US News
2003 indoor

Eastern States Championships

Feb 25, 2003 at the New York Armory

Results


245 DyeStat Elite performances!!! Sensational DMR's
Red Bank NJ girls 11:52.09 US#1, just off their 2002 US record.
Northport NY boys
10:15.23 DMR improves on US#1 time and leads 15 DyeStat Elite times under 10:37.
Vineland NJ
3:15.47, Trenton Central NJ 3:15.94 are US#1 and US#2.
Jeffrey Porter
7.32 US#1. Gabriel McLaren 1:52.12 US#1.

Boys - Franklin NJ sr Jeffrey Porter 7.32 55H US#1. Half Hollows Hills East NY jr Kevin Okolie 21.75 200m US#2 (Elzie Coleman NY 21.78 US#4). Vineland NJ doubles: 1:29.32 4x200 US#3 and 3:15.47 US#1 (Trenton Central NJ 3:15.94 US#2). Willingboro NJ 7:52.95 US#2 (Trenton Central 7:54.60 US#4). John Jay jr Hakon Devries 9:09.27 2 mile (Mohamed Khadraoui NJ 9:12.36 US#4). Freeport NY sr Gabriel McLaren 1:52.12 US#1 (Ken Sinkovitz NJ 1:53.22 US#3). E. Orange NJ Lance Wigfall 47.20 400m US#2 (Adrian Sanderson NJ 48.48 US#7). Parsippany Hills NJ jr Jeremy Zagorski 4:15.75 US#12. Willingboro NJ jr Mike Morrison doubles: 23-2 LJ and 7-2 HJ. Bethlehem NY sr Rafik Umar 45-5 TJ. Fordham Prep sr Gavin McMahon 15-6 PV. Glen Mills PA sr Tyree Suber 62-2.5 SP US#3.
Girls - Kent Place NJ sr Porscha Dobson 7.96 55H US#3. Franklin NJ sr Jenna Harris 6.97 55m US#3 (Virgil Hodge NY 6.98 US#4). Spellman NY sr Tiera Fletcher 24.76 200m. Franklin NJ 1:40.86 4x200 US#4 leads 17 DS Elite marks. Boys & Girls NY 9:25.21 4x800. Hawthorne Christian NJ sr Lindsay Van Alstine 10:44.47 2 mile US#2, with US#3 and US#4 next: Marisa Ryan CT 10:51.69 and Laura Cummings NY 10:51.80. New Rochelle NY sr Nana Hanson-Hall 2:15.17 800m US#10. Willingboro sr Okechi Ogbuokiri 55.15 400m US#5. Willingboro NJ 3:49.27 4x400 US#4. Mountain Lakes NJ jr Colette DeBenedetto 18-7 LJ. Suffern NY's Taneisha Cantave 37-8 TJ. Washingtonville NY sr Lindsay Rosales 12-0 PV. Demarest NJ sr Kelly Fazekas 45-5 SP.

DyeStat Elite Performances - 245 marks qualifying for DyeStat Elite national rankings

Boys - Girls

Boys

Event Mark By Pos
B-55 6.51 Erby, Corin, , Christ the King NY 1
B-55 6.53 p Clarke, James, , Westbury 2
B-200 21.75 Okolie, Kevin, 2004, Half Hollow Hills East NY 1
B-200 21.78 Coleman, Elzie, 2004, Newburgh Acad NY 2
B-200 22.13 Porter, Joe, 2003, Franklin PA 3
B-200 22.29 p Pruzinsky, Michael, 2003, Wayne Hills NJ 5
B-200 22.32 Scoon, Stefan, , Peddie 4
B-200 22.33 p Reyes, Felipe, 2004, Christian Brothers NY
B-200 22.44 p Douglas, Darnell, , Bethlehem 6
B-400 47.2 Wigfall, Lance, 2004, East Orange Campus NJ 1
B-400 48.48 Sanderson, Adrian, 2004, Ewing NJ 2
B-400 48.52 Stewart, Richard, , Plainfield NJ 3
B-400 49.06 Hurtault, Erison, 2003, Matawan NJ 4
B-400 49.21 Reynolds, Fitz-Hubert, , Bayonne NJ 5
B-400 49.66 Gray, Earl, , Marlboro 6
B-800 1:52.12 McLaren, Gabriel, 2003, Freeport NY 1
B-800 1:53.22 Sinkovitz, Ken, 2003, Bergen Cath NJ 2
B-800 1:56.35 Zhmurenka, Roman, 2003, Bayonne NJ 3
B-800 1:56.45 Carmody, Michael, 2004, Gov. Livingston NJ 4
B-800 1:56.79 Gaines, David, 2003, Colts Neck NJ 5
B-800 1:57.34 Williams, Jeff, 2003, S. Plainfield NJ 6
B-800 1:57.8 Horn, Greg, 2003, River Dell 7
B-800 1:58.42 Mane, Samir, 2003, Fort Lee NJ 8
B-800 1:58.93 Napiecek, Dan, 2003, Notre Dame NJ 9
B-Mile 4:15.75 Zagorski, Jeremy, 2004, Parsippany Hills NJ 1
B-Mile 4:21.7 Loniewsky, Ed, , Tappan Zee NY 2
B-Mile 4:24.02 Dossantos, Dave, , Randolph 3
B-2Mile 9:09.27 Devries, Hakon, 2004, John Jay EF NY 1
B-2Mile 9:12.36 Khadraoui, Mohamed, 2005, JFK Patterson NJ 2
B-2Mile 9:23 Papazian, Bobby, 2005, Gill St. Bernard's NJ 3
B-2Mile 9:29.91 Krieger, Keith, 2003, Cherokee NJ 4
B-2Mile 9:33.21 Anderson, Jon, , Cinnaminson NJ 5
B-2Mile 9:38.33 Hess, Peter, 2003, Toms River N. NJ 6
B-2Mile 9:38.55 Kornaszewski, Paul, 2004, Clifton NJ 7
B-2Mile 9:39.42 Piccarello, Matt, 2003, Red Bank Catholic NJ 8
B-55H 7.32 p Porter, Jeffrey, 2003, Franklin NJ 1
B-55H 7.37 Campbell, Basil, 2004, Ewing NJ 2
B-55H 7.38 Jackson, Verrol, 2004, Schenectady NY 3
B-55H 7.41 Jules, Ron, 2003, Toms River E. NJ 4
B-55H 7.45 Stills, Irvin, 2003, Trenton NJ 5
B-55H 7.47 Mesidor, Herlentz, , Uniondale NY 6
B-55H 7.56 Brooks, Laejon, 2003, W. Orange NJ 7
B-55H 7.6 p Ezike, Saidu, 2004, Port Richmond NY
B-55H 7.61 p Menzorov, Vadim, , Jackson NJ 8
B-55H 7.73 p Poludka, Mike, , Vernon
B-HJ 7' 2 Morrison, Michael, 2003, Willingboro NJ 1
B-HJ 6' 6 Mitchell, Dan, 2003, Lenape NJ 3
B-HJ 6' 6 Wendal, Adam, , Westfield NJ 2
B-HJ 6' 4 Akanno, Muse, , Seton Hall NJ 7
B-HJ 6' 4 Keily, Dan, , Old Tappan 4
B-HJ 6' 4 Miller, Lohit, , Lawrenceville NJ 5
B-HJ 6' 4 Jules, Ron, 2003, Toms River E. NJ 6
B-LJ 23' 2 Morrison, Michael, 2003, Willingboro NJ 1
B-LJ 22' 8.25 Reyes, Felipe, 2004, Christian Brothers NY 2
B-LJ 21' 11.5 Andreyko, Franklin, , Hillsborough N J 3
B-TJ 45' 5 Umar, Rafik, 2003, Bethlehem NY 1
B-TJ 44' 11.75 Dennis, David, , Hackensack NJ 2
B-TJ 44' 9.5 Shelton, Euletha, 2003, Glencliff TN 3
B-PV 15' 6 McMahon, Gavin, 2003, Fordham Prep NY 1
B-PV 15' 0 O'Connor, Andy, 2003, Arch Molloy NY 2
B-PV 14' 6 O'Connor, Jared, , Shenendehowa NY 6
B-PV 14' 6 Quiller, Rory, 2003, West Point NY 5
B-PV 14' 6 Mohrmann, Gavin, , St. Anthony's NY 4
B-PV 14' 6 Cassidy, Ian, 2004, Arch Molloy NY 3
B-SP 62' 2.5 Suber, Tyree, 2003, Glen Mills PA 1
B-SP 59' 6 Langhauser, John, 2003, Basking Ridge NJ 2
B-SP 58' 4 Gibson, Mike, , Kellenberg NY 3
B-SP 56' 3 Reynolds, Ian, , Lawrenceville NJ 4
B-SP 53' 11.5 Applegate, Paul, 2003, Toms River S. NJ 5
B-SP 53' 10 Russell, Richard, 2003, Passaic NJ 6
B-SP 53' 8.5 Cain, Glenn, 2003, Ewing NJ 7
B-SP 52' 9.5 Murray, Sydney, , Lakewood NJ 8
B-4x200 1:29.32 Boys Relay, , Vineland NJ 1
B-4x200 1:29.67 Boys Relay, , Prospect Heights NY 2
B-4x200 1:30.36 Boys Relay, , Winslow NJ 3
B-4x200 1:30.54 p Boys Relay, , Lakewood NJ 4
B-4x200 1:31.32 p Boys Relay, , Elizabeth NJ 5
B-4x200 1:31.57 p Boys Relay, , Ewing NJ 6
B-4x200 1:31.66 p Boys Relay, , Franklin NJ
B-4x200 1:32 p Boys Relay, , Ballou DC
B-4x200 1:32.36 p Boys Relay, , Uniondale NY
B-4x200 1:32.49 p Boys Relay, , Colonie NY
B-4x400 3:15.47 Boys Relay, , Vineland NJ 1
B-4x400 3:15.94 Boys Relay, , Trenton Central NJ 2
B-4x400 3:18.23 Boys Relay, , Winslow NJ 3
B-4x400 3:22.39 Boys Relay, , Westbury NY 4
B-4x400 3:23.16 Boys Relay, , Freeport NY 5
B-4x400 3:23.83 Boys Relay, , CBA NJ 6
B-4x400 3:24.56 Boys Relay, , Curtis NY 7
B-4x400 3:26.28 Boys Relay, , Camden NJ 8
B-4x400 3:26.32 Boys Relay, , W. Orange NJ 9
B-4x400 3:26.44 Boys Relay, , Metuchen NJ 10
B-4x400 3:26.65 Boys Relay, , Lakewood NJ 11
B-4x400 3:27.07 Boys Relay, , Warwick Valley NY 12
B-4x400 3:27.21 Boys Relay, , Uniondale NY 13
B-4x400 3:27.27 Boys Relay, , Hillsborough NJ 14
B-4x400 3:27.4 Boys Relay, , Pope John NJ 15
B-4x400 3:28.08 Boys Relay, , Ballou DC 16
B-4x400 3:28.42 Boys Relay, , Newburgh NY 17
B-4x400 3:28.54 Boys Relay, , Shenendehowa NY 18
B-4x800 7:52.95 Boys Relay, , Willingboro NJ 1
B-4x800 7:54.6 Boys Relay, , Trenton Central NJ 2
B-4x800 8:04.54 Boys Relay, , Bridgewater-Raritan NJ 3
B-4x800 8:04.57 Boys Relay, , Ridgewood NJ 4
B-4x800 8:06.09 Boys Relay, , Shenendehowa NY 5
B-4x800 8:06.4 Boys Relay, , Warwick Valley NY 6
B-4x800 8:06.98 Boys Relay, , Hillsborough NJ 7
B-4x800 8:07.23 Boys Relay, , Shaker NY 8
B-4x800 8:07.7 Boys Relay, , Hunterdon Cen NJ 9
B-4x800 8:07.94 Boys Relay, , Notre Dame NJ 10
B-4x800 8:09.29 Boys Relay, , Don Bosco NJ 11
B-4x800 8:10.18 Boys Relay, , LaSalle PA 13
B-4x800 8:13.11 Boys Relay, , Morristown NJ 14
B-DMR 10:15.23 Boys Relay, , Northport NY 1
B-DMR 10:23.49 Boys Relay, , Fordham Prep NY 2
B-DMR 10:23.54 Boys Relay, , Hunterdon Cen NJ 3
B-DMR 10:23.72 Boys Relay, , Racine Park WI 4
B-DMR 10:25.85 Boys Relay, , Arlington-Lagrangeville NY 5
B-DMR 10:26.73 Boys Relay, , Hillsborough NJ 6
B-DMR 10:27.88 Boys Relay, , Shenendehowa NY 7
B-DMR 10:31.12 Boys Relay, , Blair 8
B-DMR 10:31.92 Boys Relay, , Pope John NJ 9
B-DMR 10:32.48 Boys Relay, , St. Anthony's NY 10
B-DMR 10:32.63 Boys Relay, , Red Bank Catholic NJ 11
B-DMR 10:32.8 Boys Relay, , Red Bank Reg NJ 12
B-DMR 10:33.69 Boys Relay, , Syosset NY 13
B-DMR 10:34.66 Boys Relay, , CBA NJ 14
B-DMR 10:36.01 Boys Relay, , Niskayuma 15

