Don Barrett Air Force Open
Friday, Mar. 3, 2006
US Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs CO

Results submitted by Peter Hauser, from airforcesports.com

Girls - Boys - 10 DyeStat Elite Marks


DyeStat Elite Marks

Event

Mark

By

B-400

47.18

Scheuerman, J.T., 2006, Littleton CO

B-400

49.35

Roberts, Dominick, 2008, Denver East CO

B-60H

8.00  42-in

Reed, Darius, 2006, G. Washington Denver CO

G-60

7.38

Cruder, Ashley, 2007, Eaglecrest Aurora CO

G-60

7.39

Matthew, Sarah, 2006, Niwot CO

G-200

24.77

Owens, Talaya, 2006, G. Washington Denver CO

G-60H

8.67

Eades, Nikita, 2006, Littleton CO

G-LJ

19' 9.75

Matthew, Sarah, 2006, Niwot CO

Don Barrett Air Force Open - 3/3/2006                     

                          NCAA Final Qualifying Meet                           

                               USAF Academy, CO                                

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1   112 Ashley Cruder          Unattached              7.30       7.38  

  2    94 Sarah Matthews      SR Unattached              7.47       7.39  

  3    30 Genelle Chapman     JR Air Force               7.85       7.83  

  4    95 Megan Casey            Unattached              7.90       8.11  

  5   128 Nikita Eades           Unattached                         8.13  

  6    27 Ayana Floyd-James   JR Air Force               8.06       8.21  

  7    81 Cherdaria Mack      SO Cu-Springs              8.71       8.76  

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1    96 Talaya Owens           Unattached             24.73      24.77   1 

  2    95 Megan Casey            Unattached             26.50      26.37   1 

  3    27 Ayana Floyd-James   JR Air Force              26.55      27.15   1 

  4    32 Lindsay Bengard     JR Air Force                         27.51   2 

  5    24 Jennifer Neville    SR Air Force                         28.37   2 

  6    85 Cheutney Ellerton   FR Cu-Springs                        28.79   2 

  7    38 Kim Brady           JR Air Force                         28.92   2 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1   127 Terra Laferra          Unattached                        59.90  

  2    24 Jennifer Neville    SR Air Force              59.44      60.41  

  3    71 Amy Reuscher        SO Metro St.              61.50      61.87  

  4    38 Kim Brady           JR Air Force              63.17      65.34  

  5    85 Cheutney Ellerton   FR Cu-Springs                        68.31  

 

Women 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1    50 Heather Loseke      SO Colorado St.         5:36.00    5:28.66  

  2    63 Alison Taylor       SO Colorado St.         5:23.91    5:33.51  

  3   100 Amanda Locchi          Unattached           5:25.00    5:38.66  

  4   125 Meghan Lynch           Colorado College     5:40.00    6:05.27  

  5   102 Christi-Marie Butl     Unattached           6:10.00    6:08.32  

  6    75 Therese Panian      SO Metro St.            6:00.00    6:09.29  

 

Women 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1    80 Jessica Hudson      FR Cu-Springs           2:26.54    2:36.41  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1    61 Ashlee Velez        SO Colorado St.        11:26.00   11:05.36  

  2    64 Erin Weber          FR Colorado St.        11:21.00   11:26.63  

  3    63 Alison Taylor       SO Colorado St.                   11:39.85  

  4   116 Renee Mayer         FR Unattached          11:00.00   11:53.65  

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1   128 Nikita Eades           Unattached                         8.67  

  2    30 Genelle Chapman     JR Air Force               8.81       8.75  

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 The Bears  'A'                                               3:58.95  

 

Women High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1    66 Rheannon Backes     JR Colorado St.           1.77m      1.73m    5-08.00 

  2    55 Anne McLaughlin     SO Colorado St.           1.72m      1.68m    5-06.00 

  3    32 Lindsay Bengard     JR Air Force              1.53m      1.58m    5-02.25 

  4    16 Deb Durey           SO Air Force              1.41m      1.48m    4-10.25 

  5    27 Ayana Floyd-James   JR Air Force                         1.43m    4-08.25 

 

Women Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   118 Whitney Johnson     SO New Mexico             3.95m      4.01m   13-01.75 

  2    87 Cara Walker         JR Arizona State          3.99m      3.78m   12-04.75 

  2    89 Ashley McCallister  SO Byu                    3.68m      3.78m   12-04.75 

  4    62 Ashleigh Morton     SO Colorado St.           3.50m      3.58m   11-09.00 

  5     6 Amy Gilliland       SR Air Force              3.47m      3.38m   11-01.00 

  6    23 Michelle Fryling    FR Air Force              3.35m      3.28m   10-09.00 

  7    19 Rebecca Stone       JR Air Force              3.37m      3.18m   10-05.25 

 --    92 Mandy Lonsway       SR Byu                    3.98m         NH            

 

Women Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1    94 Sarah Matthews      SR Unattached             6.07m      6.04m   19-09.75 

