US news
2002 Cross Country

USA Cross Country Championships

Feb 15-16, 2003 at Houston TX

Entries


Entries as of 2/10/2003 10:00 p.m. CT
(status of entries subject to change)

Men 4 km Run CC
======================================================
    Name                        Year Team
======================================================
 1  Ibrahim Aden                     Nike
 2  Bolota Asmerom                   Nike
 3  Bryan Berryhill                  adidas
 4  Ray Biersbach                    Unattached
 5  Timothy Bishop                   Unattached
 6  Gary Brimmer                     US Army
 7  Daniel Browne                    Nike
 8  Brian Carpenter                  US Air Force
 9  Tom Chorny                       Nike
10  Ian Connor                       Nike
11  Ben Cooke                        Unattached
12  Jared Cordes                     Wisconsin Runner
13  Tony Cosey                       adidas
14  Mark Croghan                     adidas
15  Ahman Dirks                      Nike Portland R
16  Craig Dos Santos                 Unattached
17  Andy Downin                      Nike
18  Kevin Doyle                      Hansons RS ODP
19  Douglas Drager                   Unattached
20  Chris Dugan                      adidas
21  Matthew Gabrielson               Team USA-Minn.
22  Cherif Gacis                     Unattached
23  Robert Gary                      adidas
24  Eric Graham                      US Marines
25  Trenton Hall                     Unattached
26  Gary Hamer                       Unattached
27  Billy Herman                     ASICS
28  Raymond Hughes                   Nike
29  Mike Hummel                      Unattached
30  Bruce Hyde                       Unattached
31  Chad Johnson                     Nike
32  Devin Kemper                     Club Northwest
33  Ryan Kirkpatrick                 US Army
34  Jeff Kuzma                       US Air Force
35  William Lake                     US Marines
36  Nicholas MacFalls                US Air Force
37  Michael McDaniel                 Unattached
38  Jason Meany                      Unattached
39  DeWayne Miner                    Glenwood Sprgers
40  Todd Moenster                    US Air Force
41  Steven Myers                     US Navy
42  Aaron Nodolf                     Wisconsin Runner
43  Jeff O'Rielley                   Unattached
44  Tim Oberg                        Unattached
45  Louis Padilla                    US Navy
46  Geoffrey Perry                   Unattached
47  Keith Pierce                     Unattached
48  Peter Pritchett                  US Army
49  Sandu Rebencivc                  US Army
50  Jonathan Riley                   Nike
51  Gabriel Rodriguez                Unattached
52  Brendan Rogers                   Farm Team
53  John Ruiz                        US Marines
54  Michael Ryan                     US Navy
55  Paul Ryan                        US Navy
56  Karl Savage                      Unattached
57  John Schoenfelder                Wisconsin Runner
58  James Scott                      Fleet Ft-Louisv.
59  Jef Scott                        Fleet Ft-Louisv.
60  Art Siemers                      Unattached
61  Nolan Swanson                    ASICS
62  Chad Walton                      US Marines
63  Michael Wardian                  Unattached
64  Luke Watson                      Unattached                  
65  Raymond Weeden                   Unattached
66  Clint Wells                      Nike
67  Dan Wilson                       ASICS
68  Don Wilson                       ASICS
69  Ryan Woods                       Farm Team

