OATCCC State Indoor Championships
March 18, 2006 at Akron OH

D1 Highlights from Jeff Branhan

Results - D1 Boys - D1 Girls - D2-3 Boys - D2-3 Girls

Team titles to Cleveland Glenville boys, Cleveland Collinwood girls. Glenville boys US#2 1:28.12 4x200.

D1 Highlights from Jeff Branhan

State Records:



 



B60 - 6.86 / Brandon Saine, Piqua (JR)



B4X200 - 1:28.12 / Cleveland Glenville - NATIONAL LEADER!



B4X400 - 3:19.84 / Cleveland Glenville



B4X800 - 8:01.70 / Cleveland Heights



G400 - 55.01 / Jessica Beard, Euclid (JR)



G4X200 - 1:41.92 / Cleveland Collinwood



G4X400 - 3:51.95 / Shaker Heights



G4X800 - 9:33.46 / Worthington Thomas Worthington



 



Boys Winners:



60 - NIC Champ Brandon Saine (JR - Piqua) ties the state record in prelims at 6.86 and then returns to take the title in 6.87.



200 - Trotwood Madison senior Darison Williams claims the title in an outstanding 21.95, taking down Warren Harding senior Jay Provitt who crossed the line in 22.00.



400 - A trio of boys dip under 50.0 as Cleveland Glenville juniors Kyle Jefferson (48.93) and Xavier Clements (49.79) take 1-2 and serve notice that they will again be a power this spring.



800 - Ben Fithian (SR - Lexington) takes the crown in 1:57.23.



1600/3200 - Springboro star Chad Balyo (SR) returns from his fourth place showing at NIN in the 2 mile to secure both distance titles...4:20.59/9:15.07.



60H - Zach Harper (SR - Solon) takes an extremely competitive field in 8.02 as Frank Shotwell (SR - Medina) and Dante Davis (SR - Mansfield) clock 8.03 and 8.06 respectively.



4X200 - The Cleveland Glenville boys are back at it as they post a nation leading 1:28.12 (also breaking their own state record) and lead no fewer than 7 teams under 1:32.00!



4X400 - Cleveland Glenville started the day with a huge relay run and ended the same way as they best Trotwood Madison 3:19.84 (State Record) to 3:20.34 with two more teams dipping under 3:24.



4X800 - Cleveland Heights waged a furious battle with Massillon Perry and came away with the title as well as a state record in 8:01.70.



HIGH - Huber Heights Wayne junior Jordan McPherson bests an outstanding field, taking the title with a leap of 6'7".



VAULT - Daniel Garret (JR - Kings Mills Kings) wins on misses over Kenny Owens (JR - Wadsworth) as both clear 14'6".



LONG - Euclid senior Chris Smith leaps past the 23' barrier with a nice 23'9" performance to take the title.



SHOT - Jimmie Pacifico (JR - Vandalia Butler) and Adam Chambers (JR - Cincinnati Glen Este) show why they went 2-4 at NIN easily outdistancing the field with throws of 59'7.75" and 59'6.75" out of the temporary ring.



 



Girls Winners:



60 - Latia Jones (SR - Youngstown Chaney) takes the 60 in 7.52 edging Aareon Payne (10 - Ellet) 7.59.



200 - Ellet soph Aareon Payne returns in the 200 after taking runner-up honors in the 60 to roll an outstanding 24.38.



400 - Perhaps the race of the day as Euclid junior Jessica Beard (55.01) holds off a furious stretch run by Shaker Heights soph Shaniqua McGuiness (55.07) as both dip under the previous state record.



800/1600 - Beaumont soph Emily Infeld toyed with the field in taking both titles...2:17.29/5:14.05.  She was fresh off her NIN 800 runner-up performance of 2:11.47 run with only one shoe and was in Akron to simply help her team vie for the title.  (She also anchored the runner-up 4X800 team in 2:12 and their 9th place 4X400 team.)



3200 - A fast start strung the field out and Kelly Schwieterman (SR - Springboro) was able to slip away to take the crown in 11:15.09.



60H - Collinwood star senior Charnee Lumbus took the crown in 8.83 over a strong field that included 5 ladies under 9.10.



4X200 - The first event of the day saw a the girls from Cleveland Collinwood establish themselves mightily as they smashed their own state record with a dazzling 1:41.92 effort.



4X400 - The final race of the day was expected to be a close battle for state supremacy between several schools but Shaker Heights literally ran away from the field to win by nearly 10 seconds in an eye-popping 3:51.95, establishing a new state record and recording the 4th fastest time in the nation!



4X800 - Worthington Thomas Worthington took the field out hard and as the race unfolded remained out front to take the title in a state record time of 9:33.46, holding off the furious anchor leg of soph Emily Infeld (Beaumont) who legged a 2:12 split to bring her team from way back.



HIGH - Massillon Washington junior Cocoa McClendon took the title with a leap of 5'5"



VAULT - Senior Melissa Beerse (Little Miami) takes the crown on misses from Westlake senior Molly Bartkiewicz as both clear 11'0".



LONG - Audra Frimpong (SO - Canfield) records a leap of 17'11.75 to bring home the crown.



SHOT - The Lancaster senior duo of Heather Powers (41'3.5") and Kiona Carlisle (38'2.5") sweep the event.



 

Results

Licensed to Delta Timing Group         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/18/2006 07:11 PM

                         Ohio High School - 3/18/2006                          

                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       

                  Athletics Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH                   

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 60 Meter Dash Division I

============================================================================

    National: N  7.19  2004        ASHLEY OWENS, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       

    Freshman: @  7.50  1999        ZENOBIA REED, Lamar, Houston, TX            

   Sophomore: #  7.29  1999        ALEXIS JOYCE, Washington, Denver, CO        

      Junior: J  7.25  2006        BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS                

      Senior: S  7.19  2004        ASHLEY OWENS, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       

     Ohio HS: O  7.35  2001        LASHAUNTEA MOORE, Akron Firestone           

       HS FH: F  7.43  2006        SHAYLA MAHAN, Motor City TC                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 JONES, LATALIA            12 YTOWN. CHANEY           7.17       7.60q  1 

  2 PAYNE, AAREON             10 ELLET                   7.80       7.66q  2 

  3 LUMBUS, CHARNEE           12 COLLINWOOD              7.25       7.82q  1 

  4 WILLIAMSON, SHANNON       12 LIMA SENIOR             7.33       7.88q  1 

  5 FRIMPONG, AUDRA           10 CANFIELD                8.09       7.89q  2 

  6 FRAME, CHLOE              12 WARRENSVILLE            7.33       7.92q  2 

  7 TARPEH, ANASTASIA         11 CIN. WALNUT HILL        7.80       7.94q  1 

  8 MILES, TAWNNI                MEADOWDALE              7.22       7.95q  2 

  9 HORN, CHRISTY             11 COLLINWOOD              7.46       7.97   1 

 10 TAYLOR, TENISHA           12 CLE. RHODES             7.43       7.98   1 

 11 ALLEN, SERENA                DAY. CHAM. JULIE        7.44       8.03   2 

 12 ROBERTS, MIKEAL           11 CIN. PRINCETON          7.22       8.06   2 

 13 DENKINS, LAKESHA          11 CIN. AIKEN              7.45       8.08   2 

 14 LINDSEY, AZZURE           12 MOUNT VERNON            8.32       8.09   1 

 15 HARRIS, RYAN              11 CLE. RHODES             7.37       8.22   1 

 

Girls 60 Meter Dash Division I

================================================================================

    National: N  7.19  2004        ASHLEY OWENS, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       

    Freshman: @  7.50  1999        ZENOBIA REED, Lamar, Houston, TX            

   Sophomore: #  7.29  1999        ALEXIS JOYCE, Washington, Denver, CO        

      Junior: J  7.25  2006        BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS                

      Senior: S  7.19  2004        ASHLEY OWENS, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       

     Ohio HS: O  7.35  2001        LASHAUNTEA MOORE, Akron Firestone           

       HS FH: F  7.43  2006        SHAYLA MAHAN, Motor City TC                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 JONES, LATALIA            12 YTOWN. CHANEY           7.60       7.52    10  

  2 PAYNE, AAREON             10 ELLET                   7.66       7.59     8  

  3 LUMBUS, CHARNEE           12 COLLINWOOD              7.82       7.76     6  

  4 WILLIAMSON, SHANNON       12 LIMA SENIOR             7.88       7.83     5  

  5 MILES, TAWNNI                MEADOWDALE              7.95       7.87     4  

  6 FRIMPONG, AUDRA           10 CANFIELD                7.89       7.90     3  

  7 FRAME, CHLOE              12 WARRENSVILLE            7.92       7.94     2  

  8 TARPEH, ANASTASIA         11 CIN. WALNUT HILL        7.94       7.97     1  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I

===================================================================================

    National: N 23.14  2003        ALLYSON FELIX, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA     

    Freshman: @ 24.26  2005        CLARENCHELL TATE, Gratz,Philadelphia, PA    

   Sophomore: # 23.64  2000        SANYA RICHARDS, Pemb. Pines, Melbrne, FL    

      Junior: J 23.26  2006        BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS                

      Senior: S 23.14  2003        ALLYSON FELIX, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA     

     Ohio HS: O 24.34  1999        LASHAUNTEA MOORE, Akron Firestone           

       HS FH: F 25.33  2006        AAREON PAYNE, Una.                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 PAYNE, AAREON             10 ELLET                  25.13      24.38F  3   10  

  2 JONES, LATALIA            12 YTOWN. CHANEY          25.30      24.80F  3    8  

  3 LUMBUS, CHARNEE           12 COLLINWOOD             25.81      25.59   3    6  

  4 DENKINS, LAKESHA          11 CIN. AIKEN             26.75      25.64   1    5  

  5 MCGARY, DANYELLE          12 LIBBEY                 25.86      25.71   3    4  

  6 HORN, CHRISTY             11 COLLINWOOD             26.46      25.77   2    3  

  7 FRIMPONG, AUDRA           10 CANFIELD               26.24      25.93   2    2  

  8 RIMMER, SHELLY            11 CLE. RHODES            26.40      26.05   2    1  

  9 DAVIS, TIANA              11 ELYRIA                 26.42      26.19   2 

 10 RIMMER, SHANNON           11 CLE. RHODES            26.60      26.19   1 

 11 LINDSEY, AZZURE           12 MOUNT VERNON           26.63      26.35   1 

 12 PAGE, PATRICE             11 SHAKER HEIGHT          26.50      26.40   1 

 13 RHODES, ARICKA               T. WORTHINGTON         26.10      26.44   3 

 14 SMITH, CHEMIKA               MEADOWDALE             26.60      26.71   1 

 15 LYKES, ANGELIQUE          09 WARRENSVILLE           26.48      27.11   1 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I

===================================================================================

    National: N 51.93  2006        FRANCENA MCCORORY, Bethel, Hampton, VA      

    Freshman: @ 54.06  2005        ELAN HILAIRE, Park School, Balt. MD         

   Sophomore: # 53.45  1985        ANDREA THOMAS, Walton, Bronx, NY            

      Junior: J 52.19  2004        NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Phila. PA      

      Senior: S 51.93  2006        FRANCENA MCCORORY, Bethel, Hampton, VA      

     Ohio HS: O 56.22  1999        MOUSHA ROBINSON, Col. Brookhaven            

       HS FH: F 57.12  2005        TAMEKA ROYAL, Maple Heights                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 BEARD, JESSICA            11 EUCLID                 56.44      55.01O  3   10  

  2 MCGUINESS, SHANIQUA       10 SHAKER HEIGHT          57.41      55.07O  3    8  

  3 GRAHAM, MESHAWN           10 TOL. BOWSHER           58.03      56.95F  3    6  

  4 MCGARY, DANYELLE          12 LIBBEY                 58.20      57.37   3    5  

  5 MOSELY, BRITTNEY          12 SHAKER HEIGHT        1:00.35      58.28   2    4  

  6 SMITH, CHEMIKA               MEADOWDALE           1:00.68      58.76   2    3  

  7 ARNOLD, ASHLEY            12 HUBER HEIGHTS WA     1:00.29      58.82   3    2  

  8 ROMEO, BREANNE            11 BOARDMAN             1:02.16      59.15   1    1  

  9 DAVIS, TIANA              11 ELYRIA               1:01.04      59.21   2 

 10 HILL, ARVESHA             12 EUCLID               1:00.90      59.60   2 

 11 BARREN, CHRISTINE            T. WORTHINGTON       1:01.43      59.70   2 

 12 LYKES, ANGELIQUE          09 WARRENSVILLE           59.54      59.88   3 

 13 MEFFORD, BRITTANY         09 KETTERING FAIRMO     1:02.85    1:01.35   1 

 14 NORRIS, EMILY             11 MARION HARDING       1:02.50    1:02.29   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run Division I

================================================================================

    National: N 2:01.8h  1974        MARY DECKER, Orange, CA                   

    Freshman: @ 2:06.48  2004        DEVON WILLIAMS, Towson Catholic, MD

     

   Sophomore: # 2:01.8h  1974        MARY DECKER, Orange, CA                   

      Junior: J 2:06.60  1979        JOETTA CLARK, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ     

      Senior: S 2:04.90  1996        TAMIEKA GRIZZLE, Geo. Washington, NY      

     Ohio HS: O 2:09.00  1996        CANDACE NICHOLSON, Cle. Hts. Beaumont     

       HS FH: F 2:16.31  2006        RAMSEE FROMDREN, Motor City TC            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 INFELD, EMILY             10 BEAUMONT             2:11.48    2:17.29    10  

  2 SLOAN, ARIANE             12 REYNOLDSBURG         2:20.92    2:17.66     8  

  3 ROMAN, JENNIFER           12 CLE. RHODES          2:17.23    2:17.82     6  

  4 TAYLOR, BRANDY            12 COLLINWOOD           2:22.50    2:19.91     5  

  5 SOVACOOL, KAREN           11 MAGNIFICAT           2:27.00    2:20.69     4  

  6 AVERY, JANELLE            10 HUBER HEIGHTS WA     2:28.28    2:20.86     3  

  7 PATTERSON, LILLY             T. WORTHINGTON       2:24.80    2:21.64     2  

  8 LONDAREE, JESSICA            T. WORTHINGTON       2:24.90    2:22.01     1  

  9 BUTLER, ANNIE             10 ST. URSULA           2:29.25    2:25.13  

 10 RASCH, RUTH               11 BELLBROOK            2:33.00    2:26.51  

 11 HEATON, JENNA             10 ST. URSULA           2:30.63    2:31.65  

 12 BISTRICA, MICHELLE        12 BOARDMAN             2:30.45    2:34.38  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Division I

================================================================================

    National: N 4:38.50  1972        DEBBIE HEALD, Neff, La Mirada, CA         

    Freshman: @ 4:40.10  1973        MARY DECKER, Orange, CA                   

   Sophomore: # 4:46.13  2004        NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY                

      Junior: J 4:38.50  1972        DEBBIE HEALD, Neff, La Mirada, CA         

      Senior: S 4:39.00  1978        LYNN JENNINGS, Bromfield, Harvard, MA     

     Ohio HS: O 5:05.7h  1992        CARRIE GROTH, Cin. Ursuline               

       HS FH: F 5:00.33  2006        EMILY INFELD, Cle. Hts. Beaumont          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 INFELD, EMILY             10 BEAUMONT             4:58.96    5:14.05    10  

  2 ERSKINE, SEDIAHA          12 CLE. RHODES          5:18.34    5:15.80     8  

  3 CONNOLLY, BRIDGET         11 DELAWARE HAYES       5:31.27    5:16.98     6  

  4 ALEXANDER, AUBREY         12 STRONGSVILLE         5:15.00    5:25.74     5  

  5 BATEY, AMANDA             12 MENTOR               5:29.00    5:26.22     4  

  6 FISCHER, ASHLEY           11 FREMONT ROSS         5:33.00    5:26.29     3  

  7 MCCURDY, TAYLOR           11 MARION HARDING       5:28.00    5:27.02     2  

  8 BARTHOLOMEW, JESSICA      09 AMHERST STEELE       5:25.00    5:27.92     1  

  9 WRIGHT, LAUREN            10 DELAWARE HAYES       5:26.29    5:31.65  

 10 COOREY, LIZ               11 ST. URSULA           5:25.85    5:34.29  

 11 JOHNSON, CHRISTIAN        10 CLE. HEIGHTS         5:35.26    5:35.20  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Division I

================================================================================

    National: N  9:55.92  1991        MELODY FAIRCHILD, Boulder, CO            

    Freshman: @ 10:23.46  1998        MICHELLE DELA VINA, Andrean, Merillville 

   Sophomore: # 10:25.07  1999        SARA BEI, Santa Rosa, CA                 

      Junior: J 10:13.16  1982        LAURA CRAVEN, Beechcroft,Columbus, OH    

      Senior: S  9:55.92  1991        MELODY FAIRCHILD, Boulder, CO            

     Ohio HS: O 10:13.16  1982        LAURA CRAVEN, Col. Beechcroft            

       HS FH: F 11:17.30  2005        KELSEY MCHUGH, Thomas Worthington        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 SCHWIETERMAN, KELLY       12 SPRINGBORO          11:28.00   11:15.09F   10  

  2 BURGER, AMANDA            11 LAKOTA WEST         11:51.20   11:18.37  

  3 BIRMINGHAM, ELLEN            T. WORTHINGTON      11:49.81   11:19.07     8  

  4 MCHUGH, KELSEY               T. WORTHINGTON      11:31.30   11:19.69     6  

  5 MEINERS, DANIELLE         12 ST. URSULA          11:52.82   11:35.18     5  

  6 AGNEW, LAUREN             09 BOARDMAN            11:54.46   11:39.13     4  

  7 ERSKINE, SEDIAHA          12 CLE. RHODES         11:23.34   11:39.40     3  

  8 WRIGHT, LAUREN            10 DELAWARE HAYES      11:40.46   11:40.91     2  

  9 MACLEOD, JILL             09 KINGS MILLS KING    12:03.00   11:41.84     1  

 10 CONNOLLY, BRIDGET         11 DELAWARE HAYES      11:49.83   11:43.83  

 11 MCCURDY, TAYLOR           11 MARION HARDING      11:53.00   11:51.47  

 12 BLASE, LAUREN             12 BOARDMAN            12:01.77   11:57.63  

 13 HAUENSTEIN, KALIE         12 ASHLAND             12:00.00   11:58.41  

 14 MCDONALD, SHANNON         12 AMHERST STEELE      12:05.00   11:58.79  

 15 GOODWIN, KRISTEN          10 KINGS MILLS KING    11:55.00   12:00.41  

 

