Schedule
Session: 1 Field Events
Day 1 - Saturday 1/25/03 - Starts at 08:30 AM
Starts at Event Round
=============================================================
08:30 AM #12 Boys Weight Throw (25-lb) Finals
08:30 AM #25 Girls Weight Throw Finals
10:30 AM #8 Boys Long Jump Finals
10:30 AM #21 Girls Long Jump Finals
10:30 AM #10 Boys Pole Vault Finals
10:30 AM #11 Boys Shot Put (12-lb) Finals
10:30 AM #22 Girls High Jump Finals
12:30 PM #24 Girls Shot Put Finals
02:30 PM #9 Boys High Jump Finals
02:30 PM #23 Girls Pole Vault Finals
Session: 2 Running Events
Day 1 - Saturday 1/25/03 - Starts at 12:00 PM
Starts at Event Round
=============================================================
12:00 PM #15 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
12:25 PM #2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (39") Prelims
12:50 PM #14 Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
01:15 PM #1 Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
01:50 PM #2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (39") Finals
01:55 PM #15 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
02:00 PM #1 Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
02:05 PM #14 Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
02:10 PM #19 Girls 1 Mile Run Finals
02:35 PM #6 Boys 1 Mile Run Finals
03:00 PM #17 Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals
03:40 PM #4 Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
04:30 PM #18 Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
04:55 PM #5 Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
05:20 PM #16 Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
06:05 PM #3 Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
06:55 PM #20 Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals
07:15 PM #7 Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
07:45 PM #26 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8 Finals
08:10 PM #13 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8) Finals
Results
Results from U. of Findlay web site: BOYS
| GIRLS
Boys -
Girls
Boys
Licensed to The University of Findlay Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
The University of Findlay High School Invite - 1/25/03
Division I
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.29 1/30/99 O'Brian Gibbons, Border City Track Club
High School: * 6.46 3/16/02 Paul Johnson, Lima Senior
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony Bullock JR Pontiac Nort 6.58q 2
2 Jamario O'Neil SO Mansfield 6.60q 14
3 DeKoven Lynch Motor City TC 6.66q 10
3 Marcus Thigpen Motor City TC 6.66q 2
3 Eric Fisher SR Lima Senior 6.66q 12
6 Chris Watkins SR Whitmer 6.67q 9
6 John Dukes SR Shaker Heigh 6.67q 4
8 Duere Mays SR Collinwood 6.70q 10
9 Myron Howard JR Collinwood 6.71 7
10 Blake Jones SR St John's 6.74 2
11 Duron Shannon SR Pontiac Nort 6.75 3
12 Ryan Burton JR Law North TC 6.76 11
13 Roland Quinn JR Toledo Start 6.77 3
14 Henry Jackson JR Pontiac Nort 6.79 14
15 Bryan Payton JR Cadet Track 6.80 9
16 Keasonn Lee JR Bruin Track 6.84 11
17 Brandon Pride Unattached 6.86 4
18 Harper Brandon SR Colonel White 6.87 3
18 Jordy Franklin SO Toledo Start 6.87 8
18 Everett Johnson JR CinColerainTC 6.87 6
21 Marcus Freeman JR Wayne 6.89 9
22 Mike Prather SR Marlington 6.91 13
22 Jeff Williams SR Lima Senior 6.91 5
24 Javon Haythorne SO Toledo Start 6.93 3
24 Salyil Cunningham SO Toledo Start 6.93 6
24 Chad Carr JR Groveport-Mad 6.93 11
27 Jamal Bowen SO Lima Senior 6.94 14
28 Justin Monk SR Turpin 6.95 5
29 Antoine Taylor SR Toledo CC 6.96 1
30 Brice McMaster SR Sidney 6.97 12
30 Derrick Summerlin Princeton 6.97 4
32 Matt Mullenax JR Anderson 6.98 1
33 Mister Simpson CinColerainTC 6.99 11
33 Terrance Favors JR Mansfield 6.99 13
33 Jesse Imes JR Kings Indoor 6.99 4
36 Michael Shaw SR Toldeo Rogers 7.00 2
36 William McCoy SO Toledo Start 7.00 7
36 Eugene French SR Wayne 7.00 13
39 Darryl Brown JR Toldeo Rogers 7.02 12
39 James Starks JR Tol St. Fran 7.02 2
41 Brandon Schrader SR Tol St. Fran 7.03 7
41 Kevelen Johnson SR Roger Bacon 7.03 1
43 Brent Burns JR Sidney 7.06 5
43 Mike Jarusiewic JR Ket Fairmont 7.06 1
45 Nick Lynn Archbold 7.07 12
45 Bryan Farmer JR Ket Fairmont 7.07 5
47 Julian Howard SR Eastmoor Ac 7.08 3
48 Warren Lockhart SR James F 7.09 9
48 Joe Butcher SR Defiance 7.09 11
48 Marc Andrews SR Whitmer 7.09 14
51 Kevin Breckenridge SR Roger Bacon 7.10 10
51 Paul Williams FR Eastmoor Ac 7.10 11
53 Justin Flannery SR Turpin 7.11 14
53 Steven Carter JR Toledo Start 7.11 9
55 Alex Baker FR St Xavier- Cin 7.12 7
56 Brian Stephenson SO Shawnee 7.15 7
57 Andy Showers SR Marlington 7.17 3
58 Omar Simmons SO Toledo Start 7.18 4
59 Robert Fleming Princeton 7.19 5
60 Jonah Wilson JR Copley 7.20 3
60 Tim Lorek Troy 7.20 12
62 Nick Cameron Archbold 7.21 8
62 Joe Green SR Xenia Chr 7.21 4
62 Jason Waller Princeton 7.21 10
65 Dustin Shaneyfelt SR Ket Fairmont 7.24 9
65 Brandon Davis SR Sidney 7.24 7
67 Ryan Burtnett SO Cadet Track 7.25 12
68 Michael Komisarski SO Xenia Chr 7.28 2
68 Peter Elliott Shaker Heigh 7.28 1
70 Clay Westmoreland SO Wayne 7.30 12
71 Patrick Cartier St Xavier- Cin 7.31 6
72 Adam Niedstradt SR Anderson 7.32 2
73 Kyle Redmond JR Eastmoor Ac 7.34 5
73 Matt Feldhaus SO St Xavier- Cin 7.34 13
75 Denny Gorman JR Defiance 7.38 8
76 Dante Rembert JR James F 7.39 14
76 John McCarty SO Ket Fairmont 7.39 13
78 Tom Rapen SR Xenia Chr 7.40 6
79 Brian Reeb JR Teays Valley 7.42 13
80 Wiinston Grieser FR Cadet Track 7.43 13
81 Joel Yerkey JR Sidney 7.44 14
81 Dart Mitchell FR Shaker Heigh 7.44 8
83 Brandon Schaadt FR Defiance 7.46 9
84 Earman Henderson SO Lima Senior 7.48 11
84 Justin Klein SO Garaway 7.48 1
86 Jaquan Sanders FR Bruin Track 7.49 7
86 Zac Frite SR Anderson 7.49 8
88 Sean Sheridan JR Mason 7.50 8
89 Josh Kindig SO Wyoming 7.54 7
90 Felix Gonzales FR Bruin Track 7.57 9
91 Shawn Carter JR Toledo Start 7.59 11
92 Dane Youtz JR Kings Indoor 7.60 3
93 Raul Martinez SO Harrison 7.62 10
94 Brian Adika FR Ket Fairmont 7.63 1
95 Jason Weiser SO Kings Indoor 7.68 5
96 Robert McClain SO Central-Hower 7.73 10
97 Justin Sheridan JR Mason 7.86 10
98 Daniel Bethel FR Mason 7.95 6
99 Robbie Carr Bruin Track 8.13 10
100 Bhavin Pater SR Piqua 8.16 4
101 Eric Lester SO Lebanon 8.17 2
102 Chris Powers FR Ket Fairmont 8.71 8
-- Jason Craig SR Wayne FS 5
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.29 1/30/99 O'Brian Gibbons, Border City Track Club
High School: * 6.46 3/16/02 Paul Johnson, Lima Senior
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Bullock JR Pontiac Nort 6.54
1 Jamario O'Neil SO Mansfield 6.54
3 DeKoven Lynch Motor City TC 6.58
4 John Dukes SR Shaker Heigh 6.62
5 Eric Fisher SR Lima Senior 6.63
5 Marcus Thigpen Motor City TC 6.63
7 Chris Watkins SR Whitmer 6.65
8 Duere Mays SR Collinwood 6.66
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (39")
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.43 3/17/01 Gary McGee, Reynoldsburg HS
Fieldhouse: F 7.43 1/19/00 Jason Hodges, Wayne HS
High School: * 7.43 3/17/01 Gary McGee, Reynoldsburg
High School: * 7.43 1/19/02 Jason Hodges, Wayne
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandys Coreen SR Law North TC 7.72q 7
2 Jason Scott SR Dayton Chris 7.81q 4
3 Dane Vanburen JR Mansfield 7.86q 4
4 DeKoven Lynch Motor City TC 7.87q 1
5 Darrin Moore SR Pontiac Nort 7.93q 5
6 Mike Bates SR James F 7.95q 2
7 David Dunn SR Wayne 7.96q 1
8 Rashad Jones JR Mansfield 7.99q 3
9 John Roll JR Ket Fairmont 8.04 4
10 Antoine Byrd SR James F 8.11 1
11 Cy Colvin SR James F 8.13 6
12 Brandi Gray SR Bruin Track 8.15 6
13 Robbie Mickens SR Wayne 8.17 5
14 David Ford SO Law North TC 8.27 2
15 Donald White SR Eastmoor Ac 8.28 6
16 Rob Kelm SR CinColerainTC 8.32 5
17 Andre Evans SO Collinwood 8.38 2
18 Julian Mack SR Toldeo Rogers 8.48 7
19 Jon Feddema SR Cadet Track 8.49 3
20 Michael Mickens SO Wayne 8.50 3
21 Brian Forsythe JR West Virginia In 8.54 6
22 Tyler Zimmerman SR Garaway 8.58 7
23 Nick Knapmeyer SR Anderson 8.65 2
