Results by Flash Results Texas
Boys -
Girls
Boys
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/2003 12:20 PM
Carl Lewis Invitational - 1/11/2003
University of Houston
Results
Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Field House: f 6.61 2/3/2001 Kim Collins, TCU
Meet: m 6.87 1/13/2001 Brendan Christian, Texas Heat
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Breaux, Chaime LC Express 6.83m
2 Wells, Jonathan Afterburners 6.93
3 Bonner, Jarvis Afterburners 7.01
4 Thomas, Ricky Poteet HS 7.02
5 Luckey, Richard S Anto Heat 7.03
6 Brown, Brandon TrackHouston 7.07
7 Teasley, Queito Cinco Ranch 7.07
8 Felts, Tommy unattached 7.15
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Field House: f 6.61 2/3/2001 Kim Collins, TCU
Meet: m 6.87 1/13/2001 Brendan Christian, Texas Heat
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Breaux, Chaime LC Express 6.96q 6
2 Wells, Jonathan Afterburners 7.01q 4
3 Thomas, Ricky Poteet HS 7.04q 3
4 Luckey, Richard S Anto Heat 7.04q 3
5 Bonner, Jarvis Afterburners 7.08q 5
6 Felts, Tommy unattached 7.10q 6
7 Brown, Brandon TrackHouston 7.13q 4
8 Teasley, Queito Cinco Ranch 7.14q 5
9 Chamber, Richard Afterburners 7.15 7
10 McDaniels, Otis S Anto Heat 7.16 7
11 Callis, Brian TX Mustangs 7.16 1
12 Davis, Joel Poteet HS 7.17 2
13 Benitez, Michael LC Express 7.19 6
13 Ealum, Lyndon unattached 7.19 7
15 Odie, Tim unattached 7.20 1
16 Gobert, Jr., Peter unattached-x 7.21 5
17 Provenzano, Michael unattached 7.24 7
18 Bryant, Dan Pine Tree HS 7.26 4
19 Haggerty, Bryson LC Express 7.27 1
20 Crawford, Dwain LC Express 7.28 2
21 Snell, Jarred unattached 7.29 5
22 Brown, Johnathan Davis HS 7.29 2
23 Benjamin, Kevin TrackHouston 7.31 4
24 Conway, Matthew unattached 7.36 2
25 Higgingbotham, Adam Big Daddy TC 7.38 2
26 Gerland, Trevor Cinco Ranch 7.39 4
27 Dismuke, Grant Xtc 7.42 7
27 Williams, Josh Brazoswood 7.42 5
29 Dennis, Chance unattached-x 7.43 4
30 Morrow, Dustin unattached 7.43 1
31 Chalk, Morris Pine Tree HS 7.45 7
32 Webster, Justin A. San Marcos 7.50 7
33 Duff, Tyler Austin Striders 7.51 3
34 Talbot, Andrew Xtc 7.54 2
35 Waddel, Ray Afterburners 7.57 4
36 Taylor, Avery TrackHouston 7.60 2
37 Schlueter, Cody unattached 7.61 6
38 Willis, Austin Conroe Rec 7.61 6
39 Jackson, Jessie LC Express 7.64 1
40 Prince, David Brazoswood 7.66 2
41 Ewing, Jeromy LC Express 7.67 6
42 Flemings, Damon LC Express 7.76 3
43 Herrera, Jessie Xtc 7.79 3
44 Shahid, Nafis Sonic Youth 7.95 3
45 Jackson, Jeremy LC Express 8.56 3
46 Mortel, Noah Ft. Bend Baptist 8.77 1
-- Jones, Andrew Mesq. Flames FS 6
-- Parker, Tae Pine Tree HS FS 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: f 21.06 1/29/2000 Darvis Patton, TCU
Meet: m 21.89 1/13/2001 Brendan Christian, Texas Heat
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Boyd, Anthony unattached 22.81 8
2 Teasley, Queito Cinco Ranch 22.85 1
3 Luckey, Richard S Anto Heat 22.89 1
4 McDaniels, Otis S Anto Heat 22.96 1
5 Gordon, Jimmy unattached 22.98 1
6 Long, Steven Mesq. Flames 23.15 2
7 Dimitric, Darko unattached 23.32 11
8 Jones, Andrew Mesq. Flames 23.35 5
9 Bonner, Jarvis Afterburners 23.37 4
10 Archie, Reggie unattached 23.41 9
11 Odie, Tim unattached 23.42 13
12 Thomas, Ricky Poteet HS 23.51 6
13 Williams, Louis unattached 23.59 6
14 Chamber, Richard Afterburners 23.61 6
15 Provenzano, Michael unattached 23.62 1
16 Young, Quinton S Anto Heat 23.63 3
17 Parker, Todd TrackHouston 23.65 3
18 Powell, Eric Pine Tree HS 23.71 5
18 Whitham, Tyler Cinco Ranch 23.71 4
20 Gerland, Trevor Cinco Ranch 23.76 3
20 Brown, Brandon TrackHouston 23.76 2
22 Mengal, David S Anto Heat 23.77 4
23 Wells, Jonathan Afterburners 23.84 4
24 Jackson, Jessie LC Express 23.88 7
25 Ealum, Lyndon unattached 23.95 7
26 Benjamin, Kevin TrackHouston 24.01 4
27 Felts, Tommy unattached 24.05 6
28 Turner, Caleb M. Track Dallas 24.07 2
29 Crawford, Dwain LC Express 24.12 9
30 Webster, Justin A. San Marcos 24.22 7
31 Young, Kedran unattached 24.25 6
32 Baker, S. unattached 24.32 13
33 Haggerty, Bryson LC Express 24.33 10
34 Morrow, Dustin unattached 24.48 9
35 Khoury, Brian LC Express 24.51 10
36 Cunningham, Chris Team Matagorda 24.54 7
37 Flemings, Damon LC Express 24.57 10
38 Padgett, Brian LC Express 24.58 8
39 White, Rob Xtc 24.59 5
40 Dismuke, Grant Xtc 24.60 9
