Bismarck puts 5 runners in the top 8 to win over
Rapid City Stevens 20 to 59. Alex Pine from Pine Ridge led all harriers
with a time of 16:23 for the 5k course. The girls from Bismarck make
it a double over Rapid City Stevens narrowing
winning 50 to 55. Jenifer
Richards of Rapid City Central was the individual winner in 15:56.37
BOYS RESULTS - GIRLS RESULTS
Spearfish High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Rapid City Invitational Cross Country Meet - 9/23/2005
Elks Golf Course-Rapid City, SD
Last Completed Event
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #397 Alex Pine Pine Ridge 5:16.5 16:23.34
2 #79 Jake Martel Bismarck 5:23.5 16:44.95 1
3 #74 Tom Wagner Bismarck 5:24.3 16:47.52 2
4 #355 Marshall Kambestad Rapid City Stevens 5:24.8 16:49.03 3
5 #75 Andrew Reichenberger Bismarck 5:26.7 16:54.94 4
6 #73 Sage Koch Bismarck 5:28.2 16:59.70 5
7 #25 Scooter Foley Cheyenne Central 5:28.6 17:00.78 6
8 #1 Nick Prelle Hot Springs 5:29.0 17:01.95
9 #356 Alex Whitesell Rapid City Stevens 5:29.4 17:03.35 7
10 #72 Eric Stroh Bismarck 5:30.6 17:06.94 8
11 #32 Dan Black Douglas 5:31.3 17:09.09 9
12 #62 Travis Fitzke Pierre 5:33.1 17:14.65 10
13 #376 Darren Messenger Rapid City Stevens 5:34.0 17:17.59 11
14 #26 Devin Rathburn Cheyenne Central 5:34.3 17:18.51 12
15 #77 Mitch Becker Bismarck 5:34.9 17:20.38 13
16 #132 Darrell Tuttle Rapid City Central 5:36.0 17:23.87 14
17 #133 Seth Breckenridge Rapid City Central 5:36.3 17:24.76 15
18 #134 Michael Krsnak Rapid City Central 5:37.2 17:27.64 16
19 #81 Devin Huizenga Bismarck 5:37.7 17:29.01 17
20 #360 Cam Fullerton Rapid City Stevens 5:37.9 17:29.75 18
21 #78 Sami Kariluoma Bismarck 5:38.4 17:31.15
22 #33 Kyle Koch Douglas 5:39.3 17:34.05 19
23 #366 Nick Lewandowski Rapid City Stevens 5:40.6 17:37.97 20
24 #24 Sean Wilde Cheyenne Central 5:40.8 17:38.69 21
25 #395 York Thomas Lennox 5:41.0 17:39.34 22
26 #396 Tyler Smit Lennox 5:41.3 17:40.15 23
27 #210 Ryan Sorenson Sheridan 5:41.6 17:41.30 24
28 #38 Sylran LaBuff Gordon-Rushville 5:42.0 17:42.50 25
29 #59 Connor McKitrick Pierre 5:42.3 17:43.50 26
30 #336 Drew Hunt Sturgis 5:42.7 17:44.44 27
31 #136 Greg Vollmer Rapid City Central 5:43.0 17:45.40 28
32 #338 Tyler Dodge Sturgis 5:43.2 17:46.21 29
33 #339 Nick Kuno Sturgis 5:43.5 17:47.11 30
34 #4 Eamin Entwisle Hot Springs 5:43.8 17:48.02
35 #53 Trenton Nickerson Casper Kelly Walsh 5:44.4 17:50.03 31
36 #58 Matt Bump Pierre 5:46.2 17:55.60 32
37 #76 Lyle Witham Bismarck 5:47.2 17:58.64
