HOME US News States
US news 2002 Cross Country

Volunteer Classic

Feb 15, 2003 at U. of Tennessee, Knoxville TN


DyeStat Elite Performances - 32 marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite national rankings

 Event Mark By Pos
B-55 6.42 Grant, Michael, 2004, S. Gwinnett GA 1
B-55 6.48 Montgomery, Paxton, , TN 2
B-800 1:57.78 Chiulli, Anthony, 2003, CBHS TN 1
B-Mile 4:21.18 c Chiulli, Anthony, 2003, CBHS TN 1
B-55H 7.53 Perry, Lydell, , 1
B-55H 7.7 Schiedt, Kalen, , Lassiter Cinci OH 3
B-55H 7.7 Anderson, Marcel, , 2
B-HJ 6' 8 Wilson, Chris, 2003, Halls TN 1
B-LJ 22' 9.75 Wimbush, Brandon, , 1
B-LJ 22' 3.5 Touchstone, Jerome, , 2
B-PV 15' 0 Hartness, Johnscott, , Franklin Co TN 2
B-PV 15' 0 Hogue, Mike, 2003, Houston TN 1
B-PV 14' 6 Wise, Alex, , Knoxville TN 3
B-SP 59' 11.25 Mills, Corey, , Christian Bros TN 1
B-SP 52' 8.5 Wooten, Richard, , Christian Bros 2

G-55 6.99 Madison, Tianna, 2003, Elyria OH 1
G-55 7.11 Wilson, Rachel, 2003, Groves Sav GA 2
G-55 7.21 Seals, Ariss, 2003, Cass Tech Det MI 3
G-55 7.26 Hamilton, Felicia, , GA 4
G-55H 8.29 Johnson, Courtney, 2003, Eastmoor Acad OH 1
G-55H 8.33 Barber, Aleesha, , 2
G-55H 8.36 Wilson, Rachel, 2003, Groves Sav GA 3
G-55H 8.61 Davis, Jasmine, , Memphis TN 4
G-HJ 5' 4 Davis, Jasmine, , Memphis TN 1
G-LJ 19' 6.75 Madison, Tianna, 2003, Elyria OH 1
G-LJ 18' 0 Vincent, Lindsay, , Landmark GA 2
G-PV 12' 6 Young, Sara, 2003, Thornwell SC 1
G-SP 44' 7.25 Stallings, Taylor, , 1
G-SP 40' 8.75 Hill, Lindsey, 2003, Mt. Vernon OH 2
G-SP 39' 9.25 Hill, Amy, 2003, OH 3

Results

Boys - Girls

Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2003 08:14 AM
                  Volunteer Indoor Track Classic - 2/15/2003                   
                            Stokely Athletic Center                            
                          The University of Tennessee                          
                                    Results          