41 Harris, Nick LC Express 24.66 8
42 Swartz, Richard CenTex Elite 24.68 11
43 Talbot, Andrew Xtc 24.70 5
44 Austin, Russon B. T. Washington 25.06 12
45 Fisher, Dennis Pine Tree HS 25.07 8
46 Ewing, Jeromy LC Express 25.11 7
47 Fisher, Scott St. John's 25.15 11
48 Rodriguez, Jacob unattached 25.40 12
49 Guzman, Matt Lutheran South 25.48 11
50 Hughes, Aarron B. T. Washington 25.50 13
51 Jones, Matt Xtc 25.80 10
52 Fortenberry, Alan Conroe Rec 25.92 13
53 Goodier, Jace Ft. Bend Baptist 26.06 10
54 Herrera, Jessie Xtc 26.27 8
55 Bray, Wesley unattached 26.48 11
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: f 47.24 2/3/1996 Lamont Smith, Santa Monica TC
Meet: m 48.92 1/15/2000 Kelly Willie, Wings/Sterling
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gordon, Jimmy unattached 50.50 1
2 Pavelka, Frankie LC Express 50.90 4
3 Sidney, Alex Team Matagorda 51.31 1
4 Clement, Kerron Wings TC 51.45 1
5 Young, Quinton S Anto Heat 52.54 2
6 Powell, Eric Pine Tree HS 52.59 3
7 Parker, Todd TrackHouston 52.81 2
8 Ware, Jimmie LC Express 53.00 6
9 White, Rob Xtc 53.08 3
10 Mengal, David S Anto Heat 53.08 3
11 Archie, Reggie unattached 53.09 5
12 Harris, Cedric unattached-A 53.13 5
13 Jones, Andrew Mesq. Flames 53.16 2
14 Farmer, Sterling TrackHouston 53.20 1
15 Turner, Caleb M. Track Dallas 53.22 2
16 Furlow, Floyd Afterburners 53.46 5
17 Long, Steven Mesq. Flames 53.58 1
18 Cowdin, Adam Austin Striders 54.05 5
19 Khoury, Brian LC Express 54.26 7
20 Kittley, Trey unattached 54.41 8
21 Kittley, Kolt unattached 54.43 8
22 Gutierrez, Patrick Xtc 54.62 4
23 Harris, Nick LC Express 54.69 7
24 Kingston, Josh Austin Striders 54.71 9
25 Madonio, Andrew BA Road Warriors 54.98 3
26 McQueen, Justin unattached 55.00 4
27 Leisure, Mike Austin Striders 55.24 4
28 Christian, LaDarius Pine Tree HS 55.32 4
29 Swartz, Richard CenTex Elite 55.60 9
30 Norman, LeJames unattached 56.74 6
31 Young, Kedran unattached 56.74 2
32 Callis, Brian TX Mustangs 56.77 6
33 Estrella, Michael unattached 56.88 3
34 Jones, Matt Xtc 57.35 7
35 Hughes, Aarron B. T. Washington 57.97 9
36 Haywood, Xavier B. T. Washington 58.00 9
37 Bernard, Ronald TrackHouston 58.00 6
38 Bray, Wesley unattached 58.18 8
39 Williams, Charles Afterburners 58.35 7
40 Austin, Russon B. T. Washington 58.53 7
41 Key, Shawn Conroe Rec 58.63 9
42 Cordova, Rico Xtc 58.74 8
43 Shahid, Nafis Sonic Youth 59.09 9
44 Goodier, Jace Ft. Bend Baptist 59.15 8
45 Kozy, Ben Afterburners 59.51 6
46 Cory, Chad Brazoswood 59.62 5
Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: f 1:50.24 1/31/1998 Khadevis Robinson, TCU
Meet: m 1:56.06 1/16/1999 Shelton Ervin, unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dixon, Brandon Hou-Lamar HS 2:01.46 1
2 Reese, Cody Zach Marshall TC 2:03.42 1
3 Johnson, Seth LC Express 2:03.95 3
4 Renner, Matt Randolph RR 2:05.45 1
5 Gutierrez, Patrick Xtc 2:05.58 1
6 Stroud, Clint Afterburners 2:06.70 2
7 Carter, Clint Afterburners 2:07.59 2
8 Morris, Andy Afterburners 2:08.97 2
9 Kneupper, Scott Big Daddy TC 2:10.05 2
10 Stewart, Tom Ndtc 2:11.25 3
11 Kodra, Ryan Hou-Lamar HS 2:11.45 2
12 Green, Brandon Hou-Lamar HS 2:12.80 2
13 Kozy, Ben Afterburners 2:13.66 4
14 Simmons, Marcus Pine Tree HS 2:14.22 2
15 Panigua, Luis Team Matagorda 2:14.40 1
16 Dohlan, Andrew Austin Striders 2:15.05 1
17 Reynolds, Rudy St. John's 2:15.71 3
18 Butler, Kyle Conroe Rec 2:17.52 2
19 Piaz, Jonathan Xtc 2:18.03 3
20 Williams, Charles Afterburners 2:20.77 4
21 Cordova, Rico Xtc 2:21.01 3
22 Kroll, Brad LC Express 2:23.41 4
23 Pineda, Hector Conroe Rec 2:23.63 3
24 Gourdine, Eufemio unattached 2:23.84 3
25 Torres, Hilario Xtc 2:25.32 4
26 Burgess, Alec Lutheran South 2:32.14 4
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Field House: f 4:01.90 2/3/2001 Eliud Njubi, TCU
Meet: m 4:21.65 1/13/2001 Tyler Stanfield, Canton TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stanley, Eric unattached 4:30.20
2 Miller, Kyle Cinco Ranch 4:37.08
3 Lackey, Gary Winners Edge 4:40.55
4 Bails, Chris unattached 4:42.99
5 Richards, Taylor Winners Edge 4:45.48
6 Hauhe, Will Cinco Ranch 4:47.20
7 Scheiner, Jon Cinco Ranch 4:47.71
8 Lindsey, Will unattached 4:47.89
9 Sanchez, Sam Holmes HS 4:48.15
10 Kozy, Ben Afterburners 4:49.79
11 Rico, Jonathan Holmes HS 4:50.89
12 Hoeg, Alex unattached 4:51.97