  2    90 Mindy Neeley        FR Byu                    6.03m      5.94m   19-06.00 

  3    88 Stephanie Garnett   FR Arizona State          6.28m      5.86m   19-02.75 

  4    16 Deb Durey           SO Air Force              5.00m      4.82m   15-09.75 

  5    85 Cheutney Ellerton   FR Cu-Springs             4.92m      4.44m   14-07.00 

  6    81 Cherdaria Mack      SO Cu-Springs             4.82m      4.22m   13-10.25 

 

Women Triple Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1    93 Kamila Rywelska     JR Byu                   12.81m     12.64m   41-05.75 

  2    20 Casey Johnson       JR Air Force             11.73m     11.77m   38-07.50 

  3   124 Marlesa Moore          Colorado College      10.94m     10.75m   35-03.25 

 

Women Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1     8 Olivia Korte        JR Air Force             13.15m     13.46m   44-02.00 

  2    16 Deb Durey           SO Air Force              9.04m      9.40m   30-10.25 

 

Women Weight Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1    49 Cortney Hutmacher   JR Colorado              18.81m     19.11m   62-08.50 

  2    91 Tipaleli Fotu       SO Byu                   18.21m     18.01m   59-01.25 

  3     8 Olivia Korte        JR Air Force             17.41m     16.73m   54-10.75 

  4    44 Kristine Muth       SR Air Force             15.08m     14.99m   49-02.25 

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1    33 Travis Picou        SO Air Force               6.83       6.89  

  2    46 Larry Lee           SO M' Za Greyhounds        7.01       7.33  

  3    79 Mark Brehm          JR Cu-Springs              7.45       7.51  

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1    33 Travis Picou        SO Air Force              21.11      21.21   1 

  2   110 Dominick Roberts    SO Unattached             21.75      22.58   1 

  3    99 Aaron Engel         JR Unattached             22.33      23.03   1 

  4    79 Mark Brehm          JR Cu-Springs             23.30      23.47   2 

  5    46 Larry Lee           SO M' Za Greyhounds       22.50      23.97   1 

  6    82 Chad Lenz           FR Cu-Springs                        26.05   2 

 --   104 Alex Vazquez        FR Unattached             23.60        DNF   2 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1   115 JT Scheuerman       SR Unattached             46.77      47.18   1 

  2   101 Sherown Campbell       Unattached             49.00      48.89   1 

  3   110 Dominick Roberts    SO Unattached             48.10      49.35   1 

  4    17 William Flynt       SR Air Force              49.98      50.46   1 

  5   104 Alex Vazquez        FR Unattached             51.70      50.84   2 

  6    99 Aaron Engel         JR Unattached             50.28      51.32   2 

  7    13 Sebastian Ortiz     FR Air Force              51.24      51.53   2 

  8    79 Mark Brehm          JR Cu-Springs             52.82      52.54   3 

  9    28 Matt Gensic         SO Air Force              54.75      53.52   3 

 10    82 Chad Lenz           FR Cu-Springs                        57.69   3 

 

Men 1 Mile Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1     2 Richard Elmore      JR Air Force            4:13.88    4:23.59  

  2    34 Matt Williams       FR Air Force            4:24.60    4:26.62  

  3    12 Dan Fadgen          FR Air Force            4:23.35    4:27.73  

  4    58 Jeremy Freed        FR Colorado St.         4:28.39    4:28.43  

  5    65 Bryan Dillon        SR Colorado St.         4:29.00    4:34.04  

  6    25 Ian McFarland       SO Air Force            4:28.70    4:37.23  

  7    39 Dan Castle          FR Air Force            4:27.68    4:44.42  

  8    56 Daniel Hemphill     SO Colorado St.         4:36.00    4:45.01  

  9   106 Kip Taylor          SO Unattached           4:45.00    4:49.24  

 10   109 Ryan Peterson       SR Unattached           4:23.00    4:51.12  

 11   111 Keith Baca          SO Unattached           4:50.00    4:51.87  

 12   117 Nate Hatleback      FR Fort Lewis           4:50.00    4:52.45  

 13    22 Gregory Smith       SO Air Force            4:33.50    4:54.27  

 14    77 Anthony Lemon       FR Metro St.            4:40.00    4:57.91  

 15   119 Chad Beck              Unattached           4:35.00    5:07.94  

 16   103 Scott Evans         SO Unattached           5:10.00    5:35.72  

 

Men 800 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1    53 Nelson Palacios     SR Colorado St.         1:55.61    1:59.44  

  2    15 Jeff Coverdale      SR Air Force            1:57.88    2:00.86  

  3    76 Todd Tolentino      FR Metro St.            1:58.00    2:01.50  

  4    68 Taylor Ronne        SO Colorado St.         1:56.88    2:02.86  

  5    41 Justin Mason        FR Air Force            2:00.00    2:03.68  

  6    74 Roscoe Smith        FR Metro St.            2:08.00    2:09.57  

  7     9 Jonathan Burks      SO Air Force            2:02.50    2:09.74  

  8   114 Mike Lockart           Unattached           1:58.00    2:11.26  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1    37 Scott Balcao        FR Air Force            9:05.50    9:21.27  