Boys

 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Michael               New Horizon               6.53q 11 
  2 Montgomery, Paxton           Irish TC Cha              6.61q  5 
  3 Morris, Brandon              Mustang TC                6.63q  5 
  4 Varner, Ronald               Blue Lightn               6.66q 10 
  5 Hilbert, Quovardis           Eagles TC                 6.66q  2 
  6 White, Lorne                 Chapel Hills              6.67q 13 
  7 Spells, Corey                Unattached                6.69   9 
  8 Jackson, Lawrence            Mustang TC                6.70  21 
  9 Winters, Zack                Riverdale Tr              6.72   4 
 10 Graves, Shamel               Orangeburg-W              6.73   3 
 11 Edwards, Donald              Lavergne Bl               6.74   1 
 12 Davis, Maurice               Knx B HS                  6.76   5 
 13 Whitney, Cornel              Blue Lightn               6.77  13 
 14 Pope, Trevino                Unattached                6.77  10 
 15 Brown, Jermaine              Hamilton                  6.78   9 
 16 Herring, Kafele              Eastside                  6.79   3 
 17 Cutrone, Carson              Lassiter Cin              6.79   3 
 18 Williams, Justin             Squad                     6.80  21 
 19 Wright, Michael              Ooltewah TC               6.83  11 
 19 Mershon, Jason               Cordova TC                6.83  10 
 21 Simpson, Mister              Cardinal                  6.83  14 
 22 Chaplain, David              BlueLithtn2               6.85  18 
 23 Jackson, Ronnie              Macon Stride              6.86  15 
 24 Thompson, Lamar              Bradley Co                6.87  17 
 25 Taylor, Ylan                 Csc                       6.88   1 
 26 Allen, Zack                  Hamilton B                6.89   7 
 27 James, Cedric                Bullfrog Jump             6.89  19 
 28 Davis, Torrick               Viking TC                 6.90  13 
 29 Burnette, Mario              Greenville T              6.90  12 
 30 Gladmon, Lloyd               Riverdale Tr              6.90  19 
 31 Brown, Jeremy                Hamilton                  6.91   3 
 32 Mason, Mike                  Northeast TC              6.92  16 
 33 Pride, Brandon               Unattached                6.92  15 
 34 Tallent, Spencer             Ftc                       6.93   5 
 35 Matthews, Brian              Wolfe River               6.94  17 
 36 Winbush, Brandon             Panther TC                6.94   7 
 37 Schmell, Anthony             Black Gold                6.95  10 
 38 Johnson, Everett             Cardinal                  6.95  16 
 39 Hunt, Malik                  Dorman                    6.95  16 
 40 Geiger, Sergio               Viking TC                 6.96  18 
 41 Bradley, Joseph              Unattached                6.97   6 
 42 Burchfield, Nick             Unattached                6.98   8 
 43 Williams, Dandre             Orangeburg-W              7.00   8 
 44 Newcomb, Tyler               Knx HS D                  7.00  19 
 45 Miller, Sean                 Tattnall Sq2              7.01  16 
 46 Johnson, Junior              Dorman                    7.02  15 
 47 James, Jamel                 Northeast TC              7.02  11 
 48 Dodd, Chaz                   Lavergne Si               7.03   2 
 49 Weaver, Michael              Swain County              7.04  10 
 50 Elmore, Grayson              Bradley Co                7.05  18 
 51 Yates, Evan                  Bullfrog Jump             7.06  18 
 52 Squirewell, Justin           Csc                       7.07  20 
 53 Rabe, Brad                   Cardinal Red              7.09   6 
 54 Brown, Vincent               Lavergne Bl               7.10   4 
 55 Eric, Wright                 Eagles TC                 7.11  12 
 56 Craig, Ben                   Swain County              7.11   8 
 57 Garner, Terandon             Canada TC                 7.13   9 
 57 Brown, Steve                 Lasalle Red               7.13   1 
 59 Stewart, Lonnie              BlueLithtn2               7.14  20 
 60 Brennan, Jeff                Lasalle Red               7.14   7 
 61 Wiley, Jeff                  Franklin Co               7.15   2 
 62 Bell, Renaldo                Knx B HS                  7.16  20 
 63 Bennett, Brant               Unattached                7.21  12 
 64 Rowenczak, Matt              Precision                 7.21   1 
 65 Williams, Justin             Lassiter Str              7.23   7 
 66 Williams, Kieron             Eastside B                7.24  17 
 67 Melton, Brandon              Tattnall Sq               7.27   9 
 68 Shiver, Omari                Union Grove               7.27  17 
 69 Atwater, Josh                Unattached                7.32  11 
 70 Farrell, Greg                Knx HS C                  7.33  20 
 71 Hunter, Marcel               Lavergne Si               7.33   3 
 71 Chew, Richard                Lassiter Cin              7.33   6 
 73 Williams, Nathan             Unattached                7.35  16 
 74 Lawrence, Michael            Union Grove               7.37  18 
 75 Parker, Chris                Hamilton B                7.39  13 
 76 Turner, Jamie                Landmark2                 7.40  20 
 77 Tucker, Matt                 Dorman B                  7.41  17 
 78 Faulkner, Tyler              Tattnall Sq               7.47  14 
 79 Thomas, Matt                 Irish TC Cha              7.49  19 
 80 Wilburn, David               Lassiter Str              7.51   5 
 81 Ragan, Kyle                  Tattnall Sq2              7.54   7 
 82 Moore, Malik                 Cec Track                 7.81   1 
 83 Floyd, Chris                 Landmark3                 7.82  11 
 84 Slider, William              Brown School              7.91  14 
 85 Chervenak, Josh              Brown School              7.96  15 
 86 Houston, Brian               Landmark3                 8.02   8 
 87 Cahoe, Matt                  Desales HS                8.03  21 
 88 Olges, Kevin                 Desales HS                8.09   8 
 -- Rush, Eddie                  Unattached                  FS  12 
 -- Brown, Remarcus              Tc Flyers                   DQ   9 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Michael               New Horizon               6.42  
  2 Montgomery, Paxton           Irish TC Cha              6.48  
  3 White, Lorne                 Chapel Hills              6.56  
  4 Varner, Ronald               Blue Lightn               6.61  
  5 Morris, Brandon              Mustang TC                6.64  
  6 Hilbert, Quovardis           Eagles TC                 6.71  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Lawrence            Mustang TC               51.76  15 
  2 Prince, Damian               Csc                      51.89  14 
  3 Varner, Ronald               Blue Lightn              52.60  15 
  4 Spells, Corey                Unattached               52.84   4 
  5 Horton, Jonathan             Blazer TC                53.06   9 
  6 Hodges, Darian               Viking TC                53.10  13 
  7 Webb, Bryan                  Bullfrog Jump            53.14  13 
  8 Wooten, Marquis              Hamilton                 53.23  14 
  9 Blakely, Jamal               Csc                      53.41  12 
 10 Robinson, Wilson             Precision                53.70  11 
 11 Johnson, Junior              Dorman                   53.86  11 
 12 Hammel, Josh                 Lassiter Cin             53.92  13 
 13 Green, Julian                Viking TC                54.32  11 
 14 Bryant, Cj                   Woodward Aca             54.46  12 
 15 Rainey, Adrian               Squad                    54.48  12 
 16 Anderson, Marcel             Dorman                   54.52  12 
 17 Torrence, Kevin              Irish TC Cha             54.57  14 
 18 Phillips, Khalil             Unattached               54.59   1 
 19 Hatch, Kristen               Black Gold               54.84  10 
 20 Brown, Jeremy                Hamilton B               54.94  11 
 21 Thoda, Hunter                Wolfe River              55.04  11 
 22 Cooley, Heath                Bradley Co               55.23   9 
 23 Brown, Jermaine              Hamilton B               55.75   1 
 24 Williams, Mario              Mustang TC               55.96  13 
 25 Baugham, Joe                 Tattnall Sq              56.24   9 
 26 Tatum, Scott                 Unattached              x56.33  14 
 27 Evans, Lazarus               Unattached              x56.52   6 
 28 Holyfield, Evander           Landmark1                56.66  12 
 29 Cathey, Sylvester            Memphis Purp             56.84   7 
 30 Jeffries, Justin             Cordova TC               57.09   8 
 31 Mckay, Pj                    Bradley Co               57.11   9 
 32 Gray, Billy                  St Pius X HS             57.13   7 
 33 Williams, Justin             Squad                    57.24   1 
 34 Smith, Armond                Blue Lightn              57.29  15 
 35 Carney, Richard              Lassiter Str             57.31   6 
 36 Hefferman, Clayton           Memphis Gold             57.34  10 
 37 Evans, Justin                Swain County             57.36   5 
 38 Johnson, Vyron               Eastside                 57.56   7 
 39 Doneo, Brandon               Unattached              x57.60  15 
 40 Bennett, Brant               Unattached              x57.64  11 
 41 George, Stephen              Northeast Tn             57.87   4 
 42 Knecht, Billy                Lassiter Str             57.97   5 
 43 Tucker, Matt                 Dorman B                 58.03   8 
 44 Fields, George               Blazer TC                58.06   3 
 44 Slider, William              Brown School             58.06   3 
 46 Mcnary, Brandon              Canada TC                58.14   6 
 47 Wheeler, James               Eagles TC                58.34  12 
 48 Mcintosh, Steven             BlueLithtn2              58.43  14 
 49 Mcculler, Kyle               Wolfe River              58.44  10 
 50 Newson, Tory                 Union Grove              58.52   4 
 51 Williams, Clark              Franklin Co              58.54  13 
 52 Kelm, Robbie                 Cardinal                 58.57   8 
 53 Turner, Jamie                Landmark2                58.67   2 
 54 Mitchell, Brad               Greenwood                58.67   5 
 55 Rowenczak, Matt              Precision                58.74   8 
 56 Erickson, Justin             Memphis Gold             58.86  10 
 57 Burchfield, Nick             Unattached              x59.30  10 
 58 Burnette, Mario              Greenville T             59.35   4 
 59 Hurndon, Anthony             Riverdale Tr             59.62  15 
 60 Farrell, Greg                Knx HS C                 59.72   9 
 61 Shaw, Chris                  Cordova TC               59.80   6 
 62 Gedward, Ramsey              BlueLithtn2              59.83  14 
