US News
2003 indoor

Colgate Women's Games

Week 2 - Jan 3-4


| High School | Middle School | the meet's web site |

Merion Academy PA sr Tiffany Abney doubled in 6.9h 55D and 57.8h 400m. Imani Philadelphia PA 7th grader Clarenchell Tate equalled the middle school meet record 6.9h 55D she set in week 1. Tate also won the middle school 200 in 25.4h for the second straight week. Bishop Loughlin NY fr Janean Morris 2:17.6 800m. Parkville MD 8th grader Devon Williams doubled in 2:19.3 800m and 4:57.9 1500m in middle school races.

High School

Event: 55 Meters
Record: 6.7 Jennifer Wilson 1993 SF = Semi-Finalist

Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Tiffany Abney Merion Mercy Merion Station, PA 6.9 1 13
Jessica Clarke Murry Bergtraum New York, NY 7.1 2 11
Nekisha Franklin Thomas Jefferson Brooklyn, NY 7.1 3 10
Stephanie Fisher Leap Academy Camden, NJ 7.2 4 9
Trudieia Smith Lafayette H.S. Brooklyn, NY 7.3 5 8
Nene Kamate Townsend Harris Queens, NY 7.4 6 7
Zerita Kelly Evander Childs Bronx, NY 7.4 sf 5.5
Sophia Wallace Montclair H.S. Montclair, NJ 7.4 sf 5.5
Camille Cameron 7.5 sf 3.5
Rasheda Spratley Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 7.5 sf 3.5
Carlene Lewis Bodine Phila., PA 7.6 sf 1.5
Danielle Biggs Boys & Girls H.S. Brooklyn, NY 7.6 sf 1.5

Event: 55 Meters Hurdles
Record: 7.8 Monifa Taylor 1989 SF = Semi-Finalist

Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Fatmata Fofanah Bronx Science H.S. Bronx, NY 8.0 1 13
Porscha Dobson Kent Place School Summit, NJ 8.2 2 11
Pia Ruth Linden H.S. Linden, NJ 8.3 3 10
Kimberly Allen Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 8.4 4 9
Mycaian Clemons Penn Trafford Pittsburgh, PA 8.5 5 8
Leigh Lumford Tottenville Staten Island, NY 8.6 6 7
Kayla Crawley Montclair Montclair, NJ 8.7 sf 5.5
Nene Kamate Townsend Harris HS Queens, NY 8.7 sf 5.5
Shana Brown Murry Bergtraum H.S. New York, NY 8.8 sf 4
Angelica Reed A.P. Randolph New York, NY 8.9 sf 3
Danielle Cook Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 9.2 sf 2
Dhayhan Gooding Queens Gateway Queens, NY 9.3 sf 1

Event: 200 Meters
Record: 24.01 Angela Williams
Name School City/State Performan Place Point

Simone Thomas Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 25.8 1 13
Jessica Clarke Murry Bergtraum H.S. New York, NY 25.9 2 11
Tiera Fletcher C. Spellman H.S. Bronx, NY 26.0 3 10
Nikeshia Brown Hempstead H.S. Hempstead, NY 26.2 4 9
Joy Henry Cardozo H.S. Queens, NY 26.3 5 8
Nekisha Franklin Thomas Jefferson H.S. Brooklyn, NY 26.8 6 7
Shellean Fyffe F.R.H.S. Queens, NY 27.0 7 6
Rasheda Spratley Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 27.3 Tie 8 4.5
Dominique Bishop Bishop Loughlin H.S. Brooklyn, NY 27.3 Tie 8 4.5
Carlene Lewis Bodine Phila., PA 27.5 Tie 10 2
Zerita Kelly Evander Childs Bronx, NY 27.5 Tie 10 2
Channel Hamilton Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 27.5 Tie 10 2

Event: 400 Meters
Record: 53.67 Diane Dixon

Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Tiffany Abney Merion Mercy Merion Station, PA 57.8 1 13
Okechi Ogbuokiri Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 58.3 2 11
Jeavon Benjamin F.R.H.S. Queens, NY 58.9 3 10
Dominique Blake Truman H.S. Bronx, NY 59.0 4 9
Simone Thomas Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 59.2 5 8
Kimarra McDonald Merion of Mercy Merion Station, PA 59.3 6 7
Tiera Fletcher C. Spellman Bronx, NY 59.5 7 6
Shermika Bennett S. J. Tilden H.S. Brooklyn, NY 60.6 8 5
Dominique Bishop Bishop Loughlin Brooklyn, NY 61.4 9 4
Rhea Mann Willingboro Willingboro, NJ 61.5 10 3
Joy Henry Cardozo H.S. Queens, NY 61.7 11 2
Candace Holness Cardozo H.S. Queens, NY 61.8 12 1

