US news
2003 indoor

Findlay Invitational
January 26, 2003 at U. of Findlay, Findlay OH

Division II and III - Entries



Boys - Girls

Boys

 Licensed to The University of Findlay    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/23/03 08:35 PM
            The University of Findlay High School Invite - 1/26/03             
                               Division II & III                               
                     Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH                     
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   6.29  1/30/99     O'Brian Gibbons, Border City Track Club      
 High School:   6.46  3/16/02     Paul Johnson, Lima Senior                    
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dexter Agler                     Unattached                  
  2  Travis Anders                 JR Unat. Milton                
  3  Philip Anoerson               JR Booker Track                
  4  Darcy Baxter                  SR Convoy Crest                
  5  Sam Benjamin                     Liberty-Bent                
  6  Brandon Bibbs                 SR Booker Track                
  7  Brian Boguski                    Liberty-Bent                
  8  Aaron Bryant                  JR St Vinc-St M                
  9  Jared Bryant                  SO St Vinc-St M                
 10  Sam Budd                         Liberty-Bent                
 11  William Bush                  FR Booker Track                
 12  Mike Cain                        Liberty-Bent                
 13  David Clemons                 FR Danbury                     
 14  Mike Cook                        National Tra                
 15  Brandon Costantini            SR Wildcats TC                 
 16  Tyler Cox                     SR Franklin-Mon                
 17  Derek Cramlett                JR Smithville                  
 18  Bernard Curry                 SO Bishop Hartl                
 19  Kelly Dellesanli              SR Collins West                
 20  Nick Desantis                 SO Marion Pleas                
 21  Nick Donaldson                SR Eastwood                    
 22  Prince Dumas                  JR Booker Track                
 23  Chad Eagy                     SR Spencerville                
 24  Blake England                 JR Upper Sandus                
 25  Darren Farmer                 SR Marion Pleas                
 26  Carlos Freeman                SO Ridgemont                   
 27  Matt Gooch                    SO East Canton                 
 28  Kollte Grile                  JR Unat. Milton                
 29  Dominik Grolimund                Cory Rawson                 
 30  Brian Groves                  JR Upper Sandus                
 31  Derek Harris                  SO Bishop Hartl                
 32  Brett Heitmeyer                  Unattached                  
 33  Adam Hilty                       Liberty-Bent                
 34  James Hood                    SO Ada                         
 35  Tyson Humerickhouse           SR Convoy Crest                
 36  Tim Issac                     JR Circleville                 
 37  Dan John                      JR East Canton                 
 38  Derek Johnson                 JR Circleville                 
 39  Austin Jones                  SR Circleville                 
 40  Brandon Jones                 SR Bishop Hartl                
 41  Nate Karhan                   SR Smithville                  
 42  Greg Keys                     SO Perkins                     
 43  Josh Kistler                  SO Bath High                   
 44  Joe Knapke                    SR Marion Local                
 45  Bobby Komisarski              SR Una Xenia Ch                
 46  SP Kraft                      SO Tuscarawas                  
 47  Andy Kuky                     SR Una Findlay                 
 48  Travis Lang                   SO Bettsville                  
 49  Nathan Lawson                    East Knox                   
 50  Craig Liff                    SR Madison Plai                
 51  Justin Martin                 SR Clyde                       
 52  Joel Matson                   FR Continental                 
 53  David McCallister             SR Kenton                      
 54  Isaac McCrory                 FR Unattached                  
 55  Tyler McCrory                 SR Unattached                  
 56  Jarrod Miller                 SR Madison Plai                
 57  Trevor Miller                 SR Columbus Gro                
 58  Trevor Miller                 SR Unattached                  
 59  Grey Mills                    SO Una Findlay                 
 60  Derrick Moss                  SR Booker Track                
 61  Josh Murphy                   FR Ada                         
 62  John Myrich                   FR Booker Track                
 63  Todd Newlin                   FR Bishop Hartl                
 64  Nick Newman                   SR Continental                 
 65  Devin Nolcox                  SR Beachwood                   
 66  Ron Oats                      SO Una Findlay                 
 67  Josh Oberdick                 JR Eastwood                    
 68  Neil Okuley                   SR Unattached                  
 69  Carl Osborne                  SR Bishop Hartl                
 70  Nate Patrick                     Liberty-Bent                
 71  Tommy Petitt                  SO Kenton                      
 72  Jake Pinkava                  SR Unattached                  
 73  Greg Pritt                    SR Una Van Bure                
 74  Marc Rees                     JR Bishop Hartl                
 75  Dustin Richardson                Lakota                      
 76  Austin Rohr                   JR Logan                       
 77  Nate Rush                     SR Una Findlay                 
 78  Brian Ryman                   SR Old Fort                    
 79  Brian Saxton                  SO Madison Plai                
 80  James Schulze                    Anna                        
 81  Raymond Scott                 SR Circleville                 
 82  Raymond Scott                 SR Circleville                 
 83  Kyle Smith                    SO West Liberty                
 84  Rusty Smith                   SR Eaton                       
 85  Jamie Sorrell                    Liberty-Bent                
 86  Chase Stalford                SR Logan                       
 87  Joe Stocker                   FR East Canton                 
 88  Ryan Strout                   SR Una Findlay                 
 89  Josh Sturgill                 JR Logan                       
 90  Matt Tootle                   SR Circleville                 
 91  Andre Toussaint               JR Bishop Hartl                
 92  Tyree Trammell                SR Booker Track                
 93  Justin Wagner                 SR Continental                 
 94  Kevin Wagner                  SO Rossford                    
 95  Chris Wardzala                JR Elmwood                     
 96  Cason White                   SO Bath High                   
 97  Quinn White                   JR Booker Track                
 98  Nathan Wike                   SR Eaton                       
 99  Miles Wines                   JR Upper Sandus                
100  Jonathon Wisebaker            SR Hopewell-Lou                
101  Nick Wolf                     SR Una Findlay                 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (39") Prelims
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   7.43  3/17/01     Gary McGee, Reynoldsburg HS                  
  Fieldhouse:   7.43  1/19/00     Jason Hodges, Wayne HS                       
 High School:   7.43  3/17/01     Gary McGee, Reynoldsburg                     
 High School:   7.43  1/19/02     Jason Hodges, Wayne                          
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Patrick Amburgey              FR Madison Plai                
  2  Mike Beery                    SR West Liberty                
  3  Matt Boyle                    SR East Canton                 
  4  Jason Brueckner               JR Convoy Crest                
