdale                  7.29   2 
 60 Allen, Tryon                 Wakefield                 7.29   8 
 62 Phillips, Jamie              Great Bridge              7.31   3 
 63 Jackson, Krbin               Pinecrest                 7.32  11 
 64 Sumney, J.R.                 Apex                      7.35  10 
 64 Argrett, Brandon             South Rowan               7.35   6 
 66 Hamn, Jarmal                 E. Chapel Hill            7.36   5 
 67 Deluca, Nick                 Athens Drive              7.39  12 
 68 Kepka, Hubert                Sun Valley                7.40   9 
 68 Clinkscales, Brian           Westside                  7.40   8 
 70 Simmons, Sergio              Spring Valle              7.43   9 
 71 Pettiford, Reggie            Chapel Hill               7.48   9 
 72 Rhodes, Mark                 Pinecrest                 7.53   6 
 73 Burke, Bradley               SW Guilford               7.57   7 
 74 Daniel, Jordan               Southern                  7.62  13 
 75 Macy, Mike                   Sun Valley                8.17  11 
 -- Jackson, Shapan              SW Guilford                DNF  13 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: S 34.90  2002        Mike Loyd, W-S Mount Tabor                  
 State Qual.: Q 38.00                                                          
 Meet Record: M 36.00  2/2/2002    Jameswillie Bacon, STRIDERS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hyman, John                  Deep Creek               35.21M  2   10  
  2 Samuels, J-Mee               MT. Tabor                35.83M  1    8  
  3 Adams, Deon                  Ben L. Smith             36.01Q  4    6  
  4 Liverman, Cade               A.C. Reynold             36.03Q  4    4  
  5 Carey, Antwain               Deep Creek               36.45Q  4    2  
  6 Davis, Chris                 Providence               36.61Q  3    1  
  7 Kempf, Russ                  W. Forsyth               36.63Q  5 
  8 Enzlow, Michaael             Cummings                 36.93Q  7 
  9 Burney, Bryan                E. Alamance              37.12Q  5 
 10 Flippin, Shane               E. Alamance              37.25Q 10 
 11 Ellis, Brandon               Westside                 37.42Q  6 
 12 Hall, Reggie                 Z.B. Vance               37.44Q  2 
 12 Leva, Italo                  W Springfield            37.44Q  5 
 14 Hawking, Demetris            Harding                  37.45Q  3 
 15 Booker, Ryan                 N. Forsyth               37.61Q  4 
 16 Green, Julian                Spring Valle             37.62Q 16 
 17 Caudill, Jonathan            South Meck               37.67Q 12 
 18 Smith, Gordon                NO. Nash                 37.68Q  5 
 19 Anderson, Justin             Sanderson                37.71Q 10 
 20 Shelton, Brandon             South View               37.82Q  8 
 21 Corriher, Dane               South Rowan              37.84Q 12 
 22 Rabenda, Eddie               Apex                     37.93Q  4 
 23 Lawrence, Curtis             Jack Britt               37.95Q 12 
 24 Hickman, Drew                MT. Tabor                38.06  16 
 25 Kaschak, A.J.                Athens Drive             38.08   6 
 26 Wheeler, Paul                Great Bridge             38.18   7 
 27 Starr, Matt                  Leesville Rd             38.28   1 
 28 Dixon, Ray                   Ragsdale                 38.29  15 
 29 Jackson, Shapan              SW Guilford              38.33   7 
 30 Hill, Cody                   Green Hope               38.47   3 
 31 Dickens, L.T.                Sanderson                38.49  11 
 32 Morgan, Chris                G'boro Day               38.54   1 
 33 Benavidez, Jose              S. Johnston              38.63   8 
 34 Harper, Leroy                Great Bridge             38.68   9 
 35 McNeil, Allen                Jack Britt               38.71  15 
 36 Davidson, Ryan               Independance             38.89  11 
 37 Smith, Chad                  Nash Central             39.10  15 
 38 Lindsay, Dominique           Independance             39.35  13 
 39 Burkhardt, Brian             Weddington               39.41  15 
 40 Kelly, Carlos                Pinecrest                39.52   9 
 41 Griffin, Brent               Asheville                39.59  13 
 41 Robinson, Chris              Reynolds                 39.59  14 
 43 Gaddy, Joel                  W. Charlotte             39.69  21 
 44 Snipes, Charles              Cummings                 39.75   9 
 45 Terrell, Tony                Reynolds                 39.98  12 
 46 Allen, Chris                 SW Guilford              40.11  14 
 47 Sumney, J.R.                 Apex                     40.14  13 
 48 Person, Alvin                MYER                     40.18   9 
 49 Lawrence, Courty             Douglas Byrd             40.32  17 
 50 Perry, Dre                   Butler                   40.33  10 
 51 Fairley, Damone              South View               40.41  21 
 52 Given, Virgil                Enloe                    40.47   2 
 53 Dickey, James                Harding                  40.51   2 
 54 Young, Darryl                Enloe                    40.54   1 
 55 Kelber, Brett                S. Johnston              40.65  12 
 56 Lynch, Eugene                Millbrook                40.69  13 
 57 Patterson, Bernard           Garinger                 40.83   7 
 58 Morales, Tommy               South Rowan              40.85  18 
 59 Delmar, Dennis               Butler                   40.92  14 
 60 Logan, Mark                  Watauga                  41.07  13 
 61 Staples, Kevin               Page                     41.39  18 
 62 Deluca, Nick                 Athens Drive             41.45  19 
 63 Zimmerman, Scott             G'boro Day               41.54   8 
 64 Brown, Micheal               South Meck               41.91  17 
 65 McCollum, Chris              Page                     42.37  21 
 66 Kepka, Hubert                Sun Valley               42.94  16 
 67 Jeffers, Ryan                W.Guilford               43.16  19 
 68 Blake, Deshea                Smithfield               43.31  18 
 69 Horn, Pete                   Watauga                  43.74  17 
 70 Macy, Mike                   Sun Valley               45.26  16 
 71 Callahan, Jesse              W.Guilford               45.33  20 
 72 Harvey, Jamire               Douglas Byrd             48.87  20 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:06.05  1996        Omar Clinton, Fay. Pine Forest            
 State Qual.: Q 1:11.50                                                        
 Meet Record: M 1:06.72  2/2/2002    Gerald Griffin, QUICK SILVER              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flood, Derron                Deep Creek             1:05.62S  1   10  
  2 Bizzel, Omar                 S.E. Raleigh           1:06.17M  1    8  
  3 Burney, Bryan                E. Alamance            1:06.31M  1    6  
  4 White, Odell                 Pinecrest              1:07.40Q  2    4  
  5 Stallings, Travis            Deep Creek             1:08.43Q  2    2  
  6 Hill, Cody                   Green Hope             1:08.74Q  2    1  
  7 Branch, Bill                 Enloe                  1:09.34Q  3 
  8 Horton, Jon                  Ridge View             1:10.55Q  8 
  9 Jones, Kareem                West Rowan             1:10.60Q  2 
 10 Johnson, Zebedee             Garinger               1:10.68Q  4 
 11 Felder, Mallory              Z.B. Vance             1:10.72Q  2 
 12 McCain, Greg                 W. Charlotte           1:11.02Q  3 
 13 Abrams, Josh                 Z.B. Vance             1:11.05Q  1 
 14 Howell, Jamal                North Rowan            1:11.15Q 10 
 15 Booker, Ryan                 N. Forsyth             1:11.33Q  3 
 16 Orr, Nigel                   Harding                1:11.36Q  7 
 17 Thomas, Kevin                Reynolds               1:11.48Q  5 
 18 Loosemore, Stephen           SW Guilford            1:11.56   5 
 19 Jefferson, Tim               Pinecrest              1:11.81  13 
 20 Gary, Adrian                 Ridge View             1:12.43   4 
 21 Funderburk, Thomas           Ben L. Smith           1:12.57   8 
 22 Nunns, Stephen               South View             1:12.72   9 
 23 Dorr, James                  Asheville              1:12.83   6 
 24 McMahon, Joe                 W Springfield          1:12.99   3 
 25 Dickens, L.T.                Sanderson              1:13.28  11 
 26 DeBole, Jamie                MT. Tabor              1:13.69   6 
 27 Burkhardt, Brian             Weddington             1:13.86   7 
 28 Guyon, Deronte'              South View             1:13.91   9 
 29 White, Ronald                Great Bridge           1:13.98   7 
 30 Ngo, Thauh                   Reynolds               1:14.40   9 
 31 Brynes, Orin                 SW Guilford            1:14.55   6 
 32 Davis, Ikey                  Spring Valle           1:14.98  13 
 33 Snipes, Charles              Cummings               1:15.05  10 
 34 Kearns, Adam                 Hillside               1:15.27  15 
 35 Eckland, Troy                Ragsdale               1:15.30   6 
 36 Morales, Tommy               South Rowan            1:15.41  11 
 37 Smith, Chad                  Nash Central           1:15.55   7 
 38 Daye, Cedric                 Sanderson              1:15.57  10 
 39 Green, Jermaine              So.  Nash              1:15.80   9 
 40 Hardin, John                 Spring Valle           1:15.83  10 
 41 Hill, Kenny                  Ben L. Smith           1:15.88   9 
 42 Dennis, William              W. Harnett             1:16.04  12 
 43 Valtin, Jeremy               W. Harnett             1:16.24  11 
 44 McDonald, Andrew             Providence             1:16.43  12 
 45 Strong, Antonio              Westside               1:16.45   4 
 46 Salazar, Greg                Roberson               1:16.53  11 
 47 Staples, Darren              Douglas Byrd           1:17.29   9 
 48 Staples, Kevin               Page                   1:17.35  11 
 49 Howland, Chet                Asheville              1:17.42  13 
 50 Woodward, Matt               W. Forsyth             1:17.69  13 
 51 Flippin, Shane               E. Alamance            1:18.62   3 
 52 Martin, Dennis               Westside               1:18.68   4 
 53 Pasteor, Devin               Page                   1:18.83  14 
 54 Waring, Elijah               W. Charlotte           1:18.97   3 
 55 Wilson, Alexander            Douglas Byrd           1:19.01  12 
 56 Lassiter, Chase              Smithfield             1:19.05   4 
 57 Hickman, David               NE Guilford            1:19.36  14 
 58 Krider, Jeremy               North Rowan            1:19.58  10 
 59 Horn, Pete                   Watauga                1:20.11   8 
 59 Delmar, Dennis               Butler                 1:20.11   5 
 61 Bracey, Dakota               NE Guilford            1:20.30  12 
 62 Durando, Mike                Weddington             1:21.06  11 
 63 Singh, Lucky                 W.Guilford             1:22.14  14 
 64 Goins, Donte                 Cummings               1:23.90  13 
 65 DeMeille, Tim                Sun Valley             1:23.96   5 
 66 Swaringen, Steven            NW Cabarrus            1:25.41  12 
 67 Beck, Sean                   South Meck             1:26.98  15 
 68 Keane, Matt                  W.Guilford             1:27.53  15 
 69 Macy, Mike                   Sun Valley             1:28.03   8 
 70 Mangum, Jermaine             Southern               1:29.06  15 
 71 Strouel, Chris               E. Chapel Hill         1:30.04   6 
 72 Vagey, Scott                 South Meck             1:33.76  14 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 2:32.18  1999        Phillip West, Cary                        
 State Qual.: Q 2:48.00                                                        
 Meet Record: M 2:38.14  2/2/2002    Wes Boone, APEX                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeBole, Matt                 MT. Tabor              2:33.15M   10  
  2 Day, Jeff                    W Springfield          2:33.41M    8  
  3 Cook, John                   W Springfield          2:34.60M    6  
  4 Noreen, Doug                 Apex                   2:34.61M    4  
  5 Perkins, Desmond             Deep Creek             2:34.66M    2  
  6 Felts, Drew                  W. Forsyth             2:38.14M    1  
  7 Jalbert, Trey                Ocean Lakes            2:38.35Q 
  8 Lounsbury, Kyle              W. Forsyth             2:40.92Q 
  9 Browne, Christian            S.E. Raleigh           2:42.66Q 
 10 Eckard, Chase                S. Caldwell            2:43.23Q 
 11 Jones, Justin                Ridge View             2:43.67Q 
 12 Washington, Timothy          Garinger               2:44.29Q 
 13 Basler, Ryan                 Reynolds               2:44.87Q 
 14 White, Odell                 Pinecrest              2:45.44Q 
 15 Curington, Robert            Jordan                 2:47.29Q 
 16 Wilson, Cal                  Weddington             2:47.53Q 
 17 Hodges, Darrian              Spring Valle           2:47.83Q 
 18 Campbell, Justin             Ben L. Smith           2:48.00Q 
 19 Carlberg, Eric               Providence             2:48.21  
 20 Niwinski, Noah               Asheville              2:48.36  
 21 Higginbotham, Frank          Z.B. Vance             2:48.78  
 22 Riley, Jaris                 Deep Creek             2:48.80  
 23 Powell, Ross                 Ocean Lakes            2:49.50  
 24 Isom, Jonathon               South View             2:50.31  
 25 Lassiter, Ben                Providence             2:50.32  
 26 Hamrick, Matt                MT. Tabor              2:50.75  
 27 Willis, Andrew               Independance           2:52.77  
 28 Tellez, Sebastian            South Meck             2:52.88  
 29 Kenny, T.J.                  Watauga                2:53.76  
 30 Aldrich, Ian                 E. Meck                2:53.83  
 31 Halbur, Johnny               Athens Drive           2:53.92  
 32 Brickhouse, Bryan            Reynolds               2:54.98  
 33 Jolly, Raymond               So.  Nash              2:55.19  
 34 Ray, Garrett                 Weddington             2:55.37  
 35 Hinal, Raymond               Asheboro               2:56.66  
 36 Kiger, Kemper                N. Forsyth             2:57.56  
 37 Boateng, Michael             Sanderson              2:57.94  
 38 Wright, Will                 NE Guilford            2:59.32  
 39 Reeves, Tim                  Ridge View             2:59.51  
 40 Davenport, Spence            HP Central             3:01.06  
 41 Wooten, John                 Leesville Rd           3:02.87  
 42 Remington, Jack              W. Harnett             3:02.90  
 43 Cope, Jay                    Asheville              3:03.48  
 44 Thompson, Danahzio           Westside               3:04.89  
 45 Salazar, Greg                Roberson               3:05.47  
 46 Wilson, Todd                 South Rowan            3:06.69  
 47 Faustin, McKinley            Z.B. Vance             3:07.29  
 48 Harris, Bryan                Carolina Day           3:14.04  
 49 Erbe, Jan                    Page                   3:14.84  
 50 Garcia, Victor               So.  Nash              3:16.61  
 51 Nosek, J.B.                  Page                   3:17.78  
 52 Johnston, Charles            NW Cabarrus            3:18.10  
 53 DeMeille, Tim                Sun Valley             3:19.83  
 54 Busbee, Zane                 Sun Valley             3:20.21  
 55 Oglesby, Marcus              Ben L. Smith           3:20.42  
 56 Laws, Rick                   North Rowan            3:29.82  
 57 Dwiggins, Steven             NW Cabarrus            3:33.26  
 58 Eckland, Troy                Ragsdale               3:33.54  
 59 Gladden, Morgan              E. Alamance            3:35.03  
 60 Singh, Amendeep              W.Guilford             3:49.27  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 4:18.31  2001        Stephen Hass, North. Mecklenburgh         
 State Qual.: Q 4:45.24                                                        
 Meet Record: M 4:13.40  2/2/2002    Matt Debole, MT. TABOR                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeBole, Matt                 MT. Tabor              4:20.66Q   10  
  2 Day, Jeff                    W Springfield          4:21.41Q    8  
  3 Mack, Eric                   N. Forsyth             4:29.88Q    6  
  4 Kwak, Tim                    W Springfield          4:36.90Q    4  
  5 Strick, Matt                 Ridge View             4:40.22Q    2  
  6 Curington, Robert            Jordan                 4:40.86Q    1  
  7 Estevez, Joey                Leesville Rd           4:42.76Q 
  8 Maddox, Mark                 Carolina Day           4:43.46Q 
  9 Horn, Pete                   Watauga                4:44.60Q 
 10 Torre, Alexis                South View             4:45.64  
 11 Curran, Ryan                 MT. Tabor              4:45.87  
 12 Johnson, Harrison            Andrews                4:46.47  
 13 Carlberg, Eric               Providence             4:47.29  
 14 Washington, Lee              Deep Creek             4:47.54  
 15 Free, Michael                Ben L. Smith           4:47.66  
 16 Andrews, Taylor              Smithfield             4:47.93  
 17 Niwinski, Noah               Asheville              4:48.41  
 18 Wilson, Cal                  Weddington             4:48.84  
 19 Salazar, Greg                Roberson               4:48.94  
 20 Carlton, Arendell            Reynolds               4:50.28  
 21 Longona, Paul                South View             4:51.90  
 22 Wilson, Reid                 Spring Valle           4:52.75  
 23 Jolly, Raymond               So.  Nash              4:54.46  
 24 Lassiter, Ben                Providence             4:54.59  
 25 Lucas, Hadden                Fort Mill H.S. (       4:55.61  
 26 Doucette, Mike               Spring Valle           5:00.24  
 27 Stone, Jonathan              Pinecrest              5:00.65  
 28 Davenport, Spence            HP Central             5:01.41  
 29 Saenger, Chris               Carolina Day           5:02.16  
 30 Nowakowski, Mike             Great Bridge           5:02.45  
 31 Skelton, Andrew              South Meck             5:02.97  
 32 Aldrich, Ian                 E. Meck                5:03.32  
 33 Hinal, Raymond               Asheboro               5:03.90  
 34 Koenig, Matt                 W. Forsyth             5:05.81  
 35 Kintzing, Pat                Great Bridge           5:06.44  
 36 Ray, Garrett                 Weddington             5:06.48  
 37 Wright, Will                 NE Guilford            5:09.54  
 38 Ensley, Xavier               Hillside               5:10.09  
 39 Humphries, Brian             Sun Valley             5:12.12  
 40 Perret, Zach                 Reynolds               5:12.86  
 41 Caldwell, Matt               Independance           5:14.39  
 42 Yatharthanuthan, Daniel      So.  Nash              5:14.83  
 43 Sullivan, T.J.               W. Forsyth             5:16.30  
 44 Bakutes, Jon                 Ridge View             5:16.48  
 45 Lemke, Eddie                 Sun Valley             5:16.87  
 46 Vanhoy, Ryan                 Asheboro               5:17.43  
 47 Young, Drew                  South Rowan            5:20.74  
 48 Haak, Mike                   Athens Drive           5:23.09  
 49 Daniel, Barry                South Rowan            5:24.54  
 50 Jones, Stephen               Jack Britt             5:25.45  
 51 Furguson, Quil               Jack Britt             5:27.17  
 51 Dean, Antonio                Ben L. Smith           5:27.17  
 53 Cash, Breman                 Butler                 5:31.48  
 54 Poe, N                       South Meck             5:34.81  
 55 Kesler, Weaver               North Rowan            5:38.02  
 56 Wally, James                 NW Cabarrus            5:39.94  
 57 Kirkland, Doug               E. Alamance            5:41.07  
 58 Eckland, Troy                Ragsdale               5:41.65  
 59 Powell, Chris                Fort Mill H.S. (       5:43.21  
 60 Southacorvo, Saunders        Asheville              5:53.33  
 61 Dwiggins, Steven             NW Cabarrus            6:11.42  
 62 Patel, Shiven                Fort Mill H.S. (       6:14.01  
 -- Kuhn, Gerry                  W.Guilford                 DNF  
 -- Spradlin, Michael            E. Alamance                DNF  
 -- Petree, George               N. Forsyth                 DNF  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S  9:14.71  2000        Ricky Brookshire, Watauga                
 State Qual.: Q 10:25.24                                                       
 Meet Record: M  9:41.80  2/1/2002    Root Kirbach, ASHEVILLE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mack, Bobby                  N. Forsyth             9:16.81M   10  
  2 Hutchins, Nick               Millbrook              9:33.48M    8  
  3 Longoria, Robert             South View             9:37.77M    6  
  4 Roberts, Sandy               Broughton              9:44.40Q    4  
  5 Johnson, Harrison            Andrews               10:07.74Q    2  
  6 Tobin, Steven                W Springfield         10:08.83Q    1  
  7 Miller, Trey                 Reynolds              10:09.30Q 
  8 Wyatt, Josh                  South View            10:10.26Q 
  9 Robinson, Sam                Concord               10:11.77Q 
 10 Raymond, Brian               Spring Valle          10:15.59Q 
 11 Grimes, Billy                Ridge View            10:18.75Q 
 12 Martin, Scott                Pinecrest             10:24.41Q 
 13 Fulp, David                  Millbrook             10:26.58  
 14 Wilkins, John                Hickory               10:30.06  
 15 Beale, Dan                   W Springfield         10:36.10  
 16 Hass, Mitch                  W. Harnett            10:38.70  
 17 Henderson, Chaz              Great Bridge          10:42.73  
 18 Franklin, Sam                Pinecrest             10:44.86  
 19 Wozniak, Chris               MT. Tabor             10:45.96  
 20 Darnell, Aubrey              Ridge View            10:46.65  
 21 Willaver, Eddie              W. Forsyth            10:50.51  
 22 Young, Adam                  Providence            10:53.30  
 23 Robinson, Chris              Great Bridge          11:02.40  
 24 Weisner, Phillip             W. Forsyth            11:11.24  
 25 Brooks, Kenneth              Reynolds              11:13.98  
 26 Kirbach, Grey                Asheville             11:14.99  
 27 Harrin, Chris                Asheville             11:17.06  
 28 Vanhoy, Ryan                 Asheboro              11:24.90  
 29 Quirk, Joel                  MT. Tabor             11:32.20  
 30 Credle, Cameron              Weddington            11:35.72  
 31 Yatharthanuthan, Daniel      So.  Nash             11:41.56  
 32 Carter, Ryan                 So.  Nash             11:43.53  
 33 Cash, Breman                 Butler                11:58.36  
 34 Daley, Daniel                Ocean Lakes           12:00.16  
 35 Bentley, Brett               South Meck            12:09.49  
 -- Gillispie, Walter            Harding                    DNF  
 -- Kuhn, Gerry                  W.Guilford                 DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: S  7.23  2002        Mike Loyd, W-S Mount Tabor                  
 State Qual.: Q  8.15                                                          
 Meet Record: M  7.63  2/1/2002    Hector Cotto, GREEN HOPE                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Liverman, Cade               A.C. Reynold              7.40M   10  
  2 Fant, Kris                   A.C. Reynold              7.56M    8  
  3 Harris, Marquise             W. Charlotte              7.57M    6  
  4 Gabriel, Rosten              Z.B. Vance                7.84Q    4  
  5 Gilchrist, Montray           HP Central                7.88Q    2  
  6 Bracey, Dakota               NE Guilford               7.95Q    1  
  7 Templeton, Eric              Independance              8.00Q 
  7 Martin, Dennis               Westside                  8.00Q 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Record: S  7.23  2002        Mike Loyd, W-S Mount Tabor                  
 State Qual.: Q  8.15                                                          
 Meet Record: M  7.63  2/1/2002    Hector Cotto, GREEN HOPE                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liverman, Cade               A.C. Reynold            M 7.55q  3 
  2 Harris, Marquise             W. Charlotte            M 7.63q  1 
  3 Fant, Kris                   A.C. Reynold            Q 7.76q  4 
  4 Gabriel, Rosten              Z.B. Vance              Q 7.82q  6 
  5 Templeton, Eric              Independance            Q 7.95q  5 
  6 Gilchrist, Montray           HP Central              Q 7.99q  7 
  7 Martin, Dennis               Westside                Q 8.00q  7 
  8 Bracey, Dakota               NE Guilford             Q 8.03q  4 
  9 Wood, Terry                  North Rowan             Q 8.05   7 
 10 Norton, Doug                 South Rowan             Q 8.09   3 
 11 Rabenda, Eddie               Apex                    Q 8.11   1 
 12 Sides, Chris                 Ben L. Smith            Q 8.13   2 
 12 Eitelberg, David             Asheville               Q 8.13   5 
 14 Dickey, James                Harding                   8.17   2 
 15 Peterson, Greg               Reynolds                  8.18   3 
 16 Caudill, Jonathan            South Meck                8.21   4 
 17 Smith, Gordon                NO. Nash                  8.31   4 
 18 Blanding, Brandon            Westside                  8.55   6 
 19 Hales, Trey                  S.E. Raleigh              8.56   6 
 20 Polzine, Anthony             MT. Tabor                 8.64   6 
 21 Logan, Mark                  Watauga                   8.66   1 
 22 Felton, Derrick              Cummings                  8.70   3 
 23 Sizemore, Jeremy             S. Johnston               8.74   4 
 24 Bailey, Damon                Ridge View                8.77   6 
 24 Brown, Brian                 Asheboro                  8.77   7 
 26 Palas, Jake                  Asheville                 8.78   7 
 27 Campbell, Jamal              Ben L. Smith              8.88   3 
 28 DeSaussuie, Craig            Ragsdale                  8.91   2 
 29 Swaringen, Steven            NW Cabarrus               9.42   6 
 30 Grice, Jonathan              NE Guilford               9.47   5 
 31 Colbert, Darius              Andrews                   9.69   2 
 32 Middlebrooks, Andrew         Reynolds                  9.70   1 
 33 Alford, Elgin                S. Johnston               9.72   2 
 34 Wall, Marcus                 Weddington                9.80   5 
 35 McCrary, Bryson              South Meck               10.32   3 
 36 Jeffers, Ryan                W.Guilford               10.82   6 
 37 Wright, Austin               W.Guilford               10.83   5 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 3:27.26  1995        Fay. Pine Forest                          
                         R. Montgomery, C. Ray, T. Batts, G. Blackmon      
 State Qual.: Q 3:44.24                                                        
 Meet Record: M 3:30.51  2/2/2002    Mount Tabor H.S., MT. TABOR               
                         J SAMUELS, M DEBOLE, M LLOYD                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Deep Creek H.S. (VA)                                3:24.41S  1   10  
     1) Stallings, Travis 11            2) Hyman, John 11                 
     3) Perkins, Desmond 12             4) Flood, Derron 12               
  2 MT. Tabor H.S.                                      3:28.89M  1    8  
     1) Samuels, J-Mee                  2) Wiley, Jerrod                  
     3) Polzine, Anthony                4)                                
  3 Southeast Raleigh H.S.                              3:31.83Q  1    6  
     1) Bizzel, Omar 12                 2) Browne, Christian 11           
     3) Garmon, Chris                   4) Connelly, P.J.                 
  4 North Rowan High School                             3:32.38Q  1    4  
     1) Wood, Terry                     2) Tillman, Andre                 
     3) Colbert, Lanard                 4) Cornelius, Alex                
  5 Ben L. Smith H.S.                                   3:33.66Q  2    2  
     1) Adams, Deon 12                  2) Apple, Dennis 11               
     3) Daniel, Michael 11              4) Funderburk, Thomas 10          
  6 Z.B. Vance H.S.                                     3:33.93Q  1    1  
     1) Moore, Jason 11                 2) Hall, Reggie 12                
     3) Felder, Mallory 12              4)                                
  7 Great Bridge H.S. (VA)                              3:41.19Q  3 
     1) Wheeler, Paul 12                2) White, Ronald 10               
     3) Williams, Brandon 11            4) Dawson, Chris 12               
  8 West Forsyth H.S.                                   3:42.01Q  4 
     1) Felts, Drew 10                  2) Kempf, Russ 12                 
     3) Lounsbury, Kyle 12              4) Willaver, Eddie 12             
  9 Eastern Alamance H.S.                               3:42.07Q  7 
     1) Burney, Bryan 12                2) Flippin, Shane 12              
     3) Dickerson, Blake                4)                                
 10 Garinger H.S.                                       3:42.42Q  5 
     1) Johnson, Zebedee 11             2) Patterson, Bernard 10          
     3) Washington, Timothy 11          4) Ledbetter, Nicholas 11         
 11 South View H.S.                                     3:42.49Q  2 
     1) Isom, Jonathon 11               2) Longoria, Robert 11            
     3) Wyatt, Josh 11                  4) Samuel, Brandon 11             
 12 Burlington Cummings H.S.                            3:43.03Q  4 
 13 R.J. Reynolds                                       3:43.37Q  4 
     1) Ngo, Thauh 11                   2) Terrell, Tony 12               
     3) Boehme, Austin 12               4) Thomas, Kevin 12               
 14 South Mecklenburg H.S.                              3:44.22Q  3 
     1) Newport, Eric 10                2) Caudill, Jonathan 12           
     3) Burkett, Tanacy 9               4)                                
 15 Asheville H.S.                                      3:44.76   5 
     1) Palas, Jake 12                  2) Eitelberg, David 12            
     3) Dorr, James 11                  4) Niwinski, Noah 12              
 16 Spring Valley H.S. (SC)                             3:45.26   4 
     1) Simmons, Sergio 12              2) Mason, Mike 12                 
     3) Green, Julian 12                4) Hodges, Darrian 10             
 17 West Charlotte H.S.                                 3:45.45   3 
     1) Harris, Marquise 12             2) Brown, Corey 11                
     3) Smith, Korey 11                 4)                                
 18 Southwest Guilford H.S.                             3:50.05   4 
     1) Loosemore, Stephen 11           2) Brynes, Orin 12                
     3) Burke, Bradley 9                4) Allen, Chris 10                
 19 Harding University H.S.                             3:50.86   3 
     1) Pee, Matthew 12                 2) Miller, Jerome                 
     3) Orr, Nigel 10                   4) Dickey, James 10               
 20 Westside H.S. (SC)                                  3:53.00   1 
     1) Thompson, Danahzio 12           2) Strong, Antonio 12             
     3) Blanding, Brandon 12            4) Martin, Dennis 10              
 21 Northeast Guilford                                  3:54.63   5 
     1) Bracey, Dakota 11               2) Wright, Will                   
     3) Tweedy, Brandon 12              4) Bobbitt, Brandon 10            
 22 Sanderson H.S.                                      3:55.70   6 
     1) Dickens, L.T. 11                2) Anderson, Justin 11            
     3) Daye, Cedric 10                 4) Boateng, Michael 9             
 23 Weddington H.S.                                     3:59.60   6 
     1) Durando, Mike 10                2) Burkhardt, Brian 10            
     3) Ray, Garrett 12                 4) Rodgers, Brendan 11            
 24 Page H.S.                                           4:05.68   5 
     1) Staples, Kevin 11               2) Adams, Dexter 11               
     3) McCollum, Chris 9               4) Pasteor, Devin 9               
 25 East Chapel Hill H.S.                               4:12.77   6 
     1) Allen, Sentel                   2) Watson, Calvin 10              
     3) Hamn, Jarmal 10                 4) Buansi, Allen                  
 26 Sun Valley H.S.                                     4:18.71   6 
     1) Kepka, Hubert 11                2) Macy, Mike 11                  
     3) GaaFar, Amr 10                  4) DeMeille, Tim                  
 27 Charlotte Country Day                               4:34.48   7 
     1) Griffith, Jimmy                 2) Eisenhauer, Brett              
     3) Hawes, Zach                     4) Raymond, Stephen 11            
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: S 8:06.12  2002        North Forsyth                             
                         B. Mack, E. Mack, J. Helsabeck, C. Ragen          
 State Qual.: Q 9:00.00                                                        
 Meet Record: M 8:08.88  2/2/2002    Mount Tabor H.S., MT. TABOR               
                         C CRONIN, K BJORLING, J DEBOLE, M DEBOLE          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Forsyth                                       8:06.68M   10  
     1) Mack, Bobby 12                  2) Olsen, Jorden 10               
     3) Mack, Eric 11                   4) Ragan, Clay 12                 
  2 West Springfield H.S.(VA)                           8:20.27Q    8  
     1) Kwak, Tim 12                    2) Cook, John 12                  
     3) Tobin, Steven 11                4) McMahon, Joe 12                
  3 Ridge View H.S. (SC)                                8:34.35Q    6  
     1) Gary, Adrian 12                 2) Horton, Jon 12                 
     3) Strick, Matt 11                 4) Jones, Justin 12               
  4 Mooresville H.S.                                    8:43.90Q    4  
     1) Newman, Jason 12                2) Hareline, Doug 12              
     3) Griffin, Mike 12                4) Stinnett, Chris 12             
  5 Pinecrest H.S.                                      8:48.28Q    2  
     1) White, Odell 12                 2) Franklin, Sam 10               
     3) Martin, Scott 11                4) Stone, Jonathan 9              
  6 MT. Tabor H.S.                                      8:48.44Q    1  
     1) DeBole, Jamie                   2) Hamrick, Matt                  
     3) Wozniak, Chris                  4) Curran, Ryan                   
  7 R.J. Reynolds                                       8:49.12Q 
     1) Carlton, Arendell 12            2) Miller, Trey 9                 
     3) Basler, Ryan 11                 4) O'Shea, Frank                  
  8 Millbrook H.S.                                      8:50.06Q 
     1) Vande Guchte, Mark              2) Sithson, Brandon 11            
     3) Anthony, Gerard 11              4) Hutchins, Nick 11              
  9 South View H.S.                                     8:51.74Q 
     1) Isom, Jonathon 11               2) Wyatt, Josh 11                 
     3) Longoria, Robert 11             4) Samuel, Brandon 11             
 10 Spring Valley H.S. (SC)                             8:53.99Q 
     1) Wilson, Reid 10                 2) Raymond, Brian 11              
     3) Hardin, John 12                 4)                                
 11 Providence Senior H.S.                              9:04.34  
     1) Lassiter, Ben 12                2) Young, Adam 12                 
     3) McDonald, Andrew 12             4) Carlberg, Eric 10              
 12 South Mecklenburg H.S.                              9:04.76  
     1) Sarjeant, Chris                 2) Tellez, Sebastian 12           
     3) Skelton, Andrew                 4) Fugit, Matt 11                 
 13 Great Bridge H.S. (VA)                              9:11.21  
     1) Nowakowski, Mike 10             2) Kintzing, Pat 10               
     3) Robinson, Chris 12              4) Henderson, Chaz 10             
 14 Western Harnett H.S.                                9:18.09  
     1) Dennis, William 11              2) Valtin, Jeremy 11              
     3) Remington, Jack 11              4) Hass, Mitch 11                 
 15 West Forsyth H.S.                                   9:19.07  
     1) Woodward, Matt 11               2) Sullivan, T.J. 11              
     3) Koenig, Matt 12                 4) Weisner, Phillip 11            
 16 Z.B. Vance H.S.                                     9:19.71  
     1) Abrams, Josh 11                 2) Faustin, McKinley 11           
     3) Higginbotham, Frank 11          4)                                
 17 Weddington H.S.                                     9:28.95  
     1) Credle, Cameron 10              2) Rodgers, Brendan 11            
     3) Wilson, Cal 12                  4) Ray, Garrett 12                
 18 Southern Nash                                       9:35.72  
     1) Garcia, Victor                  2) Yatharthanuthan, Daniel 11     
     3) Jolly, Raymond 11               4) Green, Jermaine 10             
 19 Sun Valley H.S.                                     9:49.47  
     1) Humphries, Brian                2) Busbee, Zane 11                
     3) Lemke, Eddie                    4) DeMeille, Tim                  
 20 Charlotte Country Day                               9:58.86  
     1) Pitts, Will 11                  2) Raymond, Stephen 11            
     3) Griffith, Jimmy                 4) Christenbury, Joe              
 21 Asheville H.S.                                     10:16.44  
     1) Howland, Chet 9                 2) Harrin, Chris 11               
     3) Southacorvo, Saunders 9         4) Kirbach, Grey 10               
 -- Ben L. Smith H.S.                                        DQ  
     1) Hill, Kenny 12                  2) Free, Michael 12               
     3) Dean, Antonio                   4) Campbell, Justin               
 
