M-F Athletic HS Invite
Friday-Saturday, Mar. 3-4, 2006
U. of Findlay, Findlay OH

Division I Results

Girls - Boys - Results from Lisa Klingshirn, findlay.edu
Jump to Div. II-III results

20 DyeStat Elite Marks


 

Licensed to The University of Findlay   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/4/2006 07:41 PM

                  M-F Athletic High School Invite - 3/4/2006                   

                                  Division I                                   

                    The University of Findlay - Findlay, OH                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shayla Mahan              JR Motor City Track          6.97q  2 

  2 Meshawn Graham            SO Bowsher High Sch          7.45q  8 

  3 Shavae Wright             JR Lima Shawnee Hig          7.48q  1 

  4 Ryan Harris               JR Cleveland James           7.50q  7 

  5 Kristin Mimms             JR Wyoming                   7.52q  8 

  5 Rhyan Daniels             FR Cin. Withrow              7.52q  3 

  7 RaJae Marable                Ann Arbor Youth           7.54q  3 

  8 Azzure Lindsey            SR Mount Vernon Hig         J7.54q  5 

  9 Chantell Cargile          SR Notre Dame (Tol)         J7.54   6 

 10 Brittany Jones               Ann Arbor Youth           7.56   8 

 10 Tenisha Taylor            SR Cleveland James           7.56   6 

 12 Tasha Banks               SR Bowsher High Sch          7.62   7 

 12 Tiara Sharp                  Ann Arbor Youth           7.62   5 

 12 Casey Clay                JR Lima Shawnee Hig          7.62   8 

 15 Alexis Washington         FR Lorain Southview          7.63   2 

 16 Marrissa Harrison         JR Bowsher High Sch          7.65   4 

 17 Alisha Jones              SR Bowsher High Sch          7.66   7 

 18 Jerrica Phinisee          JR Marion Harding H          7.67   1 

 19 Stephanie Foster             Ann Arbor Youth           7.68   7 

 20 Jaleccia Harris              Ann Arbor Youth           7.75   5 

 21 Porscha Johnson           JR Cin. Withrow              7.80   4 

 22 Tiffany Lucas             SR Piqua High Schoo          7.83   1 

 23 Brianna Saine             FR Piqua High Schoo          7.89   4 

 24 Sharmayne Thomas          SR Lorain Southview          7.92   6 

 25 Teriana Jackson              Ann Arbor Youth           7.93   4 

 25 Nadine Sweeney            FR Whitmer                   7.93   6 

 27 Tiffany Tomlinson         SR Westerville Sout          7.98   6 

 27 Britney Daniels           JR Cin. Withrow              7.98   3 

 29 Julia Hughes              SR Kettering Fairmo          7.99   3 

 30 Jasmine Clemons           JR Piqua High Schoo          8.12   4 

 31 Caroline Scharrer         JR Kettering Fairmo          8.15   7 

 32 Katie Hague               SO Celina High Scho          8.25   1 

 33 Tanika Powell                Woodward High Sc          8.28   4 

 34 Amanda Sundling           SR Perrysburg high           8.35   8 

 35 Tasha Bahh                SR Kettering Fairmo          8.36   2 

 36 Patrice Browning          FR Dunbar High Scho          8.37   5 

 37 Danielle Thomas           JR woodmore                  8.39   6 

 38 Macie Miller              SO Kettering Fairmo          8.41   7 

 39 Morgan Gray               FR Worthington Kilb          8.48   6 

 40 Katie Walker              FR Mount Vernon Hig          8.50   7 

 41 Catheryn Hawkins          FR Whitmer                   8.52   3 

 42 Emily Burchinow           SR Notre Dame (Tol)          8.60   8 

 43 Jessica Pyle              JR Kettering Fairmo          8.78   3 

 44 Shantaya Houston          SO Whitmer                   8.80   1 

 45 LyMyka Cartwright         SO Dunbar High Scho          9.13   8 

 45 Kaila Taylor              FR Lorain Southview          9.13   6 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Shayla Mahan              JR Motor City Track          6.90  

  2 Meshawn Graham            SO Bowsher High Sch          7.36  

  3 Shavae Wright             JR Lima Shawnee Hig          7.37  

  4 Ryan Harris               JR Cleveland James           7.37  

  5 Rhyan Daniels             FR Cin. Withrow              7.44  

  6 RaJae Marable                Ann Arbor Youth           7.45  

  7 Azzure Lindsey            SR Mount Vernon Hig          7.50  

  8 Kristin Mimms             JR Wyoming                   7.53  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kiara Moore                  Ann Arbor Youth          25.73   1 

  2 Charnell Wright              Motor City Track         26.32   1 

  3 Shavae Wright             JR Lima Shawnee Hig         26.59   1 

  4 Tiana Davis               JR Elyria High Scho         26.70   1 

  5 Azzure Lindsey            SR Mount Vernon Hig         26.90   2 

  6 Brittany Jones               Ann Arbor Youth          26.96   2 

  7 Tiara Sharp                  Ann Arbor Youth          26.99   3 

  8 Chidimma Uche                Ann Arbor Youth          27.03   2 

  9 Paige Madison                Ann Arbor Youth          27.06   2 

 10 Erica Ott                    Ann Arbor Youth          27.40   2 

 11 Stephanie Foster             Ann Arbor Youth          27.42   2 

 12 Chantell Cargile          SR Notre Dame (Tol)         27.44   6 

 13 Alexis Washington         FR Lorain Southview         27.73   1 

 14 Musetta Reed                 Ann Arbor Youth          27.74   3 

 15 Ariel Roberts                Ann Arbor Youth          28.25   4 

 16 Teriana Jackson              Ann Arbor Youth          28.29   3 

 17 Jessica Lee                  Ann Arbor Youth          28.43   1 

 18 Mariah Lindsey            SO Mount Vernon Hig         28.64   5 

 19 Katie Riehl               JR Notre Dame (Tol)         28.83   7 

 20 Shanice Mckittrick        SO Central Catholic         28.94   5 

 21 Casey Clay                JR Lima Shawnee Hig         28.99   3 

 22 Allie Simmons             SO Central Catholic         29.06   4 

 23 Cherub Thomas                Ann Arbor Youth          29.14   3 

 24 Asia Little               FR Lorain Southview         29.50   4 

 25 Aysia Wilson              JR Lorain Southview         29.71   6 

 26 Stephanie Hammond         JR Central Catholic         29.73   4 

 27 Alicia Henry              FR Worthington Kilb         29.84   6 

 28 Danielle Thomas           JR woodmore                 29.96   5 

 29 Marissa Pabon             FR Lorain Southview         30.22   7 

 30 Katie Hague               SO Celina High Scho         30.47   7 

 30 Shauntae Banks            FR Central Catholic         30.47   4 

 32 Cayla Hellwarth           FR Celina High Scho         30.48   8 

 33 Patrice Browning          FR Dunbar High Scho         30.55   8 

 34 Iresha McCoy              SR Cleveland James          30.62   5 

 35 Tanika Powell                Woodward High Sc         30.67   8 

 36 Nicole Macut              SO Whitmer                  30.92   6 

 36 Kaila Gardner                High Velocity TC         30.92   3 

 38 D'Ashlee Pettaway         FR Bowsher High Sch         31.52   4 

 39 Taylor Miller             FR Worthington Kilb         31.58   5 

 40 Paige Bigham              FR Celina High Scho         31.65   8 

 41 Mindy King                   Woodward High Sc         31.87   7 

 42 Kristen O'Neill           JR Notre Dame (Tol)         32.06   7 

 43 Trish Vasquez             SO Celina High Scho         32.36   8 

 44 Tiara Parker              SO Central Catholic         32.47   5 

 45 Charity Shannon           SO Lorain Southview         33.49   6 

 46 Arielle Knapp             FR Worthington Kilb         33.60   6 

 47 Shantaya Houston          SO Whitmer                  33.88   7 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Jennifer Roman            SR Cleveland James          59.41   1 

  2 Kiara Moore                  Ann Arbor Youth          59.54   2 

  3 Erica Ott                    Ann Arbor Youth        1:01.90   2 

  4 Tiana Davis               JR Elyria High Scho       1:01.99   1 

  5 Saisha Gilliard              Ann Arbor Youth        1:02.49   3 

  6 Saryna Ferguson           SR Cin. Withrow           1:02.60   2 

  7 Aisha Osborn                 Motor City Track       1:02.74   1 

  8 Brittany Mefford          FR Kettering Fairmo       1:02.85   3 

  9 Cherub Thomas                Ann Arbor Youth        1:03.98   5 

 10 Jerae Byrd                JR Trotwood Madison       1:04.82   2 

 11 Brittney Carter           SR Westerville Sout       1:05.59   3 

 12 Jessica Lee                  Ann Arbor Youth        1:05.70   4 

 13 Cayla Hellwarth           FR Celina High Scho       1:06.04   9 

 14 Alysha Clark              SR Lima Shawnee Hig       1:06.29   5 

 15 Azzure Lindsey            SR Mount Vernon Hig       1:06.52   3 

 16 Allison Streithorst       FR Kettering Fairmo       1:06.60   5 

 17 Stephanie Gwin            SO Whitmer                1:06.61   6 

 18 Jaime Obidike                Ann Arbor Youth        1:06.82   3 

 19 Kaylin Schwartz           JR Whitmer                1:07.42   7 

 20 Erin Reed                    Ann Arbor Youth        1:07.44   4 

 21 Mariah Lindsey            SO Mount Vernon Hig       1:07.59   5 

 22 Dana Hill                    Motor City Track       1:07.88   1 

 23 Cara Durham               FR Whitmer                1:08.06   6 

 24 Julia Garnica             SO Reynoldsburg Hig       1:08.80   4 

 25 Emily Minard              JR Unattached             1:08.92   7 

 26 Olympia Douglas           FR Bowsher High Sch       1:08.94   5 

 27 Kaila Gardner                High Velocity TC       1:09.39   9 

 28 Catheryn Hawkins          FR Whitmer                1:09.75   7 

 29 Krista Leakas             SO Kettering Fairmo       1:10.81   5 

 30 Herrera Kaela             JR Bowling Green Hi       1:10.90   6 

 31 Tanika Powell                Woodward High Sc       1:11.45   8 

 32 Mindy King                   Woodward High Sc       1:11.62   9 

 33 Macie Miller              SO Kettering Fairmo       1:11.73   7 

 34 Kayla Cardenas            FR Oregon Clay            1:12.14   6 

 35 Paige Bigham              FR Celina High Scho       1:12.49   9 

 36 Ashley Thacker            JR Reynoldsburg Hig       1:13.56   6 

 37 Jessica Pyle              JR Kettering Fairmo       1:14.45   8 

 38 Savannah Bell             JR Notre Dame (Tol)       1:18.41   8 

 39 Nicole Armstrong          FR Lorain Southview       1:18.47   4 

 40 Mary Kelly                SO Lorain Southview       1:20.31   8 

 41 Stephnie Lugo             SO Cleveland James        1:21.81   4 

 

Girls 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Lauren Wright             SO Delaware Hayes         5:28.08  

  2 Shaniece Pinkston            Motor City Track       5:29.13  

  3 Taylor McCurdy            JR Marion Harding H       5:33.92  

  4 Emma Steppe                  Ann Arbor Youth        5:34.75  

  5 Ashley Fischer            JR Fremont Ross           5:40.38  

  6 Jayne Mayfield               Ann Arbor Youth        5:43.64  

  7 Rudi Millard              JR Kettering Fairmo       5:44.38  

  8 Natalie Vaas              SR Worthington Kilb       5:56.89  

  9 Tiera Hunaker             FR Dunbar High Scho       6:14.30  

 10 Annette Torres            JR Cleveland James        6:17.47  

 11 Jene' Marillier           FR Sylvania Southvi       6:19.58  

 12 Casey Molloy              JR Whitmer                6:22.49  

 13 Allison Lawrence          SO Sylvania Southvi       6:26.41  

 14 Rebecca Sparagowski       FR Bowling Green Hi       6:26.66  

 15 Nineth Ruch               JR Notre Dame (Tol)       6:27.63  

 16 Ashley Gonzalez           SR Worthington Kilb       6:31.76  

 17 Marissa Bozue             JR Unattached             6:32.71  

 18 Gissel Lara Arredondo     JR Lorain Southview       6:49.55  

 19 Maggie Ryan               JR Central Catholic       6:54.50  

 20 Alex Kreiselman           SO Worthington Kilb       6:56.61  

 21 Stephanie Fought          SO Central Catholic       6:58.39  

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Ariane Sloan              SR Reynoldsburg Hig       2:20.92  

  2 Sierra Tate                  Swift Track Club       2:22.10  

  3 Rebecca Hiemstra             Ann Arbor Youth        2:26.76  

  4 Madeline Schork              Ann Arbor Youth        2:26.81  

  5 Shariece Pinkston            Motor City Track       2:29.57  

  6 Ajia Olison                  Motor City Track       2:31.88  

  7 Danielle Thomas           JR woodmore               2:32.60  

  8 Shannon Zimmerman         SO Reynoldsburg Hig       2:34.71  

  9 Ashley Fischer            JR Fremont Ross           2:34.88  

 10 Abby Johnson              JR Worthington Kilb       2:37.52  

 11 Marissa Bozue             JR Unattached             2:37.74  

 12 Rudi Millard              JR Kettering Fairmo       2:38.99  

 13 Amanda Graham             JR Notre Dame (Tol)       2:39.53  

 14 Erin Williams             FR Marion Harding H       2:41.58  

 15 Herrera Kaela             JR Bowling Green Hi       2:43.22  

 16 Tara Cardenas             SR Oregon Clay            2:43.48  

 17 Jasmine Branch            JR Central Catholic       2:45.13  

 18 Durriyyah Staples         SO Cin. Withrow           2:45.64  

 19 Brooke Hoover             FR Wyoming                2:46.80  

 20 Tiera Hunaker             FR Dunbar High Scho       2:47.24  

 21 Rebecca Sparagowski       FR Bowling Green Hi       2:49.80  

 22 Briana Middlebrooks       FR Lorain Southview       2:51.85  

 23 Courtney Miller           SO Unattached             2:58.10  

 24 Julie Samson              SO Whitmer                3:04.41  

 25 Renee Tallent             JR Whitmer                3:07.19  

 26 Jessie Minard             FR Sylvania Southvi       3:09.36  

 27 Brittany Davis            JR Lorain Southview       3:11.03  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Shaniece Pinkston            Motor City Track      11:29.19  

  2 Sediaha Erskine           SR Cleveland James       11:31.25  

  3 Lauren Wright             SO Delaware Hayes        11:40.46  

  4 Taylor McCurdy            JR Marion Harding H      12:08.17  

  5 Meredith Harris           JR Notre Dame (Tol)      12:55.73  

  6 Brooke Hoover             FR Wyoming               13:30.11  

  7 Courtney Miller           SO Unattached            14:02.84  

  8 Terra Manore              SR Whitmer               14:08.01  

  9 Ariel Stadden                Cleveland James       15:25.34  

 -- Birte Ewers               SR Whitmer                    DNF  

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chidimma Uche                Ann Arbor Youth           8.44q  1 

  2 RaJae Marable                Ann Arbor Youth           8.69q  3 

  3 Jerae Byrd                JR Trotwood Madison          8.73q  2 

  4 Kacy Winans                  Motor City Track          8.84q  2 

  5 Stephanie Foster             Ann Arbor Youth           8.95q  4 

  6 Alisha Jones              SR Bowsher High Sch          9.12q  1 

  7 Jaime Obidike                Ann Arbor Youth           9.32q  4 

  8 Caroline Scharrer         JR Kettering Fairmo          9.43q  4 

  9 Migion Esthers               Motor City Track          9.49   1 

 10 Ashley Stewart            SR Lima Shawnee Hig          9.61   4 

 11 Bonita Pace               SR Cleveland James           9.66   2 

 12 Katie Hague               SO Celina High Scho          9.73   3 

 13 Maggie Warner             SO Piqua High Schoo         10.07   3 

 14 Kayla Cardenas            FR Oregon Clay              10.10   1 

 15 Danae Rockwell            FR Mount Vernon Hig         10.12   1 

 16 Jordan Caudill            FR Mount Vernon Hig         10.32   3 

 17 Nadine Sweeney            FR Whitmer                  10.36   1 

 17 Trish Vasquez             SO Celina High Scho         10.36   4 

 19 Krista Leakas             SO Kettering Fairmo         10.37   2 

 20 Kristin Hill              SR Mount Vernon Hig         10.38   4 

 21 Kaylin Schwartz           JR Whitmer                  10.39   2 

 22 Emily Blake               JR Watkins Memorial         10.42   1 

 23 Emily Farr                SR Bowling Green Hi         10.51   2 

 24 Jessie Hupp               JR Watkins Memorial         11.06   4 

 25 Amber Arnold              SO Piqua High Schoo         14.92   2 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Chidimma Uche                Ann Arbor Youth           8.38  