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division I

============================================================================

    National: N  8.33  1999        NICOLE DENBY, North, Riverside, CA          

    Freshman: @  8.70  2000        JASMIN BYNUM, Washington, Denver, CO        

   Sophomore: #  8.39  2006        JACKIE COWARD, West, Knoxville, TN          

      Junior: J  8.33  1987        CHARMAINE WALKER, Plainfield, NJ            

      Senior: S  8.33  1999        NICOLE DENBY, North, Riverside, CA          

     Ohio HS: O  8.52  2000        DALANDA JACKSON, Shaker Heights             

       HS FH: F  8.91  2005        ALEXIS LAPE, Lancaster                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 LUMBUS, CHARNEE           12 COLLINWOOD              8.19       9.08q  1 

  2 MURPHY, MEGHAN               UPPER ARLINGTON         8.53       9.11q  2 

  3 BYRD, JERAE               11 TROTWOOD MADISON        8.58       9.14q  1 

  4 SIEBENELLAR, COURTNEY     10 TOL. WHITMER            8.57       9.19q  2 

  5 RAY, ROBYN                12 BEAUMONT                8.72       9.23q  2 

  6 STEINMETZ, EMMA           12 MEDINA                  8.71       9.26q  1 

  7 MATHEWS, CHANTEE             DAY. CHAM. JULIE        8.72       9.44q  2 

  8 SMITH, JILLIAN            11 GLEN OAK                9.09       9.64q  2 

  9 WARREN, ALEXIS            11 SOLON                   9.01       9.67   1 

 10 PATTERSON, JENNA          10 LANCASTER               9.60       9.71   2 

 11 SIMMONS, DOMINIQUE        12 CLE. HEIGHTS            9.10       9.72   1 

 12 MILLER, WHITNEY           11 COLLINWOOD              9.05      10.01   2 

 13 HESSEL, TARA              10 CIN. WALNUT HILL        9.20      10.05   2 

 14 CURRENS, ASHLEY           11 WADSWORTH               9.70      10.21   1 

 

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division I

================================================================================

    National: N  8.33  1999        NICOLE DENBY, North, Riverside, CA          

    Freshman: @  8.70  2000        JASMIN BYNUM, Washington, Denver, CO        

   Sophomore: #  8.39  2006        JACKIE COWARD, West, Knoxville, TN          

      Junior: J  8.33  1987        CHARMAINE WALKER, Plainfield, NJ            

      Senior: S  8.33  1999        NICOLE DENBY, North, Riverside, CA          

     Ohio HS: O  8.52  2000        DALANDA JACKSON, Shaker Heights             

       HS FH: F  8.91  2005        ALEXIS LAPE, Lancaster                      

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 LUMBUS, CHARNEE           12 COLLINWOOD              9.08       8.83F   10  

  2 MURPHY, MEGHAN               UPPER ARLINGTON         9.11       8.97     8  

  3 SIEBENELLAR, COURTNEY     10 TOL. WHITMER            9.19       9.01     6  

  4 BYRD, JERAE               11 TROTWOOD MADISON        9.14       9.01     5  

  5 STEINMETZ, EMMA           12 MEDINA                  9.26       9.09     4  

  6 RAY, ROBYN                12 BEAUMONT                9.23       9.21     3  

  7 MATHEWS, CHANTEE             DAY. CHAM. JULIE        9.44       9.50     2  

  8 SMITH, JILLIAN            11 GLEN OAK                9.64       9.70     1  

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division I

===================================================================================

    National: N 1:35.86  2003        LONG BEACH POLY, CA                       

     Ohio HS: O 1:43.27  2004        CLE. COLLINWOOD                           

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 COLLINWOOD                                        1:46.36    1:41.92O  3   10  

  2 TOL. BOWSHER                                      1:50.40    1:45.83   3    8  

  3 SHAKER HEIGHTS                                    1:49.68    1:46.32   3    6  

  4 REYNOLDSBURG                                      1:49.39    1:47.42   3    5  

  5 WESTERVILLE NORTH                                 1:51.10    1:47.91   2    4  

  6 PIQUA                                             1:52.11    1:48.93   2    3  

  7 HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE                               1:52.36    1:49.22   2    2  

  8 WESTERVILLE SOUTH                                 1:52.76    1:49.25   2    1  

  9 MARION HARDING                                    1:54.71    1:49.63   1 

 10 CLE. ST. JOSEPH ACAD                              1:53.53    1:50.03   1 

 11 BEAUMONT                                          1:54.41    1:50.21   1 

 12 LORAIN SOUTHVIEW                                  1:54.03    1:50.99   1 

 13 MOUNT VERNON                                      1:55.78    1:51.05   1 

 -- CLE. RHODES                                       1:46.85         FS   3 

 -- TWINSBURG                                         1:51.89         DQ   2 

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I

===================================================================================

    National: N 3:38.91  2004        LONG BEACH POLY, CA                       

     Ohio HS: O 3:52.41  1998        CLE. COLLINWOOD                           

       HS FH: F 4:04.48  2005        CLE. COLLINWOOD                           

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 SHAKER HEIGHTS                                    4:05.53    3:51.95O  3   10  

  2 EUCLID                                            4:02.00    4:01.88F  3    8  

  3 COLLINWOOD                                        4:02.00    4:02.90F  3    6  

  4 CLE. RHODES                                       4:14.79    4:03.45F  2    5  

  5 HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE                               4:14.17    4:03.54F  2    4  

  6 REYNOLDSBURG                                      4:09.10    4:04.04F  3    3  

  7 WARRENSVILLE HTS.                                 4:08.31    4:05.15   3    2  

  8 GLEN OAK                                          4:16.93    4:07.03   2    1  

  9 BEAUMONT                                          4:17.47    4:08.59   1 

 10 THOMAS WORTHINGTON                                4:12.09    4:09.68   3 

 11 CIN. WALNUT HILLS                                 4:17.54    4:11.39   1 

 12 LANCASTER                                         4:17.39    4:11.52   2 

 13 TWINSBURG                                         4:16.31    4:14.41   2 

 14 BOARDMAN                                          4:19.72    4:21.06   1 

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division I

================================================================================

    National: N 8:53.67  2002        BOYS & GIRLS, BROOKLYN, NY                

     Ohio HS: O 9:37.79  2005        CLE. COLLINWOOD                           

       HS FH: F 9:50.89  2005        DET. CHEETAH TC                           

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 THOMAS WORTHINGTON                                9:55.23    9:33.46O   10  

  2 BEAUMONT                                         10:18.87    9:37.17O    8  

  3 EUCLID                                            9:50.00    9:39.60F    6  

  4 COLLINWOOD                                       10:14.71    9:52.95     5  

  5 CIN.ST. URSULA                                   10:20.22    9:53.72     4  

  6 HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE                              10:02.33    9:55.27     3  

  7 LANCASTER                                        10:17.69    9:59.77     2  

  8 BOARDMAN                                         10:23.20   10:07.49     1  

  9 KINGS MILLS KINGS                                10:18.00   10:16.94  

 10 CLE. ST. JOSEPH ACAD                             10:37.32   10:17.44  

 11 WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE                            10:33.68   10:18.18  

 12 AMHERST STEELE                                   10:24.00   10:29.05  

 13 MASSILLON PERRY                                  10:40.00   10:36.50  

 14 LORAIN SOUTHVIEW                                 10:38.20   11:24.86  

 

Girls High Jump Division I

==========================================================================================

    National: N    6-03  1984        LISA BERNHAGEN, Wood River, Hailey, ID    

    Freshman: @    5-10  2004        PATIENCE COLEMAN, Southern, Durham, NC    

   Sophomore: # 6-00.75  1981        MARY MOORE, Issaquah, WA                  

      Junior: J    6-01  1987        ALISON SMITH, Clarence, NY                

      Senior: S    6-03  1984        LISA BERNHAGEN, Wood River, Hailey, ID    

     Ohio HS: O    6-00  1986        PEGGY ODITA, Upper Arlington              

       HS FH: F    5-05  2005        KRISTEN MEISTER, Tol. Maumee              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 MCCLENDON, COCOA             MASS. WASHINGTON     5-00.00    5-05.00F     1.65m   10  

  2 RAY, ROBYN                12 BEAUMONT             5-04.00    5-03.00      1.60m    8  

  3 REED, ATIYAA              12 WESTERVILLE SOUT     5-02.00    5-01.00      1.54m    6  

  4 BAUDER, JUSTINE           12 BIG WALNUT           5-00.00   J5-01.00      1.54m    5  

  5 ALLEN, LIZ                12 PERRYSBURG           5-04.00   J5-01.00      1.54m    4  

  6 STANGEL, KASSIE           12 BELLBROOK            5-01.00    4-11.00      1.49m    3  

  7 RUCKER, JACKIE            11 TROTWOOD MADISON     5-02.00   J4-11.00      1.49m    1  

  7 WARREN, ALEXIS            11 SOLON                5-02.00   J4-11.00      1.49m    1  

  7 MCBRIDE, KRISTA           12 LANCASTER            5-03.75   J4-11.00      1.49m    1  

 10 GALLOWAY, BRITTANY        12 HUBER HEIGHTS WA     5-04.00   J4-11.00      1.49m 

 11 CARTER, COREY             09 BOARDMAN             5-02.00    4-09.00      1.44m 

 11 STEINMETZ, EMMA           12 MEDINA               5-00.00    4-09.00      1.44m 

 11 MARSICO, CARLY               T. WORTHINGTON       5-00.00    4-09.00      1.44m 

 -- PANSKY, JENNA             09 BEAUMONT             5-00.00         NH            

 -- RENNER, CAITLIN           12 WATKINS MEMORIAL     5-00.00         NH            

 

Girls Pole Vault Division I

==========================================================================================

    National: N    14-02  2005        MARY SAXER, Lancaster, NY                

    Freshman: @ 12-07.50  1999        SAMANTHA SHEPARD, Weston, MA             

   Sophomore: # 13-00.25  2000        SAMANTHA SHEPARD, Weston, MA             

      Junior: J    14-00  2006        KAITE VIETH, Homestead,Ft Wayne,IN       

      Senior: S    14-02  2005        MARY SAXER, Lancaster, NY                

     Ohio HS: O    12-00  2005        ERIN FERUT, Medina                       

       HS FH: F    12-00  2006        CAITLIN HEWITT, Una.                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 BEERSE, MELISSA           12 LITTLE MIAMI        12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m   10  

  2 BARTKIEWICZ, MOLLY        12 WESTLAKE            12-00.00  J11-00.00      3.35m    8  

  3 RHOADES, AMANDA           12 TROY                10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m    5.5

  3 SIEBENELLAR, COURTNEY     10 TOL. WHITMER        11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m    5.5

  5 LYONS, AUBREY             12 WADSWORTH           10-06.00  J10-06.00      3.20m    4  

  6 HILL, KRISTIN             12 MOUNT VERNON        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m    2.5

  6 DEVAULT, KATIE            12 TROY                10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m    2.5

  8 BOSCH, CHRISTEN           12 LOGAN                9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m    1  

  9 NEVITT, MEGAN             12 BELLBROOK           10-00.00   J9-06.00      2.89m 

 10 BIANCO, BETH              11 WADSWORTH            9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 

 10 OLLISH, REBECCA           10 WATKINS MEMORIAL     9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 

 10 ROBBINS, MICHELLE         10 WATKINS MEMORIAL     9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 

 10 GADUS, KATIE              12 OREGON CLAY          9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 

 10 GRIFFIN, MARIA            12 LANCASTER           10-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 

 15 RYAN, KIM                 12 HUBER HEIGHTS WA     9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 

 15 RANKIN, MAUREEN           12 MEDINA               9-00.25    8-06.00      2.59m 

 -- RADEMACHER, AMANDA        11 KINGS MILLS KING     9-00.00         NH            

 

Girls Long Jump Division I

==========================================================================================

    National: N 21-07.50  1981        CAROL LEWIS, Willingboro, NJ             

    Freshman: @    19-07  2003        DE ANA CARSON, Vista d Lago, Mr Val,CA   

   Sophomore: # 19-11.75  2004        SHANA WOODS, Poly, Long Beach, CA        

      Junior: J    21-04  1976        KATHY MCMILLAN, Hoke County,Raeford, NC  

      Senior: S 21-07.50  1981        CAROL LEWIS, Willingboro, NJ             

     Ohio HS: O 20-07.75  2002        TIANNA MADISON, Elyria                   

       HS FH: F    18-09  2006        NEISHA KELLY, Bed. St. Peter Chanel      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 FRIMPONG, AUDRA           10 CANFIELD            18-02.25   17-11.75      5.48m   10  

      16-11.25  17-05  17-05.50  17-11.75  17-02.25  17-05.25

  2 ROBERTS, MIKEAL           11 CIN. PRINCETON      18-07.00   17-08.50      5.39m    8  

      FOUL  16-10.50  16-07.50  17-08.50  FOUL  16-03.25

  3 GRESHAM, BRIONA           12 BRUSH               16-10.75   17-00.00      5.18m    6  

      FOUL  FOUL  16-02.25  16-03  17-00  FOUL

  4 RAY, ROBYN                12 BEAUMONT            16-11.50   16-08.50      5.09m    5  

      16-08.50  16-08.50  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS

  5 ABBOTT, STEPHANIE         12 NORTH ROYALTON      17-00.00   16-08.00      5.08m    4  

      16-04.50  15-03.25  15-11.50  15-01  16-05.75  16-08

  6 TAYLOR, TENISHA           12 CLE. RHODES         16-10.00   16-05.50      5.01m    3  

      15-02  16-04.50  PASS  FOUL  16-04.50  16-05.50

  7 DAHLBY, RACHEL               HUDSON              17-00.00   16-04.50      4.99m    2  

      16-02.25  16-04.50  15-08  15-09.75  FOUL  FOUL

  8 WARREN, ALEXIS            11 SOLON               16-01.00   15-11.00      4.85m    1  

      15-08  15-11  FOUL  15-04.25  FOUL  15-09.25

  9 LOY, AUBREY               12 MASSILON JACKSON    16-06.00   15-09.00      4.80m 

      14-10  15-09  15-03            

 10 LARSUEL, SIERRA           11 GLEN OAK            16-00.75   15-08.25      4.78m 

      15-08.25  15-03.75  15-03.75            

 11 GRIFFIN, DIANNA           10 LANCASTER           16-02.75   15-08.00      4.77m 

      15-04  15-05.25  15-08            

 12 LUCAS, TIFFANY            12 PIQUA               15-11.00   15-05.50      4.71m 

      13-11.75  15-05.50  14-10.75            

 13 RIMMER, SHELLY            11 CLE. RHODES         16-00.00   15-04.50      4.68m 

      15-00.50  14-05.75  15-04.50            

 14 OLIVER, MAGGIE            12 WESTERVILLE NORT    17-01.00   15-03.00      4.64m 

      14-10.25  FOUL  15-03            

 15 GALLOWAY, BRITTANY        12 HUBER HEIGHTS WA    16-00.00   15-00.50      4.58m 

      15-00.50  14-11.25  FOUL            

 16 HAUGABROOK, TIONNA        12 WARRENSVILLE        16-01.00   14-07.50      4.45m 

      13-02.50  14-07.50  14-04            

 

Girls Shot Put Division I

==========================================================================================

    National: N 54-09.50  2003        MICHELLE CARTER, Red Oak, TX             

    Freshman: @ 45-07.25  1991        COLLINUS NEWSOME, South, Denver, CO      

   Sophomore: #    48-11  2005        KAMOREAN HAYES, Harding, Charlotte, NC   

      Junior: J 52-05.75  1997        HEATHER COLYER, E Juniata,Cocolamus, PA  

      Senior: S 54-09.50  2003        MICHELLE CARTER, Red Oak, TX             

     Ohio HS: O 51-05.50  1998        KRISTA KEIR, Westerville South           

       HS FH: F 46-04.50  2005        ASHLEY MUFFETT, N. Canton Hoover         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 POWERS, HEATHER           12 LANCASTER           43-03.00   41-03.50     12.58m   10  

      40-01.75  41-03.50  39-08.50  38-11  FOUL  FOUL

  2 CARLISLE, KIONA           12 LANCASTER           40-00.00   38-02.50     11.64m    8  

      35-00.50  FOUL  38-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  37-04

  3 PAYNE, JAWNIE             11 REYNOLDSBURG        39-03.75   38-00.25     11.58m    6  

      33-11.50  36-09.75  37-10.75  37-06.25  38-00.25  35-03

  4 TOONEY, TYSHAUN              CANTON MCKINLEY     34-06.50   37-10.25     11.53m    5  

      35-09  37-00.25  35-08.75  37-10.25  FOUL  36-09

  5 ALLEN, SARAH              12 SPRINGBORO          38-11.00   37-06.50     11.44m    4  

      35-04  36-11  36-10.75  37-06.50  36-10.25  36-02.50

  6 VANN, TIARA               12 MASSILLON PERRY     37-10.00   37-01.75     11.32m    3  

      36-00.25  36-07.75  32-08.50  34-10.75  36-08.25  37-01.75

  7 BATES, DOMINIQUE          12 EUCLID              35-08.00   35-11.50     10.96m    2  

      33-05.75  33-07  35-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  34-07.75

  8 WHARRAM, SAM              12 MADISON             35-08.50   35-07.50     10.85m    1  

      35-07.50  35-00.25  35-05.25  35-04  FOUL  FOUL

  9 JENNINGS, ASHLEY          12 LIMA SENIOR         36-03.00   35-01.00     10.69m 

      34-01  FOUL  35-01            

 10 DODARO, MELISSA           09 REYNOLDSBURG        38-06.75   34-11.50     10.65m 

      34-11  32-04.25  34-11.50            

 11 MARSHALL, SHAMIRA         10 NORDONIA            37-00.00   34-08.75     10.58m 

      29-05  32-01.25  34-08.75            

 12 MOULIN, SHELLY            12 MARLINGTON          35-08.00   34-07.00     10.54m 

      33-09.50  33-08.25  34-07            

 13 MANNING, CONCIONNE        11 BEAUMONT            35-02.00   33-07.75     10.25m 

      32-00.50  33-07.75  31-06            

 13 CHEATHAM, TATIANNA        12 MANSFIELD           34-10.00   33-07.75     10.25m 

      33-07.75  33-02  31-02.25            

 15 VANLEER, AALIYAH          10 CLE. HEIGHTS        31-04.75   31-06.75      9.62m 

      FOUL  31-04.50  31-06.75            

 