24 Marquis Cauthon SR Groveport-Mad 8.73 1
25 Dusty Honious FR Ket Fairmont 8.78 1
26 Seth Mackey JR Mason 8.79 3
27 Aaron Franklin JR Bruin Track 8.81 1
28 Aaron Sturgill SO Kings Indoor 8.85 7
29 Ramone Brant FR Eastmoor Ac 8.87 4
30 Adrian Stevenson SO T-Mac 8.88 5
31 Brian Reeb JR Teays Valley 8.90 4
32 Todd Fisher SR Mansfield 8.94 1
32 A Unknown Unattached 8.94 2
34 Michael Komisarski SO Xenia Chr 9.00 1
34 Jason Baisden SR Wakins Mem 9.00 6
36 Howard Jae SR Lima Senior 9.02 2
37 Kyle Redmond JR Eastmoor Ac 9.06 3
38 Peter Riveron FR Kings Indoor 9.09 4
39 Hickory Ogle SR Logan 9.16 2
40 Carlton Thomas SO Lima Senior 9.37 6
41 Brandon Schaadt FR Defiance 9.39 4
42 Joel Yerkey JR Sidney 9.41 7
43 Steve Monroe SR Collinwood 9.52 5
44 Adam Gray JR Tol St. Fran 9.54 5
45 Brian Losekamp SR Harrison 9.56 6
46 Theo Leakas JR Ket Fairmont 9.75 4
47 Jonathon Huntsberger SR Logan 9.85 3
48 Robert Underwood JR Mason 10.23 6
49 Andre Lewis SR Toledo CC 10.43 2
50 Chris Woolf JR Marlington 10.61 7
51 David Clay SO Mason 10.83 7
52 Nate Weisel JR Marlington 10.84 3
53 Trey Gaines Motor City TC 14.08 7
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (39")
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.43 3/17/01 Gary McGee, Reynoldsburg HS
Fieldhouse: F 7.43 1/19/00 Jason Hodges, Wayne HS
High School: * 7.43 3/17/01 Gary McGee, Reynoldsburg
High School: * 7.43 1/19/02 Jason Hodges, Wayne
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brandys Coreen SR Law North TC 7.58
2 Darrin Moore SR Pontiac Nort 7.66
3 Jason Scott SR Dayton Chris 7.74
4 Mike Bates SR James F 7.79
5 DeKoven Lynch Motor City TC 7.83
6 Dane Vanburen JR Mansfield 7.91
7 Rashad Jones JR Mansfield 8.03
8 David Dunn SR Wayne 8.09
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.38 2/10/01 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
High School: * 22.50 1/19/02 Jason Craig, Wayne
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jason Craig SR Wayne 22.68 1
2 Duere Mays SR Collinwood 23.25 5
3 Chris Watkins SR Whitmer 23.26 1
4 Eric Fisher SR Lima Senior 23.40 3
5 Jason Hardison SR Firestone 23.46 1
5 Nathaniel Lee Motor City TC 23.46 2
7 Terrell Thompson SR Shaker Heigh 23.50 2
8 Anthony Bullock JR Pontiac Nort 23.61 2
9 Myron Howard JR Collinwood 23.74 3
10 Andre Evans SO Collinwood 23.81 5
11 John Dukes SR Shaker Heigh 23.92 3
12 Henry Jackson JR Pontiac Nort 24.12 3
12 Antoine Taylor SR Toledo CC 24.12 8
14 Justin Monk SR Turpin 24.14 6
15 Mister Simpson CinColerainTC 24.18 15
16 Nick Lynn Archbold 24.21 6
17 Chris Corgiat SR St Xavier- Cin 24.24 7
18 Keasonn Lee JR Bruin Track 24.27 2
19 Andrew Hollie Motor City TC 24.35 3
20 Michael Komisarski SO Xenia Chr 24.53 7
20 Kevin Breckenridge SR Roger Bacon 24.53 4
22 Jeff Williams SR Lima Senior 24.56 8
23 Kevelen Johnson SR Roger Bacon 24.57 7
24 Rashad Jones JR Mansfield 24.75 3
25 Ryan Burtnett SO Cadet Track 24.85 7
26 Zack Cron SR Piqua 24.99 11
27 Jesse Imes JR Kings Indoor 25.02 8
28 Everett Johnson JR CinColerainTC 25.04 1
29 Keith Hewlett Motor City TC 25.27 4
30 Devon Naim SR Logan 25.28 16
31 Ryan Johnson JR Marlington 25.29 9
32 Joe Butcher SR Defiance 25.32 5
32 Dante Rembert JR James F 25.32 16
34 Kyle Lyman SO Piqua 25.33 11
35 Justin Flannery SR Turpin 25.35 8
35 William McCoy SO Toledo Start 25.35 7
37 Jamal Bowen SO Lima Senior 25.39 12
38 Salyil Cunningham SO Toledo Start 25.45 17
39 Jerry Powell JR Mansfield 25.46 17
39 Brandon Bishnow FR Wayne 25.46 6
41 Theo Leakas JR Ket Fairmont 25.52 9
42 Tyler Zimmerman SR Garaway 25.55 12
43 Derrick Summerlin Princeton 25.59 1
44 Matt Ghere SO Turpin 25.63 7
45 Drake Taylor Mason 25.67 10
46 Robert Fleming Princeton 25.69 2
46 Randall Pou SO Wayne 25.69 8
48 Kyle Culver Wakins Mem 25.87 6
49 Denny Gorman JR Defiance 25.89 4
50 Bobby Mahoney JR St Xavier- Cin 25.93 11
51 Hickory Ogle SR Logan 25.94 17
52 Javon Haythorne SO Toledo Start 25.96 14
53 Chris Peace FR Kings Indoor 25.99 12
54 Matt Beckley SO Future Quest 26.03 9
55 Rob Kelm SR CinColerainTC 26.05 15
56 David Hernandez FR Whitmer 26.07 10
57 Marcus Myrick JR St Xavier- Cin 26.08 11
58 Jammal Lee JR Toledo Start 26.17 5
59 Matt Watkins JR Mason 26.21 5
60 Howard Jae SR Lima Senior 26.23 13
61 Travis Moore SO Marlington 26.27 12
62 Tim Lorek Troy 26.35 16
63 Chris Murphy FR Wayne 26.43 10
64 Jaquan Sanders FR Bruin Track 26.48 6
65 Brandon Schaadt FR Defiance 26.50 17
66 Mike Goodman SO Turpin 26.51 10
67 Mark Super FR Chardon 26.55 12
67 Joe Kruse Cadet Track 26.55 15
69 Clay Westmoreland SO Wayne 26.58 11
70 Andy Showers SR Marlington 26.63 9
71 Earman Henderson SO Lima Senior 26.74 14
72 Justin Klein SO Garaway 26.78 13
73 Jason Weiser SO Kings Indoor 26.88 14
74 Kevin Dawson SO Chardon 27.25 13
75 Ramone Brant FR Eastmoor Ac 27.29 10
76 Brian Adika FR Ket Fairmont 27.45 13
77 Josh Kindig SO Wyoming 27.78 15
78 Brian Ghere FR Turpin 27.89 11
79 Jon Jones SO Ket Fairmont 27.96 14
80 Josh Huffman FR Harrison 28.24 16
81 Cory Cameron FR Wayne 28.27 13
82 Jacob Hinne Kamp FR Roger Bacon 28.37 14
83 Shawn Carter JR Toledo Start 28.39 17
84 Robbie Carr Bruin Track 28.94 12
85 Jacob Miller FR Mason 29.18 9
86 Chris Powers FR Ket Fairmont 30.71 15
87 Bhavin Pater SR Piqua 30.82 13
-- Robbie Mickens SR Wayne FS 1
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 48.34 1/29/00 Paul Donatelli, Ann Arbor Track Club
High School: * 50.18 1/22/00 Jeremy Roberts, Toledo Whitmer
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jason Craig SR Wayne 50.05* 1
2 Demario Bishop SR Toldeo Rogers 50.43 1
3 DeKoven Lynch Motor City TC 50.60 1
4 Terrell Thompson SR Shaker Heigh 51.23 1
5 Bryan Payton JR Cadet Track 51.53 2
6 Chris Corgiat SR St Xavier- Cin 52.15 6
7 Jovan Kelly SR Bruin Track 52.49 3
8 Anthony Little Shaker Heigh 52.80 4
9 Daniel Palmer JR Collinwood 52.84 5
10 Emanuel Killebrew Motor City TC 52.86 1
11 Jason Hardison SR Firestone 52.92 2
12 Kevin Breckenridge SR Roger Bacon 52.94 4
13 Kurt Bevington SR Chardon 53.02 5
14 Westlee Brown JR Law North TC 53.32 4
15 Darryl Brown JR Toldeo Rogers 53.43 2
16 Brian Quinn SR Toledo CC 53.50 4
17 Brandys Coreen SR Law North TC 53.63 3
18 John Posey SR Law North TC 53.68 2
19 Jamario O'Neil SO Mansfield 53.88 6
20 Jerrel O'Neal Motor City TC 54.08 4
21 Justin Monk SR Turpin 54.31 6
22 LaTarro Mitchell St Xavier- Cin 54.83 7
23 Nick Cameron Archbold 54.99 17
24 Byron Johnson FR Wayne 55.09 9
25 Damen Beauford Mansfield 55.21 19
26 Jon Feddema SR Cadet Track 55.28 9
27 Jeff Williams SR Lima Senior 55.45 8
28 Andrew McEvoy JR St Xavier- Cin 55.58 7
29 Donald White SR Eastmoor Ac 55.70 3
30 Michael Mickens SO Wayne 55.80 3
31 Addison Colgrove SO Mason 55.81 12
32 Ryan Johnson JR Marlington 55.83 9
33 John McCarty SO Ket Fairmont 56.00 6
34 Josh Cline SR Logan 56.08 19
35 Matt Mullenax JR Anderson 56.12 21
36 Mike Early SR Wayne 56.30 6
37 Joe Green SR Xenia Chr 56.50 7
38 Aaron Sturgill SO Kings Indoor 56.53 14
39 Kevelen Johnson SR Roger Bacon 56.69 7
40 Sean Hiler SR Defiance 56.82 8
41 David Marmora JR Mason 57.00 10
42 Jason Baisden SR Wakins Mem 57.02 5
43 Andre Evans SO Collinwood 57.07 6
44 Brian Losekamp SR Harrison 57.40 11
45 John Seats SO James F 57.57 20
46 Michael Shaw SR Toldeo Rogers 57.59 3
47 Javon Haythorne SO Toledo Start 57.74 10
48 Brandon Bishnow FR Wayne 57.92 5
49 Cory Longwell SR West Virginia In 57.93 13
50 Langston Farmer Colonel White 58.05 21
51 Steven Carter JR Toledo Start 58.07 14
52 Joe Fruse FR Cadet Track 58.08 15
53 Travis Neiheisel JR Ket Fairmont 58.10 10
54 Steve Woodard SR Colonel White 58.14 20
55 Tony Wade T-Mac 58.17 9
56 David Plath SR Toledo CC 58.18 7
57 Peter Riveron FR Kings Indoor 58.37 15
58 Ryan Dezso SO Copley 58.55 17
59 Tyler Zimmerman SR Garaway 58.65 12
60 F Unknown Unattached 58.67 20
61 Harper Brandon SR Colonel White 58.74 3
62 David Hernandez FR Whitmer 58.79 14
63 Jordy Franklin SO Toledo Start 58.80 12
64 Chris Murphy FR Wayne 58.81 14
65 Josh Gearhart SO Defiance 58.90 13
66 Matt Ghere SO Turpin 58.94 8