  2 Jerae Byrd                JR Trotwood Madison          8.58  

  3 RaJae Marable                Ann Arbor Youth           8.63  

  4 Stephanie Foster             Ann Arbor Youth           8.69  

  5 Kacy Winans                  Motor City Track          8.71  

  6 Jaime Obidike                Ann Arbor Youth           9.38  

  7 Caroline Scharrer         JR Kettering Fairmo          9.45  

 -- Alisha Jones              SR Bowsher High Sch           DNF  

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Motor City Track Club                               1:44.46   1 

  2 Ann Arbor Youth track Club                          1:45.82   1 

  3 Cleveland James Rhodes                              1:47.03   1 

  4 Cin. Withrow                                        1:48.21   1 

  5 Ann Arbor Youth track Club  'B'                     1:48.92   1 

  6 Reynoldsburg High School                            1:49.39   2 

  7 Bowsher High School                                 1:50.40   2 

  8 Lorain Southview                                    1:54.03   3 

  9 Marion Harding High School                          1:54.71   2 

 10 Central Catholic                                    1:55.30   2 

 11 Kettering Fairmont High School                      1:56.50   2 

 12 Worthington Kilbourne High Sch                      2:03.80   3 

 -- Mount Vernon High School                                 DQ   3 

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Ann Arbor Youth track Club                          4:02.02   2 

  2 Motor City Track Club                               4:09.01   2 

  2 Reynoldsburg High School                            4:09.01   2 

  4 Cleveland James Rhodes                              4:14.79   2 

  5 Ann Arbor Youth track Club  'B'                     4:23.57   2 

  6 Ann Arbor Youth track Club  'C'                     4:27.00   1 

  7 Bowsher High School                                 4:31.39   2 

  8 Lorain Southview                                    5:04.05   1 

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Ann Arbor Youth track Club                         10:09.83  

  2 Cleveland James Rhodes                             10:30.14  

  3 Notre Dame Academy (Tol)                           11:25.11  

  4 Lorain Southview                                   11:41.86  

 

Girls High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Shari Lawler              JR Unattached             5-02.00      1.57m 

  1 Brittany Galloway         SR Huber Heights Wa       5-02.00      1.57m 

  3 Ariel Roberts                Ann Arbor Youth       J5-02.00      1.57m 

  4 Liz Allen                 SR Perrysburg high       J5-02.00      1.57m 

  5 Danielle Rist             FR Oregon Clay            5-00.00      1.52m 

  5 Jackie Rucker             JR Trotwood Madison       5-00.00      1.52m 

  5 Caitlin Renner            SR Watkins Memorial       5-00.00      1.52m 

  5 Meghan Amburgey           JR Unattached             5-00.00      1.52m 

  9 Kristine Hintz               Ann Arbor Youth        4-10.00      1.47m 

 10 Kamilah Henry                Ann Arbor Youth        4-08.00      1.42m 

 10 Kirsten Strawn               Ann Arbor Youth        4-08.00      1.42m 

 12 Callie Clark              FR Whitmer                4-06.00      1.37m 

 12 Micailah Brock            SR Roger Bacon High       4-06.00      1.37m 

 14 Katherine Drumwright         Ann Arbor Youth        4-02.00      1.27m 

 14 Emily Blake               JR Watkins Memorial       4-02.00      1.27m 

 14 D'Ashlee Pettaway         FR Bowsher High Sch       4-02.00      1.27m 

 14 Kaylin Schwartz           JR Whitmer                4-02.00      1.27m 

 14 Jessie Hupp               JR Watkins Memorial       4-02.00      1.27m 

 -- Theresa Holonics          SR Bowsher High Sch            NH            

 -- Shantaya Houston          SO Whitmer                     NH            

 

Girls Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Melissa Beerse            SR Little Miami Hig      10-00.00      3.04m 

  2 Lauren Northway              Ann Arbor Youth      J10-00.00      3.04m 

  3 Kristin Hill              SR Mount Vernon Hig       9-06.00      2.89m 

  4 Rebecca Ollish            SO Watkins Memorial       9-00.00      2.74m 

  5 Kim Ryan                  SR Huber Heights Wa      J9-00.00      2.74m 

  6 Amber Brewer              SR Kettering Fairmo       8-06.00      2.59m 

  7 Brianna Fabiani           JR Carey High Schoo      J8-06.00      2.59m 

  8 Michelle Robbins          SO Watkins Memorial       8-00.00      2.43m 

  9 Nicole Macut              SO Whitmer                7-06.00      2.28m 

 10 Emily Blake               JR Watkins Memorial       7-00.00      2.13m 

 -- Katie Gadus               SR Oregon Clay                 NH            

 

Girls Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Casey Clay                JR Lima Shawnee Hig         4.79m   15-08.75 

  2 Brittany Galloway         SR Huber Heights Wa         4.72m   15-06.00 

  3 Tenisha Taylor            SR Cleveland James          4.71m   15-05.50 

  4 Katie Riehl               JR Notre Dame (Tol)         4.66m   15-03.50 

  5 Tiffany Lucas             SR Piqua High Schoo         4.62m   15-02.00 

  6 Liz Allen                 SR Perrysburg high          4.59m   15-00.75 

  7 Ariel Roberts                Ann Arbor Youth          4.53m   14-10.50 

  8 Brianna Ruffin            SO Lorain Southview         4.48m   14-08.50 

  9 Megan Neal                SO Unattached               4.32m   14-02.25 

 10 Meghan Amburgey           JR Unattached               4.14m   13-07.00 

 11 Callie Clark              FR Whitmer                  4.01m   13-02.00 

 12 Katie Walker              FR Mount Vernon Hig         3.68m   12-01.00 

 13 Nadine Sweeney            FR Whitmer                  3.65m   11-11.75 

 14 Kristin Mimms             JR Wyoming                  3.45m   11-04.00 

 15 Michelle Asche            FR Oregon Clay              3.22m   10-06.75 

 

Girls Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Alex Rathburn             JR Unattached            38-02.25     11.63m 

  2 Emily Pendleton           JR Woodmore/Elmore       36-10.00     11.22m 

  3 Ashley Jennings           SR Lima Senior           35-01.50     10.70m 

  4 Sam Wharram                  Madison               35-01.00     10.69m 

  5 Ashley Greer                 Ann Arbor Youth       34-11.50     10.65m 

  6 Kendra Shaffer            JR Carey High Schoo      34-05.75     10.50m 

  7 Lauren Sloan              SO Reynoldsburg Hig      33-05.00     10.18m 

  8 Kyra Roberson             JR Reynoldsburg Hig      33-04.50     10.17m 

  9 Erin Pendleton            FR Woodmore/Elmore       33-01.50     10.09m 

 10 Casey Neal                SR Unattached            31-09.50      9.69m 

 11 Abbie Hils                SR Worthington Kilb      31-04.00      9.55m 

 12 Lindsay Belisle           SR Piqua High Schoo      30-07.00      9.32m 

 13 Kirsten Strawn               Ann Arbor Youth       30-04.25      9.25m 

 14 Molly Smith               SO Worthington Kilb      30-03.00      9.22m 

 15 Iesha Sanders             SR Cleveland James       30-00.50      9.15m 

 16 Jefonne Williams             Ann Arbor Youth       29-08.50      9.05m 

 17 Natasha Irizarry          SR Lorain Southview      29-04.00      8.94m 

 18 Morgan Miller             SR Kettering Fairmo      28-11.00      8.81m 

 19 Michele Onwochei          JR Notre Dame (Tol)      28-10.00      8.78m 

 20 Hanna BredenbeckCorp      JR Perrysburg high       28-00.00      8.53m 

 21 Katherine Drumwright         Ann Arbor Youth       27-06.00      8.38m 

 22 Kayle Bartosik            SO Kettering Fairmo      26-04.00      8.02m 

 23 Courtney Krempel          JR Watkins Memorial      26-00.00      7.92m 

 24 Candice Stenekenas        JR Cleveland James       25-07.50      7.81m 

 25 Andrea Kowalczyk          SO Lorain Southview      25-00.00      7.62m 

 26 Sara Busler                  Whitmer               22-06.00      6.85m 

 27 Ali Klinger               SR Notre Dame (Tol)      22-05.00      6.83m 

 28 Brittany Webb             FR Central Catholic      20-03.00      6.17m 

 29 Nicole Thompson           FR Lorain Southview      17-05.00      5.30m 

 

Girls Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Emily Pendleton           JR Woodmore/Elmore       39-07.50     12.07m 

  2 Erin Pendleton            FR Woodmore/Elmore       38-06.00     11.73m 

  3 Lindsay Belisle           SR Piqua High Schoo      34-06.00     10.51m 

  4 Kendra Shaffer            JR Carey High Schoo      32-06.50      9.91m 

 -- Alex Rathburn             JR Unattached                FOUL            

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Stephen Robinson          SR Trotwood Madison          6.58q  1 

  1 Nicholas Landis           SR Unattached                6.58q 10 

  3 Camron mobley             SR Trotwood Madison          6.59q  2 

  4 Darison Williams          SR Trotwood Madison          6.60q  1 

  5 Aeric Clay                JR Bowsher High Sch          6.65q  4 

  6 David Pierce              SR Meadowdale High           6.67q 12 

  7 Mark Mays                 FR Northmont High S          6.68q  8 

  8 Curtiss Hewlett           SR Motor City Track          6.70q  6 

  9 Kyle Alexander            SR Westerville Sout          6.71   7 

  9 Leon Sheppard             SR Dunbar High Scho          6.71  11 

  9 Princeton Bryson          SO Bowsher High Sch          6.71   6 

 12 Kyle Blair                SR Piqua High Schoo          6.72  10 

 13 Codi Morris               SR Sylvania Northvi          6.75   5 

 14 Joe Davis                 JR Toledo Libbey Hi          6.76   7 

 15 Michael Mayor             SO Piqua High Schoo          6.78   5 

 16 Ezera White               JR Woodward High Sc          6.80  10 

 17 Darien Lewis              JR Motor City Track          6.81   7 

 18 Datron Jones                 elite1                    6.83   9 

 19 Wael El-Halaby            SO Cleveland Height          6.84   4 

 19 Monte Simon               SR Toledo Whitmer H          6.84   8 

 21 Steven Gallerlo              elite1                    6.85   3 

 22 Roshawn Bryson            JR Bowsher High Sch          6.86  11 

 23 Terrance Glenn            FR Dunbar High Scho          6.88  11 

 24 Josh Lee                  JR Toledo Whitmer H          6.91   1 

 25 Chris Sackmann            SR Maumee Valley Co          6.93   3 

 26 Andrew Latimer            JR Lima Shawnee Hig          6.94  10 

 26 DaJon Booth               SO St. John's Jesui          6.94   9 

 26 Brandon Stowers           JR Cleveland Height          6.94  12 

 29 Rafit Wheeler             JR Cin. Withrow              6.96   4 

 30 David Alloway                Toledo Rogers             6.97   2 

 31 Pierre Franklin              Toledo Rogers             6.98  12 

 31 Robert Braylock           JR Cleveland Height          6.98   2 

 33 Antwuane Hughs            JR Bowsher High Sch          7.02   8 

 33 Vshaun Arnold             SO Tol Central Cath          7.02   3 

 33 Cory Bowling              JR Kettering Fairmo          7.02   5 

 33 Stephen Parry             JR Maumee Valley Co          7.02   9 

 37 Blain Smith               SR Worthington Kilb          7.04  10 

 37 David Shermbeck           FR Toledo Whitmer H          7.04  11 

 39 Curtis Griffin            SR Lima Senior               7.06  11 

 40 Justin Griffin            SO Lima Senior               7.08   2 

 41 Michael Fallings          SR Centerville OH            7.09   7 

 41 Tom Jackson               SR Worthington Kilb          7.09   1 

 43 Phillip Allen             SO Perrysburg high           7.12   6 

 44 Dan Burtenshaw            FR Centerville OH            7.13   9 

 44 Chad Abbott               SR Unattached                7.13   8 

 46 Isaiah Blair              SO Piqua High Schoo          7.14   4 

 46 Jonathan Major            SR Cleveland Height          7.14   4 

 48 Andy Ball                 SR Celina High Scho          7.15   8 

 48 Brian Adika               SR Kettering Fairmo          7.15  12 

 48 Adam Gosney               SR Kettering Fairmo          7.15  11 

 51 Brian Allgood             SR Elyria High               7.16   9 

 51 Jelani Alford             FR LaSalle High Sch          7.16   3 

 53 Brian Ingham              FR Centerville OH            7.23   3 

 54 Damian Ventresca          SO Worthington Kilb          7.24   1 

 55 Tremain Allen             JR Toledo Libbey Hi          7.25   7 

 56 Zack Dickson              SO Lexington                 7.26   7 

 57 Mike Lochtefeld           SR Lexington                 7.31   5 

 58 Jay Bastian               SR Centerville OH            7.32   1 

 59 Darius Duncun             FR Lima Senior               7.33   8 

 60 Erik Chapin               SR Celina High Scho          7.35   5 

 61 Rodney Smith              SO Reynoldsburg Hig          7.37   9 

 61 Bryan Womack                 Huber Heights Wa          7.37  12 

 63 Qavondo Davis             FR Toledo Libbey Hi          7.38   1 

 64 Zavier Fleetwood          FR Toledo Whitmer H          7.40   6 

 65 Anthony Ben                  Toledo Rogers             7.51   2 

 66 Darren Bass               SO Lima Senior               7.53  10 

 67 James Hayes                  Toledo Rogers             7.54   5 

 68 Spencer Foulkes           FR Celina High Scho          7.60   8 

 69 Aaron Snyder              FR Celina High Scho          7.64   4 

 70 Joe Vaughn                SR Ashland High Sch          7.75   6 

 71 Jeremy Buening            SR Celina High Scho          7.77  11 

 72 Garrett Dickerson            Elyria High Scho          7.80  11 

 73 Melvin Washington         SO Lima Senior               7.82   7 

 74 Brad Smith                SO Celina High Scho          7.86  12 

 75 Justin Stucky             JR Celina High Scho          7.92   5 

 76 Thor Lindsey              FR Mount Vernon Hig          7.94   4 

 77 Sundeep Gupta             SR Centerville OH            7.95  10 

 78 Adam Iler                 JR Toledo Libbey Hi         11.27   9 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Stephen Robinson          SR Trotwood Madison          6.43  

  2 Darison Williams          SR Trotwood Madison          6.45  

  3 Aeric Clay                JR Bowsher High Sch          6.54  

  4 Camron mobley             SR Trotwood Madison          6.58  

  5 David Pierce              SR Meadowdale High           6.59  

  6 Nicholas Landis           SR Unattached                6.62  

  7 Curtiss Hewlett           SR Motor City Track          6.71  

  8 Mark Mays                 FR Northmont High S          6.83  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Darison Williams          SR Trotwood Madison         22.44   1 

  2 David Pierce              SR Meadowdale High          22.84   1 

  3 jared krout               SR Unattached               22.97   3 

  4 Leon Sheppard             SR Dunbar High Scho         23.40   1 

  5 Jerome Royal              JR Cleveland Height         23.49   2 

  6 John Myrick               SR Dunbar High Scho         23.59   2 

  7 Camron mobley             SR Trotwood Madison         23.63   1 

  8 Earnest Downing           SO Northmont High S         23.67   4 

  9 Robert Marshall           SO Cleveland Height         23.79   3 

 10 Neil Mitchell             SR Tol Central Cath         23.82   2 

 11 Wael El-Halaby            SO Cleveland Height         23.94   4 

 12 Matthew Jones             FR Motor City Track         24.19   3 

 13 Rafit Wheeler             JR Cin. Withrow             24.22   3 

 14 Ezera White               JR Woodward High Sc         24.23   5 

 15 Cedric Bouyer             SO Tol Central Cath         24.26  11 

 16 Abe Smith                    Toledo Rogers            24.29   6 

 17 Ben Fithian               SR Lexington                24.34   3 

 18 Blain Smith               SR Worthington Kilb         24.37   6 

 19 Kyle Alexander            SR Westerville Sout         24.52   1 

 20 Tom Jackson               SR Worthington Kilb         24.56   3 

 21 Joe Davis                 JR Toledo Libbey Hi         24.60  10 

 22 Jordan Bass               SO Motor City Track         24.78   4 

 23 Curtis Griffin            SR Lima Senior              24.84   8 

 24 Terrance Glenn            FR Dunbar High Scho         24.88  10 

 25 Brandon Stowers           JR Cleveland Height         24.91   5 

 26 Cedric Everson            JR Motor City Track         24.96  11 

 27 Brian Allgood             SR Elyria High              24.97   2 

 28 Matt Daly                 FR Centerville OH           25.01   7 

 29 Eric Ozio                 SO Centerville OH           25.04   7 

 30 Derrick Sherman           JR Cin. Withrow             25.05   5 

 31 Brian Kesner              SO Lima Shawnee Hig         25.10   8 

 32 Brandin Solomon           SO Cin. Withrow             25.14   4 

 33 Pierre Franklin              Toledo Rogers            25.15   8 

 34 David Alloway                Toledo Rogers            25.22   6 

 34 Richie Mauck              JR Watkins Memorial         25.22   5 

 36 Russell Harris               Toledo Rogers            25.28   6 

 37 Dan Burtenshaw            FR Centerville OH           25.38   9 

 38 Andy Ball                 SR Celina High Scho         25.47  11 

 39 Robin Baisden             FR Watkins Memorial         25.61   8 

 40 Damian Ventresca          SO Worthington Kilb         25.63   7 

 41 Brian Ingham              FR Centerville OH           25.64   8 

 42 James Dutched             JR Tol Central Cath         25.68   4 

 43 Joshua Smith              SO Cin. Withrow             25.73   4 

 44 Jonathan Major            SR Cleveland Height         25.76   7 

 45 Robert Braylock           JR Cleveland Height         25.81   9 

 45 Nevin Falino              SR Centerville OH           25.81   5 

 47 Darius Duncun             FR Lima Senior              26.00   9 

 48 Kyle Yator                JR Watkins Memorial         26.45   7 

 49 Joe Vaughn                SR Ashland High Sch         26.59   7 

 50 Qavondo Davis             FR Toledo Libbey Hi         26.73   5 

 51 Justin Griffin            SO Lima Senior              26.83   9 

 52 Garron Griggs             FR Toledo Libbey Hi         26.89   6 

 53 Garrett Dickerson            Elyria High Scho         27.06   8 

 54 Richard Hunt              FR Dunbar High Scho         27.18   6 

 55 Thor Lindsey              FR Mount Vernon Hig         27.40   9 

 56 William Wehner            JR Worthington Kilb         27.49   9 

 57 Darren Bass               SO Lima Senior              27.91  10 

 58 Jeremy Buening            SR Celina High Scho         28.05  10 

 59 Alex Pennington           FR Centerville OH           28.07  10 

 60 Sundeep Gupta             SR Centerville OH           28.53  10 

 61 Adam Iler                 JR Toledo Libbey Hi         42.73  11 

 -- Steven Norfleet           SR Motor City Track           DNF   2 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Stephen Robinson          SR Trotwood Madison         50.49   1 

