Page wins both the girls and the boys varsity races. SW#4
Page boys are led by the 2, 3, 4, 5 punch of Antonia
Smith, Donny Tsinnignie,
Levi Lomeland, and Nathan
Lee. Weston Jones of Red Mesa HS
led all individuals at 17:59. The Page girls are led by the 2nd place
finish of Katrina
Lee.
CoCo HS's Rochelle Kanuho was the winner
in 21:59.
BOYS RESULTS - GIRLS RESULTS
BOYS INDIVIDUAL:
Place |
Min |
Sec |
RUNNER |
School |
1 |
17 |
59 |
Weston Jones |
Rmesa |
2 |
18 |
26 |
Antonia Smith |
Page |
3 |
|
34 |
Donny Tsinniginie |
Page |
4 |
|
35 |
Levi Lomeland |
Page |
5 |
|
36 |
Nathan Lee |
Page |
6 |
|
48 |
Craig Curley |
StMich |
7 |
|
51 |
Javier Jim |
Page |
8 |
|
53 |
Harold Smiley |
TC |
9 |
|
53 |
Julian Begay |
Mfarms |
10 |
19 |
16 |
Tomai Bitsoie |
Page |
11 |
|
18 |
Christ Holve |
TC |
12 |
|
20 |
Turley Bert |
Chinle |
13 |
|
21 |
Rick Worker |
TC |
14 |
|
32 |
John Bigwater |
Ganado |
15 |
|
35 |
Tyler Logg |
Chinle |
16 |
|
40 |
Dominque Whitehorse |
MV |
17 |
|
47 |
Eric Gustatson |
Coco |
18 |
|
50 |
Marty Seaton |
StMich |
19 |
|
56 |
Romero Curley |
Chinle |
20 |
20 |
01 |
William Slim |
StMich |
21 |
|
01 |
Ramsey Belone |
Vsanders |
22 |
|
06 |
Myron Rintala |
StMich |
23 |
|
07 |
Beniamino Begay |
Ganado |
24 |
|
09 |
Lance Williams |
TC |
25 |
|
11 |
Cody Tsosie |
Ganado |
26 |
|
24 |
Ryan Guy |
WR |
27 |
|
25 |
Tyson Logg |
Chinle |
28 |
|
31 |
Jerry Watchman |
StMich |
29 |
|
31 |
Ricky Attakai |
Hbrook |
30 |
|
32 |
Alison Descheeny |
Chinle |
31 |
|
38 |
Garrett Begay |
Mfarms |
32 |
20 |
43 |
Frank Villa |
Alchy |
33 |
|
44 |
Kevin Nez |
Greyhills |
34 |
|
46 |
Garrison Begay |
Ganado |
35 |
|
49 |
Darren Pine |
WR |
36 |
|
53 |
Tomczack Billie |
WR |
37 |
|
56 |
Kendrick Acothley |
TC |
38 |
|
56 |
Charlson Claw |
Chinle |
39 |
21 |
02 |
Kevin O'Connor |
TC |
40 |
|
04 |
Cotton Ketchum |
MV |
41 |
|
05 |
Cody Cowboy |
MV |
42 |
|
07 |
Jerome Stanley |
MV |
43 |
|
07 |
Kaynasa Gaddy |
Hbrook |
44 |
|
17 |
Kendell Tom |
Pinon |
45 |
|
21 |
Roger Lohr |
Coco |
46 |
|
24 |
Calvert Begay |
Page |
47 |
|
25 |
Kendrick Jim |
Rmesa |
48 |
|
26 |
Thomas Littleben |
Rmesa |
49 |
|
27 |
Casper Willie |
Rmesa |
50 |
|
27 |
Stevie Banashley |
Cibecue |
51 |
|
28 |
Robert Lohr |
Coco |
52 |
|
29 |
Rodell Williams |
Chinle |
53 |
|