13 Thompson, Joseph BA Road Warriors 4:52.10
14 Schweiterman, Joe Hou-Lamar HS 4:52.76
15 Dermit, Johnny Cinco Ranch 4:53.52
16 Page, Reagan Cinco Ranch 4:58.72
17 McGannon, Pat Cinco Ranch 5:00.54
18 Fort, Travis Winners Edge 5:00.54
19 Poe, Dustin Ft. Bend Baptist 5:02.93
20 Olivares, Richard Holmes HS 5:04.49
21 Sifuentes, Jesus unattached 5:08.03
22 Kroll, Brad LC Express 5:08.34
23 Piaz, Jonathan Xtc 5:10.53
24 Torres, Hilario Xtc 5:28.39
25 Smith, James Lutheran South 5:43.02
26 Cross, Trey Afterburners 5:53.88
-- Newton, Bobby Ft. Bend Baptist DNF
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Field House: f 7:55.12 1/22/2000 David Kimani, South Alabama
Meet: m 9:08.54 1/12/2002 Sesar Figueroa, Flash
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Kyle Cinco Ranch 9:05.56m
2 Sanchez, Sam Holmes HS 9:31.67
3 Gillen, Conor Winners Edge 9:31.90
4 Bails, Chris unattached 9:34.11
5 Lindsey, Will unattached 9:39.60
6 Hoeg, Alex unattached 9:43.12
7 Rico, Jonathan Holmes HS 9:56.81
8 Hall, Ross Afterburners 10:00.49
9 Garcia, Jacob Holmes HS 10:08.87
10 Espinosa, Juan Team Matagorda 10:26.48
11 Back, Stephen Conroe Rec 10:27.47
12 Perry, Andrew Conroe Rec 10:32.24
13 Olivares, Richard Holmes HS 10:41.03
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Field House: f 7.72 1/16/1999 Jermaine Cooper, LC Express
Meet: m 7.72 1/16/1999 Jermaine Cooper, LC Express
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Whitham, Tyler Cinco Ranch 8.11
2 Jackson, Jeremy LC Express 8.12
3 Richardson, Jason Track Dallas 8.13
4 Gerland, Trevor Cinco Ranch 8.35
5 Padgett, Brian LC Express 8.54
6 Schlueter, Cody unattached 8.60
7 Andrews, Chad TX Express 8.62
8 O'Neal, Garrett unattached 8.79
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Field House: f 7.72 1/16/1999 Jermaine Cooper, LC Express
Meet: m 7.72 1/16/1999 Jermaine Cooper, LC Express
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richardson, Jason Track Dallas 8.08q 2
2 Whitham, Tyler Cinco Ranch 8.18q 2
3 Jackson, Jeremy LC Express 8.33q 1
4 Gerland, Trevor Cinco Ranch 8.44q 3
5 Schlueter, Cody unattached 8.60q 2
6 Andrews, Chad TX Express 8.62q 1
7 Padgett, Brian LC Express 8.74q 2
8 O'Neal, Garrett unattached 8.76q 2
9 Pavelka, Frankie LC Express 8.76 3
10 Bell, Brian unattached 8.77 3
11 Peroyea, Trey Cinco Ranch 8.87 3
12 Chapa, Juan Wings TC 8.92 2
12 Low, Joey Big Daddy TC 8.92 1
14 Johnson, Jarrard Pine Tree HS 9.05 1
15 Willis, Austin Conroe Rec 9.10 1
16 Borden, Ryan unattached 9.42 1
17 Harris, Bobby unattached 9.47 1
18 Ross, Zack Pine Tree HS 9.83 1
19 Rea, Blake Pine Tree HS 9.97 3
20 Fournier, Aaron Brazoswood 9.99 2
21 Kemp, Dustin Brazoswood 10.09 3
-- Clement, Kerron Wings TC DNF 3
-- Charles, Jamal unattached DNF 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Field House: f 3:09.64 1/29/2000 Baylor
Meet: m 3:25.46 1/15/2000 , Centr. TX Elite
School Finals
================================================================
1 L. C. Express TC 'A' 3:30.24
1) Breaux, Chaime 2) Johnson, Seth
3) Pavelka, Frankie 4) Ware, Jimmie
2 San Antonio Heat TC 'A' 3:35.49
1) Mengal, David 2) Young, Quinton
3) Luckey, Richard 4) McDaniels, Otis
3 Austin Striders 'A' 3:43.06
1) Kingston, Josh 2) Dohlan, Andrew
3) Cowdin, Adam 4) Leisure, Mike
4 Afterburners TC 'A' 3:47.09
1) Stroud, Clint 2) Morris, Andy
3) Chamber, Richard 4) Furlow, Floyd
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
Field House: f 9:53.34 1/19/2002 S M U, SMU
Meet: m 10:40.88 1/12/2002 F M R Track Club, F M R TC
F Flores, P Sosa, G Gonzalez, S Magness
School Finals
================================================================
1 Randolph Roadrunners 'A' 10:45.37
1) Ramirez, Stephan 2) Renner, Matt
3) Wasieleski, Tyler 4) Reina, Rio
2 Houston Lamar HS 'A' 10:47.49
1) Dixon, Brandon 2) Hicks, Anthony
3) Ago, Fred 4) Wiley, Q
3 Goulies Track Club 'A' 10:52.73
1) Carey, Justin 2) Pontrello, Matt
3) Plyant, Austin 4) Simmons, Tim
4 Afterburners TC 'A' 11:03.03
1) Morris, Andy 2) Hall, Ross
3) Stroud, Clint 4) Carter, Clint
5 Conroe Recreation Center 'A' 11:07.91
1) Back, Stephen 2) Perry, Andrew
3) Mendez, Victor 4) Butler, Kyle
6 Austin Striders 'A' 11:08.14
1) Dohlan, Andrew 2) Cowdin, Adam
3) Leisure, Mike 4)
7 Wallis TC 'A' 11:12.93
1) Morton, Reese 2) Pulidio, J. R.