67 Todd Hefflinger JR Liberty Cent 59.05 16
68 Chris Peace FR Kings Indoor 59.15 13
69 Jeff Buckingham SR Toledo Bowsher 59.35 15
70 Salyil Cunningham SO Toledo Start 59.40 12
71 Dan Nicodemous SR Piqua 59.80 18
72 Derrick Canales FR Tol St. Fran 59.93 11
73 Justin Klein SO Garaway 59.94 14
74 Adrian Stevenson SO T-Mac 1:00.23 1
75 Travis Moore SO Marlington 1:00.39 10
76 Omar Simmons SO Toledo Start 1:00.54 13
77 A Unknown Unattached 1:00.69 21
78 Tyler Beck SO Chardon 1:00.78 16
78 Randall Pou SO Wayne 1:00.78 15
80 Josh Huffman FR Harrison 1:00.80 21
81 Kyle Culver Wakins Mem 1:01.01 9
82 Carlton Thomas SO Lima Senior 1:01.18 18
83 Mike Kelly FR Mason 1:01.30 11
84 Kyle Johnson FR Eastmoor Ac 1:01.47 18
85 James Turk FR Chardon 1:01.49 16
86 Matt Beckley SO Future Quest 1:01.58 11
87 Kyle Scott SO Whitmer 1:01.61 18
88 Mike Krummel FR Defiance 1:01.78 16
89 Josh Kindig SO Wyoming 1:01.89 20
90 Shane Piasecki JR Liberty Cent 1:01.96 17
91 Raul Martinez SO Harrison 1:03.00 15
92 Mike Goodman SO Turpin 1:03.57 8
93 Felix Gonzales FR Bruin Track 1:03.82 13
94 Clay Westmoreland SO Wayne 1:04.11 16
95 Jonathon Huntsberger SR Logan 1:04.76 19
96 Deshaun Brown JR T-Mac 1:04.80 4
97 Cody Arnold James F 1:04.96 15
98 Andre Lewis SR Toledo CC 1:04.98 11
99 Ibraheem Elgallad FR Eastmoor Ac 1:05.09 18
100 Jammal Lee JR Toledo Start 1:05.20 10
101 Jon Jones SO Ket Fairmont 1:06.83 18
102 Brian Ghere FR Turpin 1:06.85 12
103 Fred Poole JR Collinwood 1:07.17 8
104 Cory Cameron FR Wayne 1:07.19 17
105 Jacob Hinne Kamp FR Roger Bacon 1:07.60 17
106 Trevor Pellegrini FR Shawnee 1:07.99 20
107 Shawn Carter JR Toledo Start 1:08.74 14
108 Bhavin Pater SR Piqua 1:10.28 19
-- Roland Quinn JR Toledo Start DNF 7
Event 5 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:54.05 2/1/02 Josh Stryker, Northwood
High School: * 1:57.53 1/19/02 Hoisea Jones, Motor City Track Club
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jimmie Jones Motor City TC 1:55.25*
2 Isaiah Marshall Motor City TC 1:59.28
3 Tim Whiting SR Collinwood 2:01.26
4 Shane Draper SR Chardon 2:02.73
5 Nick Smith SR Wayne 2:03.81
6 Chris Zundel SR Madison 2:03.87
7 Mark Bierkan SR CinColerainTC 2:05.98
8 Blake Figgins Motor City TC 2:06.11
9 Jordan Schultz JR Toledo CC 2:07.00
10 Winston Weatherspoon JR Shaker Heigh 2:08.25
11 Josh Walters JR St Xavier- Cin 2:08.32
12 Nick Coressel SR Defiance 2:08.36
13 Tony Jordanek SO Lexington 2:08.86
14 Gary Hughes SO Toldeo Rogers 2:08.99
15 Steve Caron SR Logan 2:09.10
16 John Ichrist SR Whitmer 2:09.24
17 Ted Jobe SR Toledo CC 2:09.34
17 Phil Bittner JR Cadet Track 2:09.34
19 Sam Lambooy SR Law North TC 2:09.66
20 Alex Folz SR Roger Bacon 2:09.79
21 Greg Kierczak SR Whitmer 2:10.36
22 Ricky King SO St Xavier- Cin 2:11.49
23 Cody Ackerman JR Kings Indoor 2:11.66
24 Mike Murphy SR Wayne 2:12.26
25 Charles Canady JR James F 2:12.89
26 Tony Matheus JR Kings Indoor 2:13.11
27 Nick Domito JR Toledo CC 2:13.47
28 Lucas Newsom SO Law North TC 2:13.69
29 Tremaine Redd Princeton 2:14.30
30 Nathan Elliott SR Law North TC 2:15.91
31 Ryan Dezso SO Copley 2:16.14
32 Zach Pruitt SO Cadet Track 2:16.27
33 Ben McGlothlin SO Mason 2:16.61
34 Dan Alexander SR Roger Bacon 2:17.11
35 Brandon Myers SO Marlington 2:17.22
36 Dan DiRuzza JR Marlington 2:17.26
37 Zack Frazer JR Harrison 2:17.48
38 Doug Edgar SR Cadet Track 2:17.65
39 Jonny Powell JR Lebanon 2:18.01
40 Joel Buchanon JR Piqua 2:18.90
41 Desmond King SR Toledo Start 2:19.00
42 Greg Ridenour SR Bruin Track 2:19.20
43 Craig McLuckie SO Toledo Bowsher 2:19.21
44 Ryan Rohrer JR SBOR 2:19.27
45 James McNeir JR Toldeo Rogers 2:19.75
46 Julian Mack SR Toldeo Rogers 2:20.22
47 Steve Monroe SR Collinwood 2:20.49
48 Steve Reese SR Colonel White 2:20.52
49 Sean McKinley JR Bruin Track 2:20.57
50 Ryan Hader SO Roger Bacon 2:21.78
51 Ryan Clark SR Turpin 2:21.98
52 D'Mario Cambell Colonel White 2:22.26
53 Tim Ditmer SR Wayne 2:22.57
54 Byron Johnson FR Wayne 2:24.19
55 Jorden Creath JR Piqua 2:24.89
56 Cory Longwell SR West Virginia In 2:24.90
57 David Ginandt JR Harrison 2:25.04
58 Skyler Schmidt FR Whitmer 2:25.65
59 Jermaine Marks SR Lima Senior 2:26.42
60 Nick Cook SO Bruin Track 2:26.59
61 Tony Wade T-Mac 2:26.72
62 Chris Cameron SR Wayne 2:27.17
63 Shawn Ferguson FR SBOR 2:27.36
64 Tim Lamo JR Chardon 2:27.41
65 A Unknown Unattached 2:27.54
66 Will Rover FR Kings Indoor 2:27.97
67 Ed Wonner SR Marlington 2:28.64
68 Eliseo Gonzalez SO James F 2:29.97
69 Matt Lammi SO Mason 2:31.23
70 Seth Butler FR Lebanon 2:31.34
71 Matt Humke 10 Turpin 2:31.45
72 Charles Floering SR Toledo Start 2:32.66
73 Matt Momsnee JR Toledo CC 2:32.85
74 Rekco McClinton FR T-Mac 2:33.34
75 Nate Weisel JR Marlington 2:33.62
76 Dane Vanburen JR Mansfield 2:33.64
77 Brad Davis JR Mason 2:35.86
78 Matt Gillespie SO Xenia Chr 2:36.97
79 Phillip Montrose SO Lima Senior 2:38.09
80 Derrick Harris SR Collinwood 2:40.57
81 Tim Peden FR Mansfield 3:25.60
Event 6 Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:11.25 2/24/01 Nick Cordes, Ashland
High School: * 4:22.66 3/16/02 Allen Bader, Cincinnati LaSalle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brad Neuman SR Cin Sycamore 4:35.50
2 Corey Drake SR Bruin Track 4:35.71
3 Ryan Lester SR Northmont 4:38.24
4 Nick Smith SR Wayne 4:39.34
5 Scott Gemberling JR West Virginia In 4:42.79
6 Tony Matheus JR Kings Indoor 4:43.51
7 Levi Fox SO Troy 4:44.84
8 Greg Kierczak SR Whitmer 4:46.74
9 John Simenic FR Chardon 4:49.30
10 Alex Folz SR Roger Bacon 4:49.71
11 Ben McGlothlin SO Mason 4:50.46
12 Mark Borchelt JR Cadet Track 4:50.83
13 Tom Balmat JR St Xavier- Cin 4:50.91
14 Brandon Jones SO Cadet Track 4:51.06
15 Mike Ridenour SR Bruin Track 4:52.17
16 Jake Schultz SR Toledo CC 4:52.19
17 Mike Murphy SR Wayne 4:52.46
18 Tony Jordanek SO Lexington 4:52.83
19 John Ichrist SR Whitmer 4:57.04
20 Darrin Fliekinger FR Defiance 4:58.72
21 Langston Farmer Colonel White 4:58.82
22 Ivan Guilliard Motor City TC 4:59.23
23 Randy King SO St Xavier- Cin 4:59.36
24 Ryan Schutte SR CinColerainTC 4:59.88
25 Brandon Fritz SO Middleburg 5:00.07
26 Jason Hart SR Ket Fairmont 5:00.46
27 Andrew Link SO Toledo CC 5:01.07
28 Kevin Peine FR Chardon 5:01.24
29 Allen Koehler SO Harrison 5:01.37
30 Justin Redus SR Collinwood 5:03.42
31 Brandon Myers SO Marlington 5:04.11
32 Mike Mozes JR Ket Fairmont 5:04.80
33 Will Moulder 12 Chardon 5:05.81
34 Aaron Stiger SO Una Wapak 5:06.38
35 Dan DiRuzza JR Marlington 5:07.35
36 Brandon Miles FR West Virginia In 5:07.40
37 Will Rover FR Kings Indoor 5:10.52
38 Joel Buchanon JR Piqua 5:11.72
39 Shawn Sanders JR Shawnee 5:13.00
40 Mike Rusche SO Kings Indoor 5:13.30
41 Chris Cameron SR Wayne 5:17.12
42 Teddy Henley JR Toledo Start 5:17.36
43 Jonny Powell JR Lebanon 5:17.50
44 Steve Holowach SR Shaker Heigh 5:18.41
45 Mike Petro SO Turpin 5:20.20
46 Tim Ditmer SR Wayne 5:21.58
47 Matt Humke 10 Turpin 5:22.00
48 Seth Butler FR Lebanon 5:23.80
49 Jorden Creath JR Piqua 5:24.00
50 Nate Keller SO Harrison 5:24.28
51 Aaron Baker FR Wayne 5:25.80
52 Damon Trammel Princeton 5:28.07
53 Michael Koch JR Liberty Cent 5:28.80
54 John Miller SO Xenia Chr 5:29.40
54 Eric Lester SO Lebanon 5:29.40
56 Randy Graham JR Bruin Track 5:31.10
57 Brett Scott SR Marlington 5:32.76
58 Mike Yingling FR Troy 5:35.60
59 Scott Vaughan JR Marlington 5:35.92
60 Carl Boyer SR Dayton Chris 5:37.22
61 Nicholas Ferguson JR SBOR 5:39.00
62 Will Schwartz SO Turpin 5:39.80
63 David Hardman SO Mason 5:44.34
64 Matt Westlake FR Wakins Mem 5:47.68
65 Will Taylor SO Ket Fairmont 5:48.97
66 Brandon Minyard SO Collinwood 5:53.23
67 Brian Downey SO Ket Fairmont 5:53.32
68 J.D. Butts SO Logan 5:56.30
69 Damon Walker Colonel White 6:02.70
70 Rekco McClinton FR T-Mac 6:03.92
71 Darin King Archbold 6:05.34
72 CW Allen SO James F 6:09.20
73 Jon Perez SO James F 6:10.10
74 Conner Neville FR Roger Bacon 6:12.00
75 Charles Floering SR Toledo Start 6:17.74
76 Andrew Rinaldi JR Lima Senior 6:29.20
77 Tim Peden FR Mansfield 7:28.30