Event: 800 Meters
Record: 2:09.73 Shola Lynch

Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Janean Morris Bishop Loughlin H.S. Brooklyn, NY 2:17.6 1 13
Keziah Fernandez Boys & Girls H.S. Brooklyn, NY 2:18.8 2 11
Kimarra McDonald Merion Mercy Merion Station, PA 2:23.2 3 10
Shermika Bennett S.J. Tilden Brooklyn, NY 2:24.2 4 9
Shantile Blackburn Bishop Loughlin H.S. Brooklyn, NY 2:24.7 5 8
Naomi Reynolds Stuyvesant H.S. New York, NY 2:24.8 6 7
Olinka Crusoe Spellman H.S. Bronx, NY 2:25.6 7 6
Rakibat Abiola Tottenville Staten Island, NY 2:26.1 8 5
Whitney Mitchell Petrides School Staten Island, NY 2:26.4 9 4
Jaleeca Jacobs Bodine Phila., PA 2:26.8 10 3
Jamela Dunbar Boys & Girls H.S. Brooklyn, NY 2:28.6 Tie 11 1.5
Rolanda Bell Sacred Heart Academy Long Island, NY 2:28.6 Tie 11 1.5

 

Event: 1500 Meters 

 Record: 4:29.1 Shola Lynch  

 Name School City/State Performan 
 Place 
 Point 

 Brittnee Bynoe Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 4:50.6 
 1 
 13 

 Selena Sappleton A. Philip Randolph New York, NY 4:51.4 
 2 
 11 

 Ang Saterstad Hershey High Hershey, PA 4:51.7 
 3 
 10 

 Kristin Farley Poly Prep Brooklyn, NY 4:52.7 
 4 
 9 

 Lindsey Scherf Scarsdale H.S. Scarsdale, NY 4:53.1 
 5 
 8 

 Akilah Vargas Boys & Girls H.S. Brooklyn, NY 4:57.6 
 6 
 7 

 Rakibat Abiola Tottenville New York 4:59.2 
 7 
 6 

 Tyneka Greene Newtown HS Queens, NY 5:01.7 
 8 
 5 

 Naomi Reynolds Stuyvesant H.S. New York, NY 5:06.9 
 9 
 4 

 Jaleeca Jacobs Bodine Phila. PA 5:08.7 
 10 
 3 

 Rolanda Bell Sacred Heart Long Island, NY 5:13.8 
 11 
 2 

 Linda Michlin Bishop Kearny New York, NY 5:14.7 
 12 
 1 
 

Event: High Jump
Record: 5'10" Stacy-Ann Grant

Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Alexandria Coppadge Wilmington Friends Wilmington, DE 5'4" 1 13
Leigh Lumford Tottenville, H.S. Staten Island, NY 5'2" 2 11
Jacquelyn Chiado Our Lady of Victory H.S. Dobbs Ferry, NY 5'0" Tie 3 9
Jessica Murphy Our Lady of Victory H.S. Dobbs Ferry, NY 5'0" Tie 3 9
Tiyana Peters West Orange H.S. West Orange, NJ 5'0" Tie 3 9
Pam Gerard-Little Tappanzee 5'0" 6 7
Deanna Morelli Staten Island Tech Staten Island, NY 5'0" 7 6
Aleshia Martin Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 4'10" 8 5
Caprice Church Amityville H.S. Amityville, NY 4'10" 9 4
Keva Ramsay Walter Panas Cortlandt, NY 4'10" 10 3
Nicole Becker Newton, NJ 4'8" 11 2
Candice Bellamy Columbia H.S. Maplewood, NJ 4'6" 12 1

Event: Shot Put
Record: 14.34M Cheryl Klein Performances in Meters

Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Lena Tankeng Sacred Heart H.S. Yonkers, NY 10.95 1 13
Deanna Morelli S.I.T.H.S. Staten Island, NY 10.24 2 11
Marie Fofanah A. Philip Randolph New York, NY 9.53 3 10
Jacqueline John Hillcrest Queens, NY 8.92 4 9
Jennifer Vano Olva H.S. Dobbs Ferry, NY 8.89 5 8
Kemi Faturoti Cardozo Queens, NY 8.79 6 7
Alana Nedd Paul Robeson New York, NY 8.62 7 6
Tiffany Carty Clara Barton New York, NY 8.38 8 5
Shannelle Adams Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 8.37 9 4
Natasha Day Willingboro Willingboro, NJ 8.34 10 3
Carolyn Metz Staten Island Tech Staten Island, NY 8.05 11 2
Jennifer Carullo Moore Catholic 8.04 12 1

