Josh Rollins leads Blue
Springs MO to victory over Oak Park and
Blue Valley North. His time of 16:23 was just behind the individual
winner Jacob Boone from Lee's Summit North
(16:03). On the girls side,
Laura Roxberg wins in 18:57, while Lee's
Summit North and HL#8
Liberty both get beaten bad by Lee's Summit West. Blue Springs
was 2nd just one point behind. Other Brandon Daniels photos
from the event - Click
Here
Boys Varsity Results - Girls
Varsity
Results
Truman High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
K.C. Metro Championships - 9/24/05
Raymore-Peculiar, Missouri
Last Completed Event
Winner - Jacob Boone
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boone, Jacob 12 L.S.N. 16:03.43 1
2 Rollins, Josh 12 B.S. 16:23.40 2
3 Harris, Matt 11 Oak Park 16:33.76 3
4 Goeglein, David 12 Lutheran 16:35.05
5 Specht, Timmy 12 B.V.W. 16:36.65 4
6 Tong, James 12 N.K.C. 16:43.14 5
7 Hosman, David 12 Chrisman 16:43.69
8 Cundiff, Cam 11 L.S.W. 16:44.59 6
9 McCormick, John 12 S.M.E. 16:48.59 7
10 Everhart, Daniel 12 Turner High School 16:48.99
11 Jochems, Brad 11 L.S. 16:54.21 8
12 Hansen, Will 10 Oak Park 16:59.26 9
13 Choplin, Blake 12 Oak Park 17:00.61 10
14 Geary, Aaron 12 B.V.N. 17:02.19 11
15 Ardoin, Stephen 10 L.S. 17:03.39 12
16 Binkley, Brian 11 B.S. 17:08.06 13
17 Martin, Clay 11 B.S. 17:12.89 14
18 Del Nero, Peter 11 B.V.N. 17:13.08 15
19 Hirschman, Mark 11 B.V.N. 17:14.76 16
20 Hickman, Phillip 10 B.S. 17:15.03 17
21 Troncoso, Alex 12 N.K.C. 17:15.25 18
22 Cordier, Keith 12 Grandview 17:23.16 19
23 Squire, Ross 11 Excelsior Spring 17:23.88 20
24 Schaaf, Robert 11 St. Joseph Central 17:25.38 21
25 Harkins, Dan 12 B.S. 17:25.58 22
26 Stull, Matt 9 Oak Park 17:27.19 23
27 Gutteridge, Brandon 11 O'Hara High School 17:29.24 24
28 Reily, Quinn 11 Aquinas 17:29.80 25
29 Rivera, Robert 12 St. Joseph Central 17:30.05 26
30 Muckenthaler, Jeff 10 Aquinas 17:31.41 27
31 Tarr, Will 11 Rockhurst 17:31.82 28
32 Schulz, Josh 11 L.S.N. 17:35.66 29
33 Hanssen, Charles 12 B.V.N. 17:36.72 30
34 Trussell, Beau 10 B.S.S. 17:36.95 31
35 Peden, Andrew 12 S.M.N. 17:37.27 32
36 McGaugh, Greg 12 Excelsior Spring 17:38.50 33
37 Reisz, Peter 11 S.M.E. 17:40.38 34
38 Baker, Jonathan 11 B.V.W. 17:40.57 35
39 Schmidt, Robert 12 S.M.S. 17:42.31 36
40 Cowing, Nick 11 Rockhurst 17:42.50 37
41 Matson, Zach 11 B.V.N. 17:43.92 38
42 Whitmarsh, Hunter 11 Turner High School 17:44.85
43 Franke, Michael 11 L.S.N. 17:46.69 39
44 Wilson, Jordan 12 B.S. 17:51.42 40
45 Schuman, Max 12 Belton High School 17:52.10
46 Virgo, Michael 9 B.V. Nw. 17:52.45 41
47 Shortino, Matthew 11 L.S.N. 17:52.82 42
48 Anders, Spencer 9 Oak Park 17:53.12 43
49 Lord, Jordan 10 L.S.N. 17:53.35 44
50 Looby, Colin 11 Rockhurst 17:53.66 45