Event 7 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:39.39 1/20/02 Anthony Mion, St.Vincent-St.Mary HS
High School: * 9:39.39 1/20/02 Anthony Mion, St. Vincent-St. Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lewis Butler SR Defiance 9:54.91
2 Scott Gemberling JR West Virginia In 9:58.16
3 Randy Graham JR Bruin Track 10:00.01
4 Brad Wells JR Bowling Gree 10:13.40
5 Andrew Smith SR Cadet Track 10:16.91
6 Kyle Kowalski SR St Xavier- Cin 10:17.01
7 Jon Gest SO Mason 10:24.37
8 Matt Winebar SO Kings Indoor 10:25.71
9 Jeremy Wysocki SR Toledo CC 10:27.32
10 Chris Toelke SR CinColerainTC 10:32.18
11 Brandon Fritz SO Middleburg 10:35.72
12 Jason Hart SR Ket Fairmont 10:51.29
13 Aaron Stiger SO Una Wapak 10:57.56
14 Allen Koehler SO Harrison 10:57.80
15 Jason Simcoe SR CinColerainTC 11:00.93
16 Brandon Miles FR West Virginia In 11:03.25
17 Dan Bird JR St Xavier- Cin 11:04.08
18 John Townsend SR Chardon 11:09.24
19 Chad Baylo FR SBOR 11:11.41
20 Drev Garvin Unattached 11:14.58
21 Mario Christani SO Chardon 11:16.41
22 Dan Hatfield JR Mason 11:18.74
23 Mike Petro SO Turpin 11:23.58
24 Tommy Morgan FR Kings Indoor 11:27.60
25 Ryan Clark SR Turpin 11:29.60
26 Sean Ruff FR Toledo Bowsher 11:36.04
27 Shawn Sanders JR Shawnee 11:40.81
28 Chris Rapp FR Mason 11:43.08
29 Chris Wojociewski SR Whitmer 11:46.01
30 Brandon Walter SO Bruin Track 11:49.73
31 Kevin Hasse SR St Xavier- Cin 11:52.98
32 Sam Knue FR Harrison 12:00.69
33 Aaron Baker FR Wayne 12:08.69
34 Corey Drake SR Bruin Track 12:15.58
35 TJ Chongris JR Chardon 12:16.50
36 Nate Keller SO Harrison 12:16.58
37 Will Schwartz SO Turpin 12:21.49
38 Brian Downey SO Ket Fairmont 13:03.72
39 Donte Murphy Colonel White 14:07.15
40 Andrew Rinaldi JR Lima Senior 14:14.48
41 CW Allen SO James F 14:40.93
42 Conner Neville FR Roger Bacon 15:17.44
-- Eric Dent JR Collinwood DNF
-- Mark Borchelt JR Cadet Track DNF
-- Brandon Minyard SO Collinwood DQ
Event 8 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 26-04.25 2/8/02 Sean Robbins, Unattached
High School: * 22-04.50 3/15/02 Chandler Groves, Wayne Trace
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jason Craig SR Wayne 6.92m 22-08.50
2 Jovan Kelly SR Bruin Track 6.91m 22-08.00
3 Mike Bates SR James F 6.60m 21-08.00
4 Brandon Pride Unattached 6.55m 21-06.00
5 Curtis Terry SR Collinwood 6.42m 21-00.75
6 Nathaniel Lee Motor City TC 6.34m 20-09.75
7 Justin Sanders Colonel White 6.28m 20-07.25
8 Shayne York SO Tol St. Fran 6.17m 20-03.00
9 Nolon Killion JR Defiance 6.10m 20-00.25
10 David Dunn SR Wayne 6.09m 19-11.75
11 Ryan Burton JR Law North TC 6.04m 19-09.75
12 Dustin Shaneyfelt SR Ket Fairmont 6.03m 19-09.50
13 Brandon Schneider JR Bruin Track 6.02m 19-09.00
14 Dusty Honious FR Ket Fairmont 5.94m 19-06.00
15 Derrick Canales FR Tol St. Fran 5.92m 19-05.25
15 David Caputo SR SBOR 5.92m 19-05.25
17 X Madison Unattached 5.88m 19-03.50
18 Brian Stephenson SO Shawnee 5.87m 19-03.25
18 Julian Howard SR Eastmoor Ac 5.87m 19-03.25
20 Warren Lockhart SR James F 5.85m 19-02.50
21 Brian Mueller St Xavier- Cin 5.84m 19-02.00
22 Brian Quinn SR Toledo CC 5.81m 19-00.75
23 Mike Jarusiewic JR Ket Fairmont 5.80m 19-00.50
24 Scott Linz JR St Xavier- Cin 5.78m 18-11.75
24 Thomas Moore SR Toldeo Rogers 5.78m 18-11.75
26 Josh Dillon JR Ket Fairmont 5.74m 18-10.00
27 Matt Ghere SO Turpin 5.65m 18-06.50
27 Michael Shaw SR Toldeo Rogers 5.65m 18-06.50
29 Emmanuel Rodgers JR Eastmoor Ac 5.64m 18-06.00
29 Jason Waller Princeton 5.64m 18-06.00
31 Jammal Lee JR Toledo Start 5.56m 18-03.00
31 Jamal Bowen SO Lima Senior 5.56m 18-03.00
33 William McCoy SO Toledo Start 5.53m 18-01.75
34 Carlton Thomas SO Lima Senior 5.46m 17-11.00
35 Matt Brown JR Defiance 5.43m 17-09.75
36 Ryan Rohrer JR SBOR 5.40m 17-08.75
37 Brice McMaster SR Sidney 5.37m 17-07.50
38 Keith Hewlett Motor City TC 5.35m 17-06.75
39 Shaun Lyon JR Mason 5.34m 17-06.25
40 Howard Jae SR Lima Senior 5.33m 17-06.00
41 Kyle Scott SO Whitmer 5.32m 17-05.50
42 Mike Goodman SO Turpin 5.26m 17-03.25
43 Victor Moore Princeton 5.21m 17-01.25
44 Shawn Ferguson FR SBOR 5.14m 16-10.50
45 Andy Showers SR Marlington 5.03m 16-06.00
46 Brandon Thompson JR Mason 4.64m 15-02.75
47 Trevor Pellegrini FR Shawnee 4.58m 15-00.50
48 Robert McClain SO Central-Hower 4.42m 14-06.00
-- James Starks JR Tol St. Fran FOUL
-- Eric Pitts SO Central-Hower FOUL
-- Raleigh Wilson FR Mason FOUL
-- Jeff Williams SR Lima Senior FOUL
-- Brandon Davis SR Sidney FOUL
-- Andrew Asterlorski JR Defiance FOUL
-- Matt Feldhaus SO St Xavier- Cin FOUL
-- Robert Jaquiuard SR Oregon Clay FOUL
-- Marc Andrews SR Whitmer FOUL
Event 9 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7-04.25 1/26/02 Henry Patterson, Unattached
High School: * 7-02 1/9/02 Brandon Woodson, Mansfield Senior
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Smith SR Future Quest 6-04.00 1.93m
2 David Ford SO Law North TC 6-03.00 1.90m
3 Nolon Killion JR Defiance 6-02.00 1.87m
4 Thomas Moore SR Toldeo Rogers 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Brandi Gray SR Bruin Track 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Jeremiah Parfitt SR Groveport-Mad 6-00.00 1.82m
4 Curtis Terry SR Collinwood 6-00.00 1.82m
4 David Dunn SR Wayne 6-00.00 1.82m
9 Cory Longwell SR West Virginia In 5-10.00 1.77m
9 Travis White FR Bruin Track 5-10.00 1.77m
11 Mike Lechleiter St Xavier- Cin 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Aaron Franklin JR Bruin Track 5-08.00 1.72m
11 William McCoy SO Toledo Start 5-08.00 1.72m
11 Jason Scott SR Dayton Chris 5-08.00 1.72m
15 Chris Woolf JR Marlington 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Shayne York SO Tol St. Fran 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Andrew Asterlorski JR Defiance 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Luke Goedde JR Mason 5-06.00 1.67m
15 David Caputo SR SBOR 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Adam Gray JR Tol St. Fran 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Randall Pou SO Wayne 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Matt Gillespie SO Xenia Chr NH
-- Errol Ennis SO Mason NH
-- Nate Weisel JR Marlington NH
-- Kyle Ziemke JR Marlington NH
-- Brian Ghere FR Turpin NH
-- Victor Moore Princeton NH
-- Scott Linz JR St Xavier- Cin NH
-- Josh Dillon JR Ket Fairmont NH
Event 10 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 16-04.75 2/11/00 Brad Darr, Unattached
High School: * 16-00 2/25/01 Paul Gensic, Carroll, IN
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jason Scott SR Dayton Chris 14-00.00 4.26m
2 Chad Eagy Spencerville 14-00.00 4.26m
3 Derek Gibbons SR Troy 13-06.00 4.11m
4 Andrew Crowell SR Whetstone 13-06.00 4.11m
5 Zack Cron SR Piqua 13-06.00 4.11m
6 James Martzell JR Bruin Track 13-00.00 3.96m
6 Brandon Schneider JR Bruin Track 13-00.00 3.96m
8 Tyler Martin SR Centerville 12-06.00 3.81m
9 Doug Ault JR Dublin Sciot 12-00.00 3.65m
9 Dallas Ratliff SR Wakins Mem 12-00.00 3.65m
9 John Culburtson Unattached 12-00.00 3.65m
9 Seager Willson SO Bruin Track 12-00.00 3.65m
9 Lance Kelly SR Bellefountai 12-00.00 3.65m
14 Kevin Day SR Law North TC 11-06.00 3.50m
14 Jonathon Huntsberger SR Logan 11-06.00 3.50m
14 Martin Dally SR Defiance 11-06.00 3.50m
14 Doug Gibbobns SO Troy 11-06.00 3.50m
14 Josh Espinoza SR Whitmer 11-06.00 3.50m
19 Z McDowell Unattached 11-00.00 3.35m
19 Corbin Davis JR Law North TC 11-00.00 3.35m
19 Paul Mason JR Dublin Sciot 11-00.00 3.35m
19 Joe Honious JR Ket Fairmont 11-00.00 3.35m
23 Larry Williams SR Groveport-Mad 10-00.00 3.04m
23 Brandon Speweik SO Tol St. Fran 10-00.00 3.04m
25 Ben Szpak JR Tol St. Fran 9-06.00 2.89m
25 Kyle Trent SR Wayne 9-06.00 2.89m
27 Tom Szych SR Whitmer 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Bret Simpson SR Wayne NH
-- John Porter SR Anderson NH
-- Scott O'Rourke JR Whitmer NH
-- Devon Naim SR Logan NH
Event 11 Boys Shot Put (12-lb)
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 56-11 3/16/02 John Caplinger, Wayne HS
High School: * 56-11 1/9/02 John Caplinger, Wayne