38 #103 Beau Harder Bowman 5:47.7 18:00.02 33
39 #135 Mo Keller Rapid City Central 5:47.8 18:00.41 34
40 #104 Bryant Miller Bowman 5:48.9 18:03.90 35
41 #106 Nathan McGee Bowman 5:49.4 18:05.31 36
42 #50 Bob Metzger Casper Kelly Walsh 5:50.1 18:07.49 37
43 #34 Greg Pelzl Douglas 5:51.0 18:10.44 38
44 #173 Eli Cisneros Custer 5:51.6 18:12.26
45 #337 Damien Schuster Sturgis 5:52.0 18:13.34 39
46 #362 Matt Hauck Rapid City Stevens 5:52.2 18:13.98 40
47 #3 Pence Upchurch Hot Springs 5:53.6 18:18.47
48 #39 Shane Shetler Gordon-Rushville 5:53.9 18:19.38 41
49 #341 Chisolm McDonald Sturgis 5:54.0 18:19.76 42
50 #352 Mason Hellevang Belle Fourche 5:54.5 18:21.18
51 #10 Jared Hicks Spearfish 5:55.7 18:24.89 43
52 #2 Will Malde Hot Springs 5:56.3 18:26.87
53 #55 Steiner Voigt Casper Kelly Walsh 5:57.2 18:29.59 44
54 #174 Brock Rose Custer 5:57.7 18:31.33
55 #172 Tim Nutley Custer 5:58.3 18:33.18
56 #45 Joseph Butler Casper Kelly Walsh 5:58.5 18:33.78 45
57 #66 Wes Birkley Newcastle 5:58.7 18:34.34
58 #63 Dillon Paulsen Pierre 5:58.8 18:34.72 46
59 #30 Patrick Noonan Cheyenne Central 5:59.0 18:35.26 47
60 #54 Jordan Sherer Casper Kelly Walsh 5:59.6 18:37.02 48
61 #31 Jeff Newell Hill City 5:59.7 18:37.51
62 #392 John Nold Lennox 6:00.5 18:40.00 49
63 #29 Eric Tollis Cheyenne Central 6:00.8 18:40.95 50
64 #340 David Peterson Sturgis 6:01.6 18:43.38 51
65 #27 Pablo Herrold Cheyenne Central 6:02.6 18:46.54 52
66 #28 Josh Franke Cheyenne Central 6:03.8 18:50.17 53
67 #52 Robert Nickerson Casper Kelly Walsh 6:04.4 18:51.93 54
68 #213 Christan Neerimer Sheridan 6:05.8 18:56.47 55
69 #212 Joel Buyan Sheridan 6:06.2 18:57.76 56
70 #370 Kyle Becher Rapid City Stevens 6:06.7 18:59.24 57
71 #64 Alec Espeland Pierre 6:07.3 19:01.12 58
72 #68 Jeremiah Bayne Newcastle 6:08.3 19:04.21
73 #11 Tyler Johnson Spearfish 6:08.7 19:05.23 59
74 #105 Brian Moser Bowman 6:09.0 19:06.17 60
75 #9 Leif Johnson Spearfish 6:10.6 19:11.20 61
76 #49 Zach Dillon Casper Kelly Walsh 6:11.4 19:13.84 62
77 #214 Vance Swett Sheridan 6:11.7 19:14.71 63
78 #37 Alex Liberty Douglas 6:12.1 19:15.92 64
79 #36 Charles Gillen Douglas 6:12.4 19:16.84 65
80 #347 Matt Laidlaw Lead-Deadwood 6:15.6 19:26.68 66
81 #47 Bob Rodgers Casper Kelly Walsh 6:17.4 19:32.43
82 #211 Alex Varah Sheridan 6:17.8 19:33.51 67
83 #44 Derek Beamer Casper Kelly Walsh 6:18.1 19:34.44
84 #137 Levi Franz Rapid City Central 6:18.4 19:35.45 68
85 #65 Sean Melmes Pierre 6:19.2 19:38.01 69
86 #107 Jeremiah Harder Bowman 6:22.5 19:48.25 70
87 #8 Justin Hicks Spearfish 6:22.8 19:49.27 71
