HOME US News States
US news 2003 indoor

Armory Holiday Classic

December 27, 2002 at the New York Armory

| Donna on the Side | Results | Schedule | Records | Teams |


Winners (click on highlighted events for results, pix and quotes) - Complete Results - 22 DyeStat Elite performances

BOYS GIRLS

Team: Cardinal O'Hara PA 24
Ch. DMR Northport NY 10:20.19
4x200 Thomas Jefferson NY 1:30.37
4x800 Cardinal O'Hara PA 8:10.51
SMR Winslow 3:38.64 (Northport 3:39.03)
4x400 Thomas Jefferson NY 3:24.80 (Winslow NJ 3:24.92)
Shuttle Hurdles: Jackson 31.4 (Winslow 31.4)

Team: Largo MD 28
Ch. DMR Bellport NY 12:32.66
4x200 Largo MD 1:42.08
4x800 Shenendehowa NY 10:31.76
SMR Connetquot 4:17.50 (Arch Prendergast 4:19.01)
4x400 Ward Melville 4:09.01 (Largo MD dropped baton)
Shuttle Hurdles: Jackson Twp 35.9

Thomas Jefferson, Brooklyn, 4x200 relay team takes to the track

DyeStat Elite -- 22 performances qualifying for national ranking

Boys - Girls

Boys

Event Mark By Pos
B-4x200 1:30.37 Boys Relay, , T. Jefferson NY 1
B-4x200 1:31.43 Boys Relay, , Newburgh NY 2
B-4x200 1:31.93 Boys Relay, , Westbury NY 3
B-4x200 1:32.38 Boys Relay, , Prospect Heights 4
B-4x200 1:32.52 Boys Relay, , Amityville NY 5
B-4x400 3:24.8 Boys Relay, , T. Jefferson NY 1
B-4x400 3:24.92 Boys Relay, , Winslow NJ 2
B-4x800 8:10 Boys Relay, , Card. O'Hara PA 1
B-SMR 3:38.64 Boys Relay, , Winslow NJ 1
B-SMR 4:17.5 Girls Relay, , Connetquot NY 1
B-DMR 10:20.19 Boys Relay, , Northport NY 1
B-DMR 10:29.14 Boys Relay, , Hunterdon Cen NJ 2
B-DMR 10:30.24 Boys Relay, , Warwick Valley NY 3
B-DMR 10:36 Boys Relay, , Eastern NJ 4
B-DMR 10:40.43 Boys Relay, , Card. O'Hara PA 6
B-DMR 10:43.52 Boys Relay, , Toms River N. NJ
B-DMR 10:69.4 Boys Relay, , Arlington-Lagrangeville NY 5

Girls

Event Mark By Pos
G-HJ 5' 4 Martin, Michelle, 2003, Irving TX 1
G-4x200 1:42.8 Girls Relay, , Largo MD 1
G-4x200 1:45.94 Girls Relay, , Eastern NJ 2
G-4x200 1:46.3 Girls Relay, , Hempstead NY 3
G-DMR 12:32.66 Girls Relay, , Bellport NY 1

 

 

Schedule

ORDER OF EVENTS:

9:00 FRESHMEN GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY- FINAL

9:20 FRESHMEN BOYS 3200 METER RELAY - FINAL

9:30 GIRLS SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY - FINAL ON TIME (INFIELD)

9:45 SOPHOMORE GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY - FINAL

10:00 SOPHOMORE BOYS 3200 METER RELAY - FINAL

10:10 VARSITY BOYS SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY - FINAL ON TIME (INFIELD)