51 Brock, Tyler 11 L.S.N. 17:53.96 46
52 Forrester, Bo 12 L.S.N. 17:54.25 47
53 Westfall, Paul 12 B.S. 17:54.82 48
54 Woehl, Jordan 11 Oak Park 17:55.93 49
55 Quick, Landon 12 Chrisman 18:00.68
56 Gallagher, Kelly 12 S.M.S. 18:00.90 50
57 Stillwell, Brandon 10 N.K.C. 18:01.14 51
58 Gardner, Randy 12 Raytown High School 18:01.38
59 Coffey, Craig 12 S.M.S. 18:03.71 52
60 Tait, Luke Liberty High School 18:04.59
61 Harms, Chris 12 Miege 18:04.87 53
62 Ward, James 11 S.M.W. 18:05.27 54
63 Fischer, Alan 11 L.S.W. 18:05.50 55
64 Holmes, Tyler 10 B.V.N. 18:06.73 56
65 Zibers, Ben 12 Ray-Pec 18:07.11
66 Schleicher, Kyle 12 S.M.N. 18:07.51 57
67 Henry, Jacob 9 L.S.W. 18:08.46 58
68 Flack, Spencer 10 L.S. 18:08.93 59
69 Stretz, Jeremy 12 Truman High School 18:10.09 60
70 Whiteside, Steve 10 Aquinas 18:11.30 61
71 Tummons, Avery 9 Rockhurst 18:12.61 62
72 Jackson, Ronnie 11 Ruskin High School 18:12.83
73 Cantril, Taylor 11 S.M.E. 18:15.65 63
74 McGovern, Adam 11 L.S.W. 18:18.42 64
75 Ring, Gallagher 12 Rockhurst 18:19.14 65
76 Crabtree, Philip 11 B.V.N. 18:19.39 66
77 Heckman, Stu 12 S.M.N. 18:19.61 67
78 Mills, Kevin 12 Miege 18:20.30 68
79 Funk, Jesse 11 Winnetonka 18:20.89
80 Hanson, Kyle 9 Aquinas 18:21.34 69
81 Towie, Kevin 10 Aquinas 18:21.96 70
82 Coomer, Colin 11 Aquinas 18:22.62 71
83 Fletcher, Jack 11 Rockhurst 18:23.52 72
84 Foiles, Daniel 12 S.M.W. 18:25.77 73
85 Pyle, Jason 12 Aquinas 18:27.34 74
86 Howland, Brandon 12 B.S.S. 18:28.62 75
87 Lamb, Gordie 12 B.V. Nw. 18:29.56 76
88 Goetsch, Ryan 11 B.V. Nw. 18:29.80 77
89 Sexton, Andrew 12 L.S.W. 18:30.14 78
90 Rivera, Andy 10 St. Joseph Central 18:30.57 79
91 Ehrhard, Daniel 10 L.S.W. 18:31.01 80
92 Sloss, Eric 10 Oak Park 18:31.27 81
93 Zuniga, Ray 11 N.K.C. 18:31.73 82
94 Brownrigg, Nick 10 B.S.S. 18:32.12 83
95 Van Buskirk, Bryan 11 Miege 18:35.34 84
96 Smith, Zack 10 Fort Osage 18:37.34
97 Thrun, Stephen 12 Miege 18:37.58 85
98 Blair, David 12 N.K.C. 18:37.82 86
99 Doerflinger, Alex 12 Raytown High School 18:38.07
100 Mallory, Will 11 Gardner Edgerton 18:38.62 87
101 Grimwade, Michael 10 N.K.C. 18:38.87 88
102 Mayfield, Patrick 9 S.M.E. 18:39.21 89
103 Armistead, Clint 11 B.V. Nw. 18:39.79 90
104 Spivey, James 11 Fort Osage 18:40.64
105 Lindsay, Rob 11 St. Joseph Central 18:41.00 91
106 Smith, Max 10 L.S. 18:41.42 92
107 Simpson, Tyler 12 S.M.N. 18:41.69 93
108 Dobens, Alex 10 Rockhurst 18:42.07 94
109 Garcia, Chris 12 Truman High School 18:43.11 95
110 Norris, Matt 9 L.S. 18:45.09 96
111 Harwell, Drew 11 S.M.W. 18:46.05 97
112 Henderson, Ryan 11 S.M.W. 18:46.76 98
113 Liu, John 11 B.V.W. 18:48.22 99
114 Atherton, Sam 12 S.M.N. 18:49.63 100
115 Dennis, Connor 12 S.M.E. 18:52.77 101