  2 jared krout               SR Unattached               51.26   1 

  3 Ben Fithian               SR Lexington                51.70   1 

  4 Tony Watkins                 Toledo Rogers            51.75   1 

  5 Allen Moore               SR Trotwood Madison         51.91   2 

  6 Chris Hair                   Toledo Rogers            52.23   1 

  7 Earnest Downing           SO Northmont High S         53.22   2 

  8 Alan Campos               SR Tol Central Cath         53.26   3 

  8 Cory Bowling              JR Kettering Fairmo         53.26   3 

 10 Alexx Osborn              JR Motor City Track         53.36   3 

 11 Tamar Walls               JR St. John's Jesui         53.48   3 

 12 Garrell Griggs            JR Toledo Libbey Hi         53.85   2 

 13 Tony Folino               SO Centerville OH           53.99   1 

 14 Jairred Aloway            JR Cleveland Height         54.1h   4 

 15 Billy Orth                FR Ashland High Sch         54.57   8 

 15 Kyle Fletcher             SR Reynoldsburg Hig         54.57   2 

 17 Dontave Cowsette          SO Cleveland Height         55.3h   4 

 18 Willie Hatcher            FR Motor City Track         55.63   5 

 19 Dominique Oneill          JR Reynoldsburg Hig         55.84   3 

 20 Brandon Richardson        JR St. John's Jesui         55.90   8 

 21 Taylor Knapp              JR Centerville OH           56.05   5 

 22 Brandin Solomon           SO Cin. Withrow             56.3h   4 

 23 Hunter Lent               FR St. John's Jesui         56.32   7 

 24 Eric Ozio                 SO Centerville OH           56.35   9 

 25 Kyle Shermbeck            FR Toledo Whitmer H         56.39   7 

 26 Jalil Carter              JR St. John's Jesui         56.56   7 

 27 Brian Kesner              SO Lima Shawnee Hig         56.59  11 

 28 Rolin Nash                SO Lexington                56.65   5 

 29 Derrick Sherman           JR Cin. Withrow             56.7h   4 

 30 Cordell Robinson          SR Centerville OH           56.71  10 

 31 Rick Rattay               SO St. John's Jesui         56.79   8 

 32 Parker Nuetzel            SR Lexington                56.81   9 

 33 Derek Richardson          SR St. John's Jesui         56.98   5 

 34 Mike Lochtefeld           SR Lexington                57.03   5 

 35 Chad Abbott               SR Unattached               57.06   9 

 36 Charles Phillips          SR Motor City Track         57.1h   4 

 37 Matt Daly                 FR Centerville OH           57.14   9 

 38 Ian Gaston                FR St. John's Jesui         57.63  10 

 39 Calvin Scharrer           SR Kettering Fairmo         58.21   9 

 40 Josh Jaimez               SO Toledo Whitmer H         58.32   7 

 41 Nick Horton               SO St. John's Jesui         58.39  11 

 42 Sam Carlisle              SO Lima Senior              58.74  11 

 43 Andrew Eslinger           FR Centerville OH           58.87  13 

 44 Gary Watkins              SO Cleveland Height         59.08  13 

 45 Darius Duncun             FR Lima Senior              59.10  13 

 46 Josh Stoner               JR Kettering Fairmo         59.16  10 

 47 Kreig Mike                SO Tol Central Cath         59.25   9 

 48 Randy Lowe                JR austintown fitch       1:00.67  11 

 49 Thor Lindsey              FR Mount Vernon Hig       1:01.01  13 

 50 Randall Fuller            FR Tol Central Cath       1:01.89  13 

 51 Derek Hopkins             SO Toledo Whitmer H       1:04.31  10 

 52 Estevan Sandoval          SO Woodward High Sc       1:05.05  13 

 53 Brandon Spring               Cleveland Height       1:05.59  11 

 

Boys 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jake Edwards              JR Delaware Hayes         4:30.33  

  2 Kyle Lang                 JR LaSalle High Sch       4:33.94  

  3 Matt Lemon                JR St. John's Jesui       4:35.35  

  4 Ricky Lupp                JR LaSalle High Sch       4:37.78  

  5 Nick Zychowicz            JR St. Francis de S       4:38.49  

  6 Corey Spriggs             JR LaSalle High Sch       4:39.31  

  7 Jake Nusekabel            JR LaSalle High Sch       4:40.03  

  8 Chris Lemon               JR St. John's Jesui       4:40.39  

  9 Joe Miller                SO St. John's Jesui       4:41.42  

 10 Dan Whisler               SR Ashland High Sch       4:41.94  

 11 Devin Butcher             SR Bowling Green Hi       4:43.18  

 12 John McClelland           SR Kettering Fairmo       4:44.48  

 13 Austin Schmidt            SR Lexington              4:45.05  

 14 Chris Finn                SR Tol Central Cath       4:45.64  

 15 Mitchell Huesman          JR LaSalle High Sch       4:47.01  

 16 Matt Westlake             SR Watkins Memorial       4:47.09  

 17 Pat Valentino             SR Centerville OH         4:47.98  

 18 Joel Nofziger             SO Reynoldsburg Hig       4:48.41  

 19 Kyle Fitzpatrick          SO Sylvania Southvi       4:49.39  

 20 Ben Humphries             SO Reynoldsburg Hig       4:51.03  

 21 Chris Knecht              SR Worthington Kilb       4:52.52  

 22 Colin Pettiford           SO St. Francis de S       4:53.95  

 23 Chris Power               SR Kettering Fairmo       4:54.29  

 24 Calvin Garza              FR Reynoldsburg Hig       4:57.15  

 25 Justin Newland            SO Lima Senior            4:57.18  

 26 Vant Lammers              JR Cleveland Height       4:58.04  

 27 Alex Davis                SO Centerville OH         5:00.08  

 28 Jeff Ehler                JR LaSalle High Sch       5:01.03  

 29 Shawn Caruso              SR Celina High Scho       5:01.43  

 30 Brad Williams             SO Centerville OH         5:02.00  

 31 Sean Comer                SO LaSalle High Sch       5:02.93  

 32 Sean Crawford             SO Lexington              5:04.32  

 33 Aaron Hughes              SO Toledo Whitmer H       5:04.95  

 34 Pascal Marillier          SR Sylvania Southvi       5:05.26  

 35 Ty Gregg                  FR Mount Vernon Hig       5:05.42  

 36 Brett Wagner              SO St. John's Jesui       5:05.77  

 37 Joe Rodriquez             FR Tol Central Cath       5:07.20  

 38 Nate Carter               SR Ashland High Sch       5:07.29  

 39 Tony Beck                 SR LaSalle High Sch       5:07.53  

 40 Atlantis Troutman         JR Marion Harding H       5:07.74  

 41 Kurt DeRussy              SO Centerville OH         5:09.05  

 42 Brock Finelli             SO Watkins Memorial       5:12.77  

 43 Blake Peters              JR Tol Central Cath       5:15.54  

 44 Mark Beerse               FR Little Miami Hig       5:16.69  

 45 Mitch Long                JR Kettering Fairmo       5:17.19  

 46 Shaun Hall                SR Cleveland Height       5:17.56  

 46 Anthony Spicer            SO Lima Shawnee Hig       5:17.56  

 48 Drew Harmon               FR LaSalle High Sch       5:18.18  

 49 Kyle Sherry               FR LaSalle High Sch       5:18.29  

 50 Nate Kyle                 SR Sylvania Southvi       5:21.69  

 51 Daniel Eiser              FR LaSalle High Sch       5:23.21  

 52 Ben Schoonmaker           JR St. John's Jesui       5:23.46  

 53 Jon Napier                SR Toledo Whitmer H       5:24.04  

 54 Max Layman                FR St. John's Jesui       5:24.15  

 55 Tom O'Connell             FR Centerville OH         5:25.86  

 56 Matt Montovan             FR Centerville OH         5:26.31  

 57 Nathan Veith              SR Worthington Kilb       5:26.73  

 58 Greg Obee                 FR St. John's Jesui       5:28.47  

 59 Tyler Wicker              SO Lima Senior            5:33.85  

 60 Scotty Crabtree           SO Centerville OH         5:34.98  

 61 Luke Bonvillian           FR Celina High Scho       5:35.12  

 62 Ross Schwartz             JR Worthington Kilb       5:36.05  

 63 Mike Duncan               JR Lima Senior            5:39.77  

 64 Jesse Crowell             SR Toledo Libbey Hi       5:40.99  

 65 John Beischel             FR LaSalle High Sch       5:43.33  

 66 Adam Finch                SO Sylvania Southvi       5:43.62  

 67 Brent Buchholz            FR Tol Central Cath       5:46.16  

 68 Juan Zarate               SO Toledo Libbey Hi       5:47.20  

 69 Ben Leonhart              FR LaSalle High Sch       5:47.22  

 70 Will Watkins              SR Sylvania Southvi       5:50.27  

 71 Dominique Larde           SR Toledo Libbey Hi       5:55.79  

 72 Ryan Krobath              SO Tol Central Cath       5:55.89  

 73 Michael Dworkin           SO Cleveland Height       5:59.00  

 74 Kyle Shaffer              SO Mount Vernon Hig       6:04.25  

 75 Krystopher Sizemore       SO Toledo Libbey Hi       6:05.84  

 76 Mike Conner               JR Toledo Libbey Hi       6:24.64  

 77 Lameon Woods              SO Toledo Libbey Hi       6:25.03  

 78 Jeremy Peals              FR Toledo Libbey Hi       7:29.82  

 -- Evan Hughes               JR Toledo Whitmer H           DNF  

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jared Hall                SO Cleveland Height       1:58.36  

  2 Isaiah Ward               SO Motor City Track       1:58.37  

  3 Ruben Hudson              SR Cleveland Height       1:58.52  

  4 Kendrick Price            SR Motor City Track       1:58.92  

  5 Michael Berry             SR Motor City Track       1:59.74  

  6 John McClelland           SR Kettering Fairmo       2:02.54  

  7 Scott Denham              JR Oregon Clay            2:03.76  

  8 Tyler Lemmon              SR Reynoldsburg Hig       2:04.85  

  9 Skyler Schmitt            SR Toledo Whitmer H       2:06.58  

 10 Kyle Fitzpatrick          SO Sylvania Southvi       2:07.80  

 10 Mike Knisely              SO Reynoldsburg Hig       2:07.80  

 12 Julius Kelly              SR Cin. Withrow           2:08.65  

 13 Donte Lyons               SO Trotwood Madison       2:09.52  

 14 Bret Orth                 SR Ashland High Sch       2:10.31  

 15 Shawn Caruso              SR Celina High Scho       2:10.43  

 16 William Bush              SR Dunbar High Scho       2:11.27  

 17 Chad Nickson              FR Trotwood Madison       2:11.51  

 18 Tyler Henkle              SO Toledo Whitmer H       2:12.87  

 19 Carlos Miranda            SR Bowsher High Sch       2:13.14  

 20 Michael Coci              SO Tol Central Cath       2:13.48  

 21 Devin Butcher             SR Bowling Green Hi       2:13.56  

 22 Allyn Wilson              FR Kettering Fairmo       2:14.77  

 23 Terran Washington         SO Lima Senior            2:14.96  

 24 Ian Conery                JR Ashland High Sch       2:15.81  

 25 Justin Gilmore               Toledo Rogers          2:16.12  

 26 Jesse Goodfellow          SR Unattached             2:17.46  

 27 Gerald Young              SR Dunbar High Scho       2:17.92  

 28 Shawn Roberts             FR Centerville OH         2:18.45  

 29 Parker Nuetzel            SR Lexington              2:19.14  

 30 Luke Jesperson            JR Centerville OH         2:19.66  

 31 Michael Lambert           SR Oregon Clay Eagl       2:19.89  

 32 John Milius                  Napoleon               2:21.13  

 33 Alex Davis                SO Centerville OH         2:22.46  

 34 Josh Jones                SO Worthington Kilb       2:22.64  

 35 Charles Houston           SO Cin. Withrow           2:22.91  

 36 Willie Hatcher            FR Motor City Track       2:25.77  

 37 Jordan Lee                JR Bowsher High Sch       2:26.41  

 38 Matt Montovan             FR Centerville OH         2:26.42  

 39 Tom O'Connell             FR Centerville OH         2:27.42  

 40 Alex DiBartola            SO Worthington Kilb       2:29.54  

 41 Andrew Eslinger           FR Centerville OH         2:29.56  

 42 Alex Gilson               JR Sylvania Southvi       2:31.60  

 43 Charles Hill              FR Mount Vernon Hig       2:39.05  

 44 Logan Wright              FR Centerville OH         2:39.79  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Holden Marsh              SO Cin. Arch. Moell      10:00.09  

  2 Joe Purpura               SR Watkins Memorial      10:05.41  

  3 Brad Meyer                JR Cin. Arch. Moell      10:16.93  

  4 Chase Violet              SO Lima Shawnee Hig      10:20.02  

  5 Austin Schmidt            SR Lexington             10:36.54  

  6 Phillip Taylor            JR Watkins Memorial      10:44.76  

  7 Pat Valentino             SR Centerville OH        10:46.97  

  8 Will Wegert               SO Woodmore/Elmore       10:47.78  

  9 Dustin Ubbing             SO Worthington Kilb      11:07.97  

 10 Kurt DeRussy              SO Centerville OH        11:13.54  

 11 Brad Williams             SO Centerville OH        11:16.95  

 12 Isaac Niekamp             SO Celina High Scho      11:22.77  

 13 Shaun Hall                SR Cleveland Height      11:24.07  

 14 Jesse Crowell             SR Toledo Libbey Hi      11:26.90  

 15 Justin Newland            SO Lima Senior           11:27.70  

 16 Sean Crawford             SO Lexington             11:28.53  

 17 Vant Lammers              JR Cleveland Height      11:29.24  

 18 Ty Gregg                  FR Mount Vernon Hig      11:36.82  

 19 Sam Dixius                FR Worthington Kilb      11:52.64  

 20 Anthony Spicer            SO Lima Shawnee Hig      11:57.03  

 21 Dominique Larde           SR Toledo Libbey Hi      12:50.54  

 22 Kyle Shaffer              SO Mount Vernon Hig      13:10.44  

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chris Sackmann            SR Maumee Valley Co          7.74q  5 