  5  Ryan Bundenthal               SR Franklin-Mon                
  6  Chad Clemons                  SR Danbury                     
  7  David Clemons                 FR Danbury                     
  8  Nick Cooley                   JR Unat. Milton                
  9  Clint Craig                   SO Ada                         
 10  Andrew DeWitt                 FR Unattached                  
 11  Frank Evilsizer               FR Ada                         
 12  Tyson Gentry                  JR Perkins                     
 13  Josh Heidebrink               JR Rossford                    
 14  Jordan Hites                  SO Upper Sioto                 
 15  Jonathon Huntsberger          SR Logan                       
 16  Chris Kenworthy               SR Unattached                  
 17  Will Koenig                   SR Madison Plai                
 18  Bobby Komisarski              SR Una Xenia Ch                
 19  Travis Lang                   SO Bettsville                  
 20  Derek Lause                   FR Unattached                  
 21  Paul Metzner                  FR Unattached                  
 22  Joey Moorhead                    Liberty-Bent                
 23  Derrick Moss                  SR Booker Track                
 24  Ryan O'Dell                   SO Ashland Cres                
 25  Hickory Ogle                  SR Logan                       
 26  Neil Okuley                   SR Unattached                  
 27  Aaron Palmer                  SR Circleville                 
 28  Herbert Richardson            SR Booker Track                
 29  Mike Ross                     SR Eaton                       
 30  Ian Shelby                    SR Booker Track                
 31  Chase Stalford                SR Logan                       
 32  Nick Wentling                 JR Carey                       
 33  Quinn White                   JR Booker Track                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  21.38  2/10/01     Bobby Cruse, Kent State                      
 High School:  22.50  1/19/02     Jason Craig, Wayne                           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Travis Anders                 JR Unat. Milton                
  2  Philip Anoerson               JR Booker Track                
  3  Brandon Bibbs                 SR Booker Track                
  4  Sarah Binkley                 FR Cory Rawson                 
  5  Brian Boguski                    Liberty-Bent                
  6  Jared Bryant                  SO St Vinc-St M                
  7  Sam Budd                         Liberty-Bent                
  8  Ryan Bundenthal               SR Franklin-Mon                
  9  William Bush                  FR Booker Track                
 10  Mike Cain                        Liberty-Bent                
 11  Josh Caines                   FR Madison Plai                
 12  Brandon Costantini            SR Wildcats TC                 
 13  Tyler Cox                     SR Franklin-Mon                
 14  Bernard Curry                 SO Bishop Hartl                
 15  Kelly Dellesanli              SR Collins West                
 16  Nick Desantis                 SO Marion Pleas                
 17  Prince Dumas                  JR Booker Track                
 18  James Eisel                   SO Hilltop H.S.                
 19  Blake England                 JR Upper Sandus                
 20  Shane Erford                  SR Una Van Bure                
 21  Frank Evilsizer               FR Ada                         
 22  Darren Farmer                 SR Marion Pleas                
 23  Carlos Freeman                SO Ridgemont                   
 24  Larry Gavin                   SO St Vinc-St M                
 25  Dominik Grolimund                Cory Rawson                 
 26  Brian Groves                  JR Upper Sandus                
 27  Adam Hilty                       Liberty-Bent                
 28  James Hood                    SO Ada                         
 29  Justin Huff                   JR Unat. Milton                
 30  Tyson Humerickhouse           SR Convoy Crest                
 31  Tim Issac                     JR Circleville                 
 32  Dan John                      JR East Canton                 
 33  Derek Johnson                 JR Circleville                 
 34  Austin Jones                  SR Circleville                 
 35  Brandon Jones                 SR Bishop Hartl                
 36  Bruce Jones                   SR Bishop Hartl                
 37  Greg Keys                     SO Perkins                     
 38  SP Kraft                      SO Tuscarawas                  
 39  Joshua Lach                   SR Unatt Genoa                 
 40  Matt Lewis                    SR Ashland Cres                
 41  Craig Liff                    SR Madison Plai                
 42  Drew Marett                   FR Lucas HS                    
 43  Trevor Miller                 SR Columbus Gro                
 44  Trevor Miller                 SR Unattached                  
 45  Grey Mills                    SO Una Findlay                 
 46  Josh Murphy                   FR Ada                         
 47  John Myrich                   FR Booker Track                
 48  Devon Naim                    SR Logan                       
 49  Devin Nolcox                  SR Beachwood                   
 50  Ron Oats                      SO Una Findlay                 
 51  Neil Okuley                   SR Unattached                  
 52  Carl Osborne                  SR Bishop Hartl                
 53  Nate Patrick                     Liberty-Bent                
 54  Jake Pinkava                  SR Unattached                  
 55  Nathan Pope                      National Tra                
 56  Greg Pritt                    SR Una Van Bure                
 57  Marc Rees                     JR Bishop Hartl                
 58  Aaron Richardson              JR Perkins                     
 59  Dustin Richardson                Lakota                      
 60  Austin Rohr                   JR Logan                       
 61  Brent Ruhlen                  SR Bath High                   
 62  Brian Ryman                   SR Old Fort                    
 63  Sean Sauder                   SO Hilltop H.S.                
 64  Brian Saxton                  SO Madison Plai                
 65  James Schulze                    Anna                        
 66  Raymond Scott                 SR Circleville                 
 67  Kyle Smith                    SO West Liberty                
 68  Rusty Smith                   SR Eaton                       
 69  Josh Sturgill                 JR Logan                       
 70  Matt Tootle                   SR Circleville                 
 71  Andre Toussaint               JR Bishop Hartl                
 72  Tyree Trammell                SR Booker Track                
 73  Kevin Wagner                  SO Rossford                    
 74  Chris Wardzala                JR Elmwood                     
 75  Cason White                   SO Bath High                   
 76  John Willis                   JR Unattached                  
 77  Miles Wines                   JR Upper Sandus                
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  48.34  1/29/00     Paul Donatelli, Ann Arbor Track Club         
 High School:  50.18  1/22/00     Jeremy Roberts, Toledo Whitmer               
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ben Arnett                       National Tra                
  2  Gene Bailey                   FR Upper Sioto                 
  3  Mike Baldwin                  FR East Canton                 
  4  Jeremy Beaver                 SO Ashland Cres                
  5  Sam Benjamin                     Liberty-Bent                
  6  Will Biccoli                     Liberty-Bent                
  7  Sarah Binkley                 FR Cory Rawson                 
  8  Brian Boguski                    Liberty-Bent                
  9  Matt Boyle                    SR East Canton                 