Girls

Event Mark By Pos
G-55 6.97 Harris, Jenna, 2003, Franklin NJ 1
G-55 6.98 Hodge, Virgil, 2003, New York NY 2
G-55 7.2 p Brown, Nikeshia, 2004, Hempstead NY 3
G-55 7.23 p Layne, Lynn, , New Rochelle NY 7
G-55 7.24 Wallace, Sophia, 2004, Montclair NJ 4
G-55 7.29 Gomez, Coryn, 2003, Franklin NJ 5
G-200 24.78 Fletcher, Tiera, 2003, Spellman NY 1
G-200 25.05 Bashir, Halimah, 2003, Willingboro NJ 2
G-200 25.09 Orimogunje, Anike, 2003, Queen of Peace NJ 3
G-200 25.16 Briggs, Charity, , Cornwall 4
G-200 25.41 Warren, Allison, , Mt. Vernon NY 5
G-400 55.14 Ogbuokiri, Okechi, 2003, Willingboro NJ 1
G-400 56.45 Brown, Nikeshia, 2004, Hempstead NY 2
G-400 57.18 Cantey, Krystal, 2006, Winslow NJ 3
G-400 57.54 Blake, Lauren, , Jackson NJ 4
G-400 58.13 Mlotkiewicz, Ashley, , Jackson NJ 5
G-400 58.18 Bilal, Aisha, , E. Campus NJ 6
G-400 58.26 Losey, Michelle, , Piscataway NJ 7
G-400 58.34 Hashemi, Pari, , Randolph 8
G-800 2:15.17 Hanson-Hall, Nana, 2003, New Rochelle NY 1
G-800 2:16.6 Farley, Kristin, 2005, Poly Prep NY 2
G-800 2:16.63 Thomas, Lindsay, 2003, Winslow NJ 3
G-800 2:17.63 Hemmer, Caitlin, , IHA 4
G-800 2:17.68 Dannwolf, Amy, , Brick 5
G-800 2:18.6 Dupuy, Danica, , Bay Shore NY 6
G-800 2:18.96 Demchko, Erin, 2003, Pearl River NY 7
G-Mile 5:01.77 McCurdy, MaryLiz, 2005, Bay Shore NY 1
G-Mile 5:08.38 Dougherty, Ellen, 2005, Riverhead NY 2
G-Mile 5:09.75 Nelson, Casey, 2004, Hunterdon Central NJ 3
G-Mile 5:11.6 Croghan, Jennifer, 2006, Nutley NJ 4
G-Mile 5:13.71 Ennis, Jenn, 2006, Roxbury NJ 5
G-Mile 5:16.04 Moore, Jonetta, , Curtis NY 6
G-2Mile 10:44.47 Van Alstine, Lindsay, 2003, Hawthorne Christian NJ 1
G-2Mile 10:51.69 Ryan, Marisa, 2003, Taft School CT 2
G-2Mile 10:51.8 Cummings, Laura, 2005, Bay Shore NY 3
G-2Mile 11:06.21 Iatauro, Heather, 2004, Tri-Valley NY 4
G-2Mile 11:15.28 Criscuolo, Brittney, 2004, E. Meadow NY 5
G-2Mile 11:20.09 Kemink, Kaylan, 2004, Arlington NY 6
G-2Mile 11:22.18 Prendergast, Jenna, 2003, Jackson NJ 7
G-2Mile 11:22.35 Clausen, Jennifer, 2006, Jackson Mem NJ 8
G-55H 7.96 p Dobson, Porscha, 2003, Kent Place NJ 1
G-55H 8.13 p Henry, Kim, 2003, Old Bridge NJ 3
G-55H 8.28 Keegan, Kristina, 2003, Haddonfield NJ 2
G-55H 8.34 p Nock, Jamilah, , Wilson NJ 5
G-55H 8.39 p Gilliam, Imani, 2004, Pennsauken NJ
G-55H 8.4 Crawley, Kayla, 2003, Montclair NJ 4
G-55H 8.43 Fortune, Jessica, 2004, Jackson NJ 6
G-55H 8.47 Ruth, Pia, 2003, Linden NJ 7
G-55H 8.54 p Brown, Perry, , Newburgh Free NY 8
G-55H 8.55 p King, Steph, , Paul VI NJ
G-55H 8.61 p Smith, Michelle, , Teaneck NJ
G-HJ 5' 8 Vento, Debra, 2003, Freehold Boro NJ 1
G-HJ 5' 4 Campbell, Abigail, 2004, Shawnee NJ 3
G-HJ 5' 4 Peters, Tiyana, 2004, West Orange NJ 2
G-LJ 18' 7 DeBenedetto, Collette, 2004, Mt. Lakes NJ 1
G-LJ 17' 11.5 Tricocci, Kristen, 2005, Cinnaminson NJ 2
G-LJ 17' 11.25 Reid, Esther, 2003, Uniondale NY 3
G-TJ 37' 8 Cantave, Taneisha, , Suffern NY 1
G-TJ 36' 8.5 DeBenedetto, Collette, 2004, Mt. Lakes NJ 2
G-TJ 36' 8 Sharpe, Yanique, , Mt. Vernon NY 3
G-TJ 36' 5.25 Fields, Kirsten, , Mt. Vernon NY 4
G-TJ 36' 3.25 Charles, Sarah, , Central Islip NY 5
G-PV 12' 0 Rosales, Lindsay, 2003, Washingtonville NY 1
G-PV 11' 6 Jenkins, Mandy, , Valley Central NJ 2
G-SP 45' 5 Fazekas, Kelly, 2003, Demarest NJ 1
G-SP 41' 10 Victorin, Nina, , Nyack 3
G-SP 41' 10 Woods, Toya, , New Rochelle NY 2
G-SP 39' 11 Silva, Talita, 2004, Bridgewater-Raritan NJ 4
G-SP 39' 8 Yearwood, Felicia, 2004, Freeport NY 5
G-SP 39' 0 Douglas, Cynthia, 2003, W. Orange NJ 6
G-SP 38' 10 Fallon, Farrah, , Curtis NY 7
G-4x200 1:40.86 Girls Relay, , Franklin NJ 1
G-4x200 1:42.22 Girls Relay, , Suffern NY 2
G-4x200 1:42.62 p Girls Relay, , Mt. Vernon NY 4
G-4x200 1:42.75 Girls Relay, , Eastern NJ 3
G-4x200 1:43.02 p Girls Relay, , Hillhouse CT
G-4x200 1:43.49 p Girls Relay, , Spellman NY 5
G-4x200 1:43.6 p Girls Relay, , Hempstead NY
G-4x200 1:43.69 p Girls Relay, , Newburgh Acad. NY
G-4x200 1:44.39 p Girls Relay, , Shenendehowa NY
G-4x200 1:44.83 p Girls Relay, , Wash. Irving NY
G-4x200 1:45.05 p Girls Relay, , Jackson Mem NJ
G-4x200 1:45.08 p Girls Relay, , New Rochelle NY
G-4x200 1:45.43 p Girls Relay, , Trenton Cent NJ
G-4x200 1:46.05 p Girls Relay, , Winslow NJ
G-4x200 1:46.11 p Girls Relay, , Piscataway NJ
G-4x200 1:47.05 p Girls Relay, , W. Wilson NJ
G-4x200 1:47.12 p Girls Relay, , Ballou DC
G-4x400 3:49.27 Girls Relay, , Willingboro NJ 1
G-4x400 3:59.3 Girls Relay, , Cornwall NY 2
G-4x400 3:59.5 Girls Relay, , Newburgh Acad. NY 3
G-4x400 4:01.1 Girls Relay, , Columbia NJ 4
G-4x400 4:01.2 Girls Relay, , E. Orange Campus NJ 5
G-4x400 4:01.24 Girls Relay, , Trenton Cent NJ 6
G-4x400 4:01.29 Girls Relay, , Uniondale NY 7
G-4x400 4:01.98 Girls Relay, , Hillsborough NJ 8
G-4x400 4:03.84 Girls Relay, , W. Orange NJ 9
G-4x400 4:03.98 Girls Relay, , Boys & Girls NY 10
G-4x400 4:05.98 Girls Relay, , Mt. Vernon NY 11
G-4x400 4:06.24 Girls Relay, , Camden NJ 12
G-4x800 9:25.21 Girls Relay, , Boys & Girls NY 1
G-4x800 9:25.68 Girls Relay, , Bellport NY 2
G-4x800 9:26.42 Girls Relay, , Hillsborough NJ 3
G-4x800 9:28.56 Girls Relay, , Middletown South NJ 4
G-4x800 9:35.45 Girls Relay, , New Rochelle NY 5
G-4x800 9:35.81 Girls Relay, , Bish Loughlin NY 6
G-4x800 9:37.85 Girls Relay, , W. Orange NJ 7
G-4x800 9:41.22 Girls Relay, , Westfield NJ 8
G-4x800 9:42.8 Girls Relay, , Toms River E. NJ 9
G-4x800 9:42.89 Girls Relay, , Highland Reg NJ 10
G-4x800 9:44.87 Girls Relay, , Connetquot NY 11
G-DMR 11:52.9 Girls Relay, , Red Bank Reg NJ 1
G-DMR 12:10 Girls Relay, , Bronxville NY 2
G-DMR 12:12.3 Girls Relay, , Hopewell Valley NJ 3
G-DMR 12:30.1 Girls Relay, , Colonie NY 4
G-DMR 12:41 Girls Relay, , Niskayuma 5
G-DMR 12:44 Girls Relay, , Warwick Valley NY 6

 