30 |
Desmond Whitehair |
Pinon |
54 |
|
32 |
Wyatt Parrish |
MV |
55 |
|
32 |
Ericson Denny |
Pinon |
56 |
|
32 |
Aaron Poyer |
WR |
57 |
|
33 |
Alvin Begay |
Ganado |
58 |
|
36 |
Matt Swatzell |
Coco |
59 |
|
39 |
Rodgerick Johnson |
Pinon |
60 |
|
40 |
Donovan David |
Coco |
61 |
|
41 |
Nicholas Morgan |
TC |
62 |
|
43 |
Rydell Namoki |
Hopi |
63 |
21 |
43 |
Orlando Burbank |
Mfarms |
64 |
|
48 |
Charles Wood |
Coco |
65 |
|
53 |
Colby Billy |
Greyhills |
66 |
|
55 |
Eron Buy |
StMich |
67 |
|
55 |
Jubal Cowboy |
MV |
68 |
|
56 |
Ryan Roanhorse |
Ganado |
69 |
|
57 |
Anthony Curley |
Greyhills |
70 |
22 |
01 |
Buu Nygren |
Rmesa |
71 |
|
04 |
Asaiah Lavender |
Alchy |
72 |
|
07 |
Ryne Hemstreet |
Greyhills |
73 |
|
10 |
Andrew Singer |
Coco |
74 |
|
29 |
Jamal Sanchez |
Alchy |
75 |
|
29 |
Matthew Grant |
Alchy |
76 |
|
39 |
Cody Whitesinger |
Alchy |
77 |
|
44 |
Lucarro Padilla |
Alchy |
78 |
|
53 |
Shawn Honanie |
Hopi |
79 |
|
59 |
Isiah Plummer |
MV |
80 |
23 |
14 |
Clifton Begay |
Pinon |
81 |
|
16 |
Ramondo Yazzie |
Pinon |
82 |
|
26 |
Hoosti Honyumptewa |
Hopi |
83 |
|
28 |
Lewis Fisher |
Parker |
84 |
|
30 |
Tyrone Eddie |
Vsanders |
85 |
|
56 |
Cleofus Nelson |
WR |
86 |
24 |
07 |
Lendrick Strong |
Greyhills |
87 |
|
11 |
Garrin Skidmore |
Alchy |
88 |
|
38 |
Dominique Tsinnie |
Vsanders |
89 |
25 |
02 |
Raymond Scott |
Hbrook |
90 |
|
37 |
Gabriel Begay |
Hbrook |
91 |
|
42 |
Zachery Towne |
Mfarms |
92 |
|
42 |
Baylen John |
Greyhills |
93 |
26 |
20 |
Jose Azevedo |
Hopi |
94 |
26 |
22 |
Ryland Kelwood |
Greyhills |
95 |
|
|
Shane Lester |
Hbrook |
BOYS TEAMS:
Many Farms |
Mon. Valley |
Page |
Parker |
Pinon |
Red Mesa |
St. Michaels |
Tuba City |
Valley Sanders |
Window Rock |
9 |
16 |
2 |
83 |
44 |
1 |
6 |
8 |
21 |
26 |
31 |
40 |
3 |
|
53 |
47 |
18 |
11 |
84 |
35 |
63 |
41 |
4 |
|
55 |
48 |
20 |
13 |
88 |
36 |
91 |
42 |
5 |
|
59 |
49 |
22 |
24 |
|
56 |
|
54 |
7 |
|
80 |
70 |
28 |
37 |
|
85 |
|
67 |
10 |
|
|
|
66 |
39 |
|
|
|
79 |
46 |
|
|
|
|
61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
N/S |
193 |
21 |
N/S |
291 |
215 |
94 |
93 |
N/S |
238 |
|
6 |
1 |
|
10 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
|
9 |
Alchesay |
Chinle |
Cibecue |
Coconino |
Ganado |
Greyhills |
Holbrook |
Hopi |
32 |
12 |
50 |
17 |
14 |