  2 Dan Snyder                SR Huber Heights Wa          7.98q  7 

  3 Keith Dixon               JR Huber Heights Wa          7.99q  1 

  4 Dusty Honious             SR Kettering Fairmo          8.03q  6 

  5 Jordan McPherson          JR Huber Heights Wa          8.04q  6 

  6 Allen Moore               SR Trotwood Madison          8.06q  7 

  7 Corey Holman              JR Huber Heights Wa          8.11q  7 

  8 Justin Irons              SR Lima Senior               8.19q  2 

  9 Abe Smith                    Toledo Rogers             8.22   1 

 10 Dan Birr                  SR Toledo Whitmer H          8.30   3 

 11 DaJon Booth               SO St. John's Jesui          8.34   2 

 12 Joseph Hollie                Motor City Track          8.39   5 

 13 Russell Harris               Toledo Rogers             8.44   5 

 14 Mike Hyttenhove           JR Toledo Whitmer H          8.46   4 

 15 Mike Harmon               JR Huber Heights Wa          8.48   2 

 16 Jairus Brown              SR Trotwood Madison          8.50   7 

 17 Darren Jackson               Motor City Track          8.55   1 

 18 DeMarcus McNeely          SO Toledo Whitmer H          8.57   6 

 19 Steve Hammond             JR Huber Heights Wa          8.59   3 

 20 Tyler Dickson             FR Lexington                 8.65   4 

 21 Chris Severino            JR Watkins Memorial          8.69   1 

 22 Drew Wallace              SR Mount Vernon Hig          8.72   5 

 23 Ben Adams                 JR Watkins Memorial          8.73   3 

 24 Ammon Fair                   Huber Heights Wa          8.75   1 

 25 Mike Keller               JR Centerville OH            8.79   4 

 26 Jared Patterson              Motor City Track          8.84   2 

 27 Bryan Womack                 Huber Heights Wa          9.05   4 

 28 Luke Jesperson            JR Centerville OH            9.10   1 

 29 James Hayes                  Toledo Rogers             9.20   7 

 30 Calvin Scharrer           SR Kettering Fairmo          9.38   6 

 31 Brandon Richardson        JR St. John's Jesui          9.46   3 

 32 Ricky Sherrer             JR Toledo Whitmer H          9.58   4 

 33 Davion Mallory            JR Dunbar High Scho          9.60   2 

 34 Alex Pennington           FR Centerville OH           10.02   4 

 35 Marquis Smith             JR Toledo Libbey Hi         10.04   6 

 35 Joshua Smith              SO Cin. Withrow             10.04   2 

 37 Danny Adam                JR Centerville OH           10.08   4 

 38 Kevin Rhodes              SO Cleveland Height         10.29   5 

 39 Justin Meers              SR Centerville OH           10.88   7 

 40 Miles Walker              FR Cleveland Height         11.07   6 

 41 William Wehner            JR Worthington Kilb         12.27   7 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Chris Sackmann            SR Maumee Valley Co          7.78  

  2 Dusty Honious             SR Kettering Fairmo          7.88  

  3 Allen Moore               SR Trotwood Madison          7.93  

  4 Keith Dixon               JR Huber Heights Wa          7.96  

  5 Dan Snyder                SR Huber Heights Wa          7.97  

  6 Jordan McPherson          JR Huber Heights Wa          8.03  

  7 Corey Holman              JR Huber Heights Wa          8.12  

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Motor City Track Club                               1:33.93   1 

  2 Bowsher High School                                 1:35.06   4 

  3 Kettering Fairmont High School                      1:35.39   3 

  4 Toledo Whitmer High School  'B'                     1:35.76   3 

  5 Dunbar High School                                  1:36.14   1 

  6 Cleveland Heights High School                       1:36.25   1 

  7 Huber Heights Wayne                                 1:36.66   1 

  8 Reynoldsburg High School                            1:37.09   2 

  9 Centerville High School                             1:38.51   2 

 10 Trotwood Madison H.S.                               1:38.84   1 

 11 Toledo Rogers                                       1:39.45   2 

 12 Toledo Whitmer High School                          1:39.97   2 

 13 elite1                                              1:40.83   3 

 14 Watkins Memorial High School                        1:42.62   4 

 15 Lexington High School                               1:42.71   4 

 16 Toledo Libbey High School                           1:42.72   4 

 17 Maumee Valley Country Day                           1:42.86   3 

 18 Toledo Libbey High School  'B'                      1:45.80   3 

 19 Northmont High School                               1:50.25   2 

 -- Tol Central Catholic                                     DQ   3 

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Motor City Track Club                               3:30.29   3 

  2 Cleveland Heights High School                       3:32.37   3 

  3 Toledo Rogers                                       3:32.38   3 

  4 Reynoldsburg High School                            3:40.12   2 

  5 Centerville High School                             3:44.00   2 

  6 Trotwood Madison H.S.                               3:46.44   3 

  7 Bowsher High School                                 3:53.28   1 

  8 Lima Senior                                         3:55.61   1 

  9 Toledo Libbey High School                           3:57.78   2 

 10 Toledo Libbey High School  'B'                      4:55.76   1 

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cleveland Heights High School                       8:08.86  

  2 Motor City Track Club                               8:09.81  

  3 Toledo Rogers                                       8:31.81  

  4 Ashland High School                                 8:37.94  

  5 Centerville High School                             8:46.71  

  6 St. John's Jesuit High School                       8:51.26  

  7 Toledo Whitmer High School                          8:52.58  

  8 Lima Shawnee High School                            9:06.77  

  9 Toledo Whitmer High School  'B'                     9:17.47  

 10 Worthington Kilbourne High Sch                      9:31.17  

 11 Sylvania Southview High School                      9:41.84  

 12 Fremont Ross                                        9:44.80  

 13 Toledo Libbey High School                          10:30.45  

 -- Kettering Fairmont High School                           DQ  

 

Boys High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jordan McPherson          JR Huber Heights Wa       6-06.00      1.98m 

  2 Corey Holman              JR Huber Heights Wa       6-04.00      1.93m 

  3 Brandon Fitch             SR Unattached            J6-04.00      1.93m 

  4 Keonte Johnson            SR elite1                J6-04.00      1.93m 

  5 Nate Cooper               JR Ashland High Sch       6-00.00      1.82m 

  5 Erik Chapin               SR Celina High Scho       6-00.00      1.82m 

  7 Marcus Thompson              Toledo Rogers         J6-00.00      1.82m 

  8 Ryne Smith                SO Toledo Whitmer H       5-08.00      1.72m 

  9 Mike Keller               JR Centerville OH        J5-08.00      1.72m 

  9 DeMarcus McNeely          SO Toledo Whitmer H      J5-08.00      1.72m 

 11 Justin Griffin            SO Lima Senior           J5-08.00      1.72m 

 12 Shane Hiller              JR Ashland High Sch       5-06.00      1.67m 

 12 Josh Frazier              SR Kettering Fairmo       5-06.00      1.67m 

 14 Justin Meers              SR Centerville OH        J5-06.00      1.67m 

 -- Jordan Lee                JR Bowsher High Sch            NH            

 -- Dontay Mcgaffie              elite1                      NH            

 -- Aaron Snyder              FR Celina High Scho            NH            

 

Boys Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Derek Hopkins             SO Toledo Whitmer H      13-00.00      3.96m 

  2 Mike Keller               JR Centerville OH        12-00.00      3.65m 

  3 Robert Duling             SR Tol Central Cath     J12-00.00      3.65m 

  4 Danny Adam                JR Centerville OH       J12-00.00      3.65m 

  5 Mike Dimick                  Unattached            11-06.00      3.50m 

  6 Jared Fox                 SR Bowsher High Sch     J11-06.00      3.50m 

  7 Justin Turner             SO Watkins Memorial     J11-06.00      3.50m 

  8 Jason Amerine             SO Davidson High Sc      11-00.00      3.35m 

  8 Nick Andreano             SR Tol Central Cath      11-00.00      3.35m 

  8 Scott Thomas              SR Watkins Memorial      11-00.00      3.35m 

  8 Justin Kossow             JR Springfield           11-00.00      3.35m 

  8 Tommy Marks                  Huber Heights Wa      11-00.00      3.35m 

 13 Nick Wasserman            SR Oregon Clay           10-00.00      3.04m 

 14 Zach Novotni              SO Watkins Memorial       9-06.00      2.89m 

 15 Justin Newland            SO Lima Senior            9-00.00      2.74m 

 -- Terry Kayser                 Toledo Rogers               NH            

 -- Chad Barklay              JR Centerville OH              NH            

 -- Dan Snyder                SR Huber Heights Wa            NH            

 

Boys Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Corey Holman              JR Huber Heights Wa         6.45m   21-02.00 

  2 Kyle Blair                SR Piqua High Schoo         6.33m   20-09.25 

  3 Codi Morris               SR Sylvania Northvi         6.22m   20-05.00 

  4 Jalil Carter              JR St. John's Jesui         6.18m   20-03.50 

  5 Brian Allgood             SR Elyria High              6.16m   20-02.50 

  6 Andrew Latimer            JR Lima Shawnee Hig         6.15m   20-02.25 

  7 Derrick Canales           SR St. Francis de S         6.14m   20-01.75 

  8 Justin Irons              SR Lima Senior              6.00m   19-08.25 

  9 Tony Whirl                SR Toledo Whitmer H         5.91m   19-04.75 

 10 Kevin Buno                FR St. John's Jesui         5.89m   19-04.00 

 11 Ryan Jones                JR Motor City Track         5.85m   19-02.50 

 12 Marcus Thompson              Toledo Rogers            5.80m   19-00.50 

 13 Matthew Neil              SO West Holmes              5.79m   19-00.00 

 14 DeMarcus McNeely          SO Toledo Whitmer H         5.76m   18-10.75 

 15 Erik Chapin               SR Celina High Scho         5.74m   18-10.00 

 16 Jeremy Clark              SR Toledo Libbey Hi         5.71m   18-09.00 

 17 Stephen Parry             JR Maumee Valley Co         5.68m   18-07.75 

 18 Charles Phillips          SR Motor City Track         5.67m   18-07.25 

 18 Tony Folino               SO Centerville OH           5.67m   18-07.25 

 20 Lorren Womack             JR Huber Heights Wa         5.63m   18-05.75 

 21 Drew Wallace              SR Mount Vernon Hig         5.62m   18-05.25 

 22 David Lewinski            SR St. John's Jesui         5.61m   18-05.00 

 23 Russell Harris               Toledo Rogers            5.53m   18-01.75 

 24 Jonathan Dawkins          SR Reynoldsburg Hig         5.46m   17-11.00 

 25 Dan Burtenshaw            FR Centerville OH           5.28m   17-04.00 

 26 jared krout               SR Unattached               5.25m   17-02.75 

 27 Drew Valentine            JR Celina High Scho         5.21m   17-01.25 

 28 Nick Horton               SO St. John's Jesui         5.19m   17-00.50 

 29 Phillip Allen             SO Perrysburg high          5.17m   16-11.50 

 30 Garron Griggs             FR Toledo Libbey Hi         5.03m   16-06.00 

 31 Eric Ozio                 SO Centerville OH           4.90m   16-01.00 

 32 Spencer Foulkes           FR Celina High Scho         4.89m   16-00.50 

 33 Joe moorefield            JR Trotwood Madison         4.66m   15-03.50 

 34 Brad Smith                SO Celina High Scho         4.49m   14-08.75 

 35 Charles Hill              FR Mount Vernon Hig         4.22m   13-10.25 

 36 Lameon Woods              SO Toledo Libbey Hi         3.50m   11-05.75 

 -- Michael Fallings          SR Centerville OH            FOUL            

 -- Andy Ball                 SR Celina High Scho          FOUL            

 

Boys Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Curtis Hoag               SR Riverdale High S      58-01.25     17.71m 

  2 John Pallini              JR Medina High Scho      51-05.00     15.67m 

  3 Brandon Moore             FR Trotwood Madison      48-11.25     14.91m 

  4 Cody Enos                 SR St. Francis de S      47-09.75     14.57m 

  5 Josh Lutts                JR LaSalle High Sch      47-02.00     14.37m 

  6 Chandlor Burdon           SO LaSalle High Sch      45-08.50     13.93m 

  6 Michael Long              SR Cleveland Height      45-08.50     13.93m 

  8 Eric Hubbard              SO Medina High Scho      45-03.50     13.80m 

  9 Chris Douglas                Toledo Rogers         43-11.25     13.39m 

 10 James Hilbert             SO Worthington Kilb      43-11.00     13.38m 

 11 Dan Paterline             SO Reynoldsburg Hig      43-06.75     13.27m 

 12 Mike Miller               JR Reynoldsburg Hig      43-05.00     13.23m 

 13 Sam Cassano               SR austintown fitch      43-04.75     13.22m 

 14 Luke Rosengarten             Unattached            43-00.50     13.11m 

 15 Jeremy Buening            SR Celina High Scho      42-08.00     13.00m 

 16 Hank Zapf                 JR Centerville OH        42-03.00     12.87m 

 17 Marc Stevens              SO Lexington             42-01.00     12.82m 

 17 Anthony Ben                  Toledo Rogers         42-01.00     12.82m 

 19 Jake Goliver              JR Bowling Green Hi      41-09.50     12.73m 

 20 Tim Hall                  JR Centerville OH        41-05.50     12.63m 

 21 Daniel Johnson               elite1                40-09.00     12.42m 

 21 Andy Hills                SO St. John's Jesui      40-09.00     12.42m 

 23 Devon Garrett             JR St. John's Jesui      40-06.50     12.35m 

 24 Dan Birr                  SR Toledo Whitmer H      40-06.25     12.35m 

 25 Andrew Burkhart           SO Watkins Memorial      40-04.00     12.29m 

 25 Darren Bass               SO Lima Senior           40-04.00     12.29m 

 27 Mychael Dotson            JR Cleveland Height      40-03.00     12.26m 

 28 Cameron Mathis            JR Cleveland Height      38-10.00     11.83m 

 29 Brice Hunter              JR Toledo Whitmer H      38-08.50     11.79m 

 30 Dominic Williams          SO Lima Senior           38-08.00     11.78m 

 31 Scott Ware                SR Davidson High Sc      38-04.00     11.68m 

 32 Kevin Phipps              JR Watkins Memorial      38-01.00     11.60m 

 32 Luke Staebell             SR Tol Central Cath      38-01.00     11.60m 

 34 Eric Herman               SO Tol Central Cath      37-09.00     11.50m 

 35 Anthony Scholes           SO Centerville OH        37-02.00     11.32m 

 35 Mark Gilmer               JR Woodward High Sc      37-02.00     11.32m 

 37 Jay Bastian               SR Centerville OH        37-01.00     11.30m 

 37 Jonathan Mac                 Toledo Rogers         37-01.00     11.30m 

 39 Melvin Washington         SO Lima Senior           36-10.50     11.23m 

 40 Cory Chaney               FR Watkins Memorial      36-08.00     11.17m 

 40 Josh Dixon                SO Tol Central Cath      36-08.00     11.17m 

 42 James Mathers             JR Watkins Memorial      36-07.00     11.15m 

 43 James Woodard             SO Bowsher High Sch      36-05.00     11.09m 

 44 Andy McDermott            SR Bowling Green Hi      35-07.00     10.84m 

 45 Zach Davis                JR Centerville OH        35-06.50     10.83m 

 46 Ethan Hamilton            SO Mount Vernon Hig      34-09.00     10.59m 

 47 Charles Lockett           JR Cleveland Height      34-01.00     10.38m 

 48 John Seitz                SO Kettering Fairmo      33-09.00     10.28m 

 49 Tim Bolin                 SO Kettering Fairmo      33-07.00     10.23m 

 50 Nick Frydryk              JR Centerville OH        33-03.00     10.13m 

 51 Juan Rivera               SR Lima Senior           31-07.00      9.62m 

 52 Ian Lott                  SO Lima Senior           30-06.00      9.29m 

 53 Ben Rieman                JR Mount Vernon Hig      30-03.00      9.22m 

 54 Robert Levanti            SO Toledo Libbey Hi      28-09.50      8.77m 

 55 John Baltes               SO Kettering Fairmo      28-08.00      8.73m 

 

Boys Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Curtis Hoag               SR Riverdale High S      57-07.50     17.56m 

  2 Sam Cassano               SR austintown fitch      54-01.75     16.50m 

  3 Anthony Scholes           SO Centerville OH        45-00.00     13.71m 

  4 Nick Frydryk              JR Centerville OH        38-09.00     11.81m 

  5 Zach Davis                JR Centerville OH        37-04.00     11.37m 

  6 Tim Hall                  JR Centerville OH        37-03.00     11.35m 

  7 Hank Zapf                 JR Centerville OH        35-01.00     10.69m 

  8 Jake Goliver              JR Bowling Green Hi      29-05.50      8.97m 



Licensed to The University of Findlay   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/4/2006 07:41 PM

                  M-F Athletic High School Invite - 3/4/2006                   

                                  Division I                                   

                    The University of Findlay - Findlay, OH                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shayla Mahan              JR Motor City Track          6.97q  2 