10:25 VARSITY GIRLS 800 METER RELAY - TRIALS

11:10 VARSITY BOYS 800 METER RELAY - TRIALS

11:50 FRESHMEN GIRLS 800 METER RELAY- FINAL ON TIME

12:10 FRESHMEN BOYS 800 METER RELAY - FINAL ON TIME

12:30 SOPHOMORE GIRLS 800 METER RELAY - FINAL ON TIME

12:45 SOPHOMORE BOYS 800 METER RELAY - FINAL ON TIME

1:10 NATIONAL ANTHEM AND PRESENTATION

1:15 CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY - FINAL

1:30 CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY - FINAL

1:45 GIRLS 800 METER RELAY - FINAL

1:50 BOYS 800 METER RELAY - FINAL

2:00 GIRLS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY - FINAL

2:30 BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY - FINAL

3:20 FRESHMEN GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY - FINAL

3:35 FRESHMEN BOYS 1600 METER RELAY - FINAL

3:50 SOPHOMORE GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY - FINAL

4:05 SOPHOMORE BOYS 1600 METER RELAY- FINAL

4:20 GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY - FINAL

4:45 BOYS 3200 METER RELAY - FINAL

5:15 GIRLS SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY - FINAL

5:40 BOYS SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY - FINAL

6:10 GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY - FINAL

6:40 BOYS 1600 METER RELAY - FINAL

FIELD EVENTS

9:00 GIRLS SHOT PUT RELAY

9:00 BOYS LONG JUMP RELAY

BOYS TRIPLE JUMP TO FOLLOW LONG JUMP

9:00 GIRLS LONG JUMP RELAY

GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP TO FOLLOW LONG JUMP

9:00 BOYS POLE VAULT RELAY

11:30 GIRLS HIGH JUMP RELAY (High Jump Mats # 1)

11:30 BOYS HIGH JUMP RELAY (High Jump Mats # 2)

