US News
2003 indoor

Colgate Women's Games

Semis - Jan 24-25


| High School | Middle School | the meet's web site |

High School

Date: 1/25/03 Semi-Finals
Division: High School
Event: 55 Meters
Record: 6.7 Jennifer Wilson SF = Semi-Finalist
Name School City/State Performan Place Points
Nekisha Franklin Thomas Jefferson Brooklyn, NY 7.35 1 15
Jessica Clarke Murry Bergtraum New York, NY 7.36 2 10
Sophia Wallace Montclair H.S. Montclair, NJ 7.40 3 8
Nene Kamate Townsend Harris Queens, NY 7.41 4 6
Trudieia Smith Lafayette H.S. Brooklyn, NY 7.69 5 4
Stephanie Fisher Leap Academy Camden, NJ 7.70 6 2
Zerita Kelly Evander Childs Bronx, NY 7.96 7 0


Date: 1/25/03 Semi-Finals
Division: High School
Event: 55 Meters Hurdles
Record: 7.8 Monifa Taylor 1989 SF = Semi-Finalist
Name School City/State Performan Place Points
Fatmata Fofanah Bronx Science H.S. Bronx, NY 8.17 1 15
Porscha Dobson Kent Place School Summit, NJ 8.30 2 10
Pia Ruth Linden H.S. Linden, NJ 8.49 3 8
Mycaiah Clemons Penn Trafford Pittsburgh, PA 8.60 4 6
Kimberly Allen Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 8.67 5 4
Shana Brown Murry Bergtraum New York, NY 9.00 6 2


Date: 1/25/03 Semi-Finals
Division: High School
Event: 200 Meters
Record: 24.01 Angela Williams
Name School City/State Performan Place Points
Simone Thomas Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 25.84 1 15
Halimah Bashir Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 26.15 2 10
Shellean Fyffe F.R.H.S. Queens, NY 26.28 3 8
Regina Cambridge- Telecommunications Brooklyn, NY 26.82 4 6
Nikeshia Brown Hempstead H.S. Hempstead, NY 26.92 5 4
Carlene Lewis Bodine Phila., PA 27.17 6 2
Joy Henry Cardozo H.S. Queens, NY 27.31 7 0
Rasheda Spratley Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 27.59 8 0
Celena Terry Boys & Girls H.S. Brooklyn, NY 27.81 9 0


Date: 1/25/03 Semi-Finals
Division: High School
Event: 400 Meters
Record: 53.67 Diane Dixon
Name School City/State Performan Place Points
Tiffany Abney Merion Mercy Merion Station, 56.17 1 15
Jeavon Benjamin F.R.H.S. Queens, NY 58.62 2 10
Okechi Ogbuokiri Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 58.67 3 8
Dominique Blake Truman H.S. Bronx, NY 59.87 4 6
Rhea Mann Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 1:02.12 5 4
Chelsea Nader Lower Merion Aromare, PA 1:03.78 6 2


Date: 1/25/03 Semi-Finals
Division: High School
Event: 800 Meters
Record: 2:09.73 Shola Lynch
Name School City/State Performan Place Points
Kimarra McDonald Merion Mercy Merion Station, 2:15.62 1 15
Janean Morris Bishop Loughlin H.S. Brooklyn, NY 2:15.71 2 10
Shantile Blackburn Bishop Loughlin H.S. Brooklyn, NY 2:18.65 3 8
Shermika Bennett S.J. Tilden Brooklyn, NY 2:19.76 4 6
Rakibat Abiola Tottenville Staten Island, NY 2:21.25 5 4
Jamela Dunbar Boys & Girls H.S. Brooklyn, NY 2:24.08 6 2
Olinka Crusoe Spellman H.S. Bronx, NY 2:24.48 7 0
Whitney Mitchell Petrides School Staten Island, NY 2:24.82 8 0
Nakisha Bogle Benjamin Cardozo Queens, NY 2:29.23 9 0
Jaleeca Jacobs Bodine Phila., PA 3:31.86 10 0


Date: 1/25/03 Semi-Finals
Division: High School
Event: 1500 Meters
Record: 4:29.1 Shola Lynch
Name School City/State Performan Place Points
Brittnee Bynoe Willingboro H.S. Willingboro, NJ 4:45.77 1 15
Ang Saterstad Hershey High Hershey, PA 4:46.46 2 10
Kristin Farley Poly Prep Brooklyn, NY 4:48.20 3 8
Lindsey Scherf Scarsdale H.S. Scarsdale, NY 4:52.10 4 6
Adrenee Sterrett Boys & Girls H.S. Brooklyn, NY 4:55.08 5 4
Rolanda Bell Sacred Heart Long Island, NY 4:57.39 6 2
Jasmine Jacobs Bodine Phila. PA 5:15.86 7 0
Linda Michlin Bishop Kearny New York, NY 5:18.66 8 0
Tyneka Greene Newtown HS Queens, NY 5:29.03 9 0