  2 Meshawn Graham            SO Bowsher High Sch          7.45q  8 

  3 Shavae Wright             JR Lima Shawnee Hig          7.48q  1 

  4 Ryan Harris               JR Cleveland James           7.50q  7 

  5 Kristin Mimms             JR Wyoming                   7.52q  8 

  5 Rhyan Daniels             FR Cin. Withrow              7.52q  3 

  7 RaJae Marable                Ann Arbor Youth           7.54q  3 

  8 Azzure Lindsey            SR Mount Vernon Hig         J7.54q  5 

  9 Chantell Cargile          SR Notre Dame (Tol)         J7.54   6 

 10 Brittany Jones               Ann Arbor Youth           7.56   8 

 10 Tenisha Taylor            SR Cleveland James           7.56   6 

 12 Tasha Banks               SR Bowsher High Sch          7.62   7 

 12 Tiara Sharp                  Ann Arbor Youth           7.62   5 

 12 Casey Clay                JR Lima Shawnee Hig          7.62   8 

 15 Alexis Washington         FR Lorain Southview          7.63   2 

 16 Marrissa Harrison         JR Bowsher High Sch          7.65   4 

 17 Alisha Jones              SR Bowsher High Sch          7.66   7 

 18 Jerrica Phinisee          JR Marion Harding H          7.67   1 

 19 Stephanie Foster             Ann Arbor Youth           7.68   7 

 20 Jaleccia Harris              Ann Arbor Youth           7.75   5 

 21 Porscha Johnson           JR Cin. Withrow              7.80   4 

 22 Tiffany Lucas             SR Piqua High Schoo          7.83   1 

 23 Brianna Saine             FR Piqua High Schoo          7.89   4 

 24 Sharmayne Thomas          SR Lorain Southview          7.92   6 

 25 Teriana Jackson              Ann Arbor Youth           7.93   4 

 25 Nadine Sweeney            FR Whitmer                   7.93   6 

 27 Tiffany Tomlinson         SR Westerville Sout          7.98   6 

 27 Britney Daniels           JR Cin. Withrow              7.98   3 

 29 Julia Hughes              SR Kettering Fairmo          7.99   3 

 30 Jasmine Clemons           JR Piqua High Schoo          8.12   4 

 31 Caroline Scharrer         JR Kettering Fairmo          8.15   7 

 32 Katie Hague               SO Celina High Scho          8.25   1 

 33 Tanika Powell                Woodward High Sc          8.28   4 

 34 Amanda Sundling           SR Perrysburg high           8.35   8 

 35 Tasha Bahh                SR Kettering Fairmo          8.36   2 

 36 Patrice Browning          FR Dunbar High Scho          8.37   5 

 37 Danielle Thomas           JR woodmore                  8.39   6 

 38 Macie Miller              SO Kettering Fairmo          8.41   7 

 39 Morgan Gray               FR Worthington Kilb          8.48   6 

 40 Katie Walker              FR Mount Vernon Hig          8.50   7 

 41 Catheryn Hawkins          FR Whitmer                   8.52   3 

 42 Emily Burchinow           SR Notre Dame (Tol)          8.60   8 

 43 Jessica Pyle              JR Kettering Fairmo          8.78   3 

 44 Shantaya Houston          SO Whitmer                   8.80   1 

 45 LyMyka Cartwright         SO Dunbar High Scho          9.13   8 

 45 Kaila Taylor              FR Lorain Southview          9.13   6 

 

Girls 55 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Shayla Mahan              JR Motor City Track          6.90  

  2 Meshawn Graham            SO Bowsher High Sch          7.36  

  3 Shavae Wright             JR Lima Shawnee Hig          7.37  

  4 Ryan Harris               JR Cleveland James           7.37  

  5 Rhyan Daniels             FR Cin. Withrow              7.44  

  6 RaJae Marable                Ann Arbor Youth           7.45  

  7 Azzure Lindsey            SR Mount Vernon Hig          7.50  

  8 Kristin Mimms             JR Wyoming                   7.53  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kiara Moore                  Ann Arbor Youth          25.73   1 

  2 Charnell Wright              Motor City Track         26.32   1 

  3 Shavae Wright             JR Lima Shawnee Hig         26.59   1 

  4 Tiana Davis               JR Elyria High Scho         26.70   1 

  5 Azzure Lindsey            SR Mount Vernon Hig         26.90   2 

  6 Brittany Jones               Ann Arbor Youth          26.96   2 

  7 Tiara Sharp                  Ann Arbor Youth          26.99   3 

  8 Chidimma Uche                Ann Arbor Youth          27.03   2 

  9 Paige Madison                Ann Arbor Youth          27.06   2 

 10 Erica Ott                    Ann Arbor Youth          27.40   2 

 11 Stephanie Foster             Ann Arbor Youth          27.42   2 

 12 Chantell Cargile          SR Notre Dame (Tol)         27.44   6 

 13 Alexis Washington         FR Lorain Southview         27.73   1 

 14 Musetta Reed                 Ann Arbor Youth          27.74   3 

 15 Ariel Roberts                Ann Arbor Youth          28.25   4 

 16 Teriana Jackson              Ann Arbor Youth          28.29   3 

 17 Jessica Lee                  Ann Arbor Youth          28.43   1 

 18 Mariah Lindsey            SO Mount Vernon Hig         28.64   5 

 19 Katie Riehl               JR Notre Dame (Tol)         28.83   7 

 20 Shanice Mckittrick        SO Central Catholic         28.94   5 

 21 Casey Clay                JR Lima Shawnee Hig         28.99   3 

 22 Allie Simmons             SO Central Catholic         29.06   4 

 23 Cherub Thomas                Ann Arbor Youth          29.14   3 

 24 Asia Little               FR Lorain Southview         29.50   4 

 25 Aysia Wilson              JR Lorain Southview         29.71   6 

 26 Stephanie Hammond         JR Central Catholic         29.73   4 

 27 Alicia Henry              FR Worthington Kilb         29.84   6 

 28 Danielle Thomas           JR woodmore                 29.96   5 

 29 Marissa Pabon             FR Lorain Southview         30.22   7 

 30 Katie Hague               SO Celina High Scho         30.47   7 

 30 Shauntae Banks            FR Central Catholic         30.47   4 

 32 Cayla Hellwarth           FR Celina High Scho         30.48   8 

 33 Patrice Browning          FR Dunbar High Scho         30.55   8 

 34 Iresha McCoy              SR Cleveland James          30.62   5 

 35 Tanika Powell                Woodward High Sc         30.67   8 

 36 Nicole Macut              SO Whitmer                  30.92   6 

 36 Kaila Gardner                High Velocity TC         30.92   3 

 38 D'Ashlee Pettaway         FR Bowsher High Sch         31.52   4 

 39 Taylor Miller             FR Worthington Kilb         31.58   5 

 40 Paige Bigham              FR Celina High Scho         31.65   8 

 41 Mindy King                   Woodward High Sc         31.87   7 

 42 Kristen O'Neill           JR Notre Dame (Tol)         32.06   7 

 43 Trish Vasquez             SO Celina High Scho         32.36   8 

 44 Tiara Parker              SO Central Catholic         32.47   5 

 45 Charity Shannon           SO Lorain Southview         33.49   6 

 46 Arielle Knapp             FR Worthington Kilb         33.60   6 

 47 Shantaya Houston          SO Whitmer                  33.88   7 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Jennifer Roman            SR Cleveland James          59.41   1 

  2 Kiara Moore                  Ann Arbor Youth          59.54   2 

  3 Erica Ott                    Ann Arbor Youth        1:01.90   2 

  4 Tiana Davis               JR Elyria High Scho       1:01.99   1 

  5 Saisha Gilliard              Ann Arbor Youth        1:02.49   3 

  6 Saryna Ferguson           SR Cin. Withrow           1:02.60   2 

  7 Aisha Osborn                 Motor City Track       1:02.74   1 

  8 Brittany Mefford          FR Kettering Fairmo       1:02.85   3 

  9 Cherub Thomas                Ann Arbor Youth        1:03.98   5 

 10 Jerae Byrd                JR Trotwood Madison       1:04.82   2 

 11 Brittney Carter           SR Westerville Sout       1:05.59   3 

 12 Jessica Lee                  Ann Arbor Youth        1:05.70   4 

 13 Cayla Hellwarth           FR Celina High Scho       1:06.04   9 

 14 Alysha Clark              SR Lima Shawnee Hig       1:06.29   5 

 15 Azzure Lindsey            SR Mount Vernon Hig       1:06.52   3 

 16 Allison Streithorst       FR Kettering Fairmo       1:06.60   5 

 17 Stephanie Gwin            SO Whitmer                1:06.61   6 

 18 Jaime Obidike                Ann Arbor Youth        1:06.82   3 

 19 Kaylin Schwartz           JR Whitmer                1:07.42   7 

 20 Erin Reed                    Ann Arbor Youth        1:07.44   4 

 21 Mariah Lindsey            SO Mount Vernon Hig       1:07.59   5 

 22 Dana Hill                    Motor City Track       1:07.88   1 

 23 Cara Durham               FR Whitmer                1:08.06   6 

 24 Julia Garnica             SO Reynoldsburg Hig       1:08.80   4 

 25 Emily Minard              JR Unattached             1:08.92   7 

 26 Olympia Douglas           FR Bowsher High Sch       1:08.94   5 

 27 Kaila Gardner                High Velocity TC       1:09.39   9 

 28 Catheryn Hawkins          FR Whitmer                1:09.75   7 

 29 Krista Leakas             SO Kettering Fairmo       1:10.81   5 

 30 Herrera Kaela             JR Bowling Green Hi       1:10.90   6 

 31 Tanika Powell                Woodward High Sc       1:11.45   8 

 32 Mindy King                   Woodward High Sc       1:11.62   9 

 33 Macie Miller              SO Kettering Fairmo       1:11.73   7 

 34 Kayla Cardenas            FR Oregon Clay            1:12.14   6 

 35 Paige Bigham              FR Celina High Scho       1:12.49   9 

 36 Ashley Thacker            JR Reynoldsburg Hig       1:13.56   6 

 37 Jessica Pyle              JR Kettering Fairmo       1:14.45   8 

 38 Savannah Bell             JR Notre Dame (Tol)       1:18.41   8 

 39 Nicole Armstrong          FR Lorain Southview       1:18.47   4 

 40 Mary Kelly                SO Lorain Southview       1:20.31   8 

 41 Stephnie Lugo             SO Cleveland James        1:21.81   4 

 

Girls 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Lauren Wright             SO Delaware Hayes         5:28.08  

  2 Shaniece Pinkston            Motor City Track       5:29.13  

  3 Taylor McCurdy            JR Marion Harding H       5:33.92  

  4 Emma Steppe                  Ann Arbor Youth        5:34.75  

  5 Ashley Fischer            JR Fremont Ross           5:40.38  

  6 Jayne Mayfield               Ann Arbor Youth        5:43.64  

  7 Rudi Millard              JR Kettering Fairmo       5:44.38  

  8 Natalie Vaas              SR Worthington Kilb       5:56.89  

  9 Tiera Hunaker             FR Dunbar High Scho       6:14.30  

 10 Annette Torres            JR Cleveland James        6:17.47  

 11 Jene' Marillier           FR Sylvania Southvi       6:19.58  

 12 Casey Molloy              JR Whitmer                6:22.49  

 13 Allison Lawrence          SO Sylvania Southvi       6:26.41  

 14 Rebecca Sparagowski       FR Bowling Green Hi       6:26.66  

 15 Nineth Ruch               JR Notre Dame (Tol)       6:27.63  

 16 Ashley Gonzalez           SR Worthington Kilb       6:31.76  

 17 Marissa Bozue             JR Unattached             6:32.71  

 18 Gissel Lara Arredondo     JR Lorain Southview       6:49.55  

 19 Maggie Ryan               JR Central Catholic       6:54.50  

 20 Alex Kreiselman           SO Worthington Kilb       6:56.61  

 21 Stephanie Fought          SO Central Catholic       6:58.39  

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Ariane Sloan              SR Reynoldsburg Hig       2:20.92  

  2 Sierra Tate                  Swift Track Club       2:22.10  

  3 Rebecca Hiemstra             Ann Arbor Youth        2:26.76  

  4 Madeline Schork              Ann Arbor Youth        2:26.81  

  5 Shariece Pinkston            Motor City Track       2:29.57  

  6 Ajia Olison                  Motor City Track       2:31.88  

  7 Danielle Thomas           JR woodmore               2:32.60  

  8 Shannon Zimmerman         SO Reynoldsburg Hig       2:34.71  

  9 Ashley Fischer            JR Fremont Ross           2:34.88  

 10 Abby Johnson              JR Worthington Kilb       2:37.52  

 11 Marissa Bozue             JR Unattached             2:37.74  

 12 Rudi Millard              JR Kettering Fairmo       2:38.99  

 13 Amanda Graham             JR Notre Dame (Tol)       2:39.53  

 14 Erin Williams             FR Marion Harding H       2:41.58  

 15 Herrera Kaela             JR Bowling Green Hi       2:43.22  

 16 Tara Cardenas             SR Oregon Clay            2:43.48  

 17 Jasmine Branch            JR Central Catholic       2:45.13  

 18 Durriyyah Staples         SO Cin. Withrow           2:45.64  

 19 Brooke Hoover             FR Wyoming                2:46.80  

 20 Tiera Hunaker             FR Dunbar High Scho       2:47.24  

 21 Rebecca Sparagowski       FR Bowling Green Hi       2:49.80  

 22 Briana Middlebrooks       FR Lorain Southview       2:51.85  

 23 Courtney Miller           SO Unattached             2:58.10  

 24 Julie Samson              SO Whitmer                3:04.41  

 25 Renee Tallent             JR Whitmer                3:07.19  

 26 Jessie Minard             FR Sylvania Southvi       3:09.36  

 27 Brittany Davis            JR Lorain Southview       3:11.03  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Shaniece Pinkston            Motor City Track      11:29.19  

  2 Sediaha Erskine           SR Cleveland James       11:31.25  

  3 Lauren Wright             SO Delaware Hayes        11:40.46  

  4 Taylor McCurdy            JR Marion Harding H      12:08.17  

  5 Meredith Harris           JR Notre Dame (Tol)      12:55.73  

  6 Brooke Hoover             FR Wyoming               13:30.11  

  7 Courtney Miller           SO Unattached            14:02.84  

  8 Terra Manore              SR Whitmer               14:08.01  

  9 Ariel Stadden                Cleveland James       15:25.34  

 -- Birte Ewers               SR Whitmer                    DNF  

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chidimma Uche                Ann Arbor Youth           8.44q  1 

  2 RaJae Marable                Ann Arbor Youth           8.69q  3 

  3 Jerae Byrd                JR Trotwood Madison          8.73q  2 

  4 Kacy Winans                  Motor City Track          8.84q  2 

  5 Stephanie Foster             Ann Arbor Youth           8.95q  4 

  6 Alisha Jones              SR Bowsher High Sch          9.12q  1 

  7 Jaime Obidike                Ann Arbor Youth           9.32q  4 

  8 Caroline Scharrer         JR Kettering Fairmo          9.43q  4 

  9 Migion Esthers               Motor City Track          9.49   1 

 10 Ashley Stewart            SR Lima Shawnee Hig          9.61   4 

 11 Bonita Pace               SR Cleveland James           9.66   2 

 12 Katie Hague               SO Celina High Scho          9.73   3 

 13 Maggie Warner             SO Piqua High Schoo         10.07   3 

 14 Kayla Cardenas            FR Oregon Clay              10.10   1 

 15 Danae Rockwell            FR Mount Vernon Hig         10.12   1 

 16 Jordan Caudill            FR Mount Vernon Hig         10.32   3 

 17 Nadine Sweeney            FR Whitmer                  10.36   1 

 17 Trish Vasquez             SO Celina High Scho         10.36   4 

 19 Krista Leakas             SO Kettering Fairmo         10.37   2 

 20 Kristin Hill              SR Mount Vernon Hig         10.38   4 

 21 Kaylin Schwartz           JR Whitmer                  10.39   2 

 22 Emily Blake               JR Watkins Memorial         10.42   1 

 23 Emily Farr                SR Bowling Green Hi         10.51   2 

 24 Jessie Hupp               JR Watkins Memorial         11.06   4 

 25 Amber Arnold              SO Piqua High Schoo         14.92   2 

 

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Chidimma Uche                Ann Arbor Youth           8.38  

  2 Jerae Byrd                JR Trotwood Madison          8.58  

  3 RaJae Marable                Ann Arbor Youth           8.63  

  4 Stephanie Foster             Ann Arbor Youth           8.69  

  5 Kacy Winans                  Motor City Track          8.71  

  6 Jaime Obidike                Ann Arbor Youth           9.38  

  7 Caroline Scharrer         JR Kettering Fairmo          9.45  

 -- Alisha Jones              SR Bowsher High Sch           DNF  

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Motor City Track Club                               1:44.46   1 

  2 Ann Arbor Youth track Club                          1:45.82   1 

  3 Cleveland James Rhodes                              1:47.03   1 

  4 Cin. Withrow                                        1:48.21   1 

  5 Ann Arbor Youth track Club  'B'                     1:48.92   1 

  6 Reynoldsburg High School                            1:49.39   2 

  7 Bowsher High School                                 1:50.40   2 

  8 Lorain Southview                                    1:54.03   3 

  9 Marion Harding High School                          1:54.71   2 

 10 Central Catholic                                    1:55.30   2 

 11 Kettering Fairmont High School                      1:56.50   2 

 12 Worthington Kilbourne High Sch                      2:03.80   3 

 -- Mount Vernon High School                                 DQ   3 

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Ann Arbor Youth track Club                          4:02.02   2 