 10  Jason Brueckner               JR Convoy Crest                
 11  Richard Busbee                SO Booker Track                
 12  Josh Cline                    SR Logan                       
 13  Matt Coe                      SO Unattached                  
 14  PJ Combs                         Lakota                      
 15  Maryell Conners               SO Booker Track                
 16  Clint Craig                   SO Ada                         
 17  Kelly Dellesanli              SR Collins West                
 18  Dominik Grolimund                Cory Rawson                 
 19  Tony Gross                    SR Bath High                   
 20  Dan Hoy                       SR Riverdale                   
 21  Justin Huff                   JR Unat. Milton                
 22  Jonathon Huntsberger          SR Logan                       
 23  Bruce Jones                   SR Bishop Hartl                
 24  Bobby Komisarski              SR Una Xenia Ch                
 25  Jack Lansing                  JR Madison Plai                
 26  Brent Lowry                   SO Wildcats TC                 
 27  Justin Martin                 SR Clyde                       
 28  Trevor Miller                 SR Columbus Gro                
 29  Joey Moorhead                    Liberty-Bent                
 30  Derrek Nonnemaker             JR Elmwood                     
 31  Hickory Ogle                  SR Logan                       
 32  Derrick Purtee                SO Booker Track                
 33  Aaron Richardson              JR Perkins                     
 34  Mike Ross                     SR Eaton                       
 35  Brent Ruhlen                  SR Bath High                   
 36  Sean Sauder                   SO Hilltop H.S.                
 37  Ryan Schroeder                SR Eastwood                    
 38  James Schulze                    Anna                        
 39  Daniel Tackett                FR Upper Sioto                 
 40  Michael Thomas                SO Bishop Hartl                
 41  John Willis                   JR Unattached                  
 42  Jonathon Wisebaker            SR Hopewell-Lou                
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  1:54.05  2/1/02      Josh Stryker, Northwood                    
 High School:  1:57.53  1/19/02     Hoisea Jones, Motor City Track Club        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Patrick Amburgey              FR Madison Plai                
  2  Brian Antus                      Convoy Crest                
  3  Jon Bechley                   FR Lucas HS                    
  4  Rich Bowers                   JR East Canton                 
  5  Jon Brennon                   SR Ashland Cres                
  6  John Busch                       Liberty-Bent                
  7  Steve Caron                   SR Logan                       
  8  Jeremy Cicolino               SR Elgin H.S.                  
  9  Nick Cooley                   JR Unat. Milton                
 10  Will Doggett                  FR Madison Plai                
 11  Andrew Doup                      East Knox                   
 12  Ron Dull                      FR Old Fort                    
 13  Cody Esterline                SO Lucas HS                    
 14  Dane Farmer                   SR Unat. Milton                
 15  Chris Fryman                  JR Ridgemont                   
 16  Zach Gibson                      National Tra                
 17  Max Gressman                  SR Clyde                       
 18  Alex Gutman                      Botkins                     
 19  Patrick Johnson               FR Lucas HS                    
 20  Brian Kelley                     Liberty-Bent                
 21  Branden King                  FR St Vinc-St M                
 22  Jeremy Liska                  SO Clyde                       
 23  Adam Long                     JR Riverdale                   
 24  Brendan McKee                 SO St Vinc-St M                
 25  Zach Merrin                   FR East Canton                 
 26  Jordan Miller                 SR Una Lincolnv                
 27  Mike Mion                     JR St Vinc-St M                
 28  Chris Rife                    SR Wildcats TC                 
 29  Mike Rodriguez                FR Old Fort                    
 30  Lee Stuart                    SO Ada                         
 31  Craig Syphrit                 JR Unattached                  
 32  Matt Wallis                      Convoy Crest                
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  4:11.25  2/24/01     Nick Cordes, Ashland                       
 High School:  4:22.66  3/16/02     Allen Bader, Cincinnati LaSalle            
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rodney Allums                 FR Elmwood                     
  2  Patrick Amburgey              FR Madison Plai                
  3  Matt Ankerman                 SR Unat. Milton                
  4  Gene Bailey                   FR Upper Sioto                 
  5  Jon Bechley                   FR Lucas HS                    
  6  Ben Bishop                    SO Riverdale                   
  7  Dan Blile                     SO East Canton                 
  8  Rich Bowers                   JR East Canton                 
  9  Alan Bowsher                  FR Elmwood                     
 10  Josh Brueckner                   Convoy Crest                
 11  Jason Bumb                       New Riegel                  
 12  JD Butts                      SO Logan                       
 13  David Cline                   SO Elmwood                     
 14  Daniel Cody                   SO MaysvilleL                  
 15  Alex Collnshead               SR Upper Sandus                
 16  Matt Deters                   JR Unattached                  
 17  Justin Dickman                FR Unattached                  
 18  Kyle Dussel                      Lakota                      
 19  Cody Esterline                SO Lucas HS                    
 20  Chris Fryman                  JR Ridgemont                   
 21  Brandt Fuller                 SR Franklin-Mon                
 22  Kevin Garwick                 FR Bishop Hartl                
 23  Anthony Gibson                   National Tra                
 24  Max Gressman                  SR Clyde                       
 25  Tony Gross                    SR Bath High                   
 26  John Halter                   SO Ashland Cres                
 27  Kevin Hazlett                 FR St Vinc-St M                
 28  Mark Herring                  SR Upper Sandus                
 29  Patrick Johnson               FR Lucas HS                    
 30  Jack Lansing                  JR Madison Plai                
 31  Tom Liskay                    SR Bishop Hartl                
 32  Jeff McMahon                  JR Rossford                    
 33  Jordan Miller                 SR Una Lincolnv                
 34  Chase Moore                      Franklin-Mon                
 35  Cliff Moore                   SR Clyde                       
 36  Eric Myers                    SO Elgin H.S.                  
 37  Rajesh Nagisetty              SO Rossford                    
 38  Nick Reinhart                 JR Hopewell-Lou                
 39  Chris Rife                    SR Wildcats TC                 
 40  Ethan Schaffner               JR Liberty Unio                
 41  Eric Schmelzer                FR Marion Pleas                
 42  Jake Scott                    JR Unattached                  
 43  Brian Seluader                   Franklin-Mon                
 44  Daniel Tackett                FR Upper Sioto                 
 45  Matt Wallis                      Convoy Crest                
 46  Adams Walters                 SR Circleville                 
 47  Tom Weller                    SO Continental                 
 48  Josh Whetherholt              SO Liberty Unio                
 49  Ben Wiley                     SO East Canton                 
 50  Chance Worlins                SR Continental                 
 51  Mitchel Wray                  SO Rossford                    
 