Results

The Eastern States Indoor Championship - 2/25/03                
                      168th Street Armory, New York City                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.90  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porter, Jeff                 Franklin                  7.32Q  5 
  2 Mesidor, Herlentz            Uniondale                 7.49Q  2 
  3 Jules, Ron                   TomsRiverEast             7.54Q  3 
  4 Campbell, Basil              Ewing                     7.58Q  4 
  5 Stills, Irving               TrentonCentral            7.59Q  7 
  6 Ezike, Saidu                 Port Richmond             7.60Q  6 
  7 Brooks, Laejon               West Orange               7.61Q  1 
  8 Jackson, Verrol              Schenectady               7.56q  3 
  9 Menzorov, Vadim              Jackson                   7.61q  7 
 10 Poludka, Mike                Vernon                    7.73q  4 
 11 Kinkead, Kurt                Valley Stream             7.77q  2 
 12 Genao, Jose                  Comsewogue                7.80q  2 
 13 Ralph, Stanley               Westbury                  7.82q  1 
 14 Burke, Keith                 Seton Hall                7.82q  7 
 15 McCoy, Reuben                Winslow Twp.              7.83q  1 
 16 Penn, Robert                 Winslow Twp.              7.85q  3 
 17 Flores, Tony                 Hillsborough              7.86   6 
 18 Dahms, Dennis                Haddonfield               7.86   5 
 19 DeHaan, Bremen               Absegami                  7.87   4 
 20 Edmeade, Justin              Uniondale                 7.89   6 
 21 Cowan, Dan                   TomsRiverNorth            7.94   6 
 22 DiMola, Matt                 Suffern                   7.94   3 
 23 Russell, Renaldo             Woodson                   7.95   7 
 24 McGhee, Jeff                 Seton Hall                7.97   7 
 25 Dillard, Darian              TomsRiverSouth            7.98   7 
 26 Crawford, Corey              Pennsville                7.99   5 
 27 Lewis, Marcus                Nanuet                    8.00   1 
 28 Johnson, Simuel              Franklin                  8.04   7 
 29 Dufresne, Eric               Jackson                   8.04   5 
 30 Hardin, Sharfet              Linden                    8.04   4 
 31 DeVaud, Charles              Arch Curley               8.05   6 
 32 Bates, Brandon               Winslow Twp.              8.06   1 
 33 Zongo, Patrick               Colonie                   8.06   2 
 34 Boone, Trey                  TrentonCentral            8.09   5 
 35 Daniels, Rob                 Arch Curley               8.11   5 
 36 Mosely, Jamel                Colonie                   8.11   3 
 37 Sheppard, Eric               North Rockland            8.14   6 
 38 Scannella, Anthony           Garfield                  8.14   1 
 39 Palicka, Clark               Fordham Prep, NY          8.14   5 
 40 Turner, Clarence             Linden                    8.16   4 
 41 Pruiett, Tim                 Somers                    8.16   5 
 42 Okorie, DJ                   Metuchen                  8.16   7 
 43 Meek, Al                     Wayne Valley              8.21   1 
 44 Lea-Jones, Jason             Seton Hall                8.21   6 
 45 Lopez, Carlos                Perth Amboy               8.21   1 
 46 Northrop, Kyle               Shaker High               8.22   4 
 47 Kinard, Joseph               Kingston                  8.24   4 
 48 Tomczak, Pete                Warwick                   8.24   3 
 49 Andreano, Mike               Garfield                  8.25   2 
 50 Fernadez, Ryan               Connetqout                8.34   2 
 51 Livinston, Mike              Metuchen                  8.35   6 
 52 Drew, Joe                    St.Benedicts              8.47   2 
 53 Cozzitorto, Anthony          DonBosco                  8.58   3 
 54 Rosada, Joel                 Perth Amboy               8.64   3 
 55 Flavin, Andrew               NewProvidence             8.72   4 
 -- Johnson, Joe                 Paramus                  X8.66   8 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.90  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Porter, Jeff                 Franklin                  7.32Q  2 
  2 Mesidor, Herlentz            Uniondale                 7.49Q  1 
  3 Campbell, Basil              Ewing                     7.41q  2 
  4 Jackson, Verrol              Schenectady               7.45q  2 
  5 Stills, Irving               TrentonCentral            7.49q  2 
  6 Jules, Ron                   TomsRiverEast             7.56q  1 
  7 Brooks, Laejon               West Orange               7.59q  1 
  8 Menzorov, Vadim              Jackson                   7.69q  2 
  9 Poludka, Mike                Vernon                    7.73   1 
 10 Ezike, Saidu                 Port Richmond             7.79   1 
 11 Penn, Robert                 Winslow Twp.              7.84   2 
 12 Genao, Jose                  Comsewogue                7.85   2 
 13 Burke, Keith                 Seton Hall                7.91   1 
 14 McCoy, Reuben                Winslow Twp.              8.11   1 
 15 Kinkead, Kurt                Valley Stream             9.06   1 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.90  1977        Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains, NJ         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Jeff                 Franklin                  7.33  
  2 Campbell, Basil              Ewing                     7.37  
  3 Jackson, Verrol              Schenectady               7.38  
  4 Jules, Ron                   TomsRiverEast             7.41  
  5 Stills, Irving               TrentonCentral            7.45  
  6 Mesidor, Herlentz            Uniondale                 7.47  
  7 Brooks, Laejon               West Orange               7.56  
  8 Menzorov, Vadim              Jackson                   7.69  
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.71  1997        Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dobson, Porscha              Kent Place                8.23Q  8 
  2 Gillian, Imani               Pennsauken                8.39Q  6 
  3 Nock, Jamillian              Woodrow Wilson            8.46Q  3 
  4 Keegan, kristina             Haddonfield               8.48Q  2 
  5 Ruth, Pia                    Linden                    8.52Q  7 
  6 Crawley, Kayala              Montclair                 8.64Q  5 
  7 Tegeder, Elisha              SouthRegional             8.66Q  1 
  8 Johnson, Bryanna             Jackson                   8.68Q  4 
  9 Henry, kim                   Old Bridge                8.44q  6 
 10 Fortune, Jessica             Jackson                   8.55q  3 
 11 Brown, Perry                 Newburgh Free             8.61q  8 
 12 King, Steph                  Paul VI                   8.62q  6 
 13 Robinson, Kerry-Ann          NewRochelle               8.64q  6 
 14 Smith, Michelle              Teaneck                   8.68q  2 
 15 Oldacre, Kenesha             TrentonCentral            8.75q  4 
 16 Gomez, Colyn                 Franklin                  8.78q  7 
 17 Magyera, Catherine           NewProvidence             8.79   1 
 18 Johnson, Iman                Columbia                  8.81   7 
 19 McLane, Julie                New Canaan                8.84   3 
 20 Vasquez, Kaitlyn             Nanuet                    8.90   1 
 21 Capsouras, Alexi             Randolph                  8.92   8 
 22 Alexander, Jennifer          Westbury                  8.92   5 
 23 Heilig, Sharon               Eastern                   8.93   8 
 24 Kalinowski, Kristen          Clarkstown                8.94   3 
 25 Thompson, Denai              Norristown                8.95   2 
 26 McIntosh, Kim                Neptune                   8.98   3 
 27 Chin, Katie                  Jackson                   8.99   4 
 28 Kalinowsiu, Leigh            Clarkstown                9.07   3 
 29 McCurdy, Chrissy             GovLivingston             9.10   1 
 30 Crowley, Alison              Princeton                 9.15   7 
 31 Reinhardt, Nina              Northport                 9.15   8 
 32 Fenlator, Jazmine            Wayne Valley              9.19   5 
 33 Dennis, Summer               MiddleCountry             9.19   5 
 34 Ravizee, K'Daya              NewRochelle               9.20   4 
 35 Sharper, Janee               Woodrow Wilson            9.20   2 
 36 Yaeger, Nicole               Wall                      9.24   2 
 37 Pardo, Masta                 Sayville                  9.26   1 
 38 Jaglom, Wendy                Bronxville                9.31   4 
 39 Cincotta, Laura              Moore Cath                9.35   5 
 40 DeSanno, Christine           MiddleCountry             9.35   3 
 41 Sims, Kara                   Neptune                   9.35   7 
 42 Potts, Shafeeha              SouBrunswick              9.36   8 
 43 Thompson, Trudiann           Harry Truman              9.39   3 
 44 Seery, Rebecca               Bayport                   9.52   8 
 45 Wilson, Tiffany              BridgeWater               9.53   7 
 46 Cassata, Rachel              Somers                    9.53   2 
 47 Conte, Laura                 Wayne Valley              9.56   1 
 48 Van Cleef, Marissa           Hillsborough              9.58   6 
 49 Miervaldis, Katie            Ridge                     9.61   5 
 50 Bridgewater, Candice         Perth Amboy               9.63   5 
 51 Michel, Lauren               Demarest                  9.81   7 
 52 Nieves, Kim                  Mons. Donovan             9.81   4 
 53 Ronner, Laura                GovLivingston             9.91   2 
 54 Stengle, Kim                 Old Bridge                9.93   4 
 55 Odell, Erin                  Old Bridge               10.03   4 
 56 Williams, Ashley             Wall                     10.22   6 
 57 King, Antoinette             Uniondale                10.38   5 
 58 Doherty, Cassie              GovLivingston            10.68   1 
 -- Chase, Agnes                 Dunbar Senior              DNF   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.71  1997        Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dobson, Porscha              Kent Place                7.96Q  2 
  2 Nock, Jamillian              Woodrow Wilson            8.34Q  1 
  3 Henry, kim                   Old Bridge                8.13q  2 
  4 Fortune, Jessica             Jackson                   8.43q  1 
  5 Keegan, kristina             Haddonfield               8.48q  2 
  6 Crawley, Kayala              Montclair                 8.49q  1 
  7 Ruth, Pia                    Linden                    8.53q  2 
  8 Brown, Perry                 Newburgh Free             8.54q  1 
  9 King, Steph                  Paul VI                   8.55   2 
 10 Gillian, Imani               Pennsauken                8.60   1 
 11 Smith, Michelle              Teaneck                   8.61   1 
 12 Oldacre, Kenesha             TrentonCentral            8.65   1 
 13 Robinson, Kerry-Ann          NewRochelle               8.68   2 
 14 Tegeder, Elisha              SouthRegional             8.72   1 
 15 Johnson, Bryanna             Jackson                   8.74   2 
 16 Gomez, Colyn                 Franklin                  8.92   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.71  1997        Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dobson, Porscha              Kent Place                8.02  
  2 Keegan, kristina             Haddonfield               8.28  
  3 Henry, kim                   Old Bridge                8.34  
  4 Crawley, Kayala              Montclair                 8.40  
  5 Nock, Jamillian              Woodrow Wilson            8.41  
  6 Fortune, Jessica             Jackson                   8.43  
  7 Ruth, Pia                    Linden                    8.47  
  8 Brown, Perry                 Newburgh Free             8.57  
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.35  2000        Shelidon Simpson, East Hartford, CT         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erby, Corin                  Christ the King           6.53Q  8 
  2 Pruzinsky, Michael           Wayne Hills               6.58Q  5 
  3 Clarke, James                Westbury                  6.58Q  7 
  4 Susan, Matt                  Princeton                 6.59Q  4 
  5 Bullock, Sharron             Camden                    6.62Q  1 
  6 Devereaux, Michael           Kingston                  6.68Q  6 
  7 Ford, Curtis                 Piscataway                6.75Q  3 
  8 Virgil, Walter               Franklin                  6.77Q  2 
  9 Davis, Jaleel                Boys & Girls              6.59q  8 
 10 Morgan, Chris                Long Branch               6.68q  6 
 11 Howard, Arnold               Pennsville                6.70q  7 
 12 Artwell, Jermaine            Uniondale                 6.72q  8 
 12 Christopher, Charles         EssexCath                 6.72q  6 
 14 Evans, Wiley                 Neptune                   6.72q  7 
 15 Payne, David                 Neptune                   6.73q  6 
 16 Cinelli, Anthony             Paramus Cath              6.75q  7 
 17 Bland, Mike                  Long Branch              J6.75   5 
 18 Falgares, Dan                Vernon                    6.76   7 
 19 Pearson, Justin              Newburgh Free             6.76   4 
 20 Fusco, Chris                 Warwick                   6.77   5 
 21 Lockhart, Shaun              New Brunswick             6.78   3 
 22 Edwards, Glenn               St.Benedicts              6.78   8 
 23 Parker, Sullivan             Bergenfield               6.78   6 
 24 Scott, Ryan                  Montclair                 6.78   4 
 25 Toal, Brian                  DonBosco                  6.79   3 
 26 Smith, Darnell               Dunbar Senior             6.79   2 
 27 Edwards, Alex                HendHudson                6.80   5 
 28 Dorch, Mark                  Montclair                 6.82   4 
 29 Flannery, Sean               Absegami                  6.83   3 
 30 Myers, Jeff                  Perth Amboy               6.84   1 
 30 Wilson, Kyle                 Piscataway                6.84   3 
 32 Samuels, Kirk                Peddie                    6.85   3 
 33 Pettaway, Eric               St.Michael                6.88   4 