33 |
29 |
62 |
71 |
15 |
|
45 |
23 |
65 |
43 |
78 |
74 |
19 |
|
51 |
25 |
69 |
89 |
82 |
75 |
27 |
|
58 |
34 |
72 |
90 |
93 |
76 |
30 |
|
60 |
57 |
86 |
95 |
|
77 |
38 |
|
64 |
68 |
92 |
|
|
87 |
52 |
|
73 |
|
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
328 |
103 |
N/S |
231 |
153 |
325 |
346 |
N/S |
12 |
4 |
|
8 |
5 |
11 |
13 |
|
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL:
Place |
Min |
Sec |
RUNNER |
School |
1 |
21 |
59 |
Rochelle Kanuho |
Coco |
2 |
22 |
18 |
Katrina Lee |
Page |
3 |
|
38 |
Tiffany Sorrell |
WR |
4 |
|
50 |
Charity Curley |
Page |
5 |
23 |
06 |
Adrianne Madman |
Page |
6 |
|
22 |
Samatha Lucas |
Hopi |
7 |
|
24 |
Fayrene Holden |
Alchy |
8 |
|
28 |
Alandria Reid |
Ganado |
9 |
|
32 |
Marilyn Curley |
Ganado |
10 |
|
35 |
Charmayne Sandoval |
MV |
11 |
|
40 |
Mariah Williams |
Page |
12 |
|
41 |
Rhea Cosay |
Alchy |
13 |
|
44 |
Amber Izzo |
WR |
14 |
|
48 |
Kelli Triphahn |
Coco |
15 |
|
54 |
ReAnna Chee |
Hbrook |
16 |
24 |
04 |
Brianna Little |
TC |
17 |
|
17 |
DeAnn Honanie |
Hopi |
18 |
|
20 |
Nicole Jim |
Greyhills |
19 |
|
22 |
Deidra Sullivan |
MV |
20 |
|
24 |
Veronica Lane |
Page |
21 |
|
27 |
Leah Strong |
Greyhills |
22 |
|
34 |
Sachell Etsitty |
Pinon |
23 |
|
40 |
Leah Martinez |
WR |
24 |
|
42 |
Tierra Blacksheep |
Ganado |
25 |
|
47 |
Farrin Holden |
Alchy |
26 |
|
51 |
Courtney Jackson |
Ganado |
27 |
|
54 |
Tracy Williams |
Vsanders |
28 |
|
58 |
Danielle Begay |
WR |
29 |
25 |
03 |
Tara Wilson |
Ganado |
30 |
|
06 |
Toynette Billiman |
Mfarms |
31 |
25 |
07 |
Chelsea Whitehair |
Pinon |
32 |
|
09 |
Megan Horning |
Page |
33 |
|
15 |
Tracy Honani |
Hopi |
34 |
|
21 |
Eve Stuart |
Chinle |
35 |
|
24 |
Tamecia Lomawaima |
Hopi |
36 |
|
37 |
Shaulanda Benally |
Ganado |
37 |
|
38 |
Courtney Norberto |
Chinle |
38 |
|
39 |
Carmelita Littleman |
Pinon |
39 |
|
40 |
Teri Wilson |
Ganado |
40 |
|
41 |
Amanda Eddy |
Chinle |
41 |
|
48 |
Valentina Segay |
WR |
42 |
|
52 |
Kelli Smiley |
Hopi |
43 |
|
57 |
Ashley John |
Hbrook |
44 |
|
57 |
Tacy McCabe |
Greyhills |
45 |
26 |
06 |
Kirsten Nelson |
TC |
46 |
|
14 |
Michelle George |
Alchy |
47 |
|
19 |
Germaine Henry |
Alchy |
48 |
|
24 |
Kayleen Wilson |
WR |
49 |
|
29 |
Brooke Begay |
Pinon |
50 |
|
34 |
Pon Lomayaoma |
Hopi |
51 |
|
52 |