Event 7  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  9:39.39  1/20/02     Anthony Mion, St.Vincent-St.Mary HS        
 High School:  9:39.39  1/20/02     Anthony Mion, St. Vincent-St. Mary         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Patrick Allen                 FR Unat. Milton                
  2  JD Butts                      SO Logan                       
  3  Matt Buzek                    JR St Vinc-St M                
  4  Daniel Cody                   SO MaysvilleL                  
  5  Matt Deters                   JR Unattached                  
  6  Justin Dickman                FR Unattached                  
  7  Anthony Gibson                   National Tra                
  8  Zach Gibson                      National Tra                
  9  Brandon Gilbert               SR Eastwood                    
 10  Craig Leon                       Unattached                  
 11  Brian Lucas                   SR Ontario                     
 12  Tyler Martinez                JR Clyde                       
 13  Chase Moore                      Franklin-Mon                
 14  Eric Myers                    SO Elgin H.S.                  
 15  Rajesh Nagisetty              SO Rossford                    
 16  Matt Orick                    JR East Canton                 
 17  Tim Perko                        Unattached                  
 18  Nick Reinhart                 JR Hopewell-Lou                
 19  Mark Schiever                 JR Circleville                 
 20  Eric Schmelzer                FR Marion Pleas                
 21  Nathan Schumacher             JR Columbus Gro                
 22  Jake Scott                    JR Unattached                  
 23  Brian Seluader                   Franklin-Mon                
 24  Rodgerick Talley              SO Booker Track                
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  26-04.25  2/8/02      Sean Robbins, Unattached                  
 High School:  22-04.50  3/15/02     Chandler Groves, Wayne Trace              
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dave Arnett                      National Tra                
  2  Mike Baldwin                  FR East Canton                 
  3  Darcy Baxter                  SR Convoy Crest                
  4  Mike Cain                        Liberty-Bent                
  5  David Clemons                 FR Danbury                     
  6  Tyler Cox                     SR Franklin-Mon                
  7  Bernard Curry                 SO Bishop Hartl                
  8  Andrew DeWitt                 FR Unattached                  
  9  Shane Erford                  SR Una Van Bure                
 10  Matt Gooch                    SO East Canton                 
 11  Kollte Grile                  JR Unat. Milton                
 12  Josh Heidebrink               JR Rossford                    
 13  Brett Heitmeyer                  Unattached                  
 14  Jordan Hites                  SO Upper Sioto                 
 15  Joe Knapke                    SR Marion Local                
 16  Austin Larue                  FR Cory Rawson                 
 17  Joel Matson                   FR Continental                 
 18  Tyler McCrory                 SR Unattached                  
 19  Rory Mcfadden                 SR Circleville                 
 20  Derrick Moss                  SR Booker Track                
 21  Chris Mowery                  SR Riverdale                   
 22  Otabek Narzulber              JR Riverdale                   
 23  Todd Newlin                   FR Bishop Hartl                
 24  Nick Newman                   SR Continental                 
 25  Ryan O'Dell                   SO Ashland Cres                
 26  Hickory Ogle                  SR Logan                       
 27  Nathan Pope                      National Tra                
 28  Greg Pritt                    SR Una Van Bure                
 29  Aaron Richardson              JR Perkins                     
 30  Austin Rohr                   JR Logan                       
 31  Brian Saxton                  SO Madison Plai                
 32  Raymond Scott                 SR Circleville                 
 33  Raymond Scott                 SR Circleville                 
 34  Ian Shelby                    SR Booker Track                
 35  Chase Stalford                SR Logan                       
 36  Michael Thomas                SO Bishop Hartl                
 37  Quinn White                   JR Booker Track                
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  7-04.25  1/26/02     Henry Patterson, Unattached                
 High School:     7-02  1/9/02      Brandon Woodson, Mansfield Senior          
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ben Arnett                       National Tra                
  2  Gene Bailey                   FR Upper Sioto                 
  3  Mike Beery                    SR West Liberty                
  4  Lyle Blaker                   SO West Liberty                
  5  Dan Boeker                    SR Continental                 
  6  Matt Boyle                    SR East Canton                 
  7  Chad Clemons                  SR Danbury                     
  8  Brian Cox                        Franklin-Mon                
  9  Shane Erford                  SR Una Van Bure                
 10  Frank Evilsizer               FR Ada                         
 11  Jake Fornshell                SR Liberty Unio                
 12  Larry Gavin                   SO St Vinc-St M                
 13  Tyson Gentry                  JR Perkins                     
 14  Jack Lansing                  JR Madison Plai                
 15  Jeremy Liska                  SO Clyde                       
 16  Rory Mcfadden                 SR Circleville                 
 17  Todd Newlin                   FR Bishop Hartl                
 18  Ryan O'Dell                   SO Ashland Cres                
 19  Aaron Palmer                  SR Circleville                 
 20  Brian Saxton                  SO Madison Plai                
 21  Jamie Sorrell                    Liberty-Bent                
 22  Ian Thomas                    SR Circleville                 
 23  Matt Warner                   SR Oregon Clay                 
 