Date: 1/25/03 Semi-Finals
Division: High School
Event: High Jump
Record: 5'10" Stacy-Ann Grant
Name School City/State Performan Place Points
Alexandra Coppadge Wilmington Friends Wilmington, DE 5'6" 1 15
Jacquelyn Chiado Our Lady of Victory Dobbs Ferry, NY 5'0" 2 10
Jessica Murphy Our Lady of Victory Dobbs Ferry, NY 5'0" 3 8
Mushirah Kelley Columbia H.S. South Orange, NJ 4'10" 4 5
Perri Gerard-Little Tappanzee Blauvelt, NY 4'10" 4 5
Nicole Becker Newton, NJ 4'10" 6 2
Keva Ramsay Walter Panas Cortlandt, NY 4'10" 7 0
Candice Bellamy Columbia H.S. Maplewood, NJ 4'8" 8 0


Date: 1/25/03 Semi-Finals
Division: High School
Event: Shot Put
Record: 14.34M Cheryl Klein Performances in Meters
Name School City/State Performan Place Points
Lena Tankeng Sacred Heart H.S. Yonkers, NY 11.11 1 15
Iman Johnson Columbia H.S. Maplewood, NJ 10.80 2 10
Deanna Morelli Staten Island Tech Staten Island, NY 10.42 3 8
Jonquil Grant Columbia H.S. Maplewood, NJ 9.69 4 6
Kemi Faturoti Cardozo Queens, NY 8.60 5 4
Jennifer Vano Olva H.S. Dobbs Ferry, NY 8.58 6 2
Jacqueline John Hillcrest Queens, NY 8.28 7 0

Middle School

Date: 1/25/03 Semi-Finals
Division: Mid School
Event: 55 Meters
Record: 6.9 Clarenchell Tate SF = Semi-Finalist
Name School City/State Performan Place Points
Clarenchell Tate Imani Philadelphia, PA 7.36 1 15
Shaylah Counts North Star Newark, NJ 7.62 2 10
Tenesia Simpson South Orange MS South Orange, NJ 7.76 3 8
Cambrya Jones West Jr. High PA 7.76 4 6
Reanne Hurst PS 181 Brooklyn, NY 7.79 5 4
Amara Hibbert Our Lady of Mercy Hicksville, NY 7.85 6 2
Khadijatour Faye #3 Patterson, NJ 7.90 0
Jamie Lee Torruella Baldwin Middle Baldwin, NY 7.94 0
Jamira Vega MS 301 New York, NY 8.00 0
Keshia Butts Chestnut Ridge Chestnut Ridge, 8.05 0


Date: 1/25/03 Semi-Finals
Division: Mid School
Event: 55 Meters Hurdles
Record: 8.09 Monifa Taylor 1984 SF = Semi-Finalist
Name School City/State Performan Place Points
Saleena Rashed IS 174 Bronx, NY 8.54 1 15
Chia Hudson Lakeland Copper Westchester, NY 8.62 2 10
Rosy DeFino Seneca Jr. High Holbrook, NY 9.15 3 8
Dalilah Muhammad IS 8 New York, NY 9.29 4 6
Erica Nixon MS 180 Bronx, NY 9.30 5 4
Jasmine Rhone North Hall McKeesport, PA 9.35 6 2
Kristyn Marie Ceaser MS 72 Queens, NY 10.20 0
Courtney Clemons Saxton Patchogue, NY 10.44 0
Ashley Ramsay Copper Beach MS Westchester, NY 9.34 0
Melissa Tassone JFK Middle Port Jefferson 10.03 0
Nya Hendricks Peekskill MS Westchester, NY 9.43 0


Date: 1/25/03 Semi-Finals
Division: Mid School
Event: 200 Meters
Record: 24.8 Tressa Smith 1983
Name School City/State Performan Place Points
Nzingha Crusoe St. Charles 26.50 1 15
Saqenda Dallas Imani Charter Philadelphia, PA 26.81 2 10
Alicia King Whitney Houston East Orange, NJ 27.44 3 8
Jasmine M. Willis Cathedral Harrisburg, PA 27.51 4 6
Jonae McAllister GAMP Philadelphia, PA 27.54 5 4
Tiffany Carter Patrick Healy East Orange, NJ 27.82 6 2
Khaaleedah Smith Lotus Academy Philadelphia, PA 27.88 7 0
Tishawna Santana IS 285 Brooklyn, NY 27.92 8 0
Shakia Blount Waldron Mercy 29.03 9 0