116 Nichols, Stephen 9 S.M.E. 18:54.06 102
117 Boucher, Ben 10 St. Mary's 18:55.09 103
118 Roam, John 9 L.S. 18:56.32 104
119 Unseld, Jeremy 10 Miege 18:58.00 105
120 Hill, Justin 11 S.M.W. 18:58.96 106
121 Lee, Zack 11 Gardner Edgerton 18:59.57 107
122 Holtgrieve, Nick 12 St. Mary's 19:00.84 108
123 Bennett, Sam 11 S.M.E. 19:01.36 109
124 Riedel, T.J. 11 S.M.N. 19:02.03 110
125 Baker, Jason 10 B.V.W. 19:04.15 111
126 Ogle, Garrett 11 Truman High School 19:05.78 112
127 King, David 10 Harrisonville 19:07.22
128 Schick, Wes 11 Gardner Edgerton 19:09.36 113
129 Robbins, Bill 12 Platte County 19:11.05 114
130 Wieghard, Ryan 11 B.V. Nw. 19:14.98 115
131 Tylski, Elijah 10 Platte County 19:16.67 116
132 Watts, Brian 11 S.M.W. 19:17.15 117
133 Grear, Jeremiah 11 Lincoln 19:18.32 118
134 Berry, Joe 11 S.M.S. 19:18.97 119
135 Garza, Jose 10 Excelsior Spring 19:20.39 120
136 Schram, Alex St. Joseph Central 19:21.66 121
137 Foster, Gary 12 St. Mary's 19:23.72 122
138 Anderson, Trevor 11 Excelsior Spring 19:24.88 123
139 Tecce, Kevin 11 St. Mary's 19:27.68 124
140 St. John, Jason 10 Winnetonka 19:28.77
141 Heiling, Ryan 12 S.M.S. 19:29.01 125
142 Erwin, Josh Harrisonville 19:30.99
143 Burns, Kendall 10 Platte County 19:31.20 126
144 Schwartz, Dan 11 B.V.W. 19:32.60 127
145 St. Clair, Andy 12 Platte County 19:35.24 128
146 Durham, Davaile 11 Lincoln 19:38.54 129
147 Lentz, Addison 12 L.S. 19:41.03 130
148 Hoffman, Jon 12 B.V. Nw. 19:42.04 131
149 Shouse, Jordan 12 Ray-Pec 19:46.60
150 Baker, Brett 11 Miege 19:47.32 132
151 Speers, Eric 10 Gardner Edgerton 19:48.84 133
152 Schwader, Tyler St. Joseph Central 19:49.48 134
153 Ellis, Mike 12 B.S.S. 19:50.93 135
154 Williams, Chris 11 Van Horn 19:54.71 136
155 Marconett, Evan 12 Belton High School 19:57.53
156 Cochran, Ben 12 S.M.N. 19:57.88 137
157 Tohlen, Jared 12 Ray-Pec 19:59.97
158 Pappas, Mitch 10 St. Mary's 20:00.43 138
159 Roberts, Isaac 12 Truman High School 20:01.01 139
160 Brumbaugh, Kaleb 10 B.S.S. 20:02.06 140
161 Chirila, Zach 11 Belton High School 20:02.91
162 Taylor, Kyle 11 St. Joseph Central 20:03.20 141
163 Koepke, Matt 10 Truman High School 20:04.86 142
164 Lawson, Asa 10 N.K.C. 20:05.16 143
165 Kiesov, Matt 12 O'Hara High School 20:06.62 144
166 Strack, Tim 12 Ray-Pec 20:07.40
167 Harris, Jacob 10 B.S.S. 20:10.70 145
168 Niemeyer, Michael 10 St. Mary's 20:16.74 146
169 Eskew, Bob 11 St. Mary's 20:18.26 147
170 Smith, Cam 11 B.V.W. 20:19.15 148
171 Tobin, Patrick 11 B.S.S. 20:20.72 149
172 Mayekawa, Brett 10 B.V.W. 20:22.13 150
173 Garcia, Chris 12 Grandview 20:23.41 151
174 Cox, Tommy 12 Miege 20:23.99 152
175 Morris, Matt 11 Excelsior Spring 20:25.35 153
176 Frost, Gavin 11 Platte County 20:25.80 154
177 Benz, Billy 11 Gardner Edgerton 20:29.81 155