Event 10  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  16-04.75  2/11/00     Brad Darr, Unattached                     
 High School:     16-00  2/25/01     Paul Gensic, Carroll, IN                  
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lyle Blaker                   SO West Liberty                
  2  Nick Clifton                  JR Circleville                 
  3  Kyle Conaway                  SO Cory Rawson                 
  4  Mike Cook                        National Tra                
  5  Nathan Donaldson              SR Continental                 
  6  Tyler Donaldson               SO Continental                 
  7  Chad Eagy                     SR Spencerville                
  8  James Eisel                   SO Hilltop H.S.                
  9  Steve Fryman                     National Tra                
 10  Tim Gossard                   JR Marion Pleas                
 11  Luke Gross                    JR Bath High                   
 12  Jonathon Huntsberger          SR Logan                       
 13  Scott Jaworski                SR Eastwood                    
 14  Joshua Lach                   SR Unatt Genoa                 
 15  Jack Lansing                  JR Madison Plai                
 16  Craig Liff                    SR Madison Plai                
 17  Jeremiah Long                 JR Unattached                  
 18  Johnnie Maier                    Unattached                  
 19  Brant Martin                  SR Bath High                   
 20  Ryan Martinez                    Lakota                      
 21  Paul Metzner                  FR Unattached                  
 22  Devon Naim                    SR Logan                       
 23  Brent Ribble                  SO Liberty Unio                
 24  Eric Roth                     SR East Canton                 
 25  Weston Sale                      Graham                      
 26  Brian Snyder                  SR East Canton                 
 27  Brian Snyder                  JR Wildcats TC                 
 28  Pat Snyder                    FR Wildcats TC                 
 29  Matt Vogel                    JR Riverdale                   
 30  Matt Vosler                   SR Eaton                       
 31  Jessie Whitt                  SO Eastwood                    
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put (12-lb)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  56-11  3/16/02     John Caplinger, Wayne HS                     
 High School:  56-11  1/9/02      John Caplinger, Wayne                        
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dexter Agler                     Unattached                  
  2  Kurt Albers                   SR Unattached                  
  3  Justas Asanavicuis            SR Eastwood                    
  4  Nate Baker                    SO Old Fort                    
  5  Cory Beck                     JR Ashland Cres                
  6  Craig Brickner                SR Lakota                      
  7  Nick Bryan                    FR Ada                         
  8  Jonus Burns                   SR Ashland Cres                
  9  Drew Cardwell                 SR McComb                      
 10  Matt Coe                      SO Unattached                  
 11  Jason Colter                  SR Booker Track                
 12  Louis Davis                   SR Booker Track                
 13  Tyler Donaldson               SO Continental                 
 14  David Emch                    SR Wildcats TC                 
 15  Derek Fisher                  SO Madison Plai                
 16  Nathan Gambill                SO Madison Plai                
 17  Ben Graham                    FR Lucas HS                    
 18  Luke Hale                     SR Eastwood                    
 19  Brandon Harp                  SR Ridgemont                   
 20  Jacob Heacock                 FR Arlington                   
 21  Tyler Hohman                  JR New Riegel                  
 22  Alex Horstman                 JR Unattached                  
 23  Andy Howell                   FR Ashland Cres                
 24  Jim Howkins                   SO Carey                       
 25  Cody Hughes                   JR Una Lincolnv                
 26  Kerry Klima                   SR McComb                      
 27  Matt Knippen                  JR Unattached                  
 28  Will Koenig                   SR Madison Plai                
 29  Drew Marett                   FR Lucas HS                    
 30  Alex Matthew                  SR Continental                 
 31  Nick Mellott                  SO Old Fort                    
 32  Terry Miller                  FR Kenton                      
 33  David Parkhill                SR St Vinc-St M                
 34  Kerney Perry                  SR Booker Track                
 35  Bryant Richards               FR East Canton                 
 36  Shawn Richards                JR East Canton                 
 37  Ramon Richardson                 National Tra                
 38  Nick Self                     JR Oregon Clay                 
 39  Nic Spring                    FR Lucas HS                    
 40  Joe Stocker                   FR East Canton                 
 41  Josh Sturgill                 JR Logan                       
 42  Ben Sunderhaus                SR Spencerville                
 43  Tim Tennant                   JR West Liberty                
 44  Nick Ulrich                   SR Oregon Clay                 
 45  Bryan Vickers                 SR Circleville                 
 46  Byran Vickers                 SR Circleville                 
 47  tyler Wadsworth               SR Logan                       
 48  Jason Werling                 SR Unattached                  
 49  James Williams                SO Hilltop H.S.                
 50  Kevin Winters                 JR Wildcats TC                 
 51  Shawn Wonder                  SO Old Fort                    
 52  Gavid Zader                      Franklin-Mon                
 