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adam Kellermeyer Pickerington 60-08.50F 18.50m
2 Dan Orta JR Defiance 51-05.00 15.67m
3 Robert Klenk SR Ket Fairmont 48-05.50 14.77m
4 Shaun Hollen SR Granville 47-06.50 14.49m
5 Marcus Freeman JR Wayne 47-06.25 14.48m
6 Tyler Wadsworth SR Logan 47-06.00 14.47m
7 Lorenzo Melchor SR Perrysburg 47-02.50 14.38m
8 Damen Carr JR Wayne 45-11.25 14.00m
9 Jake Wilde SR Defiance 45-02.50 13.77m
10 Mike Ripely JR Bruin Track 44-06.00 13.56m
11 Brandon Kidder JR Kings Indoor 44-05.25 13.54m
12 Steven Hnat SO Floyd Central 44-01.50 13.44m
13 Edwin Walker SR Toldeo Rogers 44-01.00 13.43m
14 Travis Woleslagle JR Ket Fairmont 43-04.75 13.22m
15 Jermaine Harris SR Collinwood 43-04.00 13.20m
16 Mike Russell SO Collinwood 43-03.50 13.19m
17 Scott Bradtmiller SR Bruin Track 43-02.00 13.15m
17 Andy Stanford SR Tol St. Fran 43-02.00 13.15m
19 Bernard Austin JR Lima Senior 42-08.50 13.01m
20 Brandon Stinson JR Piqua 42-07.00 12.97m
21 Pedro Negrin SR Whitmer 42-01.50 12.83m
22 Keith Dankert SR Toledo Bowsher 42-00.50 12.81m
23 Tyler Sargent JR Kings Indoor 42-00.25 12.80m
24 Nick Davis-Dewey JR Roger Bacon 41-06.00 12.64m
25 Mike Melampy JR Vandalia Butler 41-05.50 12.63m
26 James Johnson JR James F 41-03.00 12.57m
27 Tyler Edgner Logan 40-07.00 12.36m
28 Nick Araujo SR Mason 40-04.00 12.29m
29 George Woosley SO Wakins Mem 39-10.00 12.14m
29 Andy Wise SR St. Fran De Sal 39-10.00 12.14m
31 Chris Miller Princeton 39-07.50 12.07m
32 Josh Barnes JR Vandalia Butler 39-05.00 12.01m
33 Drew Lehrian JR Mason 39-00.00 11.88m
34 Reggie Gamble JR Mansfield 38-11.25 11.86m
35 Josh Dillon JR Ket Fairmont 38-01.00 11.60m
36 Mitch Vaughn SR Toledo Bowsher 37-10.50 11.54m
37 Christopher Mortan SO T-Mac 37-05.00 11.40m
38 Richard Scherer JR Piqua 37-02.50 11.34m
39 Jarred Henson SR Toledo Bowsher 37-01.00 11.30m
40 Tony Curtis SO Lima Senior 36-10.00 11.22m
41 Ramiro Mireles JR Defiance 36-06.25 11.13m
42 Andrew Kean SR Bruin Track 36-01.25 11.00m
43 Terrell Laster JR Collinwood 35-07.00 10.84m
44 Kyle Ziemke JR Marlington 35-06.00 10.82m
45 Ray Robinson SO Logan 35-04.00 10.76m
46 Kevin Barney St Xavier- Cin 34-05.25 10.49m
47 Jared Largent JR Toledo CC 34-05.00 10.49m
47 Ted Kindle JR Roger Bacon 34-05.00 10.49m
49 Jack Love SR Lima Senior 33-08.00 10.26m
50 Anthony Bertman Unattached 33-03.00 10.13m
51 Anthony Dillard SR St. Fran De Sal 33-02.00 10.10m
52 Earman Henderson SO Lima Senior 33-00.00 10.05m
53 aj Jimenez JR James F 32-03.00 9.82m
54 Nick Suman FR Ket Fairmont 31-10.00 9.70m
55 Matt Barthelemy FR Ket Fairmont 31-05.00 9.57m
56 Cory Hollis SR Piqua 30-08.00 9.34m
57 Tom Wagner Unattached 30-02.00 9.19m
58 Quinten Garner SO Lima Senior 29-08.00 9.04m
59 Cameron Berner SO Mason 27-05.50 8.36m
60 Alex Zapata SR Toledo CC 27-04.00 8.33m
61 Sean Scheerschmidt SO Xenia Chr 26-10.00 8.17m
Event 12 Boys Weight Throw (25-lb)
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cory Martin 12 Una Edgewood 69-00.25 21.03m
2 Robert Klenk SR Ket Fairmont 58-06.00 17.83m
3 Travis Woleslagle JR Ket Fairmont 46-11.50 14.31m
4 Brandon Stinson JR Piqua 46-07.25 14.20m
5 Steven Hnat SO Floyd Central 42-09.25 13.03m
6 Josh Dillon JR Ket Fairmont 41-06.75 12.66m
7 Jared Largent JR Toledo CC 32-04.75 9.87m
8 Jim Hawkins SO Carey 32-01.50 9.79m
9 Alex Zapata SR Toledo CC 28-00.50 8.54m
Event 13 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8)
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:35.12 1/19/02 Motor City Track Club
High School: * 3:35.12 1/9/02 Motor City Track Club
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Motor City Track Club 3:33.84* 1
2 Collinwood 3:44.96 1
3 Wayne 3:46.03 1
4 Cadet Track Club 3:47.65 1
5 James F Rhodes 3:50.03 3
6 Chradon 3:52.35 2
7 Defiance 3:57.73 2
8 Mason 3:59.93 4
9 St Xavier-Cincinnati 4:00.77 2
10 Kettering Fairmont 4:00.88 1
11 Kettering Fairmont 'B' 4:01.85 1
12 Colonel White 4:03.28 3
13 Wayne 'B' 4:05.36 2
14 Kings Indoor Track 4:06.78 2
15 Piqua 4:14.74 3
16 Harrison 4:18.88 3
17 James F Rhodes 'B' 4:20.85 4
18 Springsboro TC 4:24.56 3
-- Bruin Track Club DQ 3
-- Groveport-Madison DQ 2
Girls
Licensed to The University of Findlay Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
The University of Findlay High School Invite - 1/25/03
Division I
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results
Event 14 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.10 2/24/01 Tanea Green, Findlay
High School: * 7.13 3/17/01 Karla Marshall, Maximum Output TC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tianna Madison Unattached F 7.02q 9
2 Lakeesha Burnett SO Bruin Track 7.37q 7
3 Tiara Armstrong JR Meadowdale 7.40q 2
4 Sharonda Duncan SR T-Mac 7.53q 9
5 Tonesha Curtis SR Lima Senior 7.57q 6
6 Danielle traylor JR Wayne 7.62q 5
7 Ariel Cromortie JR Cleveland Ht 7.67q 8
8 Kikia Wilson SR Colonel White 7.68q 1
9 Seonetta Belin SO T-Mac 7.69 10
10 Shantell Lewis SO Collinwood 7.74 7
11 Melissa Phillips SO Ann Arbor You TC 7.78 10
12 Lauren Fortson JR Ann Arbor You TC 7.82 9
13 Danielle Erwin SR Kg1/Bam Trac 7.88 2
13 Charnee' Lumbus FR Collinwood 7.88 7
15 Tiarra Hairston SO Bruin Track 7.89 4
16 Kortnie Pryor Ann Arbor You TC 7.93 3
17 Ashley Bennett SO Wayne 7.96 6
18 Nicole Dickson SR Marlington 7.98 8
18 Jana Wimberly Ann Arbor You TC 7.98 6
20 Christina Castillo JR Wakins Mem 8.00 8
20 Sharita LeGette SO Mason 8.00 1
22 Amanda Cromity JR James F 8.01 5
23 Chrissy Perna SO Marlington 8.03 2
24 Elisha Milner JR Mason 8.04 9
24 Whitney Sheldon JR Eastmoor Ac 8.04 5
26 Natalie Barnes SO Mason 8.06 10
27 Monica Harris Unattached 8.09 7
28 Lashun Long SR James F 8.13 6
29 Erica Glover SR Wayne 8.14 3
30 Nkechimere Nwankwo JR Ann Arbor You TC 8.17 6
31 Joi Freeman SO Shaker Heigh 8.18 9
32 Cassandra Townsend JR Cleveland Ht 8.19 8
33 Kisha Colon SO James F 8.23 10
34 Ashley Manns SO Wayne 8.26 10
35 Kristinia Mack FR Shawnee 8.27 3
36 Courtney Ressler SR Kings Indoor 8.29 9
36 Kelli Johnson JR Mt Notre Dame 8.29 4
38 Sequoia Butcher FR Wayne 8.31 7
39 Lacey Wiselogel SO Ket Fairmont 8.33 4
40 Allison Gates SO Seton 8.34 6
41 Natasha Fletcher SO Bruin Track 8.35 4
42 Lauren Price SO Turpin 8.38 3
42 Mercedes Baynes FR Shaker Heigh 8.38 1
44 Gina Castelli JR Harrison 8.40 7
45 Shakwanta Ritchie SO Mansfield 8.41 2
46 Tomiwa Balogum JR Ket Fairmont 8.47 6
46 Julia Harris FR Patrcik Henr 8.47 1
48 Beth Holenbek Mt Notre Dame 8.53 9
49 Jasmine Johnson FR Shaker Heigh 8.56 10
50 Ashley Timmons SO Ket Fairmont 8.60 4
51 Christina Chambers SO Harrison 8.61 2
52 Meggie Devine SO Turpin 8.65 4
53 Lakesha Dues SR Cleveland Ht 8.70 5
54 Megan Woodruff SO Mansfield 8.72 1
55 Amanda Stroop SR Xenia Chr 8.78 1
55 Ruan Reder FR Seton 8.78 7
57 Tarinda Mason FR Mansfield 8.80 4
57 Rachel Green SR Marlington 8.80 2
59 Breanna Bird SO Kings Indoor 8.84 8
60 Jill Meyer Mt Notre Dame 8.89 10
61 Jessica Paroz SO Turpin 8.99 7
62 Kara Robertson FR Marlington 9.02 8
63 Kelsey Curtis SR Piqua 9.09 3
64 Megan Meyer SR Seton 9.13 9
65 Courtney Johns Unattached 9.18 5
66 Shannon Zimmerman FR Garaway 9.51 4
67 Laliesha Rouse FR James F 9.55 5
68 Jamilah Stinson Princeton 9.62 10
69 Brittany Yusko FR Ket Fairmont 9.63 6
70 Whitney Reid SO Piqua 9.93 5
71 Ali Zeigler FR Kings Indoor 10.01 3
72 Davida Liggins FR Toledo Scott 10.10 8
73 Yolanda Oster SO Lebanon 10.23 8
74 Whitney Chandler SO Toledo Scott 10.83 2
Event 14 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.10 2/24/01 Tanea Green, Findlay
High School: * 7.13 3/17/01 Karla Marshall, Maximum Output TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tianna Madison Unattached 7.06F
2 Lakeesha Burnett SO Bruin Track 7.31
3 Tiara Armstrong JR Meadowdale 7.35
4 Sharonda Duncan SR T-Mac 7.42
5 Danielle traylor JR Wayne 7.53
6 Ariel Cromortie JR Cleveland Ht 7.60
7 Tonesha Curtis SR Lima Senior 7.62
8 Kikia Wilson SR Colonel White 7.68
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.02 2/8/02 Pricilla Lopes, Unattached