Men High Jump  - Start 5'6
=======================================================================
State Record: S  7-02  2002        Jesse Williams, Raleigh Broughton           
 State Qual.: Q  6-00                                                          
 Meet Record: M  6-10  2/1/2002    Jesse Williams, BROUGHTON                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ledbetter, Nicholas          Garinger               6-08.00Q   10  
  2 Smith, Gordon                NO. Nash               6-04.00Q    8  
  3 Long, Josh                   Andrews                6-00.00Q    3.2
  3 Palas, Jake                  Asheville              6-00.00Q    3.2
  3 Garmon, Chris                S.E. Raleigh           6-00.00Q    3.2
  3 Peterson, Greg               Reynolds               6-00.00Q    3.2
  6 Williams, Jason              West Rowan            J6-00.00Q 
  7 Phillips, Blake              Providence            J6-00.00Q 
  8 Young, Chris                 Andrews               J6-00.00Q 
 10 Tanner, David                S. Johnston            5-10.00  
 10 Walker, George               Great Bridge           5-10.00  
 12 Allen, Sentel                E. Chapel Hill         5-08.00  
 12 Schuchman, Ryan              Douglas Byrd           5-08.00  
 12 Blake, Micah                 E. Chapel Hill         5-08.00  
 15 Stallings, DeMario           North Rowan            5-06.00  
 15 White, Ronald                Great Bridge           5-06.00  
 15 Ray, Jerrod                  E. Alamance            5-06.00  
 -- Edmonds, Larry               Z.B. Vance                  NH  
 -- Mixon, Justin                Watauga                     NH  
 -- Leva, Italo                  W Springfield               NH  
 -- Blunt, Antoine               Deep Creek                  NH  
 -- Polzine, Anthony             MT. Tabor                   NH  
 -- Howell, Jamal                North Rowan                 NH  
 