Event 13  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  3:35.12  1/19/02     Motor City Track Club                      
 High School:  3:35.12  1/9/02      Motor City Track Club                      
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Ada  ''                                                      
  2  Ashland Crestview  ''                                        
  3  Bishop Hartley  ''                                           
  4  Booker Track Club  ''                                        
  5  Circleville  ''                                              
  6  Cory Rawson  ''                                              
  7  Dayton Gems T.C.  ''                                         
  8  Elmwood  ''                                                  
  9  Franklin-Monroe  ''                                          
 10  Logan  ''                                                    
 11  Madison Plains  ''                                           
 12  National Trail  ''                                           
 13  Unattached (Findlay)  ''                                     
 14  Upper Sandusky  ''                                           
 15  Wildcats Track Club  ''                                      
 16  Wolverines TC  ''     

Girls

Licensed to The University of Findlay    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/23/03 08:35 PM
            The University of Findlay High School Invite - 1/26/03             
                               Division II & III                               
                     Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH                     
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   7.10  2/24/01     Tanea Green, Findlay                         
 High School:   7.13  3/17/01     Karla Marshall, Maximum Output TC            
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ashley Butler                 SR Liberty-Bent                
  2  Jacquie Clouse                   New Riegel                  
  3  Megan Conrad                  JR St Vinc-St M                
  4  Sammi Derr                    SR Carey                       
  5  Tasha Devita                  SO Bath High                   
  6  Emily Draper                  JR Carey                       
  7  Katie Dunlap                  SR Elmwood                     
  8  Jenny Estes                   JR Genoa Area                  
  9  Gina Eyler                    SR East Canton                 
 10  Lauren Fellure                SR Liberty Unio                
 11  Emily Fenstermaker            JR Liberty-Bent                
 12  Bobbi Jo Fryman                  National Tra                
 13  Leanna Harden                 SR McComb                      
 14  Marketa Jones                 SR Booker Track                
 15  Lindsey Killingsworth         JR Unat. Milton                
 16  Tiffanie Kosta                SO Bettsville                  
 17  Shari Kreutzfeld              SO Port Clinton                
 18  Sarah Leach                   SR Madison Plai                
 19  Jennifer Lowe                 SO East Canton                 
 20  Jackie Ludwig                 SO Carey                       
 21  Amber Marshall                   National Tra                
 22  Angela Martzall               JR Unat. Milton                
 23  Shelby Matson                 SO Liberty-Bent                
 24  Holly Mick                    SO St Vinc-St M                
 25  Brittany Molyet               SR Old Fort                    
 26  Donetes Montgomery            FR Booker Track                
 27  Carrie Mundy                  JR Kenton                      
 28  Carla Neiderhiser             JR McComb                      
 29  Dominique Oliver              SO Bishop Hartl                
 30  Lisa Phillips                 FR McComb                      
 31  Sara Richards                 JR Kenton                      
 32  Laura Robb                    FR Liberty-Bent                
 33  Denise Sahli                  FR East Canton                 
 34  Michelle Saxton               SR Madison Plai                
 35  Brittany Schellenberg         JR McComb                      
 36  Shayla Sims                   JR Booker Track                
 37  Abbie Stechschulte            SR UN Col. Grov                
 38  Melissa Stechshulte           SO Liberty-Bent                
 39  Jessica Walton                FR East Canton                 
 40  Brittany Wells                JR McComb                      
 41  Katie Wilson                  SR Madison Plai                
 42  Mia Wood                      SR St Vinc-St M                
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   8.02  2/8/02      Pricilla Lopes, Unattached                   
 High School:   8.10  3/17/01     Kandace Stone, Cleveland Collinwood          
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Madison Bender                SO Bettsville                  
  2  Amanda Cedoz                  SR Genoa Area                  
  3  Lydia Cole                    SO East Canton                 
  4  Colleen creamer               SR Madison Plai                
  5  Sarah Culverhouse             SR East Canton                 
  6  Lauren Fellure                SR Liberty Unio                
  7  Amanda Gehres                 FR Convoy Crest                
  8  Ali Hoffman                   FR UN Col. Grov                
  9  Becca Holloway                FR Convoy Crest                
 10  Ashley Jeffries               SO East Canton                 
 11  Marketa Jones                 SR Booker Track                
 12  Kari Kovacsis                 FR East Canton                 
 13  Sarah Leach                   SR Madison Plai                
 14  Avorey Lister                 SO Liberty Unio                
 15  Samantha Martin               JR Liberty-Bent                
 16  Sarah Plas                    SO Convoy Crest                
 17  Erin Prifogle                 SR Eaton                       
 18  Brittany Wells                JR McComb                      
 19  Andrea Zaciewski              FR Genoa Area                  
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  24.53  2/10/01     Tanea Green, Findlay                         
 High School:  25.81  1/19/02     Jessica Jones, Maximum Output TC             
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ashley Butler                 SR Liberty-Bent                
  2  Amanda Cedoz                  SR Genoa Area                  
  3  Audra Cleveland               FR Old Fort                    
  4  Jacquie Clouse                   New Riegel                  
  5  Jennifer Crutchfield          SO Madison Plai                
  6  Sammi Derr                    SR Carey                       
  7  Tasha Devita                  SO Bath High                   
  8  Jenny Estes                   JR Genoa Area                  
  9  Gina Eyler                    SR East Canton                 
 10  Meghan Fowler                 SO Genoa Area                  
 11  Hope Griffin                  SO East Canton                 
 12  Karli Grile                   FR Unat. Milton                
 13  Jenny Hall                    JR Collins West                
 14  Leanna Harden                 SR McComb                      
 15  Ali Hoffman                   FR UN Col. Grov                
 16  Kyleen Kilpoitrick            JR Bishop Hartl                
 17  Megan Kline                      New Riegel                  
 18  Shari Kreutzfeld              SO Port Clinton                
 19  Abbie Kuenzli                 JR Upper Sandus                
 20  Sarah Leach                   SR Madison Plai                
 21  Jackie Ludwig                 SO Carey                       
 22  Angela Martzall               JR Unat. Milton                
 23  Carla Neiderhiser             JR McComb                      
 24  Lisa Phillips                 FR McComb                      
 25  Rachel Pizana                 JR McComb                      
 26  Laura Robb                    FR Liberty-Bent                
 27  Miranda Roth                  SR Hilltop H.S.                
 28  Denise Sahli                  FR East Canton                 
 29  Michelle Saxton               SR Madison Plai                
 30  Brittany Schellenberg         JR McComb                      
 31  Shauna Simpson                   Unattached                  
 32  Stacy Soals                   FR Hopewell-Lou                
 33  Abbie Stechschulte            SR UN Col. Grov                
 34  Melissa Stechshulte           SO Liberty-Bent                
 35  Natalie Strong                SO Liberty-Bent                
 36  Lori Webb                     JR Cory Rawson                 
 37  Andrea Zaciewski              FR Genoa Area                  
 38  Anne Zmylinski                JR Bishop Hartl                
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  55.84  2/24/01     Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley                 
 High School:  57.97  3/6/99      Teresa Frierson, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ashley Butler                 SR Liberty-Bent                
  2  Colleen creamer               SR Madison Plai                
  3  Sarah Culverhouse             SR East Canton                 
  4  Ashley Dennison               SR Madison Plai                
  5  Emily Draper                  JR Carey                       
  6  Lauren Fellure                SR Liberty Unio                
  7  Meghan Fowler                 SO Genoa Area                  
  8  Jenny Hall                    JR Collins West                
  9  Becca Holloway                FR Convoy Crest                
 10  Natalie Inbody                JR Liberty-Bent                
 11  Ashley Jeffries               SO East Canton                 
 12  Kyleen Kilpoitrick            JR Bishop Hartl                
 13  Megan Kline                      New Riegel                  
 14  Jackie Ludwig                 SO Carey                       
 15  Shelby Matson                 SO Liberty-Bent                
 16  Jenna Moore                   FR Unat. Milton                
 17  Jasmine Robineon              SR Booker Track                
 18  April Robinson                FR Booker Track                
 19  Miranda Roth                  SR Hilltop H.S.                
 20  Katie Schroeder               SO UN Col. Grov                
 21  Brittany Segura               SR Genoa Area                  
 22  Shauna Simpson                   Unattached                  
 23  Shayla Sims                   JR Booker Track                
 24  Stacy Soals                   FR Hopewell-Lou                
 25  Natalie Strong                SO Liberty-Bent                
 26  Jessica Walton                FR East Canton                 
 27  Lori Webb                     JR Cory Rawson                 
 28  Courtney Wicks                SO St Vinc-St M                
 29  Anne Zmylinski                JR Bishop Hartl                
 