178 Weber, Steven 10 O'Hara High School 20:32.21 156
179 Miller, Phillip 9 L.S.W. 20:34.63 157
180 Flores, Bien 12 O'Hara High School 20:40.45 158
181 Miller, Lucas 12 Lutheran 20:41.97
182 Bader, Matt 10 O'Hara High School 20:46.75 159
183 Moul, Jonathan 12 Harrisonville 20:50.44
184 Coomes, Jeremiah 12 Smithville 20:56.33
185 Reed, Kyle 10 Truman High School 21:06.22 160
186 Lundine, Adam 11 S.M.W. 21:16.95 161
187 Robles, Xavier 10 Excelsior Spring 21:25.84 162
188 O'Neill, Joe 11 O'Hara High School 21:27.63 163
189 Berg, Michael 9 Gardner Edgerton 21:38.84 164
190 King, Kevin 11 Belton High School 21:53.94
191 Kleine, Anthony 10 O'Hara High School 21:59.57 165
192 Carson, Jacob 10 Grandview 22:28.23 166
193 Wooten, Laroyce 12 Van Horn 23:09.00 167
194 Aupiu, Kauika 9 Van Horn 23:49.47 168
195 Robinson, Chris 11 Lincoln 23:59.90 169
196 Hyche, Darrell 10 Lincoln 24:17.07 170
197 Burks, Steve 12 Grandview 25:12.06 171
198 Schmidt, Casey 10 Grandview 25:55.47 172
199 Bray, Patrick 9 Van Horn 26:01.70 173
200 Slatten, Cameron 9 Lincoln 26:27.85 174
201 Williams, Marcus 11 Westport Academy 29:06.24
202 Cox, Zaquan 11 Westport Academy 29:46.63
203 Powell, Jacob 9 Lincoln 30:16.29 175
204 Garrison, Lemont 10 Van Horn 30:16.29 176
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Blue Springs High School 68 2 13 14 17 22 40 48
Total Time: 1:25:24.96
Average: 17:05.00
2 Oak Park High School 88 3 9 10 23 43 49 81
Total Time: 1:25:53.94
Average: 17:10.79
3 Blue Valley North H.S. 110 11 15 16 30 38 56 66
Total Time: 1:26:50.67
Average: 17:22.14
4 Lee's Summit North High S 155 1 29 39 42 44 46 47
Total Time: 1:27:11.95
Average: 17:26.39
5 Rockhurst High School 237 28 37 45 62 65 72 94
Total Time: 1:29:39.73
Average: 17:55.95
6 North Kansas City H.S. 242 5 18 51 82 86 88 143
Total Time: 1:29:09.08
Average: 17:49.82
7 St. Thomas Aquinas H.S. 252 25 27 61 69 70 71 74
Total Time: 1:29:55.81
Average: 17:59.17
8 Lee's Summit West High Sc 261 6 55 58 64 78 80 157
Total Time: 1:29:47.11
Average: 17:57.43
9 Lee's Summit High School 267 8 12 59 92 96 104 130
Total Time: 1:29:33.04
Average: 17:54.61
10 Shawnee Mission East H.S. 294 7 34 63 89 101 102 109
Total Time: 1:30:16.60
Average: 18:03.32
11 St. Joseph Central 338 21 26 79 91 121 134 141
Total Time: 1:31:28.66
Average: 18:17.74
12 Shawnee Mission North H.S 349 32 57 67 93 100 110 137
Total Time: 1:31:35.71
Average: 18:19.15
13 Blue Valley West H.S. 376 4 35 99 111 127 148 150
Total Time: 1:31:42.19
Average: 18:20.44
14 Shawnee Mission South H.S 382 36 50 52 119 125
Total Time: 1:32:34.90
Average: 18:30.98
15 Bishop Miege High School 395 53 68 84 85 105 132 152
Total Time: 1:32:36.09
Average: 18:31.22