 34 Oneal, Jason                 Perth Amboy               6.88   1 
 35 Bellamy, Donny               Columbia                  6.93   6 
 36 Cavallaro, Marcello          GovLivingston             6.93   8 
 37 Gjeci, Andi                  Warwick                   6.94   7 
 38 Pittman, Bryan               New Brunswick             6.94   6 
 39 Boyd, Lewitt                 Mount Vernon              6.95   1 
 40 King, Emanuel                SouBrunswick              6.95   2 
 41 Julie, Alex                  Sidwell                   6.95   5 
 42 Powers, Erek                 Moore Cath                6.99   7 
 43 Scott, Donovan               Mount Vernon              7.00   1 
 44 Anderson, Tarant             Bergen Tech               7.00   2 
 45 Jean-Baptiste, Raphael       Spring Valley             7.02   2 
 46 Athill, Stephen              Montclair                 7.02   1 
 47 Guadeloupe, Steve            SouBrunswick              7.03   1 
 48 Maye, Will                   Arch Curley               7.03   3 
 49 Genao, Melvin                Comsewogue                7.03   1 
 50 Fallon, Scott                Somers                    7.04   4 
 51 Halloway, Anthony            Colonie                   7.05   2 
 52 Foy, David                   BerkCarroll               7.06   4 
 53 Larbi, Rudy                  Horace Mann               7.06   5 
 54 Mendez, Shane                New Brunswick             7.08   8 
 55 Bonsu, Leslie                Bergen Tech               7.08   4 
 56 Chapman, Kevin               Somers                    7.09   3 
 57 Williams, Glenn              Arch Curley               7.09   2 
 58 Shelton, Corey               Dunbar Senior             7.09   5 
 59 Simpson, Jonny               Horace Mann               7.12   2 
 60 Drysdale, Andrew             Bergen Tech               7.13   5 
 61 Mendoza, Kwasi               Bergen Tech               7.16   6 
 -- Davis, Vernon                Dunbar Senior               FS   7 
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.35  2000        Shelidon Simpson, East Hartford, CT         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Erby, Corin                  Christ the King           6.51Q  2 
  2 Clarke, James                Westbury                  6.54Q  1 
  3 Bullock, Sharron             Camden                    6.56q  2 
  4 Davis, Jaleel                Boys & Girls              6.58q  2 
  5 Pruzinsky, Michael           Wayne Hills               6.62q  1 
  6 Susan, Matt                  Princeton                 6.63q  2 
  7 Devereaux, Michael           Kingston                  6.63q  1 
  8 Christopher, Charles         EssexCath                 6.66q  2 
  9 Howard, Arnold               Pennsville                6.68   1 
 10 Ford, Curtis                 Piscataway                6.72   1 
 11 Artwell, Jermaine            Uniondale                 6.74   2 
 12 Cinelli, Anthony             Paramus Cath              6.78   2 
 13 Evans, Wiley                 Neptune                   6.78   1 
 14 Virgil, Walter               Franklin                  6.79   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.35  2000        Shelidon Simpson, East Hartford, CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Erby, Corin                  Christ the King           6.51  
  2 Clarke, James                Westbury                  6.55  
  3 Davis, Jaleel                Boys & Girls              6.58  
  4 Pruzinsky, Michael           Wayne Hills               6.59  
  5 Bullock, Sharron             Camden                    6.61  
  6 Devereaux, Michael           Kingston                  6.62  
  7 Christopher, Charles         EssexCath                 6.64  
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.00  2000        Amandi Rhett, Moorestown, NJ                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, jenna                Franklin                  7.07Q  4 
  2 Hodge, Virgil                Washington Irvin          7.14Q  1 
  3 Brown, Nickesher             Hempstead                 7.22Q  2 
  4 Wallace, Sophia              Montclair                 7.31Q  3 
  5 Gomez, Colyn                 Franklin                  7.32Q  6 
  6 Retelny, Jessica             Scarsdale                 7.34Q  5 
  7 Brockman, Ariel              Cherokee                  7.36Q  8 
  8 Johnson, Quiyana             Piscataway                7.43Q  7 
  9 Wright, Brttany              Eastern                   7.44Q  9 
 10 Ezeonwoko, Adako             Neptune                   7.31q  2 
 11 Layne, Lynne                 NewRochelle               7.35q  6 
 12 Piccolo, Melanie             Suffern                   7.38q  1 
 13 Merchant, Dominique          Winslow Twp.              7.42q  1 
 14 Stewart, Keenah              Nyack                     7.43q  3 
 15 Vives, Ashley                Shenendehowa              7.47q  5 
 16 Friday, Tomeasha             Franklin                  7.49q  1 
 17 Boxton, Shannon              Franklin                  7.51   4 
 18 Garrett, Malika              Woodrow Wilson            7.53   8 
 19 Beutel, Abby                 RiverDell                 7.54   8 
 20 Parker, Ingrid               Norristown                7.55   2 
 21 Roseberger, Lauren           GlensFalls                7.56   7 
 22 Sabb, Yolana                 Eocampus                  7.57   5 
 23 Perkel, Jessica              Old Tappan                7.58   9 
 24 Manera, Theresa              Washingtonville           7.60   4 
 25 Stancil, Megan               Dunbar Senior             7.60   3 
 26 Foster, Danalyn              Card. Spellman            7.61   7 
 27 Smith, Chyncia               HunCent                   7.61   6 
 28 Musso, Kara                  Ridge                     7.61   7 
 29 McRae, Brittaney             Card. Spellman            7.62   3 
 30 Shell, Jessika               CenIslip                  7.63   6 
 31 Spence, Sam                  JohnXXIII                 7.69   3 
 32 Keller, Emily                Lenape                    7.70   5 
 32 Hill, Desiree                CenIslip                  7.70   4 
 34 Gesek, Larissa               Mons. Donovan             7.72   1 
 35 Warrick, Yeneisha            Hillsborough              7.72   2 
 36 Brown, Kelly                 Dunbar Senior             7.74   2 
 37 Inge, Tashona                Woodrow Wilson            7.74   1 
 38 Celestine, Charlsie          Old Bridge                7.75   2 
 39 Rosado, Courtney             Long Branch               7.77   8 
 40 Johnson, Bryanna             Jackson                   7.77   4 
 41 Cerquiera, Diane             Marlboro                  7.79   2 
 42 Scull, Andrea                Paul VI                   7.79   3 
 43 Vaughan, Kendra              Mount Vernon              7.79   1 
 44 Thompson, Denise             SouBrunswick              7.80   5 
 45 Shia, Joanne                 Jackson                   7.84   9 
 46 Sampson, Alneisah            Eocampus                  7.84   9 
 47 Martinez, Cynthia            Perth Amboy               7.84   5 
 48 Hurd, Nadine                 Long Branch               7.86   9 
 49 Jones, Toni                  St. Johns Prep            7.87   8 
 50 Mills-Tannenbaum, Kather     Horace Mann               7.88   9 
 51 Kricha, Jessica              Ridgewood                 7.89   6 
 52 Rubba, Allison               Lenape                    7.90   8 
 53 Taylor, Phylicin             Westbury                  7.93   3 
 54 LaRoche, Brianna             Lenape                    7.95   9 
 55 Nash, Andrea                 Somers                    7.96   7 
 56 Cenerelli, Amanda            Connetqout                7.97   8 
 57 Wilson, Tiffany              BridgeWater               7.98   6 
 58 Perotta, Lauren              ScotchPlains              7.98   5 
 59 Moore, Kathryn               Pearl River               8.00   4 
 60 Simmons, Dawatha             Westbury                  8.00   7 
 61 Pierre, Nahomie              Spring Valley             8.03   6 
 62 Slaughter, Shante            SouBrunswick              8.06   7 
 63 Cassata, Rachel              Somers                    8.10   4 
 64 Niedermeyer, Laura           Cinnaminson               8.13   4 
 65 Rosario, Vanessa             Wall                      8.31   1 
 66 Newman, Katherine            GillBernard               8.38   3 
 67 Pisano, Katelyn              Mons. Donovan             8.38   5 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.00  2000        Amandi Rhett, Moorestown, NJ                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Harris, jenna                Franklin                # 6.98Q  2 
  2 Hodge, Virgil                Washington Irvin          7.06Q  1 
  3 Brown, Nickesher             Hempstead                 7.20q  1 
  4 Layne, Lynne                 NewRochelle               7.23q  1 
  5 Wallace, Sophia              Montclair                 7.28q  2 
  6 Gomez, Colyn                 Franklin                  7.31q  2 
  7 Wright, Brttany              Eastern                   7.35q  2 
  8 Retelny, Jessica             Scarsdale                 7.35q  1 
  9 Brockman, Ariel              Cherokee                  7.38   1 
 10 Piccolo, Melanie             Suffern                   7.39   2 
 11 Merchant, Dominique          Winslow Twp.              7.41   2 
 12 Stewart, Keenah              Nyack                     7.46   1 
 13 Johnson, Quiyana             Piscataway                7.46   2 
 14 Ezeonwoko, Adako             Neptune                   7.47   1 
 15 Vives, Ashley                Shenendehowa              7.54   1 
 16 Friday, Tomeasha             Franklin                  7.57   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.00  2000        Amandi Rhett, Moorestown, NJ                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, jenna                Franklin                  6.97# 
  2 Hodge, Virgil                Washington Irvin          6.98# 
  3 Brown, Nickesher             Hempstead                 7.23  
  4 Wallace, Sophia              Montclair                 7.24  
  5 Gomez, Colyn                 Franklin                  7.29  
  6 Wright, Brttany              Eastern                   7.31  
  7 Layne, Lynne                 NewRochelle               7.38  
  8 Retelny, Jessica             Scarsdale                 7.40  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.62  2/25/03     Todd Dutch, WashingtnTwp                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Elzie               Newburgh Free            21.94q  1 
  2 Porter, Joe                  Franklin                 22.26q  4 
  3 Pruzinsky, Michael           Wayne Hills              22.29q  2 
  4 Reyes, Felipe                Cba -albany              22.33q  3 
  5 Douglas, Darnell             Bethlehem                22.44q  1 
  6 Scoon, Stefan                Peddie                   22.59q  5 
  7 Geffrard, Jon                PolyPrep                 22.60   1 
  8 Simmons, Charles             Elizabeth                22.65   5 
  9 Harrison, Drew               Westbury                 22.68   2 
 10 Clarke, Delano               Prospect Heights         22.74   4 
 11 McFarlane, Xavier            Metuchen                 22.81   3 
 12 Pearson, Jason               Newburgh Free            22.87   2 
 13 Taylor, Keith                Elizabeth                23.02   4 
 14 Holland, Chase               Mendham                  23.13   3 
 15 Reid, Jon                    Bergen Tech              23.19   5 
 16 Ferrine, Leo                 EssexCath                23.19   4 
 17 Drew, Joe                    St.Benedicts             23.20   5 
 18 Siciliano, Steve             North Rockland           23.26   1 
 19 Donofrio, Robert             Wall                     23.28   1 
 20 Flannery, Sean               Absegami                 23.30   1 
 21 Lewis, Dwayne                Camden                   23.48   2 
 22 Daniels, Rodney              Prospect Heights         23.52   2 
 23 Smith, Carl                  Camden                   23.61   4 
 24 Lemerise, Robert             Colonie                  23.67   4 
 25 Bcary, Kevin                 CarlePlace               23.97   3 
 26 Gjeci, Andi                  Warwick                  24.11   3 
 27 Crawford, Corey              Pennsville               24.87   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.62  2/25/03     Todd Dutch, WashingtnTwp                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Okolie, Kevin                Half Hollow              21.75  
  2 Coleman, Elzie               Newburgh Free            21.78  
  3 Porter, Joe                  Franklin                 22.13  
  4 Scoon, Stefan                Peddie                   22.32  
  5 Pruzinsky, Michael           Wayne Hills              22.48  
  6 Douglas, Darnell             Bethlehem                23.04  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.19  2001        Tiandra Ponteen, Washington Irving, NY      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Tiera              Card. Spellman           24.78   4 
  2 Bashir, Halimah              Willingboro              25.05   4 
  3 Orimogunje, Anike            QueenofPeace             25.09   3 
  4 Briggs, Charity              Cornwall                 25.16   4 
  5 Warren, Alison               Mount Vernon             25.41   3 
  6 Parker, Ashley               Pleasantville            25.73   2 
  7 Brockman, Ariel              Cherokee                 25.88   3 
  8 Mapp, Natalie                Hopewell Valley          26.13   4 
  9 Broadnax, Lauren             SouBrunswick             26.32   4 
 10 Lee, Monet                   Uniondale                26.61   4 
 11 Johnson, Erin                Camden                   26.75   2 
 12 Spratley, Raheda             Willingboro              26.77   2 
 13 Quail, Kaitlin               Pearl River              27.03   1 
 14 Bieganousky, Katie           JohnXXIII                27.10   2 
 15 Mactas, Jessica              New Canaan               27.18   1 
 16 Green, Terry-Ann             Hempstead                27.47   1 
 17 Sawyer, Kora                 Uniondale                27.86   3 
 18 Blue, Ciafa                  Woodrow Wilson           28.07   3 
 