88 #394 Dustin Schindler Lennox 6:23.5 19:51.32 72
89 #61 Robert Nagel Pierre 6:24.9 19:55.78 73
90 #348 Jason Schumacher Lead-Deadwood 6:25.1 19:56.23 74
91 #349 Cody Ertman Lead-Deadwood 6:25.8 19:58.40 75
92 #215 Byron Westre Sheridan 6:26.6 20:01.13 76
93 #175 Tom Hudson Custer 6:27.0 20:02.11
94 #398 Stan Brewer Pine Ridge 6:27.9 20:05.12
95 #46 Tim Hough Casper Kelly Walsh 6:28.9 20:08.11
96 #6 Bryce Hagerty Spearfish 6:29.2 20:09.07 77
97 #69 Zane Hodge Newcastle 6:30.2 20:12.23
98 #5 Josh Kallerud Spearfish 6:31.7 20:16.87 78
99 #247 Josh Holland Casper Kelly Walsh 6:34.9 20:26.87
100 #12 Tim Poper Spearfish 6:36.4 20:31.32 79
101 #48 Chris Whipps Casper Kelly Walsh 6:38.0 20:36.46
102 #70 Colton Weeg Newcastle 6:44.5 20:56.75
103 #60 Zak Bishop Pierre 6:45.3 20:59.18
104 #56 Drew White Pierre 6:47.6 21:06.19
105 #399 Shawn Keith Pine Ridge 6:48.4 21:08.83
106 #7 Justin Hagerty Spearfish 6:48.7 21:09.70
107 #40 Tommy Heesacker Gordon-Rushville 6:49.0 21:10.49 80
108 #43 Jonathan Johansen Gordon-Rushville 6:52.6 21:21.80 81
109 #57 Josh Tetzlaff Pierre 6:55.1 21:29.42
110 #350 Lee Ertman Lead-Deadwood 6:55.4 21:30.49 82
111 #393 Josh Schmidt Lennox 6:55.7 21:31.40 83
112 #41 Derek Eisenbraun Gordon-Rushville 6:59.0 21:41.51 84
113 #42 Patrick Young Gordon-Rushville 7:01.2 21:48.51 85
114 #351 Josh Donner Lead-Deadwood 7:02.1 21:51.28 86
115 #353 Alan Green Belle Fourche 7:30.8 23:20.35
116 #319 Drew Johansen Gordon-Rushville 8:01.2 24:54.86 87
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bismarck 20 1 2 4 5 8 13 17
Total Time: 1:24:34.05
Average: 16:54.81
2 Rapid City Stevens 59 3 7 11 18 20 40 57
Total Time: 1:26:17.69
Average: 17:15.54
3 Rapid City Central 107 14 15 16 28 34 68
Total Time: 1:28:02.08
Average: 17:36.42
4 Cheyenne Central 136 6 12 21 47 50 52 53
Total Time: 1:29:14.19
Average: 17:50.84
5 Sturgis 167 27 29 30 39 42 51
Total Time: 1:29:50.86
Average: 17:58.18
6 Pierre 172 10 26 32 46 58 69 73
Total Time: 1:30:29.59
Average: 18:05.92
7 Douglas 195 9 19 38 64 65
Total Time: 1:31:26.34
Average: 18:17.27
8 Casper Kelly Walsh 205 31 37 44 45 48 54 62
Total Time: 1:31:37.91
Average: 18:19.59
9 Bowman 234 33 35 36 60 70
Total Time: 1:33:03.65
Average: 18:36.73
10 Lennox 249 22 23 49 72 83
Total Time: 1:35:22.21
Average: 19:04.45
11 Sheridan 265 24 55 56 63 67 76
Total Time: 1:34:23.75
Average: 18:52.75
12 Spearfish 311 43 59 61 71 77 78 79
Total Time: 1:36:39.66
Average: 19:19.94
13 Gordon-Rushville 311 25 41 80 81 84 85 87