Men 12 km Run CC
======================================================
    Name                        Year Team
======================================================
 1  Abdi Abdirahman                  Nike
 2  Drew Armiger                     Run Rep Boulder
 3  Avery Blackwell                  Farm Team
 4  Trent Briney                     Hansons RS ODP
 5  Richard Brinker                  Hansons RS ODP
 6  Daniel Browne                    Nike
 7  Hiran Cantu                      Unattached
 8  James Carney                     Unattached
 9  Aaron Carrizales                 Unattached
10  Phillip Castillo                 US Army
11  Richard Cochrane                 US Navy
12  Michael Crawford                 Houston Harriers
13  Mark Cucuzzella                  US Air Force
14  David Cullum                     Farm Team
15  Alan Culpepper                   adidas
16  Dave Davis                       Nike
17  Darren De Reuck                  Nike
18  Lance Denning                    Run Rep Boulder
19  Michael Donnelly                 Nike
20  Joe Driscoll                     adidas
21  Dennis Eaton                     US Air Force
22  Christopher England              US Army
23  Chris Farley                     Unattached
24  Shawn Found                      US Army
25  Robert Gary                      adidas
26  Joseph Gibson                    Hansons RS ODP
27  Peter Gilmore                    Farm Team
28  Scott Goff                       US Army
29  Brian Grudowski                  Unattached
30  Jim Hackett                      Grinnell TC
31  James Haglund                    Bryn Mawr RC
32  Brad Hauser                      Nike
33  Billy Herman                     ASICS
34  Matthew Holappa                  Unattached
35  Gregory Holden                   US Navy
36  Josh Horton                      Unattached
37  Gregory Jimmerson                Farm Team
38  Chad Johnson                     Nike
39  Weldon Johnson                   Unattached
40  Peter Julian                     adidas
41  Meb Keflezighi                   Nike
42  Charles Kelly                    US Navy
43  Steven King                      Houston Harriers
44  Thomas Kloos                     adidas
45  William Lake                     US Marines
46  Daniel LeBoeuf                   US Air Force
47  Leonard Lee                      Unattached
48  Matthew Limbert                  US Marines
49  Christopher Lundstrom            adidas
50  Terrence Mahon                   Unattached
51  Dan Mancini                      Hoy's Excelsior
52  Michael Mann                     US Air Force
53  Delbert Marriott                 US Marines
54  Michael Michno                   US Air Force
55  Joshua Muxen                     Farm Team
56  Steven Myers                     US Navy
57  Sean Nesbitt                     Unattached
58  Aaron Nichols                    US Marines
59  James Nielsen                    Farm Team
60  Ronnie Parks                     Unattached
61  Jason Perscheid                  Farm Team
62  Jason Prieto                     Unattached
63  William Raitter                  US Army
64  Michael Richardson               Boston AA
65  Gabriel Rodriguez                Unattached
66  Nick Rogers                      Nike
67  Patrick Russell                  Runners Edge
68  Michael Ryan                     US Navy
69  Greg Schabron                    Unattached
70  Zachary Schendel                 Unattached
71  Chris Seaton                     adidas
72  Brian Sell                       Hansons RS ODP
73  Art Siemers                      Unattached
74  Mark Stenbeck                    Unattached
75  Jay Stephenson                   Atlanta TC
76  Nolan Swanson                    ASICS
77  Shannon Swords                   US Army
78  Matt Thull                       Wisconsin Runner
79  Mondo Tijerina                   US Marines
80  Edwardo Torres                   Unattached
81  Robert Villacres                 US Navy
82  Chad Walton                      US Marines
83  Michael Wardian                  Unattached
84  Michael Wasson                   US Air Force
85  Clint Wells                      Nike
86  Michael Wisniewski               Unattached
87  Justin Young                     Hansons RS ODP

Women 4 km Run CC
======================================================
    Name                        Year Team
======================================================
 1  Molly Austin                     Unattached
 2  Emily Bauer                      Unattached
 3  Beth Bayser                      Unattached
 4  Christy Beckman                  Unattached
 5  Amy Begley                       ASICS
 6  Renae Brown                      Run N Fun
 7  Faith Byrum                      Unattached
 8  Mari Chandler                    Farm Team
 9  Nora Colligan                    Unattached
10  Katie Courtwright                Unattached
11  Jenny Crain                      adidas
12  Shayne Culpepper                 adidas
13  Marie Davis                      Farm Team
14  Jenelle Deatherage               Wisconsin Runner
15  Amy DeCamp                       Boston AA
16  Erin Doherty                     Unattached
17  Deena Drossin                    ASICS
18  Miranda Ernst                    Unattached
19  Sara Gorton                      Unattached
20  Sarah Hann                       Team New Balance
21  Michelle Hannaford               Impala RT
22  Libbie Hickman                   Nike
23  Lucinda Hull                     Unattached
24  Kathryn Jazwinski                Unattached
25  Mary Kobb                        Farm Team
26  Beth Kobeszka                    Unattached
27  Janelle Kraus                    ASICS
28  Catie LaBracke                   Unattached
29  Collette Liss                    Nike
30  Kelly MacDonald                  ASICS
31  Jennifer Michel                  Unattached
32  Kristen Nicolini                 ASICS
33  Kara Ormond                      ASICS
34  Christine Reaser                 Unattached
35  Ashley Roberts                   Unattached
36  Katie Sabino                     adidas
37  Heather Sagan                    adidas
38  Megan Schwartz                   Unattached
39  Megan Skeels                     Unattached
40  Amie Smith                       Unattached
41  Julie Smith                      Unattached
42  Caroline Speirs                  Unattached
43  Sarah Toland                     Nike
44  Janet Trujillo                   Nike
45  Sara Wells                       ASICS
46  Kelley Wilder                    Unattached