Men Pole Vault - Start 9'0"
=======================================================================
State Record: S 15-02  1998        Matt Price, East Rowan                      
 State Qual.: Q 11-00                                                          
 Meet Record: M 14-00  2/1/2002    Damien Gunnell, W. BRUNSWICK                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webb, Brian                  Great Bridge          14-00.00M   10  
  2 Lovette, Drew                Z.B. Vance            13-06.00Q    8  
  3 Aravey, Cody                 Spring Valle          13-00.00Q    6  
  4 Patterson, Austin            South Stanly H.S     J13-00.00Q    4  
  5 Eitelberg, David             Asheville            J13-00.00Q    2  
  6 Benton, John                 Spring Valle         J13-00.00Q    1  
  7 Spivey, Kyle                 South Meck            12-00.00Q 
  8 Castillero, Anthony          W.Guilford           J12-00.00Q 
  8 Mayness, Daniel              Great Bridge         J12-00.00Q 
 10 Johnson, Brad                Leesville Rd          11-06.00Q 
 11 Morgan, Jesse                West Rowan           J11-06.00Q 
 12 Reardon, Wesley              S. Johnston          J11-06.00Q 
 13 Coffield, Ryan               Providence            11-00.00Q 
 14 Grosstuss, Ryan              So.  Nash             10-06.00  
 15 Twiford, Brandon             Clayton              J10-06.00  
 15 Carter, Josh                 Athens Drive         J10-06.00  
 17 Nosek, J.B.                  Page                  10-00.00  
 18 Kauffman, David              W Springfield        J10-00.00  
 19 Bould, Phil                  Apex                 J10-00.00  
 20 Massey, Keon                 MT. Tabor              9-06.00  
 21 Bailey, Joel                 E. Alamance           J9-06.00  
 21 Caldwell, Mike               North Rowan           J9-06.00  
 23 Rodrigucz, Jose              So.  Nash              9-00.00  
 23 Allen, Jeff                  Asheville              9-00.00  
 -- Struble, Wells               Sanderson                   NH  
 -- Brickhouse, Steven           Deep Creek                  NH  
 -- Eldridge, Randall            South Meck                  NH  
 -- Wall, Marcus                 Weddington                  NH  
 -- Felch, Chris                 Weddington                  NH  
 