  2    14 Parker Cowles       FR Air Force            9:35.18    9:38.76  

  3   106 Kip Taylor          SO Unattached           9:45.00   10:01.05  

  4   117 Nate Hatleback      FR Fort Lewis           9:45.00   10:04.51  

  5   103 Scott Evans         SO Unattached           9:50.00   11:32.50  

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1    52 Mike Horton         SR Colorado St.            8.01       7.98  

  2    98 Darius Reed         SR Unattached              7.96       8.00  

  3    18 Skylar Morgan       FR Air Force               8.94       8.95  

  4    28 Matt Gensic         SO Air Force               9.43       9.25  

  5     7 Ian Hurdle          FR Air Force               9.40       9.54  

 

Men High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   122 Rob Mishev             Unattached             1.87m      1.95m    6-04.75 

  2    18 Skylar Morgan       FR Air Force              1.82m      1.85m    6-00.75 

  3     5 Matt Pfarr          FR Air Force              1.90m      1.80m    5-10.75 

 --   113 Chris Larsen        SR Unattached             1.68m         NH            

 

Men Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   120 Matt Weirich           Byu                    5.10m      5.22m   17-01.50 

  2   121 Paul Gensic            Wcap                   5.48m      5.12m   16-09.50 

  3    86 Brandon Glenn       JR Arizona State          5.40m      4.88m   16-00.00 

  3    57 Brandon Mora        JR Colorado St.           4.95m      4.88m   16-00.00 

  3    29 Jason Jones         SR Air Force              5.21m      4.88m   16-00.00 

  6    31 Tim Bell            FR Air Force              4.50m      4.73m   15-06.25 

  7    26 Joel Nolan          SO Air Force              4.97m      4.58m   15-00.25 

  8    28 Matt Gensic         SO Air Force              4.40m      4.28m   14-00.50 

 

Men Long Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1    10 Devin Hart          SO Air Force              6.95m      6.69m   21-11.50 

  2     1 Addison Schenk      FR Air Force              6.98m      6.65m   21-10.00 

  3    60 David Eischeid      FR Colorado St.           7.00m      6.46m   21-02.50 

  4    42 Brian Walsh         JR Air Force              6.90m      6.44m   21-01.50 

  5    18 Skylar Morgan       FR Air Force              6.20m      5.88m   19-03.50 

  6   105 Rodney Hocker       SR Unattached             6.88m      5.80m   19-00.50 

  7    82 Chad Lenz           FR Cu-Springs             6.09m      5.68m   18-07.75 

  8     7 Ian Hurdle          FR Air Force              5.71m      5.65m   18-06.50 

  9   113 Chris Larsen        SR Unattached             5.64m      5.57m   18-03.25 

 

Men Triple Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1     1 Addison Schenk      FR Air Force             14.56m     13.95m   45-09.25 

  2    60 David Eischeid      FR Colorado St.          14.10m     13.15m   43-01.75 

 --    82 Chad Lenz           FR Cu-Springs            13.13m       FOUL            

 

Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1    59 Matt McKinney       SR Colorado St.          16.96m     17.12m   56-02.00 

  2    70 Trey Eder           JR Colorado St.          16.95m     16.98m   55-08.50 

  3    51 Nate Heyrman        SR Colorado St.          17.59m     16.96m   55-07.75 

  4    21 Bryan Jones         JR Air Force             16.88m     16.68m   54-08.75 

  5    48 Andy Passen         SR Colorado              15.93m     15.50m   50-10.25 

  6    43 David Lissy         SO Air Force             15.12m     14.30m   46-11.00 

  7     7 Ian Hurdle          FR Air Force             11.45m     12.37m   40-07.00 

  8    36 Sean Lissy          FR Air Force             12.79m     11.69m   38-04.25 

  9    18 Skylar Morgan       FR Air Force              9.70m      9.24m   30-03.75 

 --   126 Nathan Grooms          Unattached                         FOUL            

 

Men Weight Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1    51 Nate Heyrman        SR Colorado St.          19.45m     19.68m   64-07.00   10  

  2    70 Trey Eder           JR Colorado St.          19.96m     19.18m   62-11.25    8  

  3    47 Zach Hazen          SR Colorado              18.39m     18.79m   61-07.75    6  

  4    45 Chikaodi Akalaonu   SR Air Force             16.75m     16.69m   54-09.25    5  

  5     4 Kirk Devine         FR Air Force             13.43m     15.12m   49-07.25    4  

  6    11 Rich Ellis          SR Air Force             15.94m     15.06m   49-05.00    3  

 --   126 Nathan Grooms          Unattached                         FOUL            

 --    35 Matthew Pinson      JR Air Force             14.13m       FOUL          

 
 

 


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager