SW#1/US#3 Fremont girls
easily handle SW#4 Park City and SW#10 Mountain
View. The Lady Silver Wolves were led by sr-Cassie
Ricks (19:22). Unranked Judge Memorial actually slips by Park
City for second place overall with the help of Samantha
Gaffney (2004 combined time State Champion) in a time of 19:52.
The Mountain View Bruins struggle to a 6th place finish behind unranked
Orem and American Fork. On the boys side, there were 3 regional ranked
teams going up against eachother. SW#7 Mountain
View comes out on top of SW#6 Judge Memorial (2nd
place overall) and SW#3 American Fork (3rd
place). American Fork continues to struggle this year with their top
runner only in 9th place (Nathan Lye). Derek
Zebriskie comes out on top for the day with a time of 16:53
over Judge Memorial's Nicholas Gaitan (17:00).
Girls Results - Boys
Results
VARSITY GIRLS
Name School Time
1 Cassie Ricks Fremont 19:22
2 Samantha Gaffney Judge 19:52
3 Melissa Baird Payson 19:57
4 Katie Chugg Fremont 19:59
5 Elli Reed Park City 20:20
6 Krystal Harper Orem 20:25
7 Kate Harkine Orem 20:26
8 Joanna Blackburn Provo 20:29
9 Samantha McMillan Judge 20:32
10 Kendee Christensen Orem 20:33
11 Alyssa VonputtkammerPark City 20:39
12 Sonja Ponis SF 20:42
13 Jessie Chugg Fremont 20:43
14 Lisa Tubb AF 20:45
15 Suzy Sorensen T impanogos 20:49
16 Heidi Krebs Fremont 20:52
17 Hailey Knettles Judge 20:56
18 Sausha Sommers AF 20:57
19 Lindsey Slater Fremont 21:07
20 Sarah Blackburn Provo 21:15
21 Tiane Rosenlund Riverton 21:18
22 Jessica Zamudio Copper Hills 21:23
23 Leslie Rose AF 21:27
24 Auna Janis MVHS 21:28
25 Lacey Kramer Lone Peak 21:30
26 Joanna Crowther Payson 21:31
27 Katie Harris MVHS 21:33.02
28 Jennifer Blackburn Provo 21:33.27
29 Stephanie Flinders N. Sanpete 21:33.62
30 Rosie Brennan Park City 21:35
31 Chelsea Loss SF 21:41
32 Emily Beeson MVHS 21:42.13
33 Jackie Bodily Fremont 21:42.41
34 Devrey Karz Park City 21:46.24
35 Alexis Harrison MVHS 21:46.50
36 Lindsay Baker Judge 21:47
37 Ashley Houle MVHS 21:48
38 Amy Andrus Provo 21:49.11
39 Janni Judd MV 21:49.47
40 Margaret Nichols Judge 21:49.72
41 JoAnn Nybo SF 21:55
42 Katie Pluim Fremont 22:07
43 Elizabeth Guiney Park City 22:08
44 Brooke Hodson Timpanogos 22:10
45 Sarah Bartlett Orem 22:13
46 Megan Curtis Payson 22:16
47 Rebecca Thorpe AF 22:17.77
48 Arista Sommers AF 22:17.97
49 Sylvia Bedford N. Sanpete 22:22
50 Emily Greenwood Payson 22:23
51 Steffi Minson SF 22:24.37
52 Emily Hawkins Timpanogos 22:24.58
53 Lynzee Baxter SF 22:30
54 Megan Waddoups AF 22:32
55 Angela Edwards Park City 22:33
56 Lindsey Grimes AF 22:34
57 Tara Hawkins Timpanogos 22:36