Event 7  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:15.44  1991        DeWitt Clinton High School, NY           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northport High School  'A'                         10:15.23# 
  2 Fordham Prep, NY  'A'                              10:23.49  
  3 Hunterdon Central HS  'A'                          10:23.54  
  4 Toms River HS North  'A'                           10:23.72  
  5 Arlington High School  'A'                         10:25.85  
  6 Hillsborough High School  'A'                      10:26.73  
  7 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                      10:27.88  
  8 Blair Aca  'A'                                     10:31.12  
  9 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                               10:31.92  
 10 Saint Anthony's H.S.,Ny  'A'                       10:32.48  
 11 Red Bank Catholic High School  'A'                 10:32.63  
 12 Red Bank Regional High School  'A'                 10:32.80  
 13 Syosset High School  'A'                           10:33.69  
 14 Christian Brothers Academy-NY  'A'                 10:34.66  
 15 Niskayuma High School  'A'                         10:36.01  
 16 Scoth Plains - Fanwood HS  'A'                     10:46.44  
 17 Bishop Loughlin HS  'A'                            11:15.53  
 
Event 8  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:50.86  2/25/03     Boys and Girls-Brooklyn, Boys & Girls    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Red Bank Regional High School  'A'                 11:52.9h  
  2.Bronxville High School                             12:10.0                                 
  3 Hopewell Valley High School  'A'                   12:12.3h
  4 Colonie High School  'A'                           12:30.1h  
  5 Niskayuma High School  'A'                         12:41.0h  
  6 Warwick Valley High School  'A'                    12:44.0h  
  7 Toms River High School South  'A'                  12:52.7h  
  8 Toms River HS East  'A'                            12:53.2h  
  9 Bayport Blue Point High School  'A'                12:54.3h  
 10 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                      12:56.0h  
 11 Suffern High School  'A'                           12:58.0h  
 12 Washingtonville High School  'A'                   12:58.7h  
 13 Mendham High School  'A'                           12:59.8h  
 14 Ridge High School  'A'                             13:04.2h  
 15 Bethlehem High School  'A'                         13:06.4h  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:28.05  2001        Campus Magnet, NY.                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakewood High School  'A'                           1:30.54q  3 
  2 Vineland High School  'A'                           1:30.77q  2 
  3 WinslowTwp. High School  'A'                        1:30.84q  3 
  4 Prospect Heights High School  'A'                   1:31.11q  4 
  5 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          1:31.32q  2 
  6 Ewing High School  'A'                              1:31.57q  4 
  7 Franklin High School  'A'                           1:31.66   1 
  8 F. W. Ballou High School  'A'                       1:32.00   1 
  9 Uniondale High School  'A'                          1:32.36   4 
 10 Colonie High School  'A'                            1:32.49   4 
 11 Curtis High School  'A'                             1:33.30   1 
 12 Schenectady High School  'A'                        1:33.67   3 
 13 Woodson  'A'                                        1:33.85   2 
 14 Paramus Catholic High School  'A'                   1:34.03   3 
 15 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                       1:34.72   1 
 16 Westbury High School  'A'                           1:35.11   1 
 17 Christ the King Reg. HS  'A'                        1:35.23   3 
 18 Perth Amboy High School  'A'                        1:35.24   2 
 19 Cornwall High School  'A'                           1:35.84   2 
 20 Norristown High School  'A'                         1:36.53   4 
 21 Metuchen High School  'A'                           1:36.54   4 
 22 Iona Prep, NY  'A'                                  1:36.87   1 
 23 Mt. St. Michaels HS  'A'                            1:38.45   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:28.05  2001        Campus Magnet, NY.                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vineland High School  'A'                           1:29.32  
  2 Prospect Heights High School  'A'                   1:29.67  
  3 WinslowTwp. High School  'A'                        1:30.36  
  4 Lakewood High School  'A'                           1:30.78  
  5 Elizabeth High School  'A'                          1:32.04  
  6 Ewing High School  'A'                              1:32.24  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:39.86  2001        Paul Robeson High School, NY              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin High School  'A'                           1:41.05q  2 
  2 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                       1:42.62q  3 
  3 Hillhouse High School  'A'                          1:43.02q  2 
  4 Suffern High School  'A'                            1:43.15q  3 
  5 Eastern High School  'A'                            1:43.37q  1 
  6 Cardinal Spellman High School  'A'                  1:43.49q  1 
  7 Hempstead High School  'A'                          1:43.60   5 
  8 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                          1:43.69   5 
  9 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                       1:44.39   4 
 10 Washington Irving High School  'A'                  1:44.83   3 
 11 Jackson Memorial HS  'A'                            1:45.05   4 
 12 New Rochelle High School  'A'                       1:45.08   4 
 13 Trenton Central High School  'A'                    1:45.43   2 
 14 WinslowTwp. High School  'A'                        1:46.05   1 
 15 Piscataway High School  'A'                         1:46.11   5 
 16 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                     1:47.05   3 
 17 F. W. Ballou High School  'A'                       1:47.12   1 
 18 East Orange Campus  'A'                             1:48.18   5 
 19 Brentwood  'A'                                      1:48.86   1 
 20 Washington Twp.  'A'                                1:49.14   2 
 21 Colonie High School  'A'                            1:49.16   3 
 22 Harry S Truman High School  'A'                     1:49.69   2 
 23 Hunterdon Central HS  'A'                           1:49.89   4 
 24 Dunbar  Senior High School  'A'                     1:50.21   2 
 25 Lakewood High School  'A'                           1:51.02   1 
 26 Bishop Loughlin HS  'A'                             1:51.52   5 
 27 Central Islip HS  'A'                               1:53.00   4 
 
Event 10  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:39.86  2001        Paul Robeson High School, NY              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin High School  'A'                           1:40.86  
  2 Suffern High School  'A'                            1:42.22  
  3 Eastern High School  'A'                            1:42.75  
  4 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                       1:43.01  
  5 Cardinal Spellman High School  'A'                  1:45.48  
 -- Hillhouse High School  'A'                              DNF  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:51.78  2000        Cherokee High School, NJ                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willingboro High School  'A'                        7:52.95  
  2 Trenton Central High School  'A'                    7:54.60  
  3 Bridgewater-Raritan HS  'A'                         8:04.54  
  4 Ridgewood High School  'A'                          8:04.57  
  5 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                       8:06.09  
  6 Warwick Valley High School  'A'                     8:06.40  
  7 Hillsborough High School  'A'                       8:06.98  
  8 Shaker High School  'A'                             8:07.23  
  9 Hunterdon Central HS  'A'                           8:07.70  
 10 Notre Dame Academy,NJ  'A'                          8:07.94  
 11 Don Bosco Prep  'A'                                 8:09.29  
 12 St. John's Preparatory School  'A'                  8:09.46  
 13 LaSalle High School  'A'                            8:10.18  
 14 Morristown High School  'A'                         8:13.11  
 15 Westfield High School  'A'                          8:15.75  
 16 Massapequa High School  'A'                         8:17.14  
 17 Syosset High School  'A'                            8:17.30  
 18 Glen Rock  'A'                                      8:23.01  
 19 Science Skills High School  'A'                     8:24.17  
 20 Cba - NJ  'A'                                       8:24.67  
 21 Indian Hills High School,NJ  'A'                    8:25.76  
 22 F. W. Ballou High School  'A'                       8:26.93  
 23 Lakewood High School  'A'                           8:48.82  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:12.67  1996        Bay Shore High School, NY                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls High School, NY  'A'                   9:25.21  
  2 Bellport  'A'                                       9:25.68  
  3 Hillsborough High School  'A'                       9:26.42  
  4 Middletown HS South  'A'                            9:28.56  
  5 New Rochelle High School  'A'                       9:35.45  
  6 Bishop Loughlin HS  'A'                             9:35.81  
  7 West Orange High School  'A'                        9:37.85  
  8 Westfield High School  'A'                          9:41.22  
  9 Toms River HS East  'A'                             9:42.80  
 10 Highland Reg.High School,NJ  'A'                    9:42.89  
 11 Connetquot High School  'A'                         9:44.87  
 12 Oaknoll  'A'                                        9:51.03  
 13 Cornwall High School  'A'                           9:51.80  
 14 Harrison High School  'A'                           9:54.79  
 15 Warwick Valley High School  'A'                     9:57.32  
 16 Morristown High School  'A'                         9:57.68  
 17 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                      10:01.67  
 18 Pearl River High School  'A'                       10:01.84  
 19 Glen Rock  'A'                                     10:02.71  
 20 Northport High School  'A'                         10:04.07  
 21 Suffern High School  'A'                           10:04.20  
 22 Bronxville High School  'A'                        10:04.24  
 23 F. W. Ballou High School  'A'                      10:07.17  
 24 Washingtonville High School  'A'                   10:09.20  
 25 Jackson Memorial HS  'A'                           10:09.28  
 26 St. John's Preparatory School  'A'                 10:12.21  
 27 East Orange Campus  'A'                            10:18.45  
 