  2 Motor City Track Club                               4:09.01   2 

  2 Reynoldsburg High School                            4:09.01   2 

  4 Cleveland James Rhodes                              4:14.79   2 

  5 Ann Arbor Youth track Club  'B'                     4:23.57   2 

  6 Ann Arbor Youth track Club  'C'                     4:27.00   1 

  7 Bowsher High School                                 4:31.39   2 

  8 Lorain Southview                                    5:04.05   1 

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Ann Arbor Youth track Club                         10:09.83  

  2 Cleveland James Rhodes                             10:30.14  

  3 Notre Dame Academy (Tol)                           11:25.11  

  4 Lorain Southview                                   11:41.86  

 

Girls High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Shari Lawler              JR Unattached             5-02.00      1.57m 

  1 Brittany Galloway         SR Huber Heights Wa       5-02.00      1.57m 

  3 Ariel Roberts                Ann Arbor Youth       J5-02.00      1.57m 

  4 Liz Allen                 SR Perrysburg high       J5-02.00      1.57m 

  5 Danielle Rist             FR Oregon Clay            5-00.00      1.52m 

  5 Jackie Rucker             JR Trotwood Madison       5-00.00      1.52m 

  5 Caitlin Renner            SR Watkins Memorial       5-00.00      1.52m 

  5 Meghan Amburgey           JR Unattached             5-00.00      1.52m 

  9 Kristine Hintz               Ann Arbor Youth        4-10.00      1.47m 

 10 Kamilah Henry                Ann Arbor Youth        4-08.00      1.42m 

 10 Kirsten Strawn               Ann Arbor Youth        4-08.00      1.42m 

 12 Callie Clark              FR Whitmer                4-06.00      1.37m 

 12 Micailah Brock            SR Roger Bacon High       4-06.00      1.37m 

 14 Katherine Drumwright         Ann Arbor Youth        4-02.00      1.27m 

 14 Emily Blake               JR Watkins Memorial       4-02.00      1.27m 

 14 D'Ashlee Pettaway         FR Bowsher High Sch       4-02.00      1.27m 

 14 Kaylin Schwartz           JR Whitmer                4-02.00      1.27m 

 14 Jessie Hupp               JR Watkins Memorial       4-02.00      1.27m 

 -- Theresa Holonics          SR Bowsher High Sch            NH            

 -- Shantaya Houston          SO Whitmer                     NH            

 

Girls Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Melissa Beerse            SR Little Miami Hig      10-00.00      3.04m 

  2 Lauren Northway              Ann Arbor Youth      J10-00.00      3.04m 

  3 Kristin Hill              SR Mount Vernon Hig       9-06.00      2.89m 

  4 Rebecca Ollish            SO Watkins Memorial       9-00.00      2.74m 

  5 Kim Ryan                  SR Huber Heights Wa      J9-00.00      2.74m 

  6 Amber Brewer              SR Kettering Fairmo       8-06.00      2.59m 

  7 Brianna Fabiani           JR Carey High Schoo      J8-06.00      2.59m 

  8 Michelle Robbins          SO Watkins Memorial       8-00.00      2.43m 

  9 Nicole Macut              SO Whitmer                7-06.00      2.28m 

 10 Emily Blake               JR Watkins Memorial       7-00.00      2.13m 

 -- Katie Gadus               SR Oregon Clay                 NH            

 

Girls Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Casey Clay                JR Lima Shawnee Hig         4.79m   15-08.75 

  2 Brittany Galloway         SR Huber Heights Wa         4.72m   15-06.00 

  3 Tenisha Taylor            SR Cleveland James          4.71m   15-05.50 

  4 Katie Riehl               JR Notre Dame (Tol)         4.66m   15-03.50 

  5 Tiffany Lucas             SR Piqua High Schoo         4.62m   15-02.00 

  6 Liz Allen                 SR Perrysburg high          4.59m   15-00.75 

  7 Ariel Roberts                Ann Arbor Youth          4.53m   14-10.50 

  8 Brianna Ruffin            SO Lorain Southview         4.48m   14-08.50 

  9 Megan Neal                SO Unattached               4.32m   14-02.25 

 10 Meghan Amburgey           JR Unattached               4.14m   13-07.00 

 11 Callie Clark              FR Whitmer                  4.01m   13-02.00 

 12 Katie Walker              FR Mount Vernon Hig         3.68m   12-01.00 

 13 Nadine Sweeney            FR Whitmer                  3.65m   11-11.75 

 14 Kristin Mimms             JR Wyoming                  3.45m   11-04.00 

 15 Michelle Asche            FR Oregon Clay              3.22m   10-06.75 

 

Girls Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Alex Rathburn             JR Unattached            38-02.25     11.63m 

  2 Emily Pendleton           JR Woodmore/Elmore       36-10.00     11.22m 

  3 Ashley Jennings           SR Lima Senior           35-01.50     10.70m 

  4 Sam Wharram                  Madison               35-01.00     10.69m 

  5 Ashley Greer                 Ann Arbor Youth       34-11.50     10.65m 

  6 Kendra Shaffer            JR Carey High Schoo      34-05.75     10.50m 

  7 Lauren Sloan              SO Reynoldsburg Hig      33-05.00     10.18m 

  8 Kyra Roberson             JR Reynoldsburg Hig      33-04.50     10.17m 

  9 Erin Pendleton            FR Woodmore/Elmore       33-01.50     10.09m 

 10 Casey Neal                SR Unattached            31-09.50      9.69m 

 11 Abbie Hils                SR Worthington Kilb      31-04.00      9.55m 

 12 Lindsay Belisle           SR Piqua High Schoo      30-07.00      9.32m 

 13 Kirsten Strawn               Ann Arbor Youth       30-04.25      9.25m 

 14 Molly Smith               SO Worthington Kilb      30-03.00      9.22m 

 15 Iesha Sanders             SR Cleveland James       30-00.50      9.15m 

 16 Jefonne Williams             Ann Arbor Youth       29-08.50      9.05m 

 17 Natasha Irizarry          SR Lorain Southview      29-04.00      8.94m 

 18 Morgan Miller             SR Kettering Fairmo      28-11.00      8.81m 

 19 Michele Onwochei          JR Notre Dame (Tol)      28-10.00      8.78m 

 20 Hanna BredenbeckCorp      JR Perrysburg high       28-00.00      8.53m 

 21 Katherine Drumwright         Ann Arbor Youth       27-06.00      8.38m 

 22 Kayle Bartosik            SO Kettering Fairmo      26-04.00      8.02m 

 23 Courtney Krempel          JR Watkins Memorial      26-00.00      7.92m 

 24 Candice Stenekenas        JR Cleveland James       25-07.50      7.81m 

 25 Andrea Kowalczyk          SO Lorain Southview      25-00.00      7.62m 

 26 Sara Busler                  Whitmer               22-06.00      6.85m 

 27 Ali Klinger               SR Notre Dame (Tol)      22-05.00      6.83m 

 28 Brittany Webb             FR Central Catholic      20-03.00      6.17m 

 29 Nicole Thompson           FR Lorain Southview      17-05.00      5.30m 

 

Girls Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Emily Pendleton           JR Woodmore/Elmore       39-07.50     12.07m 

  2 Erin Pendleton            FR Woodmore/Elmore       38-06.00     11.73m 

  3 Lindsay Belisle           SR Piqua High Schoo      34-06.00     10.51m 

  4 Kendra Shaffer            JR Carey High Schoo      32-06.50      9.91m 

 -- Alex Rathburn             JR Unattached                FOUL            

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Stephen Robinson          SR Trotwood Madison          6.58q  1 

  1 Nicholas Landis           SR Unattached                6.58q 10 

  3 Camron mobley             SR Trotwood Madison          6.59q  2 

  4 Darison Williams          SR Trotwood Madison          6.60q  1 

  5 Aeric Clay                JR Bowsher High Sch          6.65q  4 

  6 David Pierce              SR Meadowdale High           6.67q 12 

  7 Mark Mays                 FR Northmont High S          6.68q  8 

  8 Curtiss Hewlett           SR Motor City Track          6.70q  6 

  9 Kyle Alexander            SR Westerville Sout          6.71   7 

  9 Leon Sheppard             SR Dunbar High Scho          6.71  11 

  9 Princeton Bryson          SO Bowsher High Sch          6.71   6 

 12 Kyle Blair                SR Piqua High Schoo          6.72  10 

 13 Codi Morris               SR Sylvania Northvi          6.75   5 

 14 Joe Davis                 JR Toledo Libbey Hi          6.76   7 

 15 Michael Mayor             SO Piqua High Schoo          6.78   5 

 16 Ezera White               JR Woodward High Sc          6.80  10 

 17 Darien Lewis              JR Motor City Track          6.81   7 

 18 Datron Jones                 elite1                    6.83   9 

 19 Wael El-Halaby            SO Cleveland Height          6.84   4 

 19 Monte Simon               SR Toledo Whitmer H          6.84   8 

 21 Steven Gallerlo              elite1                    6.85   3 

 22 Roshawn Bryson            JR Bowsher High Sch          6.86  11 

 23 Terrance Glenn            FR Dunbar High Scho          6.88  11 

 24 Josh Lee                  JR Toledo Whitmer H          6.91   1 

 25 Chris Sackmann            SR Maumee Valley Co          6.93   3 

 26 Andrew Latimer            JR Lima Shawnee Hig          6.94  10 

 26 DaJon Booth               SO St. John's Jesui          6.94   9 

 26 Brandon Stowers           JR Cleveland Height          6.94  12 

 29 Rafit Wheeler             JR Cin. Withrow              6.96   4 

 30 David Alloway                Toledo Rogers             6.97   2 

 31 Pierre Franklin              Toledo Rogers             6.98  12 

 31 Robert Braylock           JR Cleveland Height          6.98   2 

 33 Antwuane Hughs            JR Bowsher High Sch          7.02   8 

 33 Vshaun Arnold             SO Tol Central Cath          7.02   3 

 33 Cory Bowling              JR Kettering Fairmo          7.02   5 

 33 Stephen Parry             JR Maumee Valley Co          7.02   9 

 37 Blain Smith               SR Worthington Kilb          7.04  10 

 37 David Shermbeck           FR Toledo Whitmer H          7.04  11 

 39 Curtis Griffin            SR Lima Senior               7.06  11 

 40 Justin Griffin            SO Lima Senior               7.08   2 

 41 Michael Fallings          SR Centerville OH            7.09   7 

 41 Tom Jackson               SR Worthington Kilb          7.09   1 

 43 Phillip Allen             SO Perrysburg high           7.12   6 

 44 Dan Burtenshaw            FR Centerville OH            7.13   9 

 44 Chad Abbott               SR Unattached                7.13   8 

 46 Isaiah Blair              SO Piqua High Schoo          7.14   4 

 46 Jonathan Major            SR Cleveland Height          7.14   4 

 48 Andy Ball                 SR Celina High Scho          7.15   8 

 48 Brian Adika               SR Kettering Fairmo          7.15  12 

 48 Adam Gosney               SR Kettering Fairmo          7.15  11 

 51 Brian Allgood             SR Elyria High               7.16   9 

 51 Jelani Alford             FR LaSalle High Sch          7.16   3 

 53 Brian Ingham              FR Centerville OH            7.23   3 

 54 Damian Ventresca          SO Worthington Kilb          7.24   1 

 55 Tremain Allen             JR Toledo Libbey Hi          7.25   7 

 56 Zack Dickson              SO Lexington                 7.26   7 

 57 Mike Lochtefeld           SR Lexington                 7.31   5 

 58 Jay Bastian               SR Centerville OH            7.32   1 

 59 Darius Duncun             FR Lima Senior               7.33   8 

 60 Erik Chapin               SR Celina High Scho          7.35   5 

 61 Rodney Smith              SO Reynoldsburg Hig          7.37   9 

 61 Bryan Womack                 Huber Heights Wa          7.37  12 

 63 Qavondo Davis             FR Toledo Libbey Hi          7.38   1 

 64 Zavier Fleetwood          FR Toledo Whitmer H          7.40   6 

 65 Anthony Ben                  Toledo Rogers             7.51   2 

 66 Darren Bass               SO Lima Senior               7.53  10 

 67 James Hayes                  Toledo Rogers             7.54   5 

 68 Spencer Foulkes           FR Celina High Scho          7.60   8 

 69 Aaron Snyder              FR Celina High Scho          7.64   4 

 70 Joe Vaughn                SR Ashland High Sch          7.75   6 

 71 Jeremy Buening            SR Celina High Scho          7.77  11 

 72 Garrett Dickerson            Elyria High Scho          7.80  11 

 73 Melvin Washington         SO Lima Senior               7.82   7 

 74 Brad Smith                SO Celina High Scho          7.86  12 

 75 Justin Stucky             JR Celina High Scho          7.92   5 

 76 Thor Lindsey              FR Mount Vernon Hig          7.94   4 

 77 Sundeep Gupta             SR Centerville OH            7.95  10 

 78 Adam Iler                 JR Toledo Libbey Hi         11.27   9 

 

Boys 55 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Stephen Robinson          SR Trotwood Madison          6.43  

  2 Darison Williams          SR Trotwood Madison          6.45  

  3 Aeric Clay                JR Bowsher High Sch          6.54  

  4 Camron mobley             SR Trotwood Madison          6.58  

  5 David Pierce              SR Meadowdale High           6.59  

  6 Nicholas Landis           SR Unattached                6.62  

  7 Curtiss Hewlett           SR Motor City Track          6.71  

  8 Mark Mays                 FR Northmont High S          6.83  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Darison Williams          SR Trotwood Madison         22.44   1 

  2 David Pierce              SR Meadowdale High          22.84   1 

  3 jared krout               SR Unattached               22.97   3 

  4 Leon Sheppard             SR Dunbar High Scho         23.40   1 

  5 Jerome Royal              JR Cleveland Height         23.49   2 

  6 John Myrick               SR Dunbar High Scho         23.59   2 

  7 Camron mobley             SR Trotwood Madison         23.63   1 

  8 Earnest Downing           SO Northmont High S         23.67   4 

  9 Robert Marshall           SO Cleveland Height         23.79   3 

 10 Neil Mitchell             SR Tol Central Cath         23.82   2 

 11 Wael El-Halaby            SO Cleveland Height         23.94   4 

 12 Matthew Jones             FR Motor City Track         24.19   3 

 13 Rafit Wheeler             JR Cin. Withrow             24.22   3 

 14 Ezera White               JR Woodward High Sc         24.23   5 

 15 Cedric Bouyer             SO Tol Central Cath         24.26  11 

 16 Abe Smith                    Toledo Rogers            24.29   6 

 17 Ben Fithian               SR Lexington                24.34   3 

 18 Blain Smith               SR Worthington Kilb         24.37   6 

 19 Kyle Alexander            SR Westerville Sout         24.52   1 

 20 Tom Jackson               SR Worthington Kilb         24.56   3 

 21 Joe Davis                 JR Toledo Libbey Hi         24.60  10 

 22 Jordan Bass               SO Motor City Track         24.78   4 

 23 Curtis Griffin            SR Lima Senior              24.84   8 

 24 Terrance Glenn            FR Dunbar High Scho         24.88  10 

 25 Brandon Stowers           JR Cleveland Height         24.91   5 

 26 Cedric Everson            JR Motor City Track         24.96  11 

 27 Brian Allgood             SR Elyria High              24.97   2 

 28 Matt Daly                 FR Centerville OH           25.01   7 

 29 Eric Ozio                 SO Centerville OH           25.04   7 

 30 Derrick Sherman           JR Cin. Withrow             25.05   5 

 31 Brian Kesner              SO Lima Shawnee Hig         25.10   8 

 32 Brandin Solomon           SO Cin. Withrow             25.14   4 

 33 Pierre Franklin              Toledo Rogers            25.15   8 

 34 David Alloway                Toledo Rogers            25.22   6 

 34 Richie Mauck              JR Watkins Memorial         25.22   5 

 36 Russell Harris               Toledo Rogers            25.28   6 

 37 Dan Burtenshaw            FR Centerville OH           25.38   9 

 38 Andy Ball                 SR Celina High Scho         25.47  11 

 39 Robin Baisden             FR Watkins Memorial         25.61   8 

 40 Damian Ventresca          SO Worthington Kilb         25.63   7 

 41 Brian Ingham              FR Centerville OH           25.64   8 

 42 James Dutched             JR Tol Central Cath         25.68   4 

 43 Joshua Smith              SO Cin. Withrow             25.73   4 

 44 Jonathan Major            SR Cleveland Height         25.76   7 

 45 Robert Braylock           JR Cleveland Height         25.81   9 

 45 Nevin Falino              SR Centerville OH           25.81   5 

 47 Darius Duncun             FR Lima Senior              26.00   9 

 48 Kyle Yator                JR Watkins Memorial         26.45   7 

 49 Joe Vaughn                SR Ashland High Sch         26.59   7 

 50 Qavondo Davis             FR Toledo Libbey Hi         26.73   5 

 51 Justin Griffin            SO Lima Senior              26.83   9 

 52 Garron Griggs             FR Toledo Libbey Hi         26.89   6 

 53 Garrett Dickerson            Elyria High Scho         27.06   8 

 54 Richard Hunt              FR Dunbar High Scho         27.18   6 

 55 Thor Lindsey              FR Mount Vernon Hig         27.40   9 

 56 William Wehner            JR Worthington Kilb         27.49   9 

 57 Darren Bass               SO Lima Senior              27.91  10 

 58 Jeremy Buening            SR Celina High Scho         28.05  10 

 59 Alex Pennington           FR Centerville OH           28.07  10 

 60 Sundeep Gupta             SR Centerville OH           28.53  10 

 61 Adam Iler                 JR Toledo Libbey Hi         42.73  11 

 -- Steven Norfleet           SR Motor City Track           DNF   2 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Stephen Robinson          SR Trotwood Madison         50.49   1 