Women 8 km Run CC
======================================================
    Name                        Year Team
======================================================
 1  Teresa Allman                    US Navy
 2  Molly Austin                     Unattached
 3  Nancy Batten                     US Navy
 4  Ginger Beals                     US Marines
 5  Amy Begley                       ASICS
 6  Kimberly Belmont                 US Army
 7  Emily Blakeslee                  Unattached
 8  Heather Briggs                   Mountain West TC
 9  Ann Marie Brooks                 Team New Balance
10  Faith Byrum                      Unattached
11  Jacqueline Chen                  US Army
12  Melanie Cleland                  Transport adidas
13  Dana Coons                       adidas
14  Lara Coppinger                   US Air Force
15  Katie Courtwright                Unattached
16  Jenny Crain                      adidas
17  Shayne Culpepper                 adidas
18  Sara Day                         US Army
19  Colleen De Reuck                 Nike
20  Deena Drossin                    ASICS
21  Elva Dryer                       Nike
22  Laura Evans                      Unattached
23  Kimberly Fitchen-Young           Nike
24  Jaime Flood                      US Air Force
25  Kate Forehand                    US Army
26  Kyna Forkins                     Unattached
27  Sarah Fullwood                   US Marines
28  Milena Glusac                    adidas
29  Michelle Hannaford               Impala RT
30  Heather Hanscom                  Unattached
31  Jeanne Hennessy                  Nike
32  Lisa Hennings                    US Navy
33  Diana Hossfeld                   Unattached
34  Monica Joyce                     Unattached
35  Michelle Kelly                   US Army
36  Kathleen Kenney                  US Navy
37  Janelle Kraus                    ASICS
38  Jill Krebs                       Unattached
39  Jennifer Ledford                 US Marines
40  Terry Luzader                    US Air Force
41  Ann McGranahan                   Unattached
42  Katie McGregor                   adidas
43  Heidi McKenna                    US Air Force
44  Meghan McLaughlin                Unattached
45  Marguerite Melonic               Unattached
46  Jennifer Michel                  Unattached
47  Kristen Nicolini                 ASICS
48  Beth Old                         Atlanta TC
49  Johanna Olson                    Unattached
50  Kara Ormond                      ASICS
51  Christine Reaser                 Unattached
52  Jen Rhines                       adidas
53  Karen Rogers                     Unattached
54  Amy Rudolph                      adidas
55  Blake Russell                    Team New Balance
56  Jackie Rzepecki                  Houston Harriers
57  Rachel Sauder                    Unattached
58  Brenda Schrank                   US Air Force
59  Natacha Seraphin                 US Navy
60  Megan Skeels                     Unattached
61  Kshamata Skeete                  US Air Force
62  Sarah Toland                     Nike
63  Devra Vierkant                   Unattached
64  Sara Wells                       ASICS

Men 8 km Run CC Junior
======================================================
    Name                        Year Team
======================================================
 1  Aaron Aguayo                     Unattached
 2  Matthew Alves                    Sonics Youth TC
 3  Thomas Antenucci                 Unattached
 4  Payton Batliner                  Unattached
 5  Mark Batres                      Unattached
 6  Sheldon Benally                  Unattached
 7  Jason Bill                       Starved Rock Run
 8  Travis Boyd                      Unattached
 9  Brett Carter                     Unattached
10  Gregory Castro                   Boulder RR
11  Tyler Chapman                    Unattached
12  John Crews                       Unattached
13  Robert Curtis                    Unattached
14  Ryan Deak                        Cent. FL Gliders
15  Shane Dougherty                  Unattached
16  Andrew Fuchs                     Unattached
17  Brett Gotcher                    Unattached
18  Patrick Grass                    Unattached
19  Joseph Gray                      Unattached
20  Lance Hall                       Unattached
21  Michael Hanson                   Unattached
22  Jonathan Harmon                  Quest - Arizona
23  Mint Henk                        Unattached
24  Jon Hickey                       Unattached
25  James Hower                      Unattached
26  Dane Hurtubise                   Unattached
27  Chris Jacobson                   Unattached
28  Matthew Keally                   Unattached
29  James Krawczyk                   Unattached
30  Ryan Lawrence                    Boulder RR
31  Daniel Lyon                      Unattached                  
32  Jesse Mang                       Unattached
33  Justin Marsette                  Unattached
34  Marshall Medicine Bear           Unattached
35  Peter Meindl                     Unattached
36  Colin Meyers                     Unattached
37  Andrew Middleton                 Unattached
38  Chris Miller                     Unattached
39  Timothy Moore                    Unattached
40  Bill Nelson                      Unattached
41  Brett Olson                      Unattached
42  Leor Pantilat                    Unattached
43  Marc Pelerin                     Unattached
44  Alex Romero                      Unattached
45  Galen Rupp                       Unattached
46  Mitch Sanders                    Unattached
47  Mike Sayenko                     Unattached
48  Bret Schoolmeester               Unattached
49  Craig Segal                      Unattached
50  Jonathan Serrell                 Team Luke's
51  Logan Sherman                    Unattached
52  William Smallwood                Unattached
53  Chris Solinsky                   Unattached
54  Rolf Steier                      Unattached
55  Brian Sullivan                   Unattached
56  David Sumner                     Unattached
57  Forrest Tahdooahnippah           Unattached
58  Micah VenDenend                  Unattached
59  Wesley Walker                    Life Sports TC
60  Alec Wall                        Unattached
61  Andy Weilacher                   Unattached