Event 13  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:01.10  1976        Alberto Salazar, Wayland, MA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeVries, Hakon               JohnJay                9:09.27  
  2 Khadraout, Mohamed           Jfk, Paterson          9:12.36  
  3 Papazian, Bobby              GillBernard            9:23.00  
  4 Krieger, Keith               Cherokee               9:29.91  
  5 Anderson, Jon                Cinnaminson            9:33.21  
  6 Hess, Peter                  TomsRiverNorth         9:38.33  
  7 Kornoszewski, Paul           Clifton                9:38.55  
  8 Piccarrello, Matt            RedBankCath            9:39.42  
  9 Kennedy, Joshua              Hopkins                9:45.59  
 10 Forys, Matt                  Howell                 9:47.33  
 11 Baynes, Eddie                TomsRiverSouth         9:47.64  
 12 Saladin, Stanley             Mount Vernon           9:53.74  
 13 Bahamondes, Paul             Jackson                9:59.23  
 14 Connolly, Nick               Warwick                9:59.29  
 15 Whittaker, Jerry             Mt.Olive              10:08.96  
 16 DeRoberts, Tony              Tappan Zee            10:10.81  
 17 Maturo, Lou                  Tappan Zee            10:17.25  
 18 Oy, Chad                     Syosset               10:18.50  
 19 Ennis, Joe                   West Windsor Pla      10:21.28  
 20 Halik, Milan                 Clifton               10:23.40  
 21 Silwick, Erik                Arch Curley           10:41.61  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:04.20  1997        Erica Palmer, Monadnock??                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanAlsteine, Lindsay         Hawthorne C.          10:44.47# 
  2 Ryan, Marisa                 Taft                  10:51.69# 
  3 Cummings, Laura              Bay Shore             10:51.80# 
  4 Iatauro, Heather             Tri-Valley            11:06.21  
  5 Crisuolo, Brittney           East Meadow High      11:15.28  
  6 Kemink, Kaylan               Arlington             11:20.09  
  7 Pendergast, Jenna            Jackson               11:22.18  
  8 Clausen, Jenny               Jackson               11:22.35  
  9 Ryan, Aislinn                Warwick               11:33.56  
 10 Enderly, Erin                Ocean Twp.            11:38.04  
 11 Carroll, Jacqui              Wayne Valley          11:40.53  
 12 Clark-Coller, Morgan         Hopkins               11:51.61  
 13 Gniewek, Jackie              Shenendehowa          11:54.32  
 14 Bernard, Shanieka            Hackensack            11:57.45  
 15 Hearn, Theresa               Iha                   12:01.23  
 16 Brogan, Liah                 Mons. Donovan         12:01.26  
 17 Bauberger, Jenna             Indian Hills          12:01.37  
 18 Ogletree, Cheyenne           Garfield              12:07.74  
 19 Roman, Nova                  MonroeTwp             12:08.17  
 20 Graney, Emily                Tappan Zee            12:10.10  
 21 Russell, Jen                 White Plains          12:10.55  
 22 Bleier, Lindsay              JohnJay               12:18.85  
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:51.98  2000        Paul Joyce, Clarkstown South, NY          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mclaren, Gabriel             Freeport HS            1:52.12  
  2 Sinkovitz, Ken               BergenCath             1:53.22  
  3 Zhmurenka, Roman             Bayonne                1:56.35  
  4 Carmody, Mike                GovLivingston          1:56.45  
  5 Gaines, Dave                 ColtsNeck              1:56.79  
  6 Williams, Jeff               South Plainfield       1:57.34  
  7 Horn, Greg                   RiverDell              1:57.80  
  8 Mane, Samir                  FortLee                1:58.42  
  9 Napiecek, Dan                Notre Dame,NJ          1:58.93  
 10 DeLeon, Chris                Old Bridge             1:59.30  
 11 Dufeal, Dwayne               ScienceSkills          1:59.68  
 12 Boucicaut, Jerry             Jfk, Paterson          2:00.12  
 13 Donaghy, Gavin               Lawrencevill           2:00.14  
 14 Cole, Elvis                  Hackensack             2:00.89  
 15 Wright, Andre                Ballou                 2:00.90  
 16 Cruz, Hayrol                 Passaic                2:00.96  
 17 Davidson, Daeshon            West Side High S       2:01.22  
 18 Donnelly, Craig              Montgomery             2:01.94  
 19 Eckman, Kyle                 BridgeWater            2:02.03  
 20 Cherrington, Julian          Columbia               2:02.22  
 21 Weiss, Greg                  West Milford           2:02.36  
 22 Rufo, Mike                   Jackson                2:02.59  
 23 Batista, Johnny              Moore Cath             2:02.72  
 24 Lebov, Jarrett               Hopkins                2:03.25  
 25 Serkes, Ryen                 Massapequa             2:04.36  
 26 Zorrilla, Eric               St. Johns Prep         2:04.41  
 27 Provenzano, Tom              Massapequa             2:04.49  
 28 Watkins, Johnny              Woodson                2:07.01  
 29 Guzman, John                 BridgeWater            2:08.20  
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:15.52  1999        Rebecca Quimby, Suffern, NY               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanson-Hall, Nana            NewRochelle            2:15.17# 
  2 Farley, Kristen              PolyPrep               2:16.60  
  3 Thomas, Lindsay              Winslow Twp.           2:16.63  
  4 Hemmer, Caitlin              Iha                    2:17.63  
  5 Dannwolf, Amy                Brick                  2:17.68  
  6 Dupuy, Danica                Bay Shore              2:18.60  
  7 Demchko, Erin                Pearl River            2:18.96  
  8 DiDario, Megs                GovLivingston          2:20.14  
  9 Kelly, Shabazz               TrentonCentral         2:21.46  
 10 Castro, Kellie               Bay Shore              2:21.61  
 11 Linehan, Erin                Somers                 2:21.64  
 12 Bennett, Shermika            Tilden                 2:21.94  
 13 Dobransky, Kate              Clarkstown             2:22.11  
 14 Bollerman, Chelsea           RedBankCath            2:22.14  
 15 Bynoe, Brittnee              Willingboro            2:22.42  
 16 Hand, Kellee                 Howell                 2:22.42  
 17 Rugge, Lauren                Vorhees                2:22.61  
 18 Maguire, Ashley              MonroeTwp              2:22.88  
 19 Pall, Jessica                Hopewell Valley        2:22.90  
 20 Penn, Jayne                  Hillhouse              2:24.01  
 21 Scarfuto, Karen              Metuchen               2:24.67  
 22 Hoffman, Ryann               Bay Shore              2:26.39  
 23 Cole, Avery                  New Canaan             2:26.53  
 24 Hailey, Rebecca              DoverNH                2:27.00  
 25 Martinez, Awinna             Passaic                2:27.19  
 26 Swiatacha, Alexandra         Somers                 2:29.30  
 27 Whitaker, Kate               New Canaan             2:30.04  
 28 Howard, Mary Alice           Somers                 2:33.99  
 29 Berg, Rachel                 Hopkins                2:34.61  
 30 Mellon, Valerie              St. Johns Prep         2:34.90  
 31 Williams, Kristen            Hopkins                2:46.47  
 
Event 17  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.45  2/25/03     Ray Williams, ScotchPlains                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wigfall, Lance               Eocampus                 47.20#  5 
  2 Sanderson, Adian             Ewing                    48.48   4 
  3 Stewart, Richard             Plainfield               48.52   5 
  4 Hurtault, Erison             Matawan                  49.06   5 
  5 Reynolds, Fitz-Hubert        Bayonne                  49.21   5 
  6 Gray, Earl                   Marlboro                 49.66   3 
  7 Schovitz, Cody               North Pocono             50.40   4 
  8 Jamison, Terry               Lincoln                  50.44   5 
  9 Emrani, Dustin               GreatNeck                50.64   4 
 10 Rogers, Matt                 Niskayuma                50.71   2 
 11 Muers, Jeff                  Perth Amboy              50.72   2 
 12 Donofrio, Robert             Wall                     51.25   2 
 13 Lowe, Sean                   St. Johns Prep           51.25   4 
 14 Anderson, Andrew             Montclair                51.31   4 
 15 Morgan, Chris                Long Branch              51.33   1 
 16 Ensel, Dan                   Shenendehowa             51.52   3 
 17 Joseph, Johanssy             Spring Valley            51.76   3 
 18 Caulfield, Chris             St.PetersPrep            51.92   4 
 19 Mitchell, Jason              ScienceSkills            52.15   1 
 20 Frazier, Justin              Paramus Cath             52.27   2 
 21 McConville, Patrick          Colonie                  52.30   3 
 22 Boyajian, Don                Lsi                      52.51   3 
 23 Bcary, Kevin                 CarlePlace               54.21   1 
 24 Lilla, Tom                   Cornwall                 54.95   3 
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.87  2000        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tilden, NY           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ogbuokiri, Okechi            Willingboro              55.14   6 
  2 Brown, Nikesjim              Hempstead                56.45   6 
  3 Cantey, Krystal              Winslow Twp.             57.18   6 
  4 Blake, Lauren                Jackson                  57.54   2 
  5 Mlotkiewicz, Ashley          Jackson                  58.13   2 
  6 Bilal, Aisha                 Eocampus                 58.18   5 
  7 Losey, Michelle              Piscataway               58.26   2 
  8 Hashemi, Pari                Randolph                 58.34   5 
  9 Dominique, Blake             Harry Truman             58.65   6 
 10 Crusoe, Olinka               Card. Spellman           59.06   6 
 11 McCauley, Kolleen            MiddletownSouth          59.08   4 
 12 Maguire, Chelsea             Shenendehowa             59.32   5 
 13 Freeman, Jamanah             Pleasantville            59.39   4 
 14 Richardson, Shari            Tilden                   59.46   4 
 15 Reid, Jessica                TrentonCentral         1:00.13   5 
 16 Scott, Cheryl                Paul VI                1:00.24   3 
 17 Cervino, Lauren              Kinnelon               1:00.40   3 
 18 Gray, Carolyn                SouthRegional          1:00.40   1 
 19 Ward, Francine               ByramHills             1:00.43   4 
 20 Weeks, Darrielle             Eocampus               1:00.79   1 
 21 Watson, Camellia             Montclair              1:00.79   3 
 22 McNab, Serryann              Hempstead              1:01.02   2 
 23 Bieganousky, Katie           JohnXXIII              1:01.13   4 
 24 Marquee, Cristine            Old Bridge             1:01.36   3 
 25 Johnson, Natalya             SouBrunswick           1:01.66   1 
 26 Benson, Ciera                Woodrow Wilson         1:01.71   1 
 27 Thornton, Ashley             Highland Reg.Hig       1:01.83   1 
 28 Broadnax, Lauren             SouBrunswick           1:02.14   3 
 29 Schmidt, Marjorie            HunCent                1:03.54   3 
 30 Knox, Savannah               Jackson                1:04.17   1 
 31 Dillingham, Cathrine         Riverhead              1:04.80   2 
 32 Gray, Shawana                Camden                 1:06.47   5 
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:11.57  1981        Blair Mancini, North Penn, PA             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zagorski, Jeremy             ParsippanyHills        4:15.75  
  2 Loniewsky, Ed                Tappan Zee             4:21.70  
  3 DosSantos, Dave              Randolph               4:24.02  
  4 Platt, Chris                 Haddonfield            4:26.20  
  5 Alfano, Dave                 West Orange            4:26.59  
  6 Webster, Dave                Summit                 4:29.85  
  7 Bennet, Ryan                 Old Bridge             4:30.06  
  8 Biggs, Chris                 Moore Cath             4:30.31  
  9 Beall, Craig                 ParsippanyHills        4:30.48  
 10 Vientos, Victor              StJohnVianney          4:32.44  
 11 Engelken, Kyle               Ridgewood              4:33.51  
 12 Milazzo, Paul                Connetqout             4:35.79  
 13 Berberian, Sam               Mons. Donovan          4:36.87  
 14 Udelsman, Brooks             Hopkins                4:37.96  
 15 Kemp, David                  Scarsdale              4:39.01  
 16 Piekarski, James             Scarsdale              4:39.42  
 17 Kershner, Kyle               Tatnall                4:40.62  
 18 Van Hassel, Laurent          UN HS                  4:40.92  
 19 Dmytriw, Pat                 Seton Hall             4:42.37  
 20 Nettleton, Jacob             Columbia               4:44.19  
 21 Slagle, Ned                  New Canaan             4:46.14  
 22 Waterhouse, Ian              Rancocas Valley        4:58.53  
 23 Lebov, Jarrett               Hopkins                5:03.27  
 -- Hanson, Eric                 Arch Curley                DNF  
 
