Soph-Bronbwyn Crossman set a new meet record
leading Squalicum High School girls to a victory with a time of 18:56
(old meet record was 19:07). She was followed by a pair of Redmond Mustangs;
fr-Sarah
Lord (19:09)
and sr-Alyssa
Daw (19:12). Bainbridge High School
snuck up for 2nd place overall. In the boys division, sr-Jack
Helmer led all harriers with a time of 15:55 for the 5k course.
Helmer, with teammates jr-Michael Manning (16:53
- 12th) and Pat
Croteau (17:04 -
18th) helped Jackson take home the title. Edmonds-Woodway and the Kamiak
Knights finished 2nd and 3rd respectively.
Boys Results - Girls Results
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bronwyn Crossman So Squalicum H.S. 18:56 1
2 Sarah Lord Fr Redmond Mustangs 19:09 2
3 Alyssa Daw Sr Redmond Mustangs 19:12 3
4 Kate Southcote-Want Jr Edmonds-Woodway 19:13 4
5 Emily Farrar So Bainbridge H 19:46 5
6 Lyndy Davis Monroe 19:50 6
7 Katy Gordon Jr South Whidbey 19:54 7
8 Emily Schick Jr Squalicum H.S. 19:55 8
9 Caitlin Bonney Sr Lynnwood Hig 20:00 9
10 Gylany Crossman Fr Squalicum H.S. 20:02 10
11 Caroline Johnson Sr Bainbridge H 20:03 11
12 Sophia Curl Fr Squalicum H.S. 20:10 12
13 Tia Herdman Fr Squalicum H.S. 20:11 13
14 Hillary Pritchett Jr Bainbridge H 20:11 14
15 Madison DeBruin Jr Nooksack Valley HS 20:12 15
16 Lisa Anderberg Sr Kamiak Knights 20:24 16
17 Anna Jensen Fr Granite Falls HS 20:29 17
18 Carley Higgins Sr La Conner HS 20:29
19 Mary Bakeman Sr South Whidbey 20:30 18
20 Michael Urbano Fr Mt. Baker 20:31 19
Team Scores
===============================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
===============================================================================
1 Squalicum H.S. 44 1 8 10 12 13 26
2 Bainbridge High School 90 5 11 14 28 32 34 45
3 Redmond Mustangs 90 2 3 22 24 39 49 72
4 South Whidbey 138 7 18 21 29 63 69
5 Edmonds-Woodway 149 4 30 36 37 42 43 46
6 Kamiak Knights 195 16 31 40 51 57 60 81
7 Lynnwood High School 208 9 35 52 54 58 89 97
8 Lakewood HS 216 20 27 44 59 66 87 92
9 Nooksack Valley HS 236 15 23 56 65 77 79 80
10 Riverside HS 259 25 33 61 64 76 90 94
11 Granite Falls HS 263 17 48 50 70 78 83 96
12 Monroe 300 6 55 73 82 84 93
13 King's High School 318 38 53 67 75 85 86
14 Everett 324 41 47 71 74 91 95
15 Mt. Baker 335 19 62 68 88 98
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeff Helmer Sr Jackson 15:55 1
2 Jordon Foster Sr Kamiak Knights 16:03 2
3 Tyler Rapp Sr Lakewood HS 16:08 3
4 Axel Stanovsky Jr Everett HS 16:28 4
5 Garret Van Swearingen Sr Edmonds-Woodway 16:30 5
6 Scott Skiles Jr Lakewood HS 16:32 6
7 Biniam Tadele Jr King's High School 16:42 7
8 Chris Kratz Jr Meadowdale HS 16:43 8
9 Yonaton Yilma So Edmonds-Woodway 16:48 9
10 Jonathon Cooper So Kamiak Knights 16:51 10
11 Calvin Grover So Edmonds-Woodway 16:52 11
12 Michael Manning Jr Jackson 16:53 12
13 Joel Turkheimer So Bainbridge H 16:53 13
14 Jd Peters Sr South Whidbey 16:57 14
15 Evan Dull Jr King's High School 16:58 15
16 Tyson Rickman Jr Cascade (Everett) 17:00 16
17 Dan Lindstrom So Anacortes Hi 17:03 17
18 Pat Croteau Sr Jackson 17:04 18
19 Bevan Taylor Jr Bainbridge H 17:05 19
20 Jeff Dull Jr King's High School 17:07 20
Team Scores
===============================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
===============================================================================
1 Jackson 82 1 12 18 23 28 39 45
2 Edmonds-Woodway 83 5 9 11 25 33 55 63
3 Kamiak Knights 104 2 10 24 30 38 59 62
4 Cascade (Everett) 155 16 21 32 36 50 52 58
5 Lakewood HS 172 3 6 41 44 78 89 97
6 Everett HS 184 4 31 40 48 61 93
7 King's High School 247 7 15 20 91 114 127
8 South Whidbey 250 14 34 35 64 103 112 133
9 Riverside HS 254 22 46 53 66 67 70 84
10 Bainbridge High School 260 13 19 56 82 90 94 120
11 Redmond Mustangs 279 26 42 51 77 83 98 100
12 Meadowdale HS 312 8 37 73 85 109 110
13 Monroe 356 47 54 75 79 101 111 126
14 Squalicum H.S. 362 43 49 72 96 102 108 125
15 Sedro-Woolley 371 60 74 76 80 81 113 118
16 Ferndale HS 382 29 65 68 105 115 117 130
17 Lynden HS 395 27 71 87 104 106 116
18 Elma high school 446 57 69 92 107 121 138
19 Anacortes High School 531 17 122 124 132 136 137 139
20 Mt. Baker 545 88 95 99 123 140 141
21 Granite Falls HS 593 86 119 128 129 131 134 135
Region Index page
|