Stephanie Johnson |
Chinle |
52 |
|
53 |
Moncia Honyumptewa |
Hopi |
53 |
27 |
04 |
Shanna Tachine |
Pinon |
54 |
|
10 |
Melissa Dickson |
Vsanders |
55 |
|
18 |
Chantelle Gaddy |
Hbrook |
56 |
|
22 |
Felcia Walter |
TC |
57 |
|
23 |
Cortney Ivins |
Alchy |
58 |
|
23 |
Shauna Harvey |
Mfarms |
59 |
|
24 |
Leona Birch |
WR |
60 |
|
32 |
Nicole Begay |
Pinon |
61 |
27 |
42 |
Charlee Richards |
TC |
62 |
|
43 |
Stephanie Yazzie |
TC |
63 |
|
48 |
Tracey Adakai |
Rmesa |
64 |
|
56 |
Cyntheria Maryboy |
Rmesa |
65 |
28 |
03 |
Andrea Mitchell |
Parker |
66 |
|
10 |
Dana Cooke |
Chinle |
67 |
|
16 |
Tyleigh Pete |
Rmesa |
68 |
|
17 |
Brittney Jones |
Vsanders |
69 |
|
25 |
Legenia Wagner |
Rmesa |
70 |
|
31 |
Tisha Begay |
Mfarms |
71 |
|
38 |
Amber Williams |
TC |
72 |
|
43 |
Suzaane Begay |
Vsanders |
73 |
|
44 |
Teran Glasses |
Chinle |
74 |
|
56 |
Ronita Walker |
Alchy |
75 |
|
56 |
Jello Jones |
Vsanders |
76 |
29 |
39 |
Ashley Clark |
Hbrook |
77 |
|
40 |
Natasha Goldtooth |
Hbrook |
78 |
|
57 |
Gilvonna Yazzie |
Mfarms |
79 |
31 |
09 |
Miranda Bahe |
StMich |
80 |
|
10 |
Charise Charley |
Greyhills |
81 |
|
38 |
Kendra Martin |
TC |
82 |
32 |
36 |
Valentina Bedonie |
Greyhills |
83 |
34 |
21 |
Kelsey Thompson |
StMich |
84 |
37 |
37 |
LeRae Henderson |
Greyhills |
85 |
|
41 |
Amberly Boone |
Vsanders |
TEAM RESULTS:
Page |
Parker |
Pinon |
Red Mesa |
St. Michaels |
Tuba City |
Valley Sanders |
Window Rock |
2 |
65 |
22 |
63 |
79 |
16 |
27 |
3 |
4 |
|
31 |
64 |
83 |
45 |
54 |
13 |
5 |
|
38 |
67 |
|
56 |
68 |
23 |
11 |
|
49 |
69 |
|
61 |
72 |
28 |
20 |
|
53 |
|
|
62 |
75 |
41 |
32 |
|
60 |
|
|
71 |
85 |
48 |
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
|
59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
N/S |
|
N/S |
N/S |
240 |
296 |
108 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
8 |
3 |
Alchesay |
Chinle |
Coconino |
Ganado |
Holbrook |
Hopi |
Many Farms |
Mon. Valley |
7 |
34 |
1 |
8 |
15 |
6 |
30 |
10 |
12 |
37 |
14 |
9 |
43 |
17 |
58 |
19 |
25 |
40 |
|
24 |
55 |
33 |
70 |
|
46 |
51 |
|
26 |
76 |
35 |
78 |
|
47 |
66 |
|
29 |
77 |
42 |
|
|
57 |
73 |
|
|
|
50 |
|
|
74 |
|
|
|
|
52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
137 |
228 |
N/S |
96 |
266 |
|
N/S |
N/S |
4 |
5 |
|
2 |
7 |
|
|
|
Region Index page
|