Men Long Jump - Meas 17'6"
=======================================================================
State Record: S 24-07.25  1997        Marcus O'Neal, Greensboro Dudley         
 State Qual.: Q    21-00                                                       
 Meet Record: M 22-04.25  2/1/2002    Jermaine McCain, HICKORY                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tillman, Andre               North Rowan           22-05.75M   10  
  2 Adams, Dexter                Page                  22-04.50M    8  
  3 Wood, Terry                  North Rowan           21-07.50Q    6  
  4 Sturgis, Mark                West Rowan            21-03.75Q    4  
  5 Mason, Mike                  Spring Valle          21-02.75Q    2  
  6 Polzine, Anthony             MT. Tabor             20-11.50     1  
  7 Enzlow, Michaael             Cummings              20-08.75  
  8 Jones, Keshaun               Deep Creek            20-08.25  
  9 Murray, T.J.                 Smithfield           J20-08.25  
 10 Gilchrist, Montray           HP Central            20-07.75  
 11 Caudill, Jonathan            South Meck            20-06.25  
 12 Dawson, Chris                Great Bridge          20-02.75  
 13 Funderburk, Thomas           Ben L. Smith          20-01.75  
 13 Alexander, Brandon           Westside              20-01.75  
 15 Blunt, Antoine               Deep Creek            20-01.50  
 16 Geter, Darius                West Rowan            20-01.00  
 17 Hill, Walter                 Asheville             19-11.50  
 18 Templeton, Eric              Independance          19-08.50  
 19 McQueen, Gerald              South View            19-07.25  
 20 Williams, Brandon            Great Bridge          19-04.75  
 21 Bethune, Christian           Z.B. Vance            19-04.25  
 21 Phillips, Blake              Providence            19-04.25  
 23 Hopkins, Sedrick             S. Johnston           19-03.00  
 24 Anderson, Justin             Sanderson             19-01.00  
 25 Galloway, Eugene             W. Forsyth            18-10.75  
 26 Hawkins, Zap                 Harding               18-10.25  
 27 Culbreath, Sabian            Butler                18-09.75  
 28 Fuller, Jamie                E. Alamance           18-09.50  
 29 Young, Chris                 Andrews               18-06.00  
 30 Brigman, Willie              Ben L. Smith          18-04.00  
 31 Rogers, Antonio              Chapel Hill           17-11.75  
 32 Simmons, Sergio              Spring Valle          17-10.50  
 33 Mixon, Justin                Watauga               17-10.25  
 34 Strouel, Chris               E. Chapel Hill        17-07.25  
 35 Loosemore, Stephen           SW Guilford           17-07.00  
 36 Gillette, Elexis             Athens Drive          15-10.00  
 
Men Triple Jump - Meas 36'0"
=======================================================================
State Record: S    49-10  1998        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                
 State Qual.: Q    42-06                                                       
 Meet Record: M 47-01.50  2/2/2002    A.J. Davis, N. DURHAM                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sturgis, Mark                West Rowan            48-00.50M   10  
  2 Wood, Terry                  North Rowan           46-07.75Q    8  
  3 Tillman, Andre               North Rowan           45-11.00Q    6  
  4 DeSaussuie, Craig            Ragsdale              42-00.00     4  
  5 Galloway, Eugene             W. Forsyth            41-07.50     2  
  6 Brigman, Willie              Ben L. Smith          41-02.00     1  
  7 Reid, Dustin                 Ben L. Smith          40-06.00  
  8 Hopkins, Sedrick             S. Johnston           39-07.75  
  9 Walker, George               Great Bridge          39-04.25  
 10 Hampton, Bobby               West Rowan            39-03.50  
 10 Felton, Derrick              Cummings              39-03.50  
 12 Alexander, Brandon           Westside              38-11.75  
 13 Allen, Sentel                E. Chapel Hill        38-07.75  
 14 Mixon, Justin                Watauga               38-05.25  
 15 Leva, Italo                  W Springfield         38-01.75  
 16 Reese, Todd                  Spring Valle          37-11.75  
 17 Edmonds, Larry               Z.B. Vance            37-08.25  
 18 Lewis, Steven                W Springfield         37-00.75  
 19 Long, Josh                   Andrews               36-08.50  
 