Middle School

Event: 55 Meters
Record: 6.9 Clarenchell Tate 2002 SF = Semi-Finalist

Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Clarenchell Tate Imani Philadelphia, PA 6.9 1 13
Audrey Wilson Loundslager Paulsboro, NY 7.1 2 11
Shaylah Counts North Star Newark, NJ 7.5 3 10
Khaaleedah Smith Lotus Academy Philadelphia, PA 7.6 4 9
Reanne Hurst PS 181 Brooklyn, NY 7.7 5 8
Keshia Butts Chestnut Ridge Chestnut Ridge, NY 7.8 6 7
Jamie Lee Torroe Baldwin Middle School 7.4 sf 5.5
Khadya Fay #3 Patterson, NJ 7.4 sf 5.5
Shikiera Dumas Eldorado Spring Valley, NY 7.5 sf 3.5
Amara Hibbert Our Lady of Mercy Hicksville, NY 7.5 sf 3.5
Altagracia Vasquez IS 90 New York, NY 7.6 sf 2
Jamira Vega MS 301 New York, NY 7.8 sf 1

Event: 55 Meters Hurdles
Record: 8.09 Monifa Taylor 1984 SF = Semi-Finalist

Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Saleena Rashed IS 174 Bronx, NY 8.2 1 13
Chia Hudson Lakeland Copper Westchester, NY 8.3 2 11
Saquenda Dallas Imani Philadelphia, PA 8.9 3 10
Jasmine Rhone North Hall McKeesport, PA 8.9 4 9
Ashley Ramsay Copper Beach MS Westchester, NY 9.1 5 8
Nya Hendricks Peekskill MS Westchester, NY 9.1 6 7
Erica Nixon MS 180 Bronx, NY 9.4 sf 5.5
Dalilah Muhammad IS 8 New York, NY 9.4 sf 5.5
Kristyn Marie Ceaser MS 72 Queens, NY 9.5 sf 4
Alyssa Beasley Janis Dismus 10.2 sf 3
Elrica Nixon MS 180 Bronx, NY 10.9 sf 2
Imaira Thompson MS 72 Queens, NY 11.6 sf 1

Event: 200 Meters
Record: 24.8 Tressa Smith
Name School City/State Performan Place Point

Clarenchell Tate Imani Charter Philadelphia, PA 25.4 1 13
Nzingha Crusoe St. Charles 26.9 2 11
Khaaleedah Smith Lotus Academy Philadelphia, PA 27.3 3 10
Saqenda Dallas Imani Charter Philadelphia, PA 27.5 Tie 4 8.5
Shaylah Counts North Star Elizabeth, NJ 27.5 Tie 4 8.5
Chia Hudson Lakeland Copper Westchester, NY 27.7 6 7
Jonae McAllister GAMP Philadelphia, PA 27.8 7 6
Jasmine M. Willis Cathedral Harrisburg, PA 28.0 8 5
Alicia King Whitney Houston East Orange, NJ 28.2 9 4
Keshia Butts Chestnut Ridge MS Spring Valley, NY 28.3 10 3
Simone O'Connor Sampson G. Smith Somerset, NJ 28.6 11 2
Tiffany Carter Patrick Healy East Orange, NJ 28.9 Tie 12 0.5
Tishawna Santana IS 285 Brooklyn, NY 28.9 Tie 12 0.5
Reanne Hurst PS 181 28.9 Tie 12 0.5

Event: 400 Meters
Record: 56.95 Felicia Edwards

Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Kameesha Worthington Tilden Middle School Philadelphia, PA 60.4 1 13
Kristin Crawford #1 Patterson, NJ 60.7 2 11
Symone O' Connor Sampson G. Smith Somerset, NJ 62.2 3 10
Nzingha Crusoe St. Charles New York, NY 62.3 4 9
Jasmine M. Willis Cathedral Harrisburg, PA 62.7 5 8
Ashley Ligon St. Cyprion Yeadon, PA 62.8 6 7
Patricia Bowen Mt. Vernon Mt. Vernon, NY 64.0 7 6
Tangiah Royster St. Joseph Newark, NJ 64.2 8 5
Alicia King Whitney Houston East Orange, NJ 64.4 9 4
Jonae McAllister GAMP Philadelphia, PA 64.5 10 3
Corrine Stepney IS 72 Staten Island, NY 65.3 Tie 11 1.5
Danay Spencer West Babylon JHS West Babylon, NY 65.3 Tie 11 1.5