3) Torres, Cesar 4) Reyes, Adrian
8 Brazoswood HS 'A' 11:21.61
1) Arceneaux, Bryan 2) Jones, Jonathan
3) Saldivar, Efren 4) Sepeda, Santiago
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Field House: f 2.26m 2/3/1996 Randy Jenkins, unattached
Meet: m 2.08m 1/13/2001 Jeff Lindsey, Mansfield HS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sellers, Scott unattached 7-02.00f 2.18m
2 Kemp, Dustin Brazoswood 6-00.00f 1.82m
3 McCardell, Chris Davis HS 5-10.00f 1.77m
4 Wade, Mark Brazoswood 5-08.00f 1.72m
-- Fournier, Aaron Brazoswood NH
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Field House: f 5.70m 2/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Meet: m 4.88m 1/17/1998 Eric Eschbach, Orange Co. TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barrington, Ty unattached 16-03.00f 4.95m
2 McFarling, Brandon Tiger TC 16-03.00f 4.95m
3 Klaus, Randall Lone Star PV 15-00.00f 4.57m
4 Dorsey, Donnie Lone Star PV 14-00.00f 4.26m
5 Coffman, Rob unattached 14-00.00f 4.26m
6 Parker, Jared Lone Star PV 13-06.00f 4.11m
7 Whitham, Tyler Cinco Ranch 13-06.00f 4.11m
8 Lierman, Blake Lone Star PV 13-06.00f 4.11m
9 Bentley, Alex Track Texas 12-00.00f 3.65m
9 Shelton, Marcus Conroe Rec 12-00.00f 3.65m
9 Odom, Wayne unattached 12-00.00f 3.65m
9 Ysebaert, Michael unattached 12-00.00f 3.65m
13 Conaster, Casey Conroe Rec 12-00.00f 3.65m
14 Humphrey, Kyle Lone Star PV 12-00.00f 3.65m
15 Grell, Travis LC Express 12-00.00f 3.65m
16 Peroyea, Trey Cinco Ranch 11-00.00f 3.35m
-- Hall, Houston unattached NH
-- Herns, Brewster Brazoswood NH
-- Awbrey, Jared TX Express NH
-- Grandjean, Cole Brazoswood NH
-- Girling, Evan Conroe Rec NH
-- Overbo, James Lone Star PV NH
-- Williams, Ryan Track Texas NH
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Field House: f 7.95m 2/5/2000 Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi
Meet: m 7.12m 1/15/2000 Ricky Wilson, Port Arthur TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jackson, Jonathan Track Dallas 21-09.50f 6.64m
FOUL FOUL 18-03 FOUL 20-05 21-09.50
2 Benitez, Michael LC Express 21-00.00f 6.40m
20-09.75 20-06.50 20-07 20-00 PASS 21-00
3 Boyd, Anthony unattached 20-03.00f 6.17m
18-09 18-07.50 20-03 18-11 18-03 18-11
4 Dupree, Marcus unattached 19-10.50f 6.05m
19-00.50 19-10.50 19-04.50 19-02.50 19-04.50 18-08
5 Day, Alan unattached 18-06.50f 5.65m
18-00 17-09.50 18-00.50 18-06.50 18-04.25 17-00
6 Waddel, Ray Afterburners 18-04.50f 5.60m
16-01.50 17-00 17-03 18-04.50 18-02 18-04.50
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Field House: f 16.62m 1/18/1997 Ivory Angello, unattached
Meet: m 14.69m 1/17/1998 Joe Collins, Progressive TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Breaux, Chaime LC Express 48-07.75f 14.82m
48-04.75 48-07.75 48-03 45-07 47-03.50 45-10.50
2 Benitez, Michael LC Express 47-02.50f 14.38m
47-02.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Bray, Wesley unattached 38-07.00f 11.76m
38-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 38-07 FOUL
-- Ross, Zack Pine Tree HS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Field House: f 19.84m 1/13/2001 Jonathan Reeves, Five Ring TC
Meet: m 19.84m 1/13/2001 Jonathan Reeves, Five Ring TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Griffin, Dallas Five Ring TC 57-10.25f 17.63m
52-06.75 50-09 56-00 55-11.50 57-10.25 54-06
2 Coselli, Paul Five Ring TC 44-06.25f 13.56m
44-06.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Andrews, Chad TX Express 41-02.00f 12.54m
41-02 39-10.50 38-10.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Whigham, John Lutheran South 38-09.00f 11.81m
FOUL FOUL 35-06.25 FOUL 38-09 36-08.25
5 Johnson, Nick Lutheran South 38-05.00f 11.70m
36-08 36-10.50 38-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Alba, Jessie Austin Striders 37-10.50f 11.54m
34-08.75 37-02 37-10.50 6-11.75 FOUL 37-10.50
Girls
Licensed to DyeStat - Statistics ONLY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/2003 12:20 PM
Carl Lewis Invitational - 1/11/2003