58 Katherine Barrows Judge 22:42
59 Lauren Stratton Orem 22:46
60 Alisa Sheffer Riverton 22:50
61 Jordan Turner Copper Hills 22:51
62 Lindsey Gideon Park City 22:52
63 Kaddie Foster Riverton 22:53
64 Katherine Chipman Provo 22:54
65 Kristi Nichols Riverton 23:00
66 Bonnie Evans Orem 23:03
67 Larisa Johnson Provo 23:05
68 Amber Hart Timpanogos 23:07
69 Amanda Fordham Provo 23:08
70 Tina Ure Riverton 23:20
71 Katie Curtis N. Sanpete 23:21
72 Samantha Stilson Lone Peak 23:22
73 Carey Broadbent Orem 23:24
74 Megan Inama Riverton 23:25
75 Rebecca Barnes Copper Hills 23:29
76 Brooke Hansen SF 23:32
77 Kassandra Wright Judge 23:33
78 Jennie Argyle Riverton 23:39
79 Heather Hunsaker Lone Peak 23:48
80 Christa Simmons Lone Peak 24:15
81 Megan Woods Copper Hills 24:20
82 Sarah Handley Timpanogos 24:24
83 Toni Francks N. Sanpete 24:26
84 Brittany Wilson Payson 24:40
85 Shawna Michaelis Copper Hills 24:59
86 Scarlett Merrill Lone Peak 25:03
87 Hayley Carr N. Sanpete 25:07
88 Ali Harmon Lone Peak 25:36
89 Kim Bringhurst Timpanogos 25:43
89 Natalie Stewart SF 26:05
90 Sarah Kennison Payson 26:14
91 Chelsie Bainter Copper Hills 26:38
92 Katie Carter Copper Hills 26:39
93 Whitney Ekins Payson 27:00
Varsity Girl’s Team Scores
1 Freemont 1,4,13,16,19,(33,42) = 53
2 Judge 2,9,17,36,40,(58,77) = 104
3 Park City 5,11,30,34,43,(55,62) = 123
4 Orem 6,7,10,45,59,(66,73) = 127
5 American Fork 14,18,23,47,48,(54,56) = 150
6 Mountain View 24,27,32,35,37,(38,-) = 155
7 Provo 8,20,28,38,64,(67,69) = 158
8 Spanish Fork 12,31,41,51,53,(76,89) = 188
9 Payson 3,26,46,50,84,(90,93) = 209
10 Timpanogos 15,44,52,57,68,(74,82) = 236
11 Riverton 21,60,63,65,70,(78,-) = 279
12 North Sanpete 29,49,71,83,87,(-,-) = 319
13 Copper Hills 22,61,75,81,85,(91,92) = 324
14 Lone Peak 25,72,79,80,86,(88,-) = 342
VARSITY BOYS
Place Name Team Time
1 Derek Zabriskie MVHS 16:53
2 Nicholas Gaitan Judge 17:00.14
3 Chris Dorton Lehi 17:00.96
4 Andrew Hirning Judge 17:01
5 Luke Harrison MVHS 17:17
6 Luke Puskedra Judge 17:26
7 Prescott McCarthy Park City 17:29
8 Nathan Lye AF 17:30
9 Dallin Kauffman Lone Peak 17:33
10 Coulson Goodwin MVHS 17:34.52
11 J.B. Martineau MVHS 17:34.87
12 Trevor Sharp Riverton 17:38
13 Austin Christensen Fremont 17:39
14 Adam McDonald MVHS 17:41
15 Chris Bringhurst Timpanogos 17:42
16 Matt Downing SF 17:46
17 Danny Barney Lone Peak 17:47
18 Jarett Pulsipher AF 17:48
19 Layne Papenfuss Copper Hills 17:49.03
20 Ryan Jones Fremont 17:49.69
21 Jesse Turner Lehi 17:50
22 Jason Heckle Judge 17:52
23 Adam Smith Provo 17:53.19
24 Geoff Harmon AF 17:53.56
25 Eliel Hindert Judge 17:58
26 Ben Felix AF 17:59
