US News
2003 indoor

Colgate Women's Games

Week 1 - Dec 27


| High School | Middle School | the meet's web site |

Clarenchell Tate, Imani School, Philadelphia 7th grader, doubled in 6.9 and 25.4 in the middle school division, breaking the meet record for the 55 meter dash. High school winners were Jessica Clarke, Tiffany Abney, Fatmata Fofanah, Okechi Ogbuokiri, Janean Morris, Kristin Farley, Alexandria Coppadge, and Lena Tankeng.

High School

Division: High School
Event: 55 Meters
Record: 6.7 Jennifer Wilson 1993 SF = Semi-Finalist
Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Jessica Clark Murray Bergtraum New York, NY 7.0 1 13
Tiffany Abney Merion Mercy Merion Station, PA 7.1 2 11
Nekisha Franklin Thomas Jefferson Brooklyn, NY 7.2 3 10
Nene Kamate Townsend Harris Queens, NY 7.4 4 9
Danalyn Foster Cardinal Spellman Bronx, NY 7.4 5 8
Chianne Ashman Middle College H.S. Brooklyn, NY 7.5 6 7
Channel Hamilton Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 7.4 sf 5.5
Stephanie Fisher Leap Academy Camden, NJ 7.4 sf 5.5
Celena Terry Boys & Girls H.S. Brooklyn, NY 7.4 sf 4
Barbe Summers Thomas Jefferson Brooklyn, NY 7.4 sf 3
Rasheda Spratley Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 7.5 sf 2
Trudian Smith Lafayette H.S. Brooklyn, NY 7.5 sf 1

Date: 12/27/02 Week 1
Division: High School
Event: 55 Meters Hurdles
Record: 7.8 Monifa Taylor 1989 SF = Semi-Finalist
Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Fatmata Fofanah Bronx Science H.S. Bronx, NY 8.1 1 13
Pia Ruth Linden H.S. Linden, NJ 8.2 2 11
Mycaian Clemons Penn Trafford Pittsburgh, PA 8.4 3 10
Leigh Lumford Tottenville Staten Island, NY 8.8 4 9
Kimberly Allen Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 8.8 5 8
Shana Brown Murray Bergtraum H.S. New York, NY 9.1 6 7
Nene Kamate Townsend Harris HS Queens, NY 8.6 sf 6
Tiyana Peters West Orange HS West Orange, NJ 9.0 sf 5
Danielle Cook Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 9.3 sf 4
Trudi-Ann Thompson H.S.Truman H.S. Bronx, NY 9.4 sf 3
Dhaynan Gooding Queens Gateway Queens, NY 9.6 sf 2
Charlene Pollard Clara Barton H.S. Brooklyn, NY 9.7 sf 1

Date: 12/27/02 Week 1
Division: High School
Event: 200 Meters
Record: 24.01 Angela Williams
Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Tiffany Abney Merion Mercy Merion Station, PA 25.4 1 13
Halimah Bashir Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 25.9 2 11
Jessica Clark Murray Bergtraum H.S. New York, NY 26.0 3 10
Simone Thomas Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 26.1 4 9
Regina Ottey Telecommunications H.S. Brooklyn, NY 26.3 5 8
Caprice Church Amityville H.S. Amityville, NY 26.6 Tie 6 6
Nekisha Franklin Thomas Jefferson H.S. Brooklyn, NY 26.6 Tie 6 6
Nikeshia Brown Hempstead H.S. Hempstead, NY 26.6 Tie 6 6
Dominique Bishop Bishop Loughlin H.S. Brooklyn, NY 26.8 9 4
Joy Henry Cardozo H.S. Queens, NY 26.9 10 3
Channel Hamilton Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 27.0 11 2
Chianne Ashman Middle College Brooklyn, NY 27.0 12 1

Date: 12/27/02 Week 1
Division: High School
Event: 400 Meters
Record: 53.67 Diane Dixon
Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Okeehi Ogtuorisi Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 57.5 1 13
Halimah Bashir Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 59.3 2 11
Simone Thomas Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 60.1 3 10
Dominique Blake Truman H.S. Bronx, NY 60.4 4 9
Dominique Bishop Bishop Loughlin Brooklyn, NY 60.5 5 8
Nikesha Brown Hempstead H.S. Hempstead, NY 60.8 6 7
Joy Henry Cardozo H.S. Queens, NY 60.9 7 6
Kimarra McDonald Merion of Mercy Merion Station, PA 61.5 8 5
Rhea Mann Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 61.8 9 4
Elana Cooper Columbia H.S. Maplewood, NJ 62.7 10 3
Candace Holness Cardozo H.S. Queens, NY 62.8 11 2
Regina Ottey Telecommunications H.S. Brooklyn, NY 63.2 12 1

Date: 12/27/02 Week 1
Division: High School
Event: 800 Meters
Record: 2:09.73 Shola Lynch
Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Janean Morris Bishop Loughlin H.S. Brooklyn, NY 2:19.2 1 13
Kimarra McDonald Merion Mercy Merion Station, PA 2:23.4 2 11
Whitney Mitchell Petrides School Staten Island, NY 2:23.6 3 10
Shantile Blackburn Bishop Loughlin H.S. Brooklyn, NY 2:23.9 4 9
Keziah Fernandez Boys & Girls H.S. Brooklyn, NY 2:25.9 5 8
Okechi Ogtuorisi Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 2:26.4 6 7
Akilah Vargas Boys & Girls H.S. Brooklyn, NY 2:26.7 7 6
Olinka Crusoe Spellman H.S. Bronx, NY 2:27.3 8 5
Holly Chambers Bishop Loughlin H.S. Brooklyn, NY 2:27.9 9 4
Nakisha Bogle Benjamin Cardozo H.S. Queens, NY 2:27.9 10 3
Jaleeca Jacobs Bodine Phila., PA 2:28.4 11 2
Naomi Reynolds Stuyvesant H.S. New York, NY 2:28.5 12 1