Event 20  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:54.71  2001        Erin Donohue, Haddonfield, NJ             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCurdy, Mary Liz            Bay Shore              5:01.77  
  2 Dougherty, Ellen             Riverhead              5:08.38  
  3 Nelson, Casey                HunCent                5:09.75  
  4 Croghon, Jenn                Lacordaire             5:11.60  
  5 Ennis, Jennifer              Roxbury                5:13.71  
  6 Moore, Jonatta               Curtis                 5:16.04  
  7 Marescisin, Allkison         Hillsborough           5:20.35  
  8 Lupo, Justine                Ridgewood              5:20.92  
  9 Malinowski, Emily            Bethlehem              5:21.11  
 10 Gaffney, Meghan              PomptonLakes           5:22.42  
 11 Lewis, Lauren                SouthRegional          5:22.89  
 12 Rogers, Sarah                Shenendehowa           5:23.00  
 13 Miller, Lisa                 West Windsor Pla       5:23.15  
 14 Schmidt, Lauren              Bay Shore              5:25.09  
 15 Hastings, Hannah             Hopkins                5:25.30  
 16 Zaccariello, Jennifer        St. Joseph Hill        5:26.69  
 17 Sailer, Sarah                Hopewell Valley        5:26.95  
 18 Rovegno, Andrea              Ramapo                 5:27.06  
 19 Livres, Michele              BridgeWater            5:27.30  
 20 Willever, Kate               Hopewell Valley        5:28.23  
 21 Cases, Anggela               Souhegan               5:33.41  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:15.78  2001        Camden High School, NJ                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vineland High School  'A'                           3:15.47#  3 
  2 Trenton Central High School  'A'                    3:15.94   3 
  3 WinslowTwp. High School  'A'                        3:18.23   3 
  4 Westbury High School  'A'                           3:22.39   3 
  5 Freeport High School  'A'                           3:23.16   3 
  6 Cba - NJ  'A'                                       3:23.83   2 
  7 Curtis High School  'A'                             3:24.56   3 
  8 Camden High School  'A'                             3:26.28   1 
  9 West Orange High School  'A'                        3:26.32   2 
 10 Metuchen High School  'A'                           3:26.44   2 
 11 Lakewood High School  'A'                           3:26.65   2 
 12 Warwick Valley High School  'A'                     3:27.07   1 
 13 Uniondale High School  'A'                          3:27.21   2 
 14 Hillsborough High School  'A'                       3:27.27   1 
 15 Pope John Xxiii  'A'                                3:27.40   1 
 16 F. W. Ballou High School  'A'                       3:28.08   1 
 17 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                          3:28.42   2 
 18 Shenendehowa High School  'A'                       3:28.54   1 
 19 Mt. St. Michaels HS  'A'                            3:29.76   2 
 20 Suffern High School  'A'                            3:36.68   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:52.31  1998        Simon Gratz High School, NY               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Willingboro High School  'A'                        3:49.27#  3 
  2 Cornwall High School  'A'                           3:59.3h   1 
  3 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                          3:59.5h   1
  3.Columbia High School                                4:01.1h   2
  4.East Orange Campus                                  4:01.2h   2
  5 Trenton Central High School  'A'                    4:01.24   3 
  6 Uniondale High School  'A'                          4:01.29   3 
  7 Hillsborough High School  'A'                       4:01.98   3 
  8 West Orange High School  'A'                        4:03.84   2 
  9 Boys & Girls High School, NY  'A'                   4:03.98   3 
 10 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                       4:05.98   3 
 11 Camden High School  'A'                             4:06.24   2 
 12 Connetquot High School  'A'                         4:13.82   2 
 13 Bay Shore High School  'A'                          4:19.54   2 
 14 F. W. Ballou High School  'A'                       4:21.41   2 
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26-00.75  1989        Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, PA             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Mike               Willingboro           23-02.00      7.06m 
  2 Reyes, Felipe                Cba -albany           22-08.25      6.91m 
  3 Andreyko, Franklin           Hillsborough          21-11.50      6.69m 
  4 Williams, Troy               Manhasset             21-09.50      6.64m 
  5 Graham, Anthony              Norristown            21-06.50      6.56m 
  6 Lewis, Marcus                Nanuet                21-03.50      6.48m 
  7 Umar, Rafiq                  Bethlehem             21-00.50      6.41m 
  8 Burke, Keith                 Seton Hall            20-11.50      6.38m 
  9 Simpson, Jonny               Horace Mann           20-09.00      6.32m 
 10 Sisti, Val                   DePaul                20-08.50      6.31m 
 11 Williams, Chris              Shenendehowa          20-08.00      6.29m 
 12 Woodford, Chris              Old Tappan            20-05.25      6.22m 
 13 Dohert, Dan                  Fordham Prep, NY      20-03.50      6.18m 
 14 Barbadoro, John              Cinnaminson           19-11.50      6.08m 
 14 Ruff, Jamel                  White Plains          19-11.50      6.08m 
 16 Palumbo, Tyler               DonBosco              19-11.00      6.07m 
 17 Brown, Donnie                RedBankCath           19-07.50      5.98m 
 18 Marcoux, Joey                DonBosco              19-06.50      5.95m 
 19 Blanch, Steve                Bethlehem             19-06.00      5.94m 
 20 Oneal, Jason                 Perth Amboy           19-04.50      5.90m 
 21 Tsihlas, John                Livingston            19-03.50      5.88m 
 22 Brickman, Aaron              HendHudson            18-11.50      5.77m 
 22 Schramm, Ricky               Fordham Prep, NY      18-11.50      5.77m 
 24 Thompson, Mark               Woolands              18-11.00      5.76m 
 25 Howard, Arnold               Pennsville            18-10.00      5.74m 
 26 Fox, Noah                    HunCent               18-08.00      5.68m 
 27 Frangipane, Joe              Saddle Brook          18-07.25      5.67m 
 28 Morrison, Ivor               Mount Vernon          18-04.50      5.60m 
 29 Johnson, Jeremiah            Mount Vernon          18-04.00      5.58m 
 30 Koziol, Max                  Clifton               17-11.00      5.46m 
 30 Johnson, Isiah               Horace Mann           17-11.00      5.46m 
 32 Williams, Alonzo             Jackson               17-10.50      5.44m 
 33 LaFontaine, Francisco        St. Johns Prep        17-06.25      5.34m 
 34 McMullen, Terrell            Uniondale             17-00.50      5.19m 
 -- Schwamb, Brian               CrotonHarmon              FOUL            
 -- Pellet, Andrew               CrotonHarmon              FOUL            
 -- Taylor, Rayon                Seton Hall                FOUL            
 -- Menzorov, Vadim              Jackson                   FOUL            
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-11.50  1998        Nolie Graham, Taft High School, NY       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeBenedetto, Collette        MountainLakes         18-07.00      5.66m 
  2 Tricocey, Kristen            Cinnaminson           17-11.50      5.47m 
  3 Reid, Esther                 Uniondale             17-11.25      5.46m 
  4 Vasquez, Kaitlyn             Nanuet                17-05.50      5.32m 
  5 Scott, Cheryl                Paul VI               17-02.00      5.23m 
  6 Mactas, Jessica              New Canaan            16-11.50      5.16m 
  7 Pardo, Masta                 Sayville              16-08.00      5.08m 
  8 Kaminski, Jackie             Saddle Brook          16-06.50      5.04m 
  9 Loper, Sable                 Woodrow Wilson        16-05.25      5.01m 
 10 Heilig, Sharon               Eastern               16-04.50      4.99m 
 11 Shafto, Ashley               Mons. Donovan         16-04.25      4.98m 
 12 Spence, Sam                  JohnXXIII             16-03.50      4.96m 
 13 McRae, Tara                  Shenendehowa          16-03.00      4.95m 
 14 Bruce, Tanayah               Hackensack            16-02.00      4.92m 
 15 Wyse, Ayana                  White Plains          16-00.50      4.88m 
 16 Jordan, Valin                MaryLouis             15-09.50      4.81m 
 17 Williams, Ashley             Wall                  15-09.25      4.80m 
 18 Carletta, Jen                Mons. Donovan         15-09.00      4.80m 
 19 Ford, Whitney                White Plains          15-07.25      4.75m 
 20 Muse, Tayosi                 Curtis                15-07.00      4.74m 
 21 Capella, Kate                Pennsville            15-04.00      4.67m 
 22 Nash, Andrea                 Somers                15-03.00      4.64m 
 23 Dillingham, Cathrine         Riverhead             15-02.25      4.62m 
 24 Maruw, Johanna               Bethlehem             14-09.50      4.50m 
 25 Swiatacha, Alexandra         Somers                14-07.50      4.45m 
 26 Kroll, Danielle              Indian Hills          14-04.00      4.36m 
 27 Acuna, Jesse                 Somers                13-07.50      4.15m 
 28 Frederick, Amanda            Mons. Donovan         13-03.50      4.05m 
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-06  1998        Carlene Cummings, Englewood, NJ             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cantave, Taneisha            Suffern               37-08.00     11.48m 
  2 DeBenedetto, Collette        MountainLakes         36-08.50     11.18m 
  3 Sharpe, Yanique              Mount Vernon          36-08.00     11.17m 
  4 Fields, Kirsten              Mount Vernon          36-05.25     11.10m 
  5 Charles, Sarah               CenIslip              36-03.25     11.05m 
  6 Cooper, Nia                  Newburgh Free         35-09.50     10.90m 
  7 Kaminski, Jackie             Saddle Brook          35-01.50     10.70m 
  8 Melendez, Jenizah            Hillsborough          34-09.50     10.60m 
  9 Jordan, Valin                MaryLouis             34-06.75     10.53m 
 10 Sutton, Teniqua              Westbury              34-00.00     10.36m 
 11 McCoy, Alexandra             CenIslip              33-11.00     10.33m 
 12 Kosec, Caitlin               Hillsborough          33-08.50     10.27m 
 13 Byrd, Deserea                Highland Reg.Hig      33-08.25     10.26m 
 14 DeSanno, Christine           MiddleCountry         33-07.25     10.24m 
 15 Smith, Travia                HunCent               33-07.00     10.23m 
 16 Luttino, Qnanice             Uniondale             33-06.50     10.22m 
 17 Zaveckas, Elaine             Warwick               33-06.25     10.21m 
 18 Bibbins, Chrishelle          Nanuet                33-03.25     10.14m 
 19 Jaglom, Wendy                Bronxville            32-10.75     10.02m 
 20 McLiwain, Karley             RiverDell             32-07.50      9.94m 
 21 Gross, Carly                 Onteora               32-06.75      9.92m 
 22 McKenzie, Camigha            NewRochelle           32-04.25      9.86m 
 23 Krzysik, Nicole              Clifton               32-02.50      9.81m 
 24 Larkin, Molly                Bronxville            31-08.25      9.65m 
 25 Zarek, Nicole                Clifton               31-05.50      9.58m 
 26 Kroll, Danielle              Indian Hills          31-03.50      9.53m 
 27 Pannettiere, Lisa            Somers                31-01.50      9.48m 
 28 McMillan, Emily              St.Rose               31-00.50      9.46m 
 29 Soukas, Heather              Nyack                 30-10.50      9.41m 
 30 Otuonye, Amy                 Valley Central        30-09.25      9.37m 
 31 Carballo, Lauren             Old Tappan            30-08.50      9.35m 
 32 Rothbaum, Nikki              Hillsborough          30-05.50      9.28m 
 33 Jean-Leger, Sepkora          Spring Valley         29-01.00      8.86m 
 34 Facey, Marica                Spring Valley         28-07.25      8.71m 
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49-06.50  1989        Craig Halyard, Ridgewood, NJ             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Umar, Rafiq                  Bethlehem             45-05.00     13.84m 
  2 Dennis, David                Hackensack            44-11.75     13.70m 
  3 Stevens, Donald              White Plains          44-09.50     13.65m 
  4 Palumbo, Tyler               DonBosco              43-04.50     13.22m 
  5 Roche, Glen                  North Rockland        42-11.50     13.09m 
  6 Thompson, Mark               Woolands              42-11.25     13.08m 
  7 Williams, Chris              Shenendehowa          42-08.25     13.01m 
  8 Knutsen, Gabe                Ridgewood             42-03.00     12.87m 
  9 Pruiett, Tim                 Somers                41-04.50     12.61m 
 10 Alexander, Kashiff           Curtis                40-09.50     12.43m 
 10 Marcoux, Joey                DonBosco              40-09.50     12.43m 
 12 Been, Shaquaan               St.Michael            40-08.75     12.41m 
 13 Stoute, Ken                  Clifton               40-08.50     12.40m 
 14 Kippins, Shaun               Shaker High           40-08.00     12.39m 
 15 Voorhis, Brian               RiverDell             40-07.75     12.38m 
 16 Kippins, Mike                Shaker High           39-09.00     12.11m 
 17 Padrone, Jasion              Moore Cath            39-00.75     11.90m 
 18 Georgapoulos, Billy          GreatNeckSo           39-00.50     11.89m 
 19 McMullen, Terrell            Uniondale             38-08.75     11.80m 
 20 Conley, Brian                Cba -albany           38-03.50     11.67m 
 21 Pellet, Andrew               CrotonHarmon          38-02.75     11.65m 
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-10  2000        Amy Linnen, Mount Sinai, NY                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rosales, Lindsey             Washingtonville       12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Jenkins, Mandy               Valley Central        11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Keahmarsky, Lega             MonroeTwp             10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Rodriguez, Alysha            Bayport              J10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Goldstein, Rebecca           Herrick              J10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Kernerkuiti, Thea            MonroeTwp             10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Gross, Carly                 Onteora                9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Paster, Allison              Washingtonville        9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Koshy, Jennifer              NewRochelle            9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Humphery, Nicole             Hillsborough           9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Phinns, Aja                  Ursaline                    NH            
 -- O'Rielly, Danielle           Shawnee                     NH            
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-10  1976        Bill Hartley, Southern Ocean, NJ            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McMahon, Gavin               Fordham Prep, NY      15-06.00      4.72m 
  2 O'Connor, Andrew             Arch. Molloy          15-00.00      4.57m 
  3 Cassidy, Ian                 Arch. Molloy          14-06.00      4.41m 
  4 Mohumann, Gavin              Saint Anthony's      J14-06.00      4.41m 
  5 Quiller, Rory                O;neill              J14-06.00      4.41m 
  6 O'Connor, Jared              Shenendehowa         J14-06.00      4.41m 
  7 Stuart, Carl                 TomsRiverNorth        14-00.00      4.26m 
  8 Parker, David                Niskayuma             13-06.00      4.11m 
  8 Stoute, Ken                  Clifton               13-06.00      4.11m 
  8 Adams, Jon                   Shenendehowa          13-06.00      4.11m 
  8 Roberti, Mike                HunCent               13-06.00      4.11m 
 12 Confuoorto, Nick             Hillsborough          13-00.00      3.96m 
 12 Jones, Nick                  Shenendehowa          13-00.00      3.96m 
 12 DeVaud, Charles              Arch Curley           13-00.00      3.96m 
 12 Gage, John                   Vineland              13-00.00      3.96m 
 12 Fattah, Maged                TomsRiverNorth        13-00.00      3.96m 
 12 Tucholski, Mike              HunCent               13-00.00      3.96m 
 12 Sullivan, Bret               Matawan               13-00.00      3.96m 
 12 Taylor, Jared                North Rockland        13-00.00      3.96m 
 12 Contursi, John               HunCent               13-00.00      3.96m 
 -- McCormick, Tom               DonBosco                    NH            
 -- Zubradt, Brian               HendHudson                  NH            
 -- Buttitta, Andrew             NewProvidence               NH            
 -- Smythe, Rob                  Shenendehowa                NH            
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46-09  2001        Jackie Hudgins, Hightstown, NJ              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fazekas, Kelly               Demarest              45-05.00     13.84m 
  2 Woods, Toya                  NewRochelle           41-10.00     12.75m 
  3 Victor, Nina                 Nyack                J41-10.00     12.75m 
  4 Silva, Talita                BridgeWater           39-11.00     12.16m 
  5 Yearwood, Felicia            Freeport HS           39-08.00     12.09m 
  6 Douglas, Cynthia             West Orange           39-00.00     11.88m 
  7 Farrah, Flallon              Curtis                38-10.00     11.83m 
  8 Cintron, Lizzelle            Elizabeth             37-06.50     11.44m 
  9 Cintron, Michelle            Elizabeth             37-03.50     11.36m 
 10 Hudson, Gabriel              Freeport HS           36-10.50     11.23m 
 11 Fenlator, Jazmine            Wayne Valley          35-10.50     10.93m 
 12 Stikes, Asha                 Jackson               35-10.00     10.92m 
 13 Castro, Krystena             Clarkstown            35-09.50     10.90m 
 14 Yee, Kim                     SouBrunswick          35-08.00     10.87m 
 15 Johnson, Iman                Columbia              35-02.00     10.71m 
 16 Motto, Candace               Westbury              34-10.00     10.61m 
 17 Clark, Tracey                Sayreville HS         34-09.00     10.59m 
 18 Tripak, Jessica              Sayreville HS         34-06.00     10.51m 
 19 Byrd, Deserea                Highland Reg.Hig      34-03.00     10.43m 
 20 Cerbie, Andrea               Old Tappan            33-07.50     10.24m 
 21 Stengle, Kim                 Old Bridge            33-05.00     10.18m 
 22 Melendez, Jenizah            Hillsborough          33-03.50     10.14m 
 23 West, Shaakira               Jackson               33-00.00     10.05m 
 24 Grant, Jonquil               Columbia              32-06.50      9.91m 
 25 Michel, Vanessa              Jackson               32-05.00      9.88m 
 26 Weir, Joven                  Mount Vernon          32-03.00      9.82m 
 27 Whiting, Sarah               NewProvidence         31-09.00      9.67m 
 28 Leslie, Tamika               CenIslip              31-04.00      9.55m 
 29 Cappello, Christina          Mons. Donovan         31-02.50      9.51m 
 30 Johnson, Kadine              NewRochelle           31-00.00      9.44m 
 31 Maurice, Soledad             Uniondale             30-05.00      9.27m 
 32 Perez, Samantha              Uniondale             29-08.50      9.05m 
 33 LeBlanc, Kalisha             Montclair             29-02.00      8.89m 
 34 Towns, Daja                  Columbia              28-05.00      8.66m 
 -- Simms, Jennifer              Randolph                  FOUL            
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 66-02  2/25/03     Glenn Digiorgio, Bayonne HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Suber, Tyree                 GlenMills             62-02.50     18.96m 
  2 Langhauser, John             Ridge                 59-06.00     18.13m 
  3 Gibson, Michael              Kellenborg            58-04.00     17.78m 
  4 Reynolds, Ian                Lawrencevill          56-03.00     17.14m 
  5 Applegate, Paul              TomsRiverSouth        53-11.50     16.44m 
  6 Russell, Richard             Passaic               53-10.00     16.40m 
  7 Cain, Glenn                  Ewing                 53-08.50     16.37m 
  8 Murray, Sydney               Lakewood              52-09.50     16.09m 
  9 Plunkett, Sean               Chestnut Hill Ac      51-10.50     15.81m 
 10 Pohlot, Bruce                LaSalle               51-10.00     15.79m 
 11 Rolle, james                 Lawrencevill          51-09.00     15.77m 
 12 Triado, Hector               Hillsborough          51-07.50     15.73m 
 12 Maier, Jason                 New Milford           51-07.50     15.73m 
 14 Nase, Ryan                   Peddie                50-09.00     15.46m 
 15 Hall, Kevin                  GlensFalls            50-08.00     15.44m 
 16 Viglione, Joe                Garfield              49-07.50     15.12m 
 17 Hickey, John                 Tappan Zee            49-06.50     15.10m 
 18 Johann, Eric                 Bayport               48-09.50     14.87m 
 19 Rehe, Ted                    Nyack                 48-09.00     14.85m 
 20 Holland, Bravan              Lsi                   48-06.50     14.79m 
 20 Petermann, Kyle              Mendham               48-06.50     14.79m 
 22 Feighner, Chris              ScotchPlains          48-06.00     14.78m 
 23 Lee, Rob                     TomsRiverSouth        48-02.50     14.69m 
 24 Lewis, Gerald                Vineland              47-09.50     14.56m 
 25 Donatelli, Brian             HunCent               47-08.00     14.52m 
 26 Breuer, Ron                  Middletown North      47-07.50     14.51m 
 27 Joseph, Noel                 Syosset               47-05.50     14.46m 
 28 Delhirro, Sal                TomsRiverEast         46-09.00     14.24m 
 29 Toal, Brian                  DonBosco              46-05.00     14.14m 
 30 Poandl, Frank                Metuchen              46-02.00     14.07m 
 30 Abramson, Josh               Shenendehowa          46-02.00     14.07m 
 32 Okolie, Chris                Half Hollow           45-02.50     13.77m 
 33 McKenzie, Dale               Shaker High           45-00.00     13.71m 
 34 Flynn, Nate                  Lenape                44-04.50     13.52m 
 -- Williams, Darrell            EssexCath                 FOUL            
 