High School: * 8.10 3/17/01 Kandace Stone, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Candice Davis SR Ann Arbor You TC 8.3hq 1
2 Courtney Johnson SR Eastmoor Ac 8.41q 5
3 Kierstyn Isgrigg JR Ann Arbor You TC 8.62q 2
4 LeAuna Sistrunk JR Mason 8.70q 5
5 Whitney Sheldon JR Eastmoor Ac 8.83q 2
6 Lauren Echko SO Future Quest 8.84q 7
7 Cierra Robinson SR James F 9.04q 6
8 Francine Jennigs JR James F 9.14q 4
9 Lakieta Rox SR Bruin Track 9.19 5
10 Danielle Erwin SR Kg1/Bam Trac 9.21 2
11 Winter Taylor SO Ann Arbor You TC 9.23 7
11 Jessica Kestler JR Mt Notre Dame 9.23 5
11 Joi Smith SO Collinwood 9.23 7
14 Ashlee Burns SO Wayne 9.34 6
15 Jasmine Russell SO Bruin Track 9.64 3
16 Antionese Hill SO Wayne 9.7h 1
17 Melissa Losacker CinColerainTC 9.82 2
18 Bethany Ollish SO Wakins Mem 9.89 5
19 Jenn Farmer FR Turpin 10.08 7
20 Darcel Formby SO James F 10.12 3
21 Michaela Charou JR Wayne 10.18 3
22 Brittany White SO Marlington 10.22 7
23 Kelly Sick JR Roger Bacon 10.27 6
24 Crystal Miller Princeton 10.33 2
25 Lindsey Brenner JR Defiance 10.50 5
26 Nikkie Michaelis SO Patrcik Henr 10.61 4
27 Amanda Walter JR Bruin Track 10.71 3
28 C Unknown Unattached 10.82 4
29 Beth Jonhson FR Mason 10.91 2
30 Ayanna Taylor SO Cleveland Ht 11.1h 1
31 Elizabeth Theobald FR Wyoming 11.11 2
32 Natalie Buertlein SR Seton 11.31 6
33 Sarah Pogue FR Ket Fairmont 11.4h 1
34 Megan Meyer SR Seton 11.41 5
35 Caroline Brochu SR Mason 11.5h 1
36 Shaneel Vesey SO Wayne 11.51 2
37 Kristen Smith Mt Notre Dame 11.56 3
38 Anakay Rings SO Ket Fairmont 11.64 6
39 Abby Hurley SO Marlington 11.97 7
40 Melissa Holt SO Mason 12.32 4
41 E Unknown Unattached 12.36 6
42 Tiffeny Sollmann FR Xenia Chr 13.20 3
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.02 2/8/02 Pricilla Lopes, Unattached
High School: * 8.10 3/17/01 Kandace Stone, Cleveland Collinwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Candice Davis SR Ann Arbor You TC 7.93F
2 Court Johnson SR Eastmoor Ac 8.47
3 LeAuna Sistrunk JR Mason 8.58
4 Kierstyn Isgrigg JR Ann Arbor You TC 8.65
5 Lauren Echko SO Future Quest 8.96
6 Cierra Robinson SR James F 9.07
7 Francine Jennigs JR James F 9.18
8 Whitney Sheldon JR Eastmoor Ac 9.33
Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 24.53 2/10/01 Tanea Green, Findlay
High School: * 25.81 1/19/02 Jessica Jones, Maximum Output TC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Candice Davis SR Ann Arbor You TC 26.01 1
2 Danielle traylor JR Wayne 26.61 1
3 Lakeesha Burnett SO Bruin Track 27.11 1
3 Lauren Fortson JR Ann Arbor You TC 27.11 3
5 Ariel Cromortie JR Cleveland Ht 27.38 2
6 Nancy Behrendt JR Turpin 27.41 6
7 Tianna Tyler Unattached 27.51 4
8 Melissa Phillips SO Ann Arbor You TC 27.52 5
9 Tanisha Lotteus Cleveland Ht 27.59 4
10 Cierra Robinson SR James F 27.65 3
11 Dionne Jones SR Cleveland Ht 27.71 2
12 Tamika Miles SR Toldeo Rogers 27.77 6
13 Tonesha Curtis SR Lima Senior 27.85 5
14 Brittany Holmes SR Collinwood 28.02 3
15 Natasha Fletcher SO Bruin Track 28.43 2
16 Danielle Erwin SR Kg1/Bam Trac 28.48 2
17 Kenelle Hughley JR Shaker Heigh 28.49 6
18 Ashley Mays SR Ann Arbor You TC 28.54 4
19 Ashley Bennett SO Wayne 28.57 7
20 Winter Taylor SO Ann Arbor You TC 28.75 17
21 Dionne Beauregard SR Collinwood 28.82 3
22 Kikia Wilson SR Colonel White 28.87 2
23 Nicole Dickson SR Marlington 28.93 6
24 Sheena Spencer JR West Virginia In 28.96 8
25 Sarah Mujahid FR Ann Arbor You TC 28.98 5
26 Jana Wimberly Ann Arbor You TC 29.12 7
27 Nalo Wzinga JR Eastmoor Ac 29.15 4
28 Tiarra Hairston SO Bruin Track 29.16 3
29 Chandra Krempel SR Wakins Mem 29.29 6
29 Darcel Formby SO James F 29.29 4
31 Kortnie Pryor Ann Arbor You TC 29.35 5
32 OB Joshua Princeton 29.37 1
33 Kristinia Mack FR Shawnee 29.48 16
34 Stacy Lucas FR Wayne 29.51 6
35 Courtney Ressler SR Kings Indoor 29.57 10
36 Erica Glover SR Wayne 29.6h 11
37 Nkechimere Nwankwo JR Ann Arbor You TC 29.64 8
38 Kim Mohr SR Middleburg 29.70 8
38 Latasha Brown FR Toldeo Rogers 29.7h 11
40 Tierra Lyles SO Collinwood 29.79 4
41 Lashun Long SR James F 29.82 7
42 Alexis Lonneman FR Mt Notre Dame 29.89 1
43 LaToya Murry SR Toledo Scott 29.91 5
44 Taryn Schmidt JR Firestone 29.95 5
45 Candice White SO Lima Senior 30.17 9
46 Jonelle Zachary SR Mt Notre Dame 30.31 1
47 Amanda Cromity JR James F 30.48 8
48 Candice Clawson SR Lebanon 30.49 7
49 Joi Freeman SO Shaker Heigh 30.70 8
50 Tomiwa Balogum JR Ket Fairmont 30.79 13
51 Janalle Hale Cleveland Ht 30.82 15
52 Kisha Colon SO James F 30.91 8
53 Sequoia Butcher FR Wayne 31.11 9
54 Ashley Timmons SO Ket Fairmont 31.29 12
55 Allison Hill SR Mason 31.30 9
56 Julia Harris FR Patrcik Henr 31.34 13
57 Candace Sherman Princeton 31.39 15
58 Lindsey Brenner JR Defiance 31.40 7
59 Lacey Wiselogel SO Ket Fairmont 31.48 12
60 Christina Chambers SO Harrison 31.49 15
61 Haley Frank Archbold 31.52 10
61 Abby Hurley SO Marlington 31.52 9
63 Ashley Moffet FR Mt Notre Dame 31.55 3
64 Amanda Stroop SR Xenia Chr 31.68 9
65 Shakwanta Ritchie SO Mansfield 31.70 13
65 April Stalevics FR Kings Indoor 31.70 12
67 Kelly Csizma SO Ket Fairmont 31.77 12
68 Jenny Matson SR Kings Indoor 32.0h 11
69 Elizabeth Theobald FR Wyoming 32.13 15
70 Kim Fluegemann FR Seton 32.21 12
71 Ruan Reder FR Seton 32.23 12
72 Cici Edwards JR Toledo Scott 32.82 16
73 Amanda Jordan Mason 32.97 10
74 Becca Schmidt FR Seton 33.10 10
74 Ayanna Taylor SO Cleveland Ht 33.1h 11
76 Amanda Wilson FR Shaker Heigh 33.40 13
77 Kara Robertson FR Marlington 33.97 10
78 Allison Kolb SO Harrison 34.15 17
79 Tarinda Mason FR Mansfield 34.3h 11
80 Rachel Valle JR Mason 34.42 9
81 Bethany Bettis SO Marlington 35.00 10
82 Odessa Lynch FR Toledo Scott 35.55 15
83 Sarah Pogue FR Ket Fairmont 36.22 13
84 Brittany Yusko FR Ket Fairmont 36.86 13
85 Laliesha Rouse FR James F 36.9h 11
86 Yolanda Oster SO Lebanon 39.53 16
87 Aubrey Schlemmer FR Ket Fairmont 39.97 16
88 Davida Liggins FR Toledo Scott 40.21 17
89 Whitney Chandler SO Toledo Scott 42.80 17
90 Katie Cron SO Piqua 53.84 14
91 Kelsey Curtis SR Piqua 58.06 14
92 Shereeda Perry SO Mansfield 59.62 14
93 Holli Ramos SO Piqua 1:00.32 14
94 Whitney Reid SO Piqua 1:01.97 14
95 ShaBre Stephens JR Toledo Scott 1:04.31 14
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.84 2/24/01 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
High School: * 57.97 3/6/99 Teresa Frierson, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dionne Jones SR Cleveland Ht 1:00.97 1
2 Tyoha Osamuedi JR Ann Arbor You TC 1:01.49 4
3 Dominique Jones SR Cleveland Ht 1:01.58 1
4 Jennifer Ogbuehi SR St. Fran De Sal 1:01.98 2
5 Francine Jennigs JR James F 1:02.11 2
6 Tamika Miles SR Toldeo Rogers 1:02.36 3
7 Heather Clark JR Turpin 1:03.19 2
8 Brittaney Mosley FR Shaker Heigh 1:03.45 4
9 Tianna Tyler Unattached 1:03.58 3
10 Cassie Bjurstrom SR Middleburg 1:03.65 3
11 Courtney Johnson SR Eastmoor Ac 1:03.71 1
12 Karryll Winborne SR Ann Arbor You TC 1:04.07 4
13 Andrea Cooper CinColerainTC 1:05.26 3
14 Sarah Boles SR Chardon 1:05.51 5
15 Sheena Spencer JR West Virginia In 1:05.53 4
16 Lauren Isom JR Wayne 1:05.68 6
17 Nalo Wzinga JR Eastmoor Ac 1:06.53 2
18 Chandra Krempel SR Wakins Mem 1:06.54 5
19 Anna Wines SR Mt Notre Dame 1:06.76 2
20 Elizabeth Porter SR Chardon 1:06.77 7
21 Jonelle Zachary SR Mt Notre Dame 1:06.90 3
22 Ceirra Russell SO Ann Arbor You TC 1:07.12 5
23 Latasha Brown FR Toldeo Rogers 1:07.18 7
24 Jessica Lacava JR Chardon 1:07.21 7
25 Taryn Schmidt JR Firestone 1:07.60 5
26 Brittany White SO Marlington 1:07.81 8
27 Dorothy Dye JR Collinwood 1:07.87 4
28 Seonetta Belin SO T-Mac 1:07.95 1
29 Joyce Kannedy SO James F 1:08.09 2
30 Racine Ringold FR Mansfield 1:08.2h 12
31 Whitney Holmes JR Wayne 1:08.23 10
32 Brooke Fleischer SR Marlington 1:08.44 6
33 Melissa Losacker CinColerainTC 1:08.75 5
34 Lauren Fenske SR Dublin Sciot 1:08.94 5
35 Ashley Whited SO Mason 1:09.75 9
36 Ellen Aeschliman Archbold 1:09.90 10
37 Jacqueline Smith FR Collinwood 1:09.98 9
38 Cagney Downey Archbold 1:10.2h 12
39 Danielle Millard SO Mason 1:10.50 9
40 Erin Kellon JR Cleveland Ht 1:10.65 1