Total Time: 1:40:15.68
Average: 20:03.14
14 Lead-Deadwood 383 66 74 75 82 86
Total Time: 1:42:43.08
Average: 20:32.62
Girls 4k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #127 Jenifer Richards Rapid City Central 6:24.8 15:56.37 1
2 #160 Jessica Engel Sturgis 6:25.9 15:59.15
3 #196 Shelly Forbes Sheridan 6:29.6 16:08.23 2
4 #114 Megan Kelly Bowman 6:38.5 16:30.33
5 #155 Levia Abraham Cheyenne Central 6:39.2 16:32.23 3
6 #268 Paige Hageness Bismarck 6:39.7 16:33.34 4
7 #156 Victoria Rocket Cheyenne Central 6:40.0 16:34.07 5
8 #273 Alida Oegama St. Thomas More 6:41.4 16:37.45
9 #377 Taryn Sahli Rapid City Stevens 6:42.5 16:40.28 6
10 #271 Taylor Pintar Bismarck 6:43.9 16:43.83 7
11 #270 Sarah Feeney Bismarck 6:44.9 16:46.39 8
12 #161 Taylor Fernen Sturgis 6:49.5 16:57.64
13 #402 Robin Weber Pine Ridge 6:51.8 17:03.35
14 #197 Brittney Palczewski Sheridan 6:52.1 17:04.07 9
15 #386 Cassandra Peterson Rapid City Stevens 6:52.5 17:05.05 10
16 #358 Kendra Crisman Rapid City Stevens 6:54.9 17:11.10 11
17 #237 Jen de Hueck Pierre 6:56.8 17:15.91 12
18 #387 Annie Pfiefle Rapid City Stevens 6:57.3 17:17.20 13
19 #267 Sammy Glatt Bismarck 6:58.2 17:19.34 14
20 #363 Britney Hovdeness Rapid City Stevens 6:58.7 17:20.67 15
21 #240 Abbie Mitchell Pierre 7:00.5 17:25.02 16
22 #272 Alexa Wachter Bismarck 7:02.5 17:30.09 17
23 #274 Gail McIntyre St. Thomas More 7:03.4 17:32.23
24 #144 Laura Muse Custer 7:04.6 17:35.13 18
25 #164 Shauna Sides Hot Springs 7:05.9 17:38.56
26 #264 Sam Stock Bismarck 7:09.2 17:46.55 19
27 #198 Kym May Sheridan 7:09.5 17:47.54 20
28 #228 Veronica Schmidt Casper Kelly Walsh 7:10.5 17:49.90
29 #126 Patricia Blaha Lennox 7:12.5 17:54.80
30 #346 Danielle Schumacher Lead-Deadwood 7:15.0 18:01.04 21
31 #117 Keisha Sparks Bowman 7:18.9 18:10.66
32 #162 Tera Potts Sturgis 7:19.7 18:12.83
33 #265 Hayly Feist Bismarck 7:20.3 18:14.16 22
34 #404 Sophie Janis Pine Ridge 7:20.5 18:14.82
35 #383 Grace Gill Rapid City Stevens 7:21.4 18:17.03 23
36 #230 Caley Buckert Newcastle 7:21.6 18:17.53
37 #238 Michelle Monroe Pierre 7:21.8 18:17.93 24
38 #157 Kristin Voycheske Cheyenne Central 7:22.7 18:20.33 25
39 #115 Mandi Palczewski Bowman 7:24.9 18:25.77
40 #233 Molly Lux Crawford 7:25.5 18:27.15
41 #163 Kalie Anders Sturgis 7:25.6 18:27.48
42 #200 Emily Bobinchak Sheridan 7:29.0 18:35.88 26
43 #201 Angela Buyan Sheridan 7:29.4 18:36.93 27
44 #158 Maya Martinez Cheyenne Central 7:29.8 18:37.78 28
45 #145 Mariah Gaston Custer 7:31.7 18:42.68 29