16 Blue Valley Northwest H.S 399 41 76 77 90 115 131
Total Time: 1:32:46.58
Average: 18:33.32
17 Shawnee Mission West H.S. 428 54 73 97 98 106 117 161
Total Time: 1:33:02.81
Average: 18:36.57
18 Excelsior Springs High Sc 449 20 33 120 123 153 162
Total Time: 1:34:13.00
Average: 18:50.60
19 Blue Springs South H.S. 464 31 75 83 135 140 145 149
Total Time: 1:34:30.68
Average: 18:54.14
20 Truman High School 548 60 95 112 139 142 160
Total Time: 1:36:04.85
Average: 19:12.97
21 St. Mary's High School 595 103 108 122 124 138 146 147
Total Time: 1:36:47.76
Average: 19:21.56
22 Gardner Edgerton High Sch 595 87 107 113 133 155 164
Total Time: 1:37:06.20
Average: 19:25.24
23 Platte County High School 638 114 116 126 128 154
Total Time: 1:37:59.96
Average: 19:36.00
24 O'Hara High School 641 24 144 156 158 159 163 165
Total Time: 1:39:35.27
Average: 19:55.06
25 Grandview High School 679 19 151 166 171 172
Total Time: 1:51:22.33
Average: 22:16.47
26 Lincoln College Prep 760 118 129 169 170 174 175
Total Time: 1:53:41.68
Average: 22:44.34
27 Van Horn High School 820 136 167 168 173 176
Total Time: 2:03:11.17
Average: 24:38.24
Truman High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
K.C. Metro Championships - 9/24/05
Raymore-Peculiar, Missouri
Last Completed Event
Winner - Laura Roxberg
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roxberg, Laura 10 B.V. Nw. 18:57.37 1
2 Phillips, Terry 11 St. Mary's 18:58.00 2
3 Keaveny, Elizabeth 10 St. Teresa's 19:27.22 3
4 Pierson, Lindsay 12 L.S.W. 19:35.45 4
5 Renfrow, Lauren 10 B.S. 19:36.82 5
6 Beck, Erin 9 B.V.N. 19:43.62 6
7 Hafner, Morgan 9 B.S. 19:49.85 7
8 Florzak, Anna 12 Notre Dame de Sion 19:50.59 8
9 Hayes, Hannah 9 B.V. Nw. 19:57.44 9
10 Vanarsdall, Kelcy 9 Fort Osage 19:58.55
11 Windisch, Kara 11 B.V.W. 20:04.95 10
12 Mirfasihi, Tori 11 Notre Dame de Sion 20:11.47 11
13 Tate, Brittany 9 L.S.W. 20:15.68 12
14 Roberts, Carrie 10 Truman High School 20:22.15 13
15 Gillespie, Kristen 10 S.M.S. 20:29.03 14
16 Holt, Lauren 12 B.V.N. 20:29.35 15
17 Brigance, Rebecca 11 Ray-Pec 20:32.42
18 Owensby, Andrea 12 B.S. 20:39.86 16
19 Tegenkamp, Marlee 9 L.S. 20:41.64 17
20 Dunning, Annie 12 B.V.N. 20:42.88 18
21 Wurth, Ashley 9 B.V.W. 20:47.52 19
22 Lynde, Valerie 11 S.M.S. 20:48.81 20
23 Birchmeier, Rachel Harrisonville 20:49.66
24 Billington, Lindsey 12 L.S.W. 20:50.09 21
25 Kersting, Amanda 11 L.S.W. 20:50.33 22
26 Bellinder, Alyssa 12 Aquinas 20:51.93 23
27 Sommers, Kyla 10 Oak Park 20:55.29 24
28 Benedict, Annie 12 St. Joseph Central 20:57.77 25
29 Evans, Emily 10 B.V.W. 20:58.94 26
30 Wilber, Katie 10 Aquinas 20:59.63 27
31 Marquis, Allie 9 S.M.E. 21:01.54 28
32 Gabbert, Laura 11 B.S. 21:03.68 29
33 Porter, Brandi 10 Raytown High School 21:05.07