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I

============================================================================

    National: N  6.57  1999        CASEY COMBEST, Owensboro, KY                

    Freshman: @  6.78  2001        JERALD WATSON, Morgan City C.C., LA         

   Sophomore: #  6.73  2002        JERALD WATSON, Morgan City C.C., LA         

      Junior: J  6.67  1998        MIKE NEWELL, Potomac, VA                    

      Senior: S  6.57  1999        CASEY COMBEST, Owensboro, KY                

     Ohio HS: O  6.86  2001        GREG NORMAN, Amherst Steele                 

       HS FH: F  6.90  2006        AERIC CLAY, Tol. Bowsher                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 SAINE, BRANDON            11 PIQUA                   6.33     O 6.86q  1 

  2 ROBINSON, STEPHEN         12 TROTWOOD MADISON        6.43       6.97q  2 

  3 MORGAN, JOESPH            12 CANTON MCKINLEY         6.80       6.98q  2 

  4 CLAY, AERIC               11 TOL. BOWSHER            6.44       6.99q  2 

  5 SMALL, RAYMOND            12 CLE. GLENVILLE          6.51       6.99q  1 

  6 WILLIAMS, DARISON         12 TROTWOOD MADISON        6.45       7.02q  1  7.014

  7 CLEMENTS, XAVIER          11 CLE. GLENVILLE          6.55       7.02q  2  7.015

  8 PROVITT, JAY              12 WARREN HARDIN           6.92       7.03q  1 

  9 BYRD, JAVARIO             12 MANSFIELD               6.89       7.07   2 

 10 RUCKER, CHRISTOPHER       11 WARREN HARDIN           6.98       7.10   1 

 11 BRYANT, GARREN            11 HOWLAND                 7.04       7.15   2 

 12 DAVIS, DARNELL            11 WADSWORTH               7.01       7.42   2 

 

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division I

================================================================================

    National: N  6.57  1999        CASEY COMBEST, Owensboro, KY                

    Freshman: @  6.78  2001        JERALD WATSON, Morgan City C.C., LA         

   Sophomore: #  6.73  2002        JERALD WATSON, Morgan City C.C., LA         

      Junior: J  6.67  1998        MIKE NEWELL, Potomac, VA                    

      Senior: S  6.57  1999        CASEY COMBEST, Owensboro, KY                

     Ohio HS: O  6.86  2001        GREG NORMAN, Amherst Steele                 

       HS FH: F  6.90  2006        AERIC CLAY, Tol. Bowsher                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 SAINE, BRANDON            11 PIQUA                   6.86       6.87F   10  

  2 SMALL, RAYMOND            12 CLE. GLENVILLE          6.99       6.94     8   6.934

  3 ROBINSON, STEPHEN         12 TROTWOOD MADISON        6.97       6.94     6   6.940

  4 CLAY, AERIC               11 TOL. BOWSHER            6.99       6.97     5  

  5 MORGAN, JOESPH            12 CANTON MCKINLEY         6.98       6.98     4  

  6 WILLIAMS, DARISON         12 TROTWOOD MADISON        7.02       7.02     3  

  7 PROVITT, JAY              12 WARREN HARDIN           7.03       7.05     2  

  8 CLEMENTS, XAVIER          11 CLE. GLENVILLE          7.02       7.08     1  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division I

===================================================================================

    National: N 20.69  2004        XAVIER CARTER, Palm Bay (Melbourne), FL     

    Freshman: @ 21.95  2001        MICHAEL GRANT, Snellville, GA               

   Sophomore: # 21.64  2003        ANTHONY WISEMAN, Hyattsville, MD            

      Junior: J 21.02  2001        BRENDAN CHRISTIAN, Reagan (Austin), TX      

      Senior: S 20.69  2004        XAVIER CARTER, Palm Bay (Melbourne), FL     

     Ohio HS: O 21.41  1990        CHRIS NELLOMS, Dayton Dunbar                

       HS FH: F 22.13  2006        JAY PROVITT, Warren Harding                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 WILLIAMS, DARISON         12 TROTWOOD MADISON       22.28      [email protected]  3   10  

  2 PROVITT, JAY              12 WARREN HARDIN          21.91      22.00F  3    8  

  3 JEFFERSON, KYLE           11 CLE. GLENVILLE         22.35      22.26   3    6  

  4 PRICE, TAYLOR             12 HILLIARD DARBY         23.14      22.45   1    5  

  5 RUCKER, CHRISTOPHER       11 WARREN HARDIN          22.89      22.53   2    4  

  6 CLEMENTS, XAVIER          11 CLE. GLENVILLE         22.82      22.74   2    3  

  7 BUTTS, JARED              11 SOLON                  22.68      22.84   3    2  

  8 SCOTT, DURRELL            12 COLLINWOOD             22.99      23.01   2    1  

  9 WILLIAMS, BRANDON         10 ST. EDWARD             23.08      23.01   1 

 10 DAVIS, DARNELL            11 WADSWORTH              22.93      23.12   2 

 11 EVANS, BOBBY              11 TWINSBURG              23.15      23.19   1 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division I

===================================================================================

    National: N 45.92  2004        ELIZIE COLEMAN, Newburgh, NY                

    Freshman: @ 48.76  1985        WILLIAM REED, Central (Philly), PA          

   Sophomore: # 46.84  1986        WILLIAM REED, Central (Philly), PA          

      Junior: J 47.37  2005        BRYANT MCCOMBS, Old Bridge, NJ              

      Senior: S 45.92  2004        ELZIE COLEMAN, Newburgh, NY                 

     Ohio HS: O 47.13  1990        CHRIS NELLOMS, Dayton Dunbar                

       HS FH: F 49.46  2006        KENDALL GREGORY, Lake Ridge Acad.           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 JEFFERSON, KYLE           11 CLE. GLENVILLE         49.76      48.93F  3   10  

  2 CLEMENTS, XAVIER          11 CLE. GLENVILLE         50.92      49.79   2    8  

  3 ROBINSON, STEPHEN         12 TROTWOOD MADISON       48.10      49.90   3    6  

  4 PITZINGER, CHASE          12 TWINSBURG              50.04      50.14   3    5  

  5 KABIR, AMIN               12 WARRENSVILLE           51.00      50.17   2    4  

  6 WOODARD, BRANDON          12 CIN. PRINCETON         50.44      50.27   3    3  

  7 KAGARISE, ADAM            12 AUSTINTOWN FITCH       50.50      50.36   3    2  

  8 BASS, KEVIN               12 CHILLICOTHE            51.04      50.66   1    1  

  9 MOORE, ALLEN              12 TROTWOOD MADISON       50.97      50.66   2 

 10 LACROSS, KC               12 MEDINA                 51.54      51.09   1 

 11 KRIEGER, BRYAN            12 CUYAHOGA FALLS         51.57      51.33   1 

 12 VOIGT, ALEX               12 PADUA                  50.89      51.45   2 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Division I

================================================================================

    National: N 1:50.55  1995        MICHAEL GRANVILLE, Bell Gardens, CA       

    Freshman: @ 1:55.45  2005        ANDREW PERKINS, Watertown, WI             

   Sophomore: # 1:51.11  1994        MICHAEL GRANVILLE, Bell Gardens, CA       

      Junior: J 1:50.55  1995        MICHAEL GRANVILLE, Bell Gardens, CA       

      Senior: S 1:50.7h  1981        JOHN MARSHALL, Plainfield, NJ             

     Ohio HS: O 1:52.75  2001        MARC SYLVESTER, Cle. St. Ignatius         

       HS FH: F 1:55.93  2006        ISIAH WARD, Motor City TC                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 FITHIAN, BEN              12 LEXINGTON            1:56.98    1:57.23    10  

  2 HALL, JARED               10 CLE. HEIGHTS         1:58.37    1:58.14     8  

  3 HUDSON, RUBEN             12 CLE. HEIGHTS         1:58.52    1:58.23     6  

  4 FAERBER, KYLE             12 STRONGSVILLE         1:59.10    1:58.51     5  

  5 MORROW, JUSTIN            12 ST. IGNATIUS         2:00.50    1:58.60     4  

  6 SHORTS, CECIL             12 COLLINWOOD           1:59.20    1:58.62     3  

  7 LANGE, NICK               12 NEWARK               2:00.00    1:58.79     2  

  8 MCCLELLAND, JOHN          12 KETTERING FAIRMO     2:02.10    2:00.45     1  

  9 SWINT, CORWIN             11 MASSILLON PERRY      2:00.33    2:02.32  

 10 HUX, JAMES                11 SPRINGBORO           2:02.00    2:02.36  

 11 DENHAM, SCOTT             11 OREGON CLAY          2:03.00    2:03.29  

 12 O'CONNER, MATT            10 ST. EDWARD           2:03.18    2:04.59  

 13 EDWARDS, JAKE             11 DELAWARE HAYES       2:02.86    2:06.28  

 14 MAETZOLD, WILL            12 T. WORTHINGTON       2:02.40    2:06.37  

 15 LEONARD, MILES            11 T. WORTHINGTON       2:03.20    2:06.59  

 16 KOEHLER, ANDREW           12 MASSILLON PERRY      2:02.76    2:24.17  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Division I

================================================================================

    National: N 3:59.86  2001        ALAN WEBB, South Lakes (Reston), VA       

    Freshman: @ 4:21.20  2005        ANDREW PERKINS, Watertown, WI             

   Sophomore: # 4:09.82  1997        ANDY POWELL, North Easton, MA             

      Junior: J 4:07.34  1998        ANDY POWELL, North Easton, MA             

      Senior: S 3:59.86  2001        ALAN WEBB, South Lakes (Reston), VA       

     Ohio HS: O 4:17.7h  1979        RICK PITTMAN, Cle. East Tech              

       HS FH: F 4:20.08  2005        TONY JORDANEK, Lexington                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 BALYO, CHAD               12 SPRINGBORO           4:22.00    4:[email protected]   10  

  2 LABOSKY, CHRIS            12 TALLMADGE            4:27.00    4:22.10     8  

  3 EDWARDS, JAKE             11 DELAWARE HAYES       4:25.76    4:26.73     6  

  4 GALLAGHER, BRIAN          11 ST. IGNATIUS         4:33.56    4:27.73     5  

  5 ROYS, DONNY               09 MEDINA               4:34.95    4:30.38     4  

  6 HILTNER, MAX              12 WADSWORTH            4:31.63    4:33.01     3  

  7 SCHMITT, SKYLER           12 TOL. WHITMER         4:36.36    4:35.32     2  

  8 KNUE, SAM                 12 HARRISON             4:37.00    4:37.96     1  

  9 MADURI, JOE               12 SOLON                4:35.69    4:47.97  

 10 BRAUCHER, MIKE            12 MASSILLON PERRY      4:37.00    4:55.66  

 11 GRIFFIN, TY               11 MASSILLON PERRY      4:33.00    4:58.88  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Division I

================================================================================

    National: N 8:40.0h  1964        GARY LINDGREN, Rogers (Spokane), WA       

    Freshman: @ 9:16.65  2005        SINTAYEHU TAYE', Portland, ME             

   Sophomore: # 8:55.8h  1974        RUDY CHAPA, Hammond, IN                   

      Junior: J 8:52.94  2000        DATHAN RITZENHEIN, Rockford, MI           

      Senior: S 8:40.0h  1964        GARY LINDGREN, Rogers (Spokane), WA       

     Ohio HS: O 9:01.4h  1980        JOHN ZISHKA, Lancaster                    

       HS FH: F 9:24.21  2006        EMIL HEINEKING, Chardon                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 BALYO, CHAD               12 SPRINGBORO           9:07.00    9:[email protected]   10  

  2 ENGELHARDT, BEN           12 WESTERVILLE NORT     9:44.83    9:32.49     8  

  3 MORGAN, TOMMY             12 KINGS MILLS KING     9:43.00    9:35.35     6  

  4 RAPP, CHRIS               12 MASON                9:57.59    9:39.89     5  

  5 HORTON, JD                11 MASSILLON PERRY      9:41.00    9:40.05     4  

  6 HAGLUND, TIM              12 AMHERST STEELE       9:47.00    9:42.84     3  

  7 COCHRAN, DAVID            12 LANCASTER            9:52.86    9:50.55     2  

  8 MARSH, HOLDEN             10 CIN. ARCH. MOELL     9:59.21    9:51.36     1  

  9 HASSE, CHRIS              12 CIN. ST. XAVIER      9:51.09    9:52.45  

 10 MCGOLDRICK, CORY             BRUNSWICK            9:49.55    9:56.66  

 11 SCHMITT, SKYLER           12 TOL. WHITMER         9:51.00   10:01.62  

 12 SHANNON, JACK             10 COL. ST. CHARLES    10:09.00   10:01.99  

 13 MEYER, BRAD               11 CIN. ARCH. MOELL    10:07.25   10:03.91  

 14 FAKLER, MIKE              12 SOLON                9:55.81   10:04.42  

 15 PURPURA, JOE              12 WATKINS MEMORIAL    10:05.41   10:08.21  

 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division I

============================================================================

    National: N  7.62              ODOM (95), TRAMELL (97), HARRIS (00)        

    Freshman: @  8.03  2002        LATAERO MITCHELL, Huber Hts. Wayne, OH      

   Sophomore: #  7.90  2005        JOHNNY DUTCH, Clayton, NC                   

      Junior: J  7.74  1999        RICKEY HARRIS, Centerville, VA              

      Senior: S  7.62              ODOM (95), TRAMELL (97), HARRIS (00)        

     Ohio HS: O  7.86  2004        TED GINN JR., Cle. Glenville                

       HS FH: F  8.10  2006        DANTE DAVIS, Mansfield                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 DAVIS, DANTE              12 MANSFIELD               7.55       8.16q  2 

  2 HARPER, ZACH              12 SOLON                   7.65       8.17q  2 

  3 SHOTWELL, FRANK           12 MEDINA                  7.60       8.22q  1 

  4 WILLIAMS, BRIAN           12 CANTON MCKINLEY         8.00       8.23q  2 

  5 MERRILL, OTIS             11 CLE. GLENVILLE          7.85       8.24q  1 

  6 PEOPLES, TYSHAUN          10 MAPLE HEIGHTS           7.71       8.30q  1 

  7 RANDLETT, ADAM            12 HILLIARD DARBY          7.63       8.31q  1 

  8 ROBERTSON, TERRENCE       12 COLLINWOOD              7.70       8.34q  2 

  9 SHORTS, CECIL             12 COLLINWOOD              7.75       8.41   1 

 10 SMITH, CHRIS              12 EUCLID                  8.25       8.44   1 

 11 HONIOUS, DUSTY            12 KETTERING FAIRMO        8.80       8.56   2 

 12 MOORE, ALLEN              12 TROTWOOD MADISON        7.87       8.61   2 

 13 COLLINS, DANIEL           11 CLE. RHODES             7.82       8.73   2 

 14 SNYDER, DAN               12 HUBER HEIGHTS WA        7.87       8.75   1 

 15 PITZINGER, CHASE          12 TWINSBURG               8.10       8.79   1 

 16 REINING, CORY             12 WEST HOLMES             7.79       8.91   2 

 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division I

================================================================================

    National: N  7.62              ODOM (95), TRAMELL (97), HARRIS (00)        

    Freshman: @  8.03  2002        LATAERO MITCHELL, Huber Hts. Wayne, OH      

   Sophomore: #  7.90  2005        JOHNNY DUTCH, Clayton, NC                   

      Junior: J  7.74  1999        RICKEY HARRIS, Centerville, VA              

      Senior: S  7.62              ODOM (95), TRAMELL (97), HARRIS (00)        

     Ohio HS: O  7.86  2004        TED GINN JR., Cle. Glenville                

       HS FH: F  8.10  2006        DANTE DAVIS, Mansfield                      

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 HARPER, ZACH              12 SOLON                   8.17       [email protected]   10  

  2 SHOTWELL, FRANK           12 MEDINA                  8.22       [email protected]    8  

  3 DAVIS, DANTE              12 MANSFIELD               8.16       8.06F    6  

  4 RANDLETT, ADAM            12 HILLIARD DARBY          8.31       8.14     5  

  5 WILLIAMS, BRIAN           12 CANTON MCKINLEY         8.23       8.16     4  

  6 MERRILL, OTIS             11 CLE. GLENVILLE          8.24       8.29     3  

  7 PEOPLES, TYSHAUN          10 MAPLE HEIGHTS           8.30       8.34     2  

  8 ROBERTSON, TERRENCE       12 COLLINWOOD              8.34       8.51     1  

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division I

===================================================================================

    National: N 1:26.09  2005        LONG BEACH POLY, CA                       

     Ohio HS: O 1:28.90  2004        CLE. GLENVILLE                            

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 CLE. GLENVILLE                                    1:30.96    1:28.12O  3   10  

  2 WARREN HARDING                                    1:31.14    1:30.21   3    8  

  3 COLLINWOOD                                        1:33.39    1:31.02   3    6  

  4 CLE. HEIGHTS                                      1:35.93    1:31.28   1    5  

  5 TOL. BOWSHER                                      1:35.06    1:31.47   2    4  

  6 DAY. DUNBAR                                       1:34.43    1:31.60   3    3  

  7 HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE                               1:35.63    1:32.00   2    2  

  8 THOMAS WORTHINGTON                                1:36.20    1:32.19   1    1  

  9 PADUA                                             1:35.82    1:33.09   1 

 10 CLE. ST. IGNATIUS                                 1:36.28    1:33.22   1 

 11 TWINSBURG                                         1:34.81    1:33.76   2 

 12 TOL. WHITMER                                      1:35.76    1:33.83   1 

 13 PIQUA                                             1:35.89    1:34.22   1 

 14 KETTERING FAIRMONT                                1:35.39    1:37.06   2 

 15 TROTWOOD MADISON                                  1:32.67    1:38.22   3 

 -- CLE. ST. EDWARD                                   1:35.18         DQ   2 

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division I

===================================================================================