Men Shot Put = Mes 36'0"
=======================================================================
State Record: S    57-11  1990        Ed Robertson, High Point Andrews         
 State Qual.: Q    45-00                                                       
 Meet Record: M 56-05.25  2/2/2002    Will Denbo, PRECISION                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nixon, James                 Great Bridge          55-11.00Q   10  
  2 Jones, Joseph                Great Bridge          51-04.00Q    8  
  3 Brown, Kenny                 North Rowan           49-09.00Q    6  
  4 Smalls, Eric                 S.E. Raleigh          49-07.00Q    4  
  5 Ellis, Mac                   North Rowan           48-09.00Q    2  
  6 Scott, Reggie                Harding               47-11.00Q    1  
  7 Lewis, Christopher           Garinger              47-04.00Q 
  8 Baker, Toney                 Ragsdale              45-06.00Q 
  9 Dunn, Brad                   Z.B. Vance            45-02.00Q 
 10 Crumpler, Richard            Spring Valle          43-10.00  
 11 Roop, Jason                  South View            43-08.00  
 12 Gray, Antuane                West Rowan            41-10.00  
 13 Orozco, Ricardo              So.  Nash             41-08.00  
 14 Wilson, Jerome               N. Forsyth            40-11.00  
 15 Andrassy, Hosh               Sanderson             39-11.00  
 16 Harrill, Leroy               Independance          39-10.00  
 17 Kelly, Jerod                 Page                  39-07.00  
 18 Keziah, Greg                 Independance          38-10.00  
 19 Martin, Bradon               Z.B. Vance            38-07.00  
 20 Phipher, Lonnie              Ben L. Smith          38-04.00  
 21 Walker, Anthony              Ben L. Smith          37-05.00  
 22 Miles, Antoine               Clayton               37-03.00  
 22 Parker, William              Smithfield            37-03.00  
 24 Rogers, Terrell              Ragsdale              37-00.00  

Girls

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2003 06:03 AM
                    2003 Eastern H.S. Challenge - 1/18/2003                    
                    Indoor Track & Field - UNC-Chapel Hill                     
                  Dick Taylor Track - Eddie Smith Field House                  
                                    Results                                    
 


                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillside H.S.               53        2) West Springfield H.S.(VA)  38   
    3) Western Branch H.S. (VA)    34        4) MT. Tabor H.S.             33   
    5) Southwest Guilford H.S.     27        6) West Rowan H.S.            24   
    7) Deep Creek H.S. (VA)        23        8) Ocean Lakes H.S. (VA)      20   
    9) Z.B. Vance H.S.             19       10) Burlington Cummings H.S.   14   
   11) Apex H.S.                   13       11) David Butler H.S.          13   
   13) Weddington H.S.             11       14) A.C. Reynolds H.S.         10   
   14) Northwest Cabarrus H.S.     10       14) Westside H.S. (SC)         10   
   17) Millbrook H.S.               9       18) South Johnston H.S.         8   
   18) Harding University H.S.      8       18) Independance H.S..          8   
   18) R.J. Reynolds                8       18) Myers Park H.S.             8   
   23) Pinecrest H.S.               6       23) Jordan H.S.                 6   
   25) North Rowan High School      5       26) Carolina Day School         4   
   27) South Rowan H.S.             3       27) Southeast Raleigh H.S.      3   
   29) Spring Valley H.S. (SC)      2       29) Watauga H.S.                2   
   31) Princess Anne H.S. (VA)      1       31) Sanderson H.S.              1   


Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
State Record: S  7.00  1996        Sabrina Thompson, Wilson Fike               
 State Qual.: Q  7.54                                                          
 Meet Record: M  7.24  2/1/2002    Tiffany Roberts, SW GUILFORD                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stark, Tempess               NW Cabarrus               7.24M   10  
  2 Rogers, Joya                 Harding                   7.29Q    8  
  3 Oluwole, Tosin               Western Branch            7.31Q    6  
  4 Goldson, Genelle             MYER                      7.32Q    4  
  5 Snanden, Jonda               Deep Creek                7.34Q    2  
  6 Roberts, Tiffany             SW Guilford               7.40Q    1  
  7 Froneberger, Sherelle        Harding                   7.41Q 
  8 Muller, Renito               Spring Valle              7.48Q 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Record: S  7.00  1996        Sabrina Thompson, Wilson Fike               
 State Qual.: Q  7.54                                                          
 Meet Record: M  7.24  2/1/2002    Tiffany Roberts, SW GUILFORD                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stark, Tempess               NW Cabarrus             M 7.21q 12 
  2 Roberts, Tiffany             SW Guilford             Q 7.26q  9 
  3 Rogers, Joya                 Harding                 Q 7.32q 12 
  4 Snanden, Jonda               Deep Creek              Q 7.33q  2 
  5 Goldson, Genelle             MYER                    Q 7.34q  8 
  6 Muller, Renito               Spring Valle            Q 7.36q 11 
  7 Oluwole, Tosin               Western Branch          Q 7.37q  8 
  8 Froneberger, Sherelle        Harding                 Q 7.40q 10 
  9 Patterson, Courtney          Jack Britt              Q 7.43   6 
 10 Sessons, Chonte              Deep Creek              Q 7.46   1 
 11 Green, Trelanie              Jack Britt              Q 7.49  11 
 12 Blackwell, Jasmine           N. Forsyth              Q 7.53   9 
 13 Alexander, Elizabeth         North Rowan             Q 7.54   6 
 14 Paulk, Laportia              Hillside                  7.55   9 
 15 Montgomery, Erica            MT. Tabor                 7.56  10 
 16 Yearwood, Felecity           Page                      7.59   4 
 17 Pinnock, Shakiarra           Western Branch            7.60   9 
 18 Kentish, Shamika             Salem                     7.61  12 
 19 Pate, Carmelia               Andrews                   7.62   1 
 20 Duncan, Karlyn               Reynolds                  7.65   6 
 21 McDougald, DaAngela          Jeffersontown H.          7.69   1 
 22 Rumley, Megan                Athens Drive              7.71   6 
 23 Woodward, Christina          Ben L. Smith              7.72   4 
 24 Darden, Amanda               Andrews                   7.78  11 
 25 Springs, Pat                 MT. Tabor                 7.79  12 
 25 Washington, Shekeia          South Rowan               7.79  10 
 27 Jones, Moriah                North Rowan               7.80   7 
 28 Ratajczak, Jamie             W Springfield             7.81  11 
 28 Godfrey, Jheri               South View                7.81   4 
 28 Berry, Melissa               Weddington                7.81   8 
 28 Williams, Whitney            A.C. Reynold              7.81   9 
 32 Curtis, Latasha              HP Central                7.84   8 
 33 Grimes, Brittany             J.H. Rose                 7.89   2 
 34 Martin, Jessica              Watauga                   7.95   8 
 35 Hardy, Holly                 North Side                7.97   7 
 36 Waddell, Tiffany             Z.B. Vance                7.99   1 
 37 Rice, Alcesha                Butler                    8.00  10 
 38 Vinson, Jyllian              West Rowan                8.05   1 
 38 Elias, Emanuela              Westover                  8.05  10 
 40 Myers, Brandi                North Side                8.06  10 
 40 James, Candice               Millbrook                 8.06   3 
 42 Speas, Santana               N. Forsyth                8.08   2 
 43 Ramseur, Raquel              Z.B. Vance                8.09   2 
 44 Smith, Martanika             Douglas Byrd              8.10   9 
 45 Oshodi, Abolore              Jordan                    8.11   7 
 46 Richberg, Shayla             Ben L. Smith              8.13   6 
 46 McDowell, Christina          Millbrook                 8.13   5 
 48 Austin, Brittany             A.C. Reynold              8.16   1 
 49 McLean, Emmy                 Pinecrest                 8.17  12 
 50 Monk, Shatickid              Smithfield                8.18   5 
 51 Burton, Michelle             South Rowan               8.23   7 
 52 McLean, Izzy                 Pinecrest                 8.24  11 
 53 Shobe, Victoria              Weddington                8.28  10 
 54 Davis, Alicia                Wakefield                 8.29   8 
 55 Spencer, Shaqueeta           E. Chapel Hill            8.35   2 
 55 Piggie, Lez                  J.H. Rose                 8.35  12 
 57 Pratt, Ashauntae             HP Central                8.41  12 
 58 Lipford, Kate                Country Day               8.44   7 
 59 Lockrem, Heather             South Meck                8.46   5 
 60 Brawley, Nikki               West Rowan                8.54   8 
 61 Mannegran, Linn              Watauga                   8.56   7 
 62 Little, Asha                 South Meck                8.58   3 
 63 McLaurin, Tiffany            Smithfield                8.69   2 
 64 Kirkpatrick, Chane't         E. Chapel Hill            8.96   4 
 65 Wilson, Latoya               Southern                  9.00   3 
 66 Starr, Christy               Sun Valley                9.19   6 
 67 McDonald, Brittani           Southern                  9.30   4 
 68 Strickland, Adillia          HP Central                9.61  11 
 -- Miller, Keri                 Page                        FS   1 
 -- Baker, Portia                SW Guilford                 FS  11 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
State Record: S 40.19  1999        LaSonia Collins, Charlotte Independence     
 State Qual.: Q 44.00                                                          
 Meet Record: M 40.63  2/2/2002    Kimberley Adams, GA ELITE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Portia                SW Guilford              40.40M  2   10  
  2 Treherne, Leslie             Western Branch           41.40Q  1    8  
  3 Roberts, Tiffany             SW Guilford              41.81Q  1    6  
  4 Montgomery, Erica            MT. Tabor                41.82Q  2    4  
  5 Sturdivant, Carlitha         Independance             42.38Q  3    2  
  6 Ramseur, Raquel              Z.B. Vance               42.47Q  6    1  
  7 Stark, Tempess               NW Cabarrus              42.73Q  1 
  8 Lyles, LaPorcha              North Rowan              42.87Q  1 
  9 Pulliam, Chandra             Cummings                 42.94Q  3 
 10 McDougald, DaAngela          Jeffersontown H.         43.44Q  1 
 11 Simmons, Rashanda            Butler                   43.50Q  4 
 12 Green, Trelanie              Jack Britt               43.60Q  5 
 13 Nance, Elizabeth             South Meck               43.73Q  9 
 14 Walton, Tiffany              Apex                     43.76Q  2 
 15 Froneberger, Sherelle        Harding                  43.99Q  3 
 16 Williams, Tiffany            Millbrook                44.38   6 
 17 Jones, Alicia                Pinecrest                44.51   6 
 18 Fulks, Megan                 Spring Valle             44.54  14 
 19 Berry, Melissa               Weddington               44.61   9 
 20 Yearwood, Felecity           Page                     44.68  14 
 21 McCormick, Kaitlin           Apex                     44.74   3 
 22 Gresham, Jessica             Harding                  44.77   1 
 23 Myers, Brandi                North Side               44.82   5 
 24 Carter, Talaya               Reynolds                 44.92   4 
 25 Rumley, Megan                Athens Drive             44.93  12 
 26 Williams, Jasmine            A.C. Reynold             45.10   3 
 27 Patterson, Courtney          Jack Britt               45.23   7 
 28 Woodward, Christina          Ben L. Smith             45.29   8 
 29 Elias, Emanuela              Westover                 45.38   5 
 30 Harvey, Chantill             Deep Creek               45.80   7 
 31 Hady, Polie                  Westside                 45.85   2 
 32 Thomas, Kandiis              Page                     45.87  13 
 33 Smith, Lauren                Watauga                  45.90  11 
 34 Massie, Diana                W Springfield            46.22  10 
 35 Patterson, Marnita           Western Branch           46.23  12 
 36 Oshodi, Abolore              Jordan                   46.28  15 
 37 Washington, Shekeia          South Rowan              46.44   9 
 38 Smith, Martanika             Douglas Byrd             46.50   9 
 39 Ratliff, Sheena              South Meck               46.71  14 
 40 Evans-Hardy, Porsha'         Reynolds                 46.78   4 
 41 Phillips, India              Hillside                 46.96   6 
 42 Carter, Tashara              Deep Creek               47.02   8 
 43 McCrory, Shonda              Butler                   47.10   7 
 44 Middleton, Germany           South Rowan              47.23  12 
 45 Curtis, Latasha              HP Central               47.38  16 
 46 Lee, Tanesia                 S.E. Raleigh             47.40   5 
 46 Carter, Atir                 Hillside                 47.40   4 
 48 Webster, Krizia              NE Guilford              47.49  13 
 49 Stapleton, Karmel            Jordan                   47.64  14 
 50 Reynolds, Devin              Independance             48.28  13 
 51 Andrews, Tiffany             Cummings                 48.49  11 
 52 Lorelli, Andrea              E. Chapel Hill           48.77   8 
 53 Valdez, Melanie              W.Guilford               49.55  16 
 54 Richberg, Shayla             Ben L. Smith             49.56  14 
 55 Yarborough, Jenny            Athens Drive             50.12  13 
 56 Harvey, Lauren               Weddington               50.84  15 
 57 Pratt, Ashauntae             HP Central               51.49  17 
 58 Pineda, Melody               Watauga                  51.66  16 
 59 Covington, DeMesha           N. Forsyth               52.60  16 
 60 Barnes, Crystal              N. Forsyth               54.08  12 
 61 Starr, Christy               Sun Valley               54.39  10 
 62 Reed, Keanna                 Sun Valley               55.81  10 
 63 McClary, Brinley             Z.B. Vance               56.75  11 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:17.42  1998        Demetria Washington, Fayetteville Sanford 
 State Qual.: Q 1:27.20                                                        
 Meet Record: M 1:16.57  2/2/2002    Kimberley Adams, GA ELITE                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Marquita              Western Branch         1:19.03Q  1   10  
  2 Robinson, Brittany           Hillside               1:19.87Q  3    8  
  3 Sturdivant, Carlitha         Independance           1:20.11Q  2    6  
  4 Rauck, Lauren                Reynolds               1:20.56Q  2    4  
  5 Martin, Chiquita             Westside               1:23.41Q  1    2  
  6 Walton, Tiffany              Apex                   1:23.50Q  5    1  
  7 Powell, Demetria             Jordan                 1:23.66Q  1 
  8 Fulks, Megan                 Spring Valle           1:25.39Q 11 
  9 Abramson, Melissa            Reynolds               1:25.82Q  4 
 10 Grantham, Amy                MT. Tabor              1:26.72Q  3 
 11 Colson, Kamilya              NE Guilford            1:26.76Q  5 
 12 Thompson, Sarah              S.E. Raleigh           1:26.86Q  3 
 13 Tate, Jan                    E. Alamance            1:27.53   4 
 14 Moore, Angle                 Jordan                 1:28.08   2 
 15 Bartis, Augusta              E. Alamance            1:28.23   6 
 16 Boyce, Alonte                Andrews                1:28.83   8 
 17 Prichard, JoAnne             Athens Drive           1:29.52   7 
 18 Vance, Tempest               Westside               1:29.71   1 
 19 Blue, Tasha                  Andrews                1:30.13   6 
 20 McDonald, Megan              Southern               1:30.68   4 
 21 Tenuta, Jessica              Terry Sanford          1:30.99  12 
 22 Green, Jasmine               Ben L. Smith           1:31.02   8 
 23 Robertson, LaShay            Cummings               1:31.16   6 
 24 Massie, Diana                W Springfield          1:31.21   3 
 25 Leake, Kristen               South Meck             1:31.36  12 
 26 Mills, Jessica               Ben L. Smith           1:31.38  10 
 27 Sadler, Courtney             Independance           1:31.72   7 
 28 Valdez, Melanie              W.Guilford             1:32.26   8 
 29 Morgan, Cheria               NE Guilford            1:32.40   5 
 30 Pegram, Maghen               N. Forsyth             1:32.55   7 
 31 Rodriquez, Cindy             Providence             1:32.66  10 
 32 Eisenmann, Catherine         Weddington             1:33.23   9 
 33 Young, Melissa               South Meck             1:33.49  12 
 34 Harriston, Shiquita          HP Central             1:33.84  12 
 35 Harriston, Velma             N. Forsyth             1:34.11   8 
 36 Goodwin, Lauren              NW Cabarrus            1:34.31  10 
 37 Stewart, Megan               Weddington             1:34.33   9 
 38 Lyerly, Heather              South Rowan            1:36.54  10 
 39 Hobbs, Jackie                Sun Valley             1:39.96   7 
 40 Nickel, Cheryl               Watauga                1:41.55  10 
 41 MacGregor, Ashley            E. Chapel Hill         1:42.88   5 
 42 Broyhill, Lindsay            Page                   1:43.92  11 
 43 Schneiders, Carolyn          Millbrook              1:45.85   5 
 44 Luther, Brittany             West Rowan             1:49.00  11 
 45 Reed, Keanna                 Sun Valley             1:52.55   6 
 46 Wilson, Shondria             Southern               2:12.00  11 
 -- Brown, Temeka                W.Guilford                 DNF   9 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 2:56.73  2002        Julia Lucus, Charlotte Myers Park         
 State Qual.: Q 3:24.50                                                        
 Meet Record: M 2:58.40  2/2/2002    Julis Lucas, MYERS PARK                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Husain, Hurma                W Springfield          3:02.87Q   10  
  2 Morton, Julia                MT. Tabor              3:08.02Q    8  
  3 Murdoch, Heather             Ocean Lakes            3:08.11Q    6  
  4 Fields, Katie                Pinecrest              3:09.64Q    4  
  5 Medlin, Krystle              S.E. Raleigh           3:11.87Q    2  
  6 Steelman, Taylor             MT. Tabor              3:12.87Q    1  
  7 Duffey, Michelle             Hillside               3:13.79Q 
  8 Flynn, Anna May              Watauga                3:14.31Q 
  9 Matthews, Michelle           Swansboro              3:14.79Q 
 10 Boucher, Danielle            Athens Drive           3:14.89Q 
 11 Blue, Liana                  NE Guilford            3:17.24Q 
 12 Williams, Emily              W. Forsyth             3:18.17Q 
 13 Jackson, Ashley              S.E. Raleigh           3:18.46Q 
 14 Peskosky, Stefanie           South Meck             3:20.01Q 
 15 Fields, Ann                  Pinecrest              3:20.20Q 
 16 Wilke, Alissa                Providence             3:20.91Q 
 17 Jordan, Sherrika             Harding                3:21.39Q 
 18 McFadden, Chenel             Hillside               3:21.42Q 
 19 Logemann, Anna               Reynolds               3:23.61Q 
 20 Greer, Katie                 Millbrook              3:23.79Q 
 21 Huckbody, Sara               Weddington             3:25.60  
 22 May, Megan                   Providence             3:26.00  
 23 Ransone, Catherine           Country Day            3:28.10  
 24 Rudisill, DeAnna             S. Caldwell            3:29.84  
 25 Cullen, Daniell              Watauga                3:32.53  
 26 Perrino, Laura               Reynolds               3:35.63  
 27 Sarrimanos, Alexandre        SW Guilford            3:36.47  
 28 Chappelle, Ashlee            Western Branch         3:36.66  
 29 Wang, Christine              W.Guilford             3:36.96  
 30 Allen, Stephanie             So.  Nash              3:38.89  
 31 Goodwin, Lauren              NW Cabarrus            3:43.50  
 32 Ray, Brandi                  Ben L. Smith           3:47.73  
 33 Hollahan, Kelly              Independance           3:48.35  
 34 Mitchell, Jasmine            Ben L. Smith           3:49.92  
 35 McDonald, Vernae             Butler                 3:55.12  
 36 Carter, Trevea               Andrews                3:57.52  
 37 Beasley, Lindsey             So.  Nash              3:59.40  
 38 Crutchfield, Amanda          Sun Valley             4:09.70  
 39 Suggs, Stephanie             Sun Valley             4:23.76  
 40 Short, Brooke                NW Cabarrus            4:45.52  
 -- Goldstein, Heather           Weddington                 DNF  
 -- Hayes, Julia                 N. Forsyth                 DNF  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 5:06.16  2002        Julia Lucas, Hendersonville               
 State Qual.: Q 5:57.00                                                        
 Meet Record: M 5:07.36  2/2/2002    Nelly Anderson, CORDILLERA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Husain, Hurma                W Springfield          5:05.05S   10  
  2 Sekulic, Selina              Ocean Lakes            5:07.61Q    8  
  3 Merrill, Katherine           Jordan                 5:17.73Q    6  
  4 Burns, Brenna                Carolina Day           5:18.50Q    4  
  5 Dibianca, Amy                MT. Tabor              5:22.72Q    2  
  6 Boswell, Amanda              Princess Anne          5:23.27Q    1  
  7 Wilke, Alissa                Providence             5:33.23Q 
  8 Delgado, Andrea              W Springfield          5:35.39Q 
  9 Urban, Meredith              Green Hope             5:35.69Q 
 10 Clark, Lauren                Enloe                  5:35.84Q 
 11 Blue, Liana                  NE Guilford            5:41.98Q 
 12 May, Megan                   Providence             5:44.22Q 
 13 Stockton, Laura              Wakefield              5:48.67Q 
 14 Grace, Lindsey               Wilks                  5:50.48Q 
 15 Lesine, Latayna              Hillside               5:50.61Q 
 16 Stoneking, Sarah             Page                   5:52.83Q 
 17 Huckbody, Sara               Weddington             5:55.24Q 
 18 Jordan, Sherrika             Harding                5:59.49  
 19 Sarrimanos, Alexandre        SW Guilford            6:01.79  
 20 Lynn, Vicki                  E. Alamance            6:02.06  
 21 Lewis, Adrienne              Mooresville            6:02.28  
 22 Fowler, Lytonya              Graham                 6:02.30  
 23 Torre, Glorimar              South View             6:03.63  
 24 Huber, Caroline              Reynolds               6:03.91  
 25 Jones, Kenya                 Western Branch         6:04.38  
 26 Hutter, Kim                  Wakefield              6:04.53  
 27 Jones, Mary Ruth             MT. Tabor              6:04.57  
 28 Briggs, Karoline             Athens Drive           6:04.89  
 29 Hinshaw, Rachel              South Rowan            6:05.08  
 30 Allen, Stephanie             So.  Nash              6:05.49  
 31 Dewel, Karen                 Watauga                6:15.60  
 32 Sensabaugh, Nicole           NW Cabarrus            6:25.17  
 33 Oldaker, Mary                N. Forsyth             6:30.29  
 34 Green, Amelia                Page                   6:31.98  
 35 Baldridge, Ashley            South View             6:36.20  
 36 Hobbs, Jackie                Sun Valley             6:39.00  
 37 Loomer, Kasey                Independance           6:42.63  
 38 Wade, Ryan                   E. Alamance            6:44.51  
 39 Prinsloo, JoAnna             Fort Mill H.S. (       6:51.68  
 40 Basista, Marie               W.Guilford             6:52.26  
 41 Beasley, Lindsey             So.  Nash              6:56.35  
 42 Wiggins, Whitney             Southern               6:58.27  
 43 Sadowski, Nadia              South Meck             7:35.74  
 -- Suggs, Stephanie             Sun Valley                 DNF  
 -- Lok, Sally                   South Meck                 DNF  
 -- Fetty, Danielle              Leesville Rd               DNF  
 -- Post, Christina              Weddington                 DNF  
 -- Hayes, Nadine                N. Forsyth                 DNF  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
State Record: S 10:48.48  1998        Sarah-Vance Goodman, TC Roberson         
 State Qual.: Q 13:05.00                                                       
 Meet Record: M 11:30.96  2/1/2002    Tsyhaye Dagnachew, JACKSONVILLE          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osborn, Kelly                W Springfield         11:48.73Q   10  
  2 Bell, Megan                  Millbrook             11:55.55Q    8  
  3 Keally, Katie                Ocean Lakes           12:14.59Q    6  
  4 Goldstein, Heather           Weddington            12:16.96Q    4  
  5 Gorsuch, Allison             Apex                  12:23.05Q    2  
  6 Post, Christina              Weddington            12:24.65Q    1  
  7 Samuel, Ashley               Reynolds              12:26.10Q 
  8 Nitzberg, Meredidth          W Springfield         12:28.33Q 
  9 Nitz, Catherine              MT. Tabor             12:32.80Q 
 10 Roane, Ashley                Western Branch        12:37.34Q 
 11 Stoneking, Sarah             Page                  12:37.37Q 
 12 Lavery, Janny                Athens Drive          12:47.64Q 
 13 Lam, Kelsey                  Leesville Rd          12:49.31Q 
 14 Fugit, Lauren                South Meck            14:58.97  
 15 Cummings, Catherine          W.Guilford            15:02.60  
 16 Stone, Shelton               Providence            15:27.11  
 17 Wiggins, Whitney             Southern              15:42.41  
 18 Patal, N                     South Meck            15:59.92  
 19 Patnode, Meagan              Pinecrest             16:03.71  
 -- Grace, Lindsey               Wilks                      DNF  
 -- Sensabaugh, Nicole           NW Cabarrus                DNF  
 -- Stockton, Laura              Wakefield                  DNF  
 -- Berry, Kelly                 W.Guilford                 DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
State Record: S  8.12  1999        LaTasha Pharr, North Rowan                  
 State Qual.: Q  9.95                                                          
 Meet Record: M  8.24  2/1/2002    Nasheena Quick, ANDREWS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pulliam, Chandra             Cummings                  8.21M   10  
  2 Martin, Chiquita             Westside                  8.44Q    8  
  3 Steele, Sherina              West Rowan                8.62Q    6  
  4 Price, Dominique             Cummings                  8.66Q    4  
  5 Turner, Alice                Hillside                  8.71Q    2  
  6 McGriff, Nashay              Butler                    8.77Q    1  
  7 Powell, Demetria             Jordan                    8.79Q 
  8 Hady, Polie                  Westside                  8.81Q 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
State Record: S  8.12  1999        LaTasha Pharr, North Rowan                  
 State Qual.: Q  9.95                                                          
 Meet Record: M  8.24  2/1/2002    Nasheena Quick, ANDREWS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pulliam, Chandra             Cummings                Q 8.34q  3 
  2 Turner, Alice                Hillside                Q 8.66q  2 
  3 Steele, Sherina              West Rowan              Q 8.68q  7 
  4 Price, Dominique             Cummings                Q 8.71q  6 
  5 Martin, Chiquita             Westside                Q 8.83q  5 
  6 Hady, Polie                  Westside                Q 8.86q  7 
  7 McGriff, Nashay              Butler                  Q 8.88q  3 
  8 Powell, Demetria             Jordan                  Q 8.89q  4 
  9 Webster, Jennifer            Providence              Q 8.95   3 
 10 Wynne, Anene                 Hillside                Q 8.98   1 
 11 Hardy, Holly                 North Side              Q 9.00   5 
 12 Clark, Natasha               SW Guilford             Q 9.09   1 
 13 Ritchie, Claire              MT. Tabor               Q 9.15   3 
 14 Duckett, Betsy               Reynolds                Q 9.36   6 
 15 Gray, Courtney               Andrews                 Q 9.45   4 
 16 Sessoms, Whitney             Independance            Q 9.58   6 
 17 Campbell-White, Chemeka      J.H. Rose               Q 9.78   7 
 18 Springs, Pat                 MT. Tabor               Q 9.85   5 
 19 Patterson, Marnita           Western Branch          Q 9.91   1 
 20 Russell, Lauren              South Rowan              10.04   7 
 21 Lindo, Lanaire               Z.B. Vance               10.20   3 
 22 Suter, Kaitlyn               Summerfield              10.22   1 
 23 Spencer, Shaqueeta           E. Chapel Hill           10.31   4 
 24 Smith, Paris                 Reynolds                 10.32   1 
 25 Carter, Tashara              Deep Creek               10.37   6 
 26 McCormick, Kaitlin           Apex                     10.38   6 
 27 Jackson, Kimberly            Weddington               10.45   2 
 28 Gresham, Jasmine             Harding                  10.55   6 
 29 Slocum, Latonya              So.  Nash                10.65   1 
 30 Hayes, Jessica               South Meck               10.75   5 
 31 Rosa, Amanda                 Ben L. Smith             11.25   3 
 32 Hayes, Nadine                N. Forsyth               11.53   2 
 33 Patterson, Maria             E. Alamance              12.47   6 
 34 Barnes, Crystal              N. Forsyth               15.68   4 
 -- Williams, Vckiza             Z.B. Vance                 DNF   2 
 -- Myers, Brandi                North Side                  DQ   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
State Record: S 4:02.70  1999        Char. Independence                        
                         S. Porter, L. Collins, C, Love, J. Johnson        
 State Qual.: Q 4:38.00                                                        
 Meet Record: M 4:09.76  2/2/2002    Mount Tabor H.S., MT. TABOR               
                         T STEELMAN, J MORTON, M JOHNSON, A POLZINE        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Branch H.S. (VA)                            4:01.84S  1   10  
     1) Allen, Marquita 12              2) Oluwole, Tosin 11              
     3) Pinnock, Shakiarra 10           4) Treherne, Leslie 12            
  2 Hillside H.S.                                       4:05.91M  1    8  
     1) Robinson, Brittany 12           2) Carter, Atir 10                
     3) Morman, Camilia 10              4) Duffey, Michelle 11            
  3 Deep Creek H.S. (VA)                                4:05.99M  1    6  
     1) Smith, LaTasha 11               2) Brinkley, Denise 12            
     3) Kellam, Brandi 12               4) Sessons, Chonte 11             
  4 Southwest Guilford H.S.                             4:11.25Q  2    4  
     1)                                 2) Clark, Natasha 11              
     3) Roberts, Tiffany 12             4) Baker, Portia 11               
  5 R.J. Reynolds                                       4:13.78Q  2    2  
     1) Abramson, Melissa 11            2)                                
     3) Smith, Paris 12                 4) Rauck, Lauren 12               
  6 Southeast Raleigh H.S.                              4:13.92Q  2    1  
     1) Thompson, Sarah 11              2) Jackson, Ashley                
     3) Medlin, Krystle                 4) Lee, Tanesia                   
  7 MT. Tabor H.S.                                      4:14.20Q  1 
     1) Montgomery, Erica 11            2) Polzine, Alycia 10             
     3) Morton, Julia 12                4) Ritchie, Claire 12             
  8 Burlington Cummings H.S.                            4:21.81Q  3 
     1) Price, Dominique 11             2)                                
     3) Enoch, Amber 11                 4) Pulliam, Chandra 12            
  9 North Rowan High School                             4:24.17Q  4 
     1) Jones, Moriah 12                2) Lyles, LaPorcha 9              
     3) Bailey, Stephanie 10            4) Moore, Maria 9                 
 10 Harding University H.S.                             4:24.19Q  2 
     1) Rogers, Joya 12                 2) Froneberger, Sherelle 9        
     3) Artisan, Alana 12               4) Jeter, Markia                  
 11 Pinecrest H.S.                                      4:26.54Q  4 
     1) Jones, Alicia 12                2) Broderick, Lauven 10           
     3) Patnode, Meagan 9               4) McLean, Emmy 11                
 12 Millbrook H.S.                                      4:27.59Q  3 
     1) Greer, Katie 11                 2) McDowell, Christina            
     3) Schneiders, Carolyn 11          4) Williams, Tiffany              
 13 Northeast Guilford                                  4:28.56Q  5 
     1) Blue, Liana 10                  2) Colson, Kamilya 10             
     3) Morgan, Cheria 9                4) Webster, Krizia 10             
 14 Ben L. Smith H.S.                                   4:29.00Q  3 
     1) Woodward, Christina 12          2) Richberg, Shayla 11            
     3) Green, Jasmine 9                4) Mills, Jessica 9               
 15 Z.B. Vance H.S.                                     4:30.67Q  5 
     1) McClary, Brinley 11             2) Waddell, Tiffany 11            
     3) McCombs, Amy                    4) Ramseur, Raquel 11             
 16 South Mecklenburg H.S.                              4:31.36Q  5 
     1) Leake, Kristen 10               2) Lockrem, Heather 12            
     3) Nance, Elizabeth 12             4) Little, Asha 11                
 17 Watauga H.S.                                        4:32.50Q  3 
     1) Martin, Jessica 12              2) Smith, Lauren 11               
     3) Flynn, Anna May 10              4) Cullen, Daniell 10             
 18 Independance H.S..                                  4:34.38Q  4 
     1) Sturdivant, Carlitha 12         2) Reynolds, Devin 9              
     3) Sessoms, Whitney                4) Sadler, Courtney 9             
 19 Spring Valley H.S. (SC)                             4:40.43   5 
     1) Muller, Renito 12               2) Beuch, Tunisia 11              
     3) Fulks, Megan 8                  4) Joyce, Kristina 12             
 20 Weddington H.S.                                     4:44.74   6 
     1) Stewart, Megan 10               2) Harvey, Lauren 9               
     3) Jackson, Kimberly 11            4) Shobe, Victoria 10             
 21 Eastern Alamance H.S.                               4:54.03   6 
     1) Lynn, Vicki 10                  2) Senter, Catlin 9               
     3) Tate, Jan 10                    4) Bartis, Augusta 10             
 22 Charlotte Country Day                               4:54.15   5 
     1) Whedon, Graham 11               2) Ransone, Catherine 11          
     3) Crosby, Susan 11                4) Lipford, Kate 11               
 23 East Chapel Hill H.S.                               4:54.64   4 
     1) Lewis, Samantha 10              2) Hogan, Jessica                 
     3) Lallinger, Sophia 10            4) Boagye, Seieda                 
 24 Sun Valley H.S.                                     5:30.42   5 
     1) Crutchfield, Amanda 11          2) Suggs, Stephanie 10            
     3) Reed, Keanna 10                 4) Starr, Christy 11              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
State Record: S  9:54.76  2002        W-S Mount Tabor                          
                          A. DiBianca, T. Steelman, C. Matthews, J. Morton  
 State Qual.: Q 11:25.00                                                       
 Meet Record: M  9:46.98  2/2/2002    Mount Tabor H.S., MT. TABOR              
                          A DIBIANCA, T STEELMAN, J MORTON, C MATTHEWS      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MT. Tabor H.S.                                      9:56.74Q   10  
     1) Dibianca, Amy 12                2) Steelman, Taylor 12            
     3) Ritchie, Claire 12              4) Morton, Julia 12               
  2 West Springfield H.S.(VA)                          10:14.34Q    8  
     1) Osborn, Kelly 12                2) Nitzberg, Meredidth 12         
     3) Delgado, Andrea 10              4) Powers, Jen                    
  3 Hillside H.S.                                      10:25.67Q    6  
     1) Robinson, Brittany 12           2) McFadden, Chenel 9             
     3) Lesine, Latayna 10              4) Duffey, Michelle 11            
  4 Deep Creek H.S. (VA)                               10:37.07Q    4  
     1) Colson, Demarea 11              2) Beachum, Sylvia 10             
     3) Barrett, Elizabeth 11           4) Jordan, Gina 12                
  5 R.J. Reynolds                                      10:42.59Q    2  
     1) Logemann, Anna 11               2) Samuel, Ashley 9               
     3) Huber, Caroline 11              4) Perrino, Laura 11              
  6 Pinecrest H.S.                                     10:51.08Q    1  
     1) Fields, Ann 9                   2) Bush, Jessica 12               
     3) McLean, Izzy 11                 4) Fields, Katie 9                
  7 Weddington H.S.                                    10:56.14Q 
     1) Goldstein, Heather 9            2) Eisenmann, Catherine 10        
     3) Post, Christina 11              4) Huckbody, Sara 12              
  8 Providence Senior H.S.                             11:02.62Q 
     1) Wilke, Alissa 10                2) Holton, Katie 10               
     3) Stone, Shelton 9                4) Johnson, Caroline              
  9 Ben L. Smith H.S.                                  11:04.36Q 
     1) Duff, Sarah 10                  2) Mitchell, Jasmine 9            
     3) Gladding, Elizabeth 11          4) Ray, Brandi 11                 
 10 Jack Britt H.S.                                    11:13.89Q 
     1) Acosta, L                       2) Baldridge, M.                  
     3) Lucas, C.                       4) Yaunez, A.                     
 11 Athens Drive H.S.                                  11:15.28Q 
     1) Lavery, Janny 10                2) Briggs, Karoline 9             
     3) Boucher, Danielle 11            4)                                
 12 Eastern Alamance H.S.                              11:21.63Q 
     1) Bartis, Augusta 10              2) Tate, Jan 10                   
     3) Lynn, Vicki 10                  4) Edwards, Cindy 11              
 13 Mooresville H.S.                                   11:27.66  
     1) Spry, Meredith 10               2) Elliott, Chandler 9            
     3) Miller, Laura 11                4) Lewis, Adrienne 10             
 14 South Mecklenburg H.S.                             12:08.90  
     1) Peskosky, Stefanie 11           2)                                
     3) Fugit, Lauren 9                 4)                                
 15 Sun Valley H.S.                                    12:53.94  
     1) Crutchfield, Amanda 11          2) Suggs, Stephanie 10            
     3) Hobbs, Jackie 10                4) Starr, Christy 11              
 