34 Brundige, Tera 12 B.V. Nw. 21:05.57 30
35 Hays, Natalie 9 Notre Dame de Sion 21:09.80 31
36 Bruns, Amanda 10 Truman High School 21:10.45 32
37 Hercules, Mollee 10 Miege 21:11.83 33
38 O'Connor, Elise 11 Notre Dame de Sion 21:12.35 34
39 Nuss, Kimi 11 B.V.W. 21:12.77 35
40 Edwards, Laura 12 B.V.N. 21:14.10 36
41 Kersting, Karley 10 L.S.W. 21:14.90 37
42 Gruenbacher, Rachel 12 Aquinas 21:18.98 38
43 Sommer, Courtney 11 Truman High School 21:19.45 39
44 Laskowski, Caitlin 11 B.S. 21:19.74 40
45 Brady, Krystal 10 L.S.W. 21:23.11 41
46 Barnard, Andrea 11 L.S.W. 21:24.22 42
47 Cook, Heather 11 Excelsior Spring 21:24.52 43
48 Turner, Krista 11 L.S. 21:27.96 44
49 Dicapo, Ali 10 Miege 21:29.00 45
50 Vanderwal, Aimee 11 Ray-Pec 21:29.36
51 Weendin, Jennifer 11 Platte County 21:29.60 46
52 Blair, Patti 11 S.M.E. 21:30.30 47
53 Riemer, Haleigh 12 Miege 21:33.50 48
54 Gray, Amanda 11 Liberty High School 21:36.91 49
55 Barrett, Lisa 9 B.V. Nw. 21:38.53 50
56 Schleicher, Karly 9 S.M.N. 21:39.31 51
57 Hart, Annie 11 St. Mary's 21:39.61 52
58 Reid, Jessica 12 St. Teresa's 21:40.82 53
59 Thompson, Emily 10 St. Teresa's 21:43.91 54
60 Vickers, Abby 9 Notre Dame de Sion 21:46.78 55
61 Murray, Haley 11 S.M.N. 21:47.38 56
62 Hickox, Allison 9 Liberty High School 21:48.26 57
63 Weinert, Joni 11 Smithville 21:48.56
64 Crabtree, Alyssa 9 Platte County 21:50.60 58
65 Flanigan, Amy 12 Liberty High School 21:51.36 59
66 Adams, Angela 10 N.K.C. 21:52.87
67 Klinzman, Caitlin 12 S.M.S. 21:53.87 60
68 Logue, Jenn 11 B.V. Nw. 21:54.65 61
69 Henry-White, Jaime 9 St. Teresa's 21:57.51 62
70 Doliver, Aubrie 10 S.M.E. 21:58.27 63
71 Fausett, Melissa 9 Excelsior Spring 21:59.26 64
72 Bojarski-Stauffer, Alex 11 St. Teresa's 22:00.70 65
73 Crane, Melanie 10 S.M.S. 22:01.93 66
74 Hoog, Sarah 11 St. Mary's 22:02.19 67
75 Sheahon, Katie 11 L.S.N. 22:02.42 68
76 Scott, Heather 9 B.V.W. 22:02.66 69
77 Keeney, Anna 9 S.M.S. 22:02.98 70
78 Noland, Katie 10 St. Mary's 22:03.40 71
79 West, Katie 10 St. Joseph Central 22:04.69 72
80 Slaughter, Mariesa 10 Harrisonville 22:05.02
81 Scanlon, Holly 10 S.M.W. 22:06.66
82 Wilhite, Lindsay 12 St. Joseph Central 22:07.21 73
83 Ruckman, Jessica 11 Truman High School 22:07.99 74
84 McCulloch, Erin 9 Oak Park 22:09.29 75
85 McKenny, Betsy 11 St. Teresa's 22:10.73 76
86 Craddock, Jessica 10 L.S. 22:12.13 77
87 Jenkins, Elle 9 Platte County 22:13.99 78
88 Simpson, Holly 12 L.S. 22:17.43 79
89 St. Clair, Kayla 12 S.M.N. 22:18.54 80
90 Caruso, Maria 10 Notre Dame de Sion 22:18.76 81
91 Ryan, Lindsey 10 S.M.N. 22:19.21 82
92 Smith, Katie 10 B.V.W. 22:19.55 83
93 Calvert, Liz 9 Oak Park 22:19.94 84
94 Gianakon, Jean 11 S.M.N. 22:20.32 85
95 Williams, Jackie 10 Notre Dame de Sion 22:20.98 86