University of Houston
Results
Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Field House: f 7.18 2/3/1996 Carlette Guidry, adidas
Meet: m 7.46 1/12/2002 Zenobia Reed, Hou-Lamar HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lacy, Krystin unattached-D 7.55
2 Hill, Jay 290 Express 7.92
3 Shaw, Brittany Track Dallas 7.92
4 Coleman, Stephanie LC Express 7.92
5 Culver, Brittany Dallas Gold 7.92
6 Abercrombie, Brittany Afterburners 7.94
7 Dominguez, Andie Austin Striders 7.96
8 Lawson, Nicole S Anto Heat 8.00
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Field House: f 7.18 2/3/1996 Carlette Guidry, adidas
Meet: m 7.46 1/12/2002 Zenobia Reed, Hou-Lamar HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lacy, Krystin unattached-D 7.60q 3
2 Dominguez, Andie Austin Striders 7.96q 4
3 Shaw, Brittany Track Dallas 7.97q 2
4 Culver, Brittany Dallas Gold 7.99q 4
5 Hill, Jay 290 Express 8.00q 1
6 Coleman, Stephanie LC Express 8.01q 6
7 Lawson, Nicole S Anto Heat 8.02q 6
8 Abercrombie, Brittany Afterburners 8.02q 2
9 Wilson, Ronequa Track Dallas 8.02 7
10 Boyd, Angel unattached 8.03 3
11 Momoh, Joy Dallas Gold 8.09 5
12 Kinney, Jessica S Anto Heat 8.12 5
13 Rogers, Alexis unattached 8.14 7
14 Kizzer, Olivia unattached 8.15 5
15 Benson, Kristin unattached-A 8.16 4
16 Baker, Denise unattached 8.17 7
16 Williams, Kelli Wings TC 8.17 1
16 Lenord, Jocelyn 290 Express 8.17 1
19 West, Tiffany Wings TC 8.18 6
20 Sinclair, LaTasha S Anto Heat 8.19 1
21 Watson, Latasha unattached 8.22 5
21 Chapman, Peregrine unattached 8.22 7
23 Reynolds, Shantelle unattached 8.23 6
23 Lee, Shauntey Wings TC 8.23 2
25 Moorefield, Tierra unattached-D 8.29 1
26 Swain, Nyosha unattached-C 8.31 6
27 Washington, Rokeisha S Anto Heat 8.32 6
28 Brown, Trice Tnt Club 8.33 3
29 Estes, Fashonette unattached-D 8.36 2
30 Allen, Raymonda unattached-A 8.40 2
31 Harringan, Erica Austin Striders 8.42 4
32 Garner, Ashley unattached 8.48 4
33 Echebelem, Chi Chi Dallas Gold 8.54 4
34 McLeod, Sarah unattached 8.55 5
35 Pace, Courtney S Anto Heat 8.58 1
36 Mosbey, Jasalyn unattached 8.59 4
37 Dacy, Felicia Big Daddy TC 8.81 3
38 Ward, Crystal Afterburners 8.82 3
39 Murdock, Lauren St. John's 8.85 3
40 Scholl, Jenn Austin Striders 8.99 5
41 Pohl, Amber Xtc 9.56 2
42 Slaughter, Jhericka Tnt Club 9.89 7
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: f 23.79 1/23/1999 Suziann Reid, Texas
Meet: m 25.25 1/15/2000 Cicely Woodridge, unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lacy, Krystin unattached-D 25.56 15
2 Garrett, Octavia unattached-D 25.75 14
3 Dominguez, Andie Austin Striders 25.93 1
4 Taylor, Shatara unattached-D 26.53 15
5 Hornsby, Keisha Austin Striders 26.74 2
6 Walwyn, Desarie Lightning TC 26.77 2
7 Culver, Brittany Dallas Gold 26.87 4
8 Northington, Marcel Afterburners 26.88 8
9 Lawson, Nicole S Anto Heat 26.89 5
10 Coleman, Stephanie LC Express 26.91 9
11 Abercrombie, Brittany Afterburners 27.07 9
12 Shaw, Brittany Track Dallas 27.08 16
13 McLeod, Sarah unattached 27.18 5
14 Lenord, Jocelyn 290 Express 27.20 13
15 Kinney, Jessica S Anto Heat 27.23 1
16 Butler, Dayshon unattached 27.24 9
17 King, Tiffany Ramal TC 27.35 10
17 Estes, Fashonette unattached-D 27.35 16
17 Gardner, Joycelyn unattached-A 27.35 8
20 Sinclair, LaTasha S Anto Heat 27.39 5
21 Momoh, Joy Dallas Gold 27.43 5
22 Ernest, Lydia Austin Striders 27.52 3
23 Kennedy, Latasha unattached-C 27.57 6
24 Baker, Denise unattached 27.59 8
25 West, Tiffany Wings TC 27.66 7
26 Washington, Rokeisha S Anto Heat 27.70 4
27 Jefferson, Ciandria Dallas Gold 27.71 6
28 Wayatts, Shakieva TrackHouston 27.75 3
28 Kizzer, Olivia unattached 27.75 1
30 Fields, Tiffany Yoe HS 27.79 7
31 Echebelem, Chi Chi Dallas Gold 27.88 4
32 Sperle, Lisa Austin Striders 28.05 8
33 Onyeise, Amarachi unattached 28.07 6
34 Harringan, Erica Austin Striders 28.08 5
35 Allen, Cybil unattached 28.22 3
36 Hall, Kimberley Lightning TC 28.29 3
37 Ross, Karla unattached-K 28.40 12
38 Pace, Courtney S Anto Heat 28.61 7
39 Moorefield, Tierra unattached-D 28.66 16