 63 Oatts, Jay                   Knx HS A               1:00.10   6 
 64 Dodd, Khalil                 Lavergne Si            1:00.16   3 
 65 Ricks, Jordan                Woodward Aca           1:00.23   7 
 66 Lewis, Adam                  Landmark2              1:00.94   2 
 67 Williams, Nathan             Landmark 2             1:00.94   8 
 68 Bailey, Isaac                Swain County           1:01.14   5 
 69 Hildred, Charles             Memphis Pur2           1:01.52   5 
 70 Thompson, Dan                Greenwood              1:01.63   3 
 71 Craven, Chase                Memphis Purp           1:01.74   4 
 72 Campbell, Rob                Charlotte Co           1:02.16   4 
 73 Callahan, Tim                Lassiter Cin           1:02.20   6 
 74 Thomas, Matt                 Irish TC Cha           1:02.98   1 
 75 Tuertscher, Michael          Cardinal               1:03.59   7 
 76 Hickey, Matt                 St Pius X HS           1:04.26   7 
 77 Houston, Brian               Landmark3              1:06.05   2 
 78 Davis, Cordero               Franklin Co            1:06.63   9 
 79 Chervenak, Josh              Brown School           1:08.96   2 
 80 Floyd, Chris                 Landmark3              1:13.33   2 
 81 Moore, Malik                 Cec Track              1:19.25   2 
 -- Gidron, Antonio              Northeast TC               DNF   5 
 -- Edwards, Derrick             Lavergne Bl                 DQ   3 
 -- Shiver, Omari                Union Grove                 DQ   3 
 -- Mcfarland, Carlos            Hamilton                    DQ  15 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chiulli, Anthoney            Memphis Gold           1:57.78  
  2 Hicks, Joshua                Unattached             2:03.05  
  3 Newton, Adam                 Union Grove            2:03.66  
  4 Hurst, Tray                  Unattached             2:04.51  
  5 Register, Joseph             Landmark1              2:05.15  
  6 Kincaid, Yarrick             Knx HS A               2:05.34  
  7 Woods, Chris                 Unattached            x2:06.03  
  8 Ponds, Brandon               Blue Lightn            2:06.12  
  9 Sisson, Ian                  Greenwood              2:06.57  
 10 Jones, Justin                Blythewood             2:07.02  
 11 Prince, Damian               Csc                    2:07.16  
 12 Tate, Fermon                 Swift TC               2:07.42  
 13 Bierkan, Mark                Cardinal               2:07.42  
 14 Gary, Adrian                 Blazer TC              2:07.51  
 15 Edwards, Justin              Blue Lightn            2:09.05  
 16 Thomas, Albert               Union Grove            2:09.66  
 17 Kinne, Tom                   Cardinal               2:09.66  
 18 Harris, Simeon               Cordova TC             2:09.84  
 19 Strick, Matt                 Blythewood             2:10.79  
 20 Crawford, Omari              Csc                    2:10.97  
 21 Nort, Joseph                 Woodward Aca           2:11.14  
 22 Billingsley, Micahel         Unattached            x2:11.35  
 23 Hogan, Matthew               Dorman                 2:11.85  
 24 Toelke, Chris                Cardinal Red           2:12.84  
 25 Hardin, Jon                  Viking TC              2:13.14  
 26 Carlson, Dustin              Swain County           2:13.42  
 27 Devoe, Ben                   Lancer TC              2:13.48  
 28 Thompson, Craig              Dorman B               2:14.24  
 29 Jones, Chris                 Dorman B               2:14.85  
 30 Diaz, Antonio                Black Gold             2:14.90  
 31 Robison, Jerome              Bradley Co             2:15.29  
 32 Bonnel, Andrew               Wolfe River            2:15.33  
 33 Fertitta, Blake              Landmark1              2:15.36  
 34 Vass, David                  Eastside               2:15.36  
 35 Koven, Matt                  Woodward Aca           2:15.59  
 36 Morgan, Caleb                Bradley Co             2:15.60  
 37 Greaves, Gabriel             Unattached            x2:16.24  
 38 Wheeler, James               Eagles TC              2:16.26  
 39 Jones, Robert                Landmark2              2:16.47  
 40 Hayden, Andrew               Canada TC              2:16.55  
 41 Drainer, Chris               Unattached            x2:16.77  
 42 Greer, Chris                 Mustang TC             2:17.04  
 43 Davis, Ikey                  Viking TC              2:17.07  
 44 Armour, Shane                Cordova TC             2:17.13  
 45 Ingram, Aysil                Wolfe River            2:17.20  
 46 Bowen, Rudy                  Riverdale Tr           2:17.35  
 47 Arnett, Seth                 Canada TC              2:17.83  
 48 Jogensen, Patrick            Memphis Gold           2:17.87  
 49 Halsell, Robert              Brown School           2:17.95  
 50 Winfield, Scott              Unattached            x2:18.22  
 51 Renfro, Allon                Greenwood B            2:18.25  
 52 Slagle, Keith                Lassiter Cin           2:18.46  
 53 Kienker, Deeds               Blazer TC              2:18.73  
 54 Lefiles, Brice               Lassiter TC            2:18.84  
 55 Burton, Jerel                Black Gold             2:19.91  
 56 Berman, Danial               Lassiter Str           2:20.12  
 57 Odell, Chris                 Greenwood              2:21.06  
 58 Anthony, Shaun               Riverdale Tr           2:21.22  
 59 Hill, Drew                   Lavergne Si            2:21.72  
 60 Cooper, Darjuan              Eagles TC              2:22.30  
 61 Cohen, Chris                 St Pius X HS           2:22.46  
 62 Symmes, Andrew               Eastside B             2:22.65  
 63 Blake, Ashton                Hamilton               2:23.01  
 64 WilliamsJr, Herbert          Hamilton B             2:23.88  
 65 Cook, Quintel                Hamilton B             2:24.28  
 66 Bonn, Will                   Landmark3              2:25.46  
 67 Jones, Clint                 Lassiter Cin           2:26.20  
 68 Perry, Alan                  Lassiter TC            2:26.67  
 69 Rainey, Adrian               Squad                  2:27.43  
 70 Taylor, Tony                 Lavergne Bl            2:27.69  
 71 Vehr, Alex                   Lancer TC              2:28.76  
 72 Weglicki, Taylor             Memphis Purp           2:29.12  
 73 Knecht, Billy                Lassiter Str           2:30.11  
 74 Register, James              Landmark2              2:30.29  
 75 Rubio, Mick                  St Pius X HS           2:33.15  
 76 Mette, David                 Lasalle Red            2:34.22  
 77 Hammond, Tim                 Eastside               2:34.43  
 78 Mcguffee, Brian              Eastside B             2:35.92  
 79 Stross, Matt                 Lasalle Red            2:37.02  
 80 Goldin, Alex                 Tattnall Sq            2:38.25  
 81 Fritz, Michael               Landmark4              2:39.09  
 82 Boyd, Tyler                  Unattached            x2:48.68  
 -- Bittner, Tim                 Big Red Expr                DQ  
 -- Jank, Brian                  Dorman                      DQ  
 -- Majors, Jeremy               Mustang TC                  DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chiulli, Anthoney            Memphis Gold           4:19.68  
  2 Miller, Dusty                West TC 1              4:25.20  
  3 Bumbalough, Andrew           Brentwood TC           4:32.15  
  4 Hurst, Tray                  Unattached             4:33.14  
  5 Reardon, Tucker              Woodward Aca           4:33.24  
  6 Taylor, Jeff                 Bradley Co             4:36.65  
  7 Keckeis, Bill                Cin LasalleL           4:38.94  
  8 Dragan, Kyle                 Cin LasalleL           4:40.14  
  9 Raymond, Brian               Viking TC              4:41.10  
 10 Reyes, Bobby                 Dacula HS              4:41.33  
 11 Newton, Adam                 Union Grove            4:42.09  
 12 Calkins, Chris               Wolfe River            4:42.45  
 13 Obryant, Xaven               Chapel Hills           4:43.43  
 14 Gordon, Matt                 Dacula HS              4:44.13  
 15 Slick, Charles               Lovett Blue            4:44.95  
 16 Dowdy, Montrece              Hamilton               4:45.65  
 17 Herren, David                Unattached             4:45.99  
 18 Thompson, Craig              Dorman B               4:47.22  
 19 Jank, Ryan                   Dorman B               4:47.72  
 20 Koven, Matt                  Woodward Aca           4:48.19  
 21 Holt, Nicholas               Dorman                 4:48.32  
 22 Register, Joseph             Landmark1              4:48.37  
 23 Herrinshaw, Alex             Wolfe River            4:49.56  
 24 Heister, Daniel              Lancer TC              4:49.60  
 25 Jones, Denton                Knx HS A               4:50.68  
 26 Grimes, Billy                Blazer TC              4:50.92  
 27 Toelke, Chris                Cardinal Red           4:52.62  
 28 Scantlebury, Daniel          St Pius X HS           4:52.86  
 29 Smith, Tyler                 West TC 1              4:53.25  
 30 Vass, David                  Eastside               4:54.09  
 31 Williamson, Trey             Panther TC             4:55.06  
 32 Calardo, Paul                Lancer TC              4:55.20  
 33 Townsend, Matt               Chapel Hills           4:55.35  
 34 Peterson, Brandon            Cordova TC             4:55.39  
 35 Darnell, Aubrey              Blythewood             4:55.42  
 36 Diaz, Antonio                Black Gold             4:55.42  
 37 Billingsley, Micahel         Unattached            x4:56.52  
 38 Bittner, Andy                Big Red Expr           4:57.07  
 39 Bonn, Will                   Landmark3              4:57.74  
 40 Gamble, Andre                Hamilton               4:57.90  
 41 Fertitta, Blake              Landmark1              4:58.01  
 42 Simcoe, Jason                Cardinal               4:58.59  
 43 Halsell, Robert              Brown School           4:58.69  
 44 Frost, Aaron                 Swain County           4:58.87  
 45 Doucette, Mike               Viking TC              4:59.51  
 46 Glazer, Drew                 Memphis Gold           5:00.37  
 47 Wagoner, Dan                 Dorman                 5:00.93  
 48 Neal, Andrew                 Cordova TC             5:03.02  
 49 Jorgensen, Patrick           Memphis Purp           5:03.76  
 50 Kyle, David                  Lassiter Str           5:03.87  
 51 Mcdermott, Keegan            St Pius X I1           5:04.24  
 52 Green, Leroy                 Black Gold             5:04.67  
 53 Croxton, Dj                  Greenwood B            5:04.85  
 54 Newton, Kendrick             Brentwood TC           5:04.93  
 55 Schutte, Ryan                Cardinal               5:05.38  
 56 Miller, Derrick              Mustang TC             5:06.43  
 57 Symmes, Andrew               Eastside B             5:07.37  