Date: 12/27/02 Week 1
Division: High School
Event: 1500 Meters
Record: 4:29.1 Shola Lynch
Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Kristin Farley Poly Prep Brooklyn, NY 4:49.9 1 13
Lindsey Scherf Scarsdale H.S. Scarsdale, NY 4:53.3 2 11
Selena Sappleton A. Philip Randolph New York, NY 4:56.2 3 10
Akilah Vargas Boys & Girls H.S. Brooklyn, NY 4:56.5 4 9
Naomi Reynolds Stuyvesant H.S. New York, NY 4:58.3 5 8
Ana Saterstad Hershey High Hershey, PA 4:58.5 6 7
Brittnee Bynoe Willingboro H.S. New Jersey 4:59.8 7 6
Rolanda Bell Sacred Heart Long Island, NY 5:00.3 8 5
Adrenee Sterrett Boys & Girls H.S. Brooklyn, NY 5:08.8 9 4
Tyneka Greene Newtown HS Queens, NY 5:09.9 10 3
Jaleeca Jacobs Bodine Phila. PA 5:11.1 11 2
Rakibat Abiola Tottenville New York 5:12.1 12 1

Date: 12/27/02 Week 1
Division: High School
Event: High Jump
Record: 5'10" Stacy-Ann Grant
Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Alexandria Coppadge Wilmington Friends Wilmington, DE 5'4" 1 13
Tiyana Peters West Orange H.S. West Orange, NJ 5'4" 2 11
Jessica Murphy Our Lady of Victory H.S. Dobbs Ferry, NY 5'0" 3 10
Jacquelyn Chiado Our Lady of Victory H.S. Dobbs Ferry, NY 5'0" 4 9
Pam Gerard-Little Tappanzee 5'0" Tie 5 7.5
Deanna Morelli Staten Island Tech Staten Island, NY 5'0" Tie 5 7.5
Leigh Lumford Tottenville, H.S. Staten Island, NY 4'10" 7 6
Caprice Church Amityville H.S. Amityville, NY 4'10" 8 5
Keva Ramsay Walter Panas Cortlandt, NY 4'10" 9 4
Pia Ruth Linden H.S. Linden, NJ 4'8" 10 3
Candice Bellamy Columbia H.S. Maplewood, NJ 4'8" 11 2
Carlyn Jean Baptiste Clara Barton HS Brooklyn, NY 4'8" 12 1

Date: 12/27/02 Week 1
Division: High School
Event: Shot Put
Record: 14.34M Cheryl Klein Performances in Meters
Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Lena Tankeng Sacred Heart H.S. Yonkers, NY 11.13 1 13
Iman Johnson Columbia H.S. Maplewood, NJ 10.67 2 11
Jonquil Grant Columbia H.S. Maplewood, NJ 10.13 3 10
Marie Fofanah A. Philip Randolph New York, NY 9.59 4 9
Kemi Faturoti Cardozo Queens, NY 8.57 5 8
Jennifer Vano Olva H.S. Dobbs Ferry, NY 8.48 6 7
Sarah Reilly Columbia H.S. South Orange, NJ 8.42 7 6
Shannelle Adams Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 8.3 8 5
Victoria Greene Columbia H.S. Maplewood, NJ 8.29 9 4
Ashley Pringle Murry Bergtraum H.S. New York, NY 8.22 10 3
Carolyn Metz Staten Island Tech Staten Island, NY 8.11 11 2
Shakia Rasheed B.R. H.S. Bronx, NY 7.99 12 1

Middle School

Event: 55 Meters
Record: 6.9 Clarenchell Tate 2002 SF = Semi-Finalist
Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Clarenchell Tate Imani Philadelphia, PA 6.9 1 13
Brittany Culver Fossil Hill Forthworth, TX 7.0 2 11
Audrey Wilson Loundslager Paulsboro, NY 7.4 3 10
Reanne Hurst PS 181 Brooklyn, NY 7.5 4 9
Cambrya Jones West Jr. High PA 7.5 5 8
Shaylah Counts North Star Newark, NJ 7.6 6 7
Jamira Vega MS 301 New York, NY 7.7 sf 5
Amara Hibbert Our Lady of Mercy Hicksville, NY 7.7 sf 5
Altagracia Vasquez IS 90 New York, NY 7.7 sf 5
Khadya Fay #3 Patterson, NJ 7.7 sf 2
Tamikah C. Montama- Suffern MS Suffern, NY 7.7 sf 2
Khaaleedah Smith Lotus Academy Philadelphia, PA 7.7 sf 2

Date: 12/28/02 Week 1
Division: Mid School
Event: 200 Meters
Record: 24.8 Tressa Smith
Name School City/State Performan Place Point
Clarenchell Tate Imani Charter Philadelphia, PA 25.4 1 13
Nzingha Crusoe St. Charles 26.7 2 11
Saqenda Dallas Imani Charter Philadelphia, PA 27.4 3 10
Jasmine M. Willis Cathedral Harrisburg, PA 27.5 4 9

Colgate Women's Games

 

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003