40 Toney, Melinda Dallas Gold 28.69 12
41 Garner, Ashley unattached 28.88 16
42 Figgs, Kimberly Ramal TC 28.89 10
43 White, Nyesha unattached-C 28.92 6
44 Willis, Kelly B. T. Washington 28.96 1
44 Brown, Trice Tnt Club 28.96 11
46 Hollin, Andrea unattached-D 29.00 15
47 Roberts, Carmille Ramal TC 29.05 8
48 Buhl, Chargoll Yoe HS 29.13 11
49 Johnson, Melissa LC Express 29.51 13
50 Jones, Dawhn unattached-K 29.59 12
51 Jackson, Arneshia Ramal TC 29.60 10
52 Lee, Deedee unattached 29.70 16
53 Glover, Jenny Ramal TC 29.85 7
54 Crawford, Amber 290 Express 30.09 14
55 Gage, Tamala unattached-A 30.13 13
56 Daly, Felicia unattached 30.16 12
57 Kenneally, Nicole Big Daddy TC 30.17 14
58 Henderson, Tasha Yoe HS 30.38 11
59 Walwyn, Dericia Lightning TC 30.53 2
59 Scholl, Jenn Austin Striders 30.53 6
61 Wilson, Morgan BA Road Warriors 31.35 10
62 Pohl, Amber Xtc 32.59 14
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Field House: f 53.31 1/23/1999 Suziann Reid, Texas
Meet: m 55.93 1/12/2002 Ebonie Floyd, Track Housto
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cross, Brandi unattached 58.37 1
2 Crow, Leslie unattached 59.43 1
3 Morris, Brooklyn TrackHouston 1:00.63 1
4 Curry, Channelle unattached-D 1:00.82 11
5 Wadsworth, Cyse unattached 1:01.27 9
6 Walwyn, Desarie Lightning TC 1:01.29 6
7 Stonum, Darnesha Wings TC 1:01.85 2
8 Williams, Kelli Wings TC 1:01.89 2
9 Brooks, Ashley unattached-A 1:02.16 3
10 Marion, Tai unattached 1:02.30 11
11 Washington, April unattached 1:02.40 10
12 Lee, Shauntey Wings TC 1:02.64 3
13 McMillon, Raina unattached 1:02.81 2
14 Jackson, Berlinda unattached 1:02.96 5
15 Wayatts, Shakieva TrackHouston 1:03.15 3
16 Hornsby, Keisha Austin Striders 1:03.70 5
17 Frederick, Jessica Ramal TC 1:04.04 4
18 Williams, Ashley Wings TC 1:04.61 2
19 Jones, LaShonda unattached-D 1:04.93 11
20 Watson, Latasha unattached 1:05.46 4
21 Hall, Kimberley Lightning TC 1:05.90 6
22 Thompson, Courtney LC Express 1:05.96 7
23 Jones, Stanquineta unattached-A 1:06.10 7
24 Hatfield, Ebonie Ramal TC 1:06.62 4
25 Beatle, Dominique BA Road Warriors 1:06.68 3
26 Culver, Lakerra Dallas Gold 1:07.00 6
27 Johnson, Katie LC Express 1:07.17 8
28 Willis, Kelly B. T. Washington 1:07.30 4
29 Moorefield, Tierra unattached-D 1:07.60 10
30 Keels, Shannon Kinkaid Sch. 1:07.75 10
31 Pace, Courtney S Anto Heat 1:07.88 7
32 Lux, Krystel Afterburners 1:07.94 8
33 Beck, Alanna BA Road Warriors 1:08.18 7
34 Holt, Emily unattached-K 1:09.01 9
35 Bowles, Madeline unattached 1:09.87 4
36 White, Jennifer Austin Striders 1:10.05 6
37 Murdock, Lauren St. John's 1:10.45 8
38 Thompson, Elaine 290 Express 1:10.71 10
39 Hughes, Paris Dallas Gold 1:11.25 6
40 Williams, Charenda Afterburners 1:12.40 9
41 Jordan, Jessica Tnt Club 1:12.51 8
42 Walwyn, Dericia Lightning TC 1:16.93 5
43 Griffin, Taviea 290 Express 1:20.80 9
44 Limbrick, Luneta B. T. Washington 1:23.16 11
-- Greer, Jasman unattached-D DNF 11
Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
Field House: f 2:05.24 2/3/1996 Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC
Meet: m 2:15.47 1/12/2002 Shannon Radermacher, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Washington, Brittany unattached 2:23.17
2 Hunt, Jennifer unattached-D 2:23.69
3 Cormier, Claire Ramal TC 2:23.97
4 Pjtrovic, Sabina Pink Flamngo 2:27.78
5 Dalton, Jasmin unattached 2:28.18
6 Harvey, Ashley unattached-D 2:31.69
7 Pringle, Melissa BA Road Warriors 2:33.14
8 Miller, Tiara Tnt Club 2:33.77
9 Powers, Allison Austin Striders 2:33.99
10 Dishon, Jacque Winners Edge 2:34.96
11 Iverson, Carina Austin Striders 2:38.97
12 Lux, Krystel Afterburners 2:40.07
13 Samples, Brit'Ni unattached-D 2:44.32
14 Mitchell, Sherika unattached-A 2:47.19
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Field House: f 4:38.20 2/3/1996 Ruth Wysocki, Nike International
Meet: m 5:13.45 1/16/1999 Erin Sims, unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stewart, Calandra 290 Express 5:35.24
2 Howell, Megan Winners Edge 5:42.07
3 Biggs, Emily E. T. Striders 5:43.87