96 Peda, Becky 10 S.M.S. 22:21.91 87
97 Ardoin, Angie 12 L.S. 22:26.74 88
98 Oliver, Annie 11 Miege 22:27.95 89
99 Pitcher, Kelsey 9 L.S.N. 22:30.30 90
100 Sheeley, Lauren 11 Aquinas 22:30.60 91
101 Kinskey, Allison 11 Miege 22:31.07 92
102 Harkins, Alex 11 B.S. 22:33.24 93
103 New, Callie 10 Liberty High School 22:34.06 94
104 Fisher, Amy 12 St. Joseph Central 22:34.54 95
105 Jones, Kailey 12 B.S. 22:36.88 96
106 Smith, Kortni 11 B.V.N. 22:38.82 97
107 Coomer, Katie 11 Aquinas 22:39.04 98
108 Jahrling, Emily 12 Liberty High School 22:39.56 99
109 Myers, Rachel 11 B.V.N. 22:40.45 100
110 Como, Natalie 11 B.V.N. 22:43.73 101
111 Owens, Emily 10 S.M.W. 22:46.52
112 McCormick, Kelley 11 S.M.E. 22:47.64 102
113 Kopp, Kahli 11 Aquinas 22:47.91 103
114 Gonzalez, Cinthia 12 Belton High School 22:49.09
115 Killgore, Becky 12 St. Joseph Central 22:49.51 104
116 Stoedle, Alyssa 9 Oak Park 22:50.35 105
117 White, Caroline 9 L.S. 22:50.97 106
118 Foster, Stephanie 10 Miege 22:51.59 107
119 Scrivener, Lisa 11 Ray-Pec 22:52.07
120 Harman, Johannah 10 Liberty High School 22:55.88 108
121 Hollenbeck, Claire 11 S.M.E. 22:58.05 109
122 Smiddy, Stephanie 11 Chrisman 22:59.33
123 Michelsen, Kelsi 9 L.S.N. 23:00.67 110
124 Hicks, Andrea 12 L.S. 23:01.22 111
125 Thomason, Kay 12 B.V. Nw. 23:02.37 112
126 Thomson, Nicole 12 St. Joseph Central 23:02.88 113
127 Gonzalez, Jessica 10 Platte County 23:08.45 114
128 Havelka, Sarah 12 Oak Park 23:09.55 115
129 Thomas, Amanda 12 Turner High School 23:14.05
130 Hays, Danielle 12 B.S.S. 23:15.55
131 McEwen, Caron 10 L.S.N. 23:17.95 116
132 Hawkins, Cheryl 11 S.M.N. 23:20.16 117
133 Esry, Elizabeth 12 Chrisman 23:22.44
134 Smith, Kellyn 10 St. Teresa's 23:22.65 118
135 Grear, Esther 11 Lincoln 23:24.41 119
136 Moses, Samantha 11 Lincoln 23:26.56 120
137 Cantril, Lauren 10 S.M.E. 23:36.63 121
138 Vestal, Megan 12 S.M.W. 23:44.43
139 Hill, Tara 11 Excelsior Spring 23:45.72 122
140 Devaney, Madison 10 Excelsior Spring 23:47.16 123
141 Gatlin, Bretney 10 Excelsior Spring 23:49.15 124
142 Herren, Kortnie 11 Platte County 23:54.31 125
143 Tremonti, Kristen 11 Miege 24:02.24 126
144 Dehring, Katie 12 B.S.S. 24:10.11
145 Carder, Lindsay 12 S.M.S. 24:11.11 127
146 Katzer, Stevie 10 O'Hara High School 24:13.96
147 Lamkey, Andrea 11 Winnetonka 24:17.24
148 Jeffers, Melissa St. Joseph Central 24:18.73 128
149 Miller, Jazzmine 10 Lincoln 24:24.16 129
150 Gerber, Molly 12 L.S.N. 24:28.02 130
151 Wheeler, Kathryn 10 St. Mary's 24:31.40 131
152 Byers, Javiera 12 L.S.N. 24:32.48 132
153 Held, Courtney 12 S.M.E. 24:33.49 133
154 Danielson, Pavitt 11 Chrisman 24:35.55
155 Behler, Brianna 12 Fort Osage 24:39.34
156 Peden, Melissa 10 S.M.N. 24:47.80 134
