HOME US News States
US news 2003 indoor

34th Dartmouth Relays

January 10-12, 2003 at Darmouth College, Hanover NH

| Web Site at Lancer Timing | Entries | Results | DyeStat Elite marks


DyeStat Elite performances -- 38 marks qualifying for national ranking.

Boys - Girls

Boys

Event Mark By Pos
B-800 1:56.35 Brown, Russell, 2003, Hanover NH 1
B-800 1:56.96 Gillespie, John, 2003, St. John's Danv MA 2
B-800 1:58.14 Reed, Aaron, 2003, Wayland MA 3
B-800 1:58.81 Horn, Greg, 2003, River Dell 4
B-Mile 4:18.5 Murphy, David, 2003, Bish Hendricken RI 1
B-Mile 4:22.46 Giddings, Eric, 2005, S. Portland ME 2
B-Mile 4:24.29 Foley, Mike, 2003, Saratoga NY 3
B-Mile 4:24.84 Sinkovitz, Ken, 2003, Bergen Cath NJ 4
B-2Mile 9:37.59 Krause, David, 2004, Amity CT 1
B-55H 7.69 Gbaa, Yudehweh, 2004, Hope RI 1
B-TJ 46' 0.75 Rooks,, , Northampton W. 1
B-TJ 45' 1 Lee, Thabiti, 2003, Amityville NY 2
B-PV 15' 6.25 Park, Andrew, 2003, Fairport Cen NY 1
B-PV 14' 6 Quiller, Rory, 2003, West Point NY 2

Girls

Event Mark By Pos
G-55 7.23 Thibault, Genevieve, 2004, Roger-Comtois 1
G-400 57.93 Fogarty, Alison, 2004, LaSalle RI 1
G-400 58.17 Seibert, Michelle, 2005, Ward Melville NY 2
G-400 58.22 Heitkamp, Mary, 2004, Fair Haven Union VT 3
G-800 2:15.88 Maloy, Elizabeth, 2003, Holy Names NY 1
G-800 2:16.21 Allen, Chloe, 2003, Laval Cath CAN 2
G-800 2:18.94 Yates, Carolyn, 2004, Toll Gate RI 3
G-Mile 4:59.41 Flinn, Jessica, 2003, Timberlane NH 1
G-Mile 5:08.84 Clark, Heather, 2003, Brewer ME 4
G-Mile 5:09.04 Gupta, Smita, 2004, Choate Rose. Hall CT 5
G-Mile 5:10.04 Carlson, Elizabeth, 2003, Lincoln RI 6
G-Mile 5:14.6 Salerno, Melissa, 2004, Rocky Point NY 7
G-Mile 5:15.92 Sanborn, Kathleen, 2004, Rutland VT 8
G-2Mile 11:19.25 Bryson, Catherine, 2003, Hanover NH 1
G-55H 8.11 Alexander, Ronnetta, 2003, Williamsville S. NY 1
G-55H 8.38 p Hill, Kasey, 2003, No. Country 3
G-55H 8.45 Hasan, Alyissa, 2005, Williamsville S. NY 2
G-55H 8.53 Riel, Tianna, 2004, Hopkinton MA 4
G-HJ 5' 4 Blamy, Crystal, 2003, Fall Mountain NH 1
G-PV 12' 7.25 McFarlane, Anna, 2004, Concord MA 1
G-PV 11' 7 Nolet, Ashley, , Lowell MA 2
G-SP 41' 11.25 Jeffers, Stephanie, 2003, Barnstable MA 1
G-SP 40' 0 Fazakas, Kelly, 2003, Valley 2
G-SP 38' 7.75 Willie, Kalyn, 2004, Rome NY 3

 

Some Top Seeds
Girls - The 800 Saturday afternoon matches Liz Maloy NY (4:57.49 mile at Brown that was 2nd to Nicole Blood and 2nd in the US this season) and Rachel Umberger NH (2:09.67 adidas Outdoor champion last June). Maloy is also entered in the mile less than an hour later against Foot Locker finalists Sara Powell MA and Caitlin McTague NY and Jessica Flinn NH (5:01.52c outdoors). The 2-mile features Catherine Bryson NH (New England cross country champ) and Maloy is entered here as well, so she may have to do some choosing. Tiana Riel MA (8.63 Brown winner, 2002 MA TJ champ) in 55H. Michelle Siebert NY soph (1:38.22 600m Southern Tier winner last week) in 400. Kelly Fazekas NJ (42+ outdoors). The pole vault has three top contenders: Anna McFarlane MA (12-0 outdoors), Ashley Nolet MA (12-0 2002 New England champion), and Lindsay Rosales NY (11-6 Bishop Loughlin winner).
Boys - Russell Brown NH (1:55.09 NSIC indoor champ, 1:53.81 New England outdoor champ). Championship Mile features Bishop Hendricken pair David Murphy and Steve Walsh plus Andrew Pitts MA, Sean Quigley MA, Harry Norton MA, and Ken Sinkovitz NJ. Bishop Hendricken RI and St. John's Prep MA will duel in the 4x800. .

DyeStat US

 


DyeStat
is published by
John Dye

Baltimore MD

1998-2004