Event 18  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  2:13.50  2/1/02      Andrea Morgan, Findlay                     
 High School:  2:18.89  1/21/01     Jennie Castle, Barnesville                 
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sarah Baird                   JR East Canton                 
  2  Andrea Beck                   SO Liberty-Bent                
  3  Tiggist Belete                   St Vinc-St M                
  4  Jackie Bergman                FR Genoa Area                  
  5  Courtney Bond                 FR Liberty-Bent                
  6  Nicole Bozych                 JR Unat. Milton                
  7  Geitgey Carey                 JR Hilltop H.S.                
  8  Anne Clark                    FR Ontario                     
  9  Heather Conkey                SR Smithville                  
 10  Tai Cramner                   JR Liberty-Bent                
 11  Jean Demboski                 SO St Vinc-St M                
 12  Emily Draper                  JR Carey                       
 13  Liz Foust                     JR Liberty-Bent                
 14  Amanda Hayes                  SR West Liberty                
 15  Jessica Healy                 SO St Vinc-St M                
 16  Keri Hilty                    SR Una Bluffton                
 17  Tracy Huff                    SR East Canton                 
 18  Traci Mahler                  SO Elmwood                     
 19  Trilia May                    SR UN Col. Grov                
 20  Courtney Miller               FR Spencerville                
 21  Crystal Miller                   Unattached                  
 22  Christina Montague            JR Hilltop H.S.                
 23  Lindsey Muilhsianoi              New Riegel                  
 24  Andrea Myers                  SR Clyde                       
 25  Emily Reindel                 JR Spencerville                
 26  Loren Reineke                    Anna                        
 27  Alesha Sauder                 SR Lucas HS                    
 28  Ashley Schalk                    New Riegel                  
 29  Shauna Simpson                   Unattached                  
 30  Amber Smith                   JR Elgin H.S.                  
 31  Kelly Wank                       New Riegel                  
 32  Venessa Ward                  SR Ada                         
 33  Ashley Zimmerman              JR Lucas HS                    
 