Women 6 km Run CC Junior
======================================================
    Name                        Year Team
======================================================
 1  Lindsay Allen                    Reebok Aggie RC
 2  Jessica Anderson                 Unattached
 3  Nelly Anderson                   Unattached
 4  Faith Barlow                     Unattached
 5  Erin Bedell                      Unattached
 6  Lyndsy Bedell                    Unattached
 7  Christine Bolf                   Unattached
 8  Brittany Brockman                Unattached
 9  Rachel Collins                   Unattached
10  Kim Conley                       Reebok Aggie RC
11  Andrea Delicati                  Unattached
12  Rachael Forish                   Unattached
13  Marianne Fusselman               Unattached
14  Phoebe Garcia                    Unattached
15  Jessica Hale                     Wings of America
16  Kalysta Harmon                   Unattached
17  Amy Hastings                     Unattached
18  Erin Henry                       Unattached
19  Laura Hodgson                    Unattached
20  Angela Homan                     Unattached
21  Clara Horowitz                   Unattached
22  Jennifer James                   Reebok Aggie RC
23  Roxann James                     Wings of America
24  Noelani Kaneko                   Unattached
25  Vanessa Kelly                    Unattached
26  Valerie Lauver                   Unattached
27  Sheyenne Lewis                   Wings of America
28  Julia Lucas                      Unattached
29  Casey Nevitt                     Reebok Aggie RC
30  Kelly Ortlieb                    Reebok Aggie RC
31  Carolyn Quebe                    Unattached
32  Krystal Rodriguez                Unattached
33  Shannon Saunders                 Unattached
34  Kristin St. Germaine             Quest - Arizona
35  Laura Stanley                    Unattached
36  Lauren Swenson                   Unattached
37  Ellen Thompson                   Reebok Aggie RC
38  Rebecca Walter                   Unattached
39  Jackie Zeigle                    Unattached

Women 6 km Run CC Masters
======================================================
    Name                         Age Team
======================================================
 1  Louise Adams                 W81 Boulder, CO
 2  Meghan Arbogast              W41 Corvallis, OR
 3  Carmen Ayala-Troncoso        W43 Austin, TX
 4  Dagny Barrios                W40 Boulder, CO
 5  Carolyn Benson               W45 Longmont, CO
 6  Karen Bowler                 W53 Houston, TX
 7  Laura Bruess                 W42 Boulder, CO
 8  Martha Buttner               W47 Boulder, CO
 9  Lois Calhoun                 W67 Boulder, CO
10  Patricia Castro              W50 Boulder, CO
11  Janet deGazia                W47 Boulder, CO
12  Vici DeHaan                  W67 Boulder, CO
13  Lynn Doelger                 W40 Austin, TX
14  Patricia Emigh               W54 Westminster, CO
15  Lorraine Green               W50 Lafayette, CO
16  Janet Hughes                 W52 Boulder, CO
17  C. Gail Hunter               W59 Boulder, CO
18  Gloria Jansen                W55 Edina, MN
19  Sherrie Keim                 W41 Dodge, TX
20  Kelly Kruell                 W43 Portland, OR
21  Eda Leptich                  W42 Erie, CO
22  Francine Mastrangelo         W46 Austin, TX
23  Mary Mathews                 W41 Broomfield, CO
24  Shirley Matson               W62 Larkspur, CA
25  Donna Moore                  W43 Austin, TX
26  Karen Murphy                 W42 Golden, CO
27  Marcella Paull               W53 College Station,
28  Shelly Schieffer             W44 Austin, TX
29  Susan Schulte                W47 Boulder, CO
30  Betty Skipp                  W74 Boulder, CO
31  Nancy A. Smalley             W76 Boulder, CO
32  Judith Smythe                W65 Boulder, CO
33  Jennifer Teppo               W44 Vancouver, WA
34  Linda Turner                 W42 Austin, TX