Event: 800 Meters
Record: 2:11.19 Desiree Black

Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Devon A. Williams St. Ursula Parkville, MD 2:19.3 1 13
Kameesha Worthington Tilden MS Philadelphia, PA 2:19.5 2 11
Ashley Ligon St. Cyprian Yeadon, PA 2:25.8 3 10
LaVaughn Jones WCCS Philadelphia, PA 2:27.7 4 9
Patricia Bowen Mt. Vernon Mt. Vernon, NY 2:27.8 5 8
Chanelle McGregor MS 210 Queens, NY 2:28.1 6 7
Brittany Jackson Imani Charter Philadelphia, PA 2:29.8 7 6
Rayna James Houston Philadelphia, PA 2:30.8 8 5
Shatievah Lewis Tilden Middle School Philadelphia, PA 2:30.9 9 4
Kristin Crawford #1 Patterson, NJ 2:33.7 10 3
Century Williams IS 59 Queens, NY 2:34.2 11 2
Ashley Armand JHS 210 Queens, NY 2:34.4 12 1

Event: 1500 Meters
Record: 4:36.7 Shola Lynch

Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Devon A. Williams St. Ursula Parkville, MD 4:57.9 1 13
Avery Brooks Klein- Hannah Senesh Brooklyn, NY 4:58.5 2 11
LaVaughn Jones WCCS Philadelphia, PA 4:59.3 3 10
Alex Brasington Sandy Run Dreshev, PA 4:59.6 4 9
Briana Jackucewicz Howell North Howell, NJ 5:04.0 5 8
Chanelle McGregor MS 210 Queens, NY 5:06.9 6 7
Ashley Cromartie Eisinhower Roxborough, NJ 5:12.3 7 6
Seantae McBean PS 95 5:15.4 8 5
Rayna James Houston Philadelphia, PA 5:18.3 9 4
Shatievah Lewis Tilden Middle Philadelphia, PA 5:20.8 10 3
Brittany Jackson Imani Charter Philadelphia, PA 5:21.8 11 2
Masiah Hutchinson M.S. 61 5:30.6 12 1

Event: High Jump
Record: 5'6" Alexander Coppadge
Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Saleena Rashed IS 174 Bronx, NY 5'0" 1 13
Alyssa Depte Germantown Academy Blue Bell, PA. 5'0" 2 11
Ashley Newby South Orange South Orange, NJ 4'10" 3 10
Jennifer Taylor M.S. 113 Bronx, NY 4'10" 4 9
Nicole Carter P.S. 265 New York, NY 4'10" 5 8
Lataya Dixon John Adams 4'8" 6 7
Kimberly Murphy St. Anthony's Yonkers, NY 4'8" 7 6
Yasmin Darks John Adams 4'8" 8 5
Brittany Brown Pelham M.S. Pelham, NY 4'6" 9 4
Lauren Lourick I.S. 90 4'6" 10 3
Tavashia Johnson JHS 265 4'6" 11 2
Ashley Ramsay Cooper Beach M.S. 4'4" 12 0.5
Natalie Bujalski Clonia Middle 4'4" 12 0.5
Imaira Thompson M.S. 72 4'4" 12 0.5

Event: Shot Put
Record: 10.94M Ebony Cole 1993 Performances in Meters
Name School City/State Performan Place Point

Tiona Long Paul Robeson Brooklyn, NY 10.47 1 13
Ashlei Alexander M.S. 256 New York, NY 9.57 2 11
Danay Spencer West Babylon J.H. West Babylon, NY 9.24 3 10
Celina Phipps Broadway Center New York, NY 8.60 4 9
Brenda Jiles 8.47 5 8
Shaniqua Shepherd M.S. 267 New York, NY 7.97 6 7
Tiffany Turner Shaker M.S. Shaker, OH 7.97 7 6
Jessica Torres St. Denis Yonkers, NY 7.36 8 5
Porsha Fleming John Adam Mid 7.04 9 4
Kiva Fountain 6.92 10 3
Sheleyce Mahone St. Gabriel East Elmhurst, NY 6.90 11 2
Dasha Jackson Paterson, NJ 6.66 12 1


Colgate Women's Games

 

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003