46 #229 Kameryn Brewster Casper Kelly Walsh 7:32.6 18:44.90
47 #344 Kelsey Hermanson Lead-Deadwood 7:33.0 18:45.84 30
48 #374 Jacquie Godbe Rapid City Stevens 7:34.8 18:50.27 31
49 #159 Lisa Erikson Cheyenne Central 7:35.0 18:50.85 32
50 #403 Kris Janis Pine Ridge 7:35.3 18:51.44
51 #266 Leah Palmer Bismarck 7:40.1 19:03.38
52 #165 Samantha Phares Hot Springs 7:40.2 19:03.65
53 #369 Taryn Arbeiter Rapid City Stevens 7:40.9 19:05.55
54 #342 Karmen Barrett Lead-Deadwood 7:41.9 19:07.91 33
55 #231 Tessa Oetken Crawford 7:43.4 19:11.74
56 #147 Emily Gaston Custer 7:45.2 19:16.14 34
57 #128 Andrea Blumenthal Rapid City Central 7:45.6 19:17.12 35
58 #129 Rylee O'Connell Rapid City Central 7:47.9 19:22.86 36
59 #239 Annie Beck Pierre 7:52.2 19:33.51 37
60 #235 Erin Titze Pierre 7:53.1 19:35.88 38
61 #146 Kayla Konkel Custer 7:56.3 19:43.80 39
62 #139 Kortney Kling Gordon-Rushville 7:58.5 19:49.15 40
63 #236 Elise Titze Pierre 7:59.8 19:52.35 41
64 #125 Amy Poppinga Lennox 7:59.9 19:52.80
65 #149 Kelly Wong Custer 8:02.5 19:59.26 42
66 #148 Beth Parsons Custer 8:03.8 20:02.34 43
67 #140 Ashley Young Gordon-Rushville 8:09.7 20:17.01 44
68 #343 Kelsey Feist Lead-Deadwood 8:10.5 20:19.15 45
69 #202 Erica Roman Sheridan 8:12.8 20:24.86 46
70 #130 Mallory Carda Rapid City Central 8:21.2 20:45.72 47
71 #131 Deanna Peterson Rapid City Central 8:23.9 20:52.41 48
72 #232 Kaitlyn Von Forrell Crawford 8:27.9 21:02.35
73 #234 Christen Osmotherly Crawford 8:43.2 21:40.40
74 #405 Amy Pond Pine Ridge 8:46.0 21:47.20
75 #141 Kelsey Elmquist Gordon-Rushville 8:55.6 22:11.12 49
76 #345 Melinda Horst Lead-Deadwood 9:11.1 22:49.77 50
77 #142 Annie Conquering Be Gordon-Rushville 9:23.6 23:20.60 51
78 #143 Courtney Ainslie Gordon-Rushville 9:28.9 23:33.93 52
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bismarck 50 4 7 8 14 17 19 22
Total Time: 1:24:52.99
Average: 16:58.60
2 Rapid City Stevens 55 6 10 11 13 15 23 31
Total Time: 1:25:34.30
Average: 17:06.86
3 Sheridan 84 2 9 20 26 27 46
Total Time: 1:28:12.65
Average: 17:38.53
4 Cheyenne Central 93 3 5 25 28 32
Total Time: 1:28:55.26
Average: 17:47.06
5 Pierre 127 12 16 24 37 38 41
Total Time: 1:32:08.25
Average: 18:25.65
6 Custer 162 18 29 34 39 42 43
Total Time: 1:35:17.01
Average: 19:03.41
7 Rapid City Central 167 1 35 36 47 48
Total Time: 1:36:14.48
Average: 19:14.90
8 Lead-Deadwood 179 21 30 33 45 50
Total Time: 1:39:03.71
Average: 19:48.75
9 Gordon-Rushville 236 40 44 49 51 52
Total Time: 1:49:11.82
Average: 21:50.37
Heartland Region index page
|