4 Skelton, Jordan unattached 5:51.50
5 Mendez, Tara Holmes HS 5:53.70
6 Tucker, Kelsey Winners Edge 5:54.60
7 Spencer, Andrea E. T. Striders 6:03.35
8 Muhlstein, Jessica Winners Edge 6:04.19
9 Thurman, Latrecia unattached-D 6:16.22
10 Hancock, Gayle Hunt Mustang 6:24.35
11 Salazar, Ashley Conroe Rec 6:28.17
12 Hancock, Laura Hunt Mustang 6:36.73
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Field House: f 9:34.38 2/20/1999 Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane
Meet: m 10:21.59 1/13/2001 Candice Kolb, WInners Edge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barlow, Faith Holmes HS 10:30.08
2 Sanchez, Jasmine Holmes HS 11:07.93
3 Biggs, Emily E. T. Striders 11:17.67
4 Iverson, Carina Austin Striders 11:47.22
5 Thurman, Latrecia unattached-D 13:01.61
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Field House: f 8.01 2/3/1996 Michelle Freeman, Jamaica
Meet: m 8.79 1/15/2000 Melanie Waits, unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rogers, Alexis unattached 9.07
2 Long, Rachael Ramal TC 9.11
3 Easley, Rachel Dallas Gold 9.30
4 Koepp, Tamara Big Daddy TC 9.49
5 LaCour, Karyn unattached 9.50
6 Seidl, Amanda unattached-K 9.94
7 Boyd, Angel unattached 9.95
8 Hollin, Andrea unattached-D 10.38
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Field House: f 8.01 2/3/1996 Michelle Freeman, Jamaica
Meet: m 8.79 1/15/2000 Melanie Waits, unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rogers, Alexis unattached 9.10q 2
2 Boyd, Angel unattached 9.12q 1
3 Long, Rachael Ramal TC 9.17q 3
4 Easley, Rachel Dallas Gold 9.56q 1
5 Koepp, Tamara Big Daddy TC 9.57q 3
6 Seidl, Amanda unattached-K 9.59q 2
7 LaCour, Karyn unattached 9.69q 1
8 Hollin, Andrea unattached-D 9.86q 3
9 Pursell, Meredith unattached-K 10.35 3
10 Johnson, Melissa LC Express 10.47 1
11 Estes, Fashonette unattached-D 10.50 2
12 Gage, Tamala unattached-A 10.52 2
13 Cardin, Celeste unattached-K 10.56 2
14 McKinley, Lauren Conroe Rec 10.61 3
15 Lee, Deedee unattached 10.64 2
16 Baker, Denise unattached 10.91 1
17 Lubrano, Genna unattached-K 11.14 2
18 Harvey, Ashley unattached-D 11.80 2
19 Huff, Louise Big Daddy TC 14.49 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Field House: f 3:39.84 1/29/2000 Texas
Meet: m 3:59.69 1/13/2001 , Forest Brook HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Team Diva 'A' 3:55.39m 1
2 Skyline 'A' 3:56.41m 1
3 unattached-A 'A' 4:06.92 2
1) Benson, Kristin 2) Allen, Raymonda
3) Brooks, Ashley 4) Gardner, Joycelyn
4 Austin Striders 'A' 4:08.61 2
1) Dominguez, Andie 2) Marion, Tai
3) Ernest, Lydia 4) Martin, Chessica
5 Wings Track Club 'A' 4:09.71 1
6 unattached-D 'A' 4:10.39
1) Curry, Channelle 2) Garrett, Octavia
3) Hollin, Andrea 4) Hunt, Jennifer
7 Austin Striders 'B' 4:12.42
1) Scholl, Jenn 2) White, Jennifer
3) Sperle, Lisa 4) Hornsby, Keisha
8 Visions 'A' 4:17.37 3
9 L. C. Express TC 'A' 4:23.79 2
1) Coleman, Stephanie 2) Johnson, Katie
3) Johnson, Melissa 4) Thompson, Courtney
10 San Antonio Heat TC 'A' 4:25.56 2
1) Kinney, Jessica 2) McKinley, Candace
3) Sinclair, LaTasha 4) Lawson, Nicole
11 Dallas Gold 'A' 4:25.94 1
12 Afterburners TC 'A' 4:27.35 2
1) Blodget, Brittany 2) Abercrombie, Brittany
3) Northington, Marcel 4) Armstrong, Nowell
13 E. T. Striders 'A' 4:42.90 3
1) Spencer, Andrea 2) Cline, Anita
3) Schreppler, Meghan 4) Bowles, Madeline
14 T N T Club 'A' 5:01.97 3
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
Field House: f 11:35.54 2/3/2001 Rice
Meet: m 12:49.14 1/16/1999 , Westlake HS
School Finals
================================================================
1 unattached-C 'A' 13:20.10
1) Hall, Tori 2) Stewart, Brooke
3) Anders, Pam 4) Determan, Tenley
2 unattached-D 'A' 13:20.99
1) Curry, Channelle 2) Hunt, Jennifer
3) Samples, Brit'Ni 4) Taylor, Shatara
3 unattached-K 'A' 13:33.79
1) Keenen, Kelcee 2) Robinson, Sarah
3) Vandevort, Erin 4) Ludher, Sharee
4 unattached-L 'A' 13:53.38
1) Pharr, Lindsey 2) Clement, Krystle
3) Bagwell, Amber 4) Randolph, Dineka