  2 jared krout               SR Unattached               51.26   1 

  3 Ben Fithian               SR Lexington                51.70   1 

  4 Tony Watkins                 Toledo Rogers            51.75   1 

  5 Allen Moore               SR Trotwood Madison         51.91   2 

  6 Chris Hair                   Toledo Rogers            52.23   1 

  7 Earnest Downing           SO Northmont High S         53.22   2 

  8 Alan Campos               SR Tol Central Cath         53.26   3 

  8 Cory Bowling              JR Kettering Fairmo         53.26   3 

 10 Alexx Osborn              JR Motor City Track         53.36   3 

 11 Tamar Walls               JR St. John's Jesui         53.48   3 

 12 Garrell Griggs            JR Toledo Libbey Hi         53.85   2 

 13 Tony Folino               SO Centerville OH           53.99   1 

 14 Jairred Aloway            JR Cleveland Height         54.1h   4 

 15 Billy Orth                FR Ashland High Sch         54.57   8 

 15 Kyle Fletcher             SR Reynoldsburg Hig         54.57   2 

 17 Dontave Cowsette          SO Cleveland Height         55.3h   4 

 18 Willie Hatcher            FR Motor City Track         55.63   5 

 19 Dominique Oneill          JR Reynoldsburg Hig         55.84   3 

 20 Brandon Richardson        JR St. John's Jesui         55.90   8 

 21 Taylor Knapp              JR Centerville OH           56.05   5 

 22 Brandin Solomon           SO Cin. Withrow             56.3h   4 

 23 Hunter Lent               FR St. John's Jesui         56.32   7 

 24 Eric Ozio                 SO Centerville OH           56.35   9 

 25 Kyle Shermbeck            FR Toledo Whitmer H         56.39   7 

 26 Jalil Carter              JR St. John's Jesui         56.56   7 

 27 Brian Kesner              SO Lima Shawnee Hig         56.59  11 

 28 Rolin Nash                SO Lexington                56.65   5 

 29 Derrick Sherman           JR Cin. Withrow             56.7h   4 

 30 Cordell Robinson          SR Centerville OH           56.71  10 

 31 Rick Rattay               SO St. John's Jesui         56.79   8 

 32 Parker Nuetzel            SR Lexington                56.81   9 

 33 Derek Richardson          SR St. John's Jesui         56.98   5 

 34 Mike Lochtefeld           SR Lexington                57.03   5 

 35 Chad Abbott               SR Unattached               57.06   9 

 36 Charles Phillips          SR Motor City Track         57.1h   4 

 37 Matt Daly                 FR Centerville OH           57.14   9 

 38 Ian Gaston                FR St. John's Jesui         57.63  10 

 39 Calvin Scharrer           SR Kettering Fairmo         58.21   9 

 40 Josh Jaimez               SO Toledo Whitmer H         58.32   7 

 41 Nick Horton               SO St. John's Jesui         58.39  11 

 42 Sam Carlisle              SO Lima Senior              58.74  11 

 43 Andrew Eslinger           FR Centerville OH           58.87  13 

 44 Gary Watkins              SO Cleveland Height         59.08  13 

 45 Darius Duncun             FR Lima Senior              59.10  13 

 46 Josh Stoner               JR Kettering Fairmo         59.16  10 

 47 Kreig Mike                SO Tol Central Cath         59.25   9 

 48 Randy Lowe                JR austintown fitch       1:00.67  11 

 49 Thor Lindsey              FR Mount Vernon Hig       1:01.01  13 

 50 Randall Fuller            FR Tol Central Cath       1:01.89  13 

 51 Derek Hopkins             SO Toledo Whitmer H       1:04.31  10 

 52 Estevan Sandoval          SO Woodward High Sc       1:05.05  13 

 53 Brandon Spring               Cleveland Height       1:05.59  11 

 

Boys 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jake Edwards              JR Delaware Hayes         4:30.33  

  2 Kyle Lang                 JR LaSalle High Sch       4:33.94  

  3 Matt Lemon                JR St. John's Jesui       4:35.35  

  4 Ricky Lupp                JR LaSalle High Sch       4:37.78  

  5 Nick Zychowicz            JR St. Francis de S       4:38.49  

  6 Corey Spriggs             JR LaSalle High Sch       4:39.31  

  7 Jake Nusekabel            JR LaSalle High Sch       4:40.03  

  8 Chris Lemon               JR St. John's Jesui       4:40.39  

  9 Joe Miller                SO St. John's Jesui       4:41.42  

 10 Dan Whisler               SR Ashland High Sch       4:41.94  

 11 Devin Butcher             SR Bowling Green Hi       4:43.18  

 12 John McClelland           SR Kettering Fairmo       4:44.48  

 13 Austin Schmidt            SR Lexington              4:45.05  

 14 Chris Finn                SR Tol Central Cath       4:45.64  

 15 Mitchell Huesman          JR LaSalle High Sch       4:47.01  

 16 Matt Westlake             SR Watkins Memorial       4:47.09  

 17 Pat Valentino             SR Centerville OH         4:47.98  

 18 Joel Nofziger             SO Reynoldsburg Hig       4:48.41  

 19 Kyle Fitzpatrick          SO Sylvania Southvi       4:49.39  

 20 Ben Humphries             SO Reynoldsburg Hig       4:51.03  

 21 Chris Knecht              SR Worthington Kilb       4:52.52  

 22 Colin Pettiford           SO St. Francis de S       4:53.95  

 23 Chris Power               SR Kettering Fairmo       4:54.29  

 24 Calvin Garza              FR Reynoldsburg Hig       4:57.15  

 25 Justin Newland            SO Lima Senior            4:57.18  

 26 Vant Lammers              JR Cleveland Height       4:58.04  

 27 Alex Davis                SO Centerville OH         5:00.08  

 28 Jeff Ehler                JR LaSalle High Sch       5:01.03  

 29 Shawn Caruso              SR Celina High Scho       5:01.43  

 30 Brad Williams             SO Centerville OH         5:02.00  

 31 Sean Comer                SO LaSalle High Sch       5:02.93  

 32 Sean Crawford             SO Lexington              5:04.32  

 33 Aaron Hughes              SO Toledo Whitmer H       5:04.95  

 34 Pascal Marillier          SR Sylvania Southvi       5:05.26  

 35 Ty Gregg                  FR Mount Vernon Hig       5:05.42  

 36 Brett Wagner              SO St. John's Jesui       5:05.77  

 37 Joe Rodriquez             FR Tol Central Cath       5:07.20  

 38 Nate Carter               SR Ashland High Sch       5:07.29  

 39 Tony Beck                 SR LaSalle High Sch       5:07.53  

 40 Atlantis Troutman         JR Marion Harding H       5:07.74  

 41 Kurt DeRussy              SO Centerville OH         5:09.05  

 42 Brock Finelli             SO Watkins Memorial       5:12.77  

 43 Blake Peters              JR Tol Central Cath       5:15.54  

 44 Mark Beerse               FR Little Miami Hig       5:16.69  

 45 Mitch Long                JR Kettering Fairmo       5:17.19  

 46 Shaun Hall                SR Cleveland Height       5:17.56  

 46 Anthony Spicer            SO Lima Shawnee Hig       5:17.56  

 48 Drew Harmon               FR LaSalle High Sch       5:18.18  

 49 Kyle Sherry               FR LaSalle High Sch       5:18.29  

 50 Nate Kyle                 SR Sylvania Southvi       5:21.69  

 51 Daniel Eiser              FR LaSalle High Sch       5:23.21  

 52 Ben Schoonmaker           JR St. John's Jesui       5:23.46  

 53 Jon Napier                SR Toledo Whitmer H       5:24.04  

 54 Max Layman                FR St. John's Jesui       5:24.15  

 55 Tom O'Connell             FR Centerville OH         5:25.86  

 56 Matt Montovan             FR Centerville OH         5:26.31  

 57 Nathan Veith              SR Worthington Kilb       5:26.73  

 58 Greg Obee                 FR St. John's Jesui       5:28.47  

 59 Tyler Wicker              SO Lima Senior            5:33.85  

 60 Scotty Crabtree           SO Centerville OH         5:34.98  

 61 Luke Bonvillian           FR Celina High Scho       5:35.12  

 62 Ross Schwartz             JR Worthington Kilb       5:36.05  

 63 Mike Duncan               JR Lima Senior            5:39.77  

 64 Jesse Crowell             SR Toledo Libbey Hi       5:40.99  

 65 John Beischel             FR LaSalle High Sch       5:43.33  

 66 Adam Finch                SO Sylvania Southvi       5:43.62  

 67 Brent Buchholz            FR Tol Central Cath       5:46.16  

 68 Juan Zarate               SO Toledo Libbey Hi       5:47.20  

 69 Ben Leonhart              FR LaSalle High Sch       5:47.22  

 70 Will Watkins              SR Sylvania Southvi       5:50.27  

 71 Dominique Larde           SR Toledo Libbey Hi       5:55.79  

 72 Ryan Krobath              SO Tol Central Cath       5:55.89  

 73 Michael Dworkin           SO Cleveland Height       5:59.00  

 74 Kyle Shaffer              SO Mount Vernon Hig       6:04.25  

 75 Krystopher Sizemore       SO Toledo Libbey Hi       6:05.84  

 76 Mike Conner               JR Toledo Libbey Hi       6:24.64  

 77 Lameon Woods              SO Toledo Libbey Hi       6:25.03  

 78 Jeremy Peals              FR Toledo Libbey Hi       7:29.82  

 -- Evan Hughes               JR Toledo Whitmer H           DNF  

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jared Hall                SO Cleveland Height       1:58.36  

  2 Isaiah Ward               SO Motor City Track       1:58.37  

  3 Ruben Hudson              SR Cleveland Height       1:58.52  

  4 Kendrick Price            SR Motor City Track       1:58.92  

  5 Michael Berry             SR Motor City Track       1:59.74  

  6 John McClelland           SR Kettering Fairmo       2:02.54  

  7 Scott Denham              JR Oregon Clay            2:03.76  

  8 Tyler Lemmon              SR Reynoldsburg Hig       2:04.85  

  9 Skyler Schmitt            SR Toledo Whitmer H       2:06.58  

 10 Kyle Fitzpatrick          SO Sylvania Southvi       2:07.80  

 10 Mike Knisely              SO Reynoldsburg Hig       2:07.80  

 12 Julius Kelly              SR Cin. Withrow           2:08.65  

 13 Donte Lyons               SO Trotwood Madison       2:09.52  

 14 Bret Orth                 SR Ashland High Sch       2:10.31  

 15 Shawn Caruso              SR Celina High Scho       2:10.43  

 16 William Bush              SR Dunbar High Scho       2:11.27  

 17 Chad Nickson              FR Trotwood Madison       2:11.51  

 18 Tyler Henkle              SO Toledo Whitmer H       2:12.87  

 19 Carlos Miranda            SR Bowsher High Sch       2:13.14  

 20 Michael Coci              SO Tol Central Cath       2:13.48  

 21 Devin Butcher             SR Bowling Green Hi       2:13.56  

 22 Allyn Wilson              FR Kettering Fairmo       2:14.77  

 23 Terran Washington         SO Lima Senior            2:14.96  

 24 Ian Conery                JR Ashland High Sch       2:15.81  

 25 Justin Gilmore               Toledo Rogers          2:16.12  

 26 Jesse Goodfellow          SR Unattached             2:17.46  

 27 Gerald Young              SR Dunbar High Scho       2:17.92  

 28 Shawn Roberts             FR Centerville OH         2:18.45  

 29 Parker Nuetzel            SR Lexington              2:19.14  

 30 Luke Jesperson            JR Centerville OH         2:19.66  

 31 Michael Lambert           SR Oregon Clay Eagl       2:19.89  

 32 John Milius                  Napoleon               2:21.13  

 33 Alex Davis                SO Centerville OH         2:22.46  

 34 Josh Jones                SO Worthington Kilb       2:22.64  

 35 Charles Houston           SO Cin. Withrow           2:22.91  

 36 Willie Hatcher            FR Motor City Track       2:25.77  

 37 Jordan Lee                JR Bowsher High Sch       2:26.41  

 38 Matt Montovan             FR Centerville OH         2:26.42  

 39 Tom O'Connell             FR Centerville OH         2:27.42  

 40 Alex DiBartola            SO Worthington Kilb       2:29.54  

 41 Andrew Eslinger           FR Centerville OH         2:29.56  

 42 Alex Gilson               JR Sylvania Southvi       2:31.60  

 43 Charles Hill              FR Mount Vernon Hig       2:39.05  

 44 Logan Wright              FR Centerville OH         2:39.79  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Holden Marsh              SO Cin. Arch. Moell      10:00.09  

  2 Joe Purpura               SR Watkins Memorial      10:05.41  

  3 Brad Meyer                JR Cin. Arch. Moell      10:16.93  

  4 Chase Violet              SO Lima Shawnee Hig      10:20.02  

  5 Austin Schmidt            SR Lexington             10:36.54  

  6 Phillip Taylor            JR Watkins Memorial      10:44.76  

  7 Pat Valentino             SR Centerville OH        10:46.97  

  8 Will Wegert               SO Woodmore/Elmore       10:47.78  

  9 Dustin Ubbing             SO Worthington Kilb      11:07.97  

 10 Kurt DeRussy              SO Centerville OH        11:13.54  

 11 Brad Williams             SO Centerville OH        11:16.95  

 12 Isaac Niekamp             SO Celina High Scho      11:22.77  

 13 Shaun Hall                SR Cleveland Height      11:24.07  

 14 Jesse Crowell             SR Toledo Libbey Hi      11:26.90  

 15 Justin Newland            SO Lima Senior           11:27.70  

 16 Sean Crawford             SO Lexington             11:28.53  

 17 Vant Lammers              JR Cleveland Height      11:29.24  

 18 Ty Gregg                  FR Mount Vernon Hig      11:36.82  

 19 Sam Dixius                FR Worthington Kilb      11:52.64  

 20 Anthony Spicer            SO Lima Shawnee Hig      11:57.03  

 21 Dominique Larde           SR Toledo Libbey Hi      12:50.54  

 22 Kyle Shaffer              SO Mount Vernon Hig      13:10.44  

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chris Sackmann            SR Maumee Valley Co          7.74q  5 

  2 Dan Snyder                SR Huber Heights Wa          7.98q  7 

  3 Keith Dixon               JR Huber Heights Wa          7.99q  1 

  4 Dusty Honious             SR Kettering Fairmo          8.03q  6 

  5 Jordan McPherson          JR Huber Heights Wa          8.04q  6 

  6 Allen Moore               SR Trotwood Madison          8.06q  7 

  7 Corey Holman              JR Huber Heights Wa          8.11q  7 

  8 Justin Irons              SR Lima Senior               8.19q  2 

  9 Abe Smith                    Toledo Rogers             8.22   1 

 10 Dan Birr                  SR Toledo Whitmer H          8.30   3 

 11 DaJon Booth               SO St. John's Jesui          8.34   2 

 12 Joseph Hollie                Motor City Track          8.39   5 

 13 Russell Harris               Toledo Rogers             8.44   5 

 14 Mike Hyttenhove           JR Toledo Whitmer H          8.46   4 

 15 Mike Harmon               JR Huber Heights Wa          8.48   2 

 16 Jairus Brown              SR Trotwood Madison          8.50   7 

 17 Darren Jackson               Motor City Track          8.55   1 

 18 DeMarcus McNeely          SO Toledo Whitmer H          8.57   6 

 19 Steve Hammond             JR Huber Heights Wa          8.59   3 

 20 Tyler Dickson             FR Lexington                 8.65   4 

 21 Chris Severino            JR Watkins Memorial          8.69   1 

 22 Drew Wallace              SR Mount Vernon Hig          8.72   5 

 23 Ben Adams                 JR Watkins Memorial          8.73   3 

 24 Ammon Fair                   Huber Heights Wa          8.75   1 

 25 Mike Keller               JR Centerville OH            8.79   4 

 26 Jared Patterson              Motor City Track          8.84   2 

 27 Bryan Womack                 Huber Heights Wa          9.05   4 

 28 Luke Jesperson            JR Centerville OH            9.10   1 

 29 James Hayes                  Toledo Rogers             9.20   7 

 30 Calvin Scharrer           SR Kettering Fairmo          9.38   6 

 31 Brandon Richardson        JR St. John's Jesui          9.46   3 

 32 Ricky Sherrer             JR Toledo Whitmer H          9.58   4 

 33 Davion Mallory            JR Dunbar High Scho          9.60   2 

 34 Alex Pennington           FR Centerville OH           10.02   4 

 35 Marquis Smith             JR Toledo Libbey Hi         10.04   6 

 35 Joshua Smith              SO Cin. Withrow             10.04   2 

 37 Danny Adam                JR Centerville OH           10.08   4 

 38 Kevin Rhodes              SO Cleveland Height         10.29   5 

 39 Justin Meers              SR Centerville OH           10.88   7 

 40 Miles Walker              FR Cleveland Height         11.07   6 

 41 William Wehner            JR Worthington Kilb         12.27   7 

 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Chris Sackmann            SR Maumee Valley Co          7.78  