    National: N 3:13.34  1996        JOHN MUIR, PASEDENA, CA                   

     Ohio HS: O 3:21.11  2005        CLE. GLENVILLE                            

       HS FH: F 3:22.11  2005        CLE. GLENVILLE                            

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 CLE. GLENVILLE                                    3:25.43    3:19.84O  3   10  

  2 TROTWOOD MADISON                                  3:19.13    3:20.34O  3    8  

  3 WARRENSVILLE HTS.                                 3:28.30    3:22.48   3    6  

  4 COLLINWOOD                                        3:26.73    3:23.61   3    5  

  5 CIN. ST. XAVIER                                   3:30.53    3:27.07   3    4  

  6 BEREA                                             3:31.00    3:27.17   2    3  

  7 TOL. WHITMER                                      3:30.76    3:27.65   2    2  

  8 THOMAS WORTHINGTON                                3:31.30    3:28.24   2    1  

  9 CLE. HEIGHTS                                      3:32.37    3:28.50   2 

 10 TWINSBURG                                         3:28.09    3:29.95   3 

 11 PADUA                                             3:32.78    3:30.43   1 

 12 BRUNSWICK                                         3:32.10    3:31.08   2 

 13 EUCLID                                            3:34.31    3:31.22   1 

 14 SOLON                                             3:34.50    3:31.61   1 

 15 TOL. ROGERS                                       3:32.38    3:33.00   1 

 16 CLE. ST. EDWARD                                   3:33.37    3:33.34   1 

 17 WARREN HARDING                                    3:32.05    3:37.57   2 

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division I

================================================================================

    National: N 7:42.22  2005        SYOSSET, NY                               

     Ohio HS: O 7:54.8h  1980        LANCASTER                                 

       HS FH: F 8:07.73  2006        LICKING HEIGHTS                           

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 CLE. HEIGHTS                                      8:08.86    8:01.70F   10  

  2 MASSILLON PERRY                                   8:20.00    8:04.08F    8  

  3 HILLIARD DARBY                                    8:28.70    8:11.74     6  

  4 GLEN OAK                                          8:23.80    8:13.65     5  

  5 SOLON                                             8:22.72    8:15.48     4  

  6 BOARDMAN                                          8:23.50    8:17.28     3  

  7 BEREA                                             8:20.20    8:18.88     2  

  8 CIN. ST. XAVIER                                   8:22.40    8:22.34     1  

  9 THOMAS WORTHINGTON                                8:26.39    8:23.11  

 10 BRUNSWICK                                         8:24.64    8:23.52  

 11 STRONGSVILLE                                      8:28.00    8:28.48  

 12 WESTERVILLE NORTH                                 8:28.37    8:34.01  

 13 WADSWORTH                                         8:26.60    8:34.51  

 14 SPRINGBORO                                        8:31.12    8:38.47  

 

Boys High Jump Division I

==========================================================================================

    National: N 7-05.25  2004        SCOTT SELLERS, Katy Cinco Ranch, TX       

    Freshman: @    6-08  1998        IVAN SCHMIDT, Media, PA                   

   Sophomore: #    7-02  2003        SCOTT SELLERS, Katy Cinco Ranch, TX       

      Junior: J 7-05.25  2004        SCOTT SELLERS, Katy Cinco Ranch, TX       

      Senior: S    7-05              GAIL OLSON/SCOTT SELLERS, Sycamore, IL/Kat

     Ohio HS: O    7-02  2002        BRANDON WOODSON, Mansfield                

       HS FH: F    6-09  2006        JAKE DALESSANDRO, Dalton                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 MCPHERSON, JORDAN         11 HUBER HEIGHTS WA     6-06.00    6-07.00      2.00m   10  

  2 HARPER, ZACH              12 SOLON                6-07.00    6-05.00      1.95m    8  

  3 PIERCE, JAY               12 SOLON                6-09.00    6-03.00      1.90m    6  

  4 SUNDGREN, ASHTON          11 LOGAN                6-04.00    6-01.00      1.85m    4.5

  4 HARTLINE, MIKE            12 GLEN OAK             6-04.00    6-01.00      1.85m    4.5

  6 FOLEY, MICHAEL               CLAYTON NORTHMON     6-04.00   J6-01.00      1.85m    3  

  7 COOPER, NATE              11 ASHLAND              6-00.00   J6-01.00      1.85m    1  

  7 TOWNSEND, GEORGE          12 OLMSTED FALLS        6-00.00   J6-01.00      1.85m    1  

  7 BERRY, GAREY              12 EUCLID               6-05.00   J6-01.00      1.85m    1  

 10 HOLMAN, COREY             11 HUBER HEIGHTS WA     6-04.00    5-11.00      1.80m 

 10 MOORE, VICTOR             12 CIN. PRINCETON       6-02.00    5-11.00      1.80m 

 10 WANG, DAVID               12 T. WORTHINGTON       6-00.00    5-11.00      1.80m 

 10 BELEN, RUBEN              10 MEDINA               6-02.00    5-11.00      1.80m 

 -- SPATARO, JOE              12 WADSWORTH            6-00.00         NH            

 -- SNIDER, ROB               11 OLMSTED FALLS        6-00.00         NH            

 -- THOMPSON, MARCUS          11 TOL. ROGERS          6-04.00         NH            

 

Boys Pole Vault Division I

==========================================================================================

    National: N 17-06.50  1986        PAT MANSON, Central (Aurora), CO         

    Freshman: @    15-06  1978        BILL LANGE, Martinsville, NJ             

   Sophomore: #    16-09  1994        JACOB DAVIS, Orangefield, TX             

      Junior: J    17-03  1995        JACOB DAVIS, Orangefield, TX             

      Senior: S 17-06.50  1986        PAT MANSON, Central (Aurora), CO         

     Ohio HS: O    16-03  1994        SHELTON RIFFLE, Orrville                 

       HS FH: F    15-06  2005        ERIC SPARKS, Una.                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 GARRETT, DANIEL           11 KINGS MILLS KING    14-03.00   14-06.00      4.41m   10  

  2 OWENS, KENNY              11 WADSWORTH           13-06.00  J14-06.00      4.41m    8  

  3 HOPKINS, DEREK            10 TOL. WHITMER        13-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m    6  

  4 SCHAEFER, MIKE            12 ST. EDWARD          14-00.00  J13-06.00      4.11m    5  

  5 BROWN, KURTIS             12 WADSWORTH           14-00.00  J13-06.00      4.11m    4  

  6 DAMBERGER, CHARLIE        12 ASHLAND             13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m    2.5

  6 HALE, ALEX                12 MASSILLON PERRY     13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m    2.5

  8 JACOB, DANNY              12 STRONGSVILLE        13-00.00  J13-00.00      3.96m    0.5

  8 BANDY, JARED              11 PICKERINGTON N.     13-06.00  J13-00.00      3.96m    0.5

 10 MCCLELLAN, PATCH          11 CIN. ARCH. MOELL    13-00.00  J13-00.00      3.96m 

 11 HOLTON, JACOB             11 HILLIARD DARBY      13-00.00  J13-00.00      3.96m 

 12 VEDDA, BEN                12 OLMSTED FALLS       12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 

 12 HOOK, JOE                 11 CIN. ARCH. MOELL    12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 

 14 SNYDER, DAN               12 HUBER HEIGHTS WA    13-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 

 14 SHPIGELMAN, IGOR          11 SOLON               12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 

 -- RUDIN, MATT               11 MIDPARK             13-00.00         NH            

 -- PROSOWSKI, CORY           12 AMHERST STEELE      12-06.00         NH            

 

Boys Long Jump Division I

==========================================================================================

    National: N 26-06.50  1989        DION BENTLEY, Penn Hills, PA             

    Freshman: @    24-05  1996        MIKE NEWELL, Potomac, VA                 

   Sophomore: # 25-08.25  1997        MIKE NEWELL, Potomac, VA                 

      Junior: J 25-09.25  1998        MIKE NEWELL, Potomac, VA                 

      Senior: S 26-06.50  1989        DION BENTLEY, Penn Hills, PA             

     Ohio HS: O 24-07.50  1977        TODD BELL, Middletown                    

       HS FH: F 22-11.50  2006        JARED KRAUT, Una.                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 SMITH, CHRIS              12 EUCLID              22-08.00   23-09.00F     7.23m   10  

      23-09  22-10  22-01.25  FOUL  FOUL  22-04.75

  2 MORGAN, JOESPH            12 CANTON MCKINLEY     21-00.00   22-11.50F     6.99m    8  

      21-02  22-11.50  21-10.50  20-09.25  19-09.75  FOUL

  3 DAVIS, DARNELL            11 WADSWORTH           20-11.00   22-07.50      6.89m    6  

      FOUL  21-02  22-01  22-07.50  FOUL  20-04.25

  4 SCOTT, CHRIS                 BRUNSWICK           21-08.50   22-05.00      6.83m    5  

      21-05.75  22-05  22-00  20-11.25  20-08.50  21-04.25

  5 WOODS, D J                10 STRONGSVILLE        21-04.00   21-02.00      6.45m    4  

      20-10.75  21-02  21-00.25  20-09.50  20-09  20-01.25

  6 BLAIR, KYLE               12 PIQUA               20-09.25   21-01.00      6.42m    3  

      FOUL  19-06.25  21-01  FOUL  FOUL  20-01

  7 CANALES, DERRICK          12 ST. FRANCIS DE S    20-11.50   20-10.75      6.36m    2  

      19-06  20-09.50  20-03.25  20-10.75  19-11.25  FOUL

  8 EVEGE, DONNIE             11 HUBER HEIGHTS WA    21-06.50   20-09.75      6.34m    1  

      20-09.75  19-09.75  20-06.25  20-02.75  19-07  FOUL

  9 HERRON, DANIEL            11 WARREN HARDIN       21-08.00   20-09.25      6.33m 

      FOUL  20-09.25  FOUL            

 10 HOLMAN, COREY             11 HUBER HEIGHTS WA    21-06.25   20-08.25      6.30m 

      19-07.50  20-08.25  20-00.75            

 11 FERRARO, JOE              12 MENTOR              20-09.50   20-08.00      6.29m 

      20-08  20-05  FOUL            

 12 CONEL, MYCHAL             11 ASHT. LAKESIDE      21-01.00   20-07.50      6.28m 

      FOUL  FOUL  20-07.50            

 13 LEE, DARREN               12 WARREN HARDIN       21-09.00   20-07.00      6.27m 

      19-09.75  20-04  20-07            

 14 PEOPLES, TYSHAUN          10 MAPLE HEIGHTS       21-07.00   20-02.00      6.14m 

      20-02  20-00.75  20-01.75            

 15 PETERSON, TASHOD          11 REYNOLDSBURG        20-10.50   17-01.00      5.20m 

      16-11  17-01  FOUL            

 

Boys Shot Put Division I

==========================================================================================

    National: N    74-11  1990        BRETT NOON, Fallsbrook, CA               

    Freshman: @    60-00  1999        KEVIN BOOKOUT, Stroud, OK                

   Sophomore: # 65-07.75  2000        KEVIN BOOKOUT, Stroud, OK                

      Junior: J    67-00  1969        JESSE STUART, Glasgow, KY                

      Senior: S    74-11  1990        BRETT NOON, Fallsbrook, CA               

     Ohio HS: O 67-03.50  1987        CHARLES MOYE, Akron Ellet                

       HS FH: F 58-04.50  2005        NICK PANEZICH, Austintown TC             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 PACIFICO, JIMMIE          11 VANDALIA-BULTER     61-05.00   59-07.75F    18.18m   10  

  2 CHAMBERS, ADAM            11 CIN. GLEN ESTE      60-08.00   59-06.75F    18.15m    8  

  3 THOMAS, JOE               12 ST. EDWARD          53-06.00   56-02.75     17.13m    6  

  4 LOVE, DAN                 12 KENSTON             53-03.50   54-08.75     16.68m    5  

  5 FINNEY, BRANT             12 WEST HOLMES         50-01.50   53-07.75     16.35m    4  

  6 FARIS, KYLE               12 OLMSTED FALLS       51-03.00   52-09.50     16.09m    3  

  7 BUMGARDNER, BRYCE         11 LOGAN               50-03.25   52-04.50     15.96m    2  

  8 KISH, RYAN                12 AMHERST STEELE      51-06.00   52-01.00     15.87m    1  

  9 FAGGS, BRYSON             11 MARION HARDING      51-08.50   51-11.00     15.82m 

 10 SULEIMAN, ABDULLAH           NORTH ROYALTON      55-10.75   51-10.00     15.79m 

 11 MAKRAI, JOHN PAUL         12 ST. IGNATIUS        53-05.25   50-10.00     15.49m 

 12 RADER, BRANDON            12 BOARDMAN            51-00.00   50-02.75     15.30m 

 13 MOORE, BRANDON            09 TROTWOOD MADISON    50-02.50   49-03.75     15.03m 

 14 PALLINI, JOHN             11 MEDINA              51-05.00   48-04.50     14.74m 

 15 WILLIAMS, DAVID           10 MARION HARDING      50-04.00   40-04.25     12.29m 

 

             Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Collinwood                  51        2) Beaumont                   44   

    3) Shaker Heights              28        4) Thomas Worthington         27   

    5) Cle. Rhodes                 26        5) Euclid                     26   

    7) Reynoldsburg                22        8) Lancaster                  21   

    9) Ytown. Chaney               18        9) Ellet                      18   

   11) Canfield                    15       12) Huber Heights Wayne        14   

   12) Tol. Bowsher                14       12) Springboro                 14   

   15) Tol. Whitmer                11.50    16) Little Miami               10   

   16) Massilon Washington         10       18) Libbey                      9   

   18) Cin.St. Ursula               9       20) Delaware Hayes              8   

   20) Upper Arlington              8       20) Troy                        8   

   20) Cin. Princeton               8       20) Westlake                    8   

   25) Westerville South            7       25) MEADOWDALE                  7   

   27) Boardman                     6       27) Trotwood Madison            6   

   27) Brush                        6       30) Canton McKinley             5   

   30) Big Walnut                   5       30) Cin. Aiken                  5   

   30) Strongsville                 5       30) Lima Senior                 5   

   35) Perrysburg                   4       35) Wadsworth                   4   

   35) Magnificat                   4       35) Warrensville Hts.           4   

   35) North Royalton               4       35) Medina                      4   

   35) Westerville North            4       35) Mentor                      4   

   43) Piqua                        3       43) Massillon Perry             3   

   43) Bellbrook                    3       43) Fremont Ross                3   

   47) Mount Vernon                 2.50    48) Hudson                      2   

   48) Dayton Chaminade Julienne    2       48) Solon                       2   

   48) Glen Oak                     2       48) Marion Harding              2   

   53) Kings Mills Kings            1       53) Madison                     1   

   53) Logan                        1       53) Amherst Steele              1   

   53) Cin. Walnut Hills            1                                           

 

          Women - Division II/III - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Liberty-Benton              34        2) St. Peter Chanel           31   

    3) Gilmour Academy             29        4) Beachwood                  26.50

    5) Ottawa Hills                26        6) Chagrin Falls              25   

    7) Akron Buchtel               24        8) Bishop Hartley             22   

    9) Caledonia River Valley      20       10) Lima Shawnee               19   

   11) New London                  17       11) Smithville                 17   

   13) Keystone                    16       14) Maumee Val. Country Day    14   

   15) Bellare St. John            13       16) Pleasant                   12   

   16) Urbana                      12       16) Medina Buckeye             12   

   16) Hawken                      12       20) Mansfield Ontario          10   

   21) Licking Valley               9.50    21) Struthers                   9.50

   23) Norwayne                     9       23) Kansas Lakota               9   

   25) Delphos St. John             8.50    26) Sycamore Mohawk             8   

   26) Kenmore                      8       26) Woodmore-Elmore             8   

   29) Fredericktown                7       29) Clyde                       7   

   31) Col. School For Girls        6       31) Tol. Christian              6   

   31) Woodridge                    6       34) Thornville Sheridan         5   

   34) Woodmore                     5       34) Sparta Highland             5   

   34) Paint Valley                 5       38) Eastern Brown               4   

   38) Ashland Crestview            4       38) Col. Hamilton Twp.          4   

   41) Byesville-Meadowbrook        3       41) Cory-Rawson                 3   

   41) Southeast                    3       41) River View                  3   

   41) Reading                      3       46) Cardington Lincoln          2   

   46) Hathaway Brown               2       48) Fremont St. Joseph C.C.     1   

   48) Orrville                     1                                           

 

              Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Cle. Glenville              59        2) Trotwood Madison           33   

    3) Solon                       30        4) Cle. Heights               29   

    5) Warren Harding              22        6) Wadsworth                  21   

    7) Springboro                  20        8) Kings Mills Kings          16   

    8) Collinwood                  16        8) Canton McKinley            16   

    8) Hilliard Darby              16       12) Massillon Perry            14.50

   13) Huber Heights Wayne         13       13) Piqua                      13   

   15) Medina                      12       16) Cle. St. Edward            11   

   16) Euclid                      11       18) Lexington                  10   

   18) Vandalia-Bulter             10       18) Tol. Whitmer               10   

   18) Warrensville Hts.           10       22) Strongsville                9.50

   22) Glen Oak                     9.50    24) Cle. St. Ignatius           9   

   24) Tol. Bowsher                 9       26) Cin. Glen Este              8   

   26) Tallmadge                    8       26) Westerville North           8   

   29) Logan                        6.50    30) Mansfield                   6   

   30) Delaware Hayes               6       32) Brunswick                   5   

   32) Mason                        5       32) Berea                       5   

   32) Cin. St. Xavier              5       32) Twinsburg                   5   

   32) Kenston                      5       38) Amherst Steele              4   

   38) West Holmes                  4       38) Olmsted Falls               4   

   41) Ashland                      3.50    42) Cin. Princeton              3   

   42) Clayton Northmont            3       42) Day. Dunbar                 3   

   42) Boardman                     3       46) St. Francis de Sales        2   

   46) Newark                       2       46) Lancaster                   2   

   46) Austintown Fitch             2       46) Maple Heights               2   

   46) Thomas Worthington           2       52) Kettering Fairmont          1   

   52) Harrison                     1       52) Chillicothe                 1   

   52) Cin. Arch. Moeller           1       56) Pickerington North          0.50

 

            Men - Division II/III - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Akron Buchtel               57        2) Orange                     38   