Women High Jump  - Start 4'2
=======================================================================
State Record: S  5-10  1996        Adriane Sims, Fayetteville Byrd             
 State Qual.: Q  4-10                                                          
 Meet Record: M  5-06  2/1/2002    Debbie Martin, APEX                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Debbie               Apex                   5-06.00M   10  
  2 Wynne, Anene                 Hillside               5-04.00Q    8  
  3 Raynor, Anna                 S. Johnston           J5-04.00Q    6  
  4 Stark, Angela                South Rowan            5-02.00Q    3  
  4 Carter, Atir                 Hillside               5-02.00Q    3  
  6 Artis, Jonee'                Deep Creek            J5-02.00Q    1  
  7 Webster, Jennifer            Providence            J5-02.00Q 
  8 Ritchie, Claire              MT. Tabor              5-00.00Q 
  9 Covington, DeMesha           N. Forsyth             4-10.00Q 
 10 Lewis, Samantha              E. Chapel Hill        J4-10.00Q 
 11 Kerr, Heather                Athens Drive           4-08.00  
 12 Nance, Elizabeth             South Meck            J4-08.00  
 13 Artisan, Alana               Harding                4-06.00  
 14 Edwards, Juliene             Jack Britt            J4-06.00  
 15 Kowlle, Rachael              South Meck             4-04.00  
 15 Edwards, Christine           Harding                4-04.00  
 16 Guseh, Sonie                 Jordan                J4-04.00  
 16 Isangedighi, Eka             Ben L. Smith          J4-04.00  
 -- Kwak, Michelle               W Springfield               NH  
 