5 Austin Striders 'A' 13:56.22
1) Marion, Tai 2) Ernest, Lydia
3) Powers, Allison 4) Iverson, Carina
6 unattached-K 'B' 14:06.77
1) Lahiff, Elizabeth 2) Murto, Kathleen
3) Edman, Michelle 4) Pearce, Caitlin
7 Big Daddy TC 'A' 14:17.33
1) Nino, Yesenia 2) Shields, Brandi
3) Tefteller, Stephanie 4) Vaquera, Jessica
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Field House: f 1.92m 1/23/1999 Erin Aldrich, Texas
Meet: m 1.73m 1/16/1999 Jessica Johnson, unattached
Meet: 1.73m 1/13/2001 Meggie Schuelke, Mustang TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hamilton, Caresir Poteet HS 5-09.00f 1.75m
2 Brown, Nichole Lightning TC 5-06.00f 1.67m
3 Rakowitz, Ali Ganado HS 5-00.00f 1.52m
4 Rychlik, Megan unattached-C 4-10.00f 1.47m
5 Wright, Kelsey unattached 4-08.00f 1.42m
6 Cline, Anita E. T. Striders 4-06.00f 1.37m
-- Schrock, Lauren unattached-K NH
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Field House: f 4.30m 1/27/2001 Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC
Meet: m 3.53m 1/15/2000 Allie Daum, Memorial HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lawrence, Britni Lone Star PV 11-06.00f 3.50m 20
2 Smith, Lacey Lone Star PV 11-06.00f 3.50m 17
3 Koenig, Laura Lone Star PV 10-06.00f 3.20m 16
4 Dorsey, Danielle Lone Star PV 10-06.00f 3.20m 15
5 Ahrens, Jill St. John's 10-06.00f 3.20m 14
6 Bowles, Madeline unattached 10-06.00f 3.20m 13
7 Best, Stephanie TX Express 10-00.00f 3.04m 12
8 Konomos, Kayla C. Lone Star PV 9-06.00f 2.89m 11
9 Anding, Katie Kinkaid Sch. 9-06.00f 2.89m 9
10 Watson, Sara Track Texas 9-06.00f 2.89m 7
11 Smith, Kerbey unattached 9-00.00f 2.74m 6
12 Yuan, Kristina unattached 9-00.00f 2.74m 5
13 Moore, Jessica TX Express 8-00.00f 2.43m 4
14 Traylor, Amy Conroe Rec 8-00.00f 2.43m 2.5
14 Bathe, Ashley Ramal TC 8-00.00f 2.43m 2.5
16 Bennett, Jenna unattached 7-00.00f 2.13m 0.5
16 Harris, Jessica Track Texas 7-00.00f 2.13m 0.5
-- Fowler, Lindsey unattached-K NH
-- Pharr, Lindsey unattached-L NH
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Field House: f 6.49m 2/14/1998 Dawn Burrell, unattached
Meet: m 5.71m 1/12/2002 Erica McClain, TX Express
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Faluade, Brenda Lightning TC 18-03.50f 5.57m
17-04 17-06 17-07 18-03.50 17-10.50 17-11.50
2 McMillon, Raina unattached 16-08.00f 5.08m
FOUL FOUL 9-09 16-08 16-07.75 16-07
3 Wilson, Ronequa Track Dallas 16-06.50f 5.04m
15-02.50 15-10.50 16-00.50 15-10.50 16-03.50 16-06.50
4 Watson, Latasha unattached 16-04.50f 4.99m
15-10.50 FOUL 16-04.50 15-01.75 16-02.50 15-03
5 Koepp, Tamara Big Daddy TC 15-02.50f 4.63m
14-03.50 15-00 15-01 15-02.50 14-04 14-01.25
6 Schreppler, Meghan E. T. Striders 14-05.00f 4.39m
14-03 13-01.50 13-00.50 14-00.50 14-05 13-11
7 Mosbey, Jasalyn unattached 14-02.00f 4.31m
14-02 13-09.50 13-05.50 14-00 13-08 13-00
8 Shahid, Aisha Sonic Youth 12-03.00f 3.73m
12-03 FOUL FOUL 11-11 FOUL 12-00
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Field House: f 13.52m 1/23/1999 Cynthea Rhodes, unattached
Meet: m 11.36m 1/15/2000 Adrienne Crenshaw, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Faluade, Brenda Lightning TC 36-04.25f 11.08m
FOUL 36-04.25 FOUL FOUL 36-01 FOUL
2 Schreppler, Meghan E. T. Striders 30-11.00f 9.42m
30-11 FOUL 30-06.75 30-02.25 30-02.50 30-08.50
3 Beatle, Dominique BA Road Warriors 30-10.75f 9.41m
30-00 30-10.75 30-07.50 30-02 30-01 30-04.75
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Field House: f 18.55m 2/3/1996 Connie Price-Smith, unattached
Meet: m 13.24m 1/12/2002 Jennifer Dahlgren, Klein TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dahlgren, Jennifer unattached-K 47-00.75f 14.34m
46-06.50 46-08.75 FOUL 47-00.75 FOUL 45-07.50
2 Perkins, Ashley Big Daddy TC 29-04.50f 8.95m
29-04.50 27-02.50 27-01.25 27-03.75 24-01.50 27-01
3 Grub, Alison LC Express 28-06.25f 8.69m
26-10.25 26-10 27-07.25 24-08.75 28-06.25 21-02.75
4 Stokes, Joslyn Austin Striders 26-09.75f 8.17m
25-06.25 21-01 24-07.50 26-09.75 FOUL 24-05.25
Carl Lewis Invitational
|