Event 31  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-09  2000        Shauna Byfield, Manhasset, NY               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Debra, Vento                 FreeholdBoro           5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Peters, Tiyana               West Orange            5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Campbell, Abby               Shawnee               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Kalinowski, Kristen          Clarkstown             5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Rewiako, Monica              Carey HS               5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Tripodi, Allison             Wayne Valley          J5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Nicholas, Melanie            Peddie                 5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Awor, Simone                 Princeton              5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Lewis, Kerby                 Ursaline               5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Babiak, Jaclyn               Pearl River            5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Matthews, Jessica            TomsRiverNorth         5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Evans, Alison                TomsRiverNorth         5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Kalinowsiu, Leigh            Clarkstown             5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 O'Connor, Dayna              SouBrunswick           5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Spaulding, Layoya            Mount Vernon           5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Ewanich, Mary                Cornwall               5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Helbig, Grace                Gateway                5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Steigerwald, Tracy           Mons. Donovan          5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 King, Lauren                 Notre Dame,NJ          5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Gerbehy, Kirsten             Vorhees                5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Conte, Laura                 Wayne Valley                NH            
 -- Sutton, Teniqua              Westbury                    NH            
 -- Sandgikoski, Jackie          Mt.Olive                    NH            
 -- Lane, Kortni                 New Brunswick               NH            
 -- Hardinge, Emilie             Darien                      NH            
 -- Byrd, Deserea                Highland Reg.Hig            NH            
 -- Malacrida, Jessica           Paramus                     NH            
 -- Scudellari, Heather          Summit                      NH            
 -- Dobney, Venessa              Paramus Cath                NH            
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7-03  1981        Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth, MA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Mike               Willingboro            7-02.00      2.18m 
  2 Wendel, Adam                 Westfield              6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Mitchell, Dan                Lenape                J6-06.00      1.98m 
  4 Keily, Dan                   Old Tappan             6-04.00      1.93m 
  5 Miller, Lohit                Lawrencevill          J6-04.00      1.93m 
  6 Jules, Ron                   TomsRiverEast         J6-04.00      1.93m 
  7 Akanno, Muse                 Seton Hall            J6-04.00      1.93m 
  8 Walker, Derwonte             St.Michael             6-02.00      1.87m 
  8 Canelli, Lou                 Lenape                 6-02.00      1.87m 
  8 Huffman, Rahmel              Uniondale              6-02.00      1.87m 
 11 Salomon, Andrew              Marlboro              J6-02.00      1.87m 
 12 Stephan, Mark                Lsi                   J6-02.00      1.87m 
 13 Sole, Chris                  MiddletownSouth       J6-02.00      1.87m 
 14 Addiss, David                Comsewogue             6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Fox, Bryan                   Hillsborough                NH            

 

 

DyeStat US

 

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003