Women Pole Vault - Start 7'0"
=======================================================================
State Record: S 11-03  2000        Jodie Nettles, Charlotte Providence         
 State Qual.: Q  7-06                                                          
 Meet Record: M 10-00  2/1/2002    Rhonette Phillips, W. BRUNSWICK             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prohoniak, Tracy             Z.B. Vance             9-06.00Q   10  
  2 Busby, Blair                 MT. Tabor             J9-06.00Q    8  
  3 Shobe, Victoria              Weddington            J9-06.00Q    6  
  4 Martin, Kendra               MYER                   8-06.00Q    4  
  5 Marsh, Jennifer              Watauga               J8-06.00Q    2  
  6 Washington, Krista           Sanderson              8-00.00Q    1  
  7 McKloskey, Molly             Spring Valle           7-00.00  
  8 Laughlin, Brittany           Athens Drive          J7-00.00  
  8 Granger, Bayly               Providence            J7-00.00  
 -- Bartlett, Anna               W.Guilford                  NH  
 -- Lee, Jessica                 Clayton                     NH  
 
Women Long Jump - Meas 13'6"
=======================================================================
State Record: S 18-09.75  1998        Kim Jones, Greensboro Grimsley           
 State Qual.: Q    15-06                                                       
 Meet Record: M 17-10.25  2/1/2002    Sherina Steele, WEST ROWAN               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morman, Camilia              Hillside              18-08.75M   10  
  2 Steele, Sherina              West Rowan            17-11.25M    8  
  3 Knotts, Vonteena             Butler                17-10.25M    6  
  4 McGriff, Nashay              Butler                16-10.00Q    4  
  5 Raynor, Anna                 S. Johnston           16-09.50Q    2  
  6 Jones, Moriah                North Rowan           16-08.00Q    1  
  7 Griffen, Danny               N. Forsyth           J16-08.00Q 
  8 Smith, LaTasha               Deep Creek            16-07.00Q 
  9 Russell, Lauren              South Rowan           16-04.00Q 
 10 Goldson, Genelle             MYER                  16-03.75Q 
 11 Black, Amelia                Millbrook             16-02.00Q 
 12 Dewberry, Nita               N. Forsyth            16-01.25Q 
 13 Enoch, Amber                 Cummings              15-08.00Q 
 14 Springs, Pat                 MT. Tabor             15-07.75Q 
 15 Berry, Melissa               Weddington            15-06.75Q 
 16 Dixson, Brittany             Millbrook             15-01.00  
 17 Sessons, Chonte              Deep Creek            14-11.25  
 18 Moore, Angle                 Jordan                14-10.50  
 19 Rogers, Joya                 Harding               14-10.00  
 20 Adams, Kandi                 South View            14-05.00  
 21 Webster, Jennifer            Providence            14-04.00  
 22 Kwak, Michelle               W Springfield         13-08.50  
 
Women Triple Jump - Meas 30'0"
=======================================================================
State Record: S 40-11.50  1995        Twyla Smith, SO. Pines Pinecrest         
 State Qual.: Q    33-00                                                       
 Meet Record: M 37-02.25  2/2/2002    Sheena Dawkins, ANDREWS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steele, Sherina              West Rowan            37-03.00M   10  
  2 Morman, Camilia              Hillside              37-00.50Q    8  
  3 Clark, Natasha               SW Guilford           36-11.25Q    6  
  4 Bailey, Stephanie            North Rowan           36-09.25Q    4  
  5 McGriff, Nashay              Butler                36-08.50Q    2  
  6 Dixson, Brittany             Millbrook             35-02.00Q    1  
  7 Knotts, Vonteena             Butler                35-00.25Q 
  8 Artisan, Alana               Harding               34-11.00Q 
  9 Dewberry, Nita               N. Forsyth            34-05.00Q 
 10 Griffen, Danny               N. Forsyth            33-04.75Q 
 11 Enoch, Amber                 Cummings              33-04.25Q 
 12 Price, Dominique             Cummings              33-01.50Q 
 13 Jones, Moriah                North Rowan           32-11.25  
 14 Onwuzurike, Akunna           Millbrook             32-01.50  
 15 Evans-Hardy, Porsha'         Reynolds              31-04.25  
 16 Gregg, Latrice               South View            30-08.00  
 17 Davis, Danielle              West Rowan            30-05.00  
 18 Isangedighi, Eka             Ben L. Smith          30-04.25  
 19 Lipford, Kate                Country Day           29-11.25  
 20 Slocum, Latonya              So.  Nash             29-07.00  
 21 Kim, Eileen                  W Springfield         29-05.50  
 22 Dogra, Shibani               E. Chapel Hill        29-05.00  
 
Women Shot Put - Meas 28'0"
=======================================================================
State Record: S    43-05  1988        Janene McClure, Hendersonville           
 State Qual.: Q    31-00                                                       
 Meet Record: M 40-07.50  2/2/2002    Misty Auton, S. CALDWELL                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Christina         A.C. Reynold          38-10.00Q   10  
  2 Bell, Sharonda               Z.B. Vance            38-09.00Q    8  
  3 Rogers, Ashley               Deep Creek            37-04.00Q    6  
  4 Mullen, Jamika               Deep Creek            36-06.00Q    4  
  5 Damerun, Delona              Spring Valle          35-10.00Q    2  
  6 Bush, Jessica                Pinecrest             35-02.00Q    1  
  7 Palmer, Danielle             Spring Valle          35-01.00Q 
  8 Tillman, Jacole              Andrews               32-09.00Q 
  9 Leak, Stacey                 Harding               30-07.00  
 10 Cox, Brandy                  Harding               29-10.00  
 11 Sneed, Ashia                 E. Alamance           28-00.00  
 12 Campbell-White, Chemeka      J.H. Rose             27-09.00  
 

 

 

DyeStat US

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004