 58 Mcwalters, Alex              Lassiter Cin           5:08.03  
 59 Miller, Jamaal               Riverdale Tr           5:09.49  
 60 Bakutes, Jonathan            Blazer TC              5:09.52  
 61 Benassi, Chris               Lassiter Cin           5:09.88  
 62 Johnson, Dominque            Tc Flyers              5:12.98  
 63 Ponds, Brandon               Blue Lightn            5:13.24  
 64 Griffith, Ben                Panther TC             5:13.71  
 65 Drainer, Chris               Unattached            x5:13.73  
 66 Hall, Austin                 Lavergne Bl            5:14.16  
 67 Dithe, Musa                  Tc Flyers              5:14.30  
 68 Osborne, Jason               Greenwood              5:14.31  
 69 Jones, Robert                Landmark2              5:14.66  
 70 Clark, Trey                  Canada TC              5:15.04  
 71 Register, James              Landmark2              5:15.07  
 72 Green, Eamonn                Lovett                 5:15.12  
 73 Desvernine, Steven           Lassiter Str           5:16.00  
 74 Vandagriff, Kevin            Canada TC              5:16.17  
 75 Bonner, Tyson                Mustang TC             5:16.18  
 76 Ingram, Charles              West TC 3              5:17.06  
 77 Braden, Andy                 AC TC                  5:17.44  
 78 Bader, Greg                  Big Red Expr           5:17.92  
 79 Mcdowell, Kyle               Bradley Co             5:19.30  
 80 Aultman, Jason               Lavergne Si            5:19.48  
 81 Gerakitis, Peter             Lovett                 5:20.40  
 82 Edwards, Justin              Blue Lightn            5:22.01  
 83 Mcdonnell, Jamie             Memphis Purp           5:22.17  
 84 Abdou, Joey                  St Pius X HS           5:23.08  
 85 Collins, Micheal             Eagles TC              5:23.96  
 86 Bellamy, Matt                Unattached            x5:24.41  
 87 Myers, Noah                  Unattached            x5:24.46  
 88 Martindill, Andy             Lassiter TC            5:25.64  
 89 Lowe, Nick                   Greenwood              5:25.76  
 90 Jones, Baker                 West TC 2              5:27.50  
 91 Mcguffee, Brian              Eastside B             5:27.63  
 92 Romeiser, Greg               West TC 2              5:27.71  
 93 Gardner, John                Lovett Blue            5:28.10  
 94 Vandagriff, Keith            Unattached            x5:28.56  
 95 Bikoff, James                Lovett White           5:29.73  
 96 Scott, Reid                  Lovett White           5:30.37  
 97 Hammond, Tim                 Eastside               5:31.02  
 98 Greaves, Gabriel             Unattached            x5:31.23  
 99 Stein, Greg                  Lasalle Red            5:32.34  
100 Koch, Scott                  Unattached            x5:32.53  
101 Lanzillotta, Dominic         Lasalle Whit           5:33.27  
102 Isbell, Bren                 Lassiter TC            5:35.60  
103 Perry, Robbie                Desales HS             5:37.30  
104 Rauch, Kevin                 Lasalle Red            5:39.51  
105 Weaver, Bobby                Landmark3              5:42.20  
106 Fritz, Michael               Landmark4              5:46.85  
107 Howard, Alton                Eagles TC              5:54.46  
108 Blankenship, Andrew          Tattnall Sq            6:01.50  
109 Falconberry, Joseph          Lavergne Si            6:09.06  
110 Underwood, David             Desales HS             6:27.40  
111 WilliamsJr, Herbert          Hamilton B             6:29.66  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perry, Lydell                Riverdale Tr              7.58q  9 
  2 Schiedt, Kalen               Lassiter Cin              7.80q 11 
  3 Phillips, Khalil             Unattached                7.93q 10 
  4 Herring, Kafele              Eastside                  7.93q  5 
  5 Anderson, Marcel             Dorman                    7.96q  6 
  6 Manning, Brandon             Lovett White              8.00q  8 
  7 Lowe, Shane                  Bradley Co                8.02   9 
  8 Wright, Michael              Ooltewah TC               8.03  10 
  9 Harris, Larry                Cordova TC                8.04   3 
 10 White, Donald                Capital Team              8.08  10 
 11 Harris, Simeon               Cordova TC                8.08   2 
 12 Wilson, Duane                Blue Lightn               8.19   5 
 13 Lowe, Shon                   Bradley Co                8.24   1 
 14 Woods, Chris                 Unattached                8.31   7 
 15 Kelm, Robbie                 Cardinal                  8.32   2 
 16 Williams, Corrie             Blazer TC                 8.40  11 
 17 Washington, Troy             Lassiter Str              8.41   7 
 18 Smith, Armond                Blue Lightn               8.57   1 
 19 Tuertscher, Michael          Cardinal                  8.68  11 
 20 Edmonds, Devaughn            Orangeburg-W              8.80   5 
 21 Strickland, Fred             Mustang TC                9.00   3 
 22 Kohlbusch, Tyler             Unattached                9.06  10 
 23 Dabbs-Brown, Kylan           Lassiter Cin              9.07   3 
 24 Holyfield, Evander           Landmark1                 9.08   7 
 25 Williams, Kenny              Panther TC                9.08   8 
 26 Kossman, Karl                Wolfe River               9.31   9 
 27 Bennett, Brant               Unattached                9.35  10 
 28 Shadduck, Paul               Union Grove               9.48   2 
 29 Doneo, Brandon               Unattached                9.55  11 
 30 Williams, Nathan             Landmark 2                9.56   1 
 31 Patterson, Ryan              Tattnall Sq               9.60  11 
 32 Oatts, Jay                   Knx HS A                  9.70   1 
 33 Ricks, Jordan                Woodward Aca              9.78   2 
 34 Tiemyers, Steven             Lavergne Bl               9.79   3 
 35 Lewis, Adam                  Landmark2                 9.83   7 
 36 Taylor, George               Lavergne Si               9.99   3 
 37 Lowe, Desmond                Chapel Hills             10.33   9 
 38 Williams, Devonte            Union Grove              10.58   9 
 39 Slider, William              Brown School             10.85   1 
 40 Farrell, Greg                Knx HS C                 10.97   4 
 41 Christenbery, Joe            Charlotte Co             11.64   4 
 42 Queen, Caleb                 Swain County             11.94   5 
 43 Oliver, Jarvis               Hamilton                 12.49   8 
 -- Bailey, Damon                Blazer TC                   DQ   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Perry, Lydell                Riverdale Tr              7.53  
  2 Anderson, Marcel             Dorman                    7.70  
  3 Schiedt, Kalen               Lassiter Cin              7.70  
  4 Herring, Kafele              Eastside                  7.82  
  5 Manning, Brandon             Lovett White              7.98  
  6 Phillips, Khalil             Unattached                8.44  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mustang TC  'A'                                     3:33.31   6 
     1) Greer, Chris                    2) Jackson, Lawrence              
     3) Majors, Jeremy                  4) Miller, Derrick                
  2 Blue Lightning  'A'                                 3:34.60   6 
     1) Edwards, Justin                 2) Ponds, Brandon                 
     3) Smith, Armond                   4) Varner, Ronald                 
  3 Hamilton TC  'A'                                    3:34.84   6 
     1) Dowdy, Montrece                 2) Gamble, Andre                  
     3) Mcfarland, Carlos               4) Wooten, Marquis                
  4 Csc  'A'                                            3:37.18   5 
     1) Blakely, Jamal                  2) Crawford, Omari                
     3) Prince, Damian                  4) Squirewell, Justin             
  5 Viking TC  'A'                                      3:41.88   4 
     1) Davis, Torrick                  2) Geiger, Sergio                 
     3) Green, Julian                   4) Hodges, Darian                 
  6 Blazer TC  'A'                                      3:43.44   2 
     1) Bailey, Dominick                2) Gary, Adrian                   
     3) Horton, Jonathan                4) Williams, Corrie               
  7 Blue Lightning2  'A'                                3:43.45   5 
     1) Chaplain, David                 2) Gedward, Ramsey                
     3) Mcintosh, Steven                4) Nelson, Lamar                  
  8 Hamilton TC B  'A'                                  3:44.19   5 
     1) Allen, Zack                     2) Brown, Jeremy                  
     3) Brown, Jermaine                 4) Clayborn, Martail              
  9 Lassiter Cinder Club  'A'                           3:45.74   3 
     1) Callahan, Tim                   2) Cutrone, Carson                
     3) Dabbs-Brown, Kylan              4) Hammel, Josh                   
 10 Woodward Academy  'A'                               3:45.89   3 
     1) Bryant, Cj                      2) Koven, Matt                    
     3) Nort, Joseph                    4) Reardon, Tucker                
 11 Bullfrog Jumprope  'A'                              3:47.42   3 
     1) Grace, Nathan                   2) James, Cedric                  
     3) Webb, Bryan                     4) Yates, Evan                    
 12 Eagles TC  'A'                                      3:48.56   1 
     1) Collins, Micheal                2) Cooper, Darjuan                
     3) Grant, Willie                   4) Hilbert, Quovardis             
 13 Landmark1  'A'                                      3:51.46   4 
     1) Fertitta, Blake                 2) Hill, Sean                     
     3) Register, Joseph                4) Holyfield, Evander             
 14 Wolfe River Bandits  'A'                            3:52.17   4 
     1) Conley, Michael                 2) Kossman, Karl                  
     3) Mcculler, Kyle                  4) Morgan, Jason                  
 15 Blythewood TC  'A'                                  3:52.41   1 
     1) Darnell, Aubrey                 2) Jones, Justin                  
     3) Perry, William                  4) Strick, Matt                   
 16 Eastside  'A'                                       3:52.93   2 
     1) Durham, Josh                    2) Herring, Kafele                
     3) Johnson, Vyron                  4) Vass, David                    
 17 St Pius X HS  'A'                                   3:54.61   5 
     1)                                 2) Elledge, Paul                  
     3) Gray, Billy                     4) Grigsby, Paul                  
 18 Lassiter Striders Club  'A'                         3:56.53   2 
     1) Carney, Richard                 2) Enriques, Steve                