157 Bridger, Courtney 12 Platte County 24:56.19 135
158 Henton, Lauren 12 Oak Park 25:04.96 136
159 Kroll, Samantha 10 Chrisman 25:10.40
160 Barner, Roshonda 12 Lincoln 25:16.34 137
161 Alley, Jessica 12 Oak Park 25:29.15 138
162 Burrow, Amy 10 Truman High School 25:30.80 139
163 Julo, Christin 11 O'Hara High School 26:04.09
164 Chambers, Ty'Risha 9 Lincoln 26:12.07 140
165 Williams, Alechia 12 Westport Academy 26:12.32
166 Nichols, Caitlin 11 Winnetonka 26:51.88
167 Niemeyer, Lauren 12 St. Mary's 26:51.88 141
168 Watson, Melissa 10 Excelsior Spring 26:51.88 142
169 Benton, Laquailla 9 Westport Academy 26:51.88
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lee's Summit West High Sc 96 4 12 21 22 37 41 42
Total Time: 1:42:46.45
Average: 20:33.29
2 Blue Springs High School 97 5 7 16 29 40 93 96
Total Time: 1:42:29.95
Average: 20:29.99
3 Notre Dame de Sion 139 8 11 31 34 55 81 86
Total Time: 1:44:10.99
Average: 20:50.20
4 Blue Valley Northwest H.S 151 1 9 30 50 61 112
Total Time: 1:43:33.56
Average: 20:42.72
5 Blue Valley West H.S. 159 10 19 26 35 69 83
Total Time: 1:45:06.84
Average: 21:01.37
6 Blue Valley North H.S. 172 6 15 18 36 97 100 101
Total Time: 1:44:48.77
Average: 20:57.76
7 Shawnee Mission South H.S 230 14 20 60 66 70 87 127
Total Time: 1:47:16.62
Average: 21:27.33
8 St. Teresa's Academy 237 3 53 54 62 65 76 118
Total Time: 1:46:50.16
Average: 21:22.04
9 St. Thomas Aquinas H.S. 277 23 27 38 91 98 103
Total Time: 1:48:20.18
Average: 21:40.04
10 Truman High School 297 13 32 39 74 139
Total Time: 1:50:30.84
Average: 22:06.17
11 Lee's Summit High School 305 17 44 77 79 88 106 111
Total Time: 1:49:05.90
Average: 21:49.18
12 Bishop Miege High School 307 33 45 48 89 92 107 126
Total Time: 1:49:13.35
Average: 21:50.67
13 St. Mary's High School 323 2 52 67 71 131 141
Total Time: 1:49:14.60
Average: 21:50.92
14 Shawnee Mission East H.S. 349 28 47 63 102 109 121 133
Total Time: 1:50:15.80
Average: 22:03.16
15 Shawnee Mission North H.S 354 51 56 80 82 85 117 134
Total Time: 1:50:24.76
Average: 22:04.96
16 Liberty High School 358 49 57 59 94 99 108
Total Time: 1:50:30.15
Average: 22:06.03
17 St. Joseph Central 369 25 72 73 95 104 113 128
Total Time: 1:50:33.72
Average: 22:06.75
18 Oak Park High School 403 24 75 84 105 115 136 138
Total Time: 1:51:24.42
Average: 22:16.89
19 Platte County High School 421 46 58 78 114 125 135
Total Time: 1:52:36.95
Average: 22:31.39
20 Excelsior Springs High Sc 476 43 64 122 123 124 142
Total Time: 1:54:45.81
Average: 22:57.17
21 Lee's Summit North High S 514 68 90 110 116 130 132
Total Time: 1:55:19.36
Average: 23:03.88
22 Lincoln College Prep 645 119 120 129 137 140
Total Time: 2:02:43.54
Average: 24:32.71
Heartland Region index page
|