1:00 GIRLS POLE VAULT RELAY

1:30 BOYS SHOT PUT RELAY

Records

Boys - Girls

Boys

FRESHMEN 800 METER TEANECK 1:41.11 2000

HIGHSMITH,AZLEY,LOWE,THOMPSON

FRESHMEN BOYS 1600 METER FORDHAM PREP 3:48.43 2000

MELVILLE,HUNTER,BRAITHWAITE,SIMPSON

FRESHMEN 3200 METER FORDHAM PREP 9:00.93 2000

SANDS,HOLDER,GERENA,MCCABE

SOPHOMORE 800 METER THOMAS JEFFERSON 1:36.18 1999

ECCLESTON,CHARLES,BARNWELL,ECHOLS

SOPHOMORE 1600 METER SOUTH SHORE 3:38.00 2000

WHITE,LEE,BADERNOCK,GREAVES

SOPHOMORE BOYS 3200 METER ARCHBISHOP MOLLOY 8:35.75 2000

O’MULLAN,KENNY,COSTANZO,VERNACI

CHAMPIONSHIP DISTANCE MEDLEYOLD BRIDGE 10:37.49 2001

PAUL,MARQUEZ,JIMENEZ, HARDING

DISTANCE MEDLEY SUFFERN 10:35.29 1999

ROMANIUK,ORTIZ,LOLAGNE,ANTONELLI

SHUTTLE HURDLE SOUTH SHORE 31.3 1999

LEWIS,BAILEY,JEFFREY,HARRY

SPRINT MEDLEY PAUL ROBESON 3:31.67 2000

HUDSON,DUNN,SUTHERLAND,DRUMMOND

800 METER MT ST MICHAEL 1:30.74 2000

AGUIRRE,HUSSEY,GREEN,VILLANUEVA

1600 METER CAMPUS MAGNET 3:20.92 2000

INICO,JACKSON,WALLACE,THOMAS

3200 METER BISHOP LOUGHLIN 8:02.02 2000

LEWIS,BLAIZE,EASTERLING,THOMAS

HIGH JUMP ELIZABETH 12' 4" 1999

WASHINGTON, GRADY

ELIZABETH 12' 4" 2000

WASHINGTON, DIXON

LONG JUMP POLY PREP 42' 4.25" 1999

GILMORE,HARRIS

POLE VAULT FORDHAM PREP 27' 6" 2001

MCMAHON, O’DWYER

SHOT PUT JACKSON MEMORIAL 106'10.5" 2000

SCHWERDTMAN,BROWN

TRIPLE JUMP CURTIS 85'10.5" 1999

CARTER,OGBU

Girls

GIRLS MEET RECORDS

FRESHMEN 800 METER MURRY BERGTRAUM 1:53.46 2001

CLARKE,PRINGLE,HARRIS,SYLVESTER

FRESHMEN 1600 METER HILLHOUSE 4:21.73 1999

WEEKS,CURTIS,FOLTON,PENN

FRESHMEN 3200 METER PEARL RIVER 10:28.51 1999

PATTEN,GAINES,BARRETT,BOROWSKI

SOPHOMORE 800 METER PAUL ROBESON 1:50.85 1999

ALSTON,ROBINSON,ALESCENDER,WILLIAMS

SOPHOMORE 1600 METER A P RANDOLPH 4:09.80 2001

SAPPLETON,COLLINGTON,BROWN,GARCIA

SOPHOMORE 3200 METER A P RANDOLPH 9:53.81 1999

WOODLEY, GRILES, ARNAUD, WALLACE

800 METER PAUL ROBINSON 1:41.15 2000

WILLIAMS,BYAM,COX,DOYLEY

1600 METER WILLIAM PENN 3:51.09 2000

HARPER,WORTHINGTON,BROADDUS,SMITH

3200 METER WILLIAM PENN 9:35.88 2000

HARPER,ANTHONY,THOMAS,PATTERSON

CHAMIONSHIP DISTANCE MEDLEY BOYS & GIRLS 12:00.57 2001

LIVINGSTON,FERNANDEZ,FRANCIS,VARGAS

DISTANCE MEDLEY LAKE BRADDOCK 12:34.55 2000

SWAIN,BEALE,CURR,MCCARTHY

SHUTTLE HURDLE NEWBURGH FREE 35.83 2001

GRIECO,GUMBS,AMBROSETTI,EUMA-ZA

SPRINT MEDLEY A P RANDOLPH 4:01.06 1999

GADDY,MCCARTHY,JUNIOUS,MORTEL

HIGH JUMP SOMERS 10' 2001

BONIELLO,SWIATOCHA

LONG JUMP JACKSON 32' 8.50" 2001

HOLIDAY,WALKER

POLE VAULT HUNTERDON 19' 6" 2001

STRIZKI,STETTNER

SHOT PUT SOUTH SHORE 71'6." 2001

DORVIL,DANIELS

TRIPLE JUMP CLARA BARTON 69' 7.75" 2000

HAYE,WARREN

1999 TEAM CHAMPION A P RANDOLPH

2000 WILLIAM PENN

2001 SHENENDEHOWA 31 POINTS

 

Teams

All Hallows
Amityville - Boys
Amityville - Girls
Archbishop Curley
Archbishop Molloy
Archbishop Prendergast
Arlington
Arthur L Johnson
Babylon
Bayport - Blue Point
Bellport - Boys
BellPport - Girls
Bethleham Central
Bishop Francis Essex Catholic
Bishop Loughlin
Blake
Boys & Girls
Brentwood
Bridgewater-Rariton
Bronx HS of Science
Brooklyn Tech - Boys
Brooklyn Tech - Girls
Camden - Girls
Canisus
Cardinal O'Hara
Central Islip - Boys
Central Islip - Girls
Chaminade
Christ the King
Christian Brothers Academy
Christopher Columbus
Colts Neck
Commack - Boys
Commack - Girls
Comsewogoe
Connetquot - Boys
Connetquot - Girls
Corning
Croton-Harmon
Curtis
Darien
Dewitt Clinton - Boys
Dewitt Clinton - Girls
Eastern
Edison, NJ
Evander Childs
Fordham Prep
Forest Hills
Garden City
Grady
H Frank Carey
Haddon Heights
Half Hollow Hills - East
Harrison
Hempstead
Hendrick Hudson
Highland Regional
Holmdel
Holy Cross
Hopewell Valley
Hunterdon Central
Huntington
Hyde Leadership
Irving
Jackson Memorial - Boys
Jackson Memorial - Girls
John Adams
Lakeland/Panas
Largo
Manchester Township
Manhasset
Massapequa - Girls
Matawan
McNair Academic
Metuchen - Boys
Metuchen - Girls
Midwood
Moore Catholic
Msgr Farrell
Msgr McClancy
Msgr Scanlon
Murry Bergtraum - Boys
Murry Bergtraum - Girls
New Providence
Newburgh Free Academy
North Babylon
North Bergen
North Rockland
Northport - Boys
Northport - Girls
Notre Dame, NJ
Old Brdige
Paul VI
Pinelands
Pope John XXIII
Prospect Heights
Raritan
Regis
Ridley
Rocky Point
Sayville - Girls
Schreiber
Sewanhaka/New Hyde Park
Shenendehowa
South Brunswick
South Shore - Girls
Sportswood - Boys
Sportswood - Girls
St Anthony's - Boys
St John's Prep
St Joseph by the Sea
St Joseph Hill Academy
St Peter's - Boys
St Peter's - Girls
St Raymond's
Steinert
Stuyvesant
Teaneck
Theodore Roosevelt
Thomas Jefferson
Timber Creek
Toms River - East Boys
Toms River North
Townsend Harris
Trenton Central
Walt Whitman
Ward Melville - Boys
Ward Melville - Girls
Warwick Valley
Watchung Hills Regional
West Windsor Plainsboro South
Westbury
Wilbur Cross
William Floyd
Winslow TWP
Woodrow Wilson
Xaverian
Xavier

 

DyeStat US

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004