     3) Kyle, David                     4) Washington, Troy               
 19 Memphis Gold TC  'A'                                3:57.29   2 
     1) Chiulli, Anthoney               2) Erickson, Justin               
     3) Hefferman, Clayton              4) Jogensen, Patrick              
 20 Cordova TC  'A'                                     3:57.64   4 
 21 Black Gold TC  'A'                                  4:02.73   3 
     1) Burton, Jerel                   2) Hatch, Kristen                 
     3) Schmell, Anthony                4) Wooley, Jared                  
 22 Lavergne TC Silver  'A'                             4:03.98   1 
     1) Davis, Patrick                  2) Dodd, Chaz                     
     3) Dodd, Khalil                    4) Hill, Drew                     
 23 Landmark2  'A'                                      4:07.49   2 
     1) Turner, Jamie                   2) Lewis, Adam                    
     3) Register, James                 4) Jones, Robert                  
 24 Lavergne TC Blue  'A'                               4:08.44   1 
     1) Edwards, Derrick                2) Edwards, Donald                
     3) Hall, Austin                    4) Hart, Ben                      
 25 Greenwood  'A'                                      4:18.92   1 
     1) Hamlet, Sean                    2) Mitchell, Brad                 
     3) Odell, Chris                    4) Settle, Nate                   
 26 Landmark3  'A'                                      4:29.63   3 
     1) Houston, Brian                  2) Floyd, Chris                   
     3) Bonn, Will                      4) Weaver, Bobby                  
 -- Union Grove HS  'A'                                      DQ   4 
     1) Newton, Adam                    2) Shadduck, Paul                 
     3) Thomas, Albert                  4) Weston, Trevor                 
 -- Riverdale Track  'A'                                     DQ   6 
     1) Hurndon, Anthony                2) Hudson, Keena                  
     3) Perry, Lydell                   4) Touchstone, Jerome             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Christopher          Knx HS A               6-08.00  
  2 Hobbs, Christopher           Unattached             6-02.00  
  3 Schiedt, Kalen               Lassiter Cin           5-10.00  
  3 Schmell, Anthony             Black Gold             5-10.00  
  3 Shaw, Chris                  Cordova TC             5-10.00  
  3 Edmonds, Devaughn            Orangeburg-W           5-10.00  
  3 Carlson, Dustin              Swain County           5-10.00  
  3 Kohlbusch, Tyler             Unattached             5-10.00  
  3 Fields, George               Blazer TC              5-10.00  
 10 Williams, Justin             Lassiter Str           5-06.00  
 10 Wright, Michael              Ooltewah TC            5-06.00  
 10 Weldon, Andrew               Memphis Gold           5-06.00  
 10 Kossman, Karl                Wolfe River            5-06.00  
 10 Straffus, Ben                Wolfe River            5-06.00  
 10 Smith, Derek                 Tennessee Fl           5-06.00  
 10 Jeffries, Justin             Cordova TC             5-06.00  
 10 Parker, Chris                Hamilton               5-06.00  
 10 Pinnock, Fred                Canada TC              5-06.00  
 10 Taylor, Drew                 Lassiter Cin           5-06.00  
 10 Lowe, Shane                  Bradley Co             5-06.00  
 -- Lowe, Shon                   Bradley Co                  NH  
 -- Allawy, Eric                 Union Grove                 NH  
 -- Tipton, Michael              Knx B HS                    NH  
 -- Keitt, Christopher           Orangeburg-W                NH  
 -- Weaver, Bobby                Landmark3                   NH  
 -- Bell, Renaldo                Knx B HS                    NH  
 -- Grigsby, Paul                St Pius X HS                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hogue, Michael               Wolfe River           15-00.00  
  2 Hartness, Johnscott          Franklin Co          J15-00.00  
  3 Wise, Alex                   Knx HS A              14-06.00  
  4 Arave, Cody                  Viking TC             14-00.00  
  5 Polfus, Ben                  Knx B HS              13-06.00  
  5 Rushing, Cody                Panther TC            13-06.00  
  5 Benton, Jon                  Viking TC             13-06.00  
  5 Trembley, Lee                Knx B HS              13-06.00  
  9 Johnson, Ben                 Cordova TC            13-00.00  
  9 Brachear, Blake              Harrisburg H          13-00.00  
 11 Register, Joseph             Landmark1             12-00.00  
 11 Lewis, Adam                  Landmark2             12-00.00  
 13 Tilson, Ross                 Union Grove           11-00.00  
 13 Braylark, David              Blue Lightn           11-00.00  
 13 Hepler, Chad                 Unattached            11-00.00  
 13 Fussell, Ryan                Unattached            11-00.00  
 13 Knox, Kenny                  Dorman                11-00.00  
 -- Forbes, Daniel               AC TC                       NH  
 -- Mounts, Sean                 AC TC                       NH  
 -- Enriques, Steve              Lassiter Str                NH  
 -- Herndon, Casey               Franklin Co                 NH  
 -- Robison, Jerome              Bradley Co                  NH  
 -- Montesi, Elliot              Memphis Purp                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winbush, Brandon             Panther TC            22-09.75  
  2 Touchstone, Jerome           Riverdale Tr          22-03.50  
  3 Schiedt, Kalen               Lassiter Cin          21-07.00  
  4 Whitney, Cornel              Blue Lightn           21-06.75  
  4 Pride, Brandon               Unattached            21-06.75  
  6 Bailey, Dominick             Blazer TC             21-04.50  
  7 Lemons, James                St Pius X HS          20-07.75  
  8 Cutrone, Carson              Lassiter Cin          20-05.25  
  9 Mason, Mike                  Northeast TC          20-05.00  
 10 Cole, Tyreece                Squad                 20-04.00  
 11 Thompson, Lamar              Bradley Co            20-02.50  
 12 Waller, Robert               Unattached            20-02.00  
 13 Wofford, Jason               Dorman                20-01.25  
 14 Howard, Julian               Capital Team          20-00.50  
 15 Wilson, Christopher          Knx HS A              20-00.00  
 16 Evans, Lazarus               Unattached           x19-11.00  
 17 Edmonds, Devaughn            Orangeburg-W          19-09.50  
 18 Wright, Michael              Ooltewah TC           19-08.75  
 19 Hemphill, Matrix             West TC 1             19-07.75  
 20 Conley, Michael              Wolfe River           19-05.00  
 21 Straffus, Ben                Wolfe River           19-03.50  
 22 Elmore, Grayson              Bradley Co            19-02.75  
 23 Chaplain, David              BlueLithtn2           18-11.50  
 23 Williams, Justin             Squad                 18-11.50  
 25 Newcomb, Tyler               Knx HS D              18-11.00  
 26 Bryant, Cj                   Woodward Aca          18-08.00  
 27 Craig, Ben                   Swain County          18-05.00  
 28 Bell, Renaldo                Knx B HS              18-04.00  
 -- Geiger, Sergio               Viking TC                   ND  
 -- Ricks, Jordan                Woodward Aca                ND  
 -- Allawy, Eric                 Union Grove                 ND  
 -- Lawson, Ryan                 Union Grove                 ND  
 -- Blake, Ashton                Hamilton                    ND  
 -- Parker, Chris                Hamilton                    ND  
 -- Wright, Eric                 Eagles TC                   ND  
 -- Williams, Nathan             Landmark 2                  ND  
 -- Wooten, Marquis              Hamilton B                  ND  
 -- Phillips, Charles            Mustang TC                  ND  
 -- Bridges, William             Lovett White                ND  
 -- Moore, Malik                 Cec Track                   ND  
 -- Bain, Harrison               Lovett White                ND  
 -- Caruso, Tyler                Dorman                    FOUL  
 -- Williams, Kieron             Eastside                  FOUL  
 -- Edward, Donald               Lavergne Bl               FOUL  
 -- Faulkner, Tyler              Tattnall Sq               FOUL  
 -- Steward, Jimmy               Riverdale Tr              FOUL  
 -- Charley, Terell              Orangeburg-W              FOUL  
 -- Turner, Jamie                Landmark2                 FOUL  
 -- Holyfield, Evander           Landmark1                 FOUL  
 -- Melton, Brandon              Tattnall Sq               FOUL  
 -- Brennan, Jeff                Lasalle Red               FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills, Corey                 Memphis Gold          59-11.25  
  2 Wooten, Richard              Memphis Gold          52-08.50  
  3 Baker, Ryan                  Unattached            49-11.00  
  4 Milsap, Anthony              Csc                   47-10.00  
  5 Celek, Brent                 Cin LasalleL          46-10.25  
  6 Benbow, Terrance             Viking TC             45-07.00  
  7 Mathews, Ryan                Wolfe River           44-07.75  
  8 Brown, Kerry                 Lassiter Cin          44-02.00  
  9 Stevens, Mike                Cin LasalleL          43-04.25  
 10 Jordan, William              Silver Sonic          43-01.25  
 11 Whitaker, Tyler              Chapel Hills          43-00.50  
 12 Bennett, Clay                Franklin Co           42-10.00  
 13 Hudson, Keena                Riverdale Tr          42-01.25  
 14 Pickle, Eric                 Knx B HS              41-05.75  
 15 Mote, Kam                    Tattnall Sq           41-03.00  
 -- Williams, Nathan             Unattached                  ND  
 -- Shealor, Joseph              Unattached                  ND  
 -- Bass, Josh                   Union Grove                 ND  
 -- Prestridge, Jason            Tattnall Sq                 ND  
 -- Abernathy, Bryce             Unattached                  ND  
 -- Oliver, Jarvis               Hamilton                    ND  
 -- Hartley, Daniel              Greenwood                   ND  
 -- Borden, Hamilton             Knx HS A                    ND  
 -- Osullivan, Cameron           Dorman                      ND  
 -- Hines, Derrick               Dorman                      ND  
 -- Akers, Brandon               Franklin Co                 ND  
 -- Roach, Bryant                Lassiter Str                ND  
 -- Spaulding, Jared             Lassiter Cin                ND  
 -- Collier, Wayne               Orangeburg-W                ND  
 -- Floyd, Chris                 Landmark3                   ND  
 -- Houston, Brian               Landmark3                   ND  
             