    3) Waynesfield-Goshen          33        4) Eastwood                   29   

    4) Salem                       29        6) Napoleon                   20   

    7) Lake Ridge Acad             19        7) Struthers                  19   

    9) Heath                       18       10) Cle. VA-SJ                 17   

   11) Akron SV-SM                 16       12) Triway                     14   

   12) Licking Heights             14       12) Sand. Perkins              14   

   15) Unioto                      13       16) Tol. Christian             12   

   17) Painesville Harvey          11       18) Riverdale                  10   

   18) Liberty-Benton              10       18) Maumee Val. Country Day    10   

   21) Orrville                     9       21) Woodridge                   9   

   21) Mount Gilead                 9       21) Ridgedale                   9   

   25) Circleville                  8       25) Van Wert                    8   

   27) Col. Hamilton Twp.           7.50    28) Lordstown                   6.50

   29) Caledonia River Valley       6       29) Keystone                    6   

   29) Bishop Hartley               6       32) Willard                     5.50

   33) Danbury                      5       33) Urbana                      5   

   35) Cin. Christian               4       35) Sparta Highland             4   

   37) Cuyahoga Hts.                3       37) Beachwood                   3   

   37) Greeneview                   3       37) Medina Buckeye              3   

   37) East Canton                  3       37) East Knox                   3   

   43) Seneca East                  2.50    44) Byesville-Meadowbrook       2   

   44) Cle.Hts. Luthern East        2       44) Canton South                2   

   44) Big Walnut                   2       44) South Webster               2   

   44) Thornville Sheridan          2       50) Ironton                     1   

   50) McClain                      1       50) Licking Valley              1   



=========================================================================================

Licensed to Delta Timing Group         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/18/2006 06:53 PM

                         Ohio High School - 3/18/2006                          

                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       

                  Athletics Field House - Univ. of Akron, OH                   

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 60 Meter Dash Division II/III

============================================================================

    National: N  7.19  2004        ASHLEY OWENS, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       

    Freshman: @  7.50  1999        ZENOBIA REED, Lamar, Houston, TX            

   Sophomore: #  7.29  1999        ALEXIS JOYCE, Washington, Denver, CO        

      Junior: J  7.25  2006        BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS                

      Senior: S  7.19  2004        ASHLEY OWENS, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       

     Ohio HS: O  7.35  2001        LASHAUNTEA MOORE, Akron Firestone           

       HS FH: F  7.43  2006        SHAYLA MAHAN, Motor City TC                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 JACKSON, TAYLOR           11 GILMOUR ACAD.           7.36       7.85q  1 

  2 WRIGHT, SHAVAE            11 LIMA SHAWNEE            7.40       7.87q  3 

  3 PICKETT, JASMINE          11 URBANA                  7.85       7.96q  2 

  4 ROTILIO, APRIL            12 BELLARE ST. JOHN        7.80       8.00q  3 

  5 KELLY, NEISHA             12 ST. PETER CHANEL        7.46       8.03q  3 

  6 RIDGEWAY, CASEY           12 FREDERICKTOWN           8.40       8.10q  3 

  7 MCGRAW, BETHANY           12 TOL. CHRISTIAN          7.66       8.12q  1 

  8 TUCKER, ASHLEY               AKR. BUCHTEL            7.37       8.13q  2 

  9 FORD, DANA                10 CORY-RAWSON             7.99       8.23   1 

 10 CHARNIGO, STEPHANIE       12 MEDINA BUCKEYE          7.64       8.25   1 

 11 CAMPBELL, CHRISTY         09 KENMORE HIGH SCH        8.51       8.31   1 

 12 CLAY, CASEY               11 LIMA SHAWNEE            7.60       8.31   2 

 13 BROWN, LINDSAY            10 BISHOP HARTLEY          8.20       8.34   2 

 14 SALISBURY, CHANDLER       09 HATHAWAY BROWN          8.25       8.38   3 

 15 SPATES, ASHLEY            12 ST. PETER CHANEL        7.71       8.41   3 

 16 WILLIS, BRITTANY          12 LAKE CATHOLIC           8.20       8.54   1 

 17 RETTIG, ANGIE             10 LIBERTY-BENTON          8.50       8.55   2 

 

Girls 60 Meter Dash Division II/III

================================================================================

    National: N  7.19  2004        ASHLEY OWENS, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       

    Freshman: @  7.50  1999        ZENOBIA REED, Lamar, Houston, TX            

   Sophomore: #  7.29  1999        ALEXIS JOYCE, Washington, Denver, CO        

      Junior: J  7.25  2006        BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS                

      Senior: S  7.19  2004        ASHLEY OWENS, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO       

     Ohio HS: O  7.35  2001        LASHAUNTEA MOORE, Akron Firestone           

       HS FH: F  7.43  2006        SHAYLA MAHAN, Motor City TC                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 JACKSON, TAYLOR           11 GILMOUR ACAD.           7.85       7.76    10  

  2 WRIGHT, SHAVAE            11 LIMA SHAWNEE            7.87       7.79     8  

  3 KELLY, NEISHA             12 ST. PETER CHANEL        8.03       7.97     6  

  4 ROTILIO, APRIL            12 BELLARE ST. JOHN        8.00       7.99     5  

  5 TUCKER, ASHLEY               AKR. BUCHTEL            8.13       8.04     4  

  6 RIDGEWAY, CASEY           12 FREDERICKTOWN           8.10       8.10     3  

  7 PICKETT, JASMINE          11 URBANA                  7.96       8.13     2  

  8 MCGRAW, BETHANY           12 TOL. CHRISTIAN          8.12       8.25     1  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Division II/III

===================================================================================

    National: N 23.14  2003        ALLYSON FELIX, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA     

    Freshman: @ 24.26  2005        CLARENCHELL TATE, Gratz, Philadelphia, PA   

   Sophomore: # 23.64  2000        SANYA RICHARDS, Pemb. Pines, Melbrne, FL    

      Junior: J 23.26  2006        BIANCA KNIGHT, Ridgeland, MS                

      Senior: S 23.14  2003        ALLYSON FELIX, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA     

     Ohio HS: O 24.34  1999        LASHAUNTEA MOORE, Akron Firestone           

       HS FH: F 25.33  2006        AAREON PAYNE, Una.                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 WRIGHT, SHAVAE            11 LIMA SHAWNEE           26.59      25.53   3   10  

  2 JACKSON, TAYLOR           11 GILMOUR ACAD.          26.39      25.77   3    8  

  3 KELLY, NEISHA             12 ST. PETER CHANEL       26.81      25.97   3    6  

  4 CAMPBELL, CHRISTY         09 KENMORE HIGH SCH       27.03      26.45   3    5  

  5 GREEN, GABRIELLE          11 ST. PETER CHANEL       27.41      26.69   2    4  

  6 FORD, DANA                10 CORY-RAWSON            27.18      26.72   2    3  

  7 BROWN, BRITTINY           11 HATHAWAY BROWN         27.06      26.81   3    2  

  8 BROWN, LINDSAY            10 BISHOP HARTLEY         27.40      26.82   2    1  

  9 ELLKS, KAYLA              09 LORDSTOWN              27.83      26.88   1 

 10 ZIMMERMAN, ALANNA         12 EASTERN BROWN          27.13      27.00   2 

 11 MCGRAW, BETHANY           12 TOL. CHRISTIAN         27.46      27.19   1 

 12 TUCKER, ASHLEY               AKR. BUCHTEL           26.34      27.34   3 

 13 GIFFORD, ANDREA           10 GREENEVIEW             27.76      27.36   1 

 14 MEISTER, KRISTEN          12 MAUMEE VAL. CD         27.93      27.56   1 

 15 SALISBURY, CHANDLER       09 HATHAWAY BROWN         27.70      27.83   1 

 16 CHARNIGO, STEPHANIE       12 MEDINA BUCKEYE         27.26      27.90   2 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Division II/III

===================================================================================

    National: N 51.93  2006        FRANCENA MCCORORY, Bethel,Hampton, VA       

    Freshman: @ 54.06  2005        ELAN HILAIRE, Park School, Balt. MD         

   Sophomore: # 53.45  1985        ANREA THOMAS, Walton, Bronx, NY             

      Junior: J 52.19  2004        NICOLE LEACH, West Catholic, Phila. PA      

      Senior: S 51.93  2006        FRANCENA MCCORORY, Bethel, Hampton, VA      

     Ohio HS: O 56.22  1999        MOUSHA ROBINSON, Col. Brookhaven            

       HS FH: F 57.12  2005        TAMEKA ROYAL, Maple Heights                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 CHARNIGO, STEPHANIE       12 MEDINA BUCKEYE       1:02.01      59.19   3   10  

  2 ROTILIO, APRIL            12 BELLARE ST. JOHN     1:03.32      59.40   2    8  

  3 ROTH, LISA                12 NORWAYNE             1:01.02      59.50   3    6  

  4 RIDENBAUGH, MELISSA       11 LICKING VALLEY       1:00.71      59.83   3    5  

  5 ZIMMERMAN, ALANNA         12 EASTERN BROWN        1:02.61    1:00.08   2    4  

  6 SPATES, ASHLEY            12 ST. PETER CHANEL     1:03.84    1:00.84   2    3  

  7 TRUCCO, TERESA            10 BISHOP HARTLEY       1:02.21    1:01.14   3    2  

  8 LONG, JACKIE              11 BISHOP HARTLEY       1:04.21    1:02.27   1    1  

  9 BEAVERS, BRITTANY         11 RIDGEWOOD            1:02.56    1:02.85   2 

 10 TUCKER, ASHLEY               AKR. BUCHTEL         1:02.33    1:02.86   3 

 11 SHOUP, SARA               10 SMITHVILLE           1:04.00    1:02.90   1 

 12 ROBB, LAURA               12 LIBERTY-BENTON       1:04.40    1:03.36   1 

 13 LOCKHART, SAMANTHA           AKR. BUCHTEL         1:03.93    1:03.87   2 

 14 PICKETT, JASMINE          11 URBANA               1:01.92    1:04.36   3 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run Division II/III

================================================================================

    National: N 2:01.8h  1974        MARY DECKER, Orange, CA                   

    Freshman: @ 2:06.48  2004        DEVON WILLIAMS, Towson Catholic, MD       

   Sophomore: # 2:01.8h  1974        MARY DECKER, Orange, CA                   

      Junior: J 2:06.60  1979        JOETTA CLARK, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ     

      Senior: S 2:04.90  1996        TAMIEKA GRIZZLE, Geo. Washington, NY      

     Ohio HS: O 2:09.00  1996        CANDACE NICHOLSON, Cle. Hts. Beaumont     

       HS FH: F 2:16.31  2006        RAMSEE FROMDREN, Motor City TC            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 REAMS, CHRISTY            12 OTTAWA HILLS H.      2:29.11    2:25.72    10  

  2 BROOKS, KESHA             11 LIBERTY-BENTON       2:26.00    2:25.99     8  

  3 MATTHEWS, VIANNA             AKR. BUCHTEL         2:28.10    2:27.42     6  

  4 THOMAS, DANIELLE          11 WOODMORE             2:29.89    2:27.47     5  

  5 WEBB, AMBER               11 ASH CRESTVIEW        2:32.00    2:27.50     4  

  6 FRANK, MELAINE            09 GILMOUR ACAD.        2:29.95    2:27.58     3  

  7 KLUGH, JENNIFER           10 SPARTA HIGHLAND      2:30.61    2:27.73     2  

  8 OIF, ALANA                10 BEACHWOOD            2:29.69    2:27.78     1  

  9 STANICK, KATIE               CHAGRIN FALLS        2:30.97    2:28.90  

 10 RABELL, BRITTNEY          11 PLEASANT HIGH SC     2:32.00    2:29.28  

 11 VOGT, KELLY               11 HAWKEN               2:32.48    2:31.32  

 12 KASTE, GRACE                 CHAGRIN FALLS        2:30.64    2:32.35  

 13 EATON, CAMILLE               AKR. BUCHTEL         2:33.00    2:32.37  

 14 MERCER, ERIN              09 WOODRIDGE            2:33.00    2:34.17  

 15 NEWCOMER, TRACY           12 LIBERTY-BENTON       2:32.80    2:36.68  

 16 ROTH, LISA                12 NORWAYNE             2:23.31    3:04.56  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run Division II/III

================================================================================

    National: N 4:38.50  1972        DEBBIE HEALD, Neff, La Mirada, CA         

    Freshman: @ 4:40.10  1973        MARY DECKER, Orange, CA                   

   Sophomore: # 4:46.13  2004        NICOLE BLOOD, Saratoga, NY                

      Junior: J 4:38.50  1972        DEBBIE HEALD, Neff, La Mirada, CA         

      Senior: S 4:39.00  1979        LYNN JENNINGS, Bromfield, Harvard, MA     

     Ohio HS: O 5:05.7h  1992        CARRIE GROTH, Cin. Ursuline               

       HS FH: F 5:00.33  2006        EMILY INFELD, Cle. Hts. Beaumont          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 WINSLOW, AMANDA           09 KEYSTONE             5:27.83    5:18.48    10  

  2 BARBER, HOLLIS            11 OTTAWA HILLS H.      5:33.90    5:21.40     8  

  3 MERCER, ERIN              09 WOODRIDGE            5:29.00    5:25.24     6  

  4 WUENSCH, GABRIELLE        11 NEW LONDON           5:38.00    5:26.73     5  

  5 CORSON, KAREN                CHAGRIN FALLS        5:41.48    5:26.98     4  

  6 FARMER, ANNA              10 LIBERTY-BENTON       5:35.70    5:33.64     3  

  7 CAMP, JONI                11 NORWAYNE             5:32.47    5:39.35     2  

  8 THOMAS, CAITLIN              CARDINGTON LINC.     5:25.77    5:41.92     1  

  9 WHITAKER, KAILEE          12 LIBERTY-BENTON       5:44.30    5:43.60  

 10 ELMLINGER, BRITTANY       10 SENECA EAST          5:42.05    5:45.43  

 11 ALLEN, LEAH               12 CIRCLEVILLE          5:48.00    5:54.66  

 12 MEAD, CATHERINE           11 CIN. CHRISTIAN       5:20.00    5:58.07  

 13 SIMMONS, ONJELLA             AKR. BUCHTEL         5:43.50    6:00.19  

 -- STANICK, KATIE               CHAGRIN FALLS        5:36.92        DNF  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run Division II/III

================================================================================

    National: N  9:55.92  1991        MELODY FAIRCHILD, Boulder, CO            

    Freshman: @ 10:23.46  1998        MICHELLE DELA VINA, Andrean, Merillville 

   Sophomore: # 10:25.07  1999        SARA BEI, Santa Rosa, CA                 

      Junior: J 10:13.16  1982        LAURA CRAVEN, Beechcroft, Columbus, OH   

      Senior: S  9:55.92  1991        MELODY FAIRCHILD, Boulder, CO            

     Ohio HS: O 10:51.97  2004        SARAH LEEPER, Loveland                   

       HS FH: F 11:17.30  2005        KELSEY MCHUGH, Thomas Worthington        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 CORSON, KAREN                CHAGRIN FALLS       12:04.94   11:40.70    10  

  2 WUENSCH, GABRIELLE        11 NEW LONDON          11:53.11   12:00.61     8  

  3 WINSLOW, AMANDA           09 KEYSTONE            12:04.16   12:03.70     6  

  4 CHASKEL, BRYNN            09 LIBERTY-BENTON      12:24.00   12:04.84     5  

  5 WUENSCH, DANIELLE         11 NEW LONDON          12:03.18   12:06.39     4  

  6 BENTZ, MARTHA                CHAGRIN FALLS       12:19.23   12:10.75     3  

  7 RAMEY, LEAH               12 SPARTA HIGHLAND     12:34.19   12:18.79     2  

  8 THOMAS, CAITLIN              CARDINGTON LINC.    11:45.73   12:26.93     1  

  9 BUNN, LILLIAN             11 EASTERN BROWN       12:38.99   12:32.14  

 10 CAMPBELL, CAITLIN         10 BUCKEYE VALLEY      13:00.90   12:37.70  

 11 CALVELAGE, ERIN           10 DELPHOS ST. JOHN    12:58.59   12:43.68  

 12 SYKES, EMILY              10 BEACHWOOD           12:38.08   12:45.29  

 13 MEAD, CATHERINE           11 CIN. CHRISTIAN      11:55.00   12:45.93  

 14 KIESEL, HEIDI             11 SENECA EAST         12:42.73   12:46.46  

 15 SPRINGER, AUTUMN          10 LICKING HEIGHTS     13:16.09   13:07.87  

 16 STOCKMASTER, TRACEY          WILLARD             13:00.66   13:08.06  

 17 VELIKOFF, MIRANDA         11 LIBERTY-BENTON      13:26.50   13:21.21  

 

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division II/III

============================================================================

    National: N  8.33  1999        NICOLE DENBY, North, Riverside, CA          

    Freshman: @  8.70  2000        JASMIN BYNUM, Washington, Denver, CO        

   Sophomore: #  8.39  2006        JACKIE COWARD, West, Knoxville, TN          

      Junior: J  8.33  1987        CHARMAINE WALKER, Plainfield, NJ            

      Senior: S  8.33  1999        NICOLE DENBY, North, Riverside, CA          

     Ohio HS: O  8.52  2000        DALANDA JACKSON, Shaker Heights             

       HS FH: F  8.91  2005        ALEXIS LAPE, Lancaster                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 WALLS, TANNER             09 PAINT VALLEY            9.05       9.56q  1 

  2 HAYNES, AVA               11 BEACHWOOD               8.95       9.62q  1 

  3 MEISTER, KRISTEN          12 MAUMEE VAL. CD          9.24       9.63q  1 

  4 DALESSANDRO, KARISSA      09 SMITHVILLE              8.68       9.65q  2 

  5 BUSHNER, SHANAY           10 KENMORE HIGH SCH        9.01       9.73q  2 

  6 STEINER, SARAH            11 SMITHVILLE              8.98       9.82q  2 

  7 BOETTNER, MEREDITH        12 MEDINA BUCKEYE          9.17       9.87q  2  9.865

  8 WEIMERSKIRCH, KARI           SYCAMORE MOHAWK         9.14       9.87q  1  9.869

  9 WILSON, VICKI             10 HAWKEN                  9.22       9.91   2 

 10 STEWART, ASHLEY           12 LIMA SHAWNEE            9.49      10.29   2 

 11 CLEMENT, SARAH            11 OTTAWA HILLS H.         9.47      10.41   2 

 12 FOLINO, EMILY             10 GREENEVIEW              9.67      10.52   1 

 13 BOGUSKI, ALLISON          12 LIBERTY-BENTON         10.80      10.66   2 

 14 VOSSMER, JESSIE              PERKINS                 9.36      10.71   1 

 