Event 19  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  4:57.95  2/10/01     Andrea Kremer, Miami                       
 High School:  5:16.02  3/16/02     Corrie Whisner, Lakota East                
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Miranda Britsch               JR Continental                 
  2  Geitgey Carey                 JR Hilltop H.S.                
  3  Kristi Comstock               JR Kenton                      
  4  Rochelle Croft                   Unattached                  
  5  Liz Foust                     JR Liberty-Bent                
  6  Nikkole Garn                  SO Carey                       
  7  Amanda Hayes                  SR West Liberty                
  8  Tracy Huff                    SR East Canton                 
  9  Courtney Miller               FR Spencerville                
 10  Lindsey Muilhsianoi              New Riegel                  
 11  Emily Reindel                 JR Spencerville                
 12  Loren Reineke                    Anna                        
 13  Alesha Sauder                 SR Lucas HS                    
 14  Ashley Schalk                    New Riegel                  
 15  Katie Schueller                  Ontario                     
 16  Emily Sealscott               SR Van Wert                    
 17  Amber Smith                   JR Elgin H.S.                  
 18  Maggie Strasbaugh             SO Liberty-Bent                
 19  Shannon Syphrit               FR Van Wert                    
 20  Kelly Wank                       New Riegel                  
 21  Missy Winkle                  FR Liberty-Bent                
 22  Ashley Zimmerman              JR Lucas HS                    
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  11:25.59  3/16/02     Erin Staufer, Ashland HS                  
 High School:  11:25.59  3/16/02     Erin Staufer, Ashland                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Courtney Bond                 FR Liberty-Bent                
  2  Erin Favor                    JR Liberty-Bent                
  3  Nikkole Garn                  SO Carey                       
  4  Courtney Miller               FR Spencerville                
  5  Emily Reindel                 JR Spencerville                
  6  Emily Sealscott               SR Van Wert                    
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  19-08.50  2/11/00     Mebela Clarke, Unattached                 
 High School:     18-06  1/19/02     Tianna Madison, Elyria                    
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sarah Beck                    JR Liberty-Bent                
  2  Lydia Cole                    SO East Canton                 
  3  Amy Cranfield                 JR Liberty-Bent                
  4  Sarah Culverhouse             SR East Canton                 
  5  Karli Grile                   FR Unat. Milton                
  6  Abbie Kuenzli                 JR Upper Sandus                
  7  Jessica McClelland            JR Madison Plai                
  8  Dominique Oliver              SO Bishop Hartl                
  9  Laura Robb                    FR Liberty-Bent                
 10  Melissa Walls                 FR Unattached                  
 11  Katie Wilson                  SR Madison Plai                
 12  Mia Wood                      SR St Vinc-St M                
 
Event 22  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  5-10.75  2/10/01     Mary Varga, Akron                          
 High School:     5-08  1/19/02     Tiffany Colvin, Cleveland Rhodes           
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jill Adams                    JR Lakota                      
  2  Madison Bender                SO Bettsville                  
  3  Kristi Comstock               JR Kenton                      
  4  Ashley Dennison               SR Madison Plai                
  5  Emily Fenstermaker            JR Liberty-Bent                
  6  Hope Griffin                  SO East Canton                 
  7  Abby Haseley                  FR Liberty-Bent                
  8  Keri Hilty                    SR Una Bluffton                
  9  Brittanie Hunt                SR Franklin-Mon                
 10  Kelsey King                   FR UN Col. Grov                
 11  Brittany Klima                   Lucas HS                    
 12  Abbie Kuenzli                 JR Upper Sandus                
 13  Samantha Martin               JR Liberty-Bent                
 14  Jessica McClelland            JR Madison Plai                
 15  Nikki Moody                   FR East Canton                 
 16  Carrie Mundy                  JR Kenton                      
 17  Erin Prifogle                 SR Eaton                       
 18  Tory Rasey                    SO Liberty Cent                
 19  Andrea Schoendorf             JR Elmwood                     
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  11-11.75  2/10/01     Jeanine Thomas, Akron                     
 High School:      8-06  3/16/02     Sally Maki, Wayne                         
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Brooke Allison                SO Una Van Bure                
  2  Sarah Beck                    JR Liberty-Bent                
  3  Ashley Dennison               SR Madison Plai                
  4  Emily Fenstermaker            JR Liberty-Bent                
  5  Brittany Klima                   Lucas HS                    
  6  Michelle Koenig               FR Madison Plai                
  7  Traci Mahler                  SO Elmwood                     
  8  Nikki Moody                   FR East Canton                 
  9  Michelle Saxton               SR Madison Plai                
 10  Melissa Walls                 FR Unattached                  
 11  Bonnie Wolfe                  SR Eaton                       
 
Event 24  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:     51-09  12/11/99    Jodi Borges, Dayton                       
 High School:  44-05.50  3/16/02     Beth Mallory, Ashland                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Mindy Averesch                SO Convoy Crest                
  2  Cara Bass                     JR Old Fort                    
  3  Anna Belew                    FR East Canton                 
  4  Tesa Castle                   JR Upper Sioto                 
  5  Steph Cramer                  JR Liberty-Bent                
  6  Karyn Davis                   SO Liberty Cen                 
  7  Tabitha Dennison              FR Madison Plai                
  8  Stacy Deters                  FR Unattached                  
  9  Shea Dietrich                 FR Convoy Crest                
 10  Paola Frutos                  SR Madison Plai                
 11  Mary Beth Fulk                   Ashland Cres                
 12  Elizabeth Gehres              FR Convoy Crest                
 13  Jackie Hunter                 SO Carey                       
 14  Dawn Jennings                    National Tra                
 15  Virginia Kaelin               SR Madison Plai                
 16  Tiffanie Kosta                SO Bettsville                  
 17  Jennifer Lowe                 SO East Canton                 
 18  Kelley Moore                  SO Unattached                  
 19  Katie Motycka                 FR Convoy Crest                
 20  Ashley Odone                  FR Carey                       
 21  Sara Rogers                   SO Upper Sandus                
 22  Kali Schroeder                FR Liberty-Bent                
 23  Natalie Shoulin               JR St Vinc-St M                
 24  Amber Stahl                   JR Elmwood                     
 25  Jennifer Tinney               SR Collins West                
 26  Jenn Vargo                    JR Lakota                      
 27  Viktoria Vass                 SR Una Van Bure                
 28  Jennifer Westhoner            JR Liberty Cen                 
 29  Tawanna Young                 FR St Vinc-St M                
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8)
===============================================================================
  Fieldhouse:  4:32.46  1/19/02     Cleveland Collinwood HS                    
 High School:  4:32.46  1/19/02     Cleveland Collinwood HS                    
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Booker Track Club  ''                                        
  2  Carey  ''                                                    
  3  Columbus Grove  ''                                           
  4  Genoa Areas H.S.  ''                                         
  5  Liberty-Benton  ''                                           
  6  Liberty-Benton  'B'                                          
  7  Madison Plains  ''      

 

 

Findlay Invitational

 


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003