Girls

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison, Tianna              Unattached                7.14q 13 
  2 Wilson, Rachel               Coastal Emp               7.29q  7 
  3 Hamilton, Felicia            Coastal Emp               7.34q  2 
  4 Seals, Ariss                 Swift TC                  7.35q 11 
  5 Cole, Carita                 Unattached                7.37q  1 
  6 Vincent, Lindsey             Landmark1                 7.42q 16 
  7 Muller, Renita               Viking TC                 7.44   3 
  8 Erigha, Maryann              Unattached                7.46  14 
  9 Foster, Dominique            Unattached                7.48  10 
 10 Arnaud, Andrea               Mustang TC                7.50   5 
 11 Bouie, Latondia              Cordova TC                7.51   3 
 12 Eubanks, Nichel              Irish TC Cha              7.57   8 
 13 Hill, Tendai                 Jaguar TC                 7.57  13 
 14 Mccray, Marla                Squad                     7.58  11 
 15 Hill, Mariele                Unattached                7.61  12 
 16 Kendrick, Ashly              Unattached                7.63   2 
 17 Pulley, Nakeshia             Unattached                7.64   1 
 17 Nimley, Mohnette             Collins Hill              7.64   3 
 19 Bailey, Porsha               Macon Stride              7.64   1 
 20 Holyfield, Evette            Landmark2                 7.68  16 
 21 Moore, Marshay               Tc Flyers                 7.69   6 
 22 Taylor, Tabby                St Pius X HS              7.71   5 
 23 Beach, Tunisia               Viking TC                 7.72  15 
 24 Christian, Ocean             Blue Lightn               7.72  10 
 25 Hathaway, Janie              Nashville Il              7.73  10 
 26 Beard, Quanette              Nashville Il              7.76   8 
 27 Hall, Erica                  Blazers                   7.79  16 
 28 Sterling, Jessica            Knx HS D                  7.81   3 
 29 Bynum, Jasmine               Unattached                7.82   9 
 30 Shaw, Kim                    Memphis Elit              7.83   4 
 31 Murphy, Janae                Eastside                  7.84   6 
 32 Bender, Karissa              Blue Lightn               7.86   6 
 33 Tyler, Tiana                 Unattached                7.89  10 
 34 Thomas, Jamie                Orangeburg-W              7.91   2 
 35 Zacharzcyp, Erin             Lavergne Bl               7.91   5 
 36 Mayo, Courtney               Precision                 7.93   8 
 37 King, Sarah                  Landmark1                 7.94  15 
 38 Matthews, Shea               Riverdale Tr              7.95   9 
 39 Holyfield, Ebony             Landmark3                 7.96  10 
 40 Searcie, Auriel              Squad                     7.98  14 
 41 Freiberger, Courtney         Unattached                8.01  14 
 42 Freiberger, Britney          Unattached                8.06  16 
 43 Hardiman, Rachel             Lavergne Si               8.08   8 
 44 Williams, Ebony              Lavergne Bl               8.12   9 
 45 Hannifin, Kelly              Irish TC Cha              8.13  13 
 46 Bryant, Courtney             BlueLithtn2               8.13   7 
 47 Hoyle, Niki                  Swain County              8.18  11 
 48 Soro, Leah                   Knx HS C                  8.18   3 
 49 Hogue, Deja                  Dorman                    8.18   5 
 50 Maxwell, Kristine            Lassiter Cin              8.18   1 
 51 Seivers, Amy                 Knx HS C                  8.19   2 
 52 Starr, Jordan                Greenwood                 8.21   2 
 53 Smith, Natalie               Canada TC                 8.27   5 
 54 Dubose, Courtney             Collins Hill              8.27   4 
 55 Lowery, Dametria             Cec Track                 8.28   7 
 56 Williams, Leah               Lassiter Str              8.31  11 
 57 Handy, Yolanda               Eastside                  8.31   5 
 58 Mcpherson, Tiffany           Lavergne Si               8.38  10 
 59 Mcdowell, Kendyll            Bradley Co                8.43   9 
 60 Patterson, Tanisha           Lassiter Str              8.44   7 
 61 Chew, Whitney                Lassiter Cin              8.47   6 
 62 Harris, Monica               Cardinal                  8.48  12 
 63 Deese, Holly                 Tattnall Sq               8.54   8 
 64 Murphy, Kate                 Greenwood                 8.56  13 
 65 Pratt, Betsy                 Wilmington                8.59   6 
 66 Barker, Caitlin              Unattached                8.85   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison, Tianna              Unattached                6.99  
  2 Wilson, Rachel               Coastal Emp               7.11  
  3 Seals, Ariss                 Swift TC                  7.21  
  4 Hamilton, Felicia            Coastal Emp               7.26  
  5 Cole, Carita                 Unattached                7.37  
  6 Vincent, Lindsey             Landmark1                 7.38  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Willis, Ciara                Tc Flyers                59.13  10 
  2 Wilson, Rachel               Coastal Emp              59.34   9 
  3 Hill, Tendai                 Jaguar TC              1:01.31   9 
  4 Erigha, Maryann              Unattached             1:01.55   9 
  5 Davis, Jasmine               Memphis Elit           1:01.68  10 
  6 Crum, Lisa                   Coastal Emp            1:02.31   8 
  7 Cooper, Fantashia            Tc Flyers              1:02.37  10 
  8 Ruiz, Lydia                  Collins Hill           1:02.43   7 
  9 Gerke, Kathryn               St Pius X HS           1:02.83   6 
 10 Hathaway, Janie              Nashville Il           1:03.47   9 
 11 Christian, Ocean             Blue Lightn            1:03.54  10 
 12 Fulks, Megan                 Viking TC              1:03.71   6 
 13 James, Nicola                Mustang TC             1:03.76   7 
 14 Shaw, Kim                    Memphis Elit           1:04.03  10 
 15 Tan, Aileen                  St Pius X HS           1:04.37   7 
 16 Ryles, London                Jaguar TC              1:05.30   9 
 17 Mayo, Courtney               Precision              1:05.39   7 
 18 Eubanks, Nichel              Irish TC Cha           1:05.42   8 
 19 Bradham, Veronica            Lassiter Cin           1:06.24   6 
 20 Beard, Naomi                 Blue Lightn            1:06.27   9 
 21 Doornbos, Stacy              Lassiter Cin           1:06.61   5 
 22 Oneal, Crystal               Squad                  1:06.76   7 
 23 Fuller, Kelly                Unattached             1:06.77   6 
 24 House, Andrea                Cordova TC             1:06.78   5 
 25 Sterling, Jessica            Knx HS D               1:06.87   1 
 26 Pulley, Nakeshia             Unattached            x1:07.00   1 
 27 Audrey, Monique              Germantown             1:07.03   2 
 28 Hall, Erica                  Blazers                1:08.04   8 
 29 Wood, Julie                  Lavergne Si            1:08.07   4 
 30 Howell, Jessica              Collins Hill           1:08.37   4 
 31 Gilreath, Nicole             Panther TC             1:08.67   5 
 32 King, Sarah                  Landmark1              1:08.88   7 
 33 Lee, Faith                   Unattached            x1:09.02   8 
 34 Bledsoe, Desiree             Memphis Pant           1:09.13  10 
 35 Wiederhold, Anna             Wilmington             1:09.21   4 
 36 Handy, Yolanda               Eastside B             1:09.23   3 
 37 Massey, Brittney             Dorman                 1:09.26   2 
 38 Palmer, Sasha                Nashville Il           1:09.27   6 
 39 Obialo, Sharon               Woodward Aca           1:09.50   4 
 40 Lane, Simone                 Knx B HS               1:09.92   4 
 41 Brown, Brittney              Panther TC             1:09.94   3 
 42 Hanson, Cherie               Lassiter TC            1:10.04   6 
 43 Pitcarin, Jennifer           Cordova TC             1:10.59   3 
 44 Greenaway, Shanesse          Viking TC              1:10.72   3 
 45 White, Brittany              Greenwood              1:10.84   2 
 46 Bryant, Courtney             BlueLithtn2            1:11.17   5 
 47 Trevino, Judith              Eastside               1:11.30   3 
 48 Gerbers, Kellie              Lassiter Str           1:11.46   5 
 49 Littlejohn, Melinda          Dorman                 1:11.92   2 
 50 Chesnut, Caitlin             Wilmington             1:12.34   4 
 51 Williams, Brandy             Black Gold             1:14.03   3 
 52 Hall, Kristine               Greenwood              1:15.35   1 
 53 Lowery, Dametria             Cec Track              1:16.22   1 
 54 Orr, Katherine               BlueLithtn2            1:18.62   2 
 55 Pratt, Betsy                 Wilmington            x1:19.60   5 
 -- Ricks, Mariesa               Woodward Aca                FS   8 
 -- Bettermann, Lindsay          Greenwood B                 DQ   1 
 -- Davis, Cassandra             Macon Stride                DQ   8 
 -- Walsh, Chidi                 Eastside                    DQ   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dix, Lashun                  Jaguar TC              2:27.50  