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Division II/III

================================================================================

    National: N  8.33  1999        NICOLE DENBY, North, Riverside, CA          

    Freshman: @  8.70  2000        JASMIN BYNUM, Washington, Denver, CO        

   Sophomore: #  8.39  2006        JACKIE COWARD, West, Knoxville, TN          

      Junior: J  8.33  1987        CHARMAINE WALKER, Plainfield, NJ            

      Senior: S  8.33  1999        NICOLE DENBY, North, Riverside, CA          

     Ohio HS: O  8.52  2000        DALANDA JACKSON, Shaker Heights             

       HS FH: F  8.91  2005        ALEXIS LAPE, Lancaster                      

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 HAYNES, AVA               11 BEACHWOOD               9.62       9.56    10  

  2 STEINER, SARAH            11 SMITHVILLE              9.82       9.65     8  

  3 DALESSANDRO, KARISSA      09 SMITHVILLE              9.65       9.67     6   9.662

  4 WALLS, TANNER             09 PAINT VALLEY            9.56       9.67     5   9.668

  5 MEISTER, KRISTEN          12 MAUMEE VAL. CD          9.63       9.73     4  

  6 BUSHNER, SHANAY           10 KENMORE HIGH SCH        9.73       9.77     3   9.765

  7 BOETTNER, MEREDITH        12 MEDINA BUCKEYE          9.87       9.77     2   9.770

  8 WEIMERSKIRCH, KARI           SYCAMORE MOHAWK         9.87       9.80     1  

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division II/III

===================================================================================

    National: N 1:35.86  2003        LONG BEACH POLY, CA                       

     Ohio HS: O 1:43.27  2004        CLE. COLLINWOOD                           

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 BISHOP HARTLEY                                    1:52.80    1:48.00   3   10  

  2 AKRON BUCHTEL                                     1:53.63    1:50.62   3    8  

  3 HAWKEN                                            2:01.35    1:51.18   1    6  

  4 GILMOUR ACADEMY                                   1:58.17    1:52.42   3    5  

  5 LIBERTY-BENTON                                    1:55.85    1:52.45   3    4  

  6 BYESVILLE-MEADOWBROOK                             1:55.00    1:52.70   3    3  

  7 CALEDONIA RIVER VALLEY                            1:59.16    1:53.82   2    2  

  8 FREDERICKTOWN                                     1:59.38    1:54.21   2    1  

  9 BEACHWOOD                                         1:59.98    1:54.94   1 

 10 READING                                           1:58.86    1:55.84   2 

 11 SPARTA HIGHLAND                                   2:04.33    1:57.48   1 

 12 LAKE CATHOLIC                                     2:06.69    1:58.09   1 

 13 CLE. VA-SJ                                        2:07.92    1:58.37   1 

 14 REGINA                                            2:08.56    1:58.89   1 

 15 LICKING HEIGHTS                                   1:58.73    2:00.63   2 

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division II/III

===================================================================================

    National: N 3:38.91  2006        LONG BEACH POLY, CA                       

     Ohio HS: O 3:52.41  1998        CLE. COLLINWOOD                           

       HS FH: F 4:04.48  2005        CLE. COLLINWOOD                           

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 BEACHWOOD                                         4:16.27    4:11.01   3   10  

  2 BISHOP HARTLEY                                    4:20.11    4:11.16   3    8  

  3 AKRON BUCHTEL                                     4:14.46    4:11.75   3    6  

  4 STRUTHERS                                         4:36.01    4:13.73   1    5  

  5 HAWKEN                                            4:27.83    4:15.17   3    4  

  6 SMITHVILLE                                        4:27.85    4:18.96   2    3  

  7 LIBERTY-BENTON                                    4:23.30    4:21.30   3    2  

  8 FREMONT ST. JOSEPH C.C.                           4:34.96    4:21.71   1    1  

  9 BYESVILLE-MEADOWBROOK                             4:30.42    4:21.97   2 

 10 CANTON SOUTH                                      4:33.17    4:22.50   2 

 11 SOUTHEAST                                         4:34.66    4:24.60   1 

 12 GILMOUR ACADEMY                                   4:23.02    4:25.69   3 

 13 SPARTA HIGHLAND                                   4:35.49    4:31.70   1 

 14 LORDSTOWN                                         4:33.60    4:32.79   2 

 15 LICKING VALLEY                                    4:36.33    4:35.05   1 

 16 CALEDONIA RIVER VALLEY                            4:33.70    4:36.56   2 

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division II/III

================================================================================

    National: N 8:53.67  2002        BOYS & GIRLS, BROOKLYN, NY                

     Ohio HS: O 9:37.79  2005        CLE. COLLINWOOD                           

       HS FH: F 9:50.89  2005        DET. CHEETAH TC                           

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 LIBERTY-BENTON                                   10:14.80    9:59.09    10  

  2 CHAGRIN FALLS                                    10:31.14    9:59.86     8  

  3 OTTAWA HILLS                                     10:35.28   10:12.06     6  

  4 BEACHWOOD                                        10:27.46   10:12.14     5  

  5 COL. HAMILTON TWP.                               10:43.09   10:17.85     4  

  6 GILMOUR ACADEMY                                  10:29.72   10:21.91     3  

  7 HAWKEN                                           10:54.11   10:22.21     2  

  8 SPARTA HIGHLAND                                  10:32.30   10:23.44     1  

  9 SAND. PERKINS                                    10:49.05   10:25.16  

 10 NEW LONDON                                       10:44.12   10:30.44  

 11 SENECA EAST                                      10:21.50   10:31.51  

 12 CANTON SOUTH                                     10:42.72   10:33.78  

 13 LICKING HEIGHTS                                  10:55.27   10:53.99  

 14 GRANVILLE                                        10:49.42   10:59.72  

 15 LORDSTOWN                                        10:37.99   11:27.97  

 -- AKRON BUCHTEL                                    10:17.66         DQ   Thrown Baton

 

Girls High Jump Division II/III

==========================================================================================

    National: N    6-03  1984        LISA BERNHAGEN, Wood River, Hailey, ID    

    Freshman: @    5-10  2004        PATIENCE COLEMAN, Southern, Durham, NC    

   Sophomore: # 6-00.75  1981        MARY MOORE, Issaquah, WA                  

      Junior: J    6-01  1987        ALISON SMITH, Clarence, NY                

      Senior: S    6-03  1984        LISA BERNHAGEN, Wood River, Hailey, ID    

     Ohio HS: O    6-00  1986        PEGGY ODITA, Upper Arlington              

       HS FH: F    5-05  2005        KRISTEN MEISTER, Tol. Maumee              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 MEISTER, KRISTEN          12 MAUMEE VAL. CD       5-06.00    5-07.00F     1.70m   10  

  2 GILL, MEGHAN              11 CLYDE                5-04.00    5-05.00F     1.65m    7  

  2 WEIMERSKIRCH, KARI           SYCAMORE MOHAWK      5-04.00    5-05.00F     1.65m    7  

  4 SOLE, HEATHER             11 LICKING VALLEY       5-07.00    5-03.00      1.60m    4.5

  4 GALBRAITH, ASHLEY         10 STRUTHERS            5-01.00    5-03.00      1.60m    4.5

  6 TATRO, KATIE                 RIVER VALLEY         5-04.25   J5-03.00      1.60m    3  

  7 WILLIAMS, LAURA           12 PLEASANT HIGH SC     5-06.50   J5-03.00      1.60m    2  

  8 BRATCHER, NATALIE         11 NORWAYNE             5-00.00    5-01.00      1.54m    1  

  9 ROBERTS, LAUREN           12 MEDINA BUCKEYE       5-02.00   J5-01.00      1.54m 

 10 RUHE, BRITTANI            11 BUCYRUS              5-02.00   J5-01.00      1.54m 

 11 KELLAR, ASHLEY            12 LORDSTOWN            5-03.00    4-11.00      1.49m 

 11 SAUMS, KAITLYN            09 LIBERTY-BENTON       5-00.00    4-11.00      1.49m 

 13 OLIVER, MEGAN             11 TALLMADGE            5-00.00    4-09.00      1.44m 

 13 LEININGER, JODI           12 DELPHOS ST. JOHN     5-02.00    4-09.00      1.44m 

 13 JAME, CHEISE              11 KENMORE HIGH SCH     5-02.00    4-09.00      1.44m 

 -- AMBURGEY, KRYSTAL         10 READING HIGH SCH     5-00.00         NH            

 

Girls Pole Vault Division II/III

==========================================================================================

    National: N    14-02  2005        MARY SAXER, Lancaster, NY                

    Freshman: @ 12-07.50  1999        SAMANTHA SHEPARD, Weston, MA             

   Sophomore: # 13-00.25  2000        SAMANTHA SHEPARD, Weston, MA             

      Junior: J    14-00  2006        KATIE VIETH, Homestead, Ft Wayne, IN     

      Senior: S    14-02  2005        MARY SAXER, Lancaster, NY                

     Ohio HS: O    12-00  2005        ERIN FERUT, Medina                       

       HS FH: F    12-00  2006        CAITLIN HEWITT, Una.                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 WILLIAMS, LAURA           12 PLEASANT HIGH SC    11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   10  

  2 BURGGRAFF, CARRIE         12 CALEDONIA RIVER     10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m    7  

  2 BALDINGER, ERIN           10 CALEDONIA RIVER     10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m    7  

  4 NADERER, JESSIE           11 KANSAS LAKOTA       10-00.00   J9-06.00      2.89m    5  

  5 WASSERMAN, CAMI              KANSAS LAKOTA        9-06.00   J9-06.00      2.89m    4  

  6 SALVA, CORINNE            11 FREDERICKTOWN        7-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m    3  

  7 GLADIEUX, MONICA          12 OTTAWA HILLS H.      8-06.00   J8-06.00      2.59m    2  

  8 GROTHOUSE, KATIE          10 DELPHOS ST. JOHN     8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m    0.5

  8 CHATBURN, KENDRA          12 BEACHWOOD            8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m    0.5

 10 OSWALD, AMANDA               CUYAHOGA HTS.        8-00.00   J8-00.00      2.43m 

 11 KRIVOS, HEATHER           10 EAST CANTON          8-06.25    7-06.00      2.28m 

 12 GUTSCHALK, KATHY          10 FREMONT ST. JOE      8-00.00   J7-06.00      2.28m 

 12 KUMER, ANIKA                 PERKINS                        J7-06.00      2.28m 

 -- MACK, EMILY               10 ASH CRESTVIEW        7-00.00         NH            

 

Girls Long Jump Division II/III

==========================================================================================

    National: N 21-07.50  1981        CAROL LEWIS, Willingboro, NJ             

    Freshman: @    19-07  2003        DE ANA CARSON, Vista d Lago, Mr Val, CA  

   Sophomore: # 19-01.75  2004        SHANA WOODS, Poly, Long Beach, CA        

      Junior: J    21-04  1976        KATHY MCMILLAN, Hoke County, Raeford, NC 

      Senior: S 21-07.50  1984        CAROL LEWIS, Willingboro, NJ             

     Ohio HS: O 20-07.75  2002        TIANNA MADISON, Elyria                   

       HS FH: F    18-09  2006        NEISHA KELLY, Bed. St. Peter Chanel      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 KELLY, NEISHA             12 ST. PETER CHANEL    18-09.00   18-01.25      5.51m   10  

      16-10.25  16-04.50  15-08.75  18-01.25  17-10.50  17-10.25

  2 ANTHONY, ALISHA           12 DELPHOS ST. JOHN    17-10.25   18-00.25      5.49m    8  

      17-06.25  18-00.25  17-08.50  17-09.75  17-08.75  17-08.75

  3 PICKETT, JASMINE          11 URBANA              17-03.50   17-04.50      5.29m    6  

      17-02  16-08  16-10.75  17-04.50  17-00.75  17-00.75

  4 MCGRAW, BETHANY           12 TOL. CHRISTIAN      18-01.00   17-02.00      5.23m    5  

      17-01  16-06.75  16-11  17-00.25  17-02  16-10

  5 BURGGRAFF, CARRIE         12 CALEDONIA RIVER     16-04.75   15-10.00      4.82m    4  

      15-06.25  15-10  15-06.75  15-04.25  15-03.50  15-06.50

  6 BALTIMORE, JULIE          11 READING HIGH SCH    15-07.50   15-04.00      4.67m    3  

      15-04  FOUL  14-06.50  14-05.25  14-06.50  13-10

  7 BURKETT, MEGAN            11 LIBERTY-BENTON      15-02.00   14-10.50      4.53m    2  

      12-05.25  14-07.25  14-10.50  14-08.25  14-04.75  14-06.25

  8 CLAY, CASEY               11 LIMA SHAWNEE        15-08.75   14-09.50      4.50m    1  

      14-09.50  14-04.25  14-00  14-00.25  14-09  14-04

  9 VAUPEL, PAIGE             09 LIBERTY-BENTON      15-06.00   14-08.50      4.48m 

      FOUL  FOUL  14-08.50            

 10 GIFFORD, ANDREA           10 GREENEVIEW          16-00.00   14-05.50      4.40m 

      13-11.75  14-05.50  12-05            

 11 CAMPBELL, CHRISTY         09 KENMORE HIGH SCH    16-05.00   14-05.25      4.40m 

      FOUL  13-11.50  14-05.25            

 12 GERHEART, SARAH           10 FREDERICKTOWN       16-01.00   14-04.75      4.38m 

      13-10  13-07.25  14-04.75            

 13 JAME, CHEISE              11 KENMORE HIGH SCH    16-03.75   13-10.50      4.22m 

      13-00  13-10.50  12-08            

 14 VOSSMER, JESSIE              PERKINS             15-08.00   13-07.50      4.15m 

      13-07.50  FOUL  13-03.75            

 -- TURNER, TIFFANY           10 ST. PETER CHANEL    16-01.50       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Girls Shot Put Division II/III

==========================================================================================

    National: N 54-09.50  2003        MICHELLE CARTER, Red Oak, TX             

    Freshman: @ 45-07.25  1991        COLLINUS NEWSOME, South, Denver, CO      

   Sophomore: #    48-11  2005        KAMOREAN HAYES, Harding, Charlotte, NC   

      Junior: J 52-05.75  1997        HEATHER COLYER, E Juniata,Cocolamus, PA  

      Senior: S 54-09.50  2003        MICHELLE CARTER, Red Oak, TX             

     Ohio HS: O 51-05.50  1998        KRISTA KEIR, Westervile South            

       HS FH: F 46-04.50  2005        ASHLEY MUFFETT, N. Canton Hoover         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 BARNHILL, KRYSTAL            MANS. ONTARIO       39-05.00   40-05.00     12.31m   10  

  2 PENDLETON, EMILY          11 WOODMORE-ELMORE     38-00.00   38-10.00     11.83m    8  

  3 ROBERTS, ALEXANDRA        10 COL. SCH GIRLS      37-08.00   38-06.25     11.74m    6  

  4 CURRY, DANIELLE           11 THORNVILLE SHERI    38-04.00   38-05.75     11.72m    5  

  5 ALDERFER, EMILY           12 URBANA              41-07.00   37-07.75     11.47m    4  

  6 COFOJOHN, DANIELLE        12 SOUTHEAST           40-07.75   37-05.75     11.42m    3  

  7 TABORN, CIARA             11 ST. PETER CHANEL    37-09.00   37-04.00     11.37m    2  

  8 GRIFFITH, KAITLYN         10 ORRVILLE            37-02.00   35-07.00     10.84m    1  

  9 BAUM, JANICE                 PERKINS                        34-08.75     10.58m 

 10 REED, HELAINA             09 ASH CRESTVIEW       35-06.00   33-01.00     10.08m 

 11 WILLIS, KORREY            10 LAKE CATHOLIC       35-02.75   32-11.25     10.03m 

 12 PRICE, JESSICA            10 CALEDONIA RIVER     33-07.00   32-11.00     10.03m 

 13 PENDLETON, ERIN           09 WOODMORE-ELMORE     33-01.50   30-06.25      9.30m 

 14 WILLIS, AMANDA            12 MARGARETTA          33-03.00   30-03.50      9.23m 

 

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II/III

============================================================================

    National: N  6.57  1999        CASEY COMBEST, Owensboro, KY                

    Freshman: @  6.78  2001        JERALD WATSON, Morgan City C.C., LA         

   Sophomore: #  6.73  2002        JERALD WATSON, Morgan City C.C., LA         

      Junior: J  6.67  1998        MIKE NEWELL, Potomac, VA                    

      Senior: S  6.57  1999        CASEY COMBEST, Owensboro, KY                

     Ohio HS: O  6.86  2001        GREG NORMAN, Amherst Steele                 

       HS FH: F  6.90  2006        AERIC CLAY, Tol. Bowsher                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 DOBSON, AARON             12 ORANGE                  6.67       7.06q  1 

  2 THOMAS, ARTHUR               AKR. BUCHTEL            6.50       7.08q  2 

  3 HORN, JOE                 12 WAYNESFIELD-GOSH        6.56       7.09q  1 

  4 FERGUSON, MARCUS             AKR. BUCHTEL            6.60       7.14q  2 

  5 WALLS, RUFUS              09 BISHOP HARTLEY          7.00       7.17q  1 

  6 BENJAMIN, SAM                LIBERTY-BENTON          6.53       7.25q  1 

  7 BRAZZELL, LORENZO         12 CLE. VA-SJ              6.75       7.26q  1 

  8 RAMIREZ, JESSE            12 EAST KNOX               7.13       7.27q  2 

  9 WYLIE, LARRY              12 STRUTHERS               6.72       7.36   2 

 10 PAIN, CONNOR                 NAPOLEON                6.75       7.37   1 

 11 TACKETT, ANTHONY          12 WAVERLY                 6.72       7.42   2 

 12 GRADY, CODY               11 LICKING VALLEY          6.76       7.43   2 

 13 SULLIVAN, CHRIS           12 HEATH                   6.80       7.56   2 

 14 WOOD, DARREN              12 VAN WERT                6.59       7.62   2 

 -- THOMPSON, ISAIAH          10 BISHOP HARTLEY          7.10         FS   1 

 

Boys 60 Meter Dash Division II/III

================================================================================

    National: N  6.57  1999        CASEY COMBEST, Owensboro, KY                

    Freshman: @  6.78  2001        JERALD WATSON, Morgan City C.C., LA         

   Sophomore: #  6.73  2002        JERALD WATSON, Morgan City C.C., LA         

      Junior: J  6.67  1998        MIKE NEWELL, Potomac, VA                    

      Senior: S  6.57  1999        CASEY COMBEST, Owensboro, KY                

     Ohio HS: O  6.86  2001        GREG NORMAN, Amherst Steele                 

       HS FH: F  6.90  2006        AERIC CLAY, Tol. Bowsher                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 DOBSON, AARON             12 ORANGE                  7.06       6.97    10   6.961

  2 THOMAS, ARTHUR               AKR. BUCHTEL            7.08       6.97     8   6.963

  3 BENJAMIN, SAM                LIBERTY-BENTON          7.25       7.05     6  

  4 HORN, JOE                 12 WAYNESFIELD-GOSH        7.09       7.06     5  

  5 FERGUSON, MARCUS             AKR. BUCHTEL            7.14       7.11     4  

  6 RAMIREZ, JESSE            12 EAST KNOX               7.27       7.18     3  

  7 BRAZZELL, LORENZO         12 CLE. VA-SJ              7.26       7.20     2  

  8 WALLS, RUFUS              09 BISHOP HARTLEY          7.17       7.21     1  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division II/III

===================================================================================

    National: N 20.69  2004        XAVIER CARTER, Palm Bay (Melbourne), FL     

    Freshman: @ 21.95  2001        MICHAEL GRANT, Snellville, GA               

   Sophomore: # 21.64  2003        ANTHONY WISEMAN, Hyattsville, MD            

      Junior: J 21.02  2001        BRENDAN CHRISTIAN, Reagan (Austin), TX      

      Senior: S 20.69  2004        XAVIER CARTER, Palm Bay (Melbourne), FL     

     Ohio HS: O 21.41  1990        CHRIS NELLOMS, Dayton Dunbar                

       HS FH: F 22.13  2006        JAY PROVITT, Warren Harding                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 HORN, JOE                 12 WAYNESFIELD-GOSH       22.99      22.36   3   10  

  2 DOBSON, AARON             12 ORANGE                 22.48      22.47   3    8  

  3 GREGORY, KENDALL             LAKE RIDGE ACAD        22.59      22.56   3    6  

  4 THOMAS, ARTHUR               AKR. BUCHTEL           23.01      22.71   3    5  

  5 PENSON, JUSTIN            12 STRUTHERS              23.16      22.75   2    4  

  6 WALLS, RUFUS              09 BISHOP HARTLEY         23.11      22.76   2    3  

  7 BRAZZELL, LORENZO         12 CLE. VA-SJ             23.23      22.80   2    2  

  8 WYLIE, LARRY              12 STRUTHERS              22.93      22.94   3    1  

  9 HEDBERG, JAYSON           12 PERKINS                24.06      23.18   1 

 10 WARREN, MAURICE           12 PAINESVILLE HARV       22.56      23.22   3 

 11 BENJAMIN, MARC            11 TOL. CHRISTIAN         23.98      23.41   1 

 12 WILLIAMS, DAVID           12 HAWKEN                 23.59      23.55   1 

 13 EATON, CURTIS                AKR. BUCHTEL           23.05      23.73   2 

 14 THOMAS, KYLE              12 CIN. CHRISTIAN         23.80      23.89   1 

 15 CONONICO, ANTHONY         12 LORDSTOWN              23.86      24.14   1 

 16 SWIFT, DAVID              12 MEDINA BUCKEYE         23.50      24.34   2 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division II/III

===================================================================================

    National: N 45.92  2004        ELZIE COLEMAN, Newburgh, NY                 

    Freshman: @ 48.76  1985        WILLIAM REED, Central (Philly), PA          

   Sophomore: # 46.84  1986        WILLIAM REED, Central (Philly), PA          

      Junior: J 47.37  2005        BRYANT MCCOMBS, Old Bridge, NJ              

      Senior: S 45.92  2004        ELZIE COLEMAN, Newburgh, NY                 

     Ohio HS: O 47.13  1990        CHRIS NELLOMS, Dayton Dunbar                

       HS FH: F 49.46  2006        KENDALL GREGORY, Lake Ridge Acad.           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 HORN, JOE                 12 WAYNESFIELD-GOSH       51.24      49.06F  3   10  

  2 EATON, CURTIS                AKR. BUCHTEL           51.33      49.17F  3    8  

  3 WARREN, MAURICE           12 PAINESVILLE HARV       50.25      49.21F  3    6  

  4 ROBERTS, AARON            11 HEATH                  50.86      50.29   3    5  

  5 THOMAS, KYLE              12 CIN. CHRISTIAN         52.01      50.53   2    4  

  6 HARTMAN, RYAN             12 GREENEVIEW             51.90      50.62   2    3  

  7 NEUHART, ELRIC            11 BYE-MEDOWBROOK         52.90      51.17   2    2  

  8 SULLIVAN, CHRIS           12 HEATH                  51.88      51.25   3    1  

  9 EDDIE, JUSTINN            11 CLE. VA-SJ             52.60      51.26   2 

 10 BROWN, TYSON              12 VAN WERT               53.44      51.68   1 

 11 PATTERSON, DEREK          11 SOUTH WEBSTER          53.25      51.87   1 

 12 ANDERSON, IMAN               AKR. BUCHTEL           52.95      51.90   2 

 13 HAAS, HAYDEN              12 HAWKEN                 53.80      52.68   1 

 14 JENSEN, CHRIS             12 AVON                   54.12      53.70   1 

 15 O'CAIN, DAMEN             12 LICKING HEIGHTS        51.50      54.00   3 

 16 KESNER, BRIAN             10 LIMA SHAWNEE           56.59      55.34   1 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Division II/III

================================================================================

    National: N 1:50.55  1995        MICHAEL GRANVILLE, Bell Gardens, CA       

    Freshman: @ 1:55.45  2005        ANDREW PERKINS, Watertown, WI             

   Sophomore: # 1:51.11  1994        MICHAEL GRANVILLE, Bell Gardens, CA       

      Junior: J 1:50.55  1995        MICHAEL GRANVILLE, Bell Gardens, CA       

      Senior: S 1:50.7h  1981        JOHN MARSHALL, Plainfield, NJ             

     Ohio HS: O 1:52.75  2001        MARC SYLVESTER, Cle. St. Ignatius         

       HS FH: F 1:55.93  2006        ISIAH WARD, Motor City TC                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 SCULLION, AIMAN           12 SALEM                2:02.00    1:57.88    10  

  2 DOUGLAS, DEZMOND             LAKE RIDGE ACAD      1:58.41    2:00.39     8  

  3 SCHLABACH, CHRISTIAN      12 TRIWAY               2:01.20    2:00.72     6  

  4 MANSELL, SETH             12 LORDSTOWN            2:04.20    2:01.03     5  

  5 MILLMIER, TIM                AKR. SVSM            2:07.05    2:01.71     4  

  6 GORBY, PATRICK            11 SALEM                2:07.00    2:02.69     3  

  7 SHELTON, RON              11 COL. HAM. TWP.       2:08.96    2:02.95     2  

  8 BRICHER, MARK             12 URBANA               2:05.00    2:03.35     1  

  9 RINGLER, GARRETT          12 ASH CRESTVIEW        2:03.20    2:03.80  

 10 LARUE, AUSTIN             12 CORY-RAWSON          2:08.96    2:04.24  

 11 HILDITCH, SCOTT           11 WOODRIDGE            2:09.00    2:07.17  

 12 KEELEY, A.J.              12 LORDSTOWN            2:08.50    2:10.37  

 13 HERNANDEZ, CRAIG          12 CALEDONIA RIVER      2:09.34    2:12.59  

 14 DUDLEY, DREW              12 FREMONT ST. JOE      2:08.87    2:13.28  

 15 SCARVER, CHRIS            11 LICKING HEIGHTS      2:09.00    2:18.22  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run Division II/III

================================================================================

    National: N 3:59.86  2001        ALAN WEBB, South Lakes (Reston), VA       

    Freshman: @ 4:21.20  2005        ANDREW PERKINS, Watertown, WI             

   Sophomore: # 4:09.82  1997        ANDY POWELL, North Easton, MA             

      Junior: J 4:07.34  1998        ANDY POWELL, North Easton, MA             

      Senior: S 3:59.86  2001        ALAN WEBB, South Lakes (Reston), VA       

     Ohio HS: O 4:17.7h  1979        RICK PITTMAN, Cle. East Tech              

       HS FH: F 4:20.08  2006        TONY JORDANEK, Lexington                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 SCULLION, AIMAN           12 SALEM                4:19.00    4:18.75F   10  

  2 LESLIE, CORY              10 PERKINS              4:41.00    4:27.57     8  

  3 LANE, STEVE               12 TOL. CHRISTIAN       4:36.00    4:27.79     6  

  4 HILDITCH, SCOTT           11 WOODRIDGE            4:42.00    4:30.90     5  

  5 BRICHER, MARK             12 URBANA               4:42.00    4:31.51     4  

  6 MILLER, ALEX              12 MEDINA BUCKEYE       4:38.00    4:32.00     3  

  7 LINKOUS, JOSH             11 SOUTH WEBSTER        4:37.00    4:32.70     2  

  8 GORBY, PATRICK            11 SALEM                4:43.00    4:33.53     1  

  9 KING, BRANDEN                AKR. SVSM            4:34.44    4:34.52  

 10 MCCOY, JOEY               11 WOODRIDGE            4:45.00    4:34.62  

 11 WHITE, JOE                   AKR. SVSM            4:43.80    4:39.74  

 12 WOLFE, CRAIG                 WILLARD              4:50.68    4:42.06  

 13 KNAPP, ANDY                  SHELBY               4:49.12    4:42.57  

 14 SMITH, CHAZ               11 UNIOTO               4:50.00    4:46.68  

 15 TUROWSKI, DANNY           10 BIG WALNUT           4:49.23    4:53.99  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run Division II/III

================================================================================

    National: N 8:40.00  1964        GARY LINDGREN, Rogers (Spokane), WA       

    Freshman: @ 9:16.65  2005        SINTAYEHU TAYE', Portland, ME             

   Sophomore: # 8:55.8h  1974        RUDY CHAPA, Hammond, IN                   

      Junior: J 8:52.94  2000        DATHAN RITZENHEIN, Rockford, MI           

      Senior: S 8:40.00  1964        GARY LINDGREN, Rogers (Spokane), WA       

     Ohio HS: O 9:01.4h  1980        JOHN ZISHKA, Lancaster                    

       HS FH: F 9:24.21  2006        EMIL HEINEKING, Chardon                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 BLATT, NATHAN             12 ORANGE               9:38.00    9:46.75    10  

  2 DICKMAN, JUSTIN           12 VAN WERT             9:53.59    9:49.91     8  

  3 JOHNSON, CAMERON          11 MOUNT GILEAD        10:15.71    9:53.20     6  

  4 JOHNSON, COREY            11 EASTWOOD            10:15.00    9:58.37     5  

  5 PETRAK, DAVID             11 WOODRIDGE           10:18.00    9:59.38     4  

  6 DILLS, GALEN              10 UNIOTO              10:12.00    9:59.41     3  

  7 BADERTSCHER, T J          11 CALEDONIA RIVER     10:18.06   10:00.95     2  

  8 WORKMAN, RICKY            12 MCCLAIN HIGH SCH    10:27.72   10:01.24     1  

  9 VIOLET, CHASE             10 LIMA SHAWNEE        10:17.73   10:04.07  

 10 WORKMAN, TERRY            12 MCCLAIN HIGH SCH    10:27.17   10:05.91  

 11 CREMEAN, NATHANIEL        10 VERMILION           10:13.00   10:11.31  

 12 LANE, STEVE               12 TOL. CHRISTIAN      10:10.69   10:13.81  

 13 ANSTINE, JOSH             11 MARLINGTON          10:23.27   10:16.34  

 14 DUCK, JON                 11 LICKING VALLEY      10:34.40   10:28.60  

 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II/III

============================================================================

    National: N  7.62              ODOM (95), TRAMELL (97), HARRIS (00)        

    Freshman: @  8.03  2002        LATAERO MITCHELL, Huber Hts. Wayne, OH      

   Sophomore: #  7.90  2005        JOHNNY DUTCH, Clayton, NC                   

      Junior: J  7.74  1999        RICKEY HARRIS, Centerville, VA              

      Senior: S  7.62              ODOM (95), TRAMELL (97), HARRIS (00)        

     Ohio HS: O  7.86  2004        TED GINN JR., Cle. Glenville                

       HS FH: F  8.10  2006        DANTE DAVIS, Mansfield                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 SACKMANN, CHRIS           12 MAUMEE VAL. CD          7.68       8.27q  2 

  2 MCILROY, JIM              11 CIRCLEVILLE             7.81       8.41q  1 

  3 CLEMONS, DAVID             5 DANBURY                 7.59       8.57q  1 

  4 HART, DIAMOND                AKR. SVSM               7.81       8.58q  2 

  5 CANNON, MARIO                CLE HTS LUTH. E.        7.94       8.61q  1  8.604

  6 SOMMERVILLE, TERENCE         AKR. BUCHTEL            7.92       8.61q  2  8.605

  7 ROBERTS, AARON            11 HEATH                   7.84       8.62q  1 

  8 WILLIAMS, MARTAZ          12 EAST CANTON             9.00       8.63q  1 

  9 DUSPER, IVAN              11 LICKING HEIGHTS         8.30       8.69   2 

 10 HORN, GRAY                10 WAYNESFIELD-GOSH        7.92       8.71   2  8.702

 11 HORN, JOE                 12 WAYNESFIELD-GOSH        8.05       8.71   2  8.708

 12 SCHEMENAUER, JACK         11 EASTWOOD                8.13       8.76   1 

 13 BOWLER, CHRIS             10 PAINESVILLE HARV        8.00       8.87   1 

 14 KEMMERER, JAKE            11 LIBERTY UNION           8.15       8.90   2 

 15 SIKORA, GREG              12 WELLINGTON              8.07       9.06   2 

 16 ANDERSON, ERIC            12 STRUTHERS               8.12       9.20   1 

 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Division II/III

================================================================================

    National: N  7.62              ODOM (95), TRAMELL (97), HARRIS (00)        

    Freshman: @  8.03  2002        LATAERO MITCHELL, Huber Hts. Wayne, OH      

   Sophomore: #  7.90  2005        JOHNNY DUTCH, Clayton, NC                   

      Junior: J  7.74  1999        RICKEY HARRIS, Centerville, VA              

      Senior: S  7.62              ODOM (95), TRAMELL (97), HARRIS (00)        

     Ohio HS: O  7.86  2004        TED GINN JR., Cle. Glenville                

       HS FH: F  8.10  2006        DANTE DAVIS, Mansfield                      

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 SACKMANN, CHRIS           12 MAUMEE VAL. CD          8.27       8.14    10  

  2 MCILROY, JIM              11 CIRCLEVILLE             8.41       8.50     8  

  3 ROBERTS, AARON            11 HEATH                   8.62       8.54     6  

  4 CLEMONS, DAVID             5 DANBURY                 8.57       8.55     5  

  5 HART, DIAMOND                AKR. SVSM               8.58       8.64     4  

  6 SOMMERVILLE, TERENCE         AKR. BUCHTEL            8.61       8.74     3  

  7 CANNON, MARIO                CLE HTS LUTH. E.        8.61       8.80     2  

  8 WILLIAMS, MARTAZ          12 EAST CANTON             8.63       8.81     1  

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II/III

===================================================================================

    National: N 1:26.90  2004        LONG BEACH POLY, CA                       

     Ohio HS: O 1:28.90  2004        CLE. GLENVILLE                            

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 AKRON BUCHTEL                                     1:33.92    1:29.70   3   10  

  2 STRUTHERS                                         1:35.86    1:32.13   3    8  

  3 HEATH                                             1:36.00    1:32.89   3    6  

  4 PAINESVILLE HARVEY                                1:38.62    1:33.94   2    5  

  5 CLE. VA-SJ                                        1:36.26    1:34.07   3    4  

  6 EASTWOOD                                          1:37.48    1:34.56   2    3  

  7 BISHOP HARTLEY                                    1:36.05    1:35.06   3    2  

  8 SPARTA HIGHLAND                                   1:39.45    1:35.21   1    1  

  9 VERMILION                                         1:39.53    1:35.23   1 

 10 BYESVILLE-MEADOWBROOK                             1:37.64    1:35.33   2 

 11 CLE.HTS. LUTHERN EAST                             1:39.03    1:36.10   2 

 12 SAND. PERKINS                                     1:40.20    1:36.53   1 

 13 MONROEVILLE                                       1:38.65    1:37.10   2 

 14 LAKE CATHOLIC                                     1:39.80    1:37.19   1 

 15 WELLINGTON                                        1:40.96    1:37.22   1 

 16 SENECA EAST                                       1:40.20    1:39.54   1 

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II/III

===================================================================================

    National: N 3:13.34  1996        JOHN MUIR, PASEDENA, CA                   

     Ohio HS: O 3:21.11  2005        CLE. GLENVILLE                            

       HS FH: F 3:21.11  2005        CLE. GLENVILLE                            

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 AKRON BUCHTEL                                     3:29.20    3:25.58   3   10  

  2 LICKING HEIGHTS                                   3:34.85    3:27.23   3    8  

  3 STRUTHERS                                         3:30.10    3:30.08   3    6  

  4 LAKE RIDGE ACAD                                   3:35.74    3:31.47   3    5  

  5 LIBERTY-BENTON                                    3:39.60    3:31.63   3    4  

  6 CLE. VA-SJ                                        3:40.10    3:33.26   2    3  

  7 SPARTA HIGHLAND                                   3:39.62    3:33.31   2    2  

  8 SENECA EAST                                       3:42.77    3:34.65   2    1  

  9 EASTWOOD                                          3:41.44    3:35.30   2 

 10 SAND. PERKINS                                     3:45.00    3:38.01   1 

 11 BYESVILLE-MEADOWBROOK                             3:43.12    3:38.46   1 

 12 BISHOP HARTLEY                                    3:48.97    3:38.76   1 

 13 LORDSTOWN                                         3:42.55    3:39.44   2 

 14 CIN. CHRISTIAN                                    3:47.08    3:40.13   1 

 15 BEACHWOOD                                         3:47.99    3:46.40   1 

 16 HEATH                                             3:38.94    3:52.37   3 

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II/III

================================================================================

    National: N 7:42.22  2005        SYOSSET, NY                               

     Ohio HS: O 7:54.80  1980        LANCASTER                                 

       HS FH: F 8:07.73  2006        LICKING HEIGHTS                           

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 UNIOTO                                            8:43.00    8:30.78    10  