Men 6 km Run CC Masters
======================================================
    Name                         Age Team
======================================================
 1  Mac Allen                    M45 Austin, TX
 2  Steve Boaz                   M45 Los Osos, CA
 3  Rick Bruess                  M43 Boulder, CO
 4  Jim Buckley                  M45 Longmont, CO
 5  Jon Butler                   M40 Sugar Land, TX
 6  David Cain                   M52 Longmont, CO
 7  Ino Cantu                    M69 Richmond, TX
 8  Verne Carlson                M70 Boulder, CO
 9  Richard Castro               M55 Boulder, CO
10  Johnny Chapin                M61 Boulder, CO
11  Robert Cozens                M66 Houston, TX
12  Brian Davis                  M47 Livermore, CA
13  Lance Denning                M41 Boulder, CO
14  Timothy Dolen                M46 Boulder, CO
15  Dave Dooley                  M55 Eric, CO
16  Joe Fabris                   M45 Los Gatos, CA
17  Bill Faulkner                M61 Broomfield, CO
18  Donald Ford                  M52 Boulder, CO
19  Hans Funke                   M42 Boulder, CO
20  Dick Gardner                 M75 Boulder, CO
21  Robert Gormley               M61 Moraga, CA
22  Woody Green                  M45 Lafayette, CO
23  David Harding                M42 Portland, OR
24  Clarence Harrison            M42 Boulder, CO
25  Donald Hayes                 M71 Boulder, CO
26  Robert Iles                  M50 Austin, TX
27  Leroy James                  M41 Shiprock, NM
28  Richard Katz                 M54 Boulder, CO
29  Tim Kellogg                  M41 Lyons, CO
30  Bill Lawrence                M48 Boulder, CO
31  Paul Lilly                   M52 Superior, CO
32  Emil Magallanes              M47 Sparks, NV
33  Fred Martin                  M59 Pleasanton, CA
34  Kenneth Masarie              M43 Longmont, CO
35  Gregory Mislick              M45 Carmel Valley, C
36  Carl Mohr                    M52 Boulder, CO
37  Rich Moore                   M45 Austin, TX
38  Tim Newell                   M43 Albuquerque, NM
39  David Olds                   M41 Los Angeles, CA
40  Kevin Ostenberg              M42 Half Moon Bay, C
41  Ronnie Parks                 M41 Tulsa, OK
42  David Partridge              M49 Richmond, TX
43  Jim Romero                   M62 Denver, CO
44  Richard Scharchburg          M40 Houston, TX
45  Mitch Schieffer              M40 Austin, TX
46  Vincent Sheehan              M44 Pena Blanca, NM
47  Daniel Skarda                M43 Boulder, CO
48  Dale Smith                   M45 Austin, TX
49  William Smythe               M73 Boulder, CO
50  Carl Stewart                 M40 The Woodlands, T
51  Mack Stewart                 M65 Katy, TX
52  Ricardo Troncoso             M43 Austin, TX
53  Bill Turley                  M73 Broomfield, CO
54  Kirk Udovich                 M42 Lyons, CO
55  Sam Walker                   M44 El Paso, TX
56  Thom Weddle                  M64 Burnsville, MN
57  Robert Winn                  M44 Ogunquit, ME
58  Ken Yanowski                 M47 Houston, TX
59  Bruce Zimmerman              M58 West Linn, OR
60  Gary Zimmerman               M61 Portland, OR

Mixed 4 km Run CC Community
======================================================
    Name                        Year Team
======================================================
 1  Richard Doelger                M Unattached
 2  Tim Kellogg                    M Unattached
 3  Emily Lawrence                 W Unattached
 4  Rebecca Marvil                 W Unattached
 5  Katrina Mohr                   W Unattached
 6  Marcella Paul                  W Unattached
 7  Karen Pitts                    W Unattached
 8  Gerry Simpson                  M Unattached
 9  Chris Tye                      M Unattached
10  Reynaldo Yazzie                M Unattached

  

DyeStat US


home | US news | states | rankings | calendar | features | youth | archives | TrackTalk | chat | shop |

DyeStat is published by John Dye, Baltimore MD

2002 - 2003