  2 Detzel, Brittany             Cardinal               2:28.20  
  3 Wilson, Katie                Collins Hill           2:30.75  
  4 Embler, Elizabeth            Unattached             2:34.10  
  5 Gallagher, Katie             St Pius X HS           2:35.35  
  6 James, Nicola                Mustang TC             2:36.20  
  7 Shaurette, Danielle          Unattached             2:37.38  
  8 Maas, Andrea                 Cardinal               2:37.54  
  9 Ransone, Catherine           Charlotte Co           2:37.68  
 10 Doerger, Maria               Unattached            x2:38.16  
 11 Evans, Carrie                Squad                  2:38.41  
 12 Beard, Naomi                 Blue Lightn            2:39.99  
 13 Bondani, Katie               Cordova TC             2:40.55  
 14 Taylor, Karen                Cordova TC             2:41.45  
 15 Combs, Catherine             Collins Hill           2:43.30  
 16 Renfro, Megan                Greenwood B            2:44.76  
 17 Ryles, London                Jaguar TC              2:45.46  
 18 Schmidt, Meggie              Cardinal Whi           2:46.18  
 19 Kern, Lydia                  Cardinal Whi           2:46.65  
 20 Windham, Jeni                Greenwood              2:46.90  
 21 Bearsdley, Samantha          Viking TC              2:46.96  
 22 Herron, Ginni                Unattached            x2:47.24  
 23 Hulquist, Brooke             Pink And Blu           2:47.36  
 24 Hayes, Kayla                 Unattached            x2:47.83  
 25 Vaughn, Nina                 Cardinal Red           2:47.92  
 26 Wiederhold, Anna             Wilmington             2:47.93  
 27 Chesnut, Caitlin             Wilmington             2:48.01  
 28 Nester, Tyshe                Unattached            x2:48.19  
 29 Viscelli, Katie              St Pius X HS           2:48.88  
 30 Lee, Faith                   Unattached            x2:49.74  
 31 Winters, Bryn                Cardinal Red           2:49.86  
 32 Audrey, Monique              Germantown             2:50.55  
 33 Burgess, Laura               Dorman                 2:50.61  
 34 Roberts, Octavia             Mustang TC             2:50.82  
 35 Palmer, Sasha                Nashville Il           2:51.65  
 36 Bolton, Brittany             Canada TC              2:52.29  
 37 Thomas, Crystal              Black Gold             2:52.29  
 38 Gray, Whitney                Woodward Aca           2:52.67  
 39 Wood, Emily                  Landmark1              2:52.91  
 40 Ross, Jasmine                Blue Lightn            2:55.07  
 41 Colbert, Becca               Greenwood              2:55.56  
 42 Thames, Jessie               Landmark2              2:56.54  
 43 Cheesman, Leslie             Lassiter Cin           2:56.68  
 44 Bosserdet, Aundria           Black Gold             2:58.03  
 45 Popienko, Lauren             Lassiter Str           2:58.78  
 46 Blair, Meredith              Lavergne Si            2:59.20  
 47 Bishop, Meghann              Lassiter Cin           3:01.31  
 48 Copeland, Angela             Lassiter Str           3:04.13  
 49 Smith, Kinsey                Lavergne Bl            3:04.40  
 50 Bussell, Elizabeth           Unattached            x3:14.13  
 -- Glover, Lindsay              Knx HS A                    DQ  
 -- Bledsoe, Desiree             Memphis Pant                DQ  
 -- Eden, Kristina               Landmark1                   DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Detzel, Brittany             Cardinal               5:31.73  
  2 Maas, Andrea                 Cardinal               5:35.49  
  3 Ferree, Ashley               Cordova TC             5:37.78  
  4 Colglazier, Ashley           Collins Hill           5:38.66  
  5 Leeper, Natalie              Greenwood B            5:42.26  
  6 Locke, Megan                 West TC 2              5:49.09  
  7 Doerger, Maria               Unattached             5:49.64  
  8 Vaughn, Nina                 Cardinal Red           5:50.16  
  9 Wall, Shannon                Cordova TC             5:51.90  
 10 Burns, Jackie                Woodward Aca           5:53.15  
 11 Sanford, Kay                 West TC 1              5:53.19  
 12 Gager, Starr                 West TC 1              5:53.23  
 13 Schmidt, Meggie              Cardinal Whi           5:54.58  
 14 Winters, Bryn                Cardinal Red           5:54.81  
 15 Nieman, Stephanie            Canada TC              5:55.31  
 16 Kern, Lydia                  Cardinal Whi           5:55.51  
 17 Hayes, Kayla                 Unattached             5:57.25  
 18 Gray, Whitney                Woodward Aca           5:57.59  
 19 Eden, Kristina               Landmark1              5:58.63  
 20 Leggett, Ellie               Knx HS A               5:59.80  
 21 Hernandez, Tiffany           St Pius X HS           6:02.35  
 22 Kern, Cherie                 Knx B HS               6:06.56  
 23 Herron, Ginni                Unattached            x6:07.85  
 24 Mcdonald, Becky              Collins Hill           6:10.59  
 25 Hanks, Christina             Viking TC              6:12.21  
 26 Thames, Jessie               Landmark2              6:14.53  
 27 Thomas, Crystal              Black Gold             6:19.24  
 28 Littlejohn, Chrishanna       Tc Flyers              6:21.90  
 29 Papania, Laura               St Pius X I1           6:22.42  
 30 Osborne, Keela               Greenwood B            6:23.24  
 31 Asip, Tassie                 St Pius X I2           6:24.61  
 32 Sklut, Cassie                Lassiter Str           6:25.50  
 33 Mccollum, Vivian             Jaguar TC              6:27.77  
 34 Parrott, Amanda              AC TC                  6:28.60  
 35 Hill, Jennifer               Knx HS A               6:29.34  
 36 Kulavic, Kim                 St Pius X I2           6:29.51  
 37 Potzick, Kaitlyn             Greenwood              6:29.55  
 38 Wood, Emily                  Landmark1              6:29.93  
 39 Orberson, Meredith           Greenwood              6:32.32  
 40 Nester, Tyshe                Unattached            x6:32.44  
 41 Russell, Megan               Black Gold             6:33.89  
 42 Leblanc, Jordan              St Pius X I3           6:34.02  
 43 Schweer, Jennifer            Lassiter Cin           6:35.92  
 44 Kelly, Caitlin               St Pius X I1           6:36.16  
 45 Hatfield, Rachel             Unattached            x6:36.53  
 46 Miller, Lauren               Lassiter Str           6:37.15  
 47 Bussell, Elizabeth           Unattached            x6:59.50  
 48 Carter, Lindsey              Lassiter Cin           7:01.42  
 49 Kinder, Adriene              Lassiter TC            7:10.11  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Aleesha              Blue Lightn               8.61q  6 
  2 Johnson, Courtney            Capital Team              8.72q  7 
  3 Davis, Jasmine               Memphis Elit              8.75q  8 
  4 Glover, Lindsay              Knx HS A                  8.88q  7 
  5 Wilson, Rachel               Coastal Emp               8.94q  5 
  6 Sheldon, Whitney             Capital Team              8.99q  2 
  7 Graham, Joellyn              Unattached                9.08   4 
  8 Ricks, Mariesa               Woodward Aca              9.09   3 
  9 Freiberger, Britney          Unattached                9.25   7 
 10 Thompson, Serenity           Collins Hill              9.35   8 
 11 Mckibbens, Domynyque         Cha Jets                  9.58   5 
 12 Pollitt, Michelle            Lassiter Cin              9.60   4 
 13 Freiberger, Courtney         Unattached                9.70   8 
 14 Hendricks, Tia               Cha Jets                  9.80   8 
 15 Edwards, Monique             Dorman                    9.82   6 
 16 Butler, Audra                Orangeburg-W              9.93   2 
 17 Brunson, Stephanie           Collins Hill             10.06   6 
 18 Hanson, Candace              Lassiter Cin             10.10   3 
 19 Betts, Eboni                 Viking TC                10.61   5 
 20 Walsh, Chidi                 Eastside                 10.67   3 
 21 Losacker, Melissa            Cardinal                 10.70   4 
 22 Hall, Jackie                 Lassiter Str             10.76   2 
 23 Murphy, Janae                Eastside                 10.79   7 
 24 Mcdowell, Kendyll            Bradley Co               10.81   6 
 25 Frease, Mckenna              Cordova TC               10.88   1 
 26 Sproul, Meghan               Tattnall Sq              11.14   8 
 27 Winquist, Talitha            Greenwood                11.41   1 
 28 Hayes, Heather               Landmark3                12.01   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Courtney            Capital Team              8.29  
  2 Barber, Aleesha              Blue Lightn               8.33  
  3 Wilson, Rachel               Coastal Emp               8.36  
  4 Davis, Jasmine               Memphis Elit              8.61  
  5 Glover, Lindsay              Knx HS A                  8.69  
  6 Sheldon, Whitney             Capital Team              9.18  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Disregard Heat 2  - it was run short.