  2 Dusty Honious             SR Kettering Fairmo          7.88  

  3 Allen Moore               SR Trotwood Madison          7.93  

  4 Keith Dixon               JR Huber Heights Wa          7.96  

  5 Dan Snyder                SR Huber Heights Wa          7.97  

  6 Jordan McPherson          JR Huber Heights Wa          8.03  

  7 Corey Holman              JR Huber Heights Wa          8.12  

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Motor City Track Club                               1:33.93   1 

  2 Bowsher High School                                 1:35.06   4 

  3 Kettering Fairmont High School                      1:35.39   3 

  4 Toledo Whitmer High School  'B'                     1:35.76   3 

  5 Dunbar High School                                  1:36.14   1 

  6 Cleveland Heights High School                       1:36.25   1 

  7 Huber Heights Wayne                                 1:36.66   1 

  8 Reynoldsburg High School                            1:37.09   2 

  9 Centerville High School                             1:38.51   2 

 10 Trotwood Madison H.S.                               1:38.84   1 

 11 Toledo Rogers                                       1:39.45   2 

 12 Toledo Whitmer High School                          1:39.97   2 

 13 elite1                                              1:40.83   3 

 14 Watkins Memorial High School                        1:42.62   4 

 15 Lexington High School                               1:42.71   4 

 16 Toledo Libbey High School                           1:42.72   4 

 17 Maumee Valley Country Day                           1:42.86   3 

 18 Toledo Libbey High School  'B'                      1:45.80   3 

 19 Northmont High School                               1:50.25   2 

 -- Tol Central Catholic                                     DQ   3 

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Motor City Track Club                               3:30.29   3 

  2 Cleveland Heights High School                       3:32.37   3 

  3 Toledo Rogers                                       3:32.38   3 

  4 Reynoldsburg High School                            3:40.12   2 

  5 Centerville High School                             3:44.00   2 

  6 Trotwood Madison H.S.                               3:46.44   3 

  7 Bowsher High School                                 3:53.28   1 

  8 Lima Senior                                         3:55.61   1 

  9 Toledo Libbey High School                           3:57.78   2 

 10 Toledo Libbey High School  'B'                      4:55.76   1 

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cleveland Heights High School                       8:08.86  

  2 Motor City Track Club                               8:09.81  

  3 Toledo Rogers                                       8:31.81  

  4 Ashland High School                                 8:37.94  

  5 Centerville High School                             8:46.71  

  6 St. John's Jesuit High School                       8:51.26  

  7 Toledo Whitmer High School                          8:52.58  

  8 Lima Shawnee High School                            9:06.77  

  9 Toledo Whitmer High School  'B'                     9:17.47  

 10 Worthington Kilbourne High Sch                      9:31.17  

 11 Sylvania Southview High School                      9:41.84  

 12 Fremont Ross                                        9:44.80  

 13 Toledo Libbey High School                          10:30.45  

 -- Kettering Fairmont High School                           DQ  

 

Boys High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jordan McPherson          JR Huber Heights Wa       6-06.00      1.98m 

  2 Corey Holman              JR Huber Heights Wa       6-04.00      1.93m 

  3 Brandon Fitch             SR Unattached            J6-04.00      1.93m 

  4 Keonte Johnson            SR elite1                J6-04.00      1.93m 

  5 Nate Cooper               JR Ashland High Sch       6-00.00      1.82m 

  5 Erik Chapin               SR Celina High Scho       6-00.00      1.82m 

  7 Marcus Thompson              Toledo Rogers         J6-00.00      1.82m 

  8 Ryne Smith                SO Toledo Whitmer H       5-08.00      1.72m 

  9 Mike Keller               JR Centerville OH        J5-08.00      1.72m 

  9 DeMarcus McNeely          SO Toledo Whitmer H      J5-08.00      1.72m 

 11 Justin Griffin            SO Lima Senior           J5-08.00      1.72m 

 12 Shane Hiller              JR Ashland High Sch       5-06.00      1.67m 

 12 Josh Frazier              SR Kettering Fairmo       5-06.00      1.67m 

 14 Justin Meers              SR Centerville OH        J5-06.00      1.67m 

 -- Jordan Lee                JR Bowsher High Sch            NH            

 -- Dontay Mcgaffie              elite1                      NH            

 -- Aaron Snyder              FR Celina High Scho            NH            

 

Boys Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Derek Hopkins             SO Toledo Whitmer H      13-00.00      3.96m 

  2 Mike Keller               JR Centerville OH        12-00.00      3.65m 

  3 Robert Duling             SR Tol Central Cath     J12-00.00      3.65m 

  4 Danny Adam                JR Centerville OH       J12-00.00      3.65m 

  5 Mike Dimick                  Unattached            11-06.00      3.50m 

  6 Jared Fox                 SR Bowsher High Sch     J11-06.00      3.50m 

  7 Justin Turner             SO Watkins Memorial     J11-06.00      3.50m 

  8 Jason Amerine             SO Davidson High Sc      11-00.00      3.35m 

  8 Nick Andreano             SR Tol Central Cath      11-00.00      3.35m 

  8 Scott Thomas              SR Watkins Memorial      11-00.00      3.35m 

  8 Justin Kossow             JR Springfield           11-00.00      3.35m 

  8 Tommy Marks                  Huber Heights Wa      11-00.00      3.35m 

 13 Nick Wasserman            SR Oregon Clay           10-00.00      3.04m 

 14 Zach Novotni              SO Watkins Memorial       9-06.00      2.89m 

 15 Justin Newland            SO Lima Senior            9-00.00      2.74m 

 -- Terry Kayser                 Toledo Rogers               NH            

 -- Chad Barklay              JR Centerville OH              NH            

 -- Dan Snyder                SR Huber Heights Wa            NH            

 

Boys Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Corey Holman              JR Huber Heights Wa         6.45m   21-02.00 

  2 Kyle Blair                SR Piqua High Schoo         6.33m   20-09.25 

  3 Codi Morris               SR Sylvania Northvi         6.22m   20-05.00 

  4 Jalil Carter              JR St. John's Jesui         6.18m   20-03.50 

  5 Brian Allgood             SR Elyria High              6.16m   20-02.50 

  6 Andrew Latimer            JR Lima Shawnee Hig         6.15m   20-02.25 

  7 Derrick Canales           SR St. Francis de S         6.14m   20-01.75 

  8 Justin Irons              SR Lima Senior              6.00m   19-08.25 

  9 Tony Whirl                SR Toledo Whitmer H         5.91m   19-04.75 

 10 Kevin Buno                FR St. John's Jesui         5.89m   19-04.00 

 11 Ryan Jones                JR Motor City Track         5.85m   19-02.50 

 12 Marcus Thompson              Toledo Rogers            5.80m   19-00.50 

 13 Matthew Neil              SO West Holmes              5.79m   19-00.00 

 14 DeMarcus McNeely          SO Toledo Whitmer H         5.76m   18-10.75 

 15 Erik Chapin               SR Celina High Scho         5.74m   18-10.00 

 16 Jeremy Clark              SR Toledo Libbey Hi         5.71m   18-09.00 

 17 Stephen Parry             JR Maumee Valley Co         5.68m   18-07.75 

 18 Charles Phillips          SR Motor City Track         5.67m   18-07.25 

 18 Tony Folino               SO Centerville OH           5.67m   18-07.25 

 20 Lorren Womack             JR Huber Heights Wa         5.63m   18-05.75 

 21 Drew Wallace              SR Mount Vernon Hig         5.62m   18-05.25 

 22 David Lewinski            SR St. John's Jesui         5.61m   18-05.00 

 23 Russell Harris               Toledo Rogers            5.53m   18-01.75 

 24 Jonathan Dawkins          SR Reynoldsburg Hig         5.46m   17-11.00 

 25 Dan Burtenshaw            FR Centerville OH           5.28m   17-04.00 

 26 jared krout               SR Unattached               5.25m   17-02.75 

 27 Drew Valentine            JR Celina High Scho         5.21m   17-01.25 

 28 Nick Horton               SO St. John's Jesui         5.19m   17-00.50 

 29 Phillip Allen             SO Perrysburg high          5.17m   16-11.50 

 30 Garron Griggs             FR Toledo Libbey Hi         5.03m   16-06.00 

 31 Eric Ozio                 SO Centerville OH           4.90m   16-01.00 

 32 Spencer Foulkes           FR Celina High Scho         4.89m   16-00.50 

 33 Joe moorefield            JR Trotwood Madison         4.66m   15-03.50 

 34 Brad Smith                SO Celina High Scho         4.49m   14-08.75 

 35 Charles Hill              FR Mount Vernon Hig         4.22m   13-10.25 

 36 Lameon Woods              SO Toledo Libbey Hi         3.50m   11-05.75 

 -- Michael Fallings          SR Centerville OH            FOUL            

 -- Andy Ball                 SR Celina High Scho          FOUL            

 

Boys Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Curtis Hoag               SR Riverdale High S      58-01.25     17.71m 

  2 John Pallini              JR Medina High Scho      51-05.00     15.67m 

  3 Brandon Moore             FR Trotwood Madison      48-11.25     14.91m 

  4 Cody Enos                 SR St. Francis de S      47-09.75     14.57m 

  5 Josh Lutts                JR LaSalle High Sch      47-02.00     14.37m 

  6 Chandlor Burdon           SO LaSalle High Sch      45-08.50     13.93m 

  6 Michael Long              SR Cleveland Height      45-08.50     13.93m 

  8 Eric Hubbard              SO Medina High Scho      45-03.50     13.80m 

  9 Chris Douglas                Toledo Rogers         43-11.25     13.39m 

 10 James Hilbert             SO Worthington Kilb      43-11.00     13.38m 

 11 Dan Paterline             SO Reynoldsburg Hig      43-06.75     13.27m 

 12 Mike Miller               JR Reynoldsburg Hig      43-05.00     13.23m 

 13 Sam Cassano               SR austintown fitch      43-04.75     13.22m 

 14 Luke Rosengarten             Unattached            43-00.50     13.11m 

 15 Jeremy Buening            SR Celina High Scho      42-08.00     13.00m 

 16 Hank Zapf                 JR Centerville OH        42-03.00     12.87m 

 17 Marc Stevens              SO Lexington             42-01.00     12.82m 

 17 Anthony Ben                  Toledo Rogers         42-01.00     12.82m 

 19 Jake Goliver              JR Bowling Green Hi      41-09.50     12.73m 

 20 Tim Hall                  JR Centerville OH        41-05.50     12.63m 

 21 Daniel Johnson               elite1                40-09.00     12.42m 

 21 Andy Hills                SO St. John's Jesui      40-09.00     12.42m 

 23 Devon Garrett             JR St. John's Jesui      40-06.50     12.35m 

 24 Dan Birr                  SR Toledo Whitmer H      40-06.25     12.35m 

 25 Andrew Burkhart           SO Watkins Memorial      40-04.00     12.29m 

 25 Darren Bass               SO Lima Senior           40-04.00     12.29m 

 27 Mychael Dotson            JR Cleveland Height      40-03.00     12.26m 

 28 Cameron Mathis            JR Cleveland Height      38-10.00     11.83m 

 29 Brice Hunter              JR Toledo Whitmer H      38-08.50     11.79m 

 30 Dominic Williams          SO Lima Senior           38-08.00     11.78m 

 31 Scott Ware                SR Davidson High Sc      38-04.00     11.68m 

 32 Kevin Phipps              JR Watkins Memorial      38-01.00     11.60m 

 32 Luke Staebell             SR Tol Central Cath      38-01.00     11.60m 

 34 Eric Herman               SO Tol Central Cath      37-09.00     11.50m 

 35 Anthony Scholes           SO Centerville OH        37-02.00     11.32m 

 35 Mark Gilmer               JR Woodward High Sc      37-02.00     11.32m 

 37 Jay Bastian               SR Centerville OH        37-01.00     11.30m 

 37 Jonathan Mac                 Toledo Rogers         37-01.00     11.30m 

 39 Melvin Washington         SO Lima Senior           36-10.50     11.23m 

 40 Cory Chaney               FR Watkins Memorial      36-08.00     11.17m 

 40 Josh Dixon                SO Tol Central Cath      36-08.00     11.17m 

 42 James Mathers             JR Watkins Memorial      36-07.00     11.15m 

 43 James Woodard             SO Bowsher High Sch      36-05.00     11.09m 

 44 Andy McDermott            SR Bowling Green Hi      35-07.00     10.84m 

 45 Zach Davis                JR Centerville OH        35-06.50     10.83m 

 46 Ethan Hamilton            SO Mount Vernon Hig      34-09.00     10.59m 

 47 Charles Lockett           JR Cleveland Height      34-01.00     10.38m 

 48 John Seitz                SO Kettering Fairmo      33-09.00     10.28m 

 49 Tim Bolin                 SO Kettering Fairmo      33-07.00     10.23m 

 50 Nick Frydryk              JR Centerville OH        33-03.00     10.13m 

 51 Juan Rivera               SR Lima Senior           31-07.00      9.62m 

 52 Ian Lott                  SO Lima Senior           30-06.00      9.29m 

 53 Ben Rieman                JR Mount Vernon Hig      30-03.00      9.22m 

 54 Robert Levanti            SO Toledo Libbey Hi      28-09.50      8.77m 

 55 John Baltes               SO Kettering Fairmo      28-08.00      8.73m 

 

Boys Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Curtis Hoag               SR Riverdale High S      57-07.50     17.56m 

  2 Sam Cassano               SR austintown fitch      54-01.75     16.50m 

  3 Anthony Scholes           SO Centerville OH        45-00.00     13.71m 

  4 Nick Frydryk              JR Centerville OH        38-09.00     11.81m 

  5 Zach Davis                JR Centerville OH        37-04.00     11.37m 

  6 Tim Hall                  JR Centerville OH        37-03.00     11.35m 

  7 Hank Zapf                 JR Centerville OH        35-01.00     10.69m 

  8 Jake Goliver              JR Bowling Green Hi      29-05.50      8.97m 

 

DyeStat Elite Marks

Event

Mark

By

Meet

B-55

6.43

Robinson, Steve, 2006, Trotwood OH

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 1 OH, # 1

B-55

6.45

Williams, Darison, 2006, Trotwood OH

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 1 OH, # 2

B-55

6.5

Thomas, Arthur, 2006, Buchtel Akron OH

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 2-3 OH, # 1

B-55

6.53

Benjamin, Sam, 2006, Liberty-Benton OH

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 2-3 OH, # 2

B-55

6.54

Clay, Aeric, , Bowsher OH

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 1 OH, # 3

B-400

22.44

Williams, Darison, 2006, Trotwood OH

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 1 OH, # 1

B-800

1:58.36

Hall, Jared, 2008, Cleveland Heights OH

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 1 OH, # 1

B-800

1:58.37

Ward, Isaiah, 2008, Mumford Detroit MI

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 1 OH, # 2

B-800

1:58.52

Hudson, Ruben, 2007, Cleveland Heights OH

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 1 OH, # 3

B-800

1:58.92

Price, Kendrick, 2006, Mumford Detroit MI

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 1 OH, # 4

B-HJ

6' 6

McPherson, Jordan, 2007, Wayne Dayton OH

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 1 OH, # 1

B-SP

58' 1.25

Hoag, Curtis, 2006, Riverdale OH

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 1 OH, # 1

B-SP

56' 2

Chambers, Adam, 2007, Glen Este Cincinnati OH

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 2-3 OH, # 2

B-4x800

8:08.86

Boys Relay, , Cleveland Heights OH

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 1 OH, # 1

B-4x800

8:09.81

Boys Relay, , Mumford Detroit MI

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 1 OH, # 2

G-55

6.9

Mahan, Shayla, 2007, Mumford Detroit MI

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 1 OH, # 1

G-55H

8.38

Uche, Chidimma, , Ann Arbor MI

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 1 OH, # 1

G-HJ

5' 6.5

Williams, Laura, 2006, Marion Pleasant OH

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 2-3 OH, # 1

G-PV

11' 6

Beamer, Kelly, 2006,

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 2-3 OH, # 1

G-SP

40' 11

Dietrich, Shea, 2006,

3/4/2006, MF Invite Div 2-3 OH, # 1


DyeStat
is published by
Student Sports
©1998-2006

John Dye - founder and editor in chief
Marc Davis - senior editor
Steve Underwood - senior editor
Donna Dye - features editor
Rich Gonzalez - DyeStatCal co-editor
Doug Speck - DyeStatCal co-editor
Kirsten O'Hara - business and marketing manager