27 Taylor Killian Provo 18:02
28 Austin Olsen Provo 18:03
29 Marcus Forbes Lone Peak 18:06
30 Race Ostler Orem 18:08
31 Brent Young Timpanogos 18:09.09
32 Dan Urguhart Orem 18:09.51
33 Marcus Charlesworth Fremont 18:17
34 Dan Dalton Dixie 18:19
35 Devin Yakiwchuk MVHS 18:19.58
36 Jordan Hughes Lone Peak 18:19.91
37 Jong Seok Park Provo 18:20.29
38 Matt Vance SF 18:20.65
39 Jon Oliver Timpanogos 18:25
40 David Romero Judge 18:27
41 Nate Jensen Fremont 18:28
42 Robert Lewis Fremont 18:32
43 Jason Palmer Orem 18:33.34
44 T.J. Jackson AF 18:34.43
45 Christian Hunt Timpanogos 18:34.72
46 Andrew Archer Park City 18:35
47 Macy Butterfield Riverton 18:36
48 Bryan Willoughby Orem 18:37.41
49 Jake VanDyke MVHS 18:37.91
50 Kyle Minson SF 18:41.23
51 Tyler Earley Riverton 18:41.46
52 Daniel Henley Lone Peak 18:41.85
53 Mike Garlick Orem 18:44
54 Hugh Hinkson Orem 18:49
55 Chris Hendrickson Copper Hills 18:50
56 Jake Nieveen Riverton 18:54
57 Preston Ford Riverton 18:54.71
58 Henson Keetch Lehi 18:54.93
59 Zac Ostraff Provo 18:56
60 Sam Cosper Lone Peak 18:57
61 Brakston Morgan Riverton 18:59
62 Trevor Tippetts Provo 19:00
63 Chase Nelson Provo 19:09
64 Seth LeFevre SF 19:10.40
65 Josh Yates SF 19:10.77
66 Connor Scott Judge 19:11.22
67 Sam Schroeder Lehi 19:11.63
68 Michael Buhler Riverton 19:15.10
69 William Manning Lehi 19:15.52
70 Trevor Smith Timpanogos 19:15.95
71 Alex Westergard Fremont 19:18
72 Josh Stewart AF 19:21
73 Spencer Vance SF 19:23
74 Sam Orr Park City 19:25
75 Jason Ormond Orem 19:29
76 Austin Henrie Timpanogos 19:33
77 Nate Christensen Fremont 19:39
78 Ryan Scott Copper Hills 19:42
79 Jeff Scott Copper Hills 19:51
80 Josh Poulter SF 19:57
81 Dane Smith Timpanogos 19:58
82 Bob Monson Lone Peak 20:02
83 John Coles Copper Hills 20:03.64
84 Ryan Struthers Lehi 20:03.84
85 Josh Erikson Lehi 20:05
86 Patrick Patterson Park City 20:16
87 Corey Fedor Park City 20:19
88 Nathan Wolsey Copper Hills 20:24
89 Connor Daugherty Park City 20:30
90 Ben Lewis Copper Hills 21:20
91 Tyler Scott Park City 21:41
Varsity Boy’s Team Scores
1 Mountain View 1,5,10,11,14,(34,48) = 41
2 Judge Memorial 2,4,6,22,25,(39,65) = 59
3 American Fork 8,18,24,26,43,(71,-) = 119
4 Lone Peak 9,17,29,35,51,(59,81) = 141
5 Fremont 13,20,33,40,41,(70,76) = 147
6 Provo 23,27,28,36,58,(61,62) = 172
7 Timpanogos 15,31,38,44,69,(75,80) = 197
8 Orem 30,32,42,47,52,(53,74) = 203
9 Lehi 3,21,57,66,68,(83,84) = 215
10 Riverton 12,46,50,55,56,(60,67) = 219
11 Spanish Fork 16,37,49,63,64,(72,79) = 229
12 Park City 7,45,73,85,86,(88,90) = 296
13 Copper Hills 19,54,77,78,82,(87,89) = 310
Region Index page
|