  2 TRIWAY                                            8:30.00    8:31.41     8  

  3 LICKING HEIGHTS                                   8:46.19    8:32.45     6  

  4 AKRON BUCHTEL                                     8:51.14    8:33.80     5  

  5 CALEDONIA RIVER VALLEY                            8:59.40    8:42.53     4  

  6 SAND. PERKINS                                     8:56.31    8:49.81     3  

  7 BIG WALNUT                                        9:09.38    8:51.78     2  

  8 SPARTA HIGHLAND                                   9:12.31    8:53.98     1  

  9 GREENEVIEW                                        9:40.20    8:57.77  

 10 FREDERICKTOWN                                     9:31.99    9:01.30  

 11 BEACHWOOD                                         9:17.94    9:01.87  

 12 FAIRLAND                                          9:19.00    9:13.40  

 13 MILLERSPORT                                       9:22.03    9:18.13  

 14 PAINESVILLE HARVEY                                9:15.00    9:19.28  

 15 LAKE CATHOLIC                                     9:24.63    9:27.77  

 

Boys High Jump Division II/III

==========================================================================================

    National: N 7-05.25  2004        SCOTT SELLERS, Katy Cinco Ranch, TX       

    Freshman: @    6-08  1998        IVAN SCHMIDT, Media, PA                   

   Sophomore: #    7-02  2003        SCOTT SELLERS, Katy Cinco Ranch, TX       

      Junior: J 7-05.25  2004        SCOTT SELLERS, Katy Cinco Ranch, TX       

      Senior: S    7-05              GAIL OLSON/SCOTT SELLERS, Sycamore, IL/Kat

     Ohio HS: O    7-02  2002        BRANDON WOODSOON, Mansfield               

       HS FH: F    6-09  2006        JAKE DALESSANDRO, Dalton                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 FLECK, RYAN                  NAPOLEON             6-06.00    6-07.00      2.00m   10  

  2 KING, BRANDEN                AKR. SVSM            6-00.00    6-03.00      1.90m    8  

  3 SHELTON, RON              11 COL. HAM. TWP.       6-03.00   J6-03.00      1.90m    5.5

  3 MILLER, JOSH                 WILLARD              6-02.00   J6-03.00      1.90m    5.5

  5 HORN, GRAY                10 WAYNESFIELD-GOSH     6-02.00    6-01.00      1.85m    4  

  6 GRUBER, SCOTT             11 MOUNT GILEAD         6-02.00   J6-01.00      1.85m    3  

  7 RUFFING, MICHAEL          11 SENECA EAST          5-10.00    5-11.00      1.80m    1.5

  7 PAL, RYAN                 10 LORDSTOWN            6-02.00    5-11.00      1.80m    1.5

  9 BURKS, DARION                CLE HTS LUTH. E.     6-02.00   J5-11.00      1.80m 

 10 RIPLEY, WES               12 FAIRLAND HIGH SC     6-00.00   J5-11.00      1.80m 

 11 BIRD, ROSS                10 PERKINS              6-00.00   J5-11.00      1.80m 

 12 TEASEL, DAVID             12 VERMILION            5-10.00    5-09.00      1.75m 

 13 HOWELL, WES               11 HEATH                6-01.00   J5-09.00      1.75m 

 14 LONGSTREET, JUSTIN        12 CLE. VA-SJ           6-00.00   J5-09.00      1.75m 

 -- WILSON, STEVEN            10 KEYSTONE             5-10.00         NH            

 -- HUFFER, RILEY                WAYNESFIELD-GOSH     6-00.00         NH            

 

Boys Pole Vault Division II/III

==========================================================================================

    National: N 17-06.50  1986        PAT MANSON, Central (Aurora), CO         

    Freshman: @    15-06  1978        BILL LANGE, Martinsville, NJ             

   Sophomore: #    16-09  1994        JACOB DAVIS, Orangefield, TX             

      Junior: J    17-03  1995        JACOB DAVIS, Orangefield, TX             

      Senior: S 17-06.50  1986        PAT MANSON, Central (Aurora), CO         

     Ohio HS: O    16-03  1994        SHELTON RIFFLE, Shelton Riffle           

       HS FH: F    15-06  2006        ERIC SPARKS, Una.                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 VOCKE, ELLIOT                NAPOLEON            13-06.00   14-06.00      4.41m   10  

  2 MCKIBBEN, RYAN            12 EASTWOOD            13-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m    8  

  3 COPLEY, JOHNNY            11 KEYSTONE            13-06.00  J13-06.00      4.11m    6  

  4 WEYRAUCH, JACOB           12 ORRVILLE            13-00.00  J13-06.00      4.11m    5  

  5 HORN, GRAY                10 WAYNESFIELD-GOSH    14-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m    4  

  6 BARRETT, DANNY               CUYAHOGA HTS.       11-09.00   12-06.00      3.81m    3  

  7 ROTH, BRANDON             11 EAST CANTON         12-00.00  J12-06.00      3.81m    2  

  8 ALLBAUGH, DANIEL          12 LICKING VALLEY      11-09.00   12-00.00      3.65m    1  

  9 OBERDICK, MICHAEL         11 EASTWOOD            12-06.00  J12-00.00      3.65m 

 10 WILSON, JIMMY             11 HEBRON LAKEWOOD     11-09.00  J12-00.00      3.65m 

 11 LEWIS, AARON              12 FREMONT ST. JOE     12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 

 12 POWELL, ERIC              12 SENECA EAST         11-06.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 

 12 SWIFT, DAVID              12 MEDINA BUCKEYE      13-00.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 

 14 STEWART, KALEB            10 CORY-RAWSON         11-06.00  J11-06.00      3.50m 

 -- SPAGNOLA, NATE               CHAGRIN FALLS       11-06.00         NH            

 -- HARTZLER, TIM             12 ORRVILLE            13-00.00         NH            

 

Boys Long Jump Division II/III

==========================================================================================

    National: N 26-06.50  1989        DION BENTLEY, Penn Hills, PA             

    Freshman: @    24-05  1996        MIKE NEWELL, Potomac, VA                 

   Sophomore: # 25-08.25  1997        MIKE NEWELL, Potomac, VA                 

      Junior: J 25-09.25  1998        MIKE NEWELL, Potomac, VA                 

      Senior: S 26-06.50  1989        DION BENTLEY, Penn Hills, PA             

     Ohio HS: O 24-07.50  1977        TODD BELL, Middletown                    

       HS FH: F 22-11.50  2006        JARED KRAUT, Una.                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 DOBSON, AARON             12 ORANGE              21-07.00   21-04.25      6.50m   10  

      20-09  20-08.25  21-03  21-02  21-04.25  PASS

  2 FAIRBANKS, JOSH           11 EASTWOOD            20-09.00   21-01.75      6.44m    8  

      20-08.25  20-04.75  20-02.25  20-05.50  21-01.75  20-09

  3 EDDIE, JUSTINN            11 CLE. VA-SJ          20-11.00   20-11.25      6.38m    6  

      19-05  20-00.25  20-07  19-10.50  18-08.50  20-11.25

  4 HOODLEBRINK, JUSTIN       12 EASTWOOD            20-08.50   20-10.00      6.35m    5  

      FOUL  19-04  19-07  20-07.25  20-08.25  20-10

  5 SOMMERVILLE, TERENCE         AKR. BUCHTEL        20-11.00   20-06.25      6.25m    4  

      19-08.75  20-06.25  19-09.50  19-07.50  18-05.75  19-06.75

  6 BENNETT, TY               12 BEACHWOOD           20-10.00   20-04.00      6.19m    3  

      19-07.75  19-05.50  20-04  19-03.25  19-06  19-10.25

  7 ASH, TONY                 12 CANTON SOUTH        21-07.75   20-00.25      6.10m    2  

      20-00.25  19-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 BOSLEY, GARY              11 RIDGEDALE           20-03.50   20-00.00      6.09m    1  

      19-03  19-07.25  19-10  FOUL  20-00  18-07

  9 TACKETT, ANTHONY          12 WAVERLY             20-08.50   19-06.00      5.94m 

      18-09.25  19-06  18-06            

 10 DUTY, NIC                 12 COL. HAM. TWP.      20-02.25   19-05.75      5.93m 

      FOUL  19-05.75  19-04.50            

 11 PARRY, STEPHEN            11 MAUMEE VAL. CD      20-07.00   19-01.75      5.83m 

      19-01.75  FOUL  18-02            

 12 KEELEY, A.J.              12 LORDSTOWN           20-00.00   18-10.50      5.75m 

      18-10  18-09  18-10.50            

 13 FETTER, KELLEN            12 WAYNESFIELD-GOSH    21-00.25   18-06.50      5.65m 

      18-06.50  17-02.25  FOUL            

 

Boys Shot Put Division II/III

==========================================================================================

    National: N    74-11  1990        BRETT NOON, Fallsbrook, CA               

    Freshman: @    60-00  1999        KEVIN BOOKOUT, Stroud, OK                

   Sophomore: # 65-07.75  2000        KEVIN BOOKOUT, Stroud, OK                

      Junior: J    67-00  1969        JESSE STUART, Glasgow, KY                

      Senior: S    74-11  1990        BRETT NOON, Fallsbrook, CA               

     Ohio HS: O 67-03.50  1987        CHARLES MOYE, Akron Ellett               

       HS FH: F 58-04.50  2005        NICK PANEZICH, Austintown TC             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 HOAG, CURTIS              12 RIVERDALE           58-01.25   57-02.50     17.43m   10  

  2 LUCAS, JAKE               12 RIDGEDALE           54-00.50   56-00.50     17.08m    8  

  3 KAISER, JOSH              11 TOL. CHRISTIAN      47-09.00   50-11.50     15.53m    6  

  4 FOLGER, JEREMIAH          11 SALEM               50-03.00   50-10.75     15.51m    5  

  5 BUKOVITZ, COREY           12 ORRVILLE            47-11.00   50-09.25     15.47m    4  

  6 MILLER, ALAN              12 PERKINS             49-05.25   49-10.00     15.18m    3  

  7 MACK, ALLEN  ( A.J.)      12 THORNVILLE SHERI    50-09.50   48-07.50     14.82m    2  

  8 PEMBERTON, JOHN              IRONTON             48-08.25   48-00.50     14.64m    1  

  9 STECKMAN, JON             12 LIBERTY UNION       47-08.75   47-07.50     14.51m 

 10 HOWELL, ANDY              12 ASH CRESTVIEW       46-05.25   47-06.50     14.49m 

 11 BLANTON, ROBERT           11 LIBERTY UNION       46-06.00   46-10.50     14.28m 

 12 LEVERING, AUSTIN          10 CALEDONIA RIVER     49-01.00   46-02.50     14.08m 

 13 HAYES, ROLAND             12 ST. PETER CHANEL    48-05.00   45-04.00     13.81m 

 14 DELCECATO, JORY           11 LICKING VALLEY      46-06.00   41-11.75     12.79m 

 15 CANTLEY, JOSH             12 BIG WALNUT          44-03.25   41-10.00     12.75m 

 

             Women - Division I - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Collinwood                  51        2) Beaumont                   44   

    3) Shaker Heights              28        4) Thomas Worthington         27   

    5) Cle. Rhodes                 26        5) Euclid                     26   

    7) Reynoldsburg                22        8) Lancaster                  21   

    9) Ytown. Chaney               18        9) Ellet                      18   

   11) Canfield                    15       12) Huber Heights Wayne        14   

   12) Tol. Bowsher                14       12) Springboro                 14   

   15) Tol. Whitmer                11.50    16) Little Miami               10   

   16) Massilon Washington         10       18) Libbey                      9   

   18) Cin.St. Ursula               9       20) Delaware Hayes              8   

   20) Upper Arlington              8       20) Troy                        8   

   20) Cin. Princeton               8       20) Westlake                    8   

   25) Westerville South            7       25) MEADOWDALE                  7   

   27) Boardman                     6       27) Trotwood Madison            6   

   27) Brush                        6       30) Canton McKinley             5   

   30) Big Walnut                   5       30) Cin. Aiken                  5   

   30) Strongsville                 5       30) Lima Senior                 5   

   35) Perrysburg                   4       35) Wadsworth                   4   

   35) Magnificat                   4       35) Warrensville Hts.           4   

   35) North Royalton               4       35) Medina                      4   

   35) Westerville North            4       35) Mentor                      4   

   43) Piqua                        3       43) Massillon Perry             3   

   43) Bellbrook                    3       43) Fremont Ross                3   

   47) Mount Vernon                 2.50    48) Hudson                      2   

   48) Dayton Chaminade Julienne    2       48) Solon                       2   

   48) Glen Oak                     2       48) Marion Harding              2   

   53) Kings Mills Kings            1       53) Madison                     1   

   53) Logan                        1       53) Amherst Steele              1   

   53) Cin. Walnut Hills            1                                           

 

          Women - Division II/III - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Liberty-Benton              34        2) St. Peter Chanel           31   

    3) Gilmour Academy             29        4) Beachwood                  26.50

    5) Ottawa Hills                26        6) Chagrin Falls              25   

    7) Akron Buchtel               24        8) Bishop Hartley             22   

    9) Caledonia River Valley      20       10) Lima Shawnee               19   

   11) New London                  17       11) Smithville                 17   

   13) Keystone                    16       14) Maumee Val. Country Day    14   

   15) Bellare St. John            13       16) Pleasant                   12   

   16) Urbana                      12       16) Medina Buckeye             12   

   16) Hawken                      12       20) Mansfield Ontario          10   

   21) Licking Valley               9.50    21) Struthers                   9.50

   23) Norwayne                     9       23) Kansas Lakota               9   

   25) Delphos St. John             8.50    26) Sycamore Mohawk             8   

   26) Kenmore                      8       26) Woodmore-Elmore             8   

   29) Fredericktown                7       29) Clyde                       7   

   31) Col. School For Girls        6       31) Tol. Christian              6   

   31) Woodridge                    6       34) Thornville Sheridan         5   

   34) Woodmore                     5       34) Sparta Highland             5   

   34) Paint Valley                 5       38) Eastern Brown               4   

   38) Ashland Crestview            4       38) Col. Hamilton Twp.          4   

   41) Byesville-Meadowbrook        3       41) Cory-Rawson                 3   

   41) Southeast                    3       41) River View                  3   

   41) Reading                      3       46) Cardington Lincoln          2   

   46) Hathaway Brown               2       48) Fremont St. Joseph C.C.     1   

   48) Orrville                     1                                           

 

              Men - Division I - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Cle. Glenville              49        2) Solon                      30   

    3) Cle. Heights                29        4) Trotwood Madison           25   

    5) Warren Harding              22        6) Wadsworth                  21   

    7) Springboro                  20        8) Kings Mills Kings          16   

    8) Hilliard Darby              16        8) Canton McKinley            16   

   11) Massillon Perry             14.50    12) Huber Heights Wayne        13   

   12) Piqua                       13       14) Medina                     12   

   15) Euclid                      11       15) Cle. St. Edward            11   

   15) Collinwood                  11       18) Vandalia-Bulter            10   

   18) Lexington                   10       20) Strongsville                9.50

   20) Glen Oak                     9.50    22) Cle. St. Ignatius           9   

   22) Tol. Bowsher                 9       24) Tol. Whitmer                8   

   24) Westerville North            8       24) Cin. Glen Este              8   

   24) Tallmadge                    8       28) Logan                       6.50

   29) Mansfield                    6       29) Delaware Hayes              6   

   31) Brunswick                    5       31) Mason                       5   

   31) Twinsburg                    5       31) Kenston                     5   

   35) Olmsted Falls                4       35) Amherst Steele              4   

   35) Warrensville Hts.            4       35) West Holmes                 4   

   39) Ashland                      3.50    40) Cin. Princeton              3   

   40) Boardman                     3       40) Clayton Northmont           3   

   40) Day. Dunbar                  3       44) Maple Heights               2   

   44) Lancaster                    2       44) St. Francis de Sales        2   

   44) Newark                       2       44) Berea                       2   

   44) Austintown Fitch             2       50) Harrison                    1   

   50) Cin. Arch. Moeller           1       50) Chillicothe                 1   

   50) Kettering Fairmont           1       50) Cin. St. Xavier             1   

   50) Thomas Worthington           1       56) Pickerington North          0.50

 

            Men - Division II/III - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Akron Buchtel               57        2) Orange                     38   

    3) Waynesfield-Goshen          33        4) Eastwood                   29   

    4) Salem                       29        6) Napoleon                   20   

    7) Lake Ridge Acad             19        7) Struthers                  19   

    9) Heath                       18       10) Cle. VA-SJ                 17   

   11) Akron SV-SM                 16       12) Triway                     14   

   12) Licking Heights             14       12) Sand. Perkins              14   

   15) Unioto                      13       16) Tol. Christian             12   

   17) Painesville Harvey          11       18) Riverdale                  10   

   18) Liberty-Benton              10       18) Maumee Val. Country Day    10   

   21) Orrville                     9       21) Woodridge                   9   

   21) Mount Gilead                 9       21) Ridgedale                   9   

   25) Circleville                  8       25) Van Wert                    8   

   27) Col. Hamilton Twp.           7.50    28) Lordstown                   6.50

   29) Caledonia River Valley       6       29) Keystone                    6   

   29) Bishop Hartley               6       32) Willard                     5.50

   33) Danbury                      5       33) Urbana                      5   

   35) Cin. Christian               4       35) Sparta Highland             4   

   37) Cuyahoga Hts.                3       37) Beachwood                   3   

   37) Greeneview                   3       37) Medina Buckeye              3   

   37) East Canton                  3       37) East Knox                   3   

   43) Seneca East                  2.50    44) Byesville-Meadowbrook       2   

   44) Cle.Hts. Luthern East        2       44) Canton South                2   

   44) Big Walnut                   2       44) South Webster               2   

   44) Thornville Sheridan          2       50) Ironton                     1   

   50) McClain                      1       50) Licking Valley              1