Date: 1/25/03 Semi-Finals
Division: Mid School
Event: 400
Record: 56.95 Felicia Edwards 1985
Name School City/State Performan Place Points
Symone O' Connor Sampson G. Smith Somerset, NJ 1:00.01 1 15
Kristin Crawford #1 Patterson, NJ 1:01.22 2 10
Ashley Ligon St. Cyprion Yeadon, PA 1:01.87 3 8
Sharlene Smith MS 72 NY 1:03.36 4 6
Tangiah Royster St. Joseph Newark, NJ 1:04.04 5 4
Ashley Armand JHS 210 Queens, NY 1:04.36 6 2
Corrine Stepney IS 72 Staten Island, NY 1:04.44 7 0
Ciara Vines Pennsauken Middle Pennsauken, NJ 1:04.59 8 0
Le'Jada Lampley Cleveland MS Elizabeth, NJ 1:06.73 9 0


Date: 1/25/03 Semi-Finals
Division: Mid School
Event: 800 Meters
Record: 2:11.19 Desiree Black
Name School City/State Performan Place Points
Devon A. Williams St. Ursula Parkville, MD 2:20.87 1 15
Kameesha Tilden MS Philadelphia, PA 2:20.97 2 10
Brittany Jackson Imani Charter Philadelphia, PA 2:27.04 3 8
Rayna James Houston Philadelphia, PA 2:27.64 4 6
Monique Graham 12 Patterson, NJ 2:33.07 5 4
Century Williams IS 59 Queens, NY 2:33.13 6 2


Date: 1/25/03 Semi-Finals
Division: Mid School
Event: 1500
Record: 4:36.7 Shola Lynch 1983
Name School City/State Performan Place Points
LaVaughn Jones WCCS Philadelphia, PA 4:55.39 1 15
Chanelle McGregor MS 210 Queens, NY 4:57.06 2 10
Avery Brooks Klein- Hannah Senesh Brooklyn, NY 4:57.10 3 8
Briana Jackucewicz Howell North Howell, NJ 5:00.60 4 6
Ashley Cromartie Eisenhower Roxborough, NJ 5:03.38 5 4
Shatievah Lewis Tilden Middle Philadelphia, PA 5:04.03 6 2
Seantae McBean PS 95 Bronx, NY 5:07.03 7 0
Alex Brasington Sandy Run Dreshev, PA 5:10.67 8 0
Masiah Hutchinson M.S. 61 5:23.88 9 0
Janice Johnson IS 238 Queens, NY 5:33.09 10 0


Date: 1/25/03 Semi-Finals
Division: Mid School
Event: High Jump
Record: 5'6" Alexander Coppadge
Name School City/State Performan Place Points
Lataya Dixon John Adams Edison, NY 5'0" 1 15
Alyssa Depte Wissachickon Blue Bell, PA. 4'10" 2 9
Kimberly Murphy St. Anthony's Yonkers, NY 4'10" 2 9
Ashley Newby South Orange South Orange, NJ 4'10" 4 6
Bianca Stewart Mapplewood Middle Mapplewood, NJ 4'8" 5 4
Brittany Brown Pelham M.S. Pelham, NY 4'8" 6 2
Tavashia Johnson JHS 265 4'6" 7 0
Lauren Lourick I.S. 90 New York, NY 4'6" 7 0
Nicole Carter P.S. 265 New York, NY 4'6" 7 0
Jennifer Taylor M.S. 113 Bronx, NY 4'6" 10 0
Natalie Bujalski Colonia Middle Colonia, NJ 4'6" 11 0


Date: 1/25/03 Semi-Finals
Division: Mid School
Event: Shot Put
Record: 10.94M Ebony Cole 1993 Performances in Meters
Name School City/State Performan Place Points
Tiona Long Paul Robeson New Brunswick, 10.59 1 15
Danay Spencer West Babylon J.H. West Babylon, NY 8.92 2 10
Ashlei Alexander M.S. 256 New York, NY 8.88 3 8
Celina Phipps Broadway Center New York, NY 8.78 4 6
Shaniqua Shepherd M.S. 267 New York, NY 8.17 5 4
Tiffany Turner Shaker M.S. Shaker, OH 7.96 6 2
Jessica Torres St. Denis Yonkers, NY 7.44 7 0
Kiya Fountain IS 192 7.02 8 0
Dasha Jackson Paterson, NJ 6.29 9 0

 

Colgate Women's Games

 

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003