  1 Landmark2  'A'                                      3:55.07   2 
     1) Holyfield, Evette               2) Hill, Sierra                   
     3) Thames, Jessie                  4) Henderson, Janelle             
  2 Collins Hill HS  'A'                                3:55.60   2 
     1) Dubose, Courtney                2) Howell, Jessica                
     3) Ruiz, Lydia                     4) Shogren, Jen                   
  3 Woodward Academy  'A'                               4:04.11   2 
     1) Burns, Jackie                   2) Gray, Whitney                  
     3) Obialo, Sharon                  4) Parker, Sarah-Jane             
  4 Jaguar TC  'A'                                      4:12.88   4 
     1) Dix, Lashun                     2) Hill, Tendai                   
     3) Mccollum, Vivian                4) Ryles, London                  
  5 Tc Flyers  'A'                                      4:13.30   4 
     1) Cooper, Fantashia               2) Littlejohn, Chrishanna         
     3) Moore, Marshay                  4) Thomas, Ashley                 
  6 Landmark1  'A'                                      4:18.74   4 
     1) King, Sarah                     2) Eden, Kristina                 
     3) Vincent, Lindsey                4) Wood, Emily                    
  7 Squad  'A'                                          4:19.60   3 
     1) Mccray, Marla                   2) Oneal, Crystal                 
     3) Searcie, Auriel                 4) Evans, Carrie                  
  8 Blue Lightning  'A'                                 4:22.38   4 
     1) Barber, Aleesha                 2) Beard, Naomi                   
     3) Bender, Karissa                 4) Christian, Ocean               
  9 Mustang TC  'A'                                     4:22.74   3 
     1) Arnaud, Andrea                  2) Ballard, Carla                 
     3) James, Nicola                   4) Roberts, Octavia               
 10 Cordova TC  'A'                                     4:29.22   2 
 11 Viking TC  'A'                                      4:30.46   1 
     1) Bearsdley, Samantha             2) Betts, Eboni                   
     3) Greenaway, Shanesse             4) Fulks, Megan                   
 12 St Pius X HS  'A'                                   4:30.52   3 
     1) Elstad, Erin                    2) Gerke, Kathryn                 
     3)                                 4) Tan, Aileen                    
 13 Lassiter Cinder Club  'A'                           4:37.60   3 
     1) Bradham, Veronica               2) Chew, Whitney                  
     3) Hanson, Candace                 4) Maxwell, Kristine              
 14 Eastside  'A'                                       4:50.19   1 
     1) Crosby, Sara                    2) Handy, Yolanda                 
     3) Murphy, Janae                   4) Trevino, Judith                
 15 Greenwood B  'A'                                    4:52.98   1 
     1) Bettermann, Lindsay             2) Leeper, Natalie                
     3) Osborne, Keela                  4) Renfro, Megan                  
 16 Greenwood  'A'                                      4:53.21   1 
     1) Hall, Kristine                  2) Price, Ashley                  
     3) Starr, Jordan                   4) White, Brittany                
 17 Black Gold TC  'A'                                  5:08.74   1 
     1) Bosserdet, Aundria              2) Russell, Megan                 
     3) Thomas, Crystal                 4) Williams, Brandy               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Jasmine               Memphis Elit           5-04.00  
  2 Farmer, Krista               Tattnall Sq            5-02.00  
  2 Stankovic, Sandra            Pace TC                5-02.00  
  2 Oyler, Caitie                Unattached             5-02.00  
  2 Pollitt, Michelle            Lassiter Cin           5-02.00  
  6 Doornbos, Stacy              Lassiter Cin           5-00.00  
  7 Smith, Katherine             St Pius X HS           4-10.00  
  8 Hill, Kristin                Unattached             4-06.00  
  8 Obialo, Sharon               Woodward Aca           4-06.00  
  8 Carlson, Tiffany             Swain County           4-06.00  
  8 Williams, Leah               Lassiter Str           4-06.00  
  8 Dennerlein, Lindsey          Dorman                 4-06.00  
  8 Johnson, Barbara             Cordova TC             4-06.00  
  8 Crosby, Sara                 Eastside               4-06.00  
  8 Frease, Mckenna              Cordova TC             4-06.00  
  8 Bolton, Brittany             Canada TC              4-06.00  
 17 Middleton, Necchia           Orangeburg-W           4-02.00  
 17 Deibel, Lauren               St Pius X HS           4-02.00  
 17 Bledsoe, Desiree             Memphis Pant           4-02.00  
 17 Wahlert, Rachel              Knx HS D               4-02.00  
 -- Warlick, Danielle            Collins Hill                NH  
 -- Fitts, Lanett                Landmark3                   NH  
 -- Piribek, Courtney            Landmark3                   NH  
 -- Young, Claire                Unattached                  NH  
 -- Dyer, Liz                    Bradley Co                  NH  
 -- Jolley, Becky                Bradley Co                  NH  
 -- Hjjiioio, Erredfd            Iggf                        NH  
 -- Meier, Tara                  Pink And Blu                NH  
 -- Jones, Mary                  Orangeburg-W                NH  
 -- Watson, Jessica              Ooltewah TC                 NH  
 -- Mccollum, Vivian             Jaguar TC                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Sara                  Unattached            12-06.00  
  2 Faires, Nicci                Unattached             9-06.00  
  2 Carr, Christy                Lassiter Cin           9-06.00  
  4 Meier, Tara                  Pink And Blu           9-00.00  
  4 Cole, Rebecca                Knx HS A               9-00.00  
  6 Rooker, Megan                Germantown             8-06.00  
  6 Shell, Karena                Collins Hill           8-06.00  
  6 Wilson, Jessie               Unattached            x8-06.00  
  6 Ferree, Ashley               Cordova TC             8-06.00  
 10 Messer, Malorie              AC TC                  8-00.00  
 10 King, Sarah                  Landmark1              8-00.00  
 12 Mccloskey, Molly             Viking TC              7-06.00  
 12 Freeman, Heather             Bradley Co             7-06.00  
 12 Pitcarin, Jennifer           Cordova TC             7-06.00  
 15 Shogren, Jen                 Collins Hill           7-00.00  
 -- Parker, Sarah-Jane           Woodward Aca                NH  
 -- Shell, Elizabeth             Unattached                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison, Tianna              Unattached            19-06.75  
  2 Vincent, Lindsey             Landmark1             18-00.00  
  3 Bouie, Latondia              Cordova TC            16-05.00  
  4 Taylor, Tabby                St Pius X HS          16-00.00  
  5 Glover, Lindsay              Knx HS A              15-07.25  
  6 Arnaud, Andrea               Mustang TC            15-05.50  
  7 Brown, Brittney              Panther TC            15-02.00  
  8 Pollitt, Michelle            Lassiter Cin          15-01.25  
  9 Muller, Renita               Viking TC             14-11.25  
 10 Davis, Jasmine               Memphis Elit          14-11.00  
 11 Johnson, Krystal             Orangeburg-W          14-10.50  
 11 Barber, Aleesha              Blue Lightn           14-10.50  
 11 Hendricks, Tia               Cha Jets              14-10.50  
 14 Ricks, Mariesa               Woodward Aca          14-10.25  
 15 Hill, Mariele                Unattached            14-10.00  
 16 Thompson, Serenity           Collins Hill          14-09.50  
 17 Joseph, Morgan               Riverdale Tr          14-09.00  
 18 Doornbos, Stacy              Lassiter Cin          14-06.00  
 19 Messer, Marlo                AC TC                 14-00.00  
 20 Sanderfur, Leslie            Greenwood             13-11.00  
 21 Mckibbens, Domynyque         Cha Jets              13-09.00  
 22 Seivers, Amy                 Knx HS C              13-06.25  
 23 Freeman, Heather             Bradley Co            13-02.75  
 24 Jones, Mary                  Orangeburg-W          13-01.50  
 25 Deese, Holly                 Tattnall Sq           13-00.50  
 25 Holyfield, Evette            Landmark2             13-00.50  
 -- Lowery, Dametria             Cec Track                   ND  
 -- Bender, Karissa              Blue Lightn                 ND  
 -- Pratt, Betsy                 Wilmington                  ND  
 -- Elliott, Mandi               Bradley Co                  ND  
 -- Wilson, Serita               Macon Stride                ND  
 -- Shaw, Kim                    Memphis Elit                ND  
 -- Davis, Cassandra             Macon Stride                ND  
 -- Levi, Marisa                 Pace TC                     ND  
 -- Dennerlein, Lindsey          Dorman                      ND  
 -- Miller, Simone               Dorman                      ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stallings, Taylor            Unattached            44-07.25  
  2 Hill, Lindsey                Unattached            40-08.75  
  3 Hill, Amy                    Unattached           x39-09.25  
  4 Berry, Lindi                 Unattached           x34-00.50  
  5 Dameron, Delana              Viking TC             33-10.75  
  6 Palmer, Danielle             Viking TC             33-07.00  
  7 Smith, Crissi                Tattnall Sq           30-10.00  
  8 Krueger, Kimberly            Northeast TC          29-11.75  
  9 Roberts, Nichole             Woodward Aca          28-05.75  
 10 Bernhardt, Emily             Lassiter Str          27-07.25  
 10 Hendricks, Tia               Cha Jets              27-07.25  
 12 Holyfield, Ebony             Landmark3             27-05.75  
 13 Alexander, Dana              Knx HS A              26-08.50  
 14 Farrington, Princess         Blue Lightn           26-02.50  
 -- Hogan, Laroya                Unattached                  ND  
 -- Jackson, Amber               Dorman                      ND  
 -- Mckibbens, Domynyque         Cha Jets                    ND  
 -- Rudd, Chesney                Knx HS A                    ND  
 -- Henderson, Amanda            AC TC                       ND  
 -- Shabazz, Aneisha             BlueLithtn2                 ND  
 -- Atkins, Nakita               Orangeburg-W                ND  
 -- Edmonds, Brittany            Orangeburg-W                ND  
 -- Pratt, Jackie                Lassiter Cin                ND  
 -- Davis, Shantiera             Macon Stride                ND  
  

DyeStat US


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004