41 Tiara Armstrong JR Meadowdale 1:10.75 1
42 Brandy Taylor FR Collinwood 1:10.89 6
43 Candice White SO Lima Senior 1:11.06 8
44 Amanda Stroop SR Xenia Chr 1:11.19 7
45 Elizabeth Tucker SR Dublin Sciot 1:11.27 8
46 Candice Clawson SR Lebanon 1:12.20 8
47 Laura Doner SO Mason 1:12.24 7
48 Shakwanta Ritchie SO Mansfield 1:13.0h 12
49 Tiffeny Sollmann FR Xenia Chr 1:13.49 9
50 Abdullah Shafeequa SO Shaker Heigh 1:13.67 7
51 Tatum Shroyer SO Piqua 1:14.01 9
52 Stephanie Baird JR Dublin Sciot 1:14.23 14
53 Megan Woodruff SO Mansfield 1:14.4h 12
54 Bridget Lenahan JR Dublin Sciot 1:14.69 14
55 Naihla Dillard FR Shaker Heigh 1:14.72 6
56 LaToya Murry SR Toledo Scott 1:15.16 4
57 Candace Sherman Princeton 1:15.44 8
58 Laura Dam SR Kings Indoor 1:15.52 10
59 Antionese Hill SO Wayne 1:15.6h 13
60 Kim Fluegemann FR Seton 1:15.77 10
61 Brittany Galloway FR Wayne 1:16.1h 13
62 Beth Holenbek Mt Notre Dame 1:16.13 14
63 Kelly Sick JR Roger Bacon 1:16.50 8
64 Amber Fannin SR Kings Indoor 1:16.6h 13
65 Becca Schmidt FR Seton 1:16.8h 13
66 Odessa Lynch FR Toledo Scott 1:17.2h 13
67 Cici Edwards JR Toledo Scott 1:17.45 14
68 Brooke Miller SO Piqua 1:17.68 9
69 Kelly Csizma SO Ket Fairmont 1:18.1h 12
70 Whitney Hubbard SO Defiance 1:18.2h 12
71 Shaneel Vesey SO Wayne 1:18.4h 13
72 Malorie Delane FR Marlington 1:20.61 10
73 Holli Ramos SO Piqua 1:24.15 10
74 Aubrey Schlemmer FR Ket Fairmont 1:37.41 14
75 ShaBre Stephens JR Toledo Scott 1:54.48 14
-- Brooke Buti SR Defiance NT 11
-- Dani Morgan SO Wakins Mem NT 11
-- Jonee Perry Princeton NT 11
-- Que Walker FR Cleveland Ht NT 11
-- Brittany Woods JR Kings Indoor NT 11
-- Ashley Bennett SO Wayne NT 11
Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:13.50 2/1/02 Andrea Morgan, Findlay
High School: * 2:18.89 1/21/01 Jennie Castle, Barnesville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melanie Price SR Turpin 2:27.76
2 Jennifer Kraus SO Ann Arbor You TC 2:28.21
3 Alexandra Cassar SR Ann Arbor You TC 2:32.22
4 Marielle Glanz SR Liberty Cent 2:33.30
5 Brittyn Vollmar SR Bowling Gree 2:33.5h
6 maggie Chaney FR Kings Indoor 2:33.78
7 Ashley Suffel JR Defiance 2:35.19
8 Allison Teter SO West Virginia In 2:35.39
9 Madeline Shork FR Ann Arbor You TC 2:37.92
10 Jennifer Dooley JR Mason 2:38.17
11 Allison Easton SO Piqua 2:39.18
12 Sarah Badenhop FR Bruin Track 2:41.03
13 Mia Drayton SR James F 2:41.22
14 Stephannie Plank SO Mason 2:42.70
15 Caitlin Chesnut SO Wilmington 2:42.78
16 Ashley Flake JR Mason 2:44.77
17 Teko Wright JR Toldeo Rogers 2:46.14
18 Brooke Hulquist CinColerainTC 2:46.58
19 Tenica Guinea SR Cleveland Ht 2:46.65
20 Lindsay Long FR Bruin Track 2:47.53
21 Sherika Kizer Bruin Track 2:47.90
22 Krystal Turner SR Cleveland Ht 2:48.69
23 Anna Wiederhold SO Wilmington 2:48.70
24 Hope Noland SR West Virginia In 2:49.23
25 Kimberly Neal JR Toledo Scott 2:49.39
25 Leah Burt JR T-Mac 2:49.39
27 Lori Brookover Princeton 2:50.40
28 Sara Gosses FR Amherst 2:51.00
29 Brittany Jones SO Collinwood 2:51.43
30 Jennifer Roman FR James F 2:51.99
31 Rachael Sherman Teays Valley 2:52.3h
32 Ashley White SO Marlington 2:52.6h
33 Hope Jagondinski SR Toledo Bowsher 2:53.24
34 Fawn Krumpellbeck JR Seton 2:53.38
35 Meghan Wahl SO Defiance 2:54.14
36 Sandi Parrish SR Marlington 2:54.99
37 Cierra Chenault FR Toledo Scott 2:55.34
38 Jasmine Bell JR Collinwood 2:55.42
39 Katie Martin JR West Virginia In 2:56.12
40 Mary Torres SO Marlington 2:56.92
41 Latasha Brown FR Toldeo Rogers 2:58.7h
42 Que Walker FR Cleveland Ht 3:00.58
43 Stephanie Stringfield JR Wayne 3:00.8h
44 Monica Williams SO T-Mac 3:01.02
45 Lauren Witte FR Mt Notre Dame 3:02.87
46 Falica Hill FR Toldeo Rogers 3:05.0h
47 Taryn Watson CinColerainTC 3:07.02
48 Michelle Hamann FR Mt Notre Dame 3:07.50
49 Hannah Swartz FR Amherst 3:07.66
50 Temia Wilder SR Collinwood 3:09.17
51 Jen Hacker FR Seton 3:10.2h
52 Jen Snamke Mt Notre Dame 3:11.91
53 Maria Rundt JR Chardon 3:12.5h
54 Esquaateesha Colliins SR Toldeo Rogers 3:14.7h
55 Nikkie Michaelis SO Patrcik Henr 3:14.9h
56 Jamie King FR James F 3:16.8h
57 Samantha Hunt FR Amherst 3:18.8h
58 Cori White JR Lima Senior 3:19.3h
59 Alexa Buhnar SO James F 3:19.42
60 Ali Dolle FR Seton 3:22.7h
61 Lindsey Hobart FR Amherst 3:30.5h
Event 19 Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:57.95 2/10/01 Andrea Kremer, Miami
High School: * 5:16.02 3/16/02 Corrie Whisner, Lakota East
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tiffany Brenneman SR Middleburg 5:22.71
2 Melanie Price SR Turpin 5:26.26
3 Sarah Manck JR Cadet Track 5:31.21
4 Brittany Detzel CinColerainTC 5:34.44
5 Andrea Pollack SR Ann Arbor You TC 5:34.73
6 maggie Chaney FR Kings Indoor 5:37.14
7 Allison Teter SO West Virginia In 5:42.32
8 Kayla Yoder JR Middleburg 5:43.22
9 Krista Totten CinColerainTC 5:43.45
10 Lauren Fenske SR Dublin Sciot 5:44.48
11 Brittyn Vollmar SR Bowling Gree 5:45.98
12 Katie Martin JR West Virginia In 5:46.86
13 Elizabeth Tucker SR Dublin Sciot 5:48.03
14 Shannon McDonald FR Amherst 5:53.02
15 Katie Chaney FR Kings Indoor 5:54.21
16 Amy Neumann SO Mt Notre Dame 5:55.55
17 Brittany Herron FR Bruin Track 5:55.77
18 Lydia Kern CinColerainTC 5:56.89
19 Alyssia Mauney JR Ann Arbor You TC 5:57.24
20 Kasey Harold SR Wakins Mem 5:57.60
21 Allison Easton SO Piqua 5:58.66
22 Erin Bowling JR Defiance 6:02.82
23 Bridget Lenahan JR Dublin Sciot 6:03.31
24 Christina Kallas JR Amherst 6:03.59
25 Melissa McAllen SR Chardon 6:04.31
26 Laura Hieber FR Ann Arbor You TC 6:05.74
27 Laura Skeeles JR Amherst 6:06.30
28 Bryn Winters CinColerainTC 6:06.36
29 Robyie Hawley SR Wayne 6:08.41
30 Stephanie Baird JR Dublin Sciot 6:09.98
31 Jennifer Shaw SO Shawnee 6:10.04
32 Alice Hobing JR Seton 6:10.17
33 Cherita Varner FR Eastmoor Ac 6:10.20
34 Nikki Salatowski Princeton 6:10.87
35 Rebecca Heide SO Shaker Heigh 6:14.71
36 Ashton Shanower JR Marlington 6:16.66
37 Christine O'Neil SO Turpin 6:16.91
38 Lyndi McDonough JR Mason 6:17.49
39 Jennifer Roman FR James F 6:18.32
40 Mary DeBoer JR Cleveland Ht 6:21.93
41 Hope Noland SR West Virginia In 6:22.83
42 Erica Osborne Princeton 6:23.46
43 Charmaine Spencer FR Eastmoor Ac 6:23.82
44 Audrey DeGuire SR Cleveland Ht 6:24.75
45 Ashley White SO Marlington 6:28.53
46 Cierra Chenault FR Toledo Scott 6:31.17
47 Tatum Shroyer SO Piqua 6:31.33
48 Rebecca Lindsey SO Collinwood 6:31.72
49 Brooke Miller SO Piqua 6:32.68
50 Anita Yelton SO Lebanon 6:33.35
51 Brooke Meadows FR Wayne 6:34.39
52 Jacque Peters FR Wilmington 6:34.62
53 Meghan Wahl SO Defiance 6:37.98
54 Jessie Teepen SR Mason 6:41.66
55 Terika Webb JR Collinwood 6:44.52
56 Sandi Parrish SR Marlington 6:44.61
57 Elanor Kibbee SO Shaker Heigh 6:45.02
58 Alicia Griffin FR Bruin Track 6:46.30
59 Tiara Forte JR Collinwood 6:49.64
60 Michelle Sullivan FR Seton 6:49.70
61 Cindy Adkins FR Piqua 6:51.40
62 Heather Thronton SR Cleveland Ht 6:51.42
63 Lindsay Bryant SR Liberty Cent 6:53.54
64 Kimberly Neal JR Toledo Scott 6:54.42
65 Katie O'Lone FR Mason 6:55.40
66 Jen Snamke Mt Notre Dame 6:57.35
67 Ashley Fett FR Defiance 7:06.62
68 Kristen Pope FR Seton 7:06.65
69 Maria Staudigel FR Seton 7:17.41
Event 20 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 11:25.59 3/16/02 Erin Staufer, Ashland HS
High School: * 11:25.59 3/16/02 Erin Staufer, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Angela Bizzarri FR Mason 11:31.16
2 Catherina Renken SO Cadet Track 11:43.43
3 Tiffany Brenneman SR Middleburg 11:45.86
4 Andrea Maas CinColerainTC 11:46.35
5 Sarah Manck JR Cadet Track 11:58.51
6 Cherita Varner FR Eastmoor Ac 12:14.66
7 Kelsey Flaherty FR Mason 12:25.57
8 Lauren Witte FR Mt Notre Dame 12:43.05
9 Christine O'Neil SO Turpin 12:43.25
10 Amy Neumann SO Mt Notre Dame 12:44.54
11 Christina Mackell Unattached 13:10.62
12 Katie Chaney FR Kings Indoor 13:18.43
13 Nikki Salatowski Princeton 13:33.51
14 Claire Leatherwood Teays Valley 13:44.72
15 Monique Haddon SR Collinwood 13:54.76
16 Stephanie Grammel JR Mt Notre Dame 14:07.22
17 Cindy Adkins FR Piqua 14:09.46
18 Anita Yelton SO Lebanon 14:10.54
19 Cierra Chenault FR Toledo Scott 14:12.59
20 Katie Ruzicka JR Mason 14:15.98
Event 21 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 19-08.50 2/11/00 Mebela Clarke, Unattached
High School: * 18-06 1/19/02 Tianna Madison, Elyria
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tianna Madison Unattached 5.88m 19-03.50
2 Jennie Perrucci SR Ann Arbor You TC 5.24m 17-02.25
3 Sabrina Parr SO Collinwood 4.73m 15-06.25
4 Sharita LeGette SO Mason 4.66m 15-03.50
5 Jenn Farmer FR Turpin 4.65m 15-03.25
6 Ceirra Russell SO Ann Arbor You TC 4.62m 15-02.00
7 Cierra Robinson SR James F 4.57m 15-00.00
8 Sharonda Duncan SR T-Mac 4.47m 14-08.00
9 Tara Meier CinColerainTC 4.27m 14-00.25
10 Darcel Formby SO James F 4.24m 13-11.00
11 Allison Hill SR Mason 4.18m 13-08.75
12 Dani Morgan SO Wakins Mem 4.12m 13-06.25
13 Brittany Galloway FR Wayne 4.03m 13-02.75
14 Franceska Tucker SO Cleveland Ht 3.99m 13-01.25
15 Brittany Breakwell SO Dublin Sciot 3.98m 13-00.75
16 Chrissy Perna SO Marlington 3.96m 13-00.00
16 Whitney Hubbard SO Defiance 3.96m 13-00.00
18 Rachel Eddy SO Ann Arbor You TC 3.94m 12-11.25
19 Allison Gates SO Seton 3.72m 12-02.50
20 Lacey Wiselogel SO Ket Fairmont 3.71m 12-02.25
21 Sarah Mujahid FR Ann Arbor You TC 3.70m 12-01.75
22 Rachel Green SR Marlington 3.67m 12-00.50
23 Cici Edwards JR Toledo Scott 3.63m 11-11.00
24 Lauren Ballard FR Wayne 3.57m 11-08.50
25 Charnesia Sanders Princeton 3.47m 11-04.75
26 Ashley Timmons SO Ket Fairmont 3.37m 11-00.75
27 Jill Meyer Mt Notre Dame 3.23m 10-07.25
27 Jasmine James Cleveland Ht 3.23m 10-07.25
29 Kelli Johnson JR Mt Notre Dame 3.22m 10-06.75
30 Kimberly Ranney SR Dublin Sciot 3.04m 9-11.75
31 Linsey Romes JR Mt Notre Dame 3.00m 9-10.25
32 Jessica Paroz SO Turpin 2.93m 9-07.50
-- Kimberly Neal JR Toledo Scott FOUL
-- Davida Liggins FR Toledo Scott FOUL
-- Christina Eubank JR Dublin Sciot FOUL
-- Shantell Lewis SO Collinwood FOUL
-- Laura Doner SO Mason FOUL
-- Kelly Csizma SO Ket Fairmont FOUL
-- Meggie Devine SO Turpin FOUL
Event 22 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5-10.75 2/10/01 Mary Varga, Akron
High School: * 5-08 1/19/02 Tiffany Colvin, Cleveland Rhodes
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Angela Katafiasz SR Piqua 5-02.00 1.57m
2 Sarah Frank JR Marlington 5-00.00 1.52m
2 Charen Stallinas Princeton 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Melina Phall Princeton 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Krystal Dowdy Teays Valley 5-00.00 1.52m
4 Lauren Echko SO Future Quest 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Stacy Rogers SR Collinwood 4-10.00 1.47m
7 LaToya Murry SR Toledo Scott 4-10.00 1.47m
9 Kasey Harold SR Wakins Mem 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Brooke Buti SR Defiance 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Sara Bosetelman Archbold 4-08.00 1.42m
12 Anakay Rings SO Ket Fairmont 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Brittany Galloway FR Wayne 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Sarah Mujahid FR Ann Arbor You TC 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Rachel Eddy SO Ann Arbor You TC 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Kristin Hill FR Unattached 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Lauren Isom JR Wayne 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Lauren Ballard FR Wayne 4-06.00 1.37m
12 Jackie Horn Wayne 4-06.00 1.37m
20 Malorie Delane FR Marlington 4-04.00 1.32m
20 Ashley Mays SR Ann Arbor You TC 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Sita Thompson FR Marlington NH
-- Priscillia Simpson JR Wayne NH
-- Adrian Avens FR Mt Notre Dame NH
-- Stephanie Burrell JR Mason NH
-- Caroline Brochu SR Mason NH
-- Linsey Romes JR Mt Notre Dame NH
Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 11-11.75 2/10/01 Jeanine Thomas, Akron
High School: * 8-06 3/16/02 Sally Maki, Wayne
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jennifer Hansen SO West Virginia In 10-06.00* 3.20m
2 Gina Castelli JR Harrison 8-06.00* 2.59m
3 Tara Meier CinColerainTC 8-00.00 2.43m
3 Katie Cron SO Piqua 8-00.00 2.43m
5 Katie Church SR Wakins Mem 8-00.00 2.43m
6 Brittany Breakwell SO Dublin Sciot 7-06.00 2.28m
6 Molly Howdyshell SR Logan 7-06.00 2.28m
8 Tiffany Davis SR Wakins Mem 7-00.00 2.13m
8 Alisha Fuller SO Mansfield 7-00.00 2.13m
8 Jackie Horn Wayne 7-00.00 2.13m
11 Stacy Rogers SR Collinwood 6-06.00 1.98m
11 Beth Kirtcham SR Turpin 6-06.00 1.98m
11 Kimberly Ranney SR Dublin Sciot 6-06.00 1.98m
14 Hope Jagondinski SR Toledo Bowsher 6-00.00 1.82m
14 Kelle Holbert FR Wayne 6-00.00 1.82m
14 Eileen Legaspi SO Mt Notre Dame 6-00.00 1.82m
-- Dani Michel JR Wayne NH
-- Rachel Schierloh SO Mt Notre Dame NH
-- Amy Crumoler Princeton NH
-- Lauren Price SO Turpin NH
-- Alycia Shorts JR Groveport-Mad NH
Event 24 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 51-09 12/11/99 Jodi Borges, Dayton
High School: * 44-05.50 3/16/02 Beth Mallory, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amy Hill SR Unattached 41-05.00 12.62m
2 Lindsey Hill SR Unattached 39-00.00 11.88m
3 X Johnson Unattached 34-11.00 10.64m
4 April Harning SR Ket Fairmont 34-01.00 10.38m
5 Danielle Suarez SO Mt Notre Dame 33-05.00 10.18m
6 Glorena Pugh SR Collinwood 33-04.50 10.17m
7 Maria McNeely SR Mason 31-11.00 9.72m
8 Temi Adojobe St. Fran De Sal 31-10.50 9.71m
9 Kiersten Long JR Defiance 31-05.00 9.57m
10 Deanna Rippy Lebanon 30-03.00 9.22m
11 Eljore Labod SR Collinwood 29-11.25 9.12m
12 Dani Michel JR Wayne 29-09.00 9.06m
13 Ashley Jennings FR Lima Senior 29-08.00 9.04m
14 Andrea Byrd SR Wakins Mem 29-05.00 8.96m
15 Dana Prewitt SR Cleveland Ht 29-01.25 8.87m
16 Christine Owens Princeton 28-09.50 8.77m
17 Abby Overbay FR Mason 28-07.50 8.72m
17 Spencer Bryant Collinwood 28-07.50 8.72m
19 Nicole Becker JR Ket Fairmont 28-06.00 8.68m
20 Patty Rohrs JR Defiance 28-02.00 8.58m
21 Jessica Irwin JR Defiance 26-04.00 8.02m
22 Kelle Holbert FR Wayne 26-02.00 7.97m
22 Laura Burgess SO Ket Fairmont 26-02.00 7.97m
24 Megan Hicks SR Vandalia Butler 25-09.00 7.84m
25 Shauntay King FR Toledo Scott 24-10.00 7.56m
26 Kelly Lock SO Mt Notre Dame 24-07.00 7.49m
27 Morgan Miller FR Ket Fairmont 24-06.00 7.46m
28 Erin Moosbrugger SR Vandalia Butler 24-05.00 7.44m
29 Maddie Wilkins FR Mason 24-03.00 7.39m
30 Karmen Page Princeton 24-02.50 7.37m
31 India Greer FR Cleveland Ht 23-09.50 7.25m
32 Mandy Boellke SO Vandalia Butler 22-07.00 6.88m
33 Chandra Hollins JR Wayne 22-04.00 6.80m
34 Jasmine Doyle FR Toledo Scott 22-00.00 6.70m
35 Sandra Johnson SO Turpin 21-02.50 6.46m
36 Amanda Tobias FR Ket Fairmont 18-02.00 5.53m
37 Adrian Riegler Mt Notre Dame 18-01.00 5.51m
38 Holly Hylton SO Ket Fairmont 17-02.00 5.23m
39 Megan Coleman FR Ket Fairmont 16-00.00 4.87m
Event 25 Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 63-07.75 2/1/02 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 April Harning SR Ket Fairmont 39-08.75 12.10m
2 Amy Hill SR Unattached 37-05.00 11.40m
3 Lindsey Hill SR Unattached 35-07.25 10.85m
4 Danielle Suarez SO Mt Notre Dame 21-11.25 6.68m
5 Ashley Odone FR Carey 18-08.50 5.70m
6 Kelly Lock SO Mt Notre Dame 17-07.25 5.36m
-- Morgan Miller FR Ket Fairmont FOUL
Event 26 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8)
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:32.46 1/19/02 Cleveland Collinwood HS
High School: * 4:32.46 1/19/02 Cleveland Collinwood HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club 4:21.46* 1
2 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club 'B' 4:33.43 2
3 Turpin 4:34.07 1
4 James F Rhodes 4:39.56 1
5 Wayne 4:42.63 2
6 Bruin Track Club 4:44.45 2
7 Collinwood 4:44.51 1
8 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club 'C' 4:46.22 3
9 Mason 4:48.05 2
10 Defiance 4:49.13 3
11 Kings Indoor Track 4:53.26 3
12 Chradon 4:54.34 3
13 James F Rhodes 'B' 5:07.37 1
14 West Virginia Indoor Track Clu 5:09.31 3
15 Wayne 'B' 5:19.06 2
16 Piqua 